|
|
Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V.
Oude Hoogstraat 14-18, 1012 CE Amsterdam, The Netherlands Tel. +31 (0)20 6231191 Fax. +31 (0)20 6232809 Email: kok@xs4all.nl Ma-Vrij 9.30-18.00, Za 9.30-17.00 / Mon-Fri 9.30-6.00, Sat 9.30-5.00 |
Doorzoek onze database / |
(This page has been up-dated August 15th, 2010)
back to the homepage of Antiquariaat Kok
Category: Tapistries
Acar,Belkis. Yörük. The nomadic weaving tradition of the Middel East. Chicago, 1978. 144 pp. 111 ills. Soft cover. Order number (153258).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 153258 )
Achdjian,Albert. Le tapis. Un art fondamental. Précédé de notes ethnographiques par A.v.Gennep / The rug. A fundamental art. Introduced with ethnographical notes by A.v.Gennep. Paris, 1949. 287,(X) pp. Ills. Boards, spine little damaged. Order number (089191).
EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 89191 )
Aga-Oglu,Mehmet. Safawid rugs and textiles. The collection of the shrine of Imam Áli at Al-Najaf. N.Y., 1941. 59 pp. 29 b/w plts. Cloth. - Small library stamp on corner of all plates. Order number (218950).
EUR 600,00
Very rare.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 218950 )
Artes Textiles. Bijdragen tot de geschiedenis van de tapijt-, borduur- en textielkunst. Deel V. Gent, 1959. 249 pp. 41 ills on plts. Soft cover. Order number (166674).
EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 166674 )
Artes Textiles. Bijdragen tot de geschiedenis van de tapijt-, borduur- en textielkunst. Deel VI. Gent, 1965. 202 pp. Ills on plts. Soft cover. Order number (166675).
EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 166675 )
Artes Textiles. Bijdragen tot de geschiedenis van de tapijt-, borduur- en textielkunst. Deel VII. Gent, 1971. 306 pp. Ills on plts. Soft cover. Order number (166676).
EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 166676 )
Arts traditionnels de Tunesie. I: Tapis. Paris, n.d. 2 pp. & col. plts. Soft cover. Order number (144348).
EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 144348 )
Aschenbrenner,Erich. Oriental rugs. Volume 2: Persian. London, 1981. 264,(6) pp. 141 col.ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (049820).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 49820 )
Aschenbrenner,Erich. Orientteppiche. Band 2: Persische Teppiche. München, 1981. 264,(6) pp. 141 col.ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (216326).
EUR 35,00
Text in German.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 216326 )
Asselberghs,J.P. La tapisserie tournaissienne au XVIe siècle. Tournai, 1968. 35 pp. 30 plts. Soft cover. Order number (156907).
EUR 16,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 156907 )
Auction catalogue 1979. Caucasian, Turcoman, Village, Nomadic and Persian rugs. N.Y., Sotheby Parke Bernet, 1979. 61 pp. Ills (few col.). Soft cover. Order number (017486).
EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 17486 )
Auction catalogue 1983. Islamic works of art, carpets and textiles. London, Sotheby Parke Bernet & Co. 125 pp. Ills (partly col.). Soft cover. Order number (017438).
EUR 16,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 17438 )
Auction catalogue 1983. Oriental silk carpets. From the private collection of a European gentleman, Geneva, Sotheby. 50 pp. 41 col.plts. Soft cover. Order number (097384).
EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 97384 )
Azadi,U. von Siawosch a.o. Azerbaidjanisch-Kaukasische Teppiche. Hamburg, 2001. 625 pp. 232 col. plts. Boards. Order number (191891).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 191891 )
Balpinar,Belkis & U.Hirsch. Carpets of the Vakiflar Museum Istanbul / Teppiche des Vaklifar-Museums Istanbul. Wesel, 1988. 343 pp. text & col. plts. Cloth,d/j. Order number (167958).
EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 167958 )
BAUSBACK,FRANZ (Collection). Antike Teppiche. Sammlung Franz Bausback 1987/88. Mannheim, 1987.248 pp. Col. ills. Soft cover. Order number (185485).
EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 185485 )
Bausback,Peter. Anatolische Knüpfteppiche aus vier Jahrhunderten. Mannheim, 1978. 230 pp. Col. plts. Soft cover. Order number (203859).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 203859 )
Bausback,Peter. Antike orientalische Knüpfkunst. Ausgabe 1977. Mannheim, 1977. 230 pp. Col. plts. Soft cover. Order number (203858).
EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 203858 )
Bausback,Peter. Antike orientalische Knüpfkunst. Ausgabe 1976. Mannheim, 1976. 325 pp. Col. plts. Boards. Order number (203856).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 203856 )
Bausback,Peter. Antike Orientteppiche. Braunschweig, 1978. 544 pp. Col.ills. Cloth, d/j. Order number (025818).
EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 25818 )
Bayard,Émile. l'Art de reconnaître les tapisseries. Paris, 1927. 342 pp. 98 figs. H.leather. Order number (147509).
EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 147509 )
Bazin,Germain a.o. Muraille et laine. Paris, 1946. 24 pp. 69 plts (some col.). Boards. Order number (055420).
EUR 20,00
La tapisserie Francaise.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 55420 )
Beattie,May H. Die orientalischen Teppiche in der Sammlung Thyssen-Bornemisza. Ticino, 1972. 132 pp. 18 col. plts. Cloth,d/j. Order number (176354).
EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 176354 )
Beger,Otto. Die europäische Wandteppich-Wirkerei in Vergangenheit und Gegenwart. Augsburg, 1930. VII,16 plts. Soft cover. Order number (118383).
EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 118383 )
Béhar,Jacques. Restauration des tapis d'Orient. Fribourg, 1985. 128 pp. 91 ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (180982).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 180982 )
Belloc,Hilaire. The book of the Bayeux tapestry. Presenting the work in a series of colour facsimiles. London, 1914. XIX pp. 76 ills. Cloth, sl.discoloured. Order number (055412).
EUR 41,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 55412 )
Bennett,Anna G. Five centuries of tapestry from the Fine Arts Museums of San Francisco. San Francisco, 1976. 253 pp. 74 ills. Soft cover. Order number (182640).
EUR 22,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 182640 )
Bennett,Ian, a.o. Oriental rugs. Volume 1: Caucasian. Vol. 2: Persian. Vol. 3: Afghanistan. Vol. 4: Turkish. Vol. 5: Turkoman. Woodbridge & [London], 1981-1990. 5 vols. Text & col. ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (185547).
EUR 500,00
Vol. I, IV & V 1st edit. 1981-1989. Vol. II & III reprint 1990.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 185547 )
Bennett,Ian. Oriental rugs. Volume 1: Caucasian. [London], 1981. 376 pp. 494 (most col.) ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (037837).
EUR 110,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 37837 )
Bennett,Ian. Teppiche der Welt. Geschichte, Herstellung und Typologie. München, 1982. 352 pp. Col. & b./w. ills. Boards, d./j. - Owner's entry on endpaper. Order number (174399).
EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 174399 )
Bernardout,Raymond. Caucasian rugs. London, 1978. 96 pp. Plts. Boards,d/j. Order number (181290).
EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 181290 )
Bernheimer,Otto. Alte Teppiche des 16. bis 18. Jahrhunderts der Firma L.Bernheimer. München, 1959. 11 pp. 143 plts. Cloth. Order number (177467).
EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 177467 )
Bidder,Hans. Teppiche aus Ost-Turkestan. Bekannt als Khotan-Samarkand- und Kansu-Teppiche. Tübingen, 1964. 96 pp. Ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (159297).
EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 159297 )
8e Biennale Internationale de la Tapisserie. Lausanne, Musee Cantonal, 1977. 65 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (148861).
EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 148861 )
Biryukova,B.Y. The Hermitage Leningrad: Gothic & Renaissance tapestries. London, 1965. 36 pp. Ills (partly col.). Cloth. Order number (017597).
EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 17597 )
Black,Adam & Charles. Oriental carpets. Runners and rugs and some Jacquard reproductions. London, 1910. XII,428 pp. 24 col. plts. Cloth, d/j. - Jacket worn & soiled. Order number (144363).
EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 144363 )
Black,David & Clive Loveless. Rugs of the Wandering Baluchi. London, 1976. 32 pp. 42 col. plts. Cloth, d/j, with tears. Order number (171111).
EUR 200,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 171111 )
Blazkova,J. Les tapisseries des collections Tchécoslovaques. Paris, 1958. 65 pp. 74 plts (few col.). Cloth. Order number (104696).
EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 104696 )
De bloeitijd van de Vlaamse tapijtkunst. Intern. colloquium 23-25 mei 1961. Brussel, 1969. 474 pp. Ills. Soft cover. (Kon. Vlaamse Akad.). Order number (143349).
EUR 80,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 143349 )
Boccara,Dario. Les belles heures de la tapisserie. N.pl., 1971. 233 pp. 220 (col) ills. Cloth,d/j. Dust jacket sl. discol., otherwise fine copy. Order number (197048).
EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 197048 )
Bode,Wilhelm von & E.Kühnel. Antique rugs from the Near East. 4th rev.ed. Translated by C.Grant Ellis. London, 1984. 187 pp. 122 ills. Boards,d/j. Order number (194818).
EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 194818 )
Bode,Wilhelm von & E.Kühnel. Vorderasiatische Knüpfteppiche aus alter Zeit. 4.Aufl. Braunschweig, 1955. 167 pp. 122 ills & 3 col.plts. Cloth. Order number (049576).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 49576 )
Bode,Wilhelm von & E.Kühnel. Vorderasiatische Knüpfteppiche aus älterer Zeit. 1.Aufl. Lpz., n.d. 136,(4) pp. 90 ills & 1 col.pl. Cloth. Order number (176309).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 176309 )
Bode,Wilhelm von & E.Kühnel. Vorderasiatische Knüpfteppiche aus älterer Zeit. 1.Aufl. Lpz., n.d. 136,(4) pp. 90 ills & 1 col.pl. Publisher´s hf.calf binding; gilt. Order number (049179).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 49179 )
Bode,Wilhelm von & E.Kühnel. Vorderasiatische Knüpfteppiche aus älterer Zeit. 2.Aufl. Lpz., 1914. VII,160 pp. 90 ills & 1 col.pl. H.cloth. Order number (024836).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 24836 )
Bode,Wilhelm von & E.Kühnel. Vorderasiatische Knüpfteppiche aus älterer Zeit. 3.Aufl. Lpz., 1922. 56 pp. 95 ills & 1 col.pl. H.cloth. Order number (070010).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 70010 )
Bode,Wilhelm von. Anciens Tapis d'Orient. Paris, n.d. 71 pp. 87 plts. Soft cover, loose. Order number (144352).
EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 144352 )
Boesen,Gudmund. Christian den Femten Rosenborgtapeter fra den Skaanse Krig. Kobenhavn, 1949. 104 pp. Ills. Boards. Order number (133014).
EUR 125,00
The carpets of the Skaanic war in Rosenborg.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 133014 )
Bogolubow,Andrej. Tapie de l'Asie Centrale faisant partie de la collection réunie. St.Pétersbourg & Lpz., 1908. 22 pp. 43 (36 chromolithogr.) plts. Cloth. Large portfolio, worn. With soft cover booklet with the German translation by Josef Kuderna: Leipzig, 1910. 26 pp. Order number (020053).
EUR 1900,00
Text in French & Russian. With German translation.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 20053 )
Böttiger,John. Tapisseries à figures des XVIe et XVIIe siècles appartenant à des collections privées de la Suède. Inventaire descriptif. Ouvrage traduit sur le manuscrit Suédois par A.Mohn. Stockholm, 1928. XIV,123 pp. 93 plts, marks & 14 figs. H.Calf. Order number (041023).
EUR 570,00
Limited edition of 150 numbered copies.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 41023 )
Braquenié,Louis & J.Magnac. La manufacture de la Savonnerie du Quai De Chaillot. Paris, 1924. 79 pp. 32 plts (few col.) Portfolio, spine dam. Order number (089613).
EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 89613 )
Bruce,John Collingwood. The Bayeux tapestry. The battle of Hastings and the Norman conquest. Reprint N.Y., 1987. IX,166 pp. 32 col.plts. Boards. Order number (018204).
EUR 27,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 18204 )
Brüggemann,W. & H.Böhmer. Rugs of the Peasants and Nomads of Anatolia. München, 1983. 356 pp. 99 figs & 115 col. plts. Cloth,d/j. Order number (221537).
EUR 400,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 221537 )
Brüggemann,Werner. Yayla. Form und Farbe in türkischer Textilkunst. Frankfurt & Berlin, 1993. 424 pp. Col. & b/w ills. Boards. Order number (158476).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 158476 )
Bunt,Cyril G.E. Persian fabrics. Leigh-on-Sea, 1963. 9 pp. 55 b/w plts. Cloth, cover discoloured. Order number (126841).
EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 126841 )
Burckhardt,Rudolf F. Gewirkte Bildteppiche des XV. und XVI. Jahrhunderts im historischen Museum zu Basel. Lpz., 1923. 65 pp. 65 figs & 25 col.plts. H.cloth, repaired & rubbed. Folio. Order number (018875).
EUR 175,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 18875 )
Burckhardt,Rudolf F. Gewirkte Bildteppiche des XV. und XVI.Jahrhunderts im historischen Museum zu Basel. Lpz., 1923. 65 pp. 25 col.plst. H.calf., rubbed. Folio. Order number (022301).
EUR 200,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 22301 )
Buri,Anna Rapp & M.Stucky-Schürer. Zahm und Wild. Basler und Strassburger Bildteppiche des 15. Jahrhunderts. Mainz, 1990. 416 pp. 135 mostly col. ills. Boards,d/j. Fine. Order number (216280).
EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 216280 )
Campana,P.Michele. Il tappeto orientale. Milano, 1962. 219 pp. 95 b/w ills & 56 col.plts. Cloth, plastic d/j. Dust jacket sl. worn. Order number (056414).
EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 56414 )
Cantzler,Christina. Bildteppich der Spätgotik am Mittelrhein, 1400-1550. Tübingen, 1990. XII,259 pp. 61 ills on plates. Boards, d/j. Order number (118407).
EUR 41,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 118407 )
Catalogue 1928. La tapisserie gothique. Paris, Musée de la manufacture nationale des gobelins. 8 pp. 8 plts. Soft cover. Order number (055427).
EUR 11,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 55427 )
Catalogue 1930. Tapisseries des ateliers de Paris. Paris, Musée de la manufacture nationale des Gobelins. 15 pp. 8 plts. Soft cover. Foxed. Order number (007434).
EUR 11,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 7434 )
Catalogue 1946. La tapisserie Francaise du moyen âge à nos jours. Paris, Musée d'art moderne. 115 pp. Soft cover. Order number (051950).
EUR 11,35
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 51950 )
Catalogue 1947. La tapisserie Francaise du moyen âge à nos jours. Bruxelles, Palais des beaux-arts. 92 pp. 64 ills. Soft cover, dam. Order number (047699).
EUR 11,35
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 47699 )
Catalogue 1976. Carpets of central Persia. With special reference to rugs of Kirman. Catalogue by M.H.Beattie. Sheffiels, Mappin Art Gallery. 104 pp. 73 ills & 12 col.plts. Soft cover. Order number (022090).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 22090 )
Catalogue 1985. Tapisserie de Tournai en Espagne / La Tapisserie Bruxelloise en Espagne au XVIe Siècle / Brusselse Wandtapijten in Spanje in de 16e eeuw. Tournai, Halle aux Draps. 203. B./w. & col. ills. Soft cover. - Exlibris on first endpaper. Order number (200042).
EUR 27,50
Also held in the Hotel de Ville in Brussels & in the Cultureel Centrum van de Vlaamse Gemeenschap in Rijkhoven.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 200042 )
Catalogus 1946. De wandtapijten der fransche kathedralen en paleizen en de tapijtweefkunst van heden. Amst., Rijksmuseum. 62 pp. 16 ills. Soft cover. Order number (054889).
EUR 6,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 54889 )
Catalogus 1951. Altorientalische Teppiche. Wien, Österreichisches Museum für Angewandte Kunst. wrs. pp.16 + 46 b/w plts. out-of-text. Soft cover, front cover loosening. Order number (042144).
EUR 12,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 42144 )
Catalogus 1951. Oosterse tapijten 16e - 19e eeuw. ´s-Gravenhage: Gemeentemuseum. 68 pp.+ 34 ills.on photo plts. out-of- text. Soft cover. Order number (026490).
EUR 16,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 26490 )
Catalogus 1952-1953. Franse wandtapijten van heden. 's-Grav., Gemeentemuseum & Arnhem, Gemeentemuseum. 36 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (036548).
EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 36548 )
Catalogus 1954. Oude oosterse tapijten. Amst., Museum Willet Holthuysen (cat. 117). 16 pp. 5 ills. Soft cover. Order number (016176).
EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 16176 )
Catalogus 1954. Wandtapijten van Franse kunstenaars van heden. Amst., Stedelijk Museum (cat.112). Text & ills. Soft cover, oblong. Order number (008648).
EUR 8,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 8648 )
Catalogus 1962. Wandtapijten. Amst., Rijksmuseum, 1961-1971. 2 vols. 40,44 pp. Illustr. Soft cover. Order number (203340).
EUR 15,00
I: Late Gotiek en vroege Renaissance. II: Renaissance, Manierisme & Barok.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 203340 )
Catalogus 1962-1963. Oude oosterse tapijten. Verzameling Robert de Calatchi te Parijs. Delft, Museum Prinsenhof. 51 pp. 74 plts. Soft cover. Order number (026505).
EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 26505 )
Catalogus 1964. Frans seizoen Tilburg. Hedendaagse Franse wandtapijten. Tilburg, Katholieke Hogeschool. Text & ills. Soft cover. Order number (089540).
EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 89540 )
Catalogus 1966. Finse wandkleden oud en hedendaags. Eindhoven, Stedelijk van Abbemuseum Eindhoven. 7 pp. 9 ills. Soft cover. Order number (053853).
EUR 7,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 53853 )
Catalogus 1967-1968. Hedendaagse Franse wandtapijten. Dordrechts Museum. 15 pp. 28 plts. Soft cover. Order number (073058).
EUR 11,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 73058 )
Catalogus 1969. Eeuwen wandtapijt. De historische ontwikkeling van het wandtapijt vanaf de 15de eeuw. Tilburg, Nederlands Textielmuseum. 142 pp. 95 plts. Soft cover. Order number (042063).
EUR 29,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 42063 )
Catalogus 1976. Brusselse wandtapijten van de pre-Renaissance. Brussel, Koninklijke Musea voor kunst en geschiedenis. 260 pp. Ills. Soft cover, oblong. Order number (081084).
EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 81084 )
Catalogus 1976-1977. Tapisseries / Wandtapijten. Tilburg, Nederlands textielmuseum. 85 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (099460).
EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 99460 )
Catalogus 1977. Brusselse wandtapijten in Rubens' eeuw. Brussel, Kon. Musea. 132 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (179072).
EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 179072 )
Catalogus 1983. "De H.Paulus slaat Elymas met blindheid". "De H.Petrus straft Ananias". Wandtapijten uit de voormalige Gentse St.-Pietersabdij. Geschiedenis, onderzoek en conservering. Gent, Bijlokemuseum. 47 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (175690).
EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 175690 )
Catalogus 1988. Wandtapijten uit Oudenaarde. Bergen op Zoom, Gemeentemuseum. 112 pp. Col.ills. Soft cover. Order number (121329).
EUR 16,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 121329 )
Catalogus 1993. Koninklijke pracht in goud en zijde. Vlaamse wandtapijten van de Spaanse kroon. Amst., De Nieuwe Kerk. 123 pp. Ills (partly col.). Soft cover. Order number (105558).
EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 105558 )
Catalogus 1994. Keizer Karel. Wandtapijten en wapenrustingen uit de Spaanse Koninklijke verzamelingen. Koninklijke Musea. 215 pp. Col. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (172430).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 172430 )
Catalogus 1994. Mobiele fresco's van het Noorden. Wandtapijten uit onze gewesten, 16de-20ste eeuw. Antwerpen,C.de Wit. 200 pp. Col. ills. Soft cover. Order number (158459).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 158459 )
Cavallo,Adolfo S. Medieval tapestries in the Metropolitan Museum of Art. N.Y., 1993. 688 pp. Col. plts. Cloth, in slipcase. Order number (169006).
EUR 80,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 169006 )
Cavallo,Adolph S. Tapestries of Europe and of colonial Peru in the Museum of Fine Arts Boston. Boston, 1967. 2 vols (text & plates). 249 pp. 69 plts. Cloth in slipcase. Order number (032998).
EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 32998 )
Coffinet,Julien. Métamorphoses de la tapisserie. Genève, 1977. 223 pp. Illustr. Cloth,d/j. Order number (180824).
EUR 45,00
Text & iconographie.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 180824 )
Collingwood,Peter. Catalogus 1969. Coper. London, Victoria & albert. 215 pp. B/w plts. Soft cover. Order number (221758).
EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 221758 )
Collingwood,Peter. The techniques of rug weaving. London & Boston, 1983. 527 pp. 406 figs & 170 ills. Boards. Order number (099285).
EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 99285 )
Cootner,Cathryn M. Anatolische Kilims. De verzameling C & H. McCoy Jones. Brussel, 1992. 275 pp. 112 col. plts. Soft cover. Order number (158477).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 158477 )
Cootner,Cathryn M. Kilims d´Anatolie. La collection Caroline & H. McCoy Jones. Bruxelles, 1992. 276 pp. 112 col.ills on plts. Soft cover. Order number (149419).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 149419 )
Crick-Kuntziger,Marthe. De Tapijtwerken in het stadhuis te Brussel. Antw., 1944. 50 pp. 29 plts. H.cloth. Order number (053772).
EUR 7,50
Maerlantbibliotheek, Deel XIV.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 53772 )
Danker,Anton (Samml.). Katalog 1966. Meisterstücke orientalischer Knüpfkunst. Sammlung Anton Danker. Wiesbaden, Städt. Museum. 120 pp. text & plts. Soft cover. Order number (142885).
EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 142885 )
DELAUNAY,SONIA. Tapis et Tissus présente par Sonia Delaunay. Paris, Éditions d'Art Charles Morance, [ca. 1930]. [4] pages text. 50 loose plts (incl. 11 col. plts, of which seven coloured 'en pochoire'). In orig. h.cloth portfolio, a bit soiled, corners very slightly worn, back cover sl. damaged. (Art International d'Aujourdhui - 15). Order number (221331).
EUR 650,00
Scarce complete work.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 221331 )
Delmarcel,Guy & E.Duverger. Bruges et la Tapisserie. Bruges, 1987. 559 pp. Col. ills. Soft cover. Order number (212554).
EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 212554 )
Delmarcel,Guy & E.Duverger. Brugge en de tapijtkunst. Bruges, 1987. 559 pp. Ills. Stiff soft cover. Order number (158590).
EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 158590 )
Delmarcel,Guy. Het Vlaamse wandtapijt van de 15de tot de 18de eeuw. Tielt, 1999. 384 pp. Col. ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (173560).
EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 173560 )
Denucé,J. Antwerpsche tapijtkunst en handel. Antwerpen, 1936. LXXI,421 pp. Soft cover. Spine damaged and back-cover loose. (Bronnen voor de Gesch. v.d.Vlaamsche Kunst IV). Order number (213981).
EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 213981 )
Denwood,Philip. Le tapis Tibétain. Paris, 1977. IX,105 pp. Col.frontispiece, 83 figs & 24 col.ills. Cloth, d/j. Order number (112445).
EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 112445 )
Denwood,Philip. The Tibetan carpet. Warminster, 1978. IX,101 pp. Col. & b./w. ills. Cloth, d/j. Order number (057182).
EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 57182 )
Digby,Georg W. & W.Hefford. The Devonshire hunting tapestries. Leicester & London, 1971. 92 pp. 51 (4 fold.) plts. Cloth. Order number (084339).
EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 84339 )
Digby,Georg W. & W.Hefford. The tapestry collection. Medieval and Renaissance. London, Victoria & Albert Museum, 1980. 83 pp. 108 plts. Cloth. Library-stamp on verso of title-page but a clean copy. Order number (153290).
EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 153290 )
Dilley,Arthur U. Oriental rugs and carpets. A comprehensive study. N.Y. & London, 1931. XXII,303 pp. 79 plts. Cloth. Order number (043030).
EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 43030 )
Dilley,Arthur U. Oriental rugs and carpets. A comprehensive study. Revised by Maurice S. Dimand. Philadelphia & N.Y., 1959. XXI,289 pp. 75 plts (some col.) & 7 maps. Cloth. Order number (049877).
EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 49877 )
Dimand,M.S. Oriental rugs in the Metropolitan Museum of art. With a chapter and catalogue of rugs of China and Chinese Turkestan by J.Mailey. N.Y., 1973. IX,351 pp. 295 figs. Cloth,d/j. Order number (049562).
EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 49562 )
Dobry,Maryvonne. Tapis au point. Techniques et réalisations. Fribourg, 1979. 126 pp. Col. ills. Boards,d/j. Order number (158466).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 158466 )
Doorslaer,G.Van. La fabrication de tapisseries artistiques à Malines. Anvers, 1925. 96 pp. 1 pl. Soft cover, front cover loosening. Order number (111280).
EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 111280 )
Eder,Doris. Orientteppiche. Band I: Kaukasische Teppiche. München, 1979. 420 pp. 494 ills (mainly col.). Cloth,d/j. Order number (103167).
EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 103167 )
Edwards,A.Cecil. The Persian carpet. A survey of the carpet-weaving industry of Persia. [1st ed.]. London, 1953. XVI,384 pp. 4 col.plts, 9 maps & 419 ills. Cloth. End-papers foxed. Half of french title-page missing. Order number (080640).
EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 80640 )
Eiland,Murray L. Chinese and exotic rugs. London, 1979. X,246 pp. 232 ills (52 col.) & 30 figs. Cloth. Order number (079564).
EUR 43,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 79564 )
Eisler,Max. Die Delfter Gobelinfabrik. N.pl., 1921. 46 pp. Blind soft cover. - Damaged, foxed, back-cover partly loose. (From: Oud-Holland -XXXIX). Order number (223256).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 223256 )
Erdmann,Kurt. Europa und der Orientteppich. Berlin & Lpz., 1962. 144 pp. 62 ills. Cloth. Order number (176345).
EUR 27,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 176345 )
Erdmann,Kurt. Die Geschichte des frühen türkischen Teppichs. (Der türkische Teppich des 15. Jahrhunderts). London, 1977. 100 pp. Plts. Boards,d/j. Order number (176340).
EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 176340 )
Erdmann,Kurt. Oriental carpets. An account of their history. London, n.d. 80 pp. 178 ills & 8 col.plts. Cloth. Order number (188428).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 188428 )
Erdmann,Kurt. Der orientalische Knüpfteppich. Versuch einer Darstellung seiner Geschichte. Tübingen, 1955. 71 pp. 179 ills & 8 col.plts. Cloth. Library mark. Order number (042470).
EUR 68,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 42470 )
Erdmann,Kurt. Seven hundred years of Oriental carpets. London, 1970. 238 pp. 286 ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (171110).
EUR 75,00
Last few pp. slightly damaged (because of old waterstain).
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 171110 )
Erdmann,Kurt. Siebenhundert Jahre Orientteppich. Zu seiner Geschichte und Erforschung. Herford, 1966. VIII,268 pp. 306 ills (20 col.). Cloth,d/j. Order number (004463).
EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 4463 )
Erdmann,Kurt. Siebenhundert Jahre Orientteppich. Zu seiner Geschichte und Erforschung. Herford, 1966. VIII,268 pp. 306 ills (20 col.). Cloth. Order number (176305).
EUR 120,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 176305 )
Ernst,Henri (ed.). Tapis de Finland, Norvège, Suède. Paris, Henri Ernst, n.d. [1920/30s]. 2 pp text. 33 col. plts. H.cloth portfolio, spine damaged. Order number (171921).
EUR 250,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 171921 )
Ernst,Henri (ed.). Tapis de Pologne, Lithuanie et Yougoslavie. Paris, E.Henri, n.d. [1920/30s]. 2 pp text. 30 col. plts. H.cloth portfolio. Order number (171925).
EUR 175,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 171925 )
Ernst,Henri (ed.). Tapis Roumains. Paris, Henri Ernst, n.d. [1920/30s]. 1 pp text. 34 col. plts. H.cloth portfolio. Order number (135441).
EUR 159,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 135441 )
Ernst,Henri (ed.). Tapisseries et etoffes Coptes. Paris, Henri Ernst, n.d. [1920/30s]. 2 pp. text. 48 tipped-in col.plts. H.cloth portfolio. Order number (178004).
EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 178004 )
Ernst,Henri (ed.). Tapisseries et etoffes Coptes. Paris, Henri Ernst, n.d. [1920/30s]. 2 pp. text. 48 col.pls. H.cloth portfolio, spine damaged; corners worn; front cover sl. waterstained. Order number (019102).
EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 19102 )
Faraday,Cornelia Bateman. European and American carpets and rugs. Woodbridge, 1990. 484 pp. Ills. Cloth,d/j. Dust jacket sl. worn. Order number (181289).
EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 181289 )
Farcy,L.de. Histoire et description des Tapisseries de la Cathedrale d'Angers. Lille, n.d. 80 pp. Plts. H.cloth. Order number (197291).
EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 197291 )
Fokker,Nicolas. Oosterse tapijten. Wegwijzer voor kopers en liefhebbers. Amerongen, 1975. 136 pp. Plts. Boards,d/j. Order number (158840).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 158840 )
Ford,P.R.J. The Oriental Carpet. A history and guide to traditional motifs, patterns, and symbols. London, 1981. 352 pp. 788 col. ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (209592).
EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 209592 )
Formenton,Fabio. Het oosterse tapijt. [1st ed.]. Helmond & Antwerpen, [1975]. 247 pp. Col.ills. Boards, d/j. Order number (110192).
EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 110192 )
Formenton,Fabio. Het oosterse tapijt. 3de dr. Helmond & Antwerpen, [n.d. (after 1978)]. 247 pp. Col.Ills. Boards,d/j. Dust jacket dam. Order number (159436).
EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 159436 )
Franses,Jack. Tribal rugs from Afghanistan and Turkestan. London, 1973. 64 pp. 48 plts. Boards. Order number (124920).
EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 124920 )
Freeman,Margaret B. The unicorn tapestries. N.Y., 1976. 244 pp. 305 ills (partly col.). Cloth. Order number (017402).
EUR 79,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 17402 )
Frehse,Ernst. Was muss man von Orient-Teppichen wissen? Ein Leitfaden für Jedermann, der echte Teppiche kaufen oder verkaufen will. 2. Aufl. Berlin, n.d. 171 pp. Ills. H.cloth. Order number (124997).
EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 124997 )
Gannay,Edmond. Monographie d'une tapisserie d'Arras du XIIIe siècle (1230). Paris, 1899. 15 pp. with 8 ills. Soft cover, loose & dam. Order number (009648).
EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 9648 )
Gans-Ruedin,E. Caucasian carpets. Fribourg, 1986. 370 pp. Col. plts. Cloth,d/j. Order number (168503).
EUR 90,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 168503 )
Gans-Ruedin,E. Splendeur du tapis persan. Fribourg, 1978. 546 pp. Col. plts. Cloth,d/j. Order number (220352).
EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 220352 )
Gans-Ruedin,E. Splendor of Persian Carpets. Fribourg, 1978. 546 pp. Col. plts. Cloth,d/j. Order number (220709).
EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 220709 )
Gans-Ruedin,Erwin. Gansd-Ruedin,Erwin. Handbuch der orientalischen und afrikanischen Teppiche. 3. Aufl. München, 1974. 441 pp. Plts. Cloth, d/j. Order number (162164).
EUR 70,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 162164 )
Gans-Ruedin,Erwin. Antique oriental carpets. From the seventeenth to the early twentieth century. London, 1975. 481 pp. 200 ills(40 col.). & 7 maps. Cloth. Order number (101318).
EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 101318 )
Gans-Ruedin,Erwin. Beaute du tapis d'Orient. Fribourg, 1983. 173 pp. 80 ills. Cloth. Order number (134379).
EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 134379 )
Gans-Ruedin,Erwin. Handbuch der orientalischen und afrikanischen Teppiche. 2. Aufl. Fribourg, 1974. 441 pp. Ills. Cloth,d/j. Dust jacket dam. Order number (096015).
EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 96015 )
Gans-Ruedin,Erwin. Indian carpets. Art, craft and history. London, 1978. 546,(20) pp. 254 col.plts. Cloth, d/j. With library marks. Order number (113440).
EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 113440 )
Gans-Ruedin,Erwin. Der indische Teppich. Fribourg, 1984. 313 pp. Col.ills. Cloth. Order number (115974).
EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 115974 )
Gans-Ruedin,Erwin. Iranian carpets. Art, craft and history. London, 1978. 546 pp. Col. ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (221547).
EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 221547 )
Gans-Ruedin,Erwin. Le tapis de Chine. Fribourg, 1981. 200 pp. Ills (partly col.). Cloth. Order number (115751).
EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 115751 )
Gans-Ruedin,Erwin. Le tapis de l'amateur. Paris, 1975. 479 pp. 200 plts (40 col.), 205 figs & 7 maps. Cloth, d/j. Order number (049827).
EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 49827 )
Gans-Ruedin,Erwin. Le Tapis des Indes. Fribourg, 1984. 317 pp. Col.ills. Cloth, d/j. Order number (159362).
EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 159362 )
Gantzhorn,Volkmar. The christian oriental carpet. A presentation of its development, iconologically and iconographically, from its beginnings to the 18th century. Köln, 1991. 532 pp. 709 col.ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (067267).
EUR 32,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 67267 )
Gantzhorn,Volkmar. Der christlich orientalische Teppich. Eine Darstellung der ikonographischen Entwicklung von den Anfängen bis zum 18. Jahrhundert. Köln, 1990. 532 pp. 709 col.ills. Cloth, d./j. Order number (174400).
EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 174400 )
Gantzhorn,Volkmar. Le tapis chrétien oriental. Une répresentation de l'évolution iconographique et iconologique des débuts jusqu'au XVIIIème siècle. Köln, 1991. 532 pp. 709 col.ills. Cloth, d/j. Order number (112476).
EUR 68,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 112476 )
Gerspach,E. La manufacture national des Gobelins. Paris, 1892. 271 pp. Ills. Cloth. Loose & inner joints broken. Order number (053817).
EUR 29,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 53817 )
Gerspach,M. Les tapisseries Coptes. Paris, 1890. 8 pp. 96 plts (8 col.). Cloth, spine dam. & sl.soiled. Order number (002164).
EUR 80,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 2164 )
Göbel,Heinrich. Tapestries of the lowlands. Translated by Robert West. N.Y., 1924. VIII,97 pp. 2 col.plts, 507 ills & 24 plts with marks. H.cloth, sl. rubbed & soiled. Order number (015087).
EUR 250,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 15087 )
Göbel,Heinrich. Wandteppiche in den Niederlanden. Flandern - Brabant - Holland. Lpz., 1946. 14 pp.text and 534 ills (24 marks). Portfolio. Order number (051333).
EUR 95,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 51333 )
Göbel,Heinrich. Wandteppiche. I.Teil: Die Niederlande. Lpz., 1923. 2 vols. XII,668 pp. 507 b/w plts. Rebound in cloth. Order number (223040).
EUR 225,00
Text-vol. and Atlas.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 223040 )
Göbel,Heinrich. Wandteppiche. I.Teil: Die Niederlande. Lpz., 1923. 2 vols. XII,668 pp. 507 plts. Cloth, discol. & top of spines sl.dam. and repaired. Order number (047623).
EUR 250,00
Text-vol. and Atlas.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 47623 )
Godefroy,J. Beknopte inleiding tot de kennis van Perzische tapijten. Amst., 1934. 63 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (049874).
EUR 15,90
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 49874 )
Golvin,Lucien. Les Tapis Algériens. Alger, 1953. 711 pp.(col) plts & ills. Soft cover. Order number (162126).
EUR 600,00
Les Arts populaires en Algérie II.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 162126 )
Goodacre & Sons Ltd, William. Catalogue 1929. Mourzouk carpets. London, 1929. 1 pp. 22 chromol. plts. Soft cover. Order number (124634).
EUR 200,00
88 nice chromo-lithogr. on 22 plts.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 124634 )
Grosse,Gabriele. Tapisserien. Werkverzeichnis 1961-1981. Dortmund, 1982. 224 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (109841).
EUR 11,50
Die bibliophilen Taschenbücher, 312.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 109841 )
Grote-Hasenbalg,Werner. Masterpieces of oriental rugs. Translated from the German edition "Meisterwerke orientalischer Knüpfkunst". Berlin, 1922. 3 vols. IX,121 pp. 120 col.plts. Cloth, joints of spines partly cracked. Order number (031815).
EUR 165,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 31815 )
Grote-Hasenbalg,Werner. Meisterstücke orientalischer Knüpfkunst. Neubearbeitet von R.v.Oettingen. Berlin, 1921. 2 vols. 120 col.plts. (in two small portfolio´s). In-12mo.wrs. Order number (053136).
EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 53136 )
Grote-Hasenbalg,Werner. Der Orientteppich seine Geschichte und seine Kultur. Berlin, 1922. 3 vols. XVI,228 pp. 153 text-ills, 141 col. plts, 7 ornament plts & 1 fold. map. Cloth, sl. rubbed. Order number (049832).
EUR 680,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 49832 )
Grote-Hasenbalg,Werner. Teppiche aus dem Orient. Ein kurzer Wegweiser. Lpz., 1936. 22 pp. 48 col.plts, 1 frontispiece & 3 figs. Cloth. Order number (049834).
EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 49834 )
Grote-Hasenbalg,Werner. Teppiche aus dem Orient. Ein kurzer Wegweiser. 2.Aufl. Lpz., 1937. 22 pp. 48 col.plts, 3 figs & 1 frontispiece. Cloth. Order number (049938).
EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 49938 )
Guichard,Ed. Les tapisseries décoratives du Garde-Meuble (Mobilier National). Paris, n.d. 16 pp. 100 plts. H.cloth portfolio. Little foxing. Order number (138719).
EUR 790,00
A few plates in chromo-lithography.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 138719 )
Guiffrey,Jules. Les gobelins et Beauvais. Paris, w.d.. 155 pp. 94 ills. Re-bound in blind h.cloth. Order number (019284).
EUR 22,50
Les nationales de tapisserie.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 19284 )
Guimbaud,Louis. La tapisserie de haute et de basse lisse. Paris, 1928. 63 pp. 34 ills. Soft cover. Order number (051580).
EUR 16,00
Les arts décoratifs.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 51580 )
Haack,Hermann. Echte Teppiche. Einführung in die Orientteppichkunde. München, 1956. 95 p. Ills. H.cloth, d/j. Dust jacket sl. worn. Order number (147335).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 147335 )
Hahm,Konrad. Ostpreussische Bauernteppiche. Jena, 1937. 115 pp. 44 partly col. plts. Cloth. Order number (031427).
EUR 220,00
Forsch.z.deutsch. Kunstgeschichte, Band 21.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 31427 )
Hawley,Walter A. Oriental rugs antique and modern. N.Y., 1936. XI,320 pp. 91 plts (11 col.) & 4 maps. Cloth. Order number (049311).
EUR 159,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 49311 )
Heinz,Dora. Europäische Tapisseriekunst des 17. und 18. Jahrhunderts. die Geschichte ihrer Produktionsstätten und ihrer künstlerischen Zielsetzungen. Wien, 1995. 409 pp. 146 ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (216382).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 216382 )
Heinz,Dora. Europäische Wandteppiche. I: Von den Anfängen der Bildwirkerei bis zum Ende des 16.Jahrhunderts. Braunschweig, 1963. 365 pp. 216 ills, 15 col.plts & 16 mark-plates. Cloth, d/j. Dust jacket v.sl. worn. With library mark. Order number (016381).
EUR 75,00
Bibliothek für Kunst- und Antiquitätenfreund, Band 37.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 16381 )
Heinz,Dora. Europäische Wandteppiche. I: Von den Anfängen der Bildwirkerei bis zum Ende des 16.Jahrhunderts. Braunschweig, 1963. 365 pp. 216 ills, 15 col.plts & 16 mark-plates. Boards, plasticized. Ex library copy. Order number (113542).
EUR 50,00
Bibliothek für Kunst- un Antiquitätenfreunde, Band 37.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 113542 )
Het Herfsttij van de Vlaamse Tapijtkunst / La Tapisserie Flamande aux XVIIme et XVIIIme siècles. Brussel, 1959. 318 pp. Illustr. Soft cover. (Kon. Vlaamse Academie). Order number (185114).
EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 185114 )
Herrmann,Eberhart. Asiatische Teppich- und Textilkunst. Vol. I-IV. (All publ.). München, 1989-1992. 4 vols. Text & col. ills. Boards. Order number (203699).
EUR 490,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 203699 )
Herrmann,Eberhart. Seltene Orientteppiche / Rare Oriental Carpets. Vol. IV. München, n.d. 283 pp. 104 col. plts. Boards. Order number (203689).
EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 203689 )
Herrmann,Eberhart. Seltene Orientteppiche / Rare Oriental Carpets. Vol.VI. München, 1984. 225 pp. 96 col. plts. Boards. Order number (203691).
EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 203691 )
Herrmann,Eberhart. Seltene Orientteppiche / Rare Oriental Carpets. Vol.VII. München, 1985. 202 pp. 92 col. plts. Boards. Order number (203690).
EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 203690 )
Herrmann,Eberhart. Seltene Orientteppiche / Rare Oriental Carpets. Vol.VIII. München, 1986. 268 pp. 124 col. plts. Boards. Order number (203692).
EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 203692 )
Herrmann,Léon. Les fables antiques de la broderie de bayeux. Bruxelles, 1964. 62 pp. 42 ills. Soft cover. (Collection Latomus LXIX). Order number (187131).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 187131 )
Hildebrand,Henri. Der persische Teppich und seine Heimat. Zürich, 1951. 68 pp. Plts. Soft cover. Order number (149395).
EUR 24,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 149395 )
Hodkin,Mabel. Rug making and designing in cross-stitch. London, 1948. 76 pp. Cloth, rubbed. With library marks. Order number (022258).
EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 22258 )
HOOFT,ERNEE 'T. Engelman,Jan. Een naald vol droomen. Beschouwing over de wandkleeden van Ernee 't Hooft. 2de dr. Amst.,1954. 23 pp. 24 plts. Boards. Order number (052027).
EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 52027 )
Hopf,Albrecht. Tapis d'Orient. Anatolie, Transylvanie, Caucase, Perse, Turkestan. Paris, 1962. XI,56 pp. 56 col. plts. Boards, d/j. Order number (144345).
EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 144345 )
Hopf,Carl Die Altpersischen Teppiche. Ein Studie über ihre Schönheitswerte. 2.verm. Aufl. München, 1913. 42 pp. 51 ills & 8 col.plts. Modern h.cloth (basic blind binding, with title handwritten in ink). Order number (170058).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 170058 )
Hopf,Carl Die Altpersischen Teppiche. Ein Studie über ihre Schönheitswerte. 2.verm.Aufl. München, 1913. 42 pp. 51 ills & 8 col.plts. Boards, spine damaged. Front-boards discol. & sl. wtrstained. Order number (008003).
EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 8003 )
Hopf,Carl Old Perian carpets and their aesthetic worth. 2nd ed. München, 1913. 39 pp. Ills. Soft cover, spine sl. worn. Order number (155264).
EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 155264 )
Hubel,Reinhard G. Ullstein Teppichbuch. Eine Teppichkunde für Käufer und Sammler. Ullstein, a.o. pl., 1972. 372 pp. Col. & b./w. ills. Cloth, d/j. Order number (174397).
EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 174397 )
Hullebroeck,Adolphe. Histoire de la tapisserie à Audenaerde du XVe au XVIIIe siècle. Renaix, 1938. XIX,255 pp. 121 plts. H.cloth. Order number (145141).
EUR 200,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 145141 )
Hullebroeck,Adolphe. Histoire de la tapisserie à Audenarde du XVe au XVIIIe siècle. Renaix, 1938. XIX,255 pp. 121 plts. Soft cover, slightly soiled.. Order number (212553).
EUR 175,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 212553 )
Hulst,Roger-A.d'. Vlaamse Wandtapijten van de XIVde tot de XVIIIde Eeuw. Bruxelles, 1960. 318 pp. Col. ills. Cloth. In slipcase. Order number (218597).
EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 218597 )
Hulst,Roger-A.d' Flämische Bildteppiche des XIV. bis XVIII. Jahrhunderts. Bruxelles, 1961. 318 pp. Ills. Cloth, d/j. Dust jacket sl. worn. Order number (191744).
EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 191744 )
Hulst,Roger-A.d' Tapisseries Flamandes du XIVe au XVIIIe siècles. Bruxelles, 1972. 315 pp. Ills. Cloth, library mark. Order number (019335).
EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 19335 )
Hunter,George L. Tapestries their origin, history and renaissance. N.Y., 1913. 438 pp. 151 ills (4 col.). Boards, spine dam. Order number (016565).
EUR 110,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 16565 )
Hyman,Virginia D. & W.C.C.Hu. Carpets of China and its border regions. Ann Arbor, 1982. 289 pp. 50 col. plts. Cloth,d/j. Order number (154129).
EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 154129 )
Iten-Maritz,J. Der Anatolische Teppich. München, 1975. 357 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (056001).
EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 56001 )
Iten-Maritz,J. Le tapis turc. Anatolie - Asie Mineure. Fribourg, 1976. 353 pp. Col. ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (220351).
EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 220351 )
Jacoby,Heinrich. How to know oriental carpets and rugs. London, 1962. 148 pp. 23 plts. Boards, d/j. D/j worn. Order number (206098).
EUR 22,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 206098 )
Jacoby,Heinrich. Eine Sammlung orientalischer Teppiche. Beitrag zur Geschichte des orientalischen Teppichs an Hand von 47 durch die Persische-Teppich-Gesellschaft gesammelten Knüpfarbeiten der letzten 4 Jahrhunderte. Berlin, n.d.(=1923). X,140 pp. 100 ills & 48 plts. Cloth. Order number (049208).
EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 49208 )
Janneau,Guillaume. Evolution de la tapisserie. Paris, 1917. 91 pp. 64 plts. Re-bound in cloth. Order number (017663).
EUR 79,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 17663 )
Janneau,Guillaume. Evolution de la tapisserie. Paris, 1917. 91 pp. 64 plts. Soft cover. Order number (051980).
EUR 79,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 51980 )
Jarry,Madeleine. Wandteppiche des 20.Jahrhunderts. München, 1975. 361 pp. 350 ills (50 col.). Cloth, d/j. Order number (170208).
EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 170208 )
Jarry,Madeleine. Wandteppiche des 20.Jahrhunderts. München, 1975. 361 pp. 350 ills (50 col.). Cloth. Library-stamp on verso of title-page but a clean copy. Order number (086281).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 86281 )
Karabacek,Joseph. Die persische Nadelmalerei Susandschird. Ein Beitrag zur Entwicklungs-Geschichte der tapisserie de Haute Lisse. Mit Zugrundlegung eines aufgefundenen Wandteppich nach morgenländischen Quellen dargestellt. Lpz., 1881. 208 pp. 2 (1 col.) plts. Rebound in cloth. Order number (165760).
EUR 600,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 165760 )
Katalog 1920. Wiener Gobelinsammlung. Katalog de Gobelinausstellung. Wien, Belvedereschlosse. 55 pp. 24 plts. Soft cover. Order number (023675).
EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 23675 )
Katalog 1960. Fanzösische Bildteppiche von heute. Freiburg o.Br., 1960. 26 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (109700).
EUR 15,90
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 109700 )
Katalog 1962. Kaukasische Teppiche. Frankfurt, Museum für Kunsthandwerk. Texst & 122 plts. Soft cover. Order number (139214).
EUR 41,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 139214 )
KEIR,THE. [collection]. King,Monique & Donald King. Europeran textiles in the Keir collection 400 BC to 1800 AD. London, 1990. 311 pp. Ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (219983).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 219983 )
Kendrick,A.F. & C.E.C.Tattersall. Hand-woven carpets. Oriental & European. London, 1922. 2 vols. VII,198 pp. 26 plts & 2 maps. Or. cloth. Order number (220693).
EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 220693 )
Kendrick,A.F. Catalogue of tapestries. (Victoria and Albert Museum - Department of textiles). 1st edit. London, 1914. 104 pp. 18 plts. Boards, spine worn. Order number (201330).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 201330 )
Kendrick,A.F. Catalogue of tapestries. (Victoria and Albert Museum - Department of textiles). 2nd edit. London, 1924. 102 pp. 37 plts. Soft cover, sl.rubbed. Order number (027672).
EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 27672 )
Kendrick,A.F. Catalogue of tapestries. (Victoria and Albert Museum - Department of textiles). 2nd edit. London, 1924. 102 pp. 36 plts. Cloth. Order number (201331).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 201331 )
Kent,William Winthrop. Rare hooked rugs an other both antique and modern from coöperative sources. Springfield, 1948. XV,223 pp. 240 ills. Cloth. Order number (161254).
EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 161254 )
Kerimov,Latif. Azerbaijan carpet III. Baku, 1983. 144 pp. 144 col. plts. Cloth. Order number (179131).
EUR 100,00
Text in Russian. Descriptive text of illustr. in English.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 179131 )
Kibek. Echter orientalische Teppiche Brücken und Vorlagen. Hamburg, 1958. 231 pp. Col.ills. Cloth. Order number (100274).
EUR 41,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 100274 )
Kress,Samuel H. Collection. Dubon,David. Tapestries from the Samuel H.Kress collection at the Philadelphia Museum of art. The history of Constantine the Great designed by Peter Paul Rubens and Pietro da Cortona. London, 1954. 152 pp. 99 ills (5 col.plts). Cloth. Library-stamp on verso of tutle-page. Order number (154169).
EUR 55,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 154169 )
Kress,Samuel H. Collection. Dubon,David. Tapestries from the Samuel H.Kress collection at the Philadelphia Museum of art. The history of Constantine the Great designed by Peter Paul Rubens and Pietro da Cortona. London, 1954. 152 pp. 99 ills (5 col.plts). Cloth. Order number (054227).
EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 54227 )
Kuenzi,André. La nouvelle tapisserie. Genève, 1973. 303 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (201386).
EUR 30,00
Name-stamp on first free endpaper & title-page.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 201386 )
Kuenzi,André. La nouvelle tapisserie. Genève, 1973. 303 pp. Ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (020436).
EUR 30,00
Spine of d/j discol. and slightly torn.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 20436 )
Kühnel,Ernst & L.Bellinger. Catalogue of Dated Tiraz Fabrics, Umayyad - Abbasid - Fatimid. Washington, 1952. 137 pp. 52 plts. Boards. Order number (178131).
EUR 250,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 178131 )
Kumsch,Emil. Muster orientalischer Gewebe und Druckstoffe. Dresden, Verlag von Stengel & Markert, 1893. 33 (of 40) loose b./w. plts. In orig. cloth portfolio, modern spine, corners damaged. Folio. - Edges of plates damaged. Order number (220440).
EUR 150,00
Missing the title-page & plates 27, 29, 31, 32, 33, 34 & 37.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 220440 )
Kurau collection. Pre-Roman pottery and Terracotta sculpture. N.pl., n.d. 176 pp. illustr. Boards. Order number (182281).
EUR 35,00
Also a chapter on Brussels Tapestry of the Renaissance period.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 182281 )
Kurth,Betty. Die deutsche Bildteppiche des Mittelalters. Wien, 1926. 3 vols. 320 pp. 91 text-ills & 344 plts. H.cloth, slightly worn. Order number (168215).
EUR 1600,00
1 volume text & 2 plate-volumes.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 168215 )
Kybalová,Ludmila. Orientteppiche. Praha, 1969. 62 pp. 74 col. plts. Boards. Order number (145059).
EUR 29,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 145059 )
Lacordaire,A.L. Notice historique sur les manufacture impériales de tapisseries des Gobelins et de tapis de la Savonnerie, précédée du cataloque des tapisseries qui y sont exposées. 3me ed. Paris, 1855. XII,144 pp. Ills. H.calf. Foxed. Order number (018389).
EUR 39,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 18389 )
Lacordaire,A.L. Notice historique sur les manufactures impériales de Tapisseries des Gobelins et de tapis de la Savonnerie, précédée du cataloque des tapisseries qui y sont exposées. 4me ed. Paris, 1859. 75 pp. Soft cover. Poor copy. Order number (054326).
EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 54326 )
Lacordaire,A.L. Notice historique sur les manufactures impériales tapisseries des Gobelins et de tapis de la Savonnerie, précédée du catalogue des tapisseries qui y sont exposées. 3me ed. Paris, 1855. XII,144 pp. Re-bound in cloth. Foxed. Order number (012549).
EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 12549 )
Lahusen & Co. Tapisserie-Abteilung. Wien, ca. 1930. 1 pp. 18 plts. Soft cover, spine dam. Order number (018036).
EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 18036 )
Lanckoronska,Maria A.I. Wandteppiche für eine Fürstin. Die historische Persönlichkeit der "Dame mit dem Einhorn". Frankfurt a.M., 1965. 80 pp. 32 ills. Cloth. Order number (130315).
EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 130315 )
Landreau,Anthony N. & W.R.Pickering. From the Bosporus to Samarkand. Flat-woven rugs. Washington, Textile Museum, 1969. 112 pp. 113 plts. Cloth,d/j. Order number (061722).
EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 61722 )
Larsson,Lennart. Carpets from China. Xinjiang & Tibet. London, 1988. 141 pp. Ills. Boards,d/j. Order number (181260).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 181260 )
László,Emöke. Flämische und französische Wandteppiche in Ungarn. Budapest, 1981. 92 pp. 106 ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (021249).
EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 21249 )
Lejard,André. Les tapisseries de l'apocalypse de la cathédrale d'Anger. Paris, 1942. 72 pp. 72 plts. Soft cover, loose in cover as published, cover dam. Order number (053998).
EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 53998 )
Lejard,André. La tappiserie de Bayeux. Paris, 1946. 93 pp. Illustr. Soft cover. Order number (176352).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 176352 )
Lipton,Mimi. Les tapis-tigres du Tibet. Bruxelles, 1988. 191 pp. pp. 108 col.plts & 50 figs. Soft cover. Order number (149418).
EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 149418 )
Lipton,Mimi. The tiger rugs of Tibet. London & N.Y., 1988. 191 pp. 108 col. plts & 50 figs. Cloth,d/j. Order number (113344).
EUR 55,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 113344 )
Loges,Werner. Turkoman tribal rugs. London, 1980. 204 pp. 117 col.ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (025797).
EUR 110,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 25797 )
Lorentz,H.A. A view of Chinese rugs from the 17th to the 20th century. London, 1972. 194 pp. 95 col. ills. Boards. Order number (221555).
EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 221555 )
Lorentz,H.A. A view of Chinese rugs from the seventeenth to the twentieth century. London & Boston, 1972. XXII,194 pp. 95 plts (partly col.) & 60 figs. Cloth,d/j. Order number (115864).
EUR 110,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 115864 )
Luitpold Herzog in Bayern. Die fränkische Bildwirkerei. München, 1926. 2 vols. 97 pp. 55 plts (41 col.). H.calf, corners slightly worn. Folio. Order number (203602).
EUR 550,00
Some foxing and a stamp on endpaper of text-vol.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 203602 )
Luitpold Herzog in Bayern. Die fränkische Bildwirkerei. München, 1926. 2 vols. 97 pp. 55 plts (41 col.). H.calf,d/j. Folio. In slipcase.Dust jacket dam. Order number (042827).
EUR 635,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 42827 )
LURCAT,JEAN. Hirsch,Pierre. Jean Lurcat et la tapisserie. Lille, 1946. 15 pp. 8 plts. Soft cover, soiled. Order number (028824).
EUR 16,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 28824 )
LURCAT,JEAN. Roy,Claude. Jean Lurcat. Avec une biographie, une bibliographie et une documentation complète sur le peintre et son oeuvre. Genève, 1956. Second edition. 117 pp. 114 (partly col.) plts. Soft cover, spine sl. rounded. Order number (087183).
EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 87183 )
MacGown,Pearl K. The lore and lure of hooked rugs. West Boylston, 1966. 310 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (052035).
EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 52035 )
Mary,E. & Fils. La peinture-tapisserie guide pratique pour son exécution avec les couleurs-teintures. Ainsi que de la peinture des stores d'appartements, éventails et écrans. Paris, 1890. 56 pp. Ills. Re-bound in h.cloth. Order number (000044).
EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 44 )
Masterpieces of Persian carpet. Tehran, n.d. 2 vols. Text & col. ills. Boards. Order number (171105).
EUR 300,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 171105 )
May,C.J.Delabère. How to identify Persian rugs and other Oriental rugs. London, 1952. 152 pp. 27 plts & 32 figs. Cloth. Order number (158460).
EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 158460 )
May,C.J.Delabère. How to identify Persian rugs and other Oriental rugs. 2nd rev.ed. London, 1957. 152 pp. 27 plts & 32 figs. Boards. Order number (049839).
EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 49839 )
May,C.J.Delabère. How to identify Persian rugs and other Oriental rugs. London, 1969. 152 pp. 27 plts & 32 figs. Boards. Order number (122866).
EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 122866 )
Mayorcas,M.J. English Needlework Carpets. 16th to 19th Centuries. First edition. Leigh-On-Sea, 1963. 64 pp. 94 b/w plates. Cloth,d/j. Order number (199672).
EUR 175,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 199672 )
McMullan,Joseph V & D.O.Reichert. The George Walter Vincent and Belle Townsley Smith collection of Islamic rugs. N.Y., 1970. 73 pp. 73 plts. Soft cover. Order number (160829).
EUR 21,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 160829 )
McMullan,Joseph V. (Coll.). Catalogue 1972. Islamic carpets from the Joseph V McMullan collection. London, Hayward Gallery, 59 pp. 49 col. plts. Soft cover. Order number (155306).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 155306 )
McMullan,Joseph v. Islamic carpets. N.Y., 1975. 385 pp. Col. ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (187805).
EUR 225,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 187805 )
Meûter,Ingrid & M.Vanwelden. Oudenbaardse wandtapijten van de 16de tot de 18de eeuw. Tielt, 1999. 319 pp. Col. ills. Hardcover,d/j. Order number (223316).
EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 223316 )
Meyer-Pünter,Carl. Meisterwerke altpersischer Teppichknüpferei. Eine Sammlung stylgetreuer Nachschöpfungen nach weltberühmten Originalen orientalischer Teppichkunst aus dem 16. und 17. Jahrhundert. Zürich, 1921. 58 pp. 12 col.plts. H.cloth. Order number (049842).
EUR 79,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 49842 )
Meyer-Pünter,Carl. Der Orient-Teppich in Geschichte, Kunstgewerbe und Handel. Studien an Hand der Sammlung C.Meyer-Müller in Zürich. Zürich, 1917. 87 pp. 46 col.plts. Cloth. Order number (004154).
EUR 55,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 4154 )
Milhofer,Stefan A. Oosterse tapijtkunst. Karakteristiek, techniek, geschiedenis en stilistiek. Amst., 1965. 461 pp. 219 ills, 24 col.plts & num.figs. Cloth. Order number (049844).
EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 49844 )
Milhofer,Stefan A. Die Teppiche Zentralasiens. Hannover, 1968. 275,(V) pp. 96 ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (025814).
EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 25814 )
Molyn,J.C.M.de & J.de Molyn-Groeneveld. Oosterse tapijten. Hilversum, 1966. 99 pp. 77 ills, 4 col.plts, 7 figs & 5 maps. Cloth. Order number (049885).
EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 49885 )
Monzo,Eilas T. & Fr.J.Canton. Los tapices de la Casa del Rey n.s. Notas para el catalogo y para la historia de la collection y de la fabrica. Madrid, 1919. 339 pp. 53 plts. Cloth, spine dam. Order number (019170).
EUR 220,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 19170 )
MOOR,JAN DE, JACQUES DE MOOR & FRANS DE MOOR. Duverger,Erik. Jan, Jacques en Frans de Moor, Tapijtwevers en tapijthandelaars te Oudenaarde, Antwerpen en Gent (1560 tot ca. 1680). Gent, 1960. 365 pp. Ills. Soft cover. (Verh. en Bouwstoffen I). Order number (175607).
EUR 85,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 175607 )
Myers,Diana K. Temple, household, horseback: Rugs of the Tibetan plateau. Washington, 1984. 111 pp. 70 plts. Soft cover. Order number (087867).
EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 87867 )
Neugebauer,R. & S.Troll. Handbuch der orientalischen Teppichkunde. 14.neubearb.Aufl. (=5th and last ed.). Lpz., 1930. VIII,111 pp. 144 plts (16 col.), 8 pp with motifs & 1 map. Cloth. Foxed. Order number (049882).
EUR 25,00
Hiersemanns Handbücher - Band IV.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 49882 )
Neugebauer,Rudolf & J.Orendi. Handbuch der orientalischen Teppichkunde. 1.Aufl. Lpz., 1909. XII,246 pp. 152 ills, 16 col.plts, 12 pp with motifs, 1 frontispiece & 1 map. Cloth. Order number (049860).
EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 49860 )
Neugebauer,Rudolf & J.Orendi. Handbuch der orientalischen Teppichkunde. 1.Aufl. Lpz., 1909. XII,246 pp. 152 ills, 16 col.plts, 1 frontispiece, 12 pp with motifs & 1 map. Cloth. (Hiersemanns Handbücher - Band IV). Order number (049847).
EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 49847 )
Neugebauer,Rudolf & J.Orendi. Handbuch der orientalischen Teppichkunde. 3.Aufl. (Neudruck 1922). Lpz., 1922. XII,246 pp. 152 ills, 16 col.plts, 12 pp with motifs, 1 frontispiece & 1 map. H.cloth, worn. Order number (049858).
EUR 15,00
Hiersemanns Handbücher - Band IV.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 49858 )
Neugebauer,Rudolf & J.Orendi. Handbuch der orientalischen Teppichkunde. 3.Aufl. (zweiter Neudruck 1922) Lpz., 1922. XII,246 pp. 152 ills, 16 col.plts, 12 pp with motifs, 1 frontispiece & 1 map. H.cloth, sl.rubbed. Order number (049850).
EUR 15,00
Hiersemanns Handbücher - Band IV.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 49850 )
Neugebauer,Rudolf & J.Orendi. Handbuch der orientalischen Teppichkunde. 4.Aufl. Lpz., 1923. XII,246 pp. 152 ills, 16 col.plts, 12 pp with motifs, 1 frontispiece & 1 map. Re-bound in h.cloth. Few loose pp. Order number (049856).
EUR 15,00
Hiersemanns Handbücher - Band IV.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 49856 )
Niclausse,Juliette. Tapisseries et tapis de la ville de Paris. Paris, 1948. 100 pp. 56 ills (1 col). Portfolio, sl.rubbed. Order number (015961).
EUR 29,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 15961 )
NIGG,FERDINAND. Kliemand,Evi. Katalog 1985-1986. Ferdinand Nigg. Wegzeichen zur Moderne. Bildteppiche, Malerei, Graphik, Paramentik. Bern, 1985. 327 pp. Col. & b/w ills. Boards, d/j. Order number (213391).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 213391 )
Orendi,Julius. Das Gesamtwissen über antike und neue Teppiche des Orients. Wien, 1930. 2 vols. 280 pp. 1260 ills & 2 maps. Cloth. Order number (055483).
EUR 680,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 55483 )
ORLEY,BERNARD VAN. Seghers,Lode. Apocalypse. Escoriaal, 1956. 71 pp. 20 col & 3 b/w plts. Boards. Folio. - Spine sl. worn. Order number (214798).
EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 214798 )
Parsons,R.D. Oriental rugs. Volume 3: The carpets of Afghanistan. London, 1983. 149,(2) pp. 113 col.plts & num.ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (049823).
EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 49823 )
PEREZ. Lewis,F. Oriental rugs and textiles. The Perez collection. Leigh-on-Sea, 1953. 10 pp. 64 plts. Cloth, slightly disco. & spotted. Order number (110675).
EUR 350,00
Limited to 300 copies. Edition de Luxe.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 110675 )
Petsopoulos,Yanni. Kilims. The art of tapestry rugs. Fribourg, 1979. 394 pp. 422 col. &b/w ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (168433).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 168433 )
PICCOLOMINI,OCTAVIO. Blazková,Jarmila & E.Duverger. Les tapisseries d'Octavio Piccolomini et le Marchand Anversois Louis Malo. St.-Amandsberg, 1970. 111 pp. 19 figs. Soft cover. Order number (064877).
EUR 30,00
Mémoires et recueils de documents II.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 64877 )
Planchenault,René. Les tapisseries d'Angers. Paris, Grand palais. 40 pp. 94 ills & 9 col.plts. Soft cover. Order number (089532).
EUR 11,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 89532 )
Poinssot,L. & J.Revault. Tapis Tunisiens. Vol.I: Kairouan et imitations. Paris, 1955. 269 pp. with 27 text-figs & 125 plts. Portfolio. Order number (067610).
EUR 175,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 67610 )
Poinssot,L. & J.Revault. Tapis Tunisiens. Vol.IV: Tissus ras décorés de Kairouan, du Sahel et du sud Tunisien. Paris, 1957. 92 pp. 50 text-figs & 154 plts (2 col.). Portfolio, dam. Order number (055790).
EUR 200,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 55790 )
Point,Le. Année 6me, 1946, Nr.3: Aubusson et la renaissance de la tapisserie. Lanzac, 1946. 47,16 pp. Num.ills. Soft cover, damaged. Order number (049001).
EUR 11,50
Le Point: Revue Artistique et Litéraire Paraissant Tous les Deux Mois.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 49001 )
Pomarat,Michel & P.Burger. Les Tapisseries de l 'Abbatiale Saint-Robert de la Chaise-Dieu. Brioude, 1975. 147 pp. Col. ills. Loose in portfolio, in slipcase. Order number (217056).
EUR 60,00
Nr. 144 of 750 copies.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 217056 )
Pope,Arthur Upham & P.Ackerman. A survey of Persian art from prehistoric times to the present. Vol. VIA: Carpets. Ashiya, 1981. VII,209 pp. Boards. Order number (218836).
EUR 75,00
Text-volume only.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 218836 )
RAPHAEL. Müntz,Eugène. Les Tappisseries de Raphaël au Vatican et dans les principaux musées ou collections de l'Europe. Étude historique et critique. Paris, J.Rothschild, 1897. 58 pp. 9 etchings & 125 ills. Leather, corners & spine-ends worn. Some foxing. Order number (209833).
EUR 250,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 209833 )
RAPHAEL. Müntz,Eugt`ne. Les Tapisseries de Raphael au Vatica et dans les principaux musée ou collections de l'Europe. Étude historique et critique. Paris, J.Rothschild, 1897. 64 pp. 9 plts & 125 text-ills. Decor. rr.h.leather. Order number (209685).
EUR 350,00
Limited edition of 330 copies. this is number 91.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 209685 )
RAPHAEL. Shearman.John. Raphael's cartoons in the collection of her Majesty the Queen and the tapestries for the Sistine Chapel. London, 1972. 258 pp. 90 ills. Boards,d/j. Order number (028919).
EUR 140,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 28919 )
Reichel,Herbert. Berühmte Orient-Teppiche aus historischer Sicht. Rheinberg, 1969. 306 pp. 100 plts. Cloth. Order number (134407).
EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 134407 )
Riegl,Alois. Ein orientalischer Teppisch vom Jahre 1202 n. Chr. und die ältesten orientalischen Teppiche. Berlin, G.Siemens, 1895. 33 pp. 11 figs & 2 col. plts. Modern cloth. Order number (144362).
EUR 225,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 144362 )
Robinson,Vincent. Eastern carpets. Twelve early examples. 2nd series. London, 1893. 19 pp. 10 lithogr. plts. Cloth, spotted and worn; spine sev. dam. Folio. Order number (144367).
EUR 1360,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 144367 )
Rodee,Marian E. One hundred years of Navajo rugs. Albuquerque, 1995. 187 pp. 64 ills. Soft cover. Order number (117202).
EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 117202 )
Ropers,H. Auskunftsbuch über Morgenländische Teppiche. Hamburg, 1913. VIII,104 pp. 55 ills (8 col.). Re-bound in cloth. Order number (032720).
EUR 39,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 32720 )
Ropers,H. Auskunftsbuch über Morgenländische Teppiche. 2.Aufl. Hamburg, 1918. VIII,104 pp. 55 ills (8 col.). Boards, spine repaired with cloth. Order number (049868).
EUR 27,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 49868 )
Ropers,H. Auskunftsbuch über Morgenländische Teppiche. Hamburg, 1913. VIII,104 pp. 55 ills (8 col.). Soft cover. Order number (049866).
EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 49866 )
Ropers,H. Morgenlandische Teppiche. Ein Auskunftsbuch für Sammler und Liebhaber. 3.Aufl. Berlin, 1920. 144,(16) pp. 55 ills (8 col.). Boards, sl. waterdam., spine sl. dam. Order number (201332).
EUR 27,50
Bibliothek für Kunst- u. Antiquitätensammler, Band 19.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 201332 )
Ropers,H. Morgenlandische Teppiche. Ein Auskunftsbuch für Sammler und Liebhaber. 3.Aufl. Berlin, 1920. 144,(16) pp. 55 ills (8 col.). Boards, library marks. Order number (049862).
EUR 30,00
Bibliothek für Kunst- u. Antiquitätensammler, Band 19.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 49862 )
Ropers,H. Morgenlandische Teppiche. Ein Auskunftsbuch für Sammler und Liebhaber. 3.Aufl. Berlin, 1920. 144,(16) pp. 55 ills (8 col.). Boards, spine dam. Order number (201334).
EUR 27,50
Bibliothek für Kunst- u. Antiquitätensammler, Band 19.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 201334 )
Ropers,H. Morgenländische Teppiche. Ein Auskunftsbuch für Sammler und Liebhaber. 3.Aufl. Berlin, 1920. 144,(16) pp. 55 ills (8 col.). H.cloth. Bad copy. (Bibliothek für Kunst- u. Antiquitätensammler, Band 19). Order number (032187).
EUR 22,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 32187 )
Ropers,H. Morgenländische Teppiche. Ein Auskunftsbuch für Sammler und Liebhaber. 4.völlig neubearb.Aufl. von Prof P.Schulze. Berlin, 1922. 179,V pp. 84 ills (8 col.). Cloth. (Bibliothek für Kunst- u. Antiquitätensammler, Band 19). Order number (049870).
EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 49870 )
Russ,Helmut. Der Knüpfteppich. Fachkunde für den Teppich-Kaufmann. Herford, 1983. 415 pp. Col.ills. Boards. Order number (114839).
EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 114839 )
Salet,Francis. La tapisserie Francaise du moyen-âge à nos jours. Paris, 1946. XI pp.text & 103 plts (1 col.). Portfolio, spine dam. Order number (005874).
EUR 110,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 5874 )
Sarre,Friedrich & H.Trenkwald. Alt-Orientalische Teppiche. Hrsg. v. österr. Museum für Kunst und Industrie. Wien & Lpz., 1926-1928. 2 vols. 21,43 pp. 120, partly coloured double-page plates. Modern h.leather. Imperial folio. In volume I last page & plate with tape on edge of margin. Same plate pasted on inside of the boards, so there is no free end-paper. Order number (182342).
EUR 3500,00
Enay / Azadi 517, Arntzen / Rainwater P 629.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 182342 )
Sautier,Albert. Italian peasant rugs. Milano, 1923. 45 pp. 31 plts. Boards, spine sl. damaged. Order number (136297).
EUR 29,00
Monographs of Decoratives Arts.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 136297 )
Sautier,Albert. Tapis rustiques italiens. Milano, 1922. 45 pp. 31 plts. Boards, sl. worn. Order number (144344).
EUR 29,00
Monografies des Arts Decoratifs.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 144344 )
Schlosser,Ignaz. Der Schöne Teppich in Orient und Okzident. Heidelberg & MÜnchen, 1960. 335 pp. 58 figs & 193 ills. Cloth. Order number (049129).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 49129 )
Schmitz,Hermann. Bildteppiche. Geschichte der Gobelinwirkerei. 2. Aufl. Berlin, 1921. 352 pp. 158 plts. H.cloth. Order number (113529).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 113529 )
Schmitz,Hermann. Bildteppiche. Geschichte der Gobelinwirkerei. 3. Aufl. Berlin, 1922. 352 pp. 158 plts. H.cloth. Order number (041286).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 41286 )
Schmitz,Hermann. Die Gobelins des Wiener kaiserlichen Hofes. Wien, 1922. 20 pp. 44 plts. H.cloth. Order number (169051).
EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 169051 )
Schneebalg-Perelman,Sophie. Les chasses de Maximilien. Les énigmes d'un chef-d'oeuvre de la tapisserie. Bruxelles, 1982. 320 pp. 178 ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (032974).
EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 32974 )
Schoeller,Gebrüder. 75 Jahre Gebrüder Schoeller Düren . Rhld. 1854 - 1929. Düren, 1929. Ills & 17 col.plts. H.cloth, rubbed & soiled. Order number (004063).
EUR 68,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 4063 )
Schuette,Marie. Gestickte Bildteppiche und Decken des Mittelalters. Band I: Die Klöster Wienhausen und Lüne das Lüneburgische Museum. Lpz., 1927. XIX,66 pp. 62 plts (10 col.). Cloth. Folio. Spine sl. faded & very sl. dam. Order number (044025).
EUR 650,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 44025 )
Schurmann,Ulrich. Caucasian rugs. A detailed presentatian of the art of carpet weaving in the various districts of the Caucasus during the 18th and 19th century. München, 1974. 51 pp. 142 col. plts. Cloth. Order number (144401).
EUR 90,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 144401 )
Schürmann,Ulrich. Central-Asian rugs. A detailed presentation of the art of rug weaving in Central-Asia in the 18th and 19th Century. Frankfurt am Main, 1969. 75 pp. 1000 col. plts. Boards. - Exlibris on first free endpaper. Order number (221551).
EUR 175,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 221551 )
Schürmann,Ulrich. Les tapis d'Orient. Luxemburg, 1979. 247 pp. col. plts. Boards. Order number (162436).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 162436 )
Sirelius,U.T. The Ryijy-rugs of Finland. A historical study. Helsinki, 1926. 251 pp. 93 col. plts & 334 ills. H.calf. Order number (164228).
EUR 600,00
Limited to 200 copies. - With a dedication by the author, dated Avril, 1932.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 164228 )
Sirelius,U.T. The Ryijy-rugs of Finland. A historical study. Helsinki, 1926. 251 pp. 93 col. plts & 334 ills. H.calf, corners worn. Order number (172665).
EUR 500,00
Small library-mark on verso of title-page & Library-exlibris. Text & plts in fine condition.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 172665 )
Sirelius,U.T. Suomen ryijyt. Tekstijlihistoriallinen tutkimus. Helsingissa, 1924. 239 pp. with 334 ills & 93 col.plts. Cloth, soiled. Order number (026656).
EUR 159,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 26656 )
Spuhler,Friedrich a.o. De Danske kroningstaepper. Rosenborg, 1987. 58 pp. 17 col. plts. Cloth. Order number (136309).
EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 136309 )
Spuhler,Friedrich. Oriental carpets in the Museum of Islamic art, Berlin. London & Boston, 1987. 332 pp. 208 ills. Boards,d/j. Order number (052456).
EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 52456 )
Stenton,Frank a.o. The Bayeux tapestry. A comprehensive survey. London, 1957. 88 pp. 150 ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (040120).
EUR 22,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 40120 )
Sterner,Maj & J.Kinch. Antika orientaliska mattor i Sverige. Stockholm, 1937. 214 pp. 151 text-ills & 11 col.plts. Soft cover. Order number (111336).
EUR 102,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 111336 )
Stucky-Schürer,Monica. Die Passionsteppiche von San Marco in Venedig. Ihr Verhältnis zur Bildwirkerei in Paris und Arras im 14. und 15. Jahrhundert. Bern, 1972. 131 pp. 1 col. plt & 86 illustr. Cloth, d/j. Blank cartboard slipcase. (Schriften der Abegg-Stiftung Bern, Band II.) Order number (197580).
EUR 27,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 197580 )
Stucky-Schürer,Monica. Die Passionsteppiche von San Marco in Venedig. Ihr Verhältnis zur Bildwirkerei in Paris und Arras im 14. und 15. Jahrhundert. Bern, 1972. 131 pp. 1 col. plt & 86 illustr. Cloth. (Schriften der Abegg-Stiftung Bern, Band II.) Order number (076997).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 76997 )
Swigchem,C.A.van. & G.Ploos van Amstel. Zes unieke wandtapijten. Strijd op de Zeeuwse stromen 1572-1576. Zwolle, 1991. 160 pp. Col. & b/w ills. Soft cover. Order number (183698).
EUR 17,50
Dutch text edition (with a summary in English).
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 183698 )
Sylwan,Vivi. Svenska ryor. Stockholm, 1934. 141 pp. 77 text-ills & 98 plts (partly col.). H.calf, rubbed. Order number (066415).
EUR 175,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 66415 )
Szablowski,Jerzy (a.o.). Catalogus 1987-1988. De Vlaamse wandtapijten van de Wavelburcht te Krakau en uit andere europese verzamelingen / Tapisseries flamandes Wavel. Gent, 1987. 135 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (167108).
EUR 20,00
Text in dutch and french.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 167108 )
Szablowski,Jerzy. The Flemish tapestries at Wawel Castle in Cracow. Treasures of King Sigismund Augustus Jagiello. Antwerp, 1972. 499 pp. Ills (partly col.). H.vellum,d/j. -D/j damaged. Order number (049002).
EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 49002 )
Szablowski,Jerzy. Les tapisseries Flamandes au chateau du Wawel à Cracovie. Trésors du roi Sigismond II Auguste Jagellon. Anvers, 1972. 499 pp. Ills (most col.). H.vellum. Order number (008898).
EUR 102,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 8898 )
Szablowski,Jerzy. De Vlaamse wandtapijten van de Wavelburcht te Krakau. Kunstschat van koning Sigismund II Augustus Jagello. Antwerpen, 1972. 499 pp. with very fine plts (most col.). Boards. Order number (054894).
EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 54894 )
Tanavoli,Parviz. Kings, heroes and lovers. Pictorial rugs from the tribes and villages of Iran. London, 1994. 303 pp. 96 col. plts. Boards,d/j. - Edges a bit worn. Order number (218412).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 218412 )
Tanavoli,Parviz. Lion rugs. The lion in the art and culture of Iran. Basel, 1985. 151 pp. Col.ills. Boards. Order number (088896).
EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 88896 )
Tanavoli,Parviz. Shahsavan. Tapis et tissus de nomades persans. Fribourg, 1985. 435 pp. 495 ills (96 col.). Cloth. Order number (134381).
EUR 180,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 134381 )
Tapis de la Chine (Collections Particulières). Soieries et Velours Orientaux (Collections du Musée des Arts Décoratifs). Paris, Armand Guérinet, [ca. 1910] Title-page & 28 loose plts with b./w. ills. In (not original ) portfolio. Folio. - Plates sl. soiled. Order number (220442).
EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 220442 )
Tattersall,C.E.C. A history of British carpets. From the introduction of the craft until the present day. London, 1934. 182,XXIV pp. with 115 plts (some col.) & num.ills. Cloth, damaged. Order number (009375).
EUR 80,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 9375 )
Tattersall,C.E.C. A history of British carpets. From the introduction of the craft until the present day. 2nd revised edit. London, 1966. 139, 176 plts. Cloth. Order number (172429).
EUR 204,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 172429 )
Teinture des Gobelins. Recuel de planches sur les sciences, les arts libéraux et les arts méchaniques, avec leur explications. N.pl., n.d. (c. 1750). Text & 12 plts. (5 large folding). Modern h.cloth. - Few plates sl. wtrstained. Order number (151456).
EUR 350,00
Interesting work on the painting of Gobelins. Probably from Diderot & d' Allembert. Fine (larege) plates.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 151456 )
Tervarent,Guy De. Les animaux symboliques dans les bordures des tapisseries Bruxelloises au XVIe siècle. Bruxelles, 1968. 40 pp. 32 b/w plts. Soft cover. Order number (088948).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 88948 )
Tezcan,Hülye & J.M.Rogers. The Topkapi Saray Museum. Carpets. London, 1987. 248 pp. 98 col. plts. Cloth,d/j. Order number (206699).
EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 206699 )
Thacher,Amos B. Turkoman rugs. An illustrative monograph on the rugs woven by the Turkoman tribes of central Asia. London, 1978. 155 pp. 55 plts. Cloth. Order number (062277).
EUR 79,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 62277 )
Thomson,W.G. A history of tapestry from the earliest times until the present day. London, 1930. XVIII,550 pp. B/w ills. Col. frontisp. Cloth, sl. worn. Libr. marks. Order number (113545).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 113545 )
Tichelen,I.van. Vijf eeuwen Vlaamse Wandtapijtkunst / Cinq Siècles de Tapisseries flamandes. Taiwan, 1989. 102 pp. Col. ills. Soft cover. Order number (203784).
EUR 30,00
Text in French and Dutch.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 203784 )
Tzareva,Elena. Rugs & carpets from central Asia. The Russian collections. Harmondsworth & Leningrad, 1984. 223 pp. 163 plts (107 col.). Soft cover. Order number (015839).
EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 15839 )
Vanwelden,Martine. Het Tapijtweversambacht te Oudenaarde 1441-1772. Oudenaarde, 1979. 162 pp. Plts. Soft cover. Order number (169840).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 169840 )
Végh,J.de & Ch. Layer. Tapis turcs provenant des églises et collections de Transylvanie. Introduction et notices. Paris, n.d. 8 pp., 30 col. plts. Board portfolio. Order number (216966).
EUR 275,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 216966 )
Verlet,Pierre & F.Salet. The Lady and the Unicorn. Paris, 1960. 47 pp. Col. ills. Cloth. Order number (137349).
EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 137349 )
Verlet,Pierre a.o. The book of tapestry. History and technique. N.Y., 1977. 230 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (033010).
EUR 79,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 33010 )
Verlet,Pierre a.o. Le grand livre de la tapisserie. Paris, 1965. 278 pp. with plts (most col.). Cloth. Spine sev. damaged at bottom. Order number (183323).
EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 183323 )
Verlet,Pierre a.o. Le grand livre de la tapisserie. Paris, 1965. 278 pp. with plts (most col.). Cloth. Order number (051022).
EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 51022 )
Verlet,Pierre a.o. Das Grosse Buch der Tapisserie. Wien & Düsseldorf, 1965. 290 pp. 27 col.plts & 200 ills. Cloth. Order number (104869).
EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 104869 )
Versyp,J. De geschiedenis van de tapijtkunst te Brugge. Brussel, 1954. 240 pp. 45 plts. Soft cover. Order number (000162).
EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 162 )
Viale Ferrero,M. Arazzi Italiani. Milano, 1961. 259 pp. 38 col.text-figs & 82 col.plts. Boards,d/j. Order number (027899).
EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 27899 )
Viale,Mercedes & V. Arazzi e tappet antichi. Torino, 1952. 247 pp. 172 plts. Boards. Order number (144349).
EUR 159,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 144349 )
Wace,Alan. The Marlborough tapestries at Blenheim Palace and their relation to other military tapestries of the war of the Spanish succession. London & N.Y., 1968. 146 pp. 6 plts. Cloth, d/j. Order number (032275).
EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 32275 )
Weigert,Roger-Armand. French tapestry. London, 1962. 214 pp. 64 plts. Cloth,d/j. Order number (155120).
EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 155120 )
Willborg,Peter. 1980-1990. "Ten years" jubilee exhibition [of galleryJ.P.Willborg]. An exhibition of 41 rugs, carpets and textiles from the near and far East and Europe ranging from the late 16th century to the 1st world war. Stockholm, 1990. Unpaginated. Col. ills. Boards. Order number (190944).
EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 190944 )
Wilson,David M. Het tapijt van Bayeux. Amst., 1985. 258 pp. Ills & col.plts. Cloth,d/j. Order number (052078).
EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 52078 )
Ydema,Onno. Carpets and their datings in Netherlandish paintings 1540-1700. Zutphen, 1991. 208 pp. Text-figs (partly col.). Cloth,d/j. Order number (042996).
EUR 16,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 42996 )
Yetkin,Serare. Türk Hali Sanati. Istanbul, 1974. 165 pp. 75 col. ills. Soft cover. Order number (153205).
EUR 60,00
Turkisch text.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 153205 )
Yohe,S. & H.McCoy Jones. Turkish rugs. Washington, Textile Museum, 1968. 3 pp. 89 plts & 1 map. Boards. Order number (061719).
EUR 68,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 61719 )
Ysselsteyn,G.T.Van. Geschiedenis der tapijtweverijen in de noordelijke Nederlanden. Bijdrage tot de geschiedenis der kunstnijverheid. Leiden, 1936. 2 vols. X,314,XIII,554 pp. 202 ills & 140 mark figs. Cloth. *With summary in English: Tapestry weaving in the northern Netherlands. Order number (004020).
EUR 102,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 4020 )
Ysselsteyn,G.T.Van. Geschiedenis der tapijtweverijen in de Noordelijke Nederlanden. Bijdrage tot de geschiedenis der Kunstnijverheid. Leiden, 1936. 2 vols in 1. 868 pp. 198 plts. Cloth. Order number (033963).
EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 33963 )
Ysselsteyn,G.T.Van. Tapestry. The most expensive industry of the XVth and XVIth centuries. A renewed research into technic, origin and iconography. The Hague, 1969. 232 pp. 234 ills on pltgs. Cloth. Order number (201321).
EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 201321 )
Ysselsteyn,G.T.Van. White figurated linen damask from the 15th to the beginning of the 19th century. Den Haag, 1962. 255 pp. 121 plts. Boards,d/j. Order number (052573).
EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 52573 )
Zipper,Kurt & Cl. Fritsche. Oriental Rugs. Vol. 4: Turkish. München, 1989. XLVIII,4 pp. 212 col. plts. Cloth,d/j. Order number (206703).
EUR 70,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 206703 )