Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V.

 

Oude Hoogstraat 14-18, 1012 CE Amsterdam, The Netherlands

Tel. +31 (0)20 6231191 Fax. +31 (0)20 6232809 Email: kok@xs4all.nl

Ma-Vrij 9.30-18.00, Za 9.30-17.00 / Mon-Fri 9.30-6.00, Sat 9.30-5.00

 

 

Doorzoek onze database /
Search our database





Meerdere zoekmogelijkheden/
Advanced search
and
SECURE PAY SYSTEM

(This page has been up-dated January 19th, 2011)

back to the homepage of Antiquariaat Kok

Category: Craft

Agricola,Georgius. De Re Metallica. Translated from the first latin edition of 1556 by H.C.Hoover & L.H.Hoover. Woippy, 1992. 508 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (153859). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  153859 )

AHREND. Ahrend's bouw-agenda en adresboek voor het jaar 1908. (Bij deze agenda behoort een zakagenda). Amsterdam: J.H.de Bussy, 1907. 265,70,6 pp. Rebound in h.cloth, sl. waterstained. Order number (207782). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  207782 )

Anonymous. Thermometer in gesmackvoller Ausführung für Reklamezwecke. N.p., n.d. 8 pp. Soft cover. Order number (185981). EUR 10,00
Sales brochure. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  185981 )

ARTÈS. Quincaillerie et Outillage. Vanderborght Frères, 1937. 95 pp. Col. & b./w. ills. H.cloth. - Sl. foxed & corners bumped. Order number (202494). EUR 100,00
Illustr. partly handcoloured in gold & silver. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  202494 )

ARTÈS. Quincaillerie et Outillage. Vanderborght Frères, 1937. 95 pp. Col. & b./w. ills. H.cloth. First decor. end-paper missing. Weak in hinges. Corners dam. Some foxing. Order number (231229). EUR 75,00
Ills. partly handcoloured in gold & silver. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  231229 )

Artistiek en ambachtelijk. Architectuur, kunsten en nijverheid in Alkmaar 14e-20e eeuw. Hilversum, 1993. 159 pp. Ills. Cloth,d/j. (Alkmaarse Hist. Reeks IX). Order number (213874). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  213874 )

Atlas Tack Corporation. Fairhaven, Massachusetts, St.Louis,Missouri. U.S.A. 1810-1926. Taunton, 1926. 124 pp. B./w. ills. & several chromo-lithogr. Softcover, -spine damaged. Order number (217631). EUR 100,00
Book on tacks and small nails. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  217631 )

Baird & TatlockLtd. Chemical apparatus. Sections II, III & IV. London, n.d. 678,18 pp. Num.ills. Cloth. Order number (103535). EUR 68,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  103535 )

Basteln und Bauen. Jahrbuch für Handfertigkeit. Spiel und Arbeit. Jhr. 8/9/10 (1917-1919). Neue Folge, Band 1-3. Stuttgart, 1917-1919. Text & b./w. ills. Cloth. - Foxed. Order number (138374). EUR 37,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  138374 )

Beck,Theodor. Beiträge zur Geschichte des Maschinenbaues. 2. Aufl. Berlin, Julius Springer, 1900. 582 pp. 827 b./w. figs. H.cloth. - Rubbed. Inner joint cracking. Ex-library copy. Order number (067029). EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  67029 )

Behringer,Anton & F.Rek. Das Maurerbuch. Ein Fachbuch für Geselle, Polier und Meister. Ein Buch der Praxis für Baumeister, architekten und Lehrer. 4. Aufl. Ravensburg, 1950. 392 pp. 1073 b./w. ills. Cloth. Order number (191305). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  191305 )

Bitterswijk,J.J.v. Materialen en grondstoffen gebezigd bij de inrichting van het interieur. Amst., 1940. 532 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (134543). EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  134543 )

Blake & Co,W.L. Catalogue G: High-grade plumbing fixtures. Supplies for Plumbers, Water Works, Steam and Gas Fitters, Engineers and Contractors, Mills, Railroads and Steamships. Portland, 1925. XIII,356 pp. B./w. ills. Cloth. - Worn. Order number (083034). EUR 30,00
Sales-Catalogue. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  83034 )

Blohm,Gustav. Das Zimmerhandwerk. Ein praktisches Hand-, Lehr- und Nachschlagewerk zur Anfertigung und Kalkulation aller Zimmererarbeiten. 1.Aufl. Leipzig, 1912. 618 pp. 1183 ills. With 4 loose col. plts & 2 loose movable plts. Cloth, - bottom of spine damaged & corners worn; some soiling (name in ink on front cover, etc.). Order number (174235). EUR 75,00
Original first edition. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  174235 )

Blohm,Gustav. Das Zimmerhandwerk. Ein Lehrbuch und Nachschlagewerk zur Anfertigung und Kalkulation aller Zimmerarbeiten. 10.Aufl., nue bearb. und verbess. von Professor Th. Weber. Nordhausen a.Harz, 1926. 717 pp. 1332 ills. Cloth. - Complete with the 4 loose movable plts. - Binding ser. soiled & worn. Order number (211301). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  211301 )

Blohm,Gustav. Das Zimmerhandwerk. Ein Lehrbuch und Nachschlagewerk zur Anfertigung und Kalkulation aller Zimmerarbeiten. 10.Aufl., nue bearb. und verbess. von Professor Th. Weber. Nordhausen a.Harz, 1926. 717 pp. 1332 ills. Cloth. - Complete with the 8 pp. supplement & the 4 loose movable plts. Order number (174056). EUR 80,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  174056 )

Blohm,Gustav. Das Zimmerhandwerk. Ein Lehrbuch und Nachschlagewerk zur Anfertigung und Kalkulation aller Zimmerarbeiten. 11.Aufl., unveränderter Neudruck der völlig neu bearb. und verbess. 10. Aufl. [von Professor Th. Weber]. Nordhausen a.Harz, [ca. 1928]. 717 pp. 1332 ills. Cloth. - Complete with the 4 loose movable plts. - Top of spine dam. Order number (211300). EUR 65,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  211300 )

Blohm,Gustav. Das Zimmerhandwerk. Ein Lehrbuch und Nachschlagewerk zur Anfertigung und Kalkulation aller Zimmerarbeiten. 11.Aufl., unveränderter Neudruck der völlig neu bearb. und verbess. 10. Aufl. [von Professor Th. Weber]. Nordhausen a.Harz, [ca. 1928]. 717 pp. 1332 ills. Cloth. - Complete with the 8 pp. supplement & the 4 loose movable plts. Order number (211299). EUR 80,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  211299 )

Boerhave Beekman,W. Hout in alle tijden. Deel 6: Toegepast hout van thans. I: Algemene vraagstukken. II: Bijzondere toepassingen. Deventer, n.d. 439 pp. Num. ills. Cloth. Order number (069111). EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  69111 )

Braun,G. Der Fussboden. Wiesbaden, 1954. 142 pp. 131 b./w. ills. H.cloth. - Ex-library copy. Order number (174488). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  174488 )

BREVETTI LORI & C. Catalogo 1937- XV. Fabbrica Italiana orinatoi automatici. Apparecchi Sanitari. Firenze, 1937. 4 pp. 17 b./w. ills. Softcover. - Worn & dam. Order number (188289). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  188289 )

Bricard. Serrurerie-Quincaillerie. No 25. Paris, n.d. 164 pp. Ills. Cloth. - Small corner of first free endpaper missing. Order number (052639). EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  52639 )

Bromley,Henry A. Paper and its constituents. A manual of technical methods. London, 1920. VII,232 pp. 1 plts & figs. Boards, corners worn & spine damaged. Stamp on title-page. Sticker on spine. Order number (204963). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  204963 )

Buderus. Ersatzteil-Preisliste. Buderus-Lollar-Kessel. Ausgabe 1940. N.pl., 1940. 192 pp. B./w. plts. Softcover. Order number (173361). EUR 12,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  173361 )

Bulte,Marcel e.a. Van oude nijverheid tot nieuwe zakelijkheid. Geschiedenis van de belangrijkste ondernemingen die zich in Haarlem vestigden. Boom Planeta de Grafische 1898-1998. Een Haarlemse drukkerij op de drempel van de 21ste eeuw. Haarlem, 1998. 383 pp. B/w ills. Cloth, d/j. Order number (211935). EUR 21,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  211935 )

Campen,Gebrs.Van. Sanitaire inrichtingen. Nijmegen, n.d. 291 pp. Num.ills. Cloth. Order number (020944). EUR 68,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  20944 )

Campen,Gebrs.Van. Sanitaire inrichtingen. Nijmegen, n.d. 291 pp. Num.ills. Cloth. Order number (078518). EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  78518 )

Catalogue. Founderies and Enamel Works of and at Trooz near Liège, department B: Sanitary and building articles, in painted cast iron and enamelled. / Schmieden, Giessereien & Emaillierwerkstätten A.G. Trooz bei Lüttig, Abteilung B: Sanitäs-u. Bauartikel aus gestrichenem und emaillierten Guss. Trooz, n.d. 15 pp. B./w. ills. Softcover. Order number (188271). EUR 10,00
Text in English and German. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  188271 )

Cohn-Wegner,L.M. Furniere und Sperrholz (Veneers and Plywood) von E. Vernon Knight und Meinhard Wulpi. I: Eigenschaften und Herstellung von Furnieren und Sperrholz. II: Verwendung von Furnieren und Sperrholz, Prüfung und Handelsgebrauche. Berlin, 1930-1931. 2 vols. 344,294 pp. 348 b./w. ills. H.cloth. Order number (137990). EUR 125,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  137990 )

COLLATZ,E. Hängende Centrifugen / Tisch-Centrifugen. Sonderliste, nr. 99. Berlin, 1925. 31 pp. B./w. ills. Softcover. Order number (188230). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  188230 )

The Coon-DeVisser Company Inc. Contracting sales engineers. Detroit, n.d. 424 pp. B./w. ills. Cloth. - Spine worn & boards sl. soiled. Order number (175534). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  175534 )

Coornaert,Émile. Les corporations en France avant 1789. 2ème édit. Paris, 1968. 316 pp. 3 b./w. plts. Softcover. Order number (202325). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  202325 )

Couwenhoven,Ron. Het Olieslagerscontract. Oliemolens in de Zaanstreek. Zaandam, 2002. 144 blz. Geïll. Ing. Oblong. Order number (213895). EUR 12,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  213895 )

Daher,Ymär. Die volkstümmlichen landwirtschaftlichen Geräte. Helsinki, 1970. 162 pp. 29 plts & 1 fold. map. Softcover. (Agricultura Anatolica I). Order number (012560). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  12560 )

Dartsch,Bernhard. Konservieren Sanieren Restaurieren. Techniken zur Instandsetzung von und mit Beton. Düsseldorf, 1978. 238 pp. 33 b./w. ills. Hardcover. Order number (231260). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  231260 )

Dikkers & Co,G. N.V. Kranen, peilglaskranen, kraan- en afsluit-klepkasten, afsluiters, klepkaten, reduceer-afsluiters, diversen, injecteurs en straaltoestellen, veiligheidstoestellen, condenspotten, terugvoertoestellen em stoomdrogers. Hengelo, Amsterdam & Rotterdam, n.d. Text & ills. Cloth. - Inner-joint cracked. Order number (048105). EUR 25,00
Sales-catalogue. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  48105 )

Dirkse,Alph. Houtconstructieleer. Goes, 1921. 347 pp. B./w. ills. Softcover, - loose. Spine broken. (De Technische School 17). Order number (188321). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  188321 )

DUTRUT, BERNIER & DESRUES. Spécialitées d'importation. Outilage-Ménage-Eclairage. Catalogue 9 & 10. Paris, 1939-40. 200 pp. B./w. ills. Softcover. Order number (006694). EUR 27,50
Sales-Catalogue. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  6694 )

Fabbro,Mario Dal. How to build modern furniture. 2nd edition. N.Y., 1957. 214 pp. B./w. ills. Hardcover. Order number (232792). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  232792 )

Fachblatt für Holzarbeiter. Jrg. 7, 1912. Berlin. 244 pp. B./w. ills. Cloth. Order number (168029). EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  168029 )

Fachblatt für Holzarbeiter. Jrg. 8, 1913. Berlin. 240 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (167947). EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  167947 )

Feuerton Edel Feuerton Handbuch. Gemeinschaftskatalog der deutschen Edel-Feuerton-Werke. Heidelberg, 1935. 152 pp. B./w. ills. Cloth. Order number (143425). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  143425 )

back to top

Feyerabend,E.h.E. 50 Jahre Fernsprecher in Deutschland 1877-1927. Berlin, 1927. 231 pp. 132 b./w. ills. Cloth. - Stamp on title-page. Order number (185277). EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  185277 )

FISCHER,KARL. Karl Fischer Nachfolger der Firma Wilhelm Woeckel. Goldschmiedebedarf - Werkstattausrüsung - Fournituren - Perlen - Schmucksteine. Pforzheim, 1979. 297 pp. B./w. ills. Softcover. Order number (228442). EUR 35,00
From the library of B. Dubbe. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  228442 )

FISSEAU & COCHOT. Outilages et tours pour mécanique de précision. Horlogerie/ Bijouterie/ Télégraphie/ Joaillerie/ Optique/ Électricité. No. 92M. Paris, 1929. 81 pp. B./w. ills. Softcover. Order number (006702). EUR 20,00
Sales-Catalogue. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  6702 )

Fleischinger,A.F. & W.A.Becker. Die Mauer-Verbände. Die Mauerwerks- und Stein-Constructionen. N.p., 1859 (Reprint Hannover, 1993). 26 pp. B./w. ills. & 30 col. plts. Hardcover. (Klass. Vorlagenbücher f.d. Praktiker, Band 6). Order number (115389). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  115389 )

Foster,Kate. Scent bottles. London, 1966. 111 pp. 96 ills. Boards, d/j. Order number (133002). EUR 22,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  133002 )

Fremont,M.Ch. Origine et évolution des outils. Paris, 1913. [Reprint n.d.]. 157 pp. 322 b/w ills. Softcover. Order number (218629). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  218629 )

Fremont,M.Ch. Origine et évolution des outils. Paris, 1913. 157 pp. 322 b./w. ills. Softcover. (Mémoires Soc. d'Encouragement). Order number (157577). EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  157577 )

Fritsch,Eugen a.o. De praktische Bäcker. Hand- und Lehrbuch. Stuttgart, 1955. XII,832 pp. 676 b./w. ills. Hardcover. - Spine discol. Order number (022662). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  22662 )

Frössel,Frank. Lexikon der Putz- und Stucktechnik. Stuttgart, 1999. 351 pp. Col. & b./w. ills. Boards. Order number (213599). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  213599 )

Frost,William. The modern bricklayer. A practical work on bricklaying in all its branches. 2nd ed. London, 1947. 3 vols. IV,212,214,244 pp. Col. & b./w. ills. Cloth. Order number (100764). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  100764 )

Frost,William. The modern bricklayer. A practical work on bricklaying in all its branches. 3rd. ed. London, 1955. 3 vols. VI,260,243,227 pp. B./w. ills. Cloth. Order number (148905). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  148905 )

Gatz,Konrad. Das deutsche Malerhandwerk zur Blütezeit der Zünfte. Geschichte des deutschen Malerhandwerks München, nd. 199 pp. B./w. ills. Softcover. Order number (197292). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  197292 )

Golling,Ernst. Illustrirtes Jahrbuch der Erfindungen. 3. Jahrgang. Leipzig/Wien, 1903. 275 pp. B./w. ills. Cloth. - Spine discol. Order number (174205). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  174205 )

Goudriaan,Koen e.a. De gilden in Gouda. Gouda & Zwolle, 1996. 160 blz. Geïll. Soft cover. Order number (123441). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  123441 )

Greeff. Katalog einer Bilderausstellung zur Geschichte der Brille. Amsterdam, 1929. 266 pp. B./w. ills. Softcover. Order number (194211). EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  194211 )

Grimberg,A.W. Catalogus. Machines- motoren en gereedschappen. Amsterdam, n.d. 107 pp. B./w. ills. Softcover. Order number (161062). EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  161062 )

Gröber,Karl. Alte deutsche Zunftherrlichkeit. München, 1936. 126 pp. 163 ills. Cloth. Order number (022791). EUR 29,00
Ex-library copy. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  22791 )

Groot,N.J. Opmeer 75 keer. Feestelijk middelpunt van Westfries boerenleven. Opmeer, 1983. 64 blz. Geïll. Kart. Order number (175978). EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  175978 )

Haarlem ging op wollen zolen. Opkomst, bloei en ondergang van de textielnijverheid aan het Spaarne. Haarlem, 1995. 188 blz. Geïll. Ing. - Opdracht op titelblad. Order number (175970). EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  175970 )

Haberer,Albert & K.Eichhorn. Aussentüren in Holz und Metall. Ein Fachbuch für Handwerker und Architekten zur Gestaltung aller Arten von Aussentüren. Stuttgart, 1952. 300 pp. B./w. ills. Cloth. Order number (042706). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  42706 )

Hasluck,Paul N. The Handyman's book of tools, materials, and processes employed in carpentry, joinery, and cabinet work. London, 1902-03. 2 vols. 760 pp. B./w. ills. Rebound in cloth. Order number (146486). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  146486 )

Hasselt,J.L.Van. Karakteristiek. Kunst, ambacht en volksgebruiken Zuid-Limburg. Baarn, 1977. 158 blz. Geïll. Karton. Order number (122988). EUR 7,95
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  122988 )

Heijbroek,J.F. & C.R.Mönnich. De Leidse wagenmaker. Een bedrijf in beeld. Zutphen, 1981. 80 pp. Col.ills. Cloth, d./j. Order number (097071). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  97071 )

Henker,Otto. Einführung in die Brillenlehre. 2. verm. Aufl. Weimar, 1927. 348 pp. 408 b./w. ills. Cloth. Order number (174195). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  174195 )

Henker,Otto. Einführung in die Brillenlehre. Jena, 1921. 325 pp. 339 b./w. ills. Softcover. - Loose. Order number (174196). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  174196 )

HERAEUS,W.C. Elektrische Heizgeraete. Haunau, 1930. Text & ills.Softcover. Order number (188228). EUR 15,00
Sales-catalogue. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  188228 )

Hesselink-van der Riet & H.B.Booijink. Van boom tot boerderij. Timmermansgereedschap, gebruikt bij de bouw van een Twentse boerderij. Arnhem, 1981. 51 pp. B./w. ills. Softcover (stapled). Order number (227548). EUR 16,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  227548 )

Heuvel,N.H.L.v.d. De ambachtsgilden van 's-Hertogenbosch vóór 1629. Utrecht, 1946. 439 blz. Geïll. Ing. - Omslag licht gevlekt. Diss. Order number (213569). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  213569 )

Heynen,J. Raadgevingen voor minkundigen, tot conservatie van het gezigt, en over het gebruik en misbruik van Brillen, Oogglazen, enz. Utrecht 1839. [Reprint Schiedam, n.d.] VII,74 pp. 6 fold. plts. Cloth,d/j. Order number (160954). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  160954 )

Hofmann,Carl. Praktisches Handbuch der Papier-Fabrikation. 2. umgearb. und vergrösserte Ausgabe. Berlin, 1891-1897. 2 vols. XII,1769 pp. 1730 ills. H.calf. - Top of spines sl. damaged; lower edges of pp. vol. I sl. waterstained. Order number (133554). EUR 400,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  133554 )

Hogervorst,P. & A.Naaijkens. Materialen voor het meubelmaken. 2e druk. 's-Gravenhage, 1975. 241 pp. B./w. ills. Softcover. Order number (198320). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  198320 )

Hogervorst,P. Materialenleer voor meubelmakers. 6e druk. 's-Grav. & Rott., 1966. 160 pp. B./w. ills. Soft cover. - Some foxing. Order number (207396). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  207396 )

Houtvademecum. II: Handelsafmetingen van hout. (2e geh. herz. druk) Amst., n.d. 68 pp. Boards. Order number (145547). EUR 11,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  145547 )

Houtvademecum. III: Houten binnendeur kozijnen. Amst., n.d. 123 pp. Boards, spine dam. Order number (145548). EUR 6,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  145548 )

Houtvademecum. IV: Triplex multiplex meubelplaat spaanplaat. 2e herz. dr. Amst., n.d. 112 pp. Boards. Order number (145549). EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  145549 )

Houtvademecum. VI: Verduurzaming. Amst., n.d. 197 pp. Boards. Order number (145550). EUR 11,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  145550 )

Huis,J. Handboek voor het dames- en herenkappersvak. 5e herz. dr. Amsterdam, [1965]. 448 pp. B./w. ills. Cloth - Spine-ends sl. worn, french title-page creased. Order number (175667). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  175667 )

Illustrierte Lehrgänge für den Unterricht in Knabenarbeit. 3. aufl. Zürich, 1903. 90 lithogr. plts. Softcover. - Spine dam. Ex-library copy. Order number (163857). EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  163857 )

Issel,Hans. Der Holzbau umfassend: den Fachwerk-, Bohlen-, Block-, Ständer- und Stabbau und deren zeitgemässe Wiederverwendung. 2. erw. Aufl. Leipzig, 1905. XII,246 pp. B./w. ills. Rebound in cloth. - Ex-libris & name in pen on first end-paper. (Das Handbuch des Bautechnikers, Band VIII). Order number (208274). EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  208274 )

Jacobs,M. a.o. Vakkennis metselen. Leerboek voor het bouwvak. 4e druk. Delft, n.d. 230 pp. B./w. ills. Hardcover. Order number (217152). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  217152 )

Jahn,Karl Th. Arbeit an der Papiermachine. Grundschüle für papiermacher. 3. erw. Aufl. Darmstadt, 1954. 317 pp. Ills. H.cloth. Librry mark on verso of title. Order number (157802). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  157802 )

Jaumann,A. Textilkunde. Ein Hand- und Nachschlagebuch für die Praxis des Textilkaufmannes und für alle Zweige des Textilfaches. Nordhausen am Harz, n.d. XV,991 pp. 32 plts & 1693 text-ills. H.cloth, rubbed & loose. Order number (007582). EUR 79,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  7582 )

back to top

Jennings,Arthur S. The modern painter and decorator. A practical work on house painting and decorating. Revised by J.G.E.Holloway.. London, 1950. 3 vols. V,247, VII,248, IV,232 pp. B./w. plts. Cloth. Order number (140299). EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  140299 )

Jockel,Nils. Vor Augen. Formen, Geschichte und Wirkungen der Brille. Hamburg, 1986. 63 pp. Illustr. (partly col.). Soft cover. Order number (216570). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  216570 )

Jones,Bernard E. The practical woodworker. A complete guide to the art and practice of woodworking. London, n.d. 4 vols. Text & ills. Cloth, - sl. worn. Order number (100766). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  100766 )

Kallenberg,Otto. Der praktische Klempner. Stuttgart, 1920. 234 pp. 199 b./w. ills. Boards. - Annot. in pen on first end-paper. Order number (174339). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  174339 )

KARL MARX. V EB Messengeräte - u. Armaturenwerk. Manometer-Zubehör & Manometer-Prüfgeräte. Katalog 2c. Magdeburg, n.d. 29 pp. B./w. ills. Softcover. Order number (188279). EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  188279 )

Keim,Karl. Sieb und Filz in der Papier- Pappen- Zellstoff- und Holzstoffindustrie. 2. Aufl. Biberach, 1949. 558 pp. 107 ills. Cloth. Library mark. Order number (155837). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  155837 )

Keirsbilck,J & V.Keirsbilck. Ambacht van den metselaar. (Vak- en Kunstwoordenboek 5). Gent, A. Siffer, 1899. X,406 pp. 393 b./w. ills. Modern cloth. Order number (184367). EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  184367 )

Klasen,Ludwig. Handbuch der Hochbau-Constructionen in Eisen und anderen Metallen für Architekten, Ingenieure, Constructeure, Bau-Handwerker und technische Lehranstalten. Leipzig, 1876 (Hannover, Reprint 1981). XII,528 pp. B./w. ills. Boards. Order number (164640). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  164640 )

Klett,Fritz. Grosses Handbuch für Installateure und Klempner. Ein Lehr- und Handbuch für die gesamte Gesundheitstechnik, Gas-, Wasser-, Zentralheizungs-, Lüftungs- und Kühlanlagen und alle Arbeiten der Klempnerei. Nordhausen am Harz, 1938. XV,898,202 pp. 1237 b./w. ills & 9 fold. plans. Cloth. - Spotted. Order number (011644). EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  11644 )

Kloes,J.A.van der. Onze bouwmaterialen. 2de geheel, herz. druk. Amsterdam, n.d. (1908). 6 vols. Text & ills. H.cloth, corners very slightly worn. Order number (217492). EUR 225,00
I: Natuursteen. II: Kunststeen. III: Mortels en Beton. IV: Hout. V: Metalen. VI: Verschillende materialen & Beproevingstoestellen. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  217492 )

Kloes,J.A.van der. Onze bouwmaterialen. 3de geheel, herz. druk. Amsterdam, 1923-1926. 6 vols. Text & b./w. ills. H.cloth. Order number (213346). EUR 200,00
I: Natuursteen. II: Kunststeen. III: Mortels en Beton. IV: Hout. V: Metalen. VI: Verschillende materialen & Beproevingstoestellen. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  213346 )

Kloes,J.A.van der. Onze bouwmaterialen. Deel 2: Kunststeen. 3e bew.dr. Amst., n.d. (6),257 pp. 215 ills. H.cloth. Order number (071912). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  71912 )

Kloes,J.A.van der. Onze bouwmaterialen. Deel 4: Hout en andere plantaardige matrialen. 3rd rev. edit. Amst., 1925. (8),350 pp. 245 ills. Hardcover, spine repaired. Order number (156684). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  156684 )

Kloes,J.A.van der. Onze bouwmaterialen. Deel 5: Metalen. 3e bew.dr. Amsterdam, 1925. (8),265 pp. 253 b./w. ills. H.cloth. Order number (071909). EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  71909 )

Klooster,Olga van der & M. Bakker 't Costelijck Ambacht. Monumenten als spiegels van vakmanschap. Amst., 1998. 156 pp. Geïll. Ing (Amsterdam Open Monumentendag 1998). Order number (153734). EUR 8,00
Uitgeg. ter gelegenheid van de Amsterdam Open Monumentendag 1998. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  153734 )

Knösz,Conrad & L.Rosz. Der Friseur. Ein Hand- und Nachschlagebuch für Damen- und Herrenfriseure, Haarfärber, Schönheitspfleger und Perückenmacher. 2.neubearb. und erg.Aufl. Nordhausen am Harz, 1938. IX.622 pp. Col. & b./w. ills. & 2 models. H.cloth. - Rubbed. Order number (044105). EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  44105 )

Krauth,Theodor & Franz S.Meyer. Die gesamte Möbelschreinerei mit besonderer Berücksichtigung der kunstgewerblichen Form. 4., durchgesehene u. verm. Aufl. Leipzig, 1902 [Reprint Hannover, 1986]. 2 vols in 1. 290 pp. 136 b./w. plts. Boards. - Name on title-page. Order number (219998). EUR 25,00
I: Text, II: Tafeln. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  219998 )

Krauth,Theodor & Franz S.Meyer. Handboek voor steenhouwers, metselaars en bouwkundigen. De bouw- en kunstwerken van den steenhouwer. Geschiedkundig overzicht, constructie en decoratie. Naar het Hoogduitsch van Theodor Krauth en Franz Sales Meyer. Voor Nederland bew. en verm. door F.Lz. Berghuis. Leiden, [1899]. 474 pp. 108 plts & 380 figs. Hardcover, spine repaired, edges a bit worn. - New endpapers. Order number (224588). EUR 150,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  224588 )

Kress,Fritz. Der praktische Zimmerer. 4. Aufl. Ravensburg, 1940. 206 pp. 708 b./w. ills. Cloth. - Spine dam. Lacking the 2 fold. plts. Order number (226966). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  226966 )

Kress,Fritz. Der Zimmerpolier. Ein Fachbuch für Zimmerleute, Techniker, Architekten aus allen Gebieten des Holzbaues. 11. neubearb. Aufl. Ravensburg, 1959. 368 pp. 1226 b./w. figs. Cloth. Order number (208275). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  208275 )

Krijnen,H.J.M. & J.P. van der Have. Materialen, constructies en gereedschappen. 3rd edition. Culemborg, 1972. 260 pp. 368 b./w. ills. Soft cover, rubbed. Waterstained. Some underlining with pen. (Tuinbouwtechniek deel II) Order number (227662). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  227662 )

Lammers,J.A. De moderne schilder. Vakboek voor schilders, bedrijfsleiders, opzichters, autoschilders, meubelschilders, leerlingen van dag- en avondambachtsscholen en vakcursussen en allen, die studeeren voor een acte of diploma in het schilderen. 2e herz. & verm. dr. Amsterdam, 1941. 582 pp. B./w. ills. & 17 col. plts. Cloth. Order number (179411). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  179411 )

Leicester,Sheldon. Practical studies for paper manufacturers and all engaged in the Industry. 2nd impression. London, 1933. VIII,363 pp. 218 text-ills. Cloth, slightly worn. Stamp on title-page. Sticker on spine. Order number (204965). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  204965 )

Lelong,A & E.Mairy., Traité pratique de Fonderie. fonte - Fonte malléable - acier - alliages industriels. 2ème édit. `Paris & Liège, 1921. 3 vols. 496,497,193 pp. 1172 b./w. ills. H.cloth. - Worn Order number (152064). EUR 90,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  152064 )

LIOGIER,J. Establissements. Articles de bâtiment. Lyon, 1955. 246,XXXV pp. Softcover. Order number (006682). EUR 30,00
Sales-catalogue (Order here or send us your inquiry:  6682 )

Lloyd,G.I.H. The cutlery trades. An Historical essay in the economics of small-scale production. N.Y., 1913. XVI,493 pp. 16 Ills. & 3 maps. Or.hardcover. - Ex-library copy (sl. worn, some marks on binding). Order number (145822). EUR 25,00
Original 1913 edition. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  145822 )

LOFT ladders Ltd. Catalogue. Bromley, 31 pp. Ills. Softcover. Order number (188287). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  188287 )

Luijckx,A.W. Het ambacht in de huidige maatschappij. Een onderzoek naar het wezen van het ambacht, zijn problematiek en zijn betekenis voor de Nederlandse volkshuishouding. (Diss.) Tilburg, 1952. 180 pp. Softcover. Order number (216929). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  216929 )

Luppi,Giulia. Bilance a bracci uguali. Equel-arm balances. Modena, 1993. 205 pp. 108 ills. Cloth. Order number (117540). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  117540 )

Luyken,Jan & Caspar Luyken Spiegel van het Menselyk Bedrijf, Vertoonende in Honderd verscheiden Ambachten, Konstig afgebeeld, En met Godlyke Spreuken en Stichtelyke Verzen Verrykt. Te Amsterdam: Kornelis van der Sys, 1718. [4],208,[(3] pp. Title-plate & 100 engravings. Vellum. - First three pages sl. stained in lower right corner. Order number (201788). EUR 1600,00
Klaversma / Hannema 1016. - The famous work on Dutch professions. - Overall a good clean copy with most of the plates in strong impressions. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  201788 )

Mannes,Willibald. Dachkonstruktionen in Holz. Allgemeine Baugeomatrie, Dachausmittlungen, Dachabschiftungen. Stuttgart, 1981. 128 pp. Ills. Cloth. Order number (108849). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  108849 )

Mercer,Henry C. Ancient carpenter's tools. Illustrated and explained together with the implements of the lumberman, joiner and cabinet maker in use in the 18th century. Doylestown, 1960. 331 pp. 250 b./w. figs. Cloth. Order number (061716). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  61716 )

Middleton,G.A.T. The drainage of town & country houses. A practical account of modern sanitary arrangements & fittings. London, 1903. VI,150 pp. 93 b./w. ills. Cloth. - Weak in hinges. Name in pen on French title-page. Ex-libris. Order number (154978). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  154978 )

Mielke,Friedrich. Die Geschichte der deutschen Treppen. München, 1966. XIV,388 pp. 409 ills. Cloth. Order number (013373). EUR 65,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  13373 )

Mittag,Martin. Baukonstruktionslehre. Ein Nachschlagewerk für den Bauschaffenden. 4. aufl. Gütersloh, 1953. 350 pp. 8550 b./w. ills & 8 col. plts. Boards. - Sl. discol. Order number (156626). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  156626 )

De monumenten van Drenthe. I: De bouwgeschiedenis van de kerk te Ruinen. De bouwgeschiedenis van het Huis te Echten. De vernieuwing van de plattegrond van Coevorden van 1609-1617. De Asser IJzergieterij als producent van funerair gietijzer. Assen, 1985. 163 blz. Geïll. Linn. met stofomslag. Order number (156327). EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  156327 )

Motz,Paul. Hourdis. Gebakken holle leemplaten. Vloer- en dakconstructies, isolaties- vloerbedekking. Leiden, N.V.Hollandsche Bouwstoffen Handel, n.d. 24 pp. B./w. ills. Softcover. Order number (144937). EUR 12,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  144937 )

Moxon,Joseph. Mechanick Exercises on the doctine of Handy-Works. Applied to the arts of Smithing, Joinery, Carpentery, Turning, Bricklaying. London, 1697. [Reprint New York, 1970.] 352 pp. B./w. ills. Cloth, d./j. Order number (226083). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  226083 )

Mulder,J. & H.Boes. Materialenkennis voor loodgieters en fitters ten dienste van het Nijverheidsonderwijs. Deel I - Metalen. 2e druk. Haarlem, Antw. & Batavia, [1948]. 114 pp. B./w. ills. H.cloth. - Sl. worn. French title-page stained. Order number (201088). EUR 17,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  201088 )

Müller,Fredrich. Die Papierfabrikation und deren Maschinen. Biberach-Riss, 1926-1930. 4 vols. XII,440,IX,466,,VI,515 pp. Plates & illa. Cloth. Order number (109853). EUR 204,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  109853 )

Müller,Fredrich. Die Papierfabrikation und deren Maschinen. Band I: Die Roh- und Halbstoffe, sowie das Ganzzeug. 2. neub. Aufl .Biberach-Riss. XII,440,IX,466,,VI,515 pp. Plates & ills. Cloth.Biberach-Rss, 1931. 466 pp. 307 ills. Cloth. Order number (169519). EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  169519 )

Muller,M.A. - M.P.Roger & M.Ch.Fremont Évolution de la fonderie de cuivre d'apres les documents du temps. Paris, 1903. 360,(XIX) pp. 351 figs. H.calf. corners worn, top of spine a bit damaged. Order number (217112). EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  217112 )

back to top

Müller-Berlin,Ferdinand. Der moderne Friseur und Haarformer in Wort und Bild. 4. durchg. Aufl. Nordhausen am Harz, n.d. XVI,647,111 pp. 623 b./w. ills & 24 b./w. plts (1 col.). Cloth. - Soiled. Spine dam. Weak in hinges. Order number (185346). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  185346 )

Müller-Berlin,Ferdinand. Das moderne Friseurgewerbe in Wort und Bild. Leipzig. & Nordhausen, n.d. XVI,650 pp. 508 b./w. ills & 15 b./w. plts. Cloth. - Spine repaired. Some foxing. Order number (070067). EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  70067 )

Newman,Sam. Catalogue on builder's hardware, paints, tools, sanitary, stoves .... Cape Town, n.d. 196 pp. Col. & b./w. ills. Softcover. - Spine & front-cover dam. Order number (146814). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  146814 )

Noorlander,H. Klompen hun makers en hun dragers. Arnhem, 1962. 82 blz. 104 zw./w. ills. Ing. - Bibl. ex. (Monografieën van het Rijksmuseum voor Volkskunde "Het Nederlands Openluchtmuseum", deel II) Order number (043289). EUR 7,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  43289 )

Opderbecke,A. Der Dachdecker und Bauklempner. 2. verb. aufl. Leipzig, 1907. 240 pp. 745 b./w. ills. Cloth. - Spine-ends worn. (Handbuch des Bautechnikers, Band X). Order number (154314). EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  154314 )

Opderbecke,A. Der Zimmerman. Umfassend: die Verbindungen der Hölzer untereinander, die Fachwerkwände, Balkenlagen, Dächer einschliesslich Schiftungen, die Dachgauben, die Baugerüste und die Grundstückeinfriedigungen (Umwehrungen). 6.verm. Aufl. Leipzig, 1921. 311 pp. 929 text-ills & 31 b./w. plts. H.cloth, - worn copy. Order number (061549). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  61549 )

Opderbecke,Adolf. Der Maurer. 2. verm. Aufl. Leipzig, 1903. X,296,31 pp. B./w. ills. Rebound in cloth. Order number (158034). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  158034 )

Orban & Kühn Fabrik für Labotatoriumbedarf. Metallwaren und Apparate. Liste 41. Vesser (Thüringen), 1937. 178 pp. B./w. ills. Cloth. Order number (103532). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  103532 )

Ouden,Alex den. Een hoekstaal van de maatschappij. Constructiewerkplaatsen in Nederland van 1840 tot heden (1994). Bunnik, 1994. XLIV,878 blz. Geïll. Kart. Order number (105077). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  105077 )

Overbeek,J.J. Hout. Handleiding. 6e druk, N.p., 1962. 244 pp. B./w. ills. Cloth. Order number (144500). EUR 12,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  144500 )

Percy Boulnois,H. The municipal and sanitary engineer's handbook. 2nd edition London, E.Spon, 1892. XVI,445 pp. B./w. ills. Cloth. - Soiled & worn. Ex-library copy. Order number (154746). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  154746 )

Poel,J.M.G.van der. Oude Nederlandse ploegen. Arnhem, 1967. 72 pp. Ills. Soft cover. Order number (121055). EUR 15,00
Information on old Dutch ploughs. - Dutch text. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  121055 )

Potthoff,O.D. Illustrierte Geschichte des Deutschen Fleischer-Handwerks vom 12. Jahrhundert bis zur Gegenwart. Berlin, 1927. XIV,530 pp. B./w. ills. Cloth. - Spine-ends & edges worn. Order number (129831). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  129831 )

RABONE & Sons,John. Catalogue of John Rabone & Sons Ltd. Catalogue 29 & 29 A. Birmingham, 1950. 2 vols. 83 pp & 28 pp. B./w. ills. Boards & softcover. - Stamp on verso front-board. Order number (217700). EUR 100,00
Rules, measuring tapes, spirit levels, squares. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  217700 )

Rachin,Charles. Appareils sanitaires métaux. Bruxelles 1936. 63 pp. B./w. ills. Ring-binding. Order number (208432). EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  208432 )

Raps,A. Über automatische Telephonie. Vortrag gehalten bei Gelegenheit des Gesellschaftsabends des Elektrotechnischen Vereins am 26.November 1910. 3.Aufl. Berlin, Siemens & Halske A.-G., 1910. 36 pp. 36 figs. Soft cover. Order number (005719). EUR 29,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  5719 )

Rettig,Heinrich. Die Türen der Kleinwohnung. München, n.d. 69 pp. B./w. ills. H.cloth. - Worn. Order number (159817). EUR 12,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  159817 )

Rimmel,Eugene. The Book of Perfumes. 3rd edition. London, Chapman & Hall, 1865. XIV,266 pp. Dec. hardcover, discol. - One quire loose. Order number (232621). EUR 60,00
Dedicated by the author. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  232621 )

Rohr,Moritz von & H.Boegehold. Das Brillenglas als optisches Instrument. Berlin, 1934. X,281 pp. 119 ills. 119 ills. Boards. Order number (174450). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  174450 )

RUX & PRIEBE,A. Spezial-Erzeugnisse. Sprachtelmesser - Pinzettne- Skalpellmesser - Flachfedern - Stanzartikel. Katralog Nr. 3. Solingen, n.d. 27 pp. Ills. Soft cover, foxed. Order number (188258). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  188258 )

Salaman,R.A. Dictionary of tools used in the woodworking and allied trades, c. 1700-1970. 2nd impr. London, 1976. 545 pp. 740 b./w. ills. Cloth. - Stained. Order number (204271). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  204271 )

Schink,Georg A. & H.Schneider. Der praktische Gas- und Wasser-Installateur. Handbuch für den Installateur und Techniker, für Werkstatt, Büro und Handwerkerschule. Stuttgart, 1928. XVI,527 pp. 544 b./w. ills & 10 col. plts. Cloth. - Front-board sl. stained. Order number (210466). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  210466 )

Schneck,Adolf G. Türen aus Holz und Metall. Konstruktion und Maueranschlag. Stuttgart, 1933. VII,93 pp. B./w. ills. Softcover. - Edges worn & discol. Order number (207962). EUR 22,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  207962 )

Schoolplaat Ligthart, Scheepstra & Walstra. Serie 3: Metselen. De nieuwe straat. Uitg. J.B.Wolters (Plaat 6). Afm. 88 x 67 cm. Op karton. Order number (132448). EUR 113,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  132448 )

Schoolplaat Ligthart, Scheepstra & Walstra. Serie 3: Metselen. Om den kleimolen. Uitg. J.B.Wolters (Plaat 1). Afm. 79,5 x 60 cm. Op karton. Order number (199584). EUR 100,00
Naar een ontwerp van C. Jetses. - Net exemplaar. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  199584 )

Schoolplaat Ligthart, Scheepstra & Walstra. Serie 3: Metselen. Om den kleimolen. Uitg. J.B.Wolters (Plaat 1). Afm. 88 x 67 cm. Op karton. Licht gebruind. Order number (132461). EUR 159,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  132461 )

Schoolplaat Ligthart, Scheepstra & Walstra. Serie 3: Metselen. Op het zetveld en bij de Steenovens. Uitg. J.B.Wolters (Plaat 2). Afm. 88 x 67 cm. Op karton. Order number (132464). EUR 159,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  132464 )

Schoolplaat Ligthart, Scheepstra & Walstra. Serie 3: Metselen. Het Schelpenvissen. Uitg. J.B.Wolters (Plaat 3). Afm. 88 x 67 cm. Op karton. Order number (132465). EUR 159,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  132465 )

Schoolplaat Ligthart, Scheepstra & Walstra. Serie 4: Bouwland. Een Septemberkoeltje benut. [88 x 67 cm. (cardboard)]. Uitg. J.B.Wolters, Groningen & Den Haag. Design by C. Jetses. - Margins stained; image dam.; edges worn. (Serie Het Volle Leven, 4e serie, plaat no. 6). Order number (170358). EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  170358 )

Schoolplaat Ligthart, Scheepstra & Walstra. Serie 3: Metselen. Van schelpen tot kalk. Uitg. J.B.Wolters (Plaat4). Afm. 88 x 67 cm. Op karton. Order number (199582). EUR 100,00
Naar een ontwerp van C. Jetses. - Net exemplaar. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  199582 )

Schoolplaat Ligthart, Scheepstra & Walstra. Serie 3: Metselen. Van schelpen tot kalk. Uitg. J.B.Wolters (Plaat4). Afm. 88 x 67 cm. Op karton. - Wat verkleurd. Order number (132450). EUR 75,00
Naar een ontwerp van C. Jetses. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  132450 )

Schoolplaat Lummel Lithography. Het Dorp - Le Village. Utrecht, Kemink & Zoon, n.d.(c.1890). 57 x 76 cm. On card-board. (Van Lummel. Platen II. No. XX, nieuwe druk). Order number (152202). EUR 70,00
Lithography by Versluys & Scherjon. Corners damaged, soiled. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  152202 )

Schoolplaat Lummel Lithography. Eene Zoutziederij - Une Saline. Utrecht, Kemink & Zoon, n.d.(c.1890). 57 x 76 cm. On card-board. (Van Lummel-Visser Platen, Serie II No II). Order number (152204). EUR 125,00
Lithography Verluys & Scherjon. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  152204 )

Schoolplaat Lummel Lithography. Eene gasfabriek. Une usine à gaz. Utrecht, Kemink & Zoon, n.d. [c.1890]. 57 x 76 cm. Lithography in colour on boards (by Versluys & Scherjon). (Van Lummel. Platen II. No. XXVIII nieuwe druk). Order number (117430). EUR 100,00
* Decorative plate, used for educational purpose. Depicting the production of natural gas. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  117430 )

Schoolplaat Lummel Lithography. De Glasblazerij - La Verrerie. Utrecht, Kemink & Zoon, n.d.(c.1890). 57 x 76 cm. On cardboard. (Van Lummel. Platen II. No. XXIX, nieuwe druk). Lithography by Versluys & Scherjon. Corners & borders partly damaged and soiled. Order number (152201). EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  152201 )

Schoolplaat Lummel Lithography. De leerlooier. Le tanneur. Utrecht, Kemink & Zoon, n.d.(c.1890). 57 x 76 cm. On card-board. (Van Lummel-Visser Platen I. No. XVI. reeks C. No.IV). Order number (117429). EUR 125,00
Lithography by Tresling & Co. Amst. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  117429 )

Schoolplaat Lummel Lithography. De leerlooier. Le tanneur. Utrecht, Kemink & Zoon, n.d.(c.1890). 57 x 76 cm. On card-board, rounded. (H.J.van Lummel Platen I. No. XVI. nieuwe druk). Order number (117427). EUR 113,00
Lithography by H.J.Van Lummel. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  117427 )

Schoolplaat Lummel Lithography. De slager - le boucher. Utrecht, Kemink & Zoon, n.d.(c.1890). 57 x 76 cm. On card-board, sl.dam. (H.J.van Lummel. Platen II. No. I, XV. Nieuwe druk). Order number (018570). EUR 150,00
Lithography Versluys & Scherjon, Utrecht (Order here or send us your inquiry:  18570 )

Schoolplaat Lummel Lithography. De zeepzieder. Groningen, J.B.Wolters, n.d.(c.1890). 57 x 76 cm. On card-board, soiled. (Scheepstra & Walstra, ambachten en bedrijven - 2e serie. No.14 2e druk). Order number (117467). EUR 113,00
Lithography P.W.M.Trap. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  117467 )

Schoolplaat Lummel Lithography. Eene zeepziederij. Une fabrique de savon. Utrecht, Kemink & Zoon, n.d. [c.1890]. 57 x 76 cm. Mounted on card-board, corners rounded). (H.J.van Lummel. Platen II. nieuwe druk). Order number (117438). EUR 102,00
Lithography Tresling & Co. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  117438 )

Schoolplaat Scheepstra & Walstra. Ambachten en Bedrijven. In de Veenderij. Groningen, J.B.Wolters. (c. 1890). 57 x 76 cm. On card-board. 1 corner dagamed. (Scheepstra & Walstra Platen. Serie 2 No 3). 2e druk). Licht gebruind. Order number (132467). EUR 113,00
Lithografie P.W.M.Trap. Amsterdam. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  132467 )

Schoolplaat Scheepstra & Walstra. Ambachten en Bedrijven. Op de heide. Utrecht, Kemink & Zoon, n.d. (c. 1890). 57 c 76 cm. On card-board. 1 corner dagamed. (Scheepstra & Walstra Platen. Serie I No II). Order number (132426). EUR 113,00
Lithografie P.W.M.Trap. Amsterdam (Order here or send us your inquiry:  132426 )

back to top

Schoolplaat. Bij den pottenbakker. Steendr. firma P.W.M.Trap. Groningen, J.B.Wolters, n.d. 58 x 74 cm. Foxed. (Scheepstra & Walstra. Ambachten en bedrijven. 2e sie No. 13. 2e druk). Order number (109308). EUR 113,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  109308 )

Schoolplaat. [Papierfabricage]. N.p., n.d. [c. 1920]. 68 x 130 cm. Lithography in colour on paper, folded as issued. - Very good condition. Order number (220103). EUR 275,00
* Very decorative and large plate, used for educational purpose. Depicting: industrial papermaking. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  220103 )

Schubert,Max & E.Müller. Die Praxis der Papierfabrikation mit besonderer Berücksichtigung der Stoffmischungen und deren Kalkulationen. Praktisches Handbuch für Papierfabrikanten, technische und kaufmännische Direktoren, Werkführer, sowie zum Unterricht in Fachschulen. 3. verb. Aufl. Berlin, 1922. 483 pp. 176 ills & 1 plts. H.cloth, edges & corners worn. Stamp on title-page. Order number (204955). EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  204955 )

Schulze,Gustav & E.Vollhardt. Der praktische Zimmerer. Handbuch für die Praxis. Potsdam & Lpz., n.d. 5 vols in 1. B./w. ills. Cloth. - Stained & discol. Some foxing Order number (174237). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  174237 )

Schwalbe,Hellmuth. Die Bereitung des Papierganzstoffes. Berlin, 1931. 464 pp. 283 ills. h.cloth, spine damaged. (Technik und Praxis der Papierfabrikation, Band I/2). Order number (150972). EUR 34,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  150972 )

Scott,Ernest. & Willem Aalders. Houtbewerking in de praktijk. Alle technieken voor amateur em vakman. Vianen, 1988. 271 pp. Col. & b./w. ills. Hardcover. Order number (230463). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  230463 )

Simon,C.F.W. De industrieele werkman, of 310 aanwijzingen tot het vervaardigen van vele handelsartikelen. Utrecht, C.Van der Post Jr., 1848. XII,236 pp. Covers missing. Order number (048786). EUR 41,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  48786 )

SIMONS,MARCEL & FILS. Marcel Simons & Fils Gand. Gand, n.d. 350 pp. B./w. ills. Hardcover. - Bottom-corner nicked & front-boards spotted. Order number (223408). EUR 60,00
Sales-catalogue of knives, sissors and other iron equipment. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  223408 )

Smiesing,P.K. & J.P.Brinkerink. Onder de rook van Utrecht. Twee eeuwen tabakspijpenmakerij in Lauwerecht 1600-1800. Zutphen, 1988. 174 blz. 318 ills. Linnen met omslag. (Stichtse Historische Reeks 14). Order number (086975). EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  86975 )

Spannagel,Fritz. Das Drechslerwerk. Ein Fachbuch für Drechsler, Lehrer und Architekten. Auch ein Beitrag zur Stilgeschichte des Hausrats. 2. Aufl. Ravensburg, n.d. 320 pp. 1258 ills. H.cloth. One corner dam. First endpaper creased. Order number (203286). EUR 60,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  203286 )

Spannagel,Fritz. Der Möbelbau. Ein Fachbuch für Tischler, Architekten, Lehrer und liebhaber. Auch ein Beitrag zur Wohnkultur. 10. Aufl. Stuttgart, 1954. [Reprint 1983]. 368 pp. 1538 b./w. ills. Boards. Order number (214267). EUR 40,00
Reprint of the 10th edition of 1954. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  214267 )

Spelt,W. De moderne kruidenier. Nieuwe richtlijnen voor de levensmiddelenhandel. Deventer, Antwerpen & Djakarta., N.V. Uitg.maats. AE. E. Kluwer, 1957. XXIII,470 pp. 103 b./w. ills. Imm.leather. Order number (181272). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  181272 )

Stelzer,Robert. Der praktische Platten-und Fliesenleger. Handbuch für das gesamte Platten- und Fliesen-Gewerbe. 1.Aufl. Berlin, 1938. 388 pp. 470 b./w. ills. Cloth. - Spine dam. & worn. Order number (074851). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  74851 )

Stelzer,Robert. Der praktische Platten-und Fliesenleger. Handbuch für das gesamte Platten- und Fliesen-Gewerbe. 2.verb.Aufl. Stuttgart, 1952. 380 pp. 451 b./w. ills. Cloth. - Hinges dam. Order number (074847). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  74847 )

Stéphane. l'Art de la coiffure féminine. Son histoire à travers les siècles. Paris, 1931. 200 pp. 260 b./w. ills. Softcover. - Annot. in pen on first end-paper. Order number (044111). EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  44111 )

STREBEL. Catalogus van gegoten ijzeren originelen Strebelketels. Koks-Kessel. Camino A-D & Eca I-V. Rotterdam, n.d. Text & ills. Softcover. Order number (188251). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  188251 )

Stubbs,S.G.Blaxland. The building encyclopedia. A handbook of modern building. Practice for the working builder. London, [1950]. 4 vols. 10 fold. plts, 1 map and 744 b./w. ills. Cloth. Order number (125744). EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  125744 )

Sutcliffe,G.Lister. The principles and practice of modern house-construction. Vol. II: Water-Supply and fittings and plumbing. London, n.d. XI,183 pp. 700 b./w. figs & 10 col. plts. Hardcover. - Foxed. Order number (193155). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  193155 )

Tachon,E. Traité pratique de la coupe de Pierres ou Manière de tracer les Épures, couper les panneaux et faire la taille des pierres destinées à la contruction des bâtiments. Paris, Librairie de la Construction Moderne, [ca. 1915]. XV,74 pp. 112 loose b./w. plts. Soft cover (= text vol.) & h.cloth portfolio (=plate volume). Order number (226656). EUR 150,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  226656 )

Technische Unie. Unie-gids. Technische Unie. Sanitair S 723 - voorjaar 1963. Amsterdam, [1963]. 195 pp. B./w. ills. Softcover. Order number (216543). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  216543 )

Thijssen,Wil. 'T is mooi geweest. Uitstervende beroepen. Amsterdam, 2008. 349 pp. Ills. Cardboard. Order number (212118). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  212118 )

Tredgold,Thomas. Elementary principles of Carpentry. 6th edition. New York, 1888. IV,527 pp. 155 b./w. figs & 48 lithogr. plts. Cloth. - Spine & edges dam. Weak in hinges. Small stamp on first end-paper. Order number (155070). EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  155070 )

Ulmschneider,O. Neuzeitliches Tapezieren Dekorieren Raumausstatten. Die praktische Arbeiten. München, 1954. 399 pp. 942 col. & b./w. ills. Hardcover. - Stamp on first end-paper. Order number (161251). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  161251 )

United States Sanitary Mfg.Co. Sanitary Enameled Ware. Pittsburgh, 1925. 109 pp. B./w. ills. Cloth. - Waterstained & dam. Order number (075838). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  75838 )

Veen,IJ.van der. Timmeren. Handleiding voor bouwconstructies. [Haarlem, 1947]. 348 pp. 321 b./w. figs. Cloth. Order number (175666). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  175666 )

Velde,A.van de. Ambachten van de Timmerlieden en de Schrijnwerkers te Brugge, hun wetten, hun geschillen en hun gewrochten van de XIVe tot de XIXe eeuw. Gent, A. Siffer, 1909. 258 pp. Softcover, - Loose, spine missing. small sticker on frontcover. Order number (218088). EUR 50,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  218088 )

Vélu,A.G. Handleiding voor het Meubelstofferen. Den Haag, 1949. 173 pp. 125 b./w. ills. Cloth. (Wyers' vraagbaak, 3). Order number (174833). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  174833 )

Ven,D.J.van der. De gilde viert... Groningen, "N.V. Stoomtabaksfabriek Th. Niemeijer", [1931]. 32 pp. 120 b./w. ills. Stapled wrapp. Order number (183606). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  183606 )

Verhave,P. Onderhoud en verbetering van woonhuizen. Amsterdam, [1917]. 343 pp. 234 b./w. ills. Cloth. - Spine-ends sl. worn. Order number (166446). EUR 27,50
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  166446 )

Vilkuna,Kustaa. Die Pfluggeräte Finnlands. Helsinki, 1971. 174 pp. 93 b./w. ills. Softcover. (In: Studia Fennica 16). Order number (089813). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  89813 )

Villermont,Marie De. Histoire de la coiffure féminine. Bruxelles, 1901. XIII,822 pp. 570 figs. H.cloth. Order number (044116). EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  44116 )

Vilppula,Hilkka. Das Dreschen in Finnland. Helsinki, 1955. 320 pp. 131 ills. Soft cover. (Kansatieteellinen arkisto X). Order number (090122). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  90122 )

Visser,E.J. Lichte Houtarbeid. Gouda, 1923. 34 pp. 22 b./w. plts. H.cloth portfolio. Dam. ex-library copy. Order number (174108). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  174108 )

VOS,H. GROOTHANDEL IN MEUBELMAKERS-, STOFFEERDERS- EN ETALAGE-ARTIKELEN. Catalogus. Rott., [ca. 1940]. 47 pp. Ills (b./w.). Orig. soft cover. - Cover and first 10 pp. seriously stained. Order number (203532). EUR 20,00
Trade-catalogue. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  203532 )

Walde,Ch.H. Der praktische Tischler. Handbuch für Bau- und Möbeltischler. 3.verb. und verm. Aufl. Leipzig, 1906. VIII, 827 pp. 103 b./w. plts & 758 b./w. figs. Cloth. Order number (144263). EUR 100,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  144263 )

Walde,Ch.H. Der praktische Tischler. Handbuch für Bau- und Möbeltischler. 9. bearb. Aufl. Nordhausen, n.d. 848 pp. 64 b./w. plts. H.cloth. Order number (165701). EUR 75,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  165701 )

Wattjes,J.G. Constructie van gebouwen. 2de verb. dr. [= 3de dr.] / Deel 1: Muren en aangebouwde schoorsteenen. Amst., [1929]. 263 pp. 527 ills. Cloth. - Name in ink on first free endpaper. Order number (202511). EUR 35,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  202511 )

Wattjes,J.G. Constructie van gebouwen. 2de verb. dr. [= 3de dr.] / Deel 3: Fundeeringen en kelders, rioleeringen. Amst., [1931]. 443 pp. 895 ills. Cloth. Order number (071130). EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  71130 )

Wattjes,J.G. Constructie van gebouwen. 3de verb. dr. [= 4de dr.] / Deel 1: Muren en aangebouwde schoorsteenen. Amst., [1942]. 284 pp. 558 ills. Rebound in cloth. Order number (150418). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  150418 )

Wattjes,J.G. Constructie van gebouwen. 3de verb. dr. [= 4de dr.] / Deel 2: Uitvoeren en afwerken van muren, vrijstaande schoorsteenen, ketelbemetselingen, haarden, ovens en smidsen. Amst., [1943]. VI, 300 pp. 444 b/w ills. Cloth, binding discol. & dam. along edges & spine. Order number (232936). EUR 20,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  232936 )

Wattjes,J.G. Constructie van gebouwen. 3de verb. dr. [= 4de dr.] / Deel 2: Uitvoeren en afwerken van muren, vrijstaande schoorsteenen, ketelbemetselingen, haarden, ovens en smidsen. Amst., [1943]. VI, 300 pp. 444 b/w ills. Cloth, library mark on front cover, small stamp on first free endpaper, corners a bit bumped. Order number (152687). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  152687 )

Weijs,Frederik J. Scheepvaart. Het houten schip. Lisse, 2002. 240 pp. Col. ills. Boards, d./j. [reeks; Sporen van een ambacht.] Order number (224362). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  224362 )

back to top

Weijs,Frederik J. Visserij. Binnenwater, kust en zee. 3e dr. Lisse, 2002. 240 pp. Col. ills. Cloth, d./j. [reeks; Sporen van een ambacht.] Order number (221429). EUR 15,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  221429 )

Westinghouse,Freno. Elenco dei pezzi di Ricambio del Freno Westinghouse. Torino, 1909. 131 pp. 28 plts. H.cloth. - Corners & spine worn. Order number (181425). EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  181425 )

Weyde,F. Metselen. N.pl., n.d. 332 pp. 309 b./w. figs. Cloth. - Name in pen on first end-paper. Spine worn & discol. Order number (069152). EUR 30,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  69152 )

Weydts,Jules. Appareils sanitaires. Etablissements Jules Weydts. Courtrai, n.d. 24 pp. B./w. ills. Softcover. Oblong. Order number (208440). EUR 30,00
Extra sizes of the baths in handwriting. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  208440 )

Whalley,Joyce I. Writing implements and accessories. Newton Abbot, 1975. 144 pp. B./w. ills. Boards, d./j. Order number (188731). EUR 10,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  188731 )

Wilkinson,H.D. (a.o.) The modern plumber and sanitary engineer. Div. vol. V. London, n.d. 219 pp. Ills. Cloth. - Spine & edges worn. Order number (146977). EUR 25,00
Sec. XI: Electric lightning and heating. Sec.XII: Hot-water and steam warming apparatus. (Order here or send us your inquiry:  146977 )

Winter,H.de & J.J.Winter. Moderne houtslöjd. Groningen, 1925. 22 pp. 63 b./w. plts. H.cloth portfolio. - Sl. rubbed & spotted. Order number (052854). EUR 25,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  52854 )

Wiselius,S.I. Hout-vademecum. 6e druk. Deventer-Antwerpen, 1990. 375 pp. Boards. Order number (184779). EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  184779 )

Zeier,Franz. Papier. Versuche zwischen Geometrie und Spiel. Stuttgart, 1974. 320 pp. 694 ills. Boards. Order number (204956). EUR 40,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  204956 )

ZEISS/MARWITZ. Beiträge zur Geschichte der Brille. Sammlung wissenschaftlicher Aufsätze und Beichte über die Brille und ihre Geschichte. Stuttgart, 1958. 248 pp. B./w. ills. Boards. Order number (212160). EUR 45,00
(Order here or send us your inquiry:  212160 )

orderform

back to top