Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V.

 

Oude Hoogstraat 14-18, 1012 CE Amsterdam, The Netherlands

Tel. +31 (0)20 6231191 Fax. +31 (0)20 6232809 Email: kok@xs4all.nl

Ma-Vrij 9.30-18.00, Za 9.30-17.00 / Mon-Fri 9.30-6.00, Sat 9.30-5.00

 

 

Doorzoek onze database /
Search our database





Meerdere zoekmogelijkheden/
Advanced search
and
SECURE PAY SYSTEM

(This page has been up-dated August 15th, 2010)

back to the homepage of Antiquariaat Kok

Category: Mycology

Adema,Hans. Vliegenzwammen op het Rapenburg. Paddenstoelen in de binnenstad van Leiden. Leiden, 2008. 158 pp. Col. Ills. Boards. Fine. Order number (219294). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  219294 )

Ainsworth,G.C. Dictionary of the fungi. 6th edition. Kew, 1971. 663 pp. 16 plts. Cloth,d/j. Order number (172842). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  172842 )

Alexopoulos,C.J. Introductory Mycology. 2nd edit. Stuttgart, 1962. XVI,613 pp. 194 figs. Soft cover. Order number (196357). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  196357 )

Arnolds,Eef. Veranderingen in de paddestoelenflora (Mycoflora). Nieuwegein, 1985. 101 pp. Ills. Soft cover. (Wetensch. Med. K.N.N.V. nr. 167). Order number (121124). EUR 8,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  121124 )

Arthur,Joseph Ch. Manual of the rusts in United States and Canada. N.Y., 1962. XV,438 pp. Ills. Boards. Order number (191689). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  191689 )

Atkinson,George F. Mushrooms. Edible, poisonous, etc. Ithica, 1900. V,275 pp. 223 ills. Col. plates by F.R.Rathbin. Cloth. (Studies of American Fungi). Order number (120597). EUR 68,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  120597 )

Atkinson,George F. Mushrooms. Edible, poisonous, etc. 3rd edition. Ithica, 1911. V,323 pp. 250 ills. Col. plates by F.R. Rathbin. Cloth. (Studies of American Fungi). Order number (209616). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  209616 )

Atti del VIII Seminario Internazionale sui funghi epigei sul tema "Russulales e Boletales" e sui funghi ipogei. Bolzano, 1998. 128 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (193506). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  193506 )

Badham,Charles D. A treatise on the esculent funguses of England. London, Lovell Revve & Co., 1863. XVI,152 pp. 12 col. lithogr. plts. Cloth. Order number (157958). EUR 300,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  157958 )

Bas,Cornelis. Morphology and subdivision of Amanita and a monograph on its section Lepidella. (Diss.) Leiden, 1969. 579 pp. 382 ills. Soft cover, spine very sl. torn. Order number (158091). EUR 65,00
With the owner's stamp of the Dutch mycologist G.A. de Vries. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  158091 )

Bataille,M.F. Flore analytique et descriptive des Tubéroïdees de l'Europe et de l'Afrique du Nord. Lons-le-Saunier, 1922. 53 pp. Soft cover, spine taped. (Contr. à la Flore Mycol. d'Europe). Order number (194184). EUR 20,00
From: Bull. de la soc. mycol. de France XXXVII/4. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  194184 )

Becker,Georges. Champignons. Prague, 1980. 224 pp. Col. ills. Boards. Order number (169294). EUR 12,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  169294 )

Berkeley,M.J. Decades of Fungi. Decas 1-62. Amst., Asher, 1969. Text. Boards. Order number (206248). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  206248 )

Bessey,E.A. Morphology and taxonomy of Fungi. Philadelphia & Toronto, 1950. XIII,791 pp. 210 figs. Cloth. Order number (079659). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  79659 )

Birkfeld,Alfred & K.Herschel. Morphologisch-Anatomische Bildtafeln für die praktische Pilzkunde. Wittenberg, 1961-1968. 13 parts. Text & 200 plts. Boards. Order number (073700). EUR 113,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  73700 )

Blumer,S. Die Erysiphaceen Mitteleuropas mit besonderer Berücksichtigung der Schweiz. Zürich, 1933. X,483 pp. 167 figs. Soft cover. (Beiträge zur Kryptogamenflora der Schweiz - Band 7 - Heft 1). Order number (079666). EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  79666 )

Boekhout,Teun. Systematic of Ballistoconidia-forming fungi. Utrecht, 1991. 194 pp. 59 figs. Soft cover. (Diss.). Order number (193871). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  193871 )

Bold,Harold C. Morphology of plants and fungi. 4th edition. Cambridge, 1980. 819 pp. Figs. Boards. Order number (173215). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  173215 )

Boudier,Émile. Histoire et Classification des Discomycètes d'Europe. Descriptions des genres avec indication des espèces.......& Nouvelle Classification Naturelle des Discomycètes Charnus. Paris, 1907. [Reprint Amst., 1968]. Vii,221,30 pp. Boards. First endpaper waterstained. Order number (206244). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  206244 )

Bourdot,H. & A.Galzin. Hyménomycètes de France. Hetérobasidiés - Homobasidiés Gymnocarpes. Sceaux, 1927. IV,761 pp. 185 figs. Rebound in cloth. (Contribution à la flore mycologique de la France I). Order number (039225). EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  39225 )

Bourdot,H. & A.Galzin. Hyménomycètes de France. Hetérobasidiés - Homobasidiés Gymnocarpes. Sceaux, 1927. IV,761 pp. 185 figs. Cloth, inner joint cracking. Few library marks. (Contribution à la flore mycologique de la France I). Order number (219836). EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  219836 )

Bouriquet,Gilbert & J.P.Bassino. Les Urédinés de Madagascar. Paris, 1966. 177 pp. 3 maps, 4 (1 col) plts & 97 figs. Soft cover. (Prodome Flore Mycol. de Madagascar, V). Order number (127794). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  127794 )

Boyer,Léon. Les Champignons comestibles et vénéneux de la France. Paris, J.B.Ballière, 1891. VIII,40 pp. 50 col. lithogr. plts. Or. cloth. Text & plates with some foxing. Order number (208437). EUR 600,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  208437 )

Brefeld,Oscar. Die Kultur der Pilze und die Anwendung der Kulturmethoden für die verschiedenen Formen der Pilze.... Münster, 1908. 254 pp. Re-bound in h.cloth. Order number (188089). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  188089 )

Brefeld,Oscar. Untersuchungen aus dem Gesammtgebiete der Mykologie. Fortsetzung der Schimmel- und Hefenpilze. VIII. Heft: Basidiomyceten III-Autobasidiomyceten. Lpz., Arthur Felix, 1889. 305 pp. 12 lithogr.plts. Modern cloth. Text pages waterstained in lower corner not effecting text. Order number (185207). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  185207 )

Bresadola,J. Iconographia Mycologica. Mediolani, 1927-1933. vols 1-26 in 26 vols. Text & 1250 col. plts. H.cloth. some of the vols worn. Sm. 4to. Order number (157618). EUR 4000,00
Rare set. - 25 vols text &plates and a seperate index volume. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  157618 )

Brunel,A. Le métabolisme de l'Azote d'origine purique chez les chapignons. Paris, 1936. 186 pp. Loose in cover. (Mémoires du Musée Nat. 6). Order number (158099). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  158099 )

Buch,Richard. Die Blätterpilze des nortwestlichen Sachsens. Ein Beitrag zur Kenntnis der Blätterpilze Deutschlands. Lpz., 1952. 346 pp. 84 figs & 3 plts. Boards. Order number (079662). EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  79662 )

Bulletin trimestriel de la Société Mycologique de France. Tome LXX, 1954. Paris, 1954. 4 parts. Illustr. Soft cover. Covers foxed. Order number (195711). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  195711 )

Bulletin trimestriel de la Société Mycologique de France. Tome XXXV, 1919. Paris, 1919. 4 parts in 3. Illustr. Soft cover. Order number (195710). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  195710 )

Chaumeton,Hervé (a.o.). Les champignons de France. Nouvelle édition. Paris, 1985. 509 pp. Col. ills. Boards. Order number (215614). EUR 12,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  215614 )

Chaves Batista,A. & R.Ciferri. Monografia dos fungos micropeltaceae. Recife, 1959. 519 pp. 227 figs. Soft cover. (Inst. de Micologia). Order number (160228). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  160228 )

Cleland,John B. Toadstools and mushrooms and other fungi of South Australia I & II, 1934-1935. Adelaide, 1976. 362 pp. 10 col. plts & 77 figs. Soft cover. (Handbook of the flora and fauna of South Australia). Order number (100285). EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  100285 )

Clémencon,Heinz a.o. Einheimische Pilze. Band 2. Lausanne, 1984. 320 pp. Col. ills. boards. Order number (160959). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  160959 )

Clements,F.E. & C.L.Shear. The genera of Fungi. N.Y., 1957. IV,496 pp. 58 plts. Boards. Order number (209560). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  209560 )

Coker,William Chambers. The Clavarias of the United States and Canada. Chapel Hill, 1923. 209 pp. 92 plts. Cloth. Order number (191348). EUR 40,00
Plate 4 missing. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  191348 )

Cooke,M.C. Handbook of British Fungi & Illustrations of British Fungi (Hymenomycetes). London, Macmillan & Co., 1871. 493 pp. Ills. Or. cloth, spine loose & brooken. Order number (207101). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  207101 )

Cool,Cath. & Van der Lek. Het Paddestoelenboek. 1e druk. Amst., 1913. 2 vols in 1. XII,350 pp. 118 figs & 5 plts. Cloth. Order number (079772). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  79772 )

Cool,Cath. & Van der Lek. Paddestoelenboek. 3e dr. Amst., 1936-1935. 2 vols. VIII,271,VIII,296 pp. 220 figs & 7 col.plts. Soft cover. Order number (079775). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  79775 )

Cool,Cath. & Van der Lek. Paddestoelenboek. Deel 2: Determineertabellen en beschrijving der soorten. 4e druk. Amst., 1935. VIIII,296 pp. 126 ills. Soft cover. Order number (182851). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  182851 )

Couch,John N. The genus Septobasidium. North Carolina, 1938. VIII,480 pp. 114 plts & 60 figs. Cloth, d/j. Order number (127741). EUR 102,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  127741 )

Coupin,Henri. Atlas des champignons parasites et pathogènes de l'homme et des animaux. Paris, 1909. 137 pp. 58 plts with 1000 ills. Cloth. Order number (039299). EUR 102,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  39299 )

back to top

Dähncke,Rose M. & S.M. 700 Pilze in Farbfotos. Stuttgart, 1979. 686 pp. Num.col.ills. Boards,d./j. Order number (193238). EUR 27,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  193238 )

Diedicke,H. Collection of 11 off-prints from Annales Mycologica. Berlin, 1911-1913. 11 parts. Soft covers, browned. Order number (195259). EUR 35,00
Plenodomus Preuss. / Asteroma / Dothiopsis / braunsporigen Sphaeropsideen / Septoria / Phomopsis / Sphaerioideen / Leptostromaceen / Melanconieen. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  195259 )

Doidge,Ethel M. The South African fungi and lichens to the end of 1945. Pretoria, 1950. 994 pp. 1 col. plt & maps. Soft cover, dam. (Bothalia, Vol. V). Order number (165777). EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  165777 )

Donk,M.A. Check list of European Polypores. Amst., 1974. 469 pp. Soft cover. - Exlibris on verso of front-cover. (Verh.Kon.Ned.Ak.v.Wet. 2/62). Order number (061579). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  61579 )

Duché,Jacques A. Les Actinomyces du groupe Albus. Paris, 1934. 376 pp. 3 plts. Soft cover. (Encycl. Mycol. VI). Order number (128582). EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  128582 )

Engel,Franz. Pilzwanderungen. Eine Pilzkunde für jedermann. 11. Aufl. Wittenberg, 1971. 208 pp. 64 col. plts. Plastic. Order number (201644). EUR 8,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  201644 )

Eriksson,Jakob. Der Malvenrost (Puccinia Malvacearum Mont,), seine Verbreitung, Natur und Entwickelungsgeschichte & Das Leben des Lavenbrostpilzes (Puccinia Malvacearum Mont.) in und auf der Nährpflanze. Uppsala & Stockholm, 1911 & 1921. 2 vols in 1. 125,190 pp. 6 plts & 49 text-ills. H.cloth. Order number (094601). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  94601 )

Eriksson,Jakob. Über das vegetative Leben der Getreiderostpilze I: Puccinia Glumarum (Schm.) Eriks & Henn. in der heranwachsenden Weizenpflanzen. Stockholm, 1904. 19 pp. 3 lithogr.plts. Soft cover, repaired. (Kungla Svenska Ak. handl. Bandet 37,6). Order number (068884). EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  68884 )

Esser,Karl & R.Kuenen. Genetics of fungi. N.Y., 1967. IX,500 pp. 74 figs. Boards. Order number (210373). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  210373 )

Essette,Henri. Les Psalliotes. Paris, 1964. 50 pp. 48 col. plts. Boards. (Atlas Mycologiques I). Order number (156923). EUR 70,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  156923 )

Eyndhoven,G.L.v. Tabellen voor het determineren van de geslachten der plaatjeszwammen en Boleten (Agaricales). N.pl., 1952. 13 pp. (Overdr. nat.hist.maandbl. Jrg. 41 nr.10). Order number (034857). EUR 6,81
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  34857 )

Fischer,Ed. Entwicklungsgeschichtliche Untersuchungen über Rostpilze. Berlin, 1898. X,120 pp. Soft cover. Order number (127729). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  127729 )

Flachs,Karl. Leitfaden zur Bestimmung der wichtigeren parasitären Pilze an landwitschaftlichen und gärtnerischen Kulturgewächsen sowie im Obstbau. München, 1953. 180 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (036142). EUR 16,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  36142 )

Frémy,P. Les Myxophycées de l'Afrique équatoriale francaise. Caen, 1930. 507 pp. 362 figs. Folded map. Blind soft cover. Pages uncut. (Archives de Botanique III/2). Order number (218894). EUR 90,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  218894 )

Fries,Elias. Monographia Hymenomycetum Sueciae. Upsaliae,1857. [Reprint 1963]. 2 vols in 1. XI,484,355 pp. Cloth. - Inner joint loosening. Order number (161003). EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  161003 )

Fungi exsiccati Fennici. (Institutio Botanica Univers. Turkensis) Turku, 1957. 194 pp. 1 map. Soft cover. Order number (170668). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  170668 )

Gams,W. Het systeem van de fungi. Tabel voor de hoofdgroepen en verwijzing naar de detiminatie-werken. Hoogwoud, 1979. 115 pp. Ills. Soft cover. (Wetensch. med. KNNV,136). Order number (164575). EUR 8,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  164575 )

Gassner,Gustav. Die Teleutosporenbildung der Getreiderotspilze und ihre Bedingungen. Jena, 1915. 56 pp. 7 tables. Soft cover, dam. (Abdruck Zeitschrift für Botanik - Jahrg.7). Order number (040384). EUR 7,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  40384 )

Geiszler,Ernst. Anleitung zum Pilzsammeln. Zwenkau & Lpz., n.d. 43 pp. 5 col. lithogr. plts. Cloth. Order number (206506). EUR 22,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  206506 )

Gerdemann,J.W. The Endogonaceae in the Pacific Northwest. N.Y., 1974. 76 pp. 28 ills. Soft cover. (Mycologia Memoir 5). Order number (193518). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  193518 )

Gramberg,E. Pilze der Heimat. 1.Aufl. Lpz., 1913. 2 vols. 194 pp. 116 col.plts. Cloth., binding vol. 1 ser. worn; binding vol. 2 worn; some staining; bindings not uniform. Order number (183238). EUR 55,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  183238 )

Gramberg,E. Pilze der Heimat. 3.verb. Aufl. Lpz., 1921. 2 vols. 210 pp. 136 plts (116 col.). Cloth., both spines dam. Order number (079707). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  79707 )

Gramberg,E. Pilze der Heimat. 4.Aufl. Lpz., 1927. 2 vols. XI,82,VI,128 pp. 116 col.plts. H.cloth, slightly worn. Order number (079703). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  79703 )

Grandjean,F. Etude sur les Zetorchestidae (Acariens, Oribates). Paris, 1951. 50 pp. Soft cover. (Mém. du Muséum Nat.). Order number (159766). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  159766 )

Grasers naturwissenschaftliche und landwirtschaftliche Tafeln Nr. 1B: Essbare Pilze. Annaberg, n.d. 1 fold.col.pl. in Chromolithography. (Graser's Naturw. und Landw. Tafeln No 1A). Order number (188016). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  188016 )

Griffin,D.M. Ecology of souil fungi. Syracuse, 1972. 192 pp. Boards. Order number (149349). EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  149349 )

Grove,W.B. The British Rust fungi (Uredinaeles). Their biology and classification. Cambridge, 1913. X,412 pp. 290 figs. Cloth, rubbed. With library marks. Order number (065388). EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  65388 )

Groves,J.W. Edible and poisonous mushrooms of Canada. Ottawa, 1962. IX,298 pp. 410 figs. Cloth, d/j. - Jacket sl. worn. Order number (079688). EUR 29,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  79688 )

Guétrot. Le quarantenaire de la Société Mycologique de France *1884-1924). Paris, 1934. 412 pp. Rebound in cloth. Order number (158092). EUR 70,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  158092 )

Güssow,H.T. & W.S.Odell. Champignons comestible et vénéneux. Études des champignons comestibles et vénéux les plus répandus au Canada. Ottawa, 1927. 273 pp. 124 plts. Cloth. Order number (192039). EUR 41,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  192039 )

Güssow,H.T. & W.S.Odell. Mushrooms and toadstools. An account of the more common edible and poisonous Fungi of Canada. Ottawa, 1927. 274 pp. 128 plts (2 col.). Cloth. Order number (079624). EUR 41,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  79624 )

Guyot,A.L. Les Rouilles des légumineuses, fourragères et spontanées. Paris, 1957. 647 pp. 140 Ills. Soft cover. Order number (128488). EUR 68,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  128488 )

Guyot,A.L. Uredineana. Recueil d'études systématiques et biologiques sur les Urédinées du Globe. Paris, 1939-1958. 5 vols. Text & ills. Soft cover, damaged. Order number (128491). EUR 177,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  128491 )

Haas,Hans. Pilze Mitteleuropas. Speise- und Giftpilze. Stuttgart, 1973. 299 pp. 80 col.plts. Cloth. Order number (170908). EUR 22,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  170908 )

Haas,Hans. Pilze Mitteleuropas. Speisepilze II und Giftpilze. Stuttgart, 1953. 155 pp. 40 col.plts. H.cloth. Order number (049747). EUR 20,40
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  49747 )

Harley,J.L. The biology of Mycorrhiza. London, 1959. XIV,233 pp. 9 plts & 15 figs. Cloth. Order number (138802). EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  138802 )

Hartsuijker,K. Het wetenschappelijk onderzoek van Fungicieden. Bergen op Zoom, 1940. 142 pp. Soft cover. First pp. foxed. [Diss.] Order number (200335). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  200335 )

Heim,Roger & R.G.Wasson. Les champignons hallucinogènes du Mexique. Études ethnologiques, physiologiques et chimiques. Paris, 1958. 309 pp. 37 col. plts. Soft cover. (Archives du Musée Nat. d'Histoire Naturelle 7). Order number (159240). EUR 175,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  159240 )

Hendrickx,Fred.L. Sylloge Fungorum Congensium Catalogue des champignons signalés au Congo Belge et au Ruanda-Urundi. Bruxelles, 1948. 216 pp. Soft cover. (I.N.É.A.C). Order number (197184). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  197184 )

Hennig,Bruno. Taschenbuch für Pilzfreunde. Jena, 1964. 201 pp. 123 col. ills. Soft cover. Order number (156208). EUR 6,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  156208 )

Hennig,Bruno. Taschenbuch für Pilzfreunde. Jena, 1987. 10. Aufl. 215 pp. 125 col. ills. Soft cover. Order number (180725). EUR 7,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  180725 )

Hennig,Bruno. Taschenbuch für Pilzfreunde. 6.Aufl. Stuttgart, 1975. 228 pp. 125 col. ills. Soft cover. Order number (068977). EUR 5,65
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  68977 )

back to top

Hennings,P. Collection of 78 off-prints on Fungi. 1893-1908. 125 parts. Soft cover. Order number (195261). EUR 150,00
Some duplicates. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  195261 )

Henrici,Arthur T. Molds, yeasts, and Acintomycetes. A handbook for students of Bacteriology. N.Y., 1930. X,296 pp. 98 figs. Cloth, worn. Order number (157478). EUR 21,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  157478 )

Hesler,L.R. & A.H.Smith. North American species of Hygrophorus. Knoxveille, 1963. XIV,416 pp. 126 ills. Cloth. Order number (100654). EUR 70,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  100654 )

Hesler,L.R. Mushrooms of the Great Smokies. A field guide to some mushrooms and their relations. Tennessie, 1975. 289 pp. Ills. Boards. Order number (156399). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  156399 )

Hollós,Ladislaus. Die Gasteromyceten Ungarns. Lpz., O.Weigel, 1904. 210 pp. 29 col. plts. H.cloth. Order number (174199). EUR 1250,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  174199 )

Hosts Naturhistoriske Tavler. III: Spiselige Svampe. Billeder W. Raschke Kobenhavn, n.d. Large folding plate showing mushrooms. Soft cover. Order number (177376). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  177376 )

Huffman,D.M., L.H.Tiffany & G.Knaphus. Mushrooms & other fungi of the midcontinental United States. Ames, 1989. VIII,326 pp. 213 col.ills. Soft cover. Order number (107134). EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  107134 )

Ingold,C.T. The biology of Fungi. 4th. edit. London, 1984. 176 pp. 89 figs. Soft cover. Order number (149317). EUR 15,88
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  149317 )

Ingold,C.T. The nature of toadstools. London, 1979. 56 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (150643). EUR 6,80
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  150643 )

Isaac,Susan. Fungal-plant interactions. Londen, N.Y. a.o. pl., 1992. 418 pp. Ills (b./w.). Soft cover. Order number (171153). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  171153 )

Jaccottet,J. Les champignons dans la nature. Neuchatel, 1943. 210 pp. Figs & 76 col.plts. Cloth. Order number (135232). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  135232 )

Joly,Patrick. Les Champignons. Fribourg, 1972. 256 pp. 111 col.ills & 52 drawings. Boards. Order number (196316). EUR 15,90
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  196316 )

Jordan,Peter & S.Wheeler. The Ultimate Mushroom Book. The complete guide to identifying, picking and using mushrooms - a photographic A - Z of types and 100 original recipes. London, 1995. 256 pp. Col. ills. Boards, d/j. Order number (213955). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  213955 )

Juel,H.O. Cytologische Pilzstudien. II: Zur Kenntnis einiger Hemiasceen. Uppsala, 1921. 41 pp. 2 plts & 4 text-ills. Soft cove, slightly soiled. (Nova Acta Regiae Soc. Scient. Upsal. IV/5-5). Order number (195720). EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  195720 )

Juillard-Hartmann,G. Iconographie des champginons superieurs. Paris, 1919. 5 vols. Text & 2381 ills on plts. H.cloth portf. Order number (144365). EUR 400,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  144365 )

Juillard-Hartmann,G. Iconographie des champignons superieurs. Paris, 1919. 5 vols in 2. Text & 250 col. plts. H.leather. - Some ex-libris stamps. Order number (219669). EUR 450,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  219669 )

KARSTEN,PETTER ADOLF. Vogelenzang,L. Petter Adolf Karsten (1834-1817). Collected Mycological Papers, chronological arranged. Amst., 1973. 4 vols. Col. plts. Text. Cloth. Order number (206335). EUR 600,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  206335 )

Kauffman,C.H. The Agaricaceae of Michigan. Lansing, 1918. 2 vols. 924 pp. 172 plts. Cloth, little worn. Order number (122057). EUR 268,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  122057 )

Keizer,Peter-Jan. The ecology of macromycetes in roadside verges planted with trees. (Diss.) Wageningen, 1993. 290 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (158124). EUR 23,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  158124 )

Kleijn,H. Champignons. Formes et couleurs. Paris, 1961. 143 pp. 94 col. ills. Cloth. Order number (055498). EUR 11,35
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  55498 )

Kleijn,H. Mushrooms and other Fungi. Their Form and Colour. N.Y., 1962. 144 pp. 94 col. ills. Cloth. Order number (055497). EUR 11,35
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  55497 )

Kleijn,H. Paddestoelen. Hun vorm en kleur. Amst., 1961. 144 pp. 94 col. ills. Cloth, d/j. Order number (151905). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  151905 )

Kleyn,H. Paddestoelen. Afbeeldingen van 18 paddestoelen in natuurlijke kleuren. Met handleiding. Zutphen, W.J.thieme, z.j. In kleine map. Grote uitslaande wandplaat. - Zonder boekje met verklarende tekst. Order number (172439). EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  172439 )

Knoop,Martin. Modern handboek paddestoelen. Herkennen en zelf kweken van paddestoelen en het bereiden van gerechten. Helmond, 1980. 276 pp. Col.ills. Cloth. Order number (111346). EUR 13,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  111346 )

Konrad,P. & A.Maublanc. Les Agaricales. Paris, 1948-52. 2 vols. 469,199 pp. H.cloth & soft cover. (Encycl.Mycologique, XIV & XX). Order number (127731). EUR 102,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  127731 )

Konrad,P. & A.Maublanc. Les Agaricales. Paris, 1948-52. 2 vols. 469,199 pp. Rebound in cloth. (Encycl.Mycologique, XIV & XX). Order number (158093). EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  158093 )

Konrad,P. & A.Maublanc. Icones selectae Fungorum. Paris, 1924-1937. 6 vols. 558 pp. 500 col.plts with desciptive text. Rebound in cloth. 4to. Order number (042506). EUR 2500,00
Rare. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  42506 )

Konrad,P. & A.Maublanc. Icones selectae Fungorum. Paris, 1924-1937. 6 vols. 558 pp. 500 col.plts with desciptive text. Rebound in modern h.calf. 4to. Order number (170928). EUR 2750,00
Rare & fine set. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  170928 )

Kosch,A. & J.R.Müller. Wat vind ik daar? Paddestoelen - Bessen - Kruiden. 5e druk. Zutphen, n.d. 67 pp. 8 col. plts & b./w. ills. Boards. Order number (211063). EUR 6,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  211063 )

Kreisel,Hanns. Die phytopathogenen Grosspilze Deutschlands (Basidiomycetes mit Ausschluss der Rost- und Brandpilze). Vaduz, 1979. 215 pp. 111 ills on plts. Boards. Order number (184817). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  184817 )

Kreisel,Hanns. Pilzflora der Deutschen Demokratischen Republik, Basidiomycetes (Gallert-, Hut- und Bauchpilze). Jena, 1987. 281 pp. Cloth. Order number (007977). EUR 27,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  7977 )

Krieger,C.C. Common mushrooms of the United States. Washington, 1920. 52 pp. Ills. Soft cover. (Nat. Geogr. Magazine). Order number (102144). EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  102144 )

Krieger,Louis C.C. The mushroom handbook. N.Y., 1967. 560 pp. 32 col.plts & 126 figs. Soft cover. Order number (122075). EUR 15,88
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  122075 )

Krieger,Louis C.C. The mushroom handbook. N.Y., 1935. 538 pp. 32 col.plts & 125 figs. Cloth. Order number (119605). EUR 41,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  119605 )

Krombholz,J.V. Naturgetreue Abbildungen und Beschreibungen der essbaren, schädlichen und verdächtigen Schwämme. Prag, J.G.Clavé, 1831-1946. 76 lithogr. plts. Re-bound in boards. Obl. folio (38x8 x 48,5 cm). Order number (193202). EUR 2000,00
Text volume missing. - A few plates seriously foxed. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  193202 )

Kult,Karel. 108 paddestoelen in kleuren. Leidraad voor beginners. Zutphen, 1978. 64 pp. 108 col.ills. Soft cover. (Thieme's zakboeken voor natuurvrienden). Order number (034141). EUR 5,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  34141 )

Lafarr,Fr. Handbuch der technischen Mykologie. Jena, 1904-1914. 5 vols. XVI,794 IX,573 VIII,503 IX,558 IX,688 pp. 375 figs & 14 plts. Soft cover, dam. & loose. Poor copy. Order number (079791). EUR 68,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  79791 )

Lamaison,Jean-L. Le livre des champignons. Paris, 1988. 351 pp. Coll.ills. Boards. Order number (079307). EUR 29,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  79307 )

Lange,Jakob E. Flora Agaricina Danica. Copenhagen, 1935-1940. 5 vols in 2. XXIV,90,(4),105,(4),96,(4), 119,(5),105,(5) pp. 200 col.lithogr.plts. H.calf. - Very nice copy. Order number (072429). EUR 2042,00
Published under the auspices of the Society for the Advancement of Mycology in Denmark & The Danish Botanical Society. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  72429 )

Lange,Jakob E. Flora Agaricina Danica. Copenhagen, 1935-1939. 4 vols (of 5). XXIV,90,(4),105,(4),96,(4), 119,(5) pp. 160 (of 200) col.lithogr.plts. Rebound in basic h.cloth bindings. Order number (196693). EUR 1000,00
Volume 5 missing. - Published under the auspices of the Society for the Advancement of Mycology in Denmark & The Danish Botanical Society. - Copy from the library of G.A. de Vries (with 6 sheets with annotations in ink). (Order here or send us your inquiry:  196693 )

Lange,Morten. Elseviers paddestoelengids. 2e geh. herz. dr. Amst. & Brussel, 1974. 233 pp. 600 col.ills. Boards. Order number (072724). EUR 16,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  72724 )

Lange,Morten. Elseviers paddestoelengids. 3e dr. Amst. & Brussel, 1975. 233 pp. 600 col.ills. Boards. Order number (031841). EUR 16,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  31841 )

back to top

Lange,Morten. Elseviers paddestoelengids. 5e dr. Amst., 1984. 233 pp. 600 col.ills. Boards. Spine browned. Order number (145220). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  145220 )

Lange,Morten. Macromucetes. Part III. 1.Greenland Agaricales (pars) Macromycetes Caeteri. II.Ecological and plant geographical studies. Kobenhavn, 1957. 125 pp. 32 figs & 20 tables. Soft cover, sl.dam. (Meddelelser om Grondland Bd. 148, Nr. 2). Order number (094588). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  94588 )

Largent,David, D.Johnson & R.Watling. The genus Leptonia. Vaduz,1977. 286 pp. 94 ills on plts. Boards. Order number (159594). EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  159594 )

Leclair,Albert & Henri Essette. Les Bolets. Paris, 1969. VIII,81 pp. 72 col. plts. Boards. Order number (156922). EUR 65,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  156922 )

Lemoine,Cécile. Nouveau guide des chapignons. Rennes, n.d. 445 pp. Col. ills. Boards. Order number (136222). EUR 24,96
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  136222 )

Lenz,H.O. Die nützliche, schädliche und verdächtige Schwamme. 6 Aufl. Gotha, E.F.THienemann, 1879. 223 pp. Or. cover & 20 col.plts. H.cloth. Order number (206409). EUR 100,00
Fine col. lithogr. plts. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  206409 )

Lenz,H.O. Die nützliche, schädliche und verdächtige Schwamme. 6 Aufl. Gotha, E.F.Thienemann, 1879. 223 pp. Or. cover & 20 col.plts. Modern cloth. Order number (206410). EUR 100,00
Fine col. lithogr. plts. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  206410 )

Lieske,Rudolf. Morphologie und Biologie der Strahlenpilze (Actinomyceten). Lpz., 1921. IX,292 pp. 112 iils & 4 plts. Cloth. Order number (127752). EUR 41,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  127752 )

Lijst van in Nederland gevonden hoogere zwammen (Basidiomycetae). Zwolle, 1918. 55 pp. Soft cover. Order number (040405). EUR 6,80
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  40405 )

Lind,J. Danish fungi as represented in the Herbarium of E.Rostrup. Copenhagen, 1913. 650 pp. 9 plts. Soft cover. Order number (127762). EUR 79,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  127762 )

Lindeberg,Gösta. Uber die Physiologie ligninabbauender Boden-Hymenomyzeten. Studien an schwedischen Marasmius-Arten. Uppsala, 1944. 183 pp. Ills. Soft cover. (Symbolae Bot. Upsaliensis, VIII,2). Order number (133826). EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  133826 )

Lindeberg,Gösta. Über die Physiologie ligninabbauender Boden-Hymenomyzeten. Studien an schwedischen Marasmius-Arten. Uppsala, 1944. 183 pp. Soft cover. (Symbolae Bot. Upsal. VIII,2). Order number (143824). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  143824 )

Lindroth,J.Ivar. Die Umbelliferen-Uredineen. Helsingfors, 1902. 223 pp. 1 plts. Soft cover. (Acta Soc. pro Fauna et Flora,22/1). Order number (144743). EUR 29,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  144743 )

Lloyd,C.C. Mycological notes. Bound up with: The Geastrae & Tylostomaea Nr. 1 (1898) & 3, - 19, (1905). 220 pp. 44 pp & 28 pp. Ills & 85 plts. Order number (158125). EUR 160,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  158125 )

Locquin,Marcel. Petite flore des champignons de France. Tome I: Agarics, bolets, clavaires. Paris, 1956. 377 pp. 28 plts. Soft cover, sl.dam. Order number (119619). EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  119619 )

Lodder,J. Die Hefesammlung des "Centraalbureau voor schimmelcultures". Beiträge zu einer Monographie der Hefearten. II: Die anaskosporogenen Hefen, 1. Hälfte. (Thesis). Amst., 1934. IX,256 pp. 114 figs. Cloth, spine dam. Order number (094589). EUR 15,90
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  94589 )

Lotsy,J.P. Vorträge über botanische Stammesgeschichte gehalten an der Reichsuniversität zu Leiden. Ein Lehrbuch der Pflanzensystematik. Band I: Algen und Pilze. Jena, 1907. IV,828 pp. 430 figs. Soft cover. Order number (079787). EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  79787 )

Lütjeharms,W.J. Zur Geschichte der Mykologie des XVIII. Jahrhundert. Gouda, 1936. XVI,262 pp. 2 plts. Soft cover, spine repaired. (Med. v.d. Ned. Mycol. Ver. 23). [Diss.] Order number (188495). EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  188495 )

Lütjeharms,W.J. Zur Geschichte der Mykologie des XVIII. Jahrhundert. (Diss.) Gouda, 1936. XVI,262 pp. 2 plts. Soft cover. Library-stamp on free end-paper. (Med. v.d. Ned. Mycol. Ver. 23). Order number (079784). EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  79784 )

Magnin,L. & A.Chomette. Essai d'une table de concordance des principales espèces mycologiques avec la Flore de la France & des Pays Limitrophes de Lucien Quélet. Lons-Le-Saunier, 1906. [Reprint Asher, 1963]. 100 pp. Soft cover. Order number (211084). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  211084 )

Major,Alan. Collecting and studying Mushrooms, Toadstools and Fungi. Edinburgh & London, 1975. 268 pp. 16 col ills & other figs. Boards,d/j. Order number (172822). EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  172822 )

Manier,Jehanne-Fr. Trichomycètes de France. Paris, n.pl., 565-650 pp. 10 plts. Soft cover. (Annales des Sciences Naturelles). Order number (146659). EUR 24,96
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  146659 )

Manuel,Jean. Atlas des champignons. Paris, n.d. Text & col. plts. Ring-binding. Order number (218739). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  218739 )

Mariani,Giancarlo. Come riconoscere i funghi. Mangerecci, non comestibili, tossici, mortali. N.pl., 1988. 128 pp. Col. ills. Boards. Order number (210830). EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  210830 )

Marpman,G. Die Spaltpilze. Grundzüge der Spaltpilz- oder Bakterienkunde. Halle a.S., Waisenhauses, 1884. 193 pp. 25 figs. Boards. Order number (079741). EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  79741 )

Marteka,Vincent. Mushrooms: Wild and Edible. A seasonal guide to the most easily recognized Mushrooms. N.Y & London, 1980. XI,292 pp. 42 figs. Soft cover. Order number (210196). EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  210196 )

Massee,George. British Fungi with a chapter on Lichens. London, n.d. 551 pp. 40 col. plts. Cloth. Owner's entries on fly leave. Order number (172392). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  172392 )

Maublanc,A. Les champignons comestibles et vénéneux. 6ème ed. Paris 1971. 2 vols. IV,308,285 pp. 59 text-figs & 226 col.plts. Cloth. Order number (169280). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  169280 )

Maublanc,A. Les champignons de France. 3ème ed. Paris, 1952. 2 vols. CLVII,144,278 pp. 224 col. plts. H.cloth, corner worn. Order number (206415). EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  206415 )

McDougall,W.B. Mushrooms. A handbook of edible and inedible species. Boston & N.Y., 1925. VIII,151 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (118967). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  118967 )

McIlvaine,Charles & R.K.Madacam. One thousand American fungi. Revised edition. Barton, 1973. XXXII,729 pp. Ills. Cloth. Soft cover. Order number (210179). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  210179 )

McIlvaine,Charles & R.K.Madacam. One thousand american fungi. Revised edition. Barton, 1973. XXXII,729 pp. Ills. Cloth. Little library mark. Order number (120798). EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  120798 )

Mededeelingen van de Nederlandsche mycologische vereeniging. III-XXX.. 1918- 1946. Bound in 7 h. cloth bindings. Order number (158100). EUR 175,00
Missing volume 23. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  158100 )

Mededeelingen van de Nederlandsche mycologische vereeniging. Vol. X. 1920. 64 pp. Soft cover. Order number (091625). EUR 11,34
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  91625 )

Mededeelingen van de Nederlandsche mycologische vereeniging. Vol. XII. 1922. 57 pp. Soft cover. Order number (091627). EUR 11,34
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  91627 )

Mededeelingen van de Nederlandsche mycologische vereeniging. Vol. XIII. 1923. 113 pp. Soft cover, loose. Order number (091628). EUR 15,88
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  91628 )

Mededeelingen van de Nederlandsche mycologische vereeniging. Vol. XIV. 1925. 145 pp. Soft cover, loose. Order number (091630). EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  91630 )

Mededeelingen van de Nederlandsche mycologische vereeniging. Vol. XI 1921. 124 pp. Soft cover. Order number (091626). EUR 15,88
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  91626 )

Mededeelingen van de Nederlandsche mycologische vereeniging. Vol. XVI - XVII. 1928. 255 pp. Soft cover. Order number (208415). EUR 9,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  208415 )

Merkus,Emily. De ultrastructuur van de Ascosporewand bij Pezizales (Ascomyceten). Leiden, 1977. Text & plts. Soft cover. (Diss.). Order number (193869). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  193869 )

Metzler,Susan & V. Texas mushrooms. A field guide. Austin, 1992. 350 pp. Col. ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (171648). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  171648 )

Michael,Edmund & Bruno Hennig. Handbuch für Pilzfreunde. Band 3: Hellblättler und Leistlingen. Jena, 1964. 286 pp. 13 ills & 120 col.plts with 300 ills. Cloth. Order number (018917). EUR 24,95
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  18917 )

back to top

Michael,Edmund., Bruno Hennig & Hanns Kreisel Handbuch für Pilzfreunde. Band 3: Blätterpilze - Hellblättler und Leistlinge. 2. Aufl. Jena, 1977. 464 pp. 18 text-ills & 145 col.plts with 300 ills. Cloth. Order number (018924). EUR 24,95
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  18924 )

Michael,Edmund. Führer für Pilzfreunde. Ausgabe B. Zwickau, 1918. 3 vols. Text & 346 col. ills. Cloth., spine ends vols I & II sl. worn. Order number (079695). EUR 42,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  79695 )

Michael,Edmund. Führer für Pilzfreunde. Lpz., 1927. 3 vols. Text & 386 col.figs. Cloth. Order number (079692). EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  79692 )

Migula,W. Kryptogamen-Flora von Deutschland, Deutsch-Österreich und der Schweiz. Band III & IV: PILZE. Gera, 1910-1934. 7 vols. Text & ills. 6 vols in or. h. leather & last vol. rebound in h.cloth. (Otto.W.Thomé - Flora von Deutschland, Deutsch-Österrreich und der Schweiz - Band VIII-XI). - Inner-joint volume XI-2 strengtened with tape (affect. the title-page). Order number (157614). EUR 700,00
Set of the seven volumes of the series on the fungi. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  157614 )

Migula,W. Kryptogamen-Flora von Deutschland, Deutsch-Österreich und der Schweiz. Band III: PILZE. Gera, 1910-1913. 5 vols. Text & ills. Or. h. leather. (Otto.W.Thomé - Flora von Deutschland, Deutsch-Österrreich und der Schweiz - Band VIII-X). Order number (214652). EUR 450,00
Set of the first five volumes (of seven) of the series on the fungi. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  214652 )

Miller,Orson K. Mushrooms of North America. N.Y., 1979. 368 pp. 422 col. ills & 108 figs. Soft cover. Order number (170927). EUR 25,00
Paperback edition. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  170927 )

Miller,Orson K. Mushrooms of North America. N.Y., n.d. [=1972]. 360 pp. 422 col. ills & 108 figs. Cloth. Order number (121283). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  121283 )

Mofatt,Will S. The higher fungi of the Chicago region I: The Hymenomycetes. Chicago, 1909. 156 pp. 24 plts. Soft cover. Order number (127783). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  127783 )

Moreau,Fernand. Les Champignons. Physiologie, morphologie, développement et systématique. Paris, 1952-1953. 2 vols. XV,2120 pp. 1300 ills. Re-bound in cloth. (Encyclopédie Mycologique XXII & XXIII). Order number (192832). EUR 210,00
Rare complete set. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  192832 )

Morley,Claude. A Revision of the Ichneumonidae based on the collection in the British Museum. III: Tribes Pimplides and Bassides. London, 1914. IX,148 pp. 1 plts. Cloth. Order number (168315). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  168315 )

Moser,Meinhard. Basidiomyceten. II: Die Röhrlinge und Blätter- und Bauchpilze. 2. umgearb. Aufl. Stuttgart, 1955. IX,372 pp. 17 figs. Cloth. (H.Gams. Kleine Kryptogamenflora IIb). Order number (079751). EUR 20,40
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  79751 )

Moser,Meinhard. Basidiomyceten. II: Die Röhrlinge und Blätter- und Bauchpilze. 2. umgearb. Aufl. Stuttgart, 1955. IX,372 pp. 17 figs. Cloth. (H.Gams. Kleine Kryptogamenflora IIb/2). - Annot. on first free endpaper. Order number (202789). EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  202789 )

Müller,Carolo. Synopsis musculorum frondosorum. Omnium hucusque cognitorum. Berolini, 1849. [Reprint Amst.1973]. 2 vols. 812,748 pp. Cloth. Order number (162188). EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  162188 )

Nannenga-Bremekamp,N.E. De Nederlandse Myxomyceten. Zutphen, 1974. 440 pp. B/w ills. Cloth, d/j. Order number (039478). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  39478 )

Nannfeldt,J.A. Studien über die Morphologie und Systematik der nicht-lichenisierten inoperculaten Discomyceten. Uppsala, 1932. 368 pp. 20 plts. Soft cover. (Nova Acta Regiae Soc. Scient. Upsaliensis,Ser. IV,8/2). Order number (133772). EUR 102,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  133772 )

Nannizi,A. Repertorio sistematico dei miceti dell'Uomo e degli animali. Siena, 1934. 557 pp. 224 figs. H.cloth. (Trattato di micopatologia Umana, IV). Order number (079714). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  79714 )

Nauta,Marijke M & E.C.Vellinga. Atlas van Nederlandse paddestoelen. Rotterdam, 1995. 352 pp. Ills. Cloth,d/j. Fine. Order number (191906). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  191906 )

Nel,G.C. Genera et species Fungorum ex Herb. P.A.van der Byl, Stellenbosch. Kaapstad, 1942. 108 pp. Soft cover. (Annale van die Univ. v. Stellenbosch, Jrg. XX,2). Order number (124970). EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  124970 )

Neuhoff,Walther. Die Michlinge (Lactarii). Heilbrunn, 1956. 2 vols. 248 pp 20 plts. H.cloth & boards. (Die Pilze Mitteleuropas Band IIb). Order number (157619). EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  157619 )

Neuman,J.J. The Polyporaceae of Wisconsin. Madison, 1914. 206 pp. 25 plts. Cloth, worn. (Wisconsin Natural Hist. Survey, XXXIII/10). Order number (191685). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  191685 )

Niethammer,A. Die mikroskopischen Boden-Pilze. Ihr leben, ihre Verbreitung sowie ihre oeco- omische und pathogene Bedeutung. 's-Gravenhage, 1937. VI,193 pp. Num.figs, 6 plts & 1 map. Cloth. Order number (079733). EUR 41,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  79733 )

Nilsson,Sven & O.Persson. Paddestoelen in de natuur. Plaatjeszwammen. Zutphen, 1978. 132 pp. Col.ills. Boards. Order number (043353). EUR 6,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  43353 )

Noordeloos,Machiel E. Systematiek en verspreiding van Satijnzwammen (Entoloma subgenus Entoloma, Nolanea, Pouzaromyces en Allocybe) in Nederland met een verkenning van de overige Europese taxa. These. Leiden, 1981. 4 publications. Paper port-folio, dam. Order number (005878). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  5878 )

No's: 10 (1920) - 11 (1921) - 13 (1923) - 14 (1925) - 15 (1926) - 24 (1937) - 25 (1941) - 26 (1942) - 27 (1942) & 28 (1943). Each volume Order number (094592). EUR 4,54
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  94592 )

Oudemans,C.A.J.A. Catalogue raisonné des Champignons des Pays-Bas. Amst., 1904. 558 pp. Rebound in cloth. (Verh. K.A.W. - 2e sectie - Deel 11). Order number (158038). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  158038 )

Oudemans,C.A.J.A. Enumeratio systematica Fungorum. Austria, 1919-1924. 5 vols. 1230,1069,1313,1231,998 pp. Cloth. Order number (127215). EUR 222,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  127215 )

Parkinson,D. &^J.S.Waid. The ecology of soil fungi. Liverpool, 1960. XI,324 pp. Cloth. Order number (118219). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  118219 )

Patouillard,N. Essai taxonomique sur les familles et les genres des Hyménomycètes. Lons-Le-Saunier, 1900. [Reprint Amst. 1963]. 184 pp. 74 figs. Boards. [Diss.] Order number (206251). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  206251 )

Patouillard,N. Illustrations des espèces nouvelles, rares ou critiques de Champignons de la Tunesie. Paris, 1892-1895. Text & 5 lithogr. plts. Soft cover. Folio. (Exploration Scientifique de la Tunisie). - Text and plates foxed. Order number (213663). EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  213663 )

Patouillard,N. Illustrations des espèces nouvelles, rares ou critiques de Champignons de la Tunesie. Paris, 1892-1895. Text & 5 lithogr. plts. Portfolio. (Exploration Scientifique de la Tunisie). - Text and plates foxed. Order number (123236). EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  123236 )

Patouillard,Narcisse-Th. Collected Mycological papers. Recueil des essais mycologiques. Volume II. Amst., 1978. pp.785-1693. Cloth. Order number (220721). EUR 60,00
Los deel II. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  220721 )

Patouillard,Narcisse-Th. Collected Mycological papers. Recueil des essais mycologiques. Volume III. Amst., 1978. pp.1695-2400. Cloth. Order number (220397). EUR 60,00
Only volume III. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  220397 )

Peck,Charles H. Report of the state botanist on edible fungi of New York, 1895-99. Albany, 1900. 234 pp. 24 col. lithogr. plts. Boards, worn. Front cover loose. (Memoir of the New York State Museum, Vol.4,3). Order number (051921). EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  51921 )

Penzig,O. & P.A.Saccardo. Icones fungorum javanicorum. Leiden, 1904. 2 vols in 1. 124 pp. 80 plts. H.cloth. Order number (157596). EUR 600,00
Fine clean copy. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  157596 )

Petrak,F. Beiträge zur Pilzflora der Umgebung von Wien. Berlin, 1940. 339-386 pp. Soft cover. (From: Annales Mycologici, XXXVIII/2-4). Order number (195735). EUR 12,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  195735 )

Phillips,Roger. Paddestoelen en schimmels van West-Europa. Utrecht & Antw., 1981. 288 pp. 900 col. ills. Soft cover. Order number (039461). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  39461 )

Pilát,Albert. Atlas des Champignons de l'Europe II: Pleurotus Fries. Praha, 1935. 193 pp. 80 plts. H.cloth. Order number (157779). EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  157779 )

Pilát,Albert. Champignons. Atlas illustré. Paris, 1969, 161 pp. 94 col.plts. Boards. Order number (124412). EUR 15,88
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  124412 )

Pilát,Albert. Monographie des espèces ueropéennes du genre Lentinus Fr. (Atlas des champignmons de l 'Europe V). Prague, 1946. 46 pp. 31 plts. Soft cover. Order number (157587). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  157587 )

Plowright,Charles B. A Monograph of the British Uredineae und Ustilagineae with an account of their biology. London, Kegan, 1889. 347 pp. Cloth, soiled & worn. Ex-library copy. Order number (192845). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  192845 )

Racovitza,André. Étude systématique et biologique des champignons Bryophiles. Paris, 1959. 2 vols. 288 pp. 84 plts. Soft cover. (Mém. du Muséum Nat.). Order number (159202). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  159202 )

Ramsbottom,John. Mushrooms & toadstools. A study of the activities of Fungi. London, 1953. XIV,306 pp. 142 photographs (84 col.). Cloth, d/j. - Jacket slightly worn. (The New Naturalist 7) Order number (209004). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  209004 )

back to top

Ramsbottom,John. Mushrooms & toadstools. A study of the activities of Fungi. London, 1953. XIV,306 pp. 142 photographs (84 col.). Cloth, d/j. slightly worn. Order number (066955). EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  66955 )

Ramsbottom,John. Mushrooms & toadstools. A study of the activities of fungi. 2nd ed. London, 1954. XIV,306 pp. 142 plts (84 col.). Cloth. Owner's entries. (The New Naturalist). Order number (172391). EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  172391 )

Raper,Kenneth B. & D.I.Fennell. The genus Aspergillus. N.Y., 1973. 686 pp. 120 figs. Cloth. Order number (191687). EUR 225,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  191687 )

Rauh,Werner. Onze paddestoelen. Zutphen, n.d. 181 pp. 70 plts. Cloth. Order number (138285). EUR 11,34
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  138285 )

Rea,Carleton. British Basidiomycetae. A handbook to the larger british fungi. Cambridge, 1922. XI,799 pp. Cloth. Order number (157612). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  157612 )

Reader's Digest. Paddestoelen van West- en Midden-Europa. Amst. & Brussel, 1982. 304 pp. Col.ills. H.im.leather. (Veldgids voor de natuurliefhebber 3). Order number (067019). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  67019 )

Reader's Digest. Paddestoelen van West- en Midden-Europa. Amst. & Brussel, 1982. 304 pp. Col.ills. H.im.leather, spine dam. (Veldgids voor de natuurliefhebber 3). Order number (221817). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  221817 )

Reijnders,A.F.M. Etudes sur le developpement et l'organisation histologique des Carpophores dans les Agaricales. Amst., 1948. 213-396 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (193912). EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  193912 )

Reijnders,A.F.M. Les problèmes du développement des carphores des Agaricales et de quelques groupes voisins. Den Haag, 1963. XV,412 pp. 55 plts Cloth. Order number (079731). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  79731 )

Reijnders,A.F.M. Recherches sur le developpement des Carpophores dans les Agaricales. Amst., 1952. 116,VI pp. 4 figs & 25 plts. Soft cover. (Verh. KNAW natuurkunde, 2e reeks XLVIII,4). Order number (094596). EUR 11,35
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  94596 )

Ricken,Adalbert. Die Blätterpilze (Agaricaceae) Deutschlands und der angrenzenden Länder besonders Oesterreichs und der Schweiz. 2 vols. Lpz., 1915. XXIV,480 pp. 112 col.lithogr. plts. H.cloth. Order number (000309). EUR 200,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  309 )

Robak,Hakon. Cultural studies in some Norwegian wood-destroying fungi. A biological study and contribution to diagnostics of wood decay. Bergen, 1942. 248 pp. 11 plts. Soft cover. Order number (156104). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  156104 )

Rolland,Léon. Atlas des champignons de France, Suisse et Belgique. Paris, 1910. 2 vols. 126 pp. 120 col. lithogr. plts. H.cloth. - Ex-libris on first free endpaper. Order number (118215). EUR 450,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  118215 )

Romagnesi,Henri. Nouvel atlas des Champignons. Vol. III. N.pl. 1971. Text & 81 col. plts & 153 b/w plts. Cloth,d/j. Order number (207973). EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  207973 )

Romagnesi,Henri. Nouvel atlas des Champignons. Vol. IV. N.pl. 1970. 231 pp. 80 col. plts & 316 b/w plts. Cloth. Order number (200604). EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  200604 )

Ruys,J. De paddestoelen van Nederland. 's-Gravenhage, 1909. VI,461 pp. 126 figs. Cloth. Order number (079628). EUR 29,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  79628 )

Saccardo,P.A. Michelia. Commentarium Mycologicum. Fungos in primis Italicos. Patavii, 1879. [Reprint Amst.1969]. 2 vols. 620,682 pp. Cloth. Order number (160966). EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  160966 )

Sacccardo,P.A. Collection of 25 off-prints on fungi. Genova, 1897-1920. Soft covers. Order number (195260). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  195260 )

Sartory,A. & L.Maire. Les champignons vénéneux. Paris, 1921. 251 pp. 10 col. plts. Soft cover. (Coll. Scientif. de Strasbourg). Order number (124389). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  124389 )

Sartory,A. & L.Maire. Compendium Hymenomycetum. Amanita. Paris, 1922. 447 pp. 18 plts & 26 col.plts. Soft covers in parts as published. Order number (127742). EUR 136,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  127742 )

Schatteburg,Gustav A.F. Die höhere Pilze des Unterweserraumes. Basidiomycetes und häufige Ascomycetes. Ein Fundkatalog der Jahre 1913 bis 1956. Bremen, 1956. XV,441 pp. 3 fold.maps. Soft cover. (Monographien der Wittheit zu Bremen 3). Order number (009758). EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  9758 )

Schlitter,Jakob. Champignons. Tome I & II. Zürich, 1972. 2 vols. 137,135 pp. B./w. ills. & num. col. plts. Boards, d./j. Dustjackets worn & discol. Order number (222637). EUR 40,00
Tome I: Les champignons à lamelles. Tome II: Les champignons sans lamelles. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  222637 )

Schlittler,Jakob. Pilze. Zürich, 1972. 2 vols. 134,132 pp. Col.ills. Boards. Order number (003454). EUR 25,00
Band 1: Blätterpilze. Band 2: Blatterlose Pilze. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  3454 )

Schneider,Alain. Déterminisame du cycle de Taphrina Deformans (Ascomycète) en rapport avec l'évolution des Acides organiques chez le pêcher. (Diss.) Toulouse, 1964. 273 pp. 63 tables & 47 figs. Soft cover. Order number (094598). EUR 11,34
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  94598 )

Schoolplaat. Farne, Moose und Pilze. Leipzig, O. Wachsmuth, n.d. [c. 1905]. 71,0 x 100 cm. Lithography in colour on paper. - Edges sl. creased. Order number (220095). EUR 120,00
* Very decorative plate, used for educational purpose. Depicting Mushrooms and Ferns. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  220095 )

Schoolplaat. Paddestoelen. Morietje Zomertruffel Witte truffel Stuifzwam. N.Pl., n.d. Lithograph. 60x82 cm. On boards. Order number (135965). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  135965 )

Schoolplaat. Svamtavla I. Stockholm, Norstedt. 70 x 95 cm. Lithography. N.Karlston & M.Richter. On card-board. Order number (121745). EUR 41,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  121745 )

Schulz,Karl. Die Flechtenvegetation der Mark Brandenburg. Dahlem, 1932. 192 pp. 45 ills. Soft cover. (Repert. specierum novarum regni vegetabilis, Beiheft Band LXVII). Order number (128489). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  128489 )

Seaver,Fred J. The North American cup-fungi (Operculates). N.Y., 1928. 284 pp. 45 plts. Cloth. Order number (147963). EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  147963 )

Seynes,J.de Recherches pur servir à l'histoire naturelle et de la flore des Champignons du Congo Francias I. Paris, Masson, 1897. 29 pp. 3 plts. Soft cover. Order number (134674). EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  134674 )

Singer,Rolf. Mushrooms and truffles. Botany, cultivation, and utilization. London & N.Y., 1961. XXIII,272 pp. 32 plts. Cloth. Order number (138795). EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  138795 )

Smith,Alexander H. The mushroom hunter's field guide. Rev. edit. Ann Arbor, 1970. 264 pp. 187 col. ills. Boards. Order number (122067). EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  122067 )

Smith,Worthington G. Synopsis of the British Badidiomycetes. A descriptive catalogue of the drawings and specimens in the department of botany British Museum. London, 1908. 531 pp. 5 plts. Cloth. With library mark. Order number (065611). EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  65611 )

Snell,Walter H. & E.A.Dick. The Boleti of northeastern North America. Lehre, 1970. XII,115 pp. 87 plts (72 col.). Cloth. Order number (122417). EUR 102,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  122417 )

States,Jack S. Mushrooms and truffles of the Southwest. Tucson, 1990. 232 pp. Col.ills. Cloth. Order number (121951). EUR 18,15
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  121951 )

Svedelius,Nils Über den Bau und die Entwicklung der Florideengattung Martensia. Berlin, 1908. 101 pp. 4 plts & 62 figs. Soft cover. (kungl. Svenska Vetensk. Handl. 43,7). Order number (127736). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  127736 )

Svrcek,M. a.o. Thierme's Paddestoelengids. Zutphen, 1981. 296 pp. Col. ills. Cloth, dustjacket. Order number (223521). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  223521 )

Swanenburg de Veye,G.D. Paddenstoelen. Naarden, n.d. XXVII,145 pp. 128 col.plts. Cloth. (Natuurwetensch. zakboeken 1). Order number (161132). EUR 6,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  161132 )

Swanenburg de Veye,G.D. Paddestoelen. [herdruk]. Naarden, n.d. XXVII,144 pp. 128 col.plts. Boards. Order number (083820). EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  83820 )

Syenes,J.de Recherches pour servire l'histoire naturelle des végétaux inférieurs. I: Des Fistulines. Paris, 1874. V,71 pp. 7 col. lithogr., plts. Rebound in cloth. Text & plts with light waterstain on edge of text & plts. Order number (157599). EUR 160,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  157599 )

Tobisch,Julius. Beiträge zur Kenntnis der Pilzflora von Kärnten. I-V. N.pl., 1896-1838. 5 parts. Text & ills. Soft covers. (From: österr. bot. Zeitschr.). Order number (195258). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  195258 )

TULASNE,LOUIS-R. & CHARLES TULASNE. Reginald Buller,A.H. & C.L.Shear. (ed.). Selecta Fungorum Carpologia of the brothers L.R. and C.Tulasne. Oxford, 1931. 3 vols. XXVIII,247,302,206 pp. 61 plts. Re-bound in h.cloth. Folio. Order number (157572). EUR 800,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  157572 )

back to top

Vasil'kov,B.P. Izuchenie Shlyapochnykh Grobov v. SSSR. Istoriko-Bibliografischeskii Ocherk. Moskba, Izf. Aka Nauk, 1953. 191 pp. Illustr. & 1 fold. plt. H.cloth. Text in Russian language. Order number (187966). EUR 35,00
Study of the hat-shaped fungi of the S.S.S.R. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  187966 )

Vries,Gerardus A.de. Paddestoelen (en schimmels). Zutphen, 1955. 174 pp. 36 col.plts. Cloth. Order number (017760). EUR 22,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  17760 )

Walt,Johannes J.A.v.d. 'n Tasonomies-Morfologiese studie van die genus Commiphora Jacq. in Suid-Afrika. (Diss.) Pretoria, 1971. 184 pp. Figs & phot. Cloth. Order number (146474). EUR 57,00
Limited to a few copies (Order here or send us your inquiry:  146474 )

Waterston,J.M. The Fungi of Bermuda. Hamilton, 1947. III,305 pp. 38 figs. Cloth. Stamp on first free end-paper . Order number (197177). EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  197177 )

Watling,Roy. Identification of the Larger Fungi. Amersham, 1973. 281 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (196356). EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  196356 )

Wehmeyer,Lewis E. The Pyrenomycetous fungi. Lehre, 1975. VII,250 pp. Boards. (Mycologia Memoir 6). Order number (191690). EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  191690 )

Wolf,Frederick A & Fr.T.Wolf. The Fungi. London, 1947. 2 vols. X,438,538 pp. 235 ills. Cloth. Order number (197180). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  197180 )

Wünsche,Otto. Die verbreitesten Pilze Deutschlands. Eine Anleitung zu ihrer Kenntnis. Lpz., B.G.Teubner, 1896. XII,112 pp. Cloth. Order number (206509). EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  206509 )

Yu-Ming Ju & J.D.Rogers. A Revision of the Genus Hypoxylon. St.Paul, 1996. XV,363 pp. 22 figs. Boards. (Mycologia Memoir No.20) Order number (209554). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  209554 )

Zanen,Ger., Piet Bremer & Huub van der Aa. (ed.). Paddestoelen in Flevoland. Utrecht, 2000, 112 pp. Col. & b./w. ills. Soft cover. Order number (193060). EUR 23,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  193060 )

Zeitlmayer,L. Thieme's paddestoelenboek. Populair handboek der Mycologie voor natuurvrienden. Zutphen, 1977. 239 pp. 117 col.ills. Boards. Order number (043389). EUR 22,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  43389 )

orderform

back to top