Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V.

 

Oude Hoogstraat 14-18, 1012 CE Amsterdam, The Netherlands

Tel. +31 (0)20 6231191 Fax. +31 (0)20 6232809 Email: kok@xs4all.nl

Ma-Vrij 9.30-18.00, Za 9.30-17.00 / Mon-Fri 9.30-6.00, Sat 9.30-5.00

 

 

Doorzoek onze database /
Search our database





Meerdere zoekmogelijkheden/
Advanced search
and
SECURE PAY SYSTEM

(This page has been up-dated August 15th, 2010)

back to the homepage of Antiquariaat Kok

Category: Textile and Fashion

Adams,Barbara A. Traditional Bhutanes textiles. Bangkok, 1984. 154 pp. 184 col. ills. Soft cover. Order number (153016). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  153016 )

Adelmann,Paula. Das Mieder in der Volkstracht des Oberrheins. Entwicklungsgeschichte eines Trachtenstückes. Heidelberg, 1939. 82 pp. 4 col.plts & 67 ills. Soft cover. Order number (033885). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  33885 )

Adriani,N. & Alb.C.Kruyt. Geklopte Boomschors als Kleedingstof op Midden-Celebes en hare geographische verspreiding in Indonesië. Leiden, 1901. 56 pp. 5 fine col. lithogr. plts. Or.soft cover. (Intern. Archif für Ethnographie XIV - Heft 4). Order number (219564). EUR 250,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  219564 )

AFF. American Fabrics. Vols 41 (1957) - 83, vols 86 - 119, vols 121 - 126, vols 128 -133 (1985). 89 vols in 27 bindings. Text, illustr. & numerous textile-samples. Buckram. Library-number on spine & stamp on end-papers. Order number (189246). EUR 1750,00
Large set. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  189246 )

Aglaja [Maandboekje voor Dames Handwerken]. [ca. 1845]. Haarlem, n.d. 216 pp. 45 plts, incl. one col. Rebound in h.cloth. Order number (137488). EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  137488 )

Aglaja [Maandboekje voor Dames Handwerken]. 1853. Haarlem, A.C.Kruseman, 1853 Text & many (folding) ills. Rebound in h.cloth. Order number (161303). EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  161303 )

Aglaja [Maandboekje voor Dames Handwerken]. 1854. Haarlem, A.C.Kruseman, 1854. Text & many (folding) ills. In 12 parts as issued. Order number (208100). EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  208100 )

Aglaja [Maandboekje voor Dames Handwerken]. 1862. Zalt-Bommel, Joh. Noman en Zoon, 1862 Text & many (folding) ills (one loose). Soft cover (repaired). Order number (178679). EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  178679 )

Album. Deutsche Volkstrachten. Eine Sammlung deutscher Trachtenbilder. Köln, n.d. Text & 197 plts. Soft cover. Order number (191380). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  191380 )

Albums. Kaasfabriek N.V. Nederlandse klederdrachten / Les costumes Nationaux de Hollande. Woerden, n.d. 1 pp. 8 plts with 24 col. pasted in illustr. Soft cover. (Oblong). Order number (205338). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  205338 )

Alexander,Vera C. Cross-Stitch. London, 1932. 88 pp. 35 plts & 19 figs. H.cloth. Order number (009705). EUR 20,00
Pitman's craft for all series (Order here or send us your inquiry:  9705 )

Algoud,Henri. Le décor des soieries Francaises de l'origine à 1815. Paris, 1931. 43 pp. 32 plts. Soft cover, cover dam. Order number (117869). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  117869 )

Allemagne,Henry R.d'. Les accessoires du Costume et du Mobilier depuis le Treizième jusqu'au milieu du Dixneuvième siècle. New York, 1970. 3 vols in 2. XXIV,563 pp. 393 plts with over 3000 ills. Cloth. Order number (099557). EUR 295,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  99557 )

Allemagne,Henry R.d'. Les accessoires du Costume et du Mobilier depuis le Treizième jusqu'au milieu du Dixneuvième siècle. Paris, 1928. 3 vols. XXIV,563 pp. 393 plts with over 3000 ills. H.vellum, gilt title . Order number (216967). EUR 750,00
Fine copy in h.vellum. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  216967 )

Amano,Yoshitaro & Y.Tsunoyama. Textiles of the Andes. Catalogue of Amano collection. Francisco, 1979, 248 pp. 236 col.ills. Cloth. Library-stamp on verso of title-page, otherwise very good copy. Order number (161440). EUR 250,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  161440 )

Ambassador,The. The British Export Journal for Textiles and Fashion. No. 4, 1949. 204 pp. Illustr. Soft cover, slightly worn, top & bottom of spine dam. Order number (198744). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  198744 )

Ames,Frank. The Kashmir shawl and its Indo-French influence. Woodbridge, 1988. 347 pp. 222 plts. Cloth,d/j. Order number (088106). EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  88106 )

Andere,Mary. Old needlework boxes and tools. Their story and how to collect them. Newton Abbot, 1971. 184 pp. Ills. Boards. Order number (137330). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  137330 )

L'Antico Tessuto d'Arte Italiano. Nella Mostra del Tessile Nazionale (Roma 1937-38 XVI). Rome, 1937. 193 pp. 148 plts. H.vellum. Order number (122125). EUR 159,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  122125 )

Antoine Document. Nr. 17, 1936. Text & ills. Soft cover. Order number (138185). EUR 20,40
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  138185 )

Anton,Ferdinand Altindianische Textielkunst aus Peru. Lpz., 1984. 236 pp. 183 plts. Cloth, d/j. Order number (098629). EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  98629 )

Apligny,Pileur d' L'art de la teinture des fils et étoffes de cotton, précédé d'une théorie nouvelle des vériables causes de la fixité des couleurs de bon Teint..... Paris, Genets, 1801. XXII,261 pp. Vellum, spine badly dmaged, 2 pp. txt worn withhout lost of text. Order number (161562). EUR 160,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  161562 )

Arca di Filo. Gli animali nel merletto. Milano, n.d. 145 pp. Col. ills. Cloth. Order number (221381). EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  221381 )

Arizzoli-Clémentel,Pierre. Le Musée des tissus de Lyon. Paris, 1990. 126 pp. Col. ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (198930). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  198930 )

Arney,Sarah. Malaysian Batik. Creating new traditions. Kuala Lumpur, 1987. 121 pp. Col. ills.Boards, d/j. Order number (222039). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  222039 )

Arnoldi,Mary J. & C.M.Kraemer. Crowning achiefments. African arts of dressing the head. Los angeles, 1995. 192 pp. Col. ills. Soft cover. Order number (168548). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  168548 )

Artes Textiles. Bijdragen tot de geschiedenis van de tapijt-, borduur- en textielkunst. Deel V. Gent, 1959. 249 pp. 41 ills on plts. Soft cover. Order number (166674). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  166674 )

Artes Textiles. Bijdragen tot de geschiedenis van de tapijt-, borduur- en textielkunst. Deel VI. Gent, 1965. 202 pp. Ills on plts. Soft cover. Order number (166675). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  166675 )

Artes Textiles. Bijdragen tot de geschiedenis van de tapijt-, borduur- en textielkunst. Deel VII. Gent, 1971. 306 pp. Ills on plts. Soft cover. Order number (166676). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  166676 )

Aschenbrenner,Margot. Weben und Gewebe. Studien über Gestaltfragen. Festgabe der Seidenweberei WM Schmitz & Co. 1899-1949. Biberach/Riss, 1949. 171 pp. 17 ills. Soft cover. Order number (014935). EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  14935 )

Auction catalogue 1998. Nothing to Wear. N.Y., Sotheby's, 1998. 194 pp. Col. ills. Soft cover. Order number (203400). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  203400 )

Auction Catalogues. [Thimbles and needlework Tools.] Collection of catalogue from Christies, Bonhams, Phillips 1996-2001. 8 catalogues. Text & col. ills. Soft covers. Order number (216198). EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  216198 )

Bahlmann & Co. De sierkunst van tafeldekken. Uitgegeven door den Manufacturenhandel van.... Amst., n.d. 18 pp. 18 plts. Soft cover. Order number (048017). EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  48017 )

Bain,Robert. The clans and tartans of Scotland. London, 1978. 320 pp. Col. plts. Cloth. Order number (167239). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  167239 )

Baines,Patricia. Linen. Hand spinning and weaving. London, 1989. 207 pp. 130 ills. Boards,d/j. Order number (201957). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  201957 )

Bakker-Stijkel,D.G. Wie 't breed heeft, laat 't breed hangen. Arnhem, 1982. 112 blz. Geïll. Ing. Order number (054866). EUR 12,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  54866 )

Banateanu,Tancred a.o. Folk costumes. Woven textiles and embroideries of Rumania. N.pl., 1958. 422 pp. 433 ills. Cloth, some foxing. Order number (212444). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  212444 )

Barbary de Langlade,Jacques & Pierre Pothier. Maxim's. Cent ans de vie parisienne. Paris, 1990. 174 pp. Illustr. Cloth,d/j. Order number (183858). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  183858 )

Barkhausen,Ernst. Die Tuchindustrie in Montjoie. Ihr Aufstieg und Niedergang. Aachen, 1925. 181 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (149742). EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  149742 )

Barlow,Alfred. The history and principles of weaving by hand and by power. London, Sampson, 1884. XII,443 pp. Cloth, spine-ends slightly worn. Some foxing. Stamp on title-page. Order number (212100). EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  212100 )

Barnard,Nicholas. La passion des tissus. Art tribal d'Afrique, d'Asie et d'Amerique. London, 1989. 191 pp. Ills. Boards, d/j. Order number (070160). EUR 29,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  70160 )

Bartesch,Hermine & M.Fiedler. Die moderne Damenschneiderei. 3.Aufl. neu bearb. von E.Seidenzahl. Nordhausen, n.d. XIV,368,109 pp. 274 text-ills & 121 plts (17 col.). Cloth. Order number (085661). EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  85661 )

back to top

Barton,Lucy. Historic costume for the stage. London, 1935. X,609 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (097104). EUR 41,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  97104 )

BAUHAUS. Wangler,Wolfgang. Bauhaus-Weberei am Beispiel der Lisbeth Oestreicher / Bauhaus weaving of lisbeth oestreicher.B N.pl., 1985. 64 pp. Col. ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (158683). EUR 16,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  158683 )

Bausback,Peter. Islamische Stickereien aus vier Jahrhunderten. Mannheim, 1985. 4 pp. 33 col. plts. Cloth,d/j. Order number (203802). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  203802 )

Bayard,Émile. L'Art de reconnaître les Dentelles, Guipures, etc. Paris, 1924. 340 pp. Plts. Soft cover, damaged. Order number (177131). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  177131 )

Bayer,Friedr. & Co. Les Colorants Benzidine et autres colorants substantifs. Leur emploi sur coton en diverses fibres végétales. Farbenfabriken vorm. Friedr. Bayer & Co. Elberfeld. Elbersfeld, 1906. 2 vols. 307 pp. 54 plts with textile-exemples. Cloth. Order number (164075). EUR 160,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  164075 )

Baynes,Ken & Kate Baynes. The shoe show. British shoes since 1790 / The Shoe Show. Britse schoenen sinds 1790. Rugby, 1979. 2 vols. 96 & 27 pp. Num. col. & b/w ills. Soft cover, backcover slightly dam.; spine sl. browned. Order number (203558). EUR 25,00
Catalogue (English text) with supplement with Dutch text. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  203558 )

Bazaar,Der. Illustrierte Damen-Zeitung. Jahrg. 33 (1887). 488 pp. Ills & 72 col. plts. Cloth, spine damaged. Folio. Order number (170457). EUR 800,00
Loose in binding. Missing small piece of first page. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  170457 )

Beatrijs. Katholiek weekblad voor de vrouw. Jrg. 9, 1927. 2 vols. 1664,1744 pp. Ills. H.cloth. Order number (170832). EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  170832 )

Beatrijs. Katholiek weekblad voor de vrouw. 1950-1951. Text & ills. Rebound in h. cloth. Order number (170834). EUR 45,00
Missing 1951 nr 4). (Order here or send us your inquiry:  170834 )

Bekijk het van beide kanten. Von beiden Seiten betrachten. Enschede, 1992. 320 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (139170). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  139170 )

Bemporad,Dora L. Il costume nell'eta' del Rinascimento. Firenze, 1988. 387 pp. 86 b./w. ills on plts. Soft cover. Order number (223637). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  223637 )

Berghaus,H. N.V. 75 jaar. Uitgave ter herinnering aan het jubileum van H.Berghaus N.V. 1882-1957. Amst., 1957. [64] pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (084633). EUR 27,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  84633 )

Bernier,Olivier. The eighteenth-century woman. N.Y., 1981. 167 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (139116). EUR 29,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  139116 )

Bever,G.Van. La dentelle. Bruxelles, 1945. 51 pp.text & 32 plts. Soft cover. Order number (089577). EUR 24,96
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  89577 )

Bhattacharryya,A.K. Chamba Rumal. Calcutta, 1968. 81 pp. 16 plts. Cloth,d/j. Order number (193607). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  193607 )

Bibliothek D.M.C. Die Häkel-Arbeit. III. Serie. Mülhausen, n.d. 89 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (128474). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  128474 )

Bibliothek D.M.C. Die Häkel-Arbeit. IV. Serie. Mülhausen, n.d. 67 pp. 22 plts. Soft cover. Order number (128475). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  128475 )

Bibliothek D.M.C. Hardanger Arbeiten. Mülhausen, n.d. 11 pp. text. 36 plts. Soft cover. Order number (180614). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  180614 )

Bibliothek D.M.C. Hardanger Embroideries. 1st series. New edition, revised. Mülhausen, n.d. 11 pp. text. 35 plts. Soft cover. Order number (188091). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  188091 )

Bibliothek D.M.C. Die Klöppelspitzen. 1te Serie. Mulhouse, n.d. 176 pp. 61 figs & 8 plts. & 55 "Klöppelspitzen". Soft cover, a bit worn. Order number (132952). EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  132952 )

Bibliothèque D.M.C. Les Dentelles aux Fuseaux. Ire Série. Mulhouse, n.d. 176 pp. 84 ills & 55 patterns (one pattern loose). Soft cover, front loose. Order number (168785). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  168785 )

Bibliothèque D.M.C. Les Dentelles aux Fuseaux. Ire Série. Mulhouse, n.d. 176 pp. 84 ills & 55 patterns. Soft cover. Order number (006596). EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  6596 )

Bibliothèque D.M.C. Les jours sur toile. Mulhouse, n.d. 54 pp. 20 plts. Soft cover. Order number (030951). EUR 16,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  30951 )

Bieber,Margarete. Griechische Kleidung. Berlin & Lpz., 1977. 100 pp. 25 text-ills & 65 plts. Cloth. Order number (176347). EUR 250,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  176347 )

Bier,Carol. Woven from the Soul, Spun from the Heart. Textile arts of Safavid and Qajar Iran 16th-19th Centuries. Washington, 1987. 336 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (177480). EUR 110,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  177480 )

Billeter,Erika. Aussereuropäsische Textilien. Kunstgewerbemuseum Zürich. Zürich, n.d. 201 pp. Num.ills. Soft cover. Waterstained, some pp. loose. Order number (004403). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  4403 )

Bing,Valentyn & Braet von Ueberfeldt. Nederlandsche kleederdragten, naar de natuur getekend. / Costumes des Pays-Bas, dessinés d'après nature. Amsterdam, Buffa & Zonen, 1850-1857 [Reprint Zutphen, 1978]. Text & col. plts. Cloth. Sm. folio. Order number (013128). EUR 50,00
Dutch & French plate descriptions. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  13128 )

Bi-no-bi (ed.) Chugoku Shosu-Minzoku Fukushoku. (Costumes, accessories and personal ornaments of 55 minor tribes of China.) Kyoto, 1981. 281 pp. Num. ills (some col.). Soft cover. Order number (023753). EUR 29,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  23753 )

Biriukova,N. West European printed textiles. 16th-18th century. State Hermitage collection. Moscow, 1973. 176 pp. Plts. Cloth. Order number (124270). EUR 27,50
Text in English & Cyrilic. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  124270 )

Blauwkuip,Jo. Naaldwerk. Amst., 1936. 56 pp. 38 ills & 4 appendixes. H.cloth. Order number (004072). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  4072 )

Blitterswijk,J.J.v. Materialen en grondstoffen gebezigd bij de inrichting van het interieur. 7e druk. Amst., 1947. 507 pp. 310 ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (158761). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  158761 )

Blitterswijk,J.J.v. Materialen en grondstoffen gebezigd bij de inrichting van het interieur. 3e druk. Amst., 1942. 506 pp. 309 ills. Cloth. Order number (144412). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  144412 )

Boccara,Jacqueline. Ames de Laine et de Soie. Saint-Just, 1988. 351 pp. Col. ills. Boards,d/j. Order number (219146). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  219146 )

Bockel,Jenny Scharff. Thimbles of Southern Africa. Turffontein, 2004. 93 pp. Col. ills. Soft cover. Order number (216310). EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  216310 )

Bodt,Saskia de. ...Op de raempte off mette brodse... Nederlands borduurwerk uit de zeventiende eeuw. Haarlem, 1987. 111 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (049393). EUR 12,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  49393 )

Boehn,Max von. Bekleidungskunst und Mode. München, 1918. 128 pp. 135 ills. H.cloth, worn. Order number (084695). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  84695 )

Boehn,Max von. Das Bühnenkostüm in Altertum Mittelalter und Neuzeit. Berlin, 1921. VII,495 pp. 325 ills. Boards. Foxed. Order number (084771). EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  84771 )

Boehn,Max von. Die Mode. - Band I: Eine Kulturgeschichte vom Mittelalter bis zim Barock. Neuausgabe. München, 1976. 344 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (148135). EUR 18,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  148135 )

Boehn,Max von. Die Mode. - Band I: Menschen und Moden im Mittelalter vom Untergang der Alten Welt bis zur Renaissance. 2. Aufl. München, 1963. 284 pp. 227 ills 16 col. plts. Boards. Order number (151647). EUR 21,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  151647 )

Boehn,Max von. Die Mode. - Band II: Menschen und Moden im 16. Jahrhundert. 2. Aufl. München, 1964. 253 pp. 178 ills. 16 col. plts. Boards. Order number (151649). EUR 21,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  151649 )

Boehn,Max von. Die Mode. - Band III: Menschen und Moden im 17. Jahrhundert. 5. Aufl. München, 1964. 188 pp. 195 ills & 16 col. plts. Cloth. Order number (151651). EUR 21,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  151651 )

Boehn,Max von. Die Mode. - Band V: Menschen und Moden im 19. Jahrhundert. 1790-1817. 5. Aufl. München, 1964. 200 pp. 193 ills & 32 col. plts. Cloth. Order number (151653). EUR 21,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  151653 )

back to top

Boehn,Max von. Die Mode. - Band VI: Menschen und Moden im neunzehnten Jahrhundert. 1818-1842. 6. Aufl. München, 1964. 160 pp. 175 ills & 32 col. plts. Boards. Order number (151657). EUR 21,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  151657 )

Boehn,Max von. Die Mode. - Band VII: Menschen und Moden in neunzehnten Jahrhundert. 1843-1878. 4. Aufl. München, 1920. 167 pp. text-ills & 31 col.plts. Boards, spine sl. loose. Order number (163310). EUR 18,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  163310 )

Boehn,Max von. Die Mode. München, 1963. 8 vols. Text & ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (176195). EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  176195 )

Boehn,Max von. Vom Kaiserreich zur Republik. Ein Kulkturgeschichte Frankreichs im 19.Jahrhundert. München, 1921. 490 pp. Num.text-ills & col.plts. Re-bound in cloth. Order number (084697). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  84697 )

Boehn,Max von. Vom Kaiserreich zur Republik. Ein Kulkturgeschichte Frankreichs im 19.Jahrhundert. München, 1921. 490 pp. Num.text-ills & col.plts. H.calf, spine loosening, corners rubbed, top of back dam. Order number (098734). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  98734 )

Bolingbroke,Judith M. Carolian fabrics. Leigh-on-Seas, 1969. 20 pp. 62 figs. Cloth, soiled. (The worlds heritage of woven fabrics). Order number (164221). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  164221 )

Bolingbroke,Judith M. William & Mary fabrics. Leigh-on-Seas, 1969. 20 pp. 58 figs. Cloth, soiled. (The worlds heritage of woven fabrics). Order number (086520). EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  86520 )

Bolland,Rita. Tellem textiles. Archaeological finds from burial caves in Mali's Bandiagara Cliff. Bamako, 1991. 320 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Fine. (Meded. v.h. Rijksmuseum v.Volkenk. Leiden, 27). Order number (086827). EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  86827 )

Boot,J.A.P.G. & A.Blonk, Van smiet- tot snelspoel. De opkomst van de Twents-Gelderse textielindustrie in het begin van de 19de eeuw. Hengelo, 1957. 136 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (109839). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  109839 )

Bosch-van de Kolk,E & J.Duyvetter. Klederdrachten Collectie. Hare Majesteit Koningin Wilhelmina 1948-1973. (Een kwart eeuw verzamelen) Arnhem, 1973. 52 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (143266). EUR 8,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  143266 )

Both,Otto. Die Bandweberei Bandwirkerei I: Die Bindungen, Patronen und Musterung. 2. Aufl. Hannover & Lpz., 1912. X,168 pp. 314 ills. 10 plts & 314 text-ills. Cloth. Stamp on title-page, mark on spine. Order number (196913). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  196913 )

BOUCHER,FRANCOIS. Histoire du costume en occident de l'antiquité a nos jours. Paris, 1965. 447 pp. 1150 ills. Cloth, discol. - Small libr.stamp on french title page. Order number (095661). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  95661 )

Bouvier,Collection. Tissus d'Egypte témoins du monde arabe VIIIe-XVe siècle. Genève & Paris, 1993. 347 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (007827). EUR 68,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  7827 )

Bowman,Sara & M.Molinare. A fashion for extravagance. Art Deco fabrics and fashions. N.Y., 1985. 125 pp. Col. ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (168643). EUR 22,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  168643 )

Braam,Elisabeth & E.Elzinga. Koninklijk Gekleed. Wilhelmina 1880-1962. Zwolle, 1998. 252 pp. Col. ills. Soft cover. Order number (158504). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  158504 )

Bradley,Carolyn G. A history of world costume. London, 1955. VIII,451 pp. 1952 ills. H.cloth. Order number (136300). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  136300 )

Brandt,J.P.A. Kantklossen. Amst., z.j. 60 pp. 20 ills on plts. 3 fold. plts. Boards,d/j. soft cover. Order number (167865). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  167865 )

Brandt,O. Flecht Arbeiten aus Rohr und Bast. 2.Aufl. Lpz., 1916. 24 pp. 91 ills. Soft cover. Library-marks. Order number (135200). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  135200 )

Branting,Agnes. Das goldenen Gewand der Königin Margareta in der Domkirche zu Uppsala. Stockholm, 1911. 27 pp. 6 plts. Soft cover. Order number (083710). EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  83710 )

Braun,Joseph. Die pontificalen Gewänder des Abendlandes nach ihrer geschichtlichen Entwicklung. Freiburg, 1898. IV,191 pp. 27 text-ills & 1 plate. Soft cover. (Erg. Heft Stimmen aus Maria-Laach 73). Order number (211817). EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  211817 )

Bredt,E.W. Katalog der mittelalterlichen Miniaturen des Germanischen Nationalmuseums & Katalog der Gewebesammlung des Germanischen Nationalmuseums II: Stickereien, Spitzen und Posamentierarbeiten. Nürnberg, 1903 & 1901. 150 & 80 pp. Ills. Rebound in 1 vol. Order number (180177). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  180177 )

Bredt,E.W. Katalog der mittelalterlichen Miniaturen des Germanischen Nationalmuseums. Nürnberg, 1903. 150 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (182124). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  182124 )

Bree,J.De. Kostuum en sieraad in Zeeland. Lochem, 1967. 187 pp. 97 ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (044582). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  44582 )

Bridgeman,Harriet & E.Drury. Needlework. An illustrated history. N.Y. & London, 1978. 363 pp. Ills. Boards,d/j. Order number (114658). EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  114658 )

Britton,Nancy P. A study of some early Islamic Textiles. Boston, 1938. 89 pp. 100 plts. Boards. Order number (171453). EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  171453 )

Broby-Johansen,R. Kleding en het AaBe ervan. Het hoofdstuk "Na de new look" en het gedeelte, handelend over het AaBe bedrijf, zijn van de hand van Antoon Coolen. Tilburg, 1961. 411 pp. Ills. H.calf. Order number (084779). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  84779 )

BROEKMAN,BARBARA. Barbara Broekman. Amst., n.d. Unpaginated [c. 84 pp.] Ills. Soft cover. Order number (166628). EUR 35,00
Fine book design with perforated cover. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  166628 )

Bronkhorst,Dorine & Esther Wils (ed.). Tropenecht. Indische en Europese Kleding in Nederlands-Indië. Den Haag, 1996. 168 pp. B./w. & some col. ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (189659). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  189659 )

Brouwers,A.P.J. De vlasserij in het Nederlands van de eerste helft der twintigste eeuw. Nijmegen, 1957. 175 pp. Soft cover. [Diss.] Order number (060644). EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  60644 )

Brown,Henry. De Nederlanden. Karakterschetsen, Kleederdragten, houding en voorkomen van verschillende standen. Tekst van de meest geachte schrijvers. 's-Gravenhage, 1841[Reprint 1980]. 168 pp. 168 Ills. by Henry Brown. Kunstleer. Order number (136052). EUR 11,35
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  136052 )

Brown,Henry. De Nederlanden. Karakterschetsen, kleederdragten, houding en voorkomen van verschillende standen. Tekst van de meest geachte schrijvers. 's-Gravenhage, 1841. Herdruk, 1977. 168 blz. Geïll. door den heer Henry Brown. Linn. Order number (051016). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  51016 )

Bruggeman,Martine. Brugse kantgids. Brugge, 1987. 125 pp. Ills. Order number (173178). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  173178 )

Brüggemann,Werner. Yayla. Form und Farbe in türkischer Textilkunst. Frankfurt & Berlin, 1993. 424 pp. Col. & b/w ills. Boards. Order number (158476). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  158476 )

Bruhn,Wolfgang & M.Tilke. Kostümgeschichte in Bildern. Eine übersicht der Kostüme aller Zeiten und Völker. Tübingen, 1955. 78 pp. 200 plts (partly col.). Cloth,d/j. Order number (016178). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  16178 )

Bruhn,Wolfgang & M.Tilke. A pictorial history of costume. A survey of costume of all periods and peoples from antiquity to modern times including national costume in Europe and non-European countries. Tübingen, n.d. 74 pp. 200 mostly col. plts. Cloth,d/j. Order number (048199). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  48199 )

Buck,Anne. Victorian costume and costume accessories. London, 1961. 215 pp. 29 figs & 51 plts. Boards, d/j. Order number (042490). EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  42490 )

Buffa,Francois & Fils. Album de costumes des Pays-Bas. Amst., Fr.Buffa & Fils, 1849. Title-page & 14 single-page lithographs (incl. 13 tinted handcol. plates), dep. various Dutch costumes. H.cloth. Order number (190982). EUR 800,00
Fine copy. - Plates showing costumes of a.o. Scheveningen, Assendelft, Zaandam, Purmerend, Leeuwarden, Schokland, Marken & Groningen. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  190982 )

Bühler,Alfred. Ikat Batik Plangi. Reservemusterungen auf Garn und Stoff aus Vorderasien, Zentralasien, Südosteuropa und Nordafrika. Basel, 1972. 3 vols. XIV,347,102 pp. 506 ills & 24 col.plts. Cloth, in box. Limited edition of 1200 copies. Order number (001982). EUR 275,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  1982 )

Bühler,Alfred. Materialien zur Kenntnis der Ikattechnik. Leiden, Brill, 1943. XI,511 pp. 266 ills. Soft cover, edges very slightly worn. (Intern. Archiv für Ethnographie Suppl. XLIII). Order number (208260). EUR 1000,00
Good copy. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  208260 )

Bühler,Alfred. Primitive Stoffmusterungen. Basel, Museum für Völkerkunde. 23 pp. 16 plts. Soft cover. Order number (007640). EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  7640 )

Bühler-Oppenheim,Kristin & A. Die Textiliensammlung Fritz Iklé-Huber im Museum für Volkerkunde und Schweizerischen Museum für Volkskunde, Basel. (Grundlagen zur Systematik der gesamten Techniken). Zürich, 1948. VI,185 pp. 158 ills & 3 plts. Soft cover. Order number (161370). EUR 175,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  161370 )

Büld,Bernard. Holzschuhe und Holzschuhmacherhandwerk im westlichen Münsterland. Vreden, 1980. 208 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (213833). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  213833 )

back to top

Bulletin de Liaison du Centre International d'étude des textiles anciens. Vol. 39-40, 1974. Lyon, 1974. 258 pp. 57 ills. Soft cover. Order number (177476). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  177476 )

Bulletin of the Needle and Bobbin Club. Vol. 21, 1937. 85 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (153264). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  153264 )

Bulletin of the Needle and Bobbin Club. Vol. 27, 1943. 51 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (153266). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  153266 )

Bulletin of the Needle and Bobbin Club. Vol. 28, 1944. 57 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (153267). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  153267 )

Bulletin of the Needle and Bobbin Club. Vol. 30, 1946. 57 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (153268). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  153268 )

Bulletin of the Needle and Bobbin Club. Vol. 31, 1947. 80 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (153271). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  153271 )

Bulletin of the Needle and Bobbin Club. Volume 16/2, 17/2, 19/1, 22/2, 23/1,25/2, 26/2 & index 1916-1942. 8 parts. 1932-1942.. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (153275). EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  153275 )

Bunt,Cyril G.E. Byzantine fabrics. Leigh-on-Sea, 1967. 9 pp. 57 b/w plts. Boards. - Cover discol. Ex-libris on verso front cover, name on first free endpaper. Order number (164209). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  164209 )

Bunt,Cyril G.E. Persian fabrics. Leigh-on-Sea, 1963. 9 pp. 55 b/w plts. Cloth, cover discoloured. Order number (126841). EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  126841 )

Burnham,Dorothy K. To please the Caribou. Painted Caribou-skin coats worn by the Naskapi, Montagnais, and Cree hunters of the Quebeck-Labrador Peninsula. Seattle, 1992. XIV,314 pp. 60 ills. Soft cover. Order number (087320). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  87320 )

Butke,Irma. Zur Entwicklung der Textilindustrie in der Grafschaft Bentheim. Nordhorn, 1939. 72 pp. Soft cover. (Das Bentheimer Land XIX). Order number (220792). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  220792 )

Cabin Crafts,Inc. Needle tuft. Bedspreads - Draperies for fall. Dalton, 1952. Ills (partly col.). Soft cover. Order number (060602). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  60602 )

Calberg,M. Het zijdewerk. Brussel, Kon. Musea v. Kunst & Gesch.)., 1955. 16 pp. 38 plts. Soft cover. Order number (129526). EUR 15,90
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  129526 )

Calderini,Emma. Acconciature. Antiche e moderne. Milano, 1963. 514 pp. 913 ills on plts. Cloth, slightly worn. Order number (190793). EUR 200,00
Text in English, German, Italian and French. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  190793 )

Callen,Anthea. Women artists of the Arts & Crafts movement. N.Y., 1979. 232 pp. Ills (b./w.). Soft cover. Order number (191410). EUR 22,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  191410 )

Caluwé,Fr.De. Praktisch vakboek van mekaniekweverij ten gebruike van fabrikanten, fabriekbestuurders, techniekers, meestergasten en wevers. Gent, 1928. 228 pp. 317 figs. Soft cover. Order number (078757). EUR 25,00
With annotations. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  78757 )

Camps-Fabrer,Henriette. Parures des temps prehistorique en Afrique du Nord. Alger, 1962. 214,[4] pp. B/w ills. Soft cover. Order number (219609). EUR 80,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  219609 )

Carlano,Marianne & L.Salmon. French textiles from the Middle Ages through the second empire. Hartford, 1985. 197 pp. 154 ills (partly col.). Soft cover, discol. Order number (085770). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  85770 )

Carlier de Lantsheere,A. Trésor de l'art Dentellier. Répertoire des Dentelles à la main de tous les pays, depuis leur origine jusqu'à nos jours. Bruxelles & Paris, 1922. VII,176 pp. 96 plts. Nice raised and gilt h.leather. Fine copy. Order number (150406). EUR 750,00
Very rare. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  150406 )

Carnet de tapisserie. Bruxelles & Paris, n.d. 40 pp. 30 handcol. plts. Cloth. Order number (121878). EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  121878 )

Carreira,António. Panaria. Cabo-verdino-Guineense. Aspectos históricos e sócio-económicos. Lisboa, 1968. 177 pp. 128 ills. Soft cover. Order number (128936). EUR 200,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  128936 )

Carroll,Diana L. Looms and textiles of the Copts. First millennium Egyptian textiles in the Carl Austin Rietz collection of the California Academy of Sciences. Seattle & London, 1988. 201 pp. B/w ills. Soft cover. . Order number (088858). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  88858 )

Catalogue 1900. Soies et tissus de soie à l'exposition universelle internationale de 1900 à Paris. Paris, 1900. 68 pp. 79 figs & plts. Soft cover. Order number (018377). EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  18377 )

Catalogue 1921. The Franco-British exhibition of Textiles 1921. London, 1922. 26 pp. 50 plts. H.calf. Order number (162332). EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  162332 )

Catalogue 1935. Costume. 2nd edition. London, Lancaster House, 1935. 212 pp. 55 plts. Soft cover. Order number (187322). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  187322 )

Catalogue 1972. American Pieced Quilts. Amsterdam, Stedelijk Museum. 96 pp. Col. & b./w. ills. Soft cover. Order number (189350). EUR 15,00
Text in English. Appendix in Dutch. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  189350 )

Catalogue 1982. Secret splendors of the Chinese court. Qing Dynasty Costume from the Charlotte Hill Grant Collection. Denver, Denver Museum, 1982. 80 pp. Illustr. Soft cover. Order number (208651). EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  208651 )

Catalogue 1986. Tissu & Vêtement. 5000 ans de savoir-faire. Guiry, Musée Archeol. 196 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (212440). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  212440 )

Catalogue 1987. Costume coutume. Paris, Grand Palais. 328 pp. Ills (some col.). Soft cover. Order number (222936). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  222936 )

Catalogue 2004. "Amb les seves mans i els seus ulls." Teixits maies, miralss d'una cosmovisió. Girona, Centro Cultural de Caixa de Girona. 231 pp. Col. & b./w. ills. Boards,d./j. Order number (193197). EUR 37,50
Text in Spanish. - Interesting well illustrated catalogue on Mexican fabrics and fashion. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  193197 )

Catalogue of English ecclesiastical embroideries of the XIII. to XVI. centuries. 3rd edition. London, 1916. VIII,47 pp. 28 plts. Soft cover. (Victoria & Albert Museum). Order number (187277). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  187277 )

Catalogus 1903. Catalogus van de textiele kunst. Weefsels, gobelins, tapijten, borduurwerk in het Nederlandsch Museum voor Geschiedenis en Kunst te Amsterdam. Amst., 1903. XXVII,99 pp. 6 figs. Soft cover, front cover loose. Order number (012630). EUR 12,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  12630 )

Catalogus 1903. Catalogus van de textiele kunst. Weefsels, gobelins, tapijten, borduurwerk in het Nederlandsch Museum voor Geschiedenis en Kunst te Amsterdam. Amst., 1903. XXVII,99 pp. 6 figs. Re-bound in h.cloth. Order number (214459). EUR 16,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  214459 )

Catalogus 1936. Het costuum onzer voorouders. 's-Gravenhage, Ridderzaal. 104 pp. 12 plts. Soft cover. Order number (084682). EUR 13,61
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  84682 )

Catalogus 1949. Oude kant en waaiers afkomstig uit een Rotterdamse particukiere verzameling. Rotterdam, Museum Boymans. 42 pp. 16 plts. Soft cover. Order number (097025). EUR 16,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  97025 )

Catalogus 1951. Kant en kunst. Tentoonstelling van kant uit de verzameling Jacoby-Iklé. Amst., Museum Willet Holthuysen (catalogus 80). 10 pp. 21 ills. Soft cover. Order number (089546). EUR 11,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  89546 )

Catalogus 1953. Bont en blauw. Tien eeuwen bedrukte stof. Enschede, Rijksmuseum Twenthe. 67 pp. 27 plts. Soft cover. Order number (014666). EUR 16,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  14666 )

Catalogus 1954. Twee eeuwen Franse mode. Delft, Stedelijk Museum "Het Prinsenhof". 85 pp. 12 plts. Soft cover. Order number (085362). EUR 7,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  85362 )

Catalogus 1954-1955. Kleur op doek. Hoe exotische weefsels worden gekleurd. Amst., Kon. Inst. v.d. Tropen. 27 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (120550). EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  120550 )

Catalogus 1955. Kant. Laces. With English text. Amst., Rijksmuseum. 4 pp. 32 plts. Soft cover, cover loose. Order number (089542). EUR 11,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  89542 )

Catalogus 1955. Van oude naar moderne kant. Brugge, Gouvernementspaleis. 110 pp. Frontispiece & 38 ills. Soft cover. Order number (049198). EUR 16,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  49198 )

Catalogus 1957. Een galajapon omstreeks 1760 / A galadress bout 1760. 's-Gravenhage, Gemeentemuseum. 35 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (084726). EUR 8,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  84726 )

back to top

Catalogus 1958-1959. De Japanse kimono ziel van een volk. Den Haag, Gemeentemuseum. 45 pp. 18 plts. Soft cover. Order number (085691). EUR 13,60
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  85691 )

Catalogus 1960. Koptische weefsels. Gemeente Museum Amst..Text & ills. Soft cover. (Cat. 227). Order number (173990). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  173990 )

Catalogus 1960. Naalden wekten wonderen. Borduurkunst der late middeleeuwen in de Nederland. Amst., Museum Fodor. (Catalogus 245). 34 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (089929). EUR 11,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  89929 )

Catalogus 1961. Kant. Rotterdam, Museum Boymans. 15 pp. 47 ills. Soft cover. Order number (043622). EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  43622 )

Catalogus 1962. Tussen spiegel en venster in franse katoen. Amst., Stedelijk Museum. Text, illstr & textiles. Soft cover. (SM 302) Order number (134366). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  134366 )

Catalogus 1963-1964. Betoverend steekspel. Borduurwerk in Engeland ten tijde van koningin Elizabeth I. Rotterdam, Museum Boymans-van Beuningen. 57 pp. 36 plts. Soft cover. Order number (013080). EUR 12,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  13080 )

Catalogus 1964. Exotisch textiel. Antw., Ethnografisch museum. 32 pp. 13 figs & num. ills (few col.). Soft cover. Order number (024234). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  24234 )

Catalogus 1965. 40 jaar kantsalet. Amst., Rijksmuseum. 64 pp. 32 plts. Soft cover. Order number (043619). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  43619 )

Catalogus 1968. Werken in textiel. Haarlem, De Hallen. 40 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (109877). EUR 13,60
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  109877 )

Catalogus 1969. Perspectief in textiel. Amst., 1969. 20 pp. Ills. Soft cover. (SM 451). Order number (040718). EUR 11,35
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  40718 )

Catalogus 1969-1970. Duyvetter,J. Handel en Wandel. Klederdrachtententoonstelling 1969-1970 in het Nederlands Openluchtmuseum. Arnhem, 1969. 67 pp. B/w. ills. Soft cover. Order number (213042). EUR 8,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  213042 )

Catalogus 1971-1972. Geweven boeket. Amst., Rijksmuseum. 88 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (026102). EUR 8,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  26102 )

Catalogus 1972-1973. Weefsels uit Polen. Haarlem, Frans Halsmuseum. 4 pp. 36 plts. Soft cover. Order number (109854). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  109854 )

Catalogus 1974-1975. Boerenpracht en visserstooi. Klederdrachtsieraden in Nederland. Rotterdam, Museum Boymans-van Beuningen. Text & ills. Soft cover. Order number (022408). EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  22408 )

Catalogus 1976-1977. Structuur in textiel / Structure in textile. Amst., Stedelijk Museum. 40 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (056984). EUR 11,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  56984 )

Catalogus 1977. Van new look naar folklore. Mode 1947-1977. Den Haag, Nederlands Kostuummuseum. 38 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (044567). EUR 11,34
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  44567 )

Catalogus 1977-1978. Textilia in Gents openbaar bezit. Gent, Museum voor sierkunst. 109 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (109843). EUR 24,95
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  109843 )

Catalogus 1978. Kant uit de collectie van het museum Boymans-van Beuningen. Rotterdam, 1978. Text & 52 plts. Soft cover. Order number (135525). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  135525 )

Catalogus 1980. Mode-kleren-mode. Amst., Stedelijk Museum, 1980. 131 pp. Col. & b./w. ills. Soft cover. (SM 667). Order number (160661). EUR 15,00
Typography by Wim Crouwel, a.o. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  160661 )

Catalogus 1982. Koptische weefsels. 's-Grav., Gemeente Museum. 67 pp. 87 ills & 3 maps. Soft cover. Order number (002350). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  2350 )

Catalogus 1983. Kant uit Brugse kerken en kloosters. Brugge, Kantcentrum. 175 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (167882). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  167882 )

Catalogus 1984. Kashmirsjaals en de geweven Westeuropese imitaties. Arnhem, Openlucht Museum. 68 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (152893). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  152893 )

Catalogus 1985. Draden naar kulturen. Kunsthistorische en kultuurweefsels uit verschillende landen. Gent, Textielinstituut. 103 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (169680). EUR 16,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  169680 )

Catalogus 1985. Uit de sacristie. Textiel en juwelen in kerkelijk bezit in de provincie Antwerpen. Deurne-Antwerpen, Provinciaal Museum voor Kunstambachten Sterckshof. 221 pp. Ills. Soft cover. - Ex-library copy (libr.-stamp & sl. worn). Order number (165068). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  165068 )

Catalogus 1989. Katoendruk in Nederland. Helmond, Gemeente Museum. 191 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (095948). EUR 22,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  95948 )

Catalogus 1991. Traditie & mode in de paramentiek. Nijmeegsch Museum, 1991. 51 pp. 33 col. & b/w ills. Soft cover. Order number (221158). EUR 9,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  221158 )

Catalogus 2007. Hartelapjes. Objecten met een bijzondere betekenis. Hoorn, Westfries Museum. 80 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (203377). EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  203377 )

Caumont,.M.A.de. Anciennes étoffes. De l'étoffe conservée a la Couture du Mans - De l'étoffe dite de S.Mesme, a Chinon. N.pl., (1880). 116-149 pp. 22 coloured plates. H.cloth. (In: Mélanges d'Archéologie d'histoire et de littérature). Order number (191889). EUR 450,00
22 very fine coloured lithogr. plates of textile-motifs. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  191889 )

Centraal Museum Utrecht. De costuumverzameling 1750-1930. Gids en catalogus 1947. Utrecht, 1947. 2 vols. 63 pp. 19 ills & 15 plts. Order number (084668). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  84668 )

Chamberlain,Arthur H. Basketry, clay, and paper weaving for the elementary grades. San Francisco, 1905. 78 pp. Ills. Cloth. Library-mark on title. Order number (134778). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  134778 )

CHANEL. Charles-Roux,Edmonde. Chanel and her world. London, 1981. 354 pp. 354 pp. Ills. Cloth,d/j, dust jacket sl. dam. Order number (176149). EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  176149 )

CHANEL. Pons,Gregory. Temps Chanel. Paris, 2003. 148 pp. Plts. Boards,d/j. Order number (213675). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  213675 )

Charles,Marguerite & M.L.Pagès. Dentelle Francaises et étrangères. Paris, 1906. 240 pp. 158 ills. H.cloth, decor. cover, rubbed & new (cloth) spine. Order number (088942). EUR 125,00
Les Broderies et les Dentelles. Cours en quarante Leçons. 2e Série. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  88942 )

Charles,Marguerite & M.L.Pagès. Dentelle Francaises et étrangères. Paris, 1906. 236 pp (of 240). 158 ills. Re-bound in h.cloth. Last 4 pages missing. Order number (201175). EUR 100,00
Les Broderies et les Dentelles. Cours en quarante Leçons. 2e Série. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  201175 )

Christensen,Sigrid F. Kongedragterne fra 17. of 18. Aarhundrede. Kobenhavn, 1940. 2 vols in 1. 280 pp. 97 plts. Rebound in cloth. Order number (153177). EUR 200,00
17th and 18th century costumes of the danish kings and queens. Limited to 325 copies. Nr. 171. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  153177 )

Chroust,Anton & H.Proesler. Das Handlungsbuch der Holzschuher in Nürnberg von 1304-1307. Erlangen, 1934. 162 pp. Rebound in cloth. Order number (169509). EUR 100,00
The history of clove-making in Nürnberg, Germany. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  169509 )

Clinch,George. English costume from prehistoric times to the end of the 18th century. London, 1909. XXII,295 pp. Ills. Cloth. Free endpaper missing. Order number (197110). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  197110 )

Clouzot,Henri. Histoire de la manufacture de Jouy et de la toile imprimée en France. Paris & Bruxelles, 1928. 2 vols. 205 pp.87 plts. H.cloth. Order number (157206). EUR 350,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  157206 )

Clouzot,Henri. Painted and printed fabrics. The history of the manufactory at Jouy and other ateliers in France 1760-1815. Notes on the history of cotton printing especially in England and America by... Frances Morris. N.Y., 1927. XVII,108 pp. 92 plts. Cloth, sl.rubbed. Order number (024942). EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  24942 )

Clouzot,Henri. Le papier peint en France du XVIIe au XIXe siècle. Paris, 1931. 35 pp. 32 plts. Soft cover. - Foxed. Order number (212395). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  212395 )

Coart,E. Vannerie et tissage. Les arts congolais. Bruxelles, 1916. 34(5)pp. 91 plts (43 col.). Stiff Soft cover, worn & spine damaged. Portfolio. (Collection Ethnogr. Museum Congo II). Order number (206014). EUR 700,00
Very rare. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  206014 )

Coene,J. (Publ.). Kantlexicon / Lexique de Dentelle / Lace Lexicon / Spitzenlekikon. Waasmünster, 2002. Order number (223383). EUR 60,00
Text in Dutch -French - English & German. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  223383 )

back to top

La Collection de Dentelles au Musée des Tissus de Lyon. Paris, 1909. 3 pp. 114 plts. H.cloth portfolio, slightly damaged. Gr.folio. Order number (176110). EUR 1250,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  176110 )

Collection of Polish textile-examples around 1934. Privately made album with over 80 orig. examples most of them with expl. text. Order number (173368). EUR 150,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  173368 )

Comender,Sophie. Platen behoorende bij Het Dames- en Kindercostuum. Handleiding tot het Maatnemen, Knippen en Vervaardigen, voor zelfonderricht. 2e herz. druk. Rotterdam: D.Bolle, [ca. 1925]. 26 ills on 23 loose b./w. plts. H.cloth portfolio. Sm. folio. - Edges worn. Order number (209641). EUR 60,00
Only the plate volume. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  209641 )

Conrads,Marian. Handboek kostuum accessoires. Baarn, 1990. 250 pp. Col. & b./w. ills. Boards, d/j. (jacket sl. dam.). Order number (180581). EUR 26,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  180581 )

Contini,Mila. Mode aller tijden. Vijfduizend jaar elegance. Den Haag, n.d. 323 pp. 546 ills (171 col.). Cloth. Order number (084711). EUR 41,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  84711 )

Cordry,Donald & D. Mexican Indian Costumes. Austin & London, 1968. XX,373 pp. 261 ills. Cloth. Order number (212186). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  212186 )

Costume. The journal of the costume society No. 1 & 2 (1967-8) 1970 / No. 2 (1968). London, Victoria & Albert Museum. Ills. Rebound in cloth. Order number (159992). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  159992 )

Costume. The journal of the costume society No. 3 & 4 London, Victoria & Albert Museum. 1969 - 1970. 64, 64 pp. Ills. Rebound in cloth. Order number (159993). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  159993 )

Les Costumes Hollandais. Zeeland. Amst., N.J.Boon, n.d. 13 plts. Soft cover, front loose. Order number (129049). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  129049 )

DEL COURT VAN KRIMPEN. La famille Del Court van Krimpen. Réfugiés de verviers leur rôle dans l'industrie drapière en Hollande au 17e et au 18e siècle et leur place dans la magistrature avec une étude sur le tableau de Rembrandt dit "De Staalmeesters". Arnhem, 1916. 181 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (018325). EUR 39,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  18325 )

Courtaulds (Alabama) Inc. Development fabrics. Manufacturing details. N.Y., (1960-ties). 54 fabrics with description how to manufacture. Ring binding. Order number (138296). EUR 159,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  138296 )

Couture. Collection Automne-Hiver 1965. 59 pp. Text & ills. Soft cover, spine worn. Order number (210101). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  210101 )

Cox,Raymond. Les Soieries d'art. Depuis les origines jusqu'a nos jours. Paris, 1914. VII,431 pp. 101 plts. Raised & gilt h.leather. Order number (217276). EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  217276 )

Crawford,M.D.C. The heritage of cotton. The fibre of two worlds and many ages. N.Y., 1924. XIX,244 pp. 21 plts. Re-bound in cloth. Order number (016364). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  16364 )

Crawford,T.S. A history of the umbrella. Newton Abbot, 1970. 220 pp. Ills. Boards, d/j. Tape stains on end-papers. Order number (066941). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  66941 )

CROMPTON,SAMUEL. The inventor of the spinning mule. A brief survey of his life and work with which is incorporated a short history of messrs. Dobson & Barlow, Limited. Bolton, 1927. 147 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (089827). EUR 29,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  89827 )

Cunnington,C.Willett & Phillis Cunnington. The history of underclothes. London, 1951. 266 pp. 119 figs. Cloth, d/j. - Dust jacket dam. First & last few pages foxed. Name in ink on first free end-paper. Order number (096491). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  96491 )

Cunnington,C.Willett. English women's clothing in the nineteenth century. London, 1948. 460 pp. Ills. Cloth, slightly soiled. D/j slightly worn. Endpapers seriously foxed. Order number (215478). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  215478 )

Cunnington,C.Willett. English women's clothing in the present century. London, 1952. 312 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (177340). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  177340 )

Cunnington,Phillis & A.Buck. Children's costume in England from the fourteenth to the end of the ninetenth cencury. London, 1966. 236 pp. Col.frontispiece & 32 plts. Boards, d/j. Order number (010824). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  10824 )

Curti,P.Notker. Kreuzstich und Filetmuster aus Graubunden. Chur, 1928-1929. 2 vols. 18,29 pp. 180 (of 184) plts. H.cloth portfolio. Order number (140637). EUR 210,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  140637 )

Curti,P.Notker. Kreuzstich und Filetmuster aus Graubunden. Neue Folge. Chur, 1929. 30 pp. 80 plts. H.cloth, portfolio. Order number (161362). EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  161362 )

Dalman,G. Webstoff, Spinnen, Weben, Kleidung. Güthersloh, 1947. XII,396 pp. 128 ills. Cloth. (Arbeit und Sitte in Palästina, Band V). Order number (106282). EUR 79,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  106282 )

Dam,J.P.A.van den. Arnold Leon Armand Diepen 1846-1895. Industrieel en publicist over economische en sociale vraagstukken. Tilburg, 1966. XXIV,429 blz. Geïll. 1 uitsl. tabel. Linn. (Bijdragen tot de geschiedenis van het Zuiden van Nederland V). Order number (163922). EUR 7,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  163922 )

Dandolo. The art of rearing silk-worms. London, 1825. XXIV,365 pp. 2 plts. Rebound in cloth. Text browned & foxed. Order number (154963). EUR 150,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  154963 )

Davenport,Millia. The book of costume. 5th printing. N.Y., 1962. 958 pp. 2778 ills. Cloth. Order number (186718). EUR 41,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  186718 )

Davison,Irene - A.M.Miall and R.K. & M.I.R.Polkinghorne. News chronicle needlework and crafts. Every woman's book on the arts of plain sewing, embroidery, dressmaking, and home craft. London, n.d. 248 ills & num. loose pattern sheets. Cloth. Order number (003659). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  3659 )

Dean,Beryl. Ecclesiastical embroidery. London, 1958. 258 pp. 107 figs and 32 plts. Cloth. Order number (089224). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  89224 )

Dees,Jan. Taisho Kimono. Speaking of past en present. Milano, 2009. 291 pp. 118 col. ills. Boards, d/j. Fine. Order number (222449). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  222449 )

DELAUNAY,SONIA. Tapis et Tissus présente par Sonia Delaunay. Paris, Éditions d'Art Charles Morance, [ca. 1930]. [4] pages text. 50 loose plts (incl. 11 col. plts, of which seven coloured 'en pochoire'). In orig. h.cloth portfolio, a bit soiled, corners very slightly worn, back cover sl. damaged. (Art International d'Aujourdhui - 15). Order number (221331). EUR 650,00
Scarce complete work. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  221331 )

La Dentelle. Transformations progressives XVe et XVIe siècles. Paris, n.d. 80 plts. H.cloth, loose. Corners worn. Cover slightly stained. (Comment discerner les styles) Order number (217341). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  217341 )

Dentelles Belges. Anciennes dentelles Belges. N.pl., n.d. 39 plts. Soft cover, sl.soiled, cover worn along the edges, top of spine damaged. Order number (049210). EUR 29,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  49210 )

Denwood,Philip. Le tapis Tibétain. Paris, 1977. IX,105 pp. Col.frontispiece, 83 figs & 24 col.ills. Cloth, d/j. Order number (112445). EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  112445 )

Dietrich,Bernhard. Kleinasiatische Stickereien. Plauen I.V., 1911. VII,152 pp. 42 ills & 16 col.plts. Cloth. Order number (019053). EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  19053 )

Digby,George W. Elizabethan embroidery. London, 1963. 151 pp. 90 plts. Cloth,d/j. Order number (102850). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  102850 )

Dijk,Toos Van & N.De Jonge. Ship cloths of the Lampung South Sumatera. A research of their design, meaning and use in their cultural context. Amst., 1980. 79 pp. 20 ills. Soft cover. Order number (005812). EUR 9,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  5812 )

Dijkshoorn,Karel J. De techniek van het noppen en stoppen in de textielindustrie. Helmond, 1944. 32 pp. Illustr. Boards. Order number (175386). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  175386 )

Dillmont,Thérèse de. Encyclopédie des ouvrages de dames. Nouvelle Edition revue et augmentée. Mulhouse, n.d. 742 pp. 1087 ills. Cloth, inner-joint very sl. cracked. (Bibliothèque D.M.C.). Order number (070178). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  70178 )

Dillmont,Thérèse de. Encyclopédie des ouvrages de dames. Nouvelle Edition revue et augmentée. Mulhouse, n.d. 742 pp. 1087 ills. Cloth. Order number (204029). EUR 29,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  204029 )

Dillmont,Thérèse de. Encyklopaedie der weiblichen Handarbeiten. Neue verm. & verb.Aufl. Mülhausen, n.d. 750 pp. 17 col.plts & 1087 ills. Cloth. (Bibl. D.M.C.). Order number (068771). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  68771 )

Dimand,M. Die Ornamentik der ägyptischen Wollwirkereien. Stilprobleme der Spätantiken und koptischen Kunst. Lpz., 1924. IV,76 pp. 18 plts with 74 ills. Cloth, foxed. Order number (019064). EUR 102,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  19064 )

Dockstader,Frederick J. Weaving arts of the North American Indian. London & N.Y., 1978. 223 pp. Ills & 64 col.plts. Boards. Order number (011573). EUR 22,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  11573 )

back to top

Documents et modèles. Tissus des XVIe et XVIIe siècles. Introduction par R.Chavance. Paris, n.d. 4 pp. 36 plts. Boards. Order number (022240). EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  22240 )

Documents et modèles. Tissus du XVIIIe siècle. Introduction par R.Chavance. Paris, n.d. 4 pp. 36 plts. Boards. Order number (022244). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  22244 )

Does de Willebois-Andrewes,J.S.van der. Bodywork. Dress, demeanour and worldview in the south of Senegal. N.p., n.d. [2001]. 286 pp. B/w ills. Soft cover. [Diss.] - Annotation on title-page. Order number (217996). EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  217996 )

Does,A.M.K.de. Toestand der Nijverheid in de afdeling Bandjarnegara. Batavia, Albrecht, 1892. 112 pp. 11(fold.) lithogr. plts. Soft cover, a bit worn. (Tijdschr. v. Indische Taal-, Land- en Volkenkunde Deel XXXVI). Order number (216589). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  216589 )

Donahue,Leo O. Encyclopedia of Batik designs. Philadelphia, 1981. 629 pp. Ills. Boards,d/j. Order number (192776). EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  192776 )

Donder-Langer,Gabriele & H.M.Zwergel. Menschen, Nasen, Taschentücher. Wolznag, 1998. 120 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (216196). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  216196 )

Donner,Erich. Handbuch für die Bekleidungsindustrie. Ein Lehr- und Nachschlagewerk für die gesamte Bekleidungsindustrie und den Bekleidungseinzelhandel. 2.neub.Aufl. Berlin, 1956. VII,411 pp. 319 ills. Cloth. Order number (050897). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  50897 )

Dormoy,Marie. Dentelles de l'Europe centrale. Paris, 1926. 6 pp. text. 64 loose b./w. plts. H.cloth portfolio. (Exposition des Arts décoratifs Paris 1925). Order number (070187). EUR 200,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  70187 )

Dormoy,Marie. Dentelles de l'Europe centrale. Paris, 1926. 6 pp. 63 (of 64) plts. Portfolio, slightly spotted. (Exposition des Arts décoratifs, Paris 1925). Order number (189535). EUR 175,00
Plate 6 missing; plate 7 with pencil-marks in the margin. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  189535 )

Doumert,A. Les matières textiles. Paris, H.Lecène, n.d. 62 pp. Wood-engr. ills. Decor. boards, spine slightly worn. Order number (203648). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  203648 )

Drobná,Zoroslava. Les trésors de la broderie religieuse en Tschécoslovaquie. Prague, 1950. 63 pp. 103 plts. Cloth,d/j. Order number (088950). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  88950 )

Druitt,Herbert. A manual of costume as illustrated by monumental brasses. London, 1906. XXII,384 pp. Ills. Cloth, slightly worn. Order number (160955). EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  160955 )

Dufour & Co. Het boek voor den behanger en stoffeerder. Amst., n.d. 428 pp. 132 ills. Cloth, sl.rubbed. Order number (092982). EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  92982 )

Duncan,Alastair. The Paris Salons 1895-1914. Vol. VI: Textiles & leather. Woodbridge, 2002. 397 pp. Ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (173993). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  173993 )

Durian-Ress,Saskia. Meisterwerke mittelalterlicher Textilkunst aus dem Bayerischen Nationalmuseum. Auswahlkatalog. Zürich, 1986. 192 pp. Ills. Boards. Order number (105107). EUR 29,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  105107 )

Durian-Ress,Saskia. Textilien Sammlung Bernheimer. Paramente 15. - 19. Jahrhundert. München, 1991. 188 pp. 343 plts. Cloth,d/j. Order number (201392). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  201392 )

Düsing,Thusnelda. Hohlsaum- und Leinendurchbruch-Arbeiten. Lpz., n.d. 64 pp. 160 ills. Rebound in cloth. Order number (148812). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  148812 )

Duyvetter,J. Kinderen vieren feest. Klederdrachtententoonstelling in het Nederlands Openluchtmuseum. Arnhem, 1978. 88 pp. Ills. Stiff soft cover. Order number (216567). EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  216567 )

Duyvetter,J. Het platteland rond Oranje. Klederdrachtententoonstelling 1973-1974 in het Nederlands Openluchtmuseum. Arnhem, 1973. 67 pp. Ills. Stiff soft cover. Order number (216554). EUR 8,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  216554 )

Earnshaw,Pat. The identification of Lace. Alesbury, 1980. 160 pp. 160 ills. Soft cover. Order number (173179). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  173179 )

Earnshaw,Pat. Kantsoorten herkennen. De Bilt, 1980. 176 pp. 161 ills. Boards. Order number (167884). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  167884 )

Earnshaw,Pat. Lace in fashion from the 16th to the 20th centuries. London, 1985. 168 pp. 156 ills. Boards,d/j. Order number (106651). EUR 16,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  106651 )

Edwards,Michael. Parfums de Légende. Un siècle de Créations Francaises. Levallois-Perret, 1998. 303 pp. Col. ills. Cloth,d.j.- Jacket worn along the edges. Order number (218725). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  218725 )

Eger,Natalie. Knyttearbejder. Vejledning og Mönstre. Lpz., n.d. 24 pp. 25 ills. Soft cover. Order number (192962). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  192962 )

Egger,Gerhart. Koptische Textilien. Wien, 1967. 22 pp. 60 plts. Soft cover. Order number (001969). EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  1969 )

Egger,Katharina. Klöppeln. Ein gründlicher Lehrgang in Wort und Bild. Bern, 1981. 138 pp. Ills. Boards. Order number (173176). EUR 22,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  173176 )

Elderink,C. Een Twentsch Fabriqueur van de achttiende eeuw. Uit brieven en familiepapieren samengesteld door C.Elderink in 1923. Herdruk Hengelo & Schiedam, 1977. XII,299 blz. Linn., met stofomslag. Order number (009827). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  9827 )

Elliot,Inger McCabe. Batik. Fabled cloth of Java. N.Y., 1984. 240 pp. 143 ills. Cloth. Order number (095317). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  95317 )

Elout,C.K. In kleuren en kleeren. Nederlandsche volksdrachten. Verzameling van driekleurendrukken welke zijn verschenen in het Algemeen Handelsblad. Amst., n.d. 75 pp. Ills & col.plts. Cloth. Order number (044453). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  44453 )

Emanuel,David & E. Style for all seasens. London, 1983. 160 pp. Ills (most col.). Boards. Order number (052342). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  52342 )

Embroideress,The. Nr. 33-36, 1930. A periodical treating of the practice and history of all kinds of Needlework. 771-868 pp. Ills. Cloth, library marks. Front-boards spotted. Order number (188080). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  188080 )

Embroideress,The. Nr. 41-44, 1932. A periodical treating of the practice and history of all kinds of Needlework. 967-1060 pp. Ills. Cloth, library marks. Order number (188079). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  188079 )

Embroideress,The. Nr. 53-56, 1935. A periodical treating of the practice and history of all kinds of Needlework. 1255-1348 pp. Ills. Re-bound in cloth, library marks. Order number (188088). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  188088 )

Embroideress,The. Nr. 57-60, 1936. A periodical treating of the practice and history of all kinds of Needlework. 1335-1446 pp. Ills. Re-bound in cloth, library marks. Order number (188083). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  188083 )

Embroideress,The. Nr. 61-64, 1937. A periodical treating of the practice and history of all kinds of Needlework. 1449-1542 pp. Ills. Re-bound in cloth, library marks. Order number (188082). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  188082 )

Embroideress,The. Nr. 65-68, 1938. A periodical treating of the practice and history of all kinds of Needlework. 1545-1638 pp. Ills. Re-bound in cloth, library marks. Order number (188084). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  188084 )

Embroideress,The. Nr. 69-72, 1939. A periodical treating of the practice and history of all kinds of Needlework. 1641-1734 pp. Ills. Re-bound in cloth, library marks, spine partly loose. Order number (188085). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  188085 )

Embroideress,The. Volume 1, 1923. London, 1923. 192 pp. Ills. Or.cloth. Order number (198545). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  198545 )

Embroideress,The. Volume 4. Nr. 25-32, 1929. A periodical treating of the practice and history of all kinds of Needlework. Edited by J.D.Rolleston. 579-768 pp. Ills. Or.cloth, library marks, spine partly loose. Order number (188087). EUR 35,00
A collection of articles published in parts 25 to 32 of this quarterly magazine treating of the practice and history of all kinds of decorative needlework, including stitches, designs & materials. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  188087 )

Embroideress,The. Volume 5. Nr. 33-40, 1931. A periodical treating of the practice and history of all kinds of Needlework. Edited by J.D.Rolleston. 1931. pp.771-964. Num.figs. Cloth, sl.rubbed. Order number (009043). EUR 57,00
A collection of articles published in parts 33 to 40 of this quarterly magazine treating of the practice and history of all kinds of decorative needlework, including stitches, designs & materials. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  9043 )

Emstede-Winkler,Ida van. De technieken van kunstnaaldwerk. Amst., 1910. VII,127 pp. 239 ills. Cloth. Order number (213805). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  213805 )

Englishwoman's Domestic Magazine. An illustrated Journal. New Series vol. I. London, n.d. 288 pp. Col. illustr. Or.cloth, a bit worn. Title-page sl. torn. Order number (209116). EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  209116 )

back to top

Englishwoman's Domestic Magazine. An illustrated Journal. New Series vol. II. London, n.d. 336 pp. Col. illustr. Or.cloth, a bit worn. Order number (209112). EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  209112 )

Englishwoman's Domestic Magazine. An illustrated Journal. New Series vol. III. London, n.d. 312 pp. Col. illustr. Or.cloth, a bit worn. Order number (209117). EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  209117 )

Englishwoman's Domestic Magazine. An illustrated Journal. New Series vol. VI. London, n.d. 288 pp. Col. illustr. Or.cloth, a bit worn. Somewhat loose. Order number (209113). EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  209113 )

Englishwoman's Domestic Magazine. An illustrated Journal. New Series vol. VII. London, n.d. 286 pp. Col. illustr. Or.cloth, a bit worn. Order number (209118). EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  209118 )

Enserinck,P. Van batikken en ikatten. Haarlem, 1928. 32 pp. 7 ills. Soft cover. Order number (073803). EUR 15,00
Haarlemsche Kunstboekjes VII. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  73803 )

Erkelens,A.M.L.E. & C.A.Burgers. Kant uit koninklijk bezit. De kantverzameling van H.M.de koningin in bruikleen gegeven aan het Rijksmuseum, Amsterdam. Amst. & 's-Grav., 1966. 251 pp. 84 ills. Soft cover. Order number (020959). EUR 27,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  20959 )

Ernst,Henri (ed.). Broderies Chinoises. Paris, Henri Ernst, n.d. [1920/30s]. 2 pp. text. 36 col. plts. H.cloth portfolio, worn. Order number (000671). EUR 125,00
Text foxed. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  671 )

Ernst,Henri (ed.). Broderies Chinoises. Paris, Henri Ernst, n.d. [1920/30s]. 2 pp. text. 36 col. plts. Portfolio, spine broken. Order number (177005). EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  177005 )

Ernst,Henri (ed.). Broderies et décoration populaires Tchéco-Slovaques. Paris, Henri Ernst, n.d. [1920/30s]. 3 pp. text. 34 col. plts. H.cloth portfolio. Order number (144787). EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  144787 )

Ernst,Henri (ed.). Broderies Hindoues. Paris, Henri Ernst, n.d. [1920/30s]. 2 pp. text. 38 plts. H.cloth portfolio, spine missing. Order number (171929). EUR 200,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  171929 )

Ernst,Henri (ed.). Broderies populaires Espagnoles. Paris, Henri Ernst, n.d. [1920/30s]. 2 pp. text. 30 col.plts. Portfolio, spine slightly damaged. Order number (113573). EUR 150,00
Text foxed. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  113573 )

Ernst,Henri (ed.). Tapisseries et etoffes Coptes. Paris, Henri Ernst, n.d. [1920/30s]. 2 pp. text. 48 col.pls. H.cloth portfolio, spine damaged; corners worn; front cover sl. waterstained. Order number (019102). EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  19102 )

Ernst,Henri (ed.). Tapisseries et etoffes Coptes. Paris, Henri Ernst, n.d. [1920/30s]. 2 pp. text. 48 tipped-in col.plts. H.cloth portfolio. Order number (178004). EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  178004 )

Ernst,Henri (ed.). Toiles imprimées de la Perse & de l'Inde d'après les documents recueillis par Oberkampf. Paris, E.Henri, n.d. [1920/30s]. 2 pp text. 36 col. plts. H.cloth portfolio. - Stamps next to all plates. Some light foxing. Cover a bit stained. Order number (171926). EUR 390,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  171926 )

Errera,Isabelle. Catalogue d'etoffes anciennes et modernes. 2ème éd. Bruxelles, 1907. 331 pp. 439 ills. Cloth. Order number (210574). EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  210574 )

Errera,Isabelle. Catalogue d'etoffes anciennes et modernes. 3ème éd. Bruxelles, 1927. 420 pp. 489 ills. Cloth, front cover sl. soiled. - First few pages sl. stained. Order number (089214). EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  89214 )

Errera,Isabelle. Collection d'anciennes étoffes Égyptiennes. Bruxelles, 1916. IV,211 pp. 454 ills. Soft cover. Order number (083183). EUR 160,00
Handwritten dedication on first free endpaper (Order here or send us your inquiry:  83183 )

Errera,Isabelle. Collection d'anciennes étoffes Égyptiennes. Bruxelles, 1916. IV,211 pp. 454 ills. Soft cover, plastified. - Names on the title-page. Order number (203098). EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  203098 )

ERTË. Estorick,Salome (pref.). Erté's theatrical costumes in full costumes. N.Y., 1979. 47 col. plts. Cloth, d./j. Order number (207172). EUR 110,00
Published in a limited edition of 1300 numbered copies (no. 911). - Signed in ink by Erté on the title-page. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  207172 )

ERTÉ. Spencer,Charles. Erte. N.Y., 1970. 198 pp. 182 ills. Boards. Order number (161264). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  161264 )

Étoffes byzantines, Coptes, romaines, etc du IVe au Xe Siècle. Fauburg Saint-Martin, A.Guérinet, n.d. 1 pp. 16 col. plts. H.cloth portfolio. Sl. worn along the edges. Order number (218959). EUR 150,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  218959 )

Ettinger,Roseann. 20th Century neckties: pre-1955. Atglen, 1988. 158 pp. Many col. ills. Soft cover. Order number (183527). EUR 18,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  183527 )

Façon tailleur. Tailor made. Coats and costumes french and english style. Hiver 1943. N.pl., 1943. 4 pp. 20 col. plts. Soft cover. Order number (135239). EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  135239 )

Fairholt,F.W. Costume in England. A history of Dress to the end of the 18th century. London, 1885. [Reprint Dertroit 1968]. 2 vols. XIV,416.415 pp. Ills. Cloth. Ex-library copy. Order number (209856). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  209856 )

Falke,Otto V. Kunstgeschichte der Seidenweberei. Berlin, 1913. 2 vols. 128,147 pp. 612 ills. Cloth, spines repaired. Library-stamp on title-pages & first-endpaper. Some foxing. Order number (175108). EUR 650,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  175108 )

Falke,Otto V. Kunstgeschichte der Seidenweberei. Berlin, 1913. 2 vols. 128,147 pp. 612 ills (some col). Cloth. - Endpapers with foxing, otherwise very good copy. Order number (222598). EUR 750,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  222598 )

Falke,Otto V. Kunstgeschichte der Seidenweberei. 4.Aufl. Berlin, n.d. 55 pp. 10 col.plts & 541 ills. Cloth. Fine. Order number (074756). EUR 200,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  74756 )

Falke,Otto V. Kunstgeschichte der Seidenweberei. Neue Ausgabe. Berlin, 1921. 49 pp. 526 ills. Cloth. Order number (172856). EUR 200,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  172856 )

Fashion. A history from the 18th tot the 20th Century. Köln, Taschen, 2005. 2 vols. 720 pp. Col. ills. Soft covers. In box. Order number (207617). EUR 50,00
I: 18th and 19th Century. II: 20th Century. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  207617 )

Femina. 1 Mai - 1 December 1906. 8 issues. Text & ills. H.cloth, worn. Spine loose. Order number (201546). EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  201546 )

Femina. 1904. 12 issues in 2 vols. Text & ills. H.leather, sl. worn. Order number (201347). EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  201347 )

Femina. 1907. Juillet - Dec. 6 issues. Text & ills. H.leather, spine seriously damaged & loose. Order number (201361). EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  201361 )

Femina. 1908. 12 issues in 2 vols. Text & ills. H.cloth, rubbed. Order number (201359). EUR 150,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  201359 )

Femina. 1910. 12 issues in 2 vols. Text & ills. H.leather. Order number (201355). EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  201355 )

Femina. 1911. 12 issues in 2 vols. Text & ills. H.leather, dam. Order number (201346). EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  201346 )

Femina. 1912. 12 issues. Text & ills. H.leather, rubbed. Order number (201348). EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  201348 )

Femina. 1913. 12 issues. Text & ills. H.leather, rubbed. Order number (201351). EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  201351 )

Femina. 1914. Jan.- Aout. 8 issues. Text & ills. H.cloth. Order number (201360). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  201360 )

Femina. 1920. 12 issues. Text & ills. H.cloth,sl. rubbed. Order number (201349). EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  201349 )

Femina. 1921. 12 issues. Text & ills. H.cloth. Spine discol. Order number (201354). EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  201354 )

Femina. 1923. 12 issues. Text & ills. H.cloth. Order number (201344). EUR 500,00
With the famous christmas-number: Les danses d'autrefois - Les danses exotiques - Les danses d'Aujpird'huis. Containing 10 (3 double-page) col. plates partly printed "En pochoir". La Pavane - Le Ballet du Roi & La Gavette - Le Cancan - La danse chinoise - La danse Persane & Hindoue - La danse Japonaise - Arlequin et sa Poupée - Danse Exotique & Danse d'Amérique. - Danseuse au Masque. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  201344 )

Femina. 1925. 12 issues. Text & ills. H.cloth. Spine sl. discol. Order number (201352). EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  201352 )

back to top

Femina. 1926. 12 issues. Text & ills. H.cloth. Spine sl. discol. Order number (201353). EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  201353 )

Femina. 1927. 12 issues. Text & ills. H.cloth. Order number (201356). EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  201356 )

Femina. 1928. 12 issues. Text & ills. H.cloth. Order number (201357). EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  201357 )

Ferchiou,Sophie. Techniques et sociétés. Exemple de la fabrication des Chéchias en Tunisie. Paris, 1972. 239 pp. 46 plts. Soft cover. Order number (159210). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  159210 )

Fischel,Oskar. Chronisten der Mode. Mensch und Kleid in Bildern aus drei Jahrtausenden. Potsdam, 1923. 101 pp. 113 plts. Cloth. Sl.foxed. Order number (097174). EUR 29,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  97174 )

Fischer,E.J. Fabriqueurs en fabrikanten. De Twentse katoennijverheid en de onderneming S.J.Spanjaard te Borne tussen circa 1800 en 1930. Utrecht, 1983. IX,325 pag. Geïll. (z./w.). Linn., stofomslag. Order number (038280). EUR 18,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  38280 )

Fischer,Joseph. Threads of tradition: Textiles of Indonesia and Sarawak. Berkeley, 1979. 98 pp. 15 col. plts & 88 ills. Soft cover. Order number (156148). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  156148 )

Fisher,Nora. Spanish textile tradition of New Mexico and Colorado. Museum of International Folk Art. Santa Fe, 1984. (VIII),264 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (014448). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  14448 )

Flemming,Ernst. Historia del tejido. Ornamentos y muestras de tejidos desde la Antigüedad hastra comienzos del siglo XIX incluyéndose el Extremo Oriente y Perú. Barcelona, 1958. XXX pp. 304 plts (16 col.). Cloth, rubbed, loose & soiled. Order number (001134). EUR 79,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  1134 )

Flemming,Ernst. Textile Künste. Weberei / Stickerei Spitze. Geschichte / Technik / Stilentwickelung. Berlin, n.d. 384 pp. 223 ills. H.cloth. Order number (140437). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  140437 )

Flemming,Ernst. Das Textilwerk. Gewebe von der Spaetantike bis zum Anfang des 19.Jahrhunderts einschliesslich Ostasiens und Perus. Tuebingen, 1957. XXXI pp. 288 plts. Cloth. Order number (177478). EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  177478 )

Flemming,Ernst. Das Textilwerk. Gewebe von der Spaetantike bis zum Anfang des 19.Jahrhunderts einschliesslich Ostasiens und Perus. Tuebingen, 1957. XXXI pp. 288 plts. Cloth. - Ex-library copy (only a few marks). Order number (204153). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  204153 )

Flemming,Ernst. Les tissus. documents de décoration textile des origines au début du XIXème siècle. Paris, 1957. XXXII, 304 plts (16 col.). Cloth. Order number (143955). EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  143955 )

Focsa,Gheorghe. Elemente decorative la Bordeiele din sudul regiunii Craiova. Bucaresti, 1957. 56 pp. 53 ills. Soft cover. Order number (173577). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  173577 )

Foley,Tricia. Linens and lace. N.Y., 2000. 87 pp. Col. ills. Boards,d/j. Order number (169710). EUR 12,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  169710 )

The folk embroidery of Ch' ing Dynastic Taiwan. Text & ills. Boards. Order number (152978). EUR 21,00
Text in Chinese only. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  152978 )

Formagiu,Hedvig M. Portul popular din Romania. Bucaresti, 1974. 340 pp. Plts. Cloth. Order number (159647). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  159647 )

Forman,Bedrich. Batik en ikat. Indonesische textielkunst, eeuwenoude schoonheid. London, 1988. 168 pp. Ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (088001). EUR 27,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  88001 )

Forrer,R. Die Zeugdrucke der byzantinischen, romanischen, gotischen und spätern Kunstepochen. Strassburg, 1894. 39 pp. 57 plts with 132 col. ills. Or. cloth, bottom of spine worn, corners very slightly worn, corner of first endpaper missing. Order number (217211). EUR 600,00
Many plates with fine chromo-lithography. - Very rare. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  217211 )

Foster,Kate. Scent bottles. London, 1966. 111 pp. 96 ills. Boards, d/j. Order number (133002). EUR 22,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  133002 )

Francheschi,Franco. Oltre il "Tumulto". I lavoratori fiorentini dell 'Arte della Lana fra Tre e Quattrrocento. Firenze, 1993. VIII,371 pp. Stiff soft cover. Order number (223702). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  223702 )

Fritzsch,Karl-E. & F.Sieber. Bergmännische Trachten des 18.Jahrhunderts im Erzgebirge und im Mansfeldischen. Berlin, 1957. (V),79 pp. 15 plts. H.cloth. Order number (084738). EUR 22,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  84738 )

Frödin,Otto & E.Nordenskiöld. Ueber Zwirnen und Spinnen bei den Indianern Südamerikas. Göteborg, 1918. 118 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (051680). EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  51680 )

Führer durch die Spitzen-Austellung. 2.Aufl. Berlin, 1905. 19 pp. Soft cover. Order number (049357). EUR 15,90
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  49357 )

FUHRMANN & CO. Memorial volume 1735-1935. Fuhrmann 200 Jahre Wollhandel 1735-1935. [Amst. & Berlin, 1935]. 72,[1] pp. Ills (b./w.). Gilt lettered green calf, spine & backcover worn. Order number (212805). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  212805 )

Gaborit,Jean-Y. Perfumes. The essences and their bottles. N.Y., 1985. 174 pp. 200 col. ills. Cloth, d/j. - Title page foxed. Order number (209620). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  209620 )

Gand,Édouard. Cours de tissage. Paris, 1878 - 1886. 3 vols text & 3 vols atl. 527,435,565 pp. 134 lts. H.calf. Library-stamps. (Archives Industrielles 3-5). Order number (158980). EUR 400,00
Fabrication de Velours de coton, Traité complet de la coupe Longitudinale de Velours de coton, Cours de Tissage, Monographies des Tissus artistique etc. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  158980 )

Garde,Georg. Danske silkebroderede Laerredsduge fra 16. og 17. Arhundrede. Med saerligt henblik pa de grafiske forbilleder. Kobenhavn, 1961. 496 pp. 221 plts. Boards. Order number (133045). EUR 100,00
Danish silk-embroidered linen cloths of the 16th & 17th century. Summary in english. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  133045 )

Gardi,Bernhard. Le Boubou c'est chic. Les boubous du Mali et d'autres pays de l'Afrique de l'Ouest. Basel, 2002. 207 pp. 179 coll. ills., Boards. Order number (174493). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  174493 )

Gardilanne,Gratiane de & E.W.Mofatt. The national costumes of Holland. Fifty studies reproduced by lithography in full colours from the originals of ... London, 1932. 110 pp. 50 col.plts. Cloth - corners & edges worn, discol. Tiny stamp in margin of all plts. Order number (218174). EUR 225,00
Limited edition of 520 numberes copies. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  218174 )

Gazette du Bon Ton. Art - Modes & Frivolités. 1e Année, No 1, Noël 1913 / Janvier 1914. Paris, 1914. 32 pp. Col. plts. (10 plts en pochoir). Soft cover. Order number (171989). EUR 500,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  171989 )

Gazette du Bon Ton. Art - Modes & Frivolités. 1e Année, No 11, 1913. Paris, 1913. 24 pp. Col. plts. (10 plts en pochoir). Soft cover. Order number (170545). EUR 500,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  170545 )

Gazette du Bon Ton. Art - Modes & Frivolités. 1e Année, No 12, 1913. Paris, 1913. 30 pp. Col. plts. (10 plts en pochoir). Soft cover. Order number (170546). EUR 500,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  170546 )

Gazette du Bon Ton. Art - Modes & Frivolités. 1e Année, No 3, 1913. Paris, 1913. 96 pp. Col. plts. (10 plts en pochoir). Soft cover. Order number (170535). EUR 500,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  170535 )

Gazette du Bon Ton. Art - Modes & Frivolités. 1e Année, No 4, 1913. Paris, 1913. 32 pp. Col. plts. (10 plts en pochoir). Soft cover. Order number (170549). EUR 500,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  170549 )

Gazette du Bon Ton. Art - Modes & Frivolités. 1e Année, No 5, 1913. Paris, 1913. 29 pp. Col. plts. (10 plts en pochoir). Soft cover. Order number (170547). EUR 500,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  170547 )

Gazette du Bon Ton. Art - Modes & Frivolités. 1e Année, No 6, 1913. Paris, 1913. 24 pp. Col. plts. (10 plts en pochoir). Soft cover. Order number (170540). EUR 500,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  170540 )

Gazette du Bon Ton. Art - Modes & Frivolités. 1e Année, No 7, 1913. Paris, 1913. 32 pp. Col. plts. (10 plts en pochoir). Soft cover. Order number (170541). EUR 500,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  170541 )

Gazette du Bon Ton. Art - Modes & Frivolités. 2e Année, No 3, 1914. Paris, 1914. 45 pp. Col. plts. (10 plts en pochoir). Soft cover. Order number (170537). EUR 500,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  170537 )

Gazette du Bon Ton. Art - Modes & Frivolités. 2e Année, No 4, 1914. Paris, 1914. 34 pp. Col. plts. (10 plts en pochoir). Soft cover. Order number (170538). EUR 500,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  170538 )

Gazette du Bon Ton. Art - Modes & Frivolités. 2e Année, No 5, 1914. Paris, 1914. 38 pp. Col. plts. (10 plts en pochoir). Soft cover. Order number (170539). EUR 500,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  170539 )

Gazette du Bon Ton. Art - Modes & Frivolités. 2e Année, No 6, 1914. Paris, 1914. 38 pp. Col. plts. (6 double-page plts en pochoir). Soft cover. Order number (170548). EUR 500,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  170548 )

back to top

Gazette du Bon Ton. Art - Modes & Frivolités. 2e Année, No 7, 1914. Paris, 1914. 43 pp. Col. plts. (11 plts en pochoir). Soft cover. Order number (170551). EUR 500,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  170551 )

Gazette du Bon Ton. Art - Modes & Frivolités. 2e Année, No. 2, 1914. Paris, 1914. 30 pp. Col. plts. (10 plts en pochoir). Soft cover. Order number (170536). EUR 500,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  170536 )

Gazette du Bon Ton. Art - Modes & Frivolités. 3e Année, No 1, 1920. Paris, 1920. 36 pp. Col. plts. (8 plts en pochoir & 8 col. lithogr.). Soft cover. Order number (170552). EUR 1000,00
With 8 col. lithogr. plts. by Raoul Dufy. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  170552 )

Gazette du Bon Ton. Art - Modes & Frivolités. 3e Année, No 5, 1920. Paris, 1920. 60 pp. Col. ills. Soft cover. Order number (199507). EUR 60,00
Loose plates missing. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  199507 )

Gazette du Bon Ton. Art - Modes & Frivolités. 3e Année, No 6, 1920. Paris, 1920. 80 pp. Col. ills. Soft covers, loose. Order number (199508). EUR 60,00
Loose plates missing. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  199508 )

Gazette du Bon Ton. Art - Modes & Frivolités. 4e Année, No 10, 1921. Paris, 1921. 32 pp. Col. plts. (8 plts en pochoir). Soft cover. Order number (172490). EUR 400,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  172490 )

Gazette du Bon Ton. Art - Modes & Frivolités. 4e Année, No 4, 1921. Paris, 1921. 32 pp. Col. plts. (8 plts en pochoir). Soft cover. Order number (172484). EUR 400,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  172484 )

Gazette du Bon Ton. Art - Modes & Frivolités. 4e Année, No 5, 1921. Paris, 1921. 32 pp. Col. plts. (8 plts en pochoir). Soft cover. Order number (172485). EUR 400,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  172485 )

Gazette du Bon Ton. Art - Modes & Frivolités. 4e Année, No 6, 1921. Paris, 1921. 32 pp. Col. plts. (8 plts en pochoir). Soft cover. Order number (172486). EUR 400,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  172486 )

Gazette du Bon Ton. Art - Modes & Frivolités. 4e Année, No 7, 1921. Paris, 1921. 32 pp. Col. plts. (8 plts en pochoir). Soft cover. Order number (172487). EUR 400,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  172487 )

Gazette du Bon Ton. Art - Modes & Frivolités. 4e Année, No 8, 1921. Paris, 1921. 32 pp. Col. plts. (8 plts en pochoir). Soft cover. Order number (172488). EUR 400,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  172488 )

Gazette du Bon Ton. Art - Modes & Frivolités. 4e Année, No 9, 1921. Paris, 1921. 32 pp. Col. plts. (8 plts en pochoir). Soft cover. Order number (172489). EUR 400,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  172489 )

Gazette du Bon Ton. Art - Modes & Frivolités. 5e Année, No 1, 1922. Paris, 1922. 32 pp. Col. plts. (8 plts en pochoir). Soft cover. Order number (172491). EUR 400,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  172491 )

Gazette du Bon Ton. Art - Modes & Frivolités. 5e Année, No 2, 1922. Paris, 1922. 32 pp. Col. plts. (8 plts en pochoir). Soft cover. Order number (172492). EUR 400,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  172492 )

Gazette du Bon Ton. Art - Modes & Frivolités. 5e Année, No 4, 1922. Paris, 1922. 32 pp. Col. plts. (8 plts en pochoir). Soft cover. Order number (172495). EUR 400,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  172495 )

Gazette du Bon Ton. Art - Modes & Frivolités. 5e Année, No 8, 1922. Paris, 1922. 32 pp. Col. plts. (8 plts en pochoir). Soft cover. Order number (172499). EUR 400,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  172499 )

Gazette du Bon Ton. Art - Modes & Frivolités. 6e Année, No 5, 1923. Paris, 1923. 32 pp. Col. plts. (6 plts en pochoir). Soft cover. Order number (172504). EUR 400,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  172504 )

Gazette du Bon Ton. Art - Modes & Frivolités. 6e Année, No 6, 1924. Paris, 1924. 32 pp. Col. plts. (8 plts en pochoir). Soft cover. Order number (172505). EUR 500,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  172505 )

Gazette du Bon Ton. Art - Modes & Frivolités. 6e Année, No 7, 1924. Paris, 1924. 32 pp. Col. plts. (8 plts en pochoir). Soft cover. Order number (172506). EUR 500,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  172506 )

Gazette du Bon Ton. Art - Modes & Frivolités. 6e Année, No 8, 1924. Paris, 1924. 32 pp. Col. plts. (6 plts en pochoir). Soft cover. Order number (172508). EUR 400,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  172508 )

Gazette du Bon Ton. Art - Modes & Frivolités. 6e Année, No 9, 1924. Paris, 1924. 32 pp. Col. plts. (6 plts en pochoir). Soft cover. Order number (172509). EUR 400,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  172509 )

Gedenkboek 1808-1958. N.V.Wollenstoffenfabriek gebroeders Diepen Tilburg. Tilburg, 1958. Text & col.ills. Cloth. Order number (008201). EUR 20,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  8201 )

Geijer,Agnes & C.J.Lamm. Orientalische Briefumschläge in schwedischem Besitz. Stockholm, 1944. 47 pp.text & 40 ills (2 col.plts). Soft cover. Order number (090097). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  90097 )

Geijer,Agnes. A history of textile art. A selective account. London, 1979. VIII,317 pp. 95 plts. Boards,d/j. Order number (102387). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  102387 )

Gelijns,Helena & F.v.Os. Eeuwen van weven bij de Hopi- en Navajo-indianen. Tilburg, 1992. 111 pp. 89 col. ills. Soft cover. Order number (174686). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  174686 )

Gervers,Veronika (ed). Studies in textile history. Im memory of Harold B.Burnham. Toronto, 1977. XII,371 pp. Ills. Boards, d/j. Order number (015399). EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  15399 )

Ghering van Ierlant,M.A. Mode in prent (1550-1914). Nederlands kostuummuseum. Den Haag, 1988. 2 vols. 120,38 pp. Ills. Soft covers. Order number (106582). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  106582 )

GIAUQUE,ELSI. Catalogue 1979. Elsi Giauque. 60 ans de recherches dans l'art textile. Lausanne, Musée des Arts Décoratifs. 36 pp. Num. ills (some col.). Soft cover. Order number (023992). EUR 15,90
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  23992 )

Gibbings,Sarah. The Tie. Trends and traditions. N.Y., 1990. 160 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (140520). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  140520 )

Girault,Louis. Textiles Boliviens. Région de Charazani. Paris, 1969. 165 pp. 84 ills. Soft cover. (Catalogues du musée de l'homme série H: Amérique IV). Order number (002154). EUR 79,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  2154 )

Gittinger,Mattiebelle a.o. Indonesian textiles. Washington, 1979. 373 pp. Ills. Soft cover. (Museum Textiles Proceedings). Order number (192774). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  192774 )

Gittinger,Mattiebelle. To speak with cloth. Studies in Indonesian textiles. Los Angeles, 1989. 256 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (179349). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  179349 )

Golvin,L. Aspects de l'artisanat en Afrique du Nord. Paris, 1957. 226 pp. 32 plts. Soft cover. Order number (156394). EUR 160,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  156394 )

Golvin,Lucien. Les tissages décorés d'El-Djem et de Djebeniana. Étude de sociologie Tunisienne. Tunis, 1949. VII,186 pp. 73 figs & 19 photographs. Soft cover. (Publ. de l'inst.d. belles lettres Arabes-Tunis 15). Order number (019098). EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  19098 )

Goodale,Ernest. Weaving and the warners 1870-1970. Leigh-on-Sea, 1971. 58 pp. text & 145 ills. Cloth. Spine and covers discoloured. With library marks. Order number (089766). EUR 29,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  89766 )

Goodale,Ernest. Weaving and the warners 1870-1970. Leigh-on-Sea, 1971. 58 pp. text & 145 ills. Cloth. Spine discol. Order number (194407). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  194407 )

Gordeyeva,Olga. Russian kerchiefs and shawls. Leningrad, 1985. 167 pp. Ills. Boards. Order number (068429). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  68429 )

Gorp,P.J.M.Van. Handspinnen. Het Vleugelspinnewiel 15e eeuw tot heden. Tilburg, 1984. 148 pp. 90 ills. Cloth. Order number (169986). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  169986 )

Gorp,P.J.M.Van. De kamgarenspinnerij. Tilburg, 1947. 170 pp. 88 figs. H.cloth. Order number (122907). EUR 16,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  122907 )

Gorp,P.J.M.Van. Tilburg eens de wolstad van Nederland. Bloei en ondergang van de Tilburgse wollenstoffenindustrie. Eindhoven, 1987. 335 pp. Ills. Boards,d/j. Dust jacket sl. worn. Order number (044310). EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  44310 )

Gostelow,Mary. A world of embroidery. N.Y., 1975. 512 pp. Ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (114660). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  114660 )

Graaff,Geertruid De & E.M.Rogge. Weven op het kleine toestel. Handleiding voor het aanleeren der verschillende weeftechnieken op het "vrouw en haar huis-rekje". Amst., n.d. 64 pp. 111 ills. H.cloth. Order number (004085). EUR 16,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  4085 )

back to top

Graaff,Geertruid De. Weven op tafeltoestellen. Amst., n.d. 80 pp. 11 plts & 56 text-ills. H.cloth. Order number (012192). EUR 15,90
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  12192 )

Gracieuse,De redactie van De. Handleiding voor het vrouwelijke handwerken voor School en Huis: Onderricht in verschillende wijzen van Borduren met zijde en gouddraad, Point-filligrane en Prismatine. Leiden, n.d. 41pp. 86 b/w ills. Soft cover. Order number (139534). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  139534 )

Gracieuse,De redactie van De. Handleiding vrouwelijk handwerken. De verschillende soorten van handwerken voor school en Huis. Handleiding in het weitaschknoopwerk en het frivolitéwerk (Macramé). 4e druk. Leiden, n.d. 96 pp. 124 ills. Soft cover, worn & loose. Order number (214365). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  214365 )

Gracieuse,De redactie van De. Handleiding vrouwelijk handwerken. De verschillende soorten van handwerken voor school en Huis. Handleiding in het weitaschknoopwerk en het frivolitéwerk. 3e druk. Leiden, n.d. 69 pp. 130 ills. No cover. Stamp on title. Order number (170731). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  170731 )

Gracieuse,De redactie van De. Handleiding vrouwelijk handwerken. De verschillende soorten van handwerken voor school en Huis. Onderricht in het point-lacé-werk, genaaide guipure- en tule-doorstopwerk. 3e druk. Leiden, n.d. 69 pp. 130 ills. No cover. Stamp on title. Order number (170406). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  170406 )

De Gracieuse. Geïllustreerde Aglaja. Tijdschrift voor Mode. Jrg. 16, 1879/80. Amst., 1979. 192 pp. Ills. Cloth. - Light stamp on verso of title-page. Order number (133668). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  133668 )

Grand chic. Le tailleur flou. ETE 1942. N.pl., 1942. 24 col. plts. Soft cover, one page loose. Order number (035292). EUR 102,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  35292 )

Grasser,Walter & Fr.Hemmerle. Kostbare Krawattennadeln. München, 1999. 103 pp. Col. illustr. Boards,d/j. Order number (203356). EUR 22,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  203356 )

Greeven,H. Collection des costumes des provinces septentrionales du royaume des Pays-Bas / Verzameling der kleederdragten in de Nordelyke provincien van het koningrijk der Nederlanden. [Amst., 1828.] Reprint Amst. ca. 1975]. [V],20 pp. 20 col. plts. H.cloth. Order number (183998). EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  183998 )

Gregor,Joseph. Das Bühnenkostüm in historischer, ästhetischer und psychologischer Analyze. Zürich, Lpz.& Wien, 1925. 146 pp. 286 ills (52 col.). H.Calf. (Wiener szenische Kunst - Band II). *Title page missing. Order number (042599). EUR 79,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  42599 )

Gregor,Joseph. Das Bühnenkostüm in historischer, ästhetischer und psychologischer Analyze. Zürich, Lpz. & Wien, 1925. 146 pp. 286 ills (52 col.). H.Calf. (Wiener szenische Kunst - Band II). Order number (009160). EUR 113,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  9160 )

Greif,Helmut. Gespräche über Fingerhüte. Eine kulturhistorische Betrachtung. Klagenfurt, 1983. 140 pp. Ills. Boards,d/j. Order number (206853). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  206853 )

Groot,Marjan & Hanneke Oosterhof. Textielkunstenaressen. Art nouveau, art deco 1900-1930. Tilburg - Nederlands textielmuseum, 1995. 77 pp. Col. & b./w. ills. Soft cover. Order number (212759). EUR 37,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  212759 )

Groves,Sylvia. The history of needlework tools and accessories. Guildford & London, 1968. 136 pp. 199 ills. Boards. Order number (048010). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  48010 )

Groves,Sylvia. The history of needlework tools and accessories. Newton Abbot, 1973. 136 pp. 199 ills. Boards, d/j. Order number (209558). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  209558 )

Grupe,Margot. Verzierungsarbeiten als Anregung zu eigener Erfindung. Bilderwerk für Schule und Haus. Berlin, 1913. 168 pp. 64 b/w plts. H.cloth. Stamps and numbers in ink on title page. Order number (201008). EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  201008 )

Grupe,Margot. Verzierungsarbeiten als Anregung zu eigener Erfindung. Bilderwerk für Schule und Haus. 2.Aufl. Berlin, 1914. 168 pp. 64 plts. H.cloth. Order number (052667). EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  52667 )

Guichard,E. Les Tissus anciens reconstiués à l'aide du costume des miniatures et de documents inédits. Paris, 1878. 1 pp. 50 plts. H.cloth portfolio, spine damaged. Order number (215798). EUR 200,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  215798 )

Gutknecht,Ch. Wollene Kleiderstoffe und deren Werte. Anleitung zur genauen Prüfung der Stoffe nebst Wertberechnung. Genf, 1910. 236,(II) pp. With examples. Cloth. Order number (051163). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  51163 )

Haan,Tjaard de. Onze volkskunst. Amst. & Brussel, 1979. 319 blz. Geïll. (gekl. & z/w). Linn., met stofomslag. Order number (047874). EUR 8,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  47874 )

Haarlem ging op wollen zolen. Opkomst, bloei en ondergang van de textielnijverheid aan het Spaarne. Haarlem, 1995. 188 blz. Geïll. Ing. - Opdracht op titelblad. Order number (175970). EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  175970 )

Hackenbroch,Yvonne. English and other needlework, tapestries and textiles in the Irwin Untermyer collection. London, 1960. LXXXI,80 pp. 182 plts. H.cloth, cover sl. soiled, corners bumped. Dust jacket text and - picture pasted on verso front cover and first free endpaper. Order number (099560). EUR 340,00
The collection of Irwin Untermeyer IV. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  99560 )

Hackenbroch,Yvonne. English and other needlework, tapestries and textiles in the Irwin Untermyer collection. Cambridge/Massachusetts, 1960. LXXXI,80 pp. 182 plts. H.cloth, cover sl. soiled, corners bumped. Order number (069411). EUR 300,00
The collection of Irwin Untermeyer IV. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  69411 )

Hald,Margrethe. Olddanske Tekstiler. Komparative Tekstil- og Dragthistoriske studier paa grundlag af Mosefund og Gravfund fra Jernaldern. Kobenhavn, 1950. 496 pp. 449 ills. Soft cover. Order number (167219). EUR 175,00
With summary in english. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  167219 )

Hall,Frances van. Manuscript on weaving: Vävteori. Handarcrets Vänners Vävskole. 1929-1930. Text & ills a.o. examples. H.leather binding, part of spine missing. Order number (145824). EUR 220,00
Interesting manuscript with num. examples. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  145824 )

Hambruch,Paul. Oceanische Rindenstoffe. Oldenburg i.O., 1926. 81 pp. 34 text-ills & 33 plts (5 col.). Cloth. Order number (011245). EUR 275,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  11245 )

Hamilton,Roy W. From the rainbow's varied hue. Textiles of the southern Philippines. Los Angeles, 1998. 183 pp. Col. ills. Soft cover. Order number (168722). EUR 22,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  168722 )

Hamilton,Roy W. Gift of the Cotton Maiden. Textiles of Flores and the Solor Islands. Los Angeles, 1994. 287 pp. Illustr. Soft cover. Order number (201993). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  201993 )

Hämmerle,F.M. Textile mills. A visit to F.M.Hämmerle. Lustenau, n.d. 26 pp. Ills. H.cloth, oblong. Order number (007336). EUR 11,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  7336 )

Handleiding ten gebruike der nieuw verbeterde naaimachine V.S.Schommelschuitje voor huishoudelijk gebruik en confectiewerk. N.pl., n.d. 17 pp. Soft cover. Order number (000009). EUR 15,88
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  9 )

Der Handschuh. Ein Vademecum für Menschen von Geschmack. Berlin, 1914. 96 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (084061). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  84061 )

Hannover,Emil. Tonderske kniplinger. Havidovre, 1989. 109 pp. Ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (167881). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  167881 )

Hansen,Henny H. Mongol costumes. Researches on the garments collected by the first and second Danish central Asian expeditions under the leadership of Henning Haslund-Christensen 1936-37 and 1938-39. Kobenhavn, 1950. XX,199 pp. 175 figs. Soft cover. (Nationalmuseets skrifter Etnografisk roekke III). Order number (090095). EUR 102,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  90095 )

Harbeson,Georgiana B. American needlework. The history of decorative stitchery and embroidery from the late 16th to the 20th century. N.Y., n.d. XXXVIII,232 pp. Ills. H.cloth. Order number (069606). EUR 29,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  69606 )

Harcourt,R. & M.D'. Les tissus Indiens du vieux Pérou. Paris, 1924. 32 pp. 40 plts (34 col.). Portfolio. Order number (004012). EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  4012 )

Harcourt,Raoul d'. Textiles of ancient Peru and their techniques. Seattle, 1962. XVII,186 pp. 104 figs., 7 col. ills (on 4 plts) & 117 b./w. plts. Cloth,d/j. Order number (049218). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  49218 )

Harcourt,Raoul d' Les textiles anciens du Pérou et leurs techniques. Paris, 1934. 170 pp. 81 figs & 108 plts. Board portfolio. Order number (176307). EUR 400,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  176307 )

Harcourt,Raoul d' Les textiles anciens du Pérou et leurs techniques. Paris, 1934. 170 pp. 81 figs & 108 plts. Re-bound in cloth. Order number (048679). EUR 400,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  48679 )

Harkx,W.A.J.M. De Helmondse textielnijverheid in de loop der eeuwen. De grondslag van de huidige textielindustrie 1794-1870. Tilburg, 1967. XXXI,320 blz. Linn. (Bijdragen tot de geschiedenis van het Zuiden van Nederland VIII). Order number (042014). EUR 8,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  42014 )

Harkx,W.A.J.M. De Helmondse textielnijverheid in de loop der eeuwen. De grondslag van de huidige textielindustrie 1794-1870. (Diss.) Tilburg, 1967. XXXI,320 pp. Soft cover. Stains of remains of tape on the free end papers. Order number (013017). EUR 8,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  13017 )

Harris,Jennifer. (Edited). 5000 years of textiles. London, British Museum Press, 1995. 320 pp., 384 col. ills. Soft cover. Order number (202878). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  202878 )

Hartkamp-Jonxis,Ebeltje. Sits. Oost-West relaties in textiel. Zwolle, 1987. 216 pp. 150 ills. Boards, d/j. Order number (095955). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  95955 )

back to top

Haute Couture. Publication périodique trimestrielle. Automne - Hiver 1974. Description des modèles. 40 col. plts. Ring-binding. Order number (209027). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  209027 )

Haute Couture. Publication périodique trimestrielle. Été 1970. Modèles originaux. 47 col. plts. Ring-binding. Front-cover sl. soiled, writing in ink on back-cover. Atelier-stamp in corner of plates. Order number (209028). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  209028 )

Haute Couture. Publication périodique trimestrielle. Hiver 1963. Modèles Originaux. 2 pp. 36 col. plts. Ring-binding. Order number (209226). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  209226 )

Heesters,J.H.P. Vier eeuwen behang. De geschiedenis van de wandbespanning in Nederland. Delft, 1988. 188 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (074699). EUR 16,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  74699 )

Heikel,Axel O. Die Stickmuster der Tscheremissen. Helsingfors, 1910-1915. 63 pp. 185 plts. Cloth. (Ethn. Forschungen auf dem Gebiete der Finnischen Völkerschaften, IV). Order number (081230). EUR 250,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  81230 )

Heikel,Axel O. Die Stickmuster der Tscheremissen. Helsingfors, 1910-1915. 63 pp. 185 plts. Re-bound in cloth. (Ethn. Forschungen auf dem Gebiete der Finnischen Völkerschaften, IV). Order number (200911). EUR 250,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  200911 )

Heikel,Axel O. Die Volkstrachten in den Ostseeprovinzen und in Setukesien. Helsingfors, 1909. (IV),114 pp. 72 text-figs & 31 plts.Soft cover. (Société Finno-Ougrienne - Travaux ethnographiques IV). Order number (083577). EUR 68,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  83577 )

Helm,Rudolf. Die bäuerlichen Männertrachten im Germanischen Nationalmuseum zu Nürnberg. Heidelberg, 1932. 163 pp. 48 plts & 13 drawings. Soft cover. Order number (014807). EUR 68,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  14807 )

Hemert,Maria van. The needlework of the island of Marken. Arnhem, 1978. 72 pp. 101 col. & b/w ills. Soft cover. (Monogr. Rijksmuseum v. Volkskunde "Het Nederlands Openluchtmuseum I) Order number (220697). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  220697 )

Henneberg,Alfred De. La dentelle ancienne style et technique. Paris, 1931. 51 pp. 181 b/w plts. Cloth. - Bottom of spine damaged. Name on title-page. Text a bit foxed. Order number (106538). EUR 275,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  106538 )

Hennezel,Henri D'. Le décor des soieries d'art. Anciennes et modernes. Documents origineaux en couleurs du Musée Historique des Tissus de Lyon. Paris, n.d. Text & 56 col.plts. Portfolio, rubbed. Order number (044056). EUR 268,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  44056 )

Hennezel,Henri d' Catalogue des principales pièces exposées. Lyon, 1929. 150 pp. 31 b/w ills. Quarto soft cover. (Musée Hist. des Tissus). Order number (177126). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  177126 )

Hennezel,Henri d' Catalogue des principales pièces exposées. Lyon, 1929. 150 pp. 31 b/w ills. Octavo soft cover. (Musée Hist. des Tissus). Order number (198266). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  198266 )

Herer,Jack (a.o.). Die Wiederentdeckung der Nutzpflanze Hanf Cannabis Marihuana. Mit einer Kurzstudie von Katalyse-Institut für angewandte Umweltforschung e.V. 22. Aufl. Frankfurt a.M., 1994. 489 pp. Ills. Boards, sl. discol. Order number (209986). EUR 35,00
Incl. the separate appendix: Chronologie eines Comebacks, by Mathias Bröckers. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  209986 )

Herrmann,Eberhart. Asiatische Teppich- und Textilkunst. Vol. I-IV. (All publ.). München, 1989-1992. 4 vols. Text & col. ills. Boards. Order number (203699). EUR 490,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  203699 )

Heusser,Albert H. The History of the silk dyeing industry in the United States. Paterson, 1927. XV,604 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (184027). EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  184027 )

Heuzey,Léon & Jacques. Histoire du costume dans l'antiquité classique. L'Orient, Égypte, Mésopotamie, Syrie, Phénicie. N.pl., 1935. VII,156 pp. Col. frontispiece & 58 plts. Soft cover. Order number (085670). EUR 102,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  85670 )

Heyst,K.v. a.o. De nuttige handwerken. 7e herz. druk. Groningen, n.d. 234 pp. Ills. H.cloth. Order number (185005). EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  185005 )

Hiler,Hilaire. From nudity to raiment. An introduction to the study of costume. N.Y., 1930. (16),VIII,303 pp. 24 plts (12 col.) & 131 figs. Re-bound in cloth. Order number (052257). EUR 79,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  52257 )

Hiler,Hilaire. From nudity to raiment. An introduction to the study of costume. London, 1929. (16),VIII,303 pp. 141 figs & 24 plts (12 col.). Re-bound in h.cloth, rubbed. Ex-library copy. Order number (084769). EUR 79,00
Primitives - Bronge age - Early iron age - Mexico, central America and Peru (Order here or send us your inquiry:  84769 )

Hiler,Hilaire. From nudity to raiment. An introduction to the study of costume London, n.d. VIII,303 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (137266). EUR 159,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  137266 )

Hints on automatic weaving. Northrop Loom & System. Blackburn, n.d. 108 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (212101). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  212101 )

Hird,Anna L. Principles and practice of needlework and dressmaking. 4th edit. London, 1949. 318 pp. 102 ills. Cloth, d/j. Dust jacket sl. worn. Order number (136321). EUR 29,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  136321 )

Hishinuma,Yoshiki. Clothes. Tokyo, 1986. 206 pp. Col. ills. Soft cover. Order number (162257). EUR 90,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  162257 )

Hishinuma,Yoshiki. Clothes. Tokyo, 1986. 206 pp. Col. ills. Soft cover. Library-stamp on title-page. Order number (169160). EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  169160 )

Ho Wing Meng. Straits chinese porcelain. A collector's guide. Singapore, 1983. 144 pp. Col.ills. Boards,d/j. Order number (115076). EUR 29,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  115076 )

Hoelle,John J.von. Thimble collector's encyclopedia. 3rd edition. Lombard, 1986. 334 pp. Num. ills. Boards. Order number (206833). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  206833 )

Hoelle,John J.von. Thimble collector's Encyclopedia. Wilmington, 1983. 173 pp. Ills. Boards. Order number (206836). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  206836 )

Hofer,Hans. Ain new Formbuech'len der weyssen Arbeyt. Augsburg, 1545. [Reprint Nieuwkoop 1968]. 80 plts. Imm. leather. (Homo Ludens III). Order number (205405). EUR 39,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  205405 )

Hofmann,Carl. Die Hausweberei in Oberfranken. Jena, 1927. XI,250 pp. Soft cover. (Heimarbeit und Verlag in der Neuzeit - Heft 12). Order number (012663). EUR 29,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  12663 )

Hogar y la Moda,El. 8 nrs. 1923-1927. Text & ills. 8 nrs of which 5 in fine condition. "En pochoir" printed covers. Order number (210111). EUR 200,00
5 Augusto 1923 (Cover spotted) /5 Ernero 1923 (Cover spotted) / 5 Junio 1924 / 15 Augosto 1916 / 5 Marzo 1927 / 25 May 1927 / 25 Augosto 1927 (Cover damaged) / 5 Julio 1927. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  210111 )

Hohenadel,Oscar. Textil-Wörterbuch. I: Englisch-Deutsch. 2. überarb. Aufl. Wiesbaden, 1991. 446 pp. Boards. Order number (160986). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  160986 )

Holland,Vyvyan. Hand coloured fashion plates 1770 to 1899. London, 1955. 200 pp. 129 ills & col. plts. Cloth, d/j. Order number (139163). EUR 41,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  139163 )

Hollenkamp,H. Geschiedenis der kleederdrachten. T.g.v.h. 25-jarig bestaan der firma H.Hollenkamp. Amst., 1912. 32 pp. 15 col.plts. Soft cover, dam. Order number (044446). EUR 13,60
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  44446 )

Holmes,Edwin F. Thimbles. Dublin, 1976. (4),150 pp. 118 ills. Boards,d/j. Order number (206715). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  206715 )

Holmes,William H. Prehistoric textile Art of eastern United States. Washington, 1896. 46 pp. 9 plts & 28 figs. Cloth, sl. rubbed. ( And other monographs,like on Stone Art by Gerard FOWKE,a.o.) In:13th Annual Rep. 1891-'92 Bur.Am.Ethn.Smith.Inst.) Order number (017139). EUR 55,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  17139 )

Holmes,William H. Prehistoric textile fabrics of the United States, derived from impressions on pottery. Washington, 1884. pp.395-425 1 pl. & 55 figs. Cloth. (From 3rd annual report Smithsonian inst. bureau of ethnology). Order number (019074). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  19074 )

Holmes,William H. A study of the textile art in its relation to the development of form and ornament. Wahington, 1888. 60 pp. 57 ills. Nice bound, gilt title. (Bureau of Ethnology). Order number (217768). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  217768 )

Homage to Kalamkari. Bombay, 1979. 134 pp. Col. ills. Cloth. Order number (193606). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  193606 )

Hope,W.H.S.J. The Atchievements of Edward, Prince of Wales, the "Black Prince" in the Cathedral Church of Canterbury. Westminster, Nichols, 1894. 10 pp. 5 plts. Soft cover. Folio. Order number (120775). EUR 30,00
Vetusta Monumenta,VII,2, plates VI - X. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  120775 )

Hope,W.H.S.J. On the tomb of an Archbishop recently opened in the Cathedral Church of Canterbury. Westminster, Nichols, 1893. 12 pp. 5 plts. Soft cover. Folio. Order number (120778). EUR 30,00
Vetusta Monumenta,VII,1, plates I - V. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  120778 )

HORST,LOES VAN DER. Colmjon,Godert van & M.Melchers. Loes van der Horst. Amst., 1991. 96 pp. B/w (& 2 col.) ills. Soft cover. Order number (220323). EUR 12,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  220323 )

back to top

HORST,LOES VAN DER. Straaten,Evert van. Loes van der Horst '81. Amsterdam, 1981. 35 pp. B/w ills. Soft cover. Order number (212798). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  212798 )

Hostos,Adolfo de. Industrial applications of indian decorative motifs of Puerto Rico. Chicago, 1939. 55 pp. 26 col. col. plts. Cloth, spotted. Order number (122088). EUR 79,00
Designs by Matilde Perez de Silva. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  122088 )

Hottenroth,Friedrich. Deutsche Volkstrachten vom XVI. bis zum XIX.Jahrhundert. 2.Aufl. Frankfurt a.M., 1923. 3 vols in 1. 223,218,244 pp. 215 text-ills & 144 hand-col.plts. Cloth, sl. worn & soiled; new endpapers. Order number (105164). EUR 113,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  105164 )

Houston,Mary G. Ancient Egyptian Mesopotamian & Persian costume and decoration. London, 1954. VIII,190 pp. 183 figs & 9 plts. Cloth. Order number (022376). EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  22376 )

Houston,Mary G. Ancient Egyptian Mesopotamian & Persian costume and decoration. London, 1972. VIII,190 pp. 183 figs & 9 plts. Cloth. - Small library-stamp on verso of title-page. Order number (213802). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  213802 )

Houston,Mary G. Ancient Greek, Roman and Byzantine costume and decoration. 2nd ed. London, 1947. IX,182 pp. 8 col.plts & 200 drawings. Cloth. Order number (084654). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  84654 )

Hout,Itie van. Batik drawn in wax. 200 years of batik art from Indonesia in the Tropenmuseum collection. Amst., 2001. 208 pp. Col. ills. Boards. Order number (221872). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  221872 )

Houtte,Francois-Xavier. L'Evolution de l'industrie textile en Belgique et dans le monde de 1800 à 1939. Louvain, 1949. XI,293 pp. Soft cover. (Univ. Louvain 141). Order number (202527). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  202527 )

Hoytema,S.A.Van. Garen en goed. Warenkennis van textielprodukten uit het dagelijksch gebruik ten dienste van vakscholen, manufakturiers, huisvrouwen, enz. 2e dr. Deventer, 1921. VIII,205 pp. 70 figs. Cloth. Library mark. Order number (004057). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  4057 )

Hoytema,S.A.Van. Garen en goed. Warenkennis van textielprodukten uit het dagelijksch gebruik ten dienste van vakscholen, manufakturiers, huisvrouwen, enz. 2e dr. Deventer, 1917 VIII,204 pp. 70 figs. Cloth, worn & soiled. Library mark. Order number (135165). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  135165 )

Hubaty,W.A.J. & J.Van Dijk. Bont-coupe van de stichting vakopleiding. Delft, n.d. 109 pp. 129 figs. H.cloth, spine loosening. Order number (044549). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  44549 )

Hughes,Therle. English domestic needlework, 1660-1860. London, n.d. 255 pp. 2 col.plts & 48 plts. Boards,d/j. - D/j worn. Order number (102405). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  102405 )

Huis,J. Handboek voor het dames- en heerenkappersvak. 5e [herz.] dr. Amst., [1965]. 448 pp. Ills (b./w.). Cloth, spine ends sl. worn, french title-page creased. Order number (175667). EUR 32,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  175667 )

Hullebroeck,Adolphe. Weefkunde. De grondkruisingen. De afleidingen. Kortrijk, n.d. 178 pp. 423 figs. Soft cover. Order number (098375). EUR 20,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  98375 )

Hunt,Antony. Textile design. London & N.Y., 1951. 96 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (017495). EUR 11,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  17495 )

I.G.Farbenindustrie AG. Naphtol AS - Auf dem Gebiete der Druckerei. Frankfurt, n.d. VII,285 pp. 3 text-ills & 189 col. textile-examples. Cloth. Fine copy. Order number (181373). EUR 350,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  181373 )

Idees. Idées 2: Blousses. 1947. Paris, 1947. 27 plts. Ring binding. Order number (210103). EUR 225,00
Plates printed "en pochoir". (Order here or send us your inquiry:  210103 )

Idees. Idées 4: Robes. Nr. 4 Hiver 1947. Paris, 1947. 27 plts. Ring binding, worn. Order number (210102). EUR 225,00
Plates printed "en pochoir". (Order here or send us your inquiry:  210102 )

IJzerdraat,Bernhard. Leerboek voor het handweven. Apeldoorn, n.d., 137 pp. 30 ills. Soft cover, a bit worn. Order number (052697). EUR 29,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  52697 )

IKLÉ [collection]. Iklé,L. & A.Fäh. Die Sammlung Iklé. Beiträge zur Entwicklungsgeschichte der Spitze von L.Iklé und Dr.Ad.Fäh. Zürich, [ca. 1900]. 40 loose b./w. plts. H.cloth portfolio. Folio. - Spine worn. Order number (050558). EUR 275,00
Complete with the loose textbooklet (XII,44 pp., softcover). (Order here or send us your inquiry:  50558 )

IKLÉ [collection]. Sammlung Iklé, St. Gallen. München & Zürich, 1923. 2 vols. 116 pp. 153 plts. Soft covers, sl.rubbed. Order number (205163). EUR 225,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  205163 )

Inspirations d'Avant-Saison. Serie Robes. Paris, (ca 1950). 50 ills. on plts. Ring binding. Cover spotted, front cover loose. Printed "En pochoir". Order number (019783). EUR 159,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  19783 )

International Textiles. 25 anniversary. 25 The timeless symbol of hope. [Amst., 1959]. 518 pp. Ills (col. & b./w.). Ringbinding. Order number (193272). EUR 45,00
Special anniversary number of the periodical International Textiles. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  193272 )

Irwin,John & K.B.Brett. Origins of chintz. with a catalogue of Indo-European cotton paintings in the Victoria and Albert Museum, London, and the Royal Ontario Museum, Toronto. London, 1970. VIII,134 pp. 158 ills. Boards,d/j. -D/j damaged & worn. Order number (205215). EUR 90,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  205215 )

Irwin,John & M.Hall. Indian painted and printed fabrics. I: Historic textiles of India at the Calico Museum. Bombay, 1971. XXIV,203 pp. 96 plts. Cloth,d/j. Dust jacket sev. worn. Order number (167086). EUR 275,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  167086 )

Irwin,John. Shawls. A study in indo-european influences. London, 1955. 66 pp. 53 plts. Soft cover. (Victoria & Albert Museum). Order number (115608). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  115608 )

Ivo,Hendrikje. Bags Sacs Tassen Bolsos Borse Taschen. Amst., 2004. 352 pp. Col. ills. Stiff soft cover. Order number (212447). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  212447 )

Jaarverslag 1956 - 1970 stichting textielgeschiedenis (1 - 12). Vanaf 1959 textielhistorische bijdragen. 15 vols. Soft cover. Order number (012218). EUR 68,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  12218 )

Jackson,F.Nevill. A History of Hand-Made Lace. Dealing with the origin of lace, the growth of the great lace centres, the mode of manufacture, the methods of distinguishing and the care of various kinds of lace. London & N.Y., 1900. 245 pp. Cloth, worn & library mark. Order number (155711). EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  155711 )

Jager Gerlings,Johannes H. Sprekende weefsels. Studie over ontstaan en betekenis van weefsels van enige Indonesische eilanden. Amst., 1952. 158 pp. 36 figs & 38 b/w ills. Soft cover. [Diss.] Order number (003538). EUR 40,00
With summary in English: Telling textiles. Study on the origin and meaning of textiles of some Indonesian islands. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  3538 )

Jager Gerlings,Johannes H. Sprekende weefsels. Studie over ontstaan en betekenis van weefsels van enige Indonesische eilanden. Amst., 1952. 158 pp. 36 figs & 38 b/w ills. Soft cover. (Koninklijk Instituut voor de Tropen: Mededeling No. XCIX, Afd. Cult. en Phys. Anthropologie No. 42) Order number (195115). EUR 60,00
With summary in English: Telling textiles. Study on the origin and meaning of textiles of some Indonesian islands. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  195115 )

Jager,J.L.De. De draad van de toekomst. Opkomst, tegenslag en voorspoed van Koninklijke Nijverdal-Ten Cate 1945-1990. Zutphen, 1991. 327 pp. Ills. Cloth, d/j. Order number (051011). EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  51011 )

James,George Wharton. Indian blankets and their makers. N.Y., 1914 [reprint N.Y., 1974]. XVI,213 pp. 254 figs (32 col). Stiff soft cover. Order number (023918). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  23918 )

JANNINK,GERHARD. Hesselink,B. Gerhard Jannink & Zonen te Enschede. 1853-1938. Jaren van rationalisatie en verzet. Hengelo, 1983. 293 blz. 34 illustr. Kart., omslag. Order number (203115). EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  203115 )

Jansen,Béatrice. Laat gotisch borduurwerk in Nederland. 's-Gravenhage, 1947. 163 pp. Ills. Soft cover. [Diss.] Order number (197595). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  197595 )

Jansen,Franciscus L. Kledinghandel in transitie. Een eeuw detailverkoop te 's-Hertogenbosch. Oorsprong en ontwikkeling van het familiebedrijf 'A.F.Jansen' 1889-1987. (Diss.) Tilburg, 1991. XXVII,459 blz. Geïll. Soft cover. Order number (123533). EUR 11,35
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  123533 )

Jaques,Renate. Deutsche Textilkunst in ihrer Entwicklung bis zur Gegenwart. Berlin, 1942. 319 pp. 225 ills & 6 col.plts. H.cloth, rubbed. Order number (017616). EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  17616 )

Jaques,Renate. Deutsche Textilkunst. Krefeld, n.d. 299 pp. 189 ills. Cloth. Order number (176304). EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  176304 )

Jasper,J.E. & Mas Pirngadie. De batikkunst. 's-Grav., 1916. 277 pp. 346 figs & 22 (of 30) col.plts. Re-bound in boards. (De Inlandsche kunstnijverheid in Nederlandsch Indië - 3). *8 plts missing. Order number (057733). EUR 295,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  57733 )

Jasper,J.E. & Mas Pirngadie. De batikkunst. 's-Grav., 1916. 277 pp. 346 figs & 30 col.plts. Cloth, spine repaired, new endpapers. - With library marks. (De Inlandsche kunstnijverheid in Nederlandsch Indië - 3). Order number (171678). EUR 550,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  171678 )

Jasper,J.E. & Mas Pirngadie. Het vlechtwerk. 's-Grav., 1912. 240,XL pp. 369 text-ills, 88 plts (partly col.). Cloth., soiled, rubbed. (De inlandsche kunstnijverheid in Nederlandsch Indië I). Order number (002219). EUR 500,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  2219 )

Jasper,J.E. & Mas Pirngadie. Het vlechtwerk. 's-Grav., 1912. 240,XL pp. 369 text-ills, 88 plts (partly col.). Cloth, 1 corner bumped. (De inlandsche kunstnijverheid in Nederlandsch Indië I). Order number (189113). EUR 500,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  189113 )

back to top

Jasper,J.E. & Mas Pirngadie. Het vlechtwerk. 's-Grav., 1912. 240,XL pp. 369 text-ills, 88 plts (partly col.). Cloth. Library-marks. Spine & corners slightly worn. (De inlandsche kunstnijverheid in Nederlandsch Indië I). Order number (171679). EUR 500,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  171679 )

Jasper,J.E. & Mas Pirngadie. Het vlechtwerk. 's-Grav., 1912. 240,XL pp. 369 text-ills, 88 plts (partly col.). Cloth. rubbed. Inner joint cracked. Library marks. (De inlandsche kunstnijverheid in Nederlandsch Indië I). Order number (003177). EUR 500,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  3177 )

Jasper,J.E. & Mas Pirngadie. De weefkunst. 's-Grav., 1912. 373 pp. 325 figs & 32 col.plts. Cloth, spine repaired, new endpapers. - With library marks. (De inlandsche kunstnijverheid in Nederland Indie II). Order number (171680). EUR 750,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  171680 )

Jasper,J.E. & Mas Pirngadie. De weefkunst. 's-Grav., 1912. 373 pp. 325 figs & 32 col.plts. Cloth, spine discol. (De inlandsche kunstnijverheid in Nederland Indie II). Order number (208243). EUR 750,00
Light library-stamp on first free-endpaper & title-page. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  208243 )

Jaumann,A. Textilkunde. Ein Hand- und Nachschlagebuch für die Praxis des Textilkaufmannes und für alle Zweige des Textilfaches. Nordhausen am Harz, n.d. XV,991 pp. 32 plts & 1693 text-ills. H.cloth, rubbed & loose. Order number (007582). EUR 79,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  7582 )

Jean-Richard,Anne. Kattundrucke der Schweiz im 18.Jahrhundert, ihre Vorläufer, orientalische und europäische Techniken, Zeugdruck-Manufakturen, die Weiterenwicklung. Basel, 1968. 164 pp. 34 plts. Soft cover. Order number (034754). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  34754 )

Jedding-Gestering,Maria & G.Brutscher. Die Frisur. Eine Kulturgeschichte der Haarmode von der Antike bis zur Gegenwart. Veranschaulicht an Kunstobjekten der Sammlung Schwarzkopf und internationaler Museen. Hamburg, 1990. 270 pp. Col. & b/w ills. Soft cover. Order number (211647). EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  211647 )

Jedding-Gesterling,Maria. Het Kapsel. Een cultuurgeschiedenis van de haarmode van de Oudheid tot onze tijd. Hamburg, 1988. 270 pp. Col. ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (216197). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  216197 )

Jenkins,J.Geraint. The wool textile industry in Great Britain. London & Boston, 1972. IX,309 pp. Plts. Boards. Order number (215407). EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  215407 )

Jeter,James & P.M.Juelke. The Saltillo sarape, an exhibition organized by The Santa Barbara Museum of Art. Santa Barbara, 1978. 97 pp. 30 col.plts. Soft cover. Order number (014422). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  14422 )

Johannsen,O. a.o. Die Geschichte der Textil-Industrie. Lpz., Stuttgart & Zürich, 1932. X,543 pp. 514 ills & 1 col.pl. Cloth. Order number (011635). EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  11635 )

Johanson,Sally. Kantklossen. 6e druk. Amst., 1983. 99 pp. Ills. Boards. Order number (167868). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  167868 )

Johnson,Marie. Ancient Greek Dress. Chicago, 1964. 132,82 pp. Plts & figs. Cloth. Order number (181718). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  181718 )

Jones,Mary E. The romance of lace. London, n.d. 171 pp. 37 plts. Cloth. Order number (089574). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  89574 )

Jong,Jo de. 50 eeuwen costuum. Amst., 1927. 116 pp. 48 ills & 67 figs. H.cloth. Order number (049186). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  49186 )

Jong,Jo de. Weef- en borduurkunst. Rotterdam, 1933. 223 pp. 67 figs & 179 ills. H.cloth. Order number (088266). EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  88266 )

Jong,Jo de. Weef- en borduurkunst. Rotterdam, 1933. 223 pp. 67 figs & 179 ills. H.cloth, plast. Order number (197475). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  197475 )

Jonge,C.H.De. Bijdrage tot de kennis van de Noord-Nederlandsche costuum-geschiedenis in de eerste helft van de XVIe eeuw. Deel I: Het mannencostuum. Utrecht, 1916. (X),96,106,(IV) pp. 6 fold.plts. Re-bound in cloth. (Diss.) Order number (084734). EUR 70,00
All published. Contribution to the knowledge of the men's costume in the north-Netherlands in the first part of the 16th century. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  84734 )

Jonge,C.H.De. Het costuum onzer voorouders. 's-Gravenhage, n.d. 29 pp. 94 ills. H.cloth. Order number (049189). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  49189 )

Jonge,C.H.De. Een eeuw Nederlandsche mode. Amst., 1941. 235 pp. 100 ills. H.cloth. Order number (084691). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  84691 )

Josephy,Heinz. Die Herrenkonfektion im nordöstlichen Westfalen. Jena, 1928. 80 pp. Soft cover. (Heimarbeit und Verlag in der Neuzeit - Heft 13). Order number (084608). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  84608 )

Journal des dames et des demoiselles. 1835. Het Hoogtij vande Louis Philippe-Mode. Amst., 1981. 8 pp. 95 col. plts. Cloth,d/j. Order number (134460). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  134460 )

Journal des Demoiselles. 1877-1878. Text & 25 col. plts. H.calf. Back-boards damaged. Order number (159822). EUR 140,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  159822 )

Journal des Demoiselles. Année 3. Paris, 1835. 384 pp. Ills & 1 col. plts. H.cloth. Order number (170455). EUR 175,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  170455 )

Journal des Demoiselles. Année 4 Paris, 1836. 384 pp. Ills & 2 col. plts. H.cloth. Order number (170456). EUR 175,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  170456 )

Journal des Demoiselles. Année 5. Paris, 1837. 384 pp. Ills & 2 col. plts. H.cloth. Order number (170453). EUR 175,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  170453 )

Journal des Demoiselles. Année 6. Paris, 1838. 384 pp. Ills & 3 col. plts. H.cloth. Order number (170452). EUR 175,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  170452 )

Journal des Demoiselles. Année 7. Paris, 1839. 384 pp. Ills & 2 col. plts. H.cloth. Order number (170451). EUR 175,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  170451 )

Journal des Demoiselles. Année 9. Paris, 1841. 384 pp. Ills & 3 col. plts. H.cloth, spine loose. Order number (170454). EUR 175,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  170454 )

Jouwersma-Ruseler,J.M. Practische Breimethode voor de school en huisgezin. Deel II. Meppel, n.d. 211 pp. 16 plts. H.cloth. Order number (138369). EUR 29,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  138369 )

Kahlenberg,Mary H. & A.Berlant. The Navajo blanket. Los Angeles, 1973. 112 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (068589). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  68589 )

Kahlenberg,Mary H. Catalogue 1979. Rites of Passage. Textiles of the Indonesian Archipelago from the collection of Mary Hunt Kahlenberg.( exhib.cat.) San Diego, Mingei Intern. Museum of World Folk Art, 1979. 46 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (114463). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  114463 )

Kahlenberg,Mary H. Textile traditions of Indonesia. Los angelos, 1977. 116 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (088114). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  88114 )

Kamler,Amalie. Kostümkunde zum Gebrauche an Frauengewerbeschulen für Weissnähen und Kleidermachen.... Wien & Lpz., 1912. 56 pp. Ills. Cloth, library marks. Order number (147102). EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  147102 )

Kandt,Vera B. Peruaanse textielen. Rott., 1974. 75 pp. 51 ills. Soft cover. Order number (002310). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  2310 )

Kapp,Kit S. Mola art from the San Blas Islands. North Bend, 1972. 48 pp. 47 figs & 2 col.plts. Soft cover. Order number (001735). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  1735 )

Kartiwa,Suwati. Tenun Ikat-Indonesian Ikats. Jakarta, 1987. 97 pp. Ills (partly col.). Soft cover. Order number (088918). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  88918 )

Kat Angelino,P.De. Batikrapport. Rapport betreffende eene gehouden enquête naar de arbeidstoestenden in de batikkerijen op Java en Madoera. Batavia, 1930-1931. 3 vols. XIX,IX,V,221,332,173 pp. 60 plts. Soft cover, dam. Front cover of vol. I missing. Order number (074559). EUR 450,00
I: West-Java. II: Midden-Java. III: Oost-Java. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  74559 )

Katalog 1965. Gesticktes und Gestricktes. Dörfliche Textilkunst aus dem nördlichen Hessen. Marburg, 1965. 71 pp. 33 ills on plts. Soft cover. Order number (177129). EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  177129 )

Katalog 1966. Baststoffe und Gewebe. Ozeanien - Indien - Indonesien - Amerika. Frankfurt a.M., Städtischen Museums für Völkerkunde. 63 pp. 80 plts (8 col.). Soft cover. Order number (004718). EUR 29,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  4718 )

Katalog 1973. Elfenbein in der Mode des 19. Jahrhunderts. Odenwald, Museum Erbach, 1973. 51 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (216564). EUR 8,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  216564 )

Katalog 1982-1983. III. Biennale der Deutschen Textilkunst 1982. Krefeld, Deutsches Textilmuseum. Text & ills. Soft cover. Order number (017507). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  17507 )

back to top

Katalog 1983. Spitzen aus Belgien vom 16. Jahrhundert bis heute. Krefeld, 1983. 124 pp. Illustr. Soft cover. Order number (175203). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  175203 )

Katalog 1991. Pracht und Geheimnis. Kleidung und Schmuck aus Palästina und Jordanien. Katalog der Sammlung Widad Kawar. 2.Aufl. Köln, 1991. 432 pp. 526 ills. Boards. Order number (088070). EUR 41,00
Name on title-page. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  88070 )

Katalog der im germanischen Museum befindlichen Gewebe und Stickereien, Nadelarbeiten und Spitzen aus älterer Zeit (= I.Teil). Nürnberg, 1869. 38 pp. 20 b./w. plts (some fold.). - AND: Katalog der Gewebesammlung des Germanischen Nationalmuseums. II. Teil: Stickereien, Spitzen und Posamentierarbeiten. Im auftrage des Direktoriums verfasst von Dr. Hans Stegmann. Nürnberg, 1901. 80 pp. 3 text-ills & 16 (of 17) b./w. plts. Binding missing. - With library stamp. Order number (182131). EUR 150,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  182131 )

Katalog Kunstgewerbemuseum Zürich. Sammlungs-Katalog 1 & 2. Zürich, n.d. 2 vols. 162,201 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (068436). EUR 57,00
I: Europäische Textilien. II: Aussereuropäische Textilien. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  68436 )

Kats,J. Batikmotieven ten dienste van het teekenonderwijs op Javanaasche schoolen. Batavia, 1915-1916. 4 vols. Soft cover, loose & sl.dam. Order number (082549). EUR 295,00
I: Motieven ontleent aan de plantenwereld. II: Dierenwereld. III: Vierkantsvulling en vereedeling van het vlak in schuine banen. IV: Semèn-patronen. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  82549 )

KEIR,THE. [collection]. King,Monique & Donald King. Europeran textiles in the Keir collection 400 BC to 1800 AD. London, 1990. 311 pp. Ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (219983). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  219983 )

Kendrick,A.F., L.F.Pesel & E.W.Newberry. A book of old embroidery. London, 1921. 40 pp. Col.frontispiece & 87 plts. Soft cover, spine damag. Some foxing. Order number (118994). EUR 41,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  118994 )

Kendrick,A.F. Catalogue of early medieval woven fabrics. Victoria and Albert Museum - Department of textiles. London, 1925. VII,74 pp. Frontispiece & 24 plts. Cloth. Order number (053115). EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  53115 )

Kendrick,A.F. Catalogue of early medieval woven fabrics. Victoria and Albert Museum - Department of textiles. London, 1925. VII,74 pp. Frontispiece & 24 plts. Soft cover, sl.dam., front cover loosening. Order number (067135). EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  67135 )

Kendrick,A.F. Catalogue of Muhammadan textiles of the medieval period (Victoria and Albert Museum - Dept. of textiles). London, 1924. VII,74 pp. 24 plts. Cloth, rubbed. Foxed. Order number (085374). EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  85374 )

Kinderen-Besier,J.H.Der. Mode-metamorphosen. De kleedij onzer voorouders in de zestiende eeuw. Amst., 1933. 257 pp. 150 ills. H.cloth,d/j. - jacket worn. Order number (135491). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  135491 )

Kircher,Mia & W.Kircher. Vom Handweben auf einfachen Apparaten. Ein Beitrag zur Praxis der Gegenwart. 5.Aufl. Berlin, 1938. IV,76 pp. 56 text-ills & 16 plts. Soft cover. Name in ink on title page. Order number (012666). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  12666 )

Kisch,Herbert. Die hausindustriellen Textilgewerbe am Niederrhein vor der industriellen Revolution. Göttingen, 1981. 373 pp. Cloth. Library-stamp on verso of title-page. Order number (180215). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  180215 )

Kleederdragten der bewoners van Nederland. Amst., P.G.v.Dom, n.d. (1865). 16 lithogr.plts. Cloth. Order number (034507). EUR 159,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  34507 )

Klein,Ruth. Lexikon der Mode. Drei Jahrtausende europäischer Kostümkunde. Baden-Baden, 1950. 439 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (137826). EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  137826 )

Knösz,Conrad & L.Rosz. Der Friseur. Ein Hand- und Nachschlagebuch für Damen- und Herrenfriseure, Haarfärber, Schönheitspfleger und Perückenmacher. 2.neubearb. und erg.Aufl. Nordhausen am Harz, 1938. IX.622 pp. 575 ills, 24 plts (partly col.) & 2 models. H.cloth, rubbed. Order number (044105). EUR 102,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  44105 )

Koch,Alexander(Hrsg.). Handarbeiten aller Art. . Blätter für kunstliebende Frauen. Darmstadt, 1934-35 . 183 pp. Ills. Rebound in cloth. Order number (156438). EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  156438 )

Koch,Alexander(Hrsg.). Handarbeiten aller Art. Blätter für kunstliebende Frauen. Darmstadt, 1933-1934. 180 pp. Ills. Rebound in cloth. Order number (156415). EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  156415 )

Koch,Alexander(Hrsg.). Stickereien und Spitzen. Blätter für kunstliebende Frauen. Darmstadt, 1926-1927. 184 pp. Ills. Rebound in cloth. Order number (156416). EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  156416 )

Koch,Alexander(Hrsg.). Stickereien und Spitzen. Blätter für kunstliebende Frauen. Darmstadt, 1923-1925. 166,190 pp. Ills. Rebound in cloth. Last pp. of vol. 1924/25 waterstained. Order number (156439). EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  156439 )

Koch,Alexander(Hrsg.). Stickereien und Spitzen. Blätter für kunstliebende Frauen. Darmstadt, 1927-1929. 192 & 194 pp. Ills. Rebound in cloth, binding loosening. Order number (156417). EUR 160,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  156417 )

Koch,Alexander(Hrsg.). Stickereien und Spitzen. Blätter für kunstliebende Frauen. Darmstadt, 1931-1932. 208 pp. Ills. Rebound in cloth. Order number (156414). EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  156414 )

Koch,Alexander(Hrsg.). Stickereien und Spitzen. Blätter für kunstliebende Frauen. Darmstadt, 1925-26. 208 pp. Ills. Rebound in cloth. Order number (156462). EUR 90,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  156462 )

Koch,Alexander(Hrsg.). Stickereien und Spitzen. Blätter für kunstliebende Frauen. Darmstadt, 1922-1923. 156 pp. Illustr. Boards. Order number (178906). EUR 90,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  178906 )

Koch,Alexander Handarbeiten aller Art. "Stickereien und Spitzen" 1932-33. 1933. 180 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (148289). EUR 110,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  148289 )

Koch,Alexander Handarbeiten aller Art. "Stickereien und Spitzen" 1933-34. 1934. 180 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (148291). EUR 110,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  148291 )

Koenig,Otto. Tiroler Tracht und Wehr. Schutzenkompanien aus dem Blickwinkel der vergleichenden Verhaltensforschung. Wien, 1989. 230 pp. 112 col. ills. Boards,d/j. Order number (218288). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  218288 )

Köfer-Rickenbach,Arelette a.o. Trachten machen Leute. Details und Miniaturen Die Schönheit im Kleinen und Feinen. Bern, n.d. 127 pp. Col. ills. Boards, d/j. Order number (136943). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  136943 )

Kohl,J.G. Geschiedenis der Europeesche Volken. 's'-Grav., J.Ykema, 1874. 532 pp. 8 col. chromol. plts. H.leather. Spine slightly rubbed & corners slightly damaged. Order number (176243). EUR 160,00
With 8 fine plates showing national costumes. Netherlands - Arabs - Poland - Spain - Germany (Vlieland) - Spain - Switzerland - Norway - Scotland. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  176243 )

Kohler,Arthur. Stilkunde. Kurzer Abriss der Stilkunde, mit besonderer Berücksichtung der Dekoration, des Mobiliars und der Textilkunde, sowie der Anforderungen für die Handwerke der Wohnungsausstattung. Bern, 1942. 401 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (005008). EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  5008 )

Köhler,Bruno. Allgemeine Trachtenkunde. Lpz., n.d. 7 vols in 2. 848 ills. H.cloth, spine loose. Order number (084611). EUR 41,00
Alterum - Mittelalter - Neuere Zeit. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  84611 )

Köhler,Karl. Die Entwicklung der Tracht in Deutschland während des Mittelalters und der Neuzeit. Ein Hand- und Lehrbuch. Nürnberg, 1877. 2 vols. 225 pp. & 100 plts loose in portfolio. Soft covers. Order number (218709). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  218709 )

Komisarjevsky,Theodore. The costume of the theatre. London, 1931. XII,178 pp. 46 ills. Cloth, foxed. Order number (009292). EUR 102,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  9292 )

Konieczny,M.G. Textiles of Baluchistan. London, 1979. 77 pp. 48 plts. Boards, d/j. Order number (171192). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  171192 )

König,René & P.W.Schuppisser. Die Mode in der menschlichen Gesellschaft. Zürich, 1958. 527 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (096993). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  96993 )

Korn,M. Haak-boekje. Onderrigt en voorbeelden voor allerlei werk in het haken. 3e dr. Haarlem, A..C.Kruseman, 1847. 108 pp. 12 plts. Soft cover, water-stained. Order number (065849). EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  65849 )

Kostov,St.L. & E.Pétéva. La vie rustique et l'art paysan dans les environs de Sofia. (Matériaux concernant l'Histoire de la ville de Sofia VIII). Sofia, 1935. 202 pp. 34 plts. Soft cover, loose. Last plate damaged in the margin. Text in Bulgarian and summary in French. Order number (175426). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  175426 )

Kostuum. Nederlandse Kostuumvereniging. 1997 79 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (188189). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  188189 )

Kostuum. Nederlandse Kostuumvereniging. 2003. 90 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (188192). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  188192 )

Kostuum. Relaties: Mode en Streekdracht. 12 studies over de invloed van mode en streekdracht over en weer & een evaluatie van het verdwijnen van de streekdracht in Scheveningen. Amst., 2000. 229 pp. Col. & b/w ills. Soft cover. Order number (151830). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  151830 )

Kretschmer,Albert. Deutsche Volkstrachtan. Original-Zeichnungen mit erklärenden Text. 2. verm. Auflage. Lpz., J.G.Bach, n.d. 166 pp. 90 handcol. chromo-lithogr. plts. Or. cloth. Fine copy. Some very light foxing. Order number (216928). EUR 550,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  216928 )

Kretschmer,Albert. Das grosse Buch der Volkstrachten. Einl. von H.H. Hofstätter. [Lpz, 1870]. Reprint Eltville am Rhein, 1977. 166 pp. 90 col. plts. Cloth. Order number (162492). EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  162492 )

back to top

Kronenburg,A. Mode en kunst sedert de Fransche revolutie. Amst., 1942. 98 pp. 10 ills. H.cloth. Order number (085503). EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  85503 )

KUBOTA,ITCHIKU. Terry,Charles S. (transl.). Itchiku Tsujigahana. [Place?], The Sun, [ca. 1990]. 170pp. Col. ills. Soft cover. Order number (217063). EUR 55,00
Text in Japanese language. - The Sun Special Issue. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  217063 )

Kuenzi,André. La nouvelle tapisserie. Genève, 1973. 303 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (201386). EUR 30,00
Name-stamp on first free endpaper & title-page. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  201386 )

Kumsch,Emil. Stoffmuster des XVI-XVIII Jahrhunderts. Serie IV. Dresden, Verlag von Stengel & Markert,1895. Title-page & 47 (of 50) b./w. loose plts (nos 151-200). In orig. cloth portfolio, seriously damaged & soiled. Folio. - Plates damaged along the edges & soiled. Order number (220439). EUR 150,00
Missing plates 156, 158 & 162. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  220439 )

Kumsch,Emil. Muster orientalischer Gewebe und Druckstoffe. Dresden, Verlag von Stengel & Markert, 1893. 33 (of 40) loose b./w. plts. In orig. cloth portfolio, modern spine, corners damaged. Folio. - Edges of plates damaged. Order number (220440). EUR 150,00
Missing the title-page & plates 27, 29, 31, 32, 33, 34 & 37. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  220440 )

Kumsch,Emil. Stofffmuster des XVI-XVIII Jahrhunderts. Serie III. Dresden, Verlag von Stengel & Markert, 1891. 47 (of 50) b./w. loose plates (nos 101-150). In orig. cloth portfolio, seriously damaged & spotted. Folio. - Title-page missing, plates soiled & edges damaged.. Order number (220438). EUR 150,00
Missing the title-page & plates (?) 102, 103, 108 & 110 (one plate is missing the upper right corner with the plate number). (Order here or send us your inquiry:  220438 )

Kunis,Atelier. Maya. Textile Vorbilder. Berlin, n.d. 20 b/w plts loose in portfolio. H.cloth. Folio. Order number (019086). EUR 150,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  19086 )

Künstler Vorlagen für Filetarbeiten und Handstickereien. München, n.d. 4 vols. 160 plts. Soft covers, top of spined slightly damaged, sticker on bottom of spine & library-stamp on first paper. Oblong. Folio. Order number (143165). EUR 204,00
A good exlibrary-copy. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  143165 )

Kurth,W. Die Mode im Wandel der Zeiten. Berlin, 1929. 159 pp. 192 ills. Cloth. Order number (084704). EUR 22,69
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  84704 )

Küspert,Hans. Neue Flachmuster. 10 Tafeln. Plauen, n.d. 10 plts. Soft cover. Order number (152118). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  152118 )

Kybalová,Ludmila. Coptic textiles. London, 1967. 157 pp. 113 ills (partly col.). Boards,d/j. Plastic. Order number (001973). EUR 22,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  1973 )

Kybalová,Ludmila. Koptische Stoffe. Ein Beitrag zur ästhetisch-technologischen Problematik. Die alten Weber am Nil. London, 1988. 157 pp. 113 ills (partly col.). Boards. Order number (217009). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  217009 )

LANCÔME. Demornex,Jacqueline. Lancôme. Paris, 1985. 189 pp. Ills. Boards,d/j. Order number (204280). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  204280 )

Landgraf,Otto. Oldtimer- Sewing Machine. Schweinfurt, [1989]. 192 pp. Ills. Boards. Order number (173319). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  173319 )

Langewis,Laurens & F.A.Wagner. Decorative art in Indonesian textiles. Amst., 1964. 67 pp. 230 plts (14 col.) & 1 map. Cloth. Order number (002252). EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  2252 )

Langner,Lawrence. The importance of wearing clothes. London, 1959. XV,349 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (084786). EUR 29,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  84786 )

Lantz,Sherlee. A pageant of pattern for needlepoint canvas. Centuries of design, textures, stitches. A new exploration. London, 1974. XVII,509 pp. Ills & 16 col.plts. Cloth. Order number (108056). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  108056 )

LANVIN,JEANNE. Alaux,Janine a.o. Jeanne Lanvin. Milano, 1988. 201 pp. Col. plts. Cloth with box. Order number (169515). EUR 200,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  169515 )

Laprade,Laurence De. Le poinct de France et les centres dentelliers au XVIIe et au XVIIIe siècles. Paris, 1905. XXXVI,395 pp. 43 plts. Soft cover, spine cracked. Discol. & damaged. Order number (197216). EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  197216 )

LARSEN,JACJ L. Catalogue 1981. Jack Lenor Karsen: 30 ans de création textiles / 30 years of creative textieles. Paris, 1981. Text & col. ills.Soft cover. Order number (169553). EUR 16,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  169553 )

Larsen,Jack L., Material wealth, Living with luxurious fabrics. N.Y., 1989. 240 pp. Coll. Ills. Cloth, d/j. Order number (151968). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  151968 )

LARSEN,JACK LENOR. Catalogus 1967. Jack Lenor Larsen. Amst., Stedelijk Museum. Catalogus 413. 18 pp. 11 ills (3 col.). Soft cover. Order number (040749). EUR 11,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  40749 )

Lassalle,L. Costumes Suisses des 22 Cantons. Dessines par L.Lassalle. Geneve, S.Morel, [ca. 1850]. 22 handcoloured tinted lithogr. plts. Rebound in boards. - Plates foxed, mainly affecting the margins. Order number (173283). EUR 800,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  173283 )

Latour,Anny. Magier der Mode. Macht und Geheimnis der Haute Couture. Stuttgart, 1956. 231 pp. Ills. Cloth, d/j. Order number (039110). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  39110 )

Latour,Anny. Tovenaars van de grote mode. Achter de schermen der haute couture. Bussum, n.d. 222 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (021195). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  21195 )

Launert,Edmund. Parfüm und Flakons. Kostbare Gefässe für erlesenen Duft. München, 1985. 212 pp. 371 ills (some col.). Boards,d/j. Order number (216550). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  216550 )

Laver,James. Cantecleer kostuum geschiedenis. De Bilt, 1980. 286 pp. Col. & b/w ills. Soft cover. Order number (203926). EUR 12,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  203926 )

Laver,James. Le costume des Tudor a Louis XIII. Paris, 1950. 376 pp. 66 plts (some col). Cloth. Order number (098736). EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  98736 )

Laver,James. Van de Tudors tot Lodewijk XIII. Amst., & Antwerpen, 1951. (II),376 pp. 367 ills. Cloth. (Het costuum / Een geschiedenis van de mode). Order number (084693). EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  84693 )

Lebrun,Pierre. L'Industrie de la Laine à Verviers pendant le XVIIIe et le début du XIXe Siècle. Contribution à l'étude des origines de la révolution industrielle. Liège, 1948. 536 pp. 6 fold. maps. Soft cover. Order number (194343). EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  194343 )

Leferenz-Vavra,Hilde. Beyer's Leerboek der Naaikunst. Amst., 1935. 129 pp. 280 photos & 200 ills. With the loose plts in the rear-pocket. Boards,d/j. Fine. Order number (210767). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  210767 )

Leipziger Monatschrift für Textil-Industrie. Ein illustrirtes Fachjournal. Jrg.5, 1890. Lpz., 1890. Text & ills. H.cloth. Library-stamp on first end-paper & First title-page. Worn. Order number (194680). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  194680 )

Leipziger Monatschrift für Textil-Industrie. Ein illustrirtes Fachjournal. Jrg. 11, 1896. Lpz., 1896. Text & ills. Or. h.leather, spine sev. worn. Library-stamp on first end-paper & first title-page. Order number (194676). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  194676 )

Leipziger Monatschrift für Textil-Industrie. Ein illustrirtes Fachjournal. Jrg. 14, 1899. Lpz., 1899 Text & ills. Or. cloth, worn. Library-stamp on first end-paper & First title-page. Corners of first pp. torn. Order number (194675). EUR 60,00
Title-page slightly damaged. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  194675 )

Leipziger Monatschrift für Textil-Industrie. Ein illustrirtes Fachjournal. Jrg. 2, 1887. Lpz., 1887. Text & ills. H.cloth, worn. Library-stamp on first end-paper & First title-page. Order number (194670). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  194670 )

Leipziger Monatschrift für Textil-Industrie. Ein illustrirtes Fachjournal. Jrg. 4, 1889. Lpz., 1889. Text & ills. Or. h.cloth, worn. Library-stamp on first end-paper & first title-page. Order number (194678). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  194678 )

Leipziger Monatschrift für Textil-Industrie. Ein illustrirtes Fachjournal. Jrg. 8, 1893. Lpz., 1893. Text & ills. Or. h.leather, spine dam. Library-stamp on first end-paper & First title-page. Order number (194677). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  194677 )

Leipziger Monatschrift für Textil-Industrie. Ein illustrirtes Fachjournal. Jrg. 9, 1894. Lpz., 1894. Text & ills. Or. h.leather, spine sev. dam. Library-stamp on first end-paper & first title-page. Order number (194679). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  194679 )

Lemberg,Mechthild. & B.Schmedding. Textilien. Bern, 1973. Text & 48 plts. Boards. (Abreg-Stiftung Bern in Riggisberg). Order number (103503). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  103503 )

Lenning,Gertrud. Kleine Kostümkunde. 2. verb. Aufl. Berlin, 1951. 189 pp. 192 ills. H.cloth. Order number (153759). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  153759 )

Lenning,Gertrud. Kleine Kostümkunde. 8. Aufl. Berlin, 1982. 299 pp. 297 ills. Cloth. Order number (139114). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  139114 )

Lescure,A. (Collection). Fonds de Bonnets du XIXe Siècle. Collection A.Lescure. Paris, E.Henri, n.d. [1920s]. 1 pp text. 54 plts (b./w.). H.cloth portfolio, spine loose & repaired. - Portfolio & text-page waterstained at the top. Order number (171923). EUR 210,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  171923 )

back to top

Lester,Kaherine M. & B.V.Oerke. Accessories of Dress. An illustrated history of those frills and furbelows of Fashion. Peoria, 1940. 587 pp. 644 figs. 59 plts. Cloth, spotted. Order number (000158). EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  158 )

Lewis,Albert B. Javanese batik designs from metal stamps. Chicago, 1924. 2 pp. 24 plts. Soft cover. Order number (074642). EUR 68,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  74642 )

Libelle [Damesweekblad]. Jaarg. 1939 (nr. 1 - 52). Januari - December. N.pl., 1939. 52 parts in 5 vols. Bound in plain paper covers. - Some inperfections (sl. trimmed; sl. worn & stained). Order number (185276). EUR 100,00
Complete year of this Dutch weekly for women. - Articles on fashion, cooking, etc. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  185276 )

Libelle [Damesweekblad]. Jaarg. 1942 (nr. 1 - 40). Januari - December. N.pl., 1942. 40 parts in 2 vols, bound in plain paper covers. - Some inperfections (sl. trimmed; sl. worn & stained). Order number (187773). EUR 100,00
Complete year. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  187773 )

Libelle [Damesweekblad]. Jrg. 1942 (nr. 1 - 20). January - May. N.pl., 1942. 20 parts in h.cloth, spine dam. Order number (185478). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  185478 )

LIBERTY. Calloway,Stephen. (ed.). The house of Liberty. Masters of style and decoration. London, 1992. 224 pp. Col. & b./w. ills. Cloth, d./j. Order number (199345). EUR 42,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  199345 )

Liedts,Augusta collection. Anciennes dentelles Belges ayant fait partie de la collection de feue madame Augusta Bnne Liedts. Tome II. Musée de Gruuthuus, Bruges. M.Kreutzmann, Zürich, n.d. Collection of 90 orig. photogr. plts. H.leather, rubbed. Large folio. - Pages wrinkled. Order number (202463). EUR 900,00
Plates numbered: 16-21 & 25-100 & 29 bis, 49 bis, 65 bis, 74 bis & 74 ter, 77 bis & ter & 93 bis. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  202463 )

Lilja,Saara. The treatment of odours in the poetry of antiquity. Helsinki, 1972. 275 pp. Soft cover. (Commentationes Humanarum Litterarum, 49). Order number (122321). EUR 13,60
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  122321 )

Ling Roth,H. Studies in primite looms, III: Indonesian looms. Halifax, 1918. 65-108 pp. Ills. Soft cover, loose. Library marks. Order number (120951). EUR 41,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  120951 )

Linnove,Aino. Suomalaisen pitsinnypläyksen kehitysvaiheita 1500-luvulta 1880-luvulle. Porvoo & Helsinki, 1947. 442 pp. 281 figs. Boards. Order number (083363). EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  83363 )

Lipperheide,Frieda & A.Dorn. Die Webe-Arbeit mit Hand-Apparat. Berlin, 1886. IV,93 pp. 198 ills. Cloth. Order number (181456). EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  181456 )

Livestro-Nieuwenhuis,Fea. Nationale kleederdrachten. Zutphen, 1987. 150 pp. 242 ills. Boards,d/j. Order number (158518). EUR 22,50
t.g.v. 40-jarig jubileum van Stichting Nederlandse Volksklederdrachten " Collectie Koningin Wilhelmina". (Order here or send us your inquiry:  158518 )

Livestro-Nieuwenhuis,Fea. Niet op z'n zondags. Met een catalogus van de tentoonstelling door Diek Stegeman. Arnhem, 1985. 80 pp. 99 ills. Soft cover. Order number (216556). EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  216556 )

Loebèr,J.A. Das Batiken. Eine Blüte indonesischen Kunstlebens. Oldenburg, 1926. 110 pp. 40 plts (6 col.) & 32 ills. Cloth. Order number (039280). EUR 250,00
One of the 300 copies with an original piece of Batik. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  39280 )

Loebèr,J.A. Das Batiken. Eine Blüte indonesischen Kunstlebens. Oldenburg, 1926. 110 pp. 40 plts (6 col.) & 32 ills. Soft cover. Order number (083439). EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  83439 )

Loebèr,J.A. Das Batiken. Eine Blüte indonesischen Kunstlebens. Oldenburg, 1926. 110 pp. 40 plts (6 col.) & 32 ills. Soft cover, plast. Order number (215641). EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  215641 )

Loebèr,J.A. Das Batiken. Eine Blüte indonesischen Kunstlebens. Oldenburg, 1926. 110 pp. 40 plts (6 col.) & 32 ills. Re-bound in cloth. Order number (001338). EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  1338 )

Loir,Hélène. Le tissage du Raphia au Congo Belge. Bruxelles, 1935. 67 pp. 25 plts. Rebound in cloth. (Annales du Musée du Congo Belge, III,1). Order number (056073). EUR 200,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  56073 )

Loschek,Ingrid. Accessoires. Symbolik und Geschichte. München, 1993. 332 pp. 199 ills. Boards,d/j. Order number (216375). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  216375 )

Loth,Anne-Marie. Les Costumes. (La vie publique et privée dans l'Inde ancienne. IIe siècle avant J.C. - VIIIe siècle environ) Paris, 1979. 2 vols. 184 pp. 75 plts. Soft cover. (Publ. du Musée Guimet,VI). Order number (067259). EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  67259 )

Loth,Anne-Marie. La vie publique et privée dans l'Inde ancienne. (IIe siècle avant J.C. - VIIIe siècle environ): Les Costumes. Paris, 1979. 184 pp. 75 plts. Cloth, gilt-stamped. (Publ. du Musée Guimet,VI). Order number (200233). EUR 80,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  200233 )

Lubell,Cecil. Textiles collections of the world. London, 1976-1977. 3 vols. 336,240,240 pp. Ills. Cloth. (Textile Collections of the World, Vol. 2). Order number (114668). EUR 60,00
I: United States & Canada, II: United Kingdom & Ireland. III: France. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  114668 )

Lücking,Wolf. Die Lausitz. Sorbische Trachten. Text by P.Nedo. Berlin, 1956. 123 pp. B./w. ills. Cloth,d/j. Dust jacket worn. Order number (052797). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  52797 )

Lundquist,Myrtle. The book of a thousand Thimbles. Des Moines, 1970. 91 pp. Ills. Boards. Order number (206835). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  206835 )

Magué,Ch. Les dentelles anciennes. Paris, 1930. 210 pp. 40 plts. Soft cover, front cover loose. Order number (177130). EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  177130 )

Mailey,Jean. Embroidery of Imperial China. N.Y., 1978. 55 pp. 32 ills. Soft cover. Order number (120092). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  120092 )

Majlis,Brigitte Khan. Indonesische Textilien. Wege zu Göttern und Ahnen. Bestandskatalog der Museen in Nordrhein-Westfalen. Krefeld, Deutsches Textilmuseum, 1984. 373 pp. 757 ills (few col.). Boards. Order number (007422). EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  7422 )

Mankowski,Tadeusz. Polskie tkaniny i Hafty XVI-XVIII Wieku. Wroclaw, 1954. XII,132 pp. 138 plts. Cloth. (Studia z Dziejow Polskiego Rzemiosla artyst. Tome drugi). Order number (068668). EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  68668 )

Manninen,Ilmari. I:Fortbewegung u.Transportmittel - II:Die Kleidung. Helsink, 1957. 127 pp. 208 ills. Soft cover. (Kansatieteellinen Arkisto 13). Order number (095906). EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  95906 )

MANSAU,SERGE. Grasse,Marie-Christine & Serge Mansau. Serge Mansau. Sculpteur de flacons. Paris, 1995. 176 pp. Col. ills. Boards, d/j. Order number (180532). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  180532 )

Mansel,Philip. Dressed to rule. Royal and court costume from Louis XIV to Elizabeth II. New Haven & London, 2005. 237 pp. B/w and some col. ills. Cloth, d/j. Order number (212703). EUR 27,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  212703 )

Marcus,Benno. Grosses Textilhandbuch. Ein Lehr- und Nachschlagewerk für das gesamte Textil- und Bekleidungsfach. 2.neubearb.Aufl. Nordhausen, n.d. 3 vols. XVI,1197, 131 pp. 903 ills & 18 plts. Cloth, spine sl.dam. Order number (088932). EUR 295,00
Vol.2: Samples coton, sackcloth a.o. textiles. With the rare 3rd text-vol. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  88932 )

Marcus,Benno. Grosses Textilhandbuch. Ein Lehr- und Nachschlagewerk für das gesamte Textil- und Bekleidungsfach. 2.neubearb.Aufl. Nordhausen, n.d. 2 vols. XVI,1197 pp. 936 text-ills & 11 plts (1 col.). Cloth. Ex-library copy, plasticized. Order number (136188). EUR 250,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  136188 )

Mark,Gustav. Textile Stilproben. Geschichtliche Skizze der Gewebemusterung im Zusammenhang mit der Allgemeinen Kunstentwicklung. Lpz., 1911. 33 pp. 26 plts. Soft cover, spine sl. worn. Order number (109684). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  109684 )

Marschik,Chr. Technik und Wirtschaft des Webereibetriebes. Nach den Grundsätzen der wissenschaftlichen Betriebsführung. Lpz., 1920. 155 pp. 47 figs. Soft cover, covers sl. worn & loosening. Order number (056280). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  56280 )

Martin,M.l'Abbé. Le Monde ou Histoire de Tous les Peuples depuis les temps les plus reculés jusqu'a nos jours. Paris, 1844. 10 vols. Ills. H.cloth, spines dam., cover vol. 1 loose. Illustrated with numerous steel-engravings, rather clumsy hand-coloured. Order number (095545). EUR 400,00
I: Terre-Sainte; 2 & 3 France; 4: Angleterre. 5: Greece et Italie; 6: Espagne, Portugal, Hollande, Belgique. 7: Allemagne, Austriche, Prusse, Suisse. 8: Russie, Pologna, Suède, Danemark. 9: Chine, Perse, Inde, Egypte, Algerie etc. 10: Amérique, Oceanie. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  95545 )

Martiniani-Reber,Marielle. Tissus Coptes. Genève, 1992. 2 vols. 127,119 pp. Ills on plts. Stiff soft cover. Order number (176355). EUR 90,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  176355 )

Mason,Otis T. Aboriginal American Basketry: Studies in textile art without machinery. Glorieta, 1970. 374 pp. 247 plts. Boards. Order number (190991). EUR 60,00
Reprint of the 1904 edition. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  190991 )

Mason,Otis T. A primitive frame for weaving narrow fabrics. Washington, 1901. pp.487-510. 19 figs & 9 plts. Soft cover, loose. (From Smithsonian Inst, U.S. Nat.Mus. 1899). Order number (019057). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  19057 )

Matthews,Leslie G. The antiques of Perfume. London, 1973. 88 pp. 89 ills on plts. Boards,d/j. Order number (216377). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  216377 )

Matthews,Washington. Navajo weavers. Washington, 1881. pp.373-391 18 figs & 5 plts. Cloth. (From 3rd annual report Smithsonian Inst. Bureau of Ethnology). Order number (019070). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  19070 )

Maxwell,Stuart & R.Hutchison. Scottish costume 1550-1850. London, 1958. 184 pp. 24 ills & 4 col. plts. Cloth,d/j. Order number (161244). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  161244 )

back to top

May,Florence L. Catalogue of laces and embroideries in the collection of the Hispanic society of America. N.Y., 1936. XXXIII,147 pp. 48 plts with 120 ills. Cloth. Order number (043053). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  43053 )

May,Florence L. Hispanic lace and lace making. N.Y., 1939. XLIII,417 pp. 410 ills. Cloth. Order number (159336). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  159336 )

McClelland,Nancy. Historic Wall-Papers from their inception to the introduction of machinery. Philadelphia & London, 1924. XVI,458 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (057785). EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  57785 )

McClelland,Nancy. Historic Wall-Papers from their inception to the introduction of machinery. Philadelphia & London, 1924. XVI,458 pp. B/w ills. Cloth. - a bit soiled. Order number (222856). EUR 45,00
1 col. plate missing. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  222856 )

Means,Philip A. A study of Peruvian textiles. Illustrated by representative examples in The Museum of Fine Arts Boston. Boston, 1932. 83 pp. 91 b/w plts. Boards. Order number (061708). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  61708 )

Menzel,Brigitte. Textilien aus Westafrika. Berlin, 1973. 3 vols. Text & ills. Soft cover, soiled. Library-stamp on titles. (Veröffentlichungen Mus. Völkerkunde Berlin N.F. 28 - Abt. Afrika VI). Order number (154812). EUR 115,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  154812 )

Meulenbelt-Nieuwburg,Albarta. Onder de dekens, tussen de lakens... Arnhem, 1981. 112 pp. 146 ills. Soft cover. Order number (080604). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  80604 )

Meulen-Nulle,L.W.v.d. Kant met naald en klos en speldenbos. 2nd edit . Bussum, 1962. 80 pp. 50 ills. Stiff soft cover. Order number (180726). EUR 8,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  180726 )

Meulen-Nulle,L.W.Van der. Handleiding tot het vervaardigen van duchessekant. 's-Gravenhage, 1924. 172 pp. 65 figs. Rebound in cloth. Order number (099294). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  99294 )

Meulen-Nulle,L.W.Van der. Handleiding tot het vervaardigen van Duchessekant. Zutphen, 1983. 88 pp,. Ills. Boards Order number (167867). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  167867 )

Meulen-Nulle,L.W.Van der. Kant. Amst., 1936. 80 pp. 90 ills. H.cloth. Order number (040415). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  40415 )

Meyer,Maria. Das Kostüm auf niederlländischen Bildern. Zum Modewandel im 17. Jahrhundert. Münster, 1986. 214 pp. B./w. ills. Soft cover, front cover sl. browned. Order number (205463). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  205463 )

Meyer-Heisig,Erich. Weberei Nadelwerk Zeugdruck. Zur deutschen volkstümlichen Textilkunst. München, 1957. 80 pp. 94 ills (6 col.). Cloth. Order number (083074). EUR 14,95
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  83074 )

Miall,Agnes M. The complete needlecraft. Everything about embroidery, home dressmaking, knitting and crochet and home upholstery, Etc. London, 1946. 302 pp. 240 ills. Cloth. Order number (003663). EUR 16,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  3663 )

Miall,Agnes M. The complete needlecraft. Everything about embroidery, home dressmaking, knitting and crochet and home upholstery, Etc. London, n.d. [ca. 1950]. 320 pp. 240 ills. Cloth. Order number (174819). EUR 16,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  174819 )

Michels,Han. Uiterlijk schoon. Haardracht en opsmuk door de eeuwen heen. Baarn, 1994. 192 pp. Ills (some col.). Boards. Order number (120720). EUR 27,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  120720 )

Migeon,Gaston. Les arts du tissu. Paris, 1909. 416 pp. 175 ills. Not or. h. cloth. (Manuels d'histoire de l'art) Order number (140349). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  140349 )

Mijer,Pieter. Batiks, and how to make them. N.Y., 1928. 86 pp. Plts. Cloth. Order number (145744). EUR 41,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  145744 )

Milbank,Caroline Rennolds. New York Fashion. The evolution of American style. N.Y., 1989. 303 pp. Ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (199240). EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  199240 )

Millet,Gabriel. Broderies religieuses de style byzantin. Texte et Album: Deuxième Fascicule. Paris, 1947. 116 pp. 176 plts. Soft cover, pages loose as published, dam. (Bibl. de l'École d. Hautes Études LV). Order number (200009). EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  200009 )

Mincoff,Elizabeth & M.S.Marriage. Pillow lace. A practical hand-book. Boston 1981. X,231 pp. 50 plts. Cloth,d/j. Order number (088945). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  88945 )

Mincoff,Elizabeth & M.S.Marriage. Pillow lace. A practical hand-book. Boston, 1907. Reprint, n.d. X,231 pp. 50 plts. Cloth. Order number (204466). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  204466 )

Minnich,Helen Benton. Japanese costume and the makers of its elegant tradition. Rutland & Tokyo, 1963. 374 pp. 142 ills. Boards, d/j. Order number (114777). EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  114777 )

Minter,Davide C. Modern needlecraft. London & Glascow, 1933. IX,259 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (160082). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  160082 )

Miroir pour la femme chic. Nr. 35. Annee 20 Été 1965. Nürnberg, 1965 1 pp. 224 col. plts. Soft cover. Order number (209111). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  209111 )

Miroir pour la femme chic. Nr. 41. Année 24 Été 1968. Nürnberg, 1968 1pp. 24 col. plts. Soft cover. Order number (209110). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  209110 )

Miroir pour la femme chic. Nr. 49. Annee 25 nr. 28/II Été 1972. Nürnberg, 1972. 25 col. plts. Soft cover. Order number (209029). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  209029 )

MIYAKE,ISSEY. Holborn,Mark. Issey Miyake. Köln, 1995. 160 pp. Col. ills. Cloth, d./j. Order number (176774). EUR 30,00
English text edition. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  176774 )

Mode de Style. La. Revue illustrée des é'lkégances parisiennes. Année 16, 1891. Paris, 1891. 416 pp. 52 col. fashion plates. Folio. H.cloth, slighlty worn. Order number (201497). EUR 600,00
52 fine large col. plts. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  201497 )

La Mode illustrée. Journal de la famille. Année 2ème (1861). 10 col. plts & ills in the text. H.calf. - a bit worn. Order number (219589). EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  219589 )

La mode illustree. Journal de la famille. 1925. 651 pp. Ills. In parts as issued. Order number (219248). EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  219248 )

Modes Cravaux. 1949. Paris, Text & ills. Rebound in cloth. Order number (169805). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  169805 )

Modes,Les. 1910. Paris. Text & illustr. H.leather. Order number (180205). EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  180205 )

Molen,S.J.van der. Het Fries kostuum en de streekdrachten van Hindeloopen, Ameland en Terschelling. Augustinusga, 1987. 110 blz. Geïll. Kart. Order number (009188). EUR 19,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  9188 )

MOLENAAR,FRANS. Meij,Ietse. Frans Molenaar. Haure Couture. De Bilt, 1986. 176 pp. (Col.) ills. Velvet binding. Order number (164871). EUR 60,00
One of the 150 signed & numb. copies. (130). (Order here or send us your inquiry:  164871 )

MOLENAAR,FRANS. Meij,Ietse. Frans Molenaar. Haure Couture. De Bilt, 1986. 176 pp. (Col.) ills. Cloth. Order number (180683). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  180683 )

Molkenboer,Th. De kleeding van eene vrouw op het eiland Marken. Amst., 1915. 40 pp. One col. plt & 20 b./w. figs. Modern paper wrapp. (Koninklijk Oudheidkundig Genootschap te Amsterdam. Jaarverslag in de Zeven-en-Vijftigste Algemeene Vergadering) Order number (222916). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  222916 )

Moller,J.S. Folkedragter i Nordvestsjaelland deres forhold til folkedragterne i det ovrige Sjaelland og til de skiftende moder. Kobenhavn, 1926. 231 pp. 155 figs & 12 col.plts. Soft cover, dam. Sl.soiled. Order number (084741). EUR 68,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  84741 )

Montgomery,Florence M. Printed textiles. English and American cottons and linens 1700-1850. London, 1970. 379 pp. 428 ills. Cloth,d/j. - End-papers with tape-remains. Order number (210790). EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  210790 )

Mootz,Gré. Versierend naaien haken breien. Rotterdam, 1937. 60 pp. Plts. Soft cover. Order number (151161). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  151161 )

MORENO RODRIGUEZ,MANUEL. Tipos Espanoles. Madrid, Romo y Füssel Editores, [ca. 1895]. 25 pp with musical scores. 20 chromolithographed plates after watercolours by Manuel Moreno Rodriquez. H.cloth with pictorial boards. Obl. - Name & stamp on first free endpaper. Order number (217443). EUR 150,00
Very good copy. - Nice collection depicting various Spanish costumes. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  217443 )

MORRIS,WILLIAM. Faircloygh,Oliver & E.Leary. Textiles by William Morris and Morris & Co., 1861-1940. London, 1981. 118 pp. 135 ills. Soft cover, frontcover sl. dam. - Library stamp on verso of title. Order number (156712). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  156712 )

back to top

Morton,Grace M. The arts of costume and personal appearance. 2nd edition. Nebraska, 1955. X,370 pp. Ills. H.cloth, spine a bit worn. Order number (154911). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  154911 )

Mosconi,Davide & Villarosa,Ricardo. Getting knotted. 188 knots for necks: History, technique and photographs. Milan, 1985. 190 pp. 188 ills. Silk binding in slipcase. Order number (167180). EUR 200,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  167180 )

Mukhopadhyay,Santipriya. Catalogue of embroidered textiles from Cutch & Kathiawar in the Indian Museum. Calcutta, 1983. 69 pp. 23 plts. Cloth,d/j. Fine. Order number (201567). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  201567 )

Müller,Willy. Ce qui plait. Automne-Hiver 1946-1947. Berne, 1946. 25 plts. Soft cover. Order number (016716). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  16716 )

Müller-Berlin,Ferdinand. Das moderne Friseurgewerbe in Wort und Bild. Lpz. & Nordhausen, n.d. XVI,650 pp. 508 ills & 15 plts. Cloth, spine renewed. Order number (070067). EUR 79,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  70067 )

Müller-Christensen,Sigrid. Das Grab des Papstes Clemens II. im Dom zu Bamberg. München, 1960. 102 pp. Num. plts, 3 tipped-in col. text-ills & some text-figs. Cloth, d/j. Order number (028286). EUR 80,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  28286 )

Murphy,Veronica & R.Crill. Tie-dyed textiles of India. Traditional and trade. London, 1991. 206 pp. Col. ills. Boards, d/j. Order number (095292). EUR 41,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  95292 )

Musée Historique des Tissus de Lyon. Étoffes des XVIe, XVIIe et XVIIIe siècles. Paris, 1908. 1 pp. 50 plt. H.cloth portfolio, sl. soiled. (Musée des Arts Décoratifs). Order number (177442). EUR 250,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  177442 )

Musschenbroek,Mr.S.C.I.W.Van Iets over de inlandsche wijze van katoen-verven (roodverven, bruinverven, blauwverven, enz.) op Midden-Java, en over de daarbij gebruikte grondstoffen. Leiden, E.J.Brill, 1878. 70 pp. Soft cover. Order number (004712). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  4712 )

Mützel,Hans. Kostümkunde für Sammler. 2.verm.Aufl. Berlin, 1921. 248 pp. 150 ills. H.cloth, plastisized. Ex library copy. (Bibliothek für Kunst- und Antiquititätensammler - Band 15). Order number (007167). EUR 27,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  7167 )

Mützel,Hans. Kostümkunde für Sammler. 2.verm.Aufl. Berlin, 1921. 248 pp. 150 ills. H.cloth, spine dam. (Bibliothek für Kunst- und Antiquititätensammler - Band 15). Order number (198579). EUR 27,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  198579 )

Mützel,Hans. Kostümkunde für Sammler. Berlin, 1919. (II),205 pp. 140 ills. Boards. (Bibliothek für Kunst- und Antiquititätensammler - Band 15). Order number (084649). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  84649 )

Mützel,Hans. Vom Lendenschurz zur Modetracht. Aus der Geschichte des Kostüms. Berlin, 1925. 331 pp. 8 col.plts & 322 text-ills. Cloth, discoloured. Order number (084630). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  84630 )

Myers,Diana K. From the Land of the Thunder Dragon. Textile arts of Bhutan. London & Salem, 1994. 247 pp. Col. ills. Stiff soft cover. Order number (202005). EUR 55,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  202005 )

Mylius,Norbert. Kulturhistorische Abhandlungen. Reprint. Amst., 1970. 93 pp. 36 plts. Cloth. Order number (089091). EUR 25,00
1: Indonesien. Ein kulturhistorischer überblick. II: Antlitz und Geheimnis der überseeischen Maske. III: Indonesische Textilkunst. Batik, Ikat und Plangi.[ Indon. textile; MASKS ] (Order here or send us your inquiry:  89091 )

Naber,Johanna W.A. De borduurkunst. Haarlem, 1901. 136 pp. 43 ills. Dec. cloth, spine sl. dam. Order number (022124). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  22124 )

Nabholz-Kartaschoff,Marie-L. Ikatgewebe aus Nord- und Südeuropa. Basel, 1969. 286 pp. 210 figs & 10 col. plts. Soft cover, cover loose. (Basler Beiträge zur Ethn. Band 6). Order number (034539). EUR 65,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  34539 )

Nägele,Hans. Ein Jahrhundert Carl Ganahl & Co. in Feldkirch 1833-1933. Feldkirch, 1933. 48 pp. Ills & 24 plts. Cloth. Foxed. Order number (004081). EUR 29,00
Die Baumwollindustrie in Voralberg. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  4081 )

Nathan,Archie. Costumes by Nathan. Nearly two centuries of intimate theatrical memories. London, 1960. 207 pp. Num. b/w ills. Boards, slightly worn d/j. Order number (196906). EUR 12,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  196906 )

Nauerth,Claudia. Koptische Textilkunst im spätantiken Ägypten. Die Sammlung Rautenstrauch im Städtischen Museum Simeonstift Trier. Trier, 1978. 98 pp & 63 plts (1 col). Num. figs & 1 map. Soft cover, sl. discol. (Museumsdidaktische Führungstexte Bd.2). Order number (023986). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  23986 )

NÉAMA,MAY. Bal de la Publicité. Collection of 13 col. watercolour designs on paper of dresses by May Néame. All sheets ca. 26x30 cm. In paper portfolio. titled & dated 1953. Order number (137023). EUR 340,00
Designs Aide Routière Automobile, Champagne Boisel, Ateliers Raskin, Baco, Mertens, De Beuk Biscuits, Margarine Salo, Mertens, Autos Ford, Armement Depp & 3 others. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  137023 )

Nederveen Meerkerk,Elise v. De draad in eigen handen. Vrouwen en loonarbeid in de Nederlandse textielnijverheid, 1581-1810. Amsterdam, 2007. 368 pp. B./w. ills. Boards. Order number (195547). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  195547 )

Needham,Joseph. Science and civilisation in China. Vol. 5: Chemistry and chemical technology. Part IX: Textile technology: Spinning and reeling. Cambridge a.o. pl., 1988. 520 pp. Ills. Boards,d/j. Order number (173778). EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  173778 )

Nefa-Perlon. Ein Wegweiser. Vereinigte Glanzstoff-Fabriken A.G. Wuppertal-Ebberfeld. Stuttgart, n.d. 50 pp. Ills. Boards. Order number (007349). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  7349 )

NEMES,MARCZELL VON (COLL.). Auction catalogue 1931. Sammlung Marczell von Nemes. II: Textilien Skulpturen Kunstgewerbe. München, 1931. 94 pp. 100 plts. Soft cover. Order number (132046). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  132046 )

Neuhaus,Wilhelm. Hersfelder Tuch. Beiträge zur Geschichte des hersfelder Woolgewerbes. Hersfeld, 1950. 168 pp. Cloth. Order number (009356). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  9356 )

Neumann,Reingard & G.Murza. Persische Seiden. Die Gewebekunst der Safawiden und ihrer Nachfolger. Lpz., 1988. 355 pp. 354 ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (162045). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  162045 )

Nevermann,Hans. Die Indo-Ozeanische Weberei. Hamburg, 1938. VI,353 pp. 68 figs. Soft cover, spine sl.dam. (Mitt.Mus.f.Völk.in Hamb. XX). Order number (003412). EUR 204,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  3412 )

Nevinson,John L. Catalogue of English domestic embroidery of the 16th & 17th centuries. London, 1950. XXVIII,109 pp. 72 plts. Cloth, repaired. (Victoria and Albert Museum). Order number (088934). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  88934 )

Nevinson,John L. Catalogue of English domestic embroidery of the 16th & 17th centuries. London, 1950. XXVIII,109 pp. 72 plts. Soft cover, first pp. foxed, front cover loosening. (Victoria and Albert Museum). Order number (184239). EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  184239 )

Nevinson,John L. "Origin and Early History of the Fashion Plate" In: Contributions from the Museum of History and Technology / Papers 59-64 (On History). Wahington,D.C.: Smithsonian Insitution Press / City of Washington, 1969. pp. 63-93. Cloth. Order number (085664). EUR 34,00
Includes other artt. Altogether pp.203, with num.plts./ills. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  85664 )

Niedner,Marie & R.Diersch. Smyrna-Arbeiten und Muster für grossen Kreuzstich. Lpz., 1924. 36 pp. 50 ills. & 2 examples. Soft cover. Order number (181258). EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  181258 )

Nienholdt,Eva. Die deutsche Tracht im Wandel der Jahrhunderte. Berlin & Lpz., 1938. VII,234 pp. 56 plts. Cloth, d/j, sl. worn dust jacket. Foxed. Order number (084646). EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  84646 )

Nienholdt,Eva. Kostümkunde. Braunschweig, 1961. X,353 pp. 203 ills & 20 col.plts. Cloth. (Bibliothek für Kunst-und Antiquitätenfreunde Band XV). Order number (049425). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  49425 )

Niessen,S.A. Motifs of life in Toba batak texts and textiles. Dordrecht, 1985. VIII,249 pp. Ills (1 col.). Wrapp. Order number (087964). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  87964 )

Nieuwdorp,Hans M.J. & F.Sorber. Textiel. Weefsels-Borduurwerk-Kant-Wandtapijten. Antwerpen, 1980. 89 pp. 130 plts. Soft cover. Order number (169894). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  169894 )

Noh Costumes of the Li family. N.pl., 1998. 190 pp. Col. ills. Cloth. Library-stamp on verso of title-page. Order number (164999). EUR 200,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  164999 )

Notes analytiques sur les collections ethnographiques du Musée du Congo. Les Industries Indigènes. Fascicule 2 et dernier: Les Nattes. Tervuren, 1927. 2 pp. 45 col. plts. Soft cover. (Notes Analytiques sur les Collections Ethnographiques du Congo Belge. Tome II.) Order number (161032). EUR 225,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  161032 )

Notes analytiques sur les collections ethnographiques du Musée du Congo. Les Industries Indigènes. Fascicule 2 et dernier: Les Nattes. Tervuren, 1927. 2 pp. 45 col. plts. Soft portfolio. (Notes Analytiques sur les Collections Ethnographiques du Congo Belge. Tome II.) Order number (189879). EUR 225,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  189879 )

Nowak-Neumann,Martin & P.Nedo. Serbske narodne drasty 1: Drasta Slepjanskich Serbow. / Sorbische Volkstrachten 1: Die Tracht der Sorben um Schleife. Lpz., 1954. 117 pp. 53 ills & 11 col.plts. Soft cover. Order number (084762). EUR 20,00
Text in german and serbian. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  84762 )

Nowak-Neumann,Martin & P.Nedo. Serbske narodne drasty 1: Drasta Slepjanskich Serbow. / Sorbische Volkstrachten 1: Die Tracht der Sorben um Schleife. Lpz., 1954. 117 pp. 53 ills & 11 col.plts. Blind cover, rubbed. Order number (044574). EUR 15,00
Text in german and serbian. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  44574 )

Ockinga-Zeeman,Ag. Spinnen en weven. Amst., n.d. 56 pp. Ills. H.cloth. (Boeken voor vrouwenhandwerk). Order number (169390). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  169390 )

back to top

Oehner,Franz. ABC der Weberei. Eine Einführung. Ravensburg, 1954. 104 pp. 14 plts. Soft cover. Order number (001091). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  1091 )

Oelsner,G.Hermann. Die deutsche Webschule. Mechanische Technologie der Weberei. Meerane, A.Send, 1875. (2),V,(1),347,(1) pp. Fold. table & 171 (5 double-page) lith.plts. Blind cloth, spine-ends and corners worn. Order number (012196). EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  12196 )

Oelsner,G.Hermann. Die deutsche Webschule. Mechanische technologie. 6.vollst. neu bearb.Aufl. Altona, Anton Send, 1888. VIII,(II),755 pp. 1200 text-figs. H.cloth, rubbed & repaired. Some minor imperfs. Order number (012186). EUR 79,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  12186 )

O'Neale,Lila M. Textiles of Highland Guatamala. Washington, 1945. 317 pp. 130 figs. Cloth. Order number (032641). EUR 200,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  32641 )

Ongania,F. Teatro delle nobili et virtuose Donne, varij designi.... Ferrara, 1626 [Reprint Venezia, 1891]. 1 pp. 54 (some fold.) plts. H.vellum. Order number (208242). EUR 225,00
- Limited edtion of 200 copies (nr. 100). (Order here or send us your inquiry:  208242 )

Oppenheim,Kristin. Die primären textilen Techniken der Neukaledonier und Loyalty-Insulaners. Leiden, 1942. VII,209 pp. 103 figs & 2 maps. Soft cover, damaged. (Int.Archiv f. Ethnographie Supplement zu Band XLI). Order number (003442). EUR 110,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  3442 )

Oppenheim,Kristin. Die primären textilen Techniken der Neukaledonier und Loyalty-Insulaners. Leiden, 1942. VII,209 pp. 103 figs & 2 maps. Re-bound in cloth. (Internationales Archiv für Ethnographie, Supplement zu Band XLI). Order number (056881). EUR 135,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  56881 )

Orlofsky,Patsy & M. Quilts in America. N.Y., 1974. 368 pp. 315 ills. Boards,d/j. Order number (178261). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  178261 )

Oss,Fred W.van. Batik. Sukma Jawa. De ziel van Java. The soul of Java. Tilburg, 1996. 192 pp. Col. ills. H.cloth. Order number (127531). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  127531 )

Osumi,Tamezo. Chintz anciens. Les cotonnades imprimées d'Asie. Fribourg, 1963. 193 pp. 88 col. plts. Boards. - Small name on French-title and title-page. Order number (159345). EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  159345 )

Osumi,Tamezo. Printed cottons of Asia. The romance of trade textiles. Revised and adapted from an English translation by G.Saito. Tokyo & Rutland, 1963. 186 pp. 88 col.plts. H.cloth. Order number (040460). EUR 275,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  40460 )

Overloop,Eugene van. Catalogue des ouvrages se rapportant à l'industrie de la Dentelle. Bruxelles, 1906. X,433 pp. Raised h.leather binding. Order number (192971). EUR 200,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  192971 )

Overloop,Eugene van. Dentelles anciennes des Musées Royaux des Arts Décoratifs et Industriels à Bruxelles. Bruxelles, 1911. 30 pp. 80 plts. Cloth portfolio, damaged and worn. Folio. (Matériaux pour servir à l'histoire de la Dentelle en Belgique 2). Order number (202464). EUR 900,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  202464 )

Overloop,Eugene van. Dentelles anciennes des Musées Royaux des Arts Décoratifs et Industriels à Bruxelles. Bruxelles, 1912. 51 pp. 40 (of 100) plts. H.leather, rubbed. Folio. (Matriaux pour servir à l'histoire de la Dentelle en Belgique 2). - Some foxing. Order number (202465). EUR 225,00
Only plate 1-40. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  202465 )

Ovink,Henriëtte. Kaartweven. Amst., n.d. 56 pp. 21 plts & 20 text-ills. H.cloth, sl.rubbed. Order number (003828). EUR 11,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  3828 )

Ovink,Henriëtte. Weven van smalle en breede banden. Amst., n.d. 55 pp. 20 plts & 25 text-ills. H.cloth, sl.rubbed. Order number (004027). EUR 11,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  4027 )

Öz,Tahsin. Turkish textiles and velvets XIV-XVI centuries. Ankara, 1950. 120 pp. 35 plts. H.cloth. Small folio. Order number (172475). EUR 22,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  172475 )

Paassen,W.J.C. & J.H.Ruygrok. Textielwaren ten dienste van vakscholen..... 7e druk, Groningen & Batavia, 1939. 250 pp. 149 ills. Cloth. Order number (145819). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  145819 )

Paganino,P.Alex. Il Burato. Libro de Recami. Facsimile. Bergamo, 1909. 4 pp. 119 plts. Or cloth, a bit spotted. Edges foxed. Order number (217137). EUR 250,00
Reprint of one of the oldest books on lace. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  217137 )

Palliser,Bury. Histoire de la dentelle. Traduit par G. De Clermont-Tonnerre. Paris, Firmin Didot, 1892. 410 pp. 157 figs. & 16 plts. H.leather, spine repared. Order number (204465). EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  204465 )

Palliser,Bury. Histoire de la dentelle. Traduit par G.De Clermont-Tonnerre. Paris, Firmin Didot, 1892. 340 pp. 160 figs. & 16 plts. H.leather, rubbed & frayed edges. Order number (005096). EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  5096 )

Palliser,Bury. Histoire de la dentelle. Paris, 1891. 340 pp. 161 figs & 16 col. plts. Cloth. Order number (007972). EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  7972 )

Palliser,Bury. A history of Lace. Third edition. London, 1875. 454 pp. 178 figs. Re-bound in cloth. Order number (139162). EUR 159,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  139162 )

Palliser,Bury. A history of Lace. London, 1902. XVI,536 pp. 178 figs. Re-bound in h.cloth. Order number (052836). EUR 159,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  52836 )

Paone,Michele. Il Costume Popolare Salentino. Storia arte poesia. Galatina, 1975. XII,213 pp. 241 ills on plts. Boards, d/j. Order number (146809). EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  146809 )

Paone,Michele. Il Costume Popolare Salentino. Storia arte poesia. 2nd edition. Galatina, 1976. XLIII,247 pp. 241 ills on plts. Boards, d/j. - Writing on 2nd free endpaper & verso of last free endpaper. (Il mezzogiorno e il costume popolare 1) Order number (210617). EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  210617 )

Parfums et Coiffures. Nr. 3, September 1946. 48 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (138186). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  138186 )

Parures et bijoux. Paris, 1947. Text & ills. Soft cover, slightly worn. (Amour de l'Art VIII-IX). Order number (192509). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  192509 )

Patolas and resist-dyed fabrics of India. Ahmedabad, 1988. 64 pp. Ills. Boards. Order number (088004). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  88004 )

Paulis,L Pour connaître la dentelle. Anvers, 1947. 135 pp. 43 figs & 48 plts. Soft cover. Order number (088271). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  88271 )

Pauquet frères Modes et costumes historiques. Paris, n.d. Text & 96 fine engr. handcol. plts. Cloth, spine sl. dam. Order number (173541). EUR 500,00
Nice decorative binding en nice clean plates. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  173541 )

Peck,Amelia. American quilts & coverlets in the Metropolitan Museum of Art. N.Y., 1990. 262 pp. Ills. Cloth, d/j. Order number (112739). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  112739 )

Peluzzi,Giulio. Tendaggi. Nuovo idee per il tappezziere. Motivi decorativi moderni e di stile per drappeggi - divisioni di ambienti - rivestimenti velature finestre - manovane - toilettes testiere - baldacchini e coperte da letto. Milano, 1962. 116 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (005176). EUR 39,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  5176 )

Penélopé [of Maandwerk aan het vrouwelijke geslacht toegewijd.] Bevattende: De Beschryving en afbeelding van allerhande soorten van vrouwelijke handwerken...... [Deel I]. Amst., G.J.A.Beijerinck, 1821. 327 pp. Engr. title-vignet & 12 fine handcol. fold. engr. plts. In fine decor. gilt tooled red h.maroc binding with corner pieces and marbled sides. Order number (178678). EUR 1500,00
Very fine copy of volume I. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  178678 )

PEREZ. Lewis,F. Oriental rugs and textiles. The Perez collection. Leigh-on-Sea, 1953. 10 pp. 64 plts. Cloth, slightly disco. & spotted. Order number (110675). EUR 350,00
Limited to 300 copies. Edition de Luxe. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  110675 )

Pesel,Louisa F. Stitches from eastern embroideries. Portfolio 2. N.pl., n.d. 47 col. plts. Cloth, portfolio. Order number (221801). EUR 90,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  221801 )

Peter,Irmgard. Textilien aus Ägypten im Museum Rietberg, Zürich. Zürich, 1976. 110 pp. 123 ills. Soft cover. Order number (023775). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  23775 )

Peter-Müller,Irmgard. Seideband in Basel. Rubans de soie à Basel. Silk ribbons in Basle. Basel, 1983. 67 pp. Ills. Boards. Order number (162116). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  162116 )

Pfannschmidt,Ernst-E. Hedendaags kant. Moderne toepassingen van traditioneel naald- en kloskant. Amst., 1977. 216 pp. 198 ills. Soft cover. Order number (070323). EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  70323 )

Pfister,R. Textiles de Palmyre & Nouveau textiles de Palmyre. Découverts dans la Nécropole de Palmyre Paris, 1934-40. 3 vols. 71,56,99 pp. 38 plts & 86 figs. Cloth. Order number (144199). EUR 681,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  144199 )

Pfister,R. Textiles de Palmyre. Découverts dans la Nécropole de Palmyre. Paris, 1934. 71 pp. 13 plts & 19 figs. H. cloth. Order number (210298). EUR 200,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  210298 )

Pfister,R. Tissus Coptes du Musée du Louvre. Paris, Henri Ernst, 1932. 13 pp text. 48 col.plts. H.cloth portfolio. Order number (110052). EUR 150,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  110052 )

back to top

Pfister,R. Tissus Coptes du Musée du Louvre. Paris, Henri Ernst, 1932. 13 pp text. 48 col.plts. H.cloth portfolio, very sl. waterstained. Order number (171978). EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  171978 )

Pictorial guide to modern home needlecraft. London, 1946. 256 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (135743). EUR 29,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  135743 )

Pigmenten en Pixels in de spotlights. Den Haag, 2004. 135 pp. Ills. Stiff soft cover. (Jaarboek Textielcomm. Nederl. 2004). Order number (198981). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  198981 )

Piro,Bicgokas de & V.A.Cremona. Costume in Malta. An history of fabric form & fashion. Malta, 1998. 319 pp. Illustr. Boards,d/j. Order number (175232). EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  175232 )

Pisetzky,Rosita L. Storia del Costume in Italia. Milano, 1964-1969. 5 vols. 350,516,500,434,536 pp. 1117 plts in colour and monochrome. Full marocco in boards slipcases. Order number (145869). EUR 900,00
Fine copy in the orig. boxes. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  145869 )

Piton,Camille. Le costume civil en France du XIIIe au XIXe siècle. Paris, n.d. 380 pp. 700 ills (few col.). Cloth. Order number (084707). EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  84707 )

Planché,J.R. History of british costumes from the earliest times to the close of the eighteenth century. London, C.Cox, 1847. XXIV,484 pp. Ills. Leather. Library-mark. Order number (159135). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  159135 )

POLLAIUOLO,ANTONIO DEL. Schwabacher,Sascha. Die Stickereien nach Entwürfen des Antonio Pollaiuolo der Opera di S. Maria del Fiore zu Florenz. Strassburg, 1911. XII,104 pp. 37 ills. Soft cover. (Zur Kunstgeschichte des Auslandes 83) Order number (088247). EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  88247 )

POLLAIUOLO,ANTONIO DEL. Schwabacher,Sascha. Die Stickereien nach Entwürfen des Antonio Pollaiuolo der Opera di S. Maria del Fiore zu Florenz. Strassburg, 1911. XII,104 pp. 37 ills. Re-bound in cloth. - Ex library copy (with stamps). (Zur Kunstgeschichte des Auslandes 83) Order number (088252). EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  88252 )

Pope,Arthur Upham & P.Ackerman. A survey of Persian art from prehistoric times to the present. Vol. Vb & XI: Textiles. London & N.Y., 1981. 2 vols. VIII,262 pp & 126 col. & b/w plts. Cloth. Order number (194047). EUR 150,00
The complete textile section, except for the carpets. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  194047 )

Posthumus,N.W. Bescheiden betreffende de provinciale organisatie der Hollandsche Lakenbereiders (de zgn. droogscheerderssynode). Amst., 1917. XXIV,284 pp. Soft cover, sl. dam. Order number (051835). EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  51835 )

Posthumus,N.W. Bronnen tot de geschiedenis van de Leidsche Textielnijverheid. 1333-1795. 's-Grav., 1910-1795. 6 vols. Text. Cloth. Good ex-library copy. (Rijks Geschiedkunsige Publicatiën). Order number (175010). EUR 200,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  175010 )

Posthumus,N.W. Bronnen tot de geschiedenis van de Leidsche Textielnijverheid. 1333-1795. 's-Grav., 1910-1795. 6 vols. Text. Cloth. 1 spine discol. (Rijks Geschiedkundige Publicatiën). Order number (125743). EUR 250,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  125743 )

Posthumus,N.W. De nationale organisatie der lakenkoopers tijdens de republiek. Utrecht, 1927. LX,369 pp. Soft cover, front cover loose. (Werken Hist.Gen.Utrecht). Order number (051955). EUR 29,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  51955 )

Posthumus,N.W. De nationale organisatie der lakenkoopers tijdens de republiek. Utrecht, 1927. LX,369 pp. Re-bound in cloth. (Werken Historisch Genootschap - 3de reeks - No.51). Order number (068395). EUR 39,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  68395 )

Posthumus,N.W. De nationale organisatie der lakenkoopers tijdens de republiek. Utrecht, 1927. LX,369 pp. Cloth, library marks. (Werken Historisch Genootschap - 3de reeks - No.51). Order number (200711). EUR 39,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  200711 )

Posthumus,N.W. De nationale organisatie der lakenkoopers tijdens de republiek. Utrecht, 1927. LX,369 pp. Rebound in h.cloth, library marks. (Werken Historisch Genootschap - 3de reeks - No.51). Order number (200712). EUR 36,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  200712 )

Pour Madame. Modeles exquis. Nr. 19. Année 11, 1973 Nr. 1. 1 pp. 24 col. plts. Soft cover, cover very sl. soiled. Order number (209030). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  209030 )

Power,Eileen. The wool trade in english medieval history. Oxford, 1941. VII,128 pp. Cloth. Library mark. Order number (154921). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  154921 )

Power,Eileen. The wool trade in english medieval history. Oxford, 1941. VII,128 pp. Cloth. Order number (144184). EUR 41,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  144184 )

Pradesh,Andhra. Selected Crafts of Andhra Pradesh. N.pl., n.d. Text . ills (some col.). H.cloth, 3 corners slightly damaged. (Census of India 1961, Vol. II - part VII-A(1). Order number (212185). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  212185 )

Pralle,Heinrich. Web-Buch für Haus und Schule. Hamburg, 1925. 24 pp. 24 plts. H.cloth, oblong. Order number (046166). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  46166 )

Prat,Jean H. Fourrure et Pelletiers à travers les Ages. Paris, n.d. 374 pp. Ills. Soft cover - spine worn & taped. Order number (217125). EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  217125 )

Preston,Doris C. Needle-made laces and net embroideries. London, 1938. 160 pp. 42 diagrams & 23 figs. Boards, soiled. Order number (012614). EUR 29,00
With library marks. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  12614 )

Preysing,Maritheres. Europäische Textilien. Gewebe - Stickereien - Spitzen. Hambrug, 1984. 102 pp. 70 ills. Soft cover. Order number (167207). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  167207 )

Prinet,Marguerite. Le Damas de Lin Historie du XVIe au XIXe siècle. Ouvrage de Haute-Lice. Fribourg, 1982. 340 pp. 232 pp. Cloth,d/j. Order number (077013). EUR 79,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  77013 )

Raadt-Apell,M.J.De. De batikkerij Van Zuylen te Pekalongan. Midden-Java (1890-1946). Zutphen, 1980. 63 pp. 40 col. ills. Soft cover. Order number (005299). EUR 14,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  5299 )

Rapport. Goed gevonden. Textielvondsten uit archeologische opgravingen in de Grote of St.Laurenskerk te Alkmaar. Alkmaar, 1999. 223 pp. Col. ills. Soft cover. (Rapport Alkmaarse Monumentenzorg 7). Order number (212452). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  212452 )

Rapsilber,Maximilian. Die Mode der Jahrhunderte. Eine Damen Almanach. Berlin, n.d. 122 pp. Ills. Boards, rounded & spine dam. Order number (084789). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  84789 )

Real,Daniel. Les batiks de Java. Paris, n.d. 7 pp. 46 plts (10 col.). Portfolio. Ex library copy with stamps. Order number (122752). EUR 159,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  122752 )

Real,Daniel. Les batiks de Java. Paris, n.d. 7 pp. 46 plts (10 col.). Portfolio, sl.damaged. Order number (044233). EUR 340,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  44233 )

Real,Daniel. The Batiks of Java. London, 1924. 46 plts. Loose in h.cloth portfolio (as issued). Order number (106592). EUR 340,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  106592 )

Real,Daniel. The Batiks of Java. London, 1924. 46 plts. H.cloth. Order number (060892). EUR 340,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  60892 )

Real,Daniel. Spanische und portugiesische Gewebe. Berlin, n.d. 8 pp. 48 plts (few col.). Portfolio. Order number (032584). EUR 110,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  32584 )

Real,Daniel. Tissus des Indes Néerlandaises. Paris, n.d.(c.1930). 8 pp. 49 plts (6 col.). Portfolio. Order number (088253). EUR 250,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  88253 )

Real,Daniel. Tissus des Indes Néerlandaises. Paris, n.d.(c.1930). 8 pp. 49 plts (6 col.). Loos in blind covers (as issued). Order number (046031). EUR 200,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  46031 )

Real,Daniel. Tissus Espagnoles et Portugais. Paris, n.d. 8 pp. 48 plts (partly col.). Portfolio, dam. Order number (088957). EUR 110,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  88957 )

Reath,Nancy A. The weaves of hand-loom fabrics. A classification with historical notes. Philadelphia, 1927. 34 pp. 36 ills on plts. Boards. Order number (144207). EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  144207 )

Reinerth,Hans. Tracht und Schmuck im nordischen Raum. Lpz., 1938-39. 2 vols. 207,211 pp. 507 ills. Soft cover. Order number (022122). EUR 100,00
I: Tracht und Schmuck der Germanen in vor- und frühgeschichtlicher Zeit. II: Tracht und Schmuck der Germanen in Geschichte und Gegenwart. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  22122 )

Renner,Dorothee. Die Koptischen Stoffe in Martin von Wagner Museum der Universität Würzburg. Wiesbaden, 1974. 89 pp. 45 plts (5 col.). Soft cover. Order number (002082). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  2082 )

Renner,Dorothee. Die koptischen Textilien in den vatikanischen Museen. Wiesbaden, 1982. 154 pp. 56 plts. Soft cover. Order number (177474). EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  177474 )

Repond,Jules. Les secrets de la draperie antique de l'himation Grec au pallium Romain. Roma & Paris, 1931. 156,(2) pp. 136 text-ills. Soft cover, spine sl. worn, back cover loose. Order number (011775). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  11775 )

back to top

Reswick,Irmtraud. Traditional textiles of Tunesia and related North African weavings. Washington, 1985. 242 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (149438). EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  149438 )

REVILLON Family. Sexé,Marcel. Two centuries of fur-trading 1723-1923. Romance of the Revillon family. Paris, 1923. 121 pp. Ills. Boards, worn along the edges. - Some foxing. Order number (209494). EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  209494 )

Ricci,Elisa. Old Italian lace. London & Philadelphia, 1913. 2 vols. 426,277 pp. 2 frontispieces & 760 ills. Cloth. Vol 1 a bit worn & discol. Order number (210236). EUR 600,00
Limited edition of 300 numbered copies. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  210236 )

Richmodis-Zeitung. Monatsblätter des Alsberg-Eteg-Konzerns. Jahrg. 2 (1930). 244 pp. Ills. H.cloth. Order number (099040). EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  99040 )

Richmodis-Zeitung. Monatsblätter des Alsberg-Eteg-Konzerns. Jahrg. 3 (1931). 216 pp. Ills. H.cloth. Order number (099041). EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  99041 )

Ringier & Co. Modèles Ringier / Ringier - farben-Schnitt / Ringier Fashion. Automme-Hiver / Modelle Herbst - Winter / Designs Autumn - Winter. 1951-1952. Zïricj, 1951. 152 pp. (col.) ills. Soft cover, sl. soiled. Order number (209336). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  209336 )

Ripollés,F.Duce. Metodo de Corte y Confeccion Curso profesional. Sistema feli. Barcelona, 1977. 2 vols. 332,200 pp. Ills. Boards. Order number (130317). EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  130317 )

Risselin-Steenebrugen,M. Les dentelles belges. (Salle E.v.Overloop). Bruxelles, n.d. 21 pp. 31 plts. Soft cover. Order number (106653). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  106653 )

Risselin-Steenebrugen,M. Trois siècles de dentelles aux Musées royaux d'art et d'histoire. Bruxelles, 1980. 601 pp. 413 ills. Cloth. Order number (020115). EUR 159,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  20115 )

Robes Couture. Nr. 34, Hiver 1962/63. Plts. Soft cover, spine a bit worn. Order number (210099). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  210099 )

Robes Couture. Nr. 42, Hiver 1964/65. Plts. Soft cover, spine a bit worn. Order number (210098). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  210098 )

Robes et Manreaux. Printemps-Été 1964. Plts. Soft cover. Order number (210100). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  210100 )

Robinson,Julian. The golden age of style. London, 1976. 128 pp. Col. ills. Boards, d/j. Order number (129544). EUR 29,00
Art Deco Fashion Illustration. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  129544 )

Rodier,Paul. The romance of French weaving. N.Y., 1936. XVII,356 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (048878). EUR 41,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  48878 )

Roediger,Virginia M. Ceremonial costumes of the Pueblo Indians. Their evolution, fabrication, and significance in the prayer drama. Berkeley, 1991. 251 pp. 40 col. plts. H.cloth, spine discol. & small hole. Order number (221824). EUR 40,00
First edition. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  221824 )

Rogers,Gay Ann. American silver thimbles. London, 1989. 223 pp. Ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (206829). EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  206829 )

Rogers,Kenneth. Wiltshire and Somerset Woollen Mills. Edington, 1976. 265 pp. 16 plts. Boards,d/j. Order number (213171). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  213171 )

Rogge,Elisabeth M. & G.De Graaff, Kunst-handweven. Geïllustreerde handleiding. 2e herz. druk. Amst., 1928. 144 pp. 117 figs & plts. H.cloth, edges & corners worn. Order number (185002). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  185002 )

Rogge,Elisabeth M. & G.De Graaff, Kunsthandweven. Met toevoeging van het kaartweven. 3e herz. en omgew.dr. Amst., 1932. 176 pp. Ills. Boards, sl.rubbed. Order number (004031). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  4031 )

Rogge,Elisabeth M. & L.H.Wildt. Kunst-handweven. Geïllustreerde handleiding ten gebruike van school en huis voor het aanleeren der technieken van junst- en spoelweven op den handweefstoel. Amst., n.d. VIII,120 pp. 124 figs. H.cloth. Order number (156033). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  156033 )

Rogge,Elisabeth M. & L.H.Wildt. Kunst-handweven. Geïllustreerde handleiding ten gebruike van school en huis voor het aanleeren der technieken van kunst- en spoelweven op den handweefstoel. 2e herz. en geheel omgewerkte dr. Aangevuld met patroonteekeningen. Amst., 1928. VII,144 pp. Ills. Boards. Order number (004039). EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  4039 )

Rogge,Elisabeth M., a.o. Nieuwe wegen in vrouwenhandwerk. Amst., 1930. 178 pp. Ills. Re-bound in cloth. Library-stamp on title. Order number (134638). EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  134638 )

Rogge,Elisabeth M. Moderne Kunst- Nadelarbeiten. Amst., n.d. (1905).III III,16 pp. 6 figs & 35 (5 col.) plts. Portfolio, spine worn. Order number (137696). EUR 295,00
Rare work on Art Nouveau textiles. Plates with designs by Dysselhoff-Keuchenius, Th.Nieuwenhuys, Chr. Lebeau, v.d.Sluys etc. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  137696 )

Roode,Ingeborg de & Marjan Groot. Amsterdamse School. Textiel 1915-1930. Bussum, 1999. 159 pp. Col. & b/w ills. Soft cover. Order number (212904). EUR 37,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  212904 )

Rosenberg,Adolf. Geschichte des Kostums. Berlin, 1905-(1923). 5 vols. 400 pp text. 400 plts. Portfol. boards spotted. Order number (002365). EUR 295,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  2365 )

Ross,Heather C. The art of Arabian Costume. A Saudi Arabia profile. Riyadh, 1981. 188 pp. Ills. Boards,d/j. Order number (168878). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  168878 )

Roux,Alphonse. Les Tissus d'Art. Neuchatel, n.d. 197 pp. Plts. Soft cover. Order number (176339). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  176339 )

Rubens,Alfred. A history of Jewish costume. London, 1973. XVI,221 pp. 264 pp. Cloth. Order number (215915). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  215915 )

Rudofsky,Bernard. The unfashionable human body. London, 1972. 287 pp. Ills. Boards,d/j. Order number (212433). EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  212433 )

Rumpf,Fritz. Der Mensch und seine Tracht ihrem Wesen nach geschildert. Berlin, 1905. X,330 pp. 29 plts. H.cloth, rounded. Soiled. Order number (084640). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  84640 )

Rutschowscaya,Marie-Hélène. Coptic fabrics. Paris, 1990. 159 pp. Col. ills. Boards,d/j. Order number (218951). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  218951 )

Rutschowscaya,Marie-Hélène. Tissus coptes. Paris, 1990. 159 pp. Col. ills. Boards,d/j in orig. cloth slipcase. Order number (167703). EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  167703 )

Sabbe,Etienne. De Belgische Vlasnijverheid. De Zuidnederlandse Vlasnijvereheid tot het midden der 19de eeuw. . [Diss.]. Kortrijk, 1975. 2 vols. 703 pp. Soft cover. - Spine discol. & stained. Order number (223267). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  223267 )

Sacchetti,Enrico. Robes et Femmes. Paris, Dorbon-Ainé, [1913]. Lithographed frontispiece, tittle-page, colophon, 11 single-page lithographed plates & 1 double-page lithographed plate. Cardboard portfolio, worn & dam. (spine missing). Order number (173885). EUR 3250,00
Published in a limited edition of 300 numbered copies (no. 219). - - All pages with fine handcolouring in watercolours and body colours. - Interesting work showing female dresses of the the 1920s. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  173885 )

Sagher,Henry-E.De. Recueil de documents relatifs á l'histoire de l'industrie drapière en Flandre. 2me partie: Le sud-quest de la Flandre depuis l'époque Bourguignonne - Tome premier: Documents généraux - armentières - Caëstre. Bruxelles, 1951. XXVII,651 pp. Boards, loose. Order number (089831). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  89831 )

Sahay,Sachidanand. Indian costume, coiffure and ornament. New Delhi, 1975. XXIII,206 pp. 36 plts. Cloth. Order number (044184). EUR 27,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  44184 )

SAINT LAURENT,YVES. Katalog 1983. Yves Saint Laurent. N.Y., Metropolitan Museum. 207 pp. 218 col. ills. Cloth, d/j. Order number (046214). EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  46214 )

Saint-Laurent,Cecil. Sittengeschichte der weiblichen Dessous. Bonn, 1968. 221 pp. Ills. Cloth, corner's sl. worn. Order number (195374). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  195374 )

Saint-Laurent,Cecil. Sittengeschichte der weiblichen Dessous. Bonn, 1968. 221 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (195372). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  195372 )

Sancta Clara,Abraham A. Neu-eröffnete Welt-Galleria. Worinnen sehr curios und begnügt unter die Augen kommen allerley Aufzüg und Kleidungen unterschiedlicher Stände und Nationen: Forderist aber ist darinnen in Kupffer entworffen. [Nürnberg, 1703] Reprint Hildesheim & N.Y., 1969. 6 pp. 100 plts. H.leather. Order number (126643). EUR 65,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  126643 )

Sangiorgi,Giorgio. Contributi allo studio dell'arte tessile. Milano, n.d. 127 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (177479). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  177479 )

Santangelo,Antonino. The development of Italian textile design from the 12th to the the 18th century. London, 1964. 240 pp. 88 col. plts. Cloth. Order number (187099). EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  187099 )

back to top

Santangelo,Antonino. Tessuti d'arte Italiani dal XII al XVIII secolo. Milano, 1958. 239 pp. 43 figs & 88 col.plts. Boards. Order number (007832). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  7832 )

Santangelo,Antonino. A treasury of great italian textiles. N.Y., n.d.. 240 pp. 43 figs & 88 col.plts. Cloth. Order number (133563). EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  133563 )

Santangelo,Antonino Art Italien. Le tissu du XIIe au XVIIIe siècle. Milano, 1959. 221 pp. 43 figs & 87 col.plts. Cloth. Order number (135396). EUR 125,00
Name on first end-paper. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  135396 )

Saunders,Kim J. Contemporary Tie and Dye textiles of Indonesia. Oxford, 1997. XVIII,107 pp. 52 ills. Boards,d/j. Order number (217832). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  217832 )

Sawa (Ryuken). Indonesia no Senshoku. (Dyeing and weaving of Indonesia). Kyoto, 1973. 100 pp. 90 col.plts. Cloth, inner joint broken. Order number (167348). EUR 100,00
Japanese text. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  167348 )

Sawa (Ryuken). Indonesia no Senshoku. (Dyeing and weaving of Indonesia). Kyoto, 1973. 100 pp. 90 col.plts. Cloth. Order number (088929). EUR 125,00
Japanese text. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  88929 )

Schevill,Margot B. Evolution in textile design from the highlands of Guatemala. Berkeley, 1989. 79 pp. 45 ills. Soft cover. Order number (088226). EUR 12,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  88226 )

Scheyer,Ernst. Die Kölner Bortenweberei des Mittelalters. Augsburg, 1932. 110 pp. 53 plts. Leather. Order number (167027). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  167027 )

Schidrowitz,Leo. Sittengeschichte des Intimsten. Intime Toilette, Mode und Kosmetik im Dienst der Erotik. Wien & Lpz., 1929. 334 pp. Ills. H.calf. Order number (124238). EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  124238 )

Schiff-Röthengatter,Jo. Handleiding voor het weven. Amst., 1919. 116 pp. 160 ills. Boards, spine loose. Order number (004048). EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  4048 )

Schipper-van Lottum,M.G.A. Over merklappen gesproken... De geschiedenis van de Nederlandse merklap vooral belicht vanuit Noord-Holland. 1e druk. Amst., 1980. 272 pp. 223 col. & b/w ills. Cloth, d/j. Order number (206756). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  206756 )

Schmedding,Brigitta. Mittelalterliche Textilien in Kirchen und Klöstern der Schweiz. Katalog. Bern, 1978. 325 pp. 29 col.plts & 343 ills. Cloth, d/j. Order number (042366). EUR 79,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  42366 )

Schmidt,C.W. Moderne weibliche Handarbeiten und verwandte Textile Künste. Ihr Wesen und ihre Bedeutung. Dresden, 1908. XI,293 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (135470). EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  135470 )

Schmidt,Heinrich J. Alte Seidenstoffe. Braunschweig, 1958. 482 pp. 399 ills, 16 col.plts & 2 maps. Cloth. (Bibliothek für Kunst-u. Antiquitäten-Freunde Band X). Order number (048350). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  48350 )

Schneider,Jenny. Schweizer Damenkostüme des 18. und 19. Jahrhunderrts. Bern, 1967. 13 pp. 16 plts. Soft cover. Order number (162133). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  162133 )

Schoeser,Mary & C.Rufey. English and American textiles from 1790 to the present. London, 1989. 256 pp. 405 ills (333 col.). Cloth, d/j. Order number (074239). EUR 29,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  74239 )

Schöner,Friedrich. Schönheit der Spitzen in durchsicht und draufsicht. Leitfaden ihrer Art und Ornamente im Wandel von Zeit und Landschaft. Wien, 2003. 190 pp. 269 ills. Or.hardcover. (Realienforschung 3). Order number (223366). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  223366 )

School Arts. Year 16, 1951. Text & Illustr. Cloth. Order number (172973). EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  172973 )

School Arts. Year 15, 1950. 360 pp. Illustr. Cloth. Order number (172970). EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  172970 )

School Arts. Year 17, 1952. 360 pp. Illustr. Cloth. Order number (172971). EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  172971 )

School Arts. Year 18, 1953. Text & Illustr. Cloth. Order number (172972). EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  172972 )

Schotel,G.D.J. Bijdrage tot de geschiedenis der kerkelijke en wereldlijke kleeding. 's-Gravenhage, P.H.Noordendorp, 1856. 2 vols in 1. (II),152,237 pp. H. cloth library binding, rubbed. Foxed. Order number (079451). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  79451 )

Schouten,Jo D. Patronenboekje voor het eenvoudig weefstoeltje. Purmerend, nd. 66 pp. 36 figs on plts. H.cloth. Order number (158482). EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  158482 )

Schrever,Daniel Gottfried. Schauplatz der Künste und Handwerke oder vollständige Beschreibung derselben, verfertiget oder gebilliget von den Herren der Akademie der Wissenschaften. Band 5: Die Kunst Messing zu machen / Die Tuchmacherkunst / Die Lohgerberkunst. Lpz., J.J.Kanter, 1766. IV,(6)468 pp. 35 engr. plts (of 41). Leather. First endpaper missing. Order number (201678). EUR 450,00
Fine folding copper-plates. Missing nr. 10 of vol. 1 - nr. 3,9 & 13 of vol. 2 & Nr.2 of vol. 3. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  201678 )

Schuette,Marie & S.Müller-Christensen. La Broderie. Tübbingen, 1963. 296 pp. 463 ills. Cloth, d/j. - Jacket with small tear. Order number (217191). EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  217191 )

Schuette,Marie. Alte Spitzen (Nadel- und Klöppelspitzen). Ein Handbuch für Sammler und Liebhaber. 2.durchges.Aufl. Berlin, 1921. 254 pp. 172 ills. Cloth. (Bibliothek für Kunst- und Antiquitätensammler - Band 6). Order number (049610). EUR 41,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  49610 )

Schuette,Marie. Alte Spitzen (Nadel- und Klöppelspitzen). Ein Handbuch für Sammler und Liebhaber. 3 durchges. Aufl. Berlin, 1926. 283 pp. 197 ills. Cloth. - Endpapers foxed. (Bibliothek für Kunst- und Antiquitätensammler - Band 6). Order number (208273). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  208273 )

Schuette,Marie. Alte Spitzen (Nadel- und Klöppelspitzen). Ein Handbuch für Sammler und Liebhaber. 4. neubearb. Aufl. Braunschweig, 1963. 245 pp. 179 ills. Cloth,d/j. plastif. Order number (167866). EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  167866 )

Schuette,Marie. Spitzen von der Renaissance bis zum Empire. Die Sammlung Helene Vieweg-Brockhaus. Lpz., 1929. XXIII,79 pp. 108 plts. Limited to 300 copies. H.cloth, plasticized. Library-mark. Order number (153240). EUR 1250,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  153240 )

Schulze,Paul. Alte Stoffe. Ein Leitfaden für Sammler und Liebhaber. 2.erw.Aufl. Berlin, 1920. 217 pp. 202 ills & 1 map. Boards, spine dam. (Bibliothek für Kunst- und Antiquitätensammler - Band 10). Order number (012624). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  12624 )

Schutten-Putters,M. Kantwerk - Het maken van kloskant. Amst., n.d. 64 pp. 28 ills & 4 fold.plts. Boards, spine slightly damaged. Order number (108569). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  108569 )

Schwartz,P.R. & R.de Micheau. A century of French fabrics 1850-1950. Leigh-on-Sea, 1964. Text & 72 plts. Cloth. Library mark. Order number (146889). EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  146889 )

Sciama,Maison. Plumes et panaches. Un centenaire 1812-1912. Paris, 1912. 74 pp. Ills & 2 col.plts. Soft cover, damaged & loose. Soiled. Order number (032102). EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  32102 )

Scott,Philippa. Zijde. De Bilt, 1993. 256 pp. 274 ills (180 col.). Boards, d/j. Order number (116005). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  116005 )

Seidman,Joel. The needle trades. N.Y. & Toronto, 1942. XVIII,356 pp. Cloth. (Labor in twentieth century America). Order number (065228). EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  65228 )

Selection Robes et Blouses. La mode pour Printemps-Eté, 1948. London, 1948. 2 pp. 12 col. plts. Soft cover. (Publ. Periodique 56). Order number (126642). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  126642 )

Selection. Robes et Blouses nor 52. La Mode pour Printemps / Été 1946. N.pl., 1946. 1 pp. 20 plts. Soft cover, worn. Order number (210106). EUR 150,00
Text in English. Plates printed "En pochor". (Order here or send us your inquiry:  210106 )

Seligman,George S. & T.Hughes. La Broderie somptuare à travers les moeurs et les coutumes. Paris, 1927. 100 pp. 100 plts. Boards, portfolio. Fine copy. Order number (213113). EUR 450,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  213113 )

Shover,Edna M. Art in Costume design. Practical suggestions for those insterested in art, sewing, history and literature. Springfield, 1920. 150 pp. 40 plts. Cloth, worn.Library mark on title. Order number (136189). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  136189 )

Shurinova,R. Coptic textiles. Collection of Coptic textiles State Pushkin Museum of fine arts Moscow. Moscow, 1967. 207 pp. 112 plts (few col.) & 244 ills. Cloth. Order number (001960). EUR 125,00
Russian & English text. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  1960 )

Sieber,Roy. African textiles and decorative arts. N.Y., The Museum of Modern Art, 1974. 239 pp. Ills. (Partly col.). Soft cover, spine a bit worn. Order number (004881). EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  4881 )

Siegler,Susan. Needlework patterns from the Metropolitan Museum of Art. Boston, 1981. 184 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (120331). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  120331 )

back to top

Siewertsz van Reesema,Elizabeth. Contribution to the early history of textile technics. Amst., 1926. 78 pp. Ills. Soft cover, loose. Ex-library. (Verh. K.N.A.W. Lett. XXVI,2). Order number (075228). EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  75228 )

Siewertsz van Reesema,Elizabeth. Contribution to the early history of textile technics. Amst., 1926. 78 pp. 114 figs. Soft cover. Order number (154294). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  154294 )

Silbermann,Henri. Die Seide. Ihre Geschichte, Gewinnung und Verarbeitung. Lpz., 1897. 2 vols. VIII,517,VI,514 pp. 163 ills. H.calf. Library stamps. Order number (159460). EUR 270,00
Exept for the stamps a good copy in or. bindings. Vol. History. Vol. II: Technics. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  159460 )

The Silk Road. Fabrics from the Han to the T'ang Dynasty. [Bejing, 1972]. Unpaginated 998 pp.]. Col. & b./w. ills. Cloth, plastic dustjacket. Order number (214981). EUR 45,00
With the loose text booklet with Chinese text (8 pp.) & the loose sheet with an introduction in English. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  214981 )

Singer Manufacturing Co, The. [Costumes of all Nations]. N.pl., Singer Manufacturing Co, 1892. 36 chromo-lithographed cards. In cloth box. Order number (212291). EUR 175,00
Complete set of 36 chromo-lithographed cards, published for the Chigago World Colombia Exposition of 1893. - Charming cards dep. inhabitants of a.o. China, Japan, Servia, Hungary, Birma, Ceylon, Netherlans, Spain, erc., wearing traditional folk costumes and using Singer Sewing Machines. - On reverse of each card is a short description of the countriy or province. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  212291 )

Singer,Hans W. Deutsche Bauerntrachten. Farbige Meisterbilder. Bielefeld & Lpz., n.d. 4 pp. 32 col.plts. Boards. Foxed. Order number (009328). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  9328 )

Sivers,C.Von. Die Batiktechnik. Eine praktische Unterweisung zur Erlernung der Batiktechnik. 2nd rev.edition. Lpz., 1920. 38 pp. 12 ills. Soft cover. Order number (082418). EUR 13,61
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  82418 )

Slowakische Kunst. Architektur Trachten und Stickereien Keramik Schnitzerei Maerei. Bratislava, 1953. 247 pp. 265 plts. Cloth. Order number (142389). EUR 34,00
Mainly dealing with textiles (Order here or send us your inquiry:  142389 )

Smart Ideas. Hiver 1950. N.Pl., 1950. 36 plts. Soft cover. Order number (044328). EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  44328 )

Smet,Adrienne De. De Vingerhoed in het kunstambacht. Brugge, 1992. 238 pp. Illustr. Cloth,d/j. Jacket damaged. Order number (208563). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  208563 )

Smissaert,H. Bijdragen tot de geschiedenis der ontwikkeling van de Twentsche katoennijverheid. Den Haag, 1906. X,358 pp. Rebound in h.cloth. With library mark. Order number (069558). EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  69558 )

Sotkova,Blazena. Volkstrachten in der Tschechoslowakei. Prag, 1956. 76,VIII pp. 138 plts (partly col.). Cloth. Order number (136311). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  136311 )

Spallanzani,Marco. La lana come materia prima. I fenomeni della sua produzione e circolazione nei secoli XIII-XVII. Firenze, 1974. 398 pp. Ills. Soft cover. (Inst. Intern. di storia Economica 1). Order number (156403). EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  156403 )

Spallanzani,Marco. Produzione commercio e consumo dei pannio di lana. Firenze, 1976. 714 pp. Ills. Soft cover. (Inst. Intern. di storia Economica 2). Order number (156402). EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  156402 )

Spitschka,Wilhelm. Neue Gewebe. Ein Nachtrag zum "Textilatlas" mit einem Anhang: Bezeichnungen der einzelnen Gewebe und ihre Erkennungsmerkmale. Stuttgart, 1931. 61 pp. 4 plts with 32 orig. textile-samples. Boards. Order number (218544). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  218544 )

Spitschka,Wilhelm. Textil-Atlas. Ein Lehrbuch und Nachschlagebuch für den Textileinzelhandel und die Gewebeverarbeitung. Stuttgart, n.d. 2 vols. 131 pp. 32 plts with 215 (of 216) textile-exemples. Cloth. Ex-library copy. Order number (145847). EUR 100,00
All but one exemples present. Paper of plts in bad condition. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  145847 )

Squire,Geoffrey. Dress art and society 1560-1970. London, 1974. 176 pp. Ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (176135). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  176135 )

Sronkova,Olga. Die Mode der gotischen Frau. Prag, 1954/55. 250 pp. 153 ills (few col.). Cloth. Order number (084776). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  84776 )

Sronkova,Olga. Die mode von der Renaissance bis zum Rokoko. Prague, 1959. 172 pp. 176 text-ills & 168 plts (22 col.). Cloth. Order number (085673). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  85673 )

Stauffer,Annemarie. Textiles d'Egypte de la collection Bouvier. Antquité tardive, période copte, premiers temps de l'Islam / Textilien aus Ägypten aus der Sammlung Bouvier. Spätantike, koptische und frühislamische Gewebe. Bern, 1991. 231 pp. 121 plts. Soft cover. Order number (176353). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  176353 )

Steele,Valerie. Fashion and eroticism. Ideals of femenine beauty from the Victorian era to the Jazz age. Oxford, 1985. XVIII,327 pp. Ills. H.cloth,d/j. Dust jacket worn. Library-stamp on verso of title-page. Order number (161920). EUR 90,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  161920 )

Steinoel,Theo. Batik. Eine Einführung in die Technik für Kunstgewerbler und Laien. Ravensburg, 1928. 79 pp. 23 figs & 13 plts. Soft cover. Order number (017339). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  17339 )

Stéphane. l'Art de la coiffure féminine. Son histoire à travers les siècles. Paris, 1931. 200 pp. 260 ills. Soft cover. Order number (044111). EUR 102,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  44111 )

Stettler,Michael & M.Lemberg. Artes Minores. Dank an Werner Abegg. Bern, 1973. 262 pp. 9 col. ills & 174 b/w ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (077005). EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  77005 )

Stickerei-u. Spitzen Rundschau. Band 15 (Oktober 1914 - September 1915). 284,(IV) pp. Ills. Boards. Order number (072622). EUR 113,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  72622 )

Stickerei-u. Spitzen Rundschau. Band 16 (Oktober 1915 - September 1916). 312,(IV) pp. Ills. Boards. Order number (072729). EUR 113,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  72729 )

Stickerei-u. Spitzen Rundschau. Band 20 (1919-1920). 238,(IV) pp. Ills. Rebound in cloth. Order number (156485). EUR 90,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  156485 )

Stickerei-u. Spitzen Rundschau. Band 21 (1920-1921). 170,(IV) pp. Ills. Boards. Order number (073652). EUR 113,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  73652 )

Stickerei-u. Spitzen Rundschau. Band 21 (1920-1921). 170,(IV) pp. Ills. Rebound in cloth. Order number (156458). EUR 90,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  156458 )

Stickerei-u. Spitzen Rundschau. Band 22 & 23 (1921-23). 164 & 156 pp. Ills. Rebound in cloth. Order number (156459). EUR 175,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  156459 )

Stickerei-Zeitung und Spitzen-Revue. Band XIV, 1913-1914. Ills. Re-bound in h.cloth. Order number (109679). EUR 113,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  109679 )

Stockar,Jürg. Kultur und Kleidung der Barockzeit. Zürich & Stuttgart, 1964. 359 pp. 112 ills (partly col.). Cloth,d/j. Order number (047871). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  47871 )

Stof uit de kist. De middeleeuwse textielschat uit de Abdij van St.Truiden. St. Truiden, 1991. 406 pp. 138 ills. Soft cover. Order number (203360). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  203360 )

Stratz,C.H. Over vrouwenkleeding. Eerste voordracht. 's-Grav., 1899. 64 pp. 38 ills. H.cloth. Order number (135199). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  135199 )

Strunge,Mogens. Gamle Amagerdragter. Kobenhavn, 1952. 34 pp. 12 col. plts. H.Vellum in slipcase. Order number (136352). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  136352 )

Strutt.Daphne H. Fashion in South Africa 1652-1900. An illustrated history of styles and materials for men, women and children, with notes on footwear, hairdressing, accessories and jewellery. Cape Town & Rotterdam, 1975. XI,411 pp. Num.ills. Cloth. Order number (029433). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  29433 )

Style. Nr. 5: Vestidos y Abrigos. Invierno. 1 pp. 7 24 plts. Soft cover, a bit soiled & worn. Order number (210104). EUR 150,00
Plates printed "en pochoir". 1940-ties. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  210104 )

Summerfield,Anne & J. Walk in Splendor. Ceremonial dress and the Minankabau. Los Angeles, 1999. 362 pp. Col. ills. Soft cover. Order number (176140). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  176140 )

Suyver-Landré,J.W. Behandeling der Wasch. Het reinigen en opmaken van verschillende stoffen. 6e druk. Blaricum, n.d. XV,120, CXXX pp. Ills. Cloth. - Endpapers foxed. Order number (213678). EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  213678 )

Swan,Susan Burrows. Plain & Fancy. American Women and Their Needlework, 1700-1850. Illustrated with the special needlework collection from the Winterthur Museum. NY, 1977. 240 pp. B./w. & col. ills. Boards, d/j. (dustjacket sl. worn). Order number (209214). EUR 32,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  209214 )

Swannell,Mildred. Rafia work. London, 1935. 48 pp. 59 ills. Cloth. Order number (157491). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  157491 )

Swarttouw,C.N.F. De ontwikkeling van de textielindustrie, de confectie-industrie en den textielhandel alsmede de textielvoorziening van Nederland gedurende de bezettingstijd 1940-1945. Amst., 1947. 576 pp. Soft cover. Order number (159810). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  159810 )

back to top

Sylwan,Vivi. Investigation of silk from Edsen-Gol and Lop-Nor. A survey of wool and vegetable materials. Stockholm, 1949. X,180 pp. 104 figs, frontispiece & 27 plts (3 col.). Soft cover. (Reports of the scientific expedition to the north-western provinces of China under the leadership of Dr.Sven Hedin VII. Archaeology 6). Order number (011208). EUR 159,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  11208 )

Symonds,Mary & L.Preece. Needlework through the Ages. A short survey of its development in decorative art, with particular regard to its inspirational relationship with other methods of craftmanship. London, 1928. XXXIII,413 pp. 103 b/w plts. H.vellum, boards. Folio. - spotted. A few library-stamps. Order number (220698). EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  220698 )

Synge,Lanto. Art of Embroidery. History of Style and Technique. Woodbridge, 2001. 352 pp. 331 col. ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (198789). EUR 55,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  198789 )

Le tailleur moderne. Journal périodique, 55: Hiver 1941. 1941. 19 col. plts. Soft cover, spine repaired & soiled. Order number (135246). EUR 102,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  135246 )

Le tailleur moderne. Journal périodique, 56. 1941. 22 col. plts. Soft cover, spine repaired. Order number (038810). EUR 102,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  38810 )

Le tailleur moderne. Journal périodique, 63: Hiver 1943. 1943. 20 col. plts. Soft cover. Order number (135289). EUR 102,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  135289 )

Le tailleur moderne. Journal périodique, 64: Hiver 1943. 1943. 20 col. plts. Soft cover, cover soiled & dam. Order number (135382). EUR 102,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  135382 )

Talwar,Kay & K.Krishna. Indian pigment paintings on cloth. Vol III: Historic textiles of India at the Galico Museum. Ahmedabad, 1979. XV,166 pp. 114 plts. Boards,d/j. Order number (171224). EUR 90,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  171224 )

Tanavoli,Parviz. Bread and salt. Iranian tribal spreads and salt bags. Theran, 1991. 84 pp. 140 col. & b/w plts. Boards,d/j. - Name on verso of first free endpaper. Order number (219339). EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  219339 )

Tapis de la Chine (Collections Particulières). Soieries et Velours Orientaux (Collections du Musée des Arts Décoratifs). Paris, Armand Guérinet, [ca. 1910] Title-page & 28 loose plts with b./w. ills. In (not original ) portfolio. Folio. - Plates sl. soiled. Order number (220442). EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  220442 )

Taurel,C.E. De aesthetiek der vrouwen-handwerken. 4e geh. herz. dr. Haarlem, 1899. 167 pp. 17 ills. Cloth. Library mark on title. Order number (135166). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  135166 )

Taurel,C.E. De aesthetiek der vrouwen-handwerken. 5e geh. herz. dr. Haarlem, 1908. 178 pp. 37 ills. Vellum. Library-mark on title. Order number (135155). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  135155 )

Teixeira de Mattos. Uit de kunstzyde-industrie. Haar ontwikkeling en toekomst. Amst., n.d. 82 pp. plts. Cloth. Order number (163865). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  163865 )

Temminck-van Dijkhuizen,Marike. Textiel in alle staten. Restauratie- en conserveringsopvattingen in veranderd perspectief. Haarlem, 1990. 95 pp. Ills. Soft cover, in slipcase. Order number (209821). EUR 16,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  209821 )

Teunisse,A. & A.M.v.d.Velden. De vrouwelijke handwerken voor school en huis. Het naaien en knippen. 6e verb. druk (1898) / De nuttige handwerken voor meisjes. 6e verb. druk (1900) / De nuttige handwerken. Handboekje ten dienste der Lagere School. Naaien en knippen. 3e verb. druk (1901) & Breien. 4e verb. druk (1903). Amst., 1898-1903. 4 vols in 1. Text & ills. Rebound in h.cloth. Order number (158335). EUR 60,00
Different editions. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  158335 )

Teunisse,A. & A.M.v.d.Velden. De vrouwelijke handwerken voor school en huis. Het naaien en knippen en naaien. 13de druk. Amst., 1908. 183 pp. 134 ills. Opn.geb. in h.linn. Order number (158409). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  158409 )

Textielhistorische Bijdragen. 1, 1959. Stichting Textielgeschiedenis. 72 pp. 14 ills. Soft cover. Order number (176137). EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  176137 )

Textielhistorische Bijdragen. 5, 1963. Stichting Textielgeschiedenis. 158 pp. Soft cover. - Small library mark on front-cover. Order number (213815). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  213815 )

Textielhistorische Bijdragen. 6, 1964. Stichting Textielgeschiedenis. 111 pp. Soft cover. - Small library mark on front-cover. Order number (213816). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  213816 )

Textielhistorische Bijdragen. 7, 1965. Stichting Textielgeschiedenis. 111 pp. Soft cover. - Small library mark on front-cover. Order number (213817). EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  213817 )

Textielhistorische Bijdragen. 10, 1960. Stichting Textielgeschiedenis. 55 pp. ills. Soft cover. - Small library mark on front-cover. Order number (213818). EUR 7,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  213818 )

Textielhistorische Bijdragen. 11, 1969. Stichting Textielgeschiedenis. 85 pp. ills. Soft cover. - Small library mark on front-cover. Order number (213810). EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  213810 )

Textielhistorische Bijdragen. 12, 1970. Stichting Textielgeschiedenis. 84 pp. ills. Soft cover. - Small library mark on front-cover. Order number (213812). EUR 7,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  213812 )

Textielhistorische Bijdragen. 13, 1971. Stichting Textielgeschiedenis. 99 pp. ills. Soft cover. - Small library mark on front-cover. Order number (176138). EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  176138 )

Textielhistorische Bijdragen. 14, 1972. Stichting Textielgeschiedenis. 120 pp. ills. Soft cover. Order number (213801). EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  213801 )

Textielhistorische Bijdragen. 15, 1973. Stichting Textielgeschiedenis. 114 pp. ills. Soft cover. - Small library mark on front-cover. Order number (213808). EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  213808 )

Textielhistorische Bijdragen. 16, 1975. Stichting Textielgeschiedenis. 95 pp. ills. Soft cover. Order number (213795). EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  213795 )

Textielhistorische Bijdragen. 17, 1976. Stichting Textielgeschiedenis. 104 pp. ills. Soft cover. Order number (213800). EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  213800 )

Textielhistorische Bijdragen. 18, 1977. Stichting Textielgeschiedenis. 105 pp. ills. Soft cover. Order number (213819). EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  213819 )

Textielhistorische Bijdragen. 21, 1979. Stichting Textielgeschiedenis. 91 pp. ills. Soft cover. Order number (213792). EUR 8,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  213792 )

Textielhistorische Bijdragen. 22, 1980. Stichting Textielgeschiedenis. 140 pp. ills. Soft cover. Order number (213809). EUR 8,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  213809 )

Textielhistorische Bijdragen. 24, 1984. Stichting Textielgeschiedenis. 139 pp. ills. Soft cover. - Small library mark on front-cover. Order number (213799). EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  213799 )

Textielhistorische Bijdragen. 25, 1985. Stichting Textielgeschiedenis. 123 pp. ills. Soft cover. - Small library mark on front-cover. Order number (213813). EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  213813 )

Textielhistorische Bijdragen. 26, 1986. Stichting Textielgeschiedenis. 126 pp. ills. Soft cover. - Small library mark on front-cover. Order number (213814). EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  213814 )

Textielhistorische Bijdragen. 27, 1987. Stichting Textielgeschiedenis. 129 pp. ills. Soft cover. - Small library mark on front-cover. Order number (213797). EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  213797 )

Textielhistorische Bijdragen. 28, 1988. Stichting Textielgeschiedenis. 123 pp. ills. Soft cover. Order number (213796). EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  213796 )

Textielhistorische Bijdragen. 29, 1989. Stichting Textielgeschiedenis. 157 pp. ills. Soft cover. Order number (213794). EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  213794 )

Textielhistorische Bijdragen. 30, 1930. Stichting Textielgeschiedenis. 150 pp. ills. Soft cover. - Small library mark on front-cover. Order number (213798). EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  213798 )

Textielhistorische Bijdragen. 35, 1995. Stichting Textielgeschiedenis. 143 pp. ills. Soft cover. - Small library mark on front-cover. Order number (213811). EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  213811 )

Textielhistorische Bijdragen. 38, 1998. Stichting Textielgeschiedenis. 157 pp. ills. Soft cover. - Small library mark on front-cover. Order number (213793). EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  213793 )

Textile designs of Japan. Vol. III: Okinawan, Ainu and foreign designs. Tokyo & N.Y., 1980. 54 pp. 168 plts. Cloth,d/j. in box. Order number (183880). EUR 200,00
Only volume three. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  183880 )

Textile/Art Driadi 15. Papier / Matiere. Avril 1981. N.pl., 1981. 48 pp. Num. ills. Soft cover. Order number (024572). EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  24572 )

back to top

Textiles of Indonesia. An introductory handbook.(written by Maxwell,John R.and Robyn J.) Indonesian Arts Society & Nationa Gallery of Victoria, 1979. 52 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (113958). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  113958 )

Thiel,Erika. Geschichte des Kostüms. Europäische Mode von der Antike bis zur Gegenwart. Berlin, 1980. 457 pp. 732 b./w. & 70 col. ills. Cloth, d/j. Order number (158633). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  158633 )

Thienen,F.W.S. & J.Duyvetter. Klederdrachten. Amst., 1962. 87 pp. 174 foto van Cas Oorthuys. Linn. (Schoonheid van ons Land). Order number (204362). EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  204362 )

Thienen,Frithjof Van. Das Kostüm der Blütezeit Hollands 1600-1660. Berlin, 1930. 180 pp. 62 ills & 6 plts. Cloth. Order number (072378). EUR 100,00
17th century dutch costumes in dutch art of painting. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  72378 )

Thiessing,Frank C. Einige Zeugnisse von den Anfängen der Baumwollfabrikation im Lande Glarus. Nebst einer kleinen Geschichte der Firma Legler & Cie. in Diesbach. Zu ihrem hundertjährigen Bestehen im Jahre 1957. Zürich, 1957. 45 pp. Ills. Boards. Order number (007340). EUR 11,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  7340 )

Thompson,Deborah. Coptic textiles in the Brooklyn Museum. N.Y., 1971. XXIII,101 pp. 7 figs, 37 ills & 16 col.plts. Cloth. (Wilbour Monographs II). Order number (002336). EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  2336 )

Thümmel,Agnes. Knüpf-Arbeiten (macramé). 3. Aufl. 58 pp. 174 ills. & 1 fold. plt. Soft cover, worn. (Deutschen Moden-Zeitung, Band 26). Order number (163671). EUR 21,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  163671 )

Thurman,Christa C.Mayer. Textiles in the Art Institute of Chicago. Chicago, 1992. 152 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (088866). EUR 29,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  88866 )

Thurston,Edgar. The cotton fabrics. London, (ca. 1900). 26 pp. 25 plts (of which several are lithographs). Re-bound in cloth. (The Journal of Indian Art and Industry). Order number (097129). EUR 200,00
I & II: Madras presidency. III: Bombay presidency. IV: Bengal. Added: Banerjei,N.N.-Dyes and dyeing in Bengal. 24 pp. 13 plts. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  97129 )

Tietzel,Brigitte. Geschichte der Webkunst. Technische Grundlagen und künstlerischen Traditionen. Köln, 1988. 255 pp. 144 ills. Stif soft cover. Order number (213694). EUR 19,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  213694 )

Tilke,Max. Le Costume en Orient. Paris, n.d. 32 pp. 128 col. plts. Or.cloth. Order number (216865). EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  216865 )

Tilke,Max. Orientalische Kostüme in Schnitt und Farbe. Berlin, 1923. 32 pp. 128 col. plts. Or.cloth. - Sl. worn. Order number (220710). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  220710 )

Tippett,L.H.C. A portrait of the Lancaster textile industry. London, 1969. 170 pp. Plts. Cloth, d/j. Order number (146981). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  146981 )

Toegepaste Kunsten in Nederland,De. Hana,Herman. Deel 13: Batik, bedrukte stof, klein lederwerk. Rott., 1925. 55 pp. 45 ills. Soft cover. Order number (049374). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  49374 )

Toegepaste Kunsten in Nederland,De. Proos-Berlage,C. Deel 17: Sierkunst en vrouwenkleeding. Rotterdam, 1927. 44 pp. 30 ills. Softcover. Order number (053069). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  53069 )

Toegepaste Kunsten in Nederland,De. Rogge,Elisabeth M. Deel 14: Naaldkunst, kantwerk, handweven. 2e verb. druk. Rotterdam, 1927. 76 pp. 43 plts. Soft cover. Order number (043527). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  43527 )

Toegepaste Kunsten in Nederland,De. Sluys,Corn.Van der. Deel 8: Machinale textielkunst, tapijten, gordijnen, enz. Rotterdam, 1925. 45 pp. 22 ills. Rebound in h.cloth. - Trimmed. Order number (204143). EUR 14,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  204143 )

Tongeren. Basiliek van O.L.-vrouw geboorte I: Textiel van de vroege middeleeuwen tot het Concilie van Trente. Leuven, 1988. 266 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (121534). EUR 16,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  121534 )

Tout pour vous. HIVER 1949. Zürich, 1949. 33 col. plts. Soft cover. Order number (038837). EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  38837 )

Tout pour vous. HIVER 1950. Zürich, 1950. 35 col. plts. Soft cover. Order number (015950). EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  15950 )

Tout pour vous. Modèles originaux et exlusiefs. Haute culture. 1969. 142: Printems/Été. 30 col. plts. Soft cover, damaged. Order number (129800). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  129800 )

Townsend,W.G.Paulson. Embroidery or the craft of the needle. London, 1907. XX,308 pp. 86 ills. Cloth, rubbed & stained. Order number (009277). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  9277 )

Très Parisien ... La mode. Le chic. L'élégance. 2eme année. Nr. 3 (1921). Bruxelles, Herbillon-Crombé. 10 pp. Text-ills & 21 tippped-in fashion plts, coloured en pochoir. Soft cover, cover seriously damaged. - Loose some foxing. Order number (220740). EUR 350,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  220740 )

Trocmé,Suzanne. Fabrics. London, 2002. 176 pp. Col. ills. Boards,d/j. Order number (160515). EUR 32,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  160515 )

TRÖSTER,F. Lukes,M. Kostümentwürfe für die Bühne. Moderne Figurinen von F. Tröster und Mitarbeitern. Praha, 1962. 180 pp. 326 ills. Cloth. Order number (152805). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  152805 )

Tuchscherer,Jean-Michel & G.Vial. Le Musée historique des Tissus de Lyon. Lyon, 1977. 52 pp. 61 plts. Soft cover, slightly discol. Order number (201320). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  201320 )

Tuchscherer,Jean-Michel & G.Vial. Le Musée Historique des tissus de Lyon. Introduction historique, artistique et technique. Lyon, 1977. 52 pp. 3 figs & 61 ills. Soft cover. Library marks. Order number (016311). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  16311 )

Tuchscherer,Jean-Michel. The fabrics of Mulhouse and Alsace 1801-1850. Leigh-on-Sea, 1972. 32 pp. 123 ills. Cloth, soiled. Order number (087157). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  87157 )

Tuchscherer,Jean-Michel. The fabrics of Mulhouse and Alsace 1891-1850. Leigh-On-Sea, 1972. 32 pp. 123 ills. Cloth. Order number (050416). EUR 80,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  50416 )

Union centrale des arts décoratifs. Les arts du bois, des tissus et du papier. Paris, A.Quantin, 1883. IV,409 pp. 338 ills. H.calf. Foxed. Order number (017377). EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  17377 )

Utrio,Kaari. Bella Donna. Kaunis nainen kautta aikojen. Helsinki, 2005. 348 pp. Col. ills. Boards,d/j. Order number (219351). EUR 25,00
In Finnish language. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  219351 )

Uzvalkos,Tautas M. Latvju Rakski / Ornement Letton. Art vestimentaire, textile, architectural, céramique etc. d'après des doccuments officiels et privés. Riga, n.d. 56 Parts. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (038728). EUR 340,00
Richly illustrated. Descriptions of pottery, textiles a.o. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  38728 )

Vakblad voor de Kleermakerij en de handel in stoffen, kleermakersfournituren enz. Jrg, 54, 1949. Doetinchem, 1949. 424 pp. 21 col. plts. H.cloth. Order number (185116). EUR 175,00
Plates showing men-dressing. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  185116 )

Valeton,Elsa M. Niederländische Trachten. Amst., n.d. 104, XXVIII pp. 28 col. & b.w. plts. Boards, d/j. Order number (101278). EUR 11,35
German text. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  101278 )

VanStan,I. The fabrics of Peru. Leigh-on-Sea, 1966. 16 pp. 60 ills on plts. Cloth. Order number (164204). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  164204 )

Vanstan,Ina. Problems in pre-columbian textile classification. Tallahassee, 1958. X,115 pp. 11 plts & 4 figs. Cloth. (Florida State University Studies, 29). Order number (138987). EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  138987 )

VARGA,ALBERTO. Varga. The Esquire years. A catalogue raisonné. N.Y., 1987. 176 pp. Ills. Cloth, d/j. Order number (140338). EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  140338 )

Varju-Ember,Maria. Old textiles. Budapest, 1980. 62 pp. 8 col.plts & 79 ills. Cloth, d/j. Order number (017522). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  17522 )

Veldhuisen-Djajasoebrata,Alit. Batik op Java. Lochem, 1973. 96 pp. 71 ills. Soft cover. Order number (007314). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  7314 )

Veldhuisen-Djajasoebrata,Alit. Bloemen van het heelal. De kleurrijke wereld van de textiel op Java. Rotterdam, 1984. 159 pp. Num.ills. Boards, d/j. Order number (017032). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  17032 )

VERHA. Advertising brochure of the Dutch company Verda, producers of (leather) motorcycle cloths. [Amst., late 1950s]. Unpaginated [12 pp.]. Ills (b./w.). Orig. soft cover, sl. worn. - With two loose price lists (dated jan. 1958). Order number (191052). EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  191052 )

Verhaegen,Pierre. La dentelle Belge. Bruxelles, 1912. 304 pp. 86 ills (partly folding). Soft cover, spine sl. dam. Foxed. Order number (088236). EUR 200,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  88236 )

back to top

Verhaegen,Pierre. La dentelle Belge. Bruxelles, 1912. 304 pp. 86 ills (partly folding). Re-bound in cloth. Order number (009554). EUR 200,00
Fine copy. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  9554 )

Verhaegen,Pierre. La dentelle et la broderie sur tulle. Bruselles, 1902. 2 vols. 315,281 pp. 185 ills. Rebound in h.leather. (Les Industr. à domicile en Belgique, Vol. IV & V). Order number (172482). EUR 400,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  172482 )

Verhaegen,Pierre. La dentelle et la broderie sur tulle. Bruxelles, 1902. 2 vols. 315,281 pp. 185 ills. Fine h.leather binding. (Les Industr. à domicile en Belgique, Vol. IV & V). Order number (207593). EUR 490,00
Dedication from Pierre Verhaegen (author) to Engerlach de Goonery. From the Library of Pierre Verhaegen. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  207593 )

Verkauf,Willy. Dada. Monograph of a Movement / Monographie einer Bewegung / Monographie d'un mouvement. Teufen, 1961. 188 pp. Ills. Boards,d/j Order number (171884). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  171884 )

VERSACE,GIANNI. Parma,Marco. Stories by Gianni & Donatella Versace. N.pl., n. d., Col. plts. Cloth,d/j. Order number (165343). EUR 150,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  165343 )

VERSACE,GIANNI. Versace a.o. Designs. Gianni Versace. Milano, 1994. Col. plts. Cloth,d/j. Order number (165349). EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  165349 )

Versace,Giovanni. Man without ties. N.Y., [etc.], 1994. Col. ills. Boards, d./j. Order number (199919). EUR 150,00
Text by Barry Hannah, Richard Martin, Bob Wilson & Gianni Versace. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  199919 )

Versace,Giovanni. Vice & Versa. Paris, 1998. Col. plts. Boards. Order number (165346). EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  165346 )

Vesper,Carl. Batik. Anleitung zur Herstellung gebatikter Gewebe und Stoffe. Wittenberg, 1922. 64 pp. 19 ills. Soft cover, loose. Library marks. Order number (120946). EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  120946 )

Veth,Cornelis. De mode in de caricatuur. Amst., n.d. 40 pp.text. Ills & plts. Boards. Order number (026322). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  26322 )

Victoria and Albert museum. European printed textiles. London, 1949. 14 pp. 65 ills. Soft cover, spine dam. Order number (031698). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  31698 )

Vignon,Paul. Le Saint suaire de Turin devant la science, l'archéologie, l'histoire, l'iconographie, la logique. 2nd ed. Paris, 1939. 225 pp. 119 ills & 15 plts. Bound in cloth. Order number (052805). EUR 79,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  52805 )

Vignon,Paul. Le Saint suaire de Turin devant la science, l'archéologie, l'histoire, l'iconographie, la logique. 2nd ed. Paris, 1939. 225 pp. 119 ills & 15 plts. Soft cover, water dam. Order number (052876). EUR 68,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  52876 )

Villard,Claude. Anciens tissus de la fabrique de soierie et du tissage Lyonnais. Lyon, 1963. 89 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (066539). EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  66539 )

Villermont,Marie De. Histoire de la coiffure féminine. Bruxelles, 1901. XIII,822 pp. 570 figs. H.cloth. Order number (044116). EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  44116 )

Vingerhoed,De. Nr.1, 1982 - Nr. 15, 1986. Amstelveen, 1982-1986. 15 nrs. Text & ills. Ring-binding. Order number (216575). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  216575 )

VINKEN,JEROEN. Boot,Caroline a.o. Jeroen Vinken. Tilburg, Nederlands Textielmuseum, 1986. 69 pp. Col.ills. Soft cover. Order number (035802). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  35802 )

Voetstukken. Schoenen tussen Kunst, Ambacht en Industrie. Zwolle, 1995. 142 pp. Col. ills. Soft cover. Order number (203632). EUR 22,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  203632 )

Vogel,Lucien (intr.). Soieries marocaines. Les ceintures de Fès. Paris, (1921). 2 pp. 50 col. plts. H.cloth portfolio. Folio. Order number (221699). EUR 1500,00
Very fine coloured plates. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  221699 )

Vogler,Günther. Zur Geschichte der Weber und Spinner von Nowawes 1751-1785. Postdam, 1965. 102 pp. 13 ills. Soft cover. (Veröf. Bezirksheimatmuseums Potsdam - Heft 7). Order number (012619). EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  12619 )

Volbach,W.F. I Tessuti del Museo Sacro Vaticano. Vaticana, 1942. II,63 pp. 59 plts. H. cloth. (Catalogo del Museo Sacro, III/1). Order number (091560). EUR 550,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  91560 )

Volbach,W.F. I Tessuto nell'arte antica. Milano, 1966. 157 pp. 71 col. ills. Cloth. Order number (160095). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  160095 )

Völger,Gisela & K.v.Welck. Indonesian textiles. Symposium 1985. Cologne, 1991. 293 pp. 210 ills. Boards. Order number (114912). EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  114912 )

Vollmer,John E. Five colours of the Universe. Symbolism in clothes and fabrics of the Ch'ing Dynasty (1644-1911). Edmonton, Art Museum, 1981. 72 pp. Illustr. Soft cover. Order number (208652). EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  208652 )

Vollmer,John E. In the presence of the dragon throne. Ch'ing dynasty costume (1644-1911) in the Royal Ontario Museum. Toronto, 1977. 88 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (017461). EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  17461 )

Voogel,Gebroeders. Tentures Artistiques. Amst., [ca. 1910]. 43 single-page photo-engraved plates after designs by Béeraud, coloured "en pochoir". Dec. cloth. album. Folio. - Spine sl. worn. Order number (217770). EUR 750,00
Sample book of the Dutch company Gebroeders Voogel (Amsterdam) with a fine collection of plates depicting a variety of curtains. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  217770 )

Votre Beauté. Revue de la beauté féminie. Avril 1939. Paris, 1939. 62 pp. Soft cover. Order number (120672). EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  120672 )

Vrouw en Huis. Jrg. 1 (1949). 52 nrs.. in 2 vols. H.cloth. Order number (219241). EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  219241 )

Vrouw en Huis. Jrg. 2 (1949). 52 nrs. in 2 vols. H.cloth. Order number (219236). EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  219236 )

Vrouw en Huis. Jrg. 3 (1950). 52 nrs. in 2 vols. H.cloth. Order number (219235). EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  219235 )

Vrouw en Huis. Jrg. 4 (1951). 52 nrs. in 2 vols. H.cloth. Order number (219237). EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  219237 )

Vrouw en Huis. Jrg. 5 (1952). 52 nrs. in 2 vols. H.cloth. Order number (219240). EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  219240 )

Vrouw en Huis. Jrg. 6 (1953). 52 nrs. in 2 vols. H.cloth. Order number (219238). EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  219238 )

Waal,A.de. Das Kleid des Herrn auf den frühchristlichen Denkmälern. Freiburg, Herder'sche, 1891. IV, 51 pp. 2 plts & 21 text-ills. Soft cover, loose. A bit spotted. Order number (210149). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  210149 )

Waetzoldt,Hartmut. Untersuchungen zur Neusumerischen Textilindustrie. Roma, 1972. XXVI,297 pp. 4 plts. Soft cover. Order number (165147). EUR 160,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  165147 )

Walinga,Jaap & Th. van Dijk. Wevers in Woldere. 150 jaar Linnenweverijen van Dijk & Zn. Waalre, 1988. 120 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (195822). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  195822 )

Walkup,Fairfax P. Dressing the Part. A history of costume for the theatre. London, 1938. XII,397 pp. 276 ills. Cloth. Order number (136681). EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  136681 )

Walterstorff,Emelie Von. Swedish textiles. Stockholm, 1925. 89 pp. 48 figs & 245 ills on plts. Soft cover, spine sl. worn. Cover & first end-paper foxed. (Nordiska Museet). Order number (012160). EUR 600,00
Very rare. Text & plates in fine condition. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  12160 )

Walterstorff,Emelie Von. Swedish textiles. Stockholm, 1925. 89 pp. 48 figs & 245 ills on plts. Rebound h.leather, spine seriously worn. Or. soft cover very sl. foxed. (Nordiska Museet). Order number (184644). EUR 500,00
Very rare. Text & plates in fine condition. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  184644 )

Wandel,Gertie. Danish embroidery. London, n.d. 210 pp. Ills. Cloth. - Stamp & name in ink on first free end paper. Order number (155108). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  155108 )

Wardle,Patricia & M.de Jong. Catalogus 1985. Kant in mode / mode in kant. Lace in fashion / fashion in Lace. Amst., 1985. 204 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (135514). EUR 22,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  135514 )

Wardle,Patricia. Victorian lace. London, 1968. 286 pp. 82 plts. Cloth. Order number (066788). EUR 29,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  66788 )

back to top

Wardle,Thomas. The silk industries of India and the life and work of sir Thomas Wardle. London, (ca 1900). 21 pp. 14 plts (5 lithogr.). Re-bound in cloth. (The Journal of Indian Art and Industry). Order number (102508). EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  102508 )

Waring,Janet. Early american stencils on walls and furniture. N.Y., 1937. 149 pp. 165 ills. Cloth. Order number (159468). EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  159468 )

Warming,Wanda & M.Gaworski. The world of Indonesian textiles. Tokyio, 1981. 200 pp. 153 figs. Cloth, d/j. Order number (114359). EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  114359 )

Warnaars,H.B.E. & M.A.Hijlkema. Molens en klederdrachten in Nederland. Leiden, 1949. 61 blz. Ills. H.Linn. Order number (094957). EUR 10,00
Compleet album met 50 plaatjes (Order here or send us your inquiry:  94957 )

Waugh,Norah. Corsets and crinolines. London, 1954. 176 pp. 114 ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (134615). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  134615 )

Waugh,Norah. The Cut of women's clothes 1600-1930. London, 1968. 336 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (177341). EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  177341 )

Weefsels in beweging. Gent & Brugge, 1987. Text & plts in portfolio. Boards. Order number (158682). EUR 14,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  158682 )

Weibel,Adèle C. Two thousand years of textiles. The figured textiles of Europe and the Near East. N.Y., 1952. XII,167 pp. 331 col. & b./w. plts. Cloth, spine discol. - Libr. marks. Order number (176350). EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  176350 )

Weiditz,Christopher. Das Trachtenbuch des Christoph Weiditz von seinen Reisen nach Spanien (1529) und den Niederlanden (1531/32). Nach der in der Bibliothek des Germanischen Nationalmuseums zu Nurnberg aufbewahrten Handschrift. Herausgabe von Th.Hampe. Berlin & Lpz., 1927. 164 pp. 154 plts (41 col.). Or.cloth. (Historische Waffen und Kostüme Band II). Order number (084643). EUR 450,00
Fine copy. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  84643 )

Weigel,Hans. Trachtenbuch: Darim fast allerley und der fürnemmsten Nationen / die heutigstags bestandt sein / Kleidungen.... [Nürnberg, 1577] Reprint Unterscheidheim, 1969. 6 pp. 220 pp. Cloth. Order number (145319). EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  145319 )

Weigert,Roger-Armand. Textiles en Europe sous Louis XV. Les plus beaux spécimens de la collection Richelieu. Fribourg, 1964. 168,IV pp. 182 col.plts. H.cloth. Order number (068815). EUR 160,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  68815 )

Weitlaner-Johnson,Irmgard. Design motifs on Mexican Indian textiles. Graz, 1976. 2 vols. 77 pp. 206 plts (8 col.). Cloth. Folio. (Artes Americanae Vol. 1/I & 1/II). Order number (183153). EUR 275,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  183153 )

Wendel,Friedrich. Die Mode in der Karikatur. Dresden, 1928. 300 pp. 400 ills (some col). Cloth. Order number (026385). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  26385 )

Werkplaats tot herstel van antiek textiel 1940-80. Haarlem, 1980. 60 pp. Ills. soft cover. Order number (169485). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  169485 )

Wertime,John T. Sumak bags of Northwest Persia & Transcaucasia. London, 1998. 240 pp. 141 col. plts. Boards,d/j. Order number (176143). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  176143 )

Wesenberg,Erdmute. Point de Lille - Spitzen aus dem Erzgebirge. Rekonstruktionen alter Point de Lille-Spitzen aus vier Musterbüchern des Erzgebirgemuseums in Annaberg-Buchholz. N.pl., 1995. 264 pp. 264 pp. text & plts. Boards. Order number (167887). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  167887 )

Wichmann,Julie. Beiträge zur Ethnographie der Tscheremissen. Helsinki, 1913. 126 pp. 94 figs, 25 ills & 20 plts. Soft cover. Order number (003333). EUR 79,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  3333 )

Wiet,Gaston. Soieries Persanes. Le Caire, 1948. 251 pp. 24 plts. Soft cover. Order number (176387). EUR 200,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  176387 )

Wilckens,Leonie von. Geschichte der deutschen Textilkunst. Vom späten Mittelalter bis in die Gegenwart. München, 1997. 291 pp. 300 col. & b/w ills. Boards,d/j. Fine. Order number (216279). EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  216279 )

Willems,L. Klederdracht door de eeuwen heen. 4e dr. Brugge, 1954. 216 pp. 114 figs. Rebound in h. cloth. Order number (153761). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  153761 )

Willems,L. Kleederdracht & weverij door de eeuwen heen. Brugge, n.d. 171 pp. 96 figs. Soft cover. Order number (084745). EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  84745 )

Wilson,Lillian M. Ancient textiles from Egypt in the University of Michigan collection. Ann Arbor, 1933. X,76 pp. 23 plts. Cloth. Order number (168135). EUR 175,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  168135 )

Wilson,Lillian M. The roman toga. Baltimore, 1924. 132 pp. 74 ills. Cloth. Library marks. (John Hopkins Univ. Studies in Archeology, 1). Order number (144551). EUR 159,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  144551 )

Wilson,Verity. Chinese Dress. London, Victoria & Albert Museum, 1986. 135 pp. 102 ills. Soft cover. Order number (209169). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  209169 )

Winser,Margaret & A. An elementary course of practical lace-making. A teachers's handbook outlining the first principles. Leeds, n.d. 68 pp. 78 ills. Cloth. Library mark. Order number (120948). EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  120948 )

Winter,Max. Kleidung und Putz der Frau nach de altfranzösischen Chansons de geste. Marburg, 1886. 65 pp. Soft cover. (Ausg. u. Abh. aus dem Gebiete d. roman. Phil. XLV). Order number (152585). EUR 7,95
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  152585 )

Witte,Fritz. Die liturgischen Gewänder und kirchlichen Stickereien des Schnütgenmuseums, Köln. Berlin, 1916. 23 pp. 81 plts. Cloth, worn. Folio. Order number (088258). EUR 680,00
Limited edition of 400 copies. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  88258 )

Wochenberichte der Leipziger Monatschrift für Textil-Industrie. Ein illustrirtes Fachjournal. Jrg. 5, 1890. Lpz., 1890. Text & ills. H.cloth, worn. Library-stamp on first end-paper & First title-page. Order number (194672). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  194672 )

Wochenberichte der Leipziger Monatschrift für Textil-Industrie. Ein illustrirtes Fachjournal. Jrg. 6, 1891. Lpz., 1891. Text & ills. H.cloth, worn. Library-stamp on first end-paper & First title-page. Order number (194673). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  194673 )

Wochenberichte der Leipziger Monatschrift für Textil-Industrie. Ein illustrirtes Fachjournal. Jrg. 7, 1892. Lpz., 1892. Text & ills. H.cloth, worn. Library-stamp on first end-paper & First title-page. Order number (194674). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  194674 )

Wochenberichte der Leipziger Monatschrift für Textil-Industrie. Jrg. III, (1888). Lpz., 1888. 416 pp. Ills. H.cloth, spine worn. Order number (194684). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  194684 )

Wochenberichte der Leipziger Monatschrift für Textil-Industrie. Jrg. IX, (1894). Lpz., 1894. 428 pp. Ills. H.cloth, spine and front-cloth worn. Order number (194687). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  194687 )

Wochenberichte der Leipziger Monatschrift für Textil-Industrie. Jrg. VII, (1892). Lpz., 1892. 444 pp. Ills. H.cloth, spine worn. Order number (194688). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  194688 )

Wochenberichte der Leipziger Monatschrift für Textil-Industrie. Jrg. X, (1895). Lpz., 1895. 492 pp. Ills. H.cloth, spine damaged. Order number (194685). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  194685 )

Wochenberichte der Leipziger Monatschrift für Textil-Industrie. Jrg. XI, (1896). Lpz., 1896. 532 pp. Ills. H.cloth, spine worn. Order number (194683). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  194683 )

Wochenberichte der Leipziger Monatschrift für Textil-Industrie. Jrg. XII, (1897). Lpz., 1897. 616 pp. Ills. H.cloth, spine worn. Order number (194682). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  194682 )

Wochenberichte der Leipziger Monatschrift für Textil-Industrie. Jrg. XVI, (1901). Lpz., 1901. 410 pp. Ills. H.cloth. Order number (194681). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  194681 )

Wolf,Alfred. Lumpen und Stoffabfälle in der deutschen Kriegs- und Uebergangswirtschaft. Heilbronn, n.d. Text. Ills. H.cloth. Order number (176341). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  176341 )

WOLLNER,LEO. Catalogus 1958-1959. Leo Wollner textielontwerper. Amst., Stedelijk Museum (catalogus no 197). 2 pp.text. Ills & 4 org. textile samples. Soft cover with textile jacket. Order number (013051). EUR 12,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  13051 )

Wolter,Gundula. Die Verpackung des männlichen Geschlechts. Eine illustrierte Kulturgeschichte des Hoses. Marburg, 1988. 224 pp. 258 ills. Boards. Order number (156470). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  156470 )

Wulff,O. & W.F.Volbach. Spätantike und koptische Stoffe aus ägyptischen Grabfunden in den Staatlichen Museen Kaiser-Friedrich-Museum / Ägyptisches Museum Schliemann-Sammlung. Berlin, 1926. 159 pp. 135 plts (38 col.). Cloth. Foxed. (Veröff. der Staatl. Museen zu Berlin). *Rare. Order number (001800). EUR 650,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  1800 )

Wurmbach,Edith. Das Wohnungs- und Kleidungswesen des Kölner Bürgertums um die Wende des Mittelalters. Bonn, 1932. 133 pp. 34 plts. Soft cover. (Hist. Museum Stadt Köln, 1932) Order number (144526). EUR 41,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  144526 )

back to top

Yefimova,L. & R.Belogorskaya. Russian embroidery and lace. Moscow, 1982. 272 pp. 191 (125 in color) plts. Cloth,d/j. Order number (172415). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  172415 )

Yoshioka,Sachio. (ed.). Noshime. Stripe, lattice and ikat in Edo Period. Kyoto, 1986. 183 pp. Num. col. ills. Soft cover. Order number (216905). EUR 50,00
Text in English & Japanese. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  216905 )

Ysselsteyn,G.T.Van. Van linnen en linnenkasten. Amst., 1946. 172 pp. 11 ills & 20 figs. H.cloth. (Patria 38). Order number (007745). EUR 14,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  7745 )

Zecchinelli,Mariuccia Bellono a.o. Artigianato Lombardo III: L'Opera Tessile. Milano, 1979. 140 pp. Col. ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (181426). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  181426 )

Zeminova,Milena. Barokni textile. Praha, 1974. 104 pp. Plts. Soft cover. Order number (154303). EUR 25,00
Text in Czech and German. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  154303 )

Zhao,Feng. Treasures in Silk. Hong, 1999. Text & col. ills. Stiff soft cover. Order number (196233). EUR 120,00
Text in English & Chinese. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  196233 )

Zimmermann,Wilhelm. Die Batikfärberei. Das Färben gebatikte Gewebe und Stoffe. 2. umgearb. Aufl. Lpz. & Zürcih, 1920. 53 pp. H.cloth. Order number (136341). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  136341 )

orderform

back to top