|
|
Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V.
Oude Hoogstraat 14-18, 1012 CE Amsterdam, The Netherlands Tel. +31 (0)20 6231191 Fax. +31 (0)20 6232809 Email: kok@xs4all.nl Ma-Vrij 9.30-18.00, Za 9.30-17.00 / Mon-Fri 9.30-6.00, Sat 9.30-5.00 |
Doorzoek onze database / |
(This page has been up-dated July 25th, 2010)
back to the homepage of Antiquariaat Kok
Category: Architecture Germany
Achter,Irmengard. Die Stiftskirche St.Peter in Vilich. Düsseldorf, 1968. 344 pp. 267 ills & 10 plts. Cloth. (Die Kunstdenkmäler des Rheinlandes - Beiheift 12). Order number (007361).
EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 7361 )
Ahmels,C. Über die Renaissance-Kunstdenkmäler unter Maria von Jever und ihre Entstehung. (Diss.) Oldenburg, 1917. 65 pp. 41 ills. Re-bound in h.cloth, soiled. Order number (090353).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 90353 )
Aleweld,Norbert. Der Sakralbau im Kreis Iserlohn vom Klassizismus bis zum Ende des Historismus. Altena, 1989. 395 pp. 295 ills on plts. Boards. Order number (185272).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 185272 )
Der Architekt. Herausgegeben vom B.D.A. Der Architekt Jahrg. 4, Nummer 4, april 1955. N.pl., 1955. Text. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (090428).
EUR 20,42
Theater.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 90428 )
Architekten- und Ingenieur-Verein. Bremen und seine Bauten. Bremen, 1900. 784 pp. 585 ills. Decor. cloth bindings, spine very slightly worn. Order number (211058).
EUR 175,00
The 12 enclosures missing. Dedication by the president of the Architekten-Verein.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 211058 )
Architekten-und Ingenieurverein für den Niederrhein und Westfalen und Köln. Köln, Bauliche Entwicklung 1888-1927. Berlin, 1927. 192,(172) pp. Num.ills. H.cloth, rubbed. Order number (044746).
EUR 102,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 44746 )
Architektur des XX. Jahrhunderts. Berlin, 1908-1910. 5 vols in 1. Cloth. Order number (012247).
EUR 100,00
Martin Dülfer, Joseph M.Olbrich - Das Warenhaus Tietz in Düsseldorf, Moritz,Carl - Kirchliche Bauten und Klöster Erziehungsanstalten und Krankenhäuser, Moritz,Carl - Banken und andere Verwaltungsgebäude & Thiersch,Friedrich v. - Das Kurhaus zu Wiesbaden.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 12247 )
Architektur Wettbewerbe. Heft 10/11: Neue Schulen von H.Arnold Stuttgart, 1951. 64 pp. Num.ills. Soft cover. Order number (090388).
EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 90388 )
Architektur Wettbewerbe. Heft 8: Die Industristadt. Begstadt Kladno in Böhmen von W.Knapp. Stuttgart, 1942. 66,VIII pp. Num.ills. Soft cover. Order number (090384).
EUR 41,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 90384 )
Architektur Wettbewerbe. Heft 1: Die Siedlung von W.Knapp. Stuttgart, 1939. 48 pp. Num.ills. Soft cover. Order number (090397).
EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 90397 )
Arens,F. Die Königspfalz Wimpfen. Berlin, 1967. 155 pp. 97 ills & 5 plts. Cloth. (Denkmäler Deutscher Kunst) Order number (090431).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 90431 )
ARK,FRIEDRICH. Dünnewald,R. Aachener Architektur im 19. Jahrhundert. Friedrich Ark. Stadtbaumeister 1837-1876. Aachen, 1974. 226 pp. 162 ills. Cloth, d/j. Dust jacket sl. worn.(Aachener Beiträge für Baugeschichte und Heimatkunst, Band 6) Order number (090424).
EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 90424 )
Arndt,Monika. Die "Ruhmeshalle" im Berliner Zeughaus. Berlin, 1985. 153 pp. Ills. Cloth,d/j. (Die Bauwerke und Kunstdenkmäler von Berlin. Beiheft 12). Order number (160318).
EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 160318 )
Asche,Kurt. Das Bürgerhaus in Oldenburg. Tübingen, 1982. 230 pp. 286 text-ills, 118 (10 col.)plts with 381 ills. Cloth. (Das deutsche Bürgerhaus Band 31). Order number (085466).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 85466 )
Baer,C.H. Kleinbauten und Siedlungen. Stuttgart, n.d. 194 pp. 164 ills, 338 plans & 8 col.plts. H.cloth, rubbed. Order number (090509).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 90509 )
Baeumerth,Angelika. Königsschloß contra Festtempel. Zur Architektur der Kursaalgebäude von Bad Homburg vor der Höhe. Marburg, 1990. 381 pp. 131 ills. Boards. Order number (002908).
EUR 12,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 2908 )
BARBARINO,JOSEPHINE. BARBARINO,JOSEPHINE. Ein Theater für den König. Josephine Barbarinos musical theater Neuschwanstein. Regensburg, 2001. 83 pp. Ills. Boards. Order number (170353).
EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 170353 )
BARMEN. Die Kranken-Anstalten der Stadt Barmen 1928. Düsseldorf, n.d. 41 pp. 30 ills. Cloth. Order number (090543).
EUR 41,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 90543 )
BAUHAUS. Krewinkel,Heinz W. & U.Focht. Bauhaus. Europäischer Architekturstudenten-Wettbewerb 1992/92 - European architectural students competition 1992/93. Stuttgart, 1994. 180 pp. Ills (partly col.). Boards. Order number (108737).
EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 108737 )
Baumarkt. Jahrg. 1930 Nr.9: Sonder-Nummer zur Frühjahrs-Messe 1930 in Leipzig nebst Führer auf dem Baumarkt. 48,108,106 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (029301).
EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 29301 )
Baumgarten,Karl. Zimmermannswerk in Mecklenburg. Die Scheune. Berlin, 1961. 198 pp. 32 plts & 125 text-ills. H.cloth. (Veröff. d. Inst. f. deutsche Volkskunde, Band 26). Order number (074989).
EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 74989 )
Baumgärtner,Walter. Die Erbauung des Ludwigsburger Schlosses. Ein Beispiel staatlicher Bauwirtschaft im 18.Jahrhundert. Würzburg, 1939. V,183 pp. Cloth. Order number (063981).
EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 63981 )
BECHER,HANS. Architekt BDA Hans Becher. Bremen, 1951. VII,29 pp. Ills. Cloth. Foxed. (Bauten deutscher Baumeister). Order number (093837).
EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 93837 )
Beck,W.G. Sakralbauten in Frankfurt am Main. Frankfurt.a.M., & Hamburg, 1956. 79 pp. Num.ills. Soft cover. Order number (090580).
EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 90580 )
Beck,Walter. Die Stadt Lahr im 18. und 19. Jahrhundert. Eine baugeschichtliche Studie unter besondere Berücksichtigung der Bauweise in der zweiten Hälfte des 18. Jahrhunderts und zu Beginn des 19.Jahrhunderts. (Diss.) Lahr, 1913. 66 pp. 10 plts & 33 figs. Re-bound in cloth. With library marks. Order number (079325).
EUR 41,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 79325 )
BECKER GEWERS KÜHN & KÜHN ARCHITEKTEN. Becker,Eike. Hauptverwaltung der / Headquarters Building of / Verbundnetz Gas AG Leipzig. München, 1999. 80 pp. Col. ills. Stiff soft cover. Order number (161604).
EUR 20,00
English & german text.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 161604 )
BECKER,FR. & KUTZNER. Prof.Fr. Becker Dr.Ing. Kutzner Architekten. Düsseldorf, 1925. 123 pp. Plts. H.cloth, corners slightly worn. Stamp on title-page. Order number (033566).
EUR 175,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 33566 )
BEER,KARL. Gutschow,Niels & P.Herrle. Karl Beer 1886-1965. Stuttgart, 1990. 118 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (047935).
EUR 15,88
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 47935 )
Behr,A.v. & U.Hölscher. Stadt Goslar.Die Kunstdenkmäler der Provinz Hannover II: Regierungsbezirk Hildesheim 1 & 2: Stadt Goslar. Hannover, 1901. XV,416 pp. 16 plts & 372 ills. Re-bound in cloth, rubbed. (Die Kunstdenkmäler der Provinz Hannover II). Order number (093102).
EUR 125,00
Complete description of the town of Goslar.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 93102 )
BENNO II. Hindenberg,I. Benno II., Bischof von Osnabrück, als Architekt. Strassburg, 1921. 107 pp. 9 plts. Rebound in cloth. (Studien zur deutschen Kunstgeschichte, Heft 215) Order number (090606).
EUR 27,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 90606 )
Berckenhagen,E. Architektenzeichnungen 1479-1979 von 400 europäischen und amerikanischen Architekten aus dem Bestand der Kunstbibliothek Berlin. Berlin, 1979. 317 pp. 431 ills. Soft cover. Order number (090609).
EUR 13,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 90609 )
Berlesch-Valendàs,B.D.A. Bodenpolitik und gemeindliche Wohnungsfürsorge der stadt Ulm. München, n.d. 49 pp. 47 ills. Cardboard-cover, worn. Order number (113802).
EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 113802 )
Berlin im Aufbau. Zweite Bildfolge über das wiederstehende neue Berlin. Berlin, Berliner Bauvorhaben, 1957. 96 pp. Illustr. Soft cover. Order number (180133).
EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 180133 )
Berliner Barock. Bauten und Baumeister uas der ersten Hälfte des 18.Jahrhunderts. Berlin, 1928. XIV,158 pp. 75 ills. Cloth. Order number (028005).
EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 28005 )
Berliner Baumeister vom Ausgang des 18. Jahrhunderts. Berlin, 1980. 335 pp. Ills. Boards. (De Bauwerke und Kunstdenkmäler von Berlin, Beiheft, 2). Order number (087141).
EUR 29,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 87141 )
Bernstein,Fritz. Der deutsche Schlossbau der Renaissance (1530-1618). Typen und Entwicklung seiner Grundrissanlage. Strassburg, 1933. 98 pp. 43 ills on 24 plts. Re-bound in cloth. (Studien zur deutschen Kunstgechichte, Heft 291) Order number (090625).
EUR 22,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 90625 )
Beseler,Hartwig. Kunst-Topographie Schleswig-Holstein. Neumünster, 1969. XI,964 pp. 2569 ills, num.maps & 44 plans, Cloth. (Die Kunstdenkmäler des Landes Schleswig-Holstein) Order number (062338).
EUR 68,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 62338 )
Die Bildergalerie in Sanssouci. Bauwerk, Sammlung und Restaurierung. Festschrift zur Wiedereröffnung 1996. Milano, 1996. 251 pp. Ills. Boards. Order number (205144).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 205144 )
Billig,Wolfgang. Die Stiftskirche zu Steterburg. Braunschweig, 1982. 241 pp. 32 plts. Soft cover. (Quell.u.Forsch. z. Braunschw. Gesch. Band 25). Order number (028293).
EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 28293 )
Binding,Günther. Das Dachwerk auf Kirchen im deutschen Sprachraum vom Mittelalter bis zum 18. Jahrhundert. Würzburg, 1991. 234 pp. 259 b/w ills. Hardcover,d/j. Order number (223103).
EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 223103 )
Binding,Günther. Deutsche Königspfalzen. Von Karl dem Grossen bis Friedrich II. (765-1240). Darmstadt, 1996. 398 pp. 192 ills. Boards. Order number (168742).
EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 168742 )
Blendermann,O. Herrenhaus Hohehorstbei Bremen. Erbaut 1928-29. Berlin, n.d. 15 pp. 160 plts. Cloth. Order number (090671).
EUR 79,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 90671 )
BLUM,HANS. May,E.v. Hans Blum. Ein Bautheoretiker der deutschen Renaissance. Strassbourg, 1910. 85 pp. 2 ills. Soft cover. (Studien zur der deutschen Kunstgeschichte Heft 124). Order number (090675).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 90675 )
Bode,Christian a.o. Fachhuchschulen in Deutschland. N.Y., 1997. 320 pp. Ills. Boards. Order number (136693).
EUR 29,00
Text in english and german.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 136693 )
Bohle-Heintzenberg,Sabine. Architektur der Berliner Hoch- und Untergrundbahn. Berlin, 1980. 256 pp. 481 ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (208757).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 208757 )
BÖHM,DOMINIKUS. Voigt,Wolgang & I.Flagge. Dominkus Böhm 1880-1955. Berlin, 2005. 199 pp. Ills. Stiff soft cover. Order number (205138).
EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 205138 )
BÖHM,GOTTFRIED. Raèv,Svetlozar. Gottfried Böhm. Vorträge Bauten Projekte / Gottfried Böhm. Lectures buildings projects. Zürich, 1988. 312 pp. Num.ills. Boards,d/j. Order number (103548).
EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 103548 )
Böker,Hans J. Die Marktpfarrkirche St.Lamberti zu Münster. Die Bau- und Restaurierungsgeschichte einer spätgotischen Stadtkirche. Bonn, 1989. 230 pp. 96 ills. Boards. (Denkmalpflege und Forschung in Westfalen, Band 18). Order number (112279).
EUR 24,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 112279 )
Boll,W. Die Schönbornkapelle am Würtzburger Dom. Ein Beitrag zur Kunstgechichte des 18.Jahrhunderts. München, 1925. XII,164 pp. 74 plts. Cloth. Order number (090763).
EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 90763 )
Bollenbeck,Karl J. Neue Kirchen im Erzbistum Köln 1955-1995. Köln, 1995. 2 vols. 669 pp. 979 plts. Boards. Order number (114833).
EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 114833 )
Bollrath,Werner. Die Schlossanlagen bei Weimar. Jena, 1928. 114 pp. 48 ills & 4 plts. Soft cover, loose & spine dam. (Bau- und Kunstdenkm. Thüringens, Ergänzungsheft). Order number (032587).
EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 32587 )
BONATZ,PAUL. Graubner,Gerhard. Paul Bonatz und seine Schüler. Stuttgart, n.d. 8 pp. 128 plts. Soft cover. Order number (053251).
EUR 136,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 53251 )
Bonatz,Paul. Leben und Bauen. Stuttgart, 1950. 296 pp. Olts & ills. Cloth. Order number (143319).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 143319 )
Boockmann,H. Die Marienburg im 19.Jahrhundert. Berlin, 1982. 179 pp. 60 plts. Cloth. Order number (090767).
EUR 24,96
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 90767 )
BORCHERT,CHRISTIAN. Semperoper Dresden. Bilder einer Baulandschaft. 1st edition. Dresden, 1985. 262 pp. Photographs by Christian Borchert. Cloth. Order number (115496).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 115496 )
BORCHERT,CHRISTIAN. Semperoper Dresden. Bilder einer Baulandschaft. 2nd edition. Dresden, 1986. 262 pp. Photographs by Christian Borchert. Cloth, d/j. Order number (180746).
EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 180746 )
Borger,H. Xanten. Entstehung und Geschichte eines niederrheinischen Stiftes. Xanten, 1966. 68 pp. 43 ills. Soft cover. Order number (090769).
EUR 15,88
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 90769 )
Borger,Hugo. Das Münster S.Vitus zu Mönchen-Gladbach. Essen, 1958. 307 pp. 373 ills & 6 folding plts. Cloth. (Die Kunstdenkm. des Rheinlands, Beiheft 6). Order number (032319).
EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 32319 )
Bornheim,Werner. Rheinische Höhenburgen. Neuss, 1964. 3 vols. 393 pp. 341 plts. Boards,d/j. - Dustjackets very slightly damaged at the corners. Order number (153979).
EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 153979 )
Borrmann,R. Die Bau- und Kunstdenkmäler von Berlin. Im Auftrage des Magistrats der Stadt Berlin. Berlin, Julius Springer, 1893. X,(II),436 pp. 28 plts, numerous figs & 3 plans. Cloth. Order number (012132).
EUR 175,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 12132 )
Borrmann,R. Die Bau- und Kunstdenkmäler von Berlin. Im Auftrage des Magistrats der Stadt Berlin. Berlin, 1982. 436 pp. Ills. Cloth,d/j. (Die Bauwerke und Kunstdenkmäler von Berlin. Beiheft 8). Order number (160314).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 160314 )
BOSSLET,ALBERT. Hoffmann,R. Albert Bosslet. Querschnitt durch sein Schaffen. München, n.d. 117 pp. Num.ills. Cloth. Order number (090792).
EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 90792 )
BOSSLET,ALBERT. Schnell,H. Zeichnen und bauen. Albert Bosslet 1880-1940. München, 1940. 99 pp. Num.ills. Soft cover. Order number (090794).
EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 90794 )
Brandt,Jürgen. Alt-Mecklenburgische Schlösser und Herrensitze. Berlin, 1925. 31 pp. 192 b/w plts. Cloth. Order number (104236).
EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 104236 )
Brathe,Heinrich. Die neue Stadt. Recklinghausen im städtebaulichen Umbruch. Recklinghausen, ca. 1956. 214 pp. Num. ills. Cloth. Order number (004924).
EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 4924 )
Brede,L. & F.Arens. Kirche und Kloster St.Antonius (Armklaren) zu Mainz. Mainz, 1950. 101 pp. Num.figs & 12 plts. Soft cover, sl.dam. Order number (090827).
EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 90827 )
Breuer,J. Die Stift- und Pfarrerkirche St.Andreas zu Köln. Köln, 1925. 99 pp. Num.ills. Soft cover. Order number (090829).
EUR 24,96
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 90829 )
Breuer,Tilmann. Die Stadt Augsburg. München, 1958. 106 pp. Ills. Boards. (Bayerische Kunstdenkmale). Order number (032137).
EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 32137 )
BREUHAUS,FRITZ AUGUST. Das Haus eines Kunstfreundes. Haus Alexander Koch. Darmstadt, 1926. 15 pp. 146 plts. Cloth, worn & soiled. Order number (166996).
EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 166996 )
BREUNIG,W.VON. Wochenende. Entwürfe von Architekt W.v.Breunig. München, 1935. 45 pp. Ills (partly col.). Soft cover. Order number (048097).
EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 48097 )
Brinkman,Adolf. Beschreibende Darstellung der älteren Bau- und Kunstdenkmäler des Kreises Stadt Quedlingburg. Berlin, 1922. 232 pp. 324 ills, 37 plts & 1 folding map. H.cloth. (Beschr. Darstellung der älteren Bau- und Kunstdenkm. der Prov. Sachsen, Heft 33). Order number (032447).
EUR 136,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 32447 )
Bruch,Rudolf Von. Die Rittersitze des Fürstentums Osnabrück. Osnabrück, 1930. 535 pp. 435 ills. Cloth, slightly worn. Order number (145233).
EUR 159,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 145233 )
Büch,Boudewijn a.o. Een trapgevel in Potsdam. Monumentenzorg over grenzen. Zwolle, 2002. 208 pp. Col. ills. Stiff soft cover. Order number (205588).
EUR 22,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 205588 )
Bund Deutscher Architekten B.D.A. Werke der Ortsgruppe Cöln,1906. Berlin, n.d. (VI),75 plts (2 col.). Soft cover. Order number (002564).
EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 2564 )
Burg,Annegret. Neue Berlinische Architektur: Eine Debatte. Berlin, 1994. 171 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (135571).
EUR 16,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 135571 )
Burgemeister,L. Das Bürgerhaus in Schlesien. Berlin, 1921. 64 pp. Num.ills. Soft cover, sl.dam. (Das Bürgerhaus im deutschen Reich und in seinen Grenzgebieten - Heft 1). Order number (090877).
EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 90877 )
Bürgin. Gurtner,Othmar. Bürgin. München, 1932. 52 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (118090).
EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 118090 )
Busch,Hans & H.Vetter. Der soziale Wohnungsbau in Hessen. München, n.d. 154 pp. Ills. H.cloth. Order number (075025).
EUR 41,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 75025 )
Charpentrat,Pierre. Du maître d'ouvrage au maître d'œuvre. L'architecture religieuse en Allemagne du Sud de la guerre de Trente ans à l'Aufklärung. Paris, 1974. 244 pp. 32 plts. Soft cover. Order number (157200).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 157200 )
CHEMNITZ. Industrieschule Chemnitz- der Neubau. Bericht über Entstehung und Einrichtung. Chemnitz, 1929. 88 pp. 88 ills. Cloth. Order number (090905).
EUR 79,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 90905 )
CHIAVERI,GAETANO. Hempel,E. Gaetano Chiaveri. Der Architekt der katholischen Hofkirche zu Dresden. Dresden, 1955. 264 pp. 32 plts. Cloth. Order number (090932).
EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 90932 )
Clasen,Karl-H. Die Baukunst an der Ostseeküste zwischen Elbe und Oder Dresden, 1955. 88 pp. 35 ills. 139 plts. Cloth. (Deutsche Bauakademie) Order number (090939).
EUR 39,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 90939 )
Clemen,Paul. Der Dom zu Köln. 2.verm.Aufl. Düsseldorf, 1938. XI,416 pp. 46 plts & 286 ills. Cloth. (Die Kunstdenkmäler der Rheinprovinz - Band 6: III.Abteilung - Die Kunstdenkäler der Stadt Köln - Band 1, III.Abteilung). Order number (062478).
EUR 79,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 62478 )
Clemen,Paul. Der Dom zu Köln. Düsseldorf, 1937. XI,404 pp. 284 text-ills & 40 plts. Cloth. (Die Kunstdenkmäler der Rheinprovinz - Band 6: III.Abteilung: Die Kunstdenkmäler der Stadt Köln - Band 1, III.Abteilung). Order number (087522).
EUR 68,00
1.Aufl.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 87522 )
Clemen,Paul. Die Kunstdenkmäler der Rheinprovinz. Band 10/1,: Die Kunstdenkmäler der Stadt Aachen. I: das Münster. Düsseldorf, 1916.. IX,,272 pp. 19 plts &1977 text-ills. Soft cover. Library-stamp. Order number (166703).
EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 166703 )
Clemen,Paul. Die Kunstdenkmäler der Rheinprovinz. Band 3,3: Die Kunstdenkmäler des Kreises Neuss. Düsseldorf, 1895. VI,127 pp. 7 plts & 67 text-ills. Rebound in cloth. Order number (134581).
EUR 68,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 134581 )
Clemen,Paul. Die Kunstdenkmäler der Rheinprovinz. Band 4,1: Die Kunstdenkmäler des Landkreises Köln. Düsseldorf, 1897. VI,205 pp. 16 plts & 89 text-ills. Cloth. Order number (134580).
EUR 68,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 134580 )
Clemen,Paul. Die Kunstdenkmäler der Rheinprovinz. Band I-IV. Düsseldorf, 1891-1900. 4 vols. 604,368,708,813 pp. Ills. H.calf. Order number (032310).
EUR 2042,00
Kreis Kempen, Geldern, Moers, Kleve, Rees, Stadt Duisburg, Kreis Mülheim a.d.Ruhr und Ruhrort, Essen, Düsseldorf, Stadt Barmen, Elberfeld, Remscheid, Kreis Lennep, Mettmann, Solingen, Neuss, Gladbach und Krefeld, Grevenbroich, Köln, Rheinbach, Bergheim & Euskirchen.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 32310 )
Clemen,Paul. Die Kunstdenkmäler der Rheinprovinz. Band XII,1: Kreis Bitburg. Bearb. v. Ernst Wackenroder. Düsseldorf, 1927. X,315 pp. 12 plts & 277 text-ills. Cloth. Order number (040117).
EUR 102,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 40117 )
Clemen,Paul. Die Kunstdenkmäler der Rheinprovinz. Band Band 7/I: Die kirchlichen Denkmäler der Stadt Köln. St. Gereon - St.Johann Baptist - Die Marienkirchen - Gross St. Martin. Düsseldorf, 1911. 395 pp. 264 ills. Soft cover. Library-stamp on french-title. Order number (174546).
EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 174546 )
Clemen,Paul. Die Kunstdenkmäler der Rheinprovinz. Band I-4: Kleve - Band I-3: Moers - Band 3/4: Gladbach & Krefeld. Düsseldorf, 1892-1896. 3 vols in 1. Text & ills. Cloth, slightly soiled. - 2 stamps on first free endpaper. Order number (213495).
EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 213495 )
CREMER,ROBERT. Schmizt,Herbert P. Robert Cremer. Erbauer der Technischen Hochschule und Restaurator des Münsters zu Aachen. Aachen, 1969. 159 pp. 103 ills. Cloth. (Aachener Beiträge für Baugeschichte und Heimatkunst - Band 5). Order number (036007).
EUR 41,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 36007 )
Cuadra,Manuel. Architektur in Frankfurt. Die Bauten, das Leben, die Stadt am Ende der neunziger Jahre. Frankfurt, 1999. 214 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (160754).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 160754 )
CUVILLIES,FRANCOIS DE. Wolf,Friederich. Francois de Cuvilliés (1695-1768). Der Architekt und Dekorschöpfer. München, 1967. 128 pp. Ills. Re-bound in cloth. Ex-library copy. (Oberbayerisches Archiv, Band 89). Order number (059718).
EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 59718 )
Dahmen,Hans & K.Wagener. Die Tierärztliche Hochschule Berlin. Küssnacht am Rigi & Düsseldorf, n.d. 85 pp. Num.ills. Cloth. Order number (092166).
EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 92166 )
Deckert,Hermann. a.o. Kreis Soltau. Die Kunstdenkmale der Provinz Hanover III/6. Hannover, 1939. XIII,95 pp. 48 plts. Cloth. Order number (093366).
EUR 68,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 93366 )
Dehio,Georg. Handbuch der deutschen Kunstdenkmäler: Berlin. Berlin, 1994. 660 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (102770).
EUR 22,46
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 102770 )
Dellwing,Herbert. Die Kirchenbaukunst des späten Mittelalters in Venetien. Worms, 1990. 202 pp. 326 ills on plts. Cloth,d/j. Order number (171521).
EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 171521 )
Demps,Laurenz. Der Gensd'armen-Markt. Gesicht und Geschichte eines Berliner Platzes. Berlin, 1988. 506 pp. 334 ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (194210).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 194210 )
Deutschen Stahlbau-Verband. Berliner Stahl-Hochbauten. Berlin, 1936. 135 pp. Num.ills. Cloth. Order number (092490).
EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 92490 )
Deutscher Beton-Verein E.V. 75 Jahre deutscher Beton-Verein E.V. Welt des Betons. Wiesbaden, 1973. 223 pp. Num.ills. Cloth. Order number (092488).
EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 92488 )
Deutscher Bundestag. Acht Fotografen sehen den neuen Plenarbereich des Dutschen Bundestags in Bonn. Stuttgart, 1996. 173 pp. Col.photographs. Cloth. Order number (115561).
EUR 34,00
M.Charles, F.Dressler, F.Assassi, A.Martinelli, W.Huth, K.de Riese, H.Abbadie & C.Kandzia.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 115561 )
Deutscher Stahlbau-Verein. Stahlbauten der Deutschen Bundesbahn. Köln, 1954. 59 pp. Num.ills. Cloth. Order number (092485).
EUR 29,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 92485 )
Diplich,Hans. Die Domkirche in Temeswar. Ein Beitrag zu ihrer Baugeschichte. München, 1972. 332 pp. 69 ills. Boards. Order number (092527).
EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 92527 )
Dreiling,Raymund. Die Basilika von St. Quentin. Ihre Geschichte und ihr Charakter. St.Quentin, 1916. 71 pp. 26 ills. Soft cover. Order number (092539).
EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 92539 )
Duisburg,Der Stadt. Berliner Brücke. Im Zuge der Stadtautobahn "Nord-Süd-Strasse" in Duisburg. Duisburg, 1963. 205 pp. Num.ills, maps, tables & 1 fold.plan. Cloth. Order number (092537).
EUR 41,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 92537 )
DÜLFER,MARTIN. Der Neubau der Königlich Sächsischen Technischen Hochschule Dresen. Berlin, 1914. 61 pp. 53 ills. Re-bound in cloth. (Zirkel-Monographien - Band 1). Order number (097168).
EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 97168 )
Dunk,Thomas H.von der. Das Deutsche Denkmal. Eine Geschichte in Bronze und Stein von Hochmittelalter bis zum Barock. Köln, 1999. 828 pp. 208 ills. Boards,d/j. Order number (160947).
EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 160947 )
Durth,Werner a.o. Ostkreuz. Personen, Pläne, Perspektiven. Architektur und Städtebau der DDR. Frankfurt & N.Y., 1997. 2 vols. 574,560 pp. B/w ills. Boards,d/j. Order number (221966).
EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 221966 )
Düsseldorf. Düsseldorf-Garath, ein neuer Stadtteil. Düsseldorf, 1965. 75 pp. Num.ills. Cloth. Order number (092554).
EUR 29,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 92554 )
Dyckerhoff & Widmann Kommanditgesellschaft. Dywidag Bauten. 3 vols. 1956-57, 1957-58, 1958-59. N.p., 1956-59. Num.pag. Num.Ills. Boards. Order number (092557).
EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 92557 )
Dyckerhoff & Widmann Kommanditgesellschaft. Dywidag Bauten. München, 1929. Text & ills. Cloth. Foxed. Order number (093926).
EUR 68,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 93926 )
EBERHARDT,HUGO. Architektonische Arbeiten. N.pl., [1920]. 82 plts. In box. Orig. box worn, spine taped. Limited to 300 copies (this is nr. 25). Published for own use only. Order number (196058).
EUR 250,00
German architect from Offenbach am Main.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 196058 )
Ebinghaus,Hugo. Das Ackerbürgerhaus der Städte Westfalens und des Wesertales. Dresden, 1912. 128 pp. 119 ills. Boards, rubbed. Order number (092573).
EUR 68,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 92573 )
Eckardt,Anton & H.E.Kubach. Die Kunstdenkmäler der Stadt und des Lankreises Pirmasens. (Die Kunstdenkmäler von rheinland-Pfalz). N.pl., 1957. 602 pp. 531 pp. Cloth. Order number (101087).
EUR 102,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 101087 )
Eckardt,Anton. Bezirksamt Bergzabern. (Die Kunstdenkmäler der Pfalz IV). München, 1935. 499 pp. 346 ills & 1 map. Cloth. (Die Kunstdenkm. von Bayern). Order number (101061).
EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 101061 )
Eckardt,Anton. Bezirksamt Gunzenhausen. (Die Kunstdenkmäler der Pfalz VIII). München, 1939. 506 pp. 395 ills & 1 map. Cloth. (Die Kunstdenkm. von Bayern). Order number (101053).
EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 101053 )
Eckardt,Anton. Bezirksamt Rottenburg. (Die Kunstdenkmäler von Niederbayern XXII). München, 1930. 302 pp. 167 ills, 24 plts & 1 map. Cloth. (Die Kunstdenkm. von Bayern, Band XXII). Order number (032628).
EUR 79,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 32628 )
Eckardt,Anton. Stadt und Bezirksamt Landau. (Die Kunstdenkmäler der Pfalz, II). München, 1928. 370 pp. 22 plts & 218 text-ills. Cloth. Cloth. (Die Kunstdenkm. von Bayern). Order number (101002).
EUR 113,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 101002 )
Eckstein,Hans. Vierzehnheiligen erläutert und Aufgenommen. Berlin, 1939. 120 pp. 93 ills. Boards. Order number (092578).
EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 92578 )
Edel,H. Die Fachwerkhäuser der Stadt Braunschweig. Ein Kunst und Kulturgeschichtliches Bild. Braunschweig, n.d. 48 pp. 46 ills. & 8 col.plts. Soft cover. Order number (092593).
EUR 29,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 92593 )
Eger,Sophie L. Studien zum gotischen Architekturornament im Mittelrheingebiet. (Diss.) Giessen, 1940. 93 pp. Soft cover. Order number (110376).
EUR 16,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 110376 )
Eggert,Alfons & J.Schepers. Spieker "Bauernburgen" Kemenaden. Bäuerliche Speicherbauten im Münsterland. Münster, 1985. 119 pp. 170 col. & b/w ills. Cloth, d/j. Fine. Order number (222437).
EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 222437 )
Eggert,Helmuth. Der Dom zu Cammin. (Diss.) Erfurt, 1935. 90 pp. 9 figs. Soft cover. Order number (092595).
EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 92595 )
Ehl,Heinrich. Norddeutsche Feldsteinkirchen. Braunschweig-Hamburg, 1926. 170 pp. 94 ills. Cloth. Order number (092600).
EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 92600 )
Eiynck,Andreas. Häuser, Speicher, Gaden. Städtische Bauweise und wohnformen in Steinfurt und im nordwestlichen Münsterland vor 1650. Bonn, 1991. 219 pp. 213 ills on plts. Boards. (Denkmalpflege und Forschung in Westfalen, Band 19). Order number (112354).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 112354 )
Elkart,Karl. Neues Bauen in Hannover. Hannover, 1929. XXVI pp. 80 plts & 161 Ills. Cloth. Library stamp on title. Order number (092605).
EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 92605 )
Ellger,Dietrich & W.Teuchert. Die Kunstdenkmäler des Landkreises Flensburg. N.pl., 1952. 389 pp. 365 plts. Cloth. (Kunstdenkmäler Schleswig-Holstein). Order number (164259).
EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 164259 )
Ellger,Dietrich. Der Dom und der ehemalige Dombezirk. Die Kunstdenkm. der Stadt Schleswig, Band 2. N.p., 1966. XX,710 pp. 541 ills & 4 folding plans. Cloth. (Die Kunstdenkm. des Landes Schleswig-Holstein, Band 10,II). Order number (032484).
EUR 79,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 32484 )
Ellger,Dietrich. Die Kunstdenkmäler Flensburg. (Die Kunstdenkmäler des Landes Schleswig-Holstein, 8). N.pl., 1952. 389 pp. 356 ills. Cloth. Order number (101076).
EUR 79,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 101076 )
Eminger,Jürgen. Die Neumünsterfassade in Würzburg. München, 1987. 79 pp. 11 ills on plts. Soft cover. Order number (160738).
EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 160738 )
Erdmannsdorffer,Karl. Das Bürgerhaus in München. Tübingen, 1972. 127 pp. 78 text-figs & 136 plts & 1 fold.pl. Cloth, d/j. (Das deutsche Bürgerhaus Band 17). Order number (086125).
EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 86125 )
Essen. 25 Jahre Vereinigte Spar- und Bau-Genossenschaft in Essen. Düsseldorf, 1929. II,46 pp. 57 ills. Soft cover. Order number (092633).
EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 92633 )
Ewald,Wilhelm & H.Rahtgens. Die kirchlichen Denkmäler der Stadt Köln. (Die Kunstdenkmäler der Stadt Köln, Band 1, IV). Düsseldorf, 1916. 379 pp. 208 ills & 29 plts. Soft cover, damaged. (Die Kunstdenkm. der Rheinprovinz, Band 6, IV). Order number (032412).
EUR 125,00
St.Alban, St.Andreas, Antoniterkirche, St.Aposteln, St.Cäcilia, St.Columba, St.Cunibert, Elendskirche & St.George.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 32412 )
FAHRENKAMP,EMIL. E.Fahrenkamp, Düsseldorf. Wohnhäuser, Industriebauten, Kirchen, Hotels, Raumausstattungen, Möbel aus den Jahren 1926/27. I. Stuittgart, 1928. 47,22 pp. Ills (some col.). Soft cover, no jacket. (Moderne Bauformen XXVII / Heft 1). Order number (221764).
EUR 150,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 221764 )
Faymonville,Karl. Die Kunstdenkmäler des Kreises Monschau. Düsseldorf, 1927. 137 pp. Ills. Cloth. (Die Kunstdenkmäler der Rheinprovinz, Band 11, I). Order number (032538).
EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 32538 )
Faymonville,Karl. Das Münster zu Aachen. Die Kunstdenkmäler der Stadt Aachen I. Düsseldorf, 1916. 272 pp. 197 ills & 19 plts. Orig.cloth. (ex-library copy), (Die Kunstdenkm. der Rheinprovinz, Band 10, I). Order number (032424).
EUR 91,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 32424 )
Faymonville,Karl. Das Münster zu Aachen. Die Kunstdenkmäler der Stadt Aachen, 1. Düsseldorf, 1916. IX,272 pp. 19 plts & 197 ills. H.cloth. (Die Kunstdenkmäler der Rheinprovinz X, 1). Order number (028614).
EUR 102,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 28614 )
Faymonville,Karl. Das Münster zu Aachen. Die Kunstdenkmäler der Stadt Aachen, 1. Düsseldorf, 1916. IX,272 pp. 19 plts & 197 ills. H.cloth. (Die Kunstdenkmäler der Rheinprovinz X, 1). Order number (149756).
EUR 79,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 149756 )
Feldtkeller,Hans. Die Bau- und Kunstdenkmäler des Landkreises Biedenkopf, Kurzinventar. Regierungsbezirk Wiesbaden. Darmstadt, 1958. 39 pp. 88 plts. Cloth. (Die Bau- und Kunstd. des Landes Hessen). Order number (032261).
EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 32261 )
Festschrift Das Kunstgewerbe-Museum zu Berlin. Festschrift zur Eröffnung des Museumsgebäudes. Berlin, 1981. Ills. Rebound in cloth. Order number (159562).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 159562 )
Feuerstein,Günther. New directions in german architecture. N.-Y., 1968. 128 pp. 157 ills. Cloth. Order number (092667).
EUR 24,96
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 92667 )
Feulner,Adolf a.o. Bezirksamt Aschaffenburg. (Die Kunstdenkmäler von Unterfranken, XXIV). München, 1927. 163 pp. 14 plts & 98 ills. Cloth. (Die Kunstdenkm. von Bayern). Order number (101049).
EUR 79,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 101049 )
Feulner,Adolf a.o. Bizirksamt Obernburg. (Die Kunstdenkmäler Unterfranken. XXIII). München, 1925. 172 pp. 12 plts & 107 text-ills. Cloth. (Die Kunstdenkm. von Bayern). Order number (101009).
EUR 79,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 101009 )
Feyerabend,Kurt. Die Universität Kiel ihre Anstalten Institute und Kliniken. Düsseldorf, 1929. 69 pp. 70 ills. Cloth. Order number (092669).
EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 92669 )
Fiechter,Otto. Schloss Ludwigsburg in 60 Aufnahmen. Stuttgart, 1924. XIV,60 plts. H.cloth. Order number (160218).
EUR 80,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 160218 )
Fiedler,A. & R.Weinhold Das schöne Fachwerkhaus Südthürings. (Alt-Henneberg, Grabfeldgau und Werraland). Lpz., 1956. 80 pp. Ills. H.Cloth. Order number (002833).
EUR 24,96
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 2833 )
Fiehler,Karl. München baut auf. Ein Tatsachen- und Bildbericht über den nationalsozialistischen Aufbau in der Hauptstadt der Bewegung. München, n.d. 198 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (094636).
EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 94636 )
Fink,Eugen. Die Treppenanlagen in den alten Bürgerhäusern der Hansestädte Bremen, Hamburg, Lübeck. Hamburg, 1912. 28 pp. 155 plts. Cloth. Order number (160035).
EUR 90,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 160035 )
FINK,JOHANN L. Hannemann,Regina. Johann Lorenz Fink (1745-1817). Fürstbischöflicher Hofwerkmeister und Hofarchitekt in Bamberg. München, 1993. IX,288 pp. Soft cover. (Beiträge zur Kunstwissenschaft, Band 49). Order number (106640).
EUR 29,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 106640 )
FISCHER VON ERLACH. Kunoth,George. Die historische Architektur Fischers von Erlach. Düsseldorf, 1956. 244 pp. 188 ills. Cloth. (Bonner Beiträge zur Kunstwissenschaft Band 5). Order number (011358).
EUR 102,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 11358 )
Fischer,Doris a.o. Die Klosterkirche Marienstatt. Worms, 1999. 160 pp. Illustrs. Boards. Order number (202606).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 202606 )
Fischer,Friedrich W. Die spätgotische Kirchenbaukunst am Mittelrhein 1410-1520, an charakteristischen Beispielen dargestellt, nach Schulen geordnet und mit historisch-topographischen Darlegungen verknüpft. Heidelberg, 1962. 298 pp. 48 plts with 110 ills & 32 text-figs. Soft cover. (Heidelberger Kunstgeschichtliche Abhandlungen, Neue Folge Band 7) Order number (023215).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 23215 )
Fischer,Friedrich W. Die spätgotische Kirchenbaukunst am Mittelrhein 1410-1520, an charakteristischen Beispielen dargestellt, nach Schulen geordnet und mit historisch-topographischen Darlegungen verknüpft. Heidelberg, 1962. 298 pp. 48 plts with 110 ills & 32 text-figs. Cloth. (Heidelberger Kunstgeschichtliche Abhandlungen, Neue Folge Band 7) Order number (217737).
EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 217737 )
FISCHER,KARL von. Hederer,Oswald. Karl von Fischer. Leben und Werk. München, 1960. 171 pp. 68 ills. Cloth. (Neue Schriftr. des Stadtsarch. Mücnehn, 12). Order number (145258).
EUR 65,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 145258 )
Flippo,Willem G. Die Loretokapellen in Baden-Württemberg, Bayern und der Republik Österreich. (Diss.) München, 1984. 179 pp. Soft cover. Order number (052571).
EUR 24,96
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 52571 )
Forrer,Robert. Die romanischen Altäre und Fresken der Kirche von Meiringen. Meiringen, 1934. 55 pp. 31 ills. Soft cover. Order number (092803).
EUR 15,88
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 92803 )
FRANTZ. Grundmann,Günther. Die Baumeisterfamilie Frantz. Ein Beitrag zur Architekturgeschichte des 18.Jahrhunderts in Schlesien, Schweden und Polen. Breslau, 1937. 122 pp. 62 ills. Cloth. (Forschungen zur deutschen Kunstgeschichte Band 22). Order number (020850).
EUR 79,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 20850 )
Freckmann,Klaus. Das Bürgerhaus in Trier und an der Mosel. Tübingen, 1984. 231 pp. 265 text-ills & 150 plts with 288 ills. Cloth. (Das deutsche Bürgerhaus Band 32). Order number (086135).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 86135 )
Freydank,Hanns. Die Universität Halle. Ihre Anstalten , Institute und Kliniken, Stadt und Umgebung. Düsseldorf, 1928. 70 pp. Num.ills. Cloth. Order number (092807).
EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 92807 )
FREYSE,H.J. Eichenberg,K. Der Stadtbaumeister Heinrich Johann Freyse. Mönchengladbach, 1970. 192 pp. 107 ills. Cloth,d/j. (Veröff.d. Bischöflichen Diözesanarchivs Aachen, Band 28). Order number (015209).
EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 15209 )
Friedrich,Gebr. Das schöne deutsche Dach. Chemnitz-Siegmar, n.d. 8 pp. 41 plts (1 col.). Cloth. Order number (004919).
EUR 41,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 4919 )
Fries,H.De. Junge Baukunst in Deutschland. Ein Querschnitt durch die Entwicklung neuer Naugestaltung in der Gegenwart. Berlin, 1926. 127 pp. Ills. H.cloth, frayed edges. Order number (042640).
EUR 250,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 42640 )
Fries,H.De. Junge Baukunst in Deutschland. Ein Querschnitt durch die Entwicklung neuer Naugestaltung in der Gegenwart. Berlin, 1926. 127 pp. Ills. H.cloth, corners damaged & spine foxed & dam. Order number (211972).
EUR 175,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 211972 )
Friese,Harald. Der Kölner Dom. Köln, n.d. 336 pp. Ills. Boards,d/j. Order number (205558).
EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 205558 )
Fritsch,K.E.O. Auswahl aus den Entwürfen zum deutschen Reichstagsgebäude 1882. Berlin, Ernst Wasmuth, 1883. 3 pp. 100 plts. Re-bound in cloth. (Sammel-Mappe hervorragender Concurrenz-Entwürfe, Heft VI). Order number (056877).
EUR 159,00
1 pl. soiled.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 56877 )
Die frühromanischen Vorgängerbauten des Naumburger Doms. Berlin, 1972. 69 pp. 25 plts. Cloth. Order number (008644).
EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 8644 )
Fuchs,Carl J. Die Wohnungs- und Siedlungsfrage nach dem Kriege. Ein Programm des Kleinwohnungs- und Siedlungswesens. Stuttgart, 1918. XI,455 pp. 39 ills. Boards. Order number (128559).
EUR 159,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 128559 )
Fuhrmeister,C. (a.o.) Führerauftrag Monumentalmalerei. Eine Fotokampagne 1943-1945. Köln, 1996. 285 pp. B./w. & col. ills. Soft cover, spine dam. Order number (215689).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 215689 )
Fürst,Max. König Ludwig I von Bayern und seine Bauwerke. Mücnhen, 1918. 72 pp. 116 ills. Soft cover, backcover loose. Order number (153868).
EUR 16,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 153868 )
Füssler,Heinz. Leipziger Universitätsbauten. Die Neubauten der Karl-Marx-Universität seit 1945, und die Geschichte der Universitätsgebäude. Lpz., 1961. 218 pp. Num.ills. Cloth. Order number (092841).
EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 92841 )
Gagfah. Eigenheim und Wohnung für Angestellte. Berlin, n.d. 13 pp. 35 plts. Soft cover. Order number (128841).
EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 128841 )
Gebessler,August. Schutz und Pflege von Baudenkmälern in der Bundesrepublik Deutschland. Ein Handbuch. Köln, 1980. XVI,474 pp. B/w ills. Or.hardcover, d/j. - Jacket worn along the edges. Order number (222985).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 222985 )
Gehring,Paul. Die Bibliothek der Technischen Hochschule Stuttgart 1962. Stuttgart, 1962. 265 pp. Ills. Cloth. Library mark. Order number (152988).
EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 152988 )
Geiger,Franz. Die Universität München. Ihre Anstalten, Institute und Kliniken. Dússeldorf, 1928. 67 pp. Num.ills. Cloth. Order number (092868).
EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 92868 )
Geisberg,Max. Die Ansichten und Pläne der Stadt Münster i. W. Münster, 1910. 116 pp. 15 plts. Soft cover, dam. & repaired. Order number (092870).
EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 92870 )
Geisberg,Max. Die Kirchen und Kapellen der Stadt ausser dem Dom. Die Stadt Münster, Teil 6. Münster i.W., 1941. 494 pp. Plts & Ills. Cloth. (Bau- und Kunstdenkm. von Westfalen, Band 41,6). Order number (032354).
EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 32354 )
Geisberg,Max. Quellen zur Kunstgechichte der Lambertikirche in Münster. Münster i.Westf., 1942. II,70 pp. 26 plts. & 38 ills. Re-bound in boards. Order number (092872).
EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 92872 )
Geisberg,Max. Die Stadt Münster. Teil 5: Der Dom. Münster i.W., 1937. X,444 pp. Ills. Cloth. (Bau- und Kunstdenkmäler von Westfalen - Band 41). Order number (098567).
EUR 177,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 98567 )
Geisberg,Max. Die Stadt Münster. Münster i.W., 1932. 6 vols. 567,418,399,585,444,494 pp. Plts & Ills. Cloth. (Bau- und Kunstdenkm. von Westfalen 41, 1-6). Order number (032361).
EUR 953,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 32361 )
Geisberg,Max. Die Stadt Münster. Münster i.W., 1932. [Reprint 1975]. 567 pp. Ills (some fold.). Cloth. (Bau- und Kunstdenkm. von Westfalen 41,1). Order number (213205).
EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 213205 )
Gellhorn,Alfred. Die Friedhofanlagen Schlesiens unter besonderer Berücksichtigung ihrer Situierung und Gestaltung. Strassburg,1918. XII,118 pp. 33 pp. Re-bound in cloth. (Stud. zur deutsch. Kunstg. Heft 208). Order number (068117).
EUR 39,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 68117 )
Gerkens,Gerhard. Das fürstliche Lustschloss Saltzdahlum und seine Erbauer Herzog Anton Ulrich von Braunschweig-Wolfenbüttel. Braunschweig, 1974, 185 pp. 39 ills on plts. Soft cover. Order number (160324).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 160324 )
Gerlach,Martin. Nürnbergs Erker, Giebel und Höfe. Photographische Aufnamen. 2. verb. Aufl. Wien, n.d. 2 pp. 55 plts. Cloth portfolio.Foxed. Order number (153750).
EUR 60,00
Added: "Riesen-Karte" showing bird-ey viuew of Nürenberg.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 153750 )
Gerstenberg,Kurt. Deutsche Sondergotik. Eine untersuchung über das Wesen der deutschen Baukunst im späten Mittenalter. Darmstadt, 1969. XIII,227 pp. 40 plts. Imm.leather. Order number (092888).
EUR 11,34
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 92888 )
Giersberg,Hans-Joachim. Friedrich als Bauherr. Studien zur Architektur des 18. Jahrhunderts in Berlin und Potsdam. Berlin, 1986. 341 pp. Ills. Boards,d/j. Order number (203842).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 203842 )
Giersberg,Hans-Joachim. Das potsdamer Bürgerhaus um 1800. Potsdam, 1965. 121 pp. 84 ills. Soft cover. Order number (092900).
EUR 24,96
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 92900 )
GILLY,FRIEDRICH. Katalog 1987. Friedrich Gilly 1772-1800 und die Privatgesellschaft junger Architekten. Berlin Museum. 263 pp. 63 ills. Soft cover. Order number (092894).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 92894 )
Glasmeier,Heinrich. Westfälische Wasserburgen. Dortmund, 1932. 128 pp. 127 ills. Soft cover. (Westf. Kunsthefte III). Order number (160326).
EUR 16,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 160326 )
Goehrtz,Emil. Das Bürgerhaus im Regierungsbezirk Hannover und seinen Nachbargebieten. Ein Beitrag zur Geschichte des deutschen Bürgerhauses. Oldenburg, 1941. 66 pp. 33 plts. Soft cover. Order number (092908).
EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 92908 )
Greischel,Walther. Der Magdeburger Dom. Zürich, 1939. LXXVII pp. 158 plts. Cloth. Order number (092949).
EUR 79,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 92949 )
Greischel,Walther. Der Magdeburger Dom. Berlin, 1929. 62 pp. 144 plts. Cloth, spine sl.dam. Foxed. Order number (038809).
EUR 79,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 38809 )
Gretzschel,Matthias. Die Dresdner Frauenkirche. Hamburg, 1995. 232 pp. (Col.) ills. Boards,d/j. Order number (205313).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 205313 )
Griep,Hans-Günther. Das Bauernhaus im ostfälischen Sprachgebiet. Osterode, 1965. 61 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (087571).
EUR 20,00
Heimatblätter für den süd-westl. Harzrand, Sonderheft 1/1965.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 87571 )
Griep,Hans-Günther. Das Bürgerhaus in Goslar. Tübingen, 1959. 186 pp. 60 ills & 56 plts. Cloth. (Das deutsche Bürgerhaus - Band 1). Order number (092967).
EUR 29,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 92967 )
Griep,Hans-Günther. Das Bürgerhaus in Goslar. Tübingen, 1984. 186 pp. 60 ills & 56 plts with 118 ills. Cloth. (Das deutsche Bürgerhaus - Band 1). Order number (085711).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 85711 )
Gröber,Adolf a.o. Bizirksamt Neustadt a. Saale. (Die Kunstdenkmäler Unterfranken & Aschaffenburg, XXII). München, 1922. 232 pp. 13 plts & 198 text-ills. Cloth. (Die Kunstdenkm. von Bayern). Order number (101012).
EUR 79,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 101012 )
Gröber,Karl & F.Mader. Bezirksamt Gunzenhausen. (Die Kunstdenkmäler von Mittelfranken,VI). München, 1937. 359 pp. 298 ills & 1 map. Cloth. (Die Kunstdenkm. von Bayern. Band VI). Order number (032612).
EUR 102,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 32612 )
Gröber,Karl. Bezirksamt Regen. (Die Kunstdenkmäler von Niederbayern XIX). München, 1928. 135 pp. 96 ills, 9 plts & 1 map. Cloth. (Die Kunstdenkm. von Bayern. Band XIX). Order number (032629).
EUR 41,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 32629 )
GROPIUS,WALTER. Probst,Hartmut & Christian Schädlich. Walter Gropius. Band 1: Der Architekt und Theoretiker. Werkverzeichnis Teil 1. Berlin, 1985. 292 pp.B./w. ills. Boards. Order number (199935).
EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 199935 )
GROPIUS,WALTER. Giedion,S. Walter Gropius. Work and Teamwork. London, 1954. 249 pp. 317 ills. Or.cloth,d/j. - Some foxing. Jacket sl. worn along the edges. Order number (217810).
EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 217810 )
GROPIUS,WALTER. Happe,Barbara & M.S.Fischer. Haus Auerbach von Walter Gropius mit Adolf Meyer. Berlin, 2003. 172 pp. 64 ills. Boards,d/j. Order number (188157).
EUR 45,00
Text in German & English.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 188157 )
GROPIUS,WALTER. Probst,Hartmut & Christian Schädlich. Walter Gropius. Berlin, 1985-1988. 3 vols. 292,230,212 pp.B./w. ills. Boards. Order number (200852).
EUR 125,00
I & II: Werkverzeichnis. III: Ausgewählte Schriften.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 200852 )
Grumbt,Dorette. Das Jenaer Rathaus. Gestalt und Geschichte. Jena, 1971. 78 pp. Num.ills. Soft cover. Order number (027817).
EUR 15,88
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 27817 )
Grüntuch & Ernst. Berliner Projekte 92-95. Berlin, 1996. 84 pp. Col. ills. Soft cover. Order number (161603).
EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 161603 )
GUÉVRÉKIAN,GABRIEL. Klaiber,Hans A. Der Württembergische Oberbaudirektor Philippe de La Guêpière. Ein Beitrag zur Kunstgeschichte der Architektur am Ende des Spätbarock. Stuttgart, 1959. VIII,150 pp. 56 plts with 88 ills. Cloth. Order number (021168).
EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 21168 )
Gutbier,Reinhard. Das Bürgerhaus im östlichen Unterfranken. Tübingen, 1995. 207 pp. 112 plts. Cloth,d/j. (Das deutsche Bürgerhaus XXXVI). Order number (202304).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 202304 )
Gutman,Emil. Das grossherzogliche Redidenzschloss zu Karlsruhe. Heidelberg, 1911. 157 pp. 58 ills. Soft cover, sl.dam. (Zeitschrift für Geschichte der Architektur Beiheft 5). Order number (011212).
EUR 159,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 11212 )
Habel,Heinrich a.o. Münchener Fassaden. Bürgerhäuser des Historismus und des Jugendstils. München, 1974. 329 pp. 387 ills. Cloth. Order number (014535).
EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 14535 )
Haesler,Friedrich. Der Merseburger Dom des Jahres 1015. Halle, 1932. 134 pp. 18 plts. Re-bound in cloth. Order number (012974).
EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 12974 )
Hagemann,Otto. Das neue Gesicht Berlins. Ein Bildbuch. Berlin, 1957. 137 pp. 121 ills. Cloth. Order number (015388).
EUR 41,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 15388 )
Hager,L. Nymphenburg. Schloss, Park und Burgen. München, 1966. 97 pp. Num.ills & 80 plts. Cloth. Order number (012491).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 12491 )
Haiduck,Hermann. Die Architektur der mittelalterlichen Kirchen im ostfriesischen Küstenraum. Aurich, 1986. 191 pp. Illustr. Boards. Order number (175246).
EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 175246 )
Hajos,E.M. & L.Zahn. Berliner Architektur der Nachkriegszeit. Berlin, 1928. XIII,131 pp. 146 ills & 11 figs. Cloth, worn & spine missing. 1 pp. damaged. Order number (028075).
EUR 79,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 28075 )
Hajos,E.M. & L.Zahn. Berliner Architektur der Nachkriegszeit. Berlin, 1928. XIII,131 pp. 11 text-illls & 98 plts. Cloth Order number (040922).
EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 40922 )
Hamann,Richard & K.Wilhelm-Kästner. Baugeschichte der Klosterkirche zu Lehnin und die normannischen Invasion in der deutschen Architektur des 13.Jahrhunderts. Marburg am Lahn, 1923. 177 pp. 309 ills. H.cloth. (Deutsche und franzosischen Kunst im Mittelalter, II). Order number (011275).
EUR 24,96
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 11275 )
HAMBURG. Wohnungsbau in Hamburg. Hamburg, n.d. 144 pp. Num.ills. Soft cover. Order number (011562).
EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 11562 )
Hamm,Ernst. Die Städtegründungen der Herzöge von Zähringen in Südwestdeutschland. Freiburg im Br., 1932. XI,144 pp. 8 fold.plans. Soft cover. (Veröff. d. Alemannischen Instituts Freiburg im Breisgau). Order number (015163).
EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 15163 )
Das Handwerkhaus an der Preuszischen Höheren Technischen Staatslehranstalten für Hoch- und Tiefbau. N.p. 1935. 112 pp. Num.ills. Soft cover. (Deutscher Baumeister 11). Order number (028089).
EUR 39,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 28089 )
Hanke,Otto. Eisenbetonbau Erfurt. Liste ausgeführter Arbeiten bis zum Jahre 1927. Erfurt, 1928. 48 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (027984).
EUR 41,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 27984 )
Hansmann,Wilfried. Das Treppenhaus und das grosse neue Appartement des Brühler Schosses. Studien zur Gestaltung der Haptraumfolge. Düsseldorf, 1972. 131 pp. 263 ills on plts. Cloth,d/j. Order number (160261).
EUR 80,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 160261 )
Harbers,Guido. 115 Einfamilienhäuser in neuen Beispielen. München, [1953]. 95 pp. B./W. ills. Soft cover. Order number (166593).
EUR 16,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 166593 )
Harbers,Guido. Das Kleinhaus. Seine Konstruktion und Einrichting / The small house. Its construction and furniture /La petit maison. Construction et intérieur. München, 1930. 87 pp. 208 ills, 27 tables & 124 drawnings. Soft cover, damaged. Order number (010561).
EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 10561 )
Harbers,Guido. Das Kleinhaus. Seine Konstruktion und Einrichtung / the small house - its construction and furniture. München, 1930. 87 pp. With 208 ills, 124 drawings & 27 tbls. Soft cover. Order number (027983).
EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 27983 )
HÄRING,HUGO. Lauterbach,Heinrich & J.Joedicke. Hugo Häring. Schriften, Entwürfe, Bauten. Stuttgart, 1965. 172 pp. 175 ills. Cloth. (Dokumente der Modernen Architektur, Band 4). Exlibris on first end-paper. Order number (011892).
EUR 150,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 11892 )
Häring,Hugo. Die neue Baukunst in Deutschland. Stuttgart, 1928. 47,16 pp. B/w ills. Or. soft cover, d/j. Jacket slightly damaged. (Moderne Bauformen, Sept. 1928). Order number (221805).
EUR 150,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 221805 )
Hartmann,Paul & E.Renard. Die Kunstdenkmäler des Kreises Düren. Düsseldorf, 1910. 365 pp. 227 ills & 19 plts. Soft cover, damaged. (Die Kunstdenkm. der Rheinprovinz, Band 9,I). Order number (032403).
EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 32403 )
Harzig,Oberpostrat. Das Reichspostzentralamt. Ein Erinnerungsbuch. Berlin, 1929. 277 pp. 57 plts & other ills. Rebound in h.cloth. - Libr. marks. Order number (126731).
EUR 70,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 126731 )
Hauke,Karl. Das Bürgerhaus in Ost- und Westpreussen. Tübingen, 1967. 148 pp. 131 plts. Cloth,d/j. (Das deutsche Bürgerhaus VIII). Order number (201389).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 201389 )
Haupt,Albrecht. Zur Baugeschichte des heildelberger Schlosses. Neue Forschungsergebnisse über die heidelberger Renaissancebauten. Frankfurt a.M., 1902. 93 pp. 42 ills. H.calf, rubbed. Order number (064137).
EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 64137 )
Haupt,Richard. Geschichte und Art der Baukunst im Herzogtum Schleswi9. Heide, 1924. 788 pp. 1042 ills. Cloth. (Die Bau- und Kunstdenkmäler in der Provinz Schleswig-Holstein, Band 5). Order number (124598).
EUR 136,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 124598 )
Die Hauptkirche Beatae Mariae Virginis in Wolfenbüttel. Hannover, 1987. 312 pp. 233 ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (205139).
EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 205139 )
Ein Haus aus neun Häuserbn. Nine houses in one. Berlon, 2002. 184 pp. Col. ills. Boards. Order number (170339).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 170339 )
HECHT,P.GABRIEL. Vogler,Werner & H.M.Gubler. Der St. Galler Stiftbezirk in den Plänen von P.Gabriel Hecht, 1720-1726. Kommentar. Rorschach, 1986. 110 pp. 60 ills. Cloth. Order number (086865).
EUR 41,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 86865 )
Heck,Hermann. Oranienstein. Geschichte eines Barockschlosses. Frankfurt a.Main, 1967. 57 pp. 46 plts & 1 fold. map. Cloth. Order number (153810).
EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 153810 )
Hecker,Hermann. Der Krupp´sche Kleinwohnungsbau. 4. Aufl. Wiesbaden, 1917. 172 pp text & ills. Soft cover. Order number (144714).
EUR 177,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 144714 )
Hecker,Hermann. Der Krupp´sche Kleinwohnungsbau. 5. Aufl. Wiesbaden, 1917. 172 pp text & ills. Boards, rubbed. Order number (175083).
EUR 70,00
Of frontispiece (map) top part missing.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 175083 )
Hederer,Oswald. Die Ludwigstrasse in München. NÜnchen, 1942. 130 pp. 68 ills & 1 fold.pl. H.cloth. (Neue Schriftenreihe des Stadtarchives München - Band 1). Order number (090088).
EUR 79,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 90088 )
Hegemann,Werner. Das steinerne Berlin. 2. unv. Aufl. Frankfurt, 1976. 344 pp. Ills. Soft cover. (Bauwelt Fundamente 3). Order number (164913).
EUR 20,40
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 164913 )
Heiligenthal,R. Baugeschichte der Stadt Bruchsal vom 13. bis 17. Jahrhundert. Heidelberg, 1909. 235 pp. 101 ills. & 1 map. Soft cover. (Zeitschrift für Geschichte der Architektur, Beiheft 2). Order number (153788).
EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 153788 )
Hempel,Eberhard. Der Zwinger zu Dresden. Grundzüge und Schicksale seiner künstlerischen Gestaltung. Berlin, 1961. 96 pp. 62 ills & 30 plts. Cloth. Order number (028064).
EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 28064 )
Henkelmann,K. Das Odenwälder Bauernhaus. Bensheim, 1906. 31 pp. 8 ills & 8 plans. Soft cover. Order number (040396).
EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 40396 )
HENTRICH-PETSCHNIGG & PARTNER Architekten. Buildings and projects 1988-1998. N.Y., 1997. 287 pp. Ills. Boards,d/j. Order number (160834).
EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 160834 )
HENTRICH-PETSCHNIGG & PARTNER. Hintchcock,Henry-Russell. Bauten und Entwüfe / Buildings and projects Hentrich-Petschnigg & Partner. Düsseldorf & Wien, 1973. XXIII,251 pp. Num.ills. Cloth. Order number (011011).
EUR 41,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 11011 )
Hentrich-Petschnigg & partner. Verwaltungszentrum Procter & Gamble. München, 1971. 75 pp. Ills. Boards. Order number (036348).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 36348 )
Hentschel,Walter. Die Zentralbauprojekte Augusts des Starken. Ein Beitrag zur Rolle des Bauherrn im deutschen Barock. Berlin, 1969. 93 pp. 67 plts. Soft cover. Order number (028122).
EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 28122 )
Herbold,Hermann. Die Städtbauliche Entwecklung Arnsbergs von 1800 bis 1850. Arnsberg, 1967. 90 pp. Num.plans. Soft cover. Order number (028009).
EUR 11,34
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 28009 )
Hergenröder,Max. Der Rheingaukreiss. N.p. 1965. 396 pp. 753 ills & 112 plts. Cloth. (Die Kunstdenkm. des Landes Hessen). Order number (032554).
EUR 79,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 32554 )
Herkenrath,Dorothea. Schloss Rheydt. Reydt, 1961. 156 pp. 63 ills on plts. Soft cover. (Rheydter Jachrbuch für Geschichte, Kunst und Heimatkunde 4). Order number (153999).
EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 153999 )
Hertlein,Hans. Das Schaltwerk Hochhaus in Siemensstadt. Architektur und bautechnische Einrichtungen. Berlin, n.d. 96 pp. 119 ills. Soft cover. Order number (023833).
EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 23833 )
Hertlein,Hans. Siemensbauten. Neue Fabrik- und Verwaltungsgebäude Wohlfahrtsanlagen des Siemenskonzerns. Berlin, n.d. XVI pp. 86 plts. Cloth, loose. Foxed. Order number (004900).
EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 4900 )
Hertlein,Hans. Siemensbauten. Neue Fabrik- und Verwaltungsgebäude Wohlfahrtsanlagen des Siemenskonzerns. 2nd ed. Berlin, n.d. 126 pp. 122 ills. Cloth. Order number (004896).
EUR 79,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 4896 )
Hertlein,Hans. Der Wernerwerk Hochbau in Siemensstadt. Architektur, Konstruktion und technische einrichtungen. Berlin, n.d. 94 pp. 109 ills. Soft cover. Order number (117623).
EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 117623 )
Hessische Holzbauten. Beträge zur Geschichte des westdeutschen Hauses und Holzbaues: Hessische Holzbauten. Marburg, 1907. XVIII,200 pp. 115 ills & 1 map. Soft cover. Order number (028085).
EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 28085 )
Heubach,Hans H. Geschichte des Schlossbaues in Thüringen 1620 bis 1670. Jena, 1927. 221 pp. 17 ills & 4 fold.plts. Soft cover. Order number (004918).
EUR 41,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 4918 )
Hilberseimer,Ludwig. Groszstadt Architektur. Stuttgart, 1927. 108 pp. 229 ills. Soft cover. (Die Baubücher, Band 3). Order number (217708).
EUR 200,00
Front of dustjacket preserved.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 217708 )
Hilbersheimer,Ludwig. Groszstadt Architektur. Stuttgart, 1927. 108 pp. 229 ills. Soft cover, d/j. (Die Baubücher, Band 3). Order number (106594).
EUR 268,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 106594 )
HILDEBRANDT,JOHANN LUCAS VON. Grimschitz,Bruno & M.Dreger. Johann Lucas von Hildebrandts Kirchenbauten / Zu den Salzburger Kirchenbauten Fischers von Erlach. Augsburg, n.d. pp.205-332. 92 Ills. Soft cover. (Sonderdruck aus dem wiener Jahrbuch für Kunstgeschichte). Order number (093430).
EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 93430 )
HILLEBRAND,LUCY. Boeminghaus,Dieter. Zeit-Räume der Architektin Lucy Hillebrand. Stuttgart, 1983. 224 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (010348).
EUR 29,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 10348 )
Hirdina,Heinz. Neues Bauen neues Gestalten. Das Neue Frankfurt / die neue Stadt. Eine Zeitschrift zwischen 1926 und 1933. Dresden, 1984., 392 pp. Ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (183396).
EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 183396 )
Hirschfeld,Peter. Herrenhäuser und Schlösser in Schleswig-Holstein. 2.verb.Aufl. München & Berlin, 1959. VII,250 pp. 23 figs & 158 plts. Cloth. Order number (145234).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 145234 )
Hirschfeld,Peter. Herrenhäuser und Schlösser in Schleswig-Holstein. 4.verb.Aufl. München & Berlin, 1974. VII,250 pp. 23 figs & 158 plts. Cloth. Order number (028171).
EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 28171 )
Hirschfeld,Peter. Herrenhäuser und Schlösser in Schleswig-Holstein. 5.verb.Aufl. München & Berlin, 1980. VII,250 pp. 23 figs & 170 plts. Cloth. Order number (049428).
EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 49428 )
Hirschfeld,Peter. Die Kunstdenkmäler des Landeskreises Rastatt (Ohne Stadt Rastatt und Schloss Favorite). Karlsruhe, 1963. 399 pp. 217 ills. Cloth,d/j. (Die Kunstdenkmäler Badens, Band 12). Order number (179071).
EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 179071 )
Hitchcock,Henry-Russell. Rococo architecture in Southern Germany. London, 1968. 428 pp. 218 ills. Boards. Order number (087085).
EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 87085 )
Hoelscher,Uvo. Die Kaiserpflaz Goslar. Frankfurt, 1927. 174 pp. 29 plts. Cloth. Order number (029051).
EUR 160,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 29051 )
Hoffmann,Friedrich W. Die Sebalduskirche in Nürnberg. Ihre Baugeschichte und ihre Kunstdenkmäle. Wien, 1912. 257 pp. 144 figs & 15 plts. Soft cover. Order number (028216).
EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 28216 )
HOFFMANN,LUDWIG. Berliner Künstlerheft. Ludwig Hoffmann. Berlin, 1907. 122 pp. Ills. H.cloth, bottom of spine dam. (7.Sonderheft der Berliner Architekturwelt). Order number (153706).
EUR 70,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 153706 )
HOFFMANN,LUDWIG. Berliner Künstlerheft. Ludwig Hoffmann. Berlin, 1907. 122 pp. Ills. Soft cover, sl.dam. (7.Sonderheft der Berliner Architekturwelt). Order number (050483).
EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 50483 )
HOFFMANN,LUDWIG. Fritsche,Hans. Architektur von Ludwig Hoffmann (1852-1932) in Berlin. Berlin, 1987. 136 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (153712).
EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 153712 )
HOFFMANN,LUDWIG. Schmitz,Hermann. Ludwig Hoffmann's Wohlfahrtsbauten der Stadt Berlin. Berlin, 1927. 96 pp. 96 ills, 2 fold.plts & 1 portrait. Cloth. Order number (028322).
EUR 79,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 28322 )
HOFFMANN,LUDWIG. Stahl,Fritz. Ludwig Hoffmann. Berlin, 1914. XVI,104 pp. Ills. Soft cover. (XIV.Sonderheft der Berliner Architekturwelt). Order number (089965).
EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 89965 )
HOFFMANN,LUDWIG. Stahl,Fritz. Ludwig Hoffmann. Berlin, 1914. XVI,104 pp. Ills. Cloth. (XIV.Sonderheft der Berliner Architekturwelt). Order number (032122).
EUR 39,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 32122 )
HOFFMANN,LUDWIG. Stahl,Fritz. Ludwig Hoffmann. Berlin, n.d. 122 pp. Ills. Cloth, spine sl.damaged. (Berliner Architekturwelt - Heft 7). Order number (032126).
EUR 39,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 32126 )
HOFFMANN,LUDWIG. Baugewerkschule an der Kurfürstenstrasse zu Berlin. N.pl., n.d. 5 pp. 45 plts. Soft cover. Order number (019186).
EUR 29,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 19186 )
HOFFMANN,LUDWIG. Ein Gang durch das Altleuteheim in Buch. Off-print, n.d. 48 pp. 60 ills. Soft cover. Order number (000732).
EUR 29,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 732 )
HOFFMANN,LUDWIG. Lebenserinnerungen eines Architekten. Berlin, 1983. 273 pp. Ills. Cloth,d/j. (Die Bauwerke und Kunstdenkmäler von Berlin, Beiheft 10). Order number (160315).
EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 160315 )
HOFFMANN,LUDWIG. Neubauten in Berlin. Gesamtansichten und Einzelheiten. Band IV. Berlin, 1905. XVII pp. Ills & 50 plts. H.cloth portfolio. Gr.Folio. Order number (202209).
EUR 150,00
Bottom of spine very slightly worn.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 202209 )
HOFFMANN,LUDWIG. Neubauten in Berlin. Gesamtansichten und Einzelheiten. Band X: Neues Stadthaus. Berlin, 1910. 20 pp. Ills & 50 plts. H.cloth portfolio. Gr.Folio. Bottom of spine damaged front boards with old waterstain. Order number (157013).
EUR 210,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 157013 )
HOFFMANN,LUDWIG. Neue städtische Schulbauten. Off-print, n.d. pp.443-489. Ills & 2 plts. Soft cover. Order number (000734).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 734 )
Hoffmann,Paul Th. Neues Altona 1919-1929. Zehn Jahre Aufbau einder deutschen Grosstadt. Band 1. Jena, 1929. VII,642 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (098828).
EUR 68,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 98828 )
Hoffmann,Richard. Das Marienmünster zu Ettal im Wander der Jahrhunderts. Augsburg, 1927. 157 pp. 32 figs & 48 plts. Cloth. Order number (028318).
EUR 29,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 28318 )
Hoffmann,Richard. Das Marienmünster zu Ettal im Wander der Jahrhunderts. Augsburg, 1927. 157 pp. 32 figs & 48 plts. Soft cover. Order number (028320).
EUR 24,96
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 28320 )
Hofmann,Friedrich H. Bayreuth und seine Kunstdenkmale. München, 1902. 112 pp. Frontispiece, 128 ills, 14 plts & 1 col.plt. Cloth. Order number (031436).
EUR 79,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 31436 )
Hofmann,Walter J. Schloss Pommersfelden. Geschichte seiner Entstehung. Nürnberg, 1968. X,179 pp. 63 ills. Cloth. Order number (028303).
EUR 55,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 28303 )
Hollatz,Josef-Walther. Essen. Aus Trümmern und Schutt wächst eine neue Stadt. 10 Jahre Plannung und Aufbau der Metropole an der Ruhr. Essen, 1956. 141 pp. Num.ills. Cloth. Order number (092632).
EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 92632 )
Holtmann,Wilhelm. Die Propsteikirche zu Kempen-Niederrhein und ihre Kunstschätze. Kempen, 1936. 50 pp. 71 plts. Soft cover. Order number (154316).
EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 154316 )
Hootz,Reinhardt. (Edit.) Handbuch der deutschen Kunstdenkmäler: Westfalen. 2. umgearb. Aufl. München, 1972. 418 pp. Ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (195338).
EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 195338 )
Horn,Adam & W.Meyer. Stadt und Landkreis Lindau (Bodensee). (Die Kunstdenkmäler von Schwaben). München, 1954. 590 pp. 533 ills & 1 map. Cloth. (Die Kunstdenkm. von Bayern). Order number (101065).
EUR 70,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 101065 )
Horst,Carl. Die Architektur der deutschen Renaissance. Berlin, 1928. 326 pp. 217 ills & 16 plts. H.calf. (Propyläen Kunstg. Ergänzungsband). Order number (028330).
EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 28330 )
Hossfeld,F., H.Vogel & W.Genzmer. Kreis Sigmarinen. (Die Kunbstdenkmäler Hohenzollerns, II). Stuttgart, 1948. 495 pp. 143 figs & 200 plts with 590 ills. Cloth. Order number (082827).
EUR 159,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 82827 )
Hotz,Walter. Amorbach. Das Marienmünster im Odenwald. Berlin, 1938. 127 pp. Num.ills. Cloth. Order number (028379).
EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 28379 )
Hotz,Walter. Pfalzen und Burgen der Stauferzeit. Geschichte und Gestalt. 3.Aufl. Darmstadt, 1992. 360 pp. 208 plts & 190 figs. Boards. Order number (109013).
EUR 22,69
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 109013 )
Hövermann,J. Die Entwicklung der Siedlungsformen in den Marschen des Elb-Weser-Winkels. Remagen, 1951. 119 pp. 6 ills & 17 maps. Soft cover, d/j. (Forsch. z. deutsch. Landeskunde 56). Order number (197310).
EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 197310 )
Hubel,Achim & M.Schuller. Der Dom zu Regensburg. Vom Bauen und Gestalten einer gotischen Kathedrale. Regensburg, 1995. 163 pp. 138 ills. Boards,d/j. Order number (207635).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 207635 )
Hübler,Hans. Das Bürgerhaus in Lübeck. Tübingen, 1968. 100 pp. 133 figs, 63 plts & 3 fold.plts. Cloth. Title page sl.damaged. Ex-library copy. (Das Deutsche Bürgerhaus X). Order number (019001).
EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 19001 )
Hufeisensiedlung Britz 1916-1980. Ein alternativer Siedlungsbau der 20er Jahre als Studienobjekt. Berlin, 1980. 171 pp. Illustr. Soft cover. Order number (205492).
EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 205492 )
Humann,Georg. Die Beziehungen der Handschriftornamentik zur romanischen Baukunst. 2nd.enl.ed. Strassburg, 1927. 89 pp. 126 ills on 18 plts. Soft cover (Studien zur deutschen Kunstg. 86). Order number (028408).
EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 28408 )
Humann,Georg. Stützenwechsel in der romanischen Baukunst, ins besondere bei Kreuzgangen und Zwerggalerien. Strassburg, 1925. 25 pp. 6 plts. Soft cover. (Studien zur deutschen Kunstg. 233). Order number (028412).
EUR 10,21
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 28412 )
Hütsch,Volker. Der Münchener Glaspalst 1854-193in München. Grlanz und Ende 1854-1931. Geschcichte und Bedeutung. Berlin, 1985. 126 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (153932).
EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 153932 )
Hütt,Wolfgang a.o. Der Naumburger Dom. Architektur und Plastik. Dresden, 1956. 204 pp. Num.ills & 76 plts. Cloth. Order number (028448).
EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 28448 )
Huxhold,Erwin. Das Bürgerhaus zwischen Schwarzwald und Odenwald. Tübingen, 1980. 220 pp. 416 text-ills & 40 plts with 138 ills. Cloth. (Das deutschen Bürgerhaus Band XXIX). Order number (083606).
EUR 32,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 83606 )
Huyskens,Albert. Das Alte Aachen. Seine Zerstörung und sein Wiederaufbau. Aachen, 1953. 248 pp. 142 ills. Soft cover. (Aachener Beiträge für Baugeschichte und Heimk., Band 3). Order number (074972).
EUR 41,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 74972 )
Irsch,Nikolaus. Der Dom zu Trier. Düsseldorf, 1931. XI,378 pp. 238 ills. Cloth. (Die Kunstdenkmäler der Rheinporvinz, TRIER, Band 1,1). Order number (088181).
EUR 102,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 88181 )
Irsch,Nikolaus. Die Trierer Abteikirche St.Matthias und die Trierisch-Lothringische Bautengruppe. Augsburg, Köln & Wien, 1927. X,306 pp. 39 figs & 73 ills. Cloth. Order number (028435).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 28435 )
Jaacks,Günther H. St. Katharinen zu Lübeck. Baugeschichte einer Franziskanerkirche. Lübeck, 1968. 87 pp. 8 plts with 16 ills & 9 figs. Soft cover. (Veröf. zur Geschichte der Hansestadt Lübeck 21). Order number (063154).
EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 63154 )
JÄGER,JOHANN PETER. Krausse d'Avis,Heinz, Johann Peter Jäger. Kurmainzicher Hofastuckkator und Baurat 1708-1790. Mainz, 1916. 37 pp. 8 pls. 26 ills. Soft cover, dam. & loose. (Sonderdruck aus Mainzer Zeitschrift). Order number (019238).
EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 19238 )
Jahrbuch 2 Architektur Szene Berlin. Berlin, 1989. 126 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (108734).
EUR 17,92
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 108734 )
Jahrbuch der rheinischen Denkmalpflege. Band 20. Berichte über die Tätigkeit der Denkmalpflege in den Jahren 1945-1953. Kevelaer, 1956. 351 pp. 175 ills. Soft cover. Order number (059749).
EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 59749 )
Jahrbuch der rheinischen Denkmalpflege. Band 21. Kevelaer, 1957. 283 pp. 151 ills. Soft cover. Order number (059750).
EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 59750 )
Jahrbuch der rheinischen Denkmalpflege. Band 22. Berichte über die Tätigkeit der Denkmalpflege in den Jahren 1956-1959. Kevelaer, 1959. 242 pp. 213 ills. Soft cover. Order number (057694).
EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 57694 )
Jahrbuch der Rheinischen Denkmalpflege. Band 23: Bericht über die Tätigkeit der Restaurierungswerkstatt, 1953-1959. Kevelaer, 1960. 346 pp. 497 ills. Boards. Order number (057692).
EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 57692 )
Jahrbuch der rheinischen Denkmalpflege. Band 24. Berichten über die Tätigkeit der Restaurierungswerkstatt in den Jahren 1959-1961. Kevelaer, 1962. 453 pp. 384 ills. Boards. Order number (057690).
EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 57690 )
Jahrbuch der rheinischen Denkmalpflege. Band 25. Kevelaer, 1965. 446 pp. 472 ills. Boards. Order number (057682).
EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 57682 )
Jahrbuch der rheinischen Denkmalpflege. Band 26. Kevelaer, 1966. 360 pp. 374 ills. Boards. Order number (057684).
EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 57684 )
Jahrbuch der rheinischen Denkmalpflege. Band 27. Kevelaer, 1967. 454 pp. 430 ills. Boards. Order number (057688).
EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 57688 )
Jahrbuch der rheinischen Denkmalpflege. Band 28. Kevelaer, 1971. 362 pp. 346 ills. Boards. Order number (057686).
EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 57686 )
Jänecke,Phil.W. Die Baugeschichte des Schlosses Iburg inbesondere des Rittersaales zugleich ein Beitrag zur Geschichte der Denkmalpflege. Münster, 1909. 87 pp. 38 ills on plts. Soft cover. (Beitr. zur Westf. Kunstgeschichte, Heft 4). Order number (212984).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 212984 )
Jans,Everhard. Burgerhuizen tussen IJssel en Eems 1400-1850. Zutphen, 1989. 210 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (156324).
EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 156324 )
Jericke,Alfred & Dieter Dolgner. Der Klassizismus in der Baugeschichte Weimars. Weimar, 1975. 412 pp. 190 ills. Cloth. Order number (028498).
EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 28498 )
Die Jesuitenkirche St. Mariae Himmelfahrt in Köln. Dokumentation und Beiträge zum Abschluss ihrer Wiederherstellung 1980. (Beitr. z. Bau- u. Kunstd. Rheinland, 28). Düsseldorf, 1982. 370 pp. 236 ills. Boards,d/j. Order number (068314).
EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 68314 )
Johannes,Heinz. Neues Bauen in Berlin. Ein Führer. Berlin, 1931. 96 pp. 118 ills. Soft cover. Title-page & some pages (slightly) browned. Order number (133662).
EUR 300,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 133662 )
Jung,Wilhelm. Die ehemalige Prämonstratenser-Stiftkirche Knechtsteden. Ratingen, 1956. 175 pp. 153 ills. Cloth. Order number (153772).
EUR 70,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 153772 )
JUSSOW,H.Chr. Katalog 1959. Heinrich Christoph Jussow (1754-1825). Kassel, Hessisches Landesmuseum. 48 pp. 116 ills. Soft cover. Order number (127310).
EUR 20,40
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 127310 )
JUSSOW,H.Chr. Katalog 1999. Heinrich Christoph Jussow (1754-1825). Worms, Staatl. Museen Kassel. 280 pp. 115 plts. Boards. Order number (202389).
EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 202389 )
Kähler,Heinz. Die spätantiken Bauten unter dem Dom von Aquileia und ihre Stellung innerhalb der Geschichte des frühchristlichen Kirchenbaues. Saarbrücken, 1957. 75 pp. 12 text-ills & 48 plts. Soft cover. Order number (141529).
EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 141529 )
Kaiser-Wilhelm-Museum zu Crefeld. Berlin, Ernest Wasmuth, 1892. 5 pp. 28 plts. Re-bound in cloth. (Sammelmappe hervorragender Concurrenz-Entwuerfe, Heft XXXIII). Order number (095726).
EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 95726 )
Kalnein,Wend Graf. Das kurfürstlichen Schloss Clemensruhe in Poppelsdorf. Ein Beitrag zu den deutsch-französische Beziehungen im 18. Jahrhundert. Düsseldorf, 1956. 216 pp. 176 ills. Soft cover. Order number (027098).
EUR 79,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 27098 )
Kamphausen,Alfred. Die Baudenkmäler der deutschen Kolonisation in Ostholste und die Anfänge der nordeuro"päischen Backsteinarchitektur. Neumünster, 1938. XI,232 pp. 123 ills. Cloth. (Studien zur Schleswig-Holst. Kunstgeschichte Band 3). Order number (153922).
EUR 210,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 153922 )
Kamphausen,Alfred. Der Dom der Dithmarscher, die Kirche zu Meldorf. Düsseldorf, 1931. VIII,168 pp. 66 ills. H.cloth. Foxed & sl.stained. Order number (062546).
EUR 68,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 62546 )
Kampshausen,Alfred. Die Kirchen Schleswig-Holsteins. Schleswig, 1955. 72 pp. 140 plts. Cloth. Order number (153990).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 153990 )
Karnehm,Christl. Die Münchener Frauenkirche. Erstausstattung und barocke Umgestaltung. München, 1984. 287 pp. 30 ills on plts. Soft cover. Order number (160598).
EUR 21,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 160598 )
Kaspar,Karl. New german architecture. London, 1956. XX,220 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (124910).
EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 124910 )
Kasper,Fred. Bauen und Wohnen in einer alten Hansestadt. Zur Nutzung von Wohnbauten zwischen dem 16. und 19.Jahrhundert dargestellt am Beispiel der Stadt Kemgo. Bonn, 1985. 414 pp. Ills. Soft cover. (Denkmalpflege und Forschung in Westfalen, Band 9). Order number (112301).
EUR 15,88
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 112301 )
Katalog 1971. Ringwall und Burg in der Archäologie West-Nedersachsens. Cloppenburg, 1971. 114 pp. Plts. Soft cover. Order number (154007).
EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 154007 )
Katalog 1980-20/9-9/11. Behrens,Peter. Peter Behrens und Nürnberg. Geschmackswandel in Deutschland. Historismus, Jugendstil und die Anfänge der Industrieform. München, 1980. 291 pp. 463 ills. Boards. Order number (011409).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 11409 )
KAUFMANN,OSKAR. Bie,Oscar. Der Architekt Oskar Kaufmann, Berlin, 1928. XVI pp. 132 plts (5 col.) with 145 ills. Cloth. Order number (048498).
EUR 102,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 48498 )
Kautzsch,Rudolf. Der romanische Kirchenbau im Elsass. Freiburg im Breisgau, 1944. 314 pp. 392 ills on 185 plts. H.cloth. Order number (027126).
EUR 102,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 27126 )
KELLER,JOHANN MICHAEL. Klein,Walter. Johann Michael Keller sein Werk und seine Mitarbeiter. Stuttgart, 1923. VIII,166 pp. 88 ills. Soft cover. Sl.foxed. (Gmünder Kunst Band III). Order number (010912).
EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 10912 )
Kerber,Ottmar. Vom Bramante zu Lucas von Hildenrandt. Stuttgart, 1947. (II),182 pp. 138 ills. Cloth. Order number (027349).
EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 27349 )
Keussen,Hermann. Köln im Mittelalter. Topographie und Verfassung. Bonn, 1918. X,214 pp. 3 plts. Boards. Order number (122420).
EUR 102,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 122420 )
Kiecker,Oskar. & H.Lütgens. Kreis GIFHORN. Regierungsbezirk Lüneburg 4. Hannover, 1931. V,349 pp. 323 ills. Soft cover. (Die Kunstdenkmäler der Provinz Hannover III, Teil 4). Order number (093350).
EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 93350 )
Kier,Hiltrud & U.Krings. Köln: Die Romanischen Kirchen in der Diskussion 1946/47 und 1985. Köln, 1984. 552 pp. 193 ills. Boards. (Stadtspuren - Denkmäler in Köln 4). Order number (202593).
EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 202593 )
Kier,Hiltrud a.o. Köln: Der Ratsturm. Seine Geschichte und sein Figurenprogramm. Köln, 1996. 702 pp. 551 ills. Boards. (Stadtspuren. Denkmäler in Köln). Order number (205335).
EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 205335 )
Klapheck,Richard. Die Baukunst am Nieder-Rhein. I: Von der Baukunst des Mittelalters bis zum Ausgange des 17. Jahrhunderts. Düsseldorf, 1915-16. 342 pp. 345 ills. Cloth, stained. Order number (027181).
EUR 22,69
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 27181 )
Klapheck,Richard. Die Baukunst am Nieder-Rhein. I: Von der Baukunst des Mittelalters bis zum Ausgange des 17. Jahrhunderts. II: Von Jan Wellem un der Baukunst des Jahrhunderts Karl Theodors von der Pfalz. Berlin, 1915. 2 vols. 342,258 pp. 603 ills. Cloth. Order number (027188).
EUR 79,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 27188 )
Klapheck,Richard. Der Dom zu Xanten und seine Kunstschätze. Mit Aufnahmen von Walter Hege. Berlin, 1930. 156 pp. 131 ills & 1 plan. Cloth. Order number (027161).
EUR 25,00
Late-roman church, almost completely destroyed during the 2nd world-war.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 27161 )
Klapheck,Richard. Guss Glas. Bedeutung, Herstellung und Verwendung eines deutschen Werk- und Baustoffes. Düsseldorf, 1938. 216 pp. Num.ills. Soft cover. Order number (027154).
EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 27154 )
Klapheck,Richard. Die Meister von Schloss Horst im Broiche - das Schluszkapitel des Schule von Calcar. Berlin, 1915. 392 pp. 282 ills. Cloth. (Westf. Komm. für Heimatschutz - 2.Veröff.). Order number (027463).
EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 27463 )
KLATTE & WEIGLE. Architekten B.D.A. Stuttgart-Degerloch. Berlin, n.d. 30 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Text little waterstained. (Neue Baukunst) Order number (041857).
EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 41857 )
Kleeberg,Wilhelm. Mühlengeschichte.des Landkreises Burgdorf. Hannover, 1958. 144 pp. B/w ills. Soft cover. Order number (221111).
EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 221111 )
Kleeberg,Wilhelm. Niedersächsische Mühlengeschichte. Detmold, 1964. 451 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (079225).
EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 79225 )
Die Kleine Stadt. Gestaltung der rheinischen Klein- und Mittelstädte. Jahrgang 1959. 201 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (073274).
EUR 41,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 73274 )
Klemmer,Klemens. Jüdische Baumeister in Deutschland. Architektur vor der Shoah. Stuttgart, 1998. 288 pp. Ills. Boards,d/j. Order number (160506).
EUR 26,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 160506 )
KLENZE,LEO VON. Hederer,Oswald. Leo von Klenze. Persönlichkeit und Werk. München, 1964. 436 pp. 251 ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (113897).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 113897 )
KLENZE,LEO VON. Hederer,Oswald. Leo von Klenze. Persönlichkeit und Werk. 2nd revised edition. München, 1981. 436 pp. 250 ills. Cloth, d/j. Order number (181528).
EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 181528 )
Klewitz,Martin. Die Baugeschichte der Stiftskirche St.Peter und Alexander zu Aschaffenburg. Aschaffenburg, 1953. 128 pp. 95 ills & 5 fold.plts. Soft cover. Order number (031781).
EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 31781 )
Das Klinikum der Freien Universität Berlin (Forschung Praxis Fortbildung. Organ für die gesamte praktische und theoretische Medizin - Jahrg. 18 - Heft 10, 1967) Berlin, 1967. 261-338 pp. Num.ills. Soft cover. Order number (090623).
EUR 15,88
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 90623 )
Kloeppel,Otto. Heimische Bauweise in der Mark Brandenburg. Herausgegeben vom Architekten-Verein zu Berlin. Berlin, 1910. 8 pp. 48 ills. Soft cover, damaged. Order number (010702).
EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 10702 )
Knapp,Th. & Hans Kohler. Die Universität Tübingen, ihre Institute und Einrichtungen. Düsseldorf, 1928. 78 pp. ills. Cloth. Order number (027428).
EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 27428 )
KNOBELSDORFF,GEORG WENZESLAUS VON. Eggeling,Tilo. Studien zum Friderizianischen Rokoko. Gerog Wenceslaus von Knobelsdorff als Entwerfer von Innendekorationen. Berlin, 1980. 201 pp. 242 b/w ills. Or.hardcover, d/j. Fine. Order number (222841).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 222841 )
KNOBELSDORFF,GEORG WENZESLAUS VON. Kadatz,H.J. Georg Wenzeslaus von Knobelsdorff. Baumeister Friedrich II. Lpz., 1985. 353 pp. 301 ills (some col.). Cloth. Order number (027420).
EUR 79,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 27420 )
KNÖFFEL,JOHANN CHRISTOPH. Hentschel,Walter & W.May. Johann Christoph Knöffel. Der Architekt des sächsischen Rokokos. Berlin, 1973. 166 pp. 1211 ills on 72 plts. Soft cover. - Ex-library copy; library markings on frontcover. Order number (027404).
EUR 80,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 27404 )
Kocher,Marc. Skizzen für ein neues Stadtquartier. Berlin, 1999. 13 pp. 70 plts. Boards. Order number (160560).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 160560 )
Kochstämper,Max. Herbergen der neuen Jugend, Berlin, 1937. 96 pp. Ills. Soft cover, sl.rubbed. Order number (119417).
EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 119417 )
Kömstedt,Rudolf. Von Bauten und Baumeistern des fränkischen Barocks. Berlin, 1963. 92 pp. 81 ills. Cloth. Order number (027496).
EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 27496 )
Konstanz, seine Baugeschichte und verkehrswirtschaftliche Entwicklung. Konstanz, 1925. 231 pp. Num.ills. Soft cover, sl.dam. Order number (027495).
EUR 39,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 27495 )
Konzerthaus Stuttgarter Liederhalle. Stuttgart, 1956. 72 pp. Num.ills. H.Cloth. Order number (026924).
EUR 20,42
Architects: Abel, Gutbrond a.o.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 26924 )
KÖRNER,EDMUND. Klapheck,Richard. Die neue Synagoge Essen a.d. Ruhr. Berlin, w.d.(=1914). [Reprint 1980]. (II) pp. 103 plts (some col.). Boards. Order number (198319).
EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 198319 )
Körner,J. Die Bau- und Kunstdenkmäler von Westfalen. Kreis Büren. Münster, 1926. 278 pp. 2 maps & 452 ills. Soft cover. Order number (098560).
EUR 130,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 98560 )
Kossmann,B. Der Ostpalast sogenannter "Otto Heinrichsbau" zu Heidelberg. Strassburg, 1904. VI,58 pp. 4 plts. Soft cover, dam. (Studien der Deuts. Kunstg. - Heft 51). Order number (027559).
EUR 29,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 27559 )
Kotzmann,Bernhard. Die Bedeutung am Heidelberger Otto Heinrichsbau vor 1689. Karlsruhe, 1902. 23 pp. 15 ills. Boards. Order number (153929).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 153929 )
Kramer,O. Freistehende kleine Wohnhäuser in Stadt und Land. Hrsg. v. Landesverin Sächs. Heimatschutz, Dresden. Dresden, 1914. 1 p. text. 49 (of 50) plts. H.cloth potfolio. Order number (140654).
EUR 70,00
Missing plate no. 50.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 140654 )
Kramer,O. Freistehende kleine Wohnhäuser in Stadt und Land. Hrsg. v. Landesverin Sächs. Heimatschutz, Dresden. Dresden, 1914. 1 p. text. 50 plts. H.cloth portfolio, frontcover sl. waterstained. Order number (171132).
EUR 102,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 171132 )
Krässel,Hans. Das neue Altersheim Sankt Joseph der Stadt München. München, 1929. 83 pp. 76 ills. Soft cover. Order number (021332).
EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 21332 )
Krässel,Hans. Das erste Bezirks-Rathaus der Stadt München. Erbaut und beschrieben von Dr.Ing.Hans Krässel. München, 1929. 31 pp. 33 ills. Soft cover. Order number (021401).
EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 21401 )
Kraus,Franz X. Die Kunstdenkmäler des Amtsbezirks Wertheim. Kreis Mosbach I. Freiburg i. B., 1896. IV,311 pp. 20 plts, 132 figs & 1 map. H.calf, rubbed & loose. (Die Kunstdenkmäler der Grossherzogthums Baden IV, 1.Abt.). Order number (093351).
EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 93351 )
Krebber,Carolyn. Der Bau der Bayerischen Staatsbibliothek München, 1987. 77 pp. 10 plts. Soft cover. Order number (160739).
EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 160739 )
Kreft,Herbert & J. Soenke. Die Weserrenaissance. 2nd ed. Hameln, [1965]. 288 pp. 251 ills. Cloth. Order number (027526).
EUR 41,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 27526 )
Kreisel,Heinrich. Farbiges Nymphenburg. München, 1944. 101 pp. 41 col.plts. Cloth. Order number (027518).
EUR 24,96
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 27518 )
Kretzenbacher,Leopold. Kettenkirchen in Bayern und in Österreich. Vergleichend-volkskunliche Studien zur Devotionalform der cintura an Sakralobjekten als kultisches Hegen und magisches Binden. München, 1973. 109 pp. 16 plts. Soft cover. (Bayer. Akademie der Wiss., Heft 76). Order number (108882).
EUR 29,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 108882 )
Kretzschmar,Frank & U.Wirtler. Das Bürgerhaus in Konstanz, Meersburg und Überlingen. Tübingen, 1977. 141 pp. 159 text-ills & 72 plts with 168 ills. Cloth. (Das deutsche Bürgerhaus Band 25). Order number (085525).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 85525 )
Kreusch,Felix. Kirche, Atrium und Portikus der Aachener Pfalz. Düsseldorf, 1965. 60 pp. 27 ills. Soft cover. (Dom zu Aachen. Beiträge zur Baugeschichte, V). Order number (098166).
EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 98166 )
Kreusch,Felix. Über Pfalzkapelle und Atrium zur Zeit Karls des Grossen. Aachen, 1958. 124 pp. 36 plts. Soft cover. (Dom zu Aachen. Beiträge zur Baugeschichte IV). Order number (075037).
EUR 16,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 75037 )
Krombholz,Ralf. Köln: St.Maria Lyskirchen. Köln, 1992. 332 pp. 108 ills. Boards. Order number (202594).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 202594 )
Krönig,Wolfgang. Kaiser Friedrich II. und die staufische Baukunst in Unteritalien. Brüssel, 1944. 81 pp. 32 ills. Soft cover. Order number (027620).
EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 27620 )
Krüger,Georg. Das Land Ratzeburg. Neubrandenburg, 1934. 455 pp. Ills. Soft cover, loose. (Kunst- und Gesch.-Denkm. des Freist. Mecklenburg-Strelitz, Band 2). Order number (032247).
EUR 159,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 32247 )
Küas,Hebert & Hans-J.Krause. Die Stiftskirche zu Wechselburg. 2 vols. 1: Ergebnisse der Grabungen und Bauutersuchungen. 2: Baugestelt und Baugeschichte. Berlin, 1968. 112,182 pp. 130 figs, 166 plts, 120 ills & 63 plans. Cloth. Order number (027619).
EUR 177,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 27619 )
Küas,Hebert & Hans-J.Krause. Die Stiftskirche zu Wechselburg. Vol.1: Ergebnisse der Grabungen und Bauutersuchungen. Berlin, 1968. 112 pp. 46 figs, 78 plts, 120 ills & 1 plan. Cloth. Order number (027610).
EUR 102,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 27610 )
Kubach,Hans E. Die Kunstdenkmäler des Kreises Osternberg. Stuttgart, 1960. 295 pp. 266 ils & 1 map. Cloth. (Bau- und Kunstdenkm. des deutschen Osten, B/3). Order number (164194).
EUR 70,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 164194 )
Kühn,Margarete. a.o. Die Bauwerke und Kunstdenkmäler von Berlin. I: Schloss Charlottenburg. II: Stadt und Bezirk. Berlin, 1961-1970. 4 vols. 256,713 pp. 2041 ills. Order number (031441).
EUR 295,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 31441 )
Kühn,Margarete. Schloss Charlottenburg. Berlin, 1955. 150 pp. 143 ills. Cloth. Order number (027597).
EUR 70,00
Tittlepage missing.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 27597 )
Kühn,Margarete. Schloss Charlottenburg. Berlin, 1955. 150 pp. 143 ills. Cloth. Order number (153780).
EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 153780 )
Kuhne,Kurt. Die Siedlungverhältnisse im delitzscher Stadtgebiet bis zur Mitte des XIX. Jahrhunderts. Delitzsch, 1970. 120 pp. 13 ills. Soft cover. Order number (027595).
EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 27595 )
Kühne,Max H. Haus Bergfied. Dresden, n.d. 56 pp. Ills. Boards. Order number (031733).
EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 31733 )
Kuke,Hans-J. Die Frauenkirche in Dresden. Ein Sankt Peter der wahren eveangelischen Religion. Worms, 1996. 104 pp. Ills. Boards,d/j. Order number (169348).
EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 169348 )
Kulke,E. Die Laube als ostgermanische Baumerkmal untere besonderer Berücksichtigung der Bauernhöfe an der unteren Oder. München, 1939. 303 pp. 361 ills. Re-bound in cloth. Order number (090718).
EUR 79,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 90718 )
Kunstdenkmäler B.R.D. Denkmäler in Bayern. Band V.61: Stadt Fürth.... H.Habel. München, 1994. XLII,539 pp. Ills. Boards. Order number (108045).
EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 108045 )
Kunstdenkmäler B.R.D. Die Kunstdenkmäler der Stadt Lauingen an der Donau. München, 1972. pp. 497-681 pp. Ills. Cloth. (Sonderdruck aus: Die Kunstdenkmäler von Bayern Regierungsbezirk Schwaben VII). Order number (034466).
EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 34466 )
Kunstdenkmäler der Rheinprovinz. Untersuchungen zur frühen kölner Stadt-, Kunst- und Kirchengeschichte. Hrsg.v. W.Zimmermann. Essen, 1950. VIII,215 pp. 111 ills. Cloth. Order number (050758).
EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 50758 )
Kunstdenkmäler. Band 5: Kreises Eckernförde. Bearb. von G.Oberdieck a.o. Berlin, 1950. VIII,374 pp. 288 ills. Cloth. Foxed. Order number (066402).
EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 66402 )
Kuphal,Erich & Rosenau,H. Der Dom zu Köln. Festschrift zur Feier der 50.Wiederkehr des Tages seiner Vollendung am 15.Oktober 1880. & Der Kölner Dom. Seine Baugeschichte und historische Stellung. Köln, 1930/31. 2 vols in 1. 352,X,242 pp. 88 ills. Re-bound in h.calf. Order number (027639).
EUR 79,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 27639 )
Kurth.Willy. Sanssouci. Ein Beitrag zur Kunst des deutschen Rokoko. Berlin, 1964. 439 pp. 187 ills & 151 plts. Cloth. Order number (027699).
EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 27699 )
Kurz,Heidrum. Schloss Dachau. München, 1988. 1`59 pp. 24 plts. Soft cover. Order number (160597).
EUR 21,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 160597 )
Kutzner,Erich. Ein neuzeitlicher Grossbau von der Fundierung bis zu Vollendung. Stuttgart, 1930. 60 pp. 120 ills & 2 folding plts. Re-bound in h.calf. (Baubücher Band 8). Order number (065106).
EUR 79,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 65106 )
Landkreis Düsseldorf-Mettmann. Volksschulneubauten im Landkreis Düsseldorf-Mettmann. Düsseldorf, 1961. XVI pp. 76 plts (partly col.). Cloth. Order number (007057).
EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 7057 )
Der ländliche Hausbau in den Vierlanden unter der beiderstädtischen Herrschaft Hamburgs und Lübecks bis 1867. (Diss.) Hamburg, 1982. 802 pp. Soft cover. Order number (027834).
EUR 39,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 27834 )
LASSAULX,JOHAN CLAUDIUS VON. Schwieger,Frank. Johann Claudius von Lassaulx 1781-1848. Architekt und Denkmalpfleger in Koblenz. Neuss, 1968. XV,213 pp. 161 ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (027717).
EUR 45,00
D/j damaged.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 27717 )
Laur,Wilhelm Friedrich. Die Kunstdenkmaler der Stadt Haigerloch. Stuttgart, 1913.50 ills & 9 plts. Cloth, worn & stained. Order number (027766).
EUR 24,96
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 27766 )
LAVES,GEORG L.F. Hoeltje,Georg. Georg Ludwig Friedrich Laves. Mit einem Beitrag über Georg Ludwig Friedrich Laves als Bauingenieur. Bieleveld, 1964. 255 pp. 273,57 ills. Boards. Order number (145309).
EUR 222,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 145309 )
Lehmann,Edgar & E.Schubert. Der Meissner Dom. Beiträge zur Baugeschichte und Baugestaltung bis zum Ende des 13.Jahrhunderts. Berlin, 1968. VIII,100 pp. 28 drawings in text & 70 ills on 48 plts. Cloth. Order number (006798).
EUR 34,00
1st ed.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 6798 )
Lehmann,Edgar. Der frühe deutsche Kirchenbau. Die Entwicklung seiner Raumanordnung bis 1080. Berlin, 1928. (III),152 pp. 80 plts. Cloth, sl.soiled. (Forschungen zur deutschen Kunstgeschichte - Band 27). Order number (079241).
EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 79241 )
Lehmann,Edgar. Der frühe deutsche Kirchenbau. Die Entwicklung seiner Raumanordnung bis 1080. Berlin, 1949. 135 pp. H.cloth. Order number (026158).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 26158 )
Leipziger Bautradition. Lpz., 1955. 105 pp. 120 plts. Cloth. (Leipz. stadtgesch. Forsch. 4). Order number (005975).
EUR 29,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 5975 )
Leipziger Lehrerzeitung. Das Neue Schulhaus. Vorschläge zur beuliche Gestaltung und inneren Ausstattung. 2.bearb.Aufl. Lpz., 1930. 160 pp. Num.ills. Soft cover. Order number (005243).
EUR 24,96
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 5243 )
Lemper,Ernst-H. Die Thomaskirche zu Leipzig. Die Kirche Johann Sebastian Bachs als Denkmal deutscher Kunst. Lpz., 1954. 238 pp. 84 plts. H.cloth. Order number (034633).
EUR 41,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 34633 )
Leonhard,Walter. Schöne alte Wirthaus Schilder. Zeichen guter Gastlichkeit. 2. Aufl. München, 1977. 208 pp. Ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (179002).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 179002 )
Leopold,Gerhard & E.Schubert. Die frühromanischen Vorgängbauten des Naumburger Doms. Berlin, 1972. 69 pp. 25 plts. Cloth. (Corpus der Roman. Kunst im Sächs. Thür. Gebiet. A,4). Order number (026200).
EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 26200 )
Lieb,Norbert & F.Dieth. Die Voralberger Barockbaumeister. 2nd rev.ed. München & Zürich, 1967. 142 pp. 272 ills. Cloth. Order number (024098).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 24098 )
Liedke,Volker. Das Bürgerhaus in Altbaiern. Tübingen, 1984. 196 pp. 122 text-figs & 200 plts with 479 ills. Cloth. (Das deutsche Bürgerhaus Band 23), Order number (083652).
EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 83652 )
Linck,Otto. Vom Mittelalterlichen Mönchtum und seine Bauten in Württemberg. (Veröffentlichungen des württembergischen Landesamts für DEnkmalpflege, Buch 5). Augsburg, 1931. 168 pp. 96 plts. Cloth. Order number (024163).
EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 24163 )
Lindner,Fritz (editor). Die Universität Hamburg. Düsseldorf, w.d. 73,IV,20 pp. Num.ills. Cloth. Order number (023242).
EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 23242 )
LIPPER,WILHELM FERDINAND. Bussmann,Klaus. Wilhem Ferdinand Lipper. Ein Beitrag zur Geschichte des Frühklasszismus in Münster. Münster, 1972. 136 pp. 126 plts. Cloth. Order number (024153).
EUR 41,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 24153 )
Lobbedey,Uwe. Borgholzhausen. Archäologie einer westfälischen Kirche. Bonn, 1981. 158 pp. Ills. Soft cover. (Denkmalpflege und Forschung in Westfalen, Band 3) Order number (112356).
EUR 11,34
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 112356 )
Lommel,H.C.August. Die Universität Würzburg ihre Anstalten, Institute und Kliniken. Düsseldorf, 1927. 55 pp. Num.ills. Calf. Order number (023237).
EUR 41,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 23237 )
Lorenz. Die Albert-Ludwigs-Universität Freiburg im Breisgau 1929. Düsseldorf, 1929. 61 pp. Num.ills. Cloth. Order number (024197).
EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 24197 )
Ludorff,A. Die Bau- und Kunstdenkmäler des Kreises Bielefeld-Stadt. Münster i.W., 1906. 28 pp. 106 ills, 32 plts & 4 maps. Re-bound in h. cloth. (Die Bau- und Kunstdenkm. von Westfalen). Order number (210878).
EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 210878 )
Ludorff,A. Die Bau- und Kunstdenkmäler des Kreises Bochum-Stadt. Münster i.W., 1906. 36 pp. Ills. Rebound in h.cloth. (Die Bau- und Kunstdenkm. von Westfalen). Order number (210882).
EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 210882 )
Ludorff,A. Die Bau- und Kunstdenkmäler des Kreises Coesfeld. München, 1913. 144 pp. 3 maps, 443 ills & 84 plts. Not or. cloth. (Die Bau- und Kunstdenkmäler von Westfalen). Order number (213168).
EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 213168 )
Ludorff,A. Die Bau- und Kunstdenkmäler des Kreises Lübbecke. München, 1907. 82 pp. Ills Re-bound in h.cloth. (Die Bau- und Kunstdenkmäler von Westfalen). Order number (210880).
EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 210880 )
Ludorff,A. Die Bau- und Kunstdenkmäler des Kreises Tecklenburg. München, 1907. 124 pp. Ills. H.cloth. (Die Bau- und Kunstdenkmäler von Westfalen). Order number (210876).
EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 210876 )
Ludorff,A. Die Bau- und Kunstdenkmäler des Kreises Bielefeld-Land. Münster i.W., 1906. 27 pp. 64 ills, 12 plts & 5 maps. Re-bound in h.cloth. (Die Bau- und Kunstdenkm. von Westfalen). Order number (032373).
EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 32373 )
Ludorff,A. Die Bau- und Kunstdenkmäler des Kreises Gelsenkirchen-Land & Stadt. Münster, 1908. 2 vols in 1. 44,38 pp. 54 ills, 11 plts & 7 maps. Rebound in cloth. (Die Bau- und Kunstdenkm. von Westfalen, Heft 26 / 27). Order number (032578).
EUR 102,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 32578 )
Ludorff,A. Die Bau- und Kunstdenkmäler des Kreises Hagen-Land. München, 1910. 78 pp. Ills. Soft cover. (Die Bau- und Kunstdenkmäler von Westfalen). Order number (032194).
EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 32194 )
Ludorff,A. Die Bau- und Kunstdenkmäler des Kreises Hagen-Land. Münster i.W., 1910. 78 pp. 110 ills, 30 plts & 3 maps. Re-bound in cloth. (Die Bau- und Kunstdenkm. von Westfalen). Order number (032400).
EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 32400 )
Ludorff,A. Die Bau- und Kunstdenkmäler des Kreises Hagen-Stadt. Münster i.W., 1910. 26 pp. 18 ills, 6 plts & 5 maps. Re-bound in cloth. (Die Bau- und Kunstdenkm. von Westfalen). Order number (032388).
EUR 79,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 32388 )
Ludorff,A. Die Bau- und Kunstdenkmäler des Kreises Herford. München, 1908. 94 pp. Ills & 75 plts. Soft cover. (Die Bau- und Kunstdenkmäler von Westfalen). Order number (032287).
EUR 159,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 32287 )
Ludorff,A. Die Bau- und Kunstdenkmäler des Kreises Münster-Land. München, 1897. 198 pp. Ills & 125 plts. H.calf. (Die Bau- und Kunstdenkmäler von Westfalen). Order number (032205).
EUR 159,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 32205 )
Ludorff,A. Die Bau- und Kunstdenkmäler des Kreises Schwelm. Münster i.W., 1910. 43 pp. 3 maps, 82 ills & 16 plts. Cloth. (Die Bau- und Kunstdenkmäler von Westfalen). Order number (098565).
EUR 102,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 98565 )
Ludorff,A. Die Bau- und Kunstdenkmäler des Kreises Siegen. München, 1903. 86 pp. Ills & 22 plts. Re-bound in h. cloth. (Die Bau- und Kunstdenkmäler von Westfalen). Order number (032295).
EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 32295 )
Ludorff,A. Die Bau- und Kunstdenkmäler des Kreises Toesfeld. München, 1913. 144 pp. Ills. Cloth. (Die Bau- und Kunstdenkmäler von Westfalen). Order number (032198).
EUR 204,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 32198 )
Lührs,Wilhelm. Der Domshof. Geschichte eines bremischen Platzes. Bremen, 1979. 263 pp. 205 ills. Cloth. Order number (024248).
EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 24248 )
Luthmer,Ferdinand (ed.). Die Bau- und Kunstdenkmäler des Regierungsbezirks Wiesbaden. Nachlese und Ergänzungen zu den Bänden I bis V. Orts- und Namensregister des Gesamtwerkes. Frankfurt a.M., 1921. 242 pp. 184 ills. H.cloth. (Bau- und Kunstdenkmäler Regierungsbezirks Wiesbaden, V) Order number (023315).
EUR 68,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 23315 )
Mackowsky,Walter. Das niederdeutsche Bürgerhaus. Lpz., w.d. 160 pp. Num.ills. Soft cover. Order number (024325).
EUR 79,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 24325 )
Mader,Felix.ard H. Stadt Dinkelsbühl. (Die Kunstdenkmäler von Mittelfranken, IV). München, 1931. 212 pp. 177 plts & 1 map. Cloth. (Die Kunstdenkm. von Bayern). Order number (101041).
EUR 79,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 101041 )
Mader,Felix Bezirksamt Hilpoltstein. (Die Kunstdenkmäler von Mittelfranken III).. München, 1929. 336 pp. 30 plts & 243 ills. Cloth. (Die Kunstdenkm. von Bayern). Order number (101051).
EUR 102,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 101051 )
Mader,Felix Stadt Eichstätt. Mit Einschluss der Gemeinden Marienstein, Wasserzell und Wintershof. Die Kunstdenkmäler von Mittelfranken I. München, 1924. VI,786 pp. 74 plts & 612 text-ills. Cloth. (Die Kunstdenkmäler von Bayern). Order number (008342).
EUR 159,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 8342 )
Mader,Felix Stadt Landshut mit Einschluss der Trausnitz. Die Kunstdenkmäler von Niederbayern. München, 1927. 537,XX pp. 42 plts & 409 text-ills. Cloth. (Die Kunstdenkmäler von Bayern, Heft XVI). Order number (087035).
EUR 125,00
With library stamp.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 87035 )
Mader,Felix Stadt Regensburg. Die Kunstdenkmäler der Oberpfalz XXII. I: Dom und St.Emmeram, II: Die Kirchen der Stadt, III: Profanierte Sakralbauten und Profangebäude. München, 1930. 3 vols. 371,342,285 pp. 680 ills, 86 plts & 1 map. Cloth. (Die Kunstdenkm. von Bayern. Heft XXII: 1, 2 & 3). Order number (032621).
EUR 340,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 32621 )
Mader,Feliz & K.Gröber. Stadt und Bezirksambt Weissenburg i.B. (Die Kunstdenkmäler von Mittelfranken V). München, 1932. 528 pp. 49 plts, 375 ills & 1 map. Cloth. (Die Kunstdenkmäler von Bayern). Order number (101067).
EUR 150,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 101067 )
Mader,Feliz. Stadt und Bezirksamt Landau. (Kunstdenkmäler der Pflaz, II). München, 1936. 103 pp. 140 plts & 1 map. Cloth. (Die Kunstdenkm. von Bayern). Order number (101031).
EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 101031 )
Mader,Heinrich. Bau- und Kunstgeschichte der Plassenburg. Erlangen, 1933. XV,144 pp. Text-figs & 8 plts. Soft cover. (Beiträge zur fränkischen Kunstgeschichte N.F. Band 3). Order number (099020).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 99020 )
Maerkisches Provincial-Album für Berlin. Berlin, Ernst Wasmuth, 1893. 4 pp. 57 plts. Re-bound in cloth. (Sammelmappe hervorragender Concurrenz-Entwuerfe, Heft XXVII - 57 Blatt). Order number (065264).
EUR 68,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 65264 )
Magirius,Heinrich. Die Baugeschichte des Klosters Altzella. Plangestaltung. Berlin, 1962. 231 pp. 83 plts. Soft cover. Order number (024376).
EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 24376 )
Maier,Konrad. Die Dekorationsformen der Renaissancearchitektur im Wesergebiet und ihre Entwicklung bis etwa 1575. Ein Beitrag zur Geschichte der Baukunst des 16. Jahrhunderts in Nordwestdeutschland. Göttingen, 1965. 185 pp. 8 plts. Soft cover. Order number (150747).
EUR 41,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 150747 )
MANGER,EMIL VON. Heimeshoff,Jörg A.E. Der Baumeister Emil von Manger. Bonn, 1982. 107 pp. 111 ills on plts. Soft cover. (Denkmalpflege und Forschung in Westfalen, Band 4). Order number (112320).
EUR 13,61
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 112320 )
MARCH,OTTO. March,Werner. Otto March 1845-1912. Ein schöpferischer Berliner Architekt an der Jahrhundertwende. Reden und Aufsätze. Tübingen, 1972. 106 pp. 23 plts. Cloth. Order number (024445).
EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 24445 )
March,Werner. Bauwerk Reichssportfeld. Berlin, 1936. 43 pp. Frontispiece, 17 figs & 70 photographs by C.Rohrbach. Cloth. Order number (054921).
EUR 250,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 54921 )
Marquart,Chrustian. Denkmalpflege im vereinigten Deutschland. Stuttgart, 1997. 160 pp. Ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (160702).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 160702 )
Martin,Franz. Berchtesgaden. Die Fürstprobstei der Regulierten Chorherren (1102-1803). Augsburg, 1923. 63 pp. 92 plts. Boards. (Germania Sacra,B 1C). Order number (024547).
EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 24547 )
Marwede,Hans J. Die Befestigung der Stadt Geldern (1386-1425) Würzburg, n.d. 74 pp. 1 plt. Soft cover. (Veröff. hist. Ver. für Geldern 54). Order number (025106).
EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 25106 )
Matthies,Karl. Moderne Ziegelbauten. Band I: Grossbauten. Berlin, 1927. 8 pp. 9 figs & 40 plts. Soft cover, back discol. & slightly damaged. Order number (192019).
EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 192019 )
Maué,Hermann. (ed.). Anzeiger des Germanischen Nationalmuseums 2006. Nürnberg, Germanische Nationalmuseum, [2006]. 340 pp. Boards. Order number (195837).
EUR 25,00
Containing articles on archeology, architecture, coins, sculpture, etc. - Text in German.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 195837 )
Mayer,Eugen. Das Bürgerhaus zwischen Opstalb und oberer Tauber. Tübingen, 1978. 254 pp. 458 text-ills & 96 plts weith 145 ills. Cloth. (Das deutsche Bürgerhaus Band 26). Order number (085637).
EUR 29,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 85637 )
Meffert,Erich. Das Haus der Staatsoper und seine neue Gestaltung. Lpz., 1944. 35 pp. 80 plts. Boards. Order number (024501).
EUR 24,96
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 24501 )
Meier,P.J. & K.Steinacker Die Bau- und Kunstdenkmäler der Stadt Braunschweig. 2nd ed. Braunschweig, 1926. 101 pp. 158 ills. Cloth. Order number (032508).
EUR 159,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 32508 )
Meinz,Manfred. Der mittelalterliche Sakralbau in Ostfriesland. Aurich, 1966. 183 pp. 81 ills on plts. Boards. Order number (153834).
EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 153834 )
Meinz,Manfred. Der mittelalterliche Sakralbau in Ostfriesland. Aurich, 1966. 183 pp. 81 ills on plts. Soft cover, sl. soiled. Order number (213956).
EUR 13,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 213956 )
Meitinger,Otto. Die Baugeschichtliche Entwicklung der Neuveste. Ein Beitrag zur Geschichte der münchener Residenz. München, 1970. 290 pp. Num.ills. Soft cover. (Sonderdr. der Zeitschrift "Oberb. Archiv" 92 Band). Order number (024522).
EUR 39,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 24522 )
Mellinghoff,Tilman & D.Watkin. Deutscher Klassizismus. Architektur 1740-1840. Stuttgart, 1989. 288 pp. Cloth,d/j. Order number (202619).
EUR 55,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 202619 )
Mette,Michael. Studien zu den barocken Klosteranlagen in Westfalen. Bonn, 1993. 148 pp. 242 ills. Boards. (Denkmalpflege und Forschungen in Westfalen, Band 25). Order number (112348).
EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 112348 )
Metzendorf,Georg Kleinwohnungsbauten und Siedlungen (Die Gartenstadt Margarethen-Höhe Margarethe Krupp-Stiftung bei Essen - Die Gartenstadt Hüttenau sowie weitere Siedlungs-Projekte und Einzelhäuser). Erbaut von Architekt Prof.Georg Metzendorf. Darmstadt, 1920. 152 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (002992).
EUR 110,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 2992 )
Meyer,Werner & A.Schädler. Landkreis Dillingen an der Donau. München, 1972. 1084 pp. 1023 ills. Cloth. (Die Kunstdenkm. von Bayern, Heft VII). Order number (164268).
EUR 70,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 164268 )
Meyer,Werner & A.Schädler. Stadt Dillingen an der Donau. München, 1964. 725 pp. 606 ills. Cloth. (Die Kunstdenkm. von Bayern, Heft VI). Order number (032461).
EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 32461 )
Meyer,Werner. Deutsche Schlösser und Festungen. Franfurt am Main, 1969. 236 pp. Num.ills. Cloth. Order number (024587).
EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 24587 )
Meyer-Barkhausen,Werner. Die Elisabethkirche Marburg. Marburg, 1925. 67 pp. 45 ills. Soft cover, spine dam. Order number (024579).
EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 24579 )
Meyer-Barkhausen,Werner. Das grosse Jahrhundert kölnischer Kirchenbaukunst 1150-1250. Köln, 1952. 207 pp. 180 ills & 41 textfigs. Cloth. Order number (024575).
EUR 68,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 24575 )
Meyknecht,Ton Der Bau der St. Hewigskirche in Berlin 1746-1773. Rijswijk, 1971. 85 pp. 10 ills. Soft cover. (In: Meded. v.h. Nederl. Hist. Inst. rome XXXV). Order number (169167).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 169167 )
Michel,Fritz. & Fritz Arens. Die Kunstdenkmäler der Stadt Koblenz I: Kirchen St. Agnes bis Hl. Kreuz. W.p., 1961. XIV,520 pp. 4380 ills. Soft cover. (Die Kunstdenkm. von Rheinland-Pfalz). Order number (164198).
EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 164198 )
Michel,Fritz. Die kirchlichen Denkmäler Koblenz. Die Kunstdenkm. der Stadt Koblenz, I. Düsseldorf, 1937. 332 pp. 247 ills. (Die Kunstdenkmäler der Rheinprovinz, Band XX,1). Order number (032304).
EUR 113,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 32304 )
Michel,Fritz. Die Kunstdenkmäler der Stadt Koblenz. Die profane Denkmäler und die Vororte. W.p., 1954. XVI,584 pp. 445 ills. Soft cover. (Die Kunstdenkm. von Rheinland-Pfalz, Band 1). Order number (032511).
EUR 79,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 32511 )
Mielke,Friedrich. Das Bürgerhaus in Potsdam. Tübingen, 1972. 2 vols. XV,559 pp. 321 ills & 304 plts. Cloth,d/j. (Das deutsche Bürgerhaus XV). Order number (201261).
EUR 500,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 201261 )
Mielke,Friedrich. Die Geschichte der deutschen Treppen. München, 1966. XIV,388 pp. 409 ills. Cloth. Order number (013373).
EUR 65,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 13373 )
Mielke,Friedrich. Das holländische Viertel in Potsdam. Berlin, 1960. 99 pp. 66 plts. Boards,d/j. Order number (184862).
EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 184862 )
Mielke,Friedrich. Potsdamer Baukunst. Das klassische Potsdam. Frankfurt, 1981. 515 pp. Ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (160268).
EUR 90,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 160268 )
MIES VAN DER ROHE,LUDWIG. Blaser,Werner. Mies van der Rohe. Rotterdam, 1986. 204 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (175253).
EUR 15,00
Dutch edition.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 175253 )
MIES VAN DER ROHE,LUDWIG. Erfurth,Helmut & E.Tharandt. Ludwig Mies van der Rohe. Dessau, 1995. 57 pp. Ills. Boards. (Bauhausminiaturen 1). Order number (135629).
EUR 12,48
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 135629 )
MIES VAN DER ROHE,LUDWIG. El Pavelló Alemany de Barcelona de Mies van der Rohe. Barcelona, 1987. 119 pp. Col. & b./w. ills. Soft cover. Order number (217898).
EUR 35,00
Text in Spanisch language.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 217898 )
Mitteilungen des Vereins für Geschichte der Stadt Nürnberg. Band 56 (1969). Nürnberg, 1969. 586 pp. Ills. Stiff soft cover. Order number (212978).
EUR 15,00
On art, history & monuments in Nürnberg.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 212978 )
Möbius,Friedrich & H. Architecture religieuse en Allemagne. Saxe, Thuringe, Brandebourg, Mecklembourg. Lpz., 1964. 245 pp. 122 plts (partly col.) & plans. Cloth. Order number (019731).
EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 19731 )
Möbius,Friedrich. Die Stadtkirche st.Michael zu Jena. Gestalt und Bedeutung einer spätgothischen Stadtpfarrkirche. Jena, n.d. 77 pp. Num.ills. Soft cover. Order number (022113).
EUR 15,88
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 22113 )
Moderne Cafés Retaurants und Vergnügingsstätten. Aussen- und Innenarchitektur. 2 veränderte Aufl. Berlin, n.d. XIV pp. 176 plts. Cloth. Order number (040925).
EUR 136,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 40925 )
Moderne Cafés Retaurants und Vergnügingsstätten. Aussen- und Innenarchitektur. 2 veränderte Aufl. Berlin, n.d. XIV pp. 176 plts. Cloth, worn. Ex library copy. Order number (064001).
EUR 68,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 64001 )
MORINCK,HANS. Ricke,Helmut. Hans Morinck. Ein Wegbereiter der Barockskulptur am Bodensee. Sigmaringen, 1973. 184 pp. 130 ills on plts. Cloth,d/j. (Bodensee-Bibliothek 18) Order number (204376).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 204376 )
MORSCHEL . HENKE . HODDE . Architekten. Th.Siegfried A.Morschel 25 Jahre Architekt. Text by E.Traumann. Bremen, n.d. 14 pp. 62 plts. Boards. Order number (033771).
EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 33771 )
Moszner,Karl. Die Wasserburg Kapellendorf. Ihre Geschichte und Baugeschichte. Weimar, 1972. 85 pp. 73 ills. Soft cover. Order number (022236).
EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 22236 )
Mrusek,Hans Joachim. Architektur in Thüringen. Ergebnisse und Probleme ihrer Erforschung. Stendal, 1982. 202 pp. Num.ills. Soft cover. Order number (022231).
EUR 22,69
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 22231 )
Mrusek,Hans Joachim. Gestalt und Entwicklung der feudalen Eigenbefestigung im Mittelalter. Berlin, 1973. 174 pp. 96 plts. Soft cover. (Abh. der Sächsischen Akedemie der Wissenschaften - Band 60 - Heft 3). Order number (022215).
EUR 68,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 22215 )
Mrusek,Hans Joachim. Zur Städtbautlichen Entwicklung Magdeburg im hohen Mittelalter. Magdeburg, w.d. 64,23,31,35,31 pp. Num.ills. Cloth. Order number (022223).
EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 22223 )
Müller,Regina. Das Berliner Zeughaus. Die Baugeschichte. Berlin, 1994. 344 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (134919).
EUR 39,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 134919 )
Müller,Regina. Das Berliner Zeughaus. Vom Arsenal zum Museum. Berlin, 1994. 319 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (134921).
EUR 39,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 134921 )
MÜLLER-ERKELENZ. Ausgeführte Bauten und Studien. Köln, 1908. 8 pp. Plts. Leather, slightly worn. 11 plts damaged (have been pasted together ). Order number (203576).
EUR 350,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 203576 )
Müller-Wulckow,Walter. Bauten der Arbeit und des Verkehrs aus deutscher Gegenwart. Königstein im Taunus & Lpz., 1925. 80 pp. 78 ills. Soft cover. Order number (022183).
EUR 20,00
Titel-page some foxing.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 22183 )
Müller-Wulckow,Walter. Deutsche Baukunst der Gegenwart. Königstein im Taunus, n.d. 3 vols in 1. 119,126,111 pp. 300 ills. Cloth. Order number (172740).
EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 172740 )
Mummenhoff,Karl E. Die Baudenkmäler in Westfalen. Kriegsschäden und Wiederaufbau. Dortmund, 1968. VIII,367 pp. 406 plts. Cloth. Order number (153771).
EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 153771 )
Mummenhoff,Karl E. Die Profanbaukunst im Oberstift Münster von 1450 bis 1650. Münster, 1961. 341 pp. 159 ills. Cloth. Order number (022179).
EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 22179 )
München und seine Bauten. München, 1912. XIII,817 pp. Num.ills & 1 folding map. Cloth. Spine sev. dam. Order number (161380).
EUR 110,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 161380 )
Mutius,Albert Von & J.Nussberger, Bauen für Studenten. Wohnanlagen in Deutschland seit 1990 / Student housing. The German experience. Basel, Berlin & Boston, 1994. 213 pp. Ills. Boards. Order number (116076).
EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 116076 )
Neeser,vonMac. Baugeschichte der Stadt Dinkelsbühl. Abschnitt 1: Zeit des Erd- und Holzbaues. Dinkelsbühl, 1912. VII,64 pp. Num.ills. & maps. Soft cover. Order number (022286).
EUR 24,96
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 22286 )
Nerdinger,Winfried. Architekturschule München 1868-1993. 125 Jahre Technische Universität München. München, 1993. 223 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (135636).
EUR 39,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 135636 )
Der Neubau der Sächsischen Höheren Fachschule für Textilindustrie zu Reichenbach i.V. Berlin, n.d. 28 pp. 14 plts. H.cloth. (Kunst und Architektur der Gegenwart). Order number (027655).
EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 27655 )
Neue Schulen in Hannover. Hannover, 1952. 188 pp. Num.ills. & plans. Soft cover. Order number (022419).
EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 22419 )
NEUMANN,BALTHASAR. Hansmann,Wilfried. Balthasar Neumann. Köln, 1999. 231 pp. Col. ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (204225).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 204225 )
NEUMANN,BALTHASAR. Neumann,Günther. Balthasar Neumanns Entwürfe für Neresheim. München, 1942. 112 pp. 16 plts. Soft cover, loose. (Münchener Beiträge zur Kunstgeschichte Band XI). Order number (065809).
EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 65809 )
NEUMANN,BALTHASAR. Reuther,Hans. Die Zeichnungen aus dem Nachlass Balthasar Neumanns. Der Bestand in der Kunstbibliothek Berlin. Berlin, 1979. 90 pp. 52 plts. Or.hardcover. Order number (223245).
EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 223245 )
Neumann,Hartwig & U.Liessem. Die Klassizistische Grossfestung Koblenz. Eine Festung im Wandel der Zeit: preussische Bastion, Spionageobjekt, Kulturdenkmal. München, 1989. 147 pp. Ills. Boards,d/j. Order number (179476).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 179476 )
Neumeister,A. Warenhaus "Zum Strauss", in Nürenberg. Lpz., 1913. 35 pp. Ills. Soft cover. (Deutsche Konkurenzen, Heft 344). Order number (098861).
EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 98861 )
Nickel,Ernst. Ein mittelalterlichen Hallenbau am Alten Markt in Magdeburg. Berlin, 1960. XIII,104 pp. 46 (1 fold.) plts, 45 text-figs, & 1 fold.plan & 5 fold. sections loose in rear-pocket. Soft cover. (Erg. der arch. Stadtkernf. in Magdeburg - Teil I). Order number (039178).
EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 39178 )
Nöldecke,Arnold a.o. Die Kreise Lingen und Grafschaft Bentheim. Regierungsbezirk Osnabrück, 4. Hannover, 1919. X,230 pp. 254 ills & 19 plts. H.calf. (Die Kunstdenkm. der Prov. Hannover, Heft XIV). Order number (032503).
EUR 159,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 32503 )
Nolte-Bürner,Ludwig. Türen und Tore aus Deutschland, Oesterreich und der Schweiz. Stuttgart, 1921. VII,98 pp. 94 plts with 350 ills. H.cloth. Order number (022347).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 22347 )
NOSSENI,GIOVANNI MARIA. Mackowsky,Walter. Giovanni Maria Nosseni und die Renaissance in Sachsen. Berlin, 1904. 110 pp. 50 ills. Soft cover, spine sl. worn. (Beiträge zur Bauwissenschaft, Heft 4). Order number (022500).
EUR 41,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 22500 )
Oberdieck,Gustav a.o. Die Kunstdenkmäler des Kreises Eckernförde. Berlin, 1950. 374 pp. 288 plts. Cloth. (Kunstdenkmäler des Landes Schleswig-Holstein). Order number (164260).
EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 164260 )
Oberschlesische Wohnungsnot. Düsseldorf, n.d. 66 pp. 18 ills & 16 plts. H.cloth. Order number (022483).
EUR 57,00
Herausgegeben von Wohnungsfürsorge-Gesellschaft für Oberschelesien.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 22483 )
OESTERLEN,DIETER. Koch,A. Dieter Oesterlen. Bauten und Planungen 1946-1963. Stuttgart, 1964. 212 pp. Num.ills. Cloth. (Bauten und Planungen Band 2). Order number (036355).
EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 36355 )
Offenberg,Heinrich. Stadt Hamm. Münster i.W., 1936. 192 pp. 204 ills. Cloth. (Bau- und Kunstdenkm. von Westfalen, Band 43). Order number (032366).
EUR 177,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 32366 )
Ossenberg,Horst. Das Bürgerhaus im Bergischen Land. Tübingen, 1963. 115 pp. 61 ills. & 32 plts. Cloth. (Das deutsche Bürgerhaus IV). Order number (025425).
EUR 21,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 25425 )
Ossenberg,Horst. Das Bürgerhaus im Bergischen Land. Tübingen, 1981. 115 pp. 61 text-ills & 32 plts with 94 ills. Cloth. (Das deutsche Bürgerhaus - Band 4). Order number (086394).
EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 86394 )
Ossenberg,Horst. Das Bürgerhaus in Oberschwaben. Tübingen, 1979. 209 pp. 644 Text-figs & 77 plts (5 fold.) with 183 ills.. Cloth. (Das deutsche Bürgerhaus 28). Order number (083508).
EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 83508 )
Osterhausen,Fritz v. Die Baugeschichte des Neustadtrathauses in Braunschweig. Braunschaweig, 1973. 160 pp. 74 ills on plts & 38 maps. Soft cover. Order number (149680).
EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 149680 )
PARLER,PETER. Reinhold,Hans. Der Chor des Münsters zu Freiburg i.Br. und die Baukunst des Parlerfamilie. Strassburg, 1929. 109 pp. 31 plts. Soft cover. (Studien zur deutschen Kunstgeschichte - Heft 263). Order number (023565).
EUR 41,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 23565 )
Paulus,Eduard. Die Cisterzienser-Abtei Bebenhausen. Stuttgart, P.Deff, 1886. XIII,188 pp. Engr. ills. Cloth, top of spine & small other part of spine damaged. Order number (202605).
EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 202605 )
Péev,Christo. Alte Häuser in Plovdiv. Revised new edition. Mainz, 1967. 72 pp. 10 ills, 11 plans & 73 ills on 56 plts. Cloth. Order number (025602).
EUR 29,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 25602 )
PEICHL,GUSTAV. Bartetzko,Dieter. Gustav Peichl. Von der Skizze zum Bauwerk. Kunst- und Ausstellungshalle der Bundesrepublik Deutschland. Berlin, 1992. 143 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (108727).
EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 108727 )
Pesch,Franz. Neues Bauen in historischer Umgebung. Eine Dokumentation der Arbeitsgemeinschaft historische-Stadkerne in Nordrhein-Westfalen. Köln, 1995. 191 pp. Col. ills. Soft cover. Order number (160925).
EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 160925 )
Petrin,Sylvia. Geschichte von Maria Enzendorf. Wien, 1979. 214 pp. 82 ills. Soft cover. Order number (025606).
EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 25606 )
Pevsner,Nikolaus. Leipziger Barock. Die Baukunst der Barockzeit in Leipzig. Dresden, 1928. 208 pp. 15 text-ills & 102 plts. Cloth. Order number (093900).
EUR 177,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 93900 )
Pfister,Rudolf. Das Würzburger Wohnhaus im XVI.Jahrhundert mit einer Abhandlung über den sogenannten Juliusstil. Heidelberg, 1915. VII,68 pp. 18 plts. Rebound in cloth.Zeitschrift für Geschichte der Architektur, Heft 13.) Order number (025694).
EUR 68,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 25694 )
Pflaumbaum,Liselotte. Beitrag zur frankenhäuser Stadtentwicklung. Bad-Frankenhausen, 1969. 48 pp. 25 ills. Soft cover. Order number (025687).
EUR 15,88
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 25687 )
PICKEL,CASPAR CLEMENS. Schmitges,Horst. Caspar Clemens Pickel 1847-1939. München, 1971. 161 pp. 116 plts. Boards,d/j. Order number (202602).
EUR 60,00
Jacket discol.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 202602 )
Pilz,G. Sansoucci. Schlösser und Gärten. Dresden, 1954. 74 pp. 94 plts. Cloth. Order number (025761).
EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 25761 )
Piper,Otto. Burgenkunde. Bauwesen und Geschichte der Burgen. Neue, verb. Auflage. Würzburg 1994. XX,711 pp. 631 figs. Boards,d/j. Order number (197328).
EUR 35,00
Incl.: Zweiter, neuer Teil von Werner Meyer: Die Entwicklung der Burgenforschung nach Piper bis zur Gegenwart.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 197328 )
Piper,Otto. Burgenkunde. Bauwesen und Geschichte der Burgen. Verbesserter und erweiterter Nachdruck der 3. Auflage 1912. Frankfurt & München, 1967. 711 pp. 633 ills. Cloth, d/j. Order number (025750).
EUR 25,00
Incl.: Zweiter, neuer Teil von Werner Meyer: Die Entwicklung der Burgenforschung nach Piper bis zur Gegenwart.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 25750 )
Planen und Bauen im neuen Deutschland. Bonn, 1960. 648 pp. Ills. Boards. Order number (151922).
EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 151922 )
Plath,Helmut. Das St.Michaeliskloster von 1376 in Lüneborg. Ein Ausgrabungsbericht. Lüneburg, 1980. 101 [pp. Ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (164505).
EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 164505 )
PLESSI,FABRIZIO. Elictronic Waterfall. Eine Installation für die Zendtrale der Sony Europe am Potzdammerplatz, Berlin. Hannover, 2000. 94 pp. Col. ills. Boards,d/j. Order number (169356).
EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 169356 )
POELZIG,HANS., ENDELL,AUGUST. MOLL,OSKAR. Poelzig Endell Moll und die Breslauer Kunstakademie 1911 -1932. Mülheim, Städtisches Museum. 108 pp. Illustr. Soft cover. Order number (201693).
EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 201693 )
Pöhlmann,Heinrich. Der Schutz- und Trutzbau der ältesten Nürnberg Herrensitze. Erlangen, 1933. VIII,124 pp. Text-ills &16 plts. Soft cover. (Beiträge zur Fränk. Kunstgeschichte N.F. 4). Order number (212990).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 212990 )
Popp,Hermann. Die Architektur der Barock- und Rokokozeit in Deutschland un der Schweiz. Stuttgart, 1913. XIV,12 pp. 454 ills on 275 plts. H.cloth. (Bauformen-Bibliothek - Band 7). Order number (025794).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 25794 )
Poppe,Hermann. Die Baugeschichte der Johanniskirche in Osnabrück. Ein Beitrag zur Erforshung mittelalterlicher Baukunst im niedersächsisch-westfälischen Raum. Osnabrück, 1936. 49 pp. 10 plts. Soft cover. Order number (153839).
EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 153839 )
Poppe,Roswitha. Das Osnabrücker Bürgerhaus. Oldenburg, 1944. VIII,142 pp. 82 ills. Rebound in cloth. (Schriften des Nieders. Heimatsbundes, N.F. 11). Library mark. Order number (123849).
EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 123849 )
PÖPPELMANN,M.D. Döring,Bruno A. Matthes Daniel Pöppelmann. Der Meister des Dresdener Zwingers. Dressden, 1930. 164 pp. 164 ills. Cloth. Order number (098867).
EUR 80,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 98867 )
PÖPPELMANN,M.D. Ermisch,Hubert G. Der Zwinger zu Dresden. Bearbeitet, ergänzt und herausgegeben von Fritz Löffler. Berlin, 1952. 149 pp. Num.ills. H.cloth. Order number (025793).
EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 25793 )
Die Preisgekrönten entwürfe zu dem neuen Rechtagsgebäude 1882. Berlin, 1882. 4 pp. 5 plts. No cover. Folio. Order number (170830).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 170830 )
Preussischen Finanzministerium. Theaterbauten und Feierstätten. Band II der Buchreihe des Zentralblattes der Bauverwaltung. Berlin, 1939. 116 pp. Num.ills. Cloth, spine dam. Order number (025869).
EUR 70,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 25869 )
PUCHSPAUM,HANNS. Grimschitz,Bruno. Hanns Puchspaum. Wien, 1947. 53 pp. 64 plts. Boards, d/j. Order number (025930).
EUR 12,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 25930 )
PUCHSPAUM,HANNS. Grimschitz,Bruno. Hanns Puchspaum. Wien, 1947. 53 pp. 64 plts. Boards, spine loose. Order number (189727).
EUR 9,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 189727 )
Püttmann-Engel,Kristin. Schlosskapellen im Raum Westfalen 1650-1770. Bonn, 1987. 284 pp. Ills. Soft cover. (Denkmalpflege und Forschung in Westfalen, Band 14). Order number (112299).
EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 112299 )
Radig,Werner. Frühformen der Hausentwicklung in Deutschland. Die frühgeschichlichen Wurzeln des deutschen Hauses. Berlin, 1958. 212 pp. 176 ills & 4 maps. H.cloth. Order number (047787).
EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 47787 )
Radig,Werner. Heinrich I. Der Burgenbauer und Reichsgründer. Lpz., 1937. 119 pp. 60-text-ills & 35 plts. Soft cover sl.dam. Order number (011371).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 11371 )
Rahtgens,Hugo. Die kirchlichen Denkmäler der Satdt Köln. (Die Kunstdenkmäler der Stadt Köln Band 2,1). Düsseldorf, 1911. 395 pp. 265 ills & 29 plts. Soft cover, damaged. (Die Kunstdenkm. der Rheinprovinz, Band 7, 1). Order number (032416).
EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 32416 )
Rathhaus zu Wiesbaden. Berlin, 1883. 2 pp. 32 plts. Soft cover, worn. Folio. Sammel-Mapper herv. Concurrenz-Wentwürfe,VII). Order number (161503).
EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 161503 )
Rauda,Wolfgang Lebendige städtbauliche Raumbildung. Assymmetrie und Rhythmus in der deutschen Stadt. Berlin, 1957. 411 pp. 285 ills. Cloth. Order number (023502).
EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 23502 )
Rave,Rolf a.o., Bauen seit 1900 in Berlin. Berlin, 1968. Text & 235 ills. soft cover. Soft cover. Order number (164917).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 164917 )
Rave,Rolf a.o. Bauen der 70er Jahre in Berlin. Berlin, 1981. 429 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (151933).
EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 151933 )
Reichert,Frans J. Die Baugeschichte der Benediktiner Abteikirche Tholey. Saarbrücken, 1961. 312 pp. 111 ills & 5 fold. maps. Soft cover. (Veröff. d. Inst. f .Landesk. des Saarlandes, 3). Order number (034838).
EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 34838 )
Reifferscheid,Heinrich. Der Kirchenbau in Mecklenburg und Neuvorpommern zur Zeit der deutschen Kolonisation. Greifswald, 1910. XV,185 pp. Num.figs, 8 plts & 1 map. Soft cover. (Pommersche Jahrbüchher - 2. Ergänzungsband). Order number (023472).
EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 23472 )
Rein,Berthold. Der Brunnen in Volksleben. München, 1912. 185 pp. 105 ills. H.cloth. Order number (023452).
EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 23452 )
Reinbacher,Erwin. Die älteste Baugeschichte der Nikolaikirche in Alt-Berlin. Berlin, 1963. 109 pp. 46 ills, 57 plts & 4 plans. Soft cover. (Deutsche Akad. v.Wissensch. - Band 15). Order number (023608).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 23608 )
Reiners,Heribert. Die Kunstdenkmäler von Eupen-Malmedy. Düsseldorf, w.d. V,508 pp. 345 ills & 1 map. Cloth. Order number (032524).
EUR 159,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 32524 )
Reiners,Heribert. Die Kunstdenkmäler von Eupen-Malmedy. Düsseldorf, w.d. V,508 pp. 345 ills & 1 map. Cloth, spotted, corners & spine-ends worn. Order number (190905).
EUR 100,00
Contents fine.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 190905 )
Reiners,Heribert. Rheinische Baudenkmaler. M.Gladbach, 1921. XXIII,128 pp 120 plts. Cloth. (Die Kunst in den Rheinlanden - Band I). Order number (023604).
EUR 13,61
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 23604 )
Reinhardt,Georg, a.o. Sozialer Wohnungbau im Lande Bayern. München, 1957. 168 pp. 120 plts. H.cloth. Order number (023587).
EUR 102,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 23587 )
Reinmöller,Lore. Geschichte des Schlossbauvereins Burg a.d.Wupper 1887-1962. Festschrift zum 75 Jährigen Bestehen des Schlossbauvereins. Neustadt & Aisch, 1962. 135 pp. Num.ills. Cloth. Order number (023556).
EUR 29,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 23556 )
Renard,Edmund. Das neue Schloss zu Benrath. Lpz., 1913. V,58 pp. 40 figs & 27 plts. H.Vellum, sl.rubbed. Order number (013340).
EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 13340 )
Renard,Edmund. Schloss Brühl. Die kurkölnische Sommerresidenz Augustburg. Bearb. von F.Graf Wolff Metternich. Berlin, 1934. XII,118 pp. 105 ills & 34 plts. Cloth, stained. Order number (023883).
EUR 102,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 23883 )
Ress,Anton. Die Kunstdenkmäler von Mittelfranken VIII: Stadt Rothenburg o.d.T. Kirchliche Bauten. München, 1959. 554 pp. 463 text-ills. Cloth. (Die Kunstdenkmäler von Bayern). Order number (121969).
EUR 79,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 121969 )
Reuter,K. Beiträge zur Förderung des Kleinwohnungsbaues. IV.Folge: Die Lehrkolonie Marienberg-Würzburg. Ermittlungen über technische und wirtschaftliche Grundlagen des Heimstättenbaues. München, 1922. 64 pp. 40 figs. Soft cover. Order number (033807).
EUR 29,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 33807 )
Reuther,Hans.(red.) Niedersächsische Denkmalpflege, Band 5, 1960-1964. Hildesheim, 1965. 154 pp. 44 ills. Soft cover. Order number (031407).
EUR 24,96
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 31407 )
Richter,Helmut. Landhäuser, Gärten und Hausrat. Berlin, n.d., 160 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (019656).
EUR 29,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 19656 )
RIED,BENEDIKT. Fehr,Götz. Benedikt Ried. Ein deutscher Baumeister zwischen Gotik und Renaissance in Böhmen. München, 1961. 127 pp. 113 plts. Boards,d/j. Order number (149668).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 149668 )
Riedl,Peter A. Die Heidelberger Jesuitenkirche und die Hallenkirchen des 17. und 18. Jahrhunderts in Süddeutschland. Ein Beitrag zur Geschichte der deutschen Baukunst. Heidelberg, 1956. 264 pp. 44 text-ills & 29 plts. Cloth. Order number (079417).
EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 79417 )
RINCKLAKE,AUGUST & WILHELM. Ribbrock,Gerhard. August und Wilhelm Rincklake. Bonn, 1985. 206 pp. 167 ills on plts. Soft cover. (Denkmalpflege und Forschung in Westfalen, Band 7). Order number (112344).
EUR 13,61
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 112344 )
Ritter,H. Wohnung, Wirtschaft, Gestaltung. Ein Querschnitt durch die Leipziger Siedlungswoche März 1927 un den anschliessenden Lehrgang über das Deutsche Siedlungswesen in Stadt und Land. Berlin, Lpz. & Wien, 1928.425 pp. 298 ills. Cloth, sl.soiled. Order number (027142).
EUR 159,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 27142 )
Rogge,Elimar. Einschiffige romanische Kirchen in Friesland und ihre Gestaltung. Ein Beitrag zur Kenntnis der romanischen Stils im westgermanischen Gebiet der Nordseeküste. Oldenburg, 1943. 113 pp. 101 plts. Soft cover. Order number (001146).
EUR 68,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 1146 )
Rogge,Elimar. Einschiffige romanische Kirchen in Friesland und ihre Gestaltung. Ein Beitrag zur Kenntnis des romanischen Stils im westgermanischen Gebiet der Nordseeküste. Oldenburg, 1943. 113 pp. 98 plts. Re-bound in cloth. (Festschr. d. Kunsthist. Museums, I). Order number (052094).
EUR 79,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 52094 )
Rohling,Ludwig. Die Kunstdenkmäler der Stadt Felnsburg. N.pl., 1955. 59 pp. 284 plts. Cloth. (Kunstdenkmäler Schleswig-Holstein). Order number (164258).
EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 164258 )
Ronig,Franz,J. (red.) Der Trierer Dom. Neuss, 1980. 610 pp. 172 ills & 6 folding plans. Cloth. (Rheinischer Ver. für Denkmalpflege und Landschaftsschutz, Jahrbuch 1978-1979). Order number (032346).
EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 32346 )
Rosenay,Helen. Der kölner Dom. Seine Baugeschichte und historische Stellung. Köln, 1931. 242 pp. 88 ills. Soft cover. Order number (122313).
EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 122313 )
Rosenberg,Marc. Badische und ausserbadische Steindenkmäler, Architekturen und Naturdenkmäler. Frankfurt a.M., 1913. 56 plts with text & ills. Boards. (Badische Sammlung, Heft XII). Order number (023737).
EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 23737 )
Ross,Karl Hubert. Malerische Monumental-Architektur und Volkstümliche Kunst aus Hannover und Braunschweig. Eszlingen a.N., 1913. XII pp. 3 figs 113 plts. Boards. Order number (023721).
EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 23721 )
ROSSI,DOMINICO EGIDIO. Passavant,Günther. Studien über Domenico Egidio Rossi und seine baukünstlerische Tätigkeit innerhalb des süddeutschen und österreichischen Barock. Karlsruhe, 1967. 238 pp. 197 ills. Cloth. With library mark. Order number (023710).
EUR 204,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 23710 )
ROSSIUS-RHYN,ERNST. Lornez,Felix. Ernst Rossius-Rhyn. Ein Baumeister des deutschen Landhauses. Berlin, 1913. 22 pp. 76 plts. H.cloth. Order number (023873).
EUR 29,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 23873 )
ROSSIUS-RHYN.ERNST. Lornez,Felix. Ernst Rossius-Rhyn. Ein deutscher Baumeister. 2.Erw.Aufl. Dresden, 1922. 213 pp. Num.ills. H.cloth. Order number (023863).
EUR 39,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 23863 )
Róth,Ernst. Die alte Synagoge zu Worms. Frankfurt/M., 1961. 266 pp. 77 plts. Boards. Order number (151587).
EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 151587 )
Roth,Eugen. Der Glaspalst in München. Grlanz und Ende 1854-1931. München, 1971. 106 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (153928).
EUR 21,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 153928 )
Röttger,Bernard H. Bezirksamt Kirchheim. (Kunstdenkmäler der Pflaz, VII). München, 1938. 355 pp. 274 plts & 1 map. Cloth. (Die Kunstdenkm. von Bayern). Order number (101036).
EUR 102,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 101036 )
Röttger,Bernard H. Landkreis Wunsiedel und Stadtkreis Marktredwitz. (Kunstdenkmäler von Oberfranken, I). München, 1954. 761 pp. 495 plts & 1 map. Cloth. (Die Kunstdenkm. von Oberfranken). Order number (101039).
EUR 120,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 101039 )
RUCHTY,MAX. Ostini,Fritz von. Das Landhaus "Sanct-Antonius" Ein Künstlertraum. Darmstad & Lpz., 1918. VII pp. 29 plts. Boards, 2 corners damaged otherwise clean copy. Order number (023817).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 23817 )
Ruchty,Max. Das Landhaus "Sanct Antonius". Ein Künstlertraum. Architektur-Entwürfe Innenräume und Einzelmöbel von Architekt Max Ruchty. Darmstadt & Lpz., 1918. VII pp.text. 29 plts. Boards. Order number (005226).
EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 5226 )
Rudolph,Martin V. Germanische Holzbau der Wikingerzeit. I: Die baugeschichtliche Ergebnisse der Ausgrabungen auf der Stellerburg in Dithmarschen. Neumünster, 1942. 173 pp. 134 ills & 35 plts. H.cloth. (Die Ausgrabungen der Stellerburg, Band 1). Order number (036894).
EUR 102,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 36894 )
Rüegg,Robert. Haussprüche und Volkskultur. Die thematische Inschriften der Prättigauer Häuser und Geräte, Kirchen und Glocken, bilder und Denkmäler. Basel, 1970. XXXVI,497 pp. 138 ills on plts. Cloth,d/j. Order number (213782).
EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 213782 )
Rüth,Georg. Sicherungsarbeiten am Mainzer Dom. Amöneburg, n.d. 81 pp. 62 ills. Cloth, soiled. Order number (023778).
EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 23778 )
SAINT-PIERRE,JOSEPH. Merten,Klaus. Der Bayreuther Hofarchitekt Joseph Saint-Pierre (1708/9-1754). (Diss.) Frankfurt a.M., 1964. 160 pp. 36 plts. Soft cover, rubbed. Order number (019030).
EUR 41,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 19030 )
Sayn-Wittgenstein,Franz. Schlösser in Bayern. Residenz und Landsitze in Altbayern und Schwaben. München, 1972. 330 pp. 288 ills. Boards. Order number (130984).
EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 130984 )
Schachner,Richard. Das Städtischen Krankenhaus München-Schwabing. Eine Baubeschreibung. Düsseldorf, w.d. 57 pp. 45 ills. Soft cover. Order number (023955).
EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 23955 )
Schaefer,Leo. Der Gründungsbau der Stiftskirche St.Martin in Zyfflich. Essen, 1963. 212 pp. 253 ills & 6 plts. Cloth. (Die Kunstdenkmäler des Rheinlands - Beiheft 9). Order number (007366).
EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 7366 )
Schäfer,Dietrich. Das Bauernhaus im Deutschen Reiche und in seinen Grenzgebieten. Dresden, Kühtmann, 1906. [Reprint Hannover, 1974]. 2 vols. XIV,331 pp. 548 b./w. text-ills & 120 loose b./w. plts. H. cloth. Plate-volume folio. Order number (218179).
EUR 75,00
Complete set of the reprint edition.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 218179 )
Schelter,Alfred. Innenarchitektur fränkischer Sakralbauten des Protestantismus im 18. Jahrhundert. (Diss.) Berlin, 1977. 267 pp. 731 ills. Soft cover. With library marks. Order number (024044).
EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 24044 )
Schepers,Josef. Westfalen in der Geschichte des nordwestdeutschen Bürger- und Bauernhauses. Münster, 1965. 124-294 pp. 33 plts. Soft cover. (Sonderdruck aus die Raum Westfalen, IV,2). Order number (087573).
EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 87573 )
SCHINKEL,KARL FRIEDRICH. Brües,Eva. Karl Friedrich Schinkel Lebenswerk: Die Rheinlande. Berlin, 1968. 442 pp. 312 ills. Cloth. Order number (203828).
EUR 300,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 203828 )
SCHINKEL,KARL FRIEDRICH. Gärtner,Hannelore. Schinkel-Studien. Lpz., 1984. 247 pp. 64 ills. Soft cover. Cover damaged and taped. Order number (024929).
EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 24929 )
SCHINKEL,KARL FRIEDRICH. Katalog 1981. Karl Friedrich Schinkel. Architektur, Malerei, Kunstgewerbe. Berlin, Nationalgalerie. 373 pp. Num.ills. Soft cover. Order number (024958).
EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 24958 )
SCHINKEL,KARL FRIEDRICH. Katalog 1981. Karl Friedrich Schinkel. Werke und Wirkungen. Berlin, Martin-Gropius-Bau. 1 vol. (of 2). 252 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (008108).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 8108 )
SCHINKEL,KARL FRIEDRICH. Katalog 1981. Karl Friedrich Schinkel. Werke und Wirkungen. Berlin, Martin-Gropius-Bau. 2 vols. 252,51 pp. Ills. Soft covers. Order number (200926).
EUR 35,00
Subtitle volume II: "Werke und Wirkungen in Polen"..
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 200926 )
SCHINKEL,KARL FRIEDRICH. Peschken,Goerd. Karl Friedrich Schinkel: Lebenswerk. Das Architektonische Lehrbuch. Berlin, 1979. 184 pp. Num. plts. Cloth,d/j. Order number (203830).
EUR 175,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 203830 )
SCHINKEL,KARL FRIEDRICH. Pundt,Hermann G. Schinkels Berlin. München, 2002. 439 pp. 104 plts. Boards,d/j. Order number (201316).
EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 201316 )
SCHINKEL,KARL FRIEDRICH. Rave,Paul Ortwin. Karl Friedrich Schinkel. Bearb.v. E.Börsch-Supan. 2.erw.Aufl. Darmstadt, 1981. 82 pp. 76 plts. Cloth. Order number (035933).
EUR 29,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 35933 )
SCHINKEL,KARL FRIEDRICH. Rave,Paul Ortwin. Karl Friedrich Schinkel: Lebenswerk. Berlin. Berlin, 1941-1967. 3 vols. Text & ills. Cloth & H.cloth. Order number (159960).
EUR 600,00
I: Bauten für die Kunst, Kirchen und Denkmalpflege. II: Lebenswerk. III: Bauten für Wissenschaft.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 159960 )
SCHINKEL,KARL FRIEDRICH. Schärf,Hartmann M. Die Klassizistischen Landschlossumbauten Karl Friedrich Schinkels. Berlin, 1986. 270 pp. Ills. Cloth,d/j. (Die Bauwerke und Kunstdenkmäler von Berlin. Beiheft 11). Order number (160317).
EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 160317 )
SCHINKEL,KARL FRIEDRICH. Schreiner,Ludwig. Karl Friedrich Schinkel: Lebenswerk. Westfalen. Berlin, 1969. 321 pp. 236 ills. Cloth. Order number (203824).
EUR 300,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 203824 )
SCHINKEL,KARL FRIEDRICH. Karl Friedrich Schinkel. Berlin, Staatl. Museum, 1981/82. 426 pp. Num.ills. Cloth. Order number (024939).
EUR 41,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 24939 )
SCHINKEL,KARL FRIEDRICH. Karl Friedrich Schinkel. Reisen nach Italien. Tagebücher Briefe Zeichnungen Aquarelle. 3.Aufl. Berlin, 1988. 357 pp. 156 ills. Cloth. Order number (102856).
EUR 29,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 102856 )
SCHLAUN,JOHANN CONRAD. Katalog 1973. Johan Conrad Schlaun 1695-1773. Ausstellung zu seinem 200. Todestag. Münster, Landesmuseum, 2 vols 347 pp. Num.ills 382 plts. Soft cover. In slipcase. Order number (025030).
EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 25030 )
SCHLAUN,JOHANN CONRAD. Rensing,Theodor. Johann Conrad Schlaun. Leben und Werk des westfällischen Barockbaumeisters. Westfalen-Lippe, n.d. 39 pp. 15 ills & 80 plts. Cloth. Order number (025022).
EUR 16,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 25022 )
Schlee,Ernst. Das Schloss Gottorf in Schleswig. Flensburg, 1965. 78 pp. 7 text-figs, 62 ills & 8 col.plts. Cloth. Order number (025021).
EUR 41,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 25021 )
Schleich,Erwin. Die St. Peterskirche in München. Ihre Baugeschichte und ihre Beziehungen zur Stadt im Mittelalter. Dargestellt auf Grund der Ergebnisse der Ausgrabungen. (Diss.) München, 1958. 91 pp. 31 plts. Soft cover. (Oberbayerisches Archiv für vaterländische Geschichte 83). Order number (021410).
EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 21410 )
SCHLEMMER,OSKAR. Herzogenrath,Wulf. Oskar Schlemmer. De Wandgestaltung der neuen Architektur. Mit einem Katalog seiner Wandgestaltungen 1911-1942. (Fotografien, Vorstudien, zeichnungen). München, 1973. 309 pp. Ills. Cloth,d/j, damaged. Order number (015988).
EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 15988 )
Schliepmann,Hans. Die neuen Entwürfe zum berliner königlichen Opernhaus. Berlin, 1913. 132 pp. Num.ills. Soft cover loose. (XII. Sonderheft der Berliner Architekturwelt). Order number (025013).
EUR 41,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 25013 )
Schliepmann,Hans. Die neuen Entwürfe zum berliner königlichen Opernhaus. Berlin, 1913. 132 pp. Num.ills. Re-bound in cloth. (XII. Sonderheft der Berliner Architekturwelt). Order number (025017).
EUR 41,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 25017 )
Schlimme,Hermann. Die Kirchenfassade in Rom. "Reliefierte Kirchenfronten" 1475-1765. Petersberg, 1999. 256 pp. Illustrs. Boards,d/j. Order number (203831).
EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 203831 )
SCHLÜTER,ANDREAS. Hinterkreuser,Guido. Das Berliner Schloss. Der Umbau durch Andreas Schlüter. Berlin, 2003. 500 pp. Ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (215210).
EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 215210 )
SCHLÜTER,ANDREAS. Ladendorf,Heinz. Der Bildhauer und Baumeister Andreas Schlüter. Beiträge zu seiner Biographie und zur berliner Kunstgeschichte seiner Zeit. Berlin, 1935. 203 pp. 40 plts. Cloth. (Forschungen zur deutschen Kunstgeschichte Band 2). Order number (050294).
EUR 250,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 50294 )
Schmidt,Erich J.R. Kirchliche Bauten des frühen Mittelalters in Südwetsdeutschland. Mainz, 1932. X,235 pp. 75 ills. Soft cover, spine sl.dam. (Kataloge des Römisch-Germanischen Zentralmuseums zu Mainz - Nr.11). Order number (025000).
EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 25000 )
Schmidt,Ernst O. Die St. Annekirche zu Annaberg. Ein Führer durch ihre Geschichte und ihre Kunstdenkmäler. Lpz., 1908. 200 pp. Num.ills & 23 plts. Cloth. Order number (024994).
EUR 102,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 24994 )
Schmidt,Eva. Die Stadtkirche zu St.Peter und Paul Herderkirche zu Weimar. Festschrift 1953. Weimar, 1953. 116 pp. 23 plts. Soft cover, spine dam. Order number (024984).
EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 24984 )
Schmidt,Eva. Die Stadtkirche zu St.Peter und Paul in Weimar. Berlin, 1955. 161 pp. 39 plts. H.cloth. Order number (024991).
EUR 24,96
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 24991 )
Schmidt,L.F.Karl. Gehöftlandlagen und ländische Kleinwohnungen. Dresden, 1914. Index & 38 (of 40) plts. H.cloth potfolio. Order number (166597).
EUR 60,00
Missing plates nos 30 & 37.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 166597 )
Schmidt,Maria. Das Wohnungswesen der Stadt Münster im 17.Jahrhundert. Münster, 1965. 220 pp. 19 ills. Cloth. Order number (007390).
EUR 41,00
Plates sl.soiled.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 7390 )
Schmidt,Michael. Reverentia und Magnificentia. Historizität in der Architektur Süddeutschlands, Österreichs und Böhmens vom 14. bis 17. Jahrhundert. Regensburg, 1999. 358 pp. 432 plts. Cloth,d/j. Fine. Order number (203832).
EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 203832 )
Schmidt,Richard. Schloss Ludwigsburg. München, 1954. 71 pp Num.ills & 52 plts. Cloth. Order number (025083).
EUR 16,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 25083 )
Schmitt,Karl W. Architektur in Baden-Württemberg nach 1945. Stuttgart, 1990. 215 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (108794).
EUR 29,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 108794 )
Schmitt,Max. Die Sicherungen des Speyerer Domes im 18. und 20.Jahrhundert und die Fundamentgrabungen in den Jahren 1929 und 1931. Speyer am R., 1932. 56 pp. 45 ills. Soft cover, sl.dam. (Veröf. Pflälzischen Gesellschaft Band 21). Order number (019816).
EUR 41,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 19816 )
Schmitz,Hermann. Berliner Baumeister vom Ausgang des 18.Jahrhunderts. Berlin, 1980. 335 pp. Ills. Boards. (Die Bauwerke und Kunstdenkmäler von Berlin, Beih. 2). Order number (031967).
EUR 29,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 31967 )
Schmitz,Hermann. Berliner Baumeister vom Ausgang des 18.Jahrhunderts. Berlin, 1914. 346 pp. 386 ills. Cloth. Order number (025072).
EUR 102,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 25072 )
Schmohl,Eugen G. Ein Industriebau von der Fundierung bis zur Vollendung. Berlin, 1927. 145 pp. 177 ills, 17 plts, 1 map & 1 portrait. Cloth. Order number (025068).
EUR 30,00
Architecture by Immauel Braun, Otto Zucker, Walter Braune & Walter Matuschke.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 25068 )
Schmohl,Paul. Volkstümliche Kunst aus Schwaben. Esslingen, 1908. XVI pp. 106 plts. Cloth. Order number (153736).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 153736 )
Schneider,Manfred. Die Stiftkirche zu Cappel. Kunsthistorische Auswertung der Ausgrabung 1980 und der archivalischen Überlieferung. Bonn, 1988. 298 pp. Ills. Soft cover. (Denkmalpflege und Forschung in Westfalen, Band 16). Order number (112324).
EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 112324 )
SCHNEIDER,P.F. Berger,Franz. Das Funkhaus in Köln ind seine Gestaltung Architekt P.F.Schneider / The radiohouse in Cologne and its architecture / La maison de radio à Cologne et son architecture. Stuttgart, n.d. 200 pp. Num.ills. Cloth. With library marks Order number (025052).
EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 25052 )
Schoenen,Paul. Das Rote Haus in Monschau. Schaberg, 1968. 130 pp. Plts. Cloth,d/j. Order number (160327).
EUR 21,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 160327 )
Schrammek,Rochus. Verkehrs- und Baugeschichte der Stadt Bautzen. Bautzen, 1984. 240 pp. Num.ills. Cloth. Order number (025040).
EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 25040 )
Schubert,Ernst. Der Dom in Magdeburg. Lpz., 1994. 135 pp. Photographs. Boards. Order number (115379).
EUR 29,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 115379 )
Schubert,Julius. Dom zu Meissen. Meissen, 1927.20 pp. 100 plts. Cloth, spotted. Order number (025109).
EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 25109 )
Schulten,Walter. Die heilige Stiege auf dem Kreuzberg zu Bonn. Ein Beitrag zur Kunst- und Frömmigkeitsgeschichte der Barockzeit. Düsseldorf, 1964. 181 pp. 75 ills. Cloth. (Bonner Beiträge zur Kunstwissenschaft - Band 8). Order number (031274).
EUR 24,96
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 31274 )
Schultze-Nauburg,Paul. Kulturarbeiten. Band I: Hausbau. Einführende Gedanken zu den Kulturarbeiten. 4.verb.Aufl. München, 1912. 200 pp. 118 ills. H.cloth, loose. Order number (103941).
EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 103941 )
Schultze-Nauburg,Paul. Kulturarbeiten. Band VII - Teil 1: Kulturarbeiten. Wege und Strassen, Pflanzenwelt, Geologische aufbau, Industrie & Siedlungen. München, 1916. 324 pp. 221 ills. H.cloth. Order number (103942).
EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 103942 )
Schulz,Fritz T. Die Rundkapelle zu Altenfurt bei Nürnberg. Ein Bauwerk des XII.Jahrhunderts. Eine Geschichte und Bauwissenschlaftliche Untersuchung. Strassburg, 1908. 58 pp. 12 ills. Soft cover. (Studien der deutsche Kunstgeschichte Heft 94). Order number (025092).
EUR 39,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 25092 )
Schulze,Jörg. Kirchenbauten des 19.Jahrhunderts im alten Siegkreis. Köln, 1977. 302 pp. 161 ills. Soft cover. Order number (025165).
EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 25165 )
Schulz-Minden,Walther. Das Germanischen Haus in vorgeschichtlicher Zeit. Würzburg, 1913. VIII,128 pp. 48 ills. Soft cover, dam. (Mannus-Bibliotheek Nr.11). Order number (025086).
EUR 29,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 25086 )
SCHUMACHER,FRITZ. Strömungen in Deutscher Baukunst seit 1800. Köln, n.d. 239 pp. 80 ills. on plts. Cloth. Order number (144646).
EUR 29,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 144646 )
SCHUMACHER,FRITZ. Strömungen in deutscher Baukunst seit 1800. Braunschweig, 1982. 301 pp. 247 ills. Soft cover. Order number (202621).
EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 202621 )
Schumacher,Karl. Die merowingische und karolingische Zeit. Teil I: Siedelungsgeschichte. Mainz, 1925. 381 pp. 100 text-ills & 20 plts. H.cloth, rubbed. (Handbücher des römisch-germanischen Central-Museums Nr. 3 Siedelungs- und Kulturgeschichte der Rheinlande von der Urzeit bis in das Mittelalter Band III). Order number (080467).
EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 80467 )
Schümann,Carl-W. Der Berliner Dom im 19.Jahrhundert. Berlin, 1980. 317 pp. 252 ills. Boards. (Die Bauwerke und Kunstdenkmäler von Berlin - Beiheft 3). Order number (033564).
EUR 29,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 33564 )
Schütte,Ulrich. Ordnung und Verzierung. Untersuchungen zur deutschsprachigen Architekturtheorie des 18. Jahrhunderts. Heidelberg, 1979, 469 pp. 10 plts. Soft cover. [Diss.]. - Title written in pen on spine. Spine discol. Order number (215225).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 215225 )
Schwaiger,Georg. Der Regensburger Dom, Beiträge zu seiner Geschichte. Regensburg, 1976. 470 pp. 90 plts & 2 folding maps. Soft cover. Order number (025117).
EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 25117 )
Schwartzenberger,Albert. Der Dom zu Speyer, das Münster der fränkischen Kaiser. Band 2. Neustadt a.d. Haardt, 1903. VIII,479 pp. Soft cover. Order number (025115).
EUR 39,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 25115 )
Schwarz,Hans P. Würth. Die Architektur weiterbringen. München, 1995. 320 pp. Col.ills. Boards. Order number (109015).
EUR 29,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 109015 )
Schweitzer,Else. Die Stiftskirche St.Peter zu Wimpfen im Tal, ihre gothischen Bauentwicklung und ihr plastischer Schmuck. Strassburg, 1930. 67 pp. 44 ills. Soft cover. (Studien zur Deutschen Kunstgechichte, Heft 267). Order number (025111).
EUR 39,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 25111 )
Secker,Hans F. Die frühen Bauformen der Gotik in Schwaben. Insbesondere ihr Zusammenhang mit Details aus der Strassburger Münster-Bauhütte. Strassburg, 1911. 78 pp. 10 plts. Soft cover. (Studienzur deutschen Kunstgeschichte - Heft 138). Order number (025259).
EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 25259 )
SEIZ,JOHANNES. Lohmener,Karl. Johannes Seiz. Kurtrierischer Hofarchitekt, Ingenieur sowie Obrichtwachtmeister und Kommandeur der Artillerie 1717-1779. Die Bautätigkeit eines rheinischen Kurstaates in der Barockzeit. Heidelberg, 1914. XIII,222 pp. 78 ills. Soft cover. (Heidelberger Kunstgeschichtliche Abhandlungen Band I). Order number (025228).
EUR 113,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 25228 )
SEMPER,GOTTFRIED. Karge,Henrik. Gottfried Semper - Dresden und Europa. Die moderne Renaissance der Künste. Akten des Internationalen Kolloquiums, T.U. Dresden. Berlin, 2007. 392 pp. Ills. Boards. Order number (205141).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 205141 )
Siedlungswerk Nürnberg. Körperschaft des öffentlichen Rechts. n.p., n.d. 17 pp. 19 plts. H.cloth. Order number (025304).
EUR 57,00
Frontispiece missing.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 25304 )
Siemens-Schuckert. Kraftwerksbauten. Berlin, 1928. 138 pp. Plts. Soft cover, rubbed. Order number (062794).
EUR 79,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 62794 )
Siemens-Schuckertwerge A.G. Ein unternehmen baut. Erlangen, n.d. 90 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (020318).
EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 20318 )
Sievert,Ludwig. Lebendiges Theater. Drie Jahrzehnte deutscher Theaterkunst. München, 1944. 69 pp. 96 plts. H.cloth. Order number (064148).
EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 64148 )
Simon,Alfred. Bauen in Deutschland 1945-1962. Hamburg, 1963. 30,202 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (045272).
EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 45272 )
SOBOTKA & JUSCHKUS. Bauten Projekte III. Sobotka - Juschkus. Mit einem Vorwort von Prof.F.H.Sobotka. Tübingen, 1979. 193 pp. 220 ills (19 col.). Cloth. Order number (080371).
EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 80371 )
Sobotka,Bruno J. Burgen, Schlösser, Gutshäuser in Brandenburg und Berlin. Stuttgart, 1996. 307 pp. Col. & b/w ills. Boards. Order number (222273).
EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 222273 )
Sobotka,Bruno J. Burgen, Schlösser, Gutshäuser in Mecklenburg-Vorpommern. Stuttgart, 1995. 351 pp. Col. & b/w ills. Boards. Order number (222274).
EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 222274 )
Sobotka,Bruno J. Burgen, Schlösser, Gutshäuser in Sachsen. Stuttgart, 1996. 774 pp. Col. & b/w ills. Boards. Order number (222275).
EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 222275 )
Sobotka,Bruno J. Burgen, Schlösser, Gutshäuser in Sachsen-Anhalt. Stuttgart, 1943. 467 pp. Col. & b/w ills. Boards. Order number (222276).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 222276 )
Sobotka,Bruno J. Burgen, Schlösser, Gutshäuser in Thüringen. Stuttgart, 1995. 500 pp. Col. & b/w ills. Boards. Order number (222272).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 222272 )
SOLLER,AUGUST. Grundmann,Günther. August Soller 1805-1853. Ein Berliner Architekt im Geiste Schinkels. München, 1973. 328 pp. 190 ills. Cloth. (Studien zur Kunst des 19.Jahrhunderts - Band 18). Order number (181399).
EUR 45,00
Library-stamp on title-page and sticker.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 181399 )
Sommer,K.A. Bauernhof-Bibliographie. Lpz., 1944. XVI,247 pp. Soft cover. Order number (090743).
EUR 12,00
Bibliography with 2536 titles on farm-houses in Germany.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 90743 )
Sonnen,Max. Die Weserrenaissance. Die Bauentwicklung um die Wende des XVI und XVII Jahrhunderts an der oberen und mittleren Weser und in den angrenzenden Landesteilen. Münster, 1918. LXIV pp. 250 ills. Boards. Order number (025369).
EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 25369 )
Sonnen,Max. Die Weserrenaissance. Die Bauentwicklung um die Wende des XVI und XVII Jahrhunderts an der oberen und mittleren Weser und in den angrenzenden Landesteilen. 3.Aufl. Münster, n.d. LXIV pp. 250 ills. H.cloth. Order number (025377).
EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 25377 )
SONNIN,ERNST.G. Heckmann,Hermann. Sonnin. Baumeister des Rationalismus in Norddeutschlands. Hamburg, 1977. 328 pp. 100 ills. Boards. Order number (000522).
EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 522 )
SPEER,ALBERT. Juckel,Lothar & D.Praeckel. Stadgestalt Frankfurt. Speers Beiträge zur Stadtenwicklung am Main 1964-1995. Stuttgart, 1996. 298 pp. Ills. Boards. Order number (136116).
EUR 64,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 136116 )
Speer,Albert. Neue Deutsche Baukunst. Amst., Berlin & Wien, 1941. 95 pp. 69 b./w. plts. Cloth. Order number (015852).
EUR 67,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 15852 )
Staatliche Ingenierschule. 50 Jahre Staatliche Ingenieurschule für Bauwesen in Essen 1908-1958. Essen, 1958. 187 pp. Num.ills. Soft cover. Order number (026586).
EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 26586 )
Staatsbauschule. 100 Jahre Staatsbauschule Nienburg-Weser. 1853-1953. Nienburg-Weser, 1953. XIX,193 pp. Num.ills. H.Cloth. Order number (026589).
EUR 41,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 26589 )
Stahl,Fritz. Das Grosskraftwerk. Architekturgestaltung von Klinngenbergu. Issel. Berlin, n.d. 23 pp. 96 plts. Cloth. Order number (149602).
EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 149602 )
Stamer,Ludwig. 900 Jahre Speyerer Dom. Festschrift zum Jahretag der Domweihe 1061-1961. Speyer, 1961. 387 pp. 92 ills. Cloth. Order number (001459).
EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 1459 )
STARKEN,AUGUST DES. Hentschel,Walter. Die Zentralbauprojekte August des Starken. Berlin, 1969. 93 pp. 67 plts. Soft cover. (Abh. der sächsischen Akademie der Wissenschaften zu Leipzig Band 60 - Heft 1). Order number (001280).
EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 1280 )
Steenberg,Jan. Studier i Danks og Nordtyusk teglstensarkitektur i 13. Aarhundrede. Kobenhavn, 1935. 213 pp. 68 ills. Soft cover. Order number (137320).
EUR 68,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 137320 )
Stein,Irmgard. Jüdische Baudenkmäler in Hamburg. Hamburg, 1984. 197 pp. 58 plts. Soft cover. Order number (197918).
EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 197918 )
Stein,Rudolf. Klassizismus und Romantik in der Baukunst Bremens. Bremen, 1964-1965. 2 vols. 560,600 pp. 1154 ills. Cloth. Order number (031768).
EUR 250,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 31768 )
Steinberg,Wilhelm. Wohnstätten an Rhein und Ruhr. Aus der Arbeit der Wohnstätten-Gesellschaften für Kohle und Stahl. Düsseldorf, 1958. 387 pp. Num.ills. Cloth. Order number (026566).
EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 26566 )
Stender,Friedrich. Das Bürgerhaus in Schleswig-Holstein. Tübingen, 1971. 127 pp. 182 drawings & 144 plts with 243 ills. Cloth. (Das deutsche Bürgerhais XIV). Order number (083601).
EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 83601 )
Stephan,Ernst. Das Bürgerhaus in Mainz. Tübingen, 1974. 120 pp. 127 figs, 56 plts with 124 ills & 2 maps. Cloth. (Das deutsche Bürgerhaus 18). Order number (083511).
EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 83511 )
STETHAIMER,HANS. Hanfstaengl,Eberhard. Hans Stethaimer. Eine Studie zur spätgothischen Architektur Altbayerns. Lpz., 1911. 50 pp. 32 ills on 24 plts. Cloth. (Kunstg. Monogr. XVI). Order number (026633).
EUR 80,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 26633 )
Stiehl,Otto. Das deutsche Rathaus im Mittelalter in seiner Entwicklung geschildert. Lpz., 1905. VII,167 pp. 187 ills. Soft cover, worn. Order number (026626).
EUR 22,69
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 26626 )
Stiehl,Otto. Das deutsche Rathaus im Mittelalter in seiner Entwicklung geschildert. Lpz., 1905. VII,167 pp. 187 ills. H.cloth, waterstained. Order number (026630).
EUR 29,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 26630 )
Stöckmann,Helmut. Kalksandsteinbau. Hannover, n.d. 132 pp. Num.ills. Cloth. Order number (026619).
EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 26619 )
Stoob,Heinz. Ostwestfälisch-weserländische Forschungen zur geschichtlichen Landeskunde. Münster & Westfalen, 1970. 12 plts & maps. Cloth. (Veröff. des Prov. Inst. für Westf. Landes- und Volkskunde, Reihe I, Heft 15). Order number (102933).
EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 102933 )
Stöter,F. Die ehemalige St. Marien Kirche oder der Dom zu Hamburg in Bildern. Hamburg, 1879. IX,158 pp. 31 plts. Cloth portfolio, worn. 1 flap partly loose. Order number (191360).
EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 191360 )
Stracke,Gottfried. Köln: St. Aposteln. Köln, 1992. 620 pp. Ills. Boards. (Stadtspuren Denkmäler in Köln 19). Order number (202592).
EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 202592 )
Strempel,Aloys. Die Rettung des mainzer Domes. Mainz, 1928. 141 pp. Figs & 135 ills. Cloth. Order number (044650).
EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 44650 )
Stridbeck,Johann. Theatrum. Der Vornehmsten Kirchen, Clöster, Pallaest und Gebeude in Churf. Residentz Stadt München. München, 1956. 2 vols i 52 pp. 16 plts. Boards, in box. Order number (153773).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 153773 )
Strobel,Richard. Mittelalterliche Bauplastik am Bürgerhaus in Regenburg. Tübingen, 1981. 250 pp. 189 drawings & 468 photographs. Cloth. (Das deutsche Bürgerhaus 30). Order number (026709).
EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 26709 )
Strobel,Richard. Romanischen Architektur in Regenburg. Kapitell - Säule - Raum. Nürnberg, 1965. XII,224 pp. 56 figs & 56 plts. Cloth. (Erlanger Beiträge zur Sprach- und Kunstwissenschaften - Band 20). Order number (026713).
EUR 102,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 26713 )
Struck,Rudolf. Das alte bürgerliche Wohnhaus in Lübeck. II: Tore und Türen. Lübeck, 1913. XXXVII,130 pp. (Veröff. d. Vereins für Heimatschutz in Lübeck, II). Order number (139413).
EUR 68,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 139413 )
Strzygowski,Josef. Der Dom zu Aachen und seine Entstellung. Ein kunstwissenschaftlicher Protest. Lpz., 1904. VII,100 pp. 44 ills & 2 plts. Re-bound in cloth. Order number (026703).
EUR 41,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 26703 )
TAUT,MAX. Katalog 1964. Max Taut. Berlin, Akademie der Künste. Text & ills. Soft cover. Order number (211224).
EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 211224 )
Telger,Leni. Die Münsterkirche zu Herford. Ihre Baugeschichte und entwicklungsgeschichtliche Stellung. W.p., w.d. 89-192 pp. 16 plts. Soft cover. Order number (026943).
EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 26943 )
Teuchert,Wolfgang & A.Lühring. Die Kunstdenkmäler des Kreises Pinneberg. (Die Kunstdenkmäler des Landes Schleswig-Holstein, 9). N.pl., 1961. 378 pp. 228 plts. Cloth. Order number (101071).
EUR 79,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 101071 )
Teuchert,Wolfgang. Die Baugeschichte der Petrikirche zu Lübeck. Lubeck, 1956. 104 pp. 22 figs & 11 plts. Soft cover. (Veröfentl. zur Geschichte der Hansestadt Lübeck - Band 15). Order number (053416).
EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 53416 )
Teufel,Richard. Die Wallfahrtskirche Vierzehnheiligen. Leipz., n.d. 144 pp. 81 ills & 48 plts. Cloth. (Forschungen zur deutschen Kunstgeschichte, Band 18). Order number (061754).
EUR 132,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 61754 )
THIERSCH,FRIEDRICH VON. Thiersch,Hermann. Friedrich von Thiersch der Architekt 1852-1921. München, 1925. 329 pp. Ills. H.vellum, rubbed & soiled. Order number (011343).
EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 11343 )
Thomsen,Helmuth. Der Volkstumlichen Wohnbau der Stadt Braunscheig im Mittelalter. Untersuchungen zur Geschichte des deutschen Stadthauses auf Grund schriftlicher Quellen. Lpz., 1937. 174 pp. Soft cover. Order number (023094).
EUR 39,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 23094 )
THOURET,NIKOLAUS FRIEDRICH. Faerber,Paul. Nikolaus Friedrich von Thouret. Ein Baumeister des Klassizismus. Stuttgart, 1949. 362 pp. 128 plts. Cloth. Order number (064075).
EUR 222,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 64075 )
THUMB,PETER. Wernerburg,Rudolf. Peter Thumb und seine Familie. Beträge zur süddeutschen Baukunst. Strassburg, 1916. 147 pp. 12 ills on 8 plts. Cloth, rubbed. (Studien zur deutschen Kunstgeschichte - Heft 182). Order number (023036).
EUR 79,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 23036 )
Tillmann,Curt. Lexikon der deutschen Burgen und Schlösser. Band I & II: Aach - Zyrowa & Band IV: Atlas. Stuttgart, 1958. 3 vols. 1273,96 pp. 57 maps. H.calf,d/j. Order number (160716).
EUR 450,00
Volume III: Nachträge & Literturverzeichnis missing
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 160716 )
Tillmann,Curt. Lexikon der deutschen Burgen und Schlösser. Band I & II: Aach - Zyrowa & Band IV: Atlas. Stuttgart, 1958-1961. 4 vols. Text & illustr. H.calf. Small, cancelled, library-stamp on title-pages. Order number (187135).
EUR 600,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 187135 )
Traeger,Jörg. Mittelalterlichen Architekturfiktion. Die Allerheiligenkapelle am Regensburger Domkreuzgang. Zürich, 1980. 144 pp. 40 ills & 77 plts. Cloth. Order number (022971).
EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 22971 )
Troost,Gerdy. Het bouwen in het derde rijk. Amsterdam, 1943. 168 pp. Num.ills. H.cloth. Order number (023151).
EUR 60,00
Architecture in the third Reich.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 23151 )
Trost,Heinrich. Norddeutsche Stadttore zwischen Elbe und Oder. Berlin, 1959. X,127 pp. 81 plts. Cloth. (Schr. z. Kunstg., Hft 5). Order number (068309).
EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 68309 )
Ulbrich,A. Die Wallfahrtskirche in Heiligenlinde. Ein Beitrag zur Kunstgeschichte XVII. und XVIII. Jahrhunderts in Ostpreussen. Strassburg, 1901. 94 pp. 6 plts. Soft cover. (Studien zur deutschen Kunstgeschichte - Heft 29). Order number (023223).
EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 23223 )
Urschlechter,Andreas. Die Meistersingerhalle in Nürnberg. München, n.d. 76 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (019475).
EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 19475 )
VAGEDES,ADOLPH VON. Zimmermann,Wolfgang. Adolph von Vagedes und seine Kirchenbauten. Köln, 1964. 153 pp. 44 ills on plts. Cloth. (Aachener Baugeschichtl. Unters. I). Order number (145175).
EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 145175 )
Vellguth,Friedrich. Der Turm des freiburger Münsters. Versuch einer Darstellung seiner Formzusammenhänge. Tübingen, 1983. 243 pp. 75 ills. Soft cover. Order number (084915).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 84915 )
Verheyen,Egon. Bau und Kunstdenkmäler in Duisburg. Duisburg, 1966. 76 pp. 244 ills. Soft cover. (Duisburger Forchungen, Beiheft 7). Order number (031419).
EUR 68,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 31419 )
Verkruysen,H.C. Rothenburg ob der Tauber. Amst., 1930. 18 pp. Ills. Soft cover. (Wendingen vol. 11 nr. 1). Order number (058873).
EUR 60,00
* Le Coultre pp. 226-227
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 58873 )
Verkruysen,H.C. Rothenburg ob der Tauber. Amst., 1930. 18 pp. Ills. Soft cover, stamp on frontcover & two stamps on title-page, backcover soiled (Wendingen vol. 11 nr. 1). Order number (218215).
EUR 60,00
Ex-Libris Jan Wils - Architect. * Le Coultre pp. 226-227
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 218215 )
Das Vieweg-Haus in Braunschweig. Hannover, 1985. 136 pp. 177 ills. Soft cover. Order number (153925).
EUR 16,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 153925 )
Vogt,Günther. Frankfurter Bürgerhäuser des Meumzehmtem Jahrhunderts. Ein Stadtbild des Klassizismus. Frankfurt, n.d. 307 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (144665).
EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 144665 )
Vogts,Hans. Das Kölner Wohnhaus bis zur Mitte des 19.Jahrhunderts. Neuss, 1966. 2 vols. XXXV,879 pp. 360 text-ills. Soft cover. (Rheinischer Verein für Denkmalpflege und Heimatschutz - Jahrbuch 1964-1965). Order number (073272).
EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 73272 )
Vogts,Hans. Das Kölner Wohnhaus bis zur Mitte des 19.Jahrhunderts. Band.II. Neuss, 1966. 498 pp. 154 ills. Cloth. (Rheinisches Verein für Denkmalpflege und Heimatschutz, Jahrb. 1964-1965). Order number (045430).
EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 45430 )
Vogts,Hans. Das Kölner Wohnhaus bis zur Mitte des 19.Jahrhunderts. Neuss, 1966. 2 vols. XXXV,879 pp. 360 text-ills. Cloth. (Rheinischer Verein für Denkmalpflege und Heimatschutz - Jahrbuch 1964-1965). Order number (138623).
EUR 159,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 138623 )
Voigtländer,Klaus. Die Stiftkirche St. Servatti zu Quedlinburg. Geschichte ihrer Restaurierung und Ausstattung. Berlin, 1989. 225 pp. 132 plts. Cloth. Order number (118174).
EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 118174 )
Vriend,J.J. Nieuwere architectuur. Beknopt overzicht van de historische ontwikkeling van de bouwkunst. Amst., 1935. 139 pp. 234 ills. Cloth. Order number (084099).
EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 84099 )
Wackenroder,Ernst. Die Kunstdenkmäler des Kreises Daun. Düsseldorf, 1928. X,271 pp. 171 ills & 12 plts. Soft cover. (Die Kunstdenkm. der Rheinprov. Band 12, III). Order number (032520).
EUR 113,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 32520 )
Wagner,Helga. Barockfestsäle in süddeutschen Klosterbauten. (Diss.) Berlin, 1965. 91 pp. Soft cover. Order number (074394).
EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 74394 )
Wais,Gustav. Alt-Stuttgarts Bauten im Bild. Stuttgart, 1951. XXXII,696 pp. 640 ills. Cloth. Order number (031092).
EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 31092 )
Die Wallfahrtskirche Vierzehnheiligen. Berlin, n.d. 144 pp. 48 plts. Cloth. (Forsch. zur Deutsch.Kunstgesch., Band 18). Order number (001345).
EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 1345 )
WALLOT,PAUL. Mackowsky,W. Paul Wallot und seine Schüler. Berlin, 1912. 123 pp. Ills. Soft cover, spine repaired. Soiled. (Berliner Küstlerheft. 11. Sonderheft der Berliner Architekturwelt.). Order number (038675).
EUR 68,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 38675 )
Walter,F. Das westfälische Bauernhaus. Dortmund, 1936. 128 pp. 196 ills. Soft cover. (Westfälische Kunsthefte). Order number (090749).
EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 90749 )
Wasmuths Monatshefte für Baukunst. Heft 11 Die Architektur-Schule Stuttgart. Berlin, 1928. 473-522 pp. Ills. Soft cover, worn. Order number (133597).
EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 133597 )
Weese,Artur. Die Bamberger Domskulpturen. Ein Beitrag zur Geschichte der deutschen Plastik des XIII. Jahrhunderts. 2.erw.Aufl. Strassburg, 1914. XIX,355 pp. 105 plts with 156 ills. Re-bound in cloth. (Studien zur deutsche Kunstgeschichte Heft 10). Order number (026159).
EUR 102,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 26159 )
WEHMERS,JUSTUS. Püttmann,Klaus G. Die barocken Schlossbauten Justus Wehmers in Westfalen. Zu Bedienungen und Wegen in der Architekturrezeption. Bonn,1986. 196 pp. 126 ills. Boards. (Denkmalpflege und Froschung in Westfalen, Band 13). Order number (113876).
EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 113876 )
Wehowsky,Wolfgang. St. Martini zu Bremen. Eine Gemeinde und eine Kirche im Wandel der Zeiten. Bremen, 1960. 126 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (153829).
EUR 16,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 153829 )
WEINBRENNER,FRIEDRICH. Koebel,Max. Friedrich Weinbrenner 1766-1826. Berlin, n.d. 118 pp. 132 ills. Boards, spine repaired. Order number (104519).
EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 104519 )
Weinbrenner,Friedrich. Valdenaire,Arthur. Friedrich Weinbrenner. Briefe und Aufsätze. Karlsruhe, 1926. 110 pp. 13 plts. Soft cover. Order number (211627).
EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 211627 )
WEINBRENNER,FRIEDRICH. Valdenaire,Arthur. Friedrich Weinbrenner. Sein Leben und seine Bauten. Karlsruhe, 1919. 324 pp. 254 ills. H.cloth. Order number (050144).
EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 50144 )
Weinbrenner,Friedrich. Ausgeführte und projectirte Gebäue. Heft I-III & VII. Carlsruhe und Baden 1822-1835. Reprint 1878. Text & plts. Boards. Folio. Order number (169056).
EUR 175,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 169056 )
Wennig,Wolgang. Schmuckformen der thüringischen Baukunst im 16. und beginnenden 17.Jahrhundert. Würtzburg, 1939. 173 pp. 51 ills. Soft cover. (Beiträge zur Kunstg. und Archäologie) Order number (029456).
EUR 68,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 29456 )
Werner,Bruno E. Neues Bauen in Deutschland. München, 1952. 76 pp. Num.ills. Soft cover. Order number (029443).
EUR 10,21
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 29443 )
Werner,Bruno E. Neues Bauen in Deutschland. München, 1952. 76 pp. Num.ills. Boards. Order number (029406).
EUR 13,61
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 29406 )
Westfalen. Hefte für Geschichte, kunst und Volkskunde. Denkmalpflege in Westfalen-Lippe. Band 46, 1962-1966. Münster, 1968. 528 pp. 336 ills. Cloth. Order number (057729).
EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 57729 )
Westfalen. Hefte für Geschichte, kunst und Volksku Band 49, 1971. Münster, 1971. Heft 1-4 in 1. 206 pp. 141 ills. Soft cover. Order number (084383).
EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 84383 )
Westfalen. Hefte für Geschichte, kunst und Volkskunde. Denkmalpflege in Westfalen-Lippe. Band 50, 1961-1971. Münster, 1972. 320 pp. 256 ills. Cloth. Order number (032553).
EUR 29,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 32553 )
Westfalen. Hefte für Geschichte, kunst und Volkskunde. Denkmalpflege in Westfalen-Lippe. Band 53, 1967-1973. Münster, 1975. 812 pp. 539 ills. Cloth. Order number (032545).
EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 32545 )
Westfalen. Hefte für Geschichte, kunst und Volkskunde. Denkmalpflege in Westfalen-Lippe. Band 55, 1972-1976. Münster, 1977. 280 pp. 214 ills. Cloth. Order number (057731).
EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 57731 )
Westfalen. Hefte für Geschichte, kunst und Volkskunde. Denkmalpflege in Westfalen-Lippe. Band 56, 1974-1976. Münster, 1978. 694 pp. 529 ills. Cloth. Order number (057727).
EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 57727 )
Westfalen. Hefte für Geschichte, kunst und Volkskunde. Denkmalpflege in Westfalen-Lippe. Band 62, 1977-1979. Münster, 1984. 737 pp. 540 ills. Cloth. Order number (032549).
EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 32549 )
Weyres,Willy & A.Mann. Handbuch zur rheinischen Baukunst des 19.Jahrhunderts 1800 bis 1880. Köln, 1968. 270 pp. 44 ills. Cloth. Order number (036010).
EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 36010 )
Wiedenau,Anita. Katalog der romanischen Wohnbauten in westdeutschen Städten und Siedlungen (ohne Goslar und Regensburg0. Tübingen, 1983. 356 pp. 364 ills. Cloth. (Das deutsche B:urgerhaus XXXIV). Order number (083649).
EUR 41,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 83649 )
Wiesenhütter,Alfred. Der evangelische Kirchbau Schlesiens von der Reformation bis zur der Gegenwart. Breslau, 1926 31 pp. 24 figs & 165 ills. Soft cover. Order number (029315).
EUR 21,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 29315 )
Wilhelm-Kästner,Kurt. Die Architektur der Elisabethkirche zu Marburg und ihre künstlerische Nachfolge. Band I: Die Architektur. Marburg a.d.Lahn, 1924. XII,304 pp. 205 ills. Re-bound in boards. Order number (029313).
EUR 79,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 29313 )
Wolf,Wilhelm. Bürgerliche Eigenhäuser in der Vorstadt und auf dem Lande. Gesammelte Entwürfe baureifer Einfamilien- Doppel- und Reihenhäuser mit Grundrissen. Berlin, 1927. 2 pp. 32 plts. H.cloth. Order number (126635).
EUR 41,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 126635 )
Wolff,Tea. Mittelalterliche Backsteingebel der Mark Brandenburg und ihre Austrahlungsgebiete. (Diss.) Berlin, 1933. 95 pp. Soft cover. Order number (029143).
EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 29143 )
Zeidler & Wimmel. Steinbruch- ind Steinmetzbetriebe Steinindustrie. Bauen in Naturstein. München, n.d. 111 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (028938).
EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 28938 )
Zeller,Adolf. Die Geschichte der Wohnbaukunst der Stadt Hildesheim. Hannover, 1913. 144 pp. 221 ills & 18 plts. Cloth. (Die Kunstdenkm. der Prov. Hannnover, Erg.). Order number (032365).
EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 32365 )
Zeller,Adolf. Stadt Hildesheim. 1: Kirchliche Bauten. 2: Bürglichen Bauten. (Regierungsbezirk Hildesheim, Teil 4). Hannover, 1911-1912. 2 vols. 299,414 pp. 519 ills & 93 plts. H.cloth. (Die Kunstd. der Prov. Hannover 11,12). Order number (032210).
EUR 268,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 32210 )
Zeller,Adolf. Stadt Hildesheim. II: Regierungsbezirk Hildesheim : 4: Stadt Hildesheim. Bürgerliche Bauten. Hannover, 1912.414 pp. 365 ills & 46 plts. Or. cloth, front boards spotted. Name on title-page. Some foxing. Week in hinges. Text in good condition. (Die Kunstd. der Prov. Hannover 12). Order number (210020).
EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 210020 )
Zetsche,Carl. Das Bürgermeisterhaus in Wilster. Berlin, 1914. 75 pp. 101 ills. Boards, spine missing. (Zirkel-Monographien 2). Order number (028879).
EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 28879 )
Zetzsche,Carl. Zopf und Empire im Mittel- und Norddeutschland. Lpz., nb.d. 2 vols. 16,116 pp. 180 b/w plts. H.cloth portfolios. Light stamp on title-pages. Order number (223038).
EUR 75,00
I:Gebäude - Fassaden - Fassadenteile. II: Einzelheiten des äussern und innern Ausbaus - Möbel - Grabsteine - Schmiedearbeiten usw.
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 223038 )
Zichner,Rudolf A. Die neue Baukunst seit Kriegsende Dargestellt an den Kirchenbauten der Diozëse Limburg. Küssnacht a.R., Düsseldorf & Wien,m 1931. 110,IV pp. 87 plts. Cloth. Order number (033187).
EUR 39,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 33187 )
Zichner,Rudolf A. Die neue Baukunst seit Kriegsende dargestellt an den Kirchenbauten der Diözese Limburg. Düsseldorf & Wien, 1931. 110 pp. 87 plts. Soft cover. Order number (028912).
EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 28912 )
ZIMMERMANN,DOMINIKUS. Lamb,C. Die Wies. Das Meisterwerk von Dominikus Zimmermann. Berlin, 1937. 120 pp. Ills. Cloth, spine dam. Order number (028900).
EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 28900 )
ZIMMERMANN,DOMINIKUS. Lamb,C. Die Wies. München, 1964. 120 pp. 80 plts. Boards,d/j. Order number (163570).
EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 163570 )
ZIMMERMANN,DOMINIKUS. Schnell,Hugo. Die Wies. Wallfahrtskirche zum gegeisselten Heiland. Ihr Baumeister Dominikus Zimmerman Leben und Werk. Zürch, 1979. 143 pp. 189 ills. Boards. Order number (136799).
EUR 11,34
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 136799 )
Zimmermann,Walther a.o. Die Kirchen zu Essen-Werden. Essen, 1959. 280 pp. 352 ills. Cloth. (Die Kunstdenklmäler des Rheinlands, Beiheft 7). Order number (134184).
EUR 68,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 134184 )
Zimmermann,Walther. Kölner Untersuchungen. Festgabe zur 1900-Jahrfeier der Stadgründung. Ratlingen, 1950. VIII,216 pp. 111 ills. Cloth. (Die Kunstdenkmäler im Landesteil Nordrhein, Beiheft 2). Order number (154000).
EUR 80,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 154000 )
Zimmermann,Walther. Das Münster zu Essen. Essen, 1956. 308 pp. 307 ills & 14 folding plans. Cloth. (Die Kunstdenkm. des Rheinlands, Beiheft 3). Order number (032492).
EUR 102,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 32492 )
Zimmermann,Walther. Das Münster zu Essen. Essen, 1956. 308 pp. 14 plts & 307 ills. Cloth. (Die Kunstdenkmälers des Rheinlands, Beiheft 3.) Order number (088179).
EUR 102,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 88179 )
Zimmermann,Walther. Untersuchungen zur frühen Kölner Stadt-, Kunst- und Kirchengeschichte. Essen, 1950. VIII,216 pp. 111 ills. Cloth. (Die Kunstdenkmäler des Rheinlands, Beiheft 2). Order number (019894).
EUR 68,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 19894 )
Zinck,Paul. Wohnhausinschriften in Sachsen. Lpz. & Dresden, 1937. 134 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (153434).
EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 153434 )
Zinn,Ernst. Die Baukunst in Elberfeld während der ersten Hälfte de 19. Jahrhunderts. Die Bauten der Gemeine und des Staates. Düsseldorf, 1968. 196 pp. 90 plts. Boards. Order number (144604).
EUR 57,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry: 144604 )