Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V.

 

Oude Hoogstraat 14-18, 1012 CE Amsterdam, The Netherlands

Tel. +31 (0)20 6231191 Fax. +31 (0)20 6232809 Email: kok@xs4all.nl

Ma-Vrij 9.30-18.00, Za 9.30-17.00 / Mon-Fri 9.30-6.00, Sat 9.30-5.00

 

 

Doorzoek onze database /
Search our database





Meerdere zoekmogelijkheden/
Advanced search
and
SECURE PAY SYSTEM

(This page has been up-dated January 19th, 2011)

back to the homepage of Antiquariaat Kok

Category: Railway

Aigner,H. Festschrift anlässlich des 100 jährigen Bestehens der Wiener Tramway 1868-1968. Wien, 1968. 107 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (173579). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  173579 )

Alameri,Mikko. Eisenbahnen in Finnland. Vienna, 1979. 192 pp. B./w. ills. Boards. Order number (188031). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  188031 )

Albers,L.J.P. De 'Blauwe Tram' van 1924-1961. Rotterdam, 1971. 92 pp. Ills (b./w.). Soft cover. - Annotations in ink on endpaper. (Trams en tramlijnen 8). Order number (204302). EUR 5,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  204302 )

Albers,L.J.P. Tussen strand en waterland. De laatste tien jaar van de blauwe tram in beeld. Deventer, 1981. 167 pp. 350 Ills. Softcover. Order number (153613). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  153613 )

Aldrich,C.Langley. Great eastern locomotives past and present 1862-1948. 5th ed. Brightlinsea, 1949. 122 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (051675). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  51675 )

Allgemeine Elektricitäts-Gesellschaft. Betriebsmittel für elektrische Bahnen & Nachtrag 1913. Berlin, n.d. 1913. 85,19 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (173576). EUR 70,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  173576 )

Artola,Miguel. Los Ferrocarriles en Espana, 1844-1943. I: El Estado y los Ferrocarriles. Madrid, 1978. 458 pp. Ills. Stiff soft cover. Order number (213578). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  213578 )

Bäzold,Dieter & G.Fiebig. Archiv elektrischer Lokomotiven. Die deutschen Einphasenwechselstrom--Lokomotiven. Berlin & Wien, 1966. 432 pp. Illustr. H.Cloth. Order number (184067). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  184067 )

Bergen,A.E.van. a.o. De stoomtram in Zuid-Oost Drenthe. Meppel, 1982. 125 pp. B./w. ills. Softcover. Order number (228708). EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  228708 )

Bhandari,R.R. The Blue Chip Railway 1887-1987. N.pl., [ca. 1987]. 143 pp. Col. & b./w. ills. Boards,d/j. Dustjacket discol. and rubbed. Order number (193980). EUR 23,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  193980 )

Bird,Geo.Fredk. The locomotives of the Great Northern Railway, 1847-1902. London, 1903. XI,203 pp. 8 plts & 112 figs. Cloth. Order number (091716). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  91716 )

Blok,Johan (a.o.) Trams in Midden- en Zuid-Limburg 1888-1950. Haarlem, 1998. 302 pp. B./w. ills. Hardcover. Order number (229215). EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  229215 )

Bock,R.F. De. De Haagse paardetrams. Rotterdam, 1975. 83 pp. Ills. Soft cover. (Trams en tramlijnen 24). Order number (223445). EUR 6,80
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  223445 )

Bock,Ron F.de. Allemaal voorzien? De Haagse tram in woord en beeld. Rotterdam, 1979. 200 blz. Geïll. Ing. Order number (211768). EUR 8,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  211768 )

Borselen,Jan W.Van. Sporen in Rotterdam. Stadsgeschiedenis rondom de trein. Rotterdam, 1993. 392 pp. B./w. ills. Hardcover. - Ex-libris on free-endpaper. Order number (207717). EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  207717 )

Boulangier,Edgar. Notes de voyage en Sibérie. Le chemin de fer Transsibérien et la Chine. Paris, Soc. d'Éditioms Scientifiques, 1891. XII,397 pp. B./w. text-ills & 2 fold. maps. Contemp. filt tooled raise h.calf, marbled boards. - Some foxed. Order number (232137). EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  232137 )

Bowen Cooke,C.J. Some recent developments in locomotive practice. 1st ed. London, 1902. VIII,75 pp. 52 figs & 12 folding plts. Cloth. Order number (091727). EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  91727 )

Braambeek,H.J.van. Van lichten en schiften. Gedenkboek van de Nederlandsche Vereeniging van Spoor-en Tramwegpersoneel. 1886-1936. N.pl. 1936. 334 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (076122). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  76122 )

Bruin,Jan de. De wereld rond in het spoor van Stoomlocs. Amsterdam, 1985. 224 pp. B./w. ills. Hardcover. Order number (229748). EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  229748 )

Buchmann,Heinrich. Dampflokomotiven in den USA. 1825-1950. Band 2: Die technische Hochblüte der Dampftraktion 1921-1950. Basel & Stuttgart, 1978.320 pp. Ills (b./w.). Boards. Order number (193831). EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  193831 )

Burgemeester,J.W.F. Combino's in Amsterdam. Een nieuwe generatie lagevloertrams voor het Amsterdamse vervoerbedrijf. Zaltbommel, 2002. 216 pp. B./w. ills. Boards. Order number (194555). EUR 12,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  194555 )

Bürnheim,Hermann. Localbahn A.-G. München. Gilthorn, n.d. 156 pp. Ills. Boards. Order number (196598). EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  196598 )

BUSCH,LINKE HOFMANN. 120 Jahre Linke Hofmann Busch. Salzgitter-Watenstedt. 1839-1959. Breslau, 1959. 3 vols. 211,99,378 pp. Ills. Cloth, soiled. Order number (015903). EUR 159,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  15903 )

Buuren,G.D.van. Rotterdam per tram. Een rit per electrische tram door de maasstad (1945-1968). Heiloo, 1990. 164 pp. B./w. ills. Softcover. Order number (228869). EUR 27,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  228869 )

Die BVG und ihr Betrieb. Berliner Verkehrs - Aktiengesellschaft. Berlin, n.d. 98 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (178944). EUR 70,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  178944 )

Casserley,H.C. & L.L.Asher. Locomotives of British Railways. A pictural record. London, 1961. 119 pp. 369 plts. Cloth. Order number (091730). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  91730 )

Les Chemins de Fer du "Grand Tokyo". Railways in Greater Tokyo. Bahnen im Grossraum. Malmö, 1982. 93 pp. Col. ills & 1 map. Soft cover,d/j. Order number (200141). EUR 17,50
Text in French, English and German. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  200141 )

Les chemins de fer Roumains. Die Rumänischen Eisenbahnen. [title on frontcover: Les chemins de fer Roumains. Die Rumänischen Staatsbahenen]. Bucarest, 1930. XXX,82 pp. Col. & monochrome ills. Soft cover, sl. soiled. Order number (114867). EUR 55,00
Text in French & Rumanian language. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  114867 )

Copeland,P.Allen. Pacific electric. Schotch Plain, 1997/99. 2 vols. 127,127 pp. Col. ills. Boards,d/j. Order number (193546). EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  193546 )

Czygan,Franz. Die Eisenbahn in Wort und Bild. Grundzüge des praktischen Eisenbahnwesens nach neuestem Stand der eisenbahntechnischen Wissenschaft in leicht fasslicher Darstellung. Nordhausen am Harz, n.d. 2 vols. XXVII,1463 pp. 1641 text-ills & 17 plts. Cloth, spotted. *4 models missing. Order number (004784). EUR 136,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  4784 )

Davies,Randall. The railway cententary. A retrospect. London, n.d. 49 pp. 18 plts. H.cloth. Order number (091732). EUR 29,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  91732 )

Deinert,Werner. Elektrische Lokomotiven für Vollbahnen. Stufe II/III. Berlin, 1960. 292 pp. 280 ills. 6 plts. H.cloth. Order number (091734). EUR 12,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  91734 )

Das deutsche Eisenbahnwesen der Gegenwart. Berlin, 1911. 2 vols. 507,663 pp. Ills & maps. Cloth. Order number (091736). EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  91736 )

Das deutsche Eisenbahnwesen der Gegenwart. Berlin, 1911. 2 vols. 507,663 pp. Ills & maps. Cloth, spine ends sl. worn. Order number (187679). EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  187679 )

Deutscher Stahlbau-Verein. Stahlbauten der Deutschen Bundesbahn. Köln, 1954. 59 pp. Num.ills. Cloth. Order number (092485). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  92485 )

Dew,Lee A. The railroads of Aruba and Curaçao. Railverkeer op Aruba en Curaçao. Rott., 1977. 108 pp., b/w ills. Soft cover. Order number (203060). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  203060 )

Dijkers,A. (a.o.). Paardetrams in het westen van Nederland. Rotterdam, 1977. 80 pag. Ills. Ing. (Trams en tramlijnen 27). Order number (193581). EUR 5,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  193581 )

Dijkers,A. De rijtuigen van de Nederlandse stoomtramwegen. Leiden, 1987. 230 pp. Ills. Boards. Order number (196581). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  196581 )

Dijkers,A. De Rotterdamsche Tramweg-Maatschappij op de Zuid-Hollandse en Zeeuwse eilanden. Leiden, Brill, 1971. IX,257 pp. B./w. ills & maps. Hardcover. - Stamp on first end-paper.(Ned. Ver. Belangst. Spoor- en Tramwegwezen, VII). Order number (229356). EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  229356 )

Doedens,Anne. & Liek Mulder. Een spoor van verandering. Nederland en 150 jaar spoorwegen (1839-1989). Baarn, 1989. 191 pp. B./w. ills. Softcover. - Sl. worn. Order number (231494). EUR 10,00
Incl. 4 color postcards. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  231494 )

Donk,P.C.Van. Ter herinnering aan het 25 jubileum van den heer P.C.Van Donk Chef de Bureau bij de Hollandsche IJzeren Spoorweg-Maatschappij Amsterdam. 1872 - 15 Mei - 1897. Amsterdam, 1897. 2 pp. caligraphed by G.F.Eiselin, 2 pp. photographs & 12 pp. signatures. Album. Order number (091740). EUR 113,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  91740 )

Donselaar,Ab van. Electrische museumtrams in Amsterdam. (2e gew. dr.) Amst., 1988. 104 pp. B./w. ills. Softcover. Order number (203066). EUR 7,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  203066 )

back to top

Duparc,H.J.A. & J.W.Sluiter. Lijnen van gisteren. 100 jaar Amsterdams openbaar vervoer in foto's 1875-1975. Leiden, 1975. 159 blz. Geïll. Linnen, stofomslag. Order number (099848). EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  99848 )

Duparc,H.J.A. (a.o.) Trammend naar de metro. De historie van de tram in Rotterdam. Leiden, 1968. X,212 pp. 124 b./w. ills. Cloth. Order number (138200). EUR 11,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  138200 )

Duparc,H.J.A. e.o. Paardetrams in het centrum en het zuiden van Nederland. Rotterdam, 1977. 87 pp. Ills. Soft cover. (Trams en tramlijnen 29). Order number (203061). EUR 6,80
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  203061 )

Duparc,H.J.A. De Amsterdamse paardentrams. Haarlem, 1997. 136 pp. Geïll. Ing. Order number (158612). EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  158612 )

Duparc,H.J.A. De Amsterdamse paardetrams. Rotterdam, 1973. 83 pp. Ills. Soft cover. (Trams en tramlijnen 17). Order number (152671). EUR 6,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  152671 )

Duparc,H.J.A. Een eeuw elektrische exploitatie van de tram in Amsterdam. Cijferboek uitgegeven bij het eeuwfeest van de elektrische exploitatie van de tram in Amsterdam. Delft, 2000. 236 pp. Ills. & 2 loose maps. Softcover. Order number (162238). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  162238 )

Durrant,A.E. (a.o.). Stoom in Afrika. Haarlem & Antw., 1981. 207 pp. Col. & b./w. ills. Cloth, d/j. Order number (186774). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  186774 )

Durrant,A.E. (a.o.). Stoom in Afrika. Haarlem & Antw., 1981. 207 pp. Col. & b./w. ills. Cloth, damaged dustjacket. Order number (191335). EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  191335 )

Eisenbahn Magazin. Modelbahn. 1978. In parts as published. Order number (160583). EUR 21,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  160583 )

Eisenbahn Magazin. Modelbahn. 1983. . In parts as published. Order number (160736). EUR 21,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  160736 )

Eisenbahn Magazin. Modelbahn. 1984. In parts as published. Order number (160776). EUR 21,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  160776 )

Eisenbahn Magazin. Modelbahn. 1985. In parts as published. Order number (160775). EUR 21,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  160775 )

Eisenbahn Magazin. Modelbahn. 1986. In parts as published. Order number (160774). EUR 21,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  160774 )

Eisenbahn. Ständige Beilage die Modelleisenbahn. Jahrg. 14 (1961). 224 pp. Ills. Bound. Order number (048144). EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  48144 )

Eisenbahn. Ständige Beilage die Modelleisenbahn. Jahrg. 12 (1959). 205 pp. Ills. Bound. Order number (048140). EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  48140 )

Eisenbahn. Ständige Beilage die Modelleisenbahn. Jahrg. 13 (1960). 220 pp. Ills. Bound. Order number (048142). EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  48142 )

Eisenbahn. Ständige Beilage die Modelleisenbahn. Jahrg. 15 (1962). 305 pp. Ills. Bound. Order number (048146). EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  48146 )

Elektrische Anlagen Triebfahrzeuge der schweizerischen Bundesbahnen. Zürich, n.d. 84 p. B./w. ills & 10 fold. maps. Softcover. Text sl. waterwrinckeled. Order number (232806). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  232806 )

Endmann,Karl. Düsseldorf und seinen Eisenbahnen in Vergangenheit und Gegenwart. 1st edition. Stuttgart, 1986. 215 pp. Col. & b./w. ills. Cloth, d/j. Order number (184436). EUR 22,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  184436 )

Engel,W.I. & J. Kok. Stoomtrams van Wadden tot IJ. (1e corrigeerde bijdruk.) Rotterdam, 1977. 88 pag.. B./w. ills. Ing. (Trams en tramlijnen 19). Order number (186518). EUR 7,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  186518 )

Engel,W.I. De Gooische moordenaar. Tramgeschiedenis 1880-1958. Schoorl, 1981. 144 pp. Geïll. Kart., bovenzijde rug los; rug verschoten. Order number (202242). EUR 9,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  202242 )

Die Entwicklung städtischen Strassenbahnen zehnjährigen Eigenbetriebe der Gemeinde Wien. Wien, 1913. 154 pp. Illustr. Soft cover, worn. Spine repaired, library-stamp on first 2 pages. Order number (178946). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  178946 )

Ferrocarriles Nacionales Argentinos. Description de Coches de Secunda Clase. Serie S 1/185 Libro A II. Werkspoor, n.d. 14 pp. Folding b./w. plates. Ringbinding. (Ferrocarilles Nacionales Argentinos) Order number (232742). EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  232742 )

Fournereau,J. Les Lovomotives à Vapeur de la SNCG. Montchauvet, 1947. 39 pp. 100 plts. H.cloth. Name-stamp on title & a few plts. Order number (159359). EUR 150,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  159359 )

Franco,I. & P.Labryn. Verbrennungs-Motor-Lokomotiven und Triebwagen. Haag, 1932. 269 pp. 185 ills. Cloth. Order number (028645). EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  28645 )

Franken,A.F. Archief van de Société anonyme des Tramways à Vapeur de Flessingue - Middelbourg et extensions (1885) 1904-1928 (1929). Middelburg, 1988. 105 blz. Geïll. Ing. Order number (182986). EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  182986 )

Fuchs,J.M. Onderweg. Een eeuw personen- en goederenvervoer in Nederland. [on frontcover : 1881 KNVTO 1981]. N.p., 1981, 233 pp. Ills (b./w.). Cloth. Order number (174175). EUR 8,00
Uitg. in 1981 ter gelegenheid van het honderdjarig bestaan van de Koninklijke Nederlandse Vereniging van Transportondernemingen KNVTO. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  174175 )

Fürst,Artur. Die Hundertjährige Eisenbahn. Wie Meisterhände sie schufen. München, 1925. 131 pp. 69 ills & 2 plts. Cloth. Order number (092683). EUR 41,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  92683 )

Fürst,Artur. Die Welt auf Schienen. Eine Darstellung der Einrichtungen und des Betriebs auf den Eisenbahn des Fernverkehrs. Nebst einer Geschichte der Eisenbahn. 1. Aufl. München, 1918. VII,539 pp. 422 ills, 2 plts & 2 folding plts. Soft cover. Order number (092685). EUR 79,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  92685 )

Fürst,Artur. Die Welt auf Schienen. Eine Darstellung der Einrichtungen und des Betriebs auf den Eisenbahn des Fernverkehrs. Nebst einer Geschichte der Eisenbahn. 6.-8. Tausend. München, 1918. VII,539 pp. 422 ills, 2 plts & 2 folding plts. H.cloth, spine dam. Order number (028651). EUR 79,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  28651 )

Gedenkboek 1839-1889. Hollandsche IJzeren Spoorweg-Maatschappij 1839-1889. Amst.: [H.IJ.S.M., 1889] 119 pp. Ills, incl. 5 col. lithographed plates depicting railway personel & 18 folding plts. H.cloth, worn & stained; foxed. Order number (204136). EUR 85,00
Good copy. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  204136 )

Gedenkboek 1839-1889. Hollandsche IJzeren Spoorweg-Maatschappij 1839-1889. Amst.: [H.IJ.S.M., 1889] 119 pp. Ills, incl. 5 col. lithographed plates depicting railway personel & 18 folding plts. Cloth. - Inner joined sl. cracked; spine dam.; seriously foxed. Order number (204135). EUR 70,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  204135 )

Gedenkboek 1839-1889. Hollandsche IJzeren Spoorweg-Maatschappij 1839-1889. Amst.: [H.IJ.S.M., 1889] 119 pp. Ills, incl. 5 col. lithographed plates depicting railway personel & 18 folding plts. H.cloth, seriously worn & stained; foxed. Order number (204137). EUR 65,00
Good copy. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  204137 )

Gedenkboek 1839-1889. Hollandsche IJzeren Spoorweg-Maatschappij 1839-1889. Amst.: [H.IJ.S.M., 1889] 119 pp. Ills, incl. 5 col. lithographed plates depicting railway personel & 18 folding plts. Cloth. - Inner joined cracked; worn; some foxing. Order number (204134). EUR 80,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  204134 )

Gedenkboek 1839-1939. 100 jaar spoorwegen in Nederland. Overzicht van het ontstaan en de ontwikkeling der spoorwegen in Nederland van 1839-1939. Utrecht, 1939. 207 pp. Ills & 6 loose maps. Soft cover. Order number (028622). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  28622 )

Gedenkboek 1839-1964. Van omnibus tot trolleybus. 125 jaar openbaar vervoer in en om Arnhem. Leiden, 1964. XI,167 pp. 64 ills & 1 folding map. Cloth. (Uitgaven van de Nederlandsche Vereeniging van Belangstellenden in het Spoor- en Tramwezen. Deel II). Order number (091807). EUR 18,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  91807 )

Gedenkboek 1881-1951. Geschiedenis van een Gelders streekvervoerbedrijf. 70 jaar Geldersche tramweg-maatschappij 27 juni 1951. Doetinchem, 1951. 385 pp. Col. & b./w. ills. Cloth. Order number (047271). EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  47271 )

Gestel,Carel van (a.o.). Spoor & Trein. Editie 13. Alkmaar, 2002. 160 pp. Col. & b./w. ills. Boards. Order number (187719). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  187719 )

Giezen,J.S. De geschiedenis van de N.V. Stoomtramwegmaatschappij "Oldambt-Pekela". Scheemda, 1982. 142 pp. B./w. ills. Hardcover. Order number (229216). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  229216 )

Giffard,Christopher. A History of the Tramway Union in Cape Town 1918-1945. Cape Town, 1992. 191 pp. Bound. [Diss.]. Order number (215358). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  215358 )

Gollmer,C. Die Grundlagen der Elektrizitätslehre und die elektromagnetischen Eisenbahneinrichtungen. Berlin, 1915. 682 pp. 380 ills. H.cloth. Order number (092691). EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  92691 )

Gottwaldt,Alfred B. Das Grosse Berliner Eisenbahnalbum. Stuttgart, 2000. 391 pp. B./w. ills. Boards. Order number (188781). EUR 27,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  188781 )

back to top

Gottwaldt,Alfred B. Der Rheingold-express. Eine Fahrt mit dem Salonwagenzug der Deutschen Reichsbahn. Stuttgart, 1977. 222 pp, b./w. ills. Imm. leather, d./j. (jacket sl. worn along the edges). Order number (210775). EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  210775 )

Gragt,F.van der. Moderne trams. De ontwikkeling van de moderne tram in Europa van 1927 tot heden. Rotterdam, 1972. 288 pp. B./w. ills. Boards. Order number (191697). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  191697 )

Gragt,F.van der. Museumtrams in Nederland. (2e geh. bijgew. & uitgebr. dr.) Rott., 1971. 96 pp. Ills (b./w.). Soft cover. (Trams en tramlijnen deel 2). Order number (188395). EUR 6,80
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  188395 )

Grinling,Charles H. The history of the Great Northern Railway 1845-1902. London, 1903. XVIII,463 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (092693). EUR 79,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  92693 )

Groppa,Kurt. Chronik. 111 Jahre Rostocker Strassenbahn. 88 Jahre Elektrischer Betrieb. 66 Jahre Omnibusbetrieb. Rostock, 1991. 110 pp. Col. & B./w. ills. Soft cover. Order number (186783). EUR 13,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  186783 )

Handbuch der elektrischen Triebfahrzeugbe der Deutschen Bundesbahn. Düsseldorf, 1959. 417 pp. B./w. ills. Hardcover. Order number (232778). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  232778 )

Handbuch der öffentlichen Verkehrsbetriebe 81/82. Köln, 1981. 304 pp. Ills. Plastic. Order number (196602). EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  196602 )

Häntzschel,W. Beschreibung der 12 zerlegbaren Maschinenmodelle des Modellbandes. 15. Aufl. Berlin, Weller, n.d. 5 figs. Soft cover. (Die Praxis des modernen Maschinenbaues). Order number (212056). EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  212056 )

Harlow,Alvin F. Steelways of New England. N.Y., 1946. 461 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (112783). EUR 29,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  112783 )

Herb,Manfred, a.o. Die Triebfahrzeuge der Deutschen Bundesbahn im Jahre 1950. Freiburg, 1978. 159 pp. B./w. ills. Boards. Order number (188034). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  188034 )

Herdam,Wolfgang. Die Köln-Bonner Eisenbahnen. Freiburg, 1981. 247 pp. 233 b./w. ills. Boards. Order number (188474). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  188474 )

Hertwig,Roland. Die Baureihe E10. Entstehung, Technik und Einsatzgeschichte. Freiburg, E.K.Verlag, 2006. 304 pp. Col. & b./w. ills. Hardcover. Order number (232750). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  232750 )

Hesselink,H.G. Gent-Terneuzen en Mechelen-Terneuzen. Geschiedenis der spoorwegen 1865-1948. Kloosterzande, 1982. 240 pp. B./w. ills. Cloth. Order number (196749). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  196749 )

Hesselink,H.G. De trams op Walcheren. Vlissingen, 1981. 131 pp. B./w. ills. Softcover. (Zeelandreeks 8) Order number (228701). EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  228701 )

Hierl,Konrad & Andreas Ritz. Die Elektrolokomotiven bei der Deutschen Bundesbahn. Stuttgart, 1985. 176 pp. Col. ills. Boards. Obl. Order number (188480). EUR 22,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  188480 )

Hill,M.F. Permanent Way. 1.The story of the Kenya and Uganda Railway. Being the official history of the development of the Transport System in Kenya and Uganda. 2. The story of the Tanganyika railways. Nairoby, 1957-1961. 2 vols. XI,591,295 pp. Plts. Cloth,d/j. Fine set. Order number (175379). EUR 175,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  175379 )

Hill,M.F. Permanent way. the story of the Kenya and Uganda railway. Being the official history of the development of the transport system in Kenya and Uganda. Nairobi, 1949. XII,582 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (116422). EUR 102,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  116422 )

Höltge,Dieter & G.H.Köhler. Strassen- und Stadtbahnen in Deutschland. Band II: Niedersachsen / Bremen. Freiburg, 1987. 338 pp. Illustr. Boards. Order number (196589). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  196589 )

Höltge,Dieter & G.H.Köhler. Strassen- und Stadtbahnen in Deutschland. Band III: Westfalen (ohne Ruhrgebiet). Freiburg, 1990. 209 pp. Illustr. Boards. Order number (213175). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  213175 )

Höltge,Dieter & G.H.Köhler. Strassen- und Stadtbahnen in Deutschland. Band V: Bergisches und Siegerland von Wuppertal bis Bonn. Freiburg, 1987. 338 pp. Illustr. Boards. Order number (213210). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  213210 )

Höltge,Dieter & G.H.Köhler. Strassen- und Stadtbahnen in Deutschland. Hessen. Freiburg, 1984. 316 pp. Illustr. Boards. Order number (196588). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  196588 )

Hoogerhuijs,Herman van 't . Trammaterieel in Nederland en België. Alkmaar, 1996. 136 pp. B./w. ills. Hardcover. Order number (229217). EUR 11,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  229217 )

Höring,D.O. Elektrische Bahnen. Berlin & Lpz., 1929. XV,515 pp. 502 text-ills, 17 plts & 1 map. Cloth, sl.foxed. (Siemens Handbücher Band XV). Order number (009750). EUR 68,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  9750 )

Hörstel,Jürgen. Strassenbahnen zwischen Rostock und Görlitz. Städte und Bahnen im Wandel. Stuttgart, 1997. 144 pp. Col. ills. Boards. Order number (213169). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  213169 )

Hülsmann,Lothar. Die Eisenbahn in Osnabrück. Freiburg, 1982. 238 pp. B./w. ills. Boards. Order number (188039). EUR 18,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  188039 )

Hulzen,A.van. De Tram in Utrecht, een halve eeuw personenvervoer. Utrecht, 1989. 127 pp. 46 b./w. ills. Softcover. (Hist. reeks Utrecht, 12). Order number (228876). EUR 12,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  228876 )

Hulzen,A.van. Utrecht en het verkeer 1850-1910. Baarn, 1987. 176 blz. Z./ w. ills. Ing. Order number (210944). EUR 8,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  210944 )

Hundert Jahre deutsche Eisenbahnen. Jubiläumschrift zum hubndertjährigen Bestehen der deutschen Eisenbahnen. 2.neubearb.Aufl. Lpz., 1938. 569 pp. Ills & 2 fold.maps. Cloth, damaged. Order number (064991). EUR 102,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  64991 )

Ingen,A.E.M.van. N.V.Nederlandse spoorwegen hoofdwerkplaats Haarlem. Een stukje werkplaatsgeschiedenis. Haarlem, 1976. 186 pp. B./w. ills. Softcover. Order number (229371). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  229371 )

Ingen,Albert Van. Het oude station. Revisiebedrijf Haarlem eerst Centrale en tot voor kort Hoofdwerkplaats 150 jaar zelfstandig. HIJSM 1844 - NS 1994. Rosmalen, 1994. 231 pp. Col. & b./w. ills. Boards. Order number (119307). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  119307 )

Jackson,G. Gibbard. British railways. The romance of their achievement. 1st ed. London, n.d. 244 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (092714). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  92714 )

[10] Jahrbuch des Eisenbahnwesens. 10.Folge. Darmstadt, 1959. 232 pp. Ills. H.cloth. With library mark. Order number (101504). EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  101504 )

[13] Jahrbuch des Eisenbahnwesens. 13 Folge. Darmstadt, 1962. 266 pp. Num.ills. H.cloth. Order number (040128). EUR 12,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  40128 )

[14] Jahrbuch des Eisenbahnwesens. 14.Folge. Darmstadt, 1963. 232 pp. Ills. H.cloth. Order number (040130). EUR 12,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  40130 )

[14] Jahrbuch des Eisenbahnwesens. 14.Folge. Darmstadt, 1963. 232 pp. Ills. H.cloth. With library marks. Order number (101510). EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  101510 )

[15] Jahrbuch des Eisenbahnwesens. 15.Folge. Darmstadt, 1964. 224 pp. Ills. H.cloth. Spine dam. Order number (040133). EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  40133 )

[16] Jahrbuch des Eisenbahnwesens. 16.Folge. Darmstadt, 1965. 238 pp. Ills. H.cloth. Order number (083433). EUR 12,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  83433 )

[18] Jahrbuch des Eisenbahnwesens. 18.Folge. Darmstadt, 1967. 202 pp. Ills. H.cloth. With library marks. Order number (101509). EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  101509 )

Jahrbuch des Eisenbahnwesens. Folge 1 (1950) - 21 (1870). 21 vols. H.cloth. Order number (103091). EUR 454,00
Some vols with library marks. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  103091 )

Jannattoni,L. Il treno in Italia. Roma, 1975. 301 pp. 24 col.plts. & num.ills. Imm.leather. Order number (014335). EUR 68,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  14335 )

Jeanmaire,Claude. Die elektrischen und Diesel-Triebfahrzeuge schweizerischer Eisenbahnen. Teil 7: Die schmalspurige Brünigbahn (SBB). Villigen, 1982. 57 pp. 591 b./w. ills. Boards (Archiv, nr. 39). Order number (189631). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  189631 )

Jeanmaire,Claude. Die Geschichte der Basler Strassenbahn 1880-1895-1968. Streetcars of Basle. Basel, 1968. Text & 210 plts. Cloth,d/j. Order number (203413). EUR 19,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  203413 )

back to top

Jeanmaire,Claude. Strassen- und Überlandbahnen von Bern und Thun. Rollmaterial, Strecken, Entwicklung und Geschichte. Basel, 1969. Text & b./w. ills. Hardcover, d./j. Order number (227875). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  227875 )

Jeanmarie,Claude & René Stamm. Die Überlandbahnen von Bern nach Worb. Interurban Railways between Berne and Worb (Switzerland). Geschichte und Rollmaterial zweier Berner Vorortsstreken. Basel, 1971. 31 pp. text. 210 ills. Cloth. (Archiv, nr. 11). Order number (092716). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  92716 )

Jeanmarie,Claude. Die elektrischen und Diesel-Triebfahrzeuge schweizerischer Eisenbahnen. Teil 1: Die Schweizerischen Bundesbahnen / The Swiss Federal Railways. Darstellung der Lokomotiven, Triebwagen, Rangierlokomotieven und Traktoren. Basel, 1970. 32 pp. 607 b./w. ills. Hardcover, d./j. Order number (232802). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  232802 )

Jonckers Nieboer,J.H. Geschiedenis der Nederlandsche spoorwegen 1832-1938. 2e herz.dr. Rotterdam, 1938. XI,383 pp. Ills & appendixes. H.cloth. Order number (115718). EUR 18,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  115718 )

Jong,H.de De Locomotieven van Werkspoor. Alkmaar, 1986. 319 pp. B./w. ills. Boards. Order number (228870). EUR 28,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  228870 )

Kamp,A.van. De Bollenlijn. Een rit per electrische tram van Haarlem naar Leiden. Heiloo, 1986. 152 pp. B./w. ills. & loose fold. map. Softcover. Oblong. Order number (232123). EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  232123 )

Kamp,A.van. De Bollenlijn. Herinneringen aan de electrische tramlijn Haarlem - Leiden. Heiloo, 1999. 116 pp. B./w. ills. & loose fold. map. Softcover. Oblong. Order number (133506). EUR 10,00
Titel op titelblad; De Bollenlijn. Een rit met de blauwe tram van Haarlem naar Leiden. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  133506 )

Kamp,A.van. De Haagse Tram. Een rit per electrische tram door de Residentie. Heiloo, 1988. 164 pp. B./w. ills. Softcover. Order number (229204). EUR 22,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  229204 )

Kamp,A.van. Op het spoor van de Blauwe Tram. Herinneringen aan het trambedrijf van de NZH. Deel 2: Leiden-Den Haag-Scheveningen / Stadstram Leiden (Oegstgeest-Rijndijk) / Leiden-Katwijk / Leiden-Noordwijk. Heiloo, 1996. 116 pp. B./w. ills. Softcover. Order number (229553). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  229553 )

Kamp,A.van. Retourtje Wassenaar. Herinneringen aan de electrische tramlijn Den Haag - Wassenaar - Leiden. Heiloo, 1992. 120 pp. B./w. ills. Softcover. Order number (229363). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  229363 )

Karskens,J.J. De locomotieven van de Hollandsche IJzeren Spoorweg-Maatschappij. Haarlem & Antw., [1948]. 199 pp. B/w ills. & 2 fold. plts. Cloth. Oblong. - Small name on first free endpaper. Order number (121106). EUR 70,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  121106 )

Keutgens,E. De Antwerpse Tram. Van paardetram tot premetro. 1873-1979. Antwerpen, 1980. 778 pp. Ills. Hardcover. Order number (152752). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  152752 )

Klebes,Günther. Die Strassenbahnen Bayerns in alten Ansichten. Zaltbommel, 1980. Text & b./w. ills. Boards. - Top of spine sl. dam. Order number (229440). EUR 7,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  229440 )

Klomp,R.G. Tussen station en stad. De gemeentetram Zaltbommel 1910-1923. Zaltbommel, 1985. 100 pp. B./w. ills. Softcover Order number (175985). EUR 9,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  175985 )

Köhler,Günther H. & Andreas Christopher. Eisenbahnen im Rhein-Main-Gebiet. Freiburg, 1983. 320 pp. 351 B./w. ills. Boards. Order number (189637). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  189637 )

Kok,J. Knooppunt in West-Europa. Kruiningen, 1986. 192 blz. Zw./w. ills. Imm. leer, stofomslag. Stofomslag versl. Order number (225570). EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  225570 )

Kok,J. Stoomtrams rond Alkmaar. Boot-, trein- en tramverbindingen met Alkmaar, alsmede de Alkmaarse stadstram. Schoorl, 1981. 132 pp. Ills (b./w.). Boards. Order number (139338). EUR 12,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  139338 )

Kok,J. Stoomtrams rond Hoorn. Boot-, trein- en tramverbindingen in het oostelijk deel van West-Friesland. Schoorl, 1982. 144 blz. Geïll. Kart. Order number (138064). EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  138064 )

Koster,A. Spoorwegen, toevluchtsoord voor plant en dier. N.pl., 1991. 236 pp. Ills. Boards. Order number (158819). EUR 16,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  158819 )

Krauskopf,Bernd. & Reinhard Vogelbusch. Das Bahnbetriebswerk Dillenburg. 3rd edition. Freiburg, 1984. 264 pp. B./w. ills. Boards. Order number (188036). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  188036 )

Kreutz,Walter. Strassenbahnen, Busse und Seilbahnen. Innsbruck, 1982. 299 pp. Ills. Boards. Order number (196754). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  196754 )

Kühner,Kurt. Geschichtliches zum Fahrzeugantrieb. Friedrichshafen, 1965. 188 pp. 91 ills. Cloth. Order number (072179). EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  72179 )

Kuijlen,W.J.F.van der. Van stoomtram tot sneltram. De geschiedenis van de tram- en bargediensten tussen Utrecht - Jutphaas - Vreeswijk en IJsselstein. Buren, 1987. 119 pp. B./w. ills. Boards, Order number (229851). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  229851 )

Leeuwen,W.R.F. & H.Romers. Een spoor van verbeelding. 150 jaar monumentale kunst en decoratie aan Nederlandse stationsgebouwen. Zutphen, 1980. 144 pp. Ills. Softcover. Order number (161874). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  161874 )

Lehnhart,Hans & Cl.Jeanmaire. Die alten Wiener Tramways 1865-1945. Fahrzeuge und Strecken. Eine Bildstudie. The Old Viennese Tramways (Austria). Villigen, 1972. 16 pp. 355 b./w. ills. Cloth,d/j. (Archiv Nr. 15, zweiter Teil) Order number (232609). EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  232609 )

Lehnhart,Hans & Cl.Jeanmaire. Strassenbahnen in Osteuropa / Tramways of Eastern Europe. Eine Studie über Strassenbahnen und deren Fahrzeuge: Deutsche Demokratische Republik - Volksrepublik Polen. Villingen, 1975. 216 pp. 295 b./w. ills. Boards,d./j. Order number (196582). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  196582 )

Lehnhart,Hans & Cl.Jeanmaire. Strassenbahnen in Osteuropa II / Tramway Systems of Eastern Europe II. Eine Studie über Strassenbahnen und deren Fahrzeuge: Deutsche Demokratische Republik - Volksrepublik Polen. Villingen, 1977. Text & 354 ills. Boards,d/j. Order number (196583). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  196583 )

Leideritz,W.J.M. De stoomtrams van Noord-Brabant. Trams en tramlijnen. Rotterdam, 1977. 84 pp. B./w. ills. Softcover. (Trams en tramlijnen 30). Order number (203064). EUR 7,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  203064 )

Leideritz,W.J.M. Van paardetram naar dubbelgelede. De roemrijke geschiedenis van de Amsterdamse tram (en bus) in vogelvlucht. Zandvoort aan Zee, 1966. 176 pp. 123 b./w. ills. Geb., met wat sleetse stofomslag. Order number (028737). EUR 9,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  28737 )

Ligtenbarg,Arjan. Gechiedenis van de spoorwegen in Winterswijk & Omstreken. Winterswijk, 1990. 318 pp. B./w. ills. Softcover. Order number (229366). EUR 27,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  229366 )

Liliput. Modelbahn H0. Text & ills. Soft cover. Order number (161485). EUR 15,00
D69; German text (Order here or send us your inquiry:  161485 )

Lingen,A. van 'n Eeu van vervoer. Die prestaties van die ministerie van vervoer van die Unie van Suid-Afrika. 1860 - 1960. Johannesburg, 1960. XIII,263 pp. Ills. Boards. Order number (028636). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  28636 )

The locomotive magazine. Vol.3 (1898) No.25-36. London. IV,192 pp. Ills. Bound. Order number (092733). EUR 68,00
With British Expresses 1898. Christmas ed. of the Locomotive Magazine. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  92733 )

The locomotive magazine. Vol.4 (1899) No.37-48. London. IV,198 pp. Ills. Bound. Order number (092747). EUR 68,00
With British Expresses during the Victorian era. Christmas ed. of the Locomotive Magazine. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  92747 )

The locomotive magazine. Vol.7 (1902) No.73-84. London. 212 pp. Ills. Bound. Order number (092749). EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  92749 )

The locomotive of today. Reprinted, with revisions and additions, from "The Locomotive Magazine". London, The locomotive publishing company, 1899. 179 pp. text. 37 ills & 16 plts. Cloth. Order number (092756). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  92756 )

Locomotives and Railways. Vol.3 (1902) Manchester. III,122 pp. Ills. Bound. Order number (092755). EUR 68,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  92755 )

Lok-Magazin Jahrbuch. Berichte - Statistik - Fotografien. Aktuelles von der Schiene 1981/82 - 1987/88. Stuttgart, 1981-1987. 7 vols. Text & ills. Soft cover. Order number (196599). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  196599 )

Löttgers,Rolf. Die Akkutriebwagen der Deutschen Bundesbahn ETA 150 und 176. Stuttgart, 1985. 141 pp. B./w. llls. Soft cover, one corner of the frontcover has been folded (Franckhs Eisenbahnbibliothek). Order number (189625). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  189625 )

Louman,Adriaen. Amsterdamse trams 1985-1995. Kleurrijke impressies van hoofdstedelijk railvervoer. Haarlem, 1996. 151 blz. Geïll. Karton. Order number (158323). EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  158323 )

Lüdecke,Steffen. Die "Schiefe Ebene" bei Neuenmarkt-Wirsberg. Bilder - Berichte - Dokumente. Ulm, [1980]. 135 pp. Ills (b./w.). Boards. Order number (193835). EUR 27,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  193835 )

Maatschappij tot Exploitatie van Staatsspoorwegen. Nederland. N.pl., Mij tot Expl. van Staatsspoorwegen.1915. [64] pp. Ills, incl. coloured ' Rotogravure drukken'. Softcover. Oblong. Order number (222305). EUR 19,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  222305 )

back to top

Maclean,J.S. The locomotives of the North Eastern Railway 1854-1905. Introduced by a sketch of the formation of the Company, and an account of some of the early famous locomotives on the lines now merged in its system. Newcastle-on-Tyne. n.d. 142 pp. 61 ills. Cloth. Order number (092737). EUR 68,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  92737 )

Maedel,K.E. Das Lied der Dampflok. Ein Archiv in Wort, Bild und Ton. Stuttgart, 1967. 80 pp. Illustr. & 6 records. Boards. Order number (161693). EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  161693 )

MÄRKLIN. Walter,Hans-Willi. Walter 1986. Marktpreise. Märklin Spur 1, 1924-1939, 1969-1986. 1.Aufl. Leonberg, 1986. 174 pp. B./w. ills. Soft cover. Obl. Order number (219765). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  219765 )

MÄRKLIN. Märklin 1895-1914. London, 1983. 25 pp. Col. plts. Cloth. Order number (203372). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  203372 )

MÄRKLIN. Märklin. 1963/64. 60 pp. Ills. Soft cover. (Märklin 151 71 - LT 06 63 th; Dutch text). Order number (161484). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  161484 )

MÄRKLIN. Die Märklin-Bahn H0 und ihr großes Vorbild. 174 pp. Ills. Soft cover, worn. (Märklin 0310 / YN 06 61 st). Order number (161640). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  161640 )

MÄRKLIN. Die Märklin-Bahn H0 und ihr großes Vorbild. 228 pp. Ills. Soft cover, sl. worn. - Annotations in ink on verso frontcover. (Märklin 0380 / OA 0570 ka) Order number (211039). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  211039 )

Marsden,Colin J. & G.B.Fenn. British Rail Main Line Diesel Locomotives. Oxford, 1989. 240 pp. Ills. Boards,d/j. Order number (217554). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  217554 )

Mathieu,Georges. Le Matériel moteur de la SNFC. 2ème ed. Paris, 1994. 334 pp. Col. plts. Softcover. Order number (232744). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  232744 )

Mathieu,Georges. Le Matériel moteur de la SNFC. 3ème édit. Paris, 1998. 352 pp. Col. plts. Softcover. Order number (232745). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  232745 )

Mathieu,Georges. Le Matériel moteur de la SNFC. 4ème édit. Paris, 2003 399 pp. Col. plts. Softcover. Order number (232746). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  232746 )

Mayer,Arthur. Geschichte und Geographie der Deutschen Eisenbahnen von 1835bis 1890. Moers, 1984. 2 vols. 1374 pp. Ills & map. Cloth. Order number (157007). EUR 70,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  157007 )

Mayr,Gerhard. Die Klagenfurter Strassenbahn. Klagenfurst Verkehrsbetriebe einst und jetzt. Klagenfurt, 1982. 231 pp. Ills on plts. Order number (196753). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  196753 )

McConnell,David. Rails to Kyle of Lochalsh. The story of the Dingwall and Skye Railway including the Strathpeffer Branch. Oxford, 1997. IV,340 pp. Ills. Boards,d/j. Order number (213192). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  213192 )

Mechelen,C.van. 70 jaar elektrische tram in Amsterdam. 1900-1970. Rotterdam, 1970. 87 pp. Ills. Soft cover, worn. (Trams en tramlijnen, 5). Order number (034972). EUR 9,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  34972 )

Mehltretter,J.Michael. Elektrische Triebfahrzeuge. Entwicklungen der Deutschen Bundesbahn seit 1970 und ausländische Lösungen. 1st edition. Stuttgart, 1986. 336 pp. Col. & b./w. ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (187980). EUR 28,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  187980 )

Meijer,H. De Deli Spoorweg Maatschappij. Driekwart eeuw Koloniaal Spoor. Zutphen, 1987. 152 pp. B./w. ills. Boards. Order number (229844). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  229844 )

Menges,Hans-Dieter & Cl. Jeanmaire. Mittelbadische Eisenbahnen. Von der Strassburger und Lahrer Strassenbahn zur Mittelbadische Eisenbahnen AG. Fährzeuge und Strecken einer Schmalspurbahn. Villigen, 1974. Text & ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (197430). EUR 25,00
D/j slightly dam. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  197430 )

Meschat-Peters,Sabine. Eisenbahnen und Eisenbahnindustrie in Hannover 1835-1914. Hannover, 2001. 616 pp. Ills. & map. Soft cover. Order number (198518). EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  198518 )

Messerschmidt,Wolfgang. Geschichte der italienischen Elektro- und Diesellokomotieven. Zürich, 1969. 183 pp. 114 b./w. ills. Hardcover, d./j. Order number (232780). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  232780 )

Messerschmidt,Wolfgang. Güterzuglokomotiven. Schwere Lasten - Hohes Tempo. Stuttgart, 2002. 221 pp. B./w. ills. Boards. Order number (187993). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  187993 )

Meyn,R. a.o. Daar reed toen de Gooische. Een historische tramrit van Amsterdam naar het Gooi. Hilversum, 1996. 216 pp. Ills. Boards. Order number (152896). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  152896 )

Minns,J.E. Model Railway Engines. Hong Kong, 1969. 97 pp. Cloth, d/j. Order number (208691). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  208691 )

Modelbouwer,De. Maandblad voor modelbouw en bouwers van modelbanen. Jrg. 20 (1958). Amersfoort, 1958. In 12 parts as published. Order number (180866). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  180866 )

Modelbouwer,De. Maandblad voor modelbouw en bouwers van modelbanen. Jrg. 21 (1959). Amersfoort, 1959. In 12 parts as published. In ringbinder. Order number (180868). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  180868 )

Modelbouwer,De. Maandblad voor modelbouw en bouwers van modelbanen. Jrg. 22 (1960). Amersfoort, 1960. In 12 parts as published. In ringbinder. Order number (180877). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  180877 )

Modelbouwer,De. Maandblad voor modelbouw en bouwers van modelbanen. Jrg. 23 (1961). Amersfoort, 1961. In 12 parts as published. In ringbinder. Order number (180876). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  180876 )

Modelbouwer,De. Maandblad voor modelbouw en bouwers van modelbanen. Jrg. 24 (1962). Uithoorn, 1962. In 12 parts as published. Order number (180869). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  180869 )

Modelbouwer,De. Maandblad voor modelbouw en bouwers van modelbanen. Jrg. 25 (1963). Uithoorn, 1963. In 12 parts as published. Order number (180870). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  180870 )

Modelbouwer,De. Maandblad voor modelbouw en bouwers van modelbanen. Jrg. 26 (1964). Uithoorn, 1964. In 12 parts as published. Order number (180871). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  180871 )

Modelbouwer,De. Maandblad voor modelbouw en bouwers van modelbanen. Jrg. 27 (1965). Uithoorn, 1965. In 12 parts as published. Order number (180872). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  180872 )

Modelbouwer,De. Maandblad voor modelbouw en bouwers van modelbanen. Jrg. 28 (1966). Uithoorn, 1966. In 12 parts as published. Order number (180873). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  180873 )

Modelbouwer,De. Maandblad voor modelboauw en bouwers van modelbanen. Jrg. 18 (1956). Amersfoort, 1956. In 12 parts as published. Order number (180867). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  180867 )

Modelbouwer,De. Maandblad voor modelboauw en bouwers van modelbanen. Jrg. 19 (1957). Amersfoort, 1957. In 12 parts as published. Order number (180865). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  180865 )

Moderne Eisenbahn [Modellbahn Magazin]. Jahr 1967 - 1976. Düsseldorf. In parts as published. Eight years in ringbinders. Order number (183520). EUR 85,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  183520 )

Moelker,H.P. De Waterlandse stoomtram 1880-1933. Purmerend, 1977. 183 pp. Ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (097393). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  97393 )

Moffat,Bruce G. The "L". The development of Chicago's rapid transit system, 1888-1932. Chigago, 1995. 305 pp. Col. & b./w ills. Boards, d/j. (Bulletin 131 of the Central Electric Railfan's Association). Order number (193550). EUR 55,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  193550 )

Müller,Hans. Schiene, Dampf und Kamera. Die letzten Dampflokomotiven in der DDR. Stuttgart, 1976. Text & 270 plts. Cloth. Order number (151153). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  151153 )

Müller,Siegfried. Elektrische und dieselelektrische Triebfahrzeuge. Leistungsfähigkeit Arbeitsweise. Basel, 1979. 201 pp. B./w. ills. Hardcover. Order number (232803). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  232803 )

N.V.T.O. Vijf en zeventig jaar 1881-1956. Jubileum-uitgave. 's-Grav., 1956. 92 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (139436). EUR 41,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  139436 )

Navé,Harald. Alaska-Feuerland. Reise- und Bahnerlebnisse. Zürich & Wiesbaden, 1986. 160 pp. Col. ills. Cloth, d/j. Order number (194293). EUR 32,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  194293 )

Neyens,Jos. De Buurtspoorwegen in de provincie Limburg 1885-1961. Lier, 1972. 126 pp. B./w. ills. Hardcover. Order number (229746). EUR 22,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  229746 )

back to top

Nieuwenhuis,Gerrit & G.Stoer. Spoor en tram materiaal in Nederland. Alkmaar, 1982. 208 pp. Ills. Boards. - Stamps & annot. in ink on first free endpaper. Order number (119315). EUR 26,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  119315 )

Nieuwenhuis,Gerrit & H.Nahon. Spoorweg materieel in Nederland. Alkmaar, 1987. 192 pp. Ills. Hardcover. Order number (119317). EUR 32,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  119317 )

Nieweg,H. Op smalspoor door Oost-Gelderland. Leiden, 1976. XII,331 pp. 10 appendixes & 156 ills. Cloth. Uitgaven v.d. Ned.Ver. van belangstellende in het spoor- en tramwegwezen Deel VIII). Order number (044545). EUR 29,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  44545 )

Nock,O.S. The London & South Western railway. London, 1965. 165 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (084863). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  84863 )

Nordens järnvägar 1977. Mälmo, 1981. 128 pp. Ills (b./w.). Boards,d./j. Order number (187782). EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  187782 )

Ogliari,Francesco & F.Sapi. Albe e tramonti di Prore e Binari. Milano, 1963. 471 pp. Ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (172095). EUR 160,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  172095 )

Oliver,Smith Hempstone. The first quarter-century of steam locomotives in North America. Remaining relics and operable replicas with a catalog of locomotive models in the U.S. National Museum. Washington D.C., 1956. 112 pp. 81 ills. Soft cover. Order number (092767). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  92767 )

Olthoff,T. Paardetrams in noord- en oost Nederland. Rotterdam, 1976. 72 pp. Ills. Soft cover. (Trams en tramlijnen 23). Order number (203062). EUR 6,80
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  203062 )

Oostrom,Marin van. (a.o.) NS 150 een kleurijk jubileum. Rosmalen, 1990. 136 pp. Col. ills. Hardcover. Order number (230237). EUR 27,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  230237 )

Overbosch,S. De Stoomlocomotieven der Nederlandse tramwegen. 2e herz. druk. Culemborg, 1966. 194 pp. B./w. ills. Softcover. Order number (213189). EUR 22,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  213189 )

Paddenburgh,L.v. & J.G.C.v.d.Meene. Spoorwegstations in Nederland. Van Outshoorn tot Schelling en Van Ravesteyn. Deventer & Antwerpen, 1981. 178 pp. 299 b./w. ills. Boards. Order number (151151). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  151151 )

Paddison,Leonie. The Railways of New South Wales. 1855-1955. Sydney, 1955. 304 pp. Ills. Cloth,d/j. - Jacket damaged. Order number (217824). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  217824 )

Pater,A.D.de. The locomotives built by Machinefabriek "Breda" voorheen Backer & Rueb. Leiden, 1970. XIII,84 pp. 49 photographs & 5 diagrams. Cloth, d./j. Order number (006742). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  6742 )

PHOTOGRAPHS. Collection of 76 photographs, all 20th century, showing Locomotives. Most ca. 22 x 15 cm. In box. Order number (168619). EUR 150,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  168619 )

Pifferi,Enzo. Les Andes. Les Plus Hauts Chemins de Fer du Monde. Fribourg, 1984. 179 pp. 233 col. ills. Cloth, d/j. In box. Order number (187430). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  187430 )

Pivnic,H.L. Railway dining cars in South Africa. History and development. Johannesburg, 1985. 415 pp. Ills. Cloth,d/j. - Jacket slightly damaged. Order number (217822). EUR 60,00
Signed by the author. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  217822 )

Poll,Hans van. Stroomtractie bij de Nederlandse spoorwegen 1944-1958. Dieren, 1983. 243 pp. B./w. ills. Boards. - Sl. discol. Order number (119303). EUR 24,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  119303 )

Pottgiesser,Hans. Eisenbahnbrücken aus zwei Jahrhunderten. Basel etc., 1985. 319 pp. Ills (b./w.). Boards, d/j. Order number (194288). EUR 57,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  194288 )

Preuss,Erich. Die Schnellbahn Hannover - Berlin. Schienenweg mit Geschichte und Zukunft. München, 1998. 159 pp. Illustrs. Boards. Order number (204209). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  204209 )

Raatgever,Joh. 100 jaar N.S. 1839-1939. Propaganda gedenkuitgave t.g.v.h. 100 jarig bestaan der Nederlandse spoorwegen. Amst., 1939. 252 pp. Ills. Soft cover, damaged. Order number (043137). EUR 79,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  43137 )

Railway Gazette. Vol. 6, 1907 (January-June). 624 pp. Ills. H.cloth. Order number (105342). EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  105342 )

Railway Gazette. Vol. 5, 1906 (July-December). 616 pp. Ills. H.cloth. Order number (105314). EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  105314 )

The Railway Herald locomotive album. No. 3. A series of superior illustrations, specially prepared from photographs of locomotive engines in use on the railways of the United Kingdom, together with principal dimensions. 4 vols in 1. London, Temple Chambers, 1896-1898. Ills. H.cloth. Order number (091751). EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  91751 )

Reems,B.A.van. Lijndiesellocs in West-Europa. 1945-heden. 2e bijgew. druk. Amst., 1988. 222 pp. Col. & b./w. ills. Boards,d/j. Order number (193784). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  193784 )

Reeuwijk,G.F.Van. De breedspoorlokomotieven van de H.IJ.S.M. Alkmaar, 1985. 192 pp. Num.ills. Boards. Order number (119305). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  119305 )

Reimann,W.R. Wuppertaler Bahnen. Entwicklung des Nahverkehrs in der Region Wuppertal (1890-1940). Freiburg, 1982. 157 pp. B./w. ills. Boards. Order number (186781). EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  186781 )

Reimerink,Letty. Den Haag Nieuw Centraal. Ontwerpmasterplan. Wormerveer, 2002. 83 pp. Col. ills. Boards. - without the cd. Order number (206136). EUR 27,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  206136 )

Reindl,Josef. 100 Jahre Eisenbahn in den "Fliegenden Blättern". München, n.d. 140 pp. Ills. Soft cover, back cover missing. Order number (091746). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  91746 )

Robert,Jean. Les tramways Parisiens. Paris, 1959. 243 pp. Appendix. Ills. H.cloth. Order number (091780). EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  91780 )

Romers,H. Spoorwegarchitectuur in Nederland 1841-1938. Zutphen, 1981. 336 pp. 1848 ills. Im. leather, d/j. Order number (221612). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  221612 )

Rosenkranz,Alfred. Wiener Strassenbahnwagen-Listen 1865-1982. Wien, 1983. 240 pp. Boards. Order number (196604). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  196604 )

Roy van Zuydewijn,H.J.F.De. Per Noord-Zuid er op uit! Een tramreis van Volendam naar Scheveningen. Amst., n.d. 216 pp. B./w. ills. Soft cover. (De Bussy Paperbacks) Order number (186522). EUR 5,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  186522 )

Rübenach,Julius. Eisenbahnwörterbuch. Bau, Betrieb, Verwaltung. Technisches Wörterbuch der Deutschen und Französischen Sprache zum Gebrauche für Eisenbahnverwaltungen, Beamte, Fabrikanten, Studierende usw,usw. 2.durchgesehene und stark vermehrte Aufl. Theil I: Deutsch - Französisch. Wiesbaden, C.W.Kreidel, 1896. 305 pp. H.cloth. Order number (091775). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  91775 )

Schienenverkehr aktuell. Vergangenes und Heutiges von Österreichs Bahnen. Jahr 1983. In parts as published. Order number (160733). EUR 21,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  160733 )

Schienenverkehr aktuell. Vergangenes und Heutiges von Österreichs Bahnen. Jahr 1984. In parts as published. Order number (160734). EUR 21,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  160734 )

Schienenverkehr aktuell. Vergangenes und Heutiges von Österreichs Bahnen. Jahr 1985. In parts as published. Order number (160735). EUR 21,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  160735 )

Schiltmeijer,J.R. Met de paardentram door Amsterdam. Het oude Amsterdam gespiegeld aan het heden. Amst., 1975. 320 blz. 474 z./w. ills. Linn., zonder stofomslag. Order number (031417). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  31417 )

Schmidt,Markus & Georg Thielmann. Der Mommelsteinblitz. Die Nebenbahn Schmalkalden - Kleinschmalkalden und die Kreisbahn Kleinschmalkalden - Brotterode. Freiburg, 1997. 119 pp. Ills (b./w.). Soft cover. (Regionale Verkehrsgeschichte - Band 16). Order number (201793). EUR 16,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  201793 )

Schoonaard,W.H. De elektrische trams van Rotterdam. Rotterdam, 1971. 88 pp. Ills. Soft cover. (Trams en tramlijnen 6). Order number (196137). EUR 7,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  196137 )

Schorno,Ralph & Christian Zellweger. Elektro-Veteranen der SBB. Zürich, 1981. 210 pp. B./w. ills. Cloth, d./j. Order number (188069). EUR 27,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  188069 )

Schröpfer,Heribert, a.o. Triebfahrzeuge Österreichischer Eisenbahnen. Vol. 1-3. Düsseldorf, 1989-1993. 3 vols. 284,233,336 pp. B./w. ills. Boards. (Eisenbahn-Fahrzeug-Archiv). Order number (188479). EUR 75,00
Vol. 1: Dampflokomotiven BBÖ und ÖBB. Vol 2: Elektrische Lokomotiven und Triebwagen. Vol 3: Diesel-Lokomotiven und Diesel-Triebwagen. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  188479 )

Schwach,Georg. Schnellzüge überwinden Gebirge. Wien, 1981. 360 pp. 180 ills. Boards. Order number (196585). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  196585 )

back to top

SCHWARTZKOPFF. 100 Jahre Deutsche Eisenbahnen. 83 Jahre Schwartzkopff. Berlin, 1935. 64 pp. Ills. Cloth. Exlibris stamp. Order number (146755). EUR 95,00
Schwartzkopff locomotives. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  146755 )

Sekon,G.A. The evolution of the steam locomotive (1803 to 1898). 2nd enlarged ed. London, The Railway Publishing Co., 1899. VII,327 pp. 151 ills. Cloth. Order number (091763). EUR 68,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  91763 )

Semmens,Peter. Electrifying the East Coast Route. The Making of Britain's first 140 mph Railway. Yeovil, 1991. 224 pp. B./w. ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (189633). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  189633 )

SHOWMAN,BURRELL. Lane,Michael R. Burrell Showman's Road Locomotives. The story of Showman's type road locomotives manufactured by Charles Burrell & Sons Ltd. Hemel, 1971. 319 pp. 142 ills. Or. cloth. Order number (217659). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  217659 )

Simons,John. Warme backertjes. Breda lokomotieven onder stoom. / Breda locomotives under steam. Breda, 1986. 162 pp. B./w. ills. Hardcover. Order number (229212). EUR 45,00
Text in Dutch & English. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  229212 )

Slezak,Josef O. Die Lokomotiven der Republik Österreich. 3. erw. Aufl. Wien, 1983. 320 pp. 277 ills. Boards. Order number (196751). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  196751 )

Sluiter,J.W. & H.Nieweg. Tram en trein luchtig en grondig bekeken. Leiden, n.d. 112 pp. Num.ills. Cloth. Order number (119299). EUR 24,95
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  119299 )

Sluiter,J.W. (ed.). Stoppen op doorreis. Leiden, 1971. 157 pp. B./w. photographs. Cloth,d/j. Order number (188777). EUR 30,00
Published for the 40th anniversary of the Dutch Association of People interested in Trains & Trams. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  188777 )

Spek,Peter. Rotterdam bouwt een metro. Kwart eeuw metro. Rotterdam, 1986. 116 blz. Geïll. Linnen, omslag. Order number (125107). EUR 6,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  125107 )

Spröggel,Richard. Hochbauten der Eisenbahn. Berlin, 1954. VII,214 pp. 266 ills. Cloth. Order number (115025). EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  115025 )

STEPHENSON,GEORGE. Georg Biedenkapp. George Stephenson und die Vorgeschichte der Eisenbahnen. Eine biographische Skizze. Stuttgart, 1913. 52 pp. 31 ills. Cloth. Order number (091714). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  91714 )

Sternhart,Hans & H.Pötschner. Hundert Jahre Badner Bahn. Die Geschichte der Badner Strassenbahn und der Lokalbahn Wien-Baden. Wien, 1973. 192 pp. Ills. Boards. Order number (196747). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  196747 )

Stigter,L. Oud-Rotterdam en de R.E.T.M. Zaltbommel, 1971. 47 pp. B./w. ills. Boards. Order number (229367). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  229367 )

Stockklausner,Hans K. Eisenbahn - modern. Neue Schienenfahrzeuge aus aller Welt. Wien, 1957. 222 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (091788). EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  91788 )

Stockklausner,Johann. Wechselstrom-Lokomotiven in Österreich und in Deutschland. Band I: 1910-1952. Wien, 1983. 276 pp. 100 b./w. ills. Hardcover. Order number (232805). EUR 22,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  232805 )

Stolz,Theo & Paul Bucher. Solothurn-Zollikofen-Bern-Bahn. Geschichte und Rollmaterial. Worblaufen, 1979. 160 pp. B./w. ills. Cloth. Order number (184431). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  184431 )

Stretton,Clement E. The locomotive engine and its development. A popular treatise on the gradual improvements made in railway engines between 1803 and 1892. 1st ed. London, Crosby Lockwood and Son, 1892. X,154 pp. 74 ills. Cloth,dam, some pages loose. Order number (091810). EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  91810 )

Stretton,Clement E. The locomotive engine and its development. A popular treatise on the gradual improvements made in railway engines between 1803 and 1896. 5th ed. revised and enlarged. London, Crosby Lockwood and Son, 1896. XII,314 pp. 121 ills. Cloth,stained. Order number (091795). EUR 41,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  91795 )

Struye,Johan & K.v.Deuten. De reizigers worden verzocht van in te stappen. Amst., 1980. 188 pp. Ills. Boards. Order number (138202). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  138202 )

Studer,Bernhard. Bahnen ins Appenzellerland. 1st edition. Stuttgart, 1987. 119 pp. Col. & b./w. ills. Cloth, d/j. Order number (184433). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  184433 )

Talbot,Fred.A. Railway Wonders of the world. Vol. IV. London, 1914. 577-760 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (155026). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  155026 )

Thiessing,René & M.Paschoud. Les chemins de fer Suisses après un siècle 1847-1947. Neuchatel & Paris, 1949-1965. 5 vols. Ills. Cloth. Order number (118149). EUR 295,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  118149 )

Thiessing,René. Ein Jahrhundert Schweitzer Bahnen 1847-1947. Jubiläumswerk des Eidgenössischen Post-end Eisenbahndepartementes in fünf Bänden. Frauenfeld, 1947-1964. 5 vols. XXI,590, XXXII,529, XVI,529, XXIII,704, XX,585 pp. 1304 ills, 898 figs, 26 col.plts, 5 appenices & 5 maps. Cloth. Order number (091797). EUR 340,00
I: Allgemeines - Geschichte - Finanzen - Statistiek - Personal. II: Die festen Anlagen - der Normal- und Schmalspurbahnen. III: Das Rollmaterial der Normal- und Schmalspurbahnen. IV: Organisation und Verwaltung - Betrieb - Verkehrsorganisationen - Gesetzgebung - Staatsverträge. V: Die Bergbahnen 1817-1962 - die Nahverkehrsmittel 1862-1962. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  91797 )

Thiessing,René. Ein Jahrhundert Schweitzer Bahnen 1847-1947. Jubiläumswerk des Eidgenössischen Post-end Eisenbahndepartementes in fünf Bänden. Frauenfeld, 1947-1955. 4 vols (of 5). XXI,590, XXXII,529, XVI,529, XXIII,704 pp. Num.ills. Cloth. Order number (026054). EUR 227,00
I: Allgemeines - Geschichte - Finanzen - Statistik - Personal. II: Die festen Anlagen - der Normal- und Schmalspurbahnen. III: Das Rollmaterial der Normal- und Schmalspurbahnen. IV: Organisation und Verwaltung - Betrieb - Verkehrsorganisationen - Gesetzgebung - Staatsverträge. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  26054 )

Tram in beeld. Een fotoreportage van de tram in de regio Leiden. Katwijk, 1995. 143 pp. B./w. ills. Cloth. Order number (229210). EUR 24,90
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  229210 )

Troske,Ludwig. Die Pariser Stadtbahn. Ihre Geschichte, Linienführung, Bau, Betriebs- und Verkehrsverhältnisse. Berlin, 1905. 175 pp. 456 text ills & 2 plts. Hardcover. Order number (223386). EUR 150,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  223386 )

Verslag der staatscommissie ingesteld bij Koninklijk besluit van 2 juli 1901, No.44, tot het instellen van een onderzoek naar de wijze van verbetering der spoorwegverbindingen om Amsterdam. 2 vols. 61 pp.text. 20 plts. H.cloth in portfolio, dam. Order number (091806). EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  91806 )

Verzeichnis der Lokomotiven und Tender der Badischen Staatseisenbahnen. Basel, 1984. VIII,142 pp. Illustr. Cloth. Order number (187154). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  187154 )

Visscher,Marja. De stoomtram van de Rosestraat. Deel 1. 2e druk. Klaaswaal, [1989]. 72 blz. Zw./w. ills. Karton, bovenkant rug besch. Order number (227649). EUR 8,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  227649 )

Vocke,M.L. a.o. Het NS-jubileum in kleur. Van "de Arend" tot "TGV". Haarlem, 1989. 104 pp.105 col. ills. Softcover. Order number (229558). EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  229558 )

Waldburger,Hans. Die Frauenfeld-Wil-Bahn. Geschichte einer Regionalbahn von 1887-1987. Luzern, 1987. 128 pp. Col. & b./w. ills. Boards. Order number (184444). EUR 22,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  184444 )

Waldorp,H. Onze Nederlandsche locomotieven in woord en beeld. [1e dr.]. Naarden, z.j. 75 pp. Ills. H.cloth, binding loose. Order number (193967). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  193967 )

Waldorp,H. Onze Nederlandse stoomlocomotieven in woord en beeld. 3e gew.dr. Alkmaar, 1982. 183 pp. Ills. Stiff softcover, dustjacket sl. worn. - Name and date on title-page. Order number (233127). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  233127 )

Waldorp,H. Onze Nederlandse stoomlocomotieven in woord en beeld. 4th edit. Culemborg, [1965]. 345 pp. Soft cover. Order number (230754). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  230754 )

Wall,Henning. Albula. Schlagader Graubündens. Aachen, 1984. 167 pp. Col. & b./w. ills. Boards, d/j. Order number (187662). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  187662 )

Wehrmann,L. Die Verwaltung der Eisenbahnen. Die Verwaltungstätigkeit der Preussischen Staatsbahn in der Gesetzgebung, der Aufsicht und dem Betriebe unter Vergleich mit anderen Eisenbahnen. Berlin, 1913. VIII,346 pp. 1 plt. Cloth. Order number (091802). EUR 43,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  91802 )

Weijts,Andre. Tussen Vuur en Stoom. Zaltbommel, 2001. 256 pp. B./w. ills. Hardcover. Order number (188000). EUR 27,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  188000 )

Weis,Helmut. Die Unternehmung Stern & Hafferl. Vienna, 1980 & 1982. 2 Vols. 96,96 pp. B./w. ills. Boards. (Bahn im Bild 12 & 26). Order number (184579). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  184579 )

Weisbrod,Manfred, Hans Müller & Wolfgang Petznick. Deutsche Dampflokomotiven. Vol 1-3. Düsseldorf, 1976-1978. 3 vols. 280,224,268 pp. B./w. ills. Cloth, slightly worn dustjacket (Dampflok Archiv). Order number (189624). EUR 50,00
Vol 1: Baureihe 01-39. Vol 2: Baureihe 41-59. Vol 3: Baureihe 60-96. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  189624 )

Welti,Oskar. Zürich-Baden, die Wiege der schweizerischen Eisenbahnen. Ein Tagebuch über die Entstehungsgeschichte der ersten Schweizerbahn, 1836-1947. Zürich, 1946. 196 pp. 34 figs. Cloth. Order number (080450). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  80450 )

Der Weltverkehr und seine Mittel. Mit einer Übersicht über Welthandel und Weltwirtschaft. 10.durch einen Nachtrag ergänzte Aufl. Lpz., 1913. X,981 pp. 859 ills, 14 plts (some col) & 1 map. Rebound in cloth. Order number (091801). EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  91801 )

Whitehouse,P.B. The last parade. An authorised tribute to British steam preservation. London, 1977. 192 pp. Ills (some col). Boards. Order number (091814). EUR 41,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  91814 )

back to top

Wijck Jurriaanse,N.J.Van. Lokaalspoor- en tramwegen van de Hollandse ijzeren spoorwegmaatschappij. Rotterdam, 1978. 117 pag. Ills. Ing. (Spoorwegen in nederland 7). Order number (193584). EUR 6,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  193584 )

Wijck Jurriaanse,N.J.Van. De stalen getrokken rijtuigen der Nederlandse spoorwegen. Rotterdam, 1980. 120 pag. B./w. ills. Ing. (Spoorwegen in nederland 8). Order number (203065). EUR 8,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  203065 )

Wilde,J.C.de. Het trambedrijf van de N.Z.H. Tussen Spaarnestad en residentie. Deventer, 1985. 176 pp. B./w. ills. Boards. Order number (205710). EUR 12,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  205710 )

Williams,Frederick S. Our Iron roads. Their history, construction, and administration. 2nd rev. edit. London, Bemrose, 1883. XVI,514 pp. Woond-engr. ills. Cloth, spotted & spine h.loose. Order number (167201). EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  167201 )

Wollmann,Rudolf. Die elektrische Modelleisenbahn. 3. Aufl. Ravensburg, 1955. 315 pp. Ills. H.cloth. Order number (159792). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  159792 )

Zeller,Emil & Josef Hardegger. 1986-1986. 100 Jahre Eisenbahn in Appenzell Innerrhoden. Appenzell, 1986. 60 pp. B./w. ills. Soft cover. Order number (184587). EUR 12,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  184587 )

Ziel,Ron. Steel Rails to Victory. A photographic history of railway operations during world war 2. New York, 1970. 288 pp. B./w. ills. Cloth, slightly worn dustjacket. Order number (183759). EUR 22,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  183759 )

Zschech,Rainer. Triebwagen-Archiv. Dampftriebwagen Elektrotriebwagen ....... 2. neubearrb. Aufl. Berlin, 1970. 412 pp. Ills. Hardcover, front-board slightly spotted. Order number (224702). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  224702 )

orderform

back to top