Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V.

 

Oude Hoogstraat 14-18, 1012 CE Amsterdam, The Netherlands

Tel. +31 (0)20 6231191 Fax. +31 (0)20 6232809 Email: kok@xs4all.nl

Ma-Vrij 9.30-18.00, Za 9.30-17.00 / Mon-Fri 9.30-6.00, Sat 9.30-5.00

 

 

Doorzoek onze database /
Search our database





Meerdere zoekmogelijkheden/
Advanced search
and
SECURE PAY SYSTEM

(This page has been up-dated August 15th, 2010)

back to the homepage of Antiquariaat Kok

Category: German Art

Aachener Kunstblätter. Heft 19/20 Aachen, 1960-61. 149 pp. Num.ills. Soft cover. Order number (147266). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  147266 )

Aachener Kunstblätter. Heft 28: Das Suermondt-Museum. Aachen, 1963. 393 pp. Num.ills. Soft cover. Order number (147265). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  147265 )

Aachener Kunstblätter. Heft 29. Aachen, 1964. 257 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (147268). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  147268 )

Aachener Kunstblätter. Heft 31: Mittelalterliche Kunst der Sammlung Kofler-Truniger, Luzern. Aachen, 1965. 163 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (147267). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  147267 )

Aachener Kunstblätter. Heft 32. Düsseldorf, 1966.196 pp. Num.ills. Soft cover. Order number (081929). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  81929 )

Aachener Kunstblätter. Heft 41: Festschrift für Wolfgang Krönig. Düsseldorf, 1971. 313 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (132473). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  132473 )

Aachener Kunstblätter. Heft 45. Köln, 1974. 373 pp. Num.ills. Cloth. Order number (136814). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  136814 )

ALBERS,JOSEF. Catalogus 1961. Josef Albers. Amst., 1961. Unpag. B./w. ills. Stapled soft cover. (SM 265). Order number (202510). EUR 12,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  202510 )

ALDEGREVER,HEINRICH. Plassman,Otmar. Die Zeichnungen Heinrich Aldegrevers. Marburg, 1994. 266 pp. 218 ills. Soft cover. Order number (207892). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  207892 )

ALDEGREVER,HEINRICH. Zschelletzschky,H. Das Graphische Werk Heinrich Aldegrevers. Ein Beitrag zu seinem Stil in Rahmen der deutschen Stilentwicklung. Strassburg, 1933. 310 pp. 172 ills on 42 plts. Cloth. (Studien zur deutschen Kunstgeschichte - Heft 292). Order number (081916). EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  81916 )

Allers,C.W. Backschisch. Skizzen zu einer Orient-Kreuzfahrt im Jahre 1891. Hamburg, 1973. 6 pp. Plts. Cloth. Order number (208602). EUR 100,00
Nr. 66 of 100 copies. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  208602 )

ALTDORFER. Oettinger,Karl. Altdorfer-Studien. `Nürnberg, 1959. 158 pp. 73 ills on plts. Cloth. Order number (153439). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  153439 )

AMMAN,JOST. Sachs,Hans. Eygentliche Beschreibung aller Stände auff Erden [...]. Franckfurt am Main, 1568 [Reprint Hanau / Main, 1966]. Text & b/w ills after Jost Amman. Im.vellum, sl. soiled. Order number (206906). EUR 45,00
Facsimile edition. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  206906 )

Andrews,Keith. The Nazarenes. A brotherhood of German painters in Rome. Oxford, 1964. XVII,148 pp. 81 plts (10 plts). Cloth,d/j. Order number (010939). EUR 80,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  10939 )

ASAM,COSMAS DAMIAN. Bushart,Bruno & B.Rupprecht. Cosmas Damian Asam 1686-1739. Leben und Werk. München, 1986. 359 pp. Ills. Cloth, d/j. Order number (087082). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  87082 )

BALDUNG GRIEN,HANS. Martin,Kurt. Skizzenbuch des hans Baldung Grien. Karlsruher Skizzenbuch. Basel, 1950. 2 vols. 81 pp. Plts. Boards, in slipcase. Order number (161214). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  161214 )

Balet,L. Die Verbürglichung der deutschen Kunst, Literatur und Musik im 18.Jahrhundert. Strassbourg & Leiden, 1936. 508 pp. Soft cover. Order number (081949). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  81949 )

BASELITZ,GEORG. Rosenthal,Norman. Recent paintings by George Baselitz. With an essay by Norman Rosenthal. London, 1990. 65 pp. Col. ills. Cloth. Order number (182894). EUR 20,00
Exhibition catalogue of the Anthony d'Offay Gallery, London. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  182894 )

BASTINE,JOHANN B. Kuetgens,Felix. Johann Baptist Joseph Bastiné. Der vergessene Schüler Davids und erste Lehrer Alfred Rethels. Aachen, 1928. 71 pp. 3 plts (1 col.) & 63 b/w ills. H.cloth. Order number (026298). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  26298 )

Bauer,C. a.o. Augusta 955-1955. Forschungen und Studien zur Kultur- und Wirtschafgeschichte Augsburgs. Augsburg, 1955. 468 pp. 144 plts. Cloth. Order number (081970). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  81970 )

Bauer,Hermann & B.Rupprecht. Corpus der Barocken Deckenmalerei in Deutschland Band 3: Freistaat Bayern Regierungsbezirk Oberbayern. Stadt und Landkreis München II: Profanbauten. München, 1989. 620 pp. Ills. Boards,d/j. Order number (207424). EUR 175,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  207424 )

Bauer,Hermann a.o. Corpus der Barocken Deckenmalerei in Deutschland. Band 12/1: Freistaat Bayern. Regierungsbezirk Oberbayern. Stadt und Landkreis Rosenheim. München, 2006. 2 vols. 592 pp. Col. & b/w ills. Boards,d/j. Fine copy. Order number (221918). EUR 175,00
I: Aising bis Hohenaschau. II: Jakobsberg bis Windhag. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  221918 )

Bauer,Hermann a.o. Corpus der Barocken Deckenmalerei in Deutschland. Band 8: Freistaat Bayern. Regierungsbezirk Oberbayern. Landkreis Mühldorf am Inn. München, 2002. 368 pp. Col. ills. Boards,d/j. Fine copy. Order number (221919). EUR 110,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  221919 )

Baumgarten,Fritz. Der Freiburger Hochalter kunstgechichtlich gewürdigt. Strassburg, 1904. 72 pp. 17 figs & 5 plts. Soft cover. (Studien zur deutschen Kunstgeschichte - Heft 49). Order number (081977). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  81977 )

Baumgarten,Fritz. Der Freiburger Hochalter kustgeschichtlich gewürdigt. Strassburg, 1904. 72 pp. 17 figs & 5 plts. Rebound in cloth. (Studien zur deutschen Kunstgeschichte. Heft 49). Order number (057193). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  57193 )

Baur-Heinhold,Margarete Süddeutsche Fassadenmalerei vom Mittelalter bis zur Gegenwart. München, 1952. 166 pp. 148 ills. H.cloth. Order number (153716). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  153716 )

BECKMANN,MAX. Bezzola,T. & C.Homburg. (ed.) Max Beckmann and Paris. Matisse Picasso Braque Léger Rouault. Köln, 1998. 240 pp. Num. col. ills. Boards, d./j. Order number (216918). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  216918 )

BEHAM,BARTHEL. Röttinger,Heinrich. Die Holzschnitte Barthel Behams. Strassburg, 1921. 54,(2) pp. 21 plts. Soft cover. (Stud. zur Deutschen Kunstgeschichte, Heft 218) Order number (054271). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  54271 )

BEHAM,SEBALD & BARTHEL. Rosenberg,A. Sebald und Barthel Beham. Zwei Maler der deutschen Renaissance. Lpz., 1875. 140 pp. 25 ills. Cloth. Order number (081983). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  81983 )

BENTUM,CHRISTIAN. Maul,D. Leben und Werke des Malers Christian Bentum. Strassburg, 1915. 55 pp. 5 plts. Soft cover. (Studien zur deutschen Kunstgeschichte - Heft 178). Order number (081991). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  81991 )

BENTUM,CHRISTIAN. Maul,D. Leben und Werke des Malers Christian Bentum. Strassburg, 1915. 55 pp. 5 plts. Rebound in cloth. (Studien zur deutschen Kunstgeschichte - Heft 178). Order number (081995). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  81995 )

Beringer,J.A. Geschichte der mannheimer Zeichnungsakedemie. (Nach dem urkundlichen Material dargestellt). Strassburg, 1902. 112 pp. Soft cover. Order number (082000). EUR 41,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  82000 )

Beth,Ignaz. Die Baumzeichnung in der deutschen Graphik des XV. und XVI.Jahrhunnderts. Ein Beitrag zur Geschichte der deutschen Landschaftsdarstellung. Strassburg, 1910. XI,174 pp. 30 plts with 112 ills. Re-bound in cloth. (Studien zur deutschen Kunstgeschichte Heft 130). Order number (061112). EUR 22,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  61112 )

Beth,Ignaz. Die Baumzeichnung in der deutschen Graphik des XV. und XVI.Jahrhunnderts. Ein Beitrag zur Geschichte der deutschen Landschaftsdarstellung. Strassburg, 1910. XI,174 pp. 30 plts with 112 ills. Soft cover, loose. (Studien zur deutschen Kunstgeschichte Heft 130). - Pages still uncut as published. Order number (223370). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  223370 )

Beumann, Helmut a.o. Karl der Grosse. Lebenswerk und Nachleben. Düsseldorf, 1967. 4 vols. Text & ills. Boards,d/j. Order number (174717). EUR 450,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  174717 )

Beyerle,Konrad. Die Kultur der Abtei Reichenau. Erinnerungsschrift zur 1200 Wiederkehr des GRündungsjahres des Inselklosters 724-1924. Aalen, 1970. 2 vols. 1241 pp. Illustr. Cloth. Exlibris on free end paper. Order number (172543). EUR 350,00
History, art & architecture. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  172543 )

Bloch,Peter & H.Schitzler. Die Ottonische Kölner Malerschule. Düsseldorf, 1967 - 1970. 2 vols. 501,192 pp. Plts. Cloth. Order number (172561). EUR 80,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  172561 )

Bock,E. Ein Kapittel Kulturgeschichte in Bildern schwäbische Romantik. Baukunst und Plastik im württembergischen Raum. Stuttgart, 1973. 316 pp. 369 figs. Cloth. Order number (082013). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  82013 )

BÖHMER,GUNTER. Das hohe Lied Salomonis. Met Zeichnungen von Gunter Böhmer Heidenheim, Erich Hoffman Verlag, [1962]. [16 pp.]. Ills after G. Böhmer. Boards. - Ex-library copy (with some libr. marks & very sl. worn). Order number (162630). EUR 45,00
Text nach der Elberfelder Bibel. - Lim. Ed. of 1100 copies. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  162630 )

Böttger,Peter. Die Alte Pinakothek in München. Architektur, Ausstattung und museales Programm. München, 1972. 628 pp. 362 ills on plts. Cloth. Library-stamp on verso of title-page, otherwise good copy. Order number (161464). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  161464 )

BRAUN,HERMAN. Beringer,J.A. Herman Braun. Strassburg, 1912. 65 pp. 11 plts. Soft cover. (Studien zur deutschen Kunstgeschichte - Heft 158). Order number (082009). EUR 16,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  82009 )

Braun,Joseph. Tracht und Attribute der Heiligen in der deutschen Kunst. Stuttgart, 1943. 427 pp. 428 figs. Cloth. Order number (082016). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  82016 )

back to top

Braun,Joseph. Tracht und Attribute der Heiligen in der deutschen Kunst. Stuttgart, 1943 [Nachdruck, 1964]. 427 pp. 428 figs. Cloth,d/j. Fine. Order number (122527). EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  122527 )

Braunfels,W. & H. Schnitzler Karolingische Kunst. Düsseldorf, 1965. 590 pp. Ills. Boards,d/j. (Karl der Grosse. Lebenswerk und Nachleben, Band III). Order number (130372). EUR 90,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  130372 )

Brecht,Bertolt. Versuche 4-7. Aufstieg und Fall der Stadt Mahagonny (Oper). Über die Oper. Aus dem Lesebuch für Stadtebewoner. Die Badener Lehrstück. pp.46-148 pp. Soft cover, loose & damaged. Order number (052248). EUR 91,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  52248 )

BREU,JÖRG. Benesch,Otto & E.Buchner. Jörg Breu. Ein süddeutscher Maler des 15. Jahrhunderts. Augsburg, n.d. 157 pp. 283 ills. Soft cover. (Sonderdr. aus Beitr. zur Gesch. d. deutschen Kunst). Order number (001359). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  1359 )

BRÜCKE. Katalog 1972. Druckgraphik der Brücke-Maler. Erich Heckel - Ernst Ludwig Kirchner - Otto Mueller - Max Pechstein - Karl Schmidt-Rottluff. Wiesbaden, Städtischen Museum. 62 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (094060). EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  94060 )

BRUGGER,ANDREAS. Hosch,Hubert. Andreas Brugger (1737-1812). Maler van Langenargen. Sigmaringen, 1987. XI,290 pp. 268 ills on plts. Cloth,d/j. Order number (204536). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  204536 )

Buchheit,Hans & R.Oldenbourg. Das Miniaturenkabinett der Münchener Residenz. München, 1921. 27 pp. 69 plts. Cloth. Folio. Some foxing. Order number (189951). EUR 110,00
Nr. 54 of 300 copies. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  189951 )

Buchner,E. & K.Feuchtmayr. Augsburger Kunst der Spätgotik und Renaissance. Augsburg, 1928. 523 pp. 342 figs. Cloth. (Beitrage zur Geschichte der deutschen Kunst - Band 2). Order number (082037). EUR 222,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  82037 )

Buchner,Ernst & K.Feuchtmayer. Oberdeutsche Kunst der Spätgotik und Reformationszeit. Augsburg, 1924. 322 pp. B/w plts. Or.hardcover. - Some foxing. Order number (222765). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  222765 )

Buchner,Ernst. Das deutsche Bildniss der Spätgotik und der frühen Dürerzeit. Berlin, 1953. 226 pp. 207 plts. Cloth. Order number (082034). EUR 79,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  82034 )

BURGKMAIR,HANS D.Ä. Schwisow,Theodor. Studien über Hans Burgkmair d.Ae. als Maler. (Diss.) Darmstadt, 1928. 44 pp. Soft cover. Order number (110384). EUR 12,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  110384 )

BURGKMAIR,HANS. Feuchtmayer,K. Das Malerwerk Hans Burgkmairs von Augsburg. (Diss.) Augsburg, 1931. 27 pp. 56 ills. Soft cover. Order number (082051). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  82051 )

BÜRTEL,HEINRICH. Buertel,L.v. Heinrich Bürtel 1802-1869. Ein Malerleben der Biedermeierzeit. München, 1940. 157 pp. with ills. Cloth. Order number (082054). EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  82054 )

BUSCH,WILHELM. Nöldeke,Otto. Sämtliche Werke. München, 1949. 8 vols. Cloth. Order number (140557). EUR 80,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  140557 )

Busch,Wilhelm. Die kühne Müllerstochter. Der Schreihals. Die Prise. 42. bis 46 Aufl. Stuttgart und Leipzig, Deutsche-Verlags-Anstalt, [ca. 1905]. 21 single-page b./w. plates. H.cloth, dec. boards. - Sm. part corner title-page missing. Order number (204338). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  204338 )

Busch,Wilhelm. Schnaken & Schnurren. eine Sammung humoristischerkleiner Erzählungen in Bildern. I. Teil (27 Aufl.) & II. Theil (22 Aufl.). München, Braun & Schneider, n.d. [c. 1910]. 2 vols [of 3]. 31 & 33 pp (each page with contemp. handcol. wood-engrs). Orig. paper covered boards, sl. foxed & worn. Order number (157682). EUR 65,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  157682 )

Catalogus 1988-1989. Houtsneden van het Duitse Expressionisme. Apeldoorn, Van Reekum Museum. 207 pp. Ills (b./w.). Soft cover. Order number (179877). EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  179877 )

CHODOWIECKI,DANIEL. Salzmann,Christian G. Daniel Chodowiecki. 25 bisher unveroff. Handzeichnungen zu dem moralischen Elementarbuche von C.G.Salzmann. Frankfurt a.M., 1922. 15 pp. 25 plts. Boards. (XI.Veröff. d.Prestel-Gesellsch.). Boards. Order number (052653). EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  52653 )

CHODOWIECKI,DANIEL. Steinbrucker,C. Briefe Daniel Chodowiecki am die Gräfin Christians von Solms-Laubach. Strassburg, 1927. 189 pp. 3 ills. Soft cover. (Studien zur deutschen Kunstgeschichte - Heft 250). Order number (082069). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  82069 )

CHRISTIANSEN,HANS. Zimmermann-Degen,Margret. Hans Christiansen. Leben und Werk eines Jugendstilkünstlers. Teil I: Einführung und Werkanalyse. Königstein, 1985. 192 pp. Col.ills. Soft cover. Order number (104901). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  104901 )

Clemen,Paul. Festschrift zum sechzigsten Geburtstag von Paul Clemen 31. Oktober 1926. Düsseldorf, 1926. 515 pp. with ills. H.cloth, slipcase. Order number (082081). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  82081 )

Clemen,Paul. Die Romanische Monumentalmalerei in den Rheinlanden. Düsseldorf, 1916. XIX,833 pp. 42 plts 547 figs. H.cloth, bottom of spine damaged. Order number (159877). EUR 300,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  159877 )

CORINTH,LOVIS. Berend-Corinth,Charlotte. Die Gemälde von Lovis Corinth. Werkkatalog. München, 1958. 221 pp. 863 plts. Cloth. Order number (114669). EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  114669 )

CORINTH,LOVIS. Berend-Corinth,Charlotte. Louis Corinth. Die Gemälde. Werkverzeichnis. 2e neubearb. Aufl. München, 1992. 254 pp. 910 ills on plts. Cloth,d/j. Order number (167684). EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  167684 )

CORINTH,LOVIS. Das graphische Werk von Lovis Corinth. Berlin, 1917. 170 pp. Ills & 1 or. lithogr. H.cloth, modern spine. Nr. 498 of Äusgabe C"" Order number (151839). EUR 260,00
First edition with lithograph in b/w (Order here or send us your inquiry:  151839 )

CORNELIUS,PETER VON. E.Förster Entwürfe zu den kunstgeschichtlichen Fresken in den Loggien der königlichen Pinakothek zu München. Gestochen von H.Marz. Lpz. Alphons Dürr, 1875. 54 pp. 47 plts. H.cloth, spine & corners worn. Order number (082091). EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  82091 )

Cortjaens,Wolfgang. Rheinische Altarbauten des Historismus. Sakrale Goldschmiedekunst 1870-1918. Rheinbach, 2002. 533 pp. 254 ills. Boards,d/j. Order number (178924). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  178924 )

CRANACH,LUCAS. Friedländer,Max J. & J.Rosenberg. Die Gemälde von Lucas Cranach. Berlin, 1932. (II),123 pp. 382 ills. Cloth. (Jahresgabe des Deutschen Vereins für Kunstwissenschaft). Order number (082103). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  82103 )

CRANACH,LUCAS. Friedländer,Max J. & J.Rosenberg. Die Gemälde von Lucas Cranach. Stuttgart, 1989. 205 pp. 452 ills on plts. Boards,d/j. Order number (185330). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  185330 )

CRANACH,LUCAS. Friedländer,Max J. & J.Rosenberg. The paintings of Lucas Cranach. Amst., 1978. 202 pp. 452 ills (some col.). Cloth,d/j. Order number (029228). EUR 25,00
First published as Die Gemälde von Lucas Cranach, Berlin 1932. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  29228 )

CRANACH,LUCAS. Friedländer,Max J. & J.Rosenberg. The paintings of Lucas Cranach. Secausus, 1978. 160 pp. 454 ills. Cloth, d/j. Order number (082099). EUR 25,00
First published as Die Gemälde von Lucas Cranach, Berlin 1932. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  82099 )

DAHL,JOHAN CHRISTIAN. Katalog 1988-1989. Johan Christian Dahl 1788-1857. Ein Malerfreund Caspar David Friedrichs. München, Neue Pinakothek. 281 pp. Ills (b./w.). Boards. Order number (207520). EUR 22,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  207520 )

Damrich,Johannes. Ein Künstlerdreiblatt des XIII.Jahrhunderts aus Kloster Scheyern. Strassburg, 1904. 89 pp. 22 ills. Soft cover. (Studien zur deutschen Kunstgeschichte - Heft 52). Order number (040031). EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  40031 )

Dannenberg,Hildegard. Die farbige Behandlung des Tafelbildes in der altdeutschen Malerei von etwa 1340 bis 1460 unter besonderer Berücksichtigung des Mittelrheins. (Diss.) Karcag, 1929. 155 pp. Soft cover. Order number (079186). EUR 29,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  79186 )

Dannenberg,Hildegard. Die farbige Behandlung des Tafelbildes in der altdeutschen Malerei von etwa 1340 bis 1460 unter besonderer Berücksichtigung des Mittelrheins. (Diss.) Karcag, 1929. IV,155 pp. Cloth. Order number (082131). EUR 41,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  82131 )

DARBOVEN,HANNE. Vries,Gerd de. (edit.). Hanne Darboven. Kyoto, 1990. 2 pp. 46 col. ills. Hardcover. Order number (223425). EUR 45,00
Text English & Japanese. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  223425 )

Degen,K.H. Die Bamberger Malerei des XV.Jahrhunderts. Strassburg, 1931. 72 pp. 4 plts. Re-bound in cloth. (Studien zur deutschen Kunstgeschichte, Heft 280). Order number (082134). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  82134 )

Degen,K.H. Die Bamberger Malerei des XV.Jahrhunderts. Strassburg, 1931. 72 pp. 4 plts. Soft cover. (Studien zur deutschen Kunstgeschichte - Heft 280). Order number (082137). EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  82137 )

Démonts,L.de. Inventaire général des dessins des écoles du Nord: Ecoles Allemande et Suisse.T I: Prem.Periode - T II:Deux.Periode. (Musée du Louvre). Paris, 1936-38. 2 vols. XII,148 pp. 176 plts. H.cloth. Order number (051281). EUR 175,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  51281 )

Descamps,J.B. La vie des peintres flamands, allemands et hollandais. Paris, 1753. [Reprint Genève, 1972.] 4 vols. in 2. 429,480,402,301 pp. Ills. Buckram, very sl. dam. Order number (173737). EUR 250,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  173737 )

DEUTSCH,NIKLAUS MANUEL. Tripps,Johannes. Den Würmern wirst Du Wildbret sein. Der Berner Totentanz des Niklaus Manuel Deutsch in den Aquarellkopien von Albrecht Kauw (1649). Ben, 2005. 104 pp. 48 col. ills. Boards. Order number (219332). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  219332 )

DILLIS,JOHANN GEORG VON. Hardtwig,Barbara. Johann Georg von Dillis (1759-1841). Die Kunst des Privaten. Zeichnungen aus dem Nachlass des Historischen Vereins von Oberbayern. Munich & Hamburg, 2003-2004. 256 pp. Col. & b./w. ills. Soft cover. Order number (188134). EUR 20,00
Catalogue of the Exhibitions held in the Städtische Galerie im Lenbachhaus und Kunstbau in Munich & the Hamburger Kunsthalle (Order here or send us your inquiry:  188134 )

back to top

Doede,Werner. Die Berliner Secession. Berlin als Zentrum der deutschen Kunst von der Jahrhundertwende bis zum Ersten Weltkrieg. Darmstadt, 1977. 139 pp. 325 plts. Cloth. Fine. Order number (199375). EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  199375 )

Doppelmayr,Johann Gabriel. Historische Nachricht von den Nürnbergischen Mathematicis und Künstlern, welche fast von dreyen Seculis her durch ihre Schrifften und Kunst-Bemühungen die Mathematic und mehrere Künste in Nürnberg vor andern trefflich befördert [...] in zweyen Theilen an das Liecht gestellet. Nürnberg, Peter Conrad Monaths, 1730. 2 parts in 1 volume. [28],314,[18] pp. Title-page printed in red and black with engr. printer's device, 10 single-page engraved plates & 4 (of 5) fold. engr. plates, incl. the worldmap. 19th century gilt tooled raised h.calf, edges sl. worn. Order number (217129). EUR 2500,00
Besterman (2nd ed.) 1817; Graesse II, p. 427; Poggendorf I 594 - - Interesting biographical work giving details on 360 mathematicians, instrumentmakers and artists of Nuremberg from the 15th to the first quarter of the 18th century. -- Missing plate IX. - Including the worldmap after Martin Behaim's 15th century globe. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  217129 )

DÜRER & GRÜNEWALD,M. Sitzmann,K. Unbekannte Altarwerke von Dürer und Grünewald in Nördlingen und Wimpfen. Strassburg, 1933. 85 pp. 22 plts. Soft cover. (Studien zur deutschen Kunstgeschichte - Heft 295). Order number (082504). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  82504 )

DÜRER. Anzelewsky,Fedja. Albrecht Dürer. Das malerische Werk. Berlin, 1971. 303 pp. 191 plts. Cloth. Order number (110604). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  110604 )

DÜRER. Burckhardt,D. Albrecht Dürer's Aufenthalt in Basel 1592=1494. München & Lpz., 1892. 50 pp. 15 ills & 49 plts. Cloth. Order number (082205). EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  82205 )

DÜRER. Catalogue 1991-1992. Dessins de Dürer et de la Renaissance germanique dans les collections puibliques parisiennes. Paris, Musées Nationaux. 181 pp. Col. & b/w ills. Soft cover. Order number (222771). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  222771 )

DÜRER. Dörnhöffer,Friedrich. Albrecht Dürers Fechtbuch. Wien & Lpz. n.d. 81 pp. 70 plts. H.leather. Folio. (Jahrb. d. kunsthist. Sammlungen d. allerh. Kaiserhauses Band XXVII-Heft 6). Order number (201335). EUR 1250,00
Text & plates with foxing. The rare reprint. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  201335 )

DÜRER. Ephrussi,C. Albrecht Dürer et ses dessins. Paris. 1882. 429 pp. Num.ills. Soft cover. Order number (082208). EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  82208 )

DÜRER. Ephrussi,C. Étude sur le Triptyque d'Albert Duerer dit le Tableaux d'Autel de Heller. Paris, 1876. 49 pp. Plts. Soft cover. Order number (167183). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  167183 )

DÜRER. Galland,G. Eine Dürer Erinnerung aus dem romantischen Berlin. Strassburg, 1912. 34 pp. 1 fig & 4 plts. Soft cover. (Studien zur deutschen Kunstgeschichte - Heft 151). Order number (082239). EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  82239 )

DURER. Glück,Gustav. Dürers Bildnis einer Venezianerin aus dem Jahre 1505. Wien, 1924. 18 pp. 1 plt & 120 ills. Re-bound in cloth. (Jahrb. der Kunsthist. Samml. in Wien, Band XXXVI). Order number (126689). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  126689 )

DÜRER. Goris,J.A. & G.Marlier. Albert Dürer. Journal de voyage dans les Pays-Bas. Brux., 1937. XLIV,55 pp. 20 b/w plts. Soft cover. - sl. worn. Order number (055568). EUR 40,00
Limited edition of 500 numbered copies. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  55568 )

DÜRER. Goris,J.A. & G.Marlier. Albrecht Dürer. 1520-1521. Das Tagebuch der Niederländischen Reise. Brüssel, 1970. 192 pp. 90 ills. Cloth,d/j. - Name and dedication on first endpaper. Order number (203782). EUR 39,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  203782 )

DÜRER. Gümbel,A. Dürers "Katharina Fürlegin". Strassburg, 1928. 32 pp. 4 plts. Soft cover. (Studien zur deutschen Kunstgeschichte - Heft 258). Order number (082245). EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  82245 )

DÜRER. Gümbel,A. Dürers Bildnisse des Ehepaares Thurzo. Strassburg, 1928. 25 pp. 8 plts. Soft cover. (Studien zur deutschen Kunstgeschichte - Heft 256). Order number (082242). EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  82242 )

DÜRER. Gümbel,A. Dürers Rozenkranzfest und die Fugger Konrad Peutinger, der Begleiter Dürers. Strassburg, 1926. 56 pp. 8 plts. Soft cover. (Studien zur deutschen Kunstgeschichte - Heft 234). Order number (082247). EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  82247 )

DÜRER. Heidrich,E. Geschichte des Dürerschen Marienbildes. Lpz., 1906. 209 pp. 26 ills. Blind h.cloth, dam. & discol. (Kunstgeschichtlichen Monographien 3). Order number (082227). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  82227 )

DÜRER. Hilberer,Lydia. Iconic world. Albrecht Dürers Bildbegriff. Würzburg, 2008. 253 pp. 76 b/w ills. Soft cover. Order number (219349). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  219349 )

DÜRER. Hutchison,Jane Campbell. Albrecht Dürer. A bibliography. Princeton, 1990. 247 pp. 40 b/w plts. Cloth, d/j. Order number (222392). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  222392 )

DÜRER. Justi,L. Konstruiete Figuren und Köpfe unter den Werken Albrecht Dürers. Lpz., 1902. II,71 pp. 27 ills & 8 plts. Cloth. Order number (082230). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  82230 )

DÜRER. Kauffmann,Hans. Albrecht Dürer. Rhythmische Kunst. Lpz., 1914. 151 pp. 28 ills on plts. Soft cover. Order number (134928). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  134928 )

DÜRER. Knappe,K.A. Dürer het volledige grafische werk. Amst., 1965. 47 pp. 385 ills. Cloth. Order number (082236). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  82236 )

DÜRER. Koreny,Fritz., Albrecht Dürer und die Tier- und Pflanzenstudien der Renaissance. München, 1985. 276 pp. 93 col. plts. Boards, d./j. Order number (153189). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  153189 )

DÜRER. Leitschuh,Friedrich. Albrecht Dürer's Tagebuch der Reise in die Niederlande. Erste vollst. Ausgabe nach der Handschrift Johann Hauer's. Lpz., F.A.Brockhaus, 1884. XII,207 pp. H.leather. Order number (201263). EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  201263 )

DÜRER. Lorenz,Ludwig. Die Mariendarstellungen Albreht Dürers. Strassburg, 1904. 86 pp. Re-bound in boards. (Studien z. deutsch. Kunstg., Heft. 55). Order number (223369). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  223369 )

DÜRER. Mende,Matthias. Dürer-Bibliographie. Wiesbaden, 1971. XII,707 pp. 24 plts. Boards. (Germ. Nat. Museum Nürnberg) Order number (210017). EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  210017 )

DÜRER. Müller,F.L. Die Aesthetik Albrecht Dürers. Strassburg, 1910. 76 pp. Cloth. (Studien zur deutschen Kunstgeschichte - Heft 123). Order number (081519). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  81519 )

DÜRER. Oudendijk Pieterse,F.H.A.v.d. Dürers Rosenkranzfest en de Ikonografie der Duitse Rozenkransgroepen van de XVe en het begin de4 XVIe eeuw. Amst., & Antwerpen, n.d. 586 pp., 54 plts. Cloth. Order number (000891). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  891 )

DÜRER. Oudendijk Pieterse,F.H.A.Van den. Dürers Rosenkranzfest en de Ikonografie der Duitse Rozenkransgroepen van de XVe en het begin der XVIe eeuw. Amst., 1939. VIII,586 pp. 54 b/w ills. Soft cover. [Diss.] Order number (081482). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  81482 )

DÜRER. Panofsky,Erwin. Albrecht Dürer. Princeton, 1948. 2 vols. XII,311,XXXVI,214 pp. 325 ills. Cloth. Order number (085621). EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  85621 )

DÜRER. Peltzer,A. Albrecht Dürer und Friedrich II. von der Pfalz. Strassburg, 1905. 54 pp. 3 plts. Soft cover. (Studien zur deutschen Kunstgeschichte - Heft 61). Order number (081476). EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  81476 )

DÜRER. Röttinger,H. Dürers Doppelgänger. Strassburg, 1926. 2 vols. 302 pp. 95 figs on 74 plts. Soft cover. (Studien zur deutschen Kunstgeschichte - Heft 235). Order number (081487). EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  81487 )

DÜRER. Röttinger,H. Dürers Doppelgänger. Strassburg, 1926. XVII,301 pp. 95 ills on 74 plts. Cloth. (Studien zur deutschen Kunstgeschichte - Heft 235). Order number (081470). EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  81470 )

DÜRER. Rupprich,Hans. Wilibald Pirckheimer und die erste Reise Dürers nach Italien. Wien, 1930. 137 pp (uncut). 14 plts. Soft cover, discol. Order number (037599). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  37599 )

DÜRER. Rupprich,Hans. Wilibald Pirckheimer und die erste Reise Dürers nach Italien. Wien, 1930. 137 pp. 14 plts. Cloth, corners sl. worn. - Ex-libris on verso front cover, libr. stamp on title page. Order number (042866). EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  42866 )

DÜRER. Scheller,R.W. & K.G.Boon. The graphic art of Albrecht Dürer, Hans Dürer and the Dürer school. An illustrated catalogue. Amst., 1971. 279 pp. Num.ills. Cloth,d/j. Fine. Order number (081464). EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  81464 )

DÜRER. Schoch,Rainer a.o. Albrecht Dürer. Das druckgraphische Werk. Band III: Buchillustrationen. München, 2004. 575 pp. B/w ills. Or.hardcover,d/j. Order number (222874). EUR 150,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  222874 )

DÜRER. Singer,H.W. Versuch einer Dürer Bibliographie. 2.Aufl. Strassburg, 1928. X,198 pp. Soft cover. (Studien zur deutschen Kunstgeschichte - Heft 41). Order number (081507). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  81507 )

DÜRER. Sladeczek,L. Albrecht Dürer und die Illustrationen zur Schedelchronik. Baden-Baden, 1965. 103 pp. 43 figs. Soft cover. (Studien zur deutschen Kunstgeschichte - Heft 342). Order number (081504). EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  81504 )

DÜRER. Steck,M. Dürers Gestaltlehre der Mathematik und der bildenden Künste. Halle, 1948. XV,173 pp. 82 figs & 54 plts. Cloth. Order number (081498). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  81498 )

DÜRER. Strauss,Walter L. Albrecht Dürer. The human figure. The complete "Dresden Sketchbook". N.Y., 1972. 354 pp. 170 plts. Re-bound in cloth. Order number (191572). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  191572 )

DÜRER. Strauss,Walter L. The complete drawings of Albrecht Dürer. N.Y., 1974. 6 vols. Text & ills. Cloth. Order number (177545). EUR 450,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  177545 )

back to top

DÜRER. Suida,W. Die Genredarstellungen Albrecht Dürers. Strassburg,1900. 124 pp. Soft cover. (Studien zur deutschen Kunstgeschichte - Heft 27). Order number (081495). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  81495 )

DÜRER. Tietze,Hans & E.Tietze-Conrat. Der junge Dürer. Verzeichnis der Werke bis zur venezianischen Reise im Jahre 1505. Augsburg, 1938. 445 pp. Ills. Re-bound in cloth. Order number (031282). EUR 350,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  31282 )

DÜRER. Timm,Werner. Albrecht Dürer. Die Randzeichnungen zum Gebetbuch Kaiser Maximilans. Dresden, n.d. XX,44 plts. H.vellum. Order number (181150). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  181150 )

DÜRER. Troutman,Ph. Albrecht Dürer sketchbook of his journey to the Netherlands 1520-1521. With extracts from his diary and a commentary. N.Y. & Washington, 1971. 104 pp. 15 plts & Ills. Cloth. Order number (082222). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  82222 )

DÜRER. Veth,J. & S.Muller Fz. Albrecht Dürers niederländische Reise. Berlin & Utrecht, 1918. 2 vols. (VIII),93 (I),309 pp. Num.ills & 79 plts. H.calf, spines damaged & partly loose at spine-ends. Order number (221216). EUR 275,00
I: Die Urkunden über die Reise. II: Geschichte der Reise. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  221216 )

DÜRER. Veth,J. & S.Muller Fz. Albrecht Dürers niederländische Reise. Berlin & Utrecht, 1918. 2 vols. (VIII),93 (I),309 pp. Num.ills & 79 plts. H.calf. Order number (081513). EUR 400,00
I: Die Urkunden über die Reise. II: Geschite der Reise. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  81513 )

DÜRER. Waldmann,E. Lanzen, Stangen und Fahnen als Hilfsmittel der Komposition in den graphischen Frühwerken des Albrecht Dürer. Strassburg, 1906. VIII,70 pp. 15 b/w plts. Soft cover. - Edges worn. (Studien zur Deutschen Kunstwiss. 68). Order number (223043). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  223043 )

DÜRER. Weber,P. Beiträge zu Dürers Weltanschauung. Eine Studie über drei Stiche, Ritter Tod und Teufel, Melancholie und Hieronymus im Gehäus. Strassburg, 1900. 110 pp. 7 figs & 4 plts. Soft cover, new spine. (Studien zur deutschen Kunstgeschichte Heft 23) Order number (187927). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  187927 )

DÜRER. Weber,P. Beiträge zu Dürers Weltanschauung. Eine Studie über drei Stiche, Ritter Tod und Teufel, Melancholie und Hieronymus im Gehäus. Strassburg, 1900. 110 pp. 7 figs & 4 plts. Soft cover. (Studien zur deutschen Kunstgeschichte Heft 23) Order number (081489). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  81489 )

DÜRER. Winkler,Friederich. Dürer und die Illustrationen zum Narrenschiff. Die Baseler und Strassburger Arbeiten des Künstlers und der altdeutsche Holzschnitt. Berlin, 1951. 119 pp. 88 plts. Cloth. Order number (208237). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  208237 )

DÜRER. Winkler,Friederich. Die Zeichnungen Albrecht Dürers. Berlin, 1936-1939. 4 vols. XXI,194,159,119,148 pp. 949 ills & 96 plts. Cloth, slightly waterstained. - Text fine. Order number (148199). EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  148199 )

DÜRER. Winkler,Friederich. Die Zeichnungen Albrecht Dürers. Berlin, 1936-1939. 4 vols. XXI,194,159,119,148 pp. 949 ills & 96 plts. Cloth, two bindings slightly worn. Order number (181222). EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  181222 )

DÜRER. Winkler,Friederich. Die Zeichnungen Albrecht Dürers. Berlin, 1936-1939. 4 vols. XXI,194,159,119,148 pp. 949 ills & 96 plts. Cloth. Order number (081524). EUR 150,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  81524 )

DÜRER. Andria. Lustspiel des Terenz. Mit Zeichnungen von A. Dürer. M.pl., n.d. 50 plts. Cloth. Order number (082225). EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  82225 )

Duthie,Enid L. L'Influence du Symbolisme francais dans le renouveau poétique de l'Allemagne. Les Blätter für die Kunst de 1892 à 1900. Paris, 1933. VIII,571 pp. H.cloth. Exlibris. Order number (211820). EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  211820 )

ELSHEIMER,ADAM. Weizsäcker,Heinrich. Adam Elsheimer der Maler von Frankfurt. Band II: Beschreibende Verzeichnisse und geschichtliche Quellen. Berlin, 1952. XVIII,263 pp. 49 plts. Cloth. Binding somewhat foxed. Order number (196105). EUR 225,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  196105 )

ELSHEIMER,ADAM. Andrews,Keith. Adam Elsheimer. Werkverzeichnis der Gemälde, Zeichnungen und Radierungen. München, 1985. 208 pp. 78 ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (196106). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  196106 )

ELSHEIMER,ADAM. Droist,Willi. Adam Elsheimer und sein Kreis. 1936-52. 3 Bde.Potsdam, 1933. 193 pp. 122 ills. Cloth. Order number (160166). EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  160166 )

ELSHEIMER,ADAM. Drost,Willi. Adam Elsheimer als Zeichner. Goudts Nachnahmungen und Elsheimers Weiterleben bei Rembrandt. Ein Beitrag zur Struckturforschung. Stuttgart, 1957. 219 pp. 240 ills. Cloth. Order number (035577). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  35577 )

ELSHEIMER,ADAM. Möhle,Hans. Die Zeichnungen Adam Elsheimers. Das Werk des Meisters und der Problemkreis Elsheimer-Goudt. Berlin, 1966. 194 pp. 78 b/w plts. Cloth. Order number (011382). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  11382 )

Endres,Josef A. Beiträge zur Kunst- und Kulturgeschichte des mittelalterlichen Regensburg. Herausg.v. Dr.K.Reich. Regensburg, n.d. 219 pp. 42 plts. Soft cover, discol. Order number (012866). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  12866 )

ENGERTH,EDIARD VON. Eduard von Engerth. 1818-1897. Wien, 1997. 134 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (161773). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  161773 )

Falke,Otto V. & R.Schmidt & G.Swarzenski. Der Welfenschatz. Der Reliquienschatz des Braunschweiger Domes aus dem Besitze des herzoglichen Hauses Braunschweig-Lüneburg. Frankfurt a.M., 1930. 218 pp. 107 plts. H.calf. Order number (042882). EUR 150,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  42882 )

FEUERBACH,ANSELM. Ecker,Jürgen. Anselm Feuerbach. Leben und Werk. Kritischer Katalog der Gemälde, Ölskizzen und Ölstudien. München, 1991. 446 pp. Ills. Cloth,d/j. Fine. Order number (199377). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  199377 )

FEUERBACH,ANSELM. Voigtländer,E. Anselm Feuerbach. Versuch einer Stilanalyse. (Diss.) Lpz., 1912. 98 pp. Soft cover. Order number (081544). EUR 10,21
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  81544 )

Feulner,Adolf. Die Sammlung Hofrat Sugmund Röhrer im Besitze der Stadt Augsburg. Augsburg, 1926. 91 pp. 107 plts. Cloth. Order number (138227). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  138227 )

FLEGEL,GEORG. Müller Wolfgang J. Der Maler Georg Flegel und die Anfänge des Stillebens. Frankfurt a.M., 1956. 163 pp. 50 plts. Cloth. Order number (031606). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  31606 )

FLEGEL,GEORG. Müller Wolfgang J. Der Maler Georg Flegel und die Anfänge des Stillebens. Frankfurt a.M., 1956. 163 pp. 50 plts. Soft cover. (Schr.d.Hist.Museums VIII) Order number (210030). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  210030 )

FLEGEL,GEORG. Wettengl,Kurt. Georg Flegel. 1566-1638. Stilleben. Stuttgart, 1993. 303 pp. Ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (158355). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  158355 )

FLEGEL,GEORG. Wettengl,Kurt. Georg Flegel. 1566-1638. Stilleben. Stuttgart, 1993. 303 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (188856). EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  188856 )

FRANKL,GERHART. Tietze,Hans. Gerhart Frankl. Mit einem Oeuvrekatalog der Radierungen des Künstlers. Wien, 1930. 26 pp. Plts. Or. hardcover. - spine slightly damaged. Exlibris on verso of front-cover. Order number (222852). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  222852 )

Freiburger Münsterblätter. Halbjahrsschrift für die Geschichte und Kunst des freiburger Münsters. Jahrgang 1. (1905). 92 pp. Ills. 2 parts in org.cloth loose binding. Order number (083499). EUR 41,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  83499 )

Freiburger Münsterblätter. Halbjahrsschrift für die Geschichte und Kunst des freiburger Münsters. Jahrgang 2. (1906). 84 pp. Ills. 2 parts in org.cloth loose binding. Order number (083872). EUR 41,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  83872 )

Freiburger Münsterblätter. Halbjahrsschrift für die Geschichte und Kunst des freiburger Münsters. Jahrgang 5. (1909). 88 pp. Ills. 2 parts in org.cloth loose binding. Order number (083770). EUR 41,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  83770 )

Fricke,K. Das Erscheinungsbild der Malerei in Westdeutschland, insbesondere in Raum Köln von 1945 bis 1950. (Diss.) Aachen, 1983. 176 pp. 82 ills on 41 plts. Soft cover. Order number (081552). EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  81552 )

Friedländer,Max J & E.Bock. Handzeichnungen Deutscher Meister des 15. und 16. Jahrhunderts. Berlin, n.d. 65 pp. 100 plts. H.vellum. Order number (170466). EUR 120,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  170466 )

FRIEDRICH,CASPAR D. Koperner,Joseph L. Caspar David Friedrich and the subject of landscape. New Haven, 1990. 256 pp. 139 col. plts. Cloht,d/j. Order number (171348). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  171348 )

Fuhrmeister,C. (a.o.) Führerauftrag Monumentalmalerei. Eine Fotokampagne 1943-1945. Köln, 1996. 285 pp. B./w. & col. ills. Soft cover, spine dam. Order number (215689). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  215689 )

Ganymed. Blätter der Marées-Gesellschaft. Band 1. 1919. Herausgegeben von J. Meier-Graefe. München, 1919. 157 pp. Ills. Boards, back dam. - Name & date in ink on first free end-paper. Order number (127530). EUR 100,00
With 5 original lithographies by Rudolf Grossmann. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  127530 )

Geese,W. Die heroische Landschaft von Koch bis Böcklin. Strassburg, 1930. 168 pp. 40 plts. Soft cover. (Studien zur deutschen Kunstgeschichte - Heft 271). Order number (081600). EUR 41,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  81600 )

Geese,W. Die heroische Landschaft von Koch bis Böcklin. Strassburg, 1930. 168 pp. 40 plts. Cloth. (Studien zur deutschen Kunstgeschichte - Heft 271). Order number (081603). EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  81603 )

Gegenwärtige Vergangenheit. Dom und Domschatz zu Halberstadt. Berlin, 1962. 239 pp. 200 ills. Cloth. Order number (081701). EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  81701 )

back to top

GENELLI,BONAVENTURA. Crass,Hanns Michael. Bonaventura Genelli als Illustrator. Bonn, 1981. 66 pp. Hardcover. (Bonner Beiträge 29). Order number (223074). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  223074 )

GENELLI,BUONAVENTURA. Ebert,Hans. Buonaventura Genelli. Leben und Werk. Weimar, 1971. 242 pp. 165 b./w. ills. Cloth, worn dustjacket. Order number (199939). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  199939 )

Gerstenberg,K. & P.O.Rave. Die Wandgemälde der deutschen Romantiker im Casino Massino zu Rom. Berlin, 1934. 188 pp. 165 ills & 56 plts. H.cloth. Order number (081597). EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  81597 )

Gerstenberg,K. Johan Joachim Winckelmann und Anton Raphael Mengs. Halle, 1929. 39 pp. 12 figs & 11 plts. Soft cover, loose. Order number (081592). EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  81592 )

GILLES,BARTHEL. Oelers,A.C. & M.Euler-Schmidt. Barthel Gilles 1891-1977. Leben und Werk. Recklinghausen, 1987. 326 pp. Col. & b/w ills. Cloth, d/j. Order number (211345). EUR 50,00
With an oeuvre catalogue. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  211345 )

Glaser,H. Krone und Verfassung. König Max I. Joseph und der neue Staat. Beiträge zur Bayerischen Geschichte und Kunst 1799-1825 & Katolog der Ausstellung im Völkerkundemuseum in München. München & Zürich, 1980. 2 Vols. 500,XX,719 pp. Num.ills. Soft cover. (Wittelsbach und Bayern III - 1 & III - 2) Order number (035901). EUR 0,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  35901 )

Gmelin,Hans G. Spätgotische Tafelmalerei in Niedersachsen und Bremen. N.pl., 1974. 699 pp. Ills. Boards,d/j. Order number (164123). EUR 150,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  164123 )

GOETHE,J.W.VON. Böhmer,Gunter Clavigo. Ein Trauerspiel. [Basel], Schweizerischen Bibliophiliengesellschaft, 1949. 76 pp.12 b./w. lithographs. One loose, coloured lithograph signed in pencil by the illustrator. Some space between spine & pages; outer edge of titlepage slightly spotted; ex-libris on the back of the frontcover. Order number (189771). EUR 80,00
Limited and numbered edition [178] of 800 copies to celebrate the 200th birthday of Goethe. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  189771 )

GOETHE,J.W.VON. Femmel,Gerhard. Corpus der Goethezeichnungen Band VIB: Die Zeichnungen ausserhalb der Goethe-Institute der nationalen Forschungs- und Gedenkstätten der klassischen deutschen Literatur in Weimar. Lpz., 1978. 225 pp. Cloth. Order number (151165). EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  151165 )

GOETHE,J.W.VON. Feulner,A. Der junge Goethe und die Franfurter Kunst. Frankfurt a.M., 1932. 87 pp. 47 ills. Boards. Order number (081568). EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  81568 )

Goethe,J.W.Von. Italienische Reise 1786-1788. München, n.d. 556 pp. Plts. Cloth,d/j. Order number (204383). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  204383 )

Goethe,J.W.Von. Schriften zur Kunst 1816-1832. Weimar, Hermann Böhlaus Nachfolger, 1898. 434 pp. H.calf. 1 folding table. Edges sl. worn. Order number (201001). EUR 30,00
Goethes Werke, Weimarer Ausgabe (Sophien-Ausgabe), Abth. I, Bd. 49,1. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  201001 )

Goldkuhle,Fritz. Mittelalterliche Wandmalerei in St. Maria Lyskirchen. Ein Beitrag zur Monumentalkunst des Mittelalters in Köln. Düsseldorf, 1954. 144 pp. 32 plts. Soft cover. (Bonner Beitr. z. Kunstw. 3). Name on first free end-paper. Order number (197297). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  197297 )

GOLDSCHMITT,BRUNO. Die Schriften Salomos. [Lpz., Griffel-Verlages, 1925]. 90 [3] pp. With woodcuts by Bruno Goldschmitt. H.cloth. - A bit worn. (Griffel-Reihe 4). Order number (212067). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  212067 )

GREITHER,ALIAS d.Ä. Zottman,L. Zur Kunst von Elias Greither dem älteren seinem Söhnen und Mitarbeitern. Ein Beitrag zur Geschichte der Bayerischen Lokaalkunst. Strassburg, 1909. 77 pp. 44 ills on 32 plts. Soft cover. (Studien zur deutschen Kunstgeschichte - Heft 112). Order number (081616). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  81616 )

Grimme,Ernst G. Aachener Goldschmiedekunst im Mittelalter von Karl dem Grossen bis zu Karl V. Köln, 1957. 211 pp. 54 ills & 69 plts (6 col.). Cloth. Order number (045274). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  45274 )

Grossmann,Rudolf. Fünfzig Köpfe der Zeit. Berlin, 1926. 206 pp. 50 ills. Cloth. Order number (081623). EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  81623 )

GROSZ,GEORGE. Nexö,M.A. Die Passagier der leeren Plätze. Ein Buch in 14 Erzählungen und einem Vorspiel. (Aus dem Dänischen Übersetzt). Berlin, Malik-Verlag, 1921. 77 pp. 12 plts (by George Grosz). H.cloth. Spine sl. dam., boards soiled. Order number (081626). EUR 159,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  81626 )

Grosz,George. Ecce Homo. Introduction by Henry Miller. Amst., 1966. XIV pp. 84 col. & b./w. plts. Cloth. Order number (109915). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  109915 )

Grosz,George. Ecce homo. Secaucus, 1981. 4 pp.text & 84 plts. Boards. D./j. Order number (108195). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  108195 )

Grosz,George. Ein kleines Ja und ein großes Nein. Sein Leben von ihm selbst erzählt. Hamburg, 1955. 289 pp. 45 ills & 17 plts. Cloth. Order number (081633). EUR 91,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  81633 )

Grosz,George. Der Spiesser-Spiegel. 60 Berliner Bilder nach Zeichnungen mit einer Selbstdarstellung des Kuenstlers. [1.Aufl.]. Dresden, 1925. 14 pp. 60 plts. Boards, spine ends dam. - One plate torn. Order number (176282). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  176282 )

Grundmann,Günther. Barockfresken in Breslau. Frankfurt a.M., 1967. 250 pp. 179 ills (20 col.). Cloth. (Bau- und Kunstdenkmäler des deutschen Ostens - Reihe C: Schlesien - Band 3). Order number (010198). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  10198 )

Grundmann,Herbert. Der Carpenberger Barbarossakopf und die Anfänge des Stiftes Carpenberg. Köln, 1959. 113 pp. 6 illustr. on plts. Soft cover. Order number (179482). EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  179482 )

GRÜNEWALD,MATHIAS GOTHARDT NEITHARDT. Geissler,H. a.o. Grünewald. Le Retable d'Issenheim. Paris & Fribourg, 1973. 296 pp. Ills. Cloth, no d/j. Order number (209003). EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  209003 )

GRÜNEWALD,MATHIAS GOTHARDT NEITHARDT. Geissler,H. a.o. Grünewald. Le Retable d'Issenheim. Paris & Fribourg, 1973. 296 pp. Ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (143710). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  143710 )

GRÜNEWALD,MATHIAS GOTHARDT NEITHARDT. Zülch,W. Der historische Grünewald. München, 1938. 449 pp. 214 ills. Cloth. Order number (081653). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  81653 )

GRÜNEWALD,MATTHIAS. Burkhard,Arthur. Matthias Grünewald. Personality and accomplishment. Cambridge, 1936. 118 pp. 100 plts. Cloth, slightly worn. Order number (169433). EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  169433 )

Gümbel,A. Der Kursächsische Kämmerer Degenhart von Pfeffingen, der Begleiter Dürers auf der "Marter der zehntausend Christen". Strassburg, 1926. 70 pp. 4 plts. Soft cover. (Studien zur deutschen Kunstgeschichte - Heft 238). Order number (081664). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  81664 )

GÜNTHER,HERMANN. Gundersheimer,Hermann. Matthäus Günther. Die Freskomalerei im süddeutschen Kirchenbau des 18. Jahrhunderts. Augsburg, 1930. XII,109 pp. 96 plts. Soft cover, spine rep. Order number (155019). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  155019 )

GÜNTHER,MATTHÄUS. Katalog 1988. Matthäus Günther 1705-1788. Festliches Rokoko für Kirchen, Klöster, Residenzen. München, Zeughaus. 403 pp. 146 ills. Cloth,d/j. (Städtische Kunstsammlungen Augsburg). Order number (134823). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  134823 )

GÜNTHER,MATTHÄUS. Katalog 1988. Matthäus Günther 1705-1788. Festliches Rokoko für Kirchen, Klöster, Residenzen. München, Zeughaus. 403 pp. Ills. Soft cover. (Städtische Kunstsammlungen Augsburg). Order number (196945). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  196945 )

Haendcke,Berthold. Der französisch-deutsch-niederländische Einfluss auf die italienische Kunst von etwa 1200 bis etwa 1650. Eine entwicklungsgeschichtliche Studie. Strasbourg, 1925. 66 pp. Soft cover. Order number (053527). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  53527 )

Halm,P.M. & R.Berliner. Das Hallesche Heiltum. Berlin, 1931. 74 pp. 180 b/w plts. Cloth. (Jahresgabe des deutschen Verein für Kunstwissenschaft 1931). Order number (081671). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  81671 )

Hamann,Richard. Frühe Kunst im westfränkischen Reich. Merowingische Kunst karolinische Kunst romanische Kunst. Lpz., 1939. 32,20 pp. 224 plts. Cloth, spine damaged. Order number (026279). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  26279 )

HANSEN BAHIA,KARL-HEINZ. Andres,Stefan. Noah und seine kinder. München, Piper & Co, [1968]. 151 pp. 16 single-page woodcuts by K.-H. Hansen-Bahia. Cloth, d./j. Order number (195679). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  195679 )

Hansen,H.J. Deutsche Marinemalerei. Schiffsdarstellungen, maritime Genrebilder, Meeres- und Küstenlandschaften. Oldenburg & Hamburg, 1977. 239 pp. Ills (b./w.). Boards,d/j. Order number (187445). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  187445 )

Hausmann,S. Die Evangelische Stadtkirche zu Freudenstadt und ihre Kunstschätze. Freudenstadt, 1908. 20 pp. 12 plts. Soft cover. Order number (081674). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  81674 )

HECKEL,ERICH. Vogt,Paul. Erich Heckel. Recklinghausen, 1965. 338 pp. Num. ills. Cloth, top of spine dam., no d/j. - Some foxing; part op dustjacket paste on endpaper. Order number (208999). EUR 80,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  208999 )

HECKEL,ERICH. Vogt,Paul. Erich Heckel. Recklinghausen, 1965. 338 pp. Num. ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (159329). EUR 90,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  159329 )

Heffels,Monika. Die Deutsche Handzeichnungen Band IV: Die Handzeichnungen des 18. Jahrhunderts. Nürnberg, 1969. 396 pp. 465 ills. Cloth. Order number (128653). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  128653 )

Heilemann,E. Berliner Bälle. Berlin, n.d. Text & 5 col.plts. by E.Heilemann. Cloth. Order number (081692). EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  81692 )

back to top

Held,Julius. Dürers Wirkung auf die niederländische Kunst seiner Zeit. Haag, 1931. XVI,156 pp. 26 ills on 8 b./w. plts. Soft cover, corners sl. dam., small corner of back cover missing, small tear in front cover. - Ex-libris mark of Julius S. Held on verso front cover. Order number (056526). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  56526 )

HEMESSEN,JAN SANDERS VAN. Graefe,Felix. Jan Sanders van Hemessen und seine Identification mit dem braunschweiger Monogrammisten. Ein Beitrag zur Geschichte der Kunst der Niederlande im XVI. Jahrhundert. Lpz., 1909. 61 pp. 24 plts. Cloth. (Kunstgeschichtliche Monographieen XIII). Order number (056559). EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  56559 )

Hetzer,Theodor Das deutsch Element in der italienische Malerei des sechzehnten Jahrhunderts. Berlin, 1929. 159 pp.text. 50 plts. Soft cover. Order number (053544). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  53544 )

Heydom,Volker Detlef. Maler in Hamburg 1886-1945. Hamburg, 1974. 3 vols. 193,104,164 pp. Illustr. Soft cover. Order number (201703). EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  201703 )

Hilger,Hans Peter. Stadtpfarrkirche St. Nicolai in Kalkar. Kleve, 1990. 384 pp. 189 ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (203656). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  203656 )

HIRSCHVOGEL,AUGUSTIN. Schwarz,K. Augustin Hirschvogel. Ein deutscher Meister der Renaissance. Berlin, 1917. 208 pp. 36 plts. Re-bound in cloth. Order number (081704). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  81704 )

HIRSCHVOGEL,AUGUSTIN. Schwarz,K. Augustin Hirschvogel. Ein deutscher Meister der Renaissance. Berlin, 1917. Reprint N.Y., n.d. 215 pp. Plts. Soft cover, spine broken. Order number (201314). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  201314 )

HIRSCHVOGEL,AUGUSTIN. Schwarz,K. Augustin Hirschvogels Leben. Ein deutscher Meister der Renaissance. Berlin, 1917. 217 pp. 77 plts. Soft cover. Tittle page missing. Order number (081708). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  81708 )

Hofmann,Werner. Luther und die Folgen für die Kunst. Hamburg, Hamburger Kunsthalle, 1983-84. 685 pp. 539 ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (157341). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  157341 )

HOLBEIN,HANS. Cohn,W. Der Wandel der Architekturgestaltung in den Werken Hans Holbeins D.J. Ein Beitrag zur Holbein-Chronologie. Strassburg, 1930. 105 pp. 7 plts. Soft cover. (Studien zur deutschen Kunstgeschichte - Heft 278). Order number (081718). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  81718 )

HOLBEIN,HANS. Fröhlicher,Elsa. Die Porträtkunst Hans Holbeins des Jüngeren und ihr einfluss aus die schweizerische Bildnismalerei im XVI.Jahrhundert. (Diss.) Strassburg, 1909. 49 pp. Soft cover. - Pages still uncut as published. Order number (072637). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  72637 )

HOLBEIN,HANS. Frölicher,E. Die Porträtkunst Hans Holbeins des jüngeren und ihr Einfluss auf die schweizerischen Bildnismalerei im XVI.Jahrhundert. Strassbourg, 1909. 85 pp. 27 plts. Soft cover. (Studien zur deutschen Kunstgeschichte - Heft 117). Order number (081722). EUR 29,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  81722 )

HOLBEIN,HANS. Ganz,P. The paintings of Hans Holbein the younger. Complete edition. London, 1950. VI,297 pp. 64 ills in text & 226 ills on 192 plts (6 col.plts.). Cloth. Order number (081725). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  81725 )

HOLBEIN,HANS. Mander,Karel van. Hans Holbein. A biography by Carel van Mander from the Schilderboeck. Translated by Constant van de Wall. N.Y., 1935. 25 pp. Boards. Order number (201336). EUR 20,00
Privately printed for David E. McFarlane in a limited edition of 200 copies. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  201336 )

HOLBEIN,HANS. Rowlands,J. Holbein. The paintings of Hans Holbein the Younger. Complete edition. Oxford, 1985. 288 pp. 321 ills (37 col.). Cloth,d/j. Fine. Order number (081734). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  81734 )

HOLBEIN,HANS. Schmid,Heinrich A. Hans Holbein der Jüngere sein Aufstieg zur Meisterschaft und sein englischer Stil. Basel, 1945-1948. 3 vols [2 text-vols & 1 plates vol.] 470,47 pp. 344 ills. Cloth. Order number (002404). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  2404 )

HOLBEIN,HANS. Suchtelen,Ariane v. a.o. Hans Holbein de Jonge 1497/98 - 1543. Portretschilder van de Renaissance. Zwolle, 2003. 183 pp. Col. plts. Cloth,d/j. Order number (169331). EUR 15,00
Dutch text edition. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  169331 )

HOLBEIN,HANS. Suchtelen,Ariane v. a.o. Hans Holbein the Younger 1497/98 - 1543. Portraitist of the Renaissance. Zwolle, 2003. 183 pp. Col. ills. Soft cover. Order number (192773). EUR 15,00
English text edition. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  192773 )

HOLBEIN. Katalog 1960. Die Malerfamilie Holbein in Basel. Basel, Kunstmuseum. 352 pp. 113 ills. Soft cover. Order number (081760). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  81760 )

Hollstein,F.W.H. German engravings etchings and woodcuts. ca. 1400-1700. Vol. 13A: Jacob van der Heyden to N.Hogenberg. Blaricum, 1984. 288 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (074854). EUR 132,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  74854 )

Hollstein,F.W.H. German engravings etchings and woodcuts. ca. 1400-1700. Vol. 14A & B: Hans Holbein the Younger. Amst., 1988. 112,214 pp. Illustr. Cloth,d/j. Fine. Order number (086116). EUR 500,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  86116 )

Hollstein,F.W.H. German engravings etchings and woodcuts 1400-1700. Vol. : Albrecht and Hans Dürer.7: Amst., n.d. 279 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (083429). EUR 159,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  83429 )

Hollstein,F.W.H. German engravings etchings and woodcuts. ca. 1400-1700. Vol. 7: Albrecht and Hans Dürer. Amst., 1962. 279 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (074080). EUR 159,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  74080 )

Hollstein,F.W.H. German engravings etchings and woodcuts. ca. 1400-1700. Vol. 9: Andreas Fröhlich-Andreas Gentsch. Amst., 1975. 199 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (074238). EUR 132,00
Out of print (Order here or send us your inquiry:  74238 )

Hollstein,F.W.H. German engravings etchings and woodcuts. ca. 1400-1700. Vol. 10: Georg(Jörg) -Johann Andreas Graf. Amst., 1975. 223 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (074375). EUR 132,00
Out of print (Order here or send us your inquiry:  74375 )

Hollstein,F.W.H. German engravings etchings and woodcuts. ca. 1400-1700. Vol. 12: Conrad Grale to Johann Georg Guttwein. Amst., 1983. 241 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (074682). EUR 91,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  74682 )

Hollstein,F.W.H. German engravings etchings and woodcuts. ca. 1400-1700. Vol. 12A: Nicolaus Häublin to Nikolaus Hautt.in. Amst., 1983. 214 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (074713). EUR 91,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  74713 )

Hollstein,F.W.H. German engravings etchings and woodcuts. ca. 1400-1700. Vol. 13: Leonard Heckenauer II to Stephan Hermann. Blaricum, 1984. 228 pp. Ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (074730). EUR 91,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  74730 )

Hollstein,F.W.H. German engravings etchings and woodcuts. ca. 1400-1700. Vol. 14, 14A & B: Hans Holbein the younger., Amst., 1988. 112,214 pp. Illustr. Cloth. Order number (159486). EUR 450,00
1 vol. slightly spotted. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  159486 )

Hollstein,F.W.H. German engravings etchings and woodcuts. ca. 1400-1700. Vol. 14: Ambrosius Holbein to Hans Holbein the Younger. Edit. by T.Falk. Roosendaal, 1988. 212 pp. Ills. Cloth,d/j. Fine. Order number (035396). EUR 250,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  35396 )

Hollstein,F.W.H. German engravings etchings and woodcuts. ca. 1400-1700. Vol. 15: Elias Holl to Hieronymus Hopfer. Blaricum, 1986. 251 pp. Ills. Cloth, d/j. Order number (074922). EUR 91,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  74922 )

Hollstein,F.W.H. German engravings etchings and woodcuts. ca. 1400-1700. Vol. 15A: Lambert Hopfer to Sebastian Jena. Blaricum, 1986. 236 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (074955). EUR 91,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  74955 )

Hollstein,F.W.H. German engravings etchings and woodcuts. ca. 1400-1700. Vol. 15B: Balthasar Jenichen to David Kandel. Amst., 1986. 245 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (075121). EUR 91,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  75121 )

Hollstein,F.W.H. German engravings etchings and woodcuts. ca. 1400-1700. Vol. 16: Hans Ludwig Kandtpaltung to Bartholomeus II Kilian. Amst., 1975. 204 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (075125). EUR 132,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  75125 )

Hollstein,F.W.H. German engravings etchings and woodcuts. ca. 1400-1700. Vol. 17: Lucas Kilian to Philipp Kilian. Amst., 1976. 200 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (075149). EUR 132,00
Out of print (Order here or send us your inquiry:  75149 )

Hollstein,F.W.H. German engravings etchings and woodcuts. ca. 1400-1700. Vol. 18: Philipp Kilian (continued) to Wolfgang Kilian. Edited by F.Anzelewsky. Amst., 1976. 208 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (043008). EUR 132,00
Out of print (Order here or send us your inquiry:  43008 )

Hollstein,F.W.H. German engravings etchings and woodcuts. ca. 1400-1700. Vol. 19: After Franz Kirchmaier to Johanna Sibylla Küsel. Amst., 1976. 224 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (075157). EUR 132,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  75157 )

Hollstein,F.W.H. German engravings etchings and woodcuts. ca. 1400-1700. Vol. 20: Maria Magdalena Küsel to Johann Christoph Laidig. Amst., 1977. 204 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (075166). EUR 132,00
Out of print (Order here or send us your inquiry:  75166 )

Hollstein,F.W.H. German engravings etchings and woodcuts. ca. 1400-1700. Vol. 21: Georg Lang to Hans Leinberger. Amst., 1978. 194 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (075300). EUR 132,00
Out of print (Order here or send us your inquiry:  75300 )

Hollstein,F.W.H. German engravings etchings and woodcuts. ca. 1400-1700. Vol. 22: Joahnn Leipolt to Melchior Lorch. Amst., 1978. 128 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (075500). EUR 91,00
Out of print (Order here or send us your inquiry:  75500 )

Hollstein,F.W.H. German engravings etchings and woodcuts. ca. 1400-1700. Vol. 23: Erasmus Loy to Jakob Mayr.Lorch. Amst., 1979. 281 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (075513). EUR 91,00
Out of print (Order here or send us your inquiry:  75513 )

Hollstein,F.W.H. German engravings etchings and woodcuts. ca. 1400-1700. Vol. 24 & 24A: Israhel van Meckenem. Blaricum, 1986. 2 vols. 239 pp. Ills. Cloth, d/j. Order number (075531). EUR 261,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  75531 )

back to top

Hollstein,F.W.H. German engravings etchings and woodcuts. ca. 1400-1700. Vol. 25: Johan Ulrich Mayr to Matthaeus Merian the Elder. Roosendaal, 1989. 217 pp. Ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (184171). EUR 177,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  184171 )

Hollstein,F.W.H. German engravings etchings and woodcuts. ca. 1400-1700. Vol. 26A: Matthaeus Merian the Elder (continued) to Matthaeus Merian the Younger. Roosendaal, 1990. 216 pp. Ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (113497). EUR 177,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  113497 )

Hollstein,F.W.H. German engravings etchings and woodcuts. ca. 1400-1700. Vol. 27: O.Mertens to Johannes Meyer der Aeltere. Amst., 1980. 198 pp. Ills. Cloth, d/j. Order number (076078). EUR 91,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  76078 )

Hollstein,F.W.H. German engravings etchings and woodcuts. ca. 1400-1700. Vol. 28: Johannes Meyer der Jüngere to Johann Reinhard Mühl. Amst., 1980. 204 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (076080). EUR 91,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  76080 )

Hollstein,F.W.H. German engravings etchings and woodcuts. ca. 1400-1700. Vol. 30: Nickel Nehrlich the Younger to Michael Ostendorfer. Edit. by T.Falk. Roosendaal, 1991. 233 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (184262). EUR 177,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  184262 )

Hollstein,F.W.H. German engravings etchings and woodcuts. ca. 1400-1700. Vol. 34: Bartholomaeus Reiter to Gottfried Rogg. Edit. by T.Falk. Roosendaal, 1993. 229 pp. Ills. Cloth. Library-stamp on first end-paper . Order number (184159). EUR 150,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  184159 )

Hollstein,F.W.H. German engravings etchings and woodcuts. ca. 1400-1700. Vol. 34: Bartholomaeus Reiter to Gottfried Rogg. Edit. by T.Falk. Roosendaal, 1993. 229 pp. Ills. Cloth, no jacket. Order number (206176). EUR 150,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  206176 )

Hollstein,F.W.H. German engravings etchings and woodcuts. ca. 1400-1700. Vol. 35: Peter Rollos I to Christian Romstet. Edit. by T.Falk. Roosendaal, 1993. 220 pp. Ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (035401). EUR 177,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  35401 )

Hollstein,F.W.H. German engravings etchings and woodcuts. ca. 1400-1700. Vol. 36: Johann Ronzonius to Melchior Sachse. Edit. by T.Falk. Roosendaal, 1994. 204 pp. Ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (106252). EUR 177,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  106252 )

Hollstein,F.W.H. German engravings etchings and woodcuts. ca. 1400-1700. Vol.37: J.M.Sacerer to Peter Salzburger. Roosendaal, 1995. 230 pp. Ills. Cloth,d/j, spotted. Binding spotted, jacket & text water-wrinkled. Order number (184129). EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  184129 )

Hollstein,F.W.H. German engravings etchings and woodcuts. ca. 1400-1700. Vol.37: J.M.Sacerer to Peter Salzburger. Roosendaal, 1995. 230 pp. B/w ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (222173). EUR 177,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  222173 )

Hollstein,F.W.H. German engravings etchings and woodcuts. ca. 1400-1700. Vol.37: J.M.Sacerer to Peter Salzburger. Roosendaal, 1995. 230 pp. B/w ills. Cloth, no jacket, front-boards slightly spotted. Order number (222174). EUR 150,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  222174 )

Hollstein,F.W.H. German engravings etchings and woodcuts. ca. 1400-1700. Vol.38: Jacob von Sandrart. Roosendaal, 1994. 251 pp. Ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (184146). EUR 177,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  184146 )

Hollstein,F.W.H. German engravings etchings and woodcuts. ca. 1400-1700. Vol. 41: Susanna Maria von Sandrart. Edit. by J.R.Paas. Roosendaal, 1995. 304 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (183749). EUR 177,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  183749 )

Hollstein,F.W.H. German engravings etchings and woodcuts. ca. 1400-1700. Vol. 41: Susanna Maria von Sandrart. Edit. by J.R.Paas. Roosendaal, 1995. 304 pp. B/w ills. Cloth. Order number (106254). EUR 150,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  106254 )

Hollstein,F.W.H. German engravings etchings and woodcuts. ca. 1400-1700. Vol. 42: Gordian Sanz to Hans Schäufelein. Roosendaal, 1996. 234 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (184166). EUR 177,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  184166 )

Hollstein,F.W.H. German engravings etchings and woodcuts. ca. 1400-1700. Vol. 43: Hans Schäufelein (continued). Roosendaal, 1996. 22 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (184338). EUR 177,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  184338 )

Hollstein,F.W.H. German engravings etchings and woodcuts. ca. 1400-1700. Vol. 43: Hans Schäufelein (continued). Roosendaal, 1996. 222 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (184168). EUR 177,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  184168 )

Hollstein,F.W.H. German engravings etchings and woodcuts. ca. 1400-1700. Vol. 43: Hans Schäufelein. Roosendaal, 1996. 234 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (184167). EUR 177,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  184167 )

Hollstein,F.W.H. German engravings etchings and woodcuts. ca. 1400-1700. Vol. 45: Johann Reinhold Schildknecht - Conrad Schnitt. Roosendaal, 1998. 291 pp. Ills. Cloth. No dustjacket. Order number (184127). EUR 177,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  184127 )

Hollstein,F.W.H. German engravings etchings and woodcuts. ca. 1400-1700. Vol. 56: Christoph Schweitzer to Johann Schweizer. Rotterdam, 2001. 245 pp. Ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (184142). EUR 177,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  184142 )

Hollstein,F.W.H. German engravings etchings and woodcuts. ca. 1400-1700. Vol. 57: Johann Georg Schwertfeger to Johann Georg Seiller. Roosendaal, 2001. 208 pp. Ills. Cloth,d/j. Dust jacket sl. dam. Order number (184143). EUR 177,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  184143 )

Hollstein,F.W.H. German engravings etchings and woodcuts. ca. 1400-1700. Vol. 58: Johann Georg Seiller (cont.) to Johann Georg Seuffert. Roosendaal, 2001. 214 pp. Ills. Cloth,d/j. Dust jacket dam. Order number (184136). EUR 177,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  184136 )

Hollstein,F.W.H. German engravings etchings and woodcuts. ca. 1400-1700. Amst. & Rotterdam, 1954-1997. 51 vols. Illustr. Cloth. (Vol. 1 with library stamp). Order number (113432). EUR 11345,00
Complete run up to vol. 51 (Order here or send us your inquiry:  113432 )

Hollstein,F.W.H. German engravings etchings and woodcuts. ca. 1400-1700. Vol. 39: Jacob von Sandrart (continued). Edit. by J.R.Paas. Roosendaal, 1994. 253 pp. B/w ills. Cloth. Order number (106253). EUR 177,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  106253 )

Hollstein,F.W.H. German engravings, etchings and woodcuts 1400-1700. Vol. 34: Bartholomaeus Reiter to Gottfried Rogg. Edit. by T.Falk. Roosendaal, 1993. 229 pp. B/w ills. Cloth. - no jacket. Order number (222175). EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  222175 )

Hollstein,F.W.H. German engravings, etchings and woodcuts. ca. 1400-1700. Vol. 34: Bartholomaeus Reiter to Gottfried Rogg. Edit. by T.Falk. Roosendaal, 1993. 229 pp. B/w ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (106251). EUR 150,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  106251 )

Hollstein,F.W.H. German engravings, etchings and woodcuts. ca. 1400-1700. Vol. 35: Peter Rollos I to Christian Romstet. Edit. by T.Falk. Roosendaal, 1993. 220 pp. B/w ills. Cloth. No d/j. Order number (221894). EUR 150,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  221894 )

Hollstein,F.W.H. The new Hollstein. German engravings, etchings and woodcuts 1400-1700. Vol.: ALBRECHT & ERHARD ALTDORFER. Rotterdam, 1997. 374 pp. Illustr. Cloth,d/j. Order number (184147). EUR 200,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  184147 )

Holst,N.v. Die deutsche Bildnismalerei zur Zeit des Manierismus. Mit Verzeichnisse der Künstler und der Dargestellten. Strassburg, 1930. 85 pp. 12 plts. Soft cover. (Studien zur deutschen Kunstgeschichte - Heft 273). Order number (081747). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  81747 )

HOLTZBECKER,HANS SIMON. Cuveland,Helga de. Der Gottorfer Codex von Hans Simon Holtzbecker. Worms, 1989. 135 pp. (col.) ills. Cloth, d/j. Order number (196161). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  196161 )

HOREMANS,PETER JAKOB. Katalog 1974. Peter Jakob Horemans (1700-1776). Kurbayerischer Hofmaler. Munich, Alte Pinakothek. 55 pp. 22 b./w. ills. Soft cover. Order number (199788). EUR 12,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  199788 )

HUBER,WOLF. Heinzle,Erwin. Wolf Huber. Um 1485-1553. Innsbruck, n.d. 106 pp. 84 b/w plts. Col. frontisp. Cloth. Order number (157421). EUR 12,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  157421 )

HUBER,WOLF. Winzinger,Franz. Wolf Huber. Das Gesamtwerk. München & Zürich, 1979. 2 vols. 223 pp. Over 350 plts. Cloth, d/j. Order number (143079). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  143079 )

HUBER,WOLFGANG. Weinberger,M. Wolfgang Huber. Lpz., 1930. 234 pp. 135 ills. Cloth. Order number (081764). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  81764 )

Hudig-Frey,Margareta. Die älteste Illustration der Eneide des Heinrich von Veldeke. Strassburg, 1921. 120 pp. 6 plts. Soft cover, Front page loose. (Studien zur deutschen Kunstgeschichte 219). Order number (040100). EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  40100 )

Die Illustrationen in vier geistlichen Büchern des Augsburger Kupferstechers Johan Ulrich Krauss. Strassburg, 1933. 149 pp. 6 plts. Soft cover. (Studien zur deutschen Kunstgeschichte - Heft 294). Order number (064299). EUR 24,96
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  64299 )

Jahrbuch der Staatlichen Kunstsammlungen in Baden-Württemberg. Band 26, 1989. Berlin, 1989.259 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (031148). EUR 29,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  31148 )

Jahrbuch zur Geschichte der deutschen Goldschmiedekunst. Band I (1938). Hrsg. für die Mitglieder und Freunde der deutschen Gesellschaft für Goldschmiedekunst von F.R.Wilm. München, 1938. 10 pp. 56 plts. Boards. Order number (045281). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  45281 )

JANSSEN,HORST. Retrospektive. Rückblick auf ein halbes Jahrhundert. Zeichnungen und Druckgarphik von 1945 bis 1995. Hamburg, 2000. 225 pp. Col. ills. Boards, d./j. Order number (214676). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  214676 )

JÜRGENS,HANS PETER. Scholl,Lars U. Der Marinemaler Hans Peter Jürgens. Herford, 1991. 163 pp. Col. ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (205189). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  205189 )

Kaemmerer,Ludwig. Die Landschaft in der deutschen Kunst bis zum Tode Albrecht Dürers. Lpz., 1886. 107 pp. Soft cover. - Review copy (small stamp on front-cover). Order number (220833). EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  220833 )

back to top

Kandinsky,Wassily & Franz Marc. Der Blaue Reiter. Dokumentarische Neuausgabe von Klaus Lankheit. München, 1965. 364 pp. 160 ills. Soft cover. Order number (147769). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  147769 )

Katalog 1927. Das Stilleben in der deutschen und französischen Malerei von 1850 bis zur Gegenwart. Berlin, Galerie Matthiesen. 119 pp. Plts. Soft cover. Order number (176864). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  176864 )

Katalog 1952. Westfälische Maler der Spätgotik 1440-1490. Münster, Landesmuseum für Kunst und Kulturgeschichte, 1952. 56 pp. 64 plts. Soft cover. Order number (023517). EUR 12,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  23517 )

Katalog 1966. Kunst und Kultur im Weserraum 800-1600. 3./4. Aufl. Münster, 1967. 2 vols. XXIV,920 pp. 262 plts. Soft cover. Order number (059536). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  59536 )

Katalog 1966. Kunst und Kultur im Weserraum 800-1600. 2.Aufl. Münster, Landes Nordrhein-Westfalen. XXIV,322 pp. Figs & 107 plts. Soft cover. Order number (025297). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  25297 )

Katalog 1967. Der frühe Realismus in Deutschland 1800-1850. Gemälde und Zeichnungen aus der Sammlung Georg Schäfer. Nürnberg, Germ. Nat. Museum. 463 pp. 288 ills. Soft cover. Order number (144055). EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  144055 )

Katalog 1979. Berlin und die Antike. Berlin, Schloss Charlottenburg. 2 vols. 527, 588 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (168431). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  168431 )

Katalog 1982. Die Künstlergruppe "Brücke". Hannover, Kunstmuseum Hannover mit Sammlung Sprengel. 256 pp. Col. & b/w ills. Soft cover. Order number (212806). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  212806 )

Katalog 1993. Imagination des Unsichtbaren. 1200 Jahre Bildende Kunst im Bistum Münster. Münster, Westfälischen Landesmuseums für Kunst und Kulturgeschichte. 2 vols. 799 pp. Num. b./w. & col. ills. Soft cover. Order number (136928). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  136928 )

Katalog 2008. Köln progressiv 1920-33. Seiwert - Hoerle - Arntz. Museum Ludwig Köln. 160 pp. Col. & b/w ills. Soft cover. - Two articles on exhibition pasted on french title-page. Order number (212701). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  212701 )

Kaufmann,R. Der Renaissancebegriff in der deutschen Kunstgeschichtsschreibung. Winterthur, 1932. VIII,159 pp. Soft cover. [Diss.]. Order number (043561). EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  43561 )

KELLER. Herbst des Barocks. Studien zum Stilwandel. Die Malerfamilie Keller (1740 bis1904). München & Berlin, 1998. 581 pp. Bl/wh & col. ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (204214). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  204214 )

KEMMER,HANS. Emmendörffer,Christoph. Hans Kemmer. Ein Lübecker Maler der Reformationszeit. Lpz., 1997. 230 pp. 84 col.& b/w ills. Or.hardcover. Order number (223231). EUR 22,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  223231 )

Killermann,Seb. Die Miniatur im Gebetbuche Albrechts V.von Bayern (1574). Ein Beitrag zur Geschichte der Insekten- und Pflanzenkunde. Strassburg, 1911. 90 pp. 29 plts. Soft cover. Sl.foxed. (Studien zur Deutschen Kunstgeschichte - Heft 140). Order number (040187). EUR 39,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  40187 )

KIRCHNER,ERNST. Gordon,Donald E. Ernst Ludwig Kirchner. Mit einem kritischen Katalog sämtlicher Gemälde. München, 1968. 484 pp. Num.ills & 28 col.plts. Cloth. Order number (021321). EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  21321 )

Kirsch,Hans-Chr. Worpswede. Die Geschichte einer deutschen Künstlerkolonie. München, n.d. 318 pp. Ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (173718). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  173718 )

KLINGER,MAX. Pastor,W. Max Klinger. 3.Aufl. Berlin, 1922. 199 pp. 90 plts. H.cloth. Order number (039959). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  39959 )

Klose,Olaf & L.Martius. Skandinavische Landschaftsbilder. Deutsche Künstlerreisen von 1780 bis 1864. Neumünster, 1975. 271 pp. 222 ills. Cloth. Order number (144631). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  144631 )

KOBELL,WILHELM VON. Goedl-Roth,Monika. Wilhelm von Kobell. Druckgraphik. Studien zur Radierung und Aquatinta mit kritischem Verzeichnis. München, 1974. 167 pp. Ills. Soft cover, sl. worn. Order number (161476). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  161476 )

KOENIGS,FRANZ. [collection]. Elen,Albert J. German master drawings from the Koenigs Collection. Return of a lost treasure. Rott., 2004. 160 pp. Col. ills. Soft cover. Order number (207532). EUR 22,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  207532 )

KOLLWITZ,KÄTHE. Diel,Louise. Käthe Kollwitz. Ein Ruf ertönt. Eine Einführung in das Lebenswerk der Künstlerin. Berlin, 1927. 48 pp. 36 ills. Soft cover. Order number (050347). EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  50347 )

KOLLWITZ,KÄTHE. Nagel,O., S.Schellenberg-Nagel & H.Kollwitz. Käthe Kollwitz. Die Handzeichnungen. Stuttgart & Berlin, 1972. 463 pp. Ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (147964). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  147964 )

KRAUSS,JOHANN ULRICH. Reichl,Otto. Die Illustrationen in vier geistlichen Büchern des Augsburger Kupferstechers Johann Ulrich Krauss. Strassburg, 1933. 149 pp. 6 plts. Soft cover. (Studien zur Deutschen Kunstgeschichte, Heft 294). Order number (054516). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  54516 )

Krieger,Martin. Die Ansbacher Hofmaler des 17. und 18 Jahrhunderts. Ansbach, 1966. XXI,431 pp. 71 ills. Cloth. Order number (036461). EUR 22,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  36461 )

KUBIN,ALFRED. Seiperl,Wilfried. Alfred Kubin 1877-1959. Le nautorier du rêve au réel. Mons, Muxée des Beaux-Arts. Text & 134 col. illustr. Boards. Order number (179084). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  179084 )

Kuhn,Charles L. A catalogue of german paintings of the Middle Ages and Renaissance in Amrican collections. Cambridge, 1936. XVII,108 pp. 80 plts. Cloth. Order number (160168). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  160168 )

KULMBACH,HANS VON. Winkler,Fr. Hans von Kulmbach. Leben und Werk eines fränkischen Künstlers der Dürerzeit. Kulmbach, 1959. 104 pp. 16 ills & 72 plts. Cloth. Order number (076169). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  76169 )

KULMBACH,HANS VON. Winkler,Fr. Die Zeichnungen Hans Süss von Kulmbachs und Hans Leonhard Schäufeleins. Berlin, 1942. 170 pp. Plts. Or.boards. Order number (217194). EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  217194 )

LAMMERS,SEIVERT. Dittrich,Christian. Seivert Lammers 1648-177. Ein Beitrag zur thüringischen Kunstgeschichte im Zeitalter des Barocks. Dresden, 1980. 135 pp. 59 plts. Soft cover. Order number (122652). EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  122652 )

Die Lebenden. Flugblätter. Herusgegeben von Ludwig Kunz 1923-1931. Reprint Hilversum & Zürich, 1966. 95 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (099464). EUR 15,88
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  99464 )

Lehmann,Alfred. Das Bildnis bei den altdeutschen Meistern bis auf Dürer. Lpz., 1900. XV,252 pp. 72 b/w ills. Soft cover.. Order number (077855). EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  77855 )

Lehmann,Edgar. Ein didaktischer Bilderzyklus des späten Mittelalters an der St.Nikolai-Kirche zu Jena-Lichtenhain. Ein Beitrag zu alttestamentischen historischen Bibelillustration und ihre Ikonographie. Strassburg, 1932. VIII,151 pp. 11 plts. Soft cover. (Studien zur deutschen Kunstgeschichte - Heft 289). Order number (077927). EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  77927 )

Leitschuh,Franz F. Studien und Quellen zur deutschen Kunstgeschichte des XV.-XVI. Jahrhunderts. Freiburg, 1912. XXIII,222 pp. 11 b/w plts. Soft cover. - Front cover loose. (Coll. Friburgensia). Order number (093329). EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  93329 )

Lichtwark,A. Das Bildnis im Hamburg. Band II. Hamburg, 1898. VIII,239 pp. Num.ills. Soft cover. Order number (078896). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  78896 )

Lichtwark,A. Das Bildnis im Hamburg. Hamburg, 1898. 2 vols. VIII,423 pp. Num.ills. Soft covers. Order number (078712). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  78712 )

LIEBERMANN,MAX. Hancke,E. Max Liebermann. Sein Leben und seine Werke. 2.Aufl. Berlin, 1923. VIII,534 pp. 305 ills & 1 frontispiece (self-portrait) or.etching. H.vellum. Binding slightly soiled. Order number (079464). EUR 110,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  79464 )

LIEBERMANN,MAX. Katalog 2004-2005. Im Garten von Max Liebermann. Hamburg & Berlin, Hamburger Kunsthalle & Alte Nationalgalerie. 208 pp. Col. & b./w. ills. Boards. Order number (188127). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  188127 )

LIEBERMANN,MAX. Kunst und Künstler - Jahrgang XV - Heft X. Max Liebermann. Berlin, 1917. 51 pp. 3 original lithographs by Max Liebermann. Soft cover, loose. Order number (079356). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  79356 )

LIEBERMANN,MAX. Küster,Bernd. Max Liebermann. Ein Maler-Leben. Hamburg, 1988. 232 pp. Ills (b./w.). Cloth, d./j. Order number (178874). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  178874 )

LIEBERMANN,MAX. Sillevis,J., N.Jonker & M.Mulder. Max Liebermann en Holland. 's-Grav., Gemeentemuseum. 120 pp. Ills (partly col.). Soft cover, spine ends very sl. worn. Order number (217386). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  217386 )

LILIEN,E.M. Brieger,Lothar. E.M.Lilien. Eine künstlerische Entwicklung um die Jahrhundertwende. Berlin & Wien, 1922. 260 pp. 226 b/w ills. H.leather - top of spine a bit damaged. Ex-libris on verso of front-cover. Order number (220828). EUR 150,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  220828 )

LISS,JOHANN. Klessman,Rüdiger. Johann Liss (c. 1597-1631). Doornspyk, 1999. 225 pp. 104 plts (40 in color) & 134 illustr. Cloth. Order number (121752). EUR 160,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  121752 )

back to top

LISS,JOHANN. Steinbart,K. Johann Liss. Der Maler aus Holstein. Berlin, 1940. XIV,190 pp. Col.frontispiece, 75 text-ills & 56 plts. Cloth. Order number (033988). EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  33988 )

LÖCHNER,STEFAN. Förster,O.H. Stefan Lochner. Ein Maler zu Köln. Frankf.a.M., 1938. 55 pp. 145 plts. H.cloth,d/j. Order number (080066). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  80066 )

LOCHNER,STEFAN., Zehnder,Frank G. Katalog 1993-1994. Stefan Lochner. Meister zu Köln. Herkunft - Werke - Wirkung. Köln, 1993. 479 pp. Num. b/w & col. ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (162960). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  162960 )

LOEWIG,ROGER. Werner,T. Geschichtedünung. Roger Loewig. Handzeichnungen 1954-1980. Frankf.a.M., 1981. Text & 248 plts. Cloth. Order number (079993). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  79993 )

Lohmeyer,Karl Festschrift. Festschrift für Karl Lohmeyer. Herausg. von K.Schweingel. Saarbrücken, 1954. (IV),294 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (081171). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  81171 )

Longhi,Roberto. Arte Italiana e arte Tedesca con altre congiunture fra Italia ed Europa. Firenze, 1979. 155 pp.text. 234 plts. Cloth. Order number (053689). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  53689 )

LOTH,JOHANN C. Ewald,C. Johann Carl Loth 1632-1698. Amst., 1965. 187 pp. 70 b/w plts. 1 col. tipped-in frontisp. Boards. Exlibris on first free endpaper. Order number (000580). EUR 200,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  580 )

Lübbeke,Isolde. Early German painting 1350-1550. The Thyssen-Bornemisza collection. Lodndon, 1991. 431 pp. Col. & b/w ills. Boards,d/j. fine. Order number (220396). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  220396 )

Ludwig,H. Münchener Malerwei im 19.Jahrhundert. München, 1978. 133 pp. 221 plts (few col.). Cloth. Order number (080170). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  80170 )

Lutze,P. Darstellung der Rede in der deutschen bildenden Kunst des Mittelalters, gezeigt an Propheten und Aposteln. (Diss.) Berlin, 1935. 88 pp. Soft cover. Order number (081423). EUR 29,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  81423 )

MACKE,AUGUST. Vriesen,Gustav. August Macke. Stuttgart, 1953. 308 pp. 99 plts (17 col.) & 48 ills. Cloth. Order number (033503). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  33503 )

MARÉES,HANS VON. Katalog 1908-1909. Winter-Ausstellung Hans von Marées. München, Secession. 64 pp. B/w ills. Soft cover. 8vo. Order number (213090). EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  213090 )

MARÉES,HANS. Bessenich,Wolfgang. Der klassische Marées. (Diss.) Basel, 1967. 95 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (067764). EUR 15,88
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  67764 )

MARÉES,JOHANN REINHARD. Hans von Marées. Zeichnungen. Mit Betrachtungen von W.Hausenstein, R.Pannewitz, W.Riezler & J.Meier-Graefe. München, 1918. 41 pp. Orig.etchings by W.Smidt after Marées. Soft cover. Order number (084447). EUR 175,00
Limited edition of 150 numbered copies. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  84447 )

MARÉES,JOHANN REINHARD. Hans von Marées. Zeichnungen. Mit Betrachtungen von W.Hausenstein, R.Pannewitz, W.Riezler & J.Meier-Graefe. München, 1918. 41 pp. Orig.etchings by W.Smidt after Marées. Order number (084451). EUR 204,00
Limited edition of 150 numbered copies. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  84451 )

Marignan,A. Les fresques des églises de Reichenau. Les bronzes de la cathédrale de Hildesheim. Strasbourg, 1914. 162 pp. Soft cover. (Studien zur Deutsch. Kunstgeschichte Heft 169) Order number (153123). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  153123 )

Maué,Hermann. (ed.). Anzeiger des Germanischen Nationalmuseums 2006. Nürnberg, Germanische Nationalmuseum, [2006]. 340 pp. Boards. Order number (195837). EUR 25,00
Containing articles on archeology, architecture, coins, sculpture, etc. - Text in German. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  195837 )

MAULBERTSCH,FRANZ ANTON. Gerke,Fr. Die Fresken des Franz Anton Maulbertsch in der Pfarrkirche zu Sümeg. Wiesbaden, 1950. 96 pp. 15 ills & 66 plts. Soft cover. Order number (081426). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  81426 )

Maurer,Helmut. Die Abtei Reichenau. Neue Beiträge zur Geschichte und Kultur des Inselklosters. Sigmaringen, 1974. 622 pp. 112 illustr. Cloth,d/j. Order number (172547). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  172547 )

MEID,HANS. Klabund. Mohammed. Der Roman eines Propheten. Berlin, 1917. 115 pp. Or. lithogr. by M.Slevogt & or. etching by Hans Meid. Rebound in modern cloth. Limited to 500 numbered copies. (Nr. 401 Order number (186810). EUR 100,00
Lithography and etching in fine condition. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  186810 )

MEIDNER,LUDWIG. Grochowiak,Thomas. Ludwig Meidner. Recklinghausen, 1966. 250 pp. Ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (161418). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  161418 )

Meiner,A. a.o. Beiträge von... (Studien zur deutschen Kunstgeschichte - Heft 300). Strassburg, 1934. 92 pp. 12 ills & 19 plts. Soft cover. Order number (081433). EUR 29,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  81433 )

MEISTER C.S. Die Standarten der Schweizer Kantone. Königstein, 1923. 2 pp. 10 plts. In h.cloth portfolio. Order number (161361). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  161361 )

Meister des Bartholomäus-Altars,Der. Budde,Rainer & R.Krischel. Genie ohne Namen. Der Meister des Bartholomäus-Altars. Köln, 2001. 568 pp. Col. & b/w. illustr. Cloth,d/j. Order number (212143). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  212143 )

MEISTER E.S. Bühler,W. Kupferstichalphabet des Meisters E.S. Neueste illustrierte Welt-Chronik für 1499. Strassburg, 1934. 32 pp. 23 plts. Soft cover. (Studien zur deutschen Kunstgeschichte - Heft 301). Order number (081535). EUR 20,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  81535 )

MEISTER E.S. Bühler,W. Des Meisters E.S. Erweckung vom Tode. Markuslöwe, Alphabet, Kurfüstenkarte, Herkommen und Namen. Strassburg, 1928. 32 pp. 1 fig & 8 plts. Soft cover. (Studien zur deutschen Kunstgeschichte - Heft 259). Order number (081539). EUR 20,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  81539 )

MENGS,ANTON RAPHAEL. Honisch,D. Anton Raphael Mengs und die Bildform des Frühklassizismus. Recklingshausen, 1965. 156 pp. 51 b/w ills. Wrapp. Order number (012818). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  12818 )

MENZEL,ADOLPH. Dorgerloh,A. Verzeichnis der durch Kunstdruck vervielfältigten Arbeiten Adolf Menzels. Lpz., n.d. 248 pp. Boards. - spine repaired. Order number (222233). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  222233 )

MENZEL,ADOLPH. Jordan,M. Das Werk Adolph Menzels. Eine Festgabe zum achtzigsten Geburtstage des Künstlers. München, 1895. (II),73 pp. Num.ills & plts. H.cloth. Order number (081456). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  81456 )

MENZEL,ADOLPH. Lammel,Gisold. Adolph Menzel. Bildwelt und Bildregie. Amsterdam, 1993. 234 pp. B/w & col.ills. Cloth, d/j. Order number (208779). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  208779 )

MENZEL,ADOLPH. Schaar,E. a.o. Menzel der Beobachter. München, 1982. 316 pp. 211 ills. Cloth. Order number (081453). EUR 27,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  81453 )

MENZEL,ADOLPH. Tschudi,Hugo von. Aus Menzels jungen Jahren. Bemerkungen zu seiner frühen Arbeiten und Briefe von ihm an einen Jugendfreund. Berlin, 1906. 104 pp. Ills. Boards. Order number (144006). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  144006 )

MENZEL,ADOLPH. Zangs,Christiane. Die künstlerische Entwicklung und das Werk Menzels im Spiegel der zeitgenössischen Kritik. Mainz, 1992. 475 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (145135). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  145135 )

MERIAN,MARIA SIBYLLA. Deckert,Helmut. Maria Sibylla Merian. Die schönsten Tafeln aus dem grossen Buch der Schmetterlinge und Pflanzen. Metamorphosis insectorum Surinamensium. Hamburg, 1964. 63 pp. 17 plts (16 coloured). Portfolio. Folio. Order number (113329). EUR 80,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  113329 )

MERIAN,MARIA SIBYLLA. Rücker,Elisabeth & W.T.Stearn. Metamorphosis Insectorum Surinamensium In qua Erucae ac Vermes Surinamenses [...]. Amst., 1705. [Reprint London 1980]. 2 vols. Text & col. plts. Full calf & h. calf binding. Large folio. Order number (214108). EUR 1250,00
Facsimile edition based on the original paintings in the collection of the Queen in Windsor Castle, printed in a limited numbered edition of 950 copies. -- Complete set including the commentary volume by Elisabeth Rücker & William T.Stearn. Text in Latin, German & English. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  214108 )

MERIAN,MARIA SIBYLLA. Stuldreher-Nienhuis,J. Verborgen paradijzen. Het leven en de werken van Maria Sibylle Merian 1647-1717. Arnhem, 1944. 182 pp. 30 plts (24 col.) & 1 fold.table. H.cloth. Order number (068505). EUR 22,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  68505 )

MERIAN,MARIA SIBYLLA. Stuldreher-Nienhuis,J. Verborgen paradijzen. Het leven en de werken van Maria Sibylle Merian 1647-1717. 2nd (& last) rev.edition. Arnhem, 1945. 186 pp. 34 plts (24 col.). H.cloth,d/j. Dust jacket worn. Order number (059695). EUR 29,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  59695 )

MERIAN,MARIA SIBYLLA. Metamorphosis insectorum Surinamensium : ofte verandering der Surinaamsche insecten. Waar in de Surinaamsche rupsen en wormen met alle des zelfs veranderingen na het leven afgebeeld en beschreeven worden [...] alles in America na het leven en levensgroote geschildert en beschreeven. Amst., Merian, ca. 1700. [Reprint Utrecht, 1975] [II,60] pp. text. 60 col. plts. H.calf. Large folio. In cloth covered slipcase. Order number (160235). EUR 600,00
Published in a limited edition of 1800 copies. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  160235 )

MERIAN,MATTHAEUS D.Ae. Wüthrich,Lucas H. Die Handzeichnungen von Matthaeus Merian D.Ae. Unter Berücksichtigung der fraglichen und falschen Zuschreibungen sowie der Gemälde nebst einem Exkurs über die Werke der Monogrammisten MM um 1610 (Michael Müller II oder Matthaeus Merian?). Basel, 1963. 115 pp. 150 ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (028648). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  28648 )

MERIAN,MATTHAEUS. Eckardt,H. Matthaeus Merian. Skizze seines Lebens und ausführliche Beschreibung seiner Topographia Germaniae nebst Verzeichniss der darin enthaltenen Kupferstiche. Mit nachtrag: Die Zeiler-Merianischen Topographieen. Bibliographisch beschrieben von C.Schuchard. Amst., 1963. VII,262 pp. Soft cover. Order number (204876). EUR 45,00
Reprint of the 1887 edition. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  204876 )

Merian,Matthaeus. Topographia Saxoniae Inferioris. Das ist Beschreibung der Vornemsten und bekantisten Stätte...... N.pl, 1653 [Reprint Basel, 1962]. 242 pp. Fold. plts. Boards,d/j. - Jacket sl. damaged. Order number (217557). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  217557 )

Merian,Matthaeus. Topographia Westphalia. Das ist Beschreibung der Vornembsten und bekantisten Stätte...... Basel, 1961. 94 pp. Fold. plts. Boards,d/j. Order number (192282). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  192282 )

back to top

Merlos,Johann J. Kölnische Künstler in alter und neuer Zeit. Düsseldorf, 1895. Reprint Nieuwkoop, 1966. XVIII,1206 pp. 13 (partly fold.) plts. Cloth. Order number (095548). EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  95548 )

MICHAEL,JOHANN. Hase,M.von. Johann Michael genannt Michel Buchführer alias Michel Kremer. Seine Tätigkeit als Buchführer und Buchdrucker in Erfurt und Jena (1511-1577) unter besonderer Berücksichtigung der von ihm verwendeten Holzschnitte. Mit eine Bibliographie seiner Drucke. Strassburg, 1928. 130 pp. 15 plts. Soft cover. (Studien zur Deutschen Kunstgeschichte, Heft 260). Order number (054468). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  54468 )

MILLER,MATHEIS. Frisch,Gabriele. Matheis Miller. Maler in Lindau. (Diss.) München, 1974. 182 pp. Soft cover. Order number (071617). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  71617 )

MIMMENHAUSER BILDNER. Sauer,H. Zeichnungen der Mimmenhauser Bildner und ihres Kreises. Strassburg & Lpz., 1936. VIII,117 pp. 4 plts. Soft cover. (Studien zur deutschen Kunstgeschichte - Heft 307). Order number (032840). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  32840 )

MIMMENHAUSER BILDNER. Sauer,H. Zeichnungen der Mimmenhauser Bildner und ihres Kreises. Strassburg & Lpz., 1936. VIII,117 pp. 4 plts. Cloth. (Studien zur deutschen Kunstgeschichte - Heft 307). Order number (049073). EUR 41,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  49073 )

Die Miniatur im Gebetbuche Albrechts V.von Bayern (1574). Ein Beitrag zur Geschichte der Insekten- und Pflanzenkunde. Strassburg, 1911. 90 pp. 29 plts. Soft cover, soiled. (Studien zur deutschen Kunstgeschichte - Heft 140). Order number (040199). EUR 39,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  40199 )

Moderhack,Richard. Braunschweigs Stadtgeschichte. Braunschweig, Städisches Museum, 1985. 2 vols. 233,607 pp. 614 illustr. Boards. Order number (179474). EUR 25,00
I: Braunschweigs Stadtgeschichte II: Braunschweigs Stadtbild (Order here or send us your inquiry:  179474 )

MODERSOHN,OTTO. Guese,Ernst-Gerhard Otto Modersohn. Zeichnungen. Muenchen, 1988. 365 pp. Ills (partly col.).Boards,d/j. Order number (181245). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  181245 )

MORGENSTERN,JOHANNES LUDWIG ERNST. Shapire,R. Johan Ludwig Ernst Morgenstern. Ein Beitrag zu Frankfurts Kunstgeschichte in 18.Jahrhundert. Strassburg, 1904. 73 pp. 2 plts. Soft cover. (Studien zur deutschen Kunstgeschichte - Heft 57). Order number (080528). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  80528 )

Myers,Bernard S. The German expressionists. A generation in revolt. N.Y., 1956. 401 pp. 238 ills & 36 col.plts. Cloth. Order number (049034). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  49034 )

NADORP,FRANZ (1794-1876). Os,H.v. Der Zeichner Franz Nadorp 1794-1876. Ein romantischer Künstler uas Anholt. Werke uas dem Besitz der Fürsten zu Salm-Salm in Anholt. Amst., 1976. 131 pp. 153 ills. Soft cover. Order number (081167). EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  81167 )

NAGEL,OTTO. Catalogus 1962. Otto Nagel. Amst., 1962. Folded catalogue. B./w. ills. (SM 287A). Order number (202543). EUR 8,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  202543 )

NAGEL,OTTO. Frommhold,E. Otto Nagel. Zeit - Leben - Werk. Berlin, 1974. 414 pp. 200 plts. Cloth. Order number (082253). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  82253 )

NAGEL,OTTO. Frommhold,E. Otto Nagel. Zeit - Leben - Werk. Berlin, 1974. 414 pp. 200 plts. Cloth. Order number (196481). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  196481 )

NATHE,CHRISTOPH. Michels,Norrbert a.o. Mit der Natur innig vertraut. Christoph Nathe. Landschaftszeichner der Vorromantik. Görlitz, Kulturhist. Museum, 2007. 127 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (219417). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  219417 )

Naumann,H.H. Das Grünewald-Problem und das neuentdeckte Selbstbildniss des 20 jährigen Mathis Nithart aus dem Jahre 1475. Jena, 1930. 107 pp. 10 figs, 20 plts. & 1 col.portrait. Soft cover. (Schriften des Schongauer-Nithart Archivs I). Order number (081259). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  81259 )

Neubauer,Edith & G.Schlegelmilch. Bibliographie zur brandenburgischen Kunstgeschichte. (Schriften zur Kunstgesch. Band 7). Berlin, 1961. 231 pp. Cloth. Order number (145045). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  145045 )

Niederdeutsche Beiträge zur Kunstgeschichte. Band 2 (1962). Köln. 281 pp. 200 Ills. Cloth. Order number (163250). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  163250 )

Niederdeutsche Beiträge zur Kunstgeschichte. Band 5 (1966). München & Berlin. 243 pp. 175 ills. Cloth. Order number (080740). EUR 15,00
Contr. by: G.Borchers, V.Köhler, R.Kroos, R.Gollek-Gretzer, R.Roppe, H.G.Gmelin, H.H.v.Reden, H.Reuther, H.Wille & W.Venzmer. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  80740 )

Niederdeutsche Beiträge zur Kunstgeschichte. Band 6 (1967). München & Berlin. 348 pp. 175 ills. Cloth. Order number (180243). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  180243 )

Niederdeutsche Beiträge zur Kunstgeschichte. Band 7 (1968). München & Berlin. 282 pp. 175 ills. Cloth. Order number (180244). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  180244 )

Niederdeutsche Beiträge zur Kunstgeschichte. Band 9 (1970). München & Berlin. 258 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (180245). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  180245 )

Niederdeutsche Beiträge zur Kunstgeschichte. Band 10 (1971). München & Berlin. 343 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (211479). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  211479 )

Niederdeutsche Beiträge zur Kunstgeschichte. Band 13 (1974). München & Berlin. 375 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (180250). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  180250 )

Niederdeutsche Beiträge zur Kunstgeschichte. Band 14 (1975). München & Berlin. 274 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (180249). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  180249 )

Niederdeutsche Beiträge zur Kunstgeschichte. Band 15 (1976). München & Berlin. 212 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (180248). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  180248 )

Niederdeutsche Beiträge zur Kunstgeschichte. Band 17 (1978). München & Berlin. 212 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (180247). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  180247 )

Niederdeutsche Beiträge zur Kunstgeschichte. Band 18 (1979). München & Berlin. 248 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (180246). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  180246 )

Niehoff,Franz. Seligenthal.de. Anders seit leben 1232. Landshut, 2008. 296 pp. Col. ills. Boards. Order number (219470). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  219470 )

Nikulin,Nikolai N. German and Austrian Painting. Fifteenth to eighteenth Centuries. Moscow, 1987. 542 pp. 429 b/w ills. Or.hardcover,d/j. Folio. Order number (222967). EUR 150,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  222967 )

NITHART,MATHIS. Naumann,Hans H. Mathis Nithart. Le premier élève de Martin Schongauer. Paris & Strasbourg, 1936. 158 pp. 130 figs. Soft cover. Order number (015494). EUR 79,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  15494 )

NOLDE,EMIL. Catalogus 1958. Emil Nolde. Amst., 1958. Unpag. Col. plts. Stapled soft cover. (SM 188). Order number (202918). EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  202918 )

NOLDE,EMIL. Catalogus 1983-1984. Emil Nolde. Amersfoort, De Zonnehof. Unpaginated [40 pp.]. Soft cover, few spots. Order number (179736). EUR 13,75
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  179736 )

NOTKE,BERNT. Paatz,W. Bernt Notke und sein Kreis. Berlin, 1939. 2 vols. 392 pp. 212 plts. Cloth. Order number (082287). EUR 150,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  82287 )

Oettinger,Karl & K.A.Knappe. Hans Baldung Grien und Albrecht Dürer in Nürenberg. Nürenberg, 1963. 330 pp. 148 plts. Cloth. Order number (000087). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  87 )

OLIVIER,BRÜDER. Grote,L. Die Brüder Olivier und die deutsche Romantik. Berlin, 1938. 403 pp. 250 ills. Cloth. Order number (082269). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  82269 )

PECHSTEIN,MAX. Heymann,Walther. Max Pechstein. München, 1916. 78 pp. 30 plts. H.cloth, cornes taped. Order number (169876). EUR 90,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  169876 )

PECHSTEIN,MAX. Osborn,M. Max Pechstein. Berlin, 1922. 245 pp. 135 ills & 8 col.plts. H.cloth. Order number (082291). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  82291 )

PETERS,ANTON DE. Fortlage,A. Anton de Peters. Ein kölnischer Künstler des 18.Jahrhunderts. Strassburg, 1910. 69 pp. 33 b/w plts. Soft cover. (Studien zur deutschen Kunstgeschichte - Heft 122). Order number (082302). EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  82302 )

PETERS,JOHANN ANTON De. Katalog, 1981. Johann Anton de Peters. Ein Kölner Maler des 18. Jahrhunderts in Paris. Köln, Wallraf-Richatz-Museum, 1981. 236 pp. 173 ills. Soft cover. Order number (059482). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  59482 )

Pieper,Paul. Westfälische Maler der Spätgotik 1440-1490. Ergänzungen zum Katalog. Münster, 1954. 28 pp. 16 ills. Soft cover. Order number (082316). EUR 9,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  82316 )

Pilz,Wolfgang. Das Triptychon als Kompositions- und Erzählform in der deutschen Tafelmalerei von den Anfängen bis zur Dürerzeit. München, 1970. 341 pp. 57 b/w ills. Boards. Order number (068997). EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  68997 )

back to top

PINS,JACOB. Catalogue 1969. Jacob Pins. Amsterdam, Israël Galerie. B/w ills. [9] pp. Soft cover. Order number (212846). EUR 14,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  212846 )

PLETSCH,OSCAR. Pletsch-Bilderbuch. Eine Gabe für das deutsche Haus. Mit 68 Bildern von Oscar Pletsch und Riemen von Friedrich Oldenberg u.a. Stuttgart, n.d. 68 plts. Boards. Order number (082351). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  82351 )

Pöllmann,P.Ansgar. Vom Wesen der hieratischen Kunst. Ausstellung der Beuroner Kunstschule in der Wiener Sezession. Beuron, 1905. 39 pp. 20 plts. Soft cover, spine worn. Order number (210084). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  210084 )

PRESUHN DER ÄLTERE.THEODOR. Kurz,Herbert. Theodor Presuhn der Ältere (1810-1877). Bühnenprospekte, Landschaftbilder, Veduten, Interieurs. Oldenburg, 1998. 56 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (166625). EUR 16,00
Exhibition catalogue Oldenburger Schlosses 1998. - Germen text. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  166625 )

PW. Schleuter,E. Der Meister PW. Strassburg, 1935. 93 pp. 36 ills on 10 plts. Rebound in cloth. (Studien zur deutschen Kunstgeschichte - Heft 305). Order number (082333). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  82333 )

PW. Schleuter,E. Der Meister PW. Strassburg, 1935. 93 pp. 36 ills on 10 plts. Soft cover. (Studien zur deutschen Kunstgeschichte - Heft 305). Order number (082329). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  82329 )

RAMBOUX,JOHAN ANTON. Johan Anton Ramboux. Maler und Konservator 1790-1866. Katalog 1966-1967. Köln, Wallraf-Richardtz Museum, 1966. 92 pp. 71 plts. Soft cover. Order number (082321). EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  82321 )

Raupp,Hans-Joachim. Bauernsatiren. Entstehung und Entwicklung des bäuerlichen Genres in der deutschen und niederländischen Kunst ca. 1470-1570. Niederzier, 1986. 343 pp. 274 ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (186472). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  186472 )

Rebel,Ernst. Faksimile und Mimesis. Studien zur deutschen Reproduktionsgrafik des 18. Jahrhunderts. Mittenwald, 1981. 182 pp. 52 b/w plts. Hardcover, d/j. (Studien und Materialien zur Kunsth. Technologie II). Order number (222984). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  222984 )

RETHEL,ALFRED. Koetschau,K. Alfred Rethels Kunst vor dem Hintergrund der Historienmalerei seiner Zeit. Düsseldorf, 1929. 251 pp. 159 ills. Cloth. (Schriften des Städt. Kunstmuseums zu Düsseldorf - Band IV). Order number (082357). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  82357 )

RICHTER,ADRIAN LUDWIG. Hoff,J.F. Adrian Ludwig Richter Maler und Radierer. Verzeichnis seines gesamten graphischen Werkes. 2nd rev.ed. Freiburg i.Br., 1922. XIV,488 pp. 2 plts. H.cloth. Order number (082371). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  82371 )

RICHTER,ADRIAN LUDWIG. Goethe-Album. Lpz., n.d.(ca.1857). 40 plts. Cloth. Order number (082367). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  82367 )

RINCKLAKE,JOHANN CHRISTOPH. Westhoff-Krummacher,Hildegard. Johann Christoph Rincklake. Ein westfälischer Bildnismaler um 1800. Belin, 1984. 554 pp. 442 ils. Cloth, slightly worn dustjacket. Order number (052100). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  52100 )

Rist,Pipilotti. Himalaya. 50 KG (nicht durchtrainiert). Köln, 1999. Col ills. Boards. Order number (202999). EUR 40,00
Including 4 slides, without the audio-cd. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  202999 )

ROOS,JOH.HEINR. Jedding,Hermann. Der Tiermaler Joh. Heinr. Roos (1631-1685). Strasbourg, 1955. 384 pp. 9 plts. Soft cover. Order number (159518). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  159518 )

ROOS,JOHANN H. Katalog 1985. Der Tiermaler Johann Heinrich Roos 1631-1685. Kaiserslauten, 1985. 156 pp. Col. & b/w ills. Stiff soft cover. Order number (220822). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  220822 )

ROOS. Jarchow,Margarete. Roos.E ine deutsche Künstlerfamilie des 17. Jahrhunderts. Verzeichnis sämtlicher Zeichnungen und Radierungen. Berlin, 1986. 54 pp. Plts. Soft cover. Order number (220898). EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  220898 )

Rössing,Karl. Mein Vorurteil gegen diese Zeit. Berlin, Büchergilde Gutenberg, 1932. 207 pp. Cloth,d/j- jacket damaged. . - All pages wrinkled/ very sl. waterstained in the upper left corner. Order number (176222). EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  176222 )

Ruddigkeit,Raban. Die Pfeffersäcke die Verleger. Lpzg., 1995. 123 pp. Ills. by Raban Ruddigkeit. With or., signed, silk-green (loose). Order number (178562). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  178562 )

RUGENDAS. Kommer,Björn R. Rugendas. Eine Künstlerfamilie in Wandel und Tradition. Augsburg, 1998. 159 pp. B/w & col.ills. Soft cover. (Augsb. Mus. 10) Order number (223244). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  223244 )

RUNGE,PHILIP OTTO (1777-1810). Berefelt,Gunnar. Philip Otto Runge zwischen Aufbruch und Opposition 1777-1802. Stockholm, 1961. 250 pp. 174 ills. Soft cover. Order number (130870). EUR 22,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  130870 )

RUNGE,PHILIPP OTTO. Traeger,Jörg. Philipp Otto Runge oder die Geburt einer neuen Kunst. München, 1977. 182 pp. 47 col. plts. Cloth. Order number (153291). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  153291 )

RUNGE,PHILIPP OTTO. Traeger,Jörg. Philipp Otto Runge und sein Werk. Monographie und kritischer Katalog. München, 1975. 556 pp. Num.ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (032114). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  32114 )

Rupp,Christian F. Der Dekor des Bandwerkstills und des frühen Rokoko in Franken. (Diss.) Erlangen, 1934. 100 p. 7 plts. Soft cover. Order number (079011). EUR 29,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  79011 )

Sabarsky,Serge. Grafica dell'espressionismo tedesco. Milano, 1984. 239 pp. Col. & b./w. ills. Soft cover. Order number (179893). EUR 20,00
Exhibition catalogue for the exhibitions held (between december 1984 - march 1985) in the the Palazzo della Permanente (Milano) and the Ca'Pesaro (Venezia). - Text in Italian. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  179893 )

SALOMON,CHARLOTTE. Charlotte Salomon. Leben? oder Theater? Ein autobiographisches Singspiel in 769 Bildern. Mit einer einleitung von Judith Herzberg. Köln, 1981. XVI,784 pp. Col. ills. Cloth, d./j. - First free endpaper sl. dam.; french title-page with a sm. stain. Order number (201965). EUR 40,00
German text edition. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  201965 )

SALOMON,CHARLOTTE. Charlotte Salomon. Leven of Theater? Maarssen, 1981. XVI,784 pp. Col. ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (184740). EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  184740 )

SALOMON,CHARLOTTE. Charlotte Salomon. Life or Theatre. An autobiographical play by Chatlotte Salomon. Introduced by Judith Herzberg. London, 1981. XVI,784 pp. Col. ills. Cloth, d./j. Order number (173672). EUR 70,00
English text edition. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  173672 )

SALOMON,CHARLOTTE. [Photo album of the Charlotte exhibition in the Takashima Museum in Tokyo (1988)]. Album, containing 28 col. photographs & a collection of advertisement material, entrance tickets, etc. Imm. leather. Order number (202055). EUR 125,00
Only a few copies were published by the organizing committee for people involved with the exhibition. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  202055 )

SALOMON,CHARLOTTE. [Photo album of the opening of the Charlotte exhibition in the Takashima Museum in Tokyo (1988)]. Album, containing 63 col. photographs & a collection of advertisement material, entrance tickets, etc. Cloth. Order number (202056). EUR 175,00
Only a few copies were published by the organizing committee for people involved with the exhibition. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  202056 )

Sauermann,H.M. Die Gotische Bildnerei und Tafelmalerei in der Dorfkirche zu Kalchreuth. Erlangen, 1911. 116 pp. 10 plts. Soft cover. Order number (082412). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  82412 )

Schaarschmidt,F. Zur Geschichte der Düsseldorfer Kunst insbesondere im 19.Jahrhundert. Düsseldorf, 1902. 384 pp. 251 ills. Cloth. Order number (082416). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  82416 )

Schadow,Johann G. Kunstwerke und Kunstansichten. Ein quellenwerk zur Berliner Kunst- und Kulturgeschichte zwischen 1780 und 1845. Kommentierte Neuausgabe der Veröffentlichung von 1849 v. Götz Eckardt. Berlin, 1988. 3 vols. 956 pp. 417 ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (168278). EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  168278 )

SCHAEFER-AST,ALBERT. Roeingh,Rolf. Tiere werden gebeten. Zwölf Zeichnungen. Berlin, 1950. [21] pp. Ils (b./w.). H.cloth. Order number (199983). EUR 45,00
Published in a limited edition of 500 copies (no. 102). - Signed by the artist. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  199983 )

SCHEDEL,SEBASTIAN. Gümbel,A. Sebastian Schedel, der dürersche unbekannte im Pradomuseum? Strassburg, 1926. 27 pp. 6 ills. Soft cover. (Studien zur deutschen Kunstgeschichte - Heft 242). Order number (082420). EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  82420 )

Scheidig,W. Die Holzschnitte des PETRARCA-MEISTERS. Zu Petrarcas Werk von der Artzney Bayder des Guten und widerwärtigen Augsburg 1532. Berlin, 1955. 353 p. Num.ills. Cloth. Order number (082424). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  82424 )

Scheidig,Walther. Der Miniaturenzyklus zur weltchronik Ottos von Freising im Codex Jenesis Bose q.6. Strassburg, 1928. 125 pp. 11 plts. Soft cover. Sl.foxed. (Studien zur deutschen Kunstgeschichte - Heft 257). Order number (040037). EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  40037 )

SCHICK,GOTTLIEB. Katalog, 1976. Gottlieb Schick. Ein Maler des Klassizismus. Stuttgart, Staatsgalerie, 1976. 214 pp. 124 ills. Soft cover. Order number (059485). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  59485 )

SCHIELE,EGON. Kallir,Jane. Egon Schiele. Liefde en dood. Zwolle, 2005. 183 pp. Col. & b./w. ills. Boards. Order number (179924). EUR 25,00
Exhibition catalogue Van Gogh Museum Amsterdam. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  179924 )

Schilling,E. The german drawings in the collection of her Majest the Queen at Windsor Castle. And the supplements to the Italien and French drawings. With a history of the royal collection of drawings by A.Blunt. London & N.Y., n.d. 239 pp. 64 ills & 110 plts. Cloth. Order number (082432). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  82432 )

SCHMELLER,JOHANN JOSEPH. Handrick,W. Johan Joseph Schmeller. Ein Maler in Dienste Goethes. Berlin & Weimar, 1966. 248 pp. 50 plts. Cloth. (Beiträge zur deutschen Klassik - Band 18). Order number (082435). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  82435 )

Schmid,H.A. Die Wandgemälde im Festsaal des Klosters St.Georgen in Stein am Rhein aus den Jahren 1515/16. 2nd ed. Fraunenfeld, 1944. 72 pp. 62 ills & 18 plts. Soft cover. Order number (082443). EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  82443 )

back to top

Schmid,H.A. Die Wandgemälde im Festsaal des Klosters St.Georgen in Stein am Rhein aus den Jahren 1515/16. 3rd ed. Fraunenfeld, 1950. 72 pp. 62 ills & 18 plts. Soft cover. Order number (170919). EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  170919 )

SCHMIDT,MARTIN JOHANN (1718-1801). Garzarolli-Thurnlackh,K. Das Graphische Werk Martin Johann Schmidt's (Kremser Schmidt) 1718-1801. Zürich, Wien & Lpz., 1925. 168 pp. 110 plts. H.cloth. Order number (082439). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  82439 )

SCHMIDT-ROTTLUFF,KARL. Grohmann,Will. Karl Schmidt-Rottluff. Stuttgart, 1956. 324 pp. Ills. Cloth,d/j. Dust jacket sl. worn. Order number (070793). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  70793 )

SCHMIDT-ROTTLUFF,KARL. Rathenau,Ernest. Karl Schmidt-Rottluff. Das graphische Werk seit 1923. Berlin, 1964. 8 pp. 85 ills on plts. Cloth. Order number (211220). EUR 45,00
Or. edition. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  211220 )

Schneidmüller,Bernd & S.Weinfurter. Ottonische Neuanfänge. Symposion zur Ausstellung "Otto der Grosse, Magdeburg und Europa". Mainz, 2001. VIII,398 pp. (col.) plts. Cloth,d/j. Order number (187460). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  187460 )

Schnell,H. Die Fürstäbtliche Residenz zu Kempen und ihre Prunkräume. München, 1947. 68 pp. 80 plts. H.cloth. Order number (082468). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  82468 )

SCHÖNFELD,JOHANN HEINRICH. Pée,Herbert. Johann Heinrich Schönfeld. Die Gemälde. Berlin, 1971. 310 pp. 338 ills. Cloth. (Jahresgabe 1969 Deutscher Verein für Kunstwissenschaft). Order number (001390). EUR 20,00
With catalogue of works (Order here or send us your inquiry:  1390 )

SCHÖNFELD,JOHANN HEINRICH. Voss,Hermann. Johann Heinrich Schönfeld. Ein schwäbischer Maler des 17.Jahrhunderts. Bierebach a.d. Riss, 1964. 38 pp. 79 plts (5 col.). Cloth. Order number (094295). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  94295 )

SCHÖNGAUER,MARTIN. Buchner,Ernst. Martin Schongauer als Maler. Berlin, 1941. 187 pp. 100 ills & 1 folding col.plt. H.cloth. Order number (082472). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  82472 )

SCHONGAUER. Katalog 1991. Der hübsche Martin. Kupferstiche und Zeichnungen von Martin Schongauer (ca. 1450-1491). Colmar, Unterlinden Museum. 499 pp. Col. & b/w ills. Soft cover. Order number (220767). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  220767 )

Schrifttum zur Rheinischen Kunst von den Anfängen bis 1935. Berlin, 1949. 284 pp. Soft cover. (Kunsthistorischen Institutes der Universität Bonn). Order number (074563). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  74563 )

Schubert,Ernst & P.Ramm. Die Inschriften der Stadt Merseburg. Berlin, 1968. 196 pp. 158 ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (180237). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  180237 )

Schubert,Ernst. Die Inschriften der Stadt Naumburg an der Saale. Berlin, 1960. XI,144 pp. 109 illustr. Cloth,d/j. Order number (180235). EUR 12,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  180235 )

Schulz-Hoffmann,Carla. Studien zur Rezeption der deutschen romantischen Malerei in Kunstliteratur und Kunstgeschichte. (Diss.) München, 1974. 258 pp. Soft cover. Order number (054000). EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  54000 )

Schürer,Oskar & E.Wiese. Deutsche Kunst in der Zips. Brünn, Wien & Lpz., 1938. VII,271 pp. 60 figs, 489 ills & 1 map. Cloth. Order number (048702). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  48702 )

Das schwäbische Museum. Zeitschrift für Kunst, Kultur und Geschichte Schwabens. Jrg.1925. Augsburg, 207 pp. Ills. Orig.cloth. Order number (085547). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  85547 )

SCHWORMSTÄDT,FELIX. Scholl,Lars U. Felix Schwormstädt 1870-1938. Maler - Pressezeichner - Illustrator. Herford, 1990. 140 pp. Col. & b/w ills. Cloth, d/j. Order number (205184). EUR 15,00
Text in German. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  205184 )

SEELE,JOHANN BAPTIST. Mildenberger,Hermann. Der Maler Johann Baptist Seele. Tübingen, 1984. (VI),296 pp. 32 plts (8 col.) with 194 ills. Soft cover. (Tübinger Studien zur Archäologie und Kunstgeschichte Band 5). Order number (081308). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  81308 )

Seibt,Ferdinand. Bohamia Sacra. Das Christentum in Böhmen 973-1973. Düsseldorf, 1974. 645 pp. Ills & 9 col. plts. Cloth. Order number (127083). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  127083 )

SICKERT,WALTER. Baron,Wendy & Richard Shone (ed.). Sickert Paintings. London, 1973. 398 pp. 302 col. & b/w ills. Soft cover. Order number (217572). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  217572 )

SICKERT,WALTER. Baron,Wendy & Richard Shone (ed.). Sickert. London, 1973. 398 pp. 302 ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (217693). EUR 80,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  217693 )

Sitte,A. Kunsthistorischen Regesten aus den Haushaltungsbüchern der Gütergemeinschaft der Geizkofler und des Reichspfeningmeisters Zacharias Geizkofler 1576-1610. Ein Beitrag zur Kunstgeschichte Augsburgs. Strassburg, 1908. 58 pp. Soft cover. (Studien zur deutschen Kunstgeschichte - Heft 101). Order number (082501). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  82501 )

SLEVOGT,MAX. Imiela,Hans-J. Max Slevogt. eine Monographie. Karlsruhe, 1968. 463 pp. 240 ills. Cloth. Order number (169058). EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  169058 )

SLEVOGT,MAX. Guthmann,Johannnes. Bilder aus Ägypten. Berlin, 1917. 134 pp. Illustr. in color and b/w. 1 or.etching by Max Slevogt. H.cloth. - Corners very slightly worn. Order number (216942). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  216942 )

SLEVOGT,MAX. Sievers,Johannes & E.Waldmann. Max Slevogt. Das druckgraphische Werk. Teil I: 1890-1914. Heidelberg & Berlin, 1962. 69 pp. 816 ills. on plts. Boards,d/j. Order number (153256). EUR 80,00
This is the or. edition and not the 1991 photogr. reprint. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  153256 )

SLEVOGT,MAX. Sievers,Johannes & E.Waldmann. Max Slevogt. Das druckgraphische Werk. Teil I: 1890-1914. Heidelberg & Berlin, 1962. 69 pp. 816 ills. on plts. Boards. - Ex-library copy (sl. stained, a sm. stamp). Order number (207426). EUR 50,00
Or. edition and not the 1991 photogr, reprint. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  207426 )

SLEVOGT,MAX. Waldmann,E. Max Slevogt. Berlin, 1923. 212 pp. Num.ills & 1 orig.etching. H.cloth. Order number (082507). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  82507 )

SLEVOGT,MAX. Waldmann,E. Max Slevogts graphische Kunst. Dresden, 1921. 24 pp. 20 ills & 96 plts. H.cloth. (Arnolds graphische Bücher - 1.Folge - Band 4). Order number (082511). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  82511 )

SLEVOGT,MAX. Weissmann,A. Der Virtuose. 2nd ed. Berlin, 1920. 174 pp. 39 plts & 1 orig.etching. H.cloth. Binding by Hans Meid. Order number (082513). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  82513 )

Slevogt,Max. Zimmermann,Joachim. Alte Märchen mit der Feder erzählt von Max Slevogt. Berlin, 1920. Text & 20 plts. Boards, slightly spotted & bump in front-boards. Order number (119584). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  119584 )

Spies,Gerd. Brunswiek 1031. Braunschweig 1981. Die Stadt Heinrichs des Löwen von den Anfängen bis zur Gegenwart. Braunschweig, 1981. 755 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (169762). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  169762 )

SPIES,WALTER. Rhodius,Hans. Schönheit und Reichtum des Lebens. Walter Spies (Maler und Musiker auf Bali (1895-1942). Eine Autobiographie in Briefen mit ergänzenden Erinnerungen. 's-Gravenhage, 1964. 601 pp. 87 ills, 17 col.plts & 1 map. Cloth,d/j. (dustjacket very slightly worn). Order number (036057). EUR 500,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  36057 )

SPITZWEG,CARL. Katalog 1967-1968. Carl Spitzweg und sein Freundekreis. München, Haus der Kunst. 94 pp. 125 ills. Soft cover. Order number (094026). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  94026 )

Springer,J. Sebastian Brants Bildnisse. Strassburg, 1907. 25 pp. 3 ills & 2 plts. Soft cover. (Studien zur deutschen Kunstgeschichte - Heft 87) Order number (082522). EUR 20,00
Or.edition. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  82522 )

Springer,Peter. Das Kölner Dom-Mosaik. Ein Ausstattungsprojekt des Historismus zwischen Mittelalter und Moderne. Köln, 1991. 543 pp. 417 col. & bl/wh. ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (204215). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  204215 )

STEINER,RUDOLPH. Malerische Impuls. Ein Werkverzeichnis. Dornach, 1971. 44 pp. Num.ills (some col.). Soft cover. Order number (082528). EUR 15,88
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  82528 )

STEINER-PRAG,HUGO. Frenzel,H.K. Hugo-Steiner Prag. Berlin, 1928. 168 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (165936). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  165936 )

STEINER-PRAG,HUGO. Katalog 1930. Ausstellung Hugo-Steiner Prag Leipzig. Zeichnungen, Graphik, Buchkunst, Bühnenbilder. Leipzig, Museum der Bildende Kunst. 30 pp. 24 s.-p. plates (incl. 6 lithographed plates after H.Steiner-Prag). Soft cover, one corner frontcover sl. dam. Order number (193450). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  193450 )

Stirnemann,H. Der Stilbegriff des "Spätgotischen" in der altdeutsche Malerei. Strassburg, 1929. 85 pp. 5 plts. Soft cover. (Studien zur deutschen Kunstgeschichte - Heft 268). Order number (084291). EUR 29,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  84291 )

STIRNER,KARL. Möricke,Karl. Die Historie von der schönen Lau. Coll. ills by K.Stirner. München, n.d.38 pp. col. ills. Boards. Order number (169782). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  169782 )

STÖHRER,WALTER. Katalog 1989. Walter Stöhrer. Bilder 1961-1988. Berlin, Berlinische Galerie, 1989. 2 vols. 50,[2],210,[1] pp. Ills. & num. col. plts. Boards. In orig. slipcase. Order number (158187). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  158187 )

STOSKOPFF,SEBASTIAN., Hahn-Woernle,Birgit. Sebastian Stoskopff. Mit einem kritischen Werkverzeichnis der Gemälde. Stuttgart, 1996. 301 pp. Ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (176854). EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  176854 )

back to top

STROBEL,WOLF. Goether,Hartmut. Der Marinemaler Wolf Strobel. Herford, 1990. 112 pp. Col. and some b/w ills. Cloth, d/j. Order number (205180). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  205180 )

STUCK,FRANZ VON. Ludwig,Horst. Franz von Stuck und seine Schüler. Gemälde und Zeichnungen. München, 1989. 366 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (179004). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  179004 )

STUMMEL,FRIEDRICH. Katalog 1979. Der Kirchenmaler Friedrich Stummel (1850-1919) und sein Atelier. Kevelaer, 1979. 332 pp. Ills. Soft cover. (Niederrheinischen Museums für Volkskunde und Kulturgeschichte). Order number (093963). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  93963 )

STUNTZ,MARIA ELECTRINE. Freyberg,Pankraz. Maria Electrine Freifrau von Freyberg geb. Stuntz (1797-1847). Eine münchener Malerin, Lithographin und Radiererin. München, 1985. 386 pp. Plts. Soft cover. Library mark. (Oberbayer. Archiv, 110. Band). Order number (121739). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  121739 )

Tacke,Andreas. Der Mahler Ordnung und Gebräuch in Nürmberg. Die Nürnberger Maler(zunft)bücher ergänzt durch weitere Quellen, Genealogien und Viten des 16, 17. und 18. Jahrhunderts. Berlin, 2001. 761 pp. 127 ills. Boards,d/j. Fine. Order number (207916). EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  207916 )

Térey,Gabriel von. Cardinal Albrecht von Brandenburg und das Halle'sche Heiligthumsbuch von 1520. Ein kunsthistorische Studie. Strassburg, 1892. 113 pp. 7 plts. Soft cover. Order number (040267). EUR 20,00
Or.edition. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  40267 )

Tintolet,H. Die Barock Freskomalerei in Deutschland. Ihr Entwicklung und europäischen Wirkung. München, 1951. 336 pp. 166 ills & 8 col.plts. Cloth. Order number (084323). EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  84323 )

TISCHBEIN,EDMOND. Michel,Edmond. Étude biographique sur Les Tischbein. Peintres allemands du XVIIIe Siècle. Lyon, H.Georg, 1881, 42 pp. Soft cover, front cover loose & spine damaged. Order number (212035). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  212035 )

TISCHBEIN. Catalogus 1987. Tischbein. Een reizend portrettist in Nederland. Amst. & Utrecht, 1987. 112 pp. 161 ills (few col.). Soft cover. Order number (062380). EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  62380 )

Troescher,G. Die Waldbilder der Burgkapelle zu Oberegrombach bei Bruchsal un ihre burgundischen Quellen. Frankf.a.M., 1938. 46 pp. 33 ills. H.cloth. (Veröffentlichungen zur Kunstgeschichte - Band 4). Order number (084337). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  84337 )

UHDE,FRITZ. Nachlass Professor Fritz von Uhde München. München, 1911. 36 pp. 22 plts. Stiff soft cover, sl. browned. - Stamp and underlining on front-cover. Order number (210528). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  210528 )

VELDEKE,HENDRIK VAN. Frey,Margareta. Die Illustration der Eneide des Heinrich von Veldeke. (cod.germ.Fol.282). (Diss.) Berlin, 1919. 116 pp. 6 plts. Re-bound in cloth. Order number (039999). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  39999 )

VOGELER,HEINRICH. Harig,Ludwig (a.o.) Heinrich Vogeler und der Jugendstil. Köln, 1997. 203 pp. Col. & b./w. ills. Cloth, d./j. Order number (223124). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  223124 )

Vogeler-Worpswede,Heinrich. Reise durch Russland. Die Geburt des neuen Menschen. Dresden, n.d. 64 pp. 32 plts. Cloth. Foxed. Order number (074407). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  74407 )

Volbach,W.F. Der Hlg. Georg. Bildische Darstellungen in südddeutschland mit Berücksichtigung der nord-deutschen Typen bis zur Renaissance. Strassburg, 1917. 144 pp. 6 plts (2 plts missing). Soft cover. (Studien zur deutschen Kunstgeschichte - Heft 199). Order number (084347). EUR 20,42
Incomplete. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  84347 )

Wagner,Monika. Allegorie und Geschichte. Ausstattungsprogramme öffentlicher Gebäude des 19.Jahrhunderts in Deutschland. Von der Cornelius-Schule zur Malerei der Wilhelminischen Ära. Tübingen, 1989. XII,340 pp. 96 plts with 105 ills. Boards, d/j. Order number (083637). EUR 79,00
Tübinger Studien zur Archäologie und Kunstgeschichte, Band 9. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  83637 )

Walcher,Alfred Von. Burg Kreuzenstein an der Donau. Mit einer historischen Einbegeleitung von J. Ritter von Paukert. Wien, 1914. (8) pp. 200 plts. Cloth. Order number (084349). EUR 90,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  84349 )

Waldmann,Emil. Die Nürnberger Kleinmeister. Lpz., 1910. VIII,116 pp. 55 plts & 13 figs. H.cloth. Order number (087202). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  87202 )

Wallerstein,Victor. Die Raumbehandlung in der oberdeutschen und niederländischen Tafelmalerei der ersten Hälfte des 15. Jahrhunderts. Ein stilgeschichtliche Studie. Strassburg, 1909. VI,106 pp. 20 plts. Soft cover. (Studien zur Deutschen Kunstgeschichte - Heft 118) Order number (072858). EUR 12,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  72858 )

Wallraf-Richartz-Jahrbuch. Westdeutsches Jahrbuch für Kunstgeschichte. Band 33. Köln, 1971. 408 pp. Ills. H.cloth. Order number (085248). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  85248 )

Wallraf-Richartz-Jahrbuch. Westdeutsches Jahrbuch für Kunstgeschichte. Band 34. Köln, 1972. 380 pp. Ills. H.cloth. Order number (011718). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  11718 )

WASMANN,FRIEDRICH (1805-1886). Grönnvold,B. Friedrich Wasmann. Ein deutsche Künstlerleben von ihm selbst geschildert. München, 1896. (III),185 pp. Num.ills. Cloth. Order number (084358). EUR 25,00
Limited edition of 500 numbered copies. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  84358 )

WEBER,A.PAUL. Prezzolini,Giuseppe. Das Leben Nicolò Machiavellis. Übersetzung aus dem Italienischen von Theodor Lücke. Dresden, 1929. 180 pp. With wood-engravings by A.Paul Weber. H.cloth. Order number (107939). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  107939 )

WEBER,A.PAUL. Wolandt,Gerd. A. Paul Weber. Künstler und Werk. Bergisch Gladbach, 1983. 253 pp. Ills (b./w.). Cloth, d/j. Order number (194240). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  194240 )

WEISS,EMIL R. Stark,Barbara. Emil Rudolf Weiss 1875-1942. Monographie und Katalog seines Werkes. Lahr, 1994. 254 pp. Ills. Boards. Order number (179095). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  179095 )

WENBRAN,S.L. Weigmann,Otto A. Sikon Longley Wenbran 1848-1897. Kritische Verzeichnis seiner Radierungen mit einer bibliographischen Einführung. Leipzig, 1913. 187 pp. 30 plts. Cloth. Order number (031356). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  31356 )

Werland,Walter. Campus s.Mariae. Marienfelder Chronik. Zur Geschichte der Zisterzienserabtei und der Gemeinde Marienfeld. Marienfeld, 1968. 1091 pp. Num.ills. Cloth. Order number (048834). EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  48834 )

Westfalen. Hefte für Geschichte, kunst und Volksku Band 49, 1971. Münster, 1971. Heft 1-4 in 1. 206 pp. 141 ills. Soft cover. Order number (084383). EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  84383 )

Wiegand,Eberhard. Die böhmischen Gnadenbilder. Würzburg, 1936. 56 pp. 2 plts. Soft cover. [Diss.] Order number (110432). EUR 13,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  110432 )

Wietek,Gerhard. Deutsche Künstlerkolonien und Künstlerorte. München, 1976. 215 pp. 191 ills (some coloured). Cloth,d/j. Fine. Order number (212026). EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  212026 )

WINK,CHRISTIAN. Feulner,Adolf. Christian Wink (1738-1797). Der Ausgang der kirchliche Rokokomalerei in Südbayern. Order number (159765). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  159765 )

Winkler,F. Die Zeichnungen Hans Süss von Kulmbachs und Hans Leonhard Schäufeleins. Berlin, 1942. 170 pp. 259 ills. H.cloth. Order number (084394). EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  84394 )

Wintersein,Alfred. Dürers "Melancholie" im Lichte der Psychoanalyse. Lpz., 1929. 64 pp. Cloth. Order number (157223). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  157223 )

WITTE,FRIDO. Meyer-Tönnesman,Carsten & Walter Gröll (edits). Der Maler und Graphiker Frido Witte. Leben in der Heide 1881-1965. Fischerhude, 1991. 264 pp. 305 ills (40 col.). Boards, d/j. Order number (208371). EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  208371 )

WITZ,KONRAD. Miegroet,Hans J.Van. De invloed van de vroege Nederlandse schilderkunst in de eerste helft van de 15de eeuw op Konrad Witz. Brussel, 1986. XIII,130 pp. 61 ills. Soft cover. (Verh. K.A.W. vam België - Schone kunsten - jrg. 48 - nr. 42). Order number (087344). EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  87344 )

WITZ,KONRAD. Wendland,H. Konrad Witz Gemäldestudien. Basel, 1924. 134 pp. 36 plts. Cloth. Order number (084402). EUR 79,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  84402 )

Wölfflin,Heinrich. Die Bamberger Apokalypse. Eine Reichenauer Bilderhandschrift vom Jahre 1000. 2.Aufl. München, 1921. 38 pp. 65 plts (2 col.). H.cloth. Order number (040246). EUR 177,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  40246 )

Worringer,W. Festschrift. Neue Beiträge deutscher Forschung. Wilhelm Worringer zum 60.Geburtstag. Herausgegeben von Erich Fidder. Königsberg, 1943. 235 pp. 90 ills. H.cloth. Order number (084412). EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  84412 )

WORRINGER,WILHELM. Donahue,Neil H. (ed.). Invisible cathedrals. The expressionist art history of Wilhelm Worringer. Pennsylvania, 1995. XIII,217 pp. Cloth, d/j. Order number (115383). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  115383 )

WÜLFING,SULAMITH. Rilke,Rainer Maria. Das Tor. Die Geschichte eines Lebens. Wuppertal, 1932. Text & 12 plts. Soft cover, spotted. Order number (211173). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  211173 )

ZELLER,MAGNUS. Casanova,Giacomo. Die Flucht aus den Bleikammern Venedigs. Berlin, Hans Henrich Tillgner Verlag, 1922. 100 pp. Six orig. etchings by Magnus Zeller. Bound in gilt tooled half blue calf binding, corners sl. worn. Order number (120668). EUR 225,00
Printed in a limited edition of 500 numbered copies, signed by Magnus Zeller (no. '192'). (Order here or send us your inquiry:  120668 )

ZILLE,HEINRICH. Für Alle. Ernstes und Heiteres. 1. Aufl. Berlin, 1929. 68 pp. Num.ills. Cloth. Order number (084415). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  84415 )

back to top

Zimmermann,Max G. Die Bildenden Künste am Hof Herzog Albrecht's V. von Bayern. Strassburg, 1895. 132 pp [uncut]. 9 ills. Soft cover, cover & cut sl. foxed. (Studien zur Deutschen Kunstgeschichte, Heft 5). Order number (153163). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  153163 )

Zschelletzschky,H. Die "Drei gottlosen Maler" von Nürnberg. Sebald Beham, Barthel Beham und Georg Pencz. Historischen Grundlagen und ikonologische Probleme ihrer Graphik zu Reformations- und Bauernkriegszeit. Lpz., 1975. 442 pp. 314 ills. Cloth,d/j. Jacket slightly damaged. Order number (084431). EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  84431 )

orderform

back to top