Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V.

 

Oude Hoogstraat 14-18, 1012 CE Amsterdam, The Netherlands

Tel. +31 (0)20 6231191 Fax. +31 (0)20 6232809 Email: kok@xs4all.nl

Ma-Vrij 9.30-18.00, Za 9.30-17.00 / Mon-Fri 9.30-6.00, Sat 9.30-5.00

 

 

Doorzoek onze database /
Search our database





Meerdere zoekmogelijkheden/
Advanced search
and
SECURE PAY SYSTEM

(This page has been up-dated August 15th, 2010)

back to the homepage of Antiquariaat Kok

Category: Cooking

Alanne,Eero. Die deutsche Weinbauterminologie in althochdeutscher und mittelhochdeutscher Zeit. Helsinki, 1950. 247 pp. Soft cover. Order number (103970). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  103970 )

Albrecht,Hedwig. Neues bürgerliches Kochbuch. Dresden, Max Fischer, 1898. 383 pp. Cloth, rubbed. Few pp. loose. Order number (067049). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  67049 )

Ali-Bab. Gastronomie pratique. Études culinaires suivies du traitement de l'obésité des gourmands. 9th ed. Paris, [1975].1281 pp. Cloth. Order number (207370). EUR 185,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  207370 )

Alkemade,K.v. Nederlands Displegtigheden, vertoonende de plegtige gebruiken aan den dis in het houden van Maaltyden, en het drinken der Gezondheden onder de Oude Batavieren, en vorsten, Graaven, Edelen, en andere ingezetenen der Nederlanden........Vol. I & II. Rotterdam, Ph. Losel, 1732. 2 vols (of 3). (134),562, 557,(62). pp. 2 title-engr., & 13 fold. plts. Vellum., vol. II with small stain on back-boards. Exlibris on first endpaper. Order number (199113). EUR 600,00
Volume III missing. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  199113 )

Allestein,Emma. Das beste bürgerliche Kochbuch vorzüglich für das Haus berechnet. 17. verm.Aufl. Gera, Hermann Kanitz, 1896. XXXVI,575 pp. 6 plts. Cloth. Few pp. loose. Order number (067044). EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  67044 )

Allestein,Emma. Das beste burgerliche Kochbuch. Das Handbuch fur jede Hausfrau und Kochin unentbehrlich fur Unfangerinnen in der Kochkunst. 32. Aufl. Gera, Hermann Kanitz Verlag, [ca. 1930]. 720 pp. ills. Cloth. - Inner joint cracked; few pages loose. Order number (181163). EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  181163 )

Allestein,Emma. Das beste burgerliche Kochbuch. Das Handbuch fur jede Hausfrau und Kochin unentbehrlich fur Unfangerinnen in der Kochkunst. Gera: Hermann Kanitz Verlag, 1930. 800 pp. ills. Cloth, dustjacket worn Order number (180733). EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  180733 )

Appeti-Lexicon oder alphabetisch geordnetes Auskunftbuch über alle Speisen und Getränke sowohl gewöhlicher Art des Lurus;.... Wien, Carl Gerold, 1830. 218 pp. Rebound in cloth. Order number (168060). EUR 210,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  168060 )

Arpin,Marcel & E.Portier. Traité de la fabrication des Liqueurs et de la distillation des alcools. I: Les Alcools. 7ème édit. Paris, Gauthier-Villars, 1900. VIII,613 pp. 68 figs. H.leather. Library- & cancellation stamp on first end-paper. Order number (187946). EUR 150,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  187946 )

Au Bon Marché. Catalogue. Notre département d'Alimentation Générale. Bruxelles, n.d. 67 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (153519). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  153519 )

Baart,Jan. a.o. Brood, aardappels en patat. Eeuwen eten in Amsterdam. Amst., 1983. 96 pp. Ills. Boards. Order number (179032). EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  179032 )

Baljon,C.S, a.o. Handboek voor het hotel-café restaurant. Amst. & Antw., 1954. VII,503 pp. 338 photographs (61 col.), 2 maps & 24 drawings. Imm.leather. Order number (015564). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  15564 )

Baltzer,Eduard. Vegetarianisches Kochbuch fur freunde der naturlichen Lebensweise, mit einem Vor- und Nachwort on Eduard Baltzer. Vierzehnte und vermehrte Auflage. Leipzig, H. Hartung & Sohn, 1900. XVI,175,[11] pp. Cloth. - Binding loosening, covers edges rubbed. Order number (180724). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  180724 )

Barth,Medard. Der Rebbau des Elsass und die Absatzgebiete seiner Weine. Ein geschichtlicher Durchblick. Strasbourg & Paris, 1958. 2 vols in 1. 217 pp. Ills & 135 plts. Cloth. Order number (180175). EUR 150,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  180175 )

Behlendorff,Julius. Der Oberkellner / Hotelsekretär Geschäftsführer. 4.Aufl. Nordhausen, n.d. VIII,246 pp. Cloth. Order number (061487). EUR 15,88
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  61487 )

Benvegnin,Lucien. a.o. Traité de Vinification. 2ème édit. Lausanne & Paris, 1951. 584 pp. 169 figs. Boards. Library-stamp on title-page. Order number (187600). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  187600 )

Berg,Sophie von. Die gute bürgerliche Küche. Eine leichtfaßliche Unterweisung, gute, schmackhafte Speisen, Saucen, Backwerke, Getränke usw. auf sparsame Art zu bereiten. Mit einer Anleitung zum Einmachen von Früchten und Gemüsen, zum Wurstmachen, zur Bereitung von Pökelfleisch etc. 3. Aufl. Geilenkirchen & Aachen: C.van Gils'Verlag, 1908. 339,XXVI,7 pp. Orig. decor. cloth, corners, edges & back worn; soiled; loosening. - Some stains on the pages & the cut. Order number (209369). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  209369 )

Berge,Joh. ten a.o. 't Is voor de bakker. Haarlem, 1951-53. 2 vols. 123158 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (154471). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  154471 )

Beyrich,Clemens. Torten-Verzierungen. Analeitungs - und Nachschlagebuch. Chemnitz, n.d. Text & 66 col. plts. H.cloth, worn. Order number (151134). EUR 102,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  151134 )

Bijzonder jaarverslag van de coöperatieve verbruiks- en productievereeniging "Samenwerking" 1930. Amst., 1931. 52 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (007581). EUR 29,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  7581 )

Bircher-Rey,Franklin. Les miracles de l'alimentation. Zürcih, n.d. 534 pp. 1 plts. Cloth. Order number (154481). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  154481 )

Björklund,Gustaswa. Kokbok für Husmödrar. Stockholm, 1875. 389 pp. 1 plt. H.cloth. Order number (051918). EUR 68,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  51918 )

Blom,Francois. Moderne kookkunst. Verzameling van uitgezochte en beproefde recepten, opmerkingen over het toedienen der spijzen en wijnen, over het samenstellen van menu's, opmerkingen over gereedschap, voorraad, enz. enz. 8e verm. druk. 's-Grav., n.d. 790,XXVII pp. B/w ills. Cloth. Order number (061359). EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  61359 )

Blüher,P. Meisterwerk der Speisen und Getränke. Leipzig, Verlag von P.M. Blüher, 1894. 2 vols. 2014 pp. ills. H.calf, rubbed. Order number (181553). EUR 120,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  181553 )

Blüher,P. Meisterwerk der Speisen und Getränke. Französisch - Deutsch - Englisch. Erster Band [von Vier]: Speisen. Leipzig, Verlag von P.M. Blüher, 1893. 960 pp. ills. H.calf. Order number (181557). EUR 55,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  181557 )

Blüher,P. Meisterwerk der Speisen und Getränke. Französisch Deutsch Englisch (und andere Sprachen). Vierte verb. Aufl. Nordhausen, n.d. 2 vols. 2014 pp. H.cloth, spine partly torn. Order number (181551). EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  181551 )

Blüher,P. Meisterwerk der Speisen und Getränke. Französisch Deutsch Englisch (und andere Sprachen). 7. veränd. Aufl. Nordhausen, n.d. 2 vols. 2014 pp. Cloth, vol. 1 rebound. Copy's are rubbed. Order number (161242). EUR 110,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  161242 )

Blüher,P. Meisterwerk der Speisen und Getränke. Französisch Deutsch Englisch (und andere Sprachen). 7. veränd. Aufl. Nordhausen, n.d. 2 vols. 2014 pp. Cloth, spine partly torn. Few pp. loose. Order number (181547). EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  181547 )

Blüher,P. Meisterwerk der Speisen und Getränke. Französisch Deutsch Englisch (und andere Sprachen). Band 2. Speisen. 7. veränd. Aufl. Nordhausen, n.d. 1049 pp. ills. Cloth, spine partly split and spotted. Order number (181546). EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  181546 )

Blühers. Rechtschreibung der Speisen und Getränke. Alphabetisches Fachlexikon. 7. Aufl. Nordhausen, 800 pp. Cloth, sl. soiled. Joints loosening. Order number (130807). EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  130807 )

BOELEN,JACOBUS. Gedenkboek 1733-1933. Jacobus Boelen Amsterdam. Bijdrage tot de geschiedenis van den wijnhandel in Nederland in de laatste twee eeuwen. Amst., 1933. 198 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (045072). EUR 12,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  45072 )

BOELEN,JACOBUS. Gedenkboek 1733-1933. Jacobus Boelen Amsterdam. Amst., 1958. 104 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (149241). EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  149241 )

Boës,Jean. La cuisine des convalescents et l'art de nourrir les enfants et les Malades. [sub title: L'Aide culinaire du Medicine]. Paris, Bibliothèque de l 'Art Culinaire, 1908. 413 pp. B./w. ills. H.calf, sl. worn. Order number (068274). EUR 75,00
Copy of the standard edition, signed in ink by the author. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  68274 )

Boulestin,Marcel X. Almach der feinen Küche. Ein Tagebuch der besten französischen Rezepte. Frankfurt a.M., 1932. 245 pp. Cloth. Order number (105554). EUR 24,96
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  105554 )

Breithaupt,Pastorin. Pastorin Breithaupts Kochbuch. Frankfurt, n.d. VIII,262 pp. Boards, spine missing. Order number (181149). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  181149 )

Bretschneider,Guido. Das Bäckergewerbe, Ein ausführliches Lehr- und Nachslagebuch für alle Zweige des Bäckergewerbes. Lpz., 1936. XIII,362 pp. 100 text-ills, 27 col.plts & num.tables. Cloth., staned; inner-joint cracked. Order number (014856). EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  14856 )

Brunfaut,Gustav. Handbuch der Modernen Kochkunst. Nach eigenen Erfahrungen und unter Benutzung der besten Deutschen und Französischen Quellen zusammengestellt. Zweite verm. und verb. Aufl. Berlin, Gebr. Mann, 1900. [5],636 pp. Rebound in cloth. Order number (181141). EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  181141 )

Buisman,G. Practisch handboek voor den brood- en banketbakker. 2e herz.druk. Amst., [1943]. 224 pp. 172 figs & 1 col. pl. Dec. cloth. Order number (030930). EUR 55,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  30930 )

Buisman,G. Practisch handboek voor den brood- en banketbakker. 3e herz.druk. Amst., [1946]. 224 pp. 172 figs & 1 col. pl. Dec. cloth, sl. dis. col. Order number (223092). EUR 55,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  223092 )

Catalogue 1954. Le livre et le vin dans le cadre de l'art ancien. Sion, Maison de la Diète. 47 pp. 28 plts. Soft cover. Order number (154494). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  154494 )

Catalogus 1996-1997. L'Art Gourmand. Brussel, 1996. 383 pp. Col. ills. Cloth, d./j. Order number (214950). EUR 30,00
French text. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  214950 )

Cherrington,Ernest H. The anti-saloon league year book 919. An encyclopedia of facts and figures dealing with the liquor traffic and the temperance reform. Westerville, 1920. 470 pp. Figs. Soft cover. Order number (044439). EUR 29,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  44439 )

back to top

Clair,Colin. Kitchen & Table. A bedside history of eating in the western world. London, 1965. 269 pp. Cloth. Order number (139712). EUR 24,96
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  139712 )

Cocks,Ch. & Ed.Feret. Bordeaux et ses vins. 12me éd. Bordeaux, 1969. 1791 pp. B./w. ills. Imm.leather. Order number (096866). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  96866 )

Cocks,Ch. & Ed.Feret. Bordeaux et ses vins. 13me éd. Bordeaux, 1982. 1887 pp. Cloth. Order number (220426). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  220426 )

Cognac Illustré. Annuaire historique, commercial et administratif du canton de Cognac. Illustré. Gognac & Bordeaux, 1898. 237 pp. Illustr. Or.cloth - Boards & some pages spotted & spine partly loose. Ex-libris on first endpaper. Order number (219579). EUR 650,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  219579 )

Cordon Bleu,Le. Année 30. Paris, 1924. 312 pp. Illustr. H.leather. - Some foxing in text. Name on title-page. Order number (220427). EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  220427 )

Le Cordon-Bleu. N.pl., n.d. 2 vols. 768,376 pp. B/w ills. H.cloth. Order number (221223). EUR 75,00
Magazine on cookery. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  221223 )

Craene,Fl. de Vakboek van den Bakker. 2e druk. Willebroek, 1938. 207 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (154463). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  154463 )

Dalman,G. Von der Ernte zum Mehl. Ernten, Dreschen, Worfeln, Sieben, Verwahren, Mahlen. Gütersloh, 1933. VI,339 pp. 71 ills. Soft cover. Foxed. (Arbeit und Sitte in Palästina, Band III). Order number (106293). EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  106293 )

Davidis,Henriette. Illustrirtes praktisches Kochbuch für die Bürgerliche und feine Küche. Neu bearbeitet von Helene Faber. Berlin, Schreitersche Verlagsbuchhandlung, n.d. 333 pp. 1 Col.plt. Boards. - Spine covered with adhesive tape, boards rubbed. Order number (180856). EUR 22,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  180856 )

Davidis,Henriette. Kochbuch. Ein Nachslagebuch zur Bereitung von Speisen für die bürgerliche und feine Küche. 80.-90.Tausend. Berlin, n.d. 417 pp. H.cloth, repaired. Rubbed. Order number (036562). EUR 41,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  36562 )

Davidis,Henriette. Praktisches Kochbuch für bürgerliche und feinere Küche. Neubearb. v. H.Reinhold. Berlin, 1922. 384 pp. Blind binding, loose. Order number (040544). EUR 29,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  40544 )

Davidis,Henriette. Praktisches Kochbuch für die gewöhnliche und feinere Küche. 37.Aufl. neu bearb. von L.Holle. Bielefeld & Lpz., Belhagen & Klasing, 1898. XLII,723 pp. Cloth, sl.rubbed. Order number (000224). EUR 41,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  224 )

Davidis,Henriette. Praktisches Kochbuch für die gewöhnliche und feinere Küche. 53. Aufl. Berlin, 1922. 384 pp. H.cloth, rubbed. Order number (146579). EUR 29,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  146579 )

Davidis,Henriette. Praktisches Kochbuch für die gewöhnliche und feinere Küche. Neu bearb. und herausg. v. L.Holle. Order number (026220). EUR 41,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  26220 )

Davidis,Henriette. Praktisches Kochbuch für die gewöhnliche und feinere Küche. Berlin, n.d. XXXI,712 pp. 12 figs. Boards, rubbed. Order number (033324). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  33324 )

Davidis,Henriette. Puppenköchin Anna. Praktisches Kochbuch für kleine liebe Mädchen. 7. Aufl. Lpz., E.a.Seemann, 1886. 136 pp. 1 col. lithogr. plate. Or. boards, part of spine missing & corners worn. Order number (210981). EUR 100,00
Rare cooking-book for small girls. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  210981 )

Delbrück,Max. Illustriertes Brauerei-Lexikon. 1.Aufl. Berlin, 1910. 73 portraits & 600 text-ills. Cloth. - New Spine, preserving the old (gilt-tooled) one. Order number (055929). EUR 130,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  55929 )

Dordrecht. Handleiding bij het gebruik van het "Dordrecht" gasfornuis met "Medo" branders. Dordrecht, Maatschappij ter Vervaardiging van Gasmeters, Enz., 1941. 48 pp. Soft cover, sl. soiled. Order number (185985). EUR 15,00
Instruction manual. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  185985 )

Dorp-Kampers,H.E.Van. Kookboek der Rotterdamsche kookschool. 4e dr. Amst., 1939. XVI,276 pp. Ills. Boards. Order number (057150). EUR 20,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  57150 )

Dubois,Urbain & Émile Bernard. La cuisine classique. Etudes pratiques, raisonnées et démonstratives de l'école francaise. Vol. 2. 5ème ed. Paris, E.Dentu, 1872. 1 vol. (of 2). 348 pp. 32 single-page b./w. engr. plts H.calf, front cover discol., sl.worn. Order number (220606). EUR 300,00
Volume two only. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  220606 )

Dubois,Urbain & Émile Bernard. La cuisine classique. Etudes pratiques, raisonnées et démonstratives de l'école francaise. Vol. 2. 12ème éd. Paris, 1886. 1 vol. (of 2). 494 pp, 48 single-page engr. b./w. plts. H.calf, worn & discol., foxed. Order number (132092). EUR 325,00
Volume two only. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  132092 )

Dubois,Urbain. La cuisine d'aujourd'hui. École des jeunes cuisiniers. Service de déjeuners . Service des diners. Plus de 300 manières de pr'parer les oeufs. 5me éd. Paris, Dentu, [ca. 18880]. XXVI,798,XXVI pp. Num. b./w.ills. Gilt tooled raised h.calf, rubbed & soiled, top of spine dam., two pages of index damaged (one incomplete). Order number (122145). EUR 150,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  122145 )

Dubois,Urbain. Cuisine de tous les pays. Etudes cosmopolites. 7me éd, Paris, E.Dentu, 1895. LIV,799 pp. 1 lithogr.pl. & 374 figs. Re-bound in cloth. Order number (074620). EUR 159,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  74620 )

Dubois,Urbain. Grand livre des Patissiers et des Confiseurs. II: Grosses pièces de Patisserie sur Socle et sur Tambour.i Paris, E.Dentu, 1883. 1 vol. (of 2). Pages 349-701. 100 single-page b./w. engr. plts. Rebound in h.cloth, spine & corners worn. Order number (200166). EUR 450,00
Only volume two. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  200166 )

Duch,Karl & R.Witzelsberger. Dei Wiener Mehlspeise (Mit Süssspeissen für den Zuckerkranken). 2.Aufl. Wien, 1946. 180 pp. H.cloth. Order number (061354). EUR 13,60
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  61354 )

Dujardin,J. Premier supplément à la notice sur les instruments de précision appliqués à l'Oenolgie. Paris, 1912. XX,1134 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (193087). EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  193087 )

Dumas,Alexandre. Groot keukenwoordenboek 's Hertogenbosch, 2005. 503 pp. Cloth, d/j. Order number (208161). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  208161 )

Duparc,Hessel Mozes. Het gebruik en misbruik der geestr?ke dranken, benevens de middelen tot wering van dezelve, uit een genees-, staat- en zedekundig oogpunt beschouwd. Te Utrecht, Bij C.van der Post Jr., 1843. XII,188 pp. H.calf, spine,corners & edges dam. (Nieuwe verhandelingen van het Provinciaal Utrechtsch Genootschap van Kunsten en Wetenschappen - 14.2) Order number (219782). EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  219782 )

Duplais,P. Traité de la fabrication des liqueuers et de la distillation des Alcools...... suivi du traité de la fabrication des eaux et boissons gazeuses & Nouveau traité de la Fabrication des Liquers d'après les procédés les plus récents. Paris, Gauthier-Villars, 1891. 3 vols. 556,580,554 pp. 15 lithogr. fold. plts. H.leather. - Worn. 2 boards loose, 1 spine seriously damaged. Order number (220424). EUR 250,00
Complete set with the rare 3rd volume. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  220424 )

Ehrhardt,M. & A.Mathis. Grosses Illustriertes Kochbuch für den einfachen bürgerlichen und den feineren Tisch. 750.-800. Tausend. Berlin, 1929. XII, text & 800 ills. Or.h.cloth - front boards slightly spotted. Order number (223378). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  223378 )

Ehrhardt,Mathilde. Grosses illustriertes Kochbuch für den einfachen bürgerlichen und den feineren Tisch. Neue verb.Aufl. Berlin, 1904. 783 pp. 765 figs. Cloth. - spine repaired. Order number (195343). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  195343 )

Eikmeijer-Lemgo,F. Preisgekrönte Tafelaufsätze. Tafelaufsätze aller Art mit Erläuterungen, Schlabonen, sowie einer ausführlichten Anleitung zur Herstellung von Aufsätzen / Wie stellt man Tafelaufsätze her? Eine leicht fässliche Anleitung. Lpz. & Nordhausen, n.d. 2 vols. in 1. 26 col. chromo-lithogr. plts. Cloth, worn. Order number (045834). EUR 295,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  45834 )

Escoffier,Auguste. Handboek voor de keuken naar "Le guide culinaire"van A. Escofier. Amst., 1952. 2 vols. 972 pp. 461 col. ills on plts. Imm. leather. - Volume one sl. foxed. Order number (158862). EUR 250,00
Revised edition by J.Th.Heering, a.o. - Very good set. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  158862 )

Escoffier,Auguste. Handboek voor de keuken naar "Le guide culinaire"van A. Escofier. Amst., 1952. 2 vols. 972 pp. 461 col. ills on plts. Imm. leather. - Spine of volume 1 seriosly damaged, volume two sl. damaged. Order number (176927). EUR 150,00
Revised edition by J.Th.Heering, a.o. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  176927 )

Escoffier,Auguste. De keukengids. Handboek voor de practijk der kookkunst door P.F. Loncke E A.M. van Kempen. Bewerkt naar de 3e Franse uitave van A. Escoffier. (Moderne kookkunst). 's-Grav., 1915-1919. 2 vols. XVIII,1094 pp. Cloth, spine-ends frayed. - Piece missing from first free endpaper and french title-page. Order number (159446). EUR 110,00
2nd Dutch edition. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  159446 )

Escoffier,Auguste. De keukengids. Handboek voor de practijk der kookkunst door P.F. Loncke E A.M. van Kempen. Bewerkt naar de 3e Franse uitave van A. Escoffier. (Moderne kookkunst). 's-Grav., 1915-1919. 2 vols. XVIII,1094 pp. Cloth, spine rubbed allong the edges. Order number (181123). EUR 120,00
2nd Dutch edition. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  181123 )

Escoffier,Auguste. De keukengids. Handboek voor de practijk der kookkunst door P.F. Loncke E A.M. van Kempen. Bewerkt naar de 3e Franse uitgave van A. Escoffier. (Moderne kookkunst). 's-Grav., 1915-1919. 2 vols. XVIII,1094 pp. Cloth, stained. Order number (181122). EUR 120,00
2nd Dutch edition. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  181122 )

Escoffier,Auguste. Kochkunst-Führer. Ein Hand- und Nachschlagebuch der modernen französischen Küche und der feinen internationalen Küche. Autorisierte deutsche Übersetzung der 4. französischen Auflage bearb. von M.C.Banzer. Nordhausen, 1923. XVI,884 pp. Portrait. Cloth, spine loose & dam. Order number (060276). EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  60276 )

Escoffier,Auguste. Ma cuisine. Escoffier voor iedereen. Utrecht, 1988. XVII,892 pp. Imm.leather,d/j. Order number (021338). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  21338 )

Féret,Édouard. Bordeaux et vins. 13ème edit. Bordeaux, 1982. 1887 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (023494). EUR 79,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  23494 )

Filippini,Alexander. The international Cook Book. Over 3300 recipes gathered from all over the World, including many never before published in English. With complete ménus of the three meals for every day in the year. N.Y., Doubleday, Page & Company, 1907. XV,1059 pp. Rebound in h.leather,d/j. - Jacket pasted on the binding; ex-libris on verso first free-endpaper. Order number (181545). EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  181545 )

Finance,Charles. Berufskunde für die Hotellerie und das Gastwirtschaftsgewerbe. Basel, 1947-1949. 2 vols. 504,848 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (138974). EUR 68,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  138974 )

back to top

Finance,Charles. Berufskunde für die Hotellerie und das Gastwirtschaftsgewerbe. Band I: Die Fachküche. Basel, Verlag Pictura A.G., 1947. 504 pp. Num.plts. (few col.). Cloth. Order number (180857). EUR 22,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  180857 )

Fornet,A. Die Theorie der praktischen Brot- und Mehlbereitung. 5. neubearb. aufl. Berlin, 1930. 352 pp. 166 ills. 1 fold. plts. Cloth, worn & small tape-remains on cover. Order number (200601). EUR 22,50
Small stamp on first free endpaper. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  200601 )

Fritsch,Eugen a.o. De praktische Bäcker. Hand- und Lehrbuch. Stuttgart, 1955. XII,832 pp. 676 ills. Boards. Order number (022662). EUR 102,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  22662 )

Garlin,Gustave. Le cuisinier moderne ou les secrets de l'art culinaire. Menus Haute Cuisine Oâtisserie Glaces Office etc, suivi d'un dictionnaire complet des termes techniques. 2 ème édition. Paris, 1889. 2 vols. 292,368 pp. 60 plts. H.calf. Order number (156464). EUR 600,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  156464 )

Garneeren en etaleeren in het slagersbedrijf. Deel II: Illustraties. Doetinchem, [1944]. Unpaginated. Col. & b./w. ills. Cloth. Order number (199931). EUR 60,00
Only volume two (illustrations). (Order here or send us your inquiry:  199931 )

Gartenschläger,Fritz. Die wirtschaftliche Hausfrau. Ein häuslicher Ratgeber. 7.Aufl. Elberfeld, 1907. 325 pp. H.cloth, sl.rubbed. Order number (063889). EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  63889 )

Gedenkboek 1890-1930. Officieel gedenkboek uitgegeven t.g.v.h. 40-j. bestaan van den Nederlandschen bond van werkgevers in hotel-, restaurant-, café- en aanverwante bedrijven "Horecaf". op 4 Ocotober 1930. Delft, 1930. Text & ills. Cloth. Some pp. sl.damaged. Order number (066939). EUR 29,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  66939 )

Georg,Carl. Verzeichnis der Litteratur über Speise und Trank bis zum Jahre 1887. Hannover, 1888 [Reprint 1974]. 131 pp. Cloth. Order number (212053). EUR 27,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  212053 )

Gouffé,Jules. Le livre de cuisine. 5me éd. Paris, Hachette et Cie., 1881. XI,861 pp. 24 chromo-lithogr. plts & 161 wood-engravings. Raised and gilt leather binding, very slightly worn. Order number (093841). EUR 450,00
Some foxing in the text. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  93841 )

Grillet,Jeanne. La Cuisine de Marie-Claire. Printemps été autome hiver. Lyon, Éditions de l'Ami, [1949. 449 pp. ills. Boards. Order number (181166). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  181166 )

Gruber,Carl. Die Konditorei in Wort und Bild. Ein unentbehrliches Werk für Konditoren, Bäcker, Patissiers, Hoteliers, Cafetiers, Sanatorien und Pensionate. 5. verb. Aufl. Frankfurt a.Main, 1926. 335,35 pp. Illustr. Cloth, modern spine. A bit soiled, corners worn. Text finger-spotted at places. Order number (206863). EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  206863 )

Grünhut,L. Die Chemie des Weines. Stuttgart, F.Enke, 1897. 71-186 pp. Boards. Library-stamp on first end-paper. (Samml.Chem. und chemisch-techn. Vortráge). Order number (187703). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  187703 )

Guennard,M. Le trésor de la ménagère. 14me éd. Lyon & Paris, 1924. 754 pp. Figs. H.cloth, sl.rubbed. Order number (097854). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  97854 )

Gutkind,Curt S. Das Buch der Tafelfreuden aus allen Zeiten und Breiten. Lpz., 1929. 643 pp. 74 (partly col.) plts & 72 text-ills. Cloth. Order number (109601). EUR 113,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  109601 )

Hagenow,Gerd. Aus dem Weingarten der Antike. Der Wein in Dichtung, Brauchtum und Alltag. Mainz, 1982. 247 pp. 64 ills. Boards. Order number (208326). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  208326 )

Hannemann,Elise. Kochbuch. 64.-69. Aufl. Berlin, 1921. 684, 33 pp. H.cloth, worn. Order number (210031). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  210031 )

Hansen,Hans J. De Gecroonde Kraekeling. Cultuurgeschiedenis van de bakkerskunst. Ned. bew. van Wina Born. Wageningen, 1968. 278 pp. Col. & b./w. ills. Cloth, d./j. Order number (177001). EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  177001 )

Hansen,Hans J. De Gecroonde Kraekeling. Cultuurgeschiedenis van de bakkerskunst. Ned. bew. van Wina Born. Wageningen, 1968. 278 pp. Col. & b./w. ills. Cloth, d./j. - French title-page browned. Order number (204579). EUR 35,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  204579 )

Heckmann,Adolf. Modeko. Den moderna dekorationskonsten i Konditoriet. Ny följd. & Den moderne dekorering i Konditoriet ny raekke. Nordhausen, n.d. 3 vols. 41 pp. 91 col. plts & 24 "Schablonen". Cloth. Fine. Order number (174525). EUR 200,00
Complete set. -Text in Danish & Swedish. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  174525 )

Heckmann,Adolf. Modeko. Die moderne Dekorkunst in der Konditorei. Neue Folge. Nordhausen, 1925. I pp. 91 plts. Boards, rubbed, soiled & spotted. Order number (211731). EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  211731 )

Heckmann,Adolf. Modeko. Die moderne Dekorkunst in der Konditorei. Neue Folge. 2. Aufl. Nordhausen, 1925. I pp. 91 plts. Boards, rubbed, soiled & spotted. Order number (211732). EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  211732 )

Heckmann,Adolf. Modeko. Die moderne Dekorkunst in der Konditorei.. Schwenningen, 1922. VI,40 pp. 40 plts & 24 Schablonen. Boards, repaired, rubbed & soiled. Order number (087734). EUR 170,00
Text in 6 languages. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  87734 )

Hehl,Hedwig. ABC der Küche. Berlin, 1938. 558 pp. Cloth. Order number (061364). EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  61364 )

Hering,Richard. Lexikon der Küche. 8 neubearb. aufl. Gütersloh, n.d. 803 pp. Cloth. Order number (155309). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  155309 )

Hermann-Lachaplle & Ch.Glover. Des boissons gazeuses aux point de vue alimentaire, hygiénique et industriel. Guide pratique du fabricant & du consommateur. 3me ed. Paris, 1867. VII,492 pp. 100 ills. Re-bound in cloth. Foxed. Order number (044933). EUR 113,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  44933 )

Heyl,Hedwig. Das ABC der Küche. 12. Aufl. N.pl., n.d. 866 pp. Cloth, spine damaged. Title-page missing. Order number (205301). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  205301 )

Hilaire, Josephine v. St. Die Wahre Kochkunst oder neuestes geprüftes und vollständiges illustriertes Kochbuch. 31. Aufl. Budapest, n.d. 502 pp. Ills. H.clot, spine repaired. Order number (165526). EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  165526 )

Hirtzler,Victor. The hotel St. Francis cook book. Chicago, The Hotel Monthly Press, 1919. 432 pp. Cloth. - Near fine. Order number (180771). EUR 405,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  180771 )

Hörandner,Edith. Model. Geschnitzte Formen f:ur Lebkuchen, Spekulatius und Springerle. München, 1982. 220 pp. 337 ills on plts. Boards,d/j. Order number (208075). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  208075 )

Hotz,Wilhelm. Kochbuch für Gesunde und Kranke. Nebst kurzgefasster Ernährungslehre, Kochvorschriften Speissezettel und Illustrationen. Mellenbach, Gesundes Leben, 1911. 257 pp. 6 col. lithogr. plts. Rebound in cloth (modern). Order number (180709). EUR 100,00
6 Charming double-page plates showing: vegetables, fruits, herbs. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  180709 )

Hyams,Edward. A Social history of the wine vine Dionysus. Bristol, 1965. 381 pp. 10 plts. Cloth,d/j. Order number (176713). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  176713 )

Hylkema,H.B. Leerboek der zuivelbereiding. 3e herz. en verm. druk. Leeuwarden, 1913. [12],644 pp. 218 b/w text-ills. Cloth. Order number (212326). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  212326 )

In en om de woning. Orgaan van de industrie- en huishoudscholen. Jrg. 20 (1914). 114,60 pp. Ills. H.cloth. Order number (006114). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  6114 )

J.F.P. Handbuch für Weinhändler. Berlin, Christian Friedrich Himburg, 1788. 160 pp. Boards. - With annotation in ink on first free endpaper. Order number (208850). EUR 300,00
Handbook for the wine dealer. - Rather rare. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  208850 )

Jaarboek 1926. Vereeniging van Nederlandsche wijnhandelaars. Amst., 1926. 258 pp. Cloth. Order number (074463). EUR 20,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  74463 )

Jaarboekje voor 1913-14 van de vereeniging "Vergunning". 127 pp. Cloth. Order number (043172). EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  43172 )

Jacob,Heinrich E. Sechtausend Jahre Brot. Hamburg, 1954, 502 pp. 155 ills. Cloth. Order number (014313). EUR 29,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  14313 )

Jacobi,Marie Elisabeth. Underwiisning for unge Fruentimmere, som selv ville besorge deres Huusholdning og have opsigt med Kjokken, kjelder og spisekammer, af egen erfaring meddeelte af en huusmoder. Forste deel. Kjobenhavn, 1816. (VI),XIV,240,(VII) pp. H.calf, rubbed. Order number (042423). EUR 102,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  42423 )

Jahrbuch der Versuchs- und Lehranstalt für Brauerei in Berlin. 1909. Band 12. Berlin, 1909. XVIII,436,XIV pp. Cloth. Order number (015718). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  15718 )

Jahrbuch der Versuchs- und Lehranstalt für Brauerei in Berlin. 1910. Band 13. Berlin, 1910. XX,614,X pp. Cloth. Order number (015724). EUR 41,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  15724 )

Jahrbuch der Versuchs- und Lehranstalt für Brauerei in Berlin. 1911. Band 14. Berlin, 1911. XXI,634,X pp. Cloth. Order number (015727). EUR 41,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  15727 )

Jahrbuch der Versuchs- und Lehranstalt für Brauerei in Berlin. 1912. Band 15. Berlin, 1912. XXI,708,VIII pp. Cloth. Order number (015730). EUR 41,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  15730 )

back to top

Jahrbuch der Versuchs- und Lehranstalt für Brauerei in Berlin. 1913. Band 16. Berlin, 1913. XX,610,VIII pp. Cloth. Order number (015733). EUR 41,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  15733 )

Jahrbuch der Versuchs- und Lehranstalt für Brauerei in Berlin. 1925. Band 17. Berlin, 1925. XII,386,VI pp. Cloth. Order number (015736). EUR 29,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  15736 )

Jahrbuch der Versuchs- und Lehranstalt für Brauerei in Berlin. 1927. Band 18. Berlin 1927. XI,353,V pp. Cloth. Order number (015739). EUR 29,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  15739 )

Jahrbuch der Versuchs- und Lehranstalt für Brauerei in Berlin. 1928. Band 19. Berlin, 1928. XIII,385,V pp. Cloth. Order number (015744). EUR 29,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  15744 )

Jahrbuch der Versuchs- und Lehranstalt für Brauerei in Berlin. 1929. Band 20. Berlin, 1929. XIII,402,V pp. Cloth. Order number (015747). EUR 29,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  15747 )

Jahrbuch der Versuchs- und Lehranstalt für Brauerei in Berlin. 1930. Band 21. Berlin, 1930. XII,313 pp. Cloth. Order number (015751). EUR 29,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  15751 )

Jahrbuch der Versuchs- und Lehranstalt für Brauerei in Berlin. 1931. Band 22. Berlin, 1931. XI,304 pp. Cloth. Order number (015754). EUR 29,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  15754 )

Jahrbuch der Versuchs- und Lehranstalt für Brauerei in Berlin. 1933. Band 23. Berlin, 1933. XI,312 pp. Cloth. Order number (015757). EUR 29,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  15757 )

Jahrbuch der Versuchs- und Lehranstalt für Brauerei in Berlin. 1935. Band 25. Berlin, 1935. XII,348 pp. Cloth. Order number (015760). EUR 29,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  15760 )

Jahrbuch der Versuchs- und Lehranstalt für Brauerei in Berlin. 1936. Band 26. Berlin, 1936. XII,414 pp. Cloth. Order number (015763). EUR 29,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  15763 )

Jongert,Jac. Garneeren en decoreeren. Haarlem, [ca. 1930]. 237 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (155655). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  155655 )

Jordan,Peter & S.Wheeler. The Ultimate Mushroom Book. The complete guide to identifying, picking and using mushrooms - a photographic A - Z of types and 100 original recipes. London, 1995. 256 pp. Col. ills. Boards, d/j. Order number (213955). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  213955 )

Jung,Hermann. Bier- Kunst und Brauchtum. Dortmund, n.d. 207 pp. ills. Boards. Order number (102535). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  102535 )

Junker,A. & L.Junker. Moderner Tortenschmuck. Anleitung und Vorlagen zum Verzieren feiner Torten für den Laden und für Geschenkzwecke zu allen festlichen Gelegenheiten. Trier, 1926. 24 pp. 36 plts (partly col.). Cloth, loose. *1 plate cut. Order number (015916). EUR 159,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  15916 )

Kämpfer,Fritz. Becher / Humpen / Pokale. Lpz., 1977. 188 pp. 148 ills. Cloth. Order number (039443). EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  39443 )

Katalog 1968-1969. Kunst der Konditoren. Hamburg, Museum für Kunst und Gewerbe. 30 pp. 34 ills. Soft cover. Order number (017719). EUR 9,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  17719 )

Kers jr.,P.J. AVRO kookboek. [Deel I]. Amst., [1929]. 94 pp. Dec. cloth, worn & soiled. Order number (193646). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  193646 )

Kirkland,John. The modern baker confectioner and caterer. New and rev. ed. London, The Gresham Publishing Company, 1927. 4 Vols. XVI,246,XVI,278,XIV,269,X,250 pp. Num. text. ills. 126 plts. (many col.). Cloth, very sl. worn. Order number (180767). EUR 135,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  180767 )

Kistemaker,R.E. & V.T.van Vlisteren. (ed.). Bier. Geschiedenis van een volksdrank. Amst., 1994. 156 pp. 180 col. & b./w. ills. Boards, d/j. Order number (163682). EUR 27,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  163682 )

Klencke,Hermann. Die Verfälschung der Nahrungsmittel und Getränke, der Kolonialwaaren, Droguen und Manufakte, der gewerblichen und landwirthschaftlichen Produkte nach Arthur Hill Hassall und A. Chevallier und nach eigen Untersuchungen. Leipzig, J.J.Weber, 1858. XX,1099 pp. 231 b./w text-figs. Rebound in modern h.cloth, marbled sides. - Page 769/770 with dam spot, last few pages with light waterstain along the edge, stamp on french title-page & title-page. Order number (214472). EUR 250,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  214472 )

Knoop,Martin. Modern handboek paddestoelen. Herkennen en zelf kweken van paddestoelen en het bereiden van gerechten. Helmond, 1980. 276 pp. Col.ills. Cloth. Order number (111346). EUR 13,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  111346 )

Kollist,E.J. The complete Patissier. London, n.d. 267 pp. Illustr. Or.cloth, a bit worn. Order number (216957). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  216957 )

König. Kochbuch für die bürgerliche Küche. Berlin, n.d. XL,279,48 pp. 12 figs. Cloth. Worn. Imperfect copy. Order number (044964). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  44964 )

Koning-Manuel,E. Koude en warme voorgerechten soepen nagerechten. Amst., n.d. 127 pp. H.cloth, los. (Keukenbibliotheek). Order number (167839). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  167839 )

Krackhart,Karl. Neues illustriertes Konditoreibuch. Ein praktisches Lehr- und Handbuch für Konditoren, Feinbäcker, Lebkücher sowie Patisseurs. 11.Aufl. neubearb. von A.Heckmann. Ausgabe A. Nordhausen, n.d. 464 pp. Figs & 120 col.plts. H.cloth, frayed edges. Order number (053823). EUR 268,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  53823 )

Krackhart,Karl. Neues illustriertes Konditoreibuch. Ein praktisches Lehr- und Handbuch für Konditoren, Feinbäcker, Lebkücher sowie Patisseurs. 11.Aufl. neubearb. von A.Heckmann. Ausgabe B. Nordhausen, n.d. 464 pp. Figs & 120 plts. H.cloth, frayed edges. Order number (146464). EUR 204,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  146464 )

Krackhart,Karl. Neues illustriertes Konditoreibuch. Ein praktisches Lehr- und Handbuch für Konditoren, Feinbäcker, Lebkücher sowie Patisseurs. 11.Aufl. neubearb. von A.Heckmann. Ausgabe B. Nordhausen, n.d. 231 pp. Figs & 88 plts. H.cloth, frayed edges. Order number (146465). EUR 177,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  146465 )

Kramers,Coen. De moutwijnindustrie te Schiedam. Schiedam, 1946. 297 blz. Geïll. H.linn., vlekkig. Order number (069214). EUR 39,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  69214 )

Kübler,Marie S. Das Hauswesen nach seinem ganzen Amfange dargestellt in Briefen an eine Freundin, mit Beigabe eines vollständigen Kochbuches. 14.verb.Aufl. Stuttgart, J.Engelhorn, 1899. XIV,704 pp. Ills. Cloth, spine re-newed. Order number (039892). EUR 41,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  39892 )

Kübler,Marie S. Das Hauswesen nach seinem ganzen Amfange dargestellt in Briefen an eine Freundin, mit Beigabe eines vollständigen Kochbuches. 14.verb.Aufl. Stuttgart, J.Engelhorn, 1899. XIV,704 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (146578). EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  146578 )

Kübler,Marie S. Das Hauswesen nach seinem ganzen Umfange dargestellt in Briefen an eine Freundin. Mit Beigabe eines vollständigen Kochbuches. 17.Aufl. Bearb. von P.Klaiber-Gottschau. Stuttgart, 1920. XVI,679 pp. Ills & 8 col.plts. H.cloth, loosening & sl.rubbed. Order number (060219). EUR 39,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  60219 )

Lahmann,Heinrich. Lahmanns Dresdner Kochbuch. Reprint. Dresden, 2001. 319 pp. Boards. Order number (186890). EUR 22,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  186890 )

Lamprecht,H. Kochbuch für drei und mehr Personen. Eine anleitung, gut, aber auch Sparsam für kleinere Haushaltungen zu kochen. Neue verb.Aufl. München, n.d. 367 pp. Cloth, corners rubbed. Order number (181138). EUR 39,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  181138 )

Lamprecht,H. Kochbuch für drei und mehr Personen. Eine anleitung, gut, aber auch Sparsam für kleinere Haushaltungen zu kochen. Neue verb.Aufl. München, n.d. 367 pp. H.cloth, sl.rubbed. Order number (091393). EUR 39,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  91393 )

Lehmann,Erich. Die Fabrikation alkoholfreier Getränke. Wien & Lpz., 1941. VII.159 pp. 6 ills. Boards. (Chemisch-technische Bibliothek Band 413). Order number (042207). EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  42207 )

Leng,Heinrich. Neues englisches Haus-und Kunstbuch für Hausväter und Hausmütter jeden Standes besonders für Künstler, Handwerkern Gärtner, Haus- und Landwirthe..... Band 2 & 3 (von 3). Ilmenau, 1825. 2 vols. XVI,696,VI,568 pp. Boards, rubbed. Spine of vol.3 missing. *Volume 2 & 3 of the 3 publ.vols. Order number (059587). EUR 250,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  59587 )

Lodewijks,H. Wijnkelder, keuken en American-bar. Rott., 1939. 536 pp. H.cloth, worn. Order number (027151). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  27151 )

Lodewijks,H. Wijnkelder, keuken en American-bar. Rott., 1939. 536 pp. H.cloth. - Mint copy. Order number (181531). EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  181531 )

Loevi,Georges. Vinification en Oranie. Montpellier & Paris, 1900. 3022 pp. 55 ills. Re-bound in cloth. Order number (164513). EUR 150,00
Wine-producing in Algerié. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  164513 )

Loewer,Ernest. Manuel de Cuisine pour hoteliers restaurateurs et cuisiniers. Lausanne, 1950. 362 pp. 115 pp. Soft cover. Order number (091402). EUR 29,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  91402 )

Lotgering-Hillebrand,R. Om 12 uur bij de boterham. Rott., 1938. Unpaginated. B./w. ills. Soft cover, sl. worn & soiled. Order number (216007). EUR 16,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  216007 )

Ludolfs,Maria. Koch-ABC der bürgerlichen Küche in Rezepten für drei Personen. Neu-Ryppin, n.d. 314 pp. Boards, worn. Order number (107732). EUR 29,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  107732 )

back to top

Major,L. The Pytchley book of refined cookery & bills of fare. London, Chapman and Hall, 1887, 3th edition. XI,280 pp. Cloth. - Rebound. Order number (180765). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  180765 )

Marima. ETA-Kookboek. Ruim 600 beproefde recepten samengesteld door Marima. Zeist, De Torentrans N.V., n.d. 224 pp. Cloth,d/j. - Spine-ends slightly rubbed, edges from the d/j. frayed. Order number (180644). EUR 22,50
Dustjacket designed by Guust Hens. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  180644 )

Marperger,Paul Jacob. Vollständiges Küch- und Keller- Dictionarum. Hamburg, 1716. [Reprint München 1978]. (12), 2 vols. 1352,47 pp. Plts. Boards & soft cover. In box. Order number (208199). EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  208199 )

Marshall,A.B. Mrs. A.B. Marshall's larger cookery book of extra recipes. London, 1891. 656,28 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (175406). EUR 160,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  175406 )

Meij,W.E.L.Ter. Handboek voor de koude keuken. Aanwijzingen voor bewerking en verwerking van vlees, vis wild en gevogelte, voorgerechten, pasteien en alles wat verder in de koude keuken voorkomt. Deventer, 1957. XXIV,380 pp. Ills. Imm. leather. Order number (002959). EUR 41,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  2959 )

Menkveld,H. Theorie en practijk voor den banketbakker. Doetinchem, 1941. 322 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (046765). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  46765 )

Mertens,R. Obsteinkochbüchlein für den bürgerlichen und feineren Haushalt. 7th ed. Wiesbaden, 1905. 157 pp. 66 ills. Soft cover, dam. & waterstained. Order number (005447). EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  5447 )

Michel,Karl. Beiträge zur Entwicklungsgeschichte der Bierbrauerei. München, 1906-1907. 2 vols. 215,259 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (093225). EUR 160,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  93225 )

Montagné,Prosper. Larousse Gastronomique par Prosper Montagne, maitre cuisinier, avec la collaboration du Docteur Gottschalk preface de A. Escoffier et de Ph. Gilbert. Paris, Librairie Larousse, 1938. [4],1087 pp. 1850 b./w. ills. & 16 plts. Cloth, gilt-tooled, blind-stamped. Order number (181093). EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  181093 )

Morphy,Gravin. Wereld-kookboek. Recepten uit alle landen. Voor Nederland bewerkt door W.Ranselaar & E.Koning-Manuel. Amst., n.d. 575 pp. Cloth. Order number (108275). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  108275 )

Mulder,G. Uit het leven van een dorpsbakker in de vorige eeuw. Maartensdijk, 2002. 80 pp., ills. Boards. Order number (211506). EUR 12,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  211506 )

Neues Rezept- Buch für Konditoreiwaren. Praktisches Anleitungs- und Nachschlagebuch. Chemnitz, Clemens Beyrich, n.d. [1920s]. 350 pp. 25 plts. H.cloth, worn. - Stamp on title-page. Order number (181154). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  181154 )

Nietlispach,F. & M.J.Krabbe. Practisch receptenboek voor het zelf bakken van taarten, cake, koek en ander gebak en voor het bereiden van Soufflés en warme puddingen. Amst., 1934. 100 pp. 35 plts. Cloth. Order number (177880). EUR 22,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  177880 )

Niki,E. Le livre de cuisine de ménagère. 11.éd. Bienne, 1927. 304 pp. 292 ills. Soft cover. Order number (091397). EUR 29,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  91397 )

Nylander,Margaretha. Handbok mid den nu brutliga fianre matlagningen; innehallande tissika Beskrifning pa confecturer, sulter och glacer; samt ett bihang. Femte Upplagan. Stockholm, 1831. (6),323 pp. H.calf, sl.rubbed. Order number (011582). EUR 102,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  11582 )

Oliver,Michel. La cuisine est un jeu d'enfants. Préface de Jean Cocteau. Paris, 1963. 95 pp. Col.ills by Michel Olivier. Ring-binding. Dam. Order number (104918). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  104918 )

Ottavi,O. a.o. Vini du Lusso. Vermouth e Aceti. Settima ediz. Casalmonferrato, 1921. XIV,361 pp. 11 plts. Soft cover. Library-stamp on title-page. (Bibl. Agraria Ottavo Vol. I.). Order number (187238). EUR 70,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  187238 )

PEEK FREAN. Peek Frean's biscuits. London, (1910). 1 pp. 44 col. plts. Soft cover. Order number (222885). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  222885 )

PEEK FREAN. Peek, Frean & Co, Ltd. London, (1905). 1 pp. 24 col. plts. Soft cover. Order number (222886). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  222886 )

Pelshenke,Paul. Handbuch der neuzeitliche Bäckerei. Ein Fachbuch für das Backgewerbe. 2. Aufl. Stuttgart, 1952. XV, 346 pp. 103 illustr. on plts. Boards. Order number (188493). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  188493 )

Perraud,Joseph. La taille de la Vigne. Étude pratique et comparée des divers systèmes de conduite et de taille. 3ème édit. Montpellier & Paris, 1905. VIII,324 pp. 256 figs. H.leather, top of spine slightly damaged. Order number (187755). EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  187755 )

Pijpers,Dick a.o. Fruit uit alle windstreken. Utrecht & Antwerpen, 1985. 179 pp. Col. ills. Soft cover. Order number (073332). EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  73332 )

Potthoff,O.D. Illustrierte Geschichte des Deutschen Fleischer-Handwerks vom 12. Jahrhundert bis zur Gegenwart. Berlin, 1927. XIV,530 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (129831). EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  129831 )

Practische wenken voor huishouding en keuken. Zutphen, P.Van Belkum Az., n.d. [1909]. 413 pp. Cloth. - Spine-ends slightly rubbed. Order number (049499). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  49499 )

Prato,Katharina. Süddeutsche Küche. Für Anfängerinnen und praktische Köchinnen. 62 und 63 Auflage. Graz, Verlagsbuchhandlung Storia, 1919. IV,808 pp. 4 Lith. plts. & 51 txt.ills. H.cloth. - Binding restored, covers rubbed. Order number (180562). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  180562 )

Quenzer,Emma. Koch- und Haushaltungsbuch. 8.Aufl. München, 1933. 560 pp. 76 text-ills, 279 photographs on 146 plts (16 col.). Cloth, repaired. Order number (064492). EUR 39,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  64492 )

Rauers,Friederich. Kulturgeschichte der Gaststätte. Berlin, 1942. 2 vols. XV,1479 pp. 707 ills. H.Cloth. Order number (069051). EUR 204,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  69051 )

Reboux,Paul. Der neue Gourmet. Ein Buch für Feinschmecker. Gastronomische Excurse und 300 neue Rezepte. München, Kurt Wolff Verlag, 1928. XIV,440 pp. Cloth., soiled. Order number (181125). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  181125 )

Renouil,Yves & P.De Traversay. Dictionnaire du vin. Bordeaux, 1962. 1374 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (096864). EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  96864 )

Rontzier,Frantz de. Kunstbuch Von mancherlen Essen / Gesotten / Gebraten / Posteten / von Kirschen / Vogelen / Wildtprat / und andern Schawessen.....& Kommentar. Wollffenbüttel, 1598. [Reprint München, 1979]. 2 vols. 543,35 pp. Boards and soft cover, in box. Order number (209107). EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  209107 )

Rytz geb.Dick,L. Neues Berner Kochbuch oder Anleitung die im gewöhnlichen Leben sowohl als bei Festanlässen üblichen Speisen auf die schmackhafteste Art zuzubereiten. 7.verm.Aufl. Bern, 1858. XX,432 pp. Boards, worn. Foxed. Order number (115901). EUR 340,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  115901 )

Salis, Mrs De. The Housewife's Referee. London, Hutchinson & Co., 1898. VIII,276 pp. Cloth, spine ends very sl. worn; binding sl. loosening. Order number (180547). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  180547 )

Schandri,Marie. Regensburger Kochbuch. 1142 Original-Kochrecepte auf Grund vierzigjähriger Erfahrung zunächst für die bürgerliche Küche. 35.Aufl. Regensburg, Alfred Coppenrath, 1896. XLI,524,134,125 pp. Cloth, sl.soiled. Order number (080332). EUR 159,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  80332 )

Scheibler,Sophie Wilhelmine Allgemeines deutsches Kochbuch für alle Stände. Ein unentbehrliches Handbuch für Hausfrauen, Haushälterinnen und Köchinnen. 27. Aufl. Lpz., S.F.Amelang, 1880. 54,544 pp. 10 plts (1 fold.). Cloth, spine renewed (preserving the original gilt-tooled one), some plates repaired. Order number (007613). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  7613 )

Schiere,J.C. Moderne boterbereiding. De kubuskarn. Sneek, 1944. 168 pp. 46 ills. H.Cloth. Order number (056340). EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  56340 )

Schilstra,J.J. Koekplanken. Bussum, 1961. 104 pp. Ills (b./w.). Stiff soft cover. Order number (204151). EUR 8,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  204151 )

Schilstra,J.J. Prenten in hout. Speculaas-, taai- en dragantvormen in Nederland. Lochem, 1985. 330 pp. 640 ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (187149). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  187149 )

Schmidt,Julie. Die Zunft der Fleischer zu Köln. Einleitung und Teil I: Die Zunft der Fleischer mit Ausschluss ihres wirtschaftlichen Lebens. (Diss.) Köln, 1917. XVI,103 pp. Re-bound in h.cloth. Order number (056754). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  56754 )

Schmidt,Wilhelm. Fleischgewerbe in Wort und Bild. Deutsches Recht und Gesetz in Berug und Leben. Nordhausen, n.d. 2 vols in 1. XIX,587 & 103 pp. 403 ills. Col.lith.plts. Cloth., spine partly loose. Order number (181185). EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  181185 )

Schmidt,Willy. Das Fleischergewerbe in Wort und Bild. 3.Aufl. Nordhausen, Heinrich Killinger, [ca. 1920]. XIX,587 pp. ills & plts. Cloth, worn & soiled; spine repaired; new endpapers. Order number (181276). EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  181276 )

Schneider,Bertha. Neues bürgerliches Koch-Buch. Die besten Recepte für den bürgerlichcne Mittagstiosch. Frankfurt a.M., n.d. 247 pp. Cloth, soiled. Text browned. Order number (169871). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  169871 )

Schoolplaat. Onze zuivelbereiding. Boererij in de kaasstreken van Zuid-Holland en Utrecht. Groningen, n.d. 74 x 104 cm. Card-board. Margin foxed. Order number (154387). EUR 41,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  154387 )

back to top

Schoolplaat. Onze zuivelbereiding. De bereiding van boter en het aanbrengen van het rijksmerk. Groningen, n.d. 74 x 104 cm. Card-board, 1 corner damaged. Order number (170737). EUR 41,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  170737 )

Schoolplaat. Onze zuivelbereiding. De bereiding van boter en het aanbrengen van het rijksmerk. Groningen, n.d. 74 x 104 cm. Card-board, sl.rubbed & conners damaged. Order number (049229). EUR 41,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  49229 )

Schoolplaat. Onze zuivelbereiding. De melkinrichting. De behandeling en verzorging van consumptiemelk. Groningen, n.d. 74 x 104 cm. Card-board. Margin foxed. Order number (154389). EUR 41,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  154389 )

Schoolplaat. Onze zuivelbereiding. De melkinrichting. De behandeling en verzorging van consumptiemelk. Groningen, n.d. 74 x 104 cm. Card-board. Order number (170738). EUR 41,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  170738 )

SCHÖTT AG GROSSDRUCKEREI,HERMAN. Etiketten für deutcher Weinbrand und Verschnitt / Rum-Arrak und Verschnitt / Branntwein und Likör. Rheydt, n.d. [1940s?]. two pages text & 243 (of 269) chromo-lithographed plates. Soft cover, worn. Obl. Order number (189520). EUR 100,00
Fine collection of labels. - Incomplete copy: 26 plates missing; 5 plates incomplete; 5 plates damaged. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  189520 )

SCHÖTT AG GROSSDRUCKEREI,HERMAN. Etiketten für Weine, Lekt, Fruchtsäfte u.Spirituosen. Rheydt, 1938. Num. chromo lithographed plates. H.cloth, dam. & soiled. Order number (127423). EUR 90,00
Fine collection of labels. - Incomplete copy: few plates incomplete. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  127423 )

Schreibler,Sophie W. Allgemeines Deutsches Kochbuch für alle Stände. Ein unentbehrliches Handbuch für Hausfrauen, Haushälterinnen und Köchinnen. 27.Aufl. Lpz., Amelang, 1882. 54,544 pp. 10 plts. Cloth, damaged & soiled. Order number (043646). EUR 68,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  43646 )

Schreibler,Sophie W. Allgemeines deutsches Kochbuch für bürgerliche Haushaltungen; oder gründliche Anweisung, wie man ohnre Vorkenntnisse alle Arten Speisen und Backwerk auf die wohlheilste und schmackhaftefte Art zubereiten kann. Ein unentbehrliches Handbuch für angehende Hausmütter, Haushälterinnen und Köchinnen. 7.verb & verm. Aufl. Berlin, 1828. XXVIII,404 pp. 1 copper-engraving. Boards,worn. Order number (041733). EUR 222,00
Text soiled. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  41733 )

Spelt,W. De moderne kruidenier. Nieuwe richtlijnen voor de levensmiddelenhandel. Deventer, Antwerpen & Djakarta., N.V. Uitg.maats. AE. E. Kluwer, 1957. XXIII,470 pp. 103 ills. Imm.leather. Order number (181272). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  181272 )

Spil,A.C. Vakbekwaamheidskennis voor den bakker. Wat iedere bakker, aspirantbakker en verkoper, die de bakkerijen bezoekt, van het bakkersvak moet weten. 2e dr. Purmerend, 1940. 192 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (106564). EUR 16,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  106564 )

Spörndly,Migg Handboek voor de banketbakker met alle grondrecepten. Translated from the Swedish. 1st Dutch edition. Amst., 1950. 752 pp. 1043 ills & 48 col.plts. H.cloth. - Some soiling & foxing. Order number (211853). EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  211853 )

Spörndly,Migg Handboek voor de banketbakker met alle grondrecepten. Translated from the Swedish. 2nd Dutch edition. Amst., 1951. 752 pp. 1043 ills & 48 col.plts. H.cloth, plast. - Tape remains stains on free-end papers, exlibis on free-end paper. Order number (209073). EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  209073 )

Stehle,J. Der Hotel-, Restaurations- und Kaffeehausbetrieb. Ein Handbuch für Hotelleiter, Hotelsekretäre, Oberkellner, Küchenchefs sowie alle Gasthaus- und Küchen-Angestellten. Nordhausen, n.d. 2 vols. XXVII,1732 pp. 813 ills. Cloth (vol. II spine damaged). Order number (057919). EUR 159,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  57919 )

Stokar,Walter. Die Urgeschichte des Hausbrotes. Ein Beitrag zur Entwicklungsgeschichte der Nahrung. Lpz., 1951. VII,172 pp. 23 figs. Soft cover. Order number (116787). EUR 41,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  116787 )

Sutherland,J.P. & A.H.Varnam & M.G. Evans. A colour atlas of food quality control. London, 1986. 272 pp. Col. ills. Boards. Order number (214724). EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  214724 )

Toonder,Marten. Gastronomisch Bommelboek. 1st edition. Amst., published by: "De Bezige Bij", 1980. 103 pp. Ills. Boards. - Piece of paper (pasted down) & owner's name on free endpaper. Order number (182467). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  182467 )

A Treatise on cake making. To ssist the Baker in gaining the Cake bussiness which shlould rightly be his. N.Y., 1933. 375 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (154468). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  154468 )

Unger,Richard W. A history of Brewing in Holland 900-1900. Economy, Technology and the State. Leiden, Brill, 2001. XXI,428 pp. Ills. Boards. Order number (196500). EUR 160,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  196500 )

Universal-Lexikon der Kochkunst. 5. verb.Aufl. Lpz., J.J.Weber, 1883. 2 vols. XXXV,(48),657,694 pp. 49 menus, 7 plts, 81 text-ills & 1 fold.map. H.calf, rubbed. Order number (069844). EUR 90,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  69844 )

Universal-Lexikon der Kochkunst. 6. verb.Aufl. Lpz., J.J.Weber, 1897. 2 vols. XXXV,(48),657,694 pp. 49 menus, 7 plts, 81 text-ills & 1 fold.map. Re-bound in h.cloth. Order number (090162). EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  90162 )

Universal-Lexikon der Kochkunst. 7.Aufl. Lpz., J.J.Weber, n.d. [c.1895]. 2 vols. XXXV,(48),657,694 pp. 49 menus, 7 plts, 81 text-ills & 1 fold.map. H.calf, rubbed, piece of spine of vol. 1 missing, some staines. Order number (181554). EUR 90,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  181554 )

Universal-Lexikon der Kochkunst. 7.Aufl. Lpz., J.J.Weber, [ca.1895]. 2 vols. XXXV,(48),657,694 pp. 49 menus, 7 plts, 81 text-ills & 1 fold.map. H.calf, rubbed. Order number (063638). EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  63638 )

Venesz,Jozsef. Les plaisirs de la table. Livre de cuisine Hongrois. Budapest, 1958. 394 pp. Col.ills. Cloth. Order number (118964). EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  118964 )

Vicaire,Georges. Bibliographie gastronomique. 2nd ed. London, 1954. 971 pp. Cloth, slightly spotted. Order number (212049). EUR 30,00
Text in French. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  212049 )

Villefosse,René H. Histoire et géographie gourmandes de Paris. Paris, 1956. 382 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (139185). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  139185 )

Volmaakte grond-beginzelen der keuken-kunde, zynde eene beknopte voorstelling en considerable vermeerdering van De volmaakte Hollandsche keuken-meid. t'Amst., 1758. [Reprint Leiden, 1967]. XIV,143 pp. Boards. Order number (104706). EUR 16,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  104706 )

Wagner,Fritz. Tafelwesen und Servierkunde. Ein Lehr- und Handbuch für Kellner und Serviermeister. Nordhausen am Harz, n.d.VIII,140,[4] pp. 66 ills. H.cloth,spinepartly loose. Order number (181967). EUR 29,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  181967 )

Wannée,C.J. Kookboek van de Amsterdamsche huishoudschool. 5e verb.dr. Amst., n.d. XXII,394 pp. Cloth. Order number (106531). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  106531 )

Wannée,C.J. Kookboek van de Amsterdamse huishoudschool. 18e herz. & bijgew. druk. Amst., n.d. XXXII,474 pp. Col. ills. Cloth, sl. foxed. Order number (220200). EUR 21,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  220200 )

Wannée,C.J. Kookboek van de Amsterdamse huishoudschool. 25e dr., geheel herzien door Anne Scheepmaker. Haarlem, 1997. 453 pp. Ills. Boards. Order number (222360). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  222360 )

Wassenberg,W.F.H. Gids voor de banketbakker in vijftien hoofdstukken. Voorhout, 1950. 600 pp. B./w. ills. Cloth. Order number (189918). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  189918 )

Wattel,Sophie. Les Cent mille recettes de la bonne Cuisinière bourgeoise à la ville et à la campagne. Paris, n.d. (1886). 724 pp. 450 figs & 16 charming chromo-lithogr. plts. H.calf, rubbed. - First pages loose; title-page missing (xerox copy added). Order number (074617). EUR 200,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  74617 )

Weber,J.M. Erich Vom Lehrling zum Meister. Lehrbuch zur Vorbereitung auf die Gehilfen und Meisterprüfung im Konditorei-Gewerbe. 3 Aufl. Radebeul-Dresden, Internationaler Fachverlag J. M. Erich Weber, [1928]. [5],212,[10] pp. Cloth. Order number (181120). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  181120 )

Weber,J.M.Erich. Schule und Praxis des Konditors. Ausgabe in deutscher, dänischer und schwedischer Sprache. 4.Aufl. 2. Aufl. Radebeul & Dresden, 1931. 439 pp. 266 text-ills & 42 col.plts. H.calf, corners and spine rubbed/stained. Order number (038669). EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  38669 )

Weber,J.M.Erich. Webers bildlicher Fachunterricht zu Höchstleistungen in moderner Konditorei. 3.erw.Auflage. Radebeul & Dresden, 1939. 640 pp. 1150 ills. Cloth. *1600 recepts. Order number (019825). EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  19825 )

Weber,J.M.Erich. Webers bildlicher Fachunterricht zu Höchstleistungen in moderner Konditorei. 1600 Rezepten und Beschreibungen von Konditoreiwaren. 3.erw.Aufl. Radebeul & Dresden, 1939. 640,(VIII) pp. 1150 ills. Cloth, rubbed & soiled. Order number (008059). EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  8059 )

Weber,J.M.Erich. Webers bildlicher Fachunterricht zu Höchstleistungen in moderner Konditorei. Mit Schablonen. Radebeul & Dresden, 1936. 522 pp. 1000 ills. Cloth. Fine. - Small stamp on first free endpaper. Order number (213866). EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  213866 )

Weber-Dresden,J.J.Erich. Theory and Practice of the Confectioner. 2nd edition. Dresden, 1929. 444 pp. 266 ills. H.leather. Order number (156676). EUR 150,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  156676 )

Weiss,Auguste. & Ernst Marticke. Praktisches Kochbuch. Eine gründliche Anweisung alle Arten Speisen, Backwerke und Getränke auf die schmackhasteste und mohlseilste Art zu bereiten. Vierte verm. und verb. Auflage. Glogau, Carl Slemming, n.d. XXVIII,541 pp. 1 Col.lith.plt. & Num.wood-engr. Cloth. Gilt tooled spine, front cover. - New spine (preserving the old one), new endpapers (old ones), some pages frayed along the edges. Order number (180747). EUR 100,00
Including charming lithograph showing an interior scene of a kitchen and a diningroom. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  180747 )

Westenberg,A.G.L. Nationaal kookboek. Samengesteld door Nederlandsche vrouwen. [1st ed]. Leiden: A.W. Sijthoff, [1893]. 280,[4] pp. 44 b./w. ills. Cloth, spine ends sl. worn. Order number (181088). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  181088 )

Westenberg,A.G.L. Nationaal kookboek. Samengesteld door Nederlandsche vrouwen. 2nd ed. Leiden: A.W. Sijthoff, [1895]. VI,336 pp. Cloth. - Small spot on first endpapers. Order number (067658). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  67658 )

Wiel,Dr. Tisch für Magenkranke. (Diätetische Behandlung der Krankheiten des Magens). 4.verb.Aufl. Karlsbad, Hans Feller, 1880. XVI,208 pp. H.calf. Order number (093888). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  93888 )

back to top

Wijers,H. & L.A.Klaarenbeek Garneerschool voor den banketbakker. [2e druk]. Doetichem, n.d. [1950s]. 96,(3) pp. 50 ills. H.cloth. Order number (063895). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  63895 )

Wittop Koning,Martine. Honderd kaasgerechten. Rott., 1926. 54 pp. Soft cover, stained. Order number (202250). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  202250 )

Wittop Koning,Martine. Het vegetarisch middagmaal. Vleeschlooze menu's met de daarbij behoorende recepten voor elke maand. Amst., Nijgh & van Ditmar N.V., 1937. 200 pp. Cloth,d/j. Order number (181110). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  181110 )

Yarwood,Doreen. The British kitchen. Housewifery since Roman Times. London, 1981. 190 pp., 443 figs. Boards, d/j. Order number (202784). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  202784 )

orderform

back to top