Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V.

 

Oude Hoogstraat 14-18, 1012 CE Amsterdam, The Netherlands

Tel. +31 (0)20 6231191 Fax. +31 (0)20 6232809 Email: kok@xs4all.nl

Ma-Vrij 9.30-18.00, Za 9.30-17.00 / Mon-Fri 9.30-6.00, Sat 9.30-5.00

 

 

Doorzoek onze database /
Search our database





Meerdere zoekmogelijkheden/
Advanced search
and
SECURE PAY SYSTEM

(This page has been up-dated March 6th, 2010)

back to the homepage of Antiquariaat Kok

Category: Olympic Games

1896. Mallon,Bill. The 1896 Olympic Games. Results for all competitors in all events, with commentary. Jefferson, 1998. 152 pp. Boards. (Result of the early modern Olympics, 1) Order number (178343). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  178343 )

1896. Les jeux Olympiques d'Athènes 1896 / The Olympic games of Athens 1896. Athens, 1966. 155 pp. Plts. Soft cover. Order number (178371). EUR 80,00
Text in Greek, French and English. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  178371 )

1912. Hermelin,S. & E.Peterson. V Olympiaden. Olympiska spelen i Stockholm 1912 i bild och ord. V olympiad. Olympic games Stockholm 1912 in pictures and words. Stockholm, 1912. 526 pp. Ills. Full calf binding. Obl. - Corners very sl. worn. Order number (212174). EUR 750,00
Swedish, French, German & English text. - Good copy in the "Luxe edition". (Order here or send us your inquiry:  212174 )

1912. Hermelin,S. & E.Peterson. V Olympiaden. Olympiska spelen i Stockholm 1912 i bild och ord. V olympiad. Olympic games Stockholm 1912 in pictures and words. Stockholm, 1912. 526 pp. Ills. Full calf binding. - Last quire loose. Order number (181419). EUR 700,00
Swedish, French, German & English text. - Overall a very good copy in the "Luxe edition". (Order here or send us your inquiry:  181419 )

1912. Hermelin,S. & E.Peterson. V. Olympiaden. Olympiska spelen i Stockholm 1912 i bild och ord. V olympiad. Olympic games Stockholm 1912 in pictures and words. Stockholm, 1912. 526 pp. Ills. Calf, edges, corners & spine worn. Top of spine a bit broken. Order number (216708). EUR 490,00
Swedish, French, German & English text. Luxury edition. Limited to 2500 numbered copies. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  216708 )

1912. Hermelin,S. & E.Peterson. V.Olympiaden. Olympiska spelen i Stockholm 1912 i bild och ord. V olympiad. Olympic games Stockholm 1912 in pictures and words. Stockholm, 1912. 526 pp. Ills. Leather. Last quire loose. But overall a very good copy in the "Luxe edition". Order number (063644). EUR 700,00
Swedish, French, German & English text. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  63644 )

1924. Halme,Yrjö. Olympialaiset 1924. Helsingissä, 1924. 328 pp. Ills & col. plts. Cloth. Order number (152239). EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  152239 )

1924. Pihkala,Lauri & M.Jukola. Olympialaiskisat enne ja Parississa 1924. Porvoossa, 1924. 2 vols. 600,686 pp. Ills. H.calf, sev. rubbed. Order number (010995). EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  10995 )

1924. Pihkala,Lauri & M.Jukola. Olympialaiskisat enne ja Parississa 1924. Vol. I. Porvoossa, 1924. 600 pp. Ills. Cloth. Endpapers missing. Order number (112375). EUR 41,00
Vol 1 (of 2) only. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  112375 )

1924. Rijkens,W.J. De Ruiterwedstrijden der VIIIste Olympiade te Parijs. Amst., 1924. 139 pp. Ills. Cloth, with front pasted on. Order number (174967). EUR 250,00
Very rare. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  174967 )

1924. Wagner,Julius & G.Eichenberger. Die Olympischen Spiele Paris 1924. Veranstaltet unter dem Protektorat des Internationalen Olympischen Komitees durch das Französische Olympische Komitee. Zürich, 1924. 72 text pages, (photo) ills on separate pages. Cloth, spine discolored. Order number (158543). EUR 210,00
Advertisements included. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  158543 )

1924. Hoe Nederland vertegenwoordigd werd bij de Olympische spelen Parijs 1924. Den Haag, n.d. 164 pp. Illustr. Soft cover, repaired with tape. Order number (175078). EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  175078 )

1924. Les jeux de la VIIIe Olympiade. Paris 1924. Rapport Officiel de Comité Olympique Français. Paris, 1924. 852 pp. Ills. Re-bound in h.leather, sl. dam. Light remains of waterstain on the edges of the first 150 pp. not effecting the text, mainly on the cut only. Order number (178348). EUR 950,00
The very rare official report of the Olympic games in Paris. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  178348 )

1924. Les jeux de la VIIIe Olympiade. Paris 1924. Rapport Officiel de Comité Olympique Francais. Paris, 1924. 852 pp. Ills. Boards, sl. worn. Order number (110896). EUR 1020,00
The very rare official report of the Olympic games in Paris. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  110896 )

1924. Les jeux de la VIIIe Olympiade. Paris 1924. Rapport Officiel de Comité Olympique Francais. Paris, 1924. 852 pp. Ills. H.leather. Fine. Order number (148763). EUR 1020,00
The very rare official report of the Olympic games in Paris. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  148763 )

1924. Les jeux olympiques Paris 1924. Edité par J.Wagner & G.Eichenberger. Zürich, 1924. 72 pp. Ills. H.cloth. Order number (065048). EUR 150,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  65048 )

1924. Official report of the VII Ithe Olympiad, Paris 1924. British Olympic Association. London, 1914. 335 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (159977). EUR 570,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  159977 )

1928. Deutschen Reichsausschuss für Leibesübungen. Die olympischen Spiele in Amsterdam 1928. Lpz., 1928. 231 pp. Num.ills. Cloth. Order number (044403). EUR 222,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  44403 )

1928. Groothoff,C.J. De Olympische spelen. De Amsterdamsche Olympische spelen en een overzicht van de spelen, die hieraan voorafgingen. Amst., n.d. 328 pp. Ills. Boards. Good copy. Order number (000773). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  773 )

1928. Halme,Yrjö. Olympialaiset 1928. Helsingissa, 1928. 316 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (152427). EUR 180,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  152427 )

1928. Jukola,Martti. Olympialaiskisat Amsterdamissa 1928. Suomen voimistelu- ja urheiluliiton julkaisema. Porvoo, 1928. 680,(III) pp. Ills. H.calf. Order number (011001). EUR 113,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  11001 )

1928. Jukola,Martti. Olympialaiskisat Amsterdamissa 1928. Suomen voimistelu- ja urheiluliiton julkaisema. Porvoo, 1928. 680,(III) pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (103680). EUR 113,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  103680 )

1928. Rossem,G.Van. IXe olympiade. Officieel gedenkboek van de spelen der IXe Olympiade Amsterdam 1928. Uitgegeven door het Nederlandsch Olympisch Comité. Amst., 1930. 1042 pp. Num.ills & 7 fold. apendixes. Cloth. - Back-boards partly waterstained / warped. Order number (191625). EUR 275,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  191625 )

1928. Rossum,G.Van. IXe olympiade. Officieel gedenkboek van de spelen der IXe Olympiade Amsterdam 1928. Uitgegeven door het Nederlandsch Olympisch Comité (Comité 1928). Amst., 1930. 1042 pp. Num.ills & 7 fold.apendixes. Or. h.cloth binding, corners worn. Order number (014285). EUR 300,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  14285 )

1928. Rossum,G.Van. IXe olympiade. Officieel gedenkboek van de spelen der IXe Olympiade Amsterdam 1928. Uitgegeven door het Nederlandsch Olympisch Comité. Amst., 1930. 1042 pp. Num.ills & 7 fold.apendixes. Orig. white cloth, corners & spine-ends very sl. worn, edges & spine browned. Order number (208984). EUR 600,00
Copy of the 'Luxe-Editie' (bought by mr. J.P.van Woudenberg, Bussum). - Published in a limited edition of ca 82 copies. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  208984 )

1928. Rossum,G.Van. IXe olympiade. Officieel gedenkboek van de spelen der IXe Olympiade Amsterdam 1928. Uitgegeven door het Nederlandsch Olympisch Comité. Amst., 1930. 1042 pp. Num.ills & 7 fold. apendixes. Cloth, corner worn. Order number (111873). EUR 400,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  111873 )

1928. Rossum,G.Van. IXe olympiade. Officieel gedenkboek van de spelen der IXe Olympiade Amsterdam 1928. Uitgegeven door het Nederlandsch Olympisch Comité. Amst., 1930. 1042 pp. Num.ills & 7 fold.apendixes. Calf, browned & slightly worn, spine slightly loose. - Luxe edition. Order number (211246). EUR 350,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  211246 )

1928. Rossum,G.Van. IXe Olympiade. Officieel gedenkboek van de spelen der IXe Olympiade Amsterdam 1928. Uitgegeven door het Nederlandsch Olympisch Comité. Amst., 1930. 1042 pp. Num.ills & 7 fold.apendixes. H.cloth, edges worn. Order number (183452). EUR 400,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  183452 )

1928. Wagner,Julius a.o. Die Olympische Spiele 1928. St.Moritz-Amsterdam. Zürich & Stuttgart, 1928. 104 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (099519). EUR 222,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  99519 )

1928. Wagner,Julius a.o. Die Olympische Spiele 1928. St.Moritz-Amsterdam. Zürich & Stuttgart, 1928. 104 pp. Ills. Cloth, slightly worn. Order number (179989). EUR 200,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  179989 )

1928. Wagner,Julius a.o. Die Olympischen Spiele 1928. St.Moritz-Amsterdam. Zürich & Stuttgart, 1928. 104 pp. Ills. Soft cover, spine damaged. Order number (106528). EUR 200,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  106528 )

1928. Sport und Sonne. 1928. Berlin. 2 vols. Text & ills. Cloth. Order number (116411). EUR 204,00
Covers the Olympic games in Amsterdam. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  116411 )

1932. [Album] Cigaretten-Bilderdienst. Die Olympischen Spiele in Los Angeles 1932. Hamburg, 1932. 142 pp. Ills. H. cloth, sl. dam. Order number (212977). EUR 68,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  212977 )

1932. [Album] Cigaretten-Bilderdienst. Die Olympischen Spiele in Los Angeles 1932. Hamburg, 1932. 142 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (004400). EUR 68,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  4400 )

1932. Bergvall,Erik & D.Jonason. Berättelse över Olympiska Spelen 1932. (X. Olympiaden Lake Placid Los Angeles). Stockholm, 1932. 344 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (011060). EUR 204,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  11060 )

1932. Bergvall,Erik & D.Jonason. Berättelse över Olympiska Spelen 1932. (X. Olympiaden Lake Placid Los Angeles). Stockholm, 1932. 344 pp. Ills. Cloth, sl. soiled. Name written on free end paper. Order number (178590). EUR 190,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  178590 )

1932. Grix,Arthur E. Olympische Tage in Los Angeles. Berlin, 1932. 80 pp. Ills. Soft cover, repaired with tape. Order number (178368). EUR 225,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  178368 )

1932. The Games of the Xth Olympiad Los Angeles 1932. Official report. Los Angeles, 1933. 814 pp. Num.ills. Orig. dec. cloth binding. Order number (048624). EUR 550,00
A very good copy. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  48624 )

1932. The Games of the Xth Olympiad Los Angeles 1932. Official report. Los Angeles, 1933. 814 pp. Num.ills. Orig. dec. cloth, rubbed, top & bottom of spine worn; corners bumped. Order number (183473). EUR 375,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  183473 )

1932. The official report of the Xth Olympiad Los Angeles 1932. British Olympic Association. London, 1932. 151 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (159978). EUR 350,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  159978 )

1932. Xth Olympiad Los Angeles 1932. Olympic Games Official Pictorial Souvenir. Los Angeles, 1932. 64 pp. text & (photo) ills. Soft cover, edges slightly damaged. Order number (178357). EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  178357 )

1936. Abrahams,Harold M. The official report of the XIth Olympiad Berlin 1936 published by the British Olympic Association. London, 1936. XI,254 pp. Ills. Boards. Order number (138578). EUR 386,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  138578 )

back to top

1936. Abrahams,Harold M. The Official Report of the XIth Olympiad Berlin 1936 published by the British Olympic Association. London, 1936. XI,254 pp. Ills. Boards, slightly worn, bump in front cover & and name on first end-paper. Order number (178347). EUR 300,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  178347 )

1936. [Albums] Cigaretten-Bilderdienst. Die olympischen Spiele 1936 in Berlin und Garmisch-Partenkirchen. Hamburg, 1936. 2 vols. 127,165 pp. Num.plts. Cloth. Order number (048898). EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  48898 )

1936. [Albums] Cigaretten-Bilderdienst. Die olympischen Spiele 1936 in Berlin und Garmisch-Partenkirchen. Hamburg, 1936. 2 vols. 127,165 pp. Num.plts. Cloth, spines loose, edges dam. Order number (202938). EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  202938 )

1936. [Albums] Cigaretten-Bilderdienst. Die olympischen Spiele 1936 in Berlin und Garmisch-Partenkirchen. Band 2. Hamburg, 1936. 165 pp. Num.plts. Cloth. With foxing. Order number (189478). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  189478 )

1936. Berliner Illustrirte Zeitung. 2.Olympia-Sonderheft. Berlin, 1936. 96 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (018528). EUR 60,00
Umschlagzeichnung L.Hohlwein. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  18528 )

1936. Berliner Illustrirte Zeitung. 1. Olympia-Sonderheft. Berlin, 1936. 96 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (018506). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  18506 )

1936. Berliner Illustrirte Zeitung. Olympia-Sonderheft. Berlin, 1936. 2 vols. 96,96 pp. Ills. Bound in Cloth binding with the or. covers preserved. Order number (175060). EUR 120,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  175060 )

1936. Fort,P.le & H.Harster. Winter-Olympia 1936. München, 1935. 46 pp. Plts. Cloth. Order number (178629). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  178629 )

1936. Harster,Hermann & P.v.le Fort. Kampf und Sieg in Schnee und Eis. Winterolympia 1936. Verlauf der IV. Olympischen Winterspiele vom 6.-16. februar 1936 in Garmisch-Partenkirchen. München, 1936. 111 pp. 81 b./w. ills. Cloth, d/j. Order number (175075). EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  175075 )

1936. Harster,Hermann & P.v.le Fort. Kampf und Sieg in Schnee und Eis. Winterolympia 1936. Verlauf der IV. Olympischen Winterspiele vom 6.-16. februar 1936 in Garmisch-Partenkirchen. München, 1936. 111 pp. 81 b./w. ills. Cloth, spine ends sl. worn. Order number (128567). EUR 68,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  128567 )

1936. Jones,Mr. (D.Jonason). Vinter-Olympia 1936. De fjärde olympiska vinterspelen i Garmisch-Partenkirchen. Stockholm, 1936. 111 pp. Ills. Cloth, worn. Order number (098331). EUR 90,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  98331 )

1936. Jones,Mr. (D.Jonason). Vinter-Olympia 1936. De fjärde olympiska vinterspelen i Garmisch-Partenkirchen. Stockholm, 1936. 64 pp. Ills. H.cloth. Order number (073578). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  73578 )

1936. Katalog. Olympischer Kunstwettbewerb. Katalog der Olympischen Kunstausstellung in Halle VI... am Kaiserdamm. Berlin, 1936. 58 pp. 50 plts. Soft cover. Order number (178352). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  178352 )

1936. Krause,Gerhard. Olympische Spiele Berlin 1936. Berlin, 1936. 144 pp. Num.ills. Cloth. Title page and free end papers foxed. Order number (048913). EUR 70,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  48913 )

1936. Melber,Joh. & Th.Steeger. Olympia und die Olympischen Spiele. Eine Festschrift aus Anlaß der ersten in Deutschland gefeierten Olympiade. Bamberg, 1936. 80 pp. Soft cover. Order number (158737). EUR 21,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  158737 )

1936. Mildner,Friedrich. Olympia 1936 und die Leibesübungen in nationalistischen Staat. 2.verb. und verm.Ausgabe. Berlin, 1936. 687 pp. Ills. H.calf, in poor cond. Order number (163065). EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  163065 )

1936. Mildner,Friedrich. Olympia 1936 und die Leibesübungen in nationalistischen Staat. 2.verb. und verm.Ausgabe. Berlin, 1936. 687 pp. Ills. Cloth, soiled. Order number (093832). EUR 68,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  93832 )

1936. Miller,Franz. So kämpfte und siegte die Jungend der Welt. XI.Olympiade Berlin 1936. München, 1936. 154 pp. 126 ills. Cloth. Free end paper missing. Few pages slightly foxed. Order number (042838). EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  42838 )

1936. Miller,Franz. So kämpfte und siegte die Jungend der Welt. XI.Olympiade Berlin 1936. 3.Aufl. München, 1936. 154 pp. 126 ills. Cloth, inner-joint strenghtened with tape. Order number (173807). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  173807 )

1936. Müller,Paul a.o. Das Erlebnis der XI. Olympische Spiele in Wort, Bild und Ton. Berlin, Bernard & Graefe, 1936. 207 pp. Ills. 3 records, together in slipcase, edges damaged and a bit soiled. Order number (173677). EUR 400,00
The records contains orig. recordings of the Reichs-Rundfunk-Gesellschaft. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  173677 )

1936. Rau,Gustav. Die Reitkunst der Welt an den Olympischen Spielen 1936. Berlin, 1937. 400 pp. Ills. Cloth, corners worn, front-boards soiled. Order number (178587). EUR 100,00
Text in german, french and english. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  178587 )

1936. Reichs Rundfunk. Olympia-Weltsender / Olympia world station / l'emetteur olympique mondiale. Berlin, n.d. 128 pp., text & ills. Decor. cloth, slightly damaged. Order number (175070). EUR 175,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  175070 )

1936. Rubien,Frederick W. Report of the American Olympic committee. Games of the XIth Olympiad Berlin, Germany August 1 to 16, 1936. IVth Olympic winter games Garmisch-Partenkirchen Germany February 6 to 16, 1936, N.Y., 1936. 491pp. Ills. Cloth. Fine. Order number (056163). EUR 250,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  56163 )

1936. Scrapbook. Collection of paper cuttings from Dutch news-papers of the XIth Olympiade 1936. 64 pp. All pasted down in contemp. album, worn. Obl. Order number (184308). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  184308 )

1936. Well,Glokar. Olympiaden 1936 i text och bild. Stockholm, 1936. 78 pp. Ills. Soft cover, dam. Order number (173808). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  173808 )

1936. Well,Glokar. Olympiaden 1936 i text och bild. Stockholm, 1936. 78 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (064112). EUR 41,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  64112 )

1936. Album Olympique. Paris, 1936. 62 pp. Ills. Soft cover, damaged. Order number (151063). EUR 68,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  151063 )

1936. IV. Olympische Winterspiele 1936. Garmisch-Partenkirchen 6. bis 16. Februar. Amtlicher Bericht. Berlin, 1936. 450 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (142490). EUR 800,00
Extremely rare official report of the 1936 winter-olympics. Fine copy in or. binding. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  142490 )

1936. Olympia 1936. Die XI. Olympischen Spiele Berlin und die IV. Olympischen Winterspiele Garmisch-Partenkirchen. Berlin & Wilmersdorf, 1936. 331 pp. Ills. H.calf. Order number (015083). EUR 200,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  15083 )

1936. Olympia Zeitung. Amtiliches Organ des Organisations-Komitees für die IV. Olympischen Winterspiele und des Propaganda-Ausschusses für die Olympischen Spiele 1936. Hrsg. Reichssportverlag. Nr. 1 - 30 (21.Juli - 19.August 1936). 624 pp. Ills. Bound in not orig. boards. Order number (178386). EUR 250,00
Rare. All publ. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  178386 )

1936. Olympic games Berlin 1936. Newspaper cuttings of the Olympic Games in Berlin, pasted in modern cloth album. Large folio. Order number (174536). EUR 250,00
Large collection of articles, mainly from Dutch & German newspapers. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  174536 )

1936. Olympische Spiele 1936. Berlin, 1935. Vols. 1-15. Ills. Cloth, spine slightly worn. Order number (173679). EUR 340,00
Bound with the covers by Würbel, Bibernell & Honlwein. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  173679 )

1936. Reichssportblatt. Nr. 32-34. Offizielle Olympia-Zeitschrift. N.pl., 1936. 3 (of 4) parts. 226 pp. illustr. Bound in cloth, partly discol, edges rubbed. Order number (178387). EUR 150,00
Part 35 missing. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  178387 )

1936. Die Woche Olympia 1936. 96 pp. Ills. H.cloth, sev. rubbed, damaged. Inner join repaired. Order number (045808). EUR 102,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  45808 )

1936. XI. Olympiade Berlin 1936. Amtlicher Bericht. Berlin, 1937. 2 vols. 1222 pp. Ills. Cloth, spotted & joints damaged. Order number (175079). EUR 650,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  175079 )

1936. XI. Olympiade Berlin 1936. Amtlicher Bericht. Berlin, 1937. 2 vols. 1222 pp. Ills. Cloth. With dedication on first endpaper by Carl Diem, Generalsekretaer. Order number (206961). EUR 700,00
The Official 1936 Olympic Games work. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  206961 )

1936. XI. Olympiade Berlin 1936. Amtlicher Bericht. Berlin, 1937. 2 vols. 1222 pp. Ills. Cloth, soiled. Order number (011820). EUR 700,00
In or. card-board box. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  11820 )

1936. XI. Olympiade Berlin 1936. Amtlicher Bericht. Berlin, 1937. 2 vols. 1222 pp. Ills. Cloth, spotted & damaged. Endpapers soiled. Order number (205294). EUR 500,00
Text in good condition. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  205294 )

1940. Borowik,Hnas. Olympia Kämpfer 1940. 1000 Kurzbiographien von Sportlern aller Länder. Berlin, 1939. 224 pp. Soft cover, slightly worn. Order number (178621). EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  178621 )

1948. Adelson,Walter von. Die XIV. Olympischen Spiele 1948. Frankfurt a. Main, 1948. 160 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Name in ink and tip-ex on the title page. Order number (178336). EUR 300,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  178336 )

1948. Adriani Engels,M.J. Zeventien olympische dagen. Nederlanders in de strijd om de Olympische titels 1948. Amst., 1948. 80 pp. Ills. Soft cover, soiled. Front-cover loose. Order number (000881). EUR 20,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  881 )

1948. Baanen,B. Rondom de Olympische Winterspelen 1948. Amst., 1948. 233 pp. Soft cover. ABC-pocket. Order number (178606). EUR 8,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  178606 )

back to top

1948. Brunnhage,Lennart. Olympiaboken 1948. En presentation av 1948 ars olympiska spe i S:T Moritz och London. Stockholm, n.d. 243 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (063915). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  63915 )

1948. Bushnell,Asa S. Report of the United States Olympic Committee. Games of the XICth Olympiad. London, England & Vth Olympic Winter Games St.Moritz, Switzerland. 1st ed. N.Y., 388 pp. Ills. Boards, repaired. Order number (103135). EUR 136,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  103135 )

1948. Bushnell,Asa S. Report of the United States Olympic Committee. Games of the XIth Olympiad. London, England & Vth Olympic Winter Games St.Moritz, Switzerland. 2nd edition. N.Y., 388 pp. Ills. Boards. Order number (069453). EUR 159,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  69453 )

1948. Bushnell,Asa S. Report of the United States Olympic Committee. Games of the XIVth Olympiad. London, England & Vth Olympic Winter Games St.Moritz, Switzerland. 1st ed. N.Y., 388 pp. Ills. Boards. Order number (096202). EUR 159,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  96202 )

1948. Engström,Gert. Olympia Kalendern 1948. Stockholm, 1947. 168 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (149343). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  149343 )

1948. Ettrup,Carl. Olympisk dagbok. De olympiske Lege i London 1948 i Tekst og Billeder. N.pl., 1948. 187 pp. Plts. Soft cover, plastiz. Order number (176644). EUR 60,00
Danish text. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  176644 )

1948. Hakanson,Gunvald. Olympia. London 1948. Stockholm, 1948. 66 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (098137). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  98137 )

1948. Hansen,Gunnar & V.Hansen. Olympiadebogen. London-St.Moritz. 1948. Kobenhavn, 1948. 136 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (098533). EUR 68,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  98533 )

1948. Muller,J.J. Reportage Athletiek. O.S. 1948 London. Rotterdam, 1948. 51 pp. 3 plts. Boards, Fine. Order number (199125). EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  199125 )

1948. Muller,J.J. Reportage Athltiek. O.S. 1948 London. Rotterdam, 1948. 51 pp. 3 plts. Boards, pict. fixed with tape on the front cover. Inner joins repaired.. Order number (068304). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  68304 )

1948. Nilsson,Tore. Olympia 1948. XIV: de Olympiska Spelen i London och St. Moritz. Stockholm, 1948. 2 vols in 1. 63,79 pp. Ills. H.cloth. Order number (015151). EUR 45,00
Vinter-Olympia 1948. De femte olympiska vinterspelen i St. Moritz. & Sommar-Olympia 1948. De fjortonde olympiska sommarspelen i London. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  15151 )

1948. Nilsson,Tore. Sommar-Olympia 1948. De fjortonde olympiska sommarspelen i London. Stockholm, 1948. 79 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (011120). EUR 41,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  11120 )

1948. Nilsson,Tore. Vinter-Olympia 1948. De femte olympiska vinterspelen i St.Moritz. Stockholm, 1948. 64 pp. Ills. Soft cover, cover damaged. Order number (173511). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  173511 )

1948. Nordemann,Tormod. De V olympiske vinterleker St.Morits. De XIV olympiske Sommerleker London 1948. Norges Olympiske Komité 1945-1948. Oslo, 1949. 340 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (133579). EUR 159,00
Rare publ. of the Norwegian Olympic Committy. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  133579 )

1948. Peereboom,Klaas. Olympisch logboek 1948. Amst., 1948. 263 pp. Ills. Cloth. d/j. - Spine out of shape, dustjacket damaged. Order number (180419). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  180419 )

1948. Simonsen,Magnus. Olympiaden i London 1948. Kobenhavn, 1948. 160 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (110713). EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  110713 )

1948. Album Olympique. Album officiel du Comité Olympique Luxembourgeois. Luxembourg, 1948. 128 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (173695). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  173695 )

1948. L' Italia alla XIV Olympiade. Gochi di Londra. V. giocho invernale di Saint Moritz. Comitato Olimpico Nazianale Italiano. Roma, 1949. 247 pp. Ills. Cloth, d/j, dam. Order number (178237). EUR 150,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  178237 )

1948. Les jeux de la XIVe Olympiade St.Moritz et Londres 1948. Bruxelles, 1949. 480 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (008956). EUR 110,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  8956 )

1948. The official report of the organising committee for the XIV Olympiad. London, 1948. 580 pp. Ills. Cloth, spine sl. discol. Order number (000285). EUR 300,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  285 )

1948. The official Report of the organising committee for the XIV Olympiad. London, 1948. 580 pp. Ills. Rebound in cloth. Order number (117646). EUR 400,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  117646 )

1948. Olympia ruft Österreich. Hrsg. Österr. Olymp. Comite. Wien, 1948. 80 pp. Illustr. Soft cover. Order number (175061). EUR 175,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  175061 )

1948. Olympia. Fest der Völker. St.Moritz - London 1948. St. Fürlinger, 1948. 215 pp. Illustr. H.cloth,d/j. Order number (175062). EUR 250,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  175062 )

1948. Olympic games London 1948. Official souvenir. London, 1948. 176 pp. Illustr. Soft cover, back part missing, last page dam. & loose. Order number (140689). EUR 79,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  140689 )

1948. Rapport général sur les Ves Jeux Olympiques d'Hiver St.Moritz 1948. Lausanne, 1948. 74 pp. Ills. Stiff soft cover. - Owner's name on free endpaper. Order number (173674). EUR 1000,00
Very rare booklet. - In fine condition. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  173674 )

1948. XIV. Olympiade. V. Olympische Winterspiele St.Moritz, 1948. Erinnerungswerk herausg. unter dem Patronat des Schweizerischen Olympischen Komitees. Zürich, 1948. 323 pp. Ills. Cloth, plastif. Order number (011847). EUR 225,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  11847 )

1952. Album. Olympia 1952. XV. Sommerspiele. Helsinki 1952. Köln, 1952. 47 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Folio. Order number (156668). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  156668 )

1952. Album. Olympia Helsinki 1952. XV. Sommerspiele 19. Juli bis 3. August. Essener Allgemeine Zeitung. 47 pp. Plts. Soft cover. Order number (178243). EUR 80,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  178243 )

1952. Album. XV. Olympische Sommerspiele 1952. Helsinki. Lpz., 1955. 87 pp. Plts. Boards. Order number (178239). EUR 80,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  178239 )

1952. [Album] Olympia 1952. Frankfurt, 1952. 2 vols. 80,94 pp. Ills. Soft cover & cloth. Order number (178234). EUR 140,00
I: Aus der Geschichte. II: Olympische Spiele Oslo - Helsinki. Second volume rare. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  178234 )

1952. [Album] Olympia Oslo 1952. VI. Winterspiele 14. bis 25. Februar. Essener Allgemeine Zeitung, 1952. 24 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (106953). EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  106953 )

1952. [Album] Olympische Spiele 1952. Band 2: VI Olympische Winterspiele 1952. Duisburg, n.d. 48 pp. 80 ills. Soft cover. Order number (111021). EUR 125,00
Very rare. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  111021 )

1952. [Album] Olympische Spiele Helsinki 1952. Memmingen, 1952. Text & ills. Soft cover. (Kosmos Zigarettenbilder) Order number (113896). EUR 90,00
Rare (Order here or send us your inquiry:  113896 )

1952. [Album] Olympische Winterspiele 1952. Memmingen, n.d. 150 plts. (Kosmos Sammelbilder). Order number (111010). EUR 65,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  111010 )

1952. [Album] Olympische Winterspiele Helsinki 1952. Kiel. 37 pp. 100 plts. Soft cover. Order number (109810). EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  109810 )

1952. [Album] Olympische Winterspiele Oslo 1952. Kiel. 36 pp. 100 plts. Soft cover. (Margarinewerk, J.W.Seibel, Order number (109803). EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  109803 )

1952. Andersen.P.C. The olympic winter games, Oslo 1952. Oslo, 1952. 124 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (067603). EUR 70,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  67603 )

1952. Andersen.P.C. De olympiske vinterleker Oslo 1952. Oslo, 1952. 126 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (052514). EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  52514 )

1952. Bushnell,Asa S. United States 1952 Olympic Book. Quadrennial Report of the United States Olympic Committee. Games of the XVth Olympiad Helsinki, Finland & VIth Olympic Winter Games Oslo, Norway. N.Y., 1953. 451 pp. ills. Boards. Order number (004477). EUR 102,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  4477 )

1952. Deutsche Olympische Gesellschaft. Die olympischen Spiele 1952 Oslo und Helsinki. Das offizielle Standardwerk des nationalen olympischen Komitees. Frankfurt/M., 1952. 512 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (045079). EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  45079 )

1952. Deutsche Olympische Gesellschaft. Die Olympischen Spiele 1952 Oslo und Helsinki. Winter. Frankfurt/Main, 1952. 407-512 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (175065). EUR 68,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  175065 )

1952. Groth,Olof. Vinter olympiaden Norge 1952. Stockholm, 1952. 349 pp. Ills. H.calf. Order number (098537). EUR 41,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  98537 )

back to top

1952. Groth,Olof. Vinter olympiaden Norge 1952. Stockholm, 1952. 349 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (011164). EUR 41,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  11164 )

1952. Groth Olympia Helsinki, 1952. XV. Sommerspiele 19. Juli bis 3. August. Düsseldorfer Nachrichten. 48 pp. Plates pasted in. Soft cover, spine slightly damaged. Order number (176165). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  176165 )

1952. Groth Olympia Helsinki, 1952. XV. Sommerspiele 19. Juli bis 3. August. Köln, 1952. 48 pp. 90 ills. Rebound in cloth, cover pasted on. Order number (013516). EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  13516 )

1952. Groth Olympisk revy. En bildereportasje fra de VI. Olympiske Vinterleker Oslo 1952. Drammen, 1952. Text & ills. Cloth. Order number (063941). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  63941 )

1952. Groth Sommar Olympiaden Helsinfors, 1952. Stockholm, 1952. 2 vols. 355,349 pp. Ills. H.calf. Order number (097995). EUR 90,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  97995 )

1952. Groth Sommar Olympiaden Helsingfors 1952. Vol.1. Stockholm, 1952. 352. Ills. H.calf. Order number (011276). EUR 41,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  11276 )

1952. Groth Sommar Olympiaden Helsingfors 1952. Vol.1. Stockholm, 1952. 352. Ills. Cloth. Order number (097996). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  97996 )

1952. Groth Sommar Olympiaden Helsingfors, 1952 & Vinter olympiaden Norge, 1952. Stockholm, 1952. 2 vols. 355,349 pp. Ills. Cloth, sl. soiled. Order number (098529). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  98529 )

1952. Groth XV Olympia Helsinki-Helsingfors. 19.7-3.8.1952. Résultats des compétitions. Competition results. Helsinki, 1952. 104 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (017909). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  17909 )

1952. Groth XV Olympiaden Helsingfors 1952. Med Vinterspelen Oslo. Stockholm, 1952. 379 pp. Ills. H.leather. Order number (038635). EUR 41,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  38635 )

1952. Hirviseppä,Reino a.o. Helsingin olympiakisat 1952. Oslo 14-25.2.1952 Helsinki 19.7.-3.8.1952. Helsinki, 1953. 239 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (011199). EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  11199 )

1952. Hoff,Trusl & R.Wold. Olympia-revy. De VI. Olympiske vinerleker i bilder og ord. VI olympic winter games - [ictorial review. Oslo, 1952. 30 pp. Text & ills. Soft cover. Order number (150076). EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  150076 )

1952. König,Walter. XV. Olympische Spiele Helsinki 1952. Herausgeber: Nationales olympisches Komitee für Deutschland und deutscher Sportbund. Frankfurt a.M., 1952. 112 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (011396). EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  11396 )

1952. Koome,Jan. Olympische spelen 1952. N.pl., 1952. 72 pp. 80 plts. H.cloth. Order number (169068). EUR 20,00
Album 'Planta Margarine'. - Dutch text. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  169068 )

1952. Koome,Jan. Olympische spelen 1952. N.pl., 1952. 72 pp. 80 plts. H.cloth, slightly worn. Order number (105599). EUR 20,00
Album 'Planta Margarine'. - Dutch text. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  105599 )

1952. Nilsson,Tore. Olympia 1952. XV: de Olympiska spelen i Helsingfors och Oslo. Stockholm, 1952. 96 pp. Ills. H.cloth. Order number (104041). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  104041 )

1952. Nilsson,Tore. Sommar-Olympia 1952. De femtonde olympiska sommaespelen i Helsingfors. Stockholm, 1952. 96 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (107015). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  107015 )

1952. Nilsson,Tore. Vinter-Olympia 1952. De sjätte olympiska vinterspelen i Oslo. Stockholm, 1952. 82 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (017514). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  17514 )

1952. Normann,Tormod. De VI Olympiske Vinterleker Oslo 1952 / De XV Olympiske Leker Helsingfors 1952. Oslo, 1954. 303 pp. Ills. Cloth, discol. Order number (178323). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  178323 )

1952. Normann,Tormod. De VI olympiske vinterleker Oslo 1952 / De XV olympiske leker Helsingfors 1952. Utgiver: Norges olympiske komité. Oslo, 1954. 302 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (173867). EUR 79,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  173867 )

1952. Pakraduny,T. Olympia 1952. I. Die Olympischen Spiele der Antike, II. Die Winterspiele in Oslo 1952, III. Die Sommerspiele in Helsinki 1952. Innsbruck, 1952. 92 pp. Plts. Cloth, d/j repaired. Order number (157039). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  157039 )

1952. Pakraduny,T. Olympia 1952. Innsbruck, 1952. 92 pp. Plts. Cloth, soiled. Order number (161416). EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  161416 )

1952. Peereboom,Klaas. Olympisch logboek 1952 Amst., 1952. 236 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (156667). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  156667 )

1952. Stolk,C.J. Indonesia langkah pertama ke Olympiade XV. Helsinki 1952. Bandung, 1952. 272 pp. Plts. Not orig. soft cover in bad condition. Library-stamp on title-page & 1. pp. repaired with tape. Order number (178324). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  178324 )

1952. Well,Glockar. Olympiaden 1952. Berättad i text och bild. Stockholm, 1952. Text & ills. Soft cover. Order number (063997). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  63997 )

1952. Guide officiel XVe Olympiade Helsinki 1952. Helsinki, 1952. 184 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (178325). EUR 20,00
French text. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  178325 )

1952. L' Italia alla XV Olympiade. Giochi di Helsinki - Giochi invernali di Oslo.Comitato Olimpico Nazionale Italiano. Roma, 1953. 190 pp. Ills. Boards, sev. soiled, plastiz. Order number (178240). EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  178240 )

1952. Det offisielle hovedprogram med veiledning. De VI. Olympiske Vinterleker / VI Olympic Winter games / VIèmes Jeux Olympique d'Hiver. Oslo, 1951. 61 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (167443). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  167443 )

1952. Olympia 1952. Eine Chronik der Olympiscehn Spiele in Oslo und Helsinki aus Heften der Sport-Illustrierten. No. 3, 6-9. Stuttgart, 1952. Text & ills.. H.cloth, spotted. First 3 pages foxed. Order number (178242). EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  178242 )

1952. Olympia 1952. VI. Olympische Winterspiele. Köln, 1952. 62 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Folio. Order number (111315). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  111315 )

1952. Olympia Helsinki 1952. Köln, 1952. 2 vols. 64,64 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Folio. Order number (111316). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  111316 )

1952. Olympia numero no 4, 1952. Helsinki, 1952. 98 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (104203). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  104203 )

1952. Olympia Oslo 1952. VI. Winterspiele in Oslo. 14.bis 25. Februar / XV. Olympische Sommerspiele 1952. Köln, Kölnische Zeitung. 64,64,64 pp. Ills. H.cloth, or covers bound in. Order number (178241). EUR 175,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  178241 )

1952. Olympia Sonderheft 1952. XV. Olympische spiele 1952 in Helsinki. München, 1952. 74 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Folio. Order number (111317). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  111317 )

1952. Olympiaposten. Aftenpostens Olympiautgave. Febr. 14-24, 1952. 10 nrs. (complete). H.cloth. Order number (098175). EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  98175 )

1952. Olympic games 1952. British olympic association official report. Published by World sports. London, 1952. 114 pp. Ills (few col.). Soft cover. Order number (018952). EUR 68,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  18952 )

1952. Olympisch dagboek. Uitg. Telegraaf. 96 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (102213). EUR 15,88
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  102213 )

1952. Die Olympischen Spiele 1952. Das Offizielle Standardwerk des nationalen olympischen Komitees. Sonderausgabe. Stuttgart, Zürich & Salburg, 1952. 415 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (083643). EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  83643 )

1952. Olympisk revy en bildereportasje fra de VI. olympiske vinterleker Oslo 1952. Drammen, 1952. Text & ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (150074). EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  150074 )

1952. VI. Olympische Winterspeile Oslo 1952. München, 1952. 98 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (178335). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  178335 )

1952. VI. Olympische Winterspiele Oslo 1952 (Ol. Spiele 1952 Band 1). Hrsg. Österr. Olymp. Comité. Wien, 1951. 85 pp. Illustr. Boards.,d/j. Order number (175063). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  175063 )

1952. Vinter olympiaden Norge 1952. Vol.1. Stockholm, 1952. 349 pp. Ills. H.calf. Order number (064100). EUR 41,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  64100 )

back to top

1952. XV olympiakisat Helsingissä 1952. Järjestelytoimikunnan virallinen kertomus. Osakeyhtiö, 1955. 767 pp. Num. ills. H.calf. Order number (081369). EUR 250,00
Official report of the Hesinki games in finnish language. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  81369 )

1952. XV olympiakisat Helsingissä 1952. Järjestelytoimikunnan virallinen kertomus. Osakeyhtiö, 1955. 767 pp. Num.ills. Cloth, sl.soiled. Order number (078957). EUR 204,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  78957 )

1956. & 1956. Lechenperg,Harald. Olympische Reiterspiele Stockholm 1956. Weltmeisterschaft der Springreiter Aachen. Düsseldorf, 1956. 192 pp. Ills. H.cloth. Order number (017642). EUR 35,00
Some pp. with add missing. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  17642 )

1956. Album. Olympische Sommerspiele. Melbourne 1956. Berlin, 1956. 86 pp. Plts. Cloth. Order number (175056). EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  175056 )

1956. [Album] VII.Olympische Winterspiele 1956. Reichenbach, VEB Volkskunstverlag, 1956. 64 pp. 100 plts. Boards. Order number (006414). EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  6414 )

1956. Bahr,Gerard. Jahres-Sport-Meister. Olympia Cortina 1956- Olympia München 1972. Text & ills. Bound in cloth. Order number (177424). EUR 150,00
Complete set of the Olympic-numbers of "Jahres-Sport-Meister". Cortina, 156, Stockholm, 56, Melbourne 1956 etc. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  177424 )

1956. Bushnell,Asa & A.G.Lentz. United States 1956 Olympic book. Quadrennial report of the United States Olympic Committee. N.Y., 1956. 480 pp. Ills. Boards. Order number (068021). EUR 80,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  68021 )

1956. Comité Olympique roumain. Les sportifs roumains aux jeux olympiques de Melbourne. Roumain, (1956). 16 pp. illustr. Soft cover. Order number (207032). EUR 35,00
Rare Roumanian publication. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  207032 )

1956. Deutsche Olympische Gesellschaft, Die XVI. olympischen Sommerspiele 1956 Stockholm und Melbourne. Das offizielle Standardwerk des Nationalen Olympischen Komitees. Stuttgaty, 1957. pp.199-614. Ills. Cloth. Order number (011203). EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  11203 )

1956. Köhler,Hans J. Kavalkade, Band V. Olympische Reiterspiele 1956 Stockholm & Weltmeisterschaft der Springreiter, Aachen. Verden, 1956. 181 pp. Ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (116987). EUR 79,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  116987 )

1956. Lechenperg,Harald. Die olympische Spiele, 1956. Cortina Stockholm Melbourne. München, 1957. 382 pp. Ills. Plastic, in slipcase. Order number (178620). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  178620 )

1956. Lechenperg,Harald. Die olympische Spiele, 1956. Cortina Stockholm Melbourne. München, 1957. 382 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (100190). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  100190 )

1956. Lechenperg,Harald. Die VII.Olympische Winterspiele 1956. Cortino d'Ampezzo. Das offizielle Standardwerk des Nationalen Olympischen Komitees. Stuttgart, 1956. 188 pp. Ills. Cloth, d/j repaired. Order number (026070). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  26070 )

1956. Maegerlein,Heinz. XVI. Olympiade 1956. Erlebnis und Erinnerung. Band II: IX.. Olympische Reiterspiele Stockhom. Frankfurt, 1956. 120 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (125070). EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  125070 )

1956. Nilsson,Tore & R.Blomquist. Sommar-Olympia 1956. De sextonde olympiska sommarspelen i Stockholm och Melbourne. Stockholm, 1956. 82 pp. Ills. Soft cover. - Missing large part of the upper right corner of the front cover. Order number (174103). EUR 22,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  174103 )

1956. Nilsson,Tore. Olympia 1956. De sjunde olympiska vinterspelen i Cortina d'Ampezzo och de sextonde olympiska sommarspelen i Melbourne. Stockholm, 1956. 82 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (133778). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  133778 )

1956. Nilsson,Tore. Vinter olympia 1956. De sjunde olympiska vinterspelen i Cortina d'Ampezzo. Stockholm, 1956. 74 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (064123). EUR 24,96
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  64123 )

1956. Peereboom,Klaas. Nederlandse Olympische ploeg 1956. Zaandam, 1956. Text & plts. Soft cover. Order number (169030). EUR 35,00
Simon de Wit Album. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  169030 )

1956. Phlsson,Sten. OS-Stjärnor i Melbourne. I ord och bild. Stockholm, 1956. 27 pp. Ills. Boards. Order number (119864). EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  119864 )

1956. Thiel,Toni. Olympia 1956. Cortina d'Ampezzo. Stockholm Melbourne. Innsbruck, 1956. 136 pp. Illustr. Cloth. Order number (178617). EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  178617 )

1956. Canada competes at the Olympic Games 1956. The VIIth Winter Olympic Games Cortina d'Amperzzo, Italy / The XVIth Olympiad Melbourne, Australia. N.pl., 1956. 140 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (177410). EUR 60,75
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  177410 )

1956. Cortina 1956. Ein Photo-Album zur gewidmet allen Freunden der Photographie und des Wintersports zur Erinnerung an die VII. Olympischen Winterspiele 1956. Stuttgart, 1956. Text & plts. Soft cover, spine dam. Order number (178651). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  178651 )

1956. Light Horse. Olympic Games. Souvenir number. London, 1956. Text & ills. Soft cover, rep. Order number (177415). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  177415 )

1956. Official programme. Thursday 29th November, 1956. Melbourne, 1956. 15 pp. Soft cover. Order number (173502). EUR 35,00
With results in hand-writting. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  173502 )

1956. The official report of the organizing committee fot the XVI Olympiad Melbourne 1956. Melbourne, 1958. 760 pp. Ills. Imm.leather. - First two pp. very sl. foxed. Order number (171091). EUR 600,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  171091 )

1956. The official report of the organizing committee fot the XVI Olympiad Melbourne 1956. Melbourne, 1958. 760 pp. Ills. Imm.leather. First endpapers with traces of tape. Name in ink on free endpaper. Order number (178395). EUR 600,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  178395 )

1956. Olympia 1956. Reiterspiele Stockholm Sommerspiele Melbourne. München, 1956. 318 pp. Plts. Cloth, spotted. Order number (165143). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  165143 )

1956. Olympia 1956. Winterspiele Cortina d'Ampezzo Reiterspiele Stockholm Sommerspiele Melbourne. München, 1956. 159 pp. Plts. Cloth,d/j, small repairments. Order number (178619). EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  178619 )

1956. Olympia 1956. Winterspiele Cortina d'Ampezzo Reiterspiele Stockholm Sommerspiele Melbourne. München, 1956. 159 pp. Plts. Cloth. Order number (161112). EUR 70,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  161112 )

1956. The olympic games. Melbourne 1956. Melbourne, 1956. Text & ills. Cloth, new spine. Fly leave. Order number (103124). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  103124 )

1956. The olympic games. Melbourne 1956. Melbourne, 1956. Text & ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (100325). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  100325 )

1956. Die Olympischen Spiele 1956 Cortina D'Ampezzo Stockholm Melbourne. Das offizielle Standardwerk des Nationalen Olympischen Komitees. Stuttgart, 1957. 614 pp. Illustr. Cloth. Order number (175051). EUR 65,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  175051 )

1956. Ryttarolympiaden Stockholm 1956. En återblick i ord och bild. / The Equestrian games of the XVIth Olympiad. A reprospective survey in text and pictures. Stockholm, 1956. 270 pp. Ills. Cloth, d/j. Name in ink on free end paper. Order number (178396). EUR 450,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  178396 )

1956. VII Giochi Olimpici Invernali / VII Olympic Winter Games. Rapporto ufficiale / Official Report. Cortina d'Ampezzo 1956. 777 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (178401). EUR 850,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  178401 )

1956. Norges Olympiske Komité 1954-1960. De VII Olympiske Vinterleker Cortina 1956 / XVI Olympiske Sommerleker Melbourne 1956 / De VIII Olympiske Vinterleker Squaw Valley 1960 / De XVII Olympiske Sommerleker Roma 1960. N.pl., 1960. 230 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (135266). EUR 41,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  135266 )

1956. VII. Olympische Winterspiele Cortina d'Ampezzo 1956. Berlin, 1956. 84 pp. Plts. Cloth. Order number (177414). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  177414 )

1956. Vinter-Olympia 1956. De sjunde olympiska vinterspelen i Corina d'Ampezzo. Stockholm, 1956. 74 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (104423). EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  104423 )

1960. Blankers,Jan. Nederlandse Olympische ploeg 1960. Zaandam, Simon de Wit, 1960. Text & plts. Soft cover. Album. Order number (177418). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  177418 )

1960. Deutsche Olympische Gesellschaft. Die olympischen Spiele 1960 Rom-Squaw Valley. Das offizielle Standardwerk des Nationalen Olympischen Komitees. Stuttgart, 1960. 471 pp. Num.ills. Cloth. Order number (015459). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  15459 )

1960. Köhler,Hans J. Kavalkade Band IX. Olympische Reiterspiele Rom 1960. Verden/Aller, 1960. 173 pp. Ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (108492). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  108492 )

1960. Lechenperg,Harold. Olympische Spiele 1960. Squaw Valley - Rom. München, 1960. 382 pp. Illustr. Boards,d/j. Order number (163157). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  163157 )

1960. Lenz,Arthur G. United States 1960 Olympic book. Quadrennial report of the United States Olympic Committee. Games of the XVII Olympiad Rome. Italy. N.Y., 1961. 408 pp. Ills. Boards. Order number (100093). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  100093 )

back to top

1960. Maegerlein,Heinz. Olympia 1960. VIII. Olympische Winterspiele Squaw Valley & XVII. Olympische Sommerspiele in Rom. Frankfurt a.M., 1960. 2 vols. 127,199 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (049131). EUR 41,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  49131 )

1960. Meisel,Heribert & C.Grampp. Olympia 1960. Die Jugend der Welt in Rom und Squaw Valley, Zürich, 1960. 366 pp. Ills. H.cloth,d/j. Order number (054827). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  54827 )

1960. Meisel,Heribert & C.Grampp. Olympia 1960. Die Jugend der Welt in Rom und Squaw Valley. München, 1960. 367 pp. Illustr. Boards. Order number (180117). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  180117 )

1960. Peereboom,Klaas. Nederlandse Olympische ploeg 1960. Zaandam, 1960. Text & plts. Soft cover. Order number (169031). EUR 35,00
Simon de Wit Album. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  169031 )

1960. Scrapbook. Collection of paper-cuttings, from Dutch news-papers of the 1960 Olympics in Rome. 48 pp. with ca.150 cuttings. Ring-binding. Order number (184462). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  184462 )

1960. Scrapbook. Collection of paper-cuttings, from Dutch news-papers of the 1960 Olympics in Rome. 76 pp. with ca. 200 cuttings. Ring-binding. Order number (184447). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  184447 )

1960. Scrapbook. Collection of paper-cuttings, from Dutch news-papers of the 1960 Olympics in Rome. Swimming and Athletics. 46 pp. with ca. 125 cuttings. Ring-binding. Order number (184458). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  184458 )

1960. Les cahiers de l'Equipe présentent J.O. 60. (Jeux Olympique 1960). Pris, 1960. Text & ills. Soft cover. Order number (177417). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  177417 )

1960. Immagini della XVII Olimpiade. Fatti e personaggi dei Giochi di Roma in una completa narrazione fotografica. Roma, 1960. 275 pp. with photogr. Soft cover. Corner cut off from free end paper. Order number (177411). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  177411 )

1960. Official report of the Olympic games 1960. The British Olympic Association. N.pl., 1960. 112 pp. Soft cover. Order number (175053). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  175053 )

1960. Olympia 1960. VIII. En bokfilm om VIII Olympiska Vinterspelen i Squaw Valley och XVII Olympiska Sommarspelen i Rom. Stockholm, 1960. Text & ills. H.cloth. Inner joins broken. Order number (103682). EUR 29,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  103682 )

1960. Olympiad. Games of the XVII Olympiad Rome 1960. Rome, 1958. 118 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (106304). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  106304 )

1960. Olympic games. Events at Napels. Rome, 1960. 93 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (156673). EUR 21,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  156673 )

1960. Olympische Spelen 1960. Newspaper cuttings of the 1960 Olympics. pasted in ring-binding album. Order number (174527). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  174527 )

1960. Olympische Spelen 1960. Newspaper cuttings of the 1960 Olympics. pasted in ring-binding album. Order number (174528). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  174528 )

1960. Roma Olimpica. Roma, 1960. 912 pp. Illustr. Boards,d/j. Order number (175058). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  175058 )

1960. Sport ed arte. Trecentocinquanta opere dalla mostra dello sport nella storia e nell'arte. Giochi della XVII olimpiade. Roma, 1960. Text & ills. Boards. Order number (080865). EUR 79,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  80865 )

1960. VIII. Olympische Winterspiele in Squaw Valley 1960. Berlin, 1960, Sportverlag. 162 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (152429). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  152429 )

1960. Wintergames Squaw Valley & Sommergames Rome. Newspaper cuttings of the Squaw Valley Wintergames pasted in album. Order number (174535). EUR 150,00
Large collection . (Order here or send us your inquiry:  174535 )

1960. XVII Olympische Spiele. Offizieller Führer mit Programm Rom 1960. Rom, 1960. 130 pp. Illustr. Soft cover. Order number (175054). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  175054 )

1960. XVII. Olympische Sommerspiele in Rom 1960. Hrsg. Gesellschaft zur Förderung des Olympischen Gedankens D.D.R. Berlin, Sportverlag, 1960. 318 pp. Illustr. Cloth,d/j. Order number (175057). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  175057 )

1960. XVIIe Olympiade - Rome 1960. L'organisation des Jeux olympiaues de Rome. Roma, 1960. 2 vols. 146,216 pp. Ills. Boards. Order number (178650). EUR 35,00
I: Organisation. II: Histoire. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  178650 )

1964. Institit Internationale Olympique. Les IXes Jeux Olympiques d'Hiver à Innsbruck / The IXth Olympic Winter Games at Innsbruck 1964. Lausanne, 1964. 281 pp. Ills. Cloth (stained),d/j.(worn ). Order number (175042). EUR 150,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  175042 )

1964. Album. Olympische spelen 1964. Innsbruck-Tokio. 's-Grav., 1964. 64 pp. H.cloth. Order number (102556). EUR 20,00
Illustraties: Dik Bruynesteyn. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  102556 )

1964. Bulletin. IX. Olympische Winterspiele. Bulletin I-XIII. Insbruck, 1964. Text & ills. Buckram. Order number (175046). EUR 500,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  175046 )

1964. Hansen,Gunnar N. Olympiadebogen 1964. Tokio - Innsbruck. Kobenhavn, 1964. 126 pp. Illustr. Boards,d/j. Order number (175052). EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  175052 )

1964. K.L.M. Olympic summer games Tokyo 1964. Amst., 1964. Text & ills. Soft cover (Oblong), sl. soiled. Order number (177416). EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  177416 )

1964. Lechenperg,Harald. Olympische Spiele 1964. Innsbruck-Tokyo. München, 1964. 384 pp. Illustr. Cloth,d/j. Order number (165978). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  165978 )

1964. Lembke,Robert F. Die olympischen Spiele 1964. Tokyo - Innsbruck. Güttersloh, 1964. 383 pp. Ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (000347). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  347 )

1964. Maegerlein. Olympia 1964. Innsbruck. Frankfurt, 1964. 124 pp. Plts. Cloth,d/j. Order number (163638). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  163638 )

1964. Meisel,Heribert & H.J.Winkler. Olympia 1964. Die Jugend der Welt in Innsbruck und Tokio. München, 1964. 352 pp. Illustr. Cloth. Order number (180116). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  180116 )

1964. Scrapbook. Collection of paper-cuttings, from Dutch news-papers of the 1964 Olympics in Tokio. 49 pp. with ca. 125 cuttings. Ring-binding. Order number (184449). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  184449 )

1964. Scrapbook. Collection of paper-cuttings, from Dutch news-papers of the 1964 Olympics in Tokio. 80 pp. with ca. 225 cuttings. Ring-binding. Order number (184450). EUR 55,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  184450 )

1964. Scrapbook. Collection of paper-cuttings, from Dutch news-papers of the 1964 Olympics in Tokyo. 36 pp. with ca. 100 cuttings. Ring-binding. Order number (184453). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  184453 )

1964. Scrapbook. Collection of paper-cuttings, from Dutch news-papers of the 1964 Olympics in Tokyo. 74 pp. with ca. 200 cuttings. Ring-binding. Order number (184461). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  184461 )

1964. Scrapbook. Collection of paper-cuttings, from Dutch news-papers of the 1964 Olympics in Tokyo. 50 pp. with ca. 150 cuttings. Ring-binding. Order number (184455). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  184455 )

1964. Wagner,Helmut. Kavalkade Band 11: Olympische Reiterspiele Tokio 1964. Mönchengladbach, 1965. 179 pp. Ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (024126). EUR 22,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  24126 )

1964. IX. Olympische Winterspiele Innsbruck 1964. Berlin, Sportverlag, 1964. 168 pp. Illustr. Cloth,d/j. Order number (175043). EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  175043 )

1964. Die IX. Olympischen Winterspiele in Innsbruck / Les IXes Jeux Olympiques d'Hiver / The IX Olympic Winter Games / De IX Olympiska Vinterspelen. Stuttgart, 1964. 38 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (175049). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  175049 )

1964. Die IX. Olympischen Winterspiele Innsbruck 1964. Das offizielle Standardwerk des Nationalen Olympischen Komitees. Stuttgart, 1964. 251 pp. Ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (101112). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  101112 )

1964. Les Jeux Olympiques de Tokyo. Souvenir officiel. 1964. 292 pp. Illustr. Soft cover. Order number (175045). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  175045 )

1964. Die Leichtatlethiek-Wettkämpfe der XVIII. Olympischen Spiele 1964 in Tokio. Lpz., 1964. 259 pp. Plts. Soft cover. Order number (178634). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  178634 )

back to top

1964. Na Olimpijskim Szlaku. Polacy na Igrzyskach Olimpijskich w Tokio i Innsbrucku. Warszawa, 1964. 170 pp. Illustr. Cloth,d/j worn. Order number (175044). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  175044 )

1964. Soviet team at XVIII Summer Olympic Games. Tokyo 1964. N.pl., 1964. 148 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (178649). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  178649 )

1964. Die Spiele der XVIII. Olympiade, Tokio 1964. Das offizielle Standardwerk des Nationalen Olympischen Komitees. Stuttgart, 1965. 368 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (013501). EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  13501 )

1964. Sports facilities. The games of the XVIII Olympiad / Les installations sportives. Des Jeux de la XVIII Olympiade. Tokyo, 1964. 30 pp. Illustr. Soft cover. Order number (175047). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  175047 )

1968. Huberty,Ernst & W.B.Wange. X. Olympische Winterspiele Grenoble 1968. Köln, 1968. 120 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (101111). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  101111 )

1968. Lechenperg,Harald. Olympische Spiele 1968. Grenoble. Mexico City. München, 1968. 382 pp. Ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (050139). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  50139 )

1968. Phillips,Bob. Official Report of the Olympic Games 1968. British Olympic Association. 104 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (174074). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  174074 )

1968. Scrapbook. Collection of paper-cuttings, from Dutch news-papers of the 1968 Olympics in Grenoble. 21 pp. with ca. 60 cuttings. Ring-binding. Order number (184452). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  184452 )

1968. Scrapbook. Collection of paper-cuttings, from Dutch news-papers of the 1968 Olympics in Mexico. 80 pp. with ca. 250 cuttings. Ring-binding. Order number (184457). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  184457 )

1968. Scrapbook. Collection of paper-cuttings, from Dutch news-papers of the 1968 Olympics in Mexico. 60 pp. with ca. 200 cuttings. Ring-binding. Order number (184460). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  184460 )

1968. Taillandier,Jean-P. & R.Chastagnol. Les Jeux Olympiques d'Hiver Grenoble 1968. N.pl., 1968. 192 pp. Illustr. Boards,d/j. Order number (174987). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  174987 )

1968. Olympische Spelen 1968. Newspaper cuttings of the 1968 Olympics. pasted in ring-binding album. Order number (174529). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  174529 )

1968. Rapport officiel / Official Report Grenoble 1986. Grenoble, 1986. 2 vols in one folded binding. 407 pp. Ills. Cloth in slip case. Back-boards with light waterstain. Order number (178398). EUR 800,00
Bound like a leperello. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  178398 )

1968. United States Olympic book. Games of the XIX Olympiad Mexico City. X Olympic winter games, Grenoble. V Pan-American Games, Winnipeg. N.pl., 1969. 415 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (100095). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  100095 )

1968. Die XIX. Olymppischen Sommerspiele Mexico 1968. Das offiziele Standardwerk des nationalen Olympischen Komitees. Dortmund,1968. 372 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (115620). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  115620 )

1972. Scrapbook. Collection of paper-cuttings, from Dutch news-papers of the 1972 Olympics in Tokyo. 62 pp. with ca. 180 cuttings. Ring-binding. Order number (184456). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  184456 )

1972. München 1972. Les Participants aux joeux de la XXe Olympiade à Munich. Participants in the games.... Die Teilnehmer der Spiele.... München, 1972. 462,66 pp. Soft cover. Order number (177402). EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  177402 )

1972. München 1972. Les resultats de la XXe Olympiade a Munich 1972. Results of the games..... Die Ergebnisse der Spiele...1972. München, 1972. 2 vols. Text. Soft cover. Order number (177400). EUR 250,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  177400 )

1972. München Kiel 1972. Die Olympiamannschaft der Bundesrepublik Deutschland / The Olympic Team... / l'Equipe Olympique. Düsseldorf, 1972. 504 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (177401). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  177401 )

1972. Olympia der Segler Kiel '72 / Olympic yachting Kiel '72. Kiel, 1972. 96 pp. Col.ills. Cloth. Order number (058530). EUR 13,61
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  58530 )

1972. The Olympic Winter Games / Les Jeux Olympiques d'Hiver. Sappora 1971. Official Report / Rapport Officiel. Sapporo, 1972. 495 pp. Illustr. Cloth, in slipcase. Spine discolored. Order number (178400). EUR 900,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  178400 )

1972. Olympische Spelen 1972. Newspaper cuttings of the 1972 Olympics. pasted in ring-binding album. Order number (174526). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  174526 )

1972. Sportschiessen um Olympische Ringe. Olympische chronik der Schiesssport-Wettbewerbe und Ausblick auf die XX. Spiele München 1972. Köln, 1972. 174 pp. Illustr. Boards. Order number (178647). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  178647 )

1976. Friederichs,Hans J. & Th. Podgorski. Olympische Sommerspiele Montreal '76. Das offizielle Werk des Österreichischen Olympischen Comités. Wien, 1976. 216 pp. Ills. Boards. Order number (178377). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  178377 )

1976. British Olympic Association Official Report Olympic games 1976. London, 1976. 80 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (178376). EUR 150,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  178376 )

1976. Canada at the Olympics. Quadrennial report of the Canadian Olympic Association. / Le Canada aux Jeux Olympiques. Rapport quadriennal de l'Association Olympique Canadienne. Montreal, 1977. 159 pp. Ills. Soft cover, sl. traces of use. Order number (178379). EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  178379 )

1976. Endbericht herausgegeben vom Organisationskomitee der XII. Olympisch Winterspiele Innsbruck 1976 / Rapport final.... / Final Report publ. by the organizing committee for the XIIth Winter Olympic Games 1976 at Innsbruck. Insbruck, 1976. 448 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Name in ink on free end paper. Order number (178600). EUR 250,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  178600 )

1976. L' Italia ai Giochi Olympici 1976. Innsbruck, 1976. 565 pp. Col. plts. Boards, plasticized. Order number (178374). EUR 175,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  178374 )

1976. Montreal & Innsbruk 76. Het officiele standaardwerk van het Nederlandsch Olympisch Comité. 3 vols. Text & ills. Cloth. Order number (157349). EUR 60,00
Text in German, Italian, English, French & Dutch (Order here or send us your inquiry:  157349 )

1976. Montréal 1976. Games of the XXI Olympiad. Montréal, 1976. 3 vols. 618,239,697 pp. Boards. In slipcase. Order number (173680). EUR 800,00
Limited to 3000 copies. This is nr. 1317. I: Organization. II: Buildings. III: Results. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  173680 )

1976. Montréal. L'ouvrage illustré sur les Jeux Olympiques de 1976 / The Pictorial Record of the 1976 Olympic games. The official publication of the Canadian Olympic Association. Montreal, 1976. Text & col. plts. Boards. Order number (178375). EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  178375 )

1976. Presse Information. Mannschaft der Deutschen Demokratischen Republik. N.pl., 1976. Text & ills. Ring-binding. Small tear on title-page. Order number (183115). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  183115 )

1976. XXIe Olympiade / XXIst Olympiad. Équipe Olympique Canadienne / Canadian Olympic Team. Montreal 1976. N.pl., 1976. Text & Ills. Soft cover. Order number (178657). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  178657 )

1980. Final Report / Rapport final XIII Olympic winter Games / XIII Jeux Olympiques d'Hiver Lake Placid, N.Y. Lake Placid, 1980. 2 vols. Text & ills. Boards & soft cover. Order number (178359). EUR 350,00
Second volume is a xerox publication. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  178359 )

1980. Norway's Olympic team Lake Placid 1980. 31 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (184618). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  184618 )

1980. Die Olympia-Mannschaft der Bundesrepublik Deutschland / The Olympic Team of the Federal Republic of Germany. Düsseldorf, 1980. 160 pp. Illustr. Soft cover. Order number (184619). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  184619 )

1980. Olympische Panorama. Ausgabe Organisationskomitees "Olympia '80" (No 1 & 4) / Olympic Panorama. Publ. by the Olympiad-80 organizing commitee. (No. 2-3 & 5-13). 13 vols. Soft covers. Order number (178381). EUR 125,00
Volumes 1 and 4 in German, volumes 2,3, 5-13 are in English. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  178381 )

1980. Second Report. Lake Placid, New York, USA. XIII Olympic winter games. Lausanne, 1975. 80 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Few pages loose. Order number (178646). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  178646 )

1984. Los Angeles 1984. Die Olympiamannschaft der Bundesrepublik Deutschland / The Olympic Team of the Federal Republic of Germany. Los Angeles, 1984. 504 pp. Illustr. soft cover. Order number (183117). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  183117 )

1984. Official Report of the Games of the XXIIIrd Olympiad Los Angeles, 1984. Los Angeles, 1984. 2 vols. 888,663 pp. Illustr. Cloth, slightly foxed, in slipcase. Order number (175066). EUR 900,00
Vol. I. Organization and Planning. II: Competition summary and results. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  175066 )

1984. XXIII Giochi Olimpici Los Angeles 1984. Squadra Italiana. Comitato Olimpico Nazionale Italiano. Roma, 1984. 227 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (178382). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  178382 )

1984. XXIIIe Jeux olympique d'été. Los Angeles. Délégation Officielle. Paris, 1984. 203 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (183116). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  183116 )

back to top

1988. Rapport officiel des XVes Jeux Olympiques d'hiver / XV Olympic Winter Games: Official Report Calcary. Calcary, 1988. 713 pp. Ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (178402). EUR 425,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  178402 )

1992. Official Report Games of the the XXV Olympiad Barcelona 1992. Barcelona, 1992. 5 vols. Text & ills. H. cloth in slipcases. Order number (178349). EUR 900,00
I: The challenge. II: The means. III: The Organisatopn. IV: The Games. V: The Results, incl. the 2 floppy discs. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  178349 )

1992. Official Report Games of the the XXV Olympiad Barcelona 1992. I-IV. Barcelona, 1992. 4 vols. Text & ills. H. cloth in slipcases. Fine. Vol. 5: Results with 2 floppy discs missing. Order number (196697). EUR 650,00
I: The challenge. II: The means. III: The Organisation. IV: The Games. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  196697 )

1994. The official book of the XVII Olympic Winter Games Lillehammer 1994. Oslo, 1994. 304 pp. Col. ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (185016). EUR 150,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  185016 )

1994. Official Report of the XVIII Olympic Winter Games Lillehammer 1994. Lillehammer, 1995. 4 vols. Text & ills. Soft cover in slipcase. Order number (178393). EUR 800,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  178393 )

1996. The Official Report of the Centennial Olympic Games. Atlanta, 1997. 3 vols. 559, 472, 468 pp. & ills. Boards, in slipcase. Order number (178356). EUR 600,00
I: Planning and Organizaing. II: Tne Centennial Olympic games. III: The competition Results. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  178356 )

50 ans comité Olympique Suisse 1912-1962. Lausanne, 1962. 91 pp. Ills. Stiff soft cover. Order number (173683). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  173683 )

Amsterdam 1992. Jeux Olympique et Festival. Amst., 1992. 240 pp. Cil. ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (177423). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  177423 )

Andersen,P.Chr. & V.Hansen. Olympiadebogen 1896-1948. Kobenhavn, 1948. 538 pp. Ills. H.calf. Order number (098523). EUR 113,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  98523 )

Andersen,P.Chr. Den nye Olympiaboken. Sommer- og vinterleker 1948 - 1952 - 1956. Oslo, 1957. 288 pp. Ills. H.leather. Order number (174013). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  174013 )

Andersen,P.Chr. De olympiske leker gjennom 50 ar. Sommer og vinterlekene. Oslo, 1945. 454 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (102877). EUR 29,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  102877 )

Antonides,Theodorus. OAYMNIA dat is Olymp-Speelen der Grieken nagebootst van de Romeinen uit oude Griekse en Romeinse Schryvers opgehaalt door... Groningen, 1732. Reprint 1984. 496 pp. Cloth. Order number (178383). EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  178383 )

Berg,Henk van den & Berg,Henk van der & P.Knegjens., Van Athene naar London. De geschiedenis der olympische Spelen van 1896 tot 1948, waarin opgenomen het volledig programma der olympische spelen 1948. Amst., 1948. 102 pp. Ills. Boards slightly damaged. Order number (151517). EUR 22,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  151517 )

Bingham-Hall,Patrick. Olympic architecture - Building Sydney 2000. Sydney, 2000. 277 pp. Col. ills. Cloth, d/j. Order number (217964). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  217964 )

Boutros,Labib. Phoenician sport. Its influence on the origin of the Olympic Games. Amst., 1981. 151 pp. 57 figs. Soft cover. Order number (189061). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  189061 )

Bura,Fabian. Die olympischen Spiele auf den Briefmarken der Welt. Köln, 1960. Ills & col.plts. Cloth. Few underlinings in ink. Order number (076665). EUR 13,61
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  76665 )

Catalogus van de sedert 1 januari 1960 verschenen postzegels, frankeermachinestempels, poststukken enz. op het gebied van de Olympische Spelen voor zover niet betrekking hebbende op bepaalde Olympische zomer- en winterspelen. Uitg. "Sport en Spel". Text & ills. Plastic ring-binding. Order number (139611). EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  139611 )

Charpentier,Henri. La Grande Histoire des Médaillés Olympiques Francais de 1896 à 1988. N.pl., n.d. 253 pp. Ills. Boards. Order number (177404). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  177404 )

Coubertin,Pierre de. Olympische Erinnerungen. Berlin, 1936. 242 pp. Soft cover. Order number (100466). EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  100466 )

Diem,Carl. Ewiges Olympia. Quellen zum olympischen Gedanken. N.pl., n.d. 299 pp. Ills. Boards, spine taped. Order number (178612). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  178612 )

Drees,Ludwig. Olympia. Gods, artists and atlethes. London, 1962. 193 pp. Cloth. Order number (136013). EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  136013 )

Drees,Ludwig. Der Ursprung der olympischen Spiele. Stuttgart, 1962. 144 pp. Soft cover. Order number (131815). EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  131815 )

EGERMEIER,KAREL. Montherlant,Henry de. Paysage des Olympiques. 87 photos par Karel Egermeier. Paris, 1940. 47 pp. 87 photogr. Soft cover. Order number (177304). EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  177304 )

Einarsson,Vilhjalmur. Ólympíu bókin. Ágrip af Sögu Ólympíuleikanna. Reykjavikur, 1957. 192 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (149150). EUR 116,00
Several photographs signed by the sporters. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  149150 )

Gordon,Harry. Australia and the Olympic Games. St. Lucia, 1994. 540 pp. Ills. Boads,d/j. Order number (177307). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  177307 )

Herinneringsboek bij gelegenheid van het 25-jarig bestaan van de N.V. Het Nederlandsch Sportpark. De geschiedenis van twee Stadions: het eerste Amsterdamsche Stadion 1914-1919 en het Olympisch Stadion 1916 tot heden. Amst., 1937. 47 pp. Illustr. Soft cover. Order number (176303). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  176303 )

Hiddema,Bert De olympische spelen Amsterdam Haarlem, 2008. 327 pp, numm. b/w ills. Cloth, d/j. Order number (207726). EUR 28,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  207726 )

International Olympic Academy. Fifteenth session. Greece, 1975. 260 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (173692). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  173692 )

International Olympic Academy. Fifth session. Greece, 1965. 232 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (173688). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  173688 )

International Olympic Academy. Fourth session. Greece, 1964. 232 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (173687). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  173687 )

International Olympic Academy. Neuvième session. Greece, 1969. 259 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (173690). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  173690 )

International Olympic Academy. Second session. Greece, 1962. 183 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (173685). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  173685 )

International Olympic Academy. Sixth session. Greece, 1966. 191 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (173689). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  173689 )

International Olympic Academy. Third session. Greece, 1963. 231 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (173686). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  173686 )

International Olympic Academy. Thirteenth session. Greece, 1973. 260 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (173691). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  173691 )

International Olympic Academy. Thirty-Fourth session. Greece, 1994. 362 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (173693). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  173693 )

Jaarboek van het Nederlandsch Olympisch comité 1923-1924. Amst., 1923. 200 pp. Soft cover, spine and back part missing. Order number (178653). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  178653 )

Jaarboek van het Nederlandsch Olympisch comité 1927. Amst., 1927. 253 pp. Soft cover, sl. soiled. Order number (178611). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  178611 )

Johannesen,Hjalmar. Olympic winter sports in Norway. The land of summer- and winter glory. Oslo, n.d. 224 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (132693). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  132693 )

Könitzer,Willi Fr. Olympia 1936. Berlin, Reichsportverlag, 1936. 174 pp. Illustr. Cloth. Order number (175077). EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  175077 )

Kounenaki,Peggy. The Olympic spirit and contemporary Greek art. Athens, 2003. 238 pp. Col.ills. Boards. Order number (208786). EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  208786 )

Lehman,Martin & N.Löfstrand. Olympiska hopp. Göran Larsson, Lasse Nordwall, Evert Nyberg, William Thoresson. Stockholm, 1956. 138 pp. Ills. H.cloth. Order number (104461). EUR 24,96
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  104461 )

back to top

March,Werner. Bauwerk Reichssportfeld. Berlin, 1936. 43 pp. Frontispiece, 17 figs & 70 photographs by C.Rohrbach. Cloth. Order number (054921). EUR 250,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  54921 )

Meranzov,Hristo. Bulgaria at the Olympic Games. Sofia, 1976. 255 pp. Plts. Boards,d/j. Library stamp on free end paper. Order number (177403). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  177403 )

Mezó,Ferenc. The modern olympic games. Budapest, 1956. 412 pp. Plts. Cloth. Order number (100227). EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  100227 )

Mezö,Ferenc. Sechzig Jahre Olympische Spiele. Berlin & Budapest, 1956. 408 pp & plts. Cloth. Order number (093258). EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  93258 )

Mezö,Franz. Geschichte der Olympischen Spiele. München, 1930. 276 pp. 94 ills. Cloth. - Small stamp on first free endpaper. Order number (093331). EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  93331 )

Olympism in Antiquity. Lausanne, 1993. 2 vols. 163,107 pp. col. Ills. Stiff soft cover. Order number (215981). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  215981 )

Railo,Raimo. Helsingin Olympiatadion legenda eläköön. Kuvaus Helsingin Olympiastadionin rakentamisesta. Helsinki, 1994. 127 pp. Col. ills. Soft cover. Order number (216645). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  216645 )

Robinson,Rachel S. Sources for the history of Greek Athletics. Chicago, 1955. XII,289 pp. Soft cover. Order number (181785). EUR 35,00
Reprint of the 1927 edition. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  181785 )

Schöberl,Heinz. Olympia en zijn spelen. Amst., 1967. 179 pp. 100 plts. Cloth,d/j. Order number (161083). EUR 22,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  161083 )

Siska,Heinz. Völkerkampf Olympia. Berlin, 1936. 139 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (104429). EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  104429 )

Stadion. Zeitschrift für Geschichte des Sports und der Körperkultur. Band VI: Beiträge zur Geschichte der Olympische Spiele. Sankt Augustin, 1980. 330 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (142610). EUR 29,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  142610 )

Thuillier,Jean-P. Les jeux athlétiques dans la civilisation Etrusque. Paris, 1985. VIII,755 pp. 67 ills. Cloth. (Bibl. des Ecoles Franc. d'Ath. & Rome). Order number (119894). EUR 70,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  119894 )

Track and Field in Finland. Helsinki, 1952. 42 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (178340). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  178340 )

Umminger,Walter Die Olypische Spiele der Neuzeit. Eine illustrierte Kulturgeschichte der Olympischen Spiele von Athen bis München. Dortmund, 1969. 396 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (138084). EUR 29,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  138084 )

Velát,Jaromír. Von Athen bis Rom. Die neuzeitliche Olympischen Spiele. Prague, 1959. 211 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (106316). EUR 29,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  106316 )

Wasner,Fritz. Olympia Lexikon. Olympic dictionary. Dictionnaire olympique. Dizionario olimpico. Bielefeld, 1940. 255 pp. Cloth, worn, spine repaired. Order number (024187). EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  24187 )

WILS,JAN. Kiers,O. Jan Wils / het Olympisch stadion. Amst., n.d. 27 pp. 40 ills. Soft cover. Order number (084036). EUR 6,80
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  84036 )

Wimmer,Martin. Bauten der olympischen Spiele. Tübingen, 1976. 224 pp. 163 ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (029294). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  29294 )

World Sports. Official magazine of the British Olympic Association. Olympic Games Results Edition. 1952-1960. Bound in cloth. Order number (174014). EUR 200,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  174014 )

Zijll,W.Van. De olympische beweging en haar betekenis voor de sportbeoefening. 's-Gravenhage, 1961. 120 pp. Cloth. Order number (110055). EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  110055 )

orderform

back to top