Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V.

 

Oude Hoogstraat 14-18, 1012 CE Amsterdam, The Netherlands

Tel. +31 (0)20 6231191 Fax. +31 (0)20 6232809 Email: kok@xs4all.nl

Ma-Vrij 9.30-18.00, Za 9.30-17.00 / Mon-Fri 9.30-6.00, Sat 9.30-5.00

 

 

Doorzoek onze database /
Search our database





Meerdere zoekmogelijkheden/
Advanced search
and
SECURE PAY SYSTEM

(This page has been up-dated January 19th, 2011)

back to the homepage of Antiquariaat Kok

Category: Illustrated Children books

ACKER,F.VAN. Smith,E.G. Fantasies from Dreamland. London, 1899. 39 pp. (+ 3 pp w. ads). Ills by F.van Acker. Boards, foxed & warped. Order number (213377). EUR 37,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  213377 )

ADOLFS,GERARD PIETER. Hart,Georg H.C. Het sprookje van de kleine prinses, het arme waschmeisje en de vlinder. [Melbourne, 1943]. Unpaginated [18 pp.]. 8 col. ills after watercolours by Gerard P. Adolfs (1899-1968). Orig. blue cloth with title laid down on frontcover, stained along spine & edges of binding. Order number (216199). EUR 70,00
Rare Indonesian fairy-tale , written in the 1930s, privatly published in Australia during the second worldwar for the Dutch children of Indonesia . (Order here or send us your inquiry:  216199 )

Alarcón,Don Pedro & Martin Amstrong. The three cornered hat. London, 1927. XII,129 pp. Illustr. by Norman Tealby. Cloth, soiled. Order number (165925). EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  165925 )

ALPHEN,HIERONYMUS VAN. Feestgeschenk voor de Nederlandsche jeugd van Mr. Hieronymus van Alphen. Ter nagedachtenis aan zijnen 125ste verjaardag op den 8sten augustus 1871. Tweede serie. Utrecht, J.G.van Terveen en Zoon, 1872. [13] pp. 12 single-page chromolithographs, printed by Emrik & Binger. Orig. wrappers with dec. lithographed frontcover. - Small part of lower left corner of frontcover missing (ca. 1 x 2.5 cm.), not affecting the image, spine sl. worn. - Overall in good condition. Order number (230746). EUR 125,00
Scarce second part of the set. First part published in 1871. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  230746 )

Alphen,Hieronymus van. Kleine gedichten voor kinderen. Te Utrecht, bij J.G.van Terveen, 1821. VI,[2],5-104 pp. Engr. portrait & 54 (of 66) engr. plts by [A. Zeelander]. Contemp. red cloth. 12 mo. - Pages trimmed short at the top edge, pages 99/100 dam., loose. Order number (231668). EUR 35,00
Incomplete copy. 12 plates missing. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  231668 )

Andersen,H.C. H.C. Andersen's Sprookjes. Uit het Deensch vertaald door M. van Eeden-Van Vloten. 3e druk. Amsterdam, Scheltema & Holkema's Boekhandel, n.d. 534 pp. 238 ills by Hans Tegner. Gilt coth, spine discol. partly loosening. Order number (211565). EUR 55,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  211565 )

ANDERSEN,H.C. Het oude huis. Amst., n.d. 28 pp. Ills. door Dirk Nijland. Stiff soft cover. Oplage 550 ex. Order number (200093). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  200093 )

Andersen,H.C. Sprookjes van H.C. Andersen. Uit het Deensch vertaald door M. van Eeden-Van Vloten. 4e verm. druk. Amsterdam, Scheltema & Holkema's Boekhandel, [1928]. 3 vols. 152,144,144 pp. 264 b./w. ills after Hans Tegner & 24 col. pts after Axel Mathiesen. Cloth bindings. Top of spines worn. Order number (233294). EUR 60,00
Good complete set. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  233294 )

Andersen,H.C. De vilda svanarna svinvaktaren prinsessan pa ärten dummerjöns. Sagor av H.C. Andersen. [N.pl.], Turitz & Co., [ca. 1932]. 31 pp. Col. ills after Astrid Österling. Orig. soft cover. Order number (192769). EUR 35,00
Good copy. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  192769 )

Barham,Richard Harris. The Jackdaw of Rheims. An ancient ballade. London: by Eyre & Spottiswood, [ca. 1890]. Lithogr. t.-p. & 17 lithogr. pp. Dec. h.cloth binding, worn & soiled. - Edges of pages frayed; pages loose as usual. Order number (183854). EUR 100,00
All pages with fine illustrations by Ernst Maurice Jessop. - Written under pseudonym Thomas Ingolsby. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  183854 )

Barrie,J.M. & Bedford,F.D. (illustr.). Peter and Wendy. London, Hodder & Stoughton, n.d. VII,182 pp. 13 plts. Cloth, slightly worn. spine discoloured. Some foxing. Name on first endpaper. Order number (187915). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  187915 )

Barrie,J.M. Peter and Wendy. London, (1920). 267 pp. Illustr. by F.D.Bedford. Or. cloth, spine-ends & corners slightly worn. Order number (215523). EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  215523 )

Barrie,J.M. Peter Pan and Wendy. 8th impression. London, Hodder & Stoughton, 1955. 188 pp. 13 plts. Cloth, spine slightly worn & discoloured. Order number (188386). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  188386 )

Barrie,J.M. Peter Pan and Wendy. London, Hodder & Stoughton, n.d. 320 pp. 12 col. plts by M.L. Attwell. Cloth. Text foxed. Name on first end-paper. Order number (187934). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  187934 )

Barrie,J.M. Quality Street. A Comedy in four acts. Edinburgh, (1910), VI,197 pp. 18 col. plts by Hugh Thomson. Cloth. 1 corner very slightly worn. Order number (206854). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  206854 )

Bedel,Jean. J'ai 4 ans, et je commence à lire dans l'A, B, C. Paris, Armand Colin, [1905). 32 pp. Col. & b./w. ills. Orig. dec. h.cloth, edges worn, front-boards a bit damaged. - Corner of title-page & pages / 17/18 cut out, some foxing. (Collection enfantine). Order number (230031). EUR 75,00
Text with foxing. top of corner cut out of page 17/18. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  230031 )

Benz,Richard. Alte deutsche Legenden. [4th ed.]. Düsseldorf & Köln, E. Diederichs, 1958. 110,[6] pp. 20 hanhcol. ills after old woodcuts. Fine h.vellum binding with marbled sides. - [Library mark on spine]. Order number (162549). EUR 95,00
Num. copy of the 4th ed. (reprint of orig. ed. 1910). (Order here or send us your inquiry:  162549 )

BERKOWITZ,JEANNETTE. Wahlenberg,Anna. Old Swedish fairy tales. Translated from the Danish of Frede Thomsen by Antoinette De Coursey Patterson. N.Y., Hampton Publ. Comp, [1925]. 296 pp. Col. plts. B/w ills. Cloth, a bit worn. Order number (211612). EUR 27,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  211612 )

Beskow,Elsa. Wildvanck,Johanna. Hansje in 't Bessenland. 11de druk. Kleine uitgave. Bussum, n.d. 15 col. plts. Or.h.cloth. Order number (218736). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  218736 )

Beskow,Elsa. Wildvanck,Johanna. Hansje in 't Bessenland. 16de druk. Kleine uitgave. Bussum, n.d. 15 col. plts. Or.h.cloth. Order number (218737). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  218737 )

Beskow,Elsa. Wildvanck,Johanna. Hansje in 't Bessenland. 8ste druk. Bussum, n.d. 15 col. plts. Or.h.cloth. Very good condition. Order number (218735). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  218735 )

Beskow,Elsa. Okke, Nootje en Doppejan. Amst., 1947. Text & 15 col. plts by Elsa Beskow. H.cloth, corners damaged, front-boards a bit browned. Order number (219024). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  219024 )

BODENHEIM,NELLY. Fransche liedjes. Silhouetten van Nelly Bodenheim. Eerste deel (15de-18de eeuw). Amst., De Spieghel, 1928. 32 pp. B./w. ills by Nelly Bodenheim. Or. hardcover. Oblong. - Spine dam. Order number (222933). EUR 45,00
Published in a limited edition of 500 numbered copies, printed on 'Haesbeek de Luxe' (nr. 497). (Order here or send us your inquiry:  222933 )

BODENHEIM,NELLY. Handje-Plak. 7e druk. Leiden, A.W.Sijthoff, n.d. Text & illustr. Order number (179276). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  179276 )

Bourke,Myles. Badoli the Ox. Cape Town, n.d. 222 pp. Col. plts by Stella Baily. Cloth. Nr 222 of the De Luxe Edition. Signed by author and illustrator. Order number (189098). EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  189098 )

BROECKMAN KLINKHAMER,A. Harlingen,A.G.van. Hansje en zijn vrienden. Bussum: J.A.Sleeswijk, [1909]. IV,89 pp. B/w ills by A.Broeckman-Klinkhamer. H.cloth. Oblong. - Inner joint sl. cracked. Order number (206121). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  206121 )

Broek,L.van den. De jaargetijden, luim en ernst. Haarlem, Kruseman, [1851]. 74 pag. 5 Gekl. lithogr. Gevlekt. Rug beschadigd. Order number (211623). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  211623 )

Carroll,Lewis. Pauper Press. Through the Looking-Glass and what Alice found there. Mount Vernon, n.d. 183 pp. Illustr. by John Tenniel. Boards. Order number (209517). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  209517 )

Castle,Agnes & Egerton Castle. Our sentimental garden. London, 1914. 302 pp. Col. & b./w. ills. by Charles Robinson. Cloth. foxed. Order number (213336). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  213336 )

Catalogus 1966. 1000 jaar bloem-illustratie. 's-Gravenhage, Museum v.h.Boek. 76 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (090224). EUR 13,50
Zomertentoonstelling 10 juni - 1 oktober 1966. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  90224 )

Cervantes,Miguel de. De lotgevallen van Sancho Panza als goeverneur van het eiland Goedkoopenburg. 's-Gravenhage, Laurens Jansz. Coster, [1872]. 39 pag. Met 10 fraaie gekl. chromolithografiën. H.Linnen. Los, gevlekt en besch. Order number (211613). EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  211613 )

Chenon,Desmiers de. Les Mille et Une Nuits. Images de R.de la Nézière. Adaption de Mme la Csse Desmiers de Chenon. Paris, 1933. 160 pp. H.cloth. - Fine. Order number (175173). EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  175173 )

Collodi,C. Disney,Walt. Walt Disney vertelt van Pinocchio. Den Haag, G.B. van Goor Zonen & Amst., L.J.Veen, z.j. 84 pag. Geïll. H.linn. Order number (161070). EUR 50,00
Oorspronkelijke titel: Walt Disney's version of Pinocchio. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  161070 )

Collodi,C. Rotogravure Pers. Pinokkio. Tekeningen v. Jacovitti. Rome, 1964. 253 pp. Col. ills. Soft cover, sl. worn. Order number (168071). EUR 25,00
Dutch text. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  168071 )

Comte,Annie Le. Raffeltje. Rijswijk, n.d. 30 pp. 12 col. ills. Boards. Oblong. Order number (213386). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  213386 )

Coster,Charles de. Tyll Ulenspeigel und Lamm Goedzak. Legende von ihren heroischen lustigen und ruhmreichen Abenteuer im Lande Flandern und andern Orts. 2.Aufl. Jena, 1910. 599 pp. H.vellum. Order number (101475). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  101475 )

CRAMER,RIE. Andersen,H.C. Sprookjes en vertellingen. Volledige uitgave naar het Deensch door Dr. W.van Eeden. Utrecht, W.de Haan n.v., [1920s]. 2 vols. 412,429 ills. Col. & b./w. ills by Rie Cramer. Cloth, no dustjackets. Order number (197005). EUR 250,00
The rare edition in two volumes. - Fine copy. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  197005 )

CRAMER,RIE. Andersen,H.C. Sprookjes van Andersen. Uit het Deens vertaald door Christine Doorman. 11e druk. 's-Gravenhage & Djakarta, G.B. van Goor Zonen's, [ca. 1948]. 3 vols in 1. 106,104,112 pp. Col. & b./w. ills by Rie Cramer & Hetty Kluytmans. H.cloth, d./j.slightly worn & soiled. Order number (224959). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  224959 )

CRAMER,RIE. Andersen,H.C. Sprookjes van Hans Andersen. Uit het Deensch vertaald door Christine Doorman. 2e druk. Utrecht, W.de Haan, [1915]. 3 vols in 1. 48, 48, 48 pp. B./w. ills & 6 col. plts (1 loose & 1 creased) by Rie Cramer. Cloth, cover soiled, spine worn & loose. Order number (213561). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  213561 )

CRAMER,RIE. Bain,F.W. & Henri Borel (transl.). Het eeuwige vuur. Een hindoesche liefdesgeschiedenis. Utrecht, W.de Haan, [1920]. XII,107 pp. Col. plts by Rie Cramer. Dec. boards, endpapers browned, dustjacket worn. Order number (227310). EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  227310 )

CRAMER,RIE. Burgers.Jacqueline. Rie Cramer leven en werk. Amst., 1974. 177 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (058610). EUR 16,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  58610 )

CRAMER,RIE. Cohen de Vries,P.J. Jan-Jop. Utrecht, n.d. 248 pp., 4 plts by Rie Cramer. Dec. cloth, edges sl. rubbed. Order number (211574). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  211574 )

back to top

CRAMER,RIE. Colet,M.H. Bergerettes. Vieilles chansons de la France avec accompagnement de piano [par M.H. Colet]. Utrecht, W.de Haan [1916]. [18] pp. 9 col. tipped-in plts (one on the frontcover) by Rie Cramer. Soft cover, in or. envelope. - Book in fine condition, envelope a bit damaged. Order number (200455). EUR 90,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  200455 )

CRAMER,RIE. Grimm,Brothers. Grimm's Hans en Grietje en andere sprookjes. 4e druk. 's-Grav., n.d. 108 pp. 8 col. plts. Cloth, bottom of spine a bit soiled. Order number (195378). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  195378 )

CRAMER,RIE. Grimm,Brothers. Sprookjes van Grimm. Bewerkt door Onno Vere en Christine Doorman. Utrecht: W.de Haan, [1922]. 64, 64, 56 pp. Col. & b./w. ills. by Rie Cramer. Cloth, soiled, one spine partly loose , top of one spine slightly damaged, text with some foxing. Order number (230500). EUR 125,00
Complete set in 3 volumes. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  230500 )

CRAMER,RIE. Heijermans,Ida. Prins Peter. Bussum, 1909. 137 pp. Binding & plates by Rie Cramer. Nice copy. Order number (206732). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  206732 )

CRAMER,RIE. Hille-Gaerthé,C.M.van. Zomerland. Rotterdam, De erven de wed. J.van Nelle, [ca. 1926]. 79 pp. 12 col. plts by Rie Cramer. Soft cover sl. worn. Order number (217546). EUR 12,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  217546 )

CRAMER,RIE. Hille-Gaerthé,C.M.van. Zomerland. Rotterdam, De erven de wed. J.van Nelle, [ca. 1926]. 79 pp. 12 col. plts by Rie Cramer. Soft cover. Order number (217505). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  217505 )

CRAMER,RIE. Lancée-Gerhardt,W. Één, ik onthou er één. Verhalen voor kinderen van 6-12 jaar. Gouda, v.Goor, n.d.. 102 pp. 12 plts by Rie Cramer. Or. Cloth. (Voor 't kleine volkje). Order number (206789). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  206789 )

CRAMER,RIE. Ovink-Soer,Marie. De Canneheuveltjes in Holland. 3e druk. Gouda, [ca. 1922]. 163 pp. Ills by Rie Cramer. Dec. cloth. - Corner of french title-page cut off. Order number (217578). EUR 14,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  217578 )

CRAMER,RIE. Ovink-Soer,Marie. De Canneheuveltjes in Holland. 3e druk. Gouda, [ca. 1922]. 163 pp. Ills by Rie Cramer. Dec. cloth. Order number (201902). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  201902 )

CRAMER,RIE. Ovink-Soer,Marie. De Canneheuveltjes in Indië. 3e druk. Gouda, [ca. 1922]. 168 pp. Ills by Rie Cramer. Dec. cloth, very sl. solied. Order number (201904). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  201904 )

CRAMER,RIE. [Perrault,Charles]. Sprookjes van Moeder de Gans. Opnieuw bewerkt door Christine Doorman. [1st ed.]. Utrecht, W.de Haan,[1916]. 4 vols in 1. 48, 48, 48, 48 pp. 8 col. plts by Rie Cramer. Decor. cloth. - Name on first free-endpaper. Order number (220735). EUR 60,00
First edition of this 'new' version by Christine Doorman. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  220735 )

CRAMER,RIE. Roggeveen,L. Assepoester. Opnieuw verteld door L.Roggeveen. 's-Grav., n.d. [1937]. 16 pp. Col. ills. after Rie Cramer. H.cloth. Oblong. - Sl. worn & soiled; inner-joint cracked; one plate soiled. Order number (190708). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  190708 )

CRAMER,RIE. Roggeveen,L. Hans en Grietje. Opnieuw verteld door L.Roggeveen. 's-Grav., n.d. [1937]. 16 pp. Col. ills. after Rie Cramer. H.cloth. Oblong. - Worn & soiled; loose. Order number (206350). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  206350 )

CRAMER,RIE. Shakespeare,William. Hamlet, Prins van Denemarken. [Vertaald door Jac. van Looy]. Utrecht, [ca. 1920]. 147 pp. Ills (incl. 6 col. plts) by Rie Cramer. Dec. cloth binding, spine discoloured. (Treurspelen van William Shakespeare). Order number (179179). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  179179 )

CRAMER,RIE. Shakespeare,William. Hamlet, Prins van Denemarken. [Vertaald door Jac. van Looy]. Utrecht, [ca. 1920]. 147 pp. Ills (incl. 6 col. plts) by Rie Cramer. Orig. dec. cover, spine discoloured; edges worn. - Some foxing; owner's entry on first free endpaper; names on title-page. (Treurspelen van William Shakespeare). Order number (200120). EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  200120 )

CRAMER,RIE. Shakespeare,William. Macbeth. [Vertaald door Jac. van Looy]. Utrecht, W.De Haan, [ca. 1920]. 115 pp. Ills (incl. 6 col. plts) by Rie Cramer. Dec. cloth binding, spine discoloured. (Treurspelen van William Shakespeare). Order number (199164). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  199164 )

CRAMER,RIE. Shakespeare,William. Macbeth. [Vertaald door Jac. van Looy]. Utrecht, W.De Haan, [ca. 1920]. 115 pp. B./w. ills by Rie Cramer. Orig. soft cover, frontcover loose & sl. worn. (Treurspelen van William Shakespeare). Order number (212927). EUR 15,00
Soft cover edition without the coloured plates. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  212927 )

CRAMER,RIE. Shakespeare,William. Naar het u lijkt. [Vertaald door Jac. van Looy]. Utrecht, [ca. 1920]. 110 pp. Ills (incl. 6 col. plts) by Rie Cramer. Dec. cloth binding, spine discoloured. (Blijspelen van William Shakespeare). - Owner's name on free endpaper. Order number (199165). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  199165 )

CRAMER,RIE. Tagore,Rabindranath. Tagore,Rabindranath. De brief van den koning. Utrecht, W.de Haan, [1919]. 96 pp. Col. plts by Rie Cramer. Dec. boards, spine sl. browned, dustjacket dam. Order number (167816). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  167816 )

CRAMER,RIE. Tagore,Rabindranath. De brief van den koning. Utrecht, W.de Haan, [1919]. 96 pp. Col. plts by Rie Cramer. Dec. cloth. Order number (166641). EUR 200,00
Limited edition, no. 134 (of 200), signed by Rie Cramer. - Very good copy. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  166641 )

CRAMER,RIE. Baby's boek. Antwerpen, [1924]. 4 col. plts after R. Cramer. Boards. - Cover worn & spotted; first plate creased; two pages with text in ink, rest of the pages blank. Order number (177342). EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  177342 )

CRAMER,RIE. Dokter levertraan. N.p, n.d., [ca.1934]. Unp. Col. ills. Soft cover. Oblong. - Some foxing. Order number (213376). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  213376 )

CRAMER,RIE. Dommie-dik. N.p, n.d., [ca.1934]. Unp. Col. ills. Soft cover. Oblong. - Some foxing. Order number (213374). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  213374 )

CRAMER,RIE. Een dronk uit het Hemelsch Blauw. Een hindoesche liefdesgeschiedenis. Utrecht, W.de Haan, [1919]. 76 pp. Col. plts by Rie Cramer. Boards, spine dam.; browned; name on free endpaper. Order number (202051). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  202051 )

CRAMER,RIE. Een dronk uit het Hemelsche Blauw. Een Hindoesche Liefdesgeschiedenis. Utrecht, W.de Haan, [1919]. 76 pp. Col. plts by Rie Cramer. Dec. cloth. - Owner's name on french title-page. Order number (166637). EUR 200,00
Limited edition, no. 98 (of 200), signed by Rie Cramer. - Very good copy. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  166637 )

CRAMER,RIE. Een dronk uit het Hemelsche Blauw. Een hindoesche liefdesgeschiedenis. Utrecht, W.de Haan, [1919]. 76 pp. Col. plts by Rie Cramer. Boards - Edges foxed. endpapers browned. Exlibris on verso of front-cover. Order number (221970). EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  221970 )

CRAMER,RIE. Hoe waterlelie zegevierde. Een Hindoesche liefdesgeschiedenis. Utrecht, W.de Haan, [1919]. 77 pp. Col. plts by Rie Cramer. Boards, no d/j. - Spine dam. & browned, soiled. Order number (204189). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  204189 )

CRAMER,RIE. Hoe waterlelie zegevierde. Een Hindoesche liefdesgeschiedenis. Utrecht, W.de Haan, [1919]. 77 pp. Col. plts by Rie Cramer. Dec. cloth. - Owner's name on french title-page. Order number (189559). EUR 200,00
Limited edition, no. 40 (of 200), signed by Rie Cramer. - Very good copy. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  189559 )

CRAMER,RIE. Hoe waterlelie zegevierde. Een Hindoesche liefdesgeschiedenis. Utrecht, W.de Haan, [1919]. 77 pp. Col. plts by Rie Cramer. Boards, d./j. - Endpapers browned; binding & d./j. ser. foxed. Order number (202049). EUR 60,00
Copies with dustjacket are scarce. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  202049 )

CRAMER,RIE. Een incarnatie van de Sneeuw. Een Hindoesche Liefdesgeschiedenis. Utrecht, W.de Haan, [1919]. 83 pp. Col. plts by Rie Cramer. Soft cover, loose. Order number (202054). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  202054 )

CRAMER,RIE. Een incarnatie van de Sneeuw. Een Hindoesche Liefdesgeschiedenis. Utrecht, W.de Haan, [1919]. 83 pp. Col. plts by Rie Cramer. Boards, no d/j. , spine damaged; endpapers browned. Order number (156009). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  156009 )

CRAMER,RIE. Een incarnatie van de Sneeuw. Een Hindoesche Liefdesgeschiedenis. Utrecht, W.de Haan, [1919]. 83 pp. Col. plts by Rie Cramer. Boards. - Foxed. Endpapers browned. Exlibris. Very slightly worn. Order number (221971). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  221971 )

CRAMER,RIE. Een incarnatie van de Sneeuw. Een Hindoesche Liefdesgeschiedenis. Utrecht, W.de Haan, [1919]. 83 pp. Col. plts by Rie Cramer. Soft cover, binding waterstaines & sl. worn. Order number (202047). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  202047 )

CRAMER,RIE. Een incarnatie van sneeuw. Een Hindoesche liefdesgeschiedenis. Utrecht, W.de Haan, [1919]. 83 pp. Col. plts by Rie Cramer. Dec. cloth. - Owner's name on french title-page. Order number (166633). EUR 200,00
Limited edition, no. 70 (of 200), signed by Rie Cramer. - Good copy. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  166633 )

CRAMER,RIE. Klein Duimpje. Utrecht, W.de Haan, z.j. 8 pp. 8 col. plts. Fine. Order number (188209). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  188209 )

CRAMER,RIE. Koning Soeryakánta. Een Hindoesche Liefdesgeschiedenis. Utrecht, W.de Haan, [1917]. 111 pp. Col. plts by Rie Cramer. Dec. cloth. Order number (221969). EUR 200,00
Limited edition, no. 90 (of 200), signed by Rie Cramer. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  221969 )

CRAMER,RIE. Koning Soeryakánta. Een Hindoesche Liefdesgeschiedenis. Utrecht, W.de Haan, [1917]. 111 pp. Col. plts by Rie Cramer. Boards, d./j. (sl. worn). - Owner's name on french title-page; free endpapers browned; some foxing. Order number (202050). EUR 70,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  202050 )

CRAMER,RIE. Koning Soeryakánta. Een Hindoesche Liefdesgeschiedenis. Utrecht, W.de Haan, [1917]. 111 pp. Col. plts by Rie Cramer. Dec. cloth. - Owner's name on french title-page; spine very sl. worn; back cover sl. stained.. Order number (166632). EUR 200,00
Limited edition, no. 81 (of 200), signed by Rie Cramer. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  166632 )

CRAMER,RIE. De koningin van den dagenraad. Een Hindoesche liefdesgeschiedenis. Utrecht, W.de Haan, [1918]. 69 pp. Col. plts by Rie Cramer. Dec. cloth. - Owner's name on french title-page. Order number (189557). EUR 200,00
Limited edition, no. 149 (of 200), signed by Rie Cramer. - Good copy. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  189557 )

CRAMER,RIE. De koningin van den dagenraad. Een Hindoesche liefdesgeschiedenis. Utrecht, W.de Haan, [1918]. 69 pp. Col. plts by Rie Cramer. Boards, slightly soiled. Order number (166640). EUR 150,00
Limited ed., no. 56 (of 200), signed by Rie Cramer. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  166640 )

CRAMER,RIE. De koningin van den dagenraad. Een Hindoesche liefdesgeschiedenis. Utrecht, W.de Haan, [1918]. 69 pp. Col. plts by Rie Cramer. Boards, with d./j. - Sl. foxed; endpapers browned; name on french title-page. Order number (202048). EUR 75,00
Copies with dustjacket are scarce. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  202048 )

CRAMER,RIE. De koningin van den dagenraad. Een Hindoesche liefdesgeschiedenis. Utrecht, W.de Haan, [1918]. 69 pp. Col. plts by Rie Cramer. Boards, no d/j. - Spine seriously dam., soiled, first free endpaper missing. Order number (204188). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  204188 )

back to top

CRAMER,RIE. De koningin van den dagenraad. Een Hindoesche liefdesgeschiedenis. Utrecht, W.de Haan, [1918]. 69 pp. Col. plts by Rie Cramer. Boards, no d./j. - Spine damaged; endpapers browned; name on french title-page. Order number (205697). EUR 37,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  205697 )

CRAMER,RIE. Het Land van de Lotus van de zon. Een hindoesche liefdesgeschiedenis Utrecht, W.de Haan, [1919]. 90 pp. Col. plts by Rie Cramer. Boards, no d./j. - Spine dam.; endpapers browned. Order number (202052). EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  202052 )

CRAMER,RIE. Het Land van de Lotus van de zon. Een hindoesche liefdesgeschiedenis Utrecht, W.de Haan, [1919]. 90 pp. Col. plts by Rie Cramer. Boards, with d./j. (spine jacket dam.). - Free endpapers browned; some foxing. Order number (156013). EUR 65,00
Copies with dustjackets are rather scarce. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  156013 )

CRAMER,RIE. Het Land van de Lotus van de zon. Een hindoesche liefdesgeschiedenis Utrecht, W.de Haan, [1919]. 90 pp. Col. plts by Rie Cramer. Boards, no d./j. - Spine sl. browned.; endpapers ser. browned. Order number (202086). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  202086 )

CRAMER,RIE. Het Land van de Lotus van de zon. Een hindoesche liefdesgeschiedenis Utrecht, W.de Haan, [1919]. 90 pp. Col. plts by Rie Cramer. Dec. cloth. - Owner's name on french-title. Order number (156011). EUR 200,00
Limited edition, no. 56 (of 200), signed by Rie Cramer. - Very good copy. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  156011 )

CRAMER,RIE. Lenteliedjes. Muziek van Geertruida van Vladeracken. 3e druk. Utrecht, [ca. 1930]. [28] pp. 12 col. plts. .................. Order number (221470). EUR 0,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  221470 )

CRAMER,RIE. Liedjes bij het vuur. Teekeningen en versjes van Rie Cremer. Utrecht, 24 pp. 12 col. plts. H.cloth. - Some light foxing. Order number (222891). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  222891 )

CRAMER,RIE. Nieuwe wijsjes met platen. Utrecht: De Haan, [1917] . [25] pp. 12 col. plts. Boards, frontboard a bit soiled en corners slightly worn. Loose. Order number (230496). EUR 45,00
Early Rie Cramer book. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  230496 )

CRAMER,RIE. Noëls de France. Arrangement et accompagnement de piano de Willem Pijper. Utrecht, n.d. [20] pp. Col. tipped-in ills. Soft cover. Order number (222884). EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  222884 )

CRAMER,RIE. November. Slachtmaand. Tekeningen en versjes. 3e druk. 's-Grav. & Batavia, [ca. 1950]. 15 pp. Col. plts by Rie Cramer. Orig. boards. Order number (217507). EUR 20,00
First edition published in 1938. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  217507 )

CRAMER,RIE. Oudt Nederlandsche minneliedjes. Met pianobegeleiding van Willem Pijper. Utrecht, n.d. 11 pp. 10 col. tipped-in ills. Soft cover. - Name on title-page. Order number (117189). EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  117189 )

CRAMER,RIE. Pieternelletjes sprookjesreis. Utrecht, W.de Haan, [1921]. [22] pp. 10 col. plts after Rie Cramer. Orig. h.cloth. Oblong. - Sl. worn, some foxing, loose in binding, backcover soiled. Order number (220940). EUR 60,00
Rather rare. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  220940 )

CRAMER,RIE. Prentjes bij versjes. Utrecht: W.de Haan, [1913]. [24] pp. 12 col. plts. H.cloth, stained. Obl. Order number (206116). EUR 70,00
Early Rie Cramer. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  206116 )

CRAMER,RIE. Prijs heet mijn hennetje. Den Haag: G.B.van Goor Zonen's Uitg., [1937]. 15 pp. Ills by Rie Cramer. Orig. soft cover, cover very sl. worn & soiled. - Spine strengthened with cloth. Order number (206122). EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  206122 )

CRAMER,RIE. Versjes van vroeger. Kleurteekeningen van Rie Cramer. Utrecht, z.j. Text & 12 col. plts. Hardcover, soiled. - Boards slightly spotted. Order number (161811). EUR 45,00
Text & plates in fine condition. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  161811 )

CRAMER,RIE. Vieilles chansons de France avec accompagnement de piano de Willem Pijper. Utrecht, n.d. 20 pp. 10 col.ills by Rie Cramer. Soft cover, with foxing. Order number (119198). EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  119198 )

CRAMER,RIE. Vriendjes en vriendinnetjes. Teekeningen en versjes. Utrecht, W.de Haan, [1915]. [26] pp. Col. ills by Rie Cramer. Boards, cover stained. - Loose. Order number (212616). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  212616 )

CRANE,WALTER. A Flower Wedding described by Two Wallflowers. N.pl., Cassell & Comp., 1905. Decor. by Walter Crane. Or.cloth, corners damaged. First few pp. slightly foxed. Order number (207076). EUR 145,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  207076 )

CRANE,WALTER. A Flower Wedding described by Two Wallflowers. N.pl., Cassell & Comp., 1905. Decor. by Walter Crane. Or.cloth, corners damaged. First few pp. slightly foxed. Library stamps on first free end-paper & on fifth page. Order number (213328). EUR 135,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  213328 )

Defoe,Daniel. Garnier frères. Aventures de Robinson Crusoé. Album pour les enfants, avec de nombreuses illustrations par J.J. Grandville et des chromolithographies de L. Nehlig. Paris, [1924]. 92 pp, num. b./w. & col. ills. Orig. dec. cloth. - First free end-paper missing, sl. loosening. Order number (211757). EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  211757 )

Defoe,Daniel. Goor Zonen,G.B.v. Het leven en de lotgevallen van Robinson Crusoë. Vertaling K.Beversluis. Den haag, n.d. 246 pp. Illustr. Cloth, corners very slightly worn. Order number (187973). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  187973 )

Defoe,Daniel. Robinson Crusoë. Tours, Maison Alfred Mame et Fils, 1930. 158 pp. Illustr. by Albert Uriet. (Text ills & col. plts.). H.cloth, 2 corners very slightly worn. Some foxing. Annot. on first free endpaper. Order number (221360). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  221360 )

Disney,Walt. Mickey au far-west. [Paris], Hachette, 1950. 32 pp. Ills. Hardcover, spine sev. dam., sl. soiled and worn. Order number (233173). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  233173 )

Disney,Walt. Mickey chez les pirates. [Paris], Hachette, 1949. 32 pp. Ills. Hardcover, worn. - Name in ink on front cover. Order number (233174). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  233174 )

Disney,Walt. Mickey contre Ratino. Paris, Hachette, 1932. 32 pp. Ills. Hardcover, sl. soiled, worn. - Some space in binding. Order number (233177). EUR 150,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  233177 )

Disney,Walt. Mickey détective. Paris, Hachette, 1933. 32 pp. Ills. Hardcover, soiled. Order number (233176). EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  233176 )

Dit is het Berenboek voor lieve kinders van hun Oom Otto. Amst., J.Vlieger, (1900). 5 pp 5 lithogr. plts. Lithogr. cover. Name in ink on cover. Order number (188245). EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  188245 )

Dodge,Mary M. Blue Ribbon Books. Hans Brinker or the silver skates. A story of life in Holland. N.Y., (1930). 304 pp. Ills. by M.Dick. Cloth,d/j. Order number (210930). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  210930 )

Dodge,Mary M. Blue Ribbon Books. Hans Brinker or the silver skates. A story of life in Holland. N.Y., (1930). 304 pp. Ills. by M.Dick. Cloth. Order number (185555). EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  185555 )

Dodge,Mary M. Donohue,M.A. Hans Brinker or the silver skates. Chicago, n.d.. 285 pp. Illustr. Cloth. Order number (191616). EUR 16,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  191616 )

Dodge,Mary M. Garden City Publ. Hans Brinker or the silver skates. Garden City, n.d. 305 pp. Illustr. by N.C.Wyeth & P.Hurd. Cloth, worn. Order number (190986). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  190986 )

Dodge,Mary M. Goldsmith Publishing Company. Hans Brinker or the silver skates. A story of life in Holland. Cleveland, n.d. 237 pp. 1 ills. Cloth, inner-joint sl. cracked, d./j. in pieces. Order number (171618). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  171618 )

Dodge,Mary M. Grosset & Dunlap. Hans Brinker of the silver skates. A story of life in Holland. 7th printing. N.Y., n.d. 337 pp. 1 col. plt. Cloth, worn. Order number (185551). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  185551 )

Dodge,Mary M. Grosset & Dunlap. Hans Brinker or the silver skates. A story of life in Holland. N.Y., 1945, XIV,314 pp. Illustr. by Cyrus Baldridge. Boards. Order number (120910). EUR 16,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  120910 )

Dodge,Mary M. Grosset & Dunlap. Hans Brinker or the silver skates. A story of life in Holland. N.Y., 1945. XIV,314 pp. Ills by C.L. Baldridge. Cloth, in box. Order number (048775). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  48775 )

Dodge,Mary M. Junior de Luxe. Hans Brinker or the silver skates. Garden City, 1954. 319 pp. Illustr. by Paul Galdone. Boards. Order number (187519). EUR 12,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  187519 )

Dodge,Mary M. Junior de Luxe. Hans Brinker or the silver skates. Garden City, n.d. 305 pp. Illustr.by Paul Galdone. Boards. Order number (187520). EUR 16,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  187520 )

Dodge,Mary M. Loeb. Hans Brinker of De Zilveren Schaatsen. Amst., 1983. 253 blz. Cloth, d/j. Order number (217836). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  217836 )

Dodge,Mary M. McKay,David. Hans Brinker or the silver skates. Philadelphia, 1918. 345 pp. Illustr. by M.Wright Enright. Cloth, very slightly worn. Order number (121237). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  121237 )

Dodge,Mary M. Scribner,Charles. Hans Brinker or the silver skates. N.Y., 1935. 329 pp. Illustr. by G.W.Edwards. Decor. cloth. Order number (103858). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  103858 )

Dodge,Mary M. Scribner's,Charles. Hans Brinker or the silver skates. N.Y., 1926. XI,329 pp. Illustr. by George W.Edwards. Cloth,d/j. - Jacket a bit damaged. Order number (120868). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  120868 )

Dodge,Mary M. Scribner's,Charles. Hans Brinker or the silver skates. N.Y., 1926. X,380 pp. Illustr. by George W.Edwards. Cloth. Order number (191615). EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  191615 )

back to top

Dodge,Mary M. World Publ. Company. Hans Brinker or the silver skates. Cleveland, 1946. 335 pp. Ills by Hilda v.Stockum. H.cloth,d/j. Order number (147003). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  147003 )

Dodge,Mary M. World Publ. Company. Hans Brinker or the silver skates. Cleveland, 1946. 335 pp. Ills by Hilda v.Stockum. H.cloth,d/j. Order number (210421). EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  210421 )

DORÉ,GUSTAVE. Balzac,Honoré de. De baldadige vertelsels byeengegaert in de abdyen van Touraysne en de ondeugenderwyse in het licht gegeven door den sinjeur Honoré de Balzac [...] verlocht met 162 prenten van Gustave Doré [...] overgeset in den dietsce spraecke door den sinjeur A.M. de Jong. Amst., Aelderick Strengholt, 1941. 229,[4] pp. Copper engraved portrait, 162 ills after Gustave Doré, 22 decorative letters & vignettes designed by Hubert Levigne, handcoloured by Jaap Pronk. Gilt tooled h.vellum, corners sl. worn. Order number (227521). EUR 75,00
Published in a limited edition of 500 copies (no. '218'), signed (= stamped) by A.M. de Jong & Jaap Pronk. - Complete with two copies of the the scarce prospectus. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  227521 )

DORÉ,GUSTAVE. Balzac,Honoré de. Les contes drolatiques colligez ez abbayes de Touraine et mis en lumière par le sieurde Balzac pour l'esbattement des pantagruelistes et non aultres. 11th ed. Paris, Garnier Frères, [ca. 1870]. XXXI,[1],614 pp. Wood-engr. by G. Doré. Gilt raised h.calf, sl. worn. - Some foxing. Order number (227374). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  227374 )

DORÉ,GUSTAVE. Bürger,G. A. Wunderbare Reisen zu Wasser und zu Lande. Feldzüge und lustige Abenteuer des Freiherrn von Münchhausen, wie er dieselben bei der Flasche im Zirkel seiner Freunde selbst zu erzählen pflegt. Leipzig, 1923. 184 pp, b./w. ills. Boards. Order number (228657). EUR 60,00
Woodcuts by Gustave Doré. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  228657 )

DORÉ,GUSTAVE. Bürger,G. A. Wunderbare Reisen zu Wasser und zu Lande. Feldzüge und lustige Abenteuer des Freiherrn von Münchhausen, wie er dieselben bei der Flasche im Zirkel seiner Freunde selbst zu erzählen pflegt. Leipzig, 1923. 184 pp, b./w. ills. Boards. Spine damaged. Order number (211752). EUR 50,00
Woodcuts by Gustave Doré. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  211752 )

DORÉ,GUSTAVE. Hood,Tom. The days of chivalry or the legend of Croquemitaine. London, Gassell, [1877]. 259 pp. 177 wood-engravings after Gustave Doré. Dec. cloth, soiled & sl. dam., some pages foxed, inner-joint sl. cracked. Order number (211610). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  211610 )

DORÉ,GUSTAVE. Keller,Gerard. Arabische vertellingen der Duizend en één Nacht. Te Nijmegen en Arnhem, Gebr. E. & M.Cohen, [1889]. 7 vols. Over 3000 b./w. ills by o.a. Gustave Doré. Orig. dec. red cloth bindings, spines sl. discol., three bindings stained, sl. worn. - French title-page of vol. 1 sl. dam. Order number (210593). EUR 200,00
Complete translation of Alf layla wa-layla. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  210593 )

DORÉ,GUSTAVE. Keller,Gerard. Avonturen van Baron van Münchhausen. Opnieuw bijgewerkt door Gerard Keller. Derde druk. Amsterdam, 1883. 176 pp. 158 b./w. plates after Gustave Doré. Dec. red cloth. - Ex-libris on first free end-paper, spine sl. damaged. Order number (211754). EUR 55,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  211754 )

DORÉ,GUSTAVE. La Fontaine,Jean de. De fabelen van La Fontaine nagevolgd door J.J.L.ten Kate. 2e druk. Amst., Elsevier, [1895]. 868 pp. Wood engravings after Gustave Doré. Decor. cloth. - Some foxing. Order number (201081). EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  201081 )

DORÉ,GUSTAVE. La Fontaine,Jean de. Fables de La Fontaine avec les dessins de Gustave Doré. Paris, Hachette, 1890. LX,864 pp. Wood engravings after Gustave Doré. Raised. h.leather, spine & corners, decorated with brass nops. Folio. Order number (209126). EUR 225,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  209126 )

DORÉ,GUSTAVE. [Perrault,Charles]. De Sprookjes van Moeder de Gans opnieuw berijmd door Ant. L.de Rop. [1e druk]. Leiden, P.van Santen, [1897]. VII,86 pp. Wood-engraved plates after Gustave Doré. Orig. dec. cloth. Sm. folio. - Some small stains on front-cover. Order number (207077). EUR 125,00
First edition. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  207077 )

DORÉ,GUSTAVE. Rabelais,François. Gargantua en Pantagruel. Amst., De Arbeiderspers, 1980. 777 pp. Ills. Hardcover, dustjacket sl. worn. In slipcase. Order number (231473). EUR 25,00
Translated into Dutch by J.A.Sandfort, (Order here or send us your inquiry:  231473 )

DORÉ,GUSTAVE. Aventures du baron de Münchhausen. Traduction nouvelle par Théophile Gautier Fils. Nouvelle édition. Paris, Libraire Furne, Jouvet et Cie, [ca. 1870]. VII,227 pp. Woodengravings after Gustave Doré. Richly decorated red gilt stamped cloth. - Inner-joint sl. broken. Order number (174504). EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  174504 )

DORÉ,GUSTAVE. Roland furiex. Poeme héroique, by Arioste. Paris, Hachette, 1879. VIII,658 pp. 618 wood-engr. ills by Gustave Doré. Gold-stamped leather binding. Large folio. - Text & ills with foxing. Order number (174500). EUR 3500,00
Binding in fine condition. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  174500 )

Dudley,Robert. Monthly Maxims. Rhymes and reasons to suit the seasons, and pictures new to suit them too. London, Thos. de la Rue & Co., [ca. 1900]. Unpaginated [65 pp.]. Col. ills. Dec. blue cloth binding. - Foxing; corners & spine-ends sl. worn. Order number (193722). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  193722 )

DULAC,EDMUND. Andersen,Hans C. The Mermaid. London, Hodder & Stoughton, n.d. 49 pp. 4 col. plts. Boards. Text with light foxing, 1 plate edge slightly worn. Spine repaired. Order number (205437). EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  205437 )

DULAC,EDMUND. Beauclerk,Helen. The Green lacquer pavilion. [1st impression]. London, 1926. 319 pp. 10 ills (bl.w). Cloth, sl. worn & dam. Order number (208684). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  208684 )

DULAC,EDMUND. Beauclerk,Helen. The Green lacquer pavilion. 3th impression. London, 1926. 319 pp. 10 b./w. ills by Edmond Dulac. Cloth, lable on spine sl. dam., first free endpaper missing. Order number (231189). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  231189 )

DULAC,EDMUND. Beauclerk,Helen. The Green lacquer pavilion. 5th impression. London, 1926. 319 pp. 10 ills (bl.w). Cloth. - Nice copy. Order number (195410). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  195410 )

DULAC,EDMUND. Cuypers,M.A.L.J. Duizend en één nacht. Arabische vertellingen. Bewerkt door M.A.L.J.Cuypers. Zeist, 1939. 315 pp. 50 col. plts by Dulac. Cloth, spine worn. Order number (183219). EUR 110,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  183219 )

DULAC,EDMUND. Cuypers,M.A.L.J. Duizend en één nacht. Arabische vertellingen. Bewerkt door M.A.L.J.Cuypers. Zeist, 1939. 315 pp. 50 col. plts by Dulac. Cloth., sl. worn. - Col. plate on frontcover missing; some foxing. Order number (190335). EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  190335 )

DULAC,EDMUND. Fitzgerald,Edward. Rubáiyát of Omar Khayyám. London, Hodder & Stroughton, [ca. 1910/15]. 20 col. plts by Dulac. Or. dec. cloth. Spine slightly worn. Order number (184633). EUR 225,00
Printed from the second edition. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  184633 )

DULAC,EDMUND. Goyot,Charles. La Toison d'Or et quelques autres contes de la Grèce ancienne. Paris, 1921 123 pp. Col.ills. by Dulac. Soft cover, spine dam. Order number (110533). EUR 295,00
Limited to 1300 copies. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  110533 )

DULAC,EDMUND. Günther,Hans. Tausend und Eine Nacht. Die schönsten Märchen für die Jugend. Lpz., Schmidt & Günther, [ca. 1915]. 640 pp. 50 col. tipped-in plts by Edmund Dulac. Cloth, spine seriously damaged. Order number (211123). EUR 35,00
Copy from the library of the Dutch woodengraver Pam G. Rueter (with ex-libris). (Order here or send us your inquiry:  211123 )

DULAC,EDMUND. Housman,Laurence. Stories from the Arabian Nights. Retold by Laurence Housman. London, Hodder & Stoughton [1917]. XVI,133 pp. 50 col. plts after drawings by Dulac. Orig. gilt tooled reddish brown cloth binding. - Endpapers sl. foxed. Order number (232456). EUR 275,00
Fine copy of the first edition with the 50 plates. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  232456 )

DULAC,EDMUND. Poe,Edgar Allan. The Bells and other Poems. London, [etc.], Hodder & Stoughton, [ca. 1912]. [187] pp. 28 tipped-in coloured plts & additional two-tone illustrations. Gilt tooled vellum, warped, some soiling & sl. worn, ties missing. Order number (222285). EUR 800,00
Copy of the Deluxe edition of 750 numbered copies (no. '46'), SIGNED by Edmund Dulac. - Complete with the loose promotional flyer for the Edmund Dulac Exhibition for the water colour drawings from "The Bells", held at Leicester Galleries in 1912. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  222285 )

DULAC,EDMUND. Quiller-Couch,A.T. The sleeping beauty and other fairy tales from the old French retold by Arthur Quiller-Couch. London, Hodder & Stoughton, [1910]. [14],129 pp. 30 col. plts. Orig. dec. gilt tooled brown cloth binding. - Corners very sl. worn, small dam. spot on backcover (small hole of ca. 8 x 10 mm.). Order number (230646). EUR 225,00
Except de damaged spot on the backcover a very good copy. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  230646 )

DULAC,EDMUND. Shakespeare,William. De storm. Vertaald door dr. L.A.J.Burgersdijk. Amst., Van Holkema & Warendorf, [1909]. 98 pp. 39 col. plts. by Dulac. Dec. calf binding, worn; inner-joint cracked; foxing. Order number (189863). EUR 165,00
Dutch edition. - Limited edition of 350 numbered copies (no. 60). (Order here or send us your inquiry:  189863 )

DULAC,EDMUND. Shakespeare,William. De storm. Vertaald door dr. L.A.J.Burgersdijk. Amst., Van Holkema & Warendorf, [1909]. 98 pp. 39 col. plts. by Dulac. Cloth. - Foxed. Order number (228627). EUR 175,00
Dutch edition. - Limited edition of 50 copies for the Dutch Booktrade (nr. 2). (Order here or send us your inquiry:  228627 )

DULAC,EDMUND. Shakespeare,William. De storm. Vertaald door dr. L.A.J. Burgersdijk. Amst., Van Holkema & Warendorf, [1909]. 98 pp. 39 col. plts. by Dulac. Dec. calf binding, spine seriously damaged, 1 corner damaged. Foxed. Order number (193062). EUR 125,00
Dutch edition. - Limited edition of 350 numbered copies (no. 72). (Order here or send us your inquiry:  193062 )

DULAC,EDMUND. Shakespeare,William. Der Sturm. München, 1912. 128 pp. 40 col. plts. Rebound in h.colth. In modern slipcase. - Sl. foxed. Order number (231183). EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  231183 )

DULAC,EDMUND. Shakespeare,William. La Tempête. Traduction de Robert Lefranc. Paris, L'Edition d'Art, [ca. 1920]. 108 pp. 40 col. plts. by Dulac. Soft cover, spine & edges sl. worn, lower part of spine dam., sl. soiled. Order number (170118). EUR 175,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  170118 )

DULAC,EDMUND. Stevenson,Robert L. Treasure Island. N.Y., n.d. XI,287 pp. 12 col. plts. Cloth, corners & spine-ends worn. Order number (192673). EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  192673 )

DULAC,EDMUND. Arabische Nächte. Erzählungen aus Tausend und eine Nacht. Potsdam, Müller & I. Kiepenheuer, [ca. 1930]. 233,[4] pp. 20 col. plts after E.Dulac. Cloth, no d/j. - Binding seriously foxed, annot. on free endpaper. Order number (184778). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  184778 )

DULAC,EDMUND. Arabische Nächte. Erzählungen aus Tausend und eine Nacht. Potsdam, Müller & I. Kiepenheuer, [ca. 1930]. 233,[4] pp. 20 col. plts after E.Dulac. Cloth,d/j. - Name on free endpaper. Order number (175174). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  175174 )

DULAC,EDMUND. Arabische Nächte. Erzählungen aus Tausend und eine Nacht. Potsdam, Müller & Co., 1920. 236 pp. 41 col. plts after E.Dulac. H.cloth, corners & spine worn, inner-joint cracked. Order number (158073). EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  158073 )

DULAC,EDMUND. Der erwachte Schläfer / Die Geschichte von den drei Derwischen. Potsdam, 1920. 107 pp. 10 col. plts. Boards. Order number (181368). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  181368 )

DULAC,EDMUND. Fairy-Book. Fairy tales of the allied nations. London, Hodder & Stoughton, [ca. 1916]. [8],174 pp. 15 col. plts. Cloth, worn; spine loose. - With some collection stamps. Order number (193974). EUR 95,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  193974 )

DULAC,EDMUND. La Princesse Badourah. Paris, 1914. 143 pp. Col.ills. by Dulac. Soft cover. Order number (231237). EUR 225,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  231237 )

DULAC,EDMUND. La Princesse Badourah. Paris, 1914. 143 pp. Col.ills. by Dulac. Soft cover. Order number (107900). EUR 567,00
One of the 500 copies on japanese paper and signed by Rackham. This is number 57. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  107900 )

DULAC,EDMUND. Sindbad der Seefahrer. Die Geschichte der Prinzessin von Deryabar. Potsdam, Müller & Co., [1920]. 134 pp. Nice tipped-in col. plts. by Dulac. Cloth, spotted, loosening, spine missing. Order number (211615). EUR 70,00
Limited to 150 copies. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  211615 )

back to top

Fabricius,Johan. Hansje Bluf of het zangersfeest van Koning Langerlip. Alkmaar, Kluitman, n.d. 10 col. plts by Johan Fabricius. Boards,d/j. Order number (217684). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  217684 )

Fitzgerald,C.P. Harrap,George G. Rubáiyát of Omar Khayyam. London, George G.Harrap & Co, n.d. 224 pp. Col. plts by Willy Pogány. Leather binding. Spine-ends dam. Order number (211616). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  211616 )

Fitzgerald,C.P. Harrap,George G. Rubáiyát of Omar Khayyam. London, George G.Harrap & Co, n.d. Lithogr. text by V.Brooks Day & son. 224 pp. 23 Col. plts by Willy Pogány. H.cloth. Decor. boards, edges & corners damaged. Order number (187900). EUR 60,00
Plates in fine condition. Fine lithogr. typography. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  187900 )

Fitzgerald,Edward. Rubáiyát of Omar Khayyám. English version by Edward Fitzgerald. Bombay, D.B. Taraporevala sons & Co. 12 pp. text (stapled). 16 loose plates printed in red and green ink (incl. title-page) & 15 loose b./w. plts with text on verso, all plates iilustrated by M.K.Sett. In orig. portfolio. - Portfolio partly discol., plates browned (as usual). Order number (226428). EUR 175,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  226428 )

Franke,S. Bij de molen. Alkmaar, Kluitman, n.d. 24 pp. 11 col. plts by Greta Bosch van Drakestein. Decor. boards. - Top of spine slightly worn. (Serie: Op Weg naar School). Order number (216166). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  216166 )

Franke,S. Een Verjaarpartij. Alkmaar, Kluitman, n.d. 24 pp. 11 col. plts by Greta Bosch van Drakestijn. Decor. boards. (Serie: Op Weg naar School). Order number (216167). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  216167 )

Fröhlichs,Kart. Fröhliches ABC-Buch. München, 1859. Text & ills. Hardcover. Order number (228794). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  228794 )

FROUD,BRIAN. Llewellyn,J.J. De wereld van het donkere kristal. N.Y. & Haarlem, 1982. 128 pp. Col. ills by Brian Froud. Boards,d/j. Order number (215306). EUR 40,00
Designed and edited by Rupert Brown. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  215306 )

GOBLE,WARWICK. Day,Lal Behari. Folk-Tales of Bengal. London, 1912. XIV,273 pp. 32 col. plts by Warwick Goble. Or. Filt cloth. Spine sl. worn. Order number (228306). EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  228306 )

Goeverneur,J.J.A. Fabelboek voor kinderen. Groningen, W.v.Boekeren & M.Smit, 1836/1837. 4 vols. Text. Coloured / tinted lithographed plates. Gilt tooled cloth, slightly worn. Order number (205444). EUR 500,00
Complete set: Vertelsels bij moedersschoot (3th ed.) / Het laatste boekje (3th ed.) / Hoe langer hoe liever (3th ed.) / Fabelen en gedichten (4th ed.). (Order here or send us your inquiry:  205444 )

Goeverneur,J.J.A. Goeverneur's Fabelboek. Vertelseltjes bij moederschoot. Met 24 plaatjes naar Otto Eerelman. Leeuwarden, n.d. 64 pp. 24 col. plts. Cloth., loosening. Spine worn. Order number (213320). EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  213320 )

Gram,Johan. De Avonturen van Baron Munchhausen. Geïll. door Bichard. Rotterdam, n.d. Text & 18 col. lithogr. plts. Boards, corner missing & worn. Order number (168085). EUR 160,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  168085 )

GRANDVILLE,J.J. La Fontaine,Jean de. Fables de la Fontaine. Paris, Garnier frères, 1864. XXIII,598 pp. Ills by J.J.Grandville. Orig. dec. cloth, spine repaired. Order number (207615). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  207615 )

GRANDVILLE,J.J. Old Nick [= pseud. of Emile Daurand Forgues].. Cent Proverbes. Paris, H.Fourner, 1845. 400 pp. Illustr. by Grandville. Or. cloth, spine repaired & corners a bit worn. - Text pages faxed as usual. Order number (206849). EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  206849 )

Gruys-Kruseman,S. Het noordzee-eiland Vlieland. Een verhaal voor Oud en Jong. Gouda, [1917]. 142 pp. Ills (b./w.). Dec. cloth. - Four stamps on endpapers & french titlepage Order number (129168). EUR 50,00
Binding and plates designed by J.J. Midderigh and B. Midderigh-Bokhorst. - Overall a good copy. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  129168 )

Güthschmidt,Antonius M. Het geluk van baas Trip. N.pl.: Vroom & Dreesman, [Ca. 1930]. [7] pp. Col. ills (pochoire) & b./w. ills. Soft cover, worn & soiled. Order number (206114). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  206114 )

Haanstra,W. Beeldschrift. XVIe stukje. Poffertjes. 2e dr. Hardenberg, n.d. Unp. 9 col. plts. Soft cover. Order number (213380). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  213380 )

Heine,Thomas Theodor. Die Märchen. 1st edit. Amst., Querido, 1935. 64 pp. B./w. ills. Orig. decor. boards, discol. Order number (220516). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  220516 )

Hellinga,W.G. Van den Vos Reynaerde. [Deel] I: teksten. Diplomatisch uitgegeven naar de bronnen vóór het jaar 1500. Zwolle, 1952. VIII,343 pp. Cloth. Order number (193163). EUR 27,50
All published. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  193163 )

Hellinga,W.G. Van den Vos Reynaerde. [Deel] I: teksten. Diplomatisch uitgegeven naar de bronnen vóór het jaar 1500. Zwolle, 1952. VIII,343 pp. Cloth., browned & foxed. Order number (195201). EUR 20,00
All published. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  195201 )

Hen,Wilhelm. Funfzig Fabeln für Kinder. In Bildern gezeichnet nach Otto Speckter. Mebst einem ernsthaften Unhange. N.p. [ca. 1840]. Unp. 50 woodcuts. Boards, edges worn. - Name in ink on free end-paper, page dam. Space in hinges. Order number (213318). EUR 35,00
Neue Ausgabe mit Holzschnitten nach neuen Zeichnungen. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  213318 )

HESKES,WAM. Hildebrand-van Oordt,Ada. De Beklimming van de Poermanpatsja. Amst., n.d. 29 pp. B/w ills. by Wam Heskes. Or.h.cloth. Order number (222883). EUR 65,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  222883 )

Hey,Wilhelm. Hundert Fabeln für Kinder. Im Bilder gezeichnet nach Otto Speckter. Gotha, Fr.Andreas, n.d. 50 pp. & 50 wood-engr. ills. Decor. front-boards. Name on first endpaper, 1 corner knicked but in total a good copy. Order number (209715). EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  209715 )

Hichtum,Nynke van. Moeders vertellingen. Alkmaar, Kluitman, n.d. 3 vols in 1. 80,80,80 pp. Illustr. by F.Langerer - B.Midderigh-Bokhorst - Gust van de Wall Perné - C.Jetses. Cloth, very slightly worn. Order number (211260). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  211260 )

Hoffmann,Heinrich. Een aardig Prentenboek met leerzame vertellingen. Naar het beroemde hoogduitsche kinderwerk "Struwwelpeter" voor Nederlandsche Jongens en Meisjes bewerkt door W.P.Razoux. [2nd Dutch ed.] / Een nieuw aardig Prentenboek als vervolg op het beroemde hoogduitsche kinderwerk "Struwwelpeter" voor Nederlandsche Jongens en Meisjes bewerkt door W.P.Razoux. Schiedam, H.A.M.Roelants, [ca. 1899]. 2 vols. Lithographed title-pages (b./w.) & [19,16] lithographed pages with text & col. ills. H.cloth, lithographed frontcovers printed in various in colours. - Sl. worn, inner-joint volume 'two' sl. cracked. Order number (212715). EUR 165,00
Still a nice set. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  212715 )

Hoffmann,Heinrich. Een aardig Prentenboek met leerzame vertellingen. Naar het beroemde hoogduitsche kinderwerk "Struwwelpeter" voor Nederlandsche Jongens en Meisjes bewerkt door W.P.Razoux. Schiedam, H.A.M.Roelants, 1898. Col. lithographed title-page & [19] lithographed pages with text & col. ills. H.cloth, lithographed frontcover printed in black & white. - Cover sl. worn & soiled. Order number (210113). EUR 75,00
Jubilee edition to celebrate the 50th anniversary of the Dutch edition of Struwelpeter. - Still a good copy. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  210113 )

Ivoi,Paul d' [= pseud. of Paul Ch. Philippe Eric Deleutre]. Dick Fann en de radium-dieven. Vrij bewerkt door Ed. van den Gheyn Jr. 3e druk. Amst., Em.Querido, 1920. 326 pp. Ills (b./w.) after Louis Bombled. Dec. cloth, very sl. worn. Order number (212576). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  212576 )

Ivoi,Paul d' [= pseud. of Paul Ch. Philippe Eric Deleutre]. Naar het land der Druzen. Vrij naar het Fransch bewerkt door O.Geveen. 2e druk. Amst., N.V. Drukkerij Jacob van Campen, [ca. 1915]. 242 pp. Ills (b./w.). Dec. cloth, sl. worn. Order number (212577). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  212577 )

Kafka,Franz. Die Verwandlung. [Utrecht, De Roos, 1948]. 44,[2] pp. Ills by W.J.Rozendaal. Cloth, corners& spine ends very sl. worn. - Sl. foxed. Order number (212988). EUR 155,00
Printed in two colours on Dutch laid paper in a limited edtion of [175] copies (no. 68) for Stichting de Roos. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  212988 )

Kayam,Omar. Les Quatrains de Khèyam. Traduits du Persan. Paris, Imprimerie Impériale, 1867. XV,229 pp. Or.cloth, binding chipped, foxing in the text, mark on spine. Order number (216096). EUR 125,00
Edition issued without illustrations. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  216096 )

Kayam,Omar. Rubáyyát of Omar Khayuam. London, George G.Harrapo, [1930]. Col. plts by Willy Pogány. Or.cloth. Binding discol., & front-boards spotted. Corners slightly worn. Order number (216103). EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  216103 )

Kieviet,C.Joh. De duinheks. Een verhaal uit de franschen tijd. 1e druk. Amersfoort, Valkenhoff & Co., 1913. 323 pp. Ills by Joh. Braakensiek. Dec. cloth, worn (mainly along the edges). Order number (200735). EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  200735 )

Kieviet,C.Joh. Het huisgezin van Dokter Forting. [1e druk]. Alkmaar, Gbr. Kluitman, [1924]. 208 pag. Z./w. illustr. door Pol Dom. Geïll. linnen, klein beetje sleets. Order number (232289). EUR 20,00
Eerste druk met band variant met op voorzijde fietsende jongeren in de sneeuw. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  232289 )

Kieviet,C.Joh. Kleine Olle en zijn ekster. Amersfoort, Valkenhoff & Co, [1922]. 48 pp. 14 col. plts. H.cloth, sl. worn; inner-joint cracked; first endpaper creased; some pages loose. Order number (190705). EUR 30,00
Reprint of the first edition (1909). (Order here or send us your inquiry:  190705 )

KUIK,[WILLIAM] D. Bürger,Gottfried August. Wonderbare reizen te land en ter zee, veldtochten en vrolijke avonturen van de Baron van Münchhausen zoals hij deze in de kring zijner vrienden met de fles in de hand pleegt te vertellen. 2nd enlarged ed. Amst., [1978]. 189 pp. Ills by [William] D. Kuik. Cloth, d/j. Order number (183731). EUR 80,00
Copy of the unnumbered standard edition. - With the original lithograph of the Deluxe edition "De vloot van Gibraltaar"(40 x 54 cm., signed & numbered "113/150" by the artist). (Order here or send us your inquiry:  183731 )

KUIK,[WILLIAM] D. Bürger,Gottfried August. Wonderbare reizen te land en ter zee, veldtochten en vrolijke avonturen van de Baron van Münchhausen zoals hij deze in de kring zijner vrienden met de fles in de hand pleegt te vertellen. Amst., [1978]. 189 pp. Ills by [William] D. Kuik. Cloth, edges of d./j. sl. worn. Order number (184317). EUR 110,00
Edition de Luxe. - Nr. 178 of the limited edition of 225 signed copies. - With the original lithograph "De vloot van Gibraltaar"(40 x 54 cm., signed & numbered "33/75" by the artist). - The loose etching is missing. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  184317 )

KUIK,[WILLIAM] D. Bürger,Gottfried August. Wonderbare reizen te land en ter zee, veldtochten en vrolijke avonturen van de Baron van Münchhausen zoals hij deze in de kring zijner vrienden met de fles in de hand pleegt te vertellen. Amst., [1978]. 189 pp. Ills by [William] D. Kuik. Cloth, d/j. worn. - Edges sl. soiled. Order number (184484). EUR 100,00
Edition de Luxe. - Nr. 173 of the limited edition of 225 signed copies. - With the original lithograph "De vloot van Gibraltaar"(40 x 54 cm., signed & numbered "13/150" by the artist). - The loose etching is missing. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  184484 )

Lagerlöf,Selma. La légende de Gösta Berling. Parijs, Librairie Stock, Delamain et Boutelleau, 1926. 272 pp. Wood-engraved frontispiece by Maximilien Vox. Gilt tooled h.calf, corners & edges sl. worn. Exlibris on verso of front-cover. Order number (220905). EUR 85,00
Translation by André Bellesort. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  220905 )

Lagerlöf,Selma. The wonderful adventures of Nils. Garden city, Doubleday, 1913. XV,263 pp. Illustr. by Mary Hamilton Frye. Cloth, spine-ends and corners worn. Order number (206790). EUR 60,00
Nice coloured plates. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  206790 )

Landré,Jean Charles Louis. Jan de luiaard. Amst.; J. Vlieger, n.d. [1906]. Unpag. [10 pp.]. B./w. & col. ills. Stapled soft cover. Order number (202307). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  202307 )

Langermans,Wilhelmina Vriendjes die ik gekend heb. Zeven vertellingen voor kinderen van 8-11 jaar. Amsterdam, Allert de Lange, [1896]. 143 pp. Col. ills. Cloth. Order number (211755). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  211755 )

Marlow,Mabel a.o. Number Seven Joy Street. A medley of prose & verse for boys and girls. Oxford, [1929]. 230 pp. Ills. Cloth. - Slightly soiled and some light foxing. Order number (211582). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  211582 )

back to top

Mars. Aux rives d'or. Le littoral méditerranéen de Marseilles a Gênes. Paris, n.d. 34 col.plts. en pochoir. Cloth. Spine damaged. Order number (026206). EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  26206 )

Mayne-Reid,Thomas. De schipbreukelingen op het eiland Borneo. Vrij naar 't Engelsch door S.J.Andriessen. 2nd edition. Amsterdam, Scheltema & Holkema, 1880. 182 pp. 4 single-page col. lithographs , printed by Emrik & Binger. Orig. dec. cloth, spine restored, corners worn, new endpapers. Order number (219302). EUR 65,00
Scarce Dutch edition of this fictional story of some castaways on british Borneo. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  219302 )

MESTCHERSKY,BORIS. Chasalle,Frederik [= Constant van Wessem]. De clowns en de fantasten. Met teekeningen van Boris Mestchersky. Amst., S.l.van Looy, 1924. 50 pp. Single-page b./w. ills by B. Mestchersky. Orig. soft cover, loose, spine missing, edges & corners worn. Order number (219304). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  219304 )

Midderigh-Bokhorst,B. Wortelmannetje gaat op reis. Den Haag, n.d. 18 pp. Col. ills. H. cloth. Order number (213383). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  213383 )

Münchhausen,Baron. The adventures of Baron Munchhausen from the best English and German editions. London & N.Y., n.d. 104 pp. 6 col. lithogr. plts by A.Bichard. Rebound in h.calf. Order number (157863). EUR 200,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  157863 )

Newman,Dora. Elffenblüten. Erträumtes und Wahres aus dem Reiche der Natur. Wien & Lpz., n.d. 170 pp. 15 col. plts by Willy Pogany & 15 plts by Fritz Frotzel. Order number (170383). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  170383 )

NIELSEN,KAY. East of the sun and west of the moon. Old tales from the North. London, Hodder and Stoughton, [1914]. 206 pp. 24 tipped in col. plts after Kay Nielsen. Blue, gilt tooled cloth. - Corners, top & bottom of spine worn. Backboards spotted; first & last pp. foxed & sl. soiled. Order number (157497). EUR 1500,00
Plates in fine condition. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  157497 )

NIELSEN,KAY. Sous le signe du Rossignol. Conte de Henry Jacques. Illustré par Kay Nielsen. Paris, Edition d'Art H.Piazza, 1923. Stiff soft cover, slightly soiled & browned. Order number (205552). EUR 700,00
Limited to 1500 copies (no. 373). (Order here or send us your inquiry:  205552 )

Oehler,Anna. Agim erzählt aus China. Stuttgart, Evang. Missionsverlag, [1924]. 24 pp. 30 col. ills after Walter Jacobs. H.cloth, sl. worn & spotted. Order number (183708). EUR 27,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  183708 )

Olfers,Sibylle von. Im Schmetterlingsreich. Esslingen & München, J.F.Schreiber, (1920). 7 col. lithogr. plts. H.cloth. Very good copy, edges very slightly damaged. Title-page a bit spotted. Plates in very fine condition. Order number (205630). EUR 300,00
Rare first edition. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  205630 )

Osselen-van Delden,Mevrouw van & M.Hildebrandt. Eppien Toef. Amst., nd. 72 pp. Illustr. H.cloth, front-boards damaged, new spine. Order number (188406). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  188406 )

OVERNELL,A.E. The merry heart. London & Glasgow, Collins'Clear-type Press, [ca. 1920]. [11] pp. Ills by A.E.Overnell, incl. 4 col. ills. Stiff wrapprs, sl. worn, paper slip pasted on title-page. Order number (223459). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  223459 )

Overton,Robert. Sports and Pastimes. Rowing, football, fishing, bathing, cricket, hunting, coaching, driving, racing, tennis. "The world it would a - sporting go!" N.pl., n.d. [1880s]. 6 chromolithograped pages dep. various satirical images of sports accompanied by verses. Stiff lithographed cover, spine very sl. worn. Order number (210870). EUR 200,00
Very rare and charming booklet. - In very good condition. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  210870 )

PIECK,ANTON. Mardrus,J.C Alle verhalen van 1001 nacht. Vertaald onder leiding van Albert Helman. Amsterdam, Parnassus, 1943-1954. 16 vols in 8. Text-ils (b./w.) & tipped-in col. plts after Anton Pieck. Dec. cloth bindings, spine sl. browned & foxed. Order number (227562). EUR 175,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  227562 )

PIECK,ANTON. Strien,Lou van. Franz Schubert. Amst. [1935]. 2 vols in 1. 137,112 pp. Col. plts by Pieck. Cloth, browned & worn; spine repaired. Order number (161342). EUR 145,00
Containing the works: Franz Schubert door Lou van Strien & Franz Schubert. Bloemlezing uit zijn liederen. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  161342 )

PIECK,ANTON. Strien,Lou van. Franz Schubert. Amst. [1935]. 2 vols in 1. 137,112 pp. Col. plts by Pieck. Cloth, spine stained & sl. worn. - One plt loose. Order number (202230). EUR 120,00
Containing the works: Franz Schubert door Lou van Strien & Franz Schubert. Bloemlezing uit zijn liederen. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  202230 )

PIECK,ANTON. Vogelesang,Hans. Anton Pieck. Herinneringen aan Amsterdam. 2e dr. Amst., 1986. 175 blz. Geïll. door Anton Pieck. Karton met stofomslag. Order number (203888). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  203888 )

PIECK,ANTON. Franz Schubert. Bloemlezing uit zijn liederen. Amst. [1935]. 112 pp. 16 col. plts by Pieck. Cloth, spine ends sl. worn; frontcover waterstained. Order number (193279). EUR 95,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  193279 )

Praetorius,Johannes. Bekannte und unbekannte Historien von dem abenteuerlichen und weltberufenen Gespenste dem Rübezahl welche ...... Lzp., Insel-Verlag, 1920. 134 pp. Ills. Boards. Order number (179197). EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  179197 )

RABIER,BENJAMIN. Hildebrandt,Marie. Mopje van Boevenburg en zijn streken. Amst., Van Holkema & Warendorf, [1908]. 64 pp. Col. & b./w. ills by Benjamin Rabier. Hardcover, modern spine & endpapers. - Edhges of cover worn. Order number (201082). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  201082 )

RABIER,BENJAMIN. La Fontaine,Jean de. Fables de la Fontaine. Illustrées par Benjamin Rabier. Première Partie [70 fables]. Paris, J.Tallandier, 1906. 82 pp. Col. ills after Benjamin Rabier. H.cloth, corners worn, hinges weak. Order number (207598). EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  207598 )

RACKHAM,ARTHUR & RIE CRAMER. Swift,Jonathan. Gullivers reizen. Naverteld en geïllustreerd door Rie Cramer. Bilthoven & Antwerpen, [1953]. B./w. ills. by Rie Cramer & with 12 col. plts by A.Rackham. Cloth, sl. worn. - Annotations on first free endpaper. Order number (162773). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  162773 )

RACKHAM,ARTHUR. Barrie,J.M. Peter Pan. Stockholm, 1923, 120 pp. 13 col. plts. Or. decor. cloth. Order number (221125). EUR 75,00
In Swedish language. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  221125 )

RACKHAM,ARTHUR. Evans,C.S. Cinderella. Retold by C.S.Evans. London: William Heineman & Philidelphia: J.B.Lippincott Co, 1919. 110 pp. One tipped in col. frontispiece, three double-page col. silhoutte drawings, one single-page col. silhoutte drawing & 13 b./w. silhoutte drawings in the text. Orig. h.cloth binding, corners sl. worn. Order number (203273). EUR 1250,00
Firts edition. - Copy no. 322 of the 525 copies of the Edition de Luxe on English hand made paper. - Signed by Arthur Rackham. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  203273 )

RACKHAM,ARTHUR. Fort,Paul Le livre des Ballades. Paris, L'Edition d'Art H.Piazza, [1920]. 108 pp. Col. ills. by Rackam. Rebound in a gilt & raised h.mor. binding (original cover preserved) by H.Beenkens & fils. In marbled slipcase. - Fine copy. Order number (225719). EUR 1500,00
Number "157" of the Edition Deluxe printed in an edition of 300 copies with an extra set of the 14 plates by Rackham. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  225719 )

RACKHAM,ARTHUR. Irving,Washington. Rip van Winkle. London & N.Y., Heinemann & Double Day Page, 1917. 36 pp. 23 col. plts & text-ills. Boards, top of spine damaged. Name on first endpaper. Order number (206839). EUR 90,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  206839 )

RACKHAM,ARTHUR. Poe,Edgar A. Tales of Terror and Fantasy. London, 1971. 150 pp. Ills. by A.Rackham. Cloth,d/j. Order number (160827). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  160827 )

RACKHAM,ARTHUR. Rossetti,Christina. Goblin Market. London, George G. Harrap & Co., 1939. 37 pp. B./w. ills & one col. plt. Orig. soft cover, sl. worn. Order number (205752). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  205752 )

RACKHAM,ARTHUR. Ruskin,John The King of the golden river. London, G.Harrap, 1932. 48 pp. 4 col. plts. Softcover - Some foxing. Order number (228819). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  228819 )

RACKHAM,ARTHUR. Shakespeare,William. A Midsummer-Night's dream. N.Y., 1925. 134 pp. 40 col. plts. Or. blue cloth with gold lettering, corners & spine-ends worn. Cover a bit soiled. Order number (213540). EUR 175,00
Text & plates in good condition. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  213540 )

RACKHAM,ARTHUR. Verwey,Albert (Vert.). Britsche Balladen. Amst., Van Holkema & Warendorf, [1920]. 199 pp. 16 col. plts after Arthur Rackham. Cloth. - Binding sl. foxed, text & plates clean. Order number (228629). EUR 175,00
Published in a limited edition of 550 numbered copies (nr. 527). (Order here or send us your inquiry:  228629 )

RACKHAM,ARTHUR. Wagner,Richard. The Rhinegold & The Valkyrie. N.Y., 1939. VIII,182 pp. 24 col. plts. Cloth, soiled. - Name on title-page. Order number (195629). EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  195629 )

RACKHAM,ARTHUR. Wagner,Richard. Der Ring des Nibelungen. Ein Bühnenfestspiel für drei Tage und einen Vorabend. Frankfurt a.M., Rütten & Loening, 1910-1911. 4 vols in 2. 172, 196 pp. 68 col. plts by A.Rackham. H.vellum. - Front-boards of vol. one a bit spotted. spine ends sl. dam. - Overall a good set. Order number (220561). EUR 600,00
I: Das Rheingold & Die Walküre. 2: Siegfried & Götterdämmerung. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  220561 )

RACKHAM,ARTHUR. Wagner,Richard. De Ring van den Neveling. Metrische vertaling van Willem Kloos. Amst., 1911/12. 4 vols. 89, 97, 93, 106 pp. Col. plts by Rackham. Decor. full cloth bindings, richly gilt. - Bindings in very fine condition. Order number (227843). EUR 1250,00
Fine complete set: [I]: Het Rijngoud. Voorspel tot de trilogie, [II]: De Walklure. Eerste dag van de trilogie, [III]: Siegfried. Tweede dag van de trilogie, [IV]: Godenschemering. Derde dag van de trilogie. - Published in a limited numbered edition (Order here or send us your inquiry:  227843 )

RACKHAM,ARTHUR. Wagner,Richard. De Ring van den Neveling. Metrische vertaling van Willem Kloos. [Deel 1:] Het Rijngoud. Amst., 1911. 1 vol. (of 4). 89 pp. Col. plts after Rackham. Cloth, very sl. foxed & soiled. Order number (221665). EUR 100,00
Plates in fine condition. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  221665 )

RACKHAM,ARTHUR. Wagner,Richard. De Ring van den Neveling. Metrische vertaling van Willem Kloos. [Deel 1:] Het Rijngoud. Amst., 1911. 1 vol. (of 4). 89 pp. Col. plts after Rackham. Cloth, soiled & sl. foxed. Order number (221666). EUR 75,00
Plates in fine condition. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  221666 )

RACKHAM,ARTHUR. Wagner,Richard. De Ring van den Neveling. Metrische vertaling van Willem Kloos. [Deel 2:] De Walkure. Eerste dag van de trilogie Amst., 1911. 1 vol. (of 4). 97 pp. Col. plts after Rackham. Cloth, soiled & sl. foxed. Order number (221667). EUR 75,00
Plates in fine condition. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  221667 )

RACKHAM,ARTHUR. Fables d'Éscope. Paris, Hachette et Cie, 1913. 121 pp. 13 col. plts & 12 black & white. Cloth, discoloured & slightly worn. Text foxed. Order number (173881). EUR 750,00
Limited edition of 375 copies on "papier vélin" (Nr. 111). - Signed by Arthur Rackham. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  173881 )

RACKHAM,ARTHUR. The Ingoldsby legends. Hampstead, 1907 549 pp. 36 col. plts. Cloth, worn. - Five pages torn. Order number (215532). EUR 225,00
First edition printed in 1898. - This edition 1907 has more plates and is published in a larger size. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  215532 )

RACKHAM,ARTHUR. Mother Goose. The old nursery Rhymes. [Collected and] illustrated by Arthur Rackham. 1st ed. London, William Heineman, [1913]. XI,159 pp. 13 col. ills & b./w. ills. by Rackham. Orig. grey cloth with sampler style decoration on front boards. - Previous owner's name on french title-page. Order number (210736). EUR 175,00
Good copy of the original first edition. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  210736 )

RACKHAM,ARTHUR. Some British Ballads. London, Constable & Co, [1919]. 170 pp. 16 full col. tipped in plates & 24 b./w. ills. Orig. gilded blue cloth, top of spine dam., spine sl. discol. Order number (231210). EUR 100,00
First edition (Order here or send us your inquiry:  231210 )

RACKHAM,ARTHUR. Tales of mystery and imagination. London, 1979. 318 pp. Illustr. by A.Rackham. H.cloth, sl. yellowed. Order number (210722). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  210722 )

back to top

Rahlwes,F. Die Lehrdichtung. Die Sprüche Hiob der Prediker Ruth Jona Esther Daniel. Berlin & Wien, Benjamin Harz Verlag, 1923. 303 pp. Illustr. by E.M.Lilien. H.leather, top of spine damaged & spine rubbed. (Die Bücher der Bibel Band VII). Order number (211696). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  211696 )

The Real Mother Goose. Chicago, Rand McNally, 1951. 128 pp. Illustr. by Blanche Fisher Wright. H.cloth, corners & edges worn. Order number (210479). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  210479 )

Reinardus. Yearbook of the International Reynard Society. Vol. 19. Amst., 2006. 186 pp. B/w ills. Soft cover. Order number (207257). EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  207257 )

Reith,Bernardus Antonius J. Monki komt thuis. N.p., Uitg. De Spaarnestad, 1954. 112 pp. 56 ills. Soft cover. Order number (177483). EUR 20,00
* Matla (1998): 1.8 - Poor condition, spine damaged, markings in pen; not affecting the text or the illustrations. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  177483 )

Rijns,Hans. De gedrukte Nederlandse Reynaerttraditie. Een diplomatische en synoptische uitgave naar de bronnen vanaf 1479 tot 1700. Hilversum, 2007. XL,424 pp. Ills (b./w.). Boards. Obl. Order number (201150). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  201150 )

Rousseau,Jean J. Botany. A study of pure curiosity. Botanical letters and notes towards a dictionary of botanical terms. London, 1979. 154 pp. Col. ills. by P.J.Redouté. Boards, d./j. Order number (174268). EUR 12,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  174268 )

Rousseau,Jean J. Pure curiosity. Botanical letters and notes towards a dictionary of botanical terms. N.Y. & London, 1979. 154 pp. Ills. by P.J.Redouté. Boards, d./j. Order number (096047). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  96047 )

RÜNCKEL,A. Abramsz,S. Een boek vol versjes en mooie prentjes voor het kleine volkje. Zutphen, P. van Belkum. 52 pag. Gekl. ills.van Rünckel. H.Linn. Wat gevlekt. Order number (211618). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  211618 )

Schenkman,J. Asschepoester in het circus Carré. Amst., J.Vlieger, [ca. 1895]. 8 pp. text & 8 col. lithogr. ills on 5 plts. Lithographed soft cover, edges very sl. worn. Order number (139696). EUR 75,00
The booklet tells the standard story of Cinderella, theatre Carré is mentioned in the title but not mentioned in the story or depicted on any of the plates. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  139696 )

Shakespeare,William. Hamlet. Translated by L.A.J.Burgersdijk. Amst, Van Holkema & Warendorf, [ca. 1911]. 126 pp. Col. plts by W.G.Simmonds. Cloth. - Foxed. Order number (228626). EUR 45,00
Limited to 350 numbered copies (nr. 281). (Order here or send us your inquiry:  228626 )

Shakespeare,William. De koopman van Venetië. Vertaald door Dr. L.A.J. Burgersdijk. Amst., Van Holkema & Warendorf, [1910]. 104 pp., 25 tipped-in col. plts. after James D. Linton. Cloth, spine-ends & corners worn. - Text foxed. Order number (228625). EUR 65,00
Published in a limitededition of 325 numbered copies (nr. 277). (Order here or send us your inquiry:  228625 )

Shakespeare,William. De koopman van Venetië. Vertaald door Dr. L.A.J. Burgersdijk. Antw., De Nederlandsche Boekhandel, [1910]. 104 pp. 25 tipped-in col. plts. after James D. Linton. Cloth, spine-ends & corners sl. worn. - Pages foxed. Order number (211572). EUR 75,00
Published in a limited edition of 50 numbered copies (nr. 40). (Order here or send us your inquiry:  211572 )

Shakespeare,William. Naar het u lijkt (as you like it) van Shakespeare. Translated by Jac.v.Looy. Illust. Rie Cramer. Bussum, 1915. 122 pp. 6 col. plts. Cloth, spine dis. col. Order number (190105). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  190105 )

Slingerland,Joop. Jan Lak en andere verhalen. [1e druk]. Amst., 1945. [19] pp. Col. iIlls by Henk Zwart. Stapled. Oblong. Order number (223336). EUR 22,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  223336 )

Spielmann,M.H. & G.S.Layard. Kate Greenaway. London, 1905. XX,300 pp. col. plts. Rebound in cloth. Order number (151113). EUR 20,00
Drawings in pensil on back of plates and in text not effection the col. plts. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  151113 )

Steedman,Charles & Amy. Lazy John. The Boy who would not work. London, T.C. & E.C.Jack, n.d. Text & 22 col. plts. H.cloth, illustr. boards, soiled & worn. Slightly loose in binding. Order number (203547). EUR 60,00
Plates in good condition. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  203547 )

Swift,Jonathan. Gulliver's travels into several remote regions of the world in four parts. London, Blackie & son, 1886. XIII,390 pp. 100 illustr. by Gordon Browne. Decorative cloth. 1 edge slightly waterstained. Order number (186752). EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  186752 )

TENGGREN,GUTSAF A. Grimm,Jacob & Wilhelm Grimm. Grimms Märchenschatz. Ausgewählte Kinder- und Hausmärchen von Jakob und Wilhelm Grimm. Berlin-Grunewald, Hermann Klemm, [ca. 1923]. 178,[1] pp. 32 tipped-in col. plts by G.A.Tenggren. H.cloth, worn. - Foxed. Order number (212753). EUR 295,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  212753 )

Tetzner,Lisa. Die schönsten Märchen der Welt für 365 und 1 Tag. Jena, 1926. 2 vols. 552,620 pp. Illustr. by Maria Braun. Hardcover, slightly worn & soiled. - Name on free-endpaper. Order number (233265). EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  233265 )

THOMSON,HUGH. Shakespeare. Shakespeare Comedy As You Like It. London [1920]. 142 pp. 40 col. plts. Cloth, spine repaired. Order number (202285). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  202285 )

Thomson,Hugh Die Lästerschule. Stuttgart & Berlin, n.d. 196 pp. 25 col. plts. Hardcover. - Spine repaired. Title page & 1st plt. loose. Order number (231291). EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  231291 )

Tolkien,J.R.R. The Hobbit or There and Back Again. NY, 1977. 220 pp. Col. ills from the film by Arthur Rankin, Jr. & Jules Bass. Cloth, d/j. Order number (227030). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  227030 )

Verne,Jules. Seconde Patrie. Paris, Bibliothèque d'Education et de Récréation J.Hetzel & Cie., [published between 1897-1902]. IV,471,4 pp. 68 ills by George Roux. 2 maps. 12 chromotypogr. Dec. cloth binding "à la sphère dorée'. - Small stain on lower corner of first few pages, small ink stain on the edge of first few pages, spine worn, frontcover very sl. scratched, etc. Order number (211580). EUR 125,00
Very decorative "golden globe" binding (3rd binding type). (Order here or send us your inquiry:  211580 )

Verne,Jules. Le tour du monde en quatre-vingts jours. Paris, [ca. 1885]. 217 pp. B./w. ills by De Neuville & L. Benett. Raised h.calf, corners sl. worn, top of spine sl. dam., small paper strip pasted on first endpaper. Order number (211749). EUR 135,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  211749 )

Visser-Düker,Mien. Baron van Hippelenpip. Een verhaaltje voor kinderen met plaatjes en muziek. Zalt-Bommel, 1917. 36 pp. 8 col. plts. Orig. decor. h.cloth, spine ser. dam., corners & edges worn, small annot. on title-page. Order number (230077). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  230077 )

Voor onze meisjes. 1e jaargang. No. 1-52. Den Haag, 1898. 2 vols. 414 pp., ills. Decor. cloth. Inner join broken. Name on free end-paper. Order number (211573). EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  211573 )

Waiboer,A.J. e.o. 100 jaar Waard en Groet 1844-1944. Schagen, 1945. 111 pp., ills by Anton Pieck. H. cloth. Order number (211291). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  211291 )

Walton,O.F. Our Gracious Queen." Jubilee. Pictures and Stories from Her Majesty's Life. London; The Religious Tract Society, n.d. [c. 1897]. 44 pp. Ills. & col. chromo.lithogr.plts. H.cloth Order number (200748). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  200748 )

Warburg,Anna & Elsa Beskow. Voor altijd bezige kinderhanden. 3e dr. Amsterdam, n.d. 71 pp. Num. col. & b./w. ills. Boards, stained. Order number (213314). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  213314 )

Warrink,Roelof. Maastricht, stad aan de maas. Venlo-Antwerpen, z.d. 105 blz. Z./w. geïll. Ing. Order number (231974). EUR 12,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  231974 )

Wilde,Oscar. The happy Prince and other tales. London, 1935. 134 pp. Col. plates by Charles Robinson. Cloth, slightly discol. Order number (206818). EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  206818 )

Woodward,Alice B.W. & D.O'Connor. The Peter Pan Picture book. London, 1907. 62 pp. Cil. ills. Cloth. Text foxed. Order number (139417). EUR 79,00
First edition in 2nd impression. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  139417 )

orderform

back to top