Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V.

 

Oude Hoogstraat 14-18, 1012 CE Amsterdam, The Netherlands

Tel. +31 (0)20 6231191 Fax. +31 (0)20 6232809 Email: kok@xs4all.nl

Ma-Vrij 9.30-18.00, Za 9.30-17.00 / Mon-Fri 9.30-6.00, Sat 9.30-5.00

 

 

Doorzoek onze database /
Search our database





Meerdere zoekmogelijkheden/
Advanced search
and
SECURE PAY SYSTEM

(This page has been up-dated August 15th, 2010)

back to the homepage of Antiquariaat Kok

Category: Photography

Reproducties van de foto's, voorkomende in het album, door de officieren van het leger in Nederlandsch-Indië aangeboden door H.M. de Koningin en Z.K.H. den Prins der Nederlanden. N.p., 1926. 57 plts. Soft cover, oblong. Order number (202943). EUR 110,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  202943 )

Het aanzien van Amsterdam. Tachtig jaar hoofdstad in beeld. Amst., 1982. 407 blz. Z./w. illustr. Kart. Order number (164715). EUR 27,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  164715 )

ALBERS,JOSEF. The Photographs of Josef Albers. A selection from the collection of the Josef Albers Foundation. N.Y., 1987. Text & 38 plts. Soft cover. Order number (177637). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  177637 )

Album. De Harz. Reis door de Harz. 1900 - 1901. Text & 29 fotographs. Cloth. Order number (162104). EUR 200,00
Journey through the Harz illustrated by 29 1900/01 photographs. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  162104 )

Alloula,Malek. Le Harem Colonial. (Images d'un sous-érotisme). Genève & Paris, 1981. 87 pp. Plts. Boards. Order number (208522). EUR 65,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  208522 )

Almanach der Graphikpreise / Almanach der Graphik- und Fotopreise. Band XIV (Ergebnissen von 1999). Berlin, Galerie Bassenge, 2000. 1408 pp. Boards. Order number (184032). EUR 27,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  184032 )

Almanach der Graphikpreise / Almanach der Graphik- und Fotopreise. Band XV (Ergebnissen von 2000). Berlin, Galerie Bassenge, 2001. 1376 pp. Boards. Order number (184033). EUR 27,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  184033 )

Almanach der Graphikpreise / Almanach der Graphik- und Fotopreise. Band XVI (Ergebnissen von 2001). Berlin, Galerie Bassenge, 2002. 1344 pp. Boards. Order number (184035). EUR 27,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  184035 )

American Annual of Photography 1938,The. Vol.52. Edited by Frank R.Fraprie. Boston & London, 1937. 322 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (023889). EUR 24,95
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  23889 )

American Annual of Photography 1938,The. Vol.61. Boston & London, 1946. 208 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (137208). EUR 24,96
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  137208 )

American Annual of Photography 1939,The. Vol.53. Edited by Frank R.Fraprie. Boston & London, 1938. 329 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (178594). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  178594 )

Amsterdam oud en nieuw. Amst., n.d. 4 pp. 20 plts. Soft cover. Order number (071293). EUR 9,00
Text in Dutch, English, German & French. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  71293 )

ANDRIESSE,EMMY / GOGH,VINCENT VAN. Gruyter,Jos De. De wereld van Van Gogh / Le monde de van Gogh / The world of van Gogh. Text by W.Jos de Gruyter. Den Haag, 1953. 151 pp. Photographs by Emmy Andriesse. Cloth. Order number (067321). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  67321 )

ANDRIESSE,EMMY, ED VAN DER ELSKEN, A.O. Catalogue 2004. Parijs was mieters! Nederlandse fotografen in Parijs 1945-1965. Schiedam, Stedelijk Museum Schiedam, 2004. [104] pp. B./w. ills. Ring binding. Order number (222288). EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  222288 )

ANDRIESSE,EMMY. Emmy Andriesse 1914-1953. Haarlem, 2000. 31 pp. Plts. Cloth,d/j. Fine. Order number (185340). EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  185340 )

Ariëns,Catrien. In de beste tradities. Amst., 1992. 93 pp. Ills (b/w photographs) by C. Ariëns. Cloth, d./j. Order number (167567). EUR 30,00
Signed by the artist. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  167567 )

ARLIX, a.o. Photo-modèles. No. 1. Paris, n.d. [ca. 1950]. [14] pp. 16 b./w. ills (photographs) of female nudes (incl. ills. on cover). Orig. soft cover, worn. Order number (190578). EUR 45,00
Two photographs by Arlix, five by Koruna & nine photographs by Quinio-Elmerich. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  190578 )

Arnaud,Georges. Indiens pas morts. Photogr. de Werner Bischof, Robert Frank & Pierre Verger. Paris, 1956. 166 pp. 77 plts. Cloth,d/j. Fine. Order number (185314). EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  185314 )

Atget,Eugène & Daniel Quesney. Miroirs. Reconstitution Photographique / Photographical Reconstruction. Brussels, 2001. 203 pp. B./w. photographs. Soft cover. Obl. Order number (186136). EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  186136 )

ATGET,EUGÈNE. Paris du temps perdu. Lausanne, 1985. Text & plts. Boards,d/j. Fine. Order number (174800). EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  174800 )

Auction catalogue 1980. Nineteenth and twentieth century photogtraphs. N.Y., Sotheby Parke Bernet Inc. 721 numbers. Num.ills. Soft cover. Order number (067373). EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  67373 )

AUSTRIA,MARIA. Nieuwenhuijzen,Kees. Maria Austria. Amst., 1976. Text & 186 photographs. Cloth. Order number (105128). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  105128 )

AVEDON,RICHARD. Baldwin,James. Nothing personal. N.Y., Dell Books, 1964. Text & photogr. by R. Avedon. Soft cover, very sl. worn. Order number (162973). EUR 125,00
Text by James Baldwin. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  162973 )

Bailey,David. The Lady is a Tramp. Portraits of Catherine Bailey. London, 1995. Unpaginated. B./w. photographs. Cloth. Order number (183653). EUR 25,00
Text by Fay Weldon. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  183653 )

Bakker,Piet. Een buurt wordt bijgezet. Wel en wee rond het Waterlooplein. Laren, [1959]. 179 pp. B./w. ills, incl. photographs by Herman Baaren. Cloth. Oblong. Order number (187057). EUR 9,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  187057 )

BAR,MARIUS, a.o. The Parisian Dream City. A portfolio of photographic views of the World's Exposition at Paris comprising its marvelous arcitectural, sculptural [...] and scenic attractions. St. Louis (MO), N.D. Thompson Publ. & Co., 1900. 19 (0f 20) issues. Unpaginated. Num. b./w. ills after Marius Bar & Antoine and Etienne Neurdein. Orig. soft cover. Obl. In modern slipcase. - Spine of part 1 rep. with tape; cover & few pp. of part 15 dam. Order number (164078). EUR 100,00
Published between May - October 1900 in the Parisian World's Fair Art Series. - No. 17 missing. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  164078 )

BAUER,KAROLINE.Wellmer,Arnold. Aus meinem Bühnenleben. Erinnerungen von Karoline Bauer. Berlin, R.v.Decker, 1871. 475 pp. 1 photo. H.calf, damaged. Order number (082503). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  82503 )

BAUHAUS. Fricke,Roswitha (ed.). Bauhaus Fotografie. Düsseldorf, 1982. 320 pp. 379 ills. Cloth, d./j. (jacket sl. dam.). Order number (104897). EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  104897 )

Bechtel,Helmut. Naturfotografie. Stuttgart, 1979. 240 pp. 60 col.plts & 42 drawings. Boards. Order number (077620). EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  77620 )

BENNEKOM,KORS VAN. Zonneveld,Loek. Twee planken en een hartstocht. Vijfendertig jaar theaterfotografie. Met een woord vooraf van Ischa Meijer. Amst., 1993. 190 pp. Ills (b./w.). Soft cover. Order number (218649). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  218649 )

Benthem Jutting,W.S.S. van. Kulit Lokan. Djakarta, 1952. 16 pp text. 64 plts by Paul Bessem. Cloth, d./j. Order number (072585). EUR 34,00
Indonesian text. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  72585 )

Bernand,B.M. Music Hall. Paris, n.d. 64 pp. Photographs by B.M.Bernard. Boards. Cover loose. Order number (062978). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  62978 )

BERSSENBRUGGE,HENRI. Nieuwenhuijzen,Kees. Henri Berssenbrugge. Straat- en landleven 1900-1930. Amst., 1976. 159 pp. Ills (b./w.). Soft cover. Order number (194454). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  194454 )

BERSSENBRUGGE,HENRI. Nieuwenhuijzen,Kees. Henri Berssenbrugge. Straat- en landleven 1900-1930. Amst., 1976. 159 pp. Ills (b./w.). Cloth, d./j. Order number (193287). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  193287 )

BERSSENBRUGGE,HENRI. Scheffer,H.J. Portret van een fotograaf. Henri Berssenbrugge 1873-1959. Leiden, 1967. 51 pp.text. 114 ills. Cloth. D/j., slightly worn. Order number (034186). EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  34186 )

Berssenbrugge,W.L. De natuurgetrouwe stereoscopische afbeelding. Een nieuw licht op enkele fundamentele problemen, betreffende driedimensionale fotografie en film. Hengelo, [1945]. 90 pp. 4 loose plts in rear-pocket. H.cloth, sl. soiled. Order number (212349). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  212349 )

Binet,Helene. The inns of Court. N.pl., 1996. Text & plts. Boards. Order number (136695). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  136695 )

BISCHOF,WERNER. Werner Bischof. Das photographische Werk. 2.veränd.Aufl. 40 pp. 24 photogr. Soft cover. Order number (071881). EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  71881 )

BLAZER,CAREL. Diepraam,Willem. Een beeld van Carel Blazer. Amstr., 1995. Unpaginated [6] pp. Text-iIlls & 33 b./w. plts. Soft cover. Order number (190649). EUR 13,50
Catalogue of the exhibition held in the Amsterdams Historisch Museum (1995). - Dutch text. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  190649 )

BLAZER,CAREL. Vries,Han de. Carel Blazer. Fotograaf. Amstr., 1979. 200 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (138342). EUR 20,00
Introduction by W.F.Hermans. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  138342 )

BLOK,DIANA. Ferrill,Meghan. Details. Tailoring reality. [The Hague, 1994]. Unpaginated. [29 pp.]. Ills (b./w. photographs by Diana Blok). Soft cover. Order number (193774). EUR 10,00
Dutch & English text. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  193774 )

Blossfeldt,Karl. Urformen der Kunst. Photographische Pflanzenbilder. 1.Aufl. Berlin, [1928]. XVII. 120 plts. Cloth. Fine. Order number (098342). EUR 1750,00
First edition. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  98342 )

back to top

Blossfeldt,Karl. Urformen der Kunst. Photographische Pflanzenbilder. 2.Aufl. Berlin, [1929]. XVII. 120 plts. Cloth. - Corners very sl. worn. Order number (190564). EUR 1000,00
A good copy. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  190564 )

Blossfeldt,Karl. Urformen der Kunst. Photographische Pflanzenbilder. 3.Aufl. Berlin, [1935]. XVI pp. text. 96 b/w plts. Cloth. - spine missing. Small name on first free endpaper. Order number (221747). EUR 175,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  221747 )

Blossfeldt,Karl. Urformen der Kunst. Photographische Pflanzenbilder. 3.Aufl. Berlin, [1935]. XVI pp.text. 96 plts. Cloth, d/j. sl. dam. on spine. - Fine copy. Order number (221230). EUR 250,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  221230 )

Blossfeldt,Karl. Wunder in der Natur. Bild-Dokumente schöner Pflanzenformen. Mit einer Einführung von Otto Dannenberg. Lpz., 1942. 5 pp. text. 120 plts. Cloth. Order number (125075). EUR 175,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  125075 )

Bony,Anne. Les Annees 40. Paris, 1985. 811,[11] pp. Ills (b./w.). Boards, d./j. Order number (195209). EUR 115,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  195209 )

Bool,Flip & Kees Broos (ed.). Fotografie in Nederland 1920-1940. 's-Grav., 1979. 163 pp. B/w ills. Soft cover. Order number (186417). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  186417 )

Boom,Matti, a.o. (ed.). Fotokunst 19de eeuw. Hoogtepunten van de internationale fotografie / 19th century photographic art. Masterpieces of international photography. 's-Grav., 1989. 199 pp. Col. & b./w ills. Soft cover, sl. discol. Order number (202768). EUR 32,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  202768 )

Boomsma,Hans & J.B.Mangé. 'De streek die zichzelf bleef' zoals het was .... Dordrecht, 1993. 127 blz. Z./w. geïll. Karton. Order number (219843). EUR 14,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  219843 )

BOON,PIET. Huisman,Joyce & Matthijs Heins. Piet Boon. Warnsveld & Tielt, 2001. 168 pp. Col. ills. Boards. Order number (188164). EUR 40,00
Text in Dutch and in English. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  188164 )

Booz,Johannes. Aufgenommen. Johannes Booz fotografiert Menschen im Heim. Brühl, 1993. Unp. Boards, d./j. Order number (219706). EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  219706 )

BORCHERT,CHRISTIAN. Semperoper Dresden. Bilder einer Baulandschaft. 1st edition. Dresden, 1985. 262 pp. Photographs by Christian Borchert. Cloth. Order number (115496). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  115496 )

BORCHERT,CHRISTIAN. Semperoper Dresden. Bilder einer Baulandschaft. 2nd edition. Dresden, 1986. 262 pp. Photographs by Christian Borchert. Cloth, d/j. Order number (180746). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  180746 )

Botman,Machiel. Rainchild. Cologne, 2004. Unpaginated. B./w. photographs. Cloth, d/j. Signed by M.Botman. Order number (181337). EUR 65,00
Text in English. Limited edition of 1500 copies. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  181337 )

Braber,Cor van den & B.Elias. Amersfoort vanuit de lucht. Amsterdam, 2006. 167 pag. Gekl. ills. Kart., in licht sleetse kartonnen slipcase. Obl. Order number (214779). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  214779 )

Brandt,Bill. Camera in London. London, 1948. 89 pp. B/w plts. Hardcover,d/j. - Jacket damaged. Order number (222873). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  222873 )

Brandt,Kurt. Der richtige Film + das richtige Filter = das richtige Foto. Halle, 1935. 94 pp. 42 ills. H.cloth, spine sl. worn. Verso front & back cover, endpapers, title page & last page foxed. Order number (021119). EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  21119 )

BRASSAÏ. Cali,Francois. Sortilèges de Paris. Paris, 1952. 31 pp. Photogr. by Brassaï a.o. Soft cover, spine sl. loose. Order number (112408). EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  112408 )

BRASSAÏ. The secret Paris of the 30's. Brassai. Translated from the French by R.Miller. London, 1977. Text & photographs. Soft cover, corners very sl. worn. - Owner's name on french title-page. Order number (200720). EUR 22,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  200720 )

BRASSAÏ. The secret Paris of the 30's. Brassai. Translated from the French by R.Miller. London, 1977. Text & photographs. Soft cover. Order number (200719). EUR 27,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  200719 )

BREITNER,GEORGE H. Bergsma,Rieta & P.Hefting. George Hendrik Breitner. 1857-1923. Schilderijen, tekeningen, foto's. Bussum, 1994. 240 pp. Ills. Soft cover. - Annotations in ink on french title-page. Order number (218661). EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  218661 )

BREITNER,GEORGE H. Bergsma,Rieta & P.Hefting. George Hendrik Breitner. 1857-1923. Schilderijen, tekeningen, foto's. Bussum, 1994. 240 pp. Ills. Soft cover. - Annotations in ink on french title-page. Order number (138358). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  138358 )

BREITNER,GEORGE H. Gordijn,Aad a.o. Breitner in Rotterdam. Fotograaf van een verdwenen stad. Bussum, 2001. 128 pp. Ills. H.cloth. Order number (215420). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  215420 )

BREITNER,GEORGE H. Hefting,P.H. De foto's van Breitner. 's-Grav., 1989. 142 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (169285). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  169285 )

BREITNER,GEORGE H. Osterholt,A.B. Breitner en zijn foto's. Amst., 1974. 100 pp. Ills. Boards. Order number (085323). EUR 12,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  85323 )

BREITNER,GEORGE H. Veen,Anneke. G.H.Breitner. Fotograaf en schilder van het Amsterdamse stadsgezicht. Amst., 1997. Text & ills. Stiff soft cover. Order number (138352). EUR 22,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  138352 )

Bril,Martin. (pref.). I amsterdam. A portrait of a city and its people. [Amst, 2004]. 271 pp. col. & b./w. ills. Cloth. Order number (221283). EUR 25,00
With text in English. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  221283 )

Brinkhoff,Jan. Nijmegen verleden tijd. Rijswijk, n.d. 128 blz. Geïll. (z./w.). Ing. Order number (209011). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  209011 )

British Journal. Photographic Almanak 1937. London, 1937. 716 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (175497). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  175497 )

Broos,Kees & F.Bool. De nieuwe fotografie in Nederland. Amst., 1989. 143 pp. ills (photographs). Cloth, d./j. Order number (115809). EUR 24,95
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  115809 )

Brug Schellingwoude. De eerste vaste IJ-oeververbinding. Amst., 1957. 56 pp. 52 photographs, 10 drawings & 1 fol.pl. Soft cover. Order number (048238). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  48238 )

BUIJS,JAN.W.E., J.B.LÜRSEN. Architekten B.N.A. N.V. Drukkerij en uitgeversmaatschapij "De Arbeiderspers". Amst., n.d. 2 pp. Text & 42 photographs. Soft cover, dam. Order number (043962). EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  43962 )

Burke,Keast. Gold and silver. An album of Hill End and Gulgong photographs from the Holtermann Collection. Melbourne, 1973. 265 pp. 166 plts. Boards,d/j. Order number (206101). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  206101 )

Caldic Collectie. Momentopname. Rotterdam, 1996. 196 pp. Ills. Boards. Order number (173493). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  173493 )

CALLE,SOPHIE. Macek,Christine. (ed.). M'as-tu vue? Did you see me? 2nd ed. Munich, [etc.], 2008. 443 pp. Num. ills. Boards. - Very good copy. Order number (218366). EUR 40,00
Second edition. - The first edition was published on the occasion of an exhibition by Sophie Calle held at the Centre Pompidoe in Paris. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  218366 )

Calmels,H. Fournitures générales our les procédés photomécaniques. Paris, 1923. 55 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (149882). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  149882 )

CAPA,ROBERT. Catalogus 1962. Mensen in de oorlog. Amst., 1962. Unpag. B./w. photogr. Stapled soft cover. (SM 300) Order number (202498). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  202498 )

Caputo,K.Z. (ed.). Blind Spot. Premier issue [no. I]. N.Y., Lexington Photo Labs, 1993. Unpaginated (few pp. text). Num. col. & b./w. ills. Soft cover. Order number (162563). EUR 150,00
Includes photographic works by Peter Beard, Barbara Ess, McDermott and McGough, Adam Fuss, Allen Ginsberg, Ari Marcopoulos, Andres Serrano, Doug and Mike Starn, Bert Stern, James Welling and Robert Rauschenberg. - Fine copy. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  162563 )

Carter,David & Roger Phillips. Vlinders van Europa. Meer dan 300 soorten in unieke kleurenfoto's. Utrecht & Antw., 1983. 192 pp. Col ills. Soft cover, spine very sl. browned. Order number (187007). EUR 24,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  187007 )

CARTIER-BRESSON,HENRI. Les danses à Bali. [Paris], 1954. 122 pp. Photogr. by Henri Cartier-Bresson. Boards, d/j. (spine dustjacket discoloured). Order number (161805). EUR 225,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  161805 )

CARTIER-BRESSON,HENRI. Les Européens. Photographies. Paris, Éditions Verve, 1955. 10 pp. 114 plts. Boards, spine partly loose, top & bottom of spine damaged. Order number (171887). EUR 800,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  171887 )

Catalogue 1974. 4 Dutch photographers [Henk Meyer, Lorenzo Merlo, Peter Ruting, Paul de Nooyer]. Wien, Fotogalerie Die Brücke. Unpaginated [4 pp]. 4 b./w. ills. Ring binding, spine dam. Order number (196488). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  196488 )

Catalogus 1950. Vak fotografie 1950. Internationale tentoonstelling. Eindhoven, Stedelijk Van Abbe Museum. Soft cover. Order number (020826). EUR 29,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  20826 )

back to top

Catalogus 1963. Wij foto's van Magnum. Amst., 1963. Unpag. B./.w photogr. Stapled softcover. (SM 345). Order number (203234). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  203234 )

Catalogus 1964. 5 Fotografen. Amst.; Stedelijk museum, n.d. [1964]. Unpag. B./w. photogr. Stapled soft cover. Order number (205172). EUR 15,00
* Hans van Dordrecht, René van der Meulen, Hans Pelgrom, Wim Renes, Sanne Sannes. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  205172 )

Catany,Toni. Obscura Memòria. Barcelona & Madrid, 1994. Num. col. plts. Cloth. Order number (158165). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  158165 )

CHAGALL,MARC & IZIS BIDERMANAS. McMullen,Roy. Le monde de Chagall. Photographies d'Izis Bidermanas. Traduit de l'anglais par Lillian Lassen. [Paris], 1969. 267 pp. Col. & b./w. ills, incl. photographs by Izis. Cloth, d/j. Order number (201116). EUR 75,00
French text edition. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  201116 )

CHARNAY,DÉSIRÉ. Davis,Keith F. Désiré Charnay. Expeditionary photographer. Albuquerque, 1981. XII,212 pp. Ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (216426). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  216426 )

Clarke,Kevin & Horst Wackerbarth. The red couch. N.Y., 1985. 208 pp. col. plts. Cloth,d/j. Signed and dated Kevin Clarke. Order number (169600). EUR 175,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  169600 )

Cloudsley-Thompson,John a.o. Nightwatch. The natural world from dusk to dawn. London, 1983. 190 pp. Photographs by J.Burton & K.Taylor. Order number (031888). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  31888 )

Collection de Paris-Théatre. 4 ème année, 1876-1877. Text & 48 (of) 50 photoglyps by Lemercier & co. H.cloth, worn. Order number (142587). EUR 350,00
Missing nrs 158 & 160. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  142587 )

Collection de Paris-Théatre. 5ème année, 1877-1878. Text & 42 of 50 photoglyp by Lemercier & co. H.cloth, worn. Order number (142588). EUR 350,00
Missing nrs. 210, 211, 212, 218, 222, 224, 232 and 255. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  142588 )

Collection de Paris-Théatre. 3 ème année, 1875-1876. 154 pp. 39 (from 50) photoglyp by Lemercier & co. H.cloth, worn. Order number (142586). EUR 204,00
Missing portrets cut out. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  142586 )

Collins,Douglas. The story of Kodak. N.Y., 1990. 392 pp. 310 ills (104 col.). Cloth. Order number (104879). EUR 68,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  104879 )

COPPENS,MARTIEN. Leeuw,Kitty de a.o. Bezielde beelden. Zwolle, 2008. 366 pp. B/w and some col. ills. Stiff soft cover. Order number (211584). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  211584 )

COPPENS,MARTIEN. Raaij,Ernst van. (ed.). Lessen voor het oog. De fotografie van Martien Coppens. Amst., 2003. 132 pp. Ills. H.cloth. Order number (174391). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  174391 )

COPPENS,MARTIEN. Gedachten in steen. De kathedrale Basiliek van St. Jan te 's-Hertogenbosch. Utrecht, 1941. 29 pp. 100 plts. Cloth. Order number (130123). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  130123 )

COPPENS,MARTIEN. Gothic choir-stalls in the Netherlands. Vol. 1. Translated by G. De Haan. Amst. & Brussel, n.d. 14pp. 69 plts. Cloth. Order number (151948). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  151948 )

COPPENS,MARTIEN. Gothic choir-stalls in the Netherlands. Vol. 2. Translated by G.De Haan. Amst. & Brussels, n.d. 14 pp. 69 plts. Cloth. Order number (075494). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  75494 )

COPPENS,MARTIEN. Koorbanken in Nederland. Barok. Amst. & Brussel, 1948. 1164 plts. H.cloth. - Ex-libris on first free end paper. Order number (153779). EUR 17,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  153779 )

COPPENS,MARTIEN. Koorbanken in Nederland. Gothiek I & II. Amst. & Brussel, 1948-1949. 2 vols. 12,16 pp. 139 plts. Cloth. Order number (075497). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  75497 )

COPPENS,MARTIEN. Mens en camera. Bloemendaal, 1950. 120 pp. Boards,d/j. Order number (158350). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  158350 )

Coppens,Martien. Negro sculpture. A photographic approach. Eindhoven, 1975. Text & 284 b/w ills on plts. Boards. Fine. Order number (221231). EUR 250,00
Limited to 1000 copies (Nr. 748). Signed by Coppens. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  221231 )

CORBIJN,ANTON & HERMAN BROOD. Stokkink,Theo. Herman Brood. Bussum, 1979. 112 pp. with Dutch text by Th. Stokkink. Ills (b./w. photographs of Herman Brood by Anton Corbijn). Soft cover, warped. - Corners of last pages sl. waterstained. Order number (186917). EUR 80,00
With dedication in purple feltpen on last endpaper by Simon [Vinkenoog]: "Maak mij wakker! Simon". (Order here or send us your inquiry:  186917 )

CORBIJN,MAARTEN. Bril,Martin. Toeval bestaat niet. Met teksten van Martin Bril. Amst., 1988. Unpaginated. B./w. ills by Maarten Corbijn. Boards. Order number (164719). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  164719 )

CORBIJN,MAARTEN. Eilander,Jan. Corbino / Corb!no. Rotterdam, 1994. 96 pp. With b/w plates after M. Corbijn. Hfcloth. Order number (159171). EUR 37,50
Dutch & English text. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  159171 )

Cosmorama. Maandblad voor internationale fotokunst voor Nederland, Ned.-Oost-Indië, België. Vols 3-6, 1937-1940. Krimpen a.d. IJssel. 4 vols. 240,240,228,192 pp. H.cloth. Order number (024211). EUR 136,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  24211 )

Cousteau,Jacques-Y. & P.Diolé. De walvis. Machtige monarch der wereldzeeën. Utrecht & Antw., 1973. 300 pp. 144 photographs (124 col.). Cloth. Order number (031010). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  31010 )

Crow,Dennis George. Historic photographs of Hong Kong & China / of Hong Kong 1860-1960 & Hongkong, Shanghai & Peking. Hongkong, 2001, 2001 & 2004. 67,71,79 pp. Ills. Soft covers. Order number (208565). EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  208565 )

Cumming,R. Picture fictions. N.p., 1973. 31 pp, b./w. photographs. Soft cover. Order number (212128). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  212128 )

CURRENT,WILLIAM. Cook,Jeffrey. Anasazi Places. The photographic vision of William Current. Austin, 1992. XIII,138 pp. Photographs. Boards. Order number (048036). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  48036 )

Czeike,Felix. Unbekanntes Wien. 1870-1920. Luzern, 1979. Text & plts. Cloth,d/j. Folio. Order number (157961). EUR 65,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  157961 )

Daalder,Remmelt (ed.), a.o. Scheepvaart voor de lens. Maritieme fotografie in Nederland. Amst., 2000. 144 pp. Col. & b./w. photographs. Soft cover. Order number (188633). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  188633 )

DAVIDSON,BRUCE. East 100th Street. Cambridge, 1970. B/w photo's by Bruce Davidson. Soft cover, cover & edges sl. browned. Order number (217862). EUR 150,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  217862 )

DEGAS,EDGAR. Daniel,Malcolm. Edgar Degas, Photographer. N.Y., [1998]. 143 pp. Ills (b./w.). Cloth,d./j. Order number (192904). EUR 40,00
With essays by Eugenia Parry & Theodore Reff. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  192904 )

Den Haag. Beelden van toen & nu. -Views from then & now.- Images d'hier & d'aujourd'hui. -Bilder von damals & heute.- Den Haag, z.j. 116 blz. Gekl. ills. Boards. Order number (195049). EUR 20,00
Text in Dutch, German, French, English. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  195049 )

Deutscher Bundestag. Acht Fotografen sehen den neuen Plenarbereich des Dutschen Bundestags in Bonn. Stuttgart, 1996. 173 pp. Col.photographs. Cloth. Order number (115561). EUR 34,00
M.Charles, F.Dressler, F.Assassi, A.Martinelli, W.Huth, K.de Riese, H.Abbadie & C.Kandzia. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  115561 )

Deutscher Kamera-Almanach. Ein Jahrbuch für die Photographie unserer Zeit. Band 27, 1937. Berlin. 221 pp. 130 ills. Cloth. Order number (025545). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  25545 )

Deutscher Kamera-Almanach. Ein Jahrbuch für die Photographie unserer Zeit. Band 28, 1938. Berlin. 229 pp. 145 ills. Soft cover. Order number (024927). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  24927 )

The Diamond-field Keepsake for 1873. Cape Town, 1873. 38 pp. 7 (2 fold.) photogr. Decor. cloth. With autographed dedecation: "15th October Viscount Manderville with best wishes from pleasant memories of the Cape" on first end-paper. Order number (187864). EUR 1500,00
1 photogr. with tape on the back to repair two small tears. Very rare orig. edition. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  187864 )

DIEPRAAM,WILLEM. Westerloo,Gerard. The Dutch Caribean. Foto's uit Suriname en de Nederlandsche Antillen met een tekst van Gerard Westerloo. Amst., 1978. 112 pp. Num. b./w. plates. Soft cover, spine-ends very sl. worn. Order number (211604). EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  211604 )

DIEPRAAM,WILLEM. Campert,Remco. Landschap aan zee. 22 Foto's. 1st ed. Amst., 1995. 24 b./w. photographs by Willem Diepraam. Cloth. Order number (166733). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  166733 )

DIEPRAAM,WILLEM. Wanaverbecq,Annie-Laura & Chris van Esterik. Willem Diepraam. Amst., 2001. 208 pp. Col. & b./w. ills (photographs). Cloth. Order number (217314). EUR 75,00
With autographic dedication by Willem Diepraam. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  217314 )

DIEPRAAM,WILLEM. Wanaverbecq,Annie-Laura & Chris van Esterik. Willem Diepraam. Amst., 2001. 208 pp. Col. & b./w. ills (photographs). Cloth, d./j. Order number (187625). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  187625 )

Dijk,K.van. Drenthe in sulck een geseghenden staet herstelt. Meppel, z.j. 202 blz. Geïll. Linn. Order number (006903). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  6903 )

back to top

Divoire,Fernand. La Danse No. 2 / The dance. Paris, 1948. Text & 88 photographs by Bernand. Soft cover(Masques 2). Order number (051831). EUR 57,00
Préface by Serge Lifar. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  51831 )

Divoire,Fernand. La Danse No. 2 / The dance. Paris, 1948. Text & 88 photographs by Bernand. Soft cover, damaged. (Masques 2). Order number (172274). EUR 45,00
Préface by Serge Lifar. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  172274 )

Don,Peter. De bouwkunst vereeuwigd. Fotografie voor monumentenzorg. / Architecture Immortalized. Photography for conservation. Zwolle, 2000. 256 pp. Plts. Cloth,d/j. Order number (173510). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  173510 )

Drukkersweekblad / Grafisch Nederland. Kerstnummer 1984. Foto in Vorm. Amstelveen. Text & Ills. Soft cover, in box. Order number (213409). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  213409 )

Edel,Chantal (ed.). Mukashi Mukashi. Le Japon de Pierre Loti. Paris, 1964. 110 pp. Photogr. by Felice Beato & Baron von Stillfried. Soft cover. Order number (199241). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  199241 )

EGERMEIER,KAREL. Montherlant,Henry de. Paysage des Olympiques. 87 photos par Karel Egermeier. Paris, 1940. 47 pp. 87 photogr. Soft cover, loose, sev. dam. Order number (177304). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  177304 )

EILERS,BERNARD F. De geschiedenis van de Nederlandse fotografie in monografien. Den Helder, 1979. 40 pp. 30 reproductions of phothographs. In cardboard box. Order number (105102). EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  105102 )

Eisenstaedt,Alfred. Witness to our time. N.Y., 1966. 343 pp. Num.ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (018185). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  18185 )

EISENSTAEDT. Eisenstaedt,Alfred. Eisenstaedt on Eisenstaedt. A self portrait. N.Y., 1985. 119 pp. Plts. Cloth,d/j. Order number (209860). EUR 45,00
With dedication by Eisenstaett: "For Andrea. What a beautiful book Eisie". (Order here or send us your inquiry:  209860 )

ELSKEN,ED VAN DER, a.o. Campert,Remco, a.o. Boekje open. Baarn, 1963. 151 pp. B./w. ills, incl. ills after photographs by a.o. Ed van der Elsken. Cloth, d./j. worn. Order number (128227). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  128227 )

ELSKEN,ED VAN DER, a.o. Elders,Fons. Lucht water vuur aarde. Experimenteel landschapsproject 'Zeevang' / Air water fire earth. Experimental landscape project 'Zeevang'. Amsterdam, 1977. 136 pp. B/w ills. Soft cover, worn & sl. soiled. Order number (209670). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  209670 )

ELSKEN,ED VAN DER, a.o. Kate,Rolf Ten, a.o. (text). 6 over Jazz. Kaleidoscoop van een deels miskende deels overschatte muze. 2nd ed. Amst. & Zaandijk, 1959. 108 pp. B./w. ills (photographs) by Ed van der Elsken, a.o. Boards, sl. browned & worn. - Inner-joint sl. cracked. Order number (211343). EUR 55,00
Complete with the EP45 disgue. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  211343 )

ELSKEN,ED VAN DER, a.o. Werkman,Evert. Waterlooplein (Centrum). Amst., & Brussel, 1974. 120 pp. Ills (a few col.). (photographs) by Ed Van der Elsken, Zoltan Forrai, Kees Scherer, a.o. Drawings by Anton Witsel, Soft cover. Order number (069912). EUR 11,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  69912 )

ELSKEN,ED VAN DER, a.o. Vol 1. (1969) of Dutch Magazine Bijster. Amsterdam, de Bezige Bij. 33 pp. Soft cover, small perforated hole in the magazine. Order number (186129). EUR 16,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  186129 )

ELSKEN,ED VAN DER, a.o. Vol 1. (1969) of Dutch Magazine Bijster. Amsterdam, de Bezige Bij. 33 pp. Soft cover. Order number (186128). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  186128 )

ELSKEN,ED VAN DER, a.o. Vol 1. (1969) of Dutch Magazine Bijster. Amsterdam, de Bezige Bij. 33 pp. Soft cover. - inner joint slightly separated. Order number (192290). EUR 16,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  192290 )

ELSKEN,ED VAN DER, a.o. Vol 2. (May/June 1969) of Dutch Magazine Bijster. Amsterdam, de Bezige Bij. 33 pp. Soft cover. Order number (186130). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  186130 )

ELSKEN,ED VAN DER, a.o. Vol 3. (July/August 1969) of Dutch Magazine Bijster. Amsterdam, de Bezige Bij. 33 pp. Soft cover. Order number (186132). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  186132 )

ELSKEN,ED VAN DER. Beeke,Anthon. (ed.). L'amour. Foto's 1950-1990. Amst., 1995. Photographs by Ed van der Elsken. Boards, d/j. Order number (119960). EUR 135,00
Very fine copy of the scarce hardcover edition. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  119960 )

ELSKEN,ED VAN DER. Bernlef,J. & E.van den Berg. Jazz. [title on french title-page: Ed van der Elsken Jazz 1955-1959]. [Amst., Fragment, 1991]. [154] pp. Ills (b./w.) after E. van der Elsken. Stiff soft cover. Order number (199738). EUR 95,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  199738 )

ELSKEN,ED VAN DER. Bernlef,J. & E.van den Berg. Jazz. [title on french title-page: Ed van der Elsken Jazz 1955-1959]. [Amst., Fragment, 1991]. [154] pp. Ills (b./w.) after E. van der Elsken. Stiff soft cover, back dust jacket discoloured. Order number (215551). EUR 85,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  215551 )

ELSKEN,ED VAN DER. Knippenbergs Krant. Alle dagen feest en andere verhalen van Remco Campert met Parijse foto's van Ed van der Elsken. Article [7 pp.] with b./w. ills (photographs) by E. v./d. Elsken, published in Knippenbergs Krant no.2 (febr. 1989). Order number (190709). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  190709 )

ELSKEN,ED VAN DER. Swaan,A.de. Jong Nederland. "Adorabele rotzakken" 1947-1987. Amst., 1987. 96 pp. Col. & b./w. ills. Soft cover. Order number (194941). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  194941 )

ELSKEN,ED VAN DER. 'Are you famous?'. Amst., 1985. 78,[18] pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (120529). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  120529 )

ELSKEN,ED VAN DER. Bagara. Foto's uit Equatoriaal Afrika. [1st Dutch edition]. Amst., De Bezige Bij, [1958]. 176 pp. Photographs by Ed van der Elsken. Cloth, slightly worn. - Name in ink on first col. plt. Order number (201532). EUR 60,00
With the often lacking text-booklet. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  201532 )

ELSKEN,ED VAN DER. Bagara. [2nd Dutch edition]. [Amst., 1960]. 176 pp. Photograhps by Ed van der Elsken. Cloth, d/j. sl. dam. Order number (212679). EUR 45,00
Without the loose text booklet. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  212679 )

ELSKEN,ED VAN DER. Bagara. [2nd Dutch edition]. [Amst., 1960]. 176 pp. Photograhps by Ed van der Elsken. Cloth, no d/j. Order number (191505). EUR 40,00
Without the loose text booklet. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  191505 )

ELSKEN,ED VAN DER. Bagara. [South-African edition]. Cape Town & Pretoria, [ca. 1958]. 174 pp. Photographs by Ed van der Elsken. Cloth, Jacket slightly worn. Order number (111883). EUR 75,00
The South-African edition. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  111883 )

ELSKEN,ED VAN DER. Eye love you. 1e dr. Bussum, 1977. Num. pp. with text & col. ills. H.cloth. - Spine discol. Order number (182369). EUR 37,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  182369 )

ELSKEN,ED VAN DER. Hallo! 1e druk. Bussum, 1978. Col. photogr. by Ed v.d. Elsken. Boards. Fine. Order number (104013). EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  104013 )

ELSKEN,ED VAN DER. Jazz. Den Haag, Nederlandse Boekenclub, [1959]. 10 pp & 79 plts. Orig. pictorial boards, spine ends sl. dam. - New endpapers. Order number (190902). EUR 400,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  190902 )

ELSKEN,ED VAN DER. Jazz. Den Haag, Nederlandse Boekenclub, [1959]. 10 pp & 79 plts. Orig. pictorial boards, spine ends sl. dam. - Name on french title-page. Order number (202900). EUR 475,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  202900 )

ELSKEN,ED VAN DER. Een liefdesgeschiedenis in Saint Germain des Prés. 1st edition. Amst., Bezige Bij, 1956. 108 pp. Num. photographs by Ed van der Elsken. Boards, d./j. (jacket worn). Order number (220566). EUR 500,00
Copy of the scarce first edition. - Complete with the dustjacket. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  220566 )

ELSKEN,ED VAN DER. Once upon a time. [1st ed.]. Amst., 1991. 57 pp. Ills (photographs) by Ed. v.d. Elsken. Cloth, dustjacket (verso & edges creased). Order number (212153). EUR 140,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  212153 )

ELSKEN,ED VAN DER. Once upon a time. [1st ed.]. Amst., 1991. 57 pp. Ills (photographs) by Ed. v.d. Elsken. Cloth, dustjacket (jacket a bit wrinkled at the edges). Order number (159344). EUR 150,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  159344 )

ELSKEN,ED VAN DER. Parijs! Foto's 1950-1954. [1st ed.]. Amst., 1981. Unpaginated [ca. 180 pp]. B./w. ills (photographs). Boards, frontcover sl. discol. at top edge. Order number (218226). EUR 150,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  218226 )

ELSKEN,ED VAN DER. Parijs! Foto's 1950-1954. 3rd ed. Amst., 1993. Unpaginated [ca. 180 pp]. B./w. ills (photographs). Soft cover. Order number (180715). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  180715 )

ELSKEN,ED VAN DER. Sweet life. Amst., 1966. 26 pp. 170 photographs by Ed van der Elsken. Cloth, no d/j. Order number (215650). EUR 175,00
Dutch text edition. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  215650 )

ELSKEN,ED VAN DER. Sweet life. Amst., 1966. 26 pp. 170 photographs by Ed van der Elsken. Cloth, with d./j. - Dustjacket sl. dam. (repaired) along the edges. Order number (173174). EUR 200,00
Dutch text edition. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  173174 )

ELSKEN,ED VAN DER. Sweet life. Köln, 1966. 26 pp. 170 photographs by Ed van der Elsken. Cloth, spine discol. - No d./j. Order number (173022). EUR 180,00
German text edition. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  173022 )

ELSKEN,ED VAN DER. De werkelijkheid van Karel Appel door J.Vrijman. Amst., Bezige Bij,1962. 100 pp. 20 photogr. by Ed van der Elsken. Soft cover, worn along the edges. Order number (157522). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  157522 )

Erfurth,Hugo. Hrsg. Otto Steinert. Bildnisse. Hamburg, 1961. 31 pp. 64 plts. Cloth. Order number (151123). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  151123 )

back to top

Evans,Walker. American photographs. N.Y., Museum of Modern Art, 1988. 205 pp. B/w plts. Soft cover. Fine. Order number (222228). EUR 90,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  222228 )

Family of Woman. Een unieke fotocollectie over de vrouw van deze wereld en haar levensgang. 1st Dutch edition. Bussum, 1979. 192 pp. B./w. ills. Cloth, d/j. Slightly bumped along the upper edges. Owner's entry on first endpaper. Order number (181898). EUR 22,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  181898 )

FEININGER,ANDREAS. Hartz,John von. New york in the forties. 1st ed. N.Y., 1978. 181 pp. 162 b./w. ills. Soft cover, sl. worn; sm. sticker on spine. Order number (201883). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  201883 )

FEININGER,ANDREAS. Katalog 1997. Andreas Feininger. Frankfurt, DG Bank. 175 pp. text & plts. Soft cover. Fine. Order number (222237). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  222237 )

FEININGER,ANDREAS. Feininger fotografeert steen. Haarlem, 1962. Text & 128 plts. Cloth,d/j. Order number (158591). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  158591 )

FEININGER,ANDREAS. Les horizons nouveaux de la photographie avec l'Exacta. Halle, 1940. 48 pp. 16 plts. Soft cover. Order number (039891). EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  39891 )

FEININGER,ANDREAS. Vorm en functie in de natuur. Delft, 1956. 175 pp. 170 fotographs. Cloth. Order number (011299). EUR 24,96
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  11299 )

Fennis,Paul. Ouderkerk a/d Amstel. 100 jaar verandering in beeld. Alkmaar, 1999. 94 pp. Ills (b./w.). Soft cover. Order number (180157). EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  180157 )

Fennis,Paul. De Pijp. 100 jaar verandering in beeld. Alkmaar, 2000. 110 pp. Ills (b./w.). Soft cover. Order number (173731). EUR 12,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  173731 )

Fournié,Pierre & S.de Sivry. Aventuriers du Monde. Les grands explorateurs francais au temps des premiers photographes 1866-1914. Paris, 2003. 306 pp. Ills. Boards,d/j. Fine. Order number (209170). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  209170 )

Fransen,Egbert (ed.), a.o. Cultuurfabriek 1995-2006. Amst., 2006. Col. & b./w. photographs. Soft cover. Order number (190178). EUR 22,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  190178 )

Fuhrmeister,C. (a.o.) Führerauftrag Monumentalmalerei. Eine Fotokampagne 1943-1945. Köln, 1996. 285 pp. B./w. & col. ills. Soft cover, spine dam. Order number (215689). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  215689 )

GALLENKAMP,MARTIJN. Milliano,René de. Water & Staal. Beeld van de Amsterdamse haven. Amst., 1992. 24 pp. Ills (b./w. photographs by M.Gallenkamp). Soft cover. Order number (202754). EUR 4,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  202754 )

Gamble,William. Line photo-engraving. An practical handbook on all methods of reproductions in line, grain and stipple. London, n.d. 328 pp. 172 ills. Cloth. Ex-library copy. Order number (160014). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  160014 )

Gedenkboek 1895-1995. Koning Gans,Wim de & Alje Olthof. Honderd jaar Den Haag. Honderd jaar Onderlinge 's-Gravenhage. 1895-1995. Den Haag, 1995. 122 pp. B./w. ills. Cloth, d/j. Teksten van Floor Kist. Order number (186382). EUR 10,00
Uitgegeven ter gelegenheid van het eeuwfeest van de Onderlinge Levensverzekeringsmaatschappij 's-Gravenhage. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  186382 )

Gedenkboek 1900-1940. Amsterdam 1900-1940. Amst., 1940. [27 pp. text]. 75 pp. with b./w. ills. Cloth. Order number (109291). EUR 20,00
Published on the occasion of the 40th anniversary of the Genootschap Amstelodamum (Order here or send us your inquiry:  109291 )

GEERLINKS,MARGI. Andersson,Cecilia. Crafting humanity. Amsterdam, 2001. Unpag. 21 col. ills. Boards. Order number (214784). EUR 165,00
Limited edition of 1000 copies. - Text in English. - With handwritten dedication by the artist on verso of first free endpaper. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  214784 )

Gernsheim,Helmut. The history of photography from the earliest use of the amera Obscura in the Eleventh century up to 1914. London, 1955. XXV,395 pp. 359 ills. Cloth. Order number (127383). EUR 159,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  127383 )

Gerritsen,Janelle. Utrecht verleden tijd. Utrecht, 1981. 128 pag. Illustr. (z./w.). Ing. Order number (199253). EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  199253 )

Ghosh,Nemai. Satyajit Ray at 70. Bruxelles, 1991. 125 pp. Foreword by Henry Cartier-Bresson. Soft cover. Order number (199889). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  199889 )

GIACOBETTI. Birnbaum,Michel. Giacobetti. Écrire avec de la lumière. N.pl., 1994. Text & col. plts. Boards,d/j. in box. Fine. Order number (176235). EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  176235 )

GOLDIN,NAN & NOBUYOSHI ARAKI. Tokyo love. Berlin, 1995. 208 pp. Col. photogr. Soft cover. Order number (211936). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  211936 )

Gorinchem parel aan de rivier. 2e druk. Den Haag, 1967. 119 blz. Geïll. Linnen. Order number (156313). EUR 8,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  156313 )

Goupil & Cie. Galerie contemporaine, littéraire, artistique. Paris, Ludovic Baschet, 1876-1884. 13 vols. 117 large & 120 small photographed portraits and 226 mounted photographed plates of paintings & sculptures, num. text ills. and facs. Contemp. unif. gilt red hmor. Folio. - Usual occas. foxing; first and last few pages of some vol. sl. dam in blank margins (2x sl. affect. text); one vol. lacks free endpaper and title-p. loose; some covers sl. (water)stained (1 vol. worse); occas. trifle rubbed at extremities. - Still a good set. Order number (179370). EUR 11500,00
Consists of year 1 (1st/2nd half, 1876), 2 (1st/2nd half, 1876/1877), 3 (1st/2nd half, 1878), 4 (1st/2nd half, 1879), 5 (1st half, 1880) and NEW SERIES, year 5-8 (1881-1884). - All published; rarely found complete. - The "Galerie" (published in parts) is the most important 19th century French publication with woodbury types, produced by Goupil & Cie. It consist of biographies of French artists and men of letter (i.a. C. Baudelaire, Sainte-Beuve, A. Deudet, C. Gounod, E. Zola, V. Hugo, J. Verne). written by contemporaries and illustrated with portraits by the best photographers at the time (such as NADAR, ETIENNE CARJAT & P. PETIT) Cf. Photography: the first eighty years (1976), p.69-72; Blogett, Photographs: A Collector's guide (1979), p. 84-85. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  179370 )

Goupil & Cie. Galerie contemporaine, littéraire, artistique. Vol.4, 1879. 1st part. Paris, Ludovic Baschet. Text. 34 plts. H.calf. Order number (040520). EUR 1021,00
The "Galerie" (published in parts) is the most important 19th century French publication with woodbury types, produced by Goupil & Cie. It consist of biographies of French artists and men of letter written by contemporaries and illustrated with portraits by the best photographers of its time. Cf. Photography: the first eighty years (1976), p.69-72; Blogett, Photographs: A Collector's guide (1979), p. 84-85. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  40520 )

Goupil & Cie. Oeuvre de Ary Scheffer. Reproduit en Photographie par Bingham. Notice sur la vie et les ouvrages de Ary Scheffer par L.Vitet.e Paris, Goupil, 1860. 33 pp. 60 plts. Boards, loose & waterstained. Gr. Folio. Order number (169126). EUR 1500,00
Most plates with traces of old waterstain in margin, not effecting photographs. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  169126 )

GOUPIL. Dézamy,Adrien. Musée pour tous. Album hebdomadaire de l'art contemporain. Paris, 1879. 28 photographs by Goupil. Order number (051796). EUR 567,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  51796 )

Graaff,Paul de. Photographs paintings sculptures furniture. Schiedam, 1001. 3 pp. (Col.) ills. Cloth. Signed and dedication in pencil by de Graaff. Order number (197166). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  197166 )

Graeff,Werner., Kamera und Auge. Basel, 1942. 195 pp. Ills. Boards. Order number (152520). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  152520 )

Greenhill,Basil. A Quayside Camera 1845-1917. 1st American Edition. Middletown, 1975. 112 pp. B./w. ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (188898). EUR 22,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  188898 )

Gruber,L.Fritz. (ed.). Selections 1 from Polaroid Collection. Schaffhausen, 1982. [94] pp. Ills. Boards. Order number (212926). EUR 60,00
Preface by Eelco Wolf. - Text in English, French & German. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  212926 )

Gruber,L.Fritz. Fame. Famous portraits of famous people by famous photographs. London & N.Y., 1960. 159 pp. 120 photographs. Cloth. Order number (001289). EUR 34,00
Photographs by Y.Karsh, Nadar, Man Ray, E.Salomon a.o. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  1289 )

Guo-Qiang,Cai. Man, Eagle and Eye in the Sky. London, 2004.163 pp. Col. Photographs. Cloth, front cover slightly soiled. Order number (184677). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  184677 )

Haberlin,Peter W. Yallah. Zürich, 1956. 19 pp. 83 plts. Cloth,d/j. 2 smalll tears. Order number (158309). EUR 200,00
Rare first edition. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  158309 )

Haenlein,Carl-Albrecht. Dada. Photographie und Photocollage. Hannover, 1979. 328 pp. Ills (b./w.). Soft cover, spine sl. worn. Order number (183797). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  183797 )

Haldy,B. Kunstgewerbliche Photographie. Halle, 1922. 41 pp. 2 ills & 4 plts. Soft cover, loose & spinemissing. (Bücherei des Liebhaberphotographien 1.Reihe, Heft 4.) Order number (030391). EUR 15,88
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  30391 )

Hamilton,David. Souvenirs de Vacances. Paris,R.Laffont, 1974. 67 plts (32 col.). 1 tirage signé by David Hamilton. In cloth box. Oblong. - Some foxing on front-cover of box. Order number (200147). EUR 650,00
Limited to 2500 numb. copies (nr. 1234). (Order here or send us your inquiry:  200147 )

HAMILTON,RICHARD. Catalogue 2001. Tuppence coloured. [London, 2001] 34 pp. Col. ills. Soft cover. Order number (199484). EUR 22,50
Published for the exhibition held in the Alan Christea Gallery (London). - With an introduction in English by R.Hamilton. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  199484 )

HAN,JUSTINA. Black and white. N.pl., [2006].137 pp. B./w. ills. Cloth, d./j. Oblong. Order number (207384). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  207384 )

HANFSTAENGL,FRANZ. Gebhardt,Heinz. Franz Hanfstaengl. Von der Lithographie zur Photographie. München, 1984. 283 pp. B./w. ils Boards. - Name in ink on first free endpaper. Order number (211956). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  211956 )

HANNAPPEL,WERNER. Robinson,Tim. Cape Distance. Brussels, 1998. Unpaginated. 26 b./w. photoghraphs. Boards,d/j. Obl. Order number (187623). EUR 60,00
Limited edition of 1500 copies. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  187623 )

HARA,CRISTOBAL. Vázquez Parladé,Ignacio a.o. Lances de Aldea. Utrera, 1992. 163 pp. Col. plts. Boards,d/j. - First endpaper missing. Order number (219015). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  219015 )

back to top

Hardeveld,B. van & G.J.B. Stork. Doetinchem vroeger, nu bekeken. Doetinchem, 1986. 80 pag. Z./w. ills. Ing. Order number (208744). EUR 14,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  208744 )

Haskins,Sam. Cowboy Kate & andere verhalen. Amst., 1965. Photographs. Cloth, d/j. Very good copy. Order number (216702). EUR 200,00
First edition in Dutch language. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  216702 )

Haskins,Sam. Cowboy Kate & andere verhalen. Amst., 1965. Photographs. Cloth, bottom of spine damaged, d/j. damaged. Order number (102415). EUR 125,00
First edition in Dutch language. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  102415 )

Haskins,Sam. Cowboy Kate & other stories. A lush adventure in photo-fantasy. 2nd printing. Toronto, N.Y. & London, 1967. Unpaginated. Ills (b./w. photographs). Soft cover. First pages with sm. waterstain along the upper edge; owner's name on first page. Order number (179116). EUR 60,00
Bantam Gallery paperback edition. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  179116 )

HAUSMANN,RAOUL. Giroud,Michel. Raoul Hausmann. "Je ne suis pas un photographe". Paris, 1975. 158 pp. Ills. Boards,d/j. Fine. Order number (199217). EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  199217 )

HEARTFIELD,JOHN. Herzfelde,Wieland. John Heartfield. Leben und Werk. 2. Aufl. Dresden, 1971. 385 pp. Num.ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (018009). EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  18009 )

HEARTFIELD,JOHN. Slang,Fritz [= Fritz Hampel]. Panzerkreuzer Potemkin. Der Matrosenaufstand vor Odessa 1905. 4. erg. Aufl. 78 pp. Plts. Boards, designed by John Heartfield. Order number (166956). EUR 75,00
Fine copy. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  166956 )

HEARTFIELD,JOHN. John Heartfield. Berlin, n.d. 72 pp. Illustr. Soft cover. Order number (179405). EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  179405 )

HEDRICH-BLESSING. Sobieszek,Robert A. The architectural photography of Hedrich-Blessing. N.Y., 1984. 92 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (113656). EUR 20,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  113656 )

HEES,CAREL VAN. Play. A photographic record. Rotterdam, 2001. B/w full-page photographs. Soft cover, in transparant plastic d/j. - With compact disc. Order number (217872). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  217872 )

Hege,Walter & W.Pinder. Der Naumburger Dom und seine Bildwerke. Berlin, 1926. 54 pp. 87 photogr. by -. Cloth. Order number (133504). EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  133504 )

Heijbroek,J.F. & C.R.Mönnich. De Leidse wagenmaker. Een bedrijf in beeld. Zutphen, 1981. 80 pp. Col.ills. Cloth. d./j. Order number (097071). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  97071 )

HEININGER,E.A. Langford,R.A. E.A.Heininger masterpieces of photography. Vaduz, 1952. 52 ills. Soft cover. Order number (121078). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  121078 )

Helfferich,D. Nederlandsch jaarboek voor fotokunst 1947. Hengelo, 1947. 48 pp. 68 ills. H.cloth. Order number (087695). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  87695 )

HENLE,FRITZ. Hall,Norman & B.Burton. Fritz Henle. London, n.d. 4 pp. 24 photographs. Soft cover, cover discol. (Great photographs, vol. 2). Order number (117148). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  117148 )

HERBET,PHILIPPE. Seraing ou ailleurs. Bruxelles, 2001. Unpag. B/w ills. Soft cover, one edge very sl. worn. (Vu d'ici / La lettre volée). Order number (214808). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  214808 )

Hermans,Willem Frederik. Koningin eenoog. Amst., 1986. [9] pp. text. 143 b./w ills (photographs) by W.F. Hermans. Soft cover. Order number (166858). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  166858 )

Hermans,Willem Frederik. Typed letter [12 lines] by W.F. Hermans, dated "Brussel 21 september 1994", addressed to Ares Koopman. Signed in ink & with address stamp. Complete with orig. envelope (published in "Een Ontmoeting met de Tovenaar", pp. 18/19). - WITH: eighteen original black & white photographs (each measuring: 17.8 x 12.7 cm) made by Cathrien van Ommen, all published in "Een ontmoeting met de Tovenaar."A) The series of seven portraits of W.F.Hermans, published in chapter II: In gesprek met de Tovenaar I.WilemFrederik Hermans in zeven foto’s. B)Eleven photographs of W.F. Hermans, made during the interview and the dinner, published in chapter IV: In gesprek met de Tovenaar III. De Vereeniging. - WITH: WILLEM FREDERIK HERMANS. Koopman,Ares & Cathrien van Ommen. Een ontmoeting met de Tovenaar. Over Willem Frederik Hermans in foto’s en teksten.[Baarn: De Prom, 1996]. 126,[1] pp. Soft cover. (De Prom bibliofiel, 33). - Copy no.2 (numbered on loose piece of paper). Order number (183382). EUR 950,00
In May 1994 the literary critic and director of the literary festival De Wintertuin, Ares Koopman, send an invitation to W.F.Hermans, to invite him as a guest at the festival on the 9th of February 1995 and possibility of giving a lecture on the Faustian aspects of being a writer. Hermans informed him per fax certainly to be interested in this plan. He didn’t feel like giving a lecture however, but did agree to an interview with that 'Buddingh' specialist, Ares Koopman. In his letter of reply (6th June 1994), Koopman agrees to this interview, but adds that as a director of the festival, he’s not sure he will be the one holding the interview. In his following letter, on September 19th 1994, Koopman makes clear to Hermans that he expects to be too busy with organizational matters on the 9th of February. He deems it pretty much impossible that he will be the interviewer that night.The 21st of September, Hermans writes in his reply to Ares Koopman (the letter attached to this catalogue piece), that he’s deeply disappointed. He insists that Koopman should make time in his busy schedule, for otherwise, as far as he is concerned, the whole party is off.Ares Koopman agrees in the end. The 26th of September he sends a letter to Hermans in which he agrees to do the interview. The actual interview took place on the 9th of February, around 20.40 at the concert hall ‘De Vereeniging’. Cathrien van Ommen, who was working on a series of writer portraits, made the last portrait of W.F.Hermans, as only later would become clear. He died April 27th 1995. The photo’s and the report of this interview are to be found in Een ontmoeting met een Tovenaar. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  183382 )

HILL,DAVID OCTAVIUS. Schwartz,Heinrich. David Octavius Hill. Der Meister der Photographie. Lpz., 1931. 61 pp.text. 80 plts. Cloth. Foxed. Order number (040454). EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  40454 )

HÖCH,HANNAH. Adriani,Götz. (ed.). Hannah Höch. Fotomontagen, Gemälde, Aquarelle. Köln, 1980. 238 pp. Ills (mainly b./w.). Soft cover. Order number (191510). EUR 17,50
Catalogue for the exhibition held in the Kunsthalle Tübingen (1980). - German text. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  191510 )

Hoekveld,Marion. Mekaron. Amazone indianen. Amst., 1992. 156 pp. Col. ills. Cloth. Order number (107546). EUR 13,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  107546 )

Hofland,H.J.A. & Cécile van der Harten. Gemengd Nieuws. Amsterdamse Persfoto's 1920-1940. Amst., [1989]. Unpaginated. B./w. photographs. Cloth, d./j. Order number (216002). EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  216002 )

Hofland,H.J.A. & Cécile van der Harten. Gemengd Nieuws. Amsterdamse Persfoto's 1920-1940. Amst., [1989]. Unpaginated. B./w. photographs. Soft cover. - Owner's entry on first endpaper. Order number (182512). EUR 13,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  182512 )

Holden,Robert. Photography in Colonial Australia. The Mechanical Eye and the IIlustrated Book. Sydney, 1988. 172 pp. B./w. ills. Cloth. Order number (182011). EUR 90,00
Limited edition of 1000 copies. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  182011 )

Holecek,Jarosalv. Vreugde van het wildspoor. Met 234 foto's uit de vrije natuur. Wageningen, 1971. 239 pp. 234 ills. Boards, d/j. Order number (053727). EUR 8,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  53727 )

Holm,E. Das Objektiv im Dienste der Photographie. 2. Aufl. Berlin, 1906. VII,152 pp. 64 ills. Cloth. Order number (159431). EUR 55,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  159431 )

Holme,C.G. Modern photography. The Studio Annual 1935-36. London & N.Y., 1936. 128 pp. Plts. Or.green cloth. Order number (217845). EUR 75,00
Including images of photographs of H.Berssenbrugge and L.Moholy-Nagy (Order here or send us your inquiry:  217845 )

HORNSTRA,ROB. Loos,Hans. 101 billionaires. Utrecht, 2008. Unpaginated. Col. ills. Stiff soft cover. Order number (222522). EUR 70,00
Printed in 1000 copies. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  222522 )

Horsman,P.J. & J.Alleblas. Dordrecht verleden tijd. Rijswijk, 1980. 132 pag. Zw/w ills. Ing. - Hoekje van Franse titelpagina ontbreekt. Order number (212814). EUR 12,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  212814 )

Horvat,Frank. Viaggio in Sicilia. Die Sizilienreise. Venti fotografie di Frank Horvat. Johann Wolfgang von Goethe im Jahre 1987. 2e editione. Palermo, 1987. 109 pp. 20 plts. Boards, in box. Order number (200302). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  200302 )

Hosking,Eric. A passion for birds. Fifty years of photographing wildlife. N.Y., 1980. 224 pp. Ills. Boards,d/j. Fine. Order number (001111). EUR 12,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  1111 )

Houweling,Jos. 700 centenboek. Amst., 1975. Text & ills. Soft cover. Order number (046184). EUR 6,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  46184 )

HUF,PAUL. Brattinga-Kooy,Willemyn. Regie: Paul Huf. Het suksesverhaal van een serieuze fotograaf. Amst., 1966. 80 [18] pp. B./w. ills. Softcover, (sl.). worn along the edges. Order number (199620). EUR 13,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  199620 )

HUF,PAUL. Palmen,Connie. Helemaal Huf. Amst., 1999. 87 pp. Ills (b./w.). Soft cover. Order number (169558). EUR 20,00
Published as new year gift for the year 2000 by the Maris Austria Insituut. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  169558 )

HUF,PAUL. Wunderink,Ron. Eye to eye. Vincent van Gogh / Paul Huf / Ron Wunderink. [Een foto essay]. Hapert, 1989. 190 pp. Col. ills (photographs) by Paul Huf. Cloth, d/j. Order number (184386). EUR 22,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  184386 )

Huisenga,Jan. Dagvlinders van de Lage Landen. Een beschrijvend en fotografisch overzicht. Abcoude, 1993. 128 pp. Ills. Boards,d/j. Order number (185602). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  185602 )

Huizing,Lammert. Mensen in Drente. Fotografie Tineke Wieringa. 's-Grav., 1978. 116 blz. Geïll. Linnen. Order number (025660). EUR 11,35
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  25660 )

Hütte,Axel. Theorea. Winterthur, 1996. 81 pp. Col. plts. Boards,d/j. Order number (212004). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  212004 )

Itoh,Shingi. The white egret. San Francisco, 1988. Text & 195 col. plts. Soft cover. Order number (019635). EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  19635 )

ITURBIDE,GRACIELA. Wagner,Bruce. Pájaros. 1st ed. Santa Fe, 2002. Unpaginated. 60 b./w. plts (photographs). Cloth. Order number (194598). EUR 60,00
Copy of the standard edition of 3000 copies. - With a two page introduction written by Bruce Wagner. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  194598 )

IZIS. Israël. Texte liminaire André Malraux. Images Izis. Couverture et frontispice Chagall. Lausanne, 1955. 159 pp. Boards, d/j. Order number (147478). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  147478 )

IZIS. Paris de Rêves. 75 photographies d'Izis Bidermanas, Lausanne, [1950]. 156,[3] pp. Soft cover, ser. worn & spine dam. Order number (162561). EUR 40,00
With contrib. by Jean Cocteau, Henry Miller a.o. - Pbld h.c. for members of 'La Guilde du Livre'. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  162561 )

back to top

JARING,COR. Hofland,H.J.A. Honderd mensen van Cor Jaring. Amst., 1984. 83,[1] pp. B./w. ills. Soft cover. Order number (219209). EUR 27,50
With a signed dedication by Cor Jaring. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  219209 )

JARING,COR. Je bent die je bent. Huizen, 1968. 212 pp.Geïll. Ing. Order number (162052). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  162052 )

JARING,COR. Je bent die je bent. Huizen, 1968. 212 pp.Geïll. Ing., klein beetje sleets. Order number (211231). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  211231 )

JARING,COR. Op blote voeten. Winter 1944 [subtitle: Verhalen met een scheutje bleekwater]. Baarn, 1985. 157 pp. One b./w. plan. Soft cover. Order number (219208). EUR 25,00
With a signed dedication by Cor Jaring. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  219208 )

JESSE,NICO. Romijn,Jaap. De Franse Riviera. Utrecht, 1956. 80 pp. Ills (b./w. photographs) by N. Jesse. Cloth, spine discol. Order number (170270). EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  170270 )

JOHNSON,TORE. Hassner,Rune. Ögenblick ur tidens flod / Still moment in the River of Life. [Stockholm]: 1987. 88 pp. Col. & b./w. ills. Soft cover. (Lucida Pocket Series: Scandinavian Photographers Classic and Conteporary). - On title page in ink by an unindentified hand: "To [...] from Tore Johnson estate". Order number (207349). EUR 30,00
Swedish & English text. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  207349 )

Jong,Sjoerd de. (ed.). Het oude Rusland. Fotografie 1839-1917. Amst., 1990. 260 pp. Ills (b./w.). Boards, d/j. Order number (206974). EUR 37,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  206974 )

JOSEPHSON,BONNIE. Bril,Martin. Nieuwjaarsdag in Amsterdam. Met tekst van Martin Bril. [Amst., 1999]. Unpaginated. Ills (b./w. photographs) by B. Josephson. Soft cover. Order number (194645). EUR 20,00
New year's gift for the year 1999-2000, published by Scheltema. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  194645 )

Jung,Aribert. Pflanzenphotographie. Berlin & Hamburg, 1982. 156 pp. 99 ills. Boards. Order number (087785). EUR 13,50
Mit 99 Abbildungen vom Verfasser, davon 25 auf 8 Farbtafeln, und 11 Tabellen. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  87785 )

Katalog 1990. Male, an denen die Sonne angebunden ist. Studien über den geradlingen Schatten das Gesetz der Stunde und anderes. Skulpturen, Zeichnungen, Photographien. Martl, Skulpturenmuseum. 60 pp. Ills. Soft cover. With autogr. dedication in green ink: Herrn Cees Nooteboom in Verechnung gemidmet, Frans Rudolf Knubel Essen-Werden 8. Februar 1993. Order number (162818). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  162818 )

Katalog 2008. Fotografie - die Sammlung. Linz, 2008. 352 pp. Col. & b/w ills. Boards. Order number (219475). EUR 49,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  219475 )

Keller,Hans & H.Hoeneveld. Foto '86 Amsterdam. 's-Gravenhage, 1986. 153 pp. Illustr. Boards. Order number (200301). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  200301 )

Kempe, Erika, Fritz Kempe & Heinz Spielmann. Die Kunst der Camera im Jugenstil. Frankfurt a. M., 244 pp. Col. & b./w. ills. Boards, d./j. - Some tape remains on endpapers. Order number (180645). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  180645 )

KERS,MARTIN. Wilmink,Willem. Amsterdam. Fotografische impressies / photographic impressions. 1e druk. Laren 1991. 143 blz. Gekl. ills. Kart., omslag. Order number (172127). EUR 20,00
Text in Dutch & English. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  172127 )

KERTÉSZ,ANDRÉ. Phillips,Sandra S., David Travis & Weston J.Naef. André Kertész. Of Paris and New York. N.Y., 1985. 288 pp. Ills (b./w. photographs). Cloth,d/j. Order number (190896). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  190896 )

KEUKEN,JOHAN VAN DER. Bergala,Alain. L'oeil lucide. l'Oeuvre photographique 1953-2000. / The lucid eye. The photographic work 1953-2000. Amst., 2001. 235 pp. Col. & b./w. ills. Boards. Order number (220978). EUR 40,00
Text in English & French. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  220978 )

KEUKEN,JOHAN VAN DER. Danay,Serge, a.o. After-Image. Nabeeld. Amst., 1991. 185 pp. B./w. photographs. Cloth, without the transparent dustjacket, very sl. warped. Order number (219434). EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  219434 )

KEUKEN,JOHAN VAN DER. Meerman,Herman. Johan van der Keuken, teksten. Amst., Zienema Oktopus, 1976. 44 pp. B./w. drawings & photographs by J. van der Keuken. Soft cover. Order number (187822). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  187822 )

Keuken,Johan van der. Zien. Kijken. Filmen. Foto's, Teksten en Interviews van Johan van der Keuken. Amst., 1980. 160 pp. B./w. ills. Soft cover, upper spine end slightly bumped. Order number (186424). EUR 22,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  186424 )

Klapheck,Richard. Der Dom zu Xanten und seine Kunstschätze. Mit Aufnahmen von Walter Hege. Berlin, 1930. 156 pp. 131 ills & 1 plan. Cloth. Order number (027161). EUR 25,00
Late-roman church, almost completely destroyed during the 2nd world-war. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  27161 )

KLEI,DORINDE VAN DER. Kinderen in de Jordaan. 1961. Amst., 2004. Unpaginated. Ills (b./w. photographs). Soft cover. Order number (190768). EUR 12,50
Text and photographs by Dorine van der Klei. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  190768 )

KLEIN,AART. Graftdijk,Klaas. Delta. Stromenland in beweging. Land in Fluss. Currents to future. Desafío al mar. Amersfoort, [1967]. 184 pp. With b/w photographs by Aart Klein. Cloth, worn dustjacket, endpapers browned. Order number (216823). EUR 27,50
Text in Dutch, English, German & Spanish language. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  216823 )

KLEIN,AART. Hofland,H.J.A. Aart Klein. Amsterdam gefotografeerd 1944-1996. Amst., 1996. Unpaginated [90 pp.]. Ills [b./w.]. Soft cover. Order number (176791). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  176791 )

KLEIN,AART. Terreehorst,Pauline. Kleur in zwart/wit. [Amst., 1995]. Unpaginated. Col. ills. Soft cover, ser. damaged transparent dustjacket. Order number (211309). EUR 17,50
Published to celebrate the 190th anniversary of printer De Bussy Ellerman Harms. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  211309 )

KLEIN,AART. Terreehorst,Pauline. Kleur in zwart/wit. [Amst., 1995]. Unpaginated. Col. ills. Soft cover, damaged transparent dustjacket. Order number (194534). EUR 25,00
Published to celebrate the 190th anniversary of printer De Bussy Ellerman Harms. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  194534 )

KLEIN,WILLIAM. Catalogus 1967. William Klein. Schilderijen, foto's, films. Amst., Stedelijk Museum. [20] pp. Ills (b./w. photographs). Soft cover, spine very sl. worn. (SM 409). Order number (202791). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  202791 )

Kley,W.M.van der. Wassenaar in oude ansichten. Deel 2. Zaltbommel, 1975. 75 Z./w. ills. Karton. Obl. - Naam op titelblad. Order number (212078). EUR 11,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  212078 )

KLIMOV,OLEG. Smeets,Hubert. Erfenis van een wereldrijk. Ondergang van de Sovjet-Unie, opkomst van Rusland. Amsterdam, 2004. 118 pp. B./w. photography. Boards. Order number (185876). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  185876 )

Klinsky Press Agency. Collection of 22 original photographs, all issued by the Press Agency Klinsky (Amsterdam), showing sport-events from 1938 onwards. Most of the photographs with typescripts notes on verso. - View of (a.o.) '800-met Lauf Schlundt - Solstice Festival - Paulaufen - Caracciola siegt Nürenburgring-race - Deutscher Handballsieg über Ungarn, 1942 - Kaundinya-Preis - Dresdedner Spor-Club schlägt Luftwaffe - Gymnastik im Schnee - Tribune wintersportwoche - Rehearses for riding tournament - Lebendes Hakenkreuz usw.' Order number (170837). EUR 450,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  170837 )

Knoth,Robert & Antoinette de Jong. Certificaat nr. 000358. Nucleaire Verwoesting in Kazachstan, Oekraïne, Wit-Rusland, de Oeral en Siberië. Amst., 2006. 192 pp. B./w. photographs. H. cloth. Order number (190823). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  190823 )

Korab,Balthazar. Gamberaia. Photo essay by Balthazar Korab. Text by Harold Acton. Florence, 1971. Text & plts. Cloth,d/j. In box. Order number (179267). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  179267 )

Krauss,Rosalind & J.Livingston. L'amour fou. Photography & surrealism. With an essay by Dawn Ades. Hong Kong, 1985. 243 pp. B/w ills. Cloth, d/j. Order number (212717). EUR 32,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  212717 )

Kreisel,Heinrich. Farbiges Nymphenburg. München, 1944. 101 pp. 41 col.plts. Cloth. Order number (027518). EUR 24,96
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  27518 )

KRUGER,DOLF. Vries,J.de. Dolf Kruger. Fotografie 1948-1984. A'dam, 1987. 114 b/w photographs. Soft cover, sl. damaged along the edges. Order number (209066). EUR 23,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  209066 )

Krumbacher,Karl. Die Photographie im Dienste der Geisteswissenschaften. Lpz., 1906. 60 pp. 15 plts. Soft cover. Order number (041015). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  41015 )

Lagrange,Marc. Polarized. Amst., 2009. B./w. & col. photgraphy. Boards. Order number (222654). EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  222654 )

Lamunière,Michelle. You look beautiful like that. The portrait photographs of Seydou Keïta and Malick Sidibé. Cambridge, 2001. 116 pp. 72 b/w ills. Stiff soft cover. Order number (221241). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  221241 )

Langman,H.J. Nunspeet, hoe het was, hoe het geworden is. 2e druk. Alphen a.d.Rijn, 1989. 43 blz. Geïll. Kart. Order number (020020). EUR 11,34
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  20020 )

Lanner,Ronald M. Autumn leaves. A guide to the colors of the northwoods. Minocqua, 1990. 181 pp, col. ills. Soft cover. Order number (210759). EUR 12,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  210759 )

Lasky,Kathryn. Think like an eagle. At work with a wildlife photographer. Boston, 1992. 48 pp. Col.photographs. Boards, d./j. Order number (062475). EUR 7,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  62475 )

LAUPMAN,MAARTEN, JAN LUITJENS & JOOP REYNGOUD. Havenkwartier Rotterdam/Porto. Cais do Porto Roterdão/Porto. Dockland Rotterdam/Porto. Rott., 2001.255 pp. Col. & b./w. photographs by M.Laupman, J.Luitjes & J.Reyngoud. Boards, d/j. - With a CD-rom. Order number (202272). EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  202272 )

Leeuwen,F.C. a.o. Dutch envoys in Arabia 1880-1950. Photographic impressions. 3rd ed. Amsterdam, 2002. 90 pp. B/w photographs. Cloth, in box. Oblong. Order number (211360). EUR 80,00
Text in Dutch and Arabian. - Fine. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  211360 )

back to top

Lehndorf,Vera. & Holger Trülzsch. Oxydationen. n.d., 1979. 72 pp. B./w. photogr. Soft cover. Order number (205087). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  205087 )

LEICA. Rogliatti,G. Objektive für Leica Kameras von 1924 bis heute. 2., überarbeitete und aktualisierte Auflage. Hückelhoven, 1995. 202 pp. B/w ills. Boards, d/j. Order number (222519). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  222519 )

Leidsch Prentenboek. Tweede uitgave. Keur van 60 afbeeldingen van oude gebouwen. Leiden, z.j. 48 blz. 60 pltn. Ing. Beschadigd Order number (175513). EUR 7,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  175513 )

Leistner,Dieter. Ansichten. Standpunkte zur Architekturfotografie. 21 Fotografen zeigen Arbeiten über historische und zeitgenössische Architektur. Mainz, 1994. 182 pp. Col.photographs. Boards. Order number (032439). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  32439 )

LESSING,ERICH. Crawford,Alistair. Erich Lessing. Arresting Time. Reportage photography 1948-1973. N.Y., 2005. 456 pp. Ills (b./w. photographs). Boards,d./j. Order number (179629). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  179629 )

LIDO,SERGE. Lidoba,Irène. Ballet (1). Numéro spécial: Art et Industrie. Paris, 1951. Text & 88 photographs by Serge Lido. Soft cover, cover loosening. Order number (051813). EUR 50,00
Préface by André Maurois. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  51813 )

LIDO,SERGE. Lidova,Irène. Ballet 3. Photograhies par Serge Lido. Paris, 1953. Text & 88 photographs by Serge Lido. Soft cover. Order number (051819). EUR 41,00
Préface by Jean Cocteau. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  51819 )

LIDO,SERGE. Lidova,Irène. La Danse No. 3 / The dance. Paris, 1949. Text & 98 photographs by Serge Lido. Soft cover, front cover loose (dam.); back & spine missing (Masques 3). Order number (172276). EUR 45,00
Préface by Henri Mondor. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  172276 )

LIDO,SERGE. Lidova,Irène. La Danse No. 3 / The dance. Paris, 1949. Text & 98 photographs by Serge Lido. Soft cover, sl. worn (Masques 3). Order number (051836). EUR 57,00
Préface by Henri Mondor. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  51836 )

LIDO,SERGE. Lifar,Serge a.o. Ballet 2. Paris, 1952. Text & 87 photographs by Serge Lido. Soft cover, spine dam. Order number (069943). EUR 41,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  69943 )

LIDO,SERGE. Danse. Numéro hors série: Sauts. Paris, 1950. Text & 40 photographs by Serge Lido. Soft cover. Order number (051822). EUR 25,00
Préface by Olivier Merlin. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  51822 )

LIEBERMANN,ARCHIE. Farm Boy. 1st edition. New York, 1974. 350 pp. B./w. photographs. Cloth,d/j. Order number (192301). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  192301 )

Liébert,A. La Photographie en Amérique. Traité complet de photographie pratique. Paris, A.Liébert, 1874. XI,536 pp. 4 or. photogr. Modern spine. Order number (154033). EUR 350,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  154033 )

Liébert,A. La photographie en Amérique. Traité complet de photographie pratique. 2me éd. Paris, 1874. XI,536 pp. 65 figs & 5 or.photographs. Boards, dam. & spine missing. Foxed. Order number (099052). EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  99052 )

Liempt,J.A.M van & P.Leydens. Fotografie bij kunstlicht. Eindhoven, 1939. 119 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (087288). EUR 13,60
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  87288 )

LLovet,Enrique. Ballet Espagnol. Paris, 1955. 112 pp. Soft cover. Order number (191232). EUR 25,00
Photogr. de Juan Gyenes. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  191232 )

LONG,RICHARD. Catalogus 1973-1974. John Barleycorn. Amst., 1973. Unpag. B./w. photogr. Stapled soft cover. Obl. (SM 551). - Upper left corner very slightly bent. Order number (202665). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  202665 )

Lücke,Cor. 90 jaar Zwanenburg. - Nabij Halfweg. - Alkmaar, 2003. Tekst & ills. Ing. Order number (169898). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  169898 )

Lux. Geïllustreerd tijdschrift voor fotografie. 14e jaarg. 1903. 966 pp. Ills. H.cloth. Order number (066797). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  66797 )

Lynes,George Platt (photo) & Charles Payne (ed). The Ballet Theatre Annual. 1950. N.Y., Ballet Foundation. Soft cover, front by Vertes. 5 pp. Plts. Handwriting in ink on last pp. in the margin. Order number (160217). EUR 60,00
Portrait photographs by George Platt Lynes. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  160217 )

Maandag,Ben. Metamorfose Rotterdam. R'dam,104 blz. Geïll. (fotogr. Eppo W. Notenboom). Ing. Order number (222218). EUR 12,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  222218 )

Maandag,Ben. Metamorfose Waterweg : van Brienenoord naar zee. Meppel, 2004. 104 blz. Geïll. (fotogr. Eppo W. Notenboom). Ing. Order number (222313). EUR 12,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  222313 )

Mailer,Norman. Of women and their elegance. Photographs by Milton H.Greene. N.Y., 1980. 288 pp. Col. ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (167912). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  167912 )

Major,J.Kenneth & M.Watts. Victorian and Edwardian windmills and watermills from old photographs. London, 1977. Text & ills. Boards,d/j. Order number (213206). EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  213206 )

Maloney,T.J. U.S. Camera Annual 1959. Pictures that talk. N.Y., 1959. 305 pp. Text & photogr. Boards. Order number (172572). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  172572 )

Maloney,T.J. U.S. Camera Annual 1960. The 50 stars of the USA. N.Y., 1960. 364 pp. Text & photogr. Boards. Order number (172571). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  172571 )

Maloney,T.J. U.S. Camera Annual 1961. The Picture Universe. N.Y., 1961. 306 pp. Text & photogr. Boards. Order number (172570). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  172570 )

Maloney,T.J. U.S. Camera Annual 1962. N.Y., 1962. 215 pp. Text & photogr. Boards. Order number (172569). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  172569 )

Maloney,T.J. U.S. Camera Annual 1964. N.Y., 1964. 231 pp. Text & photogr. Boards. Order number (172568). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  172568 )

MAPPLETHORPE,ROBERT. The Black Book. München, 1992. 6 pp. 91 plts. Boards,d/j. Order number (195060). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  195060 )

MAPPLETHORPE,ROBERT. Les Femmes. Introduction par Joan Didion. Paris, 1989. 114 pp. Num. b/w plates. Cloth. With d/j. Order number (160618). EUR 55,00
French edition. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  160618 )

Maquet,Jacques J. Ruanda. Essai photographique sur une société africaine en transition. Bruxelles, 1957. 192 pp. Ills. Boards,d/j. Order number (205343). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  205343 )

Marijs,Meindert H.M. 's-Gravenhage in vroeger dagen. De residentie in de twintiger en dertiger jaren. Met een anekdote van Simon Carmiggelt. Den Haag, 1986. 192 pp. Ills (b./w.). Soft cover. Order number (191133). EUR 16,50
Oorspronkelijke uitgave verscheen ter gelegenheid van het 125-jarig jubileum van de 's-Gravenhaagsche Boekhandelaarsvereniging, 1854-1979. Deze uitgave is uitgegeven t.g.v. het 60-jarig bestaan van de Haagse Bijenkorf. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  191133 )

Maxwell,Robert. Photographs. New Mexico, 2000. 156 pp. Boards,d/j. Order number (205905). EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  205905 )

Mechanicus,Philip. In China. Amst., 1983. 54 blz. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (167719). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  167719 )

Meijer,J.W.H. De Bilt en Bilthoven in oude ansichten. 1e druk. Zaltbommel, 1969. 80 blz. Z./w. ills. Karton. Obl. Order number (212344). EUR 8,95
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  212344 )

Mekes,Joop. Wijs mij de plaats waar ik woonde. Rondleiding door het Rotterdam van weleer. [Deel 1]. Rotterdam, 1972. 191 blz. Z./w. ills. Ing. - Geplastificeerd. Order number (156357). EUR 7,50
Los deel één. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  156357 )

Mekes,Joop. Wijs mij de plaats waar ik woonde. Rondleiding door het Rotterdam van weleer. [Deel 1]. Rotterdam, 1972. 191 blz. Z./w. ills. Ing. Order number (213065). EUR 9,50
Los deel één. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  213065 )

Mekes,Joop. Wijs mij de plaats waar ik woonde. Rondleiding door het Rotterdam van weleer. Deel [1] & 2. Rotterdam, 1972/74. 2 dln. 191,187,[5] blz. Z./w. ills. Ing. Order number (213061). EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  213061 )

Merlo,Lorenzo. New Dutch photography / Hedendaagse fotografie in Nederland. Amst. & Anrtw., 1980. 112 pp. Ills (b./w. photographs). Soft cover, sl. soiled; owner's name on title-page. Order number (179719). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  179719 )

Michel,Friedrich. Farbenwunder der Tropen. Als Tierfotograf in Südmamerika. 2. erweiterte & verb. Aufl. Heidenheim, 1954. 144 pp. Col. ills. Cloth, d/j. Order number (153549). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  153549 )

Michiels,Guill. Uit de wereld der brugse mensen. De fotografie en het leven te Brygge 1839-1918. Met een bijdrage over de vrijmetselaar. Brugge, 1978. 711 pp. Ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (166657). EUR 225,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  166657 )

back to top

MILLE,RICHARD. Borer,Alain. Richard Mille. Paris, 2006. Text & col. plts. Cloth,d/j. Fine. Order number (213647). EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  213647 )

MILTENBURG,HENNY. Reality and Beyond. [Maarssen, 1999]. Unpag. Num. col. & b./w. plts. Boards,d/j. Order number (211490). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  211490 )

Miyazaki,Manabu. The owl. A photographic essay. San Francisco, 1990. 80 pp. Col.photographs. Boards,d/j. Order number (075301). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  75301 )

MODOTTI,TINA. Vidali,Vittorio, a.o. Tina Modotti. Fotografa e Rivoluzionaria. Milan & London, 1979. Unpaginated. B./w. photographs. Cloth, d/j. Order number (187824). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  187824 )

MOHOLY-NAGY,LÁSZLÓ. Auction catalogue 2005. Photograms by Laszlo Moholy-Nagy. From the Collection of Eugene and Dorothy Prakapas. New York, Sotheby's. 56 pp. Col. & b./w. ills. Soft cover. Order number (190161). EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  190161 )

Monshouwer,Adriaan. (ed.). Oog in oog. Hedendaagse Nederlandse fotografie. Amst., SBK, 2002. 245,[1] pp. Col ills. Soft cover. Order number (193730). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  193730 )

Mortensen,William. Pictorial lighting. San Francisco, 1937. 115 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (009240). EUR 29,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  9240 )

Muff,Rolf (ed.). Fotografen aus der UdSSR. Baden Baden, 1982. 221 pp. B./w. photographs. Cloth,d/j. Order number (193494). EUR 45,00
Text in German, Cyrillic, French & English. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  193494 )

NADAR,FÉLIX. Gosling,Nigel. Nadar. Amst., 1976. 298 pp. Ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (159319). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  159319 )

Natkin,Marcel & Jaboune. Visages d'enfants. Paris, 1946. 117 pp. Text by Jaboune & photogr. by Natkin. Boards with d/j, spine slightly damaged. Order number (202386). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  202386 )

Natkin,Marcel. l'Art de voir et la Photographie. Paris, 1935. 70 pp. 70 photogr. by Brassaï, Man Ray a.o. Soft cover. Order number (000807). EUR 79,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  807 )

Natkin,Marcel. Manuel du portrait en collaboration avec Pierre Adam. Paris, 1938. 73 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (029470). EUR 68,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  29470 )

Natkin,Marcel. La photographie aux sports d'hiver. Paris, 1936. 76 pp. Ills. Soft cover, loose. Order number (029066). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  29066 )

Natkin,Marcel. Truquages en photographie 3 Paris, 1938. 76 pp. 79 Ills. Soft cover, slightly damaged. Order number (175502). EUR 150,00
Illustré par Pierre Boucher. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  175502 )

Neven,J.P. Kerkelijk leven in beeld. De Alblasserwaard I. Houten, 2003. 125 pag. Geïll. (z./w.). Karton. Order number (200132). EUR 16,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  200132 )

NEWTON,HELMUT. Hoeneveld,Herman. Portretten / Portraits. 's-Grav., 1986. 54 pp. Ills (b./w.). Boards, corners sl. worn. Order number (200066). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  200066 )

Nieuwenhuijzen,Kees. Den Haag en omstreken in 19e eeuwse foto's. Hoevelaken, 1990. 143 blz. 233 afb. Softcover. Order number (070206). EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  70206 )

Nieuwenhuijzen,Kees. Haarlem en Zuid-Kennemerland in de 19de eeuwse foto's. Amst., 1975. 131 blz. Foto's. Ing.- Wat sleets. Order number (147338). EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  147338 )

Nieuwenhuijzen,Kees. Haarlem en Zuid-Kennemerland in de 19de eeuwse foto's. Amst., 1975. 131 blz. Foto's. Ing. Order number (211314). EUR 11,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  211314 )

Nieuwenhuijzen,Kees. Rotterdam gefotografeerd in de 19de eeuw. Amst., 1974. 143 blz. 217 ills. Soft cover. Order number (156895). EUR 14,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  156895 )

Nieuwenhuijzen,Kees. 's'-Gravenhage en omstreken gefotografeerd in de 19de eeuw. Hoevelaken, 1990. 143 blz. Geïll. Ing. Order number (174597). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  174597 )

Nieuwenhuys,Rob. Met vreemde ogen. Tempo doeloe - een verzonken wereld. Fotografische documenten uit het oude Indië 1870-1920. 2e herz. druk. Amst., 1998. 192 pp. Ills (b./w.) Soft cover. Order number (182521). EUR 22,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  182521 )

NONAMI,HIROSHI. Ishihara,Satomi & Kenichi Kawai. (ed.). Chaos. Revised edition. Tokyo, 2005. Col. ills. Cloth, d/j. Order number (211542). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  211542 )

Noort,C. & C.Verhagen. Beeld en spiegelbeeld van een jarig dorp. Ter gelegenheid van het 1000-jarig bestaan van Rijnsburg [...]. Rijnsburg, n.d. 94 pp. Ills (b./w.). Boards, sl. discoloured. Obl. Order number (190684). EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  190684 )

Nord,Max (introd.). Amsterdam tijdens de hongerwinter. Ruim 100 foto's. Amsterdam, n.d. 7 pp. Plts. H.cloth, d/j. - Jacket slightly dam. Order number (221893). EUR 250,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  221893 )

Nuridsany,C. & M.Pérennou. Elseviers grote boek der natuurfotografie. De camera als loep of microscoop. Amst. & Brussel, 1976. 152 pp. Col.ills. H.cloth. Order number (107512). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  107512 )

OLIE,JACOB. Aarsman,Hans. Amsterdam gefotografeerd aan het eind van de 19e eeuw door Jacob Olie. Amst., 1999. Text & 79 b./w. ills. H.cloth. Oblong. Order number (163866). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  163866 )

OLIE,JACOB. [Schmidt,Fred]. Jacob Olie. Amsterdam en omstreken. Foto's 1890-1903. Amst., 2002. 80,[6] pp. Ills (b./w). H.cloth. Order number (181255). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  181255 )

OLIE,JACOB. Veen,Anneke van. Jacob Olie Jbz. 1834-1905. Amst., 2000. 268 pp. Ills. Cloth, d/j. - Annot. on french title-page. (Monographs on Dutch Photographers, no. 10). Order number (217412). EUR 42,50
Dutch & English text. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  217412 )

De Ontdekking van de Traagheid. 's-Hertogenbosch, KW14, 2007. 151 pp. With cd. Plastic. Order number (199880). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  199880 )

OORTHUYS,CAS & F.ROTGANS. Kop van Zuid. Rotterdam dynamische stad. Rotterdam, 1996. 280 pp. Ills. Cloth, damaged dustjacket. Order number (135655). EUR 45,00
Text by Rob 't Hart, a.o. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  135655 )

OORTHUYS,CAS, a.o. Literature. Amsterdam, 1956. 94 pp. 32 photogr. Soft cover. (Dutch Art Today) Order number (211441). EUR 22,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  211441 )

OORTHUYS,CAS, FREEK VAN ARKEL, a.o. Speksnijder,Aat. (ed.). Rotterdam, dynamic city 1950/1990. Amst., [1990]. Text & 210 plts. Cloth, d/j. (edges very sl. worn). - Small stamp & name on free endpaper. Order number (211622). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  211622 )

OORTHUYS,CAS. Alberts,A. Nederland tussen verleden en toekomst. Een fotoboek van Cas Oorthuys. Amst & Antwerpen, 1966. 18 pp. 160 plts. Cloth. Order number (156023). EUR 60,00
Name-stamp on title-page. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  156023 )

OORTHUYS,CAS. Antonissen,Bertus. Reve/Hermans, een anekdote. Rotterdam, 1988. 64 pp. Ing. Order number (179686). EUR 22,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  179686 )

OORTHUYS,CAS. Boer,J.W.De. Rotterdam. Dynamische stad. 3e druk. Amst., 1963. 35 pp. 236 b./w ills. Cloth, no d/j. - Spine discoloured; first three pages sl. dam. Order number (201147). EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  201147 )

OORTHUYS,CAS. Bullock,Alan. Term in Oxford. Amst., 1963. 140 pp. Plts. Board,d/j. Order number (172250). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  172250 )

OORTHUYS,CAS. Diepraam,Willem. Een beeld van Cas Oorthuys. Amst., 1991. [17], [2] pp. 30 b./w. ills. Soft cover. Order number (207348). EUR 22,50
With a dedication in ink by Willem [Diepraam]. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  207348 )

OORTHUYS,CAS. Kelk,C.J. Nederland in foto's / the Netherlands in photographs / Les Pays-Bas en photos / .... 2de herz. druk. Amsterda, & Antwerpen, 1961. 79 pp. Ills (b./w. photographs) by Cas Oorthuys &'Aero-photo 'Nederland'. Boards. Order number (167327). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  167327 )

OORTHUYS,CAS. Zoetendaal,Willem van. Cas Oorthuys, Guaranteed real Dutch, Congo. Rotterdam, 1992. 166 pp. B/w & col. ills. Cloth, d/j. Order number (219866). EUR 27,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  219866 )

OORTHUYS,CAS. Allemensen! Amst., 1961. 125 pp. Soft cover. Order number (170393). EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  170393 )

OORTHUYS,CAS. Amsterdam onze hoofdstad. Met teksten van G.Kouwenaar & J.Mastenbroek. 1st ed. Amst., 1963. 34 pp. 307 foto's. Cloth. Order number (140573). EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  140573 )

back to top

OORTHUYS,CAS. Amsterdam. yesterday, today, tomorrow. With commentaries by Gerrit Kouwenaar and Jan Mastenbroek. 2nd rev. ed. Amst., 1968. Text & plts. Cloth. Order number (172126). EUR 40,00
English text edition. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  172126 )

OORTHUYS,CAS. Arnhem. Amst., 1967. Text & pltn. Cloth. Order number (158068). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  158068 )

OORTHUYS,CAS. Dit is .... Amst. & Antw., 1956-65. 15 vols of the series (various editions). Ills (b./w. photographs by Cas Oorthuys.). Stiff pictorial soft cover. Order number (176429). EUR 100,00
Set containing the vols: De Balearen, Bretagne, Brussel, Italiaanse Riviera, Joegoslavië, Florence, Israël, Limburg, Oostenrijk, Overijssel, Oxford en Cambridge, Provence, Rome, Venetië & Zwitserland. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  176429 )

OORTHUYS,CAS. Onderdak voor ruimte / ruimte voor onderdak. [Utrecht, 1971]. 109 pp. Ills (Photographs by Cas Oorthuys). Cloth. Order number (180622). EUR 15,00
Published for Verenigde Bedrijven Bredero N.V. / Bredero Vast Goed N.V. - Missing the plastic cover. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  180622 )

OORTHUYS,CAS. Taal & teken. Leiden, n.d. Text & plts. Soft cover. Photographs by Cas Oorthuys. Order number (158828). EUR 21,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  158828 )

OOSTERHUIS,PIETER. Veen,Anneke van. Pieter Oosterhuis [1816-1885]. Amst., 1993. 179 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (119226). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  119226 )

Paal,Alexander. Body in art. N.Y., 1947. Plts. Ring-binding. Order number (166136). EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  166136 )

Packham,Chris. Wild shots. A new look at photographing the wildlife of Britain. London, 1993. 160 pp. Col.ills. Boards. Order number (108020). EUR 11,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  108020 )

Pawek,Karl & P.J.Wilhelm (ed.). Exposition mondiale de la photographie sur le thème: Qu'est-ce que l'homme? 555 photographies, oeuvres de 264 photographes de 30 pays. Hambourg, n.d. [late 1960s]. Unpaginated. 555 b./w. ills. Soft cover. Order number (179443). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  179443 )

PEABODY,HENRY G. & WILLIARD B. JACKSON. Early Yachting Photographs of Henry G. Peabody and Williard B. Jackson. Salem, 1970. Unpaginated. 32 b./w. photographs. Soft cover (The American Neptune, Pictorial Supplement, 12). Order number (191046). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  191046 )

Pekelharing, J.M. Voor twee cent een kooltje vuur. Amsterdam in de jaren twintig. Amst., 83 blz. Geïll. Soft cover. Order number (138478). EUR 5,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  138478 )

PENN,IRVING. Westerbeck,Colin. Irving Penn. Eine Retrospektive. Chicago, 1997. 192 pp. Boards,d/j. - Edges of jacket a bit worn. Order number (212009). EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  212009 )

People's park. N.Y., 1969. 125 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (197263). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  197263 )

Peters,Marion. In steen geschreven. Leven en sterven van VOC-dienaren op de Kust van Coromandel in India. Amst., 2002. 280 pp. B/w photogr. by F.A. de la Porte. Stiff soft cover. Order number (159244). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  159244 )

Pfletschinger,Hans. Lehrbuch der Kleintierfotografie. Greven, 1973. 95 pp. Ills.(few col.). Boards. Order number (039812). EUR 7,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  39812 )

Phillips,Roger & S.E.Stumpel-Rienks. Wilde bloemen. Meer dan duizend soorten in unieke kleurenfoto's. 1e druk. Utrecht & Antw., 1978. 191 pp. Num.coll.ills. Soft cover. Cover sl. browned. Order number (218164). EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  218164 )

Phillips,Roger & S.E.Stumpel-Rienks. Wilde bloemen. Meer dan duizend soorten in unieke kleurenfoto's. 2e druk. Utrecht & Antw., 1978. 191 pp. Num.coll.ills. Soft cover. Order number (189571). EUR 22,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  189571 )

Phillips,Roger & S.E.Stumpel-Rienks. Wilde bloemen. Meer dan duizend soorten in unieke kleurenfoto's. 3e uitgebr. druk, inclusief 16 pagina's montane flora. Utrecht & Antw., 1979. 208 pp. Num. coll. ills. Soft cover. Order number (193984). EUR 22,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  193984 )

Photo 49. Publicité et art graphiques / Werbung und graphische Kunst / Advertising and griphic art. Numéro spécial. Genève, 1949. XX,168 pp. Photographs. Soft cover. Order number (093851). EUR 68,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  93851 )

Photofreund Jahrbuch 1926/27. Berlin. XXII,240 pp. 183 ills & 6 plts (1 col.) Cloth. Order number (031014). EUR 34,00
Herausgegeben von Fr.Willy Frerk. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  31014 )

Photograms of the year 1936. 1947. 16 pp. 64 plts. Soft cover, spine worn. ( The annual review of the world's photographic art). Order number (179750). EUR 24,95
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  179750 )

Photograms of the year 1947. 1947. 16 pp. 64 plts. Soft cover. ( The annual review of the world's photographic art). Order number (178417). EUR 24,95
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  178417 )

Photograms of the year 1949. 1949. 16 pp. 64 plts. Soft cover. (Annual review of the world's photographic art). Order number (045677). EUR 24,96
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  45677 )

Photograms of the year 1957. 31 pp. 104 plts (b./w.). Cloth, sl. soiled & rubbed. (Annual review of the world's photographic art). Order number (179751). EUR 24,95
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  179751 )

Photographie 1947. Photo 1947. Paris, 1947. 10 pp. text & 115 (4 col.) plts after photographs by Ansal Adams, Brassai, C. Blazer, C. Oorthuys a.o. Ring-binding, covers worn. Order number (029482). EUR 100,00
French text. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  29482 )

Photographie. [No. 2]: Etat de la photographie [par Philippe Soupault]. [Paris, 1931]. [6] pages text. 96 (of ?) plates after photographes by a.o. Kertesz, Man Ray, Lee Miller & Moholy-Nagy. Ring binder. - Worn & some soiling. Order number (220432). EUR 30,00
Incomplete copy of volume 2 of this scarce magazine. - Present plates: nos 1-8, 15-24, 29-32, 35-36, 39-52, 57-62, 65-66, 69-86, 89-100, 105-128 & 131-153. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  220432 )

Photographis. The International Annual of Advertising, Editorial and Television Photography. 1973. Edited by Walter Herdeg. Zurich, 1973. 263 pp. Num. ills. Boards. Order number (193960). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  193960 )

PHOTOGRAPHS. Album containing a collection of 211 original photographs of the Amsterdam football club A.F.C. [various sizes], all first half 20th century (the earliest photographs are from 1902/1903), all mounted and a few of the photographs with contemporary handwritten captions. H.calf album. Obl. 4to. Order number (184655). EUR 550,00
Interesting rare album of the football club A.F.C. - Containing photographs of the teams, matches, diners, etc. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  184655 )

PHOTOGRAPHS. Album with a collection of 11 views [each photograph messuring ca. 9.5 x 14 cm] of Amanohashidate (Northern Kyoto Prefecture), including two bird's-eye views of the sandbar across the Miyazu Bay. Silk binding. Oblong. Order number (191253). EUR 125,00
Photographs probably from the 1920s. - Two "souvenir stamps" on the first endpaper (one dated 1940). (Order here or send us your inquiry:  191253 )

PHOTOGRAPHS. Collection of 124 handcoloured photographs of Japan from the middle Meiji period (c. 1880/1890). Photographs measuring ca. 19.5/20 x 25.5/26 cm, each with captions/sub-text in English (partly on the image/ partly in pencil underneath). Mounted in three contemporary bindings with lacquered covers, one with inlays of ivory & nacre. Large 4to [ca. 27 x 35 cm]. Oblong. (covers dam., modern spines). - Missing the endpapers. Order number (158112). EUR 3500,00
Fine collection of Japanese photographs cont. a.o. views of Nagasaki harbour, colonial houses in Kobe, Mount Fuji & num. other places. More important are the interesting pictures of daily life, incl. photographs of sumo-wrestling, tea-parties, craftsman & prostitutes (incl. bathing scene with three young beauties & a young lady writing on a scroll). - These kind of photographs were pbld for the foreign market as a sort of 'advertisement'. - The photograph of the lady with the scroll, for example, showed the spectator how intellectually gifted these Japanese courtisan-like young girls were. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  158112 )

PHOTOGRAPHS. Collection of 70 original photographs (different sizes) from the period 1942-1949, concerning circus artists, from the possession of Felix Withof, Liège Belgique. 17 contracts & 3 letters sent to Felix Withof at the "Staatscirkus Beograd". Order number (097984). EUR 300,00
39 photographs of "Les trois Cawidou" acrobates excentrique,one of them is Felix Withof (2 photographs in Carré Amsterdam at the 60th anniversial) - 25 photographs of circus artists: Lisette et Jan, Lisette Demusy, Hermanos Lopezitos, Harry Derby, Troupe Enrico Caroli, Trio Marzello, De Diavolos etc. etc. who worked together with Felix Withof in different place - 56 photographs of circus artists like 2 Ballan, Arletta, Kiki, Harry Wood, Rolando, Les Helyos a.m.o. signed and dedicated in handwriting to Felix Withof, who worked in Circus Knie, Circus Strassburger, Dejonghe a.o. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  97984 )

PHOTOGRAPHS. Collection of 76 photographs, all 20th century, showing Locomotives. Most ca. 22 x 15 cm. In box. Order number (168619). EUR 150,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  168619 )

PHOTOGRAPHS. Collection of ca. 120 photographs (different sizes) from the 1950s - 1970s, all topographical views of Dordrecht. Order number (196512). EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  196512 )

PHOTOGRAPHS. Collection of nine original photographs of St.Peterburg (8) & Moscow (1). All mounted on cardboard [image size: ca. 12.5 x 17 cm], all ca. 1890/1910, each with a blindstamp of the photographer A. Zwierboesj (transl. from cyrillic). Order number (190577). EUR 400,00
Including a view of Ciniselli's Circus, St.Petersburg (now called Circus-on-Fontana) and two views of Nevsky Prospect. St.Petersburg. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  190577 )

PHOTOGRAPHS. Kjobenhavn og omegn. Kjobenhavn, Vilhelm Tryde's Forlag, [ca. 1905]. 24 mounted photographs by E.V.Harboe. In dec. cloth portfolio. Obl. - Worn. Order number (205525). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  205525 )

Photography year-book 1959. London, 1958. 288 pp. Ills. Cloth, d./j. damaged. Order number (171052). EUR 24,95
Edited by Norman Hall & Basil Burton. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  171052 )

PIERRE & GILLES. Marcadé,Bernard & Dan Cameron. Pierre et Gilles. The Complete Works / L'Oeuvre Complet / Sämtliche Werke 1976-1996. Köln, 1997. 354 pp. Col. ills. Boards,d/j. Order number (188981). EUR 65,00
Text in English, French and German. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  188981 )

PLAAT,HENRI. Henri Plaat. Fotocollages 1965-1985. Amst., 1986. 17 col. plts. Soft cover, sl. discoloured. Order number (206331). EUR 15,00
Published in an edition of 350 copies. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  206331 )

Ponne,W.J. & T.J.Rinsema. Meppel in de twintigste eeuw. Meppel, 1999. 255 pag. Z/w & enkele gekl. ills. Kart. Order number (216803). EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  216803 )

POSTHUMA DE BOER,EDDY. Autoritratti. N.p., 1989. Unpaginated [3 pages text]. 16 plates with b./w. photographes by Posthuma de Boer]. Soft cover, spine sl. discoloured. Order number (212967). EUR 27,50
Published by the photographer as New-Year's present for 1988/1989. - Dedication in pencil "Een goed & gezond 1989! Eddy & Henriette". - A small label on the frontcover, signed in ink "Eddy PdB". (Order here or send us your inquiry:  212967 )

POSTHUMA DE BOER,EDDY. Photo libretto with an introduction by Ken Wilkie. Amst., 1991. Unpaginated [ca. 370 pp.]. B/w. ills (photographs) by Posthuma de Boer. Soft cover. Order number (101470). EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  101470 )

POSTHUMA DE BOER,EDDY. Voor het oog van de wereld. Amst., 1996. 9 pp. 286 plts. Soft cover. With autogr. ded.: Voor..... een traantje van geluk van Eddy PdB mei' 97. Order number (166737). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  166737 )

back to top

Publicité et Arts Graphiques. Werbung und Graphische Kunst. Advertising and Graphic Art. Photo 49. Numéro spécial, sondernummer, special issue. Genève, 1949. 168 pp. Plts. Soft cover, spine slightly damaged, edges rubbed. Order number (178412). EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  178412 )

Puyo,C. Notes sur la Photographie artistique. Paris, G.Villars, 1896. 50 pp. Ills ('héliogravures de P. Dujardin'). Contemp. h.calf binding, top of spine missing. Order number (173871). EUR 550,00
With owner's-stamp on cover, h.-title & title-page. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  173871 )

Quarles van Ufford,C.C.G. Amsterdam voor 't eerst gefotografeerd. 80 stadsgezichten uit de jaren 1855-1870. Amst., z.j. 184 blz. Geïll. Soft cover. Order number (104817). EUR 6,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  104817 )

Ragas,Ed. Baarle op de grens van twee eeuwen, enclavedorpen in beeld. Muiderberg, 1999. 96 pp. B/w ills. Boards. Order number (202105). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  202105 )

Rai,Raghi. & L.Frédéric. Khajurahp. Photographs by Raghu Rai. Pris, 1991. 159 pp. Col. plts. Boards,d/j. Order number (167811). EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  167811 )

RAY,MAN. Catalogue 1971. Man Ray. Rotterdam, Boymans. 187 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (161851). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  161851 )

RAY,MAN. Ecotais,Emmanuelle de l'. & A.Sayag. Das photographische Werk. Paris, 1998. 257 pp. B/w plts. Soft cover. Order number (222252). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  222252 )

RAY,MAN. Foresta,Merry a.o. Perpetual motif. The art of Man Ray. N.Y., 1988. 348 pp. 271 ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (173872). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  173872 )

RAY,MAN. Kijima,Shunsuke. Photographies de Man Ray. [Tokyo, 2002]. 307 pp. Num. ills (few col.). Soft cover. Order number (221022). EUR 35,00
Catalogue for the exhibitions held in Japan on various locations between may 2002 and june 2003. - Text in Japanese. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  221022 )

RAY,MAN. Martin,Jean-Hubert (Intr.). Man Ray photographs. Amst., n.d. (c.1985). 255 pp. 345 photographs. Cloth,d/j. Order number (001696). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  1696 )

Ray,Man. La photographie n'est pas l'art. 12 photographies. Avant propos de André Breton. Paris, 1937. 6 pp. 12 photographies de Man Ray. Soft cover, slightly disc. Order number (107191). EUR 1361,00
Without the black die-cut outer cover. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  107191 )

RAY.MAN. Man Ray. Photographs. Paris, 1981. 246 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (138344). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  138344 )

Reeskamp,Jan. Utrecht in oude ansichten Zaltbommel, 1969. 160 blz. Z./w. ills. Karton. Obl. - Tekst op schutblad, rug wat verschoten. Order number (210996). EUR 11,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  210996 )

REIJKEN,TIEMEN VAN DER & WILLEM DE BIE. Dubbel Delft. Het veranderend beeld van een halve eeuw Delft. Delft, 2002. 223 blz. Geïll. Kart. Order number (202847). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  202847 )

RENGER-PATZSCH,ALBERT. Wilde,Ann & J. Albert Renger-Patzsch. Meisterwerke. München, 1997. 175 pp. 113 b/w plts. Soft cover. Order number (221993). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  221993 )

RENGER-PATZSCH,ALBERT. Wilde,Ann & J. Albert Renger-Patzsch. Meisterwerke. München, 1997. 175 pp. 113 b/w plts. Cloth,d/j. Order number (221399). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  221399 )

Reuter,Hans., Das Lichtbild. Meisterbilder der Photographie. Berlin, n.d. 144 pp. Ills. Boards. Order number (152762). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  152762 )

Ribbens,Kees. Historisch album. Overijssel. Weesp, 1993. 176 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (162725). EUR 10,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  162725 )

RICCIARDI,MIRELLA. Colchester,Marcus. Vanishing Amazon. London, 1991. 240 pp. Col. & b/w ills. Cloth, d/j. Order number (201423). EUR 35,00
With an introduction by Marcus Colchester. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  201423 )

RITTS,HERB. Martin,Richard a.o. Herb Ritts work. Edition du Collectioneur (1996). Text & B/w plts. Or.hardcover,d/j. Folio. Very good copy. Order number (223293). EUR 225,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  223293 )

RIVAS,HUMBERTO. Humberto Rivas. Fotografás 1978-1990. Barcelona, 1991. 178 pp. 118 ills. Soft cover. Signed & dated. Order number (168043). EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  168043 )

RODCHENKO,ALEXANDER. Gasser,H. Rodcenko Fotografien. Mit einem Vorwort von A. Lavrentjev. München, 1982. 151 pp., 159 b/w ills. Boards, d/j. Order number (208622). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  208622 )

Roh,Franz & J.Tschichold. Foto-Auge. 76 Fotos der Zeit / Oeil et photo. 76 photographies de notre temps / Photo-eye. 76 photos of the period. Stuttgart, 1929. 18 pp. 76 plts. Orig. (clean) soft cover. - Top edge of front-cover slightly worn, endpapers foxed, name in ink on title-page. Order number (212562). EUR 1500,00
Binding, designed by Jan Tschichold, with a photograph by El Lissitzky. - Copies in this good condition are very rare. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  212562 )

RONA,JUTKA. Jutka Rona. Een denkbeeldig leven. Hongaars fotoalbum. [Amst., 2000]. 191 pp. B./w. ills. Soft cover. Order number (214059). EUR 40,00
With a dedication in ink on the title-page: "Voor [...] Jutka Rona 5 Sept. 2000". (Order here or send us your inquiry:  214059 )

Roots turns 20th century. N.pl., 1988. 171 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (169406). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  169406 )

Ruell,Aaron. Some photos. Portland, 2007. Col. plts. Cloth. Order number (212010). EUR 27,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  212010 )

RUIGROK,WIM. Ellenbroek,Willem. Amsterdam. Stad in verandering. Amst., 2001. 143 pp. B.w. ills. Soft cover. Order number (180150). EUR 12,50
Willem Ellenbroek is de tekstschrijver, Wim Ruigrok de fotograaf. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  180150 )

RUITER,JEAN. Best,Jan. Photoworks. Jean Ruiter. No.pl, 1989. 74 pp., photo ills. Soft cover, small number on spine. Order number (194511). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  194511 )

Sabau,Luminata. Das Versprechen der Fotografie. Die Sammlung der DG Bank. München, 1998. 388 pp. Col. ills. Soft cover. Order number (169353). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  169353 )

SALOMON,ERICH & HUNTER,PETER. Erich Salomon / Peter Hunter. Foto's / Photo's 1933-1940. Foto's / Photo's 1935-1940. Amsterdam, 1996. 175 pp. B./w. Photographs. Boards. Order number (184612). EUR 35,00
Text in Dutch and in English. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  184612 )

SALOMON,ERICH. Barents,Els & W.H.Roobol. Dr. Erich Salomon 1886-1944. Aus dem Leben eines Fotografen. München, 1981. 80 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (157002). EUR 21,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  157002 )

SALOMON,ERICH. Barents,Els & W.H.Roobol. Dr. Erich Salomon 1886-1944. Uit het leven van een fotograaf. München, 1981. 80 pp. Ills. Soft cover, front with a sm. stain. Order number (179578). EUR 14,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  179578 )

SALOMON,ERICH. Barents,Els & W.H.Roobol. Dr. Erich Salomon 1886-1944. Uit het leven van een fotograaf. München, 1981. 80 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (169938). EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  169938 )

SALOMON,ERICH. Portrait of an age. New York, London, 1975. 221 pp. B./w. ills. Soft cover, corners sl. worn. - Owner's stamp on endpaper and name in ink on free endpaper.- Order number (182505). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  182505 )

SALOMON,ERICH. Portrait of an age. New York, London, 1975. 221 pp. B./w. ills. Soft cover. Order number (209106). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  209106 )

SALOMON,ERICH. Portret van een tijdperk. Amst., 1963. XV,228 pp. Num.ills. Cloth. Order number (001301). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  1301 )

SANDER,AUGUST. Lugon,Olivier. August Sander. Landschaften. München etc., 1999. 237,[2] pp. Ills (b./w.). Soft cover. Order number (194283). EUR 70,00
Text in German. - Exhibition catalogue. - Fine copy. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  194283 )

SARFATI,PATRICK. Illusions photographies. Préface de Edmund White. Paris, 1985. Unpaginated (ca. 125 pp.) Ills (b./w.). Boards. Order number (174999). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  174999 )

Satellietbeeldatlas van Nederland. Landsmeer, 1991. 188 pp. Col. maps & photograps. Boards. Order number (216753). EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  216753 )

Scheepmaker,Nico. Nederland toen en nu. Foto's van toen: Bernard F.Eilers. Foto's van nu: Con Mönnich. Amst. & Brussel, 1976. 135 blz. Geïll. Kart. Order number (156312). EUR 8,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  156312 )

Schiel,Max. Praxis der Landschaftsphotographie. 2nd ed. Leipzig, 1919. 108 pp. 42 ills. Boards. Order number (033838). EUR 15,88
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  33838 )

Schierbeek,Bert & Else Madelon Hooykaas. Deathshadow. Alkmaar, Fizz-Subvers Press, 1976. Unpaginated [42 pp.]. Ills (b./w. photographs by E.Madelon Hooykaas). Soft cover. Order number (190595). EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  190595 )

back to top

Schiltmeijer,J.R. De gevelstenen spreken. Fotoboek van 275 afbeeldingen van gevelstenen in Nederland en Vlaanderen. Amst., z.j. 192 blz. 275 afb. Ing. Order number (080974). EUR 11,35
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  80974 )

SCHUITEMA,PAUL, A.O. Brusse,Wim. Foto '37. Zeist, n.d. 97-137,[8] pp. B./w. photogr. Soft cover, back cover very slightly frayed along the edges. (Prisma der kunsten: 4/5, 1937; speciaal-nummer) Order number (205182). EUR 100,00
* With photographs by: Emmy Andriesse, Paul Schuitema, Wim Brusse, Willem Sandberg a.o. - Published on the occasion of the exhibition "Tentoonstelling foto '37" in the Stedelijk Museum Amsterdam. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  205182 )

SEEBERGER,FRÈRES. Juin,Hubert. La France 1900 vue par les frères Seeberger. Belfond, 1979. 315 pp. Num. b./w. ills. Cloth, d/j. (just jacket sl. discol.). Order number (215466). EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  215466 )

SELLESLAGS,RIK. Claus,Hugo. Oktober '43. Amsterdam, 1998. 58 pp. 27 b./w. ills after photographs by Rik Sellesslags. H.cloth, d./j. Order number (217527). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  217527 )

SERRANO,ANDRES. Wallis,Brian (ed.). Andres Serrano. Body and soul. N.Y, 1995. Col. ills. Cloth, dustjacket sl. torn (1 cm) & sl. scratched on verso. Order number (209064). EUR 72,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  209064 )

SIEMENS. Weski,Thomas. (ed.). Siemens Fotoprojekt 1987 - 1992 / Siemens Photographic Project. Berlin, 1993. 313 pp. Col. & b./w. ills. Soft cover. Order number (182802). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  182802 )

SINGELS,HAN. Mak,Geert. Foto's voor de Groene van Han Singels. Met teksten van Geert Mak. Amst., [1985]. [84] pp. Ills (b./w.). Soft cover. Order number (199950). EUR 16,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  199950 )

Singh,Raghubir. Ganga. Sacred River of India. 1st edition. Hong Kong, 1974. 158 pp. Col. Photographs. Cloth, damaged dustjacket. First & last pages slightly stained. Order number (192541). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  192541 )

Solomon,Saul & Co. The Progress of his Royal Highness Prince Alfred Ernest Albert through the Cape Colony, British Kaffraria, the Orange Free State, and Port Natal in the year 1860. Cape Town, Saul Solomon, 1861. 180 pp. 17 photographs & 9 woodcuts. Or. cloth, spine damaged & corners worn. Front-boards spotted. Inner join broken, text with some foxing. Photographs in good condition. Order number (198453). EUR 1000,00
First book published in S.A. with orig. photograpahs. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  198453 )

Solomon,Saul & Co. The Progress of his Royal Highness Prince Alfred Ernest Albert through the Cape Colony, British Kaffraria, the Orange Free State, and Port Natal in the year 1860. Cape Town, Saul Solomon, 1861. 180 pp. 17 photographs & 9 woodcuts. Or. cloth, spine missing, 2 corners damaged. Text with foxing & a few photogr. foxed. Order number (215469). EUR 800,00
First book published in S.A. with orig. photograpahs. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  215469 )

SOMMERVILLE & CO. South African Tennis Tournament Bloemfontein 13th - 25th April 1903. Collection of 16 original photographs of tennis players, photographed by Somerville & Co, Bloemfontein, 1903 [12 measuring c. 10 x 13/14.5 cm; 4 smaller ones: ca. 8.5 x 6/7.5 cm], mounted as a collage on grey piece of cardboard [ca. 67 x 52.5 cm], title & names of players written in white bodycolours. - Cardboard with two large tears, photographs very sl. scratched. Order number (160728). EUR 550,00
Very interesting & rare collage of a South African tennis tournament held in the spring of 1903 in Bloemfontein, dep. the players in full action on the court: mrs. Black (2x); mrs. Gillmore (1); mrs. Reid (1x), mrs. Washington (1x); miss Kelly (4x); H.A.Kitson (4 x) and [mr.] V.R. Gaunlett. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  160728 )

Speksnijder,Aad. (red.). Rotterdam 1950-'60. Rott., 1992. 72 blz. 49 zw./w. ills (foto's van Ed van Wijk, Cas Oorthuys, Frits Rotgans, Aart Klein en Henk Jonker). Linnen. Order number (219802). EUR 12,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  219802 )

SPENDER,HUMPHREY. 'Lensman' photographs 1932-52. Humphrey Spender. With an introduction by Humphrey Spender. London, 1987. 125 pp. Ills (b./w.). Soft cover. Order number (194260). EUR 30,00
English text. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  194260 )

Steenkamp,Wim & D.Rebel. Monument der momenten. De gemeente Barneveld in woord en beeld. Barneveld, 1978. 138 blz. Geïll. Linn. (Foto's van Wim Steenkamp. Tekst van Dick Rebel.) Order number (011786). EUR 8,00
Text in Dutch, English, German & French. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  11786 )

STEIN,FRED. Logan,Andy. 5th Ave. 100 photographs by Fred Stein. N.Y., 1947. 2 pp. 100 plts. Cloth. Order number (008893). EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  8893 )

STRAND,PAUL. Eskildsen,Ute. Die Welt vor meiner Tür. Paul Strand. Lausanne, 1994. Text & ills. Soft cover. Order number (177722). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  177722 )

SUISTER,ED. Carmiggelt,S. (preface). De vaste jongens. Amst., 1980. [115 pp.]. Ills (b./w.). Soft cover. Oblong. Order number (202252). EUR 22,50
With a dedication in ink on the title-page by Ed. Suister. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  202252 )

SUSCHITZKY. Hall,Norman & B.Burton. Suschitzky. London, n.d. 4 pp. 24 photographs. Soft cover. (Great photographs - vol. 1). Order number (117146). EUR 29,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  117146 )

Swinnen,Malou. Cet obscur objet... Leuven, 2005. 39 pp. Col. & b./w. ills. Stiff soft cover. Order number (212058). EUR 22,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  212058 )

Szulc-Krzyzanowski. Vista. 1st edition. Amst., 1998. Unpaginated. Col. ills. Soft cover. Order number (184679). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  184679 )

TAYLOR-WOOD,SAM. Catalogue 1996. Sam Taylor-Wood. London, 1996. 55 pp. Col. ills. Soft cover. Underlinings in ink. Order number (203013). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  203013 )

TENNESON,JOYCE. Goldberg,Vicki. (introd.). Joyce Tenneson. Transformations. First ed. Milan, 1993. 127 pp. Col.ills. Cloth, d/j. Order number (211532). EUR 75,00
Signed by the artist. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  211532 )

TENNESON,JOYCE. Roiphe,Anne. (introd.). Joyce Tenneson. Illuminations. 1st ed. N.p., 1997. 108 pp. Col.ills. Cloth, d/j. Order number (211533). EUR 75,00
Signed by the artist. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  211533 )

Thienen,F.W.S. & J.Duyvetter. Klederdrachten. Amst., 1962. 87 pp. 174 foto van Cas Oorthuys. Linn. (Schoonheid van ons Land). Order number (204362). EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  204362 )

Tienhoven,G.K.C.v. Camerajacht op vogels en wild. 2e druk. Haarlem, 1968. 173 pp. Ills. Stiff softcover. Order number (161786). EUR 4,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  161786 )

Tillema,J.A.C. Tweemaal Rotterdam 1945-1960. Met een inleiding van ir. J.A.C.Tillema. Rotterdam & 's-Grav., 1958. 70 z./w. ills. Linnen. -small stamp on title-page. Order number (208775). EUR 13,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  208775 )

Tippett,Maria. Between two cultures. A photographer among the Inuit. London, 1994. XII,178 pp. Ills. Boards. Order number (112981). EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  112981 )

TOUSSAINT,DOLF. Leyerzapf,Ingeborg Th. De Jordaan 1963. Amst., 1982. 63 pp. B./w. ills (photographs by Dolf Toussaint). Soft cover, cover sl brwned & soiled, edges sl frayed. Order number (172208). EUR 125,00
With a dedication in ink on title-page: 'Dan nu Jan Vrijman aan wie ik dan verschuldigd ben maar niet laat merken. 27 maart 1982. Dolf Touissaint". (Order here or send us your inquiry:  172208 )

TOUSSAINT,DOLF. Werkman,Evert. Leer mij ze kennen ... de Amsterdammers. Leiden, 1968. 133 pp. B./w. ills (photographs by Dolf Toussaint). Soft cover, dam. Order number (217654). EUR 5,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  217654 )

Traverso,Giuliana. Il Diametro del Mito. 1st edition. Genua, 1985. Unpaginated. Col. Photographs. Cloth. - spine-ends worn. Order number (190687). EUR 28,50
Numbered edition [520]. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  190687 )

Tulder,Roland van. Edited. 'n Bakkie troost voor het volk. Amsterdam in de jaren tien. Amst., 1998. 83 blz. Geïll. Ing. Order number (138479). EUR 8,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  138479 )

Tulder,Roland van. De echo van een eeuw. Honderd jaar Amsterdamse stadgezichten. Amst., 1999. 96 pp. Boards. Obl. Order number (180303). EUR 9,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  180303 )

Tulder,Roland van. Kinnesinne-ijs & Berliner Bol. Amsterdam in de jaren dertig. Amst., 1994. 82 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (138476). EUR 5,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  138476 )

Tulder,Roland van. Klaas komt. Amsterdam in de jaren zestig. Amst., 1997. 83 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (151444). EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  151444 )

Vermeulen,Tom. Groningen stad. Utrecht, 1991. 113 blz. Foto's. Ing. Order number (213685). EUR 7,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  213685 )

VERSNEL,JAN. Boer,Solange de & Maarten Kloos. Jan Versnel. Amst., 1997. 168 pp. B./w. photographs. Cloth,d/j. (Monografiëen van Nederlandse Fotografen 6). Order number (187631). EUR 35,00
Text in Dutch and in English. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  187631 )

VISHNIAC,ROMAN. Wiesel,Elie. A vanished world. 3rd printing. N.Y., 1991. Unpaginated. Plts (b./w.). Boards,d/j. Order number (161507). EUR 30,00
With a foreword by Elie Wiesel. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  161507 )

Visser-Hein,Jolanda & Henk Meinen (red.). Kiek-je Achterhoek. 's-Heerenberg, 2009. 145 blz. Gekl. afb. Karton. Order number (219734). EUR 11,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  219734 )

Vlasblom,Vincent & Suzan Kleijn (ed.). Face to face. Benningbroek & Almere, [ca. 2000]. 192 pp. Col. & b./w. ills. Cloth, d/j. Order number (193671). EUR 30,00
Text in Dutch, English, French & German. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  193671 )

Vloedgraven,Koob & H.Sterken Rzn. Oud Staphorst in woord en beeld. 's-Grav., 1976. 64 blz. Geïll. Karton. Order number (213228). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  213228 )

Voeten,Teun. A ticket to Bosnië Soedan Rwanda Afghanistan Sierra Leone. Ede, 1999. 47 pp. Plts. Boards. Order number (169414). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  169414 )

Vooren,Jaap van der. Onze stad Woerden, zo'n veertig jaar geleden. Woerden, 2004. 70 pag. Z./w. ills. Linn. Order number (211528). EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  211528 )

back to top

Vries,Leonard de Nederland 1857-1920 gezien door de Stereoscoop. 's-Grav., 1989. 143 pag. Z./w. ills. Ing. Order number (137204). EUR 20,00
Inclusief Stereokijker. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  137204 )

Wallrafen,Hannes & Johan de Vos. Onvoltooid Verleden I. Eindhoven, 1999. 63 pp. 29 col. & b/w ills. Cloth. Order number (200993). EUR 40,00
Signed by the photographer: "Hannes Wallrafen". (Order here or send us your inquiry:  200993 )

Walsmit,E.H. Zuiderzeeplaatsen vanuit de lucht. Hoogeveen, 1997. [30] b/w photos by KLM Aerocarto. Soft cover. Oblong. Order number (203074). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  203074 )

Wanderlingh,Attilio (ed.). Soria fotografica di Napoli 1945/1985. Primo volume. Quaranta anni di immagini della tua città. Napoli,n.d. Ills (b./w.). Soft cover. Order number (180374). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  180374 )

WARHOL,ANDY. Warhol,Andy & B.Colacello. Andy Warhol's exposures. N.Y., 1979. [249 pp]. Ills (b./w. photographs by A. Warhol). Cloth,d./j. - Light spot on bottom cut (very sl. affecting the images). Order number (179722). EUR 85,00
First edition - first printing. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  179722 )

WARHOL,ANDY. Andy Warhol. Transcript of David Bailey's ATV documentary. London, Bailey Lichtfiel & Mathews Miller Dunbar, 1972. Unpaginated. B./w. photographs by David Bailey. . Soft cover. Folio. Order number (211922). EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  211922 )

WARHOL,ANDY. Stitched Photographs. Knokke, Patrick de Brock Gallery, 2003. Unpaginated. B./w. photographs. Boards. Obl. Order number (187622). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  187622 )

WERTHEIMER,HEIN. Boas,Naomi (ed.), a.o. Hein Wertheimer 1913-1997. Amateurfotograaf. Bussum, 2002. 148 pp. Col. & b./w. photographs. Boards. Order number (188125). EUR 22,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  188125 )

WESSING,KOEN. Terreehorst,P.& T. de Ruiter. Koen Wessing. Amst., 1993. 175 pp. Black & white ills. Cloth, d./j. (Monografieën van Nederlandse fotografen / Monographs on Dutch photographers - Vol. II). Order number (166560). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  166560 )

WESTON,BRETT. Cravens,R.H. Brett Weston. Photographs from five decades. N.Y., 1980. 131 pp. Cloth. Order number (155406). EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  155406 )

White,C.H., a.o. Pictorial photography in America 1920. N.Y., 1920. 117 pp. Ills. H.cloth., sl. soiled & worn. - Ex-library copy (marks on bottom spine & endpapers). (Annual No. I). Order number (162554). EUR 110,00
Still good copy. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  162554 )

Willems,Wim, a.o. Uit Indië geboren. Vier eeuwen familiegeschiedenis. 4e dr. Zwolle, 2004. 224 pp. Col. & b./w. ills. Soft cover. Order number (218970). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  218970 )

Winkel,Margarita. Souvenirs from Japan. Japanese photography at the turn of the century. London, 1991. 160 pp. B/w and col. ills. Soft cover. Order number (202096). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  202096 )

WITTKUGEL,KLAUS. Frommhold,Erhard. Klaus Wittkugel. Dresden, 1979. 262 pp. (col.) ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (192895). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  192895 )

Wolff,Paul. Meine Erfahrungen... farbig. 3.Aufl. Frankfurt a.M., 1948.55 pp. 53 col.photographs. H.cloth. Order number (011265). EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  11265 )

WOLS [= pseud. of O.A.W.Schulze]. Wageman,Patty. Wols. - De schilder als fotograaf. Den Haag, Gemeentemuseum Den Haag, 1999. Col. & b./w. ills. Soft cover. Order number (201125). EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  201125 )

WOLS [= pseud. of O.A.W.Schulze]. Wols Photographien. N.pl., n.d. [4] pp. text. 15 b./w. plts (photographs by Wols). Soft cover. Order number (201124). EUR 17,00
Text in German. - Published by the Goethe Institut. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  201124 )

Yeoh,Brenda & Theresa Wong. Over Singapore 50 years ago. An aerial view in the 1950's. Singapore, 2007. 121 pp. B./w. ills. Boards, d./j. Order number (215686). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  215686 )

ZIJLMANS,SYLVIE. Catalogue 2006. The Uninvited. Rotterdam, Museum Boijmans van Beuningen. Unpaginated. Col. ills. Soft cover. Order number (187964). EUR 18,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  187964 )

ZIMBEL,GEORGE S. Catalogo 2000. George S.zimbel. Valencia, Centro J.González. 215 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (169403). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  169403 )

Zoete,Beryl De & W.Spies. Dance and drama in Bali. London, 1982. XX,343 pp. 112 plts & 1 (fold) map. Soft cover. Order number (160984). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  160984 )

Zoete,Beryl De & W.Spies. Dance and drama in Bali. London, 1938. XX,343 pp. 112 plts & 1 (fold) map. Cloth, a bit soiled. Top of spine & corners slightly worn. Order number (210796). EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  210796 )

Zoete,Beryl De & W.Spies. Dance and drama in Bali. London, 1938. XX,343 pp. 112 plts & 1 (fold) map. Cloth. Order number (005972). EUR 160,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  5972 )

Zuiderent,Evert. Amstelveen toen en nu in foto's. Amstelveen, 2000. 115 pp. B./w. ills. Boards. - Annotations in ink on free endpaper. Order number (212780). EUR 23,50
Uitgegeven in opdracht van boekhandel Venstra. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  212780 )

ZWART,PIET. Broos,Kees. Piet Zwart [1885-1977]. [Amst., 1996]. 167 pp. B./w. ills. Cloth, d./j. (Monografieën van Nederlandse Fotografen 5). Order number (113034). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  113034 )

ZWART,PIET. Retrospektive fotografie. Düsseldorf, 1981. 23 pp. 67 plts. Soft cover. Order number (094252). EUR 17,50
Text in German & English. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  94252 )

orderform

back to top