|
|
Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V.
Oude Hoogstraat 14-18, 1012 CE Amsterdam, The Netherlands Tel. +31 (0)20 6231191 Fax. +31 (0)20 6232809 Email: kok@xs4all.nl Ma-Vrij 9.30-18.00, Za 9.30-17.00 / Mon-Fri 9.30-6.00, Sat 9.30-5.00 |
Doorzoek onze database / |
(This page has been up-dated August 15th, 2010)
back to the homepage of Antiquariaat Kok
Category: Fruit
Albrecht,Willy. Grundlagen des Beerenobstbaues. München, 1949. 197 pp. Figs. Cloth. Order number (118521).
EUR 24,96
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 118521 )
Allen,C.L. Cabbage. Cauliflower and allied vegetables. From seed tot harvest. N.Y., 1910. 125 pp. 27 figs. Cloth, rubbed. Order number (020882).
EUR 13,61
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 20882 )
Anbauwertige Obstsorten. 3.Aufl. Wiesbaden, Rud.Bechtold & Co., 1919. 48 pp. 52 chromo-lithogr. plts. Soft cover. Order number (001231).
EUR 450,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 1231 )
Arbury,Jim. Pears. Mereworth, 1997. 103 pp. Col. plts. Boards,d/j. Order number (196622).
EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 196622 )
Auchter,E.C. & H.B.Knapp. Orchard and small fruit culture. 3rd ed. N.Y., 1937. 627 pp. 275 figs. Cloth, spine damaged. Order number (069644).
EUR 29,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 69644 )
Bagenal,N.B. Fruit growing. Modern cultural methods. London & Melbourne, 1945. 416 pp. 8 col.plts & 60 ills. Cloth. Order number (112199).
EUR 41,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 112199 )
Bagenal,N.B. Fruit growing. Modern cultural methods. London & Melbourne, 1948. 416 pp. 8 col.plts & 60 ills. Cloth. Order number (152312).
EUR 41,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 152312 )
Baily,L.H. Jottings in the Cucurbitas. N.Y., 1948. 28 pp. 29 ills. Soft cover. (Gentes Herbarum, Vol. VII,5). Order number (110671).
EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 110671 )
Baily,L.H. Species of Cucurbita. N.Y., 1943. 56 pp. 26 ills. Soft cover. (Gentes Herbarum, Vol. VI,5). Order number (110665).
EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 110665 )
Bassermann-Jordan,Friedrich. Geschichte des Weinbaus unter besonderer Berücksichtigung der Bayerischen Rheinpfalz. Frankfurt a.M., 1907. 3 vols. 962 pp. 159 ills. Cloth. Fine. Order number (178120).
EUR 600,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 178120 )
Bavay,L.de. Traité théorique et pratique de la taille des arbres fruitiers. Bruxelles, 1850. 181 pp. 9 lithogr.plts. H.cloth. Order number (063639).
EUR 79,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 63639 )
Beach,S.A. The apples of New York. Albany, 1905. 2 vols. XX,409,IV,360 pp. 9 figs & 225 plts (137 col.). Cloth, corners & spine-ends worn, first pages of vol. 2 slightly waterstained at edge of top-margin. Order number (070070).
EUR 175,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 70070 )
Beach,S.A. The apples of New York. Albany, 1905. 2 vols. XX,409,IV,360 pp. 9 figs & 225 plts (137 col.). Cloth. Order number (045472).
EUR 204,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 45472 )
Bedford,K.G. & S.Pickering. Science and fruit growing. Being an account of the results obtained at the Woburn Experimental Fruit Farm since its foundation in 1894. London, 1919. XIX,348 pp. 47 ills. Cloth. Order number (127379).
EUR 41,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 127379 )
Bentley,Barbara & Th.Elias. The Biology of Nectaries. N.Y., 1983. VIII,259 pp. Boards,d/j. Order number (210423).
EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 210423 )
Berghuis,S. De Nederlandsche Boomgaard met afbeeldingen naar de Natuur. Groningen, J.B.Wolters, 1868. 2 vols. Text & 124 col.lithogr. plts. H.calf, edges slightly worn. Order number (172216).
EUR 3750,00
Some plates slightly fingerspotted.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 172216 )
Berghuis,S. De Nederlandsche Boomgaard met afbeeldingen naar de Natuur. Groningen, J.B.Wolters, 1868. [Reprint 2009]. 2 vols. Text & 124 col. plts. Soft covers. Order number (216850).
EUR 100,00
Privately printed in a few copies.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 216850 )
Betten,R. Rationelle Pflege unseres Beerenobstes (Jahannisbeeren, Stachelbeeren, Himbeeren, Brombeeren und Erdbeeren). Erfurt, n.d. 123 pp. 150 ills. H.cloth. Order number (110648).
EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 110648 )
Billbäck,Bertil. Frugt og baer. Vejledning i frugtavl. Kobenhavn, 1941. 274 pp. 24 figs & 80 col.plts. Cloth. Order number (014382).
EUR 29,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 14382 )
Boatfield,Jeffrey M. Soft fruit. Modern methods of commercial growing and marketing for processing, the fresh fruit market, and retail sales. London, 1961. 206 p. Ills. Boards. Order number (117692).
EUR 29,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 117692 )
Boeuf,F. Contribution a l'étude du Blé dans le milieu Nord-Africain (Tunesie). Tunis, 1932. 454 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Diss. Order number (164120).
EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 164120 )
Bonavia,E. The cultivated oranges and lemons etc. of India and Ceylon with researches into their origin and the derivation of their names, and other useful information. Dehra Dun & Delhi, n.d. 2 vols. XIX,384 pp. 259 plts with descript. Cloth. Order number (034782).
EUR 79,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 34782 )
Bos,Johan. Elseviers vruchtbomengids. Praktische informatie over het houden van vruchtbomen en kleinfruit in de tuin. Amst., 1978. 176 pp. 59 col. ills. Boards. Order number (048239).
EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 48239 )
Böttner,Johannes. Praktisches Lehrbuch des Obstbaues. 6.Aufl. Frankfurt/Oder, 1919. VIII,504 pp. 553 ills. Cloth, soiled. Order number (111498).
EUR 29,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 111498 )
Brainerd,Erza & A.K.Peitersen. Blackberries in New England. Their classification. Burlington, 1920. 84 pp. 36 plts. Soft cover. (Vermont Agr. Exp. Station - Bulletin 217). Order number (191954).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 191954 )
Brookshaw,George. Pomona Britannica. The complet plates. Köln, 2002. 200 pp.Col. plts. Boards,d/j. Order number (196619).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 196619 )
Buishand,Tjerk. Fruittuin voor iedereen. Een kompleet handboek voor het kweken van klein en groot fruit; alles over grondbewerking, enten, copuleren, oculeren, gewasbescherming. snoeien, oogsten en bewaren, conserveren. Amsterdam, 1979. 192 pp. Col. ills. Boards. Order number (222405).
EUR 15,00
Titelpagina heeft een andere subtitel nl; Een compleet handboek voor het kweken van klein en groot fruit. Met handige tips voor inmaken en invriezen.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 222405 )
Bulletins d´Arboriculture. Gand, 1877. 384 pp. 12 col. lithogr. plts. Cloth. Order number (143173).
EUR 150,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 143173 )
Bulletins d´Arboriculture. Gand, 1878. 384 pp. 12 col. lithogr. plts. Cloth. Order number (143174).
EUR 150,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 143174 )
Bulletins d'arboriculture de floriculture et de culture potagère. Gand, 1889 & 1890. 2 vols in 1. 384,384 pp. 24 col. lithogr. fruit-plates. H.calf. Order number (218453).
EUR 300,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 218453 )
Bulletins d'arboriculture de floriculture et de culture potagère. Gand, 1885 & 1886. 2 vols in 1. 384,384 pp. 24 col. lithogr. fruit-plates. H.calf. - Some light foxing. Order number (218454).
EUR 300,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 218454 )
Bulletins d'arboriculture de horiculture et de culture potagères. Gand, 1872. 380 pp. 12 col. lithogr. plates with fruit. H.calf. Order number (138124).
EUR 200,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 138124 )
Bulletins d'arboriculture de horiculture et de culture potagères. Gand, 1873. 388 pp. 11 col. lithogr. plates with fruits. (Modern) h.cloth. Order number (138103).
EUR 200,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 138103 )
Bulletins d'arboriculture de horiculture et de culture potagères. Gand, 1874. 384 pp. 12 col. lithogr. plates with fruits. Rebound. H.cloth. Order number (138106).
EUR 200,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 138106 )
Bulletins d'arboriculture de horiculture et de culture potagères. Gand, 1876. 378 pp. 11 col. lithogr. plates with fruits. Rebound H.cloth. Order number (138107).
EUR 200,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 138107 )
Bulletins d'arboriculture de horiculture et de culture potagères. Gand, 1875. 384 pp. 12 col. lithogr. pl. with fruit. Rebound. H.cloth. Order number (138139).
EUR 200,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 138139 )
Bulletins d'Arboriculture. Organe du Cercle d'Aboriculure de Belgique. 1870-1905. Reprint 2009. 7 vols. Text & col. plts. Ring-bindings. Order number (216852).
EUR 200,00
Pomme I - II - Pêche & Abricot - Prune & Cerise - Poire I-III. Complete reprint of the text & plates of the years 1870-1905 (complete run) with fine colored plates of the Apples, Pears, Prunes, Cherries, Apricots & Peaches. Printed in a few copies only.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 216852 )
Burton,W.G. The Patato. A survey of its history and of factors influencing its yield, nutritive value and storage. London, 1948. XIV,319 pp. 21 figs on plts. Cloth. Library-stamp on title and blank. Part of preface missing. Order number (154738).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 154738 )
Burtt-Davy,Joseph. Maize. Its history, cultivation, handling, and uses with special references to South Africa. N.Y., 1914. XXVIII,831 pp. 245 ills. Cloth. Order number (154904).
EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 154904 )
Caillavet,H. & J.Southy. Monographie des principales variété de pêchers. Bordeaux, 1950. 415 pp. Ills. Boards. Order number (118073).
EUR 204,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 118073 )
Candolle,A.P.de. Mémoires sur la famille des légumineuses. With bibliographical notes. Codicote & N.Y., 1966. VI,525 pp. 70 plts. Cloth. Order number (164132).
EUR 175,00
Reprint of the 1825 edition.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 164132 )
Card,Fred W. Bush-fruits. A horticultural monograph of rasperries, blackberries, dewberries, currants, gooseberries, and other shrub-like fruits. 5th ed. N.Y., 1909. XII,414 pp. 113 ills. Cloth. Order number (099689).
EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 99689 )
Card,Fred W. Bush-fruits. New & rev.ed. N.Y., 1919. XIII,409 pp. Cloth. Order number (084931).
EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 84931 )
Cauwenberghe,Edmond Van. Sujets porte-greffes pour arbres fruitiers. Verviers, 1946. 417 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (105093).
EUR 41,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 105093 )
Chagrin,E. Viticulture moderne. 5ème édit. Paris, 1919. 334 pp. H.cloth. Library-mark on spine. Order number (188443).
EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 188443 )
Chandler,William H. Deciduous orchards. Philadelphia, 1942. 438 pp. 109 figs. Cloth. Order number (068027).
EUR 29,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 68027 )
Clarke,J.Harold. Small fruits for your home garden. Garden City, 1958. 372 pp. Ills. H.cloth. Order number (101476).
EUR 15,88
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 101476 )
Clusius,Carolus (also called Charles de l'Escluse) & Garcia de Orta. Aromatum et simplicium Aliquot medicamentorum apud Indos Nascentium historia. Antwerpiae, 1676. [Reprint 1964]. 271 pp. Ills. Boards. (Dutch Class. on Hist. of Science VI). Order number (165822).
EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 165822 )
Coit,J.Eliot. Citrus fruits. An account of the citrus fruit industry with special refference to California requirments and practices and similar conditions. N.Y., 1917. XX,520 pp. 150 figs. Cloth, worn & soiled. Order number (111835).
EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 111835 )
Corner,E.J.H. Ficus subgen. Ficus. Two rare and primitive pachycaul species / Ficus subgen. Pharmacosycea with reference to the species of New Caledonia. London, 1970. 353-433 pp. 32 figs. Soft cover. (Philos. Transaction of the Royal Soc. of London, Vol. 259). Order number (120588).
EUR 29,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 120588 )
Dahl,Carl G. Pomologi. Beskrivningar över de viktigaste i Sverige odlade fruktsorterna. Stockholm, 1943. 2 vols. 299,390 pp. Text-ills & 67 col.plts. H.cloth. Order number (167953).
EUR 275,00
I.Äpplen. II.Päron och plommon.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 167953 )
Dahl,Carl G. Pomologi. Beskrivningar över de viktigaste i Sverige odlade fruktsorterna. Äpplen och päron. Stockholm, 1929. 424 pp. Figs & 26 double-page lithogr.col.plts. H.calf. First edition. Order number (026268).
EUR 225,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 26268 )
Den Danske Frugthave et Billevaerk for Udbredelse af Kjendskab til landets Frugter. Aargang I-III. Svenborg Forlagt, 1869-1871. 3 vols in 1. Text & 116 lithogr. plts by S.J.Grönvalds. H.calf. Fine & clean copy. - Very sl. worn along the edges. Order number (173347).
EUR 4500,00
Year I-III complete. Very rare.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 173347 )
Darrow,George M. The strawberry. History, breeding and physiology. N.Y., 1966. XVI,447 pp. figs & 20 col. plts. Boards,d/j. Order number (061734).
EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 61734 )
Dondlinger,Peter T. The book of wheat. An economic history and practical manual of the wheat industry. N.Y., 1922. XI,369 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (146529).
EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 146529 )
Downing,A.J. The fruits and fruit trees of America. N.Y., 1846. XIV,594 pp. Figs. Cloth, spine damaged. Order number (055940).
EUR 159,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 55940 )
Downing,Charles. Selected fruits: from Downing's fruits and fruit-trees of America. With some new varieties: including their culture, propagation, and management in the garden and orchard. N.Y., John Wiley & Son, 1871. X,678 pp. Num.ills. Cloth, rubbed. Order number (085364).
EUR 159,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 85364 )
Duhan,Karl. Die Wertvollsten Obstsorten. II & III: Steinobst 1 en 2. Wien, n.d. Text & 36 col. plts. Soft covers. Order number (217208).
EUR 90,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 217208 )
Duhan,Karl. Die Wertvollsten Obstsorten. II: Äpfel und Birnen (2). Wien, n.d. Text & 15 col. plts. Soft cover. Order number (217207).
EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 217207 )
Duhan,Karl. Die Wertvollsten Obstsorten. III: Steinobst I. Wien, n.d. Text & 13 col. plts. Soft cover. Order number (217210).
EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 217210 )
Dupuis,A. & O.Reveil. Jardin Potager et jardin Fruitier. Atlas Iconographique. Paris, n.d. Text & 56 col. plts. Boards, damaged. Order number (139302).
EUR 1134,00
Fine plates on vegetables & fruits.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 139302 )
Eck,Paul & N.F.Childers. Blueberry culture. New Brunswick & New Jersey, 1966. XX,378 pp. 35 tables & 90 figs. Cloth. Order number (085870).
EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 85870 )
Eet Neerlands fruit, dag in dag uit!! 1928-1953. Nationale fruitactie. Appel - Peer - Druif - Perzik - Pruim uit de Nederlandse tuin. Doetinchem, 1953. 60 col.plts. Soft cover. Order number (068798).
EUR 20,00
* Complete picture album, so with all the (in total) 60 plates pasted in.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 68798 )
Emmons,Ebenezer. Natural History of New York. Part V: Report on the Agriculture. Vol. III. Albany, C.Van Benthuysen, 1851. 2 vols. VIII,340,VII. Figs & 81 col.lithogr.plts. Cloth, rubbed, part of spine missing. Foxed. Order number (038489).
EUR 1000,00
Text & plate volume depicting fruits.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 38489 )
Emmons,Ebenezer. Natural History of New York. Part V: Report on the Agriculture. Vol. III. Albany, Ch. v. Benthuysen, 1851. VIII,340 pp. Figs. Cloth. Order number (185559).
EUR 100,00
Text volume only.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 185559 )
Eneroth,Olof. Handbok i Svensk pomologi. Eller beskrifning öfver ädlare i Sverige på fritt land odlade trädfrukter och fruktträd. I: Allmän inledning. II: Äpplen. Stockholm, 1896. 2 vols in 1. 126,498 pp. B/w ills. Cloth. - Name on title-page. Spine & edges slightly dam. Order number (221046).
EUR 175,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 221046 )
Eneroth,Olof. Handbok i Svensk pomologi. Eller beskrifning öfver ädlare i Sverige på fritt land odlade trädfrukter och fruktträd. I: Allmän inledning. II: Äpplen. III: Päron. V: Sydfrukter, Barträd, Bärbuskar, Fruktbärande örter. Stockholm, 1896-1902. 4 vols in 3. Cloth. Order number (089794).
EUR 204,00
Vol. IV missing
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 89794 )
Eneroth,Olof. Handbok i Svensk pomologi. I: Inledning till fruktträdens och trädfrukternas beskrifning. II: Svensk pomona eller beskrifning öfver ädlare i Sverge på fritt land odlade trädfrukter och fruktträd. Stockholm, P.A.Norstadt & Söner, 1877. 2 vols in 1. (IV),198,403 pp. Text-figs & 24 col.lithogr.plts. H.cloth, spine broken. Text & plates foxed, first title-page spotted. Small name on first free endpaper. Order number (221047).
EUR 450,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 221047 )
Engelbrecht,Th.H. Die Feldfrüchte Indiens in ihrer geographischen Verbreitung. Hamburg, 1914. 2 vols. IX,271 pp. 22 maps. Re-bound in h.cloth & H.cloth. Text vol. with library marks. (Abh. Hamburgischen Kolonialinstituts - Band XIX). Order number (097913).
EUR 340,00
Very rare complete set. Text & atlas.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 97913 )
Fawcett,William. The babana its cultivation distribution and commercial uses. London, 1913. XI,287 pp. 18 plts. Cloth, sl.dam. With library mark. Foxed. Order number (097861).
EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 97861 )
Finan,John J. Maize in the great herbals. Waltham, 1950. XIV,53 pp. 25 ills. Cloth. Order number (127745).
EUR 24,95
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 127745 )
Fox,Francis W. a.o. Food from the veld. Edible wild plants of southern Africa botanically indentified. Johannesburg, 1982. 400 pp. Ills. Boards,d/j. Order number (165947).
EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 165947 )
Franke,Gunther a.o. Früchte der Erde. Lpz., 1976. 248 pp. Col.ills. Cloth,d/j. (worn). Order number (147736).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 147736 )
Fraser,Samuel. American fruits. Their propagation, cultivation, harvesting and distribution. N.Y. & London, 1924. XV,888 pp. 172 figs. Cloth. Order number (086130).
EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 86130 )
Friedrich,Gerhard & H.Preusse. Obstbau in Wort und Bild mit besonderer Berücksichtigung der im rheinhessischen Obstsortiment empfohlen Obstsorten. Wiesbaden, 1907. 387 pp. Ills & 49 col.plts. Cloth. Order number (134653).
EUR 565,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 134653 )
Friedrich,Gerhard & H.Preusse. Obstbau in Wort und Bild mit besonderer Berücksichtigung der im rheinhessischen Obstsortiment empfohlen Obstsorten. Wiesbaden, 1907. 142 pp. 71 ills & 52 chromo-lithogr.plts. Soft cover. Order number (150239).
EUR 565,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 150239 )
The fruits of Ontario 1906. Toronto, 1907. 275 pp. Ills. Cloth, loosening. Order number (056476).
EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 56476 )
The Fruits of Ontario. Toronto, 1914. 320 pp. Ills. Cloth, worn. Order number (017876).
EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 17876 )
Gadea,Manuel. Trigos Espanoles. Madrid, 1954. XI,451 pp. 80 plts. Cloth, spine worn. Order number (187948).
EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 187948 )
Gaertner,Joseph. De Fructibus et Seminibus Plantarum. Vol. III: Supplementum Carpologiae. Amst., 1974. ,256 pp. 23 plts. Cloth. Order number (199087).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 199087 )
Gaertner,Joseph. De Fructibus et Seminibus Plantarum. Amst., 1974. 3 vols. 384,520,256 pp. 225 plts. Cloth. Order number (183132).
EUR 250,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 183132 )
Gaucher,Nicolas Praktischer Obstbau. Einleitung zur erfolgreichen Baumpflege und Fruchtzucht fuer Berufsgaertner und Liebhaber. 6.neubearb. Aufl. Berlin, 1922. XVI. 484 pp. 418 figs & 4 plts. H.cloth. Order number (192018).
EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 192018 )
Goethe,R., H.Degenkolb & R.Mertens. Aepfel und Birnen. Die wichtigsten deutschen Kernobstsorten. Berlin, 1894. Text & 104 Chromolithogr.plts. Orig. cloth binding, corners sl. worn. - One owner's stamp on first endpaper, two stamps on the title-page. Order number (048637).
EUR 1500,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 48637 )
Goor,Asaph & M.Nurock. The fruits of the holy land. Jerusalem, London & N.Y., 1968. 292 pp. Ills. Boards. Order number (067148).
EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 67148 )
Gustafsson,Ake. The genesis of the european blackberry flora. Lund & Lpz., 199 pp. 17 ills. Soft cover. (Lunds Univ. Arsskrift). Order number (104404).
EUR 41,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 104404 )
Harcourt,Helen. Florida fruits and how to raise them. Rev. enl. edit. Louisville, J.P.Morton, 1886. 347 pp. Cloth. Order number (187217).
EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 187217 )
Hedrick,U.P. The Cherries of New York. Albany, 1915. XII,371 pp. Portrait & 56 col.plts. Cloth. Order number (000230).
EUR 204,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 230 )
Hedrick,U.P. Cyclopedia of hardy fruits. N.Y., 1922. VIII,370 pp. 16 plts & 325 figs. Cloth, slightly rubbed & spotted. Order number (044510).
EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 44510 )
Hedrick,U.P. The peaches of New York. Albany, 1917. XIII,541 pp. Portrait & 92 col.plts. Cloth. Order number (011316).
EUR 204,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 11316 )
Hedrick,U.P. The pears of New York. Albany, 1921. XI,535 pp. Portrait & col.plts. Cloth, corners very slightly worn. Order number (011325).
EUR 250,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 11325 )
Hedrick,U.P. The plums of New York. Albany, 1911. XII,616 pp. Portrait & col.plts. Cloth, corners damaged, edges & spine-ends worn, spine end worn. Order number (192347).
EUR 150,00
Text & plates in good condition.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 192347 )
Hedrick,U.P. The plums of New York. Albany, 1911. XII,616 pp. Portrait & col.plts. Cloth. Order number (011295).
EUR 200,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 11295 )
Hedrick,U.P. The small fruits of New York. Albany, 1925. 614 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (031017).
EUR 300,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 31017 )
Heijl,J.H. & C.Kwast. Handleiding voor de fruitteelt in Ned.Oost-Indië. Amst., 1907. 209 pp. Re-bound in cloth. (Koloniaal Museum te Haarlem bulletin 37). Order number (040534).
EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 40534 )
Hinkert,F.W. Systematisch-geordnetes Handbuch der Pomologie met Inbegriff der in der königl. bayerischen Central-Obstbaumschule zu Weyhenstephan bei Freising aufgestellten und cultivirten, Kern- und Steinobstsorten, und besonderer Berücksichtigung sowohl des bodens und Klima's als der Anwendung und Nutzarbeit; nebst einer Einleitung über Behandlung und Pflege der Obstbäube. München, A.Weber, 1836. 2 vols in 1. 239,260 pp. H.calf, slightly worn and marbled boards. but a (very) good copy. Order number (175653).
EUR 1000,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 175653 )
HOLTZBECKER,HANS SIMON. Cuveland,Helga de. Der Gottorfer Codex von Hans Simon Holtzbecker. Worms, 1989. 135 pp. (col.) ills. Cloth, d/j. Order number (196161).
EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 196161 )
Hoola van Nooten,B. Fleurs, fruits et feuillages choisis de l'île de Java peint d'après nature par Madame Berthe Hoola van Nooten. Troisieme edition. Brussels & LPZ., C. Muquardt & Merzbach et Falk, [1880]. [40] pp. 40 chromo-lithogr. plts by P. de Pannemaeker. Raised h.mor., worn. Folio. Plates clean, few page loose. Order number (217380).
EUR 11500,00
Landwehr, 81. - - THIS WORK IS NOT STORED IN OUR SHOP IN THE OUDE HOOGSTRAAT - - PLEASE MAKE A RESERVATION IF YOU WANT TO SEE THE BOOK - -
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 217380 )
Hulme,F.Edward. Wild fruits of the country-side. London, n.d. VIII,221 pp. Col.plts. Cloth. Order number (171937).
EUR 41,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 171937 )
Hunt,Thomas F. The cereals in America. N.Y., 1919. XXVII,421 pp. Cloth. Order number (146531).
EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 146531 )
Hyams,Edward. A Social history of the wine vine Dionysus. Bristol, 1965. 381 pp. 10 plts. Cloth,d/j. Order number (176713).
EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 176713 )
Hyams,Edward. Strawberry cultivation. A system of procuring fruit throughout the year. London, 1963. 162 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (044086).
EUR 24,96
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 44086 )
Jacobson,Arthur L. Purpleleaf Plums. Portland, 1992. 183 pp. 40 col ills on plts. Boards,d/j. Order number (160978).
EUR 27,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 160978 )
Janson,A. Der Grossobstbau. Hand- und Lehrbuch. 3. nebearb. aufl. Berlin, 1924. XI,500 pp. 143 text-ills. Cloth. Order number (187659).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 187659 )
Jaynes,Richard A. Handbook of North American nut trees. Knoxville, 1970. VII,421 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (190987).
EUR 68,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 190987 )
Kaempfer,Engelbert. Phoenix Persicus - Die Geschichte der Dattelpalme. Marburg, 1987. 227 pp. Plts. Soft cover. Order number (163321).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 163321 )
Keeble,Frederick & A.N.Rawes. Hardy fruit growing. London, 1936. X,334 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (112197).
EUR 24,96
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 112197 )
Kennard,William C. & H.F.Winters. Some fruits and nuts for te tropics. Washington, 1960. 135 pp. 96 ills. Soft cover. Order number (161906).
EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 161906 )
Kingdon-Ward,F. Berried treasure. London, n.d. 192 pp. 24 plts. Boards with small bumb. Order number (160246).
EUR 21,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 160246 )
Kirchner,O & H.Botlshauser., Atlas der Krankheiten und Beschädigungen unserer landwirtschaftlichen Kulturpflanzen. V: Obstbäume. Stuttgart, 1899. Text & 30 lithogr. plts. Portfolio. Order number (151424).
EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 151424 )
Kronenberg,Hester G. a.o. De aardbei. Zwolle, 1949. XII,327 pp. 118 figs. Cloth. Order number (078992).
EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 78992 )
Krümmel,Carl a.o. Deutsche Obstsorten. Lieferung 3. Berlin, 1957. Text & col. plts. Or. soft cover. Order number (218873).
EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 218873 )
Krümmel,Carl a.o. Deutsche Obstsorten. Lieferung 6. Berlin, 1958. Text & col. plts. Or. soft cover. Order number (218872).
EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 218872 )
Lam,H.J. Enumeration of the Sapotaceae, thus far known from New Guinea. Leiden, 1931. 21 pp. 35 plts. Rebound in cloth. (Nova Guinea, XIV). Order number (124374).
EUR 79,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 124374 )
Lansdell,J. Grapes peaches nectarines and melons. London, 1946. 143 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (119611).
EUR 24,96
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 119611 )
Lauche,W. Deutsche Pomologie der empfehlenswerthesten Sorten. Birnen - 2. folge. Berlin, Paul Parey, 1883. 1 pp. 50 col. chromo-lithogr. plts. Or. cloth. - bottom of spine damaged. Some foxing. Order number (222052).
EUR 490,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 222052 )
Lauche,W. Deutsche Pomologie. Chromolithographische Abbildung, Beschreibung und Kulturanweisung der empfehlenswerthsten Sorten:KIRSCHEN. PFLAUMEN. Berlin, Paul Parey, 1882. Text & 50 Chromolithogr.plts. Boards. Order number (109714).
EUR 681,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 109714 )
Lauche,W. Deutsche Pomologie. Chromolithographische Abblidung, Beschreibung und Kulturanweisung der empfehlenswerthesten Sorten Aepfel, Birnen, Kirschen, Pflaumen, Apricosen, Pfirsiche und Weintrauben. BIRNEN. 2. Folge. Berlin, 1883. Text and 50 col.lithogr plts. Cloth, spotted & worn. Order number (153536).
EUR 600,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 153536 )
Lehner,Ernst & Johanna. Folklore & Odysseys of food & medicinal plants. London, 1973. 128 pp. Ills. Boards,d/j. Order number (213164).
EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 213164 )
Leroy,André. Dictionnaire de Pomologie. Contenant l'histoire, da description, la fugure des fruits anciens et des fruits modernes.Tome III: Pommes. Angers, 1873. 2 vols: 880 pp. 527 ills. H.calf. Some foxing. Order number (182807).
EUR 390,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 182807 )
Leroy,André. Dictionnaire de Pomologie. Contenant l'histoire, la description, la figure des fruits anciens et des fruits modernes.Tome II: Poires D-Z. (Variétés 390 à 915). Angers, 1869. 776 pp. 560 ills. H.calf. Some foxing. Order number (182806).
EUR 175,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 182806 )
[Lijsten,R.] (ed.). Nederlandsche fruitsoorten. Arnhem & Gouda, Nederlandsche Heidemaatschappij, [1940s]. 144 col. plts. H.cloth. Order number (187379).
EUR 160,00
Rare complete set of 80 apples, 52 pears & 12 prunes.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 187379 )
[Lijsten,R.]. (ed.). Nederlandsche fruitsoorten. Arnhem & Gouda, Nederlandsche Heidemaatschappij, [1940s]. 156 col. loose plts. of the series. some plates damaged and repared. Order number (194653).
EUR 100,00
Incl. prunes, apples and pears. - Published as part of a larger series of 9 vols.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 194653 )
Lind,G. Svensk frukt. Färglagda avbildningar jämte beskrivningar över i Sverige odlade frukt- och bärsorten. Stockholm, 1920. (II),48 pp. 48 col.lithogr.plts. H.calf. Order number (066005).
EUR 1000,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 66005 )
Lind,G. Svensk frukt. Färglagda avbildningar jämte beskrivningar över i Sverige odlade frukt- och bärsorten. Stockholm, 1920. (II),48 pp. 48 col.lithogr.plts. Calf. Order number (064979).
EUR 1100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 64979 )
Löbner,Max. Der Zwergobstbaum und seine Pflege. Eine Anleitung für Gartenfreunde und Obstzüchter. 2. ber. Aufl. Berlin, 1916. 129 pp. 46 text-ills. Cloth. Order number (134665).
EUR 24,96
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 134665 )
Lucas,Ed. Pomologische Monatshefte. Allgemeine Deutsche Obstbauzeitung. Organ des Deutschen Pomologenvereins. 46. Jahrg. Stuttgart, 1900. 268 pp. 12 lithogr. (7 col.). Cloth. Order number (009435).
EUR 102,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 9435 )
Lucas,Ed. Pomologische Monatshefte. Allgemeine Deutsche Obstbauzeitung. Organ des Deutschen Pomologenvereins. 47. Jahrg. Stuttgart, 1901. 275 pp. 9 lithogr. (5 col.). Cloth. Order number (009439).
EUR 102,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 9439 )
McAlpine,D. Fungus diseases of critrus trees in Australia, and their treatment. Melbourne, Robt.S.Brain, 1899. 132 pp. 12 col.plts & 186 figs. Cloth. With library marks. Order number (112173).
EUR 79,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 112173 )
Menon,K.P.V. & K.M.Pendalia. The Coconut pal. A monograph. Ernakulum, 1958. 384 pp. 150 ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (161202).
EUR 80,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 161202 )
Michurin,Ivan V. Selected works. Moscow, 1949. XIX,496 pp. 200 ills & 7 col. plts. Cloth. Order number (135237).
EUR 68,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 135237 )
Mitchourine,Ivan Vl. Ausgewählte Werke. Moscou, 1951. 492 pp. 200 figs & 7 col. plts. Cloth. Order number (141449).
EUR 68,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 141449 )
Mitchourine,Ivan Vl. Oeuvres choisies. Moscou, 1951. 580 pp. 200 figs & 7 col. plts. Cloth. Order number (134660).
EUR 68,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 134660 )
Müller-Diemitz a.o. Deutschlands Obstsorten. Band I: Äpfel. Stuttgart, n.d. 127 pp. 54 col. lithogr. plts. Or.cloth. - Cloth worn. First and last few pages foxed. Order number (218868).
EUR 750,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 218868 )
Müller-Diemitz a.o. Deutschlands Obstsorten. Band IV: Birne. Stuttgart, n.d. 127 pp. 42 col. lithogr. plts. Or.cloth. - cloth worn. Spine discol. Order number (218869).
EUR 750,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 218869 )
Müller-Diemitz a.o. Deutschlands Obstsorten. Stuttgart, n.d. 7 vols. Text & 276 chromolithogr. plts. Cloth, spine's discoloured. Order number (049033).
EUR 4500,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 49033 )
Müller-Diemitz a.o. Deutschlands Obstsorten: Beerenobst Stuttgart, n.d. Order number (218870).
EUR 4500,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 218870 )
Naik,K.C. South Indian fruits and their culture. Madras, 1963. XVI,335 pp. 110 figs & 10 col.plts. Cloth. Order number (119621).
EUR 79,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 119621 )
Nederlandsche Heidemaatschappij. Hoofdsortiment van appels en peren. Arnhem, Text & 20 plts. Ringbinding. Order number (220401).
EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 220401 )
Nilsson,Fredrik. Odling av frukt och bär. Stockholm, 1958. 296 pp. Ills. H.cloth. Order number (079023).
EUR 29,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 79023 )
Ochse,J.J. Indische groenten. (Met inbegrip van aardvruchten en kruiderijen). Buitenzorg, 1931. 1001 pp. 463 ills. Re-bound in cloth. Order number (093238).
EUR 159,00
With library-stamps.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 93238 )
Ochse,J.J. Indische groenten. (Met inbegrip van aardvruchten en kruiderijen). Buitenzorg, 1931. 1001 pp. 463 ills. Or. boards, corners a bit worn. Order number (174584).
EUR 200,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 174584 )
Ochse,J.J. Vruchten en vruchtenteelt in Nederlandsch-Oost-Indië. Batavia, 1931. XV,181 pp. 57 col. plts. Cloth,slightly spotted. Order number (142749).
EUR 177,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 142749 )
Ochse,J.J. Vruchten en vruchtenteelt in Nederlandsch-Oost-Indië. Batavia, 1931. XV,181 pp. 57 col. plts. Cloth, sev. rubbed, spine repaired. Order number (181309).
EUR 160,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 181309 )
Peachey,R.A. Cereal varieties in Great Britain. London, 1951. 202 pp. Ills. Cloth. Library-stamps. Order number (187747).
EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 187747 )
Philippine Journal of Agriculture. Vol. 18-20, 1954-1958. Manila 1954-1958. 3 vols in 1.Text & plts. Bound. Order number (206798).
EUR 35,00
Wit articles on fruit a.o.: A.N.Nemerito - Promising Citrus Fruit from China - V.R.Oland - Description of the varieties of sweet Patatoes.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 206798 )
Pihl,Axel & A.Eriksson. Svenska Fruktsorten. Stockhom, 1924. Text & 100 col. lithogr. plts. H.Calf, edges & corners worn, top of spine little loose. Order number (038702).
EUR 1588,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 38702 )
Pihl,Axel & A.Eriksson. Svenska Fruktsorten. Stockhom, 1912. Text & 100 col. lithogr.plts. H.Calf. Order number (078971).
EUR 1588,00
Rare first edition.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 78971 )
Pihl,Axel & A.Eriksson. Svenska Fruktsorten. Stockhom, 1924. Text & 100 col. lithogr. plts. H.Calf, edges & corners worn, top of spine little loose. Order number (088156).
EUR 1361,00
Splended publication with 100 charming coloured lithographed plates showing 50 apples, 25 pears, 10 berries and 15 prunes, in full & half fruits and (uncoloured) leaves. Very rare.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 88156 )
Pijpers,Dick a.o. Fruit uit alle windstreken. Utrecht & Antwerpen, 1985. 179 pp. Col. ills. Soft cover. Order number (073332).
EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 73332 )
Pizzetti,Mariella. Guida ai frutti dell'orto. Milano, 1980. 255 pp. Col.ills. Soft cover. Order number (096017).
EUR 15,88
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 96017 )
Pomologie de la France ou histoire et description de tous les fruits cultivés en France et admis par le Congrès Pomologique. Tome II: Poires. Lyon, J.Nigon, 1864. Text & 43 lithogr. plts. H.calf. Order number (201312).
EUR 600,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 201312 )
Der praktische Ratgeber im Obst- und Gartenbau. Jahrg. 1896. 496 pp. 557 ills & 4 chromolithogr.plts. Or. decor. cloth. Order number (192268).
EUR 60,00
2 plates showing fruit.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 192268 )
Der praktische Ratgeber im Obst- und Gartenbau. Jahrg. 1899. 480 pp. 504 ills & 4 chromolithogr.plts. Or. decor. cloth. Order number (192269).
EUR 60,00
3 plates showing fruit.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 192269 )
Der praktische Ratgeber im Obst- und Gartenbau. Jahrg. 1898. 488 pp. 536 ills & 4 chromolithogr.plts. Or. decor. cloth. Order number (192271).
EUR 60,00
3 plates showing fruit.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 192271 )
Der praktische Ratgeber im Obst- und Gartenbau. Jahrg. 1887. 624 pp. 550 ills. H.calf. Order number (134385).
EUR 24,96
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 134385 )
Ramsay,Ellen M. Nuts and their uses and the story of the citrus fruits. Dansville, 1928. 128 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (100669).
EUR 15,88
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 100669 )
Ravasini,Ruggero. Die Feigenbäume Italiens und ihre Beziehungen zu einander. Bern, 1911. 174 pp. 1 pl. & 61 ills. Soft cover. - Frontcover slightly damaged. Small tear in first 25 pages. Order number (091304).
EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 91304 )
Report of the secretary of Agriculture. I. Washington, 1889. 560 pp. 8 col.plts with fruits & other plates. Cloth. Order number (108865).
EUR 79,00
Ichi, hyakume, sapodilla, windsor, garfield, crandall, hawkeye, paragon.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 108865 )
Rias-Bucher,Barbara. Einheimisches Obst. Der Guide für Feinschmecker. München, 2000. 203 pp. Col. ills. Boards. Order number (139404).
EUR 13,61
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 139404 )
Roach,Frederick A. Hooker's finest fruits. A selection of paintings of fruits by William Hooker (1779-1832). London, 1989. 222 pp. 96 col. plts. Boards,d/j. Order number (210453).
EUR 22,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 210453 )
Rolfs,P.H. Subtropical vegetable-gardening. N.Y. 1925. XVIII,309 pp. 16 plts. Cloth. Order number (195440).
EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 195440 )
Roosmalen,Marc G.M. van Fruits of the Guianan flora. Utrecht, 1985. XXIX,483 pp. 158 plates. Boards. Order number (156919).
EUR 90,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 156919 )
Rozier,Abbé. Amande, Amandier. Paris, Rue et Hôtel Serpente, 1785. 442-466 pp. 1 copper-engr. plts. (From: Cours complet d'Agriculture oud Dictionnaire Niversel). Order number (220500).
EUR 100,00
Complete section on Almonds.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 220500 )
Rozier,Abbé. Ananas. Paris, Rue et Hôtel Serpente, 1785. 512-523 pp. 1copper-engr. plts. (From: Cours complet d'Agriculture oud Dictionnaire Niversel). Order number (220502).
EUR 100,00
Complete section on Pinapple.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 220502 )
Rubens,Ferdinand. Vollständige Anleitung zur Obstbaumzucht nebst einer systematischen Classification und Beschreibung der Obstsorten. Ein Handbuch. Essen, G.D.Bäbecker, 1843. 2 vols. in 1. 401,454 pp. 6 fold. plts. Cloth. Annotations in ink. Order number (126429).
EUR 200,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 126429 )
Ryynänen,Annikki. Rubus Arctucus L. nad its cultivation. Helsinki, 1973. 76 pp. 20 figs. Soft cover. (Annales Agr. Fenniae, Vol. 12). Order number (104183).
EUR 15,88
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 104183 )
Salaman,Redcliff N., The history and social influence of the Potato. Cambridge, 1970. XXIV,685 pp. 104 figs. Boards. Order number (152564).
EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 152564 )
Salaman,Redcliff N. The history and social influence of the Potato. (Revised impression) Cambridge, 1949. XXIV,685 pp. 104 figs. Boards. - Some foxing. Order number (217809).
EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 217809 )
Sanders,T.W. & J.Landsell. Grapes: peaches: melons: and how to grow them. A handbook dealing with their history, culture, management and propagation. London, 1924. 150 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (061674).
EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 61674 )
Sanders,T.W. Fruit and its cultivation in garden and orchard. London, n.d. XVI,288 pp. lls. Cloth. Order number (112201).
EUR 24,96
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 112201 )
Sanders,T.W. Fruit and its cultivation. 2nd ed. London, n.d. V,362 pp. lls. Cloth, spotted & worn. Order number (171936).
EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 171936 )
Sannié,Charles & H.Sauvain. Les couleurs des fleurs et des fruits. Anthocynnes et Flavones. Paris, 1957. 256 pp. Soft cover. (Mém. du Muséum Nat.). Order number (159208).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 159208 )
Satiadiredja,Soeparma. De teelt en het gebruik van Indonesische groenten en toekruiden. Groningen, 1950. 192 pp. 18 ills. H.cloth. Order number (174290).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 174290 )
Saunders,A.R. Maize in South Africa. N.pl. 1930. 284 pp. 72 plts. Cloth, spotted. Order number (140053).
EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 140053 )
Saunders,A.R. Maize in South Africa. N.pl. 1930. 284 pp. 72 plts. Cloth. Order number (140049).
EUR 41,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 140049 )
Schaffhausen Vom Schaffhauser Rebbau. Schaffhausen, 1971. 63 pp. Ills. Soft cover. (Neujahrsblatt der Naturf. Gesellschaft Schaffhausen, 23). Order number (139737).
EUR 15,88
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 139737 )
Schoolplaat. Citrone (Citrus Limonium). Lithography. N.pl., n.d. 80x59 cm. On card-board. Order number (134457).
EUR 159,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 134457 )
Schoolplaat. Dattelpalme (Phoenix Dactylifera). Lithography. N.pl., n.d. 80x59 cm. On card-board. Order number (134452).
EUR 68,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 134452 )
Schoolplaat. Feigenbaum (Fiscus Carica) Ölbaum (Olea Europea) Lorbeerbaum (Laurus Nobilus). N.pl., n.d. 80x59 cm. On card-board. Order number (134438).
EUR 68,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 134438 )
Schoolplaat. Gewürznelke (Caryophylus Aromaticus). Lithography. N.pl., n.d. 80x59 cm. On card-board. Order number (134442).
EUR 68,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 134442 )
Schoolplaat. Kakao. Lithography. N.pl., n.d. 80x59 cm. On card-board. Order number (134455).
EUR 159,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 134455 )
Schoolplaat. Kokospalme. (Cocos Nucifera). N.p., n.d. [c. 1910]. 80 x 59 cm. Lithography in colour on boards. - repaired tear. Order number (134440).
EUR 50,00
* Plate used for educational purpose, native tribe amongst coconut palms.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 134440 )
Schoolplaat. Nyttovaxter. Kryddor 3: Kryddnejlika, Kruddpeppar, Svart- eel itpeppar, Mandel. Stockholm, Gunnar Saietz. 65 x 95 cm. Lithography. N.Karlson & M.Richter. Order number (109252).
EUR 41,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 109252 )
Schoolplaat Obstbau-Schädlinge. N.p., n.d. [c. 1890]. 66,0 x 88,0 cm. Lithography in colour on paper. - Margins very slightly spotted. Order number (220077).
EUR 125,00
* Decorative plate, used for educational purpose. Depicting differtent types of plagues harming fruittree's.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 220077 )
Schweizerisch. landwirtschaftl. Verein (hrsg.). Schweizerische Obstsorten. Aepfel. St.Gallen, 1863. 2 pp. 50 col. lithogr. plts. Or. cloth. Very slightly foxed. Order number (208190).
EUR 1250,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 208190 )
Der Schweizerische Obstbauer. Organ des "Schweizerischen Obstbauvereins". Jrg. XI, 1909. 232 pp. 12 chromo-lithogr. plts. Cloth. Order number (142755).
EUR 159,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 142755 )
Seabrook,W.P. Modern fruit growing. 8th edition. London, 1949. 313 pp. 71 ills. Cloth. Order number (146703).
EUR 24,96
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 146703 )
Simmonds,N.W. Bananas. 2edition. London, 1970. XVI,512 pp. 96 photographs (6 col.). Cloth,d/j. Order number (207852).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 207852 )
Société nationale d'horticulture de France - Section pomologique. Les meilleurs fruits au début du XXe siècle. Histoire, description, origine et synonymie de 250 variétés fruitières recommendées. Paris, 1928. 638 pp. Numerous ills. Soft cover. Order number (118130).
EUR 225,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 118130 )
Société nationale d'horticulture de France - Section pomologique. Les meilleurs fruits au début du XXe siècle. Histoire, description, origine et synonymie de 250 variétés fruitières recommendées. Paris, 1928. 638 pp. Numerous ills. H.calf. Order number (118131).
EUR 268,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 118131 )
Strauss,Eduard. Die Wertvollsten Obstsorten. V: Beerenobst. Wien, n.d. Text & 22 col. plts. Soft cover. Order number (217209).
EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 217209 )
Sudrabs,J. Auglkopiba. Riga, 1960. 679 pp. 190 ills. Cloth. Order number (158545).
EUR 70,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 158545 )
Svenska Trädgardsföreningens Tidskrift. Vols. 1879-1880. Stockholm, 1879. 2 vols in 1. 12 col. lithogr. plts. H.calf. Order number (177750).
EUR 110,00
3 plates showing fruits.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 177750 )
Svenska Trädgardsföreningens Tidskrift. Vols. 1880 - 1881. 2 vols in 1. 12 col.lithogr.plts. H. calf. Order number (177749).
EUR 100,00
2 plates showing fruits.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 177749 )
Svenska Trädgardsföreningens Tidskrift. Vols. 1882. Stockholm, 1882. 208 pp. 5 col.lithogr.plts. H. calf. Order number (177751).
EUR 50,00
3 plates showing fruits.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 177751 )
Svenska Trädgardsföreningens Tidskrift. Vols. 1883 - 1884. 2 vols in 1. 11 col.lithogr.plts. H.calf. Order number (177744).
EUR 90,00
3 plates showing fruits.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 177744 )
Svenska Trädgardsföreningens Tidskrift. Vols. 1886-1988. 3 vols in 1. 18 col.lithogr.plts. Bound in h.calf bindings. Order number (177747).
EUR 150,00
7 plates showing fruits.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 177747 )
Svenska Trädgardsföreningens Tidskrift. Vols. 1888-1890... 3 vols in 1. Stockholm, 1882. 208 pp. 10 col.lithogr.plts. H. calf. Order number (177752).
EUR 100,00
5 plates showing fruits.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 177752 )
Svenska Trädgardsföreningens Tidskrift. Vols. 1895-1897. 3 vols in 1. 7 col.lithogr.plts. H.calf. Order number (177746).
EUR 50,00
1 plate showing fruit.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 177746 )
Svenska Trädgardsföreningens Tidskrift. Vols. 1898. Stockholm, 1898. 190 pp. 4 col. lithogr. plts. H.leather. Order number (177745).
EUR 45,00
3 plates showing fruits.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 177745 )
Svenska Trägardsföreningens Tidskrift. Vols. 1878 - 1883. 6 vols in 3. 32 col.lithogr.plts. Bound in h.calf bindings. Order number (040621).
EUR 225,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 40621 )
Svenska Trägardsföreningens Tidskrift. Vols. 1880 - 1887. 8 vols. 48 col.lithogr.plts. H. calf. Order number (040624).
EUR 300,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 40624 )
Svenska Trägardsföreningens Tidskrift. Vols. 1896. Stockholm, 1896. 192 pp. 4 col. lithogr. plts. H.leather. Order number (177748).
EUR 50,00
1 plate showing fruit.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 177748 )
Sveriges pomologiska förenings arsskrift 1900. Stockolm, 1901 & 1901, 2 vols in 1. Ills. H.cloth. Order number (101108).
EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 101108 )
Sveriges pomologiska förenings arsskrift 1921. Stockolm, 1921. 235 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (083718).
EUR 34,00
No tittle page.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 83718 )
Sveriges pomologiska förenings arsskrift 1922. Stockolm, 1922. 317 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (083714).
EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 83714 )
Sveriges pomologiska förenings arsskrift 1924. Stockolm, 1924. 237,31,XLVIII pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (083712).
EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 83712 )
Sveriges pomologiska förenings arsskrift 1925. Stockolm, 1925. 289 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (083716).
EUR 34,00
No tittle page.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 83716 )
Sveriges pomologiska förenings arsskrift. Redigerad av E.Lind. Vols 1929 - 1962. 43 vols. Soft cover, sl.dam. Order number (089892).
EUR 295,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 89892 )
Taschenberg,E.L. Schutz der Obstbäume gegen feindliche Tiere und gegen Krankheiten. 3. verm. Aufl. Stuttgart, 1901. X,341 pp. 75 text-ills. H.cloth. Order number (184866).
EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 184866 )
Thomas,John J. The American fruit culturist containing practical directions for the propagation and culture of all fruits adapted to the United States. 21st rev. & enl. edit. N.Y., 1906. XVII,823 pp. 826 figs. Cloth. Order number (196878).
EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 196878 )
Thomas,John J. The American fruit culturist containing practical directions for the propagation and culture of all fruits adapted to the United States. 21st rev. & enl. edit. N.Y., 1911. XVII,823 pp. 826 figs. Cloth. Order number (197875).
EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 197875 )
Thomas,John J. The American fruit culturist containing practical directions for the propagation and culture of all fruits adapted to the United States. 21st rev. & enl. edit. N.Y., 1909. XVII,823 pp. 826 figs. Cloth. A few small library-marks. Order number (197874).
EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 197874 )
Thomas,John J. The American fruit culturist containing practical directions for the propagation and culture of all fruits adapted to the United States. 21st rev. & enl. edit. N.Y., 1914. XVII,823 pp. 826 figs. Cloth. A few small library-marks. Order number (187942).
EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 187942 )
Thomas,John J. The American fruit culturist, containing directions for the propagation and culture of fruit trees in the nursery, orchard and garden. Auburn, Derby, Miller & Company, 1850. 410 pp. 302 figs. Cloth, sl.rubbed. Foxed. Order number (044504).
EUR 68,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 44504 )
Thomas,John J. The American fruit culturist. Containing practical directions for the propagation and culture of Fruit trees in the Nursery, Orchard and garden. 1st edition. N.Y., 1867. VI,511 pp. 481 ills. Cloth, worn. Water-stain in text (first 150 pp.). Order number (061750).
EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 61750 )
Tijdschrift over boomteeltkunde, bloementeelt en moeshovenierderij. Orgaan van den boomteeltkundigen kring van België. I-IV. Jaargang 1872 - 1875. 4 vols. 48 ocl lithogr. plts. H.leather. Order number (218930).
EUR 750,00
First 4 years of this rare magazine. Plates showing fruit. Parts in French.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 218930 )
Toms,A.M a.o. Ziekten en beschadigingen in de fruit- en moestuin. Antwerpen, 1978. 195 pp. 229 col. ills on plts., stiff softcover. Order number (045868).
EUR 15,85
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 45868 )
Tromp,J. a.o. Grondslagen van de fruitteelt. 's-Grav., 1976. XIV,356 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (183788).
EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 183788 )
Tropische en subtropische vruchten en groenten. Zutphen, 1978. 124 pp. Ills. Boards. Order number (132688).
EUR 13,61
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 132688 )
Tukey,Harold B. Dwarfed fruit trees. London, 1970. XI,562 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (209630).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 209630 )
Vega,Bernardo. Las frutas de los taínos. Santo Domingo, 1996. 226 pp. Col.ills. Boards,d/j. Pages slightly water-wrinkled. Order number (220182).
EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 220182 )
Vega,Bernardo. Las frutas de los taínos. Santo Domingo, 1996. 226 pp. Col.ills. Boards,d/j. Order number (220181).
EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 220181 )
Volkamer,Johann C. Nürnbergische Hesperides, oder gründliche Beschreibung der edlen Citronat / Citronen / und Pomeranzen-Früchte..... Nürnberg, 1708. 255 pp. Pts (several folding). Boards. Reprint, n.pl. & n.date. Folio, in or. box. Order number (128555).
EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 128555 )
Wallace,Hewnry A. & N.Bressman. Corn and corn crowing. 4th edition. N.Y., 1937. 436 pp. 116 ills. Cloth. Order number (146527).
EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 146527 )
Warburg,O. & Ém.de Wildeman. Les Ficus de la Flore de l'état indépendant du Congo I. Bruxelles, 1904. 36 pp. 27 lithogr. plts. Soft cover, worn. Folio. Loose in cover. (Annales du Musée du Congo). Order number (202131).
EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 202131 )
Watson,W.C.R. Handbook of the Rubi of Great Britain and Ireland. Cambridge, 1958. Xi,274 pp. 50 plts. Cloth. Order number (148195).
EUR 102,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 148195 )
Waugh,F.A. The American apple orchard. A sketch of the practice of apple growing in North America at the beginning of the twentieth century. N.Y., 1910. X,215 pp. Ills. Cloth, sl.rubbed. Order number (084899).
EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 84899 )
Weathers,John. Commercial gardening. A practical & scientific treatise for market gardeners, growers, fruit, flowers & vegetable growers, nurserumen etc. London, 1913. 4 vols. Illustr. Cloth. Order number (095910).
EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 95910 )
Wickson,Edward J. The California fruits and how to grow them. 7th rev.ed. San Francisco, 1914. 513 pp. Figs & 24 plts. Cloth. Order number (062134).
EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 62134 )
Wickson,Edward J. The California fruits and how to grow them. 6th rev. edition. San Francisco, 1912. 602 pp. Ills. Cloth, soiled. Order number (112132).
EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 112132 )
Wickson,Edward J. The California fruits and how to grow them. 9th rev.ed. San Francisco, 1921. 508 pp. Figs & 15 plts. Cloth. Order number (069669).
EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 69669 )
Winkelmann,Hugo. Beerenobstbau. Stuttgart, 1921. (II),93 pp. 34 ills. Blind-cover. Order number (108447).
EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 108447 )
Witten,Freiherrn von. Ueber höhere Landescultur und den vortheilhaften Anbau neuentdeckter Getreidearten. Berlin, Duncker & Humblot, 1821. X,206 pp. 1 engr. plate. Or. Boards. 3 corners bumped & 1 corner missing. Order number (187968).
EUR 150,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 187968 )
Wynne,Peter. Apples. History, folklore, horticulture, and gastronomy. N.Y., 1975. VIII,280 pp. Ills. H.cloth,d/j. Order number (069497).
EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 69497 )