Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V.

 

Oude Hoogstraat 14-18, 1012 CE Amsterdam, The Netherlands

Tel. +31 (0)20 6231191 Fax. +31 (0)20 6232809 Email: kok@xs4all.nl

Ma-Vrij 9.30-18.00, Za 9.30-17.00 / Mon-Fri 9.30-6.00, Sat 9.30-5.00

 

 

Doorzoek onze database /
Search our database





Meerdere zoekmogelijkheden/
Advanced search
and
SECURE PAY SYSTEM

(This page has been up-dated January 19th, 2011)

back to the homepage of Antiquariaat Kok

Category: Film

Affiche. Filmposter special. The International Poster Magazine. December, 1993. 98 pp. Soft cover. Order number (173031). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  173031 )

Album. Houten,C.J.van. Mijn Filmboek. Amsterdam, C.J.van Houten & Zn., n.d. [1930s]. Text & 88 plts. Soft cover, slightly worn. Oblong. Order number (230801). EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  230801 )

Arnheim,Rudolf, a.o. Le rôle intellectuel du cinema. Paris, 1937. 289 pp. Soft cover, spine-ends worn, name in pen on first free endpaper. (Instit. Intern. de Coopération Intellectuelle - Cahier 3) Order number (213054). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  213054 )

Bagier,Guido. Der kommende Film. Eine Abrechnung und eine Hoffnung. Was War? Was Ist? Was Wird? Stuttgart, Lpz. & Berlin, 1928. 94 pp. 119 b/w plts. Cloth, sl.soiled. Order number (083260). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  83260 )

Barel,Margot. & Pim de la Parra. Dagboek van een zwakke Yogi. Amsterdam, [1993]. 37,50 pp. B./w. ills. Softcover. Order number (231523). EUR 25,00
Signed by P. de la Parra. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  231523 )

Bausch & Lomb Optical & Co. Balopticons and acessories. Catalog E-11 E. Rochester, 1936. 22 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (018231). EUR 15,88
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  18231 )

Braak,Menno ter. Serie monografieën over Filmkunst. Vol. 1: Linnen venster. Rotterdam, 1931. 72 pp. Ills. Covers missing. Order number (202799). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  202799 )

Brewster,Ben & L.Jacobs. Theatre to cinema. N.Y., 1997. 244 pp. B/w ills. Soft cover. Order number (212839). EUR 32,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  212839 )

Cahiers du Cinéma. Revue mensuelle du Cinéma et du télécinéma. Tome II, Nr. 11-Nr. 20. Paris, 1952. 10 nrs from April 1952- February 1953. Bound in cloth. Order number (220234). EUR 30,00
Text in French. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  220234 )

Cahiers du Cinéma. Revue mensuelle du Cinéma. Nr. 2 - nr. 88. 55 odd nrs from the period 1951-1958. Order number (176273). EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  176273 )

Catalogue 2005. Gott,Ted. Kiss of the Beast. From Paris Salon to King Kong. South Brisbane, Queensland Art Gallery. 127 pp. Col. & b/w ills. Stiff soft cover. Order number (213049). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  213049 )

Catalogus 1974. Beeldje voor beeldje een tentoonstelling over nederlandse animatiefilms. Amst., 1974. 72 pp. B./w. ills. Soft cover. Order number (202429). EUR 14,50
Flipbook. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  202429 )

CHAPLIN,CHARLIE. Burger,Erich. Charlie Chaplin. Bericht seines Lebens. Berlin, 1929. 143 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (175561). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  175561 )

Charensol,George. Panorama du cinema. Paris, 1947. 158 pp. Ills. Soft cover, damaged. Order number (092200). EUR 11,34
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  92200 )

Le cinema francais 1945. Paris, 1945. 48 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (154887). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  154887 )

Cocteau,Jean. Le sang d'un poète. Film. [Paris], Robert Marin, [etc.], [1948]. 106,[1] pp. B./w. photographs by Sacha Masour. Softcover, spine, corners & edges worn. Order number (224121). EUR 50,00
Copy of the edition of 2800 numbered copies on Vélin Hélio. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  224121 )

DESMET,JEAN. Blom,Ivo. Jean Desmet and the early dutch film trade Amsterdam, 2003. 472 pp. Numm. Ills. Boards. (Publ. of the Amsterdam university press) Order number (206962). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  206962 )

Duca,Lo. L'erotisme au cinéma I. Paris, 1960. 218,[3] pp. Ills (b./w.). Soft cover, d/j dam. Order number (172632). EUR 25,00
This copy from the collection of Lodewijk de Boer (sigd). (Order here or send us your inquiry:  172632 )

Emmermann,Curt a.o. Kurble! Ein Lehrbuch des Filmsports. Halle, 1929. 192 pp. 97 ills. H.cloth, worn. Order number (092205). EUR 40,00
Cover designed by Molkenthin. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  92205 )

Filmliga. Onafhankelijk maandblad voor filmkunst, film-smalfilm-radio-grammofoon-foto. Onder redactie van L.J.Jordaan, G.H.Knap en H.Scholte. Vol. 8, 1935. 12 parts in 10. Text & ills. Or. soft covers. - Some covers loose & damaged. (Photomont. by Oorthuys). Order number (214371). EUR 80,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  214371 )

Filmliga. Onafhankelijk maandblad voor filmkunst, film-smalfilm-radio-grammofoon-foto. Onder redactie van L.J.Jordaan, G.H.Knap en H.Scholte. Vol. 7, 1934. 12 parts in 11. Text & ills. Or. soft covers. - Some covers loose & damaged. (Photomont. by Oorthuys). Order number (214370). EUR 80,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  214370 )

Filmliga. Onafhankelijk maandblad voor filmkunst, film-smalfilm-radio-gramofoon-foto. Onder redactie van L.J.Jordaan, G.H.Knap en H.Scholte. Vol. 7, 1934. 12 parts. Rotterdam. Text & ills. Or. soft covers. Order number (143502). EUR 90,00
Complete vol. 7 in 11 parts with or. covers in fine state. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  143502 )

Filmliga. Onafhankelijk maandblad voor filmkunst. Onder redactie van Hendrik Scholte, L.J.Jordaan, Menno ter Braak en J.F.Otten. Vol. 5 (1931-1932). 220 pp. Bound in h.cloth (without the orig. covers). Order number (020332). EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  20332 )

Filmliga. Onafhankelijk maandblad voor filmkunst. Onder redactie van L.J.Jordaan en Hendrik Scholte. Vol.8 (1935). Vol. 8 (1935). Rotterdam. 368 pp. Ills. Bound in h.cloth with the org. soft cover. Order number (092241). EUR 70,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  92241 )

Filmliga. Onafhankelijk maandblad voor filmkunst. Onder redactie van L.J.Jordaan en Hendrik Scholte. Vol. 7 (1934). 379 pp. Ills. Bound in h.cloth (without the orig. covers). Order number (097136). EUR 55,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  97136 )

Filmliga. Onafhankelijk maandblad voor filmkunst-film-smalfilm-radio-gramofoon-foto. Onder redactie van L.J.Jordaan, G.H.Knap en H.Scholte. Jaargang 6, nr. 1, 1932. 16 pp. Or.cover. With underlining. Order number (201547). EUR 10,00
. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  201547 )

Filmliga. Onafhankelijk maandblad voor filmkunst-film-smalfilm-radio-gramofoon-foto. Onder redactie van L.J.Jordaan, G.H.Knap en H.Scholte. Vol. 7,nr. 12, 1932. 16 pp. Cover designed by Paul Schuitema. Order number (201545). EUR 10,00
Underlining in text. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  201545 )

Filmliga. Onafhankelijk maandblad voor filmkunst-film-smalfilm-radio-gramofoon-foto. Onder redactie van L.J.Jordaan, G.H.Knap en H.Scholte. Vol. 7,nr. 10, 1932. 16 pp. Cover designed by Paul Schuitema. Order number (201543). EUR 10,00
Underlining in text. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  201543 )

Filmliga. Onafhankelijk maandblad voor filmkunst-film-smalfilm-radio-gramofoon-foto. Onder redactie van L.J.Jordaan, G.H.Knap en H.Scholte. 1932, nr. 8. 16 pp. Cover designed by Paul Schuitema. Order number (201541). EUR 10,00
Underlining in text. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  201541 )

Filmliga. Onafhankelijk maandblad voor filmkunst-film-smalfilm-radio-gramofoon-foto. Onder redactie van L.J.Jordaan, G.H.Knap en H.Scholte. Vol. 7,nr. 7, 1932. 16 pp. Cover designed by Paul Schuitema. Order number (201540). EUR 10,00
Underlining in text. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  201540 )

Filmliga. Onafhankelijk maandblad voor filmkunst-film-smalfilm-radio-gramofoon-foto. Onder redactie van L.J.Jordaan, G.H.Knap en H.Scholte. Vol. 7,nr. 6, 1932. 16 pp. Cover designed by Paul Schuitema. Order number (201539). EUR 10,00
Underlining in text. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  201539 )

Filmliga. Onafhankelijk maandblad voor filmkunst-film-smalfilm-radio-gramofoon-foto. Onder redactie van L.J.Jordaan, G.H.Knap en H.Scholte. Jaargang 6, nr. 3, 1932. 16 pp. Cover designed by Paul Schuitema. Order number (201536). EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  201536 )

Filmliga. Onafhankelijk maandblad voor filmkunst-film-smalfilm-radio-gramofoon-foto. Onder redactie van L.J.Jordaan, G.H.Knap en H.Scholte. Vol. 7,nr. 11, 1932. 16 pp. Cover designed by Paul Schuitema. Order number (201544). EUR 10,00
Underlining in text. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  201544 )

Filmliga. Onafhankelijk maandblad voor filmkunst-film-smalfilm-radio-gramofoon-foto. Onder redactie van L.J.Jordaan, G.H.Knap en H.Scholte. Vol. 7,nr. 5, 1932. 16 pp. Cover designed by Paul Schuitema. Order number (201538). EUR 10,00
. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  201538 )

Filmliga. Onafhankelijk maandblad voor filmkunst-film-smalfilm-radio-gramofoon-foto. Onder redactie van L.J.Jordaan, G.H.Knap en H.Scholte. Vol. 7,nr. 9, 1932. 16 pp. Cover designed by Paul Schuitema. Order number (201542). EUR 10,00
Underlining in text. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  201542 )

Film-Photos wie noch nie. Mit originalartikeln, unter anderen von: Asta Nielsen, Lilian Gish, Greta Garbo, Charlie Chaplin, Emil Jannings, W.Pudowkin, Buster Keaton, Conrad Veidt, Douglas Fairbanks. Giessen, 1929. 256 pp. Ills. Soft cover, sl. rubbed. Order number (092270). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  92270 )

FRANK,ANNE. Hellwig,Joachim. Ein Tagebuch für Anne Frank. Presseheft zum Defa-Dokumentarfilm. [Berlin (DDR), VEB Progress Film-Vertrieb, 1958]. 51,[1] pp. Ills. Stapled. - Spine worn, number in ink on front cover. Order number (223927). EUR 20,00
Press release Joachim Hellwig's German documentary 'Ein Tagebuch für Anne Frank'. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  223927 )

Global entertainment and Media Outlook 2005-2009. 6th edition. N.pl., 2005. 579 pp. Soft cover. Order number (185923). EUR 150,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  185923 )

Gregor,Joseph. Das Zeitalter des Films. Wien/Leipzig, 1932. 223,100 pp. 229 ills. H.cloth. - Sl. soiled, name on endpaper. Order number (212840). EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  212840 )

HAANSTRA,BERT. Vos,Klaas. Haanstra. Giethoorn, 2000. 95 pp. Col. & b./w. ills. Softcover. Order number (231892). EUR 25,00
Uitgegeven ter gelegenheid van de onthulling van het monument van Pepé Gregoire, getiteld 'Fanfare.' - in een beperkte oplage van 2000 genummerde exemplaren. Dit is nr. 2000. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  231892 )

HANNA-BARBERA. Mallory,Michael. Hanna-Barbera. Cartoons. [Fairfield], 1998. 239 pp. Col. & b./w. ills. Hardcover. Order number (231506). EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  231506 )

HEARTFIELD,JOHN. Slang,Fritz [= Fritz Hampel]. Panzerkreuzer Potemkin. Der Matrosenaufstand vor Odessa 1905. 4. erg. Aufl. 78 pp. Plts. Boards, designed by John Heartfield. Order number (166956). EUR 75,00
Fine copy. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  166956 )

back to top

Herk,A. van & S.de Kleijn. Tools and architecture. Rotterdam, 2004. 359 pp. Col. & some b/w ills. Soft cover. Order number (204030). EUR 27,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  204030 )

Hogenkamp,Bert. De Nederlandse documentaire film 1920-1940. Amst., 1988. 170 pp. Ills (b./w.). Soft cover. Order number (193580). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  193580 )

IVENS,JORIS. Brunel,Claude & J.Ivens. Joris Ivens. Amst., 1983. 98 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (128871). EUR 30,00
Dedication with signature by Joris Ivens in ink on french titlepage. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  128871 )

KEUKEN,JOHAN VAN DER. Meerman,Herman. Johan van der Keuken, teksten. Amst., Zienema Oktopus, 1976. 44 pp. B./w. drawings & photographs by J. van der Keuken. Soft cover. Order number (187822). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  187822 )

KEUKEN,JOHAN VAN DER. Visscher, H.S The lucid eye. Johan van der Keuken, filmmaker. Amsterdam, n.d. 52 pp, b./w. ills. Soft cover. (Reconnaissances of the United Netherlands Film Institute No.19). Order number (210946). EUR 47,50
Text in English. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  210946 )

Keuken,Johan van der. Zien. Kijken. Filmen. Foto's, Teksten en Interviews van Johan van der Keuken. Amst., 1980. 160 pp. B./w. ills. Soft cover, upper spine end slightly bumped. Order number (186424). EUR 22,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  186424 )

Koch,Heinrich & H.Braune. Von deutscher Filmkunst. Gehalt und Gestalt. Berlin, 1943. Text & ills. H.cloth, spine dam. Order number (124426). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  124426 )

Kyrou,Ado. Un honnête homme. Clamart, 1964. Text & ills. Soft cover. Order number (166960). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  166960 )

Lunatscharsky,A.W. Der russische Revolutionsfilm. Zürich, 1929. 16 pp. 74 plts. H.cloth. Order number (166961). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  166961 )

Matthews,Melvin E. Hostile Aliens. 1950s Sience Fiction films and 9/11. N.Y., 2007. 163 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (207289). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  207289 )

Myerscough-Walker,R. Stage and film décor. London, 1927. 192 pp. Coll. ills. Cloth. Sl. foxed. Order number (102196). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  102196 )

Neue Schabühne,Die. Monatshefte für Bühne, Drama und Film. Jrg. I-5, 1919-1925. Reprint Nendeln, 1969. 5 vols in 3. Text & ills. Cloth. Order number (222974). EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  222974 )

PATHÉ. Kermabon,J. Pathé. Premier empire du cinéma. Paris, 1994. 473 pp. Col. & b./w. ills. Hardcover, d./j. Order number (229555). EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  229555 )

Payant,René. (a.o.) Vidéo. Montreal, International Video Conference, 1986. 261 pp. B./w. ills. Softcover. Order number (232415). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  232415 )

Pérez Ornia,José Ramón. Bienal de la imagen en Movimiento'90. Madrid, Museo Nacional Centro de Arte Reina Sofia, 1990. 277 pp. Col. & b./w. ills. Hardcover. Order number (231266). EUR 22,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  231266 )

RENOIR,JEAN. Cahiers du Cinéma. Jean Renoir. Paris, 1957. 88 pp. Ills. soft cover. Order number (176274). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  176274 )

Revue Internationale du Cinéma. Nr. 1- 5, 1949-1950. 5 vols. Text & ills. Soft cover. Order number (176271). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  176271 )

RICHTER,HANS. Jordaan,L.J. & Henrik Scholte (edit.). Film: gisteren, heden en morgen. Bijdrage tot de aesthetiek van de film. Rotterdam, 1935. [IN:] Filmliga, year VIII, vol. 7/8. Soft cover, cover dam. & loose. Order number (230606). EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  230606 )

Richter,Hans. Filmgegner von Heute - Filmfreunde von Morgen. Berlin, Verlag Hermann Reckendorf G.M.B.H., 1929. 125 pp. B./w. ills. Cloth, lower spine end & corners sl. worn. Order number (227610). EUR 65,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  227610 )

Richter,Hans. Filmgegner von Heute - Filmfreunde von Morgen. Berlin, Verlag Hermann Reckendorf G.M.B.H., 1929. 125 pp. B./w. ills. Cloth. - Text pages with foxing. Order number (092253). EUR 80,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  92253 )

Rotha,Paul. Celluloid .The film Today. London, New York & Toronto, 1931. 259 pp. B./w. ills. Cloth, first and last pages slightly spotted. Order number (186407). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  186407 )

Schmidt,Georg & Werner Schmalenbach a.o. Der Film. Wirtschaftlich, gesellschaftlich, kunstlerisch. Basel, 1947. XVI,124 pp. Ills. Soft cover, loose. Order number (092263). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  92263 )

SCHUM,GERRY. Catalogus 1980. Gerry Schum. Amst., 1980. 80 pp. B./w. ills. Soft cover. (SM 666). Order number (202967). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  202967 )

TAJIRI,SHINKICHI. Tajiri. Lunds Kunsthall. Malmö, Skanetryck AB, 1971. Order number (174016). EUR 150,00
A flipbook. - Swedisch text. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  174016 )

Tolkien,J.R.R. The Hobbit or There and Back Again. NY, 1977. 220 pp. Col. ills from the film by Arthur Rankin, Jr. & Jules Bass. Cloth, d/j. Order number (227030). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  227030 )

Toonder,Marten. Tekenfilm. Amst., De Wijze Jacob. 63 pp. Illustr. Softcover. Order number (173291). EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  173291 )

YOCH,FLORENCE. Yoch,James J. Landscaping the American dream. The gardens and film sets of Florence Yoch: 1890-1972. N.Y., 1989. XV,228 pp. 200 ills (24 col.). Cloth,d/j. Order number (072478). EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  72478 )

Zucker,Paul & G.O.Stindt. Lichtspielhäuser Tonfilmtheather. Berlin, 1931. 166 pp. Ills. Cloth , discol. and spotted. Order number (110021). EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  110021 )

ZWART,PIET. Braak,M.ter. Serie monografieën over Filmkunst. Vol. 5: Duitse filmkunst. Rotterdam, 1931. 75 pp. Ills. Soft cover, front cover (slightly scratched) pasted on second (blank) cover. Order number (202806). EUR 50,00
Cover designed by Piet Zwart. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  202806 )

ZWART,PIET. Braak,M.ter. Serie monografieën over Filmkunst. Vol. 5: Duitse filmkunst. Rotterdam, 1931. 75 pp. Ills. Soft cover, front cover damaged. Order number (188207). EUR 35,00
Cover designed by Piet Zwart. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  188207 )

ZWART,PIET. Braak,M.ter. Serie monografieën over Filmkunst. Vol. 6: Fransche filmkunst. Rotterdam, 1931. 59 pp. Ills. Soft cover, spine repared with tape. Order number (202817). EUR 40,00
Cover designed by Piet Zwart. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  202817 )

ZWART,PIET. Braak,M.ter. Serie monografieën over Filmkunst. Vol. 6: Fransche filmkunst. Rotterdam, 1931. 59 pp. Ills. Soft cover, front cover damaged & repaired. Order number (202814). EUR 40,00
Cover designed by Piet Zwart. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  202814 )

ZWART,PIET. Braak,M.ter. Serie monografieën over Filmkunst. Vol. 6: Fransche filmkunst. Rotterdam, 1931. 59 pp. Ills. Soft cover, spine missing. Order number (202815). EUR 55,00
Cover designed by Piet Zwart. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  202815 )

ZWART,PIET. Braak,M.ter. Serie monografieën over Filmkunst. Vol. 6: Fransche filmkunst. Rotterdam, 1931. 59 pp. Ills. Soft cover, front cover damaged & back cover missing. Order number (202816). EUR 40,00
Cover designed by Piet Zwart. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  202816 )

ZWART,PIET. Braak,M.ter. Serie monografieën over Filmkunst. Vol. 8: De absolute film. Rotterdam, 1931. 50 pp. Ills. Soft cover, front cover dicoloured, piece from lower edge (front cover) missing. Order number (202812). EUR 45,00
Cover designed by Piet Zwart. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  202812 )

ZWART,PIET. Braak,M.ter. Serie monografieën over Filmkunst. Vol. 8: De absolute film. Rotterdam, 1931. 50 pp. Ills. Soft cover, front cover loose; edges frayed. Order number (210447). EUR 45,00
Cover designed by Piet Zwart. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  210447 )

ZWART,PIET. Graadt van Roggen, C.J. Serie monografieën over Filmkunst. Vol. 1: Het linnen venster. Rotterdam, 1931. 72 pp. Ills. Soft cover, spines repared & small chips from spine missing. - Front cover frayed & spotted along the edges. Order number (202798). EUR 45,00
Cover designed by Piet Zwart. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  202798 )

ZWART,PIET. Graadt van Roggen,C.J., a.o. Serie monografieën over Filmkunst. Rotterdam, 1931-33. 10 vols in 2. Text & ills. Bound in h.cloth. Orig. cover by Piet Zwart preserved. - Covers trimmed with some loss of text. Ex-libris on first endpapers. Owner's handwriting on first free endpapers. Cover of vol. 6 damaged. Order number (217815). EUR 500,00
Good complete set. - Nos 11 & 12 were never published. - Typography by Piet Zwart. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  217815 )

ZWART,PIET. Jordaan,L.J. Serie monografieën over Filmkunst. Vol. 2: Dertig jaar film. Rotterdam, 1932. 82 pp. Ills. Soft cover, spine partly missing edges very slightly frayed, very small piece missing from frontcover. Order number (202800). EUR 55,00
Cover designed by Piet Zwart. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  202800 )

ZWART,PIET. Jordaan,L.J. Serie monografieën over Filmkunst. Vol. 2: Dertig jaar film. Rotterdam, 1932. 82 pp. Ills. Soft cover, edges very slightly frayed small piece from lower spine missing, traces of tape on left side frontcover. Order number (202801). EUR 55,00
Cover designed by Piet Zwart. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  202801 )

ZWART,PIET. Roos, E. de. Serie monografieën over Filmkunst. Vol. 6: Franse filmkunst. Rotterdam, 1931. 59 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Front cover loose and damaged. Order number (137656). EUR 40,00
Cover designed by P.Zwart (Order here or send us your inquiry:  137656 )

orderform

back to top