Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V.

 

Oude Hoogstraat 14-18, 1012 CE Amsterdam, The Netherlands

Tel. +31 (0)20 6231191 Fax. +31 (0)20 6232809 Email: kok@xs4all.nl

Ma-Vrij 9.30-18.00, Za 9.30-17.00 / Mon-Fri 9.30-6.00, Sat 9.30-5.00

 

 

Doorzoek onze database /
Search our database





Meerdere zoekmogelijkheden/
Advanced search
and
SECURE PAY SYSTEM

(This page has been up-dated January 19th, 2011)

back to the homepage of Antiquariaat Kok

Category: Cooking

Ali-Bab. Gastronomie pratique. Études culinaires suivies du traitement de l'obésité des gourmands. 9th ed. Paris, 1950 [Reprint, 1975].1281 pp. Cloth. Order number (207370). EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  207370 )

Allestein,Emma. Das beste burgerliche Kochbuch. Das Handbuch fur jede Hausfrau und Kochin unentbehrlich fur Anfangerinnen in der Kochkunst. Gera, Hermann Kanitz Verlag, 1930. 800 pp. B./w. ills. Cloth. Order number (180733). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  180733 )

Allestein,Emma. Das beste bürgerliche Kochbuch. Das Handbuch fur jede Hausfrau und Kochin unentbehrlich fur Anfangerinnen in der Kochkunst. 32. Aufl. Gera, Hermann Kanitz Verlag, [ca. 1930]. 720 pp. B./w. ills. Cloth. - Inner joint cracked & some loose pages. Order number (181163). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  181163 )

Baart,Jan, a.o. Brood, aardappels en patat. Eeuwen eten in Amsterdam. Amst., 1983. 96 pp. Ills. Boards. Order number (179032). EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  179032 )

Baljon,C.S, a.o. Handboek voor het hotel-café restaurant. Amst. & Antw., 1954. VII,503 pp. 338 photographs (61 col.), 2 maps & 24 drawings. Imm.leather. Very fine copy Order number (015564). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  15564 )

Barth,Medard. Der Rebbau des Elsass und die Absatzgebiete seiner Weine. Ein geschichtlicher Durchblick. Strasbourg & Paris, 1958. 2 vols in 1. 217 pp. Ills & 135 b./w. plts. Cloth. - Discol. Order number (180175). EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  180175 )

Berg,Sophie von. Die gute bürgerliche Küche. Eine leichtfaßliche Unterweisung, gute, schmackhafte Speisen, Saucen, Backwerke, Getränke usw. auf sparsame Art zu bereiten. Mit einer Anleitung zum Einmachen von Früchten und Gemüsen, zum Wurstmachen, zur Bereitung von Pökelfleisch etc. 3. Aufl. Geilenkirchen & Aachen: C.van Gils'Verlag, 1908. 339,XXVI,7 pp. Orig. decor. cloth, corners, edges & back worn; soiled; loosening. - Some stains on the pages & the cut. Order number (209369). EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  209369 )

Bircher-Rey,Franklin. Les miracles de l'alimentation. Zürcih, n.d. 534 pp. Col. ills. Cloth. Order number (154481). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  154481 )

Björklund,Gustaswa. Kokbok für Husmödrar. Stockholm, 1875. 389 pp. 1 plt. H.cloth. Order number (051918). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  51918 )

Blüher,P. Meisterwerk der Speisen und Getränke. Leipzig, Verlag von P.M. Blüher, 1894-1904. 2 vols. 2014 pp. ills. H.calf. - Spine & edges worn. Order number (181553). EUR 120,00
Band I: 1904, Band II: 1894. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  181553 )

Blüher,P. Meisterwerk der Speisen und Getränke. Französisch - Deutsch - Englisch. Erster Band: Speisen. Leipzig, Verlag von P.M. Blüher, 1893. 960 pp. B./w. ills. H.calf. - Spine & edges worn. Order number (181557). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  181557 )

Blüher,P. Meisterwerk der Speisen und Getränke. Französisch Deutsch Englisch (und andere Sprachen). Nordhausen, 1910. 2 vols. 2014 pp. H.cloth. - Inner joint cracked in both vols. Vol. 2: first end-paper loose. Order number (181551). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  181551 )

Blüher,P. Meisterwerk der Speisen und Getränke. Französisch Deutsch Englisch (und andere Sprachen). 7. Aufl. Nordhausen, n.d. 2 vols. 2014 pp. Cloth, spine dam. Inner joint cracked. Few pp. loose. Order number (181547). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  181547 )

Blüher,P. Meisterwerk der Speisen und Getränke. Französisch Deutsch Englisch (und andere Sprachen). 7. Aufl. Nordhausen, n.d. 2 vols. 2014 pp. Cloth. - Worn. Order number (161242). EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  161242 )

Blüher,Paul Martin. Rechtschreibung der Speisen und Getränke. Alphabetisches Fachlexikon. Französich - Deutsch - Englisch. 3. umgearb. Aufl. Lepz., P.M.Blüher, 1908. 800 pp.3 ills, incl. fold. plt. H.cloth, sl. soiled & worn. - Bookblock sl. loose in binding. (Blühers Sammel-Ausgabe von Gasthaus- u. Küchen-Werken. Band 26). Order number (130807). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  130807 )

Blüher,Paul Martin. Rechtschreibung der Speisen und Getränke. Alphabetisches Fachlexikon. Französich - Deutsch - Englisch. 7.Aufl. Lepz., P.M.Blüher, [ca. 1920]. 800 pp.One fold. plt. Cloth, sl. worn & soiled. - Bookblock sl. loose in binding. (Blühers Sammel-Ausgabe von Gasthaus- u. Küchen-Werken. Band 26). Order number (224066). EUR 26,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  224066 )

BOELEN,JACOBUS. Gedenkboek 1733-1933. Jacobus Boelen Amsterdam. Bijdrage tot de geschiedenis van den wijnhandel in Nederland in de laatste twee eeuwen. Amst., 1933. 198 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (045072). EUR 12,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  45072 )

BOELEN,JACOBUS. Gedenkboek 1733-1958. Jacobus Boelen Amsterdam. Amst., 1958. 104 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (149241). EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  149241 )

Boës,Jean. La cuisine des convalescents et l'art de nourrir les enfants et les Malades. Paris, Bibliothèque de l 'Art Culinaire, 1908. 413 pp. B./w. ills. H.calf. - Spine & corners rubbed. (L'Aide culinaire du Medicine). Order number (068274). EUR 75,00
Signed in ink by the author. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  68274 )

Brunfaut,Gustav. Handbuch der Modernen Kochkunst. Nach eigenen Erfahrungen und unter Benutzung der besten Deutschen und Französischen Quellen zusammengestellt. Zweite verm. und verb. Aufl. Berlin, Gebr. Mann, 1900. [5],636 pp. Rebound in cloth. Order number (181141). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  181141 )

Buisman,G. Practisch handboek voor den brood- en banketbakker. 2e herz.druk. Amst., [1943]. 224 pp. 172 figs & 1 col. pl. Dec. cloth. Order number (030930). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  30930 )

Buisman,G. Practisch handboek voor den brood- en banketbakker. 3e herz.druk. Amst., [1946]. 224 pp. 172 figs & 1 col. pl. Dec. cloth, sl. dis. col. Order number (223092). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  223092 )

Le carnet de la ménagère du Petit Bleu. 1600 recettes culinaires et menus. Tome deuxième. Bruxelles, Petit Bleu, 1906. 916,XXX pp. Cloth, spine sl. dam. Order number (180855). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  180855 )

Catalogue 1954. Le livre et le vin dans le cadre de l'art ancien. Sion, Maison de la Diète. 47 pp. 28 plts. Soft cover. Order number (154494). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  154494 )

Catalogus 1996-1997. L'Art Gourmand. Brussel, 1996. 383 pp. Col. ills. Cloth, d./j. Order number (214950). EUR 30,00
French text. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  214950 )

Cordon Bleu,Le. Le Cordon Blue. Revue illustrée des cours de cuisine. Année 30. Paris, 1924. 312 pp. B./w. ills. H.leather. - Some foxing in text. Name on title-page. Order number (220427). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  220427 )

Le Cordon-Bleu. N.pl., n.d. 2 vols. 768,376 pp. B./w. ills. Hardcover. - Worn. Order number (221223). EUR 75,00
Magazine on cookery. Text in French. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  221223 )

Dalman,G. Von der Ernte zum Mehl. Ernten, Dreschen, Worfeln, Sieben, Verwahren, Mahlen. Gütersloh, 1933. VI,339 pp. 71 ills. Soft cover. Foxed. (Arbeit und Sitte in Palästina, Band III). Order number (106293). EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  106293 )

Davelaar,R. De praktijk der banketbakkerij. Haarlem, 1946. 530 pp. B./w. ills. Hardcover. - Weak in hinges. Order number (180630). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  180630 )

Davelaar,R. Schuimwerk van gedroogd Chineesch kip-eiwit. 3e druk. Baarn, 1933. 286 pp. Ills. Hardcover. - Inner joint cracking. Order number (232962). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  232962 )

Dictionnaire de l'academie des gastronomes. Paris, 1962. 2 vols. 463,421pp. B./w. ills. Hardcover - in 2 slipcases. Order number (229456). EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  229456 )

Dubois,Urbain & Émile Bernard. La cuisine classique. Etudes pratiques, raisonnées et démonstratives de l'école francaise. Vol. 2. 12ème éd. Paris, 1886. 1 vol. (of 2). 494 pp, 48 single-page engr. b./w. plts. H.calf. - Worn & discol., foxed. Order number (132092). EUR 325,00
Volume two only. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  132092 )

Dubois,Urbain & Émile Bernard. La cuisine classique. Études pratiques, raisonnées et démonstratives de l'école francaise. Vol. 2. 5ème ed. Paris, E.Dentu, 1872. 348 pp. 32 single-page b./w. engr. plts H.calf. - Spine-ends worn. Frontcover discol. Order number (220606). EUR 300,00
Volume two only. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  220606 )

Dubois,Urbain. Cuisine de tous les pays. Etudes cosmopolites. 7me éd, Paris, E.Dentu, 1895. LIV,799 pp. 1 lithogr.pl. & 374 b./w. figs. Hardcover. - Rebound. Some foxing. First pages wrinkled. Inner joint repaired. Order number (074620). EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  74620 )

Dubois,Urbain. Grand livre des Pâtissiers et des Confiseurs. 7 ème édit. Paris, Flammarion, [1883]. XXIV,432 pp. 96 single-page b./w. engr. plts. Soft cover, front soiled and partly loose. - Outer edges of text & plts browned. Bookblock broken. Order number (227148). EUR 225,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  227148 )

Dujardin,J. Premier supplément à la notice sur les instruments de précision appliqués à l'Oenolgie. Paris, 1912. XX,1134 pp. B./w. ills. Cloth. - Spine-ends worn. Ex-library copy. Order number (193087). EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  193087 )

Duparc,Hessel Mozes. Het gebruik en misbruik der geestrijke dranken, benevens de middelen tot wering van dezelve, uit een genees-, staat- en zedekundig oogpunt beschouwd. Te Utrecht, Bij C.van der Post Jr., 1843. XII,188 pp. H.calf, spine,corners & edges dam. (Nieuwe verhandelingen van het Provinciaal Utrechtsch Genootschap van Kunsten en Wetenschappen - 14.2) Order number (219782). EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  219782 )

Ehrhardt,M. & A.Mathis. Grosses Illustriertes Kochbuch für den einfachen bürgerlichen und den feineren Tisch. 750.-800. Tausend. Berlin, 1929. Text & ca. 800 b./w. ills. H.cloth. - Spine worn. Weak in hinges. Order number (223378). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  223378 )

Ehrhardt,Mathilde. Grosses illustriertes Kochbuch für den einfachen bürgerlichen und den feineren Tisch. Neue verb.Aufl. Berlin, 1904. 783 pp. 765 b./w. figs. Cloth. Order number (195343). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  195343 )

Escoffier,Auguste. Handboek voor de keuken naar "Le guide culinaire"van A. Escofier. Amst., 1952. 2 vols. 972 pp. 461 col. ills on plts. Imm. leather. - Spine of volume 1 seriosly damaged, volume two sl. damaged. Order number (176927). EUR 150,00
Revised edition by J.Th.Heering, a.o. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  176927 )

Escoffier,Auguste. Handboek voor de keuken naar "Le guide culinaire"van A. Escofier. Amst., 1952. 2 vols. 972 pp. 461 col. ills on plts. Imm. leather. - Volume one sl. foxed. Order number (158862). EUR 250,00
Revised edition by J.Th.Heering, a.o. - Very good set. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  158862 )

Escoffier,Auguste. De keukengids. Handboek voor de practijk der kookkunst door P.F. Loncke E A.M. van Kempen. Bewerkt naar de 3e Franse uitave van A. Escoffier. (Moderne kookkunst). 's-Grav., 1915-1919. 2 vols. XVIII,1094 pp. Cloth, spine-ends frayed. - Piece missing from first free endpaper and french title-page. Order number (159446). EUR 110,00
2nd Dutch edition. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  159446 )

back to top

Escoffier,Auguste. De keukengids. Handboek voor de practijk der kookkunst door P.F. Loncke E A.M. van Kempen. Bewerkt naar de 3e Fransche uitgave van A. Escoffier. 2e dr. 's-Gravenhage, 1915-1919. 2 vols. XVIII,1094 pp. Cloth. Spine-ends worn. Both vols. soiled & foxed. Order number (181122). EUR 60,00
2nd Dutch edition. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  181122 )

Escoffier,Auguste. De keukengids. Handboek voor de practijk der kookkunst door P.F. Loncke E A.M. van Kempen. Bewerkt naar de 3e Franse uitave van A. Escoffier. 's-Gravenhage, 1915-1919. 2 vols. XVIII,1094 pp. Cloth. - Spines dam. & edges worn. (Moderne kookkunst). Order number (181123). EUR 50,00
2nd Dutch edition. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  181123 )

Escoffier,Auguste. Ma cuisine. Escoffier voor iedereen. Utrecht, 1988. XVII,892 pp. Imm.leather. Order number (225301). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  225301 )

Escoffier,Auguste. Ma cuisine. Escoffier voor iedereen. Utrecht, 1988. XVII,892 pp. Imm.leather, d./j. Order number (021338). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  21338 )

Féret,Édouard. Bordeaux et vins. 13ème edit. Bordeaux, 1982. 1887 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (023494). EUR 79,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  23494 )

Filippini,Alexander. The international Cook Book. Over 3300 recipes gathered from all over the World, including many never before published in English. With complete ménus of the three meals for every day in the year. N.Y., Doubleday, Page & Company, 1907. XV,1059 pp. Rebound in h.leather, d./j. - Jacket pasted on the binding, but ser. dam. Ex-libris on verso first free-endpaper. Inner joint cracked. Order number (181545). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  181545 )

Francatelli,Charles Elmé. The Modern Cook; a practical guide to the culinary art in all its branches. 27th edition. London, Richard Bentley & Son., 1883. XV,560 pp. Engr. portrait & b./w. text ills. Rebound in simple modern h.cloth, modern endpapers. - Portrait waterstained along the edge. Order number (180801). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  180801 )

Fritsch,Eugen a.o. De praktische Bäcker. Hand- und Lehrbuch. Stuttgart, 1955. XII,832 pp. 676 b./w. ills. Hardcover. - Spine discol. Order number (022662). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  22662 )

Garlin,Gustave. Le cuisinier moderne ou les secrets de l'art culinaire. Menus - Haute Cuisine - pâtisserie - Glaces Office etc. Suivi d'un dictionnaire complet des termes techniques. 2 ème édition. Paris, 1889. 2 vols. 292,368 pp. 60 b./w. plts. H.calf. Gilt, raised spine. - Sl. rubbed. Order number (156464). EUR 500,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  156464 )

Garneeren en etaleeren in het slagersbedrijf. Deel II: Illustraties. Doetinchem, [1944]. Unpaginated. Col. & b./w. ills. Cloth. Order number (199931). EUR 20,00
Only volume two (illustrations). (Order here or send us your inquiry:  199931 )

Gedenkboek 1870-1970. Aan d'Amstel en het Y. 100 jaar bouwen en brouwen. Amsterdam, 1970. 100 pp. Col. ills. Boards. Writing in ink on title-page. Boards soiled. Order number (042359). EUR 20,00
illustrations by Jo Spier. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  42359 )

Georg,Carl. Verzeichnis der Litteratur über Speise und Trank bis zum Jahre 1887. Hannover, 1888 [Reprint 1974]. 131 pp. Cloth. Order number (212053). EUR 27,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  212053 )

Gouffé,Jules. Het Groote Practisch Kookboek. Gouda, 1895. 645 pp. 114 b./w. ills. & 23 lithogr. plts (2 col.). Text foxed & some pages worn. Rebound in H.cloth. In slipcase. Order number (231182). EUR 225,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  231182 )

Gouffé,Jules. Le livre de cuisine. 5me éd. Paris, Hachette et Cie., 1881. XI,861 pp. 24 chromo-lithogr. plts & 161 wood-engravings. Raised and gilt leather binding, very slightly worn. Order number (093841). EUR 450,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  93841 )

Hagenow,Gerd. Aus dem Weingarten der Antike. Der Wein in Dichtung, Brauchtum und Alltag. Mainz, 1982. 247 pp. 64 ills. Boards. Order number (208326). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  208326 )

Hylkema,H.B. Leerboek der zuivelbereiding. 3e herz. en verm. druk. Leeuwarden, 1913. [12],644 pp. 218 b/w text-ills. Cloth. Order number (212326). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  212326 )

J.F.P. Handbuch für Weinhändler. Berlin, Christian Friedrich Himburg, 1788. 160 pp. Boards. - With annotation in ink on first free endpaper. Order number (208850). EUR 300,00
Handbook for the wine dealer. - Rather rare. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  208850 )

Jahrbuch der Versuchs- und Lehranstalt für Brauerei in Berlin. 1909. Band 12. Berlin, 1909. XVIII,436,XIV pp. Cloth. Order number (015718). EUR 12,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  15718 )

Jahrbuch der Versuchs- und Lehranstalt für Brauerei in Berlin. 1911. Band 14. Berlin, 1911. XXI,634,X pp. Cloth. Order number (015727). EUR 12,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  15727 )

Jahrbuch der Versuchs- und Lehranstalt für Brauerei in Berlin. 1912. Band 15. Berlin, 1912. XXI,708,VIII pp. Cloth. Order number (015730). EUR 12,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  15730 )

Jahrbuch der Versuchs- und Lehranstalt für Brauerei in Berlin. 1913. Band 16. Berlin, 1913. XX,610,VIII pp. Cloth. Order number (015733). EUR 12,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  15733 )

Jahrbuch der Versuchs- und Lehranstalt für Brauerei in Berlin. 1925. Band 17. Berlin, 1925. XII,386,VI pp. Cloth. Order number (015736). EUR 12,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  15736 )

Jahrbuch der Versuchs- und Lehranstalt für Brauerei in Berlin. 1927. Band 18. Berlin 1927. XI,353,V pp. Cloth. Order number (015739). EUR 12,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  15739 )

Jahrbuch der Versuchs- und Lehranstalt für Brauerei in Berlin. 1928. Band 19. Berlin, 1928. XIII,385,V pp. Cloth. Order number (015744). EUR 12,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  15744 )

Jahrbuch der Versuchs- und Lehranstalt für Brauerei in Berlin. 1929. Band 20. Berlin, 1929. XIII,402,V pp. Cloth. Order number (015747). EUR 12,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  15747 )

Jahrbuch der Versuchs- und Lehranstalt für Brauerei in Berlin. 1930. Band 21. Berlin, 1930. XII,313 pp. Cloth. Order number (015751). EUR 12,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  15751 )

Jahrbuch der Versuchs- und Lehranstalt für Brauerei in Berlin. 1931. Band 22. Berlin, 1931. XI,304 pp. Cloth. Order number (015754). EUR 12,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  15754 )

Jahrbuch der Versuchs- und Lehranstalt für Brauerei in Berlin. 1933. Band 23. Berlin, 1933. XI,312 pp. Cloth. Order number (015757). EUR 12,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  15757 )

Jahrbuch der Versuchs- und Lehranstalt für Brauerei in Berlin. 1935. Band 25. Berlin, 1935. XII,348 pp. Cloth. Order number (015760). EUR 12,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  15760 )

Jahrbuch der Versuchs- und Lehranstalt für Brauerei in Berlin. 1936. Band 26. Berlin, 1936. XII,414 pp. Cloth. Order number (015763). EUR 12,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  15763 )

Kirkland,John. The modern baker confectioner and caterer. New and rev. ed. London, The Gresham Publishing Company, 1927. 4 Vols. XVI,246,XVI,278,XIV,269,X,250 pp. Num. text. ills. 126 col. & b./w. plts. Cloth, very sl. worn. Order number (180767). EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  180767 )

Kistemaker,R.E. & V.T.van Vlisteren. (ed.). Bier. Geschiedenis van een volksdrank. Amst., 1994. 156 pp. 180 col. & b./w. ills. Boards, d./j. Order number (163682). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  163682 )

Klencke,Hermann. Die Verfälschung der Nahrungsmittel und Getränke, der Kolonialwaaren, Droguen und Manufakte, der gewerblichen und landwirthschaftlichen Produkte nach Arthur Hill Hassall und A. Chevallier und nach eigen Untersuchungen. Leipzig, J.J.Weber, 1858. XX,1099 pp. 231 b./w. text-figs. Rebound in modern h.cloth. - Pages 769/770 dam. Last few pages with light waterstain along the edge, stamp on french title-page & title-page. Order number (214472). EUR 175,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  214472 )

Krackhart,Karl. Neues illustriertes Conditoreibuch. Ein praktisches Lehr- und Handbuch für Konditoren, Feinbäcker, Lebkücher sowie Patisseurs. 5. bedeutend verm. und verbess. Aufl. Ausgabe B. Nordhausen, 1907. 231 pp. Figs & 88 col. plts. Cloth, first endpaper missing, worn, foxed, hinges weak. Order number (119457). EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  119457 )

Krackhart,Karl. Neues illustriertes Konditoreibuch. Ein praktisches Lehr- und Handbuch für Konditoren, Feinbäcker, Lebkücher sowie Patisseurs. 11.Aufl. neubearb. von A.Heckmann. Ausgabe A. Nordhausen, [ca. 1910]. 464 pp. Figs & 120 col.plts. H.cloth, modern endpapers, edges worn, spine repaired, hinges broken. Order number (053823). EUR 90,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  53823 )

Krackhart,Karl. Neues illustriertes Konditoreibuch. Ein praktisches Lehr- und Handbuch für Konditoren, Feinbäcker, Lebkücher sowie Patisseurs. 11.Aufl. neubearb. von A.Heckmann. Ausgabe B. Nordhausen, [ca. 1910]. 464 pp. Figs & 120 plts. H.cloth, edges sl. worn. Order number (146464). EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  146464 )

Kramers,Coen. De moutwijnindustrie te Schiedam. Schiedam, 1946. 297 blz. Geïll. H.linn., vlekkig. Order number (069214). EUR 39,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  69214 )

Lee,J.van der & C.J.Schoep. Grondslagen van de theorie en de practijk van de Broodbakkerij. Deventer, 1951. 332 pp. 150 figs. Softcover. Order number (231819). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  231819 )

Lehner,Ernst & Johanna. Folklore & Odysseys of food & medicinal plants. London, 1973. 128 pp. Ills. Boards,d/j. Order number (213164). EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  213164 )

Lodewijks,H. Wijnkelder, keuken en American-bar. Rotterdam, 1939. 536 pp. H.cloth. Order number (181531). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  181531 )

Loevi,Georges. Vinification en Oranie. Montpellier & Paris, 1900. 302 pp. 55 b./w. ills. Rebound in cloth. Order number (164513). EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  164513 )

Lyle,Oliver. Technology for sugar refinery workers. London, 1950. 525 pp. Cloth. Order number (154475). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  154475 )

back to top

Major,L. The Pytchley book of refined cookery & bills of fare. 3th ed. London, Chapman and Hall, 1887. XI,280 pp. Rebound in cloth. Order number (180765). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  180765 )

Marperger,Paul Jacob. Vollständiges Küch- und Keller- Dictionarum. Hamburg, 1716. [Reprint München 1978]. (12), 2 vols. 1352,47 pp. B./w. plts. Boards & softcover. In box. Order number (208199). EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  208199 )

Marshall,A.B. Mrs. A.B. Marshall's larger cookery book of extra recipes. London, 1891. 656,28 pp. B./w. ills. Cloth. - Spine-ends & edges worn. Front-board stained. Inner joint cracked. Name in pen on verso front-board. Order number (175406). EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  175406 )

Meij,W.E.L.Ter. Handboek voor de koude keuken. Aanwijzingen voor bewerking en verwerking van vlees, vis, wild en gevogelte, voorgerechten, pasteien en alles wat verder in de koude keuken voorkomt. / Indische en Chinese recepten bewerkt voor Nederland door Abat Boerano. Deventer, 1957. XXIV,380 pp. Col. & b./w. ills. Hardcover. Order number (002959). EUR 27,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  2959 )

Michel,Karl. Beiträge zur Entwicklungsgeschichte der Bierbrauerei. München, 1906-1907. 2 vols. 215,259 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (093225). EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  93225 )

Montagné,Prosper. Larousse Gastronomique par Prosper Montagné, maitre cuisinier, avec la collaboration du Docteur Gottschalk. Preface de A. Escoffier et de Ph. Gilbert. Paris, Librairie Larousse, 1938. [4],1087 pp. 1850 b./w. ills. & 16 col. plts. Hardcover. - Tape on verso front-board. Name in pen on French title-page. Order number (181093). EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  181093 )

Moulin,Leo. Europa aan tafel. Een cultuurgeschiedenis van eten en drinken. Antwerpen, 1988. 423 pp. Num.col.ills. Hardcover, d./j. In slipcase. Order number (097108). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  97108 )

PASTEUR. Pasteur Vallery-Radot,Joseph Louise. Oeuvres de Pasteur. Tome III: Etudes sur le vinaigre et sur le vin. Paris, Masson et Cie, 1924. 519 pp. Ills. Cont. raised & gilt h.leaher. Order number (232158). EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  232158 )

PEEK FREAN. Peek Frean's biscuits. London, (1910). 1 pp. 44 col. plts. Soft cover. Order number (222885). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  222885 )

PEEK FREAN. Peek, Frean & Co, Ltd. London, (1905). 1 pp. 24 col. plts. Soft cover. Order number (222886). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  222886 )

Pelshenke,Paul. Handbuch der neuzeitliche Bäckerei. Ein Fachbuch für das Backgewerbe. 2. Aufl. Stuttgart, 1952. XV, 346 pp. 103 b./w. ills. on plts. Boards. - Library marks. Order number (188493). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  188493 )

Perraud,Joseph. La taille de la Vigne. Étude pratique et comparée des divers systèmes de conduite et de taille. 3ème édit. Montpellier & Paris, 1905. VIII,324 pp. 256 figs. H.leather, top of spine sl. dam. First end-paper torn out. Order number (187755). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  187755 )

Pijpers,Dick, a.o. Fruit uit alle windstreken. Een kleurrijke, smaakvolle gids met aanwijzingen voor het gebruik van ruim 400 soorten en rassen. Utrecht & Antwerpen, 1985. 179 pp. Col. ills. Soft cover. Order number (073332). EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  73332 )

Potthoff,O.D. Illustrierte Geschichte des Deutschen Fleischer-Handwerks vom 12. Jahrhundert bis zur Gegenwart. Berlin, 1927. XIV,530 pp. B./w. ills. Cloth. - Spine-ends & edges worn. Order number (129831). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  129831 )

Rauers,Friederich. Kulturgeschichte der Gaststätte. Berlin, 1942. 2 vols. XV,1479 pp. 707 b./w. ills. H.Cloth. Order number (069051). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  69051 )

Reinders,Pim. Een coupe speciaal. De wereldgeschiedenis van het consumptie-ijs. Amst. & Antw., 1999. 670 pp. Col. & b./w. ills. Boards. Order number (161166). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  161166 )

Renouil,Yves & P.De Traversay. Dictionnaire du vin. Bordeaux, 1962. 1374 pp. B./w. ills. Cloth. Order number (096864). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  96864 )

Rontzier,Frantz de. Kunstbuch Von mancherlen Essen / Gesotten / Gebraten / Posteten / von Kirschen / Vogelen / Wildtprat / und andern Schawessen.....& Kommentar. Wollffenbüttel, 1598. [Reprint München, 1979]. 2 vols. 543,35 pp. Boards & softcover, in box. Order number (209107). EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  209107 )

Salles,Prosper & Prosper Montagné. La grande cuisine illustrée. Sélection raisonnée de 1.500 recettes de cuisine trancendante. 6ème mille. [Monaco], 1902. 808 pp. B./w. ills. Raised & gilt h.calf. - Stamp on first endpapers & title-page. Order number (224337). EUR 185,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  224337 )

Schilstra,J.J. Koekplanken. Bussum, 1961. 104 pp. Ills (b./w.). Stiff soft cover. Order number (204151). EUR 8,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  204151 )

Schilstra,J.J. Prenten in hout. Speculaas-, taai- en dragantvormen in Nederland. Lochem, 1985. 330 pp. 640 ills. Cloth,d/j. - Dustjacket dam. Order number (187149). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  187149 )

Schoolplaat. Onze zuivelbereiding. De bereiding van boter en het aanbrengen van het rijksmerk. Groningen, n.d. 74 x 104 cm. Card-board, 1 corner damaged. Order number (170737). EUR 41,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  170737 )

Schoolplaat. Onze zuivelbereiding. De bereiding van boter en het aanbrengen van het rijksmerk. Groningen, n.d. 74 x 104 cm. Card-board, sl.rubbed & conners damaged. Order number (049229). EUR 41,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  49229 )

Schoolplaat. Onze zuivelbereiding. De melkinrichting. De behandeling en verzorging van consumptiemelk. Groningen, n.d. 74 x 104 cm. Card-board. Margin foxed. Order number (154389). EUR 41,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  154389 )

Schoolplaat. Onze zuivelbereiding. De melkinrichting. De behandeling en verzorging van consumptiemelk. Groningen, n.d. 74 x 104 cm. Card-board. Order number (170738). EUR 41,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  170738 )

SCHÖTT AG GROSSDRUCKEREI,HERMAN. Etiketten für deutcher Weinbrand und Verschnitt / Rum-Arrak und Verschnitt / Branntwein und Likör. Rheydt, n.d. [1940s?]. two pages text & 243 (of 269) chromo-lithographed plates. Softcover. -sl. worn. Order number (189520). EUR 100,00
Fine collection of labels. - Incomplete copy: 26 plates missing; 5 plates incomplete; 5 plates damaged. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  189520 )

Schützenberger,P. Les fermentations. Paris, Germer Baillière, 1875. 278 pp. 28 text-figs. Cloth. (Bibliothèque scientifique internationale XIII). Order number (043177). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  43177 )

Spelt,W. De moderne kruidenier. Nieuwe richtlijnen voor de levensmiddelenhandel. Deventer, Antwerpen & Djakarta., N.V. Uitg.maats. AE. E. Kluwer, 1957. XXIII,470 pp. 103 b./w. ills. Imm.leather. Order number (181272). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  181272 )

Spörndly,Migg Handboek voor de banketbakker met alle grondrecepten. Translated from the Swedish. 1st Dutch edition. Amst., 1950. 752 pp. 1043 b./w. ills & 48 col.plts. H.cloth. - Some soiling & foxing. Order number (211853). EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  211853 )

Sutherland,J.P. & A.H.Varnam & M.G. Evans. A colour atlas of food quality control. London, 1986. 272 pp. Col. ills. Boards. Order number (214724). EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  214724 )

Universal-Lexikon der Kochkunst. 5. verb.Aufl. Lpz., J.J.Weber, 1883. 2 vols. XXXV,(48),657,694 pp. 49 menus, 7 plts, 81 text-ills & 1 fold.map. H.calf, rubbed. Order number (069844). EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  69844 )

Universal-Lexikon der Kochkunst. 6. verb.Aufl. Lpz., J.J.Weber, 1897. 2 vols. XXXV,(48),657,694 pp. 49 menus, 7 plts, 81 text-ills & 1 fold.map. Re-bound in h.cloth. Order number (090162). EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  90162 )

Universal-Lexikon der Kochkunst. 7.Aufl. Lpz., J.J.Weber, n.d. [c.1895]. 2 vols. XXXV,(48),657,694 pp. 49 menus, 7 plts, 81 text-ills & 1 fold.map. H.calf, rubbed, piece of spine of vol. 1 missing, some staines. Order number (181554). EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  181554 )

Universal-Lexikon der Kochkunst. 7.Aufl. Lpz., J.J.Weber, [ca.1895]. 2 vols. XXXV,(48),657,694 pp. 49 menus, 7 plts, 81 text-ills & 1 fold.map. H.calf, rubbed. Order number (063638). EUR 80,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  63638 )

Vicaire,Georges. Bibliographie gastronomique. 2nd ed. London, 1954. 971 pp. Cloth, slightly spotted. Order number (212049). EUR 30,00
Text in French. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  212049 )

Wannée,C.J. Kookboek van de Amsterdamse huishoudschool. (16e herz. & bijgew. druk.) Amst., n.d. XL,457 pp. Col. ills. Cloth, sl. worn. Order number (176118). EUR 16,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  176118 )

Weber,J.M.Erich. Schule und Praxis des Konditors. Ausgabe in deutscher, dänischer und schwedischer Sprache. 4.Aufl. Radebeul & Dresden, 1931. 447 pp. 274 b./w. text-ills & 44 col. plts. H.calf. - Spine-ends & edges worn. Front-board sl. soiled. Order number (038664). EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  38664 )

Weber,J.M.Erich. Schule und Praxis des Konditors. Ausgabe in deutscher, englischer und schwedischer Sprache. 2. Aufl. Radebeul & Dresden, 1927. 439 pp. 274 text-ills & 44 col.plts. H.calf. - Spine rubbed. Order number (049050). EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  49050 )

Weber,J.M.Erich. Theory and Practice of the Confectioner. Edition in English,2nd edition. Franch and Spanish. Dresden, 1929. 444 pp. 266 b./w. ills, 42 col. plts & one large loose fold. plate. H.leather. - Bottom of spine dam. Corners sl. worn. Order number (156676). EUR 40,00
Text in English, French and Spanish. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  156676 )

Weiss,Auguste. & Ernst Marticke. Praktisches Kochbuch. Eine gründliche Anweisung alle Arten Speisen, Backwerke und Getränke auf die schmackhasteste und mohlseilste Art zu bereiten. 4. Aufl. Glogau, Carl Slemming, n.d. XXVIII,541 pp. 1 Col.lith.plt. & Num. wood-engr. Cloth. - Spine repaired. Some foxing. Order number (180747). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  180747 )

Westenberg,A.G.L. Nationaal kookboek. Samengesteld door Nederlandsche vrouwen. [1st ed]. Leiden: A.W. Sijthoff, [1893]. 280,[4] pp. 44 b./w. ills. Cloth, spine ends sl. worn. Order number (181088). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  181088 )

Westenberg,A.G.L. Nationaal kookboek. Samengesteld door Nederlandsche vrouwen. 2nd ed. Leiden: A.W. Sijthoff, [1895]. VI,336 pp. Cloth. - Small spot on first endpapers. Order number (067658). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  67658 )

back to top

Wundt,E., a.o. Kochbuch der Koch und Haushaltungsschule mit einem Anhang für Haushaltungskunde und Kinderpflege. 10.Aufl. Karlsruhe, Selbstverlag, 1925. 684 pp. 1 txt.ills. 12 plts. Cloth, spine loose. - Edges & few pages spotted. Order number (180782). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  180782 )

orderform

back to top