Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V.

 

Oude Hoogstraat 14-18, 1012 CE Amsterdam, The Netherlands

Tel. +31 (0)20 6231191 Fax. +31 (0)20 6232809 Email: kok@xs4all.nl

Ma-Vrij 9.30-18.00, Za 9.30-17.00 / Mon-Fri 9.30-6.00, Sat 9.30-5.00

 

 

Doorzoek onze database /
Search our database





Meerdere zoekmogelijkheden/
Advanced search
and
SECURE PAY SYSTEM

(This page has been up-dated August 15th, 2010)

back to the homepage of Antiquariaat Kok

Category: Sculpture

Principes d'analyse scientifique. La sculpture. Méthode et vocabulaire. Paris, 1978. XVIII,765 pp. Ills. Or.hardcover,d/j. Fine Order number (223592). EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  223592 )

Ackerman,Phyllis. Ritual bronzes of ancient China. N.Y., 1945. 114 pp. Frontispiece & 66 plts. Cloth. Order number (006568). EUR 29,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  6568 )

Ackermann,Hans Chr. Narrative stone reliefs from Gandhara in the Victoria and Albert Museum in London. Catalogue and attempt at a stylistic history. Rome, 1975. XII,206 pp. 110 plts. Mod. imm. leather. (Ist. Ital. per il Medio ed Estremo Oriente). Order number (205892). EUR 250,00
Nicely bound, spine with title in gold. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  205892 )

Adams,Debra (a.o.). When Orpheus Sang. An Ancient Bestiary. Paris, 2004. 285 pp. 282 Col. & b./w. ills. Cloth. Order number (184669). EUR 80,00
Text in French and in English. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  184669 )

Agapito y Rivilla,Juan. Catalogos del Museo de Bellas Artes de Valladolid. Valladolid, 1930. 140 pp. 95 plts. Soft cover. Order number (116839). EUR 79,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  116839 )

Agarwal,Urmila. Khajuraho sculptures and their significance. New Delhi, n.d. XII,224 pp. 116 ills on plts. Boards,d/j. Order number (194133). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  194133 )

ALBERS,JOSEF. Benezra,Neal David. The murals and sculpture of Josef Albers. [Thesis]. N.Y., 1985. 246 pp. 98 b./w. ills. Hardcover. (Garland Series). Order number (223152). EUR 175,00
Originally presented as dissertation in 1983. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  223152 )

Albrecht,Uwe. Corpus der mittelalterlichen Holzskulptur und Tafelmalerei in Schleswig-Holstein. Band I: Hansestadt Lübeck, St. Annen-Museum. Kiel, 2005. 658 pp. Illustr. (partly in colour). Boards. Fine. Order number (213903). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  213903 )

ALEIJADINHO. Antônio Francisco Lisboa o Aleijadinho. N.pl., 1951. 65 pp. 49 plts. Cloth. Order number (149180). EUR 102,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  149180 )

Allroggen-Bedel a.o. Forschungen zur Villa Albani. Katalog der antiken Bildwerke III: Bildwerke in der Galleria della Leda, im ehemaligen Tempel der ephesischen Artemis und im Bigliardo. Berlin, 1992. 436 pp. 300 plts. Cloth,d/j. Order number (204212). EUR 150,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  204212 )

Alonso Garcia,D. Los Maestros de "La Seu Vella de Lleida" y sus colaboradores. Lerida, 1976. 477 pp. 84 ills on plts. Soft cover. Order number (175523). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  175523 )

Álvaro Zamora,Mariá Isabel & G.M.Borrás Gualis. La Escultura del Renacimiento en Aragón. Zaragoza, 1993. 403 pp. Col. ills. Boards. Order number (207455). EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  207455 )

Anand,Mulk R. Kama kala. Some notes on the philosophical basis of Hindu erotic sculpture. Geneva, 1960. 45 pp. 69 plts. Cloth. Order number (104700). EUR 24,96
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  104700 )

Andersson,Aron. English influence in Norwegian and Swedish figuresculpture in wood 1220-1270. Stockholm, 1949. 318 pp. 173 figs. Soft cover. Order number (019652). EUR 102,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  19652 )

Andersson,Aron. English influence in Norwegian and Swedish figuresculpture in wood 1220-1270. Stockholm, 1949. 318 pp. 173 figs. Rebound in h.cloth. Order number (057124). EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  57124 )

ANDRIESSEN,MARI. Catalogus 1977. Mari Andriessen 80. Haarlem, Frans Halsmuseum. 72 pp. Plts. Soft cover. Order number (198995). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  198995 )

ANGERMAIR,CHRISTOPH. Gründwald,Michael D. Christoph Angermair. Studien zu Leben und Werk des Elfenbeinschnitzers und Bildhauers. München & Zürich, 1975. 151 pp. 75 ills. Soft cover. (Münchner kunsthistorische Abh. VII). Order number (057117). EUR 15,88
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  57117 )

ANGERS,DAVID d'. Caso,Jacques de. David d'Angers. Sculptural communication in the Age of Romanticism. Princeton, 1992. XVIII,273 pp. 153 b/w ills. Cloth,d/j. Fine. Order number (153204). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  153204 )

Anglade,Elise. Catalogue des boiseries de la section islamique. Paris, 1988. XVII,168 pp. 86 ills (some col.). Soft cover. Order number (220896). EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  220896 )

Anjou,Francois d' La magnifique Entrée de Francois d'Anjou et sa ville d'Anvers. Anvers, 1582. Reprint (1975). 46 pp. 21 pltgs. Cloth,d/j. Order number (157821). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  157821 )

ANREITH,ANTON. Bosdari,C De. Anton Anreith, Africa's first sculptor. Cape town, 1954. 143 pp. 131 b/w ills. Cloth. Order number (057133). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  57133 )

ARCA,NICCOLO DELL'. Cesare,Gnudi. Niccolò dell'Arca. Torino, 1942. 101,LXIV pp. 91 ills. Cloth. Order number (057137). EUR 102,00
German text. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  57137 )

D'Ardenne De Tizac,H. Chinesische Tierplastik und Tierbilder. Eine Sammlung von Beispielen. Berlin, n.d. 77 pp. 50 plts. Cloth, spine sl. dam. Order number (152456). EUR 175,00
Limited to 200 copies (Order here or send us your inquiry:  152456 )

D'Ardenne De Tizac,H. Chinesische Tierplastik und Tierbilder. Eine Sammlung von Beispielen. Berlin, n.d. 77 pp. 50 plts. Cloth, spine and edges of some pages spotted. Order number (211644). EUR 150,00
Limited to 200 copies. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  211644 )

Arduini,Luigi. Gli Scultori nel tempio Malatestiano di Rimini. Rimini, 1921. 30 pp. 11 ills. Soft cover. Order number (210145). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  210145 )

ARMA,AD. Ad Arma. Eindhoven, n.d. Col. ills. Soft cover, in slipcase. Order number (161749). EUR 150,00
With handwritten dedication & full-page drawing in ink. "10 Maart 1994 A'dam voor ......... Merci" (Order here or send us your inquiry:  161749 )

Armi,C.Edson. The "Headmaster" of Chartres and the origins of "Gothic" Sculpture. University Park, 1994. XVIII,148 pp. 141 ills on plts. Boards,d/j. Order number (215220). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  215220 )

Asche,Sigfried. Drei Bildhauerfamilien an der Elbe. Acht Meister der siebzehnten Jahrhunderts und ihre Werke in Sachsen, Böhmen und Brandenburg. Wien & Wiesbaden, 1961. 215 pp. 143 ills. Cloth. Order number (051040). EUR 68,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  51040 )

Aubert,Marcel. La Bourgogne. La sculpture. Paris, 1930. 3 vols. XVII,88 pp. 204 b/w plts. Stiff soft covers. - Edges sl. worn. Some foxing in vol. 1. Order number (219552). EUR 250,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  219552 )

Aubert,Marcel. Description raisonnée des sculptures du moyen age, de la renaissance et des temps modernes. Vol.I: Moyen Age. Paris, 1950. 310 pp. 418 b/wills. Soft cover. (Musée national du Louvre). Order number (057130). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  57130 )

Aubert,Marcel. Les richesses d'art de la France. La sculptura. La Bourgogne. Paris & Bruxelles, 1928. XVII,38 pp. 103 plts. Portfolio, dam. Order number (070992). EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  70992 )

Auction catalogue 1987. Indian and Islamic sculpture, works of art, antiquities and tribal art, including an important collection of Indonesian textiles. Amst., Christie's, 1986. 61 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (210477). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  210477 )

Auction catalogue 1989. Fine Indonesian sculpture and works of Art. Amst., Christies, 1989. 109 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (210475). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  210475 )

Axel-Nilsson,Göran. Dekorativ stenhuggar konst i yngre vasastil. Stockholm, 1950. 526 pp. 121 ills & 1 table. Soft cover. Order number (057145). EUR 79,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  57145 )

Aye,Gisela & Kronenberg,Alex Chr. Taufbecken und Taufengel in Niedersachsen. Von Ende des Dreissigjährigen Krieges bis zur Mitte des 19. Jahrhunderts. Regensburg, 2006. 307 pp. Col. ills. Cloth, d/j. Order number (202774). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  202774 )

BABEL,JOHANN BAPTIST. Felder,Peter. Johann Baptist Babel 1716-1799. Ein Meister der schweizerischen Barockplastik. Basel, 1970. 280 pp. 190 ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (057148). EUR 22,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  57148 )

BABOCCIO,ANTONIO. Bock,Nicolas. Kunst am Hofe der Anjou-Durazzo. Der Bildhauer Antonio Baboccio (1351-ca. 1423). Berlin, 2001. 582 pp. 201 ills. Cloth,d/j. (I Mandorli, Band I) Order number (192633). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  192633 )

Bachhofer,Ludwig. Early Indian sculpture. New Delhi, 1973. 2 vols in 1. XLVI,137 pp. 161 plts. Cloth. Order number (017997). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  17997 )

Bakshi,Dwijendra N. Iconography ot the Bodhisattva (Bosatsu) images in Japan and India (A comparative study). Calcutta, 1991. 128 pp. 78 ills on plts. Cloth,d/j. Order number (195554). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  195554 )

Balasubrahmanyam,S.R. Early Chola temples Parantaka I to Rajaraja I (A.D. 907-985). Bombay, 1971. XXXII,351,XV pp. 302 ills, 5 plans & 1 map. Cloth. Order number (018022). EUR 65,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  18022 )

Baldini,Umberto a.o. Brunelleschi e Donatello nella Sagrestia Vecchia di S.Lorenzo. Firenze, 1989. 316 pp. Ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (185732). EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  185732 )

Balen,C.L.van. De blijde inkomst der renaissance in de Nederlanden. Amst., 1930. 110 pp. 63 ills. Soft cover. Order number (057160). EUR 13,61
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  57160 )

back to top

Baltrusaitis,Jurgis. Les Chapiteaux de Sant Cugat del Vallès. Paris, 1931. 150 pp. 141 ills. Soft cover. Order number (217186). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  217186 )

Baltrusaitis,Jurgis. Le Problème de l'Ogive et l'Arménie. Paris, 1936. 76 pp. 22 figs.Soft cover. Order number (153728). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  153728 )

BANCO,NANNI DI ANTONIO DI. Pachaly,Gerhard. Nanni di Antonio di Banco. Aus der Entwicklung der Skulpture von Florenz. Heidelberg, 1907. 69 pp. Boards, spine sl.dam. Order number (057163). EUR 29,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  57163 )

Bandinelli,Runuccio B. I:Policleto- II: Mirone. Firenze, 1938-1940. 2 vols in 1. 22,24 pp. 30 plts. Re-bound in boards. (Quaderni pet lo studio dell'archeologia 1 & 2). Order number (098241). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  98241 )

Bange,E.F. Die Bildwerke in Bronze und in anderen Metallen. Arbeiten in Perlmutter und Wachs, geschnittene Steine. Berlin & Lpz., 1923. VIII,177 pp. 49 b/w plts & figs. Cloth. (Die Bildwerke des Deutschen Museums, Band 2). Order number (104751). EUR 250,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  104751 )

Bange,E.F. Die Bildwerke in Holz, Stein und Ton. Kleinplastik. Berlin & Lpz., 1930. 173 pp. Ills. Or.cloth. Fine. (Staatl. Museen Berlin - Die Bildwerke des Deutschen Museums - Band 4). Order number (074785). EUR 225,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  74785 )

Bange,E.F. Die deutschen Bronzestatuetten des 16.Jahrhunderts. Berlin, 1949. 166 pp. 203 ills. H.cloth, sl.rubbed. Foxed. Order number (024737). EUR 175,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  24737 )

Barany-Oberschall,Magda De. Les stalles de Nyirbátor / A nyirbátori stallumok. Budapest, 1937. 46,XXI pp. 21 plts. Soft cover, dam. (Bibliotheca Humanitatis Historica II). Order number (057169). EUR 24,96
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  57169 )

Barasch,Moshe. Crusader figural sculpture in the holy land. Twelfth century examples from Acre Nazareth and Belvoir Castle. New Brunswick, 1971. 237 pp. 50 ills. Cloth. Order number (057177). EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  57177 )

Barberi,Sandra. Il Chiostro di S.Orso ad Aosta. Roma, 1988. 100 pp. 86 figs & 43 plgts. Stiff soft cover. Order number (186392). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  186392 )

Bardachzi,Karl. Gotische Bildschnitzer. Die Meisterwerke von Kefermarkt und St.Wolfgang im Farbbild. Wien, 1944. 46 pp. 32 col.plts. Boards. Order number (057172). EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  57172 )

Barilli,Renato. Canova e Appiani alle origini della contemporaneità. Milano, 1999. 179 pp. Col. & b/w ills. Soft cover. Order number (221377). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  221377 )

Barrett,Douglas. Sculptures from Amaravati in the British Museum. London, 1954. 76 pp. 48 plts. Cloth. Order number (003772). EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  3772 )

Barron,Stephanie. Skulptur des Expressionismus. München, 1984. 231 pp. 151 ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (016174). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  16174 )

BARTOLO,NANNI DI. Schulz,Anne Markham. Nanni di Bartolo e il portale di San Nicola a Tolentino. Firenze, 1997. 291 pp. 188 b/w plts. Boards. Fine. Order number (220884). EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  220884 )

BARTOLOMMEO,MICHELOZZO DI. Wolff,F. Michelozzo di Bartolommeo. Ein Beitrag zur Geschichte der Architectur und Plastik im Quattrocento. Strassbourg, 1900. 101 pp. Re-bound in cloth. (Zur Kunstgeschichte des Auslandes - Heft 2). Order number (068053). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  68053 )

BARTOLOMMEO,MICHELOZZO DI. Wolff,F. Michelozzo di Bartolommeo. Ein Beitrag zur Geschichte der Architectur und Plastik im Quattrocento. Strassburg, 1900. 101 pp. Soft cover, front cover loose. (Zur Kunstgeschichte des Auslandes - Heft 2). Order number (090535). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  90535 )

BARYE,ANTOINE-LOUIS. Benge,Glenn F. Antoine-Louis Barye. Sculpture of romantic realism. University Park & London, 1984. XXII,210 pp. 262 ills. Cloth. Order number (026705). EUR 102,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  26705 )

Bascapé,G.C. & P.Mezzanotte. Il Duomo di Milano. Milano, 1965. 108 pp. 121 plts. Cloth, d/j. Order number (035470). EUR 27,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  35470 )

Baudoin,Jacques. Les Croix du Massif central. Nonette, 1989. 350 pp. 777 illustr. Cloth. Order number (175446). EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  175446 )

Baudoin,Jacques. La sculpture flamboyante. Les grands imagiers d'occident. Nonette, 1983. 260 pp. Col. ills. Boards,d/j. Fine. Order number (219520). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  219520 )

Baum,Elfriede. Katalog des Österreichischen Barockmuseums im unteren Belvedere in Wien. München, 1980. 2 vols. 794 pp. 464 ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (161321). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  161321 )

Baum,Julius. Die Bildwerke der rottweiler Lorenzkapelle. Augsburg, 1929. 61,128 pp. 190 ills. Cloth. Order number (057181). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  57181 )

Baum,Julius. Deutsche Bildwerke des Mittelalters. Stuttgart & Berlin, 1923. 41 pp. 112 plts. Cloth. (Bücher der Kunstsammlungen des württembergischen Staates). Order number (057185). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  57185 )

Baum,Julius. Gotische Bildwerke Schwabens. Augsburg & Stuttgart, 1921. XVI,184 pp. 128 plts. H.cloth. Order number (056780). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  56780 )

Baum,Julius. Die Luzerner Skulpturen bis zum Jahre 1600. Luzern, 1965. 162 pp. 268 plts. Or. cloth. Fine copy.- Names on second free endpaper. Order number (217131). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  217131 )

Baum,Julius. Niederschwäbische Plastik des ausgehenden Mittelalters. Tübingen, 1925. 35 pp. 90 plts. H.cloth. Order number (057187). EUR 29,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  57187 )

Baum,Julius. La sculpture figurale en Europe à l'époque Mérovingienne. Paris, 1937. 147 pp. 80 plts with 210 ills. Soft cover. - Some foxing. Order number (057189). EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  57189 )

Baumstark,Rein hold. Das goldene Rössl. Ein Meisterwerk der Pariser Hofkunst um 1400. München, 1995. 340 pp. Col. ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (183846). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  183846 )

Baur,Karl. Der Hochaltar und das Gestühl im Chor der Klosterkirche sowei der Neubronner-Altar in der Stadtkirche zu Blaubeuren. Blaubeuren, [895]. 3 pp. 213 plts. H.cloth, top of spine damaged. Folio. Order number (198296). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  198296 )

Baxandall,Michael. The Limewood sculptors of renaissance Germany. New Haven & London, 1980. XX,420 pp. 145 figs & 106 plts (4 col.). Cloth,d/j. Dust jacket sl. dam. Order number (009833). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  9833 )

Bazin,Germain. The history of world sculpture. Secaucus (N.J.), 1976. 459 pp. 1023 ills. Boards,d/j. Order number (142359). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  142359 )

Beattie,Susan. The New Sculpture. London, 1983. 272 pp. 240 ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (214182). EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  214182 )

Becker,Ulrich. Studien zum flämischen Altarbau im 17. und 18. Jahrhundert. Brussel, 1990. 180 pp. 87 b./w. ills on plts. Soft cover. (Verhandeling AWLSK - Klasse Schone Kunsten - jrg. 52, nr. 49). Order number (218080). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  218080 )

Beeldhouwkunst van de middeleeuwen tot heden uit het Aartsbisschoppelijk Museum te Utrecht. Amst. & Brussel, 1962. 237 pp. 120 ills. Cloth. Order number (057175). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  57175 )

Beenken,Hermann. Bildhauer des 14.Jahrhunderts am Rhein und in Schwaben. Lpz., 1927. 284 pp. 149 Ills. Cloth. Order number (027397). EUR 41,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  27397 )

Beenken,Hermann. Bildwerke des bamberger Doms aus dem 13.Jahrhundert. Bonn, 1925. 24 pp. 80 plts. Soft cover. Order number (057247). EUR 15,88
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  57247 )

Beenken,Hermann. Romanische Skulptur in Deutschland (11. und 12.Jahrhundert). Lpz., 1924. XLIII,277 pp. Ills. H.cloth. Order number (038648). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  38648 )

BENNINK,NATASJA. Beeld op het Noorden. Beelden van Natasja Bennink. Drachten, Museum Smallingerland, 2005. 7 pp. 28 col. plts. Soft cover. With autogr. dedication: Voor maria ver weg van Almere...... Natasja....... Order number (193058). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  193058 )

Bentein-Stoelen,M.R. Middelheim. Catalogue de la collection. Musée de sculpture en plein air. Anvers, 1971. 175 pp. 241 plts. Soft cover. Order number (072131). EUR 24,96
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  72131 )

Berg,Dirk J.v.d. 'n Kritiese besinning op die moontlike invloed van die vorm-materie grondmotief op die griekse beeldhoukunst. (Diss.) Bloemfontein, 1972. 411 pp. Cloth. Order number (146497). EUR 57,00
Limited to a few copies (Order here or send us your inquiry:  146497 )

Berger,Ernst a.o. Der Entwurf des Künstlers. Bildhauerkanon in der Antike und Neuzeit. Sammlung Ludwig. Basel, Antikenmuseum, 1992. 2 vols. 352 pp. Illustr. (Several col.). Soft covers, in box. Order number (205483). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  205483 )

back to top

Berkson,Carmel. The Caves at Aurangabad. Early Buddhist Tantric Art in India. Ahmedabad, 1986. 238 pp. B./w. ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (191804). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  191804 )

Bernet Kempers,A.J. Ageless Borobudur. Buddhist Mystery in Stone Decay and Restoration. Mendut and Pawon. Folklife in Ancient Java. Wassenaar,1976. 288 pp. 225 ills. Boards. Order number (099268). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  99268 )

BERNINI. Borsi,Franco. Bernini Architetto. Milano, 1980. 376 pp. 407 ill (some col.). Boards, d./j. In cardboard slipcase. Order number (219854). EUR 80,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  219854 )

BERNINI. Chantelou. Journal du voyage en France du Cavalier Bernin. Paris, 1930. 300 pp. B/w plts. Soft cover. Order number (222846). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  222846 )

BERNINI. Wittkower,Rudolf. Gian Lorenzo Bernini. The sculptor of the Roman baroque. London, 1955. X,255 pp. 106 text-ills & 120 plts. Cloth,d/j. Order number (017333). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  17333 )

BERNINI. Wittkower,Rudolf. Gian Lorenzo Bernini. The sculptor of the Roman baroque. 2nd ed. London, 1966. XI,286 pp. 106 text-ills & 120 plts. Cloth. Order number (044737). EUR 70,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  44737 )

Besch,Ulrike. Studien zur Asstattunmg von St. Kajetan in München. Ein Beitrag zur Funktion ephemerer Systemelemente in de Kunst des Barocks. (Diss.) München, 1983. 243 pp. 7 plts. Soft cover. Order number (050343). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  50343 )

Beutler,Christian. Statua. Die Entstehung der nachantiken Statue und der europäische Individualismus.D München, 1982. 293 ills. 154 ills. Soft cover. Fine. Order number (223639). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  223639 )

Bévotte,Marguerite De. La sculpture à la fin de la période gotique dans la région de Toulouse d'Albi et de Rodez (1400-1520). Paris, 1936. 132 pp. 36 plts. H.calf. Order number (071124). EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  71124 )

Bévotte,Marguerite De. La sculpture à la fin de la période gotique dans la région de Toulouse d'Albi et de Rodez (1400-1520). Paris, 1936. 132 pp. 36 plts. Soft cover. Order number (148722). EUR 102,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  148722 )

BEWING,JEANNOT. Wolff,Guy. Jeannot Bewing. Luxembourg, 2005. 143 pp. B./w. ills. Cloth, d./j. Order number (214910). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  214910 )

Beyer,Günther & K. Mittelalterliche bildwerke aus Thüringer Dorfkirchen. Dresden, 1955. 25 pp. 110 plts. Cloth,d/j. Order number (198924). EUR 25,00
D/j slightly damaged. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  198924 )

Bibliothèque du Musée de Sculpture comparée du Trocadéro. Paris, n.d. 1 pp. 72 plts. H.cloth portfolio, worn. Folio. Light stamp on title-page. Order number (211210). EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  211210 )

Biehl,Walther. Toskanische Plastik des frühen und hohen Mittelalters. Lpz., 1926. 150 pp. 168 plts. Cloth. (Italienische Forsch. hrsg. v. Kunsth. Inst. in Florenz N.F. Band 2) Order number (050760). EUR 125,00
Text soiled. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  50760 )

Biehl,Walther. Toskanische Plastik des frühen und hohen Mittelalters. Lpz., 1926. 150 pp. 168 plts. Cloth. Fine. (Italienische Forsch. hrsg. v.Kunsth.Inst. in Florenz, N.F. Band 2). Order number (213359). EUR 150,00
. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  213359 )

Bier,Justus. Nürnbergisch fränkische Bildnerkunst. Bonn, 1922. 16 pp. 80 plts. Soft cover. Order number (057219). EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  57219 )

Bierens de Haan,D. Het houtsnijwerk in Nederland tijdens de gothiek en de renaissance. 's-Grav., 1921. 183 pp. 155 plts. H.cloth. Order number (057222). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  57222 )

Bierens de Haan,D. Het houtsnijwerk in Nederland tijdens de gothiek en de renaissance. Reprint. 's-Grav., 1977. 183 pp. 155 plts. Cloth. Order number (057237). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  57237 )

BILL,MAX & GEORGES VANTONGERLOO. Catalogue 1996. Max Bill / Georges Vantongerloo. A working friendship. 50 years of sculpture, painting and drawing. London, Annely Juda Fine Art. Unpaginated. Col. & b./w. ills. Soft cover. Order number (199486). EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  199486 )

BITTER,KARL. Dennis,James M. Karl Bitter. Architectural sculptor 1867-1915. London, 1967. 302 pp. 109 ills. Cloth. Order number (000079). EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  79 )

Blom,J.R.Van. Tjandi Sadjiwan. Leiden, 1935. XIII,114 pp. 54 ills & 8 fold.plts. Soft cover. [Diss.] Order number (100364). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  100364 )

Blomqvist,Ragnar. Studier I Smalands Romanska stenkunst. Lund, 1929. 152,8 pp. 31 plts. Soft cover, dam. (Atlas till Sveriges odlingshistoria tilläggshäfte IV). Order number (057233). EUR 41,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  57233 )

Bltrusaitis,Jurgis. La stylistique ornementale dans la Sculpture romane. Paris, 1931. 404 pp. 928 ills. Stiff soft cover. Order number (216891). EUR 80,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  216891 )

Blühm,Andreas. The colour of sculpture 1840-1910. Amst., 1996. 277 pp. 96 col. plts. Soft cover. Order number (117382). EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  117382 )

Blühm,Andreas. The colour of sculpture 1840-1910. Amst., 1996. 277 pp. 96 col. plts. Cloth. Order number (166815). EUR 62,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  166815 )

Blümel,Carl. Greek sculptors at work. London 1953. 85 pp. 68 ills. Boards. Order number (141869). EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  141869 )

Blümel,Carl. Greek sculptors at work. 2nd ed. London 1969. 86 pp. 67 ills. Boards. Order number (006388). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  6388 )

Blundell,Ince. FEJFER,Jane a.o. The Ince Blundell collection of classaical sculpture. Vol. I: The Portraits.Prts. 1-2. London, 1991-1997. 2 vols. 69,117 pp. 142 plts. Boards. Order number (118722). EUR 136,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  118722 )

Boccador,Jacqueline. Statuaire médiévale de Collection. Vol. II. Milan, 1972. 349 pp. 354 ills. Boards,d/j. - Spine of jacket discol. Order number (215262). EUR 300,00
Limited to 600 numbered copies. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  215262 )

Bode,Wilhelm & Hugo von Tschudi. Beschreibung der Bildwerke der christlichen epoche. Berlin, 1888. 263 pp. 70 text-ills & 68 plts. H.cloth, spine dam. & rubbed. Loose. Order number (057254). EUR 68,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  57254 )

Bode,Wilhelm von. Bronzes of the Renaissance and subsequent periods. Collection Pierpont J.Morgan. Paris, 1910. Text & plts. H.mar. binding. Nr 117 of 150 copies. Order number (171719). EUR 9000,00
Back-boards of vol. partly rubbed, corners bumped. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  171719 )

Bode,Wilhelm von. Florentine sculptors of the Renaissance. 2nd ed. London, 1928. XII,258 pp. 105 plts. Cloth. Order number (057252). EUR 102,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  57252 )

Bode,Wilhelm von. Florentiner Bildhauer der Renaissance. 4.Aufl. Berlin, 1921. 334 pp. 198 figs. H.calf. Order number (057250). EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  57250 )

Bode,Wilhelm von. Die italienischen Bronzestatuetten der Renaissance. Berlin, n.d. 85 pp. 42 ills & 106 plts. H.cloth, rubbed and discol. Order number (011261). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  11261 )

Boeckler,Albert. Die Bronzetüren des Bonanus von Pisa und des Barisanus von Trani. Berlin, 1953. 74 pp. 170 ills. Cloth. Order number (057257). EUR 90,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  57257 )

Boehn,Otto v. Adam Liguier Beaumont und Hans Winter. Zwei Bildhauer des ausgehenden 16.Jahrhunderts. Bremen, 1952. 23 pp. 10 ills. Soft cover. (Bremische Weihnachtsblätter Heft 12.). Order number (057260). EUR 11,34
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  57260 )

Boinet,Amédée. Les sculptures de la cathédrale de Bourges. (Facade occidentale). Paris & Lille, 1912. 172 pp. 12 plts & 101 figs. Soft cover. Order number (093401). EUR 80,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  93401 )

Boinet,Amédée. Les sculptures de la cathédrale de Bourges. (Facade occidentale). Paris & Lille, 1912. 172 pp. 12 plts & 101 figs. Soft cover. - Cover seriously foxed & dam. Order number (210186). EUR 70,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  210186 )

Boisselier,Raymond & J.M.Beurdeley. Plastik in Thailand. Fribourg, 1974. 271 pp. 169 ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (112594). EUR 90,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  112594 )

Boisselier,Raymond & J.M.Beurdeley. La sculpture en Thailande. 2ème édit. Fribourg, 1987. 271 pp. 169 col. & b/w ills. Cloth,d/j. Fine. Order number (221206). EUR 80,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  221206 )

Boisselier,Raymond & J.M.Beurdeley. La sculpture en Thailande. Fribourg, 1974. 271 pp. 169 col. & b/w ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (167642). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  167642 )

Bolle,L. (introd.). Beeldhouwkunst. Amst., 1928. 36 pp. Ills. Soft cover. (Wendingen vol. 9 nr. 6 & 7). - Cover designed by N.J.v.d.Vegt. Order number (148511). EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  148511 )

back to top

Boner,Alice. Principles of composition in Hindu sculpture. Cave temple period. Leiden, 1990. XVII,274 pp. 25 plts. Cloth,d/j. Order number (194063). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  194063 )

Borchgrave d'Altena,Joseph De. Annales de la société royale d'archéologie de Bruxelles. Mérmoires,rapports et documents tome quarante-septième 1944-1945-1946. Bruxelles, 1947. 233 pp. 186 plts. Soft cover, rubbed. Order number (057266). EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  57266 )

Borchgrave d'Altena,Joseph De. Des Caractères de la sculpture brabançonne vers 1500. Bruxelles, 1934. 31 pp. 76 plts. Soft cover. (Extrait d. Annales Soc. royale Archéol. de Bruxelles, XXXVIII). Order number (209928). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  209928 )

Borchgrave d'Altena,Joseph De. Les Châsse de Saint Domitien et de Saint Mengold de la Collégiale Notre-Dame à Huy. N.pl., 1961. 20 pp. 34 plts. Soft cover. Order number (057269). EUR 13,61
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  57269 )

Borchgrave d'Altena,Joseph De. Notes et documents pour servir à l'histoire de l'art et de l'Iconographie en Belgique. I: Sculptures conservées au Paus Mosan. Verviers, 1926. XLVI,228 pp. 116 iils. Re-bound in cloth. Order number (103162). EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  103162 )

Borchgrave d'Altena,Joseph De. Notes pour servir à l'étude des stalles en Belgique. Bruxelles, n.d. 13 pp. 93 plts. Soft cover, front cover missing. Order number (057277). EUR 18,15
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  57277 )

Borchgrave d'Altena,Joseph De. Notes pour servir à L'Inventaire des oevres d'art du Brabant. Arrondissemen de Louvain. N.pl., n.d. 309 pp. 200 plts. Rebound in cloth. Order number (057271). EUR 68,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  57271 )

Borchgrave d'Altena,Joseph De. La Passion du christ dans la sculpture en Belgique du XI au XVIe Siècle. Bruxelles, 1946. 114 pp. 48 plts. Stiff soft cover. Fine copy. Nr.325 of 750 copies. Order number (217132). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  217132 )

Borchgrave d'Altena,Joseph De. A Propos de l'Exposition "Les Madones du Limbourg". Bruxelles, 1936. 24 pp. 48 ills. Soft cover, discol. (Extrait Bull Soc. royale d'Archeol. Bruxelles, 1936). Order number (209930). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  209930 )

Borchgrave d'Altena,Joseph De. Remarques au sujet des sculptures exposées à "L'Art Ancien", Bruxelles 1935. Bruxelles, 1936. 12 pp. 34 figs on plts. Soft cover. (Extr. Annales du XXXe Congrès). Order number (209931). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  209931 )

Borchgrave d'Altena,Joseph De. Le Retable anversois de la Basilique Saint-Jean à Bois-le-Duc. Bruxelles, 1939. 8 pp. 15 ills. Soft cover. - Small stain on front-cover. Order number (210132). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  210132 )

Borchgrave d'Altena,Joseph De. Het werk van onze romaansche & gotische beeldenaars, beeldhouwers, ivoorsnijder, goudsmeden & beeldgieters. Antwerpen, 1944. 36 pp. 96 plts. H.calf, end-papers foxed. Order number (057273). EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  57273 )

Borg,Alan. Architectural sculpture in romanesque Provence. Oxford, 1972. X,144 pp. 158 ills. Boards. Libray mark. Order number (086019). EUR 102,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  86019 )

BORGENTRYK,CORT. Witting,Felix. Cort Borgentryk. Der Meister des braunschweiger Dombildes. Strassburg, 1921. 106 pp. Soft cover, sl.dam. (Studien zur Deutchen Kunstgeschichte. Heft 214). Order number (057285). EUR 27,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  57285 )

BORGENTRYK,CORT. Witting,Felix. Cort Borgentryk. Der Meister des braunschweiger Dombildes. Strassburg, 1921. 106 pp. Rebound in cloth. (Studien zur Deutchen Kunstgeschichte. Heft 214). Order number (057291). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  57291 )

Börger,Hans. Grabdenmäler im Maingebiet vom Anfang des XIV.Jahrhunderts bis zum Eintritt der Renaissance. Lpz., 1907. 78 pp. 33 ills. Cloth, foxed. Order number (057288). EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  57288 )

BORMAN,JAN. Borchgrave d'Altena,J.De. Het St. Joris retabel van Jan Borman. Antw., 1947. 51 pp. B./w. ills. incl. one loose fold. plt. Soft cover. In cardboard portfolio. Sm. folio. - Sl.dam. Order number (057293). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  57293 )

BORMANN,JAN. Roosval,Johnny. Schnitzaltäre in schwedischen Kirchen und Museen aus der Werkstatt des Brüsseler Bildschnitzers Jan Bormann. Strassburg, 1903. VIII,43 pp. 51 plts. Soft cover, a bit spotted, spine repaired. (Zur Kunstgeschichte des Auslandes XIV) Order number (209751). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  209751 )

BORST,WIM. Catalogus 1992-1993. Delingen / Verbindingen. Leeuwarden, Museum het Princesenhof. 48 pp. Col. & b./w. ills. Soft cover. Order number (180568). EUR 11,00
Text (Dutch) by Allaard Hidding. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  180568 )

Bossaglia,Roassana a.o. 1200 years of italian sculpture. N.Y., 1968. 455 pp. 244 cil. ills. Cloth. Order number (095284). EUR 159,00
A few underlinings in ink. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  95284 )

Botti,Giuseppe & P.Romanelli. Le sculture del Museo Gregoriano Egizo. Vaticano, 1951. VIII,171 pp. 89 plts. Cloth. (Monumenti Vaticani di Archeologia e d'Arte IX). Order number (141447). EUR 404,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  141447 )

Boucher,Stephanie. Bronzes grecs, hellénistiques et étrusques (Sardes, ibériques et celtiques) des Musées de Lyon. Lyon, 1970. 173 pp. 178 ills. Soft cover. (Collection des musées de Lyon IX). Order number (096278). EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  96278 )

BOULOGNE,JEAN. Dhanens,Elisabeth. Jean Boulogne. Giovanni Bologna Fiammingo. Douai 1529 - Florence 1608. Bijdrage tot de studie van de kunstbetrekkingen tussen het Graafschap Vlaanderen en Italië. Brussel, 1956. 420 pp. 213 ills. Soft cover. Order number (031886). EUR 350,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  31886 )

BOURDELLE,ANTOINE. Catalogue 1962. Bourdelle. Arnhem, Gemeentemuseum. 48 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (057306). EUR 9,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  57306 )

BOURDELLE,ANTOINE. Gauthier,Maximilien. Bourdelle. Paris, 1951. 23 pp.text & 21 plts. Soft cover. Order number (057311). EUR 6,80
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  57311 )

BOURDELLE,ANTOINE. Katalog 1960. Antoine Bourdelle 1861-1929. Koln, 1960. 52 pp. 29 plts. Soft cover. Order number (057307). EUR 24,96
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  57307 )

Bouvy,D.P.R.A. Middeleeuwsche beeldhouwkunst in de noordelijke Nederlanden. Amst., 1947. 249 pp. 224 ills. Cloth. Order number (057313). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  57313 )

Bouvy,D.P.R.A. Middeleeuwsche beeldhouwkunst in de noordelijke Nederlanden. Amst., 1947. 249 pp. 224 ills. Soft cover. Order number (057315). EUR 27,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  57315 )

BRACCI,PIETRO. Domarus,Kurt von. Pietro Bracci. Beiträge zur römischen Kunstgeschichte des XVIII.Jahrhunderts. Strassburg, 1915. 81 pp. 12 plts. Soft cover, sl.dam. (Zur Kunstgeschichte des Auslandes. Heft 110.). Order number (057318). EUR 79,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  57318 )

BRACCI,PIETRO. Domarus,Kurt von. Pietro Bracci. Beiträge zur römischen Kunstgeschichte des XVIII.Jahrhunderts. Strassburg, 1915. 81 pp. 12 plts. Re-bound in cloth. (Zur Kunstgeschichte des Auslandes. Heft 110.). Order number (038695). EUR 91,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  38695 )

BRANCUSI,CONSTANTIN. Giedion-Welcker,Carola. Constantin Brancusi. Basel, 1958. 240 pp. Ills (1 col.). Boards,d/j. - Stain on verso of front-cover. Jacket dam. Order number (220760). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  220760 )

Bravo,Carlo Del. Scultura senese del Quattrocento. Firenze, 1970. 136 pp. 400 ills. Cloth. Order number (032360). EUR 204,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  32360 )

BREGNO,GIAMBATTISTA & LORENZO. Schulz,Anne M. Giambattista and Lorenzo Bregno. Venetian sculpture in the high Renaissance. Cambridge, 1991. XI,564 pp. 252 plts & 88 figs. Cloth. Order number (086323). EUR 102,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  86323 )

Bréhier,Louis. l'Homme dans la sculpture romane. Paris, n.d. 44 pp. 10 figs & 52 plts. Soft cover. Order number (078081). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  78081 )

Bréhier,Louis. La sculpture et les arts mineurs byzantins. Paris, 1936. 109 pp. 96 plts. Re-bound in h.cloth. (Histoire de l´Art Byzantin). Order number (142473). EUR 204,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  142473 )

Bréhier,Louis. La sculpture et les arts mineurs byzantins. Paris, 1936. 109 pp. 96 plts. Soft cover. (Histoire de l´Art Byzantin). Order number (203680). EUR 175,00
First pp. foxed. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  203680 )

BREUER,PETER. Hentschel,Walter. Peter Breuer. Ein spätgotische Bilderschnitzerwerkstatt. 1.Aufl. Berlin, 1951. 233 pp. 120 ills. H.cloth. Order number (057320). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  57320 )

BREUER,PETER. Hentschel,Walter. Peter Breuer. Ein spätgotische Bilderschnitzerwerkstatt. 2.Aufl. Berlin, 1952. 233 pp. 120 ills. H.cloth. Order number (057322). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  57322 )

Brizzi,Bruno. Roma: le fontane. Roma, 1972. 242 pp. Plts. Cloth,d/j. Order number (160271). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  160271 )

BROEUCQ,JACQUES DU. Catalogue 1985. Jacques du Broeucq. Sculpteur et architecte de la Renaissance. Mons. 298 pp. B/w ills. Soft cover. Order number (212849). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  212849 )

BROGGINI,LUIGI. Gatto,Alfonso. Luigi Broggini. 2nd ed. Milano, n.d. 22 pp. 41 plts. Boards, spine dam. Order number (057325). EUR 11,34
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  57325 )

Bröndsted,Peter O. Die Bronzen von Siris. Eine archäologische Untersuchung. Kopenhagen, 1937. VIII,109 pp. 6 plts. H. cloth. Order number (098244). EUR 79,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  98244 )

back to top

BROUWERS,ADRIAAN, a.o. Over een nieuwe horizon schouwen. Seeing beyond a new horizon. Venlo, 1980. 161 pp. Col. & b./w. plts & ills. Cloth, d/j. Order number (208632). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  208632 )

Brown,W.Norman. A Pillared Hall from a temple at Madura, India in the Philadelphia Museum of Art. Varanasi, 1975. X,88 pp. 62 figs on plts. Boards. Order number (211786). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  211786 )

BRÜGGEMANN,HANS. Albrecht,Uwe a.o. Der Bordesholmer altar des Hans Brüggemann. Werk und Wirkung. Berlin, 1996. 304 pp. Ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (216304). EUR 55,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  216304 )

BRÜGGEMANN,HANS. Fuglsang & Erhardt. Der Bordesholmer Altar des Hans Brüggemann. Schleswig, 1959. 35 pp.text. 130 ills. Cloth. Order number (057330). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  57330 )

Bruhns,Leo. Würzburger Bildhauer der Renaissance und des werenden Barock 1540-1650. München, 1923. 605 pp. 156 ills. H.cloth. Order number (057332). EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  57332 )

Bruneau,Philippe, a.o. Sculpture from antiquity to the present. Köln, [etc.], Taschen, 1991-1996. 4 vols. 253, 318, 311, 322 pp. Col. & b./w. ills. Cloth. In orig. slipcase. (slipcase very sl. bumped). Order number (211911). EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  211911 )

Brunod,C,Edoardo. La cattedrale di Aosta. Catalogo degli enti e degli edifici di culto e delle opere di arte sacra nella diocesi di Aosta. Aosta, 1975. 521 pp. 632 ills. Boards. (Arte Sacra in Valle d'Aosta I). Order number (057735). EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  57735 )

Buchner,Otto. Die mittelalterliche Grabplastik in Nord-Thüringen mit besonderer Berücksichtigung der erfurter Denkmäler. Strassburg, 1902. X,175 pp. 18 text-ills & 17 plts. Soft cover, rubbed. (Studien zur deutchen Kunstgeschichte. Heft 37). Order number (057333). EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  57333 )

Budde,Ludwig & R.Nicholls. A catalogue of the Greek and Roman sculpture in the Fitzwilliam Museum Cambridge. Cambridge, 1967. XX,139 pp. 62 plts with 192 ills. Cloth. Order number (004759). EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  4759 )

Budde,Ludwig & R.Nicholls. A catalogue of the Greek and Roman sculpture in the Fitzwilliam Museum, Cambridge. Cambridge, 1964. XVII,139 pp. 62 plts. Cloth. Order number (067576). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  67576 )

Budge,E.A.Wallis. Assyrian sculptures in the British Museum. Reign of Ashur-Nasir-Pal. London, 1914. 24 pp. 53 plts. Cloth, slightly damaged. Order number (162333). EUR 275,00
Good ex-library copy. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  162333 )

BUGATTI. Pappers,Daphne & Wim Oude Weernink. (ed.). Bugatti. Auto's, meubels en beelden van de familie Bugatti. Een rijk geïllustreerd verhaal over een artistieke familie. Amst., Beurs van Berlage, 1998. 71 pp. Col. ills. Boards. Order number (191050). EUR 20,00
Exhibition catalogue (1998-1999). (Order here or send us your inquiry:  191050 )

Burgess,James. Report of the First Season's operations in the Belgâm and Kaladgi Districts, 1874. Delhi, 1971. 45 pp. 56 plts. Boards. (Archaeol. Survey of Western India). Order number (211216). EUR 40,00
Rare (Order here or send us your inquiry:  211216 )

Burssens,Herman. Yanda-beelden en mani-sekte bij de Azande (Centraal-Afrika) Tervuren, 1962. 231 pp. 3 maps, 21 ills, 62 figs. Soft cover, sl. discol. (Kon.Mus. voor Midden-Afrika - Ann.- N.R. Nr.4). - Avec un resume en Francais. Order number (217914). EUR 125,00
Volume two missing. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  217914 )

Burssens,Herman. Yanda-beelden en mani-sekte bij de Azande (Centraal-Afrika). Tervuren, 1962. 2 vols. 231 pp. 3 maps, 21 ills, 62 b/w figs & 48 plts with 462 b/w ills. Soft covers. - slightly discol. (Kon. Mus. voor Midden-Afrika - Ann.- N.R. Nr.4). Order number (219575). EUR 350,00
*Avec un resume en Francais. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  219575 )

Das Buxheimer Chorgestühl. Beitraege zur Bau- und Kunstgeschichte der ehemaligen Reichskartause Buxheim und zur Restaurierung des Chorgestüls. München, 1994. 304 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (205142). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  205142 )

Buyle,Marjan & Christine Vanthillo. Vlaamse en Brabantse retabels in Belgische monumenten. Brussel, 2000. 256 pp. Col. ills. Stiff soft cover. Order number (223308). EUR 29,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  223308 )

Byvanck,A.W. De kunst der oudheid. 2nd rev. & enl. ed. Leiden, 1947-1965. 5 vols. XIII,[1],486, XII,565,[1], XII,407, [1], VIII,483,[1], X,430 pp. Num.ills on 444 plts & num.text-figs. Cloth. Order number (008118). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  8118 )

Caleca,Antonino & A.Amendola. La Dotta Mano. Il Battistero di Pisa. Bergamo, 1991. 211 pp. 280 ills. Or.hardcover,d/j. Fine. Order number (223654). EUR 90,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  223654 )

CALVAERT,DIONISIO. Twiehaus,Simone. Dionisio Calvaert (um 1540-1619). Die Altarwerke. Berlin, 2002. 279 pp. 90 ills on plts. Soft cover. Order number (222102). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  222102 )

CAMAINO,TINO DE. Valentiner,W.R. Tino de Camaino. A Sienese sculptor of the fourteenth century. Paris, 1935. X,166 pp. 83 plts. Cloth. Order number (060897). EUR 567,00
Rare monograph. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  60897 )

CANOVA. Bassi,Elena. Canova. Roma, 1943. 48 pp. 144 plts. Cloth, dam. & loose. Order number (057338). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  57338 )

CANOVA. Latouce,M.H.de. Oeuvre de Canova. Recueil de gravures d'après ses statues et ses bas-reliefs exécutées par M.Réveil. Paris, Audot, 1825. Text & engr. H.leather, slightly worn.Text and plts slightly foxed. Order number (161454). EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  161454 )

Capelli,Gianni. I mesi antelamici nel battistero di Parma con breve guida fotografica del battistero. 3.ed. Parma, 1983. 71 pp. B/w and a few col. ills. Soft cover. Order number (213366). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  213366 )

CARGALLO,PABLO. Reverdy,Pierre, a.o. Pablo Gargallo. Anvers, 1930. 68 pp. Ills (b./w.) Soft cover, cover & plates sl. waterstained, sl. worn. (Sélection Chronique de la Vie Artistique - Cahier X). Order number (222491). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  222491 )

Carli,Enzo. Bois sculptes polychromes du XIIème au XVIème siècle en Italie. N.pl., 1960. 120 pp. 90 plts. Cloth. Order number (000600). EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  600 )

Carli,Enzo. La scultura Lignea Italiana dal XII al XVI secolo. Milano, 1960. 289 pp. 90 col.plts. Boards,d/j. Dust jacket damaged. Order number (030601). EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  30601 )

Carli,Enzo. Sculture del duomo di Siena. (Giovanni Pisano - Tino di Camaino - Giovanni d'Agostino). Torino, 1941. 79 pp. 62 plts. Cloth. Order number (057343). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  57343 )

Carlsson,Frans. The iconology of tectonics in romanesque art. Hässleholm, 1976. 231 pp. 270 b/w ills. Soft cover. [Diss.]. Order number (082818). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  82818 )

Carr,M.W. (Edit.). The Seven Pagodas on the Coromandel Coast. New Delhi, 1984. 242 pp. Illustr. Boards. Order number (199539). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  199539 )

CARSTENS,ASMUS JAKBO. Heine,Albrecht-F. Asmus Jakob Carstens und die Entwicklung des Figurenbildes. Strassburg, 1928. 64 pp. No cover, spine dam. Order number (057346). EUR 27,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  57346 )

Carucci,Arturo. Gli avori salernitani del secole XII. Salerno, 1971. 348 pp. 68 ills. Imm.leather. Order number (057344). EUR 79,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  57344 )

Case,Margaret H. Govindadeva. A dialogue in stone. New Delhi, 1996. XXI,305 pp. Ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (195546). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  195546 )

Castiglioni,Camillo. [Collection]. Auction Catalogue 1925. Collections Camillo Castiglioni. I.Tableaux - antiquités. II.Bronzes antiques et de la Renaissance. Amst., 1925. 2 vols. 64,29 pp. Plts. Soft cover, sl. worn. Order number (050348). EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  50348 )

Catàleg d'escultura i pintura dels segles XVI, XVII i XVIII. Època del renaixement i el barroc. Barcelona, 1996. 538 pp. Num.ills. Cloth. (Fons del Museu Frederi Marès / 3). Order number (119134). EUR 41,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  119134 )

Catalogo 1957. Mostra di Sculture Lignee Medioevali. Milano, 1957. 61 pp. 63 plts. Soft cover. Order number (178101). EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  178101 )

Catalogo 1969. Sculture antiche. Catalogo dal II secola a. C. al XV. Milano, Abbazia S.Maria di Chiaravalle. Text & Ills. Soft cover. Order number (075517). EUR 29,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  75517 )

Catalogo 1971. Imagens da vírgem da coleccao Vilhena (Séculos XIV, XV, XVI). Lisboa, Centro de artes plasticas dos Corucheus. 24 pp. 32 plts. Soft cover. Order number (075519). EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  75519 )

Catalogo. Exposicao de Esculturas religiosas. Limitada, n.d. 38 pp. 165 plts. Soft cover. Order number (175524). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  175524 )

Catalogue 1979. The horses of San Marco. Milan, 1979. 245 pp. 279 ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (168280). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  168280 )

Catalogue 1979-1980. The horses of San Marco. Milan, 1977/79. 245 pp. 279 ills. Soft cover. Order number (166854). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  166854 )

Catalogue 1981. Les Chevaux de Saint-Marc. Venise. Milan, 1981. 241 pp. 281 ills. Boards,d/j. Order number (178255). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  178255 )

back to top

Catalogue 1992. Le génie du sculpteur dans l'oeuvre de Michel-Ange. Montréal, Musée des Beaux-Arts. 527 pp. Ills. Boards,d/j. Very good copy. Order number (217285). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  217285 )

Catalogue 1998-1999. Rites et Festins de la Chine antique. Bronzes du musée de Shanghai. Shanghai, 1998. 189 pp. Ills. Stiff soft cover. Order number (219056). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  219056 )

Catalogue 1999. Eternal Images. Chinese Ceramic Sculpture from the Han to Tang Dynasties. London, Berwald Oriental Art. Unpaginated. 23 col. ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (190910). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  190910 )

Catalogue des collections de Sculpture et d'Épigraphie du Musée de Toulouse. Toulouse, 1912. XXXII,410 pp. H.cloth. Order number (214495). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  214495 )

Catalogus 1963. Het beeld in de Nederlandse barok. Utrecht, Aartbisschoppelijk Museum. 44 pp. 38 plts. Soft cover. Order number (075534). EUR 10,21
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  75534 )

Catalogus 1971. Aspecten van de Laatgothiek in Brabant. Leuven, Stedelijk Museum. 655 pp. Plts. Soft cover. Order number (156935). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  156935 )

Catalogus 1971. Aspekten van de Laatgothiek in Brabant. Leuven. Stedelijk Museum. 655 pp. 13 plts. Soft cover. Order number (081203). EUR 41,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  81203 )

Catalogus 1977. De beeldhouwkunst in de eeuw van Rubens in de Zuidelijke Nederlanden en het prinsbisdom Luik. Brussel, Museum voor oude kunst. 387 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (075538). EUR 41,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  75538 )

Catalogus 1977. Borobudur. Kunst en religie in het oude Java. Brussel, 1977. 194 pp. 23 col. plts & 120 ills. Soft cover Order number (023820). EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  23820 )

Catalogus 1988. Passie. Hasselt, Generale Bank. Unpaginated [121 pp.]. Col. & b./w. ills. Soft cover. Order number (191677). EUR 20,00
Dutch text. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  191677 )

Catalogus 1994. Bronssculptuur / Bronze Sculpture. Beeldhouwkunst 1500-1800 in de collectie van het Museum Boymans-van Beuningen. Rotterdam, Museum Boymans. 198 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (119744). EUR 24,96
Catalogue by Emile van Binnebeke. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  119744 )

Catalogus 1996. Goud, Brokaat en Glacis. S.O.S. Polychromieen. Brussel, 1996. 120 pp. Col. ills. Soft cover. Order number (214988). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  214988 )

Catalogus van de beeldhouwwerken in het Nederlandsch museum voor geschiedenis en kunst te Amsterdam. 2e dr. Amst., 1915. XIII,100 pp. 67 plts. Soft cover, sl.dam. Order number (075532). EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  75532 )

CATANEO,DANESE. Rossi,Massimiliano. La Poesia Scolpita. Danese Cataneo nella Venezia del Cinquecento. Lucca, 1996. 311 pp. 129 b/w plts. Stiff soft cover. (Morgana 1). Order number (223095). EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  223095 )

Cavallucci,Francesco. La Fontana Maggiore di Perugia. Voci e suggestioni di una communita medievale. Peruugia, 1993. 237 pp. Ills. Stiff soft cover. Order number (223659). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  223659 )

Cecchelli,Carlo. Saint-Pierre et les palais du Vatican. Traduction Francaise de M.Formont. Paris, 1927. 192 pp. 36 plts. Soft cover. (Les trésors d'art d'Italie). Order number (034181). EUR 41,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  34181 )

CELLINI,BENVENUTO. Dam van Isselt,H. & C. van Schendel. Het leven van Benvenuto Cellini. 1e druk. Amst., 1969. 535 pp. Ills (b./w.). Cloth, damaged dustjacket. Order number (184297). EUR 16,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  184297 )

CELLINI,BENVENUTO. Pope-Hennessy,John. Cellini. Milano, 1986. 321 pp. 155 ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (157997). EUR 80,00
Italian text. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  157997 )

CHAFES,RUI. Hoet,Jan, Frank Maes & Doris von Drathen. Um Sopro. A Breath. (Esculturas Sculptures 1998-2002). Porto, 2003. 303 pp. 343 b/w plts & 18 b/w ills. Stiff soft cover. Order number (201866). EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  201866 )

Chanda,Ramaprasad. The beginnings of art in eastern India with special reference to sculptures in the Indian Museum, Calcutta. New Delhi, 1978. 54 pp. 7 plts. Boards. (Memoirs of the Archaeol. Survey of India 30). Order number (194976). EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  194976 )

Chandra,Pramod. Stone sculpture in the Allahabad Museum. A desciptive catalogue. Bombay, 1966. 211 pp. 174 plts. Cloth,d/j. Order number (080107). EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  80107 )

Charles IX. La ioyeuese Entree de Charles IX de France en Paris, 1572. Amst. & N.Y., n.d. Text & ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (157823). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  157823 )

Charles V. L'Entrée de Charles V en Bruge 1515. Amst. & N.Y., n.d. Text & ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (157824). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  157824 )

Chavannes,Edouard. La peinture chinoise au Musée Cernusschi en 1912. Bruxelles & Paris, 1914. 98 pp. 47 plts. H.vellum, spine worn. (Ars Asiatica, I). Order number (118148). EUR 159,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  118148 )

Chavannes,Edouard. La peinture chinoise au Musée Cernusschi en 1912. Bruxelles & Paris, 1914. 98 pp. 47 plts. H.vellum, spine damaged. (Ars Asiatica, I). Order number (151336). EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  151336 )

Cheetham,Francis. English medieval alabasters, With a catalogue of the collection in the Victoria and Albert Museum. Oxford, 1984. 360 pp. B/w ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (121781). EUR 150,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  121781 )

China Song Dynasty statues in Jinci. [Place?], [date ?]. 78 pp. Col. plts. Boards, d./j. Order number (180378). EUR 40,00
Text in Chinese. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  180378 )

Chinese ancient constructions. Buddhist Pagodas of western Xia. N.pl., 1995. 300 pp. Col. ills. Cloth, d./j. In cardboard slipcase (slipcase sl. worn). Order number (214984). EUR 60,00
Text in Chinese. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  214984 )

Chinese Association for the Studies of ancient Bronze Drums. Ancient Chinese bronze drums. Cultural Relics Publishing House, 1981. 332 pp. 120 plts. Boards. Order number (219067). EUR 100,00
Chinese text. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  219067 )

CHRISTIAN,JOSEPH. Huber,Rudolf., Joseph Christian der Bildhauer des schwäbischen Rokoko. Tübungen, 1960. 104 pp. 108 plts. Boards. Order number (153190). EUR 210,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  153190 )

CHRISTIAN,JOSEPH. Michalski,Ernst. Joseph Christian. Ein Beitrag zum Begriff des deutschen Rokokos. Lpz., n.d.(c.1925). 66 pp. 80 plts with 113 ills. Cloth. Order number (075506). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  75506 )

Cirlot,Juan E. La escultura del siglo XX. Barcelona, 1956. 54 pp. Col.frontispiece & 75 ills. H.cloth. Order number (075546). EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  75546 )

Clark,Kenneth. The Florence baptistery doors. London, 1980. 328 pp. 311 photographs (42 col.) by D.Finn. Cloth, plastif. Ex-library-copy. Order number (140350). EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  140350 )

Clark,Kenneth. The Florence baptistery doors. London, 1980. 328 pp. 311 photographs (42 col.) by D.Finn. Cloth,d/j. Order number (020128). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  20128 )

Clasen,Karl H. Der Meister der Schönen Madonnen. Herfunft, Entfaltung und Umkreis. N.Y., 1974. IX,219 pp. 425 ills. Cloth,d/j. Fine. Order number (128632). EUR 175,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  128632 )

Clasen,Karl H. Die mittelalterlichen Bildhauerkunst im Deutschordenland Preussen. Die Bildwerke bis zur Mitte des 15. Jahrhunderts. Berlin, 1939. 2 vols. VIII,368 pp. 24 plts & 416 ills on plts. Cloth. Order number (159783). EUR 350,00
Volume 2 in photocopy & bound in uniform cloth. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  159783 )

CLAUS,ERIC. Erenstein,R.L. Eric Claus in de ban van de Commedia dell'Arte. N.pl., n.d. 119 pp. Col. ills. Boards, d/j. Order number (197688). EUR 35,00
Dutch & English text. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  197688 )

CLIQUET,RENÉ. Catalogue 1980. René Cliquet. Medailleur en beeldhouwer. Brussel, 1899-1977. Tentoonstelling georganiseerd in het Penningkabinet, Koninklijke Bibliotheek Albert I, van 30 mei tot 19 juli 1980. Brussel, 1980. 53 pp. B/w ills. Soft cover. Order number (213522). EUR 9,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  213522 )

Colasanti,Arduino. Volte e soffitti Italiani. Milano, 1923. XXII pp. 192 plts. Cloth, discolored. Order number (075543). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  75543 )

Concordius,Pater & M.Coppens. De Sint-Petruskerk van Oirschot en haar koorgestoelte. Eindhoven, 1980. 118 blz. Foto's van Martien Coppens. Karton. Order number (050833). EUR 18,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  50833 )

Cook,Walter W.S. The stucco altar-frontals of Catalonia. Princeton, 1924. pp. 41-81. 35 ills. Soft cover, dam. (Reptinted from art studies Vol. II). Order number (024728). EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  24728 )

Coomaraswamy,Ananda K. Bronzes from Ceylon, chiefly in the Colombo Museum. Ceylon, 1978 reprint. 31 pp. 28 plts. Cloth. (Memoirs of the Colombo Museum, Series A. No.1). Order number (113969). EUR 79,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  113969 )

back to top

Coomaraswamy,Ananda K. La sculpture de Bharhut. Paris, 1956. 97 pp. 51 plts. Soft cover. (Annales du Musée Guimet, Nouv. Serie VI). Order number (067509). EUR 150,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  67509 )

Cooper,Jeremy. Nineteenth-century romantic bronzes. French, English and American bronzes 1830-1915. London, 1975. 160 pp. Col. & b./w. ills. Boards, d./j. Order number (183942). EUR 27,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  183942 )

COPPENS,MARTIEN. Gothic choir-stalls in the Netherlands. Vol. 1. Translated by G. De Haan. Amst. & Brussel, n.d. 14pp. 69 plts. Cloth. Order number (151948). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  151948 )

COPPENS,MARTIEN. Gothic choir-stalls in the Netherlands. Vol. 2. Translated by G.De Haan. Amst. & Brussels, n.d. 14 pp. 69 plts. Cloth. Order number (075494). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  75494 )

COPPENS,MARTIEN. Koorbanken in Nederland. Barok. Amst. & Brussel, 1948. 1164 plts. H.cloth. - Ex-libris on first free end paper. Order number (153779). EUR 17,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  153779 )

COPPENS,MARTIEN. Koorbanken in Nederland. Gothiek I & II. Amst. & Brussel, 1948-1949. 2 vols. 12,16 pp. 139 plts. Cloth. Order number (075497). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  75497 )

CORO,SILLA DE. Atauri,Pelayo Q. Sillerias de Coro en las iglesias Españolas. 2nd.ed. Cadiz, 1928. 214 pp. 50 plts. Soft cover, loose, dam. Order number (063086). EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  63086 )

Correa,Antonio B. Barock in Andalusien. Barcelona, 1982. 340 pp. 504 ills. Boards,d/j. Order number (029583). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  29583 )

Cortjaens,Wolfgang. Rheinische Altarbauten des Historismus. Sakrale Goldschmiedekunst 1870-1918. Rheinbach, 2002. 533 pp. 254 ills. Boards,d/j. Order number (178924). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  178924 )

CORTONA,URBANO DA. Schubring,Paul. Urbano da Cortona. Ein Beitrag zur Kenntnis der Schule Donatellos und der sieneser Plastik im Quattrocento. Nebst einem Anhang: Andrea Guardi. Strassburg, 1903. 92 pp. 40 ills. Soft cover. (Zur Kunstgeschichte des Auslandes Heft XV). Order number (075527). EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  75527 )

Cory,H. African figurines. Their ceremonial use in puberty rites in Tanganyika. London, 1956. 176 pp. 163 figs. Cloth. Order number (033489). EUR 55,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  33489 )

COSMATI. Hutton,Edward. The Cosmati. The Roman marble workers of the XIIth and XIIIth centuries. London, 1950. XII,62 pp. Col.frontispiece & 64 plts. Cloth. Order number (075501). EUR 79,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  75501 )

COUR,JEAN DEL. Lesuisse,Rene. Le Sculpteur Jean del Cour. Sa vie, son oeuvre, son évolution, son style, son influence. N.pl., 1953. 222 pp. 128 plts. Cloth. Order number (059256). EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  59256 )

COUR,JEAN DEL. Lesuisse,Rene. Le sculpteur Jean Del Cour. Sa vie, son oeuvre, son évolution, son style, son influence. Etude historique, esthétique et critique. N.pl., 1953. 222 pp. 128 plts. Soft cover. Order number (015866). EUR 100,00
Belgium sculptor 1631-1707, influenced by Bernini. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  15866 )

COUZIJN,WESSEL. Boelema, Ida & Annemiek Overbeek (ed.). Couzijn. Beeldhouwer sculptor. Weesp, 1986. 127 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (112577). EUR 20,00
Pbld in connection with exhibition Krüller-Müller (1986). (Order here or send us your inquiry:  112577 )

COUZIJN,WESSEL. Boelema, Ida & Annemiek Overbeek (ed.). Couzijn. Beeldhouwer sculptor. Weesp, 1986. 127 pp. Ills. Cloth. - Library-stamp on verso of title-page. Order number (161831). EUR 16,00
Pbld in connection with exhibition Krüller-Müller (1986). (Order here or send us your inquiry:  161831 )

Cox,Warren E. Chinese ivory sculpture. N.Y., 1946. XIII,112 pp. 48 plts. H.cloth,d/j. Order number (137825). EUR 22,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  137825 )

Crab,Jan. Het Brabants Beeldsnijcentrum Leuven. Leuven, 1977. 353 pp. 203 b/w plts. Boards,d/j. Order number (219528). EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  219528 )

Crichton,G.H. Romanesque sculpture in Italy. London, 1954. XX,172 pp. 92 plts. Cloth. Order number (026987). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  26987 )

Crosby,Sumner M. The Apostle basrelief at Saint-Denis. New Haven & London, 1972. XVI,116 pp. Fold.frontispiece & 86 ills. Cloth. (Yale publications in the History of Art, 21). Order number (045766). EUR 41,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  45766 )

Crous,Jan W. Florentiner Waffenpfeiler und Armilustrium. N.pl., 1933. 119 pp. 18 plts & 14 ills. Order number (145907). EUR 79,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  145907 )

Crouwel,Wim. Beelden in het Heden. Nederlandse eksperimentele beelhouwkunst. Stedelijk Museum Amsterdam. Offset poster [100 x 70 cm (h x w)], printed in 6 colours by Steendrukkerij de Jong & Co., Hilversum, 1959. - With folds. Order number (205185). EUR 200,00
* Typography and design by Wim Crouwel. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  205185 )

Czuma,Stanislaw J. Kushan Sculpture: Images from Early India. Cleveland, 1985. 242 pp. 130 ills. Cloth,d/j. - D/j a bit worn & discol. Order number (208533). EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  208533 )

Daalen,Pieter K.Van. Nederlandsche beeldhouwers in de negentiende eeuw. 's-Grav., 1957. VII,208 pp. 68 plts. Cloth. Order number (059254). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  59254 )

Dalton,O.M. Catalogue of the ivory carving of the christian era with examples of Mohammedan art and carvings in bone in the department of British and mediaeval antiquities and ethnography of the British Museum. London, 1909. LI,193 pp. Text-figs & 125 plts. Cloth. Library-stamps but a good ex-library copy. Order number (162347). EUR 400,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  162347 )

Daras,Charles. La cathgédrale d'Angoulème. Chef-d'oeuvre monumental de Girard II. Angouléme, 1952. 171 pp. 44 ills. Soft cover. Order number (156370). EUR 65,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  156370 )

Das,R.K. Temples of Tamilnad. Bombay, 1964. XXI,275 pp. 16 plts. Cloth, 1 corner bumped. Order number (194011). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  194011 )

DAUCHER,ADOLF. Halm,Philipp M. Adolf Daucher und die Fuggerkapelle bei St.Anna in Augsburg. München & Lpz., 1921. 110 pp. 65 ills. H.calf, spine sl.damaged. (Studien zur Fugger-Geschichte - Heft 6). Order number (011437). EUR 79,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  11437 )

David,Henri. De Sluter à Sambin. Essai critique sur la sculpture et le décor monumental en Bourgogne au XVme au XVIme siècles. Paris, 1933. 2 vols. XX,397,482 pp. 144,138 ills & 2 maps. Soft cover. Order number (170107). EUR 300,00
I: La fin du Moyen âge. II: La Renaissance. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  170107 )

David,Henri. De Sluter à Sambin. Essai critique sur la sculpture et le décor monumental en Bourgogne au XVme au XVIme siècles. La fin du moyen age. Paris, 1933. XX,397 pp. 144 ills & 1 map. Soft cover. Order number (173927). EUR 80,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  173927 )

Debidour,Victor-H. La sculpture Bretonne. Etude d'iconographie religieuse populaire. Rennes, 1953. 245 pp. 23 figs & 50 plts. Soft cover. Order number (065365). EUR 159,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  65365 )

Decorators Supply Corp. Illustrated catalogue of Period Ornaments cast in composition and wood fibre for woodwork - furniture. Chicago, n.d. 1 pp. 305 plts. Soft cover. Order number (210350). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  210350 )

DEGAS,EDGAR. Pickvance,Ronald. Degas. Martigny, Fondation Pierre Gianadda. 351 pp. Col. & b/w ills. Soft cover. Order number (207521). EUR 17,50
French & English text. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  207521 )

DEGAS,EDGAR. Rewald,John. Degas. Das plastische Werk. Zürich, 1957. 69 pp. 89 plts. 169 ills. Boards. Order number (019391). EUR 65,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  19391 )

DEGAS,EDGAR. Rewald,John. Degas. Sculpture. The complete work. N.Y., 1956. 165 pp. Ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (161357). EUR 70,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  161357 )

Delbanco,Dawn Ho. Art from ritual. Ancient chinese bronze vessels from the Arthur M. Sackler collections. Cambridge & Washington, 1983. 21 pp. & 70 plts. Boards,d/j. - Name on first endpaper. Order number (152330). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  152330 )

Delogu,Giuseppe. Antologia della scultura italiana dall'XI al XIX secole. Milano, 1956. CLVII,354 pp. 214 ills & 19 col.plts. Cloth. Order number (059259). EUR 29,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  59259 )

DELVAUX,LAURENT. Devigne,Marguerite. Laurent Delvaux et ses élèves. Bruxelles & Paris, 1928. 122 pp. 50 ills. Soft cover, rubbed. Spine worn. (De la parenté d'inspiration des artistes Flamands du XVIIe et du XVIIIe siècle). Order number (059262). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  59262 )

DELVAUX,LAURENT. Willame,Georges. Laurent Delvaux 1696-1778. Bruxelles & Paris, 1914. 97 pp. Num.plts. Soft cover. Order number (059265). EUR 68,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  59265 )

Demisch,Heinz. Die Sphinx. Geschichte ihrer Darstellung von den Anfängen bis zur Gegenwart. Stuttgart, 1977. 300 pp. Ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (185119). EUR 150,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  185119 )

Demmler,Theodor. Die Bildwerke in Holz, Stein und Ton, Grossplastik. Berlin & Lpz., 1930. VIII,479 pp. B/w ills. Cloth. Fine. (Die Bildwerke des Deutschen Museums, Band 3). Order number (125228). EUR 300,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  125228 )

Déonna,W. La sculpture suisse des origins à la fin du XVIe siècle. Bâle, 1946. 131 pp. 78 figs. Soft cover. Order number (145011). EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  145011 )

back to top

Derveaux-Van Ussel,Gh. Tentoonstelling van Engels en Mechels Albasten beeldhouwwerk. Brussel, Kon. Museum, 1967. 66 pp. Plts. Soft cover. Order number (157141). EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  157141 )

Deschamps,Paul. Die romanische Plastik Frankreichs elftes und zwölftes Jahrhundert. Lpz, 1930. XIV,160 pp. 96 plts. Cloth. Sl foxed. Order number (059336). EUR 113,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  59336 )

Deshpande,M.N. The caves of Panhale-Kaji (Ancient Pranalaka). An art historical study of transition from Hinayana, Tantric Vajrayana to Nath Sampradaya (3rd-14th Century). New Delhi, 1986. 172 pp. 79 ills. Boards,d/j. Order number (193632). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  193632 )

Dettloff,Felix. Der Entwurf von 1488 zum Sebaldusgrab. Ein Beitrag zur Geschichte der gotischen Kleinarchitektur und Plastik - inbesondre auch zur Vischer-Frage. Posen, 1915. 98 pp. 48 plts & 1 fold. plate in rear-pocket. Bound. Order number (217145). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  217145 )

Devigne,Marguerite. La sculpture Mosane du XIIe au XVIe siècle. Contribution à l'étude de l'art dans la région de la Meuse Moyenne. Paris & Bruxelles, 1932. 284 pp. 72 plts with 360 b/w ills. Soft cover. - Spine damaged. Order number (219542). EUR 140,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  219542 )

Dey,Mukul. Birbhum terracottas. New Delhi, 1959. 45 pp. Text & ills. Boards,d/j. Order number (193235). EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  193235 )

Deydier,Christian. Les bronzes Chinois. Le guide du connaisseur. Paris & Fribourg, 1980. 252 pp. 258 ills (41 col.). Cloth,d/j. Order number (001192). EUR 22,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  1192 )

Deydier,Christian. Chinese bronzes. Forword by Michel Beurdeley. Transl. by Janet Seligman. N.Y., 1980. 252 pp. Col. & b./w. ills. Cloth, d./j. Order number (182919). EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  182919 )

Didier,R. & H.Krohm. Les sculptures medievales allemandes dans les collections belges. Bruxelles, 1977. 240 pp. 107 ills. Stiff soft cover. Order number (223619). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  223619 )

Diepen,Hubert A. Die romanische Bauplastik in Klosterrath und die Bauornamentik am Maas und Niederrhein im letzten Drittel des 12.Jahrhunderts. Würzburg, 1926. XV,152 pp. 91 plts. H.cloth. Order number (059330). EUR 102,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  59330 )

DIJK,COR VAN. Bos,Erik, a.o. In Staal 1976-2006. Rotterdam, 2006. 96 pp. Col. ills. Boards. Order number (201035). EUR 18,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  201035 )

DILLENS,JULIEN. Mathijs,Georges-Marie. Julien Dillens, sculpteur 1849-1904. Brussel, 1955. 161 pp. 24 ills. Soft cover, faded. Order number (059325). EUR 24,96
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  59325 )

DINGLINGERS,JOHANN MELCHIOR. Enking,Ragna. Der Apis-Altar Johann Melchior Dinglingers. Ein Beitrag zur Auseinandersetzung des Abendlandes mit dem alten Ägypten. Hamburg & N.Y., 1939. 89 pp. 33 plts. Cloth. Fly-leaf missing. Order number (059321). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  59321 )

Dobbelmann,Th.A.H.M. Het geheime Ogboni-genootschap. Een bronskultuur uit Zuid-West Nigeria. Berg en Dal, 1976. 50 pp. 159 plts. Soft cover. Order number (087862). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  87862 )

Dobbelmann,Th.A.H.M. Der Ogboni-Geheimbund. Bronzen aus Südwest-Nigeria. Berg en Dal, 1976. 50 pp. 159 plts. Soft cover. Order number (048761). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  48761 )

DODEIGNE,EUGÈNE. Oxenaar,R.W.D. Eugène Dodeigne. Beelden en tekeningen. Amersfoort, 1990. 59 pp. Col. & b./w. ills. Soft cover. (Zonnehof-reeks no. 2). Order number (191423). EUR 25,00
Copy no. 191 of the limited edition of 400 copies. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  191423 )

Domm,Robert. Das Bronzetor des Augsburger Domes. Augsburg, 1925. 69 pp. 34 plts. H.cloth. Order number (093333). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  93333 )

DONATELLO. Bennett,Bonnie A. & D.G.Wilkins. Donatello. Oxford, 1984. 248 pp. 140 ills. Boards, d/j. Order number (034092). EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  34092 )

DONATELLO. Corwegh,Robert. Donatellos Sängerkanzel im Dom zu Florenz. Berlin, 1909. 58 pp. Ills. Soft cover, dam. & stained. Order number (059318). EUR 24,96
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  59318 )

DONATELLO. Fechheimer,S. Donatello und die Reliefkunst. Strassburg, 1904. 96 pp. 16 plts. Cloth. (Zur Kunstgeschichte des Auslandes, 17). Order number (096321). EUR 68,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  96321 )

DONATELLO. Fechheimer,S. Donatello und die Reliefkunst. Strassburg, 1904. 96 pp. 16 plts. Soft cover, dam. (Zur Kunstgeschichte des Auslandes). Order number (059315). EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  59315 )

DONATELLO. Janson,H.W. The sculpture of Donatello. Princeton, 1963. XIX,260 pp. 128 plts. Cloth. - Name & date in ink on first free endpaper. Order number (026161). EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  26161 )

DONATELLO. Müntz,Eugene. Donnatello. Paris, J.Rouam, 1885. 120 pp. 48 ills. Soft cover. (Les artistes célèbres). Order number (059312). EUR 11,34
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  59312 )

DONATELLO. Donatello. An introduction. N.Y., 1994. XVI,128 pp. 85 pp. 4 col.plts. H.cloth. Order number (051792). EUR 18,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  51792 )

Döry,Ludwig. Die Stuckaturen der Bandlwerkzeit in Nassau und Hessen. Frankfurt am Main, 1954. 108 pp. 36 ills. Soft cover. (Schriften des historische Museum, VII). Order number (059309). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  59309 )

Drewal,Henry & J.Pemberton III. Yoruba. Nine centuries of African art and thought. N.Y., 1989. 256 pp. 274 col. ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (142592). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  142592 )

DUBROEUCQ,JACQUES. Hedicke,Robert. Jacques Dubroeucq von Mons. Ein niederländischer Meister aus der Frühzeit des italienischen Einflusses. Strassburg, 1904. 290 pp. 42 plts. Re-bound in cloth. (Zur Kunstgeschichte des Auslandes 26). Order number (012281). EUR 222,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  12281 )

DUCCIO,AGOSTINO D'ANTONOI DI. Pointer,Andy. Die Werke des florentinischen Bildhauers Agostino d'Antonio di Duccio. Strassburg, 1909. XXI,216 pp. 30 ills on 21 plts. H.im. leather. (Zur Kunstgeschichte des Auslandes - Heft 68). Order number (090034). EUR 160,00
Fine copy. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  90034 )

DUCCIO,AGOSTINO D'ANTONOI DI. Pointer,Andy. Die Werke des florentinischen Bildhauers Agostino d'Antonio di Duccio. Strassburg, 1909. XXI,216 pp. 30 ills on 21 plts. Soft cover, dam. (Zur Kunstgeschichte des Auslandes - Heft 68). Order number (037891). EUR 140,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  37891 )

Dufour,Henri. Le Bayon d'Angkor Thom. Bas-Reliefs. Pairs, E.Leroux, 1910-1914. 2 vols. 32 pp. 263 plts & 9 figs. H.cloth, loose in portfol. Or covers present. Some foxing but a good set. Order number (208802). EUR 2000,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  208802 )

DUFRAINE,CHARLES. Bégule,M.L. l'Oeuvre de Charles Dufraine. Statuaire Lyonnais. Lyon, 1902. 68 pp. 85 figs. Soft cover, loose. Order number (059306). EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  59306 )

Duinen,Herman A.v. De Koorbanken van de Grote- of Onze Lieve Vrouwekerk te Dordrecht. Leiden, 1997. 176 pp. 307 ills. Cloth. Order number (205137). EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  205137 )

Dupuis,Toon. [Portrait of the Dutch actor Louis Bouwmeester as Shylock]. Copper plaque (relief) [13.3 x 11 cm (h x w)], made by Toon Dupuis (1877-1937), Signed "Dupuis" & dated '1923" in the plate. Order number (187899). EUR 150,00
Portrait of the actor at the age of 81. - Cf. Scheen, p. 289. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  187899 )

DÜRER. Sitzmann,K. Unbekannte Altarwerke von Dürer und Grünwald in Nördlinge und Wimpfen. Strassburg, 1933. 87 pp. 22 plts. Soft cover. (Studien zur deutschen Kunstgeschichte - Heft 295). Order number (063230). EUR 24,96
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  63230 )

Durliat,Marcel. L'art Roman. Paris, 1982. 614 pp. 967 ills. Cloth. Order number (148337). EUR 159,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  148337 )

Dusar,A. Het Sint-Odiliaschrijn. Klooster Kolen (Kermiel). Hasselt, 1965. 60 pp. Ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (161647). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  161647 )

Duthuit,Georges. La sculpture Copte. Statues - Bas-reliefs - Masques. Paris, 1931. 63 pp. 72 plts. Re-bound in cloth. Folio. Order number (071294). EUR 204,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  71294 )

DUVEEN BROTHERS INC. Duveen sculpture in public collections of America. A catalogue raisonné with illustrations of Italian renaissance sculptures by the great masters which have passed through the house of Duveen. N.Y., 1944, IV,231 pp. Ills. Cloth. - Label on spine very sl. dam. on the edge. Order number (028329). EUR 150,00
Published in a limited edition of 500 numbered copies (nr. 362). - With a dedication in ink on french title-page: "To mr [/] mrs Charles Wrightman, with Duveen Brothers'compliments". - Overall a very good copy. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  28329 )

Duverger,Jozef. De Brusselsche steenbickeleren, beeldhouwers, bouwmeesters, metselaars enz. der XIVe en XVe eeuw met een aanhangsel over Klaas Sluter en zijn Brusselsche medewerkers te Dijon. Gent, 1933. 130 pp. Soft cover. Text with some foxing. Order number (059268). EUR 90,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  59268 )

Easby,El.K. Before Cortés. Sculpture of Middle America. Catalogue by E.Kennedy Easby & John F.Scott. N.Y., The Metropolitan Museum of Art. 322 pp. 308 ills. Cloth. Order number (018445). EUR 41,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  18445 )

Easby,El.K. Before Cortés. Sculpture of Middle America. Catalogue by E.Kennedy Easby & John F.Scott. N.Y., The Metropolitan Museum of Art. 322 pp. 308 ills. Soft cover. Order number (147277). EUR 20,40
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  147277 )

Echeverría Goni,Pedro. Policromía del Renacimiento en Navarra. Navarra, 1990. 525 pp. Col. ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (207427). EUR 175,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  207427 )

back to top

Egell,Paul. Lankheit,K. Die Zeichnungen des kurpfälzischen Hofbildhauers Paul Egell (1691-1752). Braun, 1954. 119 pp. 68 plts. cloth. Order number (078972). EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  78972 )

EGELL,PAUL. Lankheit,Klaus. Der kurpfälzische Hofbildhauers Paul Egell (1691-1752). München, 1988. 2 vols. 602 pp. Plts. Cloth,d/j. Order number (122272). EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  122272 )

Eichler,Anja & S.Holsten. Katalog der Skulpturen. (Staatl. Kunsthalle Karlsruhe). Karlsruhe, 1994. 263 pp. Plts. Soft cover. Order number (135576). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  135576 )

Eijnde,H.A.van den. (a.o.). Beeldhouwkunst. De Beeldhouwkunst van heden [a.o.]. Amst., 1920. 22 pp. Ills. Soft cover, spine slightly worn, small piece missing from backcover. (Wendingen vol. 3 nr. 1). Order number (166450). EUR 60,00
* Le Coultre pp. 92-93 (Order here or send us your inquiry:  166450 )

EIJNDE,H.A.VAN DEN. Koopmans,Ype. H.A.van den Eijnde. 1869-1939. Assen, 1994. 233 pp. 230 b/w ills. Soft cover. Order number (172574). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  172574 )

Einem,Herbert von. Der Mainzer Kopf mit der Binde. Düsseldorf, 1954. 40 pp. 78 plts. Soft cover. Order number (197308). EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  197308 )

Elisofon,Eliot. Die afrikanische Plastik. Köln, 1958. 254 pp. 321 ills. Cloth. Order number (211517). EUR 47,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  211517 )

Elisofon,Eliot. The sculptures of Africa. London, 1958. 256 pp. 405 ills. Cloth,d/j. - Jacket repaired. Order number (104562). EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  104562 )

Engelen,Cor & M.Marx. Archief in Beeld. Batardy Cie des Bronzes Fonderie Nationale des Bronzes. Brussel, 2002. 303 pp. B/w ills. Soft cover. Order number (221242). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  221242 )

Enggass,Robert. Early Eighteenth-Century Sculpture in Rome. An illustrated Catalogue Raissonné. University Park & London, 1976. 2 Vols. 230, 15 [163] pp. 244 b./w. ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (181542). EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  181542 )

Epinay,P d'. Auction Catalogue. Catalogue des Marbres importants. Paris, 1902. 31 pp. Plts. Soft cover. Order number (137197). EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  137197 )

EPSTEIN. Catalogue 1961. Epstein. Arts Council Memorial Exhibition 1961. [London]. B/w ills. Soft cover. Order number (213367). EUR 12,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  213367 )

ERHART,GREGOR. Otto,Getrud. Gregor Erhart. Berlin, 1943. 96 pp. 94 plts. H.cloth. (Denkmäler Deutscher Kunst). Order number (059297). EUR 102,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  59297 )

Ernst,R. & E.Garner. Die früh- und hochgotische Plastik des Stefansdoms. München, 1927. 15 pp.150 b/w plts. Or.cloth. Order number (219541). EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  219541 )

Erp,Th.Van. Voorstellingen van vaartuigen op de reliefs van den Boroboedoer. 's-Grav., 1923. 35 pp. 11 plts. Soft cover. Order number (044213). EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  44213 )

Espérandieu,E. & H.Rolland. Bronzes antiques de la Seine-Maritime. Paris, 1959. 101 pp. 63 plts. Soft cover. (Gallia suppl. 13). Order number (175278). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  175278 )

Essence of buddhistic statues. Beijing, 1995. 257 pp. Ills. Soft cover. (The actual title is: Essnce of buddhistic statues.) Order number (120028). EUR 15,00
English & Chinese text. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  120028 )

Ex,Nicole & F.Scholten. De prins en de keyser. Bussum, 2001. 200 blz. Ills. Boards. Order number (170844). EUR 16,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  170844 )

EYCK,CHARLES. Ere aan de Gevallenen. Dank aan de Bevrijders 1940-1945. Laren, 1995. Unpaginated. Col. ills. Soft cover. Order number (190004). EUR 17,50
Limited edition of 1500 copies. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  190004 )

Fagg,William. Die Afrikanische Plastik. Berlin, Darmstadt & Wien, 1958. 254 pp. 321 ills. Boards, rubbed & plasticized. Order number (002466). EUR 295,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  2466 )

Fagg,William. Bildwerke aus Nigeria. Aus dem englischen übertragen von W.Killmayer. München, 1963. 190 pp. 144 ills. Cloth. Order number (002099). EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  2099 )

Fagg,William. Yoruba. Sculpture of West Africa. Descriptive catalog by J. Pemberton 3rd. Edited by B.Holcombe. London, 1982. XIII,209 pp. 57 figs & 70 plts (partly col.). Cloth,d/j. Order number (002018). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  2018 )

FALCONET. Levitine,George. The sculpture of Falconet. Greenwich, 1972. 144 pp. 108 ills on plts. Cloth,d/j. Order number (210316). EUR 22,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  210316 )

FALCONET. Weinschnker,Anne B. Falconet: His writings and his friend Diderot. Genève, 1966. 139 pp. 15 plts. Soft cover. With dedication by the author. Order number (196522). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  196522 )

Faldi,Italo. Galleria Borghese. Le sculture dal secolo XVI al XIX. Roma, 1954. 83 pp. 60 plts. Boards. Order number (011311). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  11311 )

Falgayrettes-Leveau,Christiane & L.Stéphan. Formes et couleurs, Sculptures de l'Afrique noire. Paris, 1993. 207 pp. Col.ills. Boards,d/j. Order number (107775). EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  107775 )

Falke,Otto V. & E.Meyer. Romanische Leuchter und Gefässe Giessgefässe der Gotik. Berlin, 1935. VIII,121 pp. 228 plts. Cloth. (Bronzegeräte des Mittelalters Band I). Order number (011184). EUR 900,00
Standardwork. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  11184 )

FAYDHERBE,LUCAS. Catalogue 1997. Nijn,Heidi de a.o. Lucas Faydherbe. Mechels beeldhouwer & architect 1617-1697. Mechelen, 1997. 216 pp. B/w and some col. ills. Boards. Order number (202906). EUR 65,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  202906 )

FAYDHERBE,LUCAS. Libertus,Br. Lucas Faydherbe. Beeldhouwer en bouwmeester 1617-1697. Antw., 1938. 230 pp. 73 ills. Nicely bound in h.cloth. Raised & gilt spine. Order number (029286). EUR 125,00
Flemish sculptor and architect, 1617-1697. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  29286 )

FAYDHERBE,LUCAS. Libertus,Br. Lucas Faydherbe. Beeldhouwer en bouwmeester 1617-1697. Antw., 1938. 230 pp. 73 b/w ills. Or.h.leather. - slightly worn. Order number (222465). EUR 140,00
Flemish sculptor and architect, 1617-1697. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  222465 )

Feigel,August. Die Stiftskirche zu Wimpfen und ihr Skulpturenschmuck. (Diss.) Halle/S., 1907. 93 pp. No cover. Order number (059274). EUR 20,40
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  59274 )

Felder,Peter. Barockplastik der Schweiz. Basel & Stuttgart, 1988. 345 pp. Illustr. Cloth,d/j. (Beitr. zur Kunstgesch. der Schweiz 6). Order number (208253). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  208253 )

FERNANDE,JOSEPH. Jacques,Émile. Joseph Fernande sculpteur Brugeois (1741-1799) et le mécénat Autrichien au XVIIIe siècle. Brussel, 1957. 122 pp. 15 plts. Soft cover. Order number (059271). EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  59271 )

Ferrari,Giulio. Il legno nell arte Italiana. Milano, n.d. 24 pp. 277 plts with 451 ills. Cloth. (Collezione artistica Hoepli). Order number (032509). EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  32509 )

Festgabe 1927. Ulm Oberschwaben. Festgabe des Altertums-Vereins und Münsterbaukomitees zum 550 Jahrige Gründungsjubiläum des Ulmer Munsters. Ulm a.D., 1927. 112 pp. 69 ills. Soft cover. Foxed. Order number (059352). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  59352 )

FEUCHTMAYER,JOSEF A. Knapp,Ulrich. Joseph Anton Feuchtmayer 1696-1770. Konstanz, 1996. 380 pp. 501 ills. Boards,d/j. Order number (205246). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  205246 )

FEUCHTMAYER,JOSEPH A. Boeck,Wilhelm. Joseph Anton Feuchtmayer. Tübingen, 1948. 368 pp. 581 ills. H.cloth. Order number (059339). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  59339 )

Feuchtmüller,Rupert. Ein Wunder gotischer Schnitzkunst. Monografie über Kirche und Altar von Mauer bei Melk. Wien & München, 1955. 62 pp. 88 plts. Cloth. Order number (059345). EUR 24,96
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  59345 )

Feulner,Adolf. Die deutsche Plastik des sechzehnten Jahrhunderts. München, 1926. 62 pp. 91 plts. Cloth. Order number (059350). EUR 41,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  59350 )

Feulner,Adolf. Die deutsche Plastik des siebzehnten Jahrhunderts. München, 1926. 65 pp. 63 plts. Cloth. Order number (059347). EUR 41,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  59347 )

Feulner,Adolf. Münchner Barockskulptur. München, 1922. XII,112 pp. 106 ills. Soft cover. Order number (059937). EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  59937 )

Fiedler,Hans. Magister de vivis lapidibus. Der Meister im Bamberger Dom. Urgestalt deutschen Bildhauertums. Kempten im Allgäu, n.d. 359,56 pp. 118 ills. Cloth. Order number (061207). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  61207 )

back to top

Flashar,Martin. Apollon Kitharodos. Statuarische Typen des musischen Apollon. Köln & Wien, 1992. 244 pp. 185 ills on plts. Boards. Order number (162319). EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  162319 )

FLEISCHMANN,ARTHUR. Read,Benedict & Ph.Ward-Jackson. Arthur Fleischmann 1896-1990. A Centennial Celebration. London, J.Barnes, 1996-1997. 106 pp. 54 ills. Soft cover. With autogr. dedication by Cécile Fleischmann. Order number (210989). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  210989 )

Flory,Marcel. Les temples de Khajuraho. Lucerne, 1965. 162 pp. Plts. Boards. Order number (195039). EUR 19,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  195039 )

Folda,Jaroslav. The Nazareth Capitals and the Crusader Shrine of the Annunciation. University Park, 1986. 101 pp. 77 ills on plts. Cloth. Order number (171579). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  171579 )

Fontein,Jan, a.o. Het goddelijk gezicht van Indonesië. Meesterwerken der beeldhouwkunst 700-1600. Zwolle, 1992. 311 pp. Ills. Cloth, d/j. Order number (099197). EUR 29,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  99197 )

Fontein,Jan, a.o. Het goddelijk gezicht van Indonesië. Meesterwerken der beeldhouwkunst 700-1600. Zwolle, 1992. 312 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (102321). EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  102321 )

Fontein,Jan. The sculpture of Indonesia. Washington & N.Y., 1990. 312 pp. 180 ills (106 col.). Cloth,d/j. Order number (025438). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  25438 )

Forsyth,William H. The entombment of Christ. French sculptures of the fifteenth and sixteenth centuries. Cambridge, Mass., 1970. XX,216 pp. 273 ills. Cloth. Order number (084941). EUR 79,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  84941 )

Fortnum,C.Drury E. A descriptive catalogue of the Bronzes of european origin in the South Kensington Museum. London, 1876. CCX,248 pp. Ills. H.calf. Library-stamps. Order number (162350). EUR 125,00
Except for the stamps a good ex-library copy. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  162350 )

Forty-nine bronzes by Matisse. London, Sotheby & Co. 53 pp. 49 ills. Soft cover. Order number (061875). EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  61875 )

Fouchet,Max-Pol. The Erotic sculpture of India. London, 1959. 98 pp. Ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (177466). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  177466 )

Francastel,Pierre. La sculpture de Versailles. Essai sur les origines et l'évolution du goût Francais classique. La Haye, 1970. XXIII,310 pp. 32 plts with 70 ills. Cloth. Order number (082824). EUR 79,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  82824 )

Frauberger,Heinrich. Illustrierter Katalog der Sammlung von Gipsabgüssen des Central-Gewerbe-Vereins für Rheinland Westfalen und benachbarte Bezirke. Düsseldorf, 1906. 20 pp. 96 plts. H.cloth portfolio. Order number (190241). EUR 175,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  190241 )

Frederic,Louis. The temples and sculpture of Southeast Asia. London, 1965. 434 pp. 454 ills. Cloth. Order number (146737). EUR 204,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  146737 )

Freling,Wijnand V.J. Stucwerk in het Nederlandse woonhuis uit de 17e en 18e eeuw. Leeuwarden & Mechelen, 1993. 375 pp. 154 b/w ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (123823). EUR 27,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  123823 )

The Frick collection. An illustrated catalogue. Sculpture. N.Y., 1970. 2 vols. 177,254 pp. Plts. Cloth. Order number (149687). EUR 222,00
IV: German, Netherlandish, French and British. V: Italian. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  149687 )

Fuhrmann,Ernst. Der Grabbau [und Sacralbau]. München, 1923. 78 pp. 103 plts. Cloth, soiled. Order number (059788). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  59788 )

Fuhrmann,Ernst. Der Grabbau [und Sacralbau]. München, 1923. 78 pp. 103 plts. H.cloth, spine-ends sl. worn. Order number (167169). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  167169 )

Futterer,I. Gotische Bildwerke der deutschen Schweiz 1220-1440. Augsburg, 1930. 206 pp. Ills & 96 plts. Cloth. Order number (048492). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  48492 )

Gaborit-Chopin,Danielle. Elfenbeinkunst im Mittelalter. Berlin, 1978. 232 pp. Ills (some col.). Boards,d/j. Order number (219507). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  219507 )

GAGINI,DOMENICO. Kruft,Hanno-W. Domenico Gagini und seine Werkstatt. München, 1972. 284 pp. 289 ills. Cloth. (Italienische Forschungen - 3.Folge - Band 6). Order number (009822). EUR 136,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  9822 )

Gangoly,O.C. South Indian bronzes. A historical survey of South Indian sculpture with iconografical notes based on original sources. Calcutta & London, 1915. IX,80 pp. 45 ills & 95 plts. Cloth, spine dam. Bad copy. Order number (092449). EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  92449 )

Ganz,Paul L. & T.Seeger. Das Chorgestühl in der Schweiz. Frauenfeld, 1946. 125 pp. 129 plts. Cloth,d/j. Order number (086769). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  86769 )

Garber,Josef & Otto Benesch. Der Hochaltar von Lana bei Meran & Der Meister des Krainburger Altars. Augsburg, n.d. 200 pp. 63 ills. Soft cover, sl.rubbed. (Sonderdruck Wiener Jahrbuch für Kunstgeschichte). Order number (054766). EUR 20,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  54766 )

García Chico,Estaban. La Cofradia Penitencial de la Santa Vera Cruz. Valladolid, 1962. 74 pp. 20 plts. Soft cover. Order number (175543). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  175543 )

Garnier,Francois. Le Langage de l'Image au Moyen âge. Signification et symbolique. Paris, 1982. 179 pp. B/w ills. Soft cover. Order number (219537). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  219537 )

GAUGUIN,PAUL. Gray,Christopher. Sculpture and Ceramics Paul Gauguin. Baltimore, 1963. 330 pp. Ills. Cloth,d/j. very slightly worn. Order number (161273). EUR 200,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  161273 )

GAUL,AUGUST. Waldmann,Emil. August Gaul. Berlin, 1919. 30 pp. 40 plts & 7 ills. Soft cover. Spine dam. Order number (193117). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  193117 )

GEELEN,GUIDO. Fuchs,Rudi, a.o. Sculptuur / Sculpture. 1986 / 2000. Amst. & Rotterdam, 2000. 160 pp. Col. & b/w ills. Cloth. Order number (167573). EUR 30,00
Dutch & English text. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  167573 )

Geisberg,Max & Burkhard Meier (ed.). Das Landesmuseum der Provinz Westfalen in Münster. Band I: Die Skulpturen. Berlin, 1914. 109 pp. 259 text-ills & 50 b/w plts. Cloth. Order number (037771). EUR 110,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  37771 )

GEISSELBRUNN,JEREMIAS. Weirauch,Ursula. Der Engelbertschrein von 1633 im Kölner Domschatz und das Werk des Bildhauers Jeremias Geisselbrunn. Düsseldorf, 1973. 159 pp. 232 ills on plts. Cloth,d/j. (Kunstdenkm. des Rheinlandes, Beiheft 21). Order number (177644). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  177644 )

GERHAERT,NICLAUS. Maier,August R. Niclaus Gerhaert von Leiden. Ein Niederländer Plastiker des 15. Jahrhunderts. Seine Werke am Oberrhein und in Österreich. Strassburg, 1910. 103 pp. Soft cover, a bit discol. [Diss.]. Order number (209927). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  209927 )

GERHAERT,NICOLAUS. Wertheimer,Otto. Nicolaus Gerhaert. Seine Kunst und seine Wirkung. Berlin, 1929. 107 pp. 31 ills & 70 plts. Cloth, spine sl.dam. Some foxing. (Jahresg. des Deutschen Vereins für Kunstw. 1929). Order number (061959). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  61959 )

Gerstenberg,Kurt. Die deutschen Baumeisterbildnisse des Mittelalters. Berlin, 1966. 232 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (018519). EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  18519 )

Gerster,Ernstwilhelm. Mittelrheinische Bildhauerwerkstätten im 1.Jahrhundert n. Chr. Bonn, 1938. 131 pp. 6 ills. Soft cover. Order number (024617). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  24617 )

Gerwen,Christine Van. De neogotische beeldhouwkunst in de Onze-Lieve-Vrouwekathedraal van Antwerpen. Deventer & Antw., 1977. 160 pp. Num.ills. Cloth. Order number (017159). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  17159 )

GHIBERTI,LORENZO. Doesschate,G. ten. De Derde commentaar van Lorenzo Ghiberti in verband met de Middeleeuwsche Optiek. (Diss.). Utrecht, 1940. 104 pp. Soft cover. Light stamp on front-cover & title-page. Order number (197487). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  197487 )

GHIBERTI,LORENZO. Gollob,Hedwig. Lorenzo Ghibertis künstlerischer Werdegang. Strassburg, 1929. 64 pp. 20 plts. Soft cover. (Zur Kunstgeschichte des Auslandes - Heft 126). Order number (059631). EUR 41,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  59631 )

GHIBERTI,LORENZO. Krautheimer,Richard. Ghiberti's bronze doors. Princeton, 1971. 17 pp. 4 col.plts & 155 ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (048491). EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  48491 )

GHIBERTI,LORENZO. Krautheimer,Richard. Lorenzo Ghiberti. Princeton, 1970. 2 vols. XXIII,457 pp. 138 plts & 146 figs. Cloth,d/j. (Princeton monographs in art and archaeology XXXI). Order number (001203). EUR 250,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  1203 )

GHIBERTI,LORENZO. Krautheimer,Richard. Lorenzo Ghiberti. Princeton, 1956. 457 pp. VIII,457 pp. 146 figs on plts. Cloth. (Princeton Monogr. in Art and Archeology XXXI). Order number (050724). EUR 113,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  50724 )

GHIBERTI,LORENZO. Perkins,Charles. Ghiberti et son école. Paris, 1886. 147 pp. 36 plts. Soft cover, loose, front cover dam. Order number (059729). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  59729 )

back to top

GHIBERTI,LORENZO. Planiscig,Leo. Lorenzo Ghiberti. Wien, 1940. 33 pp. 110 plts. Cloth. Order number (059410). EUR 13,61
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  59410 )

GHIBERTI,LORENZO. Schlosser,Julius v. Künstlerprobleme der Frührenaissance. III.Heft V.Stück Lorenzo Ghiberti. Wien & Lpz., 1934. 80 pp. Soft cover. (Akademie der Wissenschaften in Wien). Order number (057884). EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  57884 )

GHIBERTI,LORENZO. Schlosser,Julius v. Leben und Meinungen des florentinischen Bildners Lorenzo Ghiberti. München, 1941. 236 pp. 97 plts. Cloth. Order number (010553). EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  10553 )

GHIBERTI,LORENZO. Schmarsow,August. Ghibertis Kompositiongesetze an der Nordtür des florentiner Baptisteriums. Lpz., 1899. 47 pp. Ills. Soft cover, foxed. Rubbed. (Königl.Sächsische Gesellschaft der Wissenschaften - Nr.4). Order number (002322). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  2322 )

Ghosh,D.P. a.o. Designs from Orissan Temples. Calcutta & London, 1950. Text & plts. Cloth. Order number (191009). EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  191009 )

Ghosh,D.P., N.K.Bose & Y.D.Sharma. Designs from Orissan temples. Calcutta & London, 1950. 24 pp. Num.plts. Boards. Order number (020677). EUR 79,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  20677 )

GIACOMETTI,ALBERTO. Alberto Giacometti. Basel, Edit. Beyeler, 1964. 101 pp. Illustr. Cloth, d/j. (part of the plastic dustjacket missing). Order number (199698). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  199698 )

GIBBONS,GRINLING. Beard,Geoffrey. The work of Grinling Gibbons. London, 1989. 224 pp. 125 plts. Boards. Order number (052210). EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  52210 )

Giesau,Hermann. Die Meissner Bildwerke. Ein Beitrag zur Kunst des Naumburger Meisters. Burg b.M., 1936. 69 pp. 64 plts. Cloth, foxed. (Beitrag zur Kunstgeschichte - Band 4). Order number (058605). EUR 29,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  58605 )

GILBERT,ALFRED. Dorment,Richard, a.o. Alfred Gilbert. London, 1985. 350 pp. B/w ills. Boards,d/j. Order number (201599). EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  201599 )

Gioia,Elena Bianca Di. Le collezioni di scultura del Museo di Roma. Il Seicento. Roma, 2002. 318 pp. Col. & b/w ills. Cloth,d/j. Fine. Order number (221393). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  221393 )

Giteau,Madeleine. Khmer. Kunst und Kultur von Angor. München, 1965. 308 pp. 24 col.plts, 135 ills & 10 tables. Cloth,d/j. Order number (157826). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  157826 )

Giteau,Madeleine. Les Khmers. Sculptures Khmères reflects de la civilisation d'Angkor. Fribourg, 1965. 299 pp. 24 col.plts, 135 ills & 10 tables. Cloth,d/j. Order number (012474). EUR 70,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  12474 )

GIULIANI,GIOVANNI. Baum,Elfriede. Giovanni Giuliani. Wien, 1964. 85 pp. 84 plts. Boards,d/j. Order number (168266). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  168266 )

Glass,Dorothy F. Romanesque sculpture in Campania. Patrons, programs, and style. Univiversity Park, 1991. XV,252 pp. 231 figs. Cloth. Order number (099956). EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  99956 )

Godard,André. Les bronzes du Luristan. Paris, 1931. 114 pp. 68 b/w plts. Stiff soft cover. (Ars Asiatica XVII). Order number (065176). EUR 150,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  65176 )

Goldschmidt,Adolph. Die deutschen Bronzetüren des frühen Mittelalters. Marburg, 1926. 43 pp. 103 plts. Portfolio. (Die frühmittelalterliche Bronzetüren, Band I). Order number (013325). EUR 159,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  13325 )

Goldschmidt,Adolph. Die Elfenbeinskulpturen. Band 6: Die byzantinischen Elfenbeinskulpturen des X. - XIII. Jahrhunderts Band II: Reliefs. Berlin, 1979. 95 pp. 80 b/w plts. Boards. Order number (218070). EUR 150,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  218070 )

Golish,Vitold de. Konarak. The Sun-temple of love. Bombay, 1969. Text & ills. Boards,d/j. Order number (193592). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  193592 )

Gómez-Moreno,Manuel. Renaissance Sculpture in Spain. N.Y., 1971. X,114 pp. 80 plts. Re-bound in cloth. Order number (035316). EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  35316 )

GONZÁLEZ,JULIO. Catalogue 2004-2005. Julio González dans la collection de l'Ivam. Paris, 2004. Col. & b/w ills. Stiff soft cover. Order number (208094). EUR 22,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  208094 )

GÖTSCH,JOSEPH. Unger,Adelheid. Joseph Götsch. Ein bayerischer Bildhauer des Rokoko aus Tirol. Weissenhorn, 1972. 136 pp. 154 b/w plts. Cloth,d/j. Order number (196993). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  196993 )

GOUJON,JEAN. Colombier,Pierre du. Jean Goujon. Paris, 1949. VII,197 pp. 80 plts. Soft cover. Order number (019240). EUR 60,00
Les maitres du moyen age et de la renaissance, vol. 11. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  19240 )

Graaff,Paul de. Photographs paintings sculptures furniture. Schiedam, 1001. 3 pp. (Col.) ills. Cloth. Signed and dedication in pencil by de Graaff. Order number (197166). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  197166 )

Graafhuis,A. & C.A.Baart de la Faille. Reliëfs in blauw. Lantaarnconsoles langs de Utrechtse grachten. Utrecht, 1975. 96 blz. Geïll. Ing. (2e dr.) Order number (072912). EUR 9,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  72912 )

Grabar,André. Sculptures btzantines du Moyen Age. II: Xie-XVIe siècle. Paris, 1976. 166 pp. 144 plts. Boards. Order number (164308). EUR 80,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  164308 )

GRASSER,ERASMUS. Müller,Johanna. Studien zum Frühwerk des Bildhauers Erasmus Grasser. Die Arbeiten für das Münchner Rathaus und Altarskulptur. (Diss.) München, 1970. IV,157 pp. Soft cover. Order number (110437). EUR 24,96
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  110437 )

GRASSER,ERASMUS. P.M.Halm. Erasmus Grasser. Augsburg, 1928. 166 pp. 96 plts. Cloth. (Jahresgabe des Deutschen Vereins für Kunstwissenschaft 1927). Order number (059694). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  59694 )

Graul,Richard. Beiträge zur Geschichte der dekorativen Skulptur in den Niederlanden während der ersten Hälfte des XVI. Jahrhunderts. Lpz., Seemann, 1889. 53 pp. Soft cover, a bit loose. (Beitr. zur Kunstgesch. N.F. X). Order number (210131). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  210131 )

GRECO,EMILIO. Nishimura,Kyoko. Emilio Greco. Traditional art as an influence on the work of Emilo Greco. Rome, 1983. Text. B./w. ills. Soft cover. Order number (207711). EUR 14,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  207711 )

Greene,Merle a.o. Maya sculpture from the southern Lowlands, the Highlands and Pacific, Piedmont, Guatemala, Mexico, Honduras. Berkeley, 1972. 432 pp. 202 plts. Cloth,d/j. Order number (121810). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  121810 )

GREGORIO,GORO di. Carli,Enzo. Goro di Gregorio. Firenze, 1946. 71 pp. 62 plts. Cloth. Order number (168395). EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  168395 )

Greischel,Walther. Der Magdeburger Dom. Berlin, 1929. 62 pp. 144 plts. Cloth, spine sl.dam. Foxed. Order number (038809). EUR 79,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  38809 )

Grimaldi,F. & K.Sordi. L'Ornamento marmoreo della Santa Capella di Loreto. Loreto, 1999. 444 pp. Ills. Boards,d/j. Order number (186270). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  186270 )

Grimme,Ernst G. Europäische Bildwerke vom Mittelalter zum Barock. Köln, 1977. 140 pp. 259 plts. Cloth. (Aachener Kunstblätter des Museumsvereins). Order number (118251). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  118251 )

Grimschitz,Bruno. Wiener Barockpaläste. Wien, 1944. XXI,39 pp. 96 plts. Cloth, spine sl.dam. Order number (007911). EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  7911 )

Griswold,A.B. Wat Pra Yün reconsidered. Bangkok, 1975. 88 pp. 40 plts. Soft cover. (Siam Soc. Monogr. IV). Order number (114555). EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  114555 )

Grivot,Denis. La Legende doree d'Autun, Chalon, Macon, Charolles et Louhans. Lyon, 1974. 509 pp. Ills (a few col.). Boards,d/j. Order number (219529). EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  219529 )

Gröber,Karl. Schwäbische Skulptur der Spätgotik. Munchen, 1922. VIII, 16 pp. 96 plts. H.cloth. (Sammelbände zur Geschichte der Kunst und des Kunstgewerbes - Band 2). Order number (044123). EUR 24,96
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  44123 )

GROF,GUILLIELMUS DE. Volk,Peter. Guillielmus de Grof (1676-1742). Studien zur Plastik am Kurbayrischen Hof om 18.Jahrhundert. (Diss.) Frankfurt/Main, 1966. 223 pp. Soft cover. Order number (110450). EUR 29,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  110450 )

GRÖNINGER,JOHANN MAURITZ. Grote,Udo. Johann Mauritz Gröninger. Ein Beitrag zur Skulptur des Barocks in Westfalen. Bonn, 1992. 315 pp. 311 ills on plts. Boards. (Denkmalpflege und Forschung in Westfalen, Band 20). Order number (112339). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  112339 )

Grosche,Robert. Der Kölner Altarbau im 17. und 18.Jahrhundert. Köln, 1978. 155 pp. 52 plts. Soft cover. Order number (007357). EUR 39,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  7357 )

back to top

Groslier,George. La sculpture Khmère ancienne. Paris, 1925. II,89 pp. 175 ills. Soft cover, sl.discol. Order number (113635). EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  113635 )

GRüNEWALD,MATTHIS. Schmid Roerr,Friedrich A. Wie Sankt Antonii Altar zu Isenheim durch Meister Mathis Grünwald errichten ward. Lpz., 1929. 173 pp. 13 plts (some col). H.cloth. Order number (063113). EUR 24,96
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  63113 )

Gruyter,Jos De. Beeldhouwkunst. Kantteekeningen naar aanleiding van de tentoonstelling "Rondom Rodin" in het Stedelijk Museum te Amsterdam. Den Haag, 1939. 21 pp. 10 ills. Soft cover, foxed. Order number (033072). EUR 11,34
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  33072 )

Guangjin,Tian, a.o. [Ordos bronzeware]. N.pl., 1986. 2 parts in 1. 402 pp. 120 plts. Cloth, d/j. Order number (219068). EUR 225,00
Part 1: Guangjin,Tian & Guo Suxin. A study on Ordos Bronzeware, part 2: 12 articles by various authors, a compilation of reference material s on Ordos bronze ware in graves. - Text in Chinese language. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  219068 )

GUGGENBICHLER,MEINRAD. Decker,Heinrich. Meinrad Guggenbichler. Wien, 1949. 89 pp. 125 ills (5 col.). H.cloth., spine dam. Some underlining in pen. Order number (042970). EUR 24,96
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  42970 )

Guglia,Eugen. Die Geburts-, Sterbe- und Grabstätten der der römisch- deutschen Kaiser und Könige. Wien, 1914. V,199 pp. 92 ills. Soft cover, browned. Order number (009070). EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  9070 )

Guglia,Eugen. Die Geburts-, Sterbe- und Grabstätten der der römisch- deutschen Kaiser und Könige. Wien, 1914. V,199 pp. 92 ills. Cloth. Order number (197508). EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  197508 )

Guillot de Suduiraut,Sophie. La vierge à l'enfant d'Issenheim. Paris, 1998. 118 pp. 136 ills. Soft cover. Order number (150359). EUR 13,61
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  150359 )

Gündel,Christian. Das schlesische Tumbengrab im XIII.Jahrhundert. Strassburg, 1926. 56 pp. 16 plts. Soft cover, spine sl.dam. Order number (035698). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  35698 )

GÜNTHER,IGNAZ. Feulner,Adolf. Ignaz Günther. Der grosse Bildhauer des bayerischen Rokoko. München, 1947. 221 pp. 129 ills. H.cloth. Order number (041391). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  41391 )

GÜNTHER,IGNAZ. Feulner,Adolf. Ignaz Günther. Kurfürstlich bayrischer Hofbildhauer (1725-1775). Wien, 1920. 36 pp. 13 plts. Boards. Order number (072475). EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  72475 )

GÜNTHER,IGNAZ. Schoenberger,Arno. Ignaz Günther. München, 1954. 96 pp. 196 plts (4 col.). Cloth. Order number (009865). EUR 102,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  9865 )

GÜNTHER,IGNAZ. Woeckel,Gerhard P. Ignaz Günther. Die Handzeichnungen des kurfürstlich bayerischen Hofbildhauers Franz Ignaz Günther (1725-1775). 2. Aufl. Weissenhorn, 1975. 571 pp. 543 ils. Cloth. Order number (128557). EUR 204,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  128557 )

GÜNTHER,IGNAZ. Woeckel,Gerhard P. Ignaz Günther. Die Handzeichnungen des kurfürstlich bayerischen Hofbildhauers Franz Ignaz Günther (1725-1775). Weissenhorn, 1975. 571 pp. 543 ils. Cloth. Order number (144522). EUR 204,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  144522 )

Gupta,Charu Chandra Das. Origin and evolution of Indian clay sculpture. Calcutta, 1961. IX,323 pp. 195 figs on plts. Cloth,d/j. Order number (203272). EUR 35,00
D/j soiled and slightly dam. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  203272 )

Gupte,Ramesh S. Ajanta, Ellora and Aurangabad caves. Bombay, 1962. XX,288 pp. 150 plts. Boards, d/j. Dust jacket worn. Order number (193596). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  193596 )

Gurumurthi,A. Sculpture and iconography. Cuddapah District Temples. Madras, 1990. 87 pp. 50 ills on plts. Boards,d/j. Order number (194219). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  194219 )

Hackenbroch,Yvonne. Bronzes. Other metalwork and sculpture in the Irwin Untermyer collection. London, 1962. 64 pp. 201 plts. Boards,d/j. Order number (167592). EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  167592 )

Haendcke,B. Studien zur Geschichte der spanischen Plastik. Juan Martinez Montañes - Alonso Cano - Pedro de Mena - Francisco Zarcillo. Strassburg, 1900. 53 pp. 11 plts. Soft cover. (Zur Kunstgeschichte des Auslandes - Heft I). Order number (059981). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  59981 )

Haendcke,Berthold. Studien zur Geschichte der sächsischen Plastik der Spätrenaissance und Barock-zeit. Dresden, 1903. 139 pp. 15 plts. Soft cover, dam. Order number (059987). EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  59987 )

Haendcke,Berthold. Studien zur Geschichte der sächsischen Plastik der Spätrenaissance und Barock-zeit. Dresden, 1903. 139 pp. 15 plts. Cloth. Order number (059990). EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  59990 )

Hainaut-Zveny,Brigitte d'. Les retables d'autel gothiques sculptés dans les anciens Pays-Bas. Raisons, formes et usages. Bruxelles, 2008. 437 pp. 78 plts. Stiff soft cover. (Acad. royale de Belgique). Order number (213020). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  213020 )

HALL,F.J.VAN. F.J.v.Hall 1899-1945. Beelhouwwerk Teekeningen. Amst., 1946. 131 pp. 118 plts. Cloth. Order number (120058). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  120058 )

Halm,Philipp M. & G.Lill. Die Bildwerke des Bayerischen Nationalmuseum. I. Abteilung die Bildwerke in Holz und Stein vom XII.Jahrhundert bis 1450. Augsburg, 1924. XV,219 pp. 32 plts. Cloth. (Kataloge des Bayerischen Nationalmuseums - Band XIII,1). Order number (059975). EUR 24,96
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  59975 )

Halm,Philipp M. Studien zur südeutschen Plastik. Altbayern und Schwaben, Tirol und Salzburg. Augsburg, 1926. XV,271 pp. 252 ills. Cloth, waterstained. (Studien zur süddeutschen Plastik - Band 1). Order number (059978). EUR 68,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  59978 )

Hamacher,Martin R. Birnau. Die Wallfahrtskirche auf dem Hügel. Konstanz, 1948. 144 pp. 102 plts. Cloth. Order number (059972). EUR 29,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  59972 )

Hamann,Richard & K.Wilhelm-Kästner. Deutsche und französische Kunst im Mittelalter. I: Sudfranzösische Protorenaissance und ihre Ausbreitung in Deutschlkand auf dam Wege durch Italien und die Schweiz. Marbirg a.Lahn, 1922. 139 pp. 246 ills. H.cloth, rubbed. Order number (089939). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  89939 )

Hamann,Richard. Die Holztür der Pfarkirche zu St.Maria im Kapitol. Marburg, 1926. 31 pp. 45 plts. Portfolio. (Jahresgabe des Deutchen Vereins für Kunstwissenschaft für 1925). Order number (059969). EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  59969 )

Hans Witten der Meister H.W. Lpz., 1938. 216 pp. 84 plts (147 ills). Cloth. Order number (065558). EUR 102,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  65558 )

Hansmann,Wilfried & G.Hoffmann. Spätgotik am Niederrhein. Rheinische und flämische Flügelaltäre im Licht neuer Forschung. Köln, 1998. 295 pp. 103 ills on plts. Boards. Fine. (Beitr. zu den Bau- und Kunstdenkm. im Rheinland Band 35). Order number (219570). EUR 55,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  219570 )

Hargrove,June The statues of Paris. An open-air Pantheon. Antwerp, 1989. 382 pp. Num. ills. Cloth. Order number (138393). EUR 102,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  138393 )

Harle,J.C. Gupta sculpture. Indian sculpture of the 4th to the 6th centuries A.D. First edition. London, 1974. XII,57 pp. 149 b/w ills on plts. Boards,d/j. Order number (193740). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  193740 )

Harris,Victor & K.Matsushima. Kamakura. The renaissance of Japanese sculpture 1185-1333. London, 1991. 128 pp. Col. ills. Soft cover. Order number (208620). EUR 22,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  208620 )

Hart,Wolf. Die Skulpturen Freiburger Münster. Freiburg i.Br., 1975. 149 pp. 158 ills. Cloth. Order number (014609). EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  14609 )

Hartog,E.Den. Romanesque architecture and sculpture the Meuse Valley. Leeuwarden & Mechelen, 1992. 229 pp. 330 ills. Boards. Order number (119921). EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  119921 )

Hartog,Elizabeth den. Romanesque sculpture in Maastricht. Maastricht, 2002. XII,573 pp. Ills. Boards. Order number (186486). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  186486 )

Hartt,Frederick, G.Corti & C.Kennedy. The chapel of the Cardinal of Portugal 1434-1459 in San Miniato in Florence. Philadelphia, 1964. 192 pp. 155 plts (3 col.). Cloth, d/j. Dust jacket worn. Order number (002447). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  2447 )

Hartt,Frederick. Michel-Ange toute la sculpture. N.Y., 1971. 311 pp. 309 ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (216978). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  216978 )

HARTUNG,KARL. Katalog 1998-99. Karl Hartung. Werke und Dokumente. Nürnberg, Ger. Nat. Museum. 136 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (160862). EUR 21,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  160862 )

Hasak. Geschichte der deutschen Bildhauerkunst im XIII. Jahrhundert. Berlin, Wasmuth, 1899. XIV,152 pp. Ills. Cloth, top of spine damaged. Library-stamp on title & french-title. Order number (210698). EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  210698 )

Haselhoff,Arthur Pre-romanesque sculpture in Italy. N.Y., 1971. XI,86 pp. 80 plts. Cloth. Order number (049306). EUR 102,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  49306 )

Haselhoff,Arthur Die vorromanische Plastik in Italien. Lpz., 1930. XII,92 pp. 80 plts. Cloth portfolio, little damaged. Order number (022867). EUR 68,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  22867 )

back to top

Hasse,C. Plastische Bildwerke. I.Venus von Capua. - II.Nachträge zu meinen Wiederherstellungen der Venus van Milo, des Torso von Suiaco und des Torso von Belverdere.- III.Der Christuskopf im Abendmahl des Leonardo Da Vinci. -IV.Qanatoz. Strassburg, 1915. 40 pp. 14 plts. Soft cover. Order number (060910). EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  60910 )

Hasumi,Toshimitsu. Japanische Plastik. München, 1961. 312 pp. Plts. Cloth. Order number (145056). EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  145056 )

Haug,Hans. Contribution à l'histoire de la sculpture Strasbourgeoise (1350-1550). Strasbourg & Paris, 1933. 49 pp. 33 ills. Soft cover. Order number (060757). EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  60757 )

Heidenreich,Robert. Beiträge zur Geschichte der vorderasiatischen Steinschneidekunst. (Diss.) Heidelberg, 1925. 50 pp. 20 ills. Soft cover, spine repaired. Order number (060232). EUR 20,40
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  60232 )

Hell,Lucien. Der Engelspfeiler im Strassburger Münster. Freiburg, 1926. 30 pp. 42 plts & 13 text-figs. Soft cover, spine dam. Order number (060004). EUR 41,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  60004 )

HELMARSHAUSEN,ROGER VON. Usener,K.H. Die Tragaltäre des Roger von Helmarhausen. Marburg, 1932. 10 pp. 12 plts. Soft cover. (Sonderdruck aus: "Religiöse Kunst aus Hessen und Nassau"). Order number (060001). EUR 24,96
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  60001 )

Henle,Annemarie. Die Typenentwicklung der süddeutschen Kanzel des 18. Jahrhunderts. (Diss.) Heidelberg, 1933. 99 pp. Soft cover. Order number (028500). EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  28500 )

HENNING,GERHARD. Hertz,Peter. Billedhuggeren Gerhar Henning. Kobenhavn, 1931. 226 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (059997). EUR 29,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  59997 )

Henri II. L 'Entrée de Henri II à Rouen 1550. Amst. & N.Y., n.d. Text & ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (157822). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  157822 )

Hentschel,Walter. Dresdner Bildhauer des 16.und 17.Jahrhundert. Weimar, 1966. 170 pp. 120 plts. Cloth. Order number (059995). EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  59995 )

Hentze,Carl. Die Sakralbronzen und ihre Bedeutung in den fruehchinesischen Kulturen. Antwerpen, 1941. 2 vols. 199 pp. 166 plts. Cloth. Order number (052858). EUR 222,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  52858 )

HERBERGER,DOMINIKUS H. Schahl,Adolf. Dominikus Hermenegild Herberger 1694-1760. Ein Bildhauer des Rokoko in Oberschwaben und am Bodensee. Weissenhorn, 1980. 111 pp. 125 plts. (12 col). Cloth,d/j. Order number (221190). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  221190 )

Herck,J.van. Het passie-retabel van Geel. Antwerpen, 1951. 48 pp. 35 plts. Soft cover, sl.dam. Order number (058412). EUR 34,00
Limited edition of 1000 numbered copies. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  58412 )

Hernault,Francoise L'. Darasuram. Epigraphical study / Étude architecturale / Étude iconographique. Paris, 1987. 2 vols. 141 pp. 145 plts & 36 plans. Soft cover. (Publ. de l'École Franc. d'Extreme-Orient XVI). Order number (193611). EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  193611 )

Hersey,George L. The Aragonese arch at Naples 1443-1475. New Haven & London, 1973. XIV,119 pp. 123 ills. Cloth. (Yale publications in the history of art, 24). Order number (022162). EUR 79,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  22162 )

Heusden,Willem van. Ancient Chinese bronzes of the Shang and Chou dynasties. An illustrated catalogue of the Heusden collection. Tokyo, 1952. X,193 pp. 63 plts. Cloth. Innerjoint broken. Order number (068101). EUR 177,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  68101 )

HEY,ANS. Dantzig,Rudi van, a.o. Ans Hey. Beelden. Sculptures. Amsterdam, [1999]. 72 pp. Ills. Cloth, d/j. Order number (214720). EUR 17,50
With original photograph , titled "Opaal. (marmer)", dated "1984" and signed by Ans Hey (thumbtack holes in the four corners). (Order here or send us your inquiry:  214720 )

HEY,ANS. Nieuwenhuijzen,Kees (ed.). Ans Hey. Amst., 2004. 304 pp. Col. & b./w. ills. Cloth, d/j. Order number (184057). EUR 65,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  184057 )

HEY,ANS. Sorel,Edith, a.o. Montagna Fontana / Mountain Fountain / Yama Izum. N.pl., n.d. Unpaginated. Ills (b./w.). Soft cover. Order number (201130). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  201130 )

Heydt,Baron Eduard Von der [collection]. Griessmaier,Viktor. Sammlung Baron Eduard von der Heydt Wien. Ordos-Bronzen, Bronzen aus Luristan und dem Kaukasus, Werke Chinesischer Kleinkunst aus verschiedenen Perioden. Wien, 1936. 111 pp. 161 ills. Soft cover. (Sonderp. der Wiener Beitr. zur Kunst- und Kulturg, Asiens). Order number (014985). EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  14985 )

HILGEMANN,EWERDT. Kowalska,Bozena. Ewerdt Hilgemann. 1980 - 1990. Amsterdam, 1991. 56 pp. B/w and a few col. ills. Soft cover. Order number (217395). EUR 15,00
With handwritten dedication by the artist. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  217395 )

Hilger,Hans P. & E.Willemsen. Farbige Bildwerke des Mittelalters im Rheinland. Gesamtkatalog zur Ausstellung des Landeskonservators Rheinland im Rheinische landesmuseum Bonn im Sommer 1967. Düsseldorf, 1967. 206 pp. 73 plts & 2 maps. Cloth. (Die Kunstdenkmäler des Rheinlandes, Beiheft 11). Order number (086792). EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  86792 )

Hilger,Hans Peter. Der Skulpturenzyklus im Chor des aachener Domes. Ein Beitrag zur Kunstgeschichte des Rhein-Maas-Gebietes. Essen, 1961. 148 pp. 154 ills. Cloth. (Die Kunstdenkmäler des Rheinlands - Beiheft 8). Order number (061639). EUR 41,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  61639 )

Hinkle,William M. The Portal of the Saints of Reims Cathedral. A study in mediaval iconography. (Monogr.Archeol.Inst.of Amer.XIII). N.pl., 1965. VI,85 pp. 30 plts with 94 ills. Cloth. Order number (000221). EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  221 )

HOETGER,BERNHARD. Bierman,Georg. Bernhard Hoetger. Bildhauer. Bremen, 1930. 29 pp. 40 plts. Soft cover, rubbed. Order number (059015). EUR 29,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  59015 )

HOF,GIJS J.VAN DEN. Reijn,Theo v. Gijs Jacob van den Hof. Amst., n.d. 16 pp. 17 b/w plts. Soft cover. - Spine dam. Sl. foxed. (Nieuwe beeldhouwkunst in Nederland 2). Order number (060927). EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  60927 )

Hoffmann,Richard. Bayerische Altarbaukunst. München, 1923. XVII,307 pp. 275 ills. H.cloth. Order number (060921). EUR 79,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  60921 )

Hofmann,Helga D. Die lothringische Skulptur der Spätgotik. Hauptströmungen und Werke (1390-1520). Saarbrücken, 1962. 561 pp. 264 b/w ills. Soft cover, spine discol. Order number (000503). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  503 )

Höhn,Heinrich. Nürnberger Renaissanceplastik. Nürnberg, 1924. 190 pp. 157 ills. Cloth. Order number (060918). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  60918 )

Hojer,Gerhard. Die frühe Figuralplastik Egid Quirin Asams. (Diss.) Bonn, 1976. 196 pp. 8 plts. Soft cover. Order number (051666). EUR 24,96
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  51666 )

HOLTHUYS,DRIES. Katalog 2002. Dries Holthuys. Ein Meister des Mittelalters aus Kleve. Kleve, Museum Kurhaus. 254 pp. Col. & b/w ills. Soft cover. Order number (188703). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  188703 )

HONT,PIETER D'. J.Teeuwisse a.o. Beeldhouwer Pieter d'Hont. Leven en werk. Utrecht, 1997. 192 pp. B./w. ills. Cloth, d/j. Order number (201014). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  201014 )

HOTTENROTH,ERNST. Gross,Karl. Bauplastik künstlerischer Nachlass von Ernst Hottenroth. Berlin, 1909. 2 pp. 40 plts. Or. decor. h.cloth portfolio, spine worn. Some library-marks. Order number (211207). EUR 225,00
Plates in fine condition. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  211207 )

HOUDON,JEAN-ANTOINE. Arnason,H.H. The sculptures of Houdon. London, 1975. X,294 pp. 393 ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (157641). EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  157641 )

Houvet,Et. Cathédrale de Chartres. Portail nord (XIIIe siècle). Chelles, n.d. 3 pp. 180 plts. Blank portfolio. Order number (022857). EUR 102,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  22857 )

Houvet,Et. Cathédrale de Chartres. [Paris, ca. 1920/1921]. 7 vols. Plts. Rebound in cloth. Order number (171716). EUR 350,00
Uniform bound set, cont.: Portrail du Nord (2 vols); Portrail du Sud (2 vols) / Portrail Royal (1 vol.); Architecture (1 vol.); Cloture du Coeur (1 vol.). (Order here or send us your inquiry:  171716 )

Hsu,Jeff. Magic of line in Chinese sculpture. Taipei, 1992. 104 pp. Col. ills. Soft cover. Order number (190683). EUR 25,00
Text in Chinese & English. - Foreword by Jeff Hsu. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  190683 )

Hubert,Gérard. La sculpture dans l'Italie napoléonienne. Paris, 1964. 527 pp. 225 ills on plts. Boards. - Library-number on spine. Order number (210167). EUR 80,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  210167 )

Huici,S. & V.Juaristi. El Santuario de San Miguel de Excelsis (Navarra) y su retablo esmaltado. Madrid, 1929. 181 pp. 97 ills (some col.). Soft cover, partly damaged. Order number (061161). EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  61161 )

The human figure in early greek art. Washington, 1987. 183 pp. Col. ills. Soft cover. Order number (143741). EUR 29,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  143741 )

Humbert,André. La sculpture sous le Ducs de Bourgogne 1361-1483. Paris, 1935. XVI,175 pp. 48 plts. Soft cover, slightly worn. Order number (210151). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  210151 )

Hurst,Steve. Bronze Sculpture. Casting and Patination. Mud Fire Metal. Atglen, 2005. 335 pp. Col. ills. Boards,d/j. Fine. Order number (218300). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  218300 )

back to top

IMRE,VARGA. Varga Imre állandó kiállítása. Budapest, 1985. 172 pp, 89 (col.) ills. Soft cover. Order number (193764). EUR 20,00
Text in Hungarian, French and German. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  193764 )

In beeld gebracht. Beeldhouwkunst uit de collectie van het Amsterdams Historisch Museum. Zwolle & Amst., 1995. 338 pp. Ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (095613). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  95613 )

Ingholt,Harold & I.Lyons. Gandharan art in Pakistan. N.Y., 1957. 203 pp. 577 ills on plts. H.cloth,d/j. Order number (096203). EUR 390,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  96203 )

Ingholt,Harold & I.Lyons. Gandharan art in Pakistan. N.Y., 1957. 203 pp. 577 ills on plts. H.cloth. Order number (183149). EUR 375,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  183149 )

Jaccard,Paul-A. Skulptur. Disentis, 1992. 332 pp. 281 pp. Cloth. Order number (128900). EUR 29,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  128900 )

JACOBSEN,ROBERT. Catalogus 1960. Robert Jacobsen. Amst., 1960. Unpag. B./w. plts. Stapled soft cover. (SM 228). Order number (202874). EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  202874 )

Jacquot,Albert. Essai de répertoire des artistes lorrains. Sculpteurs. Paris, 1901. 69 pp. Soft cover, seriously damaged & loose. Order number (202556). EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  202556 )

Jaenicke,Anselm & H.Goetz. Mamallapuram und die Welt der südindischen Kunst. Krefeld, n.d. 15 pp. 85 plts. Cloth, oblong. In original slip case. Order number (058537). EUR 27,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  58537 )

Jagadisa Ayyar,P.V. South Indian Shrines. Rev. & enl. edition. New Delhi, 1982. VIII,638 pp. 247 ills. Buckram, sl. rubbed. Order number (193797). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  193797 )

Jalabert,Denise. La flore sculptée des monuments du Moyen Age en France. Paris, 1965. 130 pp. 84 plts. Soft cover. Order number (139180). EUR 159,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  139180 )

JANSMA,ARIE. Catalogus 1969. Dingen van Arie. Amst., Stedelijk Museum. Unpaginated [14 pp. text & ills]. Softcover. (SM 454). Order number (197338). EUR 11,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  197338 )

Jantzen,Hans. Deutsche Bildhauer des dreizehnhten Jahrhunderts. Lpz., 1925. 285 pp. 145 ills. Cloth. Order number (061156). EUR 29,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  61156 )

JARL,VIGGO. Schaub-Koch,Émile. Nouvelles contributions à l'étude de l'oeuvre statuaire de Viggo Jarl. Gembloux, 1963. 29 pp. 16 ills. Soft cover. (Inst. Intern. d'Art). Order number (166935). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  166935 )

Jászai,Géza. Die Pisaner Domkanzel. Neuer Versuch zur Wiederherstellung ihres Ursprünglichen Zustandes. (Diss.) München, 1968. 95 pp. 9 plts, 8 b./w. ills. Soft cover. Order number (110378). EUR 18,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  110378 )

Jensma,Theunis W. De Grote of Onze Lieve Vrouwekerk van Dordrecht. Koor en Kapittel. Dordrecht, 1983. 175 pp. Ills (b./w). Cloth, d/j. Order number (194604). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  194604 )

Jensma,Theunis W. De Preekstoel in de Grote of Onze Lieve Vrouwekerk van Dordrecht. Dordrecht, 1984. 88 pp. Plts. Soft cover. Order number (157965). EUR 16,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  157965 )

Jiyun,Wang. The ancient stone sculptures in Shaanxi province. N.pl., 1985. Text & ills. Soft cover. Order number (113583). EUR 34,00
Text in Chinees, with small summary in English. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  113583 )

Jong,Erik de & C.Schellekens. Het beeld buiten. Vier eeuwen tuinsculptuur in Nederland. Heino & Wijhe, 1994. 135 pp. 103 ills (few col.). Soft cover. Order number (052287). EUR 20,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  52287 )

JONK,NIC. Sarneel,Ko. Nic Jonk. Sculpture. Venlo, 1978. Text & col. ills. Soft cover. Order number (169175). EUR 25,00
Text in Dutch, English, French & German. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  169175 )

JONK,NIC. Nic Jonk. 1928-1994. Grootschermer, Museum en beeldentuin Nic Jonc, 1994. 335 pp. Col. & b/w ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (221707). EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  221707 )

Jopek,Norbert. Studien zur Deutschen Alabasterplastik des 15. Jahrhunderts. Worms, 1988. 219 pp. 52 b/w ills on plts. Soft cover. (Manuskripte zur Kunstw.). Order number (223002). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  223002 )

Josephi,Walter. Die Werke plastischer Kunst. (Kataloge des Germanischen Nationalmuseums). Nürnberg, 1910. X,399 pp. 160 text-ills & 64 plts. Cloth. Order number (043124). EUR 175,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  43124 )

Joshi,N.P. Iconography of Balarama. New Delhi, 1979. XII,125 pp. 35 plts. Cloth. Order number (114330). EUR 24,96
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  114330 )

Jülich,Theo. Die mittelalterlichen Elfenbeinarbeiten des Hessischen Landesmuseums Darmstadt. Regensburg, 2007. 255 pp. Col. ills. Boards. Order number (219519). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  219519 )

Jullian,René. l'Éveil de la sculpture Italienne. La sculpture omane dans L'Italie du Nord.R Paris, 1945. VIII,336 pp. 4 figs. Soft cover. Order number (061210). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  61210 )

Jullian,René. La sculpture du moyen-age et de la renaissance. Catalogue du Musée de Lyon III. Lyon, 1945. VII,246 pp. 48 plts. Soft cover, sl.dam. Order number (034272). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  34272 )

Kaelbe,Brigitte. Untersuchungen zur grossfigurigen Plastik des Samsonmeisters. Duesseldorf (1981). 184 pp. 243 ills on plts. Cloth,d/j. Order number (173500). EUR 35,00
Annot. and underl. in pencil. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  173500 )

Kähler,Ingeborg. Der Bordesholmer Altar - Zeichen in einer Krise -. Ein Kunstwerk zwischen kirchlicher Tradition und humanistischer Gedankenwelt am Ausgang des Mittelalters. Neumünster, 1981. 133 pp. 97 plts. Cloth,d/j. Order number (177645). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  177645 )

Kahnsnitz,Rainer. Die Gründer von Laach und Sayn Fürstenbildnisse des 13. Jahrhunderts. Nürnberg, 1992. 220 pp. 154 ills. Soft cover. Order number (184879). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  184879 )

Kalia,Asha. Art of Osian Temples. Socio-economic and religious life in India, 8th-12th centuries A.D. Delhi, 1982. X,179 pp. 45 plts & 27 figs. Cloth,d/j. Order number (194075). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  194075 )

Kämpfer,Fritz. Mittelalterliche Bildwerke aus thüringer Dorfkirchen. Dresden, 1955. 24 pp. 110 plts. Cloth, sl.soiled. Order number (061231). EUR 24,96
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  61231 )

Karlgren,Bernhard & J.Wirgin. Chinese Bronzes. The Natanael Wessén Collection. Strängnas, 1969. 172 pp. 51 plts. H.cloth. Order number (096191). EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  96191 )

Karlgren,Bernhard. Notes on the grammar of early bronze décor. Stockholm, 1951. 37 pp. 26 plts. Soft cover. Order number (173752). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  173752 )

Karling,Sten. Holzschnitzerei und Tischler-Kunst der Renaissance und des Barocks in estland. Dorpat, 1943. XII,451 pp. 253 ills. Soft cover. (Verh. der Gelehrten Estnischen Gesellsch., XXXIV). Order number (111000). EUR 110,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  111000 )

Karling,Sten. Holzschnitzerei und Tischler-Kunst der Renaissance und des Barocks in estland. Dorpat, 1943. XII,451 pp. 253 ills. Rebound in cloth. (Verh. der Gelehrten Estnischen Gesellsch., XXXIV). Order number (154026). EUR 120,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  154026 )

Karling,Sten. Medeltida träskulptur i Estland. Stockholm, 1946. 294 pp. 263 ills. Soft cover. Order number (083102). EUR 45,00
Medieval woodcarvings in Esthonia. With an English summary. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  83102 )

Karlinger,Hans. Die romanische Steinplastik in Altbayern und Salzburg 1050-1260. Augsburg, 1924. (IV),149 pp. 183 plts. Cloth, sl.foxed. (Denkmäler deutscher Kunst). Order number (092071). EUR 102,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  92071 )

Karrenbrock,Reinhard. Die Holzskulpturen des Mittelalters II,1: 1400 bis 1540. Teil I: Köln, Westfalen, Norddeutschland. Köln, 2001. 510 pp. Col. ills. Cloth,d/j. Fine. (Museum Schnütgen). Order number (219523). EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  219523 )

Katalog 1957. Europäische Bildwerke von der Spätantike bis zum Rokoko. München, Staatl.Museen Berlin-Dahlem. 79 pp. 80 plts. Soft cover. Order number (061229). EUR 15,88
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  61229 )

Katalog 1966. Bildwerke der christlichen Epochen von der Spätantike bis zum Klassizismus. Berlin, Staatl.Museen. 171 pp. 144 plts. Soft cover. Order number (061227). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  61227 )

Katalog 1969. Plastik aus Afrika. Wien, Museum für Völkerkunde. 159 pp. 61 plts. Soft cover. Order number (012887). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  12887 )

Katalog 1970. Spätgotik am Oberrhein. Meisterwerke der Plastik und des Kunsthandwerks 1450-1530. Karlsruhe, Badisches Landesmuseum, 1970. 382 pp. 263 plts. Soft cover. Order number (056645). EUR 55,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  56645 )

back to top

Katalog 1970. Stabat Mater. Maria unter dem Kreuz in der Kunst um 1400. Salzburger Dom. 118 pp. 55 ills. Soft cover. Order number (082585). EUR 24,96
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  82585 )

Katalog 1976. Spätgotik in Salzburg. Skulptur und Kunstgewerbe 1400-1530. Salzburg, Salzburger Museum. 194 pp. 277 ills. Soft cover. Order number (061224). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  61224 )

Katalog 1979-1980. Das heilige Bildnis. Skulpturen aus Thailand / The sacred image. Sculptures from Thailand. Text: Piriya Krairiksh. Köln, Josef-Haubrich-Kunsthalle. 247 pp. 89 plts (17 col) & figs. Boards. (Austellung organisiert vom Museum für Ostasiatische Kunst der Stadt Koln in Zusammenarbeit mit Department of fine art und dem National Museum, Bangkok). Order number (060240). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  60240 )

Katalog 1990. Christus am Kreuz. Der Gekreuzigte in der mittelalterlichen Skulptur Westfalens. Unna, Stadtkirche. 324 pp. 69 ills. Soft cover. Order number (177611). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  177611 )

Katalog 1993. Von der Erde zum Himmel. Heiligendarstellungen des Spätmittelalters aus dem Sauermondt-Ludwig-Museum. Aachen, 1993. 191 pp. 79 col. plts. Soft cover. Order number (136825). EUR 29,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  136825 )

Katalog n.d. Die Parler und der schöne Stil 1350-1400. Europäischer Kunst unter den Luxemburgern. Köln, Museen der Stadt. 232 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (086568). EUR 7,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  86568 )

Kats,J. Het Râmâyaba op Javaansche tempel reliefs / The Ramayana as sculptured in relifs in Javanese temples. Batavia & Leiden, n.d. 20 pp. 93 ills. Re-bound in cloth. Order number (008746). EUR 68,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  8746 )

Katzenellenbogen,Adolf. The sculptural programs of Chartres cathedral. Baltimore, 1959. XIV,149 pp. 79 ills. Cloth. Order number (056582). EUR 102,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  56582 )

Katzenellenbogen,Adolf. The sculptural programs of Chartres cathedral. 2nd print. Baltimore, 1961. XIV,149 pp. 79 ills. Cloth. Order number (122422). EUR 102,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  122422 )

Kayser,Felix. Kreuz und Rune. Langobardisch-romanische Kunst in Italien. Band II: Reifezeit. Stuttgart, 1965. 146 pp. 85 ills. Cloth. Order number (030749). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  30749 )

Keyser,Eugénie De. La sculpture contemporaine en Belqique. Bruxelles, 1972. 259 pp. Ills (b./w.). Cloth, d./j. Dustjacket sl. worn. Order number (187497). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  187497 )

KEYSER,HENDRIK DE. Becker,Jochen. Hendrick de Keyser. Standbeeld van Desiderius Erasmus in Rotterdam. Bloemendaal, 1993. 93 pp. 44 ills. Soft cover. Order number (115890). EUR 11,34
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  115890 )

KEYSER,HENDRIK DE. Neurdenburg,Elisabeth. Hendrick de Keyser. Beeldhouwer en bouwmeester van Amsterdam. Amst., n.d. VII,162 pp. 84 ills. Cloth, back sl. worn & discol. Order number (061772). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  61772 )

Kieslinger,Franz. Mittelalterliche Skulpturen. Einer Wiener Sammlung. Wien & Lpz., 1937. 27 pp. 74 plts. Cloth,d/j. Order number (197295). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  197295 )

Kieslinger,Franz. Zur Geschichte der gotischen Plastik in Österreich. Wien, 1923. 37 pp. 40 plts. H.cloth, sl.rubbed. (Artes Austriae. Studien zu Kunstgeschichte Österreichs - Band I). Order number (061767). EUR 41,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  61767 )

Kippenberger,Albrecht. Die Kunst der Ofenplatten dargestellt an der Sammlung des Vereins deutscher Eisenhüttenleute in Düsseldorf. Düsseldorf, 1928. 52 pp. 39 text-ills. & 69 plts. Cloth. Order number (033979). EUR 79,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  33979 )

KIRCHNER,HEINRICH. Öfert,Dorothee. Heinrich Kirchner. Das plastische Werk. Mit einem Werkverzeichnis. Heidelberg, 1990. 199 pp., 277 ills. Cloth, sticker on spine. Order number (217630). EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  217630 )

Kjersmeier,Carl. Afrikanske Negerskulpturer / African negro sculptures. Copenhagen, 1947. 89 pp. 40 plts. Boards, sl.dam. Order number (062752). EUR 41,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  62752 )

Klack-Eitzen,Charlotte. Die thronenden Madonnen des 13.Jahrhunderts in Westfalen. Bonn, 1985. 114 pp. 38 plts. Soft cover. (Denkmalpflege und Forschung in Westfalen 6). Order number (112275). EUR 10,21
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  112275 )

KLEIN,CARLA. Carla Klein. Beeldhouwster médailleur. Amst., 1993. 76 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (117109). EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  117109 )

KLINGER,MAX. Vogel,Julius. Max Klingers leipziger Skulpturen. Lpz., 1902. 116 pp. 30 ills. Cloth. Inner joint cracked. Order number (061761). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  61761 )

Klokke,Marijke J. & Pauline Lunsingh Scheurleer. Ancient Indonesian sculpture. Leiden, 1994. 211 pp. Ills (b./w.). Soft cover. (Verh.Kon.Inst. v. Taal-, Land- en Volkenk. 165) Order number (198856). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  198856 )

KLUGE,KURT. Wackernagel,Martin. Der Bildhauer Kurt Kluge. Berlin & Lpz., 1930. 9 pp. 66 ills. Soft cover, spine sl.dam. Order number (061995). EUR 24,96
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  61995 )

Knapp,Friedrich. Italienische Plastik vom fünfzehnten bis achtzehnten Jahrhundert. München, 1923. 130 pp. 160 plts. H.cloth. Order number (047309). EUR 29,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  47309 )

KNEULMAN,CAREL. Boelema,Ida & F.Hoekstra. Carel Kneulman. Zwolle, 2006. 136 pp. Col. & b./w. ills. Soft cover. Order number (201039). EUR 16,95
Dutch text. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  201039 )

KNOBELSDORFF,GEORG WENZESLAUS VON. Eggeling,Tilo. Studien zum friderizianischen Rokoko. Georg Wenzeslaus von Knobelsdorff als Entwerfer von Innendekorationen. Berlin, 1980. 204 pp. 252 ills. Cloth. Order number (049369). EUR 41,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  49369 )

Koechlin,Raymond. La sculptura Belge at les influences Francaises aux XIIIe at XIVe siècles. Paris, 1903. 48 pp. Ills. Soft cover. (Extrait de la Gazette des Beaux Arts 1903). Order number (061758). EUR 24,96
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  61758 )

Kofler-Truniger,E. und M. (Coll.). Schnitzler,Hermann (a.o.). Mittelalterliche Kunst der Sammlung Kofler-Truniger. Düsseldorf, 1965. 163 pp. Col. and b/w plts. Soft cover. Order number (178262). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  178262 )

Kofler-Truniger,E. und M. (Coll.). Schnitzler,Hermann (a.o.). Skulpturen. Elfenbein - Perlemutter - Stein - Holz. Europäisches Mittelalter. Sammlung E. und M. Kofler-Truniger. Luzern, 1964. 43 pp. 164 plts. Boards. Order number (178166). EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  178166 )

Köhler,Elsa & W.Böhm. Entwicklungshilfe als psychologisches und pädagogisches Problem dargestellt am plastischen Gestalten. Weimar, 1936. 194 pp. 3 plts. Soft cover. Order number (146481). EUR 41,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  146481 )

KOLBE,GEORGE. Valentiner,Wilhelm. George Kolbe. Plastik und Zeichnung. München, 1922. 49 pp. 64 plts. H.cloth, d/j. Order number (061240). EUR 0,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  61240 )

Komm,Sabine. Heiligengrabmäler des 11. und 12. Jahrhunderts in Frankreich. Untersuchung zur Typologie und Grabverehrung. Worms, 1990. 213 pp. 74 b/w ills on plts. Soft cover. Order number (220874). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  220874 )

Koolbergen,Michiel. In de ban van Bomarzo. Het wonderlijkste beeldenpark van Europa als inspiratiebron voor de kunstenaars Bartholomeus Breenbergh, Hella Haase, Munuel Mujica Lainez, Alberto Ginastera, Salvador Dali, Christiaan de Moo, Carel Willink en Gerti Bierenbroodspot. Amst., 1984.160 pp. Col. & b./w. ills. Soft cover, spine sl. discoloured. Order number (200028). EUR 27,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  200028 )

Koop,Albert J. Early Chinese Bronzes. London, 1924. 85 pp. 110 plts. Cloth, spine-ends worn. Order number (211229). EUR 75,00
Or.edition. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  211229 )

Kopp,Gabriele. Die Skulpturen der Fassade von San Martino in Lucca. Worms, 1981. VIII,160 pp. 230 ills. Cloth. (Heidelberger Kunstg. Abh. N.F. Band 15). Order number (004294). EUR 59,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  4294 )

KORINK,WIM. 'Een beeld' van Wim Korink. Monografie ter gelegenheid van een tentoonstelling ten huize van Theo Laurentius in Middelburg juni 2007. Rotterdam, [2007]. 48 pp. Col. ills. Boards. Order number (202092). EUR 14,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  202092 )

Kowalczyk,Georg. Dekorative skulpture aus den Hauptepochen der Kunst. Berlin, 1926. LIII,320 pp. 320 plts. Cloth, spine dam. Foxed. Order number (061785). EUR 68,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  61785 )

Kozloff,Arielle P. a.o. The gods delight. The human figure in classical bronze. Cleveland, 1988. XIII,373 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (180888). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  180888 )

Kozloff,Arielle P. a.o. The gods delight. The human figure in classical bronze. Clevalnd, 1988. XIII,373 pp. Ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (163248). EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  163248 )

KRAFT,ADAM. Daum,Berthold. Adam Kraft und die Künsler seiner Zeit. Ein Beitrag zur Kunstgeschichte Nürnbergs. Berlin, 1897. X,141 pp. 48 ills. Soft cover, spine sl.dam. Order number (061780). EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  61780 )

Kramer,J. Skulpturen mit Adlerfiguren an Bauten des 5. Jahrhunderts n. Chr. in Konstantinopel. (Diss.) Köln, 1968. 111,(1) pp. 43 ills on plts. Soft cover. - Dedication by author on title page. Order number (038866). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  38866 )

Kraus,Dorothy & H.Kraus. Le monde caché des Miséricordes. Suivi du répertoire de 400 stalles d'église en France. Osny, 1986. 263 pp. 342 b/w figs. Boards. Order number (219546). EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  219546 )

back to top

Kress,Samuel H. collection. Pope-Hennessy,John. Renaissance bronzes from the Samuel H.Kress collection. Reliefs - Plaquettes - Statuettes - Utensils and Mortars. London, 1965. VIII,333 pp. 616 ills. Cloth, d/j. Libr. mark on verso front cover, tape stains on first and last free end-papers &stamp on verso last free end-paper. Order number (059966). EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  59966 )

Kris,Ernst. Steinschneidekunst in der italienischen Renaissance. Wien, 1979. 202 pp. 658 ills on plts. Boards. Order number (155012). EUR 220,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  155012 )

KROP,HILDO. Catalogus 1964. Hild Krop. Amst., 1964. Text & ills. Soft cover. (SM 360). Order number (061792). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  61792 )

KROP,HILDO. Hammacher,A.M. Beeldhouwwerk van Hildo Krop. Amst. & Antwerpen, 1931. 24 pp. Ills. Soft cover, edges slightly worn & two small tears. (Wendingen vol. 12 nr. 5/6). Order number (179061). EUR 100,00
* Le Coultre pp. 254-255 (Order here or send us your inquiry:  179061 )

KROP,HILDO. Hammacher,A.M. Beeldhouwwerk van Hildo Krop. Amst. & Antwerpen, 1931. 24 pp. Ills. Soft cover. (Wendingen vol. 12 nr. 5/6). Order number (167031). EUR 125,00
* Le Coultre pp. 254-255 (Order here or send us your inquiry:  167031 )

KROP,HILDO. Lagerweij-Polak,E.J. Hildo Krop. Beeldhouwer. Den Haag, 1992. 144 pp. Ills. Cloth. (Monografieën van Ned. Kunstenaar 11). - Corner of first two pages missing. Order number (101205). EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  101205 )

KRUK,EMILE VAN DER. Elkhuizen,Christine. Emile van der Kruk. N.pl, 2002. 158 pp. Col. ills. Boards. Order number (185961). EUR 22,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  185961 )

Krumbein,Carl. Der Herrgott von Bentheim. Ein Beitrag zur konstruktiven Darstellung frühromanischer Bildwerke. Bremen, 1956. 49 pp. 77 ills. Soft cover. Order number (061795). EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  61795 )

Küas,Herbert. Die naumburger Werkstatt. Berlin, 1937. 200 pp. 130 plts. Cloth. (Forschungen zur deutschen Kunstgeschichte - Band 26). Order number (061789). EUR 204,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  61789 )

Küas,Herbert. Die Plastik des XIII. Jahrhunderts im Dom zu Meissen. Rekonstruktion eines Figurenportales der Naumburger Werkstatt. Lpz., 1937. 108 pp. 54 plts. Cloth. Order number (155080). EUR 160,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  155080 )

Kuhn,Charles L. German and Netherlandish sculpture 1280-1800. The Harvard collections. Cambridge, Mass., 1965. XIV,146 pp. 85 plts (1 col.). Cloth. Order number (008456). EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  8456 )

Kuhn,Johann. Die Bemaldung der kirchlichen Möbel und Skulpturen. Ein Leitfaden für Künstler, Geistliche u. kunstliebende Laien. Düsseldorf, 1901. 167 pp. Soft cover, spine dam. Order number (061472). EUR 29,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  61472 )

Kumari,A Surya. The Temple in Andhradesa. Delhi, 1988. 233 pp. 10 plts. Cloth,d/j. Order number (194061). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  194061 )

Kumari,Y.Nirmala. Social life as reflected in the sculptures and paintings of later Vijayanagara Period (A.D. 1500-1650). Madras, 1995. 100 pp. 10 plts. Boards,d/j. Order number (194871). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  194871 )

Lacerda,Aarao. O pantheon dos Lemos na trofa do Vouga. Pórto, 1928. 95 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (061803). EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  61803 )

Lal,Kanwar. Immortal Khajuraho. N.Y., 1967. 253 pp. 234 plts. Cloth. Inner joint cracked. Order number (048959). EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  48959 )

Lal,Kanwar. Temples and sculptures of Bhubaneswar. Delhi, 1970. VII,124 pp. 101 plts. Cloth. Order number (193590). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  193590 )

Landré,T. (introd.). Standbeelden. Amst., 1931. 18 pp. Ills. Soft cover. (Wendingen vol. 12 nr. 9). Order number (100492). EUR 100,00
* Le Coultre pp. 258-259. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  100492 )

Lanfranco e Woligelmo. Il Duomo di Modena. Modena, 1985. 845 pp. 1163 ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (143984). EUR 100,00
Fine & clean copy. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  143984 )

Lankheit,Klaus. Florentinische Barockplastik. Die Kunst am Hofe der letzten Medici. 1670-1743. (Ital.Forschungen 3/2) München, 1962. 381 pp. 50 plts. Cloth,d/j. Order number (018409). EUR 225,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  18409 )

LAURANA,FRANCESCO. Rolfs,Wilhelm. Franz Laurana. Berlin, 1907. 2 vols. XVI,455 pp. 82 plts with 180 ills. Rebound in h.cloth & portfolio, plates loose in box, sl.dam. Library mark. Order number (099302). EUR 340,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  99302 )

LAURENS,HENRI. Catalogus 1962. Laurens. Amst., 1962. Unpag. B./w. ills. Soft cover. (SM 298). Order number (202889). EUR 12,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  202889 )

Laux,Sabine. Profil- und Enfacestudien an oberschwäbischen Madonnen. (Diss.) Tübingen, 1984. 209 pp. Plts. Soft cover. Order number (083045). EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  83045 )

Lavagnino,Emilio, G.R.Ansaldi & L.Salerno. Altari barocchi in Roma. Roma, 1959. 253 pp. 71 col.plts. Cloth. Order number (056468). EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  56468 )

LEDERER,JÖRG. Dussler,P.Hildebrand. Jörg Lederer. Ein Allgäuer Bildschnitzer der Spätgotik. Werkkatalog. Kempten, 1963. 166 pp. 150 plts. Cloth,d/j. Order number (198788). EUR 55,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  198788 )

Leeuwenberg,Jaap. Beeldhouwkunst in het Rijksmuseum. 's-Grav. & Amst., 1973. 554 pp. 928 ills. Cloth,d/j. - Name in ink on first free end-paper. Order number (018119). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  18119 )

Legner,Anton. Die Parler und der schöne Stil 1350-1400. Europäische Kunst unter den Luxemburgern. Köln, Kunsthalle, 1978-1980. 5 vols. 413,777,267,208,285 pp. Ills. Vols. 1-4 boards, Resultatband (=vol. 5) cloth, d/j. Order number (195093). EUR 85,00
Complete set. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  195093 )

Legner,Anton. Die Parler und der schöne Stil 1350-1400. Europäische Kunst unter den Luxemburgern. Resultatband zur Ausstellung des Schnütgen-Museums in der Kunsthalle Köln. Köln, 1980. 285 pp. Ills & 234 col. plts. Cloth, d/j. (Die Parler, vol. 5) Order number (213404). EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  213404 )

Legner,Anton. Die Parler und der schöne Stil 1350-1400. Europäischer Kunst unter den Luxemburgern. Band 1 - 3. Köln, Kunsthalle, 1978. 3 vols. 777,267 pp. Ills. Boards. Order number (135817). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  135817 )

LEHMBRUCK,WILHELM. Catalogus 1956. Lehmbruck. Amst., 1956. Unpag. B./w. ills. Stapled soft cover. (SM 151). Order number (204087). EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  204087 )

LEINBERGER,HANS. Lill,Georg. Hans Leinberger. Der Bildschnitzer von Landshut. Welt und Umwelt des Künstlers. München, 1942. 328 pp. 162 ills & 1 map. H.cloth. Order number (061817). EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  61817 )

LEINBERGER,HANS. Lill,Georg. Hans Leinberger. Der Bildschnitzer von Landshut. Welt und Umwelt des Künstlers. München, 1942. 328 pp. 162 ills & 1 map. Re-bound in cloth. Order number (039547). EUR 113,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  39547 )

Lem,F.-H. Sculptures Soudanaises. Paris, 1948. 110 pp. Text & ills. Stiff soft cover, partly loose. Order number (180664). EUR 204,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  180664 )

Lem,F.-H. Sculptures Soudanaises. Paris, 1948. 110 pp. Text & ills. Stiff soft cover, slightly worn. Order number (182088). EUR 204,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  182088 )

LEMOYNE. Réau,Louis. Une dynastie de sculpteurs au XVIIIe siècle les Lemoyne. Paris, 1927. 249 pp. 80 plts. Re-bound in h. cloth. (l'Art Francais). Order number (013223). EUR 270,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  13223 )

LEONI. Plon,Eugène. Leone Leoni sculpteur de Charles-Quint et Pompeo Leoni sculpteur de Philippe II. Paris, E.Plon, Nourit et Cie., 1887. IV,439 pp. 55 plts. H.calf. Order number (044812). EUR 386,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  44812 )

LEONI. Plon,Eugène. Leone Leoni. Sculpteur de Charles-Quint et Pompeo Leoni sculpteur de Philippe II. Paris, E.Plon, Nourit et Cie., 1887. IV,439 pp. 55 plts. H.calf, worn. Order number (200171). EUR 325,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  200171 )

LEONI. Plon,Eugène. Leone Leoni. Sculpteur de Charles-Quint et Pompeo Leoni sculpteur de Philippe II. Paris, E.Plon, Nourit et Cie., 1887. IV,439 pp. 55 plts. Soft cover, discol. Order number (174019). EUR 300,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  174019 )

LEUTSCHAU,PAUL VON. Wareka,Carl M. Meister Paul von Leutschau. Der Spätgotische Altar zu St.Jakob. Praha, 1961. 44 pp. 115 col. & b/w plts. Cloth,d/j. Order number (114599). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  114599 )

Leuzinger,Elsy. Afrikanische Skulpturen. Beschreibender Katalog Museum Rietberg Zürich / African sculpture. A descriptive catalogue museum Rietberg Zurich. Zurich, 1963. 326 pp. 215 ills. Boards. Order number (104530). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  104530 )

Lichtenberg,Reinhold F. Das Porträt an Grabdenkmaler seine Entstehung und Entwicklung vom Alterthum bis zur italienischen Renaissance. Strassburg, 1902. 151 pp. 44 plts. Soft cover, back dam. Foxed. Order number (061839). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  61839 )

Lichun,Lu. China's Grand Buddhas. Shanghai, 1994. 156 pp. Col. ills. Boards,d/j. Order number (208680). EUR 35,00
Text in English & Chinese. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  208680 )

back to top

Lieb,Max. Benediktinerabteikirche St.Alexander und Theodor Ottobeuren. München, 1950. 15 pp. 64 plts. Cloth. Order number (061836). EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  61836 )

Liebmann,M.J. Westeuropäische Plastik des 15. und 16. Jahrhundert in den Museen der Sowjesunion. Leningrad, 1988. 262 pp. Ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (164254). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  164254 )

Liéveaux-Boccador,Jacqueline & E.Bresset. Statuaire médiévale de collection. Milan, 1972. 2 vols. 318,349 pp. 659 col. & b/w plts. Cloth,d/j. Fine. - Jacket of vol.II damaged & discol. Order number (056653). EUR 650,00
Limited to 600 numbered copies, nr. 359. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  56653 )

Liéveaux-Boccador,Jacqueline & E.Bresset. Statuaire médiévale de collection. Milan, 1972. 2 vols. 318,349 pp. 659 col. & b/w plts. Cloth,d/j. Fine. - Jacket of vol.II damaged & discol. Order number (219540). EUR 650,00
Limited to 600 numbered copies, nr. 55. With dedication by Boccador on free endpaper. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  219540 )

Lightbown,R.W. Donatello & Michelozzo. An artistic partnership and its patrons in the early Renaissance. London, 1980. VIII,255 pp. Cloth, d/j. Order number (145181). EUR 25,00
Text volume only. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  145181 )

Ligtenberg,Raphael. Die romanische Plastik in den nördlichen Niederlanden. (Diss.) Freiburg, 1916. 181 pp. Rebound in cloth. Order number (061831). EUR 39,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  61831 )

Ligtenberg,Raphael. Die romanische Steinplastik in den nördlichen Niederlanden. Band I: Die Reliefplastik und der Bauornamentik erster Teil. Den Haag, 1918. 139 pp. Ills & 27 plts. Re-bound in cloth. Order number (056417). EUR 86,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  56417 )

Ligtenberg,Raphael. Die romanische Steinplastik in den nördlichen Niederlanden. Band I: Die Reliefplastik und der Bauornamentik erster Teil. Den Haag, 1918. 139 pp. Ills & 27 plts. Cloth. Order number (061829). EUR 86,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  61829 )

Ligtenberg,Raphael. Die romanische Steinplastik in den nördlichen Niederlanden. Band I: Die Reliefplastik und der Bauornamentik erster Teil. Den Haag, 1918. 139 pp. Ills & 27 plts. Soft cover. Order number (061834). EUR 79,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  61834 )

Lilliu,Giovanni. Sculture della Sardegna Nuragica. Cagliari, 1956. 77 pp. 185 plts. Cloth. Order number (000786). EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  786 )

LIPCHITZ. Catalogus 1958. Jacques Lipchitz. Amst., Stedelijk Museum (cat. 184). 36 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (109691). EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  109691 )

LIPCHITZ. Hammacher, A.M. Jacques Lipchitz. His sculpture. N.Y., n,d, 86 pp. 100 plts. Cloth. Order number (160778). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  160778 )

LIPCHITZ. Hammacher, A.M. Jacques Lipchitz. N.Y., 1975. 223 pp. 174 ills. Cloth, d./j. Order number (214362). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  214362 )

LIPCHITZ. Hammacher, A.M. Jacques Lipchitz. N.Y., 1975. 223 pp. 174 ills. Cloth. - Small library-stamp on verso of title-page. Order number (165519). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  165519 )

Lipffert,Klementine. Symbol-Fibel. Eine Hilfe zum betrachten und deuten mittealterlicher Bildwerke. 4. verb. Aufl. Kassel, 1964. 160 pp. 4 plts. Boards,d/j. Order number (170384). EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  170384 )

Lippe,Aschwin de. The Freer Indian sculptures. Washington, 1970. XV,54 pp. 55 plts. Cloth, d/j.. (Smithsonian Institution Freer Gallery of art Oriental studies No.8). Order number (056166). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  56166 )

LISBOA,ANTONIO FRANCISCO. Filho,José Marianno. Antonia Francisco Lisboa. Rio de Janeiro, 1945. 128 pp. Plts. Stiff soft cover. Order number (216862). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  216862 )

List,Claudia. Kleinbronzen Europas vom Mittelalter bis zur Gegenwart. München, 1983. 275 pp. 192 ills. Cloth. Order number (102543). EUR 29,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  102543 )

LOCHNER,STEPHAN. Brand,Lotte. Stephan Lochners Hochaltar von St.Katharinen zu Köln. (Diss.) Hamburg, 1938. 72 pp. 10 ills. Soft cover. Order number (110382). EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  110382 )

Loers,Veit. Rokokoplastik und Dekorationssysteme. Aspek der süddeutschen Kunst und des ästhetischen Bewusstseins im 18.Jahrhundert. München & Zürich, 1976. 127 pp. 71 ills. Soft cover. (Münchner kunsthistorische Abhandlungen VIII). Order number (061856). EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  61856 )

Lohmeyer,Karl. Die Baumeister des Rheinisch-Fränkischen Barocks. Wien & Augsburg, 1931. 204 pp. 153 IIls. Cloth. Order number (027922). EUR 79,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  27922 )

Lorenzoni,Giovanni. Le sculture del Santo di Padova. Vicenza, 1984. 239 pp. 315 ills. on plts. Cloth,d/j. Order number (185751). EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  185751 )

Lübbeck,Fried. Die Plastik des deutchen Mittelalters. München, n.d. 2 vols. 179 pp. 164 plts. Cloth. Order number (061853). EUR 102,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  61853 )

Lübecker Plastik bis zur Mitte des 14. Jahrhunderts. Berlin, 1938. 213 pp. 176 plts. Cloth. (Deutscher Ver. f. Kunstw.). Order number (065355). EUR 222,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  65355 )

Lusanna,Enrica N. & L.Faedo. Il Museo Bardini a Firenze. Milano, 1986. 322 pp. 399 ills on plts. Boards,d/j. - Fine copy. Order number (217158). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  217158 )

Lüthgen,Eugen. Die abendländische Kunst des 15.Jahrhunderts. Bonn & Lpz., 1920. X,112 pp. 64 plts. H.cloth. (Forschungen zur Formgeschichte der Kunst aller Zeiten und Völker - Band I). Order number (061845). EUR 18,15
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  61845 )

Lüthgen,Eugen. Die abendländische Kunst des 15.Jahrhunderts. Bonn & Lpz., 1920. X,112 pp. 64 plts. Soft cover. (Forschungen zur Formgeschichte der Kunst aller Zeiten und Völker - Band I). Order number (061851). EUR 18,15
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  61851 )

Lüthgen,Eugen. Romanische Plastik in Deutschland. Lpz., 1923. 180 pp. 144 plts. Cloth. Order number (176363). EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  176363 )

Lüthgen,G.E. Die Holzplastik der Spätgotik im Gebiete zwischen Inn und Salzach. Eine entwicklungsgeschichtliche Studie. Erlangen, 1907. 103 pp. Soft cover. [Diss.]. Order number (197563). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  197563 )

Lützhöft,Nicolaus. Middelalderlige skulpturer i Tyskland. Skildringer og studier. Kjobenhavn & Kristiania, 1915. 188 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (061842). EUR 57,00
Limited edidion of 375 copies. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  61842 )

LYSIPPUS. Chamay,Jacques & J.L.Maier. Lysippe et son influence. Études de divers savants. Genève, 1987. 147 pp. 32 plts. Stiff soft cover. Order number (181782). EUR 60,00
Text partly in French, English, German & Italian. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  181782 )

LYSIPPUS. Johnson,Franklin P. Lysippos. Durham, 1927. XII,334 pp. 61 plts. Cloth. Order number (191948). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  191948 )

MacDonald,Malcolm. Angor. London, 1960. 158 pp. 111 plts. Cloth. Order number (153013). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  153013 )

Mackerprang,M. Jydske granitportaler. Kobenhavn, 1948. (4),367 pp. 336 figs. Soft cover. Order number (073573). EUR 159,00
Jewish granite halls. With an English summary. Limited edition of 750 copies. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  73573 )

Mackerprang,M. Jydske granitportaler. Kobenhavn, 1948. 367 pp. 336 figs. H.cloth. Order number (061904). EUR 177,00
With an English summary. Limited edition of 750 copies. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  61904 )

Maes,J. Kabila- en grafbeelden uit Kongo & Moedereerebeelden uit Kongo. Brussel, 1938-1939. 2 vols. 79,67 pp. 47 plts. Soft cover. (Annalen van het Museum van Belgisch Congo). Order number (174511). EUR 350,00
Ex-library copy (stamp on title-page,etc). With the rare 2nd volume. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  174511 )

Mai,Hartmut. Der evangelische Kanzelaltar. Geschichte und Bedeutung. Halle, 1969. 316 pp. 291 ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (061896). EUR 29,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  61896 )

MAIANO,GIULIANO & BENEDETTO. Grazia,Maria a.o. La Bottega di Giuliano e Benedetto da Maiano nel Rinascimento Fiorentino. Firenze, 1994. 125 pp. Col. plts. Stiff soft cover. Order number (186393). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  186393 )

Maillé,Marquise De. Les cryptes de Jouarre. Plans et relevés de Pierre Rousseau. Paris, 1971. 309 pp. 123 ills & 14 fold.plans. Stiff soft cover. Order number (065622). EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  65622 )

MAILLOL,ARISTIDE. Bormann,Beatrice von, a.o. Maillol and Dina: for Dina Vierny. London, Marlborough Fine Art, 2001. 63 pp. Col. & b./w. ills. Soft cover. Order number (205825). EUR 27,50
French and English text. - With a dedication in ink by Beatrice von Bormann. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  205825 )

MAILLOL,ARISTIDE. Cataloque 1962. Maillol. Amst., Stedelijk Museum (cat. 294). 28 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (097287). EUR 11,34
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  97287 )

MAILLOL,ARISTIDE. George,Waldemar. Aristide Maillol et l'âme de la sculpture. London, 1964. 237 pp. Plts. Cloth,d/j. Fine copy. Order number (217017). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  217017 )

back to top

MAILLOL. Charbonneaux,Jean. Maillol. Paris. Editions Barun & Cie, 1947. 12 pp. 12 b/w. photographs by André Steiner. Soft cover, inner joint slightly loose; slightly discoloured dustjacket. Order number (192057). EUR 18,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  192057 )

Maity,S.K. Masterpieces of Hoysala art. Halebid - Belur - Somnathpur. Bombay, 1978. 52 pp. 102 plts. Boards,d/j. Order number (201811). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  201811 )

Mak van Waay,S.J. Lexicon van Nederlandse schilders en beeldhouwers 1870 -1940. A'dam, 1944. 136 pp. H.cloth. Order number (048576). EUR 29,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  48576 )

Mann,J.G. Sculpture. Marbles, terra-cottas and bronzes, carvings in ivory and wood, plaquettes, medals, coins and wax-reliefs. London, 1931. XXIV,238 pp. 100 plts. Soft cover, discol. (Wallace collection catalogues). Order number (086983). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  86983 )

Mannoni,Luciana & T. Marble the history of a culture. N.Y., 1985. 284 pp. 275 col. ills. Boards,d/j. Order number (095314). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  95314 )

Mansuelli,Guido A. Galleria degli Uffizi. Le Sculture. Roma, 1958-61. 2 vols. 289,408 pp. 546 ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (000521). EUR 70,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  521 )

Mansuelli,Guido A. Galleria degli Uffizi. Le sculture. Part II. Roma, 1961. 408. 204 ills. Cloth, d/j. - D/j damaged. (Cataloghi dei musei e gallerie d'Italia). Order number (204236). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  204236 )

Mantuani,Jos. Tuotilo und die Elfenbeinschnitzerei am "Evangelium Longum" (=Cod.Nr.53) zu St.Gallen. Eine Untersuchung. Strassburg, 1900. 50 pp. 2 plts. Soft cover. (Studien zur deutschen Kunstgeschichte - Heft 24). Order number (080690). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  80690 )

MARCELLO. Bessis,Henriette. Marcello sculpteur. Fribourg, 1980. 233 pp. B/w ills. Boards. Order number (220857). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  220857 )

Marchal,Edmond. Memoire sur la sculpture aux Pays-Bas pendant les XVIIe et XVIIIe Siècles, précédé d'un résumé historique. Bruxelles 1875. CXXIV,261 pp. Soft cover loose & spine broken. Some foxing. (Mémoires Couronnés et Mém. des Savants Étrangers Tome XLI). Order number (220829). EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  220829 )

Marchal,Henri. Les temples d'Angkor. Paris, 1955. 183 pp. 2 maps, 149 ills. Cloth. Order number (177313). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  177313 )

Marchetti,Giuseppe a.o. La Scultura Lignea nel Friuli. Milano, 1956. 373 pp. 16 col. plts. 172 b/w ills & 29 text-ills. Cloth, spine with light foxing. Order number (210291). EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  210291 )

Marconi,Pirro. Agrigento Arcaica. Il Santuario delle Divinità Chtonie e il tempio detto di Vulcano. Roma, 1933. 147 pp. 20 plts & 77 figs. Or. cloth, bindings seriously damaged. Order number (214561). EUR 175,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  214561 )

Marcou,P.Frantz. Album du Musée de Sculpture comparée (Palais du Trocadéro). I: Époque Gallo-Romaine - XIIe siècle. Paris, n.d. 2 pp. 76 plts. H.cloth portfolio. Order number (159642). EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  159642 )

Marijnissen,R.H. & L.Kockaert. Dialoog met het geschonden beeld. Na 250 jaar restaureren. Antwerpen, 1995.275 pp. Col. & b/w ills. Cloth,d/j. In slipcase. Order number (218510). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  218510 )

MARSY,GASPARD & BALTHAZARD. Hedin,Thomas. The sculpture of Gaspard and Balthazard Marsy. Art and patronage in the early reign of Louis XIV. With a catalogue raisonné. Colombia, 1983. 250 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (044547). EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  44547 )

Martel,Jan & Joel. Sculpture. Paris, Édition d'Art, n.d. 4 pp. 50 plts. H.cloth portfolio, spine-ends & corners worn. (L'Art International d'Aujourd'hui). Order number (207996). EUR 250,00
Front-boards a bit soiled. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  207996 )

Martinelli,Valentino. Manierismo, barocco, rococo nella scultura Italiana. Milano, 1979. 246 pp. 136 ills. Boards. Order number (032627). EUR 68,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  32627 )

Martinelli,Valentino. Le statue berniniane del Colonnato di San Pietro. Roma, 1987. XLVIII,319 pp. 139 b/w ills on plts. Or.hardcover,d/j. Very good copy. Order number (222966). EUR 350,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  222966 )

Masterpieces of Chinese portrait painting in the National Palace Museum. Taipei, 1971. 112 pp. 50 (partly col.) plts. Cloth. Order number (113378). EUR 29,00
Chinese text with introduction in English. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  113378 )

Masterpieces of Chinese writing materials in the National Palace Museum. Taipei, 1971. 102 pp. 50 (partly col.) plts. Cloth. Slipcase. Order number (117010). EUR 28,50
Chinese text with an introduction in English. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  117010 )

Masterworks of Chinese Bronze in the National Palace Museum. Taipei, 1971. 112 pp. 50 (partly col.) plts. Cloth, in slipcase. Order number (008696). EUR 34,00
Chinese text with introduction in English. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  8696 )

Mateo Gómez,Isabel. La Sillería del Coro de la Catedral de Burgos. Burgos, 1995. 219 pp. Col. ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (207502). EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  207502 )

MATHIS. Hotz,Walter. Meister Mathis der Bildschnitzer. Die Plastik Grünewalds und seines Kreises. Aschaffenburg, 1961. 129 pp. 100 ills & 1 map. Cloth,d/j. Order number (061878). EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  61878 )

Maué,Hermann. (ed.). Anzeiger des Germanischen Nationalmuseums 2006. Nürnberg, Germanische Nationalmuseum, [2006]. 340 pp. Boards. Order number (195837). EUR 25,00
Containing articles on archeology, architecture, coins, sculpture, etc. - Text in German. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  195837 )

MAURER,HANS. Die romanischen und frühgotischen Kapitelle der Kathedrale Saint-Pierre in Genf. Basel, 1952. 199 pp. 42 ills. Soft cover. Order number (061884). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  61884 )

Mayer,L.A. Islamic woodcarvers and their works. Geneva, 1958. 97 pp. 12 plts. Boards. Order number (013464). EUR 600,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  13464 )

Meauzé,Pierre. Afrikanische Skulptur. Erscheinung, Entstehung, Zusammenhänge. Uebersetzt aus dem Französischen von Dr.L.Grages. Herford, 1969. 220 pp. 64 col.plts. 133 ills & 1 fold.map. Boards,d/j. Order number (007229). EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  7229 )

Medding,Wolfgang. Die Westportale der Kathedrale von Amiens und ihre Meister. Augsburg, 1930. 150 pp. 128 ills. Cloth. Order number (061872). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  61872 )

Meer,Frédéric v.d. Images du Christ dans la sculpture au Nord des Alpes et des Pyrénées. Paris, 1980. 100 pp. 328 plts. Cloth,d/j. Order number (169505). EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  169505 )

Meer,Frits van der. Imago Christie. Christusbeeltenissen in de sculptuur benoorden Alpen en Pyreneeën. Antwerpen, 1980. 328 pp. 210 ills. Cloth. - Library-stamp on verso of title-page. Order number (161460). EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  161460 )

MEIJT,CONRAT. Duverger,Jos. Conrat Meijt (ca.1480-1551). Bruxelles, 1934. 121 pp. 10 figs. Rebound in cloth. Order number (061933). EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  61933 )

MEISTER E.S. Hessig,Edith. Die Kunst des Meister E.S. und die Plastik der Spätgotik. Berlin, 1935. IX,148 pp. 102 b/w plts. Or cloth. - Spine a bit worn & front-boards seriously foxed. (Forschungen zur Deutschen Kunstgeschichte Band I). Order number (219539). EUR 275,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  219539 )

Meister von Varsseveld. Gorissen,Friedrich. Der Meister von Varsseveld. Das Werk, der Meister und seine Kalkarer Werkstatt / Kerstken Woyers gen. van Ringenberg. Ein Meister der Zweiten Generation. Krefeld, 1965. 64 pp. Plts. Soft cover. Order number (203501). EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  203501 )

Melczer,William. La porta di Bonanno nel Duomo di Pisa. Teologia ed immagine. Ospedaletto, 1988. 475 pp. 258 ills & 30 plts. Boards,d/j. Order number (186265). EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  186265 )

Ménard,Michèle. Une histoire des mentalités religieuses aux XVIIe et XVIIIe siècles. Mille retables de l'ancien Diocèse du Mans. Paris, 1908. 467 pp. 43 ills. Soft cover. Order number (205111). EUR 39,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  205111 )

Mende,Ursula & A.& I.Hirmer. Die Bronzetüren des Mittelalters. 800-1200. München, 1983. 195 pp. 226 ills. Cloth,d/j.Fine. Order number (189982). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  189982 )

MENDES DA COSTA,J. Valk,M.v.d. Mendes da Costa, Nederlandsch beeldhouwer. Amst., 1923. 52 pp. Ills. Soft cover. - Cover frayed, with small parts missing.. (Wendingen vol. 5 nr. 5/6). Order number (146307). EUR 100,00
* Le Coultre pp. 134-135 (Order here or send us your inquiry:  146307 )

MENGELBERG,HANS. Hulst,F.van der & J. de Jonge. Hans Mengelberg. Sierkunstenaar in de kerkelijke interieurkunst. Vianen, 2002. 163 pp. Ills (col. & b./w.). Boards, d./j. Order number (173663). EUR 21,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  173663 )

MERTENS,JAN. Engelen,Cor. Zoutleeuw Jan Mertens en de laatgotiek. Confrontatie met Jan Borreman. Essay tot inzicht en overzicht van de laatgotiek. Leuven, 1993. 334 pp. Col. & b/w ills. Boards,d/j. Order number (219516). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  219516 )

Messerer,Wilhelm. Das Relief im Mittelalter. Berlin, 1959. 198 pp. 26 plts. Cloth. Order number (156654). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  156654 )

Metman,Louis & J.L.Vaudoyer. Le Bronze. Album I & II. Paris, n.pl. 2 vols. 22,19 pp. 166 plts. H.cloth portfolios. Folio. (Le Musée des Arts décoratifs - Le Métal) Order number (217319). EUR 275,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  217319 )

back to top

Metman,Louis & J.L.Vaudoyer. Le Bronze. Album I: Du Moyen Age au milieu du XVIIIe Siècle. Palais du Louvre. Paris, n.pl. 22 pp. 80 plts. H.cloth portfolio. Folio. (Le Musée des Arts décoratifs - Le Métal, I). - Cover a bit soiled. Order number (217317). EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  217317 )

Metman,Louis & J.L.Vaudoyer. Le Bronze. Album I: Moyen Age au milieu du XVIIIe Siècle. Palais du Louvre. Paris, n.pl. 22 pp. 80 plts. (Le Musée des Arts décotives - Le Métal, I). Order number (217318). EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  217318 )

Meyne,Willi. Lüneburger Plastik des XV.Jahrhunderts. Lüneburg, 1959. 257 pp. 184 ills. Cloth. Order number (061935). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  61935 )

MICHELANGELO. Baldini,Umberto. The complete sculpture of Michelangelo. London, 1982. 299 pp. text & plates. Cloth,d/j. Order number (162228). EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  162228 )

MICHELANGELO. Carli,Enzo. Michelangelo e Siena. Roma, 1964. 97 pp. 32 plts. Cloth. Order number (061913). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  61913 )

MICHELANGELO. Groote,M.Von. Die Deutung der Medici-Grabdenkmäler Michelangelos. Strassburg, 1927. 65 pp. Soft cover. (Zur Kunstgeschichte des Auslandes - Heft 122). Order number (053649). EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  53649 )

MICHELANGELO. Hartt,Frederick. David by the hand of Michelangelo. The original model discovered. London, 1987. 144 pp. 111 ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (157456). EUR 22,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  157456 )

MICHELANGELO. Hartt,Frederick. Michelangelo. The complete sculpture. London, 1969. 310 pp. 314 illustr. Cloth,d/j. Order number (175525). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  175525 )

MICHELANGELO. Lange,Julius. Studien über Michelangelo. Strassburg, 1910. 70 pp. 7 plts. Soft cover. (Zur Kunstgeschichte des Auslandes - Heft 76). Order number (061924). EUR 11,34
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  61924 )

MICHELANGELO. Stone,Irving & J. I, Michelangelo, sculptor. An autobiography in letters. London, 1963. 320 pp. Ills. Boards. Order number (136669). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  136669 )

MICHELANGELO. Weinberger,Martin. Michelangelo the sculptor. N.Y., 1967. 2 vols. 428 pp. 144 plts. Cloth. With library mark. Order number (100710). EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  100710 )

MICHELANGELO. Weinberger,Martin. Michelangelo the sculptor. N.Y., 1967. 2 vols. 428 pp. 144 plts. Cloth. Order number (186911). EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  186911 )

Michell,George. Brick temples of Bengal. From the archives of David McCutchion. Princeton, 1983. XVII,254 pp. 804 ills & 11 figs. Cloth,d/j. Order number (042452). EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  42452 )

MIEDEMA. Miedema,M.C.A. Mijn vader en zijn werk. Lochem, 1934. 100 pp. 75 plts. Cloth,d/j. Order number (189987). EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  189987 )

Mildenberg collection. Katalog 1983. Tierbilder aus vier Jahrtausenden. Antiken der Sammlung Mildenberg. Mainz, 1983. 227 pp. 197 ills. Soft cover. Order number (061955). EUR 16,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  61955 )

Mildenberg collection. Katalog 1983. Tierbilder aus vier Jahrtausenden. Antiken der Sammlung Mildenberg. Mainz, 1983. 227 pp. 294 Col. & b./w. ills. Boards. Order number (182038). EUR 22,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  182038 )

MILDENBERG,LEO (Coll.). Kozloff,Arielle P. Animals in ancient art from the Leo Mildenberg collection. Cleveland, 1981. 207 pp. 197 ills. Boards. Order number (120837). EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  120837 )

MILLES,CARL. Rogers,Meyric R. Carl Milles. An interpretation of his work. New Haven, 1940. VIII,73 pp. 163 plts. Cloth. Order number (086450). EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  86450 )

Milojcic,Vladimir. Kolloquium über Spätantike und frühmittelalterliche Skulptur. Vortragstexte 1970. Mainz a.Rhein, 1970. 111 pp. 67 B/w & coll plts. Cloth. Order number (164106). EUR 49,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  164106 )

MINERBI,ARRIGO. Scultura di Arrigo Minerbi. Milano, n.d. 65 pp. 102 plts. Cloth,d/j. damaged. Order number (167439). EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  167439 )

Ministry of information and broadcasting Goverment of India. The way of the Buddha. Delhi, n.d. 330 pp. Num.ills & plts (some col). Cloth., bad copy. Inner-joints cracked. Order number (054409). EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  54409 )

MIRO. Orozco,Rafael a.o. Tapís de Taragona. Barcelona, Sala Gaspar, 1972. Unpaginated. 9 original double-page lithographs (incl. cover) by Jean Miro. Soft cover. Without the orig. cloth box. Order number (219758). EUR 600,00
Copy of the edition of 1000 numbered copies printed on Sarrió paper. - Unnumbered horse commerce copy, marked 'h.c.'. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  219758 )

Mitra,Rajendralala. Buddha Gaya. The Great Buddhist Temple. The Hermitage of Sakya Muni. Delhi, 1972. XIII,257 pp. 50 plts. Cloth,d/j. Order number (199390). EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  199390 )

Mitten,David G. & Suzannah D.Doeringer. Master bronzes from the classical world. Catalogue by D.G.Mitten & S.F.Doeringer. Cambridge, Fogg Art Museum, 1968. 320 pp. 316 ills. Soft cover. Order number (061676). EUR 12,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  61676 )

Mitten,David G. & Suzannah D.Doeringer Master bronzes from the classical world. Catalogue by D.G.Mitten & S.F.Doeringer. NY, 1968. 320 pp. 316 ills. Cloth, d/j. Dust jacket sl. worn. Order number (135793). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  135793 )

Möhle,Hans. Die romanische Bildhauerschule des bamberger Domes und ihre Beziehungen zur Malerei. Ein Beitrag zur Genealogie des älteren Bamberger Stils. Strassburg, 1927. 111 pp. 12 plts. Rebound in cloth. Sl.foxed. (Studien zur deutschen Kunstgeschichte - Heft 248). Order number (061944). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  61944 )

Möhle,Hans. Die romanische Bildhauerschule des bamberger Domes und ihre Beziehungen zur Malerei. Ein Beitrag zur Genealogie des älteren Bamberger Stils. Strassburg, 1927. 111 pp. 12 plts. Soft cover. (Studien zur deutschen Kunstgeschichte - Heft 248). Order number (061947). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  61947 )

Mols,S.T.A.M. a.o. Acta of the 12th international congress on ancient bronzes. Nijmegen, 1995. 455 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (103377). EUR 29,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  103377 )

MONCHY,PIETER DE. Bary,Wim & Leo Thuring. Pieter de Monchy. Beeldhouwer. Amstelveen, 1990. 111 pp. Col. & b/w ills. Cloth, d/j. Order number (193283). EUR 17,50
Dutch text. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  193283 )

MONEY,JEHAN. Saintenoy,Paul. Le statuaire Jan Mone / Jehan Money maitre artiste de Charles-Quint. Bruxelles, 1931. 80 pp. 18 plts. Soft cover, loose. Order number (062031). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  62031 )

Monsieur,G. collection. Auction catalogue 1912. Collection de bronzes Italiens des XVe, XVIe siècles et autres appartenant à monsieur G. Paris, Hotel Drouot. 12 pp. 7 plts. Soft cover. Order number (097883). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  97883 )

MOORE,HENRY. Catalogue 1974. Henry Moore. L'Oeuvre gravé. Rétrospective 1931-1972. Galerie Cramer, Genève. 11 pp. Soft cover. Order number (139777). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  139777 )

MOORE,HENRY. Catalogue 1977. Henry Moore. Sculptures et dessins. Paris, 1977. 208 pp. Ills. Soft cover. - Name on first page. Order number (182942). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  182942 )

MOORE,HENRY. Catalogus 1961. Henry Moore. Amst., Stedelijk Museum (cat. no. 275). 32 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (097305). EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  97305 )

MOORE,HENRY. Catalogus 1968. Henry Moore. 70 years of Henry Moore. Otterlo, Rijksmuseum Kröller-Müller & Rotterdam, Museum Boymans-van Beuningen. Text & b/w ills. Soft cover. Order number (208529). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  208529 )

MOORE,HENRY. Catalogus. Henry Moore. Amst., Stedelijk Museum. Text & ills. Soft cover. (Stedelijk Museum Catalogue 67). Order number (096104). EUR 15,88
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  96104 )

MOORE,HENRY. Katalog 1976. Expo Henry Moore Zürich. 2nd, enl. ed. Zürich, Zürcher Forum. 204,(1) pp. Num. b/w ills. Boards. Order number (211007). EUR 20,00
German & English text. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  211007 )

MOORE,HENRY. Sanesi,Roberto. Sul linguaggio organico di Henry Moore. On the organic language of Henry Moore. Pollenza, 1977. Text & plts. Soft cover. Limited to 1000 copies. Order number (190498). EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  190498 )

MOORE,HENRY. Henry Moore Bibliography. London, 1992. 5 vols. Text & ills. Boards. Fine. Order number (211066). EUR 85,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  211066 )

MOOSBRUGGER,ANDREAS & PETER A. Morel,Andreas F.A. Andreas und Peter Anton Moosbrugger. Zur Stuckdekoration des Rokoko in der Schweiz. Bern, 1973. 251 pp. 196 ills. Boards. Order number (061992). EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  61992 )

Moraht-Fromm,Anna & G.Weilandt. Unter der Lupe. Neue Forschungen zu Skulptur und Malerei des Hoch- und Spätmittelalters. Festschrift für Hans Westhoff zum 60. Geburtstag. Ulm, 2000. 352 pp. B/w ills. Boards. Fine. Order number (219522). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  219522 )

Morey,Charles R. Gli oggetti di avorio e di osso del Museo Sacro Vaticano. Città del Vaticano, 1936. (4),113,(3) pp. Front., 42 plts & 96 text-ills. H.calf. Order number (041096). EUR 340,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  41096 )

back to top

MORLAITER,GIOVANNI MARIA. Ress,Anton. Giovanni Maria Morlaiter. Ein venezianischer Bildhauer des 18. Jahrhunderts. Berlin, 1979. VIII,88 pp. 185 ills. Boards. (Deutsches Studienzentrum in Venedig, II). Order number (093163). EUR 39,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  93163 )

Mormone,Raffaele. Il coro ligneo di Bagnoli Irpino. Contributo alla studio della civiltà artistica del Seicento nell'Italia Meridionale. Napoli, 1985. 42 pp. 93 plts. Boards,d/j. Order number (186375). EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  186375 )

MOSCA,GIAMMARIA. Schulz,Anne Markham. Giammaria Mosca called Padovano: A Renaisance sculptor in Italy and Poland. Pennsylvania, 1998. 2 vols. XI,349 pp. 257 plts. Boards, d/j. Order number (191058). EUR 150,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  191058 )

Mosteller,John F. The measure of form. A new approach for the study of Indian sculpture. New Delhi, 1991. XXX,291 pp. 119 plts. Cloth,d/j. Order number (193210). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  193210 )

Moullet,Maurice. Die Galluspforte des basler Münster. Basel & Lpz., 1938. 109 pp. 111 ills & 12 col.figs. Cloth. Order number (061989). EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  61989 )

Moureyre-Gavoty,Françoise de la. Sculpture Italienne. Paris, 1975. Unpag. 207 ills. Soft cover, sl. worn. (Inventaire des Collections Publiques Françaises, vol. 19: Institut de France. Paris - Musée Jacquemart-André) Order number (212878). EUR 18,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  212878 )

MÜLLER,THEODOR (Festschrift). Martin,Kurt a.o. (ed.). Studien zur Geschichte der europäischen Plastik. Festschrift Theodor Müller, 1965. München, 1965. 344 pp. B/w ills. Cloth,d/j. - Jacket sl. dam. Order number (219509). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  219509 )

Müller,Theodor. Alte bayrische Bildhauer. Vom Erminoldmeister bis Hans Leinberger. München, 1950. 46 pp. 127 ills. Cloth. Order number (061986). EUR 41,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  61986 )

Müller,Theodor. Die Bildwerke in Holz, Ton und Stein von der Mitte des XV. bis gegen Mitte des XVI.Jahrhunderts. München, 1959. 319 pp. 327 ills. Cloth. (Kataloge des bayerischen Nationalmuseums München Band XIII,2). Order number (064456). EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  64456 )

Müller,Theodor. Sculpture in the Netherlands, Germany, France and Spain 1400 to 1500. Harmondsworth, 1966. XVIII,262 pp. Col.frontispiece, 192 plts & 5 maps. Cloth,d/j, slipcase. (The Pelican history of art 225). Order number (046321). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  46321 )

Müller-Veltin,Kurt. Mittelrheinische Steinkreuze aus Basaltlava. Neuss, 1980. 392 pp. 466 ills on plts., Cloth,d/j. Order number (173854). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  173854 )

MULTSCHER,HANS. Gerstenberg,Kurt. Hans Multscher. Lpz., 1928. 265 pp. 175 ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (061983). EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  61983 )

MULTSCHER,HANS. Tripps,Manfred. Hans Multscher. Seine Ulmer Schaffenszeit 1427-1467. Weissenhorn, 1969. 293 pp. 258 plts (a few col.). Cloth,d/j. Order number (067620). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  67620 )

MÜNCH,OTTO. Farner,Oskar & H.Hoffman. Die grosse Wende in Zürich. Otto Münchs Zwingli-Türe am Grossmünster. Zürich, 1941. 164 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (061980). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  61980 )

MÜNCH,OTTO. Hoffmann,Hans. Otto Münchs Bibeltüre am Grossmünster in Zürich. Zürich, 1952. 48 pp. 9 plts. Soft cover. Order number (061977). EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  61977 )

Mundt,Barbara. Der Statuenzyklus der Chapelle der Rieux und seine künstlerische Nachfolge. (Diss.) Hildesheim, 1967. pp.26-80. 58 ills. Soft cover, sl.dam. Order number (038654). EUR 29,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  38654 )

Munro,Paul-G. & Thomas. La sculpture nègre primitive. Paris, 1929. 87 pp. 43 plts. Bound in cloth. - Cancelled exlibris. Order number (215439). EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  215439 )

MUNSTER,JAN VAN. Lessafre,Micheline. Jan van Munster. Amersfoort, 1992. 51 pp. Col. & b./w. ills. Soft cover, lower spine end very sl. worn. (Zonnehof-reeks no. 4). Order number (191411). EUR 35,00
Copy no. "24 H.C." of the 100 copies Hors Commerce, published besides the standard edition of 400 copies, signed in pencil by the artist. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  191411 )

Munsterberg,Hugo. Chinese Buddhist bronzes. Rutland & Tokyo, 1967. 192 pp. Col.frontispiece & 130 ills. Cloth,d/j. Jacket damaged. Order number (049317). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  49317 )

MÜNSTERMAN,LUDWIG. Riesebieter,Martha. Ludwig Münsterman. Ein Beitrag zur Geschichte der frühen niederdeutschen Barockplastik. Berlin, 1930. 64 pp. 12 plts. Soft cover. Foxed. Order number (061974). EUR 79,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  61974 )

Münzel,Gustav. Der Skulpturenzyklus in der Vorhalle des Freiburger Münsters. Freiburg, 1978. 347 pp. 430 ills. Cloth. Order number (136832). EUR 15,88
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  136832 )

Murbach,Ernst. Form und Material in der spätgotischen Plastik. Basel, 1943. XI,131 pp. 52 plts. Soft cover. (Basler Studien zur Kunstgeschichte, Band 1). Order number (024355). EUR 41,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  24355 )

Murthy,K.Krishna. Nagarjunakonda. A cultural study. Delhi, 1977. XIX,289 pp. 35 plts. Cloth,d/j. D/j damaged. Order number (199554). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  199554 )

Murthy,K.Krishna. Nolamba Sculptures. A cultural study. Delhi, 1987. XII,159 pp. 47 plts. Cloth,d/j. Order number (194134). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  194134 )

Naesgaard,Ole. Saint-Jacques de Compostelle et les débuts de la grande sculpture vers 1100. Aarhus, 1962. 140 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (041967). EUR 68,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  41967 )

Naesgaard,Ole. Saint-Jacques de Compostelle et les débuts de la grande sculpture vers 1100. Aarhus, 1962. 140 pp. Ills. Re-bound in cloth. Order number (049234). EUR 79,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  49234 )

Nagar,Shanti. The temples of Himachal Pradesh. New Delhi, 1990. XX,305 pp. 231 ills on plts. Boards,d/j. Order number (201826). EUR 35,00
Sticker on title-page (Order here or send us your inquiry:  201826 )

Narain,L.A. Khajuraho. Temples of Ecstasy. New Delhi, 1986. 32 pp. Col. plts. Boards,d/j. Order number (162719). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  162719 )

Narasimhachar,R. & Vichakshana,P.V. The Kesava temple at Somanathapur. New Delhi, 1990. 17 pp. 23 plts. Boards,d/j. (Indian hist. Researches 64). Order number (195592). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  195592 )

Narasimhachar,R., Vichakshana,P.V. Bahadur,R. The Kesava Temple at Belur. Bangalore, 1919 [reprint New Delhi, 1982]. X,38 pp. 45 plts. Cloth,d/j. Order number (193660). EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  193660 )

Narasimhachar,R., Vichakshana,P.V. Bahadur,R. The Kesava Temple at Belur. Bangalore, 1919 [reprint New Delhi, 1990]. X,38 pp. 45 plts. Cloth,d/j. (Indian Historical Research) Order number (212125). EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  212125 )

Narasimhachar,R. The Kesava Temple at Belur. Bangalore, 1919, X,38 pp. 45 plts. Boards,spine damaged. (Architecture and sculpture in Mysore II). Order number (169835). EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  169835 )

Nari,Monica Chiellini. Le sculture nel Battistero di Pisa. Temi e immagini dal Medioevo: I relievi del Deambulatorio. Opedaletto, 1989. 165 pp. 100 figs. Boards,d/j. Order number (186368). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  186368 )

Nath,R. The art of Khajuraho. New Delhi, 1980. 181 pp. 178 plts. Boards,d/j. Order number (193549). EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  193549 )

NAUMBURGER MEISTER,DER. Hinz,Paules. Der Naumburger Meister. Ein protestanischer Mensch des XIII.Jahrhunderts. Berlin, 1951. 140 pp. 76 ills. Cloth. Order number (061971). EUR 15,88
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  61971 )

Nederlands Kunsthistorisch Jaarboek / Netherlands Yearbook for History of Art. 32: Verzamelen in Nederland. Haarlem, 1982. X,305 pp. B/w ills. Cloth,d/j. - Dust jacket worn. Stamp on verso of french-title; title-page spotted. Order number (216732). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  216732 )

Nederlands Kunsthistorisch Jaarboek / Netherlands Yearbook for History of Art. 32: Verzamelen in Nederland. Bussum, 1982. X,305 pp. B/w ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (164140). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  164140 )

Nederlands Kunsthistorisch Jaarboek / Netherlands Yearbook for History of Art. 33: Klassieke traditie in beeldende kunst en architectuur. Bussum, 1983. (IV),206 pp. Ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (009205). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  9205 )

Nederlands Kunsthistorisch Jaarboek / Netherlands Yearbook for History of Art. 34: Monumentale beeldhouwkunst in Nederland. Weesp, 1984. (IV),278 pp. Ills. Cloth, d/j. Library-stamp on verso of title-page. Sl. worn dust jacket. Order number (093077). EUR 75,00
Out of print (Order here or send us your inquiry:  93077 )

Nederlands Kunsthistorisch Jaarboek / Netherlands Yearbook for History of Art. 34: Monumentale beeldhouwkunst in Nederland. Weesp, 1984. (IV),278 pp. Ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (200293). EUR 75,00
Out of print. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  200293 )

Nederlands kunsthistorisch jaarboek / Netherlands 45: Beelden in de late middeleeuwen en renaissance. Zwolle, 1994. 446 pp. B/w ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (219533). EUR 150,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  219533 )

NEMES,MARCZELL VON (COLL.). Auction catalogue 1931. Sammlung Marczell von Nemes. II: Textilien Skulpturen Kunstgewerbe. München, 1931. 94 pp. 100 plts. Soft cover. Order number (132046). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  132046 )

back to top

Neugebauer,Karl A. Antike Bronze Statuetten. Berlin, 1921. 132 pp. 8 text-figs & 67 plts. Cloth. Foxed. Order number (062005). EUR 24,96
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  62005 )

Neumann,Jaromir. Das böhmische Barock. Wien, 1969. 293 pp. 360 ills. Cloth. Order number (062001). EUR 68,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  62001 )

Neurdenburg,Elisabeth. De zeventiende eeuwsche beeldhouwkunst in de noordelijke Nederlanden. Hendrick de Keyser, Artus Quellinus, Rombout Verhulst en tijdgenoten. Amst., 1948. 319 pp. 210 ills. Cloth. Order number (061820). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  61820 )

Neven,A. Sculpture des Indes. Bruxelles, 1978-1979. 249 pp. 202 ills. Soft cover. Soiled. Order number (107081). EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  107081 )

Nickel,Walther. Die Breslauer Steinepitaphien aus Renaissance und Barock. Strassburg, 1924. VI,54 pp. 14 plts. Rebound in cloth. (Studien zur deutchen Kunstgeschichte - Heft 225). Order number (061998). EUR 41,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  61998 )

Nieuwdorp,Hans. Antwerpse retabels 15de-16e eeuw. I: Catalogus. Antwerpen, 1993. 199 pp. Col. ills. Soft covers. Order number (223389). EUR 15,00
I: Catalogus. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  223389 )

Nieuwenkamp,W.O.J. Bouwkunst en beeldhouwkunst van Bali. 's-Gravenhage, 1947. 34 pp. 96 plts. Cloth, slightly spotted, first end-paper missing. Order number (095663). EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  95663 )

Nieuwenkamp,W.O.J. Inlandsche kunst van Nederlandsch Oost-Indië. 's-Grav., 1926-1928. 2 vols. 15,15 pp. 496 plts. H.cloth. Fine. Order number (035456). EUR 150,00
I: Bouwkunst van Bali. II: Beeldhouwkunst van Bali. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  35456 )

Nitsche,Peter. Studien zur monumentalen Steinplastik in Salzburg von etwa 1650 bis etwa 1710. Berlin, 1963. 91 pp. Soft cover. Order number (078576). EUR 15,88
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  78576 )

NOGUCHI,ISAMU. Isamu Noguschi. A sculptor's world. Tokoyo, 1967. 259 pp. 255 ills. Cloth, a bit soiled & slithly worn. Library-stamp on verso of title-page. Order number (161471). EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  161471 )

NOLE,COLYNS DE. Jansen,Ad & C. van Herck. De Antwerpsche beeldhouwers Colyns de Nole. Antwerpen, 1944. 73 pp. 24 plts. Soft cover, sl.dam. Order number (062019). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  62019 )

NOLE,DE. Casteels,Marguerite. De beeldhouwers de Nole te Kamerijk, te Utrecht en te Antwerpen. Brussel, 1961. 479 pp. 133 ills. Soft cover. Order number (062025). EUR 159,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  62025 )

Nordström,Folke. The Auxerre reliefs. A Harbinger of the Renaissance in France during the reign of Philip le Bel. Stockholm, 1974. 158 pp. 88 figs. Soft cover. Order number (149309). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  149309 )

Nordström,Folke. Virtues and vices on the 14th century corbels in the choir of Uppsala cathedral. Stockholm, 1956. 136 pp. 31 figs & 12 plts. Soft cover. (with library marks). (Figura 7. Studies edited by the Institute of art history University of Uppsala). Order number (042429). EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  42429 )

NORGAARD,BJORN. Catalogue 1986-1987. Bjorn Norgaard. Object, Skulptur, Tableau. Aarhus, Kunstmuseum. 272 pp. Col. & b./w. ills. Soft cover, spine slightly worn. Order number (183630). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  183630 )

NOTKE,BERNT. Hasse,Max. Das Triumphkreuz des Bernt Notke im lübecker Dom. Hamburg, 1952. 21 pp. 55 ills. Cloth. Order number (004016). EUR 15,88
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  4016 )

NOTKE,BERNT. Moltke,Erik. Bernt Notkes altertavle I Arhus domkirke og tallinntavlen. Kobenhavn, 1970. 2 vols. 287 pp. 262 ills (some col.). Boards,d/j. Order number (062016). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  62016 )

NOTKE,BERNT. Stoll,K a.o. Triumphkreuz im Dom zu Lübeck. Ein Meisterwerk Bernt Notkes. Wiesbaden, 1979. 100 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (062022). EUR 24,96
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  62022 )

Novelli,Leandro. Il coro intagliato della basilica di S.Maria Del Monte di Cesena. Cesena, 1965. 43 pp. 45 plts. Cloth. Order number (075857). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  75857 )

NYS. Scheltjens,Lodewijk. De kunstenaarsfamilie Nys. Temsche, 1934. 89 pp. 26 photographs. Blank cover. Order number (075860). EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  75860 )

Oberhammer,Vinzenz. Die Bronzestandbilder des Maximiliangrabmales in der Hofkirche zu Innsbruck. Innsbruck, Wien & München, 1935. 568 pp. 318 ills. Cloth. Order number (004816). EUR 386,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  4816 )

Oberman,H.T. De oud-christelijke sarkophagen en hun godsdienstige betekenis. 's-Grav, 1911.158 pp. 39 ills. Soft cover, dam. & loose. Foxed. Order number (062045). EUR 29,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  62045 )

Olsen,Harald. Italian paintings and sculpture in Denmark. Copenhagen, 1961. 128 pp. 145 pl. Boards,d/j. Order number (095538). EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  95538 )

Olsen,Harald. Italian paintings and sculpture in Denmark. Copenhagen, 1961. 128 pp. 145 pl. Soft cover. Order number (132083). EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  132083 )

Ongania,F. Raccolta delle Vere da Pozzo in Venezia. Venezia, 1975. 228 pp. Plts. Boards,d/j. Order number (178284). EUR 500,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  178284 )

ONOFRI,VINCENZO. Gottschewski,Adolf. Über die Porträts der Caterina Sforza und über den Bildhauer Vincenzo Onofri. Strassburg, 1908. 64 pp. 18 plts with 45 ills. Soft cover. (Zur Kunstgeschichte des Auslandes - Heft 58). Order number (062040). EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  62040 )

Oppenheim,Benoit. Orginalbildwerke in Holz, Stein und Elfenbein usw. aus der Sammlung Benoit Oppenheim, Berlin. Lpz., 1907. 9 pp. 58 b/w plts. Or.raised gilt h.leather. Folio. Order number (219551). EUR 350,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  219551 )

ORCAGNA,ANDREA. Kreytenberg,Gert. Orcagna'a tabernacle in Orsanmichele Florence. B.Y., 1994. 176 pp. Plts. Cloth,d/j. Order number (139824). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  139824 )

ORCAGNA,ANDREA. Steinweg,Klara. Andrea Orcagna. Quellengeschichtliche und stilkritische Untersuchung. Strassburg, 1929. 162 pp. 40 plts. Soft cover. (Zur Kunstgeschichte des Auslandes - Heft 131). Order number (062034). EUR 41,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  62034 )

ORCAGNA,ANDREA. Steinweg,Klara. Andrea Orcagna. Quellengeschichtliche und stilkritische Untersuchung. Strassburg, 1929. 162 pp. 40 plts. Re-bound in cloth. (Zur Kunstgeschichte des Auslandes - Heft 131). Order number (075761). EUR 68,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  75761 )

Osten,Gert v.d. Katalog der Bildwerke in der niedersächsischen Landesgalerie Hannover. Muenchen, 1957. 327 pp. Num. ills. Cloth, d/j. (Kataloge der niedersächsischen Landesgalerie II). Order number (065609). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  65609 )

Osten,Gert v.d. Katalog der Bildwerke in der niedersächsischen Landesgalerie Hannover. MÜnchen, 1957. 327 pp. Mum.ills. Soft cover. (Kataloge der niedersächsischen Landesgelerie II). Order number (065612). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  65612 )

Oursel,Raymond (Introd.). L'esprit de Cluny. Sainte-Marie, 1963. 196 pp. Ills. Or.cloth, dustjacket. (Les points cardinaux 7). Order number (217595). EUR 23,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  217595 )

Paatz,Walter. Prolegomena zu einer Geschichte der deutschen spätgotischen Skulptur im 15.Jahrhundert. Heidelberg, 1956. 111 pp. 10 ills. 8 fold. plts. Soft cover. Order number (028284). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  28284 )

PACHER,MICHAEL. Allesch,Johannes Von. Michael Pacher. Lpz, 1931. 293 pp. 111 ills. Cloth. (Deutsche Meister). Order number (063013). EUR 68,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  63013 )

PACHER,MICHAEL. Hempel,Eberhard. Michael Pacher. Wien, 1931. 95 pp. 93 text-ills & 92 plts. H.calf. First pages waterstained. Order number (070969). EUR 204,00
Folio (Order here or send us your inquiry:  70969 )

PACHER,MICHAEL. Hempel,Eberhard. Das Werk Michael Pachers. 4 Aufl. Wien, 1941. 32 pp. 92 plts (4 col). Cloth. Order number (063010). EUR 22,69
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  63010 )

Padmanabha,K. Hoysala sculptures. A cultural study. Delhi, 1989. 168 pp. 28 plts. Boards,d/j. Order number (193262). EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  193262 )

Paeseler,Wilhelm. Die Nürnberger Chörlein. Erlangen, 1932. VII,233 pp. 4 text-ills & 8 plts. Soft cover. (Beitr. z. Fränk. Kunstgesch. N.F., 1). Order number (212991). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  212991 )

PAJOU,AUGUSTIN. Draper,James D. & G.Scherf. Augustin Pajou. Royal sculptor 1730-1809. N.Y., Metropolitan, 1998. 431 pp. 238 figs. Cloth,d/j. Order number (196917). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  196917 )

Pal,Pratapaditya. Bronzes of Kashmir. Graz, 1975. 255 pp. 103 b/w plts. Soft cover. Order number (013254). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  13254 )

Palma,Beatrice. I marmi Ludovisi: Storia della collezione. Roma, 1983. XI,307 pp. 248 ills. Boards. (Museo Nazionale Romano. Le Sculture 1,4). Order number (142812). EUR 102,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  142812 )

back to top

PANDER,PIER. Broersma,Marcel. Pier Pander (1864-1919). Zoektocht naar zuiverheid. Leeuwarden, 2007. 191 pp. Col. & b./w. ills. Cloth, d/j. Order number (201018). EUR 18,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  201018 )

Panofsky,Erwin. Grabplastik. Vier Vorlesungen über ihren Bedeutungswandel von Alt-Ägypten bis Bernini. Hrsg. von H.W. Janson. Köln, 1964. 319, (1) pp. 446 ills. Cloth. Order number (034327). EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  34327 )

Panzetta,Alfonso. Dizionario degli scultori italiani dell'Ottocento e del primo Novecento. Torino, 1994. 3 vols. 311,24 pp. 210 b/w plts. Boards,d/j & 1 soft cover. In slipcase. Fine. Order number (223081). EUR 225,00
I: Dizionario. II: Atlante illustrato delle opere. III: Appendice rilevazioni di Mercato. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  223081 )

Paolucci,Antonio. Het ontluiken van de Renaissancekunst. De deuren van de Doopkapel te Florence. Baarn, 1996. 171 pp. 294 plts. Boards,d/j. Order number (185941). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  185941 )

Paranavitana,Senarat. Art of the ancient Sinhalese. Ceylon, 1971. 141 pp. 112 ills. Cloth. Order number (113974). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  113974 )

Paribeni,Enrico. Museo Nazionale Romano: Sculture Greche del V secolo. Roma, 1953. 79 pp. 125 ills. Boards. (Cataloghi dei musei e gallerie d'Italia) Order number (011688). EUR 12,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  11688 )

Parmentier,R.A. Documenten betreffende Brugsche steenhouwers uit de 16e eeuw. Brugge, 1948. XXX,121 pp. 5 plts. Cloth. (Geschiedkundige publicatiën der stad Brugge III). Order number (062998). EUR 39,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  62998 )

Patel,T.Dayananda. The Kesava Temple at Somanathapura. Delhi, 1990. 175 pp. 64 plts. Boards,d/j. Order number (195036). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  195036 )

Pechstein,Klaus. Bronzen und Plaketten vom Ausgehenden 15. Jahrhundert bis zur Mitte des 17. Jahrhunderts. Berlin, 1968. Text & 286 ills. Soft cover. (Kataloge des Kunstgewerbe Museums Berlin, Band III) Order number (093265). EUR 22,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  93265 )

Permanyer,Lluís. Barcelona Open-Air Sculpture Gallery. Barcelona, 1992. 299 pp. Col. illustr. Boards,d/j. Order number (179269). EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  179269 )

PERMOSER,BALTHASAR. Asche,Sigfried. Balthasar Permoser und die Barockskulptur des Dresdner Zwingers. Frankurt a.M., 1966. 401 pp. 322 ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (062990). EUR 90,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  62990 )

PERMOSER,BALTHASAR. Asche,Sigfried. Balthasar Permoser. Leben und Werk. Berlin, 1978. 226 pp. 349 ills. Cloth. Order number (062987). EUR 159,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  62987 )

Perrault,Gilles. Dorure et polychromie sur bois. Dijon, 1992. 190 pp. Col. ills. Cloth,d/j. Fine. Order number (218631). EUR 55,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  218631 )

Pescatore,Anni. Der Meister der bemalten Kreuzigungsreliefs. Ein Beitrag zur Geschichte der niederdeutschen Plastik im fünfzehnten Jahrhundert. Strassburg, 1918. 133 pp. 7 plts. Soft cover, soiled. (Studien zur deutschen Kunstgeschichte - Heft 206). Order number (062979). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  62979 )

Pescatore,Anni. Der Meister der bemalten Kreuzigungsreliefs. Ein Beitrag zur Geschichte der niederdeutschen Plastik im fünfzehnten Jahrhundert. Strassburg, 1918. 133 pp. 7 plts. Rebound in cloth. (Studien zur deutschen Kunstgeschichte - Heft 206). Order number (062982). EUR 41,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  62982 )

PETEL,GEORG. Feuchtmayr,Karl. Georg Petel 1601/2-1634. Berlin, 1973. 240 pp. 271 plts. Cloth,d/j. Order number (000586). EUR 70,00
With critical catalogue. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  586 )

Pettorelli,Arturo. Il bronzo e il rame nell'arte decorativa Italiana. Milano, 1926. 314 pp. 400 ills. Cloth, sl.rubbed. (Collezione artistica Hoepli). Order number (049326). EUR 159,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  49326 )

PFAELTZER,JUDITH. Scholten,Frits. Judith Pfaeltzer. Het beeld als landschap / The sculpture as landscape. Zwolle, 2006. 107 pp. Col. ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (196151). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  196151 )

Physick,John. Design for English Sculpture 1680-1860. London, 1969. XIII,205 pp. 150 figs. Boards. Order number (059738). EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  59738 )

Picard,Charles. Manuel d'Archéologie Grecque. La Sculpture. Paris, 1935-348. 4 vols in 8. Text & illustr. Cloth & soft cover. Order number (178162). EUR 175,00
Rare complete set. Vols I-III in cloth binding. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  178162 )

PICASSO. Spies,Werner. Sculpture by Picasso. with a catalogue of the works. N.Y., 1971. 331 pp. 299 plts. Cloth,d/j. Order number (165663). EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  165663 )

PILGRAM,ANTON. Oettinger,Karl. Anton Pilgram und die Bildhauer von St.Stephan. Wien 1951. 119 pp. 209 plts. Cloth. Order number (063021). EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  63021 )

PILON,GERMAIN. Babelon,Jean. Germain Pilon. Biographie et catalogue critique. L'oeuvre complète de l'artiste. Paris, 1927. VII,150 pp. 81 ills. Soft cover. (L'art Francais). Order number (063018). EUR 160,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  63018 )

PILON,GERMAIN. Babelon,Jean. Germain Pilon. Biographie et catalogue critique. L'oeuvre complète de l'artiste. Paris, 1927. VII,150 pp. 81 ills. Rebound in h.cloth. (L'art Francais). Order number (168443). EUR 175,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  168443 )

Pinatel,Christinae. Les statues antiques des jardins de Versailles. Paris, 1963. 231 pp. 20 plts & fold. map. Soft cover. Order number (149672). EUR 68,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  149672 )

Pinder,Wilhelm. Der bamberger Dom und seine Bildwerke. Berlin, 1927. 87 pp. 56 ills & 94 plts. Cloth. Foxed. Order number (062967). EUR 41,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  62967 )

Pinder,Wilhelm. Die deutsche Plastik des 15.Jahrhunderts. Firenze & Lpz, 1924. 41 pp. 105 plts. Cloth. Order number (063016). EUR 41,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  63016 )

PINS,JACOB (Coll.). Catalogue 1994-1995. The Jacob Pins Collection of Japanese Prints, Paintings, and Sculptures. Jerusalem, 1994. 275 pp. Col. & b/w plts. Soft cover. Order number (199733). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  199733 )

Pinto,John A. The Trevi Fountain. New Haven & London, 1986. XVIII,323 pp. 186 figs. Hardcover, d./j. Order number (223641). EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  223641 )

PISANI,ANDREA & NINO. Toesca,Ilaria. Andrea e Nino Pisani. Firenze, 1950. 87 pp. 163 ills. Cloth. Order number (019979). EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  19979 )

PISANO,ANDREA. Falk,Ilse. Studien zu Andrea Pisano. (Diss.) Hamburg, 1940. 211 pp. 23 ills. Soft cover. Order number (063047). EUR 29,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  63047 )

PISANO,GIOVANNI. Ayrton,Michael. Giovanni Pisano. Sculpteur. Traduit par C.Chaigneau. Paris, 1969. 244 pp. 370 ills. Cloth. Order number (012189). EUR 102,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  12189 )

PISANO,GIOVANNI. Ayrton,Michael. Giovanni Pisano. Sculptor. London, 1969. 248 pp. 370 ills & 1 col.plt. Cloth. Order number (063030). EUR 68,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  63030 )

PISANO,GIOVANNI. Carli,Enzo. Giovanni Pisano. Il Pulpito di Pistoia. Milano, 1986. 142 pp. 96 col. plts. Cloth,d/j. Order number (197014). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  197014 )

PISANO,GIOVANNI. Carli,Enzo. I Pergamo del Duomo di Pisa. Pisa, 1975. 39 pp. 104 plts. Cloth. Order number (197013). EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  197013 )

PISANO,GIOVANNI. Graber,Hans. Beiträge zu Nicola Pisano. Strassburg, 1911. 107 pp. 5 plts. Soft cover, loose (zur Kunstgeschichte des Auslandes, no. 90). Order number (063044). EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  63044 )

PISANO,GIOVANNI. Sauerlandt,Max. Über die Bildwerke des Giovanni Pisano. Düsseldorf & Lpz, 1904. 111 pp. 31 ills. Soft cover, spine sl.dam. Order number (063036). EUR 29,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  63036 )

PISANO,GIOVANNI. Sauerlandt,Max. Über die Bildwerke des Giovanni Pisano. Düsseldorf & Lpz, 1904. 111 pp. 31 ills. Soft cover, loose. Order number (063039). EUR 29,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  63039 )

PISANO,NICOLA & GIOVANNI. Brach,Albert. Nicola und Giovanni Pisano un die Plastik des XIV.Jahrhunderts in Siena. Strassbourg, 1904. 123 pp. 18 plts. Soft cover, sl.rubbed. (Zur Kunstg. des auslandes, Heft XVI). Order number (063027). EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  63027 )

PISANO,NICOLA & GIOVANNI. Brach,Albert. Nicola und Giovanni Pisano un die Plastik des XIV.Jahrhunderts in Siena. Strassbourg, 1904. 123 pp. 18 plts. Re-bound in cloth. (Zur Kunstg. des auslandes, Heft XVI). Order number (038697). EUR 68,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  38697 )

PISANO,NICOLA. Testi Christiani,Maria Laura. Nicola Pisano architetto scultore. Dalle origini al Pulpito del Battistero di Pisa. Pisa, 1987. 351 pp. 401 ills. Hardcover, d/j. Order number (223608). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  223608 )

PISANO,NICOLO. Swarzenski,Georg. Nicilo Pisano. Frankfurt a.M., 1926. 74 pp. 127 plts. Soft cover. Order number (063033). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  63033 )

back to top

Pit,M.A. La sculpture Hollandaise au musée national d'Amsterdam. Amst.& Lpz, n.d. 26 pp. Ills & 40 plts. Portfolio. Order number (063024). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  63024 )

Pit,M.A. La sculpture Hollandaise au musée national d'Amsterdam. Amst, n.d. 26 pp. Ills & 40 plts. H.calf. Inner joint cracked. Order number (063068). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  63068 )

Pit,M.A. La sculpture Hollandaise au musée national d'Amsterdam. Amst, n.d. 26 pp. Ills & 40 plts. H.cloth. Order number (158632). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  158632 )

Pit,M.A. La sculpture Hollandaise au musée national d'Amsterdam. Amst, n.d. 26 pp. Ills & 40 plts. H.vellum. Order number (210130). EUR 60,00
Very fine binding, gilt spine. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  210130 )

Planiscig,Leo. Die Bronzeplastiken. Statuetten, Reliefs, Geräte und Plaketten. Katalog mit den Abbildungen sämtlicher Stücke. Wien, 1924. VIII,278 pp. 495 ills. H.cloth. (Kunsthistorisches Museum in Wien - Publ. aus den Sammlungen für Plastik und Kunstgewerbe - Band IV). Order number (013281). EUR 175,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  13281 )

Planiscig,Leo. Bronzestatuetten und Geräte. (Sammlung Camillo Castiglioni). Wien, 1923. 55 pp. 115 plts. H.calf. Folio. Limited edition of 300 numbered copies. (79) Order number (042067). EUR 794,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  42067 )

Planiscig,Leo. Bronzestatuetten und Geräte. (Sammlung Camillo Castiglioni). Wien, 1923. 55 pp. 115 plts. H.calf. Folio. Limited edition of 300 numbered copies. (128) Order number (163689). EUR 794,00
Front-bards and corners slightly worn. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  163689 )

Planiscig,Leo. Catalogo dei Bronzi. Natale, 1923. 53 pp. 115 ills. on plts. H.leather, 1 corner slightly worn. Folio. (Collezione Camillo Castiglioni). Nr. 275 (of 300). Order number (190740). EUR 1750,00
Very good copy. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  190740 )

Planiscig,Leo. Die estensische Kunstsammlung. Band I: Skulpturen und Plastiken des Mittelalters und der Renaissance. Katalog. Wien, 1919. VIII,207 pp.231 text-ills & 37 plts. H.cloth. (Kunsthistorisches Museum in Wien. Publikation aus den Sammlungen für Plastik und Kunstgewerbe Band I). Order number (209749). EUR 1000,00
From the Library of I.Q.Van Regteren Altena. (Signature) Good copy. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  209749 )

Planiscig,Leo. Venezianische Bildhauer der Renaissance. Wien, 1921. 655 pp. 711 ills. Cloth, spine browned and front-boards slightly spotted. First & last 2 pages foxed. Order number (010951). EUR 425,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  10951 )

Planiscig,Leo. Venezianische Bildhauer der Renaissance. Wien, 1921. 655 pp. 711 b/w ills. Cloth, cover foxed. Order number (222050). EUR 425,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  222050 )

Plastiken der Sammlung Licht. Frankfurt am Main, Hugo Helbing. 14 pp. 14 plts. Soft cover. Order number (090261). EUR 41,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  90261 )

Polet,J. (introd.). Beeldhouwwerk. Amst., 1927. 28 pp. Ills. Soft cover. (Wendingen vol. 8 nr. 1). - Cover (lithography) designed by Johan Polet. Order number (159632). EUR 100,00
* Le Coultre pp. 174-175 (Order here or send us your inquiry:  159632 )

Pope,John A., R.J.Gettens, J.Cahill & N.Barnard. The Freer Chinese bronzes. Washington, 1967-1969. 2 vols. XXI,XVII,637,257 pp. 116 plts & 311 figs. Boards. (Smithsonian Institution Freer Gallery of art - Oriental studies No. 7). Order number (056080). EUR 295,00
I: Catalogue. II: Technical studies. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  56080 )

Pope-Hennessy,John. Catalogue of Italian sculpture in the Victoria and Albert Museum. London, 1964. 3 vols (2 vols text & 1 volume plts). XVI,767 pp. 426 plts with 736 ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (050411). EUR 375,00
Fine copy in box. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  50411 )

Pope-Hennessy,John. Catalogue of Italian sculpture in the Victoria and Albert Museum. London, 1964. 3 vols (2 vols text & 1 volume plts). XVI,767 pp. 426 plts with 736 ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (176627). EUR 360,00
Fine copy in box. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  176627 )

Pope-Hennessy,John. Essays on Italian sculpture. London & N.Y., 1968. IX,243 pp. 248 ills. Cloth. Order number (032434). EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  32434 )

Pope-Hennessy,John. An introduction to italian sculpture. 2nd ed.London & N.Y., 1970-72. 3 vols. 468.,362,284 pp. Plts. Cloth,d/j. Order number (163843). EUR 175,00
Part 1: Italian gothic sculpture; part 2: Italian renaissance sculpture; part 3: Italian high renaissance and baroque sculpture. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  163843 )

Pope-Hennessy,John. Italian Gothic sculpture. London, 1972. 284 pp. 112 plts & 93 figs. Cloth. Order number (111094). EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  111094 )

Pope-Hennessy,John. Italian Gothic sculpture. London, 1972. 284 pp. 112 plts & 93 figs. Cloth. Library-stamp on verso of title-page. Order number (165601). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  165601 )

Pope-Hennessy,John. Italian gothic sculpture. 4th edition. London, 1996. 288 pp. 224 ills. Cloth. (An introduction to Itlian Sculpture Vol. 1). Order number (145104). EUR 79,00
Mint copy. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  145104 )

Pope-Hennessy,John. Italian Gothic sculpture. London, 1955. 228 pp. 108 plts & 46 figs. Cloth. Order number (063052). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  63052 )

Pope-Hennessy,John. Italian high renaissance and baroque sculpture. London, 1963. 3 vols (2 vols text & 1 volume plts). 309 pp. 168 plts & 178 figs. Cloth. Order number (063084). EUR 159,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  63084 )

Pope-Hennessy,John. Italian high renaissance and baroque sculpture. 2nd.ed. London & N.Y, 1970. 468 pp. 168 plts & 178 text-ills. Cloth. Order number (063054). EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  63054 )

Pope-Hennessy,John. Italian Renaissance sculpture. London, 1971. 365 pp. Text-ills & 144 plts. Cloth, soiled. Order number (110767). EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  110767 )

Pope-Hennessy,John. Italian Renaissance sculpture. London, 1971. 365 pp. Text-ills & 144 plts. Cloth. Library-stamp on verso of title. Order number (157642). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  157642 )

Pope-Hennessy,John. Italian Renaissance sculpture. London, 1958. 363 pp. 144 ills & 165 text-ills. Cloth. Order number (063050). EUR 79,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  63050 )

Pope-Hennessy,John. The study and criticism of Italian sculpture. Princeton, 1980. 270 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (019418). EUR 41,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  19418 )

Pope-Hennessy,John. The study and criticism of Italian sculpture. Princeton, 1980. 270 pp. Ills. Cloth. Library-stamp on verso of title. Order number (165513). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  165513 )

Porter,A.Kingsley. Romanesque sculpture of the pilgrimage roads. Boston, 1923. [Reprint N.Y., 1969]. 10 vols in 3. Text & plts. Cloth. Order number (112394). EUR 150,00
Reprint of the 1923 edition. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  112394 )

Poulsen,Frederik. Catalogue of ancient sculpture in the NY Carlsberg Glyptotek. Copenhagen, 1951. 621 pp. Soft cover, discol. Order number (142474). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  142474 )

Pradel,Pierre. La sculpture Belge de la fin du moyen-age au Musée du Louvre. Bruxelles, 1947. 30 pp. 32 plts. Soft cover. Order number (056311). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  56311 )

Proske,Beatrice Gilman. Castilian sculpture Gothic to Renaissance. N.Y., 1951. IX,525 pp. 327 figs. Cloth. Order number (026253). EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  26253 )

Pückler-Limpurg,Siegfried G. Die nürnberger Bilderkunst um die Wende des 14. und 15.Jahrhunderts. Strassburg, 1904. X,180 pp. 7 plts. Re-bound in cloth. (Studien zur deutschen Kunstgeschichte Heft 48). Order number (063072). EUR 68,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  63072 )

Pulvermacher,Lotte. Das Rollwek in der süddeutschen Skulptur und seine Entwicklung bis ca 1620. Strassburg, 1931. 125 pp. 7 plts. Soft cover. (Studien zur deutschen Kunstgeschichte - Heft 285). Order number (063059). EUR 41,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  63059 )

Pulvermacher,Lotte. Das Rollwerk in der süddeutschen Skulptur und seine Entwickelung bis ca. 1620. Strassburg, 1931. 125 pp. 7 plts. Rebound in cloth. (Studien zur deutschen Kunstgeschichte - Heft 285). Order number (063070). EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  63070 )

Quarré,Pierre. La sculpture en Bourgogne à la fin du Moyen Âge. Fribourg, 1978. 193 pp. Plts. Cloth,d/j. Dust jacket sl. worn. Order number (167123). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  167123 )

QUELLINUS,ARTUS. Gabriels,Juliane. Artus Quellien, de Oude "Kunstryck Belthouwer". Antwerpen, 1930. 315 pp. 61 tipped-in b/w plts. Soft cover, Order number (210129). EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  210129 )

QUELLINUS,ARTUS. Gabriels,Juliane. Artus Quellien, de Oude. "Kunstryck Belthouwer". Antwerpen, 1930. 314 pp. 76 tipped-in b/w plts & 61 figs. Or.h.calf.- spine-ends a bit worn. Title-page slightly damaged. Order number (063107). EUR 140,00
Limited to 500 copies. (Nr.218). (Order here or send us your inquiry:  63107 )

QUELLINUS,THOMAS. Thorlacius-Ussing,V. Billedhuggeren Thomas Quellinus. Kobenhavn, 1926. 214 pp. 82 figs. Soft cover. Order number (063104). EUR 102,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  63104 )

QUERCIA,JACOPO DELLA. Beck,James. Jacopo della Quercia. N.Y., 1001. 2 vols. XXI,598 pp. 153 plts. Cloth. Order number (117610). EUR 102,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  117610 )

QUERCIA,JACOPO DELLA. Gielly,Louis. Jacopo della Quercia. Paris, 1930. 90 pp. 64 plts. Soft cover. (Les maitres du moyen age et de la renaissance). Order number (063101). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  63101 )

back to top

QUERCIA,JACOPO DELLA. Hanson,Anne C. Jacopo della Quercia's Fonte Gaia. Oxford, 1965. XIV,123 pp. 96 plts. Cloth. Order number (050256). EUR 160,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  50256 )

QUERCIA,JACOPO DELLA. Seymour,Charles. Jacopo della Quercia. Sculptor. New Haven, 1973. XXVI,146 pp. 116 ills. Cloth. Order number (019190). EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  19190 )

QUERCIA,JACOPO DELLA. Seymour,Charles. Jacopo della Quercia. Sculptor. New Haven, 1973. XXVI,146 pp. 116 ills. Cloth. Library stamp on verso of title. Order number (156071). EUR 110,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  156071 )

QUESNOY,FRANCOIS DU. Fransolet,Mariette. Francois du Quesnoy sculpteur d'Urbain VIII 1597-1643. Bruxelles, 1942. 235 pp. 5 text-figs & 32 plts. Re-bound in cloth. (Académie royale de Belgique memoires Tome IX - fasc. 1). Order number (104147). EUR 200,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  104147 )

QUESNOY,FRANCOIS DU. Fransolet,Mariette. Francois du Quesnoy sculpteur d'Urbain VIII 1597-1643. Bruxelles, 1942. 235 pp. 5 text-figs & 32 b/w plts. Soft cover. (Académie royale de Belgique memoires Tome IX - fasc. 1) Order number (208025). EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  208025 )

Quilling,F. Die Juppitersäule des Samus und Severus. Das Denkmal in Mainz und seine Nachbildung auf der Saalburg. Lpz., 1918. 236 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (063089). EUR 68,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  63089 )

Quinones,Ana M. Symboles végétaus. La flore sculptée dans l'art médiéval. Mdrrid & Paris, 1995. 295 pp. 164 ills. Cloth. Order number (150134). EUR 68,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  150134 )

Rachou,Henri. Description des Vierges et Piètá. Toulouse, 1908. 50 pp. Ills. Soft cover. (Le Musée de Toulouse II). Order number (210153). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  210153 )

Rachou,Henri. Les Statues de la Chapelle de Rieux et de la Basilique Saint-Sernin au Musée de Toulouse. 2ème edit. Toulouse, 1910. 47 pp. 25 plts. Soft cover. Order number (210152). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  210152 )

RÄDECKER,JOHN. Boom,A.v.d. John Raedecker. Amst., n.d. 22 pp. 16 b/w plts. Soft cover. - Exlibris. Some foxing.(Nieuwe Beeldhouwkunst in Nederland I). Order number (162243). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  162243 )

Rajan,K.V.Soundara. Cave temples of the Deccan. New Delhi, 1981. 349 pp. 145 (some fold) plts. Cloth. Order number (201601). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  201601 )

Rajeswari,D.R. The Pallava sculpture. New Delhi, 1988. XX,119 pp. 45 plts. Cloth,d/j. Order number (194226). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  194226 )

Ramachandran,T.N. The Nagapattinam and other Buddhist bronzes in the Madras Museum. Madras, 1992. XI,150 pp. 30 plts. Soft cover. Order number (194846). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  194846 )

Ranjan Prasad Sinha,Chitta. Early sculpture of Bihar. Patna, 1980. XIX,181 pp. 81 ills on plts. Boards. Order number (194143). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  194143 )

Rapetti,Caterina. Storie di marmo. Sculture del Renascimento fra Liguria e Toscana. Parma, 1998. 370 pp. 162 ills. Stiff soft cover. Order number (186387). EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  186387 )

Rasmussen,Jörg. Barockplastik in Norddeutschland. Mainz, 1977. 639 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (168253). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  168253 )

Rathe,Kurt. Der figurale Schmuck der alten Domfassade in Florenz. Ein Beitrag zur Entwicklungsgeschichte der Freifigur im florentiner Trecento. Lpz. & Wien, 1910. 127 pp. 57 plts. Soft cover, loose. Order number (063176). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  63176 )

Raugel,Félix. Les anciens Buffets d'Orgues du Département de Seine-et-Marne. Paris, 1928. 76 pp. 8 plts. Soft cover. Order number (217069). EUR 27,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  217069 )

Ray,Amita. Aurangabad sculptures. Calcutta, 1966. 48 pp. 25 plts. Cloth,d/j. D/j. torn. Order number (194944). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  194944 )

Ray,Nihar R., K.Khandalavala & S.Gorakshkar. Eastern Indian bronzes. New Dehli, 1986. 181 pp.text & 328 ills. Boards. Order number (000525). EUR 68,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  525 )

RAYNAUD,PATRICK. Charre,Alain. Patrick Raynaud. Sculpture. Paris, 1989. 165 pp. Ills & col.plts. Boards. Order number (019045). EUR 34,00
With artist dedication. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  19045 )

Read,Benedict. Pre-Raphaelite sculpture. Nature and imagination in British sculpture 1848-1914. London, 1991. 176 pp. 88 ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (003006). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  3006 )

Redslob,Edwin. Das Kirchenportal. Jena, 1901. 38 pp. 18 figs & 92 plts. H.cloth. (Deutsche plastik - I). Order number (063182). EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  63182 )

Reeth,Adelaïde van & Guido Peeters. Herinneringen in steen. 300 laatste rusplaatsen van onmiskenbare beroemdheden uit de geschiedenis van de Westerse beschaving. Fotografie Tom Weerheijm. Met medewerking van Boudewijn Büch. Houten, 1988. 360 pp. Ills. Boards,d/j. Order number (172612). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  172612 )

Reijn,Theo Van. Nederlandse beeldhouwers van deze tijd. Amst. & Brussel, 1949. 144 pp. 48 ills. Cloth. Order number (063165). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  63165 )

Reiners,Geribert. Burgundisch-Alemannische Plastik. Strassburg, 1943. 341 pp. 429 ills. Cloth. Order number (063179). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  63179 )

Reiners,Heribert. Die rheinischen Chorgestühle der Frühgotik. Ein Kapittel der Rezeption der Gotik in Deutschland. Strassburg, 1909. X,90 pp. 29 plts. Soft cover. (Studien zur deutschen Kunstgeschichte - Heft 113). Order number (080696). EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  80696 )

REYFF,JEAN-FRANCOIS. Pfulg,Gérard. Jean-Francois Reyff. Sculpteur fribourgeois et son atelier. Fribourg, 1950. 202 pp. Plts. Soft cover. (Arch. de la Soc.d'Hist. du Canton de Fribourg, XVII). Order number (086140). EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  86140 )

Ribera,Adolfo L. & H.Schenone. El Arte de la Imaginería en el Rio de la Plata. Buenos Aires, 1948. 320 pp. 117 plts. Soft cover. - Cancelled exlibris. Order number (215232). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  215232 )

Rich,Jack C. The materials and methods of sculpture. N.Y., 1963. XXI,416 pp. Ills. Boards. Order number (196496). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  196496 )

RICHIER,LIGIER. Denis,Paul. Ligier Richier. L'Artiste et son oeuvre. Paris & Nancy, 1911. XXV,426 pp. Ills. H.leather. Very good copy. Order number (217203). EUR 175,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  217203 )

Ridgway,Brunilde S. Hellenistic Sculpture III. The Styles of ca 100-31 B.C. Madison, 2002. 312 pp. 115 plts. Boards,d/j. Order number (171276). EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  171276 )

Riehl,Berthold. Geschichte der Stein- und Holzplastik in Ober-Bayern vom 12. bis zur Mitte des 15.Jahrhunderts. N.pl., n.d. 76 pp. 5 plts. Cloth. Order number (103921). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  103921 )

Riehl,Berthold. Die Münchener Plastik in der Wende vom Mittelalter zur Renaissance. N.pl., n.d. pp.391-471. 7 plts. Cloth. Order number (103923). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  103923 )

RIEMENSCHNEIDER,TILMAN. Bier,Justus. Tilmann Riemenschneider. Die späten Werke in Holz. Wien, 1978. X,221 pp. 255 ills. Cloth. Order number (216444). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  216444 )

RIEMENSCHNEIDER,TILMAN. Chapuis,Julien. Tilman Riemenschneider. Master sculptor of the Late Middle Ages. Wien, 1978. X,221 pp. Col. ills. Cloth. Order number (219926). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  219926 )

RIEMENSCHNEIDER,TILMAN. Katalog 1981. Tilman Riemenschneider. Frühe Werke. München, 1981. 392 pp. 309 b/w & col. ills. Soft cover. Order number (142881). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  142881 )

RIEMENSCHNEIDER,TILMAN. Lichte,C. Tilman Riemenschneider. Werke seiner Blütezeit / Werke seiner Glaubenswelt. Regensburg, 2004. 2 vols. 383,345 pp. Col. ills. Boards, in or. box. Fine copy. Order number (218468). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  218468 )

RIEMENSCHNEIDER,TILMAN. Muth,Hanswernfried. Tilman Riemenschneider. Bildschnitzer zu Würzburg. Würzburg, 2004. 255 pp. Ills. Boards,d/j. Fine. Order number (208052). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  208052 )

RIJK,GERT VAN. Hoeneveld,Herman. Zout is beter dan goud & de mooiste zoutvaten van Gert van Rijk / Salt is better than gold. N.p., n.d. 107 pp. Col. ills. Boards, d/j. Order number (197687). EUR 25,00
Text in Dutch & English. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  197687 )

RINGERINK,HEINRICH. Mier,Claudia A. Heinrich Ringerink und sein Kreis. Eine Flensburger Bildschnitzerwerkstatt um 1600. Flensburg, 1984. 264 pp. 107 b/w ills. Soft cover. (Flensb. Stadtgesch, 34). Order number (220342). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  220342 )

ROBBIA,ANDREA DELLA. Marquand,Allen. Andrea della Robbia and his atelier. London & Oxford, 1922. 2 vols. LXI,182,276 pp. 303 ills. H.cloth, rounded. (Princeton Monographs in Art and Archeology XI). Order number (099890). EUR 340,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  99890 )

back to top

ROBBIA,DELLA. Domestici,Fiamma. Gentilini,Giancarlo. I Della Robbia a Pistoia. Firenze, 1995. 318 pp. 110 plts. Cloth,d/j. Order number (186688). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  186688 )

ROBBIA,LUCA DELLA & ANDREA DELLA ROBBIA. Cruttwell,Maud. Luca & Andrea della Robbia and their successors. London & N.Y., 1902. XIX,363 pp. Num.ills. Cloth. Order number (064253). EUR 113,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  64253 )

ROBBIA,LUCA DELLA. Marquand,Allan. Luca Della Robbia. Princeton & London, 1914. XXXIX,286 pp. 186 figs. H.cloth, frayed edges. Library stamp. (Princeton Monographs in art and archaeology III). Order number (001220). EUR 90,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  1220 )

Robertson,Merle G. The sculpture of Palenque. Vol. III: The late buildings of the Palace. Princeton, 1985. XVII,131 pp. 435 ills on plts. Cloth,d/j. Order number (150169). EUR 250,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  150169 )

Robertson,Merle G. The sculpture of Palenque. Vol. IV: The Cross Group, the North Group, the Olvidado, and other pieces. Princeton, 1992. XV,100 pp. 286 ills (partly col.). Cloth,d/j. Order number (186233). EUR 175,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  186233 )

ROBIJN-OSTEN [family]. Ren,Leo De. De familie Robijn-Osten Ieperse Renaissance-kunstenaars in Duitsland. Brussel, 1982. 172 pp. 76 b./w. ills on plts. Soft cover. (Verhandeling AWLSK - Klasse Schone Kunsten - jrg. 44, nr. 34). Order number (218079). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  218079 )

Rocca,Eugenio La. Amazzonomachia. Le sculture frontonali del tempio di Apollo Sosiano. Roma, 1985. 130 pp. Ills. Stifff soft cover. Order number (215031). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  215031 )

Rodin,Auguste a.o. Sculptures Civaïtes. Paris & Bruxelles, 1921. 31 pp. 47 plts. H.vellum. (Ars Asiatica, III). Order number (124784). EUR 204,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  124784 )

RODIN,AUGUSTE. Catalogus 1995. Rodin. Den Haag, Museum Het Paleis a.o. 251 pp. Col. ills. Soft cover. Order number (210644). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  210644 )

RODIN,AUGUSTE. Coquiot,Gustave. Rodin à l'hotel de Biron et à Meudon. Paris, 1917. 224 pp. Ills. Soft cover, rubbed. Foxed. Order number (063202). EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  63202 )

RODIN,AUGUSTE. Descharnes,Robert & J.-F.Chabrun. Auguste Rodin. New York, 1967. 277 pp. Ills & 90 col.plts. Boards. Some pages foxed. Order number (174072). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  174072 )

RODIN,AUGUSTE. Güseharnes,Robert & J.-F.Chabrun. Auguste Rodin. Stuttgart, 1984. 421 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (121312). EUR 29,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  121312 )

RODIN,AUGUSTE. Maillard,Leon. Études sur quelques artistes originaux. Auguste Rodin. Statuaire. Paris, H.Floury, 1899. IV,158 pp. Illustr & 1 or. etching (Buste de Rodin). Rebound in h.cloth, or. cover present. Order number (216867). EUR 300,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  216867 )

RODIN,AUGUSTE. Martinie,Henri. Rodin. Paris. Editions Barun & Cie, 1947. 12 pp. 12 b/w. photographs by André Steiner. Soft cover, slightly discoloured dustjacket. Order number (192056). EUR 18,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  192056 )

Rodolico,Francesco. Le Pietre delle città d'Italia. Firenze, 1953. 475 pp.35 plts. & 36 text-ills. Soft cover. Order number (217230). EUR 150,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  217230 )

Röger,J.B. Das romanische Bildwerk am Nordportal der Kirche St.Jakob in Regensburg. Regensburg, n.d. 71 pp. 3 plts. Soft cover. Order number (002222). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  2222 )

Roggen,D. De Grafkapel van de HH.Eucherius en trudo in de oude abdijkerk te St.Truiden. Antw. & Utrecht, 1943. 23 pp. 4 plts. Soft cover. Order number (063130). EUR 11,34
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  63130 )

Rommé,Barbara. DOUWERMAN,HENRICK. Henrick Douwerman und die niederrheinische Bildschnitzkunst an der Wende zur Neuzeit. Bielefeld, 1997. 539 pp. 198 ills. Boards. (Schriften der Hersbach-Stiftung Kalkar 6). Order number (203502). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  203502 )

Roosval,Johnny. Riddar sankt Göran i Stockholms stora eller sankt Nicolai Kyrka. Stockholm, 1919. 2 vols. 329 pp. 67 plts. H.cloth. Order number (063139). EUR 102,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  63139 )

Rooy,Max van. Beelden van het landleven. Nederlandse agrarische monumenten. Aarlanderveen, 1981. 122 pp. ills. Soft cover. Name on title page. Order number (202294). EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  202294 )

ROQUES DE MAUMONT,HERALD v. Antike Reiterstandbilder. Berlin, 1958. 102 pp. 50 ills. Cloth, d/j. Order number (161289). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  161289 )

Rosenblum,Robert & H.W. Janson. Art of the nineteenth century. Painting and sculpture. London, 1984. 527 pp. Col. & b./w. ills. Cloth, d./j. Order number (162691). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  162691 )

Rosende Valdés,Andrés A. La Silleria de Coro de San Martín Pinario. Maza, 1990. 272 pp. Col. ills. Boards,d/j. - Small tear in d/j. Order number (207418). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  207418 )

Rosenfield,John M. The dynastic arts of the Kushans. Berkeley & Los Angeles, 1967. XVI,377 pp. 167 plts. Cloth.d/j. - Jacket dam. Order number (100120). EUR 225,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  100120 )

Rosenfield,John M. The dynastic arts of the Kushans. New Delhi, 1993. XVI,377 pp. 167 plts. Cloth, in box. Order number (069123). EUR 225,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  69123 )

ROSSELLINO,BERNARDO & ANTONIO. Planiscig,Leo. Bernardo und Antonio Rossellino. Wien, 1942. 60 pp. 97 ills. H.cloth. Order number (063136). EUR 24,96
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  63136 )

ROSSELLINO,BERNARDO. Schulz,A.M. The sculpture of Bernardo Rosselino and his workshop. Princeton, 1977. XXIII,176 pp. 225 ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (038049). EUR 175,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  38049 )

Rossi,Giuseppe. Le Tre Porte di Bronzo che Adornano la facciata dell'insigne primaziale di Pisa disecnate ed incise da G.Rossi. Pis, 1838. 1 pp. 3 engr. plts. Soft cover. Folio. Order number (208566). EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  208566 )

Roteli,Mario. La Diocesi di Benevento. Spoleto, 1966. 113 pp. 47 plts. Soft cover. (Corpus della scultura Altomedievale V). Order number (088499). EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  88499 )

Rousseau,Henry. Cataloque sommaire des moulages. Bruxelles, 1913. 363 pp. 62 ills. Soft cover, front loose. Sl.foxed. Order number (063148). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  63148 )

Rudolph,Magdalene. Die erfurter Steinplastik des XV.Jahrhunderts. Strassburg, 1930. 127 pp. 20 plts. Rebound in cloth. (Studien zur deutschen Kunstgeschichte Heft 276) Order number (063145). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  63145 )

RUEB,GRA. Veth,Cornelis. De beeldhouweres Gra Rueb. 's-Grav., 1946. 51 pp. 47 ills. H.cloth. Order number (063142). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  63142 )

Rupprecht,Bernhard. Romanische Skulptur in Frankreich. München, 1975. 150 pp. 272 plts. Cloth,d/j.(jacket worn). - Library-stamp on verso of title-page. Order number (166909). EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  166909 )

RUSS,JACOB. Volkmann,Ludwig. Der überlinger Rathaussaal des Jacob Rub und die Darstellung der deutschen Reichsstände. Berlin, 1934. 76 pp. 80 plts. Cloth. Order number (063151). EUR 113,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  63151 )

Ruwet,Valere. Het Mariaretable van de O.L.V. Basiliek van Tongeren. Tongeren, 1984. 208 pp. 238 ills & large fold. plate. Cloth. - Small stamp on first endpaper. Order number (205839). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  205839 )

Sailer,Leopold. Die Stukkateure. Wien, 1943. 126 pp. 4 appendixes. Soft cover. (Die Künstler Wien). Order number (063120). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  63120 )

SAINT-GAUDENS,AUGUSTUS. Dryfhout,John H. The work of Augustus Saint-Gaudens. Hanover & London, 1982. XIII,356 pp. Ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (215002). EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  215002 )

SALVI,NICOLA. Schiavo,Armando. La fontana di Trevi e le altre opere di Nicola Salvi. Roma, 1966. 301 pp. 179 ills. Boards. Order number (160272). EUR 295,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  160272 )

SANSOVINO,JACOPO. Weihrauch,Hans R. Studien zum bildnerischen Werke des Jacopo Sansovino. Strassburg, 1935. 107 pp. 15 plts. Re-bound in cloth. (Zur Kunstgeschichte des Auslandes - Heft 135). Order number (034421). EUR 102,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  34421 )

Sarma,I.K. Temples of the Gangas of Karnataka. New Delhi, 1992. XIV,270 pp. 177 ills. on plts. Boards,d/j. (Archaeol. survey of India 6). Order number (195553). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  195553 )

Saunders,E.Dale. Mudrâ. A study of symbolic gestures in Japanese Buddhist sculpture. NY, 1960. XXIII,296 pp. 26 plts & 110 figs. Cloth. Order number (075870). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  75870 )

Scaff,Villy. La sculpture romane de la Cathédrale Notre-Dame de Tournai. Tournai, 1971. 295 pp. 112 ills & 5 plts. Soft cover. Order number (049145). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  49145 )

back to top

Scarfi,Bianca M. The lion of Venice. Studies and research on the bronze statue in the Piazzetta. Venice, 1990. 234 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (162305). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  162305 )

Scarfì,Bianca M. The Lion of Venice. Studies and research on the bronze statue in the Piazetta. Venice, 1990. 234 pp. Ills. Boards,d/j. Order number (177670). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  177670 )

SCHADOWS,GOTTFRIED. Mackowsky,Hans. Die Bildwerke Gottfried Schadows. Berlin, 1951. 274 pp. 220 ills. Cloth. Order number (065392). EUR 159,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  65392 )

Schaeffer,Claude. La sculpture en Ronde-Bosse au XIVe siècle dans le Duché de Bourgogne. Paris, 1954. 215 pp. 52 plts & 1 map. Soft cover. Order number (177885). EUR 80,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  177885 )

SCHAPER,FRITZ. Simson,Jutta von. Fritz Schaper 1841-1919. München, 1976. 170 pp. 88 ills. Boards,d/j. Order number (216442). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  216442 )

Schapiro,Meyer. The romanesque sculpture of moissac. N.Y., 1985. (IV),144 pp. 157 ills. Cloth, d/j. Order number (060146). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  60146 )

Schastok,Sara L. The Samalaji sculptures and 6th century art in Western India. Leiden, 1985. XVIII,130 pp. 89 plts. Cloth,d/j. (Studies in South Asian culture, Vol. XI). Order number (113374). EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  113374 )

SCHENCK,CHRISTOPH D. Christoph Daniel Schenck 1633-1691. Sigmaringen, 1996. 303 pp. 303 pp. 166 ills. Soft cover. Order number (203582). EUR 22,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  203582 )

Scherer,Christian. Elfenbeinplastik seit der Renaissance. Lpz., n.d. 143 pp. 124 ills & 1 pl. H.cloth. (Monographien des Kunstgewerbes - Band VIII). Order number (039807). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  39807 )

Schiavo,Armando. La Donna nella scultura italiana dal XII al XVIII Secolo. Woman in italian sculpture from the 12th to the 218th centuries. Roma, 1950. 471 pp. 369 plts. Cloth. Order number (161347). EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  161347 )

Schießl,Ulrich. Techniken der Faßmalerei in Barock und Rokoko. Stuttgart, 1983. 272 pp. 85 plts. Cloth, d/j. Order number (215186). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  215186 )

Schießl,Ulrich. Techniken der Fassmalerei in Barock und Rokoko. 2. Aufl. Stuttgart, 1998. 272 pp. 85 plts. Boards. (Bücherei des Restaurators, Band 3) Order number (178808). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  178808 )

Schindler,Herbert. Der Schnitzaltar. Meisterwerke und Meister in Süddeutschland, Österreich und Südtirol. Regensburg, 1978. 338 pp. Ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (062437). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  62437 )

Schinnerer,Johannes. Die gotische Plastik in Regensburg. Strassburg, 1918. 128 pp. 8 plts. Rebound in cloth. (Studien zur deutschen Kunstgeschichte - Heft 207). Order number (065374). EUR 41,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  65374 )

SCHLOSS COLLECTION,THE. Catalogue 1993. Appeasing the Spirits: Sui and Tang Dynasty Tomb Sculpture from the Schloss Collection.Curated by dr. Janet Baker. New York, Hofstra Museum. 55 pp. 75 col. ills. Soft cover. Order number (190876). EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  190876 )

Schlosser,Ignaz. Die Kanzel und der Orgelfuss zu St.Stefan in Wien. Wien, 1925. 26 pp. Ills & 63 plts. Cloth, inner joint cracked. Order number (065395). EUR 17,50
Österreichs Kunstdenkmäler, Bd. II. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  65395 )

Schlosser,Julius Von. Aus der Bilderwerkstatt der Renaissance. Fragmente zur Geschichte der Renaissanceplastik. Wien & Lpz., 1913. 67 pp. 55 ills & 5 plts. Soft cover, rubbed. (Jahrbuch der kunsthistorische Sammlungen). Order number (070994). EUR 57,00
Folio. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  70994 )

SCHLÜTER,ANDREAS. Benkard,Ernst. Andreas Schlüter. Frankfurt am Main, 1925. 23 pp. 72 plts. Soft cover. Order number (065383). EUR 20,00
Iris Kunstbücher Meister der Plastik, Bd. II. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  65383 )

SCHLÜTER,ANDREAS. Ladendorf,Heinz. Andreas Schlüter. Berlin, 1937. 144 pp. 172 ills. Soft cover. Order number (063604). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  63604 )

SCHLÜTER,ANDREAS. Ladendorf,Heinz. Der Bildhauer und Baumeister Andreas Schlüter. Beiträge zu seiner Biographie und zur berliner Kunstgeschichte seiner Zeit. Berlin, 1935. 203 pp. 40 plts. Cloth. (Forschungen zur deutschen Kunstgeschichte Band 2). Order number (050294). EUR 250,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  50294 )

Schmarsow,August. S. Martin von Lucca und die Anfänge der toskanischen Skulptur im Mittelalter. Breslau, 1890. 253 pp. Illustr. H.calf. (Ital. Forsch. zur Kunstgesch. I). Order number (175416). EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  175416 )

Schmidt,Leopold. Vor gotischen Flügelaltärn. Wien, 1948. 113 pp. 16 plts. Boards. Order number (063601). EUR 10,21
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  63601 )

Schmitt,Otto. Barock-Plastik. Frankfurt a.M., 1924. 62 pp. 96 plts. Cloth. Order number (063598). EUR 29,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  63598 )

Schmitt,Otto. Gotische Skulpturen des Freiburger Münsters. Frankfurt a.M., 1924. 2 vols. 70 pp. 275 plts, loose in cloth box. Order number (118207). EUR 90,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  118207 )

SCHÖFFER,NICOLAS. Catalogus 1964. Nicolas Schöffer. Ruimte / licht / tijd. Amst., Stedelijk Museum & Eindhoven, Stedelijk van Abbemuseum. Unpaginated [22] pp. Col. ills. Soft cover. [SM 352]. Order number (201350). EUR 11,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  201350 )

Scholten,Frits & Guide de Werd. Een hogere werkelijkheid. Duitse en Franse beeldhouwkunst 1200-1600 uit het Rijksmuseum Amsterdam. Amst., 2004. 205 pp. Col. & b./w. ills. Cloth, d./j. (Publicatiereeks van Museum Kurhaus Kleef, nr. 25). Order number (177554). EUR 23,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  177554 )

Scholten,Frits. Gebeeldhouwde portretten / Portrait sculptures. Ams. & Zwolle, 1995. 120 pp. col. ills. Cloth, d./j. Order number (164460). EUR 24,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  164460 )

SCHONK,AART. Beek,Paul M. Aart Schonk. Beeldhouwer. Amst., 1993. Unpaginated. Ills (b./w.). Soft cover. Order number (183723). EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  183723 )

Schottmüller,Frida. Die Bildwerke in Stein, Holz, Ton und Wachs. Die italienischen und spanischen Bildwerke der Renaissance und des Barock. (Bildwerke des Kaiser-Friedrich-Museums). 2. Aufl. Berlin & Lpz., 1933. 257 pp. Ills. H.cloth. Order number (174257). EUR 300,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  174257 )

Schottmüller,Frida. Die Bildwerke in Stein, Holz, Ton und Wachs. Die italienischen und spanischen Bildwerke der Renaissance und des Barock. (Bildwerke des Kaiser-Friedrich-Museums). 2. Aufl. Berlin & Lpz., 1933. 257 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (174036). EUR 350,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  174036 )

Schottmüller,Frida. Bronze. Statuetten und Geräte. 2.erw.Aufl. Berlin, 1921. 204 pp. 142 ills. H.cloth. Libr. marks. Order number (071720). EUR 25,00
Bibliothek für Kunst und Antiquitäten-Sammler, Band 12. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  71720 )

Schrader,Stephan F. Katalog der antiken Skulpturen des Museo del Prado in Madrid. I: Die Porträts. Mainz, 1993. 310 pp. Plts. Cloth. Order number (160062). EUR 80,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  160062 )

Schreiner,Ludwig. Die frühgotische Plastik südwestfrankreichs. Studien zum Style Plantagenet zwischen 1170 und 1240 mit besonderer Berücksichtigung der Schluss-steinzyklen. Köln, 1963. VIII,72 plts with 264 ills. Cloth. Order number (063595). EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  63595 )

Schroeteler,Heinz. Zur Rekonstruktion des Donatello-Altars im Santo zu Padua. (Diss.) Bochum, n.d. 65 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (009023). EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  9023 )

Schubert,Ernst. Der Dom in Magdeburg. Lpz., 1994. 135 pp. Photographs. Boards. Order number (115379). EUR 29,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  115379 )

Schubert,Ernst. Der Westchor des naumburger Doms. Ein Beitrag zur Datierung und zum Verständnis der Standbilder. Berlin, 1964. 20 ills. Soft cover. Order number (063195). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  63195 )

Schuchhardt,Walter-H. Antike Plastik. Vol. 21. Hrsg im Auftrag des Deutschen Arch. Inst. v. Adolf H.Borbein, München. München, 1992. 92 pp. 69 plts. Boards. Order number (181845). EUR 90,00
Yalouris,Nikolaos - Die Skulpturen des Asklepiostempels in Epidauros. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  181845 )

Schuchhardt,Walter-H. Antike Plastik. Vol. 22. Hrsg im Auftrag des Deutsche Arch. Inst. v.Adolf H.Borbein, München. . München, 1993. 152 pp. 69 plts. Boards. Order number (181844). EUR 90,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  181844 )

Schuchhardt,Walter-H. Antike Plastik. Vol. 23. Hrsg im Auftrag des Deutsche Arch. Insti. v. Adolf H. Borbein. München, 1994. 130 pp. 75 plts. Boards. Order number (181843). EUR 90,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  181843 )

Schuchhardt,Walter-H. Antike Plastik. Vol. 27. Hrsg im Auftrag des Deutsch. Arch. Instit. v.Adolf H.Borbein. München, 2000. 131 pp. 88 plts. Boards. Order number (181842). EUR 90,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  181842 )

SCHWANTHALER,FAM. Katalog 1974. Die Bildhauerfamilie Schwanthaler 1633-1848. Vom Barock zum Klassizismus. Reicherberg am Inn, 1974. 322 pp. 110 ills. Soft cover. Order number (063251). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  63251 )

Schwarz,Georg Sammlung. Auktion Katalog 1917. Sammlung Georg Schwarz. Bildwerke der Antike und der christlichen Epochen in Holz, Stein, Ton und Bronze. Berlin, Paul Cassirer & Hugo Helbing. (II),105 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (090246). EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  90246 )

back to top

Schweeger-Hefel,Annemarie. Holzplastik in Afrika. Gestaltungsprinzipien. Wien, 1960. (II),147 pp. 14 plts with 37 ills. Cloth. Order number (083163). EUR 79,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  83163 )

Schweinfurth,Ph. Über den Begriff des malerischen in der Plastik. Strassburg, 1911. 105 pp. Soft cover. Order number (063245). EUR 15,88
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  63245 )

Schweitzer,Hermann. Die Skulpturensammlung im städtischen Suermondt-Museum zu Aachen. Aachen, n.d. 3 vols (1 text & 2 plates). VIII,86,8 pp. 71 figs & 129 plts. Soft cover & portfols. Order number (043117). EUR 295,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  43117 )

Schwinfurth,Ph. Über den Begriff des malerischen in der Plastik. (Diss.) Strassburg, 1910. 106 pp. Soft cover. Order number (078862). EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  78862 )

SCORZELLI,LELLO. Mauriac,Franqois. Lello Scorzelli sculptures. Milano, n.d. 6 pp. 47 plts. Cloth. Order number (063248). EUR 29,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  63248 )

La sculpture d'Europe occidentale des XVe et XVIe siècles dans les musées de l'Union Soviétique. Leningrad, 1988. 263 pp. 168 col. ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (216900). EUR 27,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  216900 )

La sculpture oubliée de Vézelay. Paris, 1984. X,283,(3) pp. 88 plts. Soft cover. (Bibl. Société Française d'archéologie, 17). Order number (019949). EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  19949 )

Seewald,Jan. Theatrical Sculpture. Skulptierte Bildnisse berühmter englischer Schauspieler. 4. durchges. Aufl. München, 1987. XVII,280 pp. Soft cover. Order number (219402). EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  219402 )

SEGAL,GEORGE. Catalogue 1972. George Segal. Rott., Boymans Van Beuningen, 1972. 38 pp., 19 plts. Soft cover. Order number (193763). EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  193763 )

Segalen,Victor. The great statury of China. Chicago & London, 1978. 192 p. Ills. Cloth. Order number (114060). EUR 41,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  114060 )

Segy,Ladislas. African sculpture. N.Y., 1958. 34 pp. 164 plts. Soft cover. Order number (098724). EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  98724 )

Seidel,Linda. Songs of Glory. The romanesque Facades of Aquitaine. London, 1981. X,220 pp. 63 b/w figs. Cloth,d/j. Spine of dust jacket discol. Order number (221157). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  221157 )

SERPOTTA,GIACOMO. Carandente,Giovanni. Giacomo Serpotta. Torino, 1966. 225 pp. 75 ills & 32 col.plts. Cloth. Limited edition of 600 numbered copies. Order number (049240). EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  49240 )

SERPOTTA,GIACOMO. Garstang,Donalald. Giacomo Serpotta and the struccatori of Palermo 1560-1790. London, 1984. XV,287 pp. 206 ills. Cloth. Order number (103092). EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  103092 )

Servières,Georges. La décoration Artistique des buffets d'orgues. Paris & Bruxelles, 1928. 228 pp. 48 plts. H.leather. Order number (153817). EUR 170,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  153817 )

Settar,S. & G.D.Sontheimer. Memorial stones. A study of their origin, significance and variety. Dharwad, 1982. 393 pp. Plts. Cloth, spotted. Order number (194010). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  194010 )

Settar,S. Hoysala sculptures in the National Museum, Copenhagen. Copenhagen, 1975. 172 pp. 60 plts & 47 figs. Soft cover. (Publications of the National Museum - Ethnographical series Vol. XV). Order number (019107). EUR 41,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  19107 )

Settar,S. Hoysala sculptures in the National Museum, Copenhagen. Copenhagen, 1975. 172 pp. 60 plts & 47 figs. Cloth. (Publications of the National Museum - Ethnographical series Vol. XV). Order number (199286). EUR 55,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  199286 )

Seuphor,Michel. Die Plastik unseres Jahrhunderts. Wörterbuch der modernen Plastik. Köln, 1959. 372 pp. Cloth,d/j. Order number (160816). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  160816 )

Seymour,Charles. Sculpture in Italy 1400 to 1500. Harmondsworth, 1966. XXIV,295 pp. 160 plts, 10 tales & 27 figs. Cloth,d/j. (The Pelican history of art). Order number (050577). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  50577 )

Sharma,R.C. Bharhut sculptures. New Delhi, 1994. 52 pp. Ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (194225). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  194225 )

Siegel,H.W. Sammlung. Form und Farbe. Chinesische Bronzen und Frühkeramik. Sammlung H.W.Siegel. Zürich, 1973. 218 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (068836). EUR 22,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  68836 )

Sier,Richard. Deutschlands Geistes-Helden. Ehren-denkmäler unserer hervorragenden Führer auf geistigem Gebiet in Wort und Bild. Berlin, 1901. 208 pp. Num.ills. H.cloth, rubbed. Order number (063242). EUR 68,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  63242 )

Sigmaringen collection. Sprinz,Heiner. Die Bildwerke der fürstlich Hohenzollernschen Sammlung Sigmaringen. Stuttgart & Zürich, 1925. XIV,46 pp. 66 plts & 55 figs. Cloth. Order number (063236). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  63236 )

Signatures de artistes du bronze et dondeuts suivi d'un index de 2500 noms avec référence buibliographique. Bruxelles, 1994. 177 pp. Soft cover. Order number (167895). EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  167895 )

Silberling,J.C.L. Modelboek der Plafond en andere Gipsornamenten van de Gipsornament en Kunstzandsteenfabriek J.C.L.Silberling. Amst., Dieperink & C. 40 pp. Text & ills. Loose. Folio. In a not ir. portfolio. - Sl. worn & soiled. Order number (222223). EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  222223 )

Sirén,Osvald. Chinese sculpture from the 5th to the 14th century. Over 900 specimens in stone, bronze, lacquer and wood, principally from northern China. With descriptions and an introductory essay. Bangkok, 1998. 2 vols. CCXXV,69,78 pp. 623 plts. Imm.leather. Limited editon of 999 copies. Order number (046707). EUR 225,00
First edition in English printed in 1925. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  46707 )

Sirén,Osvald. Chinesische Skulpturen der Samlung Eduard von der Heydt. beschreibende Katalog / Chinese sculptures in the von der Heydt collection. Zürich, Museum Rietberg. 189 pp. 66 plts. Soft cover. Order number (097012). EUR 34,00
Descriptive catalogue (Order here or send us your inquiry:  97012 )

Sirén,Osvald. Histoire des arts anciens de la Chine. III: La sculpture de l'époque Han à l'époque Ming. Paris & Bruxelles, 1930. 105 pp. 128 plts. Soft cover, spine damaged. Foxed, small name on first end-paper. Order number (196170). EUR 150,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  196170 )

Sitte,Heinrich. Thasische Antiken. Wien, 1908. pp.142-164. 4 plts & 12 ills. Soft cover. (Taken from: Jahresh. des Österr. Inst., Band XI). Order number (021281). EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  21281 )

Sivaramamurti,C. Birds and animals in Indian sculpture. New Delhi, 1974. 43 pp. 79 plts. Cloth. Order number (201589). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  201589 )

Sivaramamurti,C. Le stupa du Barabudur. Paris, 1961. VIII,86 pp. 42 plts. Soft cover. (Publications du Musée Guimet Tome VIII). Order number (049087). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  49087 )

SKLAVOS. Iliopoulou-Rogan,Dora. Sklavos. Shaping the Spirit 1927-1967. N.pl., National Bank of Greece. 318 pp. Col. & b./w.ills. Cloth, slightly damaged dustjacket. In slipcase. Order number (189977). EUR 90,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  189977 )

Slaski,Jan. Barocco fra Italia e Polonia. Warszawa, 1977. 428 pp. 70 plts. Cloth,d/j. Order number (163864). EUR 60,00
Text in french, italian & french. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  163864 )

SLUTER,CLAUS. David,Henri. Claus Sluter. Paris, 1951. 187 pp. 52 plts. Cloth,d/j. Order number (064273). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  64273 )

SLUTER,CLAUS. Liebreich,Aenne. Claus Sluter. Bruxelles, 1936. 246 pp. 40 plts. Soft cover. Order number (065406). EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  65406 )

SLUTER,CLAUS. Roggen,Domien. Les pleurants de Klaas Sluter à Dijon. Anvers, 1936. 58 pp. 50 ills. Soft cover. (Les chefs d'oeuvre de Klaas Sluter I) Order number (065403). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  65403 )

SLUTER,CLAUS. Roggen,Domien. De Rouwstoet van het praalgraf van Philips den Stoute te Dijon. Antwerpen, 1936. 58 pp. 50 ills. Soft cover. (De meesterwerken van Klaas Sluter I) Order number (065397). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  65397 )

SLUTER,CLAUS. Actes des Journées internationales Claus Sluter. September 1990. Dijon, 1992. 343 pp. Ills. Soft cover. - 1 corner nicked. Order number (215807). EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  215807 )

Smidt,Firmin De. Enkele XIIIde -eeuwse steenhouwersmerken in de Sint-Niklaaskerk te Gent. Brussel, 1974. 55 pp. 20 ills. Soft cover. (Med. Kon. Acad. voor Wetenschappen 4). Order number (065408). EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  65408 )

Smidt,Firmin De. Het Westportaal van de Sint-Niklaaskerk te Gent. Brussel, 1970. 119 pp. 52 ills. Soft cover. (Verh. van de Kon.Vlaamse Academie, Klasse der Schone Kunsten - Jrg.32, No.24.) Order number (025337). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  25337 )

Smith,Walter. The Muktesvara Temple in Bhubaneswar. Delhi, 1994. XXI,148 pp. 186 ills on plts. Cloth,d/j. Order number (193610). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  193610 )

back to top

Solms,E.de. Christs romans. Les Christs en gloire. Sainte-Marie, 1966. 196 pp. Ills. Boards. No jacket. (Les points cardinaux 14). Order number (217066). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  217066 )

Soper,Alexander C. Chinese, Korean, and Japanese Bronzes. A catalogue of the Auriti collection donted to IsMEO and preserved in hte Museo Nazionale d'Arte Orientale in Rome. Roma, 1966. XII,70 pp. 86 ills on plts. Imm. leather. Order number (153043). EUR 160,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  153043 )

SPRONKEN,ARTHUR. Catalogue 1996. Arthur Spronken. Scheveningen, Beelden aan Zee, 1996. 107 pp. Col. & b./w. ills. Cloth, d/j. Order number (191174). EUR 37,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  191174 )

Spycket,Agnès. La statuaire du Proche-Orient Ancien. Leiden, Brill, 1981. XXIX,474 pp. 284 ills on plts & 1 map. Cloth. Binding soiled. Order number (199152). EUR 225,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  199152 )

Srinivasan,K.R. Cave-temples of the Pallavas. New Delhi, 1993. VII,206 pp. 58 plts. Boards. (Archaeological Survey of India). Order number (193600). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  193600 )

Srinivasan,K.R. The Dharmaraja Ratha & its sculptures Mahabalipuram. New Delhi, 1975. 112 pp. 29 plts. Cloth,d/j. Dust jacket sl. dam. Order number (194218). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  194218 )

Srivasstava,K.M. Angkor Wat and cultural ties with India. New Delhi, 1987. XIV,146 pp. 102 ills. on plts. Boards,d/j. Order number (192149). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  192149 )

Srivasstava,K.M. Apasarases at Angkor Wat in Indian context. New Delhi, 1994. XI,158 pp. 68 plts. Boards,d/j. Order number (192150). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  192150 )

Stafski,Heinz. Die Bildwerke in Stein, Holz, Ton und Elfenbein bis um 1450. (Die mittelalterlichen Bildwerke - Band I). Nürnberg, 1965. 263 pp. Num.ills. Cloth, d/j. (Kataloge des Germanischen Nationalmuseums Nürnberg). Order number (065576). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  65576 )

Stam,Jakob. Schafhauser Deckenplastik. Schaffhausen, 1911. 28 pp. 13 figs & 20 plts. Soft cover. (Schaffh. Neujahrblatt - Teil I). Order number (065421). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  65421 )

Stamm,Jakob. Schaffhauser Deckenplastik. Schaffhausen, 1911-1914. 3 vols. 99 pp. 32 plys. Soft cover. (Neujahrsblatt Kunstverein, 1719). Order number (122317). EUR 159,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  122317 )

Staoddard,Whitney S. The sculptors of the West Portals of Chartres Cathedral. Their origins in Romanesque and their role in Chartrain Sculpture. N.Y & London, 1987. XVII,252 pp. 161 ills. Cloth. Order number (086053). EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  86053 )

Stapert,Aurelia. L'Ange roman dans la pensée et dans l'art. Paris, 1975. 441 pp. 55 ills. Cloth. Order number (197071). EUR 55,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  197071 )

Stech,V.V. Die Barockskulptur in Böhmen. Prag, 1959. 136 pp. 195 plts. Cloth,d/j. Order number (168254). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  168254 )

STEFFESWERT,JAN VAN. Catalogus n.d. Jan van Steffeswert. Vroeg 16e eeuws Maaslands beeldhouwer. Sittard, n.d. 10 pp. 22 plts. Soft cover. Order number (196523). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  196523 )

STEINL,MATTHIAS. Pühringer-Zwanowetz,L. Matthias Steinl. Wien & München, 1966. 316 pp. 314 plts. Cloth. Order number (065425). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  65425 )

Steppe,J.K. Wereld van vroomheid en satire. Laat-gotische koorbanken in Vlaanderen. Kasterlee, 1973. 334 pp. Ills. Cloth,d/j. In cassette. Cass. discol. Order number (051269). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  51269 )

Steppe,Jan. Het koordoksaal in de Nederlanden. Brussel, 1952. 461 pp. 137 ills. Soft cover. (Verh. Vlaamse Acad. voor Wetens. - nr.7). Order number (065428). EUR 159,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  65428 )

Stern,Philippe. L'Art du Champa (ancien Annam) et son evolution. Paris, n.d. 122 pp. 64 plts. Cloth. Fine hardcover copy. Order number (065434). EUR 150,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  65434 )

Steyaert,John W. Catalogue 1994. Laat-Gotische Beeldhouwkunst in de Bourgondische Nederlanden. Gent, Museum voor Schone Kunsten. 352 pp. Col. & b./w. ills. Cloth, d/j. Order number (199358). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  199358 )

Stoddard,Whitney S. The facade of Saint-Gilles-du-Gard. Its influence on French sculpture. Middletown, 1973. XXIV,340 pp. 467 ills. Soft cover. Spine discol. Order number (086503). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  86503 )

Stoddard,Whitney S. The west portals of Saint-Denis Chartres. Sculpture in the île-de-France from 1140 to 1190. Theory of Origins. Cambrigde, 1952. XI,63 pp. 40 plts. Portfolio, stained. Order number (061962). EUR 102,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  61962 )

Stoll,Robert. Architecture and sculpture in early Britain. Celtic Saxon Norman. Photogr. by Jean Roubier. London, 1967. 356 pp. 254 plts. Cloth. Order number (115136). EUR 102,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  115136 )

STOSZ,VEIT. Barthel,Gustav. Die Ausstrahlungen der Kunst des Veit Stoss im Osten. München, 1944. 132 pp. 64 plts. Boards, sl.dam. Order number (065437). EUR 24,96
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  65437 )

STOSZ,VEIT. Daun,Berthold. Veit Stoss und seine Schule in Deutschland, Polen, Ungarn und Siebenbürgen. 2.erw.Aufl. Lpz., 1916. XII,248 pp. 71 b/w plts & 1 text-fig. Cloth. (Kunstgesch. Monogr. XVII) Order number (065431). EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  65431 )

STOSZ,VEIT. Dettloff,Szczesny. Wit Stosz. Wroclaw, 1961. 2 vols. 323,22 pp & 241 plts. Cloth. Order number (062250). EUR 204,00
Summary in French and German. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  62250 )

STOSZ,VEIT. Kepinski,Zdzislaw. Veit Stoss. Warzawa & Dresden, 1981. 138 pp. 205 ills. Cloth. Order number (064270). EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  64270 )

STOSZ,VEIT Wit Stwosz. Le retable de Cracovie. Paris, 1964. 17 pp. 141 plts. Cloth. Order number (130434). EUR 41,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  130434 )

STRAUB,J.B. Giedion-Welcker,C. Bayerische Rokokoplastik. J.B.Straub und sein Stellung in Landschaft un Zeit. München, 1922. 79 pp. 129 plts. H.cloth. Order number (065445). EUR 102,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  65445 )

STRAUB,J.B. Giedion-Welcker,C. Bayerische Rokokoplastik. J.B.Straub und sein Stellung in Landschaft und Zeit. München, 1922. 79 pp. 129 plts. Soft cover. Order number (065440). EUR 91,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  65440 )

Strauss,Martin H. Hausmadonnen in Würzburg. Ihre kunstgeschichtliche Entwickelung von vor 1400 bis zur Gegenwart. Würzburg, 1933. 111 pp. 20 photographs. Soft cover, spine sl.dam. Order number (065380). EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  65380 )

Strong,Arthur. Roman sculpture from Augustinus to Sonstantine. N.Y., 1971. XVI,408 pp. 130 plts. Cloth. Order number (118386). EUR 102,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  118386 )

Strong,Eugenia. La scultura Romana da Augusto a Constantino. Firenze, 1923-26. 2 vols. 431 pp. 253 ills. H.cloth, spines rep. Order number (126419). EUR 175,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  126419 )

Stückelberg,E.A. Langobardische Plastik. 2.erw.Aufl. Kempten & München, 1909. 94 pp. 120 ills & 7 plts. Soft cover, loose. Order number (065377). EUR 15,88
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  65377 )

STUIVENBERG,PIET VAN. Catalogus 1968. Piet van Stuivenberg. Rotterdam, Museum Boymans-van Beuningen. 20 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (067013). EUR 11,34
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  67013 )

STULTIENS,ROB. Catalogue 1976. Rob Stultiens: 25 jaar beeldhouwer / Rob-Art. Maastricht, Bonnefantenmuseum. 13 pp. with text & illustrations. Cardboard binding (book consists of 8 pieces of cardboard, hold togh. by two leather ties). Order number (174190). EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  174190 )

Stutterheim,Willem. Rama-Legenden und Rama-Reliefs in Indonesien. München, 1925. 2 vols. XVII,333 pp. 231 plts. H.cloth. Small piece cut out of the title pages. Order number (011664). EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  11664 )

Stutterheim,Willem. Rama-Legenden und Rama-Reliefs in Indonesien. München, 1925. 2 vols. XVII,333 pp. 231 plts. Or.cloth. Order number (213873). EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  213873 )

Stuttman,Ferdinand & G.von der Osten. Niedersächsische Bildschnitzerei des späten Mittelalters. Berlin, 1940. 130 pp. 118 plts & 2 maps. Or. cloth, cover sl. soiled, back sl. worn. Hinges weakening. Order number (063221). EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  63221 )

Sugimura,Yuzo. Chinese sculpture, bronzes, and jades in Japanese collections. English adaptation by B.Watson. Honolulu, 1966. VI,46 pp.text. 153 plts (9 col.). Cloth. Order number (075875). EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  75875 )

Sutter,M.David. Esthétique générale et appliquée contenant les règles de la composition dans les arts plastiques. Paris, Imprimerie Impériale, 1865. 292 pp. 88 engr. plts. H.cloth, spine damaged. First- en last endpapers foxed. Order number (210690). EUR 250,00
From the Library of Arthur Bossi (engr. exlibris). (Order here or send us your inquiry:  210690 )

Swinton,George. Eskimo sculpture / Sculpture esquimaude. Toronto & Montreal, 1965. 224 pp. Ills. (few col.). Cloth,d/j. Order number (007834). EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  7834 )

back to top

Sydow,Eckart Von. Afrikanische Plastik. Aus dem Nachlass herausgegeben von G.Kutscher. Berlin, 1954. 177 pp. 5 maps & 144 plts. H.cloth. Order number (012502). EUR 375,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  12502 )

Sydow,Eckart Von. Die Entwicklung des figuralen Schmucks der christlichen Altar-Antependia und Retabula bis zum XIV.Jahrhundert. Strassburg, 1912. 126 pp. 16 plts. Soft cover. (Zur Kunstgeschichte des Auslandes - Heft 97). Order number (063219). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  63219 )

SYRLIN,JÖRG. Voge,Wilhelm. Jörg Syrlin der Ältere und seine Bildwerke. Vol 2: Stoffkreis und Gestaltung. Berlin, 1950. 189 pp. 85 figs & 78 plts. H.cloth. Order number (063214). EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  63214 )

Szydlowski,Tadeusz. O wita stwosza oltarzu marjackim. I jego pierwotnym wygladzie. Krakowie, 1920. 100 pp. 31 figs. Rebound in cloth. Order number (063211). EUR 18,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  63211 )

Szydlowski,Thadée. Le retable de Notre-Dame à Cracovie. Paris, 1935. 46 pp. 80 plts. Portfolio, damaged & spine loose. Order number (065419). EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  65419 )

Szydlowski,Thadée. Le retable de Notre-Dame à Cracovie. Paris, 1935. 46 pp. 80 plts. Portfolio. Order number (180264). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  180264 )

TAJIRI,SHINKICHI. Westgeest,Helen. Tajiri. Stille dynamiek en eenheid in pluriformiteit. Silent dynamism and oneness in multiformity. Zwolle & Cobra Museum, Amstelveen, 1997. 72 pp. 54 col. & b./w. plts. Soft cover. Order number (201836). EUR 22,50
Text in Dutch and English. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  201836 )

Tapié,Victor L. Retables Baroques de Bretagne en spiritualité du XVIIe siècle. Paris, 1972. 315 pp. 40 plts. Soft cover. Order number (166949). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  166949 )

Terret,Victor la Sculpture Bourguignonne aux XIIe et XIIIe siècles ses origines et ses sources d`inspiration CLUNY. Paris, 1914. VIII,187 pp. 66 plts. Soft cover. Some foxing. Order number (003891). EUR 250,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  3891 )

TETRODE,WILLEM VAN. Scholten,Fred. Willem van Tetrode, sculptor (c.1525-1580). Amst. & Zwolle, 2003. 143 pp. Ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (158570). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  158570 )

THAMASCH,ANDREAS. Gauss,Ulrike. Andreas Thamasch (1639-1697). Stiftsbildhauer in Stams und Meister von Kaisheim. Weissenhorn, 1973. 142 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (065450). EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  65450 )

Theuerkauff,Christian & L.L.Möller. Die Bildwerke des 18.Jahrhunderts. Braunschweig, 1977. 373 pp. B./w. ills. Cloth,d/j. (Kataloge des Museums für Kunst und Gewerbe Hamburg IV) Order number (051053). EUR 22,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  51053 )

THILLART,HARRY VAN DEN. Schouw,Theo. Experimenten. Harry van Thillart. Edelsmid en beeldhouwer. 's-HErtogenbosch, 2000. 189 pp. Col. & b./w. ills. Boards, d/j. (Adr.Heinen Monogr. I). Order number (179640). EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  179640 )

Thirion,H. Les Adam et Clodion. Paris, 1885. 412 pp. Num.plts (some col). H.calf, spine sl.dam. Order number (065571). EUR 295,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  65571 )

THORVALDSEN,BERTEL. Künstlerleben in Rom. Bertel Thorvaldsen (1770-1844). Der dänische Bildhauer und seine deutschen Freunde. Nürnberg, National Museum, 1992. 756 pp. Ills. Boards. Order number (158047). EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  158047 )

THORVALDSEN. Jensen,Johannes V. Thorvaldsens portraetbuster. Kobenhavn, 1926. 114 pp. 130 plts. Soft cover. Order number (136295). EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  136295 )

THORVALDSEN. Katalog 1977. Bertel Thorvaldsen. Köln, Wallraf-Richartz-Museum. 356 pp. B/w ills. Soft cover. Order number (147754). EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  147754 )

THORVALDSEN. Katalog 1977. Bertl Thorvaldsen. Untersuchungen zu seinem Werk und zur Kunst seiner Zeit. Köln, Kunsthalle. 481 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (158119). EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  158119 )

THORVALDSEN. Sass,Else K. Thorvaldsens portraetbuster. Kobenhavn, 1963-1965. 3 vols. XIII,548,418,292 pp. Ills. H.vellum Order number (133097). EUR 340,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  133097 )

Thorwaldsen,Bertel. Alexander des Grossen Einzug in Babylon. Marmorfries im Königlich Dänischen Schlosse Christiansburg. München, 1835. 7 pp. 22 engr. plts. H.cloth, front-boards, corners & edges worn, corner of marbled-paper missing. Folio. Oblong. Order number (203598). EUR 1250,00
Plates foxied & browned. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  203598 )

Thurston,Edgar. Wood-Carving in Souther India. London, (ca. 1900). 8 pp. 10 plts. Re-bound in cloth. (The Journal of Indian Art and Industry). Order number (097360). EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  97360 )

Tieschowitz,Bernhard von. Das Chorgestühl des Kölner Domes. Berlin, 1930. 48 pp. 96 plts. Cloth. Order number (065456). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  65456 )

TIETZ,FERDINAND. Stössel,Eva L.Von. Ferdinand Tietz. Ein Rokokobildhauer und seine Tätigkeitan den geistlichen Fürstenhöfen in Köln, Trier, Spener, Würzburg, Bamberg. (Diss.) Bamberg, n.d. 107 pp. 29 ills. Soft cover, sl.dam. Order number (065459). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  65459 )

Timmers,J.J.M. Houten beelden. De houtsculptuur in de Noordelijke Nederlanden tijdens de late Middeleeuwen. Amst. & Antw. 1949. 82 pp. 112 plts. Cloth,d/j. Dustjacket damaged. (De Schoonheid van ons Land 5) Order number (181447). EUR 12,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  181447 )

Toegepaste Kunsten in Nederland,De. Lauweriks,Jan. Deel 4: Plastische kunst in huis. Rotterdam, 1924. 64 pp. 45 b/w ills. Soft cover. Order number (039912). EUR 17,50
Fanelli: 249a. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  39912 )

Tollenaere,Lisbeth. La sculpture sur Pierre de l'ancien diocèse de Liège a l'époque Romane. Gembloux, 1957. 365 pp. 67 plts & 2 fold.maps. Soft cover. Order number (050176). EUR 68,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  50176 )

Tomasi,Ginevra. I Bronzi decorativi del Mobile Impero in Toscana. Le techniche e gli artisti. Castello, 1999. 216 pp. 42 b/w plts. Soft cover. (Pocket Library of Studies in Art XXXII). Order number (222981). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  222981 )

Toussaint,Jacques. Art en Namurois. La sculpture 1400-1550. Namur, 2001. 376 pp. Col. & b/w ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (213258). EUR 39,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  213258 )

Trübner,Jörg. Yu und Kuang. Zur Typologie der chinesischen Bronzen. Lpz., 1929. 32 pp. 69 plts. Cloth. Order number (049345). EUR 45,00
Limited edition of 400 numbered copies. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  49345 )

Trusted,Majorie. Spanish sculpture. Catalogue of the Post-Medival Spanish sculpture in wood, terracotta, alabaster, marble, stone, lead and jet in the Victoria and Albert Museum. London, 1996. 172 pp. Ills. Boards,d/j. Fine. Order number (218418). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  218418 )

[Tunhuang painted sculptures]. [Peking], 1978. 14 pp. Chinese text. 85 col. plts. Cloth, d/j. Order number (113334). EUR 40,00
With loose text booklet with English introduction and list of illustrations. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  113334 )

Türr,Karina. Fälschungen antiker Plastik seit 1800. Berlin, 1984. 267 pp. Ills. Cloth, d/j. Order number (125569). EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  125569 )

UITERWAAL,STEPH. Versteegh,Jaap. Steph Uiterwaal, leven en werk 1889-1960. Vianen, 2003. 86 pp, b./w. ills. Soft cover. Order number (212752). EUR 14,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  212752 )

Untermeyer,Irwin. Bronzes other metalwork and sculpture in the Irwin Untermyer collection. Introduction by Y.Hackenbroch. N.Y., 1962. 64 pp. 201 plts. H. cloth. Order number (117634). EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  117634 )

Valentiner,Wilhelm R. Studies of Italian renaissance sculpture. London, 1950. XI,239 pp. 247 ills. Cloth. (Studien zur deutschen Kunstgeschichte Heft 10). Order number (015854). EUR 102,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  15854 )

VANDEKOP,DAVID. David Vandekop. Oogtastvorm. Beelden 1962-1994. Nijmegen, Museum Het Valkhof. 95 pp. Col. plts. Boards. Order number (203634). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  203634 )

Vanden Berghe,Louis. Het archeologisch onderzoek naar de bronscultuur van Luristan. Opgravingen in Pusht-I Kuh I: Kalwali en War Kabud (1965 en 1966). Brussel, 1968. VII,177 pp. 39 plts & 5 maps. Soft cover. Library marks, (Kon. Vlaamse Ak. v. Wetensch. XXX,64). Order number (174453). EUR 30,00
Text in French & Dutch. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  174453 )

VANGI,GIULIANO. Belli,Gabriella. Vangi. Cinque scultura per Venezia. Torino, 1995. Unpaginated. Ills. (b./w. photographs by Aurelio Amendola). Boards,d./j. Order number (189169). EUR 85,00
Published on the occasion of the Biennale di Venezia Centenario (1995). - Italian text. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  189169 )

Vanvugt,Ewald. De maagd en de soldaat. Koloniale monumenten in Amsterdam en elders. Amst., 1998. 158 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (167246). EUR 10,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  167246 )

Vatter,Ernst. Religiöse Plastik der Naturvölker. Frankfurt a.M., 1926. 193 pp. 101 ills. Cloth. Order number (007363). EUR 22,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  7363 )

VECCHIETTA (PIETRO,LORENZO DI). Pfeiffer,Andreas. Das Ciborium im Sieneser Dom. Untersuchungen zur Bronzeplastik Vecchiettas. (Diss.) Marburg, 1975. 209 pp. Soft cover. Order number (078995). EUR 29,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  78995 )

VERKADE,KEES. Denninger-Schreuder,Carole & J.Sillevis. Verkade. Sculptuur. Den Haag, Museum Het Paleis, 2001. 175 pp. Plts. Soft cover. Order number (193559). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  193559 )

back to top

Verkruysen,H.C. Beeldhouwwerk in verband met architectuur. Bouw- en Beeldhouw-werken van H.A.v.d.Eynde, John Rädecker, Th.A.Vos, Theo van Reijn, Joh. Polet, Hildo Krop en J.v.Lunteren. Amst., 1924. 28 pp. Ills. Soft cover, one corner very slightly bumped. - Cover (woodcut) by J. Havermans. (Wendingen vol. 6 nr. 1.). Order number (159622). EUR 100,00
* Le Coultre pp. 144-145 (Order here or send us your inquiry:  159622 )

Verkruysen,H.C. Hindoe-Javaanse beeldhouwkunst. Amst., 1928. 18 pp. Ills. Soft cover. (Wendingen vol. 9 nr. 5). Order number (148512). EUR 60,00
* Le Coultre pp. 194-195 (Order here or send us your inquiry:  148512 )

Verneuil,M.P. l'Art à Java. Les temples de la période classique Indo-Javanaise. Paris & Bruxelles, 1927. 88 pp. 96 plts. Re-bound in cloth. Order number (062729). EUR 216,00
Tjandi Kalasan - Tjandi Mendout - Boroboudour - Tjandi Prambanan. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  62729 )

Verneuil,M.P. l'Art à Java. Les temples de la période classique Indo-Javanaise. Paris & Bruxelles, 1927. 88 pp. 96 b/w plts. Soft cover. Order number (043879). EUR 200,00
Tjandi Kalasan - Tjandi Mendout - Boroboudour - Tjandi Prambanan. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  43879 )

VERROCCHIO,ANDREA DEL. Passavant,G. Verrocchio. Sculptures, paintings and drawings. Complete edition. London, 1969. 223 pp. 156 ills. Boards,d/j. Order number (000040). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  40 )

VERROCCHIO,ANDREA DEL. Passavant,G. Verrocchio. Skulpturen, Gemälde und Zeichnungen. London, 1969. 233 pp. 55 ills. Cloth. Order number (065492). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  65492 )

VERROCCHIO,ANDREA DEL. Passavant,Günther. Verrocchio. Sculptures, paintings and drawings. Complete edition. London, 1969. 223 pp. 156 ills. Boards. Light library-stamp on reverse of title-page. Order number (153243). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  153243 )

VERROCCHIO,ANDREA DEL. Planiscig,Leo. Andrea del Verrocchio. Wien, 1941. 57 pp. 81 plts. Cloth. Order number (065495). EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  65495 )

VERROCCHIO,ANDREA'S DEL. Sachs,Curt. Das Tabernakel mit Andrea's del Verrocchio Thomasgruppe an Or San Michele zu Florenz. Ein Beitrag zur florentiner Kunstgeschichte. Strassburg, 1904. 47 pp. 4 plts. Soft cover, sl. worn. (Zur Kunstgeschichte des Auslandes - Heft 23). Order number (094270). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  94270 )

VERROCCHIO. Seymour,Charles. The sculpture of Verrocchio. London, 1971. 192 pp. 181 ills. Cloth,d/j. Dust jacket worn. Order number (065489). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  65489 )

VERROCCHIO. Seymour,Charles. The sculpture of Verrocchio. Greenwich (US-CT), 1971. 192 pp. 181 ills. Cloth,d/j. Dust jacket worn. Order number (197253). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  197253 )

VERSCHAFFELT,PIETER-ANTOON. Roelandts,Oscar. Beeldhouwer Pieter-Antoon Verschaffelt. 1710-1793. Brussel, 1939. 106 pp. Ills. Soft cover, sl. discol. Order number (065483). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  65483 )

Verspaandonk,J.A.J.M. Amsterdam de koorbanken van de Oude Kerk. Amst., 1984. 103 blz. Zw/w ills. Im.leer. (Misericorde reeks IV) Order number (120478). EUR 15,50
Text in English, Dutch, German & French. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  120478 )

Verspaandonk,J.A.J.M. Bolsward. De Martinikerk. Z.pl., 1974. 159 blz. Geïll. Kunstleer. Bibliotheekstempel. Order number (116635). EUR 10,00
Text in Dutch, Fries, English and German. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  116635 )

Vichakshana,Praktana V. a.o. The Lakshmidevi Temple at Doddagaddavalli. New Delhi, 1990. 8,X plts. 14 plts. Cloth,d/j. (Indian Hist. researches 65). Order number (193659). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  193659 )

VISCHER,PETER. Feulner,Adolf. Peter Vischers Sebaldusgrab in Nürnberg. München, 1924. 39 pp. 41 plts. H.cloth. Order number (065471). EUR 15,88
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  65471 )

VISCHER,PETER. Mayer,Alexander. Die Genreplastik an Peter Vischers Sebaldusgrab. Lpz., 1911. 27 pp. 42 ills & 31 plts. Portfolio. Order number (070982). EUR 41,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  70982 )

VISCHER,PETER. Meller,Simon. Peter Vischer der Ältere und seine Werkstatt. Lpz., 1925. 247 pp. 145 ills. Cloth. Order number (065468). EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  65468 )

Vitry,Paul & G.Brière. Documents de Sculpture francaise du Moyen-Age. 2ème édition. Paris, D.A.Longuet, 1906. 20 pp. 140 b/w plts. H.cloth portfolio. Folio. - Library-number on spine. Light stamp on title-page. Order number (223018). EUR 75,00
Or. edition. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  223018 )

Vitry,Paul. French sculpture during the reign of Saint Louis 1226-1270. Firenze & N.Y., n.d. 98 pp. 90 plts. Re-bound in h.cloth. Order number (065465). EUR 159,00
Ex library copy. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  65465 )

Vitry,Paul. French sculpture during the reign of Saint Louis 1226-1270. N.Y., 1973. 98 pp. 90 plts. Cloth. Order number (180102). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  180102 )

Vlierden,M.van. Hout- en steensculptuur van Museum Catharijneconvent ca. 1200-1600. Zwolle, n.d. 527 pp. Ills (some col.). Cloth,d/j. Fine. Order number (219543). EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  219543 )

Vöge,Wilhelm. Die Anfänge des Monumentalen Stiles im Mittelalter. Eine Untersuchung über die erste Blütezeit französischer Plastik. Strassburg, Heitz, 1894. XXI,374 pp. 1 plt & 58 text-ills. H.cloth. Order number (210143). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  210143 )

Vöge,Wilhelm. Die deutschen Bildwerke und die der anderen Cisalpinen Länder. Berlin, 1910. VIII,338 pp. Text-ills & 36 plts. H.cloth, worn & soiled. (Königliche Museen zu Berlin - Beschreibung der Bildwerke der christlichen Epochen - Band 4 - 2.Aufl.). Order number (021287). EUR 340,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  21287 )

Vogelsang,Willem. Die Holzskulptur in den Niederlanden. Utrecht, 1911-1912. 2 vols. 35,31 pp. 68 plts. Cloth, portfolio. Fine copy. (little sticker on spine). Order number (176146). EUR 225,00
Rare complete set. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  176146 )

Volbach,W.F. Die Elfenbeinbildwerke. Berlin & Lpz., 1923. VIII,105 pp. 55 b/w ills & 85 b/w plts. Cloth. (Staatliche Museen Berlin - Die Bildwerke des deutschen Museums Band I). Order number (026532). EUR 175,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  26532 )

Volbach,W.F. Mittelalterliche Bildwerke aus Italien und Byzanz. 2. Aufl. Berlin & Lpz., 1930. 250 pp. 32 plts. Boards. (Bildwerke des Kaiser Friedrich-Museums). Order number (174255). EUR 225,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  174255 )

Volbach,W.F. Mittelalterliche Bildwerke aus Italien und Byzanz. 2. Aufl. Berlin & Lpz., 1930. 250 pp. 32 plts. Cloth. (Bildwerke des Kaiser Friedrich-Museums). Order number (174046). EUR 250,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  174046 )

Volkelt,Peter. Die Bauskulptur und Ausstattungsbildnerei des frühen und hohen Mittelalters in Saarland. Saarbrücken, 1969. 481 pp. 266 b/w ills on plts. Stiff soft cover, d/j. (Veröff. d. Inst. f. Landesk. Saarland 16). Order number (222835). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  222835 )

Vollenweider,Marie-L. Die Steinschneidekunst und ihre Künstler in spätrepublikanischer und augusteischer Zeit. Baden-Baden, 1966. 148 pp. 100 plts with 577 ills. Cloth. Order number (028136). EUR 159,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  28136 )

VOLTEN,ANDRÉ. Catalogue n.d. André Volten. Amst., Stedelijk Museum. Text & Ills. Soft cover. Order number (119073). EUR 11,35
German and English text. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  119073 )

VOLTEN,ANDRÉ. Haaren,Hein van & Rudi Oxenaar. André Volten. Beelden voor de eigen ruimte / Sculpture in Private Space. Beelden voor de openbare ruimte / Sculpture in Public Space. Rotterdam, 2000. 135 pp. Col. & b./w. ills. Cloth, d/j. Order number (217751). EUR 20,00
Dutch & English text. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  217751 )

VOLTEN,ANDRÉ. Katalog 1985, André Volten 1:100. Otterlo, Rijksmuseum Kröller-Müller. 110 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (119499). EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  119499 )

VOLTEN,ANDRÉ. André Volten. Oeuvreprijs1996 stichting fond voor beeldende kunsten vormgeving en bouwkunst. / The Netherlands Foundation for Fine Arts, Design and Architecture. Houten, 1996. 112 pp. B/w and col. ills. Soft cover. Order number (202935). EUR 14,50
Text in Dutch and English. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  202935 )

Vomm,Wolfgang. Reiterstandbilder des 19. und 20. Jahrhunderts in Deutschland. Zum Verständnis und zur Pflege eines traditionellen herrscherlichen Denkmaltyps im Historismus. (Diss.) Bergisch Gladbach, 1979. 2 vols. 641 pp. Soft cover. Order number (142105). EUR 79,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  142105 )

VOORT,MICHIEL VAN DER. Tralbaut,Mark E. De Amors en Putti van Michiel van der Voort den Oude. Antw., 1946. 103 pp. 54 ills. H.cloth. Order number (065514). EUR 20,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  65514 )

VOORT,MICHIEL VAN DER. Tralbaut,Mark E. De Antwerpse "meester constbeldthouwer" Michiel van der Voort de Oude (1667-1737). Zijn leven en werken. Antw., 1950. 579 pp. 210 figs & 209 ills. Cloth. Order number (065516). EUR 90,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  65516 )

VOORT,MICHIEL VAN DER. Tralbaut,Mark E. Michiel van der Voort de Oude als dierenbeeldhouwer. Antw., 1946. 79 pp. 31 ills. H.cloth. Order number (065508). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  65508 )

VOORT,MICHIEL VAN DER. Tralbaut,Mark E. Onbekende archivalia betreffende Michiel van der Voort den Oude. Antw., 1946. 101 pp. 18 ills. Soft cover. Order number (065505). EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  65505 )

Voretzsch,E.A. Altchinesische Bronzen. Berlin, 1924. XXIV,335 pp. 169 ills & 1 map. Cloth. Order number (065501). EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  65501 )

VRIES,ADRIAEN DE. Larsson,Lars Olof. Adrian de Vries. Adrianus Fries Hagiensis Batavus 1545-1626. Wien & München, 1967. 131 pp. 205 ills. Soft cover. Order number (021380). EUR 150,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  21380 )

VRIES,ADRIAEN DE. Scholten,Frits. Adriaen de Vries 1556-1626. Keizerlijk beeldhouwer. Amst., Rijksmuseum, 1999. 311 pp. B/w ills. Cloth, d/j. Order number (200693). EUR 25,00
Dutch text edition. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  200693 )

back to top

VRIES,ADRIAEN DE. Scholten,Frits. Adriaen de Vries 1556-1626. Kejserlig skulptör. Amst., [etc.], 1999. 311 pp. Ills. Cloth, d./j. Order number (144326). EUR 32,50
Swedish text edition. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  144326 )

VRIES,AUKE DE. Auke de Vries. Beelden / tekeningen. Zwolle, 1999. B/w ills. Cloth, d/j. Small folio. Order number (220700). EUR 15,00
One of 500 copies. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  220700 )

WACHTER,RUDOLF. Katalog 1992-1993. Holzskulpturen. Marl, 1992. 131 pp. B/w ills. Stiff soft cover, small sticker on spine. Order number (201227). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  201227 )

Waele,Éric de. Bronzes du Luristan et d'Amlash. Ancienne collection Godard. Louvain-La-Neube, 1982. 292 pp. 260 ills. Stiff soft cover. Fine. Order number (101240). EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  101240 )

WAGEMAKER. Catalogus 1965. Wagemaker. 's-Gravehagen, Gemeentemuseum. 12 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (019027). EUR 11,34
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  19027 )

WAGNER,JOHANN PETER. Trenschel,Hans-Peter. Die kirchlichen Werke des Würzbuger Hofbildhauers Johann Peter Wagner. (Diss.) Aschaffenburg, 1966. 251 pp. Soft cover. Order number (083911). EUR 27,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  83911 )

WAGNER,JOHANN PETER. Trenschel,Hans-Peter. Der Würzburger Hofbildhauer Johann Peter Wagner 1730-1809. Würzburg, Mainfränkischen Museums, 1980. 124 pp. Ills (b./w.). Soft cover. (Mainfränkische Hefte - Heft 71). Order number (212825). EUR 20,50
Exhibition catalogue. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  212825 )

Waldman,E. Die gotischen Skulpturen am Rathaus zu Bremen und ihr Zusammenhang mit kölnischer Kunst. Strassburg, 1908. 59 pp. 29 plts with 33 ills. Soft cover. (Studien zur deutschen Kunstgeschichte - Heft 96). Order number (062042). EUR 24,96
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  62042 )

Warner,Langdon. The Craft of the Japanese sculptor. N.Y., 1936. Text & 80 plts. Or.cloth. Order number (217140). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  217140 )

Warner,Langdon. Japanese sculpture of the Tempyo period. Masterpieces of the eight century. Ed. by J.Marshall Plumer. Cambridge, Mass., 1964. XIX,165 pp. 217 plts. Cloth. Order number (044790). EUR 159,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  44790 )

Weese,Artur. Die bamberger Domsculpturen. Ein Beitrag zur Geschichte der deutschen Plastik des XIII Jahrhunderts. Strassburg, 1897. 174 pp. 33 ills. Rebound in cloth. Foxed & 1 page dam. (Studien zur deutschen Kunstg. - Heft 10). Order number (065526). EUR 41,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  65526 )

Weese,Artur. Die bamberger Domskulpturen. Ein Beitrag zur Geschichte der deutschen Plastik des XIII Jahrhunderts. 2.erw.Aufl. Strassburg, 1914. 355 pp. 105 plts witg 156 ills. H.vellum, sl.rubbed. (Studien zur deutschen Kunstgeschichte Heft 10). Order number (065556). EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  65556 )

Weese,Artur. Die Bamberger Domskulpturen. Ein Beitrag zur Geschichte der deutschen Plastik des XIII. Jahrhunderts. 2.erw.Aufl. Strassburg, 1914. XIX,355 pp. 105 plts with 156 ills. Re-bound in cloth. (Studien zur deutsche Kunstgeschichte Heft 10). Order number (026159). EUR 102,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  26159 )

Weigert,Hans. Die Stilstufen der deutschen Plastik von 1250 bis 1350. Marburg/Lahn, 1927. 137 pp. 37 plts. Cloth. Order number (065531). EUR 79,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  65531 )

Weigert,Hans. Das strassburger Münster und seine Bildwerke. Berlin, 1928. 118 pp. 88 plts & 67 ills. Cloth. Foxed. Order number (065529). EUR 41,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  65529 )

Weihrauch,Hans R. Die Bildwerke in Bronze und in anderen Metallen. München, 1956. 240 pp. 293 ills. Cloth. (Bayerisches Nationalmuseum München, Kataloge Band XIII,5). Order number (056015). EUR 80,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  56015 )

Weihrauch,Hans R. Europaïsche Bronzestatuetten. 15.-18. Jahrhundert. Braunschweig, 1967. 539 pp. 576 ills. Cloth. Order number (078930). EUR 275,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  78930 )

Weise,Georg. Mittelalterliche Bildwerke des Kaiser Friedrich-Museums und ihre nächsten Verwandten. Reutlingen, 1924. 178 pp. 122 ills. H.cloth. Order number (065533). EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  65533 )

Weissman,A.W. Amsterdam in de zeventiende eeuw. De bouw - en beeldhouwkunst. Amst., z.j. 118 blz., ills. Geïll. linn., los, besch. Order number (217147). EUR 18,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  217147 )

Wentzel,Hans. Der Hochaltar in Cismar und die lübeckischen Chorgestühlswerkstätten des 14.Jahrhunderts. (Diss.) Lübeck, 1937. 97 pp. Soft cover. Order number (110371). EUR 24,96
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  110371 )

Wentzel,Hans. Lübecker Plastik bis zur mitte des 14.Jahrhunderts. Berlin, 1938. 213 pp. 176 plts. Cloth. Order number (065536). EUR 177,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  65536 )

Wentzel,Hans. Der Lütjenburger Altar von 1467. Hamburg, 1951. XXVI pp. 4 plts. Boards,d/j. Order number (198791). EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  198791 )

Wentzel,Hans. Niederdeutsche Madonnen. Hamburg, 1940. XXXIX pp. 120 plts by A.Ehrhardt. Order number (028042). EUR 24,96
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  28042 )

WESEL,ADRIAEN VAN. Catalogus 1980-1981. Adriaen van Wesel (ca.1417-ca.1490). Een Utrechtse beeldhouwer uit de late middeleeuwen. 's-Grav., 1980. 198 pp. 58 ills. Soft cover. Order number (017469). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  17469 )

Wesenberg,Rudolf. Bernwardinische Plastik. Zur ottonischen Kunst unter Bischof Bernward von Hildesheim. Berlin, 1955. 190 pp. 319 ills on plts. Cloth. Order number (168307). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  168307 )

Wesenberg,Rudolf. Frühe mnittelalterliche Bildwerke. Die Schulen rheinischer Skulptur und ihre Ausstrahlung. Düsseldorf, 1972. 115 pp. 516 plts. Cloth. Order number (134314). EUR 340,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  134314 )

Weski,Ellen & H.Frosien-Leinz. Das Antiquarium der Münchener Residenz. Katalog der Skulpturen. München, 1987. 2 vols. 487 pp. 472 plts. Cloth. Order number (160458). EUR 250,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  160458 )

Wiebel,Richard. Das Schottentor. Kulturhistorische Auslegung des Portalbildwerkes der St.Jacobskirche in Regensburg. Augsburg, n.d. 62 pp. 28 plts. Soft cover. Order number (065551). EUR 13,61
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  65551 )

Wiebel,Richard. Das Schottentor. Kulturhistorische Auslegung des Portalbildwerkes der St.Jacobskirche in Regensburg. Augsburg, n.d. 62 pp. 28 plts. Cloth. Order number (065554). EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  65554 )

Wiegand,Theodor. Die altattische stehende Göttin in Berlin. Berlin & Lpz., 1929. 15 pp. 13 ills & 8 plts. H.cloth. Modern portfolio). Order number (143133). EUR 340,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  143133 )

Wiegand,Theodor. Archaische Thronende Göttin im Alten Museum zu Berlin. Berlin & Lpz., 1924. 10 pp. 8 plts. H.cloth portfolio. Gr.Folio. Light library-stamp on first endpaper. Order number (153307). EUR 250,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  153307 )

Wiegersma,Hendrik. Volkskunst in de Nederlanden: Klein beeldhouwwerk. Helmond, 1941. 245 pp. 341 ills. Cloth. Order number (065545). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  65545 )

Wiese,Erich. Schlesische Plastik vom Beginn des XIV. bis zur Mitte des XV.Jahrhunderts. Lpz., 1923. XII,107 pp. 66 plts. Cloth. Order number (026328). EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  26328 )

Wiles,Bertha H. The fountains of florentine sculptors and their followers from Donatello to Bernini. Cambridge, 1933. X,163 pp. 220 ills. Cloth. Order number (122042). EUR 250,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  122042 )

WILIGELMO. Salvini,Roverto. Wiligelmo e le origini della scultura romanica. Milano, 1956. 227 pp. 244 ills. Cloth. Order number (100815). EUR 295,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  100815 )

Willemsen,Carl A. Kaiser Friedrichs II. Triumphtor zu Capua. Ein Denkmal hohenstaufischer Kunst in Süditalien. Wiesbaden, 1953. 110 pp. 108 ills. H.cloth. Order number (051065). EUR 79,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  51065 )

Willesme,Jean-Pierre. Sculptures médiévales (XIIe siècle - debut du XVIè siecle). Paris, 1979. 299 pp. 259 ills. Soft cover. (Catal. du Musée Carnavalet I). Order number (217076). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  217076 )

Williamson,Paul. (ed.) European sculpture at the Victoria and Albert Museum. London, 1996. 191 pp. Col. and b/w ills. Soft cover. Order number (203037). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  203037 )

Williamson,Paul. Netherlandish Sculpture 1450-1550. London, 2002. 160 pp. Col. ills. Boards. Order number (210367). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  210367 )

Wilm,Hubert. Die gotische Holzfigur. Ihr Wesen und ihre Enstehung. 2.erw.Aufl. Stuttgart, 1940. 154 pp. 172 ills. Cloth. Order number (065538). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  65538 )

Wilm,Hubert. Gotische Tonplastik in Deutschland. Augsburg, 1929. XI,122 pp. 120 plts. Cloth. - Some foxing. Order number (197157). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  197157 )

Wilm,Hubert. Mittelalterliche Plastik im germanischen Nationalmuseum zu Nürnberg. München, 1922. 46 pp. 112 plts. H.cloth, inner joined cracked. Foxed. Order number (065541). EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  65541 )

back to top

WINT,VAN DE,R.W. Koningsbruggen,Jacqueline van. R.W. van de Wint. Schilder / Beeldhouwer / Bouwer. Amsterdam, 2002. 295 pp. Col. ills. Cloth. Order number (222488). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  222488 )

With,Karl. Bildwerke Ost- und Südasiens aus der Sammlung Yi Yuan. Basel, 1924. 74 pp. Text. 112 plts. Cloth, slightly soiled. Order number (075890). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  75890 )

Witsen Elias,J.S. De beeldhouwkunst der Franse kathedralen van S.Denis tot Straatsburg. Amst., 1948. 121 pp. 40 plts. H.cloth. Order number (065566). EUR 12,48
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  65566 )

Witsen Elias,J.S. Koorbanken, koorhekken en kansels. 1st ed. Amst., 1946. 82 pp. 197 b./w. ills. Cloth, d./j. - Jacket worn. (De schoonheid van ons land: Beeldhouwkunst). Order number (219303). EUR 22,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  219303 )

Witsen Elias,J.S. De Nederlandsche koorbanken tijdens gothiek en renaissance. Amst., 1937. 144 pp. 16 plts. Soft cover. Order number (065561). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  65561 )

WLADIMIR-SSUSDAL. Halle,Fannina W. Die Bauplastik von Wladimir-Ssusdal. Russische Romanik. Berlin, Wien & Zürich, 1929. 84 pp. 13 text figs, 69 plts & 1 map. Cloth. Order number (002940). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  2940 )

WOLTER,MEISTER. Busch,Harald. Meister Wolter und sein Kreis. Kirchliche Holzskulpture und Malerei des XVI.Jahrhunderts in Hilderheim vor der Einführung der Reformation (1542). Strassburg, 1931. 295 pp. 16 plts. Soft cover. (Stud. zur deutsch. Kunstg. - Heft 286). Order number (065589). EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  65589 )

WUNDERLICH,PAUL. Spielmann,Heinz. Skulpturen und Objekte. Offenbach am Main, 1988. Col. ills. Cloth, discoloured dustjacket. Order number (199344). EUR 140,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  199344 )

Würpel-Suhl,Richard. Die Plastik der Johanniskirche zu Barby. Barby, 1933. 59 pp. 13 ills. Soft cover. Order number (065583). EUR 24,96
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  65583 )

Xiaoneng,Yang. Sculpture of Xia & Shang China. Hong Kong, n.d. 302 pp. 316 ills. Boards, d/j. Order number (189907). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  189907 )

ZADKINE,OSSIP. Catalogue 1962. Zadkine. Tweede druk. Arnhem, Gemeentemuseum. 14 pp. 24 plts. Soft cover. Order number (094233). EUR 16,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  94233 )

ZADKINE,OSSIP. Catalogus 1954-1955. Ossip Zadkine. 4e druk. Arnhem, Gemeentemuseum, 1954. Unpag. B./w. ills. Soft cover. Order number (213058). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  213058 )

ZADKINE,OSSIP. Catalogus n.d. [1948]. Zadkine. Amst., n.d. [1948]. Unpag. B./w. ills. Stapled soft cover. (SM 40.) Order number (204156). EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  204156 )

Zajadacz-Hasterath,Salome. Das Beichtgestühl der antwerper St.Pauleskirche und der Barockbeichstuhl in den südlichen Niederlanden. Brüssel, 1970. XII,233 pp. 279 ills. Cloth. Order number (065602). EUR 86,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  65602 )

Zannas,Eliky. Khajuraho. With a historical introduction by J.Auboyer. 's-Gravenhage, 1960. 227 pp. text & 175 plts (some col.). Cloth. Order number (075884). EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  75884 )

Zarnecki,George. Further studies in Romanesque sculpture. London, 1992. 494 pp. B/w plts. Hardcover,d/j. Order number (223101). EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  223101 )

Zastrow,Oleg. Scultura Carolingia e romanica nel Comasco. Inventario territoriale. Coma, 1979. 181 pp. 226 ills. Soft cover, damaged. Order number (183215). EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  183215 )

ZAUNER,FRANZ A. Burg,Hermann. Der Bildhauer Franz Anton Zauner und seine Zeit. Ein Beitrag zur Geschichte des Klassizismus in Österreich. Wien, 1915. VIII,204 pp. 10 plts & 70 ills. H.cloth. Order number (065592). EUR 102,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  65592 )

ZIJL,LAMBERTUS. Broekhuis,Madelon a.o. Lambertus Zijl. Assen, Drents Museum, 1990. 208 pp. B/w ills. Soft cover. Order number (154047). EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  154047 )

ZIJL,LAMBERTUS. Vries,R.W.P.de. Lambertus Zijl. Bussum, 1946. 52 pp. 59 plts. Cloth, spine discoloured; sl. soiled. Order number (202947). EUR 35,00
Limited edition of 850 numbered copies. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  202947 )

Zimmermann,Eva. Die mittelalterlichen Bildwerke in Holz, Stein, Ton und Bronze mit ausgewählten Beispielen der Bauskulptur. Karlsruhe, 1985. 406 pp. 212 b/w ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (019167). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  19167 )

Zinke,Detlef. Nachantike Grossplastische Bildwerke Band I: Italien, Frankreich, Spanien, Deutschland 800-1380. Melsungen, 1981. 184 pp. 91 ills. Cloth, front spotted. Order number (178314). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  178314 )

ZÖPF,THASSILO. Pflüger,Dorothee. Der Wessobrunner Stukkatur und Altarbaumeister Thassilo Zöpf. (Diss.) Hamburg, 1971. 105 pp. Soft cover. Order number (074083). EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  74083 )

ZORIO,GILBERTO. Dimitrijevic,Nena & Mario Bertoni. Gilberto Zorio. Amst., Institute of Contemporary Art, 1992. 39 pp. Col. ills. Soft cover. - Complete with a loose silkscreen by G.Zorio [23.5 x 33.5 cm; unsigned]. Order number (190655). EUR 30,00
Text in English. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  190655 )

ZÜRN,MICHAEL. Ludig,Günther. Studien zu einer Monographie über den Barockbildhauer Michael Zürn d.J. (Diss.) Frankfurt, a.M., 1970. 207 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (030672). EUR 29,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  30672 )

ZÜRN. Katalog 1979. Die Bildhauerfamilie Zürn. 1585-1724. Braunau am Inn, 1979. 342 pp. 48 plts (some col.). Soft cover. - Sl. worn. Order number (220765). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  220765 )

ZÜRN. Zoege von Manteuffel,Claus. Die Bildhauerfamilie Zürn 1606-1666. Weissenhorn, 1969. 2 vols. 317,518 pp. 300 ills (few col.) & text-figs. Cloth. Order number (094381). EUR 159,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  94381 )

orderform

back to top