Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V.

 

Oude Hoogstraat 14-18, 1012 CE Amsterdam, The Netherlands

Tel. +31 (0)20 6231191 Fax. +31 (0)20 6232809 Email: kok@xs4all.nl

Ma-Vrij 9.30-18.00, Za 9.30-17.00 / Mon-Fri 9.30-6.00, Sat 9.30-5.00

 

 

Doorzoek onze database /
Search our database





Meerdere zoekmogelijkheden/
Advanced search
and
SECURE PAY SYSTEM

(This page has been up-dated August 15th, 2010)

back to the homepage of Antiquariaat Kok

Category: Gold and Silver

Accascina,Maria. Oreficeria di Sicilia dal XII al XIX secolo. Palermo, 1974. XII,495 pp. 304 ills. Boards,d/j. Order number (025168). EUR 200,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  25168 )

ADLER,FRIEDRICH. Leonhardt,Brigitte. Friedrich Adler zwischen Jugenstil und Art Déco. Stuttgart, 1994. 446 pp. Col. ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (218483). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  218483 )

Aktion katalog 1928. Emmaillierte Golddosen. Silber des 17. und 18.Jahrhunderts. Berlin, Hermann Ball und Paul Graupe. 63 pp. Ills. Soft cover, sl.damaged. Order number (045284). EUR 15,88
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  45284 )

Aldred,Cyril. Jewels of the Pharaohs. Egyptian jewellery of the dynastic period. London, 1971. 256 pp. 156 plts (100 col.) & 37 text-ills. Cloth. Order number (071715). EUR 41,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  71715 )

Aldred,Cyril. Die Juwelen der Pharaonen. München, 1972. 255 pp. 156 ills on plts. Cloth,d/j. Order number (162408). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  162408 )

Al-Hamdâni a.o. Die beiden Edelmetalle Gold und Silber. Übers. v. Chr. Toll. Uppsala, 1968. 318 pp. Soft cover. (Acta Univ. Upsal. I). Order number (167588). EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  167588 )

Alpers,Klaus a.o. Das Lüneburger Ratssilber. Berlin, 1990. 194 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (177053). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  177053 )

Alpers,Klaus a.o. Das Lüneburger Ratssilber. Berlin, 1990. 194 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (196922). EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  196922 )

Alphabetische letterklapper (Werkmeesters). Supplement 1954 op uitgaaf 1952. N.pl., 1954. Text. Soft cover. Order number (214289). EUR 7,50
Only the supplement volume. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  214289 )

Alphabetische letterklapper op Meestertekens, uitgaaf 1956. N.pl., 1956. Text. Soft cover. Order number (214288). EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  214288 )

Alphabetische lijst van de namen met verwijzing naar de volgnummers, 1953: supplement 1955 (incl. 1954) & supplement 1956. N.pl., 1955-1956. 2 vols. Text. Soft cover. Order number (185475). EUR 12,50
Only the two supplement volumes. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  185475 )

Alphabetische lijst van de namen met verwijzing naar de volgnummers, 1950. N.pl., 1950. 3 vols. Text. Soft cover. Order number (185473). EUR 20,00
Incl. 2 supplement volumes: Letterklapper op Meestertekens. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  185473 )

Alphabetische lijst van de namen met verwijzing naar de volgnummers, 1951. N.pl., 1951. Text. Soft cover. Order number (185474). EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  185474 )

Alphen,W.J.S. & M.M.Doornink-Hoogenraad. Zutphens zilver. Zutphen, n.d. 47 pp. 11 plts. Boards. Order number (119824). EUR 22,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  119824 )

Alphen,W.J.S. van & M.M.Doornink-Hoogenraad. Zutphens zilver en zijn makers. Zutphen, 1954. 40 pp. 7 plts. Soft cover. Order number (123703). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  123703 )

Amme,Jochen. Historische Bestecke II. Supplement zu Amme 2002. Stuttgart, 2002. 224 pp. Col. & b/w ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (218309). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  218309 )

Amstrong,Nancy. Jewellery. An historical survey of British styles and jewels. Guidlford & London, 1973. XIII,286 pp. 72 ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (217566). EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  217566 )

Anderson,B.W. Gem testing. London, 1947. 252 pp. 5e figs. Cloth. Order number (158940). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  158940 )

Andersson,Aron. Silberne Abendmahlsgeräte in Schweden aus dem XIV. Jahrhundert. Stockholm, 1956. 2 vols. 252,65 pp. 120 plts & 69 ills. Soft cover. Order number (044467). EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  44467 )

Andersson,Aron. Silberne Abendmahlsgeräte in Schweden aus dem XIV. Jahrhundert. Stockholm, 1956. 2 vols. 252,65 pp. 120 plts & 69 ills. Re-bound in cloth. Order number (053175). EUR 79,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  53175 )

Antwerp. The Diamond Capital of the world. Antwerp, 1993. 183 pp. Col. ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (172744). EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  172744 )

APPENZELLER,HANS. Staal,Gert. Sieraden / Jewelry. Amst., 1982. 64 pp. Col. & b./w. ills. Boards, spine end(s) sl. dam. Order number (219780). EUR 30,00
Text in Dutch and English. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  219780 )

ARGIT,F.O.A. Argit. Societe francaise d'Orfèvrerie d'Art. Créations nouvelles. Catalogue D. Paris, (1925-1930). 31 pp. Ills. Soft cover, slightly worn. Order number (207182). EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  207182 )

Arrhenius,Birgit. Granatschmuck und Gemmen aus nordischen Funden des frühen Mittelalters. (Diss.) Stockholm, 1971. 264 pp. 198 ills. Soft cover. Order number (142479). EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  142479 )

Artamonov,M.I. Goldschatz der Skythen in der Eremitage. Prague, 1970. 155 pp text. 157 text-ills & num. plts with 356 (col.) ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (041719). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  41719 )

Aschengreen,Christina P. Il Museo degli Argenti. Milano, 1968. 240 pp. 89 plts. Boards. Order number (159946). EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  159946 )

Auction catalogue 1969. Catalogue of magnificent Jewels. Geneava, Christie. 115 pp. Col. plts. Cloth. Order number (083672). EUR 20,00
Auction May 1st, 1969. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  83672 )

Auction catalogue 1974. Highly important Jewels. Zürich, Sotheby. 71 pp. 47 col. plts. Soft cover. Order number (169778). EUR 20,00
November 14th, 1974. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  169778 )

Auction catalogue 1980. Important jewelry of various owners. N.Y., Sotheby. 449 items with Ills. Soft cover. Sale 4492M. Order number (160877). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  160877 )

Auction catalogue 1980. Important jewelry of various owners. N.Y., Sotheby. 383 items with Ills. Soft cover. Sale 4383. Order number (160878). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  160878 )

Auction catalogue 1980. Magnificent jewels. Property of various owners. N.Y., Sotheby. 434 items with Ills. Soft cover. Sale 4364. Order number (160876). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  160876 )

Auction catalogue 1983. Jewellery. The Properties of deceased Estates. The Properties of Noblemen and Ladies of Title and other owners. Geneva, Sotheby. 105 pp. 115 plts (partly col.). Cloth. Order number (042514). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  42514 )

Auction catalogue 1984. Jewellery. Geneva, Sotheby's. 123 pp. 139 plts (partly col.). Cloth. Order number (066898). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  66898 )

Auction catalogue 1984. Jewellery. Genèva, Sotheby's. Text & 123 plts (partly col.). Cloth. Order number (066900). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  66900 )

Auction catalogue 1994. Magnificent Jadeite Jewellery. Hong Kong, Christie's. 146 pp. Col. plts. Boards, d/j. Fine. Order number (222235). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  222235 )

Auction catalogue 1995. Jewels from the Personal Collection of Princess Salimah Aga Khan. Monday, 13 November, 1995. Hotel Richemond, Geneva. Geneva, Christie's. 230 pp. Col. plts. Cloth, d/j. Order number (222240). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  222240 )

Auction catalogue 1995. Magnificent Jadeite Jewellery. Hong Kong, Christie's. 178 pp. Col. plts. Cloth, d/j. Fine. Order number (222236). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  222236 )

Auction catalogue 2001. Fine Jewellery and Watches, November 27. Amst., Christie's, 2001. 103 pp. Col. ills. Soft cover. Order number (216456). EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  216456 )

Auction catalogue 2001. Fine jewellery. Amsterdam, Sotheby's, 26 Nov. 2001. 112 pp. Col. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (170877). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  170877 )

Auction catalogue 2002. Fine jewellery. Amsterdam, Sotheby's, 12 Nov. 2002. 88 pp. Col. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (170884). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  170884 )

Auction catalogue 2002. Fine jewellery. Amsterdam, Sotheby's, 25 June 2002. 74 pp. Col. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (170885). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  170885 )

Auction catalogue 2002. Fine jewellery. Amsterdam, Sotheby's, 9 Sept. 2002. 72 pp. Col. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (170882). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  170882 )

back to top

Auction catalogue 2003. Fine jewellery. Amsterdam, Sotheby's, 29 April 2004. 94 pp. Col. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (170886). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  170886 )

Auction catalogue 2003. Fine jewellery. Amsterdam, Sotheby's, 26 Nov. 2004. 94 pp. Col. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (170887). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  170887 )

Auction catalogue Mardi 2006. Bijoux. Genève, 2006. 165 pp. Col. ills. Soft cover. Order number (203553). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  203553 )

Auktion Katalog 1974. Sammlung Conan Doyle. Juwelen und Silberschatz aus königlichen Häusern. Bern, Galerie Jürg Stuker. 383 pp. 103 plts. Soft cover, sl. soiled. Order number (213514). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  213514 )

Auzas,Pierre-M. L'Orfèvrerie religieuse Bretonne. Paris, 1955. 156 pp. Figs & 28 plts. Soft cover. Order number (108534). EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  108534 )

Avent,Richard. Anglo-Saxon disc and composite brooches. Oxford, 1975. 2 vols. 124 pp. 78 plts. Soft cover. Order number (170504). EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  170504 )

Babelon,Ernest. Catalogue des camées antiques et modernes de la Bibliothèque Nationale. Paris, Ernest Leroux, 1897. CLXXIX,463 pp. Later cloth. (Fondation Eugène Piot). Order number (209408). EUR 350,00
Text volume only. Album with 46 plts missing. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  209408 )

BAER,AUG. Aug. Baer Pforzheim. Pforzheim, n.d. (1930). 24 plts. Soft cover, a bit worn. Order number (183996). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  183996 )

Baile de Laperriere,H. Silver auction records 1970/71. Castle Cary, 1972. 535 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (010465). EUR 24,96
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  10465 )

Banco de la republica Bogota-Colombia. 80 masterpieces from the gold museum. Bogota, 1954. Text & 80 plts. Soft cover. Order number (026052). EUR 29,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  26052 )

Bank,Hermann. Aus der Welt der Edelsteine. Frankfurt a.M., 1971. 191 pp. Col.ills. Cloth. Order number (102968). EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  102968 )

Bassermann-Jordan,Ernst von. Der Schmuck. Lpz., 1909. XII,134 pp. Col.frontispiece & 136 ills. H.cloth. Order number (045291). EUR 95,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  45291 )

Battke,Heinz. Geschichte des Ringes. In Beschreibung und Bildern. Dargestellt durch die Sammlung Battke. Baden-Baden, 1953. 111 pp. 205 ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (049018). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  49018 )

Baudouin,Piet a.o. Edelsmeedkunst in België. Profaan zilver XVIde-XVIIde-XVIIIde Eeuw. Tielt, 1988. 269 pp. 283, mostly col., illustr. Cloth,d/j. - Annotation on first free endpaper. Order number (218689). EUR 47,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  218689 )

Bauer,Max. Edelsteinkunde. 2.neub.Aufl. Lpz., 1909. 766 pp. 20 lithogr. plts & 114 figs. Cloth, spine worn. - First plate foxed. Order number (117237). EUR 250,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  117237 )

Bauer,Max. Edelsteinkunde. 2.neub.Aufl. Lpz., 1909. 766 pp. 20 lithogr. plts & 114 figs. H.cloth. End-papers foxed. Order number (200762). EUR 275,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  200762 )

Bauer,Max. Edelsteinkunde. 2.neub.Aufl. Lpz., 1909. 766 pp. 20 lithogr. plts & 114 figs. H. calf, spine worn. - Ex-library copy (few marks). Order number (167359). EUR 225,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  167359 )

Bax,D. Het oudste Kaapse zilver 1669-1751. Met gegevens over zilveren voorwerpen verkregen in de 17de, 18de en 19de eeuw door die kerkelijke gemeenten en instellingen van Compagnie en burgerij welke reeds voor 1752 aan de Kaap bestonden. Amst., 1974. 207 pp. 28 ills. Soft cover. Order number (044827). EUR 29,00
With summary in English. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  44827 )

Becatti,Giovanni. Oreficerie antiche dalle Minoiche alle Barbariche. Roma, 1955. 255 pp. 177 plts. Boards. With library stamps. Order number (018785). EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  18785 )

Beck,H.C. & J.F.S.Stone. Faience beads of the british bronze age. Oxford, 1936. pp.203-252. Ills. H.cloth. (Society of Antiquaries of London). Order number (112087). EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  112087 )

Bedinger,Margery. Indian silver. Navajo and Pueblo jewelers. Albuquerque, 1973. 264 pp. 92 ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (201579). EUR 20,00
Small sticker on spine of dustjacket (Order here or send us your inquiry:  201579 )

BEEK,NICHOLAAS VAN. Catalogue 1970. Nicolaas van Beek, Sieraden. Amsterdam, Stedelijk Museum. Unpaginated. B./w. photographs. Soft cover. (SM 485). Order number (192026). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  192026 )

Beeling,Abraham C. Nederlands zilver 1600-1813. Deel II. Leeuwarden, 1980. 324 pp. Ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (044832). EUR 55,00
Only volume 2 (of 3 publ.vols). (Order here or send us your inquiry:  44832 )

Beeling,Abraham C. Nederlands zilver 1600-1813. Deel III. Leeuwarden, 1986. 416 pp. Plts. Cloth,d/j. Order number (155150). EUR 60,00
Volume III only. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  155150 )

Beeling,Abraham C. Nederlands zilver 1600-1813. Leeuwarden, 1980-1986. 3 vols. 312,324,415 pp. Num.b/w ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (048054). EUR 175,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  48054 )

Benda,Klement. Mittelalterlicher Schmuck. Slawische Funde aus tschechoslowakischen Sammlungen und der Leningrader Eremitage. Praha, 1966. 23,87 pp. 87 col.plts. Cloth. Order number (045340). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  45340 )

Benker,Gertrud. Alte Bestecke. Ein Beitrag zur Geschichte der Tischkultur. München, 1978. 184 pp. 379 ills. Boards, Order number (163730). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  163730 )

Bennett,David & D.Mascetti. Understanding jewellery. Rev. ed. Woodbridge, 1994. 425 pp. 833 ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (208105). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  208105 )

Bennett,David & D.Mascetti. Understanding jewellery. Woodbridge, 1996. 425 pp. 831 ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (172743). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  172743 )

Berg,Rasmus. Guld- Solv- og Elektropletarbejdernes Forbund. 1891-1941. Kunsten arbejderne - organisationen. Kobnhavn, 1941. 272 pp. Ills. H.calf. Order number (133101). EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  133101 )

Bergh-Hoogterp,Louise E. van den. Goud- en zilversmeden te Utrecht in de late middeleeuwen. 's-Grav., 1990. 2 vols. 884 pp. 102 ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (061540). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  61540 )

Bergh-Hoogterp,Louise E. Middeleeuws zilver terug in Utrecht. Utrecht, Centraal Museum, 1990. 39 pp. 16 col.plts. Soft cover. Order number (116881). EUR 13,61
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  116881 )

Bering Liisberg,H.C. Christian den Fjerde og guldsmedene. Kobenhaven, 1929. 228 pp. 16 plts & marks. Soft cover, spotted. Order number (031485). EUR 79,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  31485 )

Bering Liisberg,H.C. Christian den Fjerde og guldsmedene. Kobenhavn, 1929. 228 pp. 16 plts & mum. text-ills. H.calf. Order number (045258). EUR 102,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  45258 )

Berliner,Rudolf & P.Borchardt. Silberschmiedearbeiten aus Kurdistan. Berlin, 1922. 31 pp. 20 plts. H.cloth, rubbed. Foxed. Order number (065288). EUR 159,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  65288 )

Bertels,J.H. Het ornament in de edelsmeedkunst. Een beknopte stijlleer voor edelsmeden en juweliers. [1st ed.]. Amst., 1956. 64 pp. 136 figs & 40 ills. Cloth. Order number (044834). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  44834 )

Bertels,J.H. Het ornament in de edelsmeedkunst. Een beknopte stijlleer voor edelsmeden en juweliers. 2nd (rev.) ed. Zeist, 1964. 71 pp. 138 figs & 56 ills. Cloth. Order number (044837). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  44837 )

Bhushan,Jamila Brij. Indian jewellery, ornaments and decorative designs. Bombay, n.d. XVIII,168 pp. 78 plts. H.cloth, corners slightly worn. Order number (193618). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  193618 )

Bhushan,Jamila Brij. Indian jewellery, ornaments and decorative designs. Bombay, n.d. XVIII,168 pp. 78 plts. Modern calf. Order number (197401). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  197401 )

Bielefeld,Erwin. Schmuck. Göttingen, 1968. 70 pp. Ills. Soft cover. (Archaeol. Homerica). Order number (197859). EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  197859 )

Blanc,P.M.Le. Kerkelijk zilver. Negen opstellen over kerkelijke zilversmeedkunst. Den Haag & Utrecht, 1992. 191 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (046799). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  46799 )

BLANCKENSEE & SON,S. Manufacturing diamond mounters, goldsmiths & jewellers / Manufacturing Silversmiths / Electro-plate Manufacturers. Birmingham, n.d. 247 pp. Ills. H.cloth. Order number (188423). EUR 200,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  188423 )

back to top

Boardman,John. Engraved gems. The Ionides collection. London, 1968. 114 pp. 58 ills. Cloth. Order number (099565). EUR 79,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  99565 )

Boardman,John. Greek gems and finger rings. Early bronze age to late classical. London, 1970. 458 pp. 51 col.plts, 1016 photographs & 318 drawings. Cloth,d/j. Order number (019037). EUR 175,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  19037 )

Boardman,John. Intaglios and rings. Greek, Etruscan and Eastern from a private collection. London, 1975. 118 pp. 229 ills. Cloth. Order number (099564). EUR 79,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  99564 )

Boesen,Gudmund & Chr.A.Boje. Old Danish silver. Copenhagen, 1949. 35,(7) pp. 496 ills. Cloth. Order number (044740). EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  44740 )

Boesen,Gudmund & E.Lassen. De danske Dronningers guldtoilette. Kobenhavmn, 1955. 96 pp. 30 plts. H.cloth. Order number (136624). EUR 102,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  136624 )

Boiten,Lies & J.H.Leopold. Pronkstukken van Katholiek kerkzilver in Groningen. Groningen, 1987. 83 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (168636). EUR 22,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  168636 )

Boje,Chr.A. Danske guld og solv smedemaerker for 1870. Bind I: Kobenhavn med register. Kobenhavn, 1979. 331 pp. Cloth,d/j. Order number (203457). EUR 125,00
D/j slightly worn. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  203457 )

Bolman,J. De edel- en siersteenen. Indeeling - Benamingen - Kenmerken - Vindplaatsen - Herkenning. Amst., 1938. XII,252 pp. 23 plts & 69 figs. H.cloth, sl.rubbed. Order number (044819). EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  44819 )

Bolman,J. Handboek voor edelsteenkunde. Amst., 1950. XII,1037 pp. 479 figs & 4 col.plts. H.calf., corners sl. rubbed. Order number (176428). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  176428 )

Bolman,J. Handboek voor edelsteenkunde. Amst., 1950. XII,1037 pp. 479 figs & 4 col.plts. Rebound in h.calf. Order number (044822). EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  44822 )

Bolman,J. The mystery of the pearl. Leiden, 1941. XI,170 pp. 188 ills on 38 plts, 19 text-figs & 1 map. Soft cover, a bit soiled & spine a bit worn. (Intern. Achiv für Ethnographie, Band 39 Suppl.). Order number (210137). EUR 225,00
First edition. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  210137 )

Bolman,J. Welcher Edel- oder Schmuckstein ist das? Leiden, 1942. XI,79 pp. Soft cover. Order number (059618). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  59618 )

Bolman,J. Welke edelsteen is dit? Leiden, 1950. 101 pp. 2 plts. Soft cover. Order number (074937). EUR 15,88
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  74937 )

Borchers,Walter. Goldschmiedearbeiten des 17. und 18. Jahrhunderts in Osnabrücker Kirchen. Osnabrück, 1966. 198 pp. Ills. Boards,d/j. (Osnabrücker Geschichtsquellen VIII). Order number (210419). EUR 22,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  210419 )

Borchgrave d'Altena,Joseph De. Het werk van onze romaansche & gotische beeldenaars, beeldhouwers, ivoorsnijder, goudsmeden & beeldgieters. Antwerpen, 1944. 36 pp. 96 plts. H.calf, end-papers foxed. Order number (057273). EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  57273 )

Bouffard,Pierre. Nécroples Burgondes de la Suisse. Les garnitures de ceinture. Genève, 1945. 126 pp. 26 plts. Soft cover. (Cahiers de Préhist. et d'Archéologie I). Order number (140884). EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  140884 )

Bouw- en Sierkunst. Revue bimestrielle de l'art antique et moderne. Novembre 1898. Drijfwerk van F.Zwollo. Haarlem. 4 pp. 5 plts. Soft cover, designed by K.de Bazel. Order number (185526). EUR 125,00
Famous magazine by K.de Bazel & M.Lauweriks. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  185526 )

Boyer,Martha. Mongol jewellery. Researches on the silver jewellery collected by the first and second Danish central Asian expeditions. Kobenhavn, 1952. 223 pp. Frontispiece, 121 figs, 1 map & 2 col.plts. Soft cover. Order number (003300). EUR 159,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  3300 )

Brault-Lerch,Solange. Les orfèvres de Troyes en Champagne. Genève, 1986. 356 pp. 40 plts. Cloth,d/j. (Dict. des poincons de l'Orfèvrerie Provinciale franc.). Order number (200280). EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  200280 )

Braun,Edmund W. Die Silberkammer eines Reichsfürsten (Das Lobkowitz'sche Inventar). Werke deutscher Goldschmiedekunst der Spätgotik und Renaissance. Lpz., 1923. 32 pp. 36 plts. H.cloth. Order number (045348). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  45348 )

Bray,Warwick. The gold of El Dorado. London, Royal Academy Picadilly, 1978. 240 pp. 582 ills. Boards. Order number (068905). EUR 29,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  68905 )

Bree,J.De. Kostuum en sieraad in Zeeland. Lochem, 1967. 187 pp. 97 ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (044582). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  44582 )

Bree,J.De. Zeeuws zilver. Voornamelijk met betrekking tot Middelburg. Schiedam, 1978. 211 pp. 158 plts. Boards. Order number (051407). EUR 79,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  51407 )

Breglia,Laura. Catalogo delle oreficerie del Museo Naziale di Napoli. Roma, 1941. 193 pp. 45 plts. Soft cover. Order number (110574). EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  110574 )

Breitling,Günter a.o. Goud. Amerongen, 1976. 278 pp. Num.ills (partly col.). Cloth. Order number (045031). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  45031 )

Brunner,H. Vecchi argenti europei. Storia e splendori dell'argenteria da tavola in Europa. Milano, 1965. 61 pp. 359 plts. Boards. Order number (135383). EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  135383 )

Bruton,Eric. Diamonds. London, 1970. XI,372 pp. Ills. Boards,d/j. Order number (184872). EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  184872 )

BURCH-KORRODI,Meinrad. Gold- und Silberarbeiten aus der Werkstatt Meinrad Burch-Korrodi. Zürich, 1954. 176 pp. 96 plts. Cloth. One fly leave missing. Order number (124617). EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  124617 )

Burger,Willy. Abendländische Schmelzarbeiten. Berlin, 1930. VII,222 pp. 135 col. text-ills & 8 col. plts. Or.cloth. (Bibl. Kunst- und Antiquitäten-Sammler Band XXXIII). Order number (217015). EUR 22,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  217015 )

Burgess,Fred W. Antique jewelry and precious stones. N.Y., n.d. VII,399 pp. 142 figs. Cloth. Order number (137249). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  137249 )

Burgess,Fred W. Antique jewelry and trinkets. N.Y., 1937. XII,399 pp. 142 figs. Cloth. - Name in ink on first free end-paper. Order number (045181). EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  45181 )

Bursche,Stefan. Tafelzier des Barock. München, 1974. 344 pp. 313 ills on plts. Cloth, d/j. - Jacket worn. Order number (138819). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  138819 )

Bury,Shirley. Jewellery Gallery. Summary catalogue. London, Victoria & Albert Museum, 1982. 252 pp. Illustr. Soft cover. Order number (201619). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  201619 )

Byvank-Quarles van Ufford,L. Zilveren en gouden vaatwerk uit de Griekse en Romeinse oudheid. N.pl., 1973. 142 pp. 56 plts. Cloth. Order number (057815). EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  57815 )

Calinescu,Adriana. Ancient Jewelry and Archaeology. Bloomington & Indianapolis, 1996. 260 pp. Ills. Cloth,d/j. - Sticker on spine. Order number (218091). EUR 110,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  218091 )

CAMUSSO,CARLO MARIO. Carlo Mario Camusso S.A. Fabricantes de Plateria Sterling. Lima, n.d. 40 pp. & 40 plts. Soft cover (Oblong). Order number (223407). EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  223407 )

CANTA,ANTON. Collection of 15 pp. with photographes of work made by Anton Canta, Amsterdam. In album. Order number (169766). EUR 45,00
Candlestick, vases, etc. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  169766 )

Carducci,Carlo. Ori e argenti dell'Italia antica. Milano, 1962. XXXIII,85 pp. 81 plts. Cloth. Order number (086783). EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  86783 )

Carli,Enzo. Pre-Conquest goldsmith's work of Colombia in the Museo del Oro, Bogotà. London, 1957. Text & col. plts. Cloth,d/j. Order number (167649). EUR 13,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  167649 )

Carli,Enzo. Pre-Conquest goldsmith's work of Colombia. The Museo del Oro, Bogota. London, n.d. 90 pp. Col. plts. Boards. Order number (154554). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  154554 )

CAROLI,GIÒ. Giò Caroli, 1977-1978, I gioielli. N.pl., 1977. 2 pp. & plts. Cloth. Order number (106369). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  106369 )

Carré,Louis. A guide to old French plate. London, 1971. XXVIII,270 pp. Ills. Boards. Order number (206816). EUR 25,00
With many marks. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  206816 )

back to top

CARTIER. Rudoe,Judy. Cartier 1900-1939. N.Y., 1997. 344 pp. 300 col. ills. Cloth,d/j. Fine. - Name on title-page. Order number (219199). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  219199 )

Cartlidge,Barbara. Twentieth-Century jewelry. N.Y., 1985. 238 pp. 300 col. ills. Boards,d/j. - Endpapers slightly foxed. Order number (220840). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  220840 )

Casier,Joseph. Les orfèvres Flamands et leur poincons XVe - XVIIIe siècles. Gand, 1914. 30 pp. 14 plts. Soft cover - Cover loose & damaged. Folio. Limited to 200 numbered copies (10). Order number (143656). EUR 250,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  143656 )

Cassan,Claude-Gerard. Les Orfèvres de la Normandie du XVIe au XIXe siècle et leurs poincons. Repertoire biographique. Paris, 1980. 276 pp. B/w ills. Cloth. Order number (218622). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  218622 )

Catalogo 1970. Argenteria della vecchia Russia dal sec. XVII al sec. XIX. Roma, Bedetti. 47 pp. 71 plts. Soft cover. Order number (046625). EUR 24,96
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  46625 )

Catalogo 1972. Orfeberia Prehispánica de Colombia. Bogota, 1972. 20 pp. 38 ills on plts. Soft cover. Order number (177780). EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  177780 )

Catalogo 1980. Tesouros da arqueologia Portuguesa. Lisboa, Museu Nasional de Arquelogia e Etnologia. 20 pp. Num. col. ills. Soft cover. Order number (024196). EUR 11,34
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  24196 )

Catalogo 1985-1989. Gli ori di taranto in Età Ellenistica. 2nd ed. Milano, 1985. 529 pp. Col.ills. Soft cover. Order number (176435). EUR 37,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  176435 )

Catalogo 1985-1989. Gli ori di taranto in Età Ellenistica. 6th ed. Vicenza, 1989. 529 pp. Col.ills. Soft cover. Order number (097033). EUR 37,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  97033 )

Catalogo 1986. Porcellane e argenti del Palazzo Reale di Torino. Sonzogno, 1986. 452 pp. Illustr. (several col.). Boards,d/j. Order number (205459). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  205459 )

Catalogo 1998. Perle Orientali. Tradizione antica e artigianato moderno nella lavorazione delle pietre semipreziose in Medio Oriente. Roma, Palazzo Brancaccio, 1998. 95 pp. Col. & b/w ills. Soft cover. Order number (220803). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  220803 )

Catalogue 1949. La Parure dans le monde. Genève, Musee d'Ethnographie. 1949. 33 pp. 103 ills on plts. Soft cover. Order number (209259). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  209259 )

Catalogue 1952. Corporation plate of Englang and Wales. London, Goldsmiths Hall. 62 pp. Soft cover. Order number (105011). EUR 15,88
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  105011 )

Catalogue 1955. Exposition argenterie. Catalogue. Anvers, Sterckhof. 48 pp. 29 plts. Soft cover. Order number (156483). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  156483 )

Catalogue 1958. Catalogue de l'orfèvrerie du XVIIe, du XVIIIe et du XIXe siècle. Paris, 1958. V,252,(7) pp. 107 plts with 406 ills. Cloth. Order number (045346). EUR 159,00
*Musées nationaux - département des objets d'art - Musée du Louvre et Musée de Cluny. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  45346 )

Catalogue 1962. l'Argenterie des Pays-Bas XVIIe-XVIIIe siècles. Paris, Institut Néerlandais. 69 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (045451). EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  45451 )

Catalogue 1969. L'Or des Vikings. Bordeaux, 1969. XVI,306 pp. Plts & figs. Soft cover. Order number (208312). EUR 22,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  208312 )

Catalogue 1969. L'Or des Vikings. Bordeaux, 1969. 306 pp. 84 plts. Soft cover. Order number (180845). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  180845 )

Catalogue 1973. Le Musée de l'or de Bogota. Paris, Petit Palais. Text & ills. Soft cover. Order number (149272). EUR 16,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  149272 )

Catalogue 1973. l'Orfevrerie de la cite de Londres / Goud en zilver van de City of London. Bruxelles, Maison du roi. 175 pp. 72 plts. Soft cover. Order number (043477). EUR 20,42
French and Dutch text. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  43477 )

Catalogue 1975. Or des Scythes. Trésors des musées Soviétiques. Paris, 1975. 225 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (087065). EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  87065 )

Catalogue 1976. Overijssels stadszilver. Zwolle, Overijssels Museum, 30 pp. 36 b/w plts. Soft cover. Order number (218603). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  218603 )

Catalogue 1982. Bijoux Monghols. Mongol juwelen. Mughai jewels. Brussel, Société Générale. 212 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (102996). EUR 35,00
Text in french, dutch and english. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  102996 )

Catalogue 1989. Tresors d'Orfevrerie Gallo-Romains. Paris, 1989. 302 pp. 248 ills. Soft cover. Order number (215529). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  215529 )

Catalogue 1990. Gold of Greece. Jewelry and ornaments from the Benaki Museum. Dallas, Museum of Art. 112 pp. Col. ills. Soft cover. Order number (177886). EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  177886 )

Catalogue 1992. Silver of a new era. International highlights of precious metalware from 1880 to 1940. Rotterdam, Museum Boymans. 264 pp. Ills. Boards,d/j. Order number (148945). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  148945 )

Catalogue 2001. Passion for fashion. London, Sotheby. 190 pp. 553 col. ills. Soft cover. Order number (174496). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  174496 )

Catalogue 2004. Het licht van zilver / The light of silver. Schoonhoven. 50 pp. Col. ills. Boards. Order number (211530). EUR 22,00
Only Dutch text. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  211530 )

Catalogus 1902. Catalogus van het goud- en zilverwerk in het Nederlandsch Museum voor Geschiedenis en Kunst te Amsterdam. Amst., 1902. XVII,83 pp. Soft cover, damaged. Order number (045370). EUR 10,21
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  45370 )

Catalogus 1928. De gedekte tafel in vijf eeuwen. 's-Grav., Gemeente Museum 's-Gravenhage. 71 pp. Ills (b./w.). Soft cover, spine ends worn. Order number (192804). EUR 9,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  192804 )

Catalogus 1950. Amsterdams goud en zilver. Werken der grote Amsterdamse edelsmeden van de 16e, 17e en 18e eeuw. Amst., Museum Willet-Holthuysen. 76 pp. 15 plts. Soft cover. Order number (045404). EUR 11,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  45404 )

Catalogus 1952. Catalogus van goud en zilverwerken benevens zilveren, loden en bronzen plaquetten. 2e verm.druk. Amst., Rijksmuseum, 1952. XXXIV,178 pp. 55 ills. Soft cover. Order number (045459). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  45459 )

Catalogus 1952. Goud en zilverwerken benevens zilveren, loden en bronzen plaquetten. 2e geh.herz.dr. Amst., Rijksmuseum. XXXIV,178 pp. 55 ills. Soft cover. Order number (042187). EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  42187 )

Catalogus 1952. Vier eeuwen Nederlands zilver. 's-Grav., Gemeentemuseum. 205 pp. 21 ills. Soft cover. Order number (045393). EUR 11,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  45393 )

Catalogus 1954. Bronzen uit Loeristan.Collectie Graeffe 's-Grav., Gemeentemuseum. 54 pp. 33 ills. Soft cover. Order number (004433). EUR 11,34
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  4433 )

Catalogus 1955. Gelders zilver. Arnhem, Gemeentemuseum. 171 pp. 20 plts. Soft cover. Order number (009608). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  9608 )

Catalogus 1955. Gelders zilver. Arnhem. 171 pp. 20 plts. Soft cover. (Werken uitgegeven door Gelre No 28). Order number (116838). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  116838 )

Catalogus 1955. Het gouden sieraad in de Nederlandse folklore. Gemeente Museum 's-Gravenhage. Text & b/w ills. Soft cover. - Slightly worn. Order number (106387). EUR 29,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  106387 )

Catalogus 1957. Amsterdam diamantstad. Internationale diamanttentoonstelling. Amst., Apollohal. 18 pp. Ills. Soft cover, dam. Order number (045540). EUR 8,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  45540 )

Catalogus 1957. Engels zilver 1660-1820. Amst., Rijksmuseum. 39 pp. 12 plts. Soft cover. Order number (045287). EUR 10,21
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  45287 )

Catalogus 1957. Zilver van Haagse edelsmeden 1600-1740. Hague silver 1600-1740. 's-Grav., Gemeente Museum. 55 pp. 24 ills. Soft cover. Order number (044776). EUR 11,34
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  44776 )

Catalogus 1957. Zilver van het Noorderkwartier. Hoorn, Westfries Museum. 85 pp. 9 ills. Soft cover. Order number (045428). EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  45428 )

back to top

Catalogus 1958. Catalogus van Zilverwerken. Arnhem, Gemeentemuseum. XI,146 pp. 37 plts & marks. Soft cover. Order number (064594). EUR 14,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  64594 )

Catalogus 1961. Zilver van Haagse edelsmeden 1740-1810. Hague silver 1740-1810. 's-Grav., Gemeentemuseum. 56 pp. 24 ills. Soft cover. Order number (045252). EUR 11,34
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  45252 )

Catalogus 1963. Nederlands goud. T.g.v.h. 25-jarig bestaan van het Nederlands Goud- en zilvermuseum Utrecht. Utrecht, Goud- en zilvermuseum. 40 pp. 45 plts. Soft cover. Order number (081191). EUR 11,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  81191 )

Catalogus 1964. Pronk der gilden. Amst., De Waag. Text & 38 ills. Soft cover, front loose. Order number (015556). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  15556 )

Catalogus 1965. Brabants zilver. 's-Hertogenbosch, Centraal Noordbrabants Museum. Tetx & ills. Soft cover, loose. Order number (015537). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  15537 )

Catalogus 1965. Brabants zilver. 's-Hertogenbosch, Centraal Noordbrabants Museum. Text & ills. Soft cover. Text slightly water-trinkled. Order number (195915). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  195915 )

Catalogus 1965. Orfèvrerie Suédoise / Zweeds zilver. Bruxelles, Maison de Suède. 37 pp. Plts. Soft cover. Order number (156482). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  156482 )

Catalogus 1966. Eetgerei van het stenen tijdperk tot heden. Utrecht, Keur en Ambacht. 80 pp. B/w ills. Soft cover. Order number (034814). EUR 8,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  34814 )

Catalogus 1966. Engels zilver 1600-1850. Amst., Museum Willet Holthuysen. 30 pp. Soft cover. Order number (067287). EUR 11,34
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  67287 )

Catalogus 1966-1967. Meesters in zilver werk van Rotterdamse zilversmeden. Rott., Historisch Museum. 75 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (042859). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  42859 )

Catalogus 1967. Haags zilver uit vijf eeuwen. Den Haag, Gemeente Museum. Text & 440 ills. Soft cover. Tape-remains on endpapers. Order number (221489). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  221489 )

Catalogus 1967. Haags zilver uit vijf eeuwen. Den Haag, Gemeente Museum. Text & 440 ills. Re-bound in boards. Order number (194311). EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  194311 )

Catalogus 1967. Haags zilver uit vijf eeuwen. Den Haag, Gemeente Museum. Text & 440 ills. Soft cover. Order number (194310). EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  194310 )

Catalogus 1967-1968. Fries zilver. Leeuwarden, Fries Museum. XXXII,410 pp. 779 ills. Re-bound in cloth. Order number (117271). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  117271 )

Catalogus 1967-1968. Fries zilver. Leeuwarden, Fries Museum. XXXII,410 pp. 779 ills. Soft cover. Order number (045470). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  45470 )

Catalogus 1970. Merken der Utrechtse zilversmeden 1598-1740. Utrecht, 1970. 79 pp. Num. ills. Soft cover. Order number (121707). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  121707 )

Catalogus 1974-1975. Boerenpracht en visserstooi. Klederdrachtsieraden in Nederland. Rotterdam, Museum Boymans-van Beuningen. Text & ills. Soft cover. Order number (022408). EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  22408 )

Catalogus 1975. Dordrechts goud en zilver. Dordrecht, Museum Mr.S.van Gijn, 1975. 96 pp. B/w ills on plts. Soft cover. Order number (042856). EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  42856 )

Catalogus 1975. Dordrechts goud en zilver. Dordrecht, Museum Mr.S.van Gijn, 1975. 96 pp. B/w ills on plts. Boards. - Small name on first free endpaper & title-page. Order number (221490). EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  221490 )

Catalogus 1975. Haarlems zilver. Overzichtstentoonstelling van Haarlems zilver uit de 17e en 18e eeuw. Haarlem, Frans Halsmuseum. 71 pp. 185 b/w ills & num.marks. Soft cover. Order number (045354). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  45354 )

Catalogus 1977. Legaat Pierre Lunden. Deurne, Sterckhof. 191 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (119827). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  119827 )

Catalogus 1979-1980. Nederlands zilver 1580-1830 / Dutch silver 1580-1830. Edited by A.L.den Blaauwen. Amst., Toledo, Ohio & Boston. L,390 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (045456). EUR 11,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  45456 )

Catalogus 1980. Lepels. Een keuze uit de collectie van het Gemeentemuseum / A choice from the collection of the Gemeentemuseum. Den Haag, Gemeentemuseum. 23 pp. 23 plts. Soft cover. Order number (046669). EUR 15,00
Text in Dutch & English language. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  46669 )

Catalogus 1980. Werk van Goudse zilversmeden (tot 1813). Gouda, Stedelijk Musea. 59 pp. 230 ills. Soft cover. Order number (116873). EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  116873 )

Catalogus 1981. Important Jewelry. November 6th. N.Y., Christies. 19 & 20 mei. Text & ills.Soft cover Order number (157653). EUR 16,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  157653 )

Catalogus 1981-1982. Zilversmeden van de stad Schoonhoven. Schoonhoven, Goud-, Zilver- en Klokkenmuseum. 176 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (008589). EUR 32,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  8589 )

Catalogus 1982. Catalogus van haagse zilverwerken. Den Haag, Gemeente Museum.116 pp. 210 ills. Soft cover. - Stamp on french title-page. Order number (183989). EUR 27,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  183989 )

Catalogus 1983. Nijmeegs zilver. Nijmegen, Nijmeegs Museum. 104 pp. B/w ills. Soft cover. Order number (102522). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  102522 )

Catalogus 1983. V.O.C.-zilver. Zilver uit de periode van de Verenigde Oostindische Compagnie 17de en 18de eeuw. 's-Gravenhage, Gemeentemuseum. 64 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (004180). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  4180 )

Catalogus 1985. Meesterwerken in zilver. Burgerlijk zilver van de 16de, 17de en 18de eeuw uit de Zuidelijke Nederlanden en het Prinsendom Luik uit privé-verzamelingen. Gent, Bijlokemuseum. 345 pp. Ills. Stiff soft cover. Order number (116886). EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  116886 )

Catalogus 1985. Uit de sacristie. Textiel en juwelen in kerkelijk bezit in de provincie Antwerpen. Deurne-Antwerpen, Provinciaal Museum voor Kunstambachten Sterckshof. 221 pp. Ills. Soft cover. - Ex-library copy (libr.-stamp & sl. worn). Order number (165068). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  165068 )

Catalogus 1985. Zilver uit 's-Hertogenbosch van bourgondisch tot biedermeier. Eindredactie A.M.Koldeweij. Den Bosch, Noordbrabants Museum. 391 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (064541). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  64541 )

Catalogus 1986. Juweelkunst in België van gotiek tot heden. Gent, Museum voor Sierkunst. 152 pp. 147 ills (few col.). Soft cover. Order number (062588). EUR 29,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  62588 )

Catalogus 1988-1989. Antwerps huiszilver uit de 17e en 18e eeuw & Zilder uit de gouden eeuw van Antwerpen. Antw., Rubenshuis & Rockoxhuis. 2 vols. 191,157 pp. Ills. Soft cover. In slipcase. Order number (078863). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  78863 )

Catalogus 1989. Zilver uit de gouden eeuw van Antwerpen. Antwerpen, Rockoxhuis. 2 vols. 157,191 pp. Ills. Soft covers, in box. Order number (116846). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  116846 )

Catalogus 1991. Het goud der Skythen. Schatten uit de Hermitage, Leningrad. Brussel, Koninklijke Musea van Kunst en Geschiedenis. 263 pp. Col.ills. Soft cover. Order number (119061). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  119061 )

Catalogus 1992. Argenteries. Le Tresor du National Trust for Scotland. La collection Beckford et Hamilton du château de Brodick. / Schatten in Zilver. Topstukken van de National Trust for Scotland. De Beckford en Hamilton verzameling uit Brodick Castle. Brussel, Bank Brussel Lambert. 192 pp. Num. col. & b./w. ills. Soft cover. Order number (212898). EUR 17,50
French & Dutch text. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  212898 )

Catalogus 1992. Zilver met een verhaal. Na-oorlogs geldzilver uit Kring Kempenland. Eindhoven, 1992. 95 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (168773). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  168773 )

Catalogus 1993. Kerkzilver uit de Gouden Eeuw. 7 bijdragen. Amst., 1993. 86 pp. 41 ilols. Soft cover. Order number (168796). EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  168796 )

Catalogus 1993. Mexicaans zilver / Mexican silver. Gent, Museum voor Sierkunst. 173 pp. 334 ills. Soft cover. Order number (149093). EUR 16,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  149093 )

Catalogus 1993-1994. Kracht van de zon. Het goud van Colombia. Antwerpen, Etnografisch Museum & Den Haag, Museum Paleis Lange Voorhout. 187 pp. Col.Ills. Soft cover. Order number (046737). EUR 17,50
Catalogue by F.Herreman & M.Holsbeke. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  46737 )

Catalogus Sotheby. Silver and Jewellery. Amst., 1993. 83 pp. Col. ills. Soft cover. Order number (168684). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  168684 )

back to top

Chadour,Anna Beatriz & R.Joppien. Schmuck I. Hals-, Ohr-, Arm- und Gewandschmuck. Köln, 1985. 596. 544 ills. Soft cover. (Kataloge des Kunstgewerbemuseums Köln Band 10). Order number (126523). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  126523 )

Chadour,Anna Beatriz & R.Joppien. Schmuck I: Hals-, Ohr-, Arm- und Gewandschmuck & Schmuck II: Fingerringe. Köln, 1985. 2 vols. 596,373 pp. 910 ills, 46 plts (18 col.) & 14 mark plts. Soft cover. (Kataloge des Kunstgewerbemuseums Köln Band 10). Order number (019875). EUR 55,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  19875 )

Chadour,Anna Beatriz & R.Joppien. Schmuck II: Fingerringe. Köln, 1985. 373 pp. Ills. Soft cover, sl. soiled. (Kataloge des Kunstgewerbemuseums Köln X). Order number (218192). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  218192 )

Chaffers,William. Concise hallmarks on gold & silver. London, 1907. Reprint 1989. 119 pp. Boards,d/j. Order number (185009). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  185009 )

Chalabi,Maryannick & M.R.Jazé-Charvolin. Poincons des fabricants d'ouvrage d'or et d'argent. Lyon 1798-1940. Paris, 1993. 324 pp. 1372 ills. Soft cover. Order number (218424). EUR 90,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  218424 )

Chudoba & Gübelin. Schmuck- und Edelsteinkundliches Taschenbuch. Bonn, 1953. 158 pp. 150 ills & 2 col. plts. Cloth. Order number (177709). EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  177709 )

Citroen,K.A., F.Van Erpers Royaards & J.Verbeek. Meesterwerken in zilver. Amsterdams zilver 1520-1820. Lochem & Amst., 1984. 203 pp. 250 ills. Soft cover. Order number (032668). EUR 22,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  32668 )

Citroen,K.A. Amsterdam silversmiths and their marks. Amst., 1975. 254 pp. B/w ills. Cloth. (North-Holland Studies in Silver I) Order number (087182). EUR 275,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  87182 )

Citroen,K.A. Haarlemse zilversmeden en hun merken. Met een bijdrage van drs. J.J.Temminck. Haarlem, 1988. 239 pp. 69 b/w ills & num.marks. Boards. Order number (045935). EUR 68,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  45935 )

Citroen,Karel. Dutch goldsmiths' and silversmiths' marks and names prior to 1812. A descriptive and critical repertory. 1st edit. Leiden, 1993. 283 pp. Cloth. - Annotation in ink on first free end-paper. Order number (117274). EUR 49,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  117274 )

Citroen,Karel. Dutch goldsmiths' and silversmiths' marks and names prior to 1812. A descriptive and critical repertory. 2nd edit. Leiden, 2008. 283 pp. Boards. Order number (221992). EUR 49,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  221992 )

Clarke de Dromantin,Jean et Jacques. Les Orfevres de Bordeaux et la Marque du Roy. Suresnes, 1987. 564 pp. B/w ills. Boards - Edges & corners slightly worn. Order number (218310). EUR 250,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  218310 )

Clements,Monica Lynn & P.R. Cameos. Classical to costume. Atglen,,1998. Col. ills on plts. Cloth,d/j. Order number (203108). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  203108 )

Cloos,Walther. Kleine Edelsteinkunde im Hinblick auf die Geschichte der Erde. 2. Aufl. Stuttgart, 1965. 162 pp. 16 plts (partly col.). Cloth,d/j. Order number (005512). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  5512 )

Coche de la Ferté,Etienne. Les bijoux antiques. Paris, 1956. 121 pp. 28 plts. Soft cover. Order number (073958). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  73958 )

Cocks,Anna Somers & C.Truman. Renaissance jewels, gold boxes and objets de vertu. The Thyssen-Bornemisza Collection. N.Y., & London, 1984. 384 pp. 139 col. plts. Boards,d/j. Order number (102139). EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  102139 )

Colman,Pierre. L'Orfèvrerie religieuse Liégeoise du XVe siècle à la révolution. Liège, 1966. 2 vols. 298,109 pp. 244 ills. Cloth. Order number (116893). EUR 204,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  116893 )

Colours in gold. Designers collection. N.pl. n.d. 53 col.plts. Boards. Order number (086416). EUR 20,42
Chinese text. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  86416 )

Coradeschi,Sergio. Argenti. Guida complete alla conoscenza degli argenti dall'antichià agli anni Cinquanta. Milano, 1992. 192 pp. Ills. Boards. Order number (045624). EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  45624 )

Coradeschi,Sergio. Silber. Stil, Marken, Ornamentik, Künstler. Milano, 1992. 192 pp. Ills. Boards,d/j. Order number (216366). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  216366 )

Creutz,Max. Kunstgeschichte der edlen Metalle. Stuttgart, 1909. VIII,462 pp. 401 figs. H.Cloth. Order number (072927). EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  72927 )

Crooy,Fernand. Les orfèvres de Bois-le-Duc et leurs poincons. Bruxelles, 1938. 58 pp. 16 plts with marks. Bound. Xerox copy. - Stamp on title-page. Order number (218713). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  218713 )

Cuevillas,Florentino Lopez. Las Joyas Castrenas. Madrid, 1951. 123 pp. 66 ills. Soft cover. (Inst. Arquelogia y Prehist. Rodrigo Caro). Order number (131757). EUR 102,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  131757 )

Curtis,Densmor C Jewelry and gold work. Roma, 1925. 46 pp. 11 plts. Re-bound in cloth. (Sardis. Publ. of the Americ. Soc. for the Excav. of Sardis, XIII). Order number (073924). EUR 295,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  73924 )

Czauderna,Georg. Der Silberschmied. Stuttgart, 1957. 198 pp. 250 ills on plts. H.cloth. Order number (137228). EUR 68,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  137228 )

Dalton,O.M. Catalogue of the Finger Rings. Early Christian, Byzantine, Teutonic, Mediaeval and later. London, 1912. 366 pp. 30 plts. Cloth. Order number (065705). EUR 600,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  65705 )

Daneu,Antonio. l'Arte trapanese del corallo. Palermo, 1975. 178 pp. 32 plts. Boards,d/j. Order number (065314). EUR 160,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  65314 )

Davenport,Cyril. Cameos. London, 1900. VIII,66 pp. 8 (col.) plts. Bound in h.cloth. - Some foxing. Order number (211286). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  211286 )

Debo,Paul. Alte ringe. Pforzheim, 1923. 54 pp. 16 plts. Soft cover. Order number (161365). EUR 150,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  161365 )

Debrabandere,P. De Kortrijkse edelsmeedkunst. Kortrijk, 1979. 320 pp. 94 ills. Soft cover. Order number (116844). EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  116844 )

Deér,Josef. Die heilige Krone Ungarns. Wien, 1966. 301 pp. 139 plts with 397 ills. Cloth. (Österreichische Akademie der Wissenschaften philosopisch- historische Klaase Denkschriften - Band 91). Order number (084928). EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  84928 )

Delieb,Eric. Silver boxes. London, 1968. 120 pp. Ills. Boards,d/j. Order number (158519). EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  158519 )

Delieb,Eric. Silver boxes. London, 1979. 120 pp. Ills. Boards,d/j. Order number (209320). EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  209320 )

Dennis,Faith. Three centuries of French domestic silver. Its makers and its marks. N.Y., 1960. 2 vols. 367,201 pp. 685 ills. Cloth, in slipcase. Order number (143912). EUR 1000,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  143912 )

Dennison,Walter & C.R.Morey. Studies in east christan and Roman art. N.Y., 1918. XIII,175 pp. 55 plts. Cloth. (Univ. of Michigan studies, Vol. XII). Order number (017775). EUR 177,00
I: East Christian paintings in the Freer collection. II: A gold treasure of the late Roman period from Egypt. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  17775 )

Dennison,Walter. A gold treasure of the late Roman period. N.Y., 1918. pp.89-175. 54 plts & 57 text-ills. Cloth. (Studies in east christian and Roman art - part II). Order number (019028). EUR 159,00
Corners slightly worn. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  19028 )

Deppert-Lippitz,Barbara. Griechischer Goldschmuck. Mainz, 1985. 322 pp. 225 ills. Boards,d/j. Name on title-page. Order number (177221). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  177221 )

Dewiel,Lydia-Lida. Meubelstijlen. Utrecht / Antwerpen, 1980. 160 pp. ills. Boards. Order number (179596). EUR 20,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  179596 )

Diebeners Handbuch des Goldschmieds. Ein Werkstattbuch für die Praxis. Lpz., 1929. 548 pp. 338 ills & tables. Cloth. Foxed. Order number (034068). EUR 159,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  34068 )

Dimitrova-Milcheva,Alexandria. Antique engraved gems and cameos in the National Archeological Museum in Sofia. Sofia, 1981. 171 pp. 326 ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (086360). EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  86360 )

Divis,Jan. Silvermarks of the world. London, 1976. 246 pp. Num.marks. Cloth, d./j. Order number (065227). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  65227 )

Dodd,Erica Cruikshank. Byzantine silver stamps. Washington, 1961. XIX,282 pp. 103 plts. Cloth. Order number (218102). EUR 225,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  218102 )

back to top

Donaver,V. & R.Dabbene. Argenti italiani dell'800. Milano, 1987-1989. 2 vols. 173,506 pp. Boards,d/j. Order number (217676). EUR 250,00
I: Punzoni di garanzia degli Stati Italiani. II: Punzoni di argentieri italiani. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  217676 )

Dormer,Peter & R.Turner. The new jewelery trends + traditions. London, 1985. 192 pp. 231 ills (115 col.). Cloth. Order number (044993). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  44993 )

DRAUSCH,VALENTIN. Lietzmann,Hilda. Valentin Drausch und Herzog Wilhelm V.von Bayern. Ein Edelsteinschneider der Spätrenaisance und sein Auftraggeber., Berlin, 1998. 272 pp. 35 ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (200547). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  200547 )

Drijfhout,H. Gedenkboek uitgegeven t.g.v.h.125-j. bestaan van H.Drijfhout & Zoon's edelmetaalbedrijven N.V. Amsterdam. Amst., 1952. Text & plts. H.cloth. Order number (145852). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  145852 )

Dubbe,B. Zwols zilver. Het zwolse goud- en zilverambacht en zijn meesters. Zwolle, 1999. 200 pp. Ills. Boards,d/j. Order number (168608). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  168608 )

Duyvené De Wit-Klinkhamer,Th.M. & M.H.Gans. Geschiedenis van het Nederlandse zilver. [1e druk]. Amst., 1958. 110 pp. Figs & 144 plts. Cloth,d/j. Order number (024792). EUR 27,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  24792 )

Duyvené De Wit-Klinkhamer,Th.M. & M.H.Gans. Geschiedenis van het Nederlandse zilver. 2e herz.druk. Amst., 1965. 267 pp. 153 plts. Cloth,d/j. Order number (035488). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  35488 )

Ebner,Carl. Edelsteine. Wie sie beschaffen sind und wie wir sie einkaufen sollen. Erlenbach-Zürich. 38 pp. 8 plts. Soft cover, worn. Order number (150511). EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  150511 )

Echt silberne Tafelgeräte Preisliste. N.pl., 1928. 39 ills. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (045445). EUR 24,96
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  45445 )

Eichler,Fritz & E.Kris. Die Kameen im kunsthistorischen Museum. Beschreibender Katalog. Wien, 1927. X,246 pp. 84 plts. H.cloth, spine worn & corners slightly worn. (Publik. aus der Kunsthist. Samml. in Wien, Band II). Order number (183152). EUR 600,00
Rare catalogue describing cameos from the Roman period till 19th century. Text & ills. in fine condition. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  183152 )

El-Chehadeh,Jawdat. Untersuchungen zum antiken Schmuck in Syrien. Berlin, 1972. 104 pp. 51 ills on plts. Soft cover. Diss. Order number (176342). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  176342 )

Eluère,Christiane. Das Gold der Kelten. München, 1987. 219 pp. Col. ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (208292). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  208292 )

Emeis,M.G. Bonebakker 1792-1967. Amst., 1967. 89 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (045435). EUR 20,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  45435 )

Emmerich,André. Sweat of the sun and tears of the moon. Gold and silver in Pre-Columbian art. Seattle, 1965. 216 pp. Col.frontispiece, 3 col.plts & 222 figs. Boards. Order number (118990). EUR 80,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  118990 )

Ensko,Stephen G.C. American silversmiths and their marks III. N.Y., 1948. 285 pp. Ills. & fold. plts. Cloth. Order number (171493). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  171493 )

Eppler,W.FR. Edelsteine und Schmucksteine. 2.neubearb.Aufl. Lpz., 1934. 559 pp. 4 col.plts & 316 ills. Cloth. Order number (112054). EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  112054 )

Eppler,W.FR. Die Schmuck- und Edelsteine. Lpz., 1912. 464 pp. 4 col.plts & 223 ills. Cloth, corners damaged & spine worn. Order number (200769). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  200769 )

Ernst,Henri (ed.). Ornements de perles des peuples Finnois & Sibériens. Paris, E.Henri, n.d. [1920/30s] 3 pp text. 28 col. plts. H.cloth portfolio, spine worn. - Text foxed. Order number (171924). EUR 450,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  171924 )

Eudel,Paul. L'Orfèvrerie Algérienne et Tunisienne. Alger, 1902. XX,544 pp. 6 chromo-lithogr.plts, ills & maps. Soft cover. Order number (088424). EUR 995,00
Very rare. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  88424 )

Europäischer Schmuck - European Jewellery. Vom Historismus bis zum Jugendstil / From Historism to Modern Style. Bühl, 1985. 201 pp. 205 col. ills. Cloth,d/j. - Jacket sl. dam. Order number (218486). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  218486 )

Evans,Joan. A history of Jewellery 1100-1870. 2nd revised edition. London, 1970. 224 pp. 192 plts. Cloth,d/j. Order number (216179). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  216179 )

Evans,Joan. A history of Jewellery 1100-1870. London, 1953. 240 pp. 176 plts. Cloth,d/j. Order number (086003). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  86003 )

Faber,Ole & B.Bramsen. Varde Solv. Guldesmedemestre pa Varde-egnen of deres arbejder ca. 1600-1870. Varde Museum, 1983. 247 pp. 520 ills. Boards. Order number (132873). EUR 68,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  132873 )

Faber,Ole & B.Bramsen. Varde Solv. Guldsmedemestre pa Varde-egnen of deres arbejder ca 1600-1870. Varde, 1983. 247 pp. 529 ills. Boards. Order number (133105). EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  133105 )

FABERGÉ,PETER CARL. Bainbridge,Henry C. Peter Carl Fabergé. Goldsmith and jeweller to the Russian imperial court. His life and work. London, 1949. XXIV,169 pp. 128 plts. Cloth. Order number (161423). EUR 100,00
First edition. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  161423 )

FABERGÉ,PETER CARL. Bainbridge,Henry C. Peter Carl Fabergé. Goldsmith and jeweller to the Russian imperial court. His life and work. 2nd ed. London, 1967 XX,167 pp. 128 plts. Cloth. Order number (052451). EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  52451 )

FABERGÉ,PETER CARL. Bainbridge,Henry C. Peter Carl Fabergé. Goldsmith and jeweller to the Russian imperial court. His life and work. 3rd ed. London, 1968. XX,167 pp. 128 plts. Cloth, d./j. Order number (208583). EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  208583 )

FABERGÉ,PETER CARL. Bainbridge,Henry C. Peter Carl Fabergé. Goldsmith and jeweller to the Russian imperial court. His life and work. 4th ed. London, 1971. XX,167 pp. 128 plts. Cloth. Order number (045009). EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  45009 )

FABERGÉ,PETER CARL. Bainbridge,Henry C. Peter Carl Fabergé. Goldsmith and jeweller to the Russian imperial court. His life and work. 8th ed. London, 1979. XX,167 pp. 128 plts. Cloth. Order number (160994). EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  160994 )

FABERGÉ,PETER CARL. Catalogue 1977. Fabergé 1846-1920. Goldsmith to the imperial court of Russia. London, 1977. 131 pp. B./w. & col. ills. Soft cover. Oblong. Order number (208790). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  208790 )

FABERGÉ,PETER CARL. Catalogus 1983. Fabergé. Jeweler to royalty. From the collection of Queen Elizabeth II a.o. Cooper-Hewitt Museum. 112 pp. Ills. Soft cover, dam. Order number (153387). EUR 21,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  153387 )

FABERGÉ,PETER CARL. Fabergé,Tatiana a.o. The Fabergé Imperial Easter Eggs. London, 2000. 272 pp. Col. ills. Cloth,d/j. Fine. Order number (198882). EUR 460,00
Catalogue raisonné. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  198882 )

FABERGÉ,PETER CARL. Habsburg-Lothringen,Géza von. Fabergé. Court jeweler to the tsars. London, 1979. 171 pp. 175 ills. Boards. Order number (099128). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  99128 )

FABERGÉ,PETER CARL. Habsburg-Lothringen,Géza von. Fabergé. Hofjuwelier der Zaren. München, 1986. 359 pp. Ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (193920). EUR 25,00
Ausstellungskatalog. German text. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  193920 )

FABERGÉ,PETER CARL. Habsburg-Lothringen,Géza von. Fabergé. Hofjuwelier der Zaren. München, 1986. 359 pp. Ills. Boards. Order number (070255). EUR 20,00
Ausstellungskatalog. German text. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  70255 )

FABERGÉ,PETER CARL. Ross,Marvin C. The art of Karl Fabergé and his contemporaries. Russian Imperial portraits and Mementoes (Alexander III-Nicolas II). Russian Imperial decorations and watches. Oklahoma, 1965. XVIII,238 pp. 75 col. ills & text-ills. Boards. Order number (143840). EUR 204,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  143840 )

FABERGÉ,PETER CARL. Snowman,A.Kenneth. The art of Carl Fabergé. London, 1962. 186 pp. 86 col. plts. Cloth. Order number (147900). EUR 113,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  147900 )

FABERGÉ,PETER CARL. Snowman,A.Kenneth. Carl Fabergé. Goldsmith to the Imerial Court of Russia. London, 1980. 160 pp. Ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (160469). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  160469 )

FABERGÉ,PETER CARL. Fabergé fantasies. The Forbes magazine collection. Lugano, 1987. 125 pp. 134 col. ills on plts. Soft cover. Order number (184775). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  184775 )

Falke,Otto V. Alte Goldschmiedewerke im Zürcher Kunsthaus. Einführung und Beschreibung der Sammlung im Landolthaus. Zürich & Lpz., 1928. 159 pp. 126 plts. Or cloth. Fine copy. Order number (217113). EUR 210,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  217113 )

Falke,Otto V. Der Mainzer Goldschmuck der Kaiserin Gisela. Berlin, 1913. 31 pp. Frontispiece & 26 ills. Cloth. Order number (045308). EUR 80,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  45308 )

Farrugia,Jimmy. Antique Maltese Domestic Silver. Valetta, 1992. XX,347 pp. Col. ills. Boards,d/j. Order number (212179). EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  212179 )

back to top

Festschrift des Verbandes Schweiz, Goldschmiede zur Feier seines 25-j. Bestehens 1899-1924. Bern, 1924. 68 pp. 16 plts. Soft cover. Order number (104003). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  104003 )

Fillitz,Hermann & M.Pippal. Schatzkunst. Die Goldschmiede- und Elfenbeinarbeiten aus österreichischen Schatzkammern des Hochmittelalters. Wien, 1987. 456 pp. Illustr. Cloth,d/j. Order number (217225). EUR 65,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  217225 )

Finlay,Ian. Scottish gold and silver work. London, 1956. 178 pp. 96 plts. Cloth,d/j. Order number (024677). EUR 40,00
D/j damaged. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  24677 )

Fischer,Karl. Edelsteinbearbeitung Band 1. 2. Aufl. Stuttgart, 1989. 307 pp. B/w and some col. ills. Boards. Order number (218701). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  218701 )

Fisher,Angela. Afrika im Schmuck. Köln, 1984. 304 pp. Col. ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (187506). EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  187506 )

Fjellström,Phebe. Lapskt silver. Studier över en föemalsgrupp och dess ställning inom kapskt kulturliv. Stockholm, 1962. 2 vols 326,62 pp. 101 ills. Soft cover. Order number (133799). EUR 222,00
Rare work on the silver of the Lapps. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  133799 )

Flower,Margaret. Victorian jewellery. London, 1967. XXVII,271 pp. 128 plts (10 col.). Boards. Some foxing. Order number (016008). EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  16008 )

Fontainne,Jules. Code des Orfèvres, bijoutiers, horlogers et autres marchands d'Or et d'Argent. Paris, M.Jules, 1845. III,351 pp. Soft cover. - front-cover loose. Spine broken. Order number (222763). EUR 150,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  222763 )

Fossing,Poul. Catalogue of the antique engraved gems and cameos. The Thorvaldsen Museum. Copenhagen, 1929. 301 pp. 24 plts. Boards. Fine copy. Front boards slightly spotted. Edges worn. Order number (051434). EUR 650,00
Sinkankas 2196. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  51434 )

Foster,Kate. Scent bottles. London, 1966. 111 pp. 96 ills. Boards, d/j. Order number (133002). EUR 22,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  133002 )

Frankenburger,Max. Die Silberkammer der Müncher Residenz. München, 1923. XVI,102 p. 91 plts. H.cloth. Order number (124602). EUR 140,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  124602 )

Frederiks,J.W. Dutch silver. Vol. I: Embossed plaquettes, tazze and dishes from the Renaissance until the end of the 18th century. The Hague, 1952. 538 pp. 382 ills. Cloth. Order number (171216). EUR 200,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  171216 )

Frederiks,J.W. Dutch silver. Vol. III: Wrought plate of the Central, Northern and Southern provinces from the Renaissance until the end of the 18th Century. The Hague, 1960. 157 pp. B/w plts. Cloth. Order number (159951). EUR 175,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  159951 )

Frederiks,J.W. Dutch silver. The Hague, 1952-1961. 4 vols. XVI,538, XXXIV,211, XII,157, XXXVI,179 pp. 476 ills & 979 plts. Cloth. Order number (033684). EUR 800,00
I: Embossed plaquettes, tazze and dishes from the Renaissance until the end of the eighteenth century. II: Wrought plate of North and South-Holland from the Renaissance until the end of the eighteenth century. III: Wrought plate of the central, northern and southern provinces from the Renaissance until the end of the eighteenth century. IV: Embossed ecclesiastical and secular plate from the Renaissance until the end of the eighteenth century. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  33684 )

Fries zilver. 2e herz. en uitgebreide dr. Arnhem, 1985. XXXII,563 pp. 1020 ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (016924). EUR 45,00
Catalogus Fries Museum Leeuwarden. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  16924 )

Fritz,Johann M. Gestochene Bilder. Gravierungen auf deutschen Goldschmiedearbeiten der Spätgotik. Graz, 1966. XIV,592 pp. 358 ills. Cloth. Order number (069234). EUR 165,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  69234 )

Fugmann,Margarete. Frühgotische Reliquiare. Ein Beitrag zur rheinisch-belgischen Goldschmiedekunst des 13. Jahrhunderts. (Diss.) Lpz., 1931. 104 pp. Cloth, spine sl.damaged. Order number (044988). EUR 39,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  44988 )

G & B. Orfèvrerie Argent. N.pl., n.d. 40 plts. H.cloth, damaged. Order number (171398). EUR 60,00
Catalogue of customer items. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  171398 )

Gabriel,Hannelore. The jewelry of Nepal. N.Y., 1999. 2120 pp. Col. ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (168725). EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  168725 )

Gabus,Jean. Sahara. Bijoux et techniques. Neuchâtel, 1982. 508 pp. Ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (182804). EUR 90,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  182804 )

Galasso,Elio. Oreficeria mediovale in Campania. Roma, Museo del Sanni, 1969. 153 pp. 37 plts. Stiff soft cover. Order number (212259). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  212259 )

Gallo,Miguel M. Gold in Peru. Meisterwerke der Goldschmiedekunst aus der Prä-Inkazeit, dem Inkareich und der übergansära. Recklingshausen, 1967. 294 pp. 94 col. plts. Cloth. Order number (161225). EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  161225 )

Gallo,Miguel M. The gold of Peru. Masterpieces of goldsmith's work of pre-Incan time and the colonial period. Recklingshausen, 1967. 286 pp. 146 col. plts. Cloth. Order number (161857). EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  161857 )

Gallo,Miguel M. The gold of Peru. Masterpieces of goldsmith's work of pre-Incan time and the colonial period. Recklingshausen, 1959. 294 pp. 94 col. plts. Cloth. Order number (133121). EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  133121 )

Gans,M.H. Juwelen en mensen. De geschiedenis van het bijou van 1400 tot 1900, voornamelijk naar Nederlandse bronnen. Schiedam., 1979. 479 pp. Col. frontispiece & 202 ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (166778). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  166778 )

Gans,M.H. Juwelen en mensen. De geschiedenis van het bijou van 1400 tot 1900, voornamelijk naar Nederlandse bronnen. Amst., 1961. 479 pp. Col.frontispiece & 202 ills. Cloth, slightly spotted. Order number (197898). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  197898 )

Garrard,Timothy F. Gold of Africa. Jewellery and Ornaments from Ghana. Côte d'Ivoire, Mali and Senegal in the Collection of the Barbier-Mueller Museum. Münich, 1989. 247 pp. Ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (138763). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  138763 )

Gask,Norman. Old silver spoons of England. London, 1973. 192 pp. 28 b/w plts & marks. Boards. Order number (119758). EUR 12,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  119758 )

Gedenkboek 1827-1952. H.Drijfhout & Zoon's edelmetaalbedrijven N.V. Amsterdam. Uitgegeven t.g.v.h. 125-j. bestaan. Amst., 1952. 46 pp. Ills. H.cloth. Order number (105017). EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  105017 )

Gere,Charlotte & G.C.Munn. Artist's jewellery. Pre-Raphaelite to Arts and Crafts. London, 1989. 244 pp. 141 (col.) ills. Boards,d/j. Order number (203948). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  203948 )

Gere,Charlotte. European & American jewellery 1830-1914. London, 1975. 240 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (114585). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  114585 )

Gere,Charlotte. Victorian jewellery design. London, 1972. 285 pp. 129 ills. Boards,d/j. Order number (188401). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  188401 )

Gerlach,Martin. Völkerschmuck mit besonderer Berücksischtigung des metallischen Schmuckes. Wien & Lpz., (1906). 109 p. with expl. by M.Haberlandt. H.calf, corners sl. worn. - Few corners slightly waterstained. Order number (171101). EUR 350,00
Overall a good copy. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  171101 )

GILBERT,ALFRED. Dorment,Richard, a.o. Alfred Gilbert. London, 1985. 350 pp. B/w ills. Boards,d/j. Order number (201599). EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  201599 )

GILchrist,James Anglican church plate. London, 1967. 120 pp. 75 ills. Boards. Order number (151643). EUR 16,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  151643 )

Göbel,Karin a.o. Auf's Ohr geschaut. Ohrringe aus Stadt und Land vom Klassizismus bis zur neuen Jugendkultur. Berlin, 1989. 248 pp. B/w ills. Soft cover. Order number (219638). EUR 22,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  219638 )

GOLDSMITHS & SILVERSMITHS COMPANY LTD. A catalogue of gold and silverware dressing bags and cases. London, n.d. 168 pp. Ills. Boards. Order number (195389). EUR 150,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  195389 )

Goldsmith's wares from a Lombard workshop. N.pl., n.pl. Text & 284 plts. Cloth. Order number (154381). EUR 80,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  154381 )

Goudard,J. Bijoux d'argent de la "Tache de Taza". N.pl., 1928. 10 pp. 18 plts. Soft cover. (Hesperis, VIII). Order number (184601). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  184601 )

GOUDJI. Hérissé,Marc. Goudji. Paris, 1993. 199 pp. Col. Ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (172305). EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  172305 )

Grandjean,Serge, a.o. Gold Boxes and Miniatures of the Eighteenth Century. Fribourg, 1975. 367 pp. Col. & b/w ills. Cloth, d/j. - Writing in ink on first endpaper. Order number (199943). EUR 50,00
James A. Rothschild Collection at Waddesdon Manor. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  199943 )

Gregorietti,Guido. Il gioello nei secoli. Milano, 1969. 3178 pp. Col.ills. Cloth. Order number (100853). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  100853 )

back to top

Gregorietti,Guido. Gold und Juwelen; Eine Geschichte des Schmucks von Ur bis Tiffany. Güterslow, 1971. 319 pp. Numerous ills (partly col.). Boards. Order number (044410). EUR 29,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  44410 )

Gregorietti,Guido. Jewelery through the ages. London, etc., 1970. 319 pp. Numerous ills (partly col.). Cloth, d/j. Order number (159479). EUR 29,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  159479 )

Gregorietti,Guido. Jewelery through the ages. N.Y., 1969. 319 pp. Numerous ills (partly col.). Cloth. Order number (111133). EUR 29,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  111133 )

Greifenhagen,Adolf. Schmuckarbeiten in Edelmetal. I: Fundgruppen. Berlin, 1970. 101 pp. 82 (8 col.) plts & 73 ills. H.cloth portfolio. (Staatl. Museen Preuss. Kulturbesitz, Berlin). Order number (112052). EUR 295,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  112052 )

Greifenhagen,Adolf. Schmuckarbeiten in Edelmetall. Berlin, 1970. 2 vols. 102, 140 pp. 159 plts. H.cloth portfolio. (Staatl. Museen Preuss. Kulturbesitz, Berlin). - Spines discol. Order number (176392). EUR 1000,00
I: Fundgruppen. II: Einzelstücke. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  176392 )

Grimme,Ernst G. Aachener Goldschmiedekunst im Mittelalter von Karl dem Grossen bis zu Karl V. Köln, 1957. 211 pp. 54 ills & 69 plts (6 col.). Cloth. Order number (045274). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  45274 )

Grimme,Ernst G. Die grossen Jahrhunderte der Aachener Goldschmiedekunst. Aachen, 1962. 169 pp. Numerous ills. Soft cover. (Aachener Kunstblätter Heft 26). Order number (045328). EUR 22,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  45328 )

Gruber,Alain. L'Argenterie de maison du XVIe au XIXe siècle. Fribourg, 1982. 303 pp. 409 ills. Cloth,d/j. - Name on first endpaper. Order number (209711). EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  209711 )

Gruber,Alain. Gebrauchssilber des 16. bis 19.Jahrhunderts. Fribourg & Würzburg, 1982. 304 pp. 409 ills. Cloth. Order number (045305). EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  45305 )

Gutman,Melvin collection. Lesley,Parker. Renaissance jewels an jeweled objects from the Melvin Gutman collection. Baltimore, 1968. 194 pp. Ills & col.plts. Cloth. Order number (119401). EUR 102,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  119401 )

Gyllensvärd,Bo. T'Ang gold and silver. (Diss.) Göteborg, 1958. VIII,370 pp. 24 plts & 99 figs. Soft cover. Order number (048643). EUR 159,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  48643 )

Haberlandt,Mich. Völkerschmuck mit besonderer Berücksichtigung des metallischen Schmuckes. Wien & Lpz., 1906. 22 pp. 109 plts. Cloth portfolio. (Oblong). Fine. Order number (180274). EUR 175,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  180274 )

Habsburg-Lothringen,Géza v. Gold boxes from the collection of Rosalinde and Arthur Gilbert. London, 1983. 125 pp. 67 illd on plts & 68 col. plts. Cloth. Order number (149813). EUR 22,69
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  149813 )

Hackenbroch,Yvonne. Renaissance jewellery. München, 1979. XV,424 pp. 927 ills. Col. plts. Boards,d/j. Order number (166782). EUR 150,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  166782 )

Hackens,Tony & Gh.Moucharte. Technology and analysis of Ancient Gemstones. Proceedings 1987. Strasbourg, 1989. 458 pp. Illustr. Soft cover. Order number (199517). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  199517 )

Hackens,Tony & R.Winkes. Gold Jewelry. Craft, style and meaning from Mycenae to Constantinopolis. Louvain, 1983. 227 pp. 64 figs. Cloth,d/j. Order number (208338). EUR 80,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  208338 )

Hackens,Tony & R.Winkes. Gold Jewelry. Craft, style and meaning from Mycenae to Constantinopolis. Louvain, 1983. 227 pp. 64 figs. Soft cover. Order number (177873). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  177873 )

Haeverninck,Th.E. Beiträge zur Geschichte des antiken Glases. VI: Die Aggryperlen VII: Zu den Stachelfläschen. Mainz, 1961. pp.121-138. 3 plts. Soft cover. Order number (044862). EUR 11,34
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  44862 )

Hammes,J. Edelstenen. De aard dezer mysterieuze natuurprodukten en hun betekenis voor de mensheid. 2e dr. Zeist & Antwerpen, 1965. 203 pp. 36 ills. Soft cover. Order number (119286). EUR 10,21
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  119286 )

Hammes,J. Goud - zilver - edelstenen. 1e druk. Amst., 1943. 602 pp. 387 figs. Cloth, rubbed; spine discol. & loose. - Waterstained. Order number (007687). EUR 90,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  7687 )

Hammes,J. Goud - zilver - edelstenen. 1e druk. Amst., 1943. 602 pp. 387 figs. Cloth, spine discol. Order number (004740). EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  4740 )

Harari,Ralph collection. Boardman,John & D.Scarisbrick. The Ralph Harari collection of finger rings. London, 1977. 149 pp. 382 ills. Cloth, d/j. Order number (081246). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  81246 )

Harper,Prudence O. Silver vessels of the Sasanian period. Vol. 1: Royal imagery. N.Y., 1981. XVI,256 pp. 38 plts & 48 figs. Cloth. Order number (056533). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  56533 )

Hartmann,Günther. Gold und Silber aus dem Alten Amerika. Koblenz, 1983. 104 pp. B/w ills. Soft cover. - slightly worn. (Veröffentlichungen des Landesmuseums Koblenz B,17) Order number (211547). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  211547 )

Hartmann,Günther. Silberschmuck der Araukaner, Chili. Berlin, 1974. 115 pp. 170 ills. Soft cover. (Veröff. Museum f. Völkerk., Berlin, N.F. 30). Order number (065335). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  65335 )

Hawkins,J.B. 19th Century Australian Silver. Woodbridge, 1990. 2 vols. 342,373 pp. 529 col. & b/w ills. Cloth,d/j. In slipcase. Order number (218638). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  218638 )

Hayward,J.F. Huguenot silver in England (1688-1727). London, 1959. 89 pp. 96 plts. Cloth,d/j. Order number (061866). EUR 35,00
D/j slightly soiled. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  61866 )

Hayward,J.F. Virtuoso goldsmiths and the triumph of Mannerism 1540-1620. London, 1976. 751 pp. 740 ills & 24 col.plts. Cloth,d/j. Order number (000895). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  895 )

Helft,Jacques. Les grands orfèvres de Louis XIII à Charles X. Paris, 1965. 333 pp. Illxs. Cloth,d/j. Order number (153827). EUR 65,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  153827 )

Heller,David. A history of Cape Silver 1700-1870 & Further researches in Cape Silver. Cape town, 1949. 276 pp. 90 ills. on plts. Boards,d/j. - Jacket seriously worn. Signed by the author. Order number (211882). EUR 350,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  211882 )

Heller,David. A history of Cape Silver 1700-1870 & Further researches in Cape Silver. Cape town, 1949-1953. 2 vols. 276,179 pp. 135 ills. on plts. Boards,d/j. Signed by the author. Order number (189088). EUR 475,00
Very good set. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  189088 )

HELLNER,FRANZ XAVER. Falk,Birgitta. Etablissement Franz Xaver Hellner. 1844-1894. Eine rheinische Goldschmiedewerkstatt im Historismus. Krefeld, 1994. 384 pp. Ills. Boards. Order number (207560). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  207560 )

Hendriks,Jac. Vakboek voor den juwelier, goud- en zilversmid. Nijmegen, 1936. 248 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (206754). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  206754 )

Hering-Mitgau,Mane. Barocke Silberplastik in Südwestdeutschland. Weissenhorn, 1973. 352 pp. 113 plts. Cloth,d/j. Order number (197124). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  197124 )

Hernmarck,Carl. The art of the European Silversmith 14509-1830. London & N.Y., 1977. 2 vols. 411 pp. 386 plts. Boards,d/j. Order number (201954). EUR 125,00
Dustjackets slightly worn. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  201954 )

Heurgon,Jacques. Le trésor de Ténès. Paris, 1958. 83 pp. 24 figs & 40 plts. Soft cover. Order number (010119). EUR 68,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  10119 )

Heuser,Hans-Jörgen. Oberrheinische Goldschmiedekunst im Hochmittelalter. Berlin, 1974. 249 pp. 731 b/w ills. Cloth. Order number (116865). EUR 55,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  116865 )

Higgins,R.A. Greek and roman jewellery. London, 1961. XLVII,236 pp. 64 plts. Cloth. Order number (067483). EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  67483 )

Hoffmann,Edith & B.Treide. Parures des temps anciens des peuples lointains. Paris, 1977. 167 pp. 234 ills. Cloth. Order number (107060). EUR 41,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  107060 )

Hoffmann,Herbert & P.F. Davidson. Greek gold. Jewelry from the age of Alexander. Mainz, 1965. XII, 312 pp. Num. (col.) plts & text-ills. Cloth. Order number (046348). EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  46348 )

Hoffmann,Herbert & P.F. Davidson. Greek gold. Jewelry from the age of Alexander. Boston, Museum of Fine Arts, The Brooklyn Museum & Virginia Museum of Fine Arts, Richmond. 1966. XII,311 pp. Col. frontispiece & num. text-ills. Soft cover. Order number (020192). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  20192 )

HOLM,ANDREAS. Bramsen,Bo,. Andreas Holm. En kobenhavnsk-solvsmed, 1735-71-1812. Kobenhavn, 1976. Texst & ills. Cloth. Order number (110726). EUR 68,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  110726 )

back to top

Holme,Charles. (ed.) Modern design in jewellery and fans. London, 1902. 6,7,10,8,4,4,3 pp. 120 plts (15 col.). Or.h. cloth. Order number (223342). EUR 90,00
Special winter number of "The Studio" a.d. 1901-1902. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  223342 )

Holme,Charles. (ed.) Modern design in jewellery and fans. London, 1902. 6,7,10,8,4,4,3 pp. 120 plts (15 col.). Or.cloth. Order number (045330). EUR 90,00
Special winter number of "The Studio" a.d. 1901-1902. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  45330 )

Holme,Charles. (ed.) Modern design in jewellery and fans. London, 1902. 6,7,10,8,4,4,3 pp. 120 plts (15 col.). Soft cover, damaged. Order number (168245). EUR 80,00
Special winter number of "The Studio" a.d. 1901-1902. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  168245 )

Holmes,William H. The use of gold and other metals among the ancient inhabitants of Chiriqui, Isthmus of Darien. Washington, 1887. 27 pp. 20 figs. Soft cover, seriously worn and loose. Order number (203609). EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  203609 )

Honour,Hugh. Goldsmith & silversmiths. N.Y., 1971. 320 pp. Partly col. ills. Cloth. Order number (133833). EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  133833 )

Hornung,Clarence P. A source book of antiques and jewellery designs. Containing over 380 engravings of Victorian Americana inclusing Jewelery, Silverware, Clocks, Cuttery, Glassware, Musical Instruments, etc. N.Y., 1968. X,244 plts. H.cloth. Order number (151662). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  151662 )

Hornung,Erik & Elisabeth Staehelin. Skarabäen und andere Siegelamulette aus Basler Sammlungen. Mainz, 1976. 436 pp. 129 b/w plts. Cloth. (Ägyptische Denkmäler in der Schweiz - Band I). Order number (178007). EUR 300,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  178007 )

Houart,Victor. L'Argenterie miniature. Fribourg, 1981. 236 pp. 275 ills on plts. Cloth,d/j. Fine. Order number (212191). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  212191 )

Houart,Victor. Miniatursilber. München, 1982. 215 pp. 275 ills on plts. Cloth,d/j. Order number (185327). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  185327 )

Houart,Victor. Silberminiaturen. Feines Kunsthandwerk, Modelle und Spielzeug als Sammelobjekte. München, 1982. 215 pp. B./w. ills. Cloth, d./j. Order number (215685). EUR 22,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  215685 )

Howard,Montague. Old London silver. Its history, its makers and its marks. London, 1903. XVI,405 pp. 200 ills & obver 4000 marks. Cloth, innerjoint broken. Order number (041647). EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  41647 )

Hudig,C.J. Zilver van de Nederlandse edelsmid. Amst., 1951. 79 pp. 80 ills. Boards. (Heemschutserie 72). Order number (044979). EUR 11,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  44979 )

Hughes,G.Bernard. Antique Sheffield plate. London, 1970. 303 pp. 269 ills. Cloth. Order number (123931). EUR 41,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  123931 )

Hughes,G.Bernard. Small antique silverware. N.Y., 1957. 224 pp. 249 figs. Cloth. Order number (021811). EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  21811 )

HUTTON & SONS. Wm. Hutton & Sons. Manufacturing Silversmiths & Cutlers. Series 52. Sheffield, n.d. 192 pp. Ills. H.cloth. Order number (170499). EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  170499 )

Ilg,Albert. Album von Objecten aus der Sammlung Kunstindustrieller Gegenstände des allerhöchsten Kaiserhauses. Arbeiten der Goldschmiede- und Steinschlifftechnik. Wien, J.Löwy, 1895. 24 pp. 50 plts. H.cloth, spine-ends & corners damaged. Front-boards seriously spotted. Some foxing. Small stamp on title-page. Order number (218177). EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  218177 )

Jackson,Charles J. English goldsmiths and their marks. London, 1921. XV,747 pp. Over 13.000 marks. Cloth. Order number (211899). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  211899 )

Jackson,Charles J. An illustrated history of English Plate. Ecclesiastical and Secular in which the development of form and decoration in the Silver & Gold work of the British Isles from the earliest known examples to the latest of the Georgian Period. London, 1911. 2 vols. XIII,1085 pp. 1506 ills. H.leather. Order number (217053). EUR 175,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  217053 )

Jackson,Charles James. An Illustrated History of English Plate, Ecclesiastical and Secular in which the development of form and decoration in the Silver and Gold work of the British Isles.....2 vols. London, 1911 [Reprint Towbridge, 1967] .2 vols. XXXVIII,1085 pp. 530 ills. Boards. Order number (019407). EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  19407 )

Jacobs,H. & N.Chatrian. Monographie du diamant. Anvers, L.Legros, 1880. 211 pp. Modern h. calf, gilt spine. Order number (197169). EUR 150,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  197169 )

Jahrbuch zur Geschichte der deutschen Goldschmiedekunst. Band I (1938). Hrsg. für die Mitglieder und Freunde der deutschen Gesellschaft für Goldschmiedekunst von F.R.Wilm. München, 1938. 10 pp. 56 plts. Boards. Order number (045281). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  45281 )

JAMNITZER,WENZEL. Katalog 1985. Wenzel Jamnitzer und die Nürnberger Goldschmiedekunst 1500-1700. Goldschmiedearbeitein - Entwürfe, Modelle, Medaillen, Ornamentstiche, Schmuck, Porträts. Nürnberg, Germanischen Natiolnalmuseum. 531 pp. Num.ills. Soft cover. Order number (045839). EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  45839 )

Jannettaz,Ed. a.o. Diamant et Pierres Précieuses. Cristallographie, descriptions, emplois, évaluation, commerce. Bijoux, joyaux, orfévreries au point de vue de leur histoire et de leur travail. 2me éd. Paris, J.Rothschild, 1881. XII,580 pp. 346 figs & 1 col.pl. H.maroque, edges a bit worn. Some foxing, french-title a bit spotted & some annotations on title-page. Order number (099018). EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  99018 )

Jannettaz,Ed. a.o. Diamant et Pierres Précieuses. Cristallographie, descriptions, emplois, évaluation, commerce. Bijoux, joyaux, orfévreries au point de vue de leur histoire et de leur travail. 2me éd. Paris, J.Rothschild, 1881. XII,580 pp. 346 figs & 1 col.pl. H.maroque. Slightly foxed. Order number (207827). EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  207827 )

Jansen,E. Begrippen over diamantkunde en diamantbewerking. Antwerpen, 1923. 391 pp. Ills. Or. cloth, inner-joint sl. loose. Order number (197168). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  197168 )

Jasper,J.E. & Mas Pirngadie. De goud- en zilversmeedkunst. 's-Grav., 1927. 291 pp. 386 ills & 15 col.plts. Cloth. Inner join rep.(De inlandsche kunstnijverheid in Nederlandsch Indië IV). Order number (139119). EUR 1025,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  139119 )

Jasper,J.E. & Mas Pirngadie. De goud- en zilversmeedkunst. 's-Grav., 1927. 291 pp. 386 ills & 15 col.plts. Cloth. front boards spotted, back-boards heavily spotted. (De inlandsche kunstnijverheid in Nederlandsch Indië IV). Order number (193733). EUR 900,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  193733 )

Jasper,J.E. & Mas Pirngadie. De goud- en zilversmeedkunst. 's-Grav., 1927. 291 pp. 386 ills & 15 col.plts. Cloth, slightly worn.(De inlandsche kunstnijverheid in Nederlandsch Indië IV). Order number (197045). EUR 1025,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  197045 )

Jefferies,David. Abhandlungen von den Demanten und Perlen worinnen ihr Vorzug nebst den Regeln ihren wahren Werth zu bestimmen, untersuchet, die rechte Methode sie zu schneiden gezeignet, und zugleich viele seltene und sowohlt für Kaufleute als Reisende nützliche Anmerkungen mitgewtheilet werden. Danzig, Georg M.Knoch, 1756. (VI),106,28 pp. 4 fold plts. Boards. Order number (166971). EUR 1200,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  166971 )

Jenkins,Marilyn & M.Keene. Islamic jewelry in the Metropolitan Museum of Art. N.Y., 1982. 160 pp. Col. & b/w ills. Boards,d/j. - Jacket worn. Sticker on jacket. Order number (218518). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  218518 )

Jenny,Wilhelm A.v. & W.F.Volbach. Germanischer Schmuck des frühen Mittelalters. Berlin, 1933. 53 pp. 64 plts. Cloth. - Fine copy. Order number (178005). EUR 250,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  178005 )

Jernigan,E.Wesley. Jewelry of the prehistoric southwest. Santa Fe & Albuquerque, 1978. XII,260 pp. 101 figs & 16 col.plts. Cloth. Order number (051197). EUR 102,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  51197 )

Jewellery. Leningrad, 1988. 167 pp. Col. plts. Boards. Order number (167821). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  167821 )

John,W.D. Paktong. The non-tarnishable chinese "silver" Alloy used for "Adam"firegrates and early Georgian candelesticks. Newport, 1970. 25 pp. 50 plts. Boards. In box. Order number (171323). EUR 125,00
Limited to 500 copies. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  171323 )

Jones,E.Alfred. The Church Plate of the Diocese of Bangor. London, 1906. XLVI,160 pp. 34 plts. Cloth, worn. Order number (211206). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  211206 )

Jurgone,H. Rigas zeltkalw izstradajumu kolekvija. Rigas vestures un kugniecibas muzeja. Riga, 1993. 294 pp. 186 ills. Boards. Order number (168612). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  168612 )

Kal,Wilhelmina H. Old Javanese Gold (4th-15th century). An archaeometrical approach. Amst., 1994. 72 pp. 14 b/w ills. Soft cover. Order number (222831). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  222831 )

Källström,O. Medeltida kyrksilver fran Sverige och Finland förlorat genom Gustav Vasas konfiskationer. Stockholm, 1939. XXIX,373 pp. Soft cover. Order number (045299). EUR 68,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  45299 )

Källström,Olle & C.Hernmarck. Svenskt silversmide 1520-1850. Stockholm, 1941-1963. 3 vols. 248,245,415,791 pp. 714 ills. Leather. - Corners spine-ends a bit worn. Order number (217169). EUR 600,00
I: Renässans och barock, 1520-1700. II: Senbarock, Fredrik I:s stil och rokoko 1700-1789. III: Gustaviansk stil, empire och romantik, 1780-1850. Äldre guldsmedsteknik. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  217169 )

Källström,Olle & C.Hernmarck. Svenskt silversmide 1520-1850. Stockholm, 1941-1963. 4 vols. 248,245,415,791 pp. 1928 ills & numerous marks. Vellum (I-III) & cloth (volume IV). Order number (048699). EUR 1021,00
I: Renässans och barock, 1520-1700. II: Senbarock, Fredrik I:s stil och rokoko 1700-1789. III: Gustaviansk stil, empire och romantik, 1780-1850. Äldre guldsmedsteknik. IV: Guld- och silverstämplar. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  48699 )

Kanowski,Claudia. Tafelsilber für die Bourgeoisie. Produktion und private Kundschaft der Pariser Goldschmiedefirmen Christofle und Odiot zwischen Second Empire und Fin de siècle. Berlin, 2000. 251 pp. 86 plts. Cloth,d/j. Order number (175610). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  175610 )

The Karawaku. Platinum interwork. Tokyo, 1987. 62 pp. Ills. Boards. Order number (086418). EUR 34,00
Japanese text. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  86418 )

back to top

Karlson,William. Lundensiskt silversmide. Lund, 1952. 166 pp. 120 plts. Soft cover. Order number (045311). EUR 113,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  45311 )

Katalog 1961. Geldformen und Zierperlen der Naturvölker. Basel, Museum für Völkerkunde. 32 pp. 39 plts. Soft cover. Order number (150751). EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  150751 )

Katalog 1963. Essgerät. Die Entwicklung seines Gebrauchs und seiner Form. Sammlung Bodo Glaub. München, 1963. 68 pp. 30 plts. Soft cover. Order number (091595). EUR 29,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  91595 )

Katalog 1963. Das Ratssilber der Stadt Frankfurt am Main. Frankfurt. Museum Kunsthandwerk. 36 pp. 32 plts. Soft cover. Order number (169492). EUR 16,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  169492 )

Katalog 1979. Bestecke des Jugendstils. Köln, Klingenmuseum. 180 pp. 230 ills. Soft cover. Order number (196881). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  196881 )

Katalog 1979. Klevisches Silber 15.-19. Jahrhundert. Kleve, Städt.Museum. 136 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (116854). EUR 41,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  116854 )

Katalog 1979. Silber des Jugendstils. München, Museum Villa Stick. 46 pp. 66 ills on plts. Soft cover. Order number (117858). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  117858 )

Katalog 1980. Gold der Thraker. Archäologische Schätze aus Bulgarien. Hildesheim, Roemer- und Pelizaeus Museum. 240 pp. Ills. Boards. Order number (068612). EUR 12,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  68612 )

Katalog 1981. Gold & Silber aus dem Münsterland von der Renaissance bis zum Klassizismus. Unna, Stadtkirche, 1981. 224 pp. 196 ills. Soft cover. Order number (196888). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  196888 )

Katalog 1981. Silberschätze aus Südamerika 1700-1900. München, 1981. 398 pp. 553 ills. Boards. Order number (178052). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  178052 )

Katalog 1988. Vasa Sacra. Abendmahlgeräte und Taufschalen der reformierten Kirchen in der Grafschaft Bentheim. Bentheim, Katharinnenkirche. 124 pp. 35 plts. Boards. Order number (168649). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  168649 )

Katalog 1989. Das Gold aus dem Kreml. Geschichte der russischen Goldschmiedekunst. Bremen, Übersee-Museum. Text & col.Ills. Soft cover. Order number (099253). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  99253 )

Katalog 1989. Das Gold von Tarent. Hellenistischer Schmuck aus Gräbern Süditaliens. Hamburg, 1989. 105 pp. 1 col. plts. Cloth. Order number (176721). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  176721 )

Katalog 1991. Pracht und Geheimnis. Kleidung und Schmuck aus Palästina und Jordanien. Katalog der Sammlung Widad Kawar. 2.Aufl. Köln, 1991. 432 pp. 526 ills. Boards. Order number (088070). EUR 41,00
Name on title-page. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  88070 )

Katalog 1993. Gold und Silber aus Münster. Meisterwerke münsterischer Goldschmiedekunst von 14. bis zum 20. Jahrhundert. Münster, Stadtmuseum. 287 pp. Ills. Boards. Order number (168614). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  168614 )

Kempen & Zonen,J.M.Van. Herinneringen bij de zestigjarige gedachtenisviering der Koninklijke Nederlandsche fabriek van gouden en zilveren werken. Voorschoten, 1896. 105 pp. Ills. Cloth, sl.foxed. Order number (018990). EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  18990 )

Kenna,V.E.G. Cretan seals with a catalogue of the Minoan gems in the Ashmolean Museum. Oxford, 1960. XI,158 pp. 22 plts. Cloth. Order number (212503). EUR 150,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  212503 )

Kent,J.P.C. & K.S.Painter. Wealth of the roman world AD 300-700. London, 1977. 192 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (119828). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  119828 )

Kilian-Dirlmeier,Imma. Anhänger in Griechenland von der mykenischen bis zur spätgeometrischen Zeit (Griechisches Festland, Ionische Inseln, dazu Albanien und Jugoslawisch Mazedonien). München, 1979. XII,283 pp. 110 plts. Boards,d/j. (Prähist. Bronzefunde XI/2). Order number (208264). EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  208264 )

King,C.W. Antique gems: their origin, uses, and value as interpreters of ancient history; and as illustrative of ancient art: with hints to gem collectors. London, John Murray, 1860. LII,498 pp. Ills. Or.cloth, spine damaged, corners bumped. Order number (183147). EUR 90,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  183147 )

King,C.W. Handbook of engraved gems. 2nd edition. London, 1885. IX,297 pp. 86 plts. Cloth, soiled. Order number (140587). EUR 159,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  140587 )

Kinsey,Robert O. Ojime. Magical jewels of Japan. N.Y., 1991. 64 pp. Col. & b./w. ills. Soft cover, sl. creased. Order number (189650). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  189650 )

Klijn,E.M.Ch.F. Eet- en sierlepels in Nederland tot ca. 1850. Lochem, 1987. 264 pp. 246 ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (117038). EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  117038 )

Klijn,E.M.Ch.F. Oude zilveren lepels. Lochem, 1967. 71 pp. 46 plts. Cloth,d/j. - Libr. marks on dust jacket, on verso front cover & on first free endpaper. Order number (043907). EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  43907 )

Koch,Michael a.o. Pariser Schmuck. Vom Zweiten Kaiserreich zur Belle Epoque. München, 1989. 327 pp. Col. ills. Boards. Order number (203107). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  203107 )

Kohlhausen,Heinrich. Nürenberger Goldschmiedekunst des Mittelalters und der Dürerzeit 1240 bis 1540. Berlin, 1968. 589 pp. 738 ills. Cloth. Order number (091175). EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  91175 )

Koonings,W. & B.W.Buenk. Geschiedenis van de edelsmeedkunst. Lelystad, 1969. 88 pp. 84 plts. Plastic, spine damaged. Order number (172734). EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  172734 )

Koonings,W. & B.W.Buenk. Geschiedenis van de edelsmeedkunst. 2e, gewijzigde druk. Lelystad, 1977. 160 pp. Ills. Cloth, plasticized. Order number (207526). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  207526 )

Koonings,W. De keuring van goud en zilver tijdens het Koninkrijk Holland. Lochem, 1968. 169 pp. 8 plts & numerous marks. Cloth. Order number (201645). EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  201645 )

Koonings,W. Negentiende-eeuw zilver. 2e verm. druk. Schiedam, 1977. 152 pp. 120 plts. Cloth,d/j. Order number (172746). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  172746 )

Krekel-Aalberse,Annelies. Modern zilver 1880-1940. Amst., 1989. 272 pp. Ills & num.marks. Cloth,d/j. Order number (045938). EUR 65,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  45938 )

Krug,Antje. Antike Gemmen im Römisch-Germanischen Museum Köln. Mainz, 1980. 152-255 pp. 74 plts. Soft cover. Order number (164055). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  164055 )

Kunz,Georg F. & C.H.Stevenson. The book of the pearl. The history, art, science, and industry of the queen of gems. N.Y., 1908. XIX,548 pp. Ills & 5 maps. Or.decor. cloth. Order number (212407). EUR 750,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  212407 )

Kunz,Georg F. The curious lore of precious stones. Beining a description of their sentiments and folk lore, superstitions, symbolism, ect.etc. Philadelphia & London, 1913. XIV,406 pp. 86 ills (some col.). Cloth, spine dam. Order number (084538). EUR 159,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  84538 )

Kunz,Georg F. Gems amd precious stones of North-America. 2nd ed. with appendix. N.Y., 1892. 367 pp. 8 col.lithogr.plts & num.ills. H.cloth. Order number (111171). EUR 567,00
With handwritten dedication by the author. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  111171 )

Kunz,Georg F. Gems amd precious stones of North-America. N.Y., 1890. VI,367 pp. 8 col.lithogr.plts & num.ills. Cloth, sl.rubbed. With library marks. Order number (112185). EUR 454,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  112185 )

Kunz,Georg F. The magic of jewels & charms. Philadelphia & London, 1915. IX,422 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (111170). EUR 177,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  111170 )

Kunz,Georg F. Rings for the finger. From the earliest known times to the present. With full descriptions of the origin, early making, materials, the archaeology, history, for affection, for love, for engagement, for wedding, commemorative, mourning, etc. Philadelphia & London, 1917. XVIII,381 pp. 290 ills (partly col.). Re-bound in cloth. Order number (103142). EUR 177,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  103142 )

Laer,Willem van. Weg-wyzer voor aankomende goud en zilver-smeden [...]. Tot Middelburg, Gedrukt by Willem de Klerk, 1730 [Reprint 1967]. XXXII,212,[4] pp. Ills (b./w.). Cloth, dustjacket. Order number (183990). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  183990 )

LALAOUNIS,ILIAS. Chadour,Anna B. a.o. Ilias Lalaounis: Modern revival of ancient gold. Athens, 1998. 129 pp. Col. ills. Stiff soft cover. Order number (218966). EUR 22,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  218966 )

Lanllier,Jean. Cinq siècles de joaillerie en Occident. Paris, 1971. 336 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (168407). EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  168407 )

Lassen,Erik. Dansk Solv. Kobenhavn, 1964. 294 pp. 222 ills. H.calf. Order number (072200). EUR 102,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  72200 )

back to top

Lassen,Erik. Dansk Solv. Kobenhavn, 1964. 289 pp. 222 ills. Soft cover. Order number (133056). EUR 79,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  133056 )

Laufer,Berthold, W.D.Hambly & R.Linton. Tobacco and its use in Africa. Chicago, 1930. 43 pp. 6 plts. Soft cover. (Field Museum of Natural History - Anthropology leaflet 29). Order number (072574). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  72574 )

LELY,VAN DER. Lelie in zilver. Van der Lely, meeterzilversmeden te Leeuwarden 1574-1788, Zutphen, 1989. 77 pp. 87 ills. Boards. Order number (051085). EUR 16,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  51085 )

Leone,Edmundo & C.Cumo. Gemme naturali e artificiali. Valenza, 1985. 576 pp. Col. ills. Boards,d/j. Order number (165743). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  165743 )

Lever,Christopher. Goldsmiths and Silversmiths of England. London, 1975. 256 pp. Plts. Boards. Order number (140731). EUR 41,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  140731 )

Leviticus,F. Geïllustreerde encyclopaedie der diamantnijverheid. Haarlem, 1908. 526 pp. Ills. H.calf. Fine copy. Order number (066654). EUR 110,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  66654 )

Leviticus,F. Geïllustreerde encyclopaedie der diamantnijverheid. Haarlem, 1908. 526 pp. Ills. H.calf, damaged. Order number (170522). EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  170522 )

Leviticus,F. Geïllustreerde encyclopaedie der diamantnijverheid. Haarlem, 1908. 526 pp. Ills. Re-bound in h.cloth. Order number (161256). EUR 80,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  161256 )

Liddicoat,Richard T. Handbook of gem indentification. Los Angeles, 1947. 283 pp. 110 figs. Cloth. Order number (158939). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  158939 )

Lightbown,R.W. Catalogue of Scandinavian and Baltic silver. London, 1975. 255 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (081028). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  81028 )

Lightbown,R.W. Secular goldsmiths work in medieval France: A history. London, 1978. XIV,136 pp. 80 plts. Cloth. (Reports of the research committee of the society of antiquaries of London No. XXXVI). Order number (072597). EUR 68,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  72597 )

Lijst van meesterteekens welke ingevolge artikel 13 van de Waarborgwet 1927 door fabrikanten van gouden en zilveren werken worden gevoerd. & Supplement I-VI. 's-Grav., 1949. Text & illustr. Boards. Order number (182761). EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  182761 )

Lijst van meesterteekens welke ingevolge artikel 13 van de Waargborgwet 1927 door fabrikanten van gouden en zilveren werken worden gevoerd. & Supplement I-VI. 's-Grav., 1940. 6 parts.Text & marks. Order number (158694). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  158694 )

Lindemann,Wilhelm. Bengel Art Déco Schmuck. Schmuck und Industrie-Denkmal, Idar-Overstein / Bengel Art Déco Jewellery. Jewellery and Industrial Monument, Idar-Oberstein. N.pl., 2007. 215 pp. Col. plts. Boards,d/j. Order number (218667). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  218667 )

Ling Roth,H. Oriental silverwork. Malay and Chinese. A handbook for connoisseurs, collectors, students and silversmiths. Kuala Lumpur, 1966. 300 pp. 170 figs. Boards. Order number (122437). EUR 159,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  122437 )

Link,Eva M. Ullstein Silberbuch. Eine Kunst- und Kulturgeschichte des Silbers. Berlin, 1968. 303 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (096200). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  96200 )

Linzer Institut für Gestaltung. (Edit.). Schmuck. Zeichen am Körper. Wien, 1987. 346 pp. Col. & b/w ills. Soft cover. Order number (213392). EUR 21,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  213392 )

Lipinsky,Angelo. Oro, Argento, Gemme e Smalti. Technologia delle arti dalle origini alla fine del Medioevo 3000 a C. - 1500 d.C. Firenze, 1975. XIV,514 pp. Ills. Cloth. (Arte e Archeologia 8). Order number (208248). EUR 150,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  208248 )

Lippold,Georg. Gemmen und Kameen des Altertums und der Neuzeit. Stuttgart, n.d. 190 pp. 167 plts. 1695 ills. H.cloth. Order number (019435). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  19435 )

Lipschitz,Simone. De Amsterdamse diamantbeurs / The Amsterdam diamond exchange. Amst., 1990. 158 pp. Ills (b./w.). Boards. Order number (093068). EUR 10,00
Text in Dutch & English. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  93068 )

LISON,ARNOULD. Louant,Armand. Arnould Lison. Orfècre Montois (1638). Son activité professionelle, sa clientèle, d'après son registre aux livraisons. Bruxelles, 1960. 237 pp. 2 plts. Soft cover. (Acad. Royale de Belgique,XI/2). Order number (145388). EUR 68,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  145388 )

Loring,John a.o. Tiffany's 150 years. N.Y., 1987. 191 pp. col. ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (171944). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  171944 )

Lorm,Jan R. Amsterdams goud en zilver. 1e druk, Amst., 1999. 560 pp. Ills (b./w.). Cloth,d/j. Order number (160344). EUR 65,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  160344 )

Loth,Anne-Marie. Les bijoux. (La vie publique et privée dans l'Inde ancienne. IIe siècle avant J.C..- VIIIe siècle environ. Fascicule IX,1) Paris, 1972. 92 pp. 73 plts in sheets, tog. with text-part in soft cover portfolio. Order number (028319). EUR 50,00
Publ. du Musée Guimet. Rech. et Documents d'Art et d'Archéol. VI. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  28319 )

Loth,Anne-Marie. Les bijoux. (La vie publique et privée dans l'Inde ancienne. IIe siècle avant J.C. - VIIIe siècle environ). Paris, 1972. 92 pp. 73 plts in sheets, tog. with text-part in portfolio. Cloth. Order number (101860). EUR 68,00
Publ. du Musée Guimet. Rech. et documents d'art et d'arch. VI. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  101860 )

Luijt,Janjaap (a.o.). Dokkumer, Kollumer en Amelander zilver. Dokkum, 1998. 335 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (218688). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  218688 )

Maaskant-Kleibrink,Marianne. Catalogue of the engraved gems in the Royal Coin Cabinet The Hague. The Greek, Etruscan and Roman collections. The Hague, 1978. 2 vols. 380 pp. 189 plts. Cloth,d/j. Order number (103130). EUR 275,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  103130 )

Maaskant-Kleibrink,Marianne. Classification of ancient engraved gems. A study based on the collection in the Royal Coin Cabinet, The Hague, with a history of that collection. Leiden, 1975. 267 pp. 372 ills. Soft cover. [Diss.] Order number (194967). EUR 125,00
Rare dissertation. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  194967 )

Maedge,Carl M. Über den Ursprung der ersten Metalle, der See- und Sumpferverhuettung, der Bergwerksindustrie und ihrer ältesten Organisation in Schweden. Jena, 1916. XIII,166 pp. Soft cover. (Probleme der Weltwirtschaft 25). Order number (197786). EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  197786 )

Maier,Wilhelm. Brillanten und Perlen. Stuttgart, 1949. XII,188 pp. 17 plts (3 col.), 80 ills, 3 appendixes & 16 tables. Cloth. Order number (044982). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  44982 )

Malaguzzi,Silvia. The Pearl. N.Y., 2000. 333 pp. Col. ills. Boards,d/j. Order number (203106). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  203106 )

Mallakh,Kamal El & A.C.Brackman. The gold of Tutankhamen. N.Y., 1978. 332 pp. 155 (mostly col.) ills. Cloth, d/j. Order number (133626). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  133626 )

Marechal,Dopminique. Meesterwerken van de Brugse Edelsmedkunst. Catalogus. Brugge, Memlingmuseum, 1993. 455 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (116867). EUR 68,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  116867 )

Mariacher,Giovanni. Argenti Italiani. Milano, 1965. 31 pp. 242 plts. Cloth. Order number (027787). EUR 204,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  27787 )

Mariette,P.J. Traité des Pierres Gravées. Paris, 1750. [Reprint Firenze 1987]. 2 vols. 468 pp. 125 ills on plts. H.cloth. Fine. Order number (208368). EUR 225,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  208368 )

Marshall,F.H. Catalogue of the Finger Rings, greek, etruscan, and roman in the departments of antiquities, British Museum. London, 1968. LIII,258 pp. 35 plts. Cloth,d/j. Library-stamp on first blank. Clean copy. Order number (168149). EUR 425,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  168149 )

Marshall,F.H. Catalogue of the Finger Rings, Greek, Etruscan, and Roman in the departments of antiquities, British Museum. London, 1968. LIII,258 pp. 35 plts. Cloth. Order number (118100). EUR 475,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  118100 )

Marshall,F.H. Catalogue of the Jewellery, Greek, Etruscan, and Roman, in the departments of antiquities, British Museum. Reprint London, 1969. LXII,400 pp. 97 figs & 73 plts. Cloth,d/j. Order number (026106). EUR 350,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  26106 )

Marshall,F.H. Catalogue of the Jewellery, Greek, Etruscan, and Roman, in the departments of antiquities, British Museum. London, 1911. LXII,400 pp. 97 figs & 73 plts. Cloth. Order number (166518). EUR 650,00
Fine copy. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  166518 )

Martin,F.R. Schwedische Königliche Geschenke an Russische Zaren 1647-1699. Silberschätze in der kaiserliche Schatzkammer zu Moskau. Stockholm, 1900. 44,XLII pp. 51 plts. Cloth, worn. Folio. Order number (047796). EUR 295,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  47796 )

Mascetti,Daniela & A.Triossi. Earrings from antiquity to the present. London, 1990. Text & col. & b/w plts. Boards,d/j. Fine. Order number (219195). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  219195 )

Matthews,Washington. Navajo silversmiths. 1881. pp.169-178. 5 plts. Re-bound in cloth. (Smithsonian institution - annual report). Order number (019025). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  19025 )

back to top

McDonald,Donald & L.B.Hunt. A history of Platinum and its allied metals. London, 1982. 450 pp. Ills. Boards,d/j. Order number (139939). EUR 60,00
Spine of dustjacket discol. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  139939 )

MECKENEM,ISRAHEL VAN. Bröker,Elisabeth. Israhel van Merckenem. Goldschmied und Kupferstecher +1503 in Bocholt. Bocholt, 1953. 70 pp. 68 ills. Soft cover. Order number (006273). EUR 24,96
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  6273 )

Meestertekens van Nederlandse goud- en zilversmeden 1814-1963 & Meestertekens van Nederlandse goud- en zilversmeden 1963-1980 / Maker's marks of Dutch Gold- and Silversmiths. 1963-1980. 's-Grav., 1980-1981. 2 vols. Text & ills. Boards. Order number (210518). EUR 225,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  210518 )

Meestertekens van Nederlandse goud- en zilversmeden. 1814-1963. Deel 1. / Maker's marks of Dutch Gold- and Silversmiths. 1814-1963. Volume 1. 's-Grav., 1980. XV,678 pp. Boards,d/j. Order number (220519). EUR 150,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  220519 )

Meestertekens van Nederlandse goud- en zilversmeden. 1814-1989. 's-Grav., 1963-1989. 6 vols. Text & numerous marks. Cloth, plastic. & loose. Order number (197225). EUR 490,00
With the 4 supplements up to 1989. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  197225 )

Meestertekens van Nederlandse goud- en zilversmeden. Deel I. In gebruik geweest van 1814-1963. 's-Grav., 1963. XVIII,678 pp. Numerous marks. Cloth. Order number (199629). EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  199629 )

Meinz,Manfred. Antiek zilver. Amst & Brussel, 1979. 224 pp. 241 ills. Soft cover. Order number (158564). EUR 21,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  158564 )

Mercier,Jacques. Le Diamant. Histoire, origines, techniques, créations de bijoux. adresses commentées. Tournmai, 1999. 157 pp. Col. ills. Boards. Order number (222380). EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  222380 )

Metz,Rudolf. Antlitz edler Steine. Minerale, Kristalle. Stuttgart, 1964. 188 pp. 89 col.plts. Cloth. Order number (000709). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  709 )

Middleton,J.Henry. The engraved gems of classical times with a catalogue of the gems in the Fitzwilliam Museum. Cambridge, 1891. XV,157,XXXVI pp. 2 plts. Cloth. Order number (117639). EUR 175,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  117639 )

Miller,Stella G. Two Groups of Thessalian gold. Berkeley, 1979. XIII, (1), 78 pp. 32 plts. Soft cover, cover discol. Order number (020397). EUR 35,00
Univ. of Calif. Publ., Classical Studies 18. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  20397 )

Miller,V.Isabelle. Silver by New York makers. late 17th ventury to 1900. N.Y.,, 1937-38. 71 pp. Ills on plts. Soft cover. Order number (168618). EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  168618 )

Molen,John R. Deventer zilver. Deventer, 1997. 207 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (116857). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  116857 )

Molinier,Émile. Histoire général des Arts Appliqués à L'Industrie du Ve a la fin du XVIIIe Siècle. Paris, Librairie Centrale des Beaux-Arts E.Levy et Cie, [etc.], [ca. 1897-1902]. 4 vols. Text & Illustrs. Raised green h.mor, marbled sides. Folio. - Corners & spine sl. rubbed & damaged. Order number (220725). EUR 600,00
Volume I: Ivoires; volume II: Les Meubles du Moyen Age & de la Renaissance. Les Sculptures microscopiques - Les Cires; volume III: Le Mobilier au XVIIe et XVIIIe Siècle; volume IV/1: L'Orfèvterie religieuse et civile du Ve à la fin du XVe Siècle. - One of the 750 copies printed on Velin paper. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  220725 )

Moor,Maggie de & W.H.Kal. Indonesische sieraden. Zutphen, 1983. 59 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (153867). EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  153867 )

Morassi,Antonio. Art treasures of the Medici. Jewellery - Silverware - Hard-stone. Translated from Italian by P.Colacicchi. London, 1964. 107 plts (44 col.). Cloth. Order number (044097). EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  44097 )

Mourey,Gabriel & A.Vallance. Art nouveau jewellery & fans. N.Y., 1973. 149 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (153686). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  153686 )

Muel,Francis a.o. Orfèvrerie nantaise. Dictionnaire des poincons de l'Orfèvrerie francaise. Paris, 1989. XLVIII,394 pp. B/w and a few col. ills. Boards,d/j. Order number (218722). EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  218722 )

Muel,Francis a.o. Orfèvrerie nantaise. Dictionnaire des poncons de l'orfèvrerie francaise. Paris, 1989. XLVIII,392 pp. B/w ills. Boards,d/j. Order number (218605). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  218605 )

Müller,Hannelore. European Silver. The Thyssen-Bornemisza Collection. London, 1986. 311 pp. Ills. Boards,d/j. Order number (205832). EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  205832 )

Munthe,Gustaf. Falk Simons silversamling. Stockholm, 1938. 329 pp. 238 plts. Boards. Limited edition of 950 copies. Order number (111287). EUR 222,00
Description of 555 items on Swedish silver & 235 items on foreign silver. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  111287 )

Murphy,Kathie. Schmuck aus Giessharz. Bern, 2002. 125 pp. Col. ills. Soft cover. Order number (183439). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  183439 )

Musche,Brigitte. Vorderasiatischer Schmuck von den Anfängen bis zur Zeit der Achaemeniden (ca. 10.000-330 v.Chr.). Leiden, 1992. XII,306 pp. 116 plts. Cloth. (Handbuch der Orientalistik, Band 1, B7). Order number (118689). EUR 140,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  118689 )

El Museo del Oro. 1923-48. Bogotá, 1948. Text & 100 col. plts.Cloth. Order number (168505). EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  168505 )

Muthmann,Friedrich. Die Silberne Taufschale zu Siegen. Ein Werk aus der spanischen Kolonialzeit Perus. Heidelberg, 1956. 88 pp. 28 plts. Soft cover. Order number (153436). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  153436 )

Muthmann,Fritz. l'Argenteris Hispano-Sud-Américaine à l'époque coloniale. Essai sur la collection du Musée d'ethnographie de la ville de Genève suivi d'un catalogue complet et raisonné. Gemève, 1950. 180 pp. 8 figs & 48 plts. Boards. Order number (045296). EUR 68,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  45296 )

Myers,Myer & Barquist,David L. Myer Myers. Jewish silversmith in colonial New York. New Haven, 2001. 304 pp. Ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (194995). EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  194995 )

Negbi,Ora. The hoards of goldwork from Tell El-Ajjul. Göteborg, 1970. 54 pp. 5 plts. Soft cover. (Studies in Medit. Archeology, vol. XXV). Order number (138915). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  138915 )

Neue Goldschmiedekunst in Baden-Württemberg. Herausg. Vereine zur Förderung Deutscher Kultur. Stuttgart, 1955. 252 pp. 232 ills & 4 col.plts. Cloth. Order number (029149). EUR 79,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  29149 )

Neumeier,Eva. Schmuck und Weiblichkeit in der Kaiserzeit. Berlin, 2000. 325 pp. 100 ills. Boards. Order number (165339). EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  165339 )

Newman,Harold. An illustrated dictionary of Jewelry. London, 1981. 334 pp. 685 ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (172733). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  172733 )

Niangoran-Bouah,G. L'Univers Akan des poids à peser l'or. I: Les poids non figurative. / The Akan world of gold weights. Abstract design weights. Abidjan, 1984. 311 pp. Col. ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (211283). EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  211283 )

Niangoran-Bouah,G. L'Univers Akan des poids à peser l'or. III: Les Poids dans la société. / The Akan world of gold weights. The weights and society. Abidjan, 1987. 323 pp. Col. ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (210887). EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  210887 )

Nocq,H. Le poincon de Paris, répertoire des maîtres-orfèvres de la juridiction de Paris depuis le Moyen-Âge jusqu'à la fin du XVIIIe siècle. Paris, Libr. Floury, 1926-1931. 5 vols. Text, 876 marks & 240 ills. Unif. Boards, with the or. soft cover. Limited to 620 copies. Order number (200864). EUR 1750,00
The orig. edition of the standard work on the goldsmiths of Paris from 1291 to the end of the 18th century. Descr. 5511 goldsmiths. Complete with the Errata & Addenda. (5th vol.). Or. covers present. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  200864 )

Nocq,Henry, P.Alfassa & J.Guérin. Orfèvrerie civile Francaise du XVIe début du XIXe siècle. Paris, n.d. 2 vols in 1. 21,(5),72 pp. 72 plts. Portfolio. Folio. Order number (047793). EUR 159,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  47793 )

Nys,Wim. Ontwerpen voor zilver. Designs for silver. Simonet & Vansteeger - Dom Martin & Wolfers. Deurne, 2001. 448 pp. B/w ills. Cloth,d/j. (Sterckhof Studies 18). Order number (218558). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  218558 )

Odobeschu,Alexandru. Tezaurul de la Pietrossa. Historique - Description. Etude sur l'orfèvrerie antique. Bucuresti, 1976. 1079 pp. 372 ills. Cloth. (Opere IV). Order number (131004). EUR 295,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  131004 )

Ogden,Jack. Jewellery of the Ancient World. London, 1982. 185 pp. Illustr. Boards,d/j. Order number (208145). EUR 150,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  208145 )

Ohly,Dieter. Griechische Goldbleche des 8. Jahrhunderts v. Chr. Berlin, 1953. 171 pp. 31 plts. Cloth. Order number (118187). EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  118187 )

Oman,Charles C. Catalogue of rings (Victoria and Albert Museum - Department of metalwork). London, 1930. XVI,154 pp. Frontispiece & 39 plts. Soft cover, loose. Order number (045413). EUR 159,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  45413 )

Oman,Charles C. The English silver in the Kremlin 1557-1663. London, 1961. XVIII,94 pp. 54 plts. Cloth. Order number (045405). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  45405 )

Oman,Charles. English Silversmiths' Work. Civil and domestic: an introduction. London, 1965. 15 pp. 211 ills. Cloth. (Victoria and Albert Museum) Order number (050746). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  50746 )

back to top

Ondrejová,Iva. Les bijoux antiques du Pont Euxin Septentrional. Praha, 1975. 83 pp. 15 plts. Cloth. Order number (096285). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  96285 )

Ortiz,George collection. Auction catalogue 1996. Royal French silver. The property of George Ortiz. N.Y., Sotheby. 116 pp. Ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (095490). EUR 16,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  95490 )

Osborne,Duffield. Engraved gems. Signets, talismans and ornamental intaglios, ancient and modern. N.Y., 1912. XIII,424 pp. 32 plts. Ex-library copy in cloth. Order number (138607). EUR 159,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  138607 )

Osthues,J.C. Juwelen Gold und Silber. Münster, Firma J.C.Osthues, 1962. 24 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (104983). EUR 24,96
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  104983 )

Ottema,Nanne. Geschiedenis van het goud- en zilversmidsbedrijf in Friesland. Leeuwarden, 1927. 114 pp. 14 plts. Soft cover. (In: Gedenkschrift t.g.v. het Friesch Genootschap v. Geschied-, Oudheid- en Taalkunde te Leeuwarden 1827-1927). - Cover missing. Name on title-page. Foxing. Order number (222783). EUR 75,00
With the names and marks of the Gold- and Silversmiths of Leeuwarden 1597-1854. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  222783 )

Oved,Sah. The book of necklaces. London, 1953. 111 pp. 62 plts. Boards, d/j. Order number (083735). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  83735 )

Paget How,George E. English and Scottish silver spoons. Mediaeval to Late Stuart and Pre-Elizabethan hall-marks on English plate. London, 1952.-1957. 3 vols. 366,402,1612 pp. Cloth,d/j. Fine. Order number (185652). EUR 1750,00
Privately printed in 550 copies (Nr. 282). Finest edition. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  185652 )

Parures et bijoux. Paris, 1947. Text & ills. Soft cover, slightly worn. (Amour de l'Art VIII-IX). Order number (192509). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  192509 )

Pazaurek.Gustav E. Alte Goldschmiedearbeiten aus Schwäbischen Kirchenschätze. Lpz., 1912. VIII,51 pp. 90 plts & 5 text-ills. Cloth. Fine. Order number (169834). EUR 525,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  169834 )

Perez De Barradas,Jose. Orfebreria prehispanica de Colombia. Estilos Tolima y Muisca. Madrid, 1958. 2 vols. XV,385,20 pp. 287 col.plts. 145 figs. Cloth. Order number (128873). EUR 150,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  128873 )

Peroni,Adriano. Oreficerie e metalli lavorati Tardoantichi e Altomedievali del territorio di Pavia. Spoleto, 1967. 203 pp. 54 plts & 3 maps. Soft cover. Order number (123831). EUR 68,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  123831 )

Pfeiler,Bärbel. Römischer Goldschmuck des ersten und zweiten Jahrhunderts n. Chr. nach datierten Funden. Mainz, 1970. 136 pp. 32 plts. Cloth. Order number (178187). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  178187 )

Pfrommer,Michael. Untersuchungen zur Chronologie früh- und hochhellenistischen Goldschmucks. Tübingen, 1990. XXIII,470 pp. 43 drawings, 28 plts with 181 ills & 3 fold.plts. Cloth. (Istanbuler Forschungen Band 37). Order number (080928). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  80928 )

Picart,Bernard. Pierres antiques gravées, sur lesquelles les graveurs ont mis leurs noms. Dessinées & gravées en cuivre sur les originaux ou d'après les empreintes, par Bernard Picart. ; Tirées des principaux cabinets de l'Europe, expliquées par M. Philippe de Stosch ... Et traduites en François par M. de Limiers / [Latin title: Gemmæ antiquæ cælatæ ....]. A Amsterdam., Chez Bernard Picart, Le Romain, 1724. XXI,97,[1] pp. Two title-pages (French & Latin) printed in red and black with dec. engr. vignets, engr. headpiece & 70 full-page plts with captions in Fench & Latin, engraved by Bernard Picart. Motled calf, raise gilt tooled spine. Sm. folio. - Spine ends & corners sl. worn, title-pages sl. browned. Order number (139465). EUR 2750,00
A very good copy of this interesting work on gems. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  139465 )

Pierides,Angeliki. Jewellery in the the Cyprus Museum. Nicosia, 1971. 59 pp. 40 plts (some col.). Stiff soft cover. Order number (223000). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  223000 )

Plass,Margaret W. African miniatures. The goldweights of the Ashanti. London, 1967. 26 pp.166 ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (007159). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  7159 )

Pogue,Joseph E. Turquois. Glorieta, 1974. 162 pp. 18 plts. Boards, corners bumped & front-boards a bit soiled. Order number (171094). EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  171094 )

Pollak,Ludwig. Klassisch-Antike Goldschmiedearbeiten in besitze A.J.von Nelidow. Lpz., 1903. X,198 pp. 20 col. plts & 37 text-ills. Cloth. Limited to 300 copies. Order number (134480). EUR 1248,00
Old classical goldsmith works from the collection Nelidow. Nice copy of a splendid work. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  134480 )

Pollards Pollards 1896 1955. Everything for the Jeweller - Exept Jewellery. 60 years of service to the jewellery trade. London, 1955. 240 pp. Ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (159987). EUR 130,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  159987 )

Pouget Fils. Traité des Pierres précieuses et la manière de les employer en Parure. St. Benoist, 1762. [Reprint Paris, n.d.] 7 pp. 79 plts. H.cloth portfolio. Order number (210061). EUR 275,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  210061 )

Poynder,Michael. Jewellery. Reference and price guide. Woodbridge, 1976. 359 pp. 300 ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (198893). EUR 22,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  198893 )

Poynder,Michael. The Price guide to jewellery 3000 B.C.-1950 A.D. Woodbridge, 1990. 383 pp. 272 ills (some col). Cloth,d/j. Order number (220518). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  220518 )

Puiforcat. Collection Puiforcat. Orfèvrerie Civile Fraincaise de Paris et de Province & Orfèvrerie étrangère. Paris, 1955. Text & 60 plts. Soft cover. Order number (174455). EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  174455 )

Quick,Lelande & H.Leiper. Gemcraft. How to cut and polish gemstones. Philadelphia & N.Y., 1965. VII,189 pp. 177 figs. Cloth. Order number (045425). EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  45425 )

Quillard,B. Bijoux carthaginois I. Les Colliers d'aprè les collections du Musée National du Bardo et du Musée National de Carthage. Louvain-la-Neuve, 1979. XIII,, 133 pp. 29 plts. Cloth. Order number (127770). EUR 102,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  127770 )

Rambosson,J. Les pierres précieuses et les principaux ornements. 1me éd. Paris, 1870. II,298 pp. 43 figs & 1 col.lithogr. pl. H.calf, corners worn. Order number (095786). EUR 102,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  95786 )

Rau,Wilhelm. Edelsteinkunde für Mineralogen, Juweliere und Steinhändler. Praktisches Lehr- und Hilfsbuch zur Untersuchung und Bestimmung von Edel- und Schmucksteinen. 4.neubearb.Aufl. Lpz., 1923. X,307 pp. 12 plts (4 col.) & 105 text-ills. Cloth. Order number (066473). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  66473 )

Raulet,Sylvie. Cristal de Roche. Paris, 1999. 238 pp. Col. ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (188691). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  188691 )

Ravensworth Hughes,George. The worshipful company of goldsmiths as patrons of their craft 1919-53. London, 1965. Text & ills. Soft cover, loose. Order number (105617). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  105617 )

Read,Charles H. The Royal Gold Cup of the Kings of France and England. Now preserved the British Museum. (Vetusta Monumenta, VII,3). Westminster, J.B.Nichols, 1904. 15 pp. 4 lithogr. plts. Soft cover. Folio. (Vetusta Monumenta, VIII,3). Order number (120770). EUR 68,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  120770 )

Reinerth,Hans. Tracht und Schmuck im nordischen Raum. Lpz., 1938-39. 2 vols. 207,211 pp. 507 ills. Soft cover. Order number (022122). EUR 100,00
I: Tracht und Schmuck der Germanen in vor- und frühgeschichtlicher Zeit. II: Tracht und Schmuck der Germanen in Geschichte und Gegenwart. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  22122 )

Richter,Gisela M.A. Engraved gems of the Greeks and the Etruscans. A history of Greek art in miniature. London, 1968. XII,IX,339 pp. 876 ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (114872). EUR 340,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  114872 )

Richter,Gisela M.A. Engraved gems of the Greeks, Etruscans and Romans. London, 1968-1971. 2 vols. XII,IX,339,307 pp. 1659 ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (167375). EUR 700,00
I: Engraved gems of the Greeks and the Etruscans. A history of Greek art in miniature. II: Engraved gems of the Romans. A supplement to the history of Roman art. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  167375 )

Richter,Gisela M.A. Engraved gems of the Greeks, Etruscans and Romans. London, 1968-1971. 2 vols. XII,IX,339,307 pp. 1659 ills. Cloth. Foxed. With library marks. Order number (085946). EUR 681,00
I: Engraved gems of the Greeks and the Etruscans. A history of Greek art in Miniature. II: Engraved gems of the Romans. A supplement to the history of Roman art. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  85946 )

Ridgway,Maurice & Ph. T.Priestley. The Compendium of Chester gold & Silver Marks 1570 to 1962. From the Chester Assay Office Registers. Woodbridge, 2004. XXII,520 pp. Boards,d/j. Order number (218639). EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  218639 )

Ridgway,Maurice H. Chester Silver 1727-1837. Chichester, 1985. XIV,237 pp. 96 ills on plts. Boards,d/j. Order number (212248). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  212248 )

Ridgway,Maurice H. Church Plate of the St. Asaph Diocese. Denbigh, 1997. 293 pp. 148 ills. Boards,d/j. Fine. Order number (202303). EUR 37,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  202303 )

RIEGEL,ERNST. Heller Carl B. a.o. Ernst Riegel. Goldschmied zwischen Historismus und Werkbund. Heidelberg, 1996. 165 pp. 136 ills. Soft cover. Order number (178934). EUR 8,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  178934 )

Rijn,Guy van a.o. Goldweights / Goudgewichten. Amst., 1979. 108 pp. 120 ills. Soft cover. Order number (104543). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  104543 )

Ris-Paquot. Dictionnaire des poincons, symboles, signes figuratives, marques et monogrammes des Orfèvres francais et étrangers. Fermiers généraux, maitres de monnaies, controleurs, vérificateurs, etc. Paris, Henri Laurens, 1890. VIII,384 pp. Ills. Raised h.leather binding, corners slightly worn. Order number (207585). EUR 150,00
Good copy of the orig. edition. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  207585 )

Ris-Paquot. Dictionnaire des poincons, symboles, signes figuratives, marques et monogrammes des Orfèvres francais et étrangers. Fermiers généraux, maitres des monnaies, controleurs, vérificateurs, etc. Paris, Henri Laurens, 1890. VIII,384 pp. Ills. H.leather. First pp. waterstained. Order number (207612). EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  207612 )

Rittmeyer,Dora F. Geschichte der Luzerner Silber-und Goldschmiedekunst von den Anfängen bis zur Gegenwart. Luzern, 1941. VIII,444 pp. 204 plts. Cloth. (Luzern Geschichte und Kultur, Band 4). Order number (061547). EUR 222,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  61547 )

back to top

Rittmeyer,Dora F. Die Goldschmiede und die Kirchenschätze in der Stad Wil. Wil, 1963. 113 pp. 118 ills. Soft cover. Order number (161364). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  161364 )

Rivers,Pitt. Antique works of art from Benin. N.Y., 1971. 100 pp. 50 plts. Boards. Order number (125698). EUR 159,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  125698 )

Rodgers,Susan. Power and gold. Jewelry from Indonesia, Malaysia and the Philippines from the collection of the Barbier-Mueller Museum, Geneva. Münich, 1988. 369 pp. 252 col.ills. Cloth, d/j. Order number (088031). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  88031 )

Rodgers,Susan. Power and gold. Jewelry from Indonesia, Malaysia, and the Philippines from the Collection of the Barbier-Mueller Museum Geneva. München, 1988. 369 pp. Ills. Stiff soft cover. Order number (138775). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  138775 )

Rogers,Frances & A.Beard. 5000 years of gems and jewelry. Philadelphia & N.Y., 1947. XXII,309 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (017208). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  17208 )

Rohde,Alfred & U.Stöver. Goldschmiedekunst in Königsberg. Stuttgart, 1959. 160 pp. 144 plts. Boards, spine discol. (Bau- und Kunstd. des deutschen Ostens B/2). Order number (078941). EUR 225,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  78941 )

Rosenberg,Marc. Der Goldschmiede Merkzeichen. 3.erw.Aufl. Frankfurt a.M., 1922-1928. Hofheim am Taunus, n.d. 4 vols. B/w ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (088228). EUR 325,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  88228 )

Ross,Heather C. Bedouin jewellery in Saudi Arabia. London, 1978. 128 pp. Col. ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (110628). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  110628 )

Ross,Marvin C. Jewelry, enamels and art of the migration period. Washington, 1965. XI,144 pp. 99 plts. Cloth. (Catalogue of the Byzantine and early mediaeval antiquities in the Dumbarton Oaks collection, Vol. 2). Order number (093153). EUR 175,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  93153 )

Ross,Marvin C. Metalwork, ceramics, glass, glyptics, painting. Washington, 1962. XV,115 pp. 65 plts. Cloth. (Cat. of the Byzantine and early mediaeval antiq. in the Dumbarton Oaks coll. Vol. 1). Order number (101298). EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  101298 )

Rossi,Filippo. Chefs-d'oeuvre de l'orfèvrerie. Milano, 1956. 239 pp. 50 ills & 115 col.plts. Boards. Order number (014947). EUR 79,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  14947 )

Rossi,Filippo. Italian jeweled arts. Translated by E.Mann Borgese. N.Y., 1954. 233 pp. 42 figs & 93 col.plts. Boards. Order number (010948). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  10948 )

Rossi,Filippo. Italienische Goldschmiedekunst. München, 1957. 221 pp. 42 figs & 83 col.plts. Cloth. Order number (045377). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  45377 )

Rücklin,R. Die Pforzheimer Schmuckindustrie. Stuttgart, 1911. 54 pp. 12 plts. Cloth. Order number (045390). EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  45390 )

Ruddick,William. The Silver Studio collection. A London design studio 1880-1963. London, 1980. 158 pp. Illustr. Soft cover. Order number (186796). EUR 22,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  186796 )

Rudolph,Wolf & E. Ancient Jewelry from the collection of Burton Y. Berry. Bloomington, 1973. 247 pp. 197 ills. Soft cover. Order number (177537). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  177537 )

Rudolph,Wolf. A golden legacy. ancienmt jewellery from the Burton Y.Berry collection at the Indiana University Art Museum. Indiana, 1995. XI,332 pp. 98 ills. Boards. Order number (117686). EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  117686 )

Rummer,Jolande E. Probschlag und Meisterzeichen der Goldschmiede im Wandel Badischer Ordnungen. Ein Beitrag zur badischen Gewerbegeschichte. Konstanz, 1965. 206 pp. 14 ills. Boards. Order number (126821). EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  126821 )

Rupert,Charles G. Apostle spoons. Their evolution from earlier types, and the emblems used by the silversmith for the Apostles. 1st ed. Oxford & London, 1929. 36 pp. 23 plts. Boards,d/j.(soiled). Order number (171530). EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  171530 )

Ruppenthal,P. Handbuch für Edelsteine und Mineralien / Livre manuel pour pierres précieuses / Booklet for gemstones and mineral specimens. Oberstein, n.d. Text & ills. Boards. Order number (213778). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  213778 )

Russian Silver of the Fourteenth to Early Twentieth Centuries from the Moscow Kremlin Reserves. Mockba, 1984. 249 pp. Col. ills. Cloth. In box. Order number (206685). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  206685 )

Santos,Reynaldo dos & I.Quilhó. Ourivesaria portuguesa nas coleccoes particulares. Vol. I. Lisboa, 1959. 32 pp. 112 plts. Boards,d/j. - D/j slighlty worn along the edges. Small stamp on first free endpaper. Order number (208564). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  208564 )

Scandone,Gabriella M. Scarabei e scaraboidi egliziani ed egittizzanti del Museo Nazionale di Cagliari. Roma, 1975. 105 pp. 31 plts. Soft cover. Order number (095509). EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  95509 )

Scarisbrick,Diana. Il valore dei Gioielli e degli Orologi da collezione / Antique Jewellery and Watch Prices. N.pl., n.d. 311 pp. Illustr. Boards, corners damaged. Order number (217198). EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  217198 )

Schadee,N.I. Zilverschatten drie eeuwen Rotterdams zilver. Rotterdam, 1991. 253 pp. Ills & marks. Soft cover. Order number (119766). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  119766 )

SCHAT,ANNEKE. Mokveld,Monique. Anneke Schat. Edelsmeedkunst - modern jewellery. Amst., 1987. 120 pp. 158 col.ills. Cloth. Order number (082545). EUR 12,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  82545 )

SCHAT,ANNEKE. Straus,Cees. Anneke Schat. Edelsmeedkunst en werken op papier. Modern jewellery and calligraphic aquarelles. Laren, Singer Museum, 1989. 117 pp. 211 ills. Cloth. Order number (070221). EUR 13,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  70221 )

SCHAT,ANNEKE. Straus,Cees. Enteren op de wind. Bridging the wind. Amst., 1994. 112 pp. Col. ills. Cloth. Order number (151806). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  151806 )

Der Schatz von San Marco in Venedig. Mailand, 1984. XXIV,347 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (178822). EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  178822 )

Der Schatz von San Marco in Venedig. Mailand, 1984. XXIV,347 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (140698). EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  140698 )

Scheffler,Wolfgang. Goldschmiede und Neckar. Daten Werke Zeichen. Hannover, 1977. VIII,128 pp. Ills. Boards,d/j. Order number (216264). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  216264 )

SCHIOTLING,JOHANNES. Catalogus 1976-1977. Johannes Schiotling. Een Amsterdamse zilversmid (1730-1799) en zijn kring door J.Verbeek. Amst., Rijksmuseum. 91 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (045013). EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  45013 )

Schliemann,Erich. Die Goldschmiede Hamburgs. Hamburg, 1985. 3 vols. 323,575,325 pp. 847 ills. Boards, in box. Spines slightly discoloured. Order number (201290). EUR 275,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  201290 )

Schmuck aus dem Schmuckmuseum Pforzheim. Pforzheim, 1971. Text & ills. Soft cover. Order number (105271). EUR 20,40
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  105271 )

Schnitzler,Hermann a.o. Skulpturen, Elfenbein, Perlmutter, Stein, Holz. / Email, Goldschmiede- und Metallarbeiten. Europäische Mittelalter. Luzern, 1964-1965. 2 vols. 43,55 pp. 92,164 plts, partly col. Boards,d/j. (Sammlung E. und M. Kofler-Truniger Luzern, Band I & II) Order number (217322). EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  217322 )

Schoubye,Sigurd. Guldsmede-handvaerket i Tonder of pa Tonder-egnen 1550-1900. Aarhus, 1961. 357 pp. 357 figs. Soft cover. Order number (133131). EUR 125,00
German summary. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  133131 )

Schrijver,Elka. Zilver. 1e druk. Bussum, 1963. 104 pp. 40 plts. Boards. Order number (124298). EUR 10,21
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  124298 )

Schrijver,Elka. Zilver. 2e druk. Bussum, 1965. 104 pp. 40 plts. Boards. Order number (170864). EUR 10,21
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  170864 )

Schroth,Inge. Mittelalterliche Goldschmiedekunst am Oberrhein. Freiburg im Br., 1948. 75 pp. 64 plts. Soft cover. Order number (043977). EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  43977 )

Schubnel,Henri-Jean. Pierres de lumiere et objects precieux. Paris, 1987. 257 pp. Col.ills. Boards. Order number (116690). EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  116690 )

Schuler-Schömig,Immina Von. Werke Indianischer Goldschmiedekunst. Berlin, 1981. 43 pp. & 45 ills (4 col.) Soft cover. (Bilderheft Staatlichen Mus. Preussischer Kulturbesitz - Heft 17). Order number (023719). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  23719 )

Schumann,Walter. Elseviers gids van edel- en sierstenen. Amst. & Brussel, 1977. 256 pp. 1500 col.ills. Boards, corners sl. dam. & waterstained. Order number (209294). EUR 11,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  209294 )

back to top

Schumann,Walter. Elseviers gids van edel- en sierstenen. Amst. & Brussel, 1977. 256 pp. 1500 col.ills. Boards. Order number (096065). EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  96065 )

Schwahn,Christian. Handwörterbuch des Gold- und Silberschmieds und Metallarbeiters. Halle, 1950. 125 pp. Soft cover. (Kleine Fachbücherei Band 6). Order number (166787). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  166787 )

Segall,Berta. Katalog der Goldschiede-Arbeiten. Museum Benaki. Athen, 1938. 220 pp. 69 plts. H.cloth portfolio. (Museum Benaki Athen). Order number (065732). EUR 800,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  65732 )

Segall,Berta. Zur griechischen Goldschmiedekunst des vierten Jahrhunderts v. Chr. Eine griechische Schmuckgruppe im Schmuckmuseum Pforzheim. Wiesbaden, 1966. 50 pp. 47 plts. Cloth. Order number (110520). EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  110520 )

Seling,Helmut. Die Kunst der Augsburger Goldschmiede 1529-1868. München, 1980. 3 vols. 419,430,552 pp. 1099 pp. Boards,d/j. Fine. Order number (201306). EUR 300,00
I & II: Geschichte und Werke. III: Meister - Marken - Beschauzeichen. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  201306 )

Selwyn,A. a.o. The retail jeweller's handbook. 7th edit. London, 1962. 381 pp. Order number (161188). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  161188 )

Sinkankas,John. Gemstones of North America. N.Y., 1959. XV,675 pp. 176 figs. Cloth. Order number (057788). EUR 68,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  57788 )

SIPEK,BOREK. Eliëns,Titus M. & Harry R.Tupan. Borek Sipek. Glas design architectuur. Zwolle, 2006. 159 pp. Col. ills. Boards. Order number (205878). EUR 14,95
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  205878 )

Siviero,Rodolfo. Jewelry and amber of Italy. A collection in the National Museum of Naples. N.Y., Toronto & London, 1959. 153 pp. Figs & 274 plts. Cloth. Order number (021871). EUR 567,00
8th century B.C - 7th Century A.D. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  21871 )

Siviero,Rodolfo. Gli Ori e le ambre del Museo Nazionale di Napoli. N.pl., 1954. 153 pp. Figs & 274 plts. Cloth. Order number (118109). EUR 200,00
8th century B.C - 7th Century A.D. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  118109 )

Smith,G.F.H. Gemstones. 12th ed. London, 1952. XIX,537 pp. 44 plts (4 col.) & 145 text-ills. Cloth. Order number (094379). EUR 29,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  94379 )

Smith,H.Clifford. Jewellery. Menston, 1973. 409 pp. 52 plts. Cloth,d/j. slightly dam. Order number (161386). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  161386 )

Snowman,A.Kenneth. Eighteenth century gold boxed of Europe. London, 1966. 192 pp. Frontispiece & 759 ills. Cloth. Order number (045325). EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  45325 )

Snowman,A.Kenneth. Eighteenth Century Gold Boxes of Paris. A Catalogue of the J.Ortiz-Patino Collection. London, 1974. 155 pp. 66 col. plts. Cloth. Order number (214972). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  214972 )

SOMERS,WIERICK. Dilis,Émile Notice sur Wierick Simers le Vieux, orfèvre - ciseleur anversois. Anvers, 1903. 33 pp. Soft cover. Order number (184270). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  184270 )

Sperisen,Francis J. The art of the Lapidary. Milwaukee, 1950. 382 pp. 406 figs. Cloth. Order number (158816). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  158816 )

Spies,Gerd. Braunschweiger Goldschmiede. München, 1996. 3 vols. 243,199,322 pp. Ills. Cloth,d/j, slipcase. Order number (168969). EUR 50,00
I: Geschichte. II: Werke. III: Meister und Marken. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  168969 )

Sponsel,Jean Louis. Das Grüne Gewölbe zu Dresden. I. Geräte und Gefässe in Silber- und Goldfassung. Aus Holz und Stein, Perlmutter und Muscheln, Ton und Glas, Bergkristall und Halbedelsteinen, Strausseneiern und Kokosnüssen. Lpz., 1925. 225 pp. 70 plts. Dec. green cloth. Folio. (Das Grüne Gewölbe zu Dresden. Eine Auswahl von Meisterwerken der Goldschmiedekunst in 4 Bänden - Band I). Order number (033535). EUR 600,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  33535 )

Sponsel,Jean Louis. Das Grüne Gewölbe zu Dresden. II: Fefässe Figuren und Uhren aus Gold und Silver verrziert in reiner Metall-Technik, oder besetzt mit Juwelen Kameen und Email. Lpz., 1928. 303 pp. Plts. Soft cover, partly discolored. (Das Grüne Gewölbe zu Dresden. Eine Auswahl von Meisterwerken der Goldschmiedekunst in 4 Bänden - Band II). Order number (177680). EUR 600,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  177680 )

STAR,RENÉ VAN DER [COLLECTION]. Ethnic jewellery from Africa, Asia and Pacific Islands. The René van der Star Collection. Photographed by Michel Elsevier Stokmans. Amst., 2002. 255 pp. Col. & b./w. ills. Boards, d/j. Order number (202730). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  202730 )

STAR,RENÉ VAN DER [COLLECTION]. Ethnic jewellery from Africa, Asia and Pacific Islands. The René van der Star Collection. Photographed by Michiel Elsevier Stokmans. Amst., 2002. 255 pp. Col. & b/w ills. Soft cover. Order number (219632). EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  219632 )

Stathatos,Hélène. Collection Hélène Stathatos. Strassbourg, 1953-1971. 4 vols. 148,118,300,126 pp. 176 plts. Soft cover. Cloth. - Vol. I re-bound in cloth. Order number (178070). EUR 1600,00
I: Les bijoux antiques. II: Les objets Byzantins et post-Byzantins. III: Objets antiques et Byzantines IV: Bijoux et petits objets. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  178070 )

Steffan,Roland & H.J.Schwabl. Silberglanz und Kleiderpracht der Seidenstrasse. Sammlung Kurt Gull. St.Gallen, Völkerk. Museum, 2004. 168 pp. 121 col. plts. Stiff soft cover. Order number (208325). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  208325 )

Steffen,Susanne. Westfälische Goldschmiedekunst. Vom Klassizismus bis zum Beginn der Moderne. Rheinbach, 1998. 328 pp. 160 ills in plts. Boards,d/j. Order number (178928). EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  178928 )

Steingräber,Erich. Alter Schmuck. Die Kunst des europäischen Schmuckes. München, 1956. 191 pp. 333 ills. Cloth. Order number (105085). EUR 22,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  105085 )

Steingräber,Erich. Antique jewelry. Its history in Europe from 800 to 1900. London, 1957. 191 pp. 333 ills. Cloth. Order number (052343). EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  52343 )

Stepan,Gottfried. Arbeitstechniken Armreifen. 2.aufl. Stuttgart, 1996. 147 pp. B./w. ills. Soft cover. Order number (219806). EUR 27,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  219806 )

Stierling,Hubert. Goldschmiedezeichen von Altona bis Tondern. II: Der Silberschmuck der Nordseeküste hauptsächlich in Schleswig-Holstein. 2. verm. Aufl. Wachholz, 1978. 2 vols. 299,416 pp. Ills & marks. Cloth, light remainings of waterstain. Last pp. of vol. 2 with remains of waterstain not effecting text & ills. Order number (160352). EUR 230,00
Complete set. A good working copy. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  160352 )

Stierling,Hubert. Der Silberschmuck der Nordseeküste hauptsächlich in Schleswig-Holstein. I: Geschichtliche Entwicklung seit dem Mittelalter. Neumünster, 1935. XXIII,299 pp. 370 ills & 1 fold. map. Cloth, spine re-backed & worn, corners sligtly damaged. Order number (022089). EUR 200,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  22089 )

Stokart,Phlippe. Orfèvreries namuroises 1500-1800. Namur, 1994. 40 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (116884). EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  116884 )

STORR,PAUL. Penzer,N.M. Paul Storr 1771-1844. Silversmith and goldsmith. London, 1971. 292 pp. 81 plts. Cloth. Order number (085791). EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  85791 )

Streeter,Edwin W. The Great Diamonds of the world. Their history and romance. London, 1882. XXIII,315 pp. Or.cloth, slightly worn. Order number (197170). EUR 150,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  197170 )

Streeter,Edwin W. Precious stones and gems, their history and distinguishing characteristics. 4th ed. London, George Bell, 1884. XVI,,347 pp. Lithogr.plts. Cloth, rubbed & loose. Order number (185556). EUR 175,00
Fine lithogr. plts. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  185556 )

Streeter,Edwin W. Precious stones and gems, their history, sources and characteristics. 5th ed. London, George Bell, 1892. XI,355 pp. Lithogr.plts. Cloth, sl.rubbed & loose. Order number (114743). EUR 225,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  114743 )

Strong,D.E. Catalogue of the carved amber in the department of Greek and Roman antiquities. London, 1966. 104 pp. 43 plts. Cloth. Order number (085932). EUR 68,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  85932 )

Strong,D.E. Greek and Roman gold and silver plate. London, 1966. XXVIII,235 pp. 68 plts. Boards,d/j. Order number (056084). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  56084 )

Sugier,Clémence. Symboles et bijoux traditionnels de Tunisie. Tunis, n.d. 56 pp. col. ills. Soft cover. Order number (210942). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  210942 )

Szénássy,I.L. Maastrichts zilver. Maastricht, 1978. 216 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (116863). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  116863 )

Tait,Hugh. Catalogue of the Waddesdon Bequest in the British Museum I: The Jewels. London, 1986. 288 pp. 252 ills & 32 plts. Cloth. Order number (151821). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  151821 )

Tait,Hugh. Catalogue of the Waddesdon Bequest in the British Museum. III: The Curiosities. London, 1991. 392 pp. 428 ills. Cloth. Order number (151822). EUR 55,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  151822 )

Tardy. Les pierres précieuses. Les pierres dures. Les Perles. L'Ambre - L'Ecaille - L'Ivoire et la répression des fraudes. 4ème édition. Paris, 1965. 691 pp. B/w illustr. Stiff soft cover, a bit worn. Order number (220419). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  220419 )

Taylor,Gerald. Continental gold & silver. London, 1967. 120 pp. 68 ills & 8 col.plts. Boards. Order number (109646). EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  109646 )

back to top

Thiele,Bruno-W. Tafel -und Schausilber des Historismus aus Hanau. Tübingen, 1992. IX,298 pp. 147 ills on plates. Boards. Order number (118505). EUR 68,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  118505 )

THILLART,HARRY VAN DEN. Schouw,Theo. Experimenten. Harry van Thillart. Edelsmid en beeldhouwer. 's-HErtogenbosch, 2000. 189 pp. Col. & b./w. ills. Boards, d/j. (Adr.Heinen Monogr. I). Order number (179640). EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  179640 )

Thuile,Jean. l'Orfèvrerie en Languedoc du XIIe au XVIIIe siècle. Volume I: Généralité de Montpellier. Montpellier, 1966. 353 pp. 37 plts (7 col.) & 583 marks. Boards. Order number (018339). EUR 200,00
Limited edition of 450 numbered copies. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  18339 )

Thurre,Daniel. L'Atelier d'Orfèvrerie de l'Abbaye de Saint-Maurice d'Agaune (1155-1225). Synthèse - essai critique - fondements de l'hypothèse. Sierre, 1992. 432 pp. 35 plts (several col.) & 337 ills. Soft cover. [Diss.]. Order number (217034). EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  217034 )

Thurre,Daniel. L'Atelier Roman d'Orfèvrerie de l'Abbaye de Saint-Maurice. Sierre, 1992. 432 pp. 35 plts (several col.) & 337 ills. Boards. Order number (217171). EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  217171 )

Thyssen-Bornemisza collection. Catalogo 1986. Ori argenti dall'Ermitage. Lugano, Villa Favorita. 260 pp. 160 col.ills. Soft cover. Order number (105086). EUR 41,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  105086 )

Toegepaste Kunsten in Nederland,De. Jonge,C.H.De. Deel 18: Sieraden. Rott., 1924. 64 pp. Ills (b./w.). Soft cover. - Loose (repaired with tape). - Underlinings in pencil. Order number (204149). EUR 12,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  204149 )

Torrey,Julia Whittemore. Old Sheffield plate. Its technique and history as illustrated in a single private collection. Boston & N.Y., 1918. XIV,90 pp. 65 plts. Cloth. Order number (137805). EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  137805 )

Tupan,Harry & J.Timmer. Drents zilver, 1650-1900. Assen, 1989. 180 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (065308). EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  65308 )

Ugglas,Carl R.A. Senmedeltida profant silversmide i Sverige I. Stockholm, 1942. 167 pp. 80 figs & 11 plts. Soft cover. Order number (045270). EUR 68,00
*Zusammenfassung in deutscher Sprache. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  45270 )

Ugglas,Carl R.Af. Bidrag till den medeltida guldsmedskonsten historia. I: Johannes Moniks kalk i Vreta och den Douglas'ska Monstransen pa Stjärnorp. Stockholm, 1941.69 pp. 7 plts. Soft cover. Order number (155479). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  155479 )

Untermyer,Irwin collection. Hackenbroch,Yvonne. English and other silver in the Irwin Untermyer collection. London, 1963. XXX,96 pp. Marks & 200 plts. Calf. Order number (079570). EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  79570 )

Upmark,Gustaf. Guld- och silversmeder i Sverige 1520-1850. Stockholm, 1943. VI,951 pp. Numerous marks & 92 plts. H.calf. Order number (048710). EUR 175,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  48710 )

Upmark,Gustaf. Guld- och silversmeder i Sverige 1520-1850. Stockholm, 1925. VI,951 pp. Numerous marks & 92 plts. H.calf. Order number (067092). EUR 160,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  67092 )

Upmark,Gustaf. Guld- och silversmeder i Sverige 1520-1850. Stockholm, 1925. VI,951 pp. Numerous marks & 92 plts. H.calf, spine sl. dam. Order number (204995). EUR 145,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  204995 )

Vanwittenberg,Jacques. Catalogue 1979. Zilver met Brusselse keuren. Bruxelles, 1979. 339 pp. Ills. Stiff soft cover. Order number (173873). EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  173873 )

Velde,C.A.Van der. De A.N.D.B. Een overzicht van zijn ontstaan, zijne ontwikkeling en zijne beteekenis. Uitgegeven door den Algemeenen Nederlandschen Diamantbewerkersbond. Amst., 1925. VII,784 pp. Ills. Cloth, spine loosening. Order number (045303). EUR 39,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  45303 )

Verbeek,J. Nederlands zilver 1780-1830. Lochem & Gent, 1984. 101 pp. 101 ills. Soft cover. Order number (017220). EUR 14,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  17220 )

Verhey,H.J.W. Oud-Katholiek kerkzilver. N.pl., 1967. 206 pp. 126 ills. Soft cover. Order number (160549). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  160549 )

Verhey,H.J.W. Oud-katholiek kerkzilver. N.pl. 1967. 206 pp. 127 ills. Soft cover. Order number (045467). EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  45467 )

Vervloet-Faes,J. Bronzes J.Vervloet-Faes. Catalogue C. Bruxelles, n.d. 39 plts. Soft cover, edges worn & spine missing. Folio. Order number (164590). EUR 80,00
Most illustr. with artifacts to be used for doors. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  164590 )

Vever,Henri. La bijouterie francaise au XIXe siècle (1800-1900). Paris, 1906-1908. [Reprinf Firenze, n.d.]. 3 vols. 383,810 pp. Ills. Stiff soft cover. Order number (115029). EUR 250,00
I: Consulat Empire Restauration Louis-Philippe. II: Le Second Empire. III: La Troisième Republique. - First edition. Sinkankas 6872. Orig. edition. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  115029 )

Vever,Henri. French Jewelry of the Nineteenth Century. London, 2001. 1312 pp. Ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (168967). EUR 200,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  168967 )

VIANEN,ADAM VAN. Modelles artificiels de divers vausseaux d'argent, et autres oeuvres capricieuzes, mis en lumière par Christien de Viane à Uytrecht et gravez en cuivre par Theodore de Quessel. (1650). La Haye, 1892. (4) pp. 48 plts. Portfolio. Order number (047718). EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  47718 )

VIANEN,PAULUS VAN. Gerszi,Teréz. Paulus van Vianen. Tekeningen van een zilversmid. Uit het Duits vertaald door B.Westerveld. Amst., 1982. 221 pp. 177 ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (072727). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  72727 )

VIANEN,VAN. Catalogus 1985. Zeldzaam zilver uit de Gouden Eeuw. De Utrechtse edelsmeden Van Vianen. Utrecht, 1984-1985. 131 pp. 143 ills. Soft cover. Order number (116871). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  116871 )

Vicente,Angel S. La plateria de Zaragoza en el Bajo renacimento 1545-1599. Zaragoza, 1976. 3 vols. 398,314,339 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (003210). EUR 204,00
*I: El gremio, el platero, la obre. II: Catalogo de artifices. III: Documents indices. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  3210 )

Vilímková,Milada. Altägyptische Goldschmiedekunst. Prague, 1969. 155 pp. 94 col.ills. Cloth. Order number (102475). EUR 41,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  102475 )

Visscher,R. Goudsmeden en hunne Leerlingen te Leeuwarden in de 17e eeuw. N.pl., N.d. 27 pp. Soft cover. (Vrije Fries, XXII). Order number (138272). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  138272 )

Voet,Elias. Haarlemsche goud- en zilversmeden en hunne merken. Haarlem, 1928. XXVI,237 pp. Ills. Re-bound in cloth. Order number (098254). EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  98254 )

Voet,Elias. Haarlemsche goud- en zilversmeden en hunne merken. Haarlem, 1928. XXVI,237 pp. Ills. Or.cloth, cover slightly soiled. Order number (208561). EUR 150,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  208561 )

Voet,Elias. Haarlemsche goud- en zilversmeden en hunne merken. Haarlem, 1928. XXIV,232 pp. B/w ills. Soft cover. - Spine worn. Order number (117391). EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  117391 )

Voet,Elias. Merken van Amsterdamsche goud- en zilversmeden. 's-Gravenhage, 1912. 170 pp. 1 pl. & 1473 marks. Cloth, worn. Order number (160340). EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  160340 )

Voet,Elias. Merken van Amsterdamsche goud-en zilversmeden. 's-Grav., 1912 [Photomechanical reprint 1981]. 170 pp. 1 pl. & 1473 marks. Soft cover. Order number (045256). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  45256 )

Voet,Elias. Merken van Friese goud- en zilversmeden. 2e herz. en verm. druk. 's-Grav., 1974. XXIII,371 pp. 9 plts & numerous marks. Cloth. Order number (033824). EUR 90,00
Best edition. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  33824 )

Voet,Elias. Merken van Friese goud- en zilversmeden. Voorafgegaan door de Leeuwarder goud- en zilversmeden uit de XVIe, XVIIe en XVIIIe eeuw. 's-Gravenhage, 1932. VII,339 pp. 8 plts & numerous marks. Cloth, soiled. Text water-stained Order number (182443). EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  182443 )

Voet,Elias. Merken van Haagsche goud- en zilversmeden. Voorafgegaan door Haagsche goud- en zilversmeden uit de XVIe, XVIIe en XVIIIe eeuw door H.E.Van Gelder. 's-Grav., 1941. X,275 pp. 26 ills and num.marks. Soft cover. Order number (024821). EUR 100,00
Or.edition. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  24821 )

Voet,Elias. Merken van Haagsche goud- en zilversmeden. Voorafgegaan door Haagsche goud- en zilversmeden uit de XVIe, XVIIe en XVIIIe eeuw door H.E.Van Gelder. 's-Grav., 1941. X,275 pp. 24 plts, facsimiles & num.marks. H.cloth, soiled. First pp. of text foxed. Order number (182444). EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  182444 )

Voet,Elias. Merken van Haagsche goud- en zilversmeden. Voorafgegaan door Haagsche goud- en zilversmeden uit de XVIe, XVIIe en XVIIIe eeuw door H.E.Van Gelder. 's-Grav., 1941. X,275 pp. 24 b/w plts, facsimiles & num.marks. H.cloth - Corners rounded. Discol. Order number (218696). EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  218696 )

Voet,Elias. Merken van Haagsche goud- en zilversmeden. Voorafgegaan door Haagsche goud- en zilversmeden uit de XVIe, XVIIe en XVIIIe eeuw. 's-Grav., 1941. Fotomechanical reprint 1982. X,275 pp. 24 plts, facsimiles & numerous marks. Soft cover. Order number (045250). EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  45250 )

Voet,Elias. Nederlandse goud- en zilvermerken. 1445-1951. 2e dr. 's-Grav., 1951. 73 pp. B/w ills. Cloth. Order number (222460). EUR 16,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  222460 )

Voet,Elias. Nederlandse goud- en zilvermerken. 1e dr. 's-Grav., 1937. 87 pp. B/w ills. Hardcover. - Sticker-remains on cover. Order number (157022). EUR 16,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  157022 )

back to top

Vollenweider,Marie-L. Die Porträtgemmen der römischen Republik. Mainz, 1974. 2 vols. XIII,316,110 pp. 168 plts. Cloth. Order number (043130). EUR 250,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  43130 )

Waldron Phoenix Belknap Jr (collection). Philips,John M. a.o. The Waldron Phoenix Belknap, Jr. Collection of portraits and silver. With a note on the discoveries concerning the influence of the english mezzotint on colonial painting. Cambridge (Mass.), 1955. VII,177 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (080001). EUR 29,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  80001 )

Walters,H.B. Catalogue of the silver plate (Greek, Etruscan and Roman in the B.M. London, 1921. 70 pp. 30 plts. Cloth. Fine copy. Order number (065742). EUR 400,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  65742 )

Walton,James. Physical gemmology. London, 1952. 304 pp. 400 figs. Cloth. Order number (158943). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  158943 )

Ward,Anne. Der Ring im Wandel der Zeit. München, 1981. 211 pp. 405 b/w & col. ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (166744). EUR 32,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  166744 )

Ward,Anne. Der Ring im Wandel der Zeit. Erlangen, 1987. 211 pp. 405 b/w & col. ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (219901). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  219901 )

Ward,Anne. Der Ring in der Antike. München, 1981. 211 pp. 405 ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (165013). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  165013 )

Weinstein,Michael. The world of jewel stones. N.Y., 1958. IX,430 pp. 54 plts (14 col.). Cloth. Order number (046074). EUR 22,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  46074 )

Weller,Joachim. Joachim Weller guldsmed i holstebro 1754-92. Holstebro, Museum. 1976. 313 pp. Ills. Boards. Order number (043264). EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  43264 )

Welz,Stephan. Cape Silver & Silversmiths. The work of silversmiths at the Cape of Good Hope from late 17th to mid 19th century. Early problems, training, output, marking, quality. With a definitive list of smiths and their marks. Cape Town & Rotterdam, 1976. XI,172 pp. Ills & marks. Im.leather. Order number (026168). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  26168 )

Westermann-Angerhausen,Hiltrud. Die Goldschmiedearbeiten der Trierer Egbertwerkstatt. Trier, 1973. 155 pp. 101 ills & 4 figs. Soft cover. (Beiheft zum 36.Jahrgang der Trierer Zeitschrift). Order number (119629). EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  119629 )

Wetter,George Van. Les origines de la Parure aux temps paléolithiques. Brussel, 1914. 170 pp. 155 b/w ills. Soft cover. - Cover foxed & discol. Order number (028673). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  28673 )

Whitlock,Herbert P. The story of gems. A populair handbook. London, 1936. 206 pp. Plts. Cloth. Order number (158942). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  158942 )

WICKES,GEORGE. Barr,Elaine. George Wickes 1698-1761. Royal goldsmith. London, 1980. XIII,210 pp. 127 ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (045263). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  45263 )

Wild,Georg D. Praktikum der Edelsteinkunde. Eine Einführung in das Wissen von den Edelsteinen. 3. Aufl. Stuttgart, 1936. 133 pp. Col. plts. Cloth. Order number (151708). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  151708 )

Willemse,A. De edelsteenen. Herkenning beoordeeling en waardeschatting door eenvoudige middelen voor juweliers en liefhebbers. Eeckeren, 1935. 112 pp. Figs. Soft cover, spine worn. Order number (206786). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  206786 )

Williams,Caroline R. Gold and silver jewelry and related objects. Catalogue of Egyptian antiquities. Nrs I-160. N.Y., 1924. XI,281 pp. 38 plts. Soft cover. (New York Hist. Society). Order number (118104). EUR 681,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  118104 )

Willsberger,Johann. Goud. Amst., 1976. 178 pp. Col.plts. Cloth, spine sl. discoloured. In orig. imm. leather slipcase. Order number (038027). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  38027 )

Wilson,Mab. Gems. London, 1967. 168 pp. Ills (few col.). Cloth. Order number (105109). EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  105109 )

Wolfs,Dries & Jos van Mechelen. De bewerking van het diamant. N.pl., 1956. 272 pp. Ills. Boards. Order number (210620). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  210620 )

Wttewaall,B.W.G. Nederlands klein zilver 1650-1880. 1e druk. Amst., 1987. 320 pp. Num. figs. Boards, d/j. Dust jacket sl. worn at corners. Order number (009729). EUR 65,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  9729 )

Wuilleumier,Pierre. Le trésor de Tarente (Collection Edmund de Rothschild). Paris, 1930. XI,137 pp. 15 plts. Soft cover. (Etude sur l'orfèvrerie Tarentine et les arts dérivés). Order number (067468). EUR 268,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  67468 )

Younghusband,George & C.Davenport. The crown jewels of England. London, 1919. VIII,84 pp. 60 figs & 18 col.plts. Cloth. Order number (045034). EUR 159,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  45034 )

Zahlhaas,Gisela. Schmuck der antike aus einer norddeutschen Privatsammlung. München, 1991. 68 pp. 95 ills. Boards. Order number (177222). EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  177222 )

Zastrow,Oleg & S.de Meis. Oreficeria in Lombardia dal VI al XIII Secolo Croci e Crocifissi. Como, 1975. 149 pp. 85 plts. Boards. Order number (217109). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  217109 )

Zastrow,Oleg. L'Oreficeria in Lombardia. Milano, 1978. 149 pp. 238 plts. Cloth. Fine copy. Order number (217134). EUR 150,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  217134 )

Zazoff,Peter & Hilde Zazoff. Gemmensammler und Gemmenforscher. Von einer noblen Passion zur Wissenschaft. München, 1983. XII,285 pp. 48 b/w plts. Boards,d/j. Order number (122270). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  122270 )

ZEUNER,JONAS. Sprenkels-ten Horn,J. & A.Sprenkels. Jonas Zeuner 1727-1814. Zijn wereld weerspiegeld in zilver en goud. Abcoude, 1994. 80 pp. Col. & b/w ills. Soft cover. Order number (208771). EUR 9,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  208771 )

Zwierlein-Diehl,Erika. Antike Gemmen des Kunsthistorischen Museums In Wien, Band III: Die Gemmen der späteren römischen Kaiserzet, Masken, Masken-Kombinationen usw..... München, 1991. 362. 2892 ills. on plts. Cloth. Order number (141652). EUR 204,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  141652 )

Zwierlein-Diehl,Erika. Antike Gemmen in deutschen Sammlungen. Band II: Staatliche Museen preussischer Kulturbesitz Antikenabteilung Berlin. München, 1969. 324 pp. 96 plts & 21 ills. Cloth. Order number (049579). EUR 150,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  49579 )

Zwierlein-Diehl,Erika. Die antiken Gemmen des Kunsthistorischen Museums In Wien, Band II: Die Glasgemmen - Die Glaskameen (Nachträge zu Band I) - Die Gemmen der späteren römischen Kaiserzeit I: Götter. München, 1979. 414 pp. 166 plts. Cloth,d/j. Dustjacket damaged. Order number (213362). EUR 150,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  213362 )

Zwierlein-Diehl,Erika. Glaspasten im Martin-von-Wagner-Museum der Universität Würzburg I: Abdrücke von Antiken und ausgewählten Nachantiken Intagli und Kameen. München, 1986. 532 pp. 186 plts. Cloth. Order number (138004). EUR 136,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  138004 )

ZWOLLO,FRANS. Catalogus 1982. Frans Zwollo sr 1872-1945 en zijn tijd / Frans Zwollo sr 1872-1945 und seine Zeit. Rotterdam, Arnhem & Hagen. 144 pp. Ills. Soft cover, sl. worn. Order number (045335). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  45335 )

orderform

back to top