Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V.

 

Oude Hoogstraat 14-18, 1012 CE Amsterdam, The Netherlands

Tel. +31 (0)20 6231191 Fax. +31 (0)20 6232809 Email: kok@xs4all.nl

Ma-Vrij 9.30-18.00, Za 9.30-17.00 / Mon-Fri 9.30-6.00, Sat 9.30-5.00

 

 

Doorzoek onze database /
Search our database





Meerdere zoekmogelijkheden/
Advanced search
and
SECURE PAY SYSTEM

(This page has been up-dated August 15th, 2010)

back to the homepage of Antiquariaat Kok

Category: Art and Craft

Ackerman,Phyllis. Wallpaper. Its history, design and use. N.Y., 1938. XIX,263 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (101553). EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  101553 )

Adams,Debra (a.o.). When Orpheus Sang. An Ancient Bestiary. Paris, 2004. 285 pp. 282 Col. & b./w. ills. Cloth. Order number (184669). EUR 80,00
Text in French and in English. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  184669 )

Allemagne,Henry R.d'. Les accessoires du Costume et du Mobilier depuis le Treizième jusqu'au milieu du Dixneuvième siècle. Paris, 1928. 3 vols. XXIV,563 pp. 393 plts with over 3000 ills. H.vellum, gilt title . Order number (216967). EUR 750,00
Fine copy in h.vellum. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  216967 )

Allemagne,Henry R.d'. Les accessoires du Costume et du Mobilier depuis le Treizième jusqu'au milieu du Dixneuvième siècle. New York, 1970. 3 vols in 2. XXIV,563 pp. 393 plts with over 3000 ills. Cloth. Order number (099557). EUR 295,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  99557 )

Allemagne,Henry R.d'. Histoire du Liminaire depuis l'époque romaine jusqu'au XIXe siècle. Paris, 1891. VI,702 pp. Ills. Rebound in cloth, soiled. Order number (163101). EUR 1000,00
Text a bit finger-spotted. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  163101 )

Ambasz,Emilio Italy: The new domestic landscape. Archievements and problems of Italian design. N.Y., The Museum of Modern Art, 1972. 430 pp. 520 ills (124 col.). Boards. Order number (165827). EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  165827 )

Amiranachvili,Chalva. Les émaux de Géorgie. (Merveilles de l'art en Orient). Paris, 1962. 123 pp. Col.ills & plts. Boards. Order number (033196). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  33196 )

Amstrong,Nancy. The book of fans. Barcelona, 1978. 127 pp. Ills. Boards,d/j. Order number (168471). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  168471 )

Amstrong,Nancy. A collector's history of fans. London, 1974. 208 pp. 121 plts. Cloth. Order number (155561). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  155561 )

Amweg,Gustave. Les arts dans le Jura vernois et à Bienne. Tome II: Arts appliqués. Porrentruy, 1941, 495 pp. 235 text-ills & 15 plts (8 col.). Soft cover. Very good copy. Order number (216973). EUR 110,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  216973 )

Angewandte Kunst der "Dekorativen Kunst". [Published in:] Die Kunst. Monatshefte für freie und angewandte Kunst. Jahrg. [1] (1899-1900) - Jahrg. 17 (1913-1914) [= vols 2, 4, 6, 8, 10, 12, 14, 16, 18, 20, 22, 24, 26, 28, & 30 of the series "Die Kunst"]. München, F.Bruckmann. 15 vols. Text & ills. Or. cloth Jugendstil bindings. Order number (200946). EUR 3000,00
With a.o. 3 original lithog. by Brangwyn, Hoffmann & Hoytema. - Complete set of the first 15 years. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  200946 )

Angewandte Kunst der "Dekorativen Kunst". [Published in:] Die Kunst. Monatshefte für freie und angewandte Kunst. Jahrg. 19 (1915-1916) [= vol. 34 of the series "Die Kunst"]... München, F.Bruckmann. Text & ills. Cloth. Order number (200947). EUR 200,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  200947 )

Angewandte Kunst der "Dekorativen Kunst". [Published in:] Die Kunst. Monatshefte für freie und angewandte Kunst. Jahrg. 41 (1940) [= vol. 82 of the series "Die Kunst"].. München, F.Bruckmann. Text & ills. Cloth. Order number (201849). EUR 30,00
Only Part 6 - part 12. [= complete year 1940]. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  201849 )

D'Ardenne De Tizac,H. L'art décoratif chinois d'après les collections du Musée Cernuschi. Paris, n.d. 10 pp. 24 plts. Porfolio, imperfect. Order number (050376). EUR 136,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  50376 )

Arlott,John. The snuff shop. London, 1974. 61 pp. Ills. Imm.leather. Order number (111934). EUR 24,96
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  111934 )

Arseven,Cecal E. L'art turc depuis son origine jusqu'a nos jours. Istanbul, 1939. 305 pp. 499 ills. Cloth, little loose. Order number (134373). EUR 204,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  134373 )

Arseven,Cecal E. Les arts decoratifs turcs. Istanbul, n.d. 363 pp. 717 ills. Cloth. Order number (113452). EUR 170,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  113452 )

Art et Décoration. Vol. 2. Paris, 1897. 192 pp. Ills. Or.cloth. Fine. Order number (186199). EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  186199 )

Art et Décoration. Vol. 3 & 4. Paris, 1898. 2 vols in 1. 200,196 pp. B/w ills. H.leather, corners worn. Small sticker on spine. Order number (218998). EUR 150,00
Incl. the supplements (a.o. 5 col. lithogr. plts.). (Order here or send us your inquiry:  218998 )

Art et Décoration. Vol. 3 & 4. Paris, 1898. 2 vols in 1. 200,196 pp. Ills. Gilt tooled h.vellum. Order number (039370). EUR 200,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  39370 )

Art et Décoration. Vol. 3 & 4. Paris, 1898. (IV),196 pp. Numm.ills. Or.cloth. Order number (218997). EUR 79,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  218997 )

Art et Décoration. Vol. 5 & 6. Paris, 1889. 192,200 pp. Ills. Re-bound in cloth, waterstained & dam. Order number (039364). EUR 113,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  39364 )

Art et Décoration. Vol. 5. Paris, 1899 (IV),192 pp. Numm.ills. Or.cloth, corners worn. Partly loose. Order number (151373). EUR 80,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  151373 )

Art et Décoration. Vol. 7, 1900. Paris, 1890 (IV),196 pp. Numm.ills. Nor or. h.leather. - Corners worn. Title-page a bit damaged & loose. Weak in hinges. Small sticker on spine. Order number (218995). EUR 80,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  218995 )

Art et Décoration. Vol. 9 & 10. Paris, 1901. 208,196 pp. Ills. H.leather. Order number (144564). EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  144564 )

Art et Décoration. Vol. 15 & 16. Paris, 1904. 196,212 pp. Ills. Re-bound in cloth, waterstained. Order number (039360). EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  39360 )

Art et Décoration. Vol. 15 & 16. Paris, 1904. 196,212 pp. Ills. Re-bound in h.leather. Order number (144505). EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  144505 )

Art et Décoration. Vol. 17, Janvier - Juin. Paris, 1908. (IV),204 pp. Ills. Rebound in cloth. Order number (159934). EUR 70,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  159934 )

Art et Décoration. Vol. 18, Juillet - Décembre. Paris, 1905. (IV),212pp. Ills. Rebound in cloth. Order number (159932). EUR 70,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  159932 )

Art et Décoration. Vol. 19 & 20. Paris, 1906. 208,212 pp. Ills. Re-bound in cloth, waterstained. Order number (039341). EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  39341 )

Art et Décoration. Vol. 19. Paris, 1906. (IV),208 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (176113). EUR 70,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  176113 )

Art et Décoration. Vol. 2 & 3. Paris, 1897. 192,192 pp. B/w ills. Not or. h.leather - Corners worn. Title-pages missing. With the supplements. Year written with felt pen on spine. Small sticker on spine. Order number (218999). EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  218999 )

Art et Décoration. Vol. 20, Juillet - Décembre. Paris, 1906. (IV),212 pp. Ills. Rebound in cloth. Order number (159933). EUR 70,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  159933 )

Art et Décoration. Vol. 21 & 22. Paris, 1907. Text & ills. Re-bound in cloth, worn. Order number (173003). EUR 125,00
Title-page of vol. 21 missing. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  173003 )

Art et Décoration. Vol. 21, Jan.- Juin. Paris, 1907. (IV),224 pp. Ills. Rebound in cloth, worn. Order number (159930). EUR 70,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  159930 )

Art et Décoration. Vol. 22. Paris, 1907. (III),208 pp. Ills. Or.cloth. Order number (024990). EUR 70,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  24990 )

Art et Décoration. Vol. 23. Paris, 1908. (III),208 pp. Ills. Or.cloth. Order number (176111). EUR 70,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  176111 )

Art et Décoration. Vol. 31 & 32. Paris 1912. 2 vols. 196,192 pp. Or.cloth. Fine. Order number (222745). EUR 175,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  222745 )

Artisan Pratique. Journal Mensuel d'Art Décoratif. Nrs. 2 (1904) / 97 (1912) / 156 (1922) / 162 (1922) / 163 (1923) / 169 (1023) / 170 (1923) /222 (1927). 238 (1929). 9 numbers with the orig. lithogr. covers. In map. Order number (210091). EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  210091 )

Arts industriels et du métiers. Expos. Univ. et Intern. Brusxelles 1910. Bruxelles, 1910. 103 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (170377). EUR 80,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  170377 )

Aubin,Louis O. (Introd.). Pairpoint Lamp Catalog. Shade shapes Ambero through Panel. Atglen, 2001. 288 pp., 288 col. plts. Cloth,d/j. Order number (218749). EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  218749 )

Aubin,Louis O. (Introd.). Pairpoint Lamp Catalog. Shade shapes Papillon through Windsor. Atglen, 2001. 288 pp., 288 col. plts. Cloth,d/j. Order number (218515). EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  218515 )

back to top

Auction catalogue 1966 - 1971. Glass paperweights. London, 1966-1971. 11 vols. Soft cover. Order number (042591). EUR 68,00
8 catalogues of Sotheby's & 3 of Christies. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  42591 )

Auction catalogue 1989. Email-Reklameschilder 1900-1960. Hamburg, Auktion Aril Drouven. 71 pp. Col. ills. Soft cover. Order number (212709). EUR 12,00
Auction took place in Hamburg at the 25th of november 1989. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  212709 )

Auction catalogue 1989. Email-Reklameschilder 1900-1960. Hamburg, Auktion Aril Drouven. 78 pp. Col. ills. Soft cover. Order number (212710). EUR 12,00
Auction took place in Hamburg at the 8th of april 1989. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  212710 )

Auction catalogue 1990. Email-Reklameschilder 1900-1960. Hamburg, Auktion Aril Drouven. 80 pp. Col. ills. Soft cover. Order number (212702). EUR 12,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  212702 )

AZIJNMAN,KAREL. Catalogue 1989. Een eigenzinnige verzamelaar. Karel Azijnman (1876-1936). 's-Hertogenbosch, Noordbrabants Museum. 95 pp. b/w. ills. Soft cover. Order number (198951). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  198951 )

Baarsen,Reinier, a.o. Rococo in Nederland. Zwolle & Amst., 2001. 330 pp. Ills. Cloth, d/j. Order number (164486). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  164486 )

Bachmann,Manfred & R.Langner. Berchtesgadener Volkskunst. Tradition und Gegenwärtiges Schaffen im Bild. Lpz., 1957. 37 pp. 14 ills & 103 plts (37 col). Cloth. Order number (017539). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  17539 )

Bacot,H.Parrott. Nineteenth Century Lighting, Candle-powered devices: 1783-1883. West Chester, 1987. 259 pp. B/w ills. Boards,d/j. Order number (218624). EUR 90,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  218624 )

Bakker,Gert (ed.). Design from the Netherlands / Design aus den Niederlanden. Amst., 1980. 65 pp. 116 ills. Soft cover. Order number (163954). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  163954 )

Bangert,Albrecht & Karl M.Armer. 80s style. Designs of the decade. London, 1990. 240 pp. Col. ills. Soft cover. Order number (199524). EUR 24,00
Foreword by Ettore Sottsass. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  199524 )

Barnett,R.D. & L.G.Davies. A catalogue of the Nimrod ivories with other examples of Ancient Near Eastern Ivories in the British Museum. London, 1957,252 pp. 106 figs & 132 plts. Cloth,d/j. Order number (163957). EUR 325,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  163957 )

Barnett,R.D. & L.G.Davies. A catalogue of the Nimrod ivories with other examples of ancient Near Eastern ivories in the British Museum. 2nd rev.ed. London, 1975. XXII,262 pp. 106 figs & 150 plts. Cloth. Order number (056614). EUR 375,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  56614 )

Bayard,Émile. L'art appliqué français d'aujourd'hui. Meuble, ferronnerie, céramique, verrerie, tissus, etc. Paris, n.d. 317 pp. B/w ills. Soft cover. Order number (221498). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  221498 )

Bayard,Émile. L'Art appliqué français d'aujourd'hui. Meuble, ferronnerie, céramique, verrerie, tissus, etc. Paris, n.d. 317 pp. Ills. H.calf, rubbed. Order number (007513). EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  7513 )

Bayer,Patricia. Art Deco bronnenboek. Houten, 1989. 192 pp. coll. ills. Boards d/j. Order number (171078). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  171078 )

Bayerisches Jahrbuch für Volkskunde. Regensburg, 1950-1963. 14 vols. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (101720). EUR 268,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  101720 )

Bayley,Stephen. The Conran directory of design. N.Y., 1985. 255 pp. Col. ills. Boards. Order number (137162). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  137162 )

Bechtold,Johan & G.Goossens. Tegelsche Volkskunst. 1e druk. Maastricht, 1943. 106 pp. 64 ills. H.cloth. Order number (166616). EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  166616 )

Bechtold,Johan & G.Goossens. Tegelse Volkskunst. 3e druk. Maastricht, 1950. 114 pp. 64 ills. Cloth. Order number (017524). EUR 16,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  17524 )

Beckwith,John. Caskets from Cordoba. London, 1960. 72 pp. 33 plts. Soft cover. (Victoria & Albert Museum). Order number (153200). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  153200 )

Beelaerts van Blokland,F.W.A., a.o. Paviljoen Welgelegen 1789-1989. Van buitenplaats van de bankier Hope tot zetel van de provincie Noord-Holland. [Uniek voorbeeld van neo-classicisme in Nederland]. Haarlem, 1989. 232 pp. Ills. Col. & b./w. ills. Cloth, d./j. Order number (219267). EUR 25,00
Hardcover edition. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  219267 )

Beelaerts van Blokland,F.W.A., a.o. Paviljoen Welgelegen 1789-1989. Van buitenplaats van de bankier Hope tot zetel van de provincie Noord-Holland. [Uniek voorbeeld van neo-classicisme in Nederland]. Haarlem, 1989. 232 pp. Ills. Col. & b./w. ills. Soft cover. Order number (119470). EUR 13,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  119470 )

Beitl,Klaus. Liebesgaben. Zeugnisse alter Brauchkunst. Salzburg, 1974. 167 pp. 48 col.plts. Boards. Order number (017587). EUR 18,15
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  17587 )

Bennett,Anna G. Unfolding beauty. The art of the fan. The collection of Esther Oldham and the Museum of Fine Arts. Boston. N.Y., 1988. 270 pp. 158 ills (111 col.). Cloth,d/j. Order number (044301). EUR 22,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  44301 )

BENSON,W.A.S. Hamerton,Ian. W.A.S. Benson. Arts and crafts luminary and pioneer of modern design. Woodbridge, 2005. 303 pp. Col. ills. Boards,d/j. Order number (218634). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  218634 )

Billeter,Erika a.o. Katalog 1973. Die zwanziger Jahre. Kontraste eines Jahrzehnts. Bern, 1973. 262 pp. 462 ills. Boards. Order number (017576). EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  17576 )

Billeter,Erika a.o. Katalog 1973. Die zwanziger Jahre. Kontraste eines Jahrzehnts. Bern, 1973. 262 pp. 462 ills. Soft cover. Order number (212572). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  212572 )

Bisscop,N De & W.G. De Kesel. Chinees Lakwerk. Zutphen, n.d. 127 pp. 143 ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (092322). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  92322 )

Blühm,Andreas & L.Lippincott. Licht! Het industriële tijdperk 1750-1900. Kunst en wetenschap, technologie & samenleving. Zwolle, 2000. 271 pp. Col. ills. Cloth, d/j. Order number (205373). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  205373 )

Blümel,Fritz. Deutsche Öfen. Der Kunstofen von 1480 bis 1910. Kachel- und Eisenöfen aus Deutschland, Österreich und der Schweiz. München, 1965. 353 pp. Ills & plts. Cloth. Order number (017612). EUR 68,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  17612 )

Boe,Alf. From gothic revival to functional form. A study in Victorian theories of design Oslo, 1957. VIII,184 pp. 26 ills on plts. Cloth,d/j. Order number (195447). EUR 70,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  195447 )

Borchers,Walter. Volkskunst in Westfalen. Münster, 1970. XII,219 pp. 228 plts. Cloth. (Der Aum Westfalen, Band IV,4). Order number (021510). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  21510 )

Borchgrave d'Altena,Joseph De. Het werk van onze romaansche & gotische beeldenaars, beeldhouwers, ivoorsnijder, goudsmeden & beeldgieters. Antwerpen, 1944. 36 pp. 96 plts. H.calf, end-papers foxed. Order number (057273). EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  57273 )

Bossert,Helmuth Th. Geschichte des Kunstgewerbes aller Zeiten und Völker. Berlin, 1928-1935. 6 vols. XI,394, VII,407, VIII,434, VIII,431, VIII, 480,VIII, 422 pp. Ills & col.plts. H.calf, spines repaired. Order number (017596). EUR 268,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  17596 )

Bossert,Helmuth Th. Geschichte des Kunstgewerbes aller zeiten und Völker. Vol 2. Berlin, 1929. VII,407 pp. Ills & 28 plts. H.calf. Order number (017603). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  17603 )

Bossert,Helmuth Th. Volkskunst in Europa. Nahezu 1900 Beispiele von Erzeugnissen der Volkskunst in Europa unter besonderer Berücksichtung der Ornamente und von Keramik, Stickereien, Korb- und Flecharbeiten, Gewerbe, Holz, Glas- und Metallarbeiten. Berlin, 1938. 55 pp.text. 120 plts (some col). Cloth, covered in plastic. Order number (017628). EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  17628 )

Bossert,Helmuth Th. Volkskunst in Europa. Nahezu 2100 Beispiele unter besonderer Berücksichtung der Ornamentik. Berlin, 1926. XII,46 pp.text. 132 plts (100 col). Cloth, spine repaired. Order number (017627). EUR 57,00
Folio. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  17627 )

BOULTON,MATTHEW. Goodison,Nicholas. Ormolu: The work of Matthew Boulton. London, 1974. XII,398 pp. 176 ills (2 col.). Cloth,d/j. Order number (011613). EUR 225,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  11613 )

Bouw- en Sierkunst. Revue bimestrielle de l'art antique et moderne. 2ème année, 1897. Nr. II. Antique coins. Haarlem. 24 pp. 15 plts. Yellow covers, all designed by K.de Bazel. Cover soiled & slightly damaged. Order number (185525). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  185525 )

Bouw- en Sierkunst. Revue bimestrielle de l'art antique et moderne. 2ème année, 1897. Haarlem. 6 issues. Text & ills. Yellow covers, all designed by K.de Bazel. Order number (185524). EUR 250,00
I: Wandschilderingen Derkindern, II: Antique coins. III: Assyrische Beeldhouwkunst. IV: Sculpture Assyrienne. V: Sculpture Egyptienne (3 plts in xerox). VI: Asian bronzes. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  185524 )

Bouw- en Sierkunst. Revue bimestrielle de l'art antique et moderne. Mars 1898. Haarlem. 25 pp. 15 plts. Soft cover, designed by K.de Bazel. Cover loose. Order number (185523). EUR 60,00
Famous magazine by K.de Bazel & M.Lauweriks. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  185523 )

Bouw- en Sierkunst. Revue bimestrielle de l'art antique et moderne. Septembre 1898. Een Japansch Rolschilderij. Haarlem. 6 pp. 15 plts. Soft cover, designed by K.de Bazel. Loose, spine missing. Order number (185620). EUR 40,00
Famous magazine by K.de Bazel & M.Lauweriks. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  185620 )

back to top

Bouw- en Sierkunst. Revue bimestrielle de l'art antique et moderne. Septembre 1898. Een Japansch Rolschilderij. Haarlem. 6 pp. 15 plts. Soft cover, designed by K.de Bazel. Order number (185520). EUR 60,00
Famous magazine by K.de Bazel & M.Lauweriks. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  185520 )

Bouw- en Sierkunst. Part of the magazine. Blz. 54-109. 90 plts. H.cloth, spine missing. Order number (170826). EUR 100,00
Only 55 pp. text & 90 plts oof this magazine. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  170826 )

Bouw,E.J. a.o. Bonte blikken. Blikfabrikage in Nederland 1800-1990. Assen, 1991. 152 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (216177). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  216177 )

Boyer,Martha. Catalogue of Japanese Lacquers. Baltimore, 1970. 94 pp. 178 plts. Cloth. Order number (186619). EUR 60,00
Catalogue of the Walters Art Gallery. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  186619 )

Braun,Karin & Th.E.Haevernick. Bemalte Keramik und Glas aus dem Kabirenheiligtum bei Theben. Berlin, 1981. XII,140 pp. 44 plts. Boards, slightly spotted. (Das Kabirenheiligtum bei Theben IV). Order number (190774). EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  190774 )

British Design 2003. Amsterdam, 2002. 3 vols. 138, 66, 60 pp. Boards. In original plastic box. Order number (179768). EUR 40,00
First volume: Branding, Graphic and New Media Design, Second Volume: Interior, Retail and Event Design, Third Volume: Product and Packaging Design. In excellent condition. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  179768 )

BROM.JAN. De Kunstwerkplaatsen van Brom te Utrecht [beschreven door F.W.] Amst., 1910. 32 pp. B/w ills. Soft cover. - Two small stickers on front-cover.(From: Geïll. zondagsblad 1910). Order number (221202). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  221202 )

Bronzes d'Eglise. Paris, J.Mourlot, (1880). 174 plts with 1619 b/w engr. ills. Or. cloth. Folio. Order number (222781). EUR 150,00
Mainly lamps & candle-sticks. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  222781 )

Brown,Clark.W. collection. Salt dishes. Illustrations and descriptions of 1359 different salt dishes from the collection of C.W.Brown. Leon, 1968. 143 pp. Ills. Boards. Order number (051694). EUR 24,96
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  51694 )

Bruce,Majory. The book of craftsmen. The story of man's handiwork through the ages. London, 1936. 283 pp. Ills. Nice decorative cloth. Library mark. Order number (146952). EUR 41,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  146952 )

Burman,Peter. Conservation of Wallpaintings - the international scene. A collection of papers at the Int. Symposium on the Conservation of Wallpaintings. London, 1979. 84 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (189487). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  189487 )

Bursche,Stefan. Tafelzier des Barock. München, 1974. 344 pp. 313 ills on plts. Cloth, d/j. - Jacket worn. Order number (138819). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  138819 )

Burschel,Carlo & H.Scheiffele. WMF Ikora-Metall. 1920er bis 1960er Jahre / WMF Ikora Metalwork from the 1920s to the 1960s. Stuttgart, 2006. 264 pp. Co. & b/w ills. Boards. (Modernes Kunstgewerbe und Design im 20. Jahrhundert, Band 2 / Modern Decorative and Applied Arts and Design in the 20th century, vol. 2) Order number (218173). EUR 25,00
German & English text. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  218173 )

Busz,Georg. Der Fächer. Bielefeld & Lpz., 1904. 139 pp. 120 ills. Cloth. Order number (051423). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  51423 )

Callen,Anthea. Women artists of the Arts & Crafts movement. N.Y., 1979. 232 pp. Ills (b./w.). Soft cover. Order number (191410). EUR 22,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  191410 )

Camard,Florence. Süe et Mare et la Compagnie des Arts francais. Paris, 1993. 297 pp. Col. ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (218703). EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  218703 )

Catalogo 1981. Le Botteghe degli Argentieri Lucchesi del XVIII Secolo. Lucca, Museo Nazion. Palazzo Mansi. 509 pp. 512 ills. Soft cover. Order number (176011). EUR 175,00
Silver lamps in the 18th century. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  176011 )

Catalogo 2000. Artesanato da regiao Alentejo. Traditional and contemporary crafts in Alentejo Portugal. Alentejo, 2000. 506 pp. text & col. ills. Boards,d/j. Order number (204713). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  204713 )

Catalogue 1929. Illustrated catalogue of the loan exhibition of English decorative art at Landsdown House. London. 112 pp. 102 plts. Boards. Order number (017682). EUR 57,00
Limited edition of 700 copies. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  17682 )

Catalogue 1957. Viften - The Fan. Kobenhavn, 1957. 121 pp. Plts. Soft cover. Order number (152741). EUR 21,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  152741 )

Catalogue 1967. Trésors de Chypre. Paris, Musée des Arts Décoratifs. 157 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (017657). EUR 15,88
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  17657 )

Catalogue 1975. Fine French Paperweights. London, Christie. 26 pp. 8 plts. Soft cover. Order number (153889). EUR 16,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  153889 )

Catalogue 1978. Fans from the east. London, 1978. 87 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (118765). EUR 12,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  118765 )

Catalogue 1983. Trésor de la Cathédrale Saint-Nicolas de Fribourg / Der Kirchenschatz des St.Niklausenmúnsters in Freiburg. Fribourg, Musée d'art et d'histoire. 300 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (002555). EUR 24,96
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  2555 )

Catalogue 1984. Chinese Ivories from the Shang to the Qing. An exhibition organized by The Oriental Ceramic Society jointly with The British Museum. London. 200 pp. 283 ills. Boards. Order number (092388). EUR 41,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  92388 )

Catalogue 1985. Heritage. Design and Man-made envirement in Hungary [1945-1985]. Budapest, 1985. 112 pp. Ills (b./w.). Soft cover. Order number (176990). EUR 15,00
Text in English & Hungarian. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  176990 )

Catalogue 1987. Design made in Italy. Exhibition of Italian Industrial Design. Amst., 1987. 164 pp. Ills. Boards,d/j. Order number (178304). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  178304 )

Catalogue 1992. Hidden treasures of the Dragon. Sydney, 1991. 151 pp. Col. ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (218386). EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  218386 )

Catalogue 1992. Japanese influence on Dutch art. Imitation and inspiration from 1650 to the present. Amst., Rijksmuseum. 155 pp. Col.ills. Soft cover. Order number (174373). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  174373 )

Catalogue of a collection of European Enamels from the earliest date tot the end of the XVII. Century. London, 1897. XXXI,82 pp., 82 plts. Or.cloth. Folio. Very good copy. Order number (217330). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  217330 )

Catalogus 1952. Art populaire Yougoslave. Bruxelles, Palais des Beaux Arts. XXXVI pp. 48 plts. Soft cover. Order number (017698). EUR 15,88
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  17698 )

Catalogus 1952. Volkskunst uit Joegoslavië. Brussel, Paleis voor Schone Kunsten. XL pp. 48 plts. Soft cover. Order number (017669). EUR 15,88
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  17669 )

Catalogus 1956. l'Italia splendida. Pronkjuwelen der Italiaanse sierkunst. Den Haag, Gemeente Museum. Text & 48 plts. Soft cover. Order number (038777). EUR 7,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  38777 )

Catalogus 1959. Zweedse vormgeving. Amst., Stedelijk Museum. 66 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (143234). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  143234 )

Catalogus 1961. Finse vormgeving. Amst., 1961. Unpag. B./w. plts. Stapled softcover. (SM 276) Order number (017664). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  17664 )

Catalogus 1966. Oud-Iraanse kunst. Prehistorie, protohistorie. Brussel, Gent, Utrecht. 149 pp. 49 ills. 1 map. Soft cover. Order number (092328). EUR 15,88
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  92328 )

Catalogus 1971. Messen en vorken in Nederland 1500-1800 / Knives and forks in the Netherlands 1500-1800. 's-Gravenhage, Gemeentemuseum. 40 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (052436). EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  52436 )

Catalogus 1975. Vrijen en trouwen. Aspecten van het volksleven in Europa. Antwerpen, Ministerie van Nederlandse Cultuur en Nationale Opvoeding. 291 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (083362). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  83362 )

Catalogus 1979. Vormgeving. Utrecht, Centraal Museum. 38 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (188011). EUR 12,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  188011 )

Catalogus 1980. Thuis in de late middeleeuwen. Het Nederlands burgerinterieur 1400-1535. Zwolle, 1980. 203 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (017730). EUR 45,00
Exhibition catalogue of the Provinciaal Overijssels Museum. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  17730 )

Catalogus 1982. Waaiers + mode. 18e eeuw tot heden. Den Haag, Nederlands Kostuummuseum, n.d. 53 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (072561). EUR 11,34
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  72561 )

Catalogus 1986. Industrie & Vormgeving in Nederland 1850 / 1950. Amst., Stedelijk Museum. 318 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (192497). EUR 37,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  192497 )

back to top

Catalogus 1986. Schatten uit Turkije / Treasures from Turkey. Leiden, Rijksmuseum van Oudheden. 323 pp. Num. col. ills. Soft cover. Order number (067187). EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  67187 )

Catalogus 1986. Schatten van zolder. Dordrecht, 1985. 76 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (203627). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  203627 )

Catalogus 1991. Achter het behang. Vierhonderd jaar wanddecoratie in het Nederlandse binnenhuis. Amst., 1991. 176 pp. 103 ills. Boards,d/j. Order number (116669). EUR 22,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  116669 )

Catalogus 1991. Achter het behang. Vierhonderd jaar wanddecoratie in het Nederlandse binnenhuis. Amst., 1991. 176 pp. 103 ills. Soft cover. Order number (079337). EUR 16,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  79337 )

Catalogus 1994. Kunstnijverheid Middeleeuwen en Renaissance / Decorative art Middle Ages and Renaissance. Rotterdam, 1994. 319 pp. Ills (few col.). Boards,d/j. Order number (197033). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  197033 )

Catalogus 1997. Kunstnijverheid 1600-1800 en Tegels / Applied Arts 1600-1800 and tiles. Museum Boijmans Van Beuningen Rotterdam. Rotterdam, n.d. 400 pp. Ills. Boards,d/j. Order number (198510). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  198510 )

Catalogus 2000. Ceulemans,Christina. (a.o.) Mechels houtsnijwerk in de eeuw van Keizer Karel. (Het Mechelse meubel 1500-2000. Van houtsnijwerk tot design.) Mechelen, 2000. 191 pp. Col. & b./w. ills. Soft cover. Order number (223332). EUR 35,00
First part of a 3 volume exhibition-catalogue. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  223332 )

Catalogus der Voortbrengselen van Nederlandsche Volks- en Kunstvlijt der tweede Algemeene Tentoonstelling Haarlem. Haarlem, J.Enschedé, 1825. 322 pp. Boards. Library-stamp. Order number (169427). EUR 250,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  169427 )

Caunes,Lison de a.o. La Marqueterie de Paille. Paris, 1993. 182 pp. Col. ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (218714). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  218714 )

Clark,Robert J. The arts and crafts movement in america 1876-1916. Princeton Museum, 1972. 192 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (145861). EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  145861 )

Clarke,Antigone & J.O'Kelly. Antique Boxes. Tea Caddies, & Society 1700-1880. Atglen, 2003. 304 pp. Col. ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (218668). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  218668 )

Clouzot,Henri. Geschmückte Lederarbeiten. Berlin, n.d. 2 vols. 22 pp. 90 plts. Cloth. Fine. Order number (021257). EUR 150,00
I: Orient und Ostasien, Süd- und Mittelamerika, Afrika. II: Korduanleder. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  21257 )

Copper-Royer,Jacqueline. La Marqueterie de Paille. Un joli métier d'art. Paris, 1954. 40 pp. 30 plts. Stiff soft cover. Order number (216861). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  216861 )

COTTIN,R. Bronzes & meubles d'ARt - Electricité). Catalogue des Bronze d'Éclairage. Paris, (ca 1910). 136 plts. Loose in h.cloth. Front-boards spotted. Order number (210702). EUR 225,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  210702 )

Coudenhove-Erthal,Eduard. Die Reliquienschreine des Grazer Doms ind ihre Beziehung zu Andrea Mantegna. Graz, 1931. 45 pp.text. 32 plts. Soft cover. Order number (017715). EUR 41,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  17715 )

Cowgill,J. a.o. Knives and Scabbards. London, 1987. X,169 pp. B/w ills. Soft cover. (Medieval Finds from Excav, in London). Order number (220887). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  220887 )

Cox,Warren E. Lighting and lamp design. N.Y., 1952. 179 pp. 28 ills & 84 plts. Boards. Order number (017695). EUR 24,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  17695 )

Curtis,Matton M. The book of snuff and snuff boxes. N.Y., 1935. 149 pp. 119 ills. Cloth. Order number (000138). EUR 29,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  138 )

Dalton,O.M. Catalogue of the ivory carving of the christian era with examples of Mohammedan art and carvings in bone in the department of British and mediaeval antiquities and ethnography of the British Museum. London, 1909. LI,193 pp. Text-figs & 125 plts. Cloth. Library-stamps but a good ex-library copy. Order number (162347). EUR 400,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  162347 )

Danish Museum of Decorative Art. Det danske Kunstindustrimuseum Virksomhed IV: 1964-1969. Kobenhavn, 1969. 264 pp. 116 ills. Soft cover. Order number (137309). EUR 68,00
The Danish Museum of Decorative Art, activities and acquisitions 1964-69. Summary in English and French. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  137309 )

Dekorative Kunst. Band 1. Eine illustrierte Zeitschrift für angewandte Kunst. München, 1898. 280 pp. Num. ills & plts (some col.). Orig. decorative cloth. Order number (023526). EUR 150,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  23526 )

Dekorative Kunst. Band 24 . Illustrierte Zeitschrift für angewandte Kunst. München, 1916. 400 pp. Num. ills (some col.). Rebound in cloth. Order number (167545). EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  167545 )

Dekorative Kunst. Band 25 . Illustrierte Zeitschrift für angewandte Kunst. München, 1917. 400 pp. Num. ills (some col.). Rebound in cloth. Order number (167487). EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  167487 )

Dekorative Kunst. Band 26 . Illustrierte Zeitschrift für angewandte Kunst. München, 1918. 360 pp. Num. ills (some col.). Rebound in cloth. Order number (167544). EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  167544 )

Dekorative Kunst. Band 3. Eine illustrierte Zeitschrift für angewandte Kunst. München, 1899. 274 pp. Num. ills & plts (some col.). Not. or hardcover. Order number (200970). EUR 150,00
With fine lithogr. plts. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  200970 )

Deneke,Bernward. Europäische Volkskunst. Frankfurt am Main, Berlin & Wien, 1980. 309 pp.text. 8 ills. 448 plts (58 col). Cloth. (Propyläen Kunstgeschichte - Suppl. V). Order number (022674). EUR 102,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  22674 )

Design. Made in Nipon. Hiroshima, City Museum of Contemporary Art, 1994. 124 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (166609). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  166609 )

Deutsche Kunst und Dekoration. Illustrierte Monatshefte für moderne Malerei, Plastiek, Architektur, Wohnungs-kunst und künstlerische Frauenarbeiten. Band 28. (April - September 1911). Darmstadt, 1911. 445,[7] pp. Orig. cloth. Order number (039374). EUR 55,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  39374 )

Deutsche Kunst und Dekoration. Illustrierte Monatshefte für moderne Malerei, Plastiek, Architektur, Wohnungs-kunst und künstlerische Frauenarbeiten. Band 34 (April-Sept. 1914). Darmstadt, 1914. 462,[6] pp. 464 ills. Orig.cloth, spine ends worn & sl. soiled. Order number (135821). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  135821 )

Deutsche Kunst und Dekoration. Illustrierte Monatshefte für moderne Malerei, Plastiek, Architektur, Wohnungs-kunst und künstlerische Frauenarbeiten. Band 41. (Oktober 1917 - März 1918). Illustrierte Monatshefte für moderne Malerei, Plastiek, Architektur, Wohnungs-kunst und künstlerische Frauenarbeiten. Darmstadt, 1918.389,[5] pp. Ills. Rebound in h.cloth, corners & edges worn. Order number (039373). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  39373 )

Deutsche Kunst und Dekoration. Illustrierte Monatshefte für moderne Malerei, Plastiek, Architektur, Wohnungs-kunst und künstlerische Frauenarbeiten. Band 42. (April 1918 - September 1918). Darmstadt, 1918. 324,,[5] pp. Ills. Or.cloth. Order number (214186). EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  214186 )

Deutsche Kunst und Dekoration. Illustrierte Monatshefte für moderne Malerei, Plastiek, Architektur, Wohnungs-kunst und künstlerische Frauenarbeiten. Band 43. (Oktober 1918 - März 1919). Darmstadt, 1919. 388,[5] pp. Ills. Or.cloth. Order number (214187). EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  214187 )

Deutsche Kunst und Dekoration. Illustrierte Monatshefte für moderne Malerei, Plastiek, Architektur, Wohnungs-kunst und künstlerische Frauenarbeiten. Band 47. (Oktober-März 1921). Illustrierte Monatshefte für moderne Malerei, Plastik, Architektur, Wohnungs-Kunst und künstlerische Frauenarbeiten. 344 pp. Illustr. H.Cloth. discoloured & worn. Order number (199372). EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  199372 )

Deutsche Kunst und Dekoration. Illustrierte Monatshefte für moderne Malerei, Plastiek, Architektur, Wohnungs-kunst und künstlerische Frauenarbeiten. Band 49. (Oktober 1921- März 1922). Illustrierte Monatshefte für moderne Malerei, Plastiek, Architektur, Wohnungs-kunst und künstlerische Frauenarbeiten. Darmstadt, 1922. 364 pp. Ills. Re-bound in h.vellum. Order number (039392). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  39392 )

Deutsche Kunst und Dekoration. Illustrierte Monatshefte für moderne Malerei, Plastiek, Architektur, Wohnungs-kunst und künstlerische Frauenarbeiten. Band 50. (April - September 1922). Illustrierte Monatshefte für moderne Malerei, Plastik, Architektur, Wohnungs-kunst und künstlerische Frauenarbeiten. Darmstadt, 1922. 373 pp. Ills. Orig. cloth, corners worn. Order number (039390). EUR 55,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  39390 )

Deutsche Kunst und Dekoration. Illustrierte Monatshefte für moderne Malerei, Plastiek, Architektur, Wohnungs-kunst und künstlerische Frauenarbeiten. Band 54. (April - September 1924). Illustrierte Monatshefte für moderne Malerei, Plastiek, Architektur, Wohnungs-kunst und künstlerische Frauenarbeiten. Darmstadt. 374 pp. Ills. Orig. cloth, waterstained & sl. worn. Order number (039383). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  39383 )

Deutsche Kunst und Dekoration. Illustrierte Monatshefte für moderne Malerei, Plastiek, Architektur, Wohnungs-kunst und künstlerische Frauenarbeiten. Band 60. (April - September 1927). Illustrierte Monatshefte für moderne Malerei, Plastiek, Architektur, Wohnungs-kunst und künstlerische Frauenarbeiten. Darmstadt, 1927. 426 pp. Ills. Re-bound in h.vellum, worn. Order number (039394). EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  39394 )

Deutsche Kunst und Dekoration. Illustrierte Monatshefte für moderne Malerei, Plastiek, Architektur, Wohnungs-kunst und künstlerische Frauenarbeiten. Band 69. (Oktober-März 1932.). Illustrierte Monatshefte für moderne Malerei, Plastiek, Architektur, Wohnungs-kunst und künstlerische Frauenarbeiten. Darmstadt. 430 pp. Ills. Re-bound in h.cloth, spine & edges of few pages with waterstain. Order number (172529). EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  172529 )

Deutsche Kunst und Dekoration. Illustrierte Monatshefte für moderne Malerei, Plastiek, Architektur, Wohnungs-kunst und künstlerische Frauenarbeiten. Band 31. (Oktober 1912 - März 1913). Darmstadt, 1912-1913. 523 pp. Illustr. Or. cloth, a bit weak in hinges. Spine sl. dam. Order number (220991). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  220991 )

Deutsche Kunst und Dekoration. Illustrierte Monatshefte für moderne Malerei, Plastiek, Architektur, Wohnungs-kunst und künstlerische Frauenarbeiten. Band 39. (Oktober 1916 - März 1917). Darmstadt, 1917. 432 pp. Ills. Or.cloth, bottom of spine slightly worn. Order number (215808). EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  215808 )

Deutsche Kunst und Dekoration. Illustrierte Monatshefte für moderne Malerei, Plastiek, Architektur, Wohnungs-kunst und künstlerische Frauenarbeiten. Band 44. (April 1919 - September 1919). Darmstadt, 1919.344,,[5] pp. Ills. Or.cloth. - Endpapers soiled. Order number (214189). EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  214189 )

Deutsche Kunsterziehung. Lpz. & Berlin, 1908. 62 pp. 16 plts. Boards. Order number (124196). EUR 41,00
Typographical design by Peter Behrens. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  124196 )

back to top

Deutsche öfen. Der Kunstofen von 1480 bis 1910. Kachel- und Eisenöfen aus Deuschland, Österreich und der Schweiz. München, 1965. 353 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (014577). EUR 79,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  14577 )

Devoe,Shirley Spaulding. English Papier Mâché of the Georgian and Victorian periods. Middletown, 1971. XVIII,193 pp. 179 b/w ills. Cloth. Order number (125306). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  125306 )

Dexel,Walter. Hausgerät das nicht veraltet. Grundsätzliche Betrachtungen über die Kultur des Tischgeräts. Versuch einer Geschmacksziehung an Beispiel und Gegenbeispiel. 2nd ed. Ravensburg, 1941. 64 pp. 148 ills. Soft cover. Order number (022711). EUR 13,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  22711 )

Dexel,Walter. Das Hausgerät Mitteleuropas. Wesen und Wandel der Formen in zwei Jahrtausenden. Deutschland - Holland - Österreich - Schweiz. 2.Aufl. Braunschweig & Berlin, 1973. 424 pp. 967 b/w ills. Cloth,d/j. - jacket ser. damaged. Order number (222184). EUR 90,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  222184 )

Dexel,Walter. Das Hausgerät Mitteleuropas. Wesen und Wandel der Formen in zwei Jahrtausenden. Deutschland - Holland - Österreich - Schweiz. 2.Aufl. Braunschweig & Berlin, 1973. 424 pp. 967 b/w ills. Cloth, top spine rubbed. Inner joints repaired. Order number (081316). EUR 85,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  81316 )

Dexel,Walter. Holzgerät und Holzform. Über die Bedeutung der Holzformen für die deutsche Gerätkultur des Mittelalters und der Neuzeit. Berlin, 1943. 67 pp.text. 263 ills. H.cloth, spine repaired. Order number (022657). EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  22657 )

Diers,Marie, W.Fred a.o. Moderne Kultur. Ein Handbuch der Lebensbildung und des guten Geschmacks. Band 1: Grundbegriffe - Die Häuslichkeit. Stuttgart & Lpz., n.d. XI,423 pp. 78 plts. Cloth,some pp.loose. Order number (022723). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  22723 )

Does,A.M.K.de. Toestand der Nijverheid in de afdeling Bandjarnegara. Batavia, Albrecht, 1892. 112 pp. 11(fold.) lithogr. plts. Soft cover, a bit worn. (Tijdschr. v. Indische Taal-, Land- en Volkenkunde Deel XXXVI). Order number (216589). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  216589 )

Dokkum,P.J.Van. Grondslagen der moderne etalage-reclame [...]. 3rd ed. Amst., n.d. 184 pp. 218 ills. Cloth, title on spine partly faded. Order number (026237). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  26237 )

Dröge,Kurt & L.Pretzell. Bemalte Spanschachteln. Geschichte, Herstellung, Bedeutung. München, 1986. 183 pp. 238 ills. Boards,d/j. Fine. Order number (216282). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  216282 )

Dubin,Lois Sherr. The history of beads from 30,000 b.c. to the present. N.Y., 1987. 364 pp. 356 ills (254 col.). Cloth. Order number (007403). EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  7403 )

Duncan,Alastair. Art Deco Americain. Paris, 1986. Text & ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (157375). EUR 45,00
Text in french. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  157375 )

Duncan,Alastair. Art Nouveau and Art Deco lightning. London, 1978. 208 pp. 135 ills. Cloth. Library mark on verso of title-page. Order number (164985). EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  164985 )

Dupont,Michel C. Les Lampes de Mine. Histoire de la Lampe de Surete et des ses Inventeurs. St-Etienne, n.d. 143 pp. Col. ills. Soft cover. Order number (218675). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  218675 )

Eidelberg,Martin. Designed for delight. Alternative aspects of twentieth-century decorative arts. Pars & N.Y., 1997. 320 pp. 217 col. ills. Boards. Order number (135616). EUR 41,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  135616 )

EISENLOEFFEL,JAN. Krekel-Aalberse. Jan Eisenloeffel 1876-1957. Zwolle, 1996. 309 pp. 205 ills & 31 col. plts. Soft cover. Order number (154310). EUR 35,00
Text in Dutch & German. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  154310 )

EISENLOEFFEL,JAN. Krekel-Aalberse. Jan Eisenloeffel 1876-1957. Zwolle, 1996. 309 pp. 205 ills & 31 col. plts. Cloth,d/j. Order number (170625). EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  170625 )

Eisler,Max. Österreichishce Werkkultur. Wien, 1916. 262 pp. Ills. Boards, spine repaired. - Small name on endpaper. Order number (022692). EUR 160,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  22692 )

Eliëns,Titus M. Kunst, Nijverheid, Kunstnijverheid. De nationale nijverheidstentoonstellingen als spiegel van de Nederlandse kunstnijverheid in de 19e eeuw. Zutphen, 1990. 223 pp. 118 ills. Boards, d/j. Order number (043973). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  43973 )

Eliëns,Titus M. Kunstnijverheid in Nederland 1880-1940. Bussum, 1997. 255 pp. Col. illls. Boards,d/j. Order number (221986). EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  221986 )

ELLENS,HARM. Fransman,Peter. Harm Ellens 1871-1939. Assen, 1992. 128 pp. 159 ills (some col.). Soft cover. Order number (221434). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  221434 )

Elville,E.M. Paperweights and other glass curiosities. London, 1967. 116 pp. 16 plts. Boards. Order number (086482). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  86482 )

Engels,Mathias T. Das kleine Andachtsbild. Prägedrucke und Stanzspitzenbilder des 19. Jahrhunderts. Recklinghausen, 1983. 108 pp. Col. & b/w ills. Cloth, d/j. Order number (205950). EUR 24,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  205950 )

Entwisle,E.A. The book of wallpaper. A history and an appreciation. London, 1954. 151 pp. 72 ills. Boards. Order number (052680). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  52680 )

Erlhoff,Michael. Designed in Germany. Since 1949. 280 pp. 819 ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (165119). EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  165119 )

Ernst,Henri (ed.). Décoration Egyptienne. Paris, n.d. 2 pp. 36 col.plts. Portfolio. Order number (106274). EUR 160,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  106274 )

Ernst,Henri (ed.). U.R.S.S. Bois, céramique, bijoux, cuir. Paris, n.d. 2 pp. 27 col.plts. Portfolio. Order number (033799). EUR 102,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  33799 )

Fagg,W.P. Vergessene Negerkunst. Afro-portugiesisches Elfenbein. Prague, 1959. XXIV pp. 46 plts. Cloth. Order number (015441). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  15441 )

Falke,Otto V. & R.Schmidt & G.Swarzenski. Der Welfenschatz. Der Reliquienschatz des Braunschweiger Domes aus dem Besitze des herzoglichen Hauses Braunschweig-Lüneburg. Frankfurt a.M., 1930. 218 pp. 107 plts. H.calf. Order number (042882). EUR 150,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  42882 )

Farr,Michael. Design in British industry. A mid-century survey. Cambridge, 1955. XXXVIII,332 pp. 88 plts. Cloth. Order number (081394). EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  81394 )

Feddersen,Martin. Chinese decorative art. A handbook for collectors and connoisseurs. London, 1961. 286 pp. 221 ills, 8 col.plts, 2 folding plts & 1 map. Cloth. Order number (092367). EUR 41,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  92367 )

Feddersen,Martin. Japanese decorative art. A handbook for collectors and connoisseurs. Braunschweig, 1960. 296 pp. 239 ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (161331). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  161331 )

Feddersen,Martin. Japanisches Kunstgewerbe. Braunschweig, 1960. XII,320 pp. 239 ills & 8 col.plts. Cloth. (Bibliothek für Kunst- u.Antiquitätenfreunde - Band II). Order number (097128). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  97128 )

Feltz,A.C.A.W.Van der. Stichting Hannema - De Stuers Fundatie. Kunstnijverheid. Zwolle, c.1980. 260 pp. 864 ills. Cloth. Order number (018473). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  18473 )

Fillitz,Hermann. Die Insignien und Kleinodien des heiligen römischen Reiches. Wien & München, 1954. 66 pp. 70 plts (8 col.). Cloth. Order number (015529). EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  15529 )

Finlay,Ian. Scottish crafts. London, 1948. 128 pp. Plgts. Cloth. Order number (155713). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  155713 )

Fontainebleau. Ire série: Les appartements de Napoléon Ier et de Marrie-Antoinette styles Louis XV, Louis XVI, empire. Paris, n.d. 9 pp. Num.plts. New portfolio. Order number (119019). EUR 90,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  119019 )

Foster,Kate. Scent bottles. London, 1966. 111 pp. 96 ills. Boards, d/j. Order number (133002). EUR 22,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  133002 )

Früh,Margrit. Winterthurer Kachelöfen für Rathäuser. (Diss.) Rüschlikon, 1981. 147 pp. 44 plts. Soft cover. (Separatum aus Keramik-Freunde der Schweiz, Mitteilungsblatt Nr. 95). Order number (022063). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  22063 )

Gaba,Lester. Soap carving. Cinderella of sculpture. London, The Studio, n.d. 80 pp. 23 plts. H.cloth, sl.rubbed. (How to do it series no. 22). Order number (017398). EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  17398 )

Gaborit-Chopin,Danielle. Elfenbeinkunst im Mittelalter. Berlin, 1978. 232 pp. Ills (some col.). Boards,d/j. Order number (219507). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  219507 )

Garner,Harry. Chinese lacquer. 1st ed. London & Boston, 1979. 285 pp. 214 ills & 9 col.plts. Cloth. Order number (092442). EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  92442 )

back to top

Garner,Philippe (ed). Encyclopedia of decorative arts 1890 - 1940. Oxford, 1978. 320 pp. Ills (some col). Boards,d/j. Order number (129546). EUR 29,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  129546 )

Gauthier,Marie-M. Émaux Limousins. Champlevés des XIIe, XIIIe, XIVe siècles. Limoges, 1950. 165 pp. 64 plts. Cloth. Order number (140289). EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  140289 )

Gebhard,Torsten. Kachelöfen. Mittelpunkt häuslichen Lebens. Entwicklung - Form - Technik. München, 1980. 205 pp. 371 ills. Boards. Order number (022809). EUR 29,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  22809 )

Gefässe für den Dunft. Handwerkliche Kostbarkeiten aus der drom-Schatzkammer / Scent bottles / Flacons de senteur. N.Pl., 1981. 159 pp. Col. ills. Cloth. Order number (178133). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  178133 )

General Electric. Electric fixtures & glassware. 13ème édition. Bruxelles, 1913. 288 pp. Num. ills. H.cloth. Order number (156515). EUR 230,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  156515 )

Gewerbehalle. Jahrg. 11, 1873. Organ für den Fortschritt in alle Zweigen der Kunstindustrie. Stuttgart, J.Engelhorn, 1873. IV,192 pp. Num. ills. H.cloth. Order number (012077). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  12077 )

Gewerbehalle. Jahrg. 14, 1876. Organ für den Fortschritt in alle Zweigen der Kunstindustrie. Stuttgart, J.Engelhorn, 1876. IV,192 pp. Num. ills. H.cloth. Order number (012081). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  12081 )

Gispen,W.H. (introd.). Techniek en kunst. Amst., 1928. 18 pp. Ills. Soft cover. - Cover designed by W.H. Gispen. (Wendingen vol. 9 nr. 2). Order number (148513). EUR 125,00
* Le Coultre pp. 190-191 (Order here or send us your inquiry:  148513 )

Gispen,W.H. (introd.). Techniek en kunst. Amst., 1928. 18 pp. Ills. Soft cover. - Cover designed by W.H. Gispen. (Wendingen vol. 9 nr. 2). Order number (218489). EUR 150,00
- With ex-libris from Jan Wils, architect.* Le Coultre pp. 190-191 (Order here or send us your inquiry:  218489 )

GISPEN,W.H. Catalogue 1980. Gispen lampen 1916-1949. Amst., Sted. Museum. Folding sheet (12 pp.) Ills. Order number (166613). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  166613 )

GISPEN,W.H. Koch,André. Industrieel ontwerper W.H.Gispen een modern eclecticus (1890-1982). Rotterdam, 1988. 252 pp. 294 ills. Stiff soft cover, sl.rubbed. Order number (047373). EUR 55,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  47373 )

GISPEN,W.H. Koch,André. Industrieel ontwerper W.H.Gispen een modern eclecticus (1890-1982). Rotterdam, 1988. 252 pp. 294 ills. Stiff soft cover, sl.dam. / worn. Order number (199018). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  199018 )

GISPEN,W.H. Koch,André. W.H.Gispen. Serieproducten 1923-1960. N.pl., 2005. 249 pp. Ills. Stiff soft cover. Order number (206032). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  206032 )

Glanz,Jürgen. Historisches und Frivoles auf Lackdosen des 18. & 19. Jahrhunderts. Eine Londoner Sammlung in Hamburg. Hamburg, 1999. 80 pp. 40 col. plts. Soft cover. Order number (215932). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  215932 )

Gloag,John. The english tradition in design. London, 1959. VIII,89 pp. 40 plts. Cloth. Order number (144600). EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  144600 )

Gockerell,Nina. Krippen im Bayerischen Nationalmuseum. München, 1994. 141 pp. Ills. Boards. Order number (159082). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  159082 )

Gombrich,E.H. The sense of order. A study in the psychology of decorative art. 1st ed. Oxford, 1979. XI,411 pp. 101 plts (11 col.) & 353 figs. Cloth,d/j. - Stamp on verso of title-page. Order number (216535). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  216535 )

Gombrich,E.H. The sense of order. A study in the psychology of decorative art. 2nd ed. Oxford, 1984. XII,411 pp. Ills (b./w.). Soft cover. - Owner's name on french title-page. Order number (211598). EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  211598 )

Gostelow,Mary. The fan. Dublin, 1976. 151 pp. 114 ills. Boards,d/j. Order number (168472). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  168472 )

Gowitt,Gerald T. 19th Century lighting. Argand, Sinumbra and Solar Lamps. Atglen, 2002. 240 pp. Col. ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (218485). EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  218485 )

Graesse,J.G.Théodore & F.Jaennicke. Kunstgewerbliche Altertümer und Kuriositäten. Führer für sammler und Liebhaber von Gegenständen der Kleinkunst, von Antiquitäten sowie von Kuriositäten. 4th ed. Berlin, 1909. VI,246 pp. 38 plts. Cloth. Order number (022856). EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  22856 )

Greysmith,Brenda. Wallpaper. London, 1976. 208 pp. 151 ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (147752). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  147752 )

Gröber,Karl. Alte deutsche Zunftherrlichkeit. München, 1936. 126 pp. 163 ills. Cloth. Order number (022791). EUR 29,00
Ex-library copy. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  22791 )

Guth-Dreyfus,Katia. Transluzides Email in der ersten Hälfte des 14. Jahrhunderts am Ober-, Mittel-, und Niederrhein. Basel, 1954. 128 pp. 16 plts. Soft cover. (Basler Studien zur Kunstgesch. Band IX). Order number (166786). EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  166786 )

Gutmann,Joseph. Jüdische Zeremonial Kunst. Frankfurt am Main, 1963. 90 pp. 68 ills (some col). Cloth. Order number (022783). EUR 29,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  22783 )

Haberlandt,Arthur Volkskunst der Balkanländer in ihren Grundlagen. Wien, 1919. 77 pp. 26 plts. H.cloth. Order number (144284). EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  144284 )

Hald,Arthur (preface). Moderne vormgeving in Zweden. Stockholm, 1959. Text & 66 ills. Soft cover. Order number (169803). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  169803 )

Hálová-Jahodová,Cecile. Vergessene Handwerkskunst. Prag, 1955. 65 pp.text. 178 plts. Cloth. Order number (022865). EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  22865 )

HANG,AU (Coll.). Lau,Raymond & A.Au. The Au Hang Collection of Chinese Snuff Bottles. Ontario, 1993. 265 pp. 336 col. ills. Cloth,d/j. In box. Fine. Order number (218299). EUR 50,00
Text in English & Chinese. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  218299 )

Hansford,S.Howard. Chinese carved jades. London, 1968. 131 pp. 13 plts (8 col.) & 6 text-figs. Cloth. Order number (043214). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  43214 )

Haseloff,Günther. Email in frühen Mittelalter. Früchchristliche Kunst von der Spätantike bis zu den Karolingern. Marburg, 1990. 244 pp. 161 col. ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (214781). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  214781 )

Haupt-Battaglia,Heide. Faszination Ei. Ein beglückendes Schau- und Lesebuch mit vielen praktischen Hinweisen. Bern & Stuttgart, 1987. 160 pp. Col. ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (198811). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  198811 )

Heesters,J.H.P. Vier eeuwen behang. De geschiedenis van de wandbespanning in Nederland. Delft, 1988. 188 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (074699). EUR 16,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  74699 )

Henriot,Gabriel. Encyclopédie du Luminaire. Tome II: Moyen-Age. Paris, n.d. 42 plts. Portfolio. folio. Fine condition. Order number (216975). EUR 125,00
This is the complete volume on the lamps in the Middle-Ages. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  216975 )

Hildburgh,W.L. Medieval Spanish Enamels and their relation to the origin and the development of copper Champlevé Enamels of the 12th and 13th centuries. Oxford & London, 1936. XIV,146 pp. 24 plts. Boards,d/j. - Jacket sl. worn along the edges. Order number (212189). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  212189 )

Hillier,Bevis. The decorative arts of the fourties and fifties. N.Y., 1975. 200 pp. 150 ills (10 col.). Cloth. Order number (032146). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  32146 )

HINKS & SON,JAMES. Wray,Christopher. Art Nouveau lamps and fixtures. London, 1989. 182 pp. 85 col. plts. Boards. Order number (129547). EUR 41,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  129547 )

Hobson,R.L. Chinese art. One hundred plates in colour reproducing pottery & porcelain of all periods - Jades - Paintings - Lacquer - Bronzes and furniture introduced by an outline sketch of chinese art. London, 1946. 20 pp. 100 col plts. Boards. Order number (092465). EUR 24,96
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  92465 )

HOEF,CHRIS VAN DER. Jintes,L.F. & J.T.Pol-Tyszkiewicz. Chris van der Hoef 1875-1933. Leiden, Penningkabinet, 1994. 264 pp. 228 illustr. Soft cover. Fine. Order number (178968). EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  178968 )

Holme,Charles. (ed.) Modern design in jewellery and fans. London, 1902. 6,7,10,8,4,4,3 pp. 120 plts (15 col.). Or.cloth. Order number (045330). EUR 90,00
Special winter number of "The Studio" a.d. 1901-1902. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  45330 )

Holme,Charles. (ed.) Modern design in jewellery and fans. London, 1902. 6,7,10,8,4,4,3 pp. 120 plts (15 col.). Or.h. cloth. Order number (223342). EUR 90,00
Special winter number of "The Studio" a.d. 1901-1902. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  223342 )

Holme,Charles. (ed.) Modern design in jewellery and fans. London, 1902. 6,7,10,8,4,4,3 pp. 120 plts (15 col.). Soft cover, damaged. Order number (168245). EUR 80,00
Special winter number of "The Studio" a.d. 1901-1902. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  168245 )

back to top

Holzhausen,W. Lackkunst in Europa. Braunschweig, 1958. 320 pp. 208 ills & 26 col.plts. Cloth. Order number (080598). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  80598 )

Hörandner,Edith. Model. Geschnitzte Formen f:ur Lebkuchen, Spekulatius und Springerle. München, 1982. 220 pp. 337 ills on plts. Boards,d/j. Order number (208075). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  208075 )

Hoskins,Lesley. The papered wall. The history, patterns and techniques of wallpaper. London, 1994. 256 pp. 342 ills. Boards,d/j. Order number (146186). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  146186 )

Houwink,R. Koekplanken als volkskunst. Assen, 1943. 32 pp. text. 47 plts. H.cloth, d/j. Dust jacket dam. Name on first free end paper. Order number (204217). EUR 9,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  204217 )

Hugger,Paul. Handbuch der schweizerischen Volkskultur. Basel, 1992. 3 vols. 1534 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (106629). EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  106629 )

Hughes,B. & Th.Hughes. Collecting Miniature Antiques. London, 1973. 183 pp. 250 ills. Boards,d/j. Order number (123258). EUR 19,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  123258 )

Hughes,Therle & B. English painted enamals. Brno, 1951. 156 pp. 83 plts. Cloth. Order number (125446). EUR 29,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  125446 )

Hui,Humphrey K.F. & Chr. C.K.Sin. An Imperial Qing tradition. An exhibition of Chinese Snuff Bottles. San Francisco, Asian Art Museum, 1995. 207 pp. 238 col. ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (218663). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  218663 )

Huisken,Jacobine E. & F.Lammertse. Koninklijke geschenken. Traditie en vernieuwing rond de eeuwwisseling. Amst., 1988. 62 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (169790). EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  169790 )

Hüller,Enno. Neue Motive für Flächenschmuzk. Plauen, n.d. 12 plts. Soft cover. Order number (152124). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  152124 )

Hulsebus,Marjorie. Miniature Victorian lamps. Atglen, 1996. 159 pp. 442 col. ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (218316). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  218316 )

Huth,Hans. Lacquer of the West. The history of a craft and an industry. 1550-1950. Chicago & London, 1971. 158 pp. text. 164 b/w plts. Cloth,d/j. Order number (022935). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  22935 )

Hutt,Julia & H.Alexander. Ogi. A history of the Japanese fan. London, 1992. 112 pp. 98 col. ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (168540). EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  168540 )

Ilyin,M. Russian decorative folk art. Moskow, 1959. 134 pp. Ills (some col). Order number (022930). EUR 15,88
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  22930 )

Industrie artistische e botteghe artigiane Bolognesi. Bologna, 1928. 48 pp.text & 84 plts. Cloth. (Monografie illustranti l'economia della provincia di Bologna 1). Order number (090090). EUR 79,00
Limited edition of 1000 numbered copies. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  90090 )

Innen-Dekoration. Band 22 (1911). 492 pp. Num. ills. Or.cloth, spotted. Order number (034100). EUR 68,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  34100 )

Innen-Dekoration. Band 23, 1912. 484 pp. Num. ills. Or. cloth, slightly foxed. Order number (026211). EUR 68,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  26211 )

Innen-Dekoration. Band 24, 1913. 508 pp. Num. ills. Or. h.cloth, soiled. Order number (009795). EUR 68,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  9795 )

Innen-Dekoration. Band 26, 1915. 446 pp. Num. ills. Or. cloth. Order number (019185). EUR 68,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  19185 )

Innen-Dekoration. Band 32 (1921). 388,(VI) pp. Num.ills. Cloth, slightly worn & soiled. Endpapers foxed. Order number (015755). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  15755 )

Iröns,Neville J. Fans of imperial Japan. Hong Kong, 1969. 238 pp. 40 col.plts. Cloth,d/j. Order number (216173). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  216173 )

Jaarboek der sier en nijverheidskunsten / Annuaire des arts décoratifs et industriels. Gent, n.d. 162 pp. Ills. Boards, in box. Order number (175592). EUR 40,00
Deze editie verscheen als proef in een paar exemplaren als voorbeeld voor het te publiceren jaarboek. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  175592 )

Jahrbuch 1925. Kunst und Handwerk am Oberrhein, Band 1. Jahrbuch des Badischen Kunstgewerbesvereins und des Kunstgewerbevereins Pforzheim. XVIII pp. 103 plts. Bound in cloth. Order number (039527). EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  39527 )

Jahrbuch des Deutschen Werkbundes 1915. Deutsche Form im Kriegsjahr. Die Ausstellung Köln 1914. München, 1915. 42 pp. 186 plts. Boards, spine damaged. Order number (070287). EUR 80,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  70287 )

James,George Wharton. Indian basketry and how to make Indian and other baskets, 4th ed. & How to make Indian and other baskets. N.Y., 1909. 271 & 136 pp. Ills. Cloth, rubbed & loosening. Order number (081144). EUR 43,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  81144 )

Jarmuth,Kurt. Lichter leuchten im Abendland. 2000 Jahre Beleuchtungskörper. Braunschweig, 1967. 416 pp. 402 b/w ills. Cloth. Order number (034073). EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  34073 )

Jasper,J.E. & Mas Pirngadie. De batikkunst. 's-Grav., 1916. 277 pp. 346 figs & 22 (of 30) col.plts. Re-bound in boards. (De Inlandsche kunstnijverheid in Nederlandsch Indië - 3). *8 plts missing. Order number (057733). EUR 295,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  57733 )

Jasper,J.E. & Mas Pirngadie. De batikkunst. 's-Grav., 1916. 277 pp. 346 figs & 30 col.plts. Cloth, spine repaired, new endpapers. - With library marks. (De Inlandsche kunstnijverheid in Nederlandsch Indië - 3). Order number (171678). EUR 550,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  171678 )

Jasper,J.E. & Mas Pirngadie. De bewerking van niet-edele metalen (koperbewerking en pamorsmeedkunst). 's-Grav., 1930. 279 pp. 347 ills & 28 col.plts. Cloth, spine damaged & front-boards spotted backcover & some pages with a few wormholes. (De inlandsche kunstnijverheid in Nederlandsch Indië V). Order number (197044). EUR 900,00
Import study on a.o. the Indonesean Kris. Text & ills. in good condition. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  197044 )

Jasper,J.E. & Mas Pirngadie. De bewerking van niet-edele metalen (koperbewerking en pamorsmeedkunst). 's-Grav., 1930. 279 pp. 347 ills & 28 col.plts. Cloth, spine faded; backcover & some pages with a few wormholes. (De inlandsche kunstnijverheid in Nederlandsch Indië V). Order number (002224). EUR 1475,00
Import study on a.o. the Indonesean Kris. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  2224 )

Jasper,J.E. & Mas Pirngadie. De bewerking van niet-edele metalen (koperbewerking en pamorsmeedkunst). 's-Grav., 1930. 279 pp. 347 ills & 28 col.plts. Cloth, light spotted & discol. 4 pp. loose. (De inlandsche kunstnijverheid in Nederlandsch Indië V). Order number (193734). EUR 1475,00
Import study on a.o. the Indonesean Kris. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  193734 )

Jasper,J.E. & Mas Pirngadie. De inlandsche kunstnijverheid in Nederlandsch Indië. 's Grav., 1912-1930. 5 vols. 1560 pp. 187 col. plts & 1764 figs. Cloth. Binding of vol. I rubbed & binding of vol. II worn & first 40 pp. with small hole. Order number (031645). EUR 5672,00
I: Vlechtwerk. II: Weefkunst. III: Batikkunst. IV: Goud- en zilversmeedkunst. V: Bewerking van niet- edele metalen. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  31645 )

Jasper,J.E. & Mas Pirngadie. Het vlechtwerk. 's-Grav., 1912. Reprint Monnickendam, 1998. 240,XL pp. 369 text-ills, 88 plts (partly col.). Cloth. (De inlandsche kunstnijverheid in Nederlandsch Indië I). Order number (007102). EUR 50,00
Limited edition of 1000 numbered copies. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  7102 )

Jasper,J.E. & Mas Pirngadie. Het vlechtwerk. 's-Grav., 1912. 240,XL pp. 369 text-ills, 88 plts (partly col.). Cloth. rubbed. Inner joint cracked. Library marks. (De inlandsche kunstnijverheid in Nederlandsch Indië I). Order number (003177). EUR 500,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  3177 )

Jasper,J.E. & Mas Pirngadie. Het vlechtwerk. 's-Grav., 1912. 240,XL pp. 369 text-ills, 88 plts (partly col.). Cloth. Library-marks. Spine & corners slightly worn. (De inlandsche kunstnijverheid in Nederlandsch Indië I). Order number (171679). EUR 500,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  171679 )

Jervis,Simon. (Introduction). Art & design in Europe and America 1800-1900. London, 1987. 224 pp. Ills (few col.). Soft cover. Order number (033164). EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  33164 )

Johnson,Donald-Brian. 1930s lightning. Deco & traditional by Chase. Atglen, 2000. 197 pp. Col. ills. Boards,d/j. Order number (217592). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  217592 )

Johnson,Donald-Brian. Moss Lamps. Lighting the '50s. Atglen, 2000. 192 pp. Col. ills. Boards,d/j. Order number (218636). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  218636 )

Jokelson,Paul. Sulphides. The art of cameo incrustation. N.Y., 1968. 159 pp. 108 ills. H.cloth. Order number (003489). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  3489 )

Jong,Fred.De. Practisch handboek voor uitspannings-arbeid en kunstvlijt op elk gebied. Een vademecum voor het vervaardigen en versieren van voorwerpen van kunst en van dagelijksch gebruikt. Bewerkt naar de handboeken van F.Moser, F.Sales Meyer e.a. Nijmegen & Arnhem, n.d. 478 pp. 294 figs. Cloth. Order number (031509). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  31509 )

Jong,Jo de. De nieuwe richting in de kunstnijverheid in Nederland. Schets eener geschiedenis der Nederlandsche kunstnijverheidsbeweging. Rott., 1929. X,115 pp. 112 plts with 287 b/w ills. Cloth. - Some light foxing. Order number (003018). EUR 65,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  3018 )

Jonge,Josien de. Houtnijverheid in Nederland. Houtnijverheid als toegepaste kunst. Vianen, 2008. 122 pp. Col. Ills. Boards,d/j. Order number (213268). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  213268 )

back to top

Kahn,Jacques. Design in art and industry. N.Y., 1935. 204 pp. Plts. Cloth. Order number (155130). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  155130 )

Kallir,Jane. Viennese design and the Wiener Werkstätte. Amst., 1986. 152 pp. 195 ills & 55 col.plts. Soft cover. Order number (051522). EUR 20,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  51522 )

Kammerl,Christl. Der Fächer. Kunstobject und Billetdoux. München, 1990. 251 pp. Col. ills. Cloth,d/j. Fine. Order number (199382). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  199382 )

Kämpfer,Fritz. Becher / Humpen / Pokale. Lpz., 1977. 188 pp. 148 ills. Cloth. Order number (039443). EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  39443 )

Karlinger,Hans. Deutsche Volkskunst. Berlin, 1938. 505 pp. Plts. H.calf. Order number (096147). EUR 159,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  96147 )

Katalog 1876-1976. Kunsthandwerk und Industrieform des 19. und 20.Jahrhunderts. Historismus - Jugendstil - Bauhaus - Sachlichkeit - Sozialistischer - Realismus. Dresden, Schloss Pillnitz. Text & ills. Soft cover. Order number (104742). EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  104742 )

Katalog 1927. Ausstellung München 1927 das Bayerische Handwerk. Amtlicher Bericht der Ausstellungsleitung. 1928. 37 pp.text 49 plts. Soft cover. Order number (039458). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  39458 )

Katalog 1940. Gestaltendes Handwerk. Keramik, Glas, Metall, Holz, Flechtwerk, Spielzeug, Webarbeiten, Spitzen, Stickereien, Leder. Herausgeber: Fachamt ,,Das Deutsche Handwerk". Stuttgart, 1940. Text and 252 plts. Cloth. Order number (009130). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  9130 )

Katalog 1955. Volkskunst in Westfalen. Münster, Landesmuseum Münster. 18 pp. 40 plts. Soft cover. Order number (039434). EUR 15,88
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  39434 )

Katalog 1973-1974. Objekte der zwanziger Jahre. München, Stuck-Villa. Text. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (039424). EUR 24,96
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  39424 )

Katalog 1974. Begleitheft zur Ausstellung Volkskultur in Württemberg. Ein Querschnitt durch die Volkskundliche Sammlung des Württembergischen Landesmuseums Stuttgart. Stuttgart, 1974. XXXII,88 pp. Ills (partly col.). Soft cover. Order number (021064). EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  21064 )

Katalog 1975. Liebe und Hochzeit. Aspekte des Volkslebens in Europa. Antwerpen, Ministerie van Nederlandse Cultuur en Nationale Opvoeding. 293 pp. Ills (partly col.). Soft cover. Order number (065769). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  65769 )

Katalog 1987. Fächer. Kunst und Mode aus fünf Jahrhunderten. München, 1987. 263 pp. 125, partly col., plates. Boards,d/j. Order number (216299). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  216299 )

Katalog der im germanischen Museum befindlichen Kunstdrechslerarbeiten des 16. - 18. Jahrhunderts aus Elfenbein und Holz. Nürnberg, 1891. 23 pp. 2 plts. Soft cover. Order number (182125). EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  182125 )

Keyser,P.de Ars Folklorica Belgica. Noord- en Zuid-Nederlandse volkskunst. Antwerpen & Amst., 1949-1956. 2 vols. 235,264 pp. 350 ills & 5 col.plts. Soft cover & Cloth. Order number (039474). EUR 79,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  39474 )

Klein,Dan, N.A.McClelland & M.Haslam. Art Deco. Ontstaan, ontwikkeling en opleving van deze decoratieve stijl. 2e druk. Alphen a.d. Rijn, 1988. 288 pp. Num.ills (partly col.). Soft cover. Order number (090188). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  90188 )

Knoll,Carl & Fr. Reuther. Die Kunst des Schmückens. Eine Klärung des Schmuckproblems durch Wort und Bild für Schaffende und Geniessende. Dresden, 1910. 146 pp. 74 plts. Cloth. Order number (183150). EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  183150 )

KNOX,ARCHIBALD. Martin,Stephen A. Archibald Knox. London, 2001. 304 pp. Col. ills. Cloth, d/j. Fine. Order number (221376). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  221376 )

Koch,Alexander Das neue Kunsthandwerk in Deutschland und Oesterreich unter Berücksichtigung der deutschen Gewerbeschau München 1922. Darmstadt, 1923. 286,(V) pp. Num.ills. Re-bound in cloth. Order number (004613). EUR 159,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  4613 )

Koekkoek,Roland. Gotische ivoren in het Catharijneconvent. Zutphen, 1987. 104 pp. B/w ills. Soft cover. Order number (070053). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  70053 )

Kohlhaussen,Heinrich & P.Meister. Europäisches Kunsthandwerk. Gothik und Spätgotik. Frankfurt am Main, 1970. 55 pp. 136 plts. Cloth. (Monumente des Abendlandes) Order number (136947). EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  136947 )

Kohlhaussen,Heinrich. Geschichte des deutschen Kunsthandwerks. München, 1955. 591 pp. 543 ills & 16 col.plts. Cloth. (Deutsche Kunstgeschichte - Band V). Order number (039558). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  39558 )

Kötzsche,Lieselotte. Der bemalte Behang in der Abegg-Stiftung in Riggisberg. Eine alttestamentliche Bildfolge des 4. Jahrhunderts. Riggisberg, 2004. 237 pp. 158 ills on plts. Stiff soft cover. Order number (219427). EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  219427 )

Kress,Samuel H. collection. Hill,G.F. Decorative art from the Samuel H.Kress collection at the Metropolitan Museum of Art. The tapestry room from Croome Court - Furnitur - Textiles - Sèvres porcelains and other objects. London, 1964. 303 pp. 270 ills, including 8 col.plts. Cloth, cover & first endpaper soiled. Order number (084335). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  84335 )

Kress,Samuel H. collection. Hill,G.F. Decorative art from the Samuel H.Kress collection at the Metropolitan Museum of Art. The tapestry room from Croome Court - Furniture - Textiles - Sèvres porcelains and other objects. London, 1964. 303 pp. 270 ills, including 8 col.plts. Cloth,d/j. Order number (044454). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  44454 )

Kriegergräber im Felde und daheim. München, 1917. 63 pp. 164 plts. Boards, damaged. (Jahrbuch Deutschen Werkbundes 1916/17). Order number (157966). EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  157966 )

Kuile,Onno Ter. Koper en brons. 's-Grav., 1986. 381 pp. 522 ills. Or.cloth. (Catalogi van de verzameling kunstnijverheid van het Rijksmuseum te Amsterdam, I). Order number (196880). EUR 26,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  196880 )

Kümmel,Otto. Ostasiatisches Gerät. Berlin, 1925. 62 pp. 4 ills & 140 plts. H.cloth, sl. discol., spine sl. dam. (Die Kunst des Ostens - Band X). Order number (054504). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  54504 )

Kunst und Kunsthandwerk. Monatschrift des K.K.Oste Jrg.15, 1912. . Monatschrift des K.K.Österr. Museums für Kunst und Industrie. Wien. XIV, 712 pp. 2 vols. Ills. H.cloth. Order number (168651). EUR 175,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  168651 )

Kunst und Kunsthandwerk. Monatschrift des K.K.Osterr. Museums für Kunst und Industrie. Herausgegeben und redigirt von A.von Scala. Jrg.8. Wien, 1905. VIII,666 pp. Plts & num.text-ills. Blind h.cloth. Order number (087038). EUR 68,00
Library stamp. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  87038 )

Kunst und Kunsthandwerk. Monatschrift des K.K.Osterr. Museums für Kunst und Industrie. Herausgegeben und redigirt von A.von Scala. Jrg.9. Wien, 1906. XII,746 pp. Plts & ills. Blind h.cloth. Order number (084145). EUR 68,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  84145 )

Kunst und Kunsthandwerk. Monatschrift des K.K.Oste Jrg.XI, 1908. Zeitschrift hrsg. v. Österreichischen Museum fuer Kunst und Industrie. Wien. Jrg. XI, 1908. 2 vols. 668 pp. Ills. H.calf. Top of spine little damaged. Order number (134536). EUR 204,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  134536 )

Kunst und Kunsthandwerk. Monatschrift des K.K.Oste Jrg.XII, 1909. Kunst und Kunsthandwerk. Zeitschrift hrsg. v. Österreichischen Museum fuer Kunst und Industrie. Wien. Jrg. XII, 1909. 2 vols. 644 pp. Ills. H.calf. Order number (134537). EUR 204,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  134537 )

Kunstgewerbeblatt. Neue Folge. Jahrg. 22. Lpz., 1913. VII,240 pp. Ills. Or.cloth. Order number (108686). EUR 41,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  108686 )

Kunstgewerbeblatt. Neue Folge. Vol.2. Lpz., 1891. V,159 pp. Ills & 2 plts. H.cloth, damaged. Order number (039421). EUR 41,00
Bound up with vol. 1 (1890) parts 2-11. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  39421 )

Kunstgewerbeblatt. Neue Folge. Vol.21. Lpz., 1910. VIII,240 pp. Ills. H.calf., damaged. Order number (039354). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  39354 )

Kunstgewerbeblatt. Neue Folge. Vol.7 & 8 (1896-1897). Lpz., 1896-1897. VII,196,VII,198 pp. Ills. H.calf, damaged & loose. Order number (039417). EUR 68,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  39417 )

Kunz,George F. Ivory and the elephant in art, archaeology, and in science. Garden City, 1916. XXVI,527 pp. Plts. Cloth. Perforation-stamp in titlle-page, otherwise good copy. Order number (210281). EUR 350,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  210281 )

Lampen und Leuchter von 1900-1930. Hamburg, n.d. Text & 76 col. plts. Soft cover. Order number (218315). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  218315 )

Lampes pour mines. Lampe Davy, - Mueseler -, Clany Boty, - Marsaut, -Fuma, - Wolf etc. Bruxelles, 2001. 216 pp. B/w ills. Soft cover. Order number (218514). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  218514 )

Langner,Ewinhold. Neue Schnitzarbeiten aus dem Erzgebirge. Ein Bericht über die methodische Arbeit zur Erneuring der materiellen Volkskulture im sächsischen Erzgebirge. Lpz., 1957. 25 pp. 108 ills & 2 col. plts. Cloth. Order number (145007). EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  145007 )

Lasko,Peter. Ars Sacra 800-1200. New Haven & London, 1972. XXI,338 pp. 296 ills (few col.). Cloth, d/j. In box. Order number (194945). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  194945 )

back to top

Lattauschke,Gerhard & E.Schmidt. Dessauer Barock-Kacheln. Katalog. Dessau, 1977. 89 pp. 64 ills. Soft cover. Order number (039512). EUR 15,88
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  39512 )

Laufer,Berthold. Chinese baskets. Chicago, 1925. 2 pp.text & 38 plts. Portfolio. (Anthropology design series No.3). Order number (022325). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  22325 )

Laurent,Marcel. Les Ivoires prégothiques conservés en Belgique. Paris, 1912. 157 pp. 46 figs. Soft cover. Order number (217175). EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  217175 )

LEEUWEN,KLAAS VAN. Knol,Margriet. Klaas van Leeuwen. Assen, 1988. 132 pp. 142 ills & 8 col. plts. Soft cover. Order number (221478). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  221478 )

Leitherer,Eugen & H.Wichmann. Reiz und Hülle. Gestaltete Warenverpackungen des 19. und 20 Jahrhunderts. Basel, 1987. 304 pp. Illustr. Cloth,d/j. Order number (204725). EUR 175,00
Dust-jacket and free end-paper very slightly dam. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  204725 )

LENSVELT,FRITS. Berg,Tuja van den, a.o. Licht als leidraad. Leven en werk van Frits Lensvelt (1886-1945). 't Goy-Houten, etc., 2007. 176 pp. Col. & b./w. ills. Soft cover. Order number (195224). EUR 18,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  195224 )

LIBERTY. Calloway,Stephen. (ed.). The house of Liberty. Masters of style and decoration. London, 1992. 224 pp. Col. & b./w. ills. Cloth, d./j. Order number (199345). EUR 42,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  199345 )

LIBERTY. Calloway,Stephen. Liberty of London. Masters of style & decoration. Boston/Toronto, 1992. 224 pp. 280 ills (100 col.). Cloth,d/j. Order number (025991). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  25991 )

Liesenfeld,Gertraud. Viechtauert Ware. Studien zum Strukturwandel einer Hausindustrie in Oberöstererreich mit besonderer Berücksichtigung der letzten 100 Jahre. Wien, 1987. 467 pp. 53 ills on plts. Soft cover. (Österr. Akademie d. Wiss. 479). Order number (221960). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  221960 )

Lipman,Jean & A.Winchester. The flowering of American folk art 1776-1976. N.Y., 1974. 288 pp. 410 ills. Cloth. Order number (014390). EUR 24,96
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  14390 )

Loebèr,J.A. Het vlechtwerk in den Indischen Archipel. Haarlem, 1902. IV,84 pp. 8 plts. Soft cover, dam. & spine repaired. Order number (007164). EUR 79,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  7164 )

Loewy,Raymond. Industrial design. Amst., 1979. 250 pp. 700 ills (partly col.). Cloth, no d./j. - Sl. warped. Order number (211586). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  211586 )

Longhurst,Margaret H. Catalogue of carvings in ivory. London, Victoria and Albert Museum, 1927-1929. 2 vols. XIV,102,XVI,150 pp. 76,96 plts. Soft cover, dam. & Cloth. Order number (039598). EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  39598 )

Loos-Dietz,Elizabeth Petronella De. Vroeg-christelijke ivoren. Bijdrage tot de studie der stijlontwikkeling op den overgang van de vierde naar de vijfde eeuw. [Diss.] Assen, 1947. 181 pp. 16 plts. Soft cover. Order number (039608). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  39608 )

Loos-Dietz,Elizabeth Petronella De. Vroeg-christelijke ivoren. Studie over de stijlontwikkeling op den overgang van de vierde naar de vijfde eeuw. Assen, 1947. 181 pp. 16 plts. H.cloth. Order number (039590). EUR 29,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  39590 )

LORM,CORNELIS DE. Lorm,Jan Rudolph de. Cornelis de Lorm - ontwerper 1875-1942. Assen, 1987. 124 pp. 110 ills. Soft cover. Order number (217563). EUR 47,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  217563 )

LUCCHI,MICHELE DE. Michelle di Lucchi, 1978-1985. Tilburg, 1985. Text & ills. Soft cover. Order number (138289). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  138289 )

Lucie-Smith,Edward. A history of industrial design. Oxford, 1983. 240 pp. 443 ills (32 col). Boards. Order number (039584). EUR 36,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  39584 )

Lueg,Gabriele. Made in Holland. Design aus den Niederlanden. Berlin, 1994. 48 pp. 149 plts. Boards. Order number (106687). EUR 29,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  106687 )

Luning Prak,N. Industriële vormgeving. Rotterdam, 1957. 32 pp. Ills. Soft cover. (Wonen in de Lage Landen). Order number (028761). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  28761 )

Lunsingh Scheurleer,Th.H. Sprekend verleden. Wegwijzer voor de verzamelaar van oude kunst en antiek. Amst., 1959. 255 pp. 282 ills. Cloth. Order number (039580). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  39580 )

Luthmer,Ferdinand. Das Email. Handbuch der Schmelzarbeit. Lpz., E.A.Seeman, 1892. XVI,204 pp. 64 figs. Cloth. - edges & corners a bit worn. A few stamps. Order number (042184). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  42184 )

Lux,Joseph Aug. Die Geschichte des modernen Kunstgewerbes in Deutschland. Lpz., 1908. V,250 pp. 80 plts. Cloth. Order number (039604). EUR 136,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  39604 )

Lux,Joseph Aug. Der Geschmack im Alltag. Ein Buch zur Pflege des Schönen. Dresden, 1912. IX,422 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (039576). EUR 68,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  39576 )

Lux,Joseph Aug. Der Geschmack im Alltag. Ein Buch zur Pflege des Schönen. 2nd ed. Dresden, 1910. IX,422 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (039606). EUR 68,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  39606 )

Lux,Joseph Aug. Das neue Kunstgewerbe in Deutschland. Lpz., 1908. V,250 pp. 80 plts. Re-bound in cloth. Order number (039570). EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  39570 )

Lynn,Catherine. Wallpaper in America. From the 17th century to World War I. N.Y., 1980. 533 pp. 102 col. plts & ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (099953). EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  99953 )

Mac Lean,J. Geschiedenis der gasverlichting in Nederland. Zutphen, 1977. 56 blz. 8 platen. Soft cover. Order number (121094). EUR 5,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  121094 )

MacCarthy,Fiona. British design since 1880. A visual history. London, 1982. 229 pp. 230 ills. Soft cover. Order number (201436). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  201436 )

Mackerprang,M. Vases sacrés emaillés d'origine Française du quatorzième siècle conservés dans le Musée National de Danemark. Copenhague, 1921. 14 pp.text. 8 plts. Soft cover. Order number (039564). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  39564 )

MacSwiggan,Amelia E. Fairy laps. Evening's glow of yesterday. N.Y., 1962. 170 pp. Plts. H.cloth. Order number (132972). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  132972 )

Malakoff,Edward & Sheila. Pairpoint lamps. West Chester, 1990. 160 pp. Col. ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (218484). EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  218484 )

Malfait,Antoon & Torkild Malfait. Zeven eeuwen wijwateremmers & wijwatervaten in brons, geelkoper & tin. N.pl., 2003. 215 pp. Col. ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (219547). EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  219547 )

MANSAU,SERGE. Grasse,Marie-Christine & Serge Mansau. Serge Mansau. Sculpteur de flacons. Paris, 1995. 176 pp. Col. ills. Boards, d/j. Order number (180532). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  180532 )

Mariën-Dugardin,A.M. Boîtes et tabatières. Buxelles, 1995. 123 pp. 186 figs. Soft cover. (Le Legs madame Louis Solvay 2). Order number (213282). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  213282 )

Marquet de Vasselot,J.J. Catalogue de la collection Martin le Roy. Fasc. I: Orfèvrerie et Émaillerie. Paris, 1906. 48 pp. 48 plts. H.cloth portfolio. Folio. - Slightly worn. Order number (217339). EUR 225,00
Printed in 350 copies. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  217339 )

Mason,Otis T. Basket-work of the North American aborigines. Washington, Government Printing Office, 1890. pp. 291-306. 44 plts. Soft cover, loose. (Smithsonian Inst. report 1883-'84, Part II). Order number (039650). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  39650 )

MAURER,INGO. Bauer,Helmut. Ingo Maurer: Making light. Tuscon, 1992. 255 pp. Ills (partly col.). Soft cover. Order number (031465). EUR 65,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  31465 )

MAURER,INGO. Ingo Maurer: Light light / Licht licht. Amst., Stedelijk museum, 1993. Cardboard box with 7 pieces for the construction of a lamp. - Box sl. creased. Order number (214575). EUR 75,00
Manual in Dutch and English printed on the upper lid of the box. - Text in Dutch & English by Reyer Kras printed on the two lampshades. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  214575 )

Mayor,Susan. Fächer. München, 1981. 118 pp. 97 ills. Boards. Order number (017408). EUR 12,48
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  17408 )

Mayor,Susan. Historische waaiers. Bussum, 1980. 119 pp. Ills (partly col.). Boards. Order number (049191). EUR 13,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  49191 )

McClelland,Nancy. Historic Wall-Papers from their inception to the introduction of machinery. Philadelphia & London, 1924. XVI,458 pp. B/w ills. Cloth. - a bit soiled. Order number (222856). EUR 45,00
1 col. plate missing. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  222856 )

back to top

McClelland,Nancy. Historic Wall-Papers from their inception to the introduction of machinery. Philadelphia & London, 1924. XVI,458 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (057785). EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  57785 )

Meentwijck,Coll. Leven in een verzameling. Toegepaste kunst 1890-1940 uit de collectie Meentwijck. Zwolle, 2000. 239 pp. Col. ills. Stiff soft cover. Order number (221796). EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  221796 )

Meentwijck,Coll. Leven in een verzameling. Toegepaste kunst 1890-1940 uit de collectie Meentwijck. Zwolle, 2000. 239 pp. Col. ills. Cloth, d/j. Order number (220359). EUR 27,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  220359 )

Meier-Oberist,Edmund. Das neuzeitliche hamburgische Kunstgewerbe in seinen Grundlagen. Ein Beitrag zur Kulturgeschichte des 19.Jahrhunderts. Hamburg, 1925. 394 pp. 157 ills. Soft cover. Order number (011946). EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  11946 )

Mendini,Alessandro. Paesaggio Casalingo. La produzione Alessi nell'industria dei casalinghi dal 1921 al 1980. Milano, 1979. 146 pp. B/w ills. Stiff soft cover. - Traces of use. Name on first endpaper. Order number (220189). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  220189 )

Mensing,Jan. Goudleer op de oude wijze vervaardigd. Haarlem, Museum voor Kunstnijverheid, 1909. 6 pp. 4 b/w plts. Soft cover. - Small stain on front-cover. Order number (219021). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  219021 )

Meyer,A.C. Travel search for bells. Chicago, 1944. 197 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (016850). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  16850 )

Meyer,Erich Festschrift. Festschrift für Erich Meyer zum sechzigsten Geburtstag 29.Oktober 1957. Studien zu Werken in den Sammlungen des Museums für Kunst und Gewerbe Hamburg. Hamburg, 1959. 335 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (099469). EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  99469 )

Meyer,Maurits De. Volkskunde. Verzamelde opstellen. Uitgegeven naar aanleiding van zijn zeventigste verjaardag. Antwerpen, 1966. 229 pp. Geïll. & 3 uitsl.kaarten. Ing. Order number (061086). EUR 29,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  61086 )

Le Miroitier. Paris, J.Justin Storck. 1 pp. 74 b/w engr. plts. Or.hardcover, gilt. 5 plates loose with smaller margins. Small tape-remains on spine. Order number (222705). EUR 275,00
Rare book on mirrors. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  222705 )

Mittheilungen des Nordböhmischen Gewerbe-Museums. Jrg. 20-22, 1902-1904. 3 vols in 1. Text & ills. Modern h.cloth. Order number (192308). EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  192308 )

Mittheilungen des Nordböhmischen Gewerbe-Museums. Jrg. XIII, 1895 & XIII, 1897. 2 vols in 1. 76,84 pp. Illustr. Modern h.cloth. Order number (192298). EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  192298 )

Mittheilungen des Nordböhmischen Gewerbe-Museums. Jrg. XIV, XVII & XVIII, 1896-1900. 3 vols in 1. 100,111,60 pp. Illustr. Modern h.cloth. Order number (192311). EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  192311 )

Molen,J.R.ter a.o. Huisraad van een molenaarsweduwe. Gebruiksvoorwerpen uit de 16de-eeuwse boedelinventaris. Den Haag, 1986. 123 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (157304). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  157304 )

Molinier,Émile. Histoire général des Arts Appliqués à L'Industrie du Ve a la fin du XVIIIe Siècle. Paris, Librairie Centrale des Beaux-Arts E.Levy et Cie, [etc.], [ca. 1897-1902]. 4 vols. Text & Illustrs. Raised green h.mor, marbled sides. Folio. - Corners & spine sl. rubbed & damaged. Order number (220725). EUR 600,00
Volume I: Ivoires; volume II: Les Meubles du Moyen Age & de la Renaissance. Les Sculptures microscopiques - Les Cires; volume III: Le Mobilier au XVIIe et XVIIIe Siècle; volume IV/1: L'Orfèvterie religieuse et civile du Ve à la fin du XVe Siècle. - One of the 750 copies printed on Velin paper. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  220725 )

Molinier,Émile. Les Ivoires. Paris, E.Levy, [1896]. 245 pp. 25 plts & 104 text-ills. H.leather. Top of spine a bit cracked. Folio. (Hist. géner. des arts appliqués à l'Industrie). Order number (208792). EUR 275,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  208792 )

Morassi,Antonio. Art treasures of the Medici. London, 1969. 41 pp.text. 55 col.plts. Cloth. Order number (039644). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  39644 )

Morey,Charles R. Gli oggetti di avorio e di osso del Museo Sacro Vaticano. Città del Vaticano, 1936. (4),113,(3) pp. Front., 42 plts & 96 text-ills. H.calf. Order number (041096). EUR 340,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  41096 )

MORRIS,WILLIAM. Harvey,Charles & J.Press. Art, enterprise and ethics. The life and works of William Morris. London & Portland, 1996. XV,245 pp. B/w ills. Boards,d/j. Fine. Order number (220849). EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  220849 )

MORRIS,WILLIAM. Poortenaar,Jan. Het voor en tegen van William Morris. Amst., 1957. pp 5-26. Ills. Soft cover. (in: Over het exlibris XII) Order number (093425). EUR 5,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  93425 )

MORRIS,WILLIAM. Waggoner,Diane. The Beauty of Life. William Morris & the art of design. London, 2003. 176 pp. Col. ills. Soft cover. Order number (201100). EUR 22,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  201100 )

Mortier,Bianca M.Du. Waaiers en waaierbladen 1650-1800 / Fans and fan leaves 1650-1800. Rijksmuseum Amsterdam. Amst. & Zwolle, 1992. 95 pp. Col.ills. Soft cover. Order number (170889). EUR 12,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  170889 )

Murken-Altrogge,Christa. Werbung Mythos Kunst am Beispiel Coca Cola. Tübingen, 1977. 63 pp. 80 plts. Cloth,d/j. Order number (173880). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  173880 )

Nederlands Kunsthistorisch Jaarboek / Netherlands Yearbook for History of Art. 21: Opgedragen aan Mr. Adolph Staring. Bussum, 1970. 436 pp. Num.ills. Cloth. Order number (164135). EUR 45,00
Out of print (Order here or send us your inquiry:  164135 )

Nederlands Kunsthistorisch Jaarboek / Netherlands Yearbook for History of Art. 31: Nederlandse kunstnijverheid en interieurkunst. Haarlem, 1981. X,618 pp. Num.ills. Cloth. Library-stamp on verso of title-page. Dust jacket pasted on cloth binding. Order number (167921). EUR 50,00
Out of print. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  167921 )

Nederlands Kunsthistorisch Jaarboek / Netherlands Yearbook for History of Art. 31: Nederlandse kunstnijverheid en interieurkunst. Haarlem, 1981. X,618 pp. Num.ills. Cloth. Order number (060631). EUR 60,00
Out of print. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  60631 )

Nederlands Kunsthistorisch Jaarboek / Netherlands Yearbook for History of Art. 37: Renaissance en reformatie en de kunst in de Noordelijke Nederlanden. Amst., 1986. VIII,279 pp. B/w ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (164139). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  164139 )

Nederlands Kunsthistorisch Jaarboek / Netherlands Yearbook for History of Art. 38: Was getekend... Tekenkunst door de eeuwen heen. Liber amicorum prof. dr. E.K.J. Reznicek. Houten, 1988. 406 pp. Ills. Cloth, Order number (155086). EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  155086 )

Nederlands Kunsthistorisch Jaarboek / Netherlands Yearbook for History of Art. 39: "That special touch". Vormgeving tussen kunst en massaprodukt. Amst., 1989. 233 pp. Ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (037116). EUR 39,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  37116 )

Nederlandsche ambachts- en nijverheidskunst. Jaarboek 1919. Rott., 1919. 80 pp. 79 plts with 138 ills. Cloth, discol. Order number (112735). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  112735 )

Nederlandsche ambachts- en nijverheidskunst. Jaarboek 1920. Rotterdam. 90 pp.text. 79 plts. H.cloth. Order number (103431). EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  103431 )

Nederlandsche ambachts- en nijverheidskunst. Jaarboek 1925/26. Rott., 1926. 78pp. 79 b./w. plts. Cloth. - First pages with library-stamps. Order number (206769). EUR 50,00
Including the article 'Kunst als noodzaak en als spel' by W.H.Gispen (p.38 - p. 58). (Order here or send us your inquiry:  206769 )

Nederlandsche ambachts- en nijverheidskunst. Jaarboek 1928: Uitzichten en stroomingen in de Kunstnijverheid. Rott., 1928. 151 pp. 175 plts. Soft cover - top of spine repaired. Order number (223387). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  223387 )

Nemec,Helmut. Alpenländische Bauernkunst. Eine Darstellung für Sammler und Liebhaber. Wien, 1966. 223 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (153595). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  153595 )

Nemec,Helmut. Tier und Jagd in der Volkskunst. Wien & München, 1974. 112 pp. 87 ills. Cloth. Order number (113829). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  113829 )

Neumann,Thea. Die Elfenbeinpyxis von Xanten und ihr Umkreis. Berlin, 1958. 30 pp. 9 plts. Soft cover. (Deutsche Ak. d. Wiss. zu Berlin, Band 13). Order number (012965). EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  12965 )

Neuwirth,Waltraud. Wiener Werkstätte. Die Schutzmarken. The registered trade marks. Band I: Rosenmarke und Wortmarke - Rose Mark and trade name. Wien, 1985. 240 pp. 286 ills (some col.). Boards,d/j. Order number (143304). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  143304 )

Nouvel,Odile. Französische Papiertapeten 1800-1850. Fribourg, 1981. 130 pp. 599 col. ills. Boards,d/j. Order number (209703). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  209703 )

Nouvel,Odile. Wall-papers of France 1800-1850. A contribution to the study of the decorative arts. London, 1981. 132 pp. 600 col.ills. Boards,d/j. Order number (012597). EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  12597 )

Nylander,Richard C. Wallpapers for historic buildings. A guide to selecting reproduction wallpapers. Washington, 1983. 127 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (108166). EUR 15,88
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  108166 )

Ojjeh,Akram collection. Auction catalogue 1979. Magnifique ensemble de meubles et objets d'art Francais. Monte Carlo, Sotheby Parke Bernet. XII,273 pp. Ills (parlty col.). Cloth, d/j. Order number (067329). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  67329 )

Olligs,Heinrich. Tapeten. Ihre Geschichte bis zur Gegenwart. Braunschweig, 1969-1970. 3 vols. 385,352,364 pp. Ills (partly col.). Boards, d/j, in boxes. Order number (015700). EUR 175,00
I: Tapeten-Geschichte. II: Fortsetzung Tapeten-Geschichte. III: Technik und wirtschaftliche Bedeutung. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  15700 )

back to top

Ontwerpen in Opdracht. Nederlands Grafisch en Ruimtelijk Ontwerp. Amst., Beroepsvereniging Nederlandse Ontwerpers, 1990. 2 Vols. 292, 227 pp. Col. ills. Boards. With cardboard covering. Order number (189684). EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  189684 )

Otty,Isabel A. Indian basket-work. An original adaptation, for school use, of the methods of work and of patterns done by the red-indians. Leeds, n.d. 94 pp. 118 figs. Cloth, sl.rubbed. Order number (044190). EUR 39,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  44190 )

PALISSY,BERNARD. Tainturier,A. Les terres émaillées de Bernard Palissy. Inventeur des rustiques figulines. Étude sur les travaux du maitre et de ses continuateurs auvie du catalogue de leur Oeuvre. Paris, V.Didron, 1863. 136. 3 plts. Fine, raised and gilt h.leather. Order number (217160). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  217160 )

Passarge,Walter. Deutsche Werkkunst der Gegenwart. Berlin, n.d. 154 pp. 135 ills. Soft cover. (Die Kunstbücher des Volkes, Band 20). Order number (039741). EUR 24,96
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  39741 )

Pazaurek,Gustav E. Guter und schlechter Geschmack im Kunstgewerbe. Stuttgart & Berlin, 1912. 374 pp. 266 ills. 20 plts (4 col). Cloth. Order number (039696). EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  39696 )

Peirce,Josephine H. Fire on the hearth. The evolution and romance of the heating-stove. Springfield, 1951. XV,254 pp. 145 ills. Cloth. Order number (039686). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  39686 )

Pelka,Otto. Elfenbein. Berlin, 1920. 346 pp. 254 ills. Boards. Spine rep. (Bibliothek für Kunst und Antiquitätensammler, Band 17). Order number (039681). EUR 41,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  39681 )

Perry,Lilla S Chinese snuff bottles. The adventures & studies of a collector. Rutland, 1960. 158 pp. 161 col. ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (184071). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  184071 )

Pesch,Dieter. Herdgussplatten. Bestandkatalog. Köln, 1982. 282 pp. 264 ills. Boards. Order number (096451). EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  96451 )

Philippowich,Eugen V. Elfenbein. Ein Handbuch Für Sammler und Liebhaber. Braunschweig, 1961. 353 pp. 247 ills. Cloth. (Bibliothek für Kunst- u. Antiquitätenfreunde - Band XVII). Order number (054211). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  54211 )

PHILIPS. Marzano,Stefano. Past tense, future sense. Competing through creativity: 80 years of design at Philips. Amst., 2005. 773 pp. H.Cloth. Order number (201032). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  201032 )

Poli,Doretta D. Arts & crafts in Venice. Venezia, 1978. 304 pp. Col. ills. Boards. Order number (129663). EUR 41,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  129663 )

Popelin,Claudius. L'Émail des peintres. Paris, A.Lévy, 1866. 208 pp. Boards, browned, spine & corners worn. - Endpapers browned. Order number (212815). EUR 75,00
Interesting work on enamel. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  212815 )

Potters of Darwen. Potters of Darwen 1839 : 1939. A century of wallpaper printing by machinery. Manchester, 1939. 120 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (117688). EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  117688 )

PREMSELA,BENNO. Catalogus 1996. Benno Premsela. Een vlucht naar voren. Utrecht, Centraal Museum. 135 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (107538). EUR 24,96
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  107538 )

Presbyter,Theophilus. Technik des Kunsthandwerks im zwölften Jahrhundert. Des Theophilus Presbyter Diversarum Artium Schedula. Düsseldorf, 1984. XLIII,553 pp. B/w illustr. Cloth,d/j - Jacket worn. Order number (218599). EUR 150,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  218599 )

Het prinselijk Jacht Piet Hein. Den Haag, 1937. 31 pp. Illustr. Soft cover. (Prisma der Kunsten 7). Order number (203606). EUR 35,00
Spine slightly waterstained. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  203606 )

Rassegna. Il disegno dei materiali industriali / The materials of design. Bologna, 1983. 117 pp. Ills. Soft cover. (Vol. V, 14/2). Order number (020396). EUR 24,96
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  20396 )

Rebske,Ernst. Lampen - Laternen - Leuchten. Eine Historie der Beleuchtung. Stuttgart, 1962. 252 pp. Ills. Boards,d/j. Order number (039728). EUR 25,00
D/j torn. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  39728 )

Reiners Ramfabrik & Konstinudtri. Träarmatur frän...katalog. Mjölby (Sweden), 1923. 22 plts. Soft cover. Order number (039425). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  39425 )

Renaud,J.G.N. Oude ambachtskunst. Amst., 1943. 76 pp. 140 ills. H. cloth. Order number (039713). EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  39713 )

Rhead,G.Wooliscroft. History of the fan. London, 1910. XIX,311 pp. Illustr. Cloth. Limited edition of 450 copies. (96). Order number (144382). EUR 567,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  144382 )

Ricketts,Howard. Objects of Vertu. London, 1971. 124 pp. Col. ills. Cloth. Order number (157051). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  157051 )

Riezler,Walter. Das Deutsche Kunstgewerbe im Jahr der grossen Pariser Ausstellung. Bilder von der Deutschen Abteilung der Internationalen Kunstgewerbeausstellung in Monza 1925. Berlin, 1926. 17 pp. 64 plts. Boards. (Bücher der Form - Band 4). Order number (096976). EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  96976 )

RIJK,GERT VAN. Hoeneveld,Herman. Zout is beter dan goud & de mooiste zoutvaten van Gert van Rijk / Salt is better than gold. N.p., n.d. 107 pp. Col. ills. Boards, d/j. Order number (197687). EUR 25,00
Text in Dutch & English. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  197687 )

Robins,F.W. The story of the lamp (and the candle). London, N.Y. & Toronto, 1939. XIV,155 pp. 50 ills. Cloth, little dam. Order number (018239). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  18239 )

Roche,Serge a.o. Spiegel. Spiegelgalerien, Spiegelkabinette, Hand- und Wandspiegel. Tübingen, 1985. 224 pp. 316 b/w ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (115071). EUR 60,00
Text in German. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  115071 )

Roche,Serge, G.Courage & P.Devinoy. Mirrors. Tübingen, 1985. 63 pp. 224 plts with 316 ills. Cloth, d/j. Order number (194333). EUR 35,00
Text in English. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  194333 )

Roche,Serge. Miroirs. Galeries et cabinets de glaces. Pris, 1956. 316 pp. 294 ills. Soft cover. Order number (130954). EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  130954 )

Roeper,Adalbert. Sammlung von Öfen in allen Stilarten von XVI. bis Anfang des XIX. Jahrhunderts. 2. Aufl. Lpz., n.d. 6 pp. 60 plts. H.cloth portfolio. Order number (172448). EUR 150,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  172448 )

Roland Holst,R.N. Brieven over de tentoonstelling van den Duitschen Werkbund te Keulen. Rotterdam, 1914. 28 pp. Soft cover, dam. Order number (088697). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  88697 )

Roret. Nouveau manuel complet de la peinture sur Verre, sur porcelaine & sur émail des émaillages industriels et de la fabrication des Émaux. Paris, n.d. [Reprint Paris 1984]. 419 pp. Ills. Boards. Order number (218290). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  218290 )

Rosenberg,Marc. Alte und neue Fächer aus der Wettbewerbung und Ausstellung zu Karlsruhe 1891. Wien, 1891. X pp. 69 plts. H.cloth, rubbed. Order number (003991). EUR 200,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  3991 )

Rubi,Christian. Taufe und Taufzettel im Bernerland. Wabern, 1968. 96 pp. 29 ills. Boards. Order number (120393). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  120393 )

Scherer,Christian. Die Braunschweiger Elfenbeinsammlung. Katalog der Elfenbeinbildwerke des Herzog Anton Ulrich-Museums in Braunschweig. Lpzg., 1931. 167 pp. 71 plts. Cloth, slightly foxed. Order number (079293). EUR 567,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  79293 )

Scherer,Christian. Elfenbeinplastik seit der Renaissance. Lpz., n.d. 143 pp. 124 ills & 1 pl. H.cloth. (Monographien des Kunstgewerbes - Band VIII). Order number (039807). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  39807 )

Schilstra,J.J. Koekplanken. Bussum, 1961. 104 pp. Ills (b./w.). Stiff soft cover. Order number (204151). EUR 8,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  204151 )

Schilstra,J.J. Prenten in hout. Speculaas-, taai- en dragantvormen in Nederland. Lochem, 1985. 330 pp. 640 ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (187149). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  187149 )

Schlee,Ernst. Die Volkskunst in Deutschland. Ausstrahlung, Vorlagen, Quellen. München, 1978. 319 pp. 439 ills. Cloth. Order number (040179). EUR 39,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  40179 )

Schmalenbach,Fritz. Jugendstil. Ein Beitrag zu Theorie und Geschichte der Flächenkunst. Würzburg, 1935. 160 pp. 10 plts. Soft cover. Order number (098162). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  98162 )

Schmid,Andreas. Der christliche Altar und sein Schmuck. Archäologisch - liturgisch dargestellt. Regensburg, N.Y. & Cincinnati, Friedrich Bustet, 1871. IX,463 pp. 72 ills. Re-bound in cloth. Order number (039782). EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  39782 )

Schneider,Jenny. Von der Berlocke zum Stricknadelstiefelchen. Modisches Beiwerk des 18. und 19.Jahrhunderts. Bern, 1961. 14 pp. 16 plts. Soft cover. Order number (104989). EUR 15,88
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  104989 )

back to top

Schnitzler,Hermann a.o. Skulpturen, Elfenbein, Perlmutter, Stein, Holz. / Email, Goldschmiede- und Metallarbeiten. Europäische Mittelalter. Luzern, 1964-1965. 2 vols. 43,55 pp. 92,164 plts, partly col. Boards,d/j. (Sammlung E. und M. Kofler-Truniger Luzern, Band I & II) Order number (217322). EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  217322 )

Schöber,Knud. Es wärmt die Form. der Stoff, das Licht. Messinggeräte aus aller Zeit und ihr Wirken im Alltag des Menschen. Wetzlar, 1996. Text & col. ills. Stiff soft cover. Order number (216379). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  216379 )

Scholten,Frits. (ed.) Goud leer. Kinkarakawa. De geschiedenis van het Nederlands goudleer en zijn invloed in Japan. Zwolle, n.d. 176 pp. 111 ills. Boards,d/j. Order number (212550). EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  212550 )

Schöpp,Alexander., Neuer Flächenschmick. VII. Folge. Plauen, n.d. 21 plts. H.cloth portfolio. Order number (152103). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  152103 )

Rackham,Bernard. Schreiber collecyion. Catalogue of the Schreiber collection. Vol. III: Enamels and glass. (Victoria and Albert Museum dept. of ceramics). London, 1924. 102 pp. 48 plts. Soft cover. Order number (017738). EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  17738 )

Schroder,Michael. Olielampen i den vestlige verdens kulturomrade. Copenhagen, 1964. 205 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (039506). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  39506 )

Séguy,E.-A. Les laques du Coromandel. Paris, n.d. 2 pp. 50 plts. Portfolio, damaged & spine loose. Soiled. Order number (056076). EUR 195,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  56076 )

Shepherd,C.W. Snuff yesterday and today. London, 1963. 89 pp. Ills. Imm.leather. Order number (035108). EUR 24,96
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  35108 )

Sieber,F. Volk und volkstümliche Motivik im Festwerk des Barocks, dargestellt an Dresdner Bildquellen. Berlin, 1960. XIII,202 pp. 29 figs & 112 plts. H.cloth. Order number (054550). EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  54550 )

Sierkunst. Jrg, II, 1912. Amst., 1912. Part I-XII. Text, fig & col. plts. Or. soft cover. Order number (190128). EUR 200,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  190128 )

Sillar,Frederick C. & R.M.Meyler. Elephants ancient and modern. N.Y., 1968. 255 pp. text-figs & 79 ills.. Cloth. With library mark. Order number (074145). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  74145 )

Sinderam & Co. Fijne houtwaren voor huiselijke kunstbewerking. Artikelen voor Friesch Houtsnijwerk. Amst., Sinderam & Co. n.d. 60 plts. Soft cover. Order number (170379). EUR 70,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  170379 )

Sinninghe,J.R.W. Over volkskunst. Amst., 1943. 111 blz. Ills & pltn. H.linn. (Heemschutserie 22). Order number (039781). EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  39781 )

Sleen,W.G.N.Van Der. A handbook on beads. Liège, 1967. 142 pp. Ills (some col.). Soft cover. Order number (051748). EUR 30,00
Or.edition. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  51748 )

Snuff bottles. The complete collection of the treasures of the Palace Museum. Hong Kong, 2003. 274 pp. 410 col. ills. Boards,d/j. Order number (218443). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  218443 )

Soil de Moriamé,E.J. Inventaire des objets d'art & d'antiquité existant dans les édifices publics des communes de l'arrondissement judiciaire de Mons. Tome 1: Arrondissement de Soignies. Cantons de Soignies - Enghien - La Louvière - Le Roeulx. Charleroi, 1927. 277 pp. Ills. Soft cover, dam. Order number (039777). EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  39777 )

Soil de Moriamé,E.J. Inventaire des objets d'art & d'antiquité existant dans les édifices publics des communes de l'arrondissement judiciaire de Tournai. Tome 4: Arrondissement d'Ath. Charleroi, 1925. 206 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (039818). EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  39818 )

Soil de Moriamé,E.J. Inventaire des objets d'art & d'antiquité existant dans les édifices publics des communes de l'arrondissement judiciaire de Tournai. Tome 5: Arrondissement de Soignies. Canton de Lessines. Charleroi, 1926. 102 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (039822). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  39822 )

Sourek,Karel. Volkskunst in Bildern. Die Natur - Der Mensch - Die Arbeit. Prag, 1956. 346 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (039764). EUR 24,96
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  39764 )

Souriau,E. a.o. Esthétique industrielle. Paris, 1952. 190 pp. 14 figs on plts. Soft cover. Order number (188187). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  188187 )

STARCK,PHILIPPE. Philippi,Simone (ed.). Vanity case by Starck. Köln, 1996. Unpaginated [336 pp.]. Col. ills. Boards, d./j. Order number (194952). EUR 60,00
Text in English, German & French. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  194952 )

Steiner,Rudolf Handarbeit und Kunstgewerbe. Dresden, 1937. 394 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (168404). EUR 90,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  168404 )

Stettiner,Richard. Das Kleinodienbuch des Jakob Mores in der hamburgischen Stadtbibliothek. Eine untersuchung zur Geschichte des hamburgischen Kunstgewerbes um die Wende des 16.Jahrhunderts. Hamburg, 1916. 76 pp.text. 34 plts. Re-bound in cloth. Order number (039838). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  39838 )

Stevenson,James. Illustrated catalogue of the collections obtained from the indians of New Mexico and Arizona in 1879. Washington, 1883. pp. 307-465. 251 ills & 1 map. Re-bound in cloth. (Smithsonian Inst. 2nd annual report 1880-1881). Order number (039834). EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  39834 )

Stichting Industrieel ontwerpen Nederland. Jaarboek Industrieel Ontwerpen Nederland 1990 / Annual Industrial Design the Netherlands1990. Rotterdam, 1990. 174 pp. Col. ills. Soft cover. Some typ-ex remainings on French title-page. Order number (213379). EUR 9,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  213379 )

STOFFELS,JOHANNES CORNELIS. Johannes Cornelis Stoffels 1878 - 1952. Zwolle, 2001. 120 pp. B/w and col. ills. Soft cover. Order number (201138). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  201138 )

Stokroos,Meindert. Verwarmen en verlichten in de negentiende eeuw. Zutphen, 2001. 144 pp. Ills. Soft cover. - Small stamp on title-page. Order number (144896). EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  144896 )

Stoll Verlag. Florale Fächenmuster. Plauen, 10 plts. Soft cover. Order number (152123). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  152123 )

Stollenmayer,Dr Pankraz. Tassilo-Leuchter - Tassilo-Zepter. Wels, 1959. 72 pp. 43 ills. Cloth. Order number (039746). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  39746 )

Strebel,Ottmar. (Edited). Kamine Kachelöfen und Ofenkamine. 4.überarb. Aufl. Fellbach, 1980. 232 pp., col. ills. Boards, d/j. Order number (212230). EUR 12,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  212230 )

Studio yearbook of Decorative art 1919. With special articles on cottage design, decoration & equipment. London & New York. 136 pp. Plts. Cloth. Rebound in cloth. Perforation-stamp in title-page. Order number (211226). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  211226 )

The Studio. An illustrated magazine of fine and applied art. 1920. Studio year-book of decorative art. London, 1920. 120 pp. Ills. Not or. cloth. Order number (213825). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  213825 )

The Studio. An illustrated magazine of fine and applied art. 1922. Year book of decorative art. Edited by C.Holme London, 1922. VI,,178 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (213789). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  213789 )

The Studio. An illustrated magazine of fine and applied art. 1927. Year book of decorative art. Edited by C.Holme London, 1927. VIIII,174 pp. Ills. Cloth, discol. Order number (213790). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  213790 )

The Studio. An illustrated magazine of fine and applied art. 1928. Year-book of decorative art. London. 188 pp. Ills. Cloth. Stamp on first end-paper. Order number (188076). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  188076 )

The Studio. An illustrated magazine of fine and applied art. & White,Gleeson. 1929. Year-book of ddecorative art. 188 pp. Ills. Cloth, spine partly discol. Order number (166157). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  166157 )

The Studio. An illustrated magazine of fine and applied art. 1942. Year-book of decorative art. London. 128 pp. Ills. Cloth, slightly worn. Some foxing. Order number (216024). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  216024 )

Stuhlfauth,G. Die altchristliche Elfenbeinplastik. Freiburg & Lpz., 1896. 209 pp. 5 plts & 8 text-ills. Soft cover, sl. worn. (Archäol. Studien. hrsg. J.Ficker, Heft 2). Order number (210133). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  210133 )

Svärdström,Svante. Dalmalingar. Samlade och kommenterade. Stockholm, 1944. 231 pp. 130 (col.) ills. H.cloth. Order number (168292). EUR 125,00
18th and 19th century Delecarlia wall-paintings on fabric or paper. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  168292 )

Tal,Felix waaierkabinet. Waaierweelde in Beeckestijn. Keuze uit het waaierkabinet Felix Tal. Velsen, n.d. 30 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (017397). EUR 13,60
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  17397 )

Tardy. Les ivoires. Évolution décorative du 1er siècle a nos jours. Vol.1: Europe avec un abrégé d'iconographie chrétienne. Paris, 1972. 286 pp. Ills (b/w). Soft cover. - 1 corner slightly nicked. Spine a bit discol. Order number (219530). EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  219530 )

Tardy. Les ivoires. Évolution décorative du 1er siècle a nos jours. Paris, 1977-1979. 2 vols. VII,286,484 pp. Ills. Soft covers. Fine. Order number (134330). EUR 160,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  134330 )

back to top

Tardy. Les ivoires. Évolution décorative du 1er siècle a nos jours. Paris, 1972 -1977. 2 vols. 286,484 pp. B./w. ills. Soft cover. Vol. 1 back discol., vol. 2 in slipcase. Order number (219160). EUR 150,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  219160 )

Toegepaste Kunsten in Nederland,De. Meijer,Jan de. Deel 19: Gewijde kunst. Rotterdam, 1928. 76 pp. 55 ills. Soft cover. Order number (039942). EUR 11,50
Fanelli: 348a. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  39942 )

Toegepaste Kunsten in Nederland,De. Pannekoek Jr.,G.H. Deel 24: De verluchting van het boek. 1e druk. Rotterdam, 1923. 64 pp. 35 ills. Soft cover. Order number (170300). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  170300 )

Toegepaste Kunsten in Nederland,De. Pannekoek Jr.,G.H. Deel 24: De verluchting van het boek. 2e, verb. & uitgebr. druk. Rotterdam, 1927. 68 pp. 49 ills. Soft cover. Order number (161930). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  161930 )

Toegepaste Kunsten in Nederland,De. Plasschaert,Albert. Deel 2: Muurschilderingen. Rotterdam, 1926. 64 pp. 31 ills. Soft cover. Order number (039918). EUR 15,00
Fanelli: 301a. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  39918 )

Toegepaste Kunsten in Nederland,De. Wasch,Karel. Deel 15: Glas en kristal. 2e druk. Rott., 1927. 64 pp. 40 ills. Soft cover, loose. Order number (161931). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  161931 )

Toegepaste Kunsten in Nederland,De. Wasch,Karel. Deel 15: Glas en kristal. 2e druk. Rott., 1927. 64 pp. 40 ills. Soft cover. Small stamp on French title. Order number (210809). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  210809 )

Toegepaste Kunsten in Nederland,De. Werumeus Buning,J.W.F. Deel 20: Het tooneeldecor. Rotterdam, 1923. 56 pp. 44 ills. Soft cover, loose. Order number (143224). EUR 17,50
Fanelli: 238. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  143224 )

Toegepaste Kunsten in Nederland,De. Ellens,H. Deel 11: Onze disch. Rotterdam, 1926. 59 pp. 60 ills. Soft cover, spine worn. - Name on french title-page. Order number (045748). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  45748 )

Toegepaste Kunsten in Nederland,De. Gelder,H.E.van. Deel 16: Pottenbakkerskunst. Rotterdam, 1923. 56 pp. B/w ills & monograms. Soft cover. Order number (221736). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  221736 )

Toegepaste Kunsten in Nederland,De. Gispen,W.H. Deel 12: Het sierend metaal in de bouwkunst. Rotterdam, 1925. 53 pp. 34 b/w ills. Soft cover. Order number (045752). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  45752 )

Toegepaste Kunsten in Nederland,De. Gispen,W.H. Deel 12: Het sierend metaal in de bouwkunst. Rotterdam, 1925. 53 pp. 34 ills. Rebound in h.cloth. - Trimmed. Order number (204144). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  204144 )

Toegepaste Kunsten in Nederland,De. Gouwe,W.F. Deel 23: De grafische kunst in het praktische leven. Rotterdam, 1926. 84 pp. 57 b/w ills. Soft cover. Order number (148546). EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  148546 )

Toegepaste Kunsten in Nederland,De. Hana,Herman. Deel 13: Batik, bedrukte stof, klein lederwerk. Rott., 1925. 55 pp. 45 ills. Soft cover. Order number (049374). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  49374 )

Toegepaste Kunsten in Nederland,De. Jansen,A. Deel 6: Het industrieel uitgevoerd meubel. Rotterdam, 1925. 72 pp. 39 b/w ills. Soft cover, Order number (203655). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  203655 )

Toegepaste Kunsten in Nederland,De. Jonge,C.H.De. Deel 18: Sieraden. Rott., 1924. 64 pp. Ills (b./w.). Soft cover. - Loose (repaired with tape). - Underlinings in pencil. Order number (204149). EUR 12,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  204149 )

Toegepaste Kunsten in Nederland,De. Lauweriks,Jan. Deel 4: Plastische kunst in huis. Rotterdam, 1924. 64 pp. 45 b/w ills. Soft cover. Order number (039912). EUR 17,50
Fanelli: 249a. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  39912 )

Toegepaste Kunsten in Nederland,De. Lorm,C.de. Deel 9: Het gezellige binnenhuis. Rotterdam, 1923. 63 pp. 17 ills. Soft cover. Order number (192707). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  192707 )

Toegepaste Kunsten in Nederland,De. Proos-Berlage,C. Deel 17: Sierkunst en vrouwenkleeding. Rotterdam, 1927. 44 pp. 30 ills. Softcover. Order number (053069). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  53069 )

Toegepaste Kunsten in Nederland,De. Retera Wzn,W. Deel 7: Behangsel en bestappingsstof. Rott., 1924. 60 pp. B./w. ills. Reb. in h.cloth. - Edges trimmed. Order number (016301). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  16301 )

Toegepaste Kunsten in Nederland,De. Rogge,Elisabeth M. Deel 14: Naaldkunst, kantwerk, handweven. 2e verb. druk. Rotterdam, 1927. 76 pp. 43 plts. Soft cover. Order number (043527). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  43527 )

Toegepaste Kunsten in Nederland,De. Sluys,Corn.Van der. Deel 8: Machinale textielkunst, tapijten, gordijnen, enz. Rotterdam, 1925. 45 pp. 22 ills. Rebound in h.cloth. - Trimmed. Order number (204143). EUR 14,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  204143 )

Toegepaste Kunsten in Nederland,De. Stols,A.A.M. Deel 22: Het schoone boek. [Rotterdam, 1935.] Reprint Schiedam, 1979. 104 pp. 50 ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (076530). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  76530 )

Toegepaste Kunsten in Nederland,De. Stols,A.A.M. Deel 22: Het schoone boek. Rotterdam, 1935. 104 pp. 50 ills. Soft cover. Order number (134325). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  134325 )

Toegepaste Kunsten in Nederland,De. Wils,Jan. Deel 1: De sierende elementen van de bouwkunst. Rotterdam, 1923. 63 pp. 24 ills. Soft cover, loose. Order number (039901). EUR 25,00
Fanelli: 239. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  39901 )

Toegepaste Kunsten in Nederland,De. Wils,Jan. Deel 1: De sierende elementen van de bouwkunst. 2e druk. Rotterdam, 1926. 60 pp. 24 b/w ills. Soft cover. - Loose in cover. Order number (170299). EUR 20,00
Fanelli: 239. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  170299 )

Torres,Jose Fernandis. Cordobanes y Guadamecies. Catalogo illustrado de la Exposicion. Madrid, 1955. 131 pp. 100 plates. Or.cloth. Order number (217238). EUR 175,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  217238 )

Turner,Herbert. Artistic leather craft. London, 1926. 108 pp. 160 figs. Cloth. Library-stamp on title. Order number (134549). EUR 20,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  134549 )

Tussenbroek,Otto van. Gebruiks- en siervoorwerpen in het binnenhuis. Amst., 1933. 99 pp. 63 b/w ills. Soft cover, d/j. - Slightly discol. Order number (009376). EUR 75,00
Typography & cover designed by A. Kurvers. - Very fine copy. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  9376 )

Tussenbroek,Otto van. Nieuwe nijverheidskunst. Amst., 1938. 48 pp. 24 plts. 24 plts. H.cloth. Order number (167164). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  167164 )

Uecker,Wolf. Lampen und Leuchter. Lampes et Bougeoirs. Lamps and Candlesticks. art nouveau. art déco. Ammersee, 1978. 372 pp. 541 col. & b/w ills. Boards. Hinges weak. Order number (159442). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  159442 )

Union centrale des arts décoratifs. Les arts du bois, des tissus et du papier. Paris, A.Quantin, 1883. IV,409 pp. 338 ills. H.calf. Foxed. Order number (017377). EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  17377 )

Uzvalkos,Tautas M. Latvju Rakski / Ornement Letton. Art vestimentaire, textile, architectural, céramique etc. d'après des doccuments officiels et privés. Riga, n.d. 56 Parts. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (038728). EUR 340,00
Richly illustrated. Descriptions of pottery, textiles a.o. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  38728 )

VELDE,HENRY VAN DE. Hammacher,A.M. Die Welt Henry van de Veldes. Köln, 1967. 354 pp. Ills. H.cloth. - Library-stamp on veso ot title-page. Order number (164963). EUR 125,00
German text edition. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  164963 )

Volbach,W.F. Die Elfenbeinbildwerke. Berlin & Lpz., 1923. VIII,105 pp. 55 b/w ills & 85 b/w plts. Cloth. (Staatliche Museen Berlin - Die Bildwerke des deutschen Museums Band I). Order number (026532). EUR 175,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  26532 )

De Volkskunst der Zevenberger Hongaren. Haarlem, n.d. 22 pp.text. 122 ills (some col). Boards, spine dam. Order number (039259). EUR 24,96
Uit het Hongaarsch vertaald door A.Wallis. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  39259 )

Vydra,Josef. Folk painting on glass. Londen, n.d. 57 pp. 17 figs. 152 plts (40 col.). Cloth. Order number (053537). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  53537 )

WAGENFELD,WILHELM. Catalogus 1961. Wagenfeld. Ontwerper en fabriek werken voor dagelijks gebruik. Amst., Stedelijk Museum. 11 pp. 22 plts. Stapled soft cover. (SM 256). Order number (039868). EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  39868 )

Wallace,Carol McD. Victorian Treasures. N.Y., 1996. 176 pp. Ills. Boards. Order number (131044). EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  131044 )

Walter,Max. Die Volkskunst im badischen Frankenlande. Karlsruhe, 1927. 127 pp. 53 ills. Soft cover. Order number (039266). EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  39266 )

Walzer,Albert. Liebeskutsche, Reitersmann, Nikolaus und Kinderbringer. Volkstümlicher Bilderschatz auf Gebäckmodeln, in der Graphik und Keramik. Stuttgart, 1963. VIII,218 pp. 287 ills. Boards. Order number (098635). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  98635 )

Walzer,Albert. Schwäbische Weihnachtskrippen aus der Barockzeit. Konstanz, 1960. 104 pp. 36 col. ills. Cloth. Order number (145028). EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  145028 )

back to top

Waring,J.B. Masterpieces of Industrial art & sculpture at the International Exhibition 1862. Vol. II. London, 1863. text & 113 chromo-lithogr. plts. Re-bound in h.cloth. Folio. Order number (139845). EUR 1021,00
Fine large, lithographed col. plts. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  139845 )

Waring,J.B. Masterpieces of industrial art & sculpture at the International Exhibition 1862. Vol. III. London, 1863. text & 84 chromo-lithogr. plts. Re-bound in h.cloth. Folio. Order number (139855). EUR 908,00
Fine large, lithographed col. plts. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  139855 )

Watts,W.W. Catalogue of Pastoral Staves. London, 1924. 40 pp. 20 plts. Soft cover. Order number (178102). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  178102 )

WEARNE,HARRY. Harry Wearne. A short of his life and work. Baltimor & New York, 1933. 179 pp. Col. plts. Cloth. Limited to 500 copies (7). Order number (138116). EUR 386,00
English 19th century wall-paper designer. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  138116 )

Weber,Eva. Art Deco in North America. London, 1985. 191 pp. Ills. Boards. Order number (163578). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  163578 )

Weingartner,Josef. Das kirchliche Kunstgewerbe der Neuzeit. Innsbruck-Wien-München, 1927. 489 pp. 370 ills. Cloth. Order number (039250). EUR 102,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  39250 )

Weismantel,Leo. Buch der Krippen. Bonn, 1930. VII,179 pp. 124 ills. Soft cover. Order number (156173). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  156173 )

Weixlgärtner,Arpad. Das Reliquiar mit der Krone im Staatlichen Historischen Museum zu Stockholm. Das Reliquiar. Stockholm, 1954. 137 pp. 12 ills. Soft cover. Order number (028323). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  28323 )

WERKBUND. Siepmann,Eckhard. Kunst und Alltag um 1900. Drittes Jahrbuch des Werkbund-Archivs. Lagn-Giessen, 1978. 415 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (048133). EUR 15,88
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  48133 )

WERKBUNDES. Jahrbuch des Deutschen Werkbundes. 1915. Deutsche Form im Kriegsjahr. Die Ausstellung Köln 1914. München, 1915. 42 pp.text. 168 plts. Boards, dam., spine loose. Order number (039241). EUR 79,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  39241 )

Wessel,Klaus. Die byzantinische Emailkunst vom 5. bis 13. Jahrhundert. Recklinghausen, 1967. 213,(1) pp. Num.plts to the text. Cloth. Order number (028022). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  28022 )

Der westdeutsche Impuls 1900-1914. Kunst und Umweltgestaltung im Industriegebiet. Von der Künstlerseide zur Industriefotografie. Das Museum zwischen Jugenstil und Werkbund. Krefeld, 1984. 220 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (168626). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  168626 )

Westermann,J.C. Korte geschiedenis der Nederlandsche blikindustrie. t.g.v.h. 50-j. bestaan van De Vereenigde Blikfabrieken. Amst., 1938. 76 pp. 7 plts. 4 col. Soft cover. Order number (040002). EUR 80,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  40002 )

Wettergen,Erik. Moderne schwedische Werkkunst. Malmö, 1926. 206 pp. Ills & plts (some col). Soft cover. Order number (078963). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  78963 )

Wettergren ,Erik. The modern decorative arts of Sweden. London, 1927. 204 pp. Ills. H.cloth. Order number (168293). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  168293 )

Wilkens & Söhne,M.H. Hemelingen. Bestek-Album 1 (Verzierte Muster). Hemelinegn, n.d. 54 plts. Soft cover, back part missing Order number (014778). EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  14778 )

Will,Christoph. Die Korbflechterei. Schönheit und Reichtum eines alten Handwerks. Material Technik Anwendung. München, 1978. 192 pp. 434 ills. Boards,d/j. Order number (216195). EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  216195 )

Wills,Geoffrey. Jade of the east. 2nd printing. N.Y. & Tokyo, 1977. 196 pp. 162 ills (few col.). Cloth, in slipcase. Order number (076175). EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  76175 )

Wills,Geoffrey. Jade. London, 1964. 121 pp. 29 ills on plts. Boards,d/j. Order number (160821). EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  160821 )

WIRKKALA,TAPIO. Catalogus 1976. Tapio Wirkkala. Amst., 1976. Unpag. B./w. ills. Stapled soft cover. (SM 599). Order number (202667). EUR 16,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  202667 )

Zahn,G.P. De geschiedenis der verlichting van Amsterdam. Amst., 1911. X,235 blz. 68 ill. Ing. Licht besch. Order number (149231). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  149231 )

Zahn,G.P. De geschiedenis der Verlichting van Amsterdam. Amst., 1911. X,235 pp. 68 ills. Cloth. Order number (062748). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  62748 )

Zglinicki,Friedrich Von. Die Wiege. Volkskundlich - kulturgeschichtlich - kunstwissenschaftlich - medizinhistorisch. Eine Wiegen-Typologie. Regensburg, 1979. 419 pp. 484 ills. Cloth. Order number (039224). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  39224 )

orderform

back to top