|
|
Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V.
Oude Hoogstraat 14-18, 1012 CE Amsterdam, The Netherlands Tel. +31 (0)20 6231191 Fax. +31 (0)20 6232809 Email: kok@xs4all.nl Ma-Vrij 9.30-18.00, Za 9.30-17.00 / Mon-Fri 9.30-6.00, Sat 9.30-5.00 |
Doorzoek onze database / |
(This page has been up-dated February 7th, 2010)
back to the homepage of Antiquariaat Kok
Category: Graphic Art
17th-18th century Russian broadsides. Moscow, 1968. 33 pp. 83 ills (partly col.). Cloth. Order number (031248).
EUR 12,48
Russian text.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 31248 )
Abadie,Jean-Jacques. Interpretation au pochoir. Estampes & gravures de la Chine ancienne. Paris, Editions Findakly, 1985. [6] pp. text. 16 loose plts. Cardboard portfolio. Order number (200540).
EUR 40,00
Published in a limited edition of 500 numbered copies, no.183.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 200540 )
Adams,Bernard. London illustrated 1604-1851. A survey and index of topographical books and their plates. London, 1983. 586 pp. 1 plts. Cloth,d/j. Fine. Order number (214879).
EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 214879 )
Ainaud de Lasarte,Juan & A.Casanovas. Catálogo de la collección de Grabados de la Bibliotheca de El Escorial. Barcelona, 1966. 397 pp. Soft cover. (Anales y Boletín de los Museos de Arte de Barcelona). Order number (173749).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 173749 )
Album. L'Album. Aquarelles et Dessins inédits de Albert Guillaume, Ferdinand Bac, Charles Huard, H. Gerbault & Caran d'Ache. Paris, [1900]. Text & (col.) illustr. Cloth, slightly spotted, somewhat loose. Order number (192510).
EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 192510 )
ALDEGREVER,HEINRICH. Zschelletzschky,H. Das Graphische Werk Heinrich Aldegrevers. Ein Beitrag zu seinem Stil in Rahmen der deutschen Stilentwicklung. Strassburg, 1933. 310 pp. 172 ills on 42 plts. Cloth. (Studien zur deutschen Kunstgeschichte - Heft 292). Order number (081916).
EUR 80,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 81916 )
ALLEBÉ,AUGUST. Hubert de Stuers,Charles. Het lithografisch werk van August Allebé. Beschrijvende catalogus met inleiding. Utrecht, 1929. 107 pp. 10 plts. Cloth, foxed. [Diss.] Dedication in ink by the author. Order number (201715).
EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 201715 )
Almanach der Graphikpreise / Almanach der Graphik- und Fotopreise. Band VI (Ergebnissen von 1991). Berlin, Galerie Bassenge, 1992. 1117 pp. Boards. Order number (184028).
EUR 27,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 184028 )
Almanach der Graphikpreise / Almanach der Graphik- und Fotopreise. Band VII (Ergebnissen von 1992). Berlin, Galerie Bassenge, 1993. 1238 pp. Boards. Order number (184025).
EUR 27,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 184025 )
Almanach der Graphikpreise / Almanach der Graphik- und Fotopreise. Band VIII (Ergebnissen von1993). Berlin, Galerie Bassenge, 1994. 1084 pp. Boards. Order number (184022).
EUR 27,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 184022 )
Almanach der Graphikpreise / Almanach der Graphik- und Fotopreise. Band IX (Ergebnissen von 1994). Berlin, Galerie Bassenge, 1995. 1200 pp. Boards. Order number (184023).
EUR 27,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 184023 )
Almanach der Graphikpreise / Almanach der Graphik- und Fotopreise. Band X (Ergebnissen von 1995). Berlin, Galerie Bassenge, 1996. 1248 pp. Boards. Order number (184031).
EUR 27,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 184031 )
Almanach der Graphikpreise / Almanach der Graphik- und Fotopreise. Band XI (Ergebnissen von 1996). Berlin, Galerie Bassenge, 1997. 1263 pp. Boards. Order number (184030).
EUR 27,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 184030 )
Almanach der Graphikpreise / Almanach der Graphik- und Fotopreise. Band XII (Ergebnissen von 1997) Berlin, Galerie Bassenge, 1998. 1215 pp. Boards. Order number (184029).
EUR 27,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 184029 )
Almanach der Graphikpreise / Almanach der Graphik- und Fotopreise. Band XIII (Ergebnissen von 1998). Berlin, Galerie Bassenge, 1999. 1408 pp. Boards. Order number (184024).
EUR 27,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 184024 )
Almanach der Graphikpreise / Almanach der Graphik- und Fotopreise. Band XIV (Ergebnissen von 1999). Berlin, Galerie Bassenge, 2000. 1408 pp. Boards. Order number (184032).
EUR 27,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 184032 )
Almanach der Graphikpreise / Almanach der Graphik- und Fotopreise. Band XV (Ergebnissen von 2000). Berlin, Galerie Bassenge, 2001. 1376 pp. Boards. Order number (184033).
EUR 27,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 184033 )
Almanach der Graphikpreise / Almanach der Graphik- und Fotopreise. Band XVI (Ergebnissen von 2001). Berlin, Galerie Bassenge, 2002. 1344 pp. Boards. Order number (184035).
EUR 27,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 184035 )
Amiot,Edith & J.-L. Azizollah. Les marques francaises 150 ans de graphisme 1824-1974. French Trademarks. Saint-Cloud, 1990. 415 pp. Ills. Boards,d/j. Order number (211654).
EUR 35,00
27.311 marks.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 211654 )
AMMAN,JOST. Sachs,Hans. Eygentliche Beschreibung aller Stände auff Erden [...]. Franckfurt am Main, 1568 [Reprint Hanau / Main, 1966]. Text & b/w ills after Jost Amman. Im.vellum, sl. soiled. Order number (206906).
EUR 60,00
Facsimile edition.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 206906 )
Andresen,Andreas. Handbuch für Kupferstichsammler. Lpz., 1870-1873. [Reprint Hildesheim 1982]. 2 vols. VIII,776,VI,949 pp. Cloth. Order number (214820).
EUR 175,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 214820 )
ANTHONISZOON,CORNELIS. Dubiez,F.J. Cornelis Anthoniszoon van Amsterdam. Zijn leven en werken. Ams., 1969. 172 pp. 41 ills. Cloth. Order number (060869).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 60869 )
ANTHONISZOON,CORNELIS. Dubiez,F.J. Cornelis Anthoniszoon van Amsterdam. Zijn leven en werken. Ams., 1969. 172 pp. 41 ills. Cloth. - Front cover pasted down on first free endpaper. Order number (185439).
EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 185439 )
ANTHONISZOON,CORNELIS. Dubiez,F.J. Cornelis Anthoniszoon van Amsterdam. Zijn leven en werken. Ams., 1969. 172 pp. 41 ills. Soft cover. Order number (164769).
EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 164769 )
APPEL,K. Ariel 31 juin 1974. Text & ills. Soft cover. Limited edition of 500 copies. Order number (139188).
EUR 159,00
Cover lithogr. by Appel.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 139188 )
APPEL,K. Rapsodie de ma nuit. Text & ills. Covers in cloth binding. Ills & 6 or. lithogr. by K. Appel. Slipcase little soiled. Order number (167190).
EUR 2000,00
Limited to 90 copies. This is one of the 65 copies unsigned copy.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 167190 )
Archiv für Buchgewerbe und Gebrauchgraphik. Band 52, 1915. Leipzig, Deutscher Buchgewerbeverein, 1915. 362 pp. (col.) illustr. H.leather. Order number (194822).
EUR 150,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 194822 )
Archiv für Buchgewerbe und Gebrauchgraphik. Band 52, 1915. Leipzig, Deutscher Buchgewerbeverein, 1915. Text & (col.) ills. Green buckram, gilt raised spine. Order number (214825).
EUR 100,00
Covers present. Index missing.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 214825 )
Archiv für Buchgewerbe und Gebrauchgraphik. Band 53, 1916. Leipzig, Deutschen Buchgewerbevereins, 1916. 312 pp. (col.) illustr. H.leather. Spine damaged. Order number (191454).
EUR 150,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 191454 )
Archiv für Buchgewerbe und Gebrauchgraphik. Band 53, 1916. Leipzig, Deutscher Buchgewerbeverein, 1916. Text & (col.) ills. Green buckram, gilt raised spine. Order number (214828).
EUR 100,00
No orig. covers.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 214828 )
Archiv für Buchgewerbe und Gebrauchgraphik. Band 54, 1917. Leipzig, Deutscher Buchgewerbeverein, 1917. 284 pp. (col.) illustr. Modern h.cloth. Order number (194813).
EUR 125,00
Or. covers present.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 194813 )
Archiv für Buchgewerbe und Gebrauchgraphik. Band 54, 1917. Leipzig, Deutscher Buchgewerbeverein, 1917. Text & (col.) illustr. Green buckram, gilt raised spine. Order number (214829).
EUR 100,00
No orig. covers.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 214829 )
Archiv für Buchgewerbe und Gebrauchgraphik. Band 55, 1918. Leipzig, Deutscher Buchgewerbeverein, 1915. Text & (col.) ills. Green buckram, gilt raised spine. Order number (214826).
EUR 100,00
No orig. covers.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 214826 )
Archiv für Buchgewerbe und Gebrauchgraphik. Band 56, 1919. Leipzig, Deutscher Buchgewerbeverein, 1919. Text & (col.) illustr. Modern h.cloth. Order number (194814).
EUR 100,00
Only first cover present.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 194814 )
Archiv für Buchgewerbe und Gebrauchgraphik. Band 56, 1919. Leipzig, Deutscher Buchgewerbeverein, 1919. Text & (col.) ills. Green buckram, gilt raised spine. Order number (214827).
EUR 100,00
No orig. covers.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 214827 )
Archiv für Buchgewerbe und Gebrauchgraphik. Band 57, 1920. Leipzig, Deutscher Buchgewerbeverein, 1920. Text & (col.) ills. Green buckram, gilt raised spine. Order number (214824).
EUR 100,00
Covers present. Index missing.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 214824 )
Archiv für Buchgewerbe und Gebrauchgraphik. Band 65, 1928. Leipzig, Deutschen Buchgewerbevereins, 1928. 862 pp. (col.) illustr. H.cloth, spines worn. Order number (191307).
EUR 150,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 191307 )
Archiv für Buchgewerbe und Gebrauchgraphik. Band 66, 1929. Leipzig, Deutscher Buchgewerbeverein, 1929. 2 vols. Text & (col.) illustr. Re-bound in h.cloth. Order number (193152).
EUR 300,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 193152 )
Archiv für Buchgewerbe und Gebrauchgraphik. Band 69, 1932. Leipzig, Deutscher Buchgewerbeverein, 1932. 2 vols. Text & (col.) illustr. Re-bound in h.cloth. Order number (194918).
EUR 300,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 194918 )
Archiv für Buchgewerbe. Begründet von Alexander Waldow. Band 45, 1908. Lpzg., 1908. 267 pp. Col. ills. H.calf, spine-ends & corners a bit rubbed. Order number (185359).
EUR 250,00
Heft I-VI of 1908 = volume 45.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 185359 )
Assiette au beurre,L'. Nrs. 3-4-5-6-10-13-17-19-20-21-22-23-25-29-34-35-39-49-41-45-58-60-61-62-63-65-66-67-69-71-72-74-75-76-80-83-85-86-88-97-98-102-105-112-113-116-117-118-124-125-128-132-136-140-146-147-148-149-150-151-152-153-155-156-158-159-160-163-165-166-267--170-171-173-175-177-178-181-186-195-196-303-305-396-308-309-310-312-313-314-316-317-318-319-320-321-323-326-327-329-331-339-344-352-391-397,564 & 565. 1901-1907. 109 numbers. Or.covers. A few numbers loose others in fine condition. Order number (200210).
EUR 750,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 200210 )
Auction catalogue 1912. Oud-Amsterdam. Geteekende, gegraveerde en gelithographeerde stadsgezichten.....verzamelingen Wurfbain-Slagregen-Kroese, e.a. Openbare verkooping Frederik Muller & Co. Amst., 1912. 164 pp. 47 plates. Soft cover, spine broken, front cover discol. & dam. - First few pp foxed. Order number (176190).
EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 176190 )
Auction catalogue 1970. Les Clouet & la cour des rois de France. Paris, Bibl. Nationale. 89 pp. 39 plts. Soft cover. Order number (102961).
EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 102961 )
Auction catalogue 1992. Siqi,Peng (ed.). '92 Beijing International Auction. Beijing, Beijing International Auction. 125 pp. Col. ills. Cloth. In Japanese style box. Order number (189738).
EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 189738 )
Avermaete,Roger. La gravure sur bois moderne de l'occident. Paris, 1928. 333 pp. 62 ills & 177 orig. woodcuts. Stiff soft cover, spine dam. Order number (062940).
EUR 275,00
*Limited edition of 1000 numbered copies.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 62940 )
Bachler,Karl & Hanns Dünnebier. Bruckmann's Handbuch der Drucktechnik. München, 1973. 223 pp. Cloth. Order number (187628).
EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 187628 )
Bakker,Boudewijn & H.Leeflang. Nederland naar 't leven. Landschapsprenten uit de Gouden Eeuw. Zwolle & Amst., 1993. 143 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (150278).
EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 150278 )
Ballerini,Paola (edit., a.o). Jacques Callot, Stefano Della Bella, dalle collezioni di stampe della Bibliotheca degli Intronati di Siena. Siena, Palazzo Pubblico, 1976. 302 pp. 157 ills. Soft cover. (Centro Di, Cat. 74). Order number (197066).
EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 197066 )
BARRAUD,MAURICE. Cailler,Pierre & H.Darel. Catalogue illustré de l'oeuvre gravé et lithographié de Maurice Barraud. Genève, 1944. Text & 253 illustr. Stiff soft cover, spine repaired. Order number (217003).
EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 217003 )
Barthelmess,Klaus & J.Münzing. Monstrum Horrendum. Wale und Walstrandungen in der Druckgraphik des 16. Jahrhunderts und ihr motivkundlicher Einfluss. Bremerhaven, 1991. 3 parts. 220 pp. Ills. Stiff soft cover. In slipcase. Order number (161848).
EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 161848 )
Barthelmess,Klaus. Das Bild der Wals in fünf Jahrhunderten. Köln, Universitäts- und Stadtbibliothek, 1982. 80 pp. 27 b./w. plts. Soft cover. Order number (206970).
EUR 14,50
Exhibition catalogue.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 206970 )
BAST,PIETER. Keyes,George. Pieter Bast. Alphen a.d.Rijn, 1981. 47 pp. text (loose sheets) with 70 b./w. ills. 37 loose plts with 41 ills. Cloth portfolio. (Oblong). Order number (157661).
EUR 100,00
Text in English. - Containing facsimiles of views and maps by Pieter Bast.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 157661 )
BAUER,MARIUS A.J. [Bloemkold,W.B.]. M.A.J.Bauer. Zijn etswerk (his etched work). Amst., B.J. van Wisselingh & Co, n.d.[=1927]. 167 pp. Num.ills. H.cloth, binding sl. worn & soiled; owner's entry on first free endpaper. Order number (047790).
EUR 225,00
Dutch & English text. - With oeuvre-catalogue.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 47790 )
BAUER,MARIUS A.J. [Bloemkold,W.B.]. M.A.J.Bauer. Zijn etswerk (his etched work). Amst., B.J. van Wisselingh & Co, n.d.[=1927]. 167 pp. Num.ills. H.cloth, spine sl. discol. & spotted. Order number (187636).
EUR 225,00
Dutch & English text. - With oeuvre-catalogue.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 187636 )
BAUER,MARIUS A.J. [Bloemkold,W.B.]. M.A.J.Bauer. Zijn etswerk (his etched work). Amst., E.J. van Wisselingh & Co, n.d.[=1927]. 167 pp. Num.ills. H.cloth. - Fine. Order number (186052).
EUR 250,00
Dutch & English text. - With oeuvre-catalogue.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 186052 )
BAUER,MARIUS A.J. [Bloemkold,W.B.]. M.A.J.Bauer zijn etswerk (his etched work). Amst., E.J. van Wisselingh & Co, n.d. [=1927]. 167 pp. Num.ills. Cloth, spine discoloured. - Owner's-stamp on first free endpaper. Order number (207452).
EUR 235,00
Dutch & English text. - With oeuvre-catalogue.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 207452 )
BAUER,MARIUS A.J. Catalogus 2001. Marius Bauer 1867-1932. Oriëntalist. Zutphen, Stedelijk Museum & Zutphen, Museum Henriëtte Polak. 266 pp. Col. & b./w. ills. Cloth. Obl. Order number (201530).
EUR 29,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 201530 )
BAUER,MARIUS A.J. Jansen,Mariëtta & André Kraayenga. Marius Bauer 1867-1932. Reisimpressies uit India en de Oriënt. Heino-Wijhe, 1991. 175 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (208370).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 208370 )
BAUHAUS. Peters,Heinz. Die Bauhaus-Mappen. Neue europäische Graphik 1921-23. Köln, 1957. 84 pp. Ills. Boards. Order number (167738).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 167738 )
Bayard,Émile. L'Illustration et les illustrateurs. Ouvrage orné de vignettes des principaux artistes et de portraits par l'auteur. Avec une préface de M. Henry Havard. Paris, Ch.Delagrave, 1898. XI,[5],384 pp. Ills (b/w). Rebound in modern blank binding (imit. wood), orig. wrappers (trimmed) preserved. - Title-page & french title-page with a waterstain. Order number (212812).
EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 212812 )
Begheyn,Paul J. & E.F.Peters. Gheprint te Nymeghen. Nijmeegse drukkers, uitgevers en boekverkopers 1479-1794. Nijmegen, Nijmeegs Museum, 1990. 188 pp. Soft cover. Order number (179392).
EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 179392 )
BEHAM,BARTHEL. Röttinger,Heinrich. Die Holzschnitte Barthel Behams. Strassburg, 1921. 54,(2) pp. 21 plts. Soft cover. (Stud. zur Deutschen Kunstgeschichte, Heft 218). Order number (054271).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 54271 )
Beijermans-Schols,J., a.o. Geschiedenis in beeld. Zwolle, 2000. 296 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (153888).
EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 153888 )
BELLA,STEFANO DELLA. Nasse,Hermann. Stefano della Bella. Ein Maler-Radierer des Spätbarocks. Strassburg, 1913. 82 pp. 25 plts. Re-bound in cloth. (Zur Kunstgesch. des Auslandes, 104) Order number (075748).
EUR 79,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 75748 )
BELLA,STEFANO DELLA. Nasse,Hermann. Stefano della Bella. Ein Maler-Radierer des Spätbarocks. Strassburg, 1913. 82 pp. 25 plts. Soft cover. (Zur Kunstgesch. des Auslandes, 104) Order number (077930).
EUR 68,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 77930 )
BELLA,STEFANO DELLA. Vesme,Alexandre e & Ph. Dearborn Massar. Stefano della Bella. Catalogue raisonné. N.Y., 1972. 2 vols. VIII,230,241 pp. 235 plts. Cloth. Order number (190766).
EUR 950,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 190766 )
BERLAGE,H.P. Ledoux,Tanja. Berlage als boekbandontwerper, illustrator en typograaf. Catalogus bij de tentoonstelling beurs van Berlage januari 1988. Wageningen, 1988. 29 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (043810).
EUR 12,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 43810 )
BERSERIK,HERMANUS. Hermanus Berserik. Grafiek. Drie en veertig etsen, negen litho's door hem uitgegeven ter gelegenheid van zijn zestigste verjaardag. Rijswijk, 1981. 63 pp. B./w. ills & one loosely inserted orig. col. lithograph (A landscape with an oil lamp and an apple on a table). Soft cover. Obl. Order number (217602).
EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 217602 )
Bertarelli,Achille. L'Imagerie populaire Italienne. Paris, 1929. 105 pp. 6 col.plts & num.ills. Sift soft cover. Fine copy. Order number (054519).
EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 54519 )
Beth,Ignaz. Die Baumzeichnung in der deutschen Graphik des XV. und XVI.Jahrhunnderts. Ein Beitrag zur Geschichte der deutschen Landschaftsdarstellung. Strassburg, 1910. XI,174 pp. 30 plts with 112 ills. Re-bound in cloth. (Studien zur deutschen Kunstgeschichte Heft 130). Order number (061112).
EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 61112 )
BEWICK,THOMAS. Boyd,Julia. Bewick gleanings being impressions from copperplates and wood blocks, engraved in the Bewick workshop. Newcastle, 1886. Reprint 1973. 104 pp. Ills. Boards,d/j. Order number (173605).
EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 173605 )
Bialler,Nancy. Chiaroscuro woodcuts. Hendrick Goltztius (1558-1617) and his time. Amst. & Gent, 1992. 249 pp. 146 figs. Cloth,d/j. Order number (203487).
EUR 75,00
Exhibition Rijksmuseum & Cleveland Museum of art.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 203487 )
BLAKE,WILLIAM. Bindman,David. Blake as an artist. Oxford, 1977. 256 pp. 182 ills on plts. Boards. Order number (153798).
EUR 21,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 153798 )
BLAKE,WILLIAM. Bindman,David. Het complete grafische werk van William Blake. Amst., 1978. 494 pp. 765 ills. Cloth. Order number (003614).
EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 3614 )
Bland,David. A history of book illustration. 2nd edit. London, 1969. 459 pp. 404 ills. Cloth, edges sl. rubbed. First end paper slightly dam. in lower corner. Order number (194590).
EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 194590 )
Bland,David. A history of book illustration. The illuminated manuscript and the printed book. 2nd ed. London, 1969. 459 pp. 404 col. & b./w. ills. Cloth, d./j. Order number (184376).
EUR 55,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 184376 )
BLOEMAERT,ABRAHAM. Roethisberger,Marcel G. Abraham Bloemaert and his sons. Paintings and prints. Doornspijk, 1993. 2 vols. VII,700 pp. 1250 ills on 439 plts (35 col.). Cloth,d/j. Order number (078873).
EUR 545,00
First monograph on the leading Utrecht painter.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 78873 )
Blom,Ad van der & J.J.Donkers. Hedendaagse prentkunst in Nederland. Amst & Brussel, 1984. 159 pp. 180 ills. Boards,d./j. Order number (151641).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 151641 )
Blom,Ad van der. Tekenen dat het gedrukt staat. 500 jaar grafiek in Nederland. Amst., 1978. 192 pp. 181 ills. Boards. Order number (061142).
EUR 12,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 61142 )
Blum,André. Les Nielles dy Quatrrocento. Collection Musée du Louvre. Paris, 1950. 47 pp. 54 plts wit 242 ills. Soft cover. Order number (144359).
EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 144359 )
Blum,André. Les Origines du livre a gravures en France. Les incunables typographiques. Paris & Bruxelles, 1928. VIII,92 pp. 78 plts. Soft cover, sl. torn and soiled. Order number (054331).
EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 54331 )
Blum,André. Les primitifs de la gravure sur bois. Étude historique et catalogue des Incunables Xylographiques du Musée du Louvre (Cabinet d'estampes de Rothschild). Paris, 1956. 90 pp. 30 (partly col.) plts. Stiff soft cover. - Loose in cover. Order number (216892).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 216892 )
Bock,Elfried. Geschichte der Graphischen Kunst von ihren Anfängen bis zur Gegenwart. Berlin, 1930. 716 pp. 35 col.plts & 660 ills. H.cloth. (Propyläen-Kunstgeschichte Ergänzungsband). Order number (054334).
EUR 136,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 54334 )
Boom,A.van der. Acht Vlaamse en Nederelandse houtgraveurs. Amst. & Antw., 1952. 36 pp. 104 ills. Cloth. Order number (060623).
EUR 12,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 60623 )
Boom,A.van der. Hedendaagse prentkunst in Nederland. Amst. & Antw., 1950. 101 ills. Cloth. Order number (086645).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 86645 )
Boom,A.van der. Met kunstprenten gesierd. Verluchte Nederlandse boeken van deze tijd. Zaandijk, 1951. 36 pp. 22 plts. Soft cover. Limited edition of 210 numbered copies. Order number (074197).
EUR 15,88
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 74197 )
Boom,A.van der. De moderne houtsnede in Nederland. Een overzicht in 165 afbeeldingen. Amst., 1928. 38 pp. 165 ills. Cloth. Order number (054325).
EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 54325 )
BOON,JAN. Swillens,P.T.A. Jan Boon. Schilder - Teekenaar - Etser - Houtsnijder. Maastricht, w.d. 29 pp. 4 figs & 34 plts. Boards. Order number (060607).
EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 60607 )
BOOSTEN,GÈR. Kuster,Wiel. De gang en Carbone Notata. Geëtst door Ger Boosten. Maastricht, 1980. Unpaginated [46] pp. 7 orig. etchings by Gèr Boosten. Cloth, spine discol., second free endpaper sl. wrinkled. Order number (218940).
EUR 125,00
Deluxe edition on Van Gelder (etchings printed on Hahnemühle). - This copy is numbered "b.n. III" [buiten nummering III = extra number III] and is printed besides the edition of 100 numbered copies. - Signed by the author & with a signed dedication by Gèr Boosten.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 218940 )
Borenius,Tancred. Four early Italian engravers. Antonio Del Pollaiulo - Andrea Mantegna - Jacopo de Barbari - Giulio Camagnola. London & Boston, 1923. VII,114 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (077898).
EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 77898 )
BOS,CORNELIS. Schéle,Sune. Cornelis Bos. A study of the origins of the Netherland grotesque. Stockholm, 1965. 238 pp. 70 plts. Cloth, d/j. Dust jacket sl. worn. Order number (114466).
EUR 32,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 114466 )
Boudewijns,Leo. (fono)Grafisch Nederland 1987. Honderd jaar rond. Amstelveen, 1987. 103 pp. Ills. Soft cover in box. Order number (213408).
EUR 27,50
Including the vinyl record: "Drukkerstroost. Een uitgelezen vergaring stereo- en monotypen".
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 213408 )
Boudewijns,Leo. (fono)Grafisch Nederland 1987. Honderd jaar rond. Amstelveen, 1987. 103 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (211450).
EUR 10,00
Without the record.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 211450 )
Boy de la Tour,Maurice. La gravure Neuchateloise. Neuchatel, [1928]. 284 pp. 60 ills (incl. 8 col. plts). Soft cover, sl. worn. Order number (184327).
EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 184327 )
Braakensiek,Johan e.a. Amsterdam. Gids met platen. Houtsneden naar teekeningen. 2e veranderde uitgave. Amst., v.Holkema, 1883. 266 pag. Cloth, slightly spotted. Order number (210026).
EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 210026 )
Braasem,W.A. 's-Gravenhage in de fraaiste gesigten. 's-Gravenhage, 1968. Tekst & ills. Kart., met omslag. Order number (099310).
EUR 15,00
Genummerd exemplaar (NR. 905)
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 99310 )
BRAQUE,GEORGES. Vallier,Dora. Braque. Das graphische Gesamtwerk. Stuttgart, 1982. 319 pp. Ills. Boards,d/j. Plastic. Order number (194357).
EUR 90,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 194357 )
BRAQUE,GEORGES. Vallier,Dora. Braque. The complete graphics. Catalogue raisonné. N.Y., 1982. 318 pp. Ills. Boards,d/j. Order number (107197).
EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 107197 )
BRAY,DIRK DE. Vis Blokhuyzen,D. Description des estampes qui forment l'oeuvre gravé de Dirk De Bray. Rotterdam, Nijgh & Van Ditmar, 1870. VIII,25 pp. 1 portait. Boards. Order number (060841).
EUR 35,00
Van Hall I - Nr.7792. With oeuvre catalogue, 175 works (146 woodcuts).
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 60841 )
BRAY,DIRK DE. Vis Blokhuyzen,D. Description des estampes qui forment l'oeuvre gravé de Dirk De Bray. Rotterdam, Nijgh & Van Ditmar, 1870. VIII,25 pp. 1 portait. Boards, frontcover missing. Loose. Order number (155960).
EUR 17,00
Van Hall I - Nr.7792. With oeuvre catalogue, 175 works (146 woodcuts).
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 155960 )
BRAY,DIRK DE. Vis Blokhuyzen,D. Description des estampes qui forment l'oeuvre gravé de Dirk De Bray. Rotterdam, Nijgh & Van Ditmar, 1870. VIII,25 pp. 1 portait. H.cloth. Order number (210125).
EUR 35,00
Van Hall I - Nr.7792. With oeuvre catalogue, 175 works (146 woodcuts).
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 210125 )
Brieger,Lothar. Das goldene Zeitalter der französischen Illustration. Berlin & Wien, n.d. 48 pp. 64 plts & 34 text-figs. Cloth. Order number (054294).
EUR 24,96
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 54294 )
British Printmakers 1855-1955. A century of printmaking from the etching revival to St Ives. Wiltshire, 1991. 325 pp. 585 ills. Boards,d/j. Order number (214907).
EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 214907 )
Brommer,Bea. Reizend door Oost-Indië. Prenten en verhalen uit de 19e eeuw. Utrecht & Antw., 1979. 158 pp. 1 map & 146 ills (some col.). Soft cover. Order number (023745).
EUR 12,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 23745 )
BROUET.AUGUSTE. Geffroy,Gustave. Auguste Brouet. Catalogue de son oeuvre gravé. Paris, 1923. 2 vols. Text & 287 plts. 1 or. etching. Soft cover, spine-ends slightly worn. Limited to 1030 copies. Order number (191569).
EUR 200,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 191569 )
Brown,Henry. De Nederlanden. Karakterschetsen, kleederdragten, houding en voorkomen van verschillende standen. Tekst van de meest geachte schrijvers. 's-Gravenhage, 1841. Herdruk, 1977. 168 blz. Geïll. door den heer Henry Brown. Linn. Order number (051016).
EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 51016 )
Brown,Henry. De Nederlanden. Karakterschetsen, Kleederdragten, houding en voorkomen van verschillende standen. Tekst van de meest geachte schrijvers. 's-Gravenhage, 1841[Reprint 1980]. 168 pp. 168 Ills. by Henry Brown. Kunstleer. Order number (136052).
EUR 11,35
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 136052 )
Brown,Louise N. Block printing and book illustration in Japan. Genève, 1973. XIII,261 pp. 43 plts. Buckram. Order number (186439).
EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 186439 )
Brunn,Ludwig von. Ars erotica. Die erotische Buchillustration im Frankreich des 18. Jahrhunderts. Mit einem Essay von G. Jacobsen. Dortmund, 1981. 3 vols. 399,381,375 pp. Num.ills. Calf, in slipcase. Order number (113866).
EUR 567,00
Limited edition of 1032 numbered and signed copies.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 113866 )
Brunn,Ludwig von. Ars Erotica. Die erotische Buchillustration im Frankreich des 18. Jahrhunderts. Mit einem Essay von G. Jacobsen. Schwerte, 1983-89. 3 vols. 399,381,373 pp. Num. ills. Boards. Order number (148584).
EUR 115,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 148584 )
BUCKLAND WRIGHT,J. Cabell,James B. Jurgen. A comedy of justice. London, The Golden Cockerel Press, 1949. 349 pp. 16 woodengravings by John Buckland Wright. Red. h.mor. binding, bound by Sangorski & Sutcliffe, London. - Spine discol., spine ends sl. worn. Order number (219061).
EUR 195,00
Published in a limited numbered edition of 500 copies (no. '300').
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 219061 )
BUCKLAND WRIGHT,J. Roland Holst,A. Tusschen vuur en maan. 2e druk. Maastricht, 1933. 62 pp. Illustr. with 6 woodcuts by J.Buckland Wright. H.cloth. Order number (147105).
EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 147105 )
Buday,Georg. The history of the christmas card. London, 1964. XXIII,304 pp. 201 ills. Cloth. Order number (087294).
EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 87294 )
Buddingh,C. & J.Eijkelboom. Het Eiland van Dordrecht in tekst en beeld. Vianen, 1982. Tekst & ills. Ing. Order number (176233).
EUR 9,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 176233 )
Bühler,Wilhelm. Aus der ABC-Stube der Kultur. Holzschnitt von 1464. Original im Museum zu Basel. Sprechendes Alphabet. Strassburg, 1933. 24 pp. 5 plts. Soft cover. (Studien zur Deutschen Kunstgeschichte, Heft 290). Order number (054300).
EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 54300 )
BULDER,NICO. Niemeijer,Jan A. Nico Bulder de houtgraveur. Gron., 1979. 176 pp. Numm.ills. Boards. Order number (036143).
EUR 24,96
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 36143 )
Cadet,J.M. The Ramakien. The stone rubbings of the Thai epic. Tokyo & N.Y., 1975. 256 pp. 152 ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (152960).
EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 152960 )
CALLOT,JACQUES. Bouchot-Saupique. Jacques Callot 1592-1635. Paris, 1942. 10 pp. 14 plts. Portfolio. (Musée du Louvre, collection de reproductions de dessins - XV). Order number (080162).
EUR 15,88
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 80162 )
CALLOT,JACQUES. Bruwaert,Edmond. Vie de Jacques Callot graveur Lorrain 1592-1635. Paris, 1912. 262 pp. 8 ills & 14 plts. Soft cover, damaged. Order number (080168).
EUR 113,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 80168 )
CALLOT,JACQUES. Katalog 1969. Jacques Callot und sein Kreis. Werke aus dem Besitz der Albertina. Wien, Albertina. 264 pp. 54 plts. Stiff soft cover. Order number (196388).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 196388 )
CALLOT,JACQUES. Meaume,Edouard. Recherches sur les ouvrages de Jacques Callot. Suite du peintre-graveur francais de M.Robert-Dumésnil. Volume II. Würzburg, 1924. 393-704 pp. 1 double-plate. Or. boards. Order number (179274).
EUR 100,00
Volume II only.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 179274 )
CALLOT,JACQUES. Nasse,Hermann. Jacques Callot. Lpz., 1919. 78 pp. 49 plts. Cloth. (Meister der Graphik - Band I). Order number (118390).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 118390 )
CALLOT,JACQUES. Plan,Pierre P. Jacques Callot. Maître graveur. Suivi d'un catalogue chronologique. Bruxelles & Paris. 1914. 106 pp. 46 ills. Soft cover. Order number (198185).
EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 198185 )
CALLOT,JACQUES. Ternois,Daniel. l'Art de Jacques Callot. Paris, 1962. 254,(X) pp. 64 plts. Soft cocer, sl. worn. Order number (083343).
EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 83343 )
CANALETTO. Bromberg,Ruth. Canaletto's etchings. A catalogue and study illustrating and describing the known states, including those hitherto unrecorded. London, 1974. XI,193 pp. Ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (154074).
EUR 90,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 154074 )
CANTRÉ,JOZEF. Catalogue 1971 22-10/14-11. Jozef Cantré. Amst., Arti et Amicitiae. 34 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (058171).
EUR 9,08
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 58171 )
Catalogo 1941. Mostra degli incisori Veneti del Settecento. Venezia, 1941. 131 pp. 94 ills on plts. Soft cover. Slightly soiled. Order number (196556).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 196556 )
Catalogo 1975. Grafica per Orafi. Modelli dels Cinque e Seicento. Mostra di incisioni da collezioni italiane. Firenze, 1975. 75 pp. 137 ills on plts. Soft cover. Order number (166790).
EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 166790 )
Catalogue 1881. Duplessis,Georges. De l'Exposition de gravures anciennes et modernes. Paris, 1881. Text & ills. Cloth portfolio. Foxed. Order number (189610).
EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 189610 )
Catalogue 1930. Exposition de la gravure et de la médaille italienne contemporaine. Paris, Bibliothèque Nationale. 22 pp.text. 43 ills. Soft cover. Order number (053395).
EUR 9,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 53395 )
Catalogue 1938. La jeune gravure contemporaine. Paris, La Gazette des Beaux-Arts et Beaux-Arts. Text & ills. Soft cover, sl.rubbed. Order number (054303).
EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 54303 )
Catalogue 1961. Le Cabinet des estampes. Trente années d'acquisitions 1930-1960. Bruxelles, Bibliothèque Royale de Belgique. 117 pp. 64 plts. Soft cover. Order number (054274).
EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 54274 )
Catalogue 1965. Dürer and his time. Washington, National Gallery of Art. Order number (096052).
EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 96052 )
Catalogue 1965-1966. Les plus belles gravures du monde occidental 1410 - 1914. Paris, Bibliothèque Nationale. XVIII,221 pp. 215 ills. Soft cover, rubbed. Order number (054291).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 54291 )
Catalogue 1965-1966. Le seizième siècle Européen. Gravures et dessins du Cabinet Edmond de Rothschild. Paris, Musée du Louvre. 36 pp. 12 ills. Soft cover. Order number (083659).
EUR 7,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 83659 )
Catalogue 1977. The age of Harunobu. Japanese prints c. 1700-1780. Amst., Rijksmuseum Amsterdam, 1977. 103 pp. Ills. Soft cover. (Catalogue of the collection of Japanese prints I). Order number (176393).
EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 176393 )
Catalogue 1977. Le livre illustré en occident du haut moyen age à nos jours. Bruxelles, Bibliothèque Royale Albert Ier. 238 pp. 132 plts. Soft cover. Order number (006136).
EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 6136 )
Catalogue 1979. The age of Utamoro. Japanese prints c. 1780-1800. Amst., Rijksmuseum Amsterdam, 1979. 118 pp. Ills. Soft cover. (Catalogue of the collection of Japanese prints II). Order number (170273).
EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 170273 )
Catalogue 1996. [Catalogue of Ukiyo-e prints]. Hagi, 1996. 267 pp. 195 col. ills & 4 b./w. ills. Soft cover. Order number (201077).
EUR 70,00
Catalogue including mainly artworks from the collection of Mr. Toshiro Uragami, published for the openings exhibition of the Hagi Urigami Museum. - Text in Japanese (foreword & captions in both English & Japanese).
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 201077 )
Catalogue 2001. Quílez i Corella,Francesc (a.o.). La Màscara Reial. Festa i al·legoria a Barcelona l'any 1764. Barcelona, Museu Nacional d'Art de Catalunya. 154 pp. 50 pls. Stiff soft cover. Order number (208754).
EUR 40,00
Text in Spanish with a translation in Castilian and English.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 208754 )
Catalogue n.d. Collection de quelques oeucres originales de maître néerlandais contemporains. Amst., S.L.v.Looy, n.d. 34 pp. 23 ills on plts. Soft cover. One plate loose. Order number (190153).
EUR 25,00
Rare catalogue with J.G. Veldheer a.o.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 190153 )
Catalogue raisonné de son oeuvre précédé d'un notice sur la vie et les ouvrages du maître. Bruxelles, Bruylant-Christophe & Cie, 1893. 270 pp. 8 plts. Soft cover. Order number (000090).
EUR 39,00
Limited edition of 750 numbered copies.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 90 )
Catalogus 1951. Religieuze volksprenten uit de middeleeuwen. Rott., Museum Boymans, 1951. 24 pp. 16 plts. Soft cover. Order number (054486).
EUR 11,34
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 54486 )
Catalogus 1952. Lucas van Leyden en tijdgenoten. Rotterdam, Prentenkabinet Museum Boymans. 84 pp. 24 plts. Soft cover. Order number (072934).
EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 72934 )
Catalogus 1958-1959. Kinderen lazen kinderen lezen. Amst., Stedelijk Museum. VIII,66 pp. 15 col.plts. Soft cover. (Cat.195). Order number (054639).
EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 54639 )
Catalogus 1960. De cyclus in de grafiek. Amst., 1960. 40 pp. Ills. Soft cover. (SM 235). Order number (073743).
EUR 11,35
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 73743 )
Catalogus 1966. De meesterwerken van de Europese prentkunst 1410 - 1914. Amst., Rijksmuseum. XIII,271 pp. 267 ills (6 col.). Soft cover. Order number (054289).
EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 54289 )
Catalogus 1969-1970. Portretten van kunstenaars 1500 - 1800. Rott., Museum Boymans-Van Beuningen. 59 pp. 20 plts. Soft cover. Order number (054316).
EUR 11,34
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 54316 )
Catalogus 1971. Hollandse graveurs van de XVIIe eeuw. Rott., Museum Boymans-Van Beuningen. 43 pp. 38 ills. Soft cover. (Tentoonstelling Prentenkabinet, Catalogus nr. 52). Order number (054280).
EUR 12,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 54280 )
Catalogus 1974. Het dier in de prentkunst XVe - XVIIe eeuw. Rott., Museum Boymans-Van Beuningen. 39 pp. 37 ills. Soft cover. (Tentoonstelling Prentenkabinet, Catalogus nr. 55). Order number (054277).
EUR 11,34
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 54277 )
Catalogus 1975. Japanse prenten met muziek. Buren, 1975. 60 pp. Col. ills. Soft cover. Order number (166397).
EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 166397 )
Catalogus 1975-1976. Centsprenten / Catchpennyprints / Nederlandse Volks- en kinderprenten / Dutch popular- and childrenprints. Inleiding en catalogus Mr.C.F. van Veen. Amst., Rijksprentenkabinet, 1976. 133 pp. Num.ills (some col.). Soft cover. Order number (054489).
EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 54489 )
Catalogus 1975-1976. Centsprenten / Catchpennyprints / Nederlandse Volks- en kinderprenten / Dutch popular- and childrenprints. Inleiding en catalogus Mr.C.F. van Veen. Amst., Rijksprentenkabinet, 1976. 133 pp. Num.ills (some col.). Soft cover. - Spine sl. stained & dam. Order number (174386).
EUR 26,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 174386 )
Catalogus 1976. Dames gaan voor. De vrouw in de prentkunst 1500-1800. Rotterdam, 1976. 51 pp. 20 plts. Soft cover. Order number (196690).
EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 196690 )
Catalogus 1976. De Ploeg. Dordrecht, 1976. 10 pp. Soft cover. Order number (169791).
EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 169791 )
Catalogus 1980. Emancipatie - Emancipation - Emanzipation. Amst., 1980. 96 pp. Plts. Soft cover. Order number (178316).
EUR 20,00
Emancipation in graphic art.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 178316 )
Catalogus 1984. De laatste wil. Nijmegen, Commanderie St.Jan, 1984. 36 pp. B/w plts. Soft cover. Order number (218987).
EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 218987 )
Catalogus 1988. Expressionistische grafiek uit Duitsland 1907-1933. Amersfoort, De Zonnehof. 56 pp. Col. & b./w. ills. Soft cover. Order number (179892).
EUR 13,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 179892 )
Catalogus 1988-1989. Houtsneden van het Duitse Expressionisme. Apeldoorn, Van Reekum Museum. 207 pp. Ills (b./w.). Soft cover. Order number (179877).
EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 179877 )
Catalogus 1994. Muziek & Grafiek. Burgermoraal en muziek in de 16de- en 17de-eeuwse Nederlanden. Antwerpen, 1994. 160 pp. 106 ills. Cloth, d/j. Order number (157544).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 157544 )
Catalogus 1996-1997. Het rijk van Neptunus. Maritieme prentkunst rond de Gouden Eeuw. Maritiem Museum 'Prins Hendrik' Rotterdam. 79 pp. B/w ills. Soft cover. Order number (205698).
EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 205698 )
Catalogus 1999-2000. Van Kandinsky tot Corneille. Linoleum in de kunst van de twintigste eeuw. / From Kandinsky to Corneille. Linoleum in the art of the twentieth century. Cobra Museum. 196 pp. Col. ills. H.cloth. Order number (210931).
EUR 24,50
Dutch & English text.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 210931 )
CHAGALL,MARC. Arland,Marcel. Derriere le Miroir 147. Paris, 1964. Text, ills. & 3 orig. lithogr by Marc Chagall. Soft cover. Order number (107184).
EUR 400,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 107184 )
CHAGALL,MARC. Maegth,Aimé. Derriere le Miroir 225: Les chemins de l'amité. Paris, 1977. 1 orig. double-page lithogr. Soft cover. Order number (107179).
EUR 175,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 107179 )
Chatterton,E.Keble. Old Ship Prints. 1st ed. London, 1927. Col. & b/w plts. Cloth,spine dam & discol. Order number (205176).
EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 205176 )
Chatterton,E.Keble. Old ship prints. 2nd ed. London, 1967. XII,182 pp. 69 plts (few col.) & 2 ills. Cloth. Order number (054234).
EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 54234 )
Chernevich,Elena. Russian graphic design. 1880-1917. N.Y., 1990. 159 pp. Col. ills. Boards, d/j. Order number (206039).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 206039 )
CHODOWIECKI'S,DANIEL. Engelmann,Wilhelm. Daniel Chodowiecki's sämtliche Kupferstiche. Beschieben mit historischen, literarischen und bibliographischen Nachweisungen, der Lebensbeschreibung des Künstlers. Lpz., W.Engelmann, 1857. LXII,543 pp. 3 copper-engr. plts. H.leather, 1 corner damaged. Order number (191302).
EUR 75,00
Many annotations in pencil (black, red and blue).
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 191302 )
Chojecka,Ewa. Deutsche Bibelserien in der Holzstocksammlung der jagellonischen Universität in Krakau. Baden-Baden, 1961. 210 pp. Plts. Soft cover.(Studien zur Deutschen Kunstgeschichte 321). Order number (217848).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 217848 )
Clark,Timothy T., a.o. The actor's image. Print makers of the Katsukawa School. Chigago, 1994. 503 pp. Col. & b./w. ills. Cloth, d./j. Order number (214487).
EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 214487 )
Clayton,Muriel. Catalogue of rubbings of brasses and incised slabs classified and arranged in chronological order. (Victoria and Albert Museums) London, 1929. XIV,250 pp. 72 plts. Cloth, frayed edges. Order number (014989).
EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 14989 )
COCHIN,CHARLES-NICOLAS. Rocheblave,S. Charles-Nicolas Cochin. Graveur et dessinateur (1715-1790). Paris & Brux., 1927. 110 pp. 71 plts. H.cloth. Order number (189945).
EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 189945 )
COHEN,FRÉ. De Phoenix. Orgaan van de Portugeesch Israël-Gemeente Amsterdam. Jrg. I, nr.1 (all publ.). Cover disgned by Fré Cohen (Woodcut of the Portuguese Church). Fine. Order number (218002).
EUR 150,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 218002 )
Cohn,W. Untersuchungen zur Geschichte des Deutschen Einblattholzschnitts im 2.Drittel des 15.Jahrhunderts. Strassburg, 1934. 53 pp. 4 plts. Soft cover. (Studien zur Deutschen Kunstgeschichte, Heft 302). Order number (054310).
EUR 27,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 54310 )
Colas,Henri. La gravure sur bois, bois de fil, bois debout, bois en couleurs et La Lithographie craton, lavis, manière noire gravure sur pierre lithographie en couleurs. Paris, 1952. 95 pp. Nr. 57 of 300 numbered copies on "Velin d'Arches" , with an extra suite of 8 wood-engraved illustr. Small portfolio, in slipcase. Order number (177758).
EUR 150,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 177758 )
Conway,William M. The woodcutters of the Netherlands in the fifteenth century. Hildesheim & Nieuwkoop, 1970. XVII,359 pp. Cloth. Library stamp. Order number (158375).
EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 158375 )
Conway,William M. The woodcutters of the Netherlands in the fifteenth century. Hildesheim & Nieuwkoop, 1970. XVII,359 pp. Cloth. Order number (111607).
EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 111607 )
COORNHERT,D.V. Veldman,Ilja M. De wereld tussen goed en kwaad. Late prenten van Coornhert. 's-Grav., 1999. 110 pp. Ills (b./w.). Soft cover. - Name on french title-page. Order number (202138).
EUR 11,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 202138 )
CORNEILLE. Ariel 17 novembre 1970. Text & ills. Soft cover. Limited edition of 750 copies. Order number (049243).
EUR 340,00
With 2 original lithographs by Corneille.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 49243 )
CORNELISZ,JACOB Steinbart,Kurt. Das Holzschnittwerk des Jakob Cornelisz von Amsterdam. Burg, 1937. XI,137 pp. 161 ills. Cloth. Order number (060924).
EUR 177,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 60924 )
CORT,CORNELIS. Bierens de Haan,J.C.J. L'oeuvre gravé de Cornelis de Cort graveur hollandais 1533-1578. La Haye, 1948. XVI,249 pp. 64 ills. Soft cover. Order number (058764).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 58764 )
COSSMANN,ALFRED. Die Magie des Kupferstichs. Ein Blick in die Welt des Kupferstechers. Wien, 1947. 69 pp. 27 ills. H.cloth. Order number (054308).
EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 54308 )
CRAMER,RIE. Burgers.Jacqueline. Rie Cramer leven en werk. Amst., 1974. 177 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (058610).
EUR 16,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 58610 )
CRAMER,RIE. Burgers.Jacqueline. Rie Cramer leven en werk. Amst., 1987. 180 pp. Col. & b.w. ills. Boards. Order number (184491).
EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 184491 )
Creux,René. Die Bilderwelt des Volkes. Brauchtum und Glaube. Frauenfeld, 1980. 224 pp. Ills (partly col.). Cloth,d/j. Order number (011497).
EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 11497 )
Crooÿ,F. Les Émaux Carolingiens de la Châsse de Saint Marc a Huy-Sur-Meuse. Paris & Bruxelles, 1948. 68 pp. 48 ills (10 col.). Soft cover. Order number (054392).
EUR 21,78
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 54392 )
Dake,C.L. Beknopte handleiding voor de techniek der etskunst. Amst., n.d. 16 pp. Soft cover. Order number (193010).
EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 193010 )
Dalbanne,Claude. Ponthus et la belle Sidoine. Lyon, n.d. [Reprint Lyon, 1926]. 59 pp. Illustr. Loose in soft cover. (Livres à gravures imprimés à Lyon au 15ème Siècle III). Order number (217360).
EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 217360 )
DAUMIER,HONORE. Erényi,János. Daumier. Zürich, 1944-1945. 6 vols. Text & 96 plts. Loose in boards. Order number (192507).
EUR 90,00
I: Politische Karikaturen. II: Richter und Advokaten. III: Bürgerleben. IV: Theater und Publikum. V: Maler und Kunstliebhaber. VI: Revolution und Krieg.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 192507 )
DEGAS,EDGAR. Delteil,Loys. Edgar Degas. Paris, 1919. Text & 65 ills. Soft cover, loose. (Le Peintre-Graveur illustré Tome IX). Order number (177081).
EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 177081 )
Delaborde,Henri. La gravure en Italie avant Marc-Antoine (1452-1505). Paris & London (1883). 287 pp. Ills. Soft cover, spine broken. First pp. foxed. Order number (179974).
EUR 210,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 179974 )
Delen,A.J.J. De grafische kunsten door de eeuwen heen. Antw. & Amst., 1956. 279 pp. Num.ills & 3 col.plts. Cloth. Order number (054385).
EUR 86,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 54385 )
Delen,A.J.J. De grafische kunsten door de eeuwen heen. Antw. & Amst., 1956. 279 pp. Num.ills & 3 col.plts. Soft cover. Order number (054387).
EUR 79,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 54387 )
Delen,A.J.J. De grafische kunsten door de eeuwen heen. Antw. & Amst., 1956. 279 pp. Num.ills & 3 col.plts. Soft cover, worn & damaged. Order number (129125).
EUR 41,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 129125 )
Delen,A.J.J. Histoire de la gravure dans les anciens Pays-Bas & dans les provinces Belges des origines jusqua'à la fin du XVIIIe siècle. Paris, 1924-1934. 3 vols. 149,197,187 pp. 172 monochrome plts. Two volumes rebound in h.calf, very sl. worn, one volume boards. - Vol. 3 is an ex-library copy (only a few marks: ex-libris, small vignet on spine). Order number (207819).
EUR 195,00
Complete set. - Vol. 1: Des origens a 1500, vol. 2: Le XVIe siècle. Les graveurs illustrateurs, vol. 3: Le XVIe siècle. Les graveurs d'estampes.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 207819 )
Delen,A.J.J. Histoire de la gravure dans les anciens Pays-Bas & dans les provinces Belges des origines jusqua'à la fin du XVIIIe siècle. 2ème partie: Le XVIe siècle - les graveurs illustrateurs. Paris, 1934. 1 vol. (of 3). 197 pp. 42 monochrome plts. Rebound in boards. Order number (123712).
EUR 79,00
Only the first part ("Les graveurs-illustrateurs") of volume 2.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 123712 )
Delteil,Loÿs. Manuel de l'amateur d'estampes du XIXe du XXe siècle. Paris, 1925. 2 vols. 629 pp. 158 ills. Plts. Cloth. Order number (147285).
EUR 102,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 147285 )
Delteil,Loys. Le peintre graveur illustré XIX et XX: Henri Leys - Henri de Braekeleer - James Ensor. Paris, 1925. Text & 233 ills. No orig. cloth. Order number (208272).
EUR 100,00
Or. edition.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 208272 )
Delteil,Loys. Le peintre-graveur illustré XIX: Henri Leys - Henri de Braekeleer - James Ensor. Paris, 1925. Text & 233 ills. Soft cover, little worn. Order number (177082).
EUR 80,00
Or. edition.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 177082 )
Designers in Britain 1851-1951. Vol.III. A biennial review of graphic and industrial design. London, 1951. 308 pp. Num.ills. Cloth. Order number (095599).
EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 95599 )
Deutsche Buch- und Steindrucker. Monatlicher Bericht über die graphischen Künste, zugleich Haupt-Insertionsorgan für das deutsche Buchgewerbe. Jrg. 10, 1903. Zweiter Halbband April-September. Lpz., 1903. (IV),548 pp. Num.ills (some col.). H.calf. Order number (054413).
EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 54413 )
Deutsche Buch- und Steindrucker. Monatlicher Bericht über die graphischen Künste. Zentral-Insertions-Organ für die gesamte graphische Industrie. Jrg. 11, 1905. Zweiter Halbband April-September. Lpz., 1905. (V),538 pp. Num.ills (some col.). H.calf. Order number (054416).
EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 54416 )
Deutscher Drucker (Deutscher Buch- und Steindrucker). 33. Jrg., 1926. Berlin, 1926. 2 vols. 988 pp. (Col.). illustr. Re-bound in h.cloth. Order number (193153).
EUR 300,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 193153 )
Distelt,M. Schweizerischer Bilderkalender für das Jahr 1843. Solothurn, 1843. 48 pp. Illustr. Soft cover, worn & cover loose. Some foxing. Order number (201687).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 201687 )
Duchartre,Pierre-L. & R.Saulnier. L'Imagerie parisienne. L'imagerie de la rue Saint-Jacques. Paris, 1944. 248 pp. Col. ills. Boards, soiled & worn. Order number (217123).
EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 217123 )
Duchartre,Pierre-L. & R.Saulnier. l'Imagerie populaire. Les images de toutes les provinces Francaises du XVe siècle au second empire. Les complaintes comtes, chansons, légendes qui ont inspiré les imagiers. Paris, 1925. 447 pp. Num. ills & col.plts. H.vellum. Order number (083016).
EUR 204,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 83016 )
Duchartre,Pierre-Louis. L'Imagerie populaire russe et les livrets gravés 1629-1885. Paris, 1961. 188 pp. 148 figs. Boards. Order number (206684).
EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 206684 )
DUFY. Verhaeren,Émile. Poèmes légendaires de Flandre et de Brabant. 4eme mille. Paris, 1916. 226 pp. H.vellum. Foxed. Order number (062006).
EUR 34,00
With woodcuts by Raoul Dufy.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 62006 )
DUPONT,PIETER & WILLEM DE ZWART. Catalogus n.d. Catalogus der etsen van P.Dupont en W.De Zwart uitgegeven door E.J.Van Wisselingh & Co. Amst., n.d. 16,12 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (061609).
EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 61609 )
DUPONT,PIETER. Dupont,W.F. Pieter Dupont. Een Nederlandsch graveur. Zijn leven en werken. 2nd edition. Oisterwijk, 1947. 170 pp. 168 ills. Cloth. Order number (054800).
EUR 22,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 54800 )
Duppen,Jan van. De zeefdruktechniek. Oorsprong, ontwikkeling en methoden. De Bilt, 1981. 198 pp. Ills. Boards. Order number (166581).
EUR 16,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 166581 )
DÜRER. Scheller,R.W. & K.G.Boon. The graphic art of Albrecht and Hans Dürer and the Dürer school. An illustrated catalogue. Amst., 1971. 279 pp. Num.ills. Cloth. Order number (081464).
EUR 61,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 81464 )
DÜRER. Strauss,Walter L. The complete drawings of Albrecht Dürer. N.Y., 1974. 6 vols. Text & ills. Cloth. Order number (177545).
EUR 650,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 177545 )
DÜRER. Talbot,Charles W. Dürer in America. His graphic work. Washington, 1971. 361 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (196468).
EUR 30,00
From the library of Julius S.Held.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 196468 )
Dutuit,Eugène. Écoles Flamande et Hollandaise. Tome I - III. Paris: A.Lévy, 1881-1885. 3 vols. XI,528, X,596, IV,678,XX pp. Ills (b./w.). Cloth, sl. worn; inner-joint of vol. 3 broken. Order number (202137).
EUR 250,00
Volumes 4, 5 & 6 of Dutuit's Manuel de l'amateur d'estampes. - Original edition.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 202137 )
DYCK,ANTON VAN. Depauw,Carl & G.Luijten. Anthony van Dyck as a printmaker. Antwerpen & Amsterdam, 1999. 400 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (179260).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 179260 )
EDELINCK,GERARD. Delaborde,Henri. Gérard Edelinck. Paris, 1886. 93 pp. 34 ills. H.leather. (Les Artistes Célèbres). Order number (212265).
EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 212265 )
Eeghen,I.H.van. Een Amsterdams grachtenboekje uit de zeventiende eeuw. Het plaatwerk van Cornelis Danckerts. Amst., 1963. 24 pp. 1 fold.map & 16 plts. Boards. Order number (071308).
EUR 8,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 71308 )
EGAN,BERESFORD. Allen,Paul. Beresford Egan. An introduction to his work. London, 1966. 87 pp. 20 plts. Boards. Order number (148875).
EUR 24,96
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 148875 )
Ehmcke,F.H. Persönliches und sachliches. Gesammelte Aufsätze und Arbeiten aus fünfundzwanzig Jahren. Zu seinem fünfzigsten Geburtstag herausgegeben. Berlin, 1928. 248 pp. Num.ills (some col.).Cloth. Some foxing. Order number (054407).
EUR 68,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 54407 )
Eichenberg,Fritz. The art of print. Masterpieces - History - Techniques. N.Y., 1976. 611 pp. Over 650 ills (some col.). Cloth,d./j. Order number (179525).
EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 179525 )
ESCHER,M.C. Bool,F.H. a.o. Leven en werk van M.C. Escher. Het levensverhaal van de graficus. Met een volledig geïllustreerde catalogus van zijn werk. Amst., 1998. 351 pp., 448 ills. Soft cover. Order number (194589).
EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 194589 )
ESCHER,M.C. Locher,J.L. (ed.). Leven en werk van M.C.Escher. Het levensverhaal van de graficus. Met een volledig geïllustreerde catalogus van zijn werk. Amst., 1981. 351 pp. 448 Ills. Cloth, d/j. Order number (148101).
EUR 36,50
Best catalogue of his graphic work.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 148101 )
ESCHER,M.C. Locher,J.L. (ed.). La vie et l'oeuvre de M.C.Escher. Amst., 1981. 349 pp. 448 ills. Cloth. Order number (140419).
EUR 57,00
The best & only oeuvre catalogue.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 140419 )
Escher,M.C. De Nederlandsche Bachvereeniging. Matthäus Passion van Johann Sebastian Bach 1685-1750 op Goeden Vrijdag in de Groote Kerk te Naarden. Amst., [1938]. 23 pp. Soft cover, cover soiled (mainly the back, not affecting the woodcut). Order number (144446).
EUR 125,00
Program for the Mattäus Passion in Naarden. - With woodcut by M.C.Escher on the cover, printed in purple from the orig. block. * Locher 302.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 144446 )
Escher,M.C. De Nederlandsche Bachvereeniging. Matthäus Passion van Johann Sebastian Bach 1685-1750 op Goeden Vrijdag in de Groote Kerk te Naarden. Amst., [1938]. 23 pp. Soft cover, some scratcing in ink on back of cover. Order number (209291).
EUR 115,00
Program for the Mattäus Passion in Naarden. - With woodcut by M.C.Escher on the cover, printed in purple from the orig. block. * Locher 302.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 209291 )
Escher,M.C. De Nederlandsche Bachvereeniging. Matthäus Passion van Johann Sebastian Bach 1685-1750 op Goeden Vrijdag in de Groote Kerk te Naarden. Amst., [1938]. 23 pp. Soft cover, partly browned. Order number (209290).
EUR 125,00
Program for the Mattäus Passion in Naarden. - With woodcut by M.C.Escher on the cover, printed in purple from the orig. block. * Locher 302.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 209290 )
Fontaine Verwey,Eleonore de la. De illustratie van letterkundige werken in de XVIIIe eeuw. Bijdrage tot de geschiedenis van het Nederlandsche boek. Amst., 1934. 189 pp. 16 b/w plts. Soft cover - Cover a bit soiled. Light stamp on french-title & title. [Diss.]. Order number (219020).
EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 219020 )
Franken,J. Het Zonneboek 1933. Utrecht, 1933. 111 pp. With woodcuts by J.Franken. Order number (172893).
EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 172893 )
FRÉLAUT,JEAN. Delteil,Loys. Jean Frélaut. Paris, 1926. Text & 281 ills. Soft cover. (Le peintre graveur illustré 31). Order number (149524).
EUR 150,00
Or. edition.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 149524 )
Furst,Herbert. The modern woodcut. A study of ecolution of the craft. London, 1924. 271 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (160875).
EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 160875 )
Füssling,Hand R. Kirtische Verzeichniss der besten, nach den berühmtesten Mahlern aller Schulen vorhandene Kupferstiche. Vol. I: Die florentinische und römische Schule. Zürich, 1798. 300 pp. H.calf. Order number (091898).
EUR 41,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 91898 )
Geisberg,Max. Geschichte der Deutsche Graphik vor Dürer. Berlin, 1939. VI,217 pp. 94 plts. Cloth, sl.soiled. (Forschungen zur Deutschen Kunstgeschichte, Band 32). Order number (054580).
EUR 79,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 54580 )
Geisberg,Max. Kupferstiche der Frühzeit. Strassburg, 1923. 68 pp. 9 plts. Soft cover, sl.worn. (Studien zur Deutschen Kunstgeschichte Heft 223). Order number (054422).
EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 54422 )
Geisberg,Max. Das Kupferstich-Kartenspiel der K. und K. Hofbibliothek zu Wien aus der Mitte des XV. Jahrhunderts. Strassburg, 1918. 51 pp. 57 plts. Re-bound in cloth. (Studien zur Deutschen Kunstgeschichte, Heft 205) Order number (052825).
EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 52825 )
Geisberg,Max. Das Kupferstich-Kartenspiel der K. und K. Hofbibliothek zu Wien aus der Mitte des XV. Jahrhunderts. Strassburg, 1918. 51 pp. 57 plts. Soft cover, loose. (Studien zur Deutschen Kunstgeschichte, Heft 205) Order number (214883).
EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 214883 )
GELDER,DIRK VAN. Dijkhuizen,Sietzo & H.Warren. Buiten is dichtbij. Dirk van Gelder en de natuur, fascinerende visie van een tekenaar-graficus. Amst., 1976. 160 pp. Ills (few col.). Boards. Order number (043547).
EUR 16,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 43547 )
Gelder,J.G.Van. Prenten en tekeningen. Amst., 1958. 107 pp. 237 ills. Cloth. (De Schoonheid van ons land, Deel XV) Order number (055172).
EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 55172 )
GEORGIN,HUMBLE. Descaves,Lucien., L'Humble Georgin. Imagier d'Epinal. Paris, 1932. 197 pp. Ills. Soft cover. - First few pages foxed. Order number (152279).
EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 152279 )
Gerszi,Teréz. Dessins hollandais et flamands. Budapest, 1980. 37 pp. 64 plts. Cloth. Order number (055414).
EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 55414 )
GHEYN,JACQUES DE. Regteren Altena,I.Q.Van. Jacques de Gheyn. Three generations. The Hague, 1983. 3 vols. 385 pp. 416 ills. Cloth, in or. box. Order number (034083).
EUR 650,00
I: Text, II: Catalogues, III: Plates.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 34083 )
Gilmour,Pat. Lasting impressions. Lithography as art. London, 1988. 416 pp. Ills. Boards,d/j. Order number (167173).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 167173 )
Glaser,Curt. Die Graphik der Neuzeit Vom Anfang des XIX.Jahrhunderts bis zur Gegenwart. Berlin, 1922. IX,585 pp. 486 ills. Cloth, foxed. Few loose pp. Order number (054432).
EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 54432 )
GOLDSCHMITT,BRUNO. Die Schriften Salomos. [Lpz., Griffel-Verlages, 1925]. 90 [3] pp. With woodcuts by Bruno Goldschmitt. H.cloth. - A bit worn. (Griffel-Reihe 4). Order number (212067).
EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 212067 )
Gollob,Hedwig. Die Initialserien aus Wiener Incunabeln und Frühdrucken. Strassburg, 1941. 14 pp. 12 plts with 107 ills. Soft cover. (Studien zur Deutschen Kunstgeschichte, Heft 309). Order number (054424).
EUR 15,88
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 54424 )
Gollob,Hedwig. Die Initialserien aus Wiener Incunabeln und Frühdrucken. Strassburg, 1941. 14 pp. 12 plts with 107 ills. Cloth. (Studien zur Deutschen Kunstgeschichte, Heft 309). Order number (054430).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 54430 )
Gollob,Hedwig. Die Nausea-Illustrationen. Strassburg, 1942. 49 pp. 8 plts with 45 ills. Soft cover. (Studien zur Deutschen Kunstgeschichte, Heft 310). Order number (054428).
EUR 20,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 54428 )
Gollob,Hedwig. Systematisches beschreibendes Verzeichnis der mit Wiener Holzschnitten illustrierten Wiener Drucke vom Jahre 1482-1550. Strassburg, 1925. 139 pp. 34 ills. Soft cover, slightly worn. (Studien zur Deutschen Kunstgeschichte, Heft 232). Order number (054458).
EUR 20,00
On frontcover it says 1460-1552, on title-page 1482-1550.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 54458 )
GOLTZIUS,HUBERTUS. Catalogus 1983-1984. Hubertus Goltzius en Brugge 1583 - 1983. Brugge, Gruuthusemuseum. 209 pp. Ills & 83 plts. Soft cover. Order number (213148).
EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 213148 )
GRAF,URS. Major,Emil & Erwin Gradmann. Urs Graf. London, 1947. 38 pp. 151 b/w ills. Cloth. Order number (084828).
EUR 68,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 84828 )
GRANDVILLE,J.J. Old Nick. Petites Misères de la vie humaine. Paris,H.Fournier, 1843. 390 pp. Engr. by Grandville. H.leather, top of spine worn. Order number (175411).
EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 175411 )
Graphica. Année 1934. Bruxelles, 1934. Col. plts. Soft cover, edges & spine worn. Order number (212040).
EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 212040 )
Graphis Annual. 52/53. International advertising art / [...]. Zürich, 1953. 201 pp. 753 ills (some col.). Cloth, sl.rubbed. Order number (054445).
EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 54445 )
Graphis Annual. 71/72. International annual of advertising graphics / [...]. Zurich, 1971. 239 pp. 939 ills. Cloth. Order number (072944).
EUR 20,00
English, German & French text.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 72944 )
Graphis Annual. 73/74. International annual of advertising graphics / [...]. Zurich, 1973. 231 pp. Num. ills. Boards, no. d./j. - Owner's name & stamp on first free endpaper. Order number (193957).
EUR 20,00
English, German & French text.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 193957 )
Graphische Nachrichten. Jrg. 6 (1927). Berlin, 1927. 240 pp. Col. ills. Modern h.cloth. With the orig. covers. Order number (194919).
EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 194919 )
Graphische Revue Österreich-Ungarns. Monatshefte für die graphischen Kÿnste. Jrg. 8 (1906). Wien, 1906. 332 pp. Col. illustr. Modern boards. With the orig. covers. Order number (194920).
EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 194920 )
Graphische Revue. Österreich-Ungarns. Monatshefte für die graphischen Künste. Jrg. 9 (1907). Wien, 1906. 304 pp. Col. ills. Bound in mod. h.cloth. Order number (194816).
EUR 150,00
All covers present.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 194816 )
Grasnick,Ulrich. Gespräch mit dem Spiegel. Zwölf Gedichte. Zwölf Graphiken. Berlin: Verlag der Nation, 1973. 12 loose sheets with a poem by U.Grasnick & a print (reprints) after various artists (Ernst Barlach, a.o.). In cloth portfolio. - One plate wit 4 small spots. Order number (190706).
EUR 40,00
Limited edition of 500 copies.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 190706 )
Gravures sur bois tirées des livres francais du XVe siècle. Paris, A.Labitte, 1868. 16 pp. 75 plts. H.cloth portfolio, corners worn. Order number (197514).
EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 197514 )
Gray,Basil. The english print. Hertfort, 1969. 225 pp. Ills. Cloth. Library mark. Order number (155839).
EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 155839 )
GRMELOVA,ANNA. Rusek,Ladislav. Anna Grmelova. En Czekkisk grafiker og hendes exlibris / Eine Tschechische Graphikerin und ihre Exlibris. Frederikshavn, 1972. 113 pp. Plts. Rebound in h.mor. Order number (213063).
EUR 25,00
Text in Danish and German.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 213063 )
Grodzenskaia,Tatian. Proverbi della Russia a cura di Dante Interlandi. Milano, 1968. 106 pp. Ills. Boards. Order number (141942).
EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 141942 )
Grodzenskaia,Tatian. Proverbi della Russia a cura di Dante Interlandi. Milano, 1968. 106 pp. Ills. Boards. Order number (142383).
EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 142383 )
Groot,Irene de & R.Vorstman. Sailing ships. Prints by the Dutch masters from the 16th to the 19th century. Maarssen, 1980. 285 pp. 250 ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (185886).
EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 185886 )
Groot,Irene de & R.Vorstman. Zeilschepen. Prenten van de Nederlandse meesters van de 16e tot de 19e eeuw. Maarssen, 1980. 285 pp. 250 ills. Soft cover. Order number (055687).
EUR 24,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 55687 )
Groot,Irene de & R.Vorstman. Zeilschepen. Prenten van de Nederlandse meesters van de 16e tot de 19e eeuw. Maarssen, 1980. 285 pp. 250 ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (055692).
EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 55692 )
Groot,Irene de. Landscape. Etchings by the Dutch masters of the seventeenth century. Selected, introduced and described by I. de Groot. Maarssen, 1979. 234 pp. 250 ills (including 245 in orig. size). Cloth,d/j. Order number (190398).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 190398 )
Groot,Irene de. Landscape. Etchings by the Dutch masters of the seventeenth century. Selected, introduced and described by I. de Groot. London, 1979. 234 pp. 250 ills (including 245 in orig. size). Cloth,d/j. Order number (009025).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 9025 )
Groot,Irene de. Landschappen. Etsen van de Nederlandse meesters uit de 17e eeuw. Amst., & Maarssen, 1979. 250 pp. Ills. Soft cover, sl. worn along the edges. Order number (176189).
EUR 14,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 176189 )
Groot,Irene de. Landschappen. Etsen van de Nederlandse meesters uit de 17e eeuw. Amst., & Maarssen, 1979. 0250 pp. Ills. Cloth,d/j. - Plasticized Order number (171732).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 171732 )
Groot,Irene de. Landschappen. Etsen van de Nederlandse meesters uit de 17e eeuw. Amst., & Maarssen, 1979. 0250 pp. Ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (157906).
EUR 32,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 157906 )
Gu-fen,Shi. Ink mould engraving if Huizhou. Hefei, 1984. 120 pp. Ills. Soft cover, spine damaged. Order number (113384).
EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 113384 )
Gulik,R.H.Van De boek illustratie in het Ming tijdperk. 's-Grav., 1955. 10 pp. 11 plts. Japanese style binding. Order number (168786).
EUR 750,00
Limited edition of 500 numbered copies. - With autogr. dedication in ink to Leonhard Huizinga "Klein souvenir aan je bezoek aan de Tsun-ming-ko ! Robert Gulik Den Haag, 14-XI-'64."
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 168786 )
Gurlitt,Fritz. Das graphische Jahr. Berlin, 1921. 150,80,(8) pp. Num.ills. Re-bound in cloth. Order number (054442).
EUR 41,00
Cont.: L.Corinth, R.Grossmann, G.Grosz, P.Klee, O.Kokoschka, M.Pechstein a.o.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 54442 )
Gusman,Pierre. La gravure sur bois en France au XIXe siècle. Paris, 1929. 320 pp. 96 plts. N.or. h.cloth, marbled boards. Order number (068299).
EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 68299 )
HANFSTAENGL,FRANZ. Gebhardt,Heinz. Franz Hanfstaengl. Von der Lithographie zur Photographie. München, 1984. 283 pp. B./w. ils Boards. - Name in ink on first free endpaper. Order number (211956).
EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 211956 )
HEEMSKERCK,MAARTEN VAN. Filippi,Elena. Maarten van Heemskerck. Inventio Urbis. Milano, 1990. 122 pp. Ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (214100).
EUR 75,00
Italian text.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 214100 )
HEEMSKERCK,MAARTEN VAN. Veldman,Ilja M. Maarten van Heemskerck and Dutch humanism in the sixteenth century. Maarssen, 1977. 176 pp. 105 ills. Boards,d/j. Order number (202684).
EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 202684 )
Heitz,Paul. Neujahrswünsche des XV. Jahrhunderts. 2. ver. Aufl. Strassburg, 1900. 29 pp.44 ills on plts. Rebound in cloth. Order number (176007).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 176007 )
HELL,JOHAN VAN. Roland Holst,H. Johan van Hell 1889-1952. Brugge, 2005. 128 pp. Col. ills. Soft cover. Order number (212050).
EUR 25,00
Dutch text.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 212050 )
Heller,Reinhold. Stark Impressions: Graphic Production in Germany 1918-1933. Northwestern Univ., 1993. 358 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (178856).
EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 178856 )
HEMKES,JOHAN. Reznicek-Buriks,E.I. (introd.). Van schets tot ets. Buitenpost, 1980. 232 pp. Col. & b./w. ills. Cloth, d./j. (jacket sl. worn). Order number (218369).
EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 218369 )
Herrlinger,Robert & M.Putscher. Geschichte der medizinischen Abbildung. 2.Aufl. München & Nijkerk, 1972. 2 vols. 179,207 pp. 756 ills (53 col.) & 15 col.plts. Cloth. Order number (003965).
EUR 65,00
I: Von der Antike bis zum 1600. II: Von 1600 bis zur Gegenwart.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 3965 )
Herrlinger,Robert. Geschichte der medizinischen Abbildung. Von der Antike bis um 1600. 4. unveränderte Aufl. München, 1981. 179 pp. Col. & b./w. ills. Cloth. Order number (214663).
EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 214663 )
Hess,Wilhelm. Himmels- und Naturerscheinungen in Einblattdrucken des XV. bis XVIII. Jahrhunderts. Lpzg., 1911. [Reprint Nieuwkoop 1973]. 114 pp. Illustr. Cloth. Order number (204982).
EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 204982 )
Heubach,Dittmar. Grisaillen und Federzeichnungen der altflämische Schule. Aus einer niederländischen Bilderhandschrift vom Jahre 1410. Starssbourg, 1925. 10 pp. 26 ills on 13 plts. Soft cover. Order number (056812).
EUR 15,88
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 56812 )
Heurck,Em.Van & G.J.Boekenoogen. L'Imagerie populaire des Pays-Bas. Belgique-Hollande. Paris, 1930. 196 pp. 10 col.plts & num.text-figs. Rebound in cloth. Order number (083203).
EUR 80,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 83203 )
Hind,Arthur M. A short history of engraving & etching. For the use of collectors and students. With full bibliography, classified list and index of engravers. London, 1908. XVIII,473 pp. 110 ills & 1 frontispiece. Cloth, sl.worn. Order number (054448).
EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 54448 )
HINLOOPEN,MICHIEL (Collection). Waals,Jan van der. De prentschat van Michiel Hinloopen. Een reconstructie van de eerste openbare papierkunstverzameling in Nederland. 's-Gravenhage & Amst., 1988. 212 pp. 208 ills. Soft cover. Order number (119373).
EUR 15,00
Tentoonstelling Rijksprentenkabinet 1988.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 119373 )
HIROSHIGE. Bogel,Cynthea J. Hiroshige. Birds and flowers. N.Y., 1988. 192 pp. 91 col. plts. Cloth,d/j. Order number (183809).
EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 183809 )
HIROSHIGE. Catalogue 1984. Hiroshige and the Utagawa school. Japanese prints c. 1810-1860. Amst., 1984. 164 pp. Ills. Soft cover. (Catalogue of the collection of Japanese prints part IV). Order number (167733).
EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 167733 )
Hoberg,Martin. Die Gesangbuchillustration des 16.Jahrhunderts. Ein Beitrag zum Problem Reformation und Kunst. Strassburg, 1933. VIII,119 pp. 17 plts with 25 ills. Re-bound in cloth. (Studien zur Deutschen Kunstgeschichte, Heft 296) Order number (054513).
EUR 27,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 54513 )
Hoberg,Martin. Die Gesangbuchillustration des 16.Jahrhunderts. Ein Beitrag zum Problem Reformation und Kunst. Strassburg, 1933. VIII,119 pp. 17 plts with 25 ills. Soft cover, loose. (Studien zur Deutschen Kunstgeschichte, Heft 296) Order number (136629).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 136629 )
Hodnett,Edward. English woodcuts. 1480-1535. Oxford, 1973. XV,XV,460 ,69 pp. Ills. Boards, corners slightly bumped. Order number (184006).
EUR 90,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 184006 )
Hoet, Houbraken & Picart. Taferelen der voornaamste Geschiedenissen van het Oude en Nieuwe Testament [...] door de vermaarde kunstenaars Hoet, Houbraken, en Picart getekent. 's-Grav., P.de Hondt, 1728. 3 vols. Text & 211 engr. plts after Hoet, Houbraken & Picart . Leather, spines damaged. Folio. Order number (158539).
EUR 2500,00
Plates in fine condition.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 158539 )
Hoet, Houbraken & Picart. Taferelen der voornaamste Geschiedenissen van het Oude en Nieuwe Testament [...] door de vermaarde kunstenaars Hoet, Houbraken, en Picart getekent. 's-Grav., P.de Hondt, 1728 [Reprint Den Haag, 1978]. 3 vols in 1. Text & 211 engr. plts after Hoet, Houbraken & Picart . Dec. tooled full calf. Folio. Order number (208648).
EUR 175,00
Copy of the full leather edition with arabic numbers.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 208648 )
Hoet, Houbraken & Picart. Taferelen der voornaamste Geschiedenissen van het Oude en Nieuwe Testament [...] door de vermaarde kunstenaars Hoet, Houbraken, en Picart getekent. 's-Grav., P.de Hondt, 1728 [Reprint Den Haag, 1978]. 3 vols in 1. Text & 211 engr. plts after Hoet, Houbraken & Picart . Dec. tooled full calf. Folio. - With the prospectus (15 pp, ing.). Order number (215309).
EUR 180,00
Copy of the full leather edition with arabic numbers.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 215309 )
HOGARTH,WILLIAM. William Hogarth's Zeichnungen. Stuttgart, 1840. 994 pp. 91 steel-engr. plts. H.leather, damag. Text & plts browned. Order number (149489).
EUR 102,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 149489 )
HOKUSAI. Catalogue 1949. Hokusai 1760-1849. Amst., Stedelijk Museum. 66 pp. B./w.ills. Soft cover (SM 62A). Order number (189664).
EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 189664 )
HOKUSAI. Catalogue 1982. Hokusai and his school. Japanese prints c. 1800-1840. Amst., Rijksmuseum Amsterdam, 1982. 159 pp. Ills. Soft cover. (Catalogue of the collection of Japanese prints III). Order number (209311).
EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 209311 )
Hollstein,F.W.H. DIJCK. The new Hollstein Dutch & Flemish etchings, engravings and woodcuts, 1450-1700: ANTHONY VAN DIJCK, part I. Roosendaal, 2002 . 194 pp. & ills. Cloth. Order number (184198).
EUR 222,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 184198 )
Hollstein,F.W.H. DIJCK. The new Hollstein Dutch & Flemish etchings, engravings and woodcuts, 1450-1700.: ANTHONY VAN DIJCK, part IV. Roosendaal, 2002 . 222 pp. & ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (184201).
EUR 222,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 184201 )
Hollstein,F.W.H. DIJCK. The new Hollstein Dutch & Flemish etchings, engravings and woodcuts, 1450-1700.: ANTHONY VAN DIJCK, part VI. Roosendaal, 2002 . 202 pp. & ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (184205).
EUR 222,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 184205 )
Hollstein,F.W.H. DIJCK. The new Hollstein Dutch & Flemish etchings, engravings and woodcuts, 1450-1700.: ANTHONY VAN DIJCK, part VI. Roosendaal, 2002 . 202 pp. & ills. Cloth. Order number (184206).
EUR 222,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 184206 )
Hollstein,F.W.H. DIJCK. The new Hollstein Dutch & Flemish etchings, engravings and woodcuts, 1450-1700: ANTHONY VAN DIJCK, part V. Roosendaal, 2002. 192 pp. & ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (184204).
EUR 222,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 184204 )
Hollstein,F.W.H. DIJCK. The new Hollstein Dutch & Flemish etchings, engravings and woodcuts, 1450-1700: ANTHONY VAN DIJCK, part V. Roosendaal, 2002. 192 pp. & ills. Cloth. Order number (184203).
EUR 222,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 184203 )
Hollstein,F.W.H. DOETECUM. The new Hollstein Dutch & Flemish etchings, engravings and woodcuts, 1450-1700.: The van Doetecum family. Rotterdam, 1998. 4 vols. CXLIV,135,282,282,325 pp. Ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (143924).
EUR 910,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 143924 )
Hollstein,F.W.H. GALLE. The new Hollstein Dutch & Flemish etchings, engravings and woodcuts, 1450-1700.: PHILIPS GALLE, part I. Roosendaal, 2001. 198 pp. & ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (184210).
EUR 222,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 184210 )
Hollstein,F.W.H. GALLE. The new Hollstein Dutch & Flemish etchings, engravings and woodcuts, 1450-1700.: PHILIPS GALLE, part II. Roosendaal, 2001. 274 pp. & ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (184211).
EUR 220,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 184211 )
Hollstein,F.W.H. GALLE. The new Hollstein Dutch & Flemish etchings, engravings and woodcuts, 1450-1700.: PHILIPS GALLE, part I. Roosendaal, 2001. 198 pp. & ills. Cloth. Order number (184214).
EUR 200,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 184214 )
Hollstein,F.W.H. GALLE. The new Hollstein Dutch & Flemish etchings, engravings and woodcuts, 1450-1700.: PHILIPS GALLE, part IV. Roosendaal, 2001. 274 pp. & ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (184212).
EUR 222,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 184212 )
Hollstein,F.W.H. GHEYN. The new Hollstein Dutch & Flemish etchings, engravings and woodcuts, 1450-1700.: GHEYN FAMILY. Part 1. Roosendaal, 2000. 225 pp. Ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (184125).
EUR 200,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 184125 )
Hollstein,F.W.H. GHEYN. The new Hollstein Dutch & Flemish etchings, engravings and woodcuts, 1450-1700.: The DE GEYN family, part 1. Rotterdam, 2003. Text & ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (184177).
EUR 200,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 184177 )
Hollstein,F.W.H. GROENINGEN. The new Hollstein Dutch & Flemish etchings, engravings and woodcuts, 1450-1700.: Gerard van GROENINGEN. Roosendaal, 1997. 2 vols. 261,285 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (117608).
EUR 450,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 117608 )
Hollstein,F.W.H. GROENINGEN. The new Hollstein Dutch & Flemish etchings, engravings and woodcuts, 1450-1700: Gerard van GROENINGEN. Part II. Roosendaal, 1997. 285 pp. Ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (143592).
EUR 190,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 143592 )
Hollstein,F.W.H. HEEMSKERCK. The new Hollstein Dutch & Flemish etchings, engravings and woodcuts, 1450-1700.: M.v.HEEMSKERCK. Roosendaal, 1993-1994. 2 vols. 480 pp. Ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (113549).
EUR 449,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 113549 )
Hollstein,F.W.H. HONDIUS. The new Hollstein Dutch & Flemish etchings, engravings and woodcuts, 1450-1700.: Hendrick Hondius. Rotterdam, 1994. 241 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (128622).
EUR 222,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 128622 )
Hollstein,F.W.H. HONDIUS. The new Hollstein Dutch & Flemish etchings, engravings and woodcuts, 1450-1700.: Hendrick Hondius. Rotterdam, 1994. 241 pp. Ills. Cloth,d/j, finger-spotted. Order number (184132).
EUR 222,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 184132 )
Hollstein,F.W.H. MANDER. The new Hollstein Dutch & Flemish etchings, engravings and woodcuts, 1450-1700.: Karel van Mander. Rotterdam, 1999. 206 pp. Ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (128623).
EUR 225,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 128623 )
Hollstein,F.W.H. MULLER. The new Hollstein Dutch & Flemish etchings, engravings and woodcuts, 1450-1700: The Muller Dynasty. Rotterdam, 1999. 3 vols. 252,329,295 pp. Ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (128620).
EUR 550,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 128620 )
Hollstein,F.W.H. Dutch and Flemish etchings engravings and woodcuts. ca. 1450-1770. Vol. 1-62. Amst., 1949-2003. 62 vols. Or. bindings with d/j. Fine set. Order number (196120).
EUR 15900,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 196120 )
Hollstein,F.W.H. Dutch and Flemish etchings, engravings and woodcuts. ca. 1450-1700. Vol. 23: Jan Saenredam to Roelandt Savery. Amst., 1980. 223 pp. Ills. Cloth,d/j. - Jacket worn. Order number (073647).
EUR 250,00
Out of print.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 73647 )
Hollstein,F.W.H. Dutch and Flemish etchings, engravings and woodcuts. ca. 1450-1700. Vol. 24: Salomon Savery to Gillis van Scheyndel. Amst., 1980. 256 pp. Ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (079376).
EUR 250,00
Out of print.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 79376 )
Hollstein,F.W.H. Dutch and Flemish etchings, engravings and woodcuts. ca. 1450-1700. Vol. 25: Pieter Schenk. Amst., 1981. 328 pp. Ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (073668).
EUR 250,00
Out of print
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 73668 )
Hollstein,F.W.H. Dutch and Flemish etchings, engravings and woodcuts. ca. 1450-1700. Vol. 25: Pieter Schenk. Amst., 1981. 328 pp. Ills. Re-bound in cloth. Order number (180636).
EUR 175,00
Out of print
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 180636 )
Hollstein,F.W.H. Dutch and Flemish etchings, engravings and woodcuts. ca. 1450-1700. Vol. 26: Francois Schillemans to J.Seuler. Amst., 1982. 256 pp. Ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (073681).
EUR 130,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 73681 )
Hollstein,F.W.H. Dutch and Flemish etchings, engravings and woodcuts. ca. 1450-1700. Vol. 27: Christoffel van Sichem I to Herman Specht. Amst., 1983. 244 pp. Ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (073734).
EUR 132,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 73734 )
Hollstein,F.W.H. Dutch and Flemish etchings, engravings and woodcuts. ca. 1450-1700. Vol. 28: Louis Spirinx to M.Suys. Amst., 1984. 262 pp. Ills. Cloth,d/j. Fine. Order number (073842).
EUR 91,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 73842 )
Hollstein,F.W.H. Dutch and Flemish etchings, engravings and woodcuts. ca. 1450-1700. Vol. 29: Samuel De Swaef to Jan Thesing. Edited by K.G.Boon. Blaricum, 1984. 214 pp. Ill. Cloth,d/j. Order number (002626).
EUR 91,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 2626 )
Hollstein,F.W.H. Dutch and Flemish etchings, engravings and woodcuts. ca. 1450-1700. Vol. 30: Cornelis Anthonisz. Theunissen to Johannes den Uyl. Amst., 1986. 270 pp. Ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (073849).
EUR 132,00
Out of print
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 73849 )
Hollstein,F.W.H. Dutch and Flemish etchings, engravings and woodcuts. ca. 1450-1700. Vol. 31: Jan van der Vaart to Gerard Valck. Amst., 1987. 292 pp. Ills. Cloth, d/j. Order number (074010).
EUR 132,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 74010 )
Hollstein,F.W.H. Dutch and Flemish etchings, engravings and woodcuts. ca. 1450-1700. Vol. 32: Petrus Valck to Esaias van de Velde. Amst., 1988. 298 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (184130).
EUR 200,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 184130 )
Hollstein,F.W.H. Dutch and Flemish etchings, engravings and woodcuts. ca. 1450-1700. Vol. 33: Jan van de Velde II to Dirk Vellert. Edit. by D.de Hoop Scheffer. Roosendaal, 1989. 209 pp. Ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (143799).
EUR 222,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 143799 )
Hollstein,F.W.H. Dutch and Flemish etchings, engravings and woodcuts. ca. 1450-1700. Vol. 41: Johannes [De] Visscher to Robert van Voerst by D.de Hoop Scheffer. Roosendaal, 1992. 268 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (038978).
EUR 150,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 38978 )
Hollstein,F.W.H. Dutch and Flemish etchings, engravings and woodcuts. ca. 1450-1700. Vol. 42: Alexander Voet I to Anthonie de Vos. Amst., 1992. 209 pp. Ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (113937).
EUR 222,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 113937 )
Hollstein,F.W.H. Dutch and Flemish etchings, engravings and woodcuts. ca. 1450-1700. Vol. 43: Lucas Vorsterman I. Amst., 1993. 247 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (184131).
EUR 222,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 184131 )
Hollstein,F.W.H. Dutch and Flemish etchings, engravings and woodcuts. ca. 1450-1700. Vol. 43: Lucas Vorsterman I. Amst., 1993. 247 pp. Ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (128612).
EUR 222,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 128612 )
Hollstein,F.W.H. Dutch and Flemish etchings, engravings and woodcuts. ca. 1450-1700. Vol. 47 & 48: Vredeman de Vries. Amst., 1997. 2 vols. 289,295 pp. Ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (128617).
EUR 445,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 128617 )
Hollstein,F.W.H. Dutch and Flemish etchings, engravings and woodcuts. ca. 1450-1700. Vol. 53: Frederick de Wit to Lieven de Witte. Amst., 1999. 308 pp. Ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (184144).
EUR 222,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 184144 )
Hollstein,F.W.H. Dutch and Flemish etchings, engravings and woodcuts. ca. 1450-1700. Vol. 59: The Wierix Family I. Amst., 2003. 203 pp. Ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (184189).
EUR 222,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 184189 )
Hollstein,F.W.H. Dutch and Flemish etchings, engravings and woodcuts. ca. 1450-1700. Vol. 60: The Wierix Family II. Amst., 2003. 203 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (184120).
EUR 222,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 184120 )
Hollstein,F.W.H. Dutch and Flemish etchings, engravings and woodcuts. ca. 1450-1700. Vol. 60: The Wierix Family II. Amst., 2003. 203 pp. Ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (184188).
EUR 222,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 184188 )
Hollstein,F.W.H. Dutch and Flemish etchings, engravings and woodcuts. ca. 1450-1700. Vol. 61: The Wierix Family III. Amst., 2003. 246 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (184186).
EUR 222,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 184186 )
Hollstein,F.W.H. Dutch and Flemish etchings, engravings and woodcuts. ca. 1450-1700. Vol. 62: The Wierix Family IV. Amst., 2003. 238 pp. Ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (184121).
EUR 222,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 184121 )
Hollstein,F.W.H. Dutch and Flemish etchings, engravings and woodcuts. ca. 1450-1700. Vol. 67: The Wierix Family part IX). Amst., 2004. 262 pp. Ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (184192).
EUR 222,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 184192 )
Hollstein,F.W.H. Dutch and Flemish etchings, engravings and woodcuts. ca. 1450-1700. Vol. 68: The Wierix Family part X). Amst., 2003. 238 pp. Ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (184191).
EUR 222,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 184191 )
Hollstein,F.W.H. Dutch and Flemish etchings, engravings and woodcuts. ca. 1450-1700. Vol. 69: The Wierix Family. Introduction and guide to the catalogue. Amst., 2004. 149 pp. Ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (184190).
EUR 150,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 184190 )
Hollstein,F.W.H. German engravings etchings and woodcuts. ca. 1400-1700. Vol. 13A: Jacob van der Heyden to N.Hogenberg. Blaricum, 1984. 288 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (074854).
EUR 132,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 74854 )
Hollstein,F.W.H. German engravings etchings and woodcuts. ca. 1400-1700. Vol. 14A & B: Hans Holbein the Younger. Amst., 1988. 112,214 pp. Illustr. Cloth,d/j. Fine. Order number (086116).
EUR 500,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 86116 )
Hollstein,F.W.H. German engravings etchings and woodcuts 1400-1700. Vol. : Albrecht and Hans Dürer.7: Amst., n.d. 279 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (083429).
EUR 159,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 83429 )
Hollstein,F.W.H. German engravings etchings and woodcuts. ca. 1400-1700. Vol. 7: Albrecht and Hans Dürer. Amst., 1962. 279 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (074080).
EUR 159,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 74080 )
Hollstein,F.W.H. German engravings etchings and woodcuts. ca. 1400-1700. Vol. 9: Andreas Fröhlich-Andreas Gentsch. Amst., 1975. 199 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (074238).
EUR 132,00
Out of print
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 74238 )
Hollstein,F.W.H. German engravings etchings and woodcuts. ca. 1400-1700. Vol. 10: Georg(Jörg) -Johann Andreas Graf. Amst., 1975. 223 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (074375).
EUR 132,00
Out of print
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 74375 )
Hollstein,F.W.H. German engravings etchings and woodcuts. ca. 1400-1700. Vol. 12: Conrad Grale to Johann Georg Guttwein. Amst., 1983. 241 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (074682).
EUR 91,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 74682 )
Hollstein,F.W.H. German engravings etchings and woodcuts. ca. 1400-1700. Vol. 12A: Nicolaus Häublin to Nikolaus Hautt.in. Amst., 1983. 214 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (074713).
EUR 91,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 74713 )
Hollstein,F.W.H. German engravings etchings and woodcuts. ca. 1400-1700. Vol. 13: Leonard Heckenauer II to Stephan Hermann. Blaricum, 1984. 228 pp. Ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (074730).
EUR 91,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 74730 )
Hollstein,F.W.H. German engravings etchings and woodcuts. ca. 1400-1700. Vol. 14, 14A & B: Hans Holbein the younger., Amst., 1988. 112,214 pp. Illustr. Cloth. Order number (159486).
EUR 450,00
1 vol. slightly spotted.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 159486 )
Hollstein,F.W.H. German engravings etchings and woodcuts. ca. 1400-1700. Vol. 14: Ambrosius Holbein to Hans Holbein the Younger. Edit. by T.Falk. Roosendaal, 1988. 212 pp. Ills. Cloth,d/j. Fine. Order number (035396).
EUR 250,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 35396 )
Hollstein,F.W.H. German engravings etchings and woodcuts. ca. 1400-1700. Vol. 15: Elias Holl to Hieronymus Hopfer. Blaricum, 1986. 251 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (074922).
EUR 91,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 74922 )
Hollstein,F.W.H. German engravings etchings and woodcuts. ca. 1400-1700. Vol. 15A: Lambert Hopfer to Sebastian Jena. Blaricum, 1986. 236 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (074955).
EUR 91,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 74955 )
Hollstein,F.W.H. German engravings etchings and woodcuts. ca. 1400-1700. Vol. 15B: Balthasar Jenichen to David Kandel. Amst., 1986. 245 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (075121).
EUR 91,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 75121 )
Hollstein,F.W.H. German engravings etchings and woodcuts. ca. 1400-1700. Vol. 16: Hans Ludwig Kandtpaltung to Bartholomeus II Kilian. Amst., 1975. 204 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (075125).
EUR 132,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 75125 )
Hollstein,F.W.H. German engravings etchings and woodcuts. ca. 1400-1700. Vol. 17: Lucas Kilian to Philipp Kilian. Amst., 1976. 200 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (075149).
EUR 132,00
Out of print
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 75149 )
Hollstein,F.W.H. German engravings etchings and woodcuts. ca. 1400-1700. Vol. 18: Philipp Kilian (continued) to Wolfgang Kilian. Edited by F.Anzelewsky. Amst., 1976. 208 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (043008).
EUR 132,00
Out of print
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 43008 )
Hollstein,F.W.H. German engravings etchings and woodcuts. ca. 1400-1700. Vol. 19: After Franz Kirchmaier to Johanna Sibylla Küsel. Amst., 1976. 224 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (075157).
EUR 132,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 75157 )
Hollstein,F.W.H. German engravings etchings and woodcuts. ca. 1400-1700. Vol. 20: Maria Magdalena Küsel to Johann Christoph Laidig. Amst., 1977. 204 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (075166).
EUR 132,00
Out of print
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 75166 )
Hollstein,F.W.H. German engravings etchings and woodcuts. ca. 1400-1700. Vol. 21: Georg Lang to Hans Leinberger. Amst., 1978. 194 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (075300).
EUR 132,00
Out of print
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 75300 )
Hollstein,F.W.H. German engravings etchings and woodcuts. ca. 1400-1700. Vol. 22: Joahnn Leipolt to Melchior Lorch. Amst., 1978. 128 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (075500).
EUR 91,00
Out of print
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 75500 )
Hollstein,F.W.H. German engravings etchings and woodcuts. ca. 1400-1700. Vol. 23: Erasmus Loy to Jakob Mayr.Lorch. Amst., 1979. 281 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (075513).
EUR 91,00
Out of print
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 75513 )
Hollstein,F.W.H. German engravings etchings and woodcuts. ca. 1400-1700. Vol. 24 & 24A: Israhel van Meckenem. Blaricum, 1986. 2 vols. 239 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (075531).
EUR 261,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 75531 )
Hollstein,F.W.H. German engravings etchings and woodcuts. ca. 1400-1700. Vol. 25: Johan Ulrich Mayr to Matthaeus Merian the Elder. Roosendaal, 1989. 217 pp. Ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (184171).
EUR 177,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 184171 )
Hollstein,F.W.H. German engravings etchings and woodcuts. ca. 1400-1700. Vol. 26A: Matthaeus Merian the Elder (continued) to Matthaeus Merian the Younger. Roosendaal, 1990. 216 pp. Ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (113497).
EUR 177,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 113497 )
Hollstein,F.W.H. German engravings etchings and woodcuts. ca. 1400-1700. Vol. 27: O.Mertens to Johannes Meyer der Aeltere. Amst., 1980. 198 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (076078).
EUR 91,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 76078 )
Hollstein,F.W.H. German engravings etchings and woodcuts. ca. 1400-1700. Vol. 28: Johannes Meyer der Jüngere to Johann Reinhard Mühl. Amst., 1980. 204 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (076080).
EUR 91,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 76080 )
Hollstein,F.W.H. German engravings etchings and woodcuts. ca. 1400-1700. Vol. 30: Nickel Nehrlich the Younger to Michael Ostendorfer. Edit. by T.Falk. Roosendaal, 1991. 233 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (184262).
EUR 177,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 184262 )
Hollstein,F.W.H. German engravings etchings and woodcuts. ca. 1400-1700. Vol. 34: Bartholomaeus Reiter to Gottfried Rogg. Edit. by T.Falk. Roosendaal, 1993. 229 pp. Ills. Cloth, no jacket. Order number (206176).
EUR 150,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 206176 )
Hollstein,F.W.H. German engravings etchings and woodcuts. ca. 1400-1700. Vol. 34: Bartholomaeus Reiter to Gottfried Rogg. Edit. by T.Falk. Roosendaal, 1993. 229 pp. Ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (106251).
EUR 177,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 106251 )
Hollstein,F.W.H. German engravings etchings and woodcuts. ca. 1400-1700. Vol. 34: Bartholomaeus Reiter to Gottfried Rogg. Edit. by T.Falk. Roosendaal, 1993. 229 pp. Ills. Cloth. Library-stamp on first end-paper . Order number (184159).
EUR 150,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 184159 )
Hollstein,F.W.H. German engravings etchings and woodcuts. ca. 1400-1700. Vol. 35: Peter Rollos I to Christian Romstet. Edit. by T.Falk. Roosendaal, 1993. 220 pp. Ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (035401).
EUR 177,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 35401 )
Hollstein,F.W.H. German engravings etchings and woodcuts. ca. 1400-1700. Vol. 36: Johann Ronzonius to Melchior Sachse. Edit. by T.Falk. Roosendaal, 1994. 204 pp. Ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (106252).
EUR 177,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 106252 )
Hollstein,F.W.H. German engravings etchings and woodcuts. ca. 1400-1700. Vol.37: J.M.Sacerer to Peter Salzburger. Roosendaal, 1995. 230 pp. Ills. Cloth,d/j, spotted. Binding spotted, jacket & text water-wrinkled. Order number (184129).
EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 184129 )
Hollstein,F.W.H. German engravings etchings and woodcuts. ca. 1400-1700. Vol.38: Jacob von Sandrart. Roosendaal, 1994. 251 pp. Ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (184146).
EUR 177,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 184146 )
Hollstein,F.W.H. German engravings etchings and woodcuts. ca. 1400-1700. Vol. 41: Susanna Maria von Sandrart. Edit. by J.R.Paas. Roosendaal, 1995. 304 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (106254).
EUR 177,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 106254 )
Hollstein,F.W.H. German engravings etchings and woodcuts. ca. 1400-1700. Vol. 41: Susanna Maria von Sandrart. Edit. by J.R.Paas. Roosendaal, 1995. 304 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (183749).
EUR 177,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 183749 )
Hollstein,F.W.H. German engravings etchings and woodcuts. ca. 1400-1700. Vol. 42: Gordian Sanz to Hans Schäufelein. Roosendaal, 1996. 234 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (184166).
EUR 177,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 184166 )
Hollstein,F.W.H. German engravings etchings and woodcuts. ca. 1400-1700. Vol. 43: Hans Schäufelein (continued). Roosendaal, 1996. 22 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (184338).
EUR 177,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 184338 )
Hollstein,F.W.H. German engravings etchings and woodcuts. ca. 1400-1700. Vol. 43: Hans Schäufelein (continued). Roosendaal, 1996. 222 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (184168).
EUR 177,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 184168 )
Hollstein,F.W.H. German engravings etchings and woodcuts. ca. 1400-1700. Vol. 43: Hans Schäufelein. Roosendaal, 1996. 234 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (184167).
EUR 177,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 184167 )
Hollstein,F.W.H. German engravings etchings and woodcuts. ca. 1400-1700. Vol. 45: Johann Reinhold Schildknecht - Conrad Schnitt. Roosendaal, 1998. 291 pp. Ills. Cloth. No dustjacket. Order number (184127).
EUR 177,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 184127 )
Hollstein,F.W.H. German engravings etchings and woodcuts. ca. 1400-1700. Vol. 51: Johann Heinrich Schönfeldt to Johann C.Schott. Roosendaal, 2000. 250 pp. Ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (184128).
EUR 177,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 184128 )
Hollstein,F.W.H. German engravings etchings and woodcuts. ca. 1400-1700. Vol. 56: Christoph Schweitzer to Johann Schweizer. Rotterdam, 2001. 245 pp. Ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (184142).
EUR 177,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 184142 )
Hollstein,F.W.H. German engravings etchings and woodcuts. ca. 1400-1700. Vol. 57: Johann Georg Schwertfeger to Johann Georg Seiller. Roosendaal, 2001. 208 pp. Ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (184143).
EUR 177,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 184143 )
Hollstein,F.W.H. German engravings etchings and woodcuts. ca. 1400-1700. Vol. 58: Johann Georg Seiller (cont.) to Johann Georg Seuffert. Roosendaal, 2001. 214 pp. Ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (184136).
EUR 177,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 184136 )
Hollstein,F.W.H. German engravings etchings and woodcuts. ca. 1400-1700. Vol. 60: Johann Sibmacher. Roosendaal, 2002. 249 pp. Ills. Cloth,d/j. D/j. damaged. Order number (184175).
EUR 177,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 184175 )
Hollstein,F.W.H. German engravings etchings and woodcuts. ca. 1400-1700. Vol. 62: Johann Sibmacher, continued. Roosendaal, 2002. 285 pp. Ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (184340).
EUR 177,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 184340 )
Hollstein,F.W.H. German engravings etchings and woodcuts. ca. 1400-1700. Amst. & Rotterdam, 1954-1997. 51 vols. Illustr. Cloth. (Vol. 1 with library stamp). Order number (113432).
EUR 11345,00
Complete run up to vol. 51
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 113432 )
Hollstein,F.W.H. German engravings etchings and woodcuts. ca. 1400-1700. Vol. 59: Johann Adam Seupel to Söckler. Roosendaal, 2001. 226 pp. Ills. Cloth, d/j. (dustjacket sl. worn on spine). Order number (184135).
EUR 177,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 184135 )
Hollstein,F.W.H. The new Hollstein Dutch & Flemish etchings, engravings and woodcuts, 1450-1700.: The Muller Dynasty part I. Rotterdam, 1999. 252 pp. Ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (143800).
EUR 200,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 143800 )
Hollstein,F.W.H. The new Hollstein Dutch & Flemish etchings, engravings and woodcuts, 1450-1700.: The Muller Dynasty part II. Rotterdam, 1999. 329 pp. Ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (184220).
EUR 150,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 184220 )
Hollstein,F.W.H. The new Hollstein. Dutch & Flemish etchings, engravings and woodcuts, 1450-1700. Vol.: ANTHONY VAN DIJCK, part I. Roosendaal, 2002. 194 pp. & ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (184197).
EUR 222,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 184197 )
Hollstein,F.W.H. The new Hollstein. Dutch & Flemish etchings, engravings and woodcuts, 1450-1700. Vol.: ANTHONY VAN DIJCK. Roosendaal, 2002. 9 vols. Text & ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (184207).
EUR 2000,00
Volume I-VIII & guide to the catalogue.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 184207 )
Hollstein,F.W.H. The new Hollstein. Dutch & Flemish etchings, engravings and woodcuts, 1450-1700. Vol.: CORNELIS CORT. Part III. Rotterdam, 2000. ,295 pp. Ills. Cloth,d/j. - Jacket damaged. Order number (214855).
EUR 175,00
Volume 3 only.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 214855 )
Hollstein,F.W.H. The new Hollstein. Dutch & Flemish etchings, engravings and woodcuts, 1450-1700. Vol.: HENDRICK HONDIUS. Rotterdam, 1994. 241 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (184139).
EUR 222,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 184139 )
Hollstein,F.W.H. The new Hollstein. Dutch & Flemish etchings, engravings and woodcuts, 1450-1700. Vol.: PHILIPS GALLE. Roosendaal, 2001. 4 vols. Text & ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (167459).
EUR 900,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 167459 )
Hollstein,F.W.H. The new Hollstein. Dutch & Flemish etchings, engravings and woodcuts, 1450-1700. Vol.: THE WIERIX FAMILY, part I. Rotterdam, 2003. 212 pp. Ills. Cloth, d/j. Order number (184185).
EUR 225,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 184185 )
Hollstein,F.W.H. The new Hollstein. Dutch & Flemish etchings, engravings and woodcuts, 1450-1700. Vol.: THE WIERIX FAMILY, part IV. Rotterdam, 2003. 238 pp. Ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (184194).
EUR 222,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 184194 )
Hollstein,F.W.H. The new Hollstein. Dutch & Flemish etchings, engravings and woodcuts, 1450-1700. Vol.: THE WIERIX FAMILY, part IV. Rotterdam, 2003. 238 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (184234).
EUR 222,00
Bound in the wrong binding (binding other volume).
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 184234 )
Hollstein,F.W.H. The new Hollstein. Dutch & Flemish etchings, engravings and woodcuts, 1450-1700. Vol.: THE WIERIX FAMILY, part VI. Rotterdam, 2004. 248 pp. Ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (184195).
EUR 222,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 184195 )
Hollstein,F.W.H. The new Hollstein. German engravings, etchings and woodcuts 1400-1700. Vol.: ALBRECHT & ERHARD ALTDORFER. Rotterdam, 1997. 374 pp. Illustr. Cloth,d/j. Order number (184147).
EUR 200,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 184147 )
Hollstein,F.W.H. The new Hollstein. German engravings, etchings and woodcuts 1400-1700. Vol.: HANS VON AACHEN. Rotterdam, 1996. 264 pp. Illustr. Cloth,d/j. Order number (184153).
EUR 200,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 184153 )
Hollstein,F.W.H. The new Hollstein. German engravings, etchings and woodcuts 1400-1700. Vol.: HANS VON AACHEN. Rotterdam, 1996. 264 pp. Illustr. Cloth. Order number (184152).
EUR 190,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 184152 )
Hollstein,F.W.H. The new Hollstein. German engravings, etchings and woodcuts 1400-1700. Vol.: HANS VON AACHEN. Rotterdam, 1996. 264 pp. Illustr. Cloth, slightly spotted. Order number (184151).
EUR 175,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 184151 )
Hollstein,F.W.H. The new Hollstein. German engravings, etchings and woodcuts 1400-1700. Vol.: JOST AMMAN, book illustrations, guide to the catalogue. Rotterdam, 2003. 252 pp. Illustr. Cloth,d/j. Order number (184170).
EUR 150,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 184170 )
Hollstein,F.W.H. The new Hollstein. German engravings, etchings and woodcuts 1400-1700. Vol.: JOST AMMAN, book illustrations, part I. Rotterdam, 2001. 268 pp. Illustr. Cloth,d/j. Order number (184157).
EUR 200,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 184157 )
Hollstein,F.W.H. The new Hollstein. German engravings, etchings and woodcuts 1400-1700. Vol.: JOST AMMAN, book illustrations, part III. Rotterdam, 2002. 279 pp. Illustr. Cloth,d/j. Order number (184221).
EUR 200,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 184221 )
Hollstein,F.W.H. The new Hollstein. German engravings, etchings and woodcuts 1400-1700. Vol.: JOST AMMAN, book illustrations, part IV. Rotterdam, 2002. 276 pp. Illustr. Cloth,d/j. Order number (184158).
EUR 200,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 184158 )
Hollstein,F.W.H. The new Hollstein. German engravings, etchings and woodcuts 1400-1700. Vol.: JOST AMMAN, book illustrations, part VIII. Rotterdam, 2003. 261 pp. Illustr. Cloth,d/j. - small stain on dustjacket. Order number (207312).
EUR 200,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 207312 )
Hollstein,F.W.H. The new Hollstein. German engravings, etchings and woodcuts 1400-1700. Vol.: JOST AMMAN, book illustrations, part X. Rotterdam, 2003. 255 pp. Illustr. Cloth,d/j. Order number (184169).
EUR 200,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 184169 )
Hollstein,F.W.H. The new Hollstein. German engravings, etchings and woodcuts 1400-1700. Vol.: JOST AMMAN, book illustrations. Rotterdam, 1997. 2002-2003. 11 vols. Cloth,d/j. Order number (184154).
EUR 2100,00
Ten volumes & guide.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 184154 )
Hollstein,F.W.H. The new Hollstein. German engravings, etchings and woodcuts 1400-1700. Vol.: JOST AMMAN, Part II. Rotterdam, 2001. 183 pp. Illustr. Cloth,d/j. Order number (184156).
EUR 175,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 184156 )
Hollstein,F.W.H. The new Hollstein. German engravings, etchings and woodcuts 1400-1700. Vol.: JOST AMMAN. Rotterdam, 2001. 2 vols. 193,183 pp. Ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (184155).
EUR 400,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 184155 )
Holme,C.Geoffrey (ed.) Etchings of today. Introduction by W. Gaunt. London, n.d. VIII,24 pp. 120 plts (some col.). Cloth. Order number (054510).
EUR 29,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 54510 )
HOOGHE,ROMEYN DE. Landwehr,John. Romeyn de Hooghe (1645-1708) as book illustrator. A bibliography. Amst., 1970. 247 pp. B/w ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (101297).
EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 101297 )
HOYTEMA,THEO VAN. Boot,Marjan, a.o. Theo van Hoytema 1863-1917. Zwolle, 1999. 144 pp. Col. & b./w. ills. Soft cover. Order number (208286).
EUR 23,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 208286 )
Hubbard,E.Hesketh (ed.) 66 etchings. Being full page reproductions of etchings drypoints aquatints and mezzotints and a few reproductions of wood-block prints and lithographs by members of the Print Society. Breamore, 1923. 23 pp. 73 pkts & 1 orig. wood-engr. H.cloth. Order number (054507).
EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 54507 )
HUBER,WOLF. Winzinger,Franz. Wolf Huber. Das Gesamtwerk. München & Zürich, 1979. 2 vols. 223 pp. Over 350 plts. Cloth, d/j. Order number (143079).
EUR 200,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 143079 )
Huffel,N.G.van. Zwarte kunst. De techniek en ontwikkelingsgang. Amst., 1913. 20 pp. 13 b/w ills & one mezzotint (reproduction) H.cloth. Order number (178782).
EUR 16,50
Essay on the mezzotint. - Dutch text.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 178782 )
Hughes,Therle Prints for the collector. British prints from 1500 to 1900. N.Y. & Washington, 1971. 216 pp. 52 plts (4 col.). Cloth, soiled. Order number (003667).
EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 3667 )
Hulton,Paul & L.Smith. Flowers in art from East and West. London, 1979. 150 pp. 54 col.plts & 133 ills. Soft cover. Order number (123632).
EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 123632 )
Hütt,Wolfgang. Grafik in der DDR. Dresden, 1979. 413,[1]. B./w. & col. ills. Cloth,d/j. (dust jacket very sl. worn at the corners). Order number (209366).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 209366 )
HUTTER,WOLFGANG. Breicha,Otto. Wolfgang Hutter. Graphik. Wien, 1977. 298 pp. Plts. Boards,d/j. Order number (199218).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 199218 )
International Grafik. [Tidsskrift for originalgrafik / Zeitschrift für Originalgraphik / Original Graphics Review]. Vol. 1, no. 1 (1969). Frederikshavn, 1969. 32 pp. With 30 orig. woodcut plates by Rudolf Koch (12x), Lou Strik (7x), Hans. L. Larsen (6x0 & Toni Hofer (5x). Soft cover. Order number (163888).
EUR 55,00
Numbered copy "X" of lim. ed. of 500 copies. - First & (prob.) only pbld number of this periodical. - German, English, French & Danish text.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 163888 )
ISRAELS,JOSEF. Hubert,H.J. De etsen van Jozef Israëls. Een catalogus. Amst., 1909. 52 pp. 38 plts. H.cloth. - Sl. foxed. Order number (134382).
EUR 175,00
The etched work of J.Israel. - Dutch text edition. - Published in a limited edition of 275 numb. copies.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 134382 )
Jaarboekje van de Vereeniging tot Bevordering der Grafische Kunst. 1921-1924. Rotterdam, 1925. 64 pp. Plts. Soft cover. Order number (205661).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 205661 )
Jaarboekje van de Vereeniging tot Bevordering der Grafische Kunst. Jaargang 1918. Rotterdam, 1919. 48 pp. Plts. Soft cover. Order number (205663).
EUR 30,00
Text & cover with some foxing.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 205663 )
Jaarboekje van de Vereeniging tot Bevordering der Grafische Kunst. Jaargang 1919-1920. Rott., 1921. 55 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (054502).
EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 54502 )
Jahn,Johannes. Beiträge zur Kenntnis der ältesten Einblattdrucke. Strassburg, 1928. 68 pp. XII plts. Soft cover. (Studien zur Deutschen Kunstgeschichte, Heft 252). Order number (054499).
EUR 29,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 54499 )
JANSSEN,HORST. Retrospektive. Rückblick auf ein halbes Jahrhundert. Zeichnungen und Druckgarphik von 1945 bis 1995. Hamburg, 2000. 225 pp. Col. ills. Boards, d./j. Order number (214676).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 214676 )
Jessen,Peter. Der Klassizismus im Ornamentstich. Berlin, n.d. 10 pp. 200 plts. H.cloth, corners slightly dam. Order number (194924).
EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 194924 )
JESSURUN DE MESQUITA,S. Boom, A.v.d. S.Jessurun de Mesquita. Wassenaar, J.A.A.M. van Es, 1928. 46 pp. 27 b./w. plts & 2 original woodcuts. Dec. soft cover (woodcut in brown & black). - Top & bottom of spine damaged; text foxed; cover sl. soiled. Order number (176097).
EUR 750,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 176097 )
JEWITT,ORLANDO. Broomhead,Frank. The book illustrations of Orlando Jewitt. Pinner. 1995. XVI,256 pp. Ills. Boards. Order number (173611).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 173611 )
JOHANNOT,ALFRED & TONY. Marie,Aeristide. Alfred et Tony Johannot. Peintres, graveurs et vignettistes. Paris, 1925. 123 pp. Ills. Soft cover. (La Vie et l´Art Romantiques). Order number (147318).
EUR 68,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 147318 )
Jong,Marijnke de & I.De Groot. Ornamentprenten in het rijksprentenkabinet I: 15de & 16de eeuw. Amst. & 's-Grav., 1988. 327 pp. Num.ills. Soft cover. Order number (047427).
EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 47427 )
Journaal van den Nieuwen Kring. Jrg. I no 1-24. Bergen, 1916-1917. 196 pp. With 2 woodengr. by J.Rädecker, M.Wiegman (1) & 5 by H.F. ten Holt, 8 linocuts from M.L.Lau (2) & J.G.Wijand (6). 1 lithogr. by M.L.Lau. Bound in cloth. Order number (211664).
EUR 75,00
Complete year.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 211664 )
Jugend. Münchener illustrierte Wochenschrift für Kunst und Leben. 1901. Vol. I & II. (1-52). 2 vols. Text & num. (col.) ills. Orig. dec. cloth bindings. Order number (187456).
EUR 300,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 187456 )
Jugend. Münchener illustrierte Wochenschrift für Kunst und Leben. 1902. Vol. I & II in 1. (1-52). Text & num. (col.) ills. Re-bound in h.cloth. Order number (166989).
EUR 250,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 166989 )
Jugend. Münchener illustrierte Wochenschrift für Kunst und Leben. 1903. Vol. I & II in 1. (1-52). Text & num. (col.) ills. Re-bound in h.cloth. Order number (166988).
EUR 250,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 166988 )
Jugend. Münchener illustrierte Wochenschrift für Kunst und Leben. 1904. Vol. I & II in 1. (1-52). Text & num. (col.) ills. Re-bound in h.cloth. Order number (166991).
EUR 250,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 166991 )
Jugend. Münchener illustrierte Wochenschrift für Kunst und Leben. 1905. Vol. I & II in 1. (1-52). 1905. Text & num. (col.) ills. Re-bound in h.cloth. Order number (166993).
EUR 250,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 166993 )
Jugend. Münchener illustrierte Wochenschrift für Kunst und Leben. 1905. Vol. I & II in 1. (1-52). 1905. Text & num. (col.) ills. Re-bound in h.leather. Order number (200205).
EUR 250,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 200205 )
Jugend. Münchener illustrierte Wochenschrift für Kunst und Leben. 1906. Vol. I & II. (1-52). 2 vols. Text & num. (col.) ills. Or. decor. cloth blinding. Order number (166987).
EUR 300,00
Fine set.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 166987 )
Jugend. Münchener illustrierte Wochenschrift für Kunst und Leben. 1907. Vol. I & II. (1-52). Text & num. (col.) ills. Re-bound in h.cloth. Order number (166990).
EUR 250,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 166990 )
Jugend. Münchener illustrierte Wochenschrift für Kunst und Leben. 1908. Vol. I & II . (1-52). 2 vols. Text & num. (col.) ills. Re-bound in h.cloth. Order number (166994).
EUR 250,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 166994 )
Jugend. Münchener illustrierte Wochenschrift für Kunst und Leben. 1908. 2 vols in 1. Text & num. (col.) ills. Re-bound in h.leather. Order number (200204).
EUR 250,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 200204 )
Jugend. Münchener illustrierte Wochenschrift für Kunst und Leben. 1909. 1287 pp. & num. (col.) ills. Re-bound in h.leather. Order number (200197).
EUR 250,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 200197 )
Jugend. Münchener illustrierte Wochenschrift für Kunst und Leben. 1911, Nr 27-52. Text. & num. (col.) ills. Re-bound in h.leather. Order number (200202).
EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 200202 )
Jung,Jochen. Märchen Sagen und Abenteuergeschichten auf alten Bilderbogen neu erzählt von autoren unserer Zeit. München, 1974. 110 pp. Ills. Boards. Order number (114534).
EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 114534 )
Junge,Henrike. Wohlfeile Kunst. Die Verbreitung von Künstlergraphik seit 1870 und die Griffelkunst-Vereinigung Hamburg-Langenhorn. Mainz, 1989. 602 pp. 238 ills on plt. Cloth,d/j. Order number (198160).
EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 198160 )
Katalog 1972. Ukiyo-e. Die Kunst der heiteren vergänglichen Welt. Japan 17.-19.Jahrhundert. Essen, Villa Hügel. XXIV,346 pp. Num.ills & 62 plts (some col). Soft cover. Order number (054327).
EUR 29,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 54327 )
Katalog 1979. Europäische Kinderbücher vom 15. bis zum 19. Jahrhundert. Wien, Österreichische Nationalbibliothek. 199 pp. 1 col. frontispiece, 1 col. plt & 30 b./w. ills. Soft cover. Order number (211424).
EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 211424 )
Katalog 1983. Illustrierte Flugblätter aus den Jahrhunderten der Reformation und der Glaubenskämpfe. Herausg. von W.Harms. Coburg, Veste. XI,330 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (060593).
EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 60593 )
Katalog 1986. Die Kunst der Illustration. Deutsche Buchillustration des 19. Jahrhunderts. Wolfenbüttel, 1986. 240 pp. B/w ills. Soft cover. Order number (202844).
EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 202844 )
Katalog 1989. Begegnungen. Meisterwerke der Zeichnung und Druckgraphik aus dem Rijksprentenkabinet in Amsterdam und der Albertina in Wien / Ontmoeringen. Meesterwerken van teken- en prentkunst uit de Albertina in Wenen en het Rijksprentenkabinet in Amsterdam. Wien, Graphische Sammlung Albertine & Amst., Rijksprentenkabinet. 201 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (046095).
EUR 25,00
Text in Dutch & German.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 46095 )
KEMPERS,MART. 3 litho's. Hilversum, de Jong, n.d. 3 lithogr. Soft cover. Order number (135280).
EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 135280 )
Kery,Patricia F. Art Deco Druckgraphik. Frankfurt am M. & Berlin, 1986. 310 pp. Col. & b./w. ills. Cloth, d./j. Order number (166561).
EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 166561 )
Kery,Patricia F. Grafica Art Deco. Milano, 1986. 320 pp. Col. & b./w. ills. Cloth, d/j. Fine copy. Order number (216981).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 216981 )
Keyes,Roger S. Japanese woodblock prints. A catalogue of the Mary A. Ainsworth Collection. Oberlin, 1984. 269 pp. B/w and some col. ills. Soft cover. Order number (216826).
EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 216826 )
Keyes,Roger S. The male journey in japanese prints. Berkely, 1989. XXX,189 pp. 155 ills. Soft cover. Order number (113347).
EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 113347 )
Kleilein,Otto. Buchgewerbekunde. Eine Einführung in die graphischen Techniken. Lpz., 1954. 180 pp. 86 ills. Soft cover. Order number (141209).
EUR 15,88
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 141209 )
KLEMENT,FON. Monnikendam,Joep (a.o.). Fon Klement. Venlo, 1980. 164 pp. Col. & b./w. ills. Boards,d/j. Order number (199205).
EUR 150,00
Text in Dutch. - A summary in English and German. - Signed & numbered "92/100 B Fon Klement".
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 199205 )
KOBELL,WILHELM VON. Goedl-Roth,Monika. Wilhelm von Kobell. Druckgraphik. Studien zur Radierung und Aquatinta mit kritischem Verzeichnis. München, 1974. 167 pp. Ills. Soft cover, sl. worn. Order number (161476).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 161476 )
KOORNSTRA,METTEN. Redeker,Hans. Metten Koornstra. Amst., 1984. 102 pp. Ills (some col.). Boards, d/j. - Dust jacket sl. dam. Order number (202835).
EUR 27,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 202835 )
Kramm,Christiaan & J.Immerzeel Jr. De levens en werken der Hollandsche en Vlaamsche kunstschilders. beeldhouwers, graveurs en bouwmeesters van het begin der vijftiende eeuw tot heden. Uitgegeven door Mr.C.H.Immerzeel & C.Immerzeel / Amst., J.C.v.Kestern & Gebr. Diederichs, 1842-1861. 5 vols in 4 uniformly bound h.leather. Order number (140785).
EUR 454,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 140785 )
KRAUSS,JOHANN ULRICH. Reichl,Otto. Die Illustrationen in vier geistlichen Büchern des Augsburger Kupferstechers Johann Ulrich Krauss. Strassburg, 1933. 149 pp. 6 plts. Soft cover. (Studien zur Deutschen Kunstgeschichte, Heft 294). Order number (054516).
EUR 29,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 54516 )
Kristeller,Paul. Early florentine woodcuts. With an annodated list of florentine illustrated books. London, 1968. XLV,184 pp. 123 plts. Cloth. Order number (137250).
EUR 102,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 137250 )
Kristeller,Paul. Kupferstich und Holzschitt in vier Jahrhunderten. 3.Aufl. Berlin, 1921. X,601 pp. 263 ills. Cloth. Order number (044329).
EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 44329 )
Kurz,Martin. Handbuch der Iberischen Bilddrucke des XV. Jahrhunderts. Lpz., 1932. IX,250 pp. Cloth, discol. Order number (213477).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 213477 )
Kwadraat-blad. Magalhäes, Aloisio. Topografische analyse van een bedrukt oppervlak. Hilversum, 1974. Text. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (130541).
EUR 13,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 130541 )
Laan,K.Ter. Wat de torens vertellen. Overleveringen van Torens en Kerken. Zutphen, 1940. 190 blz. Geïll. Soft cover, besch., iets gevlekt. Order number (132500).
EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 132500 )
Laan,K.Ter. Wat de torens vertellen. Overleveringen van Torens en Kerken. Zutphen, 1940. 190 blz. Geïll. H.linn. Band & snede gevlekt, binnenkant licht gevlekt, rechter bovenhoek voorkant licht gedeukt. Order number (094810).
EUR 18,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 94810 )
LABOUREUR,JEAN-ÉMILE. Godefroy,Louis. L'Oeuvre gravé de Jean-Émile Laboureur. Paris, 1929. Text & 394 ills. Soft cover, slightly damaged. Order number (196108).
EUR 225,00
Description and illustrations of 394 works.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 196108 )
LAIRESSE,GERARD DE. Timmers,Jan J.M. Gérard Lairesse. Vol. I. Amst., 1942. XII,151 pp. 1 portrait & 145 ills on 45 plts. Cloth. Order number (056207).
EUR 60,00
All published.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 56207 )
Lane,Richard. Images from the floating world. The Japanese print. Including an illustrated dictionay of Ukiyoi-e. Secaucus (N.J.), 1978. 364 pp. 734 ills. Boards,d./j. Order number (142706).
EUR 65,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 142706 )
Lang,Lothar. Expressionistische Buchillustration in Deutschland 1907-1927. Lpz., 1975. 243 pp. Ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (102971).
EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 102971 )
Leech,John. Pictures of life and character from the collection of "Mr. Punch". London, 1886-1887. 3 vols. Text & ills. Cloth, worn. Order number (195107).
EUR 100,00
First endpapers of vol.1 torn.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 195107 )
Lehrs,Max. Holzschnitte der ersten Hälfte des XV. Jahrhunderts im königl. Kupferstichkabinett zu Berlin. Berlin, 1908. 5 pp. 22 plts (4 col.). H.cloth. Order number (217315).
EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 217315 )
Het Leidse Prentenkabinet. De geschiedenis van de verzamelingen. Leiden, 1994. 386 pp. Ills. Cloth,d/j. (Leids Kunsthistorisch Jaarboek, 9). Order number (114322).
EUR 29,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 114322 )
Lemoisne,P.A. Les xylographies du XIVe et XVe siècle au cabinet des estampes de la Bibliothèque Nationale. Paris & Bruxelles, 1927-1930. 2 vols. 176,142 pp. 130 col.plts. Soft cover. Waterstained. Vol.I back damaged. Order number (054571).
EUR 431,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 54571 )
Lente,D.van. a.o. Geschiedenis van de grafische techniek in Nederland in de 19e eeuw. Amstelveen, KVGO, 1993. 112 pp., ills. Soft cover. Order number (201182).
EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 201182 )
Leporini,Heinrich. Der Kupferstichsammler. 2. Aufl. Braunschweig, 1954. 344 pp. 101 ills. Cloth. Order number (095326).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 95326 )
LEUSDEN,WILLEM VAN. Redeker,Hans. Willem van Leusden. Utrecht, 1974. 96 pp. 39 ills. Soft cover. Order number (169151).
EUR 12,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 169151 )
LEVIGNE,HUBERT. Frederiks,P.W. & N.H.C.van Loenen. Met lijnen en leegten. Hubert Levigne en de beeldende kunst in Limburg. Vlaardingen, [1986]. 107 pp. Col. & b./w. ills. Cloth, d./j. Order number (185487).
EUR 75,00
Limited edition of 250 copies. - With an original etched ex-libris by Levigne, signed & numbered in pencil.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 185487 )
Levis,Howard C. A descriptive bibliography of the most important books in the English language relating to the Art & History of Engraving and the collecting of Prints with Supplement & Index. London, 1912-13. [Reprint London 1974]. 571,141 pp. Cloth. Order number (214978).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 214978 )
LEYDEN,LUCAS VAN. Jacobowitz,Ellen S. & Stephanie Loeb Stephanek. The prints of Lucas van Leyden & his contemporaries. Washington & Princeton, 1983. 336 pp. Ills (b./w.). Cloth, d/j. Order number (207510).
EUR 55,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 207510 )
LEYDEN,LUCAS VAN. Kahn,Rosy. Die Graphik des Lucas van Leyden. Studien zur Entwicklungsgeschichte der holländischen Kunst im XVI. Jahrhundert. Strassburg, 1918. XVI,141 pp. 18 plts. Re-bound in cloth. (Zur Kunstgeschichte des Auslandes, 118). Order number (075769).
EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 75769 )
LEYDEN,LUCAS VAN. Petrioli,Annemaria. Luca di Leida incisioni. Firenze, 1966. Text & 72 plts. Cloth,d/j. Folio. - D/j dam. Order number (206998).
EUR 150,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 206998 )
LEYDEN,LUCAS VAN. Lucas van Leyden studies. Haarlem, 1979. VIII,528 pp. Ills. Cloth,d/j. (Nederl. Kunsthist. Jaarb. 29). Order number (047394).
EUR 175,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 47394 )
Lieure,J. La gravure dans le livre et l'ornement. Paris & Bruxelles, 1927. 62 pp. 72 plts. Soft cover. (La gravure en France au XVIe siècle). Order number (133134).
EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 133134 )
Lintum,C.Te. Onze schutter-vendels en schutterijen van vroeger en later tijd 1550-1908 in beeld en schrift. 's-Grav., 1909. Text & 50 plts. & 31 ills. Cloth, edges rubbed. Order number (158210).
EUR 130,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 158210 )
Lithografie in Nederland. Amst., 1998. 167 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (128856).
EUR 16,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 128856 )
Loche,Renée. Die Lithographie. Genève,1971. 127 pp. Ills. Boards. Order number (141238).
EUR 15,88
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 141238 )
LONT,PIET. Steegstra,Jos. Jos Steegstra en Piet Lont. Gedichten & prenten. Hippolytushoef, 1979. Text & 5 original col. woodcuts. Cloth. Folio. Order number (174534).
EUR 250,00
Limited to 100 copies (No 16) signed.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 174534 )
LOOFF,JOHANNES. Man,M.G.A. Het leven en de werken van Johannes Looff, stempelsnijder en graveur te Middelburg. Middelburg, 1915. 72 pp. 31 plts. Soft cover. Order number (110795).
EUR 41,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 110795 )
Loosjes,Adriaan. Beschrijving van de Zaanlandsche dorpen, Oostzaan,Oostzaandam, Westzaan, Westzaandam, Koog, Zaandijk, Wormerveer, Westknollendam, en Nauwerna. Te Haarlem, Bij F.Bohn en A.Loosjes, 1794 [Herdruk 's-Gravenhage, 1968]. 322 pp. 9 uitsl. platen en 1 losse uitsl. kaart. Karton, stofomslag. Order number (071979).
EUR 33,50
Genummerde oplage.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 71979 )
Looy,S.I.van. Collection de quelques oeuvres originales de maîtres néerlandais contemporains. Amst., 1905. 34 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (056368).
EUR 24,96
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 56368 )
Ludovici.Sergio S. Arte del libro. Tre secoli di storia illustrato, dal Quattrocento al Seicento. Milano, 1971. 286 pp. 144 ills. Soft cover. Order number (167053).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 167053 )
Luijten,G, Chr. Uhlenbeck & M.Winkel (ed.). De courtisane & de acteur. Ukiyo-e. Japanse prenten van het Rijksmuseum Amsterdam en het Rijksmuseum voor Volkskunde Leiden. Leiden, 1995. 208 pp. 160 col. ills. Soft cover. Order number (162599).
EUR 22,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 162599 )
Luijten,Ger a.o. The beauty & the actor. Ukiyo-e Japanese prints from the Rijksmuseum Amsterdam and the Rijksmuseum voor Volkenkunde Leiden. Leiden, 1995. 160 col. plts. Soft cover. Order number (202084).
EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 202084 )
LUTGERS,P.J. Hofdijk,W.J. Gezigten in de omstreken van 's Gravenhage en Leyden naar de natuur geteekend en op steen gebragt door P.J.Lutgers met geschiedkundige aantekeningen door W.J.Hofdijk. N.pl., 1855 [herdruk Alphen a.d. Rijn, 1979]. Tekst & z/w illustr. Imit. perkament. Oblong. Order number (124723).
EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 124723 )
Lutgers,P.J. Gezigten in de omstreken van Haarlem naar de natuur geteekend en o stee.n gebragt door P.J.Lutgers. [Amst. & Haarlem, ca. 1840]. Herdruk Alphen a.d. Rijn, 1970. Tekst & z./w. illustr. Immit. perkament. Order number (123939).
EUR 24,95
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 123939 )
LUYKEN,JAN & CASPAR. Vlugt,J.v.d. Lijst van werken waarin door Jan en Caspar Luyken de prenten zijn vervaardigd benevens eenige losse prenten, vignetten, enz. Haarlem, Loosjes, 1867. 57 pp. Soft cover. Foxed. Order number (210126).
EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 210126 )
LUYKEN,JAN & CASPER LUYKEN. Eeghen,P.Van & J.Ph.van der Kellen. Het werk van Jan en Caspar Luyken. Amst., 1905/06. 2 vols. LVIII,929 pp. 56 plts. Or.cloth. Order number (214471).
EUR 375,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 214471 )
LUYKEN,JAN & CASPER LUYKEN. Eeghen,P.Van & J.Ph.van der Kellen. Het werk van Jan en Caspar Luyken. Amst., 1905/06. 2 vols. LVIII,929 pp. 56 plts. Soft cover, little worn. Order number (123478).
EUR 375,00
Best monography on the engraved work of the Luyken brothers.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 123478 )
LUYKEN,JAN & CASPER LUYKEN. Eeghen,P.Van & J.Ph.van der Kellen. Het werk van Jan en Caspar Luyken. Amst., 1905/06. 2 vols. LVIII,929 pp. 56 plts. Modern cloth. Order number (205220).
EUR 375,00
Best monography on the engraved work of the Luyken brothers. Nice bound set.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 205220 )
MANKES,JAN. Catalogus 1933. Tentoonstelling van eenig werk van Jan Mankes. Amst., Museum Willet Holthuysen. 23 pp. 5 ills. Soft cover, edges waterstained; some foxing. Order number (059323).
EUR 23,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 59323 )
MANKES,JAN. Mankes-Zernike,A. & R.N.Roland Holst. Jan Mankes. Utrecht, 1928. 64 pp. 26 b/w tipped-in plts. Cloth. Some light foxing. Order number (218692).
EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 218692 )
MANSION,COLARD. Henkel,M.D. De houtsneden van Mansion's Ovide Moralisé. Bruges 1484. Amst., 1922. 44 pp. 34 plts. Soft cover. Order number (059314).
EUR 41,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 59314 )
MARTIN,DAVID STONE. Daver,Manek. Jazz graphics. Tokyo, 1991. 157 pp, col. & b./w. ills. Soft cover, d./j. Order number (212863).
EUR 275,00
Text in English and Japanese.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 212863 )
MASEREEL,FRANS. Aubigné,Agrippa d'. Jugement. N.pl., 1941. Text & 10 ills. by Frans Masereel. Soft cover. Order number (106782).
EUR 204,00
Limited to 1200 numb. copies (373).
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 106782 )
MASEREEL,FRANS. Avermaete,R. Frans Masereel. Amst., De Arbeiderspers (Antw., Mercatorfonds), (1975). 318, (2) pp. Tipped-in woodcut front. & num. (tipped-in col.) plts & ills. Cloth with dust-jacket. In slipcase. Order number (035306).
EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 35306 )
MASEREEL,FRANS. Avermaete,R. Frans Masereel. Antwerpen & Paris, 1975. 317 pp. Plts. Cloth, no d/j. Order number (167172).
EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 167172 )
MASEREEL,FRANS. Catalogus 1986. Frans Masereel. Gent, Museum voor Schone Kunsten. 175 pp. B./w. ills. Soft cover. Order number (183516).
EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 183516 )
MASEREEL,FRANS. Catalogus 1986. Frans Masereel. Gent, Museum voor Schone Kunsten. 175 pp. B./w. ills. Soft cover, sl. browned. Order number (208300).
EUR 16,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 208300 )
MASEREEL,FRANS. Coster,Charles De. La légende d'Ulenspiegel. Nouvelle édition. Antwerpen, n.d. 597 pp. Or woodcuts by Fr.Masereell. Cloth. Order number (140132).
EUR 204,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 140132 )
MASEREEL,FRANS. Földes,Jolán. De straat van de visschende kat. Gent, 1947. [6], 367, [7] pp. Num. ills after by Frans Masereel. Cloth, some soiling. (Book-design F. Masereel). Order number (170761).
EUR 65,00
Numb. copy of the limited edition of 500 copies on 'Velin La Hulpe'.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 170761 )
MASEREEL,FRANS. Földes,Jolán. De straat van de visschende kat. Gent, 1947. [6], 367, [7] pp. Num. ills after by Frans Masereel. H.calf, spine damaged. (Book-design F. Masereel). Order number (192119).
EUR 55,00
Numb. copy of the limited edition of 500 copies on 'Japon La Hulpe'.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 192119 )
MASEREEL,FRANS. Földes,Jolán. De straat van de visschende kat. Gent, 1947. [6], 367, [7] pp. Num. ills after by Frans Masereel. H.calf. (Book-design F. Masereel). Order number (035219).
EUR 75,00
Numb. copy of the limited edition of 500 copies on 'Japon La Hulpe'.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 35219 )
MASEREEL,FRANS. Földes,Jolán. De straat van de visschende kat. Gent, 1947. [6], 367, [7] pp. Num. ills after by Frans Masereel. H.calf, spine sl. worn. (Book-design F. Masereel). Order number (192118).
EUR 65,00
Numb. copy of the limited edition of 500 copies on 'Japon La Hulpe'.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 192118 )
MASEREEL,FRANS. Rolland,Romain. Liluli. 8e éd. Paris, Ollendorf, n.d. (8), 152, (2) pp. Num. ills after woodcuts by Frans Masereel. Soft cover, dam., loose. - Browned. Order number (182864).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 182864 )
MASEREEL,FRANS. Rolland,Romain. De opstand der machines of Het losgebroken intellect. Amst. & Antw., Wereldbibliotheek, 1949. 133,[3] pp. Num. ills after woodcuts by Frans Masereel. Cloth, d./j. sl. worn. Order number (035268).
EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 35268 )
MASEREEL,FRANS. Rolland,Romain. Peter und Lutz. Mchn, K. Wolff, 1923. 219, (3) pp. 16 woodcuts by Frans Masereel. Cloth. Order number (035262).
EUR 41,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 35262 )
MASEREEL,FRANS. Teirlinck,Herman. Ave. Antw., De Sikkel, 1938. 56,[2] pp. 6 (4 full-page) woodcuts by Frans Masereel. Orig. softcover, woodcut vign. by Masereel on frontcovert. - Edges sl. browned & worn. Order number (035235).
EUR 60,00
Copy of the limited edition of 600 numbered copies printed on Satin Surface.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 35235 )
MASEREEL,FRANS. Zweig,Stefan. Der Zwang. Eine Novelle / Phantastische Nacht. Eine Novelle. Wien, Strom-Verlag, n.d. (2 parts in 1 vol.). 126, (2) pp. 10 woodcuts by Frans Masereel to the 1st part, & 5 woodcuts by Otto Schatz to the 2nd part. Soft cover, dam. (Die Roman-Rundschau Nr. 2). Order number (035259).
EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 35259 )
MASEREEL,FRANS. Zweig,Stefan. Der Zwang. Eine Novelle. N.pl., n.d. 119 pp. 10 woodcuts by Frans Masereel. Soft cover, slightly damaged & spotted. Order number (151167).
EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 151167 )
MASEREEL,FRANS. Zweig,Stefan. Der Zwang. Eine Novelle. N.pl., n.d. 119 pp. 10 woodcuts by Frans Masereel. Rebound in cloth. Order number (145620).
EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 145620 )
MASEREEL,FRANS. Zweig,Stefan. Der Zwang. Eine Novelle. N.pl., n.d. 119 pp. 10 woodcuts by Frans Masereel. Cover missing. Order number (177808).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 177808 )
MASEREEL,FRANS. Des anges. Saarbrücken, Saar-Verlag., n.d. (4) pp. 15 tipped-on plts after drawings by Masereel (loose sheets). Cardboard portfol., worn & loose, frontcover missing. Order number (209308).
EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 209308 )
MASEREEL,FRANS. Die Sonne. Einl. von C.G. Heise. 6.-10. tausend. Mchn, K. Wolff, 1927. 19, (1) pp. 63 woodcuts by Masereel. Boards, spine repaired. (Frans Masereel's Bilderromane in Volksausgaben). Order number (035294).
EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 35294 )
MAUVE,THIJS. Hofstra,J.W. De houtgravures van Thijs mauve. 3 pp. text & 5 pp with or. wood-engr. Soft cover. (From: Halcyon). Order number (170822).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 170822 )
May,Alfred. Wien in alten Ansichten. Das werden der Wiener vedute. 2. Aufl. Wien, 1980. 335 pp. 133 plts. (67 col. ). Cloth, oblong. Order number (152994).
EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 152994 )
MECKENEM,ISRAHEL VAN. Bröker,Elisabeth. Israhel van Merckenem. Goldschmied und Kupferstecher +1503 in Bocholt. Bocholt, 1953. 70 pp. 68 ills. Soft cover. Order number (006273).
EUR 24,96
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 6273 )
MEESTER VAN HET AMSTERDAMSE KABINET. Bierens de Haan,J.C.J. De meester van het Amsterdamsch kabinet. Amst., 1937. 40 pp. 96 ills. Cloth. Order number (044772).
EUR 175,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 44772 )
MEESTER VAN HET AMSTERDAMSE KABINET. Filedt Kok,J.P. 's Levens Felheid. De Meester van het Amsterdamse Kabinet of de Hausbuch-meester. Ca 1470-1500. Maarssen, Rijksprentenkabinet, 1985. 304 pp. 90 ills. Soft cover. Order number (075622).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 75622 )
Meier,Henry. Woodcut stencils of 400 years ago. N.Y. 1938. 12 pp. 2 plts. Soft cover. Order number (162012).
EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 162012 )
Meijer,Bert W. Rondom Rembrandt en Titiaan. Artistieke relaties tussen Amsterdam en Venetië in prent en tekening. 's-Grav., 1991. 179 pp. 67 iIls. Cloth,d/j. Order number (018698).
EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 18698 )
Melot,Michel. a.o. Prints. Geneva, 1988. 278 pp. Ills. Boards,d/j, Order number (181246).
EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 181246 )
MENZEL,ADOLPH. Bock,Elfried. Adolph Menzel. Verzeichnis seines graphischen Werkes. Catalogue of his graphic work. 2nd edition. San Francisco, 1991. 585 pp. b./w. ills. Boards, d/j. Order number (216683).
EUR 65,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 216683 )
MERIAN,MATTHAEUS. Eckardt,H. Matthaeus Merian. Skizze seines Lebens und ausführliche Beschreibung seiner Topographia Germaniae nebst Verzeichniss der darin enthaltenen Kupferstiche. Mit nachtrag: Die Zeiler-Merianischen Topographieen. Bibliographisch beschrieben von C.Schuchard. Amst., 1963. VII,262 pp. Soft cover. Order number (204876).
EUR 45,00
Reprint of the 1887 edition.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 204876 )
Merian,Matthaeus. Topographia Saxoniae Inferioris. Das ist Beschreibung der Vornemsten und bekantisten Stätte...... N.pl, 1653 [Reprint Basel, 1962]. 242 pp. Fold. plts. Boards,d/j. - Jacket sl. damaged. Order number (217557).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 217557 )
Merian,Matthaeus. Topographia Westphalia. Das ist Beschreibung der Vornembsten und bekantisten Stätte...... Basel, 1961. 94 pp. Fold. plts. Boards,d/j. Order number (192282).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 192282 )
MERYON,CHARLES. Delteil,Loys. Ch.Meryon. Paris, 1907 [Reprint Amst., 1968]. Text & ills. Boards. (Le peintre-graveur illustré II). Order number (006904).
EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 6904 )
MERYON,CHARLES. Geffroy,Gustave. Charles Meryon. Paris, H.Floury, 1926. 203 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (213859).
EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 213859 )
Meyer,Maurits De. Populäre Druckgraphik Europas. Niederlande vom 15. bis zum 20. Jahrhundert. München, 1970. 217 pp. Ills. Boards. Order number (216872).
EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 216872 )
Meyer,Maurits De. De volks- en kinderprent in de Nederlanden van de 15e tot de 20e eeuw. Antw. & Amst., 1962. 621 pp. 184 ills & 14 plts. H.Cloth., spine foxed. Order number (180197).
EUR 520,00
*Limited edition of 600 numbered copies.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 180197 )
Meyer,Maurits De. De volks- en kinderprent in de Nederlanden van de 15e tot de 20e eeuw. Antw. & Amst., 1962. 621 pp. 184 ills & 14 plts. H.Cloth. Order number (157203).
EUR 550,00
*Limited edition of 600 numbered copies.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 157203 )
Meyer,Maurits De. Volksprenten in de Nederlanden 1400-1900. Religieuze, allegorische, satirische en verhalende prenten. Speelkaarten, Ganzen- en Uilenborden, Driekoningenbriefjes, Nieuwjaarsprenten. Met als losse bijlage een supplement op 'De volks- en kinderprenten in de Nederlanden' (Antwerpen 1962). Amst. & Antw., 1970. 220 pp. 175 ills (36 col.plts). Boards. - Small library-stamps on edges, ex-libris on first end-paper. Order number (046117).
EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 46117 )
Meyer,Maurits De. Volksprenten in de Nederlanden 1400-1900. Religieuze, allegorische, satirische en verhalende prenten. Speelkaarten, Ganzen- en Uilenborden, Driekoningenbriefjes, Nieuwjaarsprenten. Met als losse bijlage een supplement op 'De volks- en kinderprenten in de Nederlanden' (Antwerpen 1962). Amst. & Antw., 1970. 220 pp. 175 ills (36 col.plts). Boards. - In damaged slipcase. Names on first endpaper. Order number (214227).
EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 214227 )
MICHAEL,JOHANN. Hase,M.von. Johann Michael genannt Michel Buchführer alias Michel Kremer. Seine Tätigkeit als Buchführer und Buchdrucker in Erfurt und Jena (1511-1577) unter besonderer Berücksichtigung der von ihm verwendeten Holzschnitte. Mit eine Bibliographie seiner Drucke. Strassburg, 1928. 130 pp. 15 plts. Soft cover. (Studien zur Deutschen Kunstgeschichte, Heft 260). Order number (054468).
EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 54468 )
Mielke,Heinz-Peter & Guting,K. Nederrijns drukwerk. De chromolithografische drukkerijen van het industriegebied Krefeld-Mönchengladbach-Viersen. Arnhem, Nederlands Openlucht Museum, 1992. 71 pp. B./w. ills & 7 col. plts. Soft cover. Order number (212606).
EUR 12,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 212606 )
MINNE,JORIS. Oly,Pierre. Bonne année avec admiration pour votre carte. Bruxelles, 1971. 1 pp. text & 1 wood-cut by Joris Minne. Order number (176264).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 176264 )
Mistler,Jean, F.Blaudez & A.Jacquemin. Épinal et l'imagerie populaire. Paris, 1961. 189 pp. Ills (b./w.) & 13 col.plts. Soft cover. - Tape-stains on first free end-paper. Order number (062343).
EUR 22,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 62343 )
Moelands,M.A. & J.Th. de Smidt. (ed.). Weegschaal & zwaard. De verbeelding can recht en gerechtigheid in Nederland. Den Haag, [1999]. 154 pp. Col. & b./w. ills. Soft cover. Order number (164035).
EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 164035 )
Molsdorf,Wilhelm. Die Bedeutung Kölns für den Metallschnitt des XV. Jahrhunderts. Strassburg, 1909. 57 pp. XV plts & 10 figs. Soft cover. (Studien zur Deutschen Kunstgeschichte, Heft 114). Order number (054463).
EUR 29,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 54463 )
Molsdorf,Wilhelm. Die Bedeutung Kölns für den Metallschnitt des XV.Jahrhunderts. Strassburg, 1909. 57 pp. 10 ills & 15 plts. Cloth. (Studien zur Deutschen Kunstgeschichte, Heft 114). Order number (054574).
EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 54574 )
Molsdorf,Wilhelm. Beiträge zur Geschichte und Technik des ältesten Bildrucks. Strassburg, 1921. 108 pp. 12 plts. Soft cover. Cover sl.damaged. (Studiën zur Deutschen Kunstgeschichte, Heft 216). Order number (054466).
EUR 29,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 54466 )
Mondadori,Arnoldo (ed.). Trentasei Grazie Giapponesi. Milan, 1959. Unpaginated. 36 coll. ills (tipped in reproductions of Japanese woodcuts). Japanese style binding (leporello with silk covers). Order number (189729).
EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 189729 )
Montyon et Franklin. Portraits et histoire des hommes utiles. Hommes et femmes de tous pays et de toutes conditions. Paris, 1839-1840. 534 pp. 41 steel-engr. potraits. Rebound in cloth. Order number (153942).
EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 153942 )
MOORE,HENRY. Cramer,Gérald a.o. Henry Moore. Catalogue of graphic work. 1931-1972. Geneva, 1973. Text & illustr. Cloth. Stamp on verso of title-page, first free-endpaper missing otherwise very good. Order number (216524).
EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 216524 )
Moquette,H.C.H. Catalogus van de portretverzameling. Rott., 1917. VII,389 pp. Soft cover, foxed. (Archief der gemeente Rotterdam). Order number (054471).
EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 54471 )
Moulijn,S. De eerste jaren der lithografische prentkunst in Nederland. 's-Grav., 1927. 78 pp. 23 plts. Soft cover, browned. Order number (054351).
EUR 35,00
Limited ed. of 300 copies, no. 262.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 54351 )
MOULIJN,SIMON. Ariëns Kappers,Erik, a.o. Simon Moulijn 1866-1948. Assen, [etc.], 1989. 152 pp. Ills (b/w). Soft cover. Order number (207458).
EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 207458 )
MUCHA,ALPHONSE. Bridges,Ann. Alphonse Mucha. Het complete grafische werk. Alphen a.d. Rijn, 1987. 192 pp. Ills (most col.). Boards, d./j. Order number (097203).
EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 97203 )
Muller,Frederik. Beredeneerde beschrijving van Nederlandse historieplaten zinneprenten en historische kaarten. Amst., Frederik Muller, 1863-1877. 3 (of 4) parts in 1 vol. XVIII,204,X,IV,1-174,VIII,IV,175- 346,XVI pp. H.calf, ser. worn. - New endpapers. Order number (158888).
EUR 75,00
Including: part 1 (100 before Christ - sept. 1625), part 3 (1702-1749) & part 4 (1750- 1795). - Missing part 2 & the supplements.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 158888 )
Muller,Frederik. Beredeneerde beschrijving van Nederlandse historieplaten zinneprenten en historische kaarten. Amst., 1863-1882 [Reprint, 1970]. 4 vols in 3. XVIII,460,346,388,410,XCVI pp. Cloth. Order number (107605).
EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 107605 )
Muller,Frederik. Beredeneerde beschrijving van Nederlandse historieplaten zinneprenten en historische kaarten. Amst., 1863-1882 [Reprint, 1970]. 4 vols in 3. XVIII,460,346,388,410,XCVI pp. Cloth. - Ex-library copy (few marks: stamps * vignet on spines, etc.). Order number (207444).
EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 207444 )
Muller,Frederik. Description raisonnée (en Hollande) d'estampes et de cartes historiques, 1702-1749. Amst., 1876. 174 pp. Soft cover. Order number (158889).
EUR 60,00
Guerre de Succession d'Espagne 1702 à 1713, d'Autriche 1741 à 1748, les dissensions entre les Jansenistes et les Jesuites, 1706,1723 etc.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 158889 )
MUNCH,EDVARD. Schiefler,Gustav. Edvard Munchs graphische Kunst. Dresden, 1923. 22 pp. 92 ills. H.cloth. (Arnold graphische Bücher). Order number (059692).
EUR 68,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 59692 )
Münchener Bilderbogen. 19. München, 1867. 20 double-page plts. Boards, worns, spotted and spine missing. Order number (169819).
EUR 75,00
Last plate missing corner.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 169819 )
Münchener Bilderbogen. 38. München, 1886. 20 double-page col. plts. Boards, spine missing. Order number (169820).
EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 169820 )
Münchener Bilderbogen. 42 München, 1889. 20 double-page col. plts. Boards, spine missing. Order number (169822).
EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 169822 )
Münchener Bilderbogen. 45 München, 1886. 20 double-page col. plts. Boards. Order number (169821).
EUR 90,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 169821 )
NANTEUIL,CELESTIN. Marie,Aristide. Célestine Nanteuil. Peintre, Aquafortiste et Lithographe. 1813-1873. Paris, 1924. 93 pp. Ills. Soft cover. (La Vie et l´Art Romantiques). Order number (147322).
EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 147322 )
Narazaki. Nikuhitsu Ukiyo-E / Paintings_Ukiyo-e. Kodansha, 1970. 2 vols. 29 pp. 169 plts (133 col.). Cloth & soft cover. in cloth box. Folio. Order number (183890).
EUR 250,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 183890 )
NEUHUYS,THEO. Coenen,Frans. Catalogus van Kunstvoorwerpen der Verzameling Willet Holthuysen. Amst., 1907. 69 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (161066).
EUR 35,00
Woodcut in red on grey cover by Theo Neuhuys.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 161066 )
Neuhuys,Theo. Catalogue d'objets d'art de la collection Willet Holthuysen. Amst., 1907. 69 pp. Ills. Cover designed by Theo Neunhys. Text by Frans Coenen. Order number (160972).
EUR 60,00
Woodcut in black on a dark grey underground.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 160972 )
Neuhuys,Theo. Catalogue d'objets d'art de la collection Willet Holthuysen. Amst., 1907. 69 pp. Ills. Cover designed by Theo Neuhuys. Text by Frans Coenen. Order number (160971).
EUR 60,00
Woodcut in red on grey brownish underground.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 160971 )
Neuhuys,Theo. Catalogue d'objets d'art de la collection Willet Holthuysen. Amst., 1907. 69 pp. Ills. Cover designed by Theo Neuhuys. Text by Frans Coenen. Order number (160970).
EUR 60,00
Woodcut in red on grey cover.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 160970 )
Neuhuys,Theo. Catalogue d'objets d'art de la collection Willet Holthuysen. Amst., 1907. 69 pp. Ills. Cover designed by Theo Neuhuys. Text by Frans Coenen. Order number (160969).
EUR 60,00
Woodcut in red on green cover.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 160969 )
Neuhuys,Theo. Catalogue d'objets d'art de la collection Willet Holthuysen. Amst., 1907. 69 pp. Ills. Cover designed by Theo Neuhys. Order number (160968).
EUR 25,00
Woodcut in black on a grey cover.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 160968 )
Nieuwenkamp,W.O.J. & J.G.Veldheer. Alte hollaendische Staedte und Doerfer an der Zuidersee. Lpzg., 1902. Texst & 30 or. woodcuts. Or. blind covers, seriously damaged. The woodcuts in very good condition. Order number (206840).
EUR 150,00
The rare German edition.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 206840 )
Nieuwenkamp,W.O.J. Een boekje met houtsneden. [Edam], [De] Zwerver, 1905. Woodcut imprint, woodcut title-page, [etc.] & 12 woodcut views. Gilt tooled vellum. - First & last pages seriously foxed. Order number (205426).
EUR 3500,00
Printed in a limited edition of 50 signed and numbered copies on Dutch laid paper (no. 40). - Scarce work containing woodcut views made by W.O.J.Nieuwenkamp during the period 1900-1905. - Including a.o. views op De Ryp, Veere, Edam, Amersfoort, a mosk in Caïro and a windmill in Brugge.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 205426 )
Nieuwenkamp,W.O.J. Heilige Steden. Engelsch-Indië. 's-Grav., 1924. 84 pp. Ills. Cloth, stained. Order number (052791).
EUR 102,00
With the orig. woodcut "Tempel te Madoera", by W.O.J. Nieuwenkamp, printed in two colours. Limited edition of 500 numbered copies.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 52791 )
Nieuwenkamp,W.O.J. Heilige Steden. Engelsch-Indië. 's-Grav., 1924. 84 pp. Ills. Cloth, soiled. - Inner joint sl. cracked. Order number (171054).
EUR 102,00
With the orig. woodcut "Tempel te Madoera", by W.O.J. Nieuwenkamp, printed in two colours. - Limited edition of 500 numbered copies.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 171054 )
NIGG,FERDINAND. Kliemand,Evi. Katalog 1985-1986. Ferdinand Nigg. Wegzeichen zur Moderne. Bildteppiche, Malerei, Graphik, Paramentik. Bern, 1985. 327 pp. Col. & b/w ills. Boards, d/j. Order number (213391).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 213391 )
Nijhof,Peter & A.Steegh. Grafische en Papiermusea in Nederland en net over de grens. Zutphen, 1992. 60 pp. B/w ills. Soft cover. Order number (211521).
EUR 6,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 211521 )
NITHART,MATHIS. Naumann,Hans H. Mathis Nithart. Le premier élève de Martin Schongauer. Paris & Strasbourg, 1936. 158 pp. 130 figs. Soft cover. Order number (015494).
EUR 79,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 15494 )
Ontwerpen in Opdracht. Nederlands Grafisch en Ruimtelijk Ontwerp. Amst., Beroepsvereniging Nederlandse Ontwerpers, 1990. 2 Vols. 292, 227 pp. Col. ills. Boards. With cardboard covering. Order number (189684).
EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 189684 )
OPSTELTEN,INGERID. Krul,Eleonora. [Untitled]. Alkmaar, Grafisch Atelier & Dichterskring Alkmaar en Omstreken, 1996. Col. lithogr. (?) [14.5 x 14.5 cm]. Signed, numbered "45/53" & dated "96". Printed on one sheet with a poem by Eleonar Krul. In paper portfolio. - Portfolio sl. worn, plate sl. creased. (Noemer Prent & Poëzie 10). Order number (213120).
EUR 30,00
Published in a limited edition of 60 copies.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 213120 )
Original-Graphik. Radierungen, Lithographien, Holzschnitte. München, 1925. 160 pp. 284 ills. Boards. Order number (054353).
EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 54353 )
ORLOWSKI,HANS. Illustrierte Bücher und Mappenwerke von 1923 bis 1961. Berlin, 1963. Unpag. (8 pp). B/w ills. Blind soft cover. Order number (213396).
EUR 24,50
Numbered edition of 500 ex. (Nr. 492). - Signed by the artist.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 213396 )
Outes,Félix F. Iconografía de Buenos Aires Colonial. Buenos Aires, 1940. 19 pp. 20 plts. Soft cover, slightly worn. (Univ. de Buenos Aires, serie B, No 2). Order number (175281).
EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 175281 )
Overvoorde,J.C. Catalogus van de prentverzameling der gemeente Leiden. Afd: 3: Omgeving van Leiden en register. Leiden, 1907,IV,376 pp. Soft cover. Ex-library copy. Order number (168910).
EUR 35,00
Vol 3 only.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 168910 )
PASSE,CRISPIJN DE. Veldman,Ilja M. Crispijn de Passe and his progeny (1564-1670). A century of print production. Rotterdam, 2001. 505 pp. 190 pp. Boards. (Studies in print and printmaking 3). Order number (184794).
EUR 180,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 184794 )
Passeron,Roger. La gravure impressioniste. Origines et rayonnement. Fribourg, 1974. 224 pp. Col.plts. Cloth,d/j. Order number (180792).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 180792 )
Pearsall,Ronald. Victorian sheet music covers. Newton Abbot, 1972. 112 pp. Plts. Boards,d/j. Order number (166757).
EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 166757 )
Pellerin & Co. Contes de Fées. Epinal, Imagerie d'Epinal, [c. 1880/1900]. 50 handcol. catchpenny prints. H.cloth, sl. worn & loose. Order number (164020).
EUR 85,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 164020 )
Pellerin & Co. Contes de Fées. Epinal, Imagerie d'Epinal, [1880/1900]. 95 handcol. catchpenny prints. H.cloth, worn & sl. soiled. Order number (164021).
EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 164021 )
Pellerin & Co. Imagerie d'Epinal. 20 Images - Papier fort. Dispositions diverses No 7. Epinal, Imagerie d'Epinal, [1880/1900]. 21 [sic] handcol. catchpenny prints. H.cloth. - Fine lithographed frontcover. Order number (158018).
EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 158018 )
Pellerin & Co. Le Petit Pucet. Images d'Epinal pour Garçons. No 3. Epinal, Imagerie d'Epinal, [1880/1900] 13 handcol. catchpenny prints. Soft cover. - Fine lithogr. frontcover. Order number (158017).
EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 158017 )
Pelusi,Simonetta. Le civilta del Libro e la stampa a Venezia. Testi sacri ebraici, cristiani, islamici dal Quattrocento al Settecento. Padova, 2000. 175 pp. Ills. Stiff soft cover. Order number (214903).
EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 214903 )
Pennell,Ioseph. Etchers and etching. Chapters in the history of the art together with technical explanations of modern artistic methods. 4th ed. N.Y., 1936. XXXV,343 pp. Ills. Cloth. (The Graphic Arts Series, Vol. II). Order number (054340).
EUR 68,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 54340 )
Pennell,Ioseph. Etchers and etching. Chapters in the history of the art together with technical explanations of modern artistic methods. N.Y., 1919. XVIII,367 pp. 39 ills. Cloth. (The Graphic Arts Series, Vol.II). Order number (054346).
EUR 79,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 54346 )
Penrose Graphic Arts International Annual. Vol. 68. Edited by Bryan H. Smith. 1975. London. 262 pp. Num. ills. Boards,d/j. Order number (193958).
EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 193958 )
Perrout,René. Les images d'épinal. Nouvelle éd. Préface par M.Barrès. Paris, n.d.(=1920). Num.col.ills & 5 (4 col.double-page) woodcut plts. H.cloth. Order number (048045).
EUR 222,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 48045 )
Petit,Gaston. 44 modern Japanese print artists. Tokyo & N.Y., Kodansha, 1973. XIXI,221, 239, 60 pp. 3 vols (incl. the scarce descriptive list of plates). Col. & b/w plts. 2 vols in green & purple cloth & 1 vol. soft cover. In black cloth covered slipcase. - Slipcase very sl. worn, spines sl. discoloured. Order number (216824).
EUR 85,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 216824 )
Petrucci,Alfredo. Panorama della incisione Italiana. Il cinquecento. Roma, 1964. 110 pp.text. Ills & 80 plts. Boards. Order number (050192).
EUR 79,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 50192 )
Peyrot,Ada & Vittorio Viale. Immagini di Torino Barocca. Torino, 1950. 125 pp. Plts. Soft cover. Limited to 500 copies (87). Order number (158554).
EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 158554 )
Philippen,Jos. Geschiedenis en charme van de prentkaart. Diest, 1977. 183 pp. Ills. Boards. Order number (214714).
EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 214714 )
Phillips,John G. Early Florentine designers and engravers. Maso Finiguerra, Baccio Baldini, Antonio Pollaiuolo, Sandro Botticelli & Francesco Rosselli. A comparative analysis of early Florentine nielli, intarsias, drawings, and copperplate engravings. Cambridge, Mass., 1955. XXI,96 pp. 112 plts. Cloth. Order number (050365).
EUR 102,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 50365 )
Pierron,Sander. La xylogravure Belge contemporaine. Bruxelles, 1931. 96 pp. 90 original wood-cuts & lino's. Soft cover, rubbed. Order number (054356).
EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 54356 )
PINS,JACOB (Coll.). Catalogue 1994-1995. The Jacob Pins Collection of Japanese Prints, Paintings, and Sculptures. Jerusalem, 1994. 275 pp. Col. & b/w plts. Soft cover. Order number (199733).
EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 199733 )
PINS,JACOB. Catalogue 1969. Jacob Pins. Amsterdam, Israël Galerie. B/w ills. [9] pp. Soft cover. Order number (212846).
EUR 14,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 212846 )
PIRANESI. Focillon,Henri. Giovanni-Battista Piranesi. Essai de catalogue raisonné de son oeuvre. Paris, [1918]. 74 pp. Soft cover. Order number (073451).
EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 73451 )
PIRANESI. Wilton-Ely,John. Giovanni Battista Piranesi. Vision und Werk. Amst., 1978. 160 pp. B./w. ills & 151 b./w. plts. Cloth. Order number (210854).
EUR 77,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 210854 )
PLOOS VAN AMSTEL,CORNELIS. Laurentius,Th. & W.Niemeyer & G.Ploos van Amstel. Cornelis Ploos van Amstel 1726-1798. Kunstverzamelaar en prentuitgever. Assen, 1980. 392 pp. Ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (069994).
EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 69994 )
Poortenaar,Jan. Boekkunst en grafiek. Antw. & Amst., n.d. [1934]. 204 pp. 40 plts (some col.) & 90 ills. H.cloth. Sl.foxed. Order number (054363).
EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 54363 )
Poortenaar,Jan. Boekkunst en grafiek. Antw. & Amst., n.d. [1934]. 204 pp. 40 plts (some col.) & 90 ills. Cloth. Order number (054361).
EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 54361 )
Poortenaar,Jan. Etskunst. Techniek en geschiedenis. Naarden, n.d. XVI,216 pp. 174 ills, 22 figs & 6 orig. etchings signed by J. Poortenaar. H.cloth, spine damaged. Sl.foxed. - Title page (& thus the number of this lim. edit. copy) missing. Order number (054359).
EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 54359 )
Poortenaar,Jan. Etskunst. Techniek en geschiedenis. Naarden, n.d. XVI,216 pp. 174 ills, 22 figs & 6 orig. etchings signed by J. Poortenaar. H.cloth. Order number (104628).
EUR 125,00
One of 350 numbered copies.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 104628 )
Poortenaar,Jan. Hollandsche etsers van de Gouden Eeuw. Amst., 1938. 206 pp. 98 plts. Cloth. Order number (070027).
EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 70027 )
Poortenaar,Jan. Van prenten en platen. De grafische technieken in vooorbeelden, afbeeldingen en beschrijving. 1st ed. Amst., n.d. 160 pp. 80 ills. H.cloth. Order number (082356).
EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 82356 )
Poortenaar,Jan. Van prenten en platen. De grafische technieken in vooorbeelden, afbeeldingen en beschrijving. 2nd ed. Amst., n.d. 179 pp. Ills. H.cloth. Order number (082359).
EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 82359 )
Poortenaar,Jan. Van prenten en platen. De grafische technieken in vooorbeelden, afbeeldingen en beschrijving. 3rd ed. Amst., w.d. 182 pp. Ills. H.cloth. Order number (082363).
EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 82363 )
Poortenaar,Jan. Van prenten en platen. De grafische technieken in vooorbeelden, afbeeldingen en beschrijving. 4rd edition. Amst., w.d. 186 pp. Ills. H.cloth. Order number (082366).
EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 82366 )
Portalis,Roger & Henri Beraldi. Les graveurs du dix-huitième siècle. Tome troisième 3: Marcenay - Zingg [&] appendice. Paris: Damascène Morgand et Charles Fatout, 1882. 785 pp. Soft cover, front & back cover missing. - Some foxing. Order number (204131).
EUR 125,00
Only volume three of the original edition.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 204131 )
Praz,Mario. Studies in Seventeenth-Century Imagery. 2nd enlarged ed. Roma, 1964. 607 pp. 72 ills. Cloth,d/j. (Sussidi Eruditi 16). Order number (196925).
EUR 80,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 196925 )
Prideaux,S.T. Aquatint engraving. A chapter in the history of book illustration. London, 1909. VIII,434 pp. Plts. Cloth. Order number (194930).
EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 194930 )
Priebsch,Robert. Bruder Rausch. Facsimile-Ausgabe des ältesten niederdeutschen Druckes (A) nebst den Holzschnitten des niederländischen Druckes (J) vom Jahre 1596. Zwickau, 1919. 72,[15] pp. Soft cover. (Zwickauer Facsimiledrucke 28). Order number (179866).
EUR 30,00
Facsimile of the 1st edition (1488) of Bruder Rausch. - Including a bibliography.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 179866 )
Print Prices Current. A complete alphabetical record of all engravings & etchings sold by auction in London, Glasgow, Edinburgh and Dublin, each item annotated with the date of sale and price realised. Volume 10, october 1927 - august 1928. London, 1929. 402 pp. Cloth. Inner joint cracked. Order number (054619).
EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 54619 )
RAFFAËLLI,JEAN-FRANCOIS. Delteil,Loys. Jean Francois Raffaëlli. Paris, 1923. Text & 177 ills. Rebound in plain buckram. (Le Peintre graveur illustré 16). Order number (204183).
EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 204183 )
RAIMONDI,MARC-ANTOINE. Witt,Antony De. Marcantonio Raimondi. Incisioni. Firenze, 1968. Text & 74 plts. Boards,d/j. Order number (174978).
EUR 150,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 174978 )
Rapport Productiviteitsgroep Industrie. Nederlandse lithografen in Amerika. Amst., n.d. 131 pp. 113 ills. Soft cover, rubbed. Order number (054589).
EUR 11,35
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 54589 )
Ray,P.& T.D.Barlow a.o. Designers in Britain. London, 1947. 291 pp. Num.ills. Cloth. Order number (054586).
EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 54586 )
Reichel,Anton. Die Clair-Obscur-Schnitte des XVI., XVII. und XVIII. Jahrhunderts. Zürich, Lpz. & Wien, 1926. 71 pp. 14 text-ills & 111 col.plts. Cloth. Very good copy. Order number (175036).
EUR 225,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 175036 )
Reiner,I. Woodcut / Wood engraving. A contribution to the history of the art. St.Gall, 1947. 111 pp. 156 ills. Cloth. Order number (054547).
EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 54547 )
Reiniger,Wolfgang & Klaus Stopp. Warhaftige Abbildung derjenigen Stätt Schlösser und Flecken welche Ambrosius Spinola in der Chur Pfaltz am Rhein eingenommen im Jahr 1620 und 1621. Ein Katalog der zeitgenössischen topografischen Flugblätter über die Einnahme der Pfalz durch Spinola. Mit einem Verzeichnis der abgebildeten Orte in der Pfalz und der Wetterau. Kreuznach, 1982. 2 vols. (Text booklet:) 18 pp. Ills. Soft cover & (Plate volume:) 34 loose b./w. plts. In paper portfolio, sl. discol. & soiled. Order number (216640).
EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 216640 )
REMBRANDT. Boon,Karel G. Rembrandt de etser. Het volledige werk. Amst., 1963. 312 pp. 287 Ills. Cloth. Order number (023562).
EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 23562 )
REMBRANDT. Boon,Karel G. Rembrandt de etser. Het volledige werk. 2de dr. Amst., 1963. 312 pp. 287 Ills. Cloth. Order number (162991).
EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 162991 )
REMBRANDT. Broos,Ben. Rembrandt en tekenaars uit zijn omgeving. Amst., 1981. 215 pp. Ills. Cloth. (Oude tek. in het bezit v/d Gemeentemusea van Amst. waaronder de collectie Fodor - Deel 3). Order number (070130).
EUR 12,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 70130 )
REMBRANDT. Catalogue 1932. Catalogus van de verzameling etsen van Rembrandt in het bezit van I.De Bruyn & J.G.De Bruin-Van Der Leeuw. 's-Gravenhage, 1932. XII,289 pp. 2 plts. H.Cloth. Order number (070119).
EUR 22,00
Van Hall I - No.15251
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 70119 )
REMBRANDT. Catalogue 2000. Rembrandt's etchings. Tokyo, Odakyu Museum, etc. 163 pp. B./w. ills. Boards. Order number (216136).
EUR 25,00
Catalogue, published for several exhibitions held in Japan. - Text in Japanese, prefaces and a short introduction to Rembrandt by Theo Laurentius in English.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 216136 )
REMBRANDT. Coppier,André-Charles. Les eaux-fortes authentiques de Rembrandt. La vie et l'oeuvre de maître. La technique des pièces principales. Catalogue chronologique des eaux-fortes authentiques et des états de la main de Rembrandt. Paris, 1929. 2 vols. 114 pp. 128 plts. Soft cover. Text-volume with light spot. Order number (185849).
EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 185849 )
REMBRANDT. Grunewald,Maria. Der nordischen Rembrandt Radierungen. Strassburg, 1929. 60 pp. Soft cover. (Studien zur Deutschen Kunstgeschichte - Heft 266). Order number (070148).
EUR 20,40
Van Hall I - No.15274.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 70148 )
REMBRANDT. Muller,M. De etsen van Rembrandt. Baarn, 1946. 218 pp. 303 ills. Cloth. Order number (075274).
EUR 22,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 75274 )
REMBRANDT. Münz,Ludwig. Rembrandt's etchings. Reproductions of the whole original etched work. London, 1952. 2 vols. VII,338,232 pp. 355 plts. Boards,d/j. - Jacket of vol.I dam. Order number (001138).
EUR 90,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 1138 )
REMBRANDT. Schneider,Cynthia P. Rembrandt's Landscapes. New Haven & London, 1990. 289 pp. Ills (b./w. & col.). Cloth, d/j. Order number (200437).
EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 200437 )
REMBRANDT. White, Christopher & K.G.Boon. Rembrandt's etchings. An illustrated critical catalogue. Amst., London & N.Y., 1969. 2 vols (text & plates). XIV,203,XIII pp. 316 plts. Cloth,d/j. - Jackets a bit worn. Order number (010982).
EUR 650,00
Best work on the Rembrandt-etchings. Also published as: Hollstein - Dutch and Flemish etchings. Vol. 18 & 19.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 10982 )
REMONDINIS. Boschloo,Anton W.A. The prints of the Remondinis. An attemp to reconstruct an eighteenth-century world of pictures. Amst., 1998. XI,347 pp. Ills (b./w.). Boards. Order number (206686).
EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 206686 )
Renting,R.A.D. Rotterdam in de zeventiende en achttiende eeuw. Delft, z.j. Tekst & platen. Ing. Order number (167226).
EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 167226 )
Rhein,Erich. Die Kunst des manuellen Bilddrucks. Eine Unterseisung in den grafischen Techniken. 2. Aufl. Ravensburg, 1958. 240 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (139429).
EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 139429 )
Robinson,B.W. Kuniyoshi. London, 1961. XV,71 pp. 98 plts. Cloth. Order number (155299).
EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 155299 )
ROHLFS,CHRISTIAN. Vogt,Paul. Christian Rohlfs. Das graphische Werk. Recklinghausen, 1960. 81 pp. Ills. Cloth,d/j. Dustjacket slightly dam. Order number (137312).
EUR 75,00
Oeuvre-catalogue of his graphic works.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 137312 )
ROMAIN,JULES. Dunand,Louis & P.Lemarchand. Les amours des dieux. L'art érotique sous la Renaissance. Les compositions de Jules Romain intitulées les amours des dieux gravées par Marc-Antoine Raimondi. Suite d'estampes présentée dans un ensemble d'oeuvres d'art restituant le climat d'humanisme de la renaissance I. Lausanne, 1977. 383 pp. Imm.leather,d/j. Order number (109631).
EUR 110,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 109631 )
Ronner,L. De hedendaagsche grafische technieken. 1st edition. Amst., n.d. [1916].VI,119 pp. 50 ills. Boards. Order number (082396).
EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 82396 )
ROSENQUIST,JAMES. Catalogus 1973. James Rosenquist. Amst., 1973. Unpag. B./w. ills. Stapled soft cover. (SM 547). Order number (202901).
EUR 12,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 202901 )
Rössing,Karl. Mein Vorurteil gegen diese Zeit. Berlin, Büchergilde Gutenberg, 1932. 207 pp. Cloth,d/j damaged / incomplete. - Al pages wrinkled/ very sl. waterstained in the upper left corner. Order number (176222).
EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 176222 )
Röttinger,Heinrich. Beiträge zur Geschichte des Sächsischen Holzschnittes (Cranach, Brosamer, Der Meister MS, Jakob Lucius aus Kronstadt). Strassburg, 1921. 102 pp. Soft cover, loose quires. (Studien zur Deutschen Kunstgeschichte, Heft 213). Order number (054538).
EUR 16,00
Plates missing.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 54538 )
Röttinger,Heinrich. Der Frankfurter Buchholzschnitt 1530-1550. Strassburg, 1933. X,153 pp. 8 plts with 13 ills. Soft cover. (Studien zur Deutschen Kunstgeschichte, Heft 293). Order number (054535).
EUR 39,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 54535 )
RUETER,GEORG. Isaachen-Dudok van Heel,Valborg. Noorweegsche brieven. Nieuwe bundel. Versierd met houtsneden door Georg Rueter. Leiden, 1904. VI,212 pag. Ills. (woodcuts by Georg Rueter). Cloth. - Missing the first free endpaper. Order number (186154).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 186154 )
Ruskia Lubok XVII-XIX. Mockba, 1962. 21 pp. 87 ills (several col.) Boards, d./j. Order number (217212).
EUR 60,00
Only cyrillic text.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 217212 )
Sabarsky,Serge. Grafica dell'espressionismo tedesco. Milano, 1984. 239 pp. Col. & b./w. ills. Soft cover. Order number (179893).
EUR 20,00
Exhibition catalogue for the exhibitions held (between december 1984 - march 1985) in the the Palazzo della Permanente (Milano) and the Ca'Pesaro (Venezia). - Text in Italian.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 179893 )
Sabarsky,Serge. Graphik des deutschen Expressionismus. Stuttgart & München, 1991. 255 pp. 187 ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (124108).
EUR 41,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 124108 )
SAINT-AUBIN,AUGUSTIN. Bocher,Emmanuel. Les gravures francaises du XVIIIe siècle ou Catlogue Raisonné des estampes, vignettes, eaux-fortes, pièce en couleur au Bistre et au Lavis, de 1700 à 1800: V: AUGUSTIN DE SAINT-AUBIN. Paris, 1877. 123 pp. Soft cover. Limited edition of 475 copies. Order number (076765).
EUR 204,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 76765 )
SAINT-AUBIN,GABRIEL DE. Dacier,Émile. L'Oeuvre gravé de Gabriel de Saint-Aubin. Notice historique et catalogue raisonné. Paris, 1914. 199 pp. 37 plts. Soft cover. Limited to 500 copies. A bit worn. Order number (206178).
EUR 390,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 206178 )
Salaman,Malcolm C. The old engravers England in their relation to contemporary life and art (1540-1800). London & N.Y., 1906. VIII,224,4,8 pp. 48 ills. Cloth. Order number (054524).
EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 54524 )
Schaap,Ella B. Bloemen op tegels in de Gouden Eeuw, van prent tot tegel / Dutch floral tiles in the Golden Age and their botanical prints. Haarlem, 1994. 183 pp. Figs & col. ills. Cloth. Order number (035537).
EUR 22,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 35537 )
Schaap,Robert. (Ed.) Meiji. Japanese art in transition. Ceramics, cloisonné, lacquer, prints, illustrated books, drawings and painting from the Meiji period (1868-1912) organized by the Society for Japanese Art and Crafts. 's-Grav., [1987]. 167 pp. Col. & b./w. ills. Soft cover. Order number (193982).
EUR 25,00
Exhibition catalogue of the Haags Gemeentemuseum.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 193982 )
Schipman,Jean. L'art de peindre au Couteau. Paris, 1944. 62 pp. 4 (2 col.) plts. Soft cover. Order number (082406).
EUR 15,88
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 82406 )
SCHMIDT,MARTIN JOHANN (1718-1801). Garzarolli-Thurnlackh,K. Das Graphische Werk Martin Johann Schmidt's (Kremser Schmidt) 1718-1801. Zürich, Wien & Lpz., 1925. 168 pp. 110 plts. H.cloth. Order number (082439).
EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 82439 )
Schotel,G.D.J. Het Oud-Hollandsch huisgezin der zeventiende eeuw. 2nd enl. ed. [= 3rd ed.]. Leiden, n.d. [1904]. VII ,440 blz. Ills. H. cloth, spine worn. Order number (158159).
EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 158159 )
Schouten,J. Zo zagen zij Gouda. Alphen a.d. Rijn, 1971. 118 blz. 55 pl. Imm. leer. Order number (019927).
EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 19927 )
Schreiber,W.L. Die Meister der Metallschneidekunst nebst einem nach Schulen geordneten Katalog ihrer Arbeiten. Strassburg, 1926. 2 vols (1 vol. text & 1 vol. plts). 93 pp. 24 plts. Soft cover, 1 vol. rubbed. Order number (054616).
EUR 41,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 54616 )
Schuitema,Paul. De Vonk Maandblad voor Kunst en Letteren. Jrg. 1 nr. 5. N.pl., 1925. 16 pp. 5 or. woodcuts & wood-engr. cover. (Bieling). Woodcuts from A.v.d.Plas, P.Schuitema, Chabot, Kamman & Bieling. Order number (187472).
EUR 250,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 187472 )
Schürmeyer,W. Der Holzschnitt und der Linoleumschnitt. Eine Einführung in seine Technik für Künstler und Laien. Ravensburg, w.d. 102 pp. 64 ills. Soft cover. Order number (082411).
EUR 15,88
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 82411 )
Schwencke,Johan. De houtgravure in de hedendaagse Engelse boekkunst. 's-Grav., 1948. 98 pp. 76 ills. H.cloth. Order number (021823).
EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 21823 )
Schwencke,Johan. Oud-Den Haag in prent. Zaltbommel, 1966. 212 pp. Ills. Boards, d./j. -with library stamps- Order number (125684).
EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 125684 )
Schwencke,Johan. Oud-Den Haag in prent. Zaltbommel, 1966. 212 pp. Ills. Softcover. - Missing the first endpaper. Order number (182381).
EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 182381 )
Schwencke,Johan. Het rijk der grafische kunst. Antwerpen & Amst., 1951. 187 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (092637).
EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 92637 )
Schwencke,Johan. Het rijk der grafische kunst. Antwerpen & Amst., 1951. 187 pp. Ills. Boards. Order number (092651).
EUR 16,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 92651 )
Sciolla,Gianni C. a.o. The art collections of the Royal Library of Turin. Drawings, engravings, illustrated manuscripts. Turin, 1985. 238 pp. 319 Ills. Boards. Order number (130719).
EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 130719 )
Sehrt,Hans-Georg. Von Altenbourg bis Zickelbein. Die Kabinettpresse Berlin 1965-1974. Eine kleine Grafikgeschichte. Lpz., 2003. 127 pp. Col. & b./w. ills, incl. two loose signed lithographes by D.Goltzsche & L.Lange. Boards, d/j. Order number (202241).
EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 202241 )
Senefelder,Alois. Het wezen van de steendruk. Amst., 1929. XIX,301 pp. 20 plts (4 col.). H.cloth. Order number (200543).
EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 200543 )
Senefelder,Alois. Het wezen van de steendruk. Amst., 1929. XIX,301 pp. 20 plts (4 col.). Cloth. Order number (020013).
EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 20013 )
SHERBORN,CHARLES WILLIAM. Sherborn,Charles D. A sketch of the life and work of Charles William Sherborn, painter-etcher. With a catalogue of his bookplates, compiled by himself and George Heath Viner. London, 1912. 109 pp. Frontispiece (photo-engraved portrait) & 5 other ills. H.cloth. - Some marks in pencil. First pp. a bit foxed. Order number (207724).
EUR 45,00
Published in a limited edition of 525 copies.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 207724 )
Shikes,Ralph E. The indignant eye. The artist as social critic in prints and drawings from the 15th century to Picasso. Boston, 1969. XXVIII,439 pp. 405 ills. Soft cover. Order number (106814).
EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 106814 )
Shucan,Wang. Ancient Chinese woodblock new year prints. Beijing, 1985. 184 pp. 140 col. ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (208501).
EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 208501 )
Sieber,F. Volk und volkstümliche Motivik im Festwerk des Barocks, dargestellt an Dresdner Bildquellen. Berlin, 1960. XIII,202 pp. 29 figs & 112 plts. H.cloth. Order number (054550).
EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 54550 )
SIEBOLD,PHILIPP FRANZ VON. [Collection]. Narazaki,Muneshige, a.o. (ed.). Philipp Franz von Siebold's Ukiyo-E collection. Tokyo, 1978. 3 vols in 6 parts. 254, 61, 217, 42, 243, 69 pp. Col. & b./w. ills. Cloth. Three parts folio & three parts 4to. In three orig. cloth slipcases. Order number (201690).
EUR 750,00
Impressive catalogue of the Siebold Collection in the National Museum of Ethnology, Leiden. - Text in Japanese, captions in English & Japanese.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 201690 )
Singer,Hans W. Handbuch für Kupferstichsammlungen. Vorschläge zu deren Anlage und Führung. Lpz., 1916. 272,(10) pp. 18 ills & 3 tables. Cloth. (Hiersemanns Handbücher, Band IX). Order number (054530).
EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 54530 )
Sluyter,Gerard. De moderne grafiek in Nederland en Vlaanderen. Met technische inleiding van Erich Wichman, een artikel over droge-naald-kunst van Lodewijk Schelfhout en 11 originele houtsneden, 59 reproducties naar etsen, litho's en houtsneden. Amst., 1928. 57 pp. 70 ills. Cloth., sl. soiled & worn. - Ex-library copy (few marks). Order number (163006).
EUR 110,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 163006 )
Sluyter,Gerard. De moderne grafiek in Nederland en Vlaanderen. Met technische inleiding van Erich Wichman, een artikel over droge-naald-kunst van Lodewijk Schelfhout en 11 originele houtsneden, 59 reproducties naar etsen, litho's en houtsneden. Amst., 1928. 57 pp. 70 ills. Cloth. Order number (054595).
EUR 132,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 54595 )
Sok,Ap. Roodenburg,Klaas a.o. Graficus Ap Sok. Abcoude, 1993. 159 pp. 534 ills. Soft cover. Order number (179171).
EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 179171 )
Sorbelli,Albano. Storia della Stampa in Bologna. Bologna, 1929, 379 pp. Illustr. Stiff soft cover - Loose, soiled & spine damaged. Order number (217313).
EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 217313 )
Sparrow,Walter S. British sporting artists. From Barlow to Herring. London, 1965. 249 pp. Col. plts. Cloth,d/j. Order number (160815).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 160815 )
Speaight,George. The history of the English Toy Theatre. Boston, 1969. 224 pp. Ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (211051).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 211051 )
SPRUANCE,BENTON MURDOCH. Fine,Ruth E & R.F.Looney. The Prints of Benton Murdoch Spruance. A catalogue raisonné. Philadelphia, 1986. 340 pp. 555 ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (214870).
EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 214870 )
STEINLEN. Herk,Magdaleen van. Steinlen: of cats and men. Amsterdam, 1995. 118 pp, num. col. & b./w. ills. Soft cover, sl. creased. Order number (212862).
EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 212862 )
Stewart,Basil. Subjects portrayed in japanese colour-prints. A collector's guide to all the subjects illustated and including an exhaustive account of the Chusingura and other famous plays, together with a causerie on the japanese theatre. London, 1922. Reprint 1973. XVI,382 pp. 270 ills (22 coloured). Buckram. Order number (186436).
EUR 150,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 186436 )
Stewart,Basil. Subjects portrayed in japanese colour-prints. A collector's guide to all the subjects illustrated and including an exhaustive account of the Chusingura and other famous plays, together with a causerie on the japanese theatre. London, 1922. XVI,382 pp. 270 ills (22 coloured). Rebound. Library marks. Order number (146364).
EUR 175,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 146364 )
Straten,Roelof van. Inconclass Indexes. 2: Marcantonio Raimondi and his time, corresponding with A.Bartsch, vols. 14-16.he subject. Doornspijk, 1988. VIII,654 pp. Soft cover. Order number (078897).
EUR 173,00
Continuation of v.d.Waal-Iconclass.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 78897 )
Straten,Roelof van. Inconclass Indexes. 3: Antonio Tempesta and his time, corresponding with A.Bartsch vol. 12, 17 & 18. he subject. Doornspijk, 1987. VIII,566 pp. Soft cover. Order number (078901).
EUR 162,00
Continuation of v.d.Waal-Iconclass.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 78901 )
Straten,Roelof van. Inconclass Indexes. 4: The 17th century, corresponding with A.Bartsch vol. 19 & 21. 18.he subject. Doornspijk, 1990. VIII,670 pp. Soft cover. Order number (078899).
EUR 172,00
Continuation of v.d.Waal-Iconclass.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 78899 )
Straten,Roelof van. Inconclass Indexes. I: Early Italian Engraving, corresponding with and refering to .M.Hind's standwork on the subject. Doorsnpijk, 1987. X,281 pp. Soft cover. Order number (078891).
EUR 107,00
Continuation of v.d.Waal-Iconclass.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 78891 )
Strauss,Walter L. Chiaroscuro. The clair-obscur woodcuts by the German and Netherlandish masters of the XVIth and XVIIth centuries. A complete catalogue. N.Y., 1973. XX,393 pp. 181 col.plts. Cloth, d/j. slightly damaged. Order number (054601).
EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 54601 )
Struck,Hermann. Die Kunst des Radierens. Ein Handbuch. 3. verm. & verb. Aufl. Berlin, 1919. 275 pp. Num.ills & 5 org.lithographs by Max Liebermann, Paul Baum, Hans Meid, Edvard Munch, Hermann Struck & Max Slevog. Boards. Fine copy. Order number (104932).
EUR 500,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 104932 )
The Studio. An illustrated magazine of fine and applied art. 1902. Special summer number: Modern etching and engraving. Edited by Charles Holme. London, 1902. Text & plates. Or.cloth. Order number (182177).
EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 182177 )
The Studio. An illustrated magazine of fine and applied art. & White,Gleeson. 1909-19. Winter number. Old english colour-prints. 42 pp. 40 plts. Soft cover slightly worn. Order number (166156).
EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 166156 )
SUTHERLAND,GRAHAM. Tassi,Roberto. Graham Sutherland tout l'oeuvre gravé. Paris, 1980. 228 pp. 198 col.plts. Cloth. Order number (106819).
EUR 159,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 106819 )
SUYDERHOEF,JONAS. Wussin,Johann. Jonas Suyderhoef. Verzeichnis seiner Kupferstiche. Lpz., R.Wiegel, 1861. 85 pp. Soft cover, a bit damaged. Order number (207460).
EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 207460 )
SUYDERHOEF,JONAS. Jonas Suyderhoef. Son oeuvre gravé, classé et décrit. Traduit de l'Allemand, annoté et augmenté par H.Hymans. N.pl.,, 1862. 21,102 pp. H.cloth. Small library marks. Order number (159300).
EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 159300 )
SWART,JAN. Beets,N. De houtsneden in Vorsterman's bijbel van 1528. Afbeelding der prenten van Jan Swart, Lucas van Leyden, e.a. Met een inleiding en een kritische lijst. Amst., 1915. 27 pp. 98 plts. Soft cover. Order number (074294).
EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 74294 )
Swillens,P.T.A. Nederland in de prentkunst. Amst. 1944. 161 blz. 53 ills. H.linn. (Heemschutserie 43). Order number (159923).
EUR 9,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 159923 )
Swillens,P.T.A. Nederland in de prentkunst. Utrecht, 1978. 161 pp. 53 ills. Soft cover. Order number (159702).
EUR 8,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 159702 )
Swillens,P.T.A. Prentkunst in de Nederlanden tot 1800. Utrecht, w.d. 123 pp. 26 ills & 9 plts. Soft cover. dam. Order number (159924).
EUR 8,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 159924 )
Swillens,P.T.A. Prentkunst in de Nederlanden tot 1800. 2nd edition. Utrecht, w.d. 119 pp. 26 ills & 9 plts. H.cloth Order number (074331).
EUR 9,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 74331 )
Sytowa,Alla S. Lubok. Russische Volksbilderbogen 17. bis 19. Jahrhundert. Leningrad, 1984. 198 pp. Num.col.ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (042177).
EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 42177 )
Tableaux de la Civilisation et de la vie seigneuriale en Allemagne dans la dernière période dy Moyen Age d'après un manuscrit allemand du XVe siècle. Paris, A.Quantin, 1885. Text & 25 engr. plts. Soft cover, spine damaged. Limted to 200 copies (nr. 53). Order number (169814).
EUR 250,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 169814 )
Thiem,Gunther. Der deutsche Holzschnitt im 20.Jahrhundert. Stuttgart, 1984. 176 pp. Col. & b./w. Soft cover. Order number (179894).
EUR 15,00
Exhibition catalogue for the exhibition held in the Institut für Auslandsbeziehungen (Stuttgart).
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 179894 )
Thoeny,Ed. Der Leutnant. 6.bis 8.Tausend. München, n.d. 30 col. plts. Cloth, worn and spotted. Order number (178967).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 178967 )
Thoeny,Ed. Der Leutnant. 6.bis 8.Tausend. München, n.d. 30 col. plts. Cloth, worn and spotted. Order number (145775).
EUR 34,00
Top of last 2 plts slightly waterstained.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 145775 )
TÖPFER,RODOLPHE. Roldolphe Töpfer. Biographie et extraits. Illustr. by Töpffer. Lyon, Emmanuel Vitte, 1899. 420 pp. Soft cover, slightly damaged. Some light foxing. Order number (205751).
EUR 175,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 205751 )
TÖPFFER,RODOLPHE. Nouveaux voyages en zigzag a la Grande Chartereuse, autour du Mont Blanc dans les Vallées d'Herenz, de Zermatt, au Grimsel, a Gênes et a la Corniche. Paris, V.Lecou, 1854. XVII,451 pp. wood-engr. ills. Or.cloth, spine repaired, corners damaged. Text with foxing. Order number (206860).
EUR 250,00
First edition.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 206860 )
TÖPFFER,RODOLPHE. Nouveaux voyages en zigzag a la Grande Chartreuse, autour du Mont Blanc dans les Vallées d'Herenz, de Zermatt, au Grimsel, a Gênes et la Corniche. Paris, V.Lecou, 1854. XVII,451 pp. wood-engr. ills. Or.h.leather, spine & corners rubbed. Text with foxing. Order number (206761).
EUR 250,00
First edition.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 206761 )
TORY,GEOFROY. Bernard,Auguste. Geofroy Tory, peintre et graveur, premier imprimeur royal, réformateur de l'Orthographe et de la Typographie sous Francois 1er. Paris, 1865.[Reprint Nieuwkoop, 1963}. VIII,408 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (205120).
EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 205120 )
Toschi,Paolo. l'Imagerie populaire Italienne du XVe siècle au XXe siècle. Paris, 1964. 260 pp. 167 plts (some col.) & 56 ills. H.vellum,d/j. Order number (054522).
EUR 70,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 54522 )
TOSHIRO,EIRAKUYA. Forrer,Matthi. Eirakuya Toshiro, publisher at Nagoya. A contribution to the history of publishing in 19th century Japan. Amst., 1985. X,294 pp. Ills. Cloth,d/j. (Japonica Neerlandica 1). Order number (169843).
EUR 55,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 169843 )
Vagné, Imagerie Marcel. Comédies et scènes enfantines. Jarville /Nancy, Imagerie Marcel Vagné, [late 19th century]. 16 handcol. catchpenny printsplts. Soft cover, worn & loose. Order number (158021).
EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 158021 )
Vagné, Imagerie Marcel. Comédies et scènes enfantines. Jarville / Nancy, Imagerie Marcel Vagné, [late 19th century]. 15 handcol. catchpenny prints. Soft cover, worn. Order number (158020).
EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 158020 )
Vagné, Imagerie Marcel. Légendes de France. Collection de 45 Images. Jarville / Nancy, Imagerie Marcel Vagné, [late 19th century]. 45 handcol. catchpenny prints. Soft cover, worn. - Litographed frontcover. Order number (158019).
EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 158019 )
VALESIO,I., Salsi,Claudio. Note sugli incisori detti "i Valesio". N.pl., 1986. 497-696 pp. Illustr. Soft cover. Order number (173751).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 173751 )
VANLOO,CARLE & JEAN RESTOUT. Réau,Louis. Carle Vanloo, Jean Restout. Les lithographies de paysages en France à l'époque romantique. Paris, 1938. 366 pp. Ills. Soft cover, worn. (Archives de l'Art Francais, XIX). Order number (134958).
EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 134958 )
VASSOS,JOHN. Contempo, Phobia and Other Graphic Interpretations. NY, 1976. XI pp. 116 b./w. plts. Soft cover, corners slightly rubbed. Order number (212678).
EUR 27,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 212678 )
Veen,C.F.Van. Centsprenten. Nederlandse volks- en kinderprenten / Catchpenny prints. Dutch popular- and childrenprints. Amst., 1976. 133 pp. Col. & b./w. ills. Soft cover. Order number (207476).
EUR 20,00
Foreword and introduction both in Dutch & English.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 207476 )
Veen,C.F.Van. Drie eeuwen Noord-Nederlandse kinderprenten. 's-Grav., 1971. 10 pp. text. 84 (partly col.) plts. Im.leather,d/j. Folio. Order number (048040).
EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 48040 )
Veen,C.F.Van. Drie eeuwen Noord-Nederlandse kinderprenten. 's-Grav., 1971. 10 pp. text. 84 (partly col.) plts. Imm.leather,d./j. Folio. - Dustjacket sl. soiled. Order number (193339).
EUR 95,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 193339 )
VELDHEER,J.G. & W.O.J. NIEUWENKAMP. Tuyn,W.J. Oude Hollandsche steden aan de Zuiderzee. [&] Oude Hollandsche dorpen aan de Zuiderzee. Haarlem; Erven F. Bohn, 1897-1900. 2 vols. [6],48,[6],49 pp. 25,15 (full-page) woodcuts. Dec. lithogr. soft covers. Order number (213038).
EUR 200,00
* Woodcuts (Dutch towns & villages) by Veldheer, typography by Nieuwenkamp.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 213038 )
VELDHEER,J.G. & W.O.J. NIEUWENKAMP. Tuyn,W.J. Oude Hollandsche steden aan de Zuiderzee. [&] Oude Hollandsche dorpen aan de Zuiderzee. Haarlem; Erven F. Bohn, 1897-1900. 2 vols. [6],48,[6],49 pp. 25,15 (full-page) woodcuts. Dec. lithogr. soft covers, browned, spine of volume on villages damaged. - Some foxing. Order number (219295).
EUR 150,00
* Woodcuts (Dutch towns & villages) by Veldheer, typography by Nieuwenkamp.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 219295 )
VELDHEER,J.G. Het dorp Bergen. Amst: S.L. van Looy, 1906 [reprint Wormerveer, 1996]. Unpaginated. B./w. ills. Soft cover. Order number (203671).
EUR 27,50
Facsimile edition. Published in a limited edition of 350 copies.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 203671 )
VENNE,ADRIAEN VAN DE. Bol,Laurens J. Adriaen Pietersz. van de Venne. Painter and Draughtsman. Doornspijk, 1989. 153 pp. 134 ills (some col.). Boards,d/j. Order number (134510).
EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 134510 )
VENNEKAMP,JOHANNES. – Schmückung,Rolf. Johannes Vennekamp. Verzeichnis der Radierungen von 1968-73. Braunschweig, 1974. 143 pp. 127 plts. Cloth,d/j. Order number (165974).
EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 165974 )
Verbruggen,Jan A. Etsen. Handboek voor de praktijk met afbeeldingen van etsen vanaf de 16e eeuw tot heden. Amst., 1981. 224 pp. Ills. Boards, d/j. Order number (124958).
EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 124958 )
VERNET,CARLE. Dayot,Armand. Carle Vernet. Étude sur l'artiste suivi d'une catalogue de l'oeuvre gravé et lithographié. Paris, 1925. 204 pp. Illustr. Soft cover. Order number (175438).
EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 175438 )
VERPOORTEN,OSCAR. Vos,Pauline & Ron van der Most. (ed.) Krassen in een plaat. Een boek over leven en werk van Oscar Verpoorten. Amsterdam, 2008. 215 pp. Col. ills. Boards. Oblong. Order number (217428).
EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 217428 )
Vignier & Inada. Estampes japonaises. Estampes japonaises primitives. Harunobu - Koriusaï - Shunsho - Kiyonaga - Buncho - Sharaku - Yeishi - Choki - Hokusaï - Toyokuni - Hiroshige. Genève, 1973. 6 vols in 2. Text & plts. Buckram. Order number (183884).
EUR 350,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 183884 )
VILLON,JACQUES. Groot,Irene M. de. Jacques Villon. Grafiek. Uit een particuliere verzameling. Amst., Rijksprentenkabinet, 1984. Col. & b./w. ills. Soft cover. Order number (199839).
EUR 11,50
Exhibition catalogue. - Dutch text.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 199839 )
VINCK,De. Bruel,Francois-L. Collection de Vinck. Inventaire analytique. I: Ancien Régime. Paris, 1909. XXXVII,692 pp. Ills. Soft cover, worn. (Bibliothèque Nationale,, Dép. des Estampes). Order number (128990).
EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 128990 )
VISSCHER,JAN DE & LAMBERT. Wessely,J.E. Jan de Visscher und Lambert Visscher. Verzeichniss ihrer Kupferstiche. Lpz., R.Weigel, 1866. 93 pp. Raised & gilt h.leather. Spine slightly discol. Very good copy. Order number (210124).
EUR 90,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 210124 )
Visser,A.S.Q. a.o. Emblem Books in Leiden. A catalogue of the collections of Leiden University Library, the 'Maatschappij der Nederlandse Letterkunde' and bibliotheca Thysiana. Leiden, 1999. 190 pp. 540 ills. Boards. Order number (213683).
EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 213683 )
VLIET,JAN VAN. Bober,Harry. Jan Van Vliet's Book of Crafts and Trades. With a reappraisal of his etchings. Albany, 1981. 33 pp. 18 plts. Boards. Order number (197131).
EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 197131 )
Vogel,Heiner. Bilderbogen und Würfelspiel. Volkstümliche Graphik für Kinder und Papierspielzeug von den Anfängen bis ins 19. Jahrhundert. Lpz., 1981. 260 pp. 222 ills. Cloth. Order number (000413).
EUR 29,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 413 )
Vogtherr,Heinrich. Kunstbüchlein. Strassburg 1572. Zwickau, 1913. 2 pp. 54 plts. Soft cover. (Zwickauer Facs. 19). Order number (211646).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 211646 )
Volkmann,Ludwig. Bilderschriften der Renaissance. Hieroglyphik und Emblematik in ihren Beziehungen und Fortwirkungen. Bieuwkoop, 1962. 132 pp. 110 ills. Cloth. Order number (152974).
EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 152974 )
Waldmann,Emil. Die Nürnberger Kleinmeister. Lpz., 1910. VIII,116 pp. 55 plts & 13 figs. H.cloth. Order number (087202).
EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 87202 )
Waller,F.G. Biographisch woordenboek van Noord Nederlandsche graveurs. 's-Grav., 1938. XIX,551 pp. 62 portraits. Cloth, worn / spine loose. Order number (210581).
EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 210581 )
Waller,F.G. Biographisch woordenboek van Noord Nederlandsche graveurs. 's-Grav., 1938. [Reprint Amsterdam, 1974]. XIX,551 pp. 62 portraits. Cloth,d/j. Order number (191192).
EUR 110,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 191192 )
Waller,F.G. Biographisch woordenboek van Noord Nederlandsche graveurs. 's-Grav., 1938. XIX,551 pp. 62 portraits. Cloth, worn. Order number (088639).
EUR 159,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 88639 )
Waller,F.G. Biographisch woordenboek van Noord Nederlandsche graveurs. 's-Grav., 1938. XIX,551 pp. 62 portraits. Cloth,d/j. Order number (164410).
EUR 175,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 164410 )
Wäscher,H. Das Deutsche illustrierte Flugblatt. Band I: Von den Anfängen bis zu den Befreiungskriegen. Dresden, 1955. 33 pp. 111 plts. H.cloth. Order number (054566).
EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 54566 )
Wäscher,H. Das Deutsche illustrierte Flugblatt. Dresden, 1955-1956. 2 vols. 33,41 pp. 111,119 plts. H.cloth. Order number (054569).
EUR 102,00
I. Von den Anfängen bis zu Befreiungskriegen. II. Von der Zeit der Restauration bis zur Gegenwart.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 54569 )
Watts,Harriett & S.Soltek. Der Künstler als offenes Buch. The Artist as an open book. Frankfurt, Museum für Angewandte Kunst, 2001. 151 pp. Col. plts. Cloth,d/j. Order number (187902).
EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 187902 )
Weber,W. Saxa loquuntur. Steine Reden. Geschichte der Lithographie. Heidelberg, 196-1964. 2 vols. 156,122 pp. pp. Ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (161392).
EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 161392 )
Weber,Wilhelm. Geschichte der Lithografie von den Anfängen bis 1900. München, 1964. 122 pp. Plts. Cloth. Order number (148097).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 148097 )
Weber,Wilhelm. Histoire de la lithographie. Paris, 1967. 260 pp. Plts. Cloth. Order number (157034).
EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 157034 )
Weber,Wilhelm. A history of Lithography. London, 1966. 259 pp. Plts. Cloth. 2 library stamps. Order number (152095).
EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 152095 )
Wedmore,F. Fine prints. New and enlarged edition. Edinburgh, 1910. 267 pp. 15 plts. Cloth. Order number (054592).
EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 54592 )
Weigel,Christoph. Abbildung und Beschreibung der gemein-nützlichen Hauptstände. Regensburg, 1698. [Reprint Nördlingen 1987]. 677,73 pp. Num. ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (216286).
EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 216286 )
WENBRAN,S.L. Weigmann,Otto A. Sikon Longley Wenbran 1848-1897. Kritische Verzeichnis seiner Radierungen mit einer bibliographischen Einführung. Leipzig, 1913. 187 pp. 30 plts. Cloth. Order number (031356).
EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 31356 )
De wereld van het zwart en wit. Amsterdam, 1949. 71 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (054632).
EUR 11,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 54632 )
Wereld,De. Van het wit en zwart. Amst., 1949. 71 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (054540).
EUR 11,34
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 54540 )
WETSELAAR,PIETER. Ekkart,Rudolf. Werk van Pieter Wetselaar. Zutphen, 1988. 96 pp. Cloth, d/j. Order number (180530).
EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 180530 )
Whitman,A. The Print-collector's handbook. 4th ed. London, 1907. XI,164 pp. 80 ills. Cloth. Some pp. loose. Order number (054561).
EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 54561 )
Whitman,A. The Print-collector's handbook. London, 1901. XI,152 pp. 80 ills. Cloth. Some foxing. Order number (197951).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 197951 )
Wijdeveld,H.Th. Houtsneden nummer. Amst., 1919. 60 pp. with text & ca. 60 orig. woodcuts by various artists (a.o. K.P.C. de Bazel, J.L.M. Lauweriks, Jan Mankes & Chris Lebeau & W.O.J. Nieuwenkamp). Orig. lithographed cover designed by R.N. Roland Holst. (Wendingen 2 jrg 1919 - nr. 7 & 8) - Soft cover, very slightly frayed along the edges of front and back covers (as usual). Order number (172947).
EUR 795,00
Le Coultre p. 86-87.- Complete with the large folding woodcut by Lion Chachet.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 172947 )
Winkler,T.T. Geïllustreerd handwoordenboek voor de grafische vakken. Gron., n.d. 296 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (016046).
EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 16046 )
WITTE,FRIDO. Meyer-Tönnesman,Carsten & Walter Gröll (edits). Der Maler und Graphiker Frido Witte. Leben in der Heide 1881-1965. Fischerhude, 1991. 264 pp. 305 ills (40 col.). Boards, d/j. Order number (208371).
EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 208371 )
WITTKUGEL,KLAUS. Frommhold,Erhard. Klaus Wittkugel. Dresden, 1979. 262 pp. (col.) ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (192895).
EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 192895 )
Wittop Koning,D.A. & E.Grendel. De farmacie in boek en prent. Alphen a./d. Rijn, 1976. Unpaginated [15 pp. text]. 81 plts with b./w. ills. Cloth. Order number (204123).
EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 204123 )
WOLFF,GUSTAV H. Holthusen,Agnes. Gustav H. Wolff. Das plastische und graphische Werk. Hamburg, 1964. 181 pp. B/w ills. Cloth. Order number (212795).
EUR 175,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 212795 )
ZEUNER,JONAS. Sprenkels-ten Horn,J. & A.Sprenkels. Jonas Zeuner 1727-1814. Zijn wereld weerspiegeld in zilver en goud. Abcoude, 1994. 80 pp. Col. & b/w ills. Soft cover. Order number (208771).
EUR 9,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 208771 )
Zigrosser,Carl. The book of fine prints. An anthology of printed pictures and introduction to the study of graphic art in the west and the east. Rev.ed. N.Y., 1958. 499 pp. 555 ills. H.cloth. Order number (054554).
EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 54554 )
Zoete,Johan de & M.Versteeg. Koppermaandagprenten / Copper Monday prints. Verkenning van een nederlandse grafische traditie / Observations on a Dutch printing tradition. Amst., 1991. 255 pp. Ills. Cloth. in orig. cardboard slipcase. Sm. folio. Order number (126664).
EUR 80,00
Limited edition of 1500 copies. - Dutch & English text.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 126664 )
Zoete,Johan de & M.Versteeg. Koppermaandagprenten / Copper Monday prints. Verkenning van een nederlandse grafische traditie / Observations on a Dutch printing tradition. Amst., 1991. 255 pp. Ills. Calf. In orig. cardboard slipcase. Sm. folio. Order number (189130).
EUR 135,00
Edition de luxe. - Dutch & English text.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 189130 )
Zur Westen.,Walter v. Vom Kunstgewand der Höflichkeit. Glückwünsche, Besuchskarten und Familienanzeigen aus sechs Jahrhunderten. Berlin, 1921. VIII,305 pp. 376 ills. H.vellum. (Limited to 550 numb. copies). Order number (057662).
EUR 386,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 57662 )