|
|
Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V.
Oude Hoogstraat 14-18, 1012 CE Amsterdam, The Netherlands Tel. +31 (0)20 6231191 Fax. +31 (0)20 6232809 Email: kok@xs4all.nl Ma-Vrij 9.30-18.00, Za 9.30-17.00 / Mon-Fri 9.30-6.00, Sat 9.30-5.00 |
Doorzoek onze database / |
(This page has been up-dated March 6th, 2010)
back to the homepage of Antiquariaat Kok
Category: Dutch Art
Aafjes,Bertus, M.Vasalis, e.a. Orpheus Deel 1-15. '-Gravenhage: A.A.M.Stols, [1941]. 15 boekjes. Geniet. Order number (207353).
EUR 40,00
Nette complete set. - O.a. Bertus Aafjes, Amoureus liedje in de morgenstond; E. Du Perron, Een grote stilte; M.Vasalis, Het Ezeltje, S.Vestdijk, Het geroofde lam. - Illustraties door o.a. A.C.Willink, C.A.B.Bantzinger & Pam G.Rueter.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 207353 )
Abas,S.P. Het volk in onze hedendaagsche schilderkunst. 's-Gravenhage. 24 pp. 1 plt. Soft cover. (De Vrije Bladen, Jrg.17,VI Juni 1940). Order number (060664).
EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 60664 )
Abeele,H.v.d. Het onbezonnen leven van de Latemse kunstenaars. W.p. 1958. 39 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (060643).
EUR 13,61
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 60643 )
Abma,Henk & Th. de Boer. Nooit zag ik Awater zo van nabij. Kortenhoef, 1997. 152 pp. col. plts. Boards. With autogr. dedication by Henk Abma: Voor Jaap en Oscar ...... Kortenhoef, 5 oktober '97. Order number (178964).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 178964 )
Adama van Scheltema,Frederik. Über die Entwicklung der Abendmahldarstellung von der byzantinischen Mosaikkunst bis zur niederländischen Malerei des 17. Jahrhunderts. Rott. & Lpz., 1912. VIII,184 pp. 21 plts. Rebound in h.calf. Order number (060652).
EUR 59,00
Van Hall I - No.3570. - 1st (& only) edition.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 60652 )
Adama van Scheltema,Frederik. Über die Entwicklung der Abendmahldarstellung von der byzantinischen Mosaikkunst bis zur niederländischen Malerei des 17. Jahrhunderts. Rott. & Lpz., 1912. VIII,184 pp. 21 plts. Soft cover. Loose in hinges. Order number (196645).
EUR 35,00
Van Hall I - No.3570. - 1st (& only) edition.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 196645 )
Adhémar,Hélène. Le Musée National du Louvre, Paris. I: Bruxelles, 1962. 144 pp. 204 plts. Cloth,d/j. (Corpus de la Peinture des Anciens Pays-Bas Méridionaux au 15eme Siècle 5). Order number (206990).
EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 206990 )
ADOLFS,GERARD PIETER. Hart,Georg H.C. Het sprookje van de kleine prinses, het arme waschmeisje en de vlinder. [Melbourne, 1943]. Unpaginated [18 pp.]. 8 col. ills after watercolours by Gerard P. Adolfs (1899-1968). Orig. blue cloth with title laid down on frontcover, stained along spine & edges of binding. Order number (216199).
EUR 70,00
Rare Indonesian fairy-tale , written in the 1930s, privatly published in Australia during the second worldwar for the Dutch children of Indonesia .
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 216199 )
AERTSEN,PIETER. Sievers,Johannes. Pieter Aertsen. Ein Beitrag zur Geschichte der niederländischen Kunst im XVI. Jahrhundert. Lpz., 1908. 147 pp. 32 plts. Cloth, slightly foxed. (Kunstgesch. Monogr. IX). Order number (063727).
EUR 250,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 63727 )
AERTSEN,PIETER. Pieter Aertsen. Den Haag, 1990. 301 pp. Ills. Cloth, d./j. (NKJ 40). Order number (154298).
EUR 100,00
Collection of articals in Dutch & English.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 154298 )
Agnew and Sons Ltd.,Thos. Catalogue 1974-4/6-5/7. Paintings by old masters. 60 pp. 25 plts. Soft cover. Order number (004264).
EUR 11,34
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 4264 )
AGTERBERG,CRIS. Brouwer,M. & Joep Haffmans. Cris Agterberg. Beeldhouwer en sierkunstenaar. Vianen, 2001. 217 pp. Num. b./w. & col. ills. Boards, d/j. Order number (212744).
EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 212744 )
AKKERMAN,BEN. Catalogue 1973. Akkerman. Amst., Stedelijk Museum. Unpaginated. Coll. & b./w. ills (SM 535). Order number (189796).
EUR 12,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 189796 )
AKKERMAN,BEN. Vos,Marcel. Akkerman. Schilder painter. Amst., 1988. 112 pp. 126 ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (112851).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 112851 )
ALBERS,TON. Ton Albers aquarellen. Haarlem, 1988. 63 pp. Col. ills. Cloth, d/j. Order number (203792).
EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 203792 )
ALKEMA,WOBBE. Haks,Frans (a.o.). Wobbe Alkema. Schilderijen, Beelden,Tekeningen, Aquarellen, Gouaches, Monotypes, Dia's, Grafiek, Gebruiksdrukwerk, Toegepaste kunst, Meubelontwerpen, Dokumentatiemateriaal. In de collectie van het Groninger museum. Groningen, 1984. 72 pp. Col. & b.w. ills. Soft cover. Order number (180521).
EUR 22,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 180521 )
ALKEMA,WOBBE. Os,H.W.v. Wobbe Alkema en de Groninger schilderkunst. Groningen, 1978. 108 pp.44 ills. Cloth. Order number (148120).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 148120 )
ALLEBÉ,AUGUST. Hubert de Stuers,Charles. Het lithografisch werk van August Allebé. Beschrijvende catalogus met inleiding. Utrecht, 1929. 107 pp. 10 plts. Cloth, foxed. [Diss.] Dedication in ink by the author. Order number (201715).
EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 201715 )
ALLEBÉ,AUGUST. Loos,Wiebke. Waarde heer Allebé. Leven en werk van August Allebé (1838-1927). Zwolle, 1988. 240 pp. 166 ills. Cloth, d/j. Order number (198916).
EUR 37,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 198916 )
ALMA,PETER. Catalogus 1960. P. Alma. Amst., Stedelijk Museum, 1960. Folding sheet. Order number (194580).
EUR 7,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 194580 )
ALMA,PETER. Catalogus 1975. Peter Alma. Amst., Kunsthandel de Boer. Text & ills. Soft cover,d/j. Order number (072075).
EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 72075 )
ALMA,PETER. Catalogus1966-1967. Peter Alma. Amst., Stedelijk Museum, 1966. Text & ills. Soft cover. (Cat. SM 404). Order number (211843).
EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 211843 )
ALMA-TADEMA,LAWRENCE. Catalogus 1974. De wereld van Alma-Tadema. Leeuwarden, Gemeentelijk Museum Het Princessehof. 32 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (116601).
EUR 11,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 116601 )
ALMA-TADEMA,LAWRENCE. Prettejohn,Elizabeth. a.o. Sir Lawrence Alma-Tadema. Amst. & Zwolle, 1997. 287 pp. 140 ills. Cloth, d./j. Order number (174589).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 174589 )
ALMA-TADEMA,LAWRENCE. Prettejohn,Elizabeth. a.o. Sir Lawrence Alma-Tadema. Amst. & Zwolle, 1997. 287 pp. 140 ills. Soft cover. Order number (188568).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 188568 )
Alpers,Svetlana. De kunst van het kijken. Nederlandse schilderkunst in de zeventiende eeuw. Amst., 1989. 330 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (213550).
EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 213550 )
Alsteens,Stijn, Maria Berge-Gerbaud (a.o.). Regards sur l'art hollandais du XVIIe siècle. Frits Lugt et les frères Dutuit, collectionneurs. Paris, 2004. 397 pp. Boards, d/j. Order number (180405).
EUR 40,00
Catalogue of the exposition held in the Musée the Beaux-Arts de la Ville in Paris (18 March-16 May 2004).
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 180405 )
ALTINK,JAN. Jan Altink Stichting. Jan Altink 21 october 1885 - 6 december 1971. Heemskerk, 1978. 2 vols. 104 pp.Text-iIls & 105 plts (partly col.). Boards. In slipcase. Order number (055640).
EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 55640 )
Ambachtsheer,H.F. & Ch.Dumas. (ed.). Prinsessegracht 29. Een monumentaal interieur. 's-Gravenhage, 1988. 96 pp. Col. & b./w. ills. Soft cover. (VOM-reeks 1988, nr. 5). Order number (189248).
EUR 9,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 189248 )
Amsterdam. Stadterweiterung Wohnungswesen. Amst., 1924. 50 pp. Ills. Soft cover, slightly worn. Order number (000160).
EUR 35,00
Cover illustration by Anton Kurvers.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 160 )
ANDRÉA,KEES. Neujean,A.B. K. Andrea. 's-Grav., 1946. XVI pp. 35 ills. Soft cover. (St.Lukas reeks, vol.1). Order number (060933).
EUR 11,34
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 60933 )
ANDREA,PAT. Boer,Herman Pieter de. De nymfentrein en andere verhalen. Met pentekeningen van Pat Andrea. Amst. & Antw., 1981. 175 pp. Soft cover. Order number (193728).
EUR 25,00
Signed by Pat Andrea : "Pat Andrea vanuit de trein 10/9/81" & Herman Pieter de Boer.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 193728 )
ANDRIESSE,ERIK. Muller,Robert-Jan. Erik Andriesse. Zwolle, 2003. 175 pp. Col. ills. Cloth, d/j. Order number (219851).
EUR 32,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 219851 )
Annuaire des musées royaux des beaux-arts de Belgique / Jaarboek der koninklijke musea voor schoone kunsten van België. Vol. IV, 1943/44. 128 pp. 103 plts. Soft cover, loose. Order number (060878).
EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 60878 )
ANSINGH,LIZZY. Dieltjes,Esther, Kristin Duyster & Saskia de Bodt. Lizzy Ansingh (1875-1959). De poppenschilderijen van een Amsterdamse Joffer. Warnsveld, 2005. 95 pp. Col. ills. Soft cover. Order number (195588).
EUR 22,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 195588 )
ANTHONISZOON,CORNELIS. Dubiez,F.J. Cornelis Anthoniszoon van Amsterdam. Zijn leven en werken. Ams., 1969. 172 pp. 41 ills. Soft cover. Order number (164769).
EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 164769 )
ANTHONISZOON,CORNELIS. Dubiez,F.J. Cornelis Anthoniszoon van Amsterdam. Zijn leven en werken. Ams., 1969. 172 pp. 41 ills. Cloth. - Front cover pasted down on first free endpaper. Order number (185439).
EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 185439 )
ANTHONISZOON,CORNELIS. Dubiez,F.J. Cornelis Anthoniszoon van Amsterdam. Zijn leven en werken. Ams., 1969. 172 pp. 41 ills. Cloth. Order number (060869).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 60869 )
APPEL,K. Catalogue 1963-1964. Appel nudes / Appel nus. Zurich, Paris, London & N.Y. Itroduction: Bert Schierbeek. Translation: R.Wieske, J.S.Holmes & L.Kunz. 24 pp. 16 ills (8 col.). Soft cover. Cover lithographed by Karel Appel. Order number (071931).
EUR 68,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 71931 )
APPEL,K. Catalogus 1965. Appel. Amst., Stedelijk Museum. Text & ills. Lithogr. cover. Pages loosening. (SM 383). Order number (095604).
EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 95604 )
APPEL,K. Catalogus 1965. Sculptuur in Amsterdam. 1e druk. Amst., Vondelpark. 32 pp. Ills. Soft cover, cover designed by K.Appel. Order number (154406).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 154406 )
APPEL,K. Catalogus 1965. Sculptuur in Amsterdam. 1e druk. Amst., Vondelpark. 32 pp. Ills. Soft cover, cover designed by K.Appel. - Cover sl. soiled. Order number (180658).
EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 180658 )
APPEL,K. Catalogus 1965. Sculptuur in Amsterdam. 2e dr. Amst., Vondelpark. 32 pp. Ills. Soft cover, cover designed by K.Appel. Order number (048652).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 48652 )
APPEL,K. Catalogus 1965. Sculptuur in Amsterdam. 2e dr. Amst., Vondelpark. 32 pp. Ills. Soft cover, cover designed by K.Appel. - Cover soiled & stained. Order number (180656).
EUR 15,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 180656 )
APPEL,K. Catalogus 1965. Sculptuur in Amsterdam. 2e dr. Amst., Vondelpark. 32 pp. Ills. Soft cover, cover designed by K.Appel. - Sl. soiled. Order number (180655).
EUR 27,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 180655 )
APPEL,K. Catalogus 1982. Karel Appel. Werk op papier. Haags Gemeentemuseum. 111 pp. Ills (partly col.). Soft cover. Order number (105227).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 105227 )
APPEL,K. Catalogus 1982. Het nieuwe werk van Karel Appel 1979-1981 / The new work of Karel Appel. Den Haag, Gemeentemuseum. 44 pp. Col. & b./w. ills. Soft cover. Order number (097900).
EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 97900 )
APPEL,K. Catalogus 1988. Karel Appel 5/6 - 5/7 / 1988. Knokke, Gallery Guy Pieters, 1988. Text & col. plts. Stiff soft cover. Order number (183399).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 183399 )
APPEL,K. Catalogus 1990-1991. Karel Appel in Arti. Amst., Arti. 92 pp. Col.ills. Soft cover. Order number (105214).
EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 105214 )
APPEL,K. Claus,Hugo. Karel Appel schilder. Amst., 1964. 160 blz. Kart. Order number (163601).
EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 163601 )
APPEL,K. Frankenstein,Alfred. Karel Appel. Amst., 1980. 191 pp. Ills. Cloth, d./j. Order number (143712).
EUR 42,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 143712 )
APPEL,K. Fuchs,Rudi a.o. Karel Appel. Pastorale Chiaroscuro. Amst., Stedelijk Museum, 2001. 148 pp. Col. ills. Stiff soft cover. Order number (200441).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 200441 )
APPEL,K. Gribaudi,Ezio. The sculpture of Karel Appel. Turin, 1963. Text & col. ills. Cloth. Order number (145746).
EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 145746 )
APPEL,K. Vinkenoog,Simon. Appel's oogappels + het verhaal van Karel Appel. 2e druk. Utrecht & Antwerpen, 1970. 175 pp. 60 plts & ills. Soft cover, sl. worn. Order number (158586).
EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 158586 )
Appel,K. Karel Appel over Karel Appel. Amst., 1971. 127 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (120220).
EUR 16,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 120220 )
ARENDZEN,PETRUS JOHANNES. Hofstede de Groot,C. Hollandsche kunst in Engelsche verzamelingen. Amsterdam, Buffa & Zonen, [1893-1900]. 12 parts. 24 plates, with accompanying text by C. Hofstede de Groot, engraved by P.J.Arendzen after Rembrandt, Adriaan van de Velde, Jan Steen, Paulus Potter, Johannes Vermeer, etc., printed by Boek- en Kunstdrukkerij v/h Roeloffzen-Hübner & Van Santen, Amst. Each set of two plates in orig wrappers. Large folio. - Covers worn, few plates soiled & stained (mainly affecting margins). Order number (217422).
EUR 500,00
Including a copies of Adriaen van de Velde's "Ter Valkenjacht" (falconry) and Albert Cuyp's view of Dordrecht.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 217422 )
Aretino,A. Ontaarde kunst. 's-Graveland, 1945. 40 pp. Ills. Boards. Order number (181334).
EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 181334 )
ARMANDO. Bax,Marty. Armando. Lithography / Lithografie. Amst., Steendrukkerij Amsterdam. Unpaginated [61 pp.]. Ills (b./w.). Soft cover. Order number (204126).
EUR 25,00
Exhibition catalogue. - Text in Dutch & English.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 204126 )
ARMANDO. Blotkamp,Carel, a.o. Armando. Paris, Institut Néerlandais, 1984 & Mannheim, Städtische Kunsthalle, 1985. 64 pp. Ills (b./w.). Soft cover, corners slightly bumped. Order number (206911).
EUR 15,00
Exhibition catalogue. - French & German text.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 206911 )
ARMANDO. Catalogue 1989. Damnable Beauty or Resonance of the Past. Amst. & Edinburgh, Contemporary Art Foundation & Fruitmarket Gallery. 3 vols. Unpaginated. B./w. & some col. ills. Soft cover. Order number (190220).
EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 190220 )
ARMANDO. Catalogus 1974. Armando. Amst., 1974. Unpag. B./w. ills. Soft cover. (SM 562). Order number (189388).
EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 189388 )
ARMANDO. Catalogus 1994. Armando. Groningen, N.V. Nederlandse Gasunie. 68 pp. Ills (b./w.). Softcover. Order number (186658).
EUR 12,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 186658 )
ARMANDO. Catalogus 1997-1998. Armando. Eindhoven, Galerie Willy Schoots. Unpaginated [20 pp.]. Ills (b./w.). Soft cover. Order number (183523).
EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 183523 )
ARMANDO. Ferron,Lois, a.o. Armando. Schilder-schrijver. Weesp, 1985. 136 pp. Ills. Soft cover. With autogr. dedication in ink: Voor heleen omdat we nog steeds plannen moeten koesteren. Armando 5-10-85. Order number (182783).
EUR 45,00
Published on the occasion of the Jacobus van Looy price 1985 which was awarded to Armando.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 182783 )
ARMANDO. Armando. Lithography / lithografie. Amst., 1989. 9 pp. 77 ills on plts. Soft cover. Order number (182730).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 182730 )
Armando. The Berlin years. The Hague, 1989. 148 pp. Ills (b./w.). Boards. Order number (151970).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 151970 )
Armando. Die Berliner Jahre. The Hague, 1989. 147 pp. Plts. Boards. Order number (156807).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 156807 )
Armando. Studien zur Dekadenz. Armando 10. 1979. 10 plts. Plastic cover. Order number (166900).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 166900 )
ARNTZENIUS,FLORIS. Welling,Dolf. Floris Arntzenius. Den Haag, 1992. 148 pp. Col. ills. Cloth, d/j. Order number (201247).
EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 201247 )
ARTI ET AMICITIAE. Premie-Uitgave t.g.v.h. 100 jarig bestaan der maatschappij Arti et Amicitia 1839-1939. Amst., 1939. 25 orig. lithogr. Soft cover designed by G.Rueter. Slightly spotted. Order number (169442).
EUR 100,00
a.o. H.Krop, M.Monnickendam, F.V.A.Röling, J.Sluyters, G.Rueter a.o.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 169442 )
Aru,C. & Et.de Geradon. Les primitives flamands 5: La Gallerie Sabauda de Turin. Anvers, 1952. 35 pp. 69 plts. Cloth,d/j. (Corpus de la Peinture des Anciens Pays-Bas Meridionaux au quinzieme Siecle). Order number (139008).
EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 139008 )
ASSELIJN,JAN. Steland-Stief,Anne C. Jan Asselijn. Nach 1610 bis 1652. Amst., 1971. 188 pp. 90 plts. Cloth,d/j. Order number (060907).
EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 60907 )
ASSEM,MARJOLIJN VAN DEN. Bijlsma,Jisca, a.o. Seelenbriefe. Rotterdam, 2007. Unpaginated. Col. ills. Boards. Order number (201031).
EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 201031 )
Auction catalogue 1841. Openbare verkooping van schilderijen, teekeningen, prenten en kunstwerken, van levende en oude meesters. Rotterdam, G.Jonkers. 24 pp. Soft cover. Order number (094307).
EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 94307 )
Auction catalogue 1842. Openbare verkooping van schilderijen, teekenbingen, prenten en kunstwerken, van levende en oude meesters. Rotterdam, Jonkers. 24 pp. Soft cover. Order number (094319).
EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 94319 )
Auction catalogue 1912. Oud-Amsterdam. Geteekende, gegraveerde en gelithographeerde stadsgezichten.....verzamelingen Wurfbain-Slagregen-Kroese, e.a. Openbare verkooping Frederik Muller & Co. Amst., 1912. 164 pp. 47 plates. Soft cover, spine broken, front cover discol. & dam. - First few pp foxed. Order number (176190).
EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 176190 )
Auction catalogue 1956. Schilders van het galante tijdperk. Arnhem, Gemeentemuseum. 32 pp 14 plts. Soft cover. Order number (073005).
EUR 11,34
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 73005 )
Auction catalogue 1956. Vlaamse kunst uit Brits bezit en de National Galery van Victoria. Brugge. Museum Groeninghe. 80 pp. 72 plts. Soft cover. Order number (073007).
EUR 11,34
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 73007 )
Auction catalogue 1971. Le siècle de Rubens. Paris, Museé du Petit Palais. 261 pp. 241 ills. Soft cover. Order number (102958).
EUR 24,96
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 102958 )
AVERCAMP,HENDRICK. Welcker,Clara J. Hendrick Avercamp 1585-1634 bijgenaamd "De stomme van Campen" en Barent Avercamp 1612-1679 "Schilders tot Campen". Zwolle, 1933. XVIII,339 pp. 47 plts. Cloth, slightly damaged. Order number (200555).
EUR 110,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 200555 )
AVERCAMP,HENDRICK. Welcker,Clara J. Hendrick Avercamp 1585-1634 bijgenaamd "De stomme van Campen" en Barent Avercamp 1612-1679 "Schilders tot Campen". Zwolle, 1933. XVIII,339 pp. 47 plts. Cloth. Order number (094542).
EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 94542 )
Baalen,H.J.van. Deventer en zijn schilders (19e en 20e eeuw). Twello, n.d. B/w & col. ills. 96 pp. Soft cover, sl. worn & soiled.. Order number (213239).
EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 213239 )
BABUREN,DIRK VAN. Slatkes,Leonard J. Dirck van Baburen (c.1595-1624). A Dutch painter in Utrecht and Rome. Utrecht, 1965. XII,216 pp. Frontispiece & 53 ills. Cloth, discol. (Orbis Artium. Utrechtse Kunsthistorische Studiën V). Order number (002654).
EUR 590,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 2654 )
BACKER,JAKOB ADRIAENSZ. Bauch,Kurt. Jakob Adriaensz Backer. Ein Rembrandtschüler aus Friesland. Berlin, 1916. 120 pp. 78 ills on 44 plts, waterstained. Rebound in cloth. Order number (095493).
EUR 100,00
Plates waterstained.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 95493 )
BACKER,JAKOB ADRIAENSZ. Bauch,Kurt. Jakob Adriaensz Backer. Ein Rembrandtschüler aus Friesland. Berlin, 1916. 120 pp. 78 ills on 44 plts. Cloth. Order number (093091).
EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 93091 )
BACKHUYSEN,LUDOLF. Nannen,Henri. Ludolf Backhuysen Emden 1630 - Amsterdam 1708. Ein Versuch, Leben und Werk des Küstlers zu beschreiben. Emden, 1985. 167 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (163879).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 163879 )
Baes,Edgar. La peinture flamande et son enseignement sous le régime des confréries de St.-Luc. Bruxelles, 1881. 224 pp. No cover. (Mémoire couronné). Order number (209134).
EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 209134 )
BAKELS,R.S. Knol,Margriet. Reinier Sybrand Bakels 1873-1956. Assen, Drents Museum, 1991. 180 pp. Col. & b/w ills. Soft cover. Order number (206346).
EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 206346 )
BAKELS,R.S. Knuttel,G. R.S.Bakels. 's Gravenhage, 1948. 42 pp. 38 ills. Soft cover. Order number (060987).
EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 60987 )
BAKHUIZEN,LUDOLF. Broos,Ben a.o. Ludolf Bakhuizen 1631-1708. Schryfmweester - teyckeneaer - schilder. Amst., 1985. 119 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (042740).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 42740 )
Bakker,Boudewijn & H.Leeflang. Nederland naar 't leven. Landschapsprenten uit de Gouden Eeuw. Zwolle & Amst., 1993. 143 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (150278).
EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 150278 )
Bakker,Boudewijn. Amsterdam in de achttiende eeuw. Een keuze uit de tekeningen in het Gemeentearchief. Delft, [1974]. [128] pag. [59] col. & b./w. plts. Cloth. Oblong. Order number (103786).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 103786 )
Bakker,Noortje e.o. Masters of Middelburg. Exhibition in the honour of Laurens J.Bol. Amst., Kunsthandel K. & V. Waterman, 1984. 292 pp. 85 partly col. plts. Cloth. Order number (139396).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 139396 )
BAKKER,PATRICK. Catalogus 1936. Patrick Bakker nagelaten werken. Rotterdam, Museum Boymans. 7 pp. Portrait & 31 plys. Soft cover. Order number (071975).
EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 71975 )
BAKKER,PATRICK. Catalogus. Patrick Bakker. Amst., Stedelijk Museum, n.d. (14) pp. (12) plts. Soft cover. Order number (060981).
EUR 7,94
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 60981 )
Baldass,Ludwig. Betrachtungen über die Entstehung der neuzeitigen Kabinettmalerei aus dem Nachlasse von Max Dvorák. Wien, 1923. 46 pp. 5 plts & 38 text-ills. Re-bound in cloth. (Jahrb. d. Kunsthist. Samml. in Wien, Band XXXVI,1). Order number (126700).
EUR 68,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 126700 )
Balkema,C.H. Biographie des peintres Flamands et Hollandais, qui ont existé depuis Jean et Hubert van Eyck jusqu's nos jours. Pour servir de guide aux peintres et aux amateurs de tableaux. Gand, H.Hoste, 1844. VII,306 pp. 1 ills. H.calf. Order number (060949).
EUR 79,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 60949 )
BANTZINGER,C.A.B. C.A.B.Bantzinger. Tekenaar. Amst. & Brussel, 1964. 1 pp. 57 plts. Portfolio. Order number (061001).
EUR 20,42
Famous Dutch illustrator of Dutch literary (poetry) books. Scheen p.49.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 61001 )
BARENDSZ,DIRCK. Judson,Richard J. Dirck Barendsz. Excellent painter from Amsterdam. Amsterdam, 1970. 290 pp. 160 ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (061082).
EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 61082 )
BART,HANNA VAN. Hartog Jager,Hans den & Bert Jansen. De ziel gaat te paard. Amstelveen & Zwolle, 1998. 80 pp. Col. ills. Boards. Order number (163008).
EUR 18,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 163008 )
BASTERT,NICOLAAS. Catalogus. Nicolaas Bastert, 1854-1939, keuze tentoonstellng uit zijn nagelaten werken. Amsterdam, E.J.Wisselingh & Co, n.d. 8 pp. 4 ills. Soft cover. Order number (061068).
EUR 9,08
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 61068 )
BASTERT,NICOLAAS. Jonge,Lia de. Nicolaas Bastert Vechtschilder 1854-1939. Alphen a/d Rijn, 1990. 120 pp. Ills. Boards. Order number (159180).
EUR 65,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 159180 )
Bastet,F.L., a.o. De verzameling van mr. Carel Vosmaer (1826-1888). Amst., 1989. 206 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (133511).
EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 133511 )
Baudelaire,Charles. Une selection des Fleurs du Mal. Poèmes. Zutphen, De Gaillard Pers, 1976. Text & 12 etchings by Jeanne Bieruma -Oosting. Or.cloth. Folio. - Slightly discol. Order number (218178).
EUR 250,00
Printed in 125 copies.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 218178 )
BAUER,MARIUS A.J. [Bloemkold,W.B.]. M.A.J.Bauer. Zijn etswerk (his etched work). Amst., E.J. van Wisselingh & Co, n.d.[=1927]. 167 pp. Num.ills. H.cloth. - Fine. Order number (186052).
EUR 250,00
Dutch & English text. - With oeuvre-catalogue.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 186052 )
BAUER,MARIUS A.J. [Bloemkold,W.B.]. M.A.J.Bauer. Zijn etswerk (his etched work). Amst., B.J. van Wisselingh & Co, n.d.[=1927]. 167 pp. Num.ills. H.cloth, spine sl. discol. & spotted. Order number (187636).
EUR 225,00
Dutch & English text. - With oeuvre-catalogue.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 187636 )
BAUER,MARIUS A.J. [Bloemkold,W.B.]. M.A.J.Bauer. Zijn etswerk (his etched work). Amst., B.J. van Wisselingh & Co, n.d.[=1927]. 167 pp. Num.ills. H.cloth, binding sl. worn & soiled; owner's entry on first free endpaper. Order number (047790).
EUR 225,00
Dutch & English text. - With oeuvre-catalogue.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 47790 )
BAUER,MARIUS A.J. [Bloemkold,W.B.]. M.A.J.Bauer zijn etswerk (his etched work). Amst., E.J. van Wisselingh & Co, n.d. [=1927]. 167 pp. Num.ills. Cloth, spine discoloured. - Owner's-stamp on first free endpaper. Order number (207452).
EUR 235,00
Dutch & English text. - With oeuvre-catalogue.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 207452 )
BAUER,MARIUS A.J. Catalogus 1933. Eere Tentoonstelling M.A.J. Bauer. Amst., Stedelijk Museum. 36 pp. 24 b./w. plts. Soft cover. - Foxed text. Order number (211031).
EUR 12,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 211031 )
BAUER,MARIUS A.J. Catalogus 2001. Marius Bauer 1867-1932. Oriëntalist. Zutphen, Stedelijk Museum & Zutphen, Museum Henriëtte Polak. 266 pp. Col. & b./w. ills. Cloth. Obl. Order number (201530).
EUR 29,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 201530 )
BAUER,MARIUS A.J. Eikeren,J.H.van. Marius Bauer zoals men hem niet kent. Bussum, 1946. 25 pp. 75 ills. Cloth. Order number (061057).
EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 61057 )
BAUER,MARIUS A.J. Hennus M.F. Marius Bauer. Amst., n.d. 60 pp. 50 ills. Soft cover. (Palet serie). Order number (061051).
EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 61051 )
BAUER,MARIUS A.J. Jansen,Mariëtta & André Kraayenga. Marius Bauer 1867-1932. Reisimpressies uit India en de Oriënt. Heino-Wijhe, 1991. 175 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (208370).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 208370 )
BAUER,MARIUS A.J. Switzar,Simon. With Bauer in the East. The Hague, 1957. 106 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (130197).
EUR 12,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 130197 )
BAUER,MARIUS A.J. Vries,R.W.P.de. M.A.J.Bauer. Amsterdam, 1944. 143 pp. 141 ills. H.Cloth, spine dam. Order number (061046).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 61046 )
BAUER,MARIUS A.J. Brieven en schetsen van zijn reizen naar Moskou en Constantinopel, gevolgd door enige polemieken tussen socialisten en estheten. Amst. & Antw., n.d. 160 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (061040).
EUR 11,34
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 61040 )
BAUER,MARIUS A.J. Brieven van Marius Bauer 1888-1931. Amst. & Mechelen, 1933. 106 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (141620).
EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 141620 )
BAUER,MARIUS. Catalogue 1933. Exposition retrospective Marius Bauer 1867-1932.Organisee par la ville d'Amsterdam. 11 au 28 avril 1933. Gallerie Jean Charpentier, Paris. Paris, 1933. 16 pp, 12 plts. Soft cover. Order number (211038).
EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 211038 )
Bauman,Guy C. & W.A.Liedtke. La peinture flamande dans les musées d'Amérique du Nord. Antwerpen, 1992. 383 pp. 502 ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (167685).
EUR 80,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 167685 )
Bax,D. Hollandse en vlaamse schilderkunst in zuid-Afrika. Hollandse en vlaamse schilderijen uit de 17e eeuw in Zuid-Afrikaaans openbaar bezit. Kaapstad, 1952. 140 pp. 70 ills. Cloth. Order number (102600).
EUR 29,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 102600 )
Beck,Hans-Ulrich. Künstler um Jan van Goyen. Maler und Zeichner. Doornspijk, 1991. 482 pp. 1334 ills. Boards,d/j. Order number (186471).
EUR 225,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 186471 )
Becker,Felix. Gemäldegalerie Speck von Sternburg in Lzschena. Lpzg., 1904. 8 pp. 40 plts. Cloth. Order number (130242).
EUR 79,00
For the greater part dutch paintings.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 130242 )
Becker,Jochen. Twee zusters soet van aert. Zu Wort und Bild in den Niederlanden im 16. und 17.Jahrhundert. (Diss.) Utrecht, 1975. 208 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (061033).
EUR 29,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 61033 )
Becker-Jordens,Annelies. Een Kabinet van Utrechtse gezichten. Bussum, 1973. 2 pp. 83 plts. Imm. Leather. Genummerde oplage: Nr. 769. Order number (184115).
EUR 14,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 184115 )
Bedaux,Jan B. The reality of symbols. Studies in the iconology of Netherlandish art 1400-1800. 's-Grav., 1990. 296 pp. 95 ills. Stiff soft cover. Order number (169325).
EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 169325 )
Begheyn,Paul J. & E.F.Peters. Gheprint te Nymeghen. Nijmeegse drukkers, uitgevers en boekverkopers 1479-1794. Nijmegen, Nijmeegs Museum, 1990. 188 pp. Soft cover. Order number (179392).
EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 179392 )
BEIJER,JAN DE. Catalogus 1953. Jan de Beijer en Amsterdam 1703-1785. Amsterdam, Rijksmuseum, 27 pp. 1 ill. Soft cover. Order number (061106).
EUR 13,61
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 61106 )
BEIJER,JAN DE. Verbeek,Albert. Die Niederrheinansichten Jan de Beijers. Essen, 1957. 166 pp. 190 ills. Cloth. (Kunstdfenkm. des Rheinlands, Beiheft 5). Order number (124245).
EUR 159,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 124245 )
BELINFANTE,WILLY. Jaffé,H. & A. Helman. Willy Belinfante. Venlo, 1982. 96 pp. Col. & b./w. ills. Cloth. Order number (183513).
EUR 40,00
Signed and numbered by the artist: ''Willy Belinfante. A 16/100''. Text in Dutch.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 183513 )
Bellec,F., Ph.Bosscher & A.Erftemeijer. Sillages Neerlandais. La vie maritime dans l'art des Pays-Bas / Kunst in het kielzog. Het maritieme leven in de Nederlandse kunst. Zutphen, 1989. 172 pp. 123 ills. Soft cover. Order number (009512).
EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 9512 )
BEMMEL,WILLEM VAN. Eiermann,Wolf. Willem van Bemmel (1630-1708). Monografie mit kritischem Werkverzeichnis der Gemälde. Petersberg, 2007. 237 pp. Ills. Boards. Order number (214231).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 214231 )
BENDIEN,JACOB. Citroen,Paul. Jacob Bendien 1890-1930, een herinneringsboek. Rotterdam, 1940. 99 pp. 24 ills. H.Cloth. Order number (061021).
EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 61021 )
BENESCH,OTTO. Benesch,Eva. Otto Benesch from an art historian's workshop. Contributions to the oeuvre of Dutch and Flemish Artists .... Lucerne, 1979. VIII,187 pp. 70 plts. Boards,d/j. Fine. Order number (203723).
EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 203723 )
Benesch,Otto. Collected writings. II: Netherlandish Art of the 15th and 16th centuries. Flemish and Dutch Art of the 17th Century. Italian Art. French Art. London, 1971. XV,583 pp. 343 ills. Cloth, d/j. Order number (100887).
EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 100887 )
Bengtsson,Ake. Studies on the rise of realistic landscape painting in Holland 1610-1625. Stockholm, 1952. 80 pp. Ills. Soft cover. (Figura 3 - Studies edited by the Institute of Art History University of Uppsala.) Order number (062735).
EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 62735 )
BENNER,GERRIT. Catalogus 1989. In de ban van Benner. Overzichtstentoonstelling van schilderijen, gouaches en tekeningen van Gerrit Benner 1897-1981. Laren, Singer Museum & Leeuwarden, Fries Museum. 28,8 pp. 56 (most col.) plts. Soft cover. Order number (042705).
EUR 12,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 42705 )
BENNER,GERRIT. Gerrit Benner. Amst, n.d. Text & ills. Stapled soft cover, edges sl. discoloured. (SM 224). Order number (172974).
EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 172974 )
BERCKHEYDE,GERRIT. Lawrence,Cynthia. Gerrit Berckheyde. (1638-1698). Haarlem cityscape painter. Doornspijk, 1991. 100 pp. 100 plts. Stiff soft cover. Order number (200559).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 200559 )
BERESTEYN. Beresteyn,E.A.Van & W.F. Del Campo Hartman. Genealogie van het geslacht Van Beresteyn. 's-Grav., 1951-1954. 2 vols. XI,485,72,200 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (001447).
EUR 295,00
Life and work of Claes Beresteyn & Pieter Verbeeck husband of Elis. van Beresteyn.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 1447 )
BERG,ARJA VAN DEN. Catalogus 1992. Arja van den Berg. Schilderijen objecten grafiek. Roermond, 1992. 2 pp. 11 plts. Soft cover. Order number (169124).
EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 169124 )
BERG,WIL., Kunstenaar in beeld. Baarn, 1996. 298 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (151971).
EUR 80,00
With autographed dedication by Berg to Henk van Ulsen: voor Henk van Ulsen 21-3-200.... met liefde getekend........
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 151971 )
BERGHE,FRITS VAN DEN. Catalogus 1957. Frits van den Berghe. Amsterdam, Stedelijk Museum. 36 pp. 28 ills. Soft cover. Order number (061123).
EUR 11,34
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 61123 )
BERGHE,FRITS VAN DEN. Hoozee,Robert a.o. Frits van den Berghe. Catalogue. Gent, Museum voor Schoone Kunsten & Utrecht, Centraal Museum. 215 pp. Num.ills (few col.). Soft cover. Order number (071166).
EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 71166 )
BERGHE,FRITS VAN DEN. Langui,Emiel. Frits van den Berghe 1883-1939. Beschrijvende catalogus van zijn geschilderd oeuvre. Brussel, 1966. Text & ills (partly col.). Cloth. Library-verso of title-page. Order number (153912).
EUR 85,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 153912 )
BERGHE,FRITS VAN DEN. Langui,Emiel. Frits van den Berghe 1883-1939. De mens en zijn werk. Beschrijvende catalogus van zijn geschilderd oeuvre. Antwerpen, 1968. 323 pp. & ills (partly col.). Cloth,d/j. Order number (049211).
EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 49211 )
Bergström,Ingvar. Dutch Still-Life painting in the seventeenth-century. N.Y., 1956. 330 pp. 239 ills. 8 col. plts. Cloth. Order number (000101).
EUR 150,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 101 )
Berko,P. & V. Marines des peintres Belges nés entre 1750 & 1875. Knokke, 1984. 1921 pp. Col. ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (218601).
EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 218601 )
BERLAGE,H.P. Ledoux,Tanja. Berlage als boekbandontwerper, illustrator en typograaf. Catalogus bij de tentoonstelling beurs van Berlage januari 1988. Wageningen, 1988. 29 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (043810).
EUR 12,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 43810 )
BERMEJO,BARTOLOME. Young,Eric. Bartolome Bermejo. The great Hispano-Flemish master. London, 1975. XV,160 pp. 71 plts (4 col.). Cloth. Order number (032959).
EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 32959 )
BERNING,ROLAND. Roland Berning. Zwolle, 1989. 89 pp. Col. ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (196815).
EUR 16,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 196815 )
Bernt,Walther. The Netherlandish painters of the seventeenth century. Translated from the 3rd German edition by P.S.Falla. London, 1970. 3 vols. 144 pp. 1460 plts. Cloth. Order number (041962).
EUR 500,00
Description of 800 artists.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 41962 )
Bernt,Walther. Die niederländischen Maler des 17. Jahrhunderts. München, 1960-1962. 4 vols. Ills. Cloth. Order number (011881).
EUR 385,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 11881 )
Bernt,Walther. Die niederländischen Maler des 17. Jahrhunderts. München, 1948. 3 vols. 1042 pp. text & plts. Cloth, libr. marks. Order number (064058).
EUR 150,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 64058 )
Bernt,Walther. Die niederländischen Maler des 17. Jahrhunderts. München, 1948-1962. 4 vols. 1378 ills & 516 signatures. Cloth. Very good. Order number (026702).
EUR 225,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 26702 )
Bernt,Walther. Die niederländischen Maler des 17.Jahrhunderts. Vol.IV: Ergänzungsband. München, 1962. 336 ills. Cloth. Order number (061121).
EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 61121 )
Bernt,Walther. Die Niederländischen Maler und Zeichner des 17. Jahrhunderts. 4 & 2. neubearb. Aufl. München, 1979-1980. 5 vols. Text & plts. Or (green) cloth. Order number (212356).
EUR 650,00
Text in German. Best and last edition. Vol. I-III: Painters & vol. IV-V: Drawers.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 212356 )
Bernt,Walther. Die Niederländischen Maler und Zeichner des 17.Jahrhunderts. 3 & 2. neubearb. Aufl. München, 1969-79. 5 vols. Text & plts. In blue and green cloth. Order number (203777).
EUR 500,00
Vol. I-III: Painters & vol. IV-V: Drawers. First 3 vols endpapers with foxing.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 203777 )
Bernt,Walther. Die Niederländischen Maler und Zeichner des 17.Jahrhunderts. Band 4 und 5: Zeichner. Mit einem Geleitwort von J.Q.Van Regteren Altena. München, 1957-1958. 2 vols. Text & 705 ills. Cloth. Order number (067021).
EUR 150,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 67021 )
Bernt,Walther. Die niederländischen Maler und Zeichner des 17.Jahrhunderts. 3. neubearb. Aufl. München, 1969-70. 3 vols. 76,69,66 pp. 1470 ills. on plts. Order number (162944).
EUR 340,00
This is the complete set of the Painters. 2 more vols. (drawers) have been published.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 162944 )
Bernt,Walther. Die niederländischen Zeichner des 17. Jahrhunderts. München, 1957. 2 vols. Text & 704 ills. on plts. Cloth. Order number (200016).
EUR 150,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 200016 )
BERSERIK,HERMANUS. Berserik na vijftig jaar schilderen. Amst., 1988. 48 pp. Col.ills. Cloth, d./j. Oblong. Order number (074387).
EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 74387 )
BERSERIK,HERMANUS. Hermanus Berserik. Grafiek. Drie en veertig etsen, negen litho's door hem uitgegeven ter gelegenheid van zijn zestigste verjaardag. Rijswijk, 1981. 63 pp. B./w. ills & one loosely inserted orig. col. lithograph (A landscape with an oil lamp and an apple on a table). Soft cover. Obl. Order number (217602).
EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 217602 )
BERSERIK,HERMANUS. Schetsboek van Hermanus Berserik. Venlo, 1977. 59 plts. Ring-binding. Order number (124155).
EUR 13,50
Published in an edition of 2000 copies.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 124155 )
Bersier,Jean E. L'Influence de l'Italie dans la peinture Hollandaise. Paris, 1951. 172 pp. 26 ills. Soft cover. Order number (048678).
EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 48678 )
Bertolotti,Cav.A. Artisti Belgi ed Olandesi a Roma neu secoli XVI e XVII. Notizie e documenti raccolti negli archivi Romani. Roma, 1974. 429 pp. Boards,d/j. Order number (159976).
EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 159976 )
Beuningen-Collectie. Hannema,D. Meesterwerken uit de verzameling D.G.van Beuningen. Rotterdam, 1949. 32 pp. 255 ills. Cloth. Order number (061226).
EUR 22,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 61226 )
BEUS,JAN DE. Lindhorst,André & Emke Clifford Kocq van Breugel. Jan de Beus. Schilderijen Bilder 2000-2006. Oosterhout, 2006. 64 pp. Col. ills. Boards. Order number (201021).
EUR 20,00
Text in Dutch, German & (on a loose sheet) English.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 201021 )
BEUTENER,JAN. Catalogus 1987. Jan Beutener. Amst., 1987. 48 pp. Col. & b./w. ills. Soft cover. (SM 714). Order number (205081).
EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 205081 )
BEUTENER,JAN. Reitsma,Ella. Jan Beutener. Amst., 1999. 145 pp. Col. ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (190202).
EUR 27,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 190202 )
Beveren,Jan van & Wim van Sinderen. Panorama Rotterdam. Meesters aan de Maas 1820-1940. Schiedam, 2001. 192 pp. Col. ills. Cloth, d/j. Order number (201264).
EUR 27,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 201264 )
Bialler,Nancy. Chiaroscuro woodcuts. Hendrick Goltztius (1558-1617) and his time. Amst. & Gent, 1992. 249 pp. 146 figs. Cloth,d/j. Order number (203487).
EUR 75,00
Exhibition Rijksmuseum & Cleveland Museum of art.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 203487 )
Bibikow,Victor. Collection de tableaux de l'écuyer de la cour, conseiller privé -. Saint-P'etersbourg, 1868. Text & 17 photographs of dutch paintings. Fine decor. leather binding. Order number (159735).
EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 159735 )
Bie,Cornelis de. Het Gulden Cabinet van de Edel Vry Schilderconst. Antwerpen, 1661. Reprint Soest, 1971. 15,585 pp. Plts. H.leather. Library-exlibris and stamp on edges. Order number (187559).
EUR 300,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 187559 )
Bie,Cornelis de. Het Gulden Cabinet van de Edel Vry Schilderconst. Antwerpen, 1661. Reprint Soest, 1971. 15,585 pp. Plts. H.leather. New. Order number (196253).
EUR 350,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 196253 )
Bier,R. (kunsthandel). Catalogue 1962. Tentoonstelling van hollandse 17e eeuwse meesters. Haarlem. 30 plts. Soft cover. Order number (061303).
EUR 14,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 61303 )
BIERENBROODSPOT,GERTI. Weingarten,Judith & Gerti Bierenbroodspot. A return to the renaissance. Aquarelles and oil paintings on Chinese rice-paper. Brussels, Liverpool Gallery, 1991. Col. ills. Soft cover. Order number (200085).
EUR 14,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 200085 )
BIERENBROODSPOT,GERTI. Weingarten,Judith. Bierenbroodspot. Sign of Taurus. The archaeological worlds of Gerti Bierenbroodspot. With an introduction by Harm Botje. Zwolle,1998. 304 pp. Col. & b./w. ills. Cloth, d/j very slightly damaged. Order number (196268).
EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 196268 )
BIERENBROODSPOT,GERTI. Om edittha. Vroege labyrinthen. Amst., 2002. 259 pp. Col. ills. Boards, d./j. Order number (199406).
EUR 125,00
Hardcover edition.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 199406 )
BIERUMA OOSTING,JEANNE. Baudelaire,C Le Vin. Cinq poëmes choisis dans Les fleurs du mal. Amst., A.A.Balkema, [etc.], 1943. [23] pp. 5 orig. etching by J.Bieruma Oosting. Soft cover. Folio. - Cover slightly worn and spotted. Order number (169661).
EUR 375,00
De Jong 72. - Published in a limited edition of 55 copies. - Signed by the artist.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 169661 )
Biesboer,Pieter & M.Sitt. Satire en vermaak. Schilderkunst in de 17de eeuw: Het genrestuk van Frans Hals en zijn tijdgenoten 1610-1670. Zwolle, 2004. 232 pp. Col. ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (184738).
EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 184738 )
Biesboer,Pieter & M.Sitt. Satire en vermaak. Schilderkunst in de 17de eeuw: Het genrestuk van Frans Hals en zijn tijdgenoten 1610-1670. Zwolle, 2004. 232 pp. Col. ills. Soft cover. Order number (206201).
EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 206201 )
Biesboer,Pieter. Schilderijen voor het stadhuis Haarlem. 16e en 17e eeuw kunstopdrachten ter verfraaiing. Haarlem, 1983. 72 pp. 30 ills. Boards, d/j. Order number (189900).
EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 189900 )
Bihan,Olivier Le. L'Or & l'ombre. La peinture hollandaise du XVIIe et du XVIIIe siècles au Musée des Beaux-Arts de Bordeaux. Bordeaux, 1990. 459 pp. Num.ills & 29 col.plts. Stiff soft cover. Order number (077750).
EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 77750 )
Bijdragen uit het Rijksbureau voor Kunsthistorische Documentage. 's'-Grav., 1990. 228 pp. Ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (160987).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 160987 )
BIJLERT,JAN VAN. Janssen,Paul Huys. Jan van Bijlert. 1597/98 - 1671. Catalogue Raisonné. Amst., 1998. 399 pp. 228 ills on plts. Boards,d/j. Fine. (Oculi 7) Order number (215790).
EUR 225,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 215790 )
BIJWAARD,PIETER. Soeters,Nanon, a.o. Pieter Bijwaard. Staphorst, 2004. 239 pp. Num. b./w. ills, 1 original gouache, 1 original photograph, 6 col. plts. 2 CD's (one with images, one with music). Stiff soft cover, back sl. discol. Order number (217450).
EUR 45,00
Limited edition of 500 signed and numbered copies.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 217450 )
BILDERBEEK [collection]. Catalogus 1978. Verzameling van Bilderbeek. Dordrecht, Rijksmuseum van Bilderbeek-Lamaison. 60 pp. 117 b./.w. ills. Soft cover. Order number (061198).
EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 61198 )
BILDERS,GERARD. Jeltes,H.F.W. Gerard Bilders een schildersleven in het midden der 19e eeuw. 's-Grav., 1947. 125 pp. 62 ills. Cloth. Order number (061178).
EUR 45,00
Lim.ed. of 625 numbered copies.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 61178 )
BILIVERET,GIOVANNI. Hoogewerff,G.J. Giovanni Bilivert (Bilivelti, Bylevelt). Rome, 1943. 25 pp. 14 plts. Soft cover. (Meded. v.h.Ned. Hist. Inst. Rome III). Order number (168493).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 168493 )
Bionda,Richard & Carel Blotkamp (ed.). De schilders van Tachtig. Nederlandse schilderkunst 1880-1895. Zwolle, 1991. 343 pp. Col. ills. Cloth, d/j. Order number (181376).
EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 181376 )
Bionda,Richard & Carel Blotkamp (ed.). De schilders van Tachtig. Nederlandse schilderkunst 1880-1895. Zwolle, 1991. 343 pp. Col. ills. Soft cover, top of spine dam. Order number (217393).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 217393 )
BISSCHOP,CORNELIS. Brière-Misme,Clothilde. Un petit maïtre hollandais Cornelis Bisschop (1630-1674). 5 off-print from Oud-Holland. Text & ills. Cloth. Order number (161487).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 161487 )
BISSCHOP,JAN de. Gelder,J.G.v. Jan de Bisschop. The Hague, 1972. 59 pp. 84 plts. Soft cover. (Offprint from Oud-Holland, 1971). Order number (160504).
EUR 21,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 160504 )
BISSCHOP,JAN DE. Jellema,Renske E. & M.Plomp. Episcopius. Jan de Bisschop (1628-1671). Advocaat en tekenaar/ lawyer and draughtsman. Zwolle, 1992. 80 pp. 70 ills. Soft cover. Order number (199874).
EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 199874 )
BITTER,THEO & JUUS HARTMAN. Tekeningen van Theo Bitter / Juus Hartman. N.pl., Société Carbochimique, 1952. 1 page text. 5 b./w. plates after drawings by Theo Bitter, each signed with a monogram in pencil, 5 plates after Juust Hartman, one handcoloured by the artist, each signed in pencil (four with a monogram). Loose in paper portfolio. - Cover slightly soiled. Order number (218864).
EUR 225,00
Published in a limited edition of 100 numbered copies (no. 2).
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 218864 )
BITTER,THEO. Tekeningen in inkt, potlood en crayon. Theo Bitter. Rijswijk, 1982. Vii & plts. Boards,d/j. With autographed dedication: aan ..... in vriendschap 16-12-85 Theo Bitter. Order number (176217).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 176217 )
Blankert,Albert a.o. Dutch Classicism in seventeenth century. Rotterdam, Museum Boijmans, 2000. Text & 68 ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (158728).
EUR 55,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 158728 )
Blankert,Albert a.o. The impact of a genius. Rembrandt, his pupils and followers in the 17th century. Paintings from museums and private collections. Amst., 1983. 237 pp. 69 plts. Cloth. Order number (117379).
EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 117379 )
Blankert,Albert. Hollands Classicisme in de zeventiende-eeuwse schilderkunst. Rotterdam, 1999. 350 pp. 68 col. plts. Cloth,d/j. Order number (178895).
EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 178895 )
Blankert,Albert. Museum Bredius. Catalogus van de schilderijen en tekeningen. Zwolle & 's-Gravenhage, 1991. 274 pp. Ills (few col.). Soft cover. Order number (105082).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 105082 )
Blankert,Albert. Museum Bredius. Catalogus van de schilderijen en tekeningen. Zwolle & 's-Gravenhage, 1991. 274 pp. Ills (few col.). Cloth. Order number (119672).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 119672 )
Blankert,Albert. Nederlandse 17e eeuwse Italianiserende landschapschilders / Dutch 17th century Italianate landscape painters. Soest, 1978. 275 pp. 203 ills. Boards. Order number (007847).
EUR 37,50
Revised and enlarged edition of the the catalogue published in 1965 for the Centraal Museum, Utrecht. - Introduction in English, catalogue in Dutch.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 7847 )
BLEEKRODE,MEIJER. Lakerveld,Carry Van. Meijer Bleekrode schilder, ontwerper, socialist 1896-1943. Amst., 1983. 96 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (009780).
EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 9780 )
BLES,DAVID JOSEPH. Bles,A.E. Sketches and studies of David Bles. London, 1909. 6 pp. 48 plts. Soft cover, spine broken. Order number (061159).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 61159 )
BLOEMAERT,ABRAHAM. Delbanco,Gustav. Der Maler Abraham Bloemaert (1564-1651). Strassburg, 1928. 82 pp. 12 plts. Soft cover. (Studien zur Deutschen Kunstgeschichte - Heft 253). Order number (088097).
EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 88097 )
BLOEMAERT,ABRAHAM. Roethisberger,Marcel G. Abraham Bloemaert and his sons. Paintings and prints. Doornspijk, 1993. 2 vols. VII,700 pp. 1250 ills on 439 plts (35 col.). Cloth,d/j. Order number (078873).
EUR 545,00
First monograph on the leading Utrecht painter.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 78873 )
BLOEMEN,JAN FRANS VAN. Vici, Busiri "Orizzonte" e l`origine del paesaggio romano settecentesco. Rome, 1974. 382 pp. 413 ills on plts. Cloth. Order number (098906).
EUR 1021,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 98906 )
Blom,Ad van der & J.J.Donkers. Hedendaagse prentkunst in Nederland. Amst & Brussel, 1984. 159 pp. 180 ills. Boards,d./j. Order number (151641).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 151641 )
Blom,Ad van der, a.o. Nederlandse schilderkunst: tussen detail en grandeur. Alphen a./d. Rijn, 1997. 304 pp. Col. ills. Boards, d./j. Order number (162861).
EUR 27,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 162861 )
Blom,Ad van der. Tekenen dat het gedrukt staat. 500 jaar grafiek in Nederland. Amst., 1978. 192 pp. 181 ills. Boards. Order number (061142).
EUR 12,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 61142 )
Blom,Ivo. Rotterdam heden naast verleden. Rotterdam, 1974. 94 blz. Platen. Kart. Rug besch. Order number (157139).
EUR 11,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 157139 )
BLOMME,ALFONS. Bruyne,Michiel de. Alfons Blomme. Zijn leven - zijn werk. Roeselare, 1981. 107 pp. Col. & b/w ills. Cloth, d/j. - Annotation on title-page. Order number (217420).
EUR 32,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 217420 )
BLONDEEL,LANCELOT. Witting,Felix. Lancelot Blondeel. Strassbourg, 1917. 15 pp. 3 ills. Soft cover. (Zur Kunstgeschichte des Auslandes, Heft 119). Order number (061136).
EUR 24,96
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 61136 )
Blotkamp,Carel, a.o. Kunstenaren der idee. Symbolistische tendenzen in Nederland, ca. 1880-1930. Den Haag, 1978. 200 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (173112).
EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 173112 )
Blum,Shirley N. Early Netherlandish Triptychs. A study in Patronage. Berkeley/L.A., 1969. 176 pp. 80 plts. Cloth, library marks. Order number (200522).
EUR 62,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 200522 )
Blum,Shirley N. Early Netherlandish Triptychs. A study in Patronage. Berkeley/L.A., 1969. 176 pp. 80 plts. Cloth,d/j. Order number (019323).
EUR 65,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 19323 )
Bode,Wilhelm von. Die Meister der holländischen und flämischen Malerschulen. Neu Bearbeitet und Ergänzt von Eduard Plietzsch. 7th edit. Lpz., 1953. XII,,580 pp. Num.ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (175503).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 175503 )
Bode,Wilhelm von. Die Meister der holländischen und flämischen Malerschulen. Neu Bearbeitet und Ergänzt von Eduard Plietzsch. 9th edit. Lpz., 1958. XII,,580 pp. Num.ills. Cloth. Order number (175719).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 175719 )
Bode,Wilhelm von. Die Meister der holländischen und flämischen Malerschulen. 2nd.rev.edition. Lpz., 1919. V,457 pp. Num.ills. H.vellum. Order number (061223).
EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 61223 )
BODENHEIM,NELLY. Schenk-Baumann,Tonia. Nelly Bodenheim. Haar leven en werk. Amst., 1988. 167 pp. Illustr. Soft cover. Order number (179453).
EUR 12,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 179453 )
BODENHEIM,NELLY. Chansons de France depuis le quinzième siècle jusqu'à nos jours. Amst., 1946. 43 pp. Silhouettes by Nelly Bodenheim. H.cloth, sl.soiled. Order number (099185).
EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 99185 )
Bodt,Saskia de. Brussel Kunstenaarskolonie. Nederlandse schilders 1850-1890. Brussel, 1995. 120 pp. 151 illustr. Cloth,d/j. Order number (178894).
EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 178894 )
BOECKHORST,JAN. Catalogus 1990. Jan Boeckhorst 1604-1668 medewerker van Rubens. Antwerpen, Rubenshuis & Münster, Westfälisches Landesmuseum für Kunst und Kulturgeschichte. Order number (045842).
EUR 29,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 45842 )
BOECOP,MECHTELD TOE. Siesling,Jan L. Mechteld toe Boecop en de Kamper Laatste Avondmalen. Zwolle, 88 pp. Boards, d/j. Order number (189940).
EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 189940 )
Boekman,Emanuel. Overheid en kunst in Nederland. (Diss.) Amst., 1939. 218 pp. Soft cover. Order number (010880).
EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 10880 )
Boer,Herman Pieter de. DOEVE. De betovering. Baarn, 1984. 87 pp. With illustr. by Eppo Doeve. Cloth,d/j. - handwriting on French-title. Order number (207104).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 207104 )
Boer,Marjolein & J.Leistra. Bredius, Rembrandt en het Mauritshuis. Zutphen, 1991. 127 pp. Ills (partly col.). Cloth. Order number (113571).
EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 113571 )
Boer,P.De collection 1968 Amsterdam. Catalogue de tableaux ancien. 8 pp. 48 plts (partly col.). Soft cover. Order number (018709).
EUR 11,34
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 18709 )
Boer,P.De (Kunsthandel). Auction-catalogue 1936. 20 oude schilderijen. Nieuwe aanwinsten. Amsterdam, 20 pp. 20 plts. Soft cover. Order number (061251).
EUR 11,34
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 61251 )
Boer,P.De (Kunsthandel). Auction-catalogue 1937/1938. Eenige oude schilderijen. Amsterdam, Text & 9 plts. Soft cover. Order number (061246).
EUR 11,34
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 61246 )
Boer,P.De (Kunsthandel). Catalogue 1941. Catalogus van oude schilderijen. Zomertentoonstelling. Amsterdam, 27 pp. 27 plts. Soft cover. Order number (061265).
EUR 14,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 61265 )
Boer,P.De (Kunsthandel). Catalogue 1954. Catalogue of old pictures. Amsterdam. Plts. Soft cover. Order number (061282).
EUR 11,34
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 61282 )
Boer,P.De (Kunsthandel). Catalogue 1955. Catalogue of old pictures. Amsterdam. Text & plts. Soft cover. Order number (061300).
EUR 13,61
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 61300 )
Boer,P.De (Kunsthandel). Catalogue 1955. Kersttentoonstelling. Amsterdam. 8 plts. Soft cover. Order number (061294).
EUR 11,34
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 61294 )
Boer,P.De (Kunsthandel). Catalogue 1956. Catalogue of old pictures. Amsterdam. Text & plts. Soft cover. Order number (061297).
EUR 11,34
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 61297 )
Boer,P.De (Kunsthandel). Catalogue 1956/1957. Wintertentoonstelling. Amsterdam. 28 plts. Soft cover. Order number (061288).
EUR 13,61
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 61288 )
Boer,P.De (Kunsthandel). Catalogue 1958. Collection 1958. Catalogue of old pictures. Amst., Text & Ills. Soft cover. Order number (061307).
EUR 11,34
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 61307 )
Boer,P.De (Kunsthandel). Catalogue 1958-1959. Wintertentoonstelling. Amst., 25 ills. Soft cover. Order number (061312).
EUR 11,34
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 61312 )
Boer,P.De (Kunsthandel). Catalogue 1959. Collection 1959. Catalogue of old pictures. Amst., Text & Ills. Soft cover. Order number (061318).
EUR 11,34
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 61318 )
Boer,P.De (Kunsthandel). Catalogue 1960. Collection 1960. Catalogue of old pictures. Amst., Text & Ills. Soft cover. Order number (061324).
EUR 11,34
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 61324 )
Boer,P.De (Kunsthandel). Catalogue 1961. Collection 1961. Catalogue of old pictures. Amst., Text & Ills. Soft cover. Order number (061329).
EUR 11,34
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 61329 )
Boer,P.De (Kunsthandel). Catalogue 1962. Collection 1962. Catalogue of old pictures. Amst., Text & Ills. Soft cover. Order number (061336).
EUR 11,34
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 61336 )
Boer,P.De (Kunsthandel). Catalogue 1963. Collection 1963. Catalogue of old pictures. Amst., Text & Ills. Soft cover. Order number (061341).
EUR 11,34
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 61341 )
Boer,P.De (Kunsthandel). Catalogue 1964. Collection 1964. Catalogue of old pictures. Amst., Text & Ills. Soft cover. Order number (061347).
EUR 11,34
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 61347 )
Boer,P.De (Kunsthandel). Catalogue 1965/66. Wintertentoonstelling. Amst., Text & Ills. Soft cover. Order number (061353).
EUR 11,34
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 61353 )
Boer,P.De (Kunsthandel). Catalogue 1966. Collection 1966. Catalogue of old pictures. Amst., Text & Ills. Soft cover. Order number (061360).
EUR 11,34
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 61360 )
Boer,P.De (Kunsthandel). Catalogue 1966-1967. Collection d'hiver. Amst., Text & Ills. Soft cover. Order number (061366).
EUR 11,34
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 61366 )
Boer,P.De (Kunsthandel). Catalogue 1967. Collection 1967. Catalogue de tableaux anciens. Amst., Text & Ills. Soft cover. Order number (061373).
EUR 11,34
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 61373 )
Boer,P.De (Kunsthandel). Catalogue 1969. Collection 1969. Catalogue of old pictures. Amst., Text & Ills. Soft cover. Order number (061378).
EUR 11,34
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 61378 )
Boer,P.De (Kunsthandel). Catalogue 1970. Collection 1970. Catalogue de tableaux anciens. Amst., 28 pp. 28 plts. Soft cover. Order number (061390).
EUR 11,34
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 61390 )
Boer,P.De (Kunsthandel). Catalogue 1970. Collection 1970. Catalogue of old pictures. Amst., Text & Ills. Soft cover. Order number (061384).
EUR 11,34
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 61384 )
Boer,P.De (Kunsthandel). Catalogue 1971. Collection 1971. Catalogue of fine old master paintings. Amst., 27 pp. 27 plts. Soft cover. Order number (061392).
EUR 15,88
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 61392 )
Boer,P.De (Kunsthandel). Catalogue 1972. Nederland waterland. De relatie tussen land en water in de Nederlandse schilderkunst van 1500 tot nu. Amst., 75 pp. 45 ills. Soft cover. Order number (061397).
EUR 11,34
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 61397 )
Boer,P.De (Kunsthandel). Catalogue 1973. Summer Exhibition. Amst., 33 pp. 33 plts. Soft cover. Order number (061408).
EUR 11,34
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 61408 )
Boer,P.De (Kunsthandel). Catalogue 1974 Collection 1974. Amst., 46 pp. 46 plts. Soft cover. Order number (061414).
EUR 11,34
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 61414 )
Boerma,A. Groningen / stad en gewest. 60 tekeningen van Jan Dekkers. Groningen, 1963. Teks & ills. Karton. Order number (125141).
EUR 6,00
Text in Dutch, English & German.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 125141 )
BOERSMA,DOET. Kruiderink,Rienk R. Lânskip. Ljouwert, 2007. 176 pp. Col. ills. Cloth, d./j. Order number (216158).
EUR 35,00
Text in Dutch & Frisian language. - A dedication in ink on the free endpaper: 'Sept. 2007 Bedankt voor je "stimulerende"opmerkingen. Doet'.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 216158 )
BOERWINKEL,ONNO. Onno Boerwinkel. Pastelschilder & Tekenaar. N.pl., 2000. 80 pp. Col. plts. Soft cover. Order number (212431).
EUR 22,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 212431 )
Boeseman,M. a.o. Seventeenth century drawings of Brazilian animals in Leningrad. Leiden, n.d. 189 pp. Col. and b/w ills. Soft cover. (Zool. Verhandelingen 267) Order number (201154).
EUR 22,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 201154 )
BOGAARD,MARTIN UIT DEN. Verbeke,Geert, a.o. Martin uit den Bogaard 1980-2007. Kemzeke, 2007. 78 pp. Col. ills. Boards. Order number (208092).
EUR 25,00
Text in Dutch, English & French.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 208092 )
BOGART,BRAM. Beeren,Wim. Bram Bogart. Amst., 1972. 12 pp. Col. plts. Soft cover. Order number (169143).
EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 169143 )
BOGART,BRAM. Catalogue 1973. Bram Bogart. Bruxelles, 1973. 4 pp. Col. ills. Soft cover. Order number (169146).
EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 169146 )
BOGART,BRAM. Katalog 1971. Bram Bogart. Köln, Belgischen Haus. 3 pp. 5 col. plts. Soft cover. Order number (169204).
EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 169204 )
BOGART,BRAM. Catalogue 1967. Bram Bogart. Göteborg, Kunsthallen. 8 pp. 6 plts (3 col.). Soft cover. Order number (169181).
EUR 10,00
Swedish text.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 169181 )
BOGART,BRAM. Catalogue 1999. Bram Bogart. Tekens van bestaan / Marks of existence. Eindhoven, Galerie Schoots, 1999. Col. ills. Boards. Order number (219385).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 219385 )
BOGART,BRAM. Seuphor,Michel. Bram Bogart. Paris, 1969. 1 pp. 7 col. plts. Or. stiff-cover ring binding. Order number (169185).
EUR 14,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 169185 )
BOGART,BRAM. Bram Bogart. Rotterdam, 1958. 6 pp. plts. Soft cover. Order number (169144).
EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 169144 )
BOHEMEN,KEES VAN. Catalogue 1965. Kees van Bohemen. Rotterdam, Galerie Delta. 16 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (166418).
EUR 12,00
' Because your feet' s too big" & " Like father like son" poems by Jørgen Nash.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 166418 )
BOHEMEN,KEES VAN. Catalogus 1964. Kees van Bohemen. 's-Gravenhage, Gemeentemuseum. 12 pp. 5 ills. Soft cover. Order number (113055).
EUR 11,34
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 113055 )
BOIS,J.H.DE. Heijbroek,J.F. & E.L.Wouthuysen. Kunst, kennis en commercie. De kunsthandelaar J.H. de Bois (1878-1946). Amst. / Antw., 1993. 285 pp. ills. Soft cover. Order number (179791).
EUR 18,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 179791 )
Bokhorst,G.van. Zo was Hilversum. Een serie tekeningen van Maarten Betlem. Zaltbommel, 1971. 100 blz. 81 ills. Linn. Order number (019671).
EUR 16,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 19671 )
BOL,FERDINAND. Blankert,Albert. Ferdinand Bol (1616-1680). Rembrandt's pupil. Doornspijk, 1982. 382 pp. 300 ills on 141 plts. Cloth,d/j. Fine copy. (Aetas Aurea II) Order number (076276).
EUR 175,00
Rembrandt's most famous pupil. With a catalogue of almost 200 ascertained pictures.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 76276 )
BOL,FERDINAND. Blankert,Albert. Kunst als regeringszaak in Amsterdam in de 17e eeuw. Rondom schilderijen van Ferdinand Bol. Amst., Koninklijk Paleis, 1975. 72 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (061167).
EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 61167 )
BOL,HENRI. Hofmeester,Frans. Fijnschilderen. Het stilleven volgens de werkwijze van Henri Bol. De Bilt, 1985. 56,[3] pp. Col. & b./w. ills. Boards. Order number (200525).
EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 200525 )
BOL,KEES. Beks,Maarten. Kees Bol 1974 - 1991. Hapert, [1991]. 160 pp. Col. ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (193650).
EUR 30,00
Text in Dutch, English, French & German.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 193650 )
Bol,Laurens J & G.S.Keyes. Netherlandish paintings and drawings from the collection of F.C.Butôt by little-known and rare masters of the 17th century. London, 1981. 264 pp. Ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (213608).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 213608 )
Bol,Laurens J. Goede onbekenden. Hedendaagse herkenning en waardering van verscholen, voorbijgezien en onderschat talent. Utrecht, 1982. 111 pp. Ills. Cloth, d/j. Order number (147339).
EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 147339 )
Bol,Laurens J. Holländische Maler des 17.Jahrhunderts nahe den grossen Meistern. Landschaften und Stilleben. Braunschweig, 1969. XII,388 pp. 324 Ills (few col.). Cloth,d/j. Order number (153232).
EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 153232 )
Bol,Laurens J. Holländische Maler des 17.Jahrhunderts nahe den grossen Meistern. Landschaften und Stilleben. 2.Aufl. Braunschweig, 1982. XII,388 pp. 324 Ills (few col.). Cloth,d/j. Order number (126825).
EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 126825 )
Bol,Laurens J. Die holländische Marinemalerei des 17.Jahrhunderts. Braunschweig, 1973. XII,347 pp. 327 ills (few col.). Cloth, a bit weak in hinges. Boards, slightly spotted. Order number (148456).
EUR 200,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 148456 )
Bol,Laurens J. Die holländische Marinemalerei des 17. Jahrhunderts. Braunschweig, 1973. XII,347 pp. 327 ills (few col.). Cloth,d/j. Order number (038501).
EUR 300,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 38501 )
Bolten,Jaap. Nederlandse en Vlaamse tekeningen uit de zeventiende en achttiende eeuw. Keuze van tekeningen in de verzameling van het Groninger Museum voor Stad en Lande. Gron., 1965. 30 pp. 193 ills. Cloth, d/j. Order number (178785).
EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 178785 )
Bolten,Jaap. Nederlandse en Vlaamse tekeningen uit de zeventiende en achttiende eeuw. Keuze van tekeningen in de verzameling van het Groninger Museum voor Stad en Lande. Gron., 1965. 30 pp. 193 ills. Soft cover. Order number (004370).
EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 4370 )
Bolten,Jaap. Oude tekeningen van het prentenkabinet der Rijksuniversiteit te Leiden / Dessins anciens du cabinet des dessins et des estampes de l'Université de Leyde. Amst., 1985.282 pp. Ills 9b./w.). Soft cover. Order number (071997).
EUR 17,50
Dutch & French text.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 71997 )
Bolten,Jacob. Het Noord- en Zuidnederlandse tekenboek 1600-1750. Ter Aar, 1979. 262 pp. Stiff soft cover. Diss. Order number (175517).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 175517 )
Boom,A.van der. Acht Vlaamse en Nederelandse houtgraveurs. Amst. & Antw., 1952. 36 pp. 104 ills. Cloth. Order number (060623).
EUR 12,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 60623 )
Boom,A.van der. Hedendaagse prentkunst in Nederland. Amst. & Antw., 1950. 101 ills. Cloth. Order number (086645).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 86645 )
Boom,A.van der. Met kunstprenten gesierd. Verluchte Nederlandse boeken van deze tijd. Zaandijk, 1951. 36 pp. 22 plts. Soft cover. Limited edition of 210 numbered copies. Order number (074197).
EUR 15,88
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 74197 )
Boom,A.van der. De moderne houtsnede in Nederland. Een overzicht in 165 afbeeldingen. Amst., 1928. 38 pp. 165 ills. Cloth. Order number (054325).
EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 54325 )
Boom,J.F.G. (Collectie). Bolten,J. De collectie Jean Francois Georg Boom. Leiden, Stedelijk Museum De Lakenhal, 1968. 24 pp. 16 plts. Soft cover. Order number (057843).
EUR 11,34
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 57843 )
BOON,JAN. Swillens,P.T.A. Jan Boon. Schilder - Teekenaar - Etser - Houtsnijder. Maastricht, w.d. 29 pp. 4 figs & 34 plts. Boards. Order number (060607).
EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 60607 )
Boon,K.G. Netherlandish drawings of the fifteenth and sixteenth centuries. The Hague, 1978. 2 vols. 258 pp. 235 b/w plts. Cloth,d/j. Order number (060677).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 60677 )
BOOSTEN,GÈR. Kuster,Wiel. De gang en Carbone Notata. Geëtst door Ger Boosten. Maastricht, 1980. Unpaginated [46] pp. 7 orig. etchings by Gèr Boosten. Cloth, spine discol., second free endpaper sl. wrinkled. Order number (218940).
EUR 125,00
Deluxe edition on Van Gelder (etchings printed on Hahnemühle). - This copy is numbered "b.n. III" [buiten nummering III = extra number III] and is printed besides the edition of 100 numbered copies. - Signed by the author & with a signed dedication by Gèr Boosten.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 218940 )
BORCH,GERARD TER. Catalogus 1974. Gerard Ter Borch. Zwolle 1617 - Deventer 1681. 's-Gravenhage, Mauritshuis. 247 pp. Ills. Softcover. Order number (060698).
EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 60698 )
BORCH,GERARD TER. Gudlaugsson,S.J. Geraert Ter Borch. Den Haag, 1959-1960. 2 vols. VII,429,318 pp. 324 plts & text-ills. Cloth. Order number (072954).
EUR 450,00
Vol. 2: Katalog der Gemälde Gerard ter Borchs sowie biographisches Material. Text in German. **With oeuvre catalogue.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 72954 )
BORCH,GERARD TER. Hannema,Fr. Gerard Terborch. Amst., 1943. 199 pp. 115 ills (8 col.). H.cloth. Order number (060705).
EUR 15,88
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 60705 )
BORCH,GERARD TER. Katalog 1974. Gerard Ter Borch. Zwolle 1617 - Deventer 1681. Münster, Landesmuseum. 247 pp. 126 ills. Soft cover. Order number (036441).
EUR 29,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 36441 )
BORCH,GERARD TER. Kettering,Alison McNeil. Gerard ter Borch en de Vrede van Munster. Den Haag, 1998. 56 pp. Col. ills. Stiff soft cover. Order number (198997).
EUR 12,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 198997 )
BORCH,TER. [FAMILY]. De ateliernalatenschap van de familie Ter Borch. 's Gravenhage, 1988. 64 pp. 41 ills. (col. & b/w). Soft cover. Order number (205057).
EUR 8,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 205057 )
Borchert,Till-Holger. Vlaamse Primitieven in Brugge. Gent, 2006. 96 pp. Col. ills. Soft cover. Order number (213412).
EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 213412 )
Borel,Henri. Oost-Aziatische kunst (collectie Petrucci). Amst., 1921, 36 pp. Ills. Soft cover, edge lower-right corner frayed. (Wendingen vol. 4 nr. 3). Order number (146304).
EUR 50,00
* Le Coultre pp. 110-111
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 146304 )
BORK-VAN DIJK,MARGARETHA. Margaretha van Bork-van Dijk. Tekeningen en schilderijen door de jaren heen. Amst., 1998. 109 plts. Boards. Order number (151994).
EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 151994 )
BOS,CORNELIS. Schéle,Sune. Cornelis Bos. A study of the origins of the Netherland grotesque. Stockholm, 1965. 238 pp. 70 plts. Cloth, d/j. Dust jacket sl. worn. Order number (114466).
EUR 32,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 114466 )
BOSBOOM,JOHANNES. Catalogus 1958-1959. Johannes Bosboom (1817-1891). Delft, Museum Het Prinsenhof. 23 pp.text. 16 plts. Soft cover. Order number (078096).
EUR 13,61
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 78096 )
BOSBOOM,JOHANNES. Dinkelaar,C.H. & D.L.Kaatman. Johannes Bosboom (1817-1891). Schilder van licht, schaduw en kleur. Laren, 1999. 280 pp. Col. & b./w. ills. Boards, d./j. Order number (201511).
EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 201511 )
BOSBOOM,JOHANNES. Hennus,M.F. Johannes Bosboom. Amst., n.d. 60 pp. 54 ills. Soft cover. (Palet serie). Order number (110814).
EUR 11,34
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 110814 )
BOSBOOM,JOHANNES. Jeltes,H.F.W. Uit het leven van een kunstenaarspaar. Brieven van Johannes Bosboom. Amst., 1910. XVI,176 pp. Ills. Cloth, foxed. Order number (201716).
EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 201716 )
BOSBOOM,JOHANNES. Marius,G.H. & W.Martin. Johannes Bosboom. 's-Gravenhage, 1917. XI,162 pp. 80 plts. Cloth, spine sl. worn. Order number (190576).
EUR 70,00
Van Hall I - Nr 7594. The most important monography, with a list of all his works.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 190576 )
BOSBOOM,JOHANNES. Marius,G.H. & W.Martin. Johannes Bosboom. 's-Gravenhage, 1917. XI,162 pp. 80 plts. Cloth. Order number (010978).
EUR 80,00
Van Hall I - Nr 7594. The most important monography, with a list of all his works.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 10978 )
BOSBOOM,JOHANNES. Marius,G.H. & W.Martin. Johannes Bosboom. 's-Grav., 1917. XI,162 pp. 24 ills & 80 plts. Cloth, ser. damaged. Order number (060730).
EUR 60,00
Van Hall I - Nr 7594. The most important monography, with a list of all his works.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 60730 )
BOSBOOM,JONANNES & A.L.G.BOSBOOM-TOUSSAINT. Reeser,,H. De huwlijksjaren van A.L.G.Bosboom-Toussaint 1851-1886. Groningen, 1985. XIV,477 pp. One b./w. portrait. Cloth, d./j. (jacket partly discoloured). Order number (195671).
EUR 22,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 195671 )
BOSCH,HIERONYMUS. Bax,D. Beschrijving en poging tot verklaring van het Tuin der Onkuisheidsdrieluik van Jeroen Bosch. Gevolgd door kritiek op Fraenger. Amst., 1956. 208 pp. 15 plts. Soft cover. (Verh. KNAW letterkunde, Nwe reeks LXIII,2). Order number (060796).
EUR 29,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 60796 )
BOSCH,HIERONYMUS. Bax,D. Jeroen Bosch' drieluik met de gekruisigde martelares. Amst., 1961. 67 pp. 29 ills. Soft cover. (Verh. KNAW letterkunde, LXVIII,5). Order number (060802).
EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 60802 )
BOSCH,HIERONYMUS. Boschère,J.d. Jérôme Bosch et le fantastique. Paris, 1962. 242 pp. 16 plts. Soft Cover. Order number (060787).
EUR 16,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 60787 )
BOSCH,HIERONYMUS. Boschère,J.d. Jérôme Bosch. Bruxelles, 1947. 39 pp. 22 plts. Soft cover. (L'Art en Belgique). Order number (060793).
EUR 8,17
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 60793 )
BOSCH,HIERONYMUS. Catalogue 1967. Jheronymus Bosch. + Bijdragen. 's-Hertogenbosch, Noordbrabants Museum. 2 vols. 243,79 pp. 190 ills. Soft cover. Order number (060784).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 60784 )
BOSCH,HIERONYMUS. Catalogue 1994. Les Tentations de Bosch ou l' Éternel Retour. Lisboa, 1994. 300 pp. 109 ills. Soft cover. Order number (174710).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 174710 )
BOSCH,HIERONYMUS. Dchürmeyer,Walter. Hiernonymus Bosch. München, 1923. 77 pp. 57 plts. Cloth. Order number (098611).
EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 98611 )
BOSCH,HIERONYMUS. Ephron,W. Hieronymus Bosch. Zwei Kreuztragungen. Eine Planmässige Wesenuntersuchung. Mit einem Beitrag und persönliche Meinung und sachliche Verantwortung von Josef Strzygowski. Zürich, Lpz. & Wien, 1931. XXIII,148 pp. 44 ills on 22 plts. Cloth. Order number (060766).
EUR 41,00
Van Hall I - Nr.7663.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 60766 )
BOSCH,HIERONYMUS. Fischer,Stefan. Hieronymus Bosch. Malerei als Vision, Lehrbild und Kunstwerk. Köln, 2009. 385 pp. 114 ills on plts. Boards. Order number (219626).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 219626 )
BOSCH,HIERONYMUS. Fränger,W. Hieronymus Bosch. Dresden, 1975. 516 pp. Ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (147304).
EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 147304 )
BOSCH,HIERONYMUS. Fränger,W. The millennium of Hieronymus Bosch. Outlines of a new interpretation. London, w.d. 164 pp. 23 plts. Cloth. Order number (060755).
EUR 79,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 60755 )
BOSCH,HIERONYMUS. Friedländer,M.J. Hieronymus Bosch. Ein Vortrag. 's-Grav., 1941. 35 pp. 7 plts. Soft cover. Order number (060748).
EUR 15,88
Van Hall II- Nr.4047. Limited edition of 250 copies.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 60748 )
BOSCH,HIERONYMUS. Gerlach,P. Jheronimus Bosch. Opstellen over Leven en werk. Den Bosch, 1988. 227 pp. B./w. ills. Soft cover. Oblong. Order number (199330).
EUR 27,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 199330 )
BOSCH,HIERONYMUS. Lafond,Paul. Hieronymus Bosch. Son art, son influence, ses disciples. Brussel & Paris, 1914. 127 pp. 109 plts. H.calf. Limited edition of 600 numbered copies. Order number (000421).
EUR 225,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 421 )
BOSCH,HIERONYMUS. Reuterswärd,Patrik. Hieronymus Bosch. Stockholm, 1970. 297 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (104225).
EUR 68,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 104225 )
BOSCH,HIERONYMUS. Ribi,Alfred. Die Dämonen des Hieronymus Bosch. Versuch einer Deutung. Küsnacht, 1990. 191 pp. Ills. Boards. (Jungiana B/3). Order number (209633).
EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 209633 )
BOSCH,HIERONYMUS. Steemers,H.W. Hieronymus Bosch. Een intrepretatie van zijn laatste oordeelstriptiek te Wenen aan de hand van Middelnederlandse literaire bronnen. Nijmegen, 1979. 88 pp. & 3 fold. plts. Soft cover. Order number (147308).
EUR 15,88
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 147308 )
BOSCH,HIERONYMUS. Tolnay,Charles De. Hieronymus Bosch [& Kritischer Katalog der Werke]. 1. Aufl. Wiesbaden, [1965]. 2 vols in 1. 451,[3] pp. Col. & b./w. ills. Cloth, no d./j. Order number (207715).
EUR 35,00
German text edition.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 207715 )
BOSCH,HIERONYMUS. Tolnay,Charles De. Hieronymus Bosch [& Kritischer Katalog der Werke]. 2. Aufl. Baden-Baden, 1973. 2 vols in 1. 451,[3] pp. Col. & b./w. ills. Cloth, no d/j. Order number (018071).
EUR 35,00
German text edition.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 18071 )
BOSCH,HIERONYMUS. Tolnay,Charles De. Hieronymus Bosch [&] Kritischer Katalog der Werke. Baden-Baden & Wiesbaden, 1965. 2 vols. 332,[3], -451,[3] pp. Col. & b./w. ills. Cloth / h.cloth, no d/j. In cardboard slipcase. Library-copy (few marks: ex-libris on end-paper, stamps, etc.]. Order number (197973).
EUR 35,00
German text edition.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 197973 )
BOSCH,HIERONYMUS. Tolnay,Charles De. Hiëronymus Bosch. Het volledig werk. 2e, verbeterde druk. Alphen a./d. Rijn, 1986. 452,[2] pp. Col. & b./w. ills. Cloth, no d/j. Order number (137091).
EUR 35,00
Dutch text edition.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 137091 )
BOSCH,HIERONYMUS. Tolnay,Charles De. Hieronymus Bosch. Kritischer Katalog der Werke. Baden-Baden, 1965. 1 vol. (of 2). p. 334 - 451,[3] pp. B./w. ills. H.cloth, no d/j. Order number (207716).
EUR 17,50
German text edition.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 207716 )
BOSCH,JAC.VAN DEN. Tibbe, a.o. Jac.van den Bosch. 1868-1948. Eindhoven, 1987. 208 pp. 221 ills. Soft cover. Order number (051485).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 51485 )
Boschma,C. a.o. Meesterlijk vee. Nederlandse veeschilders, 1600-1900. Zwolle, n.d. 280 pp. 1521 col. & b./w. ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (178743).
EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 178743 )
Bosma,Marja. Vier Generaties. Een eeuw lang de kunstenaarsfamilie Toorop / Fernhout. Utrecht, 2001. 166 pp. Col. ills. Boards. Order number (212003).
EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 212003 )
Bosmans,Juub a.o. Schatten uit Friesland. De cultuur van de elite (1500-1900). Leeuwarden, Fries Museum, 1991. 55 pp. 64 ills. Soft cover. Order number (198813).
EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 198813 )
Bosque,Andrée de. Mythologie en Maniërisme in de Nederlanden. 1570-1630. Schilderijen - Tekeningen. Amst., 1985. 328 pp. Ills. Cloth,d/j. Fine. Order number (147946).
EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 147946 )
BOSSCHAERT. Bol,L.J. The Bosschaert dynasty. Painters of flowers and fruit. Leigh-on-Sea, 1980. 108 pp. 64 plts. Boards,d/j. Order number (051964).
EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 51964 )
BOTH,JAN. Burke,James D. Jan Both: Paintings, drawings and prints. London, 1976. 359 pp. 169 ills on plts. Cloth. Order number (160138).
EUR 650,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 160138 )
BOTTEMA,TJERK & TJEERD BOOTEMA. Bruyel-van der Palm,Frédérique. Tjerk en Tjeerd Bottema. [Gersloot], [1990]. 119 pp. Col. & b./w. ills. Soft cover. Order number (180321).
EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 180321 )
Bouchot-Saupique,J. La peinture Flamand du XVIIe siècle au musée de Louvre. Bruxelles, 1947. 93 pp. 48 plts. Soft cover. Order number (060826).
EUR 24,96
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 60826 )
BOULOGNE,JEAN. Dhanens,Elisabeth. Jean Boulogne. Giovanni Bologna Fiammingo. Douai 1529 - Florence 1608. Bijdrage tot de studie van de kunstbetrekkingen tussen het Graafschap Vlaanderen en Italië. Brussel, 1956. 420 pp. 213 ills. Soft cover. Order number (031886).
EUR 350,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 31886 )
Bouman,Jan. Nederlandse monumenten in beeld. Tussen Schietlood en waterpas. Nieuwkoop, 1980. 162 blz. Geïll. Ing. Order number (169807).
EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 169807 )
BOUTS,DIERIC. Baldass,Ludwig. Ein Madonnenbild von Dirk Bouts. Wien, 1921. 8 pp. 8 plts. Boards, spine repaired, otherwise very good. Order number (217102).
EUR 45,00
Limited edition of 200 copies (Nr.129).
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 217102 )
BOUTS,DIERIC. Butzkamm,Alous. Bild und Frömmigkeit im 15. Jahrhundert. Der Sakramentsaltar von Dieric Bouts in der St.-Peters-Kirche zu Löwen. Paderborn, 1990. 256 pp. 129 ills. Boards. Order number (202604).
EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 202604 )
BOUTS,DIERIC. Catalogus 1998. Dirk Bouts (ca 1410-1475). Een Vlaams primitief te Leuven. Leuven,1998. 584 pp. Ills. Boards. Order number (184465).
EUR 90,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 184465 )
BOUTS,DIERIC. Goffin,A. Thiéry Bouts. Bruxelles, 1907. 123 pp. Ills. Soft cover. (Collection des Grands Artistes des Pays-Bas). Order number (060822).
EUR 13,61
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 60822 )
BOUTS,DIERIC. Schöne,Wolfgang. Dieric Bouts und seine Schule. Berlin & Lpz., 1938. XIII,275 pp. 90 plts. Nicely bound in modern binding. Order number (205899).
EUR 650,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 205899 )
BRAAK,LEX TER. Mimnermos. Mimnermos. Een fragment. [Santpoort], Merpactorpers, 1989. [2] pp. One illustration by Lex ter Braak. Soft cover. Order number (189810).
EUR 15,00
Limited edition of 75 numbered copies (no. 25). - Signed with a monogram & numbered by L. ter Braak.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 189810 )
Braam,F.A.v. Art treasures in the Benelux countries. Vol I: The Netherlands. W.p. w.d. XVI,635 pp. 130 plts. Cloth. Order number (060835).
EUR 57,00
With descriptions on 5947 works.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 60835 )
BRAAMCAMP,RUTGERUS (coll.). Bille,Clara. De tempel der kunst of het kabinet van den heer Braamcamp. Amsterdam, 1961. 2 vols. XI,252,146 pp. 32 ills. Cloth. In cardboard slipcase. Order number (061169).
EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 61169 )
Braasem,W.A. 's-Gravenhage in de fraaiste gesigten. 's-Gravenhage, 1968. Tekst & ills. Kart., met omslag. Order number (099310).
EUR 15,00
Genummerd exemplaar (NR. 905)
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 99310 )
BRAEKELEER,HENRI DE. Bom,Emmanuale de. Henri de Brackeleer en Antwerpen. Antwerpen, 1941. 58 pp. 10 plts. Soft cover. Order number (140343).
EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 140343 )
BRAEKELEER,HENRI DE. Catalogusw 1956. Album gewijd aan Henri de Brackeleer en zijn werk. Antwerpen., Kon. Museum voor Schone Kunsten. 60 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (140345).
EUR 20,40
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 140345 )
BRAEKELEER,HENRI DE. Gilliams,M. Inleiding tot de idee Henri de Braekeleer. 3rd ed. Antw., 1945. 98 pp. 17 plts. H.cloth. Order number (060846).
EUR 41,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 60846 )
BRAEKELEER,HENRI DE. Vanzype,Gustave. Henri de Braekeleer. Brussel, 1923. 113 pp. Plts. H.leather. Limited to 550 copies (533). Order number (159351).
EUR 150,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 159351 )
BRAMER,LEONAERT. Brink Goldsmith,Jane ten a.o. Leonaert Bramer. 1596-1674. Ingenious painter and draughtsman in Rome and Delft. Zwolle, 1994. 331 pp. Ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (186470).
EUR 65,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 186470 )
BRANDS,EUGÈNE. Catalogus 1994. Brands. Amst., Jaski Art Gallery. unpaginated. Text & ills. Soft cover. Order number (170227).
EUR 25,00
Published in a limited edition of 600 copies. - This is an unsigned copy (no. 353).
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 170227 )
BRANDS,EUGÈNE. Duppen,Leo. Eugène Brands 80 jaar. Amstelveen, 1993. 79 pp. Col. ills. Cloth. Order number (196720).
EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 196720 )
BRANDS,EUGÈNE. Wingen,Ed a.o. Eugène Brands. Schilderijen. Amst., 2001. 200 pp. Col. plts. Cloth,d/j. Order number (169114).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 169114 )
BRANDS,EUGÈNE. Wingen,Ed. Eugène Brands. 's-Gravenhage, 1988. 152 pp. Col.ills. H.cloth, d/j. Order number (038303).
EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 38303 )
Brandt,P. (Collectie). Catalogus,1963. Nederlandse tekeningen der 16e en 17e eeuw. Utrecht, Centraal Museum. 28 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (057832).
EUR 11,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 57832 )
Brandt,Rutger, a.o. Mokum 40. Realistisch bekeken. Groningen, 2002. 216 pp. Col. ills. Boards. Order number (214591).
EUR 43,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 214591 )
BRAY,DIRK DE. Vis Blokhuyzen,D. Description des estampes qui forment l'oeuvre gravé de Dirk De Bray. Rotterdam, Nijgh & Van Ditmar, 1870. VIII,25 pp. 1 portait. Boards, frontcover missing. Loose. Order number (155960).
EUR 17,00
Van Hall I - Nr.7792. With oeuvre catalogue, 175 works (146 woodcuts).
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 155960 )
BRAY,DIRK DE. Vis Blokhuyzen,D. Description des estampes qui forment l'oeuvre gravé de Dirk De Bray. Rotterdam, Nijgh & Van Ditmar, 1870. VIII,25 pp. 1 portait. H.cloth. Order number (210125).
EUR 35,00
Van Hall I - Nr.7792. With oeuvre catalogue, 175 works (146 woodcuts).
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 210125 )
BRAY,DIRK DE. Vis Blokhuyzen,D. Description des estampes qui forment l'oeuvre gravé de Dirk De Bray. Rotterdam, Nijgh & Van Ditmar, 1870. VIII,25 pp. 1 portait. Boards. Order number (060841).
EUR 35,00
Van Hall I - Nr.7792. With oeuvre catalogue, 175 works (146 woodcuts).
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 60841 )
BRAY. Salomon, Jan, Joseph en Dirck de Bray. Vier schilders in één gezin. Zwolle, 2008. 160 pp. Col. ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (214179).
EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 214179 )
Bredius,A. Dr. Abraham Bredius. Album hem aangeboden op 18 april 1925. Amst. 71 pp. 17 plts. Soft cover, damaged. Order number (060832).
EUR 25,00
Van Hall I - Nr3965. B. Dutch art-historian and art-collector. With a bibliography of his writings.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 60832 )
Bredius,A. Feest-Bundel. Aangeboden den 18den april 1915. Amst., n.d. 2 vols. 315 pp. 105 plts. H.calf. some foxing. Order number (201325).
EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 201325 )
Bredius,A. Feest-Bundel. Aangeboden den 18den april 1915. Amst., n.d. 2 vols. 315 pp. 105 plts. Rebound in cloth. Order number (057918).
EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 57918 )
Bredius,A. Feest-Bundel. Aangeboden den 18den april 1915. Amst. 315 pp. 105 plts. Rebound in cloth. First pages waterstained. Order number (057921).
EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 57921 )
BREEDVELD,ADA. Petrie,Jan. Ada Breedveld. Abcoude, 2004. 95 pp. Col. ills. Boards, d/j. - With an audio cd. Order number (200973).
EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 200973 )
BREENBERGH,BARTHOLOMEUS. Roethlisberger,Marcel. Bartholomäus Breenbergh. Handzeichnungen. Berlin,1969. 54 pp. 167 ills on plts. Cloth,d/j. (Disegno. Studien zur Geschichte der europäischen Handzeichnung, Band I). Order number (124915).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 124915 )
BREENBERGH,BARTHOLOMEUS. Roethlisberger,Marcel. Bartholomeus Breenbergh. The paintings. Berlin & N.Y., 1981. V,122 pp. 377 ills & 4 col.plts. Cloth,d/j. Fine. Order number (071801).
EUR 375,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 71801 )
BREENBERGH,BARTHOLOMEUS. Roethlisberger,Marcel. Bartholomeus Breenbergh. N.pl., n.d. 98 pp. 19 ills. Soft cover. Order number (196080).
EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 196080 )
BREITNER,GEORGE H. Bergsma,Rieta & P.Hefting. George Hendrik Breitner. 1857-1923. Schilderijen, tekeningen, foto's. Bussum, 1994. 240 pp. Ills. Soft cover. - Annotations in ink on french title-page. Order number (218661).
EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 218661 )
BREITNER,GEORGE H. Bergsma,Rieta & P.Hefting. George Hendrik Breitner. 1857-1923. Schilderijen, tekeningen, foto's. Bussum, 1994. 240 pp. Ills. Cloth, d./j. (one corner d/j sl. dam.). Order number (211317).
EUR 65,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 211317 )
BREITNER,GEORGE H. Bergsma,Rieta & P.Hefting. George Hendrik Breitner. 1857-1923. Schilderijen, tekeningen, foto's. Bussum, 1994. 240 pp. Ills. Soft cover. - Annotations in ink on french title-page. Order number (138358).
EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 138358 )
BREITNER,GEORGE H. Catalogus 1933. Tentoonstelling Breitner ingericht door de gemeente Amsterdam. Amst., Stedelijk Museum. 16 pp. 68 plts. Soft cover, rubbed. Order number (106398).
EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 106398 )
BREITNER,GEORGE H. Catalogus 1947-1948. G.H.Breitner 1857-1923. 's-Gravenhage, Gemeente Museum. 16 pp. 30 plts. Soft cover, worn & sl. loose. Order number (105462).
EUR 12,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 105462 )
BREITNER,GEORGE H. Catalogus 1953. G.H.Breitner. Leiden, De Lakenhal. 8 pp. 4 ills. Soft cover. Order number (057885).
EUR 5,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 57885 )
BREITNER,GEORGE H. Catalogus 1956. Breitner. Haarlem, Vishal. 22 pp. 4 ills. Soft cover. Order number (057892).
EUR 11,34
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 57892 )
BREITNER,GEORGE H. Catalogus 1981. Tentoonstelling G.H.Breitner 1857-1923. Den Haag, Kunsthandel P.B. van Voorst van Beest. 27 pp. Col. ills. Softcover. Order number (193948).
EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 193948 )
BREITNER,GEORGE H. Catalogus n.d. Breitner. Rotterdam, Museum Boymans. Text & ills. Soft cover. Order number (072222).
EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 72222 )
BREITNER,GEORGE H. Gordijn,Aad a.o. Breitner in Rotterdam. Fotograaf van een verdwenen stad. Bussum, 2001. 128 pp. Ills. H.cloth. Order number (215420).
EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 215420 )
BREITNER,GEORGE H. Hefting,P.H. & C.C.G.Quarles van Ufford. Breitner als fotograaf. Rotterdam, 1966. 28 pp. 6 figs & 152 ills. Boards. Order number (057899).
EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 57899 )
BREITNER,GEORGE H. Hefting,P.H. De foto's van Breitner. 's-Grav., 1989. 142 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (169285).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 169285 )
BREITNER,GEORGE H. Hefting,P.H. G.H.Breitner in zijn Haagse tijd. Utrecht, 1970. 158 pp. 293 ills. Soft cover. Order number (121556).
EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 121556 )
BREITNER,GEORGE H. Hefting,P.H. G.H.Breitner. Amst., 1968. 20 pp. 28 plts (4 col.). Soft cover. (Beeldende kunst en bouwkunst in Nederland). Order number (216912).
EUR 7,50
Dutch language edition.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 216912 )
BREITNER,GEORGE H. Hefting,P.H. G.H.Breitner. Amst., 1968. 21 pp. 28 plts (4 col.). Soft cover. (Bildende Kunst und Baukunst in den Niederlanden). Order number (040660).
EUR 7,50
German language edition.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 40660 )
BREITNER,GEORGE H. Osterholt,A.B. Breitner en zijn foto's. Amst., 1974. 100 pp. Ills. Boards. Order number (085323).
EUR 12,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 85323 )
BREITNER,GEORGE H. Pols,Ivor V. George Hendrik Breitner. (Diss.) Amst., 1966. 185 pp. 5 ills. Soft cover. Order number (043600).
EUR 20,00
Text in Afrikaans. With a summary in English.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 43600 )
BREITNER,GEORGE H. Schendel,A.v. Breitner. 4th.ed. Amst., w.d. 60 pp. 63 ills. Soft cover. (Palet serie). Order number (057879).
EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 57879 )
BREITNER,GEORGE H. Veen,Anneke. G.H.Breitner. Fotograaf en schilder van het Amsterdamse stadsgezicht. Amst., 1997. Text & ills. Stiff soft cover. Order number (138352).
EUR 22,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 138352 )
BREITNER,GEORGE H. Venema,Adriaan. G.H.Breitner, 1857-1923. Bussum, 1981. 343 pp. Ills. Cloth,d/j. Dust jacket dam. Order number (175146).
EUR 70,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 175146 )
Brejon de Lavergnée,A., J.Foucart & N.Reynaud. Catalogue sommaire des peintures du Musée du Louvre. I: Ecoles Flamandes et Hollandaise. Paris, 1979. 229 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (058075).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 58075 )
Brejon de Lavergnée,A., J.Foucart & N.Reynaud. Catalogue sommaire illustré des peintures du Musée du Louvre. II: Italie, Espagne, Allemagne, Grande-Bretagne et divers. Paris, 1981. 413 pp. B/w ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (218509).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 218509 )
BREUGHEL ---> BRUEGEL. zie onder BRUEGEL Order number (161827).
EUR 0,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 161827 )
Briels,Jan. Vlaamse schilders in de noordelijke Nederlanden in het begin van de gouden eeuw 1585-1630. Haarlem, 1987. 454 pp. 571 ills (partly col.). Cloth,d/j. Order number (008131).
EUR 80,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 8131 )
BRIL,MATTHIJS & PAUL. Hendriks,Carla. Northern Landscapes on Roman Walls. The Frescoes of Matthijs and Paul Bril. Florence, 2003. 206 pp. Col. ills on plts. Boards,d/j. Order number (215325).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 215325 )
BRIL,PAUL. Ruby,Louisa Wood. Paul Bril: The drawings. N.pl., 1999. IX,280 pp. 40 ills on plts. Cloth,d/j. Fine. Order number (213968).
EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 213968 )
BRILL,PAUL. Mayer,Anton. Das Leben und die Werke der Brüder Matthäus und Paul Brill. Ein Beitrag zur Geschichte der Landschaftsmaleri um die Wende des sechzehnten Jahrhunderts. Lpz., 1910. IX,80 pp. 61 plts with 87 ills. Cloth. Many plates in xerox. Handwriting. (Kunstgeschichtliche Monographien XIV). Order number (159813).
EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 159813 )
BRILL,PAUL. Mayer,Anton. Das Leben und die Werke der Brüder Matthäus und Paul Brill. Ein Beitrag zur Geschichte der Landschaftsmalerei um die Wende des sechzehnten Jahrhunderts. Lpz., 1910. IX,80 pp. 61 plts with 87 ills. Cloth. (Kunstgeschichtliche Monographien XIV). Order number (014877).
EUR 390,00
Except for some very light foxing a very good copy.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 14877 )
Brink,Peter v.d. a.o. Het gedroomde land. Pastorale schilderkunst in de Gouden Eeuw. Zwolle, 1993. 326 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (186469).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 186469 )
Brinkkemper,Dick a.o. Volendam schildersdorp 1880-1940. Zwolle, 2006. 223 pp. Ills. Boards. Order number (215188).
EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 215188 )
Brod,A. (Gallery). Catalogue 1964. 25th exhibition of old master paintings. London, Text & Plts. Soft cover. Order number (061428).
EUR 16,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 61428 )
Brod,A. (Gallery). Catalogue 1964. Annual spring exhibition of old master paintings. London, Text & Plts. Soft cover. Order number (061422).
EUR 16,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 61422 )
BROENS,WILLEM. Offermans,Cyrille, a.o. Panelen. Willem Broens. Amst., 1987. 75 pp. Ills (b./w.). Soft cover. Order number (188477).
EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 188477 )
Brom,G. Romantiek en katholicisme in Nederland. 2 Vols. Vol.1: Kunst. Vol.2: Wetenschap en Staatskunde. Groningen & 's-Grav., 1926. 430,412 pp. H.cloth. Order number (058060).
EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 58060 )
Brom,Gerard. Java in onze kunst. Rott., 1931. 254 pp. H.cloth, sl. discol. Order number (163011).
EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 163011 )
BRONCHORST,VAN. Döring,Thomas. Studien zur Künstlerfamilie Van Bronchorst. Jan Gerritsz. (ca 1603-1661) Johannes (1627-1656) und Gerrit van Bronchorst (ca 1635-1673) in Utrecht und Amsterdam. Alfter, 1993. 426 pp. Plts. Not or. cloth,d/j. Order number (214178).
EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 214178 )
Brons,Ingrid S. a.o. Grenzeloos goed. Tekeningen uit de Unicorno collectie. Den Haag, 2001. 168 pp., ills. Soft cover. Order number (196197).
EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 196197 )
BROODTHAERS,MARCEL. Marcel Broodthaers in Zuid-Limburg. Maastricht, 1987. 248 pp. Plts. Stiff soft cover. Order number (219384).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 219384 )
Broos,Ben & Marijn Schapelhouman. Nederlandse Tekenaars geboren tussen 1600 en 1660. Amst., & Zwolle, 1993. 317 pp. (Col.) ills. Cloth. (Oude tekeningen in het bezit van het Ams. Historisch Museum - Deel 4). Order number (160622).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 160622 )
Broos,Ben. Liefde list & lijden. Historiestukken in het Mauritshuis. Den Haag & Gent, 1993. 446 pp. Ills & col.plts. Cloth, d./j. Order number (209666).
EUR 27,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 209666 )
Broos,Ben. Liefde list & lijden. Historiestukken in het Mauritshuis. Den Haag & Gent, 1993. 446 pp. Ills & col.plts. Soft cover. Order number (107500).
EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 107500 )
Broos,Ben. Meesterwerken in het Mauritshuis. Den Haag, 1987. 451 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (170582).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 170582 )
Broos,Ben. De Rembrandt a Vermeer. Les peintres hollandais au Mauritshuis de La Haye. Paris, Grand Palais, 1986. 396 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (156842).
EUR 17,50
Exhibition catalogue.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 156842 )
Broos,Ben. De Rembrandt a Vermeer. Les peintres hollandais au Mauritshuis. La Haye, 1986. 396 pp. Ills. Cloth, d./j. Order number (193917).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 193917 )
BROUWER,ADRIAAN. Bode,W.v. Adriaan De Brouwer sein Leben und Werke. Berlin, 1924. 189 pp. 130 ills. Boards. Order number (058048).
EUR 110,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 58048 )
BROUWER,ADRIAAN. Böhmer,Günter. Der Landschafter Adriaen Brouwer. München, 1940. 132 pp. 64 ills. Rebound in h.cloth. Order number (160135).
EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 160135 )
BROUWER,ADRIAAN. Böhmer,Günter. Der Landschafter Adriaen Brouwer. München, 1940. 132 pp. 64 ills. Soft cover. Order number (006739).
EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 6739 )
BROUWER,ADRIAAN. Knuttel,Gerard. Adriaen Brouwer. The master and his work. The Hague, 1962. 195 pp. 120 ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (033523).
EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 33523 )
BROUWER,ADRIAAN. Schmidt-Degener,F. Adriaan De Brouwer en de ontwikkeling zijner kunst. Amst. 1908. 64 pp. Plts. Soft cover - spine loosening. Order number (058042).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 58042 )
Brown,Christopher. Dutch landscape. The early years. Haarlem and Amsterdam 1590--1650. London, The National Gallery, 1986. 239 pp. Col. & b/w ills. Soft cover. Order number (157135).
EUR 20,00
Exhibition catalogue.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 157135 )
Brown,Christopher. Holländische Genremalerei im 17. Jahrhundert. Darmstadt, 1984. 240 pp. Ills. (partly col.). Cloth. Order number (058120).
EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 58120 )
Brown,Christopher. Images of a Golden Past. Dutch Genre Painting of the 17th Century., N.Y., 1984. 240 pp. Ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (210173).
EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 210173 )
Brown,Christopher. '...Niet ledighs of ydels...' Nederlandse genreschilders uit de zeventiende eeuw. Amst., 1984. 240 pp. Num.ills (partly col.). Boards,d/j. Order number (073083).
EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 73083 )
Brown,Henry. De Nederlanden. Karakterschetsen, Kleederdragten, houding en voorkomen van verschillende standen. Tekst van de meest geachte schrijvers. 's-Gravenhage, 1841[Reprint 1980]. 168 pp. 168 Ills. by Henry Brown. Kunstleer. Order number (136052).
EUR 11,35
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 136052 )
Brown,Henry. De Nederlanden. Karakterschetsen, kleederdragten, houding en voorkomen van verschillende standen. Tekst van de meest geachte schrijvers. 's-Gravenhage, 1841. Herdruk, 1977. 168 blz. Geïll. door den heer Henry Brown. Linn. Order number (051016).
EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 51016 )
BRUEGEL. Claessens,Bob & J.Rousseau. Pieter Brueghel. Amerongen, [1975]. 233 pp. Ills. Cloth, d,./j. In orig. slipcase. - Dustjacket with a small tear. Order number (151808).
EUR 50,00
Reprint of the 1969 edition. - Dutch language edition.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 151808 )
BRUEGEL. Claessens,Bob & J.Rousseau. Unser Bruegel. Antwerpen, 1969. 233 pp. Col. plts. Boards,d/j. In box. Order number (207630).
EUR 50,00
German language edition.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 207630 )
BRUEGEL. Claessens,Bob. Notre Bruegel. Anvers, 1969. 233 pp. Plts. Boards. Order number (141896).
EUR 50,00
French language edition.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 141896 )
BRUEGEL. Claessens,Bob. Onze Bruegel. Anvers, 1969. 233 pp. Plts. Boards. d/j. Order number (171882).
EUR 50,00
Dutch language edition.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 171882 )
BRUEGEL. Denucé,J. Briefe und Dokumente in Bezug auf Jan Breugel I & II. Antw. & 's-Grav., 1934. 173 pp. 6 genealogic plts. Soft cover, soiled & worn. (Quellen zur Geschichte der flämischen Kunst III). Order number (201461).
EUR 100,00
Cover in bad & text in good condition.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 201461 )
BRUEGEL. Denucé,J. Brieven en documenten betreffende Jan Breugel I en II. Antw., 1934. 172 pp. Soft cover. (Bronnen v. Gesch. d. Vlaamsche Kunst, III). Order number (058094).
EUR 80,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 58094 )
BRUEGEL. Ertz,Klaus. Jan Breughel the younger (1601-1678). The paintings with oeuvre catalogue. Freren, 1984. 575 pp. Ills (partly col.). Boards. (Flemish painters in the circle of the great masters, vol. 1). Order number (063992).
EUR 125,00
German text
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 63992 )
BRUEGEL. Ertz,Klaus. Pieter Brueghel der Jüngere (1564-1637/38). Die Gemälde mit kritischem Oeuvrekatalog. Lingen, 2000. 2 vols. 1039 pp. 1433 ills. Cloth. In box. Order number (178925).
EUR 650,00
Limited to 500 copies only.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 178925 )
BRUEGEL. Grauls,Jan. Volkstaal en volksleven in het werk van Pieter Breugel. Antw. & Amst., 1957. 223 pp. 22 plts. Cloth. Order number (058112).
EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 58112 )
BRUEGEL. Grauls,Jan. Volkstaal en volksleven in het werk van Pieter Breugel. Antw. & Amst., 1957. 223 pp. 22 plts. Soft cover, sl. worn & ser. discoloured. Order number (205691).
EUR 37,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 205691 )
BRUEGEL. Grossmann,F. Pieter Bruegel. Complete editions of the paintings. London, 1973. 206 pp. 149 plts. Cloth. Order number (160134).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 160134 )
BRUEGEL. Grossmann,F. De schilderijen van Breugel. 2nd revised edition. Amst., 1966. 203 pp. 155 ills. (11 col.). Cloth, d/j. Order number (188641).
EUR 27,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 188641 )
BRUEGEL. Grossmann,F. De schilderijen van Breugel. Complete editie. Utrecht, 1956. 205 pp. 166 ills(11 col.). Cloth. Order number (058102).
EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 58102 )
BRUEGEL. Marijnissen,Roger-H. Bruegel. Het volledig oeuvre Antwerpen, 1988. 419 pp. Ills (partly col.). Cloth,d/j. In box. Order number (053317).
EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 53317 )
BRUEGEL. Marijnissen,Roger-H. Bruegel. Brussel, 1969. 387 pp. 224 ills. Cloth. Order number (143684).
EUR 159,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 143684 )
BRUEGEL. Marijnissen,Roger-H. Pieter Breugel. Werken van Bruegel uit Nederlands en Belgisch openbaar bezit. N.p., 1969. 88 pp. 55 plts (incl. 16 col.). Cloth. Order number (058096).
EUR 12,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 58096 )
BRUEGEL. Marlier,Georges. Pierre Brueghel le jeune. Edition posthume mise au point et annotée par J.Folie. Bruxelles, 1969. XV,481 pp. 304 ills (partly col.). Cloth,d/j. Order number (022559).
EUR 275,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 22559 )
BRUEGEL. Puyvelde,Leo van. Pierre Breugel L'Ancien à l'exposition d'art ancien de Bruxelles 1935. 12 pp. 4 ills. Soft cover. Order number (058082).
EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 58082 )
BRUEGEL. Seidel,Max, a.o. Bruegel. Stuttgart, 1969. 350 pp. Plts. Cloth,d/j. Order number (160153).
EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 160153 )
BRUEGEL. Seidel,Max, a.o. Bruegel. Stuttgart, 1971. 351 pp. Plts. Cloth,d/j. Order number (210168).
EUR 100,00
Text in English.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 210168 )
BRUEGEL. Stridbeck,Carl G. Bruegelstudien. Untersuchungen zu den ikonologischen Problemen bei Pieter Bruegel d.Ä. sowie dessen Beziehungen zum niederländischen Romanismus. Stockholm, 1956. 379 pp. 69 plts with 109 ills. Soft cover. Order number (004064).
EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 4064 )
BRUEGEL. Tolnay,Charles De. The drawings of Pieter Breugel the Elder. With a critical catalogue. London, 1952. 95 pp. 96 plts. Cloth,d/j. Jacket sl. dam. Order number (125006).
EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 125006 )
BRUEGEL. Tolnay,Charles De. Pierre Bruegel l'ancien. Bruxelles, 1935. 2 vols. 105,19 pp. 117 plts with 201 ills. Soft cover. (Bibliothèque du XVIe siècle). Order number (022568).
EUR 120,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 22568 )
BRUEGEL. Winkelmann-Rhein,Gertraude Blumen Brueghel. Köln, 1968. 88 pp. Ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (135451).
EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 135451 )
BRUEGEL. Winkelmann-Rhein,Gertraude The Paintings and drawings of Jan flower Bruegel. Translated from German by L.Mins. N.Y., 1968. 88 pp. 68 ills (19 col.). Cloth. Order number (005110).
EUR 159,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 5110 )
BRÜGGE,ROGER VAN. Hasse,C. Rogier van Brügge. Der Meister von Flemalle. Strassburg, 1904. 53 pp. 8 plts. Soft cover. (Zur Kunstgeschichte des Auslandes - Heft XXI). Order number (058164).
EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 58164 )
Bruggencate,Carolien ten & Caren Buschman. De Ploeg 75. 1918-1993. Een kroniek van de Groninger Kunstkring. Groningen, 1993. 167 pp. Col. ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (161548).
EUR 29,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 161548 )
BRUIJN,CORNELIS DE. Hannema,Kiki. Cornelis de Bruijn. Reizen over Moskovie. Een Hollandse schilder ontmoet tsaar Peter de Grote. Amst., 1996. 125 pp. Ills. Soft cover Order number (182998).
EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 182998 )
Bruijnen,Yvette a.o. De vier jaargetijden in de kunst van de Nederlanden 1500-1750. Zwolle, 2003. 244 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (161354).
EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 161354 )
Bruijnen,Yvette a.o. De vier jaargetijden in de kunst van de Nederlanden 1500-1750. Zwolle, 2003. 244 pp. Ills. Cloth, d./j. - Owner's name on free endpaper. Order number (211555).
EUR 32,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 211555 )
Bruin,Alexander de. De Schatten der Pellicanisten. Over de blazoenen, het glas- en zilverwerk, en de wandtapijten, van de Haarlemse rederijkerskamer "Trou moet Blycken". Haarlem, 2001. 216 pp. Ills. Boards,d/j. Order number (211060).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 211060 )
BRUSSE,MARK. Catalogus 1990. Mark Brusse. Apeldoorn, Van Reekum. 143 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (176248).
EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 176248 )
BRUSSELMANS,JEAN. Delevoy,Robert L. Jean Brusselmans. Catalogue raisonné. Bruxelles, 1972. 443 pp. Ills. Cloth. Small library-stamp on verso of title-page. Order number (164967).
EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 164967 )
Bruyn,Josua. De levensbron. Het werk van een leerling van Jan van Eyck. Utrecht, 1957. 147 pp. 1 plt. Soft cover. [Diss.] Order number (058158).
EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 58158 )
Bruyn,Josua. Van Eyck problemen. De levensbron het werk van een leerling van Jans Van Eyck. Utrecht, 1957. IX,174 pp. 60 ills. Soft cover, sl.soiled. Order number (008115).
EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 8115 )
Bruyn,Josua. Van Eyck problemen. De levensbron. Het werk van een leerling van Jan van Eyck. Utrecht, 1957. IX,174 pp. 61 plts. Boards, little waterstained. Order number (058155).
EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 58155 )
Bruyn,Josua. Van Eyck problemen. De levensbron. Het werk van een leerling van Jan van Eyck. Utrecht, 1957. IX,174 pp. 61 plts. Boards. Order number (147337).
EUR 68,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 147337 )
Budde,Illa. Die Idylle im holländischen Barock. (Diss.) Köln, 1927. 31 pp. Soft cover. Spine discol. Order number (058144).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 58144 )
Buddingh,C. & J.Eijkelboom. Het Eiland van Dordrecht in tekst en beeld. Vianen, 1982. Tekst & ills. Ing. Order number (176233).
EUR 9,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 176233 )
Bueren,Truus Van. Macht en onderhorigheid binnen de Ridderlijke Orde van Sint Jan. De commandeursportretten uit het Sint Jansklooster te Haarlem. Haarlem, 1991. 126 blz. 47 ills. Linnen met omslag. (met uitsl. kaart met 23 portretten) Order number (181345).
EUR 25,00
Met resultaten van infraroodreflectografisch onderzoek dat werd uitgevoerd door de auteur i.s.m. Molly Faries. (English summary included)
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 181345 )
Bührle,E. (Collection). Alte Meister aus der Sammlung E.Bührle, Zürich. Zürich, Schloss Degenstorf, 1955. 14 pp. 43 ills. Soft cover. Order number (057824).
EUR 11,34
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 57824 )
Buijs,Hans & Mària van Berge-Gerbaud. Tableaux flamands et hollandais du Musée des Beaux-Arts de Lyon. Paris & Lyon, 1991. XVIII,189 pp. Col. & b./w. ills. Cloth, d./j. Order number (200088).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 200088 )
Buijsen,Edwin. Between fantasy and reality. 17th century Dutch Landscape painting. The Hague, 1992. 182 pp. Col. & b./w., ills. Soft cover. Order number (180356).
EUR 22,50
Text in Japanese with an English summary. - Catalogue of three exhibitions held in Japan between 1992-1993.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 180356 )
Buijsen,Edwin. Tussen fantasie en werkelijkheid, 17e eeuwse Hollandse landschapschilderkunst / Between fantasy and reality, 17th century Dutch landscape painting. Baarn, 1993. 240 pp. Col. & b./w. ills. Soft cover. Order number (216133).
EUR 25,00
Exhibition catalogue. - Text in Dutch & English.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 216133 )
Buijsse,Christiane a.o. De Generatie van 1900 in Nederland en België. Venlo, 1979. 192 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (178269).
EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 178269 )
Buisman,Hendrik. Handzeichnungen alter Meister der holländischen Schule. Museum Teyler Haarlem. Lpz., 1924. 5 pp. 40 plts. H.cloth portfolio. Slightly worn. Order number (197911).
EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 197911 )
BULDER,NICO. Niemeijer,Jan A. Nico Bulder de houtgraveur. Gron., 1979. 176 pp. Numm.ills. Boards. Order number (036143).
EUR 24,96
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 36143 )
Bulletin de l'Institut historique belge de Rome. Fascicule I: L'expansion belge à Rome et en Italie depuis le XVe siècle. Rome & Brux., 1919. XII,379 pp. Cloth. Order number (058149).
EUR 34,00
Cont: L'Abbé Paul Liebaert - Artistes Flamands en Italie pendant la Renaissance. 103 pp.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 58149 )
Bulletin van het Rijksmuseum. Jrg. I, 1953 - Jrg. 4, 1956. 4 vols. in 1. Boards. Order number (189985).
EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 189985 )
Burgers,Jaqueline. Brood op de leesplank. Zes illustratoren in diens van het onderwijs. C. Jetses - J.H. Isings - Tj. Bottema - W.K. de Bruin - B. Bueninck - J. Gabriëlse. Leiden, 1977. 152 pp. Col. & b./w. ills. Cloth, d./j. Order number (171048).
EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 171048 )
Butôt,F.C. (Collectie). Catalogue 1973. Hollandse en Vlaamse kunst uit de 17e eeuw. Hoogtepunten van minder bekende meesters, schilderijen en tekeningen uit de verzameling F.C.Butôt. Rotterdam, Museum Boymans- Van Beuningen, 183 pp. 87 plts. Cloth. Order number (057814).
EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 57814 )
Butôt,F.C. (Collectie). Netherlandish paintings and drawings from the collection F.C.Butôt. By little-known and rare masters of the seventeenth century. London, Sotheby, 264 pp. 113 ills.(some col.). Cloth. Order number (057821).
EUR 41,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 57821 )
BUYTEWECH,WILLEM. Catalogue 1975. Willem Buytewech 1591-1624. Rotterdam, Museum Boymans-van Beuningen. 170 pp. 148 plts. Soft cover. Order number (058128).
EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 58128 )
BUYTEWECH,WILLEM. Haverkamp Begemann,E. Willem Buytewech. Amst., 1959. VII,231 pp. 152 ills on 60 plts. Cloth,d/j. Order number (146056).
EUR 200,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 146056 )
Byvanck,A.W. & G.J.Hoogewerff. La miniature hollandaise et les manuscrites illustrés du XIVe au XVI siècle aux Pays-Bas septentrionaux. La Haye., 1926. Text vol. XXV,91 pp. 11 plts (1 col.). H.cloth. Folio. Order number (042143).
EUR 102,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 42143 )
Byvanck,A.W. & G.J.Hoogewerff. Noord-Nederlandsche miniaturen in handschriften der 14e, 15e en 16e eeuwen. 's-Grav., 1922-1925. 3 vols (1 volume text & 2 volumes plates). XXIII,87 pp. 25 & 240 plts. H.cloth (3 portfolios). Order number (050739).
EUR 2496,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 50739 )
Byvanck,A.W. & G.J.Hoogewerff. Noord-Nederlandsche miniaturen in handschriften der 14e, 15e en 16e eeuwen. 's-Grav., 1925. XXIII,87 pp. 25 plts. H.cloth., soiled & rubbed. Folio. Order number (042137).
EUR 79,00
Text-volume only. Limited edition of 300 numbered copies.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 42137 )
Cals,Joseph. Part One. Amst., n.d. Text & 35 col. plts. Cloth. With: "Voor Henk groot kunstenaar alle goeds Joseph 2'VIII '95"" Order number (155318).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 155318 )
CALVART,DENIS. Bergmans,Simone. Catalogue critique des oeuvres du peintre Denis Calvart. Brux., 1931. 53 pp. Soft cover. Order number (058209).
EUR 16,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 58209 )
Campbell,Lorne. The Fifteenth Century Netherlandish Schools. London, 1998. 464 pp. Ills. Boards,d/j. Order number (198896).
EUR 90,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 198896 )
CAMPEN,JACOB VAN. Huisken,J., K.Ottenheum & G.Schwartz. Jacob van Campen. Het klassieke ideaal in de gouden eeuw. Amst., 1995. 295 pp. 233 ills & 16 col.plts. Boards,d/j. Order number (107495).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 107495 )
CAMPEN,JACOB VAN. Swillens,P.T.A. Jacob van Campen. Schilder en bouwmeester 1595-1657. Reprint Arnhem, 1979. XV,301 pp. Ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (116159).
EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 116159 )
CAMPEN,JACOB VAN. Swillens,P.T.A. Jacob van Campen. Schilder en bouwmeester. Assen, 1961. XV,301 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (095808).
EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 95808 )
CAMPHUYSEN,RAFAEL G. Bachmann,Fredo. Der Landschaftsmaler Rafael Govertsz. Camphuysen. München, 1980. 79 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (159781).
EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 159781 )
CAMPIN,ROBERT. Châtelet,Albert. Robert Campin. De Meester van Flémalle. Antwerpen, 1996. 379 pp. Ills. Cloth, d/j. In slipcase. Order number (170119).
EUR 45,00
Dutch edition.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 170119 )
CAMPIN,ROBERT. The genius of Robert Campin. The Hague, 1966. 123 pp. 73 ills. Boards. Binding seriously spotted, sl. waterstained. Order number (205689).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 205689 )
CAMPIN,ROBERT. The genius of Robert Campin. The Hague, 1966. 123 pp. 73 ills. Boards, d/j. Dust jacket sl. dam. Order number (070291).
EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 70291 )
CANTRE,JOZEF, Ridder,Andre De. Jozef Cantre. Antwerpen, 1953. 16 pp. 28 plts. H.cloth. (Monographieen over Belgische Kunst). Order number (125875).
EUR 15,88
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 125875 )
CANTRÉ,JOZEF. Catalogue 1971 22-10/14-11. Jozef Cantré. Amst., Arti et Amicitiae. 34 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (058171).
EUR 9,08
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 58171 )
CAPPELLE,JAN VAN DE. Russell,Margarita. Jan van de Capelle 1624/6-1679. Leigh-on-Sea, 1975. 112 pp. 96 ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (063869).
EUR 250,00
Limited edition of 600 copies.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 63869 )
Carasso-Kok,M. & J.Levy-van Halm. (ed.). Schutters in Holland. Kracht en zenuwen van de stad. Zwolle & Haarlem, 1988. 428 pp. 198 ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (162644).
EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 162644 )
CARAVAGGIO. Schneider,Arthur von. Caravaggio und die Niederländer. 1.Aufl. Marburg & Lahn, 1933. 144 pp. 50 plts (b./w.). H.cloth, spine strengthened with tape. Order number (185170).
EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 185170 )
CARAVAGGIO. Schneider,Arthur von. Caravaggio und die Niederländer. 2.Aufl. Amst., 1967. 144 pp. 50 plts (b./w.). Cloth, d/j. Order number (144389).
EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 144389 )
CASPEL,JOHANN GEORG VAN. Dam,Peter van (ed.). Johann Georg van Caspel. Affichekunstenaar (1870-1928). Amst., 1990. Unpaginated [ca. 32 pp text with ills]. 34 col. plts. Soft cover. Order number (167627).
EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 167627 )
Castelle,D.v.d. Bruges painters' Guild; Keuren (14441774) & registers. 1866. ca 250 pp. in Xerox. Order number (170017).
EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 170017 )
Catalogo 1951. I Fiamminghi e l'Italia. Pittori itgaliano e fiaminghi dal XV al XVIII secolo. Venezia. 71 pp. 100 plts. Soft cover. Order number (161491).
EUR 21,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 161491 )
Catalogo 1969. Pintura flamenca de tiempos de Carlos V. Toledo, Palacio de Fuensalida. 114 pp. 47 plts. Soft cover. Order number (075780).
EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 75780 )
Catalogo 1991. Karel Appel. Barcelona, Fundació Jaoan Miró. Order number (037465).
EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 37465 )
Catalogo. Olanda. 12 pp. Venezia, n.d. 12 pp. 4 plts & 2 figs. Soft cover. Order number (117144).
EUR 24,96
With work by Jan Wiegers, Charley Toorop, Karel Appel, Corneille & Wessel Couzijn.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 117144 )
Catalogue 1836. Rijksmuseum Amsterdam. Notice des tableaux exposés au Musée du royaume des Pays Bas à Amsterdam. Amst., 1836. 79 pp. Blank wrapp. - Stamp on verso title-page. Order number (188784).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 188784 )
Catalogue 1837. Rijksmuseum Amsterdam. Notice des tableaux exposés au Musée du royaume des Pays Bas à Amsterdam. C Amst., 1837. 79 pp. Blank wrapp. - Stamp on verso title-page. Order number (188783).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 188783 )
Catalogue 1929. Dutch art 1450-1900. London, Royal Ac. of Arts. 320 pp. Cloth. Order number (075774).
EUR 39,00
Van Hall I - No.3171.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 75774 )
Catalogue 1930. Les maîtres du Hainaut du XVe au XIXe siècle. Mons, Musée des Beaux-Arts. 56 pp. 16 plts. Soft cover. Order number (075730).
EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 75730 )
Catalogue 1934. Catalogus der schilderijen, pastels miniaturen & aquarellen tentoongesteld in het Rijksmuseum te Amsterdam. Amst. XXXIV,394 pp. 48 plts. Soft cover. Order number (073875).
EUR 10,00
With signatures of the painters.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 73875 )
Catalogue 1937-1938. Dessins hollandais de Jerome Bosch à Rembrandt. Bruxelles, Palais des Beaux-Arts. 58 pp. 96 plts. Soft cover. Order number (075733).
EUR 15,88
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 75733 )
Catalogue 1938. De meesters der 15e en 16e eeuw. Rijksmuseum Twenthe, Enschede. 4 pp. 55 plts. Soft cover. Order number (072493).
EUR 5,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 72493 )
Catalogue 1946. La peinture hollandaise de Jerome Bosch à Rembrandt. Bruxelles, Palais des Beaux-Arts. 40 pp. 115 ills. Soft cover. Order number (075804).
EUR 7,94
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 75804 )
Catalogue 1948. Masterpieces of the Dutch school. From the collection of H.M. The King of England. The Hague, Mauritshuis. 47 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (075802).
EUR 6,81
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 75802 )
Catalogue 1951. Art Mosan et arts anciens du pays de Liège. Liège. 327 pp. 92 plts. Soft cover. Order number (075779).
EUR 29,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 75779 )
Catalogue 1951. Fiamminghi e Italia. Chefs-d'oeuvre de maitres anciens Italiens et Flamands du XVe au XVIIe siècle. Bruges, Musée Communal. 80 pp. 88 plts. Soft cover. Order number (075741).
EUR 24,96
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 75741 )
Catalogue 1952-1953. Le portrait dans l'art Flamand de Memling à Van Dyck. Paris, Orangerie des Tuilleries. 70 pp. 70 plts. Soft cover. Order number (075743).
EUR 13,61
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 75743 )
Catalogue 1956. L'art Flamand dans les collections britaniques. Bruges, Musée Groeninge. 72 pp. 72 plts. Soft cover. Order number (075755).
EUR 15,88
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 75755 )
Catalogue 1956. Children painted by dutch artists 1550-1820. London, The Arts Council. 19 pp. 8 plts. Soft cover. Order number (075750).
EUR 7,94
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 75750 )
Catalogue 1956. Junge Kunst aus Holland 1945-1955. Bern, Kunsthalle. Col & b./w. ills. Soft cover. Order number (212055).
EUR 15,50
Text in German.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 212055 )
Catalogue 1958. L'art Flamand dans les collections espagnoles. Bruges, Musée Groeninge. 150 pp. 112 ills. Soft cover. Order number (075759).
EUR 15,88
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 75759 )
Catalogue 1958-1959. Dutch drawings. Masterpieces of five centuries. Amst., Rijkprentenkabinet. 57 pp. 53 ills. Soft cover. Order number (075760).
EUR 15,88
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 75760 )
Catalogue 1960. Bestiaire hollandais. Paris, Institute Néerlandais. 55 pp. Soft cover. Order number (075790).
EUR 10,21
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 75790 )
Catalogue 1960. Flanders in the fifteenth century: art and civilization. Catalogue of the exhibition Masterpieces of Flemish art: Van Eyck to Bosch. Detroit, Institute of arts & City of Bruges. 467 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (121848).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 121848 )
Catalogue 1960. Fleurs et jardins dans l'art flamand. Gand, Musée des Beaux-Arts. 168 pp. 90 ills. Soft cover. Order number (075710).
EUR 13,61
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 75710 )
Catalogue 1961. Dessins hollandais du siècle d'Or. Bruxelles, Bibl. Albert I. 151 pp. 150 plts. Soft cover. Order number (150489).
EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 150489 )
Catalogue 1961. Le paysage aux Pays-Bas de Bruegel à Rubens. Gand, Musée des Beaux-Arts. Text & 77 ills. Soft cover. Order number (075708).
EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 75708 )
Catalogue 1962. La fantastique dans l'art flamand au XVIe siècle. Anvers, Académie des Beaux-Arts. 69 pp. 15 ills. Soft cover. Order number (075706).
EUR 10,21
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 75706 )
Catalogue 1962. De Onafhankelijken. Jubileumtentoonstelling ter gelegenheid van het 50-jarig bestaan van de Onafhankelijken. [A'dam], Stedelijk Museum. 31 pp. B/w ills. Soft cover. Order number (213072).
EUR 18,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 213072 )
Catalogue 1965. Le décor de la vie privée en Hollande au XVIIe siècle. Paris, Institut Néerlandais. 39 pp. 35 plts. Soft cover. Order number (137069).
EUR 15,88
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 137069 )
Catalogue 1965. Le siècle de Rubens. Bruxelles, Musée Royaux des Beaux-Arts. XLIV,393 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (075717).
EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 75717 )
Catalogue 1968. Disegni olandesi del seicento. Collezione C.Hofstede de Groot di Groninga. Catalogo della mostra. Firenze, 38 pp. 60 ills. Soft cover. Order number (102511).
EUR 20,40
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 102511 )
Catalogue 1968-1969. Dessins de paysagistes Hollandais du XVIIe siècle de la collection particulière conservée à l'Institut Néerlandais de Paris. Bruxelles, Rotterdam, Paris & Berne. 2 vols. X,209 pp. 175 plts. Soft cover, in slipcase Order number (094050).
EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 94050 )
Catalogue 1969. Primitiefs flamands anonymes. Bruges, Groeninghemuseum. 323 pp. 106 ills. Soft cover. Order number (075724).
EUR 13,61
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 75724 )
Catalogue 1970. L'art flamand d'Ensor à Permke. Paris, Musée de l'Orangerie. Text & ills. Soft cover. Order number (075727).
EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 75727 )
Catalogue 1970. Boeket in Willet. Nederlandse bloemstillevens in de 18de en de eerste helft van de 19de eeuw. Amst., Museum Willet Holthuysen. Text & 113 ills. Soft cover. Order number (084952).
EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 84952 )
Catalogue 1970. Dutch Mannerism. Apogee and epiloque. N.Y., Vassar College. 73 pp. 107 ills on plts. Soft cover. Order number (196397).
EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 196397 )
Catalogue 1971. Le siècle de Rembrandt. Tableaux hollandais des collections publique francaise. Paris, Museé Nationeaux. 278 pp. 231 pp. Soft cover. Order number (150499).
EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 150499 )
Catalogue 1972. Dessins flamands et holandais du dix-septième siècle. Collections de l'Ermitage et du Musée Pouchkine. Bruxelles, Bibl. Royale Abert I. XXI,76 pp. 112 plts. Soft cover. Order number (075702).
EUR 15,88
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 75702 )
Catalogue 1976. Art in seventeenth century Holland. London, National Gallery. 144 pp. 211 ills, 8 col.plts & 1 map. Soft cover. Order number (015848).
EUR 16,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 15848 )
Catalogue 1977. Mauritshuis. The Royal Cabinet of paintings illustrated general catalogue. Amst., 1977. 306 pp. 1025 ills. Cloth. Order number (147483).
EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 147483 )
Catalogue 1978. Wadsworth Atheneum Paintings Cat. I: The Netherlands and the German-speaking countries. 15-19th century. Hartford, 1978. 207 pp. 49 ills. Soft cover. Order number (196537).
EUR 22,50
From the library of Julius s.Held.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 196537 )
Catalogue 1980. Flemish expressionism. Tampa Museum (USA). 46 pp. 91 ills. Soft cover. Order number (075704).
EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 75704 )
Catalogue 1981. De stad Delft. Cultuur en maatschappij van 1572 tot 1667. Delft, Stedelijk Museum Het Prinsenhof. 2 delen. 272, [103 pp. Ills (b./w.). Soft covers. Order number (210361).
EUR 12,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 210361 )
Catalogue 1984. Masters of seventeenth century Dutch genre painting. Philadelphia, 1984. 400 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (167174).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 167174 )
Catalogue 1986. "Holland im Engadin". Dutch painting of the golden age. From the royal picture gallery Mauritshuis and the galleries of Hans M.Cramer and John Hoogsteder The Hague Holland. Zuoz - Graubünden (Switzerland). 152 pp. 60 ills. Soft cover. Order number (177449).
EUR 20,00
Text in English and German. Incl.: Addendum zum Katalog (23pp, 11 b/w plts).
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 177449 )
Catalogue 1986. "Holland im Engadin". Dutch painting of the golden age. From the royal picture gallery Mauritshuis and the galleries of Hans M.Cramer and John Hoogsteder The Hague Holland. Zuoz - Graubünden (Switzerland). 152 pp. 60 ills. Soft cover. Order number (084098).
EUR 20,00
Text in English and German.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 84098 )
Catalogue 1988. The golden age of the seventeenth century Dutch painting from the collection of Frans Hals Museum. Osaka, The National Museum of Art. 164 pp. Ills & 80 col.plts. Soft cover, spine sl. discol. Order number (115697).
EUR 20,00
Japanese & English text.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 115697 )
Catalogue 1989-1990. The golden age of Dutch manuscript painting. Utrecht, Rijksmuseum Het Catharijneconvent & N.Y., The Piermont Morgan Library. 318 pp. 164 ills & col.plts. Soft cover. Order number (090187).
EUR 35,00
English text.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 90187 )
Catalogue 1995. Marlene Dumas, Maria Roosen, Marijke van Warmerdam. Rott., 1995. 143 pp., ills. Soft cover. Small number on spine. Order number (194509).
EUR 30,00
XLVI Biennale di Venezia. Text in English and Italian.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 194509 )
Catalogue 1999-2000. Dessins allemands et flamands du Musée Condé à Chantilly. Paris, 1999. 175 pp. 52 ills. Soft cover. Order number (196642).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 196642 )
Catalogue 2005-2006. Extravagant. Een kwarteeuw Antwerpse Schilderkunst herontdekt / 1500-1530. Antwerpen & Maastricht, Koninklijk Museum voor Schone Kunsten & Bonnefantenmuseum. 239 pp. Col. & b./w. ills. Stiff soft cover. Order number (194542).
EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 194542 )
Catalogue n.d. Collection de quelques oeucres originales de maître néerlandais contemporains. Amst., S.L.v.Looy, n.d. 34 pp. 23 ills on plts. Soft cover. One plate loose. Order number (190153).
EUR 25,00
Rare catalogue with J.G. Veldheer a.o.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 190153 )
Catalogue raisonné de son oeuvre précédé d'un notice sur la vie et les ouvrages du maître. Bruxelles, Bruylant-Christophe & Cie, 1893. 270 pp. 8 plts. Soft cover. Order number (000090).
EUR 39,00
Limited edition of 750 numbered copies.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 90 )
Catalogue. Le paysage Hollandais au XVIIe siècle. Paris, Orangerie des Tuileries. 70 pp. 36 plts. Soft cover. Order number (096900).
EUR 15,90
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 96900 )
Catalogus 1825. Lijst der schilder- en beeldhouwwerken van nog in leven zijnde Nederlandsche meesters, welke zijn toegelaten tot de tentoonstelling te Haarlem, van de jare 1825. N.p., [ca. 1825]. 24 pp. Orig. cover, loose. - Library stamp on title-page. Order number (188790).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 188790 )
Catalogus 1858. Beschrijving der Schilderijen op 's Rijks Museum te Amsterdam met fac simile der Naamteekens. Amst., Fr. Buffa, 1858. 198 pp. H.leather. Order number (211006).
EUR 60,00
With the reproduced artist signatures.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 211006 )
Catalogus 1863. Beschrijving der schilderijen, teekeningen, prenten, prentwerken en boeken, in het Museum Fodor. 1st ed. Amst., Stadsdrukkerij, 1863. 103 pp. Soft cover. Order number (055083).
EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 55083 )
Catalogus 1894. Catalogus der Tentoonstelling van oude schilderkunst te Utrecht. Utrecht, 1894. 172 pp. Soft cover. Order number (189946).
EUR 75,00
Rare catalogue. Gives a description of the life of all painters present at the exhibition.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 189946 )
Catalogus 1910. Catalogus der Tentoonstelling van Portretminiaturen, 27 Maart-16 Mei 1910. [Rott.], Rotterdamse Kunstkring, 1910. 179 pp. Ills (b./w). Soft cover. Foxed. Order number (042261).
EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 42261 )
Catalogus 1911. Catalogus van boeken in Noord-Nederland verschenen van den vroegsten tijd tot op heden.VIII: Kunst. 's-Gravenhage, 1911. 158 pp. Soft cover. Order number (161973).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 161973 )
Catalogus 1913. Noord-Nederlandsche schilder- en beeldhouwkunst vóór 1575. Utrecht, Gebouw v. Kunsten en Wetensch. 2 vols. 134,66 pp. Soft cover. Order number (073551).
EUR 20,42
Van Hall I - No.3391.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 73551 )
Catalogus 1913. Oude kerkelijke kunst te 's-Hertogenbosch. 's-Hertogenbosch. 228 pp. 16 plts. Soft cover. Order number (073548).
EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 73548 )
Catalogus 1928. De gedekte tafel in vijf eeuwen. 's-Grav., Gemeente Museum 's-Gravenhage. 71 pp. Ills (b./w.). Soft cover, spine ends worn. Order number (192804).
EUR 9,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 192804 )
Catalogus 1929. Tentoonstelling nederlandsche portretkunst. Amst., Arti et Amicitiae. 27 pp. 8 plts. Soft cover. Order number (073537).
EUR 8,17
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 73537 )
Catalogus 1931. Belgische beeldende kunst van het laatste honderdjaar. Amst., Stedelijk Museum. 46 pp. 29 plts. Soft cover. Order number (073566).
EUR 6,81
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 73566 )
Catalogus 1931. Het hollandsche interieur in de XVIIe eeuw. Amst., Rijksmuseum. 94 pp. 4 plts. Soft cover. Order number (073560).
EUR 6,81
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 73560 )
Catalogus 1933. Tentoonstelling het Amsterdamsche woonhuis. Amsterdams Historisch Museum. 38 pp. 4 ills. Soft cover. Order number (073577).
EUR 18,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 73577 )
Catalogus 1934. Amsterdam in de 18e eeuw. Amst., Museum Fodor (4th exhibition). 21 pp. Soft cover. Order number (073580).
EUR 11,34
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 73580 )
Catalogus 1934. Nederlandsche italianiseerende schilder uit de 16de en 17de eeuw. Amst, Arti et Amicitiae. 32 pp. 6 plts. Soft cover. Order number (073583).
EUR 15,88
Van Hall II - No.975.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 73583 )
Catalogus 1937. Schilderijen der Belgische schilderschool 1850-1916. Antwerpen, Kon.Museum v. Sch. Kunsten. 41 pp. 23 plts. Soft cover. Order number (073601).
EUR 11,34
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 73601 )
Catalogus 1938. Oude kunst uit particulier bezit in stad en provincie. Utrecht, Centraal Museum. 75 pp. Soft cover. Order number (073607).
EUR 7,94
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 73607 )
Catalogus 1940. Belgische kunsenaars van heden. Amst., Rijksmuseum. 22 pp. Soft cover. Order number (073617).
EUR 8,17
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 73617 )
Catalogus 1940. Stilleven en bloemen van dertig schilders van heden. 's-Gravenhage, Gemeentemusum. 19 pp. 30 plts. Soft cover. Order number (040558).
EUR 13,61
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 40558 )
Catalogus 1941. Catalogus van schilderijen der Utrechtse School. Utrecht, Centraal Museum. 71 pp. 30 plts. Soft cover. Order number (129507).
EUR 15,88
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 129507 )
Catalogus 1941. Tentoonstelling van werken der leden van den "Nederl. kring van beeldhouwers". Amst.; Stedelijk Museum, 1941. 28 pp. Stapled soft cover. Order number (204019).
EUR 12,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 204019 )
Catalogus 1942. Utrechtse kunst 1800-1850. Utrecht, Centraal Museum. 32 pp. 6 ills. Soft cover. Order number (073643).
EUR 13,61
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 73643 )
Catalogus 1943. Nederlandsche schilderkunst 1800-1860. Rotterdam, Mueseum Boymans. 35 pp. 57 ills. Soft cover. Order number (073651).
EUR 7,94
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 73651 )
Catalogus 1944. Het landschap in de Nederlandsche prentkunst IV: De Italianisanten. Rotterdam, Museum Boymans. 3 pp. 9 ills. Soft cover. Order number (073658).
EUR 13,61
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 73658 )
Catalogus 1945. Den Haag eert de nederlandsche schilders van de 19de eeuw. Een Keuze van werken uit nederlandsche openbare verzamelinegn. Den Haag, Pulchri Studio. 24 pp. 12 plts. Soft cover. Order number (073663).
EUR 6,81
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 73663 )
Catalogus 1945. Nederlands bijdrage tot de internationale ontwikkeling sedert 1945. Amst., Stedlijk Museum. Text & ills. Soft cover. Order number (099366).
EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 99366 )
Catalogus 1945. Nederlandsche kunst van de XVe en XVIde eeuw. De Haag, Mauritshuis. 2 vols. 80 pp. 28 plts. Soft cover. Order number (073671).
EUR 8,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 73671 )
Catalogus 1945-1946. Het nederlandsche zee- en riviergezicht uit de XVIIe eeuw. Roterdam, Museum Boymans. 38 pp. 26 plts. Soft cover. Order number (073673).
EUR 11,34
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 73673 )
Catalogus 1946. Cornelis Troost en zijn tijd. Rotterdam, Museum Boymans. 118 pp. 47 ills. Soft cover. Order number (075799).
EUR 11,34
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 75799 )
Catalogus 1946. Gerijpte kunst. s'-Gravenhage, Gemeentemuseum. 77 pp. Ills. Covers by W.J.Rozendaal. Order number (040557).
EUR 11,34
H.Chabot, C.Eyck, L.Gestel, J.v.Heel, H.Jonas, J.Rädecker, J.Sluyters, C.Toorp & C.Vos.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 40557 )
Catalogus 1946. Haarlemsche meesters uit de eeuw van Frans Hals. Haarlem, Frans Hals Museum. 54 pp. 1 plt. Soft cover. Order number (073678).
EUR 9,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 73678 )
Catalogus 1947-1948. Het hollandsche babbelstuk 1730-1850. Amst., Rijksmuseum. 16 pp. 8 plts. Soft cover. Order number (073685).
EUR 4,54
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 73685 )
Catalogus 1948. Amsterdam eert Heerlen. Vijf eeuwen amsterdamse kunst. Heerlen, Stadhuis. 39 pp. 16 plts. Soft cover. Order number (073694).
EUR 15,88
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 73694 )
Catalogus 1948. Meesterwerken der hollandse school uit de verzameling van Z.M. de Koning van Engeland. Den Haag, Mauritshuis. 47 pp. 18 ills. Soft cover. Order number (073697).
EUR 6,81
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 73697 )
Catalogus 1948. Oude kunst in brabants bezit. Tilburg, Raadhuis. 48 pp. 16 plts. Soft cover. Order number (073699).
EUR 6,81
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 73699 )
Catalogus 1948. Tweede tentoonstelling Haagse kunstenaars. 's-Grav., Gemeentemuseum. 20 pp. 13 ills. Soft cover. Order number (073702).
EUR 13,61
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 73702 )
Catalogus 1948. Utrecht's kunst in opkomst en bloei 650-1650. Utrecht, Centraal Museum. 112 pp. 16 ills. Soft cover. Order number (073705).
EUR 11,80
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 73705 )
Catalogus 1948-1949. Tekeningen van Eyck tot Rubens. Rotterdam, Museum Boynabs. 96 pp. 16 plts. Soft cover. Order number (073707).
EUR 7,94
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 73707 )
Catalogus 1951. Fiamminghi e Italia. Meesterwerken van vlaamse en italiaanse meesters van de XVe tot de XVIIe eeuw. Brugge, Stedelijk Museum. 80 pp. 88 plts. Soft cover. Order number (073721).
EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 73721 )
Catalogus 1951. Fleur en interieur. Antieke en moderne interieurs met dasarbij behorende bloembouquetten. Delft, Het Princenhof. 83 pp. 16 plts. Soft cover. Order number (073726).
EUR 7,26
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 73726 )
Catalogus 1952. Caravaggio en de Nederlanden. Utrecht, Centraal Museum. XXXVII,98 pp. 79 ills. Soft cover, back sl. worn. Order number (073729).
EUR 9,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 73729 )
Catalogus 1952. Hollandse tekeningen rond 1600. 's-Grav., Rijksbureau v. Kunsthist. Documentatie. 39 pp. 8 ills. Soft cover. Order number (072932).
EUR 15,88
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 72932 )
Catalogus 1952. Lucas van Leyden en tijdgenoten. Rotterdam, Prentenkabinet Museum Boymans. 84 pp. 24 plts. Soft cover. Order number (072934).
EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 72934 )
Catalogus 1952. Twee eeuwen kunst in en om Arnhem 1600-1800. Arnhem, Gemeentemuseum. 50 pp. 16 ills. Soft cover. Order number (072936).
EUR 6,81
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 72936 )
Catalogus 1952. Voorjaarstentoonstelling. Schilderijen - tekeningen - grafiek - beeldhouwerken vervaardigd door de leden. Amst., Arti et Amicitiae. 7 pp. Soft cover. Order number (072942).
EUR 6,81
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 72942 )
Catalogus 1952-1953. Kersttentoonstelling. Nederlandse meesters uit particulier bezit. Delft, Het Princenhof. 40 pp. 12 plts. Soft cover. Order number (072939).
EUR 10,21
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 72939 )
Catalogus 1953. Berendsen,Anne. Kind en spel. Delft, Het Princenhof. 57 pp. 28 ills. Soft cover. Order number (072946).
EUR 8,17
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 72946 )
Catalogus 1953. Maurits de Braziliaan. 's-Grav., Mauritshuis. 72 pp. 37 (3 col.) plts. Soft cover. Order number (072952).
EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 72952 )
Catalogus 1953. Nederlandse architectuurschilders 1600-1900. Utrecht, Centraal Museum. 37 pp. 65 ills. Soft cover. Order number (072953).
EUR 16,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 72953 )
Catalogus 1953-1954. Tussen romantiek en Haagse school. Landschappen uit het midden van de vorige eeuw. Leiden, De Lakenhal. 23 pp. 8 plts. Soft cover. Order number (072956).
EUR 11,34
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 72956 )
Catalogus 1954. Schilders van de Veluwezoom. Arnhem, Gemeentemuseum. 59 pp. 24 ills. Soft cover. Order number (072959).
EUR 15,88
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 72959 )
Catalogus 1954-1955. Kerst-tentoonstelling. De Madonna in de kunst. Utrecht, Centraal Museum. 19 pp. 22 ills. Soft cover. Order number (072961).
EUR 4,54
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 72961 )
Catalogus 1955. Antwerpens gouden eeuw. Kunst en kultuur ten tijde van Plantin. Antwerpen, Stedelijke Feestzaal. 248 pp. 16 ills. Soft cover. Order number (072981).
EUR 13,60
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 72981 )
Catalogus 1955. Boom, bloem en plant. Nederlandse meesters uit vijf eeuwen. Dordrechts Museum. 36 pp. 15 plts. Soft cover. Order number (072971).
EUR 11,35
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 72971 )
Catalogus 1955. Contour onzer beeldende kunst. Onder auspiciën van "De Kring". Delft, Het Princenhof. Text & ills. Soft cover. Order number (072964).
EUR 11,34
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 72964 )
Catalogus 1955. De hollandse aquarellisten kring. Arnhem, Gemeentemuseum. 16 pp. 6 ills. Soft cover. Order number (072975).
EUR 15,88
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 72975 )
Catalogus 1955. Mensen aan tafel. Amst., Museum Willet Holthuysen (cat.135). 12 pp. 3 ills. Soft cover. Order number (072976).
EUR 6,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 72976 )
Catalogus 1955. Moderne Belgische kunst in nederlands bezit. Leiden, de Lakenhal. 27 pp. 8 ills. Soft cover. Order number (072969).
EUR 11,34
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 72969 )
Catalogus 1955. Tekeningen van zuid- en noord-nederlandse meesters XVIe en XVIIe eeuw. Brugge, Groeninge Museum. 23 pp. 8 plts. Soft cover. Order number (072974).
EUR 11,34
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 72974 )
Catalogus 1955-1956. Kind- en kinderleven in Nederland 1500-1900. Amst., Museum Willet Holthuysen (cat.142). 16 pp. 5 ills. Soft cover. Order number (072982).
EUR 11,34
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 72982 )
Catalogus 1957. Beitel en palet. 150 jaar genootschap kunstliefde. Utrecht, Centraal Museum. 56 pp. 26 ills. Soft cover. Order number (073009).
EUR 15,88
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 73009 )
Catalogus 1957. Fodor herleeft in de tentoonstelling romantiek. Amst., Museum Fodor (cat.166). 28 pp. 8 plts. Soft cover. Order number (073015).
EUR 11,34
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 73015 )
Catalogus 1957. Mens en muziek. Nederlandse meesters uit vijf eeuwen. Dordrechts Museum. 30 pp. 16 plts. Soft cover. Order number (073030).
EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 73030 )
Catalogus 1957. Sneeuw en ijs / Snow and ice. With english text. Amst., Rijksmuseum. 4 pp. 26 ills. Soft cover. Order number (073038).
EUR 7,94
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 73038 )
Catalogus 1958. Kunstenaars uit Brabant. Amst., Stedelijk Museum (cat.181). 22 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (073046).
EUR 11,34
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 73046 )
Catalogus 1958. Vlaanse kunst uit spaans bezit. Brugge, Groeninghe Museum. 150 pp. 112 plts. Soft cover. Order number (073063).
EUR 15,88
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 73063 )
Catalogus 1958-1959. Aquarellen en tekeningen van dordtse meesters 1750-1850. Dordrechts Museum. 19 pp. 20 plts. Soft cover. Order number (073065).
EUR 11,34
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 73065 )
Catalogus 1959. 8ste groepstentoonstelling haagse kunstenaars. Schilderijen - Beeldhouwerk - Grafiek - Textiel - Aardewerk - Architectuur. Den Haag, Gemeentemuseum. Text & ills. Soft cover. Order number (073097).
EUR 15,88
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 73097 )
Catalogus 1959. Goede onbekenden. Nederlandse schilderijen uit de 16e en 17e eeuw zonder signatuur of met een nog niet verklaard monogram gemerkt. Dordrechts Museum. 16 pp. 40 plts. Soft cover. Order number (073106).
EUR 11,34
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 73106 )
Catalogus 1959. De gouden eeuw der Vlaamse miniatuur. Het mecenaat van Filips de Goede 1445-1475. Brussel, Paleis voor de schone kunsten & Amst., Rijksmuseum. 212 pp. 64 plts. Soft cover. Order number (040063).
EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 40063 )
Catalogus 1959. Het nederlands portret sinds 1880. Traditie en vernieuwing. Leiden,De lakenhal. 52 pp. 30 plts. Soft cover. Order number (073100).
EUR 13,61
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 73100 )
Catalogus 1959. Portrettisten. Nederlandse kunstenaars van nu. Arnhem, Gemeentemuseum. Text & ills. Soft cover, lower spine damaged. Order number (073085).
EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 73085 )
Catalogus 1960. 60 Dordtse tekeningen. Dordrechts Museum. 27 pp. 16 ills. Soft cover. Order number (073122).
EUR 13,60
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 73122 )
Catalogus 1960. Bloem en tuin in de vlaamse kunst. Gent, Museum v.Schone Kunsten. 168 pp. 90 ills. Soft cover. Order number (073132).
EUR 13,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 73132 )
Catalogus 1960. Contour onzer beeldende kunst 1960. Onder auspiciën van "De Kring". Delft, Het Princenhof. 37 pp. 12 plts. Soft cover. Order number (073140).
EUR 11,35
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 73140 )
Catalogus 1960. De eeuw der vlaamse primitieven. Brugge, Groeninghe Museum. 260 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (073144).
EUR 16,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 73144 )
Catalogus 1960. Vlaamse schilderkunst 1850-1950. Van realisme tot expressionisme. Laren, Singer Museum. 40 pp. 16 ills. Soft cover. Order number (073148).
EUR 6,80
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 73148 )
Catalogus 1961. Hollandse tekeningen uit de gouden eeuw. Brussel, Albert I Biliotheek. 151 pp. 47 plts. Soft cover. Order number (073155).
EUR 24,96
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 73155 )
Catalogus 1961. Het landschap in de Nederlanden 1550-1630. Van Pieter Breugel tot Rubens en Hercules Seghers. Breda, 1961. 19 pp. 77 ills. Soft cover. Order number (073158).
EUR 24,96
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 73158 )
Catalogus 1962. Kinderen in de nederlandse schilderkunst 1480-1700. Amst. 1962, Rijksmuseum. 40 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (073174).
EUR 13,61
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 73174 )
Catalogus 1962. Meesterwerken uit Delft. Delft, Het Princenhof. 96 pp. 54 ills. Soft cover. Order number (073175).
EUR 11,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 73175 )
Catalogus 1962. Nederlandse bijdrage tot de internationale ontwikkeling sedert 1945 / La contribution hollandaise au développement de l'art dupuis 1945 / The Dutch contribution to the international development of art since 1945. Amst., Stedelijk Museum, Montreal, Museum of Fine Arts & Ottowa, The National Gallery of Canada. [62] pp. Col. & b./w. ills. Soft cover, sl. worn. Top of spine damaged. Order number (181486).
EUR 15,00
Text in Dutch, French & English.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 181486 )
Catalogus 1962. Nederlandse stillevens uit de zeventiende eeuw. Dordrechts Museum. 38 pp. 78 plts. Soft cover. Order number (033811).
EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 33811 )
Catalogus 1962-1963. Schipper,Wim T. & G.v.Elk. Adynamische werken. Amst., Museum Fodor. Vouwblad. Photolithogr. in black & white. 100x70 cm. Order number (178508).
EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 178508 )
Catalogus 1962-1963. Hollandse tekeningen en schilderijen van de XVe tot de XVIIe eeuw uit de verzamelingen van de koninklijke musea. Brussel, Kon.Mus.v.Sch.Kunsten. 77 pp. 34 plts. Soft cover. Order number (073179).
EUR 6,81
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 73179 )
Catalogus 1963. De eeuw van Breughel. De schilderkunst in België in de 16e eeuw. Brussel, Kon. Museum v. Schone kusnten. 258 pp. 312 ills. Soft cover. Order number (073181).
EUR 24,96
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 73181 )
Catalogus 1963. Hollandse aquarellistenkring 1963. Amst. Text & ills. Soft cover. Order number (073176).
EUR 6,81
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 73176 )
Catalogus 1963. Modernen van toen 1570-1630. Vlaamse schilderkunst en haar invloed. Laren, Singer Museum. 32 pp. 66 (4 col.) ills. Soft cover. Order number (073177).
EUR 9,10
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 73177 )
Catalogus 1963. Nederlandse landschappen uit de zeventiende eeuw. Dordrechts Museum. 38 pp. 132 plts. Cloth. Order number (060168).
EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 60168 )
Catalogus 1963. Nederlandse landschappen uit de zeventiende eeuw. Dordrechts Museum, 38 pp. 132 plts. Soft cover. Order number (073178).
EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 73178 )
Catalogus 1964. 125 jaar Centraal Museum Utrecht. 127 pp. 96 ills. Soft cover. Order number (073184).
EUR 11,35
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 73184 )
Catalogus 1964. Zee- rivier- en oevergezichten. Nederlandse schilderijen uit de zeventiende eeuw. Dordrechts Museum. 36 pp. 114 plts. Soft cover. Order number (057861).
EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 57861 )
Catalogus 1964. Zee- rivier- en oevergezichten. Nederlandse schilderijen uit de zeventiende eeuw. Dordrechts Museum. 36 pp. 114 ills. Cloth. Order number (073180).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 73180 )
Catalogus 1964-1965. Jubileum-tentoonstelling t.g.v.h. 125 jarig bestaan van de maatschappij Arti et Amicitiae. Amst., 64 ppp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (073182).
EUR 6,81
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 73182 )
Catalogus 1964-1965. De schilder en zijn wereld. Van Jan van Eyck tot Van Gogh en Ensor. Delft, Het Princenhuis. 128 pp. 63 ills. Soft cover. Order number (073190).
EUR 11,35
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 73190 )
Catalogus 1965. Binnen zonder kloppen in de pruiketijd. Amst., Museum Willet Holthuysen. 24 pp. 12 plts. Soft cover. Order number (091296).
EUR 11,34
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 91296 )
Catalogus 1965. De eeuw van Rubens. Brussel, Kon. Musea v. Schone Kunsten. 393 pp. over 400 ills. Soft cover. Order number (073186).
EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 73186 )
Catalogus 1965. Nederlandse 17e eeuwse italianiserende landschapschilders. Utrecht,Centraal Museum. 47 pp. Soft cover. Order number (073187).
EUR 11,34
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 73187 )
Catalogus 1965. Nederlandse 17e eeuwse italianiserende landschapschilders. Utrecht, Centraal Museum. 254 pp. 170 ills. Soft cover. Order number (073195).
EUR 39,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 73195 )
Catalogus 1965. Vrij en gebonden. Confrontatie, een keuze uit vrij werk en boekillustraties van Nederlandse kunstenaars 1815-1965. Arnhem, Gemeentemuseum. 28 pp. 16 plts. Soft cover. Order number (074358).
EUR 15,88
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 74358 )
Catalogus 1965. Zuid-nederlandse grafiek uit de 16e eeuw. Rotterdam, Prentenkabinet Museum Boymans-van Beuningen. 66 pp. 24 plts. Soft cover. Order number (073188).
EUR 13,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 73188 )
Catalogus 1966. Belgische schilderkunst van 1890 - heden. Utrecht, Centraal Museum. 89 pp. 43 ills. Soft cover. Order number (073193).
EUR 9,08
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 73193 )
Catalogus 1966. In het licht van Vermeer. Vijf eeuwen schilderkunst. Den Haag, Mauritshuis. Text & ills. Soft cover. Order number (073192).
EUR 13,61
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 73192 )
Catalogus 1966. De kunst van het verzamelen. Keuze uit twee nederlandse collecties. Laren, Singer Museum. 345 pp. 44 ills. Soft cover. Order number (073194).
EUR 6,81
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 73194 )
Catalogus 1967-1968. Tekeningen uit de 19de en 20ste eeuw. Otterlo, Rijksmuseum Kröller-Müller. 373 pp. Soft cover. Order number (073196).
EUR 13,61
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 73196 )
Catalogus 1968-1969. Landschaptekeningen van Hollandse meesters uit de XVIIe eeuw. Uit de particuliere verzameling bewaard in het Institut Néerlandais te Parijs. Brussel, Rotterdam, Parijs & Bern. 2 vols. X,211 pp. 175 plts. Soft cover. Order number (117877).
EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 117877 )
Catalogus 1969. Anonieme vlaamse primitieven. Zuid-nederlandse meesters met noodnamen van de 15de en het begin van de 16de eeuw. Brugge, Groeninghemuseum. 327 pp. 130 ills & 19 col.plts. Soft cover. Order number (073198).
EUR 13,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 73198 )
Catalogus 1969. Jonge Nederlandse realisten van galerie Mokum. Schilderijen, tekeningen, grafiek. Arnhem, Gemeentemuseum. 17 pp. 15 plts. Soft cover. Order number (119064).
EUR 11,34
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 119064 )
Catalogus 1969. Het kind in de Noord-Nederlandse kunst. Laren, Singer Museum. Text & ills. Soft cover. Order number (073200).
EUR 11,34
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 73200 )
Catalogus 1969. Schilderijen van Pyke Koch, Kor Postma, Carel Willink. Utrecht, Utrechtse Kring. 16 pp. 8 plts. Soft cover. Order number (070315).
EUR 11,34
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 70315 )
Catalogus 1970. Van romantiek tot Toorop. Schilderijen uit het Jan Cunen-museum te Oss. Nijmegen, Gemeente Museum. 28 pp. 12 ills. Soft cover. Order number (073201).
EUR 11,34
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 73201 )
Catalogus 1971. Hollandse schilderijen uit franse musea. Amst., Rijksmuseum. 172 pp. 64 ills. Soft cover. Order number (073202).
EUR 12,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 73202 )
Catalogus 1971. Rubens en zijn tijd. Tekeningen uit belgische verzamelingen. Antwerpen, Rubenshuis. 110 pp. 48 plts. Soft cover. Order number (073205).
EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 73205 )
Catalogus 1971-1972. Het Engelse landschap der romantiek en zijn hollandse inspiratie. Schok der herkenning. Den Haag & London, Mauritshuis & Tate Gallery. Text & 119 ills. Soft cover. Order number (073203).
EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 73203 )
Catalogus 1972. Terwen-De Loos,J. Nederlandse schilders en tekenaars in de Oost. 17de - 20ste eeuw. Amst., Rijksmuseum. 88 pp. 41 ills. Soft cover. Order number (073207).
EUR 8,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 73207 )
Catalogus 1972. Vlaamse tekeningen uit de zeventiende eeuw. Brussel, 1972. LI,205 pp. 128 plts. Soft cover. Order number (148092).
EUR 24,96
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 148092 )
Catalogus 1972-1973. Zeventiende-eeuwse hollandse en vlaamse tekeningen. Uit de hermitage te Leningrad en uit het museum Poesjkin te Moskou. Brussel & Rotterdam, Kon.Bibliotheek Abert I & Museum Boymans-van Beuningen. XXII,76 pp. 112 plts. Soft cover. Order number (073218).
EUR 15,88
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 73218 )
Catalogus 1973. Hollandse genre-tekeningen. Amst., Rijksprentenkabinet. 40 pp. 36 plts. Soft cover. Order number (073221).
EUR 20,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 73221 )
Catalogus 1973. Het Nederlands staatsieportret. Maastricht, Bonnefanten Museum. 106 pp. 55 ills. Soft cover. Order number (073227).
EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 73227 )
Catalogus 1975. Vlaamse meesters uit de 17e eeuw. Prado en Spaans particulier bezit. Brussel, Koninklijk Musea. 160 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (087843).
EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 87843 )
Catalogus 1975-1976. Centsprenten / Catchpennyprints / Nederlandse Volks- en kinderprenten / Dutch popular- and childrenprints. Inleiding en catalogus Mr.C.F. van Veen. Amst., Rijksprentenkabinet, 1976. 133 pp. Num.ills (some col.). Soft cover. - Spine sl. stained & dam. Order number (174386).
EUR 26,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 174386 )
Catalogus 1975-1976. Centsprenten / Catchpennyprints / Nederlandse Volks- en kinderprenten / Dutch popular- and childrenprints. Inleiding en catalogus Mr.C.F. van Veen. Amst., Rijksprentenkabinet, 1976. 133 pp. Num.ills (some col.). Soft cover. Order number (054489).
EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 54489 )
Catalogus 1975-1976. Hedendaagse Nederlandse fijnschilderkunst / Contemporairy dutch painting. Den Haag, Artim. 159 pp. Col.plts. Artif.calf. Order number (073237).
EUR 14,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 73237 )
Catalogus 1975-1976. Tot lering en vermaak. Betekenissen van Hollandse genrevoorstellingen uit de zeventiende eeuw. Amst., Rijksmuseum. 291 pp. B/w ills & 8 col.plts. Soft cover. Order number (073234).
EUR 65,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 73234 )
Catalogus 1976. De Ploeg. Dordrecht, 1976. 10 pp. Soft cover. Order number (169791).
EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 169791 )
Catalogus 1976-1977. Geschildert tot Leyden anno 1626. Leiden, Stedelijk Museum de Lakenhal. 127 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (004132).
EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 4132 )
Catalogus 1976-1977. Licht door kleur. Nederlandse luministen. Haags Gemeentemuseum. 40 pp. 25 (13 col.) ills. Soft cover. Order number (073242).
EUR 13,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 73242 )
Catalogus 1978. Nederlandse tekeningen uit drie eeuwen. Utrecht, Centraal Museum. 96 pp. 119 ills. Soft cover. Order number (158725).
EUR 21,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 158725 )
Catalogus 1978. Het vaderlandsch gevoel. Vergeten negentiende-eeuwse schilderijen over onze geschiedenis. Amst., Rijksmuseum. 302 pp. 134 ills. Soft cover. Order number (073245).
EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 73245 )
Catalogus 1979. Naar gothieken kunstzin. Kerkelijke kunst en cultuur in Noord-Brabant in de negentiende eeuw. 's-Hertogenbosch, Noordbrabants Museum. 124 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (067350).
EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 67350 )
Catalogus 1979. Veertig kunstenaars rond Karel van de Woestijne. Gent, Museum v.Schone Kunsten. 135 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (075661).
EUR 13,61
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 75661 )
Catalogus 1979-1980. In het Zadel. Het Nederlandse ruiterportret van 1550 tot 1900. Leeuwarden, Fries Museum & 's-Hertogenbosch, Noordbrabants Museum. 128 pp. Num.ills. Soft cover. Order number (072738).
EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 72738 )
Catalogus 1979-1980. Zo wijd de wereld strekt. Tentoonstelling naar aanleiding van de 300ste sterfdag van Johan Maurits van Nassau-Siegen op 20 december 1979. Den Haag,Mauritshuis. 286 pp. Ills (few col.). Soft cover, sl. worn. Order number (067254).
EUR 12,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 67254 )
Catalogus 1980. Hollandse schilderkunst. Landschappen 17de eeuw. 's'Grav., 1980. VIII,256 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (186763).
EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 186763 )
Catalogus 1980. Het landschap in de Belgische kunst 1830-1914. N.pl., 1980. 321 pp. 289 ills. Soft cover. Order number (192050).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 192050 )
Catalogus 1980. Landschappen, stads- en dorpsgezichten 17de-19de eeuw. Enschede, Rijksmuseum Twenthe. 207 pp. Ills (partly col.). Soft cover. Order number (119447).
EUR 24,96
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 119447 )
Catalogus 1980-1981. Dubbelportret. Rotterdam, Museum Boymans-van Beuningen. 20 pp. 36 ills. Soft cover. Order number (073256).
EUR 11,34
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 73256 )
Catalogus 1980-1981. God en de goden. Verhalen uit de bijbelde en klassieke oudheid door Rembrandt en zijn tijdgenoten. Amst., Rijksmuseum. 306 pp. Ills (some col.). Soft cover, worn along the edges. Order number (194928).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 194928 )
Catalogus 1981-1982. Figuurstudies. Nederlandse tekeningen uit de 17de eeuw. Amst., Rijksprentenkabinet. 152 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (073250).
EUR 15,00
Catalogue by Peter Schatborn.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 73250 )
Catalogus 1981-1982. Vlaamse kunst op perkament. Handschriften en miniaturen te Brugge van de 12de tot de 16de eeuw. Brugge, Gruuthusemuseum. 295 pp. 88 plts (partly col.). Soft cover. Order number (015080).
EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 15080 )
Catalogus 1982. De Stijl: 1917-1931. Amst., Stedelijk Museum & Otterlo, Rijksmuseum Kröller-Müller. 254 pp. 205 ills. Soft cover. Order number (141084).
EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 141084 )
Catalogus 1982. Kastelen in Brabant. Van burcht tot landhuis. 's-Hertogenbosch, 1982. 168 blz. Ing. Order number (137746).
EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 137746 )
Catalogus 1983. Catalogus van de schilderijen en tekeningen. Stedelijk Museum de Lakenhal. Leiden, 1983. 436 pp. Num.ills. Soft cover. Order number (119033).
EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 119033 )
Catalogus 1984. 1700-1850. 150 jaar Dordtse tekenkunst. Dordrecht, Dordrechts Museum. 71 pp. 63 ills. Soft cover. Order number (074184).
EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 74184 )
Catalogus 1984. Prijst de lijst. De Hollandse schilderijlijst in de zeventiende eeuw. Catalogus by P.J. van Thiel & C.J.de Bruyn Kops. Amst., Rijksmuseum, 1984. 320 pp. Num.ills. Rebound in raised gilt tooled h.mor. binding. In slipcase. Order number (208903).
EUR 175,00
Very fine binding.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 208903 )
Catalogus 1984. Prijst de lijst. De Hollandse schilderijlijst in de zeventiende eeuw. Catalogus door P.J.J. van Thiel & C.J.de Bruyn Kops. Amst., Rijksmuseum, 1984. 320 pp. Num.ills. Soft cover. Order number (089854).
EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 89854 )
Catalogus 1984. Reizen naar Rome. Italië als leerschool voor Nederlandse kunstenaars omstreeks 1800 / Paesaggisti ed altri Artisti Olandesi a Roma intorna al 1800. Haarlem, Teylers Museum & Roma, Instituto Olandese. 187 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (207728).
EUR 20,00
Text in Dutch & Italian.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 207728 )
Catalogus 1986. Kloek,W.Th. a.o. Kunst voor de beeldenstorm. Noordnederlandse kunst 1525 - 1580. 's-Grav., 1986. 189 pp. 281 col. & b/w ills. Soft cover. (Inleiding tot de gelijknamige tentoonstelling) Order number (113927).
EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 113927 )
Catalogus 1986. Op zoek naar de Gouden eeuw. Nederlandse schilderkunst 1800-1850. Redaktie: L.v.Tilborgh & G.Jansen. Haarlem, Frans Halsmuseum. 188 pp. Ills. (few col.). Cloth. Order number (155652).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 155652 )
Catalogus 1986. Op zoek naar de Gouden eeuw. Nederlandse schilderkunst 1800-1850. Redaktie: L.v.Tilborgh & G.Jansen. Haarlem, Frans Halsmuseum. 188 pp. Ills. (few col.). Soft cover. Order number (011939).
EUR 16,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 11939 )
Catalogus 1986-1987. Schilderkunst in Noord-Brabant na 1945. Periode 1960-1975. Oss, Jan Cunencentrum (a.o.). 46,[4] pp. Col. & b./w. ils. Soft cover. Order number (179646).
EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 179646 )
Catalogus 1987. Visser,Sjouke. 20 realisten. Hedendaagse schilderkunst uit Nederland / Zeitgenössische Malerei aus den Niederlanden. Harlingen, 1987. 88 pp. Col. & b./w. ills. Soft cover. Obl. Order number (193973).
EUR 15,00
Catalogue for the exhibition held in Galerie De Vis, Harlingen. - Text in Dutch & German.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 193973 )
Catalogus 1987. Nederlandse 17de eeuwse schilderijen uit Boedapest. Utrecht, Centraal Museum. 151 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (157343).
EUR 12,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 157343 )
Catalogus 1988. De Haagse School. De collectie van het Haags Gemeentemuseum. Haags Gemeentemuseum, 1988. 391 pp. 126 col. ptls. Boards. Order number (121087).
EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 121087 )
Catalogus 1988. Meesterwerken uit het Stedelijk Prentenkabinet van Antwerpen. Tekeningen uit de XVIde en XVIIde eeuw. Antwerpen, Stedelijk Prentenkabinet, 1988. 245 pp. 436 ills. Soft cover. Order number (196553).
EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 196553 )
Catalogus 1989-1990. "Zij waren in Laren". Buitenlandse kunstenaars in Laren en t Gooi. Laren, Singer Museum, 88 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (199631).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 199631 )
Catalogus 1990. Schilders van het landelijke leven in België. Van realisme tot post-expressionisme. Antwerpen, Kon. Museum. 173 pp. 77 col. plts. Soft cover. Order number (178892).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 178892 )
Catalogus 1990-1991. Broos,Ben. (ed.). Hollandse meesters uit Amerika. Den Haag, Mauritshuis & San Francisco, The Fine Arts Museums. 561 pp. Num.ills (partly col.). Cloth. Order number (121872).
EUR 32,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 121872 )
Catalogus 1990-1991. Broos,Ben. (ed.). Hollandse meesters uit Amerika. Den Haag, Mauritshuis & San Francisco, The Fine Arts Museums. 561 pp. Num.ills (partly col.). Soft cover. Order number (105094).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 105094 )
Catalogus 1992. De Haagse School. 2e druk. Den Haag, Gemeente Museum. 391 pp. 126 col. plts. Boards. Order number (189551).
EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 189551 )
Catalogus 1992. Old Master Paintings. An Illustrated Summary Catalogue. Zwolle / Den Haag, Rijksdienst Beeldende Kunst. 1992. 453 pp. B./w. ills. Cloth, d./j. Order number (219809).
EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 219809 )
Catalogus 1992-1993. In het licht van het lezen. De rol van het boek in de beeldende kunst. Haarlem, Frans Halsmuseum. 128 pp. Ills (partly col.). Soft cover. Order number (108436).
EUR 12,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 108436 )
Catalogus 1995. Fiamminghi a Roma 1508-1608. Kunstenaars uit de Nederlanden en het Prinsbisdom Luik te Rome tijdens de renaissance. Brussel, Paleis voor Schone Kunsten. 478 pp. Ills. Cloth, d/j. Order number (114825).
EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 114825 )
Catalogus 1995. Salut au Monde. Het Friesche landschap in de schilderkunst van 1900 tot nu / Die friesische Landschaft in der Malerei von 1900 bis heute. Leeuwarden, 1995. 2 vols. 175 143 pp. col. Ills. Boards. Order number (172263).
EUR 45,00
Dutch & German text.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 172263 )
Catalogus 1996-1997. Kunst voor fijnproevers. Van Aertsen tot Van Gogh. De schilderijen van de tentoonstelling. Brussel, Galerie van het Gemeentekrediet. 168 pp. Col. ills. Soft cover. Order number (193564).
EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 193564 )
Catalogus 1997. Kinderen van alle tijden. Kindercultuur in de Nederlanden vanaf de middeleeuwen tot heden. Zwolle, 1997. 206 pp. 263 ills. Boards,d/j. Order number (216193).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 216193 )
Catalogus 2002. Borchert,Till-Holger. De eeuw van Van Eyck. De Vlaamse Primitieven en het Zuiden. 1430-1530. Brugge, Groeningemuseum, 2002. 280 pp. Col. ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (208403).
EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 208403 )
Catalogus 2002. De eeuw van Van Eyck. De Vlaamse Primitieven en het Zuiden. 1430-1530. Brugge, Groeningemuseum, 2002. 280 pp. Col. ills. Soft cover. Order number (173540).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 173540 )
Catalogus 2003. Deftige devotie. Uden, Museum voor Religieuze Kunst. 183 pp. (Col.) illustr. Boards. Order number (200941).
EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 200941 )
Catalogus. Het textielambacht in de schilderkunst van de 16e tot de 20e eeuw. Tilburg, Nederl. Textielmuseum, n.d. Text & ills. Soft cover. Some annotations in ink on introduction page. Order number (196689).
EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 196689 )
Catalogus Er was eens... Ons land gezien door schilders in vroeger tijden. Delft, Het Princenhof. 64 pp. 24 ills. Soft cover. Order number (075666).
EUR 11,34
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 75666 )
Catalogus Nederlandse landschapskunst in de 17e eeuw. Eindhoven, Van Abbe-Museum, n.d. 31 pp. 25 plts. Soft cover. Order number (075669).
EUR 11,34
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 75669 )
Catalogus Nieuwe beweging. Nederlandse schilderkunst om 1910. 's-Grav., Gemeentemuseum, n.d.. 24 pp. 29 plts. Soft cover. Order number (075673).
EUR 15,88
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 75673 )
Catalogus De romantische school. Delft, Het Princenhof, n.d.. 44 pp. 24 plts. Soft cover. Order number (075676).
EUR 8,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 75676 )
Cate,H.E.Ten collection. Hannema,D. Catalogue of the H.E.Ten Cate collection. Rotterdam, 1955. 2 vols (text & reproductions). VIII,182 pp. 148 ills. Cloth. Order number (074324).
EUR 160,00
Limited edition of 400 numbered copies.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 74324 )
Cauwenberge,Johan van & Roland Rens. Vuurmond. Leuven, 1999. 66 pp. Col. ills. Boards, dustjacket. - Owner's entry on first-end paper. Order number (181715).
EUR 17,50
Poetry by Johan van Cauwenberge & Drawings by Roland Rens.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 181715 )
CHABOT,HENDRIK & CHARLEY TOOROP. De vriendschap / The friendschip. Rott., 1999. 106 pp. ills. Soft cover. Order number (196194).
EUR 22,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 196194 )
CHABOT,HENDRIK. Catalogus 1951. Hendrik Chabot. Rotterdam, Museum Boymans, Amst., Stedelijk Museum etc. 38 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (072901).
EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 72901 )
CHABOT,HENDRIK. Doelman,C. Hendrik Chabot. Amst., 1967. 21 pp. 4 (col) & 24 plts. Soft cover. (Art et Architecture aux Pays-Bas). Order number (058281).
EUR 9,08
French text.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 58281 )
CHABOT,HENDRIK. Doelman,C. Hendrik Chabot. Amst., 1967. 21 pp. 4 (col) & 24 plts. Soft cover. (Arte plástico y arquetectura en Holanda). Order number (187192).
EUR 9,00
Spanish text.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 187192 )
CHABOT,HENDRIK. Ott,Leo. Hendrik Chabot leven en werk. Rotterdam, 1981. 211 pp. 32 plts. Cloth,d/j. Order number (099132).
EUR 16,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 99132 )
CHABOT,HENDRIK. Tergast,Nes. Hendrik Chabot. 's-Grav., 1946. 23 pp. 12 plts. Soft cover. (De Vrije Bladen - Jrg.18 - schrift II). Order number (058267).
EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 58267 )
CHABOT,HENDRIK. Vollemans,Kees & J.v.d.Akker. Chabot. The moon and the ey. De maan en het oog. Amst., 1991. Text & 70 ills. Cloth. Order number (107829).
EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 107829 )
Châtelet,Albert. Early Dutch painting. Painting in the northern Netherlands in the fifteenth century. Translated by C.Brown & A.Turner. Amst., 1981. 264 pp. 250 ills (42 col.). Cloth, d./j. Order number (201148).
EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 201148 )
Châtelet,Albert. Early Dutch painting. Painting in the northern Netherlands in the fifteenth century. Translated by C.Brown & A.Turner. Secaucus, 1980. 264 pp. 250 ills (42 col.). Cloth. Order number (108555).
EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 108555 )
CHRISTUS,PETRUS & JOHANN FRANCISCUS. Johannes Franciscus en Pieter Christ. Twee Nijmeegse kunstenaars uit de eerste helft van de 19e eeuw. Nijmegen, 1977. 203 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (087886).
EUR 24,96
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 87886 )
CHRISTUS,PETRUS. Ainsworth,Maryan W. Petrus Christus. N.Y., 1995. XI,228 pp. 176 ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (178932).
EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 178932 )
CHRISTUS,PETRUS. Schabacker,Peter H. Petrus Christus. Utrecht, 1974. 155 pp. 55 plts. Boards. Order number (184963).
EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 184963 )
CITROEN,PAUL. Bool,Flip, a.o. (ed.). Paul Citroen [1896-1983]. Amsterdam, 1998. 151 pp. Col. & b./w. ills. Cloth, d./j. (Monografieën ba Nederlandse fotografen / Monographs on Dutch Photographers - 7). Order number (216914).
EUR 35,00
Text in Dutch, English & German.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 216914 )
CITROEN,PAUL. Catalogus 1956/1957. Het tekenwerk van Paul Citroen. 's-Grav., Gemeentemuseum, 22 pp 30 ills. Soft cover. Order number (058246).
EUR 14,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 58246 )
CITROEN,PAUL. Löb,Kurt. Paul Citroen en het Bauhaus. Herinneringen in woord en beeld door Paul Citroen. Samengesteld en ingeleid door Kurt Löb. Utrecht & Antw., 1974. 127 pp. Ills. Soft cover, plasticized. Order number (058222).
EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 58222 )
Citroen,Paul. Bij benadering. Helmond, 1979. 95 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (032067).
EUR 25,00
*Copy with: "Met goede wensen! van Paul Citroen 18.I.'80 Wassenaar".
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 32067 )
Citroen,Paul. Gezien door.... 1st (& only) edition. 's-Grav., L.J.C.Boucher, 1956. Text & 32 portraits of artists, writers, etc. Cloth. Order number (058252).
EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 58252 )
Citroen,Paul. Introvertissimento. 's-Grav., 1956. 206 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (058226).
EUR 8,00
German text.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 58226 )
Citroen,Paul. Kunst-testament. 's-Grav., Drukkerij Trio, 1967. 33 pp. 1 frontispiece. Soft cover. Order number (058219).
EUR 13,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 58219 )
Citroen,Paul. Landschappen. Zutphen, n.d. Text & 60 plts. Cloth, d/j. Order number (034983).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 34983 )
CITROEN,PAUL. Licht in groene schaduw. Poëzie en proza bij teekeningen van Paul Citroen. Den Haag, 1941. 56 pp. Ills (b./w.). Boards. Obl. - Some soiling; spine ends worn. Order number (202750).
EUR 50,00
Published in a limited edition of 350 copies (no. 187).
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 202750 )
Citroen,Paul. Notities van een schilder. 1st (& only) edition. 's-Grav., L.J.C.Boucher, 1966. 151 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (058229).
EUR 15,90
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 58229 )
Citroen,Paul. Palet. Een boek gewijd aan de hedendaagsche Nederlandsche schilderkunst. Utrecht., 1981. 149 pp. Ills. Cloth, d/j. Dust jacket worn. (Reprint of the edition published in 1931). Order number (058255).
EUR 15,00
Van Hall I - Nr.4136. With contibutions by Bendien - Theo van Doesburg - Hynckes - B.v.d.Leck - P.Mondriaan - H.v.d.Velde a.o.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 58255 )
Citroen,Paul. Palet. Een boek gewijd aan de hedendaagsche Nederlandsche schilderkunst. Amst., 1931. 151 pp. Ills. Soft cover, very slightly worn. Order number (058259).
EUR 60,00
Van Hall I - Nr.4136. With contributions by Bendien - Theo van Doesburg - Hynckes - B.v.d.Leck - P.Mondriaan - H.v.d.Velde a.o.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 58259 )
Citroen,Paul. Palet. Een boek gewijd aan de hedendaagsche Nederlandsche schilderkunst. Amst., 1931. 151 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (058263).
EUR 75,00
Van Hall I - Nr.4136. With contibutions by Bendien - Theo van Doesburg - Hynckes - B.v.d.Leck - P.Mondriaan - H.v.d.Velde a.o.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 58263 )
Citroen,Paul. Portretten. Apeldoorn, [1974]. 112 pp. 97 plts. Cloth, no d./j. Order number (089199).
EUR 47,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 89199 )
Citroen,Paul. Een tekenles. De nieuwe tekenleer. lijn - toon - materiaal. De stip. 1st. edition. Rotterdam, w.d. 21 pp. Soft cover. Cover sl. dam, sev. discol. Order number (058233).
EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 58233 )
Citroen,Paul. Wir Maler heute und die Kunst tradition. Ascona, 1968. 52 pp. Soft cover. Order number (163021).
EUR 12,50
Small booklet with lecture by P. Citroen (Acona, Aug. 1968).
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 163021 )
CLAASSEN,JOHAN. Catalogus 1986. Johan Claasen. Eindhoven, Galerie Tegenbosch, 1986. 102 pp., (col.) ills. Soft cover. Order number (204040).
EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 204040 )
CLAESZ VAN WIERINGEN,CORNELIS. Keyes,George S. Cornelis Claesz. van Wieringen. 's-Grav., 1979, 46 pp. 59 ills. Soft cover. (In: Oud Holland jrg. 93/1). Order number (201527).
EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 201527 )
CLAESZ,ANTHONY. Segal,Sam. Tulips by Anthony Claesz. 56 seventeenth century watercolour drawings by Anthony Claesz (ca 1607/08-1649). Maastricht, Noortman B.V., 1987. Unpaginated. Text & 56 col. plts. Soft cover. Order number (156838).
EUR 22,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 156838 )
CLAESZ,PIETER. Brunner-Bulst,Martina. Pieter Claesz. Der Hauptmeister des Haarlemer Stillebens im 17. Jahrhundert. Lingen, 2004. 376 pp. Ills (partly col.). Cloth, in box. Fine. Order number (211194).
EUR 225,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 211194 )
CLAESZ. VAN SWANENBURG,ISAAC. Ekkart,Rudolf E.O. Isaac Claesz. van Swanenburg 1537-1614. Leids schilder en burgemeester. Zwolle, 1998. 180 pp. 122 ills. Boards,d/j. Order number (177432).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 177432 )
CLATERBOS,AUGUSTIJN. Sliggers,B.C. Augustijn Claterbos 1750-1828. Opleiding en werk van een Haarlems kunstenaar. Zwolle, 1990. 64 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (199873).
EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 199873 )
CLAUS,HUGO. Catalogus 1995. Hugo Claus. Amst., Jaski Art Gallery, [1995]. 40 pp text & plts. With 1 orig. serigraph. Soft cover. Order number (179188).
EUR 225,00
Limited to 750 copies (no. 30). - Fine.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 179188 )
Claus,Hugo. De verwondering. Amst., 1962. 242 blz. Ing. 1e druk. Order number (159682).
EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 159682 )
CLEVE,JOOS VAN. Baldass,Ludwig. Joos van Cleve (ca.1490-1540/41). Der Meister des todes Mariä. Wien, 1925. X,47,54 pp. 85 plts. H.cloth. Order number (058390).
EUR 113,00
Van Hall I - Nr.8243.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 58390 )
CLEVE,JOOS VAN. Hand,John O. Joos van Cleve. The complete paintings. New Haven & London, 2004. 229 pp. 167 figs. Boards,d/j. Order number (192062).
EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 192062 )
COCLERS,LOUIS B. Hora Siccama,W. Louis Bernard Coclers et son oeuvre. Amst., Fr.Muller & Cie, 1895. 84 pp. 1 portrait. Soft cover. Limited to 100 copies (nr. 62). Order number (058330).
EUR 45,00
Van Hall I - Nr. 8284. The only monograph on this Flemish painter, with an oeuvre catalogue.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 58330 )
COECKE VAN AELST,PIETER. Marlier,Georges. La Renaissance flamande Pierre Coeck d'Alost. Bruxelles, 1966. 427 pp. 382 ills. Cloth, libr. marks (small mark on spine & one on verso front cover). Order number (003126).
EUR 750,00
French text.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 3126 )
Coekelberghs,Denis. Les peintres Belges à Rome de 1700 à 1830. Brux. & Rome, 1976. 509 pp. 250 ills. Cloth. Order number (058304).
EUR 175,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 58304 )
COENDERS. Laanstra,Willem & M.Wijnand. De Familie Coenders intrinsieke schildersdrift. Amst., 1991. 31 pp. 120 plts. Cloth,d/j. Order number (179121).
EUR 42,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 179121 )
COHEN,FRÉ. Catalogue 1977. Rond Paasheuvel en Prinsenhof. Fré Cohen. Amst., Amstelpark. 60 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (072444).
EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 72444 )
Collection 19th Century catalogues on Painting and works of Art. 12 catalogues between 1841 and 1882. Text. Soft covers, worn. Order number (216592).
EUR 150,00
Exhibition-catalogues in The Hague & Amsterdam.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 216592 )
Collodi,C. Arbeiderspers,De. De avonturen van Pinokkio. De geschiedenis van een marionet. Vert. door J.H.Klinkert-Pötters Vos.3e druk. Amst., [1977]. 216 pp. Ills by [William] D. Kuik. Cloth,d/j. Order number (209447).
EUR 30,00
Signed & dated "Dirkje Kuik 80" in ink on french title-page.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 209447 )
Collon-Gevaert,Suzanne a.o. Romanische Kunst an der Maas im 11. 12. und 13. Jahrhundert. Brussel, 1962. 331 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (130391).
EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 130391 )
Colmjon,Gerben. De Haagse school. De vernieuwing van onze schilderkunst sind het midden der negentiende eeuw. Rijswijk, 1950. XIII,(I),85 pp. 80 plts (few col.). Cloth. Order number (038595).
EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 38595 )
Colmjon,Gerben. The Hague School. The renewal of the Dutch painting since the middle of the 19th century. Rijswijk, 1951. XIII,83 pp. 80 plts. Cloth. Order number (058300).
EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 58300 )
COLNOT,KAREL. In en om Bergen getekend. Bergen, 1986. Unpaginated. 38 b./w. ills. Cloth. Obl. Order number (181310).
EUR 62,50
Writing in ink on free endpaper.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 181310 )
CONSTANT. Catalogus 1972. Constant. Hovikodden, 1972. 8 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (169132).
EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 169132 )
CONSTANT. Catalogus 1980. Constant. Schilderijen 1940-1980. Den Haag, Haags Gemeentemuseum. Text & 127 plts. Soft cover. Order number (167734).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 167734 )
CONSTANT. Kouwenaar,Gerrit. Goedemorgen Haan. (2e druk in facsimile) Amsterdam, 1978. Ing. Order number (179774).
EUR 32,50
Facsimile van de in 1949 verschenen uitgave.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 179774 )
CONSTANT. Lambert,Jean-Cl. Constant. Les trois espaces. Paris, 1992. 207 pp.151, partly col., plts. Cloth,d/j. Fine copy. Order number (217258).
EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 217258 )
COORTE,ADRIAEN. Bol,L.J. Adriaen Coorte. A unique late seventeenth century Dutch still-life painter. Assen & Amst., 1977. 122 pp. 8 col. & 32 b/w plts. Boards,d/j. Order number (058292).
EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 58292 )
COORTE,ADRIAEN. Buvelot,Quentin. De stillevens van Adriaen Coorte. (Werkzaam c. 1683-1707). Met oeuvrecatalogus. Zwolle, 2008. 143 pp. Col. ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (211192).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 211192 )
CORNEILLE. Bieman,Marjet den. Corneille. Een vroege vogel. Zijn onbekende werken (1943-1948) Corneille. An early bird. His unknown works (1943-1948). Amst., 1997. 208 pp. 119 ills. Cloth, d./j. - Annot. on title-page. Order number (154037).
EUR 45,00
Text in Dutch, English & French.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 154037 )
CORNEILLE. Koster,Nico & Vincent Vlasblom. Corneille in Cuba. Amst., Jaski Art Gallery, [2002]. 50 pp. Col. ills after Corneille. B./w. ills (photographs by N. Koster). Boards. Order number (183703).
EUR 33,50
Text by Corneille.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 183703 )
CORNEILLE. Laude,André. Corneille le roi-image. Paris, 1973. 120 pp. Ills (partly col.). Cloth, d/j. Order number (167736).
EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 167736 )
CORNEILLE. Images de bêtes. Douze images / Djurbilder. Tolv Bilder / Images of animals. Twelve images. Malmö, 1986. 12 col. plts. Ringbinding. Signed by Corneille. Order number (183392).
EUR 350,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 183392 )
CORNELISZ,CORNELIS. McGee,Julie L. Cornelis Corneliszoon van Haarlem (1562-1638). Patrons, friends and Dutch humanists. Nieuwkoop, 1991. 502 pp. 105 plts. Cloth. (Bibl. Human. & Reform. Vol. XLVIII). Order number (199661).
EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 199661 )
CORNELISZ,CORNELIS. Thiel,Pieter J.J. Cornelis Cornelisz van Haarlem. A monograph and catalogue raisonné. Doornspijk, 1999. 600 pp. 32 col. plts & 468 ills in b/w. Cloth. (Aetas Aurea XIII). Order number (130402).
EUR 410,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 130402 )
CORNELISZ,JACOB Steinbart,Kurt. Das Holzschnittwerk des Jakob Cornelisz von Amsterdam. Burg, 1937. XI,137 pp. 161 ills. Cloth. Order number (060924).
EUR 177,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 60924 )
Cornette,A.H. Inleiding tot de oude meesters van het koninklijk museum te Antwerpen. Antw. & 's-Grav., 1939. VII,153 pp. 100 ills. Cloth. Order number (058288).
EUR 29,00
Van Hall II - Nr. 297.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 58288 )
Cornette,A.H. Introduction aux maitres anciens du Musée Royal d'Anvers. Anvers, 1939. VII,155 pp. 100 ills. Soft cover. Order number (058287).
EUR 12,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 58287 )
CORT,CORNELIS. Bierens de Haan,J.C.J. L'oeuvre gravé de Cornelis de Cort graveur hollandais 1533-1578. La Haye, 1948. XVI,249 pp. 64 ills. Soft cover. Order number (058764).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 58764 )
COTER,COLIJN DE. Maquet-Tombu,Jeanne. Colyn De Coter peinter Bruxellois. Bruxelles, 1937. 122 pp. 36 plts. Re-bound in cloth. Order number (058757).
EUR 102,00
Van Hall II - Nr.4566. The most importent monography on this Flemish master.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 58757 )
COTER,COLIJN DE. Maquet-Tombu,Jeanne. Colyn De Coter peinter Bruxellois. Brux., 1937. 122 pp. 36 plts. Soft cover. Order number (058762).
EUR 75,00
Van Hall II - Nr.4566. The most importent monography on this Flemish master.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 58762 )
COTER,COLIJN DE. Perier-d'Ieteren,C. Colyn de Coter et la technique picturale des peintres flamands du XVe Siècle. Bruxelles, 1985. 187 pp. 288 ills on plts. Cloth,d/j. Order number (211987).
EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 211987 )
COTER,COLYN DE. Périer-D'Ieteren,Catheline. Les volets peints des retables Bruxellois conservés en Suède et le rayonnement de Colyn de Coter. Stockholm, 1984. 219 pp. 101 ills. Soft cover. Order number (083791).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 83791 )
COUZIJN,WESSEL. Catalogus 1976. Wessel Couzijn. Tekeningen. Amst., Van Abbemuseum. 13 plts. Soft cover. Order number (175570).
EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 175570 )
Cramer -The Hague - Catalogue 1964. Suppplement-catalogue No.10. 15 pp. ills. Soft cover. Order number (061436).
EUR 7,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 61436 )
Cramer -The Hague - Catalogue 1965. Catalogue No.11. 39 pp. ills (Some col.). Soft cover. Order number (061440).
EUR 11,34
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 61440 )
Cramer -The Hague - Catalogue 1965-1966. Catalogue No.12. 's-Grav. 31 pp. ills. Soft cover. Order number (061446).
EUR 9,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 61446 )
Cramer -The Hague - Catalogue 1966-1967. Catalogue No.13. 's-Grav. 39 pp. ills (Some col.). Soft cover. Order number (061455).
EUR 11,34
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 61455 )
Cramer -The Hague - Catalogue 1968. Catalogue No.14. 's-Grav. Text & Ills. Soft cover. Order number (061460).
EUR 11,34
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 61460 )
Cramer -The Hague - Catalogue 1968. Catalogue No.15. Supplement to no.14. 's-Grav. 16 pp. ills. Soft cover. Order number (061468).
EUR 11,34
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 61468 )
Cramer -The Hague - Catalogue 1969. Catalogue No.16. Revised & enl. edition. Text & ills. Soft cover. Order number (061471).
EUR 11,34
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 61471 )
CRAMER,RIE. Burgers.Jacqueline. Rie Cramer leven en werk. Amst., 1974. 177 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (058610).
EUR 16,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 58610 )
CRAMER,RIE. Burgers.Jacqueline. Rie Cramer leven en werk. Amst., 1987. 180 pp. Col. & b.w. ills. Boards. Order number (184491).
EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 184491 )
Cramer. Auction-catalogue 1975/1976. Paintings by old masters. Catalogue 20. Rev.enl.ed. 's-Grav. 168 pp. 90 ills. Soft cover. Order number (057188).
EUR 14,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 57188 )
Cramer. Catalogue 1970-1971. Paintings by old masters. Catalogue 18. 's-Grav., 69 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (057198).
EUR 8,00
67 old masters paintings.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 57198 )
Cramer. Catalogue 1974. Paintings by old masters. Catalogue 19. 2 vols. 's-Grav., 164 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (057192).
EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 57192 )
CRAYER,GASPAR DE. Terlaan,E.van. Un grand artiste méconnu. Gaspar de Crayer. Paris, 1926. 16 pp. Ills. Soft cover, loose. Back cover missing. Order number (113265).
EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 113265 )
CRAYER,GASPAR DE. Vlieghe,Hans. Gaspar De Crayer, sa vie et ses oeuvres. Bruxelles, 1972. 2 vols. 367 pp. 251 plts. Limited edition of 1000 copies. Cloth, d/j, slipcase. Dust jacket sl. dam. (Monographies du "nationaal centrum voor de plastische kunsten van de XVIde en XVIIde eeuw" - IV). Order number (003148).
EUR 340,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 3148 )
CREMER,JAN. Beeren,W.A.L. a.o. Cremer. Festö és íro / schilder schrijver. Budapest 1990. 191 pp. Ills (partly col.). Soft cover. Order number (218980).
EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 218980 )
CREMER,JAN. Beeren,W.A.L. a.o. Cremer. Festö és íro / schilder schrijver. Amst., Jaski Art Gallery, 1988. 191 pp. Ills (partly col.). Boards. Order number (052204).
EUR 29,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 52204 )
CREMER,JAN. Beeren,Wim, R.W.D.Oxenaar & F.De Vree. Jan Cremer schilder 55 88. 's-Grav., 1988. 160 pp. Ills & col.plts. H.cloth. Order number (044686).
EUR 25,00
Hardcover edition.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 44686 )
Cremer,Jan. I paint I write I paint. N.pl., 2000. 417 pp. Ills. Boards. Order number (156117).
EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 156117 )
CUYP,ALBERT. Catalogus 1977-1978. Aelbert Cuyp en zijn familie. Schilders te Dordrecht. Gerrit Gerritsz. Cuyp, Jacob Gerritsz. Cuyp, Benjamin Gerritsz. Cuyp & Aelbert Cuyp. Schilderijen / tekeningen. Dordrechts Museum. 179 pp. 76 ills & 4 col.plts. Soft cover. Order number (058411).
EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 58411 )
CUYP,ALBERT. Reiss,Stephen. Aelbert Cuyp. London, 1975. 223 pp. 12 col.plts & 160 ills. Boards,d/j. Order number (054737).
EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 54737 )
CUYP,ALBERT. Wheelock,Arthur K. Aelbert Cuyp. Washington, Nat. Gallery, [etc.], 2002. 320 pp. Col. & b./w. ills. Soft cover. Order number (166221).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 166221 )
CUYP,ALBERT. Wheelock,Arthur K. Aelbert Cuyp. Washington, Nat. Gallery, [etc.], 2002. 320 pp. Col. & b./w. illls. Cloth,d/j. Order number (205438).
EUR 25,00
Text in English.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 205438 )
CUYP,JACOB G. Paarlberg,Sander a.o. Jacob Gerritsz. Cuyp (1594-1652). Dordrecht, Dordrechts Museum, 2002. 216 pp. Ills. Stiff soft cover. Order number (188709).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 188709 )
Dacos,Nicole. Les peintres Belges à Rome au XVIe siecle. Bruxelles & Rome, 1964. 104 pp. 43 plts. Soft cover. (Études d'histoire de l'art l'institut historique Belge de Rome Tome I). Order number (046048).
EUR 113,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 46048 )
DAEYE,HIPPOLYTE. Muls,Jozef. Hippolyte Daeye. Hasselt & Tilburg, 1935. 40 pp. 57 plts. H.cloth. Order number (058808).
EUR 29,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 58808 )
Dattenberg,Heinrich. Niederrheinansichten holländischer Künstler des 17. Jahrhunderts. Düsseldorf, 1967. 367 pp. 454 ills. Cloth. (Die Kunstdenkmäler des Rheinlands Beiheft 10). Order number (157334).
EUR 85,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 157334 )
DAVID,GERARD. Ainsworth,Maryan W. Gerard David. Purity of Vision in an Age of Transition. N.Y, 1998. X,348 pp. 298 ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (191490).
EUR 45,00
Exlibris on first endpaper.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 191490 )
DAVID,GERARD. Bodenhausen,Eberhard. Gerard David und seine Schule. München, 1905. [Reprint N.Y. n.d]. (II),238 pp. Ills. Cloth. Fine. Order number (058797).
EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 58797 )
DAVID,GERARD. Bodenhausen,Eberhard. Gerard David und seine Schule. München, 1905. 238 pp. Ills. H.cloth. Order number (058793).
EUR 175,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 58793 )
DAVID,GERARD. Catalogus 1949. Gerard David. Brugge, Stedelijk Museum. 32 pp. 2 figs & 32 plts. Soft cover. Order number (058778).
EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 58778 )
DAVID,GERARD. Miegroet,Hans J.Van. Gerard David. Antwerp, 1989. 272 pp. 258 col.ills. Cloth. Order number (159378).
EUR 100,00
Dutch text.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 159378 )
DAVID,GERARD. Miegroet,Hans J.Van. Gerard David. Antwerp, 1989. 272 pp. 258 col.ills. Cloth,d/j. In slipcase. Fine copy. Order number (217060).
EUR 90,00
French text.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 217060 )
Davies,Martin. Les Primitifs Flamands. III: The National Gallery London. Antw., 1953/54. 2 vols. 219 pp. 462 plts. Boards,d/j. Order number (058770).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 58770 )
DEFESCHE,PIETER. Catalogus 1963. Pieter Defesche. Amst., Stedelijk Museum. [15 pp]. Ills (Col. & b./w.). Soft cover. (SM 336). Order number (181494).
EUR 11,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 181494 )
DEFESCHE,PIETER. Catalogus 1964. Pieter Defesche. Amst., Galerie Magdalene Sothmann. [8 pp]. B/w ills. Lithographed soft cover, one corner very sl. creased. Order number (212909).
EUR 11,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 212909 )
DEFESCHE,PIETER. Pieter Defesche. [catalogue & original drawing]. Amst; Stedelijk Museum, 1963. Unpag. ills. Stapled soft cover. (SM 336). Order number (204241).
EUR 600,00
Added: Original abstract-expresionistic ecoline-drawing on paper (in blue, magenta & orange) by Pieter Defesche (1921-1998). Folded as a postcard. Measures are 22,2 x 29,3 cm. (unfolded); 20,0 x 14,5 cm. (drawing-size). With dedication in ink by the artist: 'van Pieter Defesche + echtgenote'.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 204241 )
DEKKERS,FRANK. Catalogus 2001. Frank Dekkers. Schilderijen & Houtsneden. Den Haag, Smelink & Stokkink, 2001. 63 pp. Col. ills. Stiff soft cover. Order number (212442).
EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 212442 )
DELACROIX,EUGÈNE. Floetemeyer,Robert. Delacroix' Bild des Menschen. Erkundungen vor dem Hintergrund der Kunst des Rubens. Mainz, 1998. 280 pp. Col.frontispiece & 72 ills. Cloth, d/j. Order number (118467).
EUR 41,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 118467 )
Delen,A.J.J. Catalogue des dessins anciens. Ecoles Flamande et Hollandaise. Bruxelles, 1938. 2 vols (text & plates). 157 pp. 96 plts. Cloth,cover sl. spotted. (Cabinet des estampes de la ville d'Anvers [Musee Plantin-Moretus]) Order number (072014).
EUR 125,00
Important catalogue of Flemish and Dutch drawings, present in Musee Plantin-Moretus at Antwerp.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 72014 )
Delen,A.J.J. De schilders der Schelde. Antw., 1956. 63 pp. 62 plts. Boards. Order number (054774).
EUR 57,00
Limited edition of 500 numbered copies.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 54774 )
Delen,A.J.J. Le visage d'Anvers dans l'art. Brux. & Anvers, 1942. 58 pp. 123 ills on 88 plts (2 folding & 2 col.). Soft cover. Order number (054772).
EUR 39,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 54772 )
Delineavit et sculpsit. Nederlandse prent- en tekenkunst tot 1850. Vol. 1-10 & 12-23 & 25-30, 1989 - 30, 2006. 28 vols. Text & ills. Soft cover. Order number (196319).
EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 196319 )
Denis,Valentin. De muziekinstrumenten in de Nederlanden en in Italië naar hun afbeelding in de 15e eeuwsche kunst. Hun vorm en ontwikkeling. Antw. & Utrecht, 1944. 352 pp. 234 ills & 20 plts. Not or. cloth. Ex-Library. Order number (209406).
EUR 35,00
Good ex-library copy with stamps on verso of title-page only.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 209406 )
Denis,Valentin. De muziekinstrumenten in de Nederlanden en in Italië naar hun afbeelding in de 15e eeuwse kunst. Hun vorm en ontwikkeling. Antw. & Utrecht, 1944. 352 pp. 234 ills & 20 plts. H.cloth Order number (109721).
EUR 68,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 109721 )
Denninger-Schreuder,Carole. De onvergankelijke kijk op Kortenhoef. Een schildersdorp in beeld. Bussum, 1998. 117 blz. Gëill. Boards,d/j. Order number (152917).
EUR 85,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 152917 )
Denninger-Schreuder,Carole. Schilders van Amsterdam. Vier eeuwen stadsgezichten. Bussum, 2000. 159 pp. Col. ills. Boards, d/j. Order number (144935).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 144935 )
Denucé,Jean. De Antwerpsche "Konstkamers". Inventarissen van kunstverzamelingen te Antwerpen in de 16e en 17e eeuwen. Antwerpen, 1932. X,402 pp. 16 plts. Soft cover, worn. Front-cover missing. (Bronnen voor de geschiedenis van de Vlaamsche kunst II). Order number (047336).
EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 47336 )
DERKINDEREN, ANTOON. Catalogue 1980. Antoon Derkinderen 1859-1925. 's-Hertogenbosch, Noordbrabants Museum (a.o.). 125 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (055955).
EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 55955 )
DERKINDEREN. Derkinderens wandschildering in het Bossche stadhuis. Haarlem, n.d. 16 plts. Soft cover. (Bouw en sierkunst deel 2) Order number (175529).
EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 175529 )
Descamps,J.B. La vie des peintres flamands, allemands et hollandais. Paris, 1753. [Reprint Genève, 1972.] 4 vols. in 2. 429,480,402,301 pp. Ills. Buckram, very sl. dam. Order number (173737).
EUR 250,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 173737 )
DESJARDINE. Desjardine. Grafies - Konseptueel 1983-1996. Amst., 1997. 176 pp. Ills. Cloth,d/j. Limted to 1000 copies. Nr. 85 with signed etching. Fine. Order number (211191).
EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 211191 )
DETLEV VOSS,H. Vondel,Joost van den. Gysbrecht van Aemstel. d'Oondergank van zijne stadt, en zijn ballingschap. Treurspel. Erindale Woodlands (Ontario), Paroquet Press, 1975. 76,[5] pp. Illustrations afte silhouettes by H,Detlev Voss. Cloth. Oblong. Order number (219092).
EUR 75,00
Published in a limited edition of 50 numbered copies (no. '33'), signed by the artist.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 219092 )
Dewaele,Jaques. Met pen en penseel. Adriaan Vandewalle en Walther Vanbeselaere. Hun visie op de kunst (1925-1975). N.pl., 2006. 245 pp. Col. ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (204643).
EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 204643 )
Dhanens,Elisabeth. De Vijd- borluut fundatie en het Lam Godsretabel 1432-1797. Brussel, 1976. 100 pp. 11 ills on plts. Soft cover. (Med. Kon. Acad. v. Wetenschappen Jrg. XXXVIII/2). Order number (209896).
EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 209896 )
DICKE,OTTO. Budding,C Landschappen. Apeldoorn, n.d. 2 pp. & monochrome plts. Cloth, d/j. (jacket dam.). Order number (207096).
EUR 150,00
With dedication: "aan [...] van Otto Dicke Rijswijk 15 okt '75".
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 207096 )
DICKE,OTTO. Buddingh,C. Figuur tekenen. Apeldoorn, n.d. 2 pp. & plts. Cloth,d/j. Order number (207095).
EUR 750,00
With an original drawing in ink of a female nude and dedication by Otto Dicke on the first free endpaper: "aan [...] van Otto Dicke Rijswijk 15 okt '75".
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 207095 )
DICKE,OTTO. Carmiggelt,Simon. Kinderen. Apeldoorn, n.d. 2 pp. & plts. Cloth,d/j. Order number (207094).
EUR 750,00
With an original drawing in ink of a young child and dedication by Otto Dicke on the first free endpaper: "extra van Otto Dicke voor [...] Rijswijk 15 okt '75".
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 207094 )
DIEDEREN,JEF. Catalogue 1964. Jef Diederen. Amst., Stedelijk Museum. 8 pp. 3 col.plts. Soft cover. (SM 638). Order number (054759).
EUR 11,35
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 54759 )
DIEDEREN,JEF. Catalogus 1990. Jef Diederen. Den Haag, Nouvelles Images. 36 pp. Col.ills. Soft cover. Order number (174466).
EUR 11,35
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 174466 )
DIJK,LEENDERT VAN. Visser,J.E.de, a.o. Leendert van Dijk. [title on dustjacket: Leendert van Dijk. Schilderijen - Paintings 1975-2000]. Zwolle, [ca. 2000]. 128 pp. Col. ills. Cloth, d/j. Order number (193802).
EUR 37,50
Text in Dutch & English.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 193802 )
Dijk,W.J. De Laakhaven. Met toelichting en teekeningen. 's-Grav., [1932]. 56 pp. Ills (b./w.) H.cloth. Order number (179882).
EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 179882 )
DIJKSTRA,JOHAN. Catalogus 1991. Groningerland. Johan Dijkstra. Delfzijl, De Molen 'Adam'. 44 pp. B./w. & col. ills. Soft cover. Order number (211029).
EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 211029 )
DIJKSTRA,JOHAN. Johan Dijkstra, 1896-1978. Zwolle, 1996. 223 pp. 205 ills. Boards,d/j. Order number (163436).
EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 163436 )
Dijn,Rosine De. Liefde, leed en passie. De vrouwen van Rubens. Leuven, 2002. 2170 blz. Geïll. Kart., omslag. Order number (169174).
EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 169174 )
DIJSSELHOF,G.W. Brentjens,Yvonne. Dwalen door het paradijs. Leven en werk van G.W.Dijsselhof (1866-1924). Zwolle, 2002. 260 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (170126).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 170126 )
DIK,COR. Dik,Iris. (ed.). Van de grote weg af. Cor Dik, schilder (1906-1975). N.p., 2006. Col. ills. Boards. Order number (218199).
EUR 23,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 218199 )
Dixon,Laurinda S. In detail. New studies of Notherns Renaissance Art in honor of Walter S.Gibson. Turnhout., 1999. X,206 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (196535).
EUR 50,00
From the library of Julius S.Held.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 196535 )
DOBBENBURGH,AART VAN. Gruyter,W.Jos de. Uit het werk van Aart van Dobbenburgh. 's-Grav., 1941. 31 pp. 30 plts. H.cloth. Order number (132349).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 132349 )
DOBBENBURGH,AART VAN. Luidinga,Gerrit. – DOBBENBURGH,AART VAN. Luidinga,Gerrit. Aart van Dobbenburgh ofwel van vreugde en verdriet. 's-Grav., 1976. 107 pp. Ills. Boards, d/j. Order number (054751).
EUR 22,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 54751 )
DOBBENBURGH,AART VAN. Schwencke,Johan. (inl.)., De wereld van Aart van Dobbenburgh. `Zwolle, 1963. 74 pp. Ills. Boeard. Order number (152887).
EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 152887 )
DODEIGNE,EUGÈNE. Oxenaar,R.W.D. Eugène Dodeigne. Beelden en tekeningen. Amersfoort, 1990. 59 pp. Col. & b./w. ills. Soft cover. (Zonnehof-reeks no. 2). Order number (191423).
EUR 25,00
Copy no. 191 of the limited edition of 400 copies.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 191423 )
DOESBURG,THEO VAN. Straaten,Evert Van. Theo van Doesburg. Schilder en architekt. 's-Grav., 1988. 270 pp. 309 ills. Cloth. Order number (008160).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 8160 )
Doesburg,Theo Van. Drie voordrachten over de nieuwe beeldende kunst. Haar ontwikkeling, aesthetiosch beginsel en toekomstigen stijl. Amst., 1919. 104 pp. 39 text-ills. Soft cover. (Handboekjes Elck het beste uitg. door de Maatschappij voor goede en goedkoope lectuur). Order number (066268).
EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 66268 )
Doesburg,Theo Van. Grondbegrippen van de nieuwe beeldende kunst. Nijmegen, 1983. 119 pp. B.& w. ills. Soft cover. Order number (180583).
EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 180583 )
Doesburg,Theo Van. Grundbegriffe der neuen Gestaltenden Kunst. Mainx & Berlin, 1966. 74 pp. 32 ills. Cloth (Neue Bauhausbücher). Order number (137428).
EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 137428 )
Doesburg,Theo Van. Principles of Neo-Plastic art. With an introduction by Hans M. Wingler and a postscript by H.L.C. Jaffé. London, 1969. 73 pp. 32 ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (158611).
EUR 25,00
First English edition.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 158611 )
Doesschate Chu,Petra ten, a.o. Im Lichte Hollands. Holländische Malerei des 17. Jahrhunderts aus den Sammlungen des Fürsten von Liechtenstein und aus Schweizer Besitz. Zürich, Kunstmuseum, Basel, 1987. 319 pp. Col. ills. Cloth, d./j. Order number (201153).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 201153 )
Doesschate Chu,Petra ten, a.o. Im Lichte Hollands. Holländische Malerei des 17. Jahrhunderts aus den Sammlungen des Fürsten von Liechtenstein und aus Schweizer Besitz. Zürich, Kunstmuseum, Basel, 1987. 319 pp. Col. ills. Soft cover. Order number (149720).
EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 149720 )
Doesschate Chu,Petra ten. French Realism and the Dutch masters. The influence of Dutch 17th century painting on the development of French Painting between 1830 and 1870. Utrecht, 1974. XVII,92 pp. 168 ills on plts. Boards. Order number (184964).
EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 184964 )
DOEVE. Aafjes,Bertus. Amoureus Liedje in de Morgenstond. Den Haag, A.A.M. Stols Uitgever, 1941. Unpaginated. B./w. illustration by Doeve. Soft cover (Orpheus, no.1). Order number (188022).
EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 188022 )
DOEVE. Huyskens,Pierre. Eppo Doeve. Portret van een duivelskunstenaar. Amst., 1982. 112 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (154545).
EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 154545 )
DOEVE. Molen,Frits van der. Frits van der Molen / Zeven Gedichten. Eppo Doeve / Zeven Tekeningen. 2 X 70. Amst., Art Editions & Productions, 1978. 7 loose b./w. plates with drawings after Doeve & poems by Frits van der Molen. Paper portfolio. Order number (191311).
EUR 125,00
One of the six copies published besides the limited edition of 140 copies. This copy is numbered [1] & signed by Doeve & Van der Molen. With an introduction by Simon Carmiggelt on a loose plate.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 191311 )
DOEVE. Nonymus,A. Doeve een virtuoos tekenaar. Amst., 1950. 26 pp. Ills. Soft cover, worn along the spine. Order number (191283).
EUR 10,00
Het Model voor de Uitgever.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 191283 )
DOEVE. Nonymus,A. Doeve een virtuoos tekenaar. Amst., 1950. 26 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (072740).
EUR 11,50
Het Model voor de Uitgever.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 72740 )
DOEVE. Otte,Marysa. Doeve monumentaal. Een overzicht van zijn wand-, plafond- en andere monumentale schilderingen. Amstelveen, nd. 35 pp. Col. ills. Soft cover. Order number (210922).
EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 210922 )
DOEVE. Doeve. Zestig reproducties van zijn werk. Amst. & Brussel, 1949. 37 pp. 31 plts. Cloth. Order number (158904).
EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 158904 )
DOEVE. Doeve. Zestig reproducties van zijn werk. Baarn, 1984. 36 pp. Illustr. Cloth,d/j. - Photo pasted on French-title. Order number (207093).
EUR 125,00
With autogr. dedication in ink: "tot ......al moraliserend.... dat het doevels vuur zijn louterende werking zal doen voelen naast al zijn vernietigende kracht. Eppo".
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 207093 )
Dogaer,Georges. Flemish miniature painting in the 15th and 16th centuries. Amst., 1987. 192 pp. 134 plts (16 col.). Cloth,d/j. Order number (122365).
EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 122365 )
DOMELA. Brion,Marcel. Domela. Paris, 1961. 76 pp. 27 plts (11 col). Soft cover. Order number (108051).
EUR 34,00
Copy with: "à Monsieur et Madame Pot avec mes amités les plus sincères Domela Avril 1962".
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 108051 )
DOMELA. Brion,Marcel. Domela. Paris, 1961. 76 pp. 27 plts (11 col). Soft cover. Order number (062033).
EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 62033 )
DOMELA. Clairet,Alain. Domela. Catalogue raisonné de l'oeuvre de César Domela-Nieuwenhuis (peintures, reliefs, sculptures). Paris, 178. 286 pp. Ills. Cloth, d.j. Order number (157364).
EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 157364 )
DOMELA. Derouet,Christian. Domela. Gouaches de la période parisienne. Utrecht, 1984. Text & ills. Cloth. Order number (103002).
EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 103002 )
DOMELA. Zervos,Christian. Domela. Amst., 1966. 19 pp. 24 plts. Soft cover. (Beeldende kunst en bouwkunst in Nederland).. Order number (169196).
EUR 12,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 169196 )
DOMELA. Zervos,Christian. Domela. Amst., 1966. 19 pp. 24 plts. Soft cover. (Art and Architecture in the Netherlands). Order number (081067).
EUR 11,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 81067 )
Don,Peter. (ed.) Kunstreisboek Noord-Holland. 8e, geh. herz. en verm. druk. Houten, 1987. 483 pp. Soft cover. Order number (188229).
EUR 12,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 188229 )
Don,Peter. (ed.) Kunstreisboek Zuid-Holland. 8th revised edition. Zeist, 1985. 440 pp. Cloth. Order number (188217).
EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 188217 )
DONGEN,KEES VAN. Catalogue 1937-1938. Van Dongen 1877-1937. Amst., Stedelijk Museum. 18 pp. 24 plts. Soft cover, slightly spotted. Order number (008718).
EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 8718 )
DOOIJEWAARD,JACOB & WILLEM DOOIJEWAARD. Koenraads,Jan P. De gebroeders Jacob en Willem Dooijewaard. Hilversum, 1966. 172 pp. Ills. Cloth,d/j. - D/j slightly soiled & worn along the edges. Order number (059145).
EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 59145 )
DOOIJEWAARD,JACOB & WILLEM DOOIJEWAARD. De Gebroeders Dooijewaard in zwart en wit. Laren, 1977-78. 11 pp. 4 plts. Soft cover. Order number (210570).
EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 210570 )
DOOIJEWAARD,JACOB. Catalogus 1961/62. Ere-tentoonstelling Jacob Dooijewaard. Laren, Singer Museum. 16 pp. 28 plts. Soft cover. Order number (058821).
EUR 13,61
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 58821 )
DOOIJEWAARD,JACOB. Plasschaert,Albert. Jacob Dooijewaard en zijn Amsterdamsche periode. Een beschouwing. Amst., w.d. 12 pp. 24 ills. Boards. Order number (059096).
EUR 29,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 59096 )
DOOIJEWAARD,JACOB. Veth,A.Cornelis. Inleiding tot het werk van de kunstschilder J.Dooijewaard. Amst., 1931. 76 pp. 20 plts. Cloth. Order number (059110).
EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 59110 )
DOOIJEWAARD,JACOB. Vries,R.W.P.De. Jacob Dooijewaard en zijn werk. Bussum, 1947. 21 pp. 63 ills. Cloth. Order number (058845).
EUR 24,96
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 58845 )
DOOL,REIN. Rein Dool. Leiden, 2001. 157 pp. Col. ills.Stiff soft cover. Order number (181507).
EUR 21,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 181507 )
DOORGEEST,BRAM. Redeker,Hans. Bram Doorgeest. Zaandijk, n.d. 90 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (109845).
EUR 15,88
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 109845 )
DOOYEWAARD,WILLEM. Lelyveld,Th.B.Van. Willem Dooyewaard op Bali. N.pl., 1933. 7 pp. 5 ills. Soft cover, foxed. (From: Nederl.-Indië Oud & Nieuw Jrg. 18). Order number (210749).
EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 210749 )
Dorleijn,Gillis (ed.), a.o. Schepelingen van De Blauwe Schuit. Brieven van Bertus Aafjes, K. Heeroma, M. Nijhoff, S. Vestdijk en Hendrik de Vries aan F.R.A. Henkels, 1940-1946. Den Haag, 2003. 338 pp. B./w. ills. Stiff soft cover (Achter het Boek, 36). Order number (188132).
EUR 22,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 188132 )
DOU,GERARD. Martin,W. Gerard Dou. Des Meisters Gemälde in 247 Abbildungen. Stuttgart & Berlin, 1913. XXI,203 pp. 247 ills. Cloth. - Very good copy. Order number (058812).
EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 58812 )
DOU,GERARD. Martin,W. Gérard Dou. Sa vie et son oeuvre. Etude sur la peinture Hollandaise et les marchands au 17ème siècle. Nouv.éd. Paris, 1911. 227 pp. 16 plts. Cloth. Stamp on free-endpaper, title-page and front board. Order number (087909).
EUR 79,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 87909 )
Douwes,Gebr. Amst. Catalogus 1969-21/4-23/5. Schilderijen, aquarellen en tekeniningen. 33 pp. 49 ills. Soft cover. Order number (004268).
EUR 11,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 4268 )
Douwes,Gebr. Catalogue 1971. Oude meesters. Hollandse en Vlaamse schilderijen uit de 16e en 17e eeuw. Amst., 32 plts. Soft cover. Order number (057204).
EUR 16,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 57204 )
Douwes,Gebr. Catalogue 1975. Amsterdam toen en nu. Schilderijen, aquarellen, tekeningen en foto's t.g.v. Amsterdam 700. Amst., 1975. Text & ills. Soft cover. Order number (057282).
EUR 8,00
Catalogus Kunsthandel Gebr. Douwes.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 57282 )
Douwes,Gebr. Kunsthandel Amsterdam. Catalogus 1964-28/4-28/5. Schilderijen en tekeningen. 68 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (036120).
EUR 11,34
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 36120 )
Douwes,Gebr. kunsthandel Amsterdam. Tentoonstelling van oude schilderijen. 33 pp. Soft cover. Order number (009047).
EUR 11,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 9047 )
Douwes,Gebr. Kunsthandel Amsterdam Catalogus 1963-20/3-11/4. Tentoonstelling van oude tekeningen. 18 pp. 20 plts with 39 ills. Soft cover. Order number (004211).
EUR 11,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 4211 )
DRAGT,GIJS. Figee,Thea a.o. Black Box. Zwolle, 2004. 120 pp., col. plts. Cloth, d/j. Order number (196198).
EUR 16,65
Dutch text.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 196198 )
DREESMAN,W.J.R. [collection]. Verzameling Dreesmann. N.pl., 1942-1951. 3 vols. 337,643,911 pp. Plts. Cloth. Order number (153708).
EUR 450,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 153708 )
Dresch,N.J.M. Catalogus der verzameling schilderijen in het Stedelijk Museum te Alkmaar. 5th edition. Alkmaar, 1932. 32 pp. 23 plts. Soft cover. Order number (054829).
EUR 10,21
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 54829 )
DRIELST,EGBERT VAN. Gerlagh,Bert & Eveline Koolhaas-Grosfeld. Egbert van Drielst 1745-1818. Zwolle, 1995. 152 pp. 32 ills. Soft cover. Order number (199922).
EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 199922 )
DRIELST,EGBERT VAN. Niemeijer,J.W. Egbert van Drielst, 'de Drentse Hobbema' 1745-1818. Assen, 1968. 60 pp. 32 ills. Soft cover. Order number (054815).
EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 54815 )
Drost,Willi. Motivübernahme bei Jakob Jordaens und Adriaen Brouwer. Königsberg, 1928. 72 pp. 47 ills. Soft cover. (Königsberger Kunstgeschichtliche Forschungen I). Order number (054823).
EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 54823 )
DRUKKER,SAM. Brattinga,Rento & Sam Drukker. Getekende liefde. Erotische tekeningen. Zwolle, 2009. 79 pp, num. ills. Stiff soft cover. Order number (212757).
EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 212757 )
DRUKKER,SAM. Catalogus 2004. Sam Drukker. Verzameld werk. Schilderijen en werk op papier uit eigen collectie. Assen, 2004. 80 pp. Col. ills. Boards. Order number (214782).
EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 214782 )
DRUKKER,SAM. Verbeek,Herman. In 't sjoelportaal. Teksten van Herman Verbeek. Tekeningen van Sam Drukker. Aalsmeer, 1988. 63 pp. B./w. ills. Cloth, dustjacket missing. Order number (213069).
EUR 75,00
Signed and numbered copy of the (bound) limited 'de luxe' edition of 100 copies, with the loose signed, numbered (no matching number) & dated lithograph by the artist.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 213069 )
DRUKKER,SAM. Verbeek,Herman. In 't sjoelportaal. Teksten van Herman Verbeek. Tekeningen van Sam Drukker. Aalsmeer, 1988. 63 pp. B./w. ills. Cloth, dustjacket missing. Order number (213085).
EUR 25,00
Signed and numbered copy of the (bound) limited 'de luxe' edition of 100 copies. - Without (!!) the loose lithograph by Sam Drukker.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 213085 )
DU JARDIN,KAREL. Kilian,Jennifer M. The paintings of Karel du Jardin. 1626-1678. Catalogue Raisonné. Amst., 2005. XVI,478 pp. Ills. Boards,d/j. (Oculi 8). Order number (211189).
EUR 275,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 211189 )
DUBBELS. Middendorf,Ulrike. Hendrik Jacobsz. Dubbels (1621-1707). Gemälde und Zeichnungen mit kritischem Oeuvrekatalog. Freren, 1989. 255 pp. 156 ills. Boards,d/j. Order number (043029).
EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 43029 )
DUIJL-SCHWARTZE,THÉRESE VAN. Catalogus 1952. Herdenkings-tentoonstelling portretten van tijdgenoten door Thérèse Schwartze. Amst., Arti et Amicitia. 8 pp. 1 ills. Soft cover. Order number (009548).
EUR 7,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 9548 )
DULLAART,HEIMAN. Wille,J. Heiman Dullaart. Zijn leven, omgeving en werk. Met herdruk van zijn meeste gedichten. Zeist, 1926. 218 pp. 4 plts. Cloth. Order number (054814).
EUR 20,00
Not in Van Hall. Dutch poet and painter, pupil of Rembrandt. The only monography on this artist.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 54814 )
DULLAART,HEIMAN. Wille,J. Heiman Dullaart. Zijn leven, omgeving en werk. Met herdruk van zijn meeste gedichten. Zeist, 1926. 218 pp [uncut]. 4 plts. Soft cover. Order number (054803).
EUR 15,00
Not in Van Hall. Dutch poet and painter, pupil of Rembrandt. The only monography on this artist.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 54803 )
DULLAERT,HEIMAN. Putte,P.C.A.v. Heijmen Dullaert. Een biografische studie over de Rotterdamse dichter-schilder; commentaar en taalkundige verklaringen bij zijn gedichten, gevolgd door een fotomechanische heruitgave van zijn dichtwerk. Groningen, 1978. 2 vols. XVI,380,212 pp. Cloth. Many notes written. Order number (171729).
EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 171729 )
Dumas,Charles & Leo Endedijk. Meesters en molens. Van Rembrandt tot Mondriaan. Zwolle, 2007. 232 pp. 125 col. and b./w. ills. Stiff soft cover. Order number (195533).
EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 195533 )
Dumas,Charles. Haagse Stadsgezichten 1550-1800. Topografische Schilderijen van het Haags Historisch Museum. Zwolle, 1991. 747 pp. B./w. ills. Cloth, d/j. Order number (203676).
EUR 55,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 203676 )
Dumas,Charles. Haagse Stadsgezichten 1550-1800. Topografische Schilderijen van het Haags Historisch Museum. Zwolle, 1991. 747 pp. B./w. ills. Cloth, no d/j. - Pages wrinkled. - Waterdamaged. Order number (190187).
EUR 30,00
Still a reasonable copy.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 190187 )
Duparc,F.J. Een eeuw strijd voor Nederlands cultureel erfgoed. Ter herdenking van een eeuw rijksbeleid ten aanzien van musea, oudheidkundig bodemonderzoek en archieven 1875-1975. 's-Grav., 1975. XVI,491 pp. 125 ills. Cloth. Order number (083471).
EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 83471 )
Duparc,Frederik J. Landscape in perspective. Drawings by Rembrandt and his contemporaries. Cambridge, Harvard, 1988. 246 pp. 105 ills. Soft cover. Spine discol. Order number (199883).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 199883 )
Dupont,Christine A. Modèles italiens et traditions nationales. Les artistes belges en Italie (1830-1914). Bruxelles & Roma, 2005. 2 vols. 682 pp. 77 plts. Soft cover. (Inst. Hist. Belge de Rome LIV). Order number (216619).
EUR 39,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 216619 )
DUPONT,PIETER & WILLEM DE ZWART. Catalogus n.d. Catalogus der etsen van P.Dupont en W.De Zwart uitgegeven door E.J.Van Wisselingh & Co. Amst., n.d. 16,12 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (061609).
EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 61609 )
DÜRER. Leitschuh,Friedrich. Albrecht Dürer's Tagebuch der Reise in die Niederlande. Erste vollst. Ausgabe nach der Handschrift Johann Hauer's. Lpz., F.A.Brockhaus, 1884. XII,207 pp. H.leather. Order number (201263).
EUR 150,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 201263 )
Durrieu,P. La Miniature flamande au temps de la cour de Bourgogne (1415-1530). Bruxelles & Paris, 1921. 80 pp. 103 plts (153 ills). H.calf. Order number (039994).
EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 39994 )
Durrieu,P. La Miniature flamande au temps de la cour de Bourgogne (1415-1530). 2nd ed. Paris & Bruxelles, 1927. 104 pp. 103 plts. Soft cover, sl.dam. Order number (039985).
EUR 90,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 39985 )
Durrieu,P. La Miniature flamande au temps de la cour de Bourgogne (1415-1530). 2nd ed. Bruxelles & Paris, 1921. 80 pp. 103 plts (153 ills). H.calf. Inner joint cracked, first end paper loose. Order number (042130).
EUR 90,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 42130 )
Duverger,Jozef. Miscelanea Jozef Duverger. Bijdragen tot de kunstgeschiedenis der Nederlanden. Gent, 1968. 2 vols. 929 pp. Il. Cloth. Order number (054777).
EUR 57,00
Published by: Vereeniging voor de geschiedienis der textielkunsten Gent.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 54777 )
DUYL-SCHWARTZE. Catalogus 1915. Tentoonstelling Thérèse van Duyl-Schwartze. Amst., Frans Buffa, 1914. 2 pp. 5 plts. Soft cover. Order number (211693).
EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 211693 )
DYCK,ANTON VAN & SAMUEL HOFMANN. Reder,Jacob. The portraits of the Brignole-Sale family in the Palazzo Rosso in Genoa by Sir Anthony Van Dyck. In commemoration of the 300th Anniversary of the death of Sir Anthony Van Dyck / Samuel Hofmann from Zurich. Pupil of Rubens. A first preface to a rediscovered European art. [N.Y., 1941]. 133 pp. 64 b./w. ills. Boards. Order number (206203).
EUR 50,00
With a dedication in ink on the second free endpaper by the author.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 206203 )
DYCK,ANTON VAN. Brown,Christopher, a.o. Van Dyck 1599-1641. Antwerpen, Museum voor Schone Kunsten, 1999. 359 pp. Col. ills. Cloth, d./j. Order number (179255).
EUR 30,00
Dutch text edition.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 179255 )
DYCK,ANTON VAN. Brown,Christopher, a.o. Van Dyck 1599-1641. Antwerpen, Museum voor Schone Kunsten, 1999. 359 pp. Col. ills. Stiff soft cover. - Name written on french title page. Order number (173584).
EUR 25,00
Dutch text edition.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 173584 )
DYCK,ANTON VAN. Brown,Christopher. The drawings of Anthony van Dyck. N.Y., 1991. 294 pp. (Col. ills.). Soft cover. Order number (214717).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 214717 )
DYCK,ANTON VAN. Brown,Christopher. Van Dyck. Oxford, 1982. 240 pp. 235 ills (37 col.). Boards,d/j. Order number (054883).
EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 54883 )
DYCK,ANTON VAN. Brown,Christopher. Van Dyck. Freren, 1983. 240 pp. Frontispiece & 234 ills. Cloth. Order number (094251).
EUR 41,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 94251 )
DYCK,ANTON VAN. Catalogo 1955. 100 opere di Van Dijck. Catalogo della mostra. Genoa,. 54 pp. 100 plts. Soft cover. Order number (161582).
EUR 21,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 161582 )
DYCK,ANTON VAN. Catalogue 1949. Van Dyck tentoonstelling. Antw., Kon.Mus.v.Schone Kunsten. 64 pp. 54 plts. Soft cover. Order number (054855).
EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 54855 )
DYCK,ANTON VAN. Catalogue 1960. Antoon van Dyck. Tekeningen en olieverfschilderijen. Antw., Rubenshuis. 170 pp. 80 plts. Soft cover. Order number (054860).
EUR 11,34
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 54860 )
DYCK,ANTON VAN. Clarijs,Petra. Anton van Dijck. Amst., n.d. 60 pp. 48 b/w ills. Soft cover. (Palet Serie.) Order number (201851).
EUR 10,00
Ex-libris on french title page.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 201851 )
DYCK,ANTON VAN. Delacre,Maurice. Le dessin dans l'oeuvre de Van Dyck. Bruxelles, 1934. IV,248 pp. 109 ills. H.calf. Order number (110852).
EUR 102,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 110852 )
DYCK,ANTON VAN. Delacre,Maurice. Le dessin dans l'oeuvre de Van Dyck. Brux., 1934. IV,248 pp. 109 ills. Soft cover, dam. Order number (054875).
EUR 95,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 54875 )
DYCK,ANTON VAN. Delacre,Maurice. Recherches sur le rôle du dessin dans l'iconographie de Van Dyck & Notes complémentaires. Brux., 1932/34. 2 vols. 98,30 pp. 43 plts. Soft cover. Order number (054870).
EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 54870 )
DYCK,ANTON VAN. Depauw,Carl & G.Luijten. Anthony van Dyck as a printmaker. Antwerpen & Amsterdam, 1999. 400 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (179260).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 179260 )
DYCK,ANTON VAN. Depauw,Carl & G.Luijten. Antoine van Dyck et l'estampe. Antwerpen & Amst., 1999. 400 pp. Ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (198489).
EUR 65,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 198489 )
DYCK,ANTON VAN. Göpel,Erhard. Ein Bildnisauftrag für Van Dyck. Anthonis van Dyck, Philipp Le Roy und die Kupferstecher. Frankfurt a.M., 1940. 178 pp. 60 ills. Soft cover. Foxed. (Veröffentlichungen zur Kunstgeschichte Band 5). Order number (021219).
EUR 41,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 21219 )
DYCK,ANTON VAN. Jaffé,Michael. Van Dyck's Antwerp sketchbook. London, 1966. 2 vols. 316,290 pp. 261 plts. Cloth,d/j. Order number (054888).
EUR 102,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 54888 )
DYCK,ANTON VAN. Martin,John R. & G.Feigenbaum. Van Dyck as religious artist. Princeton, 1979. 177 pp. 50 ills. Boards,d/j. Order number (193832).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 193832 )
DYCK,ANTON VAN. Mauquoy-Hendrickx,Marie. l'Iconographie d'Antoine van Dyck. Catalogue raisonnée. Brussel, 1956. 2 vols. 380 pp. 119 plts. Soft cover. Order number (054837).
EUR 204,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 54837 )
DYCK,ANTON VAN. McNairn,Alan. The young van Dyck / Le jeune van Dyck. Ottawa, 1980. XVI,295 pp. 140 plts. Cloth. Order number (086475).
EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 86475 )
DYCK,ANTON VAN. Millar,Oliver. Van Dyck in England. London, 1983. 120 pp. 87 ills. Soft cover. Order number (157499).
EUR 21,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 157499 )
DYCK,ANTON VAN. Puyvelde,Leo van. Van Dyck. Hasselt, 1960. 303 pp. 51 plts. Cloth,d/j. Order number (173590).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 173590 )
DYCK,ANTON VAN. Royalton-Kisch,Martin. The light of nature. Landscape drawings and watercolours by Van Dyck and his contemporaries. London, British Museum, 1999. 192 pp. 60 col. plts. Soft cover. Order number (196076).
EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 196076 )
DYCK,ANTON VAN. Vey,Horst. Die Zeichnungen Anton van Dycks. Brüssel, 1962. 2 vols. 388 pp. 378 ills. Cloth. Order number (004856).
EUR 340,00
The catalogue raisonné of the drawings.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 4856 )
DYCK,ANTON VAN. Vey,Horst. Die Zeichnungen Anton van Dycks. Brüssel, 1962. 2 vols. 388 pp. 378 ills. Cloth. Library marks. Order number (201853).
EUR 325,00
The catalogue raisonné of the drawings.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 201853 )
DYCK,ANTON VAN. Wibiral,Fr. L'Iconographie d'Antoine van Dyck d'après les recherches de H.Weber. Lpz., A.Danz, 1877. 188 pp. 6 fold. plts. H.cloth. Order number (200551).
EUR 110,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 200551 )
DYCK,ANTON VAN. Wijngaert,Frank van den. Antoon van Dyck. Antw., 1943. 202 pp. 61 plts. H.cloth. Order number (054844).
EUR 11,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 54844 )
Eckardt,Götz. Selbstbildnisse niederländische Maler des 17. Jahrhunderts. Berlin, 1971. 217 pp. 90 plts. Cloth. Order number (001364).
EUR 79,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 1364 )
ECKHOUT,ALBERT & ZACHARIAS WAGENER. Teixeira,Dante Martins. (org./ ed.). Dutch-Brazil. Rio de Janeiro, Editora Index, 1997. 3 vols. 71, 240, 112 pp. Col. & b./w. ills, incl. num. ills after Albert Eeckhout & Zacharias Wagener. Soft covers. In orig. cardboard slipcase. Order number (214762).
EUR 125,00
Including volume 1: Documents in the Leiden University Library, volume 2: The "Thierbuch"and "Autobiography" of Zacharias Wagener, volume 3: The pictures in the Hoflössnitz "Weinbergschlösschen".
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 214762 )
ECKHOUT,ALBERT. Teixeira,Dante Martins. (org./ ed.). Brasil-Holandês / Dutch-Brazil. [Sub-titles:] Theatrum rerum naturalium Brasiliae / Teatro das coisas naturais do Brasil / Theatre of the natural things of Brazil. Rio de Janeiro, Editora Index, 1995. 5 vols. 221, 191, 143, 185, 237 pp. Few b.w. ills & num. col. ills , most after drawings/paintings by Albert Eeckhout. Soft covers. In orig. cardboard slipcase. Order number (214752).
EUR 150,00
Reprint of the Theatrum rerum naturalium Brasiliae (1660), compiled by Christian Mentzel, and illustrated (the great majority) by Albert Eeckhout. - Text in English & Portugese. - Volume 1: Introduction and Miscellanea Cleyeri, volume 2/3: Libri Principis I/II, volume 4: Icones Aquatilium & Icones Volatilium, volume 5: Icones Animalium & Icones Vegetabilium.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 214752 )
ECKHOUT,ALBERT. Thomson,Thomas. Albert Eckhout. Ein niederländischer Maler und sein Gönner Moritz der Brasilianer. Ein Kulturbild aus dem 17. Jahrhundert. Kopenhagen, 1938. 183 pp. 80 ills. Cloth, orig. soft cover pasted on the cover. Order number (211190).
EUR 275,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 211190 )
ECKHOUT,ALBERT. Thomson,Thomas. Albert Eckhout. Ein niederländischer Maler und sein Gönner Moritz der Brasilianer. Ein Kulturbild aus dem 17. Jahrhundert. Kopenhagen, 1938. 183 pp. 80 ills. Soft cover. Order number (111008).
EUR 250,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 111008 )
ECKHOUT,ALBERT. Valladares,Clarival do. Albert Eckhout. Pintor de Maurício de Nassau no Brasil 1637/1644. Rio de Janeiro, 1981. 141 pp. Col. ills. Boards,d/j. Order number (183411).
EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 183411 )
EDELINCK,GERARD. Delaborde,Henri. Gérard Edelinck. Paris, 1886. 93 pp. 34 ills. H.leather. (Les Artistes Célèbres). Order number (212265).
EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 212265 )
EEGHEN,C.P.VAN. [collection]. Bakker,B., E.Fleurbaay & A.W.Gerlagh. De verzameling Van Eeghen. Amsterdamse tekeningen 1600-1950. Zwolle & Amst., 1988. 510 blz. Geïll. (z/w & gekl.) & 1 plattegrond. Linn. Order number (124820).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 124820 )
EEGHEN,C.P.VAN. [collection]. Catalogue 1955. Amsterdam in tekening 1600-1800. Amst., Rijksmuseum. 70 pp. 13 plts. Soft cover. Order number (060230).
EUR 6,80
Exhibition catalogue.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 60230 )
EEGHEN,C.P.VAN. [collection]. Frerichs,L.C.J. De verzameling van mr. Chr.P.van Eeghen. Nederlandse en buitenlandse tekeningen. Amst., Rijksprentenkabinet. 1958. 72 pp. 36 plts. Soft cover. Order number (060220).
EUR 15,00
Exhibition catalogue.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 60220 )
Eerde,J.C.van. Javaansche dansen en europeesche schilderijen. N.pl., 1926. 9 pp. 14 ills on plts. Soft cover. (Overdruk Gedenkschrift 75-j. bestaan K.I.voor Taal- Land- en volkenkunde). Order number (210568).
EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 210568 )
EERDMANS,EMMY. Heinen,Michelle (ed.). Tussen oog en hand. Emmy Eerdmans, schilderijen en tekeningen. Nijmegen, 2001. 95 pp. Col.ills. Cloth, d/j. Order number (208776).
EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 208776 )
EERELMAN,OTTO. Eekhout,Luc, a.o. Paardenrassen naar Otto Eerelman. Veendam & Leek, 2003. 283 pp. Col. & b./w. ills. Boards. Order number (189028).
EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 189028 )
Eerenbeemt,Herman van den. De Hollandsche Kunstenaarskring. Amst., n.d. Text & plts. Boards. (Mouseion Reeks 10). Order number (192897).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 192897 )
Eijnden,Roeland van & Adriaan van der Willigen. Geschiedenis der Vaderlandsche Schilderkunst, sedert de helft der XVIII eeuw. Haarlem, 1816-1820 [Reprint A'dam, 1979]. 4 vols in 2. Text & portraits. Boards. Order number (194817).
EUR 160,00
Reprint of the 1816-1840 edition.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 194817 )
Eijnden,Roeland van & Adriaan van der Willigen. Geschiedenis der Vaderlandsche Schilderkunst, sedert de helft der XVIII eeuw. Haarlem, 1816-1820 [Reprint A'dam, 1979]. 4 vols in 2. Text & portraits. Boards, spotted. Library-stamp on title-page. Order number (216525).
EUR 100,00
Reprint of the 1816-1840 edition. Text in fine condition.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 216525 )
Eijnden,Roeland van & Adriaan van der Willigen. Geschiedenis der Vaderlandsche Schilderkunst, sedert de helft der XVIII eeuw. Haarlem, A.Loosjes, 1816-1820. 4 vols. Text & portraits. H.leather (I-III) & Or. soft cover (vol. IV). 2 spine-ends very slightly rubbed. Order number (055022).
EUR 390,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 55022 )
Eikeren,Johan H. De Amsterdamse Joffers. Bussum, 1947. 25 pp. 111 ills. Soft cover. Order number (129853).
EUR 16,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 129853 )
Eikeren,Johan H. De Amsterdamse Joffers. Bussum, 1947. 25 pp. 111 ills. Cloth. Order number (054951).
EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 54951 )
Eisler,Colin. Early Netherlandish painting. The Thyssen-Bornemisza Collection. London, 1989. 280 pp. 42 col. plts. Boards,d/j. Order number (192772).
EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 192772 )
Eisler,Max. Alt-Delft. Kultur un Kunst. Amst & Wien, 1923. 313 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (054949).
EUR 27,00
Van Hall I - Nr. 4719.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 54949 )
Eisler,Max. Die Geschichte eines Holländischen Stadtbildes. Kultur und Kunst (Haarlem). Haag, 1914. 298 pp. 61 ills. 2 folding maps. Soft cover. Order number (054946).
EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 54946 )
ELAND,LEONARDUS J. & MARTHA ELAND. Met Piet Bosman door Nederlandsch Oost-Indië. Tekst en reproducties naar origineele schilderijenen van L.Eland. N.pl., [ca. 1945]. 42,[4] pp. Col. plts after paintings of L.J. Eland & illustr. after drawings by Martha Eland. Boards. Obl. Order number (210977).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 210977 )
ELAND,LEONARDUS J. & MARTHA ELAND. Met Piet Bosman door Nederlandsch Oost-Indië. Tekst en reproducties naar origineele schilderijenen van L.Eland. N.pl., [ca. 1945]. 42,[4] pp. Col. plts after paintings of L.J. Eland & illustr. after drawings by Martha Eland. Boards. Obl. Order number (211043).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 211043 )
ELAND,LEONARDUS J. Koning,Johan. Nederlandsch Oost-Indië, land van gewijde rust, 'de gordel van smaragd.' Platen-album met twaalf kleur-reproducties in de oorspronkelijke kleuren naar schilderijen van L.J. Eland. [title on frontcover: Nederl. Oostindië: Land van gewijde rust ...]. 's-Grav., Mortelmans, [ca. 1940]. [13] pp. 12 col plts after paintings of L.J. Eland. Ringbinder, boards. Obl. - Loose, frontcover spotted. Order number (216313).
EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 216313 )
ELAND,LEONARDUS J. Koning,Johan. Nederlandsch Oost-Indië, land van gewijde rust, 'de gordel van smaragd.' Platen-album met twaalf kleur-reproducties in de oorspronkelijke kleuren naar schilderijen van L.J. Eland. [title on frontcover: Nederl. Oostindië: Land van gewijde rust ...]. 's-Grav., Mortelmans, [ca. 1940]. [13] pp. 12 col plts after paintings of L.J. Eland. Ringbinder, boards. Obl. - Cover waterstained, foxed & wrinkled. Order number (216314).
EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 216314 )
ELK,GER VAN. Catalogus 1974-1975. Ger van Elk. Amst., 1974. 96 pp. B./w. & col. ills. Soft cover. (SM 569). Order number (202670).
EUR 14,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 202670 )
ELOUT-DRABBE,MIES. Vloten, Francisca van. Moen. Tussen Toorop en Mondriaan. De kunstenares Mies Elout-Drabbe 1875-1956. Vlissingen, 2004. 180 pp. Col. ills. Stiff soft cover. Order number (201020).
EUR 24,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 201020 )
Ember,Ildikó. Delights for the senses. Dutch and Flemish still-life paintings from Budapest. Budapest & Wausau, 1989. 176 pp. Ills (partly col.). Soft cover. Order number (117003).
EUR 25,00
From the library of Julius S.Held.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 117003 )
Emmens,J.A. Kunsthistorische opstellen I & II. Amst., 1981. 2 vols. 209,233 pp. Ills. Cloth, d/j. (J.A. Emmens, Verzameld Werk - Deel 3 & 4). Order number (180509).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 180509 )
Emmens,J.A. Kunsthistorische opstellen I. Amst., 1981. 209 pp. Ills. Cloth, d/j. (jacket sl. worn). (J.A. Emmens, Verzameld Werk - Deel 3). Order number (180508).
EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 180508 )
Emmens,J.A. Verzameld werk. Amsterdam, 1979-81. 4 delen. Gebonden, met stofomslag. - Omslag deel 4 verkleurd. Order number (214661).
EUR 75,00
1: Gedichten en aforismen. 2: Rembrandt en de regels van de kunst. 3: Kunsthistorische opstellen I. 4: Kunsthistorische opstellen II.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 214661 )
ENDE,JAAP VAN DEN. Catalogus 1985. Jaap van den Ende. Schilderijen tekeningen 1983-1985. Delft, Prinsenhof. 46 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (099474).
EUR 11,34
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 99474 )
ENGEBRECHTSZ,CORNELIS. Gibson,Walter S. The Paintings of Cornelis Engebrechtsz. N.Y. & London, 1977. XVI,284 pp. 72 plts. Boards. Order number (214148).
EUR 160,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 214148 )
ENGEBRECHTSZ.,CORNELIS. Bangs, J.D. Cornelis Engebrechtsz.'s Leiden. Studies in cultural history. Assen, 1979. XII,259 pp. Ills. Cloth, d/j. Order number (044010).
EUR 22,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 44010 )
ENGEBRECHTSZ.,CORNELIS. Gavelle,Emile. Cornelis Engebrechsz. L'école de peinture de Leyde et la Romantisme Hollandais au début de la Renaissance. Lille, 1929. 502 pp. 19 plts. Soft cover. Order number (054937).
EUR 159,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 54937 )
Engelman,Jan. Nieuwe schilderkunst in Holland. Een lezing. Amst., 1933. 32 pp. 3 plts. Soft cover. (De Vrije Bladen - Jrg.10 - Schrift 7). Order number (054929).
EUR 41,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 54929 )
ENGELMAN,MARTIN. Martin Engelman. Paris, 1958. Unpag. Col. & b./w. ills. Soft cover, lithographed cover by M.Engelman. Order number (213057).
EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 213057 )
ENGELS,ASTRID. Duister,Frans. Astrid Engels. Venlo, 1990. 118 pp. Ills (most col.). Cloth, d/j. Order number (016974).
EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 16974 )
ENSOR,JAMES. Art Belges. James Ensor. Brussel, 1965. 72 pp. ills. Soft cover. Order number (129554).
EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 129554 )
ENSOR,JAMES. Avermaete,Roger. James Ensor. Antwerpen, 1947. 15 pp. 24 plts. H.cloth. (Monographieen over Belgische Kunst). Order number (125867).
EUR 15,88
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 125867 )
ENSOR,JAMES. Catalogus 1961. Ensor. Otterloo, Kröller-Müller. Text & ills. Soft cover. Order number (129075).
EUR 15,88
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 129075 )
ENSOR,JAMES. Catalogus 1983. James Ensor. Zürich, Kunsthaus & Antwerpen, Kon. Mus. voor Schone Kunsten. 235 pp. Col. ills. Soft cover. Order number (173496).
EUR 29,00
Dutch and German text. summaries in English and French.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 173496 )
ENSOR,JAMES. Catalogus 1985. Huldententoonstelling Ensor / Hommage a Ensor / Homage to Ensor/ Gedenkaustellung Ensor. Oostende, Casino Kursaal, 1985. Unpaginated [ca. 120 pp.]. Col. & b./w. ills., Soft cover. Order number (179716).
EUR 17,50
Text in Dutch, French, German and English.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 179716 )
ENSOR,JAMES. Coquez,Robert. Ensor en son temps..... Ostende, 1970. 123 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (148087).
EUR 29,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 148087 )
ENSOR,JAMES. Delevoy,Robert L. Ensor. Voorafgegaan door Ensortilèges van Pierre Alechinsky. Antwerpen, 1981. 478 pp. Num.ills. Cloth. Order number (012574).
EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 12574 )
ENSOR,JAMES. Fels,Florent. James Ensor. Genève, 1947. 64 pp. 70 plts, (7 col.). Cloth. Order number (054925).
EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 54925 )
ENSOR,JAMES. Fierens,Paul. James Ensor. Paris, 1943. 164 pp. 127 (partly col.)plts. Boards. Order number (054906).
EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 54906 )
ENSOR,JAMES. Hoystyn,Norbert. Ensor. De verzameling van het Museum voor Schone Kunsten. Oostende, 1999. 207 pp. 226 col. ills. Soft cover. Order number (165605).
EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 165605 )
ENSOR,JAMES. Lebeer,Louis. James Ensor. Antwerpen, 1952. 16 pp. 29 plts. H.cloth. (Monographieen over Belgische Kunst). Order number (125865).
EUR 15,88
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 125865 )
ENSOR,JAMES. Puyvelde,Leo van. L'ardente peintures d'Ensor. Paris, 1939. 46 pp. 30 ills. Soft cover. Order number (054912).
EUR 15,88
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 54912 )
Enzinck,Willem. Limburgse beeldende kunstenaars. 's-Grav., w.d. 66 pp. 45 plts. Boards. Order number (055018).
EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 55018 )
ERASMUS. Marlier,Georges. Erasme et la peinture flamande de son temps. Damme, 1954. XVI,329 pp. 60 plts. Stiff soft cover. Order number (206006).
EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 206006 )
Erkelens,Wies a.o. Vorstelijk Vee. Vier eeuwen Nederlandse veerassen. Bussum, 2002. 143 pp. Col. ills. Boards,d/j. Order number (196436).
EUR 16,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 196436 )
ESCHER,M.C. Bool,F.H. a.o. Leven en werk van M.C. Escher. Het levensverhaal van de graficus. Met een volledig geïllustreerde catalogus van zijn werk. Amst., 1998. 351 pp., 448 ills. Soft cover. Order number (194589).
EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 194589 )
ESCHER,M.C. Catalogue 1983. M.C.Escher's. Universe of Mind Play. Osaka, 1983. 205 pp. Col. & b/w ills. Soft cover. Order number (219225).
EUR 25,00
Japanese & English text.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 219225 )
ESCHER,M.C. Hazeu,Wim. M.C. Escher. Een biografie. Baarn, 1998. 560 pp. Ills (b./w.). Cloth, d./j. Order number (173539).
EUR 23,50
Nice copy.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 173539 )
ESCHER,M.C. Locher,J.L. (ed.). Leven en werk van M.C.Escher. Het levensverhaal van de graficus. Met een volledig geïllustreerde catalogus van zijn werk. Amst., 1981. 351 pp. 448 Ills. Cloth, d/j. Order number (148101).
EUR 36,50
Best catalogue of his graphic work.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 148101 )
ESCHER,M.C. Locher,J.L. (ed.). La vie et l'oeuvre de M.C.Escher. Amst., 1981. 349 pp. 448 ills. Cloth. Order number (140419).
EUR 57,00
The best & only oeuvre catalogue.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 140419 )
ESCHER,M.C. Het oneindige. M.C.Escher over eigen werk. Amst., 1986. 173 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (206539).
EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 206539 )
EVERDINGEN,ALLART VAN. Davies,Alice I. Allart van Everdingen (1621-1675). First Painter of Scandinavian Landscape. Doorsnspijk, 2001. 312 pp. 467 ills (14 col.). Cloth,d/j. New. Order number (196247).
EUR 200,00
With catalogue raisonné.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 196247 )
EVERDINGEN,ALLART VAN. Davies,Alice I. Allart van Everdingen. N.Y. & London, 1978. XLI,380 pp. 390 ills on plts. Cloth. Order number (214202).
EUR 150,00
Originally presented as the author's thesis, Harvard, 1973.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 214202 )
EVERDINGEN,ALLART VAN. Davies,Alice I. The drawings of Allart van Everdingen. A complete catalogue, including the studies for Reynard the Fox. Doornspijk, 2007. 504 pp. 756 ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (200153).
EUR 275,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 200153 )
EVERDINGEN,CAESAR VAN. Janssen,Paul Huys. Caesar van Everdingen (1616/17-1678). Doornspijk, 2001. 225 pp. 160 plts. & ills. (20 col.). Cloth,d/j. New. Order number (196248).
EUR 159,00
With catalogie raisonné.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 196248 )
EYCK,CHARLES. Langen,Jo. Charles Eyck. Venlo, 1977. 160 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Name on title-page. Order number (096943).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 96943 )
EYCK,CHARLES. Streuvels,Stijn. De rampzalige kaproen. Middeleeuwse boerenroman van Wernher de Tuinder nageschreven door: Stijn Streuvels. Utrecht: De Gemeenschap, [1933]. 73,[1] pp. Illustrations by Charles Eyck. Soft cover, spotted, lowe edeg waterstained, spine ser. worn. Order number (207360).
EUR 22,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 207360 )
EYCK,CHARLES. Streuvels,Stijn. De rampzalige kaproen. Middeleeuwse boerenroman van Wernher de Tuinder nageschreven door: Stijn Streuvels. Utrecht: De Gemeenschap, [1933]. 73,[1] pp. Illustrations by Charles Eyck. Soft cover, slightly spotted. Order number (206772).
EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 206772 )
EYCK,CHARLES. Charles Eyck 1897-1983. Kunstenaar tussen vernieuwing en traditie. Maastricht, 1997. 224 pp. Ills. Boards. Order number (215204).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 215204 )
EYCK,CHARLES. Ere aan de Gevallenen. Dank aan de Bevrijders 1940-1945. Laren, 1995. Unpaginated. Col. ills. Soft cover. Order number (190004).
EUR 17,50
Limited edition of 1500 copies.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 190004 )
EYCK,CHARLES. Mijn vacantie in de Witte dalen van St. Annadal. Heerlen, 1981. Text & ills. Boards,d/j. Limited to 1000 copies. Signed & numbered (nr. 977). Order number (160236).
EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 160236 )
EYCK,HUBERT VAN & JAN VAN EYCK. Beenken,H. Les Van Eyck. Peintres de Liège et de sa Cathédrale. Liège, 1956. 213 pp. 113 ills. Soft cover. Order number (174456).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 174456 )
EYCK,HUBERT VAN & JAN VAN EYCK. Dhanens,Elisabeth, Hubert en Jan van Eyck. Antw., 1980. 399 pp. 238 col. & b/w ills. Cloth,d/j. In box. Order number (068076).
EUR 79,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 68076 )
EYCK,HUBERT VAN & JAN VAN EYCK. Durand-Gréville,E. Hubert et Jean Van Eyck. Brux., 1910. 191 pp. 78 plts. H.calf. Order number (054994).
EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 54994 )
EYCK,HUBERT VAN & JAN VAN EYCK. Dvorák,Max. Das Rätsel der Kunst der Brüder Van Eyck. Mit einem Anhang über die Anfänge der holländischen Malerei. München, 1925. XXVI,273 pp. 68 plts. H.cloth. Order number (054987).
EUR 22,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 54987 )
EYCK,HUBERT VAN & JAN VAN EYCK. Knuttel,G. Hubert en Jan Van Eyck. Amst., w.d.(=1939). 60 pp. 51 ills. Soft cover. (Palet serie). Order number (054981).
EUR 6,80
Van Hall II 4840.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 54981 )
EYCK,JAN VAN. Asperen de Boer,J.R.J. a.o. Jan van Eyck: Two paintings of Saint Francis Receiving the Stigmata. Philadelphia, 1997. [X],112 pp. Col. & b./w. ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (191656).
EUR 32,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 191656 )
EYCK,JAN VAN. Cornette,A.H. De portretten van Jan Van Eyck. Antw., & Utrecht, 1947. 96 pp. 44 ills. Cloth. Order number (055000).
EUR 15,88
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 55000 )
EYCK,JAN VAN. Harbison,Craig. Jan van Eyck. The Play of Realism. London, 1991. 228 pp. 132 ills. Boards,d/j. Order number (188706).
EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 188706 )
EYCK,JAN VAN. Renders,Emile. Jean Van Eyck et le polyptique. Deux problèmes résolus. Brux., 1950. 2 vols. 111 pp. 37 plts & 5 tryptiches. Soft covers, in dam. box. Order number (055061).
EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 55061 )
EYCK,JAN VAN. Renders,Emile. Jean Van Eyck. Son oeuvre son style son évolution et la légende d'un frère peintre. Bruges, 1935. 136 pp. 18 plts. H.leather. Order number (159465).
EUR 100,00
Limited edition of 500 numbered copies.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 159465 )
EYCK,JAN VAN. Seidel,Linda. Jan van Eyck's Arnolfini Portrait. Stories of an Icon. Cambridge, 1993. 308 pp. 96 ills. Boards,d/j. Order number (209337).
EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 209337 )
EYCK,JAN VAN. Stubbe,A. Van Eyck en de gothiek. Klassicisme, romantiek en naturalisme ten overstaan van de Nederlandsche primitieven. Brussel & Antw., 1947. 231 pp. 24 plts. H.cloth. Order number (074267).
EUR 11,80
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 74267 )
EYK,JAN VAN. Catalogue 1964. Jan van Eyk. Eindhoven, Stedelijk van Abbemuseum. B/w ills. Soft cover. Order number (213368).
EUR 9,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 213368 )
Eyk,Ria van. Ria van Eyk. Leven en Werken. Nijmegen, 2006. 195 pp. Col. & b./w. ills. Cloth, obl. Order number (189654).
EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 189654 )
FAASSEN,CASPER. Lakke,Allart. Casper Faassen. Paintings. Portrayed by Duco de Vries. Venlo, 2008. 132 pp. B./w. & col. photographs by Duco de Vries. H.cloth. Order number (216904).
EUR 30,00
Text in Dutch & English.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 216904 )
FABRITIUS,BARENT. Pont,Daniël. Barent Fabritius 1624-1673. (Diss.) Utrecht & 's-Grav., 1958. 183 pp. 38 plts. Soft cover. Order number (055114).
EUR 102,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 55114 )
FABRITIUS,CAREL. Brown,Christopher. Carel Fabritius. Complete edition with a catalogue raisonné. Oxford & Ithaca, 1981. 168 pp. 77 ills, 58 figs & 4 col.plts. Cloth, d/j. In orig. cardboard slipcase. Order number (085349).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 85349 )
FABRITIUS,CAREL. Duparc,Frederik J., a.o. Carel Fabricius 1622-1654. Zwolle, 2005. 159 pp. (Col.) ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (188702).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 188702 )
Faille de Leverghem. (Collectie). M.Devigne. Verzameling Della Faille de Leverghem Catalogus. Brussel, Kon.Musea v.Schoone Kunsten, w.d., 50 pp. 43 plts. Soft cover, loose. Order number (060190).
EUR 20,40
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 60190 )
FARGUE,LA. Sillevis,John. Door Holland met de trekschuit. Een tocht langs Hollandse steden en dorpen met de 18de eeuwse kunstenaarsfamilie La Fargue. Alphen a/d Rijn, 1976. Text & 94 b/w plts. Cloth. Order number (202078).
EUR 27,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 202078 )
FELEN,TED. Ewals,Leo. De kosmos van Ted Felen. Amsterdam, 2002. 191 pp. Col. & b./w. ills. Cloth, d./j. Order number (217903).
EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 217903 )
FERNHOUT,EDGAR. Cammelbeeck,G.J.P. Edgar Fernhout. Amst., 1969. 11 pp. 20 plts. Soft cover. Order number (169178).
EUR 7,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 169178 )
FERNHOUT,EDGAR. Catalogus 1976. Edgar Fernhout. Eindhoven, Van Abbemuseum. 30 ills (partly col.). Soft cover. Order number (040560).
EUR 12,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 40560 )
Fiensch,Günther. Form und Gegenstand. Studien zur niederländischen Malerei des 15. Jahrhunderts. Graz, 1961. 104 pp. 29 ills on plts. Soft cover. Order number (151669).
EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 151669 )
Fierens,Paul. Le fantastique dans l'art Flamand. Brux., 1947. 97 pp. 48 plts. Soft cover. Order number (055109).
EUR 29,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 55109 )
Filedt Kok,J.P., a.o. Nederlandse kunst in het Rijksmuseum 1400-1600. Amst., 2000. 279 pp. Col. & b./w. ills. Cloth, d/j. Order number (210651).
EUR 32,95
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 210651 )
Filedt Kok,J.P., a.o. Nederlandse kunst in het Rijksmuseum 1600-1700. Amst., 2001.295 pp. Col. & b./w. ills. Cloth, d./j. Order number (199781).
EUR 32,95
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 199781 )
Fishman,Jane S. Boerenverdriet. Violence between Peasants and Soldiers in early modern Netherlands Art. Ann Arbor, 1982. XIV,152 pp. 41 plts. Boards. (Studies in Fine Arts: Iconography 5). Order number (205846).
EUR 20,00
Stamp on verso of title-page.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 205846 )
FLINCK,GOVAERT. Moltke,J.W.v. Govaert Flinck 1615-1660. Amst., 1965. 360 pp. 70 plts. Cloth. Order number (055091).
EUR 225,00
English text.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 55091 )
FLINCK,GOVERT. Vis,Dirk. Een jonge vrouw geschilderd door Govert Flinck 1655. Amst., Bernard Houthakker, 1986. 14 pp. 6 ills & 1 col.pl. Soft cover. Order number (026820).
EUR 11,34
Limited edition of 300 numbered copies.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 26820 )
FLORIS,CORNELIS. Hedicke,Robert. Cornelis Floris und die Florisdekoration. Studien zur niederländischen und deutschen Kunst im XVI. Jahrhundert. Berlin, 1913. 2 vols. 427 pp. 50 plts. Text-vol. rebound in cloth (cover waterstained), plate-volume in orig paper portfolio (sl. worn). Order number (217764).
EUR 1000,00
Scarce set.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 217764 )
FLORIS,CORNELIS. Huysmans,Antoinette a.o. Cornelis Floris 1514-1575. Beeldhouwer architect ontwerper. Brussel, 1996. 270 pp. 296 ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (153697).
EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 153697 )
FLORIS,FRANS. Zuntz,Dora. Frans Floris. Ein Beitrag zur Geschichte der niederländischen Kunst im XVI.Jahrhunderts. Strassburg, 1929. VII,115 pp. 16 plts. Soft cover. (Zur Kunstgeschichte des Auslandes, Heft 130). Order number (056351).
EUR 68,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 56351 )
Fokker,T.H. Werke niederländischer Meister in den Kirchen Italiens. Haag, 1931. (I),156 pp. 15 plts. Re-bound in cloth. (Studiën van het Nederlandsch historisch instittuut te Rome - I). Order number (085003).
EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 85003 )
Fokker,T.H. Werke niederländischer Meister in den Kirchen Italiens. Haag, 1931. 156 pp. Ills. Rebound in h.cloth. (Studiën v.h.Ned.His.Inst. te Rome). Order number (055078).
EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 55078 )
Fokker,T.H. Werke niederländischer Meister in den Kirchen Italiens. Haag, 1931. 156 pp. 15 b/w ills. Soft cover. (Studiën v.h.Ned.His.Inst. te Rome). Order number (055080).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 55080 )
FORTUIN,HENK. Klevering,Anika, a.o. Henk Fortuin, kunstschilder. N.p., 2007. 71 pp. Col. ills. Cloth. Obl. Order number (205883).
EUR 12,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 205883 )
Foundation Vincent Van Gogh - Arles. Naissance d'une collection 1985-1988. Arles, 1988. 118 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (157514).
EUR 16,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 157514 )
FRANCKEN'S. Gabriels,Juliane. Een Kempisch schildersgeslacht: De Francken's. Bijdrage tot de geschiedenis van het nederlandsch romanisme. Hoogstraten, 1930. 136 pp. 12 plts. Soft cover. Order number (055162).
EUR 34,00
Van Hall I. No.9449.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 55162 )
FRANCOIS,JOSEPH. Burght,Raymond Vander. Joseph Francois, peintre belge, Emule de David, 1759-1851. Brux., 1948. 215 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (055154).
EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 55154 )
Franz,Heinrich G. Niederländische Landschaftsmalerei im Zeitalter des Manierismus. Graz, 1969. 2 vols. 396 pp. 43 col.plts, 472 ills & 26 text-figs. Cloth,d/j. Order number (031024).
EUR 210,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 31024 )
Fredericksen,Burton B. a.o. Corpus of paintings sold in the Netherlands during the 19th Century. Vol. I: 1801-1810. Los Angeles, 1998. XXV,1015 pp. Cloth. Order number (191573).
EUR 100,00
Library-stamp on verso of title-page.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 191573 )
Freeke,Jan. De Kunst van het vervoer. Een beeld van 150 jaar Amsterdams openbaar vervoer. 's-Gravenhage, z.j. 159 blz. Geïll. Ing. Order number (207352).
EUR 12,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 207352 )
FRENCKEN,MARLIZ. Marliz Frencken. Oils. Wageningen, 1993. 94 pp. Col. ills. Soft cover. Order number (208093).
EUR 14,50
Dutch & English text.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 208093 )
Friedländer,Max J. Die altniederländische Malerei. Band 1: Die Van Eyck & Petrus Christus. Berlin, 1924. 170 pp. 71 plts. H.cloth. - Spine faded; very sl. soiled.. Order number (179936).
EUR 26,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 179936 )
Friedländer,Max J. Die altniederländische Malerei. Band 1: Die Van Eyck & Petrus Christus. Berlin, 1924. 170 pp. 71 plts. H.cloth. - Spine sl. dam.; very sl. soiled. Order number (179938).
EUR 26,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 179938 )
Friedländer,Max J. Die altniederländische Malerei. Band 1: Die Van Eyck & Petrus Christus. Berlin, 1924. 170 pp. 71 plts. H.cloth. - Very sl. soiled. Order number (055140).
EUR 29,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 55140 )
Friedländer,Max J. Die altniederländische Malerei. Band 2: Rogier van fer Weyden und der Meister van Flémalle. Leiden, 1924. 152 pp. 79 plts. H.cloth, (sl.) soiled. Order number (139308).
EUR 43,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 139308 )
Friedländer,Max J. Die altniederländische Malerei. Band 5: Geertgen van Haarlem und Hieronymus Bosch. Leiden, 1924. 168 pp. 78 plts. H.calf, spine & corners worn. Order number (179960).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 179960 )
Friedländer,Max J. Die altniederländische Malerei. Band 6: Memling und Gerard David. Leiden, 1934. 179 pp. 51 plts. H.cloth, binding (sl.) soiled; spine-ends sl. worn. Order number (179945).
EUR 38,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 179945 )
Friedländer,Max J. Die altniederländische Malerei. Band 7: Quentin Massys. Berlin, 1929. 165 pp. 97 plts. H.cloth, spine with dam. spot; covers sl. soiled. Order number (179947).
EUR 38,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 179947 )
Friedländer,Max J. Die altniederländische Malerei. Band 7: Quentin Massys. Berlin, 1929. 165 pp. 97 plts. H.calf, spine & corners worn. Order number (179959).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 179959 )
Friedländer,Max J. Die altniederländische Malerei. Band 9: Joos van Cleve / Jan Provost / Joachim Patenier. Leiden, 1934. 188 pp. 53 ills. H.cloth, spine worn; covers soiled. Order number (055126).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 55126 )
Friedländer,Max J. Die altniederländische Malerei. Band 9: Joos van Cleve, Jan Provost, Joachim Patenier. Berlin, 1934. 188 pp. 53 ills. H.cloth, boards sl. soiled. Inner join loosening. Order number (179950).
EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 179950 )
Friedländer,Max J. Die altniederländische Malerei. Band 10: Lucas van Leyden und andere holländische Meister seiner Zeit. Leiden, 1934. 150 pp. 94 plts. H.cloth, spine sl. faded; spine-ends worn; covers ser. stained. Order number (179954).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 179954 )
Friedländer,Max J. Die altniederländische Malerei. Band 10: Lucas van Leyden und andere holländische Meister seiner Zeit. Leiden, 1934. 150 pp. 94 plts. H.cloth, spine faded; covers soiled. Order number (179953).
EUR 34,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 179953 )
Friedländer,Max J. Die altniederländische Malerei. Band 10: Lucas van Leyden und andere holländische Meister seiner Zeit. Leiden, 1934. 150 pp. 94 plts. H.cloth, spine faded. Order number (179951).
EUR 37,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 179951 )
Friedländer,Max J. Die altniederländische Malerei. Band 11: Die Antwerper Manieristen, Adrian Ysenbrant. Berlin, 1933. 173 pp. 45 ills. H.cloth. Order number (055120).
EUR 43,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 55120 )
Friedländer,Max J. Die altniederländische Malerei. Band 12: Pieter Coeck & Jan v.Scorel. Leiden, 1924. 239 pp. 83 plts. H.cloth, covers spotted. Order number (179958).
EUR 52,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 179958 )
Friedländer,Max J. Die altniederländische Malerei. Band 12: Pieter Coeck & Jan v.Scorel. Leiden, 1924. 239 pp. 83 plts. H.cloth. Order number (143167).
EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 143167 )
Friedländer,Max J. Die altniederländische Malerei. Band 14: Pieter Bruegel und Nachträge zu den früheren Bänden. Leiden, 1937. 153 pp. 34 plts. H.cloth. Order number (180051).
EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 180051 )
Friedländer,Max J. Die altniederländische Malerei. Leiden, 1934-1937. 14 vols. Text & ills. H.cloth. - one edge a bit worn. Order number (158696).
EUR 600,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 158696 )
Friedländer,Max J. Die altniederländische Malerei. Leiden, 1934-1937. 14 vols (complete). H.cloth. - Some end-papers browned & end-papers of vol. 1 foxed. Front-boards of vol. 6 slighly soiled. A very good copy. Order number (038531).
EUR 600,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 38531 )
Friedländer,Max J. Early Netherlandish Painting. Vol. 6/a: Hans Memling and Gerard David. Master of Flémalle by N.Veronee-Verhaegen. Translation by H.Norden. Leyden & Brussels, 1971. 65 pp 159 plts. Cloth. Library-stamp on edges & sticker on spine. Order number (190033).
EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 190033 )
Friedländer,Max J. Early Netherlandish Painting. Vol. 1: The van Eycks - Petrus Christus. Leyden & Brussels, 1967. 117 pp. 111 plts, Cloth,d/j. Order number (152266).
EUR 250,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 152266 )
Friedländer,Max J. Early Netherlandish Painting. Vol. 2: Rogier van der Weyden and the Master of Flémalle by N.Veronee-Verhaegen. Translation by H.Norden. Leyden & Brussels, 1967. 113 pp. 144 plts. Cloth, d/j. Order number (018691).
EUR 175,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 18691 )
Friedländer,Max J. Early Netherlandish Painting. Vol. 3: Dieric Bouts and Joos van Gent. N.Y. 1968. 101 pp. 127 plts. Cloth,d/j. Order number (000061).
EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 61 )
Friedländer,Max J. Early Netherlandish painting. Vol. 4: Hugo van der Goes. Comments and notes by N.Veronee-Verhaegen. Translation by H.Norden. N.Y. & Washington, 1969. 124 pp. 124 plts with 163 ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (013499).
EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 13499 )
Friedländer,Max J. Early Netherlandish painting. Vol. 5: Geertgen tot Sint Jans and Jerome Bosch. By G.Lemmens. Translation by H.Norden. Leyden & Brussels, 1969. 113 pp. 135 plts. Cloth,d/j. Order number (018699).
EUR 150,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 18699 )
Friedländer,Max J. Early Netherlandish painting. Vol. 6 - part 1 & 2: Hans Memlinc and Gerard David. Translation by H.Norden. Leyden, N.Y. & Washington, 1971. 2 vols. 154 pp. 270 plts. Cloth,d/j. Order number (011372).
EUR 200,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 11372 )
Friedländer,Max J. Early Netherlandish Painting. Vol. 6/a: Hans Memling and Gerard David. Master of Flémalle by N.Veronee-Verhaegen. Translation by H.Norden.a Leyden & Brussels, 1971. 65 pp. 158 plts. Cloth. Order number (190032).
EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 190032 )
Friedländer,Max J. Early Netherlandish Painting. Vol. 6/b: Hans Memling and Gerard David. Master of Flémalle by N.Veronee-Verhaegen. Translation by H.Norden. Leyden & Brussels, 1971. pp.77-154 pp. 110 plts. Cloth,d/j. Order number (018695).
EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 18695 )
Friedländer,Max J. Early Netherlandish painting. Vol. 7: Quentin Massys. N.Y. & Washington, 1971. 106 pp. 135 plts. Cloth,d/j. Order number (072040).
EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 72040 )
Friedländer,Max J. Early Netherlandish Painting. Vol. 8: Jan Gossart and Bernart van Orley. Comments and notes by H.Pauwels & S.Herzog. Translation by H.Norden. Leyden & Brussels, 1972. 134 pp. 142 plts. Cloth,d/j. Order number (052715).
EUR 160,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 52715 )
Friedländer,Max J. Early Netherlandish painting. Vol. 9 - part A: Joos van Cleve, Jan Provost, Joachim Patenier. Translation by H.Norden. Leyden, N.Y. & Washington, 1972. 74 pp.text & 135 plts. Cloth,d/j. Small stamp on title-page. Order number (011380).
EUR 150,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 11380 )
Friedländer,Max J. Early Netherlandish Painting. Vol. 2: Rogier van der Weyden and the Master of Flémalle by N.Veronee-Verhaegen. Translation by H.Norden. Leyden & Brussels, 1967. 113 pp. 144 plts. Cloth. Small stamp on title-page & first end-paper missing. Order number (189988).
EUR 175,00
Except for the stamp a good copy.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 189988 )
Friedländer,Max J. Early Netherlandish painting. Leyden & Brussels, 1967-1976. 14 vols in 16. Cloth. - Library-stamp on reverse of titlle-page, but a clean set. Order number (153237).
EUR 2000,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 153237 )
Friedländer,Max J. Early Netherlandish painting. Leyden & Brussels, 1967-1976. 14 vols in 16. Cloth. Order number (156681).
EUR 2250,00
Fine set with d/j.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 156681 )
Friedländer,Max J. Die niederländischen Maler des 17. Jahrhunderts. 3.Aufl. Berlin, 1923. 338 pp. Ills. H.calf. (Propyläen-Kunstgeschichte, Band XII) Order number (096146).
EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 96146 )
Friedländer,Max J. Die niederländischen Maler des 17. Jahrhunderts. 3.Aufl. Berlin, 1923. 338 pp. Ills. H.calf. Text little water-staind at the top. (Propyläen-Kunstgeschichte, Band XII) Order number (130774).
EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 130774 )
GAAG,LOTTI VAN DER. Catalogus 1962. Lotti. Beelden en doeken van Lotti. Amst., 1962. Unpag. [16 pp.]. B./w. ills. Stapled soft cover. Order number (202380).
EUR 12,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 202380 )
Gabriels,Juliane & Adriaan Mertens. De constanten in de vlaamsche kunst. Antw. & Utrecht, 1941. 115 pp. 49 ills. H.cloth. Order number (055252).
EUR 12,48
Van Hall II - Nr.2302.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 55252 )
Galerie Mokum. Vijftig jaar Nederlandse realistische kunst / Fifty years of Dutch realistic art. Amst., n.d. XXXI pp. 75 plts. Soft cover. Order number (119065).
EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 119065 )
Gammelbo,Poul. Dutch still-life painting from the 16th to the 18th centuries in Danish collections. Copenhagen, 1960. 183 pp. 274 ills. Boards,d/j. Order number (033583).
EUR 300,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 33583 )
Gammelbo,Poul. Dutch still-life painting from the 16th to the 18th centuries in Danish collections. Copenhagen, 1960. 183 pp. 274 ills. Soft cover. Order number (062904).
EUR 318,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 62904 )
GANZ,EDWIN. Jottrand,Lucien. e.a. Le peintre Edwin Ganz. Brux., 1931. 88 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (055242).
EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 55242 )
GARDENIER,J.J. Wentinck,Charles. J.J.Gardenier. Holten, n.d.(ca.1965). 22 pp. 24 ills (4 col.). Soft cover. Order number (008380).
EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 8380 )
Gaskell,Ivan. Seventeenth-century Dutch and Flemish painting. The Thyssen-Bornemisza Collection. London, 1990. 552 pp. 538 ills. Boards, d/j. Order number (217041).
EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 217041 )
Gedenkboek 1880-1930. Vijftig jaren teekenonderwijs in Nederland. Beknopt verslag van het nationaal congres voor teekenonderwijs t.g.v.h. vijftig jarig bestaan der Nederlandsche Vereeniging voor Teekenonderwijs gehouden te Amsterdam in 1930. Rott., 1930. 91 pp. 16 plts. Soft cover. Order number (028816).
EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 28816 )
Gedenkboek 1880-1930. Vijftig jaren teekenonderwijs in Nederland. Uitgegeven t.g.v.h. 50-jarig bestaan der Nederlandsche Vereeniging voor Teekenonderwijs. Rott., 1930. 193 pp. 279 ills. Soft cover. Order number (028821).
EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 28821 )
Gedenkboek 1902-1927. Gedenkboek uitgegeven bij de gelegenheid van het 25-jarig bestaan van de Vereeniging de Nederl.-Indische Kunstkring te Batavia. Batavia, 1927. 65 pp. Ills. H.leather, corners a bit worn. Order number (210270).
EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 210270 )
Gedenkboek. "Koninklijke Oudheidkundig Genootschap 1858-1933". Ter gelegenheid van het 75-jarig bestaan. Amst., 1933. 228 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (055238).
EUR 13,61
Van Hall II - Nr.108.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 55238 )
GEERTGEN TOT SINT JANS. Balet,Leo. Der Frühholländer Geertgen tot Sint Jans. Haag, 1910. XI,160 pp. 11 plts. Soft cover. Some foxing in the text. Order number (055203).
EUR 50,00
Van Hall I - No.9522.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 55203 )
GEERTGEN TOT SINT JANS. Kessler,J.H.H. Geertgen tot Sint Jans zijn herkomst en zijn invloed in Holland. (Diss.) Utrecht, 1930. 63 pp. 14 plts (1 folding). Soft cover, loose. Order number (055212).
EUR 22,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 55212 )
GEERTGEN TOT SINT JANS. Kessler,J.H.H. Geertgen tot Sint Jans. Zijn herkomst en zijn invloed in Holland. (Diss.). Utrecht, 1930. 63 pp. 14 plts (1 folding). Re-bound in boards. Order number (193700).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 193700 )
GEEST,WYBRAND DE. Vries,Lyckle de. Wybrandt de Geest. "De Friessche Adelaar". Portretschilder in Leeuwarden 1592-C.1661. Met een catalogus van zijn werk in het Fries Museum. Leeuwarden, 1982. 93 pp. Ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (106938).
EUR 16,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 106938 )
GELDER,ARENT DE. Catalogus 1999. Arent De Gelder. 1645-1727. Rembrandts laatste leerling. Dordrecht, Dorts Museum. 280 pp. Col. ills. Soft cover. Name on title-page. Order number (145447).
EUR 22,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 145447 )
GELDER,ARENT DE. Katalog 1998. Arent de Gelder. 1645-1727. Rembrandts Meisterschüler und Nachfolger. Köln, Walraf-Richards-Museum, 280 pp. Col. ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (200443).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 200443 )
GELDER,ARENT DE. Lilienfeld,Karl. Arent De Gelder. Sein Leben und seine Kunst. Haag, 1914. 286,XVI pp. 25 ills. Re-bound in cloth. (Quellenstudien zur holländischen Kunstgeschichte IV). Order number (086274).
EUR 204,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 86274 )
GELDER,ARENT DE. Lilienfeld,Karl. Arent De Gelder. Sein Leben und seine Kunst. Haag, 1914. 286 pp. 25 ills. Soft cover. (Quellenstudien zur Holländischen Kunstgeschichte, Band IV). Order number (055181).
EUR 200,00
Van Hall I. No.9545.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 55181 )
GELDER,ARENT DE. Moltke,J.W.v. Arent de Gelder. Dordrecht 1645-1727. Doornspijk, 1994. 244 pp. 117 b/w figs & 148 plts (42 col.). Cloth, d/j. Order number (076545).
EUR 218,00
Monograph & catalogue raisonné of Rembrandt's last pupil.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 76545 )
GELDER,DIRK VAN. Dijkhuizen,Sietzo & H.Warren. Buiten is dichtbij. Dirk van Gelder en de natuur, fascinerende visie van een tekenaar-graficus. Amst., 1976. 160 pp. Ills (few col.). Boards. Order number (043547).
EUR 16,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 43547 )
Gelder,H.E.van. Heda / Van Beyeren / Kalf. Amst., w.d. 60 pp. 53 ills. Soft cover. (Palet Serie). Order number (055174).
EUR 12,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 55174 )
Gelder,H.E.van. Honderd jaar Haagse schilderkunst in Pulchri Studio. Amst., 1947. 87,24 pp. 169 ills. H.cloth. Order number (044766).
EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 44766 )
Gelder,J.G.Van. Album Amicorum J.G.Van Gelder. Editors: J.Bruyn, J.A.Emmens, E.De Jongh & D.P.Snoep. The Hague, 1973. XVIII,364 pp. text & 175 plts. Cloth. Order number (043076).
EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 43076 )
Gelder,J.G.Van. Album discipulorum. Aangeboden aan Prof.Dr. J.G.Van Gelder ter gelegenheid van zijn zestigste verjaardag 27 februari 1963. Utrecht, 1963. 205 pp. 77 plts. Cloth. Order number (032326).
EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 32326 )
Gelder,J.G.Van. Prenten en tekeningen. Amst., 1958. 107 pp. 237 ills. Cloth. (De Schoonheid van ons land, Deel XV) Order number (055172).
EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 55172 )
Gemar-Koeltzsch,Erika. Holländische Stillebenmaler im 17.Jahrhundert. Bild Lexikon. Lingen, 1995. 3 vols. 1148 pp. Ills. Boards. Order number (043045).
EUR 386,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 43045 )
GENT,JOOS VAN. Lavalleye,Jacques. Juste de Gand. Peintre de Fréderic de Montefeltre. Louvains, 1936. 207 pp. 40 plts. Soft cover, discol. Order number (055266).
EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 55266 )
Gentse bijdragen tot de kunstgeschiedenis. Deel 1. Antw., 1934. 251 pp. Ills. H.cloth. Order number (055397).
EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 55397 )
Gentse bijdragen tot de kunstgeschiedenis. Deel 3. Antw., 1936. 197 pp. Ills. H.cloth. Order number (206173).
EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 206173 )
Gentse bijdragen tot de kunstgeschiedenis. Deel 4 1937. 240 pp. H.cloth. Order number (067489).
EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 67489 )
Gentse bijdragen tot de kunstgeschiedenis. Deel 5. Antw., 1939. 231 pp. Ills. H.cloth. Order number (156874).
EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 156874 )
Gentse bijdragen tot de kunstgeschiedenis. Deel 6 (1939-1940). Antw., 1941. 251 pp. Ills. H.cloth. Order number (055388).
EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 55388 )
Gentse bijdragen tot de kunstgeschiedenis. Deel 7. Antw., 1941. 231 pp. Ills. H.cloth. Order number (055387).
EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 55387 )
Gentse bijdragen tot de kunstgeschiedenis. Deel 8. Antw., 1952. 220 pp. Ills. H.cloth. Order number (156877).
EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 156877 )
Gentse bijdragen tot de kunstgeschiedenis. Deel 9. Antw., 1943. 283 pp. Ills. H.cloth. Order number (055386).
EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 55386 )
Gentse bijdragen tot de kunstgeschiedenis. Deel 10. Antw., 1944. 272 pp. Ills. H.cloth. Order number (055348).
EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 55348 )
Gentse bijdragen tot de kunstgeschiedenis. Deel 11. Antw., 1949. 212 pp. Ills & 32 plts. Cloth. Order number (055303).
EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 55303 )
Gentse bijdragen tot de kunstgeschiedenis. Deel 12. 1949-50. H.cloth. Order number (067493).
EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 67493 )
Gentse bijdragen tot de kunstgeschiedenis. Deel 13. 1951. H.cloth. Order number (067491).
EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 67491 )
Gentse bijdragen tot de kunstgeschiedenis. Deel 14. Antw., 1953.348 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (055300).
EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 55300 )
Gentse bijdragen tot de kunstgeschiedenis. Deel 15. Antw., 1954. 245 pp. Ills. Boards. Order number (003796).
EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 3796 )
Gentse bijdragen tot de kunstgeschiedenis. Deel 16 Antw., 1956. 208 pp. Ills. Boards. Order number (156873).
EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 156873 )
Gentse bijdragen tot de kunstgeschiedenis. Deel 17 Gent, 1957-58. 326 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (156864).
EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 156864 )
Gentse bijdragen tot de kunstgeschiedenis. Deel 18. Gent, 1959-60. 163 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (055297).
EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 55297 )
Gentse bijdragen tot de kunstgeschiedenis. Deel 19. 1961-66. 311 pp. 29 ills. Cloth. Order number (056218).
EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 56218 )
Gentse bijdragen tot de kunstgeschiedenis. Deel 20. Gent, 1967. 245 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (055294).
EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 55294 )
Gentse bijdragen tot de kunstgeschiedenis. Deel 21. Gent, 1968. 279 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (055291).
EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 55291 )
Gentse bijdragen tot de kunstgeschiedenis. Deel 22 Gent, 1969-72. 233 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (164076).
EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 164076 )
Gentse bijdragen tot de kunstgeschiedenis. Deel 25. 1979-1980. 289 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (189569).
EUR 41,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 189569 )
Gerson,H. & E.H.Ter Kuile. Art and architecture in Belgium 1600 to 1800. Harmondsworth, 1960. XIX,236 pp. 160 plts. Cloth,d/j. (The Pelican history of art). Order number (014659).
EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 14659 )
Gerson,H. Ausbreitung und Nachwirkung der holländischen Malerei des 17. Jahrhundert. De expansie der 17e eeuwsche hollandsche schilderkunst. Von "Teyler's tweede genootschap" Bekrönte Preisschrift. Haarlem, 1942. XIII,619 pp. 46 ills. Soft cover. First few pages loose. Order number (055429).
EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 55429 )
Gerson,H. Ausbreitung und Nachwirkung der holländischen Malerei des 17. Jahrhundert. De expansie der 17e eeuwsche hollandsche schilderkunst. Von "Teyler's tweede genootschap" Bekrönte Preisschrift. Haarlem, 1942. XIII,619 pp. 46 ills. Cloth. Order number (055431).
EUR 90,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 55431 )
Gerson,H. Ausbreitung und Nachwirkung der holländischen Malerei des 17. Jahrhunderts. Haarlem, 1983. XXI,,61 pp. 136 ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (186419).
EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 186419 )
Gerson,H. Hollandse portretschilders van de zeventiende eeuw. Afscheidscollege gehouden op vrijdag 14 februari 1975 aan de Rijksuniversiteit te Groningen. Maarsen, 1975. 24 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (055426).
EUR 4,54
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 55426 )
Gerson,H. Het tijdperk van Rembrandt en Vermeer. (De Nederlandse Schilderkunst, Deel 2). Amst., 1952. 67 pp. 183 ills. Cloth, no d/j. (De Schoonheid van ons Land, Deel XI) Order number (055424).
EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 55424 )
Gerson,H. Zes eeuwen nederlandse schilderkunst. Amst., 196, Text & Plts. Cloth. Order number (144917).
EUR 34,00
I: Van geertgen tot Frans Hals. II: Het tijdperk van Rembrandt en Vermeer. III: Voor en na van Gogh.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 144917 )
Gerszi,Teréz. Dessins hollandais et flamands. Budapest, 1980. 37 pp. 64 plts. Cloth. Order number (055414).
EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 55414 )
Gerszi,Teréz. Netherlandish drawings in the Budapest Museum. Sixteenth-century drawings. An illustrated catalogue. Amst., 1971. 2 vols. 117 pp. 38 figs & 319 pls. Cloth. Order number (030866).
EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 30866 )
Gerszi,Teréz. Twee eeuwen tekenkunst in de Nederlanden. Meesterwerken uit de 16de en 17de eeuw. Museum voor Beeldende Kunst, Budapest. Amst., 1979. 37,64 pp. 64 plts. Cloth. Order number (055411).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 55411 )
Gerszi,Teréz. Twee eeuwen tekenkunst in de Nederlanden. Meesterwerken uit de 16de en 17de eeuw. Museum voor Beeldende Kunst, Budapest. Amst., 1979. 37,64 pp. 64 plts. Cloth. Library-stamp on verso of title-page. Order number (161435).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 161435 )
Gerszi,Teréz. Zwei Jahrhunderte niederländischer Zeichenkunst. Ausgewählte Meisterwerke des 16. und 17. Jahrhunderts. Museum der Bildende Künste, Budapest. Budapest, Museum der Bildende Künste, 1976. Text & 64 plts. Cloth. Order number (055408).
EUR 24,96
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 55408 )
GESTEL,LEO. Catalogus 1946. Leo Gestel. Amst., Stedelijk Museum. 12 pp., 8 plts. Soft cover. Order number (089521).
EUR 11,35
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 89521 )
GESTEL,LEO. Catalogus 1983. Leo Gestel als modernist. Werk uit de periode 1907-1922. 's-Hertogenbosch, Frans Halsmuseum. 111 pp. 90 ills. Soft cover. Name on title-page. Order number (183413).
EUR 22,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 183413 )
GESTEL,LEO. Estourgie-Beijer,Marijke. Leo Gestel. Schilder en tekenaar. Zwolle & Laren, 1993. 142 pp. Ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (151974).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 151974 )
Geus van den Heuvel,B.De (Collection). Catalogue 1958-1959. Romantische school. Amst., Museum Willet Holthuysen (cat.196). 28 pp. 18 ills. Soft cover. Order number (075829).
EUR 6,81
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 75829 )
Geus van den Heuvel,B.de. (Collectie). Catalogus 1961. Collectie B. de Geus van den Heuvel. Arnhem, Gemeente Museum. 44 pp. 84 plts. Soft cover. Order number (057860).
EUR 13,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 57860 )
Geus van den Heuvel,B.de. (Collectie). Catalogus, 1958. Van romantiek tot amsterdamse school. Schilderijen uit de collectie B. de Geus van den Heuvel. Amst., Stedelijk Museum. Text & plts. Soft cover. Order number (057868).
EUR 6,80
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 57868 )
GEUS,GERRIT JAN & DUIF AAFJES. Koning,Yvonne. Atelier aan de plas. Het kunstenaarsleven van Gerrit Jan de Geus en Duif Aafjes. Westzaan, 2008. 108 pp. Col. ills. Boards. Order number (205877).
EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 205877 )
GEUSAU,WILLEM VON. Chonmg,Y-Chee & R.Hamblyn. Views of Indonesia (1848-1857). Singapore, n.d. 81 pp. 27 col. plts. Cloth,d/j. Order number (210821).
EUR 225,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 210821 )
GEVERS VAN ENDEGEEST,D.T. Jhr.Mr.D.T.Gevers van Endegeest en de Belgische Opstand. Tekeningen van een Haagse Schutter 1831-1833.Text van J.C.Nix. Alphen a.d. Rijn, 1983. 20 pp. 85 plts. Soft cover. Order number (153682).
EUR 21,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 153682 )
Gevers,A.J. & A.J.Mensema. Over de hobbelde bobbelde Heyde. Andries Schoemaker, Cornelis Pronk en Abraham de Haen op reis door Overijssel, Drente en Friesland in 1732. Alphen a.d.Rijn, 1985. 185 pp. 108 ills. Boards,d/j. Order number (162732).
EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 162732 )
GHEERAERTS,MARCUS. Hodnett,Edward. Marcus Gheeraerts the Elder of Bruges, London & Antwerp. Utrecht, 1971. 86 pp. 60 ills. Cloth. Order number (055494).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 55494 )
GHEYN II,JACOB DE. Catalogue 1985. Le Héraut du dix-septième siècle. Dessins et gravures de Jacques de Gheyn II et III. Paris, 1985. 153 pp. 80 plts. Soft cover. Order number (150478).
EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 150478 )
GHEYN II,JACOB DE. Judson,J.Richard. The drawings of Jacob de Gheyn II. N.Y., 1973. 44 pp. 111 ills. Cloth. Order number (055480).
EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 55480 )
GHEYN II,JACOB DE. Regteren Altena,J.Q.Van. The drawings of Jacques de Gheyn. Vol 1: An introduction to their study with a biography of the artist and a survey of his paintings, followed by an essay on his son Jacques the younger, with appendices. Amst., 1936. XV,132 pp. 13 plts. Soft cover. Order number (201090).
EUR 60,00
All published.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 201090 )
GHEYN II,JACOB DE. Regteren Altena,J.Q.Van. The drawings of Jacques de Gheyn. Vol 1: An introduction tho their study with a biography of the artist and a survey of his paintings, followed by an essay on his son Jacques the younger, with appendices. Amst., 1936. XV,132 pp. 13 plts. Blank soft cover, spine discol. Order number (055485).
EUR 60,00
All published.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 55485 )
GHEYN II,JACOB DE. Regteren Altena,J.Q.Van. Jacques de Gheyn. An introduction to the study of his drawings. Amst., 1935. XV,132 pp. 13 plts. Bound. Order number (213472).
EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 213472 )
GHEYN II,JACQUES DE. Catalogue 1986. Jacques de Gheyn II als tekenaar 1565-1629. Rotterdam, 1986. 195 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (055491).
EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 55491 )
GHEYN,JACQUES DE. Regteren Altena,I.Q.Van. Jacques de Gheyn. Three generations. The Hague, 1983. 3 vols. 385 pp. 416 ills. Cloth, in or. box. Order number (034083).
EUR 650,00
I: Text, II: Catalogues, III: Plates.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 34083 )
Gibson,Walter S. Pleasant places. The rustic landscape from Bruegel to Ruisdael. Berkeley, 2000. XXVIII,291 pp. 124 figs. Cloth,d/j. Order number (191650).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 191650 )
Gijn,S.van. Dordracum illustratum. Verzameling van kaarten, teekeningen, prenten en portretten, betreffende de stad Dordrecht. Dordrecht, 1908/12. 4 vols in 1. XXVII.434, XIV,278, LVIII,VI,178, XVI,258 pp. 78 ills. Soft cover. Order number (055650).
EUR 250,00
Limited edition of 250 copies, published h.c..
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 55650 )
Gijn,S.van. Dordracum illustratum. Verzameling van kaarten, teekeningen, prenten en portretten, betreffende de stad Dordrecht. Deel I. Dordrecht, 1908. XXVII.434 pp. B./w. ills. Soft cover, worn & corner missing. - Edges foxed. Order number (215644).
EUR 35,00
Only volume 1.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 215644 )
Gijn,S.van. Dordracum illustratum. Verzameling van kaarten, teekeningen, prenten en portretten, betreffende de stad Dordrecht. Deel II. Dordrecht, 1908. XIV,278,LVIII pp. B./w. ills. Soft cover, sl. worn & foxed. Order number (215665).
EUR 35,00
Only volume 2.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 215665 )
Gijn,S.van. Dordracum illustratum. Verzameling van kaarten, teekeningen, prenten en portretten, betreffende de stad Dordrecht. Deel III. Dordrecht, 1908. VI,178 pp. B./w. ills. Soft cover, sl. worn & foxed. Few pp stained. Order number (215666).
EUR 30,00
Only volume 3.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 215666 )
GIJZEN,WIM. Catalogus 1992. Wim Gijzen. Rott., Museum Boymans-Van Beuningen. 32 pp. Col. & b./w. ills. Soft cover. Order number (179885).
EUR 9,00
Dutch text.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 179885 )
Gillet,Louis. L'art flamand et la France. Paris, 1918. 46 pp. 7 plts. Soft cover. Order number (055471).
EUR 7,50
Van Hall I - Nr.4924
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 55471 )
Gillet,Louis. De vlaamsche kunst en Frankrijk. Paris & Brux., 1918. 51 pp. 7 plts. Soft cover. Order number (055478).
EUR 7,26
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 55478 )
Giltaij,Jeroen & J.Kelch Herren der Meere - Meister der Kunst. Das holländische Seebild im 17. Jahrhundert. Berlin, 1997. 472 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (178570).
EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 178570 )
Giltaij,Jeroen. Honderdvijftig jaar er bij en er af. De collectie oude schilderkunst van het Museum Boijmans Van Beuningen Rotterdam 1849 tot 1999. Zutphen,2000. 317 pp. Ills. Stiff soft cover. Order number (200561).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 200561 )
Giltay Veth,D. Das moderne holländische Holzschnitt Exlibris. N.Y., 1950. 71 pp. 83 orig. woodcuts, of which 1 woodcut is by M. Escher. Cloth,d/j. Order number (092710).
EUR 60,00
Limited edition of 500 copies.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 92710 )
Girardet,H.(Collectie). Catalogue 1970. Holländische und Flämische Meister. Köln,Wallraf Richartz Museum. 19 pp. 110 ills. Soft cover. Order number (060348).
EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 60348 )
Goedde,Lawrence O. Tempest and shipwreck in Dutch and Flemish art. Convention, rhetoric, and interpretation. University Park & London, 1989. 260 pp. 164 ills. Cloth, d/j. Order number (144547).
EUR 29,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 144547 )
GOEDHART,JAN A. Poort,Johan. Jan Andreas Goedhart. 1919-1991 "een Rotterdams schildergenie". Voorburg, 1997. 104 pp. Ills. Cloth, d/j. Order number (190506).
EUR 22,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 190506 )
GOES,HUGO VAN DER. Destrée,Joseph. Hugo van der Goes. Bruxelles & Paris, 1914. X,256 pp. Plts. H.calf. Fine copy. Order number (162168).
EUR 110,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 162168 )
GOES,HUGO VAN DER. Destrée,Joseph. Une vièrge de Hugo van der Goes. W.d. 1929. 10 pp. 3 plts. Soft cover. Order number (055446).
EUR 11,34
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 55446 )
GOES,HUGO VAN DER. Overbeek,J.M.C. van. Studien zu dem Werke des Hugo van der Goes. Locarno, 1917. 165 pp. Soft cover, seriously dam. and loose. Order number (202913).
EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 202913 )
GOES,HUGO VAN DER. Winkler,Friedrich. Das Werk des Hugo van der Goes. Berlin, 1964. 323 pp. 240 ills. Cloth. Order number (055439).
EUR 204,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 55439 )
Gogh Museum. Journal. 1995. Amst., 1995. 222 pp. Col. & b.w. ills. Boards. Order number (180371).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 180371 )
Gogh Museum. Journal. 1997/1998. Amst., 1998. 134 pp. B.w. & Col. ills. Boards. Order number (180369).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 180369 )
Gogh Museum. Journal. 1999. Amst., 1999. 150 pp. B.w. ills. Boards. Order number (180368).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 180368 )
Gogh Museum. Journal. 2000. Amst., 2000. 132 pp. B.w. ills. Boards. Order number (180367).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 180367 )
Gogh Museum. Journal. 2001. Amst., 2001. 190 pp. B.w. ills. Boards. Order number (180402).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 180402 )
GOGH,THEO VAN. Stolwijk,Chris a.o. Theo van Gogh. Kunsthandelaar, verzamelaar en broer van Vincent. 1857-1891. Amst. & Zwolle, 1999. 229 pp. Col. & b./w. ills. Soft cover. Order number (188193).
EUR 23,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 188193 )
GOGH,THEO VAN. Stolwijk,Chris a.o. Theo van Gogh. Kunsthandelaar, verzamelaar en broer van Vincent. 1857-1891. Amst. & Zwolle, 1999. 229 pp. Col. & b./w. ills. Cloth, d./j. Order number (200081).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 200081 )
GOGH,VINCENT VAN & PAUL GAUGUIN. Druick,Douglas W. & P.K.Zegers. Van Gogh and Gauguin. The studio of the South. Chigo & Amst., 2001. XII,418 pp. Col. ills. Soft cover. Order number (202770).
EUR 40,00
Exhibition catalogue.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 202770 )
GOGH,VINCENT VAN & PAUL GAUGUIN. Druick,Douglas W., a.o. Van Gogh en Gauguin. Het Atelier van het Zuiden. Amsterdam, Van Gogh Museum & Chicago, The Art Institute of Chicago, 2001/2002. XII,402 pp. Col. & b/w ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (216385).
EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 216385 )
GOGH,VINCENT VAN & THEO VAN GOGH. Catalogue 2002. Vincent & Theo van Gogh. N.pl., 2002. 284 pp. Col. & b./w. ills. Soft cover. Order number (202772).
EUR 35,00
Japanese & English text. - Catalogue for the exhibitions held in the Hokkaido Museum of Modern Art & the Hyogo Prefectural Museum of Art.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 202772 )
GOGH,VINCENT VAN & THEO VAN GOGH. Mauron,Charles. Vincent et Theo van Gogh. Une symbiose. Amsterdam, 1953. 15 pp. Soft cover. (Inst. voor moderne kunst. Uitgave no. 1) Name in pen on title-page. Order number (213041).
EUR 7,50
Texte d'une conférence au Musée municipal d'Amsterdam par M. Charles Mauron 31.3.53.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 213041 )
GOGH,VINCENT VAN. Catalogue 2005. Van Gogh in context. Collection from the Van Gogh Museum, Amsterdam and the Kröller-Müller, Otterloo. Tokyo, The National Museum of Modern Art, [etc.]. 2 vols (incl. English text booklet) 221,39 pp. Soft covers. Order number (201763).
EUR 25,00
Text in English & Japanese.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 201763 )
GOGH,VINCENT VAN. Catalogus 1987. Van Gogh in Brabant. Schilderijen en tekeningen uit Etten en Nuenen. Zwolle, 1987. 259 pp. Col. ills. Cloth. Order number (152901).
EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 152901 )
GOGH,VINCENT VAN. Catalogus 1987. Van Gogh in Brabant. Schilderijen en tekeningen uit Etten en Nuenen. Zwolle, 1987. 259 pp. Col. ills. Soft cover. Order number (182832).
EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 182832 )
GOGH,VINCENT VAN. Catalogus 1990. Vincent van Gogh. Schilderijen. Otterlo & Amst., 1990. 1 vol. (of 2). Col. ills. Soft cover. Order number (200415).
EUR 20,00
Only vol. II: Schilderijen.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 200415 )
GOGH,VINCENT VAN. Catalogus 1990. Vincent van Gogh. Tekeningen / Schilderijen. Otterlo & Amst., 1990. 2 vols. 248,292 pp. Col. ills. Soft cover. Order number (151850).
EUR 45,00
Complete set - I: Tekeningen, II: Schilderijen.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 151850 )
GOGH,VINCENT VAN. Chetham,Charles. The Role of Vincent van Gogh's copies in the development if his art. London, 1976. 288 pp. 173 ills on plts. Or.cloth. (Garland Series). Order number (217846).
EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 217846 )
GOGH,VINCENT VAN. Dorn,Roland a.o. Vincent van Gogh en de moderne kunst. 1890-1914. Zwolle, 1990. 350 pp. col. ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (160884).
EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 160884 )
GOGH,VINCENT VAN. Faille,J.B.De la. L'époque française de Van Gogh. Paris, MM. Bernheim-Jeune, 1927. 130 pp. B./w. ills. Soft cover, sl. worn & browned. Order number (072417).
EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 72417 )
GOGH,VINCENT VAN. Faille,J.B.de la. Vincent van Gogh. The complete works on paper. Catalogue Raisonné. San Francisco, 1992. 2 vols. 533 pp. 1646 ills on 293 plts. Boards,d/j. Order number (202316).
EUR 175,00
English edition of: J-B de La Faille - L'Oeuvre de Vincent van Gogh. Catalogue raisonné de l'oeuvre sur papier. Paris & Bruxelles, 1928. Or. printed in 650 copies.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 202316 )
GOGH,VINCENT VAN. Graetz,H.R. The symbolic language of Vincent van Gogh. London, 1963. 315 pp. Ills. Cloth, very sl. worn. Order number (131030).
EUR 22,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 131030 )
GOGH,VINCENT VAN. Gruyter,W.Jos de. Tekeningen van Vincent Van Gogh. Nederlands kunstbezit uit openbare verzamelingen. W.p., w.d. 24 pp. 111 pp. 56 plts. Cloth. Order number (055522).
EUR 15,88
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 55522 )
GOGH,VINCENT VAN. Hammacher,A.M. & R.Hammacher. Van Gogh. Een documentaire biografie. Amst., 1982. 239 pp. Ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (159065).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 159065 )
GOGH,VINCENT VAN. Hartlaub,G.F. Vincent Van Gogh. Lpz., 1922. 62 ills. H.cloth. (Junge Kunst - Band 25/26). Order number (055512).
EUR 15,88
Frontispice missing.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 55512 )
GOGH,VINCENT VAN. Hartlaub,G.F. Vincent Van Gogh. Nebst einem Anhang 'Bruchstücke aus Vincents Leben". Berlin, 1930. 62 ills & col.frontispiece. H.cloth. (Junge Kunst - Band 25/26). Order number (055515).
EUR 20,42
Van Hall I - Nr.9760.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 55515 )
GOGH,VINCENT VAN. Heugten,Sjraar van. Van Gogh tekenaar. De meesterwerken. Amst., Van Gogh Museum. 191 pp. 163 col. ills. Stiff soft cover. Order number (207708).
EUR 32,50
Exhibition catalogue.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 207708 )
GOGH,VINCENT VAN. Heugten,Sjraar van. Vincent van Gogh tekeningen. Deel I: Vroege jaren. 1880-1883. Amst., 1996. 259 pp. Ills. Boards, d/j. Order number (140275).
EUR 27,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 140275 )
GOGH,VINCENT VAN. Heugten,Sjraar van. Vincent van Gogh tekeningen. Amst., 1996-2007. 4 vols in 5. Text & ills. Boards,d/j. Order number (214711).
EUR 200,00
Complete set of the drawings in the Van Gogh Museum Amsterdam. I: Vroege jaren. II: Nuenen. III: Antwerpen & Parijs. IV: Arles, Saint-Rémy & Auvers-sur-Pise.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 214711 )
GOGH,VINCENT VAN. Homburg,Cornelia. The copy turns original. Vincent van Gogh and a new approach to traditional art practice. Amst. & Philadelphia, 1996. 233 pp. Ills (b./w.). Boards,d./j. (OCULI. Studies in the Arts of the Low Countries 6). Order number (188583).
EUR 72,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 188583 )
GOGH,VINCENT VAN. Hulsker,Jan. Dagboek van Van Gogh. 2e herz. druk. Amst., 1990. 168 pp. 237 ills (18 col.). Boards, d./j. Order number (203664).
EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 203664 )
GOGH,VINCENT VAN. Hulsker,Jan. 'Dagboek' van Van Gogh. Amst., 1970. 168 pp. 237 ills (18 col.). Boards. Order number (055527).
EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 55527 )
GOGH,VINCENT VAN. Hulsker,Jan. The new complete Van Gogh. Paintings, Drawings, Sketches. Revised and enlarged edition of the catalogue raisonné of the works of Vincent van Gogh. Amst. & Philadelphia, 1996. 503 pp. 40 col. & 2145 b./w. ills. Boards, d/j. Fine. Order number (188574).
EUR 750,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 188574 )
GOGH,VINCENT VAN. Hulsker,Jan. Van Gogh en zijn weg. Al zijn tekeningen en zijn schilderijen in hun samenhang en ontwikkeling. 1e druk. Amst., 1977. 488 pp. Num.ills. Cloth. Order number (155718).
EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 155718 )
GOGH,VINCENT VAN. Hulsker,Jan. Van Gogh en zijn weg. Het complete werk. 3rd ed. Amst., 1985. 488 pp. Num.ills. Cloth. Order number (052092).
EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 52092 )
GOGH,VINCENT VAN. Hulsker,Jan. Van Gogh en zijn weg. Het complete werk. 6th rev. & enl. ed. Amst., 1989. 496 pp. Num.ills. Cloth. Order number (158195).
EUR 55,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 158195 )
GOGH,VINCENT VAN. Kooten,Toos van & Mieke Rijnders (ed.). The paintings of Vincent van Gogh in the collection of the Kröller-Müller Museum. Otterlo, 2003. 479 pp. Col. ills. Cloth. Order number (211891).
EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 211891 )
GOGH,VINCENT VAN. Leeman,Fred & J.Sillevis. De Haagse School en de jonge Van gogh. Zwolle, 2005. 190 pp. 195 col. ills. Cloth,d/j. Fine. Order number (211197).
EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 211197 )
GOGH,VINCENT VAN. Leymarie,Jean. Van Gogh. Alphen a.d. Rijn, 1986. 210 pp. Col. ills. Boards. Order number (141544).
EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 141544 )
GOGH,VINCENT VAN. Lloyd,Jill. Catalogue 2006-2007. Vincent van Gogh and Expressionism. Ostfildern, 2006. 159 pp. Col. ills. Boards. Fine. Order number (202843).
EUR 37,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 202843 )
GOGH,VINCENT VAN. Meedendorp,Teio. Tekeningen en grafiek van Vincent van Gogh in de collectie van het Kröller-Müller Museum. Otterlo, 2007. 455 blz. Col. & b./w. ills. Cloth. Order number (213382).
EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 213382 )
GOGH,VINCENT VAN. Pollock,Griselda. Vincent van Gogh in zijn Hollandse jaren. Kijk op stad en land door Van Gogh en zijn tijdgenoten. 1870/1890. Amst., Rijksmuseum Vincent van Gogh, 1980-1981. 168 pp. 180 ills. Soft cover. Order number (119513).
EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 119513 )
GOGH,VINCENT VAN. Pollock,Griselda. Vincent van Gogh in zijn Hollandse jaren. Kijk op stad en land door Van Gogh en zijn tijdgenoten. 1870-1890. Amst., Rijksmuseum Vincent van Gogh, 19. 168 pp. 180 ills. Soft cover. Order number (168039).
EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 168039 )
GOGH,VINCENT VAN. Rose,Marrguerite & M.J.Mannheim. Vincent van Gogh im Spiegel seiner Handschrift. Basel & Lpz., 1938. 64 pp. & 50 facsimiles. Cloth,foxed. Order number (039940).
EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 39940 )
GOGH,VINCENT VAN. Ryan,Judith. (ed.). Shell presents Van Gogh. His sources, genius and influence. Melbourne, National Gallery of Victoria, 1993. [X],136 pp. Col. & b./w. ills. Blue calf, a.e.g. In orig blue calf box. Order number (201962).
EUR 65,00
Edition de luxe. - With essays by Wilfres N. Arnold and Christopher Allen.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 201962 )
GOGH,VINCENT VAN. Scherjon,W. Catalogue des tableaux par Vincent Van Gogh décrits dans ses lettres. Periodes: St.Rémy et Auvers sur Oise. Utrecht, 1932. 145 pp. 149 ills. Wrapp. Order number (168016).
EUR 45,00
Limited edition of a 1000 copies.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 168016 )
GOGH,VINCENT VAN. Scherjon,W. Catalogue des tableaux par Vincent Van Gogh décrits dans ses lettres. Periodes: St.Rémy et Auvers sur Oise. Utrecht, 1932. 145 pp. 149 ills. H.cloth, worn. - Ex-library copy. Order number (158011).
EUR 35,00
Limited edition of a 1000 copies.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 158011 )
GOGH,VINCENT VAN. Stellingwerff,J. Werkelijkheid en grondmotief bij Vincent Willem van Gogh. Amst., 1959. 206 pp. 21 ills. Soft cover. Order number (094332).
EUR 15,88
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 94332 )
GOGH,VINCENT VAN. Tilborgh,Louis van & Marije Vellekoop. Vincent van Gogh schilderijen. Nederlandse periode 1881-1885 Van Gogh Museum I. Amst., 1999. 251 pp. Ills. Boards, d/j. Order number (140277).
EUR 27,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 140277 )
GOGH,VINCENT VAN. Tilborgh,Louis van. Van Gogh & Millet. Zwolle, 1988. 197 pp. 80 ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (216386).
EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 216386 )
GOGH,VINCENT VAN. Tralbaut,Marc E. Vincent van Gogh. London, 1969. 350 pp. Ills (partly col.). Cloth. Order number (029421).
EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 29421 )
GOGH,VINCENT VAN. Tralbaut,Mark E. Vincent van Gogh in het Caf' Conc'. Of het Raakpunt met Raffaëlli. Amst., 1955. 43 pp. Col. ills. Soft cover. Order number (189340).
EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 189340 )
GOGH,VINCENT VAN. Tromp,Henk. De Strijd om de Echte Vincent van Gogh. De kunstexpert als brenger van een onwelkome boodschap 1900-1970. Amst., 2006. 309 pp. Soft cover. Order number (190308).
EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 190308 )
GOGH,VINCENT VAN. Uitert,E.van. Vincent van Gogh in creative competition. Four essays from Simiolus. Zutphen, 1983. 95 pp. Ills & b/w plts. Softcover, sl. worn. Order number (217966).
EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 217966 )
GOGH,VINCENT VAN. Veen,Wouter van der. Van Gogh: A Literary Mind. Zwolle / Amsterdam, 2009. 261 pp. Num. col. & b./w. ills. H. cloth. (Van Gogh studies 2). Order number (213381).
EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 213381 )
GOGH,VINCENT VAN. Vellekoop,Marije & S.v.Heugten. Vincent van Gogh. Tekeningen III: Antwerpen & Parijs 1885-1888. Van Gogh Museum. Amst., 2001. 342 pp. 320 ills. Boards,d/j. Order number (199614).
EUR 22,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 199614 )
GOGH,VINCENT VAN. Verkade-Bruining,A. De god van Vincent. Beschouwingen over Van Gogh met een 'ten geleide' van Jan Hulsker. Amst., 1989. 219 pp. Ills (b./w.). Cloth, d./j. Order number (193538).
EUR 16,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 193538 )
GOGH,VINCENT VAN. Welsh-Ovcharov,Bobomila. Vincent van Gogh and the Birth of Cloisonism. Toronto, 1981. 380 pp. 143 ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (177169).
EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 177169 )
GOGH,VINCENT VAN. Wolk,Johannes van der. De schetsboeken van Vincent van Gogh. Amst., 1986. 320 pp. 399 ills. Cloth, d./j. Order number (166547).
EUR 23,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 166547 )
GOGH,VINCENT VAN. Als Mensch unter Menschen. Vincent van Gogh in seinen Briefen an den Bruder Theo. Berlin, 1980. 2 vols. 368, 380 pp. 95 col & b/w plts. Cloth. Order number (186819).
EUR 17,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 186819 )
GOGH,VINCENT VAN. Brieven van Vincent Van Gogh aan Anthon G.A. Ridder Van Rappard 1881-1885. Amst., 1937. 234 pp. Ills. H.cloth. Order number (055517).
EUR 16,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 55517 )
GOGH,VINCENT VAN. Verzamelde brieven van Vincent van Gogh. 5e druk. Amst., 1973. 471,405 pp. 4 vols in 2. Cloth, dustjacket worn. - Name on first free endpapers. Order number (128863).
EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 128863 )
GOGH,VINCENT VAN. Vincent van Gogh. Sämtliche Briefe. Bornheim, 1985. 6 vols. Text & illustr. Cloth. Order number (181806).
EUR 90,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 181806 )
GOLTZIUS,HENDRICK. Catalogue 1958. Hendrick Goltzius als tekenaar. Rotterdam, Museum Boymans & Haarlem, Teylers Museum. 84 pp. 52 b./w. ills. Soft cover. Order number (055599).
EUR 13,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 55599 )
GOLTZIUS,HENDRICK. Hirschmann,Otto. Hendrick Goltzius als Maler 1600-1617. Haag, 1916. XI,104 pp. 15 ills. Re-bound in cloth. (Quellenstudien zur Holländischen Kunstgeschichte IX)> Order number (086271).
EUR 79,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 86271 )
GOLTZIUS,HENDRICK. Hirschmann,Otto. Hendrick Goltzius als Maler 1600-1617. Haag, 1916. XI,104 pp. 15 ills. Soft cover. (Quellenstudien zur Holländischen Kunstgeschichte - Heft 9). Order number (055601).
EUR 57,00
Van Hall - No.10001.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 55601 )
GOLTZIUS,HENDRICK. Reznicek,E.K.J. Hendrick Goltzius als Zeichner. (Diss.) Utrecht, 1961. 219 pp. 1 portrait. Soft cover. Order number (055585).
EUR 29,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 55585 )
GOLTZIUS,HENDRICK. Reznicek,E.K.J. Die Zeichnungen von Hendrick Goltzius. Mit einem beschreibenden Katalog. Utrecht, 1961. 2 vols (text & plts). (VIII),521 pp. 499 plts. Cloth. (Orbis artium - Utrechtse kunsthistorische studiën VI). Order number (028793).
EUR 275,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 28793 )
GOLTZIUS,HUBERTUS. Catalogus 1983-1984. Hubertus Goltzius en Brugge 1583 - 1983. Brugge, Gruuthusemuseum. 209 pp. Ills & 83 plts. Soft cover. Order number (213148).
EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 213148 )
GOOL,JOHAN VAN. Vries,Lyckle de. Diamante gedenkzuilen en leerzaeme voorbeelden. Een bespreking van Johan van Gools Nieuwe Schouburg. Groningen, 1990. 280 pp. 99 ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (043894).
EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 43894 )
Gool,Johan van. De Nieuwe Schouburg der Nederlantsche kunstschilders en schilderessen; Waer in de levens- en kunstbedryven der tans levende en reets overleedene Schilders, die van Houbraken, noch eenig ander Schryver, zyn aengetekend, verhaelt worden. 's-Grav., 1750-1751. [Reprint Soest, 1971]. 2 vols in 1. 480,575 pp. Engraved plts. H.calf. Order number (164378).
EUR 250,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 164378 )
Goossens,Eymert-J. Schat van beitel en penseel. Het Amsterdamse stadhuis uit de Gouden Eeuw. Zwolle & A'dam, 1996. 96 pp. Col. & b/w ills. Soft cover. Order number (212691).
EUR 12,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 212691 )
Göpel,Erhard. Ein Bildnisauftrag für Van Dyck. Anthonis van Dyck, Philipp Le Roy und die Kupferstecher. Frankfurt a.M., 1940. 178 pp. 60 ills. Soft cover, sl.foxed. (Veröffentlichungen zur Kunstgeschichte - Band 5). Order number (108414).
EUR 41,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 108414 )
GORDIJN,HERMAN. Catalogus 1977. Herman Gordijn. Bergen op Zoom, Markiezenhof. 5 pp. 6 col. plts. Soft cover. Order number (169203).
EUR 8,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 169203 )
GORDIJN,HERMAN. Catalogus 1982. Herman Gordijn schilderijen en grafiek 1962-1982. Amst., Amst. Hist. Museum, 24 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (135462).
EUR 11,34
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 135462 )
GORDIJN,HERMAN. Fuchs,Rudi & Feico Hoekstra. Vrouwen van Herman Gordijn. Zwolle, 2005. 192 pp. Soft cover. Order number (180362).
EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 180362 )
GORDIJN,HERMAN. Sizoo,Hans & Annemarie de Wildt. Het Amsterdam van Herman Gordijn. Haarlem, 1997. 80 pp. Col. & b./w. ills. Soft cover. Order number (188431).
EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 188431 )
Gorissen,Friedrich. Conspectus Cliviae. Eine rheinische Residenzstadt in der niederländischen Kunst des siebzehnten Jahrhunderts. Kleve, 1964. 108 pp. 189 plts. Boards, loose. Order number (055646).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 55646 )
GOSSAERT,JAN. Catalogus 1965. Jan Gossaert genaamd Mabuse. Rotterdam, Museum Boymans & Brugge, Groeningemuseum. 416 pp. 76 plts. Soft cover. Order number (055639).
EUR 34,00
Catalogus door H.Pauwels, H.R.Hoetink & S.Herzog.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 55639 )
GOSSAERT,JAN. Segard,Achille. Jean Gossaert dit Mabuse. Paris & Brux., 1924. IX,190 pp. 48 plts. H.calf. Order number (055636).
EUR 160,00
Van Hall I - Nr.10033.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 55636 )
GOSSAERT,JAN. Segard,Achille. Jean Gossart dit Mabuse. Paris & Brux., 1924. IX,190 pp. 48 plts. Rebound in cloth. Order number (055633).
EUR 140,00
Van Hall I - Nr.10033.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 55633 )
GOSSAERT,JAN. Weisz,Ernst. Jan Gossaert gen. Mabuse. Sein Leben und seine Werke. Ein monographischer Versuch und Beitrag zur Geschichte der vlämischen Malerei in den ersten Hälfte des XVI. Jahrhunderts. Parchbim,i.M., 1923. 133 pp. 23 plts. Rebound in boards. Order number (144538).
EUR 177,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 144538 )
Goudstikker,J. (coll.). Catalogus van schilderijen van Oud-Hollandsche Meesters uit het bezit van de Firma J. Goudstikker, Kalverstraat 73, Amsterdam. Amst., n.d. Text & ills. Soft cover, cover sl. soiled. Some original "verkocht" (=sold) stamp. Order number (179079).
EUR 15,00
Dutch description of 54 paintings.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 179079 )
Goudstikker,J. (coll.). Collectie Goudstikker. Kalverstraat 73, Amsterdam. Amst., n.d. Text. Ills. Soft cover, cover foxed. Order number (215194).
EUR 17,50
Dutch description of 60 paintings.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 215194 )
Goudstikker,J. (coll.). Collectie Goudstikker. Kalverstraat 73, Amsterdam. Amst., n.d. Text. Ills. Soft cover, dam., loosening. - Cover, first & last page foxed. Some original "verkocht" (=sold) stamps. Order number (215196).
EUR 15,00
Dutch description of 81 paintings.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 215196 )
Goudstikker,J. (coll.). Collectie Goudstikker. Kalverstraat 73, Amsterdam. Amst., n.d. Text. Ills. Soft cover; cover, first & last page foxed. Some original "verkocht" (=sold) stamps & pencil annotations. Order number (215195).
EUR 17,50
Dutch description of 52 paintings.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 215195 )
Goudstikker,Kunsthandel J. Catalogus 1932. Catalogus der tentoonstelling van Hollandsche winterlandschappen uit de 17e eeuw. Amst., J. Goudstikker. Text & 96 plts. Soft cover. Order number (073587).
EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 73587 )
Goupil & Cie. Oeuvre de Ary Scheffer. Reproduit en Photographie par Bingham. Notice sur la vie et les ouvrages de Ary Scheffer par L.Vitet.e Paris, Goupil, 1860. 33 pp. 60 plts. Boards, loose & waterstained. Gr. Folio. Order number (169126).
EUR 1500,00
Most plates with traces of old waterstain in margin, not effecting photographs.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 169126 )
GOYEN,JAN VAN. Beck,Hans-U. Jan van Goyen. Ein Oeuvreverzeichnis 1596-1656. Amst., 1972. 2 vols. 916 pp. 2057 ills. Cloth, d/j. Order number (160160).
EUR 750,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 160160 )
GOYEN,JAN VAN. Beck,Hans-U. Jan van Goyen. Ein Oeuvreverzeichnis 1596-1656. Amst., 1972-1991. 4 vols. Text & illustr. Cloth, d/j. Complete set. Order number (196089).
EUR 1150,00
Band IV: Künstler um Jan van Goyen.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 196089 )
GOYEN,JAN VAN. Buijsen,Edwin. The sketchbook of Jan van Goyen from the Bredius-Kroning Collection. The Hague, 1993. 121 pp. Ills (b./w.). Cloth. - [AND:] facsimile of the sketchbook. [Unpaginated]. Boards. - Together in cloth slipcase. Order number (203093).
EUR 200,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 203093 )
GOYEN,JAN VAN. Catalogue 1903. Catalogue des oeuvres des Jan van Goyen reunies par M.M.F.Muller & Cie. Amst., Musée Communal. 25 pp. Cloth. Order number (158900).
EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 158900 )
GOYEN,JAN VAN. Catalogue 1960. Jan van Goyen. Leiden, De Lakenhal. 36 pp. 49 plts. Soft cover. Order number (055616).
EUR 7,25
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 55616 )
GOYEN,JAN VAN. Catalogue 1977. Jan van Goyen 1596-1656. Poet of the Dutch landscape. London, Alan Jacobs Gallery. 112 pp. Ills. Boards. Order number (082966).
EUR 15,88
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 82966 )
GOYEN,JAN VAN. Catalogue 1981. Jan van Goyen 1596-1656. Conquest of space. Paintings from museums and private collections. Amsterdam, Waterman. 151 pp. Plts. Cloth. Order number (121870).
EUR 29,00
Number on first endpaper.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 121870 )
Graafhuis,A. Utrecht in de achttiende eeuw. Utrecht, 1965. 84 blz. Z./w. illustr. (veertig tekeningen van Jan de Beyer en zijn tijdgenoten). Linnen. Order number (211032).
EUR 9,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 211032 )
GRAAFLAND,ROBERT-ARCHIBALD. Twaalfhoven,Theo Willem. Robert-Archibald Graafland (1875-1940). Een hommage aan een grote limburgse meester van de schilderkunst rond de eeuwwisseling. Voerendaal, 1975. 98 pp. Col. ills. Cloth. First endpaper missing. Limited to 498 copies, this is number 349. Order number (211198).
EUR 175,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 211198 )
Graas,Ko. Spiegel van "de Zaan". Westzaan, 1999. 1 page text, a map & 50 b/w plates (drawings) by Ko Graas. Boards, oblong. Order number (185785).
EUR 16,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 185785 )
Green,R. (Artdealer). Catalogue 1975. An annual exhibition of old master paintings. London, 70 pp. 33 plts. Soft cover. Order number (057290).
EUR 15,88
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 57290 )
Greindl,Edith a.o. XVIIe Siècle l'Age d'Or de la peinture flamande. Brxuelles, 1989. 335 pp. Col. ills. Cloth. Order number (218628).
EUR 85,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 218628 )
Greindl,Edith. Les peintres flamands de nature morte au XVIIe siecle. Paris & Sterrebeek, 1983. 411 pp. 341 ills (92 col.). Cloth,d/j. Order number (033477).
EUR 90,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 33477 )
Greindl,Edith. Les peintres flamands de nature morte au XVIIe siècle. Bruxellex, 1956. 200 pp. 95 col.plts (12 col.). Cloth. Order number (087688).
EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 87688 )
Greshoff,J. (introd.). Schilderwerk van Pyke Koch, Kor Postma & A.C.Willink. Amst., 1931. 24 pp. Ills. Soft cover, spine very slightly rubbed. - Cover designed by A.Staal. (Wendingen vol. 12 nr. 6). Order number (160210).
EUR 210,00
* Le Coultre p. 256
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 160210 )
De Grez (Collection). Catalogue 1954-1955. Tekeningen en aquarellen van vlaamse en hollandse meesters. Rotterdam, Museum Boymans. 19 pp. 24 plts. Soft cover. Order number (075841).
EUR 13,61
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 75841 )
Grez,la douairière de. Inventaire des dessins et aquarelles donnés à l'état belge. Bruxelles, 1913. Text & ills. (Musée Royaux de peinture et la sculpture). Order number (196641).
EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 196641 )
Grijzenhout,Frans & C.v.Tuyll van Serooskerke. Edele eenvoud. Neo-classicisme in Nederland 1765-1800. Haarlem [etc.], 1989. 284 pp. Col. & b/w ills. Soft cover. Order number (121705).
EUR 27,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 121705 )
Grijzenhout,Frans & H.v.Veen. De Gouden Eeuw in perspectief. Het beeld van de Nederlandse zeventiende-eeuwse schilderkunst in later tijd. Amst., 1993. 440 pp. 112 ills. Soft cover. Order number (153958).
EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 153958 )
GRIMM,ARTY. Guwy,France, Cees Nooteboom, a.o. Arty Grimm. N.p., n.d. [ca. 2002]. Unpaginated. Col. ills. Boards. Order number (186124).
EUR 80,00
Dutch & English text.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 186124 )
GRIMMER,JACOB & ABEL. Bertier de Sauvigny,Reine de. Jacob et Abel Grimmer. Catalogue raisonné. Brussel,n.d. 399 pp. 102 plts. Cloth,d/j. Order number (107051).
EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 107051 )
GROENEWEGEN,GERRIT. Ratsma,P. Tentoonstelling Gerrit Groenewegen. Tekenaar van Rotterdam, 1754-1826. Rotterdam, Gemeente Archief, 1977. 99 pp. Plts. Soft cover. Order number (150963).
EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 150963 )
Groot,Irene de & R.Vorstman. Sailing ships. Prints by the Dutch masters from the 16th to the 19th century. Maarssen, 1980. 285 pp. 250 ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (185886).
EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 185886 )
Groot,Irene de & R.Vorstman. Zeilschepen. Prenten van de Nederlandse meesters van de 16e tot de 19e eeuw. Maarssen, 1980. 285 pp. 250 ills. Soft cover. Order number (055687).
EUR 24,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 55687 )
Groot,Irene de. Landscape. Etchings by the Dutch masters of the seventeenth century. Selected, introduced and described by I. de Groot. Maarssen, 1979. 234 pp. 250 ills (including 245 in orig. size). Cloth,d/j. Order number (190398).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 190398 )
Groot,Irene de. Landscape. Etchings by the Dutch masters of the seventeenth century. Selected, introduced and described by I. de Groot. London, 1979. 234 pp. 250 ills (including 245 in orig. size). Cloth,d/j. Order number (009025).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 9025 )
Groot,Irene de. Landschappen. Etsen van de Nederlandse meesters uit de 17e eeuw. Amst., & Maarssen, 1979. 0250 pp. Ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (157906).
EUR 32,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 157906 )
Groot,Irene de. Landschappen. Etsen van de Nederlandse meesters uit de 17e eeuw. Amst., & Maarssen, 1979. 250 pp. Ills. Soft cover, sl. worn along the edges. Order number (176189).
EUR 14,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 176189 )
Groot,Irene de. Landschappen. Etsen van de Nederlandse meesters uit de 17e eeuw. Amst., & Maarssen, 1979. 0250 pp. Ills. Cloth,d/j. - Plasticized Order number (171732).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 171732 )
Grosse,Rolph. Die holländische Landschaftskunst 1600-1650. Berlin & Lpz., 1925. 128 pp. 121 ills on 94 plts. Cloth. Order number (055681).
EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 55681 )
Gruyter,Jos De. De Haagse School. Amst., 1968 [& 1972] . 2 vols in 1. 117,106 pp. 264 ills. Cloth. Order number (055670).
EUR 29,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 55670 )
Gruyter,Jos De. De Haagse School. Rotterdam, 1968/69. 2 vols. 117,106 pp. 264 ills. Cloth. Order number (055667).
EUR 41,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 55667 )
Gruyter,Jos De. Het vrouwsportret in de nederlandsche en vlaamsche schilderkunst. Amst., w.d. 88 pp. 57 ills. H.cloth. Order number (055672).
EUR 7,26
Dutch and Flemish womens portret painting.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 55672 )
GUBBELS,KLAAS. Beek,Sandra van. Klaas Gubbels 74-76. Amst., 1976. [28] pp. Col. & b./w. ills. Soft cover. Order number (201248).
EUR 125,00
Original drawing of a coffeepot & the title in feltpen on the frontcover, dated "KG '95". - A dedication in feltpen on the first free endpaper: "Voor Herbert. Klaas G. 22-3-'95".
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 201248 )
GUBBELS,KLAAS. Hefting,Paul. Klaas Gubbels. [Deel 1] Werken op papier. Venlo & Den Haag, [2000]. [67] pp. Col. ills. Soft cover. (Livingstone editions 5). Order number (208560).
EUR 125,00
Original drawing of a coffeepot & a signed dedication in pencil on the title-page by Klaas Gubbel. - Signed &dated "13 mei MM" in ink on the title-page by the author.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 208560 )
GUBBELS,KLAAS. Koopmans,Ype & Simone Kol. (ed.). Gubbels totaal. Vijftig jaar schilderen. Warnsveld, 2004. Unpaginated. 238 B./w. & col. ills. Boards. Order number (184176).
EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 184176 )
GUBBELS,KLAAS. Roodnat,Bas. Gubbels / Van Zanten. Beesd, 2000. Unpaginated. B./w. ills. Cloth. (Van Zanten VIII). Order number (204192).
EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 204192 )
Guratsch,Herwig. Die Aufweckung des Lazarus in der niederländischen Kunst von 1400 bis 1700. Kortrijk, 1980. 2 vols. XI,384 pp. 200 plts. Cloth. Order number (036149).
EUR 79,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 36149 )
HAAGEN,VAN DER. Haagen,J.K.v.d. De schilders Van der Haagen en hun werk. Voorburg, 1932. 178 pp. 33 plts. Soft cover. Order number (055742).
EUR 125,00
Limited edition of 200 copies.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 55742 )
Haak,B. The Golden Age. Dutch painters of the Seventienth Century. London, 1984. 536 pp. 1117 ills. Cloth, d/j. Order number (189115).
EUR 80,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 189115 )
Haak,B. The Golden Age. Dutch painters of the Seventienth Century. N.Y., 1984. 536 pp. 1117 ills. Cloth, d/j. Order number (140780).
EUR 80,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 140780 )
Haak,B. Das Goldene Zeitalter der holländischen Malerei. Amst., 1984. 535 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (140125).
EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 140125 )
Haak,B. Hollandse schilders in de Gouden Eeuw. Amst., 1987. 536 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (158302).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 158302 )
Haak,B. Hollandse schilders in de Gouden Eeuw. Amst., 2003. 536 pp. Col. & b/w ills. Cloth, d/j. - Sticker on title-page. Order number (219962).
EUR 55,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 219962 )
Haak,B. Regenten en regentessen, overlieden en chirurgijns. Amsterdamse groepsportretten van 1600 tot 1835. Amst., Historisch Museum, 1972. 52 pp. 62 ills. Soft cover. Order number (055727).
EUR 7,50
With an English summary.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 55727 )
Haan,Maartje & E.Oost. Catalogus 2000. Vissersleven langs de Noordzee en Zuiderzee. Een genre in de schilderkunst 1840-1940. Katwijks Museum, 2000. 112 pp. Ills. Boards. Order number (215189).
EUR 19,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 215189 )
HAAS,AAD DE. Coumans,Willem K. Aad de Haas. Laatste tekeningen. 1e druk. Heerlen, 2004. [69] pp. Ills (b./w.). Boards. Order number (199969).
EUR 30,00
Published in a limited edition of 400 copies.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 199969 )
HAAS,TOON DE. Lob,Kurt & T.v.Hilten. Toon de Haas. Schilder. Amstelveen, 1989. 71 pp. Col. plts. Cloth. Order number (135523).
EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 135523 )
Haboldt & Co,Bob P. Catalogue 1989. Old Master paintings and drawings. The first five years. N.Y., 70 pp. 21 plts. Cloth. Order number (057295).
EUR 11,34
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 57295 )
Haeften,Johnny Van. Catalogue 1999. Dutch and flemish old master paintings. London, 1999. 30 pp. 30 plts. Soft cover. Order number (156836).
EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 156836 )
Haelemeersch,Albert-Fernand. Verknocht aan het land in de Leiebocht. Het Latemse kunstleven tussen 1890 en 1990. Sint-Martens-Latem, 1991. 302 pp. Col. ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (185651).
EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 185651 )
HAELEN,FRANCOIS VAN. [collection]. Het Brabants Fauvisme. De verzameling Francois van Haelen. Brussel, 1994. 196 pp. Col. & b/w ills. Cloth, d/j. (Monografieen over moderne kunst) Order number (212838).
EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 212838 )
Haendcke,Berthold. Der französisch-deutsch-niederländische Einfluss auf die italienische Kunst von etwa 1200 bis etwa 1650. Eine entwicklungsgeschichtliche Studie. Strasbourg, 1925. 66 pp. Soft cover. Order number (053527).
EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 53527 )
Haesaerts,Paul & R.H.Marijnissen. l'Art flamand d'Ensor à Permeke à l'Orangerie / Paris. Anvers, 1970. Text & ills. Cloth. Order number (125666).
EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 125666 )
Haesaerts,Paul. Sint-Martens-Latem. Gezegend oord van vlaamse kunst. 6th ed. Brussel, 1974. 542 pp. Ills. Cloth, d./j. Slipcase - Dustjacket & slipcase sl. worn. Order number (199786).
EUR 90,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 199786 )
Haesaerts,Paul. Sint-Martens-Latem. Gezegend oord van vlaamse kunst. 7e uitgave. Brussel, 1976. 543 pp. Ills. Cloth. Library-stamp. Order number (122357).
EUR 80,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 122357 )
HAGEN,FRITS TEN. Gersie,Jaap, a.o. Frits ten Hagen. Kunstschilder en portretminiaturist. [Hoorn, 2004]. 128 pp. Col. ills. Cloth, d/j. Order number (193757).
EUR 32,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 193757 )
Hagens,H. & B.Olde Meierink. Twente te pronk. Drie eeuwen verbeeld in prenten, tekeningen en aquarellen 1600-1900. Utrecht, 1986. 208 blz. Geïll. Karton, omslag. Order number (119448).
EUR 12,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 119448 )
Hairs,Marie-Louise. The Flemish flower painters in the XVIIth century. Louvain, 1985. 518 pp. 130 ills & col.plts. Cloth. Order number (110010).
EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 110010 )
Hairs,Marie-Louise. Les peintres Flamands de fleurs au XVIIe siècle. 2me éd. Bruxelles, 1965. 436 pp. 71 ills (7 col.). Soft cover. Order number (078073).
EUR 29,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 78073 )
Hairs,Marie-Louise. Les peintres Flamands de fleurs au XVIIe siècle. 2me éd. Bruxelles, 1985. 463 pp. 130 col. & b./w. ills. Cloth. Order number (084471).
EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 84471 )
HAKSE,JERRE. Meulen,Henk van der. Jerre Hakse. Leeuwarden, 1996. 143 pp. Col. & b./w. ills. Soft cover. Order number (191229).
EUR 16,50
Dutch text.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 191229 )
Hall,H.Van. Repertorium voor de geschiedenis der Nederlandsche schilder- en graveerkunst sedert het begin der 12de eeuw tot het eind van 1932. '-Grav., 1936. XXIV,716 pp. Re-bound in cloth. Order number (040982).
EUR 150,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 40982 )
Hall,H.Van. Repertorium voor de geschiedenis der Nederlandsche schilder- en graveerkunst sedert het begin der 12de eeuw tot het eind van 1946. 's-Grav., 1936-1949. 2 vols. XXVIII,716, XXII,397 pp. Cloth. Order number (055696).
EUR 222,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 55696 )
Hall,H.Van. Repertorium voor de geschiedenis der Nederlandsche schilder- en graveerkunst sedert het begin der 12de eeuw tot het eind van 1946. 's-Grav., 1936-1949. 2 vols. XXVIII,716, XXII,397 pp. Cloth. Cancelled library-exlibris. Order number (187211).
EUR 190,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 187211 )
HALS,FRANS. Biesboer,Pieter & Juan J. Luna (edit). Frans Hals y la Escuela de Haarlem. La Pintura Holandesa del Siglo de Oro. Madrid / Barcelona, 1994. 189,(1) pp. 63 col. plts. Soft cover. Order number (211094).
EUR 30,00
Text in Spanish.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 211094 )
HALS,FRANS. Catalogue 1962. Frans Hals. Tentoonstelling t.g.v.h. 100-jarig bestaan van het Gemeentemuseum te Haarlem 1862-1962. Haarlem, Frans Hals Museum, 79 pp. 83 ills. Soft cover. Order number (055777).
EUR 5,67
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 55777 )
HALS,FRANS. Diepen,Alice v. & H.Fuhri Snethlage. Haarlem en Hals. Zwolle & Haarlem, 1990. 159 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (173489).
EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 173489 )
HALS,FRANS. Diepen,Alice v. & H.Fuhri Snewthlage. Haarlem en Hals. Zwolle & Haarlem, 1990. 159 pp. Ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (162650).
EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 162650 )
HALS,FRANS. Gratama,G.D. Frans Hals.Les régents et les régentes de l'hospice de viellards. Bruxelles & Paris, n.d. 8 pp. & 18 plts. Portfolio. Limited edition of 1000 copies. Order number (097402).
EUR 20,40
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 97402 )
HALS,FRANS. Grimm,Claus. Frans Hals. Das Gesamtwerk. Stuttgart & Zürich, 1989. 288 pp. 112 plts (partly col.). Cloth,d/j. Order number (026250).
EUR 68,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 26250 )
HALS,FRANS. Grimm,Claus. Frans Hals. Entwicklung, Werkanalyse, Gesamtkatalog. Berlin, 1972. 224 pp. 196 ills. Cloth. Order number (113504).
EUR 79,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 113504 )
HALS,FRANS. Moes,E.W. Frans Hals. Heliogravures naar zijne schilderijen in Nederland. Haarlem, n.d. 14 pp. 25 plts. Portfolio. Order number (048380).
EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 48380 )
HALS,FRANS. Slive,Seymour. Frans Hals. London, 1989. X,437,(2) pp. Num.ills (partly col.). Soft cover. Order number (210997).
EUR 30,00
English text. - Exhibition catalogue.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 210997 )
HALS,FRANS. Slive,Seymour. Frans Hals. London, 1970-74. 3 vols. 250 pp. 776 ills & 16 col.pls. Cloth, dustjackets worn. Order number (034987).
EUR 175,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 34987 )
HALS,FRANS. Slive,Seymour. Frans Hals. London, Maarssen & 's-Gravenhage, 1989. X,439 pp. Num.ills (partly col.). Soft cover. Order number (079538).
EUR 30,00
Dutch text.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 79538 )
HALS,FRANS. Valentiner,W.R. Frans Hals. Des Meisters Gemälde. Stuttgart & Berlin, 339 pp. 318 plts. Cloth. (Klassiker der Kunst - Band 28). Order number (055785).
EUR 50,00
Van Hall I - No.10277.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 55785 )
Hammacher,A.M. Ruiter,Peter de. A.M. Hammacher. Kunst als levensessentie. Baarn, 2000. 608 pp. 25 ills. Boards. Order number (176281).
EUR 22,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 176281 )
Hammacher,A.M. Amsterdamsche impressionisten en hun kring. Amst., 1941. VIII,124. pp. 69 plts (1 col.). Cloth. Order number (055853).
EUR 25,00
Van Hall II - Nr.2189. The impressionists of Amsterdam: Breitner, Verster, I.Israëls, Witsen, Van Looy, Karsen & S.Robinson.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 55853 )
HAMSTRA,RINZE. Zeist,L.S. Rinze Hamstra. Amst., 1987. 160 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (110878).
EUR 24,96
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 110878 )
HANF,BOB. Beek,Wim van der. Bob Hanf 1894-1944. Veelzijdig kunstenaar. Zwolle, 2007. 160 pp. Col. & b./w. ills. Soft cover. - With an audio cd. Order number (196958).
EUR 13,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 196958 )
Hannema-De Steurs,Stichting.(Collectie). Beschrijvende catalogus van de schilderijen, beeldhouwwerken, aquarellen en tekeningen & Supplement 1971. Rotterdam, 1967-1971. 2 vols. XXVIII,309,XXIV,104 pp. 263,72 ills. Cloth. Order number (060337).
EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 60337 )
HANNEMAN,ADRIAAN. Kuile,O.Ter. Adriaen Hanneman 1604-1671. Een Haags portretschilder / Adriaan Hanneman, 1604-1671 a portrait-painter in The Hague. These. With a summary in English. Alphen a.d.Rijn, 1976. 192 pp. 88 ills. Soft cover. Order number (087832).
EUR 90,00
With oeuvre-catalogue. Out of print.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 87832 )
HANNEMAN,ADRIAAN. Kuile,O.Ter. Adriaen Hanneman 1604-1671. Een Haags portretschilder / Adriaen Hanneman, 1604-1671 a portraitpainter in The Hague. Alphen a.d.Rijn, 1976. 192 pp. 88 ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (055837).
EUR 110,00
With a summary in English. With oeuvre-catalogue. Out of print.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 55837 )
HART NIBBRIG,FERDINAND. Cohen Gosschalk,Joh. F.Hart Nibbrig. N.pl., 1910. 16 pp. Iillustr. Soft cover, loose. (From: Onze Kunst XVIII). Order number (201745).
EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 201745 )
HART NIBBRIG,FERDINAND. Colen,Dominique & D.Willemstein. Ferdinand Hart Nibbrig 1866-1915. Zwolle, 1996. 144 pp. 102 ills. Soft cover. Order number (184642).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 184642 )
Hartog,J.(Collectie). Auction-catalogue 1930. Tableuax anciens et diverses autres provenances. Amst., Mensing & Fils(F.Muller & Cie). 15 pp. 5 plts. Soft cover. Order number (060329).
EUR 11,34
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 60329 )
Hasse,C. Roger van der Weyden und Roger van Brügge mit ihren Schulen. Strassburg, 1905. X,83 pp. 15 plts. Soft cover. (Zur Kunstgeschichte des Auslandes - Heft 30). Order number (055819).
EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 55819 )
Hasselt,J.L.Van. Karakteristiek. Kunst, ambacht en volksgebruiken Zuid-Limburg. Baarn, 1977. 158 blz. Geïll. Karton. Order number (122988).
EUR 7,95
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 122988 )
Havard,Henry. Les merveilles de l'art Hollandais, exposées à Amsterdam en 1872. Arnhem, D.A.Thieme, 1873. 135 pp. Plts. Portfolio, dam. Order number (098396).
EUR 29,00
With dedication by Henry Havard. Limited edition of 500 copies.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 98396 )
Havelaar,Just. De nederlandsche landschapskunst tot het einde der 17e eeuw. Amst., 1931. 12 pp. 234 ills (12 col.). Cloth. Order number (055802).
EUR 21,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 55802 )
Haverkamp-Begemann,Egbert. Essays in Northern European Art, presented to Egbert Haverkamp-Begemann on his 60th birthday. Doornspyk, n.d. 318 pp. Num. plts. Cloth. Order number (003246).
EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 3246 )
Hecht,Peter. De Hollandse fijnschilders. Van Gerard Dou tot Adriaen van der Werff. Amst., Maarssen & 's-Gravenhage, 1989. 294 pp. Num.ills (most col.). Cloth,d/j. Order number (016425).
EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 16425 )
Hecht,Peter. De Hollandse fijnschilders. Van Gerard Dou tot Adriaen van der Werff. Amst., Maarssen & 's-Gravenhage, 1989. 294 pp. Num.ills (most col.). Soft cover. Order number (130100).
EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 130100 )
Heel,M.G.Van verzameling. Schilderijen Rijksmuseum Enschede. Verzameling M.G.Van Heel. Enschede, 1967. Text & ills. Soft cover. Order number (090191).
EUR 13,61
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 90191 )
HEEM,JAN DAVIDSZ.DE. Segal,Sam. Jan Davidsz de Heem en zijn kring. 's-Grav., 1991. 248 pp. 51 col. plts & text-ills. Cloth. Order number (074690).
EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 74690 )
HEEMSKERCK,JACOBA VAN. Catalogue 1982. Jacoba van Heemskerck 1876-1923. Kunstenares van het Expressionisme. Den Haag, Gemeentemuseum. 103 pp. B./w. & some col. ills. Soft cover. Order number (190109).
EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 190109 )
HEEMSKERCK,JACOBA VAN. Katalog 1983-1984. Jacoba van Heemskerck 1876-1923. Eine expressionistische Künstlerin. Berlin, Stuttgart, Bonn, Saarbrücken & Erlangen. 132 pp. Ills (partly col.). Soft cover. Order number (090215).
EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 90215 )
HEEMSKERCK,JACOBA VAN. Sturm-Bilderbuch VII. Berlin, 1924. Reprint Amst., 1981. 19 pp. Portrait & 51 plts. Boards. Order number (090102).
EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 90102 )
HEEMSKERCK,MAARTEN VAN. Cnattingius,Bengt. Maerten van Heemskerck's St.Lawrence Altar-piece in Linköping Cathedral. Studies in its manneristic style. Stockholm, 1973. 78 pp. 33 ills. Soft cover. Order number (056531).
EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 56531 )
HEEMSKERCK,MAARTEN VAN. Filippi,Elena. Maarten van Heemskerck. Inventio Urbis. Milano, 1990. 122 pp. Ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (214100).
EUR 75,00
Italian text.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 214100 )
HEEMSKERCK,MAARTEN VAN. Grosshans,Rainald. Maerten van Heemskerck. Die Gemälde. Berlin, 1980. 298 pp. 247 ills on plts. Cloth,d/j. Fine copy. Order number (096570).
EUR 275,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 96570 )
HEEMSKERCK,MAARTEN VAN. Hülsen,Chr. & H.Egger. Die römischen Skizzenbücher von Marten van Heemskerck im Königlichen Kupferstichkabinett zu Berlin. Doornspijk, 1975. 2 vols. XV,58,XIX,84 pp. 243 ills. Cloth. Folio. Order number (078886).
EUR 565,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 78886 )
HEEMSKERCK,MAARTEN VAN. Preibisz,Leon. Martin van Heemskerck. Ein Beitrag zur Geschichte des Romanismus in der niederländischen Malerei des XVI. Jahrhunderts. Lpz., 1911. 112 pp. 12 plts. Soft cover. Spine damag. Order number (196057).
EUR 200,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 196057 )
HEEMSKERCK,MAARTEN VAN. Veldman,Ilja M. Leerrijke reeksen van Maarten van Heemskerck. Haarlem, 1986. 111 pp. 61 ills.Soft cover. Order number (126277).
EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 126277 )
HEEMSKERCK,MAARTEN VAN. Veldman,Ilja M. Maarten van Heemskerck and Dutch humanism in the sixteenth century. Maarssen, 1977. 176 pp. 105 ills. Soft cover, sl. worn. - Library-stamp on verso of title-page. Order number (153289).
EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 153289 )
HEEMSKERCK,MAARTEN VAN. Veldman,Ilja M. Maarten van Heemskerck and Dutch humanism in the sixteenth century. Maarssen, 1977. 176 pp. 105 ills. Boards,d/j. Order number (202684).
EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 202684 )
HEEMSKERCK,MAARTEN VAN. Veldman,Ilja M. Maarten van Heemskerck and Dutch humanism in the sixteenth century. Maarssen, 1977. 176 pp. 105 ills. Soft cover, sl. worn. Order number (209177).
EUR 47,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 209177 )
HEEMSKERCK,MAARTEN VAN. Zevenhuizen,Erik &P.de Boer. (ed.) Maerten van Heemskerck 1498-1574. 'Constigh vermaert schilder'. Amsterdam, 1998. 80 pp. Col. & b/w ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (219913).
EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 219913 )
HEIDEVELD,HENK. Groot,Douwe. Henk Heideveld. Schilderijen, tekeningen, perormances. Zwolle, 1995. 111 pp. Ills. Boards. Order number (152911).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 152911 )
Heijden,Cor van der & G.Rooijakkers. Kempische boeren en vlaamse vissers. Kunstenaars en volkscultuur omstreeks 1885: Victor de buck en Joseph Gindra. Kempen, n.d. 192 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (135854).
EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 135854 )
HEIJENBROCK,HERMAN. Buitelaar,W. & R. Vreeman. In het spoor van Heijenbrock. Beelden van industriële ontwikkeling. Amst., 1988. 128 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (108122).
EUR 12,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 108122 )
Heijnen,Henk a.o. Kunst zonder rugwind. Zaanse schilderkunst 1600-1950. Wormerveer, 1999. 176 pp. Col. ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (199054).
EUR 22,50
Zeer fraai exemplaar.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 199054 )
Helbig,Jules. L'art Mosan depuis l'introduction du Christianisme jusqu'a la fin du XVIIIe siècle.Vol. II. Brux., 1911. 191 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Loose & worn. Order number (211842).
EUR 45,00
II: Du Début du XVIe à la fin du XVIIIe Siècle.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 211842 )
Helbig,Jules. L'art Mosan depuis l'introduction du Christianisme jusqu'a la fin de XVIIIe siècle. Brux., 1906. 2 vols in 1. 147,VIII,191 pp. 137 ills. H.calf. Order number (056635).
EUR 222,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 56635 )
Helbig,Jules. L'art Mosan depuis l'introduction du christianisme jusqu'a la fin de XVIIIe siècle. Brux., 1906. 2 vols. 147,VIII,191 pp. 137 ills. Soft cover. Order number (056680).
EUR 222,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 56680 )
Helbig,Jules. La peinture au pays de Liège et sur les bords de la Meuse. Liège, 1903. XIV,509 pp. 30 plts. Soft cover. Order number (176012).
EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 176012 )
Held,Julius. Dürers Wirkung auf die niederländische Kunst seiner Zeit. Haag, 1931. XVI,156 pp. 26 ills on 8 plts. Soft cover, corners sl. dam., small corner of back cover missing, small tear in front cover. - Ex-libris mark of Julius S. Held on verso front cover. Order number (056526).
EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 56526 )
HELL,JOHAN VAN. Roland Holst,H. Johan van Hell 1889-1952. Brugge, 2005. 128 pp. Col. ills. Soft cover. Order number (212050).
EUR 25,00
Dutch text.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 212050 )
HELMANTEL,HENK. Vos,Marjoleine de a.o. Henk Helmantel. 40 jaar kunstschilder. Westeremden, 2007. 202 pp. Col. plts. Boards. Fine. Order number (219518).
EUR 75,00
Signed in ink by Helmantel.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 219518 )
HELST,BARTHOLOMEUS VAN DER. Gelder,J.J.De. Bartholomeus van der Helst. Een studie van zijn werk, zijn levensgeschiedenis, een beschrijvende catalogus van zijn oeuvre, een register. Rotterdam, 1921. XV,289 pp. 41 plts. Cloth, spine slightly discoloured. Order number (019442).
EUR 550,00
*Dutch portrait painter, 1613-1670. With catalogue of works. Rare.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 19442 )
Hemelrijk,Jaap M. Melle. Schilder aquarellist tekenaar Amsterdammer Haarlem, 1988. 128 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (147898).
EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 147898 )
Hemelrijk,Liesbeth, a.o. (ed.). De Kunst van Cruiseferries / The Art of Cruiseferries. Pride of Rotterdam. Amst., 2001. 96 pp. Col. Ills. Boards. Obl. Order number (188467).
EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 188467 )
HEMERT,FRANK VAN. Frank van Hemert. Schilderijen en werk op papier. N.pl., 1996. 48 pp. Col. plts. cloth. Order number (169140).
EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 169140 )
HEMESSEN,JAN SANDERS VAN. Graefe,Felix. Jan Sanders van Hemessen und seine Identification mit dem braunschweiger Monogrammisten. Ein Beitrag zur Geschichte der Kunst der Niederlande im XVI. Jahrhundert. Lpz., 1909. 61 pp. 24 plts. Cloth. (Kunstgeschichtliche Monographieen XIII). Order number (056559).
EUR 159,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 56559 )
HEMKES,JOHAN. Reznicek-Buriks,E.I. (introd.). Van schets tot ets. Buitenpost, 1980. 232 pp. Col. & b./w. ills. Cloth, d./j. (jacket sl. worn). Order number (218369).
EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 218369 )
Hendriks,Marten. Morbidezza. Velp. n.d. Plts. Blind boards. Nr 46 of 60 copies. Order number (179145).
EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 179145 )
HENDRIKS,WYBRAND. Catalogue 1972. Wybrand Hendriks 1744-1831. Keuze uit zijn schilderijen en tekeningen toegelicht door I.Q. van Regteren-Altena, J.H. van Borssum-Buisman & C.J. de Bruyn-Kops. Haarlem, Teylers Museum. 42 pp. 78 ills. Soft cover. Order number (056551).
EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 56551 )
HENKES,DOLF. Catalogus 1965. Dolf Henkes. Rotterdam, Museum Boymans-van Beuningen. 37 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (040597).
EUR 11,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 40597 )
HENNEMAN,JEROEN. Nijhoff,Martinus. Het Uur U. Utrecht, De Roos, 1989. 2 vols. [46, 2] pp. 24 silkscreens by Jeroen Henneman, one signed in pencil. Japanese style bindings. In Japanese style cloth covered p