Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V.

 

Oude Hoogstraat 14-18, 1012 CE Amsterdam, The Netherlands

Tel. +31 (0)20 6231191 Fax. +31 (0)20 6232809 Email: kok@xs4all.nl

Ma-Vrij 9.30-18.00, Za 9.30-17.00 / Mon-Fri 9.30-6.00, Sat 9.30-5.00

 

 

Doorzoek onze database /
Search our database





Meerdere zoekmogelijkheden/
Advanced search
and
SECURE PAY SYSTEM

(This page has been up-dated January 19th, 2011)

back to the homepage of Antiquariaat Kok

Category: Pigeons

Aerts,Jan. Vlucht naar de top. Naar succes in duivensport. 2e druk. Deventer, 1969. 185 pp. Ills (b./w.). Boards, d/j. (jacket worn). Order number (191111). EUR 13,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  191111 )

Aerts,Jan. Vlucht naar de top. Naar succes in duivensport. 3e druk. Deventer, 1975. 185 pp. Ills (b./w.). Boards, no d/j. Order number (196970). EUR 13,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  196970 )

Baeten,E. Van start tot finish. Antwerpen, 1988. 162 pp. Ills. Boards,d/j. Order number (209946). EUR 12,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  209946 )

Beekman Bzn,J.H. De duivenvriend. Geïllustreerd handboekje voor de verzorging en verpleging der voornaamste duivenrassen. Zutphen, n.d. 203 pp. Figs & plts. Soft cover, a bit soiled. - Small name on title-page. Order number (007596). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  7596 )

Breuer,H. Zo moeder zo zoon. Kweekmethoden in moderne duivensport. 2e druk. Boxmeer, 1974. 238 pp. Ills (b./w.). Cloth. Order number (210033). EUR 7,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  210033 )

Breuer,H. Zo vader zo zoon. Moderne duivensport. Boxmeer, 1971. 222 pp. Ills (b./w.). Cloth. Order number (196964). EUR 7,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  196964 )

Brink,C.J.v.d. Postduivenspreekuur Deel I. Drunen, n.d. 167 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (210051). EUR 7,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  210051 )

Brink,C.J.v.d. Postduivenspreekuur Deel IV. Drunen, n.d. 176 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (210066). EUR 7,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  210066 )

Buffon,G.L.L. Histoire Naturelle générale et particulière. Tome 46: Oiseaux X. Paris, F.Dufart, 1803. 390 pp. 10 copper-engr. plts. Gilt tooled green h.calf. Order number (189446). EUR 50,00
Descriptions of a.o. the Merles, Breves, Mainates, Martin, Jaseur & Gros-Bec. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  189446 )

Buffon,G.L.L. Histoire Naturelle générale et particulière. Tome 45: Oiseaux IX.. Paris, F.Dufart, 1804. 378 pp. 8 copper-engr. plts. Gilt tooled green h.calf. - First part of the text & plates partly waterstained. Order number (189445). EUR 40,00
Descriptions of a.o. the Etourneau, Troupiale, Tocolin, Baltimore, Carouge, Grives, Moquers & Loriot. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  189445 )

Catalogus van de op 15 en 16 December in Hotel Veemarkt te houden Nationale Sierduiven Tentoonstelling. Amst., 1951. 16 pp. Soft cover. Order number (211119). EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  211119 )

Christiaens,André. Kampioen met vleugelkennis. Antwerpen & Amst., 1977. 196 pp. Ills. Bound, plast. Order number (209744). EUR 7,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  209744 )

Coats,Archie. Pigeon Shooting. London, 1963. 128 pp. Plts. Boards,d/j. (Field Sports Handbooks). Order number (211070). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  211070 )

D.V. (Dwerghoenderfokkers-Vereeniging). Jubileum Gedenkboek v.j. 25-j. bestaan. 1916-1941. N.pl., 126 pp. Ills. Boards. Order number (166105). EUR 70,00
Description of num. chickens & pigeons. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  166105 )

Dalman,G. Das Haus, Hühnerzucht, Taubenzucht, Bienenzucht. Gütersloh, 1942. VIII. 333 pp. 187 ills. Cloth. (Arbeit und Sitte in Palästina, Band VII). Order number (106281). EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  106281 )

Ducheyne,Gust. Sterke duiven op een gezond hok. Antwerpen, 1974. 119 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (209937). EUR 5,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  209937 )

Friderich,C.G. Geflügelbuch. Naturgeschichte, Zucht und Pflege sämtlicher Hühner- und Taubenrassen, sowie der übrigen Hausvögel, wie Emten, Gänse, Truthühner etc., welche als Haustiere gehalten werden. 4.Aufl. 4. Aufl. Stuttgart, Julius Hoggmann, 1896. 404 pp. 24 chromolithogr.plts with 216 ills & 98 figs. Boards with decor. chromo-lithogr. front-boards, spine dmaged, corners rounded. Week in hinges. Order number (112286). EUR 700,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  112286 )

Frijlink,R. De duif in het zoeklicht van een wetenschappelijke voederleer. Doorn, n.d. 159 pp. Cloth. Order number (026187). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  26187 )

Fulton,Robert. The illustrated book of Pigeons with standards for judging. London, Paris & N.Y., Cassell, Petter, Galpin & Co., n.d. [c. 1876]. VIII,392 pp. 50 chromo-lithogr. plts & 71 figs. H.calf, spine & corners worn, inner-joint cracked. Order number (193937). EUR 550,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  193937 )

Fulton,Robert. The illustrated book of Pigeons with standards for judging. London, Paris & N.Y.; Cassell, Petter, Galpin & Co., n.d. [c. 1876]. VIII,392 pp. 50 chromo-lithogr. plts & 71 figs. H.calf, spine partly broken. Order number (185239). EUR 565,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  185239 )

Fulton,Robert. The illustrated book of Pigeons with standards for judging. London, Paris & N.Y.; Cassell, Petter, Galpin & Co., n.d. [c. 1876]. VIII,392 pp. 50 chromo-lithogr. plts & 71 figs. Rebound in modern h.leather. Order number (185241). EUR 565,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  185241 )

Gallez,Jules & G.Vanhee. 101 methoden. Deel III: Methoden en geheimen op de hokken Gerard Vanhee. Hooglede, 1973. 247 pp. Ills. Soft cover, spine discol. Order number (209720). EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  209720 )

Gallez,Jules. Geschiedenis van de Belgische reisduif. Meulebeke, 1979-1986. 7 vols. Text & ills. Boards. Order number (231616). EUR 150,00
Vol. I - 2nd edition. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  231616 )

Gallez,Jules. Geschiedenis van de Belgische reisduif. Deel 3. Anderlecht, 1981. 429 pp. B/w ills. Boards. Order number (074531). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  74531 )

Genette,René. Methode en geheimen van de grote duivenkampioen. Eindhoven n.d. 152 pp. Soft cover. Order number (209938). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  209938 )

Genette,René. Methode en geheimen van den grooten duivenkampioen. Eindhoven n.d. 152 pp. Soft cover, a bit soiled. Back-cover loose. Order number (096154). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  96154 )

Giezen-Nieuwenhuys,H.W.M. & C.C.S.Wilmer. Nederlandse duiventillen. Historische duifhuizen geschilderd en beschreven. Zutphen, 1987. 111 pp. Ills. Boards,d/j. Order number (055028). EUR 16,50
Met reproducties van 40 aquarellen door H.W.M. Giezen-Nieuwenhuys. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  55028 )

Gink,C.S.Th.Van & C.A.M.Spruyt. Onze duiven in woord en beeld. Pleines album 1 t/m 6. [Den Dolder, 1930]. 6 (of 12) vols. 192 pp. 143 col.plts. Or.cloth. Order number (029293). EUR 110,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  29293 )

Gink,C.S.Th.Van & C.A.M.Spruyt. Onze duiven in woord en beeld. Pleines album 1 t/m 6. (Den Dolder, 1930). 6 (of 12) vols. 143 col.plts. Orig. soft cover. - One page of vol. 6 dam. (corner missing). Order number (202990). EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  202990 )

Gink,C.S.Th.Van & C.A.M.Spruyt. Onze duiven in woord en beeld. Pleines album 1. (Den Dolder, 1930). 31 pp. 23 col.plts. Soft cover. Order number (001268). EUR 16,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  1268 )

Gink,C.S.Th.Van & C.A.M.Spruyt. Onze duiven in woord en beeld. Pleines album 5. (Den Dolder, 1930). 32 pp. 24 col.plts. Soft cover. Order number (013320). EUR 16,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  13320 )

Gink,C.S.Th.Van & C.A.M.Spruyt. Onze duiven in woord en beeld. Pleines album 6. (Den Dolder, 1930). 31 pp. 24 col.plts. Soft cover. Order number (029320). EUR 15,88
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  29320 )

Gink,C.S.Th.Van & C.A.M.Spruyt. Onze duiven in woord en beeld. Pleines Albums 1-12. (Den Dolder), (1930). 12 vols. 384 pp. 287 plts. Soft covers. Some foxing. Order number (031597). EUR 250,00
Plate 144 has not been published (Order here or send us your inquiry:  31597 )

Goodwin,Derek. Pigeons and doves of the world. 2nd ed. Ithaca & London, 1970. VI,446 pp. 3 col .plts & num. text figs. Cloth,d/j. - Tape remains on end-papers. Order number (222081). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  222081 )

Grembergen,G.van & Georges Smedts. Duivenvaria. Artikels van Prof. Dr. G. van Grembergen en Georges Smedts. Samengesteld door Paul Smedts. Antw., 1972. 293 pp. Ills (b./w.). Cloth, a bit foxed. Order number (196961). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  196961 )

Haagberg,Koos & G.J.M. de Hoogh. Van Koos de duivenmelker! 1. Naar gegevens van Koos Haagberg. Uitgewerkt en gecoordineerd door G.J.M de Hoogh. N.pl., n.d. 209 pp. Soft cover. Order number (191112). EUR 12,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  191112 )

Hanson,Elisha. Man's feathered friends of longest standing. Peoples of every clime and age have lavished care and affection upon lovely pigeons. Washington, 1926. 63-110 pp. Ills & col. plts. Softcover. (In: National Geogr. Magazine, January 1926). Order number (170150). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  170150 )

Hoek,A.van den. Voeding, voeder, vitaminen en duiven. 6e uitgave. Eindhoven. 1972. 116 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (209725). EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  209725 )

Joyce,Robey. Ontspan met Wedvlugduiwe. Handboek oor die duiwesport. Kaapstad, 1970. 182 pp. 126 ills. Boards,d/j. Order number (209936). EUR 20,00
In het Afrikaans. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  209936 )

Kaesler,Richard. Der Altholländische Kapuziner und sein Sonderverein. Menden, 1991. 103 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (209914). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  209914 )

Lahaye,J. & E.Cordiez. De postduif. Antw. & Amst., n.d. 269 pp. 64 figs & plts. Cloth, foxed. Order number (035519). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  35519 )

Lambrechts,John. Doffers en duivinnen. Praktische vragen en antwoorden over de duivensport. Deventer, 1973. 251 pp. Geïll. Kart., omslag. Order number (190935). EUR 12,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  190935 )

back to top

Lambrechts,John. Koppelen, kweken en spelen. De kunst in de duivensport. 1e druk. Deventer, 1960. 175 pp. Ills. (b./w.). Boards. Order number (191103). EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  191103 )

Lambrechts,John. Koppelen, kweken en spelen. De kunst in de duivensport. 3e druk. Deventer, 1962. 175 pp. Ills. (b./w.). Boards. Order number (192875). EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  192875 )

Lambrechts,John. Ogen in kleur. Kwaliteiten van de duif. Berchem, 1973. 86 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (210037). EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  210037 )

Lambrechts,John. Ogen in kleur. Kwaliteiten van de duif. 3e druk. Berchem, 1975. 95 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (209745). EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  209745 )

Lambrechts,John. Rasverbetering van postduiven. 3e druk. Deventer & Antw., n.d. 152 pp. Ills (b./w.). Boards. Order number (196969). EUR 12,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  196969 )

Lambrechts,John. Rasverbetering van postduiven. 6e druk. Deventer & Antw., n.d. 152 pp. Ills (b./w.). Boards,d/j. Order number (210035). EUR 12,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  210035 )

Lambrechts,John. Rasverbetering van postduiven. Deventer & Antw., n.d. 152 pp. Ills (b./w.). Boards, plast. Order number (191110). EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  191110 )

Lambrechts,John. Van ei tot kampioen. 4e druk. Deventer, 1974. 146 pp. Ills. (b./w.). Boards. Order number (191104). EUR 12,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  191104 )

Lambrechts,John. Van ei tot kampioen. Deventer, 1965. 146 pp. Ills. (b./w.). Boards. - Owner's stamp on first endpaper. Order number (191102). EUR 12,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  191102 )

Landercy,Henry. Revolutionnaire Methodes in het Duivenspel. N.pl., 1953. 80 pp. Soft cover, spine dam. Order number (209909). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  209909 )

Leben mit Brieftauben. Münster, 1984. 381 pp. 352 ills. Boards. Order number (035499). EUR 12,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  35499 )

Logman,H.W. Onze sierduiven. Deel 1. Elst, Taminiau's Conservefabrieken, n.d. 1 vol. (of 2). 14 pp. 12 col. plts. Ringbinding. (Album 7). Order number (074455). EUR 22,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  74455 )

Logman,H.W. Onze sierduiven. Elst, Taminiau's Conservefabrieken, n.d. 2 vols. 14, 14 pp. 24 col. plts. Ringbinding. (Album 7 & 8). Order number (074453). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  74453 )

Lyell,James C. Fancy pigeons: containing full directions for their breeding and management, with descriptions of every known variety and all other information of interest or use to pigeon fanciers. 3rd ed. London, L. Upcott Gill, 1887. 431 pp. 40 single-page woodcut & lithographed plts (18 col.), 17 b./w. text-figs. Cloth, corners a bit worn, hinges weak Order number (224186). EUR 350,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  224186 )

Mackrott,Heinrich. Rassetauben. Zucht, Haltung und Flugsport. 2. überarb. Aufl. Stuttgart, 1992. 206 pp. Ills. Boards. Order number (209915). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  209915 )

Mark,R.R.P.Van der. De kleurduivenrassen. Bussum, 1964. 127 pp. Col. ills. Soft cover. Order number (209961). EUR 5,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  209961 )

Mark,R.R.P.Van der. De kleurduivenrassen. Bussum, 1964. 127 pp. Ills. Plastic. Order number (070928). EUR 5,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  70928 )

Mark,R.R.P.Van der. De nederlandse sierduivenrassen. Bussum, 1966. 79 pp. Ills. Plastic. Order number (070925). EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  70925 )

Mark,R.R.P.Van der. Sierduiven als liefhebberij. Zutphen, n.d. 125 pp. Ills. Boards. Order number (209960). EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  209960 )

Mark,R.R.P.Van der. Sierduiven in de lage landen. Met beschrijvingen van 130 rassen en 136 foto's. Amst. & Antw., 1964. 112 pp. 136 ills. Soft cover. - Some foxing. Order number (033896). EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  33896 )

Mark,R.R.P.Van der. Sierduiven. Zutphen, 1980. 158 pp. Ills. Boards. Order number (045545). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  45545 )

Marks,Horst. Huhn-, Struktur- und Warzentauben. 2. Aufl. Wittenberg, 1983. 173 pp. 141 ills & 24 col.plts. Soft cover. (Brehm-Bücherei 531). Order number (209910). EUR 12,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  209910 )

McNeillie,Andrew. Elseviers duivengids. 179 duiverassen. Amst. & Brussel, 1976. 159 pp. Col.ills. Boards. Order number (051774). EUR 9,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  51774 )

Mingelen,G.J.D. De postduif. Huisvesting, verzorging, teelt en africhting. 7e herz.dr Amst., 1965. 80 pp. 43 ills. Soft cover. (Weten en kunnen No. 258). Order number (209949). EUR 6,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  209949 )

Mingelen,G.J.D. Zak-Encyclopedie voor de postduivensport. 2e druk. Baarn, 1961. 163 pp. Ills. Boards. Order number (210041). EUR 7,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  210041 )

Moller,Emil. Alt om brevduer. N.pl., n.d. 395 pp. Ills. H.cloth. Order number (078988). EUR 79,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  78988 )

Mulder,B. & J.De Jong. Sierduiven. Voeding, verzorging, huisvesting. Best, 1981. 183 pp. Ills (b./w.). Im.leather. Order number (109518). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  109518 )

Nederlandse sierduiven-standaard. 2e uitgave. Middelburg, 1984. Text & ills. Ring-binding. Order number (209748). EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  209748 )

Nicolai,Jürgen. Duiven in de volière. Wilde duiven. Houden - kweken - soorten. Zutphen, n.d. 80 pp. 51 ills. Boards. Order number (209728). EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  209728 )

Nowak,Eugeniusz. Die Türkentaube. (Streptropelia decaocto). Wittenberg, 1965. 112 pp. 37 ills. Soft cover, sl. worn & discol. (Neue Brehm-Bücherei 353). Order number (200612). EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  200612 )

Palleske,Wolfgang. Sierduiven. Amst., n.d. 176 pp. 100 photographs (8 col.). Boards, sl. soiled. Order number (045547). EUR 7,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  45547 )

Palliez,Louis. Le Pigeon-Voyageur. Son origine, description, ses qualités, ses aptitudes. Son utillisation au cours des Guerres anciennes et moderne. Lille, n.d. 103 pp. Ills. Soft cover. - Cover damaged. Light stamp and name on french-title. Order number (209855). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  209855 )

Petit,Léon. De duif van dag tot dag. Vertaald door A. van de Parre. Deventer, 1968. 327 pp. Ills (b./w.). Boards. - Endpapers stained. Order number (192877). EUR 10,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  192877 )

Petit,Léon. De duif van dag tot dag. Vertaald door A. van de Parre. Deventer, 1968. 327 pp. Ills (b./w.). Boards. Order number (196972). EUR 12,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  196972 )

Petit,Léon. Duivenkweek en duivensport. Lessen uit 50 jaar ervaring met postduiven. 1e druk. Deventer, 1964. 274 pp. Ills (b./w.). Boards,d/j. - Jacket dam. Order number (210036). EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  210036 )

Petit,Léon. Duivenkweek en duivensport. Lessen uit 50 jaar ervaring met postduiven. 2e druk. Deventer, 1965. 274 pp. Ills (b./w.). Boards. Order number (191109). EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  191109 )

Petit,Léon. Duivenkweek en duivensport. Lessen uit 50 jaar ervaring met postduiven. 3e druk. Deventer, 1967. 274 pp. Ills (b./w.). Boards. Order number (191107). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  191107 )

Petit,Léon. Duivenkweek en duivensport. Lessen uit 50 jaar ervaring met postduiven. 4e druk. Deventer, 1972. 274 pp. Ills (b./w.). Boards. Order number (209950). EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  209950 )

Petit,Léon. Duivenkweek en duivensport. Lessen uit 50 jaar ervaring met postduiven. 5e druk. Deventer, 1977. 274 pp. Ills (b./w.). Boards,d/j. Order number (174571). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  174571 )

Petit,Léon. Om kampioen te worden en te blijven. Vertaling en aanpassing aan actualiteit Jules Gallez. Meulebeke. Brussel, n.d. 189 pp. Ills (b./w.). Soft cover, a bit soiled. Order number (209912). EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  209912 )

Petit,Léon. Om kampioen te worden en te blijven. Vertaling en aanpassing actualiteiten Jules Gallez. Meulebeke. Brussel, n.d. 189 pp. Ills (b./w.). Soft cover, soiled & worn. Order number (196973). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  196973 )

The Pigeon standard. 10th ed. Medford, n.d. 137 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (112127). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  112127 )

back to top

Poleur,Jean & J.Josis. De sleutel van het succes in de duivenliefhebberij. Antw., n.d. (c.1958). 143 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (007851). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  7851 )

Postduivensport. Jaarboek 1987. Alle belangrijke feiten en ontwikkelingen van de postduivensport. N.pl., 1987. 158 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (209732). EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  209732 )

Quick,Roger. ABC van de duivenmelker. 3e herz. druk. Brussel, 1973. 126 pp. Ills (b./w.). Soft cover. Order number (196960). EUR 6,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  196960 )

Quick,Roger. ABC van de duivenmelker. 4e herz. druk. Brussel, 1975. 136 pp. Ills (b./w.). Soft cover. Order number (210039). EUR 6,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  210039 )

Quick,Roger. Duivensport totaal. Gent, 1976. 288 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (209846). EUR 8,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  209846 )

Regenstein,Friederich. Vererbung bei Hühnern und Tauben.2. überarb. Aufl. 147 pp. Ills. Reutlingen, n.d. 145 pp. Ills. Boards,d/j. - First few pages loose. Order number (212425). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  212425 )

Renaudet,G.-B. L'élevage pratique des pigeons à la volière de la maison bourgeoise. Le pigeon voyageur. Paris, n.d. 297 pp. Soft cover, dam. Order number (070939). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  70939 )

Robeerts,N. Het Nederlandse postduivenboek. Culemborg, n.d. 78 pp. Ills. Im.leather, dam. Loosening. Order number (118462). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  118462 )

Schachtzabel,E. Illustriertes Prachtwerk sämtlicher Taubes-Rassen. 1.Aufl. Würzburg, n.d. (12),100 pp. 100 chromolithogr.plts. H.cloth. Oblong. Order number (045955). EUR 680,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  45955 )

Schachtzabel,E. Illustriertes Prachtwerk sämtlicher Taubes-Rassen. 1.Aufl. Würzburg, n.d. (12),100 pp. 100 chromolithogr.plts. Re-bound in cloth. Order number (188661). EUR 600,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  188661 )

Schille,Hans-Joachim & Josef Wolters. De 500 mooiste duivenrassen van A tot Z. Baarn, 2004. 384 pp. Num. col. ills. Boards. Order number (221302). EUR 24,95
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  221302 )

Schlusmans,Louis. De Reisduif. Volledige en omstandig beschrevene studie in 12 lessen over de reisduif. Uitgegeven door de Belgische School voor Duivenliefhebbers. Jemeppe a. M., n.d. 12 vols. 360 pp. 53 b./w. figs. Softcover. Order number (009288). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  9288 )

Schoolplaat. Tauben. Lithography on card-board by Alb.Kull. 98x81 cm. - Tape along the borders. Order number (154391). EUR 250,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  154391 )

Schriver,Kristian. Raceduer. Kobenhavn, 1985. 80 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (209917). EUR 6,00
In Danish. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  209917 )

Schütte,Joachim. Handbuch der Taubenrassen. Neudamm, 1971. 358 pp. 492 ills on plts & 14 drawings in the text. Cloth. Order number (085032). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  85032 )

Schütte,Joachim. Haustauben. Hannover, 1976. 180 pp. Col. ills. Boards. Order number (209920). EUR 7,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  209920 )

Schütte,Joachim. Sierduiven. Waddinxveen, 1976. 144 pp. Col. ills. Boards. Order number (210043). EUR 5,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  210043 )

Somville,Jos & Ch.Vanderschelden. L'aptitude au vol du pigeon voyageur. Bruxelles, 1937. 108 pp. Ills. Cloth. Folio. - Edges worn & spotted. Order number (125935). EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  125935 )

Spruyt,C.A.M. De kleurduiven. Volledige beschrijving van alle rassen met uitvoerigen standaard. Assen, 1926. 263 pp. 85 photographs, 5 drawings & 3 col.plts. Cloth. Order number (035553). EUR 160,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  35553 )

Spruyt,C.A.M. De kropperrassen. Volledige beschrijving van alle rassen met uitvoerigen standaard. Gouda, 1929. VIII,528 pp. 193 photographs, 49 drawings & 2 col.plts. Cloth. (Handboekserie Deel III). Order number (110485). EUR 225,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  110485 )

Spruyt,C.A.M. Onze duivenrassen in woord en beeld. Platenatlas met beschrijvende tekst van 174 algemeen erkende rassen. Geïllustreerd door Jan Lentink. 's-Gravenhage, 1955. 387 pp. 80 col.plts with 500 ills. Cloth. Order number (017878). EUR 250,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  17878 )

Spruyt,C.A.M. De postduif van a-z. Theorie en praktijk. Vijftig jaar postduiven-ervaring. Handboek voor de postduivenliefhebber. 4e dr. 's-Grav., 1955. 533 pp. Ills. Boards. Order number (217522). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  217522 )

Spruyt,C.A.M. De postduif van a-z. Theorie en praktijk. Handboek voor de postduivenliefhebber. 's-Grav., 1950. 533 pp. Ills. Cloth, spine & corners worn. Order number (209902). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  209902 )

Spruyt,C.A.M. De postduivenrassen. Volledige beschrijving van alle rassen met uitvoerige standaard. 2e druk. Gouda, 1949. 192 pp. 104 ills. Cloth. Order number (035461). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  35461 )

Spruyt,C.A.M. Raskenmerken van alle in Europa algemeen erkende duivenrassen. Oorsprong, geschiedenis, verwantschap, vorm, houding, grootte, bevedering, tekening, techniek van het tentoonstellen en beoordelen. Gouda, 1948. 491 pp. 170 photographs & 80 drawings. Cloth, a bit soiled. Order number (035455). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  35455 )

Spruyt,C.A.M. Reuzen-, kip-, wrat-, vleesch- en zeldzame duivenrassen. Volledige beschrijving van alle rassen met uitvoerigen standaard. Assen, 1927. 273 pp. 93 photographs, 49 drawings & 5 col.plts. H.cloth. (Handboekenserie Deel 2). Order number (045876). EUR 200,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  45876 )

Spruyt,C.A.M. De structuurduiven. Volledige beschrijving met uitvoerigen standaard van alle Meeuwen- en Trommelaarrassen, Pauwstaart, Raadsheer en Moorkop. Gouda, 1931. VIII,625 pp. 275 photographs, 103 drawings & 1 col.pl. Re-bound h.cloth, corners bumped. (Handboekenserie Deel 4). Order number (045874). EUR 200,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  45874 )

Spruyt,C.A.M. De structuurduiven. Volledige beschrijving met uitvoerigen standaard van alle Meeuwen- en Trommelaarrassen, Pauwstaart, Raadsheer en Moorkop. Gouda, 1931. VIII,625 pp. 275 photographs, 103 drawings & 1 col.pl. (loose). H.cloth, corners slightly worn. First end-paper browned. (Handboekenserie Deel 4). Order number (110486). EUR 225,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  110486 )

Spruyt,C.A.M. De tuimelaarrassen. Volledige beschrijving van alle rassen met uitvoerigen standaard. Gouda, 1935. 771 pp. Ills. Cloth, corners worn. (Handboekserie Deel V). Order number (002074). EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  2074 )

Spruyt,C.A.M. De tuimelaarrassen. Volledige beschrijving van alle rassen met uitvoerigen standaard. Gouda, 1935. 771 pp. 271 photographs, 25 drawings & 1 col.pl. Re-bound in cloth. (Handboekenserie Deel 5). Order number (045872). EUR 110,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  45872 )

Spruyt,C.A.M. De tuimelaarrassen. Volledige beschrijving van alle rassen met uitvoerigen standaard. Gouda, 1935. 771 pp. 271 photographs, 25 drawings & 1 col.pl. Cloth, spine repaired & worned. (Handboekenserie Deel 5). Order number (132094). EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  132094 )

Spruyt,C.A.M. De tuimelaarrassen. Volledige beschrijving van alle rassen met uitvoerigen standaard. Gouda, 1935. 771 pp. 271 photographs, 25 drawings & 1 col.pl. Cloth. (Handboekenserie Deel 5). Order number (215415). EUR 100,00
First few pages with waterstain in corner of top-margin. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  215415 )

Spruyt,C.A.M. De tuimelaarrassen. Volledige beschrijving van alle rassen met uitvoerigen standaard. Gouda, 1935. 771 pp. Ills. Cloth. (Handboekserie Deel V). Order number (110487). EUR 175,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  110487 )

Stam,J.W.E. Moderne inzichten in de duivensport. Zutphen, [1976]. 128 pp. Col. & b./w. ills. Boards. Order number (191105). EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  191105 )

Stuart Baker,E.C. Indian Pigeons and Doves. London, Witherby, 1913. XV,260 pp. 27 col.lithogr.plts after drawings by H.Grönvold & G.E.Lodge. H.leather. Order number (048508). EUR 100,00
Origional edition. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  48508 )

Sulbout,Félix. Les races de Pigeons de volière, de Colombier, Messagers et Exotiques. Namur, 1916. 96 pp. 50 figs. Soft cover, spine sl. dam., cover somewhat soiled. Order number (127635). EUR 55,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  127635 )

Taubenschläge und Volieren. 4. überarb. Aufl. Reutlingen, n.d. 68 pp. Soft cover. Order number (211076). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  211076 )

Tegetmeier,W.B. Pigeons: their structure, varieties, habits, and management. London, George Routledge and Sons, n.d.(=1868). (II),190 pp. 16 col.lithogr.plts with 22 ills & 22 wood-engr. in the text. H.calf, worn. Spine missing. Order number (026691). EUR 295,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  26691 )

Tournier,Jacques. Veertig jaren praktijk als duivenliefhebber. 5e dr. Lommel, z.j. 103 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (209947). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  209947 )

Vanbruaene,André. Suizende vleugels. Postduiven van wereldfaam. Deventer, 1954. 392 pp. Illustr. Cloth, a bit worn. Order number (209730). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  209730 )

Vansalen,Victor. Erfelijke kwaliteiten bij postduiven. Mendel, Chromosomen en Duiventeelt. Deventer, 1972. 206 pp. Ills. Boards,d/j. Order number (209921). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  209921 )

Vansalen,Victor. Ziekten, tekorten en remedies. Deventer, 1973. 85 pp. Ills. Soft cover. - Name on french-title. Order number (210032). EUR 6,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  210032 )

back to top

Vermeijen,L. & J.Aerts. Hoe wij ze keuren. 5e dr. Antw., 1969. 65 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (001055). EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  1055 )

Vermeijen,L. & J.Aerts. Hoe wij ze spelen. 7e druk. N.pl., de Duif, 1973. 62 pp. Soft cover. Order number (209845). EUR 7,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  209845 )

Vrancken,Rik. Gezondheidszorgen bij de sportduif. Zonhoven, 1969. 65 pp. Ills. Soft cover, loose. Order number (209935). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  209935 )

Vrancken,Rik. Snellere Duiven. Antwerpen, 1985. 237 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (209913). EUR 18,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  209913 )

Weerd,Piet de. Lente - zomer - herfst & winter op het duivenhok. Deel 2. Eindhoven, 1962. 163 pp. B/w ills. Soft cover. Order number (220572). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  220572 )

Wulfften Palthe,A.W.van. De eerste eeuw van de Koninklijke Nederlandse Vereniging Ornithophilia. 1894-1994. N.pl., 1994. 140 pp. Col. ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (209734). EUR 27,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  209734 )

orderform

back to top