|
|
Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V.
Oude Hoogstraat 14-18, 1012 CE Amsterdam, The Netherlands Tel. +31 (0)20 6231191 Fax. +31 (0)20 6232809 Email: kok@xs4all.nl Ma-Vrij 9.30-18.00, Za 9.30-17.00 / Mon-Fri 9.30-6.00, Sat 9.30-5.00 |
Doorzoek onze database / |
(This page has been up-dated August 15th, 2010)
back to the homepage of Antiquariaat Kok
Category: History
700 Jahre Stadtrecht Schüttorf. 1295-1995. Beiträge zur Geschichte. Bad Bentheim, n.d. 584 pp. Ills (some col.). Boards,d/j. Order number (220692).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 220692 )
Abma,Gerben. Geloof en politiek. Confessionele partijvorming in Friesland. Onstaan en eerste jaren (1852-1871). Leeuwarden, 1980. 530 pp. Soft cover, spine sl. dam. [Diss.] Order number (216913).
EUR 18,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 216913 )
AGNES VON BADEN. Hirschfeld,Peter. Markgräfin Agnes von Baden. Gemahlin Herzog Gerhards VII. von Schleswig. Ein Beitrag zur Kulturgeschichte des 15. Jahrhunderts. Neumünster, 1957. 248 pp. Soft cover. (Quellen und Forschungen z. Geschichte Schleswig-Holsteins 34). Order number (209201).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 209201 )
AGUSTIN,ANTONIO. Crawford,M.H. Antonio Augustin between Renaissance and Counter-Reform. London, 1993. 312 pp. Some b/w ills. Soft cover. (Warburg Inst. Surveys & Text XXIV). Order number (221521).
EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 221521 )
ALBERDINGK THIJM,J.A. Geurts,P.A.M., a.o. (ed.). J.A. Alberdingk Thijm 1820-1889. Erflater van de negentiende eeuw. Een bundel opstellen. Baarn, 1992. 283 pp. Ills. Soft cover. (KDC Bronnen en Studies, 24) Order number (211095).
EUR 23,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 211095 )
Alfonso,Isabel a.o. Building Legitimacy. Political discourses and forms of legitimacy in Medieval Societies. Leiden, Brill, 2004. XXIII,359 pp. Boards. (The Medieval Mediterranean 53). Order number (184970).
EUR 80,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 184970 )
Algra,A. "Dispereert niet". Twintig eeuwen historie van de Nederlanden. 8th ext. ed. Franeker, 1978. 5 vols. Ills. Cloth. Order number (152043).
EUR 80,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 152043 )
Algra,A. "Dispereert niet". Twintig eeuwen historie van de Nederlanden. 7th ed. Franeker, 1973. 5 vols. Ills. Cloth. Order number (152044).
EUR 80,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 152044 )
Algra,A. "Dispereert niet". Twintig eeuwen historie van de Nederlanden. 3th ext. ed. Franeker, 1965. 5 vols. Ills. Cloth. Order number (152045).
EUR 80,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 152045 )
Al-Makkari,Ahmed Ibn Mohammed. The history of the Mohammedan Dynasties in Spain. Delhi, 1984. 2 vols. XII,544,CLXXII,XXXIX,548,XCV pp. Cloth. Order number (193204).
EUR 350,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 193204 )
Amstel,Th.A.A.M. van. De Heren van Amstel 1105-1378. Hun opkomst in het Nedersticht van Utrecht in de twaalfde en dertiende eeuw en hun vestiging in het hertogdom Brabant na 1296. Hilversum, 1999. 262 pp. B./w. ills. Soft cover. Order number (223327).
EUR 12,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 223327 )
Anders,P.Gergorio de. Documentos para la Historia del Monasterio de San Lorenzo El Real de El Escorial. Vol. VIII. Madrid, 1964. 470 pp. Soft cover. - Small name on French-title. Order number (220727).
EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 220727 )
Aniba,Ton. Kroniek van een koloniaal. Het leven Johannes Slüsser 1815-1903. De historie van Nederland en Nederlands-Indië rond de eeuwwisseling van het jaar 1800. Rijswijk, 2006. 123 pp. Col. & b/w ills. Soft cover. Order number (220212).
EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 220212 )
Anmtal,G.v. & J.C.H. de Pater. Weensche Gezantschapsberichten van 1670 tot 1720. 's-Grav., 1929-1934. 2 dln. 726,786 blz. Linn. (R.G.P. 67 & 79). Order number (136202).
EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 136202 )
Antonisse,Rinus. De kroon op het Deltaplan. Stormvloedkering Oosterschelde. Het grootste waterbouwproject aller tijden Amst. & Brussel, 1985. 224 pp. Col. ills. Boards, d./j. Order number (171203).
EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 171203 )
Archenholtz,J.W. England und Italien. 2. gänzl. umgearb. & verm. Ausgabe. Lpz., Dykischen Buchh., 1787. 5 vols. XIV,282,279,435,233,301 pp. & 5 title-engr. Or. boards, corners & spine-ends worn. Order number (197446).
EUR 500,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 197446 )
Arendt,Hannah. Vita Activa. De mens: bestaan en bestemming. Amst., 1994. 400 pp. Soft cover, back cover very sl. creased. Order number (219268).
EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 219268 )
Ariès,Philippe & G.Duby (ed.) Geschiedenis van het persoonlijk leven. Amst, 1987. 5 vols. 526,557,557,532,541 pp. Ills. Cloth, no d/j. Order number (218429).
EUR 52,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 218429 )
Ariès,Philippe & G.Duby (ed.) Geschiedenis van het persoonlijk leven. Amst, 1987. 5 vols. 526,557,557,532,541 pp. Ills. Cloth,d/j. In slipcase (slipcase sl. soiled). Order number (208782).
EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 208782 )
Arlott,John & Arthur Daley. Pageantry of Sport. From the Age of Chivalry to the Age of Victoria. London, 1968. 128 pp. 16 col. plts. & 144 b/w drawings, engravings and paintings. Cloth, oblong. Order number (156800).
EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 156800 )
Artusi,Luciano & A.Patruno. Deo Gratias. Storia, tradizioi, culti e personaggi delle antiche confraternite fiorentine. Roma, 1994. 448 pp. Ills. Or.hardcover,d/j. Fine. (Quest'Italia 203). Order number (223649).
EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 223649 )
Ascheri,Mario & W.Kurze. L'Amiata nel Medioevo. Roma, 1989. XIII,414 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (223653).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 223653 )
Aten,Diederik. "Als het gewelt comt..." Politiek en economie in Holland benoorden het IJ, 1500-1800. Hilversum, 1995. 441 pp. Soft cover. Order number (223361).
EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 223361 )
Attenborough,David The First Eden. The Mediterranean world and man. Boston - Toronto, 1987. 240 pp. Coll.ills. Boards. Order number (217432).
EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 217432 )
Aubin,Jean. Le Latin et l'Astrolable. Études inédites sur la règne de D.Manuel 1495-1521. Vol. III. Paris, 2006. XXXIV,595 pp. Stiff soft cover. Order number (207313).
EUR 45,00
Only volume three.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 207313 )
AURELIUS. Tilmans,Catherina P.H.M. Aurelius en de Divisiekroniek van 1517. Historiografie en humanisme in Holland in de tijd van Erasmus. Hilversom, 1988. 228 pp. Ills. Bound, spine gold-stamped. Order number (215917).
EUR 35,00
Nicely bound.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 215917 )
Avé,Jan B. & V.T.King. Borneo. Oerwoud in ondergang. Culturen op drift. N.d. 125 pp. Num.ills. Soft cover. Order number (024433).
EUR 15,00
Incl. vele gekleurde/ zwart-wit foto's van Dayak kunst.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 24433 )
Balestracci,Duccio a.o. I Bottini medievali di Siena. Siena, n.d. 158 pp. Col. ills. Hardcover, d./j. (Bibl. Sorica Toscana XI). Order number (223704).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 223704 )
Barman,Roderick,J. Citizen Emperor. Pedro II and the making of Brazil, 1825-91. Stanford, 1999. 548 pp. B./w. ills. Soft cover. Front cover sl. dam. Order number (222398).
EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 222398 )
Barnard,Timothy P. Multiple centres of authority. Society and environment in Siak and Eastern Sumatra, 1974-1827. Leiden, 2003. 206 pp. Soft cover. (Verhandelingen van het Koninklijk instituut voor Taal-, Land-, en Volkenkunde, 210). Order number (222352).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 222352 )
Barnes,Timothy D. Athanasius and Constantsius. Theology and politics in the constantinian empire. Cambridge, 2001. XVIII, 343 pp. Soft cover. (Harvard university press). Cover sl. worn. Order number (207866).
EUR 22,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 207866 )
BAYLE,PIERRE. Correspondance de Pierre Bayle. Tome 5 aout 1684 - fin juillet 1685. Lettres 309-450. Oxford, 2007. XXIII,512 pp. 1 plt. Cloth. Fine. Order number (219390).
EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 219390 )
BEAUMARCHAIS. Gatty,Janette C. Beaumarchais sous la Révolution. L'affaire des fusils de Hollande d'après des documents inédits. Leiden, Brill, 1976. VI,363 pp. Cloth. Order number (203148).
EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 203148 )
Becker,Guilielmus A. De Romae veteris muris atque portis. Lipsiae, 1842. 130 pp. Rebound in cloth. Library-stamp & some foxing. Order number (168895).
EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 168895 )
Beek,H.H. Waanzin in de middeleeuwen. Beeld van de gestoorde en bemoeienis met de zieke. Haarlem, 1969. 327 pp. Text-ills & 16 col.plts. Cloth. d/j. Order number (156555).
EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 156555 )
Beekman,A.A. (ed.). Geschiedkundige Atlas van Nederland. - Parts 1-19 (= complete set): vol. 1 (-1561), vol. 2 (1648-1853) & vol. 3 (De Koloniën)]. 's-Grav., 1913-1938. 19 parts in 14 vols text . Uniform brown cloth bindings, few library marks (small paper labels on spine, some stamps). - [AND]: 154 sheets (single-page & double-page), depicting numerous lithogr. maps. Eight modern (partly uniform) h.cloth portfolio's. Folio. Obl. - [AND]: two part "Verbeteringen en aanvullingen". 's-Grav., 1932/35. 22,21 pp. Soft covers. In modern h.cloth portfolio. Order number (205829).
EUR 900,00
Complete set of all the plates and text volumes. - - (1) Oudheidkundige kaart van Nederland door J.H.Holwerda, (2/3) De Romeinsche Tijd en de Frankische tijd door P.J.Blok en A.W.Byvanck, (4) De gewesten van Noord- en Zuid-Nederland in 1300 door A.A.Beekman, (5) Holland, Zeeland en Westfriesland in 1300 door A.A.Beekman - part I, II & III / Holland ten zuiden van het IJ in 1300 (zuidelijk gedeelte) en Holland omstreeks de St.Elizabethsvloed van 1421 (zuidelijk gedeelte) door Th. van Rheineck Leyssius, (6) De Marken van Drente, Groningen, Overijssel en Gelderland (afl. 1 & 2) door B.M. de Jonge van Ellemeet en J.G.C.Joosting / Marken in Gelderland door A.H.Martens van Sevenhoven / Marken in Overijssel door G.A.J.van Engelen van der Veen / Marken in Utrecht door A.Le Cosquino de Bussy, (7) De Bourgondische tijd (afl. 1 & 2) door P.J. Blok, a.o., (8) De zeventien provinciën in 1555 (2 afl.) door P.J.Blok, a.o., (9/9a) De kerkelijke indeeling omstreeks 1550 tevens kloosterkaart. Afl. 1: Het Bisdom Utrecht door S.Muller, (10) De Republiek der Vereenigde Nederlanden in 1648 door H.Brugmans, a.o. / De oorlog van 1672 door A.A.Beekman / De zeeslagen in de Noordzee en het Kanaal door P.J.Blok, (11) De Rijnverdeling in de 17de en 18de eeuw door J.W.Welcker / (12) De Zuidelijke Nederlanden in de 17de en 18de eeuw door A.A.Beekman en F.L.Ganshof / (13) De gereformeerde kerk onder de republiek omstreeks het midden der 18de eeuw door L.Knappert en A.A.Beekman / (14) De republiek in 1795 door A.A.Beekman / (15) De fransche tijd 1795-1815 door J.C.Ramaer / (16) De rechtelijke indeling na 1795 door J.C.Vervoorde / (17) Het Koninkrijk der Nederlanden op 1 juli 1817 J.C.Ramaer / (18) De roomsch-katholieke kerk in het Koninkrijk der Nederlanden in 1853 door A.H.L.Hensen en A.A.Beekman, (19) De Koloniën. (6 parts on the Dutch colonies and Dutch trade).
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 205829 )
Beekman,A.A. (ed.). Geschiedkundige Atlas van Nederland. - Parts 1-19 (= complete set): vol. 1 (-1561), vol. 2 (1648-1853) & vol. 3 (De Koloniën)]. 's-Grav., 1913-1938. 19 parts in 15 vols text . Uniform green bindings. - [AND]: 3 atlas volumes with 154 sheets (single-page & double-page), depicting numerous lithogr. maps. Uniform green cloth portfolio's. Folio. Obl. - Very good set with some shelfwear. Order number (220681).
EUR 1000,00
Complete set of all the plates and text volumes. - - (1) Oudheidkundige kaart van Nederland door J.H.Holwerda, (2/3) De Romeinsche Tijd en de Frankische tijd door P.J.Blok en A.W.Byvanck, (4) De gewesten van Noord- en Zuid-Nederland in 1300 door A.A.Beekman, (5) Holland, Zeeland en Westfriesland in 1300 door A.A.Beekman - part I, II & III / Holland ten zuiden van het IJ in 1300 (zuidelijk gedeelte) en Holland omstreeks de St.Elizabethsvloed van 1421 (zuidelijk gedeelte) door Th. van Rheineck Leyssius, (6) De Marken van Drente, Groningen, Overijssel en Gelderland (afl. 1 & 2) door B.M. de Jonge van Ellemeet en J.G.C.Joosting / Marken in Gelderland door A.H.Martens van Sevenhoven / Marken in Overijssel door G.A.J.van Engelen van der Veen / Marken in Utrecht door A.Le Cosquino de Bussy, (7) De Bourgondische tijd (afl. 1 & 2) door P.J. Blok, a.o., (8) De zeventien provinciën in 1555 (2 afl.) door P.J.Blok, a.o., (9/9a) De kerkelijke indeeling omstreeks 1550 tevens kloosterkaart. Afl. 1: Het Bisdom Utrecht door S.Muller, (10) De Republiek der Vereenigde Nederlanden in 1648 door H.Brugmans, a.o. / De oorlog van 1672 door A.A.Beekman / De zeeslagen in de Noordzee en het Kanaal door P.J.Blok, (11) De Rijnverdeling in de 17de en 18de eeuw door J.W.Welcker / (12) De Zuidelijke Nederlanden in de 17de en 18de eeuw door A.A.Beekman en F.L.Ganshof / (13) De gereformeerde kerk onder de republiek omstreeks het midden der 18de eeuw door L.Knappert en A.A.Beekman / (14) De republiek in 1795 door A.A.Beekman / (15) De fransche tijd 1795-1815 door J.C.Ramaer / (16) De rechtelijke indeling na 1795 door J.C.Vervoorde / (17) Het Koninkrijk der Nederlanden op 1 juli 1817 J.C.Ramaer / (18) De roomsch-katholieke kerk in het Koninkrijk der Nederlanden in 1853 door A.H.L.Hensen en A.A.Beekman, (19) De Koloniën. (6 parts on the Dutch colonies and Dutch trade).
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 220681 )
Beke,Johannes de. Croniken van den Stichte van Utrecht ende van Hollant. 's-Grav., 1982. LXVI,489 pp. Or.cloth. (Rijks Geschiedk. Publ. 180). Order number (216412).
EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 216412 )
Belle,Juliaan van. Les pays de par deçà. De Bourgondische Nederlanden. Torhout & Beveren, 1985. 2 vols. 368,318 pp. B/w ills. Soft covers. Order number (216821).
EUR 23,50
Text in Dutch.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 216821 )
Belle,Juliaan van. Les pays de par deçà. De Bourgondische Nederlanden. Deel II: Regeerperiode van Karel de Stoute (1467-1477). Torhout & Beveren, 1985. 318 pp. B./w. ills. Soft cover. Order number (220175).
EUR 10,00
Only volume two. Dutch text.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 220175 )
Berends,Rochus E. De ontwikkeling der Rotterdamsche gemeenteschuld van het jaar 1851 af tot den wereldoorlog. (Diss.) Arnhem, 1932. 206 blz. Ing. Order number (122171).
EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 122171 )
Berg,K.J.v.d. Fort Kijkduin. Van nieuwbouw naar restauratie. Den Helder, 1997. 100 blz. Geïll. Kart. Order number (202345).
EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 202345 )
Berkel,Klaas van. Academische illusies. De Groningse Universiteit in een tijd van crisis, bezetting en herstel, 1930-1950. Amst., 2005. 650 pp. B./w. ills. Boards, d/j. Order number (183525).
EUR 28,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 183525 )
Bernard,Robert. Histoire de la musique. Bourges, 1961-1963 3 vols. 1179 pp. Num.ills. Imm.leather. d./j. Order number (067216).
EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 67216 )
Bernhard,Georg. Meister und Dilettanten am Kapitalismus. Im Reiche der Hohenzollern. 1st edit. Amst., Allert de Lange, 1936. 393 pp. Cloth, d/j. Dust jacket worn & dam. - First few pp. & cut foxed. Order number (219881).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 219881 )
Bernhard,Georg. Meister und Dilettanten am Kapitalismus. Im Reiche der Hohenzollern. 1st edit. Amst., Allert de Lange, 1936. 393 pp. H.cloth, sl. discol. Order number (220057).
EUR 22,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 220057 )
BERNHEIM,ERNST. Baudet,E.H.P. Onderzoekingen over het systeem der Middeleeuwsche Geschiedbeschouwing. Een studie over Ernst Bernheim's "Mittelalterliche Zeitanschauungen". 's'-Grav., 1948. 189 pp. Soft cover. [Diss.]. Order number (198560).
EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 198560 )
Bessemans,Lutgarde (ed.), a.o. Leven te Leuven in de late Middeleeuwen. Leuven, Stedelijk Museum Vander Kelen-Mertens, 1998. 411 pp. Col. & b./w. ills. Cloth. Order number (190591).
EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 190591 )
Bey,Essad & Wolfgang von Weisl. Allah ist gross. Niedergang und Aufstieg der islamischen Welt von Abdul Hamid bis Ibn Saud. 1st edit. Leipzig & Wien, 1936. 349,[3] pp. 3 maps. Cloth, sl. rubbed, orig. green lettering on front cover & on spine sl. worn off, minor foxing on cut & end-papers. - Some small marks in pencil throughout the text. Order number (220065).
EUR 130,00
Essad Bey is pseudonym for Lev Abromovic Noussimbaum.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 220065 )
Bibliographiae Reconditae. Vol. I. Amst., 1966. 874 pp. Boards. Order number (211248).
EUR 45,00
8 articles on the history of Magdeburg.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 211248 )
Biggs,Douglas L. Reputation and representation in 15th-century Europe. Leiden, Brill, 2004. VI,357 pp. Boards. (The Northern world 8). Order number (185458).
EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 185458 )
Bijdragen en mededeelingen van het Historisch Genootschap. BMHG 47. 1926. LXIII,345 pp. Soft cover. Order number (159547).
EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 159547 )
Binding,Günther. Baubetrieb im Mittelalter. Darmstadt, 1993. 530 pp. 194 ills. Boards, with d./j. Order number (094816).
EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 94816 )
Blockmans,Wim. Geschiedenis van de macht in Europa. Volkeren, markten staten. Antwerpen, 1997. 402 pp. Col. & b./w. ills. Cloth, d./j. In box. Order number (223377).
EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 223377 )
Blok,D.P., a.o. (ed.). Algemene geschiedenis der Nederlanden. Haarlem, Fibula-Van Dishoeck, 1977-1985. 15 vols. Col. & b./w. ills. Artif. leather, d./j. Order number (210855).
EUR 125,00
Complete set.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 210855 )
Blok,P.J. e.a Gedenkboek der reductie van Groningen in 1594. Groningen, J.B.Wolters, 1894. 264 pp. Dec. gilt. cloth. Order number (211611).
EUR 65,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 211611 )
Blok,P.J. Verslag aangaande een onderzoek in Duitschland en Oostenrijk naar Archivalia belangrijk voor de geschiedenis van Nederland. 's-Gravenhage, 1889. 89 pp. Rebound in h.cloth. Order number (138253).
EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 138253 )
Blühm,Andreas & L.Lippincott. Licht! Het industriële tijdperk 1750-1900. Kunst en wetenschap, technologie & samenleving. Zwolle, 2000. 271 pp. Col. ills. Cloth, d/j. Order number (205373).
EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 205373 )
Blussé,Leonard a.o. All of one company. The VOC in biographical perspective. Leiden, 1986. 230 pp. Soft cover. Order number (211938).
EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 211938 )
Bodard,Pierre. Histoire de la cour Souveraine du Duché de Bouillon sous les la Tour d'Auvergne (1678-1790). Bastogne, 1965. 315 pp. B/w ills. Stiff soft cover. Order number (221144).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 221144 )
Boer,Albert. Het Kamp Schoorl. 2e dr. [Schoorl], 1994. 170 pag. Geïll. (z./w.). Kart. Order number (199541).
EUR 22,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 199541 )
Boeren,P.C. Heiligdomsvaart Maastricht. Schets van de geschiedenis der heiligdomsvaarten en andere jubelvaarten. Maastricht, 1962. 227 blz. Geïll. Plastic. Order number (120920).
EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 120920 )
Bogaard,M.Th. uit den. De Gereformeerden en Oranje tijdens het eerste stadhouderloze tijdperk. Groningen, Djakarta, 1954. 258 pag. Text. Ing. [Diss.] Order number (216926).
EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 216926 )
Bogaarts,M.D. De periode van het Kabinet-Beel. 3 juli 1946 - 7 augustus 1948. 's-Gravenhage, 1989. 3 vols (of 4). 2303 pp. Boards, d/j. (dust jackets discol.). (Parlementaire Geschiedenis van Nederland na 1945 - Deel II. ) Order number (211999).
EUR 42,50
Only the volumes A, B & C.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 211999 )
Bollen,Hen & H.Jansen. Het manneneiland. Kroniek van de gebeurtenissen in de Over-Betuwe van september 1944 tot juni 1945. Zutphen, 1982. 265 blz. Geïll. (z/w). Karton, omslag. Order number (126143).
EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 126143 )
Bonnell,Heinrich E. Die Anfänge des karolingischen Hauses. Berlin : Duncker & Humblot, 1866. XIII,223 pp. Cloth. - Ex-library copy (some marks); all pp. (wtr)stained; t.-p. repaired. (Jahrbücher der deutschen Geschichte). Order number (164072).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 164072 )
Bontemantel,Hans. Notulen gehouden ter vergadering der Staten van Holland in 1670. Uitgegeven door C.G.Smit. Utrecht, 1937. IX,340 blz. Zonder omslag. (Werken Hist. Gen. Utrecht - 3e serie - 67). Order number (159139).
EUR 20,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 159139 )
Booy,E.P.de. Kweekhoven der wijsheid. Basis- en vervolgonderwijs in de steden van de provincie Utrecht van 1580 tot het begin der 19e eeuw. Zutphen, 1980. 288 blz. Geïll. Linn. (Stichtse Hist. Reeks 5). Order number (103540).
EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 103540 )
Bornewasser,J.A. Kirche und Staat in Fulda unter Wilhelm Friedrich von Oranien 1802-1806. Fulda, 1956. XXIV,343 pp. Soft cover, sl. worn & sl. waterstained. (Quellen u. Abh. z. Geschichte der Abtei und der Diözese Fulda XIX). Order number (222469).
EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 222469 )
Bosch-van de Kolk,E & J.Duyvetter. Klederdrachten Collectie. Hare Majesteit Koningin Wilhelmina 1948-1973. (Een kwart eeuw verzamelen) Arnhem, 1973. 52 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (143266).
EUR 8,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 143266 )
Bossaers,K.W.J.M. Zuiderzeevissers. Geschiedenis van de belangenorganisaties van de vissers op Zuiderzee en IJsselmeer. Amst., 1987. 272 pp. Ills. Boards,d/j. Order number (172753).
EUR 18,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 172753 )
Bouillet,M.-N. Dictionnaire universel d'histoire et de géographie [...]. Paris,Librairie de L. Hachette et Cie, 1867. IV,2040,4 pp. Green gilt tooled h.moroc. some foxing in text. Order number (204021).
EUR 50,00
Nouvelle edition (Vingtieme). Entierement refondue.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 204021 )
Bouman,P.J. Rotterdam en het Duitsche achterland 1831-1851. (Diss.) Amst., 1931. 212 blz. Ing. Order number (175916).
EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 175916 )
Bowsky,William M. A Medieval Italian Commune. Siena under the Nine, 1287-1355. Berkeley, 1981. XVI,327 pp. 16 plts. Or.hardcover. Fine. Order number (223666).
EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 223666 )
Boxer,C.R. Zeevarend Nederland en zijn wereldrijk 1600-1800. 1e druk. Leiden, 1967. 437 pp. Ills & maps. Cloth., d./j. Order number (031344).
EUR 12,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 31344 )
Boxer,C.R. Zeevarend Nederland en zijn wereldrijk 1600-1800. 2e dr. Leiden, 1976. 438 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Some waterdam. Order number (049244).
EUR 7,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 49244 )
Brabantia. Tweemaandelijks tijdschrift. Jrg. 1 (1952) - jrg. 14 (1965). 14 delen in 7 banden. Geïll. (z./w.). Linn., sleets. Order number (202745).
EUR 80,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 202745 )
BRANCACCIO,CARLO. Biaudet,Henry. Carlo Brancaccio. Un Italien au service de la Suède au XVIè Siècle. Genève, 1912. 66 pp. Blind soft cover. (Annales Acc. Scient. Fennicae V/2). - Discol. Order number (222925).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 222925 )
Brandileone,Francesco. Scritti di storia Giuridica dell'Italia Meridionale. Bari, 1970. 528 pp. H.cloth. (Soc. di Storia Patria per la Puglia XXXIV). Order number (210346).
EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 210346 )
Brandsch,Gottlieb. Die Martin Felmer- Handschrift. Eine Darstellung der Geschichte und Volkskunde der Siebenbürger Sachsen aus dem Jahre 1764. Berlin & Lpz., 1935. XXII,171 pp. Soft cover. (Quellen zur Deutschen Volkskunde Heft 5). Order number (153128).
EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 153128 )
Brandt,C.D.J. Bijdrage tot de kritiek van Hollandse stadsrechten der XIIIe eeuw. Utrecht, 1921. 67 blz. Platen. Ing. Loose Order number (179456).
EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 179456 )
Brandt,Ton v.d. Amsterdamse zaken. De rechtbank en de stad. Z.pl., 2006. 248 blz. Geïll. Ing. Order number (209279).
EUR 17,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 209279 )
Braudel,Fernand. La Méditerranée et le monde méditerraneén a l'époque de Philippe II. 2ème édit. Paris, 1966. 2 vols. 289,629 pp. Ills. Buckram. Order number (194762).
EUR 55,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 194762 )
Brink,Gabriel van den. De grote overgang. Een lokaal onderzoek naar de modernisering van het bestaan. Woensel 1670-1920. Nijmegen, 1996. 575 pag. Z/w ills. Ing. Order number (220956).
EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 220956 )
Brink,J.v.d. & J.C.Doornenbal. "...en te doen onderwijzen." Geschiedenis van de Johannes Calvijnschool te Veenendaal 1931-1991. Veenendaal, 1991. 192 blz. Z./w. ills. Ing., omslag met vouwtje. Order number (216916).
EUR 13,50
T.g.v.h. 60-jarig bestaan van de Johannes Calvijnschool.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 216916 )
Brom,Gisbert. Archivalia in Italie. 's'Grav., 1908-1914. 3 dln in 4. Text. Cloth. Small library-stamp. Order number (174884).
EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 174884 )
BROUCHOVEN,JAN VAN. Schryver,Reginald de. Jan van Brouchoven. Graaf van Bergeyck 1644-1725. Een halve eeuw staatkunde in de Spaanse Nederlanden en in Europa. Brussel, 1965. 528 pp. 7 plts. Stiff soft cover. (Verh. Kon. Vl. Akad, 57). Order number (214079).
EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 214079 )
Brown,W.Norman. The Swastika. A study of the Nazi claims of its Aryan origin. New York, 1933. 30 pp. Soft cover. Order number (219648).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 219648 )
Bruckner,Gene. The Civic World of Early Renaissance Florence. Princeton, 1977. XII,526 pp. Or.hardcover,d/j. Order number (223585).
EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 223585 )
Brugmans,H. Amsterdam in de Gouden Eeuw. Amst., 1938. 2 vols. 395,797pp. Col. & b./w. ills. Cloth, spines very slightly discol.. Order number (194461).
EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 194461 )
Brugmans,I.J. Nederlandsch-Indië onder Japanse bezetting. Gegevens en documenten over de jaren 1942-1945. Franeker, 1960. XI,661 pp. Cloth. Order number (046240).
EUR 32,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 46240 )
Brugmans,I.J. Nederlandsch-Indië onder Japanse bezetting. Gegevens en documenten over de jaren 1942-1945. 3e, ongewijzigde druk. Franeker, n.d. XI, 661 pp. Cloth, d/j. Order number (194896).
EUR 32,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 194896 )
Bruijn,J.R. De oorlogvoering ter zee in 1673 in journalen en andere stukken. Groningen, 1966. 248 pp. B./w. ills. Soft cover. Order number (214919).
EUR 16,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 214919 )
Bruin,Jan & Jan van der Werff. Vrijheid achter de horizon. Engelandvaart over de Noordzee 1940-1945. Houten, 1998. 156 pp. B./w. ills. Boards. Order number (222279).
EUR 27,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 222279 )
Bruin,Renger de. Wij en onze opvolgers zullen iedereen recht doen. Het Utrechtse provinciebestuur in historisch perspectief. Utrecht, 2003. 160 blz. Geïlls. Karton. Order number (217528).
EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 217528 )
Bryson,David. Queen Jeanne and the Promised Land. Dynasty, Homeland, Religion and Violence in 16th Century France. Leiden, Brill, 1999. XIV,385 pp. Cloth,d/j. Order number (185455).
EUR 79,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 185455 )
Bubberman,F.C. a.o. Schakels met het verleden. De geschiedenis van de kartografie van Suriname. Links with the past. The history of the cartography of Suriname. Eslabones con el pasado. La historia de la cartografía de Suriname 1500-1971. Edited by C. Koeman. Amst., 1973. 177 pp. Ills. Cloth. Folio. Cover stained. Order number (212728).
EUR 109,00
Only the textbook.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 212728 )
Bubberman,F.C. a.o. Schakels met het verleden. De geschiedenis van de kartografie van Suriname. Links with the past. The history of the cartography of Suriname. Eslabones con el pasado. La historia de la cartografía de Suriname 1500-1971. Edited by C. Koeman. Amst., 1973. 177 pp. Ills. Cloth. Folio. Order number (148800).
EUR 135,00
Only the textbook.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 148800 )
Buck,H.De. Bibliografie der geschiedenis van Nederland. Leiden, 1968. XX,712 pp. Cloth. Order number (003340).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 3340 )
Buck,H.De. Bibliografie der geschiedenis van Nederland. Utrecht, 1979. XVIII. 712 blz. Linn. Order number (179463).
EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 179463 )
Buitelaar,Wout. Panden die verhalen. Een kleine oorlogsgeschiedenis van de Utrechtse Maliebaan. Utrecht, 2008. 139 pag. Z/w ills. Kart. Order number (220276).
EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 220276 )
Buiting,Henny & Philip van Praag. De Roden Roepen. Een eeuw sociaal-democratie in Deventer. Nieuwegein, 1999. 185 pp. B./w. ills. Boards. Order number (186900).
EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 186900 )
BUSBECQ,AUGERIUS GHISLAIN DE. Martels,Zweder von. Augerius Gislenius Busbequius. Leven en werk van de keizerlijke gezant aan het hof van Süleyman de Grote. Groningen, 1989. 599 pp. Soft cover. [Diss.] Order number (211321).
EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 211321 )
CABOTS. Williamson,James A. The voyages of the Cabots and the discovery of North America. London, 1929 [reprint Amst., 1970]. XIII,290 pp. Maps. Imm. leather. Order number (127413).
EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 127413 )
CAERDEN,PAULUS VAN. A. de Booy. De derde reis van de V.O.C. naar Oost-Indië onder het beleid van Admiraal Paulus van Caerden uitgezeild in 1606. 's-Grav., 1968-70. 2 vols. 213,274 pp. Ills. Cloth. - Name written on first free end paper. (Linschoten-Ver. 70 & 71) Order number (135899).
EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 135899 )
CAERDEN,PAULUS VAN. A. de Booy. De derde reis van de V.O.C. naar Oost-Indië onder het beleid van Admiraal Paulus van Caerden, uitgezeild in 1606. 's-Grav., 1968-70. 2 vols. 213,274 pp. Ills. Cloth. (Linschoten-Ver. 70 & 71). Order number (204093).
EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 204093 )
Callander,John. Terra Australis Cognita or voyages to the Terra Australis. Edinburgh, 1766-1768. Reprint Amst., 1967. 3 vols. VIII,516,745,692 pp. Maps. Imm. vellum. (Bibl. Australiana 8-10). Order number (127241).
EUR 204,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 127241 )
CALMEYER.M.R.H. Hoffenaar,J. Herinneringen. Memoires van een christen, militair en politicus. Ingeleid en bewerkt door J. Hoffenaar. Den Haag, 1997. 927 pp. Ills (b./w.). Cloth, d./j. Thesis. Order number (177426).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 177426 )
Cameron,Roderick. The golden haze with Captain Cook in the South Pacific. London, 1965. XV,283 pp. 84 ills. Cloth. Order number (098492).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 98492 )
Campbell,Archibald. A voyage round the world from 1806 to 1812; un which Japan, Kamschatka, the Aleutian Islands, and the Sandwich Islands, were visited. Edinburgh, 1816. Reprint Amst., 1969. 288 pp. 1 fold. map. Imm. vellum. (Bibl. Australiana, 50). Order number (127230).
EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 127230 )
Camps,H.P.H. De stadsrechten van Graaf Willem II van Holland en hun verhouding tot het recht van 's -Hertogenbosch. (Diss.) Amst., 1948. 200 blz. Geïll. (z/w), uitv. plaat & 6 bijlagen (facs.). Ing. Order number (221511).
EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 221511 )
Carasso-Kok,Marijke (ed.). Geschiedenis van Amsterdam. Deel II-1: Centrum van de wereld. 1578 - 1650. Amst., 2005. 533 pp. Col. & b./w. ills. Cloth, d/j. Order number (180670).
EUR 37,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 180670 )
Carinthia I. Zeitschrift für geschichtliche Landeskunde von Kärnten. Jhrg. 173 (1983) - 191 (2001) 19 vols. Text & ills. Soft covers. Order number (183922).
EUR 350,00
Partly dealing with archeology.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 183922 )
Carmiggelt,A. De 'Koningsterp' van Wijnaldum. De Friese elite in de vroege Middeleeuwen. Abcoude, 2000. 79 pag. Gekl. en z/w ills. Ing. Order number (220218).
EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 220218 )
CASTIGLIONE. Hanning,Robert W & D.Rosand. Castiglione. the Ideal and the Real in Renaissance Culture. New haven & London, 1983. XXIV,215 pp. 26 ills. Or.hardcover,d/j. Fine. Order number (223635).
EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 223635 )
CASTRACANI,CASTRUCCIO. Green,Louis. Castruccio Castracani. A study on the origins and character of a 14th-Century Italian Despotism. Oxford, 1986. X,290 pp. Hardcover, d/j. Order number (223613).
EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 223613 )
Catalogus 1911. Catalogus van boeken in Noord-Nederland verschenen van den vroegsten tijd tot op heden.VI: Geschiedenis en aardrijkskunde. 's-Gravenhage, 1911. 319 pp. Soft cover. Order number (161941).
EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 161941 )
Catalogus 1977. Vredenburg gekraakt. Beleg en afbraak van een dwangburcht (1576-1577). Utrecht, Gemeentelijke Archiefdienst. 136 blz. Z./w. illusr. Ing. Order number (210994).
EUR 8,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 210994 )
Challamel,Augustin & Wilhelm Ténint. Les français sous la révolution. Paris, Challamel, [1843]. 116 pp. 40 handcoloured steel-engravings by L.Massard after drawings by H.Baron. Gilt tooled raised red h.mor., marbled sides. - Spine-ends & edges sl. worn, some foxing. Order number (206674).
EUR 100,00
Handcolored plates.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 206674 )
Chambers,G.L. Bussaco. London, 1910. XIV,`260 pp. Ills & maps in rear-pocket. Cloth. (Wellington's Battlefields Illustrated). Order number (215361).
EUR 175,00
Very good copy.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 215361 )
CHARDIN,JOHN. Sykes,Percie. Sir John Chardin's travels in Persia. London, 1927, XI,287 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (115154).
EUR 102,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 115154 )
CHARDIN,JOHN. Sir John Chardin's travels in Persia.[Ed. by Sir Percy Sykes]. London, 1927. XXIV,287 pp. Plts. Imm. leather. Reprint Amst. 1971.[ Argonaut Press- No.3 ]. Order number (127415).
EUR 41,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 127415 )
Charlevoix,Pierre X.de. Histoire de l'établissement, des progrès et de la décadence du Christianisme dans l'empire du Japon..... Louvain, Vanlinthout, 1818. 2 vols. XXIV,410,540 pp. Calf, little worn. Order number (124657).
EUR 567,00
*Charlevoix (1682-1761), french Jesuit, known for his travels in Canadan and down the Mississippi River, chiefly remembered for his "Histoire de la Nouvelle France, 1744" and his journals, as well as historical works on Santo Domingo, Paraguy & Japon". First published in Rouen, 1715 in 3 vols.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 124657 )
Chibnall,Majorie. (ed.). Anglo-Norman studies XII. Proceedings of the battle conference 1989. Woodbridge, 1990. 251 pp. Boards, d/j. (jacket partly discol. & torn). Order number (200450).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 200450 )
Choix de rapports, opinions et discours prononcés à la Tribune Nationale depuis 1789 jusqu'à ce jour. Paris, 1818-1825. 23 vols. Red h.mor. gilt tooled spines. Order number (208469).
EUR 500,00
Complete set.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 208469 )
Christensen,Aksel E. Dutch trade to the Baltic about 1600. Studies in the Sound toll register and Dutch shipping records. Copenhagen & The Hague, 1941. 490 pp. Re-bound in cloth, sl.dam. With library mark. Order number (063983).
EUR 68,00
Diagrams missing.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 63983 )
CHRISTIAAN IV. Roding,Juliette Germaine. Christiaan IV van Denemarken (1588-1648). Architectuur en stedebouw van een Luthers vorst. [Diss.] Alkmaar, 1991. 211 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (088984).
EUR 24,95
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 88984 )
Christian,David. A History of Russia, Central Asia and Mongolia. Volume I: Inner Eurasia from Prehistory to the Mongol Empire. Cornwall, 2005. 472 pp. B/w ills. Soft cover. (The Blackwell History of the World) Order number (220215).
EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 220215 )
Cioranescu,Alexandre. Correspondance de Daniel Démétrius Philippidès et de J.-D.Barbié du Bocage (1794-1819). Thessaloniki, 1965. VII,160 pp. Stiff soft cover. - Edges a bit worn. Order number (219063).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 219063 )
Claeys,Georges. Kroniek van Oostkamp. Brugge, 1985. 408 blz. Z./w. geïlls. Linnen. Verkleurd. Order number (222625).
EUR 65,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 222625 )
CLEMENT VII. Gouwens,Kenneth & Sh.E.Reiss. The Pontificate of Clement VII. History, politics, culture. Aldershot, 2005. IX,437 pp. Plts. Boards,d/j. Bottom spine-end damaged. Order number (185893).
EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 185893 )
CLERCQ,WILLEM DE. Clerq,W.A. de. Willem de Clercq (1795-1844). Amst., 1999. 495 blz. Geïll. Kart., omslag. Order number (199073).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 199073 )
CLUSIUS,CAROLUS (also called CHARLES DE l'ECLUSE). Theunisz,Joh Carolus Clusius. Het merkwaardige leven van een pionier der wetenschap. Amst., 1939. 178 pp. 8 plts. Cloth,d/j. (Patria 17). Order number (005970).
EUR 11,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 5970 )
Cohen,R. The Jewish Nation in Surinam. Historical Essays. Amsterdam, 1982. 103 pp. B/w ills. Soft cover. Order number (156677).
EUR 12,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 156677 )
Cohn,Samuel Kline. The Laboring Classes in Renaissance Florence. N.Y., 1980. 296 pp. 2 ills. Hardcover, d/j. Order number (223611).
EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 223611 )
Colijn,H. Neerlands Indië. Land en volk. Geschiedenis en bestuur. Bedrijf en samenleving. Amst., 1911-1912. 2 vols. VII,378,394 pp. Ills. Cloth. Waterstained, dam. Order number (101226).
EUR 102,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 101226 )
Colquhoun,Archibald R. The mastery of the Pacific. N.Y., 1904. XVI,440 pp. Frontispiece, maps & more than 100 ills. Cloth. Innerjoints broken. Loose. Order number (122683).
EUR 102,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 122683 )
COLUMBUS. Jane,Cecil. The Voyages of Christopher Columbus being the journals of his first and third, and the letters concerning his first and last voyages.. (Ed.by Cecil Jane). London, 1930. 347 pp. H.vellum, spine worn & library-mark on the verso of the title-page. Order number (204213).
EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 204213 )
COLUMBUS. Jane,Cecil. The Voyages of Christopher Columbus being the journals of his first and third, and the letters concerning his first and last voyages.. (Ed.by Cecil Jane). London, 1930. 347 pp. H.vellum. Order number (141515).
EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 141515 )
COLUMBUS. Jane,Cecil. The Voyages of Christopher Columbus being the journals of his first and third, and the letters concerning his first and last voyages.. (Ed.by Cecil Jane). London, 1930. [Reprint Amst., 1970]. 347 pp. Imm. leather. Order number (127431).
EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 127431 )
COLUMBUS. Morison,Samuel E. Admiral of the ocean sea. Boston, 1942. XX,680 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (021270).
EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 21270 )
COLUMBUS. Ontdekkingsreizen van eenige der vroegere togtgenoten van Columbus, zijnde een aanhangsel op deszelfs leven en reizen van Chr.Columbus.(Vert.d.Washington Irving) Haarlem, A.Loosjes, 1834. VIII,390 pp. 1 fold.map. Boards, sl.soiled & repaired with tape. Few pp. waterstained. Loosening. Order number (025742).
EUR 102,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 25742 )
Commelin,Isaac. Begin ende voortgangh van de Vereenigde Nederlandsche geoctroyeerde Oost-Indische compagnie...... [Amst., Joannes Janssonius], 1646 [reprint Amst., 1969]. 4 vols & introduction booklet. Ills. Dec. imm.leather, top of spine vol. IV dam., spines rubbed. Order number (070919).
EUR 275,00
Reprint edition of this famous travel-book. - With the often missing introduction booklet: C.R.Boxer - Isaac Commelins "Begin ende Voortgangh" (text in English, 17 pp.).
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 70919 )
Commelin,Isaac. Begin ende voortgangh van de Vereenighde Nederlantsche geoctroyeerde Oost-Indische Compagnie...... [Amst., Joannes Janssonius], 1646 [reprint Amst., 1969]. 4 vols. Ills. Dec. imm.leather. - Spine ends sl. worn, edges of volumes II & III waterstained at the top. - Still a good working copy. Order number (213966).
EUR 175,00
Reprint edition of this famous travel-book. Without the supplement.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 213966 )
Commelin,Isaac. Begin ende voortgangh van de Vereenighde Nederlantsche geoctroyeerde Oost-Indische Compagnie...... [Amst., Joannes Janssonius], 1646 [reprint Amst., 1969]. 4 vols & introduction booklet. Ills. Dec. imm.leather. Order number (213965).
EUR 325,00
Reprint edition of this famous travel-book. - COMPLETE WITH: the original wooden bookrack and the the often missing introduction booklet: C.R.Boxer - Isaac Commelins "Begin ende Voortgangh" (text in English, 17 pp.).
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 213965 )
Commelin,Isaac. Begin ende voortgangh van de Vereenighde Nederlantsche geoctroyeerde Oost-Indische Compagnie...... [Amst., Joannes Janssonius], 1646 [reprint Amst., 1969]. 4 vols & introduction booklet. Ills. Dec. imm.leather, top of spine vol. IV dam. Order number (208111).
EUR 290,00
Reprint edition of this famous travel-book. - With the often missing introduction booklet: C.R.Boxer - Isaac Commelins "Begin ende Voortgangh" (text in English, 17 pp.).
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 208111 )
Commentationes Humanarum Litterarum. Tomus XVIII,1-4. 1: Nils E. Enkvist: Caricatures of Americans on the English Stage prior to 1870. 2: Maria Widnäs: La position de l'adjectif épithète en vieux russe. 3: Henrik Zilliacus: Selbstgefühl und servilität. 4: Hugo E. Pipping: Standard of Living. Helsingfors, 1951. 4 vols in 1. 168,198,86,280 pp. Soft cover. (Soc. Scient. Fennica). Order number (018817).
EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 18817 )
Conrad,Peter. De metamorfose van de wereld. De cultuurgeschiedenis van de twintigste eeuw. Amsterdam, 1999. 895 pp. Linnen met stofomslag. Order number (185437).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 185437 )
Convegno 1989. Firenze e il Concilio del 1439. Convegno di Studii 1989. Firenze, 1994. 2 vols. XX,,1009 pp. Ills. Soft covers. (Bibl. Storica Toscana XXIX). Order number (223640).
EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 223640 )
COOK. Villiers,Alan. Captain Cook, the seamen's seaman. A study of great discoverer. London, 1967. 256 pp. Ills. Boards, d/j. Dust jacket dam. Order number (111977).
EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 111977 )
COORNHERT,D.V. Bonger,H. Leven en werk van D.V.Coornhert. Amst., 1978. 427 pp. 1 portr. Cloth, d./j. Order number (130118).
EUR 21,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 130118 )
Cornelissen,C Van grasmat tot Fliegerhorst. Een oorlogsdocumentatie over de luchtstrijd boven het oostelijk deel van Overijssel. Oldenzaal, 1998. 457 pp, b/w ills. Boards. Order number (208840).
EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 208840 )
Cornet,J.W.G. & D.Langedijk. Leven en bedrijf van de Gouverneurs van de Koninklijke Residentie 's-Gravenhage 1813-1963. Historisch genealogisch beschreven. 's-Grav., 1963. XIII,629 Blz. Ills. Linn. Order number (032531).
EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 32531 )
Corwin,Arthur F. Spain and the abolition of slavery in Cuba, 1817-1886. Austin & London, 1967. XVIII,373 pp. 13 plts. Cloth. Order number (068850).
EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 68850 )
COSIMO I DE MEDICI. Ames-Lewis,Francis. (Edited.). Cosimo 'il Vecchio'de' Medici, 1389-1464. Essays. Oxford, 1992. VIII,316 pp. Hardcover, d/j. Order number (223674).
EUR 90,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 223674 )
Cremona,Liudprand of. The works of Liudprand of Cremona. Antapodosis liber de Rebus Gestis Ottonis relatio de Legatione Constantinopolitana. London, 1930. 287 pp. Cloth. Order number (184776).
EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 184776 )
CROMWELL. Grosheide,Daniël. Cromwell naar het oordeel van zijn Nederlandse tijdgenoten. Amst., 1951. 270 pp. Soft cover. [Diss.]. - Edges damaged. Order number (222445).
EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 222445 )
Crouse,Nellis M. French pioneers in the West Indies 1624-1664. N.Y., 1940. 294 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (121958).
EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 121958 )
Crowther,Samuel. The romance and rise of the American tropics. Garden City, 1929. XVII,390 pp. 175 photographs. Cloth. Order number (105747).
EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 105747 )
Cumming,W.P. a.o. The discovery of North America. London, 1971. 304 pp. 362 ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (132958).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 132958 )
[Cuypers d'Alsingen,Joseph F.G. & R.N.van den Eynde]. Provincie, stad, ende district van Mechelen opgeheldert in haer Kercken, Kloosters, Kapellen, Gods-huysen, Gilden, publieke Plaetsen [...] als oock Alle Op-schriften, Graf-schriften, Jaer-schriften, Wapens, Quartieren [...]. Tot Brussel, By J.B.Jorez, 1770. 2 vols. [XVI],446, 502 pp. Mottled calf, back gilt. 4to. Order number (209655).
EUR 400,00
- THIS BOOK IS NOT STORED IN OUR SHOP IN THE OUDE HOOGSTRAAT - - PLEASE MAKE A RESERVATION IF YOU WANT TO SEE THE BOOK - -
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 209655 )
Dam,J.P.A.van den. Arnold Leon Armand Diepen 1846-1895. Industrieel en publicist over economische en sociale vraagstukken. Tilburg, 1966. XXIV,429 blz. Geïll. 1 uitsl. tabel. Linn. (Bijdragen tot de geschiedenis van het Zuiden van Nederland V). Order number (163922).
EUR 7,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 163922 )
Damen,Mario. De staat van dienst. De gewestelijke ambtenaren van Holland en Zeeland in de Bourgondische periode (1425-1482). Amst., 2000. 390 blz. Ing. [Diss.] Order number (223309).
EUR 37,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 223309 )
Danvers,Frederic Ch. (introd.) Letters received by the East India Company from its servants in the East transcribed from the "Original Correspondence" series of the India Office Records. London, 1896. [Reprint Amst., 1968]. 6 vols in 3. Text. Cloth. Order number (127205).
EUR 90,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 127205 )
Danvers,Frederick C. The Portuguese in India being a history of the rise and decline of their Eastern Empire. London, 1966. 2 vols. XIII,572,579 pp. Fold. maps. Cloth. Order number (200246).
EUR 40,00
Reprint of the 1894 edition.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 200246 )
Davids,Karel & Jan Lucassen (ed.) Een wonder weerspiegeld. De Nederlandse republiek in Europees perspectief. Amsterdam, 2005. 502 pp. Boards. Order number (212612).
EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 212612 )
Davies,D.W. A primer of Dutch seventeenth century overseas trade. The Hague, 1961. XII,160 pp. 5 maps & plts. Cloth. - Name on title-page. Order number (073748).
EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 73748 )
DAVIES,JOHN. Newbury,C.W. (ed.). The history of the Tahitian Mission 1799-1830: with supplementary papers from the correspondence of the missionaries written by John Davies. Cambridge, 1961. LIV,392 pp. Ills. Cloth. - With library stamp. (The Hakluyt Society, 2nd series, vol. 116). Order number (053514).
EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 53514 )
Day,Clive. Nederlandsch beheer over Java gedurende drie eeuwen. 2e uitg. 's-Gravenhage, 1909. XII,484 pp. H.cloth. Order number (118496).
EUR 29,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 118496 )
Deckert,Emil. Nordamerika. 3. Aufl. Lpz. & Wien, 1913. XII,612 pp. 86 text-ills, 13 maps,27 double-p. plts.& 10 col.plts. H.cloth. [ Library marks; inner front joint cracked ].(Allgemeine Länderkunde). Order number (140070).
EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 140070 )
Deckert,Emil. Nordamerika. 2.Aufl. Lpz. & Wien, 1904. XII,608 pp. 130 text-ills, 12 maps & 21 col. plts. H.calf, top & bottom of spine damaged. (Allgemeine Länderkunde). Order number (101704).
EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 101704 )
Delleman,Th.A. De Grote of Sint-Bavokerk van Haarlem. Een historische wandeling. Haarlem, 1993. 159 blz. Geïll. Ing. Order number (216376).
EUR 5,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 216376 )
Deneckere,Gita. Het katoenoproer van Gent in 1839. Collectieve actie en sociale geschiedenis. Nijmegen, 1998. 158 pp. B/w ills. Soft cover. Order number (203040).
EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 203040 )
Denis,Ferdinand. Portugal. Paris, Didot frères, 1846. 439 pp. 32 engr. plts. H.cloth. Foxed. (l'Univers. Histoire et description de tous les peuples.) Order number (008590).
EUR 41,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 8590 )
DENTON,THOMAS. Winchester,Angus J.L. Thomas Denton. A Perambulation of Cumberland 1687-1688 including descriptions of Westmorland, the Isle of Man and Ireland. Bury St. Edmund, 2003. 606 pp. Boards. No d/j. Order number (207308).
EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 207308 )
Denucé,Jean. Afrika in de XVIde eeuw en de handel van Antwerpen. Antwerpen, 1937. 122 pp. 9 fold. plts. Orig.cloth, decoration & lettering in gilt on upper cover. Library mark. (Dokumenten voor de geschiedenis van den handel II). Order number (049457).
EUR 79,00
Limited edition of 250 numbered copies.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 49457 )
Desplantes,Fr. Les explotateurs francais du continent noir. Limoges, n.d. 301 pp. 42 wood-engr. Boards, back damaged. Order number (126862).
EUR 29,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 126862 )
Deursen,A.Th.Van. Een dorp in de polder. Graft in de zeventiende eeuw. Amst., 1998. 379 blz. Geïll. Ing. Order number (194527).
EUR 12,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 194527 )
Deursen,A.Th.Van. Een dorp in de polder. Graft in de zeventiende eeuw. Amst., 1995. 379 blz. Geïll. Ing. Order number (168437).
EUR 12,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 168437 )
Deursen,A.Th.Van. Een hoeksteen in het verzuild bestel. De vrije universiteit 1880-2005. Amsterdam, 2005. 501 blz, z./w. ills. Geb. met stofomslag. Order number (212850).
EUR 20,00
Net exemplaar.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 212850 )
Deursen,A.Th.Van. De last van veel geluk. De geschiedenis van Nederland, 1555-1702. Third edition. Amst., 2005. 372 pp. Boards, d/j. Order number (180964).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 180964 )
Diaz de Gamez,Gutierre. The Unconquered Knight. A chronicle of the deeds of Don Pero Nino. Count of Buelna. London, 1928. XV,232 pp. 1 plt. Boards. (Broadway Medieval Library). L:ibrary-number on spine. Order number (187996).
EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 187996 )
Dictionnaire géographique universel, mis au niveau de la science moderne, et augmenté d'environ 10.000 articles... Bruxelles, H.Tarlier & Aug.Wahlen, 1830. XII,740 pp. 7 maps (2 fold.) & 1 handcol. pl. H.cloth, rubbed & spine sl. torn. Joints cracking, occas. sl. foxed, 1 small hole, 1 pp. sl. torn & few maps loosening. Order number (016976).
EUR 79,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 16976 )
Dijk,Evert van. Over den Oceaan. Onze Oost-West vlucht Europa-Amerika. Amst., 1930. 231 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (103106).
EUR 41,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 103106 )
Ditzhuyzen,Reinildis van. Oranje-Nassau. Een biografisch woordenboek. 3e herz. druk. Haarlem, 2004. 318 pag. Z/w & enkele gekl. ills. Linnen, omslag. Order number (220271).
EUR 12,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 220271 )
Dixon,George. A voyage round the world: but more particularly to the Nort-West coast of America. London, 1789. Reprint Amst., 1968. XXIX,360,47 pp. Maps & plts. Imm. vellum. (Bibl. Australiana 37). Order number (127228).
EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 127228 )
Dobby,E.H.g. Southeast Asia. 10th edit. London, 1969. 415 pp. 111 figs,. Cloth. Order number (120167).
EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 120167 )
DOBIE,JOHN SHEDDEN. Hattersley,Alan F. John Shedden Dobie South African Journal 1862-6. Cape Town, 1945. XXIV,204 pp. Ills & map. Cloth. Order number (111577).
EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 111577 )
Dodd,Edward. Polynesian seafaring. A disquition on prehistoric celestrian navigation and the nature of Seagoging double canoes. London, 1972. 192 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (132598).
EUR 68,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 132598 )
Dodge,Ernest S. Islands and empires. Western inpact on the Pacific and East Asia. Minniapolis, 1976. Photocopy Singapore 1986. XII,364 pp. Ills. Plastic. Order number (114411).
EUR 15,88
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 114411 )
DOENITZ,ADMIRAL. Stevens,R.H. Ten years and twenty days. 2nd Impression. London, 1959. IX,500 pp. Boards,d/j. Order number (215365).
EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 215365 )
Dokter,H.J & F. Verhage & J.M.W. Binneveld Een onbelicht verleden. De tewerkstelling van medisch studenten in nazi-Dutsland (1943-1945). Assen, 2001. 179 pp, b/w ills. Boards. Order number (208843).
EUR 17,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 208843 )
Doorslaer,Rudi van. (red.). a.o. Gewillig België. Overheid en Jodenvervolging tijdens de Tweede Wereldoorlog. Antw., 2007. 1163 pp., b/w photos. Boards. Order number (196321).
EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 196321 )
Dooven,Pierre den. Histoire du château de Franchimont. La chatellenie - Les chatelains. N.pl., 1970. 179 pp. Illustr. Soft cover. Order number (181055).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 181055 )
Dordrecht 1650-1800. Zwolle, z.j. 107 blz. Gekl. platen. Cloth,d/j. Order number (213584).
EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 213584 )
Doresse,Jean. Histoire sommaire de la corne orientale de l'Afrique. Paris, 1971. VII,389 pp. 1 fold. map. Cloth. Order number (138980).
EUR 41,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 138980 )
Dorren,Gabrielle. Eenheid en verscheidenheid. De burgers van Haarlem in de Gouden Eeuw. Amsterdam, 2001. 283 blz. Ing. Order number (202945).
EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 202945 )
Douwes Dekker,N.A. Tanah air kita. A book on the country and people of Indonesia. 5th modif. ed. The Hague & Bandung, n.d. 334 pp. Num. ills (partly col.). Cloth., d./j. Order number (158245).
EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 158245 )
Douwes Dekker,N.A. Tanah air kita. Een boek over land en volk van Indonesië. 3e druk. 's-Grav. & Bandung, n.d. 316 pp. Num ills (partly col.). Cloth. Order number (161803).
EUR 9,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 161803 )
Douwes,Henricus A.M. De Ornatu Spititualis Desponsacionis. Kritische uitgave met commentaar. Amst., 2000. 285 pp. Ringbinding. Soft cover. Order number (196576).
EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 196576 )
DRAKE,FRANCIS. Bradford,Ernle. Drake. London, 1965. 251 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (136657).
EUR 29,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 136657 )
DRAKE,FRANCIS. McKee,Alexander. The queens Corsair. Drake's journey of circumnavigation 1577-1580. London, 1978. 320 pp. 18 plts. Boards. Order number (100891).
EUR 29,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 100891 )
DRAKE,FRANCIS. Thomson,George M. Sir Francis Drake. London, 1972. VI,358 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (050249).
EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 50249 )
Drake,Francis. The world encompassed and analogous contemporary documents concerning Francis Drake's circumnavigation of the world. London, 1926. [Reprint Amst. 1971]. LXV,235 pp. Maps & plts. Imm. leather. Order number (127437).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 127437 )
Drake,Francis. The world encompassed and analogous contemporary documents concerning Francis Drake's circumnavigation of the world. London, 1926. LXV,235 pp. Maps & plts. H.vellum. Nr. 371 of 975 copies. - Name on first endpaper. Order number (210352).
EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 210352 )
Dreijer,Matts. Häuptlinge, Kaufleute und Missionare im Norden vor Tausend Jahren. Ein Beitrag zur Beleuchtung der Umbildung der nordischen Gesellschaft während der Übergangszeit vom Heidentum zum Christentum. Mariehamn, 1960. 311 pp. 71 ills. Soft cover. (Skrifter Alands Kulturst. II). Order number (210006).
EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 210006 )
Eberlein,Michael. (a.o.) Torgau im Hinterland des Zweiten Weltkriegs. Militärjustiz, Wehrmachtgefängnisse, Reichskriegsgericht. Leipzig, 1999. 203 pp. B./w. ills. Soft cover. (Schriftenreihe der stiftung Sächsische Gedenkstätten zur Erinnering an die Opfer politischer Gewaltherrschaft. Band 6). Order number (222432).
EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 222432 )
ECKHARDT,KARL AUGUST. Eckhardt,Albrecht. Werksverzeichnis Karl August Eckhadt. Aalten, 1979. 103 pp. Boards. (Bibl. Rerum Historicarum 12). Order number (210560).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 210560 )
Eckhardt,Karl August. Die Gesetze des Merowingerreiches 481-714. I: Pactus legis salicae: recensiones merovingicae. 2. Bearb. Göttingen etc., 1955. 245 pp. Soft cover. (Germanenrechte 1). Order number (164397).
EUR 20,00
Latin/German text
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 164397 )
Eckhardt,Karl August. Das Lehnrecht des Sachsenspiegels. Göttingen etc., 1956. 94 pp. Soft cover. (Germanenrechte 15). Order number (164399).
EUR 12,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 164399 )
Eckhardt,Karl August. Studia Merovingica. Aalten, 1975. 296 pp. Boards. (Bibliotheca Rerum Historicarum 11). Order number (210557).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 210557 )
Edelheit,Abraham J. & Hershel Edelheit. History of the Holocaust. A Handbook and Dictionary. Boulder & Oxford, 1994. 524 pp. B./w. ills & figs. Cloth, d/j. Order number (220177).
EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 220177 )
Eerenbeemt,H.F.J.M.Van den. Aspecten van het Sociale Leven in Breda na 1850. Tilburg, 1965. XIII,354 blz. Geïll. Linn. (Bijdragen tot de geschiedenis van het Zuiden van Nederland 3). Order number (198454).
EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 198454 )
Einstein,Albert. Mein Weltbild. 1st edit. Amst., Querido, 1934. 269 pp. Figs. Cloth, title on spine faded. Order number (220168).
EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 220168 )
Einstein,Albert. Mein Weltbild. 2nd edit. Amst., Querido, 1934. 269 pp. Figs. Cloth, small piece of black tape on top of spine. - Endpapers sl. soiled. Order number (220169).
EUR 27,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 220169 )
Elderink,C. Een Twentsch Fabriqueur van de achttiende eeuw. Uit brieven en familiepapieren samengesteld door C.Elderink in 1923. Herdruk Hengelo & Schiedam, 1977. XII,299 blz. Linn., met stofomslag. Order number (009827).
EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 9827 )
Elias,Norbert De hofsamenleving. Een sociologische studie van koningschap en hofaristrocatie. Amsterdam, 1997.430pp. Cloth, no d./j. Order number (210754).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 210754 )
Endacott,G.B. A history of Hong Kong. London, 1958. XII,322 pp. 12 ills & 3 maps. Cloth, dustjacket worn. Order number (016473).
EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 16473 )
Engelberts Gerrits,G. Gedenkstuk van Neêrlands heldendaden ter zee van de vroegste dagen af tot op den tegenwoordigen tijd. Amst., G.Portielje, 1831-1834. 2 vols. XXXVIII,461,XII,535,18 pp. 4 fold. steel-engr. plts. Or. boards, discol. & 1 corner and spine damaged. Some foxing. Order number (208001).
EUR 225,00
4 fine views showing sea-battles.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 208001 )
Engelhard,Julius L.F. Het Generaal-Plakkaat van 31 juli 1725 op de convooien en licenten en het lastgeld op de schepen. Een studie over de heffing der in- en uitvoerrechten van de Republiek der Vereenigde Nederlanden, hoofdzakelijk tijdens de achttiende eeuw. Assen, 1970. 353 blz. & bijlagen. Linn. Dissert. Order number (179378).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 179378 )
Eyck van Heslinga,E.S.van. Van compagnie naar koopvaardij. De scheepvaartverbinding van de Bataafse Republiek met de koloniën in Azië 1795-1806. Amst. & 's-Grav., 1988. 320 pp. Geïll. Kart. (Holl. Hist. Reeks 9). Order number (154158).
EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 154158 )
Fagel,Raymond. De Hispano-Vlaamse wereld. De contacten tussen Spanjaarden en Nederlanders 1496-1555. Bruxelles, 1996. XIII,573 pp. Soft cover. (Archives et Bibl. Belgique 52). Order number (222277).
EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 222277 )
Fairon,Em. Régestes de la cité de Liège. 1103-1482. Liège, 1933-1940. 4 vols & reg. Boards. Order number (185357).
EUR 250,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 185357 )
Fawcett,P.H. Exploration Fawcett. London, 1953. XV,312 pp. 21 plts & num.ills. Cloth. Order number (041686).
EUR 20,42
Expeditions in Brazil and Bolivia.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 41686 )
Federmanns,N. & H.Stades. Reisen in Südamerica 1529 bis 1555.(Re-issued by Karl Kluepfel). Amst., 1969. 209 pp. Cloth. Order number (122335).
EUR 24,96
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 122335 )
Feijst,G.v.d. Geschiedenis van Schiedam. Schiedam, 1975. 335 blz. 55 platen en uitsl.kaart. Linn. met omslag. Order number (052844).
EUR 20,00
Verschenen t.g.v. het 100-jarig bestaan van Schiedam.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 52844 )
FENTON,EDWARD. Taylor,E.G.R. (ed.). The troublesome voyage of captain Edward Fenton 1582-1583. Narratives & Documents edited by E.G.R.Taylor. Cambridge, 1959. LVII,333 pp. Ills (b./w.). Cloth. (The Hakluyt Society, 2nd series, vol. 113). Order number (056673).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 56673 )
FICINO,MARSILO. Marcel,Raymond. Marsile Ficin. (1433-1499). Paris, 1958. 785 pp. Soft cover. (Classiques de l'Humanisme). Order number (223628).
EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 223628 )
Fielding,H. The soul of a people. London, 1899. 350 pp. Cloth. Order number (120625).
EUR 24,96
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 120625 )
Filmer,Robert. Patriarcha: or the Natural Power of Kings. London, Walter Davis, 1680-1679. Bound up with: The Free-holders grand inquest, touching our sovereign Lord the King and his Parliament., Observations upon Aristotle's Politiques touching forms of government. London, n.d. , Directions for Obedience to Governement in Dangeous or Doubtful Times. Observations concerning the Original Government, An advertisment to the Jury-men of England touching witches. [14],141,[3] [14],76[8]72[6] 257-31[6] 313-346 pp. 1 engr. portrait. 19th century h.leather binding. Very good. Order number (187218).
EUR 3500,00
NCBEL.I, 23383 & Harmson & Laslett, 1122. Very rare first editions.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 187218 )
Finley,M.I. Ancient slavery and modern ideology. London, 1980. 202 pp. Boards. Order number (113391).
EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 113391 )
Finney,Ben. Voyage of rediscovery. A cultural odyssey through Polynesia. Berkeley, 1994. XVIII,401 pp. 82 figs. Publ.cloth. Order number (121949).
EUR 31,54
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 121949 )
Fisher,George P. The colonial era in America. London, Samson Low, Marston & Company, 1892. XVIII,348 pp. 3 col. (fold.) maps. Cloth, sl. discol. Occas. sl. foxed. Order number (016890).
EUR 41,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 16890 )
Fitzgerald,C.P. China. A short cultural history.(Ed.by C.G.Seligman,F.R.S.). London, 1935. XVIII,615 pp. 20 plts, 66 figs & 18 maps. Cloth. Order number (022876).
EUR 68,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 22876 )
Fiumi,Enrico. L'impresa di Lorenzo de'Medici contro Volteraa (1472). Firenze, 1948. 218 pp. Or.soft cover. (Bibl. Storica Toscana X). Order number (223618).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 223618 )
Fiumi,Enrico. Storia economica e sociale di San Gimignano. Firenze, 1993. 374 pp. Stiff soft cover. Order number (223705).
EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 223705 )
Fjellström,Phebe. Swedish-American colonization in the San Joaquin Valley in California. A study of the acculturation and assimilation of an immigrant group. Uppsala, 1970. 157 pp. 44 figs. Soft cover. (Stud.Ethn.Upsal. 33). Order number (003154).
EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 3154 )
Fleurieu,Charles P. A voyage round the world, performed during the years 1790-92 by Etienne Marchand. London, 1801. Reprint Amst. 1969. 2 vols. 1122 pp.. 9 plts & maps. Imm. vellum. (Bibl. Australiana 23 & 24). Order number (127385).
EUR 102,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 127385 )
FLORIS V,GRAAF. Boer,D.E.H.de, a.o. WI Florens. De Hollandse graaf Floris V in de samenleving van de 13de eeuw. Utrecht, 1996. 366 pp. Col. & b./w. ills. . Boards, d/j. Order number (207013).
EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 207013 )
FLORIS V,GRAAF. Boer,D.E.H.de, a.o. WI Florens. De Hollandse graaf Floris V in de samenleving van de 13de eeuw. Utrecht, 1996. 366 pp. Col. & b./w. ills. Boards, d/j. - Dustjacket & top of spine dam. Order number (208356).
EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 208356 )
FLUCK,HANS-R. [collection]. Fluck,Hans-R. a.o. (ed.) Souvenirs of Shanghai Historic postcards / Erinnerung an Shanghai. Historische Ansichtskarten. Pl. [?], 1993. 164 pp. Col. ills. Soft cover. Order number (217883).
EUR 25,00
Text in Englisch, German & Chinese language.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 217883 )
Fokkema,Douwe & Frans Grijzenhout. Nederlandse cultuur in Europese context. Deel [5]: Rekenschap 1650-2000. Den Haag, 2001. 704 pp. Ills (b./w.). Cloth, d/j. Order number (202882).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 202882 )
Foreest,H.A. van, R.E.J. Weber e.a. De Vierdaagse Zeeslag 11-14 juni 1666. Amst., Oxford, NY, 1984. 222 pp. B/w ills. Soft cover, d/j. (KNAW, 126) Order number (019478).
EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 19478 )
Francis,David. The First Peninsular War 1702-1713. London & Tonbridge, 1975. 440 pp. Cloth. - Backcover & last 60 pages sl. waterstained along top edge. Order number (210667).
EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 210667 )
Freitag,Sabine & Peter Wende. (ed.). British envoys to Germany, 1816-1866. Vol.1: 1816-1829. Cambridge, 2000. XXI, 592 pp. Boards, d./j. (Camden Fifthe Series - Vol. 15). Order number (212119).
EUR 30,00
Only volume one.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 212119 )
Fried,Johannes. Schulen und Studium im sozialen Wandel des Hohen und Späten Mittelalters. Sigmaringen, 1986. 6544 pp. Boards,d/j. Fine. (Vorträge und Forschungen XXX). Order number (199654).
EUR 49,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 199654 )
Frijtag Drabbe Künzel,Geraldien von. Kamp Amersfoort. Amst., 2003. 270 pp. Cloth, d/j. Order number (181888).
EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 181888 )
Fritschy,J.M.F. De patriotten en de financiën van de Bataafse Republiek. Hollands krediet en de smalle marges voor een nieuw beleid (1795-1801). 's- Grav., 1988. 336 pp. Ills. Boards,d/j. (Hollandse Historische Reeks 10). Order number (213609).
EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 213609 )
Fruin,Robert. Geschiedenis der staatsinstellingen in Nederland tot den val der Republiek. Den Haag, 1980. 436 pp. Boards. Order number (211367).
EUR 13,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 211367 )
Fryke,Christopher & Ch.Schweitzer. Voyages to the East Indies. With introduction and notes by C.E.Fayle. New Delhi, n.d. XLIV,276 pp. 8 plts. Boards. Order number (192463).
EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 192463 )
Gad,Finn. The history of Greenland. Earliest times -1808. Montreal, 1971-1982. 3 vols. X,350,VII,446,486 pp. B/w ills. Boards. Order number (221065).
EUR 225,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 221065 )
Gad,Finn. The history of Greenland. Vol.II: 1700-1782. London, 1973. XVIII,446 pp. 42 plts. Boards,d/j. Order number (098193).
EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 98193 )
Gaier,Claude. Armes et combats dans l'univers médiéval I. Bruxelles, 1995. 418 pp. 21 ills on plts. Boards. (Bibl. du Moyen Âge 5). Order number (219421).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 219421 )
Galeries historiques du palais de Versailles. Paris, Imprimerie Royale, 1839-1847. 10 vols. Text & 367 engr. plts. Or.h.leather, 1 spine slightly damaged. Some foxing. Markings in pen on first endpapers. Order number (205167).
EUR 750,00
Illustr. in vol. VI: Armoiries des Salles de Croissade. Complete set.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 205167 )
Gauthier,Léon. Les Lombards dans les Deux-Bourgognes. Paris, 1907. 397 pp. Soft cover, spine broken. Worn, foxed & discol. (Bibl. de l'École des Hautes Études 156). Order number (207928).
EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 207928 )
Gavit,Philip. Charity and children in Renaissance Florence. The Ospedale degli Innocenti 1419-1536. Ann Arbor, 1990. VIII,330 pp. Or.hardcover,d/j. (Studies in Medieval and Early Modern Cucilization). Order number (223661).
EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 223661 )
Geanakoplos,Deno J. Interaction of the "Sibling" Byzantine and Western Cultures in the Middle Ages and Italian Renaissance (330-1600). New Haven & London, 1976. XXII,416 pp. Cloth,d/j. Small name on title-page. Order number (199071).
EUR 55,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 199071 )
Gemser,Haije, e.a. Een kerk en een handvol huizen. Grepen uit de geschiedenis van het dorp Velsen. Velsen, 1975. 179 blz. Geïll. Soft cover. Order number (035587).
EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 35587 )
Gensini,Sergio. Roma Capitale (1447-1527) Pisa, 1994. XI,629 pp. Soft cover. (Centro Studi del Tardo Medioevo San Miniato 5). Order number (223642).
EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 223642 )
Gent,T. van. De Engelse invasie van Walcheren in 1809. Amsterdam, 2001. 95 pp. B./w. ills. Boards. D./j. Order number (222569).
EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 222569 )
Gerding,M.A.w. a.o. Van turfstrooisel tot actieve kool. De ontwikkeling van de veenverwerkende industrie. Zwolle, 1997. 256 blz. Geïll. Linn, stofomslag. Order number (221576).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 221576 )
Gerretson,C. Verzamelde werken I-VII. Baarn, 1973. 7 dln. 659, 405, 434, 457, 408, 495, 323 blz. Linnen, stofomslagen. Order number (217519).
EUR 70,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 217519 )
Gescheiden betreffende de buitenlandse politiek van Nederland. 1871-1924. 's-Grav., 1924-1985. 21 dln. Tekst. Linn. Order number (136208).
EUR 386,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 136208 )
Gessler,J. & J.F.Niermeyer. Florilegium Chronicorum Neerlandicorum. Een keuze uit de Latijnse kronieken van Noord- en Zuid-Nederland van de tiende tot de vijftiende eeuw. 's-Grav., 1948. XI,288 blz. Linn. Order number (008593).
EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 8593 )
Gladiss,D.v. Die Urkunden Heinrichs IV. 1077-1106. Vimariae, 1952. 312 pp. Boards. (Monumenta Germaniae Hist. VI/2). Order number (183118).
EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 183118 )
Glaser,H. Krone und Verfassung. König Max I. Joseph und der neue Staat. Beiträge zur Bayerischen Geschichte und Kunst 1799-1825 & Katolog der Ausstellung im Völkerkundemuseum in München. München & Zürich, 1980. 2 Vols. 500,XX,719 pp. Num.ills. Soft cover. (Wittelsbach und Bayern III - 1 & III - 2) Order number (035901).
EUR 0,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 35901 )
Gompes,Loes & M.Ligtelijn. Spiegel van Amsterdam. Geschiedenis van Felix Meritis. Amsterdam, 2007. 352 pp. Zw/w ills. Ing. Order number (206342).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 206342 )
Gonnaud,Pierre. La colonisation hollandaise à Java, ses antécédents ses caractères ditinctifs. Paris, 1905. 606 pp. Cloth. With library marks. Order number (065661).
EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 65661 )
Goor,J.van. Jan Kompenie as Schoolmaster. Dutch education in Ceylon 1690-1795. Groningen, 1978. 205 pp. Soft cover. Order number (220274).
EUR 9,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 220274 )
Goor,J.van. Jan Kompenie as Schoolmaster. Dutch education in Ceylon 1690-1795. N.pl., 1978. 205 pp. Soft cover. [Diss.]. Order number (221301).
EUR 11,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 221301 )
Goor,J.van. De Nederlandse Koloniën. Geschiedenis van de Nederlandse expansie 1600-1975. 1st ed. 's-Grav., [1994]. 400 pp. Ills & maps. Cloth, d/j. Order number (210685).
EUR 29,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 210685 )
Goor,J.van. De Nederlandse Koloniën. Geschiedenis van de Nederlandse expansie 1600-1975. 2nd ed. 's-Grav., 1994. 400 pp. Ills & maps. Cloth, d/j. Order number (188622).
EUR 29,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 188622 )
Gotovitch,J. Documents diplomatiques belges 1941-1960. I: Le gouvernement belge de Londres 1941-1944 / Belgische diplomatieke stukken 1941-1960. I: De Belgische regering te London 1941-1944. Brussel, 1998. 496 pp. Soft cover. Order number (219488).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 219488 )
Gou,L.de. De Staatsregeling van 1805 en de Constitutie van 1806. Bronnen vooor de totstandkoming. Den Haag, 1997. LXV,808 pp. Cloth,d/j. Fine. (R.G.P. Kleine serie 89) Order number (222468).
EUR 90,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 222468 )
Graaf,H.J.de De geschiedenis van Ambon en de Zuid-Molukken. Franeker, 1977. 304 pp. Ills. Cloth. - stamp on endpapers and title-page. Order number (028175).
EUR 12,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 28175 )
Graaf,H.J.de Geschiedenis van Indonesië. 's-Gravenhage & Bandung, 1949. 513,(III) pp. 1 pl. Cloth. Join of spine partly broken. Order number (014321).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 14321 )
Graafhuis,A. Utrecht in de achttiende eeuw. Utrecht, 1965. 84 blz. Z./w. illustr. (veertig tekeningen van Jan de Beyer en zijn tijdgenoten). Linnen. Order number (211032).
EUR 9,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 211032 )
Greub,Werner. Willem van Oranje, Parzival en de Graal - Wolfram von Eschenbach als historicus. Amsterdam, 2009. 510 pp. Col. & b./w. ills. Soft cover. Order number (222426).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 222426 )
Greville,Charles C.F. A journal of the reighns of King George IV, and King william IV. London, 1874. 3 vols. XVII,424,IX,384,X,432 pp. Ornamental decor. raised bidning, marbled board, edges worn. Library-stamp on title-page & number on spines. Order number (188422).
EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 188422 )
Groenveld,S. e.a. Wederdopers, menisten, doopsgezinden in Nederland 1530-1980. 3e druk. Zutphen, 1993. 288 pp. 204 b/w ills. Boards, d/j. Order number (136996).
EUR 9,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 136996 )
Groenveld,S. Verlopend getij. De Nederlandse Republiek en de Engelse Burgeroorlog 1640-1646. Dieren, 1984. 416 pp. Ills. Boards, d/j. Order number (203251).
EUR 15,00
Name on first free endpaper.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 203251 )
Groot,Hans. Van Batavia naar Weltevrede. Het Bataviaasch Genootschap van Kunsten en Wetenschappen, 1778-1867. Leiden, 2009. 579 pp. B./w. ills. Soft cover. (Verhandelingen van het Koninklijk Instituut voor taal-, land- en volkenkunde, 243.) Order number (219705).
EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 219705 )
GROOT,HUGO DE. Meulenbroek,B.L. & Paula P.Witkam. Briefwisseling van Hugo Grotius. Deel 11: 1640. 's-Grav., 1981. XV,801pp. Cloth. - Ex-library copy (some marks). (Rijks Geschiedkundige Publicatiën 179). - Still a good copy. Order number (180697).
EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 180697 )
GROOT,HUGO DE. Meulenbroek,B.L. Briefwisseling van Hugo Grotius. Deel 10: 1639. 's-Grav., 1976. XI,935 pp. Cloth. - Ex-library copy (some marks). (Rijks Geschiedkundige Publicatiën 154). - Still a good copy. Order number (180696).
EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 180696 )
GROOT,HUGO DE. Meulenbroek,B.L. Briefwisseling van Hugo Grotius. Deel 6: juni 1635 t/m februari 1636. 's-Grav., 1967. XI,630 pp. Cloth. - Ex-library copy (binding sl. discoloured; some marks). (Rijks Geschiedkundige Publicatiën 124). Order number (180692).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 180692 )
GROOT,HUGO DE. Meulenbroek,B.L. Briefwisseling van Hugo Grotius. Deel 7: maart 1636 t/m december 1636. 's-Grav., 1969. X,706 pp. Cloth. - Ex-library copy (binding sl. discoloured; some marks). (Rijks Geschiedkundige Publicatiën 130). Order number (180693).
EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 180693 )
GROOT,HUGO DE. Meulenbroek,B.L. Briefwisseling van Hugo Grotius. Deel 8: 1637. 's-Grav., 1971. XI,922 pp. Cloth. - Ex-library copy (binding sl. discoloured; some marks). (Rijks Geschiedkundige Publicatiën 136). Order number (180694).
EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 180694 )
GROOT,HUGO DE. Meulenbroek,B.L. Briefwisseling van Hugo Grotius. Deel 9: 1638. 's-Grav., 1973. X,879 pp. Cloth. - Ex-library copy (some marks). (Rijks Geschiedkundige Publicatiën 142). Order number (180695).
EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 180695 )
GROOT,HUGO DE. Nellen,Henk.J.M & Cornelia M.Ridderikhoff. Briefwisseling van Hugo Grotius. Deel 13: 1642. 's-Grav., 1990. XVIII,652 pp. Cloth. - Ex-library copy (some marks). (Rijks Geschiedkundige Publicatiën 213). - Still a good copy. Order number (180699).
EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 180699 )
GROOT,HUGO DE. Nellen,Henk.J.M & Cornelia M.Ridderikhoff. Briefwisseling van Hugo Grotius. Deel 14: 1643. 's-Grav., 1993. XXXVII,887 pp. Cloth. - Ex-library copy (some marks; glue stain on spine). (Rijks Geschiedkundige Publicatiën 222). - Still a good copy. Order number (180700).
EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 180700 )
GROOT,HUGO DE. Witkam,Paula P. Briefwisseling van Hugo Grotius. Deel 12: 1641. 's-Grav., 1986. XVIII,839 pp. Cloth. - Ex-library copy (some marks). (Rijks Geschiedkundige Publicatiën 197). - Still a good copy. Order number (180698).
EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 180698 )
GROOT,HUGO DE. Het leven van Hugo de Groot. Vervattende zyne studiën, schriften, gezandschap en staatkundige verrichtingen, van zyne geboorte af tot zynen dood toe. Amst., P.Spriet, 1771. [2],506,[1] pp. 6 engr. plts. Cont. h.leather, slightly worn. Order number (200316).
EUR 175,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 200316 )
Groot,L.F.de. Berechting Japanse Oorlogmisdadigers in Nederlands-Indië 1946-1949. Temporaire Krijgsraad Batavia. 's-Hertogenbosch, 1990. 2 vols. 622 pp. Maps. Boards. Order number (218705).
EUR 225,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 218705 )
Grose,Clyde L. A select bibliography of British history 1660-1760. N.Y., 1967. XXIV, 507 pp. Cloth. Order number (151673).
EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 151673 )
Het Grote Gebod. Gedenkboek van het verzet in LO en LKP. Kampen & Bilthoven, 1951. 2 bd. XIX,672,642 blz. Geïll. Linn. Order number (156604).
EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 156604 )
GROTE,PETER DE. Kistemaker,R. a.o. Peter de Grote en Holland. Culturele en wetenschappelijke betrekkingen tussen Rusland en Nederland ten tijde van tsaar Peter de Grote. Bussum, 1996. Col. and b./w. ills. Stiff soft cover, lower part spine stained.. Order number (212853).
EUR 26,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 212853 )
GROTE,PETER DE. Kistemaker,R. a.o. Peter de Grote en Holland. Culturele en wetenschappelijke betrekkingen tussen Rusland en Nederland ten tijde van tsaar Peter de Grote. Bussum, 1996. Col. and b./w. ills. Stiff soft cover. Order number (195847).
EUR 32,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 195847 )
GROTE,PETER DE. Kistemaker,R. a.o. Peter de Grote en Holland. Culturele en wetenschappelijke betrekkingen tussen Rusland en Nederland ten tijde van tsaar Peter de Grote. Bussum, 1996. Col. and b./w. ills. Cloth, d./j. Order number (199699).
EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 199699 )
Groten,Manfred. Köln im 13. Jahrhundert. Gesellschaftlicher Wandel und Verfassungsentwicklung. Köln, 1995. XXXVIII,342 pp. Boards,d/j. Order number (197745).
EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 197745 )
Guillot,Olivier. Le Comte d'Anjou et son entourage au XIe Siècle. Tome II: Catalogue d'actes et index. Paris, 1972. 355 pp. B./w. ills. Soft cover. Order number (220553).
EUR 30,00
Vol. II (of 2).
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 220553 )
Gutman,Israel (ed.), a.o. Rechtvaardigen onder de Volkeren. Nederlanders met een Yad Vashem-onderscheiding voor Hulp aan Joden. Amst. & Antwerpen, 2005. 1119 pp. H.cloth. Order number (190801).
EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 190801 )
Haan,F.De. Oud Batavia. Gedenkboek uitgegeven door het Bataviaasch Genootschap van Kunsten en Wetenschappen naar aanleiding van het driehonderdjarig bestaan der stad in 1919. Batavia, 1922-1923. 3 vols ( 2 vols text & 1 vol. plts). 559,408,XXXVI pp. 287 ills & 2 maps (1 fold.). Cloth, very slightly worn, spine of atlas volume repaired. Order number (062730).
EUR 340,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 62730 )
Haan,F.De. Oud Batavia. Gedenkboek uitgegeven door het Bataviaasch Genootschap van Kunsten en Wetenschappen naar aanleiding van het driehonderdjarig bestaan der stad in 1919. Batavia, 1922-1923. 3 vols ( 2 vols text & 1 vol. plts). 559,408,XXXVI pp. 287 ills & 2 maps (1 fold.). Vols. I & II orig. cloth, sl. worn & soiled. Atlas re-bound in cloth & with library marks. Order number (209205).
EUR 275,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 209205 )
Haas,Christopher. Alexandria in Late Antiquity. Topography and Social Conflict. Baltimore, 1997. 394 pp. B./w. ills. Soft cover. Order number (222344).
EUR 30,00
As new.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 222344 )
Haas,J.A.K. De verdeling van de landen van Overmaas 1644 - 1662. Territoriale desintegratie van een betwist grensgebied. Assen, 1978. 340 blz. 7 gevouwen kaarten. Ing. (Diss.) Order number (220555).
EUR 10,00
Met samenvatting in het Duits en in het Frans.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 220555 )
Hägermann,Dieter & J.G.Kruisheer. Die Urkunden der Deutschen Könige und Kaiser Band 18/1: Die Urkunden Heinrich Raspes und Wilhelms von Holland 1246-1252. Hannover, 1989. 270 pp. Soft cover. (Monumenta Germaniae Historica). Order number (207197).
EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 207197 )
Haisma Mulier,E.O.G. & G.A.C.v.d.Lem. Repertorium van geschiedschrijvers in Nederland 1500-1800. Den Haag, 1990. 470 pp. Boards. With library stamp. Order number (169256).
EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 169256 )
HAKLUYT,RICHARD. Parks,George B. Richard Hakluyt and the English voyages. N.Y., 1928. XVII,289 pp. 32 figs. Cloth, sl.soiled. (American Geographical Society - Special Publ. No. 10.) Order number (010835).
EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 10835 )
HAKLUYT,RICHARD. Parks,George B. Richard Hakluyt and the English voyages. 2nd edit. N.Y., 1961. XIX,288 pp. 32 figs. Cloth. Order number (103112).
EUR 41,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 103112 )
Hakluyt,Richard. The principall navigations, voiages and discoveries of the English nation. Cambridge, 1965. 2 vols. LX,975 pp. 1 map. Cloth. Order number (121798).
EUR 175,00
Photo-lithographic facsimile.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 121798 )
Hall,Kenneth R. & J.K.Witmore. Explorations in early Southeast Asian history: the origins of Southeast Asian statecraft. Ann Arbor, 1976. XIV,358 pp. Soft cover. (Michigan Papers on South and Southeast Asia 11) Order number (114426).
EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 114426 )
Hallema,A. Geschiedenis van de gemeente Dinteloord en Prinsenland in de zeventiende eeuw. Breda, 1955. 214 blz. 1 portret. Linn., omslag. Order number (122610).
EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 122610 )
Hamilton,Alexander. A new account of the East Indies. Amst., Argonaut Press, 1970. 2 vols in 1. XXXVII,225 pp. Maps. Im. leather. Order number (127412).
EUR 55,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 127412 )
Hammer-Purgstall,Joseph v. Geschichte des Osmanischen Reiches. Handschriften und Archiven. Pest, 1827-1835. [Reprint Graz, 1963]. 10 vols. Text. Or.cloth. Order number (221973).
EUR 275,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 221973 )
HANKEY. Man of secrets. 1877-1963. London, 1970-1974. 3 vols. 672,608,699 pp. 70 plts. Cloth,d/j. Order number (215366).
EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 215366 )
Harff,P. & D.Harff. Van Duingebied tot "Sperrgebiet." Marine Seeziel Batterie Noordwijk 1940-1945. N.p., 2004. 154 pp. B./w. ills. Soft cover. Order number (219566).
EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 219566 )
Haring,C.H. The Spanish Empire in America. N.Y., 1947. VIII,388 pp. Cloth. Order number (132099).
EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 132099 )
Harlaar,Martin & Jan Pieter Koster. Stilstaan bij de oorlog. De gemeente Amsterdam en de Tweede Wereldoorlog 1945-1995. Bussum, 1995. 62 pp. B./w. ills. Boards. Order number (201713).
EUR 8,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 201713 )
Harlaar,Martin & Jan Pieter Koster. Stilstaan bij de oorlog. De gemeente Amsterdam en de Tweede Wereldoorlog 1945-1995. Bussum, 1995. 62 pp. B./w. ills. Boards. Owner's entry on the back of the frontcover and the first endpage. Order number (181892).
EUR 7,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 181892 )
Harlaar,Martin. Voorwaarts in bataille. Een eeuw bereden politie in Amsterdam. Bussum, 2000. 131 blz. Foto's. Kart. Order number (158944).
EUR 9,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 158944 )
Hart,P.D.'t. Utrecht en de cholera 1832-1910. Zutphen, 1990. 308 blz. Geïll. Linn., omslag. Order number (203474).
EUR 12,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 203474 )
Hartog,P.Den. Asia selatan dan Asia Timoer. Amst. & Soerabaia, n.d. 664 pp. 404 ills. Cloth. Order number (098424).
EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 98424 )
Hattem,Mark van. Kozakkendag. De bevrijding van Utrecht in 1813 Utrecht, 1993. 96 blz. Z./w. ills. Ing. Order number (210939).
EUR 9,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 210939 )
Haug,Walter & R.Warning. Das Fest. München, 1989. XVII,712 pp. Soft cover. (Poetik und Hermeneutik XIV). Order number (223513).
EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 223513 )
HAY,JOHN. Hill,Douglas W. An Idler. John Hay's social and aesthetic commentaries for the press during the Civil War, 1861-1865. Bethesda, 2006. XVIII,489 pp. Boards. Order number (219419).
EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 219419 )
Hazewinkel,H.C. Geschiedenis van Rotterdam. Amst., z.j. 3 dln. 413,381,533 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (166743).
EUR 90,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 166743 )
Heide,Gerrit D.van der. Van landijs tot polderland. Tweeduizend eeuwen Zuiderzeegebied. 4e druk. Naarden, 1972. 675 blz. Geïll. Linn. Order number (073902).
EUR 8,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 73902 )
Heijden,Chris van der. Zwarte renaissance. Spanje en de hele wereld (1492-1536). Amst. & Antw., 1998. 525 pp. Some b./w. ills. Cloth, d/j. Order number (205195).
EUR 27,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 205195 )
HEINSIUS,ANTHONIE. De Briefwisseling van Anthonie Heinsius 1702-1720. 's-Grav., 1976-1995. 14 vols. Cloth. (Rijks Geschiedkundige Publicatiën, nos 158, 163, 169, 177, 183, 189, 194, 198, 204, 207, 214, 221, 224 & 226). - Ex-library copies (few marks), but still good copies (orig. bindings, etc.). Order number (180637).
EUR 450,00
Vols I-XIV of the set (covering the period 1702- 30 april 1713).
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 180637 )
HEINSIUS,DANIEL. Horst,D.J.H.ter. Daniel Heinsius (1580-1655). Utrecht, 1934. 161 blz. Ing. [Diss.] Order number (197592).
EUR 27,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 197592 )
HEINSIUS,NICOLAAS. Blok,F.F. Nicolaas Heinsius. In dienst van Christina van Zweden. Delft, 1949. 340 pp. 1 plt. Soft cover. Order number (210968).
EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 210968 )
Henderson,John. Piety and charity in Late Medieval florence. Oxford, 1994. XVIII,533 pp. Plts. Or.hardcover,d/j. Fine. Order number (223580).
EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 223580 )
Hengst,C.G.C.Van. Aanteekeningen betreffende de fundatie der Douairiere Baronesse van Reede, vrijvrouwe van Renswoude te Utrecht. Utrecht, C.H.E.Breijer, 1890. 265 blz. Ing. Order number (126295).
EUR 17,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 126295 )
Hennig,Richard. Terrae Incognitae. Eine Zusammenstellung und kritische Bewertung der wichtigsten vorcolumbischen Entdeckungsreisen an Hand der darüber vorliegenden Originalberichte. Vol. 1. 2. verb. Aufl. Leiden, 1944. X,459 pp. 7 ills. Cloth. Order number (161013).
EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 161013 )
Hennig,Richard. Terrae Incognitae. Eine Zusammenstellung und kritische Bewertung der wichtigsten vorcolumbischen Entdeckungsreisen an Hand der darüber vorliegenden Originalberichte. Vol. 3: 1200 - 1415 n. Chr. Leiden, 1938. X,389 pp. 14 plts. Cloth. Some annotations in pencil. Order number (058591).
EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 58591 )
Hennig,Richard. Terrae Incognitae. Eine Zusammenstellung und kritische Bewertung der wichtigsten vorcolumbischen Entdeckungsreisen an Hand der darüber vorliegenden Originalberichte. Vol. 4. Leiden, 1939 X,522 pp. 18 plts. Cloth. Some annotations in pencil & ink. Order number (058725).
EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 58725 )
Hennock,E.P. Fit and proper perons. Ideal and reality in Nineteenth-Century Urban Goverment. London, 1973. XIX,395 pp. 34 plts. Cloth. Order number (145285).
EUR 29,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 145285 )
Herrlinger,Robert. Geschichte der medizinischen Abbildung. Von der Antike bis um 1600. 4.Aufl. München, 1981. 179 pp. Col. & b./w. ills. Cloth. Order number (214663).
EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 214663 )
Heuvel,N.H.L.v.d. De ambachtsgilden van 's-Hertogenbosch vóór 1629. Utrecht, 1946. 439 blz. Geïll. Ing. - Omslag licht gevlekt. Diss. Order number (213569).
EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 213569 )
Heymann,Fritz. Der Chevalier von Geldern. Eine Chronik vom Abenteuer der Juden. 1st edit. Amst., Querido, 1937. 480 pp. B./w. ills. Cloth, discol. & foxed. Order number (220617).
EUR 27,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 220617 )
Hilberg,Raul. De vernietiging van de Europese Joden I-III. Laren, 2008. 3 vols. Boards, d./j. Order number (220661).
EUR 49,50
Fine set.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 220661 )
L'Histoire et ses methodes. [Paris, 1973]. XIII,1768 pp. Leather, paper d./j. with transparent cover. (Encyclopédie de la Pléiade). - Transparant cover sl. discoloured on the spine. Order number (214037).
EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 214037 )
Hoek,Benjamin van der. Het ontstaan van de tweebond. De Frans-Russische betrekkingen van 1856 tot 1894. Amersfoort, n.d. 244 pp. Soft cover, sl. worn. [Diss.]. Order number (211591).
EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 211591 )
Hoeven,Marco van der. Van de Weser tot de Weichsel. Het leger van het Koninkrijk Holland en de Duitse veldtochten van Napoleon 1806, 1807 en 1809. Amst., 1994. 96 pp. B./w. ills. Boards, d./j. Order number (222651).
EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 222651 )
HOFER,ANDREAS. Oberhofer,Andreas. Weltbild eines "Helden". Andreas Hofers schriftliche Hinterlassenschaft. Innsbruck, 2008. 645 pp. Few b./w. ills. Boards. Order number (214789).
EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 214789 )
Hoft,A. Vissen rond de Floem. Een bijdrage tot het historisch-topografisch onderzoek van de ontwikkeling van de stad Appingedam tot 1810. Groningen, 1990. 299 pp. Geïll. Linnen, omslag. Order number (123017).
EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 123017 )
HONIG,GERRIT J. Auction catalogue 1969. The library of the late Gerrit Jan Honig, Zaandijk. Utrecht, J.L.Beijers, 1969. 183 pp. B./w. plts. Soft cover. Order number (169456).
EUR 9,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 169456 )
Hoogenberk Vols 1 - 3. Leiden, 1939-1941. 3 vols. Or.cloth. Order number (099088).
EUR 102,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 99088 )
Hoogewerff,G.J. De twee reizen van Cosimo de Medici prins van Toscane door de Nederlanden (1667-1669). Amst., 1919. LXXI,448 pp. H.cloth. Order number (214609).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 214609 )
[HOUTMAN,CORNELIS DE]. De eerste Schipvaerd der Hollandsche Natie naer Oost-Indien waer inne verhaelt wordt al wat haer sonderlings onder wegen gejegent is, als oock de Conditien, Religien, Zeden, ende Huyshoudinghe der volckeren, met den Ared, Vruchtbaerheyd, Ghewassen, Dieren, ende andere eygentschappen der Landen, die sy beseylt hebben....... Reprint, Amst.. [1970]. 112 pp. Plts. Plastic cover, slightly discol. [Oblong]. Order number (198825).
EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 198825 )
Houts,Elisabeth M.C. van (ed.). The Gesta Normannorum Ducum of William of Jumièges, Orderic Vitalis, and Robert of Torigni. Oxford, 1992-1995. 2 vols. CXXXIII,156,341 pp. Boards,d/j. Fine. (Oxford Medieval Texts). Order number (209706).
EUR 150,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 209706 )
Hoven,Birgit van den. Work in ancient and medievel thought. Ancient philosophers, medieval monks and theologians and their concept of work, occupations and technology. N.p., 1996. 295 pp. Cloth, d./j. Diss. Order number (212120).
EUR 55,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 212120 )
Huig,Michael. Tot eer van Bohemen. De verbeelding van nationale geschiedenis, circa 1789-1848. Amst., 2005. 2 vols. 389 pp. 197 ills on plts. Soft cover. (Diss.). Order number (196569).
EUR 29,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 196569 )
Huizinga,Leonhard. Trek jij je jas eens uit. Kroniek van een koopmanshuis in het beeld van 75 jaar wereldgeschiedenis. Naarden, 1975. 236pp. z/w Ills. Linnen met stofomslag. Order number (207127).
EUR 10,00
Uitgegeven ter gelegenheid van het 75-jarig bestaan van de Hagemeyer group.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 207127 )
Hulshof,A. Verslag van een onderzoek te Rostock naar handschriften, drukwerken en bescheiden belangrijk voor de geschiedenis van Nederland. 's-Gravenhage, 1909. 90 pp. Soft cover. Order number (138248).
EUR 15,88
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 138248 )
The humanities and the sciences in Denmark during the Second World War. Copenhagen, Ejnar Munksgaard, 1948. XVI,723 pp. Soft cover. Order number (185974).
EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 185974 )
Israel,Jonathan I. De republiek 1477-1806. Franeker, 1996/1997. 2 vols. 686, 688 pp. Cloth, d/j. Order number (183639).
EUR 70,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 183639 )
Jablonowski,Horst. Westrussland zwischen Wilna und Moskau. Die politische Stellung und die politischen Tendenzen der russischen Bevölkerung des Grossfürstentums Litauen im 15. Jh. Leiden, Brill, 1961. 167 pp. 1 fold. map. Cloth. Order number (220211).
EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 220211 )
Jacobs,Els M. Varen om peper en thee. Korte geschiedenis van de Verenigde Oostindische Compagnie. Zutphen, 1991. 96 pp. Col. & b/w ills. Soft cover. Order number (129717).
EUR 7,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 129717 )
Janse,Frans. Tilburg 1940-1945. Jaren van verduistering. Tilburg, 1984. 214 blz. Z./w. ills. Linn., stofomslag. - Naam in inkt op frans titelblad. Order number (218378).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 218378 )
Janssen,Paul. [Edited.]. De gouden delta der Lage Landen. Twintig eeuwen beschaving tussen Seine en Rijn. Franeker, 1999. 404 pp., col. ills. Cloth, d/j. Order number (204099).
EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 204099 )
Jappe Alberts,W. Overzicht van de geschiedenis van de Nederrijnse territoria tussen Maas en Rijn. Deel II: 1288-1500. Assen, 1982. 234 pp. Z./w. ills. Linn., stofomslag. Order number (220552).
EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 220552 )
Jauss,Hans R. & D.Schaller. Medium Aevum Vivum. Festschrift für Walther Bulst. Heidelberg, 1960. 356 pp. B/w ills. Cloth. Order number (219049).
EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 219049 )
Jong,L.De. Het koninkrijk der Nederlanden in de tweede wereldoorlog 1939-1945. Den Haag, 1969-1991. 14 vols in 29. Cloth, d/j. Some dust jackets sl. worn & discol. Order number (212883).
EUR 225,00
Popular edition.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 212883 )
Jong,L.De. Het koninkrijk der Nederlanden in de tweede wereldoorlog 1939-1945. Den Haag, 1969-1994. 14 vols + reg. in 30. Cloth, no dustjackets. Libr. marks in some vols. Order number (212876).
EUR 450,00
Scolary edition.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 212876 )
Jong,Lou de. De Duitse Vijfde Colonne in de Tweede Wereldoorlog. Arnhem & Amst., 1953. XII,441 pp. Cloth. Order number (159161).
EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 159161 )
Jong,Lou de. De Duitse Vijfde Colonne in de Tweede Wereldoorlog. (Diss.) Arnhem & Amst., 1953. XII,480 pp. Soft cover. Order number (159160).
EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 159160 )
Jong,Lou de. De Duitse Vijfde Colonne in de Tweede Wereldoorlog. Amst., 1977. XIV,441 pp. Soft cover. Order number (159165).
EUR 12,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 159165 )
Jonge,J.C.de. Nederland en Venetië. 's Gravenhage, De Gebroeders van Cleef, 1852. XIII,483 pp. Rebound in modern h.cloth. Order number (214916).
EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 214916 )
Jonker,Joost & Keetie Sluyterman. Thuis op de wereldmarkt. Nederlandse handelshuizen door de eeuwen heen. Den Haag, 2000. 431 pp. Col. & b./w. ills. Cloth, d./j. Order number (199762).
EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 199762 )
Jorga,Nicolae. Geschichte des Osmanischen Reiches. Nach den Quellen dargestellt. Frankfurt am Main, Eichborn Verlag, 1990. 5 vols. Boards. Order number (207658).
EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 207658 )
Jorissen,Theod. De eerste coalitie en de Republiek der Vereenigde Nederlanden. 1791-1795. Amst., v.d.Post, 1877. 175 blz. Kart. Order number (151077).
EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 151077 )
Jorissen,Theod. De eerste coalitie en de Republiek der Vereenigde Nederlanden. 1791-1795. Amst., v.d.Post, 1877. 175 blz. Kart. Rug gebroken. Order number (200035).
EUR 27,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 200035 )
Kebede,Messay. Africa's Quest for a Philosophy of Decolonization. Amst. & NY, 2004. XII,256 pp. Soft cover. (VIBS 153). Order number (212173).
EUR 27,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 212173 )
Kellenbenz,Hermann. Deutsche Wirtschaftsgeschichte. München, 1977-1981. 412,544 pp. Cloth, d/j. Tape-remains on endpapers. Order number (202997).
EUR 20,00
I: Von den Anfängen bis zum Ende des 18. Jahrhunderts. II: Vom Ausgang des 18. Jahrhunderts bis zum Ende des Zweiten Weltkrieges.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 202997 )
Kemp,P.H.van der. Java's landelijk stelsel 1817-1819. Naar oorspronkelijke stukken. 's-Grav., 1916. XXX,440 pp. Soft cover. Front cover loose. Order number (109127).
EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 109127 )
Kemp,P.H.van der. Het Nederlandsch-Indisch bestuur van 1817 op 1818 over de Molukken, Sumatra, Banka, Billiton en de Lampongs naar oorspronkelijke stukken. 's-Grav., 1917. XXXII,379 pp. Soft cover. Order number (025746).
EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 25746 )
Kemp,P.H.van der. Oost-Indië's geldmiddelen. Japansche en chineesche handel van 1817 op 1818. In- en uitvoerrechten, opium, zout, tolpoorten, kleinzegel, boschwezen, Decima, Canton. 's-Grav., 1919. XLIII,354 pp. Soft cover. Order number (109131).
EUR 79,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 109131 )
Kemp,P.H.van der. Oost-Indië's inwendig bestuur van 1817 op 1818. Naar oorpronkelijke stukken. 's-Grav., 1918. XXXII, 352 pp.Soft cover. Order number (109135).
EUR 41,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 109135 )
Kemp,P.H.van der. Sumatra in 1818. Naar oorspronkelijke stukken. 's-Grav., 1920. XXXV,325 pp. Soft cover, worn, cover loose Order number (109129).
EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 109129 )
Kemp,P.H.Van der. De teruggave der Oost-Indische koloniën, 1814-1816. Naar oorspronkelijke stukken. 's-Grav., 1910. XXVIII,445 pp. Soft cover, spine soiled & discol. Order number (109130).
EUR 55,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 109130 )
Kennedy,Raymond. Islands and peoples of the Indies. Washington, 1943. 66 pp. 21 plts & 7 text-figs. Soft cover. (Smith.Inst. - War Background Stud., Nr. 14). Order number (025331).
EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 25331 )
Kent,D.V. & F.W. Neighbours and neighbourhood in Renaissance florence: The district of the Red Lion in the 15th Century. N.Y., 1982. 10 plts. Or.hardcover - s bit discol. Order number (223595).
EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 223595 )
Kent,Dale. The Rise of the Medici. Faction in Florence 1426-1434. Oxford, 1978. VIII,389 pp. Or.hardcover,d/j. Order number (223650).
EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 223650 )
Kerdijk,F. Benjamin Franklin. Drukker, postmeester, uitvinder en gezant. 1706-1790. 's-Gravenhage, 1956. 1e druk. 16 pag. Ing. (Van Trio aan zijn zakenvrienden). Order number (134060).
EUR 6,81
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 134060 )
Kernkamp,J.H. De Handel op den vijand 1572-1609. Vol. II: 1588-1609. Utrecht, [1935]. 407 pp. Soft cover. Order number (220602).
EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 220602 )
Kersten,Kurt. Der Moskauer Prozess gegen die sozialrevolutionäre 1922 Revolution und Kontrarevolution. Berlin, 1925. 163 pp. Boards. (Aussenseiter der Gesellschaft, Band 12). Order number (169554).
EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 169554 )
Keverling Buisman,F. (red.). Arnhem tot 1700. Utrecht, 2008. 351 blz. Geïlls. Kart., stofomslag. Order number (216747).
EUR 19,95
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 216747 )
Khaldoun,d'Ibn. Les Prolégomènes d'Ibn Khaldoun. Partie 1. Paris, 1934. CXVI,486 pp. Soft cover. Order number (193103).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 193103 )
Kirkpatrick,F.A. The Spanish conquistadores. London, 1934. XIII,366 pp. 7 maps. Cloth. (The pioneeer histories). Order number (113394).
EUR 68,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 113394 )
Kisch,Egon Erwin. Geschichten aus sieben Ghettos. 1st edit. Amst., Allert de Lange, 1934. 216 pp. B./w. ills. Orig. decor. cloth, spine sl. discol. - Cut sl. foxed. Order number (220666).
EUR 40,00
Ills & cover by P.L. Urban.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 220666 )
Kisch,Egon Erwin. Geschichten aus sieben Ghettos. 1st edit. Amst., Allert de Lange, 1934. 216 pp. B./w. ills. H.cloth, illustr. dust jacket pasted neatly on front cover, cut sl. foxed. Order number (220871).
EUR 32,50
Ills & cover by P.L. Urban.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 220871 )
Kisch,Egon Erwin. Geschichten aus sieben Ghettos. 1st edit. Amst., Allert de Lange, 1934. 216 pp. B./w. ills. H.cloth, discol. Order number (220869).
EUR 32,50
Ills by P.L. Urban.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 220869 )
KLEEF,PHILIPS VAN. Fouw,A.de. Philips van Kleef. Een bijdrage tot de kennis van zijn leven en karakter. Groningen & Batavia, 1937. XXIII,411 pp. Soft cover. (Diss.) Order number (214917).
EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 214917 )
Klep,Christ. & Ben Schoenmaker. (Red.) De bevrijding van Nederland 1944-1945. Oorlog op de flank. Den Haag, 1995. 396 pp. Col. & b./w. ills. Cloth, d./j. Order number (222428).
EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 222428 )
Klep,Paul M.M. Bevolking en arbeid in transformatie. Een onderzoek naar de ontwikkelingen in Brabant, 1700-1900. Nijmegen, 1981. 575 blz. Soft cover. Order number (122689).
EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 122689 )
Klijnsma,Meine Henk. Om de democratie. De geschiedenis van de Vrijzinnig-Democratische Bond 1901-1946. Amst., 2007. 837 pp. Ring-binding. [Diss.] Order number (203660).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 203660 )
Kluit,Adriaan & Matthaeus Dousa Historia critica comitatus Hollandiae et Zeelandiae ab antiquissimis inde deducta temporibus. Medioburgi, apud Petrum Gillissen et Isaac de Winter, 1777-1782. 2 vols in 4. XXXIV,217, 500, VI,[4], VI,[4],1098 pp. 13 fold. engr. plts, incl. a map of the Netherlands. Rebound in modern cloth. - Ex-library copy (some stamps & other marks). - - Still a good set. Order number (188071).
EUR 750,00
Complete set including the scarce second part of volume two with the engraved plates.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 188071 )
Kluiver,J.H. De souvereine en independente staat zeeland. De politiek van de provincie Zeeland inzake vredesonderhandelingen met Spanje tijdens de tachtigjarige oorlog tegen de achtergrond van de positie van Zeeland in de Republiek. (Trade ed.) Middelburg, 1998. 295 pp. Col. & b./w ills. Boards. Order number (222645).
EUR 32,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 222645 )
Klunk,S.G., a.o. Commissariaat Noodvoorziening. District Rotterdam. 10 mei - 21 juli 1945. N.p., n.d. 50,[30] pp. two orig. mounted photographs (group portraits of the staff of the C.N.V.) & 71 mounted paper strips bearing the orig. signatures of the staff. Cloth. - Two pages sl. torn & two pages soiled. Order number (190584).
EUR 80,00
Memorial album. - No. 2 of the limited edition of 100 copies.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 190584 )
Knap,Hans. Forschungsstelle Langeveld. Duits afluisterstation in bezet Nederland. Amst., 1998. 352 pp. Soft cover. Order number (193092).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 193092 )
Köbler,Gerhard. Historisches Lexikon der Deutschen Länder. Die deutschen Territiorien vom Mittelalter bis zur Gegenwart. 7. Aufl. München, 2007. 976 pp. Cloth, d./j. Order number (222400).
EUR 32,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 222400 )
Koch,Matthias. Onderzoek naar de oorzaken der Nederlandsche omwenteling, in de XVIe eeuw...uit het Hoogduitsch overgezet door Dr. W.J.F.Nuijens. Amst., C.L.van Langenhuysen, 1862. VIII,244 pp. Blind h.cloth. - Stamp on first free endpaper and verso of title-page. Small sticker on front-cover. Order number (217986).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 217986 )
Kok,René & Erik Somers. (ed.). Nederland en de Tweede Wereldoorlog. Zwolle, 2005. 2 vols. 584, 589 pp. Col. & b./w. ills. Boards, d./j. Order number (211941).
EUR 75,00
Complete set. - Based on the the series 'Nederland en de Tweede Wereldoorlog' (1991). - New price € 150,--
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 211941 )
Korrel,Peter. An Arthurian Triangle. A study of the origin, development and characterization of Arthur, Guinevere and Modred. Leiden, Brill, 1984. 301 pp. Cloth. Order number (198037).
EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 198037 )
Korshin,Paul J. The Age of Johnson. A Scholary Annual. I. N.Y., 1987. 482 pp. Ills. Boards. Order number (207201).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 207201 )
Kottje,Raymund. Die Bussbücher Halitgars von Cambrai und des Hrabanus Maurus. N.Y., 1980. XIX,297 pp. Cloth. (Beitr. z., Gesch. & Quellenkunde d. Mittelalters 80). - 2 pages missing. Order number (210607).
EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 210607 )
Kousbroek,Rudy. Een passage naar Indië. 1e dr. Amst., 1978. 60 pp. B/w ills. Soft cover. Name in ink on free-endpaper. Order number (217858).
EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 217858 )
Krämer,F.J.L. De Nederlandsch-Spaansche Diplomatie vóór den Vrede van Nijmegen. Bijdrage tot de staatkundige geschiedenis der Nederlanden in het tijdperk van Willem III. Utrecht, 1892. 286 pp. Soft cover. Some foxing. Order number (198015).
EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 198015 )
Lafeber,C.V. Vredes- en bemiddelingspogingen uit het eerste jaar van Wereldoorlog I. Augustus 1914 - december 1915. Leiden, 1961. 319 pp. Soft cover. [Diss.] Order number (201123).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 201123 )
Lambert,John & Al Ross. Allied Coastal Forces of world war II. Vol. 1 & 2. London, 1990. 2 vols. 256,256 pp. B./w. ills., Boards, d./j. Order number (222454).
EUR 70,00
Vol. 1: Fairmile designs & U.S. submarine chasers. Vol. 2: Vosper MTBs & U.S. Elcos.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 222454 )
Lambert,John & Al Ross. Allied Coastal Forces of world war II. Vol. 1. London, 1990. 256 pp. B./w. ills. Boards, d./j. Order number (223078).
EUR 30,00
Vol. 1: Fairmile designs & U.S. submarine chasers.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 223078 )
Lambert,Malcolm. Medieval Heresy. Popular movements from Bogomil to Hus. N.Y., 1976. XVI,430 pp. 12 maps. Boards,d/j. Order number (199057).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 199057 )
Lamotte,G. Étude historique sur le Comté de Rochefort. Bruxelles, 1974. 577 pp. Boards. Order number (209132).
EUR 70,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 209132 )
Langguth,Otto. Quellen zur Schulgeschichte der Grafschap Wertheim. Würzburg, 1937. XVIII,224 pp. Cloth. Order number (198145).
EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 198145 )
LANGUET,HUBERT. Chevreul,Henri. Hubert Languet. Paris, 1852. [Reprint Nieuwkoop 1967]. 238 pp. Cloth. (Étude sur le XVIe Siècle). Order number (205124).
EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 205124 )
Lans,Nathalie. Schiedam bouwt op jeneververleden. Een wandeling door de tijd. Schiedam, 2000. 183 blz. Geïll. Kart. Order number (184469).
EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 184469 )
Laurens,Ben. Rotterdam, geblaakte stad. Rotterdam, 1995. 192 pp. B./w. ills. Soft cover, slightly worn along the edges. - Writing (name) in ink on verso of the title-page. Order number (188185).
EUR 7,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 188185 )
Lavaleije,Theo. a.o. (ed.) In naam van de keizer. Jongens in de kampen te Bandoeng. 1942-1945. 2602-2605. Waddinxveen, 1995. 511 pp. B/w ills. Soft cover. Order number (220269).
EUR 55,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 220269 )
LeDonne,John P. The grand strategy of the Russian empire 1650-1831. New York, 2004. 261 pp. 10 b./w. maps. Boards, bottom corners bumped. Order number (214921).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 214921 )
Leeuwen,F.C. a.o. Dutch envoys in Arabia 1880-1950. Photographic impressions. 3rd ed. Amsterdam, 2002. 90 pp. B/w photographs. Cloth, in box. Oblong. Order number (211360).
EUR 80,00
Text in Dutch and Arabian. - Fine.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 211360 )
LEIDEN,FILIPS VAN, [=Philip of Leyden]. Leupen,P. Filips van Leiden. Een onderzoek naar ontstaan, vorm en inhoud van zijn Traktaat "De cura reipublicae et sorte principantis". Amst., 1975. 2 vols. 532 pp. Soft cover, libr. marks on verso front cover. [Diss.] Order number (197396).
EUR 40,00
Complete set in 2 volumes.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 197396 )
Lejeune,Jean. Land zonder grens. Aken / Luik / Maastricht. Studie over de geschiedkundige ontwikkeling der drie steden. 2e uitgave. Brussel, [1960]. 68 pp. text. 164 b./w ills. Boards. Order number (176999).
EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 176999 )
Lennep,F.J.E.van. Late regenten. Haarlem, 1962. 228 blz. Geïll. Linn. Order number (196664).
EUR 8,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 196664 )
Lennhoff,Eugen. Politische Geheimbünde im Völkergeschehen. Berlin, Wien & Lpz., 1932. 557,(2) pp. 124 ills. Cloth. Some foxing. Order number (080380).
EUR 68,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 80380 )
LEONTIOS. Tsougarakis,Dimitris. (ed.) The life of Leontios. Patriarch of Jerusalem. Leiden, Brill, 1993. VIII,252 pp. B/w ills. Soft cover. Order number (220209).
EUR 29,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 220209 )
Lesger,C. & L. Noordergraaf. Entrepreneurs and Entrepreneurship in Early Modern Times. Merchants and Industrialists within the Orbit of the Dutch Staple Market. Den Haag, 1995. VIII,291 pp. Boards,d/j. (Holl. Hist. Reeks 24). Order number (154179).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 154179 )
Lewis,George Cornewall. Essays on the Administrations of Great Britain from 1783 to 1830. London, Longman, Green, 1864. XXI,500 pp. 2 steel-engr. portrait. Raise, gilt h.leather binding. Spine-ends slightly worn. Order number (188379).
EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 188379 )
L'Honoré Naber,Samuel P. Reisebeschreibungen von deutschen Beamten und Kriegsleuten im Dienst der niederländischen West- und Ost-Indischen Kompagnien 1602-1797. Herausgegeben von S.P. L'Honoré Naber. Haag, Nijhoff, 1930-1932. 13 vols (all publ.). H.cloth. Fine copies. - Some light tape-remains on endpapers. Order number (006832).
EUR 650,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 6832 )
L'Honoré Naber,Samuel P. Reisebeschreibungen von deutschen Beamten und Kriegsleuten im Dienst der niederländischen West- und Ost-Indischen Kompagnien 1602-1797. Herausgegeben von S.P. L'Honoré Naber. Haag, Nijhoff, 1930-1932. 13 vols (all publ.). H.cloth, a few corners worn. Order number (215487).
EUR 650,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 215487 )
Lieblein,J. Handel und Schiffahrt auf dem rothen Meere in alten Zeiten. Nach ägyptischen Quellen. Christiania, A.W. Brögger, 1886. 150, (2) pp. Soft cover, spine loose. Order number (008765).
EUR 29,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 8765 )
Lieburg,M.J.van. Het Sophia kinderziekenhuis 1863-1975. Rotterdam, z.j. 207 blz. Geïll. Linn. Order number (151989).
EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 151989 )
Litchfield,R.Burr. Emergence of a bureaucracy. The Florentine Patricians 1530-1790. Princeton, 1986. XIII,407 pp. Cloth,d/j. Very good copy. Order number (212214).
EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 212214 )
Livestro-Nieuwenhuis,Fea. Niet op z'n zondags. Met een catalogus van de tentoonstelling door Diek Stegeman. Arnhem, 1985. 80 pp. 99 ills. Soft cover. Order number (216556).
EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 216556 )
Löffler,Peter. Studien zum Totenbrauchtum in den Gilden, Bruderschaften und Nachbarschaften Westfalens vom Ende des 15. zum Ende des 19. Jahrhunders. Münster, 1975. 320 pp. Soft cover. Order number (137883).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 137883 )
Lopez,Robert S. & I.W.Raymond. Medieval Trade in the Mediterranean World. Illustrative Documents. 2nd printing. N.Y. & London, 1961. XI,458 pp. Cloth. Order number (199069).
EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 199069 )
Lorenz,Chris. De constructie van het verleden. Een inleiding in de theorie van de geschiedenis. Amsterdam, 1994. 410 pp. Soft cover. Order number (205693).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 205693 )
LORENZO IL MAGNIFICO. Garfagnini,Gian Carlo. Lorenzo il Magnifico e il suo Mondo. Convegno internazionale di studi 1992. Firenze, 1994. XIV,470 pp. Soft cover. (Inst. Naz. di Studi sul Rinascimento XIX). Order number (223106).
EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 223106 )
Lot,Ferdinand. L'Art militaire et les armées au Moyen Age en Europe et dans le Proche Orient. Paris, 1946. 2 vols. 464,506 pp. Soft covers, spines damaged. Order number (206952).
EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 206952 )
Loud,G.A. & A.Metcalfe. The Society of Norman Italy. Leiden, Brill, 2002. XX,,381 pp. Boards. (The Medieval Mediterranean 38). Order number (184910).
EUR 98,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 184910 )
Lubis,Mochtar. Het land onder de regenboog. De geschiedenis van Indonesië. Alphen a.d.Rijn, 1979. 207 pp. Ills. Boards. Order number (120222).
EUR 9,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 120222 )
Lucas,Henry S. Dutch Immigrant memoirs and related writings. Assen, 1965. 2 vols. 514,479 pp. Cloth, d/j. Fine. Order number (222242).
EUR 40,00
Or.edition.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 222242 )
Lucas,Henry S. Netherlanders in America. Dutch Immigration to the United States and Canada, 1789-1950. Grand Rapids, 1989. 744 pp. Ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (177630).
EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 177630 )
Luig,Klaus Weil er nicht arischer Abstammung ist. Jüdische Juristen in Köln während der NS-Zeit. Koln, 2004. 428 pp., numm. ills. Cloth, d./j. - Handwriting on first free endpaper. Order number (208228).
EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 208228 )
Lutaud,Olivier Des Revolutions d'Angleterre a la Revolution Francaise. Le Tyrannicide & Killing no muder (Cromwell, Athalie, Bonaparte). Essai de littérature politique comparée. La Haye, 1973. 463 pp. Cloth, d./j. (Archives Internationales d'Histoire des Idees / Intern. Archives of the History of Ideas. - No.56) Order number (211152).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 211152 )
Luyken,Jan & Caspar Luyken Spiegel van het Menselyk Bedrijf, Vertoonende in Honderd verscheiden Ambachten, Konstig afgebeeld, En met Godlyke Spreuken en Stichtelyke Verzen Verrykt. Te Amsterdam: Kornelis van der Sys, 1718. [4],208,[(3] pp. Title-plate & 100 engravings. Vellum. - First three pages sl. stained in lower right corner. Order number (201788).
EUR 1600,00
Klaversma / Hannema 1016. - The famous work on Dutch professions. - Overall a good clean copy with most of the plates in strong impressions.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 201788 )
Lyautey. Le domaine colonial francais. Histoire Industrie Agriculture Moeurs Vie Coutumes Beaux Arts. Paris, 1929-1930. 4 vols. IX,462,474,474,473 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (140142).
EUR 386,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 140142 )
Mackay,A. Bijdrage tot de geschiedenis van het radicalisme en communisme. Uit het hoogduitsch. Met een voorwoord van Mr. A. Mackay. Te 's Gravenhage, Bij J.Roering, 1848. XXXII,124 pp. Soft cover, worn & loose. - First page waterstained along the upper edge. - Partly uncut. Order number (212817).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 212817 )
MacKay,Douglas. The honourable compagny. A history of the Hudson's Bay Compagny. Toronto, 1949. 397 pp. Ills. Boards. Order number (129643).
EUR 41,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 129643 )
Maes,L.Th. Het parlement en de grote raad van Mechelen 1473-1797. Antwerpen, 2009. 248 pp. Cloth, d./j. Order number (213505).
EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 213505 )
Magherini,Graziella & V.Biotti. L'Isola delle Stinche e i percorsi della follia a Firenze nei secoli XIV-XVIII. Firenze, 1992. 187 pp. 55, partly col., ills. Or.hardcover,d/j. Order number (223562).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 223562 )
Mallan,K. Rotterdam 10-14 mei 1940. Als de dag van gisteren... De Duitse overrompeling en vernietiging van Nederlandse eerste havenstad. Weesp, 1985. 253 pp. B./w. ills. Boards. Order number (222627).
EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 222627 )
Mann,Erika. Zehn Millionen Kinder. Die Erziehung der Jugend im Dritten Reich. Mit einem Geleitwort von Thomas Mann. 1st edit. Amst., Querido, 1938. 215 pp. Soft cover, cover restored. - Number written in ink on p. 1, stamp on p. 5 & p. 215. Order number (220795).
EUR 95,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 220795 )
MANN,GOLO. Koch,Jeroen. Politiek en moraal. Golo Mann en de Duitse geschiedenis. Houten, 1994. 423 pp. Soft cover. [Diss.] Order number (220232).
EUR 35,00
Text in Dutch, summary in German.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 220232 )
Mann,Heinrich. Der Hass. Deutsche Zeitgeschichte. 1st. edit. Amst., Querido, 1933. 235 pp. Cloth. Spine discol. Order number (219797).
EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 219797 )
Mann,Thomas. Das Problem der Freiheit. Stockholm, Bermann-Fischer, 1939. 37 pp. Stiff soft cover, some shelfwear, top of spine sl. dam., cover sl. discol. - First & last free end-paper discol. (Schriftenreihe Ausblicke) Order number (187768).
EUR 22,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 187768 )
MANNERHEIM,MARSHAL. The Memoirs of Marshal Mannerheim. London, 1953. XI,540 pp. Plts. Cloth. - Endpapers browned. Order number (215363).
EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 215363 )
Mansel,Philip. Dressed to rule. Royal and court costume from Louis XIV to Elizabeth II. New Haven & London, 2005. 237 pp. B/w and some col. ills. Cloth, d/j. Order number (212703).
EUR 27,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 212703 )
MARGUERITE D'AUTRICHE. Bakhuizen van den Brink,M.R.C. Correspondance francaise de Marguerite d'Autriche, Duchesse de Parme, avec Philippe II. Utrecht, 1925-1942. 3 dln. 488,444,470 pp. H.cloth (vol. 1) & Soft cover (II & III). Order number (211829).
EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 211829 )
MARNIX VAN ALDEGONDE,PHILIPS VAN. Schoups,Inge, e.a. Philips van Marnix van Aldegonde. Antwerpen, 1998. 213 blz. Geïlls. Geb. linnen. Order number (220470).
EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 220470 )
Maszzi,Maria S. & S.Reveggi. Gli uomini e le cose nelle campagne fiorentine del Quatrocento. Firenze, 1983. 437 pp. 13 plts. Soft cover. Order number (223660).
EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 223660 )
MAURITS,PRINCE OF ORANGE. Bax,J. Prins Maurits in de volksmeening der 16e en 17e eeuw. Amst., 1949. 382 blz. Soft cover. [Diss.] Order number (132440).
EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 132440 )
McCagg,William O. A history of Habsburg Jews, 1670-1918. Bloomington, 1989. XI,289 pp. Cloth,d/j. Order number (209876).
EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 209876 )
MÉDICIS,LAURENT DE. Rochon,André. La jeunesse de Laurent de Médicis (1449-1478). Paris, 1963. 728 pp. Soft cover. (Les Classique de l'Humanisme). Order number (223627).
EUR 90,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 223627 )
Meer,J.K.H.Van der. Patriotten in Groningen 1780-1795. Assen, 1996. XIII.392 pp. Ills. Boards. (Groninger Historische Reeks 14). Order number (112657).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 112657 )
MEES,W.C. Laar,H.J.M.Van de. Opperbankier en Wetenschapsman Willem Cornelis Mees. 1813-1884. 's Gravenhage, 1978. 475 blz. Linn., met omslag. Order number (123297).
EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 123297 )
MEES,W.C. Mees,H. Herinneringen aan Mr. W.C. Mees (1882-1970). Rotterdam, 1999. 340 pp. Boards. (Historische Publicaties Roterodamum, no. 128). Order number (190640).
EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 190640 )
Meihuizen,Joggli. Noodzakelijk kwaad. De bestraffing van economische collaboratie in Nederland na de Tweede Wereldoorlog. Steenwijk, 2003. 848 pp. Cloth, d/j. Order number (211960).
EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 211960 )
Meilink-Roelofsz,M.A.P. De VOC in Azië. Bussum, 1976. 243 pp. Boards, d/j. Order number (192985).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 192985 )
Meinsma,J.J. Geschiedenis van de Nederlandsche Oost-Indische bezittingen. Delft, Joh.Ijkema, 1872. 254,258.169 pp. H.leather. Order number (126651).
EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 126651 )
Mellink,A.F. De wederdopers in de Noordelijke Nederlanden 1531-1544. (Diss.) Gron., 1953. XII,440 pp. Soft cover. Order number (015093).
EUR 22,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 15093 )
Mémoires pour servir à l'histoire de France sous Napoléon, écrits à Sainte-Hélène. Vol. I-IV. Londres, Martin Bossange, 1823-1824. 4 vols. VII,384,VII,446,XIX,388,IX,478 pp. Maps. Raised h.calf. - Spine-ends a bit damaged. Order number (220414).
EUR 225,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 220414 )
MENDOZA. [family]. The Mendoza Family in the Spanish Renaissance 1350 to 1550. New Brunswick, 1979. XIV,275 pp. Cloth, d/j. sl. worn. Order number (214974).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 214974 )
Merkel,Hans Rudolf. Demokratie und Aristokratie in der schweizerischen Geschichtsschreibung des 18. Jahrhunderts. (Diss.) Basel/Stuttgart, 1957. 269 pp. Soft cover. (Basler Beiträge zur Geschischtswissenschaft. Band 65). Order number (222623).
EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 222623 )
MEU,MARIJKE [=Maria Louise van Hessen-Kassel]. Jagtenberg,F.J.A. Marijke Meu 1688-1765. Stammoeder van ons vorstenhuis. Amst., 1994. 304 pp. Col. & b/w. ills. Cloth, d/j. Order number (220255).
EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 220255 )
Meyer,G.M. & E.W.F.v.d.Elzen. De verstening van Deventer. Huizen en mensen in de 14e eeuw. Groningen, 1982. 196 pp. Soft cover. Order number (153089).
EUR 16,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 153089 )
Meyere,Jos de. Utrecht op schilderijen. Zes eeuwen topografische voorstellingen van de stad Utrecht. Utrecht, 1988. 331 pp. Ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (052137).
EUR 21,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 52137 )
Miksic,John & A.Reid (ed.). Geschiedenis van Indonesië. Land, volk en cultuur. Deel 1: Oude geschiedenis. Deel 2: Vroeg-moderne geschiedenis. Abcoude, 1998. 2 vols in 1. 300 pp. Col. ills. Boards, d/j. Order number (220201).
EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 220201 )
Mineau,André. Operation Barbarossa. Ideology and Ethics Against Human Dignity. Amst. & NY, 2004. VII,[3],244 pp. Soft cover. (VIBS 161). Order number (212169).
EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 212169 )
Molhuysen,P.C. Bronnen tot de geschiedenis der Leidsche Universiteit. 1575-1811 's-Grav., 1913-1924. 7 vols. Text. Cloth. (Rijks Geschiedkundige Publicatiën). Order number (125740).
EUR 567,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 125740 )
MOOK,H.J.VAN. Cheong,Yong M. H.J.van Mook and Indonesian Independence. A study of his role in Dutch- Indonesian relations, 1945-48. The Hague, 1982. XIII,255 pp. Boards. Order number (129145).
EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 129145 )
Morren,Th. Het huis Honselaarsdijk. Den Haag, 1905 [Reprint, 1990]. 231 pp. Col. & b./w. ills. Boards. Order number (222629).
EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 222629 )
Moulin,Léo. La vita degli Studenti nel Medioevo. Milano, 1992. XV,264 pp. Soft cover. (Di Fronte e Attraverso 310). Order number (223645).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 223645 )
MOUNKIDH,OUSAMA IBN. Potter,George R. The Autobiography of Ousama. Oudama ibn Mounkidh (1095-1188). London, 1929. XII,301pp. Cloth. Order number (184777).
EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 184777 )
MOUNKIDH,OUSAMA IBN. Potter,George R. The Autobiography of Ousama. Oudama Ibn Mounkidh (1095-1188). London, 1929. XII,301pp. Cloth. Library mark. Order number (186784).
EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 186784 )
Naarden,G.M. Onze jeugd behoort de morgen...De geschiedenis van de AJC in oorlogstijd. Amsterdam, 1989. 686 pp. B/w ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (201107).
EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 201107 )
Nägele,Paul (ed.). Bürgerbuch der Stadt Stuttgart (1660-1706). Stuttgart, 1956. 3 vols. 220, 435, 291pp. Cloth. (Veröffentlichungen des Archivs der Stadt Stuttgart, Band 11 - 13). Order number (145290).
EUR 85,00
Band 1: Text des Bürgerbuchs, Band 2: Teil II. Ergänzungen zu den Einträgen des Bürgerbuchs / Teil III: Namensverzeichnis, Band 3: Teil IV. Auswertung des Bürgerbuchs.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 145290 )
NAPOLEON. Ardèche,P.M.Laurent de l' Histoire de l'empereur Napoléon. Paris, J.J.Dubochet, 1859. (4)799 pp. Num. wood-engr. plts. Bound-up with a set of stone-engr. plts. from another work. H.leather, raised binding.Vey good copy. Order number (186959).
EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 186959 )
NAPOLEON. Boon,H.N. Rêve et réalité dans l'oeuvre économique et sociale de Napoléon III. Leiden, 1991. XV,176 pp. 1 plt. Boards. [Diss.]. Order number (207540).
EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 207540 )
NAPOLEON. Goldsmit,Lewis. Histoire secrète du Cabinet de Napoléon Buonaparte, et de la cour de Saint Cloud. 2nd edition. A Londres, T.Harper / A Paris, Les Marchand de Nouveautés, 1814. 230 pp. H.mor.. edges worn. Order number (220430).
EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 220430 )
De Nederlandse Delta. Een compromis tussen milieu en techniek in de strijd tegen het water. Maastricht, Yerseke & 's-Grav., 1982. 2 delen. 511 blz. Vele gekl.ills & 1 grote uitsl.kaart. Kunstleer, in casette. Order number (081002).
EUR 25,00
incl: De 'Zelandiae Descriptio' het panorama van Walcheren uit 1550.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 81002 )
De Nederlandse Delta. Een compromis tussen milieu en techniek in de strijd tegen het water. 2e gew.dr. Maastricht, Yerseke & 's-Grav., 1983. 2 delen. 511 blz. Vele gekl.ills. Kunstleer, in casette. Order number (158113).
EUR 25,00
Incl. The Dutch Delta. English summary and captions.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 158113 )
Nerchaky,Mohammed. Description topographique et historique de Boukhara avant et pendant la conquête par les Arabes. Amst., 1975. Text. Soft cover. Persian text. Order number (193242).
EUR 45,00
Reprint of the 1892 edition.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 193242 )
Neumann,Heinzgeorg. Verfassung der Freien Hansestadt Bremen. Kommentar. Stuttgart, 1996. 538 pp. Cloth. Order number (222424).
EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 222424 )
Newton,Arthur P. The European nations in the West Indies 1493-1688. London, 1933. XVIII,356 pp. 4 maps (3 folding). Cloth. (The pioneer histories). Order number (113396).
EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 113396 )
Nienes,A.P. van. & M. Bruggeman. Archieven van de Friese stadhouders. Inventarissen van de archieven van de Friese stadhouders van Willem Lodewijk tot en met Willem V, 1584-1795. Hilversum, 2002. 717 blz. Geïlls. Linnen met stofomslag. Order number (222471).
EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 222471 )
Niermeyer,Jan Frederik. Honderd Noord-Nederlandse oorkonden en akten uit de jaren 1254-1501. Gron. & Batavia, 1939. 129 blz. Ing. Order number (022459).
EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 22459 )
Nieuwenhuis,G.M. De stad aan het Spaarne in zeven eeuwen. Amst., 1946. 461 blz. 47 ills. Linn. Order number (019754).
EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 19754 )
Nimwegen,Olaf van. De Republiek der Verenigde Nederlanden als grote mogendheid. Buitenlandse politiek en oorlogvoering in de eerste helft van de achttiende eeuw en in het bijzonder tijdens de Oostenrijkse Successieoorlog (1740-1748). Amst., 2002. 496 pp. B./w. & col. ills. & loose fold. map. Cloth, d./j. Order number (222648).
EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 222648 )
Nimwegen,Olaf van. De subsistentie van het leger. Logistiek en strategie van het Geallieerde en met name het Staatse leger tijdens de Spaanse Successieoorlog in de Nederlanden en het Heilige Roomse Rijk (1701-1712). Amsterdam, 1995. 399 pp. Cloth, d/j. Order number (217993).
EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 217993 )
Noordam,D.J. Leven in Maasland. Een hoogontwikkelde plattelandssamenleving in de achttiende en het begin van de negentiende eeuw. Hilversum, 1986. 262 blz. Geïll. Soft cover. (Hollandse Studiën 18). Order number (105633).
EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 105633 )
Noordegraaf,Leo. Spectrum / Sijthoff atlas van de Nederlandse marktsteden. Amst., 1985. 224 blz. Geïll. Kart. Order number (144497).
EUR 11,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 144497 )
NOORT,OLIVIER VAN. Roeper,V. & D.Wildeman. (Red.) Om de wereld. De eerste Nederlandse omzeiling van de wereld onder leiding van Olivier van Noort, 1598-1601. Nijmegen, 1999. 198 pp. B./w. ills. Soft cover. Order number (217905).
EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 217905 )
Nooter,L. Langs IJ en Amstel. Schetsen uit de geschiedenis van Amsterdam. Amst., 1929. 2 dln in 1. 128,143 blz. Geïll. Kart. (2e herz. & verm. druk) Order number (120156).
EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 120156 )
NORBERTUS. Grauwen,Wilfried Marcel. Norbertus Aartbisschop van Maagdenburg (1126-1134). Brussel, 1978. LXII,690 pp. Soft cover, worn. (Verhandelingen K.A.W.L.S.K. - Klasse der Letteren, jrg. 40, nr. 86). Order number (211715).
EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 211715 )
Obenaus,Walter. Die Entwicklung der Preusisschen Sicherheitspolizei bis zum Ende der Reaktionszeit. Berlin, 1940. 159 pp [uncut]. Num. b./w. plts. Soft cover. Order number (221123).
EUR 27,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 221123 )
OLDENBARNEVELT,JOHAN VAN. Tex,Jan den. Oldenbarnevelt. Deel I, II, III & V. Haarlem, 1960-1972. 4 vols (of 5). Text & b./w. ills. Cloth, no d./j. - Volume 2 sl. worn. Order number (212068).
EUR 90,00
Volume I: Opgang 1547-1588, volume II: Oorlog 1588-1609, volume III: bestand 1609-1619, volume V: Stambomen, kaarten en register. - Incomplete set, missing the 4th volume.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 212068 )
OLDENBARNEVELT,JOHAN VAN. Tex,Jan den. Oldenbarnevelt. Deel III. Haarlem, 1966. 1 vol. (of 5). XIII,808 pp. B./w. ills. Cloth, d./j. dam. Order number (212073).
EUR 30,00
Only volume III: bestand 1609-1619.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 212073 )
Oranje Nommer [19 februari] 1887. Amst., TJ.van Holkema, 1887. Unpaginated. Ills, incl. wood-engr., 2 chromolithographed plts by C.L.Dake ('Koning Willem III bij de Opening van het Noord-Zeekanaal' = a view of a steamship on heavy sea) & Willy Steelink ('De Koningin in het Prinsessetuintje') & one b./w. lithographed plt. In orig. lithogr. wrapper in cloth covered portfolio. Folio. - Portfolio worn, boards a bit discol. Order number (216639).
EUR 150,00
Scarce.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 216639 )
Orme,Nicholas. English Schools in the Middle Ages. London, 1973. XIV,369 pp. Cloth. - Annotations in pencil in margins. Order number (193947).
EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 193947 )
Oudschans Dentz,Fred. De kolonisatie van de Portugeesch Joodsche natie in Suriname en de geschiedenis van de joden Savanne. Amst., 1975. 63 pp. 3 plts & 1 map. Soft cover. Order number (129556).
EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 129556 )
Overman,Rogier. Een welkom academisch gezelschap. Geschiedenis van de Amsterdamse Universiteits-Vereniging 1889-2007. Amsterdam, 2008. 407 blz. Z./w. ills. Ing. Order number (216780).
EUR 9,95
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 216780 )
Paniekzaaier,De. Nr. 1 (nov. 1971). Amst. 32 pp. Ills (b./w.). Soft cover. Order number (222477).
EUR 20,00
Contributions by a.o. Jan van Amerongen, Roel van Duyn & Hans Korteweg. - First number of this journal of the anarchistic 'Kabouter' movement in Amsterdam.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 222477 )
Parry,J.H. The Spanish seaborne empire. 3rd ed. London, 1971. 416 pp. 16 plts & 8 maps. Cloth. (The history of human society). Order number (089743).
EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 89743 )
Parry,J.H. The Spanish seaborne empire. London, 1966. 416 pp. 16 plts & 8 maps. Cloth. Order number (018264).
EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 18264 )
Parry,J.H. Trade and dominion. The European overseas empires in the eighteenth century. N.Y. & Washington, 1971. XVII,408 pp. 90 ills & 7 maps. Cloth. Order number (044553).
EUR 41,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 44553 )
Pauw,J.L. van der. De bombardementen op Amsterdam-Noord. Juli 1943. Amsterdam, 2009. 141 blz. Z./w. ills. Ing. Order number (223159).
EUR 13,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 223159 )
Pemble,John. The Mediterranenan Passion. Vixtorians and Edwardians in the South. Oxford, 1987. VIII,312 pp. 12 plts. Or.hardcover,d/j. Fine. Order number (223638).
EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 223638 )
Pepys,Samuel. The Diary of Samuel Pepys. A new and complete transcription by Robert Latham and William Matthews. London, 1977. 11 vols. Text & 1 plt. Boards, d/j. Fine. Order number (222244).
EUR 225,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 222244 )
LA PÉROUSE. Le voyage de La Pérouse sur les côtes de l'Alaska et de la Califonie (1786). Avec une introduction et des notes par G.Chinard. Baltimore, 1937. XLIX,144 pp. Ills. H.cloth. With library mark. Order number (086541).
EUR 102,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 86541 )
Perry,Wendy Ellen. Remembering Dreyfus: The Ligue des Droits de l'Homme and the Making of the modern French Human Rights Movement. Ann Arbor, 1998. XIV,359 pp. Hardcover. [Diss.]. Order number (223139).
EUR 45,00
Authorized reprint by UMI Dissertation Services.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 223139 )
Petersen,J.W.Van. De Waterplaag. Dijkdoorbraken en overstromingen achter Rijn en IJssel. Zutphen, 1978. 160 pp. 87 b/w ills. Boards, d/j. Order number (201744).
EUR 19,50
Uitgave t.g.v. het 650-jarig bestaan van het polderdistrict R?n en ?ssel.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 201744 )
Petrina,Alessandra. Cultural politics in 15th-century England. The case of Humphrey, duke of Gloucester. Leiden, Brill, 2004. X,381 pp. Boards. Order number (185037).
EUR 90,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 185037 )
PHAMPLET. Naam-Lyst van 430 perzoonen zynde Teekenaars. Van eenige Steede der Provincie Holland, Om in Hattum, Elburg, en meer andere Plaatzen, geen Militaire Macht, in te Nemen. N.pl., [1787/88]. 16 pp. - With two stamps. Order number (221031).
EUR 20,00
Not in Knuttel. - Phamplet listing the names of 430 persons known as active members of the Dutch Patriot party during the years 1784-1787.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 221031 )
Piotrowicz, Ryszard W. & Sam K.N. Blay. German monitor. The unification of Germany in International and Domestic Law. Amsterdam, 1997. 225 pp. Soft cover. Order number (222420).
EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 222420 )
Plak,Handje. [pseud. van Alfred Mazure]. Wat straks? Handje Plak antwoordt Seyss Inquart. ['s-Gravenhage], Knock-out Press, 1945. 54 pag. Met ills. van Handje Plak. H.Linnen, rug mist. Band verkleurd. Order number (219862).
EUR 30,00
Deze uitgave "Wat Straks"werd februari 1945 in het verborgene gedrukt als eerste uitgave van de Knock-out Press en bevat het geheel onverkorte courantenverslag van de rede van Seyss Inquart, gehouden op 3 januari 1945, beantwoord en verlucht met teekeningen door Handje Plak.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 219862 )
Plank,Pieter H. van der. Etnische zuivering in Midden-Europa. Natievorming en Staatsburgerschap in de XXe eeuw. Leeuwarden, 2004. XXII,663 pp. Cloth, d/j. Fine. (Acta Launiana II). [Diss.] Order number (209075).
EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 209075 )
Poelman,H.A. Bronnen tot de geschiedenis van den Oostzeehandel. 's-Grav., 1917. 2 vols. XVIII,1194 pp. Cloth, sl. worn. - Stamp on title-page. (R.G.P. 35 & 36). Order number (197690).
EUR 137,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 197690 )
Poelman,Huibert A. Geschiedenis van den handel van Noord-Nederland gedurende het Merovingische en Karolingische tijdperk. (Diss.) Amst., 1908. XI,162 pp. Rebound in cloth. Order number (070891).
EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 70891 )
POESJKIN,ALEXANDER. Suasso,Frans. Dichter, dame, diplomaat. Het laatste jaar van Alexander Poesjkin. Leiden, 1988. 451 pp. Soft cover. Order number (217090).
EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 217090 )
Poeze,Harry A. a.o. In het land van de overheerser I: Indonesiërs in Nederland 1600-1950. Dordrecht, 1986. IX,398 pp. Ills. Cloth,d/j. (Verh. Kon. Inst. Taal-, Land- en Volkenkunde 100) Order number (220238).
EUR 32,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 220238 )
Poliakov,Léon. Sur les traces du crime. Paris, 2003. 231 pp. Soft cover. Order number (220974).
EUR 22,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 220974 )
Poorthuis,Marcel & Theo Salemink. Een donkere spiegel. Nederlandse katholieken over joden. Tussen antisemitisme en erkenning. 1870-2005. [Nijmegen, 2006]. 960 pp. B./.w. ills. Cloth, d./j. Order number (211429).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 211429 )
Postma,Feiko H. De repatriering van Sovjetonderdanen uit Nederland 1944-1956. Mythe en waarheid. A'dam, 2003. 368 pp. Some b/w ills. Cloth, d/j. [Diss.] Order number (209069).
EUR 47,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 209069 )
Potthast,August. Wegweiser durch die Geschichtswerke des Europäischen Mittelalters bis 1500. Berlin, W. Weber, 1896 [reprint Graz, 1957]. 2 vols. CXLVII,1749 pp. Cloth, back sl. discol., lower edge of back cover vol. II sl. dam. (Bibliotheca Historica Medii Aevi) Order number (210839).
EUR 85,00
Reprint of the second enlarged edition.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 210839 )
Prescott,William H. Works. London, 1856. 12 vols. Text. Raised & richly gilt full leather bindings. Order number (209047).
EUR 1000,00
From 6 bindings front- or back-boards loose. 2 bindings slightly damaged at top of spine. Conquest of Mexico (2 vols) - Conquest of Peru (2 vols) - Philip the Second (3 vols) - Ferdinand & Isabella (2 vols) - Charles the Fifht (2 vols) - Bibliographical & critical Miscellanies.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 209047 )
Prevenier,W. De oorkonden der graven van Vlaanderen. (1191-aanvang 1206). Bruxelles, 1964-1971. 3 vols. 630,654,308 pp. 32 b/w plts. Cloth. (Acad.Royale de Belgique / Recueil des Actes des Princes Belges 5). - Slightly worn. Front-cover of vol.I sl. soiled. Order number (220515).
EUR 100,00
Text in Dutch & Latin. I: Diplomatische inleiding. II: Uitgave. III: Documentatie en indices.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 220515 )
Prevenier,Walter. (a.o.) Prinsen en poorters. Beelden van de laat-middeleeuwse samenleving in de Bourgondische Nederlanden 1384-1530. Antwerpen, 1998. 414 pp. Col. & b./w. ills. Cloth, d./j. In cassette. Order number (223371).
EUR 150,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 223371 )
Het proces Christiansen 's-Gravenhage, 1950. 256 pp. Cloth. Order number (208827).
EUR 40,00
Uitgave van het rijksinstituut voor oorlogsdocumentatie. Bronnenpublicaties - Processen nr. 4.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 208827 )
Pucci,Idanna. Bhima Swarga. The Balinese journey of the soul. Boston, [etc.], 1992. 199 pp. Col.ills. Soft cover. Order number (103308).
EUR 7,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 103308 )
Pynsent,Robert B. The Phoney Peace. Power and culture in central Europe 1945-49. London, 2000. 536 pp. Soft cover, spine & cover sl. discol. Order number (222374).
EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 222374 )
RAFFLES. Hahn,Emily. Raffles of Singapore. A biography. Sangapore, 1968. (2),587 pp. 10 plts. Cloth. Order number (065151).
EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 65151 )
RALEGH. Harlow,V.T. The discoverie of the large and bewtiful Empire of Guiana by sir Walter Ralegh. London, 1928. [Reprint Amst. 1971]. 182 pp. Ills. Im.leather. Order number (127433).
EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 127433 )
RALEGH. Harlow,V.T. Ralegh's last voyage. Being an account drawn out of contemporary letters and relations both Spanish and English....... London, 1932. 379 pp. Portrait & 2 maps. Imm. leather. Reprint Amst. 1971. Order number (127410).
EUR 41,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 127410 )
Rapport van de Commissie van Onderzoek Amsterdam. 'S-Gravenhage, 1967. 3 dln. Unpaginated. Soft covers. Order number (183696).
EUR 60,00
Eerste Interim-Rapport, tweede Interim-Rapport en Slotrapport over de ordeverstoringen in Amsterdam in de jaren 1965-1966.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 183696 )
Rasch,Aa. & P.P.Sveistrup. Asiatik kompagni i den florrissante periode 1772-1792. Kobenhavn, 1948. 347 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (097217).
EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 97217 )
Raudzens,George. Technology, disease and colonial conquests, 16th to 18th centuries. Essays reappraising the guns and germs theories. Leiden, Brill, 2001. XVII,304 pp. Boards. (History of Warfare 2). Order number (185041).
EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 185041 )
Reichwein,Gusta & Jorien Jas. 't Achterste van de tong. Enkhuizen & Den Haag, 1988. 82 pp. Col. & b./w. ills. Soft cover. Order number (182977).
EUR 9,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 182977 )
Reiniger,Wolfgang & Klaus Stopp. Warhaftige Abbildung derjenigen Stätt Schlösser und Flecken welche Ambrosius Spinola in der Chur Pfaltz am Rhein eingenommen im Jahr 1620 und 1621. Ein Katalog der zeitgenössischen topografischen Flugblätter über die Einnahme der Pfalz durch Spinola. Mit einem Verzeichnis der abgebildeten Orte in der Pfalz und der Wetterau. Kreuznach, 1982. 2 vols. (Text booklet:) 18 pp. Ills. Soft cover & (Plate volume:) 34 loose b./w. plts. In paper portfolio, sl. discol. & soiled. Order number (216640).
EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 216640 )
Renting,R.A.D. Rotterdam in de zeventiende en achttiende eeuw. Delft, z.j. Tekst & platen. Ing. Order number (167226).
EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 167226 )
Réville,André. Le soulèvement des travailleurs d'Angleterre en 1381. Paris, 1898. 346 pp. 1 folding map. Rebound. Ex-library copy. Order number (222751).
EUR 27,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 222751 )
Riché,Pierre. The Carolingians. A family who forged Europe. Philadelphia, 1993. 398 pp. Soft cover. Order number (222348).
EUR 20,00
As new.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 222348 )
Riemens,K.J. Esquisse historique de l'enseignement du Francais en Hollande du XVIe au XIXe siècle. Leyde, 1919. VI,295 pp. Cloth. Order number (205134).
EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 205134 )
Riessen,W.van. Het Kadaster. Historische ontwikkeling in de eerste helft van de 20e eeuw. Apeldoorn. 2004. 220 blz. Geïll. (z/w). Ing. Order number (222947).
EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 222947 )
RIJN VAN JUTPHAES,ANNA VAN. Putten,L.P. van & A.V.A.P. Buiten. Anna van Rijn van Jutphaes. Kroniek van een Leven in het zestiende eeuwse Dorp Jutphaes. Utrecht, [ca. 1996]. 126 pp. B./w. ills. Cloth, d/j. Order number (187281).
EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 187281 )
Rimensberger,E.F. Schweizer kehren heim. Zürich, Gildenbibliothek, 1943. 335 pp. Orig. decor. cloth, d/j. Dust jacket discol. Last end-paper discol. Order number (219904).
EUR 17,50
Dedication by author in pen on first free end-paper.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 219904 )
Robertson,William. The History of the Reign of the Emperor Charles V with a View of the Progress of society in Europe, [...]. New edition. Basil, J.J.Tourneisen, 1793. 4 vols. (4),XII,393(26),352,418,418 pp. Gilt half calf, marbled boards. - Top of spine of volume 1 sl. worn; first pages of volume sl. waterstained. Order number (192795).
EUR 225,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 192795 )
RODOAN,KAREL-FILIPS,DE. Cloet,Michel. Karel-Filips de Rodoan en het bisdom Brugge tijdens zijn Episcopaat (1602-1616). Brussel, 1970. XXV,370 pp. Stiff soft cover. Order number (200156).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 200156 )
Roever,Margriet de. Een plaats van rust en bezinning. Honderd jaar Nieuwe Oosterbegraafplaats. Leiden, 1994. 119 blz. Geïll. met foto's van Theo Baart. Linn. Order number (137017).
EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 137017 )
Rompaey,Jan van. Het Grafelijk Baljuwsambt in Vlaanderen tijdens de Boergondische periode. Brussel, 1967. 701 pp. Soft cover. (Verh. Kon. Vlaamsche Academie v. Wetenschappen). Order number (190423).
EUR 80,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 190423 )
Rooijen,Maurits van. Steden en hun verleden. De ontwikkeling van de stedelijke samenleving in de Nederlanden tot de negeniende eeuw. 's-Grav., 1988. 301 blz. Geïll. Linn. Order number (158693).
EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 158693 )
Roosegaarde Bisschop,W. De opkomst der Londensche geldmarkt 1640-1826. Historische en kritische beschouwing. 's-Grav., M.Nijhoff, 1896. 163 pp. Rebound in h.cloth, loose in binding. Order number (169931).
EUR 12,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 169931 )
ROOSEVELT,FRANKLIN D. Ludwig,Emil. Roosevelt. Studie über Glück und Macht. 1st edit. Amst., Querido, 1938. 309 pp. 5 tables. Cloth, front cover sl. warped. - Dedication on first free end-paper, cut foxed. Order number (220942).
EUR 19,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 220942 )
Roppe,L., G.W.A.Panhuysen & M.Nuyens. De decadaire, resp. maandelijkse rapporten van de commissarissen van het directoire exécutif in het departement van de Nedermaas 1797-1800. Maastricht, 1956. 252 blz. 1 uitsl.kaart. Ing. (Werken Limburgs geschied- en oudheidkundig genootschap Nr. 1). Order number (079544).
EUR 11,35
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 79544 )
Ros,Martin. Bloednacht Mayerling 1889 - 1945. 2e druk. Baarn, 1989. 90 pag. tekst. 62 pag. met. illustr. Ing. Order number (177947).
EUR 30,00
Gesigneerd en met opdracht van de auteur.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 177947 )
Rosenberg,A. Demokratie und Sozialismus. Zur politischen Geschichte der letzten 150 Jahre. 1st edit. Amst., Allert de Lange, 1938. 345 pp. Cloth, small libr. mark on front cover. - Remains of libr. mark, number in pen & stamp on first free end-paper; stamp on title page. Order number (195386).
EUR 20,00
Without the dust jacket.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 195386 )
Rossum,Jan van. 51 portretten. De vermoorde joden van Steenwijk uit de schaduw. Steenwijk, 2005. 268 pp. B./w. ills. Boards. Order number (222416).
EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 222416 )
Roth,Cecil. The Jews in the Renaissance. Philadelphia, 1959. XIII,380 pp. Cloth. (Jewish Publ. Soc. of America). Order number (185298).
EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 185298 )
Royen,P.C.van. Zeevarenden op de koopvaardijvloot omstreeks 1700. Amst. & 's-Grav., 1987. 294 blz. Kart., omslag. (Holl. Hist. Reeks 8). Order number (154151).
EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 154151 )
Ruano de la Haza,José M. Las órdenes militares. Edición critica, con introduccion y notas, del texto de la representación original y de los papeles de la Inquisición. Pamplona & Kassel 2005. 255 pp. 7 plts. Board, 2 corners bumped. (Autos sacramentales completos 44). Order number (185865).
EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 185865 )
Ruempol,E.O.H.M. Gedenkboek uitgegeven t.g.v.h. 600-jarig bestaan van de stad Rotterdam. 1328-1928. Rotterdam, 1928. XV,616 blz. Illustr. & uitsl.kaart. Leder, rug wat sleets. Order number (104251).
EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 104251 )
Ruller,Sibo van. Genade voor recht. Gratieverlening aan ter dood veroordeelden in Nederland 1806-1870. Amst., 1987. 303 pp. Cloth, d/j. Order number (186515).
EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 186515 )
Rüter-Ehlermann,Adelheid L. & C.F.Rüter. Juistitz und NS-Verbrechen. Sammlung deutscher Strafurteile wegen nationalsozialisticher Tötungsverbrechen 1945-1966. Band I: Die vom 08.05.1945 bis zum 12.11.1947 ergangen Strafurteile Lfd. Nr. 001-035. Amst., 1968. XXIII,788 pp. Cloth. Order number (220560).
EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 220560 )
Ryckel,Amédée de. Les communes de la Province de Liège. Notices historiques. Liège, 1892 [reprint 1979]. 663 pp. Imm. leather, d./j. Order number (222370).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 222370 )
SAINT-LAURENT,GEOFFROY. Terroine,Anne. Un Bourgeois Parisien du XIIIe Siècle Geoffroy de Saint-Laurent 1245 ?-1290. Paris, 1992. XIV,297 pp. Or.hardcover. (Docum., Études et Répert.). Order number (223226).
EUR 55,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 223226 )
Sante,Georg Wilhelm. Geschichte der deutschen Länder "Territorien-Ploetz" Würzburg, 1964-1971. 2 vols. XVI.843,XVI,1020 pp. Or.cloth. Order number (208946).
EUR 80,00
I: Die Territorien zum Ende des alten Reiches. II: Die deutschen Länder vom Wiener Kongress bis zur Gegenwart.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 208946 )
Saron,Gustav & L.Hotz. The jews in South Africa. A history. Cape Town, 1955. XVII,422 pp. 24 ills & 1 map. Cloth, worn along the edges. With library mark. Order number (064312).
EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 64312 )
Schenk,Han. Van onderen! Vierhonderd jaar hijsbalken in Amsterdam. Amst., 1999. 78 pp. Ing. Order number (179724).
EUR 7,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 179724 )
Schermerhorn,W. Het dagboek van Schermerhorn. Geheim verslag van Prof.Dr.Ir.W. Schermerhorn als voorzitter der commissie-generaal voor Nederland-Indië 20 september 1946-7 oktober 1947. Uitgegeven door Mr.Dr.C.Smit. Groningen, 1970. 2 vols. XXX,954 pp. 56 photographs. Cloth. Order number (044293).
EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 44293 )
Schilling,Heinz. Religion, political culture and the emergence of early modern society. Essays in German and Dutch history. Leiden, Brill, 1992. XVI,434 pp. Cloth. (Studies in Mediev. & Reformation Thought 50). Order number (186164).
EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 186164 )
Schmidt,Ariadne. Overleven na de dood. Weduwen in Leiden in de Gouden Eeuw. Amst., 2001. 332 pp. Soft cover. (proefschrift) Order number (214244).
EUR 9,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 214244 )
Schmidt,Michael. De luchtvaart van Alexander de Grote in de verbeelding der Middeleeuwen. Utrecht, 1988. 237 pp. 29 ills. Soft cover. Order number (126784).
EUR 24,96
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 126784 )
Schmitz,J.P.G. Rechtshistorische bijdragen tot de kennis van het materieele en formeele strafrecht van toepassing op dierenaren van de Ver. Oost-Ind. Compagnie voornamelijk betrekking hebbende op het delict van desertie. Utrecht, 1939. (II),393 pp. Soft cover. Order number (151417).
EUR 25,00
Underlinings in red.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 151417 )
Schoenmaker,Ben. Burgerzin en soldatengeest. De relatie tussen volk, leger en vloot 1832-1914. Den Haag, 2009. 505 pp. B./w. ills. Soft cover. - Stamp on cut. Order number (216694).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 216694 )
Schöffer,I. Veelvormig verleden. Zeventien studies in de vaderlandse geschiedenis. Amst., 1987. 284 pp. Text. Cloth, d/j. Order number (219953).
EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 219953 )
Schotel,G.D.J. Het maatschappelijk leven onzer vaderen in de zeventiende eeuw. [1e druk]. Haarlem, A.C.Kruseman, 1869. [4],453 blz. 4 gelithografeerde platen. Linn., rug wat verschoten. Order number (220947).
EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 220947 )
Schotel,G.D.J. Het maatschappelijk leven onzer vaderen in de zeventiende eeuw. [1e druk]. Haarlem, A.C.Kruseman, 1869. [4],453 blz. 4 gelithografeerde platen. Linn., sleets. Order number (220948).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 220948 )
Schotel,G.D.J. Het maatschappelijk leven onzer vaderen in de zeventiende eeuw. 2e verbeterde en geïllustreerde uitgave door Dr.H.C.Rogge. Leiden, [1905]. VI,453 blz. Geïll. Ing., omslag gerepareerd, naam op Frans titelblad. Order number (005353).
EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 5353 )
Schotel,G.D.J. Het Oud-Hollandsch huisgezin der zeventiende eeuw. 2nd enl. ed. [= 3rd ed.]. Leiden, n.d. [1904]. VII ,440 blz. Ills. H. cloth, spine worn. Order number (158159).
EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 158159 )
Schottenloher,Karl Bibliographie zur deutschen Geschichte im Zeitalter der Glaubensspaltung 1517-1585. Stuttgart, 1956-1966. 7 vols. H.calf. Library mark. Order number (140024).
EUR 681,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 140024 )
Schuurman,Anton a.o. Aards geluk. De Nederlanders en hun spullen van 1550 tot 1850. Amst., 1997. 346 pp. Illustr. Boards, d/j. - Name on free endpaper. Order number (203112).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 203112 )
Schuyf,Judith. (ed.) Nederlanders in Neuengamma. De ervaring van ruim 5500 Nederlanders in een Duits concentratiekamp 1940-1945. Zaltbommel, 2005. 464 pp. B/w ills. Boards. Order number (220243).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 220243 )
Schwarz,Ulrich. Amalfi im frühen Mittelalter (9.-11. Jahrhundert). Untersuchungen zur Amalfitaner Überlieferung. Tübingen, 1978. VIII,285 pp. Cloth, spine a bit discol. Order number (215916).
EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 215916 )
SCHWEIGER,WILHELM DER. Dönges,Carl. Wilhelm der Schweiger und Nassau-Dillenburg. Beitraege zu den Beziehungen des Oraniers zu seinen Stammlanden. Dillenburg, 1909. 229 pp. Ills. Cloth. - Some underlinings. (Hist. Verein Dillenburg 5). Order number (210564).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 210564 )
Scott,George Ryley. The story of baths and bathing. London, 1939. 290 pp. B./w. ills. Cloth, spine discol. & damaged. Order number (216397).
EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 216397 )
Searle,William G. Onomasticon Anglo-Saxonicum. A list of Anglo-Saxon proper names from the time of Beda to that of King John. Cambridge, Univ. Press, 1897. LVII,601 pp. Or.cloth. Order number (215446).
EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 215446 )
Setton,Kenneth M. Europe and the Levant in the Middle Ages and the Renaissance. London, 1974. 5 pp. 390 pp. 1 plts. Boards. (Variorum Reprints). Order number (199064).
EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 199064 )
Shaw,G.Bernard. Fabian essays in Socialism. London, 1889. VII,233 pp. Or.cloth, slightly worn. Order number (195351).
EUR 75,00
First edition.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 195351 )
Sigmond,Peter & Wouter Kloek. Zeeslagen en zeehelden in de Gouden Eeuw. A'dam, 2007. 175 pp. Col.ills. Soft cover. Order number (208195).
EUR 19,95
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 208195 )
Simon,Larry J. Iberia and the Mediterranean world of the Middle Ages. Studies in Honor of Robert I.Burns. Vol. I: Proceedings from Kalamazoo. Leiden, Brill, 1995. XXVI,373 pp. 1 plts. Cloth,d/j. Order number (204926).
EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 204926 )
Smit,J. De Zuidhollandsche weeskamers. Haar taak en inrichting en de liquidatie van haar zaken. Alphen, 1946. VIII,95 pp. Soft cover. Order number (181497).
EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 181497 )
Smith,Michael G. The Church Courts, 1680-1840. From Canon to Ecclesiastical Law. Lewiston, 2006. X,164 pp. Cloth. Order number (207335).
EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 207335 )
Soeters,Hans. De Kaap. Het woelige leven op het Rotterdamse schiereiland. Rotterdam, z.j. 127 blz. Z./w. geïlls. Ing. Order number (222636).
EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 222636 )
Spaans,J.W. Haarlem na de Reformatie. Stedelijke cultuur en kerkelijk leven, 1577-1620. 's-Grav., 1989. 323 pp. Boards,d/j. (Holl. Hist. Reeks 11). Order number (154190).
EUR 27,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 154190 )
Spading,Klaus. Holland und Hanse im 15. Jahrhundert. Weimar, 1973. XVI,189 blz. Ing. Order number (197314).
EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 197314 )
Spuler,Bertold. Geschichte der islamischen Länder I: Die Chalifenzeit. Entstehung und Zerfall des islamischen Weltreichs. Leiden, Brill, 1952. 135 pp. 6 fold. maps. Soft cover. Order number (220267).
EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 220267 )
Stamkot,Bert. Geschiedenis van de stad Gorinchem. Gorinchem, 1982. 136 blz. Geïll. Linn., stofomslag. (Merewade: Facetten van Gorcums verleden Deel:5) Order number (171503).
EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 171503 )
Stapel,F.W. Geschiedenis van Nederlandsch Indië. Amst., 1938-1940. 5 vols. Plts & figs. Cloth, rubbed. Order number (010847).
EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 10847 )
Stellingwerff,J. Amsterdamse emigranten. Onbekende brieven uit de prairie van Iowa 1846-1873. Amst., 1975. 395 blz. Geïll. Linn. Stofomslag. Order number (012501).
EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 12501 )
Stellingwerff,N. & S.Schot. Particuliere Notulen van de vergadering der Staten van Holland 1620-1640. 's-Grav., 1987-1992. 3 vols. XXXI,789,XIII,686,XIII,646 pp. Four b./w. ills. Cloth - Ex-library copies (only few marks) (Rijks Geschiedkundige Publicatiën, nos 200, 206, 217). Order number (180638).
EUR 135,00
Vols I - III (covering the period december 1620 - april 1628).
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 180638 )
Stern,Jill. Orangism in the Dutch Republic in word and image, 1650-75. Manchester, 2010. 227 pp. B./w. ills. Cloth, d./j. Order number (221462).
EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 221462 )
Stibbe,D.G. & H.Colijn. Neerlands Indië. Land en volk. Geschiedenis en bestuur. Bedrijf en samenleving. Amst., 1929. 2 vols. 386,373 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (150423).
EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 150423 )
Stikker,Dirk U. Memoires. Herinneringen uit de lange jaren waarin ik betrokken was bij de voortdurende wereldcrisis. Rott. & 's-Grav., 1966. XII,359 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (012240).
EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 12240 )
Strocchia,Sharon T. Death and ritual in Renaissance Florence. Baltimore & London, 1992. XIX,308 pp.Or.hardcover,d/j. Fine. Order number (223614).
EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 223614 )
Sundström,Lars. The Trade of Guinea. Uppsala, 1965. XX,262 pp. Soft cover. (Studia Ethn.Upsal. XXIV). Order number (003099).
EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 3099 )
Swart,K.W. Willem van Oranje en de Nederlandse Opstand 1572-1584. Den Haag, 1994. 311 pp. Cloth, d./j. Order number (222170).
EUR 14,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 222170 )
Swift,Roger & Chr.Kinealy. Politics and Power in Victorian Ireland. Dublin, 2006. 208 pp. Boards,d/j. Order number (219415).
EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 219415 )
Szeps-Zuckerkandl,Berta. Ich erlebte fünfzig Jahre Weltgeschichte. 1st edit. Stockholm, Bermann-Fischer, 1939. 312 pp. 30 b./w. plts. Cloth, rubbed. Sl. foxing. Name in ink on first free end-paper. Order number (223740).
EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 223740 )
Tabari. Les quatre premiers califes. Biographies traditionelles extraites de la Chronique de Tabari. Paris, 1981. 414 pp. Stiff soft cover. Order number (207477).
EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 207477 )
Tadcaster. Manor Court Rolls 1498-1599. Tadcaster, 2005. 150 pp. Ring-binding. Order number (207202).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 207202 )
Takayama,Horoshi. The administration of the Norman Kingdom of Sicily. Leiden, Brill, 1993. XVII,281 pp. Soft cover. Fine. Order number (220322).
EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 220322 )
Taylor,Jean Gelman. Smeltkroes Batavia. Europeanen en Euraziaten in de Nederlandse vestigingen in Azië. Groningen, 1988. 256 pp. B/w ills. Soft cover. Order number (217971).
EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 217971 )
Terlinden,Charles. Keizer Karel de Vijfde. Brugge & Utrecht, 1965. 267 pp. Col. & b./w. ills & one loose fold. plate. H. imm. vellum. In orig. slipcase. Order number (174207).
EUR 90,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 174207 )
Terwen,J.L. Het Koningrijk der Nederlanden, voorgesteld in eene reeks naar de natuur geteekende schilderachtige gezigten. Gouda, 1858 [Herdruk Groningen, 1979]. 807 blz. Geïll. Linn., met omslag. Order number (104875).
EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 104875 )
Terwen,J.L. Het Koningrijk der Nederlanden, voorgesteld in eene reeks naar de natuur geteekende schilderachtige gezigten. Gouda, 1858 [Herdruk Den Haag, 1976]. 3 dln in slipcase. 820 pag. Z./w. illustr. Linn. Order number (159657).
EUR 35,00
Mooiste herdruk van dit bekende werk.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 159657 )
Terwogt,W.A. Het land van Jan Pieterszoon Coen. Geschiedenis der Nederlandser in Oost-Indië. Hoorn, P.Geerts, n.d. [1892]. 633,(III) pp. 3 lithogr. portraits, 1 fold. lithogr. map & 17 lithogr. plts. Cloth. Order number (112988).
EUR 204,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 112988 )
Tets,J.G.H.van. De munere consiliarii pensionarii hollandiae. (Diss.) Lugduni Batavorum, J.C.Cyfveer, 1836. 178 pp. Soft cover. Order number (159087).
EUR 20,40
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 159087 )
Thelemann,Ernst. Chronik der Stadt Blomberg. Blomberg, 1969. 91 pp. Soft cover. Order number (195583).
EUR 30,00
Publishes in a limited edition of 440 copies (no. 264).
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 195583 )
Theunisse,J.G.L. Jan Frederik Vlekke 1849-1903. Ethiek en rentabliliteit in een ondernemersleven. Tilburg, 1966. XXIII,405 blz. Geïll. Linn. (Bijdragen tot de geschiedenis van het Zuiden van Nederland VI). Order number (163913).
EUR 8,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 163913 )
Thijssen,Lucia. 1000 jaar Polen en Nederland. Zutphen, 1992. 263 pp. Num. ills. Boards, d./j. - Remains of sticker on endpaper. Order number (216759).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 216759 )
Thomas,Keith Het verlangen naar de natuur. De veranderende houding tegenover planten en dieren 1500-1800. Amst., 1990. 431 pp. Ills. Cloth, d/j. Order number (060318).
EUR 12,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 60318 )
Tielhof,M.v. De Hollandse graanhandel 1470-1570. Koren op de Amsterdamse molen. Z.pl., 1995. 282 blz. Kart., omslag. (Holl. Hist. Reeks 23). Order number (154155).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 154155 )
Tonglet,Benoit. La Seigneurie independante XI-XIIe Siecles. L'Exemple de 12 families du Pays Mosan. Namur, 1992. 249 pp. Soft cover. Order number (193004).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 193004 )
Treml,Manfred, a.o. Salz Macht Geschichte. Katalog. Augsburg, 1995. 371 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (202229).
EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 202229 )
Trerxler,Richard C. Public Life in Rennaissance Florence. N.Y., 1980. XXVI,591 pp. Or.hardcover,d/j. - spine of jacket discol. Order number (223664).
EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 223664 )
Trompetter,C. Gewestelijke financiën ten tijde van de Republiek der Verenigde Nederlanden. Deel 6: Friesland 1587-1795. Den Haag, 2007. XII,300 pp. Cloth, d/j. (RGP - Kleine serie 106). Order number (214569).
EUR 27,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 214569 )
Troost,Peter J. Kinderen van oud-Rotterdam. De stad, waar men kind is geweest. Rotterdam, 1984. 112 blz. Z./w. geïlls. Ing. Order number (222626).
EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 222626 )
Tuliani,Maurizio. Osti, Avventori e Malandrini. Alberghi, locande e taverne a Siena e nel suo contado tra Trecento e Quattrrocento. Siena, 1994. 235 pp. 1 fold. map. Soft cover. Order number (223707).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 223707 )
Uythoven,Geert van. Voorwaart, Bataven! De Engels-Russische invasie van 1799. Zaltbommel, 1999. 208 pp. Col. & b./w. ills. Boards. Order number (199542).
EUR 22,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 199542 )
Valk,J.P. de. Roomser dan de paus? Studies over de betrekkingen tussen de Heilige Stoel en het Nederlands katholicisme 1815-1940. Nijmegen, 1998.408 pp. B./w. ills. Soft cover. Order number (222630).
EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 222630 )
Valvekens,P.Emiel. De zuid-nederlandsche Norbertijner abdijen en de opstand tegen Spanje (maart 1576-1585). (Diss.) Anstwerpen, 1929. XXVII,287 pp. Soft cover. Order number (103997).
EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 103997 )
Vandermey,Albert. To all our children. The story of the postwar dutch immigration to Canada. Ontario, 1983. 512 pp. Cloth, dustjacket slightly damaged. Order number (179770).
EUR 65,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 179770 )
Vandewalle,André. Hanzekooplui en Medicibankiers. Brugge, wisselmarkt van Europese culturen. Brugge, 2002. 175 pp. Col. & b./w. ills. Boards, d./j. Order number (223331).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 223331 )
Vanhoutryve,Lic.A. De Brugse Kruisbooggilde van Sint-Joris. Handzame, 1968. 279 pp. Illustr. Cloth. Order number (213852).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 213852 )
Vaz Dias,A.M. & J.Hartog. Amsterdam van toen en nu. Deel II. Amst., n.d. 87 blz. Geïll. Ing. Order number (149225).
EUR 4,55
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 149225 )
Vaz Dias,A.M. & J.Hartog. Amsterdam van toen en nu. Amst., n.d. 2 delen. 107,87 blz. Geïll. Ing, los. Order number (149224).
EUR 12,50
Deel 1 is herziene uitgave.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 149224 )
Velden,G.M.van der. Het patronaatsrecht over Bokhoven en het proces daarover te Brussel tussen de Prins van Robecq en de Abt van Berne 1769-1770. Tilburg, 1978. XVIII,206 blz. Linn. (Bijdragen tot de geschiedenis van het Zuiden van Nederland XLIII). Order number (163927).
EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 163927 )
Veldman,J. De Nederlanders en hun land. Een beknopte beschrijving van wat de Nederlanders van hun land maakten. Utrecht, z.d. 95 blz. Ing. Order number (094985).
EUR 8,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 94985 )
Ven,D.J.van der. Kastelentocht door het stamland van het Huis Oranje-Nassau. Utrecht, z.j. 141 blz. Geïll. Kart. Order number (068811).
EUR 9,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 68811 )
Verdon,Timothy & J.Henderson. Christianity and the Renaissance. Image and religious imagination in the Quattrocento. N.Y., 1990. XVIII,611 pp.B./w. ills. Hardcover. Order number (223615).
EUR 90,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 223615 )
Vergote,Dorine & A.Goddaer. (ed.) Sesam wereldgeschiedenis. Van de prehistorie tot en met de 20e eeuw in 6 delen. Baarn, 2005. 6 vols. 521,509,501,509,496,557 pp. Ills. Soft covers. Order number (212630).
EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 212630 )
VERHOEFF,PIETER W. Opstall,Margaretha E.v. De reis van de vloot van Pieter Willemsz. Verhoeff naar Azië, 1607-1612. 's-Grav., 1972. 2 vols. XVIII,441 pp. 3 fold.maps. Cloth. (Linschoten Ver. 73 & 74). Order number (166367).
EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 166367 )
Vermaas,J.C. Geschiedenis van Scheveningen. Den Haag, 1926 [herdruk z.j.] 2 dln in 1. 552,488 blz. Geïll. Linn. Order number (158449).
EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 158449 )
Vermeir,René. In staat van oorlog. Filips IV en de Zuidelijke Nederlanden 1629-1648. Maastricht, 2001. 341 pp. B./w. ills. Soft cover. Order number (223326).
EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 223326 )
Verordnungsblatt für die Besetzten Niederländischen Gebiete Jahr 1941 / Verordeningenblad voor het Bezette Nederlandsche Gebied jaar 1941. 's-Grav., Rijks Uitgeverij, [1941]. 1034 pp. Col. ills. H.cloth, sl. discoloured. - Some foxing. Order number (199646).
EUR 200,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 199646 )
Verschaffel,Tom. De hoed en de hond. Geschiedschrijving in de Zuidelijke Nederlanden 1715-1794. Hilversum, 1998. 510 pp. Soft cover. Order number (132624).
EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 132624 )
Versteeg,H.J. Van schout tot hoofdcommissaris. De Politie voorheen en thans. Amst., 1925. VIII,262 blz. Geïll. Linn. Order number (045698).
EUR 14,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 45698 )
Vis,Jurjen. Liefde het fundament. 400 jaar Roomsch Catholijk oude armen kantoor in Amsterdam. Amsterdam, 2008. 299 pag. Geïll. Linn., stofomslag. Order number (208857).
EUR 19,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 208857 )
Vis,Jurjen. De Poort. De Oudemanhuispoort en haar gebruikers 1602-2002. Amst., 2002. 239 pp. B./w. ills. Soft cover. Order number (186513).
EUR 8,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 186513 )
Visser,B.J.J. Onder Portugeesch Spaansche vlag. De katholieke missie van Indonesië 1511-1605. Amst., 1925. 340 pp. Ills & 1 fold.map. Cloth. Order number (018614).
EUR 29,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 18614 )
Vlekke,Bernard H.M. Nusantara. A history of the East Indian Archipelago. The Hague, 1943. XV,439 pp. Cloth. Order number (116371).
EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 116371 )
VLIET,JAN VAN. Dekker,Cornelis. The Light under the Bushel. Old Germanic Studies in the Low Countries and the Motivation and Methods of Jan van Vliet (1622-1666). Leiden, 1997. 508 pp. Soft cover, slightly creased. [Diss.]. Order number (215921).
EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 215921 )
Vloberg,Maurice. De la Cour des Miracles au Gibet de Montfaucon. Paris, Jean Naest, 1928. 244 pp. Ills (one col.). Orig. soft cover, wirh extra protective cardboard cover. Order number (217377).
EUR 275,00
Printed in a limited edition of 300 numbered copies on 'Vélin de Rives Teinté' (nr. 281). - With a dedecation in ink to René Sacerdote by the author.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 217377 )
Vloten,Johannes van. Nederlands opstand tegen Spanje, in zijn beginselen, aard en strekking geschetst (1564-1567). Haarlem, A.C.Kruseman, 1856. 207 pp. H.leather. Library-exlibris & number on spine. Order number (188499).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 188499 )
Vloten,Johannes van. Nederlands opstand tegen Spanje, in zijn verderen voortgang (1575-1577) Haarlem, A.C.Kruseman, 1860. X,272,CXL. H.leather. Library-exlibris. Order number (187757).
EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 187757 )
Vloten,Johannes van. Nederlands tijdens den volksopstand tegen Spanje 1564-1581, naar de oorspronkelijke bescheiden. Schiedam, H.A.M.Roelants, 1872. 2 vols. 356,362,[1] pp. Boards, spine & corners worn. - Some foxing. Order number (214957).
EUR 65,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 214957 )
Voort,Heinrich. Quellen zur Siedlungsgeschichte der Grafschaft Bentheim. I: Das älteste Landbuch von 1656-1659 für die Kirchspiele Schüttorf, Ohne, Gildehaus und Bentheim. Nordhorn, 1979. 226 pp. Soft cover, spine discol. Order number (220718).
EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 220718 )
Vries,J. de (ed.). Nederland 1913. Een reconstructie van het culturele leven. Haarlem, 1988. 264 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (151530).
EUR 12,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 151530 )
Vries,Theun de. Ketters. Veertien eeuwen ketterij, volksbeweging en kettergericht. Amsterdam, 1982. 699 pp. B./w. ills. Cloth, dustjacket. Order number (215732).
EUR 22,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 215732 )
Vries-van der Velden,Eva de. L'Elite Byzantine devant l'Avance Turque à l'epoque de la guerre civile de 1341 à 1354. Amst., 1989. 296 pp. Cloth,d/j. Order number (188623).
EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 188623 )
W,M.J. Notice historique sur l'ancien Comté de Duras en Hesbaie. Gand, F & E, Gyselynck, 1855. 111 pp. Soft cover. Order number (210927).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 210927 )
Waal,H.Van De. Drie eeuwen vaderlandsche geschied-uitbeelding 1500-1800. Een iconologische studie. 's-Grav. 1952. 2 vols. XI,XI,361,184 pp. 120 plts. Cloth. Order number (072689).
EUR 85,00
Dutch portrayal of history (1500-1800). An iconological study.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 72689 )
Waal,H.Van De. Drie eeuwen vaderlandsche geschied-uitbeelding 1500-1800. Een iconologische studie. 's-Grav. 1952. 2 vols. XI,XI,361,184 pp. 120 plts. Soft cover. Order number (100431).
EUR 65,00
Dutch portrayal of history (1500-1800). An iconological study.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 100431 )
Waal,H.Van De. Drie eeuwen vaderlandsche geschied-uitbeelding 1500-1800. Een iconologische studie. 's-Grav. 1952. 2 vols. XI,XI,361,184 pp. 120 plts. Soft cover. - Libr. marks. Order number (204874).
EUR 60,00
Dutch portrayal of history (1500-1800). An iconological study.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 204874 )
Waardt,Hans de. Toverij en samenleving. Holland 1500-1800. 's-Grav., 1991. 351 pp. Boards,d/j. (Holl. Hist. Reeks 15). Order number (154178).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 154178 )
WAGENAAR,JAN. Wessels,L.H.M. Bron, waarheid en de verandering der tijden. Jan Wagenaar (1709-1773), een historiografische studie. Z.pl., 1996. 617 blz. Geïll. Kart., omslag. (Holl. Hist. Reeks 27) Order number (154157).
EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 154157 )
Wagenaar,Jan. Vaderlandsche Historie, vervattende Geschiedenissen der nu Vereenigde Nederlanden inzonderheid die van Holland van de vroegste tijden af. Amst., P.Schouten, 1782. 21 delen. Tekst, 4 uitsl. kaarten., vele portretten en uitslaande historische gravures. Origineel h.leder. - Enkele banden licht beschadigt, wat watervlekken, etc. Order number (222894).
EUR 600,00
Bijvoegsels en aanmerkingen bijgebonden. - Redelijk nette set.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 222894 )
Wal,Johan van der. 'We vieren het pas als iedereen terug is'. Terschelling in de Tweede Wereldoorlog. Franeker, 2007. 456 pp. B./w. ills. Soft cover. Order number (222914).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 222914 )
Wal,S.L.van der, a.o. Officiële bescheiden betreffende de Nederlands-Indonesische betrekkingen 1945-1950. 's-Grav., 1971-1982. 10 (of 20) vols. Cloth. (RGP kl. serie 36-39, 41, 44, 45, 48, 50 & 52). Order number (036604).
EUR 100,00
First 10 volumes of the series concerning the Dutch-Indonesian relations between 10 aug. 1945 - 31 aug. 1947.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 36604 )
Wal,S.L.van der, a.o. Officiële bescheiden betreffende de Nederlands-Indonesische betrekkingen 1945-1950. 's-Grav., 1971-1996. 20 vols. Cloth. (RGP kl. serie 36-39, 41, 44, 45, 48, 50, 52, 54, 61, 63, 66, 70, 71, 75, 77 & 80). Order number (217645).
EUR 225,00
Complete set of 20 volumes. - Concerning the Dutch-Indonesian relations between 10 aug. 1945 - dec. 31 dec. 1949.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 217645 )
Wal,T.van der. Op zoek naar een nieuwe vrijheid. Een kwart eeuw arbeidersbeweging in Friesland (1870-1895). Leiden, 1972. 435 pp. Soft cover. [Diss.] Order number (216398).
EUR 9,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 216398 )
Waning,C.J.W. van. & A. van der Moer Dese aengename tocht. Chatham 1667 herbezien door zeemansogen. Zutphen, 1981. 127 pp, b./w. ills. Boards, d./j. Order number (210587).
EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 210587 )
Wassing-Visser,Rita. Royal Gifts from Indonesia. Historical Bonds with the House Orange-Nassau (1600-1938). Zwolle, 1995. 255 pp. Col. ills. Cloth, d./j. Order number (222411).
EUR 35,00
As new.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 222411 )
Webb,Diana. Patrons and Defenders. the Saints in the Italian City-states. London, 1996. 343 pp. Or.hardcover,d/j. Order number (223567).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 223567 )
Weber,R.E.J. De beveiliging van de zee tegen europeesche en barbarijsche zeeroovers, 1609-1621. Amst., 1936. 233 pp. 1 pl. Cloth, discol. (Werken uitg. door de commissie voor zeegeschiedenis III). Order number (190263).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 190263 )
Weber,R.J. De beveiliging van de zee tegen europeesche en barbarijsche zeerovers, 1609-1621. Amst., 1936. 233 pp. 1 pl. Cloth. (Werken uitg. door de commissie voor zeegeschiedenis III). Order number (185156).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 185156 )
Weber,R.J. De beveiliging van de zee tegen europeesche en barbarijsche zeerovers, 1609-1621. (Diss.) Amst., 1936. 233 pp. 1 pl. Soft cover. Order number (069592).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 69592 )
Weinreb,Ben & Christopher Hibbert. The London Encyclopaedia. London, 1983. 1029 pp. Cloth, d/j. Order number (184244).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 184244 )
Weitnauer,Alfred. Venezianischer Handel der Fugger. Nach der Musterbuchhaltung des Matthäus Schwarz. München & Lpz., 1931. XVI,323 pp. Soft cover. Very good copy. (Studien zur Fugger-Geschichte 9). Order number (222232).
EUR 80,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 222232 )
Weizman,Eyal. Hollow land. Israel's architecture of occupation. London / N.Y., 2007. 318 pp. Col. & b/w ills. Boards, d/j. Order number (220958).
EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 220958 )
Wenn alle Brüder schweigen. Grosser Bildband über die Waffen-SS. 1st ed. Osnabrück, 1973. 544 pp. Num. b./w. ills. & col. plts. Cloth, d./j. Order number (218377).
EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 218377 )
Wennekes,Emile. Het Paleis voor Volksvlijt (1864-1929). 'Edele uiting eener stoute gedachte!' Den Haag, 1999. XIV,395 pp. B/w ills. Soft cover. Order number (152409).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 152409 )
Wesseling,H.L. Verdeel en heers. De deling van Afrika 1880-1914. Amst., 2007. 525 pp. Ills (b./w.). Soft cover. (Beetje sleets) Order number (199734).
EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 199734 )
Wessels,L.H.M. & A.Bosch. Veranderde grenzen. Nationalisme in Europa. Nijmegen, 1992. 2 vols. 476,512 pp. Ills. Soft covers. Order number (203052).
EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 203052 )
Whitmore,P.J.S. The Order of Minims in seventeenth-century France. The Hague, 1967. IX,367 pp. 18 plts. Boards,d/j. (Archives internationales d'histoire des idees. No. 20) Order number (200308).
EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 200308 )
Whittock,Martyn J. The origins of England 410-600. London, 1986. XI,273 pp. Boards,d/j. Order number (187826).
EUR 90,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 187826 )
Wieczorek,Alfried & H-M.Hinz. Europas Mitte um 1000. Beiträge zur Geschichte, Kunst und Archäologie. Darmstadt, 2000. 2 vols. 998 pp. Ills. Boards,d/j. Fine. Order number (209639).
EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 209639 )
Wille,Günther. Der Aufbau des Livianischen Geschichtswerks. Amst., 1973. 124 pp. Soft cover. Order number (189060).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 189060 )
WILLEM I. Japikse,N. Correspondentie van Willem den Eerste, Prins van Oranje. Eerste deel (1551-1561). 's-Grav., 1934. XXIX,417,[1] pp. Cloth, spine ends & corners worn, sl. soiled. (Uitgaven vanwege het Koninklijk Huis-Archief III). Order number (214926).
EUR 30,00
Only volume one, the rest of the volumes were never published.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 214926 )
WILLEM III. Japikse,N. Correspondentie van Willem III en van Hans Willem Bentinck, eersten graaf van Portland. 's-Grav., 1927-1937. 5 vols. Cloth, sl. soiled. (R.G.P. 23 & 24, 26-28). Order number (136206).
EUR 130,00
Complete set.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 136206 )
Willems,Wim, a.o. Uit Indië geboren. Vier eeuwen familiegeschiedenis. 4e dr. Zwolle, 2004. 224 pp. Col. & b./w. ills. Soft cover. Order number (218970).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 218970 )
WILSON,HUGH R. Verburgh,P.C.S. Carefully doing nothing. Hugh R. Wilson, de laatste Amerikaanse ambassadeur in Nazi-Duitsland. Leiden, 2003. 271 pp. Soft cover. [Diss.] Order number (216396).
EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 216396 )
WINKELMAN,H.G. Middelkoop,Teo van. Generaal H.G. Winkelman. Standvastig strijder (1876-1952). Zaltbommel, 2006. 415 pp. B./w. & col. ills. Boards. Order number (223073).
EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 223073 )
Winkelman,P.H. Bronnen voor de geschiedenis van de Nederlandse Oostzeehandel in de 17de eeuw. 's-Grav., 1971-1983. 6 vols. Cloth. - Few library stamps. (Rijks Geschiedk. Publ. 133, 161, 178, 184, 185,186). Order number (197140).
EUR 265,00
Still a good complete set.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 197140 )
Winkelman,P.H. Bronnen voor de geschiedenis van de Nederlandse Oostzeehandel in de 17de eeuw. 's-Grav., 1971-1983. 6 vols. Cloth. - Few library stamps, bindings sl. soiled/worn. (Rijks Geschiedk. Publ. 133, 161, 178, 184, 185,186). Order number (218127).
EUR 225,00
Still a reasonable complete set.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 218127 )
Winkelman,P.H. Bronnen voor de geschiedenis van de Nederlandse Oostzeehandel in de 17e eeuw. Deel I: Nederlandse Rekeningen in de tolregisters van Koningsbergen 1588-1602. 's-Grav., 1971. 822 pp. Cloth, sl. soiled. (Rijks Geschiedk. Publ. 133). Order number (211233).
EUR 55,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 211233 )
Winkelman,P.H. Bronnen voor de geschiedenis van de Nederlandse Oostzeehandel in de 17e eeuw. Deel II: Amsterdamse bevrachtingscontracten van notaris Jan Franssen Bruyningh 1593-1600. 's-Grav., 1977. 625 pp. Cloth. (Rijks Geschiedk. Publ. 161). Order number (211234).
EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 211234 )
Winkelman,P.H. Nederlandse rekeningen in de Tolregisters van Koningsbergen 1588-1602. 's'-Grav., 1971-1983. 6 vols. Cloth. (Bronnen voor de Geschiedenis van de Nederlandse Oostzeehandel in de 17e eeuw). Order number (211232).
EUR 300,00
Bibliotheekstempel op titelblad. Mooi exemplaar.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 211232 )
Winkelmann,Friedhelm & W.Brandes. Quellen zur Geschichte des frühen Byzanz (4.-9. Jahrhundert. Bestand und Probleme. Amst., 1990. 399 pp. Soft cover. Order number (188872).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 188872 )
Wiselius,Samuel I. Geschied- en rechtskundig Onderzoek, rakende het eigenmatig en afzonderlijk afdanken van Krijgsvolk bij de Staten van Holland met de gevolgen daarvan; vooral wat betreft de handelingen van de Algemeene Staten en van PrinsmWillem den Tweede. Brussel, Brest van Kempen, 1828. 196 blz. Opn. geb. in h.linn. Order number (169677).
EUR 60,00
Last pp. little spotted.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 169677 )
Wiselius,Samuel I. Geschied- en rechtskundig Onderzoek, rakende het eigenmatig en afzonderlijk afdanken van Krijgsvolk bij de Staten van Holland met de gevolgen daarvan; vooral wat betreft de handelingen van de Algemeene Staten en van Prins Willem den Tweede. Brussel, Brest van Kempen, 1828. 196 blz. Inner join broken. Modern spine. Order number (170050).
EUR 75,00
Foxing.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 170050 )
WITT,JOHAN DE. Rowen,Herbert H. Johan de Witt. Staatsman van de 'ware vrijheid'. Leiden, M.Nijhoff, 1985. 285 pp. B./w. ills. Soft cover. Order number (217427).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 217427 )
WITT,JOHAN DE. Rowen,Herbert H. John de Witt, Grand Pensionary of Holland 1625-1672. Princeton, 1978. XIV,947 pp. Boards,d/j. (jacket sl. worn). Order number (209044).
EUR 65,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 209044 )
Wittert Van Hoogland,R.W.C.G.A. Gedenkboek 1913-1963. Een halve eeuw militaire luchtvaart 1913 - 1 juli - 1963. 's-Grav., 1963. 541 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (049430).
EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 49430 )
Woelderink,B. Inventaris van de archieven van Stadhouder Willem V 1745-1808 en de Hofcomissie van Willem IV en Willem V 1732-1794. Hilversum, 2005. 263 pp. B./w. & col. ills. Cloth, d./j. Order number (222678).
EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 222678 )
Wolff,Theodor. Der Marsch durch zwei Jahrzehnte. 1st edit. Amst., Allert de Lange, 1936. 383 pp. Cloth, d/j. Cut foxed, dust jacket dam. Order number (223753).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 223753 )
Wortel,Th.P.H. Alkmaar. De historische schoonheid van Nederland. Nieuwendijk, 1970. 100 b;lz. Geïll. Kart, Order number (164942).
EUR 6,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 164942 )
Woud,Auke van der. Het lege land. De ruimtelijke orde van Nederland 1798-1848. Amst. & Antw., 1998. 686 pp. Soft cover, sl. worn. Order number (201960).
EUR 26,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 201960 )
Wright,Arthur F. & Denis Twitchett. Perspectives on the T'ang. New Haven / London, 1973. 458 pp. Cloth, d./j. Dustjacket discol. Order number (222712).
EUR 65,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 222712 )
Wüst,Wim & Hans Onderwater. One of our aircraft is missing. De luchtoorlog boven de Hoeksche Waard 1940-1945. 2e dr. Muiderberg, 2002. 284 pp. B./w. ills. Boards. Order number (222306).
EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 222306 )
Zoon,J.H. Friesland tussen hoop en vrees. Enige beschouwingen over de invloed van de industrialisatie gedurende de periode 1950-1964 op de Friese welvaart. (Diss.) Drachten, 1969. 195 blz. Soft cover. Vlek op kaft. Order number (159155).
EUR 7,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 159155 )