Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V.

 

Oude Hoogstraat 14-18, 1012 CE Amsterdam, The Netherlands

Tel. +31 (0)20 6231191 Fax. +31 (0)20 6232809 Email: kok@xs4all.nl

Ma-Vrij 9.30-18.00, Za 9.30-17.00 / Mon-Fri 9.30-6.00, Sat 9.30-5.00

 

 

Doorzoek onze database /
Search our database





Meerdere zoekmogelijkheden/
Advanced search
and
SECURE PAY SYSTEM

(This page has been up-dated August 15th, 2010)

back to the homepage of Antiquariaat Kok

Category: Military

Reproducties van de foto's, voorkomende in het album, door de officieren van het leger in Nederlandsch-Indië aangeboden door H.M. de Koningin en Z.K.H. den Prins der Nederlanden. N.p., 1926. 57 plts. Soft cover, oblong. Order number (202943). EUR 110,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  202943 )

Veertig jaren onderzeedienst 1906-1946. Amsterdam, 1947. 208 pp. B/w ills. Cloth, d/j. Order number (203265). EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  203265 )

Aart,Dick van der. Mig's op de vlucht. Vliegtuigdeserteurs in de Koude Oorlog. Adam, 2009. 312 pp. Col. & b./w. ills. Cloth, d./j. Order number (218752). EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  218752 )

Afstandstafelen, vastgesteld door den Minister van Oorlog, krachtens artikel 2 van het besluit des Konings van den 4den Maart 1862 (Staatsblad no. 27), houdende invoering van eenen nieuwen afstandswijzer voor het Koningrijk der Nederlanden. 2e, vermeerderde verbeterde druk. 's Grav.: De Gebroeders van Cleef, 1870. VII,188 pp. 1 fold table & 1 fold. map. H.cloth. - Top edges of first free endpapers waterstained. Order number (206337). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  206337 )

Albarda,J. & F.L. Kroesen. Nederlands Geschut sinds 1677. Bussum, 1978. 80 pp. B./w. ills. Boards. (Serie Militair Materiaal, no. 4). - Slightly worn along the edges. Order number (191777). EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  191777 )

Album Haus Neuerbürck. Der bunte Rock. Eine Sammlung deutscher Uniformen des 19. Jahrhunderts. Köln, n.d. Text & 252 col. plts. Stiff soft cover. Order number (180186). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  180186 )

Album historique de l'Armée et la Marine. Paris, 1905-1906. Text & num. col. plts. Rebound in h.cloth, soiled. A few pages spotted at the margin. Order number (190857). EUR 600,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  190857 )

Album. Armée francaise. Paris, [ca 1835]. 18 handcol. lithogr. plates by A. Degouyzy à Samur. Title, gambling-scenery & 16 uniform-plates. H.cloth, rubbed. 4to. Order number (198433). EUR 225,00
Plates by Loeillot afther Ch.Aubrey. All but one uniform-plate with cartouches. Some foxing (Order here or send us your inquiry:  198433 )

Alphabetische inhoudsopgave der orders van blijvenden aard van het Commandement der Marine te Willemsoord. Wilemsoord 1924. 2 vols in 1. Text. Soft cover. Order number (187967). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  187967 )

Alphen,Marc A.van & Anita M.C.van Dissel. (ed.). Kroniek der zeemacht. Gedenkwaardige gebeurtenissen uit vijf eeuwen Nederlandse marinegeschiedenis. Amst., 2003. 464 pp. Col. & b/w. ills. Boards, d/j. Order number (205352). EUR 47,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  205352 )

Andriessen,J.H.J. De andere waarheid. Een nieuwe visie op het ontstaan van de Eerste Wereldoorlog 1914-1918. Amst., 1999. 288 pp. Ills (b./w.). Boards, d/j. (2e dr.) Order number (194089). EUR 13,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  194089 )

Auction catalogue 1956. Japanese swordfurniture. Collection of the late J.C.Pabst. The Hague, v.Stockum. 80 pp. 8 plts. Soft cover. Order number (046456). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  46456 )

Baalbergen,J. (red.) 't Fort Abcoude. Geschiedenis en natuur. Abcoude, 1991. 196 pp. B./w. ills. Boards. - Name (large!) in ink on french title-page. Order number (219094). EUR 47,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  219094 )

Bach,Volkmar. Die Angriffswaffen in den altfranzösischen Artus- und Abenteuer-Romanen. Marburg, 1887. 58 pp. Soft cover. (Ausgaben und Abh. Rom. Philologie LXX). Order number (150845). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  150845 )

Backer Dirks,F.C. De Gouvernements Marine in het voormalige Nederlands-Indië in haar verschillende tijdsperioden geschetst. Weesp, 1985. 3 vols. 336,359,330 pp. Illustr. Cloth,d/j. Order number (164274). EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  164274 )

Backer Dirks,F.C. De Gouvernements Marine in het voormalige Nederlands-Indië in haar verschillende tijdsperioden geschetst. 1861 - 1949. Deel I. Weesp, 1985. 1 vol. (of 3). 336 pp. Illustr. Cloth,d/j. Order number (191399). EUR 40,00
Only volume one. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  191399 )

Backer Dirks,F.C. Schetsen van de Gouvernementsmarine. 's-Gravenhage, 1980. III,309 pp. B/w ills. Cloth. (Bijdr. tot de gesch. v.h. Zeewezen vol. 12) Order number (204352). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  204352 )

Backer Dirks,F.C. Schetsen van de Gouvernementsmarine. 's-Gravenhage, 1980. III,309 pp. B/w ills. Cloth. - Stamp on endpaper; article pasted on free endpaper. (Bijdr. tot de gesch. v.h. Zeewezen vol. 12) Order number (203043). EUR 32,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  203043 )

Backer Dirks,F.C. Schetsen van de Gouvernementsmarine. 's-Gravenhage, 1980. III,309 pp. B/w ills. Cloth. - Plastified. (Bijdr. tot de gesch. v.h. Zeewezen vol. 12) Order number (203094). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  203094 )

BADEN-POWELL. Hillcourt,William. Baden-Powell. The two lives of a hero. London, 1964. X,457 pp. Ills. Cloth. - very slightly worn. Order number (213681). EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  213681 )

Bakker,W.N. De militaire luchtscheepvaart. Haarlem, 1901. VI,100 pp. Rebound in h.cloth. Libr. marks. Order number (194468). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  194468 )

Bakker,W.N. De militaire luchtscheepvaart. Haarlem, 1901. VI,100 pp. Soft cover, dam. and loose. Order number (089249). EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  89249 )

Baldwin,Nick. Giant dumptrucks. Over Wallop, 1984. 96 pp. Ills. Boards,d/j. Order number (177197). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  177197 )

Barcy Zoltán,Sz. a.o. Királyért és Hazzáért. A m. kir. honvédség skervezete, egyenruhái és fegyverzete 1868-1918. Budapest, n.d. 244 pp. Col. ills. Boards. Order number (220409). EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  220409 )

Barker,A.J. Soviet Army Uniforms and Insignia 1945-1976. London, 1976. 128 pp. B./w. ills. Cloth, d/j. - Owner's entry on first endpaper -. Order number (182367). EUR 22,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  182367 )

Bartels,J.A.C. Vier eeuwen Nederlandse cavalerie. Amst., 1987. 2 vols. 261,238 pp. Ills. Boards,d/j. Library-marks on first end-paper. Order number (139742). EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  139742 )

Beaver,Paul. 'Invincible' Class. London, 1984. 96 pp. Cloth, d/j. (Modern Combat Ships 2). Order number (203048). EUR 22,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  203048 )

Beck,Henry H. History of South Africa and the boer-british war. Blood and gold in Africa. The matchless drama of the dark continent from Pharaoh to "Oom Paul". Philadelphia, n.d. 525 pp. Ills & 1 fold.col.map. Cloth. Order number (122138). EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  122138 )

Beers,A.C. van. Periscoop op! de oorlogsgeschiedenis van den Onderzeedienst der Koninklijke Marine. London, 1945. 48 pp. B/w ills. Soft cover, slightly worn. Order number (205053). EUR 9,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  205053 )

Bender,Roger J. Uniforms, organization and history Legion Condor. San Jose, 1992. 328 pp. Ills. Boards. Order number (173309). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  173309 )

Berg,D.van den. Geschiedenis van het Bataillon Mineurs en Sappeurs, later Korps, thans Regiment Genietroepen van 1852 tot in den tegenwoordigen tijd. Breda, 1923. 320 pp. Soft cover. - Slightly worn & discol. Order number (221950). EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  221950 )

Bezemer,K.W.L. Geschiedenis van de Nederlandse koopvaardij in de Tweede Wereldoorlog. Amst. 1986. 2 vols. 1446 pp. Cloth, d/j. In orig. cloth covered slipcase. Order number (188548). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  188548 )

Bezemer,K.W.L. Geschiedenis van de Nederlandse koopvaardij in de Tweede Wereldoorlog. (2e herziene uitgave.) Amst. 1987. 2 vols. 1446 pp. Cloth, d/j. In orig. cloth covered slipcase. Order number (221282). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  221282 )

Bezemer,K.W.L. Verdreven doch niet verslagen. Verdere verrichtingen der Koninklijke Marine in de Tweede Wereldoorlog. Hilversum, 1967. 532 pp. B/w ills. Cloth., d./j. Order number (203263). EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  203263 )

Bezemer,K.W.L. Verdreven doch niet verslagen. Verdere verrichtingen der Koninklijke Marine in de Tweede Wereldoorlog. Houten, 1987. 532 pp. B/w ills. Cloth. 4e bijgew. dr. Order number (221990). EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  221990 )

Bibliographie internationale d'histoire militaire / International Bibliography of Military History / Internationale militärgeschichte Bibliographie. Vol. 14: Sélection 1989-1992. Berne, 1993. 193 pp. Soft cover. Order number (188049). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  188049 )

Bibliographie internationale d'histoire militaire / International Bibliography of Military History / Internationale militärgeschichte Bibliographie. Vol. 20: Sélection 1995-1998. Berne, 1999. 183 pp. Soft cover. Order number (188356). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  188356 )

Blackmore,H.L. The Armoutries of the Tower of London. I: Ordnance. London, 1976. IX,425 pp. 80 plts (1 col.). Boards,d/j. - Jacket a bit discol. Order number (219149). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  219149 )

Blair,Claude. Arms, Armour and Base-Metalwork. London & Fribourg, 1974. 532 pp. Col. & b./w. ills. Cloth, d/j. Order number (199941). EUR 125,00
James A. de Rothschild Collection at Waddesdon Manor. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  199941 )

Blake,John & John Young. All sorts of fighting vehicles. London, 1974. Unpaginated. Col. ills. Boards, spine ends slightly worn. Order number (186050). EUR 22,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  186050 )

Blankaert,Gérard & J.Dubois. Les drapeaux de la Garde Nationale de Paris en 1789 & Les drapeaux des demi-brigades d'infanterie 1794-1804. Paris, 1947 & 1988. 3 vols. 71,32 pp. 29 col.plts. Soft covers. Order number (031050). EUR 150,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  31050 )

Blume,Karl Wilhelm Hermann von. Geschichte des Infanterie-Regiments Herwarth von Bittenfeld (1. Westfälischen) Nr. 13 im 19. Jahrhundert. Berlin, Mittler & Sohn, 1910. IX,452,28 pp. B/w ills & maps. H.pigskin. - Sl. worn. Order number (219505). EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  219505 )

back to top

Blumentritt,Günther. Strategie und Taktik. Ein Beitrag zur Geschichte des Wehrwesens vom Altertum bis zur Gegenwart. Konstanz, 1960. 183 pp. Ills. Cloth,d/j. D/j with small tears. Order number (195405). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  195405 )

Boccia,Lionello G. & E.T.Coelho. Armi Bianche italiane. Milano, 1975. 462 pp. 800 ills on plts. Cloth,d/j. Order number (216970). EUR 550,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  216970 )

Bock,G. & W.Weigel. Handbuch der Faustfeuerwaffen. 3. verb. und erw. Auflage. Neudamm, 1965. 636 pp. 839 ills. Cloth. Order number (138843). EUR 102,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  138843 )

Bock,G. & W.Weigel. Handbuch der Faustfeuerwaffen. 4. verb. und erw. Aufl. Neudamm, 1968. 724 pp. 985 ills. Cloth, inner-joint sl. loose. Order number (144504). EUR 90,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  144504 )

Boer,Albert. Het Kamp Schoorl. 2e dr. [Schoorl], 1994. 170 pag. Geïll. (z./w.). Kart. Order number (199541). EUR 22,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  199541 )

Bollen,Hen & H.Jansen. Het manneneiland. Kroniek van de gebeurtenissen in de Over-Betuwe van september 1944 tot juni 1945. Zutphen, 1982. 265 blz. Geïll. (z/w). Karton, omslag. Order number (126143). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  126143 )

Bom,J.A. Eskadrons Pantserwagens 1936-1940. Uitg. t.g.v.h. 50-j. herdenking van de oprichting 1 E.Paw 1936-1986. Wassenaar, 1986. 144 pp. B/w ills. Soft cover. Order number (223173). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  223173 )

Bory,Jean-Reneé. Regiments Suisses au service de France (1800-1814). Fribourg, 1975. XXVI,66 col. plts. Cloth,d/j. (Regiments Suisses au service de France II). Order number (208015). EUR 90,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  208015 )

Bosscha,J. Neerlands heldendaden te lands van de vroegste tijden af tot op onze dagen. Rotterdam, 1834-1856. 5 vols. 408,484,664,730 pp. Maps. H.leather. Order number (174345). EUR 250,00
Fine complete set. Incl. the Register. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  174345 )

Bosscher,Ph.M. De Koninklijke Marine in de Tweede Wereldoorlog. Deel 1: Voorgeschiedenis en de verrichtingen in Nederland, de Europese wateren en het noordelijke deel van de Atlantische Oceaan tot het uitbreken van de oorlog in Azië (december 1941). Franeker, 1984. [9],635 pp. Ills (b./w.). Cloth, d/j. Order number (196798). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  196798 )

Bosscher,Ph.M. De Koninklijke Marine in de Tweede Wereldoorlog. Franeker, 1984-1990. 3 vols. [XII],635,[V], [VI],675, [X],490 pp. Ills (b./w.). Cloth, d/j. (jackets sl. discoloured). Order number (200508). EUR 75,00
Deel. 1: Voorgeschiedenis en de verrichtingen in Nederland, de Europese wateren en het noordelijk deel van de Atlantische Oceaan tot het uitbreken van de oorlog in Azië (december 1941). Deel. 2: Indië tot en met 8 maart 1942. Deel. 3: [no subtitle]. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  200508 )

Bossenbroek,Martin. Van Holland naar Indië. Het transport van koloniale troepen voor het Oost-Indische leger 1815-1909. Amst.,1986. 232 pp. B/w ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (220228). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  220228 )

Bossenbroek,Martin. Volk voor Indië. De werving van Europese Militairen voor de Nederlandse Koloniale Dienst 1814-1909. Amst.,1992. 400 pp. Cloth,d/j. Order number (190427). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  190427 )

Bouchot,Henri. L'Épopée du Costume Militaire français. Paris, L.-Henri May, 1898. X,299 pp. Col. & b./w. ills by Job. Rebound in h.cloth, worn. - First parts stained along the edge. Order number (220567). EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  220567 )

Braumüller,v. Geschichte des Königin Augusta Garde-Grenadier-Regiments Nr.4. 2nd edition. Berlin, 1907. VII,357 pp. 3 ills. H.cloth, damaged. Order number (095128). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  95128 )

Breen,Willem F. van. Voor ik het nooit vergeet. Het dagboek van een 4-2 R.I.'er op Noord-Sumatra over de periode 7 november 1946 tot en met 24 februari 1950. Hilvarenbeek, 1994. 196 pp. B./w. ills. Stiff soft cover. Order number (220194). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  220194 )

Breen,Willem F. van. Voor ik het nooit vergeet. Het dagboek van een 4-2 R.I.'er op Noord-Sumatra over de periode 7 november 1946 tot en met 24 februari 1950. 2e dr. Hilvarenbeek, 1997. 200 pp. B./w. ills. Boards. Order number (222351). EUR 22,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  222351 )

Briggs,John H. Naval administrations 1827 to 1892. The experience of 65 years. London, Sampson Low, 1897.XXIII,339 pp. Plts. Cloth. Title-page foxed and small library-stamp on verso of title-page. Order number (187232). EUR 70,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  187232 )

Brouwer,L. Tussen vloot en politiek. Een eeuw marinestaf 1886-1986. Amst., 1986. 272 blz. Geïll. Kart. (Bijdrage tot de Nederlandse Marinegeschiedenis 2). Order number (139504). EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  139504 )

Brown,D.K. The Grand Fleet. Warship design and development 1906-1922. London, 1999. 208 pp. B./w. ills. Boards, d./j. Order number (222723). EUR 65,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  222723 )

Brown,Nigel. London Gunmakers. Historical data on the London gun trade in the 19th and 20th centuries. London, 1998. 280 pp. Ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (209496). EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  209496 )

Bruijn,J.R. De oorlogvoering ter zee in 1673 in journalen en andere stukken. Groningen, 1966. 248 pp. B./w. ills. Soft cover. Order number (214919). EUR 16,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  214919 )

Brunings,P.F. Onze krijgsmacht. 's-Grav., Charles Ewings, [ca.1880). VIII,[II],108 pp. 26 single-page chromolithographed plts. H.cloth, foxed & sl. worn. - Part of the pages loose. Order number (044083). EUR 295,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  44083 )

Brunon,Jean et Raoul. Les Mameluks d'Egypte / Les Mamaluks de la Garde Impériale. Marseille, (1957). 79 pp. Illustr. & 30 plts. Loose in boards (as publ.). Fine. Order number (208012). EUR 325,00
Limited to 850 copies. this is nr. 561. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  208012 )

Bucquoy,L.Y. & G.Devautour. Le Passepoil. Paris, 1986-1987. 2 vols. 143,119 pp. Ills. Imm. leather, d/j. Order number (207841). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  207841 )

CALMEYER.M.R.H. Hoffenaar,J. Herinneringen. Memoires van een christen, militair en politicus. Ingeleid en bewerkt door J. Hoffenaar. Den Haag, 1997. 927 pp. Ills (b./w.). Cloth, d./j. Thesis. Order number (177426). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  177426 )

Calpini,Jacques. Les Milices Valaissannes du XVIIIe au XXe Siècle. Sion, 1974. XXVI & 64 col. plts. Cloth,d/j. (Regiments Suisses au Service de France I). Order number (208016). EUR 70,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  208016 )

CALVO,CARLOS. Dancette,Victor. Het beest is dood! De wereldoorlog bij de dieren. Arnhem & Brussel, 1946. 2 parts in 1 vol. 80 pp. Col. ills by Carlos Calvo. Hard cover, spine worn, slightly loosening. Order number (209785). EUR 90,00
Designed by Victor Dancette, text by Mien van Mulders-Chrispeel. I: Het beest is losgebroken. II: Het beest is verslagen. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  209785 )

Camp Magaine being the periodical of the 1st Royal Naval Brigade interned in Holland. Nr 1, April 1915 - 21, December 1916. Cloth. Order number (169673). EUR 300,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  169673 )

I Carabinieri. Roma, 1964. Text & ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (199495). EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  199495 )

Catalogo 1969. Mostra delle armi ed uniformi napolitane 1734-1860. Napoli, Museo Gaetano Filangieri. 82 pp. 101 b/w plts. Soft cover. Order number (220410). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  220410 )

Catalogue 1982. Treasures from the Tower of London. Norwich, Sainsbury Centre. 131 pp. 111 ills. Soft cover. Order number (155774). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  155774 )

Catalogus 1999. Hongaarse Wapenpraal. Brussel, 1999. 128 pp. 93 col. plts. Soft cover. Order number (219026). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  219026 )

Catalogus van de Historische Bibliotheek van het Koninklijk Nederlands Legermuseum. Deel I C: Oude Drukken 18e eeuw. Leiden, 1975. Text & ills. Stiff soft cover. Order number (209638). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  209638 )

Cats,B.C. & H.N.J. van den Berg. Logistiek onder de tropenzon. De verzorgende diensten van de KNIL en KL in Nederlands-Indië 1946-1950. Amst., 2003. 208 pp. Ills. Cloth, d/j. Order number (185963). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  185963 )

Chambard,Claude. Les sous-marins. Paris, 1968. 637 pp. Cloth, d/j. - Binding slightly discol. Order number (205701). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  205701 )

Chartrand,René. Le Patrimoine militaire canadien. D'hier à aujourd'hui. tome 1 1000-1754. Montréal, 1993. 239 pp. Col. ills. Boards. Order number (220408). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  220408 )

Chiari,Bernhard. Die polnische Heimatarmee. Geschichte und Mythos der Armia Krajowa seit dem Zweiten Weltkrieg. Oldenbourg, 2003. XIV,948 pp. Few b/w ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (221269). EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  221269 )

Clephan,Robert Coltman. The defensive armour and the weapons and engines of war of Mediaeval times, and of the Renaissance. London, 1900. XIII,237 pp. Cloth. Order number (217741). EUR 90,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  217741 )

Cole,Barbara. The Elite. The story of the Rhodesian Special Air Service. Pietermaritzburg, 1984. 449 pp. Ills. Boards,d/j. Order number (188414). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  188414 )

Cole,Christopher. Royal flying corps 1915-1916. Chatham, 1969. 352 pp. Ills. Boards. Order number (140708). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  140708 )

Cornet,J.W.G. & D.Langedijk. Leven en bedrijf van de Gouverneurs van de Koninklijke Residentie 's-Gravenhage 1813-1963. Historisch genealogisch beschreven. 's-Grav., 1963. XIII,629 Blz. Ills. Linn. Order number (032531). EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  32531 )

back to top

Croo,M.H.Du. Generaal Swart. Pacificator van Atjeh. Maastricht, 1943. XII,177 pp. Ills & 1 map. H.Cloth. Order number (001346). EUR 14,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  1346 )

Crow,Duncan (ed.). American AFVs of World War 2. Windsor, 1972. 240, 62 pp. B./w. ills. Cloth, d/j. Name in ink on first endpaper (Armoured Fighting Vehicles of the World, Volume 4) Order number (183758). EUR 27,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  183758 )

Curson,H.H. Regimental, devices in South Africa 1783-1954. Pretoria, 1954. 96 pp. 56 plts Cloth, spotted. Order number (205435). EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  205435 )

Czujkow,W.I. & W.S. Riabow. Wielka Narodowa. Moscow, 1985. 390 pp. B./w. photographs. Boards. Order number (186321). EUR 20,00
Text in Polish. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  186321 )

DAF. Wallast,Martin. DAF...Van verleden tot heden... Zwijndrecht, 1983. 197 pp. Ills (b./w.). Boards. Order number (211929). EUR 19,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  211929 )

Dalen,A.G.van. Gilden en schutterijen in de graafschap Bergh. Een stuk sociale geschiedenis in een landelijke Gelderse gemeente (Bergh en omgeving). Zutphen, 1971. 218 blz. Geïll. & 2 uitsl.kaarten. Soft cover. Order number (122546). EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  122546 )

Dam van Isselt,W.E.van a.o. Het 3de Regiment Veld-Artillerie van 1881-1931. Breda, 1906. 65 pp. One b./.w plate. Re-bound in cloth. - AND: J.H.van Swinden Koopmans & B.E.Kluvers. Het 3e Regiment Veld-Artillerie van 1906 tot 1931. Breda, 1931. 211 pp. Ills (b./w.). Re-bound in cloth. Order number (095135). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  95135 )

Dam van Isselt,W.E.van. Het 3de Regiment Veld-Artillerie van 1881 tot 1906. Breda, 1906. 65 pp. One b./.w plate. Soft cover, frontcover missing. - AND: J.H.van Swinden Koopmans & B.E.Kluvers. Het 3e Regiment Veld-Artillerie van 1906 tot 1931. Breda, 1931. 211 pp. Ills (b./w.). Soft cover, spine repaired; top edge frayed. Order number (201337). EUR 50,00
Set of two works, (Order here or send us your inquiry:  201337 )

Dam van Isselt,W.E.van. De jagers van Van Dam (1830-1839). Amst., n.d. 207 pp. 7 plts. Cloth. Order number (095133). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  95133 )

Dam,M.J. e.a. Gouda in de Tweede Wereldoorlog. Delft, 1995. 299 pp. Geïll. Kart. Order number (199160). EUR 19,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  199160 )

Daniell,David S. Cap of Honour. The story of the Gloucestershire Regiment (The 28th/61st Foot). 1694-1950. London, 1951. 344 pp. Ills. Cloth, slightly worn. Order number (180950). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  180950 )

Dapperen,J. van. Stuifzeetjes over P322. Amsterdam, 1964. 97 pp. Plastic cover. Order number (205050). EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  205050 )

Davis,Brian L. Germans Army Uniforms and Insignia 1933-1945. London, 1983. 224 pp. B./w. ills. Soft cover. Order number (184103). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  184103 )

Dawson,M. Roman military equiment. The accoutrements of War. Oxford, 1987. 178 pp.Ills. Soft cover. (BAR 336). Order number (185776). EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  185776 )

Demmin,August. Die Kriegswaffen in ihren geschichtlichen Entwickelungen von den ältesten Zeiten bis auf die Gegenwart. Enzyklopädie der Waffenkunde. Leipzig 1893. [Reprint Hildesheim, 1964]. 2 vols. IV,1110,235,196 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (210613). EUR 90,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  210613 )

Deters,Friedrich. Die englischen Angriffswaffen zur Zeit der einführung der Feuerwaffen (1300-1350). Heidelberg, 1913. 150 pp. (Anglistische Forschungen, Heft 38). Order number (150316). EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  150316 )

Deutsches Waffen Journal. 1972-1982. 11vols. Re-bound in cloth. Order number (189499). EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  189499 )

Dieterlen,Lieut. L'uniforme des Chasseurs à pied. Paris & Nancy, 1902. 31 pp. 12 col. plts. H.cloth portfolio, cover discol. and a bit soiled. Some light foxing in text. Order number (208194). EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  208194 )

Dijk,A.van. Voor Pampus. De ontwikkeling van de scheepsbouw bij de Koninklijke Marine omstreeks 1860. Amst., 1987. 176 pp. B/w ills. Boards, d/j. (Bijdragen tot de Nederlandse Marinegeschiedenis 4). Order number (139519). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  139519 )

Doerr,Hans. Der Feldzug nach Stalingrad. Darmstadt, 1955. 140 pp. With 5 maps and 23 sketchings. Cloth. Order number (186204). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  186204 )

Dorfles,Gillo, a.o. Ritterrüstungen. Der Eiserne Gast- Ein mittelalterliches Phänomen. München, 1990. 230 pp. B./w. photographs. Stiff soft cover. Order number (188792). EUR 32,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  188792 )

Dorren,C.J.O. De geschiedenis van het Nederlandsche Korps Mariniers van 1665-1945. Den Haag, 1948. XXI,452 pp. B/w ills. Some fold. plts. Cloth,d/j. Order number (124536). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  124536 )

Dorren,C.J.O. Onze mariniersbrigade (1945-1949). Een veelbewogen episode in de korpsgeschiedenis. 's-Gravenhage, [1954]. 368 pp. Ills & col.fold. maps. Cloth, sl.soiled. Order number (118004). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  118004 )

Driel-Murray,C.v. Roman military equipment: the sources of evidence. Proceedings of the 5th Roman military equipment conference. Oxford, 1989. 375 pp. Ills. Soft cover. (BAR 476). Order number (185777). EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  185777 )

Drobna,Zoroslava & J.Durdik. Tracht, Wehr und Waffen des Späten Mittelalters (1350-1450). Prag, 1960. 73 pp. & num (col.) plts. Cloth,d/j. - some tape remains on first endpaper. D/j slightly worn. Order number (204310). EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  204310 )

Drossaard,Willem, Bronbeek. Een levend verleden. Een wandeling door de geschiedenis, een kennismaking met het museum en zijn bewoners. Franeker, 1984. 134 blz. 94 ills. Kart. Order number (152089). EUR 12,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  152089 )

Dulm,J.van, a.o. Geïllustreerde atlas van de Japanse kampen en Nederlandse-Indïe 1942-1945. Deel [I] (2e druk) & deel II. (supplement). Zierikzee, 2001/2002. 2 vols. 224, 192 pp. Col. & b./w. ills (incl. num. maps). Boards. Sm. folio. Order number (220152). EUR 250,00
Complete set of two volumes. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  220152 )

Dunn,P. Sea Battle Games. Hemel Hempstead, 1970. 176 pp. Cloth, d/j. Order number (186072). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  186072 )

Easterly,William M. The Belgian Rattlesnake. The Lewis Automatic Machine Gun. Cobourg, 1998. 542 pp. 682 ills. Boards,d/j. Order number (209513). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  209513 )

Eberlein,Michael. (a.o.) Torgau im Hinterland des Zweiten Weltkriegs. Militärjustiz, Wehrmachtgefängnisse, Reichskriegsgericht. Leipzig, 1999. 203 pp. B./w. ills. Soft cover. (Schriftenreihe der stiftung Sächsische Gedenkstätten zur Erinnering an die Opfer politischer Gewaltherrschaft. Band 6). Order number (222432). EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  222432 )

Edwards's Military Catalogue. Books, pamphlets, plates, etc. on military, history and biography. Narratives of Expeditions and Campaigns, Land Battles & Sea Fights, Sieges & Blockades in all Ages and countries. The Art of War. London, Francis Edwards, 1907-08. XII,648 pp. Cloth, discol. Library-stamp on first end-paper. Order number (187809). EUR 60,00
Interesting catalogue describing 6886 items. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  187809 )

Eekhout,Luc. Het admiralenboek. De vlagofficieren van de Nederlandse marine 1382-1991. Amsterdam, De Bataafse Leeuw, 1992. 192 pp. Ills (b./w.). Boards, d/j. (Bijdragen tot de Nederlandse Marinegeschiedenis 6). Order number (189270). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  189270 )

Elderen,F.M. Erfprins. Van Fort Lasalle tot Marinekazarne. 1st ed. Amst., 1985. 136 pp. Ills (b./w.). Boards, d./j. (Bijdrage tot de Nederlandse Marinegeschiedenis 1). Order number (139487). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  139487 )

Elderen,F.M. Erfprins. Van Fort Lasalle tot Marinekazarne. 2nd rev. ed. Amst., 2005. 192 pp. Col. & b./w. ills. Boards, d./j. (Bijdrage tot de Nederlandse Marinegeschiedenis 1). Order number (205351). EUR 23,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  205351 )

Elfferich,Loek. Rotterdam werd verraden. Abcoude, [1990]. 327 blz. Geïll. (z./w.). Kart., stofomslag. (Stichting Hist. Publ. Roterodamum 40). Order number (156375). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  156375 )

Engelbregt,C.A. & L.A.H.Anemaet. 1850-1890. Herinnerings-album voor het Intructie-Bataillon. Bijeengebracht, bij gelegenheid van het veertigjarig bestaan dier inrichting. Kampen, Jos.Van Dias & Co., 1891. 2 vols. 63,XIV pp. 20 ills & 43 plts with portraits. H.cloth, rubbed. Order number (038436). EUR 79,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  38436 )

Enschedé,J.W. Oude Marschen van de Amsterdamsche Schutterij. Amst., 1912. 44 blz. Kart, rug mist. Order number (182992). EUR 10,00
Uitgegeven door de vereniging Amstelodamum ter gelegenheid van haar twaalf en een half jarig bestaan. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  182992 )

Es,N.J.A.P.H.v. De Krijgsverrichtigen der Rijdende Artillerie in Koninklijken Nederlandschen Dienst 1815-1832. Arnhem, G.J.Thieme, n.d. 3 vols. 126, 239,109 pp. Col. illustr. by Hoynck van Papendrecht, Krabbé, Staring en Van Es. Gilt cloth. Folio. Order number (174507). EUR 1000,00
End-papers browned. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  174507 )

Es,N.J.A.P.H.Van. Gedenkboek ter herinnering aan de feestviering van het korps rijdende artillerie. 20-23 april 1893. Arnhem, Coers & Roest, 1893. 96 pp. Num.ills. Cloth, spine sl.rubbed. Order number (024700). EUR 150,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  24700 )

Es,N.J.A.P.H.Van. Het historisch museum van het Korps Rijdende Artillerie (1793-1898). Vols I - V (in 10). Arnhem, Coers & Roest / G.J.Thieme, [1895-1914]. 10 vols. With numerous, mostly handcoloured ills after Hoynck van Papendrecht, Krabbé, Staring & van Es. Gilt decor. cloth, sPublished for private circulation only. Order number (215429). EUR 1100,00
This is the coloured edition (five of the volumes are partly coloured). (Order here or send us your inquiry:  215429 )

FABIUS,GERARDUS. Stapelkamp,Herman. Gerhardus Fabius (1806-1888). Een leven voor de marine. Amst., 1999. 240 pp. ills (b./w.). Boards, d/j. (Bijdragen tot de Ned. Marinegeschiedenis 9). Order number (205349). EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  205349 )

Fieffé,Eugène. Histoire des troupes étrangères au service de France depuis leur origine jusqu'à nos jours. Paris, Librarie Militaire, 1854. 2 vols. XII,423,436 pp. 32 col. plts. H.leather. Vol. 2 top of spine missing, Vol. 1 top of spine slightly damaged. Stamp on title-pages. Order number (220645). EUR 390,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  220645 )

back to top

Fieffé,Eugène. Histoire des Trupes étrangères au servir de France depuis leur origin husquá les pays conquis sous la 1ère république et l'Empire. Paris, Libr. Militaire, 1854. 2 vols. XII,423,436 pp. 32 col. plts. H.leather, top of spine of vol. 2 missing, repaired. Corners bumped. Stamp on title-page. Order number (220415). EUR 390,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  220415 )

Fioravanzo,Guiseppe, a.o. (ed.). I cacciatorpediniere Italiani 1900-1969. 2nd ed. Roma, Ufficio Storico della Marina Militare, 1969. XIII,366 pp. Ills (b./w.). Cloth, d./j. - Name on title-page. Order number (204080). EUR 95,00
Text in Italian. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  204080 )

Fletcher,David. Vanguard of victory. The 79th Armoured Division. London, 1984. 87 pp. B./.w. ills. Soft cover. Order number (184346). EUR 27,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  184346 )

Fosten,D.S.V. Cuirassiers and Heavy Cavalry. Dress Uniforms of the German Imperial Cavalry 1900-1914. New Malden, 1973. 136 pp. Col. & b./w. ills. Boards, d/j. Order number (192061). EUR 7,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  192061 )

Fouré,P. Trophées de la guerre de Succession d'Espagne 1700-1713. Paris, 1985. 195 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (208018). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  208018 )

Fraccaroli,Aldo. Italian Warships of World War II. Shepperton, 1968. 204 pp. B/w ills. Boards, d/j. Order number (202957). EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  202957 )

Francillon,René J. Japanese Aircraft of the Pacific War. London, 1960. XIII,570 pp. Boards. - Ex-library copy, stamp on verso of title-page, first endpaper dam., spine discol. Order number (223172). EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  223172 )

Frey,Edward. Kris of the Malay Archipelago. Article [7 pp.], published in Arts of Asia (Vol. 5. no. 3, May/June 1975). Order number (195397). EUR 12,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  195397 )

Freytag-Loringhoven,v. Die Heerführung Napoleons in ihrer Bedeutung für unsere Zeit. Berlin, 1910. XX,470 pp. 6 text-ills & 14 fold. maps. Cloth. Order number (157394). EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  157394 )

Fries,W.H.M. Oorlog in het Gooi. Ljubljana, 1995. 117 pp. Ills (b./w.). Boards. Order number (173810). EUR 25,00
Text in Dutch. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  173810 )

Froma,Tonny. Ja, het moest. De personele verliezen van de Onderzeedienst tijdens de Tweede Wereldoorlog. Bergen, 1997. 263 pp. B/w ills. Boards. Order number (203044). EUR 22,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  203044 )

Funcken,L. & F.Funcken. Le costume, l'armure et les armes au temps de la chevalerie. 1. Du huitieme au quinzieme siecle. Paris, 1977. 156 pp, num. col. ills. Boards. Order number (210873). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  210873 )

Funcken,L. & F.Funcken. Historische Uniformen. 19. Jahrhundert 1850-1900: Frankreich, Grossbritannienen, Deutschland, Osterreich, Russland. Infanterie, Kavallerie, technische Truppen, Artillerie. Munchen, 1983. 157 pp. Num. col. ills. Boards. Order number (210874). EUR 27,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  210874 )

Gaier,Claude. Armes et combats dans l'univers médiéval I. Bruxelles, 1995. 418 pp. 21 ills on plts. Boards. (Bibl. du Moyen Âge 5). Order number (219421). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  219421 )

Gaier,Claude. Art et organisation militaires dans la principauté de Liège et dans le comté de Looz au Moyen Age. Bruxselles, 1968. 393 pp. 16 plts. Soft cover. (Acad. royale de Belgique LIX/3). Order number (192857). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  192857 )

Gaier,Claude. Quatre siècles dármurerie liégoise. Liège, 1976. 287 pp. Ills. Boards,d/j. Order number (149179). EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  149179 )

Galopin,Henry. Notes sur la collection d'Armes anciennes. Genève, 1913. 30 pp. 15 plts. H.vellum. Order number (217312). EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  217312 )

Garratt,John G. Model soldiers. A collector´s guide. London, n.d. 240 pp. 92 plts. Cloth, d/j. Order number (137252). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  137252 )

Gedenkboek 1665-1965. Korps Mariniers 10 December 1965. 64 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (161723). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  161723 )

Gedenkboek 1814-1914. Ter herinnering aan het honderd-jarig bestaan van het 3de regiment huzaren. 's-Gravenhage, 1914. 52 pp. Ills & 14 plts. Soft cover. Order number (094872). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  94872 )

Gedenkboek 1907-1997. Mijnendienst 90 jaar. 1907-1997. Feiten, verhalen en anekdotes uit het negentigjarig bestaan van de mijnendienst van Koninklijke Marine. Heerhugowaard, 1997. 168 pp. B/w ills. Cloth, d/j. Order number (205046). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  205046 )

Gedenkboek 1911-1961. Gedenkboek van het K.N.I.L. Uitgegeven in opdracht van de Vereniging van oud-onderofficieren van het Koninklijk Nederlands-Indische leger MADJOE t.g.v.h. 50-jarig bestaan. Amersfoort, 1961. 334 pp. Ills & 1 fold.map. Cloth,d/j. Order number (062335). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  62335 )

Gedenkboek 1945-1950. Pioniers overzee. De geschiedenis van het bataljon genietroepen van de eerste divisie "7 December" (C Divisie). N.pl., 1950. 339 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (063975). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  63975 )

Gedenkboek 1948. Tussen Sawahs en bergen. Het leven van de soldaat in de Tijger-Brigade. Semarang, n.d.(=1948). 264 pp. Ills. H.cloth, d/j. Corners a bit bent, d/j seriously worn. Order number (005960). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  5960 )

Gedenkboek 1950. Oost-Java. Gedenkboek der 4e infanterie-brigade. Tilburg, 1950. 511 pp. Ills. Boards. Order number (083926). EUR 68,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  83926 )

Gedenkboek grenadiers en jagers 1939-1954. 's-Gravenhage, [1954]. 220 pp. Ills. Boards. Order number (211894). EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  211894 )

Gedenkboek. Gedenkboek voor de vrijwillige landstormkorpsen, luchtwachtdienst en luchtafweerdienst. Leiden, 1949. 207 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (157399). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  157399 )

Gedenkboek. Tiga Doeabelas. Gedenkboek 3-12 r.i. Groningen, 1951. 327 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (177658). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  177658 )

Gent,T. van. De Engelse invasie van Walcheren in 1809. Amsterdam, 2001. 95 pp. B./w. ills. Boards. D./j. Order number (222569). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  222569 )

Geschichte des 1. Westfälischen Husaren-Regiments Nr. 8. Berlin, S.Mittler, 1882. VI,176 pp. Cloth, spine & corners damaged. Text foxed. Order number (181760). EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  181760 )

Gheyn II,Jacob de. Wapenhandelinghe van Roers Musoyetten ende Spiessen. Achtervolgende de Orde van Prince Maurits van Nassau. N.pl., 1607. Reprint 1971. 6 pp. 32 plts. Incl. commentary by J.B.Kist. 47 pp. Cloth, no d./j. Order number (162668). EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  162668 )

Gibson,George F. The story of the Imperial Light Horse in the South African War 1899-1902. N.pl., 1937. 351 pp. Ills. Boards,d/j. Jacket worn. Order number (187584). EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  187584 )

GIMBEL,KARL. Waffen - und Kunst-Sammlung Karl Gimbel: Baden-Baden. Berlin, Rudolph Lepte, 1904. 69 pp. 36 plts. Soft cover, slightly worn. Folio. Order number (183969). EUR 250,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  183969 )

Giorgerini,Giorgio & Augusto Nani. Gli Incrociatori Italiani 1861-1961. Roma, Ufficio Storico della Marina Militare, 1964. XV,700 pp. Ills (b./w.). Cloth, d./j. - Name on title-page. - All pages waterstained & sl. dam. along the lower edges (not affecting text & images). Order number (204078). EUR 35,00
Text in Italian. - Still a good working copy. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  204078 )

Giorgerini,Giorgio & Augusto Nani. Le navi di linea Italiane 1861-1961. Roma, Ufficio Storico della Marina Militare, 1966. IX,306 pp. Ills (b./w.). Cloth, d./j. - Name on title-page. Order number (204082). EUR 75,00
Text in Italian. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  204082 )

Govers,Frans. Corridor naar het verleden. Veghel. Een snijpunt in Oost-Brabant 1940-1945. Hapert, 1983. 280 pag. Geïll. (z./w.). Kart., stofomslag (sleets langs de randen). Order number (199917). EUR 32,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  199917 )

Graham,Gerald S. & R.A.Humphreys. The Navy and South America 1807-1823. Correspondence of the Commanders-in-Chief on the South American station. London, 1962. 394 pp. 1 map. Boards. Order number (169912). EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  169912 )

Grancsay,Stephen V. The armor of Galiot de Genouihac. N.Y., 1937. 37 pp. 27 plts. Soft cover. (Metropolitan Museum of art papers). Order number (167381). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  167381 )

Grant,Charles. Practical wargaming. 3r impression. Kings Langley, 1974. 159 pp.Cloth, d/j. Order number (186070). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  186070 )

Grenneville,Régis. Les Armes Sècretes Allemandes. Les V1. Heimdal, 1984. 168 pp. B./w. ills. Cloth, slightly worn dustjacket. Order number (184350). EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  184350 )

Groen,P.M.H. Marsroutes en dwaalsporen. Het Nederlands militair-strategisch beleid in Indonesië 1945-1950. 's-Gravenhage, 1991. 359 pp. b./w. ills. & 3 loose fold. maps in rear pocket. Boards. Order number (092447). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  92447 )

Groot,L.F.de. Berechting Japanse Oorlogmisdadigers in Nederlands-Indië 1946-1949. Temporaire Krijgsraad Batavia. 's-Hertogenbosch, 1990. 2 vols. 622 pp. Maps. Boards. Order number (218705). EUR 225,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  218705 )

back to top

Gunning,Hugh. Borderers in Battle. the War story of the King's own Scottish borderers 1939-1945. Bewick, 1948. 287 pp. Plts. Cloth, spine slightly discol. & name on first end-paper. Order number (180961). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  180961 )

Haaff,P.S.Van 't & M.J.C.Klaassen. Gedenkboek honderd jarig bestaan der adelborsten-opleiding te Willemsoord 1854-1954. Bussum, 1954. 620 pp. Cloth. Order number (062337). EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  62337 )

Haas,Marcel de. Veiligheidsbeleid en Airpower onder Jeltsin en Poetin. De ontwikkeling van het veiligheidsdenken in de Russische Federatie en de gevolgen ervan voor de inzet van het luchtwapen (1992-2000). Utrecht, 2004. (6),XIV,432 pp. B./w. ills. Soft cover. Order number (211295). EUR 35,00
English & Russian summary. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  211295 )

Haenel,Erich. Alte Waffen. Berlin, 1913. XII,172 pp. 88 ills. Cloth. (Bibliothek für Kunst- und Antiquitätensammler - Band 4). Order number (095148). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  95148 )

HAKUSEKI,ARAI.Joly,Henri L. & I.Hogitara. The sword book in Honcho Gunkiko and the book of Samé Ko Hi Sei Gi of Inaba Tsurio. Whitstable, 1962. XVI,176,XXVI pp. Ills. Cloth,d/j. - Jacket worn & discol. Order number (139457). EUR 225,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  139457 )

HANWAY,JONAS. Taylor,James Stephen. Jonas Hanway. Founder of the Marine Society. Charity and Policy in Eighteenth-Century Britain. London & Berkeley, 1985. 248 pp. Ills. Cloth, d/j. Order number (188892). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  188892 )

Harff,P. & D.Harff. Van Duingebied tot "Sperrgebiet." Marine Seeziel Batterie Noordwijk 1940-1945. N.p., 2004. 154 pp. B./w. ills. Soft cover. Order number (219566). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  219566 )

Harlaar,Martin & Jan Pieter Koster. Stilstaan bij de oorlog. De gemeente Amsterdam en de Tweede Wereldoorlog 1945-1995. Bussum, 1995. 62 pp. B./w. ills. Boards. Order number (201713). EUR 8,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  201713 )

Haupt,Werner. Das Buch der Panzertruppe 1916-1945. Friedberg, 1989. 208 pp. B/w ills. Cloth, d/j. Order number (183673). EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  183673 )

Hayward,J.F. Les armes à feu anciennes, 1500-1660 & 1660-1830. 2 & 3ème édit. Fribourg, 1964-1967. 2 vols. 288,368 pp. 254 col. & b/w plts. Boards, a bit worn. Order number (221343). EUR 110,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  221343 )

Heathcote,T.A. The Indian Army. The Garrison of British Imperial India, 1822-1922. Vancouver, 1974. 215 pp. Plts. Boards,d/j. Order number (208736). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  208736 )

Hedin,Sven. Nach Osten! Lpz., 1916. 511 pp. Num. ills. Orig. cloth, discol. Order number (024129). EUR 55,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  24129 )

Held,Robert (ed.). Art, Arms and Armour. An International Anthology. Volume 1: 1979-1980. Chiasso, 1979. 544 pp. B./w. ills. Cloth, dustjacket dam. Order number (180779). EUR 80,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  180779 )

Herinneringsalbum 1e infanterie brigadegroep C divisie "7 december". Leiden, 1947-1950. 4 vols. 92,106,95,192 pp. Ills & maps. Soft cover. Order number (094073). EUR 159,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  94073 )

Herinneringsalbum 1e infanterie brigadegroep C divisie "7 december". Deel 1: 1 September 1946 - 1 maart 1947. Leiden, 1947. 92 pp. Ills & 1 fold.map. Soft cover. Order number (094071). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  94071 )

Herinneringsalbum 1e infanterie brigadegroep C divisie "7 december". Deel III: Sept. 1947- Maart 1948. Leiden, 1948. 96 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (154407). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  154407 )

Heshusius,C.A. Soldaten van de Kompenie KNIL 1830-1950. Een fotodocumentaire over het dagelijks leven van het koloniale leger in Nederlands-Indie. Houten, 1986. 188 pp. 267 b./w. ills. Soft cover. Order number (223179). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  223179 )

Heydt,Friedrich v.d. Alldeutschlands Kriegs- en Siegeszug gegen die Franzosen 1870-1871. Wesel, 1871. 234 pp. Wood-engravings. H.cloth, loose. Order number (139513). EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  139513 )

Hinsley,F.H. British Intelligence in the Second World War. Its influence on Strategy and Operations. Lodnpon, 1979-1990. 5 vols in 6. Text & ills. Boards,d/j. Order number (206938). EUR 175,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  206938 )

Hodenpijl,G.H.J.G. Honderd jaren geschiedenis van de regimenten Grenadiers en Jagers. Den Haag, 1930. 119 pp. Ills. Soft cover, cover dam. Order number (155030). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  155030 )

Hoek,W.v.d. & J.W.v.d.Hoek. De geschiedenis der Rijdende Artillerie. N.pl., 1968. 208 pp. Ills. Cloth. Sl. foxed. Order number (223324). EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  223324 )

Hoek,W.v.d. & J.W.v.d.Hoek. De geschiedenis der Rijdende Artillerie. N.pl., 1968. 208 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (032432). EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  32432 )

Hoek,W.Van den. De geschiedenis van het Wapen der Koninklijke Marechaussee. 's-Grav., 1963. 471 pp. B/w ills. Cloth. Order number (032436). EUR 27,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  32436 )

Hoeven,Marco van der. Van de Weser tot de Weichsel. Het leger van het Koninkrijk Holland en de Duitse veldtochten van Napoleon 1806, 1807 en 1809. Amst., 1994. 96 pp. B./w. ills. Boards, d./j. Order number (222651). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  222651 )

Hoff,Arne a.o. Royal arms at Rosenborg. Copenhagn, 1956. 2 vols. 223 pp. 93 plts. Soft cover. Order number (133569). EUR 222,00
Splendid publication. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  133569 )

Hoff,Arne a.o. Royal arms at Rosenborg. Copenhagen, 1956. 2 vols. 223 pp. 93 plts. H.calf. - Edges of spines very slightly rubbed. Order number (104052). EUR 275,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  104052 )

Hoffmann,Herbert & A.E.Raubitschek. Early Cretan armorers. Mainz, 1972. XV,69,[3] pp. 58 b./w. plts (2 fold.) & one col. plt. Cloth. Order number (162304). EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  162304 )

Holbrook,Martin. Warships of the Royal Navy. Second series: Steam. Illustrated and described by Martin Holbroke. London, 1971. Unpaginated. Text & 12 col. plts. Boards,d./j. Obl. folio. - Dust-jacket sl. worn. Order number (187904). EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  187904 )

De Hollandsche Revue. Jaargang 34, Nr.13: Jubileumnummer ter gelegenheid van het eeuwfeest der Regimenten Grenadiers en Jagers. 1829 - 7 juli - 1929. W.p., 1929. 653-789 pp. Ills. Soft cover, loose. Order number (095152). EUR 29,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  95152 )

Holst Pellekaan,R.E.v. Tienduizend vrije vogels. Amst., 1993. 190 pp. Ills. Boards,d/j. Order number (139743). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  139743 )

Holste,Friedrich. Die bronzezeitlichen Vollgriffschwerter Bayerns. München, 1953. VI,56 pp. 18 plts. Soft cover. Order number (099946). EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  99946 )

HOOP,JOAN CORNELIS VAN DER. Habermehl,Nico. Joan Cornelis van der Hoop (1742-1825). Marinebestuurder voor stadhouder Willem V en koning Willem I. Amst., 2000. 304 pp. Ills (b./w.). Boards, d/j. Order number (205354). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  205354 )

Hormann,Jörg-M. Uniformen der Infanterie 1919 bis heute. Friedbergh, 1989. 127 pp. Ills. Boards. (Deutsche Uniformen im 20. Jahrh. Band 2). Order number (172868). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  172868 )

HOYNCK VAN PAPENDRECHT,J., W.C.STARING & J.P.DE VEER. Raa,F.J.G. De uniformen van de Nederlandsche zee- en landmacht. Hier te lande en in de kolonien [...] met tekst van F.J.G. ten Raa. 's-Grav., 1900. 2 vols. 235 pp. 80 chromo-lithographic plts by H.Hoynck van Papendrecht, W.C.Staring & J.P.de Veer. Or.cloth, stained, spines & bindings seriously damaged, partly loose. Order number (163425). EUR 500,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  163425 )

HOYNCK VAN PAPENDRECHT,J., W.C.STARING & J.P.DE VEER. Raa,F.J.G. De uniformen van de Nederlandsche zee- en landmacht. Hier te lande en in de kolonien [...] met tekst van F.J.G. ten Raa. 's-Grav., 1900. 2 vols. 235 pp. 80 chromo-lithographic plts by J.Hoynck van Papendrecht, W.C.Staring & J.P.de Veer.Or.cloth, Corners & spine-ends damaged, 1 spine with some damage. Order number (215431). EUR 600,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  215431 )

Hoynck van Papendrecht,J. Platengedenkboek. 20-23 April 1893. N.pl., 1893. 69 plates (66 sketches) by J.Hoynck van Papendrecht. H.cloth portfolio, spine slightly damaged. Size 52x63 cm. First pages foxed, front cover waterstained. Order number (193068). EUR 450,00
Very rare collection in or. album mainly of millitary interest. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  193068 )

Hümmelchen,Gerhard. Handelsstörer. Handelskrieg deutscher Überwasserstreitkräfte im Zweiten Weltkrieg. 2. verb. Aufl. München, 1967. 559 pp. Cloth. - Small name on title-page. Order number (205695). EUR 22,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  205695 )

Huuri,Kalervo. Zur Geschichte des mittelalterlichen Geschützwesens aus orientalischen Quellen. Helsinki & Lpzg., 1941. 258 pp. 5 plts. Soft cover, back cover loose. - Annotation on title page. Order number (020215). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  20215 )

Imai,Kesaharu. Wild Mook. Volume 27. N.p., 1979. Unpaginated. Soft cover. Order number (186286). EUR 35,00
Text in Japanese. - Information on Tanks, Jeeps, Firefighters. Two stickers are missing. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  186286 )

Invasion Europe. London, 1994. 5 vols. Text & ills. Cloth & boards, in box. Order number (175744). EUR 90,00
3 vols text & 2 vols maps. Landings in Normandy 1944 / Campaign North-West Europe June 1944 / Invasion of the South of France. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  175744 )

Jacmain,Louis. De Zwarte Duivels. Geschiedenis van de Karabiniers Cyclisten. Brussel, 1953. 70 pp. Ills. Soft cover, omslag los. Order number (095161). EUR 37,50
Limited edition of a 1000 numbered copies [501]. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  95161 )

Jalhay,P.C. Ik nader ongezien! De onderzeeboten van de Koninklijke Marine 1906-1996. Amst., 1997. 192 pp. Ills. Boards,d/j. Order number (207549). EUR 22,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  207549 )

back to top

Jane's. Fighting Ships of World War I. London, 1993.320 pp. Ills. Cloth., with d./j. Order number (158164). EUR 12,50
Reprint of orig. edition of 1919. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  158164 )

Jane's. Underwater warfare systems 1992-93. London, 1992. 365 pp. Ills. Boards. Order number (220539). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  220539 )

Jansen,André. Histoire illustrée des Gardes Royales Wallonnes au service des Bourbons d'Espagne (1702-1822). Bruxelles, 1989. 254 pp. Col. ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (209167). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  209167 )

JELLICOE,JOHN. Patterson,A.Temple The Jellicoe papers. Selections from the private and official correspondence of Admiral of the Fleet Earl Jellicoe of Scapa. London, 1966-1968. 2 vols. 315,497 pp. H.Cloth. - Small stamps on endpapers and title-pages. (Publ. Navy Records Society, vol.CVIII) Order number (151388). EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  151388 )

Job (illustr.). Tenue des Troupes de France à toutes les époques. Armées de Terre et de Mer. Voreppe, 1992. 622 pp. Col. ills. Boards. Fine. Order number (208023). EUR 490,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  208023 )

Johnson,Thomas M. & Th.T.Wittmann. Collecting the edged weapons of the Third Reich. Vol. I. 3rd edit. Fredericksburg, 1982. 343 pp. Illustr. Cloth,d/j. Order number (171880). EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  171880 )

Jong,A.P.De. Vlucht door de tijd. 75 jaar Nederlandse luchtmacht. Houten, 1988. 440 pp. Ills. Boards, with d./j. Order number (104911). EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  104911 )

Jong,Lou de. De Duitse Vijfde Colonne in de Tweede Wereldoorlog. Arnhem & Amst., 1953. XII,441 pp. Cloth. Order number (159161). EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  159161 )

Jong,Lou de. De Duitse Vijfde Colonne in de Tweede Wereldoorlog. (Diss.) Arnhem & Amst., 1953. XII,480 pp. Soft cover. Order number (159160). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  159160 )

Jong,Lou de. De Duitse Vijfde Colonne in de Tweede Wereldoorlog. Amst., 1977. XIV,441 pp. Soft cover. Order number (159165). EUR 12,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  159165 )

Jonge,J.A.de Zonder vrees en zonder blaam. 175 jaar Koninklijke Marechaussee). Amst., 1989. 232 pp. Ills. Boards,d/j. Order number (139523). EUR 12,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  139523 )

Jourdain,H.F.N. The Connaught Rangers. 2nd Battalion, formerly 94th Foot. Vol. II. London, 1926. XXI,544 pp. Illustr. Cloth. Library-number on spine. Order number (187396). EUR 225,00
Vol. 2 (out of 3). Or. edition. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  187396 )

Jourdain,H.F.N. The Connaught Rangers. 2nd Battalion, formerly 94th Foot. Vol. III. London, 1928. XIII,590 pp. Illustr. Cloth, top of spine slightly worn. Library-number on spine. Order number (189295). EUR 225,00
Vol. 3 (out of 3). Or. edition. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  189295 )

Kadett,F.D. Ett Hundraars-Minne Kongl. Krigsskolan a Carlsberg. Stockholm, 1892. 23 pp. 8 col. lithogr. plts. Re-newed paper with or. cover pasted on. Order number (190760). EUR 250,00
Plates in fine condition. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  190760 )

Kannik,Preben. Uniformen in kleur. Amst., 1969. 329 pp. Col. ills. Cloth, no d./j. Order number (194599). EUR 12,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  194599 )

Kantorowicz,Alfred. "Tschapaiew". Das Bataillon der 21 Nationen. Dargestellt in Aufzeichnungen seiner Mitkämpfer. Berlin, 1956. 422,[1] pp. Ills (b./w.). Cloth. - Owner's entry on first free endpaper. Order number (204333). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  204333 )

Kempers,R.T.W. Antieke vuurwapens. Haarlem, 1973. 237 pp. 130 ils. Cloth,d/j Order number (202959). EUR 12,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  202959 )

Kempers,R.T.W. Antieke vuurwapens. 2e herz. druk. Haarlem, 1977. 240 pp. 130 ils. Cloth. Order number (202961). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  202961 )

Kiesling,Paul. Bayonets of the world. Vol. 4. Kedichem, n.d. Text & ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (209503). EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  209503 )

Kiesling,Paul. Bayonets of the world. Kedichem, n.d. 4 vols. Text & ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (209501). EUR 650,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  209501 )

Kist,J.B., a.o. Musket, roer & pistolet. 17e-eeuws wapenhandwerk in de Lage Landen / Dutch Muskets and pistols / Niederländische Musketen und Pistolen. London, 1974. 176 pp. B./w. ills. Soft cover. Order number (191779). EUR 25,00
Texts simultaneously in Dutch, English and German. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  191779 )

Kist,J.B., a.o. Musket, roer & pistolet. 17e-eeuws wapenhandwerk in de Lage Landen / Dutch Muskets and pistols / Niederländische Musketen und Pistolen. Den Haag, 1974. 176 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (147693). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  147693 )

Klep,Christ. & Ben Schoenmaker. (Red.) De bevrijding van Nederland 1944-1945. Oorlog op de flank. Den Haag, 1995. 396 pp. Col. & b./w. ills. Cloth, d./j. Order number (222428). EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  222428 )

Klinkert,W. a.o. 75 jaar Luchtdoelartillerie 1917-1992. The Hague, 1992. 240 blz. Geïll. Cloth,d/j. Order number (215427). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  215427 )

Knap,Hans. Forschungsstelle Langeveld. Duits afluisterstation in bezet Nederland. Amst., 1998. 352 pp. Soft cover. Order number (193092). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  193092 )

Knötel,Richard. Europeiska Arméernas Uniformer. Fürth & Stockholm, 1890. 18 chromo-lithogr. plts. H.cloth, corners damaged. Plates in fine condition. Order number (190762). EUR 250,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  190762 )

Knötel,Richard. Handbuch der Uniformkunde. Die militarische Tracht in ihrer Entwicklung bis zur Gegenwart. Hamburg, 1937. (VI),438 pp. 1600 ills (partly col. by hand). Cloth, worn. First end-papers foxed. discol. Order number (197402). EUR 27,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  197402 )

Koburger, Charles W. Sea Power in the Falklands. New York, 1983. 186 pp. B./w. ills. Boards. d/j. Order number (183908). EUR 18,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  183908 )

Koppert,G. De forten rond Utrecht. Verdedigingswerken in de Nieuwe Hollandse Waterlinie. 2e druk. Utrecht, 1984. 63 pp. Ills (b./w.). Soft cover. Order number (210918). EUR 12,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  210918 )

Koppert,G. De forten rond Utrecht. Verdedigingswerken in de Nieuwe Hollandse Waterlinie. 4e druk. Utrecht, 1987. 63 pp. Ills (b./w.). Soft cover. Order number (195853). EUR 12,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  195853 )

Kosar,Franz. Mittlere Feldgeschütze. München, 1973. 284 pp. Ills (b./w.). Cloth. (Taschenbuch der Artillerie - Band 2). Order number (190555). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  190555 )

Kruyswijk-van Thiel,S. Vrouwenkorps van het voormalig Koninklijk Nederlands-Indisch Leger 1943-1950. Amstelveen, 2003. 224 pp. B./w. ills. Soft cover. Order number (219372). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  219372 )

Kuper,Jenny. Military Training and Children in Armed Conflict. Law, Policy and Practice. Leiden & Boston, Martinus Nijhoff Publishers, 2005. 299 pp. Boards. Order number (185104). EUR 70,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  185104 )

Küpfer,C.C. In de schaduw van Icarus. De ontwikkeling van de militaire luchtvaart. Rotterdam & 's-Gravenhage, 1949. 596 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (089343). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  89343 )

Lafeber,C.V. Vredes- en bemiddelingspogingen uit het eerste jaar van Wereldoorlog I. Augustus 1914 - december 1915. Leiden, 1961. 319 pp. Soft cover. [Diss.] Order number (201123). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  201123 )

Laking,Guy F. A record of European Armour and Arms through seven Centuries. London, 1920-1922. 5 vols. LXV,285, XXXI,347, XXXIV,358, XXI,353, XX,383 pp. Num. illustr. - [AND:] Cripps-Day,Francis Henry. A record of Armour Sales 1818-1924. London, 1925. LXVIII,327 pp. B./w. ills. - All six volumes uniformly bound in fine gilt tooled raised h.red mor. bindings. - [ADDED:] a handwritten letter (illegibly signed), adressed to a descendant of Sir Arthur Canon Doyle, dated "february 23, 1953". Order number (217130). EUR 3500,00
Provenance: Library of Sir Arthur Canon Doyle (1859-1930). - All six volumes with his fine engraved heraldic bookplate. - A very fine set. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  217130 )

Laking,Guy F. A record of European Armour and Arms through seven Centuries. London, 1920-1922. 5 vols. LXV,285, XXXI,347, XXXIV,358, XXI,353, XX,383 pp. Num. B./w. ills. Or cloth, spines & boards seriously browned, edges sl. worn. Order number (217243). EUR 600,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  217243 )

Lambert,Andrew. The Last Sailing Battlefleet. Maintaining Naval Mastery 1815-1850. London, 1991. 214 pp. B./w.ills. Boards, d./j. Order number (222734). EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  222734 )

Lammerts van Bueren,A. De verwoesting van een oude keizersstad. Oorlogsrampen over Nijmegen 1940-1945. Nijmegen, n.d. 145 blz. Geïll. H.Linn. Order number (119463). EUR 18,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  119463 )

Landré,Jean Charles Louis. Jan de luiaard. Amst.; J. Vlieger, n.d. [1906]. Unpag. [10 pp.]. B./w. & col. ills. Stapled soft cover. Order number (202307). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  202307 )

Lange,F.W.T. & W.T.Berry. Books on the Great War. An Annotated Bibliography of Literature issued during the European Conflict. London, 1915. (8),55,V pp. Cloth, cover sl. discol. - Cut & first few pp. foxed. Order number (211425). EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  211425 )

Lattree de Tassigny,Marshal de. The history of the French first army. Tranlated by M.Barnes, London, 1952. 532 pp. Ills & maps. Boards. With library marks. Order number (107489). EUR 29,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  107489 )

back to top

Laurens,Ben. Rotterdam, geblaakte stad. Rotterdam, 1995. 192 pp. B./w. ills. Soft cover, slightly worn along the edges. - Writing (name) in ink on verso of the title-page. Order number (188185). EUR 7,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  188185 )

LeDonne,John P. The grand strategy of the Russian empire 1650-1831. New York, 2004. 261 pp. 10 b./w. maps. Boards, bottom corners bumped. Order number (214921). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  214921 )

Legermuseum. Bibliotheek-Catalogus. Deel I: Uniformen. Leiden, n.d. 184 pp. Soft cover. Order number (206919). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  206919 )

Legermuseum. Bibliotheek-Catalogus. Deel II: Korpsgeschiedenis. Leiden, n.d. 188 pp. Soft cover. Order number (206921). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  206921 )

Legermuseum. Bibliotheek-Catalogus. Deel III: Veldslagen etc. Leiden, n.d. 188 pp. Soft cover. Order number (206922). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  206922 )

Legermuseum. Bibliotheek-Catalogus. Deel IV A ,B & C Krijgsgeschiedenis Leiden, n.d. 3 dln. 191,193,155 pp. Soft cover. Order number (206923). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  206923 )

Legermuseum. Bibliotheek-Catalogus. Deel V: Krijgswetenschap. Leiden, n.d. 3 dln. 185 pp. Soft cover. Order number (206924). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  206924 )

Legermuseum. Bibliotheek-Catalogus. Deel VI A & B: Legers - Legeronderdelen. Leiden, n.d. 2 dln. 190,161 pp. Soft cover. Order number (206920). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  206920 )

Legermuseum. Bibliotheek-Catalogus. Deel V: Krijgswetenschap. Leiden, n.d. 3 dln. 185 pp. Soft cover. Order number (209636). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  209636 )

Legermuseum. Bibliotheek-Catalogus. Deel XVII: A & B: Oude Drukken 16e-18e eeuw. Leiden, 1971. 2 vols. Text & ills. Stiff soft cover. Order number (209637). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  209637 )

Legermuseum. Bibliotheek-Catalogus. Vol. I-VIII, X, XII-XVI & XVIII. Leiden, 1967-68. 15 vols (of 18) in 17. Soft cover. - Library marks. Order number (125792). EUR 175,00
Missing vols IX, XI & XVII. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  125792 )

Lehmann,L.Th. The Polyeric Quest. Renaissance and Baroque Theories about ancient men-of-war. (Diss.) Amst., 1995. 216 pp. B./w. ills. Soft cover. Order number (223130). EUR 12,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  223130 )

(Leipziger) Illustrirte Zeitung. Band 147. Nr. 3810 -3835. (6. Juli 1916 - 28. December 1916). Cloth, loose in binding, slightly damaged. (Kriegsnummern Folge 5). Order number (185010). EUR 175,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  185010 )

[Leporello]. Die italienische Armee in ihrer gegenwärtigen Uniformirung. Lpz., n.d. 17 col.lithogr.plts with 197 ills. Soft cover, plasticized. Order number (014441). EUR 102,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  14441 )

Lezius,Martin. Fahnen und Standarten der alten preussischen Armee nach dem Stande vom I. August 1914. Stuttgart, 1979. 83 pp. 54 col. ills & 17 figs. Boards, Order number (220305). EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  220305 )

Lichtenauer,W.F. De Nederlanders in Napoleons Garde d'Honneur. Rotterdam & Den Haag, 1971. 338 pp. Col. & b./w. ills. Cloth, d./j. Order number (214924). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  214924 )

De Limburgse Jagers 1813 - 1950 - 1995. Limburg en zijn Regiment. De geschiedenis van het Regiment Limburgse Jagers en zijn Stamregimenten in de periode 1813-1995. Maastricht, 1995. 125 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (188045). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  188045 )

Lippiett,John. Type 21. London, 1990. 109 pp. Cloth, d/j. (Modern Combat Ships 5). Order number (203046). EUR 22,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  203046 )

London,Ava. Marques d'armuriers. Compilation des marques connues d'armuriers d'armes blanches et à feu. N.pl., n.d. 131 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (213674). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  213674 )

Lopez Dominguez,El General. Cartagena. Memoria y comentarios sobre el Sitio de Cartagena. Madrid, J.C.Conde, 1877. 296,86 pp. 12 fold. lithogr. plts. Raised & gilt h.leather, corners slightly worn. Order number (210615). EUR 175,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  210615 )

Lot,Ferdinand. L'Art militaire et les armées au Moyen Age en Europe et dans le Proche Orient. Paris, 1946. 2 vols. 464,506 pp. Soft covers, spines damaged. Order number (206952). EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  206952 )

Lumby,E.W.R. Policy and operations in the Mediterranean 1912-14. London, 1970. 481 pp. Plts & maps. Boards. Order number (169915). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  169915 )

Lusar,Rudolf. Die deutschen Waffen und Geheimwaffen des 2. Weltkrieges und ihre Weiterentwicklung. 5, erw. Auflage. München, 1964. 379 pp. 113 ills. Cloth. - First free endpaper pasted pasted down. Order number (217632). EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  217632 )

Maag,Albert. Geschichte der Schweizertruppen in neapolitanischen Diensten 1825-1861. Zürich, 1909. 785 pp. 4 col. chromo-lithogr. plts, 10 fold. maps. Rebound in cloth. Order number (183954). EUR 350,00
Fine and clean copy. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  183954 )

Maalderink,P.G.H. De militaire willems-orde sedert 1940. Rijswijk, 1982. 383 pp. B./w. ills. Cloth, d./j. (dustjacket discol.). Order number (218374). EUR 65,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  218374 )

Maaskamp,E. Uniformes des gardes d'honneur des diffèrens corps dans les sept départemenens de la Hollande. Facsimile edition Paris 1906. 24 pp. text & 12 plts in colour. Blind portfolio. Order number (083680). EUR 900,00
Limited edition of 60 numbered copies after the E.Maaskamp, 1811 edition. Landwehr col.plts: 457. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  83680 )

Malibran,H. Guide à l'usage des artistes et des costumiers contenant la description des uniformes de l'Armée francaise de 1780 à 1848. Krefeld, 1972. 2 vols. X,946,248 pp. Plts. Boards,d/j. Fine. Order number (207862). EUR 225,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  207862 )

Mallan,K. Rotterdam 10-14 mei 1940. Als de dag van gisteren... De Duitse overrompeling en vernietiging van Nederlandse eerste havenstad. Weesp, 1985. 253 pp. B./w. ills. Boards. Order number (222627). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  222627 )

Marriott,Leo. Type 42. London, 1985. 112 pp. Cloth, d/j. (Modern Combat Ships 3). Order number (203047). EUR 22,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  203047 )

Marsberg,Freih. Der Mittelalterliche Turnierzug zur 500 jährigen Jubelfeier des erlauchten Hauses Wttin. Dresden, 1890. 80 pp. 65 lithogr. plts. H.leather, rubbed. Gr.Folio. Order number (155044). EUR 3000,00
65 fine chromo-lithogr. plts. Gr. Folio. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  155044 )

Martin,H.G. The History of the Fifteenth Scottish Division 1939-1945. Edinburg & London, 1948. 383 pp. Ills. Cloth,d/j. - Jacket seriously damaged. Order number (209495). EUR 140,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  209495 )

Mascheck,P.F.H. Geschiedenis van het Korps Nederlandsche Mineurs en Sappeurs van de vroegste dagen tot op den tegenwoordigen tijd, 1852. Zalt-Bommel, Joh. Noman en zoon, 1853. 302 pp. Boards, spine & back-boards missing & worn. Light stamp in french-title. Order number (221951). EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  221951 )

Matsier.Nicolaas, a.o. De Nieuwe Hollandse Waterlinie. Zwolle, 2001. 151 pp. Ills (b./w.). Softcover. Order number (173766). EUR 12,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  173766 )

May,W.E. & P.G.W.Annis. Swords for Sea Service. London, 1970. 2 vols. XXII,398 pp. 140 plts. Cloth,d/j. Fine. Order number (134498). EUR 375,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  134498 )

Mazzini,Franco. L'Armeria Reale di Torino. Varese, 1983. 434 pp. 390 ills. Cloth,d/j. Fine copy. Order number (216869). EUR 450,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  216869 )

Meij,J.N.J. van der. Op erewoord...Oorlogsherinneringen van een marineman. Amsterdam, 1997. 192 pp. B/w ills. Soft cover. Order number (203278). EUR 9,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  203278 )

Merriman,R.D. Queen Anne's Navy. Documents concerning the administration of the navy of Queen Anne 1702-1714. London, 1961. 386 pp. Plts. Boards. Order number (169913). EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  169913 )

Mineau,André. Operation Barbarossa. Ideology and Ethics Against Human Dignity. Amst. & NY, 2004. VII,[3],244 pp. Soft cover. (VIBS 161). Order number (212169). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  212169 )

Mohapatra,Ramesh Prasad. Military history of Orissa. New Delhi, 1990. 334 pp. 80 plts. Boards,d/j. (Indian hist. researches 74). Order number (195587). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  195587 )

Mohrmann,J.M. Marine-torpedodienst 1875-2000. Amsterdam, 2000. 176 pp. Ills. Boards, d./j. Order number (219709). EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  219709 )

Mollo,John. Trois siècles d'uniformes militaires de la Guerre de Trente Ans à 1914. Fribourg, 1972, 234 pp. 146 col. ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (156090). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  156090 )

Mori Ubaldini,Ubaldino. (ed.). I Sommergibili Negli Oceani. 2nd ed., revised by Aldo Cocchia. Roma, Ufficio Storico della Marina Militare, 1966. XV,390 pp. Ills (b./w.), incl. (fold.). maps. Soft cover, spine browned. - Name on title-page. (La marina Italiana nella seconda guarra mondiale - Vol. XII). Order number (204075). EUR 75,00
Text in Italian. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  204075 )

back to top

Morison,Samuel E. History of United States Naval operations in World War II. Vol. II-XIV. Boston, 1975. 13 vols. Text & ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (153873). EUR 210,00
Missing vol. I & 15. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  153873 )

Muller,M.A. - M.P.Roger & M.Ch.Fremont Évolution de la fonderie de cuivre d'apres les documents du temps. Paris, 1903. 360,(XIX) pp. 351 figs. H.calf. corners worn, top of spine a bit damaged. Order number (217112). EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  217112 )

Mümmler,Manfred. Fürth 1933-1945. 1st edition. Emskirchen, 1995. 224 pp. B./w. ills. Boards. Order number (187324). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  187324 )

Münching,L.L.von. Schepen van de Koninklijke Marine in de tweede wereldoorlog. Alkmaar, 1978. 176 pp. B./w. ills. Cloth. Order number (210582). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  210582 )

Nedden,zur. Geschichte des 1. hannoverschen Infanterie-Regiments Nr. 74 und des vormaligen königlich hannoverschen 3. Infanterie-Regiments. Berlin, 1903. X,582,70 pp. Illustr. & col. plts. Cloth. Order number (181754). EUR 175,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  181754 )

Oakeshott,R.Ewart. The archeology of weapons. Arms and armor from prehistory to the age of chivalry. N.Y., 1963. 359 pp. 22 plts & 179 figs. Cloth. Order number (213414). EUR 65,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  213414 )

O'Donnell,Stephen W.S. & M.J. Uniforms, weapons and equipment of the World War II G.I. Orange, 1982. 223 pp. Ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (176035). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  176035 )

Ogawa,Morihiro. Japanese Swords & Sword Furniture in the Museum of Fine Arts Boston. Boston, 1987. 394 pp. Num. col. & b/w plts. Cloth,d/j. Order number (218742). EUR 450,00
The essential reference work on Japanese swords. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  218742 )

Ommen Kloeke,W.K.J.J.Van. De bevrijding van Groningen. Assen, 1945. 176 blz. Geïll. & kaarten. Linn. Order number (061150). EUR 24,95
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  61150 )

Otto,K.O. Die Spesiale Dienstbataljon (1933-1973). Pretroria, 1973. 149 pp. Ills. Boards. Order number (154920). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  154920 )

Oud Wapenbroeders. Uitgave van en voor Indië-veteranen. Vols 1, 1951 - 9, 1960 & 11, 1962. 10 vols. Bound. Order number (001303). EUR 295,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  1303 )

Peet,Anselm van der & A. de Wit. 'Schepen van gewelt'. Acht keer zeven provinciën. Franeker, 2002. 108 pp. Col. & b/w ills. Boards. Order number (203051). EUR 12,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  203051 )

Pelet-Narbonne,G.v. Geschichte der Brandenburg-Preussischen Reiterei von den Zeiten des Grossen Kurfürsten bis zur Gegenwart. Band I: Die alte Armee. Berlin, 1905. XXVI,405 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (190783). EUR 90,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  190783 )

Pereira,W.D. Boat in the blue. The wartime story of an RAF Air Sea Rescue crew and their boats. Cheltenham, 1985. 208 pp. B/w ills. Cloth, d/j. Order number (202956). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  202956 )

Petard,Michel. Équipements militaires de 1600 à 1870. Olonne sur Mer, 1984-1994. 10 vols. Text & ills. Soft cover. Fine. Order number (208024). EUR 500,00
Fine complete set. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  208024 )

Peterson,Harold L. Armi da fuoco nei secoli. N.Y., 1963. 268 pp. Col.ills. Boards. Order number (005520). EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  5520 )

PINKE,F. Teitler,G. Dagboekaantekeningen van vice-Admiraal F.Pinke. Commandant zeemacht in Nederlandsch-Indië 1914-1916. 's-Grav., 1986. 280 pp. 1 plate & 1 map (in rear-pocket). (Rijksgeschiedk. Publ. Kleine Serie 60). Order number (204650). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  204650 )

Pivka,Otto von. Navies of the Napoleontic Era. Newton Abbot, 1980. 272 pp. Illustr. Boards. Order number (187511). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  187511 )

Playfair,S.O. The Mediterranean and Middle East. II: The Germans come to the Help of their Ally (1941). London, 1956. 392 pp. Ills. Cloth, discol. & a bit soiled. Order number (180949). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  180949 )

Plüddemann,M. Modernes Seekriegswesen. Berlin, 1902. 298 pp. 8 plts & 95 text-ills. Cloth, worned. Text little foxed. Order number (132336). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  132336 )

Powell,J.R. & E.K.Timings. Documents relating to the civil war 1642-1648. London, 1963. XII,430 pp. Cloth. Order number (169906). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  169906 )

Price,Alfred. Sie flogen die Spitfire. Der Kriegeinsatz eines Berühmtes Flugzeuges. 1st German edition. Stuttgart, 1980. 225 pp. B./w. ills. Cloth, d/j. Order number (184101). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  184101 )

Puype,J.P. & A.A.Wiekart. Van Maurits naar Munster. Tactiek en triomf van het Staatse Leger / From Prince Maurice to the Peace of Westphalia. Tactics and triumphs of the Dutch army. Delft, 1998. 228 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (212437). EUR 25,00
Extensive catalogue on Dutch weapons use in the 17th Century. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  212437 )

Puype,J.P. The Visser Collection. Arms in the Netherlands in the collection of J.L.Visser. Vol: Dutch Guns in Russia. Zwolle, 1996. 448 pp. Ills. Hardcover,d/j. Fine. Order number (222193). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  222193 )

Puype,J.P. The Visser Collection. Arms of the Netherlands in the collection of J.L.Visser. Vol. II: Ordnance. Cannon, Mortars, Swivel-Guns, Muzzle- and Breech-Loaders. Zwolle, 1996. 248 pp. B/w ills. Cloth, d/j. Fine. Order number (222186). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  222186 )

Quade,E.S. Analysis for military decisions. R-387-PR. Santa Monica, Rand Corporation, 1964. Covers & Spine missing. Order number (186064). EUR 35,00
Draft copy. Some underlining & writing in ink. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  186064 )

R.C.E. The Story of 2 Bn R.C.E. 1940-1945. Zuphen, n.d. Text & ills. Boards. Order number (177343). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  177343 )

Raatgever,J.G. Van Heiligerlee tot Korea. Geschiedenis van de Koninklijke Landmacht. Utrecht, 1961. 100 pp. Ills. H.cloth. Order number (112646). EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  112646 )

Rambonnet,H.G. Geschiedenis van het Korps Rijdende Artillerie gedurende het tijdvak 1903-1928. 's-Grav., 1933. 190 pp. Illustr. Or.cloth, front-boards seriously spotted. Order number (215430). EUR 175,00
Privately published. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  215430 )

Raven,G.J.A. De kroon op het anker. 175 jaar Koninklijke Marine. De Koninklijke Marine omstreeks 1860. Amst., 1988. 200 pp. Ills. Boards. Order number (139521). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  139521 )

Reboul,Le colonel l'Armée. Paris, 1931. 158 pp. Ills. Soft cover, back dam. (La Vie au dix-huitième siècle). Order number (003874). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  3874 )

Reilly jr.,J.C. & R.L.Scheina. American Battleships 1886-1923. Predreadnought design and construction. Annapolis, 1980. 259 pp. B/w ills. Cloth, d/j. Order number (203303). EUR 65,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  203303 )

Rens,A. SROC. De School Reserve Officieren Cavelerie. Terugblik op de Periode 1918-1995. [Leusden], 1998. 222 pp. B./w. photographs. Boards. Order number (190592). EUR 55,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  190592 )

Revol,J. Histoire de l'Armee francaise. Paris, 1929. 308 pp. Illustr. H.leather, edges worn. Order number (175512). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  175512 )

Revue générale de l'aéronautique militaire théorique et pratique. 2 vols. Paris, 1912. 512,476 pp. Ills. H.cloth. Order number (089405). EUR 204,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  89405 )

Richard,Jules. L'Armée francaise par Edouard Detaille. Paris, Boussod, Valadon & Cie, 1885-1889. 16 parts. 116 pp. 43 of (48) col. plts. Or. decor. covers. Loose in or binding. Binding in very bad state. Order number (197236). EUR 500,00
With all the or. covers, slightly worn. 5 plts missing & 2 plates extra. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  197236 )

Rinzema,Win. Dit was uw Tjideng. Aspecten van de vertraagde afwikkeling van Japanse interneringskampen in Batavia met het Tjidengkamp als casus. Utrecht, 1991. 172 pp., ills. Soft cover. Order number (196183). EUR 21,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  196183 )

Roberts,Med.H. & K.L.Waters. Thebreech-loading single-shot match rifle. Princeton, 1967. 293 pp. Ills. Boards,d/j. Order number (162474). EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  162474 )

Roland,Alex. Underwater Warfare in the Age of Sail. Bloomington & London, 1978. 237 pp. Cloth, with d./j. Order number (223325). EUR 6,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  223325 )

Rolf,Rudi & Peter Saal. Vestingwerken in West-Europa. Weesp, 1986. 168 pp. B./w. ills. Soft cover. Order number (184492). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  184492 )

Römische Waffen aus dem Lager von Cranuntum. Wien, 1900. 86-131 pp. 10 plts. Soft cover. (Berichte des Vereins Carnuntum, 1899). Order number (131781). EUR 29,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  131781 )

Roodhuyzen,Thea. In woelig vaarwater. Marineofficieren in de jaren 1779-1802. Amst., 1998. 240 pp. Ills (b./w.). Boards, d/j. Order number (205350). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  205350 )

back to top

Roos,G.K.R.De. De Marinierskant van het verhaal. November 1960 - November 1962. 's-Grav., 1979. XIII,285 pp. Ills. & maps. Boards. (Bijdrage tot de geschiedenis van het zeewezen 11). Order number (205831). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  205831 )

Roos,H. Van marketenster tot logistiek netwerk. De militaire logistiek door de eeuwen heen. Amst., 2002. 407 pp. Figs. Soft cover. Order number (206944). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  206944 )

Roskill,S.W. The War at Sea. History of the Second World War. London, 1954-1961. 3 vols in 4. Text & ills. Cloth, d/j. Order number (180952). EUR 350,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  180952 )

Roskill,S.W. The War at Sea. History of the Second World War. I: The Defensive. London, 1954. 664 pp. Ills. Cloth, a bit worn. Order number (180956). EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  180956 )

Roskill,S.W. The War at Sea. History of the Second World War. II: The Period of Balance. London, 1956. 523 pp. Ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (180953). EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  180953 )

Roth,R. The Visser Collection. Arms in the Netherlands in the collection of J.L.Visser. Vol. II: Ordnance. Cannon, Mortars, Swivel-Guns, Muzzle- and Vreech-Loaders. Zwolle, 1996. 248 pp. Illustr. Orc.cloth,d/j. Order number (222185). EUR 55,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  222185 )

Rouen,Colonel. L'Armée Belge. Exposé historique de son organisation, de ses costumes et uniformes, de son armement et de sa tactique [...]. Bruxelles, Lyon-Claesen, [1896]. 783 pp. 150 plts (100 chromolithogr. plts). Full decor. calf binding, decorated with the image of a flag on the front cover in diff. pieces of leather. - Hinges weak, new spine, edges worn. Order number (080540). EUR 550,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  80540 )

Rouen,Colonel. L'Armée Belge. Exposé historique de son organisation, de ses costumes et uniformes, de son armement et de sa tactique [...]. Bruxelles, Lyon-Claesen, [1896]. 783 pp. 150 plts (100 col. chromolithogr. plts). H.calf, corners slightly worn. Order number (221316). EUR 650,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  221316 )

Sapin-Lignieres. Les Troupes Legeres de l'Ancien Regime. Les Corsaires du Roy de l'Armée de Terre. Études d'uniformes et illustrations Michel Petard. Sinat-Julien-Sault, 1979. 397 pp. Col. plts. Cloth,d/j. Order number (208021). EUR 225,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  208021 )

Schedelmann,Hans. Die grossen Büchsenmacher. Leben, Werke, Marken vom 15. bis 19. Jahrhundert. Braunschweig, 1972. XIV,325 pp. 392 ills. Cloth,d/j. Fine copy. Order number (216986). EUR 224,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  216986 )

Scheibert,H. Panzergrenadiere. Krad Schützen und Panzer- Aufklärer. Entstehung - Gliederung - Ausruestung - Einsatz - Bilddokumentation. Hanau, n.d. 176 pp. Ills. Boards,d/j. Order number (176043). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  176043 )

Scheremetew,S.D. Die Waffensammlung des Grafen S.D.Scheremetew. Lpz., 1897. VIII,232 pp. 26 plts. Cloth. Order number (133724). EUR 567,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  133724 )

Schipper,Paul de. Bij de bevrijding begon de oorlog. Raamsdonkveer, 2005. 112 pp. B./w. ills. Boards, obl. Order number (185611). EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  185611 )

Schirling,Victor. Die Verteidigungswaffen im altfranzösischen Epos. Marburg, 1887. 86 pp. Soft cover. (Ausg. und Abh. Romanische Philologie LXIX). Order number (151099). EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  151099 )

Schmeltz,J.D.E. Über ein Dajakisches und zwei Japanische Schwerter. Leiden, Trap, 1893. 14 pp. 3 col. lithogr. plts. Or.soft cover. (Intern. Archiv für Ethnogr. Band VI - Heft 6). Order number (219565). EUR 150,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  219565 )

Schmidt,Paul von. Die preussische Armee von 1417 bis zur Gegenwart. Berlin, w.d. 369 pp. Soft cover. Order number (094653). EUR 41,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  94653 )

Schmidt,Paul von. Die preussische Armee von 1417 bis zur Gegenwart. Berlin, w.d. 369 pp. Soft cover. Order number (094857). EUR 41,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  94857 )

Schneider,Hugo. Vom Brustyharnisch zum Waffenrock. Das Wehrkleid des Schweizer Soldaten 1650 bis 1915. Frauenfeld, 1968. 153 pp. 80 plts (48 col.). Cloth Order number (167547). EUR 45,00
Text in German and French. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  167547 )

Schoellhorn,Fritz. Dragoner-regiment 6, 1875 - 1924, 50 Jahre. N.d. 227 pp. 5 plts & num.ills. Cloth. Sl.foxed. Order number (024659). EUR 39,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  24659 )

Schoenmaker,B. & J.P.C.M. van Hoof. 200 Jaar Rijdende Artillerie 1773-1993. Den Haag, 1993. 240 pp. B./w. ills. Cloth, d/j. - ADDED: program of the reunion held in 1993. Order number (191778). EUR 28,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  191778 )

Schoenmaker,Ben. Burgerzin en soldatengeest. De relatie tussen volk, leger en vloot 1832-1914. Den Haag, 2009. 505 pp. B./w. ills. Soft cover. - Stamp on cut. Order number (216694). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  216694 )

Schoolplaat. De Prins van Oranje aan het hoofd van de nationale militie bij Quatre-Bras. Door J.Hoynck van Papendrecht. Groningen, J.B.Wolters, 1910. 110 x 83 cm. Gelithografeerd. Op karton, 3 hoeken besch. (Schoolplaten voor de Vaderlandsche Geschiedenis). Order number (190072). EUR 150,00
Fraaie gelithografeerde schoolplaat. Zeer zeldzaam. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  190072 )

Schoolplaat. De Prins van Oranje aan het hoofd van de nationale militie bij Quatre-Bras. Door J.Hoynck van Papendrecht. Groningen, J.B.Wolters, 1910. 110 x 83 cm. Gelithografeerd. Op karton, 1 hoek ontbreekt en 1 hoek geknakt. Vlekkig in rechter marge. (Schoolplaten voor de Vaderlandsche Geschiedenis). Order number (190059). EUR 150,00
Fraaie gelithografeerde schoolplaat. Zeer zeldzaam. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  190059 )

Schulten,C.M. (a.o.) (Ed.) 1 divisie '7 december' 1946-1986. 2e dr. Amst., 1986. 192 pp. B./w. ills. Boards, d./j. Order number (219772). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  219772 )

Schulz,Wilhelm. Über dem nassen Abgrund. Als Kommandant und Flottillenchefim U-Boot-Krieg. Hamburg, 2000. 232 pp. B/w ills. Boards. Order number (203284). EUR 12,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  203284 )

Senger,F.v. & Etterlin. Taschenbuch der Panzer. Jrg. 2, 1943-1957. München, 1957. 389 pp. 141 b/w figs & 365 b/w ills. Plastic. Order number (221726). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  221726 )

Shokarev,Y. a.o. Dutch Guns in Russia in the Moscow Kremlin Armoury, Moscow Historical Museum, Hermitage St. Petersburg, Gatchina Palace Museum. Zwolle, 1996. 448 pp. B/w ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (197948). EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  197948 )

Sicking,Louis. Zeemacht en onmacht. Maritieme politiek in de Nederlanden 1488-1558. Amst., De Bataafse Leeuw, 1998. 336 pp. Ills (b./w.). Boards, d./j. (Bijdragen tot de Nederlandse Marinegeschiedenis 7). Order number (189272). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  189272 )

Sigel,Gustav A. Deutschlands Heer und Flotte in Wort und Bild / Germany's army and navy by pen and picture. Akron, Ohio, 1900. 181 pp. 41 chromolithogr.plts. Cloth. Title-page repaired with tape. Order number (187509). EUR 1021,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  187509 )

Simpkin,Richard. Tank Warfare. An analysis of Soviet and Nato Tank Philosophy. London, Brassey, 1979. 232 pp. B./w. ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (192066). EUR 110,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  192066 )

Smits Jr.,Frans. Gevechtskleding en wapens uit de Tweede Wereldoorlog. Amst. & Brussel, 1979. 189 pp. Cloth, worn dustjacket. Order number (184485). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  184485 )

Smits,J.C.J. Gedenkboek van het Koloniaal-Militair Invalidenhuis Bronbeek. Arnhem, P.Gouda Quint, 1881. 248,XVII pp. 75 lithogr. plts. Or.cloth, spine restored. - Covers spotted & rubbed. Order number (202188). EUR 225,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  202188 )

Snodgrass,Anthony. Arms and armour of the Greeks. London, 1967. 151 pp. 60 ills on plts. Cloth,d/j. Order number (142660). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  142660 )

Solc,Václav. Schwerter und Dolche Indonesiens. Deutsch von G.Solar. Prag, 1958. 33 pp. 33 plts. Cloth. Order number (030819). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  30819 )

Soldaat Overzee. Hengelo, 1947. 139 pp. Num. b/w ills. Ring binding. Order number (094655). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  94655 )

Spielberger,Walter J. Die Kampfpanzer Leopard 2. Entwicklung und Fertigung. 1st edition. Koblenz & Bonn, 1981. 80 pp. Col. & b./w. ills. Boards. Order number (184098). EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  184098 )

Spielberger,Walter J. Die Kampfpanzer Leopard und ihre abarten. 1st edition. Stuttgart, 1988. 278 pp. B./w. ills. Boards. (Band 1 der Reihe Militärfahrzeuge). Order number (183984). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  183984 )

SPOOR,S.H. Spoor-Dijkema,Mans. Achteraf kakelen de kippen. Herinneringen aan Generaal KNIL S.H.Spoor, Legercommandant in Nederlands-Indië, opgetekend door zijn weduwe. Amsterdam, 2004. 304 pp. B/w ills. Cloth, d/j. Order number (219480). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  219480 )

Sprang,Alfred van. Wij werden geroepen. De geschiedenis van de 7 December Divisie [...]. 's-Grav., 1949. 243 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (007960). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  7960 )

Stefanski,C.P. & D.Stefanski. Die langen Offizier-Seitenwaffen der deutschen Marinen. Hamburg, etc, 2000. 174 pp. B/w ills. Cloth, d/j. Order number (219958). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  219958 )

Stephen,Martin. Sea Battles in close-up: World War 2. Runnymede, 1988. 224 pp. B/w ills. Cloth, d/j. Order number (203296). EUR 8,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  203296 )

Sternberg, Aron Die Angriffswaffen in den altfranzösischen Epos. Marburg, 1886. 52 pp. Soft cover. (Ausgaben und Abh. Rom. Philologie XLVIII).). Order number (156471). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  156471 )

back to top

Stevens,R.Blake. U.S. Rifle M14 from John Garand to the M21. 2nd revised edition. Cobourg, 1992. 340 pp. 246 ills. Boards,d/j. Order number (209498). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  209498 )

Stöcklein,Hans. Meister des Eisenschnittes. Beiträge zur Kunst- und Waffengeschichte im 16. und 17. Jahrhundert. Esslingen, 1922. 147 pp. 40 plts & 20 ills in the text. H.cloth. Very good copy. Order number (217200). EUR 250,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  217200 )

Stubbs,Mary L. Armor-Cavalry. Washington, 1972. XIII,297 pp. Col.ills. Boards. Order number (107078). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  107078 )

Tammens,G.J.F.J. De Kris. Magic relic of old Indonesia. Eelderwolde, n.d. 2 vols. 301,279 pp. Illustr. in col. & bl/w. Soft covers. Vol. 1 creased. Order number (219278). EUR 225,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  219278 )

Teitler,G., a.o. Zeeroof en zeeroofbestrijding in de Indische Archipel (19de eeuw). Amst., 2005. 351 pp. Col. & b./w. ills. Cloth, d/j. (Bijdragen tot de Nederlandse Marinegeschiedenis, no 15). Order number (191786). EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  191786 )

Teitler,G. Anatomie van de Indische Defensie. Scenario's, Plannen, Beleid 1892-1920. Amst., 1988. 482 pp. Boards. Order number (206940). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  206940 )

TESLA,NIKOLA. Heerd,Ulrich (ed.). Nikola Tesla. Sein Werk. Peiting, 1997. 6 vols. Text. B./w. ills. Cloth, in cardboard slipcase. Order number (219263). EUR 100,00
1: Hochfrequenzexperimente. 2. Meine Erfindungen. 3. Wechselstrom- und Hochfrequenztechnologie. 4. Energieübertragung und Radiotechnik. 5. Wegbereiter der neuen Medizin. 6. Waffentechnologie. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  219263 )

Teupken,J.F. Kleeding en wapenuitrusting van de Koninklijke Nederlandsche Troepen. 's-Gravenhage, 1823. [Reprint 1978]. 2 vols in 1. 110,21 pp. 51 plts. Imm.leather. Order number (129014). EUR 29,00
Uniforms and weapons of the Royal Dutch Army. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  129014 )

Thomas,Bruno a.o. Armi e Armature Europee. Milano, 1965. 50 pp. 196 col. plts. Boards. Order number (140631). EUR 150,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  140631 )

Thordeman,Bengt. Armour from the battle of Wisby 1361. Stockholm, 1939. 2 vols (text & plates). XIV,480 pp. 426 text-ills & 145 (20 fold.) plts. Cloth. Order number (020121). EUR 450,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  20121 )

Touzin,Pierre. Les vehicles blindes francais 1945-1977. Nancy, 1978. 279 pp. Illustr. Boards. Order number (176038). EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  176038 )

Trousdale,William. The long sword and scabbard slide in Asia. Washington, 1975. X,332 pp. 24 plts & 100 figs. Soft cover. (Smithsonian Contr. to Anthropology Nr.17). Order number (004965). EUR 68,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  4965 )

Die Uniformen der Deutschen Armee. Erste Abteilung: Uebersichtliche Farbendarstellungen der Uniformen. 35. Aufl. Lpz., M.Ruhl, 1914. 48 pp. H.cloth leporello, spine loose. Some pages repaired. Order number (153624). EUR 70,00
Including the text. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  153624 )

Valencia de Don Juan,El conde V.do. Catálogo histórico-descriptivo de la Real Armería de Madrid. Madrid, 1898. XV,447 pp. 26 plts & 337 figs in the text. Raised h.leather, gilded. Order number (216901). EUR 600,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  216901 )

Vanderveen,Bart (ed.). Wreckers and recovery Vehicles. Revised edition. London & New York, 1979. 71 pp. B./w. ills. Boards, obl., small spots on spine (Olyslager Auto Library). Order number (186236). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  186236 )

Veenstra,J.H.W. a.o. Als krijgsgevangene naar de Molukken en Flores. Relaas van een Japans transport van Nederlandse en Engelse militairen 1943-1945. 's-Grav., 1982. XI,442 pp. Soft cover. Order number (029318). EUR 11,34
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  29318 )

Velden,D.van. De Japanse interneringskampen voor burgers gedurende de tweede wereldoorlog / The Japanese civil internment camps during the second world war (with summary in English). 2e dr./2nd ed. Gron., 1977. 628 pp. Ills. Cloth, d./j. Order number (218373). EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  218373 )

Verdin,Richard. The Cheshire (Earl of Chester's) Yeomanry 1898-1967. The last regiment to fight on horses. Birkenhead, 1971. XVIII,666 pp. Ills. Boards,d/j. Order number (218287). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  218287 )

Verordnungsblatt für die Besetzten Niederländischen Gebiete Jahr 1941 / Verordeningenblad voor het Bezette Nederlandsche Gebied jaar 1941. 's-Grav., Rijks Uitgeverij, [1941]. 1034 pp. Col. ills. H.cloth, sl. discoloured. - Some foxing. Order number (199646). EUR 200,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  199646 )

Vincx,Jan Vlaanderen in uniform 1940-1945. Deel 1: Waffen-SS. Antwerpen, n.d. 303 pp. Num. ills. Soft cover. Order number (210134). EUR 37,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  210134 )

Vos van Steenwijk,A.N. de. Het Marinebeleid in de Tweede Wereldoorlog. Amst., 1986. 251 pp. Ills. Boards, d/j. (Bijdragen tot de Nederlandse Marinegeschiedenis 3). Order number (139745). EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  139745 )

Wagner,Eduard. Cut and thrust weapons. London, 1967. 491 pp. Col. & b/w plts. Cloth. Order number (218659). EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  218659 )

Wagner,J.C. Een kwart eeuw uit de geschiedenis van het Regiment Grenadiers en Jagers 1879-1904 en de feestelijke herdenking van het 75-jarig bestaan van dat regiment. 's-Grav., 1905. 232 pp. 2 plts. Cloth Order number (014981). EUR 39,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  14981 )

Wal,Johan van der. 'We vieren het pas als iedereen terug is'. Terschelling in de Tweede Wereldoorlog. Franeker, 2007. 456 pp. B./w. ills. Soft cover. Order number (222914). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  222914 )

Wal,S.L.van der, a.o. Officiële bescheiden betreffende de Nederlands-Indonesische betrekkingen 1945-1950. 's-Grav., 1971-1982. 10 (of 20) vols. Cloth. (RGP kl. serie 36-39, 41, 44, 45, 48, 50 & 52). Order number (036604). EUR 100,00
First 10 volumes of the series concerning the Dutch-Indonesian relations between 10 aug. 1945 - 31 aug. 1947. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  36604 )

Wal,S.L.van der, a.o. Officiële bescheiden betreffende de Nederlands-Indonesische betrekkingen 1945-1950. 's-Grav., 1971-1996. 20 vols. Cloth. (RGP kl. serie 36-39, 41, 44, 45, 48, 50, 52, 54, 61, 63, 66, 70, 71, 75, 77 & 80). Order number (217645). EUR 225,00
Complete set of 20 volumes. - Concerning the Dutch-Indonesian relations between 10 aug. 1945 - dec. 31 dec. 1949. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  217645 )

WALLACE (coll.). Catalogue 1962. Mann,James. European arms and armour. Text with historical notes and illustrations. I: Armour. II: Arms. London, Hertford House, 1962. 2 vols. LIII,714 pp. 208 plts. Soft cover. Order number (094862). EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  94862 )

WALLACE (coll.). Catalogue 1962. Mann,James. European arms and armour. Text with historical notes and illustrations. I: Armour. II: Arms. London, Hertford House, 1962 [reprint London, 1984]. 2 vols. LIII,714 pp. 208 plts. Soft cover. Order number (094663). EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  94663 )

Wallenstein,Albrecht (Collect.). Herzoglich Sachsen-Altenburgische Rüstkammer. Lederkoller des Albrecht von Wallenstein. Luzern, 1936. 13 pp. 22 plts. Soft cover. Order number (217361). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  217361 )

Wanders,Joes. Emblemen van de Koninklijke Marine. 's-Grav., 1982. 132 pp. B./w. ills & 22 col. plts. Ringbinding. (Bijdragen tot de Geschiedenis van het Zeewezen - Deel 15-I). Order number (200322). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  200322 )

Wapenbroeders. Uitgave van en voor de Nederlandse Strijdkrachten in Indonesië. 3e jrg., nr. 40 (6 jan. 1949) - 4e jrg., nr. 13 (30 juni 1949). 26 parts as issued. Bound together in h.cloth. Order number (218268). EUR 60,00
First half year of 1949. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  218268 )

Wauchope,A.G. A history of the Black Watch (Royal Highlanders) in the Great War, 1914-1918. London, 1925. XVIII,370 pp. Plts & map. Cloth, spine repaired. Order number (156378). EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  156378 )

Wauthoz,H.A. Notice historique sur les Chasseurs-Chasteler en 1880, suivi de l'exposé de l'histoire du corps des Chasseurs-Éclaireurs de Bruxelles 1830-1905. Bruxelles, 1905. 131 pp. Ills. Modern cloth. Orig. cover bound up (somewhat damaged). Order number (210616). EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  210616 )

Weaver,Lawrence. The story of the Royal Scots (The Lothian Regiment). London (1915). XII,272 pp. 2 maps & 1 col. plt. Or.cloth, spine ends slightly worn & 1 corner bumped. Name on first endpaper. Order number (205837). EUR 60,00
From the library of Frances Lady Daresbury (fine exlibris). (Order here or send us your inquiry:  205837 )

Weidinger,Otto. Division Das Reich im Bild. Osnabrück,1981. 288 pp. B./w. ills. Cloth, d/j. Order number (183808). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  183808 )

Wenn alle Brüder schweigen. Grosser Bildband über die Waffen-SS. 1st ed. Osnabrück, 1973. 544 pp. Num. b./w. ills. & col. plts. Cloth, d./j. Order number (218377). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  218377 )

Wentholt,G.J.M. Priesters in krijgstenue. De aalmoezeniers in de Nederlandse krijgsmacht. Amst., 1993. 216 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (139509). EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  139509 )

Wenzlik,Detlef. Unter der Fahne des Schwarzen Herzogs 1809. Hamburg, 2002. 128 pp. B/w ills. Boards,d/j. (Die Napoleon. Kriege 9). Order number (222475). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  222475 )

Wesseling,H.L. Soldaat en krijger. Franse opvattingen over leger en oorlog, 1905-1914. Assen, 1969. 284 pp. Cloth. Order number (152700). EUR 21,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  152700 )

Wesselingh,A.J. & A.R.van Willigenburg. Whiskey Compagnie 1972-1990. Bergen, 1990. 135 pp. B/w ills. Cloth. Order number (219905). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  219905 )

Weyers. Taschenbuch der Kriegsflotten. 34.Jahrgang 1940. Herausg.v. A.Bredt. Berlin, 1940. 456,LXII pp. Num.ills. Cloth. Order number (161229). EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  161229 )

Weygand,Général. Histoire de l'armée Francaise. Paris, 1938. 395 pp. Num.ills. C.Calf. Order number (105755). EUR 68,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  105755 )

back to top

Weygand,Général. Histoire de l'armée Francaise. Paris, 1938. 395 pp. Num.ills. Soft cover. Order number (037290). EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  37290 )

White,B.T. Tanks and other armoured fighting vehicles 1900 to 1918. Revised edition. London, 1974. 199 pp. 17 b/w figures & 96 col. plts. Boards. Order number (202657). EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  202657 )

Wiechen,J.A.v. Munitievoorziening door de eeuwen heen. Een beschouwing vanaf de tijd van de huurlegers tot aan de hedendaagse Nederlandse krijgsmacht. 's-Grav., 1983. 182 pp. Illustr. Soft cover. Library-stamp on title-page. Order number (206956). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  206956 )

Wijn,J.W. Krijgskundige aanteekeningen van Johan den Middelste van Nassau. Utrecht, 1947. XVI,120 pp. 7 plts. Soft cover (Werken, 3rd series, no.76). Order number (094866). EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  94866 )

Wilczek,Graf. Erinnerungen eines Waffensammlers. 2. verb. Aufl. Wien, 1908. 24 pp. 69 ills on pl;ts. Or. h.cloth. Order number (217196). EUR 150,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  217196 )

Wilde,F.G.de. De uniformen van het Nederlandse leger ten tijde van de Bataafse Republiek en het Koninkrijk Holland 1795-1810. Amst., 1999. 240 pp. 125 col. ills. Boards,d/j. Order number (196511). EUR 39,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  196511 )

Wilmar,H.A. Met de mariniersbrigade in Oost-Java. Een foto der mariniersbrigade. Haarlem, 1947. 158 pp. Ills. H.cloth, soiled. Order number (118001). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  118001 )

Wingate,John. In Trust for the Nation. HMS Belfast 1939-1971. Windsor, 1972. 120 pp. B/w ills. Boards, d/j. Order number (205052). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  205052 )

WINKELMAN,H.G. Middelkoop,Teo van. Generaal H.G. Winkelman. Standvastig strijder (1876-1952). Zaltbommel, 2006. 415 pp. B./w. & col. ills. Boards. Order number (223073). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  223073 )

Wise,Terence. D-Day to Berlin. Armour camouflage and Markings of the United States, British and German Armies, June 1944 to May 1945. London & Melbourne, 1979. 96 pp. Col. & b./w. ills. Cloth, d/j. Order number (184345). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  184345 )

Wissekerke,Frederik J.D.C.E. De Maréchassée. Leiden, 1892. 101 pp. Cloth. (Diss.). Order number (175801). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  175801 )

Wittert Van Hoogland,R.W.C.G.A. Gedenkboek 1913-1963. Een halve eeuw militaire luchtvaart 1913 - 1 juli - 1963. 's-Grav., 1963. 541 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (049430). EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  49430 )

Wolf,H.J. 1828-1978. Honderdvijftig jaar Koninklijke Militaire Academie. Gedenkboek. 's'-Grav., 1978. 302 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (157506). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  157506 )

Wolf,Walther. Die Bewaffnung des altägyptischen Heeres. Lpz., 1926, Reprint Lpz., 1978. VI,108 pp. 71 text-ills & 22 plts. Cloth, d/j. Order number (011494). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  11494 )

Woodward,C.Vann. De Slag om Leyte Golf. De ondergang van de Japanse vloot tijdens de grootste zeeslag uit de Tweede Wereldoorlog. Amsterdam, 1999. 188 pp. B/w ills. Soft cover. Order number (203308). EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  203308 )

Wouters,G. & L.Geens. Wouters,G. & L.Geens. La Garde Civique et ses origines. Liège, Aug. Bérard, 1905. 24 chromo-lithogr. plts. Or. cloth. Gr. Folio. Order number (203432). EUR 225,00
Fine copy. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  203432 )

Wüst,Wim & Hans Onderwater. One of our aircraft is missing. De luchtoorlog boven de Hoeksche Waard 1940-1945. 2e dr. Muiderberg, 2002. 284 pp. B./w. ills. Boards. Order number (222306). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  222306 )

Wyllie,Robert E. The romance of military insigna. How the United States Goverment recognizes deeds of heroism and devotion to duty. Washington, 1919. 63 pp. col.ills. Soft cover, rep. with tape. (Nat. Geogr. Magazine, Dec. 1919). Order number (102202). EUR 12,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  102202 )

Wynn,Kenneth. U-boat Operations of the Second World War. London, 1997-1998. 2 vols. 362,311 pp. Some b./w. ills. Cloth, d/j. Order number (191300). EUR 60,00
Volume 1: Career Histories, U1-U510. Volume 2: Career Histories, U511-UIT25. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  191300 )

Wyrall,Everard. The History of the King's Regiment (Liverpool) 1914-1919. London, 1928-1935. 3 vols. VII,758 pp. Ills. H.cloth, Spine of vol. II repaired. Order number (182830). EUR 500,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  182830 )

Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders of Canada (Princess Louise's). 1928- 1953. N.pl., 1953. 407 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (180954). EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  180954 )

Ypma,Y.N. Friesland annis domini 1940-'45. Bijdrage tot de geschiedenis van het georganizeerde verzet in Friesland. Dokkum, 1953. 355 blz. Geïll. Linn. Order number (005340). EUR 41,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  5340 )

Ziel,Ron & Alfred B. Gottwaldt. Die Eisenbahn im Zweiten Weltkrieg. Stuttgart, 1973. 2 Vols. 288,160 pp. B./w. ills. Cloth, slightly worn dustjacket. Order number (187991). EUR 50,00
Volume 1: Räder müssen rollen. Volume 2: Deutsche Kriegsmotiven 1939-1945. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  187991 )

Ziel,Ron. Steel Rails to Victory. A photographic history of railway operations during world war 2. New York, 1970. 288 pp. B./w. ills. Cloth, slightly worn dustjacket. Order number (183759). EUR 22,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  183759 )

Zonneveld,Albert G. Traditional weapons of the Indonesian Archipelago. Leiden, 2001. 159 pp. 647 col. ills. Boards,d/j. Order number (149389). EUR 65,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  149389 )

Zuurbier,Jan, Henk Brandsma & Ben Wagenaar (ed.). De lange herfst van 1799. De Russisch-Engelse invasie in polder en duin. 2e druk. Castricum, 1999. 248 pp. Col. & b./w. ills. Boards. Order number (191404). EUR 22,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  191404 )

Zuylen,L.F.van. De Joodse gemeenschap te Enschede 1930-1945. Hengelo, 1983. 91 pp. Ills (b./w.). Soft cover. Order number (174157). EUR 13,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  174157 )

Zwitzer,H.L. & C.A.Heshusius. Het Koninklijke Nederlands-Indisch Leger 1830-1950. Een terugblik door Zwitzer,H.L. en C.A.Heshusius. 's-Grav., 1977. 175 pp. Ills (b./w.). Soft cover. Order number (194326). EUR 12,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  194326 )

orderform

back to top