Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V.

 

Oude Hoogstraat 14-18, 1012 CE Amsterdam, The Netherlands

Tel. +31 (0)20 6231191 Fax. +31 (0)20 6232809 Email: kok@xs4all.nl

Ma-Vrij 9.30-18.00, Za 9.30-17.00 / Mon-Fri 9.30-6.00, Sat 9.30-5.00

 

 

Doorzoek onze database /
Search our database





Meerdere zoekmogelijkheden/
Advanced search
and
SECURE PAY SYSTEM

(This page has been up-dated January 19th, 2011)

back to the homepage of Antiquariaat Kok

Category: Psychology

Akkermans,Catelijne. Aanspoelen op de Achtergracht. Maatschappelijke Ontwikkelingen, clientèlevorming en de psychiatrische patiënten van de Amsterdamse GG & GD (1933-1988). Amst., 2006. 230 pp. Soft cover. Order number (191818). EUR 16,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  191818 )

Alexander,Franz & H.Staub. Der Verbrecher und seine Richter. Ein psychoanalytoscher Einblick in die Welt der Paragraphen. Wien, 1929. 124 pp. Cloth, discol., spine repaired. Order number (135639). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  135639 )

Alexander,Franz, C.D.Daly & Hugo Staub. Psychoanalyse der Gesamtpersönlichkeit. Neun Vorträge über die Anwendung von Freuds Ichtheorie auf die Neurosenlehre. [AND] Der Menstruationskomplex. Eine psychoanalytische Studie. [AND] Der Verbrecher und seine Richter. Ein psychoanalischer Einblick in die Welt der Paragraphen. Lzp. & Wien, 1927, 1928 & 1929. 3 vols in 1. 240,69,124 pp. Rebound in 1 vol. Order number (169846). EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  169846 )

Almanach der Psychoanalyse 1926. Wien, 1926. 208,LXXIX pp. Cloth, spine dicol. Order number (064937). EUR 34,00
1.Almanach. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  64937 )

Almanach der Psychoanalyse 1927. Wien, 1927. 264,XXXI pp. Cloth, soiled. Order number (064938). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  64938 )

Almanach der Psychoanalyse 1928. Wien, 1928. 296 pp. Cloth, discol. Order number (064939). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  64939 )

Almanach der Psychoanalyse 1929. Wien, 1929. 250 pp. Cloth, spine discol. Order number (064940). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  64940 )

Almanach der Psychoanalyse 1930. Wien, 1930. 251 pp. Cloth, spine discol. Order number (064943). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  64943 )

Almanach der Psychoanalyse 1931. Wien, 1931. 270 pp. Cloth, damaged. Order number (100828). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  100828 )

Almanach der Psychoanalyse 1932. Wien, 1932. 222 pp. Cloth, spine discol. Order number (100829). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  100829 )

Bastiaans,J. Psychosomatische gevolgen van onderdrukking en verzet. Amst., 1957. XII,485 pp. Soft cover. Order number (107730). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  107730 )

Beek,H.H. Waanzin in de middeleeuwen. Beeld van de gestoorde en bemoeienis met de zieke. Haarlem, 1969. 327 pp. Text-ills & 16 col.plts. Cloth. d/j. Order number (156555). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  156555 )

Bergh,Joris Van den. Mysterieuze krachten in de sport. Met een slothoofdstuk van Karel Lotsky en karikaturen van Uschi , fotomontages van B. Mohr, en een kleurenfoto. (1e druk.) Amst., 1941. 246 pp. Ills. Cloth, jacket damaged. - First endpaper and plate damaged. Order number (216165). EUR 17,50
The large edition. Complete with ribbon & dumbbell. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  216165 )

Bericht über die Fortschritte der Psychoanalyse in den Jahren 1914-1919. Lpz., Wien & Zürich, 1921. VIII,388 pp. Re-bound in cloth. (Beihefte der Internationalen Zeitschrift für Psychoanalyse - Nr. III). Order number (064283). EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  64283 )

Binswanger,Ludwig. Ausgewählte Werke. Band 4: Der Mensch in der Psychiatrie. Heidelberg, 1994. 550 pp. Softcover. Order number (229382). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  229382 )

Bouman,L. Onderzoekingen over vrije woordassociatie. Amsterdam, 1905. 223 pp. Soft cover, sl. dam. Spine repaired. (Verhandelingen der Koninklijke Akademie van Wetenschappen te Amsterdam. Tweede sectie, deel XII, no.1). Order number (219692). EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  219692 )

Brun,R. Biologische Paralellen zu Freuds Trieblehre. Experimentelle Beiträge zur Dynamik und ökonomie des Triebkonflikts. Lpz., 1926. 29 pp. Cloth. Order number (157220). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  157220 )

Casalis,Didier. (ed.) Dictionnaire fondamental de la psychologie. Paris, 1997. 2 vols. 1425 pp. Soft cover, in slipcase. - Name on first free endpapers. Order number (211659). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  211659 )

DOSTOJEVSKI,FJODOR. Neufeld,Jolan. Dostojewsky. Skizze zu seiner Psychoanalayse. Lpz., 1923. 93 pp. Cloth. (Imago-Bücher IV). Order number (157222). EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  157222 )

Eling,Paul. Geschiedenis van de neuropsychologie in Nederland. Amsterdam, Boom, 2010. 259 pp. B./w. ills. Soft cover. Order number (224150). EUR 22,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  224150 )

Ellis,Havelock. Studies to the psychology of sex. Philadelphia, 1918-1921. 6 vols. Cloth, some corners slightly damaged. Order number (179489). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  179489 )

Essed,P. & D.T.Goldberg & A.Kobayashi. (ed.). A companion to gender studies. Malden, 2005. 561 pp. Cloth, d./j. Order number (212123). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  212123 )

Eucken,Rudolf. Die Einheit des Geisteslebens in Bewusstsein und That der Menschheit. 2. Aufl. Berlin & Lpz., 1925. X,499 pp. Cloth. Order number (137942). EUR 20,00
Some underlinings in light pencil. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  137942 )

Fenichel,Otto. The psychoanalytic theory of neurosis. London, 1977. 703 pp. Cloth, d./j. Order number (219467). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  219467 )

Ferenczi,S. Populäre Vorträge über Psychoanalyse. Lpz., 1922. 188 pp. H.cloth. (Internationale Psychoanalytische Bibliothek, Band XIII). Order number (100929). EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  100929 )

Ferenczi,S. Versuch einer Genitaltheorie. Lpz., Wien & Zürich, 1924. 128 pp. H.calf, spine & corners rubbed. - Glue stain on verso front cover. (Internationale Psychoanalytische Bibibliothek Bd. XV). Order number (089824). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  89824 )

Fliess,Robert. The psycho-analytic reader. An anthology of essential papers with critical introductions. London, 1950. 358 pp. Cloth,d/j. Order number (158897). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  158897 )

FRANK,ANNE. Piszkalski,H.J.C. The personality of Anne Frank. Cracow & Washington, 1979/80. 123,XLIIV pp. Softcover, discol. Order number (229309). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  229309 )

Freud,Anna. Das ich und die Abwehrmechanismen. London, 1946. 206 pp. Cloth. Order number (100940). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  100940 )

Freud,Anna. Das ich und die Abwehrmechanismen. London, 1952. 206 pp. Cloth, spine discol. Order number (178388). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  178388 )

Freud,Anna. De psycho-analytische behandeling van kinderen. Lezingen en beschouwingen. Amst., 1920. 139 pp. cloth. Order number (168642). EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  168642 )

FREUD,SIGMUND & JULIUS WAGNER-JAUREGG. Eissler,K.R. Freud und Wagner-Jauregg vor der Kommission zur Erhebung militärischer Pflichtverletzungen. Wien, 1979. 333 pp. Cloth. Order number (219466). EUR 22,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  219466 )

FREUD,SIGMUND. Bonaparte,Marie a.o. La Naissance de la psychanalyse. Lettres à Wilhelm Fliess, notes et plans (1887-1902). Paris, 1956. 426 pp. Soft cover. (Bibl. de Psychanal. et de Psychol. Clinique). Order number (198177). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  198177 )

FREUD,SIGMUND. Breuler,E. Die psychanalyse Freuds. Verteidigung und kritische Bermerkungen. Lpz. & Wien, 1911. 110 pp. Soft cover, spine damaged. (Sonderabdr. Jahrb. f. Psychoanal. Forsch, Band II). Order number (169847). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  169847 )

FREUD,SIGMUND. Dalbiez,Roland. La méthode psychanalytique et la doctrine freudienne. 2ème édit. Paris, 1949. 2 vols. 488,396 pp. Soft cover. (Bibl. Neuro-Psychiatr. de Langue franc.). Order number (198169). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  198169 )

FREUD,SIGMUND. Jones,Ernest. The life and work of Sigmund Freud. 1st ed. New York, 1953-57. 3 vols. XIV,428, VIII,512, VIII,537 pp. B./w. ills. Cloth. Spines worn & discol. Some foxing. Order number (222293). EUR 60,00
Vol. I: The formative years and the great discoveries. Vol II: Years of maturity. Vol III: The last phase. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  222293 )

FREUD,SIGMUND. Michaëlis,Edgar. Die Menschheits-Problematik der freudschen Psychoanalyse. Urbild und Maske.Eine grundsätzliche Untersuchung zur neueren Seelenforschung. Lpz., 1925. 123 pp. Cloth. Some foxing on first & last pp. Order number (153131). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  153131 )

FREUD,SIGMUND. Morriën,Adriaan & Henk Mulder. (ed.). Sigmund Freud. Nederlandse editie. Meppel, Boom, 1979-93. 28 vols. Cloth, no dustjackets. - With ex-libris (stamp). Order number (223282). EUR 250,00
Complete set of the Dutch edition of Freud's collected works: Ziektegeschiedenissen 1-5. Cultuur en religie 1-6. Psychoanalytische theorie 1-3. Psychoanalytische duiding 1-5. Inleiding tot de psychoanalyse 1-4. De psychoanalytische beweging 1-2. Klinische beschouwingen 1-5. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  223282 )

FREUD,SIGMUND. Reik,Theodor. From thirty years with Freud. Translated from the german. London, 1942. 214 pp. Cloth, soiled. Order number (115993). EUR 41,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  115993 )

FREUD,SIGMUND. Scheer,Friedrich. Die Grenzen des psychoanalytischen Geltungsbereichs unter besonderer Berücksichtigung der Freud'schen Lehre. Kallmünz, 1933. V,114,[1] pp. Stappled. [Diss.]. Order number (232601). EUR 22,50
Rather rare dissertation by Friedrich Scheer. He was most probably the last Jewish student in Erlangen, the first 'Brown University', since here in 1929 the representatives of the "Nationalsozialistischen deutschen Studentenbundes" in the student council had an absolute majority. After the the seizure of power he could still graduate on Freud's theory, (Order here or send us your inquiry:  232601 )

FREUD,SIGMUND. Winkler,C. Het stelsel van Prof. Sigmund Freud. Haarlem, De Erven F. Bohn, 1917. 31p. Orig. wrappers., spine ends worn. (Geneeskundige bladen uit Kliniek en Laboratorium, 19e reeks, no. VIII). Order number (232598). EUR 18,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  232598 )

Freud,Sigmund. Aus der Geschichte einer infantilen Neurose. Lpz. & Wien, 1924. 131 pp [uncut]. Soft cover - spine & cover dam. Pages still uncut. Order number (223765). EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  223765 )

back to top

Freud,Sigmund. Beiträge zur Psychologie des Liebeslebens. Lpz., 1924. 48 pp. Boards. Order number (100938). EUR 113,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  100938 )

Freud,Sigmund. Cultuur en religie 1-5. Amsterdam, 1982. 5 vols. Cloth, d./j. - Dustjackets sl. stained & discol. Order number (216746). EUR 62,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  216746 )

Freud,Sigmund. Drei Abhandlungen zur Sexualtheorie. [5th ed.]. Leipzig & Wien, Franz Deuticke, 1922. 104 pp. Orig. soft cover, sl. worn. - Copy with some library-stamps. Order number (162521). EUR 35,00
First ed. 1905. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  162521 )

Freud,Sigmund. Drei Abhandlungen zur Sexualtherorie. 3, verm. Aufl., Lpz., & Wien, 1915. 101 pp. Soft cover. Spine dam. and loosening, front cover loose. Order number (163556). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  163556 )

Freud,Sigmund. The ego and the id. Translation by J.Riviere. London, 1927. 88 pp. Cloth. Foxed. (The international psycho-analytical library No. 12). Order number (119421). EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  119421 )

Freud,Sigmund. Die Frage der Laienanalyse. Unterredungen mit einem unparteiischen. 1.Auflage. Lpz., Wien & Zürich, Internationalen Psychoanalytischer Verlag, 1926. 123 pp. Cloth, sl.soiled. Order number (007501). EUR 79,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  7501 )

Freud,Sigmund. Die Frage der Laienanalyse. Unterredungen mit einem unparteiïschen. 1st edition. Lpz., Wien & Zürich, Internationalen Psychoanalytischer Verlag, 1926. 123 pp. Soft cover. Order number (093516). EUR 102,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  93516 )

Freud,Sigmund. Group psychology and the analysis of the Ego. London, 1922. 134 pp. Cloth. (The Int. Psycho-Anal. Library, no. 6). Order number (120722). EUR 57,00
First English edition. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  120722 )

Freud,Sigmund. Group psychology and the analysis of the Ego. London, 1922. 134 pp. Cloth. (The Int. Psycho-Anal. Library, no. 6). - Some pages with underlining of text in pencil. Order number (119993). EUR 50,00
First English edition. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  119993 )

Freud,Sigmund. Inhibitions, symptoms and anxiety. London, 1936. 179 pp. Cloth. Order number (155651). EUR 55,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  155651 )

Freud,Sigmund. Inleiding tot de psychoanalyse 1-4. Meppel/Amsterdam, 1989-1991. 4 vols. in 3. Cloth, d./j. Order number (231676). EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  231676 )

Freud,Sigmund. Kleine Schriften zur Sexualtheorie und zur Traumlehre. Wien, 1931. 381 pp. Cloth, discoloured. Order number (100926). EUR 39,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  100926 )

Freud,Sigmund. Der Mann Moses und die monotheistische Religion. Drei Abhandlungen. 1st edit. Amst., Allert De Lange, 1939. 241 pp. Cloth, d/j. Dust jacket ends pasted on verso front & back cover, dust jacket worn, libr. marks. Order number (220300). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  220300 )

Freud,Sigmund. Der Mann Moses und die monotheistische Religion. Drei Abhandlungen. 1st edit. Amst., Allert De Lange, 1939. 241 pp. H. cloth, discol. Order number (100803). EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  100803 )

Freud,Sigmund. Massenpsychologie und Ich-Analyse. 1. Aufl. Lpz., Wien & Zürich, Internationaler Psychoanalytischer Verlag, 1921. 140 pp. Boards, worn. Order number (100805). EUR 102,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  100805 )

Freud,Sigmund. Massenpsychologie und Ich-Analyse. 2. Aufl. Lpz., Wien & Zürich, Internationaler Psychoanalytischer Verlag, 1923. 119 pp. Boards. Order number (112453). EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  112453 )

Freud,Sigmund. Neue Folge der Vorlesungen zur Einführung in die Psychoanalyse. 1st edition. Wien, Internationaler psychoanalytischer Verlag, 1933. 254 pp. Cloth, spine discoloured. Name in ink on first free end paper. Order number (100804). EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  100804 )

Freud,Sigmund. Neue Folge der Vorlesungen zur Einführung in die Psychoanalyse. 1st edition. Wien, Internationaler psychoanalytischer Verlag, 1933. 254 pp. Cloth, top of spine slightly worn * boards disc. Order number (169999). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  169999 )

Freud,Sigmund. On dreams. London, 1952. 80 pp. Cloth. (The international psycho-analytical library No. 42). Order number (120325). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  120325 )

Freud,Sigmund. Psychoanalytische duiding 1-5. Meppel/Amsterdam, 1984-1989. 5 vols. in 4. Cloth, d./j. - Dustjackets sl. spotted & discol. Order number (231677). EUR 57,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  231677 )

Freud,Sigmund. Psychoanalytische Studien an Werken der Dichtung und Kunst. Wien, 1924 137 pp. Soft cover, worn. Order number (100936). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  100936 )

Freud,Sigmund. Psychoanalytische theorie 1-3. Meppel/Amsterdam, 1985-1988. 3 vols. Cloth, d./j. - Vol. 1: Dustjacket & edges stained. Order number (231678). EUR 27,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  231678 )

FREUD,SIGMUND. Reden gehalten in der Aula der J.W.Goethe-Universität zu Frankf./Main anläßlich der 100. Wiederkehr des Geb. von Sigmund Freud am 6. Mai 1956 in Anwesenheit des Hr. Bundespräsidenten Prof. Dr. T. Heuss. Frankfurt am MAin, 1956. 46,[1] pp. Stapled wrappers, spine browned. (Frankfurter Universitätsreden, Heft 18) Order number (232597). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  232597 )

Freud,Sigmund. Sammlung kleiner Schriften zur Neurosenlehre aus den Jahren 1893-1906. [1.Aufl.]. Lpz. & Wien, 1906. 234 pp. Or. soft cover, small piece of front-cover missing, title written on spine. Order number (210665). EUR 225,00
First edition. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  210665 )

Freud,Sigmund. Sammlung kleiner Schriften zur Neurosenlehre. 2.-4. Aufl. Lpz. & Wien, 1921-1922. 3 vols. 229,206,321 pp. Soft cover, corners a bit worn. Order number (211607). EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  211607 )

Freud,Sigmund. Selbstdarstellung. London, 1946. 107 pp. Boards. Order number (158230). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  158230 )

FREUD,SIGMUND. Sigm. Freud zum siebzigsten Geburtstag. Wien, Internat. Psychoanalyt. Verlag, 1926. [1], pp.115-463. Orig. soft cover, (worn). - (Imago: Zeitschrift für Anwendung der Psychoanalyse auf die Natur- und Geisteswissenschaften. - XII. Band - 6. Mai 1926 - Heft 2/3). Order number (094474). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  94474 )

Freud,Sigmund. Standard Edition of the Complete Psychological Works of Sigmund Freud. London, The Hogarth Press,1953-1974. 24 vols. Uniform blue hardcovers, no dustjackets. - Minor shelfwear. - Overall a very good set. Order number (232776). EUR 950,00
Complete set including volume XXIV with indexes & biographies. - Translated from the German under the general editorship of James Strachey. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  232776 )

Freud,Sigmund. Studien zur Psychoanalyse der Neurosen aus den Jahren 1913-1925. 1. Auflage. Lpz., Wien & Zürich, 1926. 219 pp. Cloth. Foxed. Order number (048595). EUR 110,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  48595 )

Freud,Sigmund. Theoretische Schriften (1911-1925). Wien, 1932. 406 pp. Cloth, discoloured. Order number (100939). EUR 79,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  100939 )

Freud,Sigmund. Über Psychoanalyse. Fünf Vorlesungen gehalten zur 20-jährigen Gründungsfeier der Clark University in Worcester, Mass. September 1909. Lpz. & Wien, 1912. 62 pp. Soft cover. Order number (093524). EUR 20,40
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  93524 )

Freud,Sigmund. Das Unbehagen in der Kultur. 1. Auflage. Wien, Internationales Psychoanalytischer Verlag, 1930. 136 pp. Cloth, sl.worn & soiled. - A piece of first free endpaper missing. Order number (007496). EUR 12,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  7496 )

Freud,Sigmund. Das Unbehagen in der Kultur. 2. Aufl. Wien, 1931. 136 pp. Cloth. Spine sl. worn. Order number (212985). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  212985 )

Freud,Sigmund. Der Witz und seine Beziehung zum Unbewussten. 1.Aufl. Lpz. & Wien, 1905. 205 pp. Rebound in h.cloth. - Last pages spotted. Order number (190333). EUR 350,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  190333 )

Freud,Sigmund. Zeitgemätzes über Krieg und Tod. Wien, 1924 34 pp. Boards. Order number (100922). EUR 102,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  100922 )

Freud,Sigmund. Die Zukunft einer Illusion. 2. Aufl. Lpz., 1928. 91 pp. Cloth. Order number (157215). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  157215 )

Freud,Sigmund. Zur Psychopathologie des Alltagslebens (Über Vergessen, Versprechen, Vergreifen, Aberglaube und Irrtum). 2, verm. Aufl. Berlin, 1907. 132 pp. Rebound in h.cloth. Order number (169694). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  169694 )

Fromm,Erich. Die Entwicklung des Chrisusdogmas. Eine psychoanalytische Studie zur sozialpsychologischen Funktion der Religion. Wien, Intern. Psychoan. Verlag. 1931. 71 pp. Soft cover, loose. Order number (158232). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  158232 )

Fromm,Erich. Gesamtausgabe. Stuttgart, 1980. 10 vols. Cloth, d./j. Order number (219855). EUR 150,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  219855 )

Gantschewa,Sdrawka. Kinderplastik Drei- bis Sechsjähriger. München, 1930. 132 pp. 32 plts. Soft cover. Order number (177030). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  177030 )

Glover,Edward. Psycho-Analysis. London, 1939. 139 pp. Cloth, disc & a little worn. Order number (158896). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  158896 )

Gombrich,E.H. Art and illusion. A study in the psychology of pictorial representation. London & N.Y., 1972. XIII,388 pp. 319 ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (189110). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  189110 )

back to top

Gombrich,E.H. Art and illusion. A study in the psychology of pictorial representation. London & N.Y., 1968. XII,388 pp. 319 ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (215453). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  215453 )

Harding,M. Esther. The 'I' and the 'Not - I'. A study in the development of consciousness. Princeton, 1973. 244 pp. B./w. ills. Boards. (Bollingen Series, LXXIX). Order number (228254). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  228254 )

Hempelmann,Friedrich. Tierpsychologie. Vom standpunkte des biologen. Lpz., 1926. 677 pp. 134 figs & 1 table. Boards. Order number (022490). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  22490 )

Hermann,Imre. Psychoanalyse und Logik. Idiciduell-logische Untersuchungen aus der psychoanalytischen Prazis. Lpx., 1924. 110 pp. H.cloth. Order number (169844). EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  169844 )

Hermans,Hubert J.M. Dialoog en misverstand. Leven met de toenemende bevolking van onze innerlijke ruimte. Soest, 2006. 302 pp. Softcover. Order number (229322). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  229322 )

Howell,David C. Statistical Methods for Psychology. 6th edition. Wadsworth, 2007. 739 pp. Soft cover. New. Last edition. Order number (207323). EUR 45,00
International student edition. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  207323 )

Imago. Zeitschrift für psychoanalytische Pschychologie. XX, 1934. Heft 4. Soft cover. Order number (167250). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  167250 )

Internationale Zeitschrift für Psychoanalyse. XXII, 1936. Heft 4. Soft cover. Order number (167248). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  167248 )

Internationale Zeitschrift für Psychoanalyse. XXIII, 1937. Heft 4. Soft cover. Order number (167249). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  167249 )

Jaager,Johan J.de. De physiologische tijd bij psychische processen. Utrecht, P.W.v.d.Weijer, 1865. [Reprint Nieuwkoop 1970]. 27,76 pp. 2 plts. Boards. (Dutch Classics in Hist. of Science XVII). Order number (205302). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  205302 )

Jahrbuch für Psychoanalytische und Psychopathologische Forschungen. Nand II/1. Hälfte, Band II/I. Lpz. & Wien, 1910. 388 pp. H.cloth. Order number (189428). EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  189428 )

Jezower,Ignaz. Das Buch der Träume. Berlin, 1928. X,729 pp. Cloth. Order number (024805). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  24805 )

Jones,Ernest. Essays in applied psycho-analysis. London & Vienna, 1923. 454 pp. 1 plts. Cloth. (The Intern. Psycho-Anal. Library 5). Order number (158229). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  158229 )

Jones,Ernest. Zur Psychoanalyse der christlichen Religion. Lpz., Wien., Zürich, 1928. 129 pp. Soft cover, sl. foxed. (Imago-Bücher XII). Order number (158231). EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  158231 )

Jung,C.G. & K.Kerényi. Einführung in das Wesen der Mythologie. Amst./Lpz., Pantheon AV, 1941. 251 pp. 5 b./w. ills. Cloth, inner joints weak. - Name in ink on first free end-paper, annot. in col. pencil. Order number (220619). EUR 18,50
Rev. edit. of "Das göttliche Kind" & "Das göttliche Mädchen" (Albae Vigiliae VI/VII & VIII/IX). (Order here or send us your inquiry:  220619 )

Jung,C.G. & K.Kerényi. Einführung in das Wesen der Mythologie. Amst./Lpz., Pantheon AV, 1941. 251 pp. 5 b./w. ills. Soft cover, discol. & worn. Order number (220621). EUR 17,50
Rev. edit. of "Das göttliche Kind" & "Das göttliche Mädchen" (Albae Vigiliae VI/VII & VIII/IX). (Order here or send us your inquiry:  220621 )

Jung,C.G. Aufsätze zur Zeitgeschichte. 1st edition. Zürich, 1946. 147 pp. Cloth. Order number (091144). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  91144 )

Jung,C.G. Aufsätze zur Zeitgeschichte. 1st edition. Zürich, 1946. 147 pp. Cloth,d/j. very slightly dam. Order number (181036). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  181036 )

Jung,C.G. Die Beziehungen zwischen dem ich und dem Unbewussten. Zurich, Leipzig & Stuttgart, 1934. 208 pp. Cloth. Order number (112455). EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  112455 )

Jung,C.G. Briefe I (1906-) - Briefe III (-1961). 2/3.Aufl. Olten und Freiburg im Breslau, 1980/81. 3 vols. 530,560,432 pp. Cloth, d./j. Order number (195242). EUR 120,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  195242 )

Jung,C.G. Briefe I (1906-1945). Breisgau, Olten und Freiburg, 1973. 530 pp. Hardcover, d./j. Order number (231162). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  231162 )

Jung,C.G. Métamorphoses et symboles de La Libido. Paris, 1927. XXVIII,487 pp. Blind hardcover. Order number (230948). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  230948 )

Jung,C.G. Mysterium Coniunctionis. Untersuchungen über die Trennung und Zusammensetzung der seelischen Gegensätze in der Alchemie. Unter Mitarbeit von Marie-Louise von Franz. 2.Aufl. Olten & Freiburg im Breslau, Walter-Verlag, 1972. 3 vols. XVIII,324,497,480 pp. Cloth, d/j. (C.G.Jung - Gesammelte Werke - Band 14 I-III). Order number (195232). EUR 80,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  195232 )

Jung,C.G. Die Psychologie der Übertragung. Erläutert anhand einer alchemistischen Bilderserie. 1st edit. Zürich, 1946. 283 pp. Cloth,d/j. Order number (095997). EUR 18,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  95997 )

Jung,C.G. Psychologie und Religion. Die Terry Lectures 1937 gehalten an der Yale University.ie.heorie und Methode der analytischen Psychologie. Zürich & Lpz., 1942. 190 pp. Cloth. Order number (100935). EUR 22,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  100935 )

Jung,C.G. Psychologische Betrachtungen. Einse Auslese aus den Schriften. Zusammengestellt und herausg. von Dr.J.Jacobi. Zürich, 1945. XIII,455 pp. Portrait. Cloth. Order number (001114). EUR 29,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  1114 )

Jung,C.G. Symbolik des Geistes. Studien über psychische Phänomenologie. Mit einen Beitrag von R.Schärf. 1st edition. Zürich, 1948. 500 pp. Cloth. Order number (091155). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  91155 )

Jung,C.G. Über die Psychologie des Unbewussten. Zürich, 1943. 213 pp. Boards,d/j. Order number (181037). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  181037 )

Jung,C.G. Werkcolleges. Rotterdam, 1991. 5 vols. Text. Cloth,d/j. Fine set. Order number (205224). EUR 100,00
I: Kinderdromen (2 vols.). II: Droomanalyse (3 vols.). (Order here or send us your inquiry:  205224 )

Jung,C.G. Wirklichkeit der Seele. Anwendungen und Fortschritte der neueren Psychologie. 1st edition. Zürich, Stuttgart & Lpz., 1934. VIII,409 pp. Soft cover. Order number (091156). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  91156 )

Jung,C.G. Wirklichkeit der Seele. Anwendungen und Fortschritte der neueren Psychologie. 1st edition. Zürich, Stuttgart & Lpz., 1934. VIII,409 pp. Cloth. Order number (091159). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  91159 )

Jung,C.G. Zur Psychologie westlicher und östlicher Religion. Olten und Freiburg im Breslau, 1971. XIII,788 pp. Cloth, d/j. (C.G.Jung - Gesammelte Werke - Band 11). Order number (195239). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  195239 )

Kappelhof,A.C.M. Reinier van Arkel 1442-1992. De geschiedenis van het oudste psychiatrische ziekenhuis van Nederland. 's-Hert., 1992. 144 blz. Geïll. Linn. Order number (117942). EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  117942 )

Katz,David. Hunger und Appetit. Untersuchungen zur medizinischen Psychologie. Leipzig, 1932. 70 pp. 5 ills. Soft cover, slightly worn. Waterstained. Small name on front-cover & title-page. Order number (211609). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  211609 )

Das Kausalproblem. II Internationaler Kongress für Einheit der Wissenschaft Kopenhagen 1936. Lpz. & Kopenhagen, 1937. 275-450 pp. Soft cover. Order number (158233). EUR 150,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  158233 )

Keizer,Madelon de. & Marije Plomp. Een open zenuw. Hoe wij ons de Tweede Wereldoorlog herinneren. Amsterdam, 2010. 557 pp. Col. & b./w. ills. Softcover. Order number (229333). EUR 18,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  229333 )

Kemmerich,Max. Das Kaulsalgesetz der Weltgeschichte. 2.verb.Aufl. Ludwigshafen, 1922. VIII,764 pp. Cloth. Order number (024861). EUR 39,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  24861 )

Klein,Melanie. Envy and Gratitude & other works 1946-1963. N.pl., 1975. 375 pp. Cloth,d/j. Order number (167753). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  167753 )

KRAEPELIN,EMIL. Bakel,Twan van & Klaas Arts. Kraepelin over zichzelf. Een becommentarieerde uitgave van "Persönliches." Nijmegen & Amst., 2000. XII, 223,[2] pp. Boards. Order number (200781). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  200781 )

Die kulturelle Bedeutung der komplexen Psychologie. Berlin, 1935. 625 pp. 1 portrait. Cloth. Order number (158433). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  158433 )

Die kulturelle Bedeutung der komplexen Psychologie. Hrsg. Psychologischen Club Zürich. Berlin, 1935. VII,625 pp. Cloth. Order number (147545). EUR 35,00
Portrait missing. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  147545 )

Lacan,Jacques. The seminar of Jacques Lacan. Book 1: Freud's Papers on Technique 1953-1954. Cambridge, 1988. 314 pp. Boards. Order number (228150). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  228150 )

back to top

Langdon,Patrick. (a.o.) Designing Inclusive Futures. London, 2008. 274 pp. B./w. ills. Hardcover. - Page 31-34 dam. Order number (229310). EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  229310 )

Lehmann,Alfred. Aberglaube und Zauberei. Von den ältesten Zeiten bis in die Gegenwart. 3rd edition. Stuttgart, 1925. XVI,752 pp. 72 ills & 4 plts. Cloth. Order number (091215). EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  91215 )

Lenz,Ludwig L. Discretion and indiscretion. Memoirs of a sexologist. Cairo, n.d. (c.1950). 541 pp. Soft cover, sl.dam. With autographs dedication. Order number (089825). EUR 68,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  89825 )

Lorenz,Konrad. De weerzijde van de spiegel. Over de evolutie van de menselijke kennis. Amsterdam, 1975. 304 pp. Boards, d./j. Order number (071180). EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  71180 )

McDougall,Joyce. & Serge Leibovici. Dialogue with Sammy. A psycho-analytical contribution to the understanding of child psychosis. London, 1969. 273 pp. Boards, d./j. sl. worn. Order number (218491). EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  218491 )

Metaal,Nico & Jeroen Jansz. Psychologie. De stand van zaken. Lisse, 1999, 290 pp. Soft cover. Order number (211619). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  211619 )

Mitscherlich,Alexander. Gesammelte Schriften. 1.Aufl. Frankfurt, 1983. 10 vols. Cloth, d./j. Order number (219818). EUR 175,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  219818 )

Moon,Beverly. (ed.). Archetypen in de kunst. The archive for research in archetypal symbolisme. Rotterdam, 1991. 510 pp., Col. ills. Cloth,d/j. In slipcase. Order number (171365). EUR 75,00
Dutch edition, translated by Tjalling Bos. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  171365 )

Neumann,Erich. The Great Mother. An analysis of the archetype. Princeton, 1974. XLIII,379 pp. Ills (b./w.) Cloth. (Bollingen Series XLVII). Order number (210347). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  210347 )

Ossipow,N. Tolstois Kindheitserinnerungen. Ein Beitrag zur Freuds Libidotheorie. Lpz., 1923. 171 pp. H.cloth with d/j. (slightly damaged). (Imago-Búcher III). Order number (157216). EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  157216 )

Payne,Joseph. Lectures on the science and art of education with other lectures and essays. London, Kongmans, Green, 1883. 386 pp. 1 engr. portrait. Rebound in cloth. Library-marks. Order number (169440). EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  169440 )

Pfister,Oskar. Das Christentum und die Angst. Ein religionspsychologische, historische und religionshygienische Untersuchung. Zürich, 1944. XIX,530 pp. Cloth. Order number (163593). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  163593 )

Pfister,Oskar. Zum Kampf um die Psychoanalyse. Lpz., 1920. 462 pp. Rebound in cloth. (Intern. Psychan. Bibl. 8). Order number (160303). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  160303 )

Ponds,Rudolf. (a.o.) Neuropsychologische behandeling. Amsterdam, Boom, 2010. 408 pp. Softcover. - Stamp on cut. Order number (224151). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  224151 )

Prinzhorn,Hans. Leib-Seele-Einheit. Ein Kernproblem der neuen Psychologie. Potsdam & Zürich, 1927. 201 pp. Soft cover. Order number (161581). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  161581 )

Die Psychoanalytische Bewegung. Jrg. I: Heft 2 & 3. Jrg. II: Heft 1-4. Wien, 1929-1930. 6 Hefte. Order number (173284). EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  173284 )

Die Psychologie der Uebertragung. Erläutert anhand einer alchemistischen Bilderserie. Theorie und Methode der analytischen Psychologie. Zürich, 1946. XII,283 pp. Cloth. Order number (100934). EUR 41,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  100934 )

Rank,Otto. Eine Neurosenanalyse in Träumen. [1.Aufl.]. Lpz., Wien & Zürich, 1924. 231 pp. Boards. (Neue Arbeiten zur ärztlichen Psychoanalyse, Herausg. von Prof.Dr.Sigm.Freud Nr. 3). Order number (080536). EUR 57,00
2 pages repaired. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  80536 )

Rank,Otto. Eine Neurosenanalyse in Träumen. [1.Aufl.]. Lpz., Wien & Zürich, 1924. 231 pp. Boards. (Neue Arbeiten zur ärztlichen Psychoanalyse, Herausg. von Prof.Dr.Sigm.Freud Nr. 3). Order number (103385). EUR 68,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  103385 )

Rank,Otto. Psychoanalytische Beiträge zur Mytenforschung. Gesammelte Studien aus den jahren 1912 bis 1914. Lpz. & Wien, 1919. VII,420 pp. Re-bound in h.cloth. (Int. Pyschoan. Bibliothek, 4). Order number (100925). EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  100925 )

Rank,Otto. Das Trauma der Geburt und seine Bedeutung für die Psychoanalyse. Lpz., 1924. 207 pp. H.cloth. (Intern. Psychoan. Bibliothek, Band XIV). Order number (100920). EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  100920 )

Rank,Otto. Das Trauma der Geburt und seine Bedeutung für die Psychoanalyse. [1.Aufl.]. Lpz., Wien & Zürich, 1924. 207 pp. Soft cover. Damaged and discol. (Internationale psychoanalytische Bibliothek Nr. 14). Order number (080534). EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  80534 )

Ree,Frank van. Don Quichot of klokkenluider? Een halve eeuw in de Nederlandse psychiatrie, 1956-2006. Amsterdam, 2007. 624 pp. Boards. Order number (229151). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  229151 )

Reid,Thomnas. Essays on the active powers of the human mind; an inquiry into the human mind on the priciples of common send; and an essay on quantity. London, Th.Tegg, 1843. 599 pp. Binding missing. Order number (162822). EUR 150,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  162822 )

Reik,Theodor. Der eigene und der fremde Gott Zur Psychoanalyse der religösen Entwicklung. Lpz., 1923. 256 pp. H.cloth. (Imago-Bücher III). Order number (100927). EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  100927 )

Reik,Theodor. Der eigene und der fremde Gott. Zur Psychoanalyse der religösen Entwicklung. Lpz., 1923. 256pp. H.leather, very slightly rubbed on corners. (Imago-Búcher III). Order number (157217). EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  157217 )

Reik,Theodor. Der eigene und der fremde Gott. Zur Psychoanalyse der religiösen Entwicklung. Lpz., Wien & Zürich, 1923. 256 pp. Soft cover, sl.dam. (Imago Bücher III). Order number (080538). EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  80538 )

Reik,Theodor. Gebetmantel und Gebetriemen der Juden. Ein psychoanalytischer Beitrag zur herbräischen Archäologie. Wien, 1931. 48 pp. Soft cover. Order number (157218). EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  157218 )

Reik,Theodor. Geständniszwang und Strafbedürfnis. Probleme der Psychoanalyse und der Kriminologie. [1.Aufl.]. Lpz., Wien & Zürich, 1925. 237 pp. Soft cover. (Internationale psychoanalytische Bibliothek Nr. 18). Order number (080524). EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  80524 )

Reik,Theodor. Das Ritual. Psychoanalytische Stuidien. 2.erg.Aufl. der "Probleme der Religionspsychologie". Mit einer Vorrede von Sigm.Freud. Lpz., Wien & Zürcih, 1928. 330 pp. Soft cover. (Imago Bücherei XI). Order number (080585). EUR 68,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  80585 )

Reik,Theodor. Das Ritual. Psychoanalytische Stuidien. 2.erg.Aufl. der "Probleme der Religionspsychologie". Mit einer Vorrede von Sigm.Freud. Lpz., Wien & Zürcih, 1928. 330 pp. Cloth. (Imago Bücherei XI). Order number (169831). EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  169831 )

Reik,Theodor. Der Schrecken und andere psychoanalytische Studien. Wien, 1929. 178 pp. Soft cover, with some tears. Foxed. Order number (044967). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  44967 )

Reik,Theodor. Der unbekannte Mörder. Von der Tat zum Täter. 1st edition. Wien, 1932. 183 pp. Cloth. Order number (091769). EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  91769 )

Reik,Theodor. Wie man Psychologe wird. Lpz., 1927. 126 pp. Cloth, soiled. Order number (100928). EUR 41,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  100928 )

Rickert,Heinrich. Die Grenzen der naturwissenschaftlichen Begriffsbildung. Eine logische Einleitung in die historischen Wissenschaften. 3. & 4. verb. Aufl. Tübingen, 1921. 563 pp. Not or. h.leather, corners worn. Order number (180973). EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  180973 )

Rosen,Steven M. Dimensions of Apeiron. A Topological Phenomenology of Space, Time, and Individuation. Amst. & NY, 2004. XXIV,238 pp. Figs. Soft cover. (VIBS 154 - Philosophy and Psychology). Order number (212172). EUR 26,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  212172 )

Schilder,Paul. Entwurf zu einer Psychiastrie auf psychoanalytischer Grundelage. Lpz., 1925. 208 pp. Back-cover missing. (Intern. Psychoan. Bibl. XVII). Order number (158314). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  158314 )

Schrenck-Notzing. Der Kampf um die Materialisations-Phänomene. München, 1914. VIII,160 pp. Soft cover, worn. Order number (145859). EUR 29,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  145859 )

Sijtsma,K. Contributions to Mokken's Nonparametric Item Response Theory. Amsterdam, 1988. 159 pp. Soft cover. (Diss.). Order number (217518). EUR 14,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  217518 )

Smit,Wisse J. Phantoombelevingen. Utrecht, 1933. 102 pp. Soft cover. [Diss.] Order number (198429). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  198429 )

Spring. A Journal of Archetype Psychology and Jungian Thought. Years 1970 -1994. N.Y., 1975 - 1994. 20 parts (1975-1983, 1985-1994) in original softcovers, 1 part (1984) is a photocopy, the years 1970-1974 are reprints published by Kraus Reprint (1977-1987) bound in two buckram bindings. - ADDED: Spring index 1941 - 1979 [...] by Virginia Detloff (Dallas, 1983. 59 pp. Softcover. One page sl. dam.). Order number (228034). EUR 125,00
In 1988 journal changed its name in "Spring. A Journal of Archetype and Culture." (Order here or send us your inquiry:  228034 )

Steinlein,Stephan. Astrologie, Sexualkrakheiten und Aberglaube in ihrem inneren Zusammenhange. München & Lpz., 1915. 2 vols. 581,329 pp. Cloth. Order number (092177). EUR 159,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  92177 )

back to top

Steinlein,Stephan. Astrologie, Sexualkrankheiten und Aberglaube in ihrem inneren Zusammenhange. München & Lpz., 1915. 2 vols. 581,329 pp. H.cloth. Order number (092164). EUR 159,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  92164 )

Stekel,Wilhelm. Die Impotentz des Mannes. (Die psychischen Störungen der männlichen Sexualfunktion). Berlin & Wien, 1920. XI,484 pp. Boards, slightly worn. (Störungen des Trieb- und Affektlebens IV). Order number (190979). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  190979 )

Stekel,Wilhelm. Onanie und Homosexualität (Die homosexuelle Neurose). Berlin/Wien, 1921. 527 pp. Hardcover. - Edges frayed. (Störungen des Trieb- und Affektleben, II). Order number (233169). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  233169 )

Stekel,Wilhelm. Psychosexueller Infantilismus. (Die seelischen Kinderkrankheiten der Erwachsenen). 1st ed. Berlin & Wien, 1922. XII,616 pp. 8 text-ills. H.cloth., upper spine-end sl. dam. (Störungen des Trieb- und Affektlebens V). Order number (185020). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  185020 )

Stekel,Wilhelm. Die Sprache des Traumes. Eine Darstellung der Symbolik und Deutung des Traumes in ihren Beziehungen zur kranken und gesunden Seele für Ärzte und Psychologen. 2nd enl.edition. München & Wiesbaden, 1922. VIII,447 pp. Soft cover, damaged. Spine broken, front cover loose. Order number (092191). EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  92191 )

STERNE,LAURENCE. Froe,Arie de. Laurence Sterne and his novels studied in the light of modern psychology. Groningen, n.d. 234 pp. 1 ills. Soft cover. Order number (169014). EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  169014 )

Steunenberg,Bas. Personality and Depression in Later life. A Longitudinal Study into the Assocation between Personality and Depression in Later Life. Utrecht, 2006. 191 pp. Soft cover. (Diss.). Order number (217517). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  217517 )

Sydow,Eckart Von. Primitive Kunst und Psychoanalyse. eine Studie über die sexelle Grundlage der bildenden Künste der Naturvölker. Lpz., 1927. 182 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (169049). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  169049 )

Tellkamp,Jörg A. Sinne, Gegenstände und Sensibilia zur Wahrnemungslehre des Thomas von Aquin. Leiden, Brill, 1999. II,314 pp. Cloth. (Studien und Texte zur Geschichte des Mittelalters Band 66). Order number (184887). EUR 90,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  184887 )

Thiel,Manfred. Verscuh einer Ontologie der Persönlichkeit. Band I: Die Kategorie des Seinzusammenhanges und die Einheit des Seins. Berlin, 1950. 635 pp. Cloth. Library-stamp. Order number (166460). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  166460 )

Vries,Anton L.M. de. The merit of ipsative measurement. Second thoughts and minute doubts. (Diss.) Maastricht, 2006. 238 pp. Soft cover. Order number (222359). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  222359 )

Wallace,Anthony F.C. The modal personality structure of the Tuscarora Indians as revealed by the Rorschach test. Washington, 1952. VIII,120 pp. 1 plate, 8 figs & 8 tables. Cloth. (Smith. Inst. Bur. Am. Ethn. Bull. 150). Order number (192317). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  192317 )

Whyte,Lancelot L. The Unconscious before Freud. London, 1962. XI,219 pp. Hardcover, spine discol. - Annot. & underlinings in pencil. Order number (232596). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  232596 )

Wintersein,Alfred. Dürers "Melancholie" im Lichte der Psychoanalyse. Lpz., 1929. 64 pp. Cloth. Order number (157223). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  157223 )

The yearbook of psychoanalyse. N.Y., 1947. 370 pp. Cloth.. Order number (163439). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  163439 )

The yearbook of psychoanalyse. N.Y., n.d.. 280 pp. Cloth,d/j. Order number (167214). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  167214 )

orderform

back to top