Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V.

 

Oude Hoogstraat 14-18, 1012 CE Amsterdam, The Netherlands

Tel. +31 (0)20 6231191 Fax. +31 (0)20 6232809 Email: kok@xs4all.nl

Ma-Vrij 9.30-18.00, Za 9.30-17.00 / Mon-Fri 9.30-6.00, Sat 9.30-5.00

 

 

Doorzoek onze database /
Search our database





Meerdere zoekmogelijkheden/
Advanced search
and
SECURE PAY SYSTEM

(This page has been up-dated January 19th, 2011)

back to the homepage of Antiquariaat Kok

Category: Architecture United Kingdom

ADAM,ROBERT & JAMES ADAM. Rowan,Alistair. Designs for castles and country villas by Robert & James Adam. Oxford, 1985. 160 pp. 64 plts. Cloth, d./j. Order number (031103). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  31103 )

ADAM,ROBERT. Rowan,Alistair. Robert Adam. London, 1988. 122 pp. 77 b./w. ills. Boards, d./j. (Catalogues of architectural drawings in the Victoria and Albert Museum). Order number (002512). EUR 20,00
Text in English. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  2512 )

ANDERSON,ROWAND. McKinstry,Sam. Rowand Anderson. The premier architect of Scotland. Edinburgh, 1991. 223 pp. 94 ills. Boards. Order number (106685). EUR 29,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  106685 )

l'Architecture d'Aujourd'hui. Vol.39. Paris, 1952. 82 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (011240). EUR 20,40
Actualités & Grande-Bretagne. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  11240 )

Beresford,Maurice & J.G.Hurst. (ed.) Deserted medieval villages. Studies. London, 1971. XX,340 pp. 31 b/w plts. Cloth,d/j. - Jacket sl. discol. Order number (151904). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  151904 )

Birt,R. The glories of Ely cathedral London, 1943. 114 pp. Num.ills. Boards. Order number (090657). EUR 15,88
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  90657 )

Bond,Francis. An introduction to English Church architecture from the 11th tot the 16th Century. Oxford, 1913. 2 vols. XXIX,986 pp.. 1400 b./w. ills. Hardcover, corners sl worn. Order number (232789). EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  232789 )

Brown,Jane. The art and architecture of english gardens. Design for the garden from the collection of the Royal Institute of British Architects. 1690 to the present day. N.Y., 1989. 320 pp. 269 ills. Cloth. Order number (125232). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  125232 )

Burn,William a.o. Seven Victorian architects. London, 1976. 160 pp. Ills (b./w.). Cloth. Order number (172421). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  172421 )

BUTTERFIELD,WILLIAM. Thompson,Paul. William Butterfield. Victorian architect. London, 1971. XXIV,526 pp. 391 ills. Boards,d/j. -D/j worn along the edges. Order number (144061). EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  144061 )

Catalogue 1992. Palaces of Art. Art Galleries in Britain 1790-1990. London, 1991. 188 pp. B/w ills. Soft cover. Order number (221154). EUR 22,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  221154 )

CHAMBERS,WILLIAM. Harris,John. Sir William Chambers. Knight of the Polar Star. London, 1970. XVI,,397 pp. 199 ills on plts. Cloth. Order number (144031). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  144031 )

City of Cambridge. London, 1959. 3 vols. XXII,480 pp. 227 ills on plts & figs & maps. Cloth (2 text-vols, cloth,d/j; 1 box with maps, cloth). Order number (142752). EUR 135,00
Original edition. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  142752 )

Clifton-Taylor,Alec. The pattern of English building. London, 1962. 384 pp. Plts. Cloth,d/j. Order number (217696). EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  217696 )

Dannatt,Trevor. Modern architecture in Britain. Selected examples of recent buildings with an introduction by J. Summerson. London, 1959. 216 pp. Num.ills. Cloth. Order number (092184). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  92184 )

Dickinson,J.C. Monastic life in Medieval England. London, 1961. XIII,160 pp. 32 plts. Cloth. Order number (155126). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  155126 )

Dyos,H.J. & M.Wolff. The Victorian city. Images and realities. London & Boston, 1973. 2 vols. XXXII,957 pp. 434 ills. Cloth. Order number (118893). EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  118893 )

English country houses. London, 1970. 303 pp. 467 ills. Cloth. Order number (026137). EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  26137 )

Farries,K.G. & M.T.Mason. The windmills of Surrey and inner London. London, 1966. 276 pp. 131 plts & 1 fold. map. Cloth.,d/j. Order number (052272). EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  52272 )

Fawcett,Jane. Seven Victorian architects. London, 1976. 160 pp. 119 ills. Boards. Order number (147116). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  147116 )

Fisher,E.A. The greater Anglo-Saxon churches. An architectural-historical study. London, 1962. 452 pp. 230 ills. Cloth,d/j. -D/j very slightly worn. Order number (092775). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  92775 )

FLETCHER BANISTER. Hanneford-Smith,W. The architectural work of Sir Banister Fletcher. London, 1934. 291 pp. Ills. Cloth, rubbed & spine dam. Order number (093695). EUR 100,00
Limited edition of 500 numbered & signed copies. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  93695 )

Godfrey,Walter H. The English almshouse with some account of its predecessor, the medieval hospital. London, 1955. 95 pp. 60 figs & 48 plts. Cloth. Order number (086276). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  86276 )

Greene,I.Patrick. Norton Priory. The archaeology of a medieval religious house. Cambridge, 1989. 167 pp. B./w. ills. Hardcover, d./j. Order number (226155). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  226155 )

GRIMSHAW & PARTNERS. Moore,Rowan. Edited. Structure, space and skin. The work of Nicholas Grimshaw & Parners. Londono, 1993. 256 pp. Col. ills. Hardcover,d/j. Order number (224809). EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  224809 )

GRIMSHAW,NICHOLAS. Nicholas Grimshaw & Partners. London, 1988. 2 vols. 79,143 pp. Ills. Soft covers, in plastic slipcase. Slipcase sl. damaged. Order number (224803). EUR 22,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  224803 )

The Grosvenor Estate in Mayfair II: The buidlings. London, 1980. XIX,429 pp. 96 plts. Large folding map. Boards,d/j. (Survey of London Vol. XL). Order number (210480). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  210480 )

Hastings,Alan. Week-end houses, cottages and bungalows. Westminster, 1939. 112 pp. Ills. Cloth. - First free-endpaper missing. Order number (215473). EUR 27,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  215473 )

Holme,Charles. The gardens of England in the midland & eastern counties. London, Paris & N.Y., 1908. X,XXXVIII, pp. 136 (8 col.)plts. Soft cover, spine ends worn. (Studio special winter number 1908-1909) Order number (090731). EUR 16,50
Text by A.L.Baldry. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  90731 )

Hussey,Christopher. English country houses. Mid Georgian 1760-1800. London, 1984. 255 pp. 507 ills. Boards,d/j. Order number (112517). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  112517 )

Ison,Walter. The Georgian buildings of Bath from 1700 to 1830. Bath, 1969. 211 pp. 136 plts. Boards,d/j. - Jacket dam. First endpaper missing. Order number (209150). EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  209150 )

Keene,Derek a.o. St Paul's.The Cathedral Church of London 604-2004. New Haven, 2004. 538 pp. 389 ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (173922). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  173922 )

Ladd,Frederick J. Architects at Corsham Court. A study in revival style architecture and landscaping, 1749-1849. Bradford-on-Avon, 1978. XI,184 pp. 90 ills on plts. Cloth,d/j. Order number (216927). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  216927 )

Lang,Jane. Rebuilding St. Paul's after the Great Fire of London. London, 1956. XI,269 pp. 20 plts. Cloth. Order number (212111). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  212111 )

LAUGIER. Herrmann,Wolfgang. Laugier and eighteenth country french theory. London, 1962. XIII,270 pp. 40 plts. Cloth. Order number (144032). EUR 140,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  144032 )

LAUGIER. Herrmann,Wolfgang. Laugier and eighteenth country french theory. London, 1962. XIII,270 pp. 40 plts. Soft cover. Order number (205589). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  205589 )

Lloyd,Natahniel. A History of English Brickwork. London, 1983. 449 pp. Plts. Cloth,d/j. Order number (177047). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  177047 )

LUBETKIN,BERTHOLD. Coe,Peter & Malcom Reading. Berthold Lubetkin un moderne en Angleterre. Liège, 1983. 232 pp. B./w. plts. Soft cover. Order number (225102). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  225102 )

LUTYENS,E.L. Weaver,Lawrence. Houses and gardens by E.L.Lutyens. 2nd edition. London, 1914. XL,319 pp. 580 ills (one col.). H.calf, corners & spine worn / sl. stained. Order number (154572). EUR 135,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  154572 )

LUYTENS,EDWIN. Butler,A.S.G. The architecture of sir Edwin Luytens. London & N.Y., 1950. 3 vols. 61,52,59 pp. 173 b./w. plts. Hardcover. - Small part of front-boards of vol. 3, discol. Folio. Order number (228605). EUR 550,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  228605 )

LUYTENS,EDWIN. Richardson,Margaret. Sketches by Edwin Luytens. London, 1994. 112 pp. Col. & b./w. ills. Softcover. Order number (229664). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  229664 )

MACKINTOSCH,CHARLES RENNIE. Howarth,Thomas. Charles Rennie Mackintosh and the modern movement. London, 1977. L,335 pp & 96 plts. Boards,d/j. Order number (205493). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  205493 )

back to top

Malone,Carolyn M. Facade as Spectacle: Ritual and Ideology at Wells Cathedral. Leiden, Brill, 2004. XIV,260 pp. 55 plts. Hardcover. (Studies in Medieval and Reformation Traditions 102). Order number (225671). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  225671 )

Markus,Thomas A. Order in space and society. Architectural form and its context in the Scottish Enlightenment. Edinburgh, 1982. 322 pp. Ills. Boards. Order number (140439). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  140439 )

Mercer,Eric. English Vernacular Houses. A study of traditional farmhouses and cottages. London, 1975. XXII,246 pp. 112 plts, figs. Cloth, d/j. (Royal Commission on Historical Monuments England). Order number (225156). EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  225156 )

Musset,Lucien. Angeleteree Romane I & II. Sainte Marie, 1983-1988. 2 vols, 374,354 pp. Ills. Cloth,d/j. (La Nuit des Temps 59). Fine set Order number (232160). EUR 175,00
With the rare 2nd volume. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  232160 )

Muthesius,Hermann. Das englische Haus. Entwicklung, Bedingungen, Anlage, Aufbau, Einrichtung und Innenraum. 2nd (last) edition. Berlin, 1908-1911. 3 vols. V,220,235,240,XXVI pp. 208,256,298 ills. H.cloth, worn & staples coming throug the spines. Order number (095283). EUR 250,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  95283 )

Muthesius,Hermann. Das englische Haus. Entwicklung, Bedingungen, Anlage, Aufbau, Einrichtung und Innenraum. 2nd (last) edition. Berlin, 1908-1911. 3 vols. V,220, 235, 240,XXVI pp. 208, 256, 298 ills. H.cloth, spine seriously browned by the staples & corners worn. Order number (204927). EUR 250,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  204927 )

Muthesius,Hermann. Das englische Haus. Entwicklung, Bedienungen, Anlage, Aufbau, Einrichtung und Innenraum. 3 vols. 2nd (last) edition. Berlin, 1908-1911. V,220,235,240,XXVI pp. 208,256,298 ills. H.cloth, rubbed. Spine of vol. 2 damaged. Joins broken and few quires loose of vol. 1 and 3. Order number (022261). EUR 200,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  22261 )

NASH,TERRENCE. John Nash. The Prince regent's architect. London, 1966. 115 pp. 79 plts. Cloth. Order number (144026). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  144026 )

Phillips,R.Randal. Das moderne englische Haus. Stuttgart, n.d. XV pp. & 361 ills. Cloth. Order number (025683). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  25683 )

Raaij,Stefan van & Paul Spies. In het Gevolg van Willem III & Mary. Huizen en Tuinen uit hun tijd. Amst., 1986. 176 pp. Col. & b./w. ills. Cloth, d/j. Order number (190228). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  190228 )

Ramsey,Stanley C. Small Georgian houses and their details, 1750-1820. N.Y. & London, 1977. 16 pp. 101 plts. Soft cover. Order number (197137). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  197137 )

Ramsey,Stanley C. Small houses of the late Georgian period, 1750-1820. Vol.II Details and interiors. N.Y. & London, 1923. 19 pp. 100 plts. Cloth, corners a bit bumped. Order number (215291). EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  215291 )

REPTON,GEORGE. Temple,Nigel. George Repton's Pavilion Norebook. A catalogue raisonné. Brighton, 1993. 296 pp. B/w plts. Boards, d/j. Order number (221408). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  221408 )

Richards,Raymond. Old Cheshire Churches. A survey of their history, fabric and furniture with records of the older Monuments. Didsbury, 1973. XXVII,905 pp. Illustr. & plts. Boards,d/j. Order number (216960). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  216960 )

Richardson,A. & C.Lovett Gill. Regional architecture of the west of England. London, 1924. XX,188 pp. B/w ills. Cloth. - Exlibris on first endpaper. Order number (218954). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  218954 )

Royal Commission on Ancient and Historical Monuments in Wales. An Inventory of the Ancient Monuments in Glamorgan. Vol. I: Pre-Norman. Part I: The Stone and Bronze Ages. Part II: The Iron Age and the Roman Occupation. Part III: The Early Christian Period. Cardiff, 1976. 3 vols. XXX,144,XXX,135,XXX,80 pp. 10,15,30 plts, figs & 13 fold. maps. Cloth, d/j. Order number (225151). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  225151 )

Royal Commission on Ancient and Historical Monuments in Wales. An Inventory of the Ancient Monuments in Glamorgan. Vol. III: Medieval Secular Monuments. Part II: Non-defensive. Cardiff, 1982. XXXVIII,398 pp. 43 plts, figs, 1 fold. map. Cloth, d/j. - First plate pasted to verso first free endpaper (no text or plate lost). Order number (225152). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  225152 )

Royal commission on historical monuments England. Ancient and historical monuments in the county of Gloucester. Volume 1: Iron age and Romano-British monuments in the Gloucestershire Cotswolds. London, 1976. LVI,157 pp. 68 plts, num.figs & 4 fold.maps. Cloth, d/j. Dust jacket sl. discol. Order number (044630). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  44630 )

Royal commission on historical monuments England. An inventory of historical monuments in the County of Cambridge. Vol. 2: North-East Cambridgeshire. London, 1972. LXVI,163 pp. Col.frontispiece, 126 figs, 120 plts & 1 fold.map. Cloth, d/j. Order number (044637). EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  44637 )

Royal commission on historical monuments England. An inventory of the historical monuments in London. Volume I: Westminster Abbey. London, 1924. XVII,142 pp. Maps & 220 plts. Cloth, spine repaired, new endpapers, foxed. Order number (126208). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  126208 )

Royal commission on historical monuments England. An inventory of the historical monuments in Middlesex. London, 1937. XXXIV,176 pp. 184 plts, 2 fold. maps (1 loose). Cloth. Order number (187141). EUR 50,00
Incl. the loose fold. map. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  187141 )

Royal commission on historical monuments England. An inventory of the historical monuments in the County of Northampton. I: Archeological Sites in North-East Northamptonshire. London, 1975. XLV,133 pp. 24 plts. Cloth, d/j. Order number (044628). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  44628 )

Royal commission on historical monuments England. An inventory of the historical monuments in the County of Northampton. II: Archaeological Sites in Central Northamptonshire. London, 1979. LXV,201pp. 32 plts. Cloth, d/j. Order number (225146). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  225146 )

Royal commission on historical monuments England. An inventory of the historical monuments in the County of Northampton. III: Archaeological Sites in North-West Northamptonshire. London, 1979. LXV,201pp. 32 plts. Cloth, d/j. Order number (225147). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  225147 )

Royal commission on historical monuments England. An inventory of the historical monuments in the city of Oxford. London, 1939. XXXIII,244 pp. 216 plts. Cloth, d/j. Dust jacket sl. dam. Order number (152227). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  152227 )

Royal commission on historical monuments England. An inventory of the historical monuments in the city of Oxford. London, 1939. XXXIII,244 pp. 216 plts. Loose folding map. Cloth. Ex-libris on verso front cover. Order number (155238). EUR 27,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  155238 )

Royal commission on historical monuments England. An inventory of the historical monuments in the City of York. Volume II: The defences. London, 1972. XVIII,205 pp. 63 plts, tables & num.figs. Cloth, d/j. Order number (044619). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  44619 )

Royal commission on historical monuments England. An inventory of the historical monuments in the City of York. Volume III: South-west of the Ouse. London, 1972. CV,158 pp. 206 plts. Cloth, d/j. Libr. mark on spine of dust jacket & stamp on verso title page. Order number (225144). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  225144 )

Royal commission on historical monuments England. An inventory of the historical monuments in the City of York. Volume IV: Outside the City Walls East of the Ouse. London, 1975.LVI,111 pp. 132 b/w plts. Cloth, d/j. Order number (225143). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  225143 )

Royal commission on historical monuments England. An inventory of the historical monuments in the City of York. Volume V: The central area. London, 1981. XCVIII, 282 pp. 200 plts. Cloth, d/j. Order number (225145). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  225145 )

Royal commission on historical monuments, England. An inventory of historical monuments in the County of Cambridge. Vol. 1: West Cambridgeshire. Woking & London, 1968. LXIX,256 pp. 144 plts, num.figs & 1 fold.map. Cloth, d/j. Order number (044611). EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  44611 )

Royal Commission on the Ancient and Historical Monuments of Scotland. An inventory of the ancient monuments. Peeblesshire. Vol. II. Edinburgh, 1967. XVIII,pp.195-391 98 figs, 122 plts & 1 fold.map. Cloth. Order number (044635). EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  44635 )

Royal Commission on the Ancient and Historical Monuments of Scotland. An inventory of the ancient monuments. Peeblesshire. Vols. I & II. Edinburgh, 1967. 2 vols. XXXV,XVIII,391 pp. 313 figs, 143 plts & 1 fold.map. Cloth, d/j. Dust jacket sl. dam. Order number (044625). EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  44625 )

SCHINKEL,KARL FRIEDRICH. Bindman,DAvid & G.Riemann. The English Journey. Journal of a visit to France and Britain in 1826. New Haven & London, 1993. 220 pp. 190 ills. Hardcover,d/j. Order number (225605). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  225605 )

Simpson,W.Douglas. The Castle of Bergen and the Bishop's Palace at Kirkwall. London, 1961. XII,77 pp. 30- plts & maps. Cloth,d/j. Order number (197283). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  197283 )

Smith,H.Clifford. Buckingham Palace. Its furniture, decoration & history. With introductory chapters on the building and site by C.Hussey. London & N.Y., 1931. XXIII,299 pp. 351 plts. Cloth. Order number (007533). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  7533 )

SOANE,JOHN. John Soane. London, 1983. 128 pp. Ills. Soft cover. (Archit. Monographs). Order number (223346). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  223346 )

Stell,Christopher. An Inventory of nonconfirmist Chapels and meeting-houses in central England. London, 1991. 263 pp. Ills. Boards,d/j. Order number (106728). EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  106728 )

Stell,Geoffrey a.o. Scotland's Buildings. East Linton, 2003. XXXII,761 pp. Ills. Boards,d/j. Fine. (Scottish Life and Society) Order number (219323). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  219323 )

Stoll,Robert. Architecture and sculpture in early Britain. Celtic Saxon Norman. Photogr. by Jean Roubier. London, 1967. 356 pp. 254 plts. Cloth. Order number (115136). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  115136 )

Stuart Gray,A. Edwardian architecture. A biographical dictionary. London, 1985. 421 pp. Num.ills. Cloth. Order number (051545). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  51545 )

Taylor,Gladys. Old London gardens. London, 1953. 194 pp. 43 ills. Cloth. Order number (047486). EUR 14,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  47486 )

back to top

The Theatre Royal Drury Lane and the Royal Opera House Covent Garden. London, 1970. XV,132 pp. 68 plts. Cloth,d/j. (Survey of London XXXV). Order number (177659). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  177659 )

Thompson,Francis. Thompson,Francis. A History of Chatsworth. Being a supplement to the sixth Duke of Devonshire's handbook. London & N.Y., 1949. XVII,250 pp. 113 plts. Cloth. Small name stamp on free endpaper. Order number (168256). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  168256 )

Tipping,H.Avray. English homes. Period III - Vol.I. Late Tudor and early Stuart 1558-1649. London, 1929. LVI,378 pp. B./w. ills. Cloth. Folio. Order number (217242). EUR 110,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  217242 )

Tipping,H.Avray. English homes. Period IV - Vol. 1: Late Stuart, 1649-1714. London, 1928. XL,430 pp. 518 ills. Cloth. Folio. - Very sl. worn & soiled. Order number (044520). EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  44520 )

UPJOHN,RICHARD. Upjohn,Everard M. Richard Upjohn. Architect and churchman. N.Y., 1939. XVII,243 pp. 109 ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (023202). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  23202 )

VANBRUGH. Downes,Kerry. Vanbrugh. London, 1977. XIV,291 pp. 160 plts. Boards,d/j. Order number (113477). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  113477 )

WATERHOUSE,ALFRED. Cunningham,Colin & Pr.Waterouse. Alfred Waterhouse 1830-1905. Biography of a practice. Oxford, 1992. XVIII,319 pp. 205 b./w. ills. on plts. Hardcover,d/j. Order number (226523). EUR 175,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  226523 )

WREN,CHRISTOPHER. The Parochial Churches of sir Christopher Wren 1666-1718. Part II: The description of the churches (1666-1718). Oxford, 1933. 129 pp. Plts. H.cloth, corners slightly damaged. Some foxing. (Wren Soc. vol. 10). Order number (197966). EUR 80,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  197966 )

Youngson,A.J. The making of classical Edinburgh 1750-1840. Edinburgh, 1966. XV,338 pp. 82 ills. Cloth. Order number (147400). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  147400 )

orderform

back to top