Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V.

 

Oude Hoogstraat 14-18, 1012 CE Amsterdam, The Netherlands

Tel. +31 (0)20 6231191 Fax. +31 (0)20 6232809 Email: kok@xs4all.nl

Ma-Vrij 9.30-18.00, Za 9.30-17.00 / Mon-Fri 9.30-6.00, Sat 9.30-5.00

 

 

Doorzoek onze database /
Search our database





Meerdere zoekmogelijkheden/
Advanced search
and
SECURE PAY SYSTEM

(This page has been up-dated August 15th, 2010)

back to the homepage of Antiquariaat Kok

Category: Architecture Farmhouses

Die Bauerngesellschaft im Ostseeraum und im Norden um 1600. Visby, 1966. 280 pp. Num.ills. Soft cover. (Acta Vusbyensia II). Order number (099488). EUR 41,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  99488 )

Baumeister,Georg. Das Bauernhaus des Walgaues und der Walserischen Bergtäler Voralbergs. Einschliesslich des Montavon. München, n.d. 209 pp. 67 ills. Cloth. Order number (140645). EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  140645 )

Baur-Heinhold,Margarete. Alte Bauernstuben. Dönsen, Küchen, Kammern - Von den Alpen bis zur See. München, 1979. 215 pp. 382 ills. Boards,d/j. Order number (163713). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  163713 )

Bierema,T.B. a.o. Boerderijen op het Hogeland. Groningen, 2002. 695 pp. col. ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (199040). EUR 70,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  199040 )

Boschma,N. & H.v.Koolbergen. Stolp of salon? De ontwikkeling van het huis met aangebouwd "vierkant" in Broek en Waterland gedurende de 17de en 18de eeuw. Arnhem & Amst., 1985. 67 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (088304). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  88304 )

Bouma,G.J.A. Boerderijenboek. De nieuwe Friese boerderij. Amst., 1949. 247 pp. 200 b./w. ills. Cloth, spine-ends & sl. worn. Order number (090694). EUR 50,00
With a summary in English. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  90694 )

Brandts Buys,L. De Landelijke bouwkunst in Hollands Noorderkwartier. Arnhem, 1998. 593 pp. 3 maps & 667 ills. Cloth,d/j. Fine. Order number (150616). EUR 79,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  150616 )

Brandts Buys,L. De Landelijke bouwkunst in Hollands Noorderkwartier. Arnhem, 1974. 593 pp. 3 maps & 667 ills. Cloth, d/j. Order number (000664). EUR 65,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  664 )

Dekker,P. Oude boerderijen en buitenverblijven langs de Zijper Grotesloot. Oost & Westzijde. Schoorl, 1986-1991. 3 dln. 1339 blz. Geïll. (z/w). Linn., omslag. Order number (207005). EUR 250,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  207005 )

Ebinghaus,Hugo. Das Ackerbürgerhaus der Städte Westfalens und des Wesertales. Dresden, 1912. 128 pp. 119 ills. Boards, rubbed. Order number (092573). EUR 68,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  92573 )

Eitzen,Gerhard. Das Bauernhaus im Kreise Euskirchen. Düsseldorf, 1960. 104 pp. 31 figs & 8 plts. Soft cover. Order number (074964). EUR 24,96
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  74964 )

Gallée,J.H. Het boerenhuis in Nederland en zijn bewoners. Reprint. Utrecht, 1908. [Reprint Zwolle, 1978]. 2 vols (text & atlas). 189 pp. 67 figs & 63 plts. Boards. Order number (199208). EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  199208 )

Gallée,J.H. Het boerenhuis in Nederland en zijn bewoners. Utrecht, 1908. 2 vols (text & atlas). 189 pp. 63 plts & Num.ills. H.cloth. Spine of atlas loose, foxed and small spot. Order number (090700). EUR 175,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  90700 )

Gallée,J.H. Das Niederländische Bauernhaus und seine Bewoner. Utrecht, 1907-1909. 2 vols (text & atlas). 136 pp. 63 plts. Cloth, rubbed & sl.soiled. Order number (090702). EUR 159,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  90702 )

Gebhard,Torsten. Alte Bauernhäuser. Von den Halligen bis zu den Alpen. München, 1977. 195 pp. 346 ills. Boards,d/j. Order number (163716). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  163716 )

Gedenkboek Groninger Maatschappij van de Landbouw. Boerderijen en hun bewoners. Uitgegeven door de afdeling Beerta t.g.v.h. 125-j. bestaan (1842-1967). Winschoten & Groningen, 1967-1976. 2 vols in 1. 549,232 blz. Ills (b./w.). Cloth. Order number (009253). EUR 65,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  9253 )

Griep,Hans-Günther. Das Bauernhaus im ostfälischen Sprachgebiet. Osterode, 1965. 61 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (087571). EUR 20,00
Heimatblätter für den süd-westl. Harzrand, Sonderheft 1/1965. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  87571 )

Helmers,Menne F. Das Gulfhaus. Entstehung und Entwicklung. Oldenburg, 1943. 198 pp. 99 ills on plts. Boards, spine dam. (Schriftr. d. Forsch. f.d. Raum Weser-Ems, Band III). Order number (074993). EUR 41,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  74993 )

Helmigt,H.J. Oberschlesische Landbaukunst um 1800. Berlin, 1937. 296 pp. 369 ills. H.cloth. Order number (009947). EUR 159,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  9947 )

Henkelmann,K. Das Odenwälder Bauernhaus. Bensheim, 1906. 31 pp. 8 ills & 8 plans. Soft cover. Order number (040396). EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  40396 )

Herrmann,Hans A. Schmuckformen am Bauernhaus in Holstein. Beispiele und Reste einer niederdeutschen Bautradition. Kiel, 1956. 156 pp. 48 plts & 7 maps. Cloth. Order number (074986). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  74986 )

Huizing,J.S.A. Boerderijen in het kerspel Vriescheloo. Zuidlaren, 2002. 749 pag. Ills. (b./w.). Boards. Order number (198853). EUR 72,50
Published by the Stichting Vrieschelooster Boerderijenboek. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  198853 )

Jans,Everhard a.o. Oude boerderijen in Achterhoek en Liemers. Enschede, 1983. 166 pp. Ills. Cloth,d/j. Order number (174181). EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  174181 )

Jans,Jan. Jans,Everhard. Landelijke bouwkunst in Oost-Nederland. Enschede, 1967. XII,191 pp. 214 ills & 18 figs. Cloth, d/j. - Dustjacket dam. Order number (006629). EUR 22,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  6629 )

Jenny,Hans. Alte bündner Bauweise und Volkskunst. Das Bauernhaus Siedlungsbilder Bergkirchen bäuerlicher Kleinkunst. Chur, 1948. 178 pp. 200 ills. 24 col.plts. Boards, corners sl. bumped, stamp on front cover & on second free end-paper. - Small photograph of a traditional facade taped onto french title page. Order number (090711). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  90711 )

Kloot Meijburg,Herman van der. Onze oude boerenhuizen. Negentig schetsen van boerenhuizen in Nederland. 3e herz. & verm.dr. Rotterdam, 1920. 104 pp. 90 ills. Hfcloth, , spine very sl. worn. Order number (167326). EUR 24,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  167326 )

Kloot Meyburg,Herm v.d. Tachtig schetsen van boerenhuizen in Nederland. Rotterdam, n.d. 120 pp. 80 ills. Cloth. Order number (174261). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  174261 )

Kulke,E. Die Laube als ostgermanische Baumerkmal untere besonderer Berücksichtigung der Bauernhöfe an der unteren Oder. München, 1939. 303 pp. 361 ills. Re-bound in cloth. Order number (090718). EUR 79,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  90718 )

Kulke,Erich. Vom deutschen Bauernhof. Vorträge der ersten Arbeitstagung der "Mitteldeutscher Bauernhof" in der Arbeitsgemeinschaft für deutsche volkskunde. München, n.d. 159 pp. 134 ills. Soft cover. Order number (123920). EUR 24,96
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  123920 )

Moergeli,H.A. Schaffhauser Bauernhausformen. Ein Beitrag zur Siedlungs- und Hausgeographie des Kantons Schaffhausen. (Diss.) Zürich, 1966. 141 pp. 20 ills & 17 figs. Soft cover. Order number (090754). EUR 24,96
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  90754 )

Molen,S.J.van der. Langs Frieslands oude boerderijen. Baarn, 1974. 167 blz. Z./w. ills. Ing. Order number (216761). EUR 5,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  216761 )

Nederlandsche Heidemaatschappij. Boerderijen in Nederland. 2e dr. Amst., 1942. 120 pp. 123 ills, 52 plts & 1 fold.map. Cloth. Order number (090732). EUR 29,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  90732 )

Ramseyer,Rudolf. Das altbernische Küherwesen. Bern, 1961. 249 pp. 24 plts. Soft cover. Order number (209202). EUR 25,00
The Cow in Berner Middleland. With illustr. on Cow-stables. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  209202 )

Rauter,O. Das Bauernhaus im Gau Tirol und Voralberg. Berlin, 1943. 52 pp. Num.ills. Soft cover. (Schriften für neues Bauerntum). Order number (090735). EUR 20,40
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  90735 )

Schäfer,Dietrich. Das Bauernhaus im Deutschen Reiche und in seinen Grenzgebieten. Dresden, Kühtmann, 1906. [Reprint Hannover, 1974]. 2 vols. XIV,331 pp. 548 b./w. text-ills & 120 loose b./w. plts. H. cloth. Plate-volume folio. Order number (218179). EUR 75,00
Complete set of the reprint edition. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  218179 )

Schepers,Josef. Westfalen in der Geschichte des nordwestdeutschen Bürger- und Bauernhauses. Münster, 1965. 124-294 pp. 33 plts. Soft cover. (Sonderdruck aus die Raum Westfalen, IV,2). Order number (087573). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  87573 )

Schepers,Josef. Westfalen-Lippe. Münster, 1960. 536 pp. 135 text-ills & 365 plts. Cloth. (Haus und Hof deutscher Bauern, Band II). Order number (074961). EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  74961 )

Schilstra,J.J. - L.Brandts Buys & C.de Jong. De Stolp te kijk. 1e dr. Wogmeer. 1978. 124 blz. Geïll. Linn., omslag besch. Order number (042850). EUR 9,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  42850 )

Schilstra,J.J. - L.Brandts Buys & C.de Jong. De stolp te kijk. 2nd edition. Wogmeer, 1980. 119 blz. Geïll. Ing. Order number (010784). EUR 20,42
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  10784 )

Schweiz. Ingenieur- und Architekten-Verein. Das Bauernhaus in der Schweiz. Zürich, 1903. [Reprint Hannover, Curt R. Vincentz Verlag, 1974/75]. VI,29,[1] pp. 43 text-ills & loose 62 b./w. plts. H.cloth portfolio. Folio. Order number (218180). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  218180 )

Sommer,K.A. Bauernhof-Bibliographie. Lpz., 1944. XVI,247 pp. Soft cover. Order number (090743). EUR 12,00
Bibliography with 2536 titles on farm-houses in Germany. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  90743 )

Walter,F. Das westfälische Bauernhaus. Dortmund, 1936. 128 pp. 196 ills. Soft cover. (Westfälische Kunsthefte). Order number (090749). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  90749 )

back to top

Werner,Paul. Der Bergbauernhof. Bauten Lebensbedingungen Landschaft. München, 1979. 221 pp. 311 ills. Boards,d/j. Order number (163726). EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  163726 )

Wijk,P.A.M. e.a. Boerderijen bekijken. Historisch boerderij-onderzoek in Nederland., Arnhem, 1985. 120 blz. Geïll. Kart. Order number (166866). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  166866 )

Wijk,P.Vinc.Van. Boerderijnamen. Over hun oorsprong, geschiedenis en betekenis. 2e druk. Leiden, 1948. 230 blz. Geïll. Linnen, besch. stofomslag. Order number (050467). EUR 12,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  50467 )

orderform

back to top