Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V.

 

Oude Hoogstraat 14-18, 1012 CE Amsterdam, The Netherlands

Tel. +31 (0)20 6231191 Fax. +31 (0)20 6232809 Email: kok@xs4all.nl

Ma-Vrij 9.30-18.00, Za 9.30-17.00 / Mon-Fri 9.30-6.00, Sat 9.30-5.00

 

 

Doorzoek onze database /
Search our database





Meerdere zoekmogelijkheden/
Advanced search
and
SECURE PAY SYSTEM

(This page has been up-dated August 15th, 2010)

back to the homepage of Antiquariaat Kok

Category: Comics

Speedo. No. 2. Amst., 1977. Unpag. B./w. ills. Stapled soft cover. Order number (200809). EUR 12,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  200809 )

Thunderbirds. Collection of 6 unused postcards published between 1965 & 1968 by Gebr. Spanjersberg in Rotterdam. Depicting characters & aircrafts from the television series. Order number (194435). EUR 12,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  194435 )

Tante Leny presenteert! Nr. 21. Amst., Uitg. Drukwerk, 1976. 26 pp. B./w. ills. Stapled soft cover. Order number (194575). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  194575 )

Yellow Dog. [Dutch edition] N.p., n.d. Unpag. B./w. ills. Stapled soft cover. Order number (195517). EUR 20,00
* Text in Dutch, probably published by the real free press as a dutch translation. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  195517 )

American Flyer Funnies. Number two. Berkeley, 1972. Unpag. B./w. ills. Stapled soft cover. Order number (199760). EUR 12,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  199760 )

Wimmen's Comix. Number 1. Berkeley, 1972. Unpag. B./w. ills. Stapled softcovers. Order number (199768). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  199768 )

Snarf. No. 6. Princeton, 1976. Unpag. B./w. ills. Stapled soft cover. Order number (199830). EUR 12,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  199830 )

Abbas,Ben. Lex Brand. Gevecht in het wereldruim. Lunteren, Bell studio, 1949. 40 pp. ills. Stapled cover. - Reasonable copy. (Lex Brand 18) Order number (181640). EUR 30,00
* Matla (1998): 1.18 (Order here or send us your inquiry:  181640 )

Abbas,Ben. Lex Brand. Verborgen verraad. Lunteren, Bell studio, 1949. 40 pp. ills. Stapled cover. - Reasonable copy. (Lex Brand 19) Order number (181639). EUR 30,00
* Matla (1998): 1.19 (Order here or send us your inquiry:  181639 )

All Girl Thrills. Number one. N.p., n.d. Unpag. [34 pp.]. B./w. ills. Stapled soft cover. Order number (195455). EUR 20,00
* 50 cents cover price, rare psychedelic comic. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  195455 )

Backer,H.H. Clowntje Rick. [10 vols.]. N.p., "Uitgave de Bredasche Courant, n.d. 10 vols. Text & b./w. ills. Stapled soft cover, first volume slightly worn. Order number (217760). EUR 135,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  217760 )

Backer,Henk. De wonderlijke geschiedenis van Tripje. 2e deel. Rotterdam, published by: "Rotterdams Nieuwsblad", 1926. 2nd edition. 80 pp. ills. H.cloth. - Poor, spine rebacked, some of the pages coloured. Order number (182897). EUR 50,00
- One of the first Dutch comics. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  182897 )

Backer,Henk. De wonderlijke geschiedenis van Tripje. 3e en laatste deel. Rotterdam, published by: "Rotterdams Nieuwsblad", 1927. 2nd edition. 80 pp. ills. H.cloth. - Poor, spine rebacked, some of the pages coloured. Order number (180515). EUR 50,00
- One of the first Dutch comics. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  180515 )

Behrendt,Fritz. Op naar het jaar 2000. Amst., 1982. Unpag. [ 121 pp.]. ills. Soft cover. Order number (180442). EUR 30,00
Signed by the Artist: "F. Behrendt, 4-4-82" (Order here or send us your inquiry:  180442 )

Berthet & Yann. Pin-up. N.p.; Dargaud, 1998. Unpag. [56 pp.]. B./w. ills. & Col. plts. H.cloth. Order number (190689). EUR 100,00
* Limited edition of 250 numbered copies; this is copy 15 from 25 "Hors Commerce". And added a silkscreen signed by Berthet, and also a loose cliché used for page 16. - Dutch text. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  190689 )

Bilal,Enki & Christin. La croisiére des oubliés. Neuilly-sur-Seine, published by: "Dargaud editeur", 1975. 60 pp. ills. Boards. - Lower part of spine missing. Order number (180224). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  180224 )

Bilal,Enki & Christin. Het dorpje dat ging vliegen. Haarlem & Brussel; Dargaud, 1975. 60 pp. Col. ills. Boards. Order number (190701). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  190701 )

Bilal,Enki & Christin. De falangisten van de zwarte orde. Haarlem & Brussel; Dargaud, 1979. 84 pp. Col. ills. Boards. Order number (190702). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  190702 )

Bilal,Enki & Christin. Het schip van steen. Een eigentijds sprookje. Haarlem, Published by Oberon & Dargaud, 1979. 60 pp. ills. Boards. - Good copy. Order number (178529). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  178529 )

Bilal,Enki & Christin De jacht. Haarlem, 1983. 84 pp. ills. Hard cover. First Dutch edition. - Reasonable copy Order number (178534). EUR 37,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  178534 )

Bilal,Enki & Christin De onbestaanbare stad. Een eigentijds sprookje. Haarlem, Published by Oberon & Dargaud, 1979. 60 pp. ills. Hard cover. - Good copy. Order number (178527). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  178527 )

Bilal,Enki Kermis der onsterfelijken. Haarlem, Oberon, 1981. 64 pp. Col. ills. Boards, tekst in ink on verso first free-endpaper. Order number (183717). EUR 37,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  183717 )

Bilal,Enki Lady in blue. Brussel, Dargaud Benelux, 1987. 60 pp. Col. ills. Boards. Order number (183715). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  183715 )

Bodoni,Paul. 2 Alfredo's op een groene prairiewolf. N.p., 1985. 60 pp. ills. Soft cover. d/j. - Good. Order number (180440). EUR 50,00
Signed and numbered by the artist: "83/500 Paul Bodoni '86" (Order here or send us your inquiry:  180440 )

Boogaard,Theo van den. Taal en teken. Amst., 1992. 57 pp. Col. & b./w. ills. Cloth covered boards. Order number (218207). EUR 75,00
Copy of the Deluxe Edition, published in a limited edition of 250 signed en numbered copies (nr. 106). - Complete with the loose silkscreen of Sjef van Oekel. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  218207 )

Bouman,Jan. In 't wapen van Amsterdam. Amsterdam's aard en eigenaard - glorie en verval - Praal en schandaal in heden en verleden. Deel 2. Amst., z.j. 118 blz. Geïll door Lyntrekker. H.Linn. - Los in band. Order number (206324). EUR 12,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  206324 )

Brand,Roger. Yellow dog comics. No. 19. Berkeley, Publ. The Print Mint, 1971. Unpaginated. [40 pp.]. ills. Soft cover. Order number (176750). EUR 22,50
- Reasonable copy, slightly creased at the upper-right corner. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  176750 )

Breysse,F.A. Oscar en Isodoor. De krans van vuur. Haarlem; N.V. Drukkerij de Spaarnestad, 1964. 48 pp. Col. ills. H.cloth, very slightly stained covers. Order number (189331). EUR 35,00
Matla (1998): 1.6 (Order here or send us your inquiry:  189331 )

Breysse,F.A. Oscar en Isodoor. De vergeten stad. Haarlem, Uitg. N.v. Drukkerij de Spaarnstad, 1962. Unpaginated [44 pp.]. ills. H.cloth. - Cover, name on verso first free-endpaper. Order number (207987). EUR 35,00
* Matla (1998): 1.3 (Order here or send us your inquiry:  207987 )

Breysse,F.A. Oscar en Isodoor. S.O.S. 23-75 Haarlem, Uitg. N.V. drukkerij de Spaarnestad, 1960. Unpaginated [ 48 pp.]. H.cloth., rubbed Order number (176526). EUR 27,50
Matla (1998): 1.2 (Order here or send us your inquiry:  176526 )

CALVO,CARLOS. Dancette,Victor. Het beest is dood! De wereldoorlog bij de dieren. Arnhem & Brussel, 1946. 2 parts in 1 vol. 80 pp. Col. ills by Carlos Calvo. Hard cover, spine worn, slightly loosening. Order number (209785). EUR 90,00
Designed by Victor Dancette, text by Mien van Mulders-Chrispeel. I: Het beest is losgebroken. II: Het beest is verslagen. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  209785 )

Chaland. De avonturen van Freddy Lombard. Het olifanten-kerkhof. Zelhem, published by: Dendros b.v., 1986. 48 pp. ills. Boards. Order number (180433). EUR 16,00
* Matla (1998): 1.2 - from the: "Titanic" series. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  180433 )

Chaland. De avonturen van Freddy Lombard. De komeet van Carthago. Zelhem, published by: Dendros b.v., 1987. 48 pp. ills. Boards. Order number (179986). EUR 16,00
* Matla (1998): 1.12 - from the: "Titanic" series. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  179986 )

Charlie Hebdo. [collection of 10 issues] N.d., 1970-1973. Text & ills. Soft cover. Order number (194239). EUR 65,00
Text in French. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  194239 )

Charlier,Jean-Michel. & V. Hubinon. De nieuwe avonturen Buck Danny. Petroleumgangsters. N.p., 1953. 48 pp. Col. ills. Soft cover. Order number (190713). EUR 50,00
* Matla (1998): 1.9 (Order here or send us your inquiry:  190713 )

Chidlaw, Rich. & George Di Caprio. Cocaine comix. No. 1. Berkley, "Last Gasp Eco-Funnies, Inc.", 1975. Unpag. [34 pp.]. ills. Stapled cover, reasonable. Order number (183588). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  183588 )

Chiomenti,Enzo. Blauwe Pijl. José de Mexikaan. Amst., Walter Lehning, 1954. 32 pp. ills. Stapled cover, poor repaired copy. (Blauwe pijl No. 4) Order number (181658). EUR 12,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  181658 )

Chiomenti,Enzo. Jezab de zeevaarder. De geroofde prinses. Amst., Walter Lehning, 1954. 32 pp. ills. Stapled cover. Obl. - Good condition. (Jezab de zeevaarder 23). Order number (181629). EUR 16,00
* Matla (1998): 1.23 (Order here or send us your inquiry:  181629 )

Chiomenti,Enzo. Jezab de zeevaarder. De kokende zee. Amst., Walter Lehning, 1954. 32 pp. ills. Stapled cover. Obl. - Reasonable condition. (Jezab de zeevaarder 2). Order number (181635). EUR 15,00
* Matla (1998): 1.2 (Order here or send us your inquiry:  181635 )

Chiomenti,Enzo. Jezab de zeevaarder. De toorn van Khan. Amst., Walter Lehning, 1954. 32 pp. ills. Stapled cover. Obl. - Reasonable condition. (Jezab de zeevaarder 25). Order number (181628). EUR 15,00
* Matla (1998): 1.25 (Order here or send us your inquiry:  181628 )

Chiomenti,Enzo. Jezab de zeevaarder. Een mislukt plan. Amst., Walter Lehning, 1954. 32 pp. ills. Stapled cover. Obl. - Reasonable condition spine repaired. (Jezab de zeevaarder 24). Order number (181636). EUR 12,00
* Matla (1998): 1.2 (Order here or send us your inquiry:  181636 )

Chiomenti,Enzo. Jezab de zeevaarder. Het recht overwint. Amst., Walter Lehning, 1954. 32 pp. ills. Stapled cover. Obl. - Reasonable condition. (Jezab de zeevaarder 27) Order number (181624). EUR 15,00
* Matla (1998): 1.27 (Order here or send us your inquiry:  181624 )

back to top

Chiomenti,Enzo. Jezab de zeevaarder. Tweegevecht. Amst., Walter Lehning, 1954. 32 pp. ills. Stapled cover. Obl. - Reasonable condition. (Jezab de zeevaarder 26). Order number (181626). EUR 15,00
* Matla (1998): 1.26 (Order here or send us your inquiry:  181626 )

Corben,Richard. Den. De geheime scepter van "Nooitland". Amst., Espee, 1978. 199 pp. Col. ills. Soft cover, rubbed. Order number (183939). EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  183939 )

Corben,Richard. Den. Fantastic Adventures! Kansas City, 1989. Unpag. Col. ills. Stapled soft cover. Order number (199829). EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  199829 )

Corben,Richard. Den. Amst.; Espee, 1982. 110 pp. Col. ills. Soft cover, very sl. rubbed. Order number (186916). EUR 15,00
With a poster of Den included. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  186916 )

Corben,Richard. Grim Wit. No. 2. Berkeley, 1973. Unpag. Col. ills. Stapled soft cover. Order number (199828). EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  199828 )

Corben,Richard. Weerwolf. N.p.; Magic Press, n.d. 48 pp. Col. ills. Soft cover. Order number (198159). EUR 12,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  198159 )

Crumb,Robert a.o. Real Free Press [Illustratie] No. 1. Amst., Real Free Press, 1971. Unpag. B./w. ills. Folded as issued. Order number (199902). EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  199902 )

Crumb,Robert. a.o. Real Free Press Illustratie. No. 5. Amst., 1972. 22 pp. B./w. ills. Soft cover, folded in the middle, edges, sl. frayed. Order number (193642). EUR 17,50
* Text in English and Dutch. Contributions by: Gilbert Shelton, Robert Crumb and others. Coverdesign, partly by: Aat Veldhoen. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  193642 )

Crumb,Robert. a.o. Real Free Press Illustratie. No. 6. Amst., Real Free Press, 1974. Unpag. B./w. ills. Folded as issued. Order number (199903). EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  199903 )

CRUMB,ROBERT. Fischer,Alfred M. Yeah, but is it art? Köln, Museum Ludwig, 2004. 278,[2] pp. Col. & b./w.ills. Boards. Order number (217413). EUR 80,00
Exhibition catalogue of the Museum Ludwig in Köln. - Text in English & German. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  217413 )

CRUMB,ROBERT. Aline and Bob's dirty laundry comics. San Fransisco, 1974. Unpag. [ 34 pp.]. B./w. ills. Stapled cover. Order number (186675). EUR 30,00
Reasonable copy, 75 cents coverprice. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  186675 )

CRUMB,ROBERT. All new Zap comix. No. 1. N.p.; Apex Novelties, 1967. Unpag. [24 pp.] B./w. ills. Soft cover. Very good condition. Order number (186652). EUR 20,00
* 35 cents cover. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  186652 )

CRUMB,ROBERT. The complete Crumb comics. Volume one: The early years of bitter struggle. Westlake village, Fantagraphics Books, 1987. 128 pp. B./w. ills. Boards. 4to. Order number (182606). EUR 135,00
Signed by R. Crumb on first free-endpaper. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  182606 )

CRUMB,ROBERT. The complete Crumb comics. Volume three: Starring Fritz the Cat. Westlake village, Fantagraphics Books, 1988. 128 pp. B./w. ills. Boards. 4to. Order number (182605). EUR 135,00
Limited edition, signed and numbered on first endpaper: 303 of 400; R. "Never again" Crumb. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  182605 )

CRUMB,ROBERT. Fritz bugs out. New York, Ballantine books, 1972. Unpaginated [ 90 pp.]. Soft cover. Obl. First edition. Order number (176646). EUR 40,00
Legible copy, slightly damaged at the front cover. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  176646 )

CRUMB,ROBERT. Fritz the cat. 3 big stories! N.Y., 1968. Unpag. [ 64 pp.]. B./w. ills. Stapled cover, some sl. covers rubbed. Contents clean. Order number (186668). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  186668 )

CRUMB,ROBERT. Fritz the cat. 8 stories! N.p., 1969. Unpag. [ 88 pp.]. B./w. ills. Pictorial soft cover. 8vo. - Backcover sl. discoloured on the left side; contents clean. Order number (186708). EUR 100,00
Very scarce copy, in a reasonable condition. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  186708 )

CRUMB,ROBERT. Fuckbook. N.p., n.d. Unpag. [132 pp.] B./w. ills. Soft cover. Large 8vo. - Spine sl. rubbed & discol. & 1 brown spot in the middle of the spine. - Front- & backcover, aswell as the contents clean. Order number (183047). EUR 150,00
Very rare copy. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  183047 )

CRUMB,ROBERT. It's back to nature with home grown funnies. Milwaukee, 1971. Unpag. [ 26 pp.]. B./w. ills. Stapled cover. Order number (199741). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  199741 )

CRUMB,ROBERT. It's back to nature with home grown funnies. [Dutch edition] Den Haag, 1971. Unpag. [ 26 pp.]. B./w. ills. Stapled cover. Order number (186654). EUR 15,00
Good condition, although published in the Netherlands, is the text in English. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  186654 )

CRUMB,ROBERT. Mister Snoid en wat andere verhalen. Amst., 1981. Unpag. [48 pp.]. B./w. ills. Soft cover. Order number (197039). EUR 12,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  197039 )

CRUMB,ROBERT. Mr. Natural. Paris, Les editions du fromage, 1978. 55 pp. B./w. ills. Soft cover. Order number (191858). EUR 20,00
Text in French (Order here or send us your inquiry:  191858 )

CRUMB,ROBERT. Oz no. 38. Scoop!! The day the earth was out to lunch! N.p., 1970. Unpag. [ 44 pp.]. ills. Stapled cover. - Magazine issue, with a comic by Robert Crumb. Order number (180434). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  180434 )

Crumb,Robert. Sketchbook. November 1974 to January 1978. Zweitausendeins, 1978. 310 & 35 pp. Ills. Cloth, slipcase. Order number (213551). EUR 35,00
With the supplement in German language. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  213551 )

CRUMB,ROBERT. Wit op zwart boek welvaart. Zwart op wit boek welvaart. N.p. n.d. [c. 1970]. 91 pp. & ills. Soft cover, covers rubbed. Order number (184701). EUR 17,50
Covers designed by: R. Crumb. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  184701 )

CRUMB,ROBERT. Wit op zwart boek welvaart. Zwart op wit boek welvaart. N.p. n.d. [c. 1970]. 91 pp. & ills. Soft cover. Order number (184328). EUR 30,00
Covers designed by: R. Crumb. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  184328 )

CRUMB,ROBERT. Zap Comix. No. 0. San Fransisco, Publ. Apex Novelty, 1967. Unpaginated [24 pp.]. Stapeld pictorial cover. Order number (176651). EUR 25,00
- Fine copy. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  176651 )

CRUMB,ROBERT. Zap Comix. No. 3. Berkeley, Publ. Apex Novelties inc.,1968. Unpaginated [ 48 pp.]. Stapled pictorial cover. Order number (176654). EUR 30,00
- Fine Copy. 50 cents coverprice. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  176654 )

Davis,Jim. Garfield's twentieth anniversary collection. N.Y. 1998. 187 pp. Col. ills. Soft cover. Obl. Order number (194423). EUR 50,00
* Signed by the artist: "To [...]! Jim Davis." (Order here or send us your inquiry:  194423 )

Dick,Phiny. Olle Kapoen. Het betoverde bos. De gestolen kroon. Amst., published by: "Algemeen Handelsblad b.v", 1948. 88 pp. ills. Soft cover. - Legible, spine out of shape, covers slightly stained. Order number (180218). EUR 15,00
* Matla (1998): 1.1 - From the Toonder's studio's. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  180218 )

Disney,Walt. Blance-Neige et les sept Nains. Paris, Salabet, 1938. 17 pp. in bl/w & color. Soft cover, worn. (Spine & edges and small tear). Order number (167160). EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  167160 )

Disney,Walt. De kleine boze wolf. Amst., De Geïllustreerde Pers N.V., 1962. 6 pp. ills. Soft cover. Order number (181689). EUR 20,00
A record included. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  181689 )

Disney,Walt. Knabbel en Babbel in: Het is niet pluis in huis! Amst., De Geïllustreerde Pers N.V., 1962. 6 pp. ills. Soft cover. Order number (181691). EUR 25,00
A record included. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  181691 )

Dondersteen,Willy [pseud.] Suske en Wiske. De keizerkraker. N.p., published by: Staandenduitgekeken, n.d. Unpaginated. Ills. Soft cover. 1st edition. Order number (179966). EUR 17,50
* Matla (1998): 57.2a (Order here or send us your inquiry:  179966 )

Doran,Colleen Fortune's Friends N.d., Starblaze graphics, 1986. Unpaginated [61 pp]. Soft cover. Signed and numberd in felt pen. "Colleen Doran 413/1000" Order number (177812). EUR 17,50
Mint copy. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  177812 )

Dr. Atomic Num. 5. Berkeley, 1979. Unpag. B./w. ills. Stapled soft cover. Order number (199770). EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  199770 )

Druillet,Philippe. Gaïl. n.p., 1978. 53 pp. ills. Hard cover. - Reasonable, covers slightly discoloured. Order number (179730). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  179730 )

Druillet,Philippe. Yragaël. Yragael ou la fin des temps. Urm le fou. Neuilly - sur - Seine, Dargaud éditeur, 1974-1975. 2 vols. Unpag. [60,55 pp.]. ills. Hard cover. - Reasonable. Order number (179723). EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  179723 )

Dulieu,Jean. De Boemelvis. Bussum, Uitg. van Holkema & Warendorf, 1975. 132 pp. ills. Soft cover. Order number (176524). EUR 17,50
Matla (1998): 18.9 - Reasonable copy (Order here or send us your inquiry:  176524 )

Dulieu,Jean. Boffie en Buikie in de knoop. Zaandam, Albert Heijn, n.d. Text & 96 ills. H.cloth, corners and sides worn. Order number (169010). EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  169010 )

Dulieu,Jean. Het ei. De Paulusboom deel 1. Amst.; C.P.J. van der Peet, 1959. 39 pp. B./w. ills. Boards, lower part of spine repared. (De paulusboom : deel 1) Order number (200077). EUR 30,00
* Matla (1998) : 8.1 (Order here or send us your inquiry:  200077 )

Dulieu,Jean. Nieuwe verhalen en liedjes van Paulus de boskabouter. [Record]. N.p.;Philips, 1976. Record. Reasonable condition. Order number (193258). EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  193258 )

back to top

Dulieu,Jean. Nieuwe verhalen van Paulus de boskabouter. [Record]. N.p.;Philips, n.d. [c. 1975]. Record containing four stories. Reasonable condition. Order number (193257). EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  193257 )

Dulieu,Jean. Paulus de Boskabouter en Wawwa het olifantje. Amst., Uitg. C.P.J. van der Peet, 1959. 85 pp. ills. 6 Col. Plts. Hard Cover. 6th edition. Order number (176515). EUR 35,00
Matla (1998): 5.1 - Spine missing, reasonable copy. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  176515 )

Dulieu,Jean. Paulus de Boskabouter en Wawwa het olifantje. Amst., Uitg. C.P.J. van der Peet, 1957. 85 pp. ills. 6 Col. Plts. Hard Cover. 5th edition. Order number (176727). EUR 100,00
Matla (1998): 5.1 - Fine copy, spine is undamaged, wich is very uncommon. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  176727 )

Dulieu,Jean. Paulus de Boskabouter. De beren. Bussum, Van Holkema & Warendorf, 1971. 75 pp. Col. plts. Soft cover. Order number (184810). EUR 9,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  184810 )

Dulieu,Jean. Paulus de boskabouter. Special. s'Gravenhage; Panda, 1976. 80 pp. B./w. ills. & 1 col. plt. Stapled cover. Good condition. Order number (185218). EUR 65,00
Including the record: Paulus en de verloren toverstaf. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  185218 )

Dulieu,Jean. Paulus de Boskabouter. Assen; Uitgeverij: De Meulder, 1992-2005. 16 vols. Text & B./w. ills. Boards. Order number (184306). EUR 180,00
* Mint set, complete run up untill volume 16, still volume's waiting to be published. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  184306 )

Dulieu,Jean. Paulus en de eikelmannetjes. [1st edition]. Amst.; Ploegsma, 1965. 238 pp. Col. plts. Cloth,d/j. - 1st edition with damaged dustjacket. Order number (203441). EUR 75,00
* Matla (1998) : 13.1a (Order here or send us your inquiry:  203441 )

Dulieu,Jean. Paulus en de eikelmannetjes. Bussum, Van Holkema & Warendorf, 1973. 238 pp. Col. & b./w. ills. Cloth, d/j. - Name on first free-endpaper. Order number (208156). EUR 80,00
Matla (1998): 13.1b (Order here or send us your inquiry:  208156 )

Dulieu,Jean. Paulus en de insekten. [1st edition]. Den Haag, Ploegsma, 1981. 140 pp. B./w. ills. Boards. Order number (193918). EUR 40,00
* Matla (1998): 29.1 (Order here or send us your inquiry:  193918 )

Dulieu,Jean. Paulus en Eucalypta. [3th edition]. Amst., Uitg. C.P.J van der Peet, 1953. 83 pp. 56 pp. Hard cover. Order number (176737). EUR 30,00
* Matla (1998) - Legible copy, spine repared. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  176737 )

Dulieu,Jean. Paulus en Eucalypte de heks. Amst., Uitg. Ploegsma, 1977. 64 pp. ills. Soft cover. 7th edition. Order number (176525). EUR 10,00
Matla (1998): 25.3 - Reasonable copy. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  176525 )

Dulieu,Jean. Paulus en het draakje. Amst., Uitg. C. P. J. van der Peet, 1955. 79 pp. 27 ills. Hard cover. 2nd edition. Order number (176749). EUR 50,00
* Matla (1998): 5.3 - Good copy, free-endpapers spotted. Contents clean. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  176749 )

Dulieu,Jean. Paulus en het draakje. Amst., Uitg. C. P. J. van der Peet, 1955. 79 pp. 27 ills. Hard cover. 2nd edition. Order number (207788). EUR 42,50
* Matla (1998): 5.3 - Good copy, lower spine-end slightly repaired & name on title-page. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  207788 )

Dulieu,Jean. Paulus en Pieter. Amst.; Ploegsma, 1975. Unpag. B./w. & col. ills. Boards. Order number (208103). EUR 15,00
* Matla (1998): 11.4 (Order here or send us your inquiry:  208103 )

Dulieu,Jean. Paulus en Priegeltje. Amst., Uitg. C.J.P. van der Peet, 1957. 83 pp. ills. Hard cover. 2nd edition. Order number (176521). EUR 30,00
Matla (1998): 5.5 - Spine missing, front cover damaged, but still legible. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  176521 )

Dulieu,Jean. Paulus en Priegeltje. Amst., Uitg. C.J.P. van der Peet, 1957. 83 pp. ills. Hard cover. 2nd edition. Order number (176730). EUR 120,00
Matla (1998): 5.5 - Fine copy, spine was only very slightly damaged at the end, but has been repared. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  176730 )

Dulieu,Jean. Paulus en Salomo. Amst; Ploegsma, 1963. 63 pp. B./w. & col. plts. Boards. Order number (197550). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  197550 )

Dulieu,Jean. Paulus en schipper Makreel. Amst., Uitg. Ploegsma, 1964. 78 pp. 4 col. plts. ills. Hard cover. Order number (176649). EUR 40,00
Matla (1998): 12.5 - Reasonable copy, spine repaired. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  176649 )

Dulieu,Jean. Paulus. Derde deeltje. Van kippen, een boot en een voorgevoel. Amst.; "De Arbeiderspers", 1948. 74 pp. B./w. ills. Stapled cover, restored. - Covers very slightly spotted but clean contents. Order number (202147). EUR 37,50
* Matla (1998) : 1.3 (Order here or send us your inquiry:  202147 )

Dulieu,Jean. Paulus. Vijfde deeltje. Bij de aardkabouters. Amst.; De Arbeiderspers, [1950]. 74,[5] pp. B./w. ills. Stapled cover. Obl., near good. Order number (190717). EUR 45,00
* Matla (1998): 1.5 - Covers restored. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  190717 )

Dulieu,Jean. De reis naar de puntster. Bussum, Uitg. van Holkema & Warendorf, 1973. 127 pp. ills. Soft cover. Order number (176523). EUR 14,00
Matla (1998): 18.5 - Reasonable copy, some foxing on the edges of the front cover. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  176523 )

Dulieu,Jean. Paulus de Boskabouter. De reus worrelsik. Bussum, van Holkema & Warendorf, 1970. 75 pp. 20 col. plts. Hard cover. Order number (181118). EUR 10,00
Matla (1998): 15.6a - Reasonable copy, slightly damaged on the cover. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  181118 )

Dulieu,Jean. Paulus de Boskabouter. De reus worrelsik. Bussum, van Holkema & Warendorf, 1970. 75 pp. 20 col. plts. Hard cover. Order number (176512). EUR 10,00
Matla (1998): 15.6a - Reasonable copy, slightly damaged on the cover. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  176512 )

Dulieu,Jean. De zeven wonderdaden van Kevertje Plop. Bussum, Uitg. van Holkema & Warendorf, 1977. 63 pp. & col. ills. Hard cover. Order number (176519). EUR 17,50
- Fine copy (Order here or send us your inquiry:  176519 )

"Dutch Treat" Princeton; Kitchen Sink, 1977. Unpag. B./w. ills. Stapled soft cover. Order number (199742). EUR 12,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  199742 )

Eisner,Will. Schepper van een legende... een portfolio. Haarlem, "Oberon B.V.", 1981. 109 pp. Col. ills. & plts. Boards. Order number (183656). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  183656 )

Elk,Piet van De drie musketiers. De gestolen diamanten gespen. n.p., n.d. [1945]., 42 pp. ills. Stapled soft cover. Obl. - Covers rubbed. Order number (180522). EUR 30,00
* Matla 2.1d (Order here or send us your inquiry:  180522 )

Exter,Jan Dirk van. Brommy & Tommy in: Atomo! Amst.; Het Parool/N.V. De Nieuwe Pers, 1959. 64 pp. B./w. ills. Stapled soft cover. Obl. Order number (193933). EUR 15,00
* Matla (1998) : 1.1 (Order here or send us your inquiry:  193933 )

Exter,Jan Dirk van. Brommy & Tommy in: de schatgravers! Amst.; Het Parool, N.V. De Nieuwe Pers, 1960. 64 pp. B./w. ills. Stapled soft cover. Obl. Order number (193934). EUR 15,00
* Matla (1998) : 1.4 (Order here or send us your inquiry:  193934 )

Exter,Jan Dirk van. Brommy & Tommy in: Tombola! Amst.; Het Parool/N.V. De Nieuwe Pers, 1959. 64 pp. B./w. ills. Stapled soft cover. Obl. Order number (193932). EUR 15,00
* Matla (1998): 1.2 (Order here or send us your inquiry:  193932 )

Exter,Jan Dirk van. Brommy & Tommy in: vrolijke schilders! Amst., 1960. 64 pp. B./w. ills. Stapled soft cover. Obl. Order number (193930). EUR 15,00
* Matla (1998): 1.3 (Order here or send us your inquiry:  193930 )

Fabricius,Johan. De wondere avonturen van Arretje Nof. Delft, Calvé, 1926-1927. 5 vols. Text & ills. Soft covers. Order number (194266). EUR 80,00
* Matla (1998): 1.1-1.5 - With the h.cloth portfolio (ser. worn). (Order here or send us your inquiry:  194266 )

Forest,Jean-Claude. Barbarella. London, 1966. 68 pp. Col. ills. Soft cover, sl. soiled. Order number (198680). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  198680 )

Foster,Harold R. Prins Valiant. Nr. 7. Afrika. Amst.;"Semic",1976. 47 pp. Col. ills. Soft cover. Order number (208493). EUR 15,00
* Matla (1998) : 8.7 (Order here or send us your inquiry:  208493 )

Foster,Harold R. Prins Valiant. Nr. 8. De grote zeereis. Amst.;"Semic",1976. 48 pp. Col. ills. Soft cover. Order number (208494). EUR 15,00
* Matla (1998) : 8.8 (Order here or send us your inquiry:  208494 )

Foster,Harold R. Prins Valiant. Nr. 9. Verraad in Thule. Amst.;"Semic",1977. 47 pp. Col. ills. Soft cover. Order number (208490). EUR 15,00
* Matla (1998) : 8.9 (Order here or send us your inquiry:  208490 )

Franquin,Andre. Vrak Mysteriet. Spirous äventyr. N.p.; Carlsen Comics, 1980. 63 pp. Col. ills. Soft cover, good copy. Order number (186000). EUR 6,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  186000 )

Franquin,Andre Robbedoes en Kwabbernoot. De dictator en de Paddenstoel. N.p., Uitg. Dupuis, 1956. 64 pp. ills. Soft cover. Order number (177973). EUR 34,00
* Matla (1998): 2.7 - Poor copy, spine damaged, but contents and covers still legible. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  177973 )

Franquin,Andre Guust in aktie! Brussel, Chevron, 1977. Unpag. [ 29 pp.]. ills. Stapled soft cover. - Near good, upper edges slightly frayed. Order number (179779). EUR 30,00
* Matla (1998): 3.1 (Order here or send us your inquiry:  179779 )

Franquin,Andre Robbedoes en Kwabbernoot. De horen van de Neushoorn. N.p., Uitg. Dupuis, 1955. 64 pp. ills. Soft cover. 1st edition. Order number (177967). EUR 34,00
* Matla (1998): 2.6 - Poor copy, legible but covers damaged, spine repaired. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  177967 )

Funcken,L. & F.Funcken. Harald le Viking. L'ile de la brume. Bruxelles, published by: Lombard, 1958. 64 pp. ills. H. cloth. - Spine ends and cover edges slightly rubbed. Order number (179964). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  179964 )

Geiser,Dave. Demented Pervert Comix. Berkeley; The Print Mint, 1971. Unpag. [36 pp.]. B./w. ills. Stapled soft cover. Order number (195495). EUR 17,50
* 50 cents coverprice. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  195495 )

back to top

Geiser,Dave. Uncle Sham. Berkeley; The Print Mint, 1970. Unpag. [34 pp.]. B./w. ills. Stapled soft cover. Order number (195458). EUR 20,00
* 50 cents cover-price. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  195458 )

Godthelp,Rob. Heer Bommel en de functie van de Ironie. 's-Gravenhage, 1977. 63 pp. B./w. ills. Soft cover. Order number (204585). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  204585 )

Goffin - Riviere. Veel liefs uit Brussel. 1st edition. N.p., Casterman, 1982. 45 pp. ills. Boards. Order number (181521). EUR 16,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  181521 )

Gogh,Theo van. Recreatie. Helse liederen Theo van Gogh. Heftige prenten Eric Schreurs. Amst., 2005. 95 pp. Ills (b./w.). Boards. - With CD. Order number (193118). EUR 24,95
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  193118 )

Gonick,Larry. The cartoon history of the universe. Volume 4. Part of the old testament. Berkeley, 1979. 48 pp. B./w. ills. Stapled soft cover. Order number (199792). EUR 7,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  199792 )

Gonick,Larry. The cartoon history of the universe. [Vols. 1 - 4] San Fransisco, "Rip Off Press", 1978-1979. 4 vols. 48 pp. each. ills. Stapled soft cover, good condition. Order number (183587). EUR 38,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  183587 )

Goscinny,R. & A. Uderzo. Asterix verovert Rome. Haarlem, 1976. 58 pp. Col. ills. Soft cover, sm. fold on the right side of the cover. Order number (187610). EUR 10,00
* Matla (1998): 6.1 (Order here or send us your inquiry:  187610 )

Gotlib,Marcel. Waanzin Waanzuit. Deel 1. Brussel, 1981. 95 pp. B./w. ills. Hardcover. Order number (201958). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  201958 )

Gotlib,Marcel. Waanzin Waanzuit. Deel 2. Brussel, 1982. 96 pp. B./w. & col. ills. Hardcover. Order number (201959). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  201959 )

Graton,Jean. Michel Vaillant. Des filles et des moteurs. 1st edition. Neuilly s/ Seine; Dargaud Editeur, 1974. 44 pp. Col. ills. Boards. Order number (185625). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  185625 )

Greenwood,Warren. Space Dog. # 1. Hollywood, 1978. Unpag. B./w. ills. Stapled soft cover. Order number (199827). EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  199827 )

Griffith,Bill. & Jay Kinney. Young Lust. No. 1. Alabama & San Fransisco, The Company and Sons, 1971. Unpag., [ 34 pp.]. Soft cover. - Near mint. Order number (181520). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  181520 )

Gulik,Robert van & Fritz Kloezeman. Rechter Tie. [Loeb-serie]. Amst., 1980 - 1982. 8 vols. in 9. Text & b./w. ills. Soft cover. Order number (202146). EUR 120,00
* 9 parts all published, in good condition. First volume present in two different editions. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  202146 )

Halbritter,Kurt. Adolf Hitlers. Mein Kampf. Gezeichnete Erinnerungen an eine Grosse Zeit. Wien, 1975. Unpaginated [240 pp.]. b/w ills. Cloth, d/j. - dustjacket slightly rubbed along the edges. Order number (179912). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  179912 )

Harmsen van der Beek,E.M. ten. De avonturen van Flipje en zijn vriendjes. [1-8]. N.p., De Betuwe, n.d. text & ills. Plastic album. Order number (195186). EUR 20,00
- 8 stories, some repared with tape. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  195186 )

Harmsen van der Beek,E.M. ten. De avonturen van Flipje en zijn vriendjes. [39-46]. N.p., De Betuwe, n.d. text & ills. 8 loose stories in a plastic album. Order number (195187). EUR 20,00
- some spines damaged. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  195187 )

Harmsen van der Beek,E.M. ten. De avonturen van Flipje. Het fruitbaasje van Tiel. Tiel; "Mij. De Betuwe N.V. Tiel", n.d. [Album published in 1939, plates between 1936 & 1949]. 29 col. loose plts. Soft cover. Obl. - Near good condition. Order number (213357). EUR 85,00
* Matla (1998) : A (Order here or send us your inquiry:  213357 )

Harmsen van der Beek,E.M. ten. De avonturen van Flipje. Het fruitbaasje van Tiel. Tiel; "Mij. De Betuwe N.V. Tiel", n.d. [Album published in 1939, plates between 1936 & 1949]. 29 col. loose plts. Soft cover, ringbinding (partly) replaced by sewing. - Contents sl. spotted, worn. Order number (199900). EUR 65,00
* Matla (1998) : A (Order here or send us your inquiry:  199900 )

Harmsen van der Beek,E.M. ten. Flipje en zijn vriendjes. Tiel, Uitgave Mij. De Betuwe N.V., 1948. Unpag. [42 pp.]. 11 Col. ills. 32 Col.plts. (Flipje-Filmstroken). Ringbinding, orig. soft cover. Oblong. - Frontcover a bit worn & creased. Order number (181023). EUR 85,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  181023 )

HERGÉ. Peeters,Benoît. De wereld van Hergé. [Doornik], Casterman, 1983. 318 pp. Col. ills. Boards, sl. worn. - Last pages wrinkled. Order number (217975). EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  217975 )

Hergé. 1994, Kuifje agenda. 1993, Moulinsart. ills. Boards. Order number (189749). EUR 12,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  189749 )

Hergé. De avonturen van Kuifje. Mannen op de Maan. [1st edition]. N.p.; Casterman, 1954. 62 pp. Col. ills. Boards, edges rubbed. Order number (205145). EUR 350,00
* Matla (1998) : 1.16 (Order here or send us your inquiry:  205145 )

Hergé. De avonturen van Kuifje. N.p.; 'Casterman', n.d. 22 vols. Text & col. ills. Soft covers. - Near mint condition. Order number (208478). EUR 80,00
* Complete set with all the official published TinTin albums in Dutch. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  208478 )

Hergé. Kuifje. De raket naar de maan. [2nd edition]. N.p., 1954. 62 pp. Col. plts. Boards, seriously rubbed. Names in ink on verso titelpage. Order number (189752). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  189752 )

Hergé. Dem Tintin séng Geschichten. D'Schwaarz Insel. Lëtzebuerg-Gaasperech; Éditions Imprimerie Saint-Paul, 1988. 62 pp. Col. ills. Boards. Order number (222079). EUR 20,00
* Tintin in Luxemburg-language. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  222079 )

Herriman,George. Krazy Ignatz. The limbo of useless unconsciousness. The komplete kat komics volume three. N.p., 1989. 59 pp. B./w. ills. Cloth. Order number (214209). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  214209 )

HESKES,WAM. Hildebrand-van Oordt,Ada. De Beklimming van de Poermanpatsja. Amst., n.d. 29 pp. B/w ills. by Wam Heskes. Or.h.cloth. Order number (222883). EUR 65,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  222883 )

In de oranje omelet. Gelders Schtripblad. No. 2. N.p., 1976. B./w. ills. Stapled soft cover. Order number (200813). EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  200813 )

Insect Fear no. 2. Tales from the behavioral sink. N.p., published by: "The Print Mint", n.d. Unpag. [32 pp.]. ills. Stapled covers. - Fine. Order number (180415). EUR 17,50
With comics by various famous underground comic writers: Roger Brand, Spain Rodriguez, S. Clay Wilson, J. Green, R. Hayes. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  180415 )

Jacobs,Edgar P. Blake en Mortimer. De Valstrik. Amst., "De Geïllustreerde Pers N.V.", 1962. 64 pp. Col. ills. Soft cover, spine sl. rubbed. Order number (183931). EUR 17,50
* Matla 2.8b (Order here or send us your inquiry:  183931 )

Jong,A.M. & G. v Raemdonck. Bulletje & Boonestaak op het onbewoonde eiland. De vertellingen van den menscheneter. Amst.; N.V. De Ontwikkeling, 1927. 208 pp. b./w. ills. H.cloth, new spine. Contents clean. Order number (184713). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  184713 )

Jong,A.M. & G. v Raemdonck. Bulletje en Boonestaak in Brazilië. Amst.; N.V. de Arbeiderspers, 1933. 184 pp. B./w. ills. Boards. - Some of the illustrations are coloured in pencil. Order number (210807). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  210807 )

Jong,A.M. & G. v Raemdonck. Bulletje en Boonestaak op het onbewoonde eiland. Alle raadselen opgelost. Amst.; "N.V. De Ontwikkeling", 1927. 166 pp. b./w. ills. H.cloth, new spine. Order number (184725). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  184725 )

Jong,A.M. & G. v Raemdonck. Bulletje en Boonestaak op het onbewoonde eiland. De onderwerping van den menscheneter. Amst., N.V. Ontwikkeling, 1926. 210 pp. b./w. ills. H.cloth, new spine. Order number (184718). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  184718 )

Jong,A.M. & G. v Raemdonck. Bulletje en Boonestaak op het onbewoonde eiland. Hoe Bulletje en Boonestaak de bewoonde wereld terugvinden. Amst.; N.V. De Ontwikkeling, 1927. 208 pp. B./w. ills. H.cloth, new spine. Contents clean. Order number (184709). EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  184709 )

Jong,A.M. & G. v Raemdonck. De geschiedenis van Bulletje & Boonestaak op het onbewoonde eiland. Deel I & II Amst.; N.V. Ontwikkeling, 1926. 2 vols. Text & b./w. ills. Cloth. Order number (210808). EUR 100,00
*Matla (1998): 2.1 & 2.2 (Order here or send us your inquiry:  210808 )

Jong,A.M. & G. v Raemdonck. Ouwe Hein onder de Reuzen van Afrika. Amst., N.V. de Arbeiderspers, 1935. 206 pp. b./w. ills. H.cloth, new spine. Contents clean. Order number (184722). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  184722 )

Jong,A.M. & G. v Raemdonck. Uit de wereldreis van Bulletje en Boonestaak. Ouwe Hein onder de ijsberen. Amst.; N.V. Ontwikkeling, 1926. 232 pp. b./w. ills. H.cloth, new spine, corners bumped. Contents clean. Order number (184706). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  184706 )

Jong,A.M. & G. v Raemdonck. De wereldreis van Bulletje & Boonestaak. Ouwe Hein avonturen onder de barbarijsche zeeroovers in de Sargassozee. Amst.; N.V. De Arbeiderspers, 1930. 200 pp. b./w. ills. H.cloth, new spine. Order number (184717). EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  184717 )

Jong,A.M. & G. v Raemdonck. De wereldreis van Bulletje & Boonestaak. Ouwe Hein's wonderbare thuiskomst. Amst.; N.V. De Arbeiderspers, 1930. 214 pp. B./w. ills. H.cloth, new spine. Order number (184726). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  184726 )

Jong,A.M. & G. v Raemdonck. De wereldreis van Bulletje & Boonestaak. Van oorlogje spelen en heldendom. Amst.; N.V. De Arbeiderspers, 1932. 240 pp. B./w. ills. H.cloth, new spine. Contents clean. Order number (184712). EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  184712 )

Jong,A.M. & G. v Raemdonck. De wereldreis van Bulletje en Boonestaak. Het Neptunusfeest op de "Herkules". Amst., "Ontwikkeling", 1929. 260 pp. b./w. ills. Boards, new spine. Order number (184719). EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  184719 )

back to top

Jong,A.M. & G. v Raemdonck. De wereldreis van Bulletje en Boonestaak. Ouwe Hein's wonderbaarlijke reis door het luchtruim. Amst., "N.V. De Ontwikkeling", 1928. 218 pp. b./w. ills. H.cloth, new spine. Order number (184723). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  184723 )

Jong,A.M. & G. v Raemdonck. De wereldreis van Bulletje en Boonestaak. Amst; "Ontwikkeling", 1926. 96,96 pp. B./w. ills. Cloth, new spine. Obl. Some pages repaired. Order number (184809). EUR 100,00
* Matla (1998): 2.1 & 2.2. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  184809 )

Kaal,Ron. 44 cartoons. Amst., 1969. Unpag. B./w. ills. Soft cover. Obl. Order number (205240). EUR 20,00
Limited edition of 300 numbered copie's. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  205240 )

Kirby,Jack. & Dick Ayers. De vergelders. Nr. 1. Haarlem, Oberon, 1979. 194 pp. ills. Soft cover. Order number (181317). EUR 15,00
* Matla (1998): 2.1 (Order here or send us your inquiry:  181317 )

Kirby,Jack. & Stan Lee. The fantastic four. Nr. 1. Haarlem, Oberon b.v., 1979. 194 pp. ills. Soft cover, spine end slightly worn. Order number (181318). EUR 16,00
* Matla (1998): 3.1 (Order here or send us your inquiry:  181318 )

Kresse,Hans G. De avonturen van Vidocq. Haarlem, Uitg. Oberon B.V., 1977. 146 pp. ills. Soft cover. Order number (177485). EUR 45,00
* Matla (1998): 2.1 - Good copy. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  177485 )

Kresse,Hans G. Eric de Noorman. De heer der Heruli. Amst., 1984. Unpag. B./w. ills. No covers, sinds it was published as a supplement for Panorama-magazine. Order number (205882). EUR 10,00
* Matla (1998) : 15.1 (Order here or send us your inquiry:  205882 )

Kresse,Hans G. Eric de Noorman. De sultan van Akaiim. De geheimzinnige bron. N.p., Uitg. 't Kasteel van Aemstel, 1948. 84 pp. ills. Soft cover. Obl. Order number (177563). EUR 45,00
* Matla (1998): 1.3 - Reasonable copy, spine very slightly worn. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  177563 )

Kresse,Hans G. Eric de Noorman. De twintig laatsten. Strijd om Heidrun. Amst., published by:"'t kasteel van Aemstel", 1952. 80 pp. ills. Stapled cover. - Reasonable Order number (180196). EUR 55,00
* Matla (1998): 1.13 - 1st edition. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  180196 )

Kresse,Hans G. Een avontuur van Eric de Noorman. Het geheim van de verboden stad. N.p., n.d. [1952]. 64 pp. B./w. ills. Stapled soft cover. Obl. (Eric de Noorman: XVIII). Order number (213494). EUR 35,00
* Matla (1998) : 1.18 (Order here or send us your inquiry:  213494 )

Kresse,Hans G. De geschiedenis van Bor Khan. Haarlem, Oberon B.V., n.d. 79 pp. ills. Boards. Order number (181522). EUR 15,00
With a preface by preface by Marten Toonder. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  181522 )

Kresse,Hans G. De jeugd van Eric de Noorman. Deel 1. 's - Gravenhage, Publ. by Panda, 1976. 195 pp. ills. Imm. Leather. 1st edition. Order number (178635). EUR 25,00
* Matla (1998): 9.1 - Good copy (Order here or send us your inquiry:  178635 )

Kresse,Hans G. De jeugd van Eric de Noorman. 's-Gravenhage, Published by Panda, 1976-1978. 3 vols. 195,192,192 pp. ills. Imm. Leather. - Good copy's all 1st editions. Order number (178638). EUR 80,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  178638 )

Kresse,Hans G. Eric de Noorman. Het Rijk van het Midden. N.p., Uitg. 't Kasteel van Aemstel, 1950. 72 pp. ills. Soft cover. Obl. Order number (177599). EUR 65,00
* Matla (1998): 1.7 - Good copy (Order here or send us your inquiry:  177599 )

Kresse,Hans G. Eric de Noorman. De steen van Atlantis. N.p., Uitg. 't Kasteel van Aemstel, 1948. 75 pp. ills. Soft cover. Obl. Order number (177586). EUR 125,00
* Matla (1998): 1.1ba - Reasonable copy, slightly worn. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  177586 )

Kresse,Hans G. Eric de Noorman. Het stenen beeld. Gevangenen der Romeinen. N.p., Uitg. 't Kasteel van Aemstel, 1949. 84 pp. ills. Soft cover. Obl. 1st edition. Order number (177569). EUR 125,00
* Matla (1998):1.4 -Reasonable copy, slightly worn. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  177569 )

Kresse,Hans G. Eric de Noorman. De valse Koning. N.p., Uitg. 't Kasteel van Aemstel, 1949. 70 pp. ills. Soft cover. Obl. 1st edition. Order number (177589). EUR 80,00
* Matla (1998): 1.5 - Reasonable copy, slightly worn. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  177589 )

Kresse,Hans G. Eric de Noorman. De valse Koning. N.p., Uitg. 't Kasteel van Aemstel, 1949. 70 pp. ills. Soft cover. Obl. 1st edition. Order number (194957). EUR 50,00
* Matla (1998): 1.5 - Covers, repared. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  194957 )

Kresse,Hans G. Eric de Noorman. De verloren viking. N.p., Uitg. 't Kasteel van Aemstel, 1958. 56 pp. ills. Soft cover. Obl. Order number (177933). EUR 23,00
* Matla (1998): 1.40 - Good copy (Order here or send us your inquiry:  177933 )

Kresse,Hans G. Eric de Noorman. Het wapengericht. Het goud der Ozmecs. N.p., Uitg. 't Kasteel van Aemstel, 1949. 83 pp. ills. Soft cover. Obl. Order number (177579). EUR 55,00
* Matla (1998): 1.6 - Reasonable copy, spine repaired. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  177579 )

Kruis,Jan. Jan, Jans en de kinderen. Kockengen, 1979. 48 pp. Col. ills. Soft cover. (Jan, Jans en de kinderen: 8) Order number (189755). EUR 17,50
* With dedication by the cartoonist: "Voor Jasper van Jan Kruis 1980" (Order here or send us your inquiry:  189755 )

Kuhn,Peter. De avonturen van kapitein Rob. Het smokkelnest van Kid Blauwneus. Ams., "Het Parool", 1952. 80 pp. B./w. ills. Stapled soft cover. Obl. (De avonturen van Kapitein Rob: 22). Order number (212198). EUR 20,00
* Matla (1998) : 1.22a (Order here or send us your inquiry:  212198 )

Kuhn,Peter. De avonturen van kaptein Rob. Het rijk van de witte mammouth. Amst., "Het Parool", [1950]. 80 pp. B./w. ills. Stapled soft covers. Obl. (De avonturen van Kapitein Rob: 16) Order number (212199). EUR 25,00
* Matla (1998): 1.16a - Mooi exemplaar. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  212199 )

Kuhn,Pieter. De avonturen van Kapitein Rob. De achtervolging van de "Taifoen". Amst., Uitg. Het Parool, 1958. 64 pp. ills. Soft cover. Obl. Order number (177521). EUR 38,00
* Matla (1998): 1.44 - Fine copy (Order here or send us your inquiry:  177521 )

Kuhn,Pieter. De avonturen van Kapitein Rob. De condors van het Andesgebergte. Amst., Uitg. Het Parool, 1958. 64 pp. ills. Soft cover. Obl. (Kapitein Rob : 41). Order number (177541). EUR 27,50
* Matla (1998): 1.41 - Good copy (Order here or send us your inquiry:  177541 )

Kuhn,Pieter. De avonturen van Kapitein Rob. Het geheim van de Bosplaat. Amst., Uitg. Het Parool, 1948. 79 pp. ills. Soft cover. Obl. (Kapitein Rob : 6). Order number (177528). EUR 35,00
* Matla (1998): 1.6a - Spine very slightly worn. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  177528 )

Kuhn,Pieter. De avonturen van Kapitein Rob. Het geheim van de tunnel. Amst., Uitg. Het Parool / De nieuwe Pers, 1948. 78 pp. ills. Soft cover. Obl. (Kapitein Rob : 9). Order number (176813). EUR 20,00
* Matla (1998): 1.9b - Legible copy, but in a bad condition, front cover repaired, back cover missing. Matla-price is 136 euro. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  176813 )

Kuhn,Pieter. De avonturen van Kapitein Rob. De geheimzinnige passagier. Amst., Uitg. Het Parool, 1953. 69 pp. ills. Soft cover. Obl. (Kapitein Rob : 28). Order number (183148). EUR 20,00
* Matla (1998): 1.28 - Good copy. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  183148 )

Kuhn,Pieter. De avonturen van Kapitein Rob. De geheimzinnige passagier. Amst., Uitg. Het Parool, 1953. 69 pp. ills. Soft cover. Obl. (Kapitein Rob : 28). Order number (177292). EUR 13,00
* Matla (1998): 1.28b - Legible copy, spine repaired. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  177292 )

Kuhn,Pieter. De avonturen van Kapitein Rob. Het gestolen raketgeheim. Amst., Uitg. Het Parool. 1961. 64 pp. ills. Soft cover. Obl. (Kapitein Rob : 54). Order number (177518). EUR 30,00
* Matla (1998): 1.54 - Poor copy, but legible. Spine worn, last pages damaged. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  177518 )

Kuhn,Pieter. De avonturen van Kapitein Rob. De goudschat van de sheik. Amst.; Het Parool, 1957. 64 pp. B./w. ills. Stapled cover. Obl. (Kapitein Rob : 39 ) Order number (191989). EUR 25,00
* Matla (1998) : 1.39 - Near good condition. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  191989 )

Kuhn,Pieter. De avonturen van Kapitein Rob. De jacht op het fortuin. Amst., Uitg. Het Parool, 1961. 64 pp. ills. Soft cover. Obl. (Kapitein Rob : 52). Order number (177524). EUR 28,00
* Matla (1998): 1.52 j- Reasonable copy, very slightly spotted front cover. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  177524 )

Kuhn,Pieter. De avonturen van Kapitein Rob. Kapitein Rob in China. Amst., Uitg. Het Parool, 1947. 75 pp. ills. Soft cover. Obl. (Kapitein Rob : 4). Order number (177532). EUR 35,00
* Matla (1998): 1.4a - Reasonable copy, worn. Owners name on title-page. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  177532 )

Kuhn,Pieter. De avonturen van Kapitein Rob. Het levende eiland. Amst., "Het Parool", 1949. 78 pp. ills. Stapled cover. Obl. (Kapitein Rob : 12). Order number (194955). EUR 35,00
* Matla (1998): 1.12b - Original covers. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  194955 )

Kuhn,Pieter. De avonturen van Kapitein Rob. Het levende eiland. Amst., "Het Parool", 1953. 78 pp. ills. Stapled cover. Obl. (Kapitein Rob : 12). Order number (183142). EUR 25,00
* Matla (1998): 1.12b (Order here or send us your inquiry:  183142 )

Kuhn,Pieter. De avonturen van Kapitein Rob. Het Mexicaanse afgodsbeeld. Amst., Uitg. Het Parool, 1949. 77 pp. ills. Soft cover. Obl. (Kapitein Rob : 11). Order number (177527). EUR 30,00
* Matla (1998): 1.11a - Reasonable copy, slightly worn. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  177527 )

Kuhn,Pieter. De avonturen van Kapitein Rob. Mysterie van het zevengesternte. Amst., pubhlished by: "Het Parool", 1949. 78 pp. ills. Stapled cover. - Restapled, covers rubbed, owners name on title page. Order number (180199). EUR 45,00
* Matla (1998): 1.10a - 1st edition. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  180199 )

Kuhn,Pieter. De avonturen van Kapitein Rob. Mysterie van het zevengesternte. Amst., Uitg. Het Parool, 1949. 73 pp. ills. Soft cover. Obl. (Kapitein Rob : 10) Order number (177526). EUR 45,00
* Matla (1998): 1.10 - Reasonable copy, worn, restapled. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  177526 )

Kuhn,Pieter. De avonturen van kapitein Rob. Het mysterie van Tulip Rock. Amst.; Het Parool, 1958. 64 pp. B./w. ills. Stapled cover. Obl. (Kapitein Rob : 45). Order number (191988). EUR 30,00
* Matla (1998) : 1.45 - Near good condition. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  191988 )

Kuhn,Pieter. De avonturen van Kapitein Rob. De ondergang van de "Solar". Amst., Uitg. Het Parool, 1952. 72 pp. ills. Soft cover. Obl. (Kapitein Rob : 26). Order number (177546). EUR 18,00
* Matla (1998): 1.26b - Reasonable copy, restapled. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  177546 )

Kuhn,Pieter. De avonturen van Kapitein Rob. Het raadsel van straat Magelhaes. Amst., Uitg. Het Parool, 1952. 80 pp. Soft cover. Obl. (Kapitein Rob : 23). Order number (177134). EUR 20,00
* Matla (1998): 1.23b - Legible copy, spine repaired. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  177134 )

Kuhn,Pieter. De avonturen van Kapitein Rob. Het raadsel van straat Magelhaes. Amst., Uitg. Het Parool, 1952. 80 pp. Soft cover. Obl. (Kapitein Rob : 23). Order number (177135). EUR 14,00
* Matla (1998): 1.23b - Poor copy, but still legible, some stripes in feltpen on the front cover. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  177135 )

back to top

Kuhn,Pieter. De avonturen van Kapitein Rob. Het raadsel van venus. Amst.; Het Parool, 1951. 79 pp. B./w. ills. Stapled cover. Obl. (Kapitein Rob : 18) Order number (191992). EUR 20,00
* Matla (1998) : 1.18 (Order here or send us your inquiry:  191992 )

Kuhn,Pieter. De avonturen van Kapitein Rob. De rose parels van Tamoa. Amst., Uitg. Het Parool, 1951. 79 pp. Soft cover. Obl. (Kapitein Rob : 20). Order number (177293). EUR 15,00
* Matla (1998): 1.20b - Poor copy, repaired, restapled, but still legible. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  177293 )

Kuhn,Pieter. De avonturen van Kapitein Rob. De rose parels van Tamoa. Amst., Uitg. Het Parool, 1951. 79 pp. ills. Soft cover. Obl. (Kapitein Rob : 20). Order number (183122). EUR 25,00
* Matla (1998): 1.20b - Name on title-page but still a good copy. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  183122 )

Kuhn,Pieter. De avonturen van Kapitein Rob. De rose parels van Tamoa. Amst., Uitg. Het Parool, 1951. 79 pp. ills. Soft cover. Obl. (Kapitein Rob : 20). Order number (177550). EUR 20,00
* Matla (1998): 1.20b - Poor copy, spine repaired, three pages damaged, but still a legible copy. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  177550 )

Kuhn,Pieter. De avonturen van Kapitein Rob. De schat van disteleiland. Amst., "Het Parool / N.V. De Nieuwe Pers", 1960. 64 pp. ills. Stapled cover. Obl. (kapitein Rob : 51). Order number (183135). EUR 30,00
* Matla (1998): 1.51 (Order here or send us your inquiry:  183135 )

Kuhn,Pieter. De avonturen van Kapitein Rob. De schat van opa Larsen. Amst., Uitg. Het Parool, 1949. 94 pp. ills. Soft cover. Obl. (Kapitein Rob : 13). Order number (177515). EUR 25,00
* Matla (1998): 1.13b - Reasonable copy, spine slightly worn, owners name on title-page. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  177515 )

Kuhn,Pieter. De avonturen van Kapitein Rob. De schatten van de Esmeralda. Amst.; Het Parool, [1953]. 72 pp. B./w. ills. Stapled cover. Obl. (Kapitein Rob : 30). Order number (190977). EUR 17,50
* Matla (1998): 1.30 - Spine repaired. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  190977 )

Kuhn,Pieter. De avonturen van Kapitein Rob. Het scheepsjournaal van Peer den Schuymer. Amst., Uitg. Het Parool, 1947. 98 pp. Soft cover. Obl. (Kapitein Rob : 20). Order number (177294). EUR 20,00
* Matla (1998): 1.20b - Poor copy, repaired, restapled, but still legible. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  177294 )

Kuhn,Pieter. De avonturen van Kapitein Rob. De schimmen van de nevelvallei. Amst.; Het Parool, 1959. 64 pp. B./w. ills. Stapled cover. Obl. (Kapitein Rob : 48 ) Order number (191990). EUR 35,00
* Matla (1998) : 1.48 - Near good condition. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  191990 )

Kuhn,Pieter. De avonturen van Kapitein Rob. De schipbreuk van de SI-BIR X Amst., Uitg. Het Parool/ De nieuwe Pers, 1960. 64 pp. Soft cover. Obl. (Kapitein Rob : 50). Order number (176811). EUR 30,00
* Matla (1998): 1.50 - Reasonable copy, slightly creased at the back-cover. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  176811 )

Kuhn,Pieter. De avonturen van Kapitein Rob. Het spookschip van Hellwick. Amst.; Het Parool, 1958. 64 pp. B./w. ills. Stapled cover. Obl. (Kapitein Rob: 46). Order number (191984). EUR 15,00
* Matla (1998) : 1.46 - Near good condition. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  191984 )

Kuhn,Pieter. De avonturen van Kapitein Rob. De strijd om het om het uraniumkwik. Amst., Uitg. Het Parool, 1953. 72 pp. ills. Soft cover. Obl. (Kapitein Rob : 27). Order number (213493). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  213493 )

Kuhn,Pieter. De avonturen van Kapitein Rob. De strijd om het om het uraniumkwik. Amst., Uitg. Het Parool, 1953. 72 pp. ills. Soft cover. Obl. (Kapitein Rob : 27). Order number (177551). EUR 12,00
* Matla (1998): 1.27b - Legible copy, but piece from the back cover missing. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  177551 )

Kuhn,Pieter. De avonturen van Kapitein Rob. De terugkeer van Peer den Schuymer. Amst., Uitg. Het Parool, 1948. 79 pp. ills. Soft cover. Obl. (Kapitein Rob : 8). Order number (177288). EUR 25,00
* Matla (1998): 1.8b - Reasonable copy, very slightly worn. Owners name on title-page. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  177288 )

Kuhn,Pieter. De avonturen van Kapitein Rob. De vallei der vergeten wereld. Amst., Uitg. Het Parool, 1948. 79 pp. ills. Soft cover. Obl. 1st edition. (Kapitein Rob : 7). Order number (183123). EUR 50,00
* Matla (1998): 1.7b - Good copy, contents very sl. spotted. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  183123 )

Kuhn,Pieter. De avonturen van Kapitein Rob. De vallei der vergeten wereld. Amst., Uitg. Het Parool, 1948. 79 pp. ills. Soft cover. Obl. (Kapitein Rob : 7). Order number (177291). EUR 40,00
* Matla (1998): 1.7b - Reasonable copy, slightly worn, owners name on title page. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  177291 )

Kuhn,Pieter. De avonturen van Kapitein Rob. De wraak van de zwarte tovenaar. Amst., Uitg. Het Parool, 1951. 79 pp. ills. Soft cover. Obl. (Kapitein Rob : 17). Order number (177530). EUR 25,00
* Matla (1998): 1.17 - Reasonable copy, slightly worn (Order here or send us your inquiry:  177530 )

Kuhn,Pieter. De avonturen van Kapitein Rob. De wraak van de zwarte tovenaar. Amst., published by: "Het Parool", 1951. 79 pp. ills. Stapled cover. (Kapitein Rob : 17). Order number (180200). EUR 25,00
* Matla (1998): 1.17b - covers slightly rubbed. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  180200 )

Kuhn,Pieter. De avonturen van Kapitein Rob. De zwerftocht van de "Havik". Amst.; Het Parool, 1958. 64 pp. B./w. ills. Stapled cover. Obl. (Kapitein Rob: 43). Order number (191986). EUR 27,50
* Matla (1998): 1.43 - Near good condition. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  191986 )

Lane,Jarry. Middle class fantasies. No. 2. San Fransisco, "Industrial realities", 1976. 34 pp. ills. Stapled cover. Order number (183591). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  183591 )

Lawrence,Don. Storm. Commandant Grek gevangenen van de tijd. Haarlem; Oberon B.V., 1984. 46 pp. Txt & Col. ills. Soft cover. Near good condition. Order number (189773). EUR 17,50
* Matla (1998): 3.0a (Order here or send us your inquiry:  189773 )

Lawrence,Don. Storm. De diepe wereld. Haarlem, Oberon b.v., 1981. 48 pp. ills. Soft cover. - Reasonable. Order number (179778). EUR 100,00
* Matla (1998): 2.1a - With original drawing in pencil (Pilot Storm's head in profile), and a dedication: Gouache To Sander, best wishes Don Lawrence. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  179778 )

Lawrence,Don. Storm. De kronieken van Pandarve. Heemstede; Big Balloon, 1996-2001. 24 vols. Text & Col. ills. Soft cover. Order number (191803). EUR 100,00
* Mint condition, Complete run-up including volume 1 - 22, and volume 7 in 2 different editions. One volume contains a poster. And the Storm special added to the set. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  191803 )

Lawrence,Don. Trigië. De dubbelganger. Heemstede; Big Balloon, 1997. 48 pp. Col. ills. Boards. ( Trigië opkomst en ondergang van het keizerrijk: 16) Order number (191794). EUR 25,00
* copy deluxe, signed and numbered: 85/1500 Don Lawrence. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  191794 )

Lawrence,Don. Trigië. De genezende gokker. Heemstede; Big Balloon, 1998. 56 pp. Col. ills. Boards. ( Trigië opkomst en ondergang van het keizerrijk: 18) Order number (194403). EUR 25,00
* copy deluxe, signed and numbered: 622/1500 Don Lawrence (Order here or send us your inquiry:  194403 )

Lawrence,Don. Trigië. De genezende gokker. Heemstede; Big Balloon, 1998. 56 pp. Col. ills. Boards. ( Trigië opkomst en ondergang van het keizerrijk: 18) Order number (191796). EUR 25,00
* copy deluxe, signed and numbered: 622/1500 Don Lawrence (Order here or send us your inquiry:  191796 )

Lawrence,Don. Trigië. De gestolen formule. Heemstede; Big Balloon, 1997. 54 pp. Col. ills. Boards. (Trigië opkomst en ondergang van het keizerrijk: 14) Order number (194400). EUR 25,00
* copy deluxe limited edition, signed by Don Lawrence. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  194400 )

Lawrence,Don. Trigië. De gestolen formule. Heemstede; Big Balloon, 1997. 54 pp. Col. ills. Boards. (Trigië opkomst en ondergang van het keizerrijk: 14) Order number (191790). EUR 25,00
* copy deluxe, signed and numbered: 1198/1500 Don Lawrence. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  191790 )

Lawrence,Don. Trigië. De gewetenloze bediende. Heemstede; Big Balloon, 1996. 54 pp. Col. ills. Boards. (Trigië opkomst en ondergang van het keizerrijk: 12) Order number (191776). EUR 25,00
* copy deluxe, signed and numbered: 1231/1500 Don Lawrence. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  191776 )

Lawrence,Don. Trigië. De gewetenloze bediende. Heemstede; Big Balloon, 1996. 54 pp. Col. ills. Boards. (Trigië opkomst en ondergang van het keizerrijk: 12) Order number (194405). EUR 25,00
* copy deluxe, signed and numbered: 1098/1500 Don Lawrence. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  194405 )

Lawrence,Don. Trigië. De plaatsvervanger. Heemstede; Big Balloon, 1995. 64 pp. Col. ills. Boards. (Trigië opkomst en ondergang van het keizerrijk: 10) Order number (191773). EUR 25,00
* copy deluxe, signed and numbered: 995/1500 Don Lawrence. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  191773 )

Lawrence,Don. Trigië. De slag om trigopolis. Heemstede; Big Balloon, 1994. 55 pp. Col. ills. Boards. (Trigië opkomst en ondergang van het keizerrijk: 5) Order number (191781). EUR 25,00
* copy deluxe, signed and numbered: 643/1500: Don Lawrence. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  191781 )

Lawrence,Don. Trigië. De strijd om de macht. Heemstede; Big Balloon, 1995. 56 pp. Col. ills. Boards. (Trigië opkomst en ondergang van het keizerrijk: 9) Order number (191772). EUR 25,00
* copy deluxe, signed and numbered; 1282/1500 Don Lawrence. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  191772 )

Lawrence,Don. Trigië. De verboden stad. Heemstede; Big Balloon, 1994. 56 pp. Col. ills. Boards. (Trigië opkomst en ondergang van het keizerrijk: 8) Order number (191771). EUR 25,00
* copy deluxe, signed and numbered edition: 1382/1500, Don Lawrence. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  191771 )

Lawrence,Don. Trigië. De vergeten vallei. Heemstede; Big Balloon, 1998. 63 pp. Col. ills. Boards. ( Trigië opkomst en ondergang van het keizerrijk: 19) Order number (194401). EUR 25,00
* copy deluxe, signed and numbered: 1488 Don Lawrence. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  194401 )

Lawrence,Don. Trigië. De vergeten vallei. Heemstede; Big Balloon, 1998. 63 pp. Col. ills. Boards. ( Trigië opkomst en ondergang van het keizerrijk: 19) Order number (191797). EUR 25,00
* copy deluxe, signed and numbered: 1296 Don Lawrence. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  191797 )

Lawrence,Don. Trigië. De vloek van de mummie. Heemstede; Big Balloon, 1997. 63 pp. Col. ills. Boards. (Trigië opkomst en ondergang van het keizerrijk: 15) Order number (191792). EUR 25,00
* copy deluxe, signed and numbered: 1425/1500 Don Lawrence. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  191792 )

Lawrence,Don. Trigië. De vloek van de mummie. Heemstede; Big Balloon, 1997. 63 pp. Col. ills. Boards. (Trigië opkomst en ondergang van het keizerrijk: 15) Order number (194404). EUR 25,00
* copy deluxe, signed and numbered: 1333/1500 Don Lawrence. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  194404 )

Lawrence,Don. Trigië. De wraak van een vriend. Heemstede; Big Balloon, 1996. 46 pp. Col. ills. Boards. (Trigië opkomst en ondergang van het keizerrijk: 13) Order number (191780). EUR 25,00
* copy deluxe, signed and numbered: 1324/1500 Don Lawrence. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  191780 )

Lawrence,Don. Trigië. De zonen van de keizer. Heemstede; Big Balloon, 1994. 52 pp. Col. ills. Boards. (Trigië opkomst en ondergang van het keizerrijk: 7) Order number (191788). EUR 25,00
* copy deluxe, signed and numbered: 963/1500 Don Lawrence. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  191788 )

Lawrence,Don. Trigië. Dreiging uit het heelal. Heemstede; Big Balloon, 1996. 55 pp. Col. ills. Boards. (Trigië opkomst en ondergang van het keizerrijk: 11) Order number (191774). EUR 25,00
* copy deluxe, signed and numbered: 1203/1500 Don Lawrence. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  191774 )

Lawrence,Don. Trigië. Dreiging uit het heelal. Heemstede; Big Balloon, 1996. 55 pp. Col. ills. Boards. (Trigië opkomst en ondergang van het keizerrijk: 11) Order number (194399). EUR 25,00
* copy deluxe, signed and numbered: 1454/1500 Don Lawrence. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  194399 )

back to top

Lawrence,Don. Trigië. Duel met de dood. Heemstede; Big Balloon, 1994. 46 pp. Col. ills. Boards. (Trigië opkomst en ondergang van het keizerrijk: 6) Order number (191785). EUR 25,00
* copy deluxe, signed and numbered: 1413/1500 Don Lawrence. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  191785 )

Lawrence,Don. Trigië. Het boze oog. Heemstede; Big Balloon, 1998. 54 pp. Col. ills. Boards. ( Trigië opkomst en ondergang van het keizerrijk: 17) Order number (191795). EUR 25,00
* copy deluxe, signed and numbered: 1421/1500 Don Lawrence. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  191795 )

Lawrence,Don. Trigië. Het boze oog. Heemstede; Big Balloon, 1998. 54 pp. Col. ills. Boards. ( Trigië opkomst en ondergang van het keizerrijk: 17) Order number (194402). EUR 25,00
* copy deluxe, signed and numbered: 1140/1500 Don Lawrence. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  194402 )

Leever,Gerard. & Kees de Boer. Het Felix Flux museum. De maya-codex. N.p., Big Balloon B.V., 1992. 46 pp. Col ills. Soft cover, very slightly rubbed. (Het Felix Flux museum, number 2.) Order number (184088). EUR 25,00
* Matla (1998): 1.2 - With a drawing in pencil and dedication to Thijs Distel, by the artist Gerard Leever. Drawings depicting main-figures: Linda and Frits. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  184088 )

Leopold. Piggelmee. Hoe Piggelmee groot werd. N.p., n.d. [1920]. 35 pp. Col. ills. Soft cover. - Spine sl. torn. Order number (193284). EUR 50,00
Catalogue price: 140,- Euro. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  193284 )

Leopold. Piggelmee. Van het Toovervischje. Hoe Piggelmee groot werd. N.p., n.d. [1920]. 2 vols. (complete). 33,35 pp. Col. tipped in plts. H.cloth, corners very slightly worn. Order number (180449). EUR 100,00
Catalogue price: 280,- euro. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  180449 )

Loustal,Jacques de. Zenata Beach. Brussel, "Albino", 1984. Unpag. [46 pp.]. Col. plts. Boards. Order number (183120). EUR 15,00
Text in Dutch. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  183120 )

Lynch,Jay & Gary Whitney. Phoebe & the Pigeon People. No. 2. Princeton, 1980. Unpag. B./w. ills. Stapled cover. Order number (199757). EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  199757 )

Lynch,Jayzey. a.o. Bijou funnies. No. 3. N.p., n.d. Unpag. [32 pp.]. ills. Stapled cover. - Good. Order number (180436). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  180436 )

Lynch,Jayzey. a.o. Bijou funnies. No. 5. N.p., n.d. Unpag. [34 pp.]. ills. Stapled cover. - Reasonable Order number (199740). EUR 20,00
*Text in English, european edition (Order here or send us your inquiry:  199740 )

Lynch,Jazey. Nard n' Pat. N.p., 1978. 24 pp. B./w. ills. Stapled cover. Order number (199794). EUR 7,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  199794 )

Martin,Jacques. Alix. La Tiare d'oribal. Bruxelles, published by Lombard, 1958. 64 pp. ills. H. cloth. - Spine restored in red cloth, edges from the covers slightly rubbed. Order number (179963). EUR 250,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  179963 )

Marvel Comics. Groot superhelden bordspel boek. Montreal, 1994. 12 pp. Col. ills. Boards, folio. Order number (183938). EUR 25,00
* With an electronic dice and 16 tokens, great collector's item. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  183938 )

Matena,Dick. Eric de Noorman. Mijmeringen bij een oeuvre. Amst., 1998. 104 pp. B./w. & col. ills. Boards. Order number (202988). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  202988 )

Mazure,Alfred (Maz) Dick Bos. Complicaties. Den Haag, Uitg. Maz-beeldbibliotheek, 1964.160 pp. ills. Soft cover. Order number (176684). EUR 14,00
* Matla (1998): 6.33 - Reasonable copy, cover slightly damaged. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  176684 )

Mazure,Alfred (Maz) Dick Bos. Creek city. Hilversum, Uitg. Nooit Gedacht, 1962.192 pp. ills. Soft cover. Order number (176695). EUR 15,00
* Matla (1998): 5.16 - Reasonable copy. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  176695 )

Mazure,Alfred (Maz) Dick Bos. Creekcity Hilversum, Uitg. Nooit Gedacht, 1962.192 pp. ills. Soft cover. Order number (176686). EUR 8,00
* Matla (1998): 5.16 - Legible copy, but slightly damaged cover. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  176686 )

Mazure,Alfred (Maz) Dick Bos. Dick Bos grijpt in. Den Haag, Uitg. Maz-beeldbibliotheek, 1963.160 pp. ills. Soft cover. Rebound in boards. Order number (184382). EUR 20,00
* Matla (1998): 6.25 - Covers rubbed (Order here or send us your inquiry:  184382 )

Mazure,Alfred (Maz) Dick Bos. Dick Bos grijpt in. Den Haag, Uitg. Maz-beeldbibliotheek, 1963.160 pp. ills. Soft cover. Rebound in boards. Order number (176702). EUR 10,00
* Matla (1998): 6.25 - Legible copy, but cover missing. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  176702 )

Mazure,Alfred (Maz) Dick Bos. Dick Bos is koppig. Den Haag, Uitg. Maz-beeldbibliotheek, 1963.160 pp. ills. Soft cover. Order number (176665). EUR 14,00
* Matla (1998): 6.31 - Spine slightly damaged, cover discoloured. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  176665 )

Mazure,Alfred (Maz) Dick Bos. 1 - 4. Het geval Kleyn. Li-Hang. De raaf. Texas. Amst., Uitg. De Arbeiderspers, 1971. 220 pp. ills. Soft cover. Order number (190715). EUR 20,00
* Matla (1998): 9.1 - Good copy (Order here or send us your inquiry:  190715 )

Mazure,Alfred (Maz) Dick Bos. 1-4, 5-8, 9-12. Amst; Arbeiderspers, 1971-1972. 3 vols. Text & b./w. ills. Soft cover. Order number (204039). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  204039 )

Mazure,Alfred (Maz) Dick Bos. De bedreigde filmster. Den Haag, Maz-beeldbibliotheek, 1965. 160 pp. B./w. ills. Soft cover, sl. soiled. Order number (184399). EUR 10,00
* Matla (1998): 6.44 (Order here or send us your inquiry:  184399 )

Mazure,Alfred (Maz) Dick Bos. De jacht op trevors. Den Haag, Maz-beeldbibliotheek, 1964. 160 pp. B./w. ills. Soft cover, sl. soiled. Order number (184396). EUR 10,00
* Matla (1998): 6.42 (Order here or send us your inquiry:  184396 )

Mazure,Alfred (Maz) Dick Bos. De Spin in Parijs. Den Haag, 1946. B./w. ills. Soft cover, covers soiled. Order number (197035). EUR 22,50
* Matla (1998) : 2.16 (Order here or send us your inquiry:  197035 )

Mazure,Alfred (Maz) Dick Bos. Diamanten. Den Haag, Maz-beeldbibliotheek, 1967. 160 pp. B./w. ills. Soft cover, very sl. soiled. Order number (184398). EUR 16,00
* Matla (1998): 6.72 (Order here or send us your inquiry:  184398 )

Mazure,Alfred (Maz) Dick Bos. Dodenrit. Hilversum, Uitg. Nooitgedacht, 1961. 192 pp. B./w. ills. Soft cover, soiled. Order number (184383). EUR 8,00
* Matla (1998): 5.9 (Order here or send us your inquiry:  184383 )

Mazure,Alfred (Maz) Dick Bos. Geld voor het drukken. Den Haag, Uitg. Maz-beeldbibliotheek, 1964.160 pp. ills. Soft cover. Order number (176679). EUR 15,00
* Matla (1998): 6.35 - Good Copy, very slightly spotted on the cover. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  176679 )

Mazure,Alfred (Maz) Dick Bos. Geld voor het drukken. Den Haag, Uitg. Maz-beeldbibliotheek, 1964.160 pp. ills. Soft cover. Order number (176661). EUR 10,00
* Matla (1998): 6.35 - Poor copy, piece missing from the cover, but still legible. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  176661 )

Mazure,Alfred (Maz) Dick Bos. Haal Jeffries terug. Den Haag, 1967. 156 pp. B./w. ills. Soft cover, worn. Order number (194438). EUR 8,00
* Matla (1998) : 6.67 (Order here or send us your inquiry:  194438 )

Mazure,Alfred (Maz) Dick Bos. Handen Omhoog Hilversum, Uitg. Nooit Gedacht, 1963.191 pp. ills. Soft cover. Order number (176671). EUR 8,00
* Matla (1998): 5.22 - Poor condition, title-page missing, but still legible (Order here or send us your inquiry:  176671 )

Mazure,Alfred (Maz) Dick Bos. Erfgenaam gezocht. Den Haag, Uitg. Maz-beeldbibliotheek, 1966.160 pp. ills. Soft cover. Order number (176660). EUR 15,00
* Matla (1998): 6.62 - Reasonable copy, cover slightly discoloured. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  176660 )

Mazure,Alfred (Maz) Dick Bos. De fonteyn star. Den Haag, Uitg. Maz-beeldbibliotheek, 1963.160 pp. ills. Soft cover. Order number (176699). EUR 15,00
* Matla (1998): 6.30 - Reasonable copy. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  176699 )

Mazure,Alfred (Maz) Dick Bos. Handen omhoog. Hilversum, Uitg. Nooit Gedacht, 1962.192 pp. ills. Soft cover. Order number (176688). EUR 8,00
* Matla (1998): 5.22 - Poor copy, owners name on cover and title page. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  176688 )

Mazure,Alfred (Maz) Dick Bos. Hoogspanning. Hilversum, Uitg. Nooit Gedacht, 1962.192 pp. ills. Soft cover. Order number (176658). EUR 15,00
* Matla (1998): 5.17 - Reasonable condition, owners name on first page. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  176658 )

Mazure,Alfred (Maz) Dick Bos. Hulp op komst. Den Haag, Uitg. Maz-beeldbibliotheek, 1965.160 pp. ills. Soft cover. Order number (176656). EUR 8,00
* Matla (1998): 6.54 - Legible but poor condition. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  176656 )

Mazure,Alfred (Maz) Dick Bos. Kidnap. Hilversum, Uitg. Nooit Gedacht, 1962.192 pp. ills. Soft cover. Order number (176687). EUR 15,00
* Matla (1998): 5.20 - Reasonable copy. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  176687 )

Mazure,Alfred (Maz) Dick Bos. Kruitdamp. Hilversum, Uitg. Nooit Gedacht, 1962.192 pp. ills. Soft cover. Order number (176690). EUR 8,00
* Matla (1998): 5.26 - Poor copy, owners name on cover and title page. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  176690 )

Mazure,Alfred (Maz) Dick Bos. Kruitdamp. Hilversum, Uitg. Nooit Gedacht, 1962.192 pp. ills. Soft cover. Order number (176689). EUR 8,00
* Matla (1998): 5.26 - Poor copy, soiled. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  176689 )

Mazure,Alfred (Maz) Dick Bos. De man zonder naam. Den Haag, 1966. 160 pp. ills. Soft cover, covers stained. Order number (193472). EUR 12,50
* Matla (1998): 6.64 (Order here or send us your inquiry:  193472 )

Mazure,Alfred (Maz) Dick Bos. De man zonder naam. Den Haag, Uitg. Maz-beeldbibliotheek, 1966.160 pp. ills. Soft cover. Order number (176700). EUR 15,00
* Matla (1998): 6.64 - Reasonable copy. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  176700 )

Mazure,Alfred (Maz) Dick Bos. Moord op bestelling. Den Haag, Maz-beeldbibliotheek, 1965. 160 pp. B./w. ills. Soft cover, sl. soiled & spine out of shape. Order number (184384). EUR 8,00
* Matla (1998): 6.49 (Order here or send us your inquiry:  184384 )

back to top

Mazure,Alfred (Maz) Dick Bos. De ongewenste vreemdeling. Den Haag, Uitg. Maz-beeldbibliotheek, 1964.160 pp. ills. Soft cover. Order number (176677). EUR 15,00
* Matla (1998): 6.37 - Reasonable copy, slightly spotted on cover. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  176677 )

Mazure,Alfred (Maz) Dick Bos. Ranch oorlog. Hilversum, Uitg. Nooit Gedacht, 1962.192 pp. ills. Soft cover. Order number (176692). EUR 15,00
* Matla (1998): 5.22 -Reasonable copy, cover slightly spotted. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  176692 )

Mazure,Alfred (Maz) Dick Bos. Ranch oorlog. Hilversum, Uitg. Nooit Gedacht, 1962.192 pp. ills. Soft cover. Order number (176682). EUR 8,00
* Matla (1998): 5.22 - Poor condition, title-page missing, but still legible (Order here or send us your inquiry:  176682 )

Mazure,Alfred (Maz) Dick Bos. Revolverwet. Hilversum, Uitg. Nooit Gedacht, 1963.192 pp. ills. Soft cover. Order number (176693). EUR 8,00
* Matla (1998): 5.27 -Poor copy, but legible. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  176693 )

Mazure,Alfred (Maz) Dick Bos. Het verzekeringsraadsel. Den Haag, Uitg. Maz-beeldbibliotheek, 1967.160 pp. ills. Soft cover. Order number (176681). EUR 13,00
* Matla (1998): 6.65: - Reasonable copy, slightly spotted on the cover. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  176681 )

Mazure,Alfred (Maz) Dick Bos. De verzekeringszwendel. Den Haag, Uitg. Maz-beeldbibliotheek, 1963.160 pp. ills. Soft cover. Order number (176701). EUR 15,00
* Matla (1998): 6.29 - Reasonable copy. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  176701 )

Mazure,Alfred (Maz) Dick Bos. Wraak. Den Haag, Uitg. Maz-beeldbibliotheek, 1966.160 pp. ills. Soft cover. Order number (176678). EUR 8,00
* Matla (1998): 6.56 - Legible copy, spine damaged, discoulored cover. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  176678 )

Mazure,Alfred (Maz) Dick Bos. Zoek de bom. Den Haag, Uitg. Maz-beeldbibliotheek, 1966.160 pp. ills. Soft cover. Order number (176696). EUR 20,00
* Matla (1998): 6.60 - Good copy. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  176696 )

Mazure,Georges. Spot Morton. De verdwenen documenten. Amst., "Periodiek", 1948. 128 pp. ills. Soft cover, sl. frayed. Order number (182710). EUR 40,00
* Matla (1998): 1.7 (Order here or send us your inquiry:  182710 )

Metzger,George. Moondog. Berkeley, 1971. Unpag. B./w. ills. Stapled soft cover. Order number (199775). EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  199775 )

Meuldijk,Wim. Ketelbinkie en het voetbalsysteem. N.p.; De Nieuwe Pers, n.d. [c. 1954]. 63 pp. B./w. ills. Stapled soft cover. Obl. Order number (189433). EUR 18,00
* Matla (1998): 4.1 (Order here or send us your inquiry:  189433 )

Moebius. De omweg. Rotterdam, published by: Yendor, 1980. 84 pp. ills. Hard cover. - Near good, spine ends and corners very slightly worn. Order number (179729). EUR 35,00
* Matla (1998): 1.1 (Order here or send us your inquiry:  179729 )

Moerbeek,Toine. Lucretia. [6 parts]. Amst. 2001-2003. 6 vols. B./w. ills. Soft cover. Mint. Order number (193302). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  193302 )

Nije,Hans. Pommy en Stommy gaan kamperen. N.p., published by: "Mulder en Zoon", 1945. 18 pp. 8 Coloured plates. Pictorial stapled soft cover. - Reasonable, front cover slightly damaged. Order number (180489). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  180489 )

Nije,Hans. Pommy en Stommy gaan verhuizen. N.p., published by: "Mulder en Zoon", 1945. 18 pp. 8 Coloured plates. Pictorial stapled soft cover. - Reasonable, front cover slightly damaged. Order number (180488). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  180488 )

Nije,Hans. Pommy en Stommy helpen ouwe Daan. N.p., published by: "Mulder en Zoon", 1945. 18 pp. 8 Coloured plates. Pictorial stapled soft cover. - Reasonable, front cover slightly damaged. Order number (180487). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  180487 )

Nys,Jef. De belevenissen van Jommeke. De zingende aap. [1st edition] Brussel, "Het Volk", 1959. 50 pp. ills. Stapled soft cover, sp. rubbed. 4to. Order number (183034). EUR 45,00
* Matla (1998): 2.2 (Order here or send us your inquiry:  183034 )

O'Donnell,P. & J. Holdaway. Miranda Blaise. De geest van Mrs. Drake. Oom Happy. 's-Gravenhave, Uitg. Panda, 1979. 67 pp. ills. Soft cover. - Reasonable. Order number (180428). EUR 10,00
* Matla (1998): 2.3 (Order here or send us your inquiry:  180428 )

O'Donnell,P. & J. Holdaway. Miranda Blaise. De zaak Gabriël. Mister Sun. 's-Gravenhave, Uitg. Panda, 1980. 76 pp. ills. Soft cover. - Reasonable. Order number (179700). EUR 11,50
* Matla (1998): 2.2 (Order here or send us your inquiry:  179700 )

O'Donnell,P. & J. Holdaway. Miranda Blaise. Slechte suki. De galeislaven. Het jachtgebied. 's-Gravenhave, Uitg. Panda, 1982. 72 pp. ills. Soft cover. - Good. Order number (179697). EUR 4,50
* Matla (1998): 2.7 (Order here or send us your inquiry:  179697 )

O'Donoghue,Michael. & Frank Springer. The adventures of Phoebe Zeit-Geist. N.Y., Published by: "Grove Press inc.", 1968. First printing. Unpag. [109 pp.]. ills. Cloth. d/j. - Dustjacket damaged, clean copy. Order number (180417). EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  180417 )

O'Donoghue,Michael. & Frank Springer. De avonturen van Phoebe Zeit-Geist. Amst., 1970. Unpag. Col. ills. Soft cover. Order number (195516). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  195516 )

Om Home Made comix No. 10. Amst.; Arcanum, n.d. Unpag. B./w. ills. Soft cover. Order number (195512). EUR 20,00
* Text in Dutch. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  195512 )

O'Neill,Dan. Dan O'Neills comics and stories. Vol 2. No. 1 & 2. Berkeley, 1975. 2 vols. Unpag. B./w. ills. Stapled soft cover. Order number (199761). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  199761 )

Oosterwijk,Aloys. Het raadsel vrouw. Panorama, n.d. 48 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (174208). EUR 35,00
With or. drawing in pencil opgedragen aan Bart. . (Order here or send us your inquiry:  174208 )

Oosterwijk,Aloys. Willems Wereld. Op stoot. Panorama, n.d. 48 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (170226). EUR 35,00
With or. drawing in pencil showing a lady behind a bar shouting at a customer: 'Oprotte! wegwezen! opgeflikkerd!dááág! doei! opgesodemieterd aju! goodbye en opgepleurd!' With dedication : ' voor Bart 2000'. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  170226 )

Oosterwijk,Aloys. Willems Wereld. Sexueel correct. Panorama, 2001. 46 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (170224). EUR 35,00
With or. drawing in pencil showing a lady sitting a bar: 'Zit ik al zo lang in het café en nog geen inspiratie' With dedication: ' voor Bart 02-12-01' (Order here or send us your inquiry:  170224 )

Pedrazza,Augusto. Fulgor de stratosfeerpiloot. Aanval op de aarde. Amst., Walter Lehning, 1954. 32 pp. ills. Stapled soft cover, spine repaired. (Fulgor de stratosfeerpiloot No. 30) Order number (181649). EUR 10,00
* Matla (1998): 1.30 (Order here or send us your inquiry:  181649 )

Pedrazza,Augusto. Fulgor de stratosfeerpiloot. Angstwekkende bondgenoten. Amst., Walter Lehning, 1953. 32 pp. ills. Stapled soft cover, spine repaired. (Fulgor de stratosfeerpiloot No. 14) Order number (181651). EUR 8,00
* Matla (1998): 1.14 (Order here or send us your inquiry:  181651 )

Pedrazza,Augusto. Fulgor de stratosfeerpiloot. De koning der monsters. Amst., Walter Lehning, 1953. 32 pp. ills. Stapled soft cover, spine repaired. (Fulgor de stratosfeerpiloot No. 13) Order number (181653). EUR 8,00
* Matla (1998): 1.13 (Order here or send us your inquiry:  181653 )

Pedrazza,Augusto. Fulgor de stratosfeerpiloot. De Majori komen. Amst., Walter Lehning, 1954. 32 pp. ills. Stapled soft cover, spine repaired. (Fulgor de stratosfeerpiloot No. 31) Order number (181655). EUR 10,00
* Matla (1998): 1.31 (Order here or send us your inquiry:  181655 )

Pedrazza,Augusto. Fulgor de stratosfeerpiloot. De marsbewoners. Amst., Walter Lehning, 1953. 32 pp. ills. Stapled soft cover, poor condition spine repaired and two pieces missing from the covers. (Fulgor de stratosfeerpiloot No. 3) Order number (181652). EUR 5,00
* Matla (1998): 1.3 (Order here or send us your inquiry:  181652 )

Pedrazza,Augusto. Fulgor de stratosfeerpiloot. Fulgor's terugkeer. Amst., Walter Lehning, 1954. 32 pp. ills. Stapled soft cover, spine repaired. (Fulgor de stratosfeerpiloot No. 32) Order number (181650). EUR 8,00
* Matla (1998): 1.32 (Order here or send us your inquiry:  181650 )

Pedrazza,Augusto. Fulgor de stratosfeerpiloot. Gevangen van het eiland. Amst., Walter Lehning, 1954. 32 pp. ills. Stapled soft cover, spine repaired. (Fulgor de stratosfeerpiloot No. 38) Order number (181648). EUR 8,00
* Matla (1998): 1.38 (Order here or send us your inquiry:  181648 )

Pedrazza,Augusto. Jan Stavast de krantenjongen. Nachtelijke hinderlaag. Amst., Walter Lehning, 1954. 32 pp. ills. Stapled soft cover. Obl. - Piece missing from the frontcover & backcover missing. (Jan Stavast de krantenjongen 3) Order number (181637). EUR 6,00
* Matla (1998): 1.3 (Order here or send us your inquiry:  181637 )

Pedrazza,Augusto. Robbie. Vijanden in de jungle. Amst., Walter Lehning, 1954. 30 pp. ills. Stapled soft cover, worn. - Name in the left corner of the front cover. Order number (181643). EUR 35,00
* Matla (1998): 2.1 (Order here or send us your inquiry:  181643 )

Piët,Frans. Sjors en Sjimmie bij de Arabieren. Haarlem, publ. by: "The Spaarnestad", 1952. Unpag. ills. Soft cover. Order number (181319). EUR 35,00
* Matla (1998): 1.8 (Order here or send us your inquiry:  181319 )

Piët,Frans. Sjors en Sjimmie op weg naar Minasoussa. Spaarnestad, 1955. Ing, rug besch. Order number (169490). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  169490 )

Praamsma,Siem. Jochem Jofel wereldreiziger. Het avontuur in de slummerdamse bergen. De erfenis van den ouden jofel. Amst.; Pegasus, 1945-1946. 3 vols. 118,[5] pp. B./w. ills. Stapled soft cover, soiled. Order number (184381). EUR 40,00
* Matla (1998): 1.1-1.3 (Order here or send us your inquiry:  184381 )

Rab,Pol. "Pas pour jeunes filles" 125 réflexions de Ric et Rac. Paris, "A. Fayard et Cie.", 1930. Unpag. ills. Soft cover, spine rep. Order number (182717). EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  182717 )

Raymond,Alex. Flash Gordon. [Vols. 1-4]. Utrecht-Antwerpen, A.W. Bruna & Zoon, 1971-1973. 4 vols. Unpag. B./w. ills. Soft cover. Order number (184102). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  184102 )

Rebellenclub. [Sjors]. N.p., 1952. Unpag. ills. H.cloth. Order number (193935). EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  193935 )

back to top

Reith,Bernardus Antonius J. Monki komt thuis. N.p., Uitg. De Spaarnestad, 1954. 112 pp. 56 ills. Soft cover. Order number (181623). EUR 45,00
* Matla (1998): 1.8 - Good condition, spine slightly out of shape. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  181623 )

Reith,Bernardus Antonius J. Monki komt thuis. N.p., Uitg. De Spaarnestad, 1954. 112 pp. 56 ills. Soft cover. Order number (177483). EUR 20,00
* Matla (1998): 1.8 - Poor condition, spine damaged, markings in pen; not affecting the text or the illustrations. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  177483 )

SANDERS,JAN. Buddingh,C. 't Kan verkeren. Amst., 1984. 80 pp. Col. ills. Boards. Oblong. - Very sl. worn. Order number (222597). EUR 24,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  222597 )

Schadee,J. Wammes de luie kabouter. Rott., Stichting nationale Rotterdamsche courant, 1947. 24 pp. ills. Stapled soft cover., slightly spotted. Order number (181642). EUR 16,50
* Matla (1998): 1.1 (Order here or send us your inquiry:  181642 )

La semaine de Suzette. Album Numéro 2. Paris, published by: "Éditions Gautier-Languereau",1951. 512 pp. ills. Boards. - Name on first free-endpaper. Order number (180498). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  180498 )

Shelton,Gilbert. & Dave Sheridan. Brother, can you spare 75 cents for the freak brothers? London, Hassle Free Press, 1976. Unpag., [42 pp.]. ills. Soft cover. - Covers very slightly creased. Order number (181519). EUR 16,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  181519 )

Shelton,Gilbert. The collected adventures of the fabulous furry freak brothers. San Fransisco, Rip Off, 1971. Text & b./w. ills. Stapled soft cover. Order number (186677). EUR 25,00
Good condition. 50 cents coverprice. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  186677 )

Shelton,Gilbert. De negen levens van Fat Freddy's kat. Amst., 1981. Unpag. [76 pp.]. B./w. ills. Soft cover, lower right corner creased. Order number (184080). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  184080 )

Shelton,Rilbert. a.o. Real Free Press Illustratie. No. 4. Amst., 1971. 22 pp. ills. Soft cover, folded in the middle, frontcover very slightly soiled. Order number (193643). EUR 15,00
* Text in Dutch. Contributions by: S. Clay Wilson, Gilbert Shelton and others. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  193643 )

Sleen,Marc. a.o. 't Kapoentje. Nr. 21. N.p., n.d. Unpag. B./w. & col. ills. H.cloth. Order number (193927). EUR 60,00
* Matla (1998): 1.21 (Order here or send us your inquiry:  193927 )

Sleen,Marc. Nero en co. De juwelen van gaga-pan. Brussel, "Drukkerij het volk", [1958]. Unpag. [30 pp.]. Printed in 4 col. Stapled soft cover, rubbed. Order number (183965). EUR 30,00
* Matla (1998): 3.24 (Order here or send us your inquiry:  183965 )

Snarf. No. 3. Milwaukee, 1972. Unpag. B./w. ills. Stapled soft cover. Order number (199758). EUR 12,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  199758 )

Snarf. No. 5. Milwaukee, 1974. Unpag. B./w. ills. Stapled soft cover. Order number (199759). EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  199759 )

Soglow,Anthony. & J. Macton a.o. De onbekende stille. Nr. 50. Rott., A.T.H., 1956. 24 pp. ills. Stapled soft cover, worn. - Name on the back cover, repaired. Order number (181674). EUR 20,00
* Matla (1998): 1.50 (Order here or send us your inquiry:  181674 )

Soglow,Anthony. & J. Macton a.o. De onbekende stille. Nr. 54. Rott., A.T.H., 1956. 24 pp. ills. Stapled soft cover, worn. - Name on the back cover, repaired. Order number (181673). EUR 18,00
* Matla (1998): 1.54 (Order here or send us your inquiry:  181673 )

Soglow,Anthony. & J. Macton a.o. De onbekende stille. Nr. 56. Rott., A.T.H., 1956. 24 pp. ills. Stapled soft cover, worn. - Name on the back cover. Order number (181671). EUR 18,00
* Matla (1998): 1.56 (Order here or send us your inquiry:  181671 )

Soglow,Anthony. & J. Macton a.o. De onbekende stille. Nr. 58. Rott., A.T.H., 1956. 24 pp. ills. Stapled soft cover, worn. - Name on the back cover. Order number (181670). EUR 16,00
* Matla (1998): 1.58 (Order here or send us your inquiry:  181670 )

Soglow,Anthony. & J. Macton a.o. De onbekende stille. Nr. 59. Rott., A.T.H., 1956. 24 pp. ills. Stapled soft cover., worn. - Name on the backcover. Order number (181669). EUR 16,00
* Matla (1998): 1.59 (Order here or send us your inquiry:  181669 )

Soglow,Anthony. & J. Macton a.o. De onbekende stille. Nr. 67. Rott., A.T.H., 1956. 24 pp. ills. Stapled soft cover, repaired. Order number (181668). EUR 10,00
* Matla (1998): 1.67 (Order here or send us your inquiry:  181668 )

Spiegelman,Art. a.o. Real pulp comics. No.1. Berkeley; The Print Mint, 1971. Unpag. B./w. ills. Stapled soft cover. Order number (195515). EUR 12,50
* 50 cents coverprice. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  195515 )

Sprenger,Henk. De avonturen van Kick Wilstra. Over Wiebe, de jager en een prof -contract. Amst., "Het Parool / N.V. De Nieuwe Pers", 1956. 48 pp. ills. Stapled soft cover, spine sl. rubbed. Obl. (Kick Wilstra deel 8) - Titlepage repaired, first endpaper spotted.. Order number (182659). EUR 25,00
* Matla (1998): 2.8 (Order here or send us your inquiry:  182659 )

Sprenger,Henk. Kick Wilstra & zonen in moeilyke omstandigheden! [sic.] Amst., "Het Parool / N.V. De Nieuwe Pers", 1956. 47 pp. ills. Stapled soft cover, back-cover spotted. Obl. (Kick Wilstra deel 6) Order number (182664). EUR 25,00
* Matla (1998): 2.6 (Order here or send us your inquiry:  182664 )

Sprenger,Henk. Kick Wilstra. Avonturen in het land van Uncle Sam. Amst., 1958. Unpag. B./w. ills. Stapled soft cover. Obl. (Kick Wilstra 15). - Frontcover repared. Order number (205893). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  205893 )

Sprenger,Henk. Kick Wilstra. Voetbal-revoluties. Amst., "Het Parool / N.V. De Nieuwe Pers", 1957. Unpag. ills. Stapled soft cover, sl. rubbed. Obl. (Kick Wilstra deel 11) - Titlepage repaired. Order number (182658). EUR 25,00
* Matla (1998): 2.11 (Order here or send us your inquiry:  182658 )

Spruit. No. 2. Antwerpen, 1972. 64 pp. B./w. ills. Soft cover. Order number (197040). EUR 9,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  197040 )

Stoop,Robert Olaf. Roza's lotgevallen deel 1. Amst., Real Free Press, n.d. Text & B./w. ills. Soft cover, cover sl. browned. Order number (223555). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  223555 )

Strazzulla,Gaetano. Enciclopedia dei fumetti. Firenze, Sansoni editore, 1970. 10 vols. Compl. Unpag. ills. Hard cover. - Reasonable, edges from the covers slightly discoloured. Order number (179720). EUR 100,00
Firenze, Sansoni editore, 1970. 10 volumi completo, cartonatia a colori. Condizione sensato. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  179720 )

Studio Vandersteen. De avonturen van Bessy. De dorre vlakte. Antwerpen & Amsterdam, 1965. 31 pp. ills. Soft cover, spine very slightly rubbed. Order number (194432). EUR 10,00
* Matla (1998) : 1.57 - Printed in two colours. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  194432 )

Studio Vandersteen. De avonturen van Bessy. De klopjacht. Antwerpen & Amsterdam, 1956. 31 pp. ills. Soft cover, spine very slightly rubbed. Order number (194519). EUR 10,00
* Matla (1998) : 1.13 - Printed in two colours. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  194519 )

Studio Vandersteen. De avonturen van Bessy. Het losgeld. Antwerpen & Amsterdam, 1966. 31 pp. ills. Soft cover, spine very slightly rubbed. Order number (194433). EUR 10,00
* Matla (1998) : 1.63 - Printed in two colours. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  194433 )

Studio Vandersteen. De avonturen van Bessy. De noodlottige tocht. Antwerpen & Amsterdam, 1961. 31 pp. ills. Soft cover, spine very slightly rubbed. Order number (194431). EUR 10,00
* Matla (1998) : 1.39 - Printed in two colours. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  194431 )

Studio Vandersteen. De avonturen van Bessy. De verdwaalden. Antwerpen & Amsterdam, 1960. 31 pp. ills. Soft cover, spine very slightly rubbed. Order number (194429). EUR 10,00
* Matla (1998) : 1.36 - Printed in two colours. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  194429 )

Studio Vandersteen. De avonturen van Bessy. De verlaten ranch. Antwerpen & Amsterdam, 1966. 31 pp. ills. Soft cover, spine very slightly rubbed. Order number (194434). EUR 10,00
* Matla (1998) : 1.67 - Printed in two colours. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  194434 )

Superman. Superman's super-kostuum. Het Super-zwaard. Louise Laan is Superman te slim af. Jimmy Olsen wordt onzichtbaar. Utrecht, 1967. 50 pp. Col. ills. Soft cover. Order number (183940). EUR 8,00
* Matla (1998): 1.2 (Order here or send us your inquiry:  183940 )

Swarte,Joost. a.o. Cocktail Comix. N.p., n.d. Unpag. B./w. ills. Soft cover, rubbed. Order number (190712). EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  190712 )

Swarte,Joost. Dr. Ben Cine van A tot Z. Amst., 1991. Unpag. Col. ills. H.cloth. Obl. Order number (205242). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  205242 )

Swarte,Joost. Glas en Lood in de Marnixstraat. Amst., 1999. Text & col. plts. Boards. Fine. Order number (213541). EUR 55,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  213541 )

Swarte,Joost. Wipe out comics # 1. Amst., "Real Free Press", 1975. Unpag. [50 pp.]. B./w. ills. Stapled soft cover. Order number (199771). EUR 20,00
* Coverdesign and first comic by: Joost Swarte. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  199771 )

Tales from the Ozone. No. 2 Berkeley; The Print Mint, 1970. Unpag. [32 pp.]. B./w. ills. Stapled soft cover, reasonable condition. Order number (195460). EUR 13,50
* 50 cents cover price. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  195460 )

Tante Leny presenteert. Nr. 25. Amst., Uitg. Drukwerk, 1978. 42 pp. B./w. ills. Stapled soft cover. Order number (194571). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  194571 )

Tardi. 120, Rue de la Gare. Jo Eiffeltoren. N.p., casterman, 1988. 92 pp. B./w. ills. Soft Cover. Order number (221718). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  221718 )

Tardi. 120, Rue de la Gare. Jo Glimmerik. N.p., casterman, 1988. 110 pp. B./w. ills. Soft Cover. Order number (221720). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  221720 )

back to top

Tardi. Dodelijke spelletjes. N.p., 1993. 238 pp. Col. ills. Soft cover. Order number (214207). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  214207 )

Tardi. De Fantastische Avonturen van Isabelle Avondrood. Maanzieke Mummies. N.p., Casterman, n.d. [1994]. 48 pp. Col. ills. Boards. Order number (221714). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  221714 )

Tardi. De fantastische avonturen van Isabelle Avondrood. Isabelle en het monster. N.p.; Casterman, 1984. 48 pp. Col. ills. Soft cover. Order number (191429). EUR 12,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  191429 )

Tardi. De laatste der laatsten. N.p., Casterman, 1997. 80 pp. B./w. ills. Boards, one corner very slightly bumped. Order number (221715). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  221715 )

Tardi. Mine de plomb. Chiures de gomme. Paris, 1985. 2 vols. 134,134 pp. B./w. ills. Boards,d/j. Order number (214210). EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  214210 )

Todd,Larry S. Dr. Atomic. Num. 1-3. Berkeley, 1972. 3 vols. Unpag. B./w. ills. Stapled soft cover, very slightly waterstained. Order number (199769). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  199769 )

Toonder Studio's [Original cell and a sketch from the (cartoon) movie picture: "Als je begrijpt wat ik bedoel"]. N.p., [c. 1982]. Acryl on celluloid, pencil on paper [overall size : 27 cm x 33,5 cm & Image size : 24 x 27 cm]. Order number (200137). EUR 165,00
* Very decorative drawings depicting Toonder's character Bul Super, holding up is hand. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  200137 )

Toonder Studio's [Original cell and a sketch from the (cartoon) movie picture: "Als je begrijpt wat ik bedoel"]. N.p., [c. 1982]. Acryl on celluloid, pencil on paper [overall size : 27 cm x 33,5 cm & Image size : 19 x 29 cm]. Order number (200135). EUR 165,00
* Very decorative drawings depicting Toonder's character "Hoofdredakteur Fanth", with cigar talking on the telephone. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  200135 )

Toonder Studio's [Original cell and a sketch from the (cartoon) movie picture: "Als je begrijpt wat ik bedoel"]. N.p., [c. 1982]. Acryl on celluloid, pencil on paper [overall size : 27 cm x 33,5 cm & image size : 17,5 x 27,5 cm]. Order number (200122). EUR 175,00
* Very decorative drawings depicting 8 of Toonder's characters (Guests at Bommel's party, escaping and looking scared). Pencil drawing depicting a door. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  200122 )

Toonder Studio's [Original cell and a sketch from the (cartoon) movie picture: "Als je begrijpt wat ik bedoel"]. N.p., [c. 1982]. Acryl on celluloid, pencil on paper [overall size : 27 cm x 33,5 cm & Image size : 17 x 14 cm]. Order number (200133). EUR 165,00
* Very decorative drawings depicting Toonder's main character Joost, holding a lamp in his hand. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  200133 )

Toonder Studio's [Original cell and a sketch from the (cartoon) movie picture: "Als je begrijpt wat ik bedoel"]. N.p., [c. 1982]. Acryl on celluloid, pencil on paper [overall size : 27 cm x 33,5 cm & Image size : 21 x 15 cm]. Order number (200131). EUR 165,00
* Very decorative drawings depicting Toonder's main character Wammes Waggel, holding a glass in his two hands. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  200131 )

Toonder Studio's [Original cell and a sketch from the (cartoon) movie picture: "Als je begrijpt wat ik bedoel"]. N.p., [c. 1982]. Acryl on celluloid, pencil on paper [overall size : 27 cm x 33,5 cm & Image size : 18,5 x 20 cm]. Order number (200128). EUR 165,00
* Very decorative drawings depicting Toonder's main character Wammes Waggel, holding a glass in his two hands. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  200128 )

Toonder Studio's [Original cell and a sketch from the (cartoon) movie picture: "Als je begrijpt wat ik bedoel"]. N.p., [c. 1982]. Acryl on celluloid, pencil on paper [overall size : 27 cm x 33,5 cm & Image size : 11,5 x 10 cm]. Order number (200125). EUR 175,00
* Very decorative drawings depicting Toonder's main character Olivier B. Bommel; Standing and holding a wooden club. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  200125 )

Toonder,Marten. Kresse,Hans G. Metro-mozaïk. [Amst.], [1945]. 48 pp. Ills. Boards. Order number (190703). EUR 50,00
* Early illustrations by Marten Toonder & Hans G. Kresse. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  190703 )

TOONDER,MARTEN. Mendels,Marjolein. Toonders kukel. 's-Gravenhage, published by: "Panda", 1977. 64 pp. ills. Soft cover. - Slightly rubbed. Order number (180424). EUR 15,00
Interesting essay on Toonder's work. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  180424 )

TOONDER,MARTEN. Toonder,Jan Gerhard. Uitvaart. 2nd ed. Amst., 1949. 256 pp. Cloth. d/j. (jacket frayed along the edges and also on the spine) Order number (178918). EUR 16,00
Dustjacket designed by Marten Toonder. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  178918 )

TOONDER,MARTEN. "Als je begrijpt wat ik bedoel" [Dutch filmposter] Offset-printed poster, poster printed in red, black and white, after illustrations by Marten Toonder. [83 x 59 cm.], published in 1983 for the movie "Als je begrijpt wat ik bedoel" by: Rob Houwer. Order number (186081). EUR 20,00
Depicting various poses from Toonder's main-character: Olivier B. Bommel. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  186081 )

TOONDER,MARTEN. "Als je begrijpt wat ik bedoel" [Dutch filmposter]. Offset-printed poster, poster printed in red, black and white, after illustrations by Marten Toonder. [58,7 x 41,4 cm.], published in 1983 for the movie "Als je begrijpt wat ik bedoel" by: Rob Houwer. Order number (193638). EUR 20,00
Depicting various poses from Toonder's main-character: Olivier B. Bommel. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  193638 )

Toonder,Marten. Avonturen van Tom Poes. deel 20. Tom Poes ontmoet een oude bekende. Amst., Uitg. De Bezige Bij, 1976. 37 pp. Soft cover. Obl. Order number (176456). EUR 18,00
Matla (1998): 81.20 - Good copy (Order here or send us your inquiry:  176456 )

Toonder,Marten. Avonturen van Tom Poes. Tom Poes ontdekt het geheim der blauwe aarde. Amst., Elsevier, 1941. 61 pp. B./w. ills. Stapled soft cover. Obl. - innerjoint repaired, stamp on lower left corner front cover. Order number (200306). EUR 75,00
* Matla (1998) : 1.1b (Order here or send us your inquiry:  200306 )

Toonder,Marten. Avonturen van Tom Poes. Tom Poes ontdekt het geheim der blauwe aarde. Amst., Elsevier, 1941. 61 pp. B./w. ills. Stapled soft cover. Obl. - Loose, couple pages frayed along the edges. Order number (204097). EUR 50,00
* Matla (1998) : 1.1b (Order here or send us your inquiry:  204097 )

Toonder,Marten. Avonturen van Tom Poes. deel 16. De Bergmensen. Amst., Uitg. De Bezige Bij, 1975. 61 pp. Soft cover. Obl. Order number (176458). EUR 10,00
Matla (1998): 81.16 - Reasonable copy (Order here or send us your inquiry:  176458 )

Toonder,Marten. Avonturen van Tom Poes. deel 37. De betoverde prinses. Amst., De Bezige Bij, 1978. 94 pp. Soft cover. Obl. Order number (176452). EUR 18,00
Matla (1998): 38.37 (Order here or send us your inquiry:  176452 )

Toonder,Marten. Avonturen van Tom Poes. Deel 15. De betoverde spiegel. Amst., De Bezige Bij, 1976. 62 pp. B./w. ills. Stapled soft cover. Obl. Order number (188152). EUR 12,50
* Matla (1998): 81.15 (Order here or send us your inquiry:  188152 )

Toonder,Marten. Het bommelfilmboek. Amst., Standaard Uitgeverij, 1983. Col. ills. Soft cover. Order number (176498). EUR 10,00
Matla (1998): 104.1 - Good copy (Order here or send us your inquiry:  176498 )

Toonder,Marten. Bommellegende. N.p., 1973. 55 pp. ills. Stapled soft cover. Order number (180358). EUR 5,00
* Matla (1998): 49.2b - Published without permission from the author. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  180358 )

Toonder,Marten. De Bommelplaat. "Als je begrijpt wat ik bedoel" N.p., 1983. Record with pictorial covers. With the story of Rob Houwer's film: "Als je begrijpt wat ik bedoel". Order number (191114). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  191114 )

Toonder,Marten. De curieuze wereld van Heer Bommel en Tom Poes. Amst., 1988. 160 pp. B./w. & col. ills. Boards, d/j. (one corner of jacket very sl. dam.). Order number (211334). EUR 70,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  211334 )

Toonder,Marten. De curieuze wereld van Heer Bommel en Tom Poes. Amst., 1988. 160 pp. B./w. & col. ills. Boards, d/j. Order number (196701). EUR 80,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  196701 )

Toonder,Marten. Avonturen van Tom Poes. deel 5. De Drakenburcht. Amst., De Bezige Bij, 1975. 30 pp. Soft cover. Obl. Order number (176464). EUR 10,00
Matla (1998): 81.5 - Good copy (Order here or send us your inquiry:  176464 )

Toonder,Marten. Avonturen van Tom Poes. Deel 42. Eh... dinges. Amst., 1978. 67 pp. B./w. ills. Stapled soft cover. Obl. Order number (187544). EUR 18,00
* Matla (1998): 81.42 (Order here or send us your inquiry:  187544 )

Toonder,Marten. Avonturen van Tom Poes. deel 9. Het eiland van Grim, Gram en Grom. Amst., De Bezige Bij, 1975. 30 pp. Soft cover. Obl. Order number (176465). EUR 10,00
Matla (1998): 81.9 - Good copy (Order here or send us your inquiry:  176465 )

Toonder,Marten. Gastronomisch Bommelboek. 1st edition. Amst., published by: "De Bezige Bij", 1980. 103 pp. Ills. Boards. - Piece of paper (pasted down) & owner's name on free endpaper. Order number (182467). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  182467 )

Toonder,Marten. Avonturen van Tom Poes. Deel 50. De gebroeders Weeromstuit. Amst., De Bezige Bij, 1978. 60 pp. B./w. ills. Stapled soft cover. Obl. Order number (188141). EUR 18,00
* Matla (1998): 81.50 (Order here or send us your inquiry:  188141 )

Toonder,Marten. Avonturen van Tom Poes. Deel 50. De gebroeders Weeromstuit. Amst., De Bezige Bij, 1978. 60 pp. B./w. ills. Stapled soft cover. Obl. - Creased. Order number (214211). EUR 12,00
* Matla (1998): 81.50 (Order here or send us your inquiry:  214211 )

Toonder,Marten. Avonturen van Tom Poes. deel 17. Het geheim van het Noorderlicht. Amst., Uitg. De Bezige Bij, 1975. 70 pp. Soft cover. Obl. Order number (176457). EUR 10,00
Matla (1998): 81.17 - Good copy (Order here or send us your inquiry:  176457 )

Toonder,Marten. Aconturen van Tom Poes. Deel 46. De geheimzinnige gaper. Amst., 1977. 71 pp. B./w. ills. Stapled soft cover. Obl. Order number (187607). EUR 18,00
* Matla (1998): 81.46 (Order here or send us your inquiry:  187607 )

Toonder,Marten. Avonturen van Tom Poes. deel 3. De geheimzinnige roverhoofdman. Amst., De Bezige Bij, 1970. 30 pp. Soft cover. Obl. Order number (176448). EUR 7,00
Matla (1998): 41.3 - Very Good copy. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  176448 )

Toonder,Marten. Heer Bommel en de Antiloog. N.p., 1982. 95 pp. ills. Episodes: 01144 - 01238. No covers. - Reasonable copy. Order number (178775). EUR 15,00
Complete set of 95 newspaper-cuttings. With all the 95 episodes of Toonder's story. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  178775 )

Toonder,Marten. Heer Bommel en de bergmensen. 2e serie no. 7 Amst., Uitgeverij D.A.V.I.D., 1947. Soft cover. Obl. Order number (176422). EUR 70,00
Matla (1998): 3.7a. - Good copy, very slightly spotted. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  176422 )

Toonder,Marten. Heer Bommel en de Denktank. N.p., 1977. 102 pp. ills. Episodes: 01 - 0102. No covers. - Reasonable copy. Order number (178776). EUR 15,00
Complete set of 102 newspaper-cuttings. With all the 102 episodes fromToonder's story. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  178776 )

Toonder,Marten. Heer Bommel en de Doorluchtigheid. N.p., 1974. 113 pp. ills. Episodes: 7939 - 8051. No covers. - Reasonable copy. Order number (178777). EUR 25,00
Complete set of 113 newspaper-cuttings. With all the 113 episodes from Toonder's story. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  178777 )

back to top

Toonder,Marten. Heer Bommel en de grijze kunsten. N.p., 1976. 54 pp. ills. Episodes: 8673 - 8726. Soft cover. - Good. Order number (179309). EUR 13,00
Complete collection of 54 newspaper-cuttings, containing all 54 episodes from Toonder's story. All pasted in a special designed (by "stripantiquariaat Panda") album. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  179309 )

Toonder,Marten. Heer Bommel en de kwinkslagen. N.p., 1972. 61 pp. ills. Episodes: 7381 - 7441. Soft cover. - Very good. Order number (179287). EUR 15,00
Collection of 61 newspaper-cuttings, containing all 61 episodes from Toonder's story. All pasted in an album. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  179287 )

Toonder,Marten. Heer Bommel en de kwinkslagen. N.p., 1972. 61 pp. ills. Episodes: 7381 - 7441. No covers. - Reasonable condition. Order number (178758). EUR 15,00
Complete set of 61 news-paper cuttings, with all the 61 episodes from Toonder's story. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  178758 )

Toonder,Marten. Heer Bommel en de loodhervormer. N.p., 1972. 59 pp. ills. Episodes: 7442 - 7500. Soft cover. - Good. Order number (179314). EUR 15,00
Complete collection of 59 newspaper-cuttings, containing all 59 episodes from Toonder's story. All pasted in an album. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  179314 )

Toonder,Marten. Heer Bommel en de loodhervormer. N.p., 1972. 59 pp. ills. Episodes: 7442 - 7500. No covers. - reasonable. Order number (186002). EUR 12,50
Complete collection of 59 newspaper-cuttings, containing all 59 episodes from Toonder's story. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  186002 )

Toonder,Marten. Heer Bommel en de opvoedering. N.p., 1975. 45 pp. ills. Episodes: 8250 - 8294. Soft cover. - Very good. Order number (179286). EUR 13,00
Collection of 45 newspaper-cuttings, containing all 45 episodes from Toonder's story. All pasted in a album. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  179286 )

Toonder,Marten. Heer Bommel en de Pronen. N.p., 1973. 89 pp. ills. Episodes: 7850 - 7938. Soft cover. - Very good. Order number (179285). EUR 17,50
Collection of 89 newspaper-cuttings, containing all 89 episodes from Toonder's story. All pasted in a album. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  179285 )

Toonder,Marten. Heer Bommel en de Toekomer. N.p., 1978. 99 pp. ills. Episodes: 0316 - 0414. Soft cover. - Good. Order number (179300). EUR 24,75
Complete collection of 99 newspaper-cuttings, witch all the 99 episodes from Toonder's story. All pasted in a special designed (by: "stripantiquariaat Panda") album. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  179300 )

Toonder,Marten. Heer Bommel en de Tuttelwurm. N.p., 1968. 53 pp. ills. Episodes: 6428 - 6480. Soft cover. - Good condition. Order number (178761). EUR 15,00
Complete set from 53 news-paper cuttings, with all the 53 episodes from Toonder's story. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  178761 )

Toonder,Marten. Heer Bommel en de Uitvalsels. N.p., 1978. 105 pp. ills. Episodes: 0103 - 0207. Soft cover. - Good copy. Order number (179298). EUR 17,50
Complete collection of 105 newspaper-cuttings. With all the 105 episodes from Toonder's story. All pasted in a special ( published by: "stripantiquariaat Panda") designed album. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  179298 )

Toonder,Marten. Heer Bommel en de Uitvalsels. N.p., 1978. 105 pp. ills. Episodes: 0103 - 0207. No covers. - Reasonable copy. Order number (178778). EUR 17,50
Complete set from 105 newspaper-cuttings. With all the 105 episodes from Toonder's story. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  178778 )

Toonder,Marten. Heer Bommel en de Unistand. N.p., 1979. 93 pp. ills. Episodes: 0488 - 0580. No covers. - Reasonable copy. Order number (178773). EUR 17,50
Complete set from 93 newspaper-cuttings. With all the 93 episodes from Toonder's story. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  178773 )

Toonder,Marten. Heer Bommel en de volvetters. N.p., n.d. unpag. b./w. ills. Stapled soft cover. Order number (217762). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  217762 )

Toonder,Marten. Heer Bommel en de vreselijke Krakken. N.p., 1973. 78 pp. ills. Episodes: 7772 - 7849. No covers. - Reasonable. Order number (186005). EUR 15,00
Collection of 78 newspaper-cuttings, containing all 78 episodes from Toonder's story. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  186005 )

Toonder,Marten. Heer Bommel en de vreselijke Krakken. N.p., 1973. 78 pp. ills. Episodes: 7772 - 7849. Soft cover. - Very good. Order number (179289). EUR 17,50
Collection of 78 newspaper-cuttings, containing all 78 episodes from Toonder's story. All pasted in a album. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  179289 )

Toonder,Marten. Heer Bommel en de Weetmuts. N.p., 1975. 84 pp. ills. Episodes: 8367 - 8450. Soft cover. - Very good. Order number (179283). EUR 17,50
Collection of 84 newspaper-cuttings, containing all 84 episodes from Toonder's story. All pasted in a special designed album by Stripantiquariaat Panda. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  179283 )

Toonder,Marten. Heer bommel en het Griffoen-ei. N.p., 1976. 50 pp. ills. Soft cover. - Very good. Order number (179290). EUR 13,00
Collection of 50 newspaper-cuttings, containing all 50 episodes from Toonder's story. All pasted in a album. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  179290 )

Toonder,Marten. Heer Bommel en het losgetrilde inzicht. N.p., 1972. 66 pp. ills. Episodes: 7568 - 7633. No covers. - Reasonable copy. Order number (178780). EUR 15,00
Complete set of 66 newspaper-cuttings. With all the 66 episodes from Toonder's story. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  178780 )

Toonder,Marten. Heer Bommel en het Wroeg-wezen. Amst., [1968]. Text & B./w. ills. Stapled soft cover. Obl. Order number (190720). EUR 30,00
* Matla (1998): 32.1a - Published without permission from the author. Covers sl. chipped and spotted. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  190720 )

Toonder,Marten. Heer Bommel stuit de vooruitgang. 's Gravenhage, n,d. [1975]. Unpag. B./w. ills. Stapled soft cover. Obl. Order number (204096). EUR 20,00
* Matla (1998) : 84.1b (Order here or send us your inquiry:  204096 )

Toonder,Marten. Een Heer in de kracht van zijn leven! Amst., Uitg. De Bezige Bij, 1977. 26 pp. Hard cover. Order number (176438). EUR 45,00
Matla (1998): 92.1b - Good copy, numbered; this is copy 1269 (Order here or send us your inquiry:  176438 )

Toonder,Marten. De Herenopstand. Amst., 1974. Unpaginated [57 pp.]. Soft cover. Obl. Order number (176474). EUR 20,00
Matla (1998): 71.3 - Mint copy. Published without authors permission. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  176474 )

Toonder,Marten. Koning Hollewijn. De holle appel. Bussum, Uitg. C. A. J. van Dishoeck, 1955. 103 pp., Num. ills. Integral soft cover. Order number (176650). EUR 30,00
Matla (1998): 1.1 aa - Good copy, Matla-price is 90,75 (Order here or send us your inquiry:  176650 )

Toonder,Marten. Avonturen van Tom Poes. Deel 36. Horror de Ademloze. Amst., 1976. 74 pp. B./w. ills. Stapled soft cover. Obl. Order number (187535). EUR 18,00
* Matla (1998): 81.36 (Order here or send us your inquiry:  187535 )

Toonder,Marten. Horror de Ademloze. N.p., 1973. Unpaginated [71 pp.]. Soft cover. Obl. Order number (176479). EUR 17,50
Matla (1998): 51.2b - Legible copy, cover stained. Published without authors permission. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  176479 )

Toonder,Marten. Kappie en de schrik der zeeën. Leeuwarden, "Coöp. Condensfabriek "Friesland", 1960. 30 pp. ills. Stapled soft cover, repaired. Order number (182799). EUR 30,00
* Matla (1998): 5.7b (Order here or send us your inquiry:  182799 )

Toonder,Marten. Kappie. De Slaapslaven. De gehaaide potvis. Het geheim van de oude prenbriefkaarten. Groningen; Wolters-Noordhoff, 1972. 3 vols. 54,72,65 pp. B./w. ills. Soft cover. Obl. Order number (194439). EUR 20,00
* Matla (1998) : 10.1 - 10.3 (Order here or send us your inquiry:  194439 )

Toonder,Marten. Kappie. De Smokkelkoning. De doodskopschat. Leeuwarden, n.d. [c. 1959]. 39 pp. B./w. ills. Stapled soft cover. Order number (207971). EUR 50,00
* Matla (1998) : 5.5a (Order here or send us your inquiry:  207971 )

Toonder,Marten. Kappie. De zeewedstrijd. De grijpvogel. Leeuwarden, "Friesche vlag", 1953. 34 pp. B./w. ills. Soft cover. Order number (190716). EUR 25,00
* Matla (1998): 5.1 (Order here or send us your inquiry:  190716 )

Toonder,Marten. De Klokker Amst., 1974. Unpaginated [57 pp.]. Soft cover. Obl. Order number (176473). EUR 20,00
Matla (1998): 71.1 - Mint copy. Published without authors permission. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  176473 )

Toonder,Marten. Avonturen van Tom Poes. Deel 45. De kneep van Knipmenis. Amst., 1977. 53 pp. B./w. ills. Stapled soft cover. Obl. Order number (187545). EUR 20,00
* Matla (1998): 81.45 (Order here or send us your inquiry:  187545 )

Toonder,Marten. Avonturen van Tom Poes. Deel 13. De laatste Markies van Carabas. Amst., De Bezige Bij, 1975. 86 pp. B./w. ills. Stapled soft cover. Obl, sticker on verso frontcover. Order number (188151). EUR 12,50
* Matla (1998): 81.13 (Order here or send us your inquiry:  188151 )

Toonder,Marten. [Litho Olivier B. Bommel & Tom Poes]. N.p., published for: Belgische Stripklub, 1977. Image measures: 23 x 23 cm. Printed in black and white. In passe-partout. Order number (190721). EUR 40,00
* Depicting Olivier B. Bommel & Tom Poes walking in a forrest. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  190721 )

Toonder,Marten. Avonturen van Tom Poes. Deel 22. De Meester-Schilder. Amst., 1975. 85 pp. B./w. ills. Stapled soft cover. Order number (191081). EUR 12,50
* Matla (1998): 81.22 (Order here or send us your inquiry:  191081 )

Toonder,Marten. Avonturen van Tom Poes. deel 44. Mom Bakkesz. Amst., De Bezige Bij, 1977. 79 pp. Soft cover. Obl. Order number (176459). EUR 18,00
Matla (1998): 38.44 - Good copy. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  176459 )

Toonder,Marten. Olivier B. Bommel presenteert. De Bommellegende alsmede De Spliterwt. N.p., 1963. Unpag. B./w. ills. Soft cover. Order number (201063). EUR 17,50
* Matla (1998) : 27.3a (Order here or send us your inquiry:  201063 )

Toonder,Marten. Panda en de meesterdief. Amst., De Bezige Bij, 1950. 58 pp. 40 col. ills. H.cloth. Corners slightly rounded, but still a good copy. Order number (176430). EUR 100,00
Matla (1998): 4.1 (Order here or send us your inquiry:  176430 )

Toonder,Marten. Panda en de meester-gemaskerde. Den Haag, Uitg. Haagsche Courant, 1952. 32 pp. Soft cover. Order number (176440). EUR 45,00
Matla (1998): 5.2b - Complete, cover slightly worn. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  176440 )

Toonder,Marten. Panda en de meester-gemaskerde. Den Haag, Uitg. Haagsche Courant, 1952. 32 pp. Soft cover., corners frayed. Order number (178413). EUR 20,00
Matla (1998): 5.2b (Order here or send us your inquiry:  178413 )

Toonder,Marten. Panda en de ongelukszoeker. Haarlem, Uitg. Oberon, 1981. 26 pp. ills. Stapled pict. wrap. - Good condition. Order number (179177). EUR 9,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  179177 )

Toonder,Marten. Panda. De Modemeester. De meesterklokkenmaker. Het geheimzinnige glas water. Groningen; Wolters-Noordhoff, 1972. 3 vols. 55,76,76 pp. B./w. ills. Stapled soft cover. Obl. Order number (194440). EUR 20,00
* Matla (1998) : 13.1-13.3 (Order here or send us your inquiry:  194440 )

Toonder,Marten. Avonturen van Tom Poes. deel 47. De Partenspeler. Amst., Uitg. De Bezige Bij, 1978. 75 pp. Soft cover. Obl. Order number (176462). EUR 18,00
Matla (1998): 81.47 - Good Copy (Order here or send us your inquiry:  176462 )

back to top

Toonder,Marten. De Partij v.d. Blijheid. Amst., 1972. Unpaginated [60 pp.]. Soft cover. Obl. Order number (176472). EUR 22,50
Matla (1998): 46.3b - Mint copy. Published without authors permission. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  176472 )

Toonder,Marten. Avonturen van Tom Poes. deel 33. De pierrace. Amst., De Bezige Bij, 1976. 94 pp. Soft cover. Obl. Order number (176453). EUR 12,00
Matla (1998): 38.33 - Good copy. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  176453 )

Toonder,Marten. Avonturen van Tom Poes. Deel 8. De rare uitvinding. Amst., De Bezige Bij, 1975. 32 pp. B./w. ills. Stapled soft cover. Obl. Order number (188147). EUR 15,00
* Matla (1998): 81.8 (Order here or send us your inquiry:  188147 )

Toonder,Marten. De Rechten van de Mens. Een fragment uit het leven van Koning Hollewijn.. Amst.; "De Telegraaf", 1956. 96 pp. B./w. ills. Soft cover, reasonable condition. Order number (202149). EUR 30,00
* Matla (1998) : 1.2b (Order here or send us your inquiry:  202149 )

Toonder,Marten. Avonturen van Tom Poes. deel 7. De Reuzenvogel. Amst., De Bezige Bij, 1975. 30 pp. Soft cover. Obl. Order number (176443). EUR 10,00
Matla (1998): 81.7 - Reasonable copy (Order here or send us your inquiry:  176443 )

Toonder,Marten. Avonturen van Tom Poes. Deel 49. De Schoonschijners. Amst., De Bezige Bij, 1978. 64 pp. B./w. ills. Stapled soft cover. Obl. Order number (188140). EUR 18,00
* Matla (1998): 81.49 (Order here or send us your inquiry:  188140 )

Toonder,Marten. Avonturen van Tom Poes. deel 35. Solfertje. Amst., De Bezige Bij, 1977. 91 pp. Soft cover. Obl. Order number (176463). EUR 18,00
Matla (1998): 38.35 - Good copy. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  176463 )

Toonder,Marten. Solfertje. N.p., 1973. Unpaginated [86 pp.]. Soft cover. Obl. Order number (176476). EUR 17,50
Matla (1998): 51.1b - Legible copy, cover stained. Published without authors permission. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  176476 )

Toonder,Marten. Solfertje. N.p., 1973. Unpaginated [86 pp.]. Soft cover. Obl. Order number (176478). EUR 15,00
Matla (1998): 51.1b - Legible copy, cover stained and repaired. Published without authors permission. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  176478 )

Toonder,Marten. De spliterwt. N.p., 1973. 36 pp. ills. Stapled soft cover. Order number (180426). EUR 5,00
* Matla (1998): 49.1a - Published without the permission from the author. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  180426 )

Toonder,Marten. Avonturen van Tom Poes. Deel 21. De superfilm-onderneming. Amst., 1975. 94 pp. B./w. ills. Stapled soft cover. Obl. Order number (187540). EUR 12,00
* Matla (1998): 81.21 (Order here or send us your inquiry:  187540 )

Toonder,Marten. Avonturen van Tom Poes. Deel 26. De talisman. Amst., 1976. 70 pp. B./w. ills. Stapled soft cover. Obl. Order number (187541). EUR 15,00
* Matla (1998): 81.26. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  187541 )

Toonder,Marten. Techniek verlegt grenzen, als u begrijpt wat ik bedoel. N.p., 1997. 98 pp. B./w. ills. Boards. Order number (195189). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  195189 )

Toonder,Marten. Tom Poes en andere verhalen. Amst., 1959. 48 pp. Col. plts. Soft cover. Order number (194518). EUR 35,00
Nice clean copy. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  194518 )

Toonder,Marten. Tom Poes en de Betoverde spiegel. 2e serie No. 4. Amst., D.A.V.I.D., 1946. 64 pp. B./w. ills. Stapled soft cover. Obl, covers very slightly discoloured. Order number (194949). EUR 50,00
* Matla (1998) : 3.4a (Order here or send us your inquiry:  194949 )

Toonder,Marten. Tom Poes en de betoverde spiegel. Amst., 1974. 59 pp. Soft cover. Obl. Order number (176420). EUR 20,00
Matla (1998): 55.1b (Published without authors permission). - Limited edition of 500 copies. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  176420 )

Toonder,Marten. Tom Poes en de blaasgeest. Haarlem, published by: "Oberon bv", 1982. 39 pp. ills. Soft cover. - Near good. Order number (180456). EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  180456 )

Toonder,Marten. Tom Poes en de Bombardonder. Haarlem, published by: "Oberon bv", 1982. 59 pp. ills. Soft cover. - Near good. Order number (180464). EUR 12,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  180464 )

Toonder,Marten. Tom Poes en de Brombollen. Haarlem, published by: "Oberon bv", 1980. 52 pp. ills. Soft cover. - Good. Order number (180466). EUR 12,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  180466 )

Toonder,Marten. Tom Poes en de Chinese waaier. Amst., Uitg. D.A.V.I.D., 1948. 89 pp. Stapled soft cover. Obl. Order number (190718). EUR 45,00
Matla (1998): 3.10 - Covers restored. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  190718 )

Toonder,Marten. Tom Poes en de dief van Dagbad. Haarlem, published by: "Oberon bv", 1983. 38 pp. ills. Soft cover. - Good. Order number (180476). EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  180476 )

Toonder,Marten. Tom Poes en de Grootgroeiers. 2nd edition. Amst., 1974. Unpaginated [45 pp.]. Soft cover. Obl. Order number (176415). EUR 18,00
Matla (1998):35.1 (Published without authors permission). (Order here or send us your inquiry:  176415 )

Toonder,Marten. Tom Poes en de hupbloemerij. N.p., 1968. 65 pp. ills. Episodes: 6232 - 6296. Soft cover. - Good condition. Order number (178760). EUR 17,50
Complete set of 65 news-paper cuttings, with all the 65 episodes from Toonder's story. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  178760 )

Toonder,Marten. Tom Poes en de ijzervreters en de trollebol. Haarlem, published by: "Oberon bv", 1983. 46 pp. ills. Soft cover. - Good. Order number (180463). EUR 12,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  180463 )

Toonder,Marten. Tom Poes en de ijzige heinen. Haarlem, published by: "Oberon bv", 1981. 42 pp. ills. Soft cover. - Name on title-page. Order number (180457). EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  180457 )

Toonder,Marten. Tom Poes en de Jakker-Jekker. Haarlem, 1977. 50 pp. Col. ills. Soft cover. Order number (198258). EUR 10,00
* Matla (1998) : 68.7 (Order here or send us your inquiry:  198258 )

Toonder,Marten. Tom Poes en de klokker. N.p., n.d. [1974]. Unpag. B./w. ills. Stapled soft cover. Obl. Order number (204117). EUR 20,00
* Matla (1998) : 71.1 - Published without author's permission. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  204117 )

Toonder,Marten. Tom Poes en de knokenpijp en het weerkristal. Haarlem; Oberon B.V., 1982. 48 pp. Col. ills. Soft cover. Order number (190693). EUR 12,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  190693 )

Toonder,Marten. Tom Poes en de knokenpijp. N.p., n.d. [1975]. 21 pp. ills. Stiff soft cover. - Near good. Order number (180483). EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  180483 )

Toonder,Marten. Tom Poes en de krakers. Haarlem, published by: "Oberon bv", 1978. 53 pp. ills. Soft cover. - Good. Order number (180467). EUR 12,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  180467 )

Toonder,Marten. Tom Poes en de kwanten. Ollie B. Bommel en de beunhaas. Laren; Blitz, 1964. Unpag. B./w. ills. Soft cover. Order number (202591). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  202591 )

Toonder,Marten. Tom Poes en de meesterhand. Haarlem, published by: "Oberon bv", 1979. 58 pp. ills. Soft cover. - Reasonable. Order number (180480). EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  180480 )

Toonder,Marten. Tom Poes en de meester-schilder 2e serie no. 2. Second edition. Amst., Uitg. D.A.V.I.D., 1946. Soft cover. Obl. Very slightly spotted, but still a reasonable copy. Order number (176425). EUR 50,00
Matla (1998): [3.2cb] * This edition is not mentioned in Matla. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  176425 )

Toonder,Marten. Tom Poes en de meester-schilder 2e serie no. 2. Second edition. Amst., Uitg. D.A.V.I.D., 1946. Soft cover. Obl. Order number (202738). EUR 50,00
* Matla (1998): 3,2ba (Order here or send us your inquiry:  202738 )

Toonder,Marten. Tom Poes en de partenspeler. Amst.; De Muinck & Co., n.d. [c. 1952]. Uncol. ills. 32 pp. Soft cover, sl. worn & name on title-page. Order number (207970). EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  207970 )

Toonder,Marten. Tom Poes en de pasmunt. N.p., 1965. 64 pp. B./w. ills. Episodes: 5496 - 5559. No covers. - Good. Order number (186010). EUR 17,50
Complete collection of 64 newspaper-cuttings containing all episodes of Toonder's story. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  186010 )

Toonder,Marten. Tom Poes en de paspoort. Haarlem, published by: "Oberon bv", 1978. 59 pp. ills. Soft cover. - Near good. Order number (180482). EUR 12,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  180482 )

Toonder,Marten. Tom Poes en de Pier-Race! Amst.; De Muinck & Co., 1949. 32 pp. Ills. Stapled softcover. Order number (195463). EUR 45,00
* Matla (1998) : 11.3 (Order here or send us your inquiry:  195463 )

Toonder,Marten. Tom Poes en de reis naar de Schemerbergen. Haarlem; Oberon B.V., 1979. 56 pp. Col. ills. Soft cover. Order number (190695). EUR 12,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  190695 )

Toonder,Marten. Tom poes en de reuzenvogel. Amst.,; De Muinck, n.d. [1946]. Unpag. B./w. & col. ills. Stapled soft cover, binding repaired. Order number (200311). EUR 100,00
* Matla (1998) : 6.1 (Order here or send us your inquiry:  200311 )

Toonder,Marten. Tom Poes en de sappeljuwelen. N.p., Uitg. Coöperatieve Condensfabriek "Friesland", 1970. 32 pp. Soft cover. - spine rubbed. Order number (189464). EUR 15,00
Matla (1998): 39.1 (Order here or send us your inquiry:  189464 )

Toonder,Marten. Tom Poes en de sappeljuwelen. N.p., Uitg. Coöperatieve Condensfabriek "Friesland", 1970. 32 pp. Soft cover. Order number (176437). EUR 25,00
Matla (1998): 39.1 - Good copy, very slightly spotted on the backcover. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  176437 )

back to top

Toonder,Marten. Tom Poes en de superfilm-onderneming. 2e serie no. 3. [2nd edition]. Amst., Uitg. D.A.V.I.D., 1947. 96 pp. B./w. ills. Soft cover. Obl. Order number (194953). EUR 50,00
Matla (1998): 3.3ba. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  194953 )

Toonder,Marten. Tom Poes en de superfilm-onderneming. 2e serie no. 3. 1st edition. Amst., Uitg. D.A.V.I.D., 1946. Soft cover. Obl. Spine repared, slightly waterstained. Order number (176423). EUR 30,00
Matla (1998): 3.3aa. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  176423 )

Toonder,Marten. Tom Poes en de talisman. Amst., Uitg. De Muinck en Co, 1949. 32 pp. ills. Stapled soft cover. Order number (176803). EUR 40,00
* Matla (1998):11.1a - Reasonable copy, covers very slightly spotted. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  176803 )

Toonder,Marten. Tom Poes en de tegendeler. Haarlem, published by: "Oberon bv", 1974. 47 pp. ills. Soft cover. - Near good. Order number (180458). EUR 12,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  180458 )

Toonder,Marten. Tom Poes en de tere heer. Haarlem; Oberon B.V., 1977. 44 pp. Col. ills. Soft cover. Order number (190696). EUR 12,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  190696 )

Toonder,Marten. Tom Poes en de tik van Joost. Haarlem, published by: "Oberon bv", 1974. 62 pp. ills. Soft cover. - Reasonable. Order number (180481). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  180481 )

Toonder,Marten. Tom Poes en de toverfluit. Amst.,1969. Unpag. B./w. & col. plts. Boards. - With record. Order number (207953). EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  207953 )

Toonder,Marten. Tom Poes en de toverfluit. Amst.,1969. Unpag. B./w. & col. plts. Boards., slightly rubbed - With record. Order number (207969). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  207969 )

Toonder,Marten. Tom Poes en de toverparaplu. Haarlem, published by: "Oberon bv", 1980. 58 pp. ills. Soft cover. - Good. Order number (180471). EUR 12,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  180471 )

Toonder,Marten. Tom poes en de watergeest. [Rott. & s'-Gravenhage], n.d. [1974]. Unpag. B./w. ills. Stapled soft cover. Order number (204116). EUR 15,00
* Matla (1998) : 67.2b (Order here or send us your inquiry:  204116 )

Toonder,Marten. Tom Poes en de wenswerkster. Amst.; De Muinck & Co., [1953]. 32 pp. Ills. Stapled soft cover, covers very slightly spotted. Order number (203433). EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  203433 )

Toonder,Marten. Tom Poes en de Wiekschieters. Amst., 1973. Unpaginated [26 pp.]. Soft cover. Obl. Order number (176419). EUR 18,00
Matla (1998): 61.1 (Published without authors permission). (Order here or send us your inquiry:  176419 )

Toonder,Marten. Tom Poes en de wilde wagen. N.p., 1967. Unpag. [ 65 pp.]. ills. Soft cover. Obl. Order number (180430). EUR 13,50
* Matla (1998): 30.1a (Order here or send us your inquiry:  180430 )

Toonder,Marten. Tom Poes en de wispen. Haarlem, published by: "Oberon bv", 1974. 66 pp. ills. Soft cover. - Reasonable. Order number (180470). EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  180470 )

Toonder,Marten. Tom Poes en de wisselschat. N.p., 1967. Unpag. [ 70 pp.]. ills. Soft cover. Obl. Order number (180429). EUR 13,50
* Matla (1998): 30.2a (Order here or send us your inquiry:  180429 )

Toonder,Marten. Tom Poes en de woelwater. Haarlem, publised by: "Oberon bv", 1977. 47 pp. ills. Soft cover. - Near Good. Order number (180475). EUR 12,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  180475 )

Toonder,Marten. Tom Poes en de wonderdokter. [Rott. & 's-Gravenhage], n.d. [1974]. Unpag. B./w. ills. Stapled soft cover. Obl. Order number (204114). EUR 15,00
* Matla (1998) : 67.1b (Order here or send us your inquiry:  204114 )

Toonder,Marten. Tom Poes en de wonderlijke boedel. Haarlem, published by: "Oberon bv", 1981. 50 pp. ills. Soft cover. - Good. Order number (180469). EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  180469 )

Toonder,Marten. Tom Poes en de zwarte sluiper. Haarlem, published by: "Oberon bv", 1982. 46 pp. ills. Soft cover. - Good. Order number (180468). EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  180468 )

Toonder,Marten. Tom Poes en de zwarte vleer. Tom Poes en de pruikenmaker. Leeuwarden; Coöperatieve Condensfabriek "Friesland", 1970. 32 pp. Col. ills. Soft cover. - Name in ink: verso front cover. Order number (191462). EUR 17,50
* Matla (1998): 39.2 (Order here or send us your inquiry:  191462 )

Toonder,Marten. Tom Poes en het betoverde schaakbord. Amst., 1953. 31 pp. b/w. ills. Orig. stapled soft cover. - Owner's stamp on front cover. Order number (179728). EUR 50,00
* Matla (1998): 16.1 - Published without author's permission. Original printed in a issue of 70000 copy's but 20000 where destroyed. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  179728 )

Toonder,Marten. Tom Poes en het betoverde schaakbord. N.p., 1973. 31 pp. Soft cover. Order number (176417). EUR 20,00
Matla (1998): 58.1 (Published without authors permission). (Order here or send us your inquiry:  176417 )

Toonder,Marten. Tom Poes en het geheim van het nevelmoeras. Haarlem, published by: "Oberon bv", 1980. 46 pp. ills. Soft cover. - Good. Order number (180472). EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  180472 )

Toonder,Marten. Tom Poes en het huilen van Urgje. N.p., Uitg. Het Vaderland, 1967. Unpag. [72 pp.]. ills. Soft cover. Obl. - Reasonable copy. Order number (181038). EUR 13,50
* Matla (1998): 30.3aa (Order here or send us your inquiry:  181038 )

Toonder,Marten. Heer Bommel presenteert: Tom Poes en het Lijm Teem. Amst., 1975. Unpaginated [ 66 pp.]. Soft cover. Obl. Order number (176481). EUR 15,00
Matla (1998): 80.1 - Reasonable copy, at the last four pages are the margins affected, not affecting the image and text. Published without authors permission. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  176481 )

Toonder,Marten. Tom Poes en het monster van de holle weg. N.p.; Het stripschrift, 1969. Unpag. B./w. ills. Stapled soft cover. Order number (204112). EUR 15,00
* supplement only. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  204112 )

Toonder,Marten. Tom Poes en het vergeetboekje. N.p., 1976. 92 pp. ills. Episodes: 8501 - 8592. Soft cover. - Good. Order number (179301). EUR 17,50
Complete collection 92 newspaper-cuttings, containing all 92 episodes from Toonder's story. All pasted in a special designed (by: "stripantiquariaat Panda") album. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  179301 )

Toonder,Marten. Heer Bommel presenteert: Tom Poes en het wegwerk. Amst., 1975. Unpaginated [ 79 pp.]. Soft cover. Obl. Order number (176483). EUR 20,00
Matla (1998): 80.3 - Good copy. Published without authors permission. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  176483 )

Toonder,Marten. Tom Poes en Mom Bakkesz. N.p., n.d. [1973]. 32 pp. ills. Stapled soft cover. - Excellent. Order number (180454). EUR 20,00
* Matla (1998): 54.2 Illegal reprint, published without permission from the author. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  180454 )

Toonder,Marten. Tom Poes in de Plamoen en het Lemland. Laren; Andries Blitz, 1962. Unpag. B./w. ills. Soft cover, sl. browned and worn. Order number (195776). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  195776 )

Toonder,Marten. Tom Puss pa Eventyr. Politikens. Oversat af Clara Hammerich fra den originele hollandske udgave "Tom Poes Vertellingen". 15 large col. plts & col. ills. H.cloth, sides & corners of boards little damaged. Order number (137038). EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  137038 )

Toonder,Marten. Tom Puss pa Eventyr. Politikens. Oversat af Clara Hammerich fra den originale hollandske udgave "Tom Poes Vertellingen". 15 large col. plts & col. ills. H.cloth. Order number (175519). EUR 150,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  175519 )

Toonder,Marten. Tom Puss. Copenhagen, n.d. 48 pp. 85 col. ills. Soft cover. Obl. Spine slightly worn. Covers very slightly rubbed. Order number (177514). EUR 120,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  177514 )

Toonder,Marten. Avonturen van Tom Poes. Deel 6. Het verdwijneiland. Amst., 1975. 30 pp. B./w. ills. Stapled soft cover. Obl. Order number (187542). EUR 10,00
* Matla (1998): 81 6 (Order here or send us your inquiry:  187542 )

Toonder,Marten. Verkeerd verkeer. N.p., 1953/1954. 30 pp. Soft cover. Pages loose as issued, complete. Owners name in ink on verso. Order number (176427). EUR 30,00
Matla (1998): 6.1a - reasonable copy (Order here or send us your inquiry:  176427 )

Toonder,Marten. Het Vibreerputje. Amst., [1973]. Unpag. B./w. ills. Soft cover. Obl. Order number (191136). EUR 30,00
* Matla (1998): 48.1d - Published without the authors permission in a limited edition of 375 copies with light-yellow cover. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  191136 )

Toonder,Marten. Het Vibreerputje. Amst., 1973. Unpaginated [pp.58]. Deep-purple soft cover. Obl. Order number (176418). EUR 30,00
Matla (1998): 48.1e (Published without authors permission). -Printed in a limited edition of 500 copies (Order here or send us your inquiry:  176418 )

Toonder,Marten. Avonturen van Tom Poes. Deel 34. Het vibreerputje. Amst., 1977. 55 pp. B./w. ills. Stapled soft cover. Obl. Order number (187537). EUR 12,00
* Matla (1998): 81.34 (Order here or send us your inquiry:  187537 )

Toonder,Marten. Avonturen van Tom Poes. Deel 40. De Volvetters. Amst., De Bezige Bij, 1978. 92 pp. B./w. ills. Stapled soft cover. Obl. Order number (188135). EUR 18,00
* Matla (1998): 81.40 (Order here or send us your inquiry:  188135 )

Toonder,Marten. Avonturen van Tom Poes. Deel 24. De wonderdokter. Amst., De Bezige Bij, 1976. 44 pp. B./w. ills. Stapled soft cover. Obl. Order number (188153). EUR 12,50
* Matla (1998): 81.24. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  188153 )

Toonder,Marten. Het Wroeg-wezen. Amst., 1972. Unpaginated, [ 44 pp.]. Soft cover. Obl. Order number (176471). EUR 20,00
Matla (1998): 46.1 - Good copy. Published without authors permission. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  176471 )

Töpffer,R. Histoire de M. Cryptogame. Rotterdam-Anvers; Ad. Donker, 1946. Unpag. B./w. ills. H.cloth. Order number (197089). EUR 15,00
* 'Meneer Prikkebeen' in French. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  197089 )

back to top

Tourtel,Mary. de avonturen van Bruintje Beer. 1e deel. Bruintje beer en de nieuwe vriend. Bruintje beer en het draakje. Bruintje beer en de slaapperen. Amst., Algemeen Handelsblad N.V., 1947. Unpag. Stapled softcover. Obl. - Covers worn, some pictures are coloured by hand. Order number (205714). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  205714 )

Tourtel,Mary De avonturen van Bruintje Beer. 2e deel. Bruintje beer krijgt vreemde geschenken. Bruintje beer en prins winter. Bruintje beer en het wrak. Bruintje beer en de bij. Amst., "Algemeen Handelsblad N.V.", 1947. 52 pp. ills. Stapled soft cover, piece missing from upper-right corner, some pages waterstained. Obl. Order number (182878). EUR 35,00
* Matla (1998): 7.2 (Order here or send us your inquiry:  182878 )

Tourtel,Mary De avonturen van Bruintje Beer. 2e deel. Bruintje beer krijgt vreemde geschenken. Bruintje beer en prins winter. Bruintje beer en het wrak. Bruintje beer en de bij. Amst., "Algemeen Handelsblad N.V.", 1947. 52 pp. ills. Stapled soft cover, some illustrations sl. coloured. Obl. Order number (186177). EUR 25,00
* Matla (1998): 7.2 (Order here or send us your inquiry:  186177 )

Tourtel,Mary De avonturen van Bruintje Beer. 2e deel. Bruintje beer krijgt vreemde geschenken. Bruintje beer en prins winter. Bruintje beer en het wrak. Bruintje beer en de bij. Amst., "Algemeen Handelsblad N.V.", 1947. 52 pp. ills. Stapled soft cover, spotted but contents in good condition. Obl. Order number (182876). EUR 50,00
* Matla (1998): 7.2 (Order here or send us your inquiry:  182876 )

Uderzo & Goscinny. Une aventure d'Astérix le Gaulois. Astérix et les Normands. Paris; Dargaud S.A., Éditeur, 1966. 48 pp. Col. ills. Boards, browned. Order number (185641). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  185641 )

Uitterdijk,L.K. Vojagoj kaj aventuroj de sinjoro longkrurulo. [Meneer Prikkebeen]. Hilversum; Zamenhof, 1927. 75 pp. B./w. ills. Soft cover, corners sl. damaged. Order number (194505). EUR 25,00
Text in Esperanto. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  194505 )

Vandersteen,W. De avonturen van Suske en Wiske. De snorrende snor. [First edition]. Antwerpen, n.d. [1957]. 56 pp. ills. Stapled soft cover. - Names in ink on title-page. Order number (208481). EUR 80,00
* Matla (1998): 2.29 (Order here or send us your inquiry:  208481 )

Vandersteen,W. De avonturen van Suske en Wiske. Op het eiland Amoras. [1st Dutch edition]. Amst.; N.V. Standaard-Boekhandel, 1959. 56 pp. Ills in two colours. Stapled soft cover, spine restored. Order number (195462). EUR 200,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  195462 )

Vandersteen,W. Jerom. De bronzen kabouter. Antwerpen, 1967. 31 pp. Col ills. Stapled soft cover, creased & annot. in ink. (Jerom Nummer 6). Order number (184330). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  184330 )

Vandersteen,W. Jerom. De ringen van Jupiter. Antwerpen, N.V. Standaard-boekhandel,1966. 32 pp. ills. Stapled soft cover. (Jerom 9) - Not so good, front cover and back cover damaged. Markings in ink in the margins of the first page. Order number (181641). EUR 15,00
* Matla (1998): 1.9 (Order here or send us your inquiry:  181641 )

Vandersteen,W. De avonturen van Judi. De onderkoning. Antwerpen, published by: "Sheed en Ward n.v.", 1954. Unpag. [ 30 pp.]. ills. Stiff soft cover. - Reasonable, spine and edges very slightly dam. Order number (180486). EUR 35,00
* Matla (1998): 1.3ab (Order here or send us your inquiry:  180486 )

Vandersteen,W. Mars-Commando's op Aarde. N.p., 1975. 48 pp. ills. Soft cover. - Reasonable, front cover slightly scratched and creased. Order number (180491). EUR 7,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  180491 )

Vandersteen,W. 3 Suske en Wiske puzzles. 3 Bob et Bobette puzzles. [Jigsaw puzzle] Antwerpen, 1977. 3 puzzles each with 63 pieces [Size 21 x 28 cm.] in a cardboard-box. Order number (183258). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  183258 )

Vandersteen,W. Suske en Wiske. De dolle musketiers. Amst., 1954. 56 pp. ills. Stapled soft cover. - Legible, but spine repaired, small piece of back cover (corner) missing. Order number (179840). EUR 37,50
* Matla (1998): 5.9 - Dutch edition, printed in two colours. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  179840 )

Vandersteen,W. Suske en Wiske. De geverniste zeerovers. Antwerpen., 1958. 56 pp. ills. Stapled soft cover. - Near good, owners name on title-page, front-cover very slightly rubbed Order number (179811). EUR 100,00
* Matla (1998): 2.33. - Flemish edition; two-colour printing. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  179811 )

Vandersteen,W. Suske en Wiske. De mottenvanger. Amst., 1958. 56 pp. ills. Stapled soft cover. - Spine slightly rubbed. Order number (179852). EUR 40,00
* Matla (1998): 2.31b - Flemish edition but published in Amsterdam, printed in two colours. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  179852 )

Vandersteen,W. Suske en Wiske. De speelgoedzaaier. Amst., 1955. 56 pp. ills. Stapled soft cover. - Spine rubbed, repaired, reasonable copy. Order number (179845). EUR 37,50
* Matla (1998): 5.13 - Dutch edition, printed in two colours. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  179845 )

Vandersteen,W. Suske en Wiske. De stalen bloempot. Antwerpen, 1951. 56 pp. ills. Stapled soft cover. - Spine rubbed, repaired Order number (179814). EUR 55,00
* Matla (1998): 2.11 - Flemish edition, printed in two colours. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  179814 )

Vandersteen,W. Suske en Wiske. De stalen bloempot. [1st edition]. Antwerpen, 1951. 56 pp. ills. Stapled soft cover. - Spine rubbed, repaired Order number (183321). EUR 135,00
* Matla (1998): 2.11 - Flemish edition, printed in two colours. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  183321 )

Vandersteen,W. Suske en Wiske. De stierentemmer. Antwerpen, 1950. 56 pp. ills. Stapled soft cover. - Spine repaired, back cover rubbed, owners name on title page. Order number (179851). EUR 65,00
* Matla (1998): 2.10 - Flemish edition, printed in two colours. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  179851 )

Vandersteen,W. Suske en Wiske. De stierentemmer. Antwerpen, 1956. 56 pp. ills. Stapled soft cover. - Spine repaired, reasonable Order number (179857). EUR 50,00
* Matla (1998): 5.7 - Dutch edition, printed in two colours. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  179857 )

Vandersteen,W. Suske en Wiske. De straatridder. Antwerpen., 1955. 56 pp. ills. Stapled soft cover. - Spine rubbed, name on title-page. Order number (179819). EUR 50,00
* Matla (1998): 2.25. - Flemish edition; two-colour printing. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  179819 )

Vandersteen,W. Suske en Wiske. De tamtamklopper. Amst., 1954. 56 pp. ills. Stapled soft cover. - Spine rubbed, repaired, reasonable copy. Order number (179847). EUR 37,50
* Matla (1998): 5.10 - Dutch edition, printed in two colours. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  179847 )

Vandersteen,W. Suske en Wiske. De zwarte madam. Antwerpen., 1949. 56 pp. ills. Stapled soft cover. - Spine repaired, legible copy. Order number (179809). EUR 55,00
* Matla (1998): 2.6. - Flemish edition; two-colour printing. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  179809 )

Vandersteen,W. De avonturen van Suske en Wiske. De geverniste zeerovers. Amst.; Uitgeversmij. N.V. Standaard-Boekhandel, 1959. 56 pp. printed in 2 colours. Stapled softcover, spine repared. Order number (195777). EUR 60,00
* Matla (1998) : 5.22 - Dutch edition. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  195777 )

Vandersteen,W. Suske en Wiske. Het bevroren vuur. Amst., 1953. 56 pp. ills. Stapled soft cover. - Legible, spine repaired, reasonable copy. Order number (179841). EUR 45,00
* Matla (1998): 5.2 - Dutch edition, printed in two colours. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  179841 )

Vandersteen,W. Suske en Wiske. Het zingende nijlpaard. Antwerpen., 1958. 56 pp. ills. Stapled soft cover. - Legible copy, spine repared, covers slightly rubbed. Order number (179813). EUR 55,00
* Matla (1998): 2.12. - Flemish edition; two-colour printing. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  179813 )

Vandersteen,W. De vliegende klomp. Antw.-Amst.; Standaard Uitgeverij, 1975. 31 pp. Col. ills. Stapled soft cover. Order number (199683). EUR 12,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  199683 )

Vandersteen,W. Suske en Wiske. Het zoemende ei. Antw. & Amst., 1964. Unpag. Ills. Soft cover. - Marks in ink on backcover. Order number (189469). EUR 15,00
* Matla (1998): 8.53 Flemish two-colour printing. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  189469 )

Veitch,Rick. Two-Fisted Zombies. # 5. San Francisco, 1973. Unpag. B./w. ills. Stapled soft cover. Order number (199825). EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  199825 )

Visser,Dick. Fred Penner en lefschoppers. Rott., A.T.H., 1956. 32 pp. ills. Stapled soft cover, spine rubbed. (Fred Penner No. 31) Order number (181686). EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  181686 )

Visser,Dick. Fred Penner in "de ontvoering van Basket". Rott., A.T.H., 1954. 32 pp. ills. Stapled soft cover, spine rubbed. (Fred Penner No. 12) Order number (181680). EUR 16,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  181680 )

Visser,Dick. Fred Penner in "Oké! Fred" Rott., A.T.H., 1954. 32 pp. ills. Stapled soft cover, spine rubbed. (Fred Penner No. 13) Order number (181682). EUR 12,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  181682 )

Visser,Dick. Fred Penner in de laatste kogel. Rott., A.T.H., 1954. 32 pp. ills. Stapled Soft cover, spine rubbed. (Fred Penner No. 17) Order number (181678). EUR 12,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  181678 )

Visser,Dick. Fred Penner in ijzeren Bill. Rott., A.T.H., 1955. 32 pp. ills. Stapled soft cover, spine rubbed. (Fred Penner No. 18) Order number (181688). EUR 11,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  181688 )

Visser,Dick. Fred Penner in Schim de Overwinnaar. Rott., A.T.H., 1954. 32 pp. ills. Stapled soft cover, spine rubbed. (Fred Penner No. 14) Order number (181681). EUR 13,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  181681 )

Visser,Dick. Fred Penner. De vallei der wilde Mustangs. Rott., A.T.H., 1956. 32 pp. ills. Stapled soft cover, spine rubbed. (Fred Penner No. 27) Order number (181687). EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  181687 )

Visser,Dick. Fred Penner. De zwarte demoon. Rott., A.T.H., 1956. 32 pp. ills. Stapled soft cover, sp. rubbed. (Fred Penner No. 36) Order number (181685). EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  181685 )

Visser,Dick. Fred Penner. Het geheim van de holle naald. N.p.; A.T.H., 1954. Unpag. [72 pp.]. B./w. ills. Stapled soft cover. Obl. (Fred Penner No. 3) - Less good copy. Order number (189435). EUR 30,00
* Matla (1998): 1.3 (Order here or send us your inquiry:  189435 )

Visser,Dick. Fred Penner. Het onstuimige water. Rott., A.T.H., 1956. 32 pp. ills. Stapled Soft cover, spine rubbed. (Fred Penner No. 34) Order number (181684). EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  181684 )

Visser,Dick. Fred Penner. Het raadsel der verdwenen cow-boys. Rott., A.T.H., 1956. 32 pp. ills. Stapled soft cover, spine rubbed. (Fred Penner No. 33) Order number (181683). EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  181683 )

Vlottes,Dick. Tarzan. No 10. Rott., A.T.H., 1955. 24 pp. ills. Stapled soft cover, worn name on back cover. (Tarzan No. 10) Order number (181663). EUR 13,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  181663 )

back to top

Vlottes,Dick. Tarzan. No 5. Rott., A.T.H., 1955. 24 pp. ills. Stapled soft cover, worn name on back cover. (Tarzan No. 10) Order number (181664). EUR 13,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  181664 )

Vlottes,Dick. Tarzan. No 8. Rott., A.T.H., 1955. 24 pp. ills. Stapled soft cover, worn name on back cover. (Tarzan No. 8) Order number (181661). EUR 13,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  181661 )

Wäscher,Hansrudi. Akim. De Duivel van de Jungle. Amst., Walter Lehning, 1956. 30 pp. ills. Stapled soft cover, worn and very slightly frayed. - Owners name in ink on the upper left corner on the front cover. Order number (181646). EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  181646 )

Wäscher,Hansrudi. Sigürd. Koning der bergen. Amst., Walter Lehning, 1954. 30 pp. ills. Stapled soft cover, damaged. Order number (181645). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  181645 )

Weinberg,A. Dan Cooper. De muur van stilte. Brussel, published by: Lombard, 1959. 64 pp. ills. H. cloth. - Spine restored in red cloth, cover edges very slightly rubbed. Order number (179962). EUR 150,00
* Matla (1998): 1.3 - Catalogue price is € 250,- (Order here or send us your inquiry:  179962 )

Welz,Larry. Captain Guts comics. No. 2. N.p., n.d. 32 pp. ills. Stapled soft cover. - Fine. Order number (180416). EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  180416 )

Welz,Larry. Yellow dog. No. 17. Berkeley, Publ. The Print Mint, 1970. Unpaginated. [40 pp.]. ills. Soft cover. Order number (176751). EUR 20,00
- Reasonable copy, creased at the lower-right corner. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  176751 )

Wijn,P.C. & E. Werkman. Frank de vliegende Hollander. De koraalduikers van de stille zuidzee. Het geheim van de Mount Everest. Amst., 1955-1956. 127,127 pp. B./w. ills. Soft cover, very sl. rubbed. Order number (184404). EUR 30,00
* Matla (1998): 1.1-1.2 (Order here or send us your inquiry:  184404 )

Wijn,Piet De avonturen van Douwe Dabbert. De poort naar oost. N.p., Uitg. Oberon, 1976. 59 pp. ills. Hard cover. 1st edition. Order number (178373). EUR 30,00
Good copy. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  178373 )

Willem. Lust en strijd. Amst., 1985. Unpag. Col. ills. Boards. Order number (205241). EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  205241 )

Willem. Propaganda. Amst., 1979. 146 pp. B./w. ills. Soft cover. Order number (205239). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  205239 )

Willem. Storm over Batavia! Amst., 1975. Unpag. B./w. ills. Soft cover, very slightly stained. Order number (221711). EUR 12,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  221711 )

Williamson,Al. Al Williamson Sketchbook. Lebanon, 1998. Unpag. B./w. ills. Imm. leather,d/j. Order number (205719). EUR 75,00
* Copy deluxe, with extra plate; signed and numbered: "215/600 Al Williamson." (Order here or send us your inquiry:  205719 )

Wilson,S. Clay. Bent. N.p., 1971. Unpag. [24 pp.]. B./w. ills. Stapled soft cover. Order number (195500). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  195500 )

Wirel. De avonturen van Bessy. De geheime lading. Antwerpen & Amsterdam, 1958. 31 pp. ills. Soft cover, spine very slightly rubbed. Order number (194426). EUR 15,00
* Matla (1998) : 1.24 - Printed in two colours. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  194426 )

Wirel. De avonturen van Bessy. De gouden vlinders. Antwerpen & Amsterdam, 1957. 31 pp. ills. Soft cover, spine very slightly rubbed. Order number (194428). EUR 15,00
* Matla (1998) : 1.22 - Printed in two colours. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  194428 )

Wood,Wally. The world of the wizard king. Amst., "Real Free Press", 1974. 37 pp. B./w. ills. Stapled soft cover, front cover very sl. soiled. Order number (183937). EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  183937 )

Yrrah. Yrrahtioneel. Amst., 1958. Unpag. [70 pp.]. B./w. ills. Boards. Order number (183934). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  183934 )

orderform

back to top