|
|
Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V.
Oude Hoogstraat 14-18, 1012 CE Amsterdam, The Netherlands Tel. +31 (0)20 6231191 Fax. +31 (0)20 6232809 Email: kok@xs4all.nl Ma-Vrij 9.30-18.00, Za 9.30-17.00 / Mon-Fri 9.30-6.00, Sat 9.30-5.00 |
Doorzoek onze database / |
(This page has been up-dated March 6th, 2010)
back to the homepage of Antiquariaat Kok
Category: Esoteric
Alloza,J. de. Flores Summarum, sive alphabetum morale, quo omnes fermè conscientiae calus, ....... Coloniae, J.W. Friessemi, 1669. XXIV,787 pp. Vellum, stained & spine brooken and damaged; one clasp missing. Order number (171525).
EUR 300,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 171525 )
Appel,Rolf & J.Oberheide. Freiheit Gleichheit Brüderlichkeit. Deutschsprachige Dichter und Denker zur Freimaurerei. Graz, 1986. 161 pp. Ills. Imm. leather. Order number (145260).
EUR 41,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 145260 )
Aram,Kurt. Magie und Mystiek in Vergangenheit und Gegenwart. Berlin, 1929. 626 pp. Cloth. Order number (171268).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 171268 )
Aram,Kurt. Magie und Zauberei in der alten Welt. Berlin, 1927. 378 pp. Ills & 16 plts. H.cloth. Order number (093065).
EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 93065 )
Aurobindo,Sri. Savitri. A legend and a Symbol. 4th rev. ed. Pondicherry, 1993. 742 pp. Cloth, d./j. Order number (219696).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 219696 )
Bächtold-Stäubli,Hanns (ed). Handwörterbuch des deutschen Aberglaubens. Berlin & Lpz., 1927-1942. 10 vols. Cloth. (Handwörterbücher zur Deutschen Volkskunde). Order number (126348).
EUR 1021,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 126348 )
Bailey,Alice A. Een verhandeling over kosmisch vuur. Wassenaar, 1973. XXVI,1020 pp. Cloth. Order number (211185).
EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 211185 )
Beek,H.H. Waanzin in de middeleeuwen. Beeld van de gestoorde en bemoeienis met de zieke. Haarlem, 1969. 327 pp. Text-ills & 16 col.plts. Cloth. d/j. Order number (156555).
EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 156555 )
Besant,Annie & C.W.Leadbeater. Man: Whence, how and whither. A record of clairvoyant investigation & Vade-mecum. Madras, 1923. 2 vols. 428,41 pp.1 map. H.cloth & soft cover, corners worn & slightly spotted, Vademecum text foxed. Order number (181031).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 181031 )
Beth,Karl. Religion und magie. Ein religionsgeschichtlicher Beitrag zur psychologischen Grundlegung der Religiösen Prinzipienlehre. 2nd edition. Lpz. & Berlin, 1927. XII,433 pp. Cloth. Order number (093105).
EUR 29,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 93105 )
Betoog van het ongegronde, onzedelijke en schadelijke der Vooroordeelen omtrent de waarzeggerijen, toverijen, spookerijen. Amst., Harm Keijzer a.o. 1800. (2),242 pp. Boards, front-boards missing. Worn. Order number (200463).
EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 200463 )
Betoog van het schadelijke der vooroordeelen omtrend het Horoscooptrekken en Planeetleezen..... Amst., C.de Vries, H.c.Munster & J.v.d.Hey, 1849. 240 pp. Soft cover. (Bataafsche My tot Nut van 't Algemeen). Order number (179272).
EUR 175,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 179272 )
Bhishagratna,Kaviraj Kunjalal. The Sushruta Samhita. Based on original Sanskrit Text. Varanasi, 1991. 3 vols. 571,416,81,762 pp. Boards,d/j. (Chowkhamba Sanskrit Studies XXX). Order number (216540).
EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 216540 )
Bischoff,Erich. Die Elemente der Kaballah. I.Theoretische Kabbalah. II. Praktische Kabbalah. 2nd edition. Berlin, 1920. 2 vols. IX,239,VII,229 pp. H.cloth, slightly discol. (Geheime Wissenschaften - Band 2 & 3). Order number (093097).
EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 93097 )
Blécourt,Willem de & Marijke Gijswijt-Hofstra. Kwade mensen. Toverij in Nederland. Amsterdam, 1986. 263 pp, z./w. ills. Soft cover. (Volkskundig Bulletin 12,1.) Order number (212769).
EUR 12,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 212769 )
Bô Yin Râ. Der Maler Bô Yin Râ. Zürich, 1960. 224 pp. Col. ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (196145).
EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 196145 )
Broadhurst,Paul. Tintagel and the Arthurian Mythos. Cornwall, 1992. 203 pp. Plts. Soft cover. Limited to 1000 signed copies. Order number (169948).
EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 169948 )
Budge,E.A.Wallis. Amulets and Talismans. N.Y., 1961. XXXIX,543 pp. Ills. H.cloth. (missbound: upside down. Order number (149331).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 149331 )
Bühler,G. The laws of Manu. Oxford, Claredon Press, 1886. CXXXVIII,620 pp. Cloth. Library-stamp on title. Order number (168909).
EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 168909 )
CAGLIOSTRO. Haven,Marc. Le maitre inconnu Cagliostro. Etude historique et critique sur la Haute Magie. Nouvelle édition. Lyon, 1964. 316 pp. Ills. Soft cover, a bit soiled. Order number (129842).
EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 129842 )
CAGLIOSTRO. Oppeln-Bronikowski,F.v. Der schwarzkünstler Cagliostro. Nach zeitgenössischen Berichten herausgegeben. Dresden, w.d. 166 pp. 1 portrait. Order number (093211).
EUR 15,88
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 93211 )
Catalogue 1993. 500 years of Gnosis in Europe. Printed books and manuscripts from the Gnostic tradition Moscow & St.Petersburg. Amst., 1993. 312 pp. 89 ills. Soft cover. Order number (164584).
EUR 40,00
Text in English & Russian.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 164584 )
Catalogue 1993. 500 years of Gnosis in Europe. Printed books and manuscripts from the Gnostic tradition Moscow & St.Petersburg. Amst., 1993. 312 pp. 89 ills. Cloth. Order number (203678).
EUR 55,00
Text in English & Russian. - Hard cover edition.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 203678 )
Caycedo,Alfoso. India of Yogis. Delhi, 1966. III,253 pp. Plts. Cloth,d/j. Order number (196803).
EUR 100,00
D/j slightly damaged
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 196803 )
Chandu,Jack F. Astrologisch plaatsnamenboek voor de Benelux. Deventer, n.d. 2 vols. 198,160 pp. Boards, d/j. Dust jackets sl. worn. Order number (205226).
EUR 45,00
I: België, Luxemburg, Zaïre, Rwanda, Burundi. II: Nederland, Indonesië, Suriname, Nederlandse Antillen.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 205226 )
Christi des Rosenkreuzes. Die Lehren der Rosenkreuzer aus dem 16ten und 17ten Jahrhundert Oder Einfältig ABC Büchlein für junge Schüler........ Altona, J.D.A.Eckard, 1785-1788.[Reprint n.d.]. 2 vols. in 1. Text & 40 (36 col.) plts. Or. cloth - a bit browned. Order number (219133).
EUR 225,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 219133 )
Christian,Paul. The history and practice of Magic. London, 1952. 2 vols. VIII,620 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (198291).
EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 198291 )
Curious cases and amusing actions at law. Including some trials of witches in the seventeenth century. London, 1916. VII,234 pp. H.cloth, rubbed. Order number (036464).
EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 36464 )
Danzel,Thodor-Wilhelm. Magie und Geheimwissenschaft en ihre Bedeutung für Kultur und Kulturgeschichte. Stuttgart, 1924. XV,213 pp. 37 ills & 1 plt. Soft cover. Order number (093292).
EUR 27,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 93292 )
Danzel,Thodor-Wilhelm. Magie und Geheimwissenschaft en ihre Bedeutung für Kultur und Kulturgeschichte. Stuttgart, 1924. XV,213 pp. 37 ills & 1 plt. Cloth. (Ex-library copy). Order number (093298).
EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 93298 )
Davis,Winston. Dojo. Magic and exorcism in modern Japan. Stanford, 1980. 332 pp. Soft cover. Order number (120354).
EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 120354 )
Delatte,Louis. Un office byzantine d'exorcisme (Ms. de la Lavra du Mont Athos). Bruxelles, 1957. 163 pp. Soft cover. (Académie Royale de Belgique LII/1). Order number (219145).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 219145 )
Dijk,Jan van. Mythen en hun Esoterische betekenis. Amst., n.d. 296 pp. Soft cover. Order number (175629).
EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 175629 )
Dijk,Jan van. De wereld als Gods lichtkleed. Populaire studiën over mythen en hun innerlijke beteekenis. Zutphen, 1933. 296 pp.Illustr. Illustr. Cloth. Order number (174767).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 174767 )
Drijver,F.W. Mozaïek. Allerlei op 't gebied van taalkunde, geschiedenis, volkseigenaardigheden, feesten, gebruiken, bijgeloof, enz. 2nd edition. Groningen, P.Noordhoff, 1898. 195 blz. Kart., besch. Order number (094802).
EUR 7,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 94802 )
Drijvers,Jan W. & J.W.Watt. Portraits of spiritual authority. Religious power in early Christianity, Byzantium & the Christian Orient. Leiden, Brill, 1999. XIII,227 pp. Boards,d/j. (Religions in the Graeco-Roman world 137). Order number (195862).
EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 195862 )
Duz,M. Traité pratique de médecine astrale et de thérapeutique. 2nd ed. Paris, 1937. 149 pp. Soft cover. Order number (026353).
EUR 15,88
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 26353 )
Edsman,Carl-M. Ignis Divinus. Le feu comme moyen de rajeunissement et d'immortalité: Contes légendes mythes et rites. Lund, 1949. 305 pp. Soft cover. (Skrifter utg. av vetenskaps-soc. i Lund, 34) Order number (138960).
EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 138960 )
Eek,Sven. Dâmodar and the pioneers of the theosophical movement. Adyar, 1965. XVI,720 pp. Ills. H.cloth. Order number (104513).
EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 104513 )
Ensink,J. & P.Gaeffke. India Maior. Volume presented to J.Gonda. Leiden, Brill, 1972. XIV,257 pp. Boards. Order number (212184).
EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 212184 )
ERASMUS. Schoeck,R.J. Erasmus Grandescens. The Growth of a Humanist's Mind and Spirituality. Nieuwkoop, 1988. 176 pp. Cloth. (Bibliotheca Humanistica & Reformatorica, Vol.XLIII). Order number (202070).
EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 202070 )
Evans-Wentz,W.Y. Milarepa ou Jetsun-Kahbum. Vie de Jetsün Milarepa. Paris, 1955. . 363 pp. Col. plts. Soft cover, partly discol. Order number (198252).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 198252 )
Fachan,Zoé. L'Homme Zodiaque. L'astrologie témoin des noces de l'homme et de l'univers. Marseille, 1991. 265 pp. Illustr. Boards,d/j. Order number (217311).
EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 217311 )
Flambert,Paul. L'astrologie et la logique. Sa défense sur le terrain de la critique et de la logique rationelle. Paris, 1922. 157 pp. Soft cover. Order number (093399).
EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 93399 )
Flambert,Paul. La calcul des probalités. Appliqué à L'astrologie. Dénombrent et fréquences des facteurs astrologiques. Paris, 1914. 93 pp. Soft cover. Order number (093408).
EUR 13,61
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 93408 )
Flambert,Paul. La loi d'hérédité astrale sa démonstration, ses objections & son role. Comme base de l'astrologie scientifique. Paris, 1919. 104 pp. Soft cover. Order number (093416).
EUR 13,61
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 93416 )
La Franc-Maconnerie à Fribourg et en Suisse du XVIIIe au XXe Siècle. Genève, 2001. 214 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (201438).
EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 201438 )
Frazer,James G. The golden bough. 1st/3rd printings. London, 1910-20. 12 vols. Cloth. Order number (125224).
EUR 386,00
Part I: The Magic art and the evolution of kings. vol 1 & 2.,part II: Toboo and the perils of the soul., part III: The dying god.,part IV: Adonis attis osiris.,part V: Spirits of the corn and the wild., part VI: The scapegoat., part VII: Balder the Beautiful. vol 1 & 2., Part XII: Bibliography and general index.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 125224 )
Frazer,James G. The golden bough. A study in magic and religion. Abridged edition. London, 1932. XIV,756 pp. Cloth, sl. worn. Order number (189702).
EUR 27,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 189702 )
Frazer,James G. De gouden tak. Over mythen, magie en religie. Verkorte uitgave. Vertaald door Aris J. van Braam. Amst. & Antw., 1995. 910 pp. Soft cover. Order number (194591).
EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 194591 )
Frazer,James G. De gouden tak. Over mythen, magie en religie. Verkorte uitgave. Vertaald door Aris J. van Braam. Amst. & Antw., 1995. 910 pp. Cloth, d/j. Order number (186850).
EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 186850 )
Frusta,Giovanni. Das Geheimnis der Jesuiten. Historisch-psychologische Geschichte der Beichtstuhlverirrungen aller Zeiten. Lpz., 1937. IV,235 pp. Library binding. Order number (024992).
EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 24992 )
Geissler,Horst W. Der ewige Tempel. Studien zur Geschichte zur Entwicklung und zu den Grundgedanken der Astrologie. München, 1949. 229 pp. Cloth. Order number (024857).
EUR 12,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 24857 )
Giancristofaro,Emiliano. Tradizioni populari d'Abruzzo. Feste e riti religiosi, credenze magiche, superstizioni, usanze, pellegrinaggi, ex voto e medicina popolare. Città de Castello, 1995. 351 pp. Illustr. Cloth,d/j. Order number (197063).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 197063 )
Gifford,George. A dialogue concerning witches and witchcraftes 1593. Oxford, 1931. X, & text. Boards. (Shakespeare Ass. Facs. I.). Order number (195432).
EUR 50,00
Reprint of the 1593 edition.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 195432 )
Ginzburg,Carlo. The Night Battles. Witchcraft & Agrarian Cults in the Sixteenth & Seventeenth Centuries. London, 1983. 209 pp. Boards, d/j. Order number (150468).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 150468 )
Görres,Joseph von. Mystik, Magie und Dämonie. Die christliche Mystik in Auswahl. München & Berlin, Joseph Bernhart, 1927. VI,599 pp. Frontispiece. H.cloth. Order number (093538).
EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 93538 )
Griffiths,Arlo & Jan E.M.Houben (Edit.). The Vedas. Text, language & ritual. Proceedings of the Third Internation Vedic Workshop, Leiden 2002. Groningen, 2004. VIII,658 pp. Cloth. (Groninger Oriental Studies XX). Order number (195000).
EUR 90,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 195000 )
Gulat-Wellenburg,W.v. a.o. Der physikalische Mediumnismus. Berlin, Max Dessoir, 1925. XIII,494 pp. Soft cover. Order number (093540).
EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 93540 )
Haan,Tjaard de. Onze volkskunst. Amst. & Brussel, 1979. 319 blz. Geïll. Linn. Order number (047874).
EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 47874 )
Hand,Robert. Planeten in compositie. Analyse van menselijke relaties. Amst., n.d. 469 pp. Boards. Order number (205502).
EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 205502 )
HASLMAYR,ADAM. Gilly,Carlos. Adam Haslmayr. Der erste Verkuender der Manifeste der Rosenkreuzer. A'dam, 1994. 296 pp. Cloth, a bit soiled. Order number (209687).
EUR 36,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 209687 )
Heimsoeth,Heinz. Die sechs grossen Themen der abendländischen Metaphysik und der Ausgang des Mittelalters. 2. durchges. Aufl. Berlin, 1934. 310 pp. Soft cover. Order number (135402).
EUR 41,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 135402 )
Heindel,Max. Die Botschaft der Sterne. Autorisierte Übersetzung. Lpz., n.d. 382 pp. Soft cover. (Astrologische Bibliothek Band XIII). Order number (024849).
EUR 29,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 24849 )
Hellwig,Albert. Okkultismus und Verbrechen. Berlin, 1929. 386 pp. 14 ills. Soft cover. Order number (091115).
EUR 39,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 91115 )
Holstein,O. & W.Koch. Die Seele der Edelsteine. Ästhetische und psychologische Edelsteinkunde auf astrologischer Grundlage. Lpz., 1934. X,2126 pp. 63 illustr. & 3 double-plates in color. Boards, d/j. - Jacket damaged. Order number (215904).
EUR 65,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 215904 )
JACQUOT,PIERRE. Nostradamus. Centuries et autres prophéties de Nostradamus. Présentées et commentées par Anne en André Barbault. Paris, Club du Livre, [1980]. 172,[7] pp. 23 full-page col. lithographs. Dec. gilt tooled, blind stamped red maroc. Gilt top edges. In cloth slipcase; in (extra h.maroc) protective cover. - Slipcase sl. worn. Order number (198902).
EUR 2500,00
Published in a limited edition of 390 copies (no. 364) printed on Arches. Published on occasion for the 'Année Patrimoine'. - Signed in pencil by Pierre Jacqout. - Except the slipcase a very good copy of this impressive work, printed by Mourlot.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 198902 )
Jaini,Padmanabh S. The Jaini Path of Purification. Delhi, 1979. XV,374 pp. Plts. Cloth. Order number (208628).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 208628 )
Jeremias,Alfred. Handbuch der altorientalischen Geisteskultur. 2nd enh. edition. Berlin & Lpz., 1929. XVII,508 pp. 260 ills & 1 map. Or.cloth. Order number (091138).
EUR 68,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 91138 )
Jezower,Ignaz. Das Buch der Träume. Berlin, 1928. X,729 pp. Cloth. Order number (024805).
EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 24805 )
Jung,C.G. Symbolik des Geistes. Studien über psychische Phänomenologie. Mit einen Beitrag von R.Schärf. 1st edition. Zürich, 1948. 500 pp. Cloth. Order number (091155).
EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 91155 )
Kemmerich,Max. Das Weltbild des Mystikers. Lpz., Wien & N.Y., 1926. 374 pp. Cloth. Order number (024812).
EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 24812 )
Kingsland,William. De Natuurkunde in de Geheime Leer. Amst., 1911. 137 pp. Soft cover. Order number (173398).
EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 173398 )
Klöckler,H.Von. Astrologie als Erfahrungswissenschaft. Lpz., 1927. XIII,384 pp. 37 ills. Soft cover, sl.foxed. Order number (024955).
EUR 29,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 24955 )
Knight,Richard Payne. A Discourse on the worship of Priapus and its connection with the Mystic Theology af the Ancients. Secaucus, 1974. XVI,254 pp. 39 plts. Boards. Order number (189913).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 189913 )
Krause,F.E.A. Ju-Tao-Fo. Die religiösen und philosphischen Systeme Ostasiens. München, 1924. 2 vols. 588,266 pp. Cloth & soft cover. Order number (120173).
EUR 159,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 120173 )
Kwaadgras,E.P. a.o. 'Acacia' een Rotterdamse Vrijmetselaarsloge 1872 - 2003. Een boom vol levenskracht. Rotterdam, 2004. 170 pp. Boards. Order number (211516).
EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 211516 )
Laan,K.Ter. Nederlandse overleveringen. Zutphen, 1932. 2 delen in 1 band. XII,288,293 blz. Linn. Order number (044383).
EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 44383 )
Lagendijk,J.C. Vrijmetselarij in Zeeland. De keerzijde van de medaille verlicht. Hulst, 1992. 139 blz. Geïll. Kart. Order number (189493).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 189493 )
Lagrange,Ch. Mathematique de l'histoire (Géométrie et Cinématique). Lois de Brück. Chronologie géodésique de la Bible. La Grande Pyramide. 2ème édit. Bruxelles, 1925. 932 pp. 27 figs & plts. Soft cover, spine cracking. Order number (198210).
EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 198210 )
Laing,S. A modern Zoroastrian. London, Chapman, 1895. VII,274 pp. Cloth. Ex-library copy. Order number (155331).
EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 155331 )
Langeveld,L.A. Alchemisten en Rozekruisers. Epe, 1926. 2228,X pp. 17 ills. Soft cover. Order number (091208).
EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 91208 )
Langeveld,L.A. Alchemisten en rozekruisers. Epe, 1926. 2228,X pp. 17 ills. Cloth. Order number (091205).
EUR 41,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 91205 )
Lehmann,Alfred. Aberglaube und Zauberei. Von den ältesten Zeiten bis in die Gegenwart. 2nd edition. Stuttgart, 1908. XIII,665 pp. 67 ills. 2 plts. H.cloth. Order number (091250).
EUR 79,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 91250 )
Lehmann,Alfred. Aberglaube und Zauberei. Von den ältesten Zeiten bis in die Gegenwart. 3rd edition. Stuttgart, 1925. XVI,752 pp. 72 ills & 4 plts. Cloth. Order number (091215).
EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 91215 )
Lhomme,Jean, a.o. Dictionnaire Thématique Illustré de la Franc-Maçonnerie. [Paris,] 1993. 553 pp. XXIV,VII col. plts. B./w. ills. Boards. Order number (219748).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 219748 )
Loederer,Richard A. Voodoo fire in Haiti. N.Y., 1935. VIII,274 pp. Ills by the author. Cloth. Order number (049049).
EUR 41,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 49049 )
Macfarlane,Alan. Witchcraft in Tudor and Stuart England. A regional and comparative study. London, 1970. XVII,334 pp. Maps. Cloth. Order number (145061).
EUR 24,96
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 145061 )
Marquès-Rivière,Jean. Amulettes, talismans & pantacles dans les traditions orientales et occidentales. Paris, 1938. 370 pp. B./w. ills. Soft cover. Order number (219707).
EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 219707 )
Mather,Cotton a.o. The Witchcraft Delusion in New England. Its Rise, Progress, and Termination. N.Y., 1866. [Reprint N.Y. 1970]. 3 vols. XCVIII,247,21,244 pp. Boards. Order number (212213).
EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 212213 )
Mattiesen,Emil. Das persönliche Überleben des Todes. Eine Darstellung der Erfahrungsbeweise. Berlin & Lpz., 1936. 2 vols. XX,456,438 pp. Cloth. Order number (024905).
EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 24905 )
Mattiesen,Emil. Das persönliche überleben des Todes. Eine Darstellung der Erfahrungsbeweise. Vol.1. Berlin & Lpz., 1936. XX,456 pp. Cloth. Order number (091408).
EUR 29,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 91408 )
Mertens-Stiénon,Marguerite. l'Occultusme du zodiaque. Paris, 1939. 196 pp. Soft cover. Order number (017427).
EUR 24,96
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 17427 )
Miller,Terry. Images of Change. Paintings on the I Ching. N.Y., 1976. 139 pp. 65 col. plts. Cloth,d/j. D/j slightly damaged. Order number (205777).
EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 205777 )
Moulton,James H. The treasure of the Magi. A study of modern Zoroastrianism. Oxford, 1917. XIII,273 pp. 1 portr. Cloth. Order number (140554).
EUR 29,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 140554 )
Muchery,Georges. Le Tarot astrologique. Traité d'astromancie. Paris, n.d. 350 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (217078).
EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 217078 )
Naiman,Ingrid. The astrology of healing. Santa Fe, 1988. 2 vols. 175,129,34 pp. Soft cover (multibinding). - Name and dedication on title-page, vol.I a bit discol. Order number (211599).
EUR 70,00
I: Stress, the cause of disease. II: Symptoms of disease.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 211599 )
NOSTRADAMUS. Chomarat,Michel. Bibliographie Nostradamus XVIe-XVIIe-XVIIIe siècles. Baden-Baden, 1989. 255 pp. 76 ills. Soft cover, discol.. (Bibli. Bibliogr. Aureliana 123). Order number (205007).
EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 205007 )
NOSTRADAMUS. Fontbrune,De. Les prophéties de maistre Michel Nostradamus. Sarlat, 1938. 318 pp. Soft cover. Order number (095313).
EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 95313 )
NOSTRADAMUS. Fontbrune,De. Les prophéties de Nostradamus décolées. Lettre à Henri II. Paris, 1939. 100 pp. Soft cover. Order number (135207).
EUR 15,88
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 135207 )
Otto,Rudolf., Siddhanta des Ramanuja. Ein Text zur indischen Gottesmystik. Tübingen, 1923. 177 pp. Soft cover. Order number (153161).
EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 153161 )
Pakraduny,T. Die Welt der geheimen Mächte. Innsbruck, 1952. 852 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (115985).
EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 115985 )
Papus. Le Tarot Divinatoire. Clef du tirage des cartes et des sorts. Avec la reconstitution complète des 78 lames du Tarot Egyptien et de la méthode d'interprétation. 4ème édition. Paris, n.d. 168 pp. 77 plts. Re-bound in cloth. Order number (201968).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 201968 )
Parthasarathy,A. Vedanta treatise. 3rd edition. Bombay, 1989. (4),361 pp. Cloth,d/j. Order number (211809).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 211809 )
Petronievics,Branislav. Principien der Metaphysik. Band 1/1 & 1/2. Heidelberg, 1904-1912. 2 vols. XXXI,444,XXXVIII,470 pp. 3 plts & 99 figs. Soft cover. Order number (153479).
EUR 75,00
I: Elemente der neuen Geometrie. II: Die realen Kategorien und die letzten Principien.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 153479 )
Peuckert,Will-Erich. Der Alchymist und sein Weib. Gauner- und Eheschidungsprozesse des Alchymisten Thurneysser. Stuttgart, 1956. 186 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (091674).
EUR 13,60
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 91674 )
Plantenga,L.L. Het Rozekruis. Geheime wetenschap. 1e jaargang. Rotterdam, n.d. IX,318,10 pp. Soft cover, spine dam. Front-cover loose & worn. Order number (219849).
EUR 65,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 219849 )
Pott,P.H. Yoga en Yantra in hunne beteekenis voor de indische archaeologie. Leiden, 1946. IX,180 pp. 15 plts. Soft cover, dam. and cover foxed. [Diss.]. Order number (097606).
EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 97606 )
Pound,Ezra. Confucius. The Great digest & Unwobbling Pivot. London, n.d. 187 pp. Plts. Cloth, d/j. First edition, first printing. Order number (169963).
EUR 40,00
Jacket damaged.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 169963 )
Purucker,G.de The Dialogues of G.Purucker. Report of sessions Katherine Tingley Memorial Group. Covina, 1948. 3 vols. 416,500,478 pp. Cloth. Order number (150599).
EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 150599 )
Purucker,G.de The esoteric tradition. Point Loma, 1935. 2 vols. XVI,1109 pp. Cloth. Order number (149345).
EUR 102,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 149345 )
Purucker,G.de Fundamentals of the esoteric philosophy. London, 1932. XVII,555 pp. Boards. Order number (151902).
EUR 22,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 151902 )
Quispel,G. Gnosis. De derde component van de Europese cultuurtraditie. Utrecht, 1988. 280 pp. Soft cover. Order number (206822).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 206822 )
Quispel,Gilles. De hermetische gnosis in de loop der eeuwen. Beschouwingen over de invloed van een Egyptische religie op de cultuur van het Westen. Vierde druk. Haarlem, 2003. 672 pp. Z./w. ills. Soft cover. Order number (213234).
EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 213234 )
Rickaby,Joseph. The spiritual exercise of St. Ignatius Loyola. Spanish and English with a continuous commentary. London, 1915. 234 pp. Cloth. Order number (175332).
EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 175332 )
Rothenstein,W. Six portraits of Sir Rabindranath Tagore. London, 1915. X pp. 6 plts. H.cloth,d/j. - Jacket slightly worn. Order number (211642).
EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 211642 )
Sastri,A.Mahgadeva. The Vedic Law of marriage or the emancipation of woman. New Delhi, 1988. XIV,255 pp. Boards. Order number (216548).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 216548 )
Saswitha (= Jan Rijks). Swabhawat. De korte weg tot wijsheid. Amsterdam, 1971. 299 pp. Cloth. Order number (218996).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 218996 )
Scheltema,Jacobus. Geschiedenis der Heksenprocessen. Eene bijdrage tot den roem des Vaderlands. Haarlem, V.Loosjes, 1828, XVI,312,101 pp. Rebound in h.leather. Order number (170817).
EUR 200,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 170817 )
Schmidt,Richard. Fakire und Fakirtum im alten und modernen Indien. Yoga-Lehre und Yoga-Praxis nach den indischen Originalquellen. Berlin, 1908. V,229 pp. 86 col.lithogr,ills & 2 plts. Cloth. Order number (115910).
EUR 160,00
Rare.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 115910 )
Schmitt,Ludwig. Das Hohelied vom Atem. Augsburg, w.d. IX,364 pp. 12 plts. Cloth. Order number (091869).
EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 91869 )
Schmitz,Oscar A.H. Der Geist der Astrologie. München, 1930. 385 pp. H.cloth. Order number (025027).
EUR 24,96
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 25027 )
Schneider,Herbert. Deutsche Freimaurer Bibliothek. Verzeichnis der Bibliothek des Deutschen Freimaurer-Museums Bayreuth. Hamburg, 1977. 383 pp. Boards. - [AND:] Herbert Schneider. Deutsche Freimaurer Bibliothek. 1. Nachtrag. Bayreuth, 1984. 235,86 pp. Soft cover. Order number (204129).
EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 204129 )
Schrenck-Notzing,A. Materialisationsphaenomene. Ein Beitrag zur Erforschung der Mediumistischen Teleplastie. 2nd enl.edition. München, 1923. 2 vols. XV,636 (1-328,329-636) pp. 167 plts. Rebound in cloth. Order number (092015).
EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 92015 )
Schrenck-Notzing,A. Materialisationsphaenomene. Ein Beitrag zur Erforschung der Mediumistischen Teleplastie. 2nd enl.edition. München, 1923. XV,636 pp. 167 plts. Soft cover. Order number (092021).
EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 92021 )
Schrenck-Notzing,A. Materialisationsphaenomene. Ein Beitrag zur Erforschung der Mediumistischen Teleplastie. Ergänzungsband zur Ersten Auflage. München, 1923. XV, 331-616 pp. 58 plts. H. cloth. Order number (192954).
EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 192954 )
Schrenck-Notzing,A.v. Materialisations-Phaenomene. Ein Beitrag zur Erforschung der mediumistischen Teleplastie. 2. verm. Aufl. München, 1923. XV,636 pp. 167 plts. H.cloth. Spine damaged. Some light foxing. Order number (200386).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 200386 )
Schrenck-Notzing. Der Kampf um die Materialisations-Phänomene. München, 1914. VIII,160 pp. Soft cover, worn. Order number (145859).
EUR 29,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 145859 )
Seligmann,S. Die Zauberkraft des Auges und das Berufen. Ein Kapitel aus der Geschichte des Aberglaubens. Den Haag, n.d. [Reprint Den Haag]. XXXIX,566 pp. Cloth. Order number (203621).
EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 203621 )
Sinbad,F.S. & A.Weiss. Die astrologische Synthese. Eine Kombinationslehre. 2.rev.ed. Wien, 1935. 424 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (024978).
EUR 29,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 24978 )
Sinha,Binod Chandra. Serpent worship in ancient India. London, 1979. 87 pp. 47 plts. Boards,d/j. Order number (207948).
EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 207948 )
Snodgrass,Charles A. Light from the Sanctuary of the Royal Arch. 2nd edition. Chattanooga, 1947. XXI,226 pp. 4 plts & figs. Or.cloth. - Name on first endpaper. Order number (217833).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 217833 )
Sondaz,M.L. Tous les signes expliques. Essai de morphologie astrale. Le visage - la main - les astres. Marseille, 1942. 354 pp. 101 ills. Soft cover, worn. Order number (206679).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 206679 )
STEINER,RUDOLF. Arenson,Adolf. Ein Führer durch die Vortragszyklen Rudolf Steiners. Berlin, 1930. 3 vols. 380,369,400 pp. Cloth. Order number (052040).
EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 52040 )
STEINER,RUDOLF. Stein,Walter J. Rudolf Steiner. Dokumentation eines wegweisenden Zusammenwirkens. Dürnau, 1985. 348 pp. Cloth,d/j. Order number (209543).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 209543 )
Steiner,Rudolf. Entwürfe, Fragmente und Paralipomena zu den vier Mysteriendramen. Dornach, 1969. 455 pp. Cloth. Order number (209535).
EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 209535 )
Steiner,Rudolf Das Wesen der Künste. Dornach, 1930. 38 pp. Ills. Cloth, plastisized. Names in ink on first free endpaper. Order number (203124).
EUR 25,00
Mit Steinzeichnungen von Assja Turgenieff.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 203124 )
Steinlein,Stephan. Astrologie, Sexualkrakheiten und Aberglaube in ihrem inneren Zusammenhange. München & Lpz., 1915. 2 vols. 581,329 pp. Cloth. Order number (092177).
EUR 159,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 92177 )
Steinlein,Stephan. Astrologie, Sexualkrankheiten und Aberglaube in ihrem inneren Zusammenhange. München & Lpz., 1915. 2 vols. 581,329 pp. H.cloth. Order number (092164).
EUR 159,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 92164 )
Stekel,Wilhelm. Die Sprache des Traumes. Eine Darstellung der Symbolik und Deutung des Traumes in ihren Beziehungen zur kranken und gesunden Seele für Ärzte und Psychologen. Wiesbaden, 1911. VIII,539 pp. Re-bound in h.cloth. Order number (083351).
EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 83351 )
Stekel,Wilhelm. Die Sprache des Traumes. Eine Darstellung der Symbolik und Deutung des Traumes in ihren Beziehungen zur kranken und gesunden Seele für Ärzte und Psychologen. 2nd enl.edition. München & Wiesbaden, 1922. VIII,447 pp. Soft cover, damaged. Spine broken, front cover loose. Order number (092191).
EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 92191 )
Strauss,H.A. Psychologie und astrologische Symbolik. Zürich, 1953. 146 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (097458).
EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 97458 )
Subramaniam,Kamala. Srimad Bhagavatam. 4th edition. Bombay, 1988. XVI,672 pp. Cloth,d/j. - Jacket slightly worn. Order number (211806).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 211806 )
Swastika,De. Driemaandelijksch tijdschrift voor de studie van Symboliek, Vrijmetselarij en aanverwante onderwerpen. Jrg. I - 1911. 284 pp. H.leather. Order number (199368).
EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 199368 )
Swastika.De. Driemaandelijksch tijdschrift voor de studie van Symboliek, Vrijmetselarij en aanverwante onderwerpen. Jrg. I-IV, 1911-1914. 4 vols. in 2. H.cloth. Order number (192942).
EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 192942 )
Teirlinck,Is. Plantenkultus. Amst., 1904 [Reprint Amst., 1980]. 470 pp. Soft cover. Order number (092207).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 92207 )
Thierens,A.E. Cosmische Wet. Zandvoort, 1937. 63 pp. Soft cover. Order number (025006).
EUR 11,34
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 25006 )
Thorndike,Lynn. A history of magic and experimental science. Vol. I & II: During the first thirteen centuries of our era. N.Y., n.d. 2 vols. 835,1036 pp. Boards. Order number (190348).
EUR 125,00
Reprint from the 1923 edition.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 190348 )
Thorndike,Lynn. A history of magic and experimental science. Vol. V & VI: 16th century. Volume V. N.Y., n.d. 695 pp. Boards. Order number (190349).
EUR 60,00
Reprint from the 1941 edition.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 190349 )
Tingley,Katherine. The mysteries of the heart doctrine. Point Loma, 1902. X,350 pp. Cloth. Order number (149130).
EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 149130 )
Twee eeuwen arbeid in de Koninklijke Kunst. 1734-1934. Rotterdam, 1934. 72,70 pp. Illustr. Cloth. Order number (175972).
EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 175972 )
Uffelen,Johan van. Helers en heiligen. Volksgenezers en wonderdoeners in Brabant. Hilversum, 1989. 144 blz. Z./w. ills. Ing. Order number (210584).
EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 210584 )
VARAHAMIHIRA. Brhat Samhita. With English translation, exhaustive notes, and literary comments. Delhi, 1986. 2 vols. XLIX,1106 pp. Cloth,d/j. Order number (216542).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 216542 )
Verdier,Jean-G. Ce que disent les Astres. Manuel d'Astrologie pratique donnant le moyen de gaire soi-même un horescope. Paris, 1940. 198 pp. Ills. Soft cover, damaged. Order number (137118).
EUR 15,88
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 137118 )
Verneuil,Marianne. Dictionnaire pratique des sciences occultes. Monaco, 1950. 489 pp. Soft cover sl. dam. Order number (065537).
EUR 29,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 65537 )
Visser Smits,D.de, a.o. Vrijmetselarij. Geschiedenis, maatschappelijke beteekenis en doel. [Soerabaja, Van Dorp, 1931]. 318 pp. Rebound in h.cloth, binding spotted & sl. worn. Order number (215617).
EUR 75,00
Published for the Provinciale Grootloge van Nederlandsch Oost-Indië.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 215617 )
Visser Smits,D.de. (ed.). Gedenkboek van de Vrijmetselarij in Nederlandsch Oost-Indië, 1767-1917. Uitgegeven door de oudste der drie Werkplaatsen op Java: De Ster in het Oosten, Weltevreden, La Constante et Fidèle, Semarang, De Vriendschap, Soerabaia. [Title on spine: Maçonniek gedenkboek]. Semerang, Soerabaia & 's-Garv., G.C.T.van Dorp & Co, [1917]. 694,[5] pp. 27 b./w. plts & 9 text-ills. Orig. cloth, very sl. rubbed, inner-joint sl. cracked. Order number (219979).
EUR 360,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 219979 )
Visser,Casimir K. Van der heksenwaag te Oudewater en andere te weinig bekende zaken. Lochem, n.d. 118 blz. Geïll. Linn. Order number (104713).
EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 104713 )
Vries,S.P.de. Joodse riten en symbolen. 1e druk. Amst., 1968. 316 pp. Ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (219875).
EUR 22,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 219875 )
Vries,S.P.de. Joodse riten en symbolen. 3e druk. Amst., 1968. 316 pp. Ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (174883).
EUR 22,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 174883 )
Vries,S.P.de. Joodse riten en symbolen. 4e druk. Amst., 1968. 316 pp. Ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (213499).
EUR 22,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 213499 )
Vries,S.P.de. Joodse riten en symbolen. 5e druk. Amst., 1984. 316 pp. Ills (col. & b./w.) Cloth,d/j. Order number (176214).
EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 176214 )
Vries,S.P.de. Jüdische Riten und Symbole. 2. Aufl. Wiesbaden, 1982. 320 pp. Ills. Boards,d/j. Order number (186434).
EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 186434 )
Waardt,Hans de. Toverij en samenleving. Holland 1500-1800. 's-Grav., 1991. 351 pp. Boards,d/j. (Holl. Hist. Reeks 15). Order number (154178).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 154178 )
Wasielewski,Waldemar v. Telepathie und Hellsehen. Versuche und Betrachtungen über ungewöhnliche seelische Fähigkeiten. 3rd edition. Halle a.S., 1922. 220 pp. 12 ills. H.cloth. Order number (092225).
EUR 29,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 92225 )
Werle,Fritz. Wesen und Ethik der Astrologie. Lpz., 1924. 181 pp. Cloth. Order number (025041).
EUR 15,88
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 25041 )
WIER,JOHANNES. Cobben,J.J. Johannes Wier. Zijn opvattingen over bezetenheid, hekserij en magie. Assen, 1960. 193 pp. 8 figs. Cloth. Order number (024945).
EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 24945 )
Williams,Joseph J. Psychic phenomena of Jamaica. N.Y., 1934. 309 pp. Cloth, dam. Foxed. With library marks. Order number (053092).
EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 53092 )
Williamson,W. The great law. A study of religious origins and the unity underlying them. London, N.Y. & Bombay, Longmans, Green, and Co., 1899. XX,431 pp. Cloth, sl.rubbed. Order number (115912).
EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 115912 )
Wilson,H.H. Rig-Veda Sanhita. A collection of ancient Hindu Hymnns of the Rig-Veda. Vol. V: The Fifth Ashtaka. New Delhi, 1977. 314 pp. Cloth,d/j. Order number (212394).
EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 212394 )
Woodrogffe,John. S'Akti and S'Akta. Essays and adresses on the Sakta Tantrasastra. Madres, 1959. XVII,704 pp. 2 plts. Cloth. Order number (168635).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 168635 )
Wust,Peter. Die Dialektik des Geistes. Augsburg, 1928. XV,752 pp. Soft cover. Order number (019468).
EUR 41,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 19468 )
Zar-Adusht Ha'nish,Ottoman. Ainyahita die köstliche Perle von Tibet. Eine uralte, im Morgenland bekannte Sage. Lpz., 1911. 154 pp. Boards. Order number (092238).
EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 92238 )
Zimmer,Heinrich. Artistic form and yoga in the sacred images of India. Princeton, 1984. XXX,289 pp. 54 plts. Cloth,d/j. Order number (196739).
EUR 35,00
D/j damaged.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 196739 )