|
|
Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V.
Oude Hoogstraat 14-18, 1012 CE Amsterdam, The Netherlands Tel. +31 (0)20 6231191 Fax. +31 (0)20 6232809 Email: kok@xs4all.nl Ma-Vrij 9.30-18.00, Za 9.30-17.00 / Mon-Fri 9.30-6.00, Sat 9.30-5.00 |
Doorzoek onze database / |
(This page has been up-dated March 6th, 2010)
back to the homepage of Antiquariaat Kok
Category: Furniture
8 en opbouw. Jrg.12. No.2. Amst., 1941. 16 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (037701).
EUR 11,34
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 37701 )
AHREND. Schuurmans Stekhoven,G. Opbergen. 2e druk. Amst., N.V. Wed. J. Ahrend & Zoon, n.d. [1943]. 122 pp. Ills (b./w.). Orig. cover, spine worn; name & stamp on free endpaper. Order number (191066).
EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 191066 )
AHREND. Inrichten. Zitten, werken, besturen, konferen, pauzeren, wachten, stofferen, diversen. Weert, 1989. 168 pp. Col.ills. Boards. Order number (097625).
EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 97625 )
Alberici,Clelia. Il mobile Veneto. Milano, 1980. 340 pp. 387 ills. Cloth. In slipcase. Order number (029142).
EUR 250,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 29142 )
Albrecht,Thorsten. Schrank Butze Bett vom Mittelalter bis ins 20. Jahrhunderts am Beispiel der Lünenburger Heide. Petersberg, 2001. 3284 pp. 263 ills. Boards. Order number (181365).
EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 181365 )
Ambachtsheer,H.F. & Ch.Dumas. (ed.). Prinsessegracht 29. Een monumentaal interieur. 's-Gravenhage, 1988. 96 pp. Col. & b./w. ills. Soft cover. (VOM-reeks 1988, nr. 5). Order number (189248).
EUR 9,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 189248 )
l'Architecture d'Aujourd'hui. Vol.36. Paris, 1951. 88 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (011230).
EUR 20,42
l'Equipement de l'habition.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 11230 )
Arnoult,J. Meubles modernes en bois massif. Paris, n.d. 24 plts. H.cloth fortfolio, soiled & dam. Order number (119112).
EUR 102,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 119112 )
Atmore,M.G. Cape furniture. Cape town, 1965. 243 pp. Plts. Boards,d/j. Order number (146289).
EUR 102,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 146289 )
Atmore,M.G. Cape furniture. 2nd edition. Cape Town, 1970. 344 pp. Plts. Boards, d/j. Order number (215355).
EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 215355 )
Atmore,M.G. Cape furniture. 3rd edition. Cape town, 1976. 346 pp. Plts. Boards,d/j. Order number (146586).
EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 146586 )
Baaren,Henk & A.G.Vélu. Leerboek der meubelstijlen. Ten dienste van hen die studeren voor een der vakexamens woninginrichting of voor de akte NX, tevens handboek voor den belangstellende leek. Deventer, 1947. 147 pp. 30 plts. Cloth. Order number (203493).
EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 203493 )
Baaren,Henk & E.G.C.Schubad. De stoel in de historie. 2e uitgebr. dr. Den haag, 1955. 125 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (165187).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 165187 )
Baarsen,Reinier, a.o. De Lelijke Tijd. Pronkstukken van Nederlandse interieurkunst 1835-1895. Amst., Rijksmuseum, 1995. 352 pp. Col. & b/w ills. Cloth, d/j. Fine. Order number (181111).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 181111 )
Baarsen,Reinier, a.o. Rococo in Nederland. Zwolle & Amst., 2001. 330 pp. Ills. Cloth, d/j. Order number (164486).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 164486 )
Baarsen,Reinier. De Amsterdamse Meubelloterijen en de geschiedenis van de Meubelmakerij in de tweede helft van de achttiende eeuw. Zwolle, 1992. 172 pp. 14 plts. Cloth,d/j. - With a summary in English. Order number (174240).
EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 174240 )
Baarsen,Reinier. Nederlandse meubelen 1600-1800 / Dutch furniture 1600-1800. Amst. & Zwolle, 1993. 143 pp. 67 col. plts. Boards,d/j. Order number (145672).
EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 145672 )
Baker Furniture Inc. Baker. Holland, n.d. Plts with text. Cloth. Order number (171392).
EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 171392 )
Baker,Hollis S. Furniture in the ancient world. Origins & evolution 3100-475 B.C. London, 1966. 351 pp. 16 col.plts & 474 ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (057696).
EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 57696 )
Ballot,Marie-J. Le décor intérieur au XCIIIè siècle à Paris et dans la région Parisienne. Boiseries sculptées et panneaux peints. Paris, 1930. 123 pp. 72 plts. Rebound in h.cloth. Order number (168876).
EUR 160,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 168876 )
Banéat,Paul. Le mobilier Breton. Ensemble & détails. Paris, 1938. 7 pp. 40 plts. Rebound in h.cloth. Order number (168704).
EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 168704 )
Baraitser,M. & A.Obholzer. Cape country furniture. Cape Town, 1971. 286 pp. Ills. Boards. Order number (155074).
EUR 175,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 155074 )
Baraitser,M. & A.Oblholzer. Town furniture of the Cape. Cape Town, 1987. 224 pp. 939 ills. Boards,d/j. Order number (140746).
EUR 160,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 140746 )
Bauer,Margrit a.o. Europäische Möbel von der Gotik bis zum Jugendstil. Frankfurt a.Main, 1976. 195 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (198647).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 198647 )
Becher Einzelmöbel 1938/39. N.pl., [1938]. 20 plts . Soft cover. Order number (091457).
EUR 17,50
Incl. Verkaufspreisliste zum Katalog 1938/39.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 91457 )
Behme,Theda. Schlichte deutsche Wohnmöbel. Mit einem Beitrag "Der Werkstoff und seine Verarbeitung" von Herbert Gericke. München, 1928. 229 pp. 354 ills. Cloth. Order number (091455).
EUR 79,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 91455 )
Beitl,Klaus. Liebesgaben. Zeugnisse alter Brauchkunst. Salzburg, 1974. 167 pp. 48 col.plts. Boards. Order number (017587).
EUR 18,15
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 17587 )
BELLINI,MARIO. McCarty,Cara. Mario Bellini designer. N.Y., 1987. 79 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (173320).
EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 173320 )
Berendsen,Anne. Het meubel van Gothiek tot Biedermeier. 1e druk. Utrecht, 1940. XLIV pp. 144 plts. Cloth. - Edges foxed. Order number (217544).
EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 217544 )
Berendsen,Anne. Het meubel van Gothiek tot Biedermeier. 2e druk. Utrecht, 1941. XVLVII pp. 144 plts. Cloth. Text foxed. Order number (156002).
EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 156002 )
Bergvelt,Ellinoor a.o. Van Neorenaissance tot Postmodernisme. 125 jaar Nederlandse interieurs. / From Neo-Renaissance to Post-Modernism. 125 years of Dutch interiors. 1870-1995. Rotterdam, 1996. 376 pp. 534 col. ills. Boards,d/j. Fine. Order number (163706).
EUR 90,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 163706 )
BERLAGE,H.P. Bock,Manfred, a.o. De Inrichting van de Beurs van Berlage. Geschiedenis en behoud. Zwolle, 1996. 152 pp. Col. & b./w. ills. Soft cover. Order number (188200).
EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 188200 )
Blitterswijk,J.J.v. Binnenhuismaterialen. Hun verwerking en toepassing. Amst., 1944. 419 pp. 321 figs. Cloth. Order number (144238).
EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 144238 )
Blitterswijk,J.J.v. Binnenhuismaterialen. Hun verwerking en toepassing. 3e druk. Amst., 1949. 419 pp. 321 figs. Cloth. Order number (202964).
EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 202964 )
Blitterswijk,J.J.v. Materialen en grondstoffen gebezigd bij de inrichting van het interieur. 7e druk. Amst., 1947. 507 pp. 310 ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (158761).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 158761 )
Blitterswijk,J.J.v. Materialen en grondstoffen gebezigd bij de inrichting van het interieur. 3e druk. Amst., 1942. 506 pp. 309 ills. Cloth. Order number (144412).
EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 144412 )
Boeri,Cini & C.Pagani. Le Tende nella Casa. Milano, 1952. 97 pp. Ills. Soft cover. ser. worn. (Quaderni di Domus 10). Order number (209151).
EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 209151 )
Boltenstern,Erich. Wiener Möbel in Lichtbildern und maszstäblichen Rissen. 3.Aufl. Stuttgart, 1949. VIII,96 pp. 291 ills. Soft cover, cover torn. (Die Baubücher Band 16) Order number (091461).
EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 91461 )
Boltenstern,Erich. Wiener Möbel in Lichtbildern und maszstäblichen Rissen. 3.Aufl. Stuttgart, 1935. VIII,96 pp. 291 ills. Re-bound in cloth. (Die Baubücher Band 16) Order number (037482).
EUR 41,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 37482 )
Bourguignon,M.Jean. Collections & souvenirs de Malmaison. Appartements meubles et décoration. Devambez & Paris, n.d. 29 pp. H.cloth portfolio. Folio. Order number (185308).
EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 185308 )
Boutemy,Andre. Analyses stylistiques et essais d'attribution de meubles francais anonymes du XVIIIe siècle. Bruxelles, 1973. 260 pp. 142 ills. Cloth,d/j. (Univ. Libre Bruxelles LVI). Order number (168672).
EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 168672 )
BOUVRIE,JAN DES. Dungen,Mabel van den. Jan des Bouvrie. Hapert & Eindhoven, 1992. 171 pp. Col.ills. Cloth. Order number (052099).
EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 52099 )
BOUVRIE,JAN DES. Stoeltie,Barbara & R. Jan des Bouvrie. Haarlem, 1997. 160 pp. Col. ills. Boards. Order number (135561).
EUR 18,15
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 135561 )
BOUVRIE,JAN DES. Jan des Bouvrie. Bussum, 1985. Text & col. ills. Soft cover. Order number (178278).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 178278 )
Bouw- en Sierkunst. 2 pp text & plates 137-151. Or. yellow cover. Order number (163782).
EUR 50,00
Complete number, plates showing works by J.L.M.Lauweriks & K.de Bazel.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 163782 )
Bowett,Adam. English furniture 1660-1714. From Charles II to Queen Anne. Woodbridge, 2002. 323 pp. Col. ills. Boards,d/j. Order number (213160).
EUR 22,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 213160 )
Bredt,F.W. & R.Reiche. Mobiliar bergischer Bürgerhäuser aus der Zeit von 1700 bis 1830. Düsseldorf, n.d. 13 pp. 31 plts. Soft cover, library mark. Order number (149553).
EUR 41,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 149553 )
Bromberg,Paul. Het Hollandsche interieur. Amst., [1931]. 103 pp. B./w. photographs. Soft cover, decorative dustjacket worn (few pieces on the spine missing) & sl. soiled. Order number (203091).
EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 203091 )
Brosio,Valentino. Mobili italiani dell'ottocento. Milano, 1964. 157 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (161636).
EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 161636 )
BUGATTI. Pappers,Daphne & Wim Oude Weernink. (ed.). Bugatti. Auto's, meubels en beelden van de familie Bugatti. Een rijk geïllustreerd verhaal over een artistieke familie. Amst., Beurs van Berlage, 1998. 71 pp. Col. ills. Boards. Order number (191050).
EUR 20,00
Exhibition catalogue (1998-1999).
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 191050 )
Bullivant,Lucy. International Interiors 4. N.pl., 1993. 256 pp. Col. ills. Boards,d/j. Order number (165721).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 165721 )
Camard,Florence. Süe et Mare et la Compagnie des Arts francais. Paris, 1993. 297 pp. Col. ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (218703).
EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 218703 )
Canella,Luciano & R.Radici. Tavoli e piani d'Appogio. Milan, 1948. 143 pp. Ills. Soft cover, damaged. (Quarderni di Domus 6). Endpapers foxed. Order number (209148).
EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 209148 )
Cantelli,Giuseppe. Il mobile Umbro. Milano, 1973. 35 pp. 199 ills. Cloth. Order number (029169).
EUR 79,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 29169 )
CASTLE,WENDELL. Taragin,Davira S. Furniture by Wendell Castle. N.Y., 1990. 152 pp. 44 plts & 32 figs. Cloth,d/j. Fine. Order number (103437).
EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 103437 )
Catalogo 1962. Mostra dell'antiquariato nella casa moderna. Firenze, Palazzo Strozzi. Text. Ills. Cloth. Order number (053264).
EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 53264 )
Catalogue 1956. Grands ébénistes et menuisiers Parisiens du XVIIIe siècle 1740-1790. Paris, Musée des Arts Décor. Text & 104 plts. Soft cover. Order number (168708).
EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 168708 )
Catalogue 1990-1991. Le meuble régional en France. Paris, Musée National des arts et traditions populaires. Order number (095563).
EUR 24,96
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 95563 )
Catalogus 1928. De gedekte tafel in vijf eeuwen. 's-Grav., Gemeente Museum 's-Gravenhage. 71 pp. Ills (b./w.). Soft cover, spine ends worn. Order number (192804).
EUR 9,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 192804 )
Catalogus 1941. In Holland staat een huis. Het interieur van 1800 tot heden. Amst., Stedelijk Museum. 64 pp. Ills. Soft cover, cover loose & discol. Back sl. dam. First & last few pp. foxed. Order number (091482).
EUR 7,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 91482 )
Catalogus 1952. Catalogus van meubelen en betimmeringen. 3rd rev. edit. Amst., Rijksmuseum. 374 pp. 89 ills. Soft cover. Libr. mark on verso front cover. Order number (061189).
EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 61189 )
Catalogus 1966. Vijftig jaar zitten. Amst.,1966. 56 pp. Ills. Stapled soft cover. (SM 398). Order number (091481).
EUR 16,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 91481 )
Catalogus 1977. Tentoonstelling rondom een album van Koningin Sophie. Delft, Prinsenhof. 108 pp. Illustr. Soft cover. Order number (203564).
EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 203564 )
Catalogus 1981. 80 jaar wonen in het stedelijk. Amst., Stedelijk Museum. 52 pp. Ills. Soft cover, soiled. Library-stamp. Order number (121397).
EUR 20,00
Catalogusnummer: 684.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 121397 )
Catalogus 1986. Design onder de Hamer. Veiling van industriële vormgeving & toegepaste kunst. N.p., 1986. Unpag. [14 pp.]. B./w. ills. Stapled soft cover. Order number (202350).
EUR 16,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 202350 )
Catalogus 1990. Memphis 1981-1988. Groningen, 1990. 160 pp. Col. ills. Boards. Order number (203334).
EUR 55,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 203334 )
Catalogus 1995. De Lelijke Tijd. Pronkstukken van Nederlandse interieurkunst 1835-1895. Amst., Rijksmuseum. 56 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (153417).
EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 153417 )
Catalogus 1997. Opgeruimd staat netjes. Bergmeubelen van einde 16de to 20ste eeuw. Een evolutie in vorm, stijl en functie. Leuven, 1997. 279 pp. Illustr. Soft cover. Order number (218322).
EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 218322 )
Ce temps ci. Cahiers d'art contemporain. 7: Les pièces de monsieur. Janvier, 1930. Text & ills. Soft cover. Order number (196085).
EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 196085 )
CERCEAU. Oeuvre de Jacques Androuet dit du Cerveau. 35 grandes Arabesques. Paris, Edouard Baldus, n.d. Title p.l & 35 plts. H.cloth portfolio, spine missing. Order number (205486).
EUR 350,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 205486 )
Cescinsky,Herbert. English furniture from Gothic to Sheraton. N.Y., 1968. 406 pp. Ills. Boards. Order number (137817).
EUR 68,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 137817 )
Chapuis,Roger. Guide pratique des Meubles de Suisse Romande. Lausanne, 1981. 240 pp. B/w ills. Cloth,d/j. Fine copy. Order number (217162).
EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 217162 )
Chinnery,Victor. Oak furniture. The British tradition. A history of early furniture in the British Isles and New England. Woodbridge, 1984. 580 pp. Ills (some col.). Cloth, no d/j. - Owner's name on free endpaper. Order number (219974).
EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 219974 )
Chippendale,Thomas. The Gentleman & Cabinet-Maker's Director. Reprint of the 3rd edition. London, 1762. [Reprint N.Y., 1966]. 20 pp. 219 plts. H.im.leather. Order number (215238).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 215238 )
CHIPPENDALE.Symonds,R.W. Chippendale furniture designs from the gentleman and cabinet-maker's director 1762. London, 1948. 24 pp. 80 plts. Cloth. Order number (008435).
EUR 20,00
Text in English and French.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 8435 )
Chun,Byunf-Ok. Decorative designs in the houses of Chosun Dynasty Period. Seoul, 1988. 232 pp. 292 ills. Cloth. Order number (152954).
EUR 80,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 152954 )
Clarijs,Jojanneke. 't Spectrum. Moderne meubelvorming en naoorlogs idealisme. Rotterdam, 2002. 112 pp. 347 ills. Cloth. Order number (187097).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 187097 )
Clerc,Leon le. Le mobilier Normand. Ensemble & détails. Paris, n.d. 7 pp. 40 plts. Rebound in h.cloth. Order number (168705).
EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 168705 )
Coignet,Prignot Liénard. L'Ameublement moderne.1ère Partie. Liège & Berlin, n.d. (1876). 4 pp. Title-engr & 72 (partly double-page & tinted) lithogr. plts. H.cloth, title pasted on. Folio. Order number (194035).
EUR 225,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 194035 )
Colleselli,Franz. Tiroler Bauernmöbel. 4. Aufl. Innsbruck-München, 1974. 203 pp. Plts. Cloth. Order number (210277).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 210277 )
Comment restaurier vos meubles anciens. Paris, 1980. 112 pp. Col. ills. Boards. Order number (155428).
EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 155428 )
CROIX,LA. Roinet,Clarisse. Roger Vandercruse dit La Croix. Paris, 2000. 128 pp. Col. ills. Boards,d/j. Order number (218717).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 218717 )
Davis,Deering. Contemporary decor. Restaurants, lounges, bars. N.Y., 1950. 158 pp. Num.ills. H.cloth, waterstained. Order number (033155).
EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 33155 )
La décoration. N.pl., 1962-1963. 2 vols. 327,317 pp. Cloth,d/j. Order number (186313).
EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 186313 )
Defour,Frans. Zeven eeuwen meubelkunst in België. XIIIe tot XXe eeuw in Vlaanderen en Wallonië. Tielt, 1977. 221 pp. 197 ills. Cloth. XEROX copy. Order number (218411).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 218411 )
Demont,Francois. Le mobilier Béarnais. N.pl., 1993. 257 pp. Col. ills. Boards. Order number (218311).
EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 218311 )
Design for Aging. Review 1996-97. Washington, 1997. 160 pp. Coll. ills. Boards. Order number (131177).
EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 131177 )
Deutschland's Raumkunst und Kunstgewerbe auf der Weltausstellung zu Brüssel 1910. Stuttgart, 1910. 10 pp. 128 plts. Soft cover , with handwriting in ink & pencil. Plates a bit finger-soiled. Order number (154113).
EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 154113 )
Devinoy,Pierre. Le meuble léger en France. Paris, 1952. 358 pp. 324 plts. Soft cover. Order number (168670).
EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 168670 )
Devinoy,Pierre. Le meuble léger en France. Paris, 1952. 358 pp. 324 plts. H.leather. Order number (168671).
EUR 140,00
Fine decor. leather binding.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 168671 )
Devinoy,Pierre. Le meuble léger en France. Paris, 1952. 358 pp. 324 plts. Soft cover. Order number (143162).
EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 143162 )
Domestic Fittings 1939. N.pl., n.d. 225-300 pp. Or. boards, spine damaged. Folio. Order number (198401).
EUR 75,00
Furniture from the 1960's.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 198401 )
Dormer,Peter. The new furniture. Trends & traditions. London, 1987. 208 pp. 221 pp. Cloth. Order number (113578).
EUR 22,64
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 113578 )
DUBUISSON,SYLVAIN. Catalogue 1989. Objets et dessins. Paris, Musee des arts decoratifs. Order number (108878).
EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 108878 )
Dumonthier,Ernest. Les Tables. Tables à la Grecque, Tables-Consoles, Tables à Ouvrage, Tables à Dessin, Guéridons. Paris, 1924. 15 pp. 58 plts. H.cloth portfolio. (Mobilier National de France). Order number (216987).
EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 216987 )
Ecke,Gustav. Chinese domestic furniture. Japan & Hong Kong, 1979. 49 pp. 161 plts. Cloth,d/j. Order number (181299).
EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 181299 )
Ecke,Gustav. Chinese domestic furniture. Japan & Hong Kong, 1981. 49 pp. 161 plts. Cloth. Order number (154128).
EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 154128 )
Eden,Mary & R.Carrington. The philosophy of the bed. London, 1961. 126 pp. 72 plts. Boards. Order number (114677).
EUR 16,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 114677 )
Edwards,Ralph. The Dictionary of English furniture from the Middle Ages to the late Georgian Period. Wappingers' Falls, 1954. 3 vols. 350,383,376 pp. B/w ills. Soft cover. In slipcase. Order number (218623).
EUR 90,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 218623 )
Edwards,Ralph. English chairs. London, Victoria & Albert Museum, 1965. 26 pp text. 120 b./w. plts. Soft cover. Order number (197628).
EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 197628 )
Egger,Gerhart. Beschläge und Schlösser an alten Möbeln. 2.Aufl. München, 1977. 192 pp. 405 ills. Boards,d/j. Order number (009880).
EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 9880 )
Ellsworth,Robert H. Chinese hardwood furniture in Hawaiian collections. Honolulu, 1982. 100 pp. 91 ills. Soft cover. Order number (154319).
EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 154319 )
Eriksen,Svend. Early Neo-Classicism in France. The creation of the Louis Seize style in architectural decoration, furniture and ormolu, gold and silver, and Sèvres porcelain in the mid-eighteenth century. London, 1974. 432 pp. 499 plts. Cloth,d/j. Order number (160770).
EUR 350,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 160770 )
Evers,J.W. Geschiedenis van het meubel. 2nd. rev. edit. Utrecht, n.d. 572 pp. 666 ills. Cloth,d/j. D/j dam. Order number (208552).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 208552 )
Evers,J.W. Geschiedenis van het meubel. Utrecht, n.d. 612 pp. 718 ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (123909).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 123909 )
Faenson,Liubov. Italian cassoni from the art collections of Soviet museums. Leningrad, 1983. 21 pp. 258 ills (81 col.). Cloth,d/j. Order number (035052).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 35052 )
Fales,Dean A. The furniture of historic Deerfield. N.Y., 1976. 294 pp. 577 ills. Cloth. Order number (173612).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 173612 )
Feduchi,L. El mueble Espanol. Barcelona, 1969. 313 pp. 268 ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (168434).
EUR 75,00
Text in German, Spanish & French.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 168434 )
Ferrari,Giulio. Il legno e la mobilia nell'arte Italiana. La grande scultura e la mobilia della casa. 2nd enlarged ed. [Reprint Nendeln, 1973]. 381 pp. 350 plts (6 col). Rebound in cloth. Order number (091485).
EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 91485 )
Feulner,Adolf. Kunstgeschichte des Möbels seit dem Altertum. Berlin, 1927. 654 pp. 494 ills. H.cloth. (Propyläen Kunstgeschichte Ergänzungsband). Order number (091487).
EUR 102,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 91487 )
Feulner,Adolf. Kunstgeschichte des Möbels seit dem Altertum. 2.Aufl. Berlin, 1927. 655 pp. 494 ills. H.calf. Order number (074340).
EUR 102,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 74340 )
Feulner,Adolf. Kunstgeschichte des Möbels. 3rd ed. Berlin, 1927. 827 pp. 664 ills & 25 col.plts. H.cloth, dam. (Proplyäen Kunstgeschichte Ergänzungsband). Order number (091488).
EUR 102,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 91488 )
Feulner,Adolf. Kunstgeschichte des Möbels. Berlin, 1980. 396 pp. 664 ills & 440 ills. Cloth,d/j. (Propyläen Kunstgeschichte Sonderband II). Order number (091503).
EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 91503 )
Figdor,Albert. Schestag,August. Die Sammlung Dr.Albert Figdor, Wien. I: Möbel. Berlin, 1930. 508-810 pp. 19 plts. Soft cover. (Die Sammlung Figdor, Teil I: Band II). Order number (064055).
EUR 90,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 64055 )
Fitzgerald,C.P. Barbarian beds. The origin of the chair in China. London, 1965. XVII,85 pp. Ills. Boards. Order number (147513).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 147513 )
Forgeur,Brigitte. Wonen en leven in Amsterdam. Warnsveld, 1992. 256 pp. Col. ills. Boards, d/j. Order number (149246).
EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 149246 )
Fouquier,Marcel. Les belles aventures d'un Mateau d'Ivoire. Paris, 1948. 151 pp. 100 ills. Soft cover. Order number (153382).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 153382 )
Foussier,Ernest. Nouveaux modèles de Tentures. Décoration de lits. Liège, n.d. 2 pp. 25 fine lithographed plates & 50 plates of explanation. H.cloth portfolio, soiled. Folio. Order number (142779).
EUR 1021,00
25 fine, decorative col. lithogr., folio sized, plates showing beds.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 142779 )
Fredrikson,Carl träförädlings aktienbolag. Katrineholmz Möbler. Katrineholm, n.d. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (039432).
EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 39432 )
Freeman,Michael a.o. In the oriental style. A source book of decoration and design. London, 1990. 224 pp. Col. ills. Boards. Order number (125238).
EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 125238 )
The Frick collection. An illustrated catalogue V: Furniture. N.Y., 1992. XXII,384 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (140765).
EUR 79,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 140765 )
The Frick collection. An illustrated catalogue VI: Furniture and guilt Bronzes. N.Y., 1992. 336 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (140766).
EUR 79,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 140766 )
The furniture of Ch'Ing dynasty. The art pieces with utility purposes. Taipei, 1989. 96 pp. Col. ills. Boards. Order number (154125).
EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 154125 )
Gauthier,J. Le Mobilier des vieilles provinces de France. Paris, n.d. 220 pp. 221 figs. Boards. 1 tear in page repaired with tape. Order number (206027).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 206027 )
Geijn-Verhoeven,Monique van de. a.o. Wonen op de Kaap en in Batavia 1602-1795. Zwolle, 240 pp. 81 plts. Boards, d/j. Order number (182826).
EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 182826 )
Gilbert,Christopher. Furniture at Temple Newsam House and Lotherton Hall. A catalogue ofm the Leeds collection. Leeds, 1978. 2 vols. 522 pp. 662 ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (168255).
EUR 170,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 168255 )
GISPEN,W.H. Catalogue 1980. Gispen lampen 1916-1949. Amst., Sted. Museum. Folding sheet (12 pp.) Ills. Order number (166613).
EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 166613 )
GISPEN,W.H. Koch,André. Industrieel ontwerper W.H.Gispen een modern eclecticus (1890-1982). Rotterdam, 1988. 252 pp. 294 ills. Stiff soft cover, sl.dam. / worn. Order number (199018).
EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 199018 )
GISPEN,W.H. Koch,André. Industrieel ontwerper W.H.Gispen een modern eclecticus (1890-1982). Rotterdam, 1988. 252 pp. 294 ills. Stiff soft cover, sl.rubbed. Order number (047373).
EUR 55,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 47373 )
GISPEN,W.H. Koch,André. W.H.Gispen. Serieproducten 1923-1960. N.pl., 2005. 249 pp. Ills. Stiff soft cover. Order number (206032).
EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 206032 )
GISPEN,W.H. Laan,Barbara & Koch,André. Collectie Gispen. Meubels, Lampen en Archivalia in het NAI, 1916-1980. Rotterdam, 1996. 208 pp. B./w. ills. Soft cover, very sl. worn. Order number (188171).
EUR 130,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 188171 )
GISPEN,W.H. Mual,M., a.o. Gispen. Buismeubelen en verlichting 1920-1940. Nijmegen, 1990. 108 pp. Ills. Soft cover. (Design gedokumenteerd deel 1). Order number (196209).
EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 196209 )
Gobert,Isabelle. Le mobilier. La vie publique et privée dans l'Inde ancienne. IIe siècle avant J.C. - VIIIe siècle environ. Paris, 1976. 146 pp. 80 plts. Soft cover. (Publ. du Musée Guimet, Arch. VI). Order number (067533).
EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 67533 )
Gobert,Isabelle. Le mobilier. La vie publique et privée dans l'Inde ancienne. IIe siècle avant J.C. - VIIIe siècle environ. Paris, 1976. 146 pp. 80 plts. Cloth. (Publ. du Musée Guimet, Arch. VI). Order number (101861).
EUR 68,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 101861 )
Goed Wonen. Jrg. 9 (1956). 12 parts in cloth ringbinding. Order number (213753).
EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 213753 )
Goed Wonen. Jrg. 10 (1957). 12 parts in cloth ringbinding. Order number (213752).
EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 213752 )
Goed Wonen. Jrg. 11 (1958). 12 parts in cloth ringbinding. Order number (213751).
EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 213751 )
Goed Wonen. Jrg. 12 (1959). 12 parts in cloth ringbinding. Order number (213750).
EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 213750 )
Gonzales-Palacios,Alvar. Il mobile nei secoli. Vol. IV-VI: Francia. Milano, 1969. 3 vols. 96,96,96 pp. Col. ills. Boards. Order number (168435).
EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 168435 )
Graaff,Paul de. Photographs paintings sculptures furniture. Schiedam, 1001. 3 pp. (Col.) ills. Cloth. Signed and dedication in pencil by de Graaff. Order number (197166).
EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 197166 )
GRAY,EILEEN. Johnson,J.Stewart. Eileen Gray. Designer. N.Y., 1980. 67 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (105188).
EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 105188 )
GRAY,EILEEN. Eileen Gray, meubelen en interieurs. Amst., 1924. 32 pp. Ills. Soft cover, left edge frontcover a bit frayed. (Wendingen vol. 6 nr. 6). Order number (218136).
EUR 250,00
* Le Coultre 152-153
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 218136 )
Haase,Gisela. Dresdener Möbel des 18. Jahrhunderts. Barock Rokoko Zopfstil. Rosenheim, 1983. 389 pp. Ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (169016).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 169016 )
HACHE,LES. Giroud,Jeanne Michel & E.Delaye. Les Hache. Ébénistes de Grenoble (1699-1831). Grenoble, 1931. 208 pp. 64 plts. Stiff soft cover. Very good copy. Order number (216846).
EUR 225,00
Nr. 236.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 216846 )
Hahne,Fritz. Zwischen den Stühlen. Erinnerungen und Erkenntnisse. Bad Münder, 1990. 256 pp. Ills (b./w.). Soft cover. Order number (183720).
EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 183720 )
Handler,Sarah, a.o. Chinese furniture. Selected articles from Orientations 1984-1994. Hong Kong, 1996. 218 pp. Col. & b./w. ills. Stiff soft cover. Order number (215556).
EUR 70,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 215556 )
Havard,Henry. l'Art dans la maison. (Grammaire de l'ameublement). Paris, Ed.Rouveyre et G.Blond, 1884. 472 pp. 258 ills & 52 plts. Order number (091507).
EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 91507 )
Hayward,J.F. English desks and bureaux. London, 1968. 22 pp. 40 plts. Soft cover. Order number (159746).
EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 159746 )
Heijden,B.Van Der. Stijl in huis. Amst., 1947. 277 pp. 571 ills. Cloth. Order number (091501).
EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 91501 )
Heinemeyer,Elfriede & H.Ottenjann. Alte bauernmöbel aus dem Nordwestlichen Niedersachsen. Leer, 1974. 159 pp. 158 plts (14 col.). Cloth. Order number (021502).
EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 21502 )
Herk,A. van & S.de Kleijn. Tools and architecture. Rotterdam, 2004. 359 pp. Col. & some b/w ills. Soft cover. Order number (204030).
EUR 27,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 204030 )
Herrmann,Georgina. The Furniture of Western Asia Ancient and Traditional. Papers of the Conference, London 1993. Mainz, 1993. XXVII,301 pp. 92 b/w plts, 1 col. frontispiece. Boards. Order number (218488).
EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 218488 )
HERTER BROTHERS. Howe,Katherine S. Herter Brothers. Furniture and interiors for a gilded age. Houston, 1995. 271 pp. Col. ills. Boards,d/j. Order number (218396).
EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 218396 )
Hessling,Egon & W. Louis XVI Möbel des Louvre. 2. veränd. Auflage. Berlin, 1912. 19 pp. 36 plts. H.cloth portfolio. Order number (149430).
EUR 68,00
Text with underlinings
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 149430 )
Hessling,Egon & W. Moebel im Directoirstil. Band I. Paris, 1914. 2 pp. 32 plts. H.cloth portfolio. Order number (149429).
EUR 79,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 149429 )
Hessling,Egon. Louis XV Möbel des Louvre. Berlin, 1910. 9 pp. 28 plts. H.cloth portfolio. Order number (149426).
EUR 68,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 149426 )
Hessling,Egon. Louis XV Möbel des Mudée des Arts décorqtifs in Paris. Berlin, 1910. 14 pp. 36 plts. H.cloth (blind) portfolio. Order number (149431).
EUR 68,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 149431 )
Hessling,Egon. Renaissancemöbel. Meisterstück altfranzosischer Kunsttischlerie und Holzbildhouerei aus der Sammlung des Musée de Cluny. Berlin, 1910. 16 pp. 72 plts. H.cloth portfolio. Order number (149428).
EUR 79,00
Underlinings in text.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 149428 )
A history of English furniture. London, Victoria & Albert Museum, 1955. 26 pp text. 52 b./w. plts. Soft cover. Order number (166586).
EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 166586 )
Ho Wing Meng. Straits Chinese furniture. A collector's guide. Singapore, 1987. 176 pp. Col.ills. Boards,d/j. Order number (218655).
EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 218655 )
Hoffmann,Herbert. Modern interiors in colour. Stuttgart, 1929. 13 pp. 100 col.plts. Cloth, worn. Order number (219218).
EUR 35,00
Englis edition of Farbige Raumkunst Vol. V.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 219218 )
Hoffmann,Julius. Gute Möbel. 2.Folge. Stuttgart, 1934. 104 pp. Ills. Soft cover. (Haus und Raum, III). Order number (116455).
EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 116455 )
Hoffmann,Julius. Schöne Räume. 2.Folge. Stuttgart, 1934. 104 pp. Ills. Soft cover. (Haus und Raum, II). Order number (116504).
EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 116504 )
Hoffmann,Julius. Schöne Räume. Stuttgart, 1929. 120 pp. Ills. Soft cover. (Haus und Raum, II). Order number (113491).
EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 113491 )
Holm,Edith. Stühle. Van der Antike bis zur Moderne. Eine Stilgeschichte des Sitzmöbels. München, 1978. 208 pp. 500 ills. Boards, worn. Ex-library copy. Order number (004947).
EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 4947 )
Holme,Charles. 1901. Modern british domestic architecture and decoration. London, 1901. Text & ills. Or.cloth. Order number (160396).
EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 160396 )
Honour,Hugh. Cabinet makers and furniture designers. London, 1969. 320 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (143449).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 143449 )
Houtenbrink,E. a.o. (ed.) Het meubelboek. Nederlands meubelontwerp 1986-1996. Den Haag, 1996. 167 pp. Soft cover, front-cover in fabric. Order number (211452).
EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 211452 )
Huisman,Jaap. a.o. Honderd jaar wonen in Nederland. 1900-2000. Rott., 2000. 256 pp. Col. & b/w ills. Boards. Order number (214954).
EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 214954 )
Innen-Dekoration. Band 32 (1921). 388,(VI) pp. Num.ills. Cloth, slightly worn & soiled. Endpapers foxed. Order number (015755).
EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 15755 )
JACOBSEN,ARNE. Catalogus 1959. Arne Jacobson. Architectuur en meubelen. Amsterdam, Stedelijk Museum. 7 pp. 8 plts. Soft cover. (SM 209) Order number (028464).
EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 28464 )
JACOBSEN,ARNE. Skriver,P.E. (a.o.) Arne Jacobsen. A Danish architect. Copenhagen, 1971. 56 pp. B/w ills. Soft cover, front cover sl. dam. Order number (201105).
EUR 15,00
Published by the Danish Ministry of Foreign Affairs as a New Year greeting 1971/1972 and was not for sale.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 201105 )
JACOBSEN,ARNE. Skriver,Poul E. & Ellen Waade. Arne Jacobsen. Copenhagen, 1976. 74 b/w ills. Soft cover, slightly worn. -Newspaper aricle pasted on title-page. Order number (201128).
EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 201128 )
JAHN,WESTFÄLISCHE TISCHFABRIK OTTO. Katalog 1939. Jahn. Qualitäts-Tische, formschön und preiswert. 1939. Soest, 1939. 27 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (004957).
EUR 20,00
Illustrated sales catalogue with seperate pricelist & "Verkaufs-Liste zum Musterbuch Nr. 163".
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 4957 )
Janneau,Guillaume. Les petits meubles. Paris, 1977. 36 pp. 50 plts. Soft cover. Order number (203287).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 203287 )
Janneau,Guillaume. Les sièges. Paris, 1974. 236 pp. 422 ills. Boards, slightly damaged. Order number (145675).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 145675 )
Jiaqing,Tian. Classic Chinese furniture of the Qing Dynasty. Hong Kong, 1996. 307 pp. Col. ills. Boards,d/j. Fine. Order number (218171).
EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 218171 )
Jong,Harmen de. Stoelen - chairs - chaises - Stuhlen - sedi. [Delft], 1974. 292 pp. B/w ills. Soft cover. - One corner creased. Order number (072831).
EUR 45,00
Catalogue of the chairs in the collection of the TH Delft (technical highschool in Delft).
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 72831 )
Jong,Jan de a.o. Wooncultuur in de Nederlanden / The Art of Home in the Netherlands 1500-1800. Zwolle, 2000. 36 pp. B/w ills. Cloth,d/j. (Nederlands Kunsthistorisch Jaarboek 51) Order number (218697).
EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 218697 )
Jonge,C.H.De. Holländische Möbel und Raumkunst von 1650-1780. Stuttgart, 1922. XXII,241 pp. 434 ills. Cloth. (Bauformen - Bibliothek Band XIII). Order number (137716).
EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 137716 )
Katalog 1929. Die Meister des holländischen Interieurs. Text by Kurt Eramus. Berlin, Galerie Scäffer, 1929. 36 pp. 40 plts. Soft cover. Order number (068090).
EUR 24,96
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 68090 )
Katalog 1930. Berliner möbel und Einrichtungsschau. Berlin, Funkturmhallen. 72 pp. Ills. Soft cover, dam. Order number (119375).
EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 119375 )
Katalog 1931. Das Kunstwerk im Raum. Dresden, Sächsischer Kunstverein. 36 pp. 65 plts. Soft cover, dam. Order number (062080).
EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 62080 )
Katalog1977. Kabinettschränke. München, Bayer. Nat. Museum. 79 pp. Plts. Soft cover. Order number (197604).
EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 197604 )
KAWAKAMI,MOTOMI. Gachi. Motomi Kawakami's exquisiteness furniture. Japan, 1988. 182 pp. Num. (partly col.) ills. Soft cover, top of spine sl. worn. Order number (086420).
EUR 45,00
Japanese & English text
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 86420 )
KAY MANUFACTURING CORP. Springs and kindred products for furniture and bedding. Brooklyn, n.d. 32 pp. Illustr. Stiff boards. With price-list. Order number (188232).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 188232 )
Keim,Albert. Le beau meubel de France. Paris, n.d. Text. 80 plts. Portfolio. Order number (008541).
EUR 68,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 8541 )
Kettell,Russell H. The pine furniture of early New England. N.Y., 1956. 223 pp. 55 plts. Cloth. Order number (114475).
EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 114475 )
KHO-LIANG IE. Catalogus 1971. Kho Liang Ie. interieurarchitect / industrieel ontwerper. Amst., 1971. Leporello, unpag. [10 pp.]. B./w. photogr. (SM 504). Order number (202349).
EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 202349 )
Kjellberg,Pierre. Art Deco. Les maitres du Mobilier. Le décor des paquebots. Paris, 1981. 181 pp. Illustr. (partly col.). Cloth,d/j. Fine copy. Order number (217228).
EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 217228 )
KLERK,M.DE. M. de Klerk, meubelen en interieurs. Amst., 1925. 26 pp. Ills. Soft cover. - Cover by F. Mees.(Wendingen vol. 7 nr. 10). Order number (166448).
EUR 250,00
* Le Coultre pp. 170-171
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 166448 )
Koch,Alexander 1000 Ideen zur künstlerischen Ausgestaltung der Wohnung. Darmstadt, 1926. 2 pp.text. 206 plts. Cloth. Order number (004973).
EUR 70,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 4973 )
Koch,Alexander Das Schöne Heim. Ratgeber für die Ausgestaltung und Einrichtung der Wohnung. Darmstadt, 1920. 260,VII,10 pp. Boards. Order number (047932).
EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 47932 )
Koch,Alexander Speise-Zimmer und Küchen. Darmstadt, 1920. 2 pp.text. 188 plts. Boards, dam. (Handbuch neuzeitlicher Wohnungskultur). Order number (005017).
EUR 41,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 5017 )
Koch,Alexander Speisezimmer. Darmstadt, 1913. 2 pp. text. 194 plts. Boards. (Handbuch neuzeitlicher Wohnungskultur). Order number (005021).
EUR 41,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 5021 )
Kohler,Arthur. Connaissance des Styles. Berne, 1947. 409 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (168476).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 168476 )
Kohler,Arthur. Stilkunde. Kurzer Abriss der Stilkunde, mit besonderer Berücksichtung der Dekoration, des Mobiliars und der Textilkunde, sowie der Anforderungen für die Handwerke der Wohnungsausstattung. Bern, 1942. 401 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (005008).
EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 5008 )
KRAMER,FRISO. Bullhorst,Rainier & Rudolphine Eggink. Friso Kramer. Industrieel ontwerper. Rott., 1991. 159 pp. Ills (b/w). Cloth,d/j. Order number (193741).
EUR 95,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 193741 )
Kreisel,Heinrich & G.Himmelheber. Die Kunst des deutschen Möbels. München, 1968-1973. 3 vols. 395,475,417 pp. 2985 ills. Boards,d/j. In boxes. Fine. Order number (021432).
EUR 400,00
I: Von den Anfängen bis zum Hochbarock. II: Spätbarock und Rokoko. III: Klassizismus, Historismus & Jugendstil.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 21432 )
Kreisel,Heinrich. Die Kunst des deutschen Möbels. II: Spätbarock und Rokoko. München, 1970. 474 pp. 1145 ills. Boards,d/j. Order number (201305).
EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 201305 )
L&vB. Meubel Album No 5. N.pl., [ca. 1920]. 73 b./w. plts . Cloth. Obl. - Spine-ends & corners worn. Order number (212514).
EUR 150,00
Dutch furniture catalogue of the the company L&vB.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 212514 )
Laan,Barbara, a.o. (ed.). Achter gesloten deuren. Bronnen voor interieurhistorisch onderzoek 1800-1950. Rotterdam, 2000. 120 pp. B/w & col. ills. Soft cover. (Jaarboek Cuypersgenootschap 2000). Order number (216920).
EUR 12,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 216920 )
Lagerfeld (collect.). Collection Lagerfeld. Monte Carlo, Christies, 2000. 3 vols. Text & col. illustr. In box. Order number (203373).
EUR 50,00
I & II: Important Mobilier et Objets d'art. III: Old Master Pictures.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 203373 )
Lamarcq,Danny. Het Latrinaire gebeuren. De geschiedenis van het W.C. Gent, 1993. 307 pp. 241 pp. Boards,d/j. Order number (209866).
EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 209866 )
Langer,Brigitte & H.Ottomeyer. Die französischen Möbel des 18. Jahrhundertsw. München & N.Y., 1995. 327 pp. Ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (159998).
EUR 60,00
First 3 pp. light remains of old waterstain
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 159998 )
Langer,Brigitte a.o. Die Möbel der Residenz München II: Die deutschen Möbel des 16. bis 18. Jahrhunderts. München, 1996. 312 pp. Mainly col. ills. Cloth,d/j. Fine. Order number (218306).
EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 218306 )
Langer,Brigitte a.o. Die Möbel der Residenz München III: Möbel des Empire, Biedermeier und Spätklassizismus. München, 1997. 314 pp. Mainly col. ills. Cloth,d/j. Fine. Order number (218305).
EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 218305 )
Lanzani,Les Cousins. Sièges & meubles de style. Paris, n.d. 54 plts. Soft cover. Order number (005002).
EUR 24,96
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 5002 )
Lauweriks,Jan. Moderne woninginrichting. Rott., 1930. 87 pp. 44 ills. Soft cover, foxed. Order number (030904).
EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 30904 )
LB. Recueil de sièges anciens. N.pl., n.d. 32 plts. Soft cover. Order number (004997).
EUR 15,88
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 4997 )
Ledoux-Lebard,Denise. Les Ébénistes Parisiens (195-1830). Leurs oeuvres et leurs marques. Paris, 1951. 324 pp. 115 ills. Cloth. Order number (168702).
EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 168702 )
Ledoux-Lebard,Denise. Le Mobilier francais du XIXe Siècle. dictionnaire des ébénistes et menuisiers. Paris, 1000. 700 pp. Illustr. Boards,d/j. Fine. Order number (218293).
EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 218293 )
Leixner,Othmar. Geschichte des Mobiliars und die Möbelstile. (Entwicklung von Wohnung und Raumkunst). 3rd revised and enlarged ed. Berlin, n.d. VIII,730 pp. 739 ills. Cloth. Order number (004987).
EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 4987 )
Lemaire,R. Beknopte geschiedenis van den meubelkunst. 4th ed. Antwerpen & Amst., 1947. 203 pp. 163 ills. Cloth. Order number (005073).
EUR 15,88
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 5073 )
Leuthard,Josef Der Massivmöbelbau im Schweizer Handwerkschaffen. Entstanden in Form und Konstruktion aus den Bedingungen und Erfahrungen der Neuzeit. Adliswil & Zürich, 1948. 216 pp. 102 ills & 92 drawings. Cloth. Order number (001439).
EUR 41,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 1439 )
Lever,Jill. Architects' designs for furniture. N.Y., 1982. 144 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (181254).
EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 181254 )
Levy,Saul. Laques Venitiennes du dix-huitieme siecle. Milano, 1967. 2 vols. 25 pp. 496 col. plts. Cloth,d/j. Dust jacket sl. worn, otherwise fine copy. Order number (159959).
EUR 400,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 159959 )
Levy,Saul. Il Mobile Veneziano del Settecento. Milano, 1964. 2 vols. 33 pp. 82 col. plts &366 plts. Cloth,d/j. Order number (186546).
EUR 386,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 186546 )
LIBERTY. Calloway,Stephen. (ed.). The house of Liberty. Masters of style and decoration. London, 1992. 224 pp. Col. & b./w. ills. Cloth, d./j. Order number (199345).
EUR 42,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 199345 )
Luthmer,Ferdinand & R.Schmidt., Empire- und Biedermeiermöbel. Aus Schlössern und Bürgerhausern. Stuttgart, 1922. 26 pp. 120 plts. H,.cloth. Order number (152442).
EUR 800,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 152442 )
Lutz,Max. L'Ancien mobilier suisse 1730-1830. Berne, 1924. 15 pp. 170 plts. Loose in cloth. Order number (217115).
EUR 150,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 217115 )
Lux,Joseph Aug. Von der Empire- zur Biedermeierzeit. Eine Sammlung charakteristischer Möbel und Innenräume. 4. Aufl. 10 pp. 54 plts. Portfolio. Order number (160454).
EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 160454 )
M.H. Meubles & sièges. Copies d'anciens. N.pl., n.d. 76 plts. Boards, dam. Order number (005108).
EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 5108 )
MACKINTOSH,CHARLES RENNIE. Macleod,Robert. Charles Rennie Mackintosh. Country life. Feltham, 1968. 159 pp. 111 pp. Cloth, sev. discol. Order number (139608).
EUR 27,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 139608 )
Macquoid,Perct & R.Edwards. The dictionary of english furniture. From the Middle Ages to the latest Georgian period. Vol. I: A-Ch. London & N.Y., 1924. XXXIX,262 pp. 171 figs. Cloth. Order number (153308).
EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 153308 )
Macquoid,Percy. A history of English furniture. London, 1972. 4 vols. Text & ills. Soft covers. Order number (171581).
EUR 75,00
Reprint of the 1908 edition.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 171581 )
Maierbacher-Legl,Gerdi. Truhe und Schrank. Graphisch dekorierte Möbel der süddeutschen Spätrenaissance. München, 2007. 271 pp. 92, partly col., ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (218666).
EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 218666 )
Mannelli,Vinicio. Il mobile regionale italiano. Firenze, 1964. 178 pp. 180 ills. Cloth. Order number (168436).
EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 168436 )
Manni,Graziano. Mobili in Emila. con una indagine sulla civiltà dell'arredo alla corte degli Estensi. Modena, 1986. 380 pp. 388 ills, mainly col. Boards,d/j. Order number (217570).
EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 217570 )
Mantel,Alexander. Möbel in einfachen und edlen Formen. 40 Entwürfe. Darmstadt, 1921. 5 pp.text. 37 plts. Cloth. Order number (005036).
EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 5036 )
Maple & co. Illustrations of furniture. London, n.d. 295 pp. Num.ills. H.cloth, damaged. Order number (011866).
EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 11866 )
Marchot,Jules. Établissement Jules Marchot. Manifacture de lits anglais, sommiers et lits d'enfants en tous genres. Bruxelles, mai 1949. 11 pp. 25 ills. Soft cover. Order number (005144).
EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 5144 )
Maudsley,C. (ed.) Classical and vernacular Chinese furniture in the living environment. Hong Kong, 1998. 188 pp. Col. ills. Soft cover. Order number (218637).
EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 218637 )
Maudsley,C. (ed.) Classical and vernacular Chinese furniture in the living environment. Hong Kong, 1998. 188 pp. Col. ills. Boards,d/j. - Jacket a bit worn. Order number (218644).
EUR 80,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 218644 )
Même,H.J.Le. Intérieurs de maisons de campagne. Paris, n.d. 5 pp.text. 40 plts. Portfolio, loose. Order number (005135).
EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 5135 )
Mentmore Collection - Volume 1: Catalogue of French and continental furniture, tapestries and clocks. London, 1977. 344 pp. 955 ills. Boards. Order number (145676).
EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 145676 )
MICHEL,HORST. Formgestaltung. Lpz., 1979. Text & 73 plts. Soft cover. Order number (160694).
EUR 21,00
Glas & furniture.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 160694 )
MIES VAN DER ROHE,LUDWIG. Blaser,Werner. Mies van der Rohe. Möbel und Interieurs. Paris, 1980. 143 pp. Ills. Boards, d/j. Order number (175236).
EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 175236 )
Miller,Judith. Meubelen. Een wereldgeschiedenis. Arnhem, 2006. 560 pp. Col. ills. Boards, d/j. Fine. Order number (208202).
EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 208202 )
Modern interiors in colour. Assorted volume. Selected from volumes I-IV of "Modern interiors in colour". Stuttgart, n.d. VII pp. 80 col.plts. Cloth, spine worn & damaged. Order number (020908).
EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 20908 )
Modern interiors in colour. The English edition of "Farbige Raumkunst" Vol. V. Stuttgart, 1929. VII pp. 100 col.plts. Cloth, soiled & frayed edges. Order number (020904).
EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 20904 )
Molen,J.R.ter a.o. Huisraad van een molenaarsweduwe. Gebruiksvoorwerpen uit de 16de-eeuwse boedelinventaris. Den Haag, 1986. 123 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (157304).
EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 157304 )
Möller,Lieselotte. Der Wrangelschrank und die verwandten süddeutschen Intarsienmöbel des 16.Jahrhunderts. Berlin, 1956. 194 pp. Col.frontispiece & 240 ills (41 in the text). Cloth. Order number (072434).
EUR 222,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 72434 )
Mols,Stephanus T.A.M. Wooden furniture in Herculaneum. Form, technique and function. Amst., 1999. 321 pp. 201 plts. Cloth. Fine. Order number (183126).
EUR 125,00
Out of print.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 183126 )
Morazzoni,Giuseppe. Mobili Veneziani del '700. Milano, 1927. 64 pp. 320 plts. Cloth, spine slightly disc. Order number (168234).
EUR 600,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 168234 )
Morazzoni,Giuseppe. Mobili Veneziani Laccati. Vol. I: Gli Ingressi, Le Sale, Le Sedie, I Divani. Milano, n.d. 55 pp. 105 plts. Cloth. Order number (168405).
EUR 200,00
Volume 1 only.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 168405 )
Mottheau,Jacques. Meubles usuels. Regence - Louis XV. Documents et modèles. Paris, n.d. 3 pp.text. 36 plts. H.cloth. Order number (005099).
EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 5099 )
Müller-Christensen,Sigrid. Oude meubels van de middeleeuwen tot de Jugendstil. Haarlem, 1974. 223 pp. 238 ills. Cloth. (Bibliotheek voor kunst en antiek - deel 2). Order number (005093).
EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 5093 )
N & B. Complete garnituren huiskamer salon en slaapkamer kleinmeubelen 1938-1939. N.pl., n.d. 72 plts. Soft cover - Edges worn. (Oblong). Order number (218690).
EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 218690 )
Nash,Joseph. Interiors of old English mansions. Reproduced in colours after the orig. coloured drawings by Joseph Nash. N.Y., n.d. 32 col. plts. H.cloth portfolio. Order number (172420).
EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 172420 )
Nederlandsche ambachts- en nijverheidskunst. Jaarboek 1925/26. Rott., 1926. 78pp. 79 b./w. plts. Cloth. - First pages with library-stamps. Order number (206769).
EUR 50,00
Including the article 'Kunst als noodzaak en als spel' by W.H.Gispen (p.38 - p. 58).
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 206769 )
NEMES,MARCZELL VON (COLL.). Auction catalogue 1931. Sammlung Marczell von Nemes. II: Textilien Skulpturen Kunstgewerbe. München, 1931. 94 pp. 100 plts. Soft cover. Order number (132046).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 132046 )
Nicolay,Jean. L´Art de la manière des maitres ébénistes francais aux XVIIIe siècle. Les Truguages. Comment reconnaître l'authenticité des meubles anciens. Paris, 1956. 566 pp. Plts. Boards. Order number (168475).
EUR 175,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 168475 )
NOTTEBOHM & CO. Nottebohm & Co Metallwarenfabrik. Ausgabe 18. Lüdenscheid, n.d. Text & num. b/w ills. Soft cover. Order number (218729).
EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 218729 )
Obholzer,A.M. a.o. The Cape House and its interior. An inquiry into the sources of Cape architecture & a survey of built-in Early Cape domestic woodwork. Stellenbosch, 1985. 419 pp. Ills. Boards,d/j. Fine. Order number (187524).
EUR 550,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 187524 )
Ormsbee,Thomas H. The story of American furniture. New York, 1946. XXI,276 pp. 148 ills. Cloth. Order number (005083).
EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 5083 )
OUD,J.J.P. Reinhartz-Tergau,Elisabeth. J.J.P.Oud. Architect. Meubelontwerpen en interieurs / J.J.P. Oud. Architekt. Möbelentwürfe und Inneneinrichtungen. Rott., 1990. 208 pp. Col. & b/w ills. Soft cover. Order number (193489).
EUR 40,00
Text in Dutch & German.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 193489 )
Pante,W. W.Pante - Möbelfabrik Schledehausen bei Osnabrück. Eiche Kirschbaum naturlasiert u. farbig lackiert. N.pl., n.d. 9 col.plts. Soft cover. Order number (005182).
EUR 68,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 5182 )
Peck,Amelia a.o. Period Rooms in the Metropolitan Museum of Art. N.Y., 1996. 312 pp. Col. ills. Cloth. Order number (136807).
EUR 43,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 136807 )
Pedrini,Augusto. Il mobilio gli ambienti e le decorazioni del rinascimento in Italia secoli XV e XVI. Genova, 1969. IX,256 pp. 256 plts with 610 ills. Cloth. Order number (009001).
EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 9001 )
Pedrini,Augusto. Il mobilio gli ambienti e le decorazioni nei secoli XVII e XVIII in Piemonte. Torino, n.d. XXII pp. 266 plts with 480 figs. H.cloth. Order number (015843).
EUR 250,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 15843 )
Pegler,Martin M. The dictionary of intern design. London, 1967. 500 pp. Ills. Boards. Order number (139019).
EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 139019 )
Peluzzi,Giulio. Tendaggi. Nuovo idee per il tappezziere. Motivi decorativi moderni e di stile per drappeggi - divisioni di ambienti - rivestimenti velature finestre - manovane - toilettes testiere - baldacchini e coperte da letto. Milano, 1962. 116 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (005176).
EUR 39,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 5176 )
PENAAT,WILLEM. Adrichem.Corrie van. Willem Penaat. Meubelontwerper en organisator (1875/1957). Rotterdam, 1988. 48 pp. B/w ills. Soft cover. Order number (105377).
EUR 11,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 105377 )
PENSI,JORGE. Schnaith,Nelly a.o. Jorge Pensi. Barcelona, 1994. 96 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (108900).
EUR 15,90
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 108900 )
PERRIAND,CHARLOTTE. Barsac,Jacques. Charlotte Perriand. Un art d'habiter. 1903-1959. Paris, 2005. 512 pp. Illustr. Boards,d/j. - First blank endpaper missing. Order number (201375).
EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 201375 )
PETIT,NICOLAS. Droguet,Anne. Nicolas Petit 1732-1791. Paris, 1001. 126 pp. Col. & b/w ills. Boards,d/j. Order number (218656).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 218656 )
Pfeil,Christoph. Die Möbel der Residenz Ansbach. München, 1999. 318 pp. col. Ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (169018).
EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 169018 )
Philippe,Joseph. Le meuble Liegois à son âge d'or (Le XVIIIe Siècle). Liège, 1990. 173 pp. 278 b/w & col. ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (218168).
EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 218168 )
Philippe,Joseph. Meubles, styles et decors ente Meuse et Rhin. Liege, 1977. 373 pp. B/w and some col. ills. Boards,d/j. Fine. Order number (218307).
EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 218307 )
Philippe,Joseph. Le mobilier Liégois (Moyen Age 0 XIXe siècle). Liège, 1962. 243 pp. 129 ills. Cloth. Order number (168707).
EUR 140,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 168707 )
Piena,Hans. (ed.). Meubels uit de vorige eeuw. Restauraties uit deze eeuw. Amst., 2003. 64 pp. Ills (b./w.). Soft cover. Order number (202755).
EUR 22,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 202755 )
POCHY,BERTHET. Perennou,Elisabeth. Berthet Pochy. Architecture interieure - interion design. London & Rome, 1994. 321 pp. Col. ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (160902).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 160902 )
Praz,Mario. Het Europese binnenhuis. De stijlveranderingen in de interieurkunst van het Romeinse Rijk tot het begin van de twintigste eeuw. Utrecht, 1965. 393 pp. 400 ills. Cloth. Order number (052772).
EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 52772 )
Praz,Mario. Huis van het leven. Amst., 1992. 496 pp. 76 plts. Cloth,d/j. Order number (196859).
EUR 29,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 196859 )
Praz,Mario. An illustrated history of furnishing. N.Y., 1964. 396 pp. 400 ills. Cloth. Order number (099879).
EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 99879 )
Praz,Mario. Die Inneneinrichtung von der Antike bis zum Jugendstil. München, 1965. 397 pp. 400 ills. Cloth. Order number (139049).
EUR 68,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 139049 )
Prieser,Werner. Möbel-Vorlagen von Architekt Werner Prieser. Reichenberg, n.d. 25 col.plts. Soft cover. Order number (005270).
EUR 68,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 5270 )
Quaglino,Elio. Il Piemonte. Mobili e abienti dal XV all'inizio del XIX secolo. Milano, 1966. 184 pp. Ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (168675).
EUR 79,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 168675 )
Quetin,V. Le Magasin de Meubles. Album de meubles riches no 11. Paris, n.d. 100 lithogr. plts. H.calf, rubbed. Order number (170443).
EUR 1000,00
From title-page & 2 plts small par cut out., not effection text.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 170443 )
R.B.G. R.Bi.G. Musterbuch II: Moderne Sitzmöbel für Speise- und Herrenzimmer. N.pl., n.d. 80 b/w plts. Soft cover. Order number (218686).
EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 218686 )
REENS,Richard. Moderne Hollandsche Interieurs. I: Richard Reens. Bussum, 1916/17. 10 pp. 37 plts. Soft cover. (Moderne Hollandsche Interieurs I). Order number (098144).
EUR 68,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 98144 )
Rémon,Georges. Meubles Louis XV. Dourdan, [1900]. 20 plts. H.cloth, corners worn and boards spotted. Library-marks. (Bibliotheque de l'Armeiblement). Order number (196792).
EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 196792 )
Retera Wzn,W. Het moderne interieur. 1 dr. Amst., [1937] 160 pp. 195 photographs & 165 drawings. Cloth, binding waterstained, browned & sl. worn. Order number (216770).
EUR 60,00
Text in Dutch laguage.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 216770 )
Rettelbusch,Ernst. Stilhandbuch. Ornamentik, Möbel, Innenausbau von den ältesten Zeiten bis zum Biedermeier. 9. Aufl. Stuttgart, 1969. 254 pp. 1242 ills. Cloth. Order number (184417).
EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 184417 )
Richter,Gisela M.A. The furniture of the Greeks, Etruscans and Romans. London, 1966. VI,369 pp. 668 ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (159575).
EUR 135,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 159575 )
Richter,Margarete. Gestalteter Raum. Bilder aus Häusern und Gärten. Tübingen, 1951. 207 pp. 115 plts. H.cloth. Order number (005262).
EUR 29,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 5262 )
Richter,Margarete. Raumschaffen unser Zeit. Neue Bilder aus Häusern und Gärten. Tübingen, 1953. 176 pp. Plts. Cloth. Order number (156647).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 156647 )
RIETVELD,G. Baroni,Daniele. I mobili di Gerrit Thomas Rietveld. Milano, 1977. 176 pp. Ills. Boards,d/j. Order number (048804).
EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 48804 )
RIETVELD,G. Baroni,Daniele. Rietveld furniture. London, 1977. 178 pp. 36 plts. Boards, small library marks. Order number (197504).
EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 197504 )
RIETVELD,G. Küper,Marijke. Rietveld als meubelmaker. Wonen met experimenten 1900-1924. Utrecht, Centraal museum, 1983. 24 p. Ills. Soft cover, few spots. Order number (095543).
EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 95543 )
RIETVELD,G. Plantenga,Haro. Uit de verzameling van het Stedelijk. G.Th. Rietveld 1888-1964. Meubels. / From the collection of the Stedelijk. G.Th. Rietveld 1888-1964. Furniture. 2nd ed. Amst., Stedelijk Museum, 1981. 32 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (189808).
EUR 17,50
Catalogue with Dutch & English text. - Compiled by Haro Plantenga.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 189808 )
Ritz,Gislind M. Alte bemalte Bauernmöbel Europa. München, 1970. 163 pp. 165 ills & 52 col. plts. Cloth,d/j. Order number (163719).
EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 163719 )
Ritz,Gislind M. Alte geschnitzte Bauernmöbel. 2.Aufl. München, 1978. 204 pp. 314 pp. B./w. ills & 18 col.plts. Cloth, d./j. Order number (207730).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 207730 )
Ritz,Gislind. Alte geschnitzte Bauernmöbel. 1.Aufl. München, 1974. 204 pp. 314 pp. B./w. ills. & 18 col.plts. Cloth, d/j. Order number (115061).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 115061 )
Ritz,Josef M. & G.M. Mobilier ancien rustique peint. Historique et présentation - Technique et entretien. Fribourg, 1977. 190 pp. 350 ills. Or.cloth. Order number (217001).
EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 217001 )
Ritz,Jozef M. & Gislind Ritz. Alte bemalte Bauernmöbel. Geschichte und Erscheinung. Technik und Pflege. 9. Aufl. München, 1977. 191 pp. 350 col. & b./w. ills. Cloth,d./j. Order number (208154).
EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 208154 )
Roche,Serge a.o. Spiegel. Spiegelgalerien, Spiegelkabinette, Hand- und Wandspiegel. Tübingen, 1985. 224 pp. 316 b/w ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (115071).
EUR 60,00
Text in German.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 115071 )
Roeper,Adalbert. Sammlung von Öfen in allen Stilarten von XVI. bis Anfang des XIX. Jahrhunderts. 2. Aufl. Lpz., n.d. 6 pp. 60 plts. H.cloth portfolio. Order number (172448).
EUR 150,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 172448 )
Rogers,John C. English furniture. London, 1967. 244 pp. 201 ills. on plts. Boards. Order number (147112).
EUR 15,88
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 147112 )
Rogers,John C. English furniture. London, 1923. 244 pp. Plts. Cloth. Order number (155027).
EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 155027 )
Roode,Ingeborg de & Marjan Groot. Amsterdamse School. Textiel 1915-1930. Bussum, 1999. 159 pp. Col. & b/w ills. Soft cover. Order number (212904).
EUR 37,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 212904 )
Ruchty,Max. Das Landhaus "Sanct Antonius". Ein Künstlertraum. Architektur-Entwürfe Innenräume und Einzelmöbel von Architekt Max Ruchty. Darmstadt & Lpz., 1918. VII pp.text. 29 plts. Boards. Order number (005226).
EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 5226 )
Salomonson,J.W. Chair, sceptre and wreath. Historical aspects of their representation on some Roman sepulchral monuments. Amst., 1956. 129 pp. 33 plts & fold.map. Soft cover. [Diss.] Order number (099331).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 99331 )
Salon du mobilier. Le concours du mobilier à bon marché au Salon du mobilier au Grand Palais des Champs-Élysées. Chambre à coucher - Salle commune. Bruxelles, n.d. 64 plts. Portfolio, worn & loose. Order number (005203).
EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 5203 )
Salonen,Armas. Die Möbel des alten Mesopotamien nach sumerisch-akkadischen Quellen. Eine lexikalische und kulturgeschichtliche Untersuchung. Helsinki, 1963. 328 pp. 65 plts. Soft cover. (Annales Acad. Scient. Fennicae, 127) Order number (112379).
EUR 90,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 112379 )
Salverte,Francois de. Les Ëbénistes du XVIIe siècle. Nouvelle éd. Paris & Bruxelles, 1927. 374 pp. 65 plts. Soft cover, sl.dam Order number (019480).
EUR 204,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 19480 )
Salverte,Francois de. Les Ébénistes du XVIIIe siècle. 4ème édit. Paris & Bruxelles, 1953. 352 pp. 72 plts. Soft cover. Tape stains on free endpapers. Order number (172410).
EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 172410 )
Salverte,Francois de. Les Ébénistes du XVIIIe siècle. Leurs oeuvres et leurs marques. 3ème éd. Paris, 1934. 2 vols. VII,336 pp. 57 plts. Soft cover & h.cloth. - Soft cover seriously worn, Order number (204957).
EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 204957 )
Schliebener,W. Vorbildliche Schlafzimmer- und Küchenmöbel. Berlin, 1927. 1 pp text & 52 plts. Portfolio Order number (003775).
EUR 79,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 3775 )
Schmidt,Leopold. Bauernmöbel aus Süddeutschland, Österreich und der Scweiz. Wien, 1967. 207 pp. 148 plts. Cloth. Order number (125687).
EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 125687 )
Schmidt,Robert. Möbel. Ein Handbuch für Sammler und Liefhaber. 8.erweiterte Aufl. Braunschweig, 1962. 306 pp. 239 ills & 10 col.plts. Cloth. (Bibliothek für Kunst- u. Antiquitäten-Freunde - Band V). Order number (161277).
EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 161277 )
Schmitz,Hermann. The encyclopedia of furniture. N.Y., 1957. 53 pp. 320 plts. Cloth,d/j. Order number (161089).
EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 161089 )
Schmitz,Hermann. Vor hundert Jahren. Festräume und Wohnzimmer des deutschen Klassizismus und Biedermeier. Berlin, 1920. 95 pp. Ills. H.cloth. Slightly spotted. Order number (194327).
EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 194327 )
Schoolplaat Lummel Lithography. De kamer. La chambre. Utrecht, Kemink & Zoon, n.d.(c.1890). 57 x 76 cm. On card-board. (Van Lummel's Platen. Serie A No. I). Order number (004874).
EUR 102,00
Lithography Teuling Amsterdam.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 4874 )
Schröder,Albert. Bemalter Hausrat in Nieder- und Ostdeutschland. Lzp., 1939. 152 pp. 103 ills, 8 col.plts & 1 map. Cloth. Order number (005302).
EUR 43,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 5302 )
SCHRÖDER,RUDOLF ALEXANDER. Heiderich,Ursula & G. 1899-1931 Rudolf Alexander Schröder und die Wohnkunst. Mit einem chronologischen Werküberblick und Katalog. Bremen, n.d. 204 pp. 4 col.plts & 75 ills. Cloth. Order number (086303).
EUR 43,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 86303 )
SCHUDEL,PAUL, H.EBBING & H.HERMSEN. Catalogue 1977. Ontwerpen. Gallerie Knoef, Arnhem, 1977. 29 pp. Ills. Ring-binding. - Added: advertising brochure with handwritten signed dedecation. Order number (166685).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 166685 )
Schulze,V. Bauerliche Holz- Schnitzerien und Kleinmöbel aus Norddeutschland. Elberfeld, 1924. 7 pp. 36 plts. H.cloth portfolio. Library-marks. (Die Volkskunst in Einzeld. I). Order number (134584).
EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 134584 )
Séguy,E.-A. Sièges anciens. Receuillis et mis en ordre. Paris, n.d. 2 pp. 40 plts. H.cloth portfolio. Order number (217107).
EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 217107 )
Sheraton,Thomas. Cabinet dictionary. With an introduction by W.P.Cole & C.F.Montgomery. [London, 1803]. Reprint N.Y., 1970. 2 vols. XVIII,440 pp. Plts. Cloth,d/j. Order number (005261).
EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 5261 )
Sheraton,Thomas. The Cabinet-Maker and Upholsterer's drawing-book. Reprint N.Y., 1970. 446,60 & 24 pp. Plts. Boards,d/j. Order number (160993).
EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 160993 )
Shixiang,Wang. Klassische chinesische Möbel. Die schönsten Exemplare aus der Ming- und der frühen Qing-Zeit. Stuttgart, 1989. 309 pp. Ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (181298).
EUR 150,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 181298 )
SIPEK,BOREK. Eliëns,Titus M. & Harry R.Tupan. Borek Sipek. Glas design architectuur. Zwolle, 2006. 159 pp. Col. ills. Boards. Order number (205878).
EUR 14,95
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 205878 )
Slapal,Filip. Mimolimit 1996-2002. Praha, 2002. 172 pp. Col. ills. Boards,d/j. Order number (160871).
EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 160871 )
Sluys,Cornelis van der. Onze woning en haar inrichting. N.pl., n.d. 268 pp. 139 ills. Cloth. Order number (168081).
EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 168081 )
Sluyterman,K. Alte Innenräume in Holland. Lpz. 1908. 19 pp. 100 plts. Cloth portfolio. Very good copy. Order number (217205).
EUR 150,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 217205 )
Sluyterman,K. Huisraad en binnenhuis in Nederland in vroegere eeuwen. 1st ed. 's-Gravenhage, 1918. 279 pp. 435 ills. Cloth, back dam. & cover partl. loose & soiled. Order number (005285).
EUR 22,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 5285 )
Sluyterman,K. Huisraad en binnenhuis in Nederland in vroegere eeuwen. 2nd enl. ed. 's-Gravenhage, 1925. X,355 pp. 470 ills. H. cloth, spine sl. discol. Order number (208846).
EUR 22,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 208846 )
Sluyterman,K. Huisraad en binnenhuis in Nederland in vroegere eeuwen. 2nd enl. ed. 's-Gravenhage, 1925. X,355 pp. 470 ills. Cloth, spine discol. & spine ends sl. dam. Order number (005319).
EUR 22,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 5319 )
Sluyterman,K. Huisraad en binnenhuis in Nederland in vroegere eeuwen. 2nd revised ed. 's-Gravenhage, 1947. X,355 pp. 470 ills. H.cloth, edges sl. dam. - Inner-joint sl. cracked. Order number (208814).
EUR 20,00
Unchanged reprint of the 1925 edition.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 208814 )
Sluyterman,K. Huisraad en binnenhuis in Nederland in vroegere eeuwen. 2nd revised ed. 's-Gravenhage, 1947. X,355 pp. 470 ills. H.cloth. Order number (001454).
EUR 25,00
Unchanged reprint of the 1925 edition.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 1454 )
Sluyterman,K. Huisraad en binnenhuis in Nederland in vroegere eeuwen. 2nd enl. ed. 's-Gravenhage, 1948. X,355 pp. 470 ills. Cloth. Order number (005310).
EUR 25,00
Unchanged reprint of the 1925 edition.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 5310 )
Sluyterman,K. Huisraad en binnenhuis in Nederland in vroegere eeuwen. 2nd enl. ed. 's-Gravenhage, 1975. X,355 pp. 470 ills. Cloth. Order number (005315).
EUR 25,00
Unchanged reprint of the 1925 edition.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 5315 )
Sluyterman,K. Huisraad en binnenhuis in Nederland in vroegere eeuwen. 2nd enl. ed. 's-Gravenhage, 1979. X,355 pp. 470 ills. Cloth, d./j. Order number (203697).
EUR 32,50
Unchanged reprint of the 1925 edition.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 203697 )
Sluyterman,K. Old interiors in Holland. The Hague, 1908. 21 pp text. 100 plts. Cloth portfolio, slightly soiled. Few library marks. Folio. Order number (008494).
EUR 160,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 8494 )
Sluyterman,K. Oude Binnenhuizen in Nederland. 's-Gravenhage, 1908. 21 pp text. 100 plts.. Or.cloth portfolio, some foxing. Folio. Order number (008497).
EUR 150,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 8497 )
Smith,H.Clifford. Buckingham Palace. Its furniture, decoration & history. With introductory chapters on the building and site by C.Hussey. London & N.Y., 1931. XXIII,299 pp. 351 plts. Cloth. Order number (007533).
EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 7533 )
Smith,H.Clifford. Catalogue of English furniture & woodwork. London, 1927-1930. 3 vols. Text & ills. Soft cover. Order number (187661).
EUR 50,00
I: Gothic and Early Tudor. II: Late Tudor and Early Stuart. III: Late Stuart to Queen Anne.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 187661 )
Smith,H.Clifford. Catalogue of English furniture and woodwork. London, 1929. 4 vols. 277 pp. 226 plts. Soft cover. (Victoria and Albert Museum). Order number (008398).
EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 8398 )
Smith,H.Clifford. Catalogue of English furniture and woodwork. Vol 1: Gothic and early Tudor. London, 1929. 92 pp. 60 plts. Cloth. (Victoria and Albert Museum). Order number (008444).
EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 8444 )
Spannagel,Fritz. Das Drechslerwerk. Ein Fachbuch für Drechsler, Lehrer und Architekten. Auch ein Beitrag zur Stilgeschichte des Hausrats. 2. Aufl. Ravensburg, n.d. 320 pp. 1258 ills. H.cloth. One corner dam. First endpaper creased. Order number (203286).
EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 203286 )
Spannagel,Fritz. Der Möbelbau. Ein Fachbuch für Tischler, Architekten und Lehrer. Auch ein Beitrag zur Wohnkultur. 10. Aufl. Stuttgart, 1954. [Reprint 1983]. 368 pp. 1538 ills. Boards. Order number (214267).
EUR 40,00
Reprint of the 10th edition of 1954.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 214267 )
Spengel,J. Sammlung. Auktion Katalog 1911. Der Sammlung J.Spengel München-Warthof. Antiquitäten / Kunst- und Einrichtungs-Gegenstände namentlich Textilien, Samte / Brokate/ Stickereien. München, Hugo Helbing. 109 pp. Text-ills & 12 plts. Soft cover, dam. Order number (090244).
EUR 29,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 90244 )
SRARCK,PHILIPPE. Mobilier 1970-1987. Marseille, 1987. 143 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (115493).
EUR 27,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 115493 )
STARCK,PHILIPPE. Philippi,Simone (ed.). Vanity case by Starck. Köln, 1996. Unpaginated [336 pp.]. Col. ills. Boards, d./j. Order number (194952).
EUR 60,00
Text in English, German & French.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 194952 )
Steensberg,Axel. Danske Bondemobler. Kobenhavn, 1949. 47 pp. 450 ills. Boards. Order number (133060).
EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 133060 )
Steingräber,Stephan. Etruskische Möbel. Roma, 1979. XVII, (1), 384 pp. 1 map, 5 (4 fold.) tables, & num. figs & ills on 60 plts. Soft cover, sl. worn & loosening. Order number (020329).
EUR 175,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 20329 )
Stichting Industrieel ontwerpen Nederland. Jaarboek Industrieel Ontwerpen Nederland 1990 / Annual Industrial Design the Netherlands1990. Rotterdam, 1990. 174 pp. Col. ills. Soft cover. Some typ-ex remainings on French title-page. Order number (213379).
EUR 9,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 213379 )
Stoelen. Delft, Delftse Universitaire Pers, 1980. 232 pp. B/w ills. Soft cover. Obl. - Upper right corner of title page cut out. Order number (212810).
EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 212810 )
Strange,Thomas A. English furniture decoration woodwork and allied arts from the last half of the 17th century to the early part of the 19th century. London, 1950. 368 pp. Ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (161379).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 161379 )
STRITT,HANS A. Innenarchitektur I. Entwurf u. Architektur Hans Georg Stritt. Ausführung Haus Dietler. N.pl., n.d. 70 plts. Soft cover, loose. Order number (142360).
EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 142360 )
Stritt,Hans Georg. Innenarchitektur I und II. Entwurf u. Architektur Hans Georg Stritt. Ausführung Haus Dietler. N.pl., 1959. 103 plts. H.cloth. Order number (008393).
EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 8393 )
Styles. meubles, décors, du Moyen Age à nos jours. Paris, 1972. 2 vols. 276,277 pp. Ills. Boards. Order number (154460).
EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 154460 )
Symonds,R.W. Furniture making in 17th and 18th century England. An outline for collectors. London, 1955. XIV,238 pp. 361 ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (160270).
EUR 800,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 160270 )
Symonds,R.W. Old english walnut & lacquer furniture. London, 1923. XIII,176 pp. 40 plts. Cloth. Some pp. loose. Order number (137264).
EUR 68,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 137264 )
Tardieu,Suzanne. Meubels régionaux datés. Paris, 1950. 30 pp. 350 ills on plts. Rebound in h.cloth. Order number (168703).
EUR 80,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 168703 )
Tardieu,Suzanne. Meubels régionaux datés. Paris, 1950. 30 pp. 350 ills on plts. Soft cover, worn. Order number (125264).
EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 125264 )
Taullard,A. El Mueble colonial Sudamericano. Buenos Aires, 1944. 295 pp. 391 ills. Boards. Order number (217002).
EUR 250,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 217002 )
Terwen-de Loos,J. Het Nederlands koloniale meubel. Studie over meubels in de voormalige Nederlandse koloniën Indonesië en Sri Lanka. Franeker, 1985. 183 pp. 96 ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (125276).
EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 125276 )
Theunissen,André. Meubles et Sièges du XVIIIe siècle. Menuisiers, Ébénistes, Matques, Plans et Ornementation de leurs oeuvres. Paris, 1933. 195 pp. 64 plts & tex-ills. Limited to 1000 copies (48). Order number (168230).
EUR 650,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 168230 )
Thirion,Jacques. Le mobilier du Moyen Age et de la Renaissance en France. Dijon, 1998. 279 pp. Col. ills. Cloth,d/j. In slipcase. Order number (218317).
EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 218317 )
Thornton,Peter. Authentic decor. The domestic interior 1620-1920. N.Y., 1984. 408 pp. 534 ills (255 col.). Cloth,d/j. - Owner's name on free endpaper. Order number (219985).
EUR 37,50
Hardcover edition.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 219985 )
Thornton,Peter. Seventeenth-century interior decoration in England, France and Holland. New Haven & London, 1983. XII,427 pp. 320 ills (some col.). Soft cover, sl. creased. Order number (124323).
EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 124323 )
Toussaint,Jacques. Le mobilier namurois du XVIIIe siècle. Namur, 1995. 192 pp. Col. & b/w ills. Cloth. Order number (218281).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 218281 )
Toussaint,Jacques. Le mobilier namurois du XVIIIe siècle. Namur, 1995. 192 pp. Col. & b/w ills. Soft cover. Order number (218702).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 218702 )
Tredgold,Thomas. Elementary principles of Carpentry. 6th edition. N.Y., 1888. IV,527 pp. 155 figs & 48 lithogr. plts. Cloth. Order number (155070).
EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 155070 )
Tuijnman,Dik. Trek & Druk. Amst., 2004. 144 pp. Col. ills. H.cloth. Oblong. - Small stain on last endpaper. Order number (202820).
EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 202820 )
Tussenbroek,Otto van. Ruimte-vorm sfeer in het binnenhuis. Amst., n.d. Text & ills. Cloth. Order number (156643).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 156643 )
UCHIDA, MITSUHASHI. Interior design. Uchida, Mitsuhashi & Studio 80. Berlin, 1988. 176 pp. Col. ills. Stiff soft cover. Order number (182784).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 182784 )
Vanheddeghem. Fabrique de Chaises, Catalogue H. Vanheddeghem. Halluin,n.d. Lithogr. title & 87 lithogr. plts. Soft cover. Oblong. Order number (212024).
EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 212024 )
Veenendaal,Jan. Furniture from Indonesia, Sri Lanka and India during the Dutch period. Delft, 1985. 186 pp. 189 ills. Boards,d/j. Order number (154124).
EUR 200,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 154124 )
VERANNEMAN,EMILE. Catalogue 1988. Emile Veranneman. Creazione di mobili / Meubelcreaties / Creation de meubles / Art furniture. Milano, Master fine art. 79 pp. Col.ills. Soft cover. Order number (077716).
EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 77716 )
Vercelloni,Matteo a.o. Urban interiors in New York & USA. Milano, 1996. 231 pp. Col. ills. Boards,d/j. Order number (160559).
EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 160559 )
Verlet,Pierre. Arredamenti del '700 in Francia. Milano, 1968. 310 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (148191).
EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 148191 )
Verlet,Pierre. Les ébénistes du XVIIIe siècle francais. Paris, 1963. 341 pp. Col. ills. Cloth,d/j. - Jacket damaged. Small name on title-page. Order number (168450).
EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 168450 )
Verlet,Pierre. French Royal Furniture. An historical survey. London, 1963. 201 pp. Ills. Boards,d/j. Order number (136613).
EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 136613 )
Verlet,Pierre. Les meubles francais du XVIIIe Siècle. Paris, 1956. 2 vols. VIII,125,133 pp. 64 plts. Soft cover, spine of vol. 2 damaged. Order number (197975).
EUR 60,00
I: Menuiserie. II: Ébénisterie.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 197975 )
Verspaandonk,J.A.J.M. Amsterdam de koorbanken van de Oude Kerk. Amst., 1984. 103 blz. Zw/w ills. Im.leer. (Misericorde reeks IV) Order number (120478).
EUR 15,50
Text in English, Dutch, German & French.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 120478 )
Viaux,Jacqueline. Bibliographie du Meuble. (Mobilier civil francais). Paris, 1966. 587 pp. Soft cover. Order number (167994).
EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 167994 )
Viollet-le-Duc,E. Dictionnaire raisonné du mobilier francais de l''poque Carlovingienne à la Renaissance. Paris, n.d. 6 vols. Text & ills. H.leather. Order number (156582).
EUR 400,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 156582 )
Voogel,Gebroeders. Tentures Artistiques. Amst., [ca. 1910]. 43 single-page photo-engraved plates after designs by Béeraud, coloured "en pochoir". Dec. cloth. album. Folio. - Spine sl. worn. Order number (217770).
EUR 750,00
Sample book of the Dutch company Gebroeders Voogel (Amsterdam) with a fine collection of plates depicting a variety of curtains.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 217770 )
Voorst tot Voorst,J.M.W.Van. Meubels in Nederland 1840-1900. Deel I. Lochem, 1979. 1 (of 2) vol. 112 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (184418).
EUR 12,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 184418 )
Voorst tot Voorst,J.M.W.Van. Meubels in Nederland 1840-1900. Lochem, 1979. 2 vols. 112,112 pp. 382 ills. Soft cover. Order number (099313).
EUR 22,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 99313 )
Voort,L.Vander. Meubles d'art en tous style. Manufactured bij L. Vander Voort. Bruxelles, n.d. 70 plts. Soft cover, loose. Order number (008423).
EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 8423 )
Vorbildliche Herrenzimmer- und Esszimmermöbel. N.pl., n.d. 12 plts. Soft cover, loose. Order number (008514).
EUR 34,00
Folio.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 8514 )
Vos & de Vries. Meubelfabriek "De Eenvoud". Amst., n.d. 15 pp. Soft cover & text decorated by Theo Neuhuys. Fine. Order number (193161).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 193161 )
VOS,H. GROOTHANDEL IN MEUBELMAKERS-, STOFFEERDERS- EN ETALAGE-ARTIKELEN. Catalogus. Rott., [ca. 1940]. 47 pp. Ills (b./w.). Orig. soft cover. - Cover and first 10 pp. seriously stained. Order number (203532).
EUR 20,00
Trade-catalogue.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 203532 )
Wall,V.I.Van de. Het Hollandsche koloniale barokmeubel. Bijdrage tot de kennis van het ebbenhouten meubel omstreeks het midden der XVIIde en het begin der XVIIIde eeuw. Antw. & 's-Grav., 1939. XVI,231 pp. Ills (b./w.). H. cloth. - Very good copy. Order number (026314).
EUR 700,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 26314 )
Wall,V.I.Van de. Het Hollandsche koloniale barokmeubel. Bijdrage tot de kennis van het ebbenhouten meubel omstreeks het midden der XVIIde en het begin der XVIIIde eeuw. Antw. & 's-Grav., 1939. XVI,231 pp. Ills (b./w.). Re-bound in h.cloth. Order number (026320).
EUR 650,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 26320 )
WALLACE (coll.). Watson,Francis.J.B. Furniture. Text with historical notes and illustrations. London, 1956. LXVI,360 pp. 120 plts. Soft cover, top of back dam. (Wallace Collection Catalogues) Order number (020034).
EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 20034 )
WALLACE (coll.). Watson,Francis.J.B. Furniture. Text with historical notes and illustrations. London, 1956, LXVI,360 pp. 120 plts. Cloth. (Wallace Collection Catalogues) Order number (008414).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 8414 )
Wannenes,Giacomo. Le mobilier francais du XVIIIe siècle. Milano, 1998. 333 pp. Col. & b/w ills. Cloth,d/j. In slipcase. Order number (218313).
EUR 80,00
Nr. 345 of 1200 copies.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 218313 )
Wanscher,Ole. The art of furniture. 5000 years of furniture and interiors. N.Y., Amst. & London, 1967. 419 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (008421).
EUR 57,00
Translated from the Danish by D.Hohnen.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 8421 )
Watson,Francis.J.B. Le meuble Louis XVI. Paris, 1963. 164 pp. 242 plts. Cloth. Order number (099651).
EUR 102,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 99651 )
Weiher,Lucy Von. Der Innenraum in der holländischen Malerei des 17.Jahrhunderts. Würzburg, 1937. 134 pp. Soft cover, dam. Order number (169472).
EUR 22,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 169472 )
Weiher,Lucy Von. Der Innenraum in der holländischen Malerei des 17.Jahrhunderts. (Diss.) Würzburg, 1936. 134 pp. Soft cover, dam. Order number (012263).
EUR 29,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 12263 )
Wiggmans,Bröderna Sängfabrik. Katalog Jan. 1926. Krylbo, 1926. 14 plts. Soft cover. Order number (039422).
EUR 24,96
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 39422 )
Wolf & Cie,Ernst. Kunstgewerbliche Sitzmöbel. Ernst Wolf & Cie. Stuhlfabriek. Oelsa-Rabenau. 1932. 64 plts. Soft cover. Order number (008483).
EUR 29,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 8483 )
Wolf & Cie,Ernst. Kunstgewerbliche Sitzmöbel. Ernst Wolf & Cie. Stuhlfabriek. Oelsa-Rabenau. Katalog 10. Kleinoelsa-Rabenau, n.d. 2 pp. 98 plts. Soft cover - Cover spotted. Stamp on front-cover. Title-page loose. Order number (218728).
EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 218728 )
WOLTERINCK,MARCEL. Haje,Alexander. Wolterinck's world elements. Warnsveld, 2005. 2 vols. 84,137 pp. col. ills. H.cloth, in box. New. Order number (200303).
EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 200303 )
Wonen in arcadië. Het interieur van Nederlandse kastelen en buitenplaatsen. Zwolle, 1998. 256 pp. 272 ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (166947).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 166947 )
Wrenger,Adolf Lemgo. Lippische Polstergestell-Fabrik. Polstermöbel in deutscher Wertarbeit. Moderner Grossbetrieb für Polstergestelle aller Art. (Vorlagen-werk Nr. 18). N.d. 111 plts. Soft cover. Order number (008452).
EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 8452 )
Wrenger,Adolf Lemgo. Lippische Polstergestell-Fabrik. Polstermöbel in deutscher Wertarbeit. Moderner Grossbetrieb für Polstergestelle aller Art. (Vorlagen-werk Nr. 18). N.d. 111 plts. Soft cover, dam. Order number (008461).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 8461 )
Wrenger,Adolf Lemgo. Lippische Polstergestell-Fabrik. Qualitäts Polstermöbel. Moderner Grossbetrieb für Polstergestelle aller Art. N.d. 48 plts. Soft cover, spine dam. Order number (008466).
EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 8466 )
Wrenger,Adolf Lemgo. Lippische Polstergestell-Fabrik. Werkstätten feiner Polstermöbelgestelle. (Katalog Nr. 18). N.d. 44 plts. Soft cover, spine missing. Order number (008474).
EUR 11,34
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 8474 )
Zglinicki,Friedrich Von. Die Wiege. Volkskundlich - kulturgeschichtlich - kunstwissenschaftlich - medizinhistorisch. Eine Wiegen-Typologie. Regensburg, 1979. 419 pp. 484 ills. Cloth. Order number (039224).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 39224 )
Zweig,Marianne. Wiener Bürgermöbel aus Theresianischer und Josophinischer Zeit (1740-1790). 2. verm. Aufl. Wien, 1922. 31 pp. 100 plts. H.cloth portfolio. Order number (169019).
EUR 125,00
The 2nd (and best) edition.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 169019 )