Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V.

 

Oude Hoogstraat 14-18, 1012 CE Amsterdam, The Netherlands

Tel. +31 (0)20 6231191 Fax. +31 (0)20 6232809 Email: kok@xs4all.nl

Ma-Vrij 9.30-18.00, Za 9.30-17.00 / Mon-Fri 9.30-6.00, Sat 9.30-5.00

 

 

Doorzoek onze database /
Search our database





Meerdere zoekmogelijkheden/
Advanced search
and
SECURE PAY SYSTEM

(This page has been up-dated July 25th, 2010)

back to the homepage of Antiquariaat Kok

Category: Architecture Periodicals

8 en opbouw.De Jrg.13. No.2. Amst., 1942. 14 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (005572). EUR 11,34
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  5572 )

8 en opbouw.De Jrg.13. No.3. Amst., 1942. 13 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (005563). EUR 11,34
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  5563 )

8 en opbouw.De Jrg.13. No.4. Amst., 1942. 14 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (005562). EUR 11,34
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  5562 )

8 en opbouw.De Jrg.13. No.7/8. Amst., 1942. 15 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (005576). EUR 11,34
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  5576 )

8 en opbouw.De Jrg.6. Amst., 1935. 294 pp. Ills. Re-bound in h.cloth, (without the orig. covers). Order number (031377). EUR 113,00
Fanelli: 441b, 442. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  31377 )

8 en opbouw.De Jrg.6. Amst., 1935. 294 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (031491). EUR 180,00
Fanelli: 441b, 442. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  31491 )

8 en opbouw.De Jrg.7. Amst., 1936. 316 pp. Ills. Rebound in h.cloth, (without the orig. covers). Order number (031503). EUR 100,00
Fanelli 455: (Grand Hotel Gooiland - Arch: Jan Duiker), Fanelli: 457. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  31503 )

8 en opbouw.De Jrg.7. Amst., 1936. 316 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (031382). EUR 180,00
Fanelli 455: (Grand Hotel Gooiland - arch.: Jan Duiker). Fanelli 457. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  31382 )

8 en opbouw.De Jrg.8. Amst., 1937. 255 pp. Ills. Rebound in h.cloth, (without the original covers). Order number (031764). EUR 113,00
Fanelli: 463 contr. by G.Rietveld. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  31764 )

8 en opbouw.De Jrg.8. Amst., 1937. 255 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (031697). EUR 180,00
Fanelli: 463 contr. by G.Rietveld. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  31697 )

8 en opbouw.De Jrg.9. Amst., 1938. 260 pp. Ills. Rebound in h.cloth. (without the original covers). Order number (032593). EUR 177,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  32593 )

8 en opbouw.De Jrg.9. Amst., 1938. 260 pp. Ills. Cloth, (without the original covers). Order number (031852). EUR 180,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  31852 )

8 en opbouw.De Jrg.9. No.12/13. Amst., 1938. 21 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (034692). EUR 11,34
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  34692 )

8 en opbouw.De Jrg.9. No.14. Amst., 1938. 10 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (035068). EUR 11,34
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  35068 )

8 en opbouw.De Jrg.9. No.26. Amst., 1938. 12 pp. Ills. Soft cover, back broken & loose. Order number (016645). EUR 11,34
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  16645 )

8 en opbouw.De Jrg.9. No.6. Amst., 1938. 7 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (016606). EUR 11,34
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  16606 )

8 en opbouw.De Jrg.9. No.7. Amst., 1938. 10 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (034614). EUR 11,34
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  34614 )

8 en opbouw.De Jrg.9. No.9. Amst., 1938. 10 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (034673). EUR 11,34
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  34673 )

8 en opbouw. Jrg.10. Amst., 1939. 288 pp. Ills. Rebound in h.cloth, (without the original covers). Order number (031919). EUR 113,00
Fanelli: 483 & 484, contr. by G.Rietveld. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  31919 )

8 en opbouw. Jrg.10. Amst., 1939. 288 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (031856). EUR 180,00
Fanelli: 483 &484 contr. by G.Rietveld. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  31856 )

8 en opbouw. Jrg.10. No.1. Amst., 1939. 10 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (037627). EUR 11,34
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  37627 )

8 en opbouw. Jrg.10. No.10. Amst., 1939. 10 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (005588). EUR 11,34
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  5588 )

8 en opbouw. Jrg.10. No.11. Amst., 1939. 10 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (037641). EUR 11,34
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  37641 )

8 en opbouw. Jrg.10. No.14. Amst., 1939. 12 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (037655). EUR 11,34
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  37655 )

8 en opbouw. Jrg.10. No.16. Amst., 1939. 14 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (037662). EUR 11,34
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  37662 )

8 en opbouw. Jrg.10. No.17/18. Amst., 1939. 34 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (005549). EUR 24,96
Functionele buitenwanden enquête der C.I.A.M. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  5549 )

8 en opbouw. Jrg.10. No.19. Amst., 1939. 10 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (016651). EUR 11,34
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  16651 )

8 en opbouw. Jrg.11. Amst., 1940. 227 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (032211). EUR 180,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  32211 )

8 en opbouw. Jrg.11. Amst., 1940. 227 pp. Ills. Rebound in h.cloth, (without the original covers). Order number (031941). EUR 113,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  31941 )

8 en opbouw. Jrg.11. No.1. Amst., 1940. 10 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (037671). EUR 11,34
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  37671 )

8 en opbouw. Jrg.11. No.10. Amst., 1940. 10 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (037683). EUR 11,34
Kunst-onderwijs. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  37683 )

8 en opbouw. Jrg.11. No.15/16. Amst., 1940. 18 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (037688). EUR 11,34
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  37688 )

8 en opbouw. Jrg.11. No.21/22. Amst., 1940. 16 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (037693). EUR 11,34
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  37693 )

8 en opbouw. Jrg.11. No.3. Amst., 1940. 12 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (005590). EUR 11,34
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  5590 )

8 en opbouw. Jrg.11. No.4. Amst., 1940. 10 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (037677). EUR 11,34
Het Amsterdamse raadhuis. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  37677 )

8 en opbouw. Jrg.11. No.9. Amst., 1940. 10 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (005595). EUR 11,34
Het Amsterdamsche Raadhuis. Plannen. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  5595 )

8 en opbouw. Jrg.12. Amst., 1941. 172 pp. Ills. Rebound in h.cloth, (without the original covers). Order number (032396). EUR 113,00
Fanelli: 502 contr. by G.Rietveld. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  32396 )

8 en opbouw. Jrg.12. No.11. Amst., 1941. 14 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (037724). EUR 11,34
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  37724 )

8 en opbouw. Jrg.12. No.2. Amst., 1941. 16 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (037701). EUR 11,34
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  37701 )

8 en opbouw. Jrg.12. No.6. Amst., 1941. 14 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (037709). EUR 11,34
Schouwburgen. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  37709 )

8 en opbouw. Jrg.12. No.9. Amst., 1941. 14 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (037718). EUR 11,34
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  37718 )

AALTO,ALVAR. Alvar Aalto. Plan 1978/11. Amst., 1978. Text & ills. Soft cover. Order number (152139). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  152139 )

back to top

AC. Revue internationale d'amiante-ciment / Internationale Asbestzement-Revue / International asbestos-cement review. Nr I-8. Jan. 1956 - Oct. 1957 & Nr. 14-48, Jan. 1960 - July, 1967. Text & ills. I43 nrs. Or. ring-bindings. Order number (198550). EUR 1250,00
Missing volume Nr. 9-13 (Order here or send us your inquiry:  198550 )

AC. Revue internationale d'amiante-ciment / Internationale Asbestzement-Revue / International asbestos-cement review. Nrs. 17, 19-21, 23,24, 26-29, 32, 34-42, 45-47, 69, 70, 72,81,83,84, 89-91, 94-96, 101-109. Text & ills. 44 nrs. Or. covers. Order number (206713). EUR 250,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  206713 )

Academy Architecture and Architectural Review. Vol.17-43. London, 1900-1913. Text & ills. 10 vols. Cloth & 16 soft cover. Order number (031840). EUR 227,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  31840 )

l'Architecte. Recueil mensuel de l'art architectural publié avec le concours de la société de architectes diplomés par le gouvernement. & l'Architecte Année 10 (1931). Nouvelle série. Paris, Les éditions Albert Lévy. 104 pp. 155 figs & 73 plts. H.Cloth portfolio. Order number (209681). EUR 225,00
A.o.: Le Corbusier - M.Roux-Spitz. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  209681 )

Architectural review for the artist & craftsman,The. Vols 1-45 (1897-1919). London, 1897-1919. 45 vols. Text & ills. Decor. gilt stamped green cloth bindings. - Spine vol. one browned, , spine ends sl. worn, few staines. - Overall a good set. Order number (212148). EUR 1250,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  212148 )

Architecture - Urbanisme - Ha & Architecture - Urbanisme - Habitation. Année 1947(Février)-1948. Bruxelles. CLXXIV,163 pp. Ills. Imm.calf. Order number (030514). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  30514 )

Architecture - Urbanisme - Ha & Architecture - Urbanisme - Habitation. Année 1949, 1950 & 1951(june). Bruxelles. Text & Ills. Imm.calf. Order number (030519). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  30519 )

Architecture - Urbanisme - Ha & Architecture - Urbanisme - Habitation. Année 1951(July), 1952 & 1953. Bruxelles. Text & Ills. Imm.calf. Order number (030522). EUR 32,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  30522 )

Architecture - Urbanisme - Habitation. Année 1947(février)-1948. Bruxelles. CLXXIV,163 pp. Ills. Imm.calf. Order number (031516). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  31516 )

Architecture - Urbanisme - Habitation. Année 1949, 1950 & 1951(june). Bruxelles. Text & ills. Imm.calf. Order number (031519). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  31519 )

Architecture - Urbanisme - Habitation. Année 1951(July), 1952 & 1953. Bruxelles. Text & ills. Imm.calf. Order number (031523). EUR 32,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  31523 )

l'Architecture d'Aujourd'hui. 4ème année (3ème série) Nr. 9 Novembre - Décembre. Paris, 1933. Text & plts. Ring-binding. Order number (209138). EUR 45,00
Architecture Urbanisme Décoration. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  209138 )

l'Architecture d'Aujourd'hui. Numero special. Paris, 1980. 74 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (025882). EUR 11,34
Dossier technigue: maison individuelle. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  25882 )

l'Architecture d'Aujourd'hui. Vol. 135 Paris, 1967-68. 107 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (152717). EUR 20,42
Structures. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  152717 )

l'Architecture d'Aujourd'hui. Vol. 137 Paris, 1968. 117 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (152718). EUR 20,42
Structures. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  152718 )

l'Architecture d'Aujourd'hui. Vol. 138 Paris, 1968. 116pp. Ills. Soft cover Order number (152719). EUR 20,42
Structures. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  152719 )

l'Architecture d'Aujourd'hui. Vol. 140 Paris, 1968. 117 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (152721). EUR 20,42
Structures. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  152721 )

l'Architecture d'Aujourd'hui. Vol. 154-156. Paris, 1971, 3 vols in 1. Text & ills. Bound. Order number (197499). EUR 50,00
Cinq architectes - Recherches Matériaux - Habita collL'Architecture et l'Enfance - Le Design - Aeroports. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  197499 )

l'Architecture d'Aujourd'hui. Vol. 157-158. Paris, 1971, 2 vols in 1. CXVIII,106, CLXIV,108 pp. & ills. Bound. Order number (197500). EUR 40,00
U.S.A. 71 & Doctrines. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  197500 )

l'Architecture d'Aujourd'hui. Vol. 159-164. Paris, 1971-1972. 6 vols in 1. Text & ills. Bound. Order number (197429). EUR 90,00
Cinq architectes - Recherches Matériaux - Habita collectif - Tourisme Münich 72 - Habita Individuel - l'Homme et le territoire. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  197429 )

l'Architecture d'Aujourd'hui. Vol. 212: Verre et Acier. High-Tech architecture? Paris, 1980. 89 pp. Ills. Soft cover, loose. Order number (207085). EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  207085 )

l'Architecture d'Aujourd'hui. Vol. 21-26. Paris, 1949. 6 vols. in 1. Text & plts. Rebound in h.cloth. Order number (158142). EUR 70,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  158142 )

l'Architecture d'Aujourd'hui. Vol. 216: Enseignement. Paris, 1981. 100 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (207086). EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  207086 )

l'Architecture d'Aujourd'hui. Vol. 34, 1951: Constructions scolaires. Paris, 1951. Textg & ills. Soft cover. Order number (162401). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  162401 )

l'Architecture d'Aujourd'hui. Vol. 92: Quelle Architecture Solaire? Paris, 1977. 99 pp. Ills. Soft cover Order number (207083). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  207083 )

l'Architecture d'Aujourd'hui. Vol.96 Paris, 191. 113 pp. Ills. Soft cover, sl.rubbed. Order number (162446). EUR 25,00
Architecture religieuse. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  162446 )

l'Architecture d'Aujourd'hui. Vol.10. No.5: Édifices Publics. Paris, 1939. Text & plts. Soft cover. Order number (209122). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  209122 )

l'Architecture d'Aujourd'hui. Vol.10. No.6. Paris, 1939. Text & plts. Soft cover. Order number (031889). EUR 24,96
Bureaux usines. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  31889 )

l'Architecture d'Aujourd'hui. Vol.100. Paris, 1962. 107 pp. Ills. Soft cover, sl.rubbed. Order number (011058). EUR 20,40
Contrastes architecturaux. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  11058 )

l'Architecture d'Aujourd'hui. Vol.104. Paris, 1962. Text & Ills. Soft cover. Order number (045442). EUR 20,42
Habitat. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  45442 )

l'Architecture d'Aujourd'hui. Vol.105. Paris, 1963. 101 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (011072). EUR 20,40
Louis Kahn - Tourisme - Actualités. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  11072 )

l'Architecture d'Aujourd'hui. Vol.107. Paris, 1963. 112 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (011080). EUR 20,40
Construction scolaires et universitaires. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  11080 )

l'Architecture d'Aujourd'hui. Vol.111. Paris, 1963-64. 111 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (011091). EUR 20,40
Industrie bureaux. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  11091 )

l'Architecture d'Aujourd'hui. Vol.111-115. Paris, 1963-64. 5 vols. In parts. Soft cover. Order number (031324). EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  31324 )

l'Architecture d'Aujourd'hui. Vol.113-114: Un siècle d'architecture. Paris, 1964. Text & Ills. Soft cover. Order number (045439). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  45439 )

l'Architecture d'Aujourd'hui. Vol.117. Paris, 1964-65. 106 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (011102). EUR 20,40
La critique architecturale & architecture contemporaine dans le monde. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  11102 )

l'Architecture d'Aujourd'hui. Vol.117-122. Paris, 1964-65. 6 vols. In parts. Soft cover. Order number (031328). EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  31328 )

l'Architecture d'Aujourd'hui. Vol.119. Paris, 1965. 101 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (011107). EUR 20,40
Evolution ou revolution. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  11107 )

l'Architecture d'Aujourd'hui. Vol.12. Paris, 1947. 123 pp. Ills. Soft cover, sl.rubbed. Order number (011187). EUR 34,00
Techniques américaines d'habition et d'urbanisme. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  11187 )

l'Architecture d'Aujourd'hui. Vol.120. Paris, 1965. 106 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (011110). EUR 20,40
l'Habitat dans le monde. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  11110 )

l'Architecture d'Aujourd'hui. Vol.121. Paris, 1965. 105 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (011113). EUR 20,40
Suisse. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  11113 )

l'Architecture d'Aujourd'hui. Vol.122. Paris, 1965. 108 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (011116). EUR 20,40
U.S.A. 65. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  11116 )

back to top

l'Architecture d'Aujourd'hui. Vol.123-128. Paris, 1965-1966. 6 vols. In parts as published. Ills. Soft cover, 1 vol. back loosening. Order number (011163). EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  11163 )

l'Architecture d'Aujourd'hui. Vol.129-134. Paris, 1966-67. 6 vols. In parts. Soft cover. Order number (031332). EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  31332 )

l'Architecture d'Aujourd'hui. Vol.130: Habitat. Paris, 1967. Text & Ills. Soft cover. Order number (045431). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  45431 )

l'Architecture d'Aujourd'hui. Vol.131. Paris, 1967. 104 pp. Ills. Soft cover, sl.rubbed. Order number (010718). EUR 20,40
Tourise & loisirs. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  10718 )

l'Architecture d'Aujourd'hui. Vol.132. Paris, 1967. 109 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (010722). EUR 20,40
Urbanisme. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  10722 )

l'Architecture d'Aujourd'hui. Vol.133. Paris, 1967. 105 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (010726). EUR 20,40
Industrie. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  10726 )

l'Architecture d'Aujourd'hui. Vol.134. Paris, 1967. 104 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (010729). EUR 20,40
Architectures nordiques. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  10729 )

l'Architecture d'Aujourd'hui. Vol.135-140. Paris, 1967-1968. 6 vols. In parts as published. Ills. Soft cover, sl.rubbed Order number (011167). EUR 41,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  11167 )

l'Architecture d'Aujourd'hui. Vol.141. Paris, 1968-69. 114 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (011140). EUR 20,40
Structures. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  11140 )

l'Architecture d'Aujourd'hui. Vol.143. Paris, 1969. 114 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (011249). EUR 20,42
Enseignements de l'architecture. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  11249 )

l'Architecture d'Aujourd'hui. Vol.144. Paris, 1969. 109 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (011253). EUR 20,42
Actualités France. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  11253 )

l'Architecture d'Aujourd'hui. Vol.145. Paris, 1969. 108 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (011256). EUR 20,42
Nouvel environnement. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  11256 )

l'Architecture d'Aujourd'hui. Vol.146. Paris, 1969. 104 pp. Ills. Soft cover, sl.dam. & loose. Order number (011119). EUR 20,40
Villes nouvelles. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  11119 )

l'Architecture d'Aujourd'hui. Vol.147: Architecture soviétique. Paris, 1970. 116 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (011123). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  11123 )

l'Architecture d'Aujourd'hui. Vol.147-142. Paris. 6 vols. In parts. Soft cover. Order number (031336). EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  31336 )

l'Architecture d'Aujourd'hui. Vol.148. Paris, 1970. 106 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (011126). EUR 20,40
Vers une industrialisation de l'habitat. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  11126 )

l'Architecture d'Aujourd'hui. Vol.149. * Sydney, N.Y. & Stuttgart, 1973. 263 pp. Num.ills. Cloth. Order number (016093). EUR 20,42
Espange, Madrid, Barcelone. * (Order here or send us your inquiry:  16093 )

l'Architecture d'Aujourd'hui. Vol.149. Paris, 1970. 118 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (011130). EUR 20,40
Espagne, Madrid, Barcelone. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  11130 )

l'Architecture d'Aujourd'hui. Vol.150. Paris, 1970. 113 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (011133). EUR 20,40
Santé publique. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  11133 )

l'Architecture d'Aujourd'hui. Vol.151. Paris, 1970. 119 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (025777). EUR 20,42
Autriche. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  25777 )

l'Architecture d'Aujourd'hui. Vol.152. Paris, 1970. 122 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (011137). EUR 20,40
Les lieux du spectacle Osaka 70. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  11137 )

l'Architecture d'Aujourd'hui. Vol.153-158. Paris, 1970-1971. 6 vols. In parts as published. Ills. Soft cover, sl. rubbed Order number (011175). EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  11175 )

l'Architecture d'Aujourd'hui. Vol.159-164. Paris, 1971-1972. 6 vols. In parts as published. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (011179). EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  11179 )

l'Architecture d'Aujourd'hui. Vol.16. Paris, 1948. 101 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (011197). EUR 34,00
l'Habition collective. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  11197 )

l'Architecture d'Aujourd'hui. Vol.165. Paris 1972-73. 108 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (011144). EUR 20,40
Environnement di travail. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  11144 )

l'Architecture d'Aujourd'hui. Vol.165-170. Paris, 1972-73. 6 vols. In parts. Soft cover. Order number (031337). EUR 41,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  31337 )

l'Architecture d'Aujourd'hui. Vol.168. Equiements collectifs. Année 45. Juillet/Aout 1973. 116 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (008962). EUR 11,34
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  8962 )

l'Architecture d'Aujourd'hui. Vol.169-174. Paris, 1974. 6 vols. In parts. Soft cover. Order number (031339). EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  31339 )

l'Architecture d'Aujourd'hui. Vol.17. Paris, 1947. 104 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (011201). EUR 34,00
La santé publique (deuxième partie) - Les unités d'espace. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  11201 )

l'Architecture d'Aujourd'hui. Vol.176. Paris, 1974. 140 pp. Ills. Soft cover, back wrinkled. Order number (025781). EUR 20,42
Paris - Londres. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  25781 )

l'Architecture d'Aujourd'hui. Vol.18. No.11. Paris, 1947. Text & ills. Soft cover, damaged. Order number (031910). EUR 13,61
l'Équipement de l'habitation. Plomberie-sanitaire chaufface. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  31910 )

l'Architecture d'Aujourd'hui. Vol.18. No.11. Paris, 1947. Text & ills. Soft cover. Order number (031901). EUR 20,42
l'Équipement de l'habitation. Plomberie-sanitaire chaufface. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  31901 )

l'Architecture d'Aujourd'hui. Vol.182. Paris, 1975. 111 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (025787). EUR 11,34
Les espaces de l'archiecte. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  25787 )

l'Architecture d'Aujourd'hui. Vol.183. Paris, 1976. 120 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (025791). EUR 11,34
l'Université. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  25791 )

l'Architecture d'Aujourd'hui. Vol.187. Paris, 1976. 124 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (025805). EUR 11,34
Logements & formes urbaines. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  25805 )

l'Architecture d'Aujourd'hui. Vol.189-194. Paris, 1977. 6 vols. In parts. Soft cover. Order number (031351). EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  31351 )

l'Architecture d'Aujourd'hui. Vol.193: Architecture promotion. Paris, 1977. 100 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (011155). EUR 10,00
Architecture promotion. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  11155 )

l'Architecture d'Aujourd'hui. Vol.194: Reconversion. Paris, 1977. LXII,80 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (025813). EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  25813 )

l'Architecture d'Aujourd'hui. Vol.195-200. Paris, 1978. 6 vols. In parts as published. Ills. Soft cover, back vol. 199 sl.rubbed. Order number (025817). EUR 41,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  25817 )

l'Architecture d'Aujourd'hui. Vol.195-200. Paris, 1978. 6 vols. In parts. Soft cover. Order number (031360). EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  31360 )

l'Architecture d'Aujourd'hui. Vol.197. Paris, 1978. 105 pp. Num.ills. Soft cover. Order number (023348). EUR 15,88
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  23348 )

l'Architecture d'Aujourd'hui. Vol.201-206. Paris, 1979. 6 vols. In parts as published. Ills. Soft cover, backs vols 201 & 205 sl.torn. Order number (025821). EUR 41,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  25821 )

back to top

l'Architecture d'Aujourd'hui. Vol.207: L'Architecture et la ville. Paris, 1980. 98 pp. Illustr. Soft cover. Order number (031366). EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  31366 )

l'Architecture d'Aujourd'hui. Vol.208: Consultation internationale sur le quartier des Halles à Paris. Paris, 1980. 98 pp. Illustr. Soft cover. Order number (031365). EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  31365 )

l'Architecture d'Aujourd'hui. Vol.209. Paris, 1980. Soft cover. Order number (031361). EUR 11,34
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  31361 )

l'Architecture d'Aujourd'hui. Vol.213. Paris, 1981. 111 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (025829). EUR 10,00
Modèles d'architecture 1970-1980. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  25829 )

l'Architecture d'Aujourd'hui. Vol.215. Paris, 1981. 96 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (025838). EUR 10,00
Habitat dense. Roland Simounet: Musée de la Préhistoire, Nemours. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  25838 )

l'Architecture d'Aujourd'hui. Vol.217: Intégration urbaine. Paris, 1981. 103 pp. Ills. Soft cover, front cover sl. worn. Order number (025842). EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  25842 )

l'Architecture d'Aujourd'hui. Vol.219-224. Paris, 1982. 6 vols. In parts as published. Ills. Soft cover, back vol. 219 sl.rubbed. Order number (025846). EUR 41,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  25846 )

l'Architecture d'Aujourd'hui. Vol.225-230. Paris, 1983. 6 vols. In parts as published. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (025850). EUR 41,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  25850 )

l'Architecture d'Aujourd'hui. Vol.23. Paris, 1949. 88 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (011204). EUR 29,00
Spectacles. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  11204 )

l'Architecture d'Aujourd'hui. Vol.235. Paris, 1984. 94 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (025862). EUR 11,34
Projets. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  25862 )

l'Architecture d'Aujourd'hui. Vol.236. Paris, 1984. 101 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (025866). EUR 11,34
Habitations individuelles. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  25866 )

l'Architecture d'Aujourd'hui. Vol.244. Paris, 1986. 102 pp. Ills. Soft cover, bottom front cover sl. wrinkled. Order number (025874). EUR 11,34
l'Architecture est un métier. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  25874 )

l'Architecture d'Aujourd'hui. Vol.245. Paris, 1986. 102 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (025878). EUR 11,34
Espagne 86. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  25878 )

l'Architecture d'Aujourd'hui. Vol.26. Paris, 1949. 93 pp. Ills. Soft cover, rubbed & loose. Order number (010972). EUR 20,40
Laboratoires de recherches. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  10972 )

l'Architecture d'Aujourd'hui. Vol.27. Paris, 1949. 101 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (011215). EUR 25,00
Architecture contemporaine dans le monde. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  11215 )

l'Architecture d'Aujourd'hui. Vol.36. Paris, 1951. 88 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (011230). EUR 20,42
l'Equipement de l'habition. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  11230 )

l'Architecture d'Aujourd'hui. Vol.37. Paris, 1951. 91 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (011234). EUR 20,42
Architecture industrielle. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  11234 )

l'Architecture d'Aujourd'hui. Vol.39. Paris, 1952. 82 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (011240). EUR 20,40
Actualités & Grande-Bretagne. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  11240 )

l'Architecture d'Aujourd'hui. Vol.42/43-209. Paris, 1952-80. In parts as published. Order number (007812). EUR 1134,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  7812 )

l'Architecture d'Aujourd'hui. Vol.44. Paris, 1952. Text & Ills. Orig. covers. Order number (027805). EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  27805 )

l'Architecture d'Aujourd'hui. Vol.45: Habitations collectives. Paris, 1952. Text & Ills. Soft cover, spine repaired, but still dam. Order number (027643). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  27643 )

l'Architecture d'Aujourd'hui. Vol.46. Paris, 1953. Text & Ills. Orig. covers, worn. Order number (209141). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  209141 )

l'Architecture d'Aujourd'hui. Vol.47. (Année 24): Contribution francaise à l'évolution de l'architecture / constructions diverses. Paris, 1953. Text & Ills. Orig. covers, spine repaired. Order number (209140). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  209140 )

l'Architecture d'Aujourd'hui. Vol.48: Italie. Constructions diverses. Paris, 1953. 103 pp. Ills. Soft cover, spine repaired. Order number (010965). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  10965 )

l'Architecture d'Aujourd'hui. Vol.50-51: Contributions americaines à l'architecture contemporaine. Paris, 1953. 159 pp. Ills. Soft cover, spine damaged. Order number (010976). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  10976 )

l'Architecture d'Aujourd'hui. Vol.53: Constructions scolaires. Paris, 1954. Text & plts. Soft cover, worn. Order number (031922). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  31922 )

l'Architecture d'Aujourd'hui. Vol.54. Paris, 1954. Text & ills. Soft cover. Order number (031923). EUR 20,42
Pays nordiques. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  31923 )

l'Architecture d'Aujourd'hui. Vol.59, 1955: Mexique. Paris, 1955. 109 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (162447). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  162447 )

l'Architecture d'Aujourd'hui. Vol.59. Paris, 1955. 97 pp. Ills. Soft cover, loosening. Order number (010983). EUR 20,40
Architecture Mexicaine. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  10983 )

l'Architecture d'Aujourd'hui. Vol.63. Paris, 1955-56. 112 pp. Ills. Soft cover, sl.rubbed. Order number (010993). EUR 20,40
Europe. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  10993 )

l'Architecture d'Aujourd'hui. Vol.64. Paris, 1956. Text & ills. Soft cover. Order number (031932). EUR 20,42
Structures. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  31932 )

l'Architecture d'Aujourd'hui. Vol.69. Paris, 1956. Text & ills. Soft cover. Order number (031935). EUR 20,42
Bureaux, usines, laboratoires. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  31935 )

l'Architecture d'Aujourd'hui. Vol.7. No.5. Paris, 1936. 104 pp. Text & plts. Soft cover. Order number (031860). EUR 34,00
Nouvelles constructions scolaires. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  31860 )

l'Architecture d'Aujourd'hui. Vol.73. Paris, 1957. Text & Ills. Soft cover. Order number (045458). EUR 20,42
Jeunes architects dans le monde. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  45458 )

l'Architecture d'Aujourd'hui. Vol.74. Paris, 1957. Text & Ills. Soft cover. Order number (045460). EUR 20,42
Habitations collectives. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  45460 )

l'Architecture d'Aujourd'hui. Vol.76. Paris, 1958. Text & Ills. Soft cover. Order number (045466). EUR 20,00
Constructions sportives. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  45466 )

l'Architecture d'Aujourd'hui. Vol.76. Paris, 1958. 103 pp. Figs. Soft cover. Order number (011006). EUR 20,40
Construction sportives. Actualités. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  11006 )

l'Architecture d'Aujourd'hui. Vol.77. Paris, 1958. Text & Ills. Soft cover, loose, cover dam. Order number (045483). EUR 18,50
Transport et circulations, Israel. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  45483 )

l'Architecture d'Aujourd'hui. Vol.81. Paris, 1959. Text & Ills. Soft cover, spine loose. Order number (045505). EUR 20,00
Architecture contemporaine dans le monde. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  45505 )

l'Architecture d'Aujourd'hui. Vol.83. Paris, 1959. Text & ills. Soft cover. Order number (031940). EUR 20,42
Industrie commerce. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  31940 )

l'Architecture d'Aujourd'hui. Vol.83. Paris, 1959. Text & ills. Soft cover. Order number (031954). EUR 20,00
Industrie commerce. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  31954 )

l'Architecture d'Aujourd'hui. Vol.84. Paris, 1959. Text & ills. Soft cover. Order number (031944). EUR 20,50
Santé publique. Actualités. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  31944 )

back to top

l'Architecture d'Aujourd'hui. Vol.86. Paris, 1959. Text & ills. Soft cover. Order number (031949). EUR 20,42
Habitations individuelles hotels actualitiés. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  31949 )

l'Architecture d'Aujourd'hui. Vol.93. Paris, 1961. Text & Ills. Soft cover. Order number (045444). EUR 20,42
Pays nordiques. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  45444 )

l'Architecture d'Aujourd'hui. Vol.94. Paris, 1961. 103 pp. Ills. Soft cover, sl.rubbed. Order number (011041). EUR 20,40
Enseignement. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  11041 )

l'Architecture d'Aujourd'hui. Vol.95. Paris, 1961. 103 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (011045). EUR 20,40
Industrie & actualités. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  11045 )

l'Architecture d'Aujourd'hui. Vol.99-104. Paris, 1961-62. 6 vols. In parts. Soft cover. Order number (031311). EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  31311 )

Architecture d'Aujourd'hui. Vol. 220 & 234. Habitat et Urbanité. Paris, 1982-1984. 2 vols. 116,112 pp. Illustr. Soft cover. Order number (207087). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  207087 )

Architecture d'Aujourd'hui. Vol.214. Paris, 1981. 110 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (025833). EUR 10,00
Santé. Handicapés. Personnes âgées. Petits équipements. Hôpitaux. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  25833 )

l'Architecture Francaise. 12e année. Vol.109-110. Paris, 1951. Text & Ills. Orig. cover, spine damaged. Order number (031390). EUR 15,88
Salles des spectacles. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  31390 )

l'Architecture Francaise. 14e année. Vol.139-140. Paris, 1953. Text & Ills. Orig. cover. Order number (031393). EUR 15,88
Constructions Hotelières (II). (Order here or send us your inquiry:  31393 )

l'Architecture Francaise. 19e année. Vol.197-198. Paris. Text & Ills. Orig. cover. Order number (031402). EUR 15,88
Constructions hospitalières VI. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  31402 )

l'Architecture Francaise. 8e année. Vol.69. Paris, 1947. Text & Ills. Orig. cover. Order number (031370). EUR 20,42
Numéro special sur les édifices publics. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  31370 )

l'Architecture Francaise. 8e année. Vol.71-72. Paris, 1947. XXVI,109 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (061864). EUR 34,00
Numéro spécial sur l'exposition de l'hatitation et de l'urbanisme. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  61864 )

l'Architecture Francaise. 9e année. Vol.83-84. Paris, 1948. Text & Ills. Orig. cover, spine damaged. Order number (031386). EUR 20,42
Constructions hospitalières et sociales. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  31386 )

l'Architecture Francaise. Réédition spéciale. Vol.77-78. Paris, n.d. Text & Ills. Orig. soft cover. Order number (031378). EUR 20,00
Numéro special sur les maisons de la radio. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  31378 )

Architecture. Form + Function. & Architecture. Formes + Function. 8e année. N.p., 1962-1963. Re-bound in Cloth. Order number (061858). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  61858 )

Der Architekt. Herausgegeben vom B.D.A. Der Architekt Jahrg. 4, Nummer 4, april 1955. N.pl., 1955. Text. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (090428). EUR 20,42
Theater. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  90428 )

Aujourd'hui 12. Aujourd'hui 12. Art et architecture. Janvier 1964. Paris, 1957. 100 pp. Ills. Soft cover, worn. Order number (175665). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  175665 )

Batir. Revue mensuelle Illustrée. Vol. I - 84. (Dec. 1932 - Nov. 1939.) 8 years bound in 4 vols. Text & illstr. Rebound in cloth. Order number (172470). EUR 600,00
Almost complete run (Missing the last 3 months). (Order here or send us your inquiry:  172470 )

Bauen und Wohnen. Zeitschrift für die Gestaltung und Technik von Bau, Raum und Gerät. Jrg. 9. München, 1954. 708 pp. Ills. H.cloth. Order number (030563). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  30563 )

Baumarkt. Jahrg. 1930 Nr.9: Sonder-Nummer zur Frühjahrs-Messe 1930 in Leipzig nebst Führer auf dem Baumarkt. 48,108,106 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (029301). EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  29301 )

Der Baumeister. Monatshefte für Baukultur und Bau-Praxis. (Herusgegeben von G.Harbers). Jahrg. XXXVII, 1939. Text & ills. Orig.cloth. Order number (031553). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  31553 )

Der Baumeister. Monatshefte für Baukultur und Bau-Praxis. Jrg. XXXVII. 1939. Text & Ills. Orig.cloth. Order number (030556). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  30556 )

Bauwerk,das. Fachblatt des deutschen Baugewerksbundes. Jrg.1, 1927. Hamburg, 1927. 292 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (062169). EUR 222,00
With contributions by Br.Taut, L.Jahn, Fr.Schuhmacher etc. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  62169 )

Boletim da direcção geral dos edficios e mo numentos nacionais Monumentos. Vols 1-18. Porto, 1935-1939. Text & ills. Soft cover. Order number (031551). EUR 200,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  31551 )

Bolletin da direccäo geral dos edifícios e monumentos nacionais. Vols 1 - 18. Porto, 1935-1939. Text & Ills. Soft cover. Order number (030551). EUR 113,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  30551 )

Bouwkundig weekblad. Jrg. 7 & 8. 's-Grav., 1887 & 1888. 2 vols in 1. 300,328 pp. Ills. H.cloth, spine slightly loose. Order number (202514). EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  202514 )

Bouwkundig weekblad. Jrg. 62. 's-Grav., 1941. 432 pp. Ills. Orig.cloth. Order number (031603). EUR 13,61
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  31603 )

Bouwkunst. Tweemaandelijksch tijdschrift. Jrg. 4. 's-Grav., 1912. Text & Ills. In parts as publ. Soft cover. Order number (030648). EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  30648 )

Misset's Bouwwereld. Jrg. 55. 1959 1300 pp. Ills. Calf. Order number (030666). EUR 15,88
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  30666 )

Bulletin Académie d'Architecture No.59. Paris, 1971. 191 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (031617). EUR 7,94
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  31617 )

Bulletin Académie d'Architecture No.60. Paris, 1971. 141 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (031623). EUR 7,94
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  31623 )

Bulletin Académie d'Architecture No.61. Paris, 1972. 303 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (031624). EUR 10,21
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  31624 )

Bulletin Monumental. Tome 114, 1956. Orléans, 1956. 307 pp. Bound. (Soc. franc. d'Archéol.). Order number (205573). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  205573 )

Bulletin Monumental. Tome 115, 1957. Orléans, 1957. 314 pp. Bound. (Soc. franc. d'Archéol.). Order number (205572). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  205572 )

Bulletin Monumental. Tome 133, 1975. Paris, 1975. 354 pp. Ills. Bound. Order number (205570). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  205570 )

Bulletin Monumental. Tome 134, 1976. Paris, 1976. 370 pp. Ills. Bound. Order number (205571). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  205571 )

Byggmästeren. Tidskrift för Arkitektur och Byggnadsteknik. Vol. 32. 1953, Text & Ills. Cloth. Order number (030674). EUR 13,61
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  30674 )

Byggmästeren. Tidskrift för Arkitektur och Byggnadsteknik. Vol. 33. 1954, Text & Ills. Cloth. Order number (030678). EUR 13,61
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  30678 )

Byggmästeren. Tidskrift för Arkitektur och Byggnadsteknik. Vol. 34. 1955, Text & Ills. Cloth. Order number (030683). EUR 13,61
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  30683 )

Byggmästeren. Tidskrift för Arkitektur och Byggnadsteknik. Vol. 35. 1956, Text & Ills. Cloth. Order number (030688). EUR 13,61
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  30688 )

Byggmästeren. Tidskrift för Arkitektur och Byggnadsteknik. Vol.32. ** 1953. Ills. Cloth. Order number (031629). EUR 13,61
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  31629 )

Byggmästeren. Tidskrift för Arkitektur och Byggnadsteknik. Vol.33. 1954. Ills. Cloth. Order number (031633). EUR 13,61
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  31633 )

back to top

Byggmästeren. Tidskrift för Arkitektur och Byggnadsteknik. Vol.34. ** 1955. Ills. Cloth. Order number (031636). EUR 13,61
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  31636 )

Byggmästeren. Tidskrift för Arkitektur och Byggnadsteknik. Vol.35. * 1956. Ills. Cloth. Order number (031637). EUR 13,61
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  31637 )

La Cite. Revue mensuelle Belge. Urbanisme Architecture Art public. Vols 1 (1919) - 6 (1927). 6 vols bound in boards. Order number (119647). EUR 567,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  119647 )

Deutsche Bau-Zeitung. Jrg, 49, 1915. Berlin, 1915. Text & ills. Cloth. Order number (157702). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  157702 )

Deutsche Bau-Zeitung. Jrg, 50, 1916 Berlin, 1916. Text & ills. Cloth. a bit worn. Order number (157766). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  157766 )

Deutsche Bau-Zeitung. Jrg, 51, 1917. Berlin, 1917. Text & ills. Cloth. Order number (157762). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  157762 )

Deutsche Bau-Zeitung. Jrg, 53, 1919. Berlin, 1919. Text & ills. Cloth, bottom of spine qorn. Order number (157704). EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  157704 )

Deutsche Bau-Zeitung. Jrg, 55, 1921 Berlin, 1921. Text & ills. Cloth. a bit worn. Order number (157765). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  157765 )

Deutsche Bau-Zeitung. Jrg. 56, 1922. Berlin, 1922. Text & ills. Rebound in h.cloth. Order number (157703). EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  157703 )

Deutsche Bau-Zeitung. Jrg. 59, 1925. Berlin, 1922. Text & ills. Rebound in h.cloth. Order number (157705). EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  157705 )

Document,Le. Revue mensuelle de l'Association des Architectes et des Dessinateurs d'Art de Belgique. 5me année - volume II - No. 46. Mai 1926. Architecture, art décoratif, technique. Pag. 53-64 (=12 pp.) Ills. Soft cover. Order number (032800). EUR 25,00
Incl. supplément au no. 46 - Mai 1926 (picture of shopwindow: Étalage animé). (Order here or send us your inquiry:  32800 )

Epoque,L'. Architecture - Art - Technique. Organe de l'union professionnelle des architectes sortis des écoles Saint-Luc en Belgique. Année 1933 No. 2. 20 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (032805). EUR 24,96
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  32805 )

Forum. Jrg.1 & 2. Maandblad voor architectuur en gebonden kunsten. Amst., 1946-1947. Text & Ills. Orig.cloth. Order number (030774). EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  30774 )

Forum. Jrg.10. Maandblad voor architectuur en gebonden kunsten. Amst., 1955. Text & Ills. In parts. Order number (030827). EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  30827 )

Forum. Jrg.12. Maandblad voor architectuur en gebonden kunsten. Amst., 1957. Text & Ills. In parts. Order number (030814). EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  30814 )

Forum. Jrg.18. Maandblad voor architectuur en gebonden kunsten. Amst., 1964. 5 vols. Text & Ills. Soft cover. Order number (030834). EUR 24,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  30834 )

Forum. Jrg.19. Maandblad voor architectuur en gebonden kunsten. Amst., 1965. Text & Ills. In parts. Order number (030841). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  30841 )

Forum. Jrg.20. Maandblad voor architectuur en gebonden kunsten. Amst., 1966. Text & Ills. In 6 soft cover parts. Order number (030845). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  30845 )

Forum. Jrg.3. Maandblad voor architectuur en gebonden kunsten. Amst., 1948. Text & Ills. In parts. Order number (030767). EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  30767 )

Forum. Jrg.3. Maandblad voor architectuur en gebonden kunsten. Amst., 1948. Text & ills. Orig.cloth. Order number (031691). EUR 24,96
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  31691 )

Forum. Jrg.4. Maandblad voor architectuur en gebonden kunsten.002 Amst., 1949. Text & ills. In parts. Order number (031688). EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  31688 )

Forum. Jrg.5. Maandblad voor architectuur en gebonden kunsten. Amst., 1950. Text & Ills. Orig.cloth. Order number (030745). EUR 24,96
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  30745 )

Forum. Jrg.5. Maandblad voor architectuur en gebonden kunsten. 001 Amst., 1950. Text & Ills. Cloth. Order number (031680). EUR 24,96
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  31680 )

Forum. Jrg.5. Maandblad voor architectuur en gebonden kunsten.001 Amst., 1950. Text & ills. In parts. Order number (031683). EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  31683 )

Forum. Jrg.6. Maandblad voor architectuur en gebonden kunsten. Amst., 1951. Text & Ills. Orig.cloth. Order number (030778). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  30778 )

Forum. Jrg.8. Maandblad voor architectuur en gebonden kunsten. Amst., 1953. Text & ills. Orig.cloth. Order number (031714). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  31714 )

Holme,Charles. The gardens of England in the midland & eastern counties. London, Paris & N.Y., 1908. X,XXXVIII, pp. 136 (8 col.)plts. Soft cover. (Studio special winter number 1908-1909) Order number (090731). EUR 34,00
Text by A.L.Baldry. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  90731 )

Huis Oud en Nieuw. Maadelijks prentenboek gewyd aan huis inrichting bouw en sierkunst. Jrg. 12, 1914. Amst., 450 pp. Ills. Rebound in h.cloth, top of sideboard damaged. Order number (156854). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  156854 )

Huis Oud en Nieuw. Maadelijks prentenboek gewyd aan huis inrichting bouw en sierkunst. Jrg. 12, 1914. Amst., 450 pp. Ills. Or. h.cloth. Order number (212113). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  212113 )

Huis Oud en Nieuw. Maadelijks prentenboek gewyd aan huis inrichting bouw en sierkunst. Jrg. 14, 1916. Amst., 450 pp. Ills. Rebound in h.cloth. Order number (156858). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  156858 )

Huis Oud en Nieuw. Maandelyks prentenboek gewyd aan huis inrichting bouw en sierkunst. Jrg. 10, 1912. Amst., 467 pp. Ills. Or.h.cloth, spine-ends slightly worn. First pp. foxed. Order number (209976). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  209976 )

Huis Oud en Nieuw. Maandelyks prentenboek gewyd aan huis inrichting bouw en sierkunst. Jrg. 6. Amst., 1908. 420 pp. Illustr. Or.h.cloth. Order number (156861). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  156861 )

La Jeune architecture Belge. Numéro spécial de La Nervie. Nos. VI-VII, 1925. 60 pp. Ills. Soft cover, soiled. Order number (022400). EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  22400 )

Kunst und Kunsthandwerk. Monatschrift des K.K.Oste Jrg.15, 1912. . Monatschrift des K.K.Österr. Museums für Kunst und Industrie. Wien. XIV, 712 pp. 2 vols. Ills. H.cloth. Order number (168651). EUR 175,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  168651 )

Misset's Bouwwereld. Jrg.5. 1959. 1300 pp. Ills. Calf. Order number (031628). EUR 15,88
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  31628 )

Moderne Bauformen. Jrg.18. Monatshefte für Architektur und Raumkunst. Stuttgart, 1919. 129 pp. Illustr. Or.cloth. Order number (209678). EUR 80,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  209678 )

Moderne Bauformen. Jrg.19. Monatshefte für Architektur und Raumkunst. W.d., 1920. (2),208 pp. Ills & col.plts. Or.cloth. Order number (044744). EUR 80,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  44744 )

Moderne Bauformen. Jrg.22. Monatshefte für Architektur und Raumkunst. W.d., 1923. (III),384 pp. Ills. Or.Cloth. Order number (019423). EUR 80,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  19423 )

Moderne Bauformen. Jrg.34. Monatshefte für Architektur und Raumkunst. Stuttgart, 1935. Text & ills. Rebound in cloth. Order number (161987). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  161987 )

Moderne Bauformen. Jrg.34. Monatshefte für Architektur und Raumkunst. Stuttgart, 1935. Text & ills. In parts. Soft cover. Order number (043171). EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  43171 )

Plan. Maandblad voor ontwerp en omgeving. Jrg. 1970. B./w. ills. 12 parts (as published). Soft covers. Order number (204671). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  204671 )

Plan. Maandblad voor ontwerp en omgeving. Jrg. 1977. B./w. ills. 12 parts (as published). Soft covers. Order number (204670). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  204670 )

back to top

Plan. Maandblad voor ontwerp en omgeving. Jrg. 1978. B./w. ills. 12 parts (as published). Soft covers. Order number (204668). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  204668 )

Plan. Maandblad voor ontwerp en omgeving. Jrg. 1979. B./w. ills. 12 parts (as published). Soft covers. Order number (204667). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  204667 )

Plan. Maandblad voor ontwerp en omgeving. Jrg. 1980. B./w. ills. 12 parts (as published). Soft covers. Order number (204666). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  204666 )

Plan. Maandblad voor ontwerp en omgeving. Jrg. 1981. B./w. ills. 12 parts (as published). Soft covers. Order number (204664). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  204664 )

Plan. Maandblad voor ontwerp en omgeving. Jrg. 1983. B./w. ills. 12 parts in 11 (as published). Soft covers. Order number (204578). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  204578 )

Plan. Maandblad voor ontwerp en omgeving. Jrg. 1986. B./w. ills. 12 parts in 11 (as published). Soft covers. Order number (204577). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  204577 )

Plan. Maandblad voor ontwerp en omgeving. Jrg. 1987. B./w. ills. 12 parts in 10 (as published). Soft covers. Order number (204576). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  204576 )

Plan. Maandblad voor ontwerp en omgeving. Jrg. 1989. B./w. ills. 12 parts in 6 (as published). Soft covers. Order number (204575). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  204575 )

Plan. Maandblad voor ontwerp en omgeving. Jrg. 1990. B./w. ills. 12 parts in 6 (as published). Soft covers. Order number (204198). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  204198 )

Plan. Maandblad voor ontwerp en omgeving. Jrg. 1998. B./w. ills. 12 parts in 6 (as published). Soft covers. Order number (204573). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  204573 )

Publieke werken. Jrg.10. W.d., 1941. 168 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (032031). EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  32031 )

R.K.Bouwblad. Het R.K. Bouwblad. 14-daagsch tijdschrift voor bouw- en sierkunst. Jrg. I, 1929/30 - Jrg. 10, 1938/39. 10 vols. Text & ills. Or.cloth. Fine set. Vol. I binding foxed. Order number (208902). EUR 250,00
Roman Catholic architecture and art & crafts. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  208902 )

Revue Internationale d'Amiante-Ciment / Internationale Asbestzement Revue / International Asbestos-Cement Review. Volumes 1,2, 4-61, 63-82, 85-90, 92-112. Zürich, Jan. 1956 - Oct. 1985. 106 vols. Soft cover. Order number (136697). EUR 200,00
Language varies: mostly german, some french and english. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  136697 )

Stavitel. Casopis pro moderni architektura. Nr.2, 1935. Praha, 1935. 32 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (193074). EUR 45,00
Text also in English & German. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  193074 )

Stavitel. Casopis pro moderni architektura. Nr.5, 1936. Praha, 1936. 16 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (193075). EUR 45,00
Text also in English & German. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  193075 )

The Studio. An illustrated magazine of fine and applied art. 1906. Special winter number: The mansions of England in the olden time. By J.Nash. London, Paris & N.Y., 1906. VII pp. 105 plts. Soft cover. Order number (026693). EUR 24,96
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  26693 )

Technique des Travaux,La. Revue mensuelle des procédés de constructions modernes. 8e année (1932). Liege, 1932. 768 pp. Ills. Rebound in cloth. Order number (032037). EUR 29,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  32037 )

Technique et Architecture. Année 11 nr 1-2: L'équipement sanitaire de l'habitation. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (162459). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  162459 )

Technique et Architecture. Année 12 nr 5-6.: Énergie électrique, production transport. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (162458). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  162458 )

Technique et Architecture. Année 13 nr 3-4: Revêtements. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (162460). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  162460 )

Technique et Architecture. Année 13, nrs. 9-10: Revêtements 2. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (162451). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  162451 )

Technique et Architecture. Année 14 nrs 11-12: Fermetures 2. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (162452). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  162452 )

Technique et Architecture. Année 15 nr 1: Acaier 2. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (162461). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  162461 )

Technique et Architecture. Année 16 nr. 2: Béton arme 2. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (162457). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  162457 )

Technique et Architecture. Année 17 nrs. 2: Chauffage & ventilation. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (162455). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  162455 )

Technique et Architecture. Année 19 nr. 3: Constructions hospitalière. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (162456). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  162456 )

Technique et Architecture. Année 19 nrs 1: Fenêtrs portes murs-rideaux clôtures. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (162453). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  162453 )

Technique et Architecture. Année 6 nr. 7-8: Reconstruction 1946. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (162454). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  162454 )

Technique et Architecture. Année 6, 1966, nrs. 11-12: Sécurité. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (162450). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  162450 )

Villenheft II. 55 Einfamilienhäuser deutscher und ausländischer Architekten. Stuttgart, 1929. 96 pp. Ills. Soft cover. (Moderne Bauformen Jrg. XXVIII/5). Order number (195059). EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  195059 )

Voorts,Jean van de. Het groeiende huis. Maandblad voor oude en jonge beeldende-, bouw- en sierkunsten, muziek, enz. Jrg.4, Nr.7/8. Gent & Zeist, 1933. 53 pp. 126 ills. Soft cover. Order number (045392). EUR 68,00
Introduction by Henry van der Velde. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  45392 )

Werk. Jrg.32. Die Schweizer Monatsschrift für Kunst, Architektur, Künstlerisches Gewerbe. W.d., 1945. Text & ills. Cloth. Order number (032042). EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  32042 )

Werk. Jrg.32. Die Zchweizer Monatsschrift für Kunst, Architektur, Künstlerisches Gewerbe. N.p., 1945. 391 pp. Text & Ills. Cloth. Order number (029799). EUR 20,40
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  29799 )

Werk. Jrg.33. Die Schweizer Monatsschrift für Kunst, Architektur, Künstlerisches Gewerbe. W.d., 1946. Text & ills. Cloth. Order number (032052). EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  32052 )

Werk. Jrg.35. Die Schweizer Monatsschrift für Kunst, Architektur, Künstlerisches Gewerbe. W.p., 1948. Text & ills. Cloth. Order number (032056). EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  32056 )

Werk. Jrg.36. Die Schweizer Monatsschrift für Kunst, Architektur, Künstlerisches Gewerbe. W.d., 1949. Text & ills. Cloth. Order number (032060). EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  32060 )

Zeitschrift für die Geschichte der Architektur. Heidelberg, 1907/08-1910/11. 4 parts. H.cloth. Order number (032064). EUR 204,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  32064 )

Zeitschrift für die Geschichte der Architektur. Jrg. 3. Heidelberg, 1909/10. VII,304 pp. Ills. H.cloth. Order number (032066). EUR 39,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  32066 )

Zeitschrift für die Geschichte der Architektur. Jrg. 4. Heidelberg, 1910/11. VI,288 pp. Ills. H.cloth. Order number (032069). EUR 39,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  32069 )

Zodiac 2. International magazine of contemporary architecture. Zodiac 2. Milano, 1958, 237 pp. Ills. Soft cover, spine dam. Order number (085049). EUR 68,00
Contributions by Le Corbusier, R.J.Neutra a.o. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  85049 )

Zodiac 3. International magazine of contemporary architecture. Zodiac 3. Milano, n.d., 230 pp. B/w ills. Soft cover. - Spine a bit worn. Order number (221902). EUR 75,00
Contributions by Le Corbusier, R.J.Neutra a.o. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  221902 )

orderform

back to top